Vancouver Open Summer 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-6-10  Canada, Vancouver, British Columbia Vancouver Open Summer 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jacob Hutnyk 8.88  Ethan Rusnak 9.50  Kevin Hays 9.74
 2x2x2 Cube  Ethan Rusnak 3.04  Braeden Fong 3.71  Jacob Hutnyk 4.01
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Hays 31.05  Jacob Hutnyk 33.11  David Adams 44.30
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Hays 54.40  Jacob Hutnyk 1:07.73  Ruotong Wang (王若同) 1:14.27
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Max Hilliard 32.10  Weston Mizumoto 1:02.29  Noah Stelting 1:59.85
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Weston Mizumoto 14.34  Anthony Brooks 17.76  Dylan Wang 19.74
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.56   8.51    USA 9.05 9.13 7.90 8.58 7.56
2 Jacob Hutnyk 6.90   9.22    Canada 12.53 9.34 9.07 6.90 9.25
3 Kevin Hays 7.63   9.44    USA 8.63 13.14 7.63 9.82 9.86
4 Ethan Rusnak 9.42   9.76    Canada 9.42 9.83 11.95 9.45 9.99
5 Weston Mizumoto 9.41   10.05    USA 9.70 11.29 9.41 10.31 10.14
6 Dylan Wang 8.49   10.40    Canada 10.14 9.33 11.72 14.75 8.49
7 David Adams 9.84   10.49    USA 9.84 10.87 12.36 10.37 10.24
8 Noah Stelting 11.23   11.79    Canada 11.36 14.68 12.48 11.23 11.53
9 Kenny Zhong 10.54   12.01    Canada 14.32 12.17 10.54 12.90 10.96
10 Ryan Kao 9.39   12.17    Canada 13.60 11.88 13.02 11.62 9.39
11 Jack Manuel 9.51   12.61    Canada DNF 13.15 11.52 13.16 9.51
12 William Nicholson 10.47   13.40    Canada DNF 12.44 10.47 13.74 14.02
13 Austin Chuong 11.62   13.82    Canada 16.90 14.43 11.62 12.49 14.53
14 Owen de Greeff 10.08   14.16    Canada DNF 13.85 10.08 13.76 14.87
15 Jerome Lam 11.59   14.53    Canada 11.59 18.03 14.37 13.37 15.85
16 Niall Calvert 11.71   14.63    Canada 16.10 13.48 16.82 11.71 14.32
17 Kai Kopke 11.38   14.71    Canada 11.38 14.64 13.11 DNF 16.37
18 Tristan Lee 13.21   14.73    Canada 14.74 13.21 15.14 14.31 16.88
19 Aidan Gerber 10.90   15.05    Canada 14.30 10.90 15.13 17.66 15.72
20 John Linder 14.50   15.27    Canada 15.22 14.50 15.71 14.89 17.60
21 Aidan Andrews 13.23   15.30    USA 16.18 13.23 16.07 13.64 16.41
22 Levi Coates 14.72   15.35    Canada 15.62 14.72 14.85 19.26 15.58
23 Kevin Guillaumond 13.59   15.50    France 16.00 18.49 13.59 14.99 15.51
24 Patrick Labbé 14.22   15.76    Canada 14.64 19.92 17.02 15.63 14.22
25 Wony Lee 10.96   16.44    Canada 10.96 17.62 19.47 DNF 12.24
26 Noah Wessels 12.92   16.47    Canada 19.61 18.28 15.09 16.04 12.92
27 David Armstrong 15.40   16.55    USA 16.23 17.99 17.78 15.64 15.40
28 Matt Jain 14.58   16.72    Canada 18.54 14.58 14.98 16.63 22.45
29 Callum O'Riley 14.88   16.84    Canada 17.54 19.01 17.71 14.88 15.28
30 Rafi Arnouk 15.34   17.28    Canada 19.79 15.34 15.72 18.55 17.57
31 Kelvin Chen 13.44   17.35    Canada 18.36 13.44 16.28 19.65 17.41
32 Isaac Davies 14.57   17.41    Canada 17.47 14.57 17.20 17.55 19.28
33 Evan Liu 15.44   17.66    Canada 17.88 16.57 15.44 21.09 18.54
34 Shawn Lu 14.53   17.69    Canada 16.28 21.43 17.52 19.28 14.53
35 Ken Smith 13.40   17.71    Canada 18.66 13.40 18.62 21.55 15.84
36 Gage Krieg 16.14   17.73    USA 18.15 21.57 16.61 18.43 16.14
37 Harry Jiang 15.22   18.02    Canada 15.22 19.84 21.51 17.43 16.78
38 Minchan Kim 16.67   18.02    Canada DNF 16.96 16.67 18.58 18.52
39 Jose Miguel Rillera 14.36   18.07    Canada 14.36 17.14 19.99 18.55 18.53
40 Radek Koziol 17.63   18.52    Canada 20.19 17.99 18.14 17.63 19.43
41 Jacob Wylie 14.12   18.75    Canada 18.04 17.06 21.16 14.12 DNF
42 Vincent Yim 18.21   19.01    Canada 18.80 19.03 20.06 18.21 19.21
43 Robin Batilo 16.35   19.17    Canada 16.35 16.78 19.21 DNF 21.51
44 Roland Zhao 15.83   19.18    Canada 21.36 20.92 17.64 15.83 18.98
45 Liew Yee Voon 14.88   19.31    Malaysia 20.17 14.88 16.18 22.70 21.58
46 David Tra 15.96   19.41    Canada 18.49 23.21 18.46 15.96 21.27
47 Andrew Wu (吴铭恩) 16.92   20.16    China 16.92 21.84 19.72 20.57 20.18
48 Tyson Patterson 15.75   20.26    Canada 20.50 21.19 19.08 15.75 22.37
49 Donovan Perry 16.11   20.39    Canada 22.17 20.66 16.11 19.79 20.72
50 Jason Son 18.65   20.42    Canada 23.29 18.65 21.30 20.68 19.28
51 Thaddeus Vo 15.40   20.55    Canada 19.69 21.72 DNF 15.40 20.24
52 Charlie Klager 13.70   20.93    Canada 19.56 34.72 22.93 20.29 13.70
53 Luke Orlowski 19.98   21.68    Canada 21.24 21.05 22.74 23.20 19.98
54 Dearson Diaz 20.53   21.74    Canada 20.53 20.53 29.14 23.87 20.82
55 Elliot Ye 16.22   21.77    Canada 24.33 21.64 19.34 16.22 36.43
56 Noam Snitz 19.44   21.87    Canada 23.60 19.67 28.53 22.34 19.44
57 Ryan Shih 17.51   21.96    Canada 27.44 24.24 18.65 17.51 23.00
58 Jakob Radatzke 20.41   21.97    Canada 20.62 24.28 21.02 20.41 25.08
59 Singjo Ryan Ng 20.10   22.03    USA 24.13 20.10 22.48 21.54 22.06
60 Alexander Sun 19.61   22.49    Canada 20.33 26.28 19.61 DNF 20.87
61 Darnell Thomson 19.27   22.72    Canada 21.65 19.27 23.30 23.20 27.78
62 Nathan Chan 20.78   23.01    Canada 20.78 22.39 23.38 23.25 23.91
63 Noah Ponce 21.37   23.14    Canada 23.03 23.20 DNF 23.19 21.37
64 Franklin Chen 20.26   24.15    Canada 28.05 20.26 20.89 29.72 23.51
65 Jaden Lee 20.96   24.30    Canada 20.96 28.16 23.79 23.95 25.17
66 Jeffrey Shen 21.97   24.33    Canada 21.97 22.91 23.65 35.07 26.42
67 Ayden Miller 21.46   24.38    Canada 21.72 29.80 26.43 24.98 21.46
68 Bohdan Lee 21.86   24.54    Canada 22.49 24.78 29.93 21.86 26.34
69 Lucas Wong 20.35   24.69    Canada 44.19 20.35 26.00 23.38 24.68
70 Olivia Knowles 22.74   24.76    Canada 22.96 22.74 26.02 25.46 25.86
71 Tiana Cheney (陳可翔) 18.41   24.99    Hong Kong 24.42 26.87 26.70 18.41 23.84
72 Sean Whittaker 22.47   25.08    Canada 28.48 32.17 23.33 22.47 23.43
73 Logan Pilias 19.67   25.15    Canada 27.82 23.62 19.67 24.01 29.21
74 Leif Guiaya 18.31   25.52    Canada 23.20 29.55 24.05 29.32 18.31
75 Jaime Wong 23.32   25.76    Canada 29.17 37.23 23.32 24.54 23.57
76 Eli Cook 21.88   25.94    Canada 27.45 25.36 25.01 21.88 29.68
77 Steven Shijia Zhang 23.08   25.98    Canada 25.39 30.51 27.31 23.08 25.25
78 Benjamin Zeng 22.89   26.21    Canada 29.45 46.33 25.49 23.69 22.89
79 Ethan Chiu 24.60   26.60    Canada 26.54 24.60 26.13 32.76 27.12
80 Theodore Hoggatt 20.45   26.86    Canada 36.91 23.91 22.15 20.45 34.52
81 Aaron Kevin Sproule 23.42   26.87    Canada 27.41 29.97 23.42 28.10 25.09
82 Jordan Jia 24.41   26.96    Canada 24.41 26.70 30.90 27.34 26.85
83 Bowie Gian 23.01   27.16    Canada 25.61 33.16 32.75 23.01 23.13
84 Russell Bilinski 24.89   27.27    Canada 29.04 28.01 24.89 26.35 27.44
85 Kayla Buss 25.07   27.42    Canada 25.07 30.83 26.28 31.06 25.15
86 David Nguyen 22.89   27.81    Canada 22.89 32.88 24.96 34.41 25.60
87 Theo Kwan 22.40   27.90    Canada 27.02 30.90 25.79 22.40 32.05
88 Shawn Yang 22.76   28.33    Canada 30.55 22.76 27.25 27.20 31.52
89 Arran Sibbet 26.14   28.33    Canada 29.05 28.39 27.56 26.14 32.37
90 Sagiv Fadida 23.94   28.55    Israel 27.70 23.94 28.84 29.12 30.20
91 Brian Huaxia Zhang 24.14   28.68    Canada 25.69 30.80 35.20 29.55 24.14
92 Stuart Livingstone 27.84   28.83    Canada 27.84 27.95 31.55 29.23 29.31
93 Connor Floyd 24.67   28.89    Canada 28.63 24.67 31.94 28.63 29.42
94 Paul Rodriguez 23.88   29.46    Canada 28.95 25.34 23.88 48.84 34.10
95 Christopher Lee 27.48   29.49    Canada 29.66 27.48 30.68 30.81 28.13
96 Michael Coulter 24.24   30.57    Canada 31.69 24.24 37.71 24.93 35.10
97 Nicholas Kang 24.86   30.69    Canada 32.91 26.45 24.86 45.53 32.72
98 Colin Wu 25.56   31.30    Canada 25.56 33.39 29.99 37.75 30.52
99 Jeremy Zhang 27.16   32.15    Canada 27.16 DNF 28.66 27.60 40.18
100 Makai MacLachlan 27.66   33.68    Canada 31.83 35.75 33.76 27.66 35.44
101 Kyle Van Straaten 24.88   35.32    Canada 30.02 44.35 38.22 24.88 37.71
102 William Bryan 35.33   36.42    Canada 35.33 35.48 37.37 36.42 39.62
103 Nathan Jew 33.76   36.66    Canada 40.77 35.23 33.76 47.61 33.98
104 Jaden Chan 33.67   37.05    Canada DNF 33.67 35.18 41.85 34.11
105 William Zhang 27.76   37.11    China 40.51 35.65 35.77 27.76 39.90
106 Jacob Townsend 33.30   38.07    Canada 33.30 38.74 35.21 40.27 43.10
107 Moses Wiebe 31.37   39.96    Canada 43.15 38.19 31.37 38.55 47.47
108 George Zhou 34.01   40.46    Canada 44.08 45.89 39.81 37.48 34.01
109 Nathan Dumrique 29.95   40.65    Canada 37.02 44.85 44.89 40.08 29.95
110 Nolan Torvik 31.47   43.40    Canada 40.20 31.47 48.73 41.28 DNF
111 Michael Chen 36.36   44.58    Canada 43.93 43.54 36.36 46.27 46.60
112 Joshua Caresosa 29.95   46.92    Canada 46.37 29.95 55.49 49.26 45.12
113 Junho Kim 44.06   47.39    Canada 46.08 48.83 47.26 56.10 44.06
114 Adam Chan 44.44   48.04    Canada 46.55 44.44 48.97 54.11 48.60
115 Aedan Loughran 32.22   49.03    Canada 42.12 56.34 54.51 32.22 50.45
116 Jaxson Guenther 50.54   55.08    Canada 55.14 53.70 56.91 56.39 50.54
117 Jacob Kotai 45.34   55.13    Canada 55.56 57.02 45.34 1:01.57 52.81
118 Damanjit Singh Matharoo 47.25   56.40    India 57.48 1:09.30 52.17 59.55 47.25
119 Andrew Zhang 52.35   57.86    Canada 1:01.93 DNF 52.35 56.21 55.43
120 Rainie Jingran Yang 54.63   1:00.53    Canada 59.51 1:06.47 54.63 58.37 1:03.72
121 Zara Navsarikar 1:13.03   1:28.56    Canada 1:29.99 2:49.34 1:13.03 1:22.44 1:33.26
122 Simran Khangura 1:17.69   1:36.50    Canada 1:35.90 1:17.69 1:29.57 1:45.03 1:44.03
123 Glyn W. Davies DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.45   8.50    USA 9.53 7.45 7.68 8.68 9.13
2 Kevin Hays 8.44   9.27    USA 10.13 8.73 8.44 8.95 10.41
3 Ethan Rusnak 8.86   9.37    Canada 9.51 9.12 11.89 9.49 8.86
4 Jacob Hutnyk 9.20   9.73    Canada 9.47 9.63 12.35 9.20 10.09
5 Weston Mizumoto 8.19   10.34    USA 9.48 8.19 11.10 11.83 10.45
6 Ryan Kao 9.37   10.85    Canada 12.70 9.37 10.39 9.67 12.49
7 Dylan Wang 8.58   10.86    Canada 9.21 11.21 12.32 8.58 12.17
8 David Adams 10.28   11.10    USA 10.38 10.28 16.37 12.18 10.73
9 Kenny Zhong 10.62   11.20    Canada 11.84 10.62 11.74 10.81 11.04
10 Jack Manuel 8.52   11.39    Canada 11.80 11.34 11.02 8.52 12.81
11 Kai Kopke 8.94   11.44    Canada 11.68 10.88 11.77 DNF 8.94
12 Noah Stelting 11.29   12.68    Canada 13.46 11.29 12.57 12.39 13.08
13 David Armstrong 11.57   12.72    USA 13.01 12.80 11.57 12.71 12.66
14 William Nicholson 10.86   12.91    Canada 12.34 14.11 12.28 10.86 15.44
15 Niall Calvert 12.74   13.06    Canada 12.74 13.08 13.33 20.44 12.76
16 Aidan Andrews 11.00   13.72    USA 15.35 12.32 13.49 17.58 11.00
17 Kevin Guillaumond 10.89   13.80    France 14.68 10.89 11.59 15.57 15.13
