Vancouver Open 2010

Date City WCA LInk
2010-7-3  Canada, Vancouver, British Columbia Vancouver Open 2010

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 13.22  Deseree Aune 13.62  Kevin Hays 13.89
 2x2x2 Cube  Justin Jaffray 3.31  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 3.69  Forte Shinko 4.52
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Hays 51.59  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 58.20  Kristopher De Asis 1:06.67
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:21.89  Kristopher De Asis 1:30.03  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1:32.26
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Forte Shinko 2:47.84  Hong Chen 3:04.41  Kevin Hays 4:17.71
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 24.78  Forte Shinko 25.13  Dave Campbell 26.06
 Square-1  Forte Shinko 18.06  Kristopher De Asis 27.64  Justin Jaffray 30.64
       Rubik's Magic  Gerwin Gonzalez 1.44  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1.47  Daniel Song 1.55
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 10.71   12.76    USA 17.72 10.71 13.66 13.43 11.18
2 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 11.96   12.82    Canada 12.81 13.93 11.96 13.40 12.25
3 Kristopher De Asis 13.08   14.89    Canada 14.05 13.08 14.58 25.61 16.03
4 Deseree Aune 13.27   15.21    Canada 13.28 18.09 13.27 38.71 14.27
5 Dave Campbell 13.50   15.30    Canada 16.96 34.59 13.50 15.16 13.78
6 Justin Jaffray 11.78   15.98    Canada 11.78 22.34 11.86 15.90 20.18
7 Forte Shinko 14.52   16.66    Canada 15.34 16.81 14.52 21.61 17.82
8 Cheng-Chiao Yang (楊程喬) 15.84   17.85    Taiwan 18.30 17.41 17.83 15.84 18.44
9 David Adams 16.30   18.19    USA 18.08 16.30 19.66 16.83 DNF
10 Jameson O'Connor 16.27   18.64    USA 21.71 17.75 16.46 22.43 16.27
11 Thomas Henderson 18.11   18.87    Canada 18.11 24.41 18.11 20.18 18.33
12 Troy Koochin 16.81   19.29    Canada 21.27 17.33 16.81 19.28 21.88
13 Jayden Mchargue 18.84   19.77    Canada 20.22 19.93 20.44 18.84 19.16
14 Gilbert Yang 17.25   20.21    Canada 20.88 20.18 17.25 22.78 19.58
15 Daniel Song 18.09   20.99    Canada 20.83 20.80 25.16 21.35 18.09
16 Nick Heilgeist 18.72   22.52    USA 18.72 22.86 21.86 26.52 22.84
17 Michael Simpson 19.94   23.60    Canada 23.61 19.94 23.40 25.40 23.78
18 Justyn Houle 17.96   23.69    Canada 17.96 26.72 26.55 22.59 21.93
19 Vincent Yim 20.97   25.12    Canada 32.27 23.58 25.09 20.97 26.69
20 Joseph Lai 20.53   25.15    USA 25.41 20.53 28.55 25.40 24.65
21 Matthew Yep 22.16   25.39    Canada 24.53 31.44 24.77 22.16 26.88
22 Gary Tse 22.68   25.94    Canada 27.05 25.58 22.68 25.18 38.08
23 Khoa Tran 20.19   26.12    Canada 35.56 25.61 27.66 25.09 20.19
24 Nick Vu 22.09   27.59    USA 41.13 22.09 26.31 31.27 25.18
25 Johnathan Leung 22.65   28.12    Canada 27.71 32.60 22.65 28.50 28.16
26 Janelle Tin 23.97   28.61    USA 28.41 25.63 36.03 31.78 23.97
27 Brian Pamandanan 23.52   29.54    Canada 23.52 30.84 33.30 28.69 29.09
28 Gerwin Gonzalez 28.05   31.32    Canada 33.63 33.33 29.68 28.05 30.96
29 Brandon Semilla 29.38   34.02    Canada 49.68 34.71 29.38 36.13 31.21
30 Nicholas Huttemann 26.03   34.65    Canada 35.81 35.34 26.03 32.81 45.02
31 Gregory Joonseok Soh 30.18   34.84    Canada 34.11 36.60 38.43 30.18 33.80
32 Kathleen De Asis 27.43   37.15    Canada 37.94 27.43 41.05 34.09 39.41
33 Daniel Lee 30.78   37.20    Canada 43.84 41.25 36.02 34.33 30.78
34 Russ Hewgill 30.75   38.39    Canada 40.43 30.75 44.52 37.38 37.35
35 Joey Currie 31.18   38.44    Canada 45.81 54.21 36.29 31.18 33.22
36 Kevin Hsu 31.65   38.95    Canada 1:17.27 31.65 42.31 36.06 38.47
37 Kevin Matthews 33.31   39.44    Canada 51.53 42.13 33.31 35.53 40.65
38 Patrik Mueller 32.85   40.58    Germany 40.06 32.85 44.91 37.31 44.38
39 Leo Li 37.31   40.60    Canada 45.53 40.28 41.33 40.19 37.31
40 Juan Sanchez 31.44   42.80    Canada 40.05 31.44 49.96 44.30 44.06
41 Felix Guo 36.69   42.97    Canada 47.83 54.65 41.86 36.69 39.22
42 Gabriele Dal Cengio 32.94   43.47    Canada 43.91 38.46 48.18 48.03 32.94
43 Allen Funston 42.61   44.24    Canada 46.83 42.93 42.61 47.15 42.97
44 Jay Wallace 39.34   46.32    Canada 39.34 53.63 45.46 41.88 51.61
45 Alvin David 42.19   50.16    Canada 46.86 42.19 56.84 1:18.68 46.77
46 Ben Glover 45.25   51.36    Canada 45.25 1:00.00 50.18 52.18 51.72
47 Steven McCulloch 43.93   51.40    Canada 1:20.90 43.93 56.75 48.97 48.47
48 Jashmin Tin 53.21   58.32    USA 1:13.44 1:03.47 57.52 53.21 53.97
49 Oscar Hong 58.34   1:07.76    Canada 1:19.50 1:04.55 1:03.66 1:15.06 58.34
50 Thomas Macgowan 1:06.77   1:20.05    Canada 1:09.33 1:30.81 1:26.71 1:24.11 1:06.77
51 Mike Eubank 1:11.28   1:21.36    Canada 2:01.90 1:21.30 1:21.55 1:21.22 1:11.28
