Vancouver Open Summer 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-8-3  Canada, Surrey, British Columbia Vancouver Summer 2013

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kevin Hays 9.92  Jacob Hutnyk 11.32  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 11.83
 2x2x2 Cube  Ben Yu 3.21  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 3.32  Kevin Hays 3.54
 4x4x4 Cube  Jacob Hutnyk 37.17  Kevin Hays 39.63  Kristopher De Asis 56.70
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:00.15  Kristopher De Asis 1:15.25  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1:17.52
 6x6x6 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:51.30  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 2:38.95  Jacob Hutnyk 3:26.75
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 17.41  Jacob Hutnyk 20.69  Kevin Hays 23.04
 Rubik's Clock  David Adams 11.94  Janelle Tin 24.24  Nick Vu 26.11
 Megaminx  Jacob Hutnyk 1:42.92  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1:47.73  Ben Yu 1:53.77
 Square-1  Kristopher De Asis 26.78  Justyn Houle 29.86  Janelle Tin 40.68
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 9.11   9.68    USA 10.34 9.11 9.47 9.22 10.90
2 Jacob Hutnyk 10.22   10.84    Canada 10.22 10.72 11.00 11.88 10.81
3 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 10.22   12.57    Canada 11.69 13.22 10.22 15.34 12.81
4 Kristopher De Asis 12.50   13.46    Canada 13.13 12.50 15.15 12.75 14.50
5 Ben Yu 9.15   14.14    USA 12.90 14.19 9.15 36.08 15.33
6 Janelle Tin 12.40   15.21    USA 16.36 15.00 15.05 12.40 15.59
7 Erickson Quach 14.05   16.49    USA 15.40 16.97 19.43 17.11 14.05
8 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 15.09   17.12    Thailand 15.09 15.93 18.41 18.69 17.02
9 Dan Fast 14.50   17.43    Canada 14.50 17.33 22.83 18.00 16.96
10 Edgar Gallant 16.61   17.85    Canada 17.58 19.84 18.25 17.71 16.61
11 David Adams 11.90   18.17    USA 24.25 15.09 15.18 11.90 DNF
12 Valdiano Jeremy Ratu 16.33   18.97    Canada 16.33 20.93 21.11 16.94 19.03
13 Vincent Yim 18.03   19.08    Canada 31.02 19.08 18.03 18.75 19.40
14 Nick Vu 18.06   19.51    USA 18.15 19.58 20.81 24.15 18.06
15 Jack Manuel 17.91   19.58    Canada 21.05 19.15 23.05 18.55 17.91
16 Juan Sanchez 19.55   19.78    Canada 19.77 19.55 20.96 19.72 19.84
17 Christian Baldemor 17.13   19.88    Canada 17.13 20.16 20.13 19.34 23.58
18 Matthew Cheng 17.52   20.33    Canada 24.91 17.52 19.33 19.84 21.81
19 Shishko Evgeny Evgenevich 17.47   20.37    Russia 17.47 21.83 21.91 19.83 19.44
20 Seth De Silva 14.27   NR 20.51    Sri Lanka 21.83 19.19 20.56 21.78 14.27
21 Johnathan Leung 17.36   20.62    Canada 30.69 20.50 21.44 19.93 17.36
22 Cassius Felicella 18.65   21.29    Canada 21.21 18.90 23.75 25.81 18.65
23 Thomas Henderson 17.53   22.08    Canada DNF 25.61 18.46 22.18 17.53
24 Jonah Chen 18.93   22.97    Canada 20.00 25.55 27.94 23.36 18.93
25 Justyn Houle 21.21   23.23    Canada 21.21 22.40 28.53 22.11 25.19
26 Jake Haskell 21.02   23.35    USA 21.02 21.86 27.72 26.75 21.44
27 Alen Rusi 21.53   NR 23.59   NR  Albania 22.50 21.53 26.55 31.40 21.72
28 Colton Sowers 19.97   23.75    USA 19.97 21.84 21.02 DNF 28.38
29 Graham Taskey 21.78   24.22    Canada 28.11 26.22 23.58 22.86 21.78
30 Jerome Lam 19.84   25.06    Canada DNF 23.11 19.84 28.15 23.91
31 David Robertson 23.88   26.56    Canada 29.36 36.69 23.88 25.52 24.81
32 William Hiney 24.22   26.78    Canada 26.91 24.22 26.31 27.13 27.27
33 Ritchie Xia 24.03   26.93    Canada DNF 24.03 27.71 24.13 28.94
34 Marcus Amalachandran 24.05   27.08    USA 24.97 33.94 27.71 24.05 28.55
35 Connor James Beatty 26.06   27.11    Canada 26.34 28.41 26.06 DNF 26.58
36 Kyle Kochi 22.75   27.20    Canada 22.75 27.81 DNF 28.96 24.84
37 Shonit Sharma 22.59   28.72    USA 32.06 27.21 22.59 26.88 DNF
38 Minseok Kwon 20.65   29.39    Canada 20.65 25.18 28.81 DNF 34.18
39 Mark Bryan 26.41   30.59    Canada 46.50 27.50 32.05 32.21 26.41
40 Luka Jutric 24.36   31.35    Serbia 24.36 40.00 33.02 35.58 25.44
41 Geoffrey Tam 21.72   31.49    Canada 37.18 39.84 21.72 26.75 30.53
42 Aaron Yuan 21.13   31.53    Canada 21.13 31.56 33.68 34.33 29.34
43 Amy Spetter 25.36   31.86    Canada 32.69 25.36 33.75 34.90 29.15
44 Grayson Tucker 31.77   32.83    Canada 32.44 38.13 33.53 31.77 32.53
45 Matthew Picknell 32.11   33.49    Canada 33.94 32.55 32.11 38.72 33.97
46 Charles Montgomery 27.80   34.36    Canada 32.33 36.94 33.80 42.77 27.80
47 Marco Ho Hin Kwok 31.16   36.08    Canada 35.63 40.58 32.02 31.16 44.02
48 Callum Pe 36.97   40.52    USA 36.97 39.84 42.71 48.93 39.00
49 Jashmin Tin 37.80   41.70    USA 53.69 46.34 39.77 39.00 37.80
50 Yari Caleb Chen 39.65   44.56    Canada DNF 44.18 43.06 39.65 46.44
51 Lucas Gaudet 41.75   46.26    Canada 48.40 47.27 43.11 52.09 41.75
52 Alex Yang 43.11   46.58    Canada 51.47 47.03 47.50 43.11 45.21
