Vancouver Open Spring 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-5-2  Canada, Vancouver, British Columbia Vancouver Spring 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 9.34  Jacob Hutnyk 11.01  Daniel Chan 12.77
 2x2x2 Cube  Anthony Brooks 3.29  Jacob Hutnyk 3.35  Jack Manuel 4.18
 5x5x5 Cube  Kristopher De Asis 1:22.74  Jacob Hutnyk 1:22.98  Alvin Yang 2:15.83
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Daniel Chan 17.81  Anthony Brooks 17.90  Jacob Hutnyk 21.33
 Pyraminx  Connor Lyons 6.99  Justin Loo 7.32  Marco Meyer 7.59
 Skewb  Kristopher De Asis 4.36  Jacob Hutnyk 7.59  Noah Stelting 9.77
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.28   8.92    USA 8.28 9.91 8.47 9.24 9.06
2 Jacob Hutnyk 7.86   9.59    Canada 7.86 8.75 9.46 10.56 11.34
3 Janelle Tin 12.41   12.85    USA 16.58 12.90 12.41 13.09 12.56
4 Kristopher De Asis 11.06   13.32    Canada 11.06 13.38 12.84 15.15 13.75
5 Dylan Wang 12.81   13.48    Canada 13.41 12.81 14.03 15.06 13.00
6 Daniel Chan 12.41   13.61    USA 12.41 13.22 14.11 13.52 14.09
7 Jomari Francisco 11.52   14.26    Canada 11.52 15.40 16.06 12.08 15.31
8 Ryan Kao 10.55   14.42    Canada 14.36 13.86 15.03 20.09 10.55
9 Jack Manuel 11.03   14.62    Canada 11.03 13.36 14.15 19.09 16.34
10 Ethan Rusnak 14.50   15.04    Canada 14.50 16.77 14.72 15.84 14.55
11 Maegan Poblacion 14.22   15.41    Canada 14.22 15.77 16.90 16.18 14.28
12 Jerome Lam 16.08   18.20    Canada 16.08 22.18 16.91 17.16 20.53
13 Noah Stelting 16.77   18.29    Canada 18.47 19.22 16.77 18.98 17.41
14 Leon Yang 16.83   18.41    Canada 18.15 19.31 16.83 22.58 17.78
15 Raymond Zou 16.88   18.66    Canada 17.83 22.00 16.88 18.69 19.47
16 Justin Loo 16.71   18.77    Canada 18.44 16.71 19.93 18.93 18.94
17 Elliott Seto 17.27   18.88    Canada 17.27 18.33 20.78 17.53 21.96
18 Valdiano Jeremy Ratu 11.90   19.07    Canada 18.11 30.90 22.15 11.90 16.94
19 Matthew Dickman 13.75   19.29    USA 13.75 23.33 18.88 17.40 21.59
20 Geoffrey Tam 18.84   19.82    Canada 19.61 18.84 21.00 22.77 18.86
21 Connor Lyons 18.44   19.90    Canada 19.43 20.09 20.18 18.44 25.68
22 Juan Sanchez 16.16   19.94    Canada 18.93 20.41 20.47 21.93 16.16
23 Vincent Yim 17.09   20.01    Canada 23.22 21.22 17.16 21.66 17.09
24 Ethan Freund 16.46   20.45    Canada 20.40 20.96 20.43 20.52 16.46
25 Derick Salamanca 15.81   20.93    USA 24.19 20.55 15.81 20.19 22.06
26 Alex Tan 20.00   21.79    Canada 21.63 20.00 21.97 21.77 34.19
27 Julien Adam 16.78   21.85    Canada 24.61 19.59 16.78 21.36 27.33
28 Nelson Fretenburg 18.91   21.88    Canada 22.84 22.22 18.91 20.59 27.53
29 Alvin Yang 20.02   22.03    China 20.02 23.36 22.30 21.34 22.44
30 Joshua Lin Xu 18.36   22.20    Canada 24.25 23.81 22.98 19.80 18.36
31 Jaden Chong 19.53   22.54    Canada 22.47 22.03 23.30 23.11 19.53
32 Alexander Sun 22.94   24.20    Canada 38.40 23.13 24.46 25.02 22.94
33 Jamie Lam 21.69   24.45    Canada DNF 23.22 21.69 25.78 24.34
34 Ben Royce 21.00   24.78    USA 24.86 21.00 22.93 26.55 27.81
35 Braeden Fong 23.09   24.93    Canada 23.46 30.96 26.02 23.09 25.30
36 Sunny Tanchev 23.25   25.76    Canada 23.56 27.81 35.61 23.25 25.91
37 Nicholas Chiang 19.22   26.44    Canada 23.93 29.15 26.25 35.75 19.22
38 Eric Xiong 23.53   26.51    Canada DNF 24.93 28.11 23.53 26.50
39 Edward Xing 23.34   30.27    Canada 24.52 36.66 34.36 31.93 23.34
40 Kerry Shi 29.28   31.59    Canada 29.28 39.22 30.36 31.11 33.31
41 Riley Edwards 25.43   31.80    USA 36.08 25.43 32.34 32.91 30.15
42 Marcus Wilson 28.56   31.86    Canada 28.56 35.19 32.65 30.03 32.91
43 Caleb Wong 27.25   34.44    Canada 27.25 29.09 41.13 34.52 39.72
44 Tristan MacInnes 32.65   35.32    Canada 33.19 40.27 32.65 38.47 34.30
45 Marco Meyer 26.41   35.42    Canada 40.00 34.75 36.91 34.59 26.41
46 Tong Wang 34.15   37.43    Canada 37.31 35.28 39.69 34.15 40.11
47 Sunny Liang 35.55   37.53    Canada 40.71 35.55 36.22 35.65 49.27
48 Tom Rotbart 34.02   38.66    Canada 51.05 34.02 39.15 41.40 35.44
49 Ethan Page 34.33   38.74    Canada 39.03 35.97 43.81 34.33 41.21
50 Robin Batilo 35.21   38.78    Canada 39.16 39.34 37.83 35.21 40.93
51 Mackenzie Bland 38.25   43.04    Canada 42.90 43.21 44.30 43.00 38.25
52 Makai MacLachlan 36.83   43.33    Canada 36.83 50.86 39.96 59.19 39.16
53 Jonathan Anderson 40.78   45.01    Canada 40.78 58.46 49.19 44.46 41.38
54 Bohdan Lee 36.03   46.71    Canada 49.03 52.02 50.90 36.03 40.21
55 Jillian Tin 49.71   53.48    USA 1:03.72 52.88 49.71 53.68 53.88
56 Kieran Pattison 59.80   1:02.63    Canada 1:16.80 1:05.55 59.90 59.80 1:02.44
57 Lochlan Rode 49.86   1:03.87    Canada 1:06.00 1:13.63 1:01.30 1:04.30 49.86
58 Martin Anderson 1:01.40   1:09.80    Canada 1:07.58 1:11.81 1:01.40 1:10.01 1:14.81
59 Jerry Wang 1:02.56   1:14.35    Canada 1:02.56 1:04.43 1:33.86 1:07.78 1:30.83
60 Patrick Wang 1:21.03   1:23.60    Canada 1:21.03 1:26.66 1:22.57 1:21.58 1:36.47
61 Weilin He 1:21.94   1:34.03    Canada 1:34.94 1:21.94 DNF 1:24.15 1:43.00
62 Jason Tian 1:46.72   2:00.03    Canada 2:12.25 DNF 1:46.72 1:55.05 1:52.78
63 Briana Lu 2:08.25   2:25.70    Canada 2:30.30 2:27.80 2:21.68 2:08.25 2:27.63
64 Mark Peralta 24.03   DNF    Canada 32.16 24.03 DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.55   9.61    USA 9.56 10.11 9.22 7.55 10.05
2 Jacob Hutnyk 9.36   9.94    Canada 10.02 12.41 9.47 10.33 9.36
3 Dylan Wang 11.05   12.27    Canada 14.18 12.08 12.33 12.40 11.05
4 Jack Manuel 12.15   12.92    Canada 14.25 12.15 12.47 13.22 13.08
5 Janelle Tin 11.78   13.20    USA 12.13 13.71 11.78 13.77 16.65
6 Kristopher De Asis 12.13   13.50    Canada 15.68 12.13 12.25 13.05 15.21
7 Ethan Rusnak 11.68   14.53    Canada 17.36 16.34 13.75 11.68 13.50
8 Ryan Kao 13.47   15.06    Canada 13.47 17.68 17.68 13.77 13.72
9 Maegan Poblacion 13.46   15.16    Canada 14.69 14.22 16.56 17.16 13.46
10 Daniel Chan 11.93   15.32    USA 14.27 17.38 14.31 11.93 DNF
11 Jomari Francisco 13.96   16.78    Canada 13.96 18.66 18.69 15.66 16.03
12 Jerome Lam 13.63   17.20    Canada 19.58 17.81 18.02 13.63 15.78
13 Noah Stelting 16.33   17.84    Canada 20.84 16.33 17.47 17.33 18.71