52 David Ng 59.94   DNF    USA 1:11.78 DNF DNF 59.94 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 10.09   11.67    USA 11.47 10.83 10.09 13.91 12.71
2 Justin Jaffray 11.97   13.00    Canada 13.88 13.86 13.05 11.97 12.09
3 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 12.36   13.21    Canada 12.56 13.91 12.36 14.21 13.16
4 Deseree Aune 9.13   13.49    Canada 13.81 13.58 13.09 9.13 14.38
5 Kristopher De Asis 12.66   14.12    Canada 12.66 15.78 14.59 13.93 13.83
6 Dave Campbell 14.13   16.14    Canada 17.19 14.65 19.02 14.13 16.58
7 Forte Shinko 15.55   16.81    Canada 17.21 16.16 19.13 15.55 17.06
8 Cheng-Chiao Yang (楊程喬) 13.72   17.04    Taiwan 16.41 18.19 13.72 16.52 21.02
9 David Adams 14.66   17.44    USA 16.19 25.83 19.84 16.28 14.66
10 Troy Koochin 15.19   17.82    Canada 21.36 16.91 17.50 15.19 19.06
11 Jameson O'Connor 17.26   18.79    USA 17.26 21.80 19.30 18.16 18.90
12 Jayden Mchargue 16.58   19.65    Canada 24.44 21.52 16.58 19.18 18.25
13 Daniel Song 17.47   20.23    Canada 18.28 18.61 24.41 17.47 23.81
14 Nick Heilgeist 18.61   20.80    USA 21.22 19.77 18.61 21.40 26.47
15 Joseph Lai 20.31   20.97    USA 20.96 20.50 20.31 24.38 21.46
16 Thomas Henderson 19.80   22.47    Canada 22.18 19.80 23.31 DNF 21.93
17 Vincent Yim 20.18   22.78    Canada 20.18 25.25 23.41 23.00 21.94
18 Justyn Houle 20.02   23.18    Canada 22.18 25.18 20.02 26.77 22.18
19 Gilbert Yang 14.31   23.26    Canada 22.93 14.31 28.08 26.25 20.59
20 Nick Vu 21.29   24.12    USA 24.78 23.56 25.46 21.29 24.03
21 Gary Tse 18.30   24.34    Canada 18.30 24.03 24.65 56.06 24.34
22 Michael Simpson 21.69   25.35    Canada 22.86 28.19 25.00 21.69 34.53
23 Matthew Yep 23.52   25.49    Canada 25.63 24.77 23.52 26.06 27.68
24 Khoa Tran 23.11   29.58    Canada 23.11 30.94 30.68 29.11 28.96
25 Johnathan Leung 20.30   31.67    Canada 35.47 32.21 27.33 20.30 36.30
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 12.31   13.22    Canada 12.31 12.34 18.34 13.91 13.40
2 Deseree Aune 13.00   13.62    Canada 13.99 13.00 13.83 13.05 16.50
3 Kevin Hays 12.72   13.89    USA 13.30 14.30 14.08 15.28 12.72
4 Dave Campbell 12.55   14.58    Canada 14.18 15.05 17.44 14.50 12.55
5 Forte Shinko 13.41   15.14    Canada 15.90 15.34 13.41 31.83 14.18
6 Kristopher De Asis 14.47   15.94    Canada 14.83 14.47 18.75 16.52 16.47
7 Justin Jaffray 10.16   16.55    Canada 19.80 DNF 10.16 15.68 14.18
8 David Adams 14.53   16.59    USA 15.13 14.53 18.09 16.55 DNF
9 Cheng-Chiao Yang (楊程喬) 15.02   16.89    Taiwan 15.02 DNF 17.19 15.96 17.52
10 Troy Koochin 16.81   18.95    Canada 17.47 21.19 18.59 16.81 20.80
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Jaffray 3.08   3.42    Canada 9.96 3.22 3.63 3.41 3.08
2 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 3.18   3.64    Canada 4.21 3.18 3.31 7.93 3.40
3 Kevin Hays 3.58   4.85    USA 3.58 4.78 5.97 4.56 5.22
4 Forte Shinko 3.52   5.09    Canada 4.52 3.52 9.66 4.21 6.55
5 Daniel Song 3.30   5.19    Canada 6.00 5.03 4.53 7.34 3.30
6 David Adams 5.44   5.98    USA 5.75 5.47 5.44 6.71 7.58
7 Nick Heilgeist 3.06   6.01    USA 7.40 6.44 8.94 4.19 3.06
8 Kristopher De Asis 4.71   6.48    Canada 6.13 7.61 4.71 13.53 5.69
9 Justyn Houle 4.78   6.53    Canada 7.08 6.28 4.78 6.22 7.58
10 Troy Koochin 4.40   6.91    Canada 7.38 4.40 8.75 4.61 10.15
11 Jayden Mchargue 5.06   7.03    Canada 6.84 12.46 7.77 6.47 5.06
12 Janelle Tin 6.00   7.08    USA 10.19 6.00 6.94 7.69 6.61
13 Jameson O'Connor 6.18   7.77    USA 9.40 8.59 7.81 6.91 6.18
14 Thomas Henderson 8.90   11.06    Canada 9.77 8.90 9.46 13.96 16.41
15 Michael Simpson 7.77   11.28    Canada 13.13 10.84 9.88 7.77 16.13
16 Daniel Lee 10.18   11.30    Canada 15.94 10.18 13.21 10.41 10.27
17 Nick Vu 7.71   11.82    USA 12.52 12.02 7.71 10.91 12.53
18 Gerwin Gonzalez 11.02   11.94    Canada 12.61 12.06 11.02 15.16 11.16
19 Kevin Matthews 7.00   12.27    Canada 8.65 7.00 12.72 16.91 15.44
20 Leo Li 15.53   16.17    Canada 16.15 21.83 15.71 15.53 16.65
21 Jay Wallace 9.77   16.33    Canada 9.77 15.05 17.11 30.15 16.84
22 Gregory Joonseok Soh 9.27   16.64    Canada 39.05 14.78 12.43 22.71 9.27
23 Ben Glover 11.90   17.69    Canada 11.90 15.61 20.77 22.03 16.68
24 Allen Funston 16.63   21.71    Canada 21.86 16.63 20.80 22.47 25.30
25 Kathleen De Asis 16.15   25.37    Canada 18.52 32.75 DNF 16.15 24.83
26 Mike Eubank 26.97   1:24.98    Canada 1:58.11 1:18.88 57.94 26.97 2:23.40
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Jaffray 3.11   3.31    Canada 4.05 3.25 3.36 3.11 3.33
2 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 2.66   3.69    Canada 3.75 3.69 2.66 3.63 7.52
3 Forte Shinko 4.05   4.52    Canada 4.05 9.30 4.65 4.27 4.63
