Utah Cubing for Charity 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-1-21  USA, Lehi, Utah Utah Cubing for Charity 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 9.31  Isaac Myers 11.82  Timothy Schwab 13.81
 2x2x2 Cube  Eric Pesci 3.38  Jeidun Hastriter 4.16  Anthony Brooks 4.20
 4x4x4 Cube  Isaac Myers 47.72  Kit Clement 54.24  Jeidun Hastriter 1:04.45
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Ishaan Agrawal 26.20  Kit Clement 1:12.24  Anthony Brooks 1:47.98
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Anthony Brooks 16.31  Isaac Myers 22.73  Kit Clement 25.68
 Megaminx  Kit Clement 1:48.08  Calvin Nielson 1:53.59  Damian Wilding 2:21.86
 Skewb  Connor Hollison 4.93  Brock Burgi 5.93  Calvin Nielson 6.48
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.85   9.88    USA 7.85 10.82 9.36 9.46 10.85
2 Isaac Myers 10.15   12.47    USA 11.55 15.91 12.61 10.15 13.26
3 Kit Clement 12.01   14.01    USA 13.42 13.09 12.01 15.51 19.45
4 Eric Pesci 12.49   14.55    USA 20.58 12.65 16.98 14.03 12.49
5 Eric Ellis 12.65   14.98    USA 14.84 12.65 16.47 13.64 16.58
6 Brendan Bakker 14.70   15.30    USA 14.92 19.24 14.70 16.20 14.77
7 Damian Wilding 12.63   15.35    USA 16.01 12.63 16.22 17.76 13.82
8 Jack Doyle 12.45   15.36    USA 14.22 14.95 12.45 19.13 16.90
9 Timothy Schwab 14.60   15.66    USA 16.05 15.99 14.60 14.93 19.14
10 Jeidun Hastriter 14.10   15.92    USA 17.05 15.35 15.36 21.91 14.10
11 Statler Bascom 13.55   15.99    USA 15.63 13.55 16.60 15.73 21.88
12 Brock Burgi 14.65   16.54    USA 15.60 16.35 22.20 17.67 14.65
13 Ka Ki Ng 13.49   16.60    Hong Kong 16.93 18.13 15.48 13.49 17.39
14 Branden Jones 12.40   16.86    USA 17.96 14.28 19.35 12.40 18.34
15 Samuel Baird 13.32   16.90    USA 18.14 17.01 19.43 13.32 15.55
16 Calvin Nielson 15.39   17.49    USA 15.39 19.30 16.51 16.66 20.12
17 Keith Graschel 13.05   18.17    USA 17.14 23.70 18.54 13.05 18.82
18 Wilbert Kim 17.50   19.05    USA 20.21 18.34 28.32 17.50 18.61
19 Nathan Greenhalgh 17.84   19.12    USA 19.16 17.84 18.56 20.00 19.65
20 Nathan Jones 16.29   19.13    USA 25.01 22.68 16.29 18.09 16.63
21 Charles Martinson 17.18   19.19    USA 17.18 28.70 19.37 20.64 17.56
22 Adam Padilla 16.54   20.14    USA 16.54 23.40 22.08 19.08 19.27
23 Bradley Sampson 19.75   21.87    USA 20.40 30.60 23.00 22.21 19.75
24 Boston Pond 20.61   23.10    USA 24.90 23.37 21.03 25.79 20.61
25 Carson Jewell 18.20   24.04    USA 18.20 32.28 22.87 23.68 25.56
26 Jeremy Richards 22.43   24.73    USA 28.12 22.43 26.47 24.34 23.39
27 Caelan Pike Meter 23.92   25.56    USA 25.05 23.92 25.52 40.26 26.12
28 Conner Manwill 21.51   25.60    USA 30.23 23.31 27.18 21.51 26.31
29 Connor Hollison 21.20   26.38    USA 26.59 21.20 25.86 26.70 37.59
30 Brendan Robinson 22.34   26.51    USA 32.15 28.39 22.34 24.64 26.49
31 Dustin Burris 23.67   27.15    USA 27.79 27.72 30.31 25.95 23.67
32 Nicholas Harrison 23.63   27.62    USA 31.73 26.22 24.92 33.92 23.63
33 Sam York 26.89   30.49    USA 30.24 32.81 26.89 28.41 37.24
34 Callahan Foster 26.72   31.54    USA 31.22 28.07 40.76 35.33 26.72
35 Ethan Anderson 28.02   31.98    USA 28.02 30.23 31.62 34.10 36.60
36 Mikael Weiss 28.40   32.73    USA 49.57 32.03 28.40 32.13 34.03
37 Mason McPherson 27.99   32.78    USA 27.99 32.53 30.17 36.53 35.63
38 Kolbe Winters 26.39   33.98    USA 36.57 37.10 26.39 30.69 34.68
39 Micah Revelli 29.41   34.40    USA 35.36 36.95 30.90 29.41 39.40
40 Isaac Norton 28.93   35.12    USA 38.80 29.27 37.28 39.20 28.93
41 Lauren Klemz 28.80   35.14    USA 36.67 28.80 35.18 41.84 33.58
42 Aidan Penunuri 29.56   35.66    USA 29.56 36.88 53.20 33.39 36.71
43 Malcolm Geldmacher 34.82   37.63    USA 42.83 34.82 39.90 37.79 35.19
44 John Nielsen 24.88   37.99    USA 30.19 29.34 54.44 24.88 DNF
45 Sam Blommer 37.03   39.56    USA 37.03 39.44 43.04 40.54 38.70
46 Jordan Manchego 29.70   40.34    USA 43.13 54.85 29.70 37.07 40.83
47 Tyson Peterson 39.77   41.18    USA 40.21 42.76 49.14 39.77 40.56
48 Nicholas Jacob 29.92   42.81    USA 45.75 29.92 47.62 48.12 35.05
49 Tiago Kolodziej 34.34   48.22    USA DNF 49.09 53.96 34.34 41.60
50 Caleb Wallin 34.71   48.76    USA 1:00.68 50.18 39.89 56.22 34.71
51 Gavin Carrick 36.80   49.19    USA 53.02 36.80 51.35 53.69 43.19
52 Andrew Olsen 45.80   53.08    USA 52.34 50.53 1:00.41 45.80 56.37
53 Nico Woolsey 51.26   54.54    USA 51.70 57.32 54.59 58.38 51.26
54 Claire Pesci 48.83   56.70    USA 52.22 48.83 1:06.91 1:06.65 51.24
55 Drew Wardrop 53.68   57.13    USA 58.97 53.93 53.68 1:01.15 58.50
56 Kobe Harvey 48.50   1:00.82    USA 1:29.83 1:08.24 1:02.43 51.79 48.50
57 Tate Stephenson 58.39   1:09.08    USA 1:15.97 58.39 58.85 1:12.42 1:23.34
58 Ashton Pettit 1:00.75   1:09.74    USA 1:24.53 1:00.75 1:05.01 1:10.54 1:13.67
59 Preston Heath 1:13.16   1:15.72    USA 1:18.96 1:14.69 1:13.51 1:34.46 1:13.16
60 Benson Quist 1:14.41   1:46.01    USA 1:42.55 1:14.41 1:57.30 1:38.18 2:11.80
61 Isaac Olsen 1:38.39   1:46.98    USA 1:41.71 1:38.39 1:45.20 1:55.60 1:54.03
62 Matthew Spackman 14.98   DNF    USA 18.83 14.98 17.63 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.20   8.88    USA 9.92 8.28 8.44 8.20 10.13
2 Isaac Myers 10.73   13.16    USA 10.85 15.21 13.43 17.68 10.73
3 Timothy Schwab 12.95   14.14    USA 15.74 15.18 12.95 13.18 14.06
4 Kit Clement 12.76   14.22    USA 12.94 14.32 16.33 12.76 15.40
5 Eric Pesci 13.69   14.82    USA 16.28 13.87 13.69 15.87 14.72
6 Brendan Bakker 13.76   15.26    USA 15.46 13.76 17.45 15.35 14.97
7 Samuel Baird 10.10   15.35    USA 16.54 15.98 13.66 16.42 10.10
8 Damian Wilding 14.63   15.71    USA 14.72 18.08 17.15 15.26 14.63
9 Branden Jones 14.25   15.85    USA 14.25 15.72 15.52 16.30 16.58
10 Calvin Nielson 14.71   15.85    USA 24.30 14.71 15.51 15.76 16.27
11 Jack Doyle 14.54   16.06    USA 15.25 17.87 16.04 14.54 16.88
12 Statler Bascom 14.20   16.11    USA 15.20 15.48 17.65 31.85 14.20
13 Eric Ellis 11.33   16.12    USA 16.54 11.33 DNF 16.95 14.86
14 Jeidun Hastriter 14.36   16.20    USA 14.43 17.60 19.82 16.56 14.36
15 Ka Ki Ng 15.99   17.10    Hong Kong 16.93 17.97 16.39 15.99 18.11
16 Keith Graschel 15.08   17.63    USA 16.17 18.65 18.08 15.08 21.71
17 Nathan Greenhalgh 14.23   17.66    USA 22.55 19.15 15.68 18.15 14.23
18 Charles Martinson 14.96   17.77    USA 19.72 17.54 14.96 25.65 16.05
19 Wilbert Kim 17.86   19.45    USA 17.86 18.49 19.29 20.57 22.02
20 Brock Burgi 18.77   19.63    USA 19.94 18.77 19.39 27.73 19.55
21 Adam Padilla 18.29   21.17    USA 21.24 22.19 20.43 21.83 18.29
22 Nathan Jones 16.18   22.48    USA 24.56 22.56 23.20 21.67 16.18
23 Bradley Sampson 20.57   22.94    USA 22.13 23.79 22.90 20.57 24.94
24 Boston Pond 24.92   26.85    USA 30.44 24.92 25.21 26.88 28.47
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.91   9.31    USA 9.68 8.91 8.96 9.37 9.60
2 Isaac Myers 9.10   11.82    USA 10.72 13.82 10.91 9.10 15.62
3 Timothy Schwab 11.80   13.81    USA 11.80 12.19 12.94 19.30 16.29
4 Jack Doyle 11.70   13.91    USA 14.78 11.70 11.96 18.30 14.99
