Vancouver Open Winter 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-2-6  Canada, Vancouver, British Columbia Vancouver Winter 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 10.16  Jacob Hutnyk 10.23  Ethan Rusnak 10.89
 2x2x2 Cube  Anthony Brooks 2.77  Ethan Rusnak 3.50  Jacob Hutnyk 3.74
 4x4x4 Cube  Jacob Hutnyk 35.94  Kristopher De Asis 50.55  Noah Stelting 51.23
 5x5x5 Cube  Kristopher De Asis 1:13.85  Jacob Hutnyk 1:22.00  Alvin Yang 1:37.33
 6x6x6 Cube  Alvin Yang 2:42.06  Jacob Hutnyk 2:43.32  Kristopher De Asis 2:58.60
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Anthony Brooks 16.18  Jacob Hutnyk 20.30  Ryan Kao 22.14
 Megaminx  Ryan Kao 1:52.78  Jacob Hutnyk 1:54.92  Justin Ung 2:02.77
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Hutnyk 8.72   9.59    Canada 9.80 9.58 10.76 9.38 8.72
2 Anthony Brooks 9.50   9.87    USA 10.16 9.50 9.75 10.77 9.71
3 Ethan Rusnak 9.71   10.99    Canada 10.69 12.59 11.19 9.71 11.08
4 Jack Manuel 10.22   12.27    Canada 11.46 13.40 10.22 15.34 11.96
5 Kristopher De Asis 12.80   13.33    Canada 12.80 14.28 12.84 12.86 14.33
6 Noah Stelting 12.63   13.61    Canada 13.72 14.43 14.38 12.72 12.63
7 Steven Meyer 11.77   13.90    Canada 13.28 16.65 11.77 14.30 14.13
8 Seth De Silva 13.83   14.18    Sri Lanka 13.83 14.35 14.21 13.97 16.19
9 Justin Ung 11.68   14.21    USA 14.03 14.09 14.50 11.68 14.88
10 Ryan Kao 13.19   14.35    Canada 16.31 14.75 14.85 13.44 13.19
11 Dylan Wang 11.55   14.51    Canada 13.94 14.72 14.87 11.55 15.84
12 Raymond Zou 10.98   15.14    Canada 17.35 10.98 16.76 13.50 15.15
13 Matthew Dickman 13.81   15.53    USA 15.58 16.91 13.81 17.25 14.09
14 Joseph Goyder 12.08   15.60    Canada 14.00 15.86 16.94 17.63 12.08
15 Maegan Poblacion 14.16   15.91    Canada 15.69 17.21 14.16 15.01 17.02
16 Patrick Labbé 14.83   16.12    Canada 17.03 15.83 17.10 14.83 15.49
17 Julien Adam 10.71   16.15    Canada 18.36 32.30 16.65 10.71 13.44
18 Connor Lyons 14.14   16.32    Canada 17.81 17.19 14.14 16.51 15.27
19 Nicholas Chiang 13.09   16.39    Canada 15.61 16.94 13.09 16.63 18.80
20 Jerome Lam 14.47   16.79    Canada 15.44 14.47 18.50 DNF 16.43
21 Joshua Lin Xu 14.65   16.82    Canada 16.68 16.33 14.65 17.46 19.33
22 Juan Sanchez 13.86   16.83    Canada 15.75 13.86 18.13 16.95 17.80
23 Braeden Fong 15.71   16.91    Canada 16.36 18.92 18.15 16.22 15.71
24 Robin Batilo 14.93   17.33    Canada 14.93 15.10 21.49 20.41 16.49
25 Hyunjun Yang (양현준) 15.31   17.91    Korea 15.31 19.69 16.36 17.68 DNF
26 Nelson Fretenburg 14.18   18.25    Canada 19.94 19.66 20.44 14.18 15.14
27 Leon Yang 15.91   18.34    Canada 17.92 17.93 15.91 22.97 19.16
28 Isaac Schmaling 15.40   18.57    Canada 15.40 19.18 20.19 18.89 17.63
29 Kit Clement 13.65   18.73    USA 17.71 20.02 13.65 21.27 18.46
30 John Linder 17.78   19.03    Canada 18.28 20.22 21.80 18.58 17.78
31 Reagan Schmid 16.50   19.27    Canada 19.84 16.50 21.31 20.33 17.63
32 Jaden Chong 17.63   19.68    Canada 20.58 20.72 17.63 17.75 21.56
33 Vincent Yim 18.81   21.07    Canada 21.13 18.81 20.31 21.78 32.46
34 Kenny Zhong 19.78   21.33    Canada 19.78 22.88 20.69 20.41 28.91
35 Sunny Liang 16.25   22.01    Canada 23.93 DNF 16.25 21.97 20.14
36 Kevin Zhou 18.61   22.93    Canada 25.66 22.30 32.08 18.61 20.83
37 Devon Mackenzie Throness 17.41   23.70    Canada 23.41 22.66 DNF 17.41 25.03
38 Eric Yang 20.27   24.76    Canada 21.44 25.02 20.27 27.83 32.46
39 Zack Desaulnier 21.45   25.33    Canada 28.91 25.83 24.86 21.45 25.31
40 Artem Potokin 23.46   25.41    Ukraine 30.88 23.61 26.27 23.46 26.36
41 Cairo Giuseppe Wells 21.00   25.60    Canada 28.50 21.00 29.13 21.75 26.55
42 Shawn Lu 17.46   25.83    Canada 33.03 1:18.81 19.90 24.55 17.46
43 Tom Rotbart 22.18   26.46    Canada 24.97 25.96 30.40 28.46 22.18
44 Sarthak Bhardwaj 22.03   26.69    Canada 22.03 31.90 32.28 23.01 25.15
45 Sahib Singh 23.19   26.83    Canada 28.63 23.68 28.18 23.19 DNF
46 Bohdan Lee 20.46   27.20    Canada 31.42 29.02 30.90 21.69 20.46
47 Caleb Wong 25.81   27.29    Canada 25.81 26.72 29.08 26.08 36.21
48 Reyson Macapobre 25.14   27.38    Canada 28.68 25.14 26.51 26.96 DNF
49 Oscar Chark 23.83   27.49    Canada 31.34 26.21 23.83 DNF 24.93
50 Jerry Ma 25.61   27.73    Canada 28.88 25.61 27.02 39.22 27.30
51 Austin Lew 25.21   27.83    Canada 31.15 28.84 27.47 27.19 25.21
52 Benjamin Zeng 23.02   27.86    Canada 23.02 26.67 41.65 33.40 23.50
53 Jordan Wettstein 22.22   28.04    Canada 29.39 33.40 30.83 22.22 23.90
54 Daniel Kim 24.65   28.82    Canada 24.65 33.08 25.97 27.41 49.09
55 Kohen Butler 24.05   29.38    Canada 24.05 25.75 32.83 30.45 31.93
56 Emily Peters 26.77   30.51    Canada 32.78 27.83 41.43 30.91 26.77
57 Kevin Liu 27.11   30.74    Canada 27.11 31.56 41.65 31.66 28.99
58 Rian Popat 25.27   31.59    Canada 35.66 30.60 33.53 30.65 25.27
59 Mark Skrypnyk 28.22   33.00    Canada 33.55 37.67 32.69 32.77 28.22
60 Ayden Nguyen 31.88   35.12    Canada 31.90 45.77 36.61 31.88 36.86
61 Michael Paul 27.51   35.37    Canada 36.16 36.64 42.75 33.30 27.51
62 Marcus Adrian Moreno 31.03   35.43    Canada 32.15 31.03 40.75 DNF 33.38
63 Hyunseo Yang 25.13   35.62    Canada 38.66 37.64 25.13 37.50 31.72
64 Dongyuan Liu (柳东原) 31.02   36.30    China 46.47 35.75 31.02 36.55 36.60
65 Paco Rodrigo 29.11   36.61    Canada 41.75 36.71 29.11 36.19 36.94
66 Gabe Powell 28.44   36.75    Canada 38.11 37.53 28.44 37.66 35.05
67 Jaden Jensen 30.14   38.10    Canada 41.36 38.41 34.52 30.14 48.34
68 Hugo Helmuth 29.03   38.16    Canada 38.09 1:03.54 35.56 29.03 40.83
69 Marco Meyer 32.75   39.49    Canada 44.41 37.21 38.16 43.09 32.75
70 Kai Kopke 31.97   41.99    Canada 1:01.51 42.43 36.57 31.97 46.96
71 Samuel Rochet 31.59   42.51    France 31.59 34.30 DNF 48.69 44.53
72 Lauren Klemz 31.36   47.67    USA 45.15 31.36 DNF 47.19 50.68
73 Jacob Mendi 37.13   47.73    Canada 53.54 DNF 45.90 37.13 43.74
74 Malcolm Williams 47.93   50.59    Canada 47.93 52.69 48.88 50.21 1:02.46
75 Jamie Bruce Sutherland 1:00.10   1:03.65    Canada 1:04.97 1:01.98 1:00.10 1:04.64 1:04.32
76 Richard Moors 59.71   1:08.48    Canada 1:10.52 1:09.75 1:13.23 59.71 1:05.18
77 Pamela Schmaling 5:11.46   5:39.71    Canada 5:31.61 6:03.88 5:11.46 6:39.28 5:23.63
78 Alexander Sun 17.15   DNF    Canada 17.15 17.43 DNF 18.30 DNF
79 Tiana Cheney (陳可翔) 32.27   DNF    Hong Kong 33.03 32.80 DNF DNF 32.27
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.71   9.63    USA 11.45 9.79 9.35 8.71 9.75
2 Jacob Hutnyk 9.46   10.68    Canada 9.84 10.72 11.47 9.46 DNF
3 Ethan Rusnak 10.52   11.30    Canada 11.72 10.52 11.09 12.57 11.08
4 Jack Manuel 10.31   11.47    Canada 11.00 10.31 14.78 12.61 10.81
5 Joseph Goyder 9.13   11.71    Canada 9.13 12.80 14.74 12.02 10.30
6 Steven Meyer 11.29   12.35    Canada 12.34 11.72 15.90 13.00 11.29
7 Seth De Silva 10.27   12.80   NR  Sri Lanka 10.27 DNF 14.85 12.58 10.96
8 Kristopher De Asis 11.80   12.98    Canada 15.40 11.97 13.84 13.13 11.80
9 Raymond Zou 11.34   13.17    Canada 11.97 15.09 11.34 13.75 13.80
10 Ryan Kao 11.83   13.32    Canada 16.16 14.02 12.40 13.53 11.83
