Utah Megacomp 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-9-5  USA, Salt Lake City, Utah Utah Megacomp 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Adam Walker 11.77  Michael Young 12.44  Jordan Mosakowski 13.84
 2x2x2 Cube  Michael Young 4.38  Brendan Bakker 4.45  Jordan Mosakowski 4.64
 4x4x4 Cube  Adam Walker 50.67  Michael Young 52.10  Ty Petty 59.20
 5x5x5 Cube  Michael Young 1:30.43  Adam Walker 1:39.58  Kit Clement 2:03.26
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Michael Young 24  Kit Clement 27  Nicholas Walker 52
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Michael Young 16.90  Adam Walker 18.15  Kit Clement 28.28
 Pyraminx  Ty Petty 6.78  Damian Wilding 6.90  Jenson Brown 7.04
 Skewb  Kit Clement 5.92  Damian Wilding 8.28  Jordan Mosakowski 8.32
 Square-1  Michael Young 17.92  Kit Clement 38.25  Jenson Brown 1:01.75
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adam Walker 10.86   11.42    USA 11.78 10.90 12.09 10.86 11.59
2 Michael Young 11.00   12.40    USA 11.00 12.81 13.98 13.24 11.15
3 Niklaus Parcell 11.13   13.55    USA 13.67 13.75 11.13 13.23 14.58
4 Jordan Mosakowski 11.29   14.02    USA 12.28 16.09 15.54 11.29 14.25
5 Kit Clement 15.08   15.56    USA 19.21 15.57 15.08 15.84 15.27
6 Ty Petty 15.36   16.03    USA 16.12 16.20 16.46 15.36 15.76
7 Ethan Ancell 15.51   16.48    USA 15.51 18.74 17.47 16.34 15.64
8 Forest Slater 13.56   17.14    USA 17.67 15.57 13.56 24.40 18.18
9 John Harris 15.63   17.46    USA 15.63 16.70 16.83 19.17 18.84
10 Joshua Gilbert 17.73   18.25    USA 17.76 20.78 17.73 17.97 19.01
11 Spencer Stutzman 15.83   18.55    USA 15.94 19.63 20.08 15.83 21.86
12 Matthew Leavitt 17.86   18.77    USA 18.86 17.86 19.28 18.16 22.94
13 Matthew Stutzman 17.52   19.02    USA 17.52 17.99 19.12 23.12 19.95
14 Chandler Jensen 17.23   19.08    USA 19.61 21.69 17.23 18.38 19.26
15 Damian Wilding 15.59   19.10    USA 15.59 19.62 22.82 16.96 20.72
16 Calvin Nielson 18.39   19.33    USA 20.03 19.53 18.44 22.69 18.39
17 Lincoln Nordquist 16.42   19.41    USA 20.44 16.42 17.49 20.33 20.41
18 Isaac Myers 17.29   19.52    USA 18.33 17.29 19.82 20.42 22.66
19 Rhys Winter 17.96   19.67    USA 20.95 19.40 23.24 17.96 18.66
20 Jide Ogbuji 15.90   19.83    USA 24.78 24.60 15.90 18.06 16.82
21 Brendan Bakker 18.19   19.99    USA 20.51 18.98 20.48 21.48 18.19
22 Nathan Knowles 15.91   20.67    USA 23.17 15.91 19.07 23.07 19.88
23 Timothy Schwab 17.32   20.68    USA 21.66 27.34 17.32 21.58 18.81
24 Spencer Johnson 18.82   20.78    USA 22.51 19.26 20.57 23.13 18.82
25 Sam Thompson 17.03   20.82    USA 21.26 20.47 17.03 31.40 20.74
26 Peter Eastham 15.22   20.90    USA 19.48 15.22 20.52 33.31 22.70
27 Joseph Wilson 19.79   21.45    USA 20.12 22.11 19.79 22.11 23.34
28 Christopher Stubbs 16.73   22.14    USA 26.01 16.73 25.13 22.56 18.74
29 Matthew Spackman 19.37   22.17    USA 20.93 21.37 29.31 24.22 19.37
30 Daniel Elliott 20.56   22.21    USA 21.69 23.33 21.60 20.56 23.80
31 Liam Machado 20.72   22.46    USA 24.00 22.02 25.64 20.72 21.37
32 Justin Newkirk 20.29   23.16    USA 25.82 28.30 22.43 20.29 21.24
33 Nicholas Walker 18.09   23.42    USA 26.47 19.99 18.09 23.81 28.82
34 Spencer Lords 21.00   23.49    USA 23.38 22.12 24.98 DNF 21.00
35 Jenson Brown 20.12   23.50    USA 22.68 23.53 29.93 20.12 24.29
36 Parker Jordan 23.12   24.17    USA 23.12 23.87 26.26 25.47 23.16
37 Audrie Scott 18.55   24.25    USA DNF 23.41 25.89 23.45 18.55
38 Mitch Child 19.40   24.65    USA 19.40 29.04 22.69 22.23 38.16
39 Adam Springer 17.78   24.74    USA 17.78 25.14 25.92 23.15 DNF
40 James Proctor 23.06   25.55    USA 23.23 26.07 23.06 30.52 27.36
41 Jonathan Porter 22.07   26.19    USA 26.37 28.75 22.07 25.83 26.38
42 Andrew Fullmer 25.97   28.16    USA 28.90 30.48 26.53 29.05 25.97
43 Statler Bascom 23.84   28.66    USA 33.33 23.84 25.62 34.65 27.03
44 Aedan Warfield 23.69   28.72    USA 53.09 29.95 23.69 28.37 27.84
45 Jayden Crowther 24.76   29.48    USA 29.53 28.58 33.69 24.76 30.34
46 Kevin Phillips 27.16   29.85    USA 33.47 31.12 30.29 28.15 27.16
47 Nadia Kemp 26.21   30.40    USA 28.66 34.89 26.21 31.30 31.23
48 Cade Cannon 26.35   30.96    USA 30.29 33.14 29.44 26.35 35.07
49 Ryan Berger 24.83   31.12    USA 34.17 26.95 24.83 32.23 36.09
50 Eric Ellis 27.33   31.63    USA 35.98 30.85 38.87 27.33 28.07
51 Kormic Keller 26.96   31.68    USA 32.90 29.36 26.96 DNF 32.77
52 Orion Sadler 26.48   32.26    USA DNF 32.73 35.41 28.65 26.48
53 Connor Hollison 28.11   32.31    USA 35.78 28.11 42.68 30.31 30.84
54 Tyler Hatch 24.08   32.36    USA 31.28 1:04.87 35.12 30.69 24.08
55 Russell Phillips 28.05   32.94    USA 35.85 34.78 28.91 28.05 35.12
56 Cole Summerhays 29.55   33.06    USA 37.88 30.60 29.55 30.71 45.62
57 Gavin Gann 29.19   33.43    USA 39.05 31.74 32.40 36.14 29.19
58 Sumner Bell 31.09   33.69    USA 34.34 31.43 35.30 38.91 31.09
59 Jared Ferrin 30.27   34.61    USA 30.27 35.67 44.49 33.18 34.98
60 Giyoung Kim 28.68   34.76    Korea 36.12 31.01 37.14 28.68 DNF
61 Jeidun Hastriter 34.43   34.87    USA 34.94 34.46 35.20 42.21 34.43
62 Jonathan Lambert 27.92   35.76    USA DNF 36.99 31.10 27.92 39.18
63 Chase Moore 30.72   36.40    USA 30.72 35.41 40.33 33.45 41.52
64 Alex Jolley 31.80   36.46    USA 31.80 48.07 39.24 33.24 36.90
65 Derek Che 32.58   37.27    USA 36.00 47.68 40.50 35.30 32.58
66 Boston Pond 30.60   38.06    USA 30.60 44.77 34.21 35.19 46.75
67 DJ McMaster 27.47   38.81    USA 44.63 42.26 39.95 27.47 34.21
68 Micah Jeppson 34.54   38.84    USA 37.60 39.99 38.92 34.54 40.62
69 Mo Pond 35.78   39.96    USA 43.21 40.50 41.43 37.96 35.78
70 Isaac Ancell 37.77   40.31    USA 37.77 41.10 40.42 39.42 47.70
71 Brock Burgi 28.31   41.39    USA 50.36 33.16 DNF 40.66 28.31
72 Sami Haddadin 34.30   42.03    USA 47.33 34.30 1:01.72 40.97 37.79
73 Scott Shaffer 35.48   43.20    USA 35.48 37.40 43.37 59.55 48.84
74 Christopher Arndt 32.33   44.96    USA 46.22 32.33 47.71 43.43 45.22
75 Luke Miller 29.15   45.83    USA 51.66 29.15 43.14 1:05.52 42.69
76 Ian Eggleston 43.75   45.85    USA 1:00.47 46.85 46.86 43.75 43.84
77 Charles Bonkowsky 40.12   46.32    USA 42.72 48.09 DNF 40.12 48.16
78 Michael Sherwood 40.10   46.35    USA 40.10 45.51 43.29 50.25 DNF
79 David Ancell 22.87   46.50    USA 1:01.60 40.36 55.08 44.06 22.87
80 Ryan Leavitt 37.53   48.36    USA DNF 47.86 53.04 44.19 37.53
81 Udoka Ogbuji 40.55   48.53    USA 1:54.46 50.89 52.24 42.46 40.55
82 Maxinillian Moffett 33.50   49.94    USA 54.46 40.18 33.50 55.25 55.17
83 David Hopper 43.89   50.97    USA 48.88 43.89 DNF 53.98 50.04
84 Dylan Toone 46.52   51.87    USA 59.61 55.52 51.15 46.52 48.95
85 Carson Bakker 47.12   51.90    USA 51.31 1:22.31 55.68 47.12 48.71
86 Brian Holyoak 39.43   51.97    USA 45.07 39.43 47.40 1:26.70 1:03.44
87 Josh Fowler 37.41   52.51    USA 54.55 54.77 37.41 49.73 53.24
88 Jason Petty 46.42   53.67    USA 1:06.65 46.42 50.27 1:03.79 46.95
89 Ryan Johnson 46.29   54.01    USA 57.91 1:00.49 46.29 56.73 47.40
90 Kenneth Warfield 52.34   1:03.07    USA 1:08.66 52.34 1:07.88 1:17.02 52.67
91 Nathaniel Bunker 54.40   1:04.16    USA 1:10.03 1:07.09 1:41.94 55.35 54.40
92 Truman Harris 55.35   1:04.58    USA 1:09.85 55.35 1:10.28 1:02.21 1:01.69
93 Spencer Hopper 55.54   1:06.63    USA 1:14.87 1:07.26 1:10.68 1:01.95 55.54
94 Eli Lapray 1:01.42   1:06.77    USA 1:30.10 1:05.60 1:02.03 1:01.42 1:12.67
95 Parker Strong 1:05.05   1:11.92    USA 1:05.75 1:14.39 1:28.53 1:15.63 1:05.05
96 Cole Robbins 1:09.47   1:29.42    USA 1:23.78 1:34.88 1:29.61 2:10.71 1:09.47
97 Jason White 1:15.43   1:33.24    USA DNF 1:21.38 1:38.66 1:15.43 1:39.68
98 Zachary Petersen 1:19.24   1:42.97    USA 1:56.49 1:19.24 1:45.68 1:26.73 2:16.11
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adam Walker 9.86   11.77    USA 11.81 12.41 11.12 9.86 12.39
2 Michael Young 11.23   12.44    USA 13.25 12.02 12.06 11.23 13.61
3 Jordan Mosakowski 11.25   13.84    USA 13.72 16.03 14.53 13.26 11.25
4 Niklaus Parcell 13.15   14.48    USA 13.15 16.94 14.06 14.22 15.15
5 Kit Clement 14.27   16.02    USA 18.65 15.30 16.70 14.27 16.05
6 Forest Slater 14.70   16.52    USA 16.52 14.70 14.89 19.73 18.15
7 Ty Petty 15.83   16.80    USA 16.36 19.38 16.95 17.08 15.83
8 Ethan Ancell 16.87   17.43    USA 17.34 18.03 16.91 16.87 18.15
9 Joshua Gilbert 17.97   19.60    USA 17.97 21.55 19.15 21.97 18.10
10 John Harris 18.28   23.02    USA 20.13 24.84 25.96 18.28 24.09
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 1.69   4.03    USA 4.24 3.84 4.86 1.69 4.02
2 Jordan Mosakowski 2.89   4.03    USA 4.75 5.51 2.89 3.49 3.85
3 Calvin Nielson 2.76   4.23    USA 5.08 2.76 3.23 7.75 4.37
4 Brendan Bakker 2.22   4.83    USA 3.76 5.46 5.62 2.22 5.28
5 Kit Clement 3.23   4.95    USA 5.19 7.64 5.04 3.23 4.63
6 Niklaus Parcell 4.59   5.02    USA 4.97 4.59 5.30 4.80 6.76
7 Joshua Gilbert 4.39   5.04    USA 6.16 4.84 4.39 5.60 4.69
8 Jide Ogbuji 4.23   5.07    USA 4.23 5.48 8.78 4.44 5.28
9 Jenson Brown 4.36   5.08    USA 4.36 5.84 5.00 7.47 4.41
10 Sam Thompson 2.25   5.21    USA 4.62 7.48 6.13 2.25 4.89
11 Spencer Stutzman 4.03   5.31    USA 5.34 5.25 5.35 4.03 5.91
12 Ty Petty 4.34   5.53    USA 5.77 5.52 5.78 4.34 5.30
13 Matthew Stutzman 4.58   5.60    USA 4.58 5.35 5.82 5.71 5.75
14 Spencer Lords 4.44   5.63    USA 4.44 7.21 5.28 4.84 6.76
15 Rhys Winter 4.85   5.70    USA 6.07 6.14 4.89 4.85 7.48
16 John Harris 4.97   5.73    USA 7.51 4.97 5.13 6.14 5.93
17 Adam Walker 4.15   5.93    USA 4.15 6.10 8.21 6.95 4.75
18 Nathan Knowles 3.67   5.96    USA 4.17 3.67 6.13 7.59 DNF
19 Forest Slater 2.94   6.26    USA 8.63 6.76 2.94 5.66 6.37
20 Connor Hollison 5.56   6.39    USA 5.56 6.51 5.75 6.91 7.51
21 Isaac Myers 4.58   6.72    USA 6.52 4.58 6.56 7.68 7.08
22 Nicholas Walker 3.97   6.75    USA DNF 8.36 6.32 3.97 5.56
23 Ethan Ancell 6.06   6.76    USA 6.79 7.18 6.32 DNF 6.06
24 Chandler Jensen 4.40   6.92    USA 13.72 6.72 4.40 6.15 7.88
25 Damian Wilding 5.88   7.01    USA 7.69 7.33 6.85 5.88 6.86
26 Timothy Schwab 3.38   7.10    USA 5.61 11.27 6.94 3.38 8.76
27 Christopher Stubbs 5.13   7.20    USA 7.42 7.50 7.21 5.13 6.97
28 Cole Summerhays 5.50   7.68    USA 8.43 8.04 5.50 6.56 8.72
29 Jeidun Hastriter 6.23   7.84    USA 8.61 9.43 7.53 6.23 7.37
30 Kormic Keller 4.83   7.86    USA 4.83 7.53 8.66 7.38 8.99
31 Matthew Leavitt 5.56   8.03    USA 15.56 10.24 7.79 5.56 6.05
32 Brock Burgi 5.09   8.06    USA 7.04 8.48 10.45 5.09 8.65
33 Adam Springer 6.07   8.15    USA 10.43 7.18 11.99 6.07 6.85
34 Jared Ferrin 6.72   8.30    USA 7.68 11.83 10.12 6.72 7.11
35 Mitch Child 6.49   8.66    USA 9.38 8.46 8.13 6.49 12.78
36 Daniel Elliott 4.23   8.71    USA 11.87 8.22 10.49 4.23 7.42
37 Lincoln Nordquist 7.71   8.76    USA 7.71 8.54 10.02 7.73 16.86