5 Damian Wilding 14.38   15.22    USA 14.38 14.38 16.82 24.40 14.46
6 Branden Jones 14.73   15.42    USA 14.73 15.68 18.51 15.02 15.57
7 Kit Clement 14.73   15.49    USA 15.18 15.97 15.32 14.73 17.11
8 Samuel Baird 11.80   15.70    USA 11.80 14.58 17.50 17.02 15.50
9 Eric Pesci 14.20   15.89    USA 14.89 17.39 14.20 19.78 15.39
10 Statler Bascom 13.21   15.90    USA 15.93 16.84 13.21 14.92 18.21
11 Brendan Bakker 12.36   16.49    USA 12.36 14.03 18.99 16.45 20.32
12 Calvin Nielson 11.79   16.92    USA 21.11 17.38 17.01 11.79 16.36
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 2.48   3.40    USA 2.48 3.60 5.35 3.56 3.04
2 Eric Pesci 2.47   3.71    USA 3.96 2.47 2.78 6.47 4.38
3 Jeidun Hastriter 3.33   4.04    USA 3.33 4.30 3.51 4.30 4.61
4 Jack Doyle 3.29   4.18    USA 3.62 9.73 4.84 4.09 3.29
5 Kit Clement 3.84   4.39    USA 3.84 4.62 4.63 3.91 7.42
6 Brock Burgi 3.40   4.64    USA 4.77 4.86 4.30 3.40 6.38
7 Branden Jones 3.65   4.69    USA 4.07 3.65 4.22 7.77 5.79
8 Brendan Bakker 3.29   4.75    USA 6.11 3.29 4.15 5.45 4.66
9 Eric Ellis 3.79   5.05    USA 4.82 3.96 6.97 3.79 6.37
10 Isaac Myers 3.26   5.16    USA 5.49 5.51 3.26 6.15 4.47
11 Calvin Nielson 3.41   5.34    USA 6.91 5.63 3.48 9.77 3.41
12 Timothy Schwab 4.66   5.69    USA 5.03 8.69 6.46 4.66 5.59
13 Boston Pond 3.93   5.72    USA 3.93 6.28 6.43 4.50 6.39
14 Conner Manwill 4.63   5.73    USA 7.00 5.56 4.63 5.64 6.00
15 Nathan Greenhalgh 5.24   5.78    USA 5.69 5.71 6.98 5.93 5.24
16 Connor Hollison 4.83   5.96    USA 5.70 10.30 4.83 6.41 5.76
17 Damian Wilding 4.95   6.11    USA 5.37 5.24 4.95 7.73 DNF
18 Samuel Baird 4.19   6.22    USA 4.19 5.28 7.45 DNF 5.94
19 Statler Bascom 4.72   6.38    USA 6.21 8.55 6.39 6.54 4.72
20 Wilbert Kim 4.54   6.76    USA 6.63 7.31 4.54 8.39 6.33
21 Charles Martinson 4.00   6.79    USA 4.00 DNF 4.28 6.44 9.66
22 Adam Padilla 6.26   6.80    USA 6.34 6.26 9.63 7.21 6.84
23 Ka Ki Ng 5.92   6.95    Hong Kong 7.25 8.37 5.92 6.52 7.08
24 Keith Graschel 4.50   7.33    USA 6.77 DNF 4.50 9.15 6.06
25 Carson Jewell 6.23   7.37    USA 6.23 8.49 7.92 7.74 6.46
26 Nathan Jones 4.32   7.43    USA 4.32 9.19 8.67 7.11 6.50
27 Isaac Norton 6.27   7.54    USA 6.27 8.68 6.49 22.08 7.46
28 Brendan Robinson 6.00   7.72    USA 8.24 7.00 8.39 6.00 7.91
29 Caelan Pike Meter 6.69   8.14    USA 7.01 12.21 8.89 6.69 8.51
30 Dustin Burris 6.24   8.25    USA 7.12 8.92 10.12 6.24 8.71
31 Nicholas Harrison 5.30   8.56    USA 8.55 5.30 9.68 7.46 11.51
32 Matthew Spackman 5.94   8.64    USA 5.94 6.48 6.27 DNF 13.16
33 Aidan Penunuri 7.50   9.65    USA 7.50 10.31 10.53 8.12 13.68
34 Callahan Foster 8.57   10.80    USA 8.57 10.30 12.28 10.70 11.39
35 Sam York 7.61   10.97    USA 7.61 11.95 15.94 10.35 10.62
36 Mikael Weiss 9.79   11.31    USA 14.34 12.30 11.00 9.79 10.62
37 Caleb Wallin 8.06   11.51    USA 8.06 19.20 9.21 15.41 9.91
38 Mason McPherson 8.10   11.51    USA 9.50 13.28 11.75 8.10 13.77
39 Kolbe Winters 6.13   11.64    USA 11.23 10.37 23.40 13.31 6.13
40 John Nielsen 7.44   11.77    USA 18.30 9.25 9.91 7.44 16.14
41 Micah Revelli 7.58   11.93    USA 7.58 DNF 12.51 11.82 11.46
42 Bradley Sampson 6.55   11.98    USA 6.55 7.48 20.14 8.31 DNF
43 Malcolm Geldmacher 9.08   11.98    USA 15.15 10.05 10.73 23.68 9.08
44 Sam Blommer 9.37   12.31    USA 13.06 9.37 12.25 11.61 DNF
45 Nicholas Jacob 10.21   12.46    USA 13.05 10.28 14.06 10.21 14.13
46 Jeremy Richards 7.83   13.08    USA 17.29 7.83 12.12 9.82 17.77
47 Ethan Anderson 11.40   13.73    USA 15.09 14.23 11.87 11.40 21.53
48 Jack Braithwaite 13.83   14.69    USA 14.57 13.83 23.65 15.14 14.37
49 Tyson Peterson 13.54   15.16    USA 13.97 16.24 15.27 29.15 13.54
50 Wesley Olson 11.84   15.55    USA 14.34 19.85 20.17 12.47 11.84
51 Tate Stephenson 10.88   16.39    USA 10.88 16.81 18.11 14.26 19.22
52 Nico Woolsey 10.74   16.89    USA 22.29 10.74 22.46 16.64 11.74
53 Kobe Harvey 6.74   17.01    USA 17.54 25.27 DNF 6.74 8.23
54 Claire Pesci 12.86   18.10    USA 12.86 14.15 21.09 28.24 19.05
55 Gavin Carrick 10.11   18.32    USA 24.57 13.82 10.11 16.58 41.77
56 Ashton Pettit 11.95   19.07    USA 21.68 23.07 11.95 15.60 19.92
57 Jordan Manchego 17.02   19.28    USA 18.27 17.02 22.53 17.04 43.81
58 Braden Merrill 13.17   21.96    USA 20.46 36.36 25.56 13.17 19.85
59 Drew Wardrop 15.99   22.33    USA 24.35 22.34 DNF 15.99 20.30
60 Preston Heath 18.26   28.28    USA 30.44 28.73 29.44 26.67 18.26
61 Benson Quist 30.43   1:11.08    USA 1:11.71 1:10.18 1:11.36 DNF 30.43
62 Lauren Klemz 11.79   DNF    USA 11.79 44.68 DNF 16.11 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Pesci 2.07   3.38    USA 3.01 3.33 2.07 4.33 3.79
2 Jeidun Hastriter 3.33   4.16    USA 4.50 3.67 3.33 4.31 4.77
3 Anthony Brooks 2.07   4.20    USA 4.43 3.09 2.07 5.09 5.58
4 Branden Jones 3.81   4.51    USA 4.41 3.81 4.59 4.97 4.53
5 Isaac Myers 4.13   4.52    USA 4.13 4.58 5.33 4.48 4.51
6 Brock Burgi 3.41   4.88    USA 3.83 5.50 3.41 6.28 5.31
7 Kit Clement 4.13   5.16    USA 5.19 5.05 4.13 6.20 5.25
8 Brendan Bakker 4.59   5.21    USA 6.74 4.59 5.51 5.05 5.07
9 Calvin Nielson 4.46   5.54    USA 4.46 5.89 4.79 6.70 5.93
10 Jack Doyle 4.85   5.55    USA 4.85 6.63 4.90 5.65 6.09
11 Eric Ellis 4.30   5.59    USA 5.70 6.13 4.30 7.30 4.95
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Myers 45.22   47.72    USA 55.07 48.48 45.61 49.07 45.22
2 Kit Clement 46.18   54.24    USA 53.20 57.63 51.88 59.61 46.18
3 Jeidun Hastriter 59.25   1:04.45    USA 1:10.91 1:05.17 59.25 1:04.47 1:03.70
4 Eric Ellis 1:06.86   1:08.48    USA 1:06.96 1:09.99 1:06.86 1:22.75 1:08.48
5 Matthew Spackman 57.73   1:09.14    USA 1:07.02 57.73 1:51.83 1:13.11 1:07.28
6 Calvin Nielson 53.06   1:09.46    USA 1:18.29 53.06 1:13.51 1:09.48 1:05.38
7 Samuel Baird 1:06.96   1:09.90    USA 1:06.96 1:08.26 1:07.90 1:14.86 1:13.54
8 Damian Wilding 1:06.86   1:10.84    USA 1:15.27 1:08.19 1:27.58 1:06.86 1:09.06
9 Branden Jones 1:00.93   1:11.86    USA 1:11.02 1:23.83 1:20.98 1:03.58 1:00.93
10 Brendan Bakker 1:04.30   1:12.12    USA 1:19.37 1:10.78 1:04.30 1:06.22 1:26.63
11 Brock Burgi 1:13.02   1:15.35    USA 1:13.93 1:13.02 1:14.86 1:20.41 1:17.25
12 Eric Pesci 1:12.69   1:25.75    USA 1:12.69 1:39.21 1:16.20 1:45.07 1:21.83
13 Timothy Schwab 1:23.12      USA 1:55.06 1:23.12
14 Adam Padilla 1:28.44      USA 1:46.28 1:28.44
15 Ka Ki Ng 1:32.85      Hong Kong 1:48.09 1:32.85
16 Nathan Greenhalgh 1:43.54      USA 1:43.54 DNF
17 Caelan Pike Meter 1:46.69      USA 2:38.81 1:46.69
18 Bradley Sampson 1:48.25      USA 1:48.25 2:03.64
19 Boston Pond 1:51.39      USA 1:51.39 1:53.76
20 Wilbert Kim 1:54.68      USA 2:12.86 1:54.68
21 Dustin Burris 2:02.42      USA 2:02.42 2:25.64
22 Caleb Wallin 2:14.86      USA 2:23.56 2:14.86
23 Sam York 2:17.59      USA 2:58.10 2:17.59
24 Tyson Peterson 2:33.54      USA 2:33.63 2:33.54
25 Kobe Harvey DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ishaan Agrawal 26.20   DNF    USA DNF 26.20 28.80