18 Jerome Lam 12.32   13.92    Canada 14.31 14.37 12.32 15.28 13.07
19 Austin Chuong 13.23   14.05    Canada 16.13 13.23 13.74 14.10 14.32
20 Aidan Gerber 10.45   14.90    Canada 14.99 16.93 10.45 12.78 17.32
21 Owen de Greeff 12.87   14.94    Canada 16.39 13.41 DNF 15.01 12.87
22 Rafi Arnouk 13.69   15.17    Canada 27.96 16.50 13.72 15.30 13.69
23 Patrick Labbé 14.80   15.71    Canada 18.92 15.50 14.80 15.27 16.35
24 Levi Coates 13.21   15.93    Canada 16.37 15.93 16.76 15.50 13.21
25 John Linder 12.96   15.94    Canada 16.08 16.14 12.96 23.16 15.61
26 Callum O'Riley 14.29   15.94    Canada 15.25 15.85 17.83 14.29 16.73
27 Tristan Lee 13.01   16.03    Canada 15.45 20.62 18.55 14.08 13.01
28 Noah Wessels 12.82   16.46    Canada 16.43 16.58 18.72 16.38 12.82
29 Isaac Davies 14.92   16.77    Canada 15.99 14.92 16.68 17.65 21.90
30 Kelvin Chen 12.73   16.81    Canada 16.45 25.81 16.52 12.73 17.47
31 Matt Jain 17.74   19.10    Canada 20.72 22.12 17.89 18.70 17.74
32 Wony Lee 11.91   DNF    Canada 11.91 DNF 12.91 DNF 18.29
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.00   7.78    USA 7.95 9.08 7.00 7.82 7.56
2 Jacob Hutnyk 8.32   9.39    Canada 9.40 8.32 11.11 9.50 9.27
3 Ethan Rusnak 8.84   9.60    Canada 8.84 9.71 9.17 9.91 11.25
4 Weston Mizumoto 9.80   10.25    USA 10.18 10.11 9.80 DNF 10.46
5 Kevin Hays 8.99   10.26    USA 8.99 11.03 12.26 9.29 10.47
6 Dylan Wang 9.45   10.75    Canada 10.26 10.65 9.45 11.34 14.04
7 David Adams 10.11   11.20    USA 11.73 10.19 10.11 11.69 12.14
8 Jack Manuel 9.27   11.38    Canada 10.98 13.47 10.55 9.27 12.61
9 Ryan Kao 10.67   11.79    Canada 11.58 12.05 11.74 10.67 12.09
10 Kenny Zhong 9.72   12.50    Canada 12.63 11.41 9.72 14.45 13.45
11 Aidan Andrews 10.45   13.34    USA 13.61 13.09 15.86 10.45 13.31
12 Noah Stelting 12.40   13.54    Canada 13.29 13.87 19.87 13.46 12.40
13 William Nicholson 10.72   14.06    Canada 10.72 DNF 11.93 16.94 13.32
14 Niall Calvert 13.44   14.47    Canada 14.93 13.96 14.52 13.44 25.62
15 David Armstrong 12.23   14.68    USA 17.32 15.45 13.89 12.23 14.71
16 Kai Kopke 13.10   15.10    Canada 13.83 15.46 DNF 13.10 16.01
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Hutnyk 7.39   8.88    Canada 9.57 8.82 11.29 8.24 7.39
2 Ethan Rusnak 9.04   9.50    Canada 9.27 DNF 9.04 9.81 9.42
3 Kevin Hays 8.38   9.74    USA 8.38 9.76 9.48 9.98 DNF
4 Anthony Brooks 9.20   10.01    USA 9.56 9.20 10.57 17.33 9.91
5 Weston Mizumoto 9.12   10.33    USA 10.55 11.27 11.23 9.12 9.20
6 Dylan Wang 8.43   10.52    Canada 11.39 10.12 12.94 8.43 10.06
7 David Adams 8.60   10.92    USA 11.36 11.55 8.60 11.16 10.24
8 Jack Manuel 9.36   11.45    Canada 9.36 11.70 9.41 13.59 13.25
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Rusnak 2.38   3.04    Canada 3.23 2.79 3.09 2.38 8.90
2 Braeden Fong 3.14   3.71    Canada 3.55 4.17 3.41 4.18 3.14
3 Jacob Hutnyk 2.07   4.01    Canada 2.07 5.31 5.02 4.07 2.93
4 Franklin Chen 2.78   4.10    Canada 2.78 4.37 4.51 3.67 4.25
5 Niall Calvert 3.60   4.11    Canada 3.60 4.44 4.71 3.97 3.91
6 Owen de Greeff 3.06   4.12    Canada 3.56 5.36 4.93 3.87 3.06
7 John Linder 3.44   4.18    Canada 3.44 4.09 4.53 5.88 3.91
8 Weston Mizumoto 2.96   4.29    USA 3.17 2.96 4.46 5.24 6.43
9 Kenny Zhong 3.97   4.66    Canada 3.97 4.35 4.34 5.30 6.66
10 Callum O'Riley 3.99   4.75    Canada 4.65 4.56 3.99 5.03 13.14
11 Ken Smith 3.66   4.76    Canada 5.39 4.07 6.84 4.81 3.66
12 Ryan Kao 4.42   4.83    Canada 9.73 4.79 4.42 4.99 4.70
13 Jose Miguel Rillera 3.20   4.93    Canada 3.20 5.32 5.35 6.96 4.13
14 Gage Krieg 3.61   5.02    USA 3.61 5.62 4.42 5.96 5.03
15 Minchan Kim 3.64   5.02    Canada 3.64 5.52 8.73 4.38 5.16
16 Jacob Wylie 3.65   5.02    Canada 6.39 4.49 5.45 5.12 3.65
17 Aidan Gerber 4.04   5.37    Canada 4.04 5.75 5.15 5.20 7.96
18 Noah Wessels 4.99   5.37    Canada 4.99 6.69 5.65 5.34 5.12
19 Wony Lee 3.13   5.41    Canada 13.76 6.12 3.91 6.21 3.13
20 Dearson Diaz 4.44   5.57    Canada 5.04 5.80 5.87 5.96 4.44
21 Leif Guiaya 4.83   5.63    Canada 6.06 6.31 5.59 5.25 4.83
22 Thaddeus Vo 4.74   5.66    Canada 5.07 5.92 5.98 4.74 7.38
23 Noah Stelting 3.54   5.67    Canada 3.54 6.48 6.37 5.04 5.60
24 Jordan Jia 4.79   5.73    Canada 5.55 11.66 5.25 6.38 4.79
25 Patrick Labbé 4.68   5.75    Canada 4.68 5.63 6.10 7.13 5.52
26 Dylan Wang 4.50   5.98    Canada 4.50 7.08 5.29 5.58 DNF
27 David Armstrong 4.28   6.01    USA 5.92 5.35 14.53 6.75 4.28
28 Steven Shijia Zhang 4.86   6.08    Canada 7.11 8.46 4.86 6.18 4.94
29 Darnell Thomson 5.18   6.13    Canada 7.27 5.24 7.28 5.89 5.18
30 Brian Huaxia Zhang 4.92   6.19    Canada 8.14 5.32 6.28 6.97 4.92
31 Jakob Radatzke 5.45   6.21    Canada 6.17 6.23 5.45 9.32 6.22
32 Kyle Van Straaten 3.24   6.24    Canada 3.24 5.23 6.79 DNF 6.71
33 Rafi Arnouk 5.31   6.37    Canada 5.74 7.69 8.05 5.67 5.31
34 Russell Bilinski 5.06   6.45    Canada 6.99 8.37 5.91 6.46 5.06
35 Caleb Wong 5.15   6.46    Canada 7.10 7.14 5.15 5.26 7.03
36 Jerome Lam 4.88   6.53    Canada 6.35 6.49 8.60 6.74 4.88
37 Shawn Lu 4.18   6.64    Canada 8.37 5.08 6.46 DNF 4.18
38 Eli Cook 5.57   6.83    Canada 9.10 5.57 6.45 5.94 8.09
39 Isaac Davies 6.32   7.37    Canada 6.32 8.26 7.91 7.22 6.97
40 Noah Ponce 6.54   7.37    Canada 7.60 9.49 6.54 7.89 6.63
41 Bowie Gian 4.45   7.49    Canada 5.76 11.43 10.64 4.45 6.08
42 Donovan Perry 4.66   7.50    Canada 8.22 7.04 10.75 7.25 4.66
43 Olivia Knowles 5.77   7.54    Canada 7.74 9.92 5.77 7.68 7.21
44 Vincent Yim 5.84   7.59    Canada 5.84 10.77 5.98 8.17 8.62
45 Roland Zhao 7.33   7.73    Canada 7.33 8.35 7.68 7.49 8.01
46 Shawn Yang 6.49   8.10    Canada 8.33 10.50 8.85 7.13 6.49
47 Sagiv Fadida 5.04   8.23    Israel 11.73 18.70 5.08 7.87 5.04
48 Stuart Livingstone 6.21   8.26    Canada 6.21 8.72 8.55 8.45 7.79
49 Nathan Chan 6.87   8.53    Canada 6.87 11.64 7.04 DNF 6.90
50 Charlie Klager 8.29   8.65    Canada 8.91 9.54 8.29 8.71 8.34
51 Declan Smith 5.01   8.69    Canada 5.01 11.36 6.91 DNF 7.80
52 Sean Whittaker 7.60   9.07    Canada 8.07 9.63 7.60 9.52 10.49
53 Sam Taplin 8.98   9.14    Canada 10.66 8.98 9.21 9.11 9.09
54 Nolan Torvik 7.22   9.40    Canada 7.35 10.72 7.22 11.41 10.14
55 Elliot Ye 6.25   9.71    Canada 6.85 14.13 8.69 13.59 6.25
56 Jeremy Zhang 6.78   10.38    Canada 6.78 10.79 15.38 10.28 10.07
57 Theo Kwan 9.50   11.04    Canada 11.20 11.36 9.50 10.57 11.62
58 Connor Floyd 9.53   11.18    Canada 13.24 10.67 9.53 22.02 9.62
59 Nathan Jew 7.18   11.37    Canada 7.18 11.43 11.43 13.33 11.24
60 Christopher Lee 6.64   11.38    Canada 9.10 13.58 14.44 11.45 6.64
61 Jaxson Guenther 9.92   11.57    Canada 9.92 18.30 13.01 10.27 11.42
62 Nathan Dumrique 10.00   13.22    Canada 13.01 12.89 13.75 10.00 30.52
63 Jaden Chan 9.12   13.97    Canada 9.12 14.89 15.78 19.50 11.24
64 William Zhang 9.12   14.59    China 9.12 9.65 23.94 28.82 10.19
65 David Tra 11.79   17.86    Canada 15.20 23.80 11.79 24.48 14.59
66 Adam Chan 15.07   18.73    Canada 16.59 16.03 30.18 23.56 15.07
67 Jacob Kotai 13.87   20.66    Canada 24.29 21.84 15.85 27.79 13.87
68 Junho Kim 18.73   23.48    Canada 27.73 26.84 19.50 18.73 24.10
69 Julia Brown 22.95   27.37    USA 24.68 28.09 1:13.96 22.95 29.34
70 Arshdeep Singh Matharoo 26.55   34.55    India 29.83 26.55 40.21 DNF 33.61
71 Simran Khangura 27.68   36.80    Canada 44.22 27.68 34.01 32.17 1:16.44
72 Zara Navsarikar 17.09   43.13    Canada 17.09 1:17.13 35.26 43.47 50.67
73 Nyah Chauhan 35.07   56.20    Canada 46.87 1:13.18 57.22 35.07 1:04.50
74 Austin Chuong 4.22   DNF    Canada 4.22 DNF 7.45 8.66 DNF
75 William Nicholson 4.79   DNF    Canada 4.79 DNF DNF DNS DNS
76 Jason Son 4.81   DNF    Canada 4.81 DNF 6.57 6.73 DNF
77 Arshdeep Singh 31.44   DNF    Canada DNF 31.44 DNS DNS DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 27.75   31.05    USA 51.48 33.47 29.99 27.75 29.68
2 Jacob Hutnyk 24.65   NR 33.11    Canada 32.64 24.65 32.39 34.30 36.35
3 David Adams 39.01   44.30    USA 45.35 46.48 39.01 41.42 46.13
4 Weston Mizumoto 44.30   47.16    USA 51.69 45.22 44.30 52.27 44.56
5 Dylan Wang 44.08   48.47    Canada 52.57 48.54 44.29 52.65 44.08
6 Noah Stelting 46.72   50.07    Canada 48.40 49.31 46.72 1:00.92 52.49
7 Jack Manuel 45.88   50.26    Canada 45.88 46.53 55.86 56.71 48.40
8 Kenny Zhong 47.98   50.61    Canada 51.81 47.98 57.49 48.67 51.34
9 Ethan Rusnak 44.74   52.12    Canada 44.74 47.85 54.17 57.08 54.35
10 David Armstrong 49.19   53.19    USA 57.92 49.19 52.07 49.57 58.96
11 Ryan Kao 48.01   54.65    Canada 1:05.91 48.01 52.19 56.18 55.57
12 Kevin Guillaumond 50.25   59.50    France 58.44 1:02.93 57.14 50.25 1:11.94
13 Owen de Greeff 49.78   59.65    Canada 51.20 49.78 1:07.16 DNF 1:00.60
14 Aidan Gerber 49.72   1:00.55    Canada 1:00.81 49.72 1:02.59 2:03.64 58.26
15 Wony Lee 46.85   1:01.24    Canada 1:02.42 1:04.90 56.41 DNF 46.85
16 Ken Smith 58.72   1:03.01    Canada 1:17.89 58.72 1:08.78 1:00.56 59.70
17 Jerome Lam 52.25   1:03.06    Canada 59.20 1:02.25 1:07.73 1:22.95 52.25
18 Niall Calvert 1:04.33   1:09.28    Canada 1:11.78 1:04.33 1:12.18 1:05.26 1:10.79
19 Gage Krieg 1:03.36   1:13.90    USA 1:55.56 1:09.65 1:17.46 1:14.59 1:03.36
20 Austin Chuong 1:09.36   1:15.11    Canada 1:09.36 1:10.02 1:25.85 1:25.02 1:10.29
21 Jose Miguel Rillera 1:07.72   1:17.71    Canada 1:12.64 1:07.72 1:36.72 1:20.97 1:19.52
22 Liew Yee Voon 1:18.21   1:26.68    Malaysia 1:18.21 1:27.06 1:35.47 1:22.64 1:30.33
23 Bowie Gian 1:15.04   1:28.66    Canada 1:47.87 1:15.04 1:24.66 1:37.77 1:23.56
24 William Nicholson 1:24.04      Canada 1:49.05 1:24.04
25 Thaddeus Vo 1:24.56      Canada 1:30.21 1:24.56
26 Shawn Lu 1:26.61      Canada 1:29.56 1:26.61
27 John Linder 1:32.34      Canada 1:32.34 1:50.07
28 Minchan Kim 1:32.83      Canada 1:32.83 1:51.90
29 Dearson Diaz 1:33.42      Canada 1:33.42 1:52.35
30 Steven Shijia Zhang 1:35.07      Canada 1:35.07 2:06.18
31 Donovan Perry 1:35.94      Canada 1:35.94 1:50.73
32 Vincent Yim 1:38.99      Canada 1:38.99 DNF
33 Sean Whittaker 1:39.97      Canada DNF 1:39.97
34 Rafi Arnouk 1:42.05      Canada 1:42.05 DNF
35 Stuart Livingstone 1:42.41      Canada 1:42.41 1:53.39
36 Patrick Labbé 1:47.29      Canada 1:47.29 1:57.18
37 Brian Huaxia Zhang 1:50.14      Canada 2:21.48 1:50.14
38 Franklin Chen 1:54.96      Canada DNF 1:54.96
39 Leif Guiaya 1:56.92      Canada DNF 1:56.92
40 Noah Wessels 1:57.31      Canada 1:57.31 DNF
41 Paul Rodriguez 2:50.80      Canada 2:50.80 DNF
42 Jeremy Zhang DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 50.68   53.22    USA 50.68 53.65 51.43 54.58 55.63