38 Luke Miller 8.43   8.86    USA 8.43 10.37 8.72 8.64 9.21
39 Jonathan Porter 7.34   8.96    USA 8.62 7.34 10.94 8.63 9.63
40 Boston Pond 7.89   9.72    USA 9.40 11.50 7.89 11.76 8.25
41 Spencer Johnson 9.00   9.74    USA 13.21 9.75 9.50 9.00 9.98
42 Chase Moore 9.01   9.78    USA 12.95 9.91 9.01 10.04 9.39
43 Derek Che 7.58   9.84    USA 12.46 11.44 9.69 8.40 7.58
44 Mo Pond 8.33   10.18    USA 9.34 17.84 8.33 8.59 12.60
45 Cade Cannon 8.05   10.21    USA 8.05 9.97 12.13 17.59 8.53
46 Udoka Ogbuji 6.74   10.28    USA 11.37 9.90 10.60 10.33 6.74
47 Ryan Leavitt 5.75   10.32    USA 14.91 5.75 13.22 9.25 8.50
48 Eric Ellis 8.84   10.32    USA 8.84 9.49 10.05 14.25 11.41
49 Orion Sadler 8.74   10.85    USA 8.74 10.45 14.84 12.07 10.02
50 Jayden Crowther 9.77   11.04    USA 11.34 10.99 10.78 11.73 9.77
51 Aedan Warfield 7.35   11.39    USA 12.60 7.35 14.90 11.96 9.61
52 Sumner Bell 9.63   11.69    USA 9.63 15.56 14.67 9.94 10.45
53 Giyoung Kim 7.66   11.71    Korea 7.66 10.94 12.81 DNF 11.37
54 Andrew Fullmer 7.44   11.88    USA 16.10 12.29 7.44 13.78 9.58
55 Michael Sherwood 7.78   12.10    USA 11.11 13.51 11.68 15.92 7.78
56 Josh Fowler 7.77   13.80    USA 17.13 7.77 9.73 20.46 14.54
57 Carson Bakker 8.69   13.96    USA 14.57 15.43 12.47 8.69 14.83
58 Alex Jolley 7.21   14.21    USA 11.92 11.61 23.35 19.09 7.21
59 Russell Phillips 13.60   15.02    USA 16.66 14.33 13.60 20.83 14.07
60 Charles Bonkowsky 13.44   15.12    USA 16.32 13.84 24.84 13.44 15.21
61 Sami Haddadin 12.88   16.49    USA 29.19 13.46 19.43 12.88 16.57
62 David Hopper 14.05   17.13    USA 17.51 19.79 14.64 19.24 14.05
63 Brian Holyoak 6.61   18.16    USA 21.53 23.46 14.11 6.61 18.83
64 Dylan Toone 8.69   18.88    USA 47.00 21.29 16.12 8.69 19.23
65 Kenneth Warfield 15.77   19.30    USA 20.38 23.79 18.44 19.09 15.77
66 Gavin Gann 11.99   20.54    USA 13.53 11.99 33.17 14.91 DNF
67 Eric Pesci 14.06   21.54    USA 29.75 18.06 22.67 23.90 14.06
68 Isaac Ancell 15.57   21.84    USA 18.17 15.57 28.56 25.11 22.25
69 Scott Shaffer 13.31   23.19    USA 22.93 21.29 27.55 13.31 25.35
70 Parker Strong 15.05   23.76    USA 24.83 23.63 22.81 29.15 15.05
71 Zachary Petersen 17.54   27.61    USA 28.11 26.77 39.63 27.96 17.54
72 Ryan Johnson 10.73   28.73    USA DNF 14.53 30.99 40.67 10.73
73 Spencer Hopper 19.13   29.37    USA 19.13 35.34 29.40 35.18 23.54
74 Eli Lapray 19.58   30.61    USA 26.27 27.48 38.09 19.58 1:53.79
75 Coen Collier 32.88   1:11.18    USA 1:30.66 DNF 42.67 32.88 1:20.22
76 Ryan Berger 4.90   DNF    USA 8.11 6.52 DNF DNF 4.90
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 2.82   4.38    USA 2.82 3.33 4.01 6.58 5.80
2 Brendan Bakker 3.88   4.45    USA 4.64 3.88 4.07 6.11 4.65
3 Jordan Mosakowski 2.84   4.64    USA 5.08 3.94 4.90 5.71 2.84
4 Sam Thompson 3.62   4.68    USA 4.42 7.43 3.62 5.71 3.92
5 Calvin Nielson 3.47   4.74    USA 4.44 3.47 4.40 6.46 5.38
6 Kit Clement 2.35   5.24    USA 6.22 DNF 2.35 4.87 4.64
7 Jenson Brown 3.60   5.35    USA DNF 3.60 4.44 6.10 5.52
8 Niklaus Parcell 4.83   5.42    USA 6.32 5.31 4.83 4.95 6.01
9 Jide Ogbuji 5.17   6.14    USA 7.19 5.17 7.06 6.08 5.28
10 Joshua Gilbert 4.03   6.31    USA 6.66 4.03 5.74 6.52 6.73
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adam Walker 45.51   50.67    USA 45.51 49.24 50.02 52.76 59.78
2 Michael Young 45.30   52.10    USA 45.30 1:37.94 50.01 56.52 49.76
3 Ty Petty 45.41   59.20    USA 1:06.10 1:05.57 50.30 45.41 1:01.73
4 Kit Clement 59.68   1:05.40    USA 1:06.91 59.68 1:04.80 1:04.50 1:12.52
5 Niklaus Parcell 56.37   1:06.89    USA 1:05.73 1:10.82 56.37 1:06.54 1:08.41
6 Jordan Mosakowski 1:00.08   1:10.56    USA 1:22.93 1:00.08 1:04.80 1:11.12 1:15.77
7 Nathan Knowles 1:09.93   1:12.30    USA 1:09.93 1:15.73 1:26.23 1:10.22 1:10.96
8 Forest Slater 1:08.33   1:13.43    USA 1:08.33 1:15.00 1:22.97 1:14.33 1:10.97
9 Sam Thompson 1:11.60   1:13.66    USA 1:12.12 1:13.02 1:24.41 1:15.84 1:11.60
10 Spencer Stutzman 1:05.19   1:15.14    USA 1:12.11 1:21.31 1:12.00 1:05.19 1:23.59
11 Chandler Jensen 1:11.25   1:15.90    USA 1:11.88 1:26.53 1:21.07 1:14.76 1:11.25
12 Jenson Brown 1:12.65   1:18.90    USA 1:15.45 1:16.18 1:37.16 1:12.65 1:25.07
13 Matthew Stutzman 1:11.82   1:19.75    USA 1:11.82 1:19.95 1:19.78 1:19.53 1:39.20
14 Damian Wilding 1:09.94   1:21.14    USA 1:17.23 1:29.18 1:09.94 1:17.80 1:28.40
15 Isaac Myers 1:13.90   1:22.48    USA 1:13.90 1:31.93 1:13.90 1:30.29 1:23.24
16 Joshua Gilbert 1:08.38   1:25.26    USA 1:50.12 1:23.36 1:08.38 1:24.25 1:28.17
17 Justin Newkirk 1:14.81   1:25.71    USA 1:20.02 1:34.60 1:29.97 1:27.13 1:14.81
18 Calvin Nielson 1:17.68   1:27.56    USA 1:32.61 1:25.82 1:17.68 1:24.25 1:39.16
19 Spencer Lords 1:17.57   1:27.80    USA 1:39.18 1:26.62 1:47.27 1:17.57 1:17.61
20 John Harris 1:18.86   1:28.70    USA 1:28.19 1:18.86 1:33.83 1:34.65 1:24.09
21 Matthew Leavitt 1:15.87   1:29.15    USA 1:37.09 1:28.53 1:31.62 1:15.87 1:27.29
22 Ethan Ancell 1:11.36   1:31.07    USA 1:39.50 1:28.14 1:11.36 1:26.73 1:38.34
23 Rhys Winter 1:22.24   1:32.97    USA 1:27.98 1:47.26 1:23.67 DNF 1:22.24
24 Jonathan Porter 1:14.53   1:41.23    USA 1:40.53 1:14.53 1:45.13 1:38.03 1:49.42
25 Christopher Stubbs 1:30.43      USA 2:23.90 1:30.43
26 Mitch Child 1:32.85      USA 1:32.85 1:39.86
27 Timothy Schwab 1:34.99      USA 2:05.20 1:34.99
28 Adam Springer 1:41.64      USA 2:05.23 1:41.64
29 Liam Machado 1:46.19      USA 1:46.19 2:16.07
30 Jared Ferrin 1:50.71      USA 1:50.71 2:21.96
31 Andrew Fullmer 1:57.33      USA 1:57.33 2:58.26
32 Jayden Crowther 2:02.93      USA 2:30.42 2:02.93
33 Orion Sadler 2:03.73      USA 2:03.73 2:06.70
34 Aedan Warfield 2:09.78      USA 2:14.74 2:09.78
35 Statler Bascom 2:19.71      USA 2:44.03 2:19.71
36 Cade Cannon 2:39.12      USA 2:39.12 DNF
37 Derek Che 2:46.07      USA 2:46.07 2:51.38
38 Jeidun Hastriter 2:47.08      USA DNF 2:47.08
39 Alex Jolley DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Charles Bonkowsky DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 David Hopper DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Micah Jeppson DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Spencer Hopper DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Christopher Arndt DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 1:25.98   1:30.43    USA 1:39.18 1:34.19 1:28.32 1:28.77 1:25.98
2 Adam Walker 1:35.50   1:39.58    USA 1:43.69 1:37.51 1:42.10 1:35.50 1:39.13
3 Kit Clement 1:53.39   2:03.26    USA 2:14.76 2:14.61 1:53.39 2:01.16 1:54.00
4 Spencer Stutzman 2:06.93   2:14.12    USA 2:09.70 2:21.94 2:16.33 2:16.33 2:06.93
5 Niklaus Parcell 2:04.20   2:20.36    USA 2:21.83 2:26.63 2:04.20 2:12.63 2:34.77
6 Rhys Winter 2:11.45   2:21.30    USA 2:20.14 2:25.01 2:28.03 2:18.74 2:11.45
7 Justin Newkirk 2:17.50   2:22.75    USA 2:30.89 2:17.74 2:26.69 2:17.50 2:23.83
8 Calvin Nielson 2:16.22   2:26.08    USA 3:02.87 2:20.80 2:16.97 2:16.22 2:40.47
9 Ty Petty 2:14.27   2:30.94    USA 2:22.58 2:40.00 3:03.07 2:14.27 2:30.25
10 Jordan Mosakowski 2:19.10   2:38.11    USA 2:19.10 2:51.37 2:28.65 3:22.65 2:34.31
11 John Harris 1:55.25   2:39.28    USA 2:25.22 DNF 2:33.88 1:55.25 2:58.74
12 Nathan Knowles 2:32.96      USA 2:38.20 2:32.96
13 Chandler Jensen 2:37.41      USA 2:45.39 2:37.41
14 Jenson Brown 2:37.97      USA 2:48.82 2:37.97
15 Forest Slater 2:38.39      USA 2:45.67 2:38.39
16 Ethan Ancell 2:38.95      USA 3:03.91 2:38.95
17 Sam Thompson 2:47.32      USA 2:53.65 2:47.32
18 Joshua Gilbert 2:49.94      USA 3:56.06 2:49.94
19 Matthew Leavitt 2:54.78      USA 2:54.78 3:09.97
20 Audrie Scott 3:19.86      USA 3:19.86 3:56.29
21 Christopher Stubbs 3:22.61      USA 3:22.61 3:24.19
22 Mitch Child 3:26.23      USA 3:44.11 3:26.23
23 Liam Machado 4:04.93      USA DNF 4:04.93
24 Joseph Wilson 4:17.81      USA 4:49.06 4:17.81
25 Adam Springer 4:37.02      USA 4:46.13 4:37.02
26 Jared Ferrin 4:39.36      USA DNF 4:39.36
27 Aedan Warfield DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Charles Bonkowsky DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Micah Jeppson DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 24      USA 24
2 Kit Clement 27      USA 27
3 Nicholas Walker 52      USA 52
4 Joshua Gilbert 58      USA 58
5 Ty Petty 60      USA 60
6 Jide Ogbuji 73      USA 73
7 Calvin Nielson DNF      USA DNF
7 Jordan Mosakowski DNF      USA DNF
7 Matthew Leavitt DNF      USA DNF
7 Matthew Stutzman DNF      USA DNF
7 Peter Eastham DNF      USA DNF
7 Spencer Stutzman DNF      USA DNF
7 Sam Thompson DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 14.36   16.90    USA 16.98 17.92 16.03 17.70 14.36
2 Adam Walker 14.61   18.15    USA 17.19 16.98 21.36 14.61 20.29
3 Kit Clement 26.54   28.28    USA 26.54 28.10 27.54 38.94 29.21
4 Jordan Mosakowski 23.46   30.53    USA 28.10 31.70 23.46 33.08 31.79
5 Joshua Gilbert 27.81   37.87    USA 40.11 31.85 41.65 44.61 27.81
6 Damian Wilding 34.41   38.18    USA 37.31 41.66 34.41 36.79 40.45
7 Nathan Knowles 31.85   39.23    USA 37.78 45.08 34.83 49.05 31.85
8 Calvin Nielson 31.16   40.56    USA 31.16 40.62 45.86 47.07 35.20
9 Brendan Bakker 32.76   40.96    USA 38.21 41.43 32.76 49.83 43.24
10 John Harris 33.69   43.93    USA 33.69 50.46 51.40 38.21 43.11
11 Chandler Jensen 27.26   45.07    USA 49.30 42.10 43.82 51.65 27.26
12 Matthew Leavitt 38.78   45.24    USA 38.78 55.55 42.72 40.85 52.14
13 Spencer Stutzman 38.53   51.93    USA 50.76 38.53 DNF 51.50 53.52
14 Sam Thompson 48.10      USA 48.10 1:12.98
15 Jenson Brown 48.47      USA 1:02.22 48.47
16 Isaac Myers 49.51      USA 1:13.18 49.51
17 Ethan Ancell 49.63      USA 1:33.27 49.63
18 Rhys Winter 52.59      USA 52.59 56.24
19 Ryan Berger 59.80      USA 59.80 1:12.83
20 Matthew Spackman 1:00.70      USA 1:00.70 1:27.67
21 Liam Machado 1:04.72      USA 1:04.72 1:04.76
22 Adam Springer 1:05.71      USA 1:31.93 1:05.71
23 Mitch Child 1:07.53      USA 1:18.75 1:07.53
24 Joseph Wilson 1:20.97      USA 1:20.97 1:25.51
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ty Petty 5.80   6.78    USA 6.12 6.14 9.00 5.80 8.07
2 Damian Wilding 6.13   6.90    USA 6.13 6.41 7.06 7.22 10.60
3 Jenson Brown 5.23   7.04    USA 6.53 5.23 6.48 8.10 9.37
4 Kit Clement 7.21   8.49    USA 8.50 7.21 8.33 8.87 8.64
5 Michael Young 4.32   8.61    USA 10.11 4.32 7.82 7.91 12.43
6 Jordan Mosakowski 8.13   9.20    USA 9.34 10.92 8.13 8.36 9.89
7 Brock Burgi 7.29   9.62    USA 7.29 9.13 9.94 10.24 9.79
8 Kevin Phillips 5.42   9.88    USA 5.42 8.61 10.40 10.92 10.63
9 Matthew Leavitt 8.76   10.28    USA 9.28 12.83 9.80 11.76 8.76
10 John Harris 7.33   10.57    USA 9.34 11.45 10.92 7.33 11.83
11 Calvin Nielson 7.11   10.80    USA 13.92 10.32 13.06 7.11 9.03
12 Luke Miller 7.41   10.90    USA 10.90 9.33 12.46 7.41 14.05
13 Timothy Schwab 8.55   11.41    USA 11.64 10.27 8.55 14.29 12.32