53 Harrison Lyon 40.68   48.16    Canada 1:03.31 40.68 42.46 58.86 43.16
54 Laura Gillespie 43.66   48.17    Canada 1:00.44 44.08 53.93 43.66 46.50
55 Mackenzie Bland 44.13   51.61    Canada 48.65 54.44 52.36 44.13 53.83
56 Philip Klippenstein 1:05.88   1:27.44    Canada 2:03.09 6:20.91 1:12.03 1:05.88 1:07.21
57 Jillian Tin 1:13.65   1:44.55    USA 1:13.65 2:19.75 1:36.00 1:38.56 1:59.08
58 Harry Smith 1:22.91   1:46.54    USA 1:35.61 2:05.93 1:55.81 1:22.91 1:48.21
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 8.66   9.44    USA 8.66 12.05 9.97 8.84 9.52
2 Jacob Hutnyk 10.65   11.50    Canada 11.66 10.65 11.43 11.41 12.93
3 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 10.65   11.78    Canada 12.68 14.65 10.65 10.77 11.90
4 Ben Yu 10.71   13.03    USA 13.88 11.81 10.71 13.41 17.28
5 Kristopher De Asis 11.77   14.34    Canada 16.52 13.59 12.90 16.72 11.77
6 Janelle Tin 12.50   14.50    USA 14.34 13.91 12.50 15.28 15.25
7 David Adams 13.52   14.56    USA 15.77 13.65 13.52 17.71 14.25
8 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 12.97   14.69    Thailand 13.55 12.97 15.03 15.50 15.68
9 Shishko Evgeny Evgenevich 14.66   16.92    Russia 18.37 17.71 14.66 16.18 16.88
10 Erickson Quach 14.41   16.98    USA 17.80 18.94 14.93 14.41 18.22
11 Valdiano Jeremy Ratu 17.63   18.68    Canada 19.02 17.63 18.40 18.61 22.71
12 Thomas Henderson 17.16   18.77    Canada 19.56 18.56 17.16 19.81 18.19
13 Matthew Cheng 16.55   18.86    Canada 19.53 20.40 16.55 19.22 17.83
14 Edgar Gallant 15.34   18.94    Canada 19.80 18.43 15.34 19.78 18.61
15 Vincent Yim 17.68   19.45    Canada 17.68 19.41 18.71 20.22 23.75
16 Jake Haskell 18.71   19.49    USA 19.13 55.83 19.03 18.71 20.30
17 Juan Sanchez 18.83   19.55    Canada 19.33 20.36 20.55 18.96 18.83
18 Dan Fast 16.08   19.69    Canada 27.65 18.22 18.47 22.38 16.08
19 Seth De Silva 15.16   19.88   NR  Sri Lanka 20.33 19.91 15.16 21.65 19.40
20 Cassius Felicella 18.63   20.24    Canada 20.97 18.63 20.31 23.08 19.43
21 Jack Manuel 18.65   21.23    Canada 22.02 21.59 18.65 22.93 20.09
22 Christian Baldemor 19.05   21.28    Canada 21.52 19.05 19.90 22.58 22.43
23 Jonah Chen 19.21   21.51    Canada 21.19 19.21 20.63 23.94 22.71
24 Nick Vu 18.56   22.20    USA 18.56 20.80 22.91 23.97 22.88
25 Justyn Houle 21.13   26.91    Canada 24.81 21.13 30.59 25.33 32.41
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 8.25   9.92    USA 26.63 9.00 8.25 9.71 11.06
2 Jacob Hutnyk 9.40   11.32    Canada 12.52 9.40 14.22 10.30 11.13
3 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 11.13   11.83    Canada 11.66 12.19 12.19 11.65 11.13
4 Ben Yu 9.65   12.17    USA 13.50 12.33 17.86 10.68 9.65
5 David Adams 10.30   13.97    USA 14.50 14.56 12.86 16.97 10.30
6 Kristopher De Asis 11.88   14.00    Canada 13.31 14.65 14.59 14.11 11.88
7 Janelle Tin 13.11   14.42    USA 19.68 13.11 15.68 14.19 13.38
8 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 13.30   14.71    Thailand 13.36 14.19 13.30 16.58 16.96
9 Erickson Quach 13.41   15.25    USA 17.31 14.46 13.41 15.53 15.75
10 Thomas Henderson 16.21   18.06    Canada 16.71 18.72 21.25 16.21 18.75
11 Shishko Evgeny Evgenevich 15.80   19.09    Russia 19.84 18.83 22.40 15.80 18.59
12 Valdiano Jeremy Ratu 18.90   19.16    Canada 20.28 18.94 19.03 18.90 19.50
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Hutnyk 2.78   3.58    Canada 3.31 2.78 5.44 3.90 3.53
2 Ben Yu 2.80   3.60    USA 5.75 2.80 2.88 2.93 5.00
3 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 3.11   3.90    Canada 3.69 3.11 6.61 4.36 3.65
4 David Adams 3.31   4.42    USA 4.40 3.84 3.31 5.03 5.61
5 Kevin Hays 2.80   4.78    USA 2.80 3.81 5.02 7.47 5.52
6 Kristopher De Asis 4.91   5.08    Canada 5.11 5.06 5.69 4.91 5.08
7 Edgar Gallant 4.90   5.65    Canada 4.90 5.55 6.21 6.77 5.19
8 Janelle Tin 4.59   5.71    USA 5.53 4.59 6.28 6.13 5.46
9 Dan Fast 4.94   5.73    Canada 5.86 7.90 5.08 4.94 6.25
10 Cassius Felicella 4.93   6.09    Canada 5.93 8.09 4.93 5.80 6.53
11 Kyle Kochi 5.53   6.14    Canada 6.13 7.06 5.53 6.19 6.11
12 Thomas Henderson 2.81   6.22    Canada 5.69 3.90 2.81 DNF 9.06
13 Juan Sanchez 4.68   6.23    Canada 4.68 8.78 5.28 5.59 7.83
14 Valdiano Jeremy Ratu 4.44   6.31    Canada 5.21 4.44 DNF 7.56 6.16
15 Erickson Quach 4.44   6.57    USA 8.44 4.44 7.47 6.16 6.09
16 Jake Haskell 4.47   6.73    USA 4.47 8.09 5.02 7.63 7.53
17 Charles Montgomery 5.31   6.98    Canada 7.72 6.91 8.46 5.31 6.30
18 Jonah Chen 6.22   7.29    Canada 6.22 6.56 8.46 7.47 7.83
19 Alen Rusi 4.03   NR 7.84   NR  Albania 9.53 4.03 9.03 10.18 4.96
20 Christian Baldemor 6.86   7.89    Canada 11.19 7.77 7.13 8.78 6.86
21 Geoffrey Tam 5.78   7.99    Canada 6.69 12.21 9.59 5.78 7.69
22 Johnathan Leung 6.96   8.06    Canada 8.40 7.75 8.66 6.96 8.03
23 William Hiney 6.90   8.11    Canada 8.40 8.36 7.58 8.44 6.90
24 Joshua Lin Xu 6.69   8.31    Canada 7.03 10.19 6.69 DNF 7.72