2 Kit Clement 1:12.24   DNF    USA DNF 1:17.37 1:12.24
3 Anthony Brooks 1:47.98   DNF    USA 1:47.98 1:59.40 DNF
4 Lauren Klemz 7:12.14   DNF    USA 7:12.14 DNF DNS
5 Ka Ki Ng 11:14.00   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 11:14.00 DNF
6 Brendan Bakker DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Calvin Nielson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Damian Wilding DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Eric Ellis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Isaac Myers DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Samuel Baird DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 13.58   16.31    USA 17.96 14.05 13.58 20.23 16.92
2 Isaac Myers 19.78   22.73    USA 25.46 24.69 20.99 19.78 22.52
3 Kit Clement 20.87   25.68    USA 25.99 26.02 20.87 25.04 26.25
4 Calvin Nielson 23.00   27.32    USA 29.60 28.65 25.89 27.43 23.00
5 Brendan Bakker 26.59   28.57    USA 29.03 32.58 27.01 26.59 29.66
6 Eric Ellis 25.70   28.79    USA 25.70 29.39 29.40 32.00 27.58
7 Damian Wilding 25.39   31.10    USA 31.92 30.95 32.70 30.43 25.39
8 Ka Ki Ng 29.83   33.58    Hong Kong 36.77 29.83 34.10 42.69 29.86
9 Jeidun Hastriter 27.42   36.57    USA 30.57 45.23 27.42 33.90 1:18.43
10 Charles Martinson 26.84   37.37    USA 45.02 37.61 41.95 32.55 26.84
11 Eric Pesci 30.23   39.77    USA DNF 35.97 45.96 37.39 30.23
12 Brendan Robinson 35.39   40.51    USA 36.52 51.08 39.34 45.66 35.39
13 Wilbert Kim 30.64   45.00    USA DNF 38.48 54.06 42.47 30.64
14 Samuel Baird 40.75      USA 40.75 47.26
15 Jack Doyle 42.11      USA 42.11 1:01.47
16 Carson Jewell 44.24      USA 44.24 52.13
17 Timothy Schwab 44.95      USA 44.95 DNF
18 Ishaan Agrawal 45.48      USA 52.61 45.48
19 Nathan Greenhalgh 45.68      USA 46.53 45.68
20 Jeremy Richards 1:04.46      USA DNF 1:04.46
21 Mikael Weiss 1:08.60      USA 1:08.60 DNF
22 Micah Revelli DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kit Clement 1:34.28   1:48.08    USA 1:55.93 1:52.68 1:44.72 1:46.85 1:34.28
2 Calvin Nielson 1:38.48   1:53.59    USA 2:06.21 1:38.48 1:58.66 1:48.23 1:53.88
3 Damian Wilding 2:09.83   2:21.86    USA 2:47.80 2:09.83 2:13.29 2:24.10 2:28.20
4 Isaac Myers 1:59.83   2:23.53    USA 2:35.46 2:04.65 2:30.48 2:55.56 1:59.83
5 Nathan Greenhalgh 2:11.50   2:26.18    USA 2:20.42 DNF 2:34.22 2:23.89 2:11.50
6 Eric Pesci 2:32.15      USA 2:32.15 3:01.05
7 Dustin Burris 3:08.84      USA 3:30.90 3:08.84
8 Bradley Sampson 3:16.56      USA 3:40.28 3:16.56
9 Samuel Baird DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Connor Hollison 3.12   5.20    USA 5.47 6.02 4.10 6.14 3.12
2 Brock Burgi 2.76   5.39    USA 5.55 5.85 4.91 5.70 2.76
3 Calvin Nielson 4.81   6.38    USA 5.73 12.68 4.81 6.65 6.77
4 Jack Doyle 6.06   8.25    USA 6.06 7.31 9.09 8.43 9.02
5 Damian Wilding 7.23   8.33    USA 8.23 11.34 7.23 9.39 7.38
6 Kit Clement 5.18   8.35    USA 7.74 10.72 5.18 11.54 6.60
7 Nathan Greenhalgh 6.15   8.99    USA 8.42 8.73 6.15 9.81 12.90
8 Charles Martinson 7.54   9.35    USA 7.73 11.66 7.54 12.66 8.65
9 Micah Revelli 8.05   9.93    USA 13.26 9.40 10.80 9.58 8.05
10 Isaac Myers 3.35   10.17    USA 8.00 10.95 11.55 18.70 3.35
11 Branden Jones 6.54   10.32    USA 12.87 7.41 10.69 6.54 23.24
12 Conner Manwill 3.94   10.35    USA 13.57 17.15 9.55 7.92 3.94
13 Wilbert Kim 8.54   10.60    USA 13.38 17.27 8.64 9.78 8.54
14 Ka Ki Ng 8.49   10.96    Hong Kong 10.87 9.74 8.49 12.28 13.76
15 Eric Ellis 4.84   11.37    USA 4.84 9.36 11.54 13.21 16.75
16 Brendan Bakker 8.53   11.39    USA 8.53 10.24 18.34 11.85 12.09
17 Kobe Harvey 8.42   11.96    USA 10.30 12.10 13.48 8.42 DNF
18 Samuel Baird 11.20   12.12    USA 12.71 12.56 12.24 11.55 11.20
19 Dustin Burris 4.38   12.42    USA 15.62 11.42 17.30 10.21 4.38
20 Boston Pond 5.03   12.93    USA 7.39 19.83 11.56 27.63 5.03
21 Statler Bascom 7.60   12.97    USA 14.24 12.10 12.57 20.86 7.60
22 Brendan Robinson 3.97   13.26    USA 13.15 14.32 14.47 12.30 3.97
23 Jeremy Richards 11.99   13.28    USA 16.46 14.91 12.89 11.99 12.03
24 Eric Pesci 7.99   14.86    USA DNF 7.99 9.28 11.41 23.89
25 Bradley Sampson 13.77   16.45    USA 16.10 13.77 18.09 18.37 15.15
26 Adam Padilla 12.17   17.16    USA 12.17 19.81 16.50 26.70 15.17
27 Sam Blommer 11.28   18.07    USA 16.26 17.78 20.17 21.31 11.28
28 Timothy Schwab 9.80   19.06    USA 23.37 9.80 17.93 15.88 23.75
29 Caleb Wallin 17.75   22.85    USA 26.42 25.76 19.07 23.72 17.75
30 Caelan Pike Meter 19.41   23.02    USA 19.57 27.04 19.41 42.37 22.46
31 Braden Merrill 7.90   24.59    USA 31.04 24.84 34.84 17.88 7.90
32 Callahan Foster 7.16   36.19    USA 40.67 26.10 41.79 48.59 7.16
33 Mikael Weiss 17.22   DNF    USA 29.44 DNF DNF 17.22 17.40
34 Nico Woolsey 47.22      USA DNF 47.22
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Connor Hollison 3.36   4.93    USA 4.77 7.65 6.14 3.89 3.36
2 Brock Burgi 5.21   5.93    USA 6.88 5.21 5.96 6.10 5.74
3 Calvin Nielson 4.79   6.48    USA 7.62 7.21 5.65 6.59 4.79
4 Kit Clement 3.57   6.93    USA 7.82 6.27 6.71 13.52 3.57
5 Jack Doyle 7.14   8.22    USA 7.50 8.27 7.14 10.16 8.88
6 Charles Martinson 7.54   9.87    USA 9.40 DNF 7.54 10.50 9.71
7 Nathan Greenhalgh 7.69   10.44    USA 9.21 12.66 14.98 7.69 9.44
8 Damian Wilding 9.11   10.94    USA 9.11 12.51 10.11 10.20 13.31
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 L2 F D2 B2 L2 F R2 U2 F' D' R' B2 R U F' D' B2 D2
A #2 L2 B' R U' L' B D' F' D F2 L2 B2 R2 B2 U2 B U2 F' U2 R2
A #3 R' D2 R2 F U B' R' F L D F2 U2 D' R2 F2 U' R2 L2 D L2
A #4 D' L2 U2 B2 U' L2 R2 D2 B' L' F' D' R F L2 D' R D B'
A #5 L' B2 U2 R2 B' U L' F2 R' F D2 B2 L' B2 L' U2 R L2 B2 R2
A Ex#1 F2 D F2 D2 R2 D L2 B2 U2 R' U F U R2 U L' U F D'
A Ex#2 F L' F2 R2 D L' F L' U2 R U R2 L2 D R2 B2 R2 F2 U' F2 U'
B #1 D2 B2 D2 F L2 R2 B R2 U' R D' F2 U L2 U F' L2 D R
B #2 D F' R' U' L D L F D' F D' F L2 F' U2 F' U2 F2 R2
B #3 F2 R' F L2 B U F U L' B' L2 F L2 U2 L2 F' U2 B2 L2
B #4 F2 D' R2 U F2 L2 B2 D2 B2 D' B2 R' D L2 U2 F D' B' D2 L U2
B #5 D2 B2 R2 B L2 B' R2 U2 F2 U R F' L2 D2 B2 F2 U' R2 U'
B Ex#1 R U2 L D2 B2 D' F B2 R' D2 R L2 F2 D2 F2 U2 L' F2
B Ex#2 U2 R' B2 R' F2 L' F2 D2 B L B' L2 B R' F L' B' U' R
C #1 D L F U2 B L2 U' B L' F R2 F2 U2 R B2 R2 B2
C #2 R F2 L2 R D2 L D2 B2 R2 F' D U B' R2 B L R B L2 D2
C #3 U2 F R2 B U2 F' L2 R2 B D' F2 D' R' F2 U L' B' L' F D2
C #4 F2 U' B2 F2 U2 F2 U F2 D' F2 R D L2 F2 U' R2 F' L' B' R
C #5 R' U L F' D B D2 B2 L F L2 F2 U2 B' D2 B' R2 L2 F R2
C Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 F U2 R2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F' D' L U2 R' B' D L' B D U
C Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 B L2 F' R2 B U' L' R D R2 F2 D2 U B U2 F2
D #1 F' D F' R L' B' L2 B' D B2 U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F
D #2 F2 D' R2 D2 U B2 D R2 B2 F2 U F' R2 B2 R2 U2 L B2 U2
D #3 U2 D B U F R U' B L U' F L2 B' R2 L2 B2 R2 D2
D #4 U L' U' L F' L' D' F' B2 R' U' B2 L2 B2 L2 D R2 L2 B2 U2
D #5 B' R' B L' F' D' B' L F' R B2 U2 B2 U L2 D R2 D F2 U'