14 Raymond Zou 15.50   18.04    Canada 17.50 17.78 19.02 18.84 15.50
15 Valdiano Jeremy Ratu 16.93   18.23    Canada 16.93 22.81 20.66 17.00 17.02
16 Ethan Freund 18.03   18.53    Canada 20.09 18.03 18.31 19.19 18.09
17 Geoffrey Tam 16.21   18.64    Canada 19.02 20.36 23.30 16.55 16.21
18 Matthew Dickman 15.58   19.18    USA 19.80 23.71 18.65 15.58 19.08
19 Connor Lyons 16.84   19.22    Canada 22.94 17.00 22.09 16.84 18.58
20 Justin Loo 15.72   20.08    Canada 19.78 19.55 15.72 21.83 20.90
21 Elliott Seto 18.15   20.19    Canada 19.90 20.86 25.58 19.80 18.15
22 Juan Sanchez 17.80   20.50    Canada 17.80 DNF 18.16 22.69 20.65
23 Leon Yang 17.34   21.09    Canada 23.65 19.25 17.34 22.88 21.13
24 Vincent Yim 17.94   23.71    Canada 32.34 20.06 17.94 21.88 29.19
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.18   9.34    USA 8.18 8.53 8.59 10.91 10.94
2 Jacob Hutnyk 9.21   11.01    Canada 9.21 11.36 13.02 11.77 9.90
3 Daniel Chan 11.46   12.77    USA 15.06 12.38 13.50 11.46 12.43
4 Dylan Wang 8.94   13.09    Canada 11.38 13.80 14.08 8.94 17.43
5 Janelle Tin 11.18   13.10    USA 13.08 14.09 12.14 11.18 14.46
6 Jack Manuel 12.53   13.18    Canada 12.88 12.53 12.88 15.46 13.77
7 Kristopher De Asis 12.34   13.41    Canada 13.94 14.69 12.34 12.47 13.83
8 Jomari Francisco 12.46   13.48    Canada 19.78 12.46 12.47 12.69 15.27
9 Maegan Poblacion 14.05   16.55    Canada 14.05 14.36 18.38 18.02 17.28
10 Ryan Kao 14.78   16.85    Canada 17.41 16.91 14.78 16.72 16.91
11 Ethan Rusnak 14.15   18.59    Canada 22.52 16.90 22.21 14.15 16.65
12 Jerome Lam 16.61   21.13    Canada 16.61 19.28 26.08 35.58 18.03
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 1.65   2.54    USA 1.65 2.33 3.63 1.66 6.15
2 Jacob Hutnyk 1.86   3.75    Canada 2.16 DNF 5.50 1.86 3.58
3 Jack Manuel 2.83   4.55    Canada 2.83 4.93 5.34 9.09 3.38
4 Justin Loo 3.75   4.59    Canada 3.75 4.46 5.77 3.78 5.53
5 Joshua Lin Xu 3.53   4.70    Canada 4.52 4.63 4.94 3.53 5.33
6 Kristopher De Asis 3.47   4.95    Canada 4.65 4.69 6.53 3.47 5.52
7 Jomari Francisco 3.81   4.99    Canada 5.75 5.21 3.81 4.00 7.16
8 Valdiano Jeremy Ratu 3.06   5.13    Canada 5.03 5.25 5.11 3.06 11.30
9 Matthew Dickman 4.00   5.16    USA 4.00 4.08 5.80 6.00 5.61
10 Ethan Rusnak 2.90   5.31    Canada 4.88 12.22 6.43 2.90 4.63
11 Ryan Kao 4.50   5.33    Canada 5.03 5.36 7.40 5.61 4.50
12 Sunny Tanchev 3.55   5.41    Canada 4.86 9.31 7.63 3.75 3.55
13 Braeden Fong 4.56   5.41    Canada 5.13 6.86 5.19 4.56 5.90
14 Connor Lyons 3.25   5.54    Canada 5.50 4.06 7.06 3.25 DNF
15 Jaden Chong 3.28   5.63    Canada 4.58 5.83 6.47 3.28 9.38
16 Janelle Tin 3.61   5.70    USA 3.61 4.91 5.93 6.25 8.05
17 Geoffrey Tam 4.44   5.93    Canada 4.59 9.31 4.44 5.41 7.78
18 Juan Sanchez 5.33   6.01    Canada 5.33 6.09 8.41 5.66 6.27
19 Caleb Wong 4.16   6.28    Canada 4.16 6.53 7.52 5.53 6.78
20 Mark Peralta 4.03   6.34    Canada 6.75 6.15 6.11 4.03 7.83
21 Noah Stelting 6.30   6.94    Canada 7.36 6.68 6.84 7.31 6.30
22 Ben Royce 3.69   6.99    USA 8.05 11.58 6.90 3.69 6.03
23 Kerry Shi 5.25   7.05    Canada 7.81 6.05 8.63 7.30 5.25
24 Tom Rotbart 4.75   7.09    Canada 9.69 5.83 7.91 4.75 7.53
25 Alvin Yang 5.80   7.35    China 5.80 11.03 7.55 6.75 7.75
26 Jamie Lam 6.13   7.39    Canada 6.22 8.47 DNF 6.13 7.47
27 Ethan Freund 5.84   7.57    Canada 8.13 8.52 7.06 5.84 7.52
28 Julien Adam 5.55   8.70    Canada 5.55 6.77 10.96 9.09 10.25
29 Nelson Fretenburg 6.86   9.45    Canada 6.86 9.72 9.05 9.58 13.56
30 Mackenzie Bland 7.50   10.00    Canada 11.86 11.28 7.80 7.50 10.91
31 Daniel Chan 8.03   10.13    USA 8.78 16.16 8.03 11.68 9.93
32 Marco Meyer 7.44   10.19    Canada 8.84 9.50 12.22 7.44 12.71
33 Riley Edwards 8.28   11.29    USA 8.28 12.50 11.59 9.78 13.96
34 Ethan Page 9.11   11.79    Canada 12.65 9.11 10.81 14.38 11.91
35 Derick Salamanca 4.53   12.24    USA 10.96 13.36 12.41 4.53 13.41
36 Sunny Liang 8.41   12.26    Canada 8.41 13.09 14.03 10.11 13.58
37 Tristan MacInnes 8.83   13.27    Canada 12.93 26.44 17.34 8.83 9.53
38 Bohdan Lee 8.19   13.89    Canada 10.90 16.25 14.53 8.19 16.52
39 Jillian Tin 9.44   13.95    USA 14.21 18.21 14.88 9.44 12.77
40 Makai MacLachlan 10.47   14.40    Canada 10.47 14.68 20.69 11.47 17.05
41 Jonathan Anderson 9.53   16.35    Canada 9.53 17.31 10.56 DNF 21.18
42 Marcus Wilson 6.94   17.07    Canada 7.84 10.86 DNF 6.94 32.52
43 Martin Anderson 11.58   17.64    Canada 18.93 29.08 19.46 11.58 14.53
44 Lochlan Rode 16.53   20.15    Canada 17.31 1:03.52 21.69 16.53 21.46
45 Jerry Wang 11.56   21.55    Canada 26.36 11.56 19.91 22.91 21.84
46 Tong Wang 10.27   23.39    Canada 37.25 19.88 43.56 10.27 13.03
47 Nicholas Chiang 4.06   23.56    Canada 4.88 1:00.53 5.27 DNF 4.06
48 Patrick Wang 20.16   32.93    Canada 35.50 28.08 38.84 20.16 35.22
49 Eric Xiong 6.80   DNF    Canada 7.34 6.80 DNF DNF 10.08
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 2.25   3.29    USA 2.43 2.25 4.27 6.52 3.16
2 Jacob Hutnyk 2.34   3.35    Canada 3.75 3.77 3.65 2.34 2.66
3 Jack Manuel 3.09   4.18    Canada 7.43 4.80 3.68 3.09 4.05
4 Joshua Lin Xu 4.25   4.80    Canada 5.19 4.25 5.08 5.05 4.28
5 Justin Loo 4.43   5.01    Canada 5.55 4.43 4.84 7.56 4.65
6 Ryan Kao 4.33   5.05    Canada 5.38 4.69 4.33 8.15 5.09
7 Jomari Francisco 4.61   5.42    Canada 5.55 4.78 4.61 5.93 7.61
8 Valdiano Jeremy Ratu 4.56   5.56    Canada 5.75 4.56 6.02 10.63 4.90
9 Kristopher De Asis 4.08   5.78    Canada 5.77 4.08 10.16 6.66 4.90
10 Ethan Rusnak 5.09   5.95    Canada 5.91 5.09 5.27 8.33 6.68
11 Matthew Dickman 4.59   6.07    USA 5.11 5.52 7.58 4.59 58.22
12 Sunny Tanchev 6.44   9.90    Canada 9.03 12.46 6.44 8.21 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kristopher De Asis 1:11.61   1:22.74    Canada 1:29.30 1:27.25 1:17.53 1:23.44 1:11.61
2 Jacob Hutnyk 1:09.00   1:22.98    Canada 1:23.22 1:25.50 1:09.00 1:21.72 1:24.00
3 Alvin Yang 2:08.97   2:15.83    China 2:08.97 2:17.03 2:17.03 2:28.21 2:13.43
4 Janelle Tin 2:13.90   2:40.35    USA 2:13.90 2:56.77 2:43.06 2:46.22 2:31.78
5 Matthew Dickman 3:00.31      USA 3:30.38 3:00.31
6 Vincent Yim 3:22.66      Canada 3:22.66 4:15.72
