Unikl MFI Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-11-3~4  Malaysia, Bangi, Selangor Unikl MFI Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 7.57  Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 8.77  Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 9.07
 2x2x2 Cube  Ng Jia Quan 2.27  Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 2.31  Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 2.70
 4x4x4 Cube  Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 31.73  Yap Jia Yang 32.47  Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 35.55
 5x5x5 Cube  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 55.15  Yap Jia Yang 57.91  Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1:00.67
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Hill Pong Yong Feng 44.04  Lee Hoween 1:30.33  David Chong Kai Xiang 1:50.64
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 15.30  Tan Kwan Yang 15.70  Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 15.85
 Megaminx  Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 49.24  Leow Yi Jun 51.06  Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 51.30
 Pyraminx  Ng Jia Quan 3.33  Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 3.75  Shawn Poh 4.80
 Skewb  Yee Wen Foo 3.17  Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 3.62  Ng Jia Quan 4.90
 Square-1  Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 9.50  Ng Jia Quan 12.81  Aaron Ariff 12.89
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yap Jia Yang 7.31   7.99    Malaysia 7.50 8.37 7.31 8.11 8.89
2 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 8.45   8.91    Malaysia 9.15 8.45 9.09 8.50 10.21
3 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 7.96   9.24    Indonesia 8.72 7.96 9.99 9.24 9.76
4 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 8.88   10.22    Malaysia 9.85 11.29 11.32 8.88 9.51
5 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8.23   10.39    Singapore 9.10 8.23 10.70 11.59 11.37
6 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 9.54   10.42    Malaysia 9.99 9.54 10.89 10.95 10.38
7 Ng Jia Quan 9.09   10.63    Malaysia 14.18 10.12 10.87 9.09 10.90
8 Hill Pong Yong Feng 9.74   10.70    Malaysia 10.08 9.74 11.01 11.00 11.30
9 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 8.68   11.04    Malaysia 10.66 13.31 9.14 8.68 14.06
10 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 9.05   11.16    Malaysia 9.05 9.59 13.64 10.25 15.69
11 Tan Kwan Yang 9.96   11.16    Malaysia 10.38 9.96 12.38 10.73 12.44
12 Muhammad Hakimi Bin Mohd Azhar 10.29   11.24    Malaysia 11.38 10.58 11.76 13.15 10.29
13 Kook Ming-Jo 9.65   11.38    Malaysia 10.48 11.24 13.39 12.43 9.65
14 Lee Zhi Xuan 9.46   11.43    Malaysia 12.86 10.85 11.02 12.41 9.46
15 Lee Hoween 11.13   11.63    Malaysia 11.13 12.62 11.31 11.76 11.81
16 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 9.99   11.77    Malaysia 9.99 13.74 12.58 12.63 10.10
17 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 9.09   11.88    Malaysia 15.18 9.37 14.68 11.59 9.09
18 Zhongyi Ho 9.47   11.90    Malaysia 9.83 9.47 14.62 13.02 12.86
19 Tan Wei Ken 10.06   12.06    Malaysia 12.00 10.82 13.35 10.06 14.21
20 Kierren Lee 11.26   12.14    Malaysia 11.48 11.26 13.17 13.52 11.77
21 Leow Yi Jun 10.16   12.19    Malaysia 14.25 13.96 10.16 10.92 11.69
22 Muhammad Aliff Haiqal Bin Zulkifli 10.90   12.21    Malaysia 10.90 13.39 11.74 12.05 12.83
23 Sheng Foon Kin 10.69   12.22    Malaysia 12.63 11.72 14.48 12.31 10.69
24 Aaron Ariff 10.05   12.24    Malaysia 10.05 12.18 15.05 10.85 13.70
25 Lee Mun Chun 10.45   12.56    Malaysia 13.04 13.36 11.76 10.45 12.87
26 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 10.30   12.57    Taiwan 11.77 11.48 14.45 10.30 15.86
27 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 11.52   12.62    Malaysia 11.52 13.54 12.72 11.61 15.89
28 Syafiq Aizat Bin Shaiful Amri 10.95   12.83    Malaysia 12.31 13.30 10.95 12.87 15.05
29 Kaemen Te Dengjian 11.55   13.31    Malaysia 14.43 11.55 13.18 12.45 14.31
30 Yap E Jie 11.61   13.54    Malaysia 11.61 17.77 14.09 12.17 14.36
31 Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain 12.49   13.72    Malaysia 14.20 12.49 14.12 12.83 14.77
32 Muhammad Amirul Izzat 12.84   13.72    Malaysia 13.30 13.66 12.84 14.20 14.67
33 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 10.69   13.73    Malaysia 14.50 13.65 15.19 13.04 10.69
34 Shawn Poh 12.37   13.96    Malaysia 14.16 12.37 14.40 13.31 15.66
35 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir 13.04   13.96    Malaysia 14.60 15.58 14.04 13.25 13.04
36 Lim Hung 11.09   14.05    Malaysia 16.36 14.81 12.14 11.09 15.19
37 Affan Adly Bin Nazri 12.02   14.14    Malaysia 15.01 14.46 12.94 18.46 12.02
38 Yee Wen Foo 9.29   14.17    Malaysia 9.29 14.53 16.46 12.81 15.18
39 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 12.32   14.48    Malaysia 15.03 16.04 12.32 14.49 13.93
40 Iskandar Zulnaqib Bin Iskandar Zulkarnain 13.56   14.68    Malaysia 14.29 13.56 15.29 DNF 14.46
41 Vivashdheeran Kalatharan 12.64   14.74    Malaysia 15.83 12.64 16.06 12.84 15.54
42 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 14.22   14.78    Malaysia 16.38 15.16 14.22 14.84 14.33
43 Fitri Nurul Ain 12.27   14.80    Brunei 15.44 14.05 14.90 12.27 30.92
44 Muhammad Hariz Bin Abdul Jamal 13.38   14.95    Malaysia 13.38 14.55 15.18 15.11 24.28
45 Lew Tian Hao 14.32   14.97    Malaysia 14.66 19.94 14.76 14.32 15.48
46 Mohd Shamil Naim Bin Mohd Nazli 13.63   15.10    Malaysia 13.76 15.67 15.88 13.63 18.44
47 Chong-Ming Tan 14.39   15.13    Malaysia 17.56 14.76 14.88 15.74 14.39
48 Muhammad Amirul Aiman Bin Abdul Rahman 14.30   15.31    Malaysia 18.00 16.10 15.46 14.30 14.37
49 Chong Zhen Shen 14.44   15.33    Malaysia 14.46 15.11 16.41 19.25 14.44
50 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 11.07   15.46    Malaysia 17.46 13.56 17.42 11.07 15.40
51 Muhammad Akmal Azri Bin Muhammad Azhar 11.98   15.54    Malaysia DNF 16.94 17.08 12.61 11.98
52 Ahmad Zahin Azhar bin Anuarul Azhar 14.82   15.56    Malaysia 15.45 14.82 15.92 19.15 15.32
53 Tuah Aliff Muqri 13.33   15.62    Malaysia 15.86 14.02 13.33 17.16 16.98
54 Muhammad Danish Haikal Bin Mohd Izuan 14.98   15.64    Malaysia DNF 15.85 14.98 15.31 15.75
55 Sean Teh Jingshan 11.50   15.73    Malaysia 14.42 20.87 11.50 16.11 16.67
56 Nicholas Tan Jun Wei 13.49   15.78    Malaysia 15.04 16.44 15.86 13.49 16.64
57 Benjamin Ajmera 14.37   15.86    Malaysia 16.54 14.37 15.30 17.55 15.75
58 Darren Lim Yong Jun 14.39   15.92    Malaysia 14.94 14.86 14.39 20.14 17.97
59 Muhammad Aziem Aizuddin Bin Hisham 15.16   16.12    Malaysia 16.79 17.69 15.16 15.87 15.71
60 Ammar Bin Awang Abdul Rahman 14.83   16.22    Malaysia 16.65 19.96 16.05 14.83 15.96
61 William Yoong 14.08   16.32    Malaysia 19.83 14.08 16.97 17.61 14.39
62 Liew Zhan Bo 15.87   16.35    Malaysia 16.36 17.03 16.73 15.95 15.87
63 Alif Firdaus Bin Aznel 14.42   16.37    Malaysia 22.29 17.39 15.78 14.42 15.94
64 Yusufi Bin Abdul Hafiz 13.96   16.48    Malaysia 13.96 17.98 14.67 16.78 21.70
65 David Chong Kai Xiang 13.69   16.55    Malaysia 18.19 14.15 13.69 18.44 17.32
66 Mohammad Naufal Bin Mohd Suhairy 15.24   16.77    Malaysia 16.66 18.03 15.24 16.60 17.04
67 Heng Tian Xiang 14.88   16.97    Malaysia 14.88 16.95 17.54 16.43 18.67
68 Ahmad Naufal Bin Azlan 15.76   17.07    Malaysia 15.76 16.36 17.60 17.24 23.30
69 Ooi Zhen Ka 16.20   17.10    Malaysia 17.52 17.03 25.41 16.75 16.20
70 Chu Kei Yuen 16.05   17.14    Malaysia 16.32 18.14 18.24 16.96 16.05
71 Aisya Hanim Bt Basri 13.97   17.21    Malaysia 13.97 19.41 18.62 16.39 16.61
72 Bryan Chung Zhi Wei 15.75   18.20    Malaysia 18.44 19.64 DNF 16.51 15.75
73 Chen Kee Hong 11.63   18.45    Malaysia DNF 11.63 18.27 17.47 19.61
74 Tiew Fu Siang 16.41   18.66    Malaysia 19.13 16.41 19.09 17.91 18.97
75 Lim Le Yang 14.42   18.90    Malaysia 21.55 17.14 19.39 14.42 20.17
76 Wong Min Jze 17.55   18.93    Malaysia 19.88 18.35 23.02 17.55 18.56
77 Amin Bin Aznan 15.56   18.98    Malaysia 22.60 18.58 20.33 15.56 18.04
78 Muhammad Danysh Daniel Bin Muhammad Nazry 16.10   19.07    Malaysia DNF 19.09 19.44 16.10 18.67
79 Adrian Goh Jia Qian 17.61   19.07    Malaysia 17.61 20.62 18.43 26.27 18.15
80 Matthew Tang Kar Ho 15.57   19.20    Malaysia 20.82 20.21 20.05 15.57 17.33
81 Muhammad Hisham Bin Syaihudin 17.12   19.24    Malaysia 17.54 21.63 DNF 18.56 17.12
82 Joel Yaw Yu Lon 17.51   19.28    Malaysia 18.27 19.81 24.85 19.77 17.51
83 Gary Yeo Ker Lee 15.74   19.30    Malaysia 15.74 19.39 19.92 DNF 18.60
84 Ng Si Xian 16.96   19.31    Malaysia 16.96 24.46 21.19 17.11 19.64
85 Khoo Kah Wai 15.25   19.40    Malaysia 19.39 22.63 18.63 20.18 15.25
86 Tan Cheow Liang 17.72   19.53    Malaysia 18.96 29.45 17.72 20.60 19.04
87 Chong Jun Tung 16.12   19.54    Malaysia 16.12 19.03 31.33 20.70 18.88
88 Hor Jing Xuan 18.57   19.86    Malaysia DNF 19.40 20.30 18.57 19.89
89 Muhammad Helmi Bin Azman 15.32   19.91    Malaysia 20.54 18.87 20.49 15.32 20.37
90 Muhammad Haykal Bin Zulfikry 17.49   19.91    Malaysia 17.49 22.18 21.12 18.51 20.09
91 Leong Tim Soon 16.32   19.97    Malaysia 19.96 20.78 16.32 19.16 22.52
92 Siow Chun Heng 17.26   20.18    Malaysia 32.05 17.26 25.28 17.34 17.92
93 Muhammad Azri Bin Hamdan 17.42   20.23    Malaysia 18.86 17.42 DNF 22.07 19.75
94 Muhammad Aliff Ilham Bin Mohd Najib 18.62   20.25    Malaysia 20.53 18.62 20.55 20.25 19.96
95 Tee Ray Den 12.96   20.31    Malaysia 12.96 23.20 18.06 25.04 19.66
96 Muhammad Afeef Mizra Bin Ezwin Mizra 17.92   20.49    Malaysia 23.00 19.36 17.92 21.08 21.03
97 Izzat Nuruddin Bin Iskasymar 18.18   20.63    Malaysia 19.39 18.42 18.18 31.94 24.07
98 Mohammad Fiqh Mikael Bin Mohammad Sophian 18.70   20.96    Malaysia 18.70 24.78 21.54 21.82 19.51
99 Muhammad Afiq Bin Muhd Azri Fahmi 18.92   20.99    Malaysia 24.72 21.62 19.57 21.78 18.92
100 Anjeli Paola Estrada Alvarez 18.34   21.25    Ecuador 29.93 19.80 24.23 19.72 18.34
101 Wan Muhammad Rizqi Bin Wan Mohd Roslan 16.98   21.50    Malaysia 17.38 17.85 16.98 29.27 DNF
102 Chan Jo Meng 18.04   21.83    Malaysia 18.04 22.40 19.22 47.71 23.88
103 Nicholas Teoh Tze Yuen 18.98   22.09    Malaysia 22.06 DNF 18.98 24.96 19.24
104 Wong Shek Teng 17.12   22.16    Malaysia 22.85 17.12 21.91 27.39 21.71
105 Arman Azad Bin Shahrezad 20.46   22.44    Malaysia 23.13 DNF 23.13 20.46 21.07
106 Aqeef Salih 18.23   22.89    Malaysia 24.86 22.16 36.31 18.23 21.64
107 Afiq Danial 16.16   22.98    Malaysia 22.68 26.43 25.11 16.16 21.14
108 Lau Ee 19.02   23.15    Malaysia 20.29 31.66 29.17 19.99 19.02
109 Ryan Ajmera 19.81   23.17    Malaysia 19.81 DNF 23.19 24.86 21.46
110 Muhammad Zaim Irfan Bin Zakaria 21.66   24.27    Malaysia 29.41 24.87 25.82 21.66 22.12
111 Lucas Lee Zhi Yue 22.33   24.50    Malaysia 25.73 24.63 23.15 22.33 29.05
112 Jared Yong II Zhen 19.72   25.38    Malaysia 23.10 26.55 26.50 19.72 27.92
113 Muhammad Nabil Bin Mohd Sahidan 21.68   25.66    Malaysia 28.64 21.68 28.49 23.44 25.06
114 Muhammad Haziq Azhar Bin Noraza 18.96   25.77    Malaysia 18.96 22.67 34.14 42.14 20.50
115 Goh Jun Liang 18.18   25.82    Malaysia 37.51 45.25 18.18 19.49 20.46
116 Tengku Muhammad Afnan Faliq Bin Tuan Farezuddeen Ahmad 22.79   26.23    Malaysia 25.46 25.96 28.73 27.28 22.79
117 Mohamad Syazwan Bin Mohamad Suhaimi 24.85   26.54    Malaysia 28.97 25.26 24.85 38.96 25.38
118 Michelle Chew Ai Phin 24.81   27.10    Malaysia 25.38 DNF 30.80 24.81 25.12
119 Hong Yu Wei 26.34   28.22    Malaysia 26.72 30.80 30.83 27.13 26.34
120 Muhammad Adib Bin Muhd Azri Fahmi 24.04   28.74    Malaysia 29.28 24.72 32.22 34.79 24.04
121 Ephraim Lim Shao Liang 26.27   28.97    Malaysia 29.47 29.08 26.27 36.52 28.35
122 Lee Jun Xian 25.99   29.62    Malaysia 27.22 29.62 32.02 53.98 25.99
123 Wong Jin Tim 23.71   29.94    Malaysia 23.71 32.86 35.05 32.25 24.72
124 Lee Tai Lai 23.96   30.84    Malaysia 23.96 DNF 34.86 31.77 25.90
125 Muhammad Nurhidayat Bin Hishamuddin 22.95   30.92    Malaysia 25.69 42.90 41.26 25.82 22.95
126 Wen Khye Saw 25.98   31.25    Malaysia 32.73 38.96 32.43 25.98 28.59
127 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 24.66   33.27    Malaysia 35.44 30.54 24.66 37.56 33.84
128 Jonathan Khoo Wei Xiang 22.41   33.72    Malaysia 39.47 26.22 39.35 35.59 22.41
129 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 31.65   34.78    Malaysia 37.37 31.65 35.27 31.69 38.27
130 Tiu Sheng Yang 30.07   35.47    Malaysia 37.79 34.54 40.57 30.07 34.09
131 Muhammad Hazim Bin Sainey 35.83   38.43    Malaysia 40.84 35.83 38.08 38.72 38.48
132 Adi Naufal Adi Azlan 33.79   42.10    Malaysia 48.57 51.96 39.52 38.22 33.79
133 Levendran Thiyagu 33.37   42.34    Malaysia 38.04 33.37 50.40 38.58 1:00.08
134 Chong Fung Soon 40.69   42.44    Malaysia 43.76 40.69 44.86 42.87 40.69
135 Timothy Lim Shao Tian 29.47   45.14    Malaysia 29.47 44.49 46.94 46.14 44.78
136 Muhammad Zaid Imran Bin Risuki 34.23   45.49    Malaysia 58.23 40.33 52.90 43.24 34.23
137 Ng Wen Hui 36.76   48.28    Malaysia 51.15 1:12.86 36.76 47.92 45.78
138 Izz Aisya Sofea Binti Mohd Nor Shaarol 40.66   48.57    Malaysia 1:15.63 40.88 52.95 40.66 51.89
139 Jerred Chin 56.18   1:05.79    Malaysia 1:07.64 1:12.67 1:36.32 57.07 56.18
140 Bong Cheng Shong 55.15   1:06.85    Malaysia 1:08.41 55.15 1:02.50 1:16.23 1:09.65
141 Joyce Peh 54.50   1:07.26    Malaysia 1:13.92 1:10.19 1:11.33 54.50 1:00.26
142 Sri Ganesh Krishna 32.99   DNF    Malaysia 32.99 37.40 DNF DNF 43.83
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 7.88   8.58    Indonesia 8.48 7.88 9.21 8.06 15.01
2 Yap Jia Yang 6.78   8.61    Malaysia 7.77 6.78 11.09 9.05 9.02
3 Ng Jia Quan 9.01   9.52    Malaysia 9.01 9.43 9.36 9.78 10.95
4 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 8.85   9.63    Malaysia 8.85 9.65 13.24 9.44 9.79
5 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 9.96   10.18    Malaysia 9.99 9.96 10.29 12.77 10.26
6 Hill Pong Yong Feng 9.73   10.51    Malaysia 9.73 10.49 12.08 9.81 11.22
7 Zhongyi Ho 10.53   10.72    Malaysia 15.76 10.76 10.53 10.82 10.59
8 Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain 9.91   10.78    Malaysia 11.67 11.17 9.91 11.09 10.08
9 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 8.53   10.86    Malaysia 8.53 12.74 10.34 9.51 15.28
10 Tan Kwan Yang 10.07   10.88    Malaysia 12.87 10.25 11.24 10.07 11.14
11 Lee Hoween 9.62   10.93    Malaysia 11.30 11.39 10.92 9.62 10.56
12 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 7.96   11.02    Malaysia 9.16 13.15 10.75 17.29 7.96
13 Lee Zhi Xuan 10.66   11.35    Malaysia 10.66 11.15 10.66 12.25 16.00
14 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 10.89   11.39    Singapore 10.96 11.02 14.31 12.19 10.89
15 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 10.30   11.43    Malaysia 12.12 10.30 16.36 10.31 11.86
16 Leow Yi Jun 9.17   11.56    Malaysia 11.94 14.14 11.68 9.17 11.07
17 Kook Ming-Jo 10.51   11.75    Malaysia 13.31 11.90 10.51 11.93 11.41
18 Yee Wen Foo 10.61   11.82    Malaysia 13.10 10.61 11.47 12.20 11.80
19 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 11.12   11.91    Taiwan 12.30 11.77 11.12 12.83 11.65