D Ex#1 L2 D U' B2 D' L2 B2 R2 D' R' D' B' D2 U F2 D' L' B F2 R'
D Ex#2 B D F U' B' L F U2 F' R' B2 D2 L2 U D2 F2 L2 U' R2 B2 R2
E #1 U' R B L2 B' D' B' U' L' D F U L2 F2 U' F2 B2 D' B2 D2
E #2 F' R2 U2 B D2 F U2 B2 R2 U R' F R B2 D' R' B' U' R D
E #3 B2 L' U2 L R D2 B2 R2 U2 B F U' B' D2 R B2 D' F' D' U
E #4 R2 F L2 B' D2 F' U2 L2 F' U2 F2 D' F D U' R D2 B L2 D
E #5 F R F2 R U' D R B' U2 B2 L B R2 U2 R2 B2 R2 D2
E Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 R2 B' D2 B L2 U' L2 U L B F' R' B' F D B'
E Ex#2 F2 D2 L2 R2 U' R2 D' B2 L2 F' R2 D L B R D R F2 R2 U'
F #1 D2 F' B2 D2 B' R B R' L' U' F2 R2 B2 R2 D' L2 U' B2 D2 L2
F #2 L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 R2 D B2 L2 B' D2 R' U R D' U R' B
F #3 F' R D F' L' D2 L2 U' B L' U' F2 B2 L2 U' D' L2 F2 B2 U
F #4 U2 R2 B2 D2 U R2 U' F2 D L2 B' R' U F' L2 B2 F' L' U2 L2
F #5 D2 R' U R' F2 U F L' B2 U R F2 B2 U2 F2 L2 U R2 U2 B2
F Ex#1 U2 F2 L2 D U R2 D' R2 B2 U F' D' B2 L U B2 L U' L2 B
F Ex#2 U' R2 U L2 U R2 F2 L2 D2 L' D' B L2 B2 D' R U' F L B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R U2 R F L' B2 L' U' L2 D' L F L B
A #2 R' L2 F U2 D' L B2 L2 D' F' U2 B2 L2 U L2 D2 R2 U' D2
A #3 L' D2 F2 R B2 F2 R2 B' F2 R2 F L F D U2 F' U2 B
A #4 L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U B2 R2 D R D2 L2 F U B D' R2 D L
A #5 L' D2 F2 D2 U2 L' R' U2 L U L D B2 R2 U B U B F2
A Ex#1 D2 B' F2 R2 F D2 R2 D2 L2 B' F' R' F' D2 U R D B' D2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 L2 F' D' B' D R U F2 L B' D2 L2 B2 D L2 B2 U' F2 D R2 D2
B #1 D B2 U2 F' R' B' D2 L' F2 D R U2 R L' U2 B2 R2 B2 L2
B #2 L2 F2 U' R2 U' L2 R2 U2 L2 U R2 B' D' F' U B U
B #3 U F2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U' L2 B2 F U2 B2 L' D' B R2 D' R F R
B #4 U D B R D' B L' B' D2 L' U2 F' U2 B U2 L2 U2 F' R2 B'
B #5 L2 U L2 R2 U' R2 F2 D' F2 R2 U R B' U2 R B' L2 D2 U F
B Ex#1 L D' B' R D F' B2 U2 D' B' U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 R2 L' B2 L
B Ex#2 U2 B D2 B' U2 B2 D2 B' L2 B' D2 R D2 R' B' U' F L' D' R2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 U R' F' D2 B' F U' B2 L2 B L B
A #2 B' R2 B' F' D2 B R2 D2 B' U2 F R' B U' B' U2 L' F2 D' B
A #3 L D' F' L F2 U' R U2 B U' L2 F2 B2 D2 F2 B2 L F2 U2
A #4 R2 U L2 D' L2 F2 U' F2 D' F D2 U' B R' F2 D2 B2 R' D2
A #5 U2 R2 U2 F2 R' U2 R' B2 L2 F L' B L' D' U2 F U' R' F R2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 R' U2 R2 B2 R F2 L' B' L' D' B' L2 F' D' L' B U'
A Ex#2 F L2 B2 F' R2 F2 U2 L2 D2 U' L D2 R U2 B U F' D' B
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R' U R U' R2 F R2 U2 F' R'
A #2 U2 R' U' F2 R2 U' R' U' R' F2 U'
A #3 R F' U2 R2 U' F' R2 U' R' U R'
A #4 R' F R2 F' R' F R2 U2 R' U' R
A #5 R2 U2 F U' F2 R U2 R U' R2 F
A Ex#1 U2 R U' R2 U' F U' R2 U R' F
A Ex#2 U F U' F' R2 U' R' U' R' U' R
B #1 U R F U2 R' F R U' R' F R
B #2 R' U' F' U' F' U2 R2 U' F' U2 R'
B #3 R2 F U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 F' R2 U'
B #4 R' U' R2 U' F' R2 F U F U' R
B #5 U R' U' F R2 U2 R' U R' F U
B Ex#1 U2 R' U' F U' F U F' U' F U'
B Ex#2 R F' U' R' U2 F U' R U R' U2
C #1 U R U' F U2 R2 U R F' R2 U'
C #2 R' U' F' U R U' R' F' U' R2 U
C #3 U2 F U' R U' R U2 R F' R' U
C #4 R' F R F2 U' F R U2 R F' R'
C #5 U' R2 U' F R2 U' R2 U' R U R'
C Ex#1 U' R' F R U2 R' F2 R U2 R' U'
C Ex#2 R' U2 F U' F U' F R' F U2 R2
D #1 F' R2 F R2 U' F' R' U R' U' F
D #2 R' U' F U' R U' F' U' R U R'
D #3 R' U R U2 R' F R2 U' F2 R U2
D #4 U' R2 U2 F U' R2 U2 F' R' U R
D #5 R2 U2 R U2 R' U2 R U F R U
D Ex#1 R' U2 R U F' U' R U2 F R U
D Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 R U R U' R' F' R2
E #1 U' R' U' F' U2 R2 U' F U' F R
E #2 R F' R2 F2 U' F U2 R U R' U2
E #3 F R U2 R U' R' U' R F' U' R2
E #4 R' U' R U2 R' U R U' F U' F
E #5 U' R' U2 F' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U' R'
E Ex#1 U2 R U2 F' U R' U2 R U2 R U2
E Ex#2 U2 R' U R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' F R U R' F U' F U'
A #2 U2 R U2 F' U2 F U' F U2 R U'
A #3 R' U2 F R2 U' R2 U R U R' U2
A #4 R2 F R2 U2 R2 U' F U2 F U2 R
A #5 U R F' R2 U' R F' R2 U F R
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F U' F U' R F' U F
A Ex#2 R' F2 R U2 R U' R2 F R U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U2 R U2 R2 B2 U2 L F2 R F U' L2 F2 D L' D B2 L D' Uw2 L D F2 Rw2 F2 D R' U' Fw2 F' R' U' Fw B' U' Fw' Rw' F Uw' Rw' Fw2 Rw' Uw2
A #2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D' L2 F2 U' L2 U' F' D2 U L U2 B2 L' D R Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D R Fw2 D R B2 U2 Rw2 D' Fw U' Fw2 B Rw' Uw Fw Rw' R B R
A #3 U2 D2 L' U2 R2 U2 F2 L F2 L2 B' R L2 D2 R' D R2 U' B2 L' Fw2 Rw2 R Fw2 R2 B R' U2 Fw2 D2 L R2 F' Uw' D' B' R U' Rw' Fw2 D2 Rw2 F2 Uw Rw
A #4 R F2 U' D' B' U' L B2 R2 U B2 R2 B2 F R2 F' L2 F L2 Fw2 D2 L' Uw2 L' F2 Rw2 U Rw2 B2 R' L2 F2 Fw L' U2 R' D2 Rw U2 Rw2 Uw' D' F2 Uw'
A #5 U2 F' B' U2 R2 F D2 L2 D2 F' D R U L' F L' D2 F L' D F Fw2 D B2 Uw2 U Fw2 U' B2 U' L Uw2 U D2 Fw' Uw2 L' U L2 Rw B Uw' Rw Fw' R2 Uw
A Ex#1 R F2 R' U2 F2 L B2 L D2 B2 U F D R' B' D2 B2 D2 L2 B2 Uw2 R' D Fw2 R F2 D Fw2 U' L2 U' Fw L' Uw2 R B D' Fw' Rw' D Fw' Rw U F2
A Ex#2 U' B D' U' R' U F L F D L' B2 U2 B2 R F2 R' D2 R D2 F2 Fw2 L U2 Rw2 Fw2 R' F R Uw2 F2 L2 Fw2 Uw R' U2 F2 D2 Fw' Rw' F2 D Fw2 L Fw2 U2
B #1 D B2 U L2 F' D2 L' F2 R' U2 L2 U2 F' R2 U2 B U2 F' B2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 B U2 F' L' F Rw2 F' U2 Fw2 Uw' Fw2 L2 Uw R2 U R Rw Fw' Uw2 B2 L' D
B #2 D2 L2 F' L2 D2 B2 L2 B D2 F2 L2 R' F B2 R2 D' B U' B' R U' Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 L2 F R2 F' Uw2 U' Fw2 L2 Rw F' B2 R F' Fw Uw Rw' L2 D2 F Rw' R2
B #3 L' U2 R2 L F2 R' B2 U2 B2 U2 B U2 R U2 B R' U' R' L D2 Uw2 B Uw2 U Fw2 B' Rw2 U' F U2 Rw2 L2 F2 Rw' D' L2 B' F' Fw R Uw U2 L' U' Fw L2
B #4 B2 D2 R' U2 R D2 R' D2 F2 D2 R2 D' L U' B' L' D' F2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 U' Fw2 D R2 F' D B2 Uw2 Rw2 L Uw2 U2 Rw Uw B' Uw2 L2 Fw' R' L Fw
B #5 B2 R D2 L U2 B2 L' B2 R' L' F R F L2 U' F' L' B' U' F' Rw2 Uw2 D' R2 L2 F' B2 U Rw2 U B2 D2 Rw B' Rw L' Fw' Rw' L' Uw' Fw U R D2
B Ex#1 F2 R D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U F' L2 D' B R' B D2 L2 F2 U2 Fw2 D' L2 Fw2 R' D' F2 L Fw2 B2 R' D2 Rw2 Fw D U2 Fw F' B2 Rw Uw Rw' L' D2 Fw'
B Ex#2 U2 B U2 B' D2 B' D2 F2 L2 D' F2 U' R2 F L' D2 B' F L F Rw2 B' L Uw2 B2 D2 Rw2 R Fw2 U2 F Uw' R B2 Uw F' L F Fw' R D' B2 U Fw
C #1 R2 U2 B' R2 F2 L2 U2 L2 F U' D F' U2 B L2 U' R L F' U2 Rw2 U2 B Rw2 U' B2 Uw2 L2 U Rw2 B U' Rw D R' D' B2 R' Uw R2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 Fw' Uw U'
C #2 L F' R' F L2 U' D B' R F' R U2 D2 R L D2 R U2 F2 D2 Uw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 F L F' Uw2 F2 Uw2 U Fw2 Uw R2 B U Fw' Rw Uw Fw U' R B
C #3 B' D2 R2 B U2 R2 F L2 B U F2 L' U' B' R F' U2 L2 D R2 Fw2 Uw2 F' U L2 F' R2 U' Rw2 B2 U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw' B' U' L D' Uw' L' Fw' F Rw' Fw2 Rw2
