Vancouver Open 2009

Date City WCA LInk
2009-9-12  Canada, Burnaby, British Columbia Vancouver Open 2009

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 13.89  Deseree Aune 13.91  Sarah Strong 15.70
 2x2x2 Cube  Justin Jaffray 3.91  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 4.24  Kristopher De Asis 6.84
 4x4x4 Cube  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 59.61  Kristopher De Asis 1:08.97  Kevin Hays 1:09.08
 5x5x5 Cube  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1:32.92  Kristopher De Asis 1:36.73  Kevin Hays 1:48.73
 6x6x6 Cube  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 3:37.03  Kevin Hays 4:16.23  Kristopher De Asis 4:25.79
 7x7x7 Cube  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 4:23.40  Kristopher De Asis 5:56.30  Kevin Hays 6:24.18
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Hong Chen 2:49.88  Simon Moret 8:52.47  Jameson O'Connor 8:56.93
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Dave Campbell 28.86  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 29.45  Sarah Strong 29.75
 Square-1  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 21.97  Forte Shinko 25.20  Sarah Strong 38.44
       Rubik's Magic  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.34  Gerwin Gonzalez 1.49  Kristopher De Asis 1.68
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deseree Aune 10.38   13.32    Canada 14.13 13.31 10.38 15.91 12.53
2 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 12.63   13.80    Canada 13.43 14.43 13.55 12.63 16.84
3 Kristopher De Asis 12.28   14.04    Canada 13.91 17.30 15.81 12.40 12.28
4 Justin Jaffray 14.08   15.33    Canada 14.08 14.38 16.75 14.86 17.33
5 Sarah Strong 10.21   15.98    Canada 15.46 DNF 18.69 13.78 10.21
6 Kevin Hays 15.19   16.72    USA 16.29 17.43 15.19 16.43 DNF
7 Dave Campbell 16.13   16.96    Canada 17.88 17.19 17.11 16.13 16.59
8 Everest Shi 17.06   19.27    Canada 17.06 18.05 17.91 21.86 25.05
9 Jonny Li 16.68   20.50    Canada 16.68 18.53 20.77 DNF 22.19
10 Andrej Karpathy 17.53   21.04    Canada 18.19 20.15 26.58 17.53 24.77
11 David Adams 14.88   21.11    USA 23.68 20.18 14.88 20.34 22.81
12 Jameson O'Connor 21.34   22.83    USA 22.25 24.28 21.34 21.97 26.71
13 Stefano Gamba 20.81   22.86    USA 24.80 20.81 22.88 24.44 21.27
14 Grayson Warren 20.31   23.76    USA 25.11 20.47 25.71 20.31 25.71
15 Forte Shinko 22.22   24.23    Canada 23.72 27.91 24.40 22.22 24.58
16 Gilbert Yang 19.06   24.60    Canada 43.77 29.71 23.50 19.06 20.59
17 Vincent Yim 21.28   24.71    Canada 21.28 31.93 24.61 23.06 26.47
18 Ryan Menezes 21.71   25.44    Canada 28.36 25.40 25.52 21.71 25.41
19 Thomas Henderson 23.86   26.31    Canada 23.86 25.53 34.15 25.75 27.66
20 Aidan Roberts 24.69   27.35    Canada 25.11 29.15 24.69 27.80 29.66
21 Jayden Mchargue 24.88   27.98    Canada 29.05 28.33 24.88 35.09 26.55
22 Zachery Young 25.78   28.04    Canada 30.22 27.55 26.34 30.22 25.78
23 Nick Heilgeist 21.59   30.13    USA 28.36 32.88 29.16 21.59 36.15
24 Brian Pamandanan 27.31   30.54    Canada 43.18 27.31 30.53 28.11 32.97
25 Nicholas Leung 25.38   31.49    Canada 28.22 33.75 25.38 32.50 44.27
26 Greg Murashige 30.03   35.05    USA 33.68 34.25 37.22 30.03 DNF
27 Gerwin Gonzalez 30.09   35.28    Canada 36.41 32.33 30.09 37.91 37.09
28 Troy Koochin 31.96   36.38    Canada 31.96 39.23 34.86 42.78 35.06
29 Aaron Yen 31.69   36.46    Canada 44.88 31.69 33.96 36.80 38.63
30 Kevin Corbett 33.56   37.16    Canada 33.56 37.18 40.08 34.43 39.88
31 Leo Li 40.36   42.96    Canada 40.36 41.50 45.65 45.09 42.30
32 Brian Choi 38.44   44.59    Canada 1:06.66 44.66 38.44 39.65 49.46
33 Patrick Wong 41.90   44.88    Canada 47.41 45.77 41.90 44.78 44.09
34 Kathleen De Asis 38.08   47.00    Canada 58.16 41.47 38.08 41.36 1:02.00
35 Francis Hermano 43.43   49.95    Canada 48.38 52.59 48.88 54.05 43.43
36 Jullian Visco 45.47   59.39    Canada 45.47 57.25 1:04.81 56.11 1:04.94
37 Fadi Al-Misbahi 45.66   NR 1:00.38   NR  Saudi Arabia 45.66 50.41 1:11.38 59.36 1:19.28
38 Linda Jiang 56.94   1:06.86    Canada 1:08.16 1:02.81 56.94 1:15.78 1:09.61
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 12.31   13.50    Canada 15.55 12.31 12.58 17.55 12.36
2 Kristopher De Asis 12.34   13.56    Canada 16.02 13.36 12.94 14.38 12.34
3 Justin Jaffray 14.90   15.94    Canada 15.34 18.90 17.52 14.90 14.96
4 Kevin Hays 11.80   16.01    USA 17.28 11.80 15.97 17.11 14.94
5 Deseree Aune 14.47   16.60    Canada 15.52 16.55 18.69 17.72 14.47