20 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 9.26   11.96    Malaysia 9.26 10.75 10.20 14.92 DNF
21 Syafiq Aizat Bin Shaiful Amri 11.74   12.12    Malaysia 11.91 11.85 12.60 13.47 11.74
22 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 9.97   12.14    Malaysia 10.14 13.19 13.09 13.39 9.97
23 Muhammad Aliff Haiqal Bin Zulkifli 10.68   12.24    Malaysia 15.48 12.53 12.11 10.68 12.07
24 Muhammad Hakimi Bin Mohd Azhar 10.82   12.24    Malaysia 10.82 11.89 13.32 13.34 11.52
25 Aaron Ariff 10.57   12.25    Malaysia 13.83 11.15 11.78 10.57 21.99
26 Lee Mun Chun 11.74   12.39    Malaysia 11.80 11.74 13.04 12.90 12.48
27 Shawn Poh 10.26   12.53    Malaysia 13.19 13.05 10.26 14.23 11.34
28 Affan Adly Bin Nazri 11.16   12.57    Malaysia 14.15 12.13 13.34 11.16 12.25
29 Kierren Lee 11.59   12.60    Malaysia 11.59 12.15 14.01 16.61 11.65
30 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 11.74   12.60    Malaysia 11.74 12.06 12.11 15.35 13.64
31 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 10.33   12.75    Malaysia 11.77 11.26 17.50 15.21 10.33
32 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 10.82   12.76    Malaysia 13.98 10.82 12.45 16.54 11.86
33 Iskandar Zulnaqib Bin Iskandar Zulkarnain 12.32   12.84    Malaysia 16.38 12.68 12.76 13.09 12.32
34 Kaemen Te Dengjian 11.63   13.03    Malaysia 12.73 11.63 12.81 13.90 13.54
35 Sheng Foon Kin 12.01   13.34    Malaysia 12.57 12.01 14.60 13.70 13.74
36 Lim Hung 9.98   13.49    Malaysia 20.16 14.56 9.98 11.75 14.16
37 Muhammad Danish Haikal Bin Mohd Izuan 11.35   13.83    Malaysia 15.37 16.33 12.06 11.35 14.07
38 Tan Wei Ken 11.91   13.93    Malaysia 12.16 11.91 21.04 13.07 16.55
39 Chong Zhen Shen 11.83   14.00    Malaysia 17.59 11.83 13.81 11.93 16.26
40 Aisya Hanim Bt Basri 12.16   14.12    Malaysia 13.96 14.08 15.73 12.16 14.31
41 Sean Teh Jingshan 11.69   14.21    Malaysia 14.07 15.83 11.69 13.01 15.55
42 Nicholas Tan Jun Wei 13.28   14.32    Malaysia 13.28 20.98 13.59 13.81 15.55
43 Tuah Aliff Muqri 11.00   14.43    Malaysia 11.00 22.67 14.92 13.80 14.58
44 Muhammad Akmal Azri Bin Muhammad Azhar 12.20   14.46    Malaysia 16.12 13.67 12.20 16.79 13.60
45 Ahmad Naufal Bin Azlan 13.63   14.49    Malaysia 14.04 17.56 13.63 14.12 15.32
46 Muhammad Amirul Aiman Bin Abdul Rahman 12.42   14.51    Malaysia 14.34 14.60 14.58 12.42 18.76
47 Mohd Shamil Naim Bin Mohd Nazli 13.71   14.51    Malaysia 13.72 13.85 15.96 18.83 13.71
48 Muhammad Amirul Izzat 12.52   14.53    Malaysia 14.88 12.52 14.45 14.25 15.98
49 Fitri Nurul Ain 12.10   14.56    Brunei 12.77 16.41 30.49 14.50 12.10
50 Chu Kei Yuen 12.63   14.59    Malaysia 14.02 14.69 15.39 12.63 15.07
51 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 11.92   14.64    Malaysia 11.92 13.38 16.49 16.69 14.04
52 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir 14.26   14.66    Malaysia 14.59 16.87 14.26 14.96 14.43
53 Yap E Jie 12.67   14.78    Malaysia 17.34 14.27 14.91 12.67 15.16
54 Ammar Bin Awang Abdul Rahman 13.66   14.78    Malaysia 17.66 13.79 15.80 14.75 13.66
55 Vivashdheeran Kalatharan 14.17   15.23    Malaysia 14.17 16.82 16.64 14.75 14.31
56 Chong-Ming Tan 11.15   15.31    Malaysia 13.54 16.45 11.15 17.65 15.95
57 Muhammad Hariz Bin Abdul Jamal 13.09   15.36    Malaysia 15.47 18.71 13.72 16.90 13.09
58 David Chong Kai Xiang 14.09   15.47    Malaysia 14.33 14.09 16.92 15.16 20.60
59 Ahmad Zahin Azhar bin Anuarul Azhar 13.38   15.90    Malaysia 15.85 16.78 16.26 13.38 15.60
60 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 14.99   16.12    Malaysia 16.42 14.99 15.38 17.91 16.55
61 Lew Tian Hao 13.74   16.18    Malaysia 16.10 13.74 14.53 19.10 17.91
62 Liew Zhan Bo 14.30   16.18    Malaysia 14.35 14.30 18.03 17.01 17.17
63 William Yoong 13.70   16.43    Malaysia 17.11 15.30 13.70 16.89 21.66
64 Ooi Zhen Ka 14.42   16.53    Malaysia 18.46 14.94 14.42 16.19 DNF
65 Yusufi Bin Abdul Hafiz 14.76   17.28    Malaysia 17.72 17.83 14.76 16.30 22.51
66 Benjamin Ajmera 13.97   17.43    Malaysia 16.91 13.97 18.09 17.29 20.28
67 Heng Tian Xiang 14.80   17.51    Malaysia 17.95 14.80 17.02 17.57 22.03
68 Darren Lim Yong Jun 14.54   17.71    Malaysia 18.22 14.54 16.96 17.96 18.70
69 Muhammad Aziem Aizuddin Bin Hisham 15.99   17.94    Malaysia 18.34 17.83 17.96 18.03 15.99
70 Mohammad Naufal Bin Mohd Suhairy 16.17   18.62    Malaysia 16.17 19.00 19.84 19.77 17.09
71 Alif Firdaus Bin Aznel 15.01   20.30    Malaysia 24.50 18.92 17.48 24.88 15.01
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 6.95   7.57   NR  Indonesia 7.48 6.95 8.36 7.12 8.11
2 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 7.27   8.77    Malaysia 9.60 8.83 8.43 7.27 9.05
3 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 8.37   9.07    Malaysia 8.37 8.56 10.23 8.41 11.29
4 Yap Jia Yang 7.68   10.52    Malaysia 11.15 10.18 7.68 13.44 10.24
5 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 9.42   10.62    Malaysia 9.87 12.73 9.42 9.63 12.35
6 Tan Kwan Yang 10.05   10.96    Malaysia 10.05 11.05 11.05 13.64 10.77
7 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 10.39   11.44    Malaysia 10.78 11.08 14.18 12.47 10.39
8 Zhongyi Ho 9.76   11.80    Malaysia 11.92 15.36 13.15 9.76 10.34
9 Hill Pong Yong Feng 10.65   12.00    Malaysia 13.87 14.34 10.65 10.70 11.42
10 Ng Jia Quan 9.70   12.26    Malaysia 9.86 9.70 14.45 DNF 12.46
11 Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain 12.06   13.07    Malaysia 12.06 12.57 13.46 15.23 13.19
12 Lee Hoween 12.00   13.39    Malaysia 12.61 12.00 14.52 14.18 13.38
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jia Quan 1.78   1.99   NR  Malaysia 4.02 1.99 1.78 2.05 1.93
2 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 1.73   2.18    Malaysia 2.35 2.13 3.14 1.73 2.05
3 Hill Pong Yong Feng 1.62   2.79    Malaysia 2.77 3.18 2.41 3.37 1.62
4 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 2.12   3.19    Indonesia 2.38 4.72 3.36 2.12 3.84
5 Yap Jia Yang 2.68   3.54    Malaysia 2.85 DNF 2.68 4.18 3.58
6 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 2.76   3.63    Malaysia 3.18 4.60 4.24 2.76 3.47
7 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 2.24   3.88    Malaysia 3.49 4.35 2.24 6.16 3.80
8 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2.40   4.06    Singapore 4.79 3.96 4.21 4.02 2.40
9 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 2.75   4.21    Malaysia 10.66 6.18 3.41 3.05 2.75
10 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 2.69   4.28    Malaysia 4.35 2.69 4.38 4.11 4.76
11 Lee Zhi Xuan 3.20   4.33    Malaysia 3.71 5.51 4.57 4.70 3.20
12 Kook Ming-Jo 4.05   4.34    Malaysia 4.16 4.10 DNF 4.05 4.77
13 Iskandar Zulnaqib Bin Iskandar Zulkarnain 3.88   4.38    Malaysia 3.88 4.32 6.32 4.93 3.90
14 Lim Hung 3.63   4.46    Malaysia 3.81 4.24 5.36 5.32 3.63
15 Sean Teh Jingshan 3.24   4.51    Malaysia 4.09 9.29 3.24 4.54 4.89
16 Muhammad Hakimi Bin Mohd Azhar 4.08   4.55    Malaysia 4.08 4.70 5.16 4.87 4.09
17 Affan Adly Bin Nazri 4.30   4.59    Malaysia 4.42 4.59 4.96 4.30 4.75
18 Zhongyi Ho 4.52   4.67    Malaysia 4.75 4.59 4.98 4.52 4.67
19 Kaemen Te Dengjian 2.43   4.70    Malaysia 2.43 4.31 5.18 5.08 4.71
20 Benjamin Ajmera 3.14   4.71    Malaysia 4.02 6.19 DNF 3.93 3.14
21 Syafiq Aizat Bin Shaiful Amri 3.67   4.71    Malaysia 3.88 7.20 3.67 4.97 5.28
22 Muhammad Hisham Bin Syaihudin 4.28   4.72    Malaysia 4.47 4.28 4.49 6.16 5.19
23 Ahmad Zahin Azhar bin Anuarul Azhar 3.66   4.74    Malaysia 4.63 3.66 5.89 6.94 3.71
24 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 2.18   4.80    Malaysia 3.67 4.03 6.70 8.82 2.18
25 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 3.92   4.86    Malaysia DNF 4.32 4.65 3.92 5.60
26 Kierren Lee 3.52   4.90    Malaysia 6.54 3.52 5.34 4.89 4.48
27 Yee Wen Foo 3.50   4.93    Malaysia 4.66 4.56 5.58 DNF 3.50
28 Chen Kee Hong 4.10   4.97    Malaysia 4.86 4.10 4.89 8.09 5.16
29 Chu Kei Yuen 3.91   4.99    Malaysia 4.63 6.79 4.66 3.91 5.69
30 Yap E Jie 4.42   4.99    Malaysia 4.42 4.68 5.56 4.99 5.30
31 Leow Yi Jun 3.81   5.00    Malaysia 4.88 3.85 7.18 3.81 6.28
32 Lau Ee 3.51   5.05    Malaysia 9.43 5.38 3.51 5.27 4.51
33 William Yoong 4.44   5.05    Malaysia 4.44 5.04 4.79 5.33 DNF
34 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 3.21   5.12    Taiwan 3.97 6.64 7.73 3.21 4.74
35 David Chong Kai Xiang 4.27   5.18    Malaysia 5.50 4.27 4.99 5.22 5.33
36 Aaron Ariff 4.04   5.19    Malaysia 4.76 7.37 4.81 4.04 6.01
37 Muhammad Amirul Aiman Bin Abdul Rahman 4.28   5.25    Malaysia 4.37 6.64 6.62 4.28 4.75
38 Ryan Ajmera 3.43   5.27    Malaysia 3.43 11.00 4.40 5.07 6.35
39 Shawn Poh 4.15   5.37    Malaysia 6.29 7.64 4.15 4.88 4.95
40 Fitri Nurul Ain 4.52   5.47    Brunei 4.52 5.18 5.11 14.70 6.11
41 Goh Jun Liang 3.22   5.53    Malaysia 8.48 3.22 4.62 6.33 5.65
42 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 5.02   5.56    Malaysia 6.44 5.50 5.02 5.12 6.07
43 Lucas Lee Zhi Yue 5.00   5.62    Malaysia 5.18 6.53 6.01 5.00 5.66
44 Muhammad Danish Haikal Bin Mohd Izuan 3.89   5.63    Malaysia 4.55 3.89 5.45 6.97 6.88
45 Ahmad Naufal Bin Azlan 3.96   5.69    Malaysia 5.29 7.80 3.96 5.72 6.06
46 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 4.85   5.70    Malaysia 6.21 5.37 5.55 6.18 4.85
47 Muhammad Aliff Ilham Bin Mohd Najib 4.68   5.71    Malaysia 6.26 5.65 5.57 4.68 5.90
48 Vivashdheeran Kalatharan 4.97   5.73    Malaysia 4.97 5.12 5.46 7.04 6.61
49 Tan Kwan Yang 4.04   5.75    Malaysia 5.87 8.44 6.80 4.04 4.57
50 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 4.55   5.77    Malaysia 5.88 14.43 4.55 5.38 6.06
51 Muhammad Aliff Haiqal Bin Zulkifli 3.56   5.78    Malaysia 5.36 6.78 3.56 6.80 5.20
52 Muhammad Akmal Azri Bin Muhammad Azhar 4.26   5.81    Malaysia 4.26 5.57 DNF 5.15 6.71
53 Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain 4.82   5.81    Malaysia 4.82 DNF 5.62 6.45 5.36
54 Nicholas Teoh Tze Yuen 3.16   5.82    Malaysia 6.77 6.05 3.16 5.69 5.73
55 Liew Zhan Bo 3.35   5.87    Malaysia 3.35 6.23 5.93 5.91 5.76
56 Amin Bin Aznan 5.49   5.95    Malaysia 5.60 5.94 6.30 6.75 5.49
57 Darren Lim Yong Jun 5.01   5.98    Malaysia 5.92 6.34 5.98 6.04 5.01
58 Matthew Tang Kar Ho 4.82   6.03    Malaysia 5.85 6.57 7.71 5.68 4.82
59 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir 5.54   6.05    Malaysia 8.61 6.40 5.54 6.19 5.56
60 Wan Muhammad Rizqi Bin Wan Mohd Roslan 4.84   6.07    Malaysia 6.00 7.49 4.84 7.12 5.08
61 Muhammad Hariz Bin Abdul Jamal 3.74   6.08    Malaysia 3.74 5.40 6.24 7.12 6.60
62 Wen Khye Saw 4.66   6.12    Malaysia 4.66 5.31 7.96 9.00 5.10
63 Mohd Shamil Naim Bin Mohd Nazli 4.97   6.14    Malaysia 6.81 4.97 6.39 7.35 5.23
64 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 4.57   6.15    Malaysia 6.72 8.89 4.57 5.99 5.73
65 Wong Shek Teng 4.43   6.18    Malaysia 7.16 4.64 6.79 7.11 4.43
66 Lim Le Yang 5.37   6.25    Malaysia 7.70 5.37 6.29 6.30 6.17
67 Ooi Zhen Ka 4.11   6.28    Malaysia 4.11 7.16 7.43 6.91 4.76
68 Heng Tian Xiang 5.36   6.28    Malaysia 5.36 5.66 5.76 DNF 7.43
69 Wong Min Jze 3.84   6.29    Malaysia 3.84 5.33 7.90 7.06 6.47
70 Lee Mun Chun 4.83   6.36    Malaysia 4.83 7.82 5.67 7.02 6.40
71 Izzat Nuruddin Bin Iskasymar 4.10   6.43    Malaysia 7.77 4.10 5.79 5.74 8.25
72 Yusufi Bin Abdul Hafiz 5.22   6.47    Malaysia 7.21 7.79 6.25 5.95 5.22
73 Ammar Bin Awang Abdul Rahman 5.21   6.51    Malaysia 5.21 7.13 7.09 5.36 7.08
74 Chong Zhen Shen 6.01   6.56    Malaysia 7.10 7.80 6.40 6.01 6.19
75 Nicholas Tan Jun Wei 5.68   6.59    Malaysia 6.98 5.68 7.18 6.45 6.33
76 Tan Wei Ken 5.99   6.80    Malaysia 6.05 13.99 6.27 8.09 5.99
77 Siow Chun Heng 4.79   6.91    Malaysia 4.79 9.60 9.28 6.11 5.33
78 Joel Yaw Yu Lon 4.92   6.92    Malaysia 6.69 6.67 20.28 7.40 4.92
79 Tan Cheow Liang 5.51   6.99    Malaysia 5.51 9.18 7.20 7.98 5.80
80 Tee Ray Den 6.50   7.03    Malaysia 7.33 6.55 7.22 8.79 6.50
81 Jared Yong II Zhen 6.55   7.09    Malaysia 7.86 6.74 6.74 7.80 6.55
82 Mohamad Syazwan Bin Mohamad Suhaimi 4.39   7.15    Malaysia 7.80 9.80 4.39 5.92 7.73
83 Muhammad Haykal Bin Zulfikry 4.71   7.25    Malaysia 8.01 6.74 4.71 7.35 7.67
84 Tuah Aliff Muqri 4.74   7.35    Malaysia 9.08 4.74 7.63 7.97 6.46
85 Afiq Danial 6.72   7.52    Malaysia 9.35 8.84 6.79 6.94 6.72
86 Ng Si Xian 5.41   7.65    Malaysia 7.93 8.37 6.85 8.17 5.41
87 Aqeef Salih 6.32   7.68    Malaysia 6.32 8.25 9.59 6.86 7.92
88 Muhammad Adib Bin Muhd Azri Fahmi 6.50   8.15    Malaysia 6.50 8.37 9.61 7.77 8.32
89 Ephraim Lim Shao Liang 5.25   8.40    Malaysia 5.25 8.13 9.65 11.94 7.41
90 Mohammad Fiqh Mikael Bin Mohammad Sophian 6.94   8.45    Malaysia 7.38 10.27 10.63 7.70 6.94
91 Muhammad Afeef Mizra Bin Ezwin Mizra 5.01   8.81    Malaysia 9.58 9.42 8.63 8.39 5.01
92 Muhammad Nabil Bin Mohd Sahidan 7.31   8.95    Malaysia 7.31 9.38 10.02 10.20 7.45
93 Gary Yeo Ker Lee 6.56   9.22    Malaysia 7.46 6.56 11.78 9.54 10.66
94 Muhammad Zaim Irfan Bin Zakaria 6.43   9.26    Malaysia 8.64 6.43 10.08 11.06 9.05
95 Wong Jin Tim 5.98   9.60    Malaysia 8.30 9.42 5.98 16.24 11.08
96 Adrian Goh Jia Qian 5.62   9.75    Malaysia 7.38 5.62 12.88 9.00 19.12
97 Jonathan Khoo Wei Xiang 5.79   9.81    Malaysia 10.75 6.74 11.94 5.79 15.14
98 Hong Yu Wei 8.12   9.89    Malaysia 8.12 11.09 11.19 9.73 8.86
99 Lee Jun Xian 6.62   10.68    Malaysia 10.34 9.58 13.07 12.11 6.62
100 Muhammad Danish Aiman Bin Mohd Izuan 6.15   10.71    Malaysia 10.60 8.28 13.26 15.52 6.15
101 Levendran Thiyagu 8.64   11.68    Malaysia 10.80 11.74 12.51 12.72 8.64
102 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 10.79   12.60    Malaysia 12.62 14.10 10.79 11.09 16.55
103 Adi Naufal Adi Azlan 10.68   13.94    Malaysia 19.97 14.67 16.37 10.68 10.79
104 Timothy Lim Shao Tian 8.22   14.07    Malaysia 14.47 8.22 11.26 16.49 20.75
105 Jerred Chin 15.82   22.13    Malaysia DNF 18.67 24.05 23.67 15.82
106 Joyce Peh 16.53   23.12    Malaysia 16.53 24.38 23.86 24.88 21.12
107 Sri Ganesh Krishna 15.39   DNF    Malaysia 17.77 DNF 15.39 19.60 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jia Quan 1.64   2.27    Malaysia 5.84 2.45 1.64 2.47 1.88
2 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 1.82   2.31    Malaysia 2.90 2.10 1.82 1.92 DNF
3 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1.85   2.70    Indonesia 4.20 2.53 3.00 1.85 2.58
4 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 3.08   3.74    Malaysia 5.10 3.89 3.87 3.08 3.47
5 Hill Pong Yong Feng 1.98   3.82    Malaysia 4.47 5.73 3.09 1.98 3.91
6 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 3.18   3.87    Malaysia 4.50 3.76 3.35 3.18 7.02
7 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.32   4.00    Singapore 4.53 3.95 3.51 4.75 3.32
8 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 3.32   4.17    Malaysia 4.30 4.20 4.02 3.32 4.76
9 Yap Jia Yang 3.48   4.42    Malaysia 3.99 4.63 3.48 4.85 4.63
10 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 3.35   4.79    Malaysia 4.09 3.63 6.78 6.66 3.35
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yap Jia Yang 27.57   33.02    Malaysia 37.29 32.67 36.11 30.27 27.57
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 31.54   34.31    Singapore 34.77 39.57 34.01 31.54 34.16
3 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 27.43   34.64    Indonesia 34.98 37.64 37.13 27.43 31.82
