Vancouver Open Winter 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-1-7  Canada, Vancouver, British Columbia Vancouver Winter 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 8.08  Kevin Hays 9.45  Dylan Wang 10.88
 2x2x2 Cube  Ethan Rusnak 3.03  Joseph Goyder 3.24  Braeden Fong 3.64
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Hays 32.69  Ruotong Wang (王若同) 44.43  Ethan Rusnak 48.16
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Hays 58.60  Kristopher De Asis 1:05.13  Ruotong Wang (王若同) 1:10.21
 6x6x6 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:43.38  Alvin Yang 2:26.53  Ruotong Wang (王若同) 2:55.39
 7x7x7 Cube  Kevin Hays 2:34.61  Alvin Yang 3:31.17  Ruotong Wang (王若同) 3:45.49
 Pyraminx  Ruotong Wang (王若同) 4.47  Justin Loo 5.62  Reagan Schmid 6.75
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.28   8.85    USA 12.63 9.21 8.28 8.48 8.86
2 Kevin Hays 8.63   10.05    USA 10.08 8.63 10.15 9.91 10.18
3 Ethan Rusnak 9.08   10.31    Canada 11.78 9.08 9.30 11.65 9.97
4 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 9.18   11.08    China 13.97 11.53 11.43 9.18 10.27
5 Dylan Wang 10.45   11.25    Canada 10.45 11.25 11.78 18.35 10.72
6 Ryan Kao 9.47   11.89    Canada 11.41 11.58 12.68 22.32 9.47
7 Kenny Zhong 10.46   11.96    Canada 13.63 12.53 10.46 11.69 11.67
8 Steven Meyer 10.20   11.99    Canada 11.65 13.78 10.96 13.36 10.20
9 Jack Manuel 9.69   12.25    Canada 11.03 17.45 13.91 9.69 11.80
10 Kristopher De Asis 11.31   12.39    Canada 12.34 12.15 11.31 13.38 12.68
11 Brandon Harnish 10.32   12.62    USA 10.32 11.93 13.02 16.50 12.90
12 Julien Adam 10.38   12.66    Canada 14.08 16.78 11.27 12.63 10.38
13 Joseph Goyder 11.58   12.90    Canada 14.31 11.63 14.02 11.58 13.04
14 Reagan Schmid 11.33   13.26    Canada 13.49 13.18 13.10 14.42 11.33
15 Ryan Jew 10.63   13.45    USA 14.00 13.50 13.25 10.63 13.59
16 Kevin Guillaumond 12.00   13.53    France 13.05 13.46 14.08 12.00 15.43
17 Noah Stelting 11.05   14.18    Canada 15.78 11.05 15.03 14.77 12.75
18 David Piao 10.22   15.32    Canada 15.80 DNF 18.72 10.22 11.44
19 Raymond Zou 11.99   15.35    Canada 11.99 15.08 DNF 13.68 17.28
20 John Linder 14.27   15.62    Canada 15.98 16.64 16.41 14.46 14.27
21 Connor Lyons 14.77   16.03    Canada 18.14 17.00 16.13 14.77 14.96
22 Brandon Quon 11.96   16.17    Canada 17.00 16.00 19.41 11.96 15.50
23 Jerome Lam 13.00   16.44    Canada 24.81 15.63 13.00 16.33 17.36
24 Trevi Dy 13.55   16.92    Philippines 18.03 13.55 19.77 18.41 14.33
25 Evan Liu 14.56   16.92    Canada 23.31 17.59 17.83 15.33 14.56
26 Patrick Labbé 14.42   17.04    Canada 14.42 15.53 18.84 20.54 16.76
27 Juan Sanchez 14.78   17.08    Canada 14.78 18.52 15.53 20.30 17.18
28 Thomas Henderson 14.96   17.35    Canada 22.54 17.78 16.08 14.96 18.19
29 Shawn Lu 15.77   17.67    Canada 19.81 16.44 15.77 1:29.43 16.77
30 Erick Flack 16.52   17.68    USA 18.44 16.65 17.96 16.52 18.71
31 Alex VanderGriend 16.64   18.10    USA 18.60 16.93 20.65 16.64 18.77
32 Ken Smith 15.25   18.15    Canada 15.25 17.90 18.91 22.33 17.65
33 Kai Kopke 15.28   18.22    Canada 17.18 15.28 18.30 21.15 19.19
34 William Nicholson 12.18   18.34    Canada 19.63 20.88 12.18 16.78 18.61
35 Aidan Gerber 13.61   18.34    Canada 13.61 17.04 20.40 18.81 19.16
36 Marcus Adrian Moreno 14.73   18.40    Canada 14.73 17.34 22.63 19.41 18.45
37 Austin Chuong 14.84   18.71    Canada 21.47 23.65 14.84 18.58 16.09
38 Jose Miguel Rillera 16.19   18.73    Canada 19.02 23.47 19.52 17.65 16.19
39 Braeden Fong 15.00   18.86    Canada 19.59 15.00 24.47 20.93 16.05
40 Owen de Greeff 16.60   19.05    Canada 19.23 16.61 21.34 21.32 16.60
41 Andrew Wu (吴铭恩) 16.53   19.41    China 16.53 19.65 21.33 18.03 20.56
42 Samuel Chiu 16.91   19.74    Canada 21.49 19.70 22.01 16.91 18.02
43 Eli Kirk 15.93   20.38    USA 20.40 18.72 22.02 15.93 23.56
44 Harry Jiang 14.12   20.57    Canada 21.34 14.12 23.73 18.59 21.78
45 Niall Calvert 17.76   20.61    Canada 24.52 21.66 19.50 17.76 20.68
46 Justin Loo 17.21   20.64    Canada 24.13 20.18 31.21 17.61 17.21
47 Jacob Wylie 15.56   20.86    Canada 21.41 15.56 22.88 21.00 20.16
48 Emily Peters 17.46   21.05    Canada 18.16 17.46 24.80 22.53 22.46
49 Liew Yee Voon 17.76   21.79    Malaysia 17.76 20.44 28.13 21.66 23.26
50 Dearson Diaz 20.88   22.23    Canada 23.06 26.15 20.88 21.05 22.59
51 Kelvin Chen 19.65   22.52    Canada 21.15 19.65 24.27 24.06 22.36
52 Yexing Li (李烨星) 20.77   22.81    China 23.44 23.05 43.81 21.94 20.77
53 Isaac Davies 20.29   22.84    Canada 20.82 25.73 20.29 26.51 21.97
54 Sunny Liang 16.59   23.27    Canada 27.31 21.00 25.14 23.68 16.59
55 Minchan Kim 15.96   23.44    Canada 15.96 28.46 DNF 22.22 19.63
56 Tristan Lee 19.47   24.17    Canada 25.11 19.47 20.41 30.18 27.00
57 Vincent Yim 14.97   24.32    Canada 14.97 38.59 25.36 22.91 24.68
58 Jason Son 21.47   24.37    Canada 23.81 25.28 21.47 25.28 24.02
59 Tiana Cheney (陳可翔) 17.80   24.39    Hong Kong 22.23 DNF 30.07 20.87 17.80
60 Ryland Dunn 20.94   24.77    Canada 23.93 25.60 20.94 25.98 24.77
61 Cairo Giuseppe Wells 23.41   24.98    Canada 23.41 27.93 27.63 23.59 23.72
62 Jakob Radatzke 19.20   25.52    Canada 29.41 23.75 23.40 DNF 19.20
63 Chance Anderson 21.47   25.66    USA 30.04 22.92 24.03 21.47 40.88
64 Mike Roberts 22.08   25.83    Canada 22.08 33.65 29.74 25.08 22.66
65 Caleb Wong 24.75   25.95    Canada 24.75 24.83 25.81 28.58 27.22
66 Bohdan Lee 24.21   26.14    Canada 28.50 24.21 25.58 26.63 26.21
67 Leif Guiaya 20.91   26.34    Canada 23.78 20.91 33.33 25.94 29.31
68 Callum O'Riley 23.12   26.37    Canada 23.12 27.87 25.52 27.65 25.95
69 Gavin Liu 17.61   26.49    Canada 28.51 29.63 25.78 25.17 17.61
70 Levi de Greeff 23.96   26.62    Canada 23.96 28.69 28.24 26.71 24.91
71 Everett Ng 24.75   26.93    Canada 24.75 30.91 27.50 25.14 28.15
72 Artur Rodrigues 19.57   27.02    Canada 29.44 38.71 26.15 25.46 19.57
73 David Tra 22.68   27.05    Canada 24.59 30.46 26.09 22.68 30.83
74 Michael Paul 17.16   27.10    Canada 26.82 27.22 27.25 17.16 31.33
75 Shaiv Ramdhani 24.40   27.75    South Africa 29.15 35.87 26.91 24.40 27.18
76 Ameet Dhillon 20.17   27.78    Canada 36.92 20.17 26.07 29.77 27.49
77 Joseph Sulpico 22.78   28.70    Canada 28.41 22.78 31.27 DNF 26.41
78 Preston San 25.67   29.08    Canada 31.23 32.61 25.67 26.85 29.16
79 Austin Lew 22.89   29.76    Canada 29.91 22.89 35.81 33.09 26.28
80 Alex Lanigan 24.40   30.09    Canada 37.48 34.04 24.40 28.15 28.07
81 Sean Whittaker 24.28   30.56    Canada DNF 32.00 28.41 31.28 24.28
82 Benjamin Zeng 28.05   30.60    Canada DNF 28.19 28.05 29.94 33.66
83 Alyn Shao 24.37   30.91    Canada 28.54 53.90 33.82 24.37 30.38
84 Chris Lim 29.01   30.95    Korea 31.93 31.12 32.69 29.01 29.80
85 Donovan Perry 28.33   31.03    Canada 34.34 28.33 45.63 29.93 28.83
86 Christopher Lee 28.25   31.11    Canada 28.25 38.68 36.53 28.43 28.36
87 Sean Singleton 27.22   31.17    Canada 30.20 30.47 43.25 32.85 27.22
88 Michael Coulter 23.36   31.50    Canada 31.23 33.30 34.68 23.36 29.98
89 Oleg Matveenko 28.31   31.50    Canada 47.64 28.31 33.16 30.22 31.13
90 James Magraken 25.69   31.74    Canada 25.69 33.81 30.33 34.72 31.08
91 Thomas Chow 26.53   31.98    Canada 39.18 26.88 31.27 26.53 37.78
92 Gabe Powell 31.12   32.46    Canada 32.88 31.12 31.91 34.63 32.58
93 Ben Apgar 28.39   32.59    USA 28.39 51.66 32.81 33.21 31.75
94 Nathan Jew 29.59   33.28    Canada 35.22 45.58 29.59 31.66 32.96
95 Rohan Jagtap 30.69   33.53    Canada 30.69 32.92 34.19 33.48 1:01.69
96 Brian Huaxia Zhang 31.47   33.57    Canada 34.04 33.95 37.56 31.47 32.71
97 Taylor Liu Shih-Wei 29.08   33.81    Canada 29.08 39.33 32.16 36.13 33.15
98 Nathan Chan 29.50   34.58    Canada 29.50 DNF 42.84 30.16 30.75
99 Joseph Hyunmin Kim 25.15   34.76    Canada 25.15 46.78 DNF 31.75 25.75
100 Frank Lu 26.00   34.94    Canada 32.41 33.50 38.92 53.74 26.00
101 Ayden Miller 27.86   35.31    Canada 27.86 36.28 35.06 43.66 34.58
102 Steven Shijia Zhang 23.44   35.34    Canada 47.52 42.81 35.90 23.44 27.30
103 Thaddeus Vo 27.63   36.16    Canada 36.22 DNF 40.52 31.75 27.63
104 Stan Jellen 31.75   37.56    Canada 50.05 32.68 31.75 45.06 34.93
105 Reagan Li 27.51   38.87    Canada 45.55 40.78 27.51 44.15 31.69
106 Aaron Schaffer 34.83   39.44    Canada 39.57 34.83 DNF 39.40 39.35
107 Ethan Chow 33.59   39.49    Canada 33.59 39.26 43.51 39.65 39.56
108 Dylan Tonekham 35.43   40.87    Canada 35.43 1:01.28 39.83 41.96 40.83
109 Sagiv Fadida 32.05   41.15    Israel 49.82 39.06 34.58 50.15 32.05
110 Timothy Neill 30.62   43.51    Canada 44.77 1:00.00 35.63 50.13 30.62
111 Ethan Wang 43.11   44.47    Canada 43.34 46.73 43.11 43.33 46.93
112 Charles Chu 40.38   44.49    Canada 40.38 51.71 42.68 49.58 41.22
113 Navik Desai 41.68   50.80    Canada 51.28 51.80 49.33 41.68 DNF
114 Brian Kim 33.29   51.65    Canada 55.07 1:19.84 49.81 50.07 33.29
115 Paul Rodriguez 45.23   53.18    Canada 3:42.02 45.23 52.03 59.76 47.76
116 David Ta 36.59   56.92    Canada 42.55 1:26.55 1:08.80 59.41 36.59
117 Nathan Dumrique 43.88   58.36    Canada DNF 43.88 1:12.33 57.08 45.66
118 Jerry Song 47.16   58.61    Canada 1:02.69 47.16 54.11 1:06.53 59.03
119 Jason Song 54.82   58.88    Canada DNF 54.82 55.98 1:04.13 56.52
120 Aaron Zihong Yang 1:06.45   1:16.68    Canada 1:23.75 1:21.37 1:21.14 1:06.45 1:07.53
121 Russell Goyder 54.34   1:20.33    Canada 54.34 2:24.88 1:01.21 1:16.45 1:43.33
122 Curtis Walker 1:12.29   1:22.63    Canada 1:19.28 1:33.12 1:12.29 1:26.96 1:21.66
123 Markus Feng 52.43   1:27.09    Canada 1:38.25 1:26.86 52.43 1:16.15 2:44.58
124 Jessie Ziyi Yang 1:13.30   1:31.62    Canada 1:24.53 1:25.16 1:45.17 1:57.75 1:13.30
125 Alexander Lu 1:37.35   2:00.47    Canada 3:35.35 1:57.51 2:16.03 1:37.35 1:47.88
126 Felix Soong 24.71   DNF    Canada DNF 26.71 DNF 27.72 24.71
127 Luke Orlowski 33.91   DNF    Canada 36.11 DNF 50.06 DNF 33.91
128 Brady Schmid 38.66   DNF    Canada DNF 42.90 DNF 38.66 51.11
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 7.93   8.86    USA 10.19 9.21 8.46 7.93 8.91
2 Anthony Brooks 8.41   9.89    USA 9.77 12.34 8.41 10.30 9.61
3 Jack Manuel 10.00   10.92    Canada 10.72 10.00 11.34 13.97 10.69
4 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 10.11   11.61    China 11.83 11.38 13.68 11.61 10.11
5 Dylan Wang 10.61   11.73    Canada 13.53 10.97 10.61 13.13 11.09
6 Ryan Kao 11.31   11.82    Canada 11.69 12.10 11.31 16.97 11.68
7 Steven Meyer 10.72   12.30    Canada 10.72 12.90 12.00 12.00 14.08
8 Brandon Harnish 11.36   12.36    USA 12.22 12.75 11.36 14.34 12.11
9 David Piao 10.19   12.69    Canada 11.87 11.26 16.11 14.93 10.19
10 Kristopher De Asis 12.56   12.80    Canada 12.77 12.56 13.80 12.96 12.68
11 Ryan Jew 11.65   12.92    USA 12.47 11.65 16.06 11.72 14.57
12 Kenny Zhong 11.68   12.93    Canada 13.75 12.65 12.38 21.13 11.68
13 Noah Stelting 11.55   13.04    Canada 11.55 12.88 13.31 12.94 14.13
14 Reagan Schmid 11.56   13.39    Canada 13.83 11.56 16.00 13.68 12.67
15 Joseph Goyder 11.48   13.50    Canada 13.94 12.13 11.48 15.31 14.44
16 Raymond Zou 12.46   13.92    Canada 16.54 12.73 12.46 12.48 DNF
17 Julien Adam 12.49   14.57    Canada 13.47 15.88 12.49 14.36 DNF
18 John Linder 14.38   15.31    Canada 14.38 16.20 18.33 14.80 14.92
19 Patrick Labbé 12.38   15.32    Canada 15.59 13.83 16.53 16.83 12.38
20 Kevin Guillaumond 13.67   15.32    France 15.50 13.67 15.18 15.27 18.48
21 Connor Lyons 12.34   15.86    Canada 13.90 16.41 12.34 17.28 20.21
22 Alex VanderGriend 13.78   16.41    USA 19.73 13.78 15.36 16.26 17.62
23 Juan Sanchez 15.21   16.81    Canada 21.75 16.16 15.21 16.72 17.56
24 Brandon Quon 15.30   17.15    Canada 16.41 17.51 17.52 18.54 15.30
25 Shawn Lu 13.33   17.41    Canada 20.48 13.33 16.30 17.18 18.75
26 Jerome Lam 15.69   18.11    Canada 19.05 19.25 16.02 DNF 15.69