6 Dave Campbell 13.93   16.61    Canada 18.25 18.02 13.93 14.19 17.61
7 Sarah Strong 13.16   16.84    Canada DNF 18.16 16.16 13.16 16.19
8 Andrej Karpathy 16.81   18.77    Canada 18.03 20.22 18.05 25.75 16.81
9 Jonny Li 17.55   20.02    Canada 19.94 20.43 20.00 20.13 17.55
10 Everest Shi 17.19   20.24    Canada 23.86 17.44 17.19 19.43 DNF
11 Forte Shinko 16.75   21.12    Canada 18.44 24.06 16.75 24.47 20.86
12 David Adams 13.71   21.94    USA 22.50 22.22 21.09 13.71 22.77
13 Stefano Gamba 19.46   23.02    USA 21.81 25.00 24.41 19.46 22.84
14 Jameson O'Connor 18.53   23.12    USA 33.81 24.31 23.86 18.53 21.18
15 Grayson Warren 20.41   23.44    USA 26.47 25.11 22.86 22.34 20.41
16 Thomas Henderson 22.13   23.88    Canada 22.13 24.83 23.52 23.28 32.50
17 Aidan Roberts 17.71   24.16    Canada 23.88 24.66 23.94 24.93 17.71
18 Gilbert Yang 20.93   24.21    Canada 26.50 27.71 20.93 23.96 22.18
19 Ryan Menezes 19.56   26.04    Canada 26.36 19.56 26.11 33.96 25.65
20 Jayden Mchargue 24.84   28.25    Canada 35.22 24.84 28.50 27.90 28.36
21 Nick Heilgeist 26.34   29.12    USA 35.55 28.78 26.34 30.18 28.41
22 Brian Pamandanan 25.34   30.59    Canada 30.88 26.58 34.31 25.34 46.15
23 Nicholas Leung 24.58   31.50    Canada 49.09 30.69 26.33 37.47 24.58
24 Vincent Yim 21.68   31.89    Canada 21.68 29.43 30.19 37.09 36.06
25 Zachery Young 29.22   32.70    Canada 34.13 29.22 31.47 32.50 50.82
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 9.56   13.89    Canada 14.08 14.43 9.56 13.65 13.94
2 Deseree Aune 12.75   13.91    Canada 14.56 13.53 12.75 14.58 13.65
3 Sarah Strong 13.16   15.70    Canada 14.91 15.97 16.22 DNF 13.16
4 Justin Jaffray 13.19   15.72    Canada 14.18 18.31 18.59 13.19 14.68
5 Kevin Hays 12.41   16.07    USA 20.30 14.65 12.41 19.40 14.16
6 Kristopher De Asis 13.97   16.24    Canada 13.97 16.31 17.31 16.88 15.53
7 Dave Campbell 14.81   16.53    Canada 16.66 14.81 16.97 15.96 19.68
8 Jonny Li 13.88   17.80    Canada 16.66 20.43 13.88 19.71 17.03
9 Andrej Karpathy 18.69   19.91    Canada 18.69 20.47 20.83 20.11 19.15
10 Everest Shi 18.86   20.29    Canada 25.05 18.86 19.30 22.06 19.50
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 2.66   3.92   NR  Canada 3.71 4.15 2.66 3.91 4.25
2 Justin Jaffray 3.93   4.39    Canada 6.66 4.81 3.93 4.05 4.30
3 Kristopher De Asis 4.97   6.16    Canada 4.97 6.69 5.75 6.05 6.90
4 Deseree Aune 5.05   6.57    Canada 6.44 5.05 7.84 5.66 7.61
5 Everest Shi 5.88   6.75    Canada 5.88 9.50 7.28 6.75 6.22
6 Grayson Warren 5.15   8.49    USA 7.25 8.90 9.90 9.33 5.15
7 Forte Shinko 6.31   8.93    Canada 6.31 8.13 9.08 9.81 9.58
8 Jameson O'Connor 8.50   9.21    USA 8.50 9.41 9.58 8.65 10.47
9 Jayden Mchargue 7.83   10.25    Canada 10.46 7.83 13.68 11.27 9.03
10 Zachery Young 7.08   10.26    Canada 12.38 11.97 10.05 7.08 8.77
11 David Adams 9.58   10.35    USA 10.30 9.63 DNF 11.11 9.58
12 Thomas Henderson 7.66   10.63    Canada 12.03 7.66 8.47 13.47 11.38
13 Stefano Gamba 7.55   10.78    USA 16.22 7.55 10.27 13.25 8.81
14 Nick Heilgeist 7.43   11.32    USA 7.43 11.93 11.50 12.03 10.53
15 Kevin Corbett 9.81   12.11    Canada 9.81 10.28 16.55 13.84 12.21
16 Nicholas Leung 11.06   12.33    Canada 12.36 11.06 11.86 12.77 13.97
17 Gerwin Gonzalez 6.19   13.64    Canada 26.31 6.19 17.46 14.06 9.40
18 Troy Koochin 7.80   14.88    Canada 13.58 22.65 16.55 14.50 7.80
19 Kevin Hays 14.90   15.00    USA 14.90 14.96 15.16 15.05 15.00
20 Jonny Li 9.53   15.15    Canada 11.25 19.68 9.53 14.52 DNF
21 Greg Murashige 16.83   19.05    USA DNF 17.50 18.13 21.53 16.83
22 Patrick Wong 15.33   19.55    Canada 20.27 15.33 20.05 24.13 18.34
23 Linda Jiang 17.16   32.51    Canada 22.90 23.43 51.21 17.16 59.44
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Jaffray 2.43   3.91   NR  Canada 5.06 2.43 5.68 3.08 3.58
2 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 2.96   4.24    Canada 4.80 4.00 2.96 4.83 3.91
3 Kristopher De Asis 6.25   6.84    Canada 7.09 6.86 6.25 19.78 6.58
4 Deseree Aune 6.38   7.86    Canada 9.31 6.38 7.27 8.93 7.38
5 Forte Shinko 7.93   8.52    Canada 8.52 8.78 9.06 7.93 8.25
6 Everest Shi 6.88   9.00    Canada 11.96 9.53 7.68 9.80 6.88
7 Grayson Warren 6.40   9.65    USA 11.19 6.40 8.91 8.86 11.52
8 Jayden Mchargue 7.11   10.23    Canada 11.52 7.11 9.77 9.40 14.96
9 Jameson O'Connor 8.97   11.19    USA 9.91 DNF 8.97 11.11 12.55
10 Zachery Young 14.94   24.14    Canada 14.94 36.77 19.44 DNF 16.22
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 50.41   NR 59.61    Canada 50.41 53.05 DNF 1:07.69 58.08