C #4 U' B2 D' R2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U R' U2 L2 R' F U' L2 R D' F Rw2 Uw2 F' D' U' Rw2 D F' U2 Fw2 U' B2 Rw' U2 F' R' D2 Rw' R' Uw' Fw2 Rw' Fw' F' Uw'
C #5 R2 F U2 B2 L2 F' L2 B' L2 D2 L2 D R2 F L' B2 D R' B' U B2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 R' Uw2 F' D2 R' B Uw2 R2 Uw F2 Uw2 R F' L B2 Rw' F2 Uw L' Fw2 U
C Ex#1 R' F2 R' B2 U2 R' F2 R D2 F2 L' B' R F2 U2 R2 U' L2 R' D2 Rw2 B' Uw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 F2 D B' Uw2 F2 D2 Rw F R2 U2 Rw' Uw Fw F U R Fw' U2 L
C Ex#2 D2 B2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U B2 D' R2 U R F2 R' F D2 L' D B U' L2 Fw2 Uw2 F R D2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 L' F L2 U2 Uw' R2 F2 Uw2 B' Uw' Rw U Rw B2 Rw U'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 R2 D' R2 D2 U F L' R2 U L D2 B' F2 R' U' B2 Rw' Uw
A #2 B2 U' R2 F2 U2 L2 U' B2 U2 R2 B U R D2 U B' L B' F' D' Rw' Uw
A #3 D2 L2 D2 U' F2 D' R2 F L2 R D2 U L' D B F R D' U2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 F' D2 F' U2 B2 U2 F' D2 U2 F' D' U' B R' F U F' D2 L' D' Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 U' F2 U R' B' F2 R F' U B2 L2 B R D' U2 Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' F2 L' U2 L' F2 U2 B2 F2 R' B' U' F D2 R2 B' U' R U
A #2 L2 U' R2 B2 U' B2 D R' D2 L2 B2 R' B' U2 L U L R
A #3 U L F2 B U L2 D F' D L U2 D2 L2 F2 L' D2 L F2
A #4 F2 D2 L2 D' R' F' B' D2 F L F R2 D2 R2 F2 B' D2 F
A #5 U2 R2 B2 L D2 B2 D2 R2 B U' F' L' B' D2 L R2 U' B R'
A Ex#1 B' L' B2 R' B U D' F' L2 D L U' R2 D2 R2 U B2 D2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 D F D' F' U2 F2 L' B2 L2 U' F' R2 F2 B2 R2 D2 F' U2 F2
B #1 D' B' D B D2 R2 L D F B U' F' L2 B2 L2 D2 B' R2 U2
B #2 R' B2 R' D2 L R2 B2 R F2 D U2 L2 B D' B' F' L2 F2 L'
B #3 R2 B D2 B L2 B R2 B2 L' U' R D2 F2 U' R' D2 L2 F U
B #4 L B2 U2 D2 L' B' U' F D' R2 F2 L2 B L2 F D2 B2 R2
B #5 L B' U R2 D' F2 U F B R F B2 D2 R2 B D2 F' L2 B
B Ex#1 L2 U2 D L' F2 B' D F R F' U' F2 D R2 U' R2 L2 F2 B2 D' B2
B Ex#2 L2 D' R' D2 F2 D B' R' L2 D B2 R2 B2 L' F2 B2 D2 R' U2 R2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L U B' U' R' U' R' L' U
A #2 U L U B U L' U R B' U R'
A #3 R L B L' U' R U B R U L
A #4 L U R L U' L R' L R B' L
A #5 L R B L' U B U L U B R
A Ex#1 L R U L U R' B L' R B' U'
A Ex#2 U R' B' L R' B' L' B R B' L
B #1 R U' R L B U' R U' R U L
B #2 R U B R' U' R L R B' R' B
B #3 R B L U' L B' U L' R' L' U
B #4 B L B R L' R' U R' L R' B
B #5 U L B U' R' U L' U' R L' R'
B Ex#1 R U L B' R' B R' B' L' U L
B Ex#2 U L B U L B' U' R' U' B L'
C #1 B L B' U' L' B L B' L' U' R'
C #2 L B U B R B U' L R U R'
C #3 L B R' L B' R' L U' B R U
C #4 L R U' L R' B' U' L B' R L
C #5 L B L R B' R L R L B R'
C Ex#1 L R B U B U' R L' U' L U'
C Ex#2 B U L R' B U' R' B' R U' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' U B' U R L R' B L R'
A #2 B U L' U L' U' L' U' R U' R
A #3 B U B' R U L' U L' U' L' B
A #4 B L R U B' U' L' B' U R L'
A #5 L B L B' R B L U' L' U' R'
A Ex#1 B L U' B' U R B R L B' R
A Ex#2 B U L R L U' R' L' R' U L'
Adam Padilla    USA
Adam Padilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 18.29   21.17   21.24 22.19 20.43 21.83 18.29
First round 22 16.54   20.14   16.54 23.40 22.08 19.08 19.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.26   6.80   6.34 6.26 9.63 7.21 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:28.44     1:46.28 1:28.44
Skewb Combined First round 26 12.17   17.16   12.17 19.81 16.50 26.70 15.17
Aidan Penunuri    USA
Aidan Penunuri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 29.56   35.66   29.56 36.88 53.20 33.39 36.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.50   9.65   7.50 10.31 10.53 8.12 13.68
Andrew Olsen    USA
Andrew Olsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 45.80   53.08   52.34 50.53 1:00.41 45.80 56.37
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.91   9.31   9.68 8.91 8.96 9.37 9.60
Second round 1 8.20   8.88   9.92 8.28 8.44 8.20 10.13
First round 1 7.85   9.88   7.85 10.82 9.36 9.46 10.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.07   4.20   4.43 3.09 2.07 5.09 5.58
First round 1 2.48   3.40   2.48 3.60 5.35 3.56 3.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:47.98   DNF   1:47.98 1:59.40 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.58   16.31   17.96 14.05 13.58 20.23 16.92
Ashton Pettit    USA
Ashton Pettit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:00.75   1:09.74   1:24.53 1:00.75 1:05.01 1:10.54 1:13.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 11.95   19.07   21.68 23.07 11.95 15.60 19.92
Benson Quist    USA
Benson Quist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:14.41   1:46.01   1:42.55 1:14.41 1:57.30 1:38.18 2:11.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 30.43   1:11.08   1:11.71 1:10.18 1:11.36 DNF 30.43
Boston Pond    USA
Boston Pond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 24.92   26.85   30.44 24.92 25.21 26.88 28.47
First round 24 20.61   23.10   24.90 23.37 21.03 25.79 20.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.93   5.72   3.93 6.28 6.43 4.50 6.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:51.39     1:51.39 1:53.76
Skewb Combined First round 20 5.03   12.93   7.39 19.83 11.56 27.63 5.03
Braden Merrill    USA
Braden Merrill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 13.17   21.96   20.46 36.36 25.56 13.17 19.85
Skewb Combined First round 31 7.90   24.59   31.04 24.84 34.84 17.88 7.90
Bradley Sampson    USA
Bradley Sampson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 20.57   22.94   22.13 23.79 22.90 20.57 24.94
First round 23 19.75   21.87   20.40 30.60 23.00 22.21 19.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.55   11.98   6.55 7.48 20.14 8.31 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:48.25     1:48.25 2:03.64
Megaminx Combined Final 8 3:16.56     3:40.28 3:16.56
Skewb Combined First round 25 13.77   16.45   16.10 13.77 18.09 18.37 15.15
Branden Jones    USA
Branden Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 14.73   15.42   14.73 15.68 18.51 15.02 15.57
Second round 9 14.25   15.85   14.25 15.72 15.52 16.30 16.58
First round 14 12.40   16.86   17.96 14.28 19.35 12.40 18.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.81   4.51   4.41 3.81 4.59 4.97 4.53
First round 7 3.65   4.69   4.07 3.65 4.22 7.77 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:00.93   1:11.86   1:11.02 1:23.83 1:20.98 1:03.58 1:00.93
Skewb Combined First round 11 6.54   10.32   12.87 7.41 10.69 6.54 23.24
Brendan Bakker    USA
Brendan Bakker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.36   16.49   12.36 14.03 18.99 16.45 20.32
Second round 6 13.76   15.26   15.46 13.76 17.45 15.35 14.97
First round 6 14.70   15.30   14.92 19.24 14.70 16.20 14.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.59   5.21   6.74 4.59 5.51 5.05 5.07
First round 8 3.29   4.75   6.11 3.29 4.15 5.45 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:04.30   1:12.12   1:19.37 1:10.78 1:04.30 1:06.22 1:26.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 26.59   28.57   29.03 32.58 27.01 26.59 29.66