27 Erick Flack 16.55   18.42    USA 16.55 19.72 18.80 18.66 17.80
28 Thomas Henderson 17.19   19.14    Canada 18.93 17.19 23.66 19.10 19.38
29 Ken Smith 17.58   19.14    Canada 21.47 17.58 20.53 18.12 18.77
30 Evan Liu 14.16   19.20    Canada 17.34 18.30 14.16 21.97 23.24
31 Trevi Dy 15.71   21.20    Philippines 21.15 22.29 23.62 20.17 15.71
32 Ethan Rusnak 9.80   DNF    Canada DNF 9.80 DNF 11.25 12.08
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.47   8.08    USA 7.47 8.18 8.25 8.65 7.80
2 Kevin Hays 7.44   9.45    USA 10.18 10.81 9.88 7.44 8.28
3 Dylan Wang 9.40   10.88    Canada 11.40 10.69 9.40 10.88 11.06
4 Steven Meyer 10.10   11.39    Canada 10.10 11.61 10.96 11.78 11.60
5 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 10.09   11.74    China 11.71 10.09 12.71 13.78 10.81
6 Ryan Jew 10.69   12.05    USA 10.69 11.86 11.96 12.34 12.80
7 Jack Manuel 11.16   12.05    Canada 11.16 15.16 11.86 11.19 13.09
8 Ryan Kao 11.66   12.54    Canada 11.66 12.30 20.69 13.55 11.78
9 Brandon Harnish 11.50   13.05    USA 11.50 14.83 15.27 12.52 11.80
10 David Piao 11.43   13.13    Canada 11.43 13.77 14.08 11.53 14.72
11 Kristopher De Asis 12.34   13.30    Canada 13.78 12.66 14.03 12.34 13.47
12 Kenny Zhong 10.61   13.57    Canada 10.61 11.47 14.72 14.52 16.97
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Rusnak 1.50   3.03    Canada 2.93 DNF 1.50 2.88 3.27
2 Joseph Goyder 1.54   3.24    Canada 3.41 2.47 1.54 3.84 4.26
3 Braeden Fong 3.28   3.64    Canada 3.46 3.52 4.38 3.94 3.28
4 Steven Meyer 2.84   3.78    Canada 4.91 6.40 3.17 2.84 3.27
5 Noah Stelting 2.95   3.93    Canada 4.38 2.95 3.28 4.12 5.04
6 Ryan Kao 3.77   4.02    Canada 3.77 4.26 3.95 4.86 3.86
7 Jack Manuel 3.16   4.09    Canada 3.44 5.40 3.44 5.71 3.16
8 Julien Adam 3.25   4.12    Canada 3.65 5.19 6.58 3.25 3.52
9 John Linder 2.55   4.20    Canada 4.68 4.56 2.55 3.81 4.22
10 Evan Liu 3.16   4.37    Canada 4.15 3.96 5.46 5.00 3.16
11 Connor Lyons 4.20   4.37    Canada 4.53 4.20 4.20 5.65 4.37
12 Owen de Greeff 2.18   4.52    Canada 5.46 3.89 2.18 4.51 5.16
13 Raymond Zou 3.23   4.60    Canada 4.27 5.46 4.40 3.23 5.12
14 Reagan Schmid 4.21   4.64    Canada 6.00 4.54 4.77 4.61 4.21
15 Kenny Zhong 4.30   4.71    Canada 4.40 4.30 4.72 5.02 5.43
16 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 4.25   4.79    China 4.44 6.63 4.25 4.52 5.41
17 Ryan Jew 4.33   4.81    USA 4.33 5.30 4.38 4.74 5.95
18 Dylan Wang 3.80   5.16    Canada 5.52 10.50 4.88 5.09 3.80
19 Caleb Wong 3.47   5.17    Canada 4.53 7.33 3.47 6.63 4.34
20 Niall Calvert 4.80   5.21    Canada 5.13 7.82 4.80 5.67 4.84
21 Eli Kirk 4.79   5.33    USA 5.67 5.33 5.00 7.67 4.79
22 Alex VanderGriend 4.98   5.54    USA 4.98 5.36 5.84 6.66 5.43
23 Aidan Gerber 4.73   5.60    Canada 5.95 6.32 5.13 4.73 5.71
24 Kai Kopke 4.96   5.60    Canada 9.74 5.86 5.27 5.66 4.96
25 Juan Sanchez 4.56   5.62    Canada 6.46 4.56 5.13 6.03 5.69
26 Ken Smith 4.59   5.65    Canada 5.98 6.51 4.66 6.32 4.59
27 William Nicholson 3.29   5.69    Canada 5.18 4.69 7.22 3.29 7.21
28 Marcus Adrian Moreno 4.19   5.72    Canada 4.19 6.63 5.25 6.41 5.50
29 Jose Miguel Rillera 3.53   5.78    Canada 6.57 6.71 3.53 5.29 5.47
30 Samuel Chiu 5.39   5.78    Canada 5.78 5.50 5.39 7.11 6.06
31 Patrick Labbé 4.88   5.95    Canada 9.24 6.23 6.20 5.41 4.88
32 Alex Lanigan 5.48   5.97    Canada 7.69 5.55 5.54 5.48 6.81
33 Ethan Chow 5.61   6.08    Canada 7.71 5.76 5.99 5.61 6.48
34 Kristopher De Asis 5.68   6.08    Canada 5.68 5.83 6.41 6.02 6.40
35 Shawn Lu 5.31   6.15    Canada 8.34 5.47 7.59 5.31 5.40
36 Jason Son 5.56   6.21    Canada 6.01 6.20 DNF 5.56 6.41
37 Leif Guiaya 5.15   6.23    Canada 12.55 6.53 5.15 5.81 6.34
38 Emily Peters 3.78   6.25    Canada 9.46 7.06 3.78 6.70 5.00
39 Harry Jiang 4.59   6.27    Canada 7.31 4.59 6.28 11.50 5.22
40 Jacob Wylie 4.43   6.42    Canada 7.47 6.43 4.43 5.36 7.60
41 David Piao 5.02   6.53    Canada 6.36 6.69 5.02 8.96 6.55
42 Callum O'Riley 5.48   6.54    Canada 7.10 6.79 5.48 8.70 5.73
43 Levi de Greeff 5.34   6.55    Canada 6.87 6.57 8.68 5.34 6.20
44 Liew Yee Voon 5.77   6.57    Malaysia 6.52 6.71 5.77 6.48 9.12
45 Justin Loo 6.15   6.68    Canada 7.08 6.52 6.72 6.81 6.15
46 Frank Lu 4.81   6.75    Canada 10.82 8.11 4.81 6.60 5.54
47 Minchan Kim 5.58   6.76    Canada 7.43 6.81 6.36 5.58 7.11
48 Brian Huaxia Zhang 3.97   6.78    Canada 6.85 10.26 6.52 3.97 6.96
49 Ben Apgar 4.93   6.86    USA 6.56 9.33 4.93 5.61 8.41
50 James Magraken 4.61   6.96    Canada 8.19 11.50 4.61 6.57 6.12
51 Sean Singleton 5.63   7.22    Canada 8.92 7.85 5.63 6.19 7.62
52 Jakob Radatzke 5.83   7.28    Canada 8.02 7.68 5.83 7.21 6.94
53 Dearson Diaz 6.20   7.45    Canada 8.42 8.46 6.90 6.20 7.02
54 Joseph Hyunmin Kim 5.01   7.46    Canada 8.92 9.09 5.84 5.01 7.63
55 Isaac Davies 5.19   7.59    Canada 5.19 8.98 6.01 7.77 9.99
56 Michael Paul 5.72   7.65    Canada 10.38 7.72 5.72 7.28 7.96
57 Felix Soong 5.25   7.73    Canada 8.49 5.25 8.81 9.26 5.90
58 Steven Shijia Zhang 3.03   7.80    Canada 8.27 7.44 3.03 7.68 10.65
59 Sunny Liang 6.93   7.84    Canada 9.41 6.93 7.13 7.43 8.97
60 Thomas Henderson 6.75   7.89    Canada 8.71 7.63 6.75 7.33 15.87
61 Chance Anderson 5.50   8.01    USA 10.90 8.28 7.28 5.50 8.47
62 Preston San 6.43   8.29    Canada 8.99 7.31 8.93 8.63 6.43
63 Ameet Dhillon 7.06   8.30    Canada DNF 7.45 7.67 7.06 9.77
64 Thaddeus Vo 7.00   8.53    Canada 10.13 9.75 7.30 8.53 7.00
65 Bohdan Lee 4.27   8.82    Canada 4.27 6.51 11.21 10.32 9.63
66 Cairo Wells 4.67   8.97    Canada DNF 7.18 10.16 4.67 9.58
67 Vincent Yim 6.71   9.40    Canada 9.98 9.32 6.71 8.89 12.66
68 Gabe Powell 5.90   9.45    Canada 5.90 12.80 12.81 7.58 7.97
69 Sagiv Fadida 5.25   9.72    Israel 11.75 10.65 5.25 6.75 12.78
70 Sean Whittaker 9.21   9.72    Canada 10.09 11.59 9.21 9.55 9.52
71 Joseph Sulpico 7.02   9.78    Canada 9.25 7.02 11.76 12.86 8.33
72 Erick Flack 6.40   9.87    USA 11.58 7.52 6.40 10.52 DNF
73 Andrew Wu (吴铭恩) 6.54   10.07    China 11.02 11.74 DNF 6.54 7.45
74 Tristan Lee 6.14   10.23    Canada 9.15 7.13 6.14 14.41 17.52
75 Donovan Perry 8.47   10.39    Canada 11.50 10.53 9.13 8.47 13.03
76 Nathan Jew 9.13   10.52    Canada 10.30 11.12 10.15 9.13 11.73
77 David Ta 6.10   10.62    Canada 7.56 12.79 11.50 DNF 6.10
78 Reagan Li 7.03   12.11    Canada 19.49 11.04 13.17 7.03 12.13
79 Christopher Lee 8.11   12.24    Canada 17.55 8.18 13.34 15.21 8.11
80 Brady Schmid 12.21   14.06    Canada 14.38 12.21 14.18 20.33 13.62
81 Aaron Schaffer 10.33   14.15    Canada 12.53 15.05 14.87 22.09 10.33
82 Navik Desai 6.30   14.32    Canada 16.43 14.90 6.30 13.68 14.38
83 Jalen Garcia 9.47   14.52    Canada 15.78 15.71 9.47 12.08 17.68
84 Nathan Dumrique 7.83   14.58    Canada DNF 12.23 12.39 7.83 19.13
85 Cameron Roseman 13.61   15.24    Canada 14.96 16.13 13.61 14.64 17.42
86 Jerry Song 9.83   15.90    Canada 15.94 20.86 9.83 18.44 13.33
87 Yexing Li (李烨星) 8.48   15.99    China 19.77 8.48 8.97 23.68 19.23
88 Dhevan Minhas 9.88   16.47    Canada 16.94 18.74 13.73 9.88 33.18
89 Ethan Wang 9.02   16.64    Canada 9.02 18.04 17.76 14.77 17.38
90 Jason Song 9.72   16.68    Canada 21.75 14.13 14.16 9.72 23.21
91 Evan Rabb 12.15   18.59    Canada 12.15 DNF 16.44 25.25 14.08
92 Jaxson Guenther 10.63   27.36    Canada 57.59 21.50 43.15 10.63 17.44
93 Yi-Van Studenov 31.40      Canada 31.40 33.03
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 29.68   32.69    USA 40.41 35.38 30.03 32.66 29.68
2 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 36.96   44.43    China 41.40 44.30 47.59 48.14 36.96
3 Ethan Rusnak 47.27   48.16    Canada 47.55 48.21 48.73 47.27 49.62
4 Noah Stelting 46.51   48.19    Canada 56.64 46.90 50.28 47.38 46.51
5 Jack Manuel 47.72   48.54    Canada 1:10.38 48.99 47.87 47.72 48.76
6 Ryan Kao 46.91   49.44    Canada 1:01.00 47.40 51.02 46.91 49.90
7 Ryan Jew 43.65   51.47    USA 43.65 50.55 52.94 50.91 57.28
8 Kristopher De Asis 42.66   52.07    Canada 52.11 54.80 1:02.66 42.66 49.30
9 Kevin Guillaumond 48.25   53.70    France 56.08 50.94 54.90 55.25 48.25
10 Steven Meyer 55.06   1:01.30    Canada 1:04.81 1:14.31 58.90 55.06 1:00.19
11 Raymond Zou 47.47   1:01.56    Canada 47.47 1:09.51 55.93 1:19.09 59.25
12 Harry Jiang 1:01.63   1:07.58    Canada 1:01.63 1:27.76 1:11.41 1:09.22 1:02.10
13 Reagan Schmid 1:07.76   1:10.35    Canada 1:09.54 1:21.23 1:08.55 1:12.95 1:07.76
14 Joseph Goyder 1:04.61   1:10.96    Canada 1:32.13 1:13.12 1:11.00 1:08.77 1:04.61
15 Alex VanderGriend 1:01.38   1:11.19    USA 1:08.15 1:14.25 1:01.38 1:12.84 1:12.59
16 John Linder 1:02.28   1:11.50    Canada 1:11.51 1:23.35 1:02.28 1:13.99 1:08.99
17 Kenny Zhong 57.86   1:13.49    Canada 57.86 1:09.78 1:21.80 1:12.72 1:17.96
18 David Piao 1:06.38   1:14.04    Canada 1:18.88 1:13.30 1:09.94 1:23.34 1:06.38
19 Liew Yee Voon 1:14.88   1:24.81    Malaysia 1:14.88 1:19.78 1:28.59 1:26.05 1:40.78
20 Marcus Adrian Moreno 1:08.33   1:25.49    Canada 1:08.33 DNF 1:44.02 1:20.24 1:12.20
21 Andrew Wu (吴铭恩) 1:09.33   1:39.44    China 1:09.33 2:01.36 1:25.21 1:57.88 1:35.22
22 Shawn Lu 1:15.36      Canada DNF 1:15.36
23 Jose Miguel Rillera 1:15.40      Canada 1:15.40 1:24.33
24 Samuel Chiu 1:20.05      Canada 1:38.71 1:20.05
25 Evan Liu 1:20.33      Canada 1:20.33 1:22.32
26 Jerome Lam 1:24.66      Canada 1:24.66 1:41.80
27 Yexing Li (李烨星) 1:26.75      China 1:34.84 1:26.75
28 Eli Kirk 1:29.31      USA 1:29.31 2:07.93
29 Owen de Greeff 1:30.93      Canada 1:30.93 1:33.59
30 Aidan Gerber 1:31.22      Canada 1:43.44 1:31.22
31 Ken Smith 1:33.02      Canada 1:39.46 1:33.02
32 Tristan Lee 1:33.20      Canada 2:00.32 1:33.20
33 Vincent Yim 1:37.41      Canada 1:37.41 1:45.53
34 Minchan Kim 1:39.88      Canada 1:41.69 1:39.88
35 Dearson Diaz 1:44.91      Canada 1:50.19 1:44.91
36 Jakob Radatzke 1:48.96      Canada DNF 1:48.96
37 Michael Paul 1:53.25      Canada 1:53.25 2:17.95
38 Joseph Hyunmin Kim 1:53.75      Canada 1:53.75 2:33.22
39 Kai Kopke 1:54.46      Canada 2:01.55 1:54.46
40 Callum O'Riley 2:05.32      Canada 2:05.32 2:12.52
41 Patrick Labbé 2:10.96      Canada 2:10.96 2:15.97
42 Sean Whittaker 2:11.34      Canada 2:12.13 2:11.34
43 Alex Lanigan 2:18.15      Canada 2:18.15 2:43.18
44 Michael Coulter 3:08.14      Canada 3:08.14 4:49.32
45 Dylan Tonekham 4:37.97      Canada DNF 4:37.97
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 52.50   58.60    USA 58.36 DNF 56.04 1:01.41 52.50
2 Kristopher De Asis 58.27   1:05.13    Canada 58.27 1:03.11 1:02.61 1:09.66 1:15.76
3 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 1:06.07   1:10.21    China 1:08.29 1:10.73 1:15.49 1:11.60 1:06.07
4 Noah Stelting 1:39.27   1:42.75    Canada 2:11.69 1:39.27 1:42.80 1:45.28 1:40.18
5 Ryan Jew 1:29.71   1:45.40    USA 1:48.25 1:45.14 1:29.71 1:44.77 1:46.29
6 Ethan Rusnak 1:44.78   1:53.43    Canada 1:49.08 2:03.75 1:52.38 1:58.84 1:44.78
7 Steven Meyer 1:49.01   1:54.91    Canada 2:01.54 2:09.21 1:53.97 1:49.01 1:49.23
8 Kevin Guillaumond 1:45.31   1:56.43    France 1:50.46 1:59.03 1:45.31 1:59.81 2:12.18
9 Alex VanderGriend 1:42.30   2:05.11    USA 2:00.84 2:37.33 2:08.79 2:05.71 1:42.30
10 Jerome Lam 2:00.80   2:17.60    Canada 2:10.00 2:30.38 2:12.43 DNF 2:00.80
11 Joseph Goyder 2:04.64   2:19.80    Canada 2:24.50 2:45.84 2:13.94 2:04.64 2:20.96
12 Raymond Zou 2:06.63   2:21.43    Canada 2:20.14 2:29.43 2:14.71 2:31.39 2:06.63
13 John Linder 2:15.52   2:23.15    Canada 2:15.52 2:27.27 2:16.65 2:39.68 2:25.52
14 Reagan Schmid 2:14.16   2:27.57    Canada 2:24.97 2:41.91 2:37.90 2:19.85 2:14.16
15 Kenny Zhong 2:10.15   2:29.88    Canada 2:37.84 2:10.15 2:24.20 2:27.61 2:51.21
16 Julien Adam 2:33.65      Canada DNF 2:33.65
17 Eli Kirk 2:40.22      USA 3:38.06 2:40.22
18 Jose Miguel Rillera 2:50.08      Canada 2:50.08 2:59.60