11 Noah Stelting 12.13   13.67    Canada 13.25 12.13 14.66 15.11 13.09
12 Julien Adam 10.28   13.86    Canada 11.78 15.44 14.35 16.91 10.28
13 Maegan Poblacion 13.55   14.10    Canada 29.41 13.55 14.43 13.90 13.97
14 Dylan Wang 12.11   14.36    Canada 12.11 17.07 13.09 17.18 12.93
15 Justin Ung 13.58   14.43    USA 13.58 14.36 14.13 14.81 15.16
16 Nicholas Chiang 11.34   14.52    Canada 11.34 19.71 13.15 17.65 12.77
17 Patrick Labbé 14.58   16.08    Canada 15.51 17.21 15.53 17.52 14.58
18 Matthew Dickman 14.86   17.08    USA 14.86 16.56 18.27 18.86 16.40
19 Jerome Lam 13.93   17.30    Canada 17.34 17.19 17.36 17.47 13.93
20 Joshua Lin Xu 16.05   17.35    Canada 16.30 17.56 18.19 19.68 16.05
21 Robin Batilo 15.59   17.48    Canada 18.21 15.92 18.91 15.59 18.31
22 Braeden Fong 16.66   18.26    Canada 21.58 18.19 18.16 18.43 16.66
23 Connor Lyons 16.43   18.34    Canada 16.43 17.36 17.21 21.68 20.45
24 Juan Sanchez 15.88   20.25    Canada 19.58 15.88 21.33 21.33 19.84
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 9.44   10.16    USA 10.18 10.06 11.19 9.44 10.25
2 Jacob Hutnyk 9.34   10.23    Canada 9.66 9.34 11.08 9.96 11.13
3 Ethan Rusnak 9.34   10.89    Canada 12.53 10.55 11.36 9.34 10.75
4 Jack Manuel 10.69   13.20    Canada 13.58 14.58 12.18 10.69 13.83
5 Kristopher De Asis 12.81   13.30    Canada 16.84 12.88 14.08 12.93 12.81
6 Julien Adam 12.08   14.25    Canada 14.63 12.08 16.88 13.28 14.83
7 Raymond Zou 12.61   14.26    Canada 12.61 16.68 13.16 16.65 12.97
8 Ryan Kao 12.19   14.39    Canada 14.22 15.16 14.21 14.75 12.19
9 Noah Stelting 11.18   14.48    Canada DNF 13.71 14.81 14.91 11.18
10 Seth De Silva 9.56   NR 15.01    Sri Lanka 15.28 16.31 13.44 17.03 9.56
11 Steven Meyer 14.00   15.45    Canada 15.86 17.21 14.71 14.00 15.77
12 Joseph Goyder 12.44   15.58    Canada 16.11 12.44 15.78 14.84 17.06
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 2.19   2.66    USA 2.25 2.19 3.38 2.34 4.19
2 Braeden Fong 2.91   3.70    Canada 5.61 2.91 3.43 4.41 3.25
3 Nicholas Chiang 3.55   4.11    Canada 4.66 3.55 3.93 3.75 5.81
4 Noah Stelting 3.54   4.35    Canada 3.54 6.13 4.35 5.08 3.61
5 Seth De Silva 3.56   4.41    Sri Lanka 4.16 3.56 5.46 5.40 3.68
6 Jacob Hutnyk 3.19   4.52    Canada 5.19 5.18 3.19 8.69 3.19
7 Ethan Rusnak 3.47   4.52    Canada 5.44 3.95 3.47 DNF 4.17
8 Robin Batilo 3.90   4.57    Canada 3.90 4.69 4.14 5.68 4.89
9 Steven Meyer 3.97   4.63    Canada 3.97 4.18 4.40 5.68 5.31
10 Julien Adam 3.08   4.78    Canada 8.78 3.08 4.52 5.47 4.36
11 Kristopher De Asis 3.30   4.82    Canada 5.03 5.44 4.00 3.30 5.55
12 Caleb Wong 3.43   4.85    Canada 5.22 4.53 3.43 7.19 4.81
13 Matthew Dickman 3.59   4.91    USA 7.41 3.68 3.59 6.03 5.02
14 Jack Manuel 3.22   5.08    Canada 4.78 7.81 5.72 3.22 4.73
15 Raymond Zou 2.85   5.48    Canada 6.86 4.78 4.80 2.85 DNF
16 Justin Ung 3.77   5.48    USA 3.77 7.02 5.47 5.78 5.18
17 Ryan Kao 3.72   5.53    Canada 3.72 5.30 6.80 6.78 4.50
18 Isaac Schmaling 4.40   5.57    Canada 6.86 5.40 6.96 4.46 4.40
19 Jaden Chong 4.56   5.64    Canada 4.56 5.27 6.77 5.59 6.05
20 Joshua Lin Xu 4.21   5.70    Canada 6.31 4.21 8.97 5.22 5.56
21 Tom Rotbart 4.36   6.00    Canada 4.65 4.36 7.53 7.25 6.09
22 Connor Lyons 4.06   6.30    Canada 7.81 DNF 5.19 4.06 5.91
23 Nelson Fretenburg 5.47   6.63    Canada 6.08 8.09 9.14 5.72 5.47
24 Sarthak Bhardwaj 6.86   7.22    Canada 8.33 7.19 6.86 7.15 7.31
25 Juan Sanchez 5.28   7.33    Canada 5.28 6.66 7.31 11.06 8.03
26 Reagan Schmid 5.06   7.53    Canada 5.06 11.63 5.63 5.34 11.93
27 Kohen Butler 5.25   7.72    Canada 5.25 6.52 DNF 5.81 10.82
28 Rian Popat 6.47   7.75    Canada 9.84 7.00 6.47 9.13 7.11
29 Zack Desaulnier 6.44   7.86    Canada 6.75 6.80 10.03 6.44 11.03
30 Jordan Wettstein 6.50   8.03    Canada 6.50 8.77 8.83 6.93 8.38
31 Marco Meyer 5.44   8.04    Canada 7.91 7.59 5.44 8.80 8.63
32 Kevin Zhou 5.36   8.05    Canada 9.86 7.93 5.36 8.90 7.31
33 Oscar Chark 5.27   8.08    Canada 9.88 8.84 7.33 5.27 8.08
34 Eric Yang 6.38   8.14    Canada 6.38 9.03 10.19 8.06 7.34
35 Kenny Zhong 8.06   8.59    Canada 14.15 8.06 8.12 8.97 8.68
36 John Linder 7.77   8.62    Canada 7.77 8.80 8.96 8.88 8.19
37 Sunny Liang 6.45   8.64    Canada 6.45 9.40 15.77 9.09 7.43
38 Shawn Lu 5.81   8.83    Canada 10.27 5.81 10.31 7.75 8.48
39 Kai Kopke 7.18   9.11    Canada 7.18 10.44 8.88 31.27 8.02
40 Hayden Smith 5.09   9.12    Canada 14.55 10.97 9.18 5.09 7.22
41 Samuel Rochet 4.86   9.20    France 11.65 13.81 7.97 7.99 4.86
42 Patrick Labbé 6.76   9.26    Canada 9.38 6.76 22.30 6.83 11.58
43 Hyunseo Yang 5.46   9.38    Canada 6.63 5.46 19.06 8.14 13.36
44 Hyunjun Yang (양현준) 5.44   9.53    Korea 10.71 10.27 7.61 5.44 DNF
45 Jaden Jensen 6.27   9.97    Canada 6.27 8.77 10.97 10.18 DNF
46 Cairo Giuseppe Wells 5.89   10.01    Canada 10.75 DNF 11.56 7.71 5.89
47 Mark Skrypnyk 6.90   10.03    Canada 9.16 11.90 9.04 6.90 16.74
48 Sahib Singh 8.50   10.05    Canada 9.06 8.50 10.31 10.78 11.11
49 Emily Peters 7.56   10.24    Canada 7.56 9.96 11.00 12.08 9.77
50 Gabe Powell 8.06   10.41    Canada 14.33 8.83 9.03 8.06 13.36
51 Bohdan Lee 7.35   10.96    Canada 10.47 8.84 15.58 7.35 13.57
52 Malcolm Williams 10.55   11.17    Canada 10.84 12.53 10.86 10.55 11.80
53 Dongyuan Liu (柳东原) 10.09   11.34    China DNF 10.72 13.11 10.18 10.09
54 Artem Potokin 9.27   11.49    Ukraine 12.88 11.96 13.31 9.64 9.27
55 Hugo Helmuth 9.34   11.76    Canada 12.52 18.72 9.34 11.16 11.59
56 Michael Paul 9.59   12.37    Canada 10.08 14.64 15.44 12.38 9.59
57 Marcus Adrian Moreno 11.13   12.37    Canada 12.44 12.87 13.69 11.13 11.81
58 Olan Smith 7.50   13.16    Canada 14.43 13.56 DNF 11.50 7.50
59 Simon Blake 16.93   18.85    Canada 16.93 19.25 19.15 33.90 18.14
60 Jamie Bruce Sutherland 17.63   28.05    Canada 41.72 19.71 DNF 22.71 17.63
61 Joseph Goyder 3.11   DNF    Canada DNF 3.11 3.69 DNF 5.06
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 2.21   2.77    USA 8.78 2.65 3.25 2.42 2.21
2 Ethan Rusnak 3.25   3.50    Canada 4.31 3.61 3.31 3.25 3.59
3 Jacob Hutnyk 2.97   3.74    Canada 2.97 4.62 4.16 3.81 3.24
4 Braeden Fong 2.96   3.80    Canada 4.19 4.11 4.22 2.96 3.11
5 Seth De Silva 3.31   3.82   NR  Sri Lanka 3.31 3.41 4.54 35.77 3.50
6 Julien Adam 3.66   3.89    Canada 5.80 3.66 3.80 3.90 3.98
7 Robin Batilo 4.26   4.49    Canada 4.26 4.43 4.69 4.34 7.93
8 Noah Stelting 3.13   4.57    Canada 3.13 4.86 4.50 4.36 4.84
9 Steven Meyer 3.47   4.73    Canada 6.65 3.47 4.41 3.91 5.88
10 Matthew Dickman 4.06   5.68    USA 4.06 4.66 7.00 5.65 6.72
11 Kristopher De Asis 4.41   5.84    Canada 4.46 4.41 6.12 6.93 7.38
12 Caleb Wong 4.52   5.88    Canada 4.52 5.61 DNF 6.05 5.97
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Hutnyk 33.28   35.94    Canada 36.80 35.19 35.83 44.72 33.28
2 Kristopher De Asis 41.49   50.55    Canada 47.93 50.57 58.16 53.16 41.49
3 Noah Stelting 46.54   51.23    Canada 57.50 46.54 51.31 51.58 50.80
4 Alvin Yang 50.77   54.22    China 56.33 53.63 50.77 55.04 54.00
5 Ryan Kao 52.76   56.35    Canada 58.55 1:00.45 54.03 52.76 56.47