25 Minseok Kwon 5.53   8.73    Canada 9.05 7.83 5.53 10.38 9.31
26 Grayson Tucker 7.52   8.85    Canada 7.55 7.52 8.65 12.31 10.36
27 Shonit Sharma 5.05   9.04    USA 9.31 10.71 10.36 7.46 5.05
28 Marco Ho Hin Kwok 8.09   9.23    Canada 9.22 8.56 12.15 8.09 9.91
29 Marcus Amalachandran 8.30   9.44    USA 10.09 9.08 10.43 8.30 9.16
30 Seth De Silva 5.66   NR 9.51   NR  Sri Lanka 13.55 5.66 8.72 DNF 6.27
31 Colton Sowers 8.34   9.64    USA 13.90 10.21 8.34 8.58 10.12
32 Nick Vu 5.81   10.04    USA 5.81 6.44 7.11 16.56 17.69
33 Aaron Yuan 7.31   10.10    Canada 9.40 10.81 10.08 7.31 DNF
34 David Robertson 8.52   10.77    Canada 11.11 15.58 9.52 8.52 11.69
35 Marc Yeo 6.03   11.05    Canada 7.03 9.43 DNF 16.68 6.03
36 Yari Caleb Chen 8.75   11.49    Canada 13.27 10.16 8.75 11.05 18.44
37 Matthew Picknell 7.86   11.60    Canada 9.78 7.86 14.19 DNF 10.83
38 Jack Manuel 6.63   11.82    Canada DNF 6.63 12.83 14.28 8.36
39 Harrison Lyon 9.03   11.84    Canada 20.71 11.53 9.68 9.03 14.30
40 Lucas Gaudet 10.53   12.37    Canada 10.53 11.41 15.02 10.68 16.34
41 Luka Jutric 12.11   14.73    Serbia 15.55 14.05 14.59 DNF 12.11
42 Mackenzie Bland 13.46   30.14    Canada 44.96 DNF 24.15 21.30 13.46
43 Jillian Tin 13.11   31.91    USA 33.58 28.93 37.78 13.11 33.21
44 Jashmin Tin 25.97   32.84    USA 25.97 35.15 37.80 34.22 29.15
45 Harry Smith 33.69   44.00    USA DNF 53.80 43.75 33.69 34.44
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Yu 2.64   3.21    USA 4.43 3.38 3.13 2.64 3.11
2 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 2.55   3.32    Canada 3.18 2.55 3.86 2.93 4.27
3 Kevin Hays 2.96   3.54    USA 2.96 3.55 3.33 3.75 4.30
4 Jacob Hutnyk 2.66   3.66    Canada DNF 3.36 3.59 2.66 4.03
5 Juan Sanchez 3.36   4.45    Canada 3.86 3.83 3.36 6.19 5.66
6 Janelle Tin 4.25   4.95    USA 4.50 5.43 4.25 5.61 4.91
7 Kristopher De Asis 4.69   5.37    Canada 5.18 4.83 6.11 11.69 4.69
8 Edgar Gallant 4.86   5.64    Canada 4.86 5.61 5.69 5.63 6.40
9 David Adams 2.73   5.67    USA 7.09 6.69 5.34 2.73 4.97
10 Erickson Quach 2.16   5.72    USA 3.94 10.09 5.93 2.16 7.28
11 Cassius Felicella 5.75   6.11    Canada 6.36 5.75 6.15 5.83 8.00
12 Dan Fast 4.38   6.17    Canada 4.38 5.88 5.19 7.68 7.43
13 Valdiano Jeremy Ratu 4.77   6.21    Canada 5.84 7.22 4.77 5.56 DNF
14 Jonah Chen 4.83   6.31    Canada 4.83 6.40 5.06 7.46 7.66
15 Jake Haskell 4.78   6.77    USA 8.91 6.36 4.78 7.59 6.36
16 Charles Montgomery 5.78   6.97    Canada 7.58 6.69 5.78 6.63 8.40
17 Kyle Kochi 6.77   7.38    Canada 6.77 6.90 8.08 7.16 8.08
18 Christian Baldemor 7.09   7.71    Canada 7.69 8.69 7.61 7.09 7.84
19 Alen Rusi 5.88   8.45    Albania 12.68 9.81 5.88 8.80 6.75
20 Geoffrey Tam 8.11   10.09    Canada 10.83 11.53 10.28 8.11 9.15
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Hutnyk 34.56   37.17    Canada 36.61 38.65 34.56 36.25 42.02
2 Kevin Hays 34.16   39.63    USA 34.16 45.83 34.16 43.53 41.21
3 Kristopher De Asis 53.84   56.70    Canada 56.65 53.84 54.18 59.27 1:07.21
4 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 54.25   56.80    Canada 54.25 59.80 55.23 55.38 1:00.22
5 Ben Yu 54.34   57.32    USA 57.97 56.84 54.34 57.15 1:02.58
6 Janelle Tin 58.61   1:06.56    USA 1:10.09 58.61 1:07.94 1:10.66 1:01.65
7 David Adams 1:01.81   1:07.78    USA 1:08.96 1:09.18 1:05.19 1:01.81 1:10.71
8 Dan Fast 1:10.97   1:16.83    Canada 1:14.56 1:17.65 1:22.40 1:10.97 1:18.27
9 Cassius Felicella 1:02.00   1:18.14    Canada 1:13.03 1:02.00 DNF 1:11.41 1:29.97
10 Erickson Quach 1:19.71   1:24.91    USA 1:46.13 1:22.81 1:19.71 1:29.88 1:22.03
11 Nick Vu 1:12.75   1:28.93    USA 1:26.34 1:37.16 1:32.03 1:28.43 1:12.75
12 Jake Haskell 1:24.97   1:45.71    USA 1:24.97 2:02.81 1:54.94 1:29.50 1:52.69
13 Justyn Houle 1:30.47      Canada 1:37.11 1:30.47
14 Valdiano Jeremy Ratu 1:30.96      Canada 2:04.50 1:30.96
15 Vincent Yim 1:44.65      Canada 2:04.58 1:44.65
16 Christian Baldemor 1:53.93      Canada 2:15.03 1:53.93
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 55.77   1:00.15    USA 1:06.31 1:03.34 59.19 57.93 55.77
2 Kristopher De Asis 1:00.90   1:15.25    Canada 1:00.90 1:14.50 1:20.83 1:13.59 1:17.66
3 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1:12.18   1:17.52    Canada 1:17.66 1:20.18 1:27.58 1:14.72 1:12.18
4 Jacob Hutnyk 1:32.59   1:34.87    Canada 1:33.11 1:42.30 1:32.59 1:36.16 1:35.34
5 Ben Yu 1:45.41   1:50.41    USA 1:53.71 2:11.80 1:47.36 1:50.15 1:45.41
6 David Adams 1:49.47   1:59.53    USA 2:05.05 2:05.21 1:55.58 1:49.47 1:57.96
7 Matthew Cheng 2:14.18   2:29.14    Canada DNF 2:36.15 2:14.18 2:24.80 2:26.47
8 Justyn Houle 2:27.44   2:35.16    Canada 2:28.68 2:27.44 2:46.41 2:38.59 2:38.22
9 Janelle Tin 2:41.84      USA 2:44.97 2:41.84
10 Nick Vu 3:01.25      USA 3:01.25 3:05.97
11 Vincent Yim 3:01.34      Canada 4:08.94 3:01.34
12 Jack Manuel 3:16.38      Canada 3:21.03 3:16.38