19 David Piao 3:08.54      Canada DNF 3:08.54
20 Alyn Shao 3:25.91      Canada 3:25.91 4:13.27
21 Vincent Yim 3:31.55      Canada 3:34.39 3:31.55
22 Yexing Li (李烨星) 3:35.97      China 3:35.97 DNF
23 Tristan Lee 5:13.31      Canada 5:13.31 5:22.52
24 Michael Coulter 5:15.90      Canada 6:54.77 5:15.90
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:42.01   1:43.38    USA 1:42.01 1:43.00 1:45.14
2 Alvin Yang 2:23.37   2:26.53    China 2:29.23 2:26.99 2:23.37
3 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 2:41.17   2:55.39    China 2:58.00 2:41.17 3:07.00
4 Kristopher De Asis 3:01.69   3:21.22    Canada 3:49.92 3:01.69 3:12.06
5 Ryan Jew 3:23.82   3:48.33    USA 3:23.82 3:41.09 4:20.09
6 Alex VanderGriend 3:56.46   4:15.45    USA 4:32.76 4:17.13 3:56.46
7 John Linder 5:15.02      Canada 5:15.02
8 Joseph Goyder 5:16.96      Canada 5:16.96
9 Yexing Li (李烨星) 9:15.40      China 9:15.40
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 2:27.89   2:34.61    USA 2:27.89 2:35.79 2:40.16
2 Alvin Yang 3:15.83   3:31.17    China 3:51.85 3:25.82 3:15.83
3 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 3:37.78   3:45.49    China 3:40.36 3:37.78 3:58.33
4 Kristopher De Asis 4:14.87   4:30.41    Canada 4:40.69 4:14.87 4:35.67
5 Alex VanderGriend 5:53.16   6:08.12    USA 6:21.05 5:53.16 6:10.15
6 Ryan Jew 6:16.58   6:25.97    USA 6:40.92 6:20.41 6:16.58
7 Joseph Goyder 8:21.77      Canada 8:21.77
8 Yexing Li (李烨星) 9:35.65      China 9:35.65
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 3.30   4.47    China 4.04 6.15 4.11 3.30 5.25
2 Justin Loo 5.00   5.62    Canada 5.00 7.58 5.93 5.34 5.58
3 Reagan Schmid 5.36   6.75    Canada 6.16 7.52 5.36 7.22 6.86
4 Ryan Jew 5.47   6.77    USA 7.53 7.15 6.18 5.47 6.97
5 Jose Miguel Rillera 6.35   7.04    Canada 6.35 6.77 8.42 6.59 7.77
6 Connor Lyons 6.66   7.89    Canada 9.15 16.59 7.30 6.66 7.22
7 Caleb Wong 6.11   7.96    Canada 9.91 7.38 6.11 8.14 8.35
8 Kelvin Chen 5.76   7.99    Canada 7.78 9.28 9.01 7.19 5.76
9 Owen de Greeff 7.14   8.53    Canada 10.31 7.14 8.27 8.13 9.19
10 William Nicholson 5.65   9.10    Canada 11.58 7.43 11.08 5.65 8.80
11 Evan Liu 7.80   9.22    Canada 10.25 9.25 7.80 8.16 10.84
12 Braeden Fong 7.87   9.80    Canada 9.96 9.64 9.79 7.87 10.43
13 John Linder 7.42   10.20    Canada 10.85 9.39 10.37 7.42 12.13
14 Harry Jiang 5.94   10.40    Canada 18.05 10.22 10.78 10.19 5.94
15 Emily Peters 9.17   10.57    Canada 11.00 10.77 9.17 11.34 9.94
16 Aidan Gerber 8.42   10.75    Canada 9.48 11.09 15.27 8.42 11.68
17 Ryan Kao 7.86   10.99    Canada 12.66 14.43 7.86 10.78 9.52
18 Jack Manuel 6.05   11.04    Canada 6.05 17.21 17.36 7.86 8.05
19 Joseph Hyunmin Kim 9.58   11.17    Canada 11.52 10.02 11.96 9.58 19.24
20 Joseph Goyder 8.34   11.76    Canada 11.86 10.36 8.34 13.06 14.52
21 Charles Chu 9.18   11.87    Canada 10.05 9.18 12.66 DNF 12.90
22 Noah Stelting 7.56   11.92    Canada 11.66 14.01 7.56 10.08 15.93
23 Kai Kopke 7.63   11.97    Canada 7.63 11.84 15.65 10.13 13.94
24 Sean Singleton 8.81   12.19    Canada 20.46 8.81 13.27 11.05 12.25
25 Gavin Liu 6.91   12.39    Canada 14.22 12.52 14.90 10.42 6.91
26 Bohdan Lee 8.66   12.65    Canada 14.19 11.34 14.44 8.66 12.43
27 Shawn Lu 10.66   12.73    Canada 11.21 12.81 19.03 10.66 14.17
28 Kenny Zhong 9.12   12.74    Canada 12.42 10.37 15.43 16.87 9.12
29 Alex Lanigan 7.11   13.63    Canada 16.81 14.28 19.11 7.11 9.81
30 Brian Huaxia Zhang 10.06   13.67    Canada 12.53 23.36 14.90 10.06 13.59
31 Leif Guiaya 9.96   13.85    Canada 15.90 12.68 9.96 13.56 15.31
32 Marcus Adrian Moreno 10.67   13.90    Canada 16.13 15.77 11.02 14.91 10.67
33 Minchan Kim 11.03   14.32    Canada 11.03 12.66 15.98 25.30 14.33
34 Donovan Perry 11.61   14.72    Canada 11.61 13.63 18.72 12.52 18.00
35 Steven Shijia Zhang 9.36   16.05    Canada 21.66 9.36 13.67 13.23 21.24
36 Jakob Radatzke 11.39   16.06    Canada 19.03 15.96 19.07 11.39 13.19
37 Andrew Wu (吴铭恩) 13.14   16.33    China 23.51 15.95 14.41 18.64 13.14
38 Dearson Diaz 10.22   17.01    Canada 10.22 14.86 15.91 21.77 20.25
39 Reagan Li 11.47   17.06    Canada 21.97 16.25 19.58 15.36 11.47
40 Sean Whittaker 11.38   17.22    Canada 11.38 17.29 16.64 24.45 17.72
41 Sagiv Fadida 10.20   17.67    Israel 21.40 10.20 20.93 20.00 12.09
42 Ben Apgar 10.34   17.81    USA 23.92 10.34 15.61 20.66 17.16
43 Samuel Chiu 12.75   18.74    Canada DNF 21.96 18.72 15.55 12.75
44 Jason Son 8.62   18.76    Canada 27.66 15.84 DNF 12.78 8.62
45 Nathan Jew 14.88   18.79    Canada 14.88 28.27 20.53 19.41 16.44
46 Joseph Sulpico 12.13   18.96    Canada 16.16 19.16 21.56 22.37 12.13
47 Liew Yee Voon 10.11   19.79    Malaysia 20.33 10.11 14.72 24.31 25.28
48 Yexing Li (李烨星) 13.36   19.84    China 31.54 20.05 22.20 17.28 13.36
49 Evan Rabb 11.38   19.95    Canada 23.63 16.31 19.91 11.38 DNF
50 Nathan Dumrique 10.78   20.11    Canada 24.81 10.78 27.36 17.47 18.06
51 Jerry Song 9.63   20.61    Canada 24.80 20.40 22.34 9.63 19.10
52 Ken Smith 18.58   21.50    Canada 42.36 19.25 21.96 18.58 23.30
53 Gabe Powell 15.79   22.07    Canada 26.42 22.17 30.96 15.79 17.63
54 Timothy Neill 12.72   22.35    Canada 12.72 21.45 26.20 23.95 21.66
55 Tristan Lee 18.64   23.38    Canada 30.77 18.64 24.99 22.05 23.11
56 Oleg Matveenko 15.90   23.56    Canada 24.13 15.90 22.03 24.53 28.78
57 Aaron Schaffer 14.95   25.04    Canada 14.95 20.88 34.12 29.62 24.62
58 Vincent Yim 17.64   25.17    Canada DNF 28.05 24.74 17.64 22.71
59 Patrick Labbé 9.38   25.37    Canada 20.68 43.25 31.08 9.38 24.36
60 Ethan Rusnak 5.81   DNF    Canada DNF 5.81 DNF 8.66 DNF
61 Eli Kirk 7.71   DNF    USA 8.90 DNF 10.30 DNF 7.71
62 Jalen Garcia 29.59   DNF    Canada 38.89 29.59 DNF DNF DNF
63 Raymond Zou DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L U2 F2 R2 D2 R F2 R' B R' D L' R' B D' R2 F' R2 U'
A #2 F B' R' U2 F' D' B' L B D2 B2 L2 F2 D R2 U D2 F2 D
A #3 R L' F2 L2 F B R B' U' L' F' U' D L2 U2 D R2 D' F2
A #4 D B2 L2 D' F2 U' R2 B2 F' R' B' F' U2 R D2 U2 B U' L' U2
A #5 B2 D' B2 U' R2 U2 F2 L2 D2 L B2 L F D2 F2 U' L B' L2 D2
A Ex#1 U2 D' F' U' B' D2 R2 L U B2 R' L2 F D2 F L2 F U2 F2 B'
A Ex#2 R' U2 L F2 D2 L2 U2 F2 D F' R2 F2 D2 R B2 R' U2 B2 D2
B #1 B' U B' D L' F U' D2 F' L' D' F2 U B2 R2 B2 U' D' L2
B #2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 R2 U' B2 D R B' U2 F L2 B2 R2 F' R B2
B #3 R2 D' U' B2 L2 U' B2 U R B R2 U R' B' D2 L2 U R B2
B #4 U F L U2 R D2 B' U' D F' R2 B2 D' L2 D2 R2 D B2 U' R2
B #5 F U2 F' R2 B' U2 L2 F' L B2 L D U B L2 B' U F'
B Ex#1 U2 R D' B R D' L' U' B2 R2 D F' R2 B R2 B2 U2 R2
B Ex#2 D' R F L2 F2 B' U2 B2 R F' U2 L2 U' L2 B2 U2 F2 D2
C #1 D2 L B2 F2 R' B2 U2 L' R' F' D' B2 R' B' U' B D2 U' B L2
C #2 R B2 R D2 R' B2 F2 L' U2 L F L2 D' B' F2 L F2 R F' U
C #3 F R2 B D2 R2 U2 B R2 B2 U R' B U R' U B2 L2 B2 D2 F
C #4 U2 L2 F2 R2 D B2 U R2 F' D2 L2 F D' L' F' D2 B' L
C #5 U D2 L' D R2 B U' B' R B' R U2 F2 D' L2 B2 R2 U B2 D2
C Ex#1 D2 L2 U' L2 R2 U2 R2 F U2 F2 D B R' D2 U R2 D' L2 F'
C Ex#2 U2 L2 B' F2 L2 D2 B' D F2 D' R2 F2 L2 U B2 D L' B'
D #1 F B' L2 U' L2 B2 L2 B' L' B2 U2 B L2 B' R2 B' R2 B' D2 R2
D #2 U L2 R2 U2 L2 D B2 D' B R2 B2 L2 R2 U' F L R' D' L'
D #3 L2 D' L2 D B2 D2 U B' F2 D2 B' F2 L R B' U' F2 L' R2
D #4 B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D2 L' R2 B2 L2 U L R' D F' D' F' D' R' D2
D #5 B U' L U' R2 F2 L' D' F B U D2 L2 D R2 L2 D2 R2 B2 R2
D Ex#1 B' R B' L2 D' B L' U D' B2 R' L2 D2 B2 L2 D F2 B2 R2 U'
D Ex#2 L F' B' D2 B L2 U' D2 R L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U' R2 L2 F2 U'
E #1 D2 B2 L2 F' U2 F2 L2 D2 F' D2 F' R' D F' D' U B F2 R' F2 D'
E #2 F2 R' F' U2 R U' B' D2 L' U2 D R' B2 R' D2 L U2 R' D2 R'
E #3 U' B D L' U' D2 F' U R L' F D2 B2 R2 F' L2 B D2 R2 F'
E #4 D' U' R2 D2 F2 R2 U' R2 B' U B' D2 F L' D' F D' U' L F2
E #5 B U' L' F' B' U L F2 B2 U' D F' D2 F2 D2 F' U2 B D2
E Ex#1 U2 R F2 U2 L2 B' D2 F2 U' F U2 D2 R F2 R2 U2 F2 R
E Ex#2 U2 F2 U2 L' R' B2 L D2 L B2 R2 F' R' D' B L' F2 U R' D2 B2
F #1 L U F2 L' U2 B R2 L U B L' F' D2 F' R2 D2 L2 B
F #2 B' R2 U L B U D B U' R' D' F' L2 B' R2 U2 R2 D2 B'
F #3 U' B' L' F U F' D B' U' B U2 R2 U2 L F2 L B2 L2
F #4 B U2 F R2 B R2 B2 L2 B' L D' R2 F2 D F R D' L2 U R2
F #5 L D2 L' D2 L F2 R2 F2 R' B' D' U R U' L D' R2 B2 U
F Ex#1 L2 B' D2 U2 F D2 U2 F2 R2 B' U L R2 F' U R' B2 L2 F2 D
F Ex#2 F2 R2 B' R' F' U' L' D F' D F L2 B D2 L2 F' R2 F2 B' D2 L2
G #1 U2 F2 U2 L2 D2 L R2 B L' U B' D2 U2 B' D B2 D2 U2
G #2 B2 D' B' L' D2 R2 D B L F2 D L2 D' F2 D' B2 U B2 D' L2
G #3 D2 B2 R2 U2 B U2 B L2 B' F' D2 U' F' L F2 D R' U L2 R' F2
G #4 L2 B2 U' B2 D2 B2 U' R2 B L U' R D' R2 F2 U' L' D2 B'
G #5 R2 F2 D' R U B R2 B' U' R U2 R2 F2 L U2 F2 L2 B2 D2 B2
G Ex#1 R' U2 F2 D2 L U2 R B2 L R2 F U2 R D B L2 F' D B2 L'
G Ex#2 D L U D2 F' B R U2 R' B2 U L2 B2 D B2 R2 L2 U' R2 D'
H #1 R2 B' R2 D2 F U2 B' D2 B2 L' F L' F' D' B2 L2 B F2 D'
H #2 F' D' R' U R U2 F' D2 L D F D2 R2 L2 B2 U2 B' D2 L2 B2
H #3 F2 U B2 F2 R2 U L2 B2 D2 F2 D2 F' L2 R' B U F' L2 B' D2
H #4 U' B' L' U F2 L2 F R' B2 U' R2 U2 F' R2 F L2 F2 D2 L2 B
H #5 U' D' F B2 D L U' L D' R' U2 B' R2 F2 D2 B D2 R2 D2 F'
H Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 D' F2 L2 U F2 L' R' B2 U2 R F D2 R2 B R U
H Ex#2 L2 D2 B2 U' L2 F2 L2 B2 U L D U' B2 F D2 U' B' U' R'
I #1 L2 U R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D' L R2 B F R B2 U F2 D' U' B'
I #2 R B D L U L' F' R U R2 L U' R2 F2 L2 F2 D' B2 D' F2
I #3 L2 D' B2 R2 U' L2 D2 B2 F R' U L' F2 D' U B D' F U
I #4 F2 R B L' U D' R D2 L D' R2 B2 R U2 B2 L2 F2 R'
I #5 L B R' L' U2 F2 D' B' D' L2 B' U' L2 U' D' F2 U R2 L2
I Ex#1 R' B2 U2 F2 D2 L B2 R2 B' L' B' R2 U2 B2 F' R' U' R' D'
I Ex#2 U2 F2 R2 B' D2 F R2 B' L2 R2 F2 R F D R U' B2 L' R2 U2
J #1 F2 R2 B' L B2 L' F' R L U2 B' L2 F2 D L2 F2 R2 D2 F2
J #2 L' D2 R D R2 F2 R' D B D F U2 D R2 D L2 B2 L2 B2
J #3 U' B2 F2 L2 D F2 U' F D' B' R D R2 U F D L B' U'
J #4 U R2 U' L2 B2 D2 U F2 U2 R' F' L' D2 U L' D2 F D' F2
J #5 L R' U2 B2 U2 B2 L B2 D R' D' R2 F' L U' B' D' F R
J Ex#1 D F2 L2 D L2 U' B2 D2 F' R2 U' R2 F L' D R F R
J Ex#2 B2 F2 U2 B2 L F2 L' B F U2 L B F2 U B' R B R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 D2 F' L2 R2 B' F' U2 L' D L2 U B F2 U2 L' B' U' F2
A #2 D' R2 D B2 D2 B2 F2 L2 B2 F U B' R2 D B' D' U L' B' F'
A #3 D2 F2 U2 L B2 D2 R U' R2 U2 R2 D B U B2 F2 L
A #4 L2 D L' B U R D2 F2 U F' U' B2 U F2 R2 U' D F2 L2 D'
A #5 U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D R2 D' B2 F2 U2 B' F' L' U' B2 R U' B2 F'
A Ex#1 L' U2 D' F D' B2 D' L2 D F L U2 R' L' F2 R D2
A Ex#2 F U' D L2 F' B L2 B2 L' D F2 U R2 F2 U' B2 D L2 D' R2
B #1 U' L2 F2 D' F2 R2 U' F2 L2 D2 R B' F U B' R' B2 D' L2
B #2 L B2 R2 D' L U F' R' L2 D2 F D' L2 U' B2 U' F2 U R2
B #3 R2 D' R2 D U2 B2 U' L2 D' B' U B2 L' U2 B' D' F R2
B #4 U F B2 R F L2 D B L' U' D R F2 R2 D2 L' D2 R F2 R2
B #5 F2 L2 F U2 F' R2 B' D B U' L B2 U L' F' U' L R'
B Ex#1 B2 R2 D' U2 B2 F2 L2 B2 F2 U' L' B U L' B2 R F
B Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 L F' U L D' U B L' R2 F2
C #1 B' D2 F U' B2 D' F' R2 F2 D2 F' U2 F2 L' B2 R' L2 B2 R2 B2
C #2 U2 L U2 R B D F R' L' D' R2 B2 L2 B D2 F2 L2 D2 B' L2
C #3 U' B2 D F2 U B2 U' B2 F2 L R' F D U2 R' B2 R2 B U L'
C #4 D2 R2 B U2 B' D2 B' U2 B D L B2 U' L' R' U R2 D2 R2
C #5 U B2 F2 L2 U' R2 F2 D2 R' B2 L F2 R' U' F' L' B' U L
C Ex#1 D' F' B' R L B L F' L' D L U2 B2 L2 U D2 L2 D L2
C Ex#2 R' D2 L' F D' B U2 L F' U' R' D2 R2 U D2 R2 D L2 U L2
D #1 B2 U2 B2 R2 D2 U2 B2 F U F2 R' F R' B D2 R2 F' R F
D #2 D' R2 U2 L2 D2 R2 B2 L2 U2 B' L R' B F2 L R' B' R F' D
D #3 D R2 B2 R2 F2 D F2 U' L' B2 D F2 D' F2 U2 F' L2 U'
D #4 U' B2 F2 D2 L2 D' L2 R2 F U' L2 D U2 B L F' U' L D2 R
D #5 R2 F2 L' F R2 B2 U2 F' R' U' R F2 L' D2 B2 R2 L' U2 R2 U2
D Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 B U' F' B D L U' R' L2 B D2 F' B L2 B2 R2
D Ex#2 D B2 R2 D' F2 R2 U L2 B2 D U2 R U L D2 L2 B' U2 F U2