4 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 29.74   35.61    Malaysia 33.14 37.74 29.74 45.33 35.95
5 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 34.80   36.26    Malaysia 38.18 35.58 35.01 45.50 34.80
6 Kook Ming-Jo 34.88   37.40    Malaysia 37.04 40.43 38.44 36.71 34.88
7 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 35.79   39.54    Malaysia 39.61 35.79 39.23 47.29 39.77
8 Ng Jia Quan 35.50   39.92    Malaysia 39.85 45.60 40.95 38.96 35.50
9 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 36.42   41.40    Malaysia 45.96 36.62 DNF 41.61 36.42
10 Syafiq Aizat Bin Shaiful Amri 36.48   42.11    Malaysia 46.51 38.94 51.51 36.48 40.88
11 Lee Hoween 38.46   42.16    Malaysia 45.55 41.90 38.46 41.47 43.12
12 Leow Yi Jun 36.54   42.75    Malaysia 40.91 45.94 36.54 49.19 41.41
13 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 37.96   43.71    Malaysia 44.46 37.96 45.97 47.57 40.69
14 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 40.53   43.77    Malaysia 44.78 44.77 40.53 44.56 41.99
15 Fitri Nurul Ain 41.07   NR 44.13   NR  Brunei 41.07 44.02 49.79 43.24 45.12
16 Aaron Ariff 42.49   46.61    Malaysia 42.49 45.80 46.94 51.03 47.08
17 Lee Mun Chun 41.65   47.38    Malaysia 51.57 49.42 47.53 45.18 41.65
18 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 42.28   47.63    Malaysia 42.98 48.31 55.83 42.28 51.61
19 Sheng Foon Kin 42.42   47.75    Malaysia 56.86 49.23 42.42 51.27 42.74
20 Lim Hung 46.20   47.90    Malaysia 46.20 47.38 56.47 47.35 48.98
21 Hill Pong Yong Feng 42.34   48.09    Malaysia 53.94 42.34 51.01 48.08 45.18
22 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 46.96   49.98    Taiwan 47.44 54.93 47.57 46.96 1:07.59
23 Chen Kee Hong 41.55   50.11    Malaysia 41.55 50.56 51.65 52.85 48.13
24 Lee Zhi Xuan 45.22   50.28    Malaysia 54.21 47.88 54.54 45.22 48.76
25 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 43.24   50.40    Malaysia 57.15 43.24 44.54 49.50 DNF
26 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 45.56   50.83    Malaysia 51.57 45.56 54.47 48.47 52.44
27 Kaemen Te Dengjian 48.67   51.60    Malaysia 1:05.04 48.67 51.51 54.17 49.11
28 Muhammad Aliff Haiqal Bin Zulkifli 48.93   54.55    Malaysia 51.14 48.93 1:12.56 53.18 59.34
29 Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain 47.57   54.74    Malaysia 1:03.81 54.82 59.60 49.81 47.57
30 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir 47.33   55.09    Malaysia 52.65 59.92 53.65 58.97 47.33
31 Sean Teh Jingshan 50.14   55.71    Malaysia 56.45 58.20 57.44 53.23 50.14
32 Ng Si Xian 52.21   56.30    Malaysia 56.14 52.21 54.56 DNF 58.20
33 Shawn Poh 48.32   57.69    Malaysia 56.96 1:01.39 1:03.81 48.32 54.73
34 Affan Adly Bin Nazri 50.14   57.77    Malaysia 50.14 1:01.09 59.63 1:10.91 52.59
35 Siow Chun Heng 52.38   58.19    Malaysia 1:04.96 1:09.23 52.38 52.99 56.62
36 Kierren Lee 53.29   58.27    Malaysia 1:02.67 1:00.04 1:01.11 53.29 53.66
37 Yap E Jie 47.65   58.75    Malaysia 58.67 47.65 53.51 DNF 1:04.07
38 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 56.69   58.92    Malaysia 1:00.59 58.12 58.05 56.69 1:03.02
39 David Chong Kai Xiang 52.87   59.00    Malaysia 59.88 52.87 53.78 1:06.11 1:03.34
40 Muhammad Akmal Azri Bin Muhammad Azhar 46.96   59.06    Malaysia 1:09.48 46.96 50.18 1:19.28 57.53
41 Lim Le Yang 55.30   59.55    Malaysia 1:03.53 55.53 DNF 59.60 55.30
42 Zhongyi Ho 50.94   1:01.00    Malaysia 1:25.59 1:05.65 58.54 58.80 50.94
43 Iskandar Zulnaqib Bin Iskandar Zulkarnain 54.76   1:01.48    Malaysia 1:03.53 1:02.94 57.97 54.76 1:04.01
44 Nicholas Tan Jun Wei 57.49   1:02.32    Malaysia 1:02.64 57.49 DNF 1:00.07 1:04.25
45 Tan Cheow Liang 57.99   1:02.67    Malaysia 1:00.00 1:01.54 57.99 1:09.11 1:06.46
46 Benjamin Ajmera 58.27   1:02.75    Malaysia 1:00.98 58.27 1:04.61 1:04.10 1:03.17
47 Liew Zhan Bo 57.73   1:03.04    Malaysia 59.49 57.73 59.82 DNF 1:09.81
48 Muhammad Amirul Izzat 57.35   1:04.01    Malaysia 1:24.97 1:01.17 57.35 1:03.32 1:07.54
49 Chong Zhen Shen 56.02   1:05.27    Malaysia 1:07.15 1:02.13 56.02 1:06.54 1:13.64
50 Tan Wei Ken 56.42   1:07.26    Malaysia 56.42 1:14.53 1:05.10 1:19.43 1:02.14
51 Muhammad Hariz Bin Abdul Jamal 1:06.04   1:07.99    Malaysia 1:14.74 1:06.04 1:09.09 1:06.40 1:08.49
52 Lew Tian Hao 1:04.42   1:08.01    Malaysia 1:10.87 1:05.57 1:04.42 1:07.59 1:19.22
53 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 59.14   1:08.23    Malaysia 59.14 1:21.73 1:21.06 1:04.39 59.24
54 Muhammad Haykal Bin Zulfikry 55.75   1:08.54    Malaysia 55.75 1:04.68 1:04.47 1:19.16 1:16.46
55 Ooi Zhen Ka 1:01.25   1:08.56    Malaysia 1:08.48 1:03.78 1:16.07 1:13.41 1:01.25
56 Lau Ee 50.89   1:09.17    Malaysia 50.89 DNF 1:09.26 1:02.01 1:16.24
57 Wong Min Jze 1:05.28   1:10.81    Malaysia 1:05.28 1:11.40 1:15.72 1:09.11 1:11.91
58 Muhammad Azri Bin Hamdan 1:04.92   1:12.94    Malaysia 1:04.92 1:20.05 1:34.14 1:10.22 1:08.56
59 Chong Jun Tung 57.70   1:14.20    Malaysia DNF 1:16.42 1:13.53 57.70 1:12.65
60 Darren Lim Yong Jun 1:17.51   1:20.61    Malaysia 1:19.93 1:17.51 1:54.61 1:20.27 1:21.64
61 Nicholas Teoh Tze Yuen 1:12.07   1:22.63    Malaysia 1:48.91 1:16.94 1:12.07 1:22.10 1:28.86
62 Muhammad Helmi Bin Azman 1:21.95      Malaysia 1:35.36 1:21.95
62 Muhammad Nurhidayat Bin Hishamuddin 1:21.95      Malaysia 1:37.70 1:21.95
64 Khoo Kah Wai 1:22.02      Malaysia 1:27.40 1:22.02
65 Michelle Chew Ai Phin 1:22.39      Malaysia 1:42.13 1:22.39
66 Tiew Fu Siang 1:22.99      Malaysia 1:43.23 1:22.99
67 Muhammad Aliff Ilham Bin Mohd Najib 1:23.95      Malaysia 1:26.65 1:23.95
68 Joel Yaw Yu Lon 1:26.30      Malaysia 1:26.30 DNS
69 Tengku Muhammad Afnan Faliq Bin Tuan Farezuddeen Ahmad 1:29.77      Malaysia 1:29.77 1:41.65
70 Aqeef Salih 1:30.43      Malaysia 1:30.43 1:46.86
71 Adrian Goh Jia Qian 1:37.90      Malaysia 3:01.94 1:37.90
72 Yusufi Bin Abdul Hafiz 1:43.79      Malaysia DNF 1:43.79
73 Leong Tim Soon 1:49.72      Malaysia 1:49.72 2:03.85
74 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 1:51.12      Malaysia 1:56.48 1:51.12
75 Chu Kei Yuen 2:04.42      Malaysia 2:04.42 2:07.89
76 Muhammad Haziq Azhar Bin Noraza 2:11.76      Malaysia 2:11.76 2:35.17
77 Muhammad Afeef Mizra Bin Ezwin Mizra 2:15.05      Malaysia 2:16.95 2:15.05
78 Muhammad Zaim Irfan Bin Zakaria 2:28.09      Malaysia 2:36.86 2:28.09
79 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 2:36.72      Malaysia 3:06.80 2:36.72
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 27.75   31.73    Indonesia 33.20 30.76 32.01 32.41 27.75
2 Yap Jia Yang 30.56   32.47    Malaysia 34.71 31.03 32.73 33.64 30.56
3 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 31.98   35.55    Malaysia 31.98 39.56 35.28 36.19 35.19
4 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 31.95   36.47    Malaysia 34.82 37.72 36.88 31.95 1:03.04
5 Ng Jia Quan 34.66   36.54    Malaysia 34.66 35.88 36.53 37.20 39.13
6 Kook Ming-Jo 34.56   36.82    Malaysia 38.35 41.10 35.61 34.56 36.51
7 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 35.54   38.32    Singapore 46.81 39.86 38.84 35.54 36.27
8 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 37.99   41.73    Malaysia 42.77 37.99 42.61 40.34 42.24
9 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 38.91   42.72    Malaysia 42.23 38.91 47.21 41.81 44.13
10 Syafiq Aizat Bin Shaiful Amri 38.56   43.05    Malaysia 50.61 41.68 41.47 38.56 45.99
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 51.60   1:01.54    Malaysia 1:01.88 1:01.17 1:01.90 1:01.56 51.60
2 Lee Hoween 1:00.20   1:03.04    Malaysia 1:02.26 1:04.77 1:00.20 1:02.09 1:26.29
3 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 57.28   1:03.24    Indonesia 1:06.37 57.28 1:04.02 1:11.80 59.34
4 Yap Jia Yang 57.65   1:04.23    Malaysia 1:11.59 57.65 1:06.64 1:04.07 1:01.99
5 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 1:03.72   1:06.73    Malaysia 1:06.18 1:06.31 1:08.53 1:07.70 1:03.72
6 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:03.61   1:07.15    Singapore 1:07.11 1:03.61 1:22.89 1:09.16 1:05.17
7 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 1:01.64   1:09.44    Malaysia 1:18.07 1:24.75 1:02.81 1:07.45 1:01.64
8 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 1:05.35   1:10.78    Malaysia 1:20.22 1:08.97 1:05.35 1:07.44 1:15.93
9 Ng Jia Quan 1:06.72   1:13.00    Malaysia 1:25.70 1:12.77 1:06.72 1:15.31 1:10.92
10 Aaron Ariff 1:10.62   1:13.00    Malaysia 1:13.60 1:13.89 1:11.50 1:16.89 1:10.62
11 Kook Ming-Jo 1:04.87   1:16.10    Malaysia 1:22.08 1:26.61 1:04.87 1:12.01 1:14.22
12 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 1:19.61   1:22.52    Malaysia 1:30.68 1:22.25 1:20.06 1:25.26 1:19.61
13 Leow Yi Jun 1:18.66   1:25.23    Malaysia 1:31.24 1:22.63 1:28.91 1:18.66 1:24.16
14 Lim Hung 1:20.23   1:25.56    Malaysia 1:34.23 1:21.75 1:20.23 1:25.50 1:29.44
15 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 1:11.06   1:27.27    Malaysia 1:28.18 1:52.91 1:24.93 1:11.06 1:28.69
16 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 1:26.30   1:32.76    Malaysia 1:26.30 1:40.48 1:36.00 1:30.91 1:31.38
17 Sheng Foon Kin 1:28.68   1:33.14    Malaysia 1:29.71 1:44.61 1:30.99 1:28.68 1:38.73
18 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:27.51   1:33.27    Taiwan 1:34.24 1:34.94 1:38.16 1:30.64 1:27.51
19 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 1:16.80   1:34.84    Malaysia 1:24.86 1:48.09 1:16.80 1:31.57 DNF
20 Ng Si Xian 1:25.59   1:35.80    Malaysia 1:53.44 1:25.59 1:38.74 1:26.03 1:42.64
21 Chen Kee Hong 1:30.96   1:38.99    Malaysia 1:41.01 1:46.70 1:44.71 1:30.96 1:31.25
22 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 1:24.28   1:40.26    Malaysia 1:44.23 1:39.97 1:36.57 1:24.28 DNF
23 Lee Zhi Xuan 1:30.84   1:41.28    Malaysia 1:30.84 1:40.22 1:42.44 1:41.19 1:43.06
24 Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain 1:35.62   1:42.26    Malaysia 1:40.16 1:42.15 1:44.48 1:47.60 1:35.62
25 Lee Mun Chun 1:35.24   1:46.24    Malaysia 1:45.95 DNF 1:38.78 1:53.98 1:35.24
26 Ooi Zhen Ka 1:32.36   1:46.76    Malaysia 1:52.72 1:53.05 1:34.50 1:56.58 1:32.36
27 Kierren Lee 1:42.61   1:56.60    Malaysia 1:45.78 1:55.18 2:08.83 1:42.61 2:09.22
28 Fitri Nurul Ain 1:45.74   NR 1:56.69   NR  Brunei 2:02.64 1:45.74 1:56.48 2:06.35 1:50.94
29 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 1:40.25   2:01.71    Malaysia 2:01.18 1:40.25 2:35.24 2:17.76 1:46.18
30 Tan Cheow Liang 1:53.69   2:05.71    Malaysia 2:02.89 1:59.94 1:53.69 2:27.68 2:14.30
31 Kaemen Te Dengjian 2:01.31      Malaysia 2:01.31 2:02.84
32 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir 2:01.52      Malaysia 2:01.52 2:22.10
33 Muhammad Akmal Azri Bin Muhammad Azhar 2:07.69      Malaysia 2:34.79 2:07.69
34 Lau Ee 2:13.98      Malaysia 2:13.98 2:28.74
35 Tan Wei Ken 2:16.53      Malaysia 2:16.53 2:19.35
36 Muhammad Helmi Bin Azman 2:28.06      Malaysia 2:28.06 2:29.48
37 Siow Chun Heng 2:32.23      Malaysia 2:32.23 DNF
38 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 2:47.10      Malaysia 2:47.10 DNF
39 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 3:42.06      Malaysia 4:40.55 3:42.06
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 51.89   55.15   NR  Malaysia 1:06.24 53.83 55.57 51.89 56.05
2 Yap Jia Yang 52.22   57.91    Malaysia 1:04.01 1:06.29 55.67 52.22 54.06
3 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 56.89   1:00.67    Indonesia 1:01.11 57.26 1:06.00 56.89 1:03.65
4 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 1:01.79   1:04.81    Malaysia 1:05.39 1:02.20 1:01.79 1:06.85 1:09.66
5 Lee Hoween 1:04.12   1:06.13    Malaysia 1:08.10 1:04.53 1:05.79 1:08.08 1:04.12
6 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:02.58   1:06.74    Singapore 1:14.14 1:08.04 1:05.43 1:06.76 1:02.58
7 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 1:05.59   1:07.20    Malaysia 1:05.59 1:07.44 1:06.08 1:17.55 1:08.09
8 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 1:05.93   1:10.31    Malaysia 1:14.42 1:07.55 1:05.93 1:15.79 1:08.96
9 Ng Jia Quan 1:06.29   1:11.79    Malaysia 1:12.68 1:12.52 1:18.77 1:06.29 1:10.18
10 Aaron Ariff 1:10.52   1:15.89    Malaysia 1:10.52 1:20.52 1:14.40 1:13.60 1:19.68
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hill Pong Yong Feng 36.70   DNF    Malaysia 50.16 DNF 36.70
2 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1:11.77   DNF    Indonesia 1:11.77 1:46.43 DNF
3 Ng Jia Quan 1:15.58   DNF    Malaysia DNF 1:15.58 DNF
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:45.34   DNF    Malaysia 2:04.75 DNF 1:45.34
5 Lee Hoween 1:52.88   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF 1:52.88
6 Lee Zhi Xuan 1:53.36   DNF    Malaysia 2:01.72 DNF 1:53.36
7 David Chong Kai Xiang 1:53.54   DNF    Malaysia DNF 1:53.54 DNF
8 Kaemen Te Dengjian 1:59.66   DNF    Malaysia 1:59.66 DNF DNF
9 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 2:23.03   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF 2:23.03
10 Sheng Foon Kin 2:24.89   DNF    Malaysia 2:24.89 DNF DNF
11 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
11 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
11 Liew Zhan Bo DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
11 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
11 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hill Pong Yong Feng 44.04   52.68    Malaysia 44.04 1:04.34 49.67
2 Lee Hoween 1:30.33   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF 1:30.33
3 David Chong Kai Xiang 1:50.64   DNF    Malaysia 1:50.64 DNF 2:37.33
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:52.86   2:16.32    Malaysia 2:22.16 2:33.93 1:52.86
5 Ng Jia Quan 2:11.81   DNF    Malaysia 2:11.81 DNF DNF
6 Lee Zhi Xuan 2:33.31   2:59.81    Malaysia 2:55.48 3:30.64 2:33.31
7 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) DNF   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNF DNF
7 Kaemen Te Dengjian DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 13.76   16.14    Indonesia 13.98 18.84 13.76 17.44 17.00
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 15.39   16.29    Malaysia 15.52 15.39 16.45 24.50 16.89
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 15.74   17.48    Singapore 17.45 15.74 18.28 16.70 18.33
4 Tan Kwan Yang 17.33   18.56    Malaysia 17.33 20.92 17.89 19.15 18.65
5 Syafiq Aizat Bin Shaiful Amri 17.45   18.78    Malaysia 17.45 17.49 24.52 19.51 19.33
6 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 15.65   18.91    Malaysia 15.65 23.84 17.95 19.43 19.34
7 Ng Jia Quan 17.88   20.58    Malaysia 21.49 19.91 20.33 22.50 17.88
8 Sheng Foon Kin 19.38   20.63    Malaysia 19.82 19.38 24.41 19.74 22.34
9 Lee Hoween 17.43   20.89    Malaysia 21.88 18.83 17.43 32.08 21.95
10 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 13.07   21.49    Malaysia 23.99 DNF 19.88 13.07 20.60
11 Lee Zhi Xuan 20.60   21.53    Malaysia 20.95 22.48 21.69 21.95 20.60
12 Kaemen Te Dengjian 17.53   21.84    Malaysia 17.53 20.94 23.20 21.38 DNF
13 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 19.50   21.87    Malaysia 20.10 19.50 22.90 22.61 25.88
14 Shawn Poh 18.54   22.09    Malaysia 18.54 24.30 21.70 24.92 20.28