14 Statler Bascom 10.67   11.68    USA 11.37 12.51 10.67 12.05 11.61
15 Spencer Lords 9.14   11.72    USA 9.14 12.44 22.31 12.07 10.66
16 Christopher Stubbs 7.97   11.80    USA 7.97 12.06 16.97 10.61 12.72
17 Jonathan Lambert 9.17   11.89    USA 11.18 15.21 9.27 9.17 20.43
18 Spencer Stutzman 8.56   12.45    USA 22.69 8.56 9.44 14.20 13.72
19 Jide Ogbuji 8.59   12.48    USA 19.72 11.16 8.59 13.70 12.58
20 Spencer Berg 12.06   12.59    USA 12.17 12.33 12.06 13.28 25.91
21 Rhys Winter 11.38   12.70    USA 11.38 14.17 24.32 11.76 12.16
22 Nathan Knowles 12.04   12.84    USA 12.04 14.38 13.28 12.50 12.74
23 Jared Ferrin 9.53   13.19    USA 12.45 DNF 9.76 9.53 17.37
24 Connor Hollison 10.73   13.19    USA 16.77 13.30 10.73 11.02 15.25
25 Sumner Bell 11.24   13.79    USA 16.16 11.29 13.91 11.24 17.03
26 Andrew Fullmer 9.43   14.28    USA 14.61 13.60 25.86 9.43 14.64
27 Jonathan Porter 11.66   14.32    USA 16.96 14.05 11.66 15.95 12.97
28 Matthew Stutzman 10.07   14.41    USA 10.19 15.95 19.71 10.07 17.10
29 Nicholas Walker 12.40   14.56    USA 16.13 12.40 15.32 12.88 15.48
30 Joshua Gilbert 12.16   14.74    USA 12.54 DNF 16.56 15.11 12.16
31 Alex Jolley 12.65   14.77    USA 13.15 12.78 21.30 12.65 18.38
32 Spencer Johnson 9.50   15.06    USA 15.42 9.50 13.38 16.89 16.38
33 Aedan Warfield 14.30   15.06    USA 19.87 14.30 15.03 15.75 14.39
34 Cade Cannon 13.89   15.08    USA 36.70 14.88 13.89 14.19 16.18
35 Gavin Gann 14.34   16.62    USA 19.25 15.89 14.73 14.34 21.56
36 Michael Sherwood 15.21   16.76    USA 17.17 21.17 15.21 15.29 17.81
37 Ryan Johnson 12.71   17.06    USA 17.42 18.88 14.89 12.71 19.90
38 Jeidun Hastriter 15.90   17.08    USA 17.57 15.90 19.59 16.70 16.96
39 Brendan Bakker 14.18   17.39    USA 28.59 16.47 18.92 16.79 14.18
40 Brian Holyoak 13.96   17.52    USA 15.54 DNF 22.19 13.96 14.82
41 Sam Thompson 12.30   18.34    USA 12.30 53.37 21.98 16.17 16.86
42 Chandler Jensen 12.60   18.75    USA 12.60 24.50 18.01 15.87 22.36
43 Dylan Toone 16.35   18.96    USA 18.24 26.16 21.32 17.32 16.35
44 Kenneth Warfield 15.81   19.16    USA 18.51 18.43 15.81 21.17 20.55
45 Ian Eggleston 14.22   19.17    USA 14.22 22.24 15.34 DNF 19.94
46 Lincoln Nordquist 17.50   21.68    USA 17.50 28.75 33.49 18.64 17.64
47 Sami Haddadin 13.17   22.38    USA DNF 13.17 27.19 13.95 25.99
48 David Hopper 11.75   26.83    USA 11.75 23.65 26.52 30.32 55.04
49 Maxinillian Moffett 18.91   34.57    USA 18.91 46.33 24.69 40.60 38.41
50 Eli Lapray 20.51      USA 20.51 30.21
51 Jayden Crowther 22.28      USA 22.28 DNF
52 Micah Jeppson 24.49      USA 27.08 24.49
53 Mitch Child 40.13      USA 40.13 59.73
54 Zachary Petersen 57.68      USA DNF 57.68
55 Charles Bonkowsky DNF      USA DNF DNF
55 Spencer Hopper DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kit Clement 4.19   5.92    USA 6.04 4.19 6.86 6.43 5.28
2 Damian Wilding 5.87   8.28    USA 7.87 7.57 21.92 5.87 9.39
3 Jordan Mosakowski 6.61   8.32    USA 7.92 8.72 15.29 8.31 6.61
4 Spencer Stutzman 5.07   8.37    USA 7.72 8.96 DNF 5.07 8.44
5 Matthew Stutzman 7.28   8.58    USA 7.28 8.11 9.43 9.73 8.19
6 Jenson Brown 6.53   9.11    USA 9.19 9.95 15.27 6.53 8.19
7 Michael Young 4.59   9.33    USA 7.77 4.59 11.50 11.60 8.72
8 Brock Burgi 7.76   9.42    USA 8.52 7.86 DNF 7.76 11.88
9 Christopher Stubbs 8.86   10.05    USA 10.59 19.97 8.86 9.94 9.61
10 Joshua Gilbert 7.85   10.30    USA 7.85 11.04 10.87 8.99 15.67
11 Calvin Nielson 4.59   10.41    USA 6.30 4.59 16.99 15.77 9.15
12 Nathan Knowles 8.77   10.71    USA 13.36 9.85 18.41 8.91 8.77
13 Connor Hollison 6.88   12.46    USA 6.88 19.39 23.07 8.71 9.29
14 Brendan Bakker 8.34   12.72    USA 11.19 16.45 8.34 13.98 12.98
15 Adam Walker 11.88   13.08    USA 11.88 13.37 12.29 13.59 20.11
16 Jide Ogbuji 10.68   13.25    USA 12.27 49.39 10.97 10.68 16.50
17 Rhys Winter 5.95   13.64    USA 5.95 15.33 16.85 15.20 10.40
18 Matthew Leavitt 9.32   14.42    USA DNF 14.59 14.96 13.71 9.32
19 John Harris 12.52   15.72    USA 16.97 13.24 16.96 19.90 12.52
20 Sam Thompson 11.18   16.02    USA 14.45 23.90 11.18 21.92 11.68
21 Chandler Jensen 9.49   16.86    USA DNF 9.49 17.88 18.14 14.55
22 Spencer Lords 16.08   17.37    USA 17.71 17.17 17.23 17.70 16.08
23 Luke Miller 12.74   17.74    USA 15.47 12.74 20.33 17.43 DNF
24 Charles Bonkowsky 13.53   17.83    USA 13.53 46.11 20.08 14.61 18.79
25 Ryan Leavitt 16.87   19.34    USA 16.87 17.66 18.72 DNF 21.63
26 Jonathan Lambert 12.89   20.24    USA 19.52 20.41 12.89 20.78 27.35
27 Ty Petty 12.36   21.65    USA 28.00 14.92 29.32 12.36 22.03
28 Carson Bakker 16.09   23.02    USA 16.09 21.23 25.05 22.78 25.26
29 Micah Jeppson 17.59   25.56    USA 25.83 19.81 31.05 31.98 17.59
30 Andrew Fullmer 17.88   25.93    USA 24.58 17.88 30.02 32.92 23.19
31 Jared Ferrin 21.18      USA 25.52 21.18
32 Dylan Toone 21.93      USA 24.38 21.93
33 Adam Springer 24.92      USA 24.92 30.68
34 Alex Jolley 25.56      USA 30.81 25.56
35 Ian Eggleston 29.12      USA 31.44 29.12
36 Isaac Ancell 30.26      USA 32.22 30.26
37 Joseph Wilson 34.05      USA 35.96 34.05
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 13.08   17.92    USA 15.53 16.17 22.07 13.08 24.45
2 Kit Clement 33.78   38.25    USA 37.59 46.19 37.56 33.78 39.59
3 Jenson Brown 48.11   1:01.75    USA 55.06 1:05.43 48.11 1:04.77 1:09.12
4 Spencer Stutzman 49.80   1:23.50    USA DNF 53.72 1:21.59 1:55.20 49.80
5 Calvin Nielson 48.81   1:29.09    USA 1:58.10 48.81 1:20.74 1:08.42 DNF
6 Sam Thompson 55.77   2:06.88    USA DNF 55.77 1:53.19 1:36.54 2:50.91
7 Aedan Warfield 1:44.88      USA 1:47.36 1:44.88
8 Joseph Wilson DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 D B2 F2 D F2 R D B D2 F' R' U B L F' D F
A #2 R D2 R' D F' B2 R' D F2 U L' D R2 B2 U2 D' R2 L2 U
A #3 F D' F' U R U2 B2 U' B R B2 U2 L F2 B2 U2 B2 L2 F2
A #4 R' F' R2 U' D L2 F2 B L2 F D' R2 B2 R2 L' U2 R L2
A #5 D B2 U2 B U L U' R' B L' D F2 B2 U L2 F2 D' R2 D'
A Ex#1 L F2 D B L2 F' U' F2 D L D2 R D2 B2 U2 D2 R F2 B2 R2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 B L2 R2 B2 D' U' L' R2 B' D2 B' D B D R F
B #1 B2 D2 F R U' D2 F2 D F2 B L U2 D' F2 U R2 D2 B2
B #2 R2 B2 L2 U2 R' F2 D2 L' R' U' L2 B' R B' U L2 B' R2 B'
B #3 L2 D' B2 L2 U' L2 B' D2 U2 F' U' R U' B2 L2 B2 L' D'
B #4 F2 D2 B2 R2 U2 F' D2 R2 D' U B' R' U L' D' B' R' B2 R'
B #5 R2 D2 R B2 R' F2 L' D2 R U R B R F D2 R2 D' F2 L U2
B Ex#1 D U2 R2 F2 L2 B2 F L2 R D' F R U2 B' L' R' B' U2
B Ex#2 B2 D' L2 B2 R L' F D B R' B' D2 F2 R' F2 R B2 L F2
C #1 F L2 D2 B' D2 R2 B L2 U2 B U' F D' B' L D' B F' D2 R'
C #2 R' F2 L2 U B R B' D B' L F R' U2 R2 D2 B2 L B2 L
C #3 B L U' F U' F2 R' L2 D L' D2 R' B2 L2 F2 B2 D2 R' D2
C #4 B2 L' F2 U2 F2 U2 R D2 F2 R2 U2 B' L' F' L U R' B' R
C #5 R2 B' U2 F' R2 B R2 F' L B R' B2 R U B R2 D2 B2 D'
C Ex#1 L U2 R' F2 R' B2 D2 L' B2 F2 D U2 L' B' U F2 D2 B U' F'
C Ex#2 D F2 L2 R2 U' F2 R2 D' F2 D' R D' U B L D' B F' R' B' R2
D #1 D L2 D' F2 L2 U' L2 U R D R' U' L' F' D2 B U B2
D #2 L D' F2 R2 F2 L' B2 D B R F' D R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 D R2 L2
D #3 D' L' U' B U2 B' L' D2 R D' B' R D2 L D2 R2 B2 R2 B2 L'
D #4 R2 B2 D2 U' L2 D2 U L2 U' R' U' F' L U R2 B D2 R2 B' R
D #5 B' D2 B F L2 B' U2 B' L B' D B' D R2 B' L2 D' U R F'
D Ex#1 D L2 U' B2 D2 B2 D L2 R2 U B R2 U2 B L' B F2 D2 L F
D Ex#2 R2 B2 L2 R2 U' R2 D L2 D' B2 L' R' B' L' R F R2 U F
E #1 F' R2 U' L U2 R2 D2 L' U2 R' F' D2 B' R2 D2 R2 B' D2 B' U2
E #2 B L2 F L2 B R2 B' R2 D2 B' D2 U F' U2 B' D B' L' B2 D2
E #3 L2 B2 D2 L F2 R' U2 L2 R U L2 F L D' U2 B' D F U2
E #4 R2 D' B2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B' D U' L B R2 D2 U' L2 B2 R'
E #5 F L2 R2 B' F R2 D2 F' D2 F2 L F' R2 B2 L' U' F2 D2 L R' U
E Ex#1 U2 R2 D R2 F2 D U B2 U' B R' D' B U2 B2 L' U F D2
E Ex#2 U2 L2 B2 L2 F' D2 B R2 U2 F' R2 D B2 R2 B L F2 L2 F' R'
F #1 R U2 F U2 R2 U F2 U2 B D2 R L2 B' U2 R2 D2 L2 U2
F #2 R' U R' D2 F' L' B2 D' R F L2 B2 L U2 F2 L' F2 L2 D2 R
F #3 R' U' L2 B2 D' L F' U2 L' F U L U2 B2 R F2 B2 R' U2
F #4 U D' R' B' L U2 L2 D F D B D F2 D L2 U' F2 U R2 L2
F #5 F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 D' F' R2 F' U' B' F2 R' B2 R F L' D
F Ex#1 B' F2 D2 B2 D2 R2 B D F2 U L2 F D R F R U' B2
F Ex#2 U2 B2 F2 L2 F2 L' R2 U2 B2 R2 F' U L2 R' B U' R F2 D2 L'
G #1 F2 U' L2 B2 D' F2 U2 R2 D U' L' F' L' R F' L2 D L U2 F U'
G #2 D B L2 D' F' U' L2 F2 B R U2 R2 D2 B2 D' R2 U2 B2 U' B2
G #3 F' D2 L' D F2 R' F' D2 F2 B R2 U2 L2 D2 L' B2 D2 B2 D2
G #4 B R2 F L2 B2 F' L2 F R' D' B' D2 R2 U2 B' L' R B U
G #5 B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R D2 R' U2 R B' R2 B D' R U' F' L2 D' L2
G Ex#1 B2 F2 L2 U R2 U F2 L2 B L' F' D' F' U F' R' D2 L2 U R2
G Ex#2 U2 B' R2 D2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B U' L D2 B2 U' B' D' F2 D2 U'
H #1 L D2 R' D2 U2 L2 R' B2 D' F' U L2 U R2 B R B U' F'
H #2 D B2 D2 B2 L2 D B2 R' F D L B F' U L2 F U' R2 F'
H #3 B2 U' F2 L2 F2 D' U' F2 D' R2 F' U' L2 U R D2 L2 U L' B2
H #4 D2 L2 D' U2 F2 L2 B2 F' L' D2 U2 L F' R2 U2 B2 R F'
H #5 B2 R2 D2 F2 L2 D' L2 F2 U F2 U B D L F2 L F' D L
H Ex#1 F' L B U R F' U F D' B' D' F2 R2 D' F2 U' R2 B2 D2
H Ex#2 L2 D' L2 U B2 D B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R B' U L' F D U2 R' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 R2 D2 F L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 U F U2 R' F' U2 L' B2 U' F2
A #2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D2 R2 D' F' R' U2 B' U' L R' D' B2 D U'
A #3 B L B L D F2 D R U F' R2 U2 F2 U B2 D2 R2 D2
A #4 L2 B U2 R2 D2 R2 B U2 B' R2 F U L2 D' B2 F' L' D' B2 R
A #5 L2 D2 B' L2 D2 B2 F' L' R' B' D L R U' R B2 D' B R
A Ex#1 U' F2 B2 U2 R D F' R' L D R L2 B2 U2 R2 L2 U D
A Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 F2 R2 D U' L2 R' D' B2 R F' D L2 R B' L R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F U' R F2 R U R U'
A #2 R F' R2 F R U2 R2 F' U2 R' U'
A #3 R2 U' R2 U' R' U2 R' F' U' F' R
A #4 U2 R' F U2 F' R' U2 R2 U2 R' U2
A #5 U2 R' F R U R' U2 R' F U R
A Ex#1 R' F U2 F2 U' R' F2 U' R2 U2 R'
A Ex#2 F R U' R U2 R2 U2 F U' R U'
B #1 R' F' U R' F R' U R U' R U'
B #2 U R' U' F U2 F' U F U' F U'
B #3 R2 U' R U2 R U' R2 U' F R U'
B #4 U' R' U R' F' U2 R U2 R' F U'
B #5 U2 R' F U2 R U2 R' U' F U' F
B Ex#1 U' R U' R2 F' U' R U F R2 U'
B Ex#2 U R' U' F2 U2 R2 U' R2 F' U2 R2
C #1 U R' F2 U' R' U2 F U2 F R U
C #2 F U R2 U' R2 U2 R F R2 U' R'
C #3 R' U2 F2 U' R U R F R U R'
C #4 R F R U R' U2 R' F R U2 R'
C #5 U R' F R2 U' R' U' R' F' R' U'
C Ex#1 U R' U2 F' R U' R2 U2 F R U'
C Ex#2 R' F U' R' F' R U R' U2 F U
D #1 U' R U' R2 U2 F U' F2 R U' F
D #2 U R' U2 R U R U' R2 U R' F
D #3 R U' R2 F U2 F2 U' F U' R2 U'
D #4 U R' U2 F' U' F R U R' F R'
D #5 R' F' U R U' F U' R U' R U'
D Ex#1 R' U' R U' R U' R2 F2 U F' R
D Ex#2 R' U' R U R' F U' R' F U R