E #1 U' B2 R' F' L' B' R' F' L' B' L2 F2 U L2 U2 R2 U B2 R2 F2 D
E #2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U' F2 R2 B2 U2 B' L' U2 L R' U F' U L B
E #3 U F2 R' U2 F2 D R2 L' B U F' U2 R2 F' U2 F' L2 B D2 B
E #4 L2 R2 D2 B2 F2 L2 F2 U' L2 F' U L2 D2 B2 U' L' F R' D'
E #5 F2 D' U' F2 R2 D R2 B2 F U' L' R2 D U2 F' D2 B' D L2 U'
E Ex#1 U' L2 B2 D' R2 U L2 D2 F2 L D2 B' U2 L F D' R2 U B2 F
E Ex#2 D B2 R2 D' U2 L2 B2 D2 F' R' U2 F2 D U' R U2 B2 L2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 F U B2 D2 R F' U L F' U L2 D' B2 U' R2 L2
A #2 U2 L' B2 L D2 L B2 F2 D U R' B' D' F U R' U' F D2
A #3 F D2 R' U2 L' D' F' D L D' B2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D R2 F2
A #4 R2 B2 D' L2 B2 F2 R B2 L' F' D' L' D L2 D2 F L'
A #5 L2 D2 B2 U' F2 L2 U R2 D L' F2 R' F D U2 B L' D2 B2 D2
A Ex#1 L D F R B R2 D' B D2 F R' L2 U2 F' L2 U2 F B2
A Ex#2 B' L2 U' R' D2 R2 L U D2 B D' R2 D' B2 R2 D' B2 U R2
B #1 L F' D2 L D2 R' F' R' U B' D2 L2 F' B2 L2 B R2 D2 F2 L2
B #2 U' R2 D' L2 D2 B2 L2 D' U2 L2 U' L' D L' B R2 F2 U F
B #3 L2 B2 D2 B R U' B2 R F' D F' B U2 L2 B L2 D2 B' D2
B #4 D' U2 R2 U' F2 D B2 U2 F2 U2 F' L2 U' R' D F' D2 R' F' D
B #5 B' D2 F2 D2 R2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U' B2 R' U2 L' R2 U B2 F2 U2 F'
B Ex#1 R' F2 R' D2 F2 R' B2 D2 R' D2 B' F2 U R' D F' U B'
B Ex#2 R L2 F2 U' F' L' U2 D' R U' F2 D' F2 B2 U' R2 U2 L2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F' U' R2 U' R' U2 F U' R
A #2 R' U' R U2 R F' R2 F' U' R U
A #3 R' U R U' R' F U2 F U' R F
A #4 R' F R2 F' R2 U2 F U' F2 R2 U'
A #5 F R U R U' R' U' R U2 R2 F
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F R F' R2 U2 R F U'
A Ex#2 R F' R' U R' F' U R U2 R U2
B #1 R' U' F U' R2 U' F R U' R U2
B #2 R F' R2 U' F2 U2 R U2 R2 U' R'
B #3 R' U2 F' U2 F R U R2 F U2 F
B #4 U R2 F' R2 U' R' U R' F U2 R
B #5 R' F' R2 U' R' U' R' U' F' U2 F
B Ex#1 R F R U R U' R' U2 R' U2 R
B Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R U R' F2 U2 R' F U2
C #1 R F' U2 R' U R' F' R2 U' R' U'
C #2 R' U' F U' R U' R' U' R F2 U'
C #3 R' F' R U' R2 U' F U' F R' U'
C #4 R U' R' U' R U' R' U2 F R U
C #5 R' U2 R' F U' F' R2 U2 R' U2 R
C Ex#1 U2 R U2 R' U' F' R2 U2 R U' R
C Ex#2 U2 R U2 R2 U' F R2 F' U2 F R2
D #1 U R U' F' R U2 F' R2 F2 R U'
D #2 R' U R U R' F U' R U R F
D #3 U2 R' U' R U' R' U' R U2 F R
D #4 R U2 F' R' F R2 U' F' U' F' R'
D #5 U R' F U' R' F U2 F U R2 U'
D Ex#1 R2 F U2 R U' R U' R2 U F U2
D Ex#2 U R' F U2 R' F U2 R U F R2
E #1 U R' U2 R U F' R U' R U2 R'
E #2 U R' U2 F R U' R2 F' U' R U2
E #3 U' R U R' U2 F R' U' R U2 R
E #4 R F R U2 R U2 R' U R U' F'
E #5 R U R' U2 R U R' F U F U2
E Ex#1 F U' F U' F U2 R U2 R U' R
E Ex#2 R U2 R2 F U2 F2 U2 F U' R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R D R' D R' B F' L D2 R2 B2 L2 B2 D U' F2 U' R2 L2 Fw2 D Fw2 Uw2 R2 D2 Rw2 L' D' R2 L' D R' Fw B2 U B2 R' D' Uw F2 Rw L U2 Fw2 L'
A #2 D2 L F2 D2 R D2 B2 F2 R2 U2 B' R U' D F' U' R F' R' L Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 R2 F' U D2 B D Fw2 Uw2 B2 R Uw2 Rw' U Fw D' F' D2 R Uw Fw' Uw
A #3 U' R2 F2 B2 D' B2 R2 B2 D' B2 L' D U' L2 D' L B L B2 Fw2 D' F' B R2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 D' B' Uw2 D Rw L B' D2 R2 Uw' L2 Uw2 Rw' D Fw B' F
A #4 B L F U2 F2 D2 L U D' F L B U2 D2 B R2 F D2 B2 U2 Uw2 B Rw2 D2 R Fw2 R' D2 B2 L R' Uw' B U' Fw2 D' Rw Fw2 U R' Fw' Uw2 Rw R
A #5 U2 B U2 F' L2 U2 F D2 R' D' L R2 B' D' B2 U2 L F D2 Uw2 F' Rw2 R2 Fw2 F2 U' B U2 Rw2 F D B2 Rw' U' R2 Fw2 Uw Fw' F2 Rw2 Uw' B2 D U'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 B D2 F U2 R2 U' F' U' L' B' U B R2 L' U Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 U' R' D2 Rw2 L U' Fw2 L Fw L F' D' R' Fw Rw Uw' U2 R Fw2 Rw' B
A Ex#2 U2 L2 B D2 B' L2 U2 F' D2 L2 B' R' F' U R2 F U2 B2 D' L2 Uw2 R Fw2 U2 D' F2 Rw2 R' F2 D B2 Uw2 Fw F' U F B U Uw' R' Fw' Uw2 F Rw2 R2
B #1 B U2 F' U2 F2 D2 R2 D2 B U' B' D2 F' R' D' L2 B2 R U R Rw2 U' B Uw2 D B' F L2 D Fw2 Rw2 B2 Rw L' D2 Rw' U' F' D' Fw Uw Fw' L2 F R2
B #2 L' B2 L R2 B2 D2 R2 D2 R' B D2 R2 D B' D2 L B' R B R2 Rw2 D B' Uw2 B' U B2 Rw2 F' R2 D U' Rw D2 Rw F2 L2 Uw' Rw Fw2 R D2 Rw' Uw' L
B #3 F2 U L2 D2 B2 L2 F2 D R2 D2 L' D' B U' R2 F U' L' U2 D' Uw2 Rw2 L' D' Fw2 D' R' L U L F2 Fw Rw2 U D' R B2 U2 Uw Fw F Rw R' Uw Fw2
B #4 F2 U2 R D2 R B2 U2 L' D2 B L' B R2 L2 F R2 D' L2 F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 F D Rw2 B F2 R2 B U' R2 F' Rw B' L2 U' Rw' Uw L D Rw R Uw' Fw' L2
B #5 F2 R' U' F' L' U2 D L D' R' F' U2 D2 L2 F2 L2 F L2 B' R2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 L' B D2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 R' L2 Uw U' F2 L' Uw D2 Rw' B' Uw Fw D Rw' Fw2
B Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 R2 L2 B' D2 R2 B U L' B' R' D2 U F2 L2 D' F' D' Uw2 Fw2 L Uw2 U' R Fw2 D' F2 U' F2 U F' D2 Fw R' D Fw2 Uw L Fw B2 D' Fw
B Ex#2 U2 F2 U R2 U2 D' B2 R2 U2 B' U2 F D R' U R2 U' L' D2 B Rw2 F L2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 F R' B' Uw2 Fw2 L' D Rw2 Uw L2 R2 U Fw Uw' Fw2 Uw' Fw2 L U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 R' Lw' Bw L' F' Lw' Fw D2 Dw R' Fw R2 F2 Rw Fw' B2 L2 F2 B L Dw' U2 R2 Fw2 L' B' Lw' Dw2 Rw' D' R' L Bw' D U' Rw' Uw2 R D2 R2 Dw' Lw' R2 U Lw2 Rw' Bw' Dw2 B Fw2 U2 L2 R Fw2 Dw' D Uw F'
A #2 U2 R2 L' F2 Uw' Bw Fw Uw Dw2 F2 Rw2 D' R' Dw' Bw2 Rw' Fw' D' Fw' Uw R B U B' Lw' Fw' Bw' Uw' Dw Rw' F2 Fw' Bw2 R' D' F2 D2 B Fw' R Rw2 Dw2 Uw B' Lw F' Bw B R L F R2 Bw' Fw2 L' Lw2 F Dw' Rw2 R'
A #3 R Fw2 Rw' Fw Bw' D2 R2 Dw' U' R Lw Dw Rw' B' R U2 L Dw2 U Uw2 Fw B' Lw2 Uw2 D2 Bw Dw2 U' Lw' U' F' R2 Dw' Fw2 R' Bw Rw' Bw' U L D' Uw2 Fw Bw' Dw2 Rw' L2 Dw Bw' Lw' Fw U2 Lw Dw R Lw B Bw2 F2 Uw
A #4 Uw' Dw L' R2 U' Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 B' Fw2 Rw' L' R Lw B R Dw2 L B Bw2 L D Uw' Lw2 Bw Uw Lw' R' L2 F Lw R Fw' L' D' Dw Uw' F2 Bw2 U Bw' D2 Dw Rw2 Bw U B Bw F2 U' Rw Bw2 R Dw R' Dw2 Fw D2
A #5 Lw' Uw' B Rw' U2 Fw2 L2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 U D' Bw2 F' B Fw2 D' R Uw Dw2 Bw' Uw2 B2 Bw2 F2 D U Fw2 R' Lw' L F' Lw' Dw2 Fw' U2 R' Fw2 B Lw D' R2 Dw2 L Dw Uw F' L F2 U Dw F Uw Rw' R2 U' D B' U' Uw
A Ex#1 U' D' Bw2 U Uw F2 Bw2 Uw Rw' Uw Fw2 Lw Rw2 R F2 L2 D2 Rw2 Uw B' D Dw U' Lw' U Dw2 Bw' Rw' F2 Fw' L2 Rw' Bw Fw2 Rw2 D' L Bw Fw' F2 Uw' L' Bw2 L Dw2 Rw' D2 F R' B Rw2 B' R2 Bw B' Dw2 Fw2 R' Uw L
A Ex#2 Fw2 F D2 Rw' D Lw2 Dw B' U R2 Uw Fw Dw B2 Fw' R' D' R Dw D Uw' Fw' Lw2 F2 R Rw Dw Fw R Lw Fw' Lw' L Bw2 Lw F' L2 Lw' F Bw2 Lw' U L' U F2 Uw2 D' Bw2 D' U' B' R Fw F L2 Rw' U L' U2 R'
B #1 Dw Rw' L2 Lw' U R U Lw Rw Uw' Bw' F' Rw U' F' Dw2 Lw' R' Dw' U Lw L' Dw' Bw2 B R2 U' Dw D' F' U2 B Lw2 D Bw Uw U B R' Rw' B2 L' Fw Uw' B2 L Lw D2 Bw' Dw2 Lw2 R2 B' F Rw' R U2 Lw D2 Lw'
B #2 Lw' Dw Uw Rw' R U2 F' Dw2 L' F2 R U Dw2 Lw2 Bw' Uw' F' B Uw' Dw' U R Uw' Fw L2 R2 Dw D2 U Uw2 Fw' Bw2 R Uw Lw' F2 Uw' Lw U' Dw' Lw Bw2 L' Bw2 Rw' Fw F' U2 Rw2 Fw Bw2 D2 R2 Rw2 U' Dw' F' R2 F' U
B #3 B' Uw2 R2 Fw Lw D' Bw2 Lw Dw F2 Fw2 Bw' Rw2 F Lw Uw Fw' D Dw' F2 Bw Lw' Uw2 Bw2 L B Uw' Lw U2 Fw U' Bw2 F2 Uw2 Bw' U2 Uw' Bw' L R2 Dw Lw' Bw Lw' R' Rw' Bw2 D B U' Fw Rw U' F' Uw Bw' Lw2 Dw' Uw F'
B #4 B U2 D' Rw2 Dw' U Uw' Bw Dw B L' B2 L Bw' R Bw' U' B2 R' D Dw Rw2 F Bw' Rw' B2 R F Fw Uw' Dw R F' Fw2 B2 Dw L2 Rw F' Fw' U2 F2 R Dw Bw' R' L F Dw F Fw U2 F2 R' F Uw Bw Fw L2 D2
B #5 B2 Uw2 L2 U2 B L' Lw' Rw Dw' Bw Dw' D F2 D' U F' Uw' Dw U2 R' F L' Lw2 B Lw' F' U' B Bw D2 L D2 Rw L Fw' D2 U Rw' Uw2 F' D' L' Dw L Lw2 B U2 R L2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw R2 Fw' Lw F U2 Dw' L2 F'
B Ex#1 Uw' B R Fw D' L U' Rw Lw B U2 B' R Bw Dw L Bw2 Uw' B Fw' Uw2 U' Fw' D' Lw Bw2 Uw' B2 Dw' B' U' Bw2 R2 U B L D2 Dw Uw2 Bw' Dw Lw' Rw' Uw2 U2 B' F R U' Fw Uw2 R Bw' F Lw2 U2 R2 Dw L' Dw'
B Ex#2 Dw' Uw B' R' Rw Dw2 L2 Bw' D Lw2 Rw2 R' Dw' U Bw Dw' L' D' B2 D2 L' Lw R2 Bw F' Rw Dw2 Bw2 D F Dw2 B L' U' B' Bw' Uw Lw2 F' Dw Lw2 Uw2 U' Rw' F L2 Bw' F L' Lw2 R Uw2 Lw2 R F Fw D' R2 Uw Dw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 3Uw U' D 3Fw2 Dw Fw' Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw' D Rw' Lw 3Uw' D2 F D' U2 B' Uw Rw U' 3Fw' Uw2 3Rw' Uw' 3Uw L' Rw2 3Uw' B' Uw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Bw2 L' Fw Lw' Fw' Uw2 Fw' U2 Rw2 B Fw2 F2 3Fw2 Uw' B Dw' R' Lw2 D2 U 3Uw F2 U' R' 3Rw F 3Rw Bw L2 R Fw' 3Uw' L' U D2 3Uw L' R Lw Rw2 F2 L 3Fw2 L2 U
A #2 3Uw 3Fw Rw2 Uw' F2 Dw' Fw' Dw Fw' Rw R' B' 3Uw2 F 3Rw2 Uw' 3Uw L Fw2 D 3Fw2 3Uw2 L' U' 3Uw R L' F' Rw2 Bw' Uw U' L2 Bw' Dw2 B2 3Fw' 3Rw Bw Dw B2 Rw Fw' U2 Uw' R2 Dw Rw2 Dw' U R' Lw2 U2 L2 3Rw' Dw Lw2 U' Bw2 Fw' 3Rw Bw Dw 3Uw' B' Dw' Uw2 3Rw Fw' D F 3Rw' Lw2 Bw2 B2 F2 3Rw B' 3Rw L2
A #3 Fw2 3Rw2 Bw' B' 3Uw' B2 R2 L2 D' Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw' F2 R 3Rw2 L' D2 Fw' D' Rw 3Rw' U2 3Uw' Uw2 L D' Rw D2 3Rw' B D' B' 3Rw' U2 B2 F' Uw' Dw' U' 3Fw2 Lw2 Bw' Lw2 3Rw2 L2 B2 U 3Fw Fw' Lw' Rw2 D2 B2 3Rw' L' Uw2 Bw2 L R 3Rw U Dw Lw2 3Rw' L' Uw' B2 Lw D2 Bw' Fw' F2 3Uw2 3Rw Bw2 3Fw B' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 3Rw2 3Fw Dw' L U' Uw Lw2 Uw D' Rw2 F Rw Uw2 Bw Uw2 3Fw 3Rw' U2 Bw' Uw' Dw2 Rw Dw' R2 L' Dw Bw' 3Uw2 Fw2 L2 Lw Dw' D' Bw2 B' 3Fw' 3Rw R Lw 3Uw2 Bw Dw' Uw2 3Fw' F Uw2 3Uw2 Dw Fw2 D' Uw F L2 Bw Dw2 3Rw' L Fw' Bw L2 U' R B R' Uw U' L2 Rw Fw2 3Uw2 Dw Rw2 R B2 R' B R2 3Rw2 D Uw
A Ex#2 Dw2 U2 Bw2 Rw2 R Dw2 Bw2 3Uw2 Lw' Uw R Fw2 Dw L' B' 3Fw2 F' Bw' R' Uw2 B2 U' Lw2 L2 3Rw2 Bw' D Bw U 3Rw' Fw D2 B2 F Uw2 3Rw2 Lw Fw Bw D2 Bw R' D2 3Uw' Fw2 3Uw2 Rw2 F' Uw' 3Rw2 Dw2 3Uw' 3Fw' D' Bw2 3Uw2 D F' Uw2 Rw2 R' 3Uw2 Dw2 L' Lw 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw' 3Uw' U F L2 Lw U2 Dw2 F U' Uw2 B R
B #1 R U Uw2 3Fw' R F Lw Rw2 Fw' Dw' Uw2 Bw2 Rw' Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 D B 3Rw2 D' 3Fw' B2 L' Uw' Fw' Rw2 L2 Uw2 R2 3Uw2 R B' R D Fw D' Fw2 F2 Dw' 3Uw 3Fw R Dw' Fw2 Uw Lw Uw D' Rw2 U Lw R2 L' U2 D Fw2 3Fw2 R' Dw2 Lw2 Dw L2 Bw Rw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Dw Bw Uw' Lw' 3Uw2 B' 3Uw2 Dw' B2 D2 3Rw' D' Bw2
B #2 U F' Uw' Bw Rw 3Fw F Rw Fw' R' U' D L' U R' 3Uw' D2 F' 3Uw2 3Rw Dw2 U' R' F U' 3Uw' Fw Uw Fw2 R F2 Lw' B2 Dw' R2 Fw D' Fw2 B U' 3Uw Fw2 Lw U R' D' Uw' 3Fw2 Fw R2 D Uw2 U2 B2 U' Fw D F L2 Fw' U 3Fw' 3Uw Fw' B 3Rw 3Uw' R2 Lw2 3Uw2 R' 3Rw Rw' U2 3Fw2 D Dw B' F2 3Rw2
B #3 U2 Fw Bw2 Lw2 F D' B2 3Fw2 Rw L' Fw' 3Fw' U' R2 U B2 D R2 B 3Uw2 D' L2 3Fw2 Fw2 Rw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 U2 3Rw L' Fw' D2 L2 Lw' R' Bw2 Uw Lw' Bw B2 Uw2 U2 Dw2 Lw L2 Bw2 U2 Lw' F' 3Fw Uw 3Fw2 L2 Fw' Uw 3Uw F L' Rw' 3Fw Uw' L 3Rw' F2 Lw Bw2 B2 R' 3Fw2 Dw2 L2 D' Dw2 3Fw Bw' Rw2 Lw2 Dw' L B2
B Ex#1 U2 F' Bw2 R' U2 3Uw 3Rw R L' Rw2 3Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 L' 3Fw Lw Fw U2 F Bw' Rw Uw 3Rw' Lw B2 Dw D2 L Uw' Fw 3Rw Rw2 R F2 Dw' Lw U2 F' U F L2 Uw' Rw Fw2 Dw' U' 3Fw Fw' Uw2 Dw2 3Uw2 U2 3Fw Rw2 Lw F2 Uw Rw2 F Dw2 L2 3Uw Dw2 U2 3Fw2 3Uw Bw2 3Uw Dw2 D 3Fw2 Uw Bw 3Fw' 3Rw' B Dw2 U' R2 Dw
B Ex#2 3Rw2 Lw' Fw' Bw' R' Bw R D2 U Rw F2 Bw2 D' Dw2 R' Bw F' B D' Uw2 L2 B F2 Fw 3Fw' Uw' D R F' 3Fw Uw2 U 3Fw Fw2 F' Bw' D2 F Uw2 F' B 3Fw2 Bw' U' 3Rw D2 Rw2 F 3Uw2 Lw' Uw Lw2 Dw2 3Rw2 L Fw 3Uw' B 3Rw Lw2 D' Lw' D' Uw Bw' Fw' Dw2 B' F Dw2 Bw' Dw' 3Rw' R' Bw2 L' 3Fw U' Rw R'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw' Lw' Dw' 3Bw' B U2 L2 F2 B2 Dw' Bw' Lw' 3Rw' D2 Rw2 Uw 3Lw' Bw' 3Fw' Rw' Uw Lw 3Bw B Fw2 F' Uw' D' Rw R 3Dw' Bw2 Lw U' 3Bw Rw' U 3Lw Uw' Fw' L Bw Fw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 U' B D' U' R Rw' D2 3Lw2 Lw 3Dw' 3Fw' Rw2 Fw' 3Rw Bw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Uw L 3Rw F' L' 3Rw Dw2 U' Uw' F2 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Fw' Lw U' 3Rw2 3Bw F' U Dw F' Dw2 3Fw' Uw2 3Fw D2 3Fw Bw2 B' R' L2 3Lw' B' R' Lw'