Skewb Combined First round 16 8.53   11.39   8.53 10.24 18.34 11.85 12.09
Brendan Robinson    USA
Brendan Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 22.34   26.51   32.15 28.39 22.34 24.64 26.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.00   7.72   8.24 7.00 8.39 6.00 7.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 35.39   40.51   36.52 51.08 39.34 45.66 35.39
Skewb Combined First round 22 3.97   13.26   13.15 14.32 14.47 12.30 3.97
Brock Burgi    USA
Brock Burgi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 18.77   19.63   19.94 18.77 19.39 27.73 19.55
First round 12 14.65   16.54   15.60 16.35 22.20 17.67 14.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.41   4.88   3.83 5.50 3.41 6.28 5.31
First round 6 3.40   4.64   4.77 4.86 4.30 3.40 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:13.02   1:15.35   1:13.93 1:13.02 1:14.86 1:20.41 1:17.25
Skewb Final 2 5.21   5.93   6.88 5.21 5.96 6.10 5.74
Combined First round 2 2.76   5.39   5.55 5.85 4.91 5.70 2.76
Caelan Pike Meter    USA
Caelan Pike Meter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 23.92   25.56   25.05 23.92 25.52 40.26 26.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.69   8.14   7.01 12.21 8.89 6.69 8.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:46.69     2:38.81 1:46.69
Skewb Combined First round 30 19.41   23.02   19.57 27.04 19.41 42.37 22.46
Caleb Wallin    USA
Caleb Wallin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 34.71   48.76   1:00.68 50.18 39.89 56.22 34.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.06   11.51   8.06 19.20 9.21 15.41 9.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 2:14.86     2:23.56 2:14.86
Skewb Combined First round 29 17.75   22.85   26.42 25.76 19.07 23.72 17.75
Callahan Foster    USA
Callahan Foster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 26.72   31.54   31.22 28.07 40.76 35.33 26.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.57   10.80   8.57 10.30 12.28 10.70 11.39
Skewb Combined First round 32 7.16   36.19   40.67 26.10 41.79 48.59 7.16
Calvin Nielson    USA
Calvin Nielson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.79   16.92   21.11 17.38 17.01 11.79 16.36
Second round 10 14.71   15.85   24.30 14.71 15.51 15.76 16.27
First round 16 15.39   17.49   15.39 19.30 16.51 16.66 20.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.46   5.54   4.46 5.89 4.79 6.70 5.93
First round 11 3.41   5.34   6.91 5.63 3.48 9.77 3.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 53.06   1:09.46   1:18.29 53.06 1:13.51 1:09.48 1:05.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 23.00   27.32   29.60 28.65 25.89 27.43 23.00
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:38.48   1:53.59   2:06.21 1:38.48 1:58.66 1:48.23 1:53.88
Skewb Final 3 4.79   6.48   7.62 7.21 5.65 6.59 4.79
Combined First round 3 4.81   6.38   5.73 12.68 4.81 6.65 6.77
Carson Jewell    USA
Carson Jewell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 18.20   24.04   18.20 32.28 22.87 23.68 25.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.23   7.37   6.23 8.49 7.92 7.74 6.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 44.24     44.24 52.13
Charles Martinson    USA
Charles Martinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.96   17.77   19.72 17.54 14.96 25.65 16.05
First round 21 17.18   19.19   17.18 28.70 19.37 20.64 17.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.00   6.79   4.00 DNF 4.28 6.44 9.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 26.84   37.37   45.02 37.61 41.95 32.55 26.84
Skewb Final 6 7.54   9.87   9.40 DNF 7.54 10.50 9.71
Combined First round 8 7.54   9.35   7.73 11.66 7.54 12.66 8.65
Claire Pesci    USA
Claire Pesci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 48.83   56.70   52.22 48.83 1:06.91 1:06.65 51.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 12.86   18.10   12.86 14.15 21.09 28.24 19.05
Conner Manwill    USA
Conner Manwill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 21.51   25.60   30.23 23.31 27.18 21.51 26.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.63   5.73   7.00 5.56 4.63 5.64 6.00
Skewb Combined First round 12 3.94   10.35   13.57 17.15 9.55 7.92 3.94
Connor Hollison    USA
Connor Hollison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 21.20   26.38   26.59 21.20 25.86 26.70 37.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.83   5.96   5.70 10.30 4.83 6.41 5.76
Skewb Final 1 3.36   4.93   4.77 7.65 6.14 3.89 3.36
Combined First round 1 3.12   5.20   5.47 6.02 4.10 6.14 3.12
Damian Wilding    USA
Damian Wilding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 14.38   15.22   14.38 14.38 16.82 24.40 14.46
Second round 8 14.63   15.71   14.72 18.08 17.15 15.26 14.63
First round 7 12.63   15.35   16.01 12.63 16.22 17.76 13.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.95   6.11   5.37 5.24 4.95 7.73 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:06.86   1:10.84   1:15.27 1:08.19 1:27.58 1:06.86 1:09.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 25.39   31.10   31.92 30.95 32.70 30.43 25.39
Megaminx Combined Final 3 2:09.83   2:21.86   2:47.80 2:09.83 2:13.29 2:24.10 2:28.20
Skewb Final 8 9.11   10.94   9.11 12.51 10.11 10.20 13.31
Combined First round 5 7.23   8.33   8.23 11.34 7.23 9.39 7.38
Drew Wardrop    USA
Drew Wardrop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 53.68   57.13   58.97 53.93 53.68 1:01.15 58.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 15.99   22.33   24.35 22.34 DNF 15.99 20.30
Dustin Burris    USA
Dustin Burris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 23.67   27.15   27.79 27.72 30.31 25.95 23.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.24   8.25   7.12 8.92 10.12 6.24 8.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 2:02.42     2:02.42 2:25.64
Megaminx Combined Final 7 3:08.84     3:30.90 3:08.84
Skewb Combined First round 19 4.38   12.42   15.62 11.42 17.30 10.21 4.38
Eric Ellis    USA
Eric Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.33   16.12   16.54 11.33 DNF 16.95 14.86
First round 5 12.65   14.98   14.84 12.65 16.47 13.64 16.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.30   5.59   5.70 6.13 4.30 7.30 4.95
First round 9 3.79   5.05   4.82 3.96 6.97 3.79 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 1:06.86   1:08.48   1:06.96 1:09.99 1:06.86 1:22.75 1:08.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 25.70   28.79   25.70 29.39 29.40 32.00 27.58
Skewb Combined First round 15 4.84   11.37   4.84 9.36 11.54 13.21 16.75
Eric Pesci    USA
Eric Pesci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 14.20   15.89   14.89 17.39 14.20 19.78 15.39
Second round 5 13.69   14.82   16.28 13.87 13.69 15.87 14.72