6 Ethan Rusnak 52.29   58.03    Canada 52.29 1:04.82 1:04.05 55.64 54.40
7 Justin Ung 54.86   1:00.96    USA 54.86 56.94 1:10.50 55.43 DNF
8 Kit Clement 55.46   1:02.64    USA 1:07.03 1:02.34 58.55 55.46 1:09.50
9 Steven Meyer 57.19   1:06.61    Canada 57.19 1:13.85 1:09.90 1:12.54 57.40
10 Julien Adam 1:03.59   1:08.74    Canada 1:05.83 1:06.93 1:13.47 1:38.87 1:03.59
11 Joseph Goyder 1:00.66   1:18.39    Canada 1:14.18 1:26.34 1:14.66 1:37.34 1:00.66
12 Matthew Dickman 1:08.84   1:22.40    USA 1:28.92 1:17.84 1:26.56 1:08.84 1:22.81
13 Maegan Poblacion 1:19.52   1:33.32    Canada 1:25.00 1:19.52 1:50.66 1:24.30 2:10.68
14 Isaac Schmaling 1:06.86   1:36.89    Canada 1:06.86 1:32.29 1:39.86 1:38.53 1:44.77
15 Shawn Lu 1:28.84      Canada 1:47.16 1:28.84
16 Robin Batilo 1:32.18      Canada DNF 1:32.18
17 Vincent Yim 1:32.27      Canada 1:32.27 1:33.43
18 Hyunjun Yang (양현준) 1:34.83      Korea 1:34.83 1:49.46
19 Braeden Fong 1:36.28      Canada 2:13.47 1:36.28
20 Raymond Zou 1:40.36      Canada 1:40.36 2:21.93
21 Zack Desaulnier 1:44.02      Canada 2:00.50 1:44.02
22 John Linder 1:55.21      Canada 1:55.21 1:56.33
23 Jerry Ma 1:56.66      Canada 2:00.66 1:56.66
24 Benjamin Zeng 2:14.27      Canada 2:14.27 3:21.81
25 Lauren Klemz 3:09.05      USA 4:20.58 3:09.05
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kristopher De Asis 58.36   1:13.85    Canada 58.36 1:13.68 1:16.04 1:22.39 1:11.83
2 Jacob Hutnyk 1:15.78   1:22.00    Canada 1:30.59 1:20.75 1:15.78 1:21.22 1:24.03
3 Alvin Yang 1:32.03   1:37.33    China 1:39.69 2:27.72 1:39.22 1:33.08 1:32.03
4 Noah Stelting 1:54.06   1:57.93    Canada 2:01.43 2:00.38 1:55.06 1:54.06 1:58.34
5 Kit Clement 1:49.11   1:59.50    USA 2:14.56 1:49.11 1:58.90 1:52.84 2:06.77
6 Ethan Rusnak 1:51.93   2:02.90    Canada 2:04.31 2:00.08 2:04.30 2:06.59 1:51.93
7 Steven Meyer 1:44.91   2:03.76    Canada 1:44.91 2:10.87 2:13.11 2:21.27 1:47.31
8 Julien Adam 2:13.47   2:27.75    Canada 2:33.46 2:13.47 2:17.43 2:32.37 2:39.82
9 Joseph Goyder 2:21.35   2:30.69    Canada 2:29.59 2:28.25 2:21.35 2:37.46 2:34.22
10 Ryan Kao 2:15.97   2:53.34    Canada 2:46.30 2:15.97 3:45.33 3:34.05 2:19.66
11 Sahib Singh 3:20.53      Canada 3:20.53 3:31.61
12 Matthew Dickman 3:22.71      USA 3:34.71 3:22.71
13 John Linder 3:36.30      Canada 3:36.30 4:23.63
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alvin Yang 2:37.33   2:42.06    China 2:40.36 2:48.49 2:37.33
2 Jacob Hutnyk 2:38.41   2:43.32    Canada 2:41.52 2:50.03 2:38.41
3 Kristopher De Asis 2:40.64   2:58.60    Canada 3:13.59 2:40.64 3:01.58
4 Kit Clement 4:00.06   4:41.11    USA 4:00.06 5:28.97 4:34.30
5 John Linder 8:33.78      Canada 8:33.78
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 15.27   16.18    USA 18.94 15.27 17.50 15.33 15.72
2 Jacob Hutnyk 17.44   20.30    Canada 21.13 21.16 22.65 17.44 18.60
3 Ryan Kao 20.19   22.14    Canada 22.34 23.30 DNF 20.78 20.19
4 Noah Stelting 21.02   23.81    Canada 26.36 27.18 21.03 21.02 24.03
5 Dylan Wang 23.09   25.33    Canada 23.09 25.72 28.40 23.32 26.94
6 Kit Clement 21.65   25.50    USA 26.33 21.65 26.46 23.70 49.52
7 Ethan Rusnak 18.46   25.62    Canada 25.85 30.57 27.22 18.46 23.79
8 Jerome Lam 22.89   25.78    Canada 27.50 27.53 22.89 23.63 26.22
9 Justin Ung 22.13   27.53    USA 29.06 27.52 26.02 29.72 22.13
10 Jack Manuel 20.86   27.69    Canada 28.97 25.15 20.86 DNF 28.94
11 Kristopher De Asis 26.90   29.03    Canada 26.90 27.03 32.59 34.27 27.47
12 Leon Yang 24.47   31.10    Canada 28.11 43.19 36.80 28.40 24.47
13 Julien Adam 27.78   33.69    Canada 36.91 42.56 27.78 33.91 30.26
14 Hyunjun Yang (양현준) 30.56   37.55    Korea 39.50 30.56 35.69 37.47 40.18
15 Nelson Fretenburg 33.46   39.28    Canada 33.46 34.00 36.61 1:00.75 47.22
16 Kenny Zhong 23.64   40.18    Canada 37.65 42.97 23.64 1:05.85 39.93
17 Matthew Dickman 31.93   40.35    USA 45.35 33.58 54.78 42.13 31.93
18 Vincent Yim 29.33   41.27    Canada 35.13 49.76 40.16 48.52 29.33
19 Jaden Chong 33.10   45.13    Canada 50.81 42.77 51.77 41.80 33.10
20 Raymond Zou 24.15   45.70    Canada 52.33 52.96 31.81 24.15 DNF
21 Patrick Labbé 32.19   46.27    Canada 47.53 1:03.52 48.68 42.61 32.19
22 Isaac Schmaling 39.09   47.82    Canada 51.09 55.84 45.72 46.65 39.09
23 John Linder 37.81   50.76    Canada 43.93 1:05.81 58.77 49.58 37.81
24 Robin Batilo 50.00   57.80    Canada 1:02.77 55.48 1:00.14 57.77 50.00
25 Joseph Goyder 33.16   DNF    Canada DNF 33.16 41.09 35.55 DNF
26 Michael Paul 1:08.85      Canada 1:08.85 DNF
27 Benjamin Zeng 1:10.66      Canada 1:10.66 1:15.57
28 Dongyuan Liu (柳东原) 1:20.61      China 1:25.08 1:20.61
29 Hugo Helmuth 1:38.36      Canada 1:38.36 1:48.47
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Kao 1:42.59   1:52.78    Canada 2:04.75 1:47.41 1:42.59 1:52.09 1:58.83
2 Jacob Hutnyk 1:46.19   1:54.92    Canada 1:59.27 1:49.16 1:46.19 2:06.72 1:56.33
3 Justin Ung 1:53.59   2:02.77    USA 2:08.51 1:53.59 1:58.02 2:03.22 2:07.08
4 Kit Clement 1:59.88   2:10.96    USA 2:19.91 2:09.03 2:11.11 2:12.75 1:59.88
5 Ethan Rusnak 1:54.52   2:27.01    Canada DNF 2:20.05 2:21.94 1:54.52 2:39.03
6 Isaac Schmaling 2:26.88   2:48.19    Canada 2:26.88 2:53.19 DNF 2:54.53 2:36.85
7 Matthew Dickman 2:50.18   3:32.08    USA 3:57.87 2:50.18 3:52.69 3:08.91 3:34.63
8 Maegan Poblacion 2:31.90   DNF    Canada 2:37.73 2:31.90 DNF DNS DNS
9 Vincent Yim 3:27.78      Canada 3:56.03 3:27.78
10 Sunny Liang 4:14.46      Canada 4:33.18 4:14.46
11 Reyson Macapobre 4:32.54      Canada 4:32.62 4:32.54
12 John Linder 4:35.88      Canada 6:17.08 4:35.88
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 R2 B2 F2 L D2 B2 U B U2 F' D' L2 F2 U2 R' B R
A #2 D2 U2 L R D2 R' F2 R' B R D B' U' L2 U2 L2 F' U' L
A #3 F' B' L D' F2 D2 R' L2 D' B D2 B2 L2 U R2 D B2 R2 U
A #4 R U B' L U' F2 U D2 L2 F L' D2 L B2 D2 R U2 L B2 R'
A #5 B D2 F U2 F U2 R2 F L2 B D' U' L' B' F D B2 R B' D2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D' B2 D' F2 D U' L' B' D L' B2 D' F L' D' U' L
A Ex#2 F2 B' R' U' D F2 R' B' U' F L2 F L2 U2 B R2 U2 L2 D2 R2
B #1 U R F' R U2 B2 D' L U R D' F2 D L2 F2 L2 U' L2 U'
B #2 L2 B F' R2 B L2 B' D2 R B F2 D' B2 F' U2 B' U' L' U
B #3 F' U L2 D' R U B' L U B2 R2 B2 L2 U2 L' U2 D2 B2 L D2
B #4 F2 B R2 L B D B' U2 R B2 U2 F2 D L2 U2 D' B2 U L2 F2
B #5 R' U2 B' U' B' L2 U B2 U F' L' F2 U L2 D' L2 U
B Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 F2 D L2 D B2 F R' F L2 F R' D' B' R B R2
B Ex#2 U2 R2 D2 L2 R B2 L D2 L' U2 F' D2 R U2 F' R2 U' L' F2 R'
C #1 B2 U' B2 R2 D F2 D R2 U' F2 U2 R' B2 U L U' F L2 B U2 F
C #2 L2 B L2 B2 D2 U2 B' L2 B2 U2 L' R' B U F2 R U B D2 U'
C #3 F' U B R' L2 D R F2 R' F L' U2 D2 R2 F2 D' F2 D2
C #4 R2 U F2 U' F2 U2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D' L D' L R2 U F D' L2 D2 R'
C #5 U2 B' L2 F' L2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D' R2 F D' L' B L R' D F D
C Ex#1 F2 L U2 L' B2 L2 F2 U2 R' B' D2 F' U2 B' D R B' U' B
C Ex#2 U2 B' U2 B' F' R2 U2 L2 U L R' F2 L' D2 F R2 B' L R2
D #1 D2 L' U2 R2 U R' F U2 B D' B D2 F2 R2 B' U2 D2 L2 F'