2 Kristopher De Asis 1:04.28   1:08.97    Canada 1:07.58 1:04.28 1:08.56 1:10.78 1:20.00
3 Kevin Hays 51.50   1:09.08    USA 8:18.53 1:14.27 1:04.69 1:08.28 51.50
4 Sarah Strong 1:06.40   1:12.86    Canada 1:06.40 DNF 1:08.93 1:13.31 1:16.34
5 Deseree Aune 1:07.71   1:16.20    Canada 1:25.19 1:15.65 1:10.41 1:07.71 1:22.55
6 Justin Jaffray 1:12.22   1:18.42    Canada 1:26.28 DNF 1:14.65 1:12.22 1:14.33
7 Everest Shi 1:05.33   1:20.39    Canada 1:24.25 1:05.33 1:21.25 1:29.03 1:15.68
8 Hong Chen 1:14.63   1:28.12    Canada 1:17.71 1:14.63 1:22.43 1:54.77 1:44.22
9 David Adams 1:09.47   1:29.45    USA 2:07.28 1:09.47 1:32.55 1:23.88 1:31.91
10 Jameson O'Connor 1:37.47   1:46.90    USA 1:50.53 2:12.47 1:40.00 1:50.16 1:37.47
11 Grayson Warren 1:40.03   1:52.15    USA DNF 1:40.03 1:50.41 2:02.58 1:43.47
12 Jayden Mchargue 1:58.53   2:13.70    Canada 1:58.53 2:29.46 2:01.69 2:10.44 2:28.97
13 Jonny Li 1:57.86   2:18.86    Canada 2:09.77 1:57.86 2:50.71 2:20.28 2:26.53
14 Vincent Yim 2:02.83      Canada 2:02.83 2:25.18
15 Nicholas Leung 2:41.43      Canada 2:41.43 2:49.46
16 Greg Murashige 2:45.30      USA 2:45.30 2:49.25
17 Patrick Wong 2:46.15      Canada 3:26.22 2:46.15
18 Brian Choi 3:02.25      Canada 3:20.59 3:02.25
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1:20.77   NR 1:32.92   NR  Canada 1:35.11 1:20.77 1:23.88 1:41.94 1:39.78
2 Kristopher De Asis 1:23.55   1:36.73    Canada 1:28.13 DNF 1:48.78 1:23.55 1:33.28
3 Kevin Hays 1:41.22   1:48.73    USA 1:51.16 1:48.34 1:41.22 1:46.69 1:56.46
4 Deseree Aune 1:57.05   2:03.37    Canada 2:03.53 2:00.03 1:57.05 DNF 2:06.56
5 Everest Shi 2:00.84   2:07.90    Canada 2:07.05 2:07.00 2:19.88 2:00.84 2:09.66
6 Sarah Strong 2:02.08   2:10.67    Canada 2:02.08 2:08.36 2:15.30 DNF 2:08.34
7 David Adams 2:07.22   2:19.50    USA 2:50.15 2:15.71 2:24.96 2:17.83 2:07.22
8 Dave Campbell 2:10.34   2:24.19    Canada 2:26.47 2:27.11 2:10.34 2:19.00 2:53.40
9 Jameson O'Connor 2:33.96   2:41.44    USA 2:36.78 2:58.66 2:48.36 2:33.96 2:39.19
10 Hong Chen 2:30.33   3:10.99    Canada 2:30.33 3:37.02 2:59.80 3:32.02 3:01.15
11 Grayson Warren 2:52.69   3:21.57    USA 3:19.38 2:52.69 3:17.91 3:27.41 DNS
12 Vincent Yim 3:33.00      Canada 4:35.21 3:33.00
13 Greg Murashige 4:38.41      USA 6:07.11 4:38.41
14 Brian Choi 5:00.41      Canada 5:00.41 5:07.11
15 Ryan Menezes 5:37.15      Canada 5:37.15 5:48.68
16 Nicholas Leung 6:12.90      Canada 6:12.90 6:23.38
17 Patrick Wong 6:25.08      Canada DNF 6:25.08
18 Simon Moret 6:31.21      Canada 6:31.21 6:45.30
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 2:56.13   NR 3:37.03   NR  Canada 2:56.13 4:53.19 3:01.77
2 Kevin Hays 3:27.22   4:16.23    USA 3:36.86 3:27.22 5:44.61
3 Kristopher De Asis 3:55.08   4:25.79    Canada 5:01.63 3:55.08 4:20.66
4 Everest Shi 4:15.91   4:30.63    Canada 4:48.28 4:27.69 4:15.91
5 David Adams 4:27.11   4:50.36    USA 5:09.56 4:54.40 4:27.11
6 Dave Campbell 4:47.71   4:55.05    Canada 4:57.18 5:00.27 4:47.71
7 Jameson O'Connor 5:08.52   5:38.69    USA 5:08.52 5:48.18 5:59.38
8 Grayson Warren 6:19.10      USA 6:19.10
9 Brian Choi 8:04.13      Canada 8:04.13
10 Greg Murashige 10:08.00      USA 10:08.00
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 4:17.18   NR 4:23.40   NR  Canada 4:22.09 4:30.94 4:17.18
2 Kristopher De Asis 5:43.40   5:56.30    Canada 5:59.80 5:43.40 6:05.71
3 Kevin Hays 6:15.81   6:24.18    USA 6:15.81 6:19.19 6:37.55
4 Everest Shi 7:07.31   7:40.61    Canada 7:11.83 8:42.68 7:07.31
5 Jameson O'Connor 7:06.31   8:11.38    USA 7:06.31 8:24.61 9:03.21
6 Sarah Strong 6:36.96   DNF    Canada 6:36.96 DNF 6:42.44
7 David Adams 7:29.25   DNF    USA 7:29.25 9:24.03 DNF
8 Greg Murashige DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hong Chen 2:49.88   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 2:49.88
2 Simon Moret 8:52.47   DNF    Canada 8:52.47 DNS DNS
3 Jameson O'Connor 8:56.93   DNF    USA 8:56.93 DNS DNS
4 Forte Shinko DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
4 Justin Jaffray DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNS DNS
4 Kevin Hays DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
4 Kristopher De Asis DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
4 Sarah Strong DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 20.31   23.09    Canada 26.96 23.22 21.91 20.31 24.15
2 Dave Campbell 23.34   29.09    Canada 23.34 28.09 32.65 32.65 26.52
3 Justin Jaffray 19.11   30.12    Canada 27.59 31.55 35.71 31.21 19.11