First round 4 12.49   14.55   20.58 12.65 16.98 14.03 12.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.07   3.38   3.01 3.33 2.07 4.33 3.79
First round 2 2.47   3.71   3.96 2.47 2.78 6.47 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:12.69   1:25.75   1:12.69 1:39.21 1:16.20 1:45.07 1:21.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 30.23   39.77   DNF 35.97 45.96 37.39 30.23
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:32.15     2:32.15 3:01.05
Skewb Combined First round 24 7.99   14.86   DNF 7.99 9.28 11.41 23.89
Ethan Anderson    USA
Ethan Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 28.02   31.98   28.02 30.23 31.62 34.10 36.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 11.40   13.73   15.09 14.23 11.87 11.40 21.53
Gavin Carrick    USA
Gavin Carrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 36.80   49.19   53.02 36.80 51.35 53.69 43.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 10.11   18.32   24.57 13.82 10.11 16.58 41.77
Isaac Myers    USA
Isaac Myers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.10   11.82   10.72 13.82 10.91 9.10 15.62
Second round 2 10.73   13.16   10.85 15.21 13.43 17.68 10.73
First round 2 10.15   12.47   11.55 15.91 12.61 10.15 13.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.13   4.52   4.13 4.58 5.33 4.48 4.51
First round 10 3.26   5.16   5.49 5.51 3.26 6.15 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 45.22   47.72   55.07 48.48 45.61 49.07 45.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 19.78   22.73   25.46 24.69 20.99 19.78 22.52
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:59.83   2:23.53   2:35.46 2:04.65 2:30.48 2:55.56 1:59.83
Skewb Combined First round 10 3.35   10.17   8.00 10.95 11.55 18.70 3.35
Isaac Norton    USA
Isaac Norton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 28.93   35.12   38.80 29.27 37.28 39.20 28.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.27   7.54   6.27 8.68 6.49 22.08 7.46
Isaac Olsen    USA
Isaac Olsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:38.39   1:46.98   1:41.71 1:38.39 1:45.20 1:55.60 1:54.03
Ishaan Agrawal    USA
Ishaan Agrawal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 26.20   DNF   DNF 26.20 28.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 45.48     52.61 45.48
Jack Braithwaite    USA
Jack Braithwaite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 13.83   14.69   14.57 13.83 23.65 15.14 14.37
Jack Doyle    USA
Jack Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.70   13.91   14.78 11.70 11.96 18.30 14.99
Second round 11 14.54   16.06   15.25 17.87 16.04 14.54 16.88
First round 8 12.45   15.36   14.22 14.95 12.45 19.13 16.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.85   5.55   4.85 6.63 4.90 5.65 6.09
First round 4 3.29   4.18   3.62 9.73 4.84 4.09 3.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 42.11     42.11 1:01.47
Skewb Final 5 7.14   8.22   7.50 8.27 7.14 10.16 8.88
Combined First round 4 6.06   8.25   6.06 7.31 9.09 8.43 9.02
Jeidun Hastriter    USA
Jeidun Hastriter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.36   16.20   14.43 17.60 19.82 16.56 14.36
First round 10 14.10   15.92   17.05 15.35 15.36 21.91 14.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.33   4.16   4.50 3.67 3.33 4.31 4.77
First round 3 3.33   4.04   3.33 4.30 3.51 4.30 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 59.25   1:04.45   1:10.91 1:05.17 59.25 1:04.47 1:03.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 27.42   36.57   30.57 45.23 27.42 33.90 1:18.43
Jeremy Richards    USA
Jeremy Richards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 22.43   24.73   28.12 22.43 26.47 24.34 23.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.83   13.08   17.29 7.83 12.12 9.82 17.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 1:04.46     DNF 1:04.46
Skewb Combined First round 23 11.99   13.28   16.46 14.91 12.89 11.99 12.03
John Nielsen    USA
John Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 24.88   37.99   30.19 29.34 54.44 24.88 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.44   11.77   18.30 9.25 9.91 7.44 16.14
Jordan Manchego    USA
Jordan Manchego
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 29.70   40.34   43.13 54.85 29.70 37.07 40.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 17.02   19.28   18.27 17.02 22.53 17.04 43.81
Ka Ki Ng    Hong Kong
Ka Ki Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.99   17.10   16.93 17.97 16.39 15.99 18.11
First round 13 13.49   16.60   16.93 18.13 15.48 13.49 17.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.92   6.95   7.25 8.37 5.92 6.52 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:32.85     1:48.09 1:32.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 11:14.00   DNF   DNF 11:14.00 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 29.83   33.58   36.77 29.83 34.10 42.69 29.86
Skewb Combined First round 14 8.49   10.96   10.87 9.74 8.49 12.28 13.76
Keith Graschel    USA
Keith Graschel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.08   17.63   16.17 18.65 18.08 15.08 21.71
First round 17 13.05   18.17   17.14 23.70 18.54 13.05 18.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.50   7.33   6.77 DNF 4.50 9.15 6.06
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 14.73   15.49   15.18 15.97 15.32 14.73 17.11
Second round 4 12.76   14.22   12.94 14.32 16.33 12.76 15.40
First round 3 12.01   14.01   13.42 13.09 12.01 15.51 19.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.13   5.16   5.19 5.05 4.13 6.20 5.25
First round 5 3.84   4.39   3.84 4.62 4.63 3.91 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 46.18   54.24   53.20 57.63 51.88 59.61 46.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:12.24   DNF   DNF 1:17.37 1:12.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 20.87   25.68   25.99 26.02 20.87 25.04 26.25
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:34.28   1:48.08   1:55.93 1:52.68 1:44.72 1:46.85 1:34.28
Skewb Final 4 3.57   6.93   7.82 6.27 6.71 13.52 3.57
Combined First round 6 5.18   8.35   7.74 10.72 5.18 11.54 6.60
Kobe Harvey    USA
Kobe Harvey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 48.50   1:00.82   1:29.83 1:08.24 1:02.43 51.79 48.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.74   17.01   17.54 25.27 DNF 6.74 8.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 17 8.42   11.96   10.30 12.10 13.48 8.42 DNF
Kolbe Winters    USA
Kolbe Winters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 26.39   33.98   36.57 37.10 26.39 30.69 34.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.13   11.64   11.23 10.37 23.40 13.31 6.13
Lauren Klemz    USA
Lauren Klemz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 28.80   35.14   36.67 28.80 35.18 41.84 33.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 11.79   DNF   11.79 44.68 DNF 16.11 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 7:12.14   DNF   7:12.14 DNF DNS
Malcolm Geldmacher    USA