13 Cassius Felicella 3:26.36      Canada 4:09.68 3:26.36
14 Marcus Amalachandran 4:45.30      USA 6:22.59 4:45.30
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:40.86   WR 1:51.30   WR  USA 1:40.86 2:01.94 1:51.11
2 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 2:29.93   2:38.95    Canada 2:47.84 2:29.93 2:39.09
3 Jacob Hutnyk 3:10.18   3:26.75    Canada 3:36.78 3:10.18 3:33.30
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 16.00   17.41    Thailand 16.00 18.43 16.83 30.34 16.96
2 Jacob Hutnyk 17.55   20.69    Canada 19.69 20.71 21.68 31.02 17.55
3 Kevin Hays 18.96   23.04    USA 18.96 24.21 22.11 22.80 28.75
4 Janelle Tin 22.65   23.60    USA 24.22 24.96 22.65 23.44 23.15
5 Kristopher De Asis 23.81   27.93    Canada 34.55 23.81 25.08 29.25 29.46
6 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 26.96   31.03    Canada 32.65 33.05 27.38 34.13 26.96
7 David Adams 29.77   36.55    USA 46.30 32.31 34.68 29.77 42.65
8 Erickson Quach 31.40   37.67    USA 31.40 38.38 38.29 42.96 36.34
9 Shishko Evgeny Evgenevich 37.30   38.31    Russia 37.97 37.30 40.11 39.04 37.91
10 Ben Yu 30.50   39.25    USA 40.05 34.05 43.66 30.50 46.63
11 Jerome Lam 31.06   42.25    Canada DNF 37.94 39.30 31.06 49.50
12 Nick Vu 37.58   43.06    USA 37.58 41.25 43.38 45.27 44.55
13 Vincent Yim 42.16   45.35    Canada 47.06 1:03.80 42.56 42.16 46.44
14 Justyn Houle 35.86   47.95    Canada 1:05.86 53.66 40.31 35.86 49.88
15 Johnathan Leung 46.58   51.72    Canada 53.83 53.40 1:03.47 47.94 46.58
16 Marcus Amalachandran 1:53.33      USA 1:57.18 1:53.33
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Adams 7.59   11.94    USA 7.59 10.80 9.16 DNF 15.86
2 Janelle Tin 15.65   24.24    USA 26.43 22.68 15.65 25.43 24.61
3 Nick Vu 14.86   26.11    USA 14.86 40.72 DNF 17.75 19.86
4 Kristopher De Asis 17.34   34.21    Canada DNF 44.33 17.34 21.09 37.21
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Hutnyk 1:34.36   1:42.92    Canada 1:42.58 1:44.55 1:41.63 1:34.36 1:45.03
2 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1:27.80   1:47.73    Canada 1:48.80 1:46.34 1:59.43 1:27.80 1:48.06
3 Ben Yu 1:44.55   1:53.77    USA 1:59.09 1:44.55 1:49.75 2:33.22 1:52.46
4 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 1:30.31   2:02.44    Thailand 1:30.31 3:21.77 1:42.15 2:01.65 2:23.52
5 Justyn Houle 2:46.47   3:03.43    Canada 3:04.97 2:50.00 3:28.18 3:15.31 2:46.47
6 Vincent Yim 2:53.81   3:14.55    Canada 2:53.81 3:40.40 3:08.06 3:10.44 3:25.16
7 Nick Vu 3:07.53      USA 3:07.53 3:22.61
8 Marcus Amalachandran 5:07.77      USA 5:07.77 5:23.34
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kristopher De Asis 23.27   26.78    Canada 23.27 27.65 32.88 25.72 26.97
2 Justyn Houle 24.33   29.86    Canada 26.00 31.13 32.44 33.86 24.33
3 Janelle Tin 31.47   40.68    USA 41.83 45.71 35.68 31.47 44.52
4 Nick Vu 43.77   51.77    USA 1:01.86 45.47 43.77 47.97 1:06.91
5 Vincent Yim 59.55   1:14.32    Canada 1:36.84 59.55 1:04.11 1:41.77 1:02.02
6 Jacob Hutnyk 1:08.88      Canada 1:22.69 1:08.88
Aaron Yuan    Canada
Aaron Yuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.13   31.53   21.13 31.56 33.68 34.33 29.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.31   10.10   9.40 10.81 10.08 7.31 DNF
Alen Rusi    Albania
Alen Rusi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 21.53   NR 23.59   NR 22.50 21.53 26.55 31.40 21.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.88   8.45   12.68 9.81 5.88 8.80 6.75
First round 19 4.03   NR 7.84   NR 9.53 4.03 9.03 10.18 4.96
Alex Yang    Canada
Alex Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 43.11   46.58   51.47 47.03 47.50 43.11 45.21
Amy Spetter    Canada
Amy Spetter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 25.36   31.86   32.69 25.36 33.75 34.90 29.15
Ben Yu    USA
Ben Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.65   12.17   13.50 12.33 17.86 10.68 9.65
Second round 4 10.71   13.03   13.88 11.81 10.71 13.41 17.28
First round 5 9.15   14.14   12.90 14.19 9.15 36.08 15.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.64   3.21   4.43 3.38 3.13 2.64 3.11
First round 2 2.80   3.60   5.75 2.80 2.88 2.93 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 54.34   57.32   57.97 56.84 54.34 57.15 1:02.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:45.41   1:50.41   1:53.71 2:11.80 1:47.36 1:50.15 1:45.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 30.50   39.25   40.05 34.05 43.66 30.50 46.63
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:44.55   1:53.77   1:59.09 1:44.55 1:49.75 2:33.22 1:52.46
Callum Pe    USA
Callum Pe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 36.97   40.52   36.97 39.84 42.71 48.93 39.00
Cassius Felicella    Canada
Cassius Felicella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 18.63   20.24   20.97 18.63 20.31 23.08 19.43