7 Marcus Wilson 6:39.56      Canada 7:11.19 6:39.56
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Chan 16.21   17.64    USA 17.33 17.43 18.15 16.21 24.88
2 Anthony Brooks 15.06   18.29    USA 19.15 19.02 17.40 18.46 15.06
3 Jacob Hutnyk 17.47   18.57    Canada 18.90 20.18 17.47 18.06 18.75
4 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 16.30   19.02    Thailand 19.91 20.06 23.93 16.30 17.08
5 Janelle Tin 15.90   20.40    USA 21.22 20.75 19.22 21.77 15.90
6 Dylan Wang 18.52   22.92    Canada 24.80 24.11 22.06 22.59 18.52
7 Kristopher De Asis 23.56   27.50    Canada 33.31 27.77 30.80 23.56 23.94
8 Jerome Lam 25.55   29.21    Canada 35.63 25.55 25.72 57.75 26.28
9 Ryan Kao 23.43   34.08    Canada 36.53 36.65 DNF 29.06 23.43
10 Alvin Yang 35.08   38.98    China 35.08 39.96 41.34 41.53 35.63
11 Matthew Dickman 31.75   40.67    USA 38.27 59.91 49.59 31.75 34.15
12 Vincent Yim 33.58   44.39    Canada 47.30 41.52 44.34 1:01.90 33.58
13 Ethan Freund 28.58   45.24    Canada 50.06 48.96 53.96 28.58 36.69
14 Maegan Poblacion 26.55   46.41    Canada 26.55 46.33 52.28 40.61 DNF
15 Jomari Francisco 40.21   48.86    Canada 50.40 40.21 49.77 46.40 57.11
16 Jaden Chong 45.65   51.53    Canada 58.19 45.65 1:00.71 48.44 47.96
17 Sunny Tanchev 36.43   56.69    Canada 36.43 1:01.50 53.96 55.78 1:00.33
18 Derick Salamanca 46.30   1:00.40    USA 56.38 46.30 1:14.15 1:06.88 57.93
19 Ethan Rusnak 1:02.65      Canada 1:05.53 1:02.65
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Chan 16.55   17.81    USA 16.55 17.81 17.40 23.56 18.22
2 Anthony Brooks 15.09   17.90    USA DNF 18.44 17.00 15.09 18.27
3 Jacob Hutnyk 16.44   21.33    Canada 16.44 19.19 22.53 28.80 22.28
4 Janelle Tin 18.90   21.68    USA 24.86 18.90 20.36 22.46 22.21
5 Dylan Wang 20.25   23.74    Canada 28.15 23.27 20.25 21.50 26.44
6 Jerome Lam 19.88   24.10    Canada 23.90 19.88 31.65 19.94 28.47
7 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 15.65   25.50    Thailand 1:27.58 22.46 15.65 16.86 37.18
8 Kristopher De Asis 24.30   29.34    Canada 29.63 24.30 27.31 31.09 35.94
9 Ryan Kao 26.03   31.50    Canada 32.08 26.03 33.41 29.00 34.18
10 Alvin Yang 32.31   35.10    China 32.93 32.31 36.03 36.33 42.43
11 Vincent Yim 37.55   41.53    Canada 37.55 40.21 39.03 45.34 46.15
12 Matthew Dickman 38.13   48.28    USA 46.25 59.80 38.13 38.78 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Connor Lyons 5.41   6.99    Canada 5.41 7.30 6.53 9.66 7.13
2 Justin Loo 5.03   7.32    Canada 5.03 8.86 6.13 6.97 10.53
3 Marco Meyer 6.52   7.59    Canada 6.52 8.46 8.72 7.21 7.11
4 Jacob Hutnyk 6.13   7.66    Canada 13.06 7.19 8.13 7.65 6.13
5 Caleb Wong 8.58   9.64    Canada 8.68 11.40 8.83 DNF 8.58
6 Jack Manuel 8.91   9.91    Canada 9.09 9.33 11.30 8.91 12.16
7 Ryan Kao 7.63   9.98    Canada 9.30 10.68 15.41 9.97 7.63
8 Riley Edwards 8.02   10.41    USA 10.58 13.44 10.58 10.08 8.02
9 Janelle Tin 7.55   10.51    USA 12.88 11.28 8.61 11.65 7.55
10 Ethan Rusnak 7.71   11.71    Canada 7.71 24.52 14.33 11.36 9.43
11 Ben Royce 10.11   12.16    USA 11.61 14.30 10.11 10.58 16.43
12 Matthew Dickman 9.90   12.88    USA 18.06 9.90 12.15 13.77 12.71
13 Marcus Wilson 10.28   12.94    Canada 14.06 12.58 16.47 12.19 10.28
14 Alex Tan 7.63   13.34    Canada 13.66 14.00 15.63 7.63 12.36
15 Geoffrey Tam 10.50   13.38    Canada 15.31 12.18 10.50 12.78 15.18
16 Ethan Page 8.43   13.51    Canada 13.11 DNF 8.43 14.71 12.71
17 Jaden Chong 9.58   14.35    Canada 16.05 16.28 9.58 14.81 12.19
18 Julien Adam 11.56   14.64    Canada 14.22 16.41 11.56 13.28 22.56
19 Jamie Lam 10.03   15.17    Canada 19.47 DNF 10.03 11.84 14.19
20 Noah Stelting 11.02   15.63    Canada 16.36 15.46 23.58 15.06 11.02
21 Tom Rotbart 10.09   15.89    Canada 17.58 16.91 15.72 15.05 10.09
22 Sunny Tanchev 11.94   17.27    Canada 13.83 19.34 19.75 18.65 11.94
23 Lochlan Rode 13.40   17.48    Canada 13.40 17.44 13.77 25.77 21.22
24 Alexander Sun 12.78   17.63    Canada 19.89 15.13 17.88 12.78 20.03
25 Nelson Fretenburg 15.40   17.66    Canada 18.06 21.53 17.44 17.47 15.40
26 Mackenzie Bland 14.21   18.02    Canada 18.97 19.31 21.05 14.21 15.77
27 Kerry Shi 15.09   20.18    Canada 21.15 20.38 19.90 15.09 20.27
28 Jillian Tin 23.81   26.47    USA 23.81 25.38 25.75 28.27 28.72
29 Vincent Yim 23.71   33.85    Canada 29.53 48.09 25.58 46.43 23.71
30 Jerry Wang 29.68   35.22    Canada 40.08 34.41 31.18 29.68 45.15
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kristopher De Asis 2.15   NR 4.36   NR  Canada 2.15 3.68 4.88 4.52 5.75
2 Jacob Hutnyk 4.91   7.59    Canada 7.18 8.11 10.69 4.91 7.47
3 Noah Stelting 6.47   9.77    Canada 9.69 10.83 10.21 6.47 9.41
4 Janelle Tin 6.18   10.73    USA 10.83 11.58 13.59 6.18 9.78
5 Ben Royce 5.55   10.77    USA 8.02 13.97 10.31 5.55 14.81
6 Marco Meyer 8.91   12.35    Canada 15.40 13.43 14.25 8.91 9.38
7 Ryan Kao 5.02   13.34    Canada 12.72 20.16 7.15 DNF 5.02
8 Matthew Dickman 7.31   14.44    USA 15.22 14.96 16.52 7.31 13.15
9 Riley Edwards 10.11   14.83    USA 15.65 15.84 16.52 10.11 13.00
10 Jomari Francisco 13.72   15.12    Canada 16.69 15.68 15.51 14.18 13.72
11 Julien Adam 17.15   19.61    Canada 17.15 21.11 20.53 24.41 17.19
12 Marcus Wilson 15.84   20.41    Canada 18.93 24.97 24.65 15.84 17.66
13 Vincent Yim 42.00      Canada 42.00 55.33
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jerome Lam DNF      Canada DNF
1 Noah Stelting DNF      Canada DNF
1 Matthew Dickman DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F U' R2 B2 L' D F D' B L' D2 R2 F2 L F2 R' F2 B2 U2
A #2 F R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 R F' D2 B2 R F L2 D' U' B' D
A #3 U' F' L U B2 D L F2 U' F2 B' U2 L2 U' F2 R2 U' R2 U'
A #4 F2 L2 D L2 U' F2 R2 D R2 F' D' B' L2 R2 B R' U' L U' B
A #5 D' R2 F2 D F2 L2 B2 F2 D' B2 U2 B' D U2 B2 D B' R D' B D2
A Ex#1 D R' B D L F' D2 B' D2 L' U' R2 L2 B D2 L2 U2 F' U2 B2
A Ex#2 U2 L' F2 L' D2 F2 U2 F L2 R2 F' L U' L B L' U2 F2
B #1 L' F2 D2 L U F' L2 F' U' R2 F2 B2 R' F2 R F2 L
B #2 L2 U' F2 D' U' B2 U' F2 L2 B2 L' F U' B R' U' R' D2 F U
B #3 B2 U' R2 D2 L2 D2 F2 L2 B' L' U' R U' L' F U' L' F' L R