2 Jacob Hutnyk 1:07.89   1:10.86    Canada 1:08.68 1:14.96 1:10.14 1:07.89 1:13.75
3 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 1:09.59   1:11.26    China 1:09.59 1:12.30 1:11.36 1:10.13 1:18.00
4 David Armstrong 1:25.98   1:34.32    USA 1:33.94 1:35.46 1:37.84 1:33.56 1:25.98
5 David Adams 1:33.90   1:39.78    USA 1:44.82 1:38.14 1:33.90 1:36.39 1:45.73
6 Weston Mizumoto 1:32.20   1:40.05    USA 1:39.32 1:32.70 1:48.14 2:10.74 1:32.20
7 Noah Stelting 1:38.42   1:40.70    Canada 1:46.12 1:41.01 1:38.42 1:39.77 1:41.31
8 Jerome Lam 1:39.49   1:52.39    Canada 1:59.06 2:00.29 1:39.49 1:55.40 1:42.72
9 Aidan Gerber 1:50.01   1:54.56    Canada 1:54.68 1:51.81 2:00.75 1:57.18 1:50.01
10 Owen de Greeff 1:47.30   1:55.33    Canada 1:58.54 1:57.17 1:47.30 2:01.48 1:50.27
11 Ethan Rusnak 1:45.45   1:56.22    Canada 1:45.45 2:03.58 2:04.85 1:48.53 1:56.55
12 Kevin Guillaumond 1:49.63   1:56.54    France 1:56.20 1:55.91 1:57.52 1:59.65 1:49.63
13 Jack Manuel 1:33.69   2:01.64    Canada 1:33.69 2:03.27 2:12.59 2:06.46 1:55.19
14 Kenny Zhong 2:05.52   2:09.18    Canada 2:07.60 2:05.52 2:28.45 2:05.98 2:13.97
15 Ryan Kao 2:00.81   2:12.41    Canada 2:16.74 2:05.48 2:00.81 2:23.59 2:15.02
16 Bowie Gian 2:08.32   2:14.58    Canada 2:13.88 2:11.78 2:08.32 2:27.36 2:18.07
17 Gage Krieg 1:50.36   2:20.89    USA 2:07.36 1:50.36 2:20.58 2:36.30 2:34.73
18 William Nicholson 2:21.28   2:34.24    Canada 2:38.21 2:38.58 2:25.93 2:44.37 2:21.28
19 John Linder 2:22.06   2:34.31    Canada 2:25.97 2:22.06 2:41.07 2:35.88 2:54.32
20 Ken Smith 2:24.78   2:35.03    Canada 2:59.63 2:24.78 2:45.26 2:33.45 2:26.37
21 Dearson Diaz 2:29.24   2:43.34    Canada 2:29.24 3:12.76 2:31.73 2:48.56 2:49.74
22 Niall Calvert 2:35.27   3:07.37    Canada 2:35.27 3:07.87 3:32.77 3:13.68 3:00.55
23 Wony Lee 2:11.23   DNF    Canada DNF 2:11.23 DNS DNS DNS
24 Rafi Arnouk 2:49.63      Canada 2:49.63 DNF
25 Jose Miguel Rillera 2:51.54      Canada 2:52.22 2:51.54
26 Thaddeus Vo 3:17.98      Canada 3:34.73 3:17.98
27 Franklin Chen DNF      Canada DNF DNF
27 Noah Wessels DNF      Canada DNF DNF
27 Vincent Yim DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 52.65   54.40    USA 55.03 53.48 52.65 54.70 55.90
2 Jacob Hutnyk 1:01.63   1:07.73    Canada 1:01.63 1:14.35 1:17.98 1:06.79 1:02.06
3 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 1:09.10   1:14.27    China 1:21.80 1:25.99 1:09.10 1:09.41 1:11.59
4 David Armstrong 1:23.96   1:32.56    USA 1:33.49 1:34.36 1:33.10 1:23.96 1:31.10
5 David Adams 1:32.80   1:39.52    USA 1:56.89 1:41.96 1:34.64 1:41.97 1:32.80
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 32.10   32.52    USA 32.80 32.10 32.67
2 Weston Mizumoto 1:02.29   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:02.29
3 Noah Stelting 1:59.85   DNF    Canada 1:59.85 DNF 3:10.85
4 Kevin Guillaumond 2:29.48   DNF    France 2:29.48 3:36.18 DNF
5 Dylan Wang 2:30.03   3:00.83    Canada 2:30.03 3:21.68 3:10.78
6 Ethan Rusnak 2:59.90   DNF    Canada DNF 2:59.90 DNF
7 Steven Shijia Zhang 4:23.55   DNF    Canada 4:23.55 DNF DNF
8 Ryan Kao 4:52.00   DNF    Canada 4:52.00 DNF DNS
9 Ken Smith 6:47.16   DNF    Canada 6:47.16 DNF DNS
10 Jack Manuel DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 John Linder DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Joseph Goyder DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNS
10 Jerome Lam DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNS
10 Shawn Lu DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 13.23   15.07    USA 15.20 18.10 13.23 14.92 15.09
2 Anthony Brooks 13.67   17.30    USA 17.50 21.69 16.01 18.40 13.67
3 Dylan Wang 16.13   19.24    Canada 22.10 19.52 21.11 17.10 16.13
4 Noah Stelting 17.86   19.69    Canada 21.66 19.34 21.03 17.86 18.70
5 Jack Manuel 16.28   19.75    Canada 19.98 20.02 19.73 16.28 19.53
6 Kevin Hays 15.11   21.08    USA 22.53 20.80 24.38 15.11 19.92
7 Kenny Zhong 19.04   21.59    Canada 19.04 22.49 23.03 19.25 23.32
8 Jerome Lam 14.75   21.77    Canada 23.23 29.20 21.67 20.42 14.75
9 Ethan Rusnak 18.99   21.82    Canada 21.30 21.37 22.80 24.50 18.99
10 Ryan Kao 19.75   24.42    Canada 27.89 25.12 19.75 24.44 23.70
11 Aidan Gerber 26.91   28.05    Canada 26.98 30.21 26.95 30.42 26.91
12 Niall Calvert 21.62   28.18    Canada DNF 26.98 29.52 21.62 28.04
13 Austin Chuong 19.52   29.10    Canada 28.47 30.10 28.73 19.52 31.18
14 Shawn Lu 28.62   29.94    Canada 28.69 29.47 31.67 28.62 38.73
15 Jason Son 31.02   32.48    Canada 35.59 31.02 32.35 33.40 31.68
16 Kevin Guillaumond 29.44   33.39    France 58.74 32.33 36.29 31.56 29.44
17 John Linder 26.59   34.61    Canada 26.59 36.18 38.04 DNF 29.60
18 Rafi Arnouk 26.80   35.53    Canada 1:01.01 37.56 34.60 34.43 26.80
19 Ken Smith 28.90   35.74    Canada 34.70 43.57 38.99 28.90 33.52
20 Tristan Lee 31.25   36.55    Canada DNF 36.03 34.78 38.85 31.25
21 Callum O'Riley 30.97   36.63    Canada 52.50 39.93 32.47 30.97 37.49
22 Vincent Yim 30.38   37.24    Canada 31.13 32.50 48.09 30.38 1:01.77
23 Noah Wessels 27.40   37.29    Canada 41.93 38.66 34.02 39.19 27.40
24 David Armstrong 35.43   37.68    USA 37.46 35.54 57.92 40.03 35.43
25 Owen de Greeff 32.65   37.95    Canada 36.97 38.28 38.61 DNF 32.65
26 Steven Shijia Zhang 32.42   38.42    Canada DNF 38.11 32.42 38.47 38.69
27 Dearson Diaz 39.87   43.95    Canada 41.32 39.87 46.37 1:13.16 44.15
28 Roland Zhao 37.29   45.55    Canada 54.88 38.32 51.14 37.29 47.19
29 Jose Miguel Rillera 38.74   46.12    Canada 57.49 38.74 44.56 40.61 53.18
30 Sean Whittaker 38.58   48.26    Canada 1:17.02 38.61 38.58 47.46 58.72
31 Patrick Labbé 32.73   54.80    Canada 51.78 41.50 DNF 32.73 1:11.11
32 Wony Lee 44.24   DNF    Canada 44.24 55.33 DNS DNS DNS
33 Michael Coulter 45.20      Canada 45.90 45.20
34 Charlie Klager 52.27      Canada 52.27 53.55
34 Donovan Perry 52.27      Canada 52.27 DNF
36 Minchan Kim 53.44      Canada DNF 53.44
37 David Nguyen 53.52      Canada 1:32.66 53.52
38 Shawn Yang 54.18      Canada 1:02.24 54.18
39 Thaddeus Vo 1:02.33      Canada 1:02.33 DNF
40 Franklin Chen 1:06.49      Canada 1:20.53 1:06.49
41 Leif Guiaya 1:06.91      Canada 1:33.19 1:06.91
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 12.63   14.34    USA 13.75 14.22 12.63 15.06 16.88
2 Anthony Brooks 14.97   17.76    USA 20.73 19.20 14.97 18.22 15.87
3 Dylan Wang 14.61   19.74    Canada 24.36 17.73 23.08 18.42 14.61
4 Kevin Hays 14.90   20.61    USA 18.78 20.70 14.90 22.36 24.15
5 Kenny Zhong 19.48   21.31    Canada 22.61 19.48 20.03 21.29 22.68
6 Jack Manuel 18.78   22.53    Canada 24.50 22.91 20.95 18.78 23.72
7 Noah Stelting 16.24   22.74    Canada 21.96 24.54 21.71 16.24 25.70
8 Jerome Lam 23.22   DNF    Canada 23.22 DNF 23.25 24.78 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R' U F2 R2 F2 L2 U' R' D2 B' U2 R2 D2 B' R2 F' R2 L2
A #2 D' F2 D B2 D R2 F' R2 D' F R2 D' B' L' D' B R'
A #3 D2 L F2 R2 B2 U2 R F2 R2 U' F L' D U2 L' F2 L F2 D'
A #4 L' B2 F2 L' U2 F2 L2 D2 B' U F2 R D U' F' U2 L U' L2
A #5 U2 R2 F B R2 F U R' U D2 F' U2 F2 D B2 L2 U' L2 F2
A Ex#1 R' B2 L2 F2 R' U2 F2 R2 F2 R2 B U' L R2 B R F' D B' R2 B'
A Ex#2 L2 R2 F2 D U L2 R2 D B' D2 L2 D' F' L' R2 F' R D B F'
B #1 R2 B U' L' B' D2 L' U' D' R' U2 L2 U2 R2 F' R2 L2 D2 F2 R2
B #2 B R D2 L2 U L' U' F U F' D' B2 L U2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B2
B #3 B2 D U2 B2 R2 D R2 D' F D2 L U' R D' L R2 B' D U'
B #4 F2 U' F' R' B2 R' U B' R L F' U' R2 D F2 B2 D' L2 U2 R2
B #5 R2 U2 F2 U R2 U' L2 D2 B' U' B L B L2 B2 D2 B2 L D'
B Ex#1 D2 R' U2 L2 B2 D' F2 L2 B2 L B R B2 D' F2 R'
B Ex#2 R' U2 R2 B2 R' B2 L' F2 U' R D2 L R U B' F D B' D2
C #1 D2 L B' L B D2 R D2 R U F2 U2 B U2 L2 F' L2 B D2 L2
C #2 B2 R' U2 B2 L' D2 L B2 L2 R2 B U L D' R U' L U L B
C #3 L2 R2 F' D2 F D2 B L2 F U' F' L F2 D' B' R2 D L' U2
C #4 U2 B' R2 F R2 F U2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D F2 U' B U2 L' D2 R D
C #5 R U' D2 B U' R D2 L' U2 D' F U' L2 U B2 U B2 L2 D
C Ex#1 B R' U' F' B D' L2 B' R' L F R2 B L2 D2 F U2 R2 D2 F2
C Ex#2 D L F' R2 D2 F U' R' B L2 B' R2 U2 D2 R D2 R U2 L F2
D #1 D2 F2 L2 U' L2 D' U2 L D R F U F R' B2 F D' B' D'
D #2 L2 U' R2 D' R2 F L' F' U2 R2 F' L2 U D B2 R2 F2 R2 U'
D #3 B D2 B F2 R2 U2 F' U2 R2 U2 R D F L' B' U2 B2 R D2 L
D #4 F2 U R2 F2 D R2 D2 F2 U' L F L U2 B' R2 D R' U F'
D #5 D' L2 U' R2 D R2 B2 D2 F U R' B2 D' U2 R B' L' B' L2
D Ex#1 U2 B R' D R' F2 R' D L' B' R L2 B2 D' L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 D
D Ex#2 R2 D' L2 F2 L2 U B2 D F2 U L2 F' L' R B' D' B U B2 D F2
E #1 F2 L2 F' U R F D L2 F2 B' R B2 R' U2 F2 L U2 R2 U2 R'
E #2 R U' R2 U' B' L' U L2 F' D F D2 B2 D R2 U' R2 B2 R2
E #3 D L2 U' L2 B2 F2 U' B2 F D' F U' R2 D L F' R' U F
E #4 B2 U F2 R2 D' L2 B2 F' L B' R U2 B2 D B' F' R B2
E #5 B' L2 U2 B U2 B L2 F R2 F2 L U B F2 U' B2 U2 B2 L'
E Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L2 D' U' R' F U B2 L2 B2 U' R' U' L' B U
E Ex#2 L2 D' L2 R2 U' L2 U' R' U2 F D' F' R F' R B2 F2 D' F2
F #1 U' B2 U' R2 U L2 F2 D' F2 L U2 B R U2 B' R2 D U2 L B
F #2 L U' F U2 L' U' L2 B D' R L' D2 F B2 L2 D2 F L2
F #3 D2 R F2 L2 D2 F2 D2 R' B2 R2 D F2 U' F L B2 U' L B R
F #4 L2 U' L2 B2 D B2 D2 B2 U L' F U F D' B L D2 L R
F #5 F2 U' L2 U R2 D B2 D2 R2 U' F U B2 L F L B U2 L' U'
F Ex#1 U' L' U R' B R' B R' D R' F2 D2 F2 U2 B R2 F2 R2
F Ex#2 D' R2 U B2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D F L' B' R2 D' U2 L' U' L2 B F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R' F' D R2 F2 B D L' B2 D' R2 F U2 R2 L2 F U2 B
A #2 D2 L U2 L' F2 L R' F' D B' D R2 U L' R' U2 L' R2
A #3 F2 U R2 U F2 D B2 R2 D2 B' U' L U' L2 F2 D2 U L' B L'
A #4 L2 B2 R2 F2 U B2 U' R2 U2 R' B' U L' U2 B2 D' L U' L2 F
A #5 F2 R2 F2 L2 D' L2 D2 B' L R F L' D L2 D R' U L R
A Ex#1 U2 F' U2 B' F D2 U2 B D2 L' D' U L' U2 R2 U2 F D' R F
A Ex#2 B2 U B2 F2 D F2 D' B2 D2 L2 D B' D' L2 R' F' L' U2 L2 R'
B #1 F2 R2 U2 F2 U L2 F2 L2 F' U' F2 D L' B2 F2 R D L' B'
B #2 U B2 D' B2 D2 B2 L2 D' L2 B2 U2 F' R2 D B D R2 B' L' B' D
B #3 D F L2 B2 R' B2 D' L B U2 F2 R2 L F2 R' D2 R2 F2 L'
B #4 U2 L2 B2 L F' D' R U R' B' U2 L2 B2 L2 F' D2 F' D2 F2 L2
B #5 B L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 F D2 B L' D' R U2 B2 L' U' L' D' F
B Ex#1 B' L' D B U' R B2 L U' F' U B2 L2 F2 L2 U D2 B2 D2 B2 U
B Ex#2 L B2 L2 R F2 R D2 L U2 F2 D2 B L2 U R F' D2 L2 F2 R2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L' B L' B' R U' R D' F U2 B2 R2 F' L2 B' L2 B' U2
A #2 R' U2 R2 D2 F2 L' B2 U2 F D2 L' F2 U L' D' L R2 B2
A #3 F L' D2 L' B U2 L U2 R F L' D' B2 D R2 D' F2 B2
A #4 U2 D2 L2 F' D R2 B R' L' B' L' F2 U D' F2 L2 F2 R2