First round 22 18.65   21.29   21.21 18.90 23.75 25.81 18.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.75   6.11   6.36 5.75 6.15 5.83 8.00
First round 10 4.93   6.09   5.93 8.09 4.93 5.80 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:02.00   1:18.14   1:13.03 1:02.00 DNF 1:11.41 1:29.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 3:26.36     4:09.68 3:26.36
Charles Montgomery    Canada
Charles Montgomery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.80   34.36   32.33 36.94 33.80 42.77 27.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.78   6.97   7.58 6.69 5.78 6.63 8.40
First round 17 5.31   6.98   7.72 6.91 8.46 5.31 6.30
Christian Baldemor    Canada
Christian Baldemor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 19.05   21.28   21.52 19.05 19.90 22.58 22.43
First round 17 17.13   19.88   17.13 20.16 20.13 19.34 23.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 7.09   7.71   7.69 8.69 7.61 7.09 7.84
First round 20 6.86   7.89   11.19 7.77 7.13 8.78 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:53.93     2:15.03 1:53.93
Colton Sowers    USA
Colton Sowers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 19.97   23.75   19.97 21.84 21.02 DNF 28.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.34   9.64   13.90 10.21 8.34 8.58 10.12
Connor James Beatty    Canada
Connor James Beatty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 26.06   27.11   26.34 28.41 26.06 DNF 26.58
Dan Fast    Canada
Dan Fast
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.08   19.69   27.65 18.22 18.47 22.38 16.08
First round 9 14.50   17.43   14.50 17.33 22.83 18.00 16.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.38   6.17   4.38 5.88 5.19 7.68 7.43
First round 9 4.94   5.73   5.86 7.90 5.08 4.94 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:10.97   1:16.83   1:14.56 1:17.65 1:22.40 1:10.97 1:18.27
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.30   13.97   14.50 14.56 12.86 16.97 10.30
Second round 7 13.52   14.56   15.77 13.65 13.52 17.71 14.25
First round 11 11.90   18.17   24.25 15.09 15.18 11.90 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.73   5.67   7.09 6.69 5.34 2.73 4.97
First round 4 3.31   4.42   4.40 3.84 3.31 5.03 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:01.81   1:07.78   1:08.96 1:09.18 1:05.19 1:01.81 1:10.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:49.47   1:59.53   2:05.05 2:05.21 1:55.58 1:49.47 1:57.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 29.77   36.55   46.30 32.31 34.68 29.77 42.65
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.59   11.94   7.59 10.80 9.16 DNF 15.86
David Robertson    Canada
David Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 23.88   26.56   29.36 36.69 23.88 25.52 24.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.52   10.77   11.11 15.58 9.52 8.52 11.69
Edgar Gallant    Canada
Edgar Gallant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.34   18.94   19.80 18.43 15.34 19.78 18.61
First round 10 16.61   17.85   17.58 19.84 18.25 17.71 16.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.86   5.64   4.86 5.61 5.69 5.63 6.40
First round 7 4.90   5.65   4.90 5.55 6.21 6.77 5.19
Erickson Quach    USA
Erickson Quach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.41   15.25   17.31 14.46 13.41 15.53 15.75
Second round 10 14.41   16.98   17.80 18.94 14.93 14.41 18.22
First round 7 14.05   16.49   15.40 16.97 19.43 17.11 14.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.16   5.72   3.94 10.09 5.93 2.16 7.28
First round 15 4.44   6.57   8.44 4.44 7.47 6.16 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:19.71   1:24.91   1:46.13 1:22.81 1:19.71 1:29.88 1:22.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 31.40   37.67   31.40 38.38 38.29 42.96 36.34
Geoffrey Tam    Canada
Geoffrey Tam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.72   31.49   37.18 39.84 21.72 26.75 30.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 8.11   10.09   10.83 11.53 10.28 8.11 9.15
First round 21 5.78   7.99   6.69 12.21 9.59 5.78 7.69
Graham Taskey    Canada
Graham Taskey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 21.78   24.22   28.11 26.22 23.58 22.86 21.78
Grayson Tucker    Canada
Grayson Tucker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 31.77   32.83   32.44 38.13 33.53 31.77 32.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.52   8.85   7.55 7.52 8.65 12.31 10.36
Harrison Lyon    Canada
Harrison Lyon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 40.68   48.16   1:03.31 40.68 42.46 58.86 43.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.03   11.84   20.71 11.53 9.68 9.03 14.30
Harry Smith    USA
Harry Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:22.91   1:46.54   1:35.61 2:05.93 1:55.81 1:22.91 1:48.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 33.69   44.00   DNF 53.80 43.75 33.69 34.44
Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid    Canada
Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.13   11.83   11.66 12.19 12.19 11.65 11.13
Second round 3 10.65   11.78   12.68 14.65 10.65 10.77 11.90
First round 3 10.22   12.57   11.69 13.22 10.22 15.34 12.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.55   3.32   3.18 2.55 3.86 2.93 4.27
First round 3 3.11   3.90   3.69 3.11 6.61 4.36 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 54.25   56.80   54.25 59.80 55.23 55.38 1:00.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:12.18   1:17.52   1:17.66 1:20.18 1:27.58 1:14.72 1:12.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:29.93   2:38.95   2:47.84 2:29.93 2:39.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 26.96   31.03   32.65 33.05 27.38 34.13 26.96
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:27.80   1:47.73   1:48.80 1:46.34 1:59.43 1:27.80 1:48.06
Jack Manuel    Canada
Jack Manuel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 18.65   21.23   22.02 21.59 18.65 22.93 20.09
First round 15 17.91   19.58   21.05 19.15 23.05 18.55 17.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.63   11.82   DNF 6.63 12.83 14.28 8.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 3:16.38     3:21.03 3:16.38
Jacob Hutnyk    Canada
Jacob Hutnyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.40   11.32   12.52 9.40 14.22 10.30 11.13
Second round 2 10.65   11.50   11.66 10.65 11.43 11.41 12.93
First round 2 10.22   10.84   10.22 10.72 11.00 11.88 10.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.66   3.66   DNF 3.36 3.59 2.66 4.03
First round 1 2.78   3.58   3.31 2.78 5.44 3.90 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 34.56   37.17   36.61 38.65 34.56 36.25 42.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:32.59   1:34.87   1:33.11 1:42.30 1:32.59 1:36.16 1:35.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:10.18   3:26.75   3:36.78 3:10.18 3:33.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 17.55   20.69   19.69 20.71 21.68 31.02 17.55
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:34.36   1:42.92   1:42.58 1:44.55 1:41.63 1:34.36 1:45.03
Square-1 Combined Final 6 1:08.88     1:22.69 1:08.88
Jake Haskell    USA
Jake Haskell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 18.71   19.49   19.13 55.83 19.03 18.71 20.30
First round 26 21.02   23.35   21.02 21.86 27.72 26.75 21.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.78   6.77   8.91 6.36 4.78 7.59 6.36
First round 16 4.47   6.73   4.47 8.09 5.02 7.63 7.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:24.97   1:45.71   1:24.97 2:02.81 1:54.94 1:29.50 1:52.69
Janelle Tin    USA
Janelle Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.11   14.42   19.68 13.11 15.68 14.19 13.38
Second round 6 12.50   14.50   14.34 13.91 12.50 15.28 15.25
First round 6 12.40   15.21   16.36 15.00 15.05 12.40 15.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.25   4.95   4.50 5.43 4.25 5.61 4.91
First round 8 4.59   5.71   5.53 4.59 6.28 6.13 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 58.61   1:06.56   1:10.09 58.61 1:07.94 1:10.66 1:01.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:41.84     2:44.97 2:41.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 22.65   23.60   24.22 24.96 22.65 23.44 23.15
Rubik's Clock Final 2 15.65   24.24   26.43 22.68 15.65 25.43 24.61
Square-1 Combined Final 3 31.47   40.68   41.83 45.71 35.68 31.47 44.52
Jashmin Tin    USA
Jashmin Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 37.80   41.70   53.69 46.34 39.77 39.00 37.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 25.97   32.84   25.97 35.15 37.80 34.22 29.15
Jerome Lam    Canada
Jerome Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 19.84   25.06   DNF 23.11 19.84 28.15 23.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 31.06   42.25   DNF 37.94 39.30 31.06 49.50
Jillian Tin    USA
Jillian Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:13.65   1:44.55   1:13.65 2:19.75 1:36.00 1:38.56 1:59.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 13.11   31.91   33.58 28.93 37.78 13.11 33.21
Johnathan Leung    Canada
Johnathan Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 17.36   20.62   30.69 20.50 21.44 19.93 17.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.96   8.06   8.40 7.75 8.66 6.96 8.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 46.58   51.72   53.83 53.40 1:03.47 47.94 46.58
Jonah Chen    Canada
Jonah Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 19.21   21.51   21.19 19.21 20.63 23.94 22.71
First round 24 18.93   22.97   20.00 25.55 27.94 23.36 18.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.83   6.31   4.83 6.40 5.06 7.46 7.66
First round 18 6.22   7.29   6.22 6.56 8.46 7.47 7.83
Joshua Lin Xu    Canada