B #4 B2 U D' L2 D' L U D2 B' U B U2 D2 B D2 F' R2 B' D2
B #5 U2 R' U2 B2 L' B2 L U2 L F D2 L' U B' L D' R2 B' U
B Ex#1 B2 U' R2 U L2 F2 R2 U2 F D R' F2 R2 F' L2 D B2 L F' R2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 D2 B D2 L2 B' F' L' R' D F L B U2 R D2 L U2
C #1 L' F L' B R' L2 F B2 U' F R2 B' U2 F U2 L2 F2 B U2 R2
C #2 D2 R2 D R2 U2 B2 D' L2 B' R' B' F' L2 B2 R D2 U R' D'
C #3 U2 R2 U' L2 R2 B2 L2 D B2 D2 F D B L' D R2 U2 R U2 B R2
C #4 R2 D' R U R F' U2 L' D F' D2 F2 D2 F2 R2 F R2 F'
C #5 L2 B R L F' U' D2 B R' U R F2 R2 D2 F2 D2 R' B2 R B2
C Ex#1 U' F R' L' U F D R U2 D' L F D2 F' U2 B2 L2 F D2
C Ex#2 R' B2 L U2 L D2 U2 R F' R D R2 F D B2 D L D' F'
D #1 U' L2 R2 B2 D F2 D2 L2 U F2 U' R' U2 R' B D' L2 F2 U R'
D #2 B R2 U2 B' D2 U2 B F D' L' B2 D F D' L B2 R B' U'
D #3 U2 R F' L F' D2 F' U B' R2 D B2 D' L2 U' F2 L2 U2 B2
D #4 R D2 L2 R U2 L' B2 U' B' F2 L' R' F L' R' D B' D'
D #5 L B' R2 L' F' D2 L2 U2 L' U' R D' R2 D' F2 U R2 L2 U F2
D Ex#1 U2 F L2 F U2 L2 F2 R2 F D2 L U' B2 R F' U' B' F2 L R2
D Ex#2 B' L' U' L' D L2 U2 R' D R B R2 D2 B' D2 L2 B2 R2 B'
E #1 B' F R2 B L2 B U2 R D B2 U' F D L' D' B' D L'
E #2 U2 F2 L2 D' L2 U2 R2 D F2 U2 L2 B' U' L D' R' U2 B' U2 F D'
E #3 B2 L2 R2 D' U2 B2 D U2 B2 F D' L' B' D' B F2 R2 D U2 F'
E #4 B' D2 B L2 B' D2 B F' D2 U' L D2 B2 L' D L F U F'
E #5 L D B' R B' U2 B2 U F2 R' B2 L2 F' D2 B R2 F L2 F2 D2 L2
E Ex#1 B U2 B' R2 F2 D2 R2 B D' R2 U R' B' L D F2 D2 R2
E Ex#2 D2 L' U2 L' B2 D2 R B2 U2 R F R D2 U L B R F2 D L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 F2 L2 D B2 D2 L' R' B2 L U L B' D' F D2 B2 R'
A #2 U2 F' B L2 D' L' U2 B2 R2 B D2 F2 D' B2 U F2 B2 R2
A #3 U2 R U B L2 U2 R B L2 F L2 B2 D R2 U B2 U2 R2 F2
A #4 B2 R U2 F' D R' D2 R F' R' L2 F' L2 F' R2 D2 F B L2
A #5 B2 U' B' D2 F' B2 R2 L D' L' F R' B2 R' U2 D2 F2 U2 R
A Ex#1 R2 F L F D' L' D B' L F R2 F2 D2 F2 D L2 F2 U
A Ex#2 B' U' B R' B2 D F' D' F' L2 F L D2 R2 U2 L' D2 F2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L F2 D' F R U2 D2 R U2 D' R2 F2 B2 D R2 L2 U F2 U
A #2 U2 F2 D F2 D' F2 R2 D2 U' L' U L2 B' U' R D2 U' F U2
A #3 D' B2 D F2 U' R2 B2 L2 D2 L2 D L' B D2 F' L R2 D2 B L2 U
A #4 D2 L' D B D' F D F' L' D R F2 U2 B2 R' U2 F2 L
A #5 D2 F R2 D2 B' R2 B' U2 L' F2 U' F2 R2 F' U R D' L R2
A Ex#1 U F2 D2 L D2 F B' R U2 R D R' D2 F2 R' L F2 R2 B2 U2
A Ex#2 D2 F R2 B D2 F D2 L2 R2 D B' R' F D' L U F2 L F D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F' R' U R' F' R U' R F
A #2 R F' R' F R U2 R' F U2 F U2
A #3 R F' R2 U R' U2 F U R2 U2 R'
A #4 U2 R' F R U' R' F' R U' F U2
A #5 F U2 F R U' R' U R' U' F U'
A Ex#1 R U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 U' F U2 F'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F R U' R' U' F R2 U2 R
B #1 U R U' R2 F' R F' R2 U R U2
B #2 U F U' R U R' U F2 R2 U' R'
B #3 R F' U' R' F R U2 R U' F U2
B #4 U' R' U' F U2 R2 F' U2 F' R U'
B #5 U2 F' U2 R U R' F R U' R' U
B Ex#1 R F' R' U R' F2 U F U' F' R
B Ex#2 U' R F' R' U2 F U' R2 U' R' U2
C #1 R' F' U R2 U' R' U R' F' R U'
C #2 R' F U' F R2 U' R' F' U' R2 U2
C #3 U' R' U F2 U R U R' U2 R2 U'
C #4 R' U2 R F U' R U F U2 R U'
C #5 U R' U' F U2 F' U2 F2 U' F R
C Ex#1 U2 R U2 R' U2 R U' F R2 U2 R'
C Ex#2 U2 R' U' F U' R U' F U R2 F'
D #1 R' U2 R U2 R' U2 R2 F' U2 F' U
D #2 U' R' U' F' R2 F' R2 U R' U2 R
D #3 U2 F R U R' F U2 F U' R U'
D #4 R' U' F R U2 R U' F' U' F U'
D #5 U R U2 F R2 U' R2 U F R U'
D Ex#1 U R' U2 F U' R2 U2 F' R2 F R2
D Ex#2 R U' F' U2 R' U R' U' F R U
E #1 R' U2 F' U2 R U F U' R2 U' R'
E #2 U' R U2 R U' R2 U2 F R U R
E #3 U' R' U2 F' R U' R' F R U' R'
E #4 R' U R' F' R U2 R' F U2 F U
E #5 R' F' U' R2 F' R2 F' U' F U' R
E Ex#1 U R' F' U' R U2 R' F' U R' U2
E Ex#2 R F' R' U R2 F U' R2 U' R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U' R' F R2 U2 R2 U' F2 R2
A #2 R' U2 R U2 F' R U' R U' F' R'
A #3 U2 R' U' F R2 F' R' U' R U2 R'
A #4 U' R2 U2 F' R2 U' R' U' R U' R2
A #5 U' R' U2 F U2 R U2 R F' R2 F'
A Ex#1 U R' U2 R F' U2 F U' R F U'
A Ex#2 U' F' U F' U' F U2 R U R' U'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 Dw2 Bw' Rw' Bw2 D2 Dw Rw' B D B' Fw2 L2 B Dw2 Fw2 D Fw F D2 Dw' Fw' Dw B' Fw D' U' Dw' Fw L2 Uw' Lw Bw' Rw' L2 R2 B' Uw2 R2 Uw' Rw D2 F' L Lw R' U2 D' B F2 Dw' B' U' Uw Fw2 Bw' L D Bw2
A #2 R2 Uw2 R U R' Dw2 B R2 Uw' D2 Rw2 Fw R Bw' Uw2 Rw' B D' Rw2 F' Dw' D Fw' Lw Uw' Rw' L' Dw Fw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 R' U' Rw' Fw2 L B' Bw2 U B' Lw' Uw Dw F2 Fw2 Dw' U2 Uw' Lw D2 Uw' Fw B' Dw2 Rw' Uw Dw Lw
A #3 F2 Dw D' L Dw' Rw' B F L R' Dw' Bw2 U2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw Uw' F2 Fw' D L Rw B Lw2 Uw Fw2 R' Fw2 Lw' F' Dw F2 Uw' L2 F Lw' U Rw' Lw Fw Bw2 D2 B Rw Bw2 Lw R Uw' Bw' Fw' D Dw2 L F2 D' F2 Bw D' Rw' F2
A #4 F D' Fw F' Bw' B' Lw' F' R' Dw2 Uw2 L2 B' Rw' F' Rw' D' Lw L2 F' Rw Fw2 D F' R2 Dw2 D2 F' R2 Bw' Dw R' B' U' B Fw2 Lw' D2 Rw2 U D2 B2 Lw2 Bw2 D2 Lw' L B Uw' B' D' Uw U' Dw' Lw' F' R Dw' D Bw2
A #5 U' Uw Fw' Bw Uw2 D2 Fw2 L Rw2 Dw' Bw2 Lw' B2 Bw U2 Uw Rw L' U' D' Rw2 F Rw Lw' Uw Fw2 L' Dw2 Bw F Fw R D2 Lw D2 R F R2 L' Rw Fw' Uw2 Fw' R2 B2 Lw2 D B' Rw' D2 Bw' Dw L2 F' Dw2 D2 U' Bw2 Lw U
A Ex#1 R F Dw Bw2 L' Bw2 Lw F2 D' R' Uw' R U Bw' Uw Dw' Rw2 L Lw2 Uw D' L2 B' U' Fw' Lw' L' Uw' Dw2 Bw F D' R2 F Dw2 D2 U2 B Lw' U' Bw2 Lw' U Lw' Dw2 R Fw' F R Bw Fw2 D' U2 Fw D' Rw' Uw2 B Lw Dw
A Ex#2 Rw' L2 U Lw2 B D' B2 Uw2 L B Uw2 B L' Bw' L D' F Bw' Uw2 L2 F' Dw2 Fw' R F Uw R' Fw' Lw2 D' Bw' R' Rw2 F Lw Bw' F B' Lw' U' Fw Bw D' Dw2 B' Fw' Dw' Lw U' D' Lw' R2 D' L Fw2 R Fw2 L U2 Lw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 R2 B' F' U2 B' R2 D R F2 D' R' D2 U B' F U2 L
A #2 B2 U' R2 D L2 U2 B2 R2 U' F R B D' R2 F2 L' B U' B R2
A #3 F2 B' L' D L D R' L F R2 L D' F2 L2 D' B2 L2 F2 L2
A #4 R2 D' F2 U' F2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F D F L D L R' F2 D2 R'
A #5 L2 D' L2 U' L2 F2 D2 B2 D2 R' B D' F2 U F' R' B2 R' B L
A Ex#1 L2 F D' R B2 D F' B L' U L2 B2 U2 B2 D L2 D2 R2 B2 L2
A Ex#2 L2 R' D2 L R F2 L' B2 D2 R' F L' B2 D F2 D B2 R' D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D F2 D' B2 D B2 R2 U2 B D2 B' D' R B' U' F R' D U2