E #1 U2 R' U2 R U' R U2 F U' F U2
E #2 U R U' R2 U R2 U' R' U R' F
E #3 U R' U2 F U2 R U R2 F R2 U2
E #4 R F' U' R' U R' F R' F U' F2
E #5 R' U' R U' R U2 R2 F R F U
E Ex#1 U' R' U' F R' U F' R2 F' R' U
E Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F R2 U' F' R2 U' R U'
F #1 R U2 R' F R2 U' R' U R' U2 F'
F #2 R' U2 F U' F U2 R' U' R U' R'
F #3 U' R' U' F' U R' U2 R2 U' R2 F
F #4 R F' R2 F U R U2 R' U R2 U'
F #5 U' R' F' R U' R' U R' U2 R U'
F Ex#1 U2 R U2 R2 U2 F R' F' R U2 R
F Ex#2 U2 R' U' F R F U2 R' F U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F' R' F U' F U2 R2 U2 R2
A #2 U R' U' F' U2 F U2 R2 U' F R
A #3 R U' R2 U' R U2 F' U2 F U' F'
A #4 F' U2 F R U R F' R2 F2 U' R
A #5 U R' F U F' R U2 R F U2 F
A Ex#1 R U2 F' R2 F R2 U' R' U F U2
A Ex#2 R F' R2 F U2 F' R U' R U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 L' U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 F2 U F L2 R2 U2 L U' L2 R' U' B' Uw2 B Rw2 F' U Rw2 U F' Rw2 D' Rw2 F2 Rw Fw2 R' L D F' Uw' B' Rw' Fw2 L F'
A #2 R2 D2 B2 L' F2 R2 U2 L' B2 D U2 R2 L F' L' U' F' D2 F Rw2 B' Uw2 L2 U' F Uw2 B' Rw2 L2 B L Uw2 U2 L2 Uw Rw' D F2 Uw Rw' D R
A #3 F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 L2 D R2 F2 D' B R2 B2 D R' L' F' B L' D2 Uw2 L Fw2 F2 Uw2 L2 D R U' Fw2 U2 F2 Fw U2 B' D R2 L U Rw U2 Rw2 Fw' U' Rw Uw2
A #4 D L2 B2 U F2 U R2 U F2 L2 D2 R U2 F' L U B' L2 D F L' Fw2 U R' Fw2 R2 Uw2 D2 B2 Rw2 L U' Fw2 L Fw Rw2 B2 U2 Fw U Fw2 F2 Uw Fw' Uw F2 B
A #5 B' D2 F L2 D2 F L2 B' D2 R D L2 B R2 U F' L2 D' R2 F' Fw2 L' Fw2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 F' L' R B' R' U' F2 Uw' R2 B' D' F' Rw D' U2 Rw Fw' F' Rw
A Ex#1 L2 B2 U D2 R2 U' D L' U2 F D' F2 U2 D2 R2 F2 L' D2 Fw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 R' L U' Fw2 R D L' D2 F2 Fw L' R D' Fw U2 D' Fw2 Rw Fw' F' Uw L
A Ex#2 D2 L R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R' U B2 R2 F D F2 L B' F2 U F' Fw2 Rw2 R D L2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 R' D2 L2 Fw2 U2 F' U Fw R2 L B Uw' Fw Rw' L F R2 Uw'
B #1 L' D2 F2 D2 B2 L B2 L' R2 B U2 D2 R2 D F' R2 U F R2 Rw2 B L2 Fw2 D2 L2 D' Fw2 D' B' Uw2 R2 Rw' B Rw2 U' Uw L Fw' U2 L' U Fw2 Rw
B #2 F2 U2 L2 U R2 D2 F2 U' F2 B' D L U L2 D2 F R' B' R2 D' Uw2 B' D Rw2 Uw2 D2 F D' Fw2 Rw2 B2 R2 F' Rw B D L Uw' B' L2 Uw2 L Fw D' U2
B #3 B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R' F2 R' F2 U' L' R' U' R D' B F R' D F Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 B Uw2 L2 U2 F D' Fw2 Uw2 Rw U2 B' R' F' Fw Uw2 R' Fw F2 Rw' Fw2 L
B #4 R2 D U' B' R F R' U2 L D' L2 D2 B2 U L2 U' F2 D' L2 U Rw2 U L Fw2 Rw2 U L U2 L2 Uw2 B2 Fw D2 L2 B D' B Uw' L' B Uw2 Rw Fw' D
B #5 F2 L' U2 B2 R2 F2 D2 L' D2 F2 U2 F' L U' L F' B U L U F Rw2 F' L' F2 L2 Fw2 R' F Uw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 Uw' L D' Fw2 R2 B2 Fw U2 F' Uw' L' Fw Rw'
B Ex#1 R2 U B L' D U2 F D' F L2 D L2 D' U' R2 U F2 D R2 B2 Rw2 F' U Rw2 L2 U' Fw2 B Rw2 F Rw2 Uw2 D2 Rw B Rw2 B2 L D2 Fw L' U' Fw2 Uw R
B Ex#2 D2 R' F2 L F2 R2 D2 R2 U R' F2 U2 F D2 U B' D L F' Rw2 U' R2 F' Rw2 L2 B' U B' U Rw U' R' U Uw Fw D' R' Uw L2 Fw2 B'
C #1 B2 L' R2 U F2 B2 R F' L D' F2 L2 D F2 D F2 B2 D B2 D' Uw2 B Rw2 Uw2 U R2 D' F' D' Rw2 U' F' U2 Rw F U2 L2 D' Uw' Fw' L' Uw' L' Fw' D'
C #2 U2 F D2 R2 F D2 F' L2 F D2 B' D L' F' U2 L B R2 D2 R D Rw2 F B2 U Rw2 U Fw2 F Uw2 D2 Rw2 D F Rw' L' B' Uw2 L Fw U' Rw Fw L Uw2 L'
C #3 F2 B' L U2 F R F' U' B' L2 B2 R2 U R2 U' B2 R2 D2 R2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 R2 F2 Rw2 U Fw2 Rw B Rw2 R' U' B L Fw Uw2 Rw' D' Fw2 Rw
C #4 F' U2 F R2 U2 D2 F' D2 B' R F D R2 D2 R B' U2 F2 B' Uw2 L Fw2 L D Rw2 Fw2 L2 F2 Uw2 B2 U R' Fw R F2 U2 B Rw Fw U2 Rw2 B2 R
C #5 B D2 F' B2 D2 U2 B' D2 R' F B2 L' U R2 B2 L B L' R2 Rw2 U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 D' F' U' F2 Rw2 R2 L' F' Rw2 Uw2 F' Rw Fw Rw2 F2 Uw2 Fw' Uw R'
C Ex#1 B2 R2 D' F2 L2 F2 L2 D' U' R D B' R2 D R' D R' F' L2 U Rw2 F Uw2 L2 R' B2 U2 Fw2 R' L' B' Uw2 D L2 F' Uw F Fw D2 Rw Fw U' R' L'
C Ex#2 D2 F2 D2 L2 F' B2 L2 F' B' U2 L2 D R U2 B' U B L B' U2 L' Uw2 Rw2 D' L D Fw2 D2 B2 Uw2 R Uw2 Rw2 D2 Fw' U' L' F' U' Fw2 Uw Fw2 Rw' B2 R' Uw' F'
D #1 R F2 L U2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U2 R2 D2 U B' U B U' B F' L B Uw2 Fw2 L Fw2 Rw2 B2 L D Rw2 L2 Uw2 B2 F2 Fw' R F2 D' F' U Rw Uw' L Uw' Rw2 Fw
D #2 F' D B' F' R' U' F' U F U' D2 F D2 L2 F D2 F U2 B2 R2 Rw2 U' B' L2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 U' D' B Uw2 L F2 Rw D2 U2 Rw F D U' Uw' Rw Fw' L'
D #3 D' R2 L' D B' D B F2 D B L2 D U2 B2 R2 L2 D' R2 U' Uw2 B' U2 Rw2 Fw2 F B2 D R2 B Rw U2 Fw2 Rw' U' F2 Uw Fw' Rw' B' L' R2 F'
D #4 U' R2 F2 D F2 U2 F2 D2 R2 D' R D' R' B' F' U2 D' R2 B L D2 Uw2 F R2 B' D Rw2 Fw2 D2 B D' Rw2 R2 D2 L' U' Rw' D' Fw' Uw U2 R' D' Fw2 Rw' Uw2
D #5 B2 U' L F B L' U2 B' U' L2 F2 L2 B L2 U2 B' L2 F' R2 B' Rw2 Uw2 R2 L' Fw2 B Uw2 R' B Rw2 R Uw2 B2 Uw L2 Uw' B L Rw Fw' L' Uw U' R' F' Uw
D Ex#1 R2 D' L2 B2 U2 F2 D B2 D R2 B F U' B L R' F L2 F' U2 Rw2 F' L2 Uw2 D2 F' R Fw2 B' Uw2 L' U2 L2 Uw B R' B2 Uw' F' Fw L' Uw Fw D2 L B2
D Ex#2 U L F' L R' B' R F B R' D L2 F2 R' D2 B2 L' F2 L B2 Uw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 L2 R' B' Rw2 R' B' L' U2 Uw' R Uw2 D' F U Rw L' Uw F' Uw2 F' D
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' Bw2 Fw2 U B2 Fw2 L Rw' D F' Uw Bw F' Rw Dw' Uw' D R2 D' L' D2 F2 L2 R D R' Uw' R2 Fw' D' Lw' Bw2 D Fw' Bw Lw2 L2 Rw2 D' Lw2 U D2 R2 D2 Bw' Dw2 Lw2 F Bw2 Dw Bw' U' B Uw2 Dw Lw' D Lw L Dw
A #2 D2 F2 L' Lw Fw' Uw Fw2 F2 Uw2 Rw' L R B' F2 Bw2 L' Fw' U Dw' L2 Bw2 R' Lw2 F D F Fw2 B Rw Dw Rw D2 U Lw2 D2 Bw Uw Dw2 Fw Bw' Lw Dw D' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 Dw R' Bw2 Uw Rw2 Dw Lw' L U Dw' B' Rw2
A #3 R2 U2 Lw' L B L2 D2 Dw2 F' Uw' L' Fw' Rw' L B' Bw' U' Rw' Uw F D2 Lw2 Bw' Fw2 L Uw' Fw' L2 B' R Lw Uw' Lw' B' F2 Rw' Uw L' F Dw R' Fw' D Bw' U Bw Dw2 B Dw R2 D2 F' B' Uw Rw2 R' Fw U2 Dw2 Uw'
A #4 Dw2 R2 Bw' Fw' Lw2 D2 Dw2 L F Bw' R' F Uw' Bw' U2 Dw2 Fw' Rw2 Lw' Fw2 Rw2 B Fw2 Dw Bw2 Lw2 D2 B Dw D2 R2 L2 Dw F' Lw Bw Lw Bw2 B2 R D2 U' R Lw' F2 Fw L Lw' D2 Dw' Uw' F2 Lw2 Bw' L Bw2 Dw Rw F' Lw
A #5 Uw2 L R' B Uw2 R Fw Uw Dw' D2 Rw' L' D' U2 L Fw Rw Bw' Uw2 F Dw' Lw' F' Rw2 F' Dw' F2 Lw Bw2 B' Uw Lw2 R B' Lw D2 Fw F Dw2 L2 R Fw2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 D Uw2 F Uw Rw' D F2 Uw' Lw2 L2 Bw Fw R2 Bw2 Rw'
A Ex#1 Rw2 Dw' Rw' Uw2 Lw R Dw Uw' Bw2 F2 U' D Bw Rw' Fw' D2 R' Rw' Dw' B' D' Bw F L' Dw' U2 D2 F Uw U L2 D Bw Rw2 L Lw' B' Lw' D' Bw' R Lw2 U R2 U Uw' R2 Lw2 B Dw2 B D' Rw L2 D' Dw2 R Lw Rw2 U'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 Rw' F' L2 Bw' Lw' U' F2 Rw' U2 Bw' D Fw2 Dw' R B L Lw2 U2 Rw2 R2 Fw' B2 F Lw' Dw' L' Uw2 Dw F2 R Fw B2 D2 F Dw' Fw' D Rw' D' Dw B Fw' F' L Lw2 B' Rw2 Uw Rw2 U Fw2 L2 Rw' D2 Fw2 F R Uw2
B #1 Rw L' F Fw Lw' U2 D2 Uw2 Fw' U' B F2 U2 L' U Dw2 Rw B F' Bw' R U Uw' B Fw2 L Fw' Bw2 D' R2 Dw' U2 Uw' Lw2 U Uw' B2 Lw2 B2 L D2 Fw Uw Lw Bw2 R2 Rw2 Dw' Fw Rw R' Uw' F2 Bw Lw' R2 U' Fw B' L'
B #2 F' U B' F Lw' D2 Uw' Rw' Bw2 L2 Lw2 R' B' D2 Uw' R' L2 Fw F' Uw B Lw2 B' Lw' B' U' Lw2 Uw Dw Bw' Rw' Bw' D2 Fw Bw Uw R L' Bw' L' Rw' Bw Rw2 Dw' B' F2 U' Fw' Lw' D' L' B' Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 B2 Dw Lw2 Dw
B #3 Rw' B' F2 Uw' Bw R' D U2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw R F' Bw2 Fw2 Rw F U' Rw U' L2 U R2 Lw2 U2 Bw Rw Uw2 U Rw L2 D' Lw2 U L D2 B Fw U2 Bw Uw' U2 Rw' D2 Dw' Lw' Uw2 Rw2 F2 Rw Lw R' Bw' Uw2 Bw D2 R2 D' B Dw'
B #4 L2 Fw R' B2 Uw2 Dw2 B2 D' R Dw' Rw Lw D2 Dw2 B Uw' Dw L Rw' R2 D2 U2 Lw Uw2 Dw2 F' B Bw' Dw F2 D' Dw2 Uw Bw2 Dw' Fw Uw' R2 Lw2 Uw2 Dw2 B' Bw' Uw D' Rw' D Uw Lw' Dw2 B' Dw' Rw2 U' Lw2 Rw' Fw' Lw' D Lw'
B #5 Uw Rw' Bw2 Rw2 F2 L2 Lw' D L' Lw' Dw Bw Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 D2 Dw' B' D Lw' B Fw2 U' Rw' B' D2 B D' F2 Bw Lw L' Bw Fw R2 F' D' R2 Rw2 D Uw Lw2 L' U2 Fw D' U' Dw2 Fw L2 R' U' D L Dw Lw2 Uw' L D R2
B Ex#1 Bw' Fw Rw D B' Dw2 U' Lw Rw2 Bw2 Rw Dw R' Fw' Rw R' L2 Fw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw2 L B2 F R' Fw2 R Rw' Lw D2 Dw Uw2 R2 Rw2 D Rw' Uw2 B2 Fw' Rw2 B2 Rw Uw' F2 Uw' Dw' B Bw' F R2 F2 B' Bw2 Rw2 Fw' L2 Rw' Lw2 Fw R'
B Ex#2 B' Dw2 Bw R2 B2 R' F L Uw Rw Fw F' Uw2 D2 F2 Dw' Rw2 U' Lw Rw2 Fw Rw2 B2 Rw' R' Uw R' D F' L R F2 Fw' D' B' D' Dw Lw' Bw' F2 Lw D' Bw F2 Lw2 U2 Bw B2 U Rw2 Dw' Rw2 D' L' Bw' Uw' Lw B' F2 Uw'
C #1 Uw2 Fw2 Lw Fw Rw2 D2 Lw' F2 Uw2 B L' B' F Uw2 Rw Bw2 F' D2 Fw2 B2 L Rw Bw Uw2 U F Bw2 U' R2 D2 F Lw' Rw' R B' Fw2 Bw2 L' D2 B' L2 Uw Bw Lw R Bw' Lw R D' Fw Lw D R Dw2 Rw' L2 Fw F2 Uw2 R2
C #2 L Dw2 Rw Fw Bw F2 Lw2 F U' B' Dw Lw2 Bw2 R' F2 D Rw2 R' B' R Rw D' Dw B2 R2 U' Dw Uw2 F2 L' B' Rw2 R2 Lw2 U2 B2 Rw' R2 Dw2 Bw Uw2 Bw L F' Uw2 Lw' U B' F R2 Uw' Fw2 U L R2 Lw2 Uw' Lw2 D U2
C #3 D2 U2 R2 Rw U' R' Fw2 U' D' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 L Uw F Bw Dw Lw B2 U R D' B' D F2 D' Dw2 L' D2 L' Dw' R U D2 Rw2 Lw L2 Fw' B Rw2 Dw' D' Rw R2 Fw Lw' D2 Rw Lw D' R U2 L D2 Lw' D2 Dw U2 L2
C #4 Lw Rw Dw' F Dw' Uw2 Rw2 Uw' R' Fw D2 Dw F B2 Bw' D' F' Bw2 Uw' Dw2 L' U' D2 R' D L F2 Dw2 R2 L D2 Uw F2 L Bw2 R2 Fw B D Uw Rw Fw2 F R' Dw' B2 Rw' L2 F2 Dw' Lw' R' Bw' U2 D' Dw2 Rw U' Rw' Fw2
C #5 Lw2 B Fw' L B2 Rw2 D' Rw' Fw' Rw L Bw Rw Fw2 R' Dw2 U' R Fw R Bw2 Fw' F2 R2 U' F2 Rw' F Bw2 B Lw' D' Uw' Lw L' B Fw2 U Uw' D R2 Dw2 Fw Dw' L2 Rw' Dw' Lw2 Fw' F' Lw' R' D' B D' Lw2 U Bw2 Rw Bw2
C Ex#1 Bw Rw' Fw B' Uw Rw Dw2 R Bw' B2 U2 L Uw Dw' R' D Fw Rw2 B2 Uw2 Fw U' D2 R2 Bw Dw' R' U2 D' Rw2 U R2 Dw' L' B' Uw2 U' F' D' Uw Bw' Fw' Lw Bw' D F' Lw2 U R' B2 R2 U2 Fw2 Uw' L2 R Uw Dw L' F2
C Ex#2 L F2 L2 Fw2 Rw' F Dw' B2 U2 Lw2 Dw2 B' Bw' F' L2 U2 B' F' D' B Uw2 Lw' L2 Dw2 U' Uw R Bw' Dw2 Rw2 D2 Bw2 D' Dw Uw F2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 Fw2 Uw Dw Fw Bw2 U2 F D' R Dw2 F' R2 Bw' L Bw2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F' Lw2
D #1 D2 B2 D L2 Dw' Lw2 Fw Uw2 Bw' F2 Lw2 L Uw2 Rw2 U' Bw2 Rw' Dw' Lw Fw2 Lw Bw' Dw2 Bw' Lw B2 L D Lw2 U2 Dw2 Rw' F2 Rw R2 F' Rw2 F2 Bw U R2 Uw2 R' D' Fw' U' Bw2 B D' R2 B2 Bw Dw' Rw' Uw Dw2 Fw' Bw B Rw2
D #2 B2 Fw Lw L R' U Lw2 Uw' Lw2 F' B U R' Rw2 U' B' Lw' Dw' D U' R' Dw Uw' D Lw F Uw' F Dw B2 F2 Bw Uw' Fw F' R L' B Lw2 B Dw Fw' Dw Bw2 U2 R' Bw2 Rw2 Dw' Uw' F' Uw' L Bw' Lw Dw R' Rw L D'
D #3 U D2 L D' U Bw' L2 F2 Rw L F U2 D2 B2 R Uw2 Dw2 U D' R2 Dw Uw B2 D U Dw2 Rw2 U' D2 L R' Rw' Dw' Lw2 D2 Uw2 R2 Rw L2 Bw2 B Rw Dw Uw' R D' U2 Lw' Uw U2 Dw Rw2 L' R' B2 Bw' Uw' B Rw2 Fw2
D #4 Dw U2 Lw Rw B Fw' L2 B' Uw' D L2 R2 Dw2 R Fw D2 F' U' D Lw B U Rw2 Uw' Bw Dw Bw2 Lw' Uw2 L' R' Uw Lw2 R2 F' Lw' D2 L' R' Dw2 Bw2 L Dw' Uw' Rw' U2 D' R' L Fw2 D2 Rw2 Bw' Uw L' Fw Bw' B F' U2
D #5 Dw Fw D' B2 R' U' Rw' R2 Lw' B2 U' L' D Lw2 Dw' F2 Lw' Rw2 D' R2 L2 B2 Dw Fw' Uw2 Bw2 F B' U' D2 Dw Bw2 L2 D Rw2 Lw F U Lw2 Dw' Fw2 F Rw2 U2 B2 F Rw2 L2 Lw' Uw' B' D2 R Fw2 Dw U Uw Rw2 L' F'