D #2 B2 U B2 D2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 U' L' R2 B' L2 F' R' B U' R2 B
D #3 L U2 B2 U2 L2 B2 L R2 D R' U' F D' F' R2 F' R F2 D2
D #4 F2 L2 U' F' B' R' U' R' F2 U R' D2 B2 U2 B' D2 F' R2 U2 B'
D #5 L2 B' R2 F R2 B' L2 U2 F D F2 U' L F D R2 D2 L2 F R
D Ex#1 U2 F' L2 B2 F' U2 L2 F2 L D' U B R' D' R' B2 L' U' R2
D Ex#2 L2 U B U D' L2 U2 F2 D' L F2 B U2 F' L2 U2 B R2 D2
E #1 D2 R B D' L' F2 U2 F2 R' B R' F2 U L2 U' F2 D L2 U' D'
E #2 U' B2 U2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R' B' D F L F' L2 F2 L U F'
E #3 U' L2 U' F2 D2 U R2 U2 L' F L D' B U F2 L' F D R'
E #4 B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B' F' L D U' L' D' L2 F' D' B' R' U'
E #5 R2 B2 L D2 B2 L' F2 L B2 R2 D B' D2 U L' B F D' R2
E Ex#1 U' L' F U D B' U' F' B2 D' F U2 B2 D F2 U2 B2 D2 L2
E Ex#2 R2 B2 U' B2 U F2 L2 R2 F' R' D' U' R F' L D2 B D' L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' R2 U F2 L2 F2 D2 L2 F' L2 U' L' B2 D2 F2 D' U' B2
A #2 L' U2 R' D R' U F D' F L' F' D2 B U2 B D2 F' D2 F2
A #3 U L D' L B' U D2 R U L D2 R2 F' U2 F R2 B2 R2 U2 B
A #4 F2 L F U D2 F2 D2 B' U2 F' U B2 R' F2 L2 U2 R2 D2 B2
A #5 L D R' B2 U2 L U2 B' R L U2 B2 L2 U R2 B2 U2 B2 U2 L2
A Ex#1 L2 R' D2 F2 L' U2 B2 L D L' U' B R' D' B2 U' R2 D' B
A Ex#2 B2 R' B' U' D2 R2 F D F B' U' L2 F R2 F' B2 D2 F R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D' F2 B' R' D' B2 L F2 U' L2 B2 R F2 D2 R U2 D2 L'
A #2 U' F2 U F U R2 B' U2 R U' F2 U2 R2 U2 L D2 L U2 R F2
A #3 F R L F R' U2 F2 U F D' B2 D2 R' D2 R' U2 R D2 L' F2 D2
A #4 D2 R2 F2 U2 L2 F U2 F2 L2 F' R' D F R' U2 F R2 F2 D R
A #5 D2 R2 U2 F2 D' R2 U2 B2 L2 B' R' F D F R' B' L U' B D'
A Ex#1 F' D' R' U L' B' U F D F' L' F2 L2 D' R2 D' L2 U' F2 U'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D F2 L2 R2 D F2 U2 L R2 U' F2 L R2 U2 B' D2 U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R U' F R F R U' R U'
A #2 U' R2 U' F' R U R F' R' U2 R
A #3 U' R' F U R U' R2 U' R U' F
A #4 R2 U2 R' U R' U' F U2 R2 F' U
A #5 R F' U2 R2 F' U' R U' F U' F'
A Ex#1 F' R U2 R U2 R' U R' U' F R
A Ex#2 R U' R' U R2 F' R' U' R U2 R2
B #1 U' R U' R2 F' R U' R' F U R2
B #2 U2 R' F2 U2 R U R' U R U R
B #3 R2 U2 F U' F R U2 R' U F R
B #4 R2 F R U2 R U' F' R2 F U2 R
B #5 R' U2 R2 U' F' R2 U' R2 U' F' U'
B Ex#1 R2 F U' R U R' U2 F U' F R2
B Ex#2 R' F2 R2 U2 R2 U' R U R' U' R
C #1 U2 R U2 R2 U' F R2 U' F' U' R
C #2 R' F U' F' U' F U' F R' F U'
C #3 F R2 U' R' U R' F' U2 R2 U2 R'
C #4 U R' U F R2 U2 R' U' R' F U'
C #5 U' F R2 U' R' U R U R' F U2
C Ex#1 U2 R F' R' U2 R U' R2 F U R
C Ex#2 U R' U2 R2 F R U R' F R2 U2
D #1 R U2 F U2 F U' R U2 R F' U2
D #2 U' R U2 R F' R' U' R' U F' U'
D #3 F2 U' F U' R U2 R F' R' U' R
D #4 R' F U' F U' F U' R U' R' F'
D #5 U2 R' U2 R2 U2 R2 F R2 U' F' U2
D Ex#1 R' U2 R' F U R U R' F' U' R
D Ex#2 U2 F U' R2 U' F' R2 F U' R2 U'
E #1 U R' U' F R U' R U' F2 U2 R
E #2 R U' R' U F R' U' F' U' R U'
E #3 R' U' R U R F' R2 F' R U2 R
E #4 U2 R U' R U' F' R2 U2 F U R2
E #5 R U2 F' U' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U R'
E Ex#1 U' R' U' F U' F' R2 U' F' R2 U'
E Ex#2 R U2 F' U' R' U' R U' R2 U F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U2 F U' F2 R2 U2 R2 U R
A #2 R' U R' U' R U' R F' U R U'
A #3 U2 R' U R' F R2 U' F' R2 F' R
A #4 U F U2 R U2 F' R U2 R' F R
A #5 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F U' R' F U' F
A Ex#1 U2 F U F R U' R F' U' R' U2
A Ex#2 R U' R' U' R U R' F' U' F R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 B' U2 F U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D B F R2 B D2 L' F' D' L F Fw2 R Fw2 B L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F Uw2 R B Uw' Rw2 R B2 Uw' L2 Fw Rw' B L F Rw'
A #2 D B' R U2 F' B' R' U2 D' F2 U L F2 L2 R U2 F2 L' R2 D2 B2 Rw2 B' U2 Rw2 U R2 B U2 Fw2 Rw2 D B' Rw F D' R' Fw2 B' F' Uw' L' Fw' Uw' R F
A #3 D2 B U2 L2 B' L2 F L D' F2 B2 L' U' L2 F' R' F B2 Rw2 Uw2 R' B2 F' Rw2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 R' B Uw2 F Uw Fw2 R' U' Fw' R L' D Fw L Uw
A #4 U2 L2 D2 R F2 D2 L D2 L B2 L' F' L D' L R' F' L U' B' F2 Uw2 B U2 Fw2 D' F' Rw2 U' B U Fw2 D R2 Rw' F D2 B Rw' L Uw Rw D2 B Uw Rw2 R2
A #5 U2 B' U2 L2 F U2 B D2 F D' B' R' B2 U2 B L' B2 U F2 R Uw2 R F' Rw2 Uw2 B F' R B' F2 Rw2 D2 R Uw' Fw2 Uw' U' Fw2 F Rw' Fw2 F2 Rw2 Uw Rw'
A Ex#1 L2 U' R2 D2 R2 D' R2 D2 F2 B2 D' B' R' U2 F' R' F D' F2 L Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 B' L F2 U2 R2 Uw2 D2 B R' F' Uw B' Uw2 F' U2 L2 Rw' Fw' D2 R2 Fw' Uw' F
A Ex#2 U2 F L2 D2 F R2 F2 D2 F' D2 L D2 L' B2 D R' B' L2 F2 U' Uw2 F Rw2 F U' Fw2 U' B' D' B2 Rw2 D' Rw D2 Rw U2 R B' Uw B2 Rw D Rw F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' Uw' Fw' Dw Fw2 U2 Lw2 L F Dw' F2 Rw' L Lw Uw2 Rw Uw' L2 Lw2 B2 R' Lw2 F2 L' R D2 Dw2 U2 Lw' Rw L2 Bw' U2 Rw' D Rw' Bw Fw2 Lw Uw2 B2 L2 U Rw' Uw D2 U2 L2 Rw' Fw2 Lw U Rw' R2 Dw U2 Lw2 Bw Fw2
A #2 Lw2 D R D2 Rw Lw2 Dw2 Lw2 Dw' Bw' L' Uw Bw' L2 Dw2 Uw2 Lw' B' D' B2 D2 U2 Rw R2 Fw' Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 U2 Rw D2 Lw2 L2 Dw' R L Rw2 F' L Fw2 L' F R' F2 D2 Lw' D Bw2 D' Bw2 L D' Bw' L' R2 U B U2 Lw'
A #3 Uw2 F' U B' L2 Bw' D2 Bw2 L Rw' B2 Dw' Fw D Dw2 B2 F2 Uw Rw' L' Fw' L B' Rw' Uw2 Dw D' L Fw2 Rw' B2 Rw' R' U F R2 Dw2 L' F2 Bw Dw' U' Fw U Dw' Uw' F2 B' Dw2 R2 Uw2 B2 L' R2 U Fw2 L2 R' Uw' Lw
A #4 Bw R' B' U' D' L U D2 F' B L' Lw' Bw2 D Fw R2 Bw Dw F Lw Dw2 Lw' D2 B2 Rw Fw Lw Rw' U Rw2 L Uw' D F2 Uw2 U2 Bw2 Fw2 Dw' Bw R2 Fw D' Bw F' Rw Fw' F Bw' Dw' Bw2 Lw B' Lw2 Dw B' Lw' Fw' B Lw'
A #5 U' F' Dw Fw' R' L' Fw' U' Uw' Fw' Lw' U F2 L D2 Lw U2 F2 Uw Fw2 Bw' R2 Dw' Uw' Fw2 B' Uw2 U2 F2 B U' R2 D2 Rw Fw' Lw' R' Dw Bw Rw2 U Rw' D U' Uw Rw' Fw2 L2 R2 Rw2 Fw B Rw' R Bw2 F2 R' U' Uw2 F'
A Ex#1 L D F2 L R' Dw' Bw Rw' Lw' Fw' D' L U' F Fw U' Dw2 Bw L Fw2 F Bw Rw' Fw F2 L2 Fw B' Rw' Uw Dw Bw2 L F Uw' R' Fw2 R Bw R2 F2 D' Lw2 Rw2 D2 U2 Uw R L' Uw' B Lw' Dw2 Fw Lw2 Uw' F' B Lw2 R2
A Ex#2 L2 B L' Bw2 L' D' Uw2 Rw2 B' Lw' B2 L2 Bw2 B2 R' F' U' Bw2 U' L Uw2 Fw' R' D2 Bw2 Uw' Bw2 Fw' F' B2 Rw F2 L2 R Bw' U2 Dw Rw Lw' L Uw2 U' D2 Bw F' Rw2 U L2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 Dw' Fw' U Fw' Dw2 Bw2 Dw' Bw2 U2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw2 Fw D2 3Uw2 Bw Fw Uw' Lw2 B' F' L Rw R2 B R2 3Uw 3Fw' B Rw' Uw' 3Rw' F Fw2 Rw2 U2 3Fw R' Dw' Uw Bw2 F2 B' Rw' R2 D' R' Uw 3Fw2 R Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw D B' Dw' 3Uw Fw' Dw' D L 3Uw2 Dw 3Rw 3Uw2 Fw D Rw2 U2 Lw Dw D Uw' 3Rw' Uw Lw L B Bw Lw2 D' F' Fw Uw D2 Bw F L B2 L2 F'
A #2 3Uw 3Rw' R2 F' 3Rw2 L Bw2 D' B Lw2 Fw2 R2 L' D Rw2 3Rw D2 3Rw 3Uw L Lw' 3Uw Dw2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 3Fw2 B Dw Rw' R U' 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 R' Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw Uw2 D 3Rw' Uw' Fw2 3Uw2 Lw F2 B' Rw2 3Uw' Rw2 3Rw 3Fw' 3Uw' D' Lw' Fw2 D2 Bw' L Uw' F2 U' Rw2 3Uw' Rw2 R2 L' F Rw2 3Rw L2 Dw' L2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw' U' Rw D2