4 Kevin Hays 3.53   4.92    USA 4.53 3.53 DNF 6.28 3.96
5 Daniel Song 4.86   5.29    Canada 5.19 5.94 4.86 5.36 5.31
6 Kristopher De Asis 3.81   5.89    Canada 6.40 3.81 6.38 8.41 4.90
7 David Adams 4.77   6.94    USA 5.72 9.30 5.81 4.77 DNF
8 Troy Koochin 5.19   6.97    Canada 5.19 8.13 7.78 6.44 6.69
9 Justyn Houle 6.84   7.47    Canada 8.43 8.36 7.13 6.84 6.93
10 Nick Heilgeist 3.83   7.93    USA 3.83 8.13 9.33 6.63 9.03
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 45.22   51.59    USA 59.86 48.50 45.22 54.96 51.30
2 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 52.97   58.20    Canada 1:01.25 55.28 58.06 52.97 1:10.46
3 Kristopher De Asis 57.93   1:06.67    Canada 1:01.03 1:09.58 1:46.81 57.93 1:09.41
4 Justin Jaffray 1:02.06   1:08.40    Canada 1:07.72 1:02.06 1:12.97 1:04.52 1:20.05
5 David Adams 1:02.66   1:12.47    USA DNF 1:07.86 1:11.78 1:02.66 1:17.78
6 Dave Campbell 1:09.00   1:15.60    Canada 1:24.02 1:24.56 1:13.27 1:09.00 1:09.50
7 Deseree Aune 1:11.19   1:19.49    Canada 1:49.68 1:11.71 1:23.33 1:23.44 1:11.19
8 Troy Koochin 1:21.19   1:33.43    Canada 1:49.55 1:35.91 1:21.19 1:35.43 1:28.96
9 Jameson O'Connor 1:17.46   1:42.98    USA 1:17.46 1:46.21 1:49.66 1:46.90 1:35.84
10 Jayden Mchargue 1:18.13   1:43.27    Canada 1:39.34 1:53.53 1:18.13 1:37.05 1:53.41
11 Justyn Houle 1:27.13   2:00.95    Canada 2:05.08 1:27.13 2:08.06 2:06.21 1:51.55
12 Nick Heilgeist 2:02.09      USA DNF 2:02.09
13 Kathleen De Asis 2:05.80      Canada 2:05.80 3:50.59
14 Gerwin Gonzalez 2:05.88      Canada 2:05.88 2:59.96
15 Vincent Yim 2:07.25      Canada 2:07.25 2:09.75
16 Janelle Tin 2:13.58      USA 2:13.58 2:14.46
17 Daniel Song 2:13.71      Canada 2:48.09 2:13.71
18 Nick Vu 2:42.97      USA 2:50.46 2:42.97
19 Kevin Matthews 2:46.53      Canada 3:40.94 2:46.53
20 Patrik Mueller 2:47.43      Germany 2:47.43 3:07.90
21 Allen Funston 2:58.46      Canada DNF 2:58.46
22 Gregory Joonseok Soh 3:28.56      Canada 3:33.50 3:28.56
23 Simon Moret 4:04.19      Canada 4:24.22 4:04.19
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:19.75   1:21.89    USA 1:19.75 1:22.36 1:23.40 1:27.55 1:19.91
2 Kristopher De Asis 1:20.03   1:30.03    Canada 1:30.47 1:27.15 1:32.46 1:37.03 1:20.03
3 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1:27.33   1:32.26    Canada 1:30.28 1:33.93 1:32.58 1:37.97 1:27.33
4 David Adams 1:53.71   1:59.46    USA 2:03.81 1:53.71 1:56.05 1:58.52 2:31.19
5 Dave Campbell 2:06.72   2:14.58    Canada 2:21.19 2:13.16 2:09.40 2:06.72 2:25.96
6 Deseree Aune 2:05.38   2:16.82    Canada 2:05.38 2:10.08 2:28.55 2:11.83 2:32.59
7 Jameson O'Connor 2:21.11   2:25.53    USA 2:22.72 2:28.65 2:54.50 2:21.11 2:25.21
8 Forte Shinko 2:19.06   2:35.53    Canada 2:36.46 2:19.06 2:34.69 2:35.43 DNF
9 Justyn Houle 2:30.93   2:44.12    Canada 2:44.66 2:51.22 2:36.47 2:30.93 DNF
10 Troy Koochin 2:33.15   2:51.46    Canada 2:57.65 3:01.21 2:35.52 3:16.55 2:33.15
11 Jayden Mchargue 2:46.96   2:55.74    Canada 2:46.96 2:59.40 2:55.93 3:05.83 2:51.88
12 Kevin Matthews 2:55.19   3:08.38    Canada 2:57.81 2:55.19 3:32.56 3:12.36 3:14.96
13 Kathleen De Asis 2:50.47   3:21.30    Canada 3:31.65 2:50.47 3:19.33 3:38.36 3:12.93
14 Gregory Joonseok Soh 4:47.34   5:47.87    Canada 5:18.97 6:16.44 4:47.34 5:48.21 DNS
15 Vincent Yim 3:33.94   DNF    Canada 3:42.41 3:33.94 DNS DNS DNS
16 Daniel Song 3:40.97   DNF    Canada 5:09.84 3:40.97 DNS DNS DNS
17 Nick Vu 4:11.06   DNF    USA 4:18.61 4:11.06 DNS DNS DNS
18 Allen Funston 4:44.44   DNF    Canada 4:44.44 6:07.58 DNS DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Forte Shinko 2:47.84   DNF    Canada 3:00.88 2:47.84 DNF
2 Hong Chen 3:04.41   DNF    Canada 3:04.41 DNF DNF
3 Kevin Hays 4:17.71   DNF    USA DNF 4:17.71 DNS
4 Nick Vu 5:20.44   DNF    USA DNF 5:20.44 DNF
5 Daniel Song DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
5 Jameson O'Connor DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
5 Kristopher De Asis DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Jaffray 20.88   24.71    Canada 26.27 23.22 25.16 25.75 20.88
2 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 19.31   24.84    Canada 21.90 27.46 19.31 30.08 25.16
3 Dave Campbell 20.50   25.18    Canada 20.50 34.09 21.41 24.43 29.69
4 Forte Shinko 20.91   26.12    Canada 34.43 26.08 26.94 20.91 25.33
5 Kevin Hays 32.22   37.23    USA 34.55 39.38 44.03 32.22 37.77
6 Kristopher De Asis 32.31   39.98    Canada 43.81 52.86 39.67 36.46 32.31
7 David Adams 36.03   43.84    USA 50.28 36.03 51.08 40.03 41.22
8 Brian Pamandanan 31.88   44.44    Canada 48.80 DNF 33.36 51.16 31.88
9 Janelle Tin 39.94   48.08    USA 54.38 50.80 40.50 52.93 39.94
10 Jayden Mchargue 46.31   51.07    Canada 51.13 54.28 46.31 48.03 54.05