15 Lee Mun Chun 20.98   22.69    Malaysia 21.64 25.30 30.31 20.98 21.12
16 Aaron Ariff 20.32   23.68    Malaysia 26.39 20.53 39.10 24.12 20.32
17 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 23.23   24.74    Malaysia 25.31 24.39 24.51 23.23 31.04
18 Liew Zhan Bo 19.71   24.91    Malaysia 19.71 23.10 23.72 28.54 27.90
19 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 24.55   25.31    Malaysia 25.81 24.55 DNF 25.54 24.58
20 Leow Yi Jun 21.42   25.32    Malaysia 24.14 30.23 21.42 28.53 23.29
21 Yee Wen Foo 22.10   25.76    Malaysia 28.79 24.10 32.59 22.10 24.38
22 Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain 19.03   26.19    Malaysia 29.15 24.88 26.44 19.03 27.24
23 Chen Kee Hong 22.16   26.92    Malaysia 22.16 26.46 25.33 33.58 28.96
24 Yap E Jie 23.88   27.26    Malaysia 26.36 28.35 29.87 27.06 23.88
25 Chu Kei Yuen 21.61   27.42    Malaysia 26.68 32.63 22.95 37.40 21.61
26 Affan Adly Bin Nazri 25.23   27.55    Malaysia 27.00 38.70 25.23 29.59 26.05
27 Nicholas Tan Jun Wei 25.11   27.87    Malaysia 27.68 25.11 27.99 31.41 27.94
28 Muhammad Aliff Haiqal Bin Zulkifli 27.05   27.91    Malaysia 27.30 28.37 29.11 28.07 27.05
29 Muhammad Amirul Aiman Bin Abdul Rahman 21.30   27.96    Malaysia 35.86 30.54 25.86 27.48 21.30
30 Lim Hung 22.27   27.96    Malaysia 28.06 26.69 DNF 29.12 22.27
31 Siow Chun Heng 23.98   28.66    Malaysia 31.71 23.98 27.35 28.68 29.95
32 Zhongyi Ho 24.96   28.80    Malaysia 25.20 35.51 28.02 33.18 24.96
33 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 22.48   29.13    Malaysia 30.38 22.48 33.09 33.92 23.93
34 Benjamin Ajmera 28.52   30.65    Malaysia 29.24 45.80 28.52 32.55 30.15
35 David Chong Kai Xiang 28.44   31.22    Malaysia 28.44 30.74 34.04 28.87 38.39
36 Hor Jing Xuan 27.34   31.60    Malaysia 27.34 31.61 32.45 40.22 30.74
37 Vivashdheeran Kalatharan 27.52   32.11    Malaysia 36.60 32.85 27.52 35.97 27.52
38 Fitri Nurul Ain 29.71   NR 32.51   NR  Brunei 33.77 33.11 40.24 29.71 30.65
39 Muhammad Amirul Izzat 21.67   32.78    Malaysia 34.52 DNF 33.91 21.67 29.92
40 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 20.32   32.84    Taiwan 20.32 32.80 28.30 37.41 DNF
41 Bryan Chung Zhi Wei 26.31   33.17    Malaysia 32.75 26.31 37.65 DNF 29.10
42 William Yoong 32.56   34.79    Malaysia 35.07 32.56 35.38 44.33 33.91
43 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 18.12   35.11    Malaysia 22.51 18.12 42.76 40.05 DNF
44 Lew Tian Hao 28.44   35.40    Malaysia 28.44 34.35 38.54 33.32 41.37
45 Muhammad Hisham Bin Syaihudin 29.43   35.49    Malaysia 30.17 44.01 32.30 29.43 45.11
46 Yusufi Bin Abdul Hafiz 27.89   35.84    Malaysia 32.53 41.97 27.89 39.58 35.40
47 Ooi Zhen Ka 32.49   36.90    Malaysia 35.23 44.95 39.40 32.49 36.08
48 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir 34.36   39.27    Malaysia 43.15 34.36 46.15 35.94 38.72
49 Lucas Lee Zhi Yue 36.14   39.53    Malaysia 44.91 41.17 37.76 36.14 39.67
50 Muhammad Danish Haikal Bin Mohd Izuan 31.03   39.54    Malaysia 31.03 38.58 39.36 40.67 58.09
51 Muhammad Aliff Ilham Bin Mohd Najib 35.57   40.85    Malaysia 46.93 45.38 37.75 39.42 35.57
52 Mohd Shamil Naim Bin Mohd Nazli 36.25   41.25    Malaysia 36.25 37.71 42.41 43.63 45.12
53 Tiew Fu Siang 27.61   41.74    Malaysia 49.71 36.19 39.31 27.61 59.05
54 Darren Lim Yong Jun 38.70   45.10    Malaysia 48.33 38.70 40.47 58.85 46.49
55 Tee Ray Den 29.82   45.81    Malaysia 38.83 56.91 DNF 41.68 29.82
56 Ahmad Naufal Bin Azlan 34.95   49.00    Malaysia 41.14 57.25 48.60 58.49 34.95
57 Ng Si Xian 47.84   52.24    Malaysia 48.46 1:06.02 55.47 52.79 47.84
58 Muhammad Nabil Bin Mohd Sahidan 37.24   52.44    Malaysia 52.92 51.10 53.30 37.24 1:05.52
59 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 48.29   1:06.86    Malaysia 57.52 1:09.55 1:13.52 48.29 1:35.23
60 Izzat Nuruddin Bin Iskasymar 51.55   1:07.24    Malaysia 54.64 1:02.91 1:24.18 1:32.12 51.55
61 Ephraim Lim Shao Liang 1:05.39      Malaysia 1:05.39 1:15.23
62 Adrian Goh Jia Qian 1:05.70      Malaysia 1:05.70 DNF
63 Sean Teh Jingshan 1:08.00      Malaysia 1:33.88 1:08.00
64 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 1:26.25      Malaysia 1:26.25 1:29.81
65 Tan Cheow Liang 1:27.43      Malaysia DNF 1:27.43
66 Timothy Lim Shao Tian 1:40.70      Malaysia 1:40.70 2:57.60
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 13.94   15.30    Singapore 15.71 25.51 15.80 14.40 13.94
2 Tan Kwan Yang 14.29   15.70    Malaysia 14.29 18.98 14.43 15.64 17.03
3 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 14.14   15.85    Malaysia 19.92 14.14 16.92 15.80 14.83
4 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 13.79   16.53    Indonesia 15.07 20.18 13.79 14.34 DNF
5 Lee Hoween 19.44   20.01    Malaysia 20.11 20.46 19.44 19.53 20.38
6 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 16.32   21.18    Malaysia 19.56 22.71 23.94 16.32 21.28
7 Ng Jia Quan 18.24   21.68    Malaysia 29.51 19.91 18.24 25.02 20.11
8 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 16.80   22.57    Malaysia DNF 27.17 19.68 20.87 16.80
9 Sheng Foon Kin 19.26   22.69    Malaysia 23.75 25.72 24.16 20.17 19.26
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leow Yi Jun 46.04   51.10    Malaysia 46.54 46.04 58.92 47.85 DNF
2 Hill Pong Yong Feng 47.91   51.23    Malaysia 49.50 47.91 54.48 1:01.65 49.72
3 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 44.06   51.70    Malaysia 59.25 46.12 44.06 49.72 1:00.06
4 Chong Hau Han 49.90   52.57    Malaysia 51.56 49.90 53.58 52.58 53.60
5 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 50.20   55.54    Singapore 1:02.90 51.22 50.20 1:05.60 52.49
6 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 48.44   55.65    Indonesia 58.43 55.11 56.29 55.54 48.44
7 Ng Jia Quan 51.69   55.92    Malaysia 56.77 51.69 58.56 1:03.16 52.44
8 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 50.20   56.61    Malaysia 1:02.78 56.08 50.20 1:08.00 50.96
9 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 55.20   1:00.30    Malaysia 55.20 55.51 1:02.60 1:02.84 1:02.80
10 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 55.52   1:01.41    Malaysia 59.34 1:03.33 1:02.43 1:02.47 55.52
11 Sean Teh Jingshan 57.35   1:02.93    Malaysia 57.35 1:00.95 1:02.54 1:11.46 1:05.29
12 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 1:08.79   1:15.47    Malaysia 1:10.07 1:25.53 DNF 1:08.79 1:10.81
13 Sheng Foon Kin 1:02.14   1:16.54    Malaysia 1:32.19 DNF 1:07.84 1:09.59 1:02.14
14 Shawn Poh 59.84   1:17.92    Malaysia 1:11.06 1:31.30 1:15.39 59.84 1:27.30
15 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 1:13.55   1:18.35    Malaysia 1:18.74 1:13.55 1:36.94 1:15.48 1:20.84
16 Lim Hung 1:10.57   1:21.60    Malaysia 1:17.74 1:10.57 1:19.55 1:37.00 1:27.50
17 Fitri Nurul Ain 1:07.60   NR 1:22.16   NR  Brunei 1:19.52 1:30.34 1:16.63 1:32.49 1:07.60
18 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 1:18.53   1:22.58    Malaysia 1:22.88 1:34.42 1:18.89 1:25.96 1:18.53
19 Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain 1:13.26   1:25.73    Malaysia 1:13.26 1:24.96 1:27.11 1:35.68 1:25.12
20 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 1:17.40   1:26.00    Malaysia 1:17.40 DNF 1:27.60 1:22.45 1:27.96
21 Yee Wen Foo 1:17.75   1:26.65    Malaysia 1:27.49 1:25.47 1:17.75 1:31.94 1:26.98
22 Kook Ming-Jo 1:13.22   1:27.28    Malaysia 1:40.82 1:13.22 1:18.13 1:22.89 1:46.72
23 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 1:23.67   1:31.56    Malaysia 1:38.67 1:23.67 1:36.43 1:27.95 1:30.30
24 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 1:27.73   1:34.40    Malaysia 1:42.57 1:27.73 1:41.62 1:29.62 1:31.97
25 Lee Mun Chun 1:27.79   1:35.62    Malaysia 1:32.51 1:32.56 1:41.80 1:27.79 1:45.44
26 Chen Kee Hong 1:28.77   1:36.98    Malaysia 1:36.31 1:28.77 1:44.18 1:45.22 1:30.45
27 Nicholas Tan Jun Wei 1:37.35   1:42.83    Malaysia 1:55.64 1:38.34 1:51.32 1:37.35 1:38.84
28 Liew Zhan Bo 1:38.59   1:42.86    Malaysia 1:49.02 1:38.59 1:55.03 1:39.18 1:40.39
29 Lee Zhi Xuan 1:32.60   1:44.14    Malaysia 1:40.38 1:32.60 1:36.79 1:55.25 1:58.53
30 Ooi Zhen Ka 1:42.99   1:46.36    Malaysia 1:50.72 1:42.99 1:53.34 1:44.73 1:43.64
31 Lau Ee 1:52.21   1:57.23    Malaysia 1:58.52 1:53.91 1:59.27 2:03.43 1:52.21
32 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 1:52.63   1:57.23    Malaysia 1:57.99 1:57.82 2:09.01 1:52.63 1:55.89
33 Benjamin Ajmera 1:50.08   1:58.27    Malaysia 1:53.89 2:01.55 1:59.38 1:50.08 2:11.65
34 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 2:09.30      Malaysia 2:09.30 2:11.80
35 Michelle Chew Ai Phin 2:26.86      Malaysia 3:04.99 2:26.86
36 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 2:31.15      Malaysia 2:31.15 DNF
37 Ephraim Lim Shao Liang 2:33.23      Malaysia 2:33.23 3:09.93
38 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 2:43.41      Taiwan 2:56.53 2:43.41
39 Amirul Hazeeq Bin Muhammad Saiful Azli 3:00.49      Malaysia 4:35.34 3:00.49
40 Syed Muhammad Ilham Arif 3:08.25      Malaysia 3:08.25 4:07.96
41 Timothy Lim Shao Tian 4:44.36      Malaysia 4:54.59 4:44.36
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 47.58   49.24    Malaysia 50.45 48.97 55.19 47.58 48.30
2 Leow Yi Jun 49.41   51.06    Malaysia 56.98 50.73 49.41 50.65 51.79
3 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 49.38   51.30    Malaysia 52.32 49.38 51.77 49.80 56.02
4 Hill Pong Yong Feng 47.96   52.48    Malaysia 55.59 51.79 57.42 50.07 47.96
5 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 44.38   54.29    Indonesia 56.52 51.78 54.56 57.13 44.38
6 Chong Hau Han 49.71   54.70    Malaysia 51.58 49.71 52.49 1:00.15 1:00.03
7 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 51.43   56.53    Singapore 1:09.17 59.44 51.43 54.88 55.26
8 Ng Jia Quan 49.37   58.58    Malaysia 1:01.11 55.71 1:05.71 58.93 49.37
9 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 56.67   59.69    Malaysia 56.67 59.43 58.54 1:09.70 1:01.10
10 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 1:05.48   DNF    Malaysia 1:08.43 1:05.48 1:08.56 DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hill Pong Yong Feng 3.32   4.07    Malaysia 3.32 5.26 4.20 3.81 4.21
2 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 2.77   4.13    Indonesia 2.86 4.77 6.60 2.77 4.77
3 Ng Jia Quan 2.91   4.50    Malaysia 3.08 5.80 5.01 5.40 2.91
4 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 3.46   5.23    Malaysia 4.59 5.58 5.51 3.46 6.03
5 Shawn Poh 4.58   5.56    Malaysia 4.58 4.81 7.24 6.99 4.87
6 Chen Kee Hong 4.01   5.63    Malaysia 4.01 8.11 7.45 4.73 4.71
7 Kook Ming-Jo 4.95   5.81    Malaysia 5.89 8.44 6.04 5.50 4.95
8 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 4.29   5.86    Malaysia 4.99 4.29 8.79 6.49 6.10
9 Kierren Lee 5.04   6.38    Malaysia 5.04 6.29 6.60 6.24 7.15
10 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 5.53   6.76    Malaysia 6.50 7.07 5.53 6.72 10.30
11 David Chong Kai Xiang 5.82   6.77    Malaysia 7.36 9.30 7.03 5.82 5.92
12 Affan Adly Bin Nazri 5.58   6.78    Malaysia 6.23 8.50 6.62 5.58 7.49
13 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 4.11   6.84    Malaysia 6.24 8.38 6.75 4.11 7.52
14 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 5.48   6.85    Malaysia DNF 6.21 6.91 7.44 5.48
15 Iskandar Zulnaqib Bin Iskandar Zulkarnain 5.30   6.97    Malaysia 5.30 8.59 10.16 5.74 6.57
16 Lee Zhi Xuan 7.54   8.22    Malaysia 7.95 11.01 7.74 8.96 7.54
17 Yap Di Sheng 6.02   8.31    Malaysia 8.95 11.12 6.02 9.41 6.57
18 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4.65   8.46    Singapore 7.12 8.20 4.65 10.48 10.07
19 Wong Shek Teng 7.14   9.02    Malaysia 9.30 10.05 9.77 7.99 7.14
20 Chu Kei Yuen 7.41   9.06    Malaysia 7.41 8.95 10.52 9.06 9.16
21 Fitri Nurul Ain 7.53   9.10   NR  Brunei 9.07 16.88 9.86 7.53 8.36
22 Lim Hung 8.54   9.23    Malaysia 10.37 8.54 9.79 8.74 9.15
23 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 8.40   9.28    Malaysia 8.40 10.91 10.12 9.07 8.64
24 Muhammad Aliff Haiqal Bin Zulkifli 8.95   9.61    Malaysia 11.16 10.01 8.96 9.87 8.95
25 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 7.00   9.83    Malaysia 12.01 10.96 9.16 9.37 7.00
26 Yap E Jie 7.97   10.01    Malaysia 7.97 15.36 8.19 9.78 12.05
27 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 7.19   10.22    Malaysia 7.19 8.11 11.11 12.57 11.45
28 Lucas Lee Zhi Yue 5.12   10.38    Malaysia 5.12 10.46 14.21 13.14 7.54
29 Leow Yi Jun 7.80   10.52    Malaysia 11.75 13.76 9.86 9.96 7.80
30 Siow Chun Heng 6.94   10.57    Malaysia 12.61 6.94 11.03 DNF 8.06
31 Gary Yeo Ker Lee 8.91   10.81    Malaysia 9.36 11.33 13.37 11.73 8.91
32 Ahmad Zahin Azhar bin Anuarul Azhar 5.75   10.85    Malaysia 14.22 10.90 5.75 9.76 11.88
33 Goh Jun Liang 8.89   10.90    Malaysia 8.89 10.95 16.22 8.98 12.77
34 Muhammad Helmi Bin Azman 6.63   11.20    Malaysia 9.12 12.36 12.12 14.60 6.63
35 Adrian Goh Jia Qian 8.61   11.21    Malaysia 8.95 12.35 12.95 12.33 8.61
36 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 7.79   11.40    Taiwan 14.08 10.20 12.06 7.79 11.95
37 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 8.30   11.47    Malaysia 11.82 10.64 11.96 8.30 12.11
38 Lee Mun Chun 8.16   11.99    Malaysia 10.78 13.85 13.36 11.84 8.16
39 Nicholas Tan Jun Wei 9.55   12.01    Malaysia 9.70 13.51 12.83 18.30 9.55
40 William Yoong 9.60   12.03    Malaysia 10.85 14.66 11.06 14.17 9.60
41 Mohd Shamil Naim Bin Mohd Nazli 7.82   12.05    Malaysia 13.84 7.82 13.19 11.33 11.62
42 Vivashdheeran Kalatharan 8.58   12.07    Malaysia DNF 12.72 8.58 13.44 10.05
43 Izzat Nuruddin Bin Iskasymar 10.72   12.15    Malaysia 10.72 11.16 13.63 15.82 11.65
44 Tee Ray Den 6.05   12.24    Malaysia 6.05 16.58 10.78 12.74 13.19
45 Ephraim Lim Shao Liang 8.71   12.24    Malaysia 10.29 DNF 12.14 8.71 14.28
46 Muhammad Amirul Aiman Bin Abdul Rahman 6.67   12.38    Malaysia 10.73 6.67 14.15 19.14 12.25
47 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir 9.09   12.44    Malaysia 17.41 9.12 9.09 12.69 15.52
48 Jared Yong II Zhen 9.64   12.47    Malaysia 13.03 11.72 12.66 13.97 9.64
49 Muhammad Danish Haikal Bin Mohd Izuan 10.21   12.49    Malaysia 10.21 13.19 10.37 13.91 14.56
50 Muhammad Haykal Bin Zulfikry 7.17   12.75    Malaysia 12.29 7.17 13.20 12.75 14.41
51 Heng Tian Xiang 8.74   12.75    Malaysia 10.30 14.03 8.74 14.51 13.93
52 Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain 7.61   12.85    Malaysia 15.42 7.61 30.16 13.44 9.68
53 Muhammad Afeef Mizra Bin Ezwin Mizra 7.96   13.06    Malaysia 24.24 14.14 9.96 7.96 15.07
54 Mohammad Fiqh Mikael Bin Mohammad Sophian 10.03   13.40    Malaysia 13.06 16.03 11.11 16.39 10.03
55 Afiq Danial 10.27   13.47    Malaysia 24.64 11.29 11.74 10.27 17.38
56 Muhammad Haziq Azhar Bin Noraza 9.15   13.51    Malaysia 9.96 19.00 9.15 16.96 13.62
57 Kaemen Te Dengjian 9.01   14.21    Malaysia 11.63 9.01 15.85 15.14 22.72
58 Ooi Zhen Ka 11.16   15.58    Malaysia 11.16 14.85 16.75 19.33 15.14
59 Jonathan Khoo Wei Xiang 11.29   15.79    Malaysia 11.29 15.75 DNF 14.31 17.30
60 Wen Khye Saw 10.22   15.84    Malaysia 10.22 16.71 16.89 16.84 13.97
61 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 11.51   16.09    Malaysia 22.53 11.95 11.51 30.03 13.78