D Ex#1 Rw' Bw2 Lw2 F2 B' L' R2 D' Rw2 F2 Bw' Uw' U2 Rw' U' Lw' Bw Dw' L2 B' U2 Fw' R Lw' D' L2 Lw2 Dw R2 Bw' Lw Rw D2 Bw' R' Fw2 D' Rw' Uw R' B2 Rw' Dw U D' B' Dw2 Rw L' B U Uw Dw R Rw' F' Uw2 Rw2 D' R'
D Ex#2 Lw R Fw' U2 Bw Fw' U' D R2 Bw2 F2 Dw' R' D L2 B2 F' Bw2 Rw Uw2 Lw R' F2 Fw' B U D Dw B' D' L2 R Rw' Dw' B Bw2 L2 D2 U' Uw Lw2 Bw' R2 U Bw' Uw2 R2 F2 U2 R D' Dw Uw Bw F' Fw' Lw B L Dw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 U2 F2 L2 B' D2 B F2 U' L2 R' D' F' R' F2 D' L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 B2 D F2 U2 L2 U F L F' R' D2 F D' B2 U B U2
A #2 R2 U' B R F L B' D2 L2 D B' L2 D' F2 L2 U' B2 D2 L2 U2
A #3 L' D' F' U' F' D' L B R F L' F2 U R2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F2
A #4 L2 B2 R' U2 F2 R' F2 L D2 L' D' B' F2 R D F2 D R2 B2
A #5 D2 B F L2 F D2 B2 R2 D2 L' D2 B' L' F L2 U' R B D R'
A Ex#1 F L2 U B D F' D F2 B2 L F D2 F2 U D B2 R2 L2
A Ex#2 F2 L B2 U2 L2 F2 D2 L2 F U' R D L2 D R B2 U' L B2
B #1 D L2 U2 D2 L F U2 R' D2 F U F2 D' B2 U2 F2 U L2 U' R2
B #2 B D F2 R' B' U F2 U B R' U B2 U2 D2 F R2 F2 L2
B #3 U2 F R2 D2 F L2 F' U2 B U2 L' B' D2 U R D F L' F R'
B #4 R2 U' L2 U2 R2 U B2 D F2 D B' U' R B2 D' U2 B L' F D
B #5 L' B2 U2 R' U2 R2 F2 L' D2 B2 F' L U B R' F L2 D' U B U
B Ex#1 U' D' F R2 B' D2 L2 F U' B2 L2 F2 R2 D' B2 R2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 R B2 R2 D2 R' U2 B F2 L' U2 R U' R' U B L R2
C #1 B2 U2 L2 D2 U' F2 R2 B2 L2 U' B' R2 D' U R F2 D R U' R B'
C #2 D2 F2 R2 B' R2 F' D2 B R2 F R' U2 F2 D2 U' B2 F' L2 B' R'
C #3 R F2 D2 F2 U2 R' B2 D L2 B U2 B2 F2 L2 B' R' U' L2
C #4 F2 L' B2 D' B R' D L2 F R' U2 R2 B R2 D2 B2 U2 L2 B2
C #5 R' B' U2 R' F' R' F' B D' R' D F' D2 F2 B U2 B2
C Ex#1 F2 B L U L2 F' D2 F' U B' R2 L2 B' L2 B R2 D2 B2
C Ex#2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 B2 U F2 R2 D' F' L' F U F R' U2 B' F2 D'
D #1 F2 R D2 R B2 U2 B2 D2 R' B' D L2 R' U' L2 R2 B2 L' U B'
D #2 B2 D2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D2 U B2 L2 R' B' U' R' F2 L2 R2 D' L F2
D #3 U' R2 D2 U B2 U B2 L2 R B' D' L2 F' D2 L R' U' R2 D F2
D #4 F2 D R2 B2 R2 D B2 D' F' R2 B' L' B' U2 R D F2 L' U2 R2
D #5 U' F2 L2 R2 D' F2 U2 B2 R2 B2 U F' L R D' F R2 U' R' D'
D Ex#1 U2 F2 D2 F D2 R2 B F' R2 D' U2 R U' L2 R' F R2 U' L' D
D Ex#2 D2 R' F2 D2 B2 L D2 R2 F D L B D2 U B' U2 R2 F' D
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' B L U' L' U' B' R B R l b
A #2 L' B U' B U' L R L R L' U' r b
A #3 L' R L B U B' U B R L' R u' b'
A #4 L' B' L B' R L' U' L' R' L U' u b'
A #5 R' L' B' R U B R' U L' U' R' u' b
A Ex#1 U' L U' B R' L B R B' R' L' r
A Ex#2 B' R' B' L R B' U B U' B' R u' r b
B #1 R L' B' R' L' R L' R B R' L' l' r
B #2 R L' R U B' R' U' B' L B U b'
B #3 B' U' L' B U L' B' R L' U R' u' l r' b
B #4 U' R' L R' B' L B' R' B' R' L' u' l' r' b
B #5 R' L' R U' B L' U R' L U' B' u' r
B Ex#1 L' U R' B R' U' B R' B' R U' u' l'
B Ex#2 L B L B L U' B' L' U L U u l r b'
C #1 R L B R B' R' B' L B' R U l b'
C #2 B R' L' B' R' L' B' R' L' U L u l' r b'
C #3 B R B' U' B L B' R' B' R B u l' r b
C #4 B U R' B R' B U' L' B' L R' u b'
C #5 B R B U B' L' U L' U' B' U' u' r'
C Ex#1 L' B U B' R B' R U B R' B l' r' b'
C Ex#2 U' B' U R L U B' L' U B L' u' l r' b
D #1 B R' U B U' R' U B U' R' L l' b'
D #2 B L U R' U B U R' B L B b'
D #3 U B U' L B' U B U' R' L B l' r
D #4 U L R U' L' R' U' L R L B' l' r b'
D #5 B' U B' L' R L B' L' R L B u l' r
D Ex#1 L R' B L' R' U' B' U' L' U B' l' r b'
D Ex#2 L R' U' R L' R U B' L B' L l b'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' U B R' B' R' B L' B
A #2 L R U R U' L R' B L' U L'
A #3 L R L R L' R B L R B U'
A #4 L R B' U' L B' U B' L' U' L'
A #5 L R U' R' U' R L U L' B R'
A Ex#1 L R B U R' U R B L B L'
A Ex#2 L R L B R' U' B R U B R
B #1 L R U R' B' U B' R' B U' R
B #2 L R U B' L' R' U' L' U' L' R
B #3 L R L' U L' B' U' L U' B' L'
B #4 L R L' B R B' R B' U' B U
B #5 L R L B' L U' L R U B' R'
B Ex#1 L R L R' L U' B' L U L U
B Ex#2 L R L U R' L' R U' L' U L
C #1 L R B' U R' L' U' L' B L R
C #2 L R B' R U R' B L' B R U
C #3 L R L R' U L B' L B R U'
C #4 L R B L B R' L U B' U L
C #5 L R B U' L' B' R B' U L' U'
C Ex#1 L R L R' U R' U' L' R L U'
C Ex#2 L R L' U' L B' R L R' U R
D #1 L R L U B U B' L' R' U' L'
D #2 L R U' B' L' R' U R B U' L
D #3 L R L B' L B R B R B U
D #4 L R U' B' L' R' L' B' L' B' U
D #5 L R B' R' B' L R' U B' L' U
D Ex#1 L R L' R U' R B U' R L' U
D Ex#2 L R B' U' L' B R' U L' U' L'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,6) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (1,-4) / (-1,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (6,-3) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,-4) / (-2,0)
A #3 (-5,0) / (3,3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-5) / (4,-2) / (2,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-2)
A #4 (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,0)
A #5 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,-4) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-1,0)
A Ex#1 (-3,-1) / (-3,3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-5,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) /
A Ex#2 (-3,5) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (4,-2) / (4,0) /
Adam Springer    USA
Adam Springer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 17.78   24.74   17.78 25.14 25.92 23.15 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.07   8.15   10.43 7.18 11.99 6.07 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:41.64     2:05.23 1:41.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 4:37.02     4:46.13 4:37.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 1:05.71     1:31.93 1:05.71
Skewb Combined Final 33 24.92     24.92 30.68
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.86   11.77   11.81 12.41 11.12 9.86 12.39
First round 1 10.86   11.42   11.78 10.90 12.09 10.86 11.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.15   5.93   4.15 6.10 8.21 6.95 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 45.51   50.67   45.51 49.24 50.02 52.76 59.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:35.50   1:39.58   1:43.69 1:37.51 1:42.10 1:35.50 1:39.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.61   18.15   17.19 16.98 21.36 14.61 20.29
Skewb Combined Final 15 11.88   13.08   11.88 13.37 12.29 13.59 20.11
Aedan Warfield    USA
Aedan Warfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 23.69   28.72   53.09 29.95 23.69 28.37 27.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.35   11.39   12.60 7.35 14.90 11.96 9.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 2:09.78     2:14.74 2:09.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 14.30   15.06   19.87 14.30 15.03 15.75 14.39
Square-1 Combined Final 7 1:44.88     1:47.36 1:44.88
Alex Jolley    USA
Alex Jolley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 31.80   36.46   31.80 48.07 39.24 33.24 36.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.21   14.21   11.92 11.61 23.35 19.09 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 12.65   14.77   13.15 12.78 21.30 12.65 18.38
Skewb Combined Final 34 25.56     30.81 25.56
Andrew Fullmer    USA
Andrew Fullmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 25.97   28.16   28.90 30.48 26.53 29.05 25.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.44   11.88   16.10 12.29 7.44 13.78 9.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:57.33     1:57.33 2:58.26
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 9.43   14.28   14.61 13.60 25.86 9.43 14.64
Skewb Combined Final 30 17.88   25.93   24.58 17.88 30.02 32.92 23.19
Audrie Scott    USA
Audrie Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 18.55   24.25   DNF 23.41 25.89 23.45 18.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 3:19.86     3:19.86 3:56.29
Boston Pond    USA
Boston Pond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 30.60   38.06   30.60 44.77 34.21 35.19 46.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.89   9.72   9.40 11.50 7.89 11.76 8.25
Brendan Bakker    USA
Brendan Bakker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 18.19   19.99   20.51 18.98 20.48 21.48 18.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.88   4.45   4.64 3.88 4.07 6.11 4.65
First round 4 2.22   4.83   3.76 5.46 5.62 2.22 5.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 32.76   40.96   38.21 41.43 32.76 49.83 43.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 14.18   17.39   28.59 16.47 18.92 16.79 14.18
Skewb Combined Final 14 8.34   12.72   11.19 16.45 8.34 13.98 12.98
Brian Holyoak    USA
Brian Holyoak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 39.43   51.97   45.07 39.43 47.40 1:26.70 1:03.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.61   18.16   21.53 23.46 14.11 6.61 18.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 13.96   17.52   15.54 DNF 22.19 13.96 14.82
Brock Burgi    USA
Brock Burgi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 28.31   41.39   50.36 33.16 DNF 40.66 28.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.09   8.06   7.04 8.48 10.45 5.09 8.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 7.29   9.62   7.29 9.13 9.94 10.24 9.79
Skewb Combined Final 8 7.76   9.42   8.52 7.86 DNF 7.76 11.88
Cade Cannon    USA
Cade Cannon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 26.35   30.96   30.29 33.14 29.44 26.35 35.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.05   10.21   8.05 9.97 12.13 17.59 8.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 2:39.12     2:39.12 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 13.89   15.08   36.70 14.88 13.89 14.19 16.18
Calvin Nielson    USA
Calvin Nielson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 18.39   19.33   20.03 19.53 18.44 22.69 18.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.47   4.74   4.44 3.47 4.40 6.46 5.38
First round 3 2.76   4.23   5.08 2.76 3.23 7.75 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:17.68   1:27.56   1:32.61 1:25.82 1:17.68 1:24.25 1:39.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:16.22   2:26.08   3:02.87 2:20.80 2:16.97 2:16.22 2:40.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 31.16   40.56   31.16 40.62 45.86 47.07 35.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 7.11   10.80   13.92 10.32 13.06 7.11 9.03
Skewb Combined Final 11 4.59   10.41   6.30 4.59 16.99 15.77 9.15
Square-1 Combined Final 5 48.81   1:29.09   1:58.10 48.81 1:20.74 1:08.42 DNF
Carson Bakker    USA
Carson Bakker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 47.12   51.90   51.31 1:22.31 55.68 47.12 48.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.69   13.96   14.57 15.43 12.47 8.69 14.83