11 Thomas Henderson 45.02   53.01    Canada 59.11 1:07.47 49.93 50.00 45.02
12 Justyn Houle 53.33   54.52    Canada 53.33 54.16 54.84 54.59 54.81
13 Jameson O'Connor 50.96   57.08    USA 1:41.88 1:03.55 55.97 50.96 51.72
14 Vincent Yim 42.91   1:05.70    Canada 1:09.71 1:23.75 42.91 58.33 1:09.06
15 Nick Vu 1:05.38   1:16.03    USA 1:13.25 1:27.83 1:07.00 1:38.08 1:05.38
16 Patrik Mueller 1:22.21   1:44.09    Germany 2:05.90 1:44.84 1:51.00 1:22.21 1:36.43
17 Joey Currie 1:59.33   2:27.00    Canada 2:24.11 1:59.33 2:16.61 2:40.27 2:43.88
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 18.83   24.78    Canada 25.38 25.19 28.05 23.78 18.83
2 Forte Shinko 23.16   25.13    Canada 29.38 24.63 27.58 23.16 23.18
3 Dave Campbell 24.59   26.06    Canada 26.97 25.50 27.61 24.59 25.71
4 Justin Jaffray 16.18   27.75    Canada 16.18 28.31 29.25 29.15 25.78
5 Brian Pamandanan 30.65   35.06    Canada 42.08 35.46 30.65 35.18 34.55
6 Kristopher De Asis 31.31   37.22    Canada 35.72 32.09 43.86 31.31 DNF
7 David Adams 35.46   44.90    USA 1:16.55 47.78 39.66 47.27 35.46
8 Janelle Tin 40.93   45.56    USA 44.91 40.93 45.88 48.09 45.90
9 Kevin Hays 42.22   48.01    USA 51.83 42.94 42.22 49.25 DNF
10 Jayden Mchargue 43.03   54.82    Canada 57.43 53.28 1:02.94 53.75 43.03
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Forte Shinko 14.94   18.06   NR  Canada 23.69 19.94 14.97 14.94 19.28
2 Kristopher De Asis 20.93   27.64    Canada 24.47 30.83 27.63 20.93 32.65
3 Justin Jaffray 24.00   30.64    Canada 41.28 33.52 26.18 32.23 24.00
4 David Adams 43.05   46.87    USA 1:12.46 43.05 45.27 50.80 44.53
5 Kevin Hays 41.06   52.72    USA 57.43 1:00.33 54.21 41.06 46.52
6 Janelle Tin 35.36   57.31    USA 1:17.97 1:19.30 44.43 49.53 35.36
7 Justyn Houle 56.00   1:15.28    Canada 1:29.38 1:29.02 56.80 56.00 1:20.03
8 Daniel Song 56.43   1:57.39    Canada 56.43 DNF 1:19.55 1:18.30 3:14.31
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gerwin Gonzalez 1.09   1.44    Canada 1.58 1.63 1.09 1.11 3.41
2 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1.21   1.47    Canada 2.08 1.44 1.27 1.21 1.69
3 Daniel Song 1.44   1.55    Canada 1.61 1.44 1.46 1.93 1.59
4 Leo Li 1.50   1.56    Canada 1.50 1.56 1.56 1.55 4.28
5 Justyn Houle 1.47   1.67    Canada 1.58 DNF 1.80 1.63 1.47
6 Janelle Tin 1.50   1.78    USA 2.34 2.15 1.61 1.50 1.58
7 Nick Vu 1.77   1.90    USA 1.78 4.90 1.84 1.77 2.09
8 Nick Heilgeist 2.15   2.49    USA 2.65 4.72 2.36 2.15 2.46
9 Jashmin Tin 2.41   2.85    USA 3.88 2.53 2.41 2.80 3.22
10 Jameson O'Connor 2.11   2.87    USA 3.09 2.44 2.11 3.63 3.08
11 Kristopher De Asis 1.53   3.38    Canada 2.68 1.53 5.44 DNF 2.02
12 Matthew Yep 1.94   3.83    Canada 1.94 4.58 3.78 3.43 4.28
13 Jayden Mchargue 2.31   5.02    Canada 4.93 5.59 2.31 5.86 4.55
14 David Adams 2.28   5.51    USA 2.28 3.41 6.53 6.58 DNF
15 Stacy Heilgeist 4.68   5.74    USA 6.33 5.18 5.71 10.75 4.68
16 Jillian Tin 9.75   11.39    USA 10.59 33.15 12.52 11.06 9.75
17 Kevin Hays 1.03   DNF    USA DNF 1.03 4.29 1.69 DNF
Allen Funston    Canada
Allen Funston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 42.61   44.24   46.83 42.93 42.61 47.15 42.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 16.63   21.71   21.86 16.63 20.80 22.47 25.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 2:58.46     DNF 2:58.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 4:44.44   DNF   4:44.44 6:07.58 DNS DNS DNS
Alvin David    Canada
Alvin David
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 42.19   50.16   46.86 42.19 56.84 1:18.68 46.77
Ben Glover    Canada
Ben Glover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 45.25   51.36   45.25 1:00.00 50.18 52.18 51.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 11.90   17.69   11.90 15.61 20.77 22.03 16.68
Brandon Semilla    Canada
Brandon Semilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 29.38   34.02   49.68 34.71 29.38 36.13 31.21
Brian Pamandanan    Canada
Brian Pamandanan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 23.52   29.54   23.52 30.84 33.30 28.69 29.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 30.65   35.06   42.08 35.46 30.65 35.18 34.55
First round 8 31.88   44.44   48.80 DNF 33.36 51.16 31.88
Cheng-Chiao Yang (楊程喬)    Taiwan
Cheng-Chiao Yang (楊程喬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 15.02   16.89   15.02 DNF 17.19 15.96 17.52
Second round 8 13.72   17.04   16.41 18.19 13.72 16.52 21.02
First round 8 15.84   17.85   18.30 17.41 17.83 15.84 18.44
Daniel Lee    Canada
Daniel Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 30.78   37.20   43.84 41.25 36.02 34.33 30.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 10.18   11.30   15.94 10.18 13.21 10.41 10.27