62 Hong Yu Wei 6.42   16.51    Malaysia 12.46 18.10 18.96 20.19 6.42
63 Muhammad Hariz Bin Abdul Jamal 12.70   16.68    Malaysia 14.44 18.52 19.93 17.07 12.70
64 Darren Lim Yong Jun 14.94   16.84    Malaysia 20.01 15.63 17.65 17.24 14.94
65 Timothy Lim Shao Tian 12.82   17.23    Malaysia 19.32 12.82 DNF 17.54 14.84
66 Levendran Thiyagu 15.58   17.31    Malaysia 15.58 17.79 45.14 17.92 16.23
67 Arman Azad Bin Shahrezad 9.64   18.52    Malaysia 17.65 24.36 9.64 17.77 20.15
68 Adi Naufal Adi Azlan 16.44   22.29    Malaysia 22.44 28.60 25.15 19.27 16.44
69 Tiew Fu Siang 20.25   23.68    Malaysia 20.81 20.25 23.72 26.52 30.43
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jia Quan 2.29   3.33    Malaysia 2.74 4.35 2.90 2.29 7.60
2 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 2.59   3.75    Indonesia 4.10 3.04 4.11 4.12 2.59
3 Shawn Poh 4.22   4.80    Malaysia 6.47 5.76 4.22 4.38 4.26
4 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 4.09   5.06    Malaysia 4.55 5.65 4.97 4.09 5.80
5 Hill Pong Yong Feng 2.88   5.11    Malaysia 9.92 5.98 5.02 2.88 4.32
6 Chen Kee Hong 4.47   5.35    Malaysia 7.34 6.37 5.20 4.48 4.47
7 Kierren Lee 4.65   5.76    Malaysia 8.18 6.43 4.65 5.17 5.69
8 Kook Ming-Jo 4.55   6.58    Malaysia 7.34 6.98 6.31 4.55 6.44
9 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 5.92   6.71    Malaysia 6.99 6.56 5.92 8.06 6.58
10 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 6.06   7.26    Malaysia 11.77 7.26 7.38 6.06 7.15
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yee Wen Foo 3.29   3.58    Malaysia 3.53 3.69 3.51 3.29 3.69
2 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 3.50   3.84    Indonesia 3.55 4.29 3.69 4.32 3.50
3 Yap Di Sheng 3.52   4.07    Malaysia 3.98 5.71 3.52 3.73 4.50
4 Ng Jia Quan 3.48   4.50    Malaysia 3.48 4.36 4.18 5.68 4.97
5 Tan Kwan Yang 3.94   5.02    Malaysia 5.51 4.83 4.72 6.19 3.94
6 Syabil Amsyar 4.68   5.12    Malaysia 5.71 6.18 4.84 4.68 4.81
7 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 4.70   5.56    Malaysia 4.94 6.75 6.73 4.70 5.01
8 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 4.37   6.08    Malaysia 4.37 6.58 7.22 5.93 5.74
9 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 5.17   6.28    Malaysia 6.26 6.14 5.17 7.95 6.45
10 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 5.67   6.46    Singapore 5.67 7.32 7.54 5.83 6.22
11 Muhammad Amirul Aiman Bin Abdul Rahman 5.37   6.53    Malaysia DNF 6.74 6.61 5.37 6.25
12 Kook Ming-Jo 5.47   6.74    Malaysia 5.99 10.08 5.47 8.46 5.78
13 David Chong Kai Xiang 6.16   6.74    Malaysia 7.02 6.29 6.91 6.16 DNF
14 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 4.94   6.84    Malaysia 4.94 7.61 5.74 12.23 7.17
15 Kierren Lee 5.63   6.97    Malaysia 7.82 5.73 7.55 7.62 5.63
16 Lim Hung 5.06   7.01    Malaysia 10.52 5.68 7.09 5.06 8.25
17 Affan Adly Bin Nazri 5.58   7.51    Malaysia 6.48 9.61 9.82 6.44 5.58
18 Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain 6.53   7.65    Malaysia 7.36 11.16 7.09 6.53 8.50
19 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 6.00   7.67    Malaysia 7.24 7.94 7.84 7.94 6.00
20 Nicholas Tan Jun Wei 5.14   7.69    Malaysia 9.54 8.03 5.14 14.28 5.51
21 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 6.14   7.72    Malaysia 6.14 10.87 7.22 6.31 9.64
22 Chen Kee Hong 5.83   7.84    Malaysia 9.57 6.34 5.83 7.61 DNF
23 Lucas Lee Zhi Yue 6.58   7.96    Malaysia 9.57 7.63 6.58 10.96 6.68
24 Yap E Jie 5.84   8.15    Malaysia 7.87 8.57 8.48 5.84 8.09
25 Lau Ee 5.84   8.18    Malaysia 13.10 5.84 8.14 7.73 8.66
26 Benjamin Ajmera 4.79   8.25    Malaysia 4.79 6.91 9.49 9.31 8.54
27 Adrian Goh Jia Qian 5.88   8.30    Malaysia 5.88 6.57 10.45 8.43 9.90
28 Ahmad Zahin Azhar bin Anuarul Azhar 6.68   8.39    Malaysia 9.26 8.60 7.31 6.68 9.81
29 Ahmad Naufal Bin Azlan 6.03   8.50    Malaysia 6.03 7.77 8.39 9.33 13.48
30 Siow Chun Heng 7.75   8.61    Malaysia 9.13 8.39 10.62 8.31 7.75
31 Muhammad Aliff Haiqal Bin Zulkifli 7.86   8.71    Malaysia 8.47 9.11 13.40 7.86 8.54
32 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 7.16   8.76    Malaysia 7.16 9.38 15.46 9.24 7.65
33 Syafiq Aizat Bin Shaiful Amri 6.51   8.96    Malaysia 9.55 9.55 8.92 6.51 8.42
34 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 7.64   9.06    Malaysia 7.64 9.69 9.16 9.72 8.34
35 Lee Zhi Xuan 7.02   9.18    Malaysia 9.08 7.02 10.43 12.15 8.03
36 Muhammad Amirul Izzat 6.12   9.21    Malaysia 7.56 10.35 11.58 9.73 6.12
37 Muhammad Nabil Bin Mohd Sahidan 8.04   9.50    Malaysia 10.12 10.00 8.04 8.39 10.95
38 Goh Jun Liang 5.46   9.59    Malaysia 10.76 6.62 13.16 11.38 5.46
39 Vivashdheeran Kalatharan 8.54   9.70    Malaysia 8.80 10.93 DNF 9.38 8.54
40 Heng Tian Xiang 7.72   9.76    Malaysia 19.68 8.77 10.57 9.93 7.72
41 Fitri Nurul Ain 8.05   10.22   NR  Brunei 9.48 8.05 DNF 12.50 8.69
42 Chu Kei Yuen 7.84   10.48    Malaysia 7.84 10.78 14.95 11.19 9.48
43 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 9.37   10.61    Malaysia 19.20 9.37 11.47 9.75 10.61
44 Muhammad Danish Haikal Bin Mohd Izuan 6.72   10.90    Malaysia 12.15 8.95 6.72 12.50 11.59
45 Zhongyi Ho 6.46   11.01    Malaysia 17.70 14.64 6.46 8.54 9.86
46 Wen Khye Saw 8.07   11.47    Malaysia 10.08 13.31 11.03 DNF 8.07
47 Tan Cheow Liang 8.83   11.96    Malaysia 11.89 8.83 15.82 13.39 10.59
48 Yusufi Bin Abdul Hafiz 7.91   12.00    Malaysia 7.91 13.12 14.20 13.01 9.88
49 Ooi Zhen Ka 10.22   12.05    Malaysia 12.68 12.80 10.22 15.08 10.68
50 Muhammad Haziq Azhar Bin Noraza 8.24   12.23    Malaysia 13.88 15.73 10.89 11.92 8.24
51 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 8.72   12.31    Malaysia 17.94 10.44 12.14 14.35 8.72
52 William Yoong 10.00   12.68    Malaysia 14.81 15.83 11.01 12.23 10.00
53 Leow Yi Jun 10.31   13.36    Malaysia 16.73 11.46 16.34 10.31 12.27
54 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 9.45   13.85    Taiwan 19.39 14.58 15.65 11.33 9.45
55 Muhammad Zaim Irfan Bin Zakaria 8.99   14.92    Malaysia 14.29 19.62 21.56 10.84 8.99
56 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 10.49   16.40    Malaysia 16.52 32.67 20.60 10.49 12.09
57 Muhammad Afeef Mizra Bin Ezwin Mizra 11.44   16.49    Malaysia 20.94 31.55 13.51 15.03 11.44
58 Muhammad Hariz Bin Abdul Jamal 11.22   16.79    Malaysia 17.15 29.99 21.38 11.22 11.83
59 Mohamad Syazwan Bin Mohamad Suhaimi 10.15   17.36    Malaysia 19.68 16.92 21.33 10.15 15.48
60 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 11.53   18.64    Malaysia 15.01 29.16 35.84 11.53 11.74
61 Joyce Peh 16.05   20.42    Malaysia 45.92 19.91 17.00 16.05 24.34
62 Gary Yeo Ker Lee 17.59   24.09    Malaysia 17.59 22.14 46.00 23.46 26.66
63 Ephraim Lim Shao Liang 16.01   26.37    Malaysia 51.44 16.01 25.34 27.15 26.62
64 Adi Naufal Adi Azlan 24.26   29.92    Malaysia 24.26 30.83 43.27 29.46 29.46
65 Jared Yong II Zhen 36.63      Malaysia 36.63 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yee Wen Foo 2.99   3.17   NR  Malaysia 2.99 3.14 4.04 3.24 3.12
2 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 2.35   3.62    Indonesia 2.35 3.80 3.61 3.57 3.67
3 Ng Jia Quan 4.22   4.90    Malaysia 6.37 5.34 4.22 4.32 5.05
4 Tan Kwan Yang 3.87   5.09    Malaysia 5.68 3.87 4.71 4.87 7.15
5 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4.68   5.31    Singapore 7.12 4.68 5.62 5.20 5.11
6 Yap Di Sheng 4.26   5.48    Malaysia 5.10 6.15 4.26 DNF 5.20
7 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 4.79   5.86    Malaysia 5.17 5.52 7.23 6.90 4.79
8 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 4.09   5.95    Malaysia 6.44 4.09 8.87 5.02 6.38
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 8.18   10.00    Indonesia 8.18 10.33 11.20 12.94 8.47
2 Ng Jia Quan 10.08   13.11    Malaysia 13.27 15.14 12.06 13.99 10.08
3 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 10.34   14.03    Malaysia 10.34 15.77 13.90 16.12 12.42
4 Aaron Ariff 12.76   14.04    Malaysia 12.76 17.28 14.83 13.65 13.64
5 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 12.47   14.38    Malaysia 18.30 14.13 13.66 12.47 15.34
6 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 13.55   14.72    Singapore 13.59 15.12 15.46 13.55 18.68
7 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 12.27   16.20    Malaysia 17.73 22.18 12.27 13.72 17.16
8 Yee Wen Foo 15.49   16.53    Malaysia 15.49 21.46 17.51 15.55 16.54
9 Syafiq Aizat Bin Shaiful Amri 14.71   17.96    Malaysia 27.09 19.92 15.77 18.19 14.71
10 Sheng Foon Kin 18.60   20.65    Malaysia 23.14 21.67 21.02 18.60 19.27
11 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 16.25   20.98    Malaysia 18.46 32.49 16.25 25.47 19.02
12 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 11.98   21.00    Malaysia 23.32 21.43 11.98 28.84 18.26
13 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 16.04   22.51    Malaysia 16.04 19.69 27.69 23.29 24.54
14 Shawn Poh 20.58   25.45    Malaysia 22.61 27.52 57.06 26.23 20.58
15 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 16.82   31.77    Malaysia 39.95 25.61 16.82 29.75 47.87
16 Affan Adly Bin Nazri 19.10   31.79    Malaysia 34.38 19.10 33.46 27.52 36.97
17 Yap E Jie 25.61   33.00    Malaysia 25.61 39.74 34.95 37.64 26.42
18 Lim Hung 20.72   33.99    Malaysia 42.65 58.40 24.39 34.93 20.72
19 Kierren Lee 30.53   34.49    Malaysia 38.16 40.37 30.53 31.46 33.84
20 Ahmad Naufal Bin Azlan 23.18   35.59    Malaysia 23.18 39.68 27.12 41.77 39.97
21 Leow Yi Jun 33.84   37.99    Malaysia 39.03 37.17 33.84 49.34 37.77
22 Chen Kee Hong 26.50   39.95    Malaysia 44.83 36.76 1:19.93 26.50 38.27
23 Muhammad Aliff Ilham Bin Mohd Najib 35.27   41.86    Malaysia 1:03.16 43.81 40.96 40.80 35.27
24 Iskandar Zulnaqib Bin Iskandar Zulkarnain 27.42   43.19    Malaysia 27.42 40.39 56.47 36.27 52.92
25 Lee Zhi Xuan 26.20   45.62    Malaysia 26.20 41.62 DNF 1:01.88 33.35
26 Ooi Zhen Ka 38.56   53.36    Malaysia 38.56 39.83 1:04.47 1:02.92 57.34
27 Ahmad Zahin Azhar bin Anuarul Azhar 39.28   53.52    Malaysia 53.68 39.28 1:16.63 57.72 49.15
28 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 35.23   53.54    Taiwan 54.01 1:58.81 35.23 52.14 54.47
29 Muhammad Haziq Azhar Bin Noraza 51.12   1:25.20    Malaysia 1:34.32 51.12 54.33 1:46.94 1:59.99
30 Muhammad Danish Haikal Bin Mohd Izuan 1:07.04      Malaysia 1:33.97 1:07.04
31 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 1:09.52      Malaysia 1:09.52 DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 8.46   9.50    Indonesia 9.64 12.84 10.20 8.46 8.66
2 Ng Jia Quan 9.13   12.81    Malaysia 13.92 10.47 16.48 9.13 14.03
3 Aaron Ariff 10.95   12.89    Malaysia 12.99 15.82 12.37 10.95 13.32
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 9.88   14.32    Singapore 12.59 14.43 15.93 9.88 17.98
5 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 12.20   14.85    Malaysia 12.20 17.41 16.70 13.14 14.70
6 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 15.14   17.08    Malaysia 17.77 16.60 20.06 15.14 16.87
7 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 12.46   17.28    Malaysia 20.28 14.49 17.69 12.46 19.65
8 Sheng Foon Kin 17.63   18.87    Malaysia 17.73 20.99 17.63 17.89 DNF
9 Yee Wen Foo 15.46   20.66    Malaysia 15.46 21.09 21.94 22.60 18.96
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 L2 U F2 R2 U2 L2 U B2 F' L2 B' R D2 B' F' R D' B2 F2
A #2 B' D2 B' L2 F' U2 F U2 L2 B2 D2 R B' L2 D' R U' F' D2 F
A #3 F L2 B D2 L F2 L' U R' B D' R2 F' R2 B' R2 F D2 F D2
A #4 R D2 L2 D2 L' D2 L' F2 R F R' B' L' B U2 B' R2 U F'
A #5 L2 F D2 B F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 R2 D' R' B' R U2 L D' F R2 B2
A Ex#1 F2 R L B' U2 D F L' F2 B' U B D2 R2 F D2 L2 D2 F2 L2
A Ex#2 F U2 F2 L2 R2 F2 R2 F' U' B2 L D2 L B2 U B' F2 R U
B #1 F' U2 B' L' B2 R2 U F L2 U' L2 D2 R' F2 U2 D2 F2 U2 F2
B #2 R' F2 R' F2 R2 U2 R F2 U2 F2 D' B R D L' U F2 L' F2 D'
B #3 B2 L' R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R2 D2 L2 D' B' D F' D' F L U' L R'
B #4 R2 F R2 U2 R2 B L2 R U' L2 B F L' D2 B' D2 U' B'
B #5 R F2 U2 R2 D2 L U2 B2 U2 L F D' U R2 U' B' L' F R U
B Ex#1 L D2 R2 B2 D2 R2 F2 D L B2 R' D' B' R' B2 U' L2 R'
B Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 R2 B2 L2 F L2 F' D2 U2 L B2 U' L R2 D U B' F R2
C #1 R' F2 L' B2 U2 B2 L R2 B2 R2 F' L' D2 B' R2 D' R F' D2
C #2 R' F B U2 R' D L2 F' U' L2 B2 U2 R2 F2 R F2 D2 R D2 R2
C #3 L2 B L2 B2 F D2 F' R2 U' R F' R' B2 D2 L F2 D2 L' B2
C #4 F2 B' R' F L2 F2 L B' R D2 L2 D' R2 U L2 D2 R2 L2 F2
C #5 D2 R2 U2 R2 B' U2 F2 L2 F U' B D' R D' L U B' L2 F' L'
C Ex#1 R F' U2 L2 U' R L2 D2 L F R U2 F2 D2 F2 D' R2 D' B2
C Ex#2 D' F' B2 U' D2 B2 L' B U' R' D F2 R F2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U2
D #1 U B2 L2 U' R2 D' R2 U' R U2 F' U F' L' F' R B2 U' F
D #2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D' F2 L2 U' F D' B U L' F' R' F L' D2 U
D #3 U' L2 D' L2 U B2 D' F2 U2 B2 U R' B F2 D U2 B2 L' B' R U'
D #4 U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 F2 R2 B U' F2 U R' D' L' R' U F D F'
D #5 B2 L R D2 R' D2 F2 U2 B' L U' B U' F' U' R F' L' D'
D Ex#1 R L' U2 D F' D L2 F B L2 U F2 R2 U2 R B2 R2 D2 B2 L2
D Ex#2 U R2 L F' L U R L D B R' D' L2 D' L2 F2 L2 D R2
E #1 B2 D' U2 R2 B2 U' F2 D L2 U' F2 L B' R2 F2 U' B' F' L2 R U
E #2 R2 F2 D2 U2 L D R F' L B' D' L' F2 D R' B'
E #3 R' F2 R' D2 U2 R' B2 F2 R' B2 U2 B' L2 D F' R' B' D2 U' F' D2
E #4 L' D2 L D2 F2 D2 R2 D2 L U' L' R2 F' R F2 L2 B D B'
E #5 U2 R2 F2 R' U2 F2 L' R' D2 R D' L' F' R2 U' L2 F R D L
E Ex#1 D2 R' F2 R' U2 R2 F2 R2 D' L' B2 D' B' R F U B' F2 U
E Ex#2 R2 F2 D R2 U' B2 D' F2 U' B L' F' U' F' L2 B2 R2 U' L R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U2 L2 D L2 B2 R2 F R2 D U' B L D' L D2 L' U2
A #2 B' R2 D2 U2 F R2 B2 L2 R2 B' D' L F L' B2 R D2 F' D L2
A #3 B' L2 F D2 B' U2 F D2 B R' D F2 U R2 D F2 D L R2 F'
A #4 F R2 B' F L2 B' R2 D2 B D B D' F2 R2 F L' U R' B
A #5 F U' D F D R2 U2 F2 U' R2 F2 L2 F2 L F2 L' D2 F2 D2 R'
A Ex#1 D R2 F2 L2 U L2 D' R2 B2 F L2 U F' D L' B' R' B' D'
A Ex#2 U' F2 U2 B2 U' F2 L2 R2 U' L' B' F2 L' R' U' F R2 F U
B #1 D' B2 D' R2 D F2 U L2 B2 F' R2 U' L B R2 B' U' R' U
B #2 U2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B' R2 U2 R2 U L F' U2 F' L2 U L' D'
B #3 F' U2 F' L2 U2 B2 R2 F' D2 B' D' R' B' L R2 F R2 F' D2 F U'
B #4 D' F U B' D' R2 F' L' F' U D2 L2 F U2 F2 B U2 D2 F
B #5 B2 U2 R2 D2 L D2 U2 F2 R U2 F' D R D' U L' R B' F2 U
B Ex#1 B2 L' B2 R2 U2 L' D2 R' U2 F2 R' D F2 U' F D2 L D2 B' D F'
B Ex#2 B2 R' B2 R' D2 L' D2 R2 D' U' F' L2 U F2 U B2 L U2 B
C #1 L2 F' D2 B2 L2 D2 B' U2 R2 U2 L B U R D2 U R' D L
C #2 L D2 L' F2 L U2 L2 D2 L' D' U' L' U2 L' U2 B' U2 L2 R U2
C #3 U2 B' R F' R2 D B2 R' U D' F R2 U2 L2 D2 R' F2 L U2
C #4 R2 U R' D' F R U' R2 L' F' R U L2 U L2 U2 F2 R2 F2
C #5 F U' F2 L2 U2 L' B2 D R' U' F U D L2 U' D L2 B2 U2
C Ex#1 F2 R U2 L2 R D2 L' R2 F2 U' B' F' R U' R2 B' L' B2 L2 U2
C Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 F2 D2 F L2 R2 F2 D2 L' R B' R U' R' D L' R2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' R' B2 R2 L' D2 F L' U' B2 L' B2 R U2 D2 L' U2 R
A #2 F B' L2 B' R' B D R' U D' B2 R B2 R F2 L U2 B2 L2
A #3 F2 R' F' U2 B' R F2 R2 U' D' B' D R2 D' L2 D' L2 F2
A #4 D2 L D2 R' U2 F2 R F2 R U B' U2 L' D2 F2 R2 D' F2
A #5 F R2 U' F L2 B L U' D2 R U2 R2 L2 F' U2 B U2 R2 F2 B