A #2 F2 L2 F' R2 U2 D L2 F2 L U B R2 F U2 F B
A #3 L2 D2 B2 F U2 F R2 B L2 D' L B' L2 U2 B D' U2 B L F
A #4 D2 L2 D2 U2 F' D2 U2 B' D' B2 R' F2 R' D L B U' F' L2
A #5 F2 R2 F2 U F2 U L2 U' F2 L U2 L' D' L' U B' R U2 B L2
A Ex#1 R' U' F' L U2 D' R2 D2 B R2 B D2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 L D2 L2
A Ex#2 D L U' D2 F' U L2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F U2 F B D2 F'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' U' R L U L' U' R B' L u' l'
A #2 B' L' U B L' R' L' B U' L' U' u' l' r' b'
A #3 U' B' L' U' R U' B' U B R' L' u' r'
A #4 U' L U R' L' U' R' L' U' L B' l r' b
A #5 R U' B' L' B U' L' R B' U' R' u l
A Ex#1 R B' U' R L U' L' R U L' R u' r b
A Ex#2 R U B' U R' B' L' B' L' U' R u' l r
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' B U' L' U' L' R B' U'
A #2 L R L R B U B L U B' L
A #3 L R L B R U' B R' U B L'
A #4 L R L' R' L' U R' U L U R'
A #5 L R L' R' L U' R' L B L B
A Ex#1 L R B U' L' U' L U' B L' U
A Ex#2 L R L U' B' L' B L' R' U' L
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' R2 U L2 U' B2 U2 L' D R F U2 L R2 B2 L2 D' B' D' Fw' Uw B' L2 F' D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 R2 U2 F D' R B' L' D2 L' F2 R2 D' F' Rw Uw2 U' F2 L2 D' U' F2 L2 U F2 U B' D B' R F L2 D2 B D Rw2 Uw B2 D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 B L2 U' F' D L' D' U2 B D' F D' B2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 L' U2 L' B2 F2 L' D2 R2 B2 U F' L R F' D2 U B R D2 F2 Rw Uw' R2 U2 F2 L2 D B2 R2 D' U' B D' F' U2 R B2 F R' U' F D Fw' Uw F2 R2 B' L2 F2 U2 B D2 R2 B' L' D B L B2 D' F' U L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 D' R2 D2 L2 U B R' B' R B D2 F D' L B D2 R2 Fw' Uw L2 D U2 R2 U' F2 D' B2 F' D' L F2 U' L U2 B2 F2 R U' F' Rw Uw2 B2 R2 D' F2 D U' F2 D' L' B' R2 U L2 R F L' U' R' D' R' Fw' Uw F2 D U F2 L2 D' R2 F2 L2 D' B2 F' D B F D F L' D L2 Fw Uw U2 R B2 D2 R B2 F2 D2 F' U2 F' D2 F U' B' L2 F D' F2 Rw2 D2 L' F2 L' F2 U2 L' F2 U2 F D2 R2 F' U L2 B2 U2 B D' F Rw2 Uw2 R2 U2 B2 R B2 L R2 F2 R B2 U2 F' D B' F2 U' B' F2 L2 B2 Uw2 D F2 D2 U' F2 L2 D U2 B L2 B' D L' R' F R' D2 U2 R' B' Rw' Uw U F2 D' B2 D' F2 D L2 R2 D' F' L' R F2 R2 B' D' B' L' U Fw' Uw2 D2 L2 D2 B2 F2 R' D2 R B2 R2 D2 F L' D2 R' F' L' D' B2 L R2 Fw' Uw L' D2 B2 R F2 U2 B2 U2 F2 U F' L' R2 B2 U' L B' D2 L U' Rw' Uw B2 D2 B2 D2 L2 U' R2 F L U2 F' U R' U L B F' D' F Rw Uw2 L2 U' L2 D' B2 U F2 L2 R2 F2 L F2 D2 B' D2 R' D F R U R' Uw
Alex Tan    Canada
Alex Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 20.00   21.79   21.63 20.00 21.97 21.77 34.19
Pyraminx Final 14 7.63   13.34   13.66 14.00 15.63 7.63 12.36
Alexander Sun    Canada
Alexander Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 22.94   24.20   38.40 23.13 24.46 25.02 22.94
Pyraminx Final 24 12.78   17.63   19.89 15.13 17.88 12.78 20.03
Alvin Yang    China
Alvin Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 20.02   22.03   20.02 23.36 22.30 21.34 22.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.80   7.35   5.80 11.03 7.55 6.75 7.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 2:08.97   2:15.83   2:08.97 2:17.03 2:17.03 2:28.21 2:13.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 32.31   35.10   32.93 32.31 36.03 36.33 42.43
Combined First round 10 35.08   38.98   35.08 39.96 41.34 41.53 35.63
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.18   9.34   8.18 8.53 8.59 10.91 10.94
Second round 1 7.55   9.61   9.56 10.11 9.22 7.55 10.05
First round 1 8.28   8.92   8.28 9.91 8.47 9.24 9.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.25   3.29   2.43 2.25 4.27 6.52 3.16
First round 1 1.65   2.54   1.65 2.33 3.63 1.66 6.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.09   17.90   DNF 18.44 17.00 15.09 18.27
Combined First round 2 15.06   18.29   19.15 19.02 17.40 18.46 15.06
Ben Royce    USA
Ben Royce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.00   24.78   24.86 21.00 22.93 26.55 27.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.69   6.99   8.05 11.58 6.90 3.69 6.03
Pyraminx Final 11 10.11   12.16   11.61 14.30 10.11 10.58 16.43
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.55   10.77   8.02 13.97 10.31 5.55 14.81
Bohdan Lee    Canada
Bohdan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 36.03   46.71   49.03 52.02 50.90 36.03 40.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.19   13.89   10.90 16.25 14.53 8.19 16.52
Braeden Fong    Canada
Braeden Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 23.09   24.93   23.46 30.96 26.02 23.09 25.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.56   5.41   5.13 6.86 5.19 4.56 5.90
Briana Lu    Canada
Briana Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 2:08.25   2:25.70   2:30.30 2:27.80 2:21.68 2:08.25 2:27.63
Caleb Wong    Canada
Caleb Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 27.25   34.44   27.25 29.09 41.13 34.52 39.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.16   6.28   4.16 6.53 7.52 5.53 6.78
Pyraminx Final 5 8.58   9.64   8.68 11.40 8.83 DNF 8.58
Connor Lyons    Canada
Connor Lyons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.84   19.22   22.94 17.00 22.09 16.84 18.58
First round 21 18.44   19.90   19.43 20.09 20.18 18.44 25.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.25   5.54   5.50 4.06 7.06 3.25 DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 5.41   6.99   5.41 7.30 6.53 9.66 7.13
Daniel Chan    USA
Daniel Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.46   12.77   15.06 12.38 13.50 11.46 12.43
Second round 10 11.93   15.32   14.27 17.38 14.31 11.93 DNF
First round 6 12.41   13.61   12.41 13.22 14.11 13.52 14.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.03   10.13   8.78 16.16 8.03 11.68 9.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.55   17.81   16.55 17.81 17.40 23.56 18.22
Combined First round 1 16.21   17.64   17.33 17.43 18.15 16.21 24.88
Derick Salamanca    USA
Derick Salamanca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 15.81   20.93   24.19 20.55 15.81 20.19 22.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.53   12.24   10.96 13.36 12.41 4.53 13.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 46.30   1:00.40   56.38 46.30 1:14.15 1:06.88 57.93