Joshua Lin Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.69   8.31   7.03 10.19 6.69 DNF 7.72
Juan Sanchez    Canada
Juan Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 18.83   19.55   19.33 20.36 20.55 18.96 18.83
First round 16 19.55   19.78   19.77 19.55 20.96 19.72 19.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.36   4.45   3.86 3.83 3.36 6.19 5.66
First round 13 4.68   6.23   4.68 8.78 5.28 5.59 7.83
Justyn Houle    Canada
Justyn Houle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 21.13   26.91   24.81 21.13 30.59 25.33 32.41
First round 25 21.21   23.23   21.21 22.40 28.53 22.11 25.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:30.47     1:37.11 1:30.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:27.44   2:35.16   2:28.68 2:27.44 2:46.41 2:38.59 2:38.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 35.86   47.95   1:05.86 53.66 40.31 35.86 49.88
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:46.47   3:03.43   3:04.97 2:50.00 3:28.18 3:15.31 2:46.47
Square-1 Combined Final 2 24.33   29.86   26.00 31.13 32.44 33.86 24.33
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.25   9.92   26.63 9.00 8.25 9.71 11.06
Second round 1 8.66   9.44   8.66 12.05 9.97 8.84 9.52
First round 1 9.11   9.68   10.34 9.11 9.47 9.22 10.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.96   3.54   2.96 3.55 3.33 3.75 4.30
First round 5 2.80   4.78   2.80 3.81 5.02 7.47 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 34.16   39.63   34.16 45.83 34.16 43.53 41.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 55.77   1:00.15   1:06.31 1:03.34 59.19 57.93 55.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:40.86   WR 1:51.30   WR 1:40.86 2:01.94 1:51.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 18.96   23.04   18.96 24.21 22.11 22.80 28.75
Kristopher De Asis    Canada
Kristopher De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.88   14.00   13.31 14.65 14.59 14.11 11.88
Second round 5 11.77   14.34   16.52 13.59 12.90 16.72 11.77
First round 4 12.50   13.46   13.13 12.50 15.15 12.75 14.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.69   5.37   5.18 4.83 6.11 11.69 4.69
First round 6 4.91   5.08   5.11 5.06 5.69 4.91 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 53.84   56.70   56.65 53.84 54.18 59.27 1:07.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:00.90   1:15.25   1:00.90 1:14.50 1:20.83 1:13.59 1:17.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 23.81   27.93   34.55 23.81 25.08 29.25 29.46
Rubik's Clock Final 4 17.34   34.21   DNF 44.33 17.34 21.09 37.21
Square-1 Combined Final 1 23.27   26.78   23.27 27.65 32.88 25.72 26.97
Kyle Kochi    Canada
Kyle Kochi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.75   27.20   22.75 27.81 DNF 28.96 24.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 6.77   7.38   6.77 6.90 8.08 7.16 8.08
First round 11 5.53   6.14   6.13 7.06 5.53 6.19 6.11
Laura Gillespie    Canada
Laura Gillespie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 43.66   48.17   1:00.44 44.08 53.93 43.66 46.50
Lucas Gaudet    Canada
Lucas Gaudet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 41.75   46.26   48.40 47.27 43.11 52.09 41.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 10.53   12.37   10.53 11.41 15.02 10.68 16.34
Luka Jutric    Serbia
Luka Jutric
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 24.36   31.35   24.36 40.00 33.02 35.58 25.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 12.11   14.73   15.55 14.05 14.59 DNF 12.11
Mackenzie Bland    Canada
Mackenzie Bland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 44.13   51.61   48.65 54.44 52.36 44.13 53.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 13.46   30.14   44.96 DNF 24.15 21.30 13.46
Marc Yeo    Canada
Marc Yeo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.03   11.05   7.03 9.43 DNF 16.68 6.03
Marco Ho Hin Kwok    Canada
Marco Ho Hin Kwok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 31.16   36.08   35.63 40.58 32.02 31.16 44.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.09   9.23   9.22 8.56 12.15 8.09 9.91
Marcus Amalachandran    USA
Marcus Amalachandran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 24.05   27.08   24.97 33.94 27.71 24.05 28.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.30   9.44   10.09 9.08 10.43 8.30 9.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 4:45.30     6:22.59 4:45.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 1:53.33     1:57.18 1:53.33
Megaminx Combined Final 8 5:07.77     5:07.77 5:23.34
Mark Bryan    Canada
Mark Bryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 26.41   30.59   46.50 27.50 32.05 32.21 26.41
Matthew Cheng    Canada
Matthew Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 16.55   18.86   19.53 20.40 16.55 19.22 17.83