A Ex#1 R2 D F2 U' L2 R2 U F2 L2 R2 F' U2 R' U2 B R D' R U' B2
A Ex#2 U' R2 D B' D' L B' U2 R' B U' B2 U2 D' R2 F2 L2 F2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R U R' U2 R U2 R' F R2
A #2 U2 R F' U2 R2 F U F R2 U' R
A #3 R' F U2 R2 F U' F U' F U' R
A #4 U' R U2 R2 F R' U' F' U2 R2 U'
A #5 F R2 U' R' F U' R U R' U' F
A Ex#1 R U' R2 U' F U' R2 U R' U' R'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F' U2 F R2 U2 F' U' R' U2
B #1 R' F U2 R U R U' F' U' R2 F
B #2 R U' R' U2 R' U2 F' U F2 R2 U2
B #3 R' F R U' R' F R F R' F U'
B #4 R F' R2 F U2 F' R2 U R' U' R
B #5 R' U2 R U R' U F U2 R' U' F'
B Ex#1 U' R F' R' U R U' F' U2 R' F
B Ex#2 U' R' U' F R2 F U2 F R U2 R'
C #1 U' R' F' R' U' R U' R U' R U'
C #2 U' R' F' U' R U R' U2 R U2 R'
C #3 U R' F' R2 U' R2 U' F U' F2 U'
C #4 U R' F R2 U' F' R2 U2 R U' F
C #5 U2 R' F U' F U' R' F' U R' F
C Ex#1 U R U2 F' U' F U R U' R' U
C Ex#2 R' U F U2 F U' F U' F R U'
D #1 R2 U' R2 F U2 R2 F' R' U' R U'
D #2 U2 R' F2 R U R' F U' F' U2 F
D #3 U' R F R U2 R' U F' U2 R U'
D #4 R' F' R U' R U2 R U2 F' R2 U'
D #5 U2 R' U2 F U2 F U' F U' R2 U
D Ex#1 R' U' F R U2 R F' R' U R2 F
D Ex#2 U' R' U R2 U' F U2 F R U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U2 R2 U' R2 U F' U F R
A #2 R' U' R U2 R' F2 U' R U' R U
A #3 F' R2 U' R2 F U2 F U' R U' R
A #4 R U' R2 U R' F' U2 F U2 R2 F'
A #5 U2 R2 F U' F' U2 F U' F U' R2
A Ex#1 U2 R' F' U2 F R2 U' R U2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 U' F' R U' F R U R' U' R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 L U2 R U2 B2 R L D R B2 U' L2 F2 R U' F' U F Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D R2 L2 D' R' Fw2 D' Fw' R' F Uw2 L2 D' Uw Fw2 B2 Uw' Rw2 R' Fw'
A #2 B' L2 B R' D2 L' F U R' D2 U2 B2 L2 F' R2 B' R2 D2 F2 L2 Uw2 B' L' Fw2 R Fw2 R Uw2 R2 F D2 L2 Uw D B2 L Fw2 L' F' Fw U' R' Fw2 Uw' R2
A #3 R2 U2 B2 F2 L' B2 L F2 L' F2 D F L2 U F' L' D' L2 B' R Uw2 Rw2 L Fw2 R' Uw2 F' R' B2 U2 Fw2 F' U' B Uw B' U F' Rw2 Fw D' L2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 Uw
A #4 U L2 D2 L' F B2 R2 U B' U' B2 U2 R2 F2 L' R' D2 B2 R' F2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B' U2 B2 Rw2 R Uw2 B' R' L2 Uw D R F D B L Fw' R2 Uw' B' U' Rw'
A #5 U2 R B L2 B U' F U R' U F' L2 U2 F' R2 F' D2 B2 R2 B Fw2 R' Fw2 U B2 Rw2 U F2 R2 Fw2 D R2 Fw R' F2 L Fw2 Uw' Fw' L F' Uw2 L2 D'
A Ex#1 R U2 L' B2 L2 D2 L' F2 R B L F' B' L' R2 D' U' L U' R' Rw2 F Rw2 B2 U' Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 B' U2 D F Rw F' R' B2 L Uw L' Fw2 Uw' L' R2 Fw L'
A Ex#2 L' D2 R2 F2 U2 B2 R F2 B2 R' D' B U' B2 R L2 U' F R2 Uw2 Rw2 F' U' B L2 Fw2 U2 B Uw2 B R2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 L' Fw2 B2 U' F' Fw Uw Rw Fw U
B #1 F2 D2 L' D2 F2 R' U2 F2 R2 D' L' D' B F' U' R' F2 U2 D2 R' Fw2 D Rw2 R D' Rw2 D' F2 R' U' L Fw' D2 F' U' D' R Uw' Fw' R' Fw2 F' U' Rw2
B #2 F D2 F2 D2 R2 F' D2 L2 F D2 B' R' U' L D' B U B F2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D' L R2 D R Uw2 R B2 Rw2 U Fw' U' Rw2 R' Uw2 F2 L2 D Uw' F' Rw Fw
B #3 B2 U' L2 U' L2 F2 D U F2 L2 U2 L' D B' L' U' L2 R' B D' R Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 B Rw2 D2 U' B2 D2 Rw D' Rw2 L' B2 Rw' B U2 Uw F2 Uw' F' Uw2
B #4 L2 R2 D B2 R2 F2 D L2 D' B' D' L' B' R2 F B' R2 D' R' U2 Uw2 Rw2 R D2 F Uw2 U2 B2 Rw2 U2 R' B2 Rw2 Uw F B R2 F2 Uw2 U2 B' Rw B' Uw' F' Rw2
B #5 F2 U F2 U' L2 F2 D U2 L2 B2 R' B' D R D B2 U R' B Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 L F2 R' F D2 R Uw Rw2 F' L' Fw2 L' U Rw' Uw B2 R Fw' F2
B Ex#1 B R2 D2 F L2 F' R2 F' L2 U2 R2 U B2 L' U2 B2 R2 B R U2 Uw2 Fw2 D' L' Uw2 U R' Fw2 B2 L' Fw2 U2 R F R Fw' R2 D' Uw Fw' R' B' U' Fw
B Ex#2 L2 U2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B' U2 F2 L' U R' U2 F2 L B2 D F D2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 B R D2 Rw2 R Uw2 Fw2 D2 R' L Uw U B2 L U' F2 Fw' L2 Fw2 Rw' F R' Uw
C #1 R2 B2 L2 B2 L2 U2 R' D2 L2 D L' D' B' L' U B2 F2 L2 F' L2 Fw2 U' B2 Rw2 R2 D' Rw2 L U2 F2 L2 Fw R2 U L' U2 F Uw' L' Fw' R D2 Rw2 Fw2
C #2 B2 F2 U L2 U L2 D2 F2 U' R U2 L' F' U' F D2 L2 B Fw2 U Fw2 B' Uw2 U' Rw2 B' U2 Rw2 D B2 Rw Uw2 L' U2 L Uw2 Fw Uw' U2 Fw2 Rw F Rw2 B2
C #3 L' B U' L' U' F2 R2 U' R2 F' D2 B D2 F2 R2 B' U2 L2 B Rw2 Uw2 D F D2 Rw2 L2 F2 U' Rw2 R2 B Rw' B2 Rw' B' Rw R2 Fw' U L' D2 Rw2 D2 L2
C #4 B R' U B' L U2 L' B2 D B R2 L D2 L' B2 R L' B2 D2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 B' D' B2 F' U2 Fw2 D' B' Rw D2 F2 Rw L Fw Uw D R2 Fw R Uw2 R
C #5 F2 U B2 U' B2 D2 R2 L2 D2 R' F2 D L2 U2 D F' R D B' F Uw2 F' Rw2 F2 Rw2 U F' L2 D2 Rw2 U' L2 R Fw2 F Rw' F2 Fw' L2 Fw Uw L D2 R2 F
C Ex#1 D B' R U L D' B L R' F' L D2 F U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 R2 Rw2 D' Rw2 R2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L' R2 Fw2 U F2 Fw R2 Fw L Fw D' Rw' Uw' Rw2 L F Uw' R'
C Ex#2 U2 L F' U B R2 U F' D' L2 D2 F2 R' L2 B2 L U2 R' F2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 L' B2 L B' Rw2 B' U2 Fw2 R' Uw2 B' Uw' Fw2 U' B2 U2 Fw' Rw B Uw' Fw' B2 Uw U
D #1 B2 R2 F2 R2 D B2 D B2 D2 R' B2 L D' U2 B2 R' F D U L' Fw2 R' Fw2 B2 Rw2 R' D2 U F2 D Fw2 R2 Fw' L R' D2 Fw' Uw' Fw' R' Fw' B' Uw2
D #2 B2 R2 B' D2 B D2 F R2 B' D2 F2 R' U B' U' R2 F L' U' R L2 Fw2 Rw2 R D2 F' D2 F2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 R F Uw F' L' Fw2 Uw' L2 B' Fw' U' D L' Fw' Rw'
D #3 F' B L2 D2 B' D2 R2 L2 U R B' D L D2 R' F' L B U Uw2 F' U Rw2 Fw2 L2 U F' D2 Fw2 D2 B' D' Rw Fw2 R2 L F2 Uw Rw B' Uw F' U' Fw2
D #4 L2 U L2 U2 F2 B2 R2 D F2 U2 R2 F R F U B U' R L' F' D Rw2 Fw2 R Uw2 D R' Fw2 D2 F2 Rw2 U R B2 F L2 Fw' B' L' Uw2 Rw D2 Fw' L' Uw D2
D #5 B2 L' D L2 U' F D F2 B' D L D2 B2 R' B2 R' B2 D2 R Fw2 Uw2 R' U D F2 R' Uw2 R' L Uw2 R F U D Fw R' L2 Fw Uw Rw' R2 Fw' B2 L'
D Ex#1 F2 U2 B L2 B L2 R2 F' U2 F U' D L' D2 F R2 U' D2 R' D' Uw2 F Rw2 U R2 D2 B2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U Rw L B Uw2 Rw' D2 L Uw' R2 Uw2 Rw' Fw U2 F
D Ex#2 F B' L' D' U2 B U B R' D2 L2 F' B R2 B R2 D2 R2 F' L2 Fw2 D Rw2 Uw2 D2 L Fw2 D' L2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 B' R' U B2 Uw' Rw2 R2 L2 Fw' Uw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' U2 B' D2 R2 D2 B' U2 R' U' R2 F L' F' U R2 F L2 Fw2 D' R Fw2 L Fw2 L' B2 U' Rw2 D B' U' L D' Rw2 Fw' U D Uw Rw' L Fw' D2
A #2 L2 D2 B' F' U2 F' R2 F U2 R2 D' L' F' L U' R2 B' F2 R2 B2 Rw2 B R Fw2 L U2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 D2 L' Uw F' Uw2 R2 Uw' Fw' L Fw' D2 Fw Rw U'
A #3 B2 R' B2 U2 L D2 L' U2 R' F2 L' F' U F' R2 B' R D B F' L Uw2 Fw2 B2 L2 D' Fw2 R D Rw2 U' Rw2 F2 Fw D2 B' F2 U' B' Uw Fw2 Rw' D' Fw Uw2 R' D
A #4 U' D L2 U B2 F2 U' F2 L' D F2 U2 F' L2 U D' L' R U Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R U Rw2 D R2 D Rw2 Fw2 L Fw Rw2 R Fw U2 R' Uw F' Uw2 Fw' U2 Rw' L
A #5 B2 F2 L2 D B2 U2 F2 U L B2 L2 B R2 U2 R' F2 R2 F D' Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D2 U' F' Uw2 U Fw2 F' U2 Rw Fw2 L' B D Rw L Uw' Rw Fw' Uw2 F Rw'
A Ex#1 B L D F2 U' R F' U B' U2 B L2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F' D2 B' Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 R L D2 F2 D' R' F2 R' Fw B D' Fw F2 R' B2 Rw' Uw' F' R2 L' Fw2 Rw2
A Ex#2 B' U2 L2 B' L2 B' R2 D2 L2 D L' B' D2 R2 L D R D' U2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 B' D2 L' U2 L2 Fw2 F L' B2 L' Uw Rw2 L Uw' D' U2 R B Rw D' Fw D Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 Dw' U L2 Uw2 L' B2 Rw' Dw L2 U' F2 Rw' Bw' Uw2 Bw' Dw' Bw2 U' B2 Bw' Fw' Rw2 Uw' Dw2 B' D' Bw2 Lw2 Rw' U2 D2 Rw2 Uw' Dw U2 Bw Dw2 F Uw2 D Dw2 L2 U' B D L Lw' R' B Dw' D' L2 U Fw Dw2 L2 Bw2 Rw2 Bw2
A #2 D2 L2 Lw2 Uw' Bw2 U2 D' Lw2 R2 Bw' L2 Uw2 B2 R F Fw2 Dw2 B2 F2 Bw U' F' Rw2 Dw2 Fw Uw' F R' Rw' B Fw2 R' B Rw2 Uw D2 Bw Uw U Rw2 Fw' Rw2 R' L2 F L F B' Fw2 Rw' B' L' Bw Dw2 Lw' R L' U B2 Lw'
A #3 Uw' U D Lw' Fw L' B Bw2 L' Uw' Dw F Uw2 Fw2 B Bw2 Lw' R2 F U2 L Fw2 U Lw' B2 R' F2 L R' Lw2 U2 F Bw' Lw2 U R' Uw2 D F2 U' Bw' D2 B' F U' D Lw' L Rw D R2 Uw2 B' Fw2 D L R B Rw2 B
A #4 Bw2 R2 Fw' D' Fw Lw2 R2 L' U' L2 U2 Dw' R' D' F2 B2 R L' Uw' Rw2 Lw Uw2 Bw B' D' F2 D' Fw2 B F R' Rw Fw2 Rw2 F2 Fw2 L Lw D L B2 Dw2 F Fw' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Rw Dw' U' D' R B' L' B2 L' B2 Lw' F Rw2
A #5 Bw R B Rw' U D' F2 Fw' Uw2 L2 Rw' Bw' Rw2 D' Lw' B2 F' Fw' Rw' R' U F L Lw Bw U' D Bw2 Dw' Rw' F' R2 Dw2 U Uw' L2 U Bw' F2 R' Fw B' Rw2 Uw2 Rw' R2 B' Rw' B' Bw' U Bw L' Uw' L2 U F' Lw' Fw2 F
A Ex#1 Uw' Rw' F Bw' B' Fw Lw2 Fw L F2 L' F Bw Rw2 R L D2 Rw Fw2 U2 Rw U2 Fw' U2 Rw F R L' Bw Uw2 Fw' U' D2 R B U Dw Fw Bw L' Lw U2 Fw L2 Fw' U' Dw F' D Rw2 Lw L2 Bw2 Lw Bw2 Rw2 B' L F R'
A Ex#2 Uw' B2 Dw Rw2 Dw' U' Rw Dw B2 R2 Rw' Bw U Rw' B' Dw' Lw U' F Dw2 Rw2 R2 Uw D' F D' R Rw D' B Fw' Rw2 Lw Fw R2 F Lw2 B Lw D2 Fw2 B Dw2 U2 Lw2 F R2 Uw D U L Uw Fw2 U' Bw Uw2 F' Dw2 Fw L'
B #1 Uw' Lw' L F' Bw2 Lw2 R' U2 B F2 Fw2 Dw2 Bw' U L D' R2 U2 Uw' D Dw' R' Lw2 Rw Uw2 Rw' Uw' F' Bw2 Lw2 Uw Fw Dw2 Bw' L Bw2 Lw' B' L Rw Lw' Dw B' Rw L2 Lw R Bw2 B' Fw U' F2 R Lw Uw2 Dw2 U Bw2 R Uw2
B #2 D2 Dw B Uw U D F D2 L Lw2 R Dw2 Rw' R F' D' B2 R2 U2 Lw' L Bw' L' Uw D2 Bw2 F' Dw2 Fw' Dw U' F B' Rw' Uw D2 L' Lw' Bw' Uw F D2 Rw D R2 Rw Bw L2 Uw2 L B' U2 B2 Uw' Bw' L2 B' Fw Uw Bw
B #3 R' Uw' Lw B Dw' L2 Rw' D' U2 Uw Rw B Dw L' Rw' Uw2 L2 F L F' Dw' R2 U B2 Rw2 B Uw Bw U' Rw2 F' Lw' Fw Dw B D2 Bw R D' R2 Rw F2 U2 F' D2 Dw2 Bw2 L' B R2 L Dw' Rw' R' Bw' R Dw' F' D' U'
B #4 Lw L Bw Lw' Rw' R Dw R2 B Uw2 B' Lw2 B2 U B2 Bw' F' Uw B D Rw Fw Uw' Lw2 U2 D2 B' R2 Uw' B' Dw' L U2 D2 Uw L' D' L' D2 B' R F2 U2 Dw D' B' Dw2 Lw L Fw2 F' Uw Rw' Fw2 Dw' L' Bw2 Uw' Rw Lw'
B #5 Dw U2 R' Dw' R U Rw' Dw' Fw' Uw' B' Dw' Fw2 Uw' U F Fw2 U2 Dw' Rw D2 B' Dw Bw' Fw R2 U' Bw' Fw' Dw2 Uw2 Lw' Bw2 Uw2 Bw' Dw' U Fw' R2 L2 Dw2 Uw' D2 L' Dw2 B' Bw2 Fw' D2 F2 Lw L2 F2 R Bw D' F' R' Lw' B
B Ex#1 Lw' L2 Dw B' U' Dw B' Lw2 U' L2 Fw2 R' L Bw Lw2 F U2 B2 Uw U Dw D' R Lw Uw' R Uw Lw2 U' D2 F2 B2 D' Uw2 B' Dw D2 U Lw2 F2 Uw' Lw2 R' B' Uw Dw Fw' L Lw2 R B' L F' Rw Dw U Bw' B' U B2
B Ex#2 F' D2 U2 Rw2 D' Bw' Dw' Rw R F R' Fw U' Uw B2 Fw2 L' Rw2 Lw2 R Uw' D Fw' U B U L' B Lw2 D Uw Rw L2 Lw' R' Dw2 B F' Bw U' R' U' L' Dw Uw' Lw' Rw2 D2 R' Lw L' Dw2 L2 D Bw R Dw' L Dw Fw
C #1 D Rw Dw2 Rw' Dw' Lw D2 Lw Dw2 R2 D2 B2 Lw' Rw' B F Uw' Bw2 B2 L Uw2 Bw2 Rw Fw D U2 Bw2 Fw' D2 L2 Dw' F2 R2 Fw2 Uw R Lw' Dw' Lw R Uw' R' B' Rw2 Uw2 B F' Lw Fw' Dw' L' Rw' Bw2 Rw Lw' R' D' F R2 Bw2
C #2 Fw2 Dw' R2 D' Fw U Bw U' L D2 F Bw U' D' Dw' B' Lw Bw' Fw Lw' D Bw R Lw Fw B2 Lw' R B' R2 D Bw' B U' Fw' R' Uw2 Lw U2 R2 L2 Dw Bw Dw' D Bw D' R' Rw2 D2 R Bw2 Fw B2 F D Uw2 Lw' R2 F
C #3 B Uw' L2 Dw' F' Rw D' B' L2 Rw D' Dw2 Lw' Dw2 B U2 D2 Fw' L D Rw' Uw Dw' Bw' Dw' F L' Fw2 Rw' U2 F2 Lw Uw' Lw F' B Lw2 Fw Bw U Bw' Rw' U2 Uw Bw2 F' B' R2 Bw F Rw2 Dw2 R2 B' L2 Rw' U' Fw U Rw2
C #4 Rw' D2 L' Fw F' U B' U' Bw2 Lw' U' Uw2 F2 D Fw2 L' Lw U2 B F' Lw2 B Rw2 D2 Rw2 B Bw' F' L2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw Rw' Dw2 R Lw' Fw2 R' Uw L2 U Lw F2 Dw' U' Lw R2 Fw Uw' Bw' R Rw B2 Bw' U' Rw' R2 Uw2 Bw L
C #5 D2 B2 Lw' L2 F2 Fw2 L' Lw' Bw' Uw U Lw2 D' Bw' Lw' Bw L2 Fw2 F2 Bw2 Dw B2 U Rw F2 Rw' Dw' F' L2 R' Rw' Uw' Fw Bw D2 B' Bw L Bw' D' Uw B Fw D Fw D' Rw' U' Dw' Bw2 B' U' Lw' U Bw Fw Uw L' B F
C Ex#1 R Dw D' B R Rw' Fw Bw2 Lw2 Uw' R' Fw L2 Rw Fw B' Lw' U' R Dw2 Bw F' B Uw' Bw2 Dw Bw Lw2 Bw2 F2 Lw2 Bw D2 U' Fw' B Rw B Uw2 Dw Fw2 L' Lw2 B D L U Lw2 U2 Uw' Dw2 Bw2 Uw' Lw2 R2 U2 F B Bw2 R2
C Ex#2 Dw U L F2 L' Fw2 Dw2 Lw' L Uw' Fw2 Rw2 F Fw U Uw R2 U L2 Lw D Uw' L' Fw Rw Dw' Uw U' R L' F2 B' D2 Fw' Rw2 Dw2 U B Uw' D' Dw2 Lw2 Uw' Bw2 Fw F2 Dw' Uw Fw' R' Rw D' Uw F' Fw2 Rw' Bw2 Dw' F' Dw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 Lw' F2 Lw Fw2 B2 Rw L' Fw2 U' Rw Dw' L Rw Lw' Fw D L Bw' Lw2 B2 Dw2 Rw' D' Rw' F' Bw' Lw' U' Fw Uw Bw' Uw' Fw' B2 D2 L2 D' Fw2 F2 Bw2 U' B Fw' Uw2 R2 D Dw L Lw' U Dw2 Lw' U2 F' Dw F L2 F B'
A #2 Uw' F2 Bw Rw2 F Fw' U L' Uw Rw' L Lw' Fw' Uw R Fw B2 R2 Fw Lw' Fw Lw' Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 Fw2 R F' R2 Fw F Dw2 B' Rw Lw' Fw2 D' Uw2 Fw' Uw' D' L2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw2 Fw L' Fw2 Bw R Uw' B' R' F2 U' Rw Dw' B2 L Dw2
A #3 U2 Uw2 L Bw Lw2 Uw2 Dw D F' Fw' Lw' L Rw' Fw2 L' Lw Uw2 Fw' R2 Rw L Uw D Rw Dw2 B2 Dw2 B2 L Fw' L' Lw2 Rw Uw Bw Uw R F2 Fw Dw2 Bw2 Rw' F B D' Lw' U' L R D2 Uw2 U2 Rw Uw2 B2 Rw L U2 D Dw
A #4 D' L Bw2 R2 D2 R2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw' B2 Lw' Uw R Rw2 Bw' L2 B2 U' Dw F' U' Uw2 L' D' U2 Lw D Rw U2 Dw' F Dw' Bw' U D B' Fw2 U2 R' D2 Rw' L Uw' Bw Rw2 Uw' Fw2 F L2 D Uw R2 D' Fw2 U Dw Fw Lw' Bw' U'
A #5 F2 Uw2 B' Fw D Bw2 Fw2 D2 F2 L2 F2 Rw' B2 D' Fw U' Rw' D Lw U2 Rw2 Lw' B Uw2 B Dw Rw2 B U' L Rw' Fw B2 Bw R2 U L D R2 Rw2 Fw2 D' Uw' Dw2 L F Uw2 Lw R' Bw' F' B L Lw2 Bw' D2 Lw R' Uw' R
A Ex#1 Uw B L R' Fw2 U Uw Lw' B' Lw F' D' L2 Fw' R2 L' Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 L' Fw' F' R2 Uw2 D U' R' B2 Rw Bw2 Rw' Uw2 Lw Uw2 B Uw2 Dw D2 Fw' Rw' Bw' Fw2 L2 U2 Fw' D2 B2 Dw Fw' B U' B F' Uw' L' Rw' U Dw2 Uw' Bw2
A Ex#2 D2 Uw' Lw' Rw B Lw L' Fw Rw L' Fw' D Lw Fw2 Rw Dw D Uw U R Lw B2 Rw F2 Dw2 F2 Uw F R Lw2 F' U2 Bw Lw2 L' F' B2 D2 R' Fw Lw' Fw2 D' L2 Bw Uw2 Lw2 L2 D' B' D' Uw Dw' Fw F' Uw Lw' Bw' Lw2 B'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F' U2 L2 B' L2 D2 L2 D2 F R' F2 R' B2 U R' D' L2 U Rw2 Uw'
A #2 B2 L2 D2 B2 F2 D' F2 D2 U2 R D F' L R' B' D U2 R2 F' U F Uw2
A #3 U2 B2 F2 R' D2 L D2 L2 B D R2 F' U' F' R' U B2 L U' Rw'
A Ex#1 L2 D L2 F2 D' B2 D2 U2 L2 B L2 B' L2 R B D' F' R D2 B2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 R' U2 L F2 L' D2 R2 F R' U R' F2 D' L R2 U' R F' Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 L2 R2 D' B2 F2 D R D2 L D L' D' U2 F L2 U' L' Fw Uw2
A #2 L' D2 B2 L D2 U2 L' R' D2 B' D' R' D' F2 D2 F R2 D F L'
A #3 F2 U R2 F2 D2 U R2 D2 F' L' U2 B2 L2 F L B' L' D R2 U2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 F R2 B L2 B2 U2 F' D2 U2 L F2 R2 F L2 U' F L R2 D2 F2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 U2 B' D2 B2 U2 B' U2 B' R2 U' R F R2 D' U' L' D2 R B' R Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 D2 R2 B2 D B2 U' F2 U2 L' B' F2 D' U2 R2 U' R' U' L'
A #2 D' R2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D B2 D' F2 U' B D2 F L R B D' U2 F'
A #3 R' F' R U D2 B2 R' U' F' L2 U R F2 L2 F2 U2 R F2
A #4 F R B U' D' L D2 F U2 D F' L2 B U2 L2 F' R2 F' B2 R2
A #5 R2 L2 F2 B D' F' R' F' U2 R2 L2 F B R2 D2 B D2 F2
A Ex#1 L' F' D2 R' L D' R' B2 L' F' U2 R' U2 D2 R2 B2 L B2 L
A Ex#2 F' L2 B' L2 B2 D2 B R2 F' R' F U B2 U' F' D' R' F2 U'
B #1 D F2 R2 D R2 D' R2 D R2 D' B2 F L' R2 F U2 B U F2 U' F
B #2 L B2 D2 R2 F2 L D2 L' U2 B2 U2 F' U' F U' R' D U' R U2
B #3 U B2 D2 F2 U L2 U B2 D' B' R' B' D L2 D R2 U2 B2 R
B #4 B2 R F' L2 B D2 R L' D R' U' R2 B D2 F2 L2 B' D2 B' R2
B #5 L2 D U2 F2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 D B R D R2 B D' L2 R2 F
B Ex#1 L2 F2 U2 B U2 R2 F D L' U' R2 B2 D L2 B2 D2 R' U2
B Ex#2 F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D' U2 R2 B2 U' B2 F' R' U2 R' B' D B' F
C #1 F2 R2 U' R2 U F2 D' R2 D2 R2 B U2 L' F U L R' B2 L2
C #2 U' R' B U2 F' R B2 U D2 F' R' L2 F2 B' R2 U2 F' D2 F
C #3 B' R2 D2 B L B' D2 R' F R' U B' U2 B R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B'
C #4 F2 L U' L' F B2 L2 D2 L' U D' F2 U2 B2 R' F2 U2 B2 U2 L'
C #5 U F' U L F' B' L2 D' R' U' D2 L B2 R U2 B2 R B2 L