A #5 F2 U2 B2 L' D2 L2 D2 F2 L D2 F' D U2 R B' R2 B2 U2 F U'
A Ex#1 R F' D' L D2 L' U' F D B2 R2 F2 L D2 L U2 L2 F2 B2 U2
A Ex#2 B2 U L' U L' U2 L2 D' R D2 R B D2 F' R2 U2 R2 U2 R2
B #1 U' L' D2 R F' L2 U B L2 D2 F' U2 D2 F2 U2 R U2 L' D2 R'
B #2 U2 F L2 F' U2 F R2 F' D2 F' D' U L' B' L2 B2 L' B' L2
B #3 U' R2 D' U2 L2 D' F2 D2 B' R' B L2 U B2 L B' U F R2
B #4 F L2 B D2 B D2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D R B2 D2 U B' R B2 R2 F
B #5 L2 B' D2 L2 D2 F L' B' F' L' B F R D2 B U L2
B Ex#1 B2 L2 U2 F2 D2 F R2 B' L2 F' L R B' L2 F2 U R' F2 D L' F2
B Ex#2 D2 F2 L' F2 L2 R D2 L2 F R' B' D2 R D' L2 F2 D2 F' D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D L D' B D F' B R B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 D2 R2 U'
A #2 B D2 R2 B L2 F2 R2 U B U R' D2 R U B D B' F
A #3 D' L' B L' F2 R2 F L F2 R U F R2 L2 D2 F R2 U2
A #4 R2 F R2 B2 L2 F' R2 F2 D2 U L D2 B U' R2 D' L B D2 U
A #5 L2 B' U2 L2 B' R2 D2 B' L2 U' B' F' D L' F2 R' F2 D' F'
A Ex#1 L' F2 R F2 U2 L D R' B R D' L F U2 L2 D' U
A Ex#2 F' R2 F' D2 F2 U2 L2 B' R F' L R' B U' R2 F' L2 R' D'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R F' U' R' U' R' F' U' R
A #2 R2 F R U' R U' R' F U' R U
A #3 U' R' U2 F R U2 R' U' R U2 R2
A #4 U' R' U F R2 U' F' R2 F R U
A #5 U2 R' F R' F2 R U2 R F' R' U2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' R U R' U2 R U' R' F2
A Ex#2 U' R' F R U' F R2 F' R2 U2 R
B #1 F R U2 R U' R' F R U' R2 F
B #2 R' U2 R U2 R U' F' R2 F U' R'
B #3 R U2 R' F U' R U' R' U' F' U'
B #4 F' U2 F' U' F R U2 R' U' R U'
B #5 U R F' R2 U R U' R' F' U2 R2
B Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R U' R2 U F2 R' F
B Ex#2 U' R U' R2 U' F2 R' U' F U' R
C #1 U2 R U' R U2 R2 F R U2 R U2
C #2 R' U' R2 U2 R' U' R2 U2 F R U2
C #3 R U' R' U R' F' U F U' F R2
C #4 U2 R' U2 F U2 F R' U2 F' U2 F
C #5 U' R' U R' U2 R U' R F U' R
C Ex#1 R U' F' R' U2 R' F U2 F' R2 U
C Ex#2 R F' U' R' U' R' F U' R2 U' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U2 B2 L2 B L2 F D2 R2 F2 R B F' D B R2 B U' F' L Uw2 L' D2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 D R' D R2 Fw' U' F D2 Fw' Uw R' Uw2 Fw' B' Uw
A #2 L D L2 B U D' R U' F' D R2 F2 L2 D R2 U' F2 D2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 F R' F U2 L' Uw2 Rw2 L' R2 B' L2 Uw L R' Uw2 D' Rw' B Rw L' Fw Rw' D2
A #3 L' F2 R U B' L2 U L' F' L' D2 L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B2 U L2 Fw2 U Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 F' R2 Fw2 U F D Rw' D2 Fw2 B' Uw' B' Rw' Uw' U2 Rw' L2 Uw2
A #4 B2 L D2 L' F L2 R' D F B R2 F B2 U2 R2 U2 F D2 R2 Fw2 L' U2 B' Rw2 F' Rw2 R F L' F Uw2 R2 Uw' F2 R F' D' Rw Uw' Fw2 D' Rw' Fw' Rw'
A #5 B2 L' D B' U R2 U2 L U' B U' R2 F2 U2 F2 D' R2 D' F2 Uw2 Rw2 L' B2 Rw2 B2 U R2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 D L' F D' Rw2 Fw F2 U2 D' Uw Fw Uw B2 Rw' D'
A Ex#1 F2 L' R B2 L D L' D2 L2 F B2 L2 R' B2 L U2 D2 R2 F2 Fw2 L Uw2 B2 F2 U L Fw2 U' B2 Rw2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' D' R2 L B D2 Uw' Rw R2 F2 L
A Ex#2 R2 U' R U' R D F' D2 L D' R' B2 D2 B' L2 F2 R2 F' L2 F' Fw2 Uw2 U' B' Uw2 F2 U' B' Rw2 F' U' Fw2 L2 Rw' F2 Uw2 L' Fw' Rw' Uw' D2 Fw R Uw R2
B #1 D F2 D L2 D' B2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R B U2 L' R' U F' L B2 L Rw2 Uw2 F' U' Rw2 U' B2 R2 Uw2 B U Rw' R' F R2 D' U2 F' Fw' Rw B Rw2 R' Uw' B2
B #2 F R2 B L2 U2 F B2 D2 U' F2 L B' R' D2 F D2 R D U' Uw2 F' D Fw2 U' Rw2 B2 U Fw2 B' U B Rw' Uw2 D' Rw' F2 Rw U Fw' R2 F2 L' D' Rw
B #3 D2 L' F2 U' F' L' R' D F2 D F2 U2 R2 F' D2 F D2 U2 B2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B L B2 Rw2 Fw2 F' L2 Uw2 L2 Uw L' D2 R' Fw2 U' Rw' B Uw' F Uw2 Rw' Uw
B #4 L2 U2 R' U2 L' B2 R U2 B2 U F' R U' B U' R2 L' F U2 Fw2 L D Rw2 U' F2 L Uw2 R2 L' U L2 Fw' L2 Fw' R2 D2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 L Fw2 Rw R'
B #5 R U2 L2 B F R2 D' R' U' F' U D L2 D' F2 D B2 U' R2 D Uw2 Rw2 L D2 Fw2 F2 R Uw2 U R2 U Rw2 F D Fw F D L Fw Uw' R Fw R' L' Uw2
B Ex#1 U' R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D' L2 U2 L2 U' L B2 D2 L' B D' F' D Fw2 U B Uw2 B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 F' B2 D Rw U' R' U' F' L U' Uw Rw' F2 R2 Fw' U2 Fw2
B Ex#2 R2 L' D2 F2 R' B2 R D2 L' U2 F2 D B' L' D F' R2 U F' L2 Uw2 L' Fw2 R' B' Uw2 Fw2 U2 L' D2 B' R Uw' L2 Uw2 R Uw D Fw Rw' U2 Rw' Fw2 D' Rw
C #1 F' R2 U2 L2 F2 L2 F' D2 B D' L2 B' D2 U L' B' F2 D2 F Rw2 U F' Rw2 D2 U F2 U2 Rw2 D B U2 F Rw F2 Uw2 D' Rw2 F Fw' Rw' Fw B2 L' Uw' F2
C #2 F' U2 F R2 D2 B L2 F R F U R2 U' R' B2 L U' B' R' Fw2 L' R2 D' Fw2 R' Uw2 R2 B2 D' Fw2 F2 D Fw' R2 Fw L2 R Fw' Rw B' R' Uw R' Fw' R'
C #3 D2 F2 R' F2 R' U2 B2 L2 B2 L2 F R' B U D B' U R F2 R' Rw2 Fw2 D2 L F2 L Uw2 B' Uw2 R U2 Uw D B' L' Uw' F2 L2 Rw' B' Uw' Fw2 Uw2 D
C #4 R2 B2 R2 B' U2 B L2 B R D B' D B U2 B' D' L D Rw2 B2 Uw2 B' U Rw2 F R2 D R2 L2 D2 Rw' U2 Fw2 F2 Rw R Uw Fw2 R Fw D2 Fw' Rw'
C #5 B2 U2 B' F' R U' B2 L2 B' R' F L2 U2 B R2 D2 U2 B' R2 F2 Fw2 D Rw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 B2 L U L2 U' Fw L U2 L2 Fw2 F Rw2 F' Rw' Fw' Uw' D' Rw
C Ex#1 D2 U2 B2 L' D2 R U2 L R2 D B R2 F2 D2 B2 R U B R2 U' Uw2 B' D' R2 Uw2 Fw2 D F Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' B' Rw Fw2 L2 B D' Fw' Uw L2 D Fw' L' Uw
C Ex#2 F2 U' F2 B2 U D2 L2 U L2 R U2 L F L D F2 U2 L' B D Rw2 U' F Rw2 Uw2 R2 B' D' R2 F Rw2 B Rw L D' R' U R2 F Rw Fw' R' Uw' L2 Fw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 U' Fw' Lw2 F2 Bw2 Lw U2 Fw' Uw' Dw2 Fw' D2 Uw R2 Fw' Bw' R2 Dw2 R' B D' Rw F2 Lw L' F Dw F' D' Dw' Lw Uw F2 Dw' Fw' R2 D Dw2 U' R' Rw D U Fw Uw Lw' R2 Fw Uw Dw' Lw2 F Fw' Rw2 Fw2 U2 Dw2 D Rw'
A #2 Fw' L2 Lw U2 Bw D' L B Lw B2 Dw' Lw2 Bw U Dw B' Lw' Rw Dw2 D F Rw Dw' F Dw Lw Uw F D R2 L Fw2 D2 Fw2 F Rw' D' Bw2 Rw Lw Uw2 D F Uw Dw' Lw U2 Dw Fw Lw' F' Uw2 Lw U Uw Bw F Lw Dw2 F2
A #3 B' F D2 U' Bw2 Rw' Bw2 F Dw Lw B F2 Fw Lw2 Bw2 D' Bw L' B Fw2 Lw' B' L' F2 D' Fw Lw Rw' Dw2 R L2 Bw' D' B2 Lw F' R Rw' Dw Rw D Uw2 Lw L B2 Dw Fw2 D2 Fw' Rw' Dw2 U' Bw U Uw' Fw2 L' Uw2 Dw' F2
A #4 Lw Rw' U2 L' Dw' U2 Fw F' R Lw2 Fw2 Lw Rw2 B' D2 Bw' Rw2 Lw Dw R' D2 L2 F Uw2 U' Rw2 B Uw' B D2 Dw2 B R' D' Dw L' Fw2 L' Fw2 L' F Rw R2 F' U F D Dw F2 U2 Fw' L2 U' Bw' Uw' Rw Uw Lw2 Dw L'
A #5 Fw Uw' Dw' Lw2 Dw' Uw2 D' F2 B' R2 Fw Bw Dw2 Lw Uw Bw U B' R' U2 Fw' B F2 U2 Fw Uw Lw2 Uw2 R2 Rw2 Bw' U2 L' D2 L' D' Bw2 L' Lw2 Rw2 Bw' B Fw' Lw F' Uw' U' Dw' B2 Uw' Fw L' Uw2 B2 F U2 B L' Dw' Lw
A Ex#1 Bw2 D Bw U' Dw Rw' Bw D Lw L R B' R' Dw F B2 D F2 Uw D2 Lw' Uw' Dw2 D Fw' F B' Bw Lw2 D' Bw2 Rw Lw2 U2 Bw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 B2 Lw L2 Fw U L D2 Bw Uw2 Lw2 L Rw' F2 R' Bw' R' D' Lw F2 Bw2 D2
A Ex#2 Rw' Dw2 Uw' F2 Bw' Fw2 Dw2 F2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 F R' U Bw' Rw Lw Bw' D2 L Bw Lw2 F2 Bw' L2 D Bw U' B2 Uw' Fw U Bw' Fw' Rw Lw' F' Fw2 Bw' Dw D2 Bw' B2 Lw' Rw' U Fw' Uw R U' Bw2 F2 Lw2 L' Rw' R D Dw Lw F
B #1 R' Lw2 Fw U Bw2 F' B Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 R' B R2 Fw Uw D2 R Dw' Lw2 L' Uw' L U2 Uw B2 Rw' Dw' D' B Rw2 Lw' Uw D2 U Lw' D' Uw2 R L' Bw2 Rw R L2 Dw' B' Fw' Lw L' U' Uw L' R B' Dw' Uw2 Fw B2 Bw' F2 Lw'
B #2 R2 D2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw R Dw' R L2 Fw2 U' Lw2 D' Fw2 L2 D Rw Dw R2 F' B' R2 Lw' B2 Lw' F2 Lw2 U' F Fw2 Dw' B2 U2 Rw2 Uw U Dw' L' F Uw D2 L U F2 Dw' Uw2 Lw B' Uw2 R Fw2 Lw' Fw' D Bw U2 Rw L' Lw2 Fw2
B #3 Rw2 F' Rw' U' Dw' D F2 Uw U2 R L Lw' F Lw2 U' B' Bw Uw' R F D' R Uw2 Lw2 D Fw B' Rw2 Lw' B2 D Lw' U Lw' D2 Dw2 Lw2 D' Bw R2 L2 Uw' F' D' B Fw' F2 Uw2 U' Rw' B Fw2 R Lw B U D' F Lw2 D2
B #4 Dw2 Lw2 Uw L2 B2 F' Bw' Fw' Rw' Bw2 Rw2 Uw U2 B2 Dw D' Uw2 Lw2 L B R' Fw Bw B' Rw Bw Dw2 L Fw U2 Lw' Bw2 R' U2 D2 Uw' Bw2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' R F2 R2 B Bw' Dw' U' B2 L2 U F2 R Rw B' Lw2 D Dw2 Lw' B' U2
B #5 Fw' Lw L U' Lw Fw2 U2 R' Uw2 Rw R L2 Bw B2 Uw' R2 Rw' Fw2 F2 Dw U Uw R Rw2 L Fw R2 B R2 Fw B Uw2 U2 R2 D' L D Rw' Bw D' L2 Lw F' B Lw' F' Dw' L' Lw R2 U2 Rw' F2 Bw B2 Lw' R' L Bw2 L'
B Ex#1 R' D Dw2 Lw' Dw R2 Rw Lw2 D2 B2 R2 F Dw Bw2 Lw Bw U D' Uw2 Dw' Fw D' R' B' Uw2 Fw' F2 Rw2 Bw' R2 Uw' L F B D2 R Bw' L Fw B' D' Fw2 B2 L' B R2 Lw2 Fw R2 Fw' Dw' U' L R2 Uw Dw' U2 Bw2 Dw Fw2
B Ex#2 Uw' Fw L B' U Fw2 F D' Fw F2 L Rw' Lw R' Dw2 Bw2 U2 Lw' Rw2 R2 B' Dw2 Bw2 Fw Uw2 D2 Lw Dw2 F' D2 R' D' R' Uw L U' F' R Lw B2 U' R2 Uw' Dw L2 R' Rw' B2 Lw' D2 F B Dw2 R2 Fw D' L2 F' Dw2 F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' R L2 Fw Lw B2 Bw2 U' Dw D Uw2 Lw2 Dw2 U' F Uw' B2 L' Dw2 D' Uw2 Bw' R2 Uw' Bw' F Uw U' Dw' L2 Uw' Lw2 Dw R2 Rw F2 Dw' D R Lw' Fw' Uw' Fw U2 B2 R2 Rw' L2 Bw2 B D2 L D2 R F2 Fw' B Rw' L2 Uw'
A #2 U2 Bw' Fw B' Dw' F' D' U2 Dw L2 Bw L B2 L Uw' Bw Lw' U F2 R' Uw2 Bw2 U' D' R Fw2 Bw R2 L Dw' B' U Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B Lw B2 L2 Uw Lw' Fw2 D Lw' U2 L' Bw' Rw Uw2 L2 Uw' B' Rw' Lw B' Rw2 Fw2 Dw2 Bw2
A #3 Rw' Bw' Fw' U2 Dw Rw' F2 B Uw Dw' F' Fw U2 Lw' Bw2 U2 Dw Lw2 U' R' F2 B' Dw2 Uw L' F B Lw' Uw2 L' Lw Dw' L' Lw2 Rw' B2 Uw Dw' Fw' Lw' U Fw' L' Uw' Lw2 D Fw F' Rw B' Bw F' U L F Dw F' D R' Uw'
A #4 Dw2 L' Uw F2 U2 L' B L2 Bw2 Lw Dw2 Fw2 U D2 B2 Fw Lw' B2 Fw' F' Bw R2 F2 B2 L F R' Bw' U' Lw' Bw2 Dw2 Rw' B2 Dw Fw Rw2 F2 L' Rw2 Fw2 Lw R' Rw2 U' F Lw D' R2 F U2 B2 Fw2 F' R U2 Rw' L U' R
A #5 B2 U' F2 R B Uw' Bw Fw2 L2 Rw Uw2 Bw' U' R' Rw Uw' U2 L B' Uw2 Dw Bw Rw' B' Fw2 F2 Uw Bw L' Fw' U F Dw2 Fw2 Uw Dw Lw Bw F2 Fw2 R' Uw D' Rw Bw2 B Fw' D2 Bw' Fw2 R' Dw' U F2 B2 Uw Fw2 R2 Bw' Uw
A Ex#1 Fw U B2 D Bw D' L' D Uw' Dw2 R2 Uw Lw U2 D F' Uw' Dw' R' B' Fw R2 Dw' B2 Bw2 Rw2 R' D' Rw2 Dw F' D' Dw2 F Dw2 R' Rw' L2 Uw' Bw2 Uw2 Fw' Bw2 Dw2 F Rw' D' Uw2 Fw2 F' R Dw2 Lw Dw U' Bw' Lw Dw2 Uw U2
A Ex#2 U' Dw' Rw U2 Uw' F' Bw' Dw2 Fw Lw R2 Dw2 D' U' Bw2 U' D' B2 Bw2 R2 Rw2 F B' Fw' D2 Uw' Bw Rw' Lw B' Dw2 B' D' Fw Uw F' U' Bw' Rw L' Bw' L' Rw R' D' Bw D' R L' Bw' U D Rw' Uw Bw' R2 Dw R' Bw L2
B #1 B Fw Uw' Fw' L2 B2 Bw Dw2 L D Lw Uw U2 Bw' D2 Fw' Dw' R' D Lw L2 D Bw2 Dw U2 D2 Rw Fw' Bw' F' Uw D' U Bw2 Lw' B D2 Fw Bw2 F2 Dw2 Rw' U2 R2 Dw B2 Rw' F2 Lw R Bw' B' Dw F' D' R' F' Fw L2 B
B #2 R' Lw Fw Lw2 Dw' Fw Uw Bw2 R2 Fw R' Lw L' Rw' Dw F2 Rw2 Fw' B2 Dw' Bw Uw2 R2 Dw' Bw D2 Uw R' D2 L Dw2 Uw' Bw D2 U L Bw' L Rw' U' Lw F Uw Lw' Dw2 Fw2 L2 Lw' Fw F R' Dw2 B' U2 Rw' Dw R L2 Lw Dw
B #3 Uw D Rw2 B' Lw' R Rw Fw2 F' B Lw L' Rw' F2 Bw' Rw' Fw' F2 R' B Fw' L Dw' Bw' Uw' F Dw' Fw Uw B' L2 Lw Bw' R F' L Bw' R2 B2 U' B Bw2 Fw' F2 D' Bw2 Fw' L' Fw2 Dw Bw2 U' Fw R' Uw' L2 Dw2 L R2 Dw
B #4 Lw2 Bw F L B2 L F2 R B F2 Lw Fw2 U' Bw2 F2 D2 Uw B' F2 D' Bw' Dw Rw' Uw' Rw Uw' U' D' F' L' Fw B' Rw Uw F2 L' Lw2 F2 R' Bw Lw2 Rw2 D Uw2 Dw B' U' Dw' R2 Bw R' Fw D' Rw Bw L R' F' Bw' L'