A #3 R Dw Fw' 3Rw2 Bw 3Fw' U' L F2 Dw' Uw 3Uw2 F Lw' L' 3Uw' Dw2 R' 3Uw' 3Fw 3Rw' R2 Lw' Bw' F2 R Bw D 3Uw' Rw2 Fw R' L' U 3Uw D Rw' F2 U' Rw Fw' D Rw D U2 3Rw2 Uw2 Lw' R' D R2 Bw F' Rw' 3Fw B U Uw B' 3Fw' D2 Fw2 B' 3Fw2 D2 Rw Lw 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 3Uw B' Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Fw' Lw' B' 3Rw2 Dw'
A Ex#1 Dw' U2 Rw Fw U2 3Rw' R' Rw Uw2 L2 Bw Lw Dw' F2 R L Dw' R 3Uw2 F2 B2 3Uw2 F' Rw' 3Rw F 3Uw F Uw2 Lw' 3Rw2 L Uw2 U2 Dw 3Rw' Dw2 Rw' 3Rw2 U' Rw Fw R L Rw' Dw 3Fw Bw2 L2 B Fw2 L2 F Dw' Fw' 3Rw' Dw' Fw U2 D F' Lw L2 Bw 3Uw2 Fw2 B U Dw Bw Uw Lw 3Rw Fw B' Lw' 3Rw' R2 Dw Uw'
A Ex#2 Lw2 3Rw' U' 3Uw2 Bw' B2 3Rw2 F2 Rw2 3Fw2 Dw2 3Rw Rw Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 L' 3Rw U D' Lw' U' D R 3Fw' 3Uw' L2 3Fw Dw2 Rw2 Lw' Uw' Bw F Fw' Rw 3Rw2 Lw2 3Uw2 R' L' Dw2 B Dw L' 3Fw2 Uw Bw2 Lw Bw' R2 B2 3Fw' 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw Rw2 F' R2 Rw D2 3Fw2 L2 3Uw Dw Rw Uw' D' Lw2 L B2 Uw' R' 3Uw' R2 U Fw' 3Rw2 Fw' R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D L2 D' F2 U' B2 F2 U2 L D' F D R' F' U2 L F L2 R'
A #2 F' R2 B2 U2 R2 U2 F' U2 L2 U' L D' B L2 D' B' L B2 L2 F
A #3 U F' L' F2 R F2 D' R' D2 R U2 D2 F U2 F' L2 F' B' U2 B'
A #4 L2 D2 U' R2 B2 D F2 D2 U2 R2 B' L' F' L' B' D' B U2 L2
A #5 R D F2 B2 L2 U R U F D2 B2 U2 R2 B L2 D2 L2 B
A Ex#1 F2 R2 U' F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 D2 U' L U L' R' B U' R B' U2 B'
A Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 L F2 L' D2 R' F R D L R2 D2 U L U' B R
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
Alexander Sun    Canada
Alexander Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 17.15   DNF   17.15 17.43 DNF 18.30 DNF
Alvin Yang    China
Alvin Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 50.77   54.22   56.33 53.63 50.77 55.04 54.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:32.03   1:37.33   1:39.69 2:27.72 1:39.22 1:33.08 1:32.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:37.33   2:42.06   2:40.36 2:48.49 2:37.33
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.44   10.16   10.18 10.06 11.19 9.44 10.25
Second round 1 8.71   9.63   11.45 9.79 9.35 8.71 9.75
First round 2 9.50   9.87   10.16 9.50 9.75 10.77 9.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.21   2.77   8.78 2.65 3.25 2.42 2.21
First round 1 2.19   2.66   2.25 2.19 3.38 2.34 4.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 15.27   16.18   18.94 15.27 17.50 15.33 15.72
Artem Potokin    Ukraine
Artem Potokin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 23.46   25.41   30.88 23.61 26.27 23.46 26.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 9.27   11.49   12.88 11.96 13.31 9.64 9.27
Austin Lew    Canada
Austin Lew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 25.21   27.83   31.15 28.84 27.47 27.19 25.21
Ayden Nguyen    Canada
Ayden Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 31.88   35.12   31.90 45.77 36.61 31.88 36.86
Benjamin Zeng    Canada
Benjamin Zeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 23.02   27.86   23.02 26.67 41.65 33.40 23.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:14.27     2:14.27 3:21.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 1:10.66     1:10.66 1:15.57
Bohdan Lee    Canada
Bohdan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.46   27.20   31.42 29.02 30.90 21.69 20.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.35   10.96   10.47 8.84 15.58 7.35 13.57
Braeden Fong    Canada
Braeden Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.66   18.26   21.58 18.19 18.16 18.43 16.66
First round 23 15.71   16.91   16.36 18.92 18.15 16.22 15.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.96   3.80   4.19 4.11 4.22 2.96 3.11
First round 2 2.91   3.70   5.61 2.91 3.43 4.41 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:36.28     2:13.47 1:36.28
Cairo Giuseppe Wells    Canada
Cairo Giuseppe Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.00   25.60   28.50 21.00 29.13 21.75 26.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.89   10.01   10.75 DNF 11.56 7.71 5.89
Caleb Wong    Canada
Caleb Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 25.81   27.29   25.81 26.72 29.08 26.08 36.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.52   5.88   4.52 5.61 DNF 6.05 5.97
First round 12 3.43   4.85   5.22 4.53 3.43 7.19 4.81
Connor Lyons    Canada
Connor Lyons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.43   18.34   16.43 17.36 17.21 21.68 20.45
First round 18 14.14   16.32   17.81 17.19 14.14 16.51 15.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.06   6.30   7.81 DNF 5.19 4.06 5.91
Daniel Kim    Canada
Daniel Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.65   28.82   24.65 33.08 25.97 27.41 49.09
Devon Mackenzie Throness    Canada
Devon Mackenzie Throness
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.41   23.70   23.41 22.66 DNF 17.41 25.03
Dongyuan Liu (柳东原)    China
Dongyuan Liu (柳东原)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 31.02   36.30   46.47 35.75 31.02 36.55 36.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 10.09   11.34   DNF 10.72 13.11 10.18 10.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 1:20.61     1:25.08 1:20.61
Dylan Wang    Canada
Dylan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.11   14.36   12.11 17.07 13.09 17.18 12.93
First round 11 11.55   14.51   13.94 14.72 14.87 11.55 15.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 23.09   25.33   23.09 25.72 28.40 23.32 26.94
Emily Peters    Canada
Emily Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 26.77   30.51   32.78 27.83 41.43 30.91 26.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.56   10.24   7.56 9.96 11.00 12.08 9.77
Eric Yang    Canada
Eric Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.27   24.76   21.44 25.02 20.27 27.83 32.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.38   8.14   6.38 9.03 10.19 8.06 7.34
Ethan Rusnak    Canada
Ethan Rusnak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.34   10.89   12.53 10.55 11.36 9.34 10.75
Second round 3 10.52   11.30   11.72 10.52 11.09 12.57 11.08
First round 3 9.71   10.99   10.69 12.59 11.19 9.71 11.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.25   3.50   4.31 3.61 3.31 3.25 3.59
First round 7 3.47   4.52   5.44 3.95 3.47 DNF 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 52.29   58.03   52.29 1:04.82 1:04.05 55.64 54.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:51.93   2:02.90   2:04.31 2:00.08 2:04.30 2:06.59 1:51.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 18.46   25.62   25.85 30.57 27.22 18.46 23.79
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:54.52   2:27.01   DNF 2:20.05 2:21.94 1:54.52 2:39.03
Gabe Powell    Canada
Gabe Powell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 28.44   36.75   38.11 37.53 28.44 37.66 35.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.06   10.41   14.33 8.83 9.03 8.06 13.36
Hayden Smith    Canada
Hayden Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.09   9.12   14.55 10.97 9.18 5.09 7.22
Hugo Helmuth    Canada