C Ex#1 R' F2 R D L2 U2 R' B2 L2 U' F L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 B L2 F'
C Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 F2 L2 R2 U' F2 U' R2 U2 F' U' B R' U' F' D' U F' L'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U R2 B2 U' L2 F2 U B L2 D' L F2 D2 F R B' D' B'
A #2 B2 R' B U' D' F R' B U' B U2 F2 L2 U2 B2 U2 F2 R' F2 R'
A #3 L2 U F2 L2 U' F2 U' F2 L2 B2 U L' U' B' F' D F2 D' L' F2
A #4 B2 L F2 R F2 R D2 F2 U2 F' R2 F' D2 B' R2 D B2 R B R2
A #5 L B2 L2 F2 L B2 L D2 R D F D L2 R U' L2 U' R'
A Ex#1 U' B2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D' B2 U' F L' R2 B R U' L2 D' B' F' D
A Ex#2 F L2 B' R L U2 B U' F L B2 L2 U2 R2 B U2 F D2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
C #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
C #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
C #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
C #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
C #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
C Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
C Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' L' B' U' B' R' L' R L' U'
A #2 R' U' L' B L R' L B' L R' B' r b'
A #3 U' R B' L B L' U L' B' R' L' u' l'
A #4 B R' L' R' L B R' L B R B' l' r
A #5 L B R U R' B' L B' L' B' L' l' r b
A Ex#1 U R' U L' B' U L R' U L' U' u l r' b'
A Ex#2 U L' R L B' U' R B' U' R' B
B #1 B' R L' U' R L' R U L' B' R u b
B #2 L U' L' B L' B L U' R' B' R u' r b
B #3 U' B U L' B U R' L' U L B' l r' b'
B #4 B U R B' R U R' B L U L' u' l' r b'
B #5 U' B' R' L B' L B' L R B R' u' r' b
B Ex#1 R' U' R' B' R' B R U R U' B' u l
B Ex#2 R L' R U' B L' B R' L B L' u l
C #1 U R' U' L' U' R' B R' U' L U u r'
C #2 U' L' R' U' L B' L' R' L U R u' r' b
C #3 U L' R' B' U B L' U' B' R U' u' l
C #4 R' B' R' U R' L' B' L B' R L' u b
C #5 B R B L U' R' L B' L U' B' l r'
C Ex#1 R' L' B' L' R U' L' R' B' R' L' u l' r
C Ex#2 U R B' L' U R L U B' R' B' u' l r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B U' R L B U' B R' L' u l r' b'
A #2 L' B L U' B R U' R' B R' U u' b'
A #3 B U' B R U' L R' U L R B' u l r' b
A #4 U R' L B R B' U' B' R' U R u b
A #5 R' L' B L' U R' U B L U' R' u
A Ex#1 B R L R L R B U' L' R' B r b'
A Ex#2 U' L B' U' L' U R L' R' L U' u'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L R B' U B U' R' L' R B'
A #2 U B L U B U' L' U' R U' L'
A #3 B L R B R U B R B' U B'
A #4 B L B' R U R B' R' U' B R
A #5 U L R L R B L' B R U R
A Ex#1 R U B L R L' R' B R' U' L'
A Ex#2 R B R B' U' B' U' R B' U' L'
B #1 U L U' R B' L B R' U L R
B #2 B L B U' R U B' R B R L'
B #3 U L B R L' B L' B U R B
B #4 B L B R B' L' B' R U' B L'
B #5 R B R' B' L' R B' U B' L' R'
B Ex#1 U R B' R' B R' U R L' U L'
B Ex#2 L U R' U L B R' B L B L
C #1 L R L R U' B' U' L R' L R
C #2 L R U L' B' U' B' R' B R U'
C #3 R B L' B L' U R U B R B'
C #4 U L B' L' U B' R' L U' R' U
C #5 R L B U L' U' R' B L' B U'
C Ex#1 U B R B' L R U' L R' B R'
C Ex#2 U B L B' L R' U B R U R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L R U R' B' L' U' L' R' B
A #2 L U R L' B' R L U' L' U L'
A #3 U L B' R' B' L R U' R' U L'
A #4 L U R U R' B' L R' U' B' L
A #5 B L R L' U L' B' R U' B' L
A Ex#1 L R' U' B R U R L' R' B R'
A Ex#2 B U B U' B' L' B' L' R' L' B
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (4,4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) /
A #2 (0,-4) / (4,1) / (5,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-5) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5)
A #3 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-1) /
A #4 (0,-4) / (-2,1) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-3) / (1,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) /
A #5 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-5,-4)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,-2) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,0)
B #1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (2,0) / (6,0) /
B #2 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) /
B #3 (4,0) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,-2) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,-5) / (6,0)
B #4 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
B #5 (0,-4) / (3,6) / (4,4) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5)
B Ex#2 (3,-4) / (0,3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,-4) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-1,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-4) /
C #1 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) /
C #2 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-1) / (6,0)
C #3 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (3,-3) / (-5,-5) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) /
C #4 (4,0) / (-4,2) / (1,4) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-4)
C #5 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0)
C Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-2,4) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (-4,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0)
C Ex#2 (4,0) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-1,-4) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) /
A #2 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) /
A #3 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,1) / (6,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-5) / (5,0)
A #4 (-5,0) / (5,-1) / (3,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2)
A #5 (1,0) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (-4,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) /
Aaron Ariff    Malaysia
Aaron Ariff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.57   12.25   13.83 11.15 11.78 10.57 21.99
First round 24 10.05   12.24   10.05 12.18 15.05 10.85 13.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.04   5.19   4.76 7.37 4.81 4.04 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 42.49   46.61   42.49 45.80 46.94 51.03 47.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:10.52   1:15.89   1:10.52 1:20.52 1:14.40 1:13.60 1:19.68
Combined First round 10 1:10.62   1:13.00   1:13.60 1:13.89 1:11.50 1:16.89 1:10.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 20.32   23.68   26.39 20.53 39.10 24.12 20.32
Square-1 Final 3 10.95   12.89   12.99 15.82 12.37 10.95 13.32
Combined First round 4 12.76   14.04   12.76 17.28 14.83 13.65 13.64
Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩)    Malaysia
Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 14.99   16.12   16.42 14.99 15.38 17.91 16.55
First round 42 14.22   14.78   16.38 15.16 14.22 14.84 14.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.85   5.70   6.21 5.37 5.55 6.18 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 56.69   58.92   1:00.59 58.12 58.05 56.69 1:03.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 24.55   25.31   25.81 24.55 DNF 25.54 24.58
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:18.53   1:22.58   1:22.88 1:34.42 1:18.89 1:25.96 1:18.53
Pyraminx First round 13 4.11   6.84   6.24 8.38 6.75 4.11 7.52
Skewb Combined First round 32 7.16   8.76   7.16 9.38 15.46 9.24 7.65
Adi Naufal Adi Azlan    Malaysia
Adi Naufal Adi Azlan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 33.79   42.10   48.57 51.96 39.52 38.22 33.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 10.68   13.94   19.97 14.67 16.37 10.68 10.79
Pyraminx First round 68 16.44   22.29   22.44 28.60 25.15 19.27 16.44
Skewb Combined First round 64 24.26   29.92   24.26 30.83 43.27 29.46 29.46
Adrian Goh Jia Qian    Malaysia
Adrian Goh Jia Qian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 17.61   19.07   17.61 20.62 18.43 26.27 18.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 5.62   9.75   7.38 5.62 12.88 9.00 19.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 1:37.90     3:01.94 1:37.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 1:05.70     1:05.70 DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 8.61   11.21   8.95 12.35 12.95 12.33 8.61
Skewb Combined First round 27 5.88   8.30   5.88 6.57 10.45 8.43 9.90
Affan Adly Bin Nazri    Malaysia
Affan Adly Bin Nazri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.16   12.57   14.15 12.13 13.34 11.16 12.25
First round 37 12.02   14.14   15.01 14.46 12.94 18.46 12.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.30   4.59   4.42 4.59 4.96 4.30 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 50.14   57.77   50.14 1:01.09 59.63 1:10.91 52.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 25.23   27.55   27.00 38.70 25.23 29.59 26.05
Pyraminx First round 12 5.58   6.78   6.23 8.50 6.62 5.58 7.49
Skewb Combined First round 17 5.58   7.51   6.48 9.61 9.82 6.44 5.58
Square-1 Combined First round 16 19.10   31.79   34.38 19.10 33.46 27.52 36.97
Afiq Danial    Malaysia
Afiq Danial
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 16.16   22.98   22.68 26.43 25.11 16.16 21.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 6.72   7.52   9.35 8.84 6.79 6.94 6.72
Pyraminx First round 55 10.27   13.47   24.64 11.29 11.74 10.27 17.38
Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan    Malaysia
Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.97   12.14   10.14 13.19 13.09 13.39 9.97
First round 16 9.99   11.77   9.99 13.74 12.58 12.63 10.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.18   4.80   3.67 4.03 6.70 8.82 2.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 45.56   50.83   51.57 45.56 54.47 48.47 52.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:40.25   2:01.71   2:01.18 1:40.25 2:35.24 2:17.76 1:46.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.23   24.74   25.31 24.39 24.51 23.23 31.04
Megaminx Combined First round 24 1:27.73   1:34.40   1:42.57 1:27.73 1:41.62 1:29.62 1:31.97
Pyraminx First round 14 5.48   6.85   DNF 6.21 6.91 7.44 5.48
Skewb Final 7 4.79   5.86   5.17 5.52 7.23 6.90 4.79
Combined First round 7 4.70   5.56   4.94 6.75 6.73 4.70 5.01
Square-1 Final 6 15.14   17.08   17.77 16.60 20.06 15.14 16.87
Combined First round 7 12.27   16.20   17.73 22.18 12.27 13.72 17.16
Ahmad Naufal Bin Azlan    Malaysia
Ahmad Naufal Bin Azlan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.63   14.49   14.04 17.56 13.63 14.12 15.32
First round 68 15.76   17.07   15.76 16.36 17.60 17.24 23.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.96   5.69   5.29 7.80 3.96 5.72 6.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 34.95   49.00   41.14 57.25 48.60 58.49 34.95
Skewb Combined First round 29 6.03   8.50   6.03 7.77 8.39 9.33 13.48
Square-1 Combined First round 20 23.18   35.59   23.18 39.68 27.12 41.77 39.97
Ahmad Zahin Azhar bin Anuarul Azhar    Malaysia
Ahmad Zahin Azhar bin Anuarul Azhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 13.38   15.90   15.85 16.78 16.26 13.38 15.60
First round 52 14.82   15.56   15.45 14.82 15.92 19.15 15.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.66   4.74   4.63 3.66 5.89 6.94 3.71
Pyraminx First round 32 5.75   10.85   14.22 10.90 5.75 9.76 11.88
Skewb Combined First round 28 6.68   8.39   9.26 8.60 7.31 6.68 9.81
Square-1 Combined First round 27 39.28   53.52   53.68 39.28 1:16.63 57.72 49.15
Aisya Hanim Bt Basri    Malaysia
Aisya Hanim Bt Basri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.16   14.12   13.96 14.08 15.73 12.16 14.31
First round 71 13.97   17.21   13.97 19.41 18.62 16.39 16.61
Alif Firdaus Bin Aznel    Malaysia
Alif Firdaus Bin Aznel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 15.01   20.30   24.50 18.92 17.48 24.88 15.01
First round 63 14.42   16.37   22.29 17.39 15.78 14.42 15.94
Amin Bin Aznan    Malaysia
Amin Bin Aznan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 15.56   18.98   22.60 18.58 20.33 15.56 18.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.49   5.95   5.60 5.94 6.30 6.75 5.49
Amirul Hazeeq Bin Muhammad Saiful Azli    Malaysia
Amirul Hazeeq Bin Muhammad Saiful Azli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 39 3:00.49     4:35.34 3:00.49
Ammar Bin Awang Abdul Rahman    Malaysia
Ammar Bin Awang Abdul Rahman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 13.66   14.78   17.66 13.79 15.80 14.75 13.66
First round 60 14.83   16.22   16.65 19.96 16.05 14.83 15.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.21   6.51   5.21 7.13 7.09 5.36 7.08
Anjeli Paola Estrada Alvarez    Ecuador
Anjeli Paola Estrada Alvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 18.34   21.25   29.93 19.80 24.23 19.72 18.34
Aqeef Salih    Malaysia
Aqeef Salih
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 18.23   22.89   24.86 22.16 36.31 18.23 21.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 6.32   7.68   6.32 8.25 9.59 6.86 7.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 1:30.43     1:30.43 1:46.86
Arman Azad Bin Shahrezad    Malaysia
Arman Azad Bin Shahrezad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 20.46   22.44   23.13 DNF 23.13 20.46 21.07
Pyraminx First round 67 9.64   18.52   17.65 24.36 9.64 17.77 20.15
Benjamin Ajmera    Malaysia
Benjamin Ajmera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 13.97   17.43   16.91 13.97 18.09 17.29 20.28
First round 57 14.37   15.86   16.54 14.37 15.30 17.55 15.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.14   4.71   4.02 6.19 DNF 3.93 3.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 58.27   1:02.75   1:00.98 58.27 1:04.61 1:04.10 1:03.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 28.52   30.65   29.24 45.80 28.52 32.55 30.15
Megaminx Combined First round 33 1:50.08   1:58.27   1:53.89 2:01.55 1:59.38 1:50.08 2:11.65
Skewb Combined First round 26 4.79   8.25   4.79 6.91 9.49 9.31 8.54
Bong Cheng Shong    Malaysia
Bong Cheng Shong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 55.15   1:06.85   1:08.41 55.15 1:02.50 1:16.23 1:09.65
Bryan Chung Zhi Wei    Malaysia
Bryan Chung Zhi Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 15.75   18.20   18.44 19.64 DNF 16.51 15.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 26.31   33.17   32.75 26.31 37.65 DNF 29.10
Chan Jo Meng    Malaysia
Chan Jo Meng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 18.04   21.83   18.04 22.40 19.22 47.71 23.88
Chen Kee Hong    Malaysia
Chen Kee Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 11.63   18.45   DNF 11.63 18.27 17.47 19.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.10   4.97   4.86 4.10 4.89 8.09 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 41.55   50.11   41.55 50.56 51.65 52.85 48.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:30.96   1:38.99   1:41.01 1:46.70 1:44.71 1:30.96 1:31.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 22.16   26.92   22.16 26.46 25.33 33.58 28.96
Megaminx Combined First round 26 1:28.77   1:36.98   1:36.31 1:28.77 1:44.18 1:45.22 1:30.45
Pyraminx Final 6 4.47   5.35   7.34 6.37 5.20 4.48 4.47
First round 6 4.01   5.63   4.01 8.11 7.45 4.73 4.71
Skewb Combined First round 22 5.83   7.84   9.57 6.34 5.83 7.61 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 22 26.50   39.95   44.83 36.76 1:19.93 26.50 38.27
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)    Taiwan