B #5 Uw B R2 L Bw Dw2 Rw L2 Fw' D' U2 R Lw Uw' B2 Uw L R' Lw' Rw2 Fw R L Bw Lw2 U' Bw Fw' L2 Bw Fw U F' Dw' L D2 Fw R' D2 U2 Uw' Rw' U Bw' Fw U' B2 Rw' R Uw2 Fw B Uw' Dw2 U D Bw' L2 R' Lw'
B Ex#1 L Uw2 Lw R' Rw' Uw2 Bw Rw L2 D Uw2 L' Bw Fw R' D2 B' Fw2 R' Dw2 Bw' Rw F U R F' R Dw F2 R' U' B' Uw D2 Rw' D2 Rw2 Dw U Rw Bw' Rw2 Fw' F' R Bw' B D' Dw' F2 Uw Dw2 Fw Rw2 L Bw L R' U2 L
B Ex#2 Lw B Lw2 Rw' Dw Lw B D' Lw2 B' Fw' Rw' Dw U' Bw Rw2 U2 F2 D Lw2 D' Fw' L' Lw2 Rw' B2 L B2 D Rw2 U R' Lw' L Fw2 Bw2 F Lw' Bw' F2 Uw' Lw' Bw Dw' R2 F2 Fw' R' U2 Bw' Fw2 R' Rw' Fw' Rw Uw F' R' Dw2 Fw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 U' L2 F2 U' L2 D' U L2 U' B L2 U B2 U R' B U F' R' Fw'
A #2 R2 B' R2 F2 U2 F' D2 L2 F2 D2 F' U F2 R U' F R D L2 F' Rw Uw
A #3 U2 B2 F2 D' L2 B' R' D' B R' U2 B L2 B U2 F Rw'
A Ex#1 L' U2 B2 U2 F2 R F2 U2 F' L U B R2 F2 D' U2 L2 U B Rw'
A Ex#2 U2 B2 L2 B' F' U2 R2 F2 R2 B' U F2 D' L' F R' D B' R B Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 R U2 L' R' U2 L' U' L F' U2 R' B U' B2 F2 L B
A #2 B D2 B R B U' B U F B2 R2 B2 R' B2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B2 L
A #3 R L' B R' U' B' L' D L' B R2 L2 U2 R L D2 F2 L2 D2
A #4 B' R' U' R2 L' U' B U' D2 L' B2 D2 R2 B D2 F' D2 B U2 B
A #5 U' R2 L' F' L D L' B U' R' B' D2 L2 F D2 B' L2 F U2 L2 F2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 R D2 U2 R B2 D2 F2 U2 F2 D B' R F2 U2 L' R2 D2 R'
A Ex#2 D2 L2 R2 B' F' L2 B U2 B U L B' R' F2 U' F' R' F2 L R2
B #1 B2 L D2 B2 L2 B2 L B2 L' D' F' L' B D2 F' L R D2 U' F2
B #2 F' U2 F' B' U' D' L U2 B' U2 D R2 U2 B2 L B2 U2 L2 U2 R
B #3 B F L2 F' R2 D2 U2 L B L' B U L2 D' B2 L2 U2 R'
B #4 F U2 L2 B U2 F2 L2 R2 F U' B' R B' R U2 L' R2 B' F' U'
B #5 U' B2 R2 U2 B2 U' R2 U F' L2 F' R2 D2 U' R D' F D L
B Ex#1 B2 U2 B' D F' D' L U D R2 F2 B D2 F R2 U2 L2 U2 F U2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 F' D2 U2 F D2 B2 F U' B2 L2 R2 F L' D' U' B' D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 B' L2 R2 U2 B' D2 R D F R' B L2 B2 F U B' D'
A #2 U2 B R2 B' L2 B' R' U F' R D' B' R2 F D' L' R'
A #3 D2 R D2 L' F2 L' D2 L' B2 U2 B' F' R2 U B2 U2 R' B2 D R2
A #4 F2 U2 F D2 U2 R2 U2 F L2 B' D2 U' F' L' F' D2 R U' L' U
A #5 L2 D2 R2 D' B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 R' D' L2 D' L B' L' R D R'
A Ex#1 R2 U' D L2 F R F2 L' D2 B' L2 U' R2 B2 D' B2 D' L2 B2 D
A Ex#2 F2 L2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F D2 R' U' F2 D F2 D2 L F' U F' U
Aaron Kevin Sproule    Canada
Aaron Kevin Sproule
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 81 23.42   26.87   27.41 29.97 23.42 28.10 25.09
Adam Chan    Canada
Adam Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 114 44.44   48.04   46.55 44.44 48.97 54.11 48.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 66 15.07   18.73   16.59 16.03 30.18 23.56 15.07
Aedan Loughran    Canada
Aedan Loughran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 115 32.22   49.03   42.12 56.34 54.51 32.22 50.45
Aidan Andrews    USA
Aidan Andrews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 11 10.45   13.34   13.61 13.09 15.86 10.45 13.31
Second round 16 11.00   13.72   15.35 12.32 13.49 17.58 11.00
Combined First round 21 13.23   15.30   16.18 13.23 16.07 13.64 16.41
Aidan Gerber    Canada
Aidan Gerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.45   14.90   14.99 16.93 10.45 12.78 17.32
Combined First round 19 10.90   15.05   14.30 10.90 15.13 17.66 15.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 17 4.04   5.37   4.04 5.75 5.15 5.20 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 49.72   1:00.55   1:00.81 49.72 1:02.59 2:03.64 58.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:50.01   1:54.56   1:54.68 1:51.81 2:00.75 1:57.18 1:50.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 26.91   28.05   26.98 30.21 26.95 30.42 26.91
Alexander Sun    Canada
Alexander Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 60 19.61   22.49   20.33 26.28 19.61 DNF 20.87
Andrew Wu (吴铭恩)    China
Andrew Wu (吴铭恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 47 16.92   20.16   16.92 21.84 19.72 20.57 20.18
Andrew Zhang    Canada
Andrew Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 119 52.35   57.86   1:01.93 DNF 52.35 56.21 55.43
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.20   10.01   9.56 9.20 10.57 17.33 9.91
Semi Final 1 7.00   7.78   7.95 9.08 7.00 7.82 7.56
Second round 1 7.45   8.50   9.53 7.45 7.68 8.68 9.13
Combined First round 1 7.56   8.51   9.05 9.13 7.90 8.58 7.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.97   17.76   20.73 19.20 14.97 18.22 15.87
Combined First round 2 13.67   17.30   17.50 21.69 16.01 18.40 13.67
Arran Sibbet    Canada
Arran Sibbet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 89 26.14   28.33   29.05 28.39 27.56 26.14 32.37
Arshdeep Singh    Canada
Arshdeep Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 77 31.44   DNF   DNF 31.44 DNS DNS DNS
Arshdeep Singh Matharoo    India
Arshdeep Singh Matharoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 70 26.55   34.55   29.83 26.55 40.21 DNF 33.61
Austin Chuong    Canada
Austin Chuong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.23   14.05   16.13 13.23 13.74 14.10 14.32
Combined First round 13 11.62   13.82   16.90 14.43 11.62 12.49 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 74 4.22   DNF   4.22 DNF 7.45 8.66 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:09.36   1:15.11   1:09.36 1:10.02 1:25.85 1:25.02 1:10.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 19.52   29.10   28.47 30.10 28.73 19.52 31.18
Ayden Miller    Canada
Ayden Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 67 21.46   24.38   21.72 29.80 26.43 24.98 21.46
Benjamin Zeng    Canada
Benjamin Zeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 78 22.89   26.21   29.45 46.33 25.49 23.69 22.89
Bohdan Lee    Canada
Bohdan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 68 21.86   24.54   22.49 24.78 29.93 21.86 26.34
Bowie Gian    Canada
Bowie Gian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 83 23.01   27.16   25.61 33.16 32.75 23.01 23.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 41 4.45   7.49   5.76 11.43 10.64 4.45 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:15.04   1:28.66   1:47.87 1:15.04 1:24.66 1:37.77 1:23.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:08.32   2:14.58   2:13.88 2:11.78 2:08.32 2:27.36 2:18.07
Braeden Fong    Canada
Braeden Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 2 3.14   3.71   3.55 4.17 3.41 4.18 3.14
Brian Huaxia Zhang    Canada
Brian Huaxia Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 91 24.14   28.68   25.69 30.80 35.20 29.55 24.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 30 4.92   6.19   8.14 5.32 6.28 6.97 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:50.14     2:21.48 1:50.14
Caleb Wong    Canada
Caleb Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 35 5.15   6.46   7.10 7.14 5.15 5.26 7.03
Callum O'Riley    Canada
Callum O'Riley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.29   15.94   15.25 15.85 17.83 14.29 16.73
Combined First round 29 14.88   16.84   17.54 19.01 17.71 14.88 15.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 10 3.99   4.75   4.65 4.56 3.99 5.03 13.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 30.97   36.63   52.50 39.93 32.47 30.97 37.49
Charlie Klager    Canada
Charlie Klager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 52 13.70   20.93   19.56 34.72 22.93 20.29 13.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 50 8.29   8.65   8.91 9.54 8.29 8.71 8.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 52.27     52.27 53.55
Christopher Lee    Canada
Christopher Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 95 27.48   29.49   29.66 27.48 30.68 30.81 28.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 60 6.64   11.38   9.10 13.58 14.44 11.45 6.64
Colin Wu    Canada
Colin Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 98 25.56   31.30   25.56 33.39 29.99 37.75 30.52
Connor Floyd    Canada
Connor Floyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 93 24.67   28.89   28.63 24.67 31.94 28.63 29.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 58 9.53   11.18   13.24 10.67 9.53 22.02 9.62
Damanjit Singh Matharoo    India
Damanjit Singh Matharoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 118 47.25   56.40   57.48 1:09.30 52.17 59.55 47.25
Darnell Thomson    Canada
Darnell Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 61 19.27   22.72   21.65 19.27 23.30 23.20 27.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 29 5.18   6.13   7.27 5.24 7.28 5.89 5.18
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.60   10.92   11.36 11.55 8.60 11.16 10.24
Semi Final 7 10.11   11.20   11.73 10.19 10.11 11.69 12.14
Second round 8 10.28   11.10   10.38 10.28 16.37 12.18 10.73
Combined First round 7 9.84   10.49   9.84 10.87 12.36 10.37 10.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 39.01   44.30   45.35 46.48 39.01 41.42 46.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:32.80   1:39.52   1:56.89 1:41.96 1:34.64 1:41.97 1:32.80
Combined First round 5 1:33.90   1:39.78   1:44.82 1:38.14 1:33.90 1:36.39 1:45.73
David Armstrong    USA
David Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 12.23   14.68   17.32 15.45 13.89 12.23 14.71
Second round 13 11.57   12.72   13.01 12.80 11.57 12.71 12.66
Combined First round 27 15.40   16.55   16.23 17.99 17.78 15.64 15.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 27 4.28   6.01   5.92 5.35 14.53 6.75 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 49.19   53.19   57.92 49.19 52.07 49.57 58.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:23.96   1:32.56   1:33.49 1:34.36 1:33.10 1:23.96 1:31.10
Combined First round 4 1:25.98   1:34.32   1:33.94 1:35.46 1:37.84 1:33.56 1:25.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 35.43   37.68   37.46 35.54 57.92 40.03 35.43
David Nguyen    Canada
David Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 86 22.89   27.81   22.89 32.88 24.96 34.41 25.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 53.52     1:32.66 53.52
David Tra    Canada
David Tra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 46 15.96   19.41   18.49 23.21 18.46 15.96 21.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 65 11.79   17.86   15.20 23.80 11.79 24.48 14.59