A #2 B' Rw F2 L' 3Bw2 3Lw' Bw2 3Lw2 D2 3Uw' Bw2 B' 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Uw' D Uw2 F Bw2 Uw R Dw Fw' F2 Bw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 Uw 3Rw' B' 3Dw' Uw2 3Lw2 U2 3Uw' Bw' Lw2 D' Uw2 Fw' 3Fw Lw2 Fw L' Rw' F Rw Bw' F' D' 3Dw' U' Rw' 3Rw' 3Lw B Lw2 Uw2 U 3Bw 3Lw B R 3Uw2 L 3Dw2 Dw' L' 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Fw2 L2 3Fw2 L' 3Fw Fw' Bw2 3Rw2 D' Lw B 3Rw2 3Lw2 U 3Uw Bw2 3Fw2 F' U2 Lw D2 3Fw' B F2 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Fw2 Lw2 U' F
A #3 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Rw' Bw' F R 3Bw2 3Fw2 D 3Dw' Lw' Uw' Dw' 3Rw' R Lw Dw' L2 Uw' Dw2 Lw F2 3Rw2 3Fw' R' 3Fw' F' B' Rw2 U' Rw' U' Fw' U' 3Fw D' Rw 3Uw' Dw' U B' 3Rw' 3Uw Fw B D2 Uw 3Dw' 3Bw2 R U2 3Rw Lw2 3Dw2 3Fw D' 3Lw2 Uw Dw' Lw2 3Fw U Rw R' D2 U 3Lw F' Bw' B2 Rw' R U2 3Fw D2 U Fw' 3Bw B' D 3Rw2 Bw Rw' 3Rw' L2 3Bw' R2 Lw' U2 Rw2 Dw' Uw B' Bw' Lw' D' F Fw 3Fw2
A Ex#1 R' 3Fw' 3Lw 3Fw2 Lw' 3Lw 3Uw U2 B2 3Fw' 3Lw Uw' 3Lw' F' D 3Rw' 3Lw2 B2 Bw' F2 D' 3Dw F' 3Dw' 3Lw2 Lw' 3Dw2 L2 U2 3Lw Rw' U' Uw' 3Fw Fw2 U Uw' Rw D U2 Rw' 3Lw' D2 F 3Fw' B2 3Dw' Uw R 3Rw 3Dw R2 U2 Uw2 Bw' F 3Uw2 R U2 3Fw' Lw 3Lw2 R Bw2 Dw 3Rw' B' 3Fw2 U2 Bw2 U2 3Uw2 D' F2 Dw' 3Uw 3Lw' Dw' R' Uw' 3Rw R Bw U' 3Rw F 3Lw' U 3Rw' 3Uw U F R 3Fw' L2 U2 3Bw' Rw2 Fw L
A Ex#2 B F' Bw2 L Rw' B2 Dw D Uw2 Lw' F Bw2 3Rw 3Bw2 R' 3Dw' U' D' 3Uw 3Rw D' Dw' R2 3Dw' F 3Uw' Lw2 Fw Bw' Uw 3Rw' Bw2 Uw' D2 3Dw' 3Bw Rw2 3Lw' 3Bw L' 3Dw' Uw2 Rw2 F2 L' Fw Rw' 3Dw2 B2 Fw2 D R 3Fw2 3Lw2 Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 B R B2 3Lw' U2 Uw Bw' Fw 3Uw2 F2 Bw2 3Lw2 Dw' 3Lw 3Bw' Bw' 3Dw2 3Lw 3Bw D2 U2 3Rw2 Dw' Fw' R2 Lw2 3Uw 3Bw Rw' D2 3Fw F2 D 3Bw Uw 3Uw' B L' R' 3Lw
B #1 Rw2 3Fw 3Lw Bw L' B' 3Lw Fw' Uw' 3Rw Bw F' Dw' Fw2 3Fw D' 3Rw L B L2 Dw2 Lw B 3Lw' U Dw' R' 3Rw 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Uw' Dw D 3Rw2 Dw' D Uw 3Rw 3Uw L B' 3Dw' 3Fw2 Bw Uw2 L 3Rw Fw' 3Dw2 Fw' 3Fw 3Rw' Rw 3Fw2 B Lw2 3Bw' F2 Dw' F Rw' 3Uw Bw' Lw2 Dw R2 Uw Dw' F' 3Lw Dw 3Rw F 3Dw' Rw D2 3Lw2 Rw' Bw2 R' 3Dw 3Rw F2 Bw R' Bw' D L 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Bw Bw' 3Fw' D' Uw Bw Lw2 Fw' Rw' B'
B #2 B 3Dw2 R2 3Fw' Dw' R 3Uw2 3Dw2 U' 3Fw' U2 Lw2 3Bw' 3Uw B' Fw' Dw Fw2 3Dw B L 3Fw' D Fw 3Fw' 3Rw' Fw Bw Dw' Fw' 3Dw' U B2 3Bw2 3Fw 3Uw2 Bw L2 D2 U Uw' Lw 3Fw' F2 3Rw R' Bw' R2 Lw Fw2 3Fw 3Rw' 3Bw' Uw2 Fw2 3Uw2 R' Rw2 L 3Bw' 3Lw' B D2 R2 Uw' Bw Uw Lw' 3Rw' Fw D' Bw' Lw 3Dw2 3Uw' R Bw B2 Rw' 3Fw 3Uw 3Rw' L' Dw' Lw' 3Bw U2 R 3Rw' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Fw2 Uw 3Fw' U 3Uw D2 Lw 3Dw' Dw'
B #3 Uw2 B2 Bw 3Bw R B Uw' F' Rw B2 D Uw Dw' L2 Bw L Lw 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Rw B2 Rw2 Bw 3Uw2 Rw' R Uw2 B' 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Fw U' Uw 3Bw U 3Lw' D 3Fw2 Fw 3Dw' 3Uw D Dw' 3Rw Dw Fw' Uw Dw R2 Dw Bw 3Bw Dw2 3Fw' 3Dw2 Bw2 U' L2 3Lw2 D L' Uw' 3Dw Rw' 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Dw' D Fw Rw2 R' 3Uw2 Dw L' R F' Uw 3Lw U' 3Lw2 Rw 3Fw 3Dw 3Rw' 3Fw2 Rw2 B U2 3Lw' 3Rw Rw2 Dw Uw2 Lw 3Dw Rw' 3Bw B2 R 3Uw2
B Ex#1 Bw' D2 3Fw2 3Bw Fw Uw Lw2 3Dw' Bw2 R2 L' Lw 3Dw' Lw2 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 Dw' 3Uw F Rw 3Lw' D2 Bw2 Fw2 3Rw' L R' B2 U' 3Rw Dw' Rw' Bw2 B' L Fw' Bw2 Dw' Fw2 3Dw2 Rw' 3Fw Fw 3Lw 3Fw2 D L 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Lw' B 3Uw2 L' B2 3Bw2 3Dw L2 Bw' 3Dw2 Rw2 Dw 3Rw L' U2 3Dw R Uw2 D' 3Lw D U L2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Lw' Uw' Bw Lw 3Uw2 L Rw2 Lw 3Lw D Fw' B Uw Bw2 3Bw2 Lw2 R U' 3Fw' L' D Uw2 3Fw2 3Dw'
B Ex#2 Lw' B' 3Bw' Bw2 F R' 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Dw Uw' Bw2 3Rw Rw' B Lw2 Dw2 Uw D U2 3Dw F' Dw 3Uw' D 3Lw Fw' 3Bw' Bw2 3Fw2 Uw' L' U R2 Dw2 U2 Rw2 L2 3Bw' Rw Uw' Lw2 L' Uw 3Rw2 F' Rw' L' 3Uw Rw' F' L' Rw' 3Dw' 3Fw U2 R U' Lw2 3Fw 3Rw Uw' D' Bw Lw B' 3Lw Dw2 F Rw2 L2 3Rw 3Bw2 D U' L2 Fw' 3Dw' Rw B Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 R Dw2 L2 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Bw U' Lw' R 3Uw' R2 Fw 3Lw2 R2 3Uw2 Rw'
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' L' B U' R U' R' U' B L' l' r b
A #2 L R' B U' R L B U' L' B R' u'
A #3 B' L R' L B' L U' R' L' U' B' u' l' r' b
A #4 R U B' R L R U L U' B' R' u' l b
A #5 R U' L' R U L' R' B U' R L b'
A Ex#1 L' U' L B L' U L' U B L' U' u
A Ex#2 R L' R B U' L' R' B' U R L u l' r b'
B #1 B L R B' R' U' L R U B' U l' r b'
B #2 U L' R' B L' U' B L' U B U' u' l r
B #3 U L U' L' B R' U' R L B' R u' l r b'
B #4 L R' B' U' L' U' L' R' L' U' B' u' r' b
B #5 U L' R' B R U' B' U' B U' B' l' r
B Ex#1 B' L R' B' U B' U' L' U B R u l' r' b
B Ex#2 B' R' U' R L U' L' U' B' R' L u' r'
C #1 L U' B' R' U R' B U R' B' R u' r b
C #2 B U' B L' B' R' L' R' U R B' r' b'
C #3 B' L' B' L' R L' U' B R' U' L' u l r
C #4 L U L R' L' R U' R U B' R u l' b
C #5 L U' B U' L R' B' R' U' L' U' r' b
C Ex#1 L' R L U L' R' L' B U' B U u r'
C Ex#2 B' R' U B' U B' R L' B' U B' u' l r
Aaron Schaffer    Canada
Aaron Schaffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 34.83   39.44   39.57 34.83 DNF 39.40 39.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 81 10.33   14.15   12.53 15.05 14.87 22.09 10.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 14.95   25.04   14.95 20.88 34.12 29.62 24.62
Aaron Zihong Yang    Canada
Aaron Zihong Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 1:06.45   1:16.68   1:23.75 1:21.37 1:21.14 1:06.45 1:07.53
Aidan Gerber    Canada
Aidan Gerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.61   18.34   13.61 17.04 20.40 18.81 19.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 23 4.73   5.60   5.95 6.32 5.13 4.73 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:31.22     1:43.44 1:31.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 8.42   10.75   9.48 11.09 15.27 8.42 11.68
Alex Lanigan    Canada
Alex Lanigan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 24.40   30.09   37.48 34.04 24.40 28.15 28.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 32 5.48   5.97   7.69 5.55 5.54 5.48 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 2:18.15     2:18.15 2:43.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 7.11   13.63   16.81 14.28 19.11 7.11 9.81
Alex VanderGriend    USA
Alex VanderGriend
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.78   16.41   19.73 13.78 15.36 16.26 17.62
First round 31 16.64   18.10   18.60 16.93 20.65 16.64 18.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 22 4.98   5.54   4.98 5.36 5.84 6.66 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:01.38   1:11.19   1:08.15 1:14.25 1:01.38 1:12.84 1:12.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:42.30   2:05.11   2:00.84 2:37.33 2:08.79 2:05.71 1:42.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:56.46   4:15.45   4:32.76 4:17.13 3:56.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:53.16   6:08.12   6:21.05 5:53.16 6:10.15
Alexander Lu    Canada
Alexander Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 1:37.35   2:00.47   3:35.35 1:57.51 2:16.03 1:37.35 1:47.88
Alvin Yang    China
Alvin Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:23.37   2:26.53   2:29.23 2:26.99 2:23.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:15.83   3:31.17   3:51.85 3:25.82 3:15.83
Alyn Shao    Canada
Alyn Shao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 24.37   30.91   28.54 53.90 33.82 24.37 30.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 3:25.91     3:25.91 4:13.27
Ameet Dhillon    Canada
Ameet Dhillon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 20.17   27.78   36.92 20.17 26.07 29.77 27.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 63 7.06   8.30   DNF 7.45 7.67 7.06 9.77
Andrew Wu (吴铭恩)    China
Andrew Wu (吴铭恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.53   19.41   16.53 19.65 21.33 18.03 20.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 73 6.54   10.07   11.02 11.74 DNF 6.54 7.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:09.33   1:39.44   1:09.33 2:01.36 1:25.21 1:57.88 1:35.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 13.14   16.33   23.51 15.95 14.41 18.64 13.14
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.47   8.08   7.47 8.18 8.25 8.65 7.80
Second round 2 8.41   9.89   9.77 12.34 8.41 10.30 9.61
First round 1 8.28   8.85   12.63 9.21 8.28 8.48 8.86
Artur Rodrigues    Canada
Artur Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 19.57   27.02   29.44 38.71 26.15 25.46 19.57
Austin Chuong    Canada
Austin Chuong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.84   18.71   21.47 23.65 14.84 18.58 16.09
Austin Lew    Canada
Austin Lew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 22.89   29.76   29.91 22.89 35.81 33.09 26.28
Ayden Miller    Canada
Ayden Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 27.86   35.31   27.86 36.28 35.06 43.66 34.58
Ben Apgar    USA
Ben Apgar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 28.39   32.59   28.39 51.66 32.81 33.21 31.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 49 4.93   6.86   6.56 9.33 4.93 5.61 8.41
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 10.34   17.81   23.92 10.34 15.61 20.66 17.16
Benjamin Zeng    Canada
Benjamin Zeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 28.05   30.60   DNF 28.19 28.05 29.94 33.66
Bohdan Lee    Canada
Bohdan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 24.21   26.14   28.50 24.21 25.58 26.63 26.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 65 4.27   8.82   4.27 6.51 11.21 10.32 9.63
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 8.66   12.65   14.19 11.34 14.44 8.66 12.43
Brady Schmid    Canada
Brady Schmid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 38.66   DNF   DNF 42.90 DNF 38.66 51.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 80 12.21   14.06   14.38 12.21 14.18 20.33 13.62
Braeden Fong    Canada
Braeden Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.00   18.86   19.59 15.00 24.47 20.93 16.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 3 3.28   3.64   3.46 3.52 4.38 3.94 3.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 7.87   9.80   9.96 9.64 9.79 7.87 10.43
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.50   13.05   11.50 14.83 15.27 12.52 11.80
Second round 8 11.36   12.36   12.22 12.75 11.36 14.34 12.11
First round 11 10.32   12.62   10.32 11.93 13.02 16.50 12.90
Brandon Quon    Canada
Brandon Quon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.30   17.15   16.41 17.51 17.52 18.54 15.30
First round 22 11.96   16.17   17.00 16.00 19.41 11.96 15.50
Brian Huaxia Zhang    Canada
Brian Huaxia Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 31.47   33.57   34.04 33.95 37.56 31.47 32.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 48 3.97   6.78   6.85 10.26 6.52 3.97 6.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 10.06   13.67   12.53 23.36 14.90 10.06 13.59
Brian Kim    Canada
Brian Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 33.29   51.65   55.07 1:19.84 49.81 50.07 33.29
Cairo Giuseppe Wells    Canada
Cairo Giuseppe Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 23.41   24.98   23.41 27.93 27.63 23.59 23.72
Cairo Wells    Canada
Cairo Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 66 4.67   8.97   DNF 7.18 10.16 4.67 9.58
Caleb Wong    Canada
Caleb Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 24.75   25.95   24.75 24.83 25.81 28.58 27.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 19 3.47   5.17   4.53 7.33 3.47 6.63 4.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 6.11   7.96   9.91 7.38 6.11 8.14 8.35
Callum O'Riley    Canada
Callum O'Riley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 23.12   26.37   23.12 27.87 25.52 27.65 25.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 42 5.48   6.54   7.10 6.79 5.48 8.70 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 2:05.32     2:05.32 2:12.52