Hugo Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 29.03   38.16   38.09 1:03.54 35.56 29.03 40.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 9.34   11.76   12.52 18.72 9.34 11.16 11.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 1:38.36     1:38.36 1:48.47
Hyunjun Yang (양현준)    Korea
Hyunjun Yang (양현준)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 15.31   17.91   15.31 19.69 16.36 17.68 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.44   9.53   10.71 10.27 7.61 5.44 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:34.83     1:34.83 1:49.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 30.56   37.55   39.50 30.56 35.69 37.47 40.18
Hyunseo Yang    Canada
Hyunseo Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 25.13   35.62   38.66 37.64 25.13 37.50 31.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.46   9.38   6.63 5.46 19.06 8.14 13.36
Isaac Schmaling    Canada
Isaac Schmaling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 15.40   18.57   15.40 19.18 20.19 18.89 17.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.40   5.57   6.86 5.40 6.96 4.46 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:06.86   1:36.89   1:06.86 1:32.29 1:39.86 1:38.53 1:44.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 39.09   47.82   51.09 55.84 45.72 46.65 39.09
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:26.88   2:48.19   2:26.88 2:53.19 DNF 2:54.53 2:36.85
Jack Manuel    Canada
Jack Manuel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.69   13.20   13.58 14.58 12.18 10.69 13.83
Second round 4 10.31   11.47   11.00 10.31 14.78 12.61 10.81
First round 4 10.22   12.27   11.46 13.40 10.22 15.34 11.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.22   5.08   4.78 7.81 5.72 3.22 4.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 20.86   27.69   28.97 25.15 20.86 DNF 28.94
Jacob Hutnyk    Canada
Jacob Hutnyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.34   10.23   9.66 9.34 11.08 9.96 11.13
Second round 2 9.46   10.68   9.84 10.72 11.47 9.46 DNF
First round 1 8.72   9.59   9.80 9.58 10.76 9.38 8.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.97   3.74   2.97 4.62 4.16 3.81 3.24
First round 6 3.19   4.52   5.19 5.18 3.19 8.69 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 33.28   35.94   36.80 35.19 35.83 44.72 33.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:15.78   1:22.00   1:30.59 1:20.75 1:15.78 1:21.22 1:24.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:38.41   2:43.32   2:41.52 2:50.03 2:38.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 17.44   20.30   21.13 21.16 22.65 17.44 18.60
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:46.19   1:54.92   1:59.27 1:49.16 1:46.19 2:06.72 1:56.33
Jacob Mendi    Canada
Jacob Mendi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 37.13   47.73   53.54 DNF 45.90 37.13 43.74
Jaden Chong    Canada
Jaden Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 17.63   19.68   20.58 20.72 17.63 17.75 21.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.56   5.64   4.56 5.27 6.77 5.59 6.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 33.10   45.13   50.81 42.77 51.77 41.80 33.10
Jaden Jensen    Canada
Jaden Jensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 30.14   38.10   41.36 38.41 34.52 30.14 48.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.27   9.97   6.27 8.77 10.97 10.18 DNF
Jamie Bruce Sutherland    Canada
Jamie Bruce Sutherland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 1:00.10   1:03.65   1:04.97 1:01.98 1:00.10 1:04.64 1:04.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 17.63   28.05   41.72 19.71 DNF 22.71 17.63
Jerome Lam    Canada
Jerome Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.93   17.30   17.34 17.19 17.36 17.47 13.93
First round 20 14.47   16.79   15.44 14.47 18.50 DNF 16.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 22.89   25.78   27.50 27.53 22.89 23.63 26.22
Jerry Ma    Canada
Jerry Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 25.61   27.73   28.88 25.61 27.02 39.22 27.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:56.66     2:00.66 1:56.66
John Linder    Canada
John Linder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 17.78   19.03   18.28 20.22 21.80 18.58 17.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.77   8.62   7.77 8.80 8.96 8.88 8.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:55.21     1:55.21 1:56.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 3:36.30     3:36.30 4:23.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 8:33.78     8:33.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 37.81   50.76   43.93 1:05.81 58.77 49.58 37.81
Megaminx Combined Final 12 4:35.88     6:17.08 4:35.88
Jordan Wettstein    Canada
Jordan Wettstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.22   28.04   29.39 33.40 30.83 22.22 23.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.50   8.03   6.50 8.77 8.83 6.93 8.38
Joseph Goyder    Canada
Joseph Goyder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.44   15.58   16.11 12.44 15.78 14.84 17.06
Second round 5 9.13   11.71   9.13 12.80 14.74 12.02 10.30
First round 14 12.08   15.60   14.00 15.86 16.94 17.63 12.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 3.11   DNF   DNF 3.11 3.69 DNF 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:00.66   1:18.39   1:14.18 1:26.34 1:14.66 1:37.34 1:00.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:21.35   2:30.69   2:29.59 2:28.25 2:21.35 2:37.46 2:34.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 33.16   DNF   DNF 33.16 41.09 35.55 DNF
Joshua Lin Xu    Canada
Joshua Lin Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.05   17.35   16.30 17.56 18.19 19.68 16.05
First round 21 14.65   16.82   16.68 16.33 14.65 17.46 19.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.21   5.70   6.31 4.21 8.97 5.22 5.56
Juan Sanchez    Canada
Juan Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.88   20.25   19.58 15.88 21.33 21.33 19.84
First round 22 13.86   16.83   15.75 13.86 18.13 16.95 17.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.28   7.33   5.28 6.66 7.31 11.06 8.03
Julien Adam    Canada
Julien Adam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.08   14.25   14.63 12.08 16.88 13.28 14.83
Second round 12 10.28   13.86   11.78 15.44 14.35 16.91 10.28
First round 17 10.71   16.15   18.36 32.30 16.65 10.71 13.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.66   3.89   5.80 3.66 3.80 3.90 3.98
First round 10 3.08   4.78   8.78 3.08 4.52 5.47 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:03.59   1:08.74   1:05.83 1:06.93 1:13.47 1:38.87 1:03.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:13.47   2:27.75   2:33.46 2:13.47 2:17.43 2:32.37 2:39.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 27.78   33.69   36.91 42.56 27.78 33.91 30.26
Justin Ung    USA
Justin Ung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.58   14.43   13.58 14.36 14.13 14.81 15.16