Skewb Combined Final 28 16.09   23.02   16.09 21.23 25.05 22.78 25.26
Chandler Jensen    USA
Chandler Jensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 17.23   19.08   19.61 21.69 17.23 18.38 19.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.40   6.92   13.72 6.72 4.40 6.15 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:11.25   1:15.90   1:11.88 1:26.53 1:21.07 1:14.76 1:11.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:37.41     2:45.39 2:37.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 27.26   45.07   49.30 42.10 43.82 51.65 27.26
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 12.60   18.75   12.60 24.50 18.01 15.87 22.36
Skewb Combined Final 21 9.49   16.86   DNF 9.49 17.88 18.14 14.55
Charles Bonkowsky    USA
Charles Bonkowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 40.12   46.32   42.72 48.09 DNF 40.12 48.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 13.44   15.12   16.32 13.84 24.84 13.44 15.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 24 13.53   17.83   13.53 46.11 20.08 14.61 18.79
Chase Moore    USA
Chase Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 30.72   36.40   30.72 35.41 40.33 33.45 41.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.01   9.78   12.95 9.91 9.01 10.04 9.39
Christopher Arndt    USA
Christopher Arndt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 32.33   44.96   46.22 32.33 47.71 43.43 45.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Christopher Stubbs    USA
Christopher Stubbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 16.73   22.14   26.01 16.73 25.13 22.56 18.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.13   7.20   7.42 7.50 7.21 5.13 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:30.43     2:23.90 1:30.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:22.61     3:22.61 3:24.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 7.97   11.80   7.97 12.06 16.97 10.61 12.72
Skewb Combined Final 9 8.86   10.05   10.59 19.97 8.86 9.94 9.61
Coen Collier    USA
Coen Collier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 32.88   1:11.18   1:30.66 DNF 42.67 32.88 1:20.22
Cole Robbins    USA
Cole Robbins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:09.47   1:29.42   1:23.78 1:34.88 1:29.61 2:10.71 1:09.47
Cole Summerhays    USA
Cole Summerhays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 29.55   33.06   37.88 30.60 29.55 30.71 45.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.50   7.68   8.43 8.04 5.50 6.56 8.72
Connor Hollison    USA
Connor Hollison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 28.11   32.31   35.78 28.11 42.68 30.31 30.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.56   6.39   5.56 6.51 5.75 6.91 7.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 10.73   13.19   16.77 13.30 10.73 11.02 15.25
Skewb Combined Final 13 6.88   12.46   6.88 19.39 23.07 8.71 9.29
Damian Wilding    USA
Damian Wilding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 15.59   19.10   15.59 19.62 22.82 16.96 20.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.88   7.01   7.69 7.33 6.85 5.88 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:09.94   1:21.14   1:17.23 1:29.18 1:09.94 1:17.80 1:28.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 34.41   38.18   37.31 41.66 34.41 36.79 40.45
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 6.13   6.90   6.13 6.41 7.06 7.22 10.60
Skewb Combined Final 2 5.87   8.28   7.87 7.57 21.92 5.87 9.39
Daniel Elliott    USA
Daniel Elliott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 20.56   22.21   21.69 23.33 21.60 20.56 23.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.23   8.71   11.87 8.22 10.49 4.23 7.42
David Ancell    USA
David Ancell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 22.87   46.50   1:01.60 40.36 55.08 44.06 22.87
David Hopper    USA
David Hopper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 43.89   50.97   48.88 43.89 DNF 53.98 50.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 14.05   17.13   17.51 19.79 14.64 19.24 14.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 11.75   26.83   11.75 23.65 26.52 30.32 55.04
Derek Che    USA
Derek Che
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 32.58   37.27   36.00 47.68 40.50 35.30 32.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.58   9.84   12.46 11.44 9.69 8.40 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:46.07     2:46.07 2:51.38
DJ McMaster    USA
DJ McMaster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 27.47   38.81   44.63 42.26 39.95 27.47 34.21
Dylan Toone    USA
Dylan Toone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 46.52   51.87   59.61 55.52 51.15 46.52 48.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.69   18.88   47.00 21.29 16.12 8.69 19.23
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 16.35   18.96   18.24 26.16 21.32 17.32 16.35
Skewb Combined Final 32 21.93     24.38 21.93
Eli Lapray    USA
Eli Lapray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 1:01.42   1:06.77   1:30.10 1:05.60 1:02.03 1:01.42 1:12.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 19.58   30.61   26.27 27.48 38.09 19.58 1:53.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 20.51     20.51 30.21
Eric Ellis    USA
Eric Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 27.33   31.63   35.98 30.85 38.87 27.33 28.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.84   10.32   8.84 9.49 10.05 14.25 11.41
Eric Pesci    USA
Eric Pesci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 14.06   21.54   29.75 18.06 22.67 23.90 14.06
Ethan Ancell    USA
Ethan Ancell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 16.87   17.43   17.34 18.03 16.91 16.87 18.15
First round 7 15.51   16.48   15.51 18.74 17.47 16.34 15.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.06   6.76   6.79 7.18 6.32 DNF 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:11.36   1:31.07   1:39.50 1:28.14 1:11.36 1:26.73 1:38.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:38.95     3:03.91 2:38.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 49.63     1:33.27 49.63
Forest Slater    USA
Forest Slater
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 14.70   16.52   16.52 14.70 14.89 19.73 18.15
First round 8 13.56   17.14   17.67 15.57 13.56 24.40 18.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.94   6.26   8.63 6.76 2.94 5.66 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:08.33   1:13.43   1:08.33 1:15.00 1:22.97 1:14.33 1:10.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:38.39     2:45.67 2:38.39
Gavin Gann    USA
Gavin Gann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 29.19   33.43   39.05 31.74 32.40 36.14 29.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 11.99   20.54   13.53 11.99 33.17 14.91 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 14.34   16.62   19.25 15.89 14.73 14.34 21.56
Giyoung Kim    Korea
Giyoung Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 28.68   34.76   36.12 31.01 37.14 28.68 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.66   11.71   7.66 10.94 12.81 DNF 11.37
Ian Eggleston    USA
Ian Eggleston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 43.75   45.85   1:00.47 46.85 46.86 43.75 43.84
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 14.22   19.17   14.22 22.24 15.34 DNF 19.94
Skewb Combined Final 35 29.12     31.44 29.12
Isaac Ancell    USA
Isaac Ancell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 37.77   40.31   37.77 41.10 40.42 39.42 47.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 15.57   21.84   18.17 15.57 28.56 25.11 22.25
Skewb Combined Final 36 30.26     32.22 30.26
Isaac Myers    USA
Isaac Myers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 17.29   19.52   18.33 17.29 19.82 20.42 22.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.58   6.72   6.52 4.58 6.56 7.68 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:13.90   1:22.48   1:13.90 1:31.93 1:13.90 1:30.29 1:23.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 49.51     1:13.18 49.51
James Proctor    USA
James Proctor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 23.06   25.55   23.23 26.07 23.06 30.52 27.36
Jared Ferrin    USA
Jared Ferrin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 30.27   34.61   30.27 35.67 44.49 33.18 34.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.72   8.30   7.68 11.83 10.12 6.72 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:50.71     1:50.71 2:21.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 4:39.36     DNF 4:39.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 9.53   13.19   12.45 DNF 9.76 9.53 17.37
Skewb Combined Final 31 21.18     25.52 21.18
Jason Petty    USA
Jason Petty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 46.42   53.67   1:06.65 46.42 50.27 1:03.79 46.95
Jason White    USA
Jason White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:15.43   1:33.24   DNF 1:21.38 1:38.66 1:15.43 1:39.68
Jayden Crowther    USA
Jayden Crowther
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 24.76   29.48   29.53 28.58 33.69 24.76 30.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.77   11.04   11.34 10.99 10.78 11.73 9.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 2:02.93     2:30.42 2:02.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 22.28     22.28 DNF
Jeidun Hastriter    USA
Jeidun Hastriter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 34.43   34.87   34.94 34.46 35.20 42.21 34.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.23   7.84   8.61 9.43 7.53 6.23 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:47.08     DNF 2:47.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 15.90   17.08   17.57 15.90 19.59 16.70 16.96
Jenson Brown    USA
Jenson Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 20.12   23.50   22.68 23.53 29.93 20.12 24.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.60   5.35   DNF 3.60 4.44 6.10 5.52
First round 9 4.36   5.08   4.36 5.84 5.00 7.47 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:12.65   1:18.90   1:15.45 1:16.18 1:37.16 1:12.65 1:25.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:37.97     2:48.82 2:37.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 48.47     1:02.22 48.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 5.23   7.04   6.53 5.23 6.48 8.10 9.37
Skewb Combined Final 6 6.53   9.11   9.19 9.95 15.27 6.53 8.19
Square-1 Combined Final 3 48.11   1:01.75   55.06 1:05.43 48.11 1:04.77 1:09.12
Jide Ogbuji    USA
Jide Ogbuji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 15.90   19.83   24.78 24.60 15.90 18.06 16.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.17   6.14   7.19 5.17 7.06 6.08 5.28