Malcolm Geldmacher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 34.82   37.63   42.83 34.82 39.90 37.79 35.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 9.08   11.98   15.15 10.05 10.73 23.68 9.08
Mason McPherson    USA
Mason McPherson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 27.99   32.78   27.99 32.53 30.17 36.53 35.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.10   11.51   9.50 13.28 11.75 8.10 13.77
Matthew Spackman    USA
Matthew Spackman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 14.98   DNF   18.83 14.98 17.63 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.94   8.64   5.94 6.48 6.27 DNF 13.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 57.73   1:09.14   1:07.02 57.73 1:51.83 1:13.11 1:07.28
Micah Revelli    USA
Micah Revelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 29.41   34.40   35.36 36.95 30.90 29.41 39.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.58   11.93   7.58 DNF 12.51 11.82 11.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 9 8.05   9.93   13.26 9.40 10.80 9.58 8.05
Mikael Weiss    USA
Mikael Weiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 28.40   32.73   49.57 32.03 28.40 32.13 34.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.79   11.31   14.34 12.30 11.00 9.79 10.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 1:08.60     1:08.60 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 33 17.22   DNF   29.44 DNF DNF 17.22 17.40
Nathan Greenhalgh    USA
Nathan Greenhalgh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.23   17.66   22.55 19.15 15.68 18.15 14.23
First round 19 17.84   19.12   19.16 17.84 18.56 20.00 19.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.24   5.78   5.69 5.71 6.98 5.93 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:43.54     1:43.54 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 45.68     46.53 45.68
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:11.50   2:26.18   2:20.42 DNF 2:34.22 2:23.89 2:11.50
Skewb Final 7 7.69   10.44   9.21 12.66 14.98 7.69 9.44
Combined First round 7 6.15   8.99   8.42 8.73 6.15 9.81 12.90
Nathan Jones    USA
Nathan Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.18   22.48   24.56 22.56 23.20 21.67 16.18
First round 20 16.29   19.13   25.01 22.68 16.29 18.09 16.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.32   7.43   4.32 9.19 8.67 7.11 6.50
Nicholas Harrison    USA
Nicholas Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 23.63   27.62   31.73 26.22 24.92 33.92 23.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.30   8.56   8.55 5.30 9.68 7.46 11.51
Nicholas Jacob    USA
Nicholas Jacob
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 29.92   42.81   45.75 29.92 47.62 48.12 35.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 10.21   12.46   13.05 10.28 14.06 10.21 14.13
Nico Woolsey    USA
Nico Woolsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 51.26   54.54   51.70 57.32 54.59 58.38 51.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 10.74   16.89   22.29 10.74 22.46 16.64 11.74
Skewb Combined First round 34 47.22     DNF 47.22
Preston Heath    USA
Preston Heath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:13.16   1:15.72   1:18.96 1:14.69 1:13.51 1:34.46 1:13.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 18.26   28.28   30.44 28.73 29.44 26.67 18.26
Sam Blommer    USA
Sam Blommer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 37.03   39.56   37.03 39.44 43.04 40.54 38.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.37   12.31   13.06 9.37 12.25 11.61 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 27 11.28   18.07   16.26 17.78 20.17 21.31 11.28
Sam York    USA
Sam York
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 26.89   30.49   30.24 32.81 26.89 28.41 37.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.61   10.97   7.61 11.95 15.94 10.35 10.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:17.59     2:58.10 2:17.59
Samuel Baird    USA
Samuel Baird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.80   15.70   11.80 14.58 17.50 17.02 15.50
Second round 7 10.10   15.35   16.54 15.98 13.66 16.42 10.10
First round 15 13.32   16.90   18.14 17.01 19.43 13.32 15.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.19   6.22   4.19 5.28 7.45 DNF 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:06.96   1:09.90   1:06.96 1:08.26 1:07.90 1:14.86 1:13.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 40.75     40.75 47.26
Megaminx Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 18 11.20   12.12   12.71 12.56 12.24 11.55 11.20
Statler Bascom    USA
Statler Bascom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.21   15.90   15.93 16.84 13.21 14.92 18.21
Second round 12 14.20   16.11   15.20 15.48 17.65 31.85 14.20
First round 11 13.55   15.99   15.63 13.55 16.60 15.73 21.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.72   6.38   6.21 8.55 6.39 6.54 4.72
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.60   12.97   14.24 12.10 12.57 20.86 7.60
Tate Stephenson    USA
Tate Stephenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 58.39   1:09.08   1:15.97 58.39 58.85 1:12.42 1:23.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 10.88   16.39   10.88 16.81 18.11 14.26 19.22
Tiago Kolodziej    USA
Tiago Kolodziej
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 34.34   48.22   DNF 49.09 53.96 34.34 41.60
Timothy Schwab    USA
Timothy Schwab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.80   13.81   11.80 12.19 12.94 19.30 16.29
Second round 3 12.95   14.14   15.74 15.18 12.95 13.18 14.06
First round 9 14.60   15.66   16.05 15.99 14.60 14.93 19.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.66   5.69   5.03 8.69 6.46 4.66 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:23.12     1:55.06 1:23.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 44.95     44.95 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 28 9.80   19.06   23.37 9.80 17.93 15.88 23.75
Tyson Peterson    USA
Tyson Peterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 39.77   41.18   40.21 42.76 49.14 39.77 40.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 13.54   15.16   13.97 16.24 15.27 29.15 13.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:33.54     2:33.63 2:33.54
Wesley Olson    USA
Wesley Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 11.84   15.55   14.34 19.85 20.17 12.47 11.84
Wilbert Kim    USA
Wilbert Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 17.86   19.45   17.86 18.49 19.29 20.57 22.02
First round 18 17.50   19.05   20.21 18.34 28.32 17.50 18.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.54   6.76   6.63 7.31 4.54 8.39 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:54.68     2:12.86 1:54.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 30.64   45.00   DNF 38.48 54.06 42.47 30.64
Skewb Combined First round 13 8.54   10.60   13.38 17.27 8.64 9.78 8.54