4 Sarah Strong 28.94   32.79    Canada 34.80 35.94 31.55 28.94 32.02
5 Kristopher De Asis 29.72   35.77    Canada 39.34 38.15 29.72 39.44 29.83
6 Everest Shi 29.27   37.16    Canada 43.75 29.27 36.27 35.38 39.84
7 Gilbert Yang 36.53   43.61    Canada 1:08.16 43.97 36.53 37.19 49.68
8 Jonny Li 39.91   47.15    Canada 58.41 54.02 39.91 45.08 42.34
9 David Adams 45.81   49.72    USA 46.75 49.19 53.21 DNF 45.81
10 Forte Shinko 48.69   49.84    Canada 50.97 48.77 48.69 49.77 55.06
11 Kevin Hays 39.94   51.46    USA 51.22 50.77 52.40 39.94 59.84
12 Brian Pamandanan 52.43   55.60    Canada 58.06 53.63 1:18.43 55.10 52.43
13 Vincent Yim 53.58   1:00.95    Canada 1:05.86 53.58 54.30 1:02.68 1:28.53
14 Thomas Henderson 56.84   1:02.15    Canada 1:19.00 1:02.11 56.84 1:00.08 1:04.27
15 Jameson O'Connor 54.22   1:06.36    USA 1:01.81 1:21.52 54.22 55.75 1:34.22
16 Aidan Roberts 1:02.93   1:23.49    Canada 1:34.22 1:37.31 1:02.93 1:25.52 1:10.72
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dave Campbell 25.40   28.86    Canada 32.02 26.44 32.71 25.40 28.11
2 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 25.36   29.45    Canada 26.66 27.86 25.36 33.84 34.93
3 Sarah Strong 22.46   29.75    Canada 22.46 25.44 DNF 31.91 31.91
4 Everest Shi 27.09   32.16    Canada 32.72 42.97 31.93 31.83 27.09
5 Kristopher De Asis 27.81   34.35    Canada 32.41 27.81 36.18 34.80 35.83
6 Justin Jaffray 23.46   39.55    Canada 31.18 23.46 DNF 53.93 33.55
7 Gilbert Yang 43.11   45.41    Canada 48.52 43.63 51.25 43.11 44.09
8 Forte Shinko 33.59   47.15    Canada 43.28 49.88 1:01.83 33.59 48.28
9 Jonny Li 50.33   57.40    Canada 50.33 55.61 57.55 1:07.15 59.05
10 David Adams 38.94   58.62    USA 1:03.55 38.94 1:09.77 56.21 56.09
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 19.44   21.97    Japan 26.11 22.75 23.02 19.44 20.15
2 Forte Shinko 22.38   25.20   NR  Canada 22.38 23.84 25.46 26.30 31.41
3 Sarah Strong 27.84   38.44    Canada 45.19 32.97 37.15 27.84 DNF
4 David Adams 30.19   54.77    USA 58.55 1:01.06 DNF 30.19 44.70
5 Kristopher De Asis 29.34   55.21    Canada 54.86 55.86 54.91 29.34 2:20.78
6 Kevin Hays 1:07.13   1:14.51    USA 1:16.93 1:07.44 1:07.13 1:19.16 1:49.44
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.11   1.34    Japan 1.19 1.11 1.16 6.16 1.68
2 Gerwin Gonzalez 1.15   1.49    Canada 1.63 1.65 1.18 1.15 4.71
3 Kristopher De Asis 1.30   1.68    Canada 5.41 1.33 1.30 1.77 1.94
4 Nicholas Leung 1.44   1.87    Canada 4.89 1.77 1.44 1.47 2.36
5 Everest Shi 1.47   2.02    Canada 1.77 1.52 2.78 1.47 DNF
6 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1.27   2.33    Canada 1.78 1.27 3.34 6.09 1.86
7 Greg Murashige 1.78   2.43    USA 1.78 2.43 2.16 3.16 2.71
8 Jameson O'Connor 2.00   2.70    USA 2.38 2.94 2.77 DNF 2.00
9 Deseree Aune 1.65   2.72    Canada 1.65 1.94 3.93 2.30 DNF
10 Patrick Wong 2.65   3.20    Canada 2.72 3.02 9.44 2.65 3.86
11 Francis Hermano 2.03   3.54    Canada 4.13 2.66 3.83 8.55 2.03
12 Jayden Mchargue 2.58   3.79    Canada 4.15 4.08 3.13 DNF 2.58
13 David Adams 1.38   4.00    USA 5.27 1.38 3.91 DNF 2.83
14 Forte Shinko 2.93   4.38    Canada DNF 5.11 4.88 2.93 3.15
15 Kevin Hays 1.41   31.69    USA DNF 2.28 1.41 1:25.69 7.11
16 Kevin Corbett 1.61   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 2.90 2.09 1.61
17 Grayson Warren DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Aaron Yen    Canada
Aaron Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 31.69   36.46   44.88 31.69 33.96 36.80 38.63
Aidan Roberts    Canada
Aidan Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.71   24.16   23.88 24.66 23.94 24.93 17.71
First round 20 24.69   27.35   25.11 29.15 24.69 27.80 29.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 1:02.93   1:23.49   1:34.22 1:37.31 1:02.93 1:25.52 1:10.72
Andrej Karpathy    Canada
Andrej Karpathy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 18.69   19.91   18.69 20.47 20.83 20.11 19.15
Second round 8 16.81   18.77   18.03 20.22 18.05 25.75 16.81
First round 10 17.53   21.04   18.19 20.15 26.58 17.53 24.77
Brian Choi    Canada
Brian Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 38.44   44.59   1:06.66 44.66 38.44 39.65 49.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 3:02.25     3:20.59 3:02.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 5:00.41     5:00.41 5:07.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 8:04.13     8:04.13
Brian Pamandanan    Canada