Cameron Roseman    Canada
Cameron Roseman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 85 13.61   15.24   14.96 16.13 13.61 14.64 17.42
Chance Anderson    USA
Chance Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.47   25.66   30.04 22.92 24.03 21.47 40.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 61 5.50   8.01   10.90 8.28 7.28 5.50 8.47
Charles Chu    Canada
Charles Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 40.38   44.49   40.38 51.71 42.68 49.58 41.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 9.18   11.87   10.05 9.18 12.66 DNF 12.90
Chris Lim    Korea
Chris Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 29.01   30.95   31.93 31.12 32.69 29.01 29.80
Christopher Lee    Canada
Christopher Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 28.25   31.11   28.25 38.68 36.53 28.43 28.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 79 8.11   12.24   17.55 8.18 13.34 15.21 8.11
Connor Lyons    Canada
Connor Lyons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.34   15.86   13.90 16.41 12.34 17.28 20.21
First round 21 14.77   16.03   18.14 17.00 16.13 14.77 14.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 11 4.20   4.37   4.53 4.20 4.20 5.65 4.37
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 6.66   7.89   9.15 16.59 7.30 6.66 7.22
Curtis Walker    Canada
Curtis Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 1:12.29   1:22.63   1:19.28 1:33.12 1:12.29 1:26.96 1:21.66
David Piao    Canada
David Piao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.43   13.13   11.43 13.77 14.08 11.53 14.72
Second round 9 10.19   12.69   11.87 11.26 16.11 14.93 10.19
First round 18 10.22   15.32   15.80 DNF 18.72 10.22 11.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 41 5.02   6.53   6.36 6.69 5.02 8.96 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:06.38   1:14.04   1:18.88 1:13.30 1:09.94 1:23.34 1:06.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 3:08.54     DNF 3:08.54
David Ta    Canada
David Ta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 36.59   56.92   42.55 1:26.55 1:08.80 59.41 36.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 77 6.10   10.62   7.56 12.79 11.50 DNF 6.10
David Tra    Canada
David Tra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 22.68   27.05   24.59 30.46 26.09 22.68 30.83
Dearson Diaz    Canada
Dearson Diaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.88   22.23   23.06 26.15 20.88 21.05 22.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 53 6.20   7.45   8.42 8.46 6.90 6.20 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:44.91     1:50.19 1:44.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 10.22   17.01   10.22 14.86 15.91 21.77 20.25
Dhevan Minhas    Canada
Dhevan Minhas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 88 9.88   16.47   16.94 18.74 13.73 9.88 33.18
Donovan Perry    Canada
Donovan Perry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 28.33   31.03   34.34 28.33 45.63 29.93 28.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 75 8.47   10.39   11.50 10.53 9.13 8.47 13.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 11.61   14.72   11.61 13.63 18.72 12.52 18.00
Dylan Tonekham    Canada
Dylan Tonekham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 35.43   40.87   35.43 1:01.28 39.83 41.96 40.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 4:37.97     DNF 4:37.97
Dylan Wang    Canada
Dylan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.40   10.88   11.40 10.69 9.40 10.88 11.06
Second round 5 10.61   11.73   13.53 10.97 10.61 13.13 11.09
First round 5 10.45   11.25   10.45 11.25 11.78 18.35 10.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 18 3.80   5.16   5.52 10.50 4.88 5.09 3.80
Eli Kirk    USA
Eli Kirk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.93   20.38   20.40 18.72 22.02 15.93 23.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 21 4.79   5.33   5.67 5.33 5.00 7.67 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:29.31     1:29.31 2:07.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:40.22     3:38.06 2:40.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 61 7.71   DNF   8.90 DNF 10.30 DNF 7.71
Emily Peters    Canada
Emily Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.46   21.05   18.16 17.46 24.80 22.53 22.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 38 3.78   6.25   9.46 7.06 3.78 6.70 5.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 9.17   10.57   11.00 10.77 9.17 11.34 9.94
Erick Flack    USA
Erick Flack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.55   18.42   16.55 19.72 18.80 18.66 17.80
First round 30 16.52   17.68   18.44 16.65 17.96 16.52 18.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 72 6.40   9.87   11.58 7.52 6.40 10.52 DNF
Ethan Chow    Canada
Ethan Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 33.59   39.49   33.59 39.26 43.51 39.65 39.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 33 5.61   6.08   7.71 5.76 5.99 5.61 6.48
Ethan Rusnak    Canada
Ethan Rusnak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 9.80   DNF   DNF 9.80 DNF 11.25 12.08
First round 3 9.08   10.31   11.78 9.08 9.30 11.65 9.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 1 1.50   3.03   2.93 DNF 1.50 2.88 3.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 47.27   48.16   47.55 48.21 48.73 47.27 49.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:44.78   1:53.43   1:49.08 2:03.75 1:52.38 1:58.84 1:44.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 60 5.81   DNF   DNF 5.81 DNF 8.66 DNF
Ethan Wang    Canada
Ethan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 43.11   44.47   43.34 46.73 43.11 43.33 46.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 89 9.02   16.64   9.02 18.04 17.76 14.77 17.38
Evan Liu    Canada
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.16   19.20   17.34 18.30 14.16 21.97 23.24
First round 25 14.56   16.92   23.31 17.59 17.83 15.33 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 10 3.16   4.37   4.15 3.96 5.46 5.00 3.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:20.33     1:20.33 1:22.32
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 7.80   9.22   10.25 9.25 7.80 8.16 10.84
Evan Rabb    Canada
Evan Rabb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 91 12.15   18.59   12.15 DNF 16.44 25.25 14.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 11.38   19.95   23.63 16.31 19.91 11.38 DNF
Everett Ng    Canada
Everett Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 24.75   26.93   24.75 30.91 27.50 25.14 28.15
Felix Soong    Canada
Felix Soong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 24.71   DNF   DNF 26.71 DNF 27.72 24.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 57 5.25   7.73   8.49 5.25 8.81 9.26 5.90
Frank Lu    Canada
Frank Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 26.00   34.94   32.41 33.50 38.92 53.74 26.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 46 4.81   6.75   10.82 8.11 4.81 6.60 5.54
Gabe Powell    Canada
Gabe Powell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 31.12   32.46   32.88 31.12 31.91 34.63 32.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 68 5.90   9.45   5.90 12.80 12.81 7.58 7.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 15.79   22.07   26.42 22.17 30.96 15.79 17.63
Gavin Liu    Canada
Gavin Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 17.61   26.49   28.51 29.63 25.78 25.17 17.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 6.91   12.39   14.22 12.52 14.90 10.42 6.91
Harry Jiang    Canada
Harry Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.12   20.57   21.34 14.12 23.73 18.59 21.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 39 4.59   6.27   7.31 4.59 6.28 11.50 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:01.63   1:07.58   1:01.63 1:27.76 1:11.41 1:09.22 1:02.10
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 5.94   10.40   18.05 10.22 10.78 10.19 5.94
Isaac Davies    Canada
Isaac Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.29   22.84   20.82 25.73 20.29 26.51 21.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 55 5.19   7.59   5.19 8.98 6.01 7.77 9.99
Jack Manuel    Canada
Jack Manuel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.16   12.05   11.16 15.16 11.86 11.19 13.09
Second round 3 10.00   10.92   10.72 10.00 11.34 13.97 10.69
First round 9 9.69   12.25   11.03 17.45 13.91 9.69 11.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 7 3.16   4.09   3.44 5.40 3.44 5.71 3.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 47.72   48.54   1:10.38 48.99 47.87 47.72 48.76
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 6.05   11.04   6.05 17.21 17.36 7.86 8.05
Jacob Wylie    Canada
Jacob Wylie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.56   20.86   21.41 15.56 22.88 21.00 20.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 40 4.43   6.42   7.47 6.43 4.43 5.36 7.60
Jakob Radatzke    Canada
Jakob Radatzke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.20   25.52   29.41 23.75 23.40 DNF 19.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 52 5.83   7.28   8.02 7.68 5.83 7.21 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:48.96     DNF 1:48.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 11.39   16.06   19.03 15.96 19.07 11.39 13.19
Jalen Garcia    Canada
Jalen Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 83 9.47   14.52   15.78 15.71 9.47 12.08 17.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 62 29.59   DNF   38.89 29.59 DNF DNF DNF
James Magraken    Canada
James Magraken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 25.69   31.74   25.69 33.81 30.33 34.72 31.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 50 4.61   6.96   8.19 11.50 4.61 6.57 6.12
Jason Son    Canada
Jason Son
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.47   24.37   23.81 25.28 21.47 25.28 24.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 36 5.56   6.21   6.01 6.20 DNF 5.56 6.41
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 8.62   18.76   27.66 15.84 DNF 12.78 8.62
Jason Song    Canada
Jason Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 54.82   58.88   DNF 54.82 55.98 1:04.13 56.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 90 9.72   16.68   21.75 14.13 14.16 9.72 23.21
Jaxson Guenther    Canada
Jaxson Guenther
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 92 10.63   27.36   57.59 21.50 43.15 10.63 17.44
Jerome Lam    Canada
Jerome Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.69   18.11   19.05 19.25 16.02 DNF 15.69
First round 23 13.00   16.44   24.81 15.63 13.00 16.33 17.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:24.66     1:24.66 1:41.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:00.80   2:17.60   2:10.00 2:30.38 2:12.43 DNF 2:00.80
Jerry Song    Canada
Jerry Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 47.16   58.61   1:02.69 47.16 54.11 1:06.53 59.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 86 9.83   15.90   15.94 20.86 9.83 18.44 13.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 9.63   20.61   24.80 20.40 22.34 9.63 19.10
Jessie Ziyi Yang    Canada
Jessie Ziyi Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 1:13.30   1:31.62   1:24.53 1:25.16 1:45.17 1:57.75 1:13.30
John Linder    Canada
John Linder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.38   15.31   14.38 16.20 18.33 14.80 14.92