Dearson Diaz    Canada
Dearson Diaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 54 20.53   21.74   20.53 20.53 29.14 23.87 20.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 20 4.44   5.57   5.04 5.80 5.87 5.96 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:33.42     1:33.42 1:52.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:29.24   2:43.34   2:29.24 3:12.76 2:31.73 2:48.56 2:49.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 39.87   43.95   41.32 39.87 46.37 1:13.16 44.15
Declan Smith    Canada
Declan Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 51 5.01   8.69   5.01 11.36 6.91 DNF 7.80
Donovan Perry    Canada
Donovan Perry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 49 16.11   20.39   22.17 20.66 16.11 19.79 20.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 42 4.66   7.50   8.22 7.04 10.75 7.25 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:35.94     1:35.94 1:50.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 52.27     52.27 DNF
Dylan Wang    Canada
Dylan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.43   10.52   11.39 10.12 12.94 8.43 10.06
Semi Final 6 9.45   10.75   10.26 10.65 9.45 11.34 14.04
Second round 7 8.58   10.86   9.21 11.21 12.32 8.58 12.17
Combined First round 6 8.49   10.40   10.14 9.33 11.72 14.75 8.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 26 4.50   5.98   4.50 7.08 5.29 5.58 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 44.08   48.47   52.57 48.54 44.29 52.65 44.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:30.03   3:00.83   2:30.03 3:21.68 3:10.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.61   19.74   24.36 17.73 23.08 18.42 14.61
Combined First round 3 16.13   19.24   22.10 19.52 21.11 17.10 16.13
Eli Cook    Canada
Eli Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 76 21.88   25.94   27.45 25.36 25.01 21.88 29.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 38 5.57   6.83   9.10 5.57 6.45 5.94 8.09
Elliot Ye    Canada
Elliot Ye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 55 16.22   21.77   24.33 21.64 19.34 16.22 36.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 55 6.25   9.71   6.85 14.13 8.69 13.59 6.25
Ethan Chiu    Canada
Ethan Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 79 24.60   26.60   26.54 24.60 26.13 32.76 27.12
Ethan Rusnak    Canada
Ethan Rusnak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.04   9.50   9.27 DNF 9.04 9.81 9.42
Semi Final 3 8.84   9.60   8.84 9.71 9.17 9.91 11.25
Second round 3 8.86   9.37   9.51 9.12 11.89 9.49 8.86
Combined First round 4 9.42   9.76   9.42 9.83 11.95 9.45 9.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 1 2.38   3.04   3.23 2.79 3.09 2.38 8.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 44.74   52.12   44.74 47.85 54.17 57.08 54.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:45.45   1:56.22   1:45.45 2:03.58 2:04.85 1:48.53 1:56.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:59.90   DNF   DNF 2:59.90 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 18.99   21.82   21.30 21.37 22.80 24.50 18.99
Evan Liu    Canada
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 33 15.44   17.66   17.88 16.57 15.44 21.09 18.54
Franklin Chen    Canada
Franklin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 64 20.26   24.15   28.05 20.26 20.89 29.72 23.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 4 2.78   4.10   2.78 4.37 4.51 3.67 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:54.96     DNF 1:54.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:06.49     1:20.53 1:06.49
Gage Krieg    USA
Gage Krieg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 36 16.14   17.73   18.15 21.57 16.61 18.43 16.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 14 3.61   5.02   3.61 5.62 4.42 5.96 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:03.36   1:13.90   1:55.56 1:09.65 1:17.46 1:14.59 1:03.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:50.36   2:20.89   2:07.36 1:50.36 2:20.58 2:36.30 2:34.73
George Zhou    Canada
George Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 108 34.01   40.46   44.08 45.89 39.81 37.48 34.01
Glyn W. Davies    Canada
Glyn W. Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 123 DNF     DNF DNF
Harry Jiang    Canada
Harry Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 37 15.22   18.02   15.22 19.84 21.51 17.43 16.78
Isaac Davies    Canada
Isaac Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.92   16.77   15.99 14.92 16.68 17.65 21.90
Combined First round 32 14.57   17.41   17.47 14.57 17.20 17.55 19.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 39 6.32   7.37   6.32 8.26 7.91 7.22 6.97
Jack Manuel    Canada
Jack Manuel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.36   11.45   9.36 11.70 9.41 13.59 13.25
Semi Final 8 9.27   11.38   10.98 13.47 10.55 9.27 12.61
Second round 10 8.52   11.39   11.80 11.34 11.02 8.52 12.81
Combined First round 11 9.51   12.61   DNF 13.15 11.52 13.16 9.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 45.88   50.26   45.88 46.53 55.86 56.71 48.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:33.69   2:01.64   1:33.69 2:03.27 2:12.59 2:06.46 1:55.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.78   22.53   24.50 22.91 20.95 18.78 23.72
Combined First round 5 16.28   19.75   19.98 20.02 19.73 16.28 19.53
Jacob Hutnyk    Canada
Jacob Hutnyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.39   8.88   9.57 8.82 11.29 8.24 7.39
Semi Final 2 8.32   9.39   9.40 8.32 11.11 9.50 9.27
Second round 4 9.20   9.73   9.47 9.63 12.35 9.20 10.09
Combined First round 2 6.90   9.22   12.53 9.34 9.07 6.90 9.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 3 2.07   4.01   2.07 5.31 5.02 4.07 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 24.65   NR 33.11   32.64 24.65 32.39 34.30 36.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:01.63   1:07.73   1:01.63 1:14.35 1:17.98 1:06.79 1:02.06
Combined First round 2 1:07.89   1:10.86   1:08.68 1:14.96 1:10.14 1:07.89 1:13.75
Jacob Kotai    Canada
Jacob Kotai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 117 45.34   55.13   55.56 57.02 45.34 1:01.57 52.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 67 13.87   20.66   24.29 21.84 15.85 27.79 13.87
Jacob Townsend    Canada
Jacob Townsend
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 106 33.30   38.07   33.30 38.74 35.21 40.27 43.10
Jacob Wylie    Canada
Jacob Wylie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 41 14.12   18.75   18.04 17.06 21.16 14.12 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 16 3.65   5.02   6.39 4.49 5.45 5.12 3.65
Jaden Chan    Canada
Jaden Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 104 33.67   37.05   DNF 33.67 35.18 41.85 34.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 63 9.12   13.97   9.12 14.89 15.78 19.50 11.24
Jaden Lee    Canada
Jaden Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 65 20.96   24.30   20.96 28.16 23.79 23.95 25.17
Jaime Wong    Canada
Jaime Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 75 23.32   25.76   29.17 37.23 23.32 24.54 23.57
Jakob Radatzke    Canada
Jakob Radatzke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 58 20.41   21.97   20.62 24.28 21.02 20.41 25.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 31 5.45   6.21   6.17 6.23 5.45 9.32 6.22
Jason Son    Canada
Jason Son
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 50 18.65   20.42   23.29 18.65 21.30 20.68 19.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 76 4.81   DNF   4.81 DNF 6.57 6.73 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 31.02   32.48   35.59 31.02 32.35 33.40 31.68
Jaxson Guenther    Canada
Jaxson Guenther
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 116 50.54   55.08   55.14 53.70 56.91 56.39 50.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 61 9.92   11.57   9.92 18.30 13.01 10.27 11.42
Jeffrey Shen    Canada
Jeffrey Shen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 66 21.97   24.33   21.97 22.91 23.65 35.07 26.42
Jeremy Zhang    Canada
Jeremy Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 99 27.16   32.15   27.16 DNF 28.66 27.60 40.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 56 6.78   10.38   6.78 10.79 15.38 10.28 10.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Jerome Lam    Canada
Jerome Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.32   13.92   14.31 14.37 12.32 15.28 13.07
Combined First round 15 11.59   14.53   11.59 18.03 14.37 13.37 15.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 36 4.88   6.53   6.35 6.49 8.60 6.74 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 52.25   1:03.06   59.20 1:02.25 1:07.73 1:22.95 52.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:39.49   1:52.39   1:59.06 2:00.29 1:39.49 1:55.40 1:42.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.22   DNF   23.22 DNF 23.25 24.78 DNF
Combined First round 8 14.75   21.77   23.23 29.20 21.67 20.42 14.75
John Linder    Canada
John Linder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.96   15.94   16.08 16.14 12.96 23.16 15.61
Combined First round 20 14.50   15.27   15.22 14.50 15.71 14.89 17.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 7 3.44   4.18   3.44 4.09 4.53 5.88 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:32.34     1:32.34 1:50.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:22.06   2:34.31   2:25.97 2:22.06 2:41.07 2:35.88 2:54.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 26.59   34.61   26.59 36.18 38.04 DNF 29.60
Jordan Jia    Canada
Jordan Jia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 82 24.41   26.96   24.41 26.70 30.90 27.34 26.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 24 4.79   5.73   5.55 11.66 5.25 6.38 4.79
Jose Miguel Rillera    Canada
Jose Miguel Rillera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 39 14.36   18.07   14.36 17.14 19.99 18.55 18.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 13 3.20   4.93   3.20 5.32 5.35 6.96 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:07.72   1:17.71   1:12.64 1:07.72 1:36.72 1:20.97 1:19.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:51.54     2:52.22 2:51.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 38.74   46.12   57.49 38.74 44.56 40.61 53.18
Joseph Goyder    Canada
Joseph Goyder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Joshua Caresosa    Canada