First round 9 11.68   14.21   14.03 14.09 14.50 11.68 14.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.77   5.48   3.77 7.02 5.47 5.78 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 54.86   1:00.96   54.86 56.94 1:10.50 55.43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 22.13   27.53   29.06 27.52 26.02 29.72 22.13
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:53.59   2:02.77   2:08.51 1:53.59 1:58.02 2:03.22 2:07.08
Kai Kopke    Canada
Kai Kopke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 31.97   41.99   1:01.51 42.43 36.57 31.97 46.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.18   9.11   7.18 10.44 8.88 31.27 8.02
Kenny Zhong    Canada
Kenny Zhong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.78   21.33   19.78 22.88 20.69 20.41 28.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.06   8.59   14.15 8.06 8.12 8.97 8.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 23.64   40.18   37.65 42.97 23.64 1:05.85 39.93
Kevin Liu    Canada
Kevin Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 27.11   30.74   27.11 31.56 41.65 31.66 28.99
Kevin Zhou    Canada
Kevin Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.61   22.93   25.66 22.30 32.08 18.61 20.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.36   8.05   9.86 7.93 5.36 8.90 7.31
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 13.65   18.73   17.71 20.02 13.65 21.27 18.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 55.46   1:02.64   1:07.03 1:02.34 58.55 55.46 1:09.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:49.11   1:59.50   2:14.56 1:49.11 1:58.90 1:52.84 2:06.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 4:00.06   4:41.11   4:00.06 5:28.97 4:34.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 21.65   25.50   26.33 21.65 26.46 23.70 49.52
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:59.88   2:10.96   2:19.91 2:09.03 2:11.11 2:12.75 1:59.88
Kohen Butler    Canada
Kohen Butler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 24.05   29.38   24.05 25.75 32.83 30.45 31.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.25   7.72   5.25 6.52 DNF 5.81 10.82
Kristopher De Asis    Canada
Kristopher De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.81   13.30   16.84 12.88 14.08 12.93 12.81
Second round 8 11.80   12.98   15.40 11.97 13.84 13.13 11.80
First round 5 12.80   13.33   12.80 14.28 12.84 12.86 14.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.41   5.84   4.46 4.41 6.12 6.93 7.38
First round 11 3.30   4.82   5.03 5.44 4.00 3.30 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 41.49   50.55   47.93 50.57 58.16 53.16 41.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 58.36   1:13.85   58.36 1:13.68 1:16.04 1:22.39 1:11.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:40.64   2:58.60   3:13.59 2:40.64 3:01.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 26.90   29.03   26.90 27.03 32.59 34.27 27.47
Lauren Klemz    USA
Lauren Klemz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 31.36   47.67   45.15 31.36 DNF 47.19 50.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 3:09.05     4:20.58 3:09.05
Leon Yang    Canada
Leon Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.91   18.34   17.92 17.93 15.91 22.97 19.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 24.47   31.10   28.11 43.19 36.80 28.40 24.47
Maegan Poblacion    Canada
Maegan Poblacion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.55   14.10   29.41 13.55 14.43 13.90 13.97
First round 15 14.16   15.91   15.69 17.21 14.16 15.01 17.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:19.52   1:33.32   1:25.00 1:19.52 1:50.66 1:24.30 2:10.68
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:31.90   DNF   2:37.73 2:31.90 DNF DNS DNS
Malcolm Williams    Canada
Malcolm Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 47.93   50.59   47.93 52.69 48.88 50.21 1:02.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 10.55   11.17   10.84 12.53 10.86 10.55 11.80
Marco Meyer    Canada
Marco Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 32.75   39.49   44.41 37.21 38.16 43.09 32.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.44   8.04   7.91 7.59 5.44 8.80 8.63
Marcus Adrian Moreno    Canada
Marcus Adrian Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 31.03   35.43   32.15 31.03 40.75 DNF 33.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 11.13   12.37   12.44 12.87 13.69 11.13 11.81
Mark Skrypnyk    Canada
Mark Skrypnyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 28.22   33.00   33.55 37.67 32.69 32.77 28.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.90   10.03   9.16 11.90 9.04 6.90 16.74
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.86   17.08   14.86 16.56 18.27 18.86 16.40
First round 13 13.81   15.53   15.58 16.91 13.81 17.25 14.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.06   5.68   4.06 4.66 7.00 5.65 6.72
First round 13 3.59   4.91   7.41 3.68 3.59 6.03 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:08.84   1:22.40   1:28.92 1:17.84 1:26.56 1:08.84 1:22.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 3:22.71     3:34.71 3:22.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 31.93   40.35   45.35 33.58 54.78 42.13 31.93
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:50.18   3:32.08   3:57.87 2:50.18 3:52.69 3:08.91 3:34.63
Michael Paul    Canada
Michael Paul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 27.51   35.37   36.16 36.64 42.75 33.30 27.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 9.59   12.37   10.08 14.64 15.44 12.38 9.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 1:08.85     1:08.85 DNF
Nelson Fretenburg    Canada
Nelson Fretenburg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 14.18   18.25   19.94 19.66 20.44 14.18 15.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.47   6.63   6.08 8.09 9.14 5.72 5.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 33.46   39.28   33.46 34.00 36.61 1:00.75 47.22
Nicholas Chiang    Canada
Nicholas Chiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.34   14.52   11.34 19.71 13.15 17.65 12.77
First round 19 13.09   16.39   15.61 16.94 13.09 16.63 18.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 3 3.55   4.11   4.66 3.55 3.93 3.75 5.81
Noah Stelting    Canada
Noah Stelting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.18   14.48   DNF 13.71 14.81 14.91 11.18
Second round 11 12.13   13.67   13.25 12.13 14.66 15.11 13.09
First round 6 12.63   13.61   13.72 14.43 14.38 12.72 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.13   4.57   3.13 4.86 4.50 4.36 4.84
First round 4 3.54   4.35   3.54 6.13 4.35 5.08 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 46.54   51.23   57.50 46.54 51.31 51.58 50.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:54.06   1:57.93   2:01.43 2:00.38 1:55.06 1:54.06 1:58.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 21.02   23.81   26.36 27.18 21.03 21.02 24.03
Olan Smith    Canada