Brian Pamandanan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 25.34   30.59   30.88 26.58 34.31 25.34 46.15
First round 24 27.31   30.54   43.18 27.31 30.53 28.11 32.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 52.43   55.60   58.06 53.63 1:18.43 55.10 52.43
Dave Campbell    Canada
Dave Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 14.81   16.53   16.66 14.81 16.97 15.96 19.68
Second round 6 13.93   16.61   18.25 18.02 13.93 14.19 17.61
First round 7 16.13   16.96   17.88 17.19 17.11 16.13 16.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:10.34   2:24.19   2:26.47 2:27.11 2:10.34 2:19.00 2:53.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:47.71   4:55.05   4:57.18 5:00.27 4:47.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 25.40   28.86   32.02 26.44 32.71 25.40 28.11
First round 2 23.34   29.09   23.34 28.09 32.65 32.65 26.52
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.71   21.94   22.50 22.22 21.09 13.71 22.77
First round 11 14.88   21.11   23.68 20.18 14.88 20.34 22.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 9.58   10.35   10.30 9.63 DNF 11.11 9.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:09.47   1:29.45   2:07.28 1:09.47 1:32.55 1:23.88 1:31.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:07.22   2:19.50   2:50.15 2:15.71 2:24.96 2:17.83 2:07.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 4:27.11   4:50.36   5:09.56 4:54.40 4:27.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 7:29.25   DNF   7:29.25 9:24.03 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 38.94   58.62   1:03.55 38.94 1:09.77 56.21 56.09
First round 9 45.81   49.72   46.75 49.19 53.21 DNF 45.81
Square-1 Final 4 30.19   54.77   58.55 1:01.06 DNF 30.19 44.70
Rubik's Magic Final 13 1.38   4.00   5.27 1.38 3.91 DNF 2.83
Deseree Aune    Canada
Deseree Aune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 12.75   13.91   14.56 13.53 12.75 14.58 13.65
Second round 5 14.47   16.60   15.52 16.55 18.69 17.72 14.47
First round 1 10.38   13.32   14.13 13.31 10.38 15.91 12.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 6.38   7.86   9.31 6.38 7.27 8.93 7.38
First round 4 5.05   6.57   6.44 5.05 7.84 5.66 7.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:07.71   1:16.20   1:25.19 1:15.65 1:10.41 1:07.71 1:22.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:57.05   2:03.37   2:03.53 2:00.03 1:57.05 DNF 2:06.56
Rubik's Magic Final 9 1.65   2.72   1.65 1.94 3.93 2.30 DNF
Everest Shi    Canada
Everest Shi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 18.86   20.29   25.05 18.86 19.30 22.06 19.50
Second round 10 17.19   20.24   23.86 17.44 17.19 19.43 DNF
First round 8 17.06   19.27   17.06 18.05 17.91 21.86 25.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 6.88   9.00   11.96 9.53 7.68 9.80 6.88
First round 5 5.88   6.75   5.88 9.50 7.28 6.75 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:05.33   1:20.39   1:24.25 1:05.33 1:21.25 1:29.03 1:15.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:00.84   2:07.90   2:07.05 2:07.00 2:19.88 2:00.84 2:09.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 4:15.91   4:30.63   4:48.28 4:27.69 4:15.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 7:07.31   7:40.61   7:11.83 8:42.68 7:07.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 27.09   32.16   32.72 42.97 31.93 31.83 27.09
First round 6 29.27   37.16   43.75 29.27 36.27 35.38 39.84
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.47   2.02   1.77 1.52 2.78 1.47 DNF
Fadi Al-Misbahi    Saudi Arabia
Fadi Al-Misbahi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 45.66   NR 1:00.38   NR 45.66 50.41 1:11.38 59.36 1:19.28
Forte Shinko    Canada
Forte Shinko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 16.75   21.12   18.44 24.06 16.75 24.47 20.86
First round 15 22.22   24.23   23.72 27.91 24.40 22.22 24.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 7.93   8.52   8.52 8.78 9.06 7.93 8.25
First round 7 6.31   8.93   6.31 8.13 9.08 9.81 9.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 33.59   47.15   43.28 49.88 1:01.83 33.59 48.28
First round 10 48.69   49.84   50.97 48.77 48.69 49.77 55.06
Square-1 Final 2 22.38   25.20   NR 22.38 23.84 25.46 26.30 31.41
Rubik's Magic Final 14 2.93   4.38   DNF 5.11 4.88 2.93 3.15
Francis Hermano    Canada
Francis Hermano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 43.43   49.95   48.38 52.59 48.88 54.05 43.43
Rubik's Magic Final 11 2.03   3.54   4.13 2.66 3.83 8.55 2.03
Gerwin Gonzalez    Canada