First round 8 4.23   5.07   4.23 5.48 8.78 4.44 5.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 73     73
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 8.59   12.48   19.72 11.16 8.59 13.70 12.58
Skewb Combined Final 16 10.68   13.25   12.27 49.39 10.97 10.68 16.50
John Harris    USA
John Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 18.28   23.02   20.13 24.84 25.96 18.28 24.09
First round 9 15.63   17.46   15.63 16.70 16.83 19.17 18.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.97   5.73   7.51 4.97 5.13 6.14 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:18.86   1:28.70   1:28.19 1:18.86 1:33.83 1:34.65 1:24.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:55.25   2:39.28   2:25.22 DNF 2:33.88 1:55.25 2:58.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 33.69   43.93   33.69 50.46 51.40 38.21 43.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 7.33   10.57   9.34 11.45 10.92 7.33 11.83
Skewb Combined Final 19 12.52   15.72   16.97 13.24 16.96 19.90 12.52
Jonathan Lambert    USA
Jonathan Lambert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 27.92   35.76   DNF 36.99 31.10 27.92 39.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 9.17   11.89   11.18 15.21 9.27 9.17 20.43
Skewb Combined Final 26 12.89   20.24   19.52 20.41 12.89 20.78 27.35
Jonathan Porter    USA
Jonathan Porter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.07   26.19   26.37 28.75 22.07 25.83 26.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.34   8.96   8.62 7.34 10.94 8.63 9.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:14.53   1:41.23   1:40.53 1:14.53 1:45.13 1:38.03 1:49.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 11.66   14.32   16.96 14.05 11.66 15.95 12.97
Jordan Mosakowski    USA
Jordan Mosakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.25   13.84   13.72 16.03 14.53 13.26 11.25
First round 4 11.29   14.02   12.28 16.09 15.54 11.29 14.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.84   4.64   5.08 3.94 4.90 5.71 2.84
First round 2 2.89   4.03   4.75 5.51 2.89 3.49 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:00.08   1:10.56   1:22.93 1:00.08 1:04.80 1:11.12 1:15.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:19.10   2:38.11   2:19.10 2:51.37 2:28.65 3:22.65 2:34.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 23.46   30.53   28.10 31.70 23.46 33.08 31.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 8.13   9.20   9.34 10.92 8.13 8.36 9.89
Skewb Combined Final 3 6.61   8.32   7.92 8.72 15.29 8.31 6.61
Joseph Wilson    USA
Joseph Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 19.79   21.45   20.12 22.11 19.79 22.11 23.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 4:17.81     4:49.06 4:17.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 1:20.97     1:20.97 1:25.51
Skewb Combined Final 37 34.05     35.96 34.05
Square-1 Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Josh Fowler    USA
Josh Fowler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 37.41   52.51   54.55 54.77 37.41 49.73 53.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.77   13.80   17.13 7.77 9.73 20.46 14.54
Joshua Gilbert    USA
Joshua Gilbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 17.97   19.60   17.97 21.55 19.15 21.97 18.10
First round 10 17.73   18.25   17.76 20.78 17.73 17.97 19.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.03   6.31   6.66 4.03 5.74 6.52 6.73
First round 7 4.39   5.04   6.16 4.84 4.39 5.60 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:08.38   1:25.26   1:50.12 1:23.36 1:08.38 1:24.25 1:28.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:49.94     3:56.06 2:49.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 58     58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 27.81   37.87   40.11 31.85 41.65 44.61 27.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 12.16   14.74   12.54 DNF 16.56 15.11 12.16
Skewb Combined Final 10 7.85   10.30   7.85 11.04 10.87 8.99 15.67
Justin Newkirk    USA
Justin Newkirk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 20.29   23.16   25.82 28.30 22.43 20.29 21.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:14.81   1:25.71   1:20.02 1:34.60 1:29.97 1:27.13 1:14.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:17.50   2:22.75   2:30.89 2:17.74 2:26.69 2:17.50 2:23.83
Kenneth Warfield    USA
Kenneth Warfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 52.34   1:03.07   1:08.66 52.34 1:07.88 1:17.02 52.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 15.77   19.30   20.38 23.79 18.44 19.09 15.77
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 15.81   19.16   18.51 18.43 15.81 21.17 20.55
Kevin Phillips    USA
Kevin Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.16   29.85   33.47 31.12 30.29 28.15 27.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 5.42   9.88   5.42 8.61 10.40 10.92 10.63
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 14.27   16.02   18.65 15.30 16.70 14.27 16.05
First round 5 15.08   15.56   19.21 15.57 15.08 15.84 15.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.35   5.24   6.22 DNF 2.35 4.87 4.64
First round 5 3.23   4.95   5.19 7.64 5.04 3.23 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 59.68   1:05.40   1:06.91 59.68 1:04.80 1:04.50 1:12.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:53.39   2:03.26   2:14.76 2:14.61 1:53.39 2:01.16 1:54.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27     27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 26.54   28.28   26.54 28.10 27.54 38.94 29.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 7.21   8.49   8.50 7.21 8.33 8.87 8.64
Skewb Combined Final 1 4.19   5.92   6.04 4.19 6.86 6.43 5.28
Square-1 Combined Final 2 33.78   38.25   37.59 46.19 37.56 33.78 39.59
Kormic Keller    USA
Kormic Keller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 26.96   31.68   32.90 29.36 26.96 DNF 32.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.83   7.86   4.83 7.53 8.66 7.38 8.99
Liam Machado    USA
Liam Machado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 20.72   22.46   24.00 22.02 25.64 20.72 21.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:46.19     1:46.19 2:16.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 4:04.93     DNF 4:04.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 1:04.72     1:04.72 1:04.76
Lincoln Nordquist    USA
Lincoln Nordquist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 16.42   19.41   20.44 16.42 17.49 20.33 20.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.71   8.76   7.71 8.54 10.02 7.73 16.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 17.50   21.68   17.50 28.75 33.49 18.64 17.64
Luke Miller    USA
Luke Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 29.15   45.83   51.66 29.15 43.14 1:05.52 42.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.43   8.86   8.43 10.37 8.72 8.64 9.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 7.41   10.90   10.90 9.33 12.46 7.41 14.05
Skewb Combined Final 23 12.74   17.74   15.47 12.74 20.33 17.43 DNF
Matthew Leavitt    USA
Matthew Leavitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 17.86   18.77   18.86 17.86 19.28 18.16 22.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.56   8.03   15.56 10.24 7.79 5.56 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:15.87   1:29.15   1:37.09 1:28.53 1:31.62 1:15.87 1:27.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:54.78     2:54.78 3:09.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 38.78   45.24   38.78 55.55 42.72 40.85 52.14
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 8.76   10.28   9.28 12.83 9.80 11.76 8.76
Skewb Combined Final 18 9.32   14.42   DNF 14.59 14.96 13.71 9.32
Matthew Spackman    USA
Matthew Spackman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 19.37   22.17   20.93 21.37 29.31 24.22 19.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 1:00.70     1:00.70 1:27.67
Matthew Stutzman    USA
Matthew Stutzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 17.52   19.02   17.52 17.99 19.12 23.12 19.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.58   5.60   4.58 5.35 5.82 5.71 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:11.82   1:19.75   1:11.82 1:19.95 1:19.78 1:19.53 1:39.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 10.07   14.41   10.19 15.95 19.71 10.07 17.10
Skewb Combined Final 5 7.28   8.58   7.28 8.11 9.43 9.73 8.19
Maxinillian Moffett    USA
Maxinillian Moffett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 33.50   49.94   54.46 40.18 33.50 55.25 55.17
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 18.91   34.57   18.91 46.33 24.69 40.60 38.41
Micah Jeppson    USA
Micah Jeppson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 34.54   38.84   37.60 39.99 38.92 34.54 40.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 24.49     27.08 24.49
Skewb Combined Final 29 17.59   25.56   25.83 19.81 31.05 31.98 17.59
Michael Sherwood    USA
Michael Sherwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 40.10   46.35   40.10 45.51 43.29 50.25 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.78   12.10   11.11 13.51 11.68 15.92 7.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 15.21   16.76   17.17 21.17 15.21 15.29 17.81
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.23   12.44   13.25 12.02 12.06 11.23 13.61
First round 2 11.00   12.40   11.00 12.81 13.98 13.24 11.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.82   4.38   2.82 3.33 4.01 6.58 5.80
First round 1 1.69   4.03   4.24 3.84 4.86 1.69 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 45.30   52.10   45.30 1:37.94 50.01 56.52 49.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:25.98   1:30.43   1:39.18 1:34.19 1:28.32 1:28.77 1:25.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24     24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 14.36   16.90   16.98 17.92 16.03 17.70 14.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 4.32   8.61   10.11 4.32 7.82 7.91 12.43
Skewb Combined Final 7 4.59   9.33   7.77 4.59 11.50 11.60 8.72
Square-1 Combined Final 1 13.08   17.92   15.53 16.17 22.07 13.08 24.45
Mitch Child    USA
Mitch Child
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 19.40   24.65   19.40 29.04 22.69 22.23 38.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.49   8.66   9.38 8.46 8.13 6.49 12.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:32.85     1:32.85 1:39.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:26.23     3:44.11 3:26.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 1:07.53     1:18.75 1:07.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 40.13     40.13 59.73