Dylan Wang    Canada
Dylan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.94   13.09   11.38 13.80 14.08 8.94 17.43
Second round 3 11.05   12.27   14.18 12.08 12.33 12.40 11.05
First round 5 12.81   13.48   13.41 12.81 14.03 15.06 13.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.25   23.74   28.15 23.27 20.25 21.50 26.44
Combined First round 6 18.52   22.92   24.80 24.11 22.06 22.59 18.52
Edward Xing    Canada
Edward Xing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 23.34   30.27   24.52 36.66 34.36 31.93 23.34
Elliott Seto    Canada
Elliott Seto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 18.15   20.19   19.90 20.86 25.58 19.80 18.15
First round 17 17.27   18.88   17.27 18.33 20.78 17.53 21.96
Eric Xiong    Canada
Eric Xiong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 23.53   26.51   DNF 24.93 28.11 23.53 26.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.80   DNF   7.34 6.80 DNF DNF 10.08
Ethan Freund    Canada
Ethan Freund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 18.03   18.53   20.09 18.03 18.31 19.19 18.09
First round 24 16.46   20.45   20.40 20.96 20.43 20.52 16.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.84   7.57   8.13 8.52 7.06 5.84 7.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 28.58   45.24   50.06 48.96 53.96 28.58 36.69
Ethan Page    Canada
Ethan Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 34.33   38.74   39.03 35.97 43.81 34.33 41.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.11   11.79   12.65 9.11 10.81 14.38 11.91
Pyraminx Final 16 8.43   13.51   13.11 DNF 8.43 14.71 12.71
Ethan Rusnak    Canada
Ethan Rusnak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.15   18.59   22.52 16.90 22.21 14.15 16.65
Second round 7 11.68   14.53   17.36 16.34 13.75 11.68 13.50
First round 10 14.50   15.04   14.50 16.77 14.72 15.84 14.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.09   5.95   5.91 5.09 5.27 8.33 6.68
First round 10 2.90   5.31   4.88 12.22 6.43 2.90 4.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 1:02.65     1:05.53 1:02.65
Pyraminx Final 10 7.71   11.71   7.71 24.52 14.33 11.36 9.43
Geoffrey Tam    Canada
Geoffrey Tam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 16.21   18.64   19.02 20.36 23.30 16.55 16.21
First round 20 18.84   19.82   19.61 18.84 21.00 22.77 18.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.44   5.93   4.59 9.31 4.44 5.41 7.78
Pyraminx Final 15 10.50   13.38   15.31 12.18 10.50 12.78 15.18
Jack Manuel    Canada
Jack Manuel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.53   13.18   12.88 12.53 12.88 15.46 13.77
Second round 4 12.15   12.92   14.25 12.15 12.47 13.22 13.08
First round 9 11.03   14.62   11.03 13.36 14.15 19.09 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.09   4.18   7.43 4.80 3.68 3.09 4.05
First round 3 2.83   4.55   2.83 4.93 5.34 9.09 3.38
Pyraminx Final 6 8.91   9.91   9.09 9.33 11.30 8.91 12.16
Jacob Hutnyk    Canada
Jacob Hutnyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.21   11.01   9.21 11.36 13.02 11.77 9.90
Second round 2 9.36   9.94   10.02 12.41 9.47 10.33 9.36
First round 2 7.86   9.59   7.86 8.75 9.46 10.56 11.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.34   3.35   3.75 3.77 3.65 2.34 2.66
First round 2 1.86   3.75   2.16 DNF 5.50 1.86 3.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:09.00   1:22.98   1:23.22 1:25.50 1:09.00 1:21.72 1:24.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.44   21.33   16.44 19.19 22.53 28.80 22.28
Combined First round 3 17.47   18.57   18.90 20.18 17.47 18.06 18.75
Pyraminx Final 4 6.13   7.66   13.06 7.19 8.13 7.65 6.13
Skewb Combined Final 2 4.91   7.59   7.18 8.11 10.69 4.91 7.47
Jaden Chong    Canada
Jaden Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 19.53   22.54   22.47 22.03 23.30 23.11 19.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.28   5.63   4.58 5.83 6.47 3.28 9.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 45.65   51.53   58.19 45.65 1:00.71 48.44 47.96
Pyraminx Final 17 9.58   14.35   16.05 16.28 9.58 14.81 12.19
Jamie Lam    Canada
Jamie Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 21.69   24.45   DNF 23.22 21.69 25.78 24.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.13   7.39   6.22 8.47 DNF 6.13 7.47
Pyraminx Final 19 10.03   15.17   19.47 DNF 10.03 11.84 14.19
Janelle Tin    USA
Janelle Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.18   13.10   13.08 14.09 12.14 11.18 14.46
Second round 5 11.78   13.20   12.13 13.71 11.78 13.77 16.65
First round 3 12.41   12.85   16.58 12.90 12.41 13.09 12.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.61   5.70   3.61 4.91 5.93 6.25 8.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 2:13.90   2:40.35   2:13.90 2:56.77 2:43.06 2:46.22 2:31.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.90   21.68   24.86 18.90 20.36 22.46 22.21
Combined First round 5 15.90   20.40   21.22 20.75 19.22 21.77 15.90
Pyraminx Final 9 7.55   10.51   12.88 11.28 8.61 11.65 7.55
Skewb Combined Final 4 6.18   10.73   10.83 11.58 13.59 6.18 9.78
Jason Tian    Canada
Jason Tian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:46.72   2:00.03   2:12.25 DNF 1:46.72 1:55.05 1:52.78
Jerome Lam    Canada
Jerome Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 16.61   21.13   16.61 19.28 26.08 35.58 18.03
Second round 12 13.63   17.20   19.58 17.81 18.02 13.63 15.78
First round 12 16.08   18.20   16.08 22.18 16.91 17.16 20.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.88   24.10   23.90 19.88 31.65 19.94 28.47
Combined First round 8 25.55   29.21   35.63 25.55 25.72 57.75 26.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF     DNF
Jerry Wang    Canada
Jerry Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:02.56   1:14.35   1:02.56 1:04.43 1:33.86 1:07.78 1:30.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 11.56   21.55   26.36 11.56 19.91 22.91 21.84