Daniel Song    Canada
Daniel Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 17.47   20.23   18.28 18.61 24.41 17.47 23.81
First round 15 18.09   20.99   20.83 20.80 25.16 21.35 18.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.86   5.29   5.19 5.94 4.86 5.36 5.31
First round 5 3.30   5.19   6.00 5.03 4.53 7.34 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 2:13.71     2:48.09 2:13.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 3:40.97   DNF   5:09.84 3:40.97 DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 8 56.43   1:57.39   56.43 DNF 1:19.55 1:18.30 3:14.31
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.44   1.55   1.61 1.44 1.46 1.93 1.59
Dave Campbell    Canada
Dave Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.55   14.58   14.18 15.05 17.44 14.50 12.55
Second round 6 14.13   16.14   17.19 14.65 19.02 14.13 16.58
First round 5 13.50   15.30   16.96 34.59 13.50 15.16 13.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:09.00   1:15.60   1:24.02 1:24.56 1:13.27 1:09.00 1:09.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:06.72   2:14.58   2:21.19 2:13.16 2:09.40 2:06.72 2:25.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 24.59   26.06   26.97 25.50 27.61 24.59 25.71
First round 3 20.50   25.18   20.50 34.09 21.41 24.43 29.69
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.53   16.59   15.13 14.53 18.09 16.55 DNF
Second round 9 14.66   17.44   16.19 25.83 19.84 16.28 14.66
First round 9 16.30   18.19   18.08 16.30 19.66 16.83 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.77   6.94   5.72 9.30 5.81 4.77 DNF
First round 6 5.44   5.98   5.75 5.47 5.44 6.71 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:02.66   1:12.47   DNF 1:07.86 1:11.78 1:02.66 1:17.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:53.71   1:59.46   2:03.81 1:53.71 1:56.05 1:58.52 2:31.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 35.46   44.90   1:16.55 47.78 39.66 47.27 35.46
First round 7 36.03   43.84   50.28 36.03 51.08 40.03 41.22
Square-1 Final 4 43.05   46.87   1:12.46 43.05 45.27 50.80 44.53
Rubik's Magic Final 14 2.28   5.51   2.28 3.41 6.53 6.58 DNF
David Ng    USA
David Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 59.94   DNF   1:11.78 DNF DNF 59.94 DNF
Deseree Aune    Canada
Deseree Aune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 13.00   13.62   13.99 13.00 13.83 13.05 16.50
Second round 4 9.13   13.49   13.81 13.58 13.09 9.13 14.38
First round 4 13.27   15.21   13.28 18.09 13.27 38.71 14.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:11.19   1:19.49   1:49.68 1:11.71 1:23.33 1:23.44 1:11.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:05.38   2:16.82   2:05.38 2:10.08 2:28.55 2:11.83 2:32.59
Felix Guo    Canada
Felix Guo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 36.69   42.97   47.83 54.65 41.86 36.69 39.22
Forte Shinko    Canada
Forte Shinko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 13.41   15.14   15.90 15.34 13.41 31.83 14.18
Second round 7 15.55   16.81   17.21 16.16 19.13 15.55 17.06
First round 7 14.52   16.66   15.34 16.81 14.52 21.61 17.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.05   4.52   4.05 9.30 4.65 4.27 4.63
First round 4 3.52   5.09   4.52 3.52 9.66 4.21 6.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:19.06   2:35.53   2:36.46 2:19.06 2:34.69 2:35.43 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:47.84   DNF   3:00.88 2:47.84 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 23.16   25.13   29.38 24.63 27.58 23.16 23.18
First round 4 20.91   26.12   34.43 26.08 26.94 20.91 25.33
Square-1 Final 1 14.94   18.06   NR 23.69 19.94 14.97 14.94 19.28
Gabriele Dal Cengio    Canada
Gabriele Dal Cengio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 32.94   43.47   43.91 38.46 48.18 48.03 32.94
Gary Tse    Canada
Gary Tse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 18.30   24.34   18.30 24.03 24.65 56.06 24.34
First round 22 22.68   25.94   27.05 25.58 22.68 25.18 38.08
Gerwin Gonzalez    Canada
Gerwin Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 28.05   31.32   33.63 33.33 29.68 28.05 30.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 11.02   11.94   12.61 12.06 11.02 15.16 11.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 2:05.88     2:05.88 2:59.96
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.09   1.44   1.58 1.63 1.09 1.11 3.41
Gilbert Yang    Canada
Gilbert Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.31   23.26   22.93 14.31 28.08 26.25 20.59
First round 14 17.25   20.21   20.88 20.18 17.25 22.78 19.58
Gregory Joonseok Soh    Canada