Gerwin Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 30.09   35.28   36.41 32.33 30.09 37.91 37.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.19   13.64   26.31 6.19 17.46 14.06 9.40
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.15   1.49   1.63 1.65 1.18 1.15 4.71
Gilbert Yang    Canada
Gilbert Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 20.93   24.21   26.50 27.71 20.93 23.96 22.18
First round 16 19.06   24.60   43.77 29.71 23.50 19.06 20.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 43.11   45.41   48.52 43.63 51.25 43.11 44.09
First round 7 36.53   43.61   1:08.16 43.97 36.53 37.19 49.68
Grayson Warren    USA
Grayson Warren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 20.41   23.44   26.47 25.11 22.86 22.34 20.41
First round 14 20.31   23.76   25.11 20.47 25.71 20.31 25.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 6.40   9.65   11.19 6.40 8.91 8.86 11.52
First round 6 5.15   8.49   7.25 8.90 9.90 9.33 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:40.03   1:52.15   DNF 1:40.03 1:50.41 2:02.58 1:43.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:52.69   3:21.57   3:19.38 2:52.69 3:17.91 3:27.41 DNS
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 6:19.10     6:19.10
Rubik's Magic Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Greg Murashige    USA
Greg Murashige
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 30.03   35.05   33.68 34.25 37.22 30.03 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 16.83   19.05   DNF 17.50 18.13 21.53 16.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 2:45.30     2:45.30 2:49.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 4:38.41     6:07.11 4:38.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 10:08.00     10:08.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.78   2.43   1.78 2.43 2.16 3.16 2.71
Hong Chen    Canada
Hong Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:14.63   1:28.12   1:17.71 1:14.63 1:22.43 1:54.77 1:44.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:30.33   3:10.99   2:30.33 3:37.02 2:59.80 3:32.02 3:01.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:49.88   DNF   DNF DNF 2:49.88
Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid    Canada
Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.56   13.89   14.08 14.43 9.56 13.65 13.94
Second round 1 12.31   13.50   15.55 12.31 12.58 17.55 12.36
First round 2 12.63   13.80   13.43 14.43 13.55 12.63 16.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.96   4.24   4.80 4.00 2.96 4.83 3.91
First round 1 2.66   3.92   NR 3.71 4.15 2.66 3.91 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 50.41   NR 59.61   50.41 53.05 DNF 1:07.69 58.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:20.77   NR 1:32.92   NR 1:35.11 1:20.77 1:23.88 1:41.94 1:39.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:56.13   NR 3:37.03   NR 2:56.13 4:53.19 3:01.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:17.18   NR 4:23.40   NR 4:22.09 4:30.94 4:17.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 25.36   29.45   26.66 27.86 25.36 33.84 34.93
First round 1 20.31   23.09   26.96 23.22 21.91 20.31 24.15
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.27   2.33   1.78 1.27 3.34 6.09 1.86
Jameson O'Connor    USA
Jameson O'Connor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 18.53   23.12   33.81 24.31 23.86 18.53 21.18
First round 12 21.34   22.83   22.25 24.28 21.34 21.97 26.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 8.97   11.19   9.91 DNF 8.97 11.11 12.55
First round 8 8.50   9.21   8.50 9.41 9.58 8.65 10.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:37.47   1:46.90   1:50.53 2:12.47 1:40.00 1:50.16 1:37.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:33.96   2:41.44   2:36.78 2:58.66 2:48.36 2:33.96 2:39.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 5:08.52   5:38.69   5:08.52 5:48.18 5:59.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 7:06.31   8:11.38   7:06.31 8:24.61 9:03.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 8:56.93   DNF   8:56.93 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 54.22   1:06.36   1:01.81 1:21.52 54.22 55.75 1:34.22
Rubik's Magic Final 8 2.00   2.70   2.38 2.94 2.77 DNF 2.00
Jayden Mchargue    Canada
Jayden Mchargue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 24.84   28.25   35.22 24.84 28.50 27.90 28.36