Pyraminx Final 30 29.68   35.22   40.08 34.41 31.18 29.68 45.15
Jillian Tin    USA
Jillian Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 49.71   53.48   1:03.72 52.88 49.71 53.68 53.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.44   13.95   14.21 18.21 14.88 9.44 12.77
Pyraminx Final 28 23.81   26.47   23.81 25.38 25.75 28.27 28.72
Jomari Francisco    Canada
Jomari Francisco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.46   13.48   19.78 12.46 12.47 12.69 15.27
Second round 11 13.96   16.78   13.96 18.66 18.69 15.66 16.03
First round 7 11.52   14.26   11.52 15.40 16.06 12.08 15.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.61   5.42   5.55 4.78 4.61 5.93 7.61
First round 7 3.81   4.99   5.75 5.21 3.81 4.00 7.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 40.21   48.86   50.40 40.21 49.77 46.40 57.11
Skewb Combined Final 10 13.72   15.12   16.69 15.68 15.51 14.18 13.72
Jonathan Anderson    Canada
Jonathan Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 40.78   45.01   40.78 58.46 49.19 44.46 41.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 9.53   16.35   9.53 17.31 10.56 DNF 21.18
Joshua Lin Xu    Canada
Joshua Lin Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 18.36   22.20   24.25 23.81 22.98 19.80 18.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.25   4.80   5.19 4.25 5.08 5.05 4.28
First round 5 3.53   4.70   4.52 4.63 4.94 3.53 5.33
Juan Sanchez    Canada
Juan Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 17.80   20.50   17.80 DNF 18.16 22.69 20.65
First round 22 16.16   19.94   18.93 20.41 20.47 21.93 16.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.33   6.01   5.33 6.09 8.41 5.66 6.27
Julien Adam    Canada
Julien Adam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 16.78   21.85   24.61 19.59 16.78 21.36 27.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.55   8.70   5.55 6.77 10.96 9.09 10.25
Pyraminx Final 18 11.56   14.64   14.22 16.41 11.56 13.28 22.56
Skewb Combined Final 11 17.15   19.61   17.15 21.11 20.53 24.41 17.19
Justin Loo    Canada
Justin Loo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.72   20.08   19.78 19.55 15.72 21.83 20.90
First round 16 16.71   18.77   18.44 16.71 19.93 18.93 18.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.43   5.01   5.55 4.43 4.84 7.56 4.65
First round 4 3.75   4.59   3.75 4.46 5.77 3.78 5.53
Pyraminx Final 2 5.03   7.32   5.03 8.86 6.13 6.97 10.53
Kerry Shi    Canada
Kerry Shi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 29.28   31.59   29.28 39.22 30.36 31.11 33.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.25   7.05   7.81 6.05 8.63 7.30 5.25
Pyraminx Final 27 15.09   20.18   21.15 20.38 19.90 15.09 20.27
Kieran Pattison    Canada
Kieran Pattison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 59.80   1:02.63   1:16.80 1:05.55 59.90 59.80 1:02.44
Kristopher De Asis    Canada
Kristopher De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.34   13.41   13.94 14.69 12.34 12.47 13.83
Second round 6 12.13   13.50   15.68 12.13 12.25 13.05 15.21
First round 4 11.06   13.32   11.06 13.38 12.84 15.15 13.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.08   5.78   5.77 4.08 10.16 6.66 4.90
First round 6 3.47   4.95   4.65 4.69 6.53 3.47 5.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:11.61   1:22.74   1:29.30 1:27.25 1:17.53 1:23.44 1:11.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.30   29.34   29.63 24.30 27.31 31.09 35.94
Combined First round 7 23.56   27.50   33.31 27.77 30.80 23.56 23.94
Skewb Combined Final 1 2.15   NR 4.36   NR 2.15 3.68 4.88 4.52 5.75
Leon Yang    Canada
Leon Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.34   21.09   23.65 19.25 17.34 22.88 21.13
First round 14 16.83   18.41   18.15 19.31 16.83 22.58 17.78
Lochlan Rode    Canada
Lochlan Rode
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 49.86   1:03.87   1:06.00 1:13.63 1:01.30 1:04.30 49.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 16.53   20.15   17.31 1:03.52 21.69 16.53 21.46
Pyraminx Final 23 13.40   17.48   13.40 17.44 13.77 25.77 21.22
Mackenzie Bland    Canada
Mackenzie Bland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 38.25   43.04   42.90 43.21 44.30 43.00 38.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.50   10.00   11.86 11.28 7.80 7.50 10.91
Pyraminx Final 26 14.21   18.02   18.97 19.31 21.05 14.21 15.77
Maegan Poblacion    Canada
Maegan Poblacion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 14.05   16.55   14.05 14.36 18.38 18.02 17.28
Second round 9 13.46   15.16   14.69 14.22 16.56 17.16 13.46
First round 11 14.22   15.41   14.22 15.77 16.90 16.18 14.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 26.55   46.41   26.55 46.33 52.28 40.61 DNF
Makai MacLachlan    Canada
Makai MacLachlan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 36.83   43.33   36.83 50.86 39.96 59.19 39.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 10.47   14.40   10.47 14.68 20.69 11.47 17.05
Marco Meyer    Canada
Marco Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 26.41   35.42   40.00 34.75 36.91 34.59 26.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.44   10.19   8.84 9.50 12.22 7.44 12.71
Pyraminx Final 3 6.52   7.59   6.52 8.46 8.72 7.21 7.11
Skewb Combined Final 6 8.91   12.35   15.40 13.43 14.25 8.91 9.38
Marcus Wilson    Canada
Marcus Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 28.56   31.86   28.56 35.19 32.65 30.03 32.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.94   17.07   7.84 10.86 DNF 6.94 32.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 6:39.56     7:11.19 6:39.56
Pyraminx Final 13 10.28   12.94   14.06 12.58 16.47 12.19 10.28
Skewb Combined Final 12 15.84   20.41   18.93 24.97 24.65 15.84 17.66
Mark Peralta    Canada
Mark Peralta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 24.03   DNF   32.16 24.03 DNF DNF DNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.03   6.34   6.75 6.15 6.11 4.03 7.83
Martin Anderson    Canada
Martin Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:01.40   1:09.80   1:07.58 1:11.81 1:01.40 1:10.01 1:14.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 11.58   17.64   18.93 29.08 19.46 11.58 14.53