Gregory Joonseok Soh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 30.18   34.84   34.11 36.60 38.43 30.18 33.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 9.27   16.64   39.05 14.78 12.43 22.71 9.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 3:28.56     3:33.50 3:28.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 4:47.34   5:47.87   5:18.97 6:16.44 4:47.34 5:48.21 DNS
Hong Chen    Canada
Hong Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:04.41   DNF   3:04.41 DNF DNF
Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid    Canada
Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 12.31   13.22   12.31 12.34 18.34 13.91 13.40
Second round 3 12.36   13.21   12.56 13.91 12.36 14.21 13.16
First round 2 11.96   12.82   12.81 13.93 11.96 13.40 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.66   3.69   3.75 3.69 2.66 3.63 7.52
First round 2 3.18   3.64   4.21 3.18 3.31 7.93 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 52.97   58.20   1:01.25 55.28 58.06 52.97 1:10.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:27.33   1:32.26   1:30.28 1:33.93 1:32.58 1:37.97 1:27.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.83   24.78   25.38 25.19 28.05 23.78 18.83
First round 2 19.31   24.84   21.90 27.46 19.31 30.08 25.16
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.21   1.47   2.08 1.44 1.27 1.21 1.69
Jameson O'Connor    USA
Jameson O'Connor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 17.26   18.79   17.26 21.80 19.30 18.16 18.90
First round 10 16.27   18.64   21.71 17.75 16.46 22.43 16.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 6.18   7.77   9.40 8.59 7.81 6.91 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:17.46   1:42.98   1:17.46 1:46.21 1:49.66 1:46.90 1:35.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:21.11   2:25.53   2:22.72 2:28.65 2:54.50 2:21.11 2:25.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 50.96   57.08   1:41.88 1:03.55 55.97 50.96 51.72
Rubik's Magic Final 10 2.11   2.87   3.09 2.44 2.11 3.63 3.08
Janelle Tin    USA
Janelle Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 23.97   28.61   28.41 25.63 36.03 31.78 23.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 6.00   7.08   10.19 6.00 6.94 7.69 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 2:13.58     2:13.58 2:14.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 40.93   45.56   44.91 40.93 45.88 48.09 45.90
First round 9 39.94   48.08   54.38 50.80 40.50 52.93 39.94
Square-1 Final 6 35.36   57.31   1:17.97 1:19.30 44.43 49.53 35.36
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.50   1.78   2.34 2.15 1.61 1.50 1.58
Jashmin Tin    USA
Jashmin Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 53.21   58.32   1:13.44 1:03.47 57.52 53.21 53.97
Rubik's Magic Final 9 2.41   2.85   3.88 2.53 2.41 2.80 3.22
Jay Wallace    Canada
Jay Wallace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 39.34   46.32   39.34 53.63 45.46 41.88 51.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 9.77   16.33   9.77 15.05 17.11 30.15 16.84
Jayden Mchargue    Canada
Jayden Mchargue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 16.58   19.65   24.44 21.52 16.58 19.18 18.25
First round 13 18.84   19.77   20.22 19.93 20.44 18.84 19.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 5.06   7.03   6.84 12.46 7.77 6.47 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:18.13   1:43.27   1:39.34 1:53.53 1:18.13 1:37.05 1:53.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:46.96   2:55.74   2:46.96 2:59.40 2:55.93 3:05.83 2:51.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 43.03   54.82   57.43 53.28 1:02.94 53.75 43.03
First round 10 46.31   51.07   51.13 54.28 46.31 48.03 54.05
Rubik's Magic Final 13 2.31   5.02   4.93 5.59 2.31 5.86 4.55
Jillian Tin    USA
Jillian Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 16 9.75   11.39   10.59 33.15 12.52 11.06 9.75
Joey Currie    Canada
Joey Currie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 31.18   38.44   45.81 54.21 36.29 31.18 33.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 1:59.33   2:27.00   2:24.11 1:59.33 2:16.61 2:40.27 2:43.88
Johnathan Leung    Canada
Johnathan Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 20.30   31.67   35.47 32.21 27.33 20.30 36.30
First round 25 22.65   28.12   27.71 32.60 22.65 28.50 28.16
Joseph Lai    USA
Joseph Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 20.31   20.97   20.96 20.50 20.31 24.38 21.46
First round 20 20.53   25.15   25.41 20.53 28.55 25.40 24.65
Juan Sanchez    Canada
Juan Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 31.44   42.80   40.05 31.44 49.96 44.30 44.06
Justin Jaffray    Canada
Justin Jaffray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.16   16.55   19.80 DNF 10.16 15.68 14.18