Mo Pond    USA
Mo Pond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 35.78   39.96   43.21 40.50 41.43 37.96 35.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.33   10.18   9.34 17.84 8.33 8.59 12.60
Nadia Kemp    USA
Nadia Kemp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 26.21   30.40   28.66 34.89 26.21 31.30 31.23
Nathan Knowles    USA
Nathan Knowles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 15.91   20.67   23.17 15.91 19.07 23.07 19.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.67   5.96   4.17 3.67 6.13 7.59 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:09.93   1:12.30   1:09.93 1:15.73 1:26.23 1:10.22 1:10.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:32.96     2:38.20 2:32.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 31.85   39.23   37.78 45.08 34.83 49.05 31.85
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 12.04   12.84   12.04 14.38 13.28 12.50 12.74
Skewb Combined Final 12 8.77   10.71   13.36 9.85 18.41 8.91 8.77
Nathaniel Bunker    USA
Nathaniel Bunker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 54.40   1:04.16   1:10.03 1:07.09 1:41.94 55.35 54.40
Nicholas Walker    USA
Nicholas Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.09   23.42   26.47 19.99 18.09 23.81 28.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.97   6.75   DNF 8.36 6.32 3.97 5.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 52     52
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 12.40   14.56   16.13 12.40 15.32 12.88 15.48
Niklaus Parcell    USA
Niklaus Parcell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 13.15   14.48   13.15 16.94 14.06 14.22 15.15
First round 3 11.13   13.55   13.67 13.75 11.13 13.23 14.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.83   5.42   6.32 5.31 4.83 4.95 6.01
First round 6 4.59   5.02   4.97 4.59 5.30 4.80 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 56.37   1:06.89   1:05.73 1:10.82 56.37 1:06.54 1:08.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:04.20   2:20.36   2:21.83 2:26.63 2:04.20 2:12.63 2:34.77
Orion Sadler    USA
Orion Sadler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 26.48   32.26   DNF 32.73 35.41 28.65 26.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.74   10.85   8.74 10.45 14.84 12.07 10.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:03.73     2:03.73 2:06.70
Parker Jordan    USA
Parker Jordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 23.12   24.17   23.12 23.87 26.26 25.47 23.16
Parker Strong    USA
Parker Strong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:05.05   1:11.92   1:05.75 1:14.39 1:28.53 1:15.63 1:05.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 15.05   23.76   24.83 23.63 22.81 29.15 15.05
Peter Eastham    USA
Peter Eastham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 15.22   20.90   19.48 15.22 20.52 33.31 22.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
Rhys Winter    USA
Rhys Winter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 17.96   19.67   20.95 19.40 23.24 17.96 18.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.85   5.70   6.07 6.14 4.89 4.85 7.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:22.24   1:32.97   1:27.98 1:47.26 1:23.67 DNF 1:22.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:11.45   2:21.30   2:20.14 2:25.01 2:28.03 2:18.74 2:11.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 52.59     52.59 56.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 11.38   12.70   11.38 14.17 24.32 11.76 12.16
Skewb Combined Final 17 5.95   13.64   5.95 15.33 16.85 15.20 10.40
Russell Phillips    USA
Russell Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 28.05   32.94   35.85 34.78 28.91 28.05 35.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 13.60   15.02   16.66 14.33 13.60 20.83 14.07
Ryan Berger    USA
Ryan Berger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 24.83   31.12   34.17 26.95 24.83 32.23 36.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 4.90   DNF   8.11 6.52 DNF DNF 4.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 59.80     59.80 1:12.83
Ryan Johnson    USA
Ryan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 46.29   54.01   57.91 1:00.49 46.29 56.73 47.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 10.73   28.73   DNF 14.53 30.99 40.67 10.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 12.71   17.06   17.42 18.88 14.89 12.71 19.90
Ryan Leavitt    USA
Ryan Leavitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 37.53   48.36   DNF 47.86 53.04 44.19 37.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.75   10.32   14.91 5.75 13.22 9.25 8.50
Skewb Combined Final 25 16.87   19.34   16.87 17.66 18.72 DNF 21.63
Sam Thompson    USA
Sam Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 17.03   20.82   21.26 20.47 17.03 31.40 20.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.62   4.68   4.42 7.43 3.62 5.71 3.92
First round 10 2.25   5.21   4.62 7.48 6.13 2.25 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:11.60   1:13.66   1:12.12 1:13.02 1:24.41 1:15.84 1:11.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:47.32     2:53.65 2:47.32
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 48.10     48.10 1:12.98
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 12.30   18.34   12.30 53.37 21.98 16.17 16.86
Skewb Combined Final 20 11.18   16.02   14.45 23.90 11.18 21.92 11.68
Square-1 Combined Final 6 55.77   2:06.88   DNF 55.77 1:53.19 1:36.54 2:50.91
Sami Haddadin    USA
Sami Haddadin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 34.30   42.03   47.33 34.30 1:01.72 40.97 37.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 12.88   16.49   29.19 13.46 19.43 12.88 16.57
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 13.17   22.38   DNF 13.17 27.19 13.95 25.99
Scott Shaffer    USA
Scott Shaffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 35.48   43.20   35.48 37.40 43.37 59.55 48.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 13.31   23.19   22.93 21.29 27.55 13.31 25.35
Spencer Berg    USA
Spencer Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 12.06   12.59   12.17 12.33 12.06 13.28 25.91
Spencer Hopper    USA
Spencer Hopper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 55.54   1:06.63   1:14.87 1:07.26 1:10.68 1:01.95 55.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 19.13   29.37   19.13 35.34 29.40 35.18 23.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Spencer Johnson    USA
Spencer Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 18.82   20.78   22.51 19.26 20.57 23.13 18.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 9.00   9.74   13.21 9.75 9.50 9.00 9.98
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 9.50   15.06   15.42 9.50 13.38 16.89 16.38
Spencer Lords    USA
Spencer Lords
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.00   23.49   23.38 22.12 24.98 DNF 21.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.44   5.63   4.44 7.21 5.28 4.84 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:17.57   1:27.80   1:39.18 1:26.62 1:47.27 1:17.57 1:17.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 9.14   11.72   9.14 12.44 22.31 12.07 10.66
Skewb Combined Final 22 16.08   17.37   17.71 17.17 17.23 17.70 16.08
Spencer Stutzman    USA
Spencer Stutzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 15.83   18.55   15.94 19.63 20.08 15.83 21.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.03   5.31   5.34 5.25 5.35 4.03 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:05.19   1:15.14   1:12.11 1:21.31 1:12.00 1:05.19 1:23.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 2:06.93   2:14.12   2:09.70 2:21.94 2:16.33 2:16.33 2:06.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 38.53   51.93   50.76 38.53 DNF 51.50 53.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 8.56   12.45   22.69 8.56 9.44 14.20 13.72
Skewb Combined Final 4 5.07   8.37   7.72 8.96 DNF 5.07 8.44
Square-1 Combined Final 4 49.80   1:23.50   DNF 53.72 1:21.59 1:55.20 49.80
Statler Bascom    USA
Statler Bascom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 23.84   28.66   33.33 23.84 25.62 34.65 27.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:19.71     2:44.03 2:19.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 10.67   11.68   11.37 12.51 10.67 12.05 11.61
Sumner Bell    USA
Sumner Bell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 31.09   33.69   34.34 31.43 35.30 38.91 31.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.63   11.69   9.63 15.56 14.67 9.94 10.45
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 11.24   13.79   16.16 11.29 13.91 11.24 17.03
Timothy Schwab    USA
Timothy Schwab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 17.32   20.68   21.66 27.34 17.32 21.58 18.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.38   7.10   5.61 11.27 6.94 3.38 8.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:34.99     2:05.20 1:34.99
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 8.55   11.41   11.64 10.27 8.55 14.29 12.32
Truman Harris    USA
Truman Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 55.35   1:04.58   1:09.85 55.35 1:10.28 1:02.21 1:01.69
Ty Petty    USA
Ty Petty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 15.83   16.80   16.36 19.38 16.95 17.08 15.83
First round 6 15.36   16.03   16.12 16.20 16.46 15.36 15.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.34   5.53   5.77 5.52 5.78 4.34 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 45.41   59.20   1:06.10 1:05.57 50.30 45.41 1:01.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:14.27   2:30.94   2:22.58 2:40.00 3:03.07 2:14.27 2:30.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 60     60
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 5.80   6.78   6.12 6.14 9.00 5.80 8.07
Skewb Combined Final 27 12.36   21.65   28.00 14.92 29.32 12.36 22.03
Tyler Hatch    USA
Tyler Hatch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.08   32.36   31.28 1:04.87 35.12 30.69 24.08
Udoka Ogbuji    USA
Udoka Ogbuji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 40.55   48.53   1:54.46 50.89 52.24 42.46 40.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.74   10.28   11.37 9.90 10.60 10.33 6.74
Zachary Petersen    USA
Zachary Petersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:19.24   1:42.97   1:56.49 1:19.24 1:45.68 1:26.73 2:16.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 17.54   27.61   28.11 26.77 39.63 27.96 17.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 57.68     DNF 57.68