Joshua Caresosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 112 29.95   46.92   46.37 29.95 55.49 49.26 45.12
Julia Brown    USA
Julia Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 69 22.95   27.37   24.68 28.09 1:13.96 22.95 29.34
Junho Kim    Canada
Junho Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 113 44.06   47.39   46.08 48.83 47.26 56.10 44.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 68 18.73   23.48   27.73 26.84 19.50 18.73 24.10
Kai Kopke    Canada
Kai Kopke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 13.10   15.10   13.83 15.46 DNF 13.10 16.01
Second round 11 8.94   11.44   11.68 10.88 11.77 DNF 8.94
Combined First round 17 11.38   14.71   11.38 14.64 13.11 DNF 16.37
Kayla Buss    Canada
Kayla Buss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 85 25.07   27.42   25.07 30.83 26.28 31.06 25.15
Kelvin Chen    Canada
Kelvin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.73   16.81   16.45 25.81 16.52 12.73 17.47
Combined First round 31 13.44   17.35   18.36 13.44 16.28 19.65 17.41
Ken Smith    Canada
Ken Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 35 13.40   17.71   18.66 13.40 18.62 21.55 15.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 11 3.66   4.76   5.39 4.07 6.84 4.81 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 58.72   1:03.01   1:17.89 58.72 1:08.78 1:00.56 59.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:24.78   2:35.03   2:59.63 2:24.78 2:45.26 2:33.45 2:26.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 6:47.16   DNF   6:47.16 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 28.90   35.74   34.70 43.57 38.99 28.90 33.52
Kenny Zhong    Canada
Kenny Zhong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 10 9.72   12.50   12.63 11.41 9.72 14.45 13.45
Second round 9 10.62   11.20   11.84 10.62 11.74 10.81 11.04
Combined First round 9 10.54   12.01   14.32 12.17 10.54 12.90 10.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 9 3.97   4.66   3.97 4.35 4.34 5.30 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 47.98   50.61   51.81 47.98 57.49 48.67 51.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:05.52   2:09.18   2:07.60 2:05.52 2:28.45 2:05.98 2:13.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.48   21.31   22.61 19.48 20.03 21.29 22.68
Combined First round 7 19.04   21.59   19.04 22.49 23.03 19.25 23.32
Kevin Guillaumond    France
Kevin Guillaumond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.89   13.80   14.68 10.89 11.59 15.57 15.13
Combined First round 23 13.59   15.50   16.00 18.49 13.59 14.99 15.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 50.25   59.50   58.44 1:02.93 57.14 50.25 1:11.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:49.63   1:56.54   1:56.20 1:55.91 1:57.52 1:59.65 1:49.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:29.48   DNF   2:29.48 3:36.18 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 29.44   33.39   58.74 32.33 36.29 31.56 29.44
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.38   9.74   8.38 9.76 9.48 9.98 DNF
Semi Final 5 8.99   10.26   8.99 11.03 12.26 9.29 10.47
Second round 2 8.44   9.27   10.13 8.73 8.44 8.95 10.41
Combined First round 3 7.63   9.44   8.63 13.14 7.63 9.82 9.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 27.75   31.05   51.48 33.47 29.99 27.75 29.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 52.65   54.40   55.03 53.48 52.65 54.70 55.90
Combined First round 1 50.68   53.22   50.68 53.65 51.43 54.58 55.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.90   20.61   18.78 20.70 14.90 22.36 24.15
Combined First round 6 15.11   21.08   22.53 20.80 24.38 15.11 19.92
Kyle Van Straaten    Canada
Kyle Van Straaten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 101 24.88   35.32   30.02 44.35 38.22 24.88 37.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 32 3.24   6.24   3.24 5.23 6.79 DNF 6.71
Leif Guiaya    Canada
Leif Guiaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 74 18.31   25.52   23.20 29.55 24.05 29.32 18.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 21 4.83   5.63   6.06 6.31 5.59 5.25 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:56.92     DNF 1:56.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:06.91     1:33.19 1:06.91
Levi Coates    Canada
Levi Coates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.21   15.93   16.37 15.93 16.76 15.50 13.21
Combined First round 22 14.72   15.35   15.62 14.72 14.85 19.26 15.58
Liew Yee Voon    Malaysia
Liew Yee Voon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 45 14.88   19.31   20.17 14.88 16.18 22.70 21.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:18.21   1:26.68   1:18.21 1:27.06 1:35.47 1:22.64 1:30.33
Logan Pilias    Canada
Logan Pilias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 73 19.67   25.15   27.82 23.62 19.67 24.01 29.21
Lucas Wong    Canada
Lucas Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 69 20.35   24.69   44.19 20.35 26.00 23.38 24.68
Luke Orlowski    Canada
Luke Orlowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 53 19.98   21.68   21.24 21.05 22.74 23.20 19.98
Makai MacLachlan    Canada
Makai MacLachlan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 100 27.66   33.68   31.83 35.75 33.76 27.66 35.44
Matt Jain    Canada
Matt Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.74   19.10   20.72 22.12 17.89 18.70 17.74
Combined First round 28 14.58   16.72   18.54 14.58 14.98 16.63 22.45
Max Hilliard    USA
Max Hilliard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 32.10   32.52   32.80 32.10 32.67
Michael Chen    Canada
Michael Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 111 36.36   44.58   43.93 43.54 36.36 46.27 46.60
Michael Coulter    Canada
Michael Coulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 96 24.24   30.57   31.69 24.24 37.71 24.93 35.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 45.20     45.90 45.20
Minchan Kim    Canada
Minchan Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 38 16.67   18.02   DNF 16.96 16.67 18.58 18.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 15 3.64   5.02   3.64 5.52 8.73 4.38 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:32.83     1:32.83 1:51.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 53.44     DNF 53.44
Moses Wiebe    Canada
Moses Wiebe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 107 31.37   39.96   43.15 38.19 31.37 38.55 47.47
Nathan Chan    Canada
Nathan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 62 20.78   23.01   20.78 22.39 23.38 23.25 23.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 49 6.87   8.53   6.87 11.64 7.04 DNF 6.90
Nathan Dumrique    Canada
Nathan Dumrique
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 109 29.95   40.65   37.02 44.85 44.89 40.08 29.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 62 10.00   13.22   13.01 12.89 13.75 10.00 30.52
Nathan Jew    Canada
Nathan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 103 33.76   36.66   40.77 35.23 33.76 47.61 33.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 59 7.18   11.37   7.18 11.43 11.43 13.33 11.24
Niall Calvert    Canada
Niall Calvert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 13.44   14.47   14.93 13.96 14.52 13.44 25.62
Second round 15 12.74   13.06   12.74 13.08 13.33 20.44 12.76
Combined First round 16 11.71   14.63   16.10 13.48 16.82 11.71 14.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 5 3.60   4.11   3.60 4.44 4.71 3.97 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:04.33   1:09.28   1:11.78 1:04.33 1:12.18 1:05.26 1:10.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:35.27   3:07.37   2:35.27 3:07.87 3:32.77 3:13.68 3:00.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 21.62   28.18   DNF 26.98 29.52 21.62 28.04
Nicholas Kang    Canada
Nicholas Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 97 24.86   30.69   32.91 26.45 24.86 45.53 32.72
Noah Ponce    Canada
Noah Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 63 21.37   23.14   23.03 23.20 DNF 23.19 21.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 40 6.54   7.37   7.60 9.49 6.54 7.89 6.63
Noah Stelting    Canada
Noah Stelting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 12 12.40   13.54   13.29 13.87 19.87 13.46 12.40
Second round 12 11.29   12.68   13.46 11.29 12.57 12.39 13.08
Combined First round 8 11.23   11.79   11.36 14.68 12.48 11.23 11.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 23 3.54   5.67   3.54 6.48 6.37 5.04 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 46.72   50.07   48.40 49.31 46.72 1:00.92 52.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:38.42   1:40.70   1:46.12 1:41.01 1:38.42 1:39.77 1:41.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:59.85   DNF   1:59.85 DNF 3:10.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.24   22.74   21.96 24.54 21.71 16.24 25.70
Combined First round 4 17.86   19.69   21.66 19.34 21.03 17.86 18.70
Noah Wessels    Canada
Noah Wessels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.82   16.46   16.43 16.58 18.72 16.38 12.82
Combined First round 26 12.92   16.47   19.61 18.28 15.09 16.04 12.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 18 4.99   5.37   4.99 6.69 5.65 5.34 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:57.31     1:57.31 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 27.40   37.29   41.93 38.66 34.02 39.19 27.40
Noam Snitz    Canada
Noam Snitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 56 19.44   21.87   23.60 19.67 28.53 22.34 19.44
Nolan Torvik    Canada
Nolan Torvik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 110 31.47   43.40   40.20 31.47 48.73 41.28 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 54 7.22   9.40   7.35 10.72 7.22 11.41 10.14
Nyah Chauhan    Canada
Nyah Chauhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 73 35.07   56.20   46.87 1:13.18 57.22 35.07 1:04.50
Olivia Knowles    Canada
Olivia Knowles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 70 22.74   24.76   22.96 22.74 26.02 25.46 25.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 43 5.77   7.54   7.74 9.92 5.77 7.68 7.21
Owen de Greeff    Canada
Owen de Greeff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.87   14.94   16.39 13.41 DNF 15.01 12.87
Combined First round 14 10.08   14.16   DNF 13.85 10.08 13.76 14.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 6 3.06   4.12   3.56 5.36 4.93 3.87 3.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 49.78   59.65   51.20 49.78 1:07.16 DNF 1:00.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:47.30   1:55.33   1:58.54 1:57.17 1:47.30 2:01.48 1:50.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 32.65   37.95   36.97 38.28 38.61 DNF 32.65