First round 20 14.27   15.62   15.98 16.64 16.41 14.46 14.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 9 2.55   4.20   4.68 4.56 2.55 3.81 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:02.28   1:11.50   1:11.51 1:23.35 1:02.28 1:13.99 1:08.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:15.52   2:23.15   2:15.52 2:27.27 2:16.65 2:39.68 2:25.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 5:15.02     5:15.02
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 7.42   10.20   10.85 9.39 10.37 7.42 12.13
Jose Miguel Rillera    Canada
Jose Miguel Rillera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.19   18.73   19.02 23.47 19.52 17.65 16.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 29 3.53   5.78   6.57 6.71 3.53 5.29 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:15.40     1:15.40 1:24.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:50.08     2:50.08 2:59.60
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 6.35   7.04   6.35 6.77 8.42 6.59 7.77
Joseph Goyder    Canada
Joseph Goyder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.48   13.50   13.94 12.13 11.48 15.31 14.44
First round 13 11.58   12.90   14.31 11.63 14.02 11.58 13.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 2 1.54   3.24   3.41 2.47 1.54 3.84 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:04.61   1:10.96   1:32.13 1:13.12 1:11.00 1:08.77 1:04.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:04.64   2:19.80   2:24.50 2:45.84 2:13.94 2:04.64 2:20.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 5:16.96     5:16.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 8:21.77     8:21.77
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 8.34   11.76   11.86 10.36 8.34 13.06 14.52
Joseph Hyunmin Kim    Canada
Joseph Hyunmin Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 25.15   34.76   25.15 46.78 DNF 31.75 25.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 54 5.01   7.46   8.92 9.09 5.84 5.01 7.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:53.75     1:53.75 2:33.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 9.58   11.17   11.52 10.02 11.96 9.58 19.24
Joseph Sulpico    Canada
Joseph Sulpico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 22.78   28.70   28.41 22.78 31.27 DNF 26.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 71 7.02   9.78   9.25 7.02 11.76 12.86 8.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 12.13   18.96   16.16 19.16 21.56 22.37 12.13
Juan Sanchez    Canada
Juan Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.21   16.81   21.75 16.16 15.21 16.72 17.56
First round 27 14.78   17.08   14.78 18.52 15.53 20.30 17.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 25 4.56   5.62   6.46 4.56 5.13 6.03 5.69
Julien Adam    Canada
Julien Adam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.49   14.57   13.47 15.88 12.49 14.36 DNF
First round 12 10.38   12.66   14.08 16.78 11.27 12.63 10.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 8 3.25   4.12   3.65 5.19 6.58 3.25 3.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:33.65     DNF 2:33.65
Justin Loo    Canada
Justin Loo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.21   20.64   24.13 20.18 31.21 17.61 17.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 45 6.15   6.68   7.08 6.52 6.72 6.81 6.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 5.00   5.62   5.00 7.58 5.93 5.34 5.58
Kai Kopke    Canada
Kai Kopke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.28   18.22   17.18 15.28 18.30 21.15 19.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 24 4.96   5.60   9.74 5.86 5.27 5.66 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:54.46     2:01.55 1:54.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 7.63   11.97   7.63 11.84 15.65 10.13 13.94
Kelvin Chen    Canada
Kelvin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.65   22.52   21.15 19.65 24.27 24.06 22.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 5.76   7.99   7.78 9.28 9.01 7.19 5.76
Ken Smith    Canada
Ken Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.58   19.14   21.47 17.58 20.53 18.12 18.77
First round 32 15.25   18.15   15.25 17.90 18.91 22.33 17.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 26 4.59   5.65   5.98 6.51 4.66 6.32 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:33.02     1:39.46 1:33.02
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 18.58   21.50   42.36 19.25 21.96 18.58 23.30
Kenny Zhong    Canada
Kenny Zhong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.61   13.57   10.61 11.47 14.72 14.52 16.97
Second round 12 11.68   12.93   13.75 12.65 12.38 21.13 11.68
First round 7 10.46   11.96   13.63 12.53 10.46 11.69 11.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 15 4.30   4.71   4.40 4.30 4.72 5.02 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 57.86   1:13.49   57.86 1:09.78 1:21.80 1:12.72 1:17.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:10.15   2:29.88   2:37.84 2:10.15 2:24.20 2:27.61 2:51.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 9.12   12.74   12.42 10.37 15.43 16.87 9.12
Kevin Guillaumond    France
Kevin Guillaumond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.67   15.32   15.50 13.67 15.18 15.27 18.48
First round 16 12.00   13.53   13.05 13.46 14.08 12.00 15.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 48.25   53.70   56.08 50.94 54.90 55.25 48.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:45.31   1:56.43   1:50.46 1:59.03 1:45.31 1:59.81 2:12.18
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.44   9.45   10.18 10.81 9.88 7.44 8.28
Second round 1 7.93   8.86   10.19 9.21 8.46 7.93 8.91
First round 2 8.63   10.05   10.08 8.63 10.15 9.91 10.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.68   32.69   40.41 35.38 30.03 32.66 29.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 52.50   58.60   58.36 DNF 56.04 1:01.41 52.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:42.01   1:43.38   1:42.01 1:43.00 1:45.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:27.89   2:34.61   2:27.89 2:35.79 2:40.16
Kristopher De Asis    Canada
Kristopher De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.34   13.30   13.78 12.66 14.03 12.34 13.47
Second round 10 12.56   12.80   12.77 12.56 13.80 12.96 12.68
First round 10 11.31   12.39   12.34 12.15 11.31 13.38 12.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 34 5.68   6.08   5.68 5.83 6.41 6.02 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.66   52.07   52.11 54.80 1:02.66 42.66 49.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 58.27   1:05.13   58.27 1:03.11 1:02.61 1:09.66 1:15.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:01.69   3:21.22   3:49.92 3:01.69 3:12.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:14.87   4:30.41   4:40.69 4:14.87 4:35.67
Leif Guiaya    Canada
Leif Guiaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.91   26.34   23.78 20.91 33.33 25.94 29.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 37 5.15   6.23   12.55 6.53 5.15 5.81 6.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 9.96   13.85   15.90 12.68 9.96 13.56 15.31
Levi de Greeff    Canada
Levi de Greeff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.96   26.62   23.96 28.69 28.24 26.71 24.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 43 5.34   6.55   6.87 6.57 8.68 5.34 6.20
Liew Yee Voon    Malaysia
Liew Yee Voon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.76   21.79   17.76 20.44 28.13 21.66 23.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 44 5.77   6.57   6.52 6.71 5.77 6.48 9.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:14.88   1:24.81   1:14.88 1:19.78 1:28.59 1:26.05 1:40.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 10.11   19.79   20.33 10.11 14.72 24.31 25.28
Luke Orlowski    Canada
Luke Orlowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 33.91   DNF   36.11 DNF 50.06 DNF 33.91
Marcus Adrian Moreno    Canada
Marcus Adrian Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.73   18.40   14.73 17.34 22.63 19.41 18.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 28 4.19   5.72   4.19 6.63 5.25 6.41 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:08.33   1:25.49   1:08.33 DNF 1:44.02 1:20.24 1:12.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 10.67   13.90   16.13 15.77 11.02 14.91 10.67
Markus Feng    Canada
Markus Feng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 52.43   1:27.09   1:38.25 1:26.86 52.43 1:16.15 2:44.58
Michael Coulter    Canada
Michael Coulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 23.36   31.50   31.23 33.30 34.68 23.36 29.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 3:08.14     3:08.14 4:49.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 5:15.90     6:54.77 5:15.90
Michael Paul    Canada
Michael Paul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 17.16   27.10   26.82 27.22 27.25 17.16 31.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 56 5.72   7.65   10.38 7.72 5.72 7.28 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:53.25     1:53.25 2:17.95
Mike Roberts    Canada
Mike Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 22.08   25.83   22.08 33.65 29.74 25.08 22.66
Minchan Kim    Canada
Minchan Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 15.96   23.44   15.96 28.46 DNF 22.22 19.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 47 5.58   6.76   7.43 6.81 6.36 5.58 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:39.88     1:41.69 1:39.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 11.03   14.32   11.03 12.66 15.98 25.30 14.33
Nathan Chan    Canada
Nathan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 29.50   34.58   29.50 DNF 42.84 30.16 30.75
Nathan Dumrique    Canada
Nathan Dumrique
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 43.88   58.36   DNF 43.88 1:12.33 57.08 45.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 84 7.83   14.58   DNF 12.23 12.39 7.83 19.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 10.78   20.11   24.81 10.78 27.36 17.47 18.06
Nathan Jew    Canada
Nathan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 29.59   33.28   35.22 45.58 29.59 31.66 32.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 76 9.13   10.52   10.30 11.12 10.15 9.13 11.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 14.88   18.79   14.88 28.27 20.53 19.41 16.44
Navik Desai    Canada
Navik Desai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 41.68   50.80   51.28 51.80 49.33 41.68 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 82 6.30   14.32   16.43 14.90 6.30 13.68 14.38
Niall Calvert    Canada
Niall Calvert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.76   20.61   24.52 21.66 19.50 17.76 20.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 20 4.80   5.21   5.13 7.82 4.80 5.67 4.84
Noah Stelting    Canada
Noah Stelting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.55   13.04   11.55 12.88 13.31 12.94 14.13
First round 17 11.05   14.18   15.78 11.05 15.03 14.77 12.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 5 2.95   3.93   4.38 2.95 3.28 4.12 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 46.51   48.19   56.64 46.90 50.28 47.38 46.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:39.27   1:42.75   2:11.69 1:39.27 1:42.80 1:45.28 1:40.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 7.56   11.92   11.66 14.01 7.56 10.08 15.93
Oleg Matveenko    Canada
Oleg Matveenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 28.31   31.50   47.64 28.31 33.16 30.22 31.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 15.90   23.56   24.13 15.90 22.03 24.53 28.78
Owen de Greeff    Canada