First round 18 17.52   20.33   24.91 17.52 19.33 19.84 21.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:14.18   2:29.14   DNF 2:36.15 2:14.18 2:24.80 2:26.47
Matthew Picknell    Canada
Matthew Picknell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 32.11   33.49   33.94 32.55 32.11 38.72 33.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.86   11.60   9.78 7.86 14.19 DNF 10.83
Minseok Kwon    Canada
Minseok Kwon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.65   29.39   20.65 25.18 28.81 DNF 34.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.53   8.73   9.05 7.83 5.53 10.38 9.31
Nick Vu    USA
Nick Vu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.56   22.20   18.56 20.80 22.91 23.97 22.88
First round 14 18.06   19.51   18.15 19.58 20.81 24.15 18.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.81   10.04   5.81 6.44 7.11 16.56 17.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:12.75   1:28.93   1:26.34 1:37.16 1:32.03 1:28.43 1:12.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 3:01.25     3:01.25 3:05.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 37.58   43.06   37.58 41.25 43.38 45.27 44.55
Rubik's Clock Final 3 14.86   26.11   14.86 40.72 DNF 17.75 19.86
Megaminx Combined Final 7 3:07.53     3:07.53 3:22.61
Square-1 Combined Final 4 43.77   51.77   1:01.86 45.47 43.77 47.97 1:06.91
Philip Klippenstein    Canada
Philip Klippenstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:05.88   1:27.44   2:03.09 6:20.91 1:12.03 1:05.88 1:07.21
Ritchie Xia    Canada
Ritchie Xia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 24.03   26.93   DNF 24.03 27.71 24.13 28.94
Seth De Silva    Sri Lanka
Seth De Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.16   19.88   NR 20.33 19.91 15.16 21.65 19.40
First round 20 14.27   NR 20.51   21.83 19.19 20.56 21.78 14.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.66   NR 9.51   NR 13.55 5.66 8.72 DNF 6.27
Shishko Evgeny Evgenevich    Russia
Shishko Evgeny Evgenevich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 15.80   19.09   19.84 18.83 22.40 15.80 18.59
Second round 9 14.66   16.92   18.37 17.71 14.66 16.18 16.88
First round 19 17.47   20.37   17.47 21.83 21.91 19.83 19.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 37.30   38.31   37.97 37.30 40.11 39.04 37.91
Shonit Sharma    USA
Shonit Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 22.59   28.72   32.06 27.21 22.59 26.88 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.05   9.04   9.31 10.71 10.36 7.46 5.05
Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ)    Thailand
Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.30   14.71   13.36 14.19 13.30 16.58 16.96
Second round 8 12.97   14.69   13.55 12.97 15.03 15.50 15.68
First round 8 15.09   17.12   15.09 15.93 18.41 18.69 17.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 16.00   17.41   16.00 18.43 16.83 30.34 16.96
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:30.31   2:02.44   1:30.31 3:21.77 1:42.15 2:01.65 2:23.52
Thomas Henderson    Canada
Thomas Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 16.21   18.06   16.71 18.72 21.25 16.21 18.75
Second round 12 17.16   18.77   19.56 18.56 17.16 19.81 18.19
First round 23 17.53   22.08   DNF 25.61 18.46 22.18 17.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.81   6.22   5.69 3.90 2.81 DNF 9.06
Valdiano Jeremy Ratu    Canada
Valdiano Jeremy Ratu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 18.90   19.16   20.28 18.94 19.03 18.90 19.50
Second round 11 17.63   18.68   19.02 17.63 18.40 18.61 22.71
First round 12 16.33   18.97   16.33 20.93 21.11 16.94 19.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.77   6.21   5.84 7.22 4.77 5.56 DNF
First round 14 4.44   6.31   5.21 4.44 DNF 7.56 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:30.96     2:04.50 1:30.96
Vincent Yim    Canada
Vincent Yim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 17.68   19.45   17.68 19.41 18.71 20.22 23.75
First round 13 18.03   19.08   31.02 19.08 18.03 18.75 19.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:44.65     2:04.58 1:44.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 3:01.34     4:08.94 3:01.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 42.16   45.35   47.06 1:03.80 42.56 42.16 46.44
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:53.81   3:14.55   2:53.81 3:40.40 3:08.06 3:10.44 3:25.16
Square-1 Combined Final 5 59.55   1:14.32   1:36.84 59.55 1:04.11 1:41.77 1:02.02
William Hiney    Canada
William Hiney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 24.22   26.78   26.91 24.22 26.31 27.13 27.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.90   8.11   8.40 8.36 7.58 8.44 6.90
Yari Caleb Chen    Canada
Yari Caleb Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 39.65   44.56   DNF 44.18 43.06 39.65 46.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.75   11.49   13.27 10.16 8.75 11.05 18.44