Second round 2 11.97   13.00   13.88 13.86 13.05 11.97 12.09
First round 6 11.78   15.98   11.78 22.34 11.86 15.90 20.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.11   3.31   4.05 3.25 3.36 3.11 3.33
First round 1 3.08   3.42   9.96 3.22 3.63 3.41 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 1:02.06   1:08.40   1:07.72 1:02.06 1:12.97 1:04.52 1:20.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.18   27.75   16.18 28.31 29.25 29.15 25.78
First round 1 20.88   24.71   26.27 23.22 25.16 25.75 20.88
Square-1 Final 3 24.00   30.64   41.28 33.52 26.18 32.23 24.00
Justyn Houle    Canada
Justyn Houle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 20.02   23.18   22.18 25.18 20.02 26.77 22.18
First round 18 17.96   23.69   17.96 26.72 26.55 22.59 21.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.84   7.47   8.43 8.36 7.13 6.84 6.93
First round 9 4.78   6.53   7.08 6.28 4.78 6.22 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:27.13   2:00.95   2:05.08 1:27.13 2:08.06 2:06.21 1:51.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:30.93   2:44.12   2:44.66 2:51.22 2:36.47 2:30.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 53.33   54.52   53.33 54.16 54.84 54.59 54.81
Square-1 Final 7 56.00   1:15.28   1:29.38 1:29.02 56.80 56.00 1:20.03
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.47   1.67   1.58 DNF 1.80 1.63 1.47
Kathleen De Asis    Canada
Kathleen De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 27.43   37.15   37.94 27.43 41.05 34.09 39.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 16.15   25.37   18.52 32.75 DNF 16.15 24.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 2:05.80     2:05.80 3:50.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:50.47   3:21.30   3:31.65 2:50.47 3:19.33 3:38.36 3:12.93
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.72   13.89   13.30 14.30 14.08 15.28 12.72
Second round 1 10.09   11.67   11.47 10.83 10.09 13.91 12.71
First round 1 10.71   12.76   17.72 10.71 13.66 13.43 11.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.53   4.92   4.53 3.53 DNF 6.28 3.96
First round 3 3.58   4.85   3.58 4.78 5.97 4.56 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 45.22   51.59   59.86 48.50 45.22 54.96 51.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:19.75   1:21.89   1:19.75 1:22.36 1:23.40 1:27.55 1:19.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:17.71   DNF   DNF 4:17.71 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 42.22   48.01   51.83 42.94 42.22 49.25 DNF
First round 5 32.22   37.23   34.55 39.38 44.03 32.22 37.77
Square-1 Final 5 41.06   52.72   57.43 1:00.33 54.21 41.06 46.52
Rubik's Magic Final 17 1.03   DNF   DNF 1.03 4.29 1.69 DNF
Kevin Hsu    Canada
Kevin Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 31.65   38.95   1:17.27 31.65 42.31 36.06 38.47
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 33.31   39.44   51.53 42.13 33.31 35.53 40.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.00   12.27   8.65 7.00 12.72 16.91 15.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 2:46.53     3:40.94 2:46.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:55.19   3:08.38   2:57.81 2:55.19 3:32.56 3:12.36 3:14.96
Khoa Tran    Canada
Khoa Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 23.11   29.58   23.11 30.94 30.68 29.11 28.96
First round 23 20.19   26.12   35.56 25.61 27.66 25.09 20.19
Kristopher De Asis    Canada
Kristopher De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 14.47   15.94   14.83 14.47 18.75 16.52 16.47
Second round 5 12.66   14.12   12.66 15.78 14.59 13.93 13.83
First round 3 13.08   14.89   14.05 13.08 14.58 25.61 16.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.81   5.89   6.40 3.81 6.38 8.41 4.90
First round 8 4.71   6.48   6.13 7.61 4.71 13.53 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 57.93   1:06.67   1:01.03 1:09.58 1:46.81 57.93 1:09.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:20.03   1:30.03   1:30.47 1:27.15 1:32.46 1:37.03 1:20.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 31.31   37.22   35.72 32.09 43.86 31.31 DNF
First round 6 32.31   39.98   43.81 52.86 39.67 36.46 32.31
Square-1 Final 2 20.93   27.64   24.47 30.83 27.63 20.93 32.65
Rubik's Magic Final 11 1.53   3.38   2.68 1.53 5.44 DNF 2.02
Leo Li    Canada
Leo Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 37.31   40.60   45.53 40.28 41.33 40.19 37.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 15.53   16.17   16.15 21.83 15.71 15.53 16.65
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.50   1.56   1.50 1.56 1.56 1.55 4.28
Matthew Yep    Canada
Matthew Yep