First round 21 24.88   27.98   29.05 28.33 24.88 35.09 26.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 7.11   10.23   11.52 7.11 9.77 9.40 14.96
First round 9 7.83   10.25   10.46 7.83 13.68 11.27 9.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:58.53   2:13.70   1:58.53 2:29.46 2:01.69 2:10.44 2:28.97
Rubik's Magic Final 12 2.58   3.79   4.15 4.08 3.13 DNF 2.58
Jonny Li    Canada
Jonny Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.88   17.80   16.66 20.43 13.88 19.71 17.03
Second round 9 17.55   20.02   19.94 20.43 20.00 20.13 17.55
First round 9 16.68   20.50   16.68 18.53 20.77 DNF 22.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 9.53   15.15   11.25 19.68 9.53 14.52 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:57.86   2:18.86   2:09.77 1:57.86 2:50.71 2:20.28 2:26.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 50.33   57.40   50.33 55.61 57.55 1:07.15 59.05
First round 8 39.91   47.15   58.41 54.02 39.91 45.08 42.34
Jullian Visco    Canada
Jullian Visco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 45.47   59.39   45.47 57.25 1:04.81 56.11 1:04.94
Justin Jaffray    Canada
Justin Jaffray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 13.19   15.72   14.18 18.31 18.59 13.19 14.68
Second round 3 14.90   15.94   15.34 18.90 17.52 14.90 14.96
First round 4 14.08   15.33   14.08 14.38 16.75 14.86 17.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.43   3.91   NR 5.06 2.43 5.68 3.08 3.58
First round 2 3.93   4.39   6.66 4.81 3.93 4.05 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:12.22   1:18.42   1:26.28 DNF 1:14.65 1:12.22 1:14.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.46   39.55   31.18 23.46 DNF 53.93 33.55
First round 3 19.11   30.12   27.59 31.55 35.71 31.21 19.11
Kathleen De Asis    Canada
Kathleen De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 38.08   47.00   58.16 41.47 38.08 41.36 1:02.00
Kevin Corbett    Canada
Kevin Corbett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 33.56   37.16   33.56 37.18 40.08 34.43 39.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 9.81   12.11   9.81 10.28 16.55 13.84 12.21
Rubik's Magic Final 16 1.61   DNF   DNF DNF 2.90 2.09 1.61
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.41   16.07   20.30 14.65 12.41 19.40 14.16
Second round 4 11.80   16.01   17.28 11.80 15.97 17.11 14.94
First round 6 15.19   16.72   16.29 17.43 15.19 16.43 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 14.90   15.00   14.90 14.96 15.16 15.05 15.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 51.50   1:09.08   8:18.53 1:14.27 1:04.69 1:08.28 51.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:41.22   1:48.73   1:51.16 1:48.34 1:41.22 1:46.69 1:56.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:27.22   4:16.23   3:36.86 3:27.22 5:44.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 6:15.81   6:24.18   6:15.81 6:19.19 6:37.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 39.94   51.46   51.22 50.77 52.40 39.94 59.84
Square-1 Final 6 1:07.13   1:14.51   1:16.93 1:07.44 1:07.13 1:19.16 1:49.44
Rubik's Magic Final 15 1.41   31.69   DNF 2.28 1.41 1:25.69 7.11
Kristopher De Asis    Canada
Kristopher De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.97   16.24   13.97 16.31 17.31 16.88 15.53
Second round 2 12.34   13.56   16.02 13.36 12.94 14.38 12.34
First round 3 12.28   14.04   13.91 17.30 15.81 12.40 12.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 6.25   6.84   7.09 6.86 6.25 19.78 6.58
First round 3 4.97   6.16   4.97 6.69 5.75 6.05 6.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 1:04.28   1:08.97   1:07.58 1:04.28 1:08.56 1:10.78 1:20.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:23.55   1:36.73   1:28.13 DNF 1:48.78 1:23.55 1:33.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:55.08   4:25.79   5:01.63 3:55.08 4:20.66
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:43.40   5:56.30   5:59.80 5:43.40 6:05.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 27.81   34.35   32.41 27.81 36.18 34.80 35.83
First round 5 29.72   35.77   39.34 38.15 29.72 39.44 29.83
Square-1 Final 5 29.34   55.21   54.86 55.86 54.91 29.34 2:20.78
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.30   1.68   5.41 1.33 1.30 1.77 1.94
Leo Li    Canada
Leo Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 40.36   42.96   40.36 41.50 45.65 45.09 42.30
Linda Jiang    Canada
Linda Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 56.94   1:06.86   1:08.16 1:02.81 56.94 1:15.78 1:09.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 17.16   32.51   22.90 23.43 51.21 17.16 59.44