Olan Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.50   13.16   14.43 13.56 DNF 11.50 7.50
Oscar Chark    Canada
Oscar Chark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 23.83   27.49   31.34 26.21 23.83 DNF 24.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.27   8.08   9.88 8.84 7.33 5.27 8.08
Paco Rodrigo    Canada
Paco Rodrigo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 29.11   36.61   41.75 36.71 29.11 36.19 36.94
Pamela Schmaling    Canada
Pamela Schmaling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 5:11.46   5:39.71   5:31.61 6:03.88 5:11.46 6:39.28 5:23.63
Patrick Labbé    Canada
Patrick Labbé
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.58   16.08   15.51 17.21 15.53 17.52 14.58
First round 16 14.83   16.12   17.03 15.83 17.10 14.83 15.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.76   9.26   9.38 6.76 22.30 6.83 11.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 32.19   46.27   47.53 1:03.52 48.68 42.61 32.19
Raymond Zou    Canada
Raymond Zou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.61   14.26   12.61 16.68 13.16 16.65 12.97
Second round 9 11.34   13.17   11.97 15.09 11.34 13.75 13.80
First round 12 10.98   15.14   17.35 10.98 16.76 13.50 15.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.85   5.48   6.86 4.78 4.80 2.85 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:40.36     1:40.36 2:21.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 24.15   45.70   52.33 52.96 31.81 24.15 DNF
Reagan Schmid    Canada
Reagan Schmid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.50   19.27   19.84 16.50 21.31 20.33 17.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.06   7.53   5.06 11.63 5.63 5.34 11.93
Reyson Macapobre    Canada
Reyson Macapobre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 25.14   27.38   28.68 25.14 26.51 26.96 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 4:32.54     4:32.62 4:32.54
Rian Popat    Canada
Rian Popat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 25.27   31.59   35.66 30.60 33.53 30.65 25.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.47   7.75   9.84 7.00 6.47 9.13 7.11
Richard Moors    Canada
Richard Moors
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 59.71   1:08.48   1:10.52 1:09.75 1:13.23 59.71 1:05.18
Robin Batilo    Canada
Robin Batilo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.59   17.48   18.21 15.92 18.91 15.59 18.31
First round 24 14.93   17.33   14.93 15.10 21.49 20.41 16.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.26   4.49   4.26 4.43 4.69 4.34 7.93
First round 8 3.90   4.57   3.90 4.69 4.14 5.68 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:32.18     DNF 1:32.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 50.00   57.80   1:02.77 55.48 1:00.14 57.77 50.00
Ryan Kao    Canada
Ryan Kao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.19   14.39   14.22 15.16 14.21 14.75 12.19
Second round 10 11.83   13.32   16.16 14.02 12.40 13.53 11.83
First round 10 13.19   14.35   16.31 14.75 14.85 13.44 13.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.72   5.53   3.72 5.30 6.80 6.78 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 52.76   56.35   58.55 1:00.45 54.03 52.76 56.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:15.97   2:53.34   2:46.30 2:15.97 3:45.33 3:34.05 2:19.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 20.19   22.14   22.34 23.30 DNF 20.78 20.19
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:42.59   1:52.78   2:04.75 1:47.41 1:42.59 1:52.09 1:58.83
Sahib Singh    Canada
Sahib Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.19   26.83   28.63 23.68 28.18 23.19 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.50   10.05   9.06 8.50 10.31 10.78 11.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 3:20.53     3:20.53 3:31.61
Samuel Rochet    France
Samuel Rochet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 31.59   42.51   31.59 34.30 DNF 48.69 44.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.86   9.20   11.65 13.81 7.97 7.99 4.86
Sarthak Bhardwaj    Canada
Sarthak Bhardwaj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.03   26.69   22.03 31.90 32.28 23.01 25.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.86   7.22   8.33 7.19 6.86 7.15 7.31
Seth De Silva    Sri Lanka
Seth De Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.56   NR 15.01   15.28 16.31 13.44 17.03 9.56
Second round 7 10.27   12.80   NR 10.27 DNF 14.85 12.58 10.96
First round 8 13.83   14.18   13.83 14.35 14.21 13.97 16.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.31   3.82   NR 3.31 3.41 4.54 35.77 3.50
First round 5 3.56   4.41   4.16 3.56 5.46 5.40 3.68
Shawn Lu    Canada
Shawn Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.46   25.83   33.03 1:18.81 19.90 24.55 17.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.81   8.83   10.27 5.81 10.31 7.75 8.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:28.84     1:47.16 1:28.84
Simon Blake    Canada
Simon Blake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 16.93   18.85   16.93 19.25 19.15 33.90 18.14
Steven Meyer    Canada
Steven Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.00   15.45   15.86 17.21 14.71 14.00 15.77
Second round 6 11.29   12.35   12.34 11.72 15.90 13.00 11.29
First round 7 11.77   13.90   13.28 16.65 11.77 14.30 14.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.47   4.73   6.65 3.47 4.41 3.91 5.88
First round 9 3.97   4.63   3.97 4.18 4.40 5.68 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 57.19   1:06.61   57.19 1:13.85 1:09.90 1:12.54 57.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:44.91   2:03.76   1:44.91 2:10.87 2:13.11 2:21.27 1:47.31
Sunny Liang    Canada
Sunny Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.25   22.01   23.93 DNF 16.25 21.97 20.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.45   8.64   6.45 9.40 15.77 9.09 7.43
Megaminx Combined Final 10 4:14.46     4:33.18 4:14.46
Tiana Cheney (陳可翔)    Hong Kong
Tiana Cheney (陳可翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 32.27   DNF   33.03 32.80 DNF DNF 32.27
Tom Rotbart    Canada
Tom Rotbart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 22.18   26.46   24.97 25.96 30.40 28.46 22.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.36   6.00   4.65 4.36 7.53 7.25 6.09
Vincent Yim    Canada
Vincent Yim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.81   21.07   21.13 18.81 20.31 21.78 32.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:32.27     1:32.27 1:33.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 29.33   41.27   35.13 49.76 40.16 48.52 29.33
Megaminx Combined Final 9 3:27.78     3:56.03 3:27.78
Zack Desaulnier    Canada
Zack Desaulnier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 21.45   25.33   28.91 25.83 24.86 21.45 25.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.44   7.86   6.75 6.80 10.03 6.44 11.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:44.02     2:00.50 1:44.02