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.58   19.18   19.80 23.71 18.65 15.58 19.08
First round 19 13.75   19.29   13.75 23.33 18.88 17.40 21.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.59   6.07   5.11 5.52 7.58 4.59 58.22
First round 9 4.00   5.16   4.00 4.08 5.80 6.00 5.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 3:00.31     3:30.38 3:00.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 38.13   48.28   46.25 59.80 38.13 38.78 DNF
Combined First round 11 31.75   40.67   38.27 59.91 49.59 31.75 34.15
Pyraminx Final 12 9.90   12.88   18.06 9.90 12.15 13.77 12.71
Skewb Combined Final 8 7.31   14.44   15.22 14.96 16.52 7.31 13.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF     DNF
Nelson Fretenburg    Canada
Nelson Fretenburg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 18.91   21.88   22.84 22.22 18.91 20.59 27.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.86   9.45   6.86 9.72 9.05 9.58 13.56
Pyraminx Final 25 15.40   17.66   18.06 21.53 17.44 17.47 15.40
Nicholas Chiang    Canada
Nicholas Chiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.22   26.44   23.93 29.15 26.25 35.75 19.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.06   23.56   4.88 1:00.53 5.27 DNF 4.06
Noah Stelting    Canada
Noah Stelting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 16.33   17.84   20.84 16.33 17.47 17.33 18.71
First round 13 16.77   18.29   18.47 19.22 16.77 18.98 17.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.30   6.94   7.36 6.68 6.84 7.31 6.30
Pyraminx Final 20 11.02   15.63   16.36 15.46 23.58 15.06 11.02
Skewb Combined Final 3 6.47   9.77   9.69 10.83 10.21 6.47 9.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF     DNF
Patrick Wang    Canada
Patrick Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:21.03   1:23.60   1:21.03 1:26.66 1:22.57 1:21.58 1:36.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 20.16   32.93   35.50 28.08 38.84 20.16 35.22
Raymond Zou    Canada
Raymond Zou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.50   18.04   17.50 17.78 19.02 18.84 15.50
First round 15 16.88   18.66   17.83 22.00 16.88 18.69 19.47
Riley Edwards    USA
Riley Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 25.43   31.80   36.08 25.43 32.34 32.91 30.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.28   11.29   8.28 12.50 11.59 9.78 13.96
Pyraminx Final 8 8.02   10.41   10.58 13.44 10.58 10.08 8.02
Skewb Combined Final 9 10.11   14.83   15.65 15.84 16.52 10.11 13.00
Robin Batilo    Canada
Robin Batilo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 35.21   38.78   39.16 39.34 37.83 35.21 40.93
Ryan Kao    Canada
Ryan Kao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.78   16.85   17.41 16.91 14.78 16.72 16.91
Second round 8 13.47   15.06   13.47 17.68 17.68 13.77 13.72
First round 8 10.55   14.42   14.36 13.86 15.03 20.09 10.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.33   5.05   5.38 4.69 4.33 8.15 5.09
First round 11 4.50   5.33   5.03 5.36 7.40 5.61 4.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 26.03   31.50   32.08 26.03 33.41 29.00 34.18
Combined First round 9 23.43   34.08   36.53 36.65 DNF 29.06 23.43
Pyraminx Final 7 7.63   9.98   9.30 10.68 15.41 9.97 7.63
Skewb Combined Final 7 5.02   13.34   12.72 20.16 7.15 DNF 5.02
Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ)    Thailand
Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.65   25.50   1:27.58 22.46 15.65 16.86 37.18
Combined First round 4 16.30   19.02   19.91 20.06 23.93 16.30 17.08
Sunny Liang    Canada
Sunny Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 35.55   37.53   40.71 35.55 36.22 35.65 49.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.41   12.26   8.41 13.09 14.03 10.11 13.58
Sunny Tanchev    Canada
Sunny Tanchev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 23.25   25.76   23.56 27.81 35.61 23.25 25.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.44   9.90   9.03 12.46 6.44 8.21 DNF
First round 12 3.55   5.41   4.86 9.31 7.63 3.75 3.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 36.43   56.69   36.43 1:01.50 53.96 55.78 1:00.33
Pyraminx Final 22 11.94   17.27   13.83 19.34 19.75 18.65 11.94
Tom Rotbart    Canada
Tom Rotbart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 34.02   38.66   51.05 34.02 39.15 41.40 35.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.75   7.09   9.69 5.83 7.91 4.75 7.53
Pyraminx Final 21 10.09   15.89   17.58 16.91 15.72 15.05 10.09
Tong Wang    Canada
Tong Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 34.15   37.43   37.31 35.28 39.69 34.15 40.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 10.27   23.39   37.25 19.88 43.56 10.27 13.03
Tristan MacInnes    Canada
Tristan MacInnes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 32.65   35.32   33.19 40.27 32.65 38.47 34.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.83   13.27   12.93 26.44 17.34 8.83 9.53
Valdiano Jeremy Ratu    Canada
Valdiano Jeremy Ratu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.93   18.23   16.93 22.81 20.66 17.00 17.02
First round 18 11.90   19.07   18.11 30.90 22.15 11.90 16.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.56   5.56   5.75 4.56 6.02 10.63 4.90
First round 8 3.06   5.13   5.03 5.25 5.11 3.06 11.30
Vincent Yim    Canada
Vincent Yim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.94   23.71   32.34 20.06 17.94 21.88 29.19
First round 23 17.09   20.01   23.22 21.22 17.16 21.66 17.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 3:22.66     3:22.66 4:15.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 37.55   41.53   37.55 40.21 39.03 45.34 46.15
Combined First round 12 33.58   44.39   47.30 41.52 44.34 1:01.90 33.58
Pyraminx Final 29 23.71   33.85   29.53 48.09 25.58 46.43 23.71
Skewb Combined Final 13 42.00     42.00 55.33
Weilin He    Canada
Weilin He
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:21.94   1:34.03   1:34.94 1:21.94 DNF 1:24.15 1:43.00