Owen de Greeff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.60   19.05   19.23 16.61 21.34 21.32 16.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 12 2.18   4.52   5.46 3.89 2.18 4.51 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:30.93     1:30.93 1:33.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 7.14   8.53   10.31 7.14 8.27 8.13 9.19
Patrick Labbé    Canada
Patrick Labbé
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.38   15.32   15.59 13.83 16.53 16.83 12.38
First round 26 14.42   17.04   14.42 15.53 18.84 20.54 16.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 31 4.88   5.95   9.24 6.23 6.20 5.41 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 2:10.96     2:10.96 2:15.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 59 9.38   25.37   20.68 43.25 31.08 9.38 24.36
Paul Rodriguez    Canada
Paul Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 45.23   53.18   3:42.02 45.23 52.03 59.76 47.76
Preston San    Canada
Preston San
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 25.67   29.08   31.23 32.61 25.67 26.85 29.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 62 6.43   8.29   8.99 7.31 8.93 8.63 6.43
Raymond Zou    Canada
Raymond Zou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.46   13.92   16.54 12.73 12.46 12.48 DNF
First round 19 11.99   15.35   11.99 15.08 DNF 13.68 17.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 13 3.23   4.60   4.27 5.46 4.40 3.23 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 47.47   1:01.56   47.47 1:09.51 55.93 1:19.09 59.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:06.63   2:21.43   2:20.14 2:29.43 2:14.71 2:31.39 2:06.63
Pyraminx Combined Final 63 DNF     DNF DNF
Reagan Li    Canada
Reagan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 27.51   38.87   45.55 40.78 27.51 44.15 31.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 78 7.03   12.11   19.49 11.04 13.17 7.03 12.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 11.47   17.06   21.97 16.25 19.58 15.36 11.47
Reagan Schmid    Canada
Reagan Schmid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.56   13.39   13.83 11.56 16.00 13.68 12.67
First round 14 11.33   13.26   13.49 13.18 13.10 14.42 11.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 14 4.21   4.64   6.00 4.54 4.77 4.61 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:07.76   1:10.35   1:09.54 1:21.23 1:08.55 1:12.95 1:07.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:14.16   2:27.57   2:24.97 2:41.91 2:37.90 2:19.85 2:14.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 5.36   6.75   6.16 7.52 5.36 7.22 6.86
Rohan Jagtap    Canada
Rohan Jagtap
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 30.69   33.53   30.69 32.92 34.19 33.48 1:01.69
Ruotong Wang (王若同)    China
Ruotong Wang (王若同)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.09   11.74   11.71 10.09 12.71 13.78 10.81
Second round 4 10.11   11.61   11.83 11.38 13.68 11.61 10.11
First round 4 9.18   11.08   13.97 11.53 11.43 9.18 10.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 16 4.25   4.79   4.44 6.63 4.25 4.52 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.96   44.43   41.40 44.30 47.59 48.14 36.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:06.07   1:10.21   1:08.29 1:10.73 1:15.49 1:11.60 1:06.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:41.17   2:55.39   2:58.00 2:41.17 3:07.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:37.78   3:45.49   3:40.36 3:37.78 3:58.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.30   4.47   4.04 6.15 4.11 3.30 5.25
Russell Goyder    Canada
Russell Goyder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 54.34   1:20.33   54.34 2:24.88 1:01.21 1:16.45 1:43.33
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.69   12.05   10.69 11.86 11.96 12.34 12.80
Second round 11 11.65   12.92   12.47 11.65 16.06 11.72 14.57
First round 15 10.63   13.45   14.00 13.50 13.25 10.63 13.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 17 4.33   4.81   4.33 5.30 4.38 4.74 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 43.65   51.47   43.65 50.55 52.94 50.91 57.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:29.71   1:45.40   1:48.25 1:45.14 1:29.71 1:44.77 1:46.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:23.82   3:48.33   3:23.82 3:41.09 4:20.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 6:16.58   6:25.97   6:40.92 6:20.41 6:16.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 5.47   6.77   7.53 7.15 6.18 5.47 6.97
Ryan Kao    Canada
Ryan Kao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.66   12.54   11.66 12.30 20.69 13.55 11.78
Second round 6 11.31   11.82   11.69 12.10 11.31 16.97 11.68
First round 6 9.47   11.89   11.41 11.58 12.68 22.32 9.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 6 3.77   4.02   3.77 4.26 3.95 4.86 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 46.91   49.44   1:01.00 47.40 51.02 46.91 49.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 7.86   10.99   12.66 14.43 7.86 10.78 9.52
Ryland Dunn    Canada
Ryland Dunn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.94   24.77   23.93 25.60 20.94 25.98 24.77
Sagiv Fadida    Israel
Sagiv Fadida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 32.05   41.15   49.82 39.06 34.58 50.15 32.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 69 5.25   9.72   11.75 10.65 5.25 6.75 12.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 10.20   17.67   21.40 10.20 20.93 20.00 12.09
Samuel Chiu    Canada
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.91   19.74   21.49 19.70 22.01 16.91 18.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 30 5.39   5.78   5.78 5.50 5.39 7.11 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:20.05     1:38.71 1:20.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 12.75   18.74   DNF 21.96 18.72 15.55 12.75
Sean Singleton    Canada
Sean Singleton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 27.22   31.17   30.20 30.47 43.25 32.85 27.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 51 5.63   7.22   8.92 7.85 5.63 6.19 7.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 8.81   12.19   20.46 8.81 13.27 11.05 12.25
Sean Whittaker    Canada
Sean Whittaker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 24.28   30.56   DNF 32.00 28.41 31.28 24.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 70 9.21   9.72   10.09 11.59 9.21 9.55 9.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 2:11.34     2:12.13 2:11.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 11.38   17.22   11.38 17.29 16.64 24.45 17.72
Shaiv Ramdhani    South Africa
Shaiv Ramdhani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 24.40   27.75   29.15 35.87 26.91 24.40 27.18
Shawn Lu    Canada
Shawn Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.33   17.41   20.48 13.33 16.30 17.18 18.75
First round 29 15.77   17.67   19.81 16.44 15.77 1:29.43 16.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 35 5.31   6.15   8.34 5.47 7.59 5.31 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:15.36     DNF 1:15.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 10.66   12.73   11.21 12.81 19.03 10.66 14.17
Stan Jellen    Canada
Stan Jellen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 31.75   37.56   50.05 32.68 31.75 45.06 34.93
Steven Meyer    Canada
Steven Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.10   11.39   10.10 11.61 10.96 11.78 11.60
Second round 7 10.72   12.30   10.72 12.90 12.00 12.00 14.08
First round 8 10.20   11.99   11.65 13.78 10.96 13.36 10.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 4 2.84   3.78   4.91 6.40 3.17 2.84 3.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 55.06   1:01.30   1:04.81 1:14.31 58.90 55.06 1:00.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:49.01   1:54.91   2:01.54 2:09.21 1:53.97 1:49.01 1:49.23
Steven Shijia Zhang    Canada
Steven Shijia Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 23.44   35.34   47.52 42.81 35.90 23.44 27.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 58 3.03   7.80   8.27 7.44 3.03 7.68 10.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 9.36   16.05   21.66 9.36 13.67 13.23 21.24
Sunny Liang    Canada
Sunny Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.59   23.27   27.31 21.00 25.14 23.68 16.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 59 6.93   7.84   9.41 6.93 7.13 7.43 8.97
Taylor Liu Shih-Wei    Canada
Taylor Liu Shih-Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 29.08   33.81   29.08 39.33 32.16 36.13 33.15
Thaddeus Vo    Canada
Thaddeus Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 27.63   36.16   36.22 DNF 40.52 31.75 27.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 64 7.00   8.53   10.13 9.75 7.30 8.53 7.00
Thomas Chow    Canada
Thomas Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 26.53   31.98   39.18 26.88 31.27 26.53 37.78
Thomas Henderson    Canada
Thomas Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.19   19.14   18.93 17.19 23.66 19.10 19.38
First round 28 14.96   17.35   22.54 17.78 16.08 14.96 18.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 60 6.75   7.89   8.71 7.63 6.75 7.33 15.87
Tiana Cheney (陳可翔)    Hong Kong
Tiana Cheney (陳可翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.80   24.39   22.23 DNF 30.07 20.87 17.80
Timothy Neill    Canada
Timothy Neill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 30.62   43.51   44.77 1:00.00 35.63 50.13 30.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 12.72   22.35   12.72 21.45 26.20 23.95 21.66
Trevi Dy    Philippines
Trevi Dy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.71   21.20   21.15 22.29 23.62 20.17 15.71
First round 24 13.55   16.92   18.03 13.55 19.77 18.41 14.33
Tristan Lee    Canada
Tristan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.47   24.17   25.11 19.47 20.41 30.18 27.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 74 6.14   10.23   9.15 7.13 6.14 14.41 17.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:33.20     2:00.32 1:33.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 5:13.31     5:13.31 5:22.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 18.64   23.38   30.77 18.64 24.99 22.05 23.11
Vincent Yim    Canada
Vincent Yim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.97   24.32   14.97 38.59 25.36 22.91 24.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 67 6.71   9.40   9.98 9.32 6.71 8.89 12.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:37.41     1:37.41 1:45.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:31.55     3:34.39 3:31.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 58 17.64   25.17   DNF 28.05 24.74 17.64 22.71
William Nicholson    Canada
William Nicholson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 12.18   18.34   19.63 20.88 12.18 16.78 18.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 27 3.29   5.69   5.18 4.69 7.22 3.29 7.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 5.65   9.10   11.58 7.43 11.08 5.65 8.80
Yexing Li (李烨星)    China
Yexing Li (李烨星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.77   22.81   23.44 23.05 43.81 21.94 20.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 87 8.48   15.99   19.77 8.48 8.97 23.68 19.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:26.75     1:34.84 1:26.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:35.97     3:35.97 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 9:15.40     9:15.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 9:35.65     9:35.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 13.36   19.84   31.54 20.05 22.20 17.28 13.36
Yi-Van Studenov    Canada
Yi-Van Studenov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 93 31.40     31.40 33.03