Nicholas Leung    Canada
Nicholas Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 24.58   31.50   49.09 30.69 26.33 37.47 24.58
First round 25 25.38   31.49   28.22 33.75 25.38 32.50 44.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 11.06   12.33   12.36 11.06 11.86 12.77 13.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 2:41.43     2:41.43 2:49.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 6:12.90     6:12.90 6:23.38
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.44   1.87   4.89 1.77 1.44 1.47 2.36
Nick Heilgeist    USA
Nick Heilgeist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 26.34   29.12   35.55 28.78 26.34 30.18 28.41
First round 23 21.59   30.13   28.36 32.88 29.16 21.59 36.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 7.43   11.32   7.43 11.93 11.50 12.03 10.53
Patrick Wong    Canada
Patrick Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 41.90   44.88   47.41 45.77 41.90 44.78 44.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 15.33   19.55   20.27 15.33 20.05 24.13 18.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 2:46.15     3:26.22 2:46.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 6:25.08     DNF 6:25.08
Rubik's Magic Final 10 2.65   3.20   2.72 3.02 9.44 2.65 3.86
Ryan Menezes    Canada
Ryan Menezes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 19.56   26.04   26.36 19.56 26.11 33.96 25.65
First round 18 21.71   25.44   28.36 25.40 25.52 21.71 25.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 5:37.15     5:37.15 5:48.68
Sarah Strong    Canada
Sarah Strong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 13.16   15.70   14.91 15.97 16.22 DNF 13.16
Second round 7 13.16   16.84   DNF 18.16 16.16 13.16 16.19
First round 5 10.21   15.98   15.46 DNF 18.69 13.78 10.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 1:06.40   1:12.86   1:06.40 DNF 1:08.93 1:13.31 1:16.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:02.08   2:10.67   2:02.08 2:08.36 2:15.30 DNF 2:08.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:36.96   DNF   6:36.96 DNF 6:42.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 22.46   29.75   22.46 25.44 DNF 31.91 31.91
First round 4 28.94   32.79   34.80 35.94 31.55 28.94 32.02
Square-1 Final 3 27.84   38.44   45.19 32.97 37.15 27.84 DNF
Simon Moret    Canada
Simon Moret
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 6:31.21     6:31.21 6:45.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 8:52.47   DNF   8:52.47 DNS DNS
Stefano Gamba    USA
Stefano Gamba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 19.46   23.02   21.81 25.00 24.41 19.46 22.84
First round 13 20.81   22.86   24.80 20.81 22.88 24.44 21.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 7.55   10.78   16.22 7.55 10.27 13.25 8.81
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 1 19.44   21.97   26.11 22.75 23.02 19.44 20.15
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.11   1.34   1.19 1.11 1.16 6.16 1.68
Thomas Henderson    Canada
Thomas Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 22.13   23.88   22.13 24.83 23.52 23.28 32.50
First round 19 23.86   26.31   23.86 25.53 34.15 25.75 27.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 7.66   10.63   12.03 7.66 8.47 13.47 11.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 56.84   1:02.15   1:19.00 1:02.11 56.84 1:00.08 1:04.27
Troy Koochin    Canada
Troy Koochin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 31.96   36.38   31.96 39.23 34.86 42.78 35.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 7.80   14.88   13.58 22.65 16.55 14.50 7.80
Vincent Yim    Canada
Vincent Yim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 21.68   31.89   21.68 29.43 30.19 37.09 36.06
First round 17 21.28   24.71   21.28 31.93 24.61 23.06 26.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 2:02.83     2:02.83 2:25.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 3:33.00     4:35.21 3:33.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 53.58   1:00.95   1:05.86 53.58 54.30 1:02.68 1:28.53
Zachery Young    Canada
Zachery Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 29.22   32.70   34.13 29.22 31.47 32.50 50.82
First round 22 25.78   28.04   30.22 27.55 26.34 30.22 25.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 14.94   24.14   14.94 36.77 19.44 DNF 16.22
First round 10 7.08   10.26   12.38 11.97 10.05 7.08 8.77