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 23.52   25.49   25.63 24.77 23.52 26.06 27.68
First round 21 22.16   25.39   24.53 31.44 24.77 22.16 26.88
Rubik's Magic Final 12 1.94   3.83   1.94 4.58 3.78 3.43 4.28
Michael Simpson    Canada
Michael Simpson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 21.69   25.35   22.86 28.19 25.00 21.69 34.53
First round 17 19.94   23.60   23.61 19.94 23.40 25.40 23.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 7.77   11.28   13.13 10.84 9.88 7.77 16.13
Mike Eubank    Canada
Mike Eubank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 1:11.28   1:21.36   2:01.90 1:21.30 1:21.55 1:21.22 1:11.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 26.97   1:24.98   1:58.11 1:18.88 57.94 26.97 2:23.40
Nicholas Huttemann    Canada
Nicholas Huttemann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 26.03   34.65   35.81 35.34 26.03 32.81 45.02
Nick Heilgeist    USA
Nick Heilgeist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 18.61   20.80   21.22 19.77 18.61 21.40 26.47
First round 16 18.72   22.52   18.72 22.86 21.86 26.52 22.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.83   7.93   3.83 8.13 9.33 6.63 9.03
First round 7 3.06   6.01   7.40 6.44 8.94 4.19 3.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 2:02.09     DNF 2:02.09
Rubik's Magic Final 8 2.15   2.49   2.65 4.72 2.36 2.15 2.46
Nick Vu    USA
Nick Vu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 21.29   24.12   24.78 23.56 25.46 21.29 24.03
First round 24 22.09   27.59   41.13 22.09 26.31 31.27 25.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.71   11.82   12.52 12.02 7.71 10.91 12.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 2:42.97     2:50.46 2:42.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 4:11.06   DNF   4:18.61 4:11.06 DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:20.44   DNF   DNF 5:20.44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 1:05.38   1:16.03   1:13.25 1:27.83 1:07.00 1:38.08 1:05.38
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.77   1.90   1.78 4.90 1.84 1.77 2.09
Oscar Hong    Canada
Oscar Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 58.34   1:07.76   1:19.50 1:04.55 1:03.66 1:15.06 58.34
Patrik Mueller    Germany
Patrik Mueller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 32.85   40.58   40.06 32.85 44.91 37.31 44.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 2:47.43     2:47.43 3:07.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 1:22.21   1:44.09   2:05.90 1:44.84 1:51.00 1:22.21 1:36.43
Russ Hewgill    Canada
Russ Hewgill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 30.75   38.39   40.43 30.75 44.52 37.38 37.35
Simon Moret    Canada
Simon Moret
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 4:04.19     4:24.22 4:04.19
Stacy Heilgeist    USA
Stacy Heilgeist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 15 4.68   5.74   6.33 5.18 5.71 10.75 4.68
Steven McCulloch    Canada
Steven McCulloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 43.93   51.40   1:20.90 43.93 56.75 48.97 48.47
Thomas Henderson    Canada
Thomas Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 19.80   22.47   22.18 19.80 23.31 DNF 21.93
First round 11 18.11   18.87   18.11 24.41 18.11 20.18 18.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 8.90   11.06   9.77 8.90 9.46 13.96 16.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 45.02   53.01   59.11 1:07.47 49.93 50.00 45.02
Thomas Macgowan    Canada
Thomas Macgowan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 1:06.77   1:20.05   1:09.33 1:30.81 1:26.71 1:24.11 1:06.77
Troy Koochin    Canada
Troy Koochin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 16.81   18.95   17.47 21.19 18.59 16.81 20.80
Second round 10 15.19   17.82   21.36 16.91 17.50 15.19 19.06
First round 12 16.81   19.29   21.27 17.33 16.81 19.28 21.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.19   6.97   5.19 8.13 7.78 6.44 6.69
First round 10 4.40   6.91   7.38 4.40 8.75 4.61 10.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:21.19   1:33.43   1:49.55 1:35.91 1:21.19 1:35.43 1:28.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:33.15   2:51.46   2:57.65 3:01.21 2:35.52 3:16.55 2:33.15
Vincent Yim    Canada
Vincent Yim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 20.18   22.78   20.18 25.25 23.41 23.00 21.94
First round 19 20.97   25.12   32.27 23.58 25.09 20.97 26.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 2:07.25     2:07.25 2:09.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 3:33.94   DNF   3:42.41 3:33.94 DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 42.91   1:05.70   1:09.71 1:23.75 42.91 58.33 1:09.06