Patrick Labbé    Canada
Patrick Labbé
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.80   15.71   18.92 15.50 14.80 15.27 16.35
Combined First round 24 14.22   15.76   14.64 19.92 17.02 15.63 14.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 25 4.68   5.75   4.68 5.63 6.10 7.13 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:47.29     1:47.29 1:57.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 32.73   54.80   51.78 41.50 DNF 32.73 1:11.11
Paul Rodriguez    Canada
Paul Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 94 23.88   29.46   28.95 25.34 23.88 48.84 34.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 2:50.80     2:50.80 DNF
Radek Koziol    Canada
Radek Koziol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 40 17.63   18.52   20.19 17.99 18.14 17.63 19.43
Rafi Arnouk    Canada
Rafi Arnouk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.69   15.17   27.96 16.50 13.72 15.30 13.69
Combined First round 30 15.34   17.28   19.79 15.34 15.72 18.55 17.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 33 5.31   6.37   5.74 7.69 8.05 5.67 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:42.05     1:42.05 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:49.63     2:49.63 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 26.80   35.53   1:01.01 37.56 34.60 34.43 26.80
Rainie Jingran Yang    Canada
Rainie Jingran Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 120 54.63   1:00.53   59.51 1:06.47 54.63 58.37 1:03.72
Robin Batilo    Canada
Robin Batilo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 43 16.35   19.17   16.35 16.78 19.21 DNF 21.51
Roland Zhao    Canada
Roland Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 44 15.83   19.18   21.36 20.92 17.64 15.83 18.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 45 7.33   7.73   7.33 8.35 7.68 7.49 8.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 37.29   45.55   54.88 38.32 51.14 37.29 47.19
Ruotong Wang (王若同)    China
Ruotong Wang (王若同)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:09.10   1:14.27   1:21.80 1:25.99 1:09.10 1:09.41 1:11.59
Combined First round 3 1:09.59   1:11.26   1:09.59 1:12.30 1:11.36 1:10.13 1:18.00
Russell Bilinski    Canada
Russell Bilinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 84 24.89   27.27   29.04 28.01 24.89 26.35 27.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 34 5.06   6.45   6.99 8.37 5.91 6.46 5.06
Ryan Kao    Canada
Ryan Kao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 9 10.67   11.79   11.58 12.05 11.74 10.67 12.09
Second round 6 9.37   10.85   12.70 9.37 10.39 9.67 12.49
Combined First round 10 9.39   12.17   13.60 11.88 13.02 11.62 9.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 12 4.42   4.83   9.73 4.79 4.42 4.99 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 48.01   54.65   1:05.91 48.01 52.19 56.18 55.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:00.81   2:12.41   2:16.74 2:05.48 2:00.81 2:23.59 2:15.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:52.00   DNF   4:52.00 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 19.75   24.42   27.89 25.12 19.75 24.44 23.70
Ryan Shih    Canada
Ryan Shih
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 57 17.51   21.96   27.44 24.24 18.65 17.51 23.00
Sagiv Fadida    Israel
Sagiv Fadida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 90 23.94   28.55   27.70 23.94 28.84 29.12 30.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 47 5.04   8.23   11.73 18.70 5.08 7.87 5.04
Sam Taplin    Canada
Sam Taplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 53 8.98   9.14   10.66 8.98 9.21 9.11 9.09
Sean Whittaker    Canada
Sean Whittaker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 72 22.47   25.08   28.48 32.17 23.33 22.47 23.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 52 7.60   9.07   8.07 9.63 7.60 9.52 10.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:39.97     DNF 1:39.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 38.58   48.26   1:17.02 38.61 38.58 47.46 58.72
Shawn Lu    Canada
Shawn Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 34 14.53   17.69   16.28 21.43 17.52 19.28 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 37 4.18   6.64   8.37 5.08 6.46 DNF 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:26.61     1:29.56 1:26.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 28.62   29.94   28.69 29.47 31.67 28.62 38.73
Shawn Yang    Canada
Shawn Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 88 22.76   28.33   30.55 22.76 27.25 27.20 31.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 46 6.49   8.10   8.33 10.50 8.85 7.13 6.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 54.18     1:02.24 54.18
Simran Khangura    Canada
Simran Khangura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 122 1:17.69   1:36.50   1:35.90 1:17.69 1:29.57 1:45.03 1:44.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 71 27.68   36.80   44.22 27.68 34.01 32.17 1:16.44
Singjo Ryan Ng    USA
Singjo Ryan Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 59 20.10   22.03   24.13 20.10 22.48 21.54 22.06
Steven Shijia Zhang    Canada
Steven Shijia Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 77 23.08   25.98   25.39 30.51 27.31 23.08 25.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 28 4.86   6.08   7.11 8.46 4.86 6.18 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:35.07     1:35.07 2:06.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:23.55   DNF   4:23.55 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 32.42   38.42   DNF 38.11 32.42 38.47 38.69
Stuart Livingstone    Canada
Stuart Livingstone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 92 27.84   28.83   27.84 27.95 31.55 29.23 29.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 48 6.21   8.26   6.21 8.72 8.55 8.45 7.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:42.41     1:42.41 1:53.39
Thaddeus Vo    Canada
Thaddeus Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 51 15.40   20.55   19.69 21.72 DNF 15.40 20.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 22 4.74   5.66   5.07 5.92 5.98 4.74 7.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:24.56     1:30.21 1:24.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 3:17.98     3:34.73 3:17.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:02.33     1:02.33 DNF
Theo Kwan    Canada
Theo Kwan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 87 22.40   27.90   27.02 30.90 25.79 22.40 32.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 57 9.50   11.04   11.20 11.36 9.50 10.57 11.62
Theodore Hoggatt    Canada
Theodore Hoggatt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 80 20.45   26.86   36.91 23.91 22.15 20.45 34.52
Tiana Cheney (陳可翔)    Hong Kong
Tiana Cheney (陳可翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 71 18.41   24.99   24.42 26.87 26.70 18.41 23.84
Tristan Lee    Canada
Tristan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.01   16.03   15.45 20.62 18.55 14.08 13.01
Combined First round 18 13.21   14.73   14.74 13.21 15.14 14.31 16.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 31.25   36.55   DNF 36.03 34.78 38.85 31.25
Tyson Patterson    Canada
Tyson Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 48 15.75   20.26   20.50 21.19 19.08 15.75 22.37
Vincent Yim    Canada
Vincent Yim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 42 18.21   19.01   18.80 19.03 20.06 18.21 19.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 44 5.84   7.59   5.84 10.77 5.98 8.17 8.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:38.99     1:38.99 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 30.38   37.24   31.13 32.50 48.09 30.38 1:01.77
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.12   10.33   10.55 11.27 11.23 9.12 9.20
Semi Final 4 9.80   10.25   10.18 10.11 9.80 DNF 10.46
Second round 5 8.19   10.34   9.48 8.19 11.10 11.83 10.45
Combined First round 5 9.41   10.05   9.70 11.29 9.41 10.31 10.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 8 2.96   4.29   3.17 2.96 4.46 5.24 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 44.30   47.16   51.69 45.22 44.30 52.27 44.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 6 1:32.20   1:40.05   1:39.32 1:32.70 1:48.14 2:10.74 1:32.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:02.29   DNF   DNF DNF 1:02.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.63   14.34   13.75 14.22 12.63 15.06 16.88
Combined First round 1 13.23   15.07   15.20 18.10 13.23 14.92 15.09
William Bryan    Canada
William Bryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 102 35.33   36.42   35.33 35.48 37.37 36.42 39.62
William Nicholson    Canada
William Nicholson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 10.72   14.06   10.72 DNF 11.93 16.94 13.32
Second round 14 10.86   12.91   12.34 14.11 12.28 10.86 15.44
Combined First round 12 10.47   13.40   DNF 12.44 10.47 13.74 14.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 75 4.79   DNF   4.79 DNF DNF DNS DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:24.04     1:49.05 1:24.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:21.28   2:34.24   2:38.21 2:38.58 2:25.93 2:44.37 2:21.28
William Zhang    China
William Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 105 27.76   37.11   40.51 35.65 35.77 27.76 39.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 64 9.12   14.59   9.12 9.65 23.94 28.82 10.19
Wony Lee    Canada
Wony Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.91   DNF   11.91 DNF 12.91 DNF 18.29
Combined First round 25 10.96   16.44   10.96 17.62 19.47 DNF 12.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 19 3.13   5.41   13.76 6.12 3.91 6.21 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 46.85   1:01.24   1:02.42 1:04.90 56.41 DNF 46.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:11.23   DNF   DNF 2:11.23 DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 44.24   DNF   44.24 55.33 DNS DNS DNS
Zara Navsarikar    Canada
Zara Navsarikar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 121 1:13.03   1:28.56   1:29.99 2:49.34 1:13.03 1:22.44 1:33.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 72 17.09   43.13   17.09 1:17.13 35.26 43.47 50.67