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.12   11.91   12.30 11.77 11.12 12.83 11.65
First round 26 10.30   12.57   11.77 11.48 14.45 10.30 15.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.21   5.12   3.97 6.64 7.73 3.21 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 46.96   49.98   47.44 54.93 47.57 46.96 1:07.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:27.51   1:33.27   1:34.24 1:34.94 1:38.16 1:30.64 1:27.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 20.32   32.84   20.32 32.80 28.30 37.41 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 38 2:43.41     2:56.53 2:43.41
Pyraminx First round 36 7.79   11.40   14.08 10.20 12.06 7.79 11.95
Skewb Combined First round 54 9.45   13.85   19.39 14.58 15.65 11.33 9.45
Square-1 Combined First round 28 35.23   53.54   54.01 1:58.81 35.23 52.14 54.47
Chloe Lee Synn Yii    Malaysia
Chloe Lee Synn Yii
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.74   12.60   11.74 12.06 12.11 15.35 13.64
First round 27 11.52   12.62   11.52 13.54 12.72 11.61 15.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.18   3.87   4.50 3.76 3.35 3.18 7.02
First round 9 2.75   4.21   10.66 6.18 3.41 3.05 2.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 43.24   50.40   57.15 43.24 44.54 49.50 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 22.48   29.13   30.38 22.48 33.09 33.92 23.93
Skewb Combined First round 9 5.17   6.28   6.26 6.14 5.17 7.95 6.45
Square-1 Combined First round 15 16.82   31.77   39.95 25.61 16.82 29.75 47.87
Chong Fung Soon    Malaysia
Chong Fung Soon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 40.69   42.44   43.76 40.69 44.86 42.87 40.69
Chong Hau Han    Malaysia
Chong Hau Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Final 6 49.71   54.70   51.58 49.71 52.49 1:00.15 1:00.03
Combined First round 4 49.90   52.57   51.56 49.90 53.58 52.58 53.60
Chong Jun Tung    Malaysia
Chong Jun Tung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 16.12   19.54   16.12 19.03 31.33 20.70 18.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 57.70   1:14.20   DNF 1:16.42 1:13.53 57.70 1:12.65
Chong Zhen Shen    Malaysia
Chong Zhen Shen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.83   14.00   17.59 11.83 13.81 11.93 16.26
First round 49 14.44   15.33   14.46 15.11 16.41 19.25 14.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 6.01   6.56   7.10 7.80 6.40 6.01 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 56.02   1:05.27   1:07.15 1:02.13 56.02 1:06.54 1:13.64
Chong-Ming Tan    Malaysia
Chong-Ming Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 11.15   15.31   13.54 16.45 11.15 17.65 15.95
First round 47 14.39   15.13   17.56 14.76 14.88 15.74 14.39
Chu Kei Yuen    Malaysia
Chu Kei Yuen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 12.63   14.59   14.02 14.69 15.39 12.63 15.07
First round 70 16.05   17.14   16.32 18.14 18.24 16.96 16.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.91   4.99   4.63 6.79 4.66 3.91 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 2:04.42     2:04.42 2:07.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 21.61   27.42   26.68 32.63 22.95 37.40 21.61
Pyraminx First round 20 7.41   9.06   7.41 8.95 10.52 9.06 9.16
Skewb Combined First round 42 7.84   10.48   7.84 10.78 14.95 11.19 9.48
Darren Lim Yong Jun    Malaysia
Darren Lim Yong Jun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 14.54   17.71   18.22 14.54 16.96 17.96 18.70
First round 58 14.39   15.92   14.94 14.86 14.39 20.14 17.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.01   5.98   5.92 6.34 5.98 6.04 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:17.51   1:20.61   1:19.93 1:17.51 1:54.61 1:20.27 1:21.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 38.70   45.10   48.33 38.70 40.47 58.85 46.49
Pyraminx First round 64 14.94   16.84   20.01 15.63 17.65 17.24 14.94
Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸)    Malaysia
Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.42   10.62   9.87 12.73 9.42 9.63 12.35
Second round 5 9.96   10.18   9.99 9.96 10.29 12.77 10.26
First round 6 9.54   10.42   9.99 9.54 10.89 10.95 10.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.35   4.79   4.09 3.63 6.78 6.66 3.35
First round 10 2.69   4.28   4.35 2.69 4.38 4.11 4.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:24.28   1:40.26   1:44.23 1:39.97 1:36.57 1:24.28 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.14   15.85   19.92 14.14 16.92 15.80 14.83
Combined First round 2 15.39   16.29   15.52 15.39 16.45 24.50 16.89
Megaminx Final 1 47.58   49.24   50.45 48.97 55.19 47.58 48.30
Combined First round 3 44.06   51.70   59.25 46.12 44.06 49.72 1:00.06
Pyraminx Final 9 5.92   6.71   6.99 6.56 5.92 8.06 6.58
First round 10 5.53   6.76   6.50 7.07 5.53 6.72 10.30
Skewb Combined First round 21 6.14   7.72   6.14 10.87 7.22 6.31 9.64
Square-1 Final 7 12.46   17.28   20.28 14.49 17.69 12.46 19.65
Combined First round 5 12.47   14.38   18.30 14.13 13.66 12.47 15.34
David Chong Kai Xiang    Malaysia
David Chong Kai Xiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 14.09   15.47   14.33 14.09 16.92 15.16 20.60
First round 65 13.69   16.55   18.19 14.15 13.69 18.44 17.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.27   5.18   5.50 4.27 4.99 5.22 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 52.87   59.00   59.88 52.87 53.78 1:06.11 1:03.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:50.64   DNF   1:50.64 DNF 2:37.33
First round 7 1:53.54   DNF   DNF 1:53.54 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 28.44   31.22   28.44 30.74 34.04 28.87 38.39
Pyraminx First round 11 5.82   6.77   7.36 9.30 7.03 5.82 5.92
Skewb Combined First round 13 6.16   6.74   7.02 6.29 6.91 6.16 DNF
Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨)    Malaysia
Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.33   12.75   11.77 11.26 17.50 15.21 10.33
First round 50 11.07   15.46   17.46 13.56 17.42 11.07 15.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.55   5.77   5.88 14.43 4.55 5.38 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 40.53   43.77   44.78 44.77 40.53 44.56 41.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:16.80   1:34.84   1:24.86 1:48.09 1:16.80 1:31.57 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:23.03   DNF   DNF DNF 2:23.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 18.12   35.11   22.51 18.12 42.76 40.05 DNF
Megaminx Final 10 1:05.48   DNF   1:08.43 1:05.48 1:08.56 DNF DNF
Combined First round 9 55.20   1:00.30   55.20 55.51 1:02.60 1:02.84 1:02.80
Pyraminx First round 23 8.40   9.28   8.40 10.91 10.12 9.07 8.64
Skewb Combined First round 34 7.64   9.06   7.64 9.69 9.16 9.72 8.34
Square-1 Combined First round 12 11.98   21.00   23.32 21.43 11.98 28.84 18.26
Ephraim Lim Shao Liang    Malaysia
Ephraim Lim Shao Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 26.27   28.97   29.47 29.08 26.27 36.52 28.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 5.25   8.40   5.25 8.13 9.65 11.94 7.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 1:05.39     1:05.39 1:15.23
Megaminx Combined First round 37 2:33.23     2:33.23 3:09.93
Pyraminx First round 45 8.71   12.24   10.29 DNF 12.14 8.71 14.28
Skewb Combined First round 63 16.01   26.37   51.44 16.01 25.34 27.15 26.62
Ernest Eh Zhong Yu    Malaysia
Ernest Eh Zhong Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.26   11.96   9.26 10.75 10.20 14.92 DNF
First round 17 9.09   11.88   15.18 9.37 14.68 11.59 9.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.08   3.74   5.10 3.89 3.87 3.08 3.47
First round 6 2.76   3.63   3.18 4.60 4.24 2.76 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 42.28   47.63   42.98 48.31 55.83 42.28 51.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:26.30   1:32.76   1:26.30 1:40.48 1:36.00 1:30.91 1:31.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.80   22.57   DNF 27.17 19.68 20.87 16.80
Combined First round 6 15.65   18.91   15.65 23.84 17.95 19.43 19.34
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:13.55   1:18.35   1:18.74 1:13.55 1:36.94 1:15.48 1:20.84
Pyraminx Final 10 6.06   7.26   11.77 7.26 7.38 6.06 7.15
First round 4 3.46   5.23   4.59 5.58 5.51 3.46 6.03
Skewb Final 8 4.09   5.95   6.44 4.09 8.87 5.02 6.38
Combined First round 8 4.37   6.08   4.37 6.58 7.22 5.93 5.74
Square-1 Combined First round 11 16.25   20.98   18.46 32.49 16.25 25.47 19.02
Firstian Fushada (符逢城)    Indonesia
Firstian Fushada (符逢城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.95   7.57   NR 7.48 6.95 8.36 7.12 8.11
Second round 1 7.88   8.58   8.48 7.88 9.21 8.06 15.01
First round 3 7.96   9.24   8.72 7.96 9.99 9.24 9.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.85   2.70   4.20 2.53 3.00 1.85 2.58
First round 4 2.12   3.19   2.38 4.72 3.36 2.12 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.75   31.73   33.20 30.76 32.01 32.41 27.75
Combined First round 3 27.43   34.64   34.98 37.64 37.13 27.43 31.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 56.89   1:00.67   1:01.11 57.26 1:06.00 56.89 1:03.65
Combined First round 3 57.28   1:03.24   1:06.37 57.28 1:04.02 1:11.80 59.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 1:11.77   DNF   1:11.77 1:46.43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.79   16.53   15.07 20.18 13.79 14.34 DNF
Combined First round 1 13.76   16.14   13.98 18.84 13.76 17.44 17.00
Megaminx Final 5 44.38   54.29   56.52 51.78 54.56 57.13 44.38
Combined First round 6 48.44   55.65   58.43 55.11 56.29 55.54 48.44
Pyraminx Final 2 2.59   3.75   4.10 3.04 4.11 4.12 2.59
First round 2 2.77   4.13   2.86 4.77 6.60 2.77 4.77
Skewb Final 2 2.35   3.62   2.35 3.80 3.61 3.57 3.67
Combined First round 2 3.50   3.84   3.55 4.29 3.69 4.32 3.50
Square-1 Final 1 8.46   9.50   9.64 12.84 10.20 8.46 8.66
Combined First round 1 8.18   10.00   8.18 10.33 11.20 12.94 8.47
Fitri Nurul Ain    Brunei
Fitri Nurul Ain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 12.10   14.56   12.77 16.41 30.49 14.50 12.10
First round 43 12.27   14.80   15.44 14.05 14.90 12.27 30.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.52   5.47   4.52 5.18 5.11 14.70 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 41.07   NR 44.13   NR 41.07 44.02 49.79 43.24 45.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:45.74   NR 1:56.69   NR 2:02.64 1:45.74 1:56.48 2:06.35 1:50.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 29.71   NR 32.51   NR 33.77 33.11 40.24 29.71 30.65
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:07.60   NR 1:22.16   NR 1:19.52 1:30.34 1:16.63 1:32.49 1:07.60
Pyraminx First round 21 7.53   9.10   NR 9.07 16.88 9.86 7.53 8.36
Skewb Combined First round 41 8.05   10.22   NR 9.48 8.05 DNF 12.50 8.69
Gary Yeo Ker Lee    Malaysia
Gary Yeo Ker Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 15.74   19.30   15.74 19.39 19.92 DNF 18.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 6.56   9.22   7.46 6.56 11.78 9.54 10.66
Pyraminx First round 31 8.91   10.81   9.36 11.33 13.37 11.73 8.91
Skewb Combined First round 62 17.59   24.09   17.59 22.14 46.00 23.46 26.66
Goh Jun Liang    Malaysia
Goh Jun Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 18.18   25.82   37.51 45.25 18.18 19.49 20.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.22   5.53   8.48 3.22 4.62 6.33 5.65
Pyraminx First round 33 8.89   10.90   8.89 10.95 16.22 8.98 12.77
Skewb Combined First round 38 5.46   9.59   10.76 6.62 13.16 11.38 5.46
Heng Tian Xiang    Malaysia
Heng Tian Xiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 14.80   17.51   17.95 14.80 17.02 17.57 22.03
First round 67 14.88   16.97   14.88 16.95 17.54 16.43 18.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.36   6.28   5.36 5.66 5.76 DNF 7.43
Pyraminx First round 51 8.74   12.75   10.30 14.03 8.74 14.51 13.93
Skewb Combined First round 40 7.72   9.76   19.68 8.77 10.57 9.93 7.72
Hill Pong Yong Feng    Malaysia
Hill Pong Yong Feng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.65   12.00   13.87 14.34 10.65 10.70 11.42
Second round 6 9.73   10.51   9.73 10.49 12.08 9.81 11.22
First round 8 9.74   10.70   10.08 9.74 11.01 11.00 11.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.98   3.82   4.47 5.73 3.09 1.98 3.91
First round 3 1.62   2.79   2.77 3.18 2.41 3.37 1.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 42.34   48.09   53.94 42.34 51.01 48.08 45.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 44.04   52.68   44.04 1:04.34 49.67
First round 1 36.70   DNF   50.16 DNF 36.70
Megaminx Final 4 47.96   52.48   55.59 51.79 57.42 50.07 47.96
Combined First round 2 47.91   51.23   49.50 47.91 54.48 1:01.65 49.72
Pyraminx Final 5 2.88   5.11   9.92 5.98 5.02 2.88 4.32
First round 1 3.32   4.07   3.32 5.26 4.20 3.81 4.21
Hong Yu Wei    Malaysia
Hong Yu Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 26.34   28.22   26.72 30.80 30.83 27.13 26.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 8.12   9.89   8.12 11.09 11.19 9.73 8.86
Pyraminx First round 62 6.42   16.51   12.46 18.10 18.96 20.19 6.42
Hor Jing Xuan    Malaysia
Hor Jing Xuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 18.57   19.86   DNF 19.40 20.30 18.57 19.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 27.34   31.60   27.34 31.61 32.45 40.22 30.74
Iskandar Zulnaqib Bin Iskandar Zulkarnain    Malaysia
Iskandar Zulnaqib Bin Iskandar Zulkarnain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.32   12.84   16.38 12.68 12.76 13.09 12.32
First round 40 13.56   14.68   14.29 13.56 15.29 DNF 14.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.88   4.38   3.88 4.32 6.32 4.93 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 54.76   1:01.48   1:03.53 1:02.94 57.97 54.76 1:04.01
Pyraminx First round 15 5.30   6.97   5.30 8.59 10.16 5.74 6.57
Square-1 Combined First round 24 27.42   43.19   27.42 40.39 56.47 36.27 52.92
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)    Malaysia
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 51.89   55.15   NR 1:06.24 53.83 55.57 51.89 56.05
Combined First round 1 51.60   1:01.54   1:01.88 1:01.17 1:01.90 1:01.56 51.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:52.86   2:16.32   2:22.16 2:33.93 1:52.86
First round 4 1:45.34   DNF   2:04.75 DNF 1:45.34
Izz Aisya Sofea Binti Mohd Nor Shaarol    Malaysia
Izz Aisya Sofea Binti Mohd Nor Shaarol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 40.66   48.57   1:15.63 40.88 52.95 40.66 51.89
Izzat Nuruddin Bin Iskasymar    Malaysia
Izzat Nuruddin Bin Iskasymar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 18.18   20.63   19.39 18.42 18.18 31.94 24.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 4.10   6.43   7.77 4.10 5.79 5.74 8.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 51.55   1:07.24   54.64 1:02.91 1:24.18 1:32.12 51.55
Pyraminx First round 43 10.72   12.15   10.72 11.16 13.63 15.82 11.65
Jared Yong II Zhen    Malaysia
Jared Yong II Zhen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 19.72   25.38   23.10 26.55 26.50 19.72 27.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 6.55   7.09   7.86 6.74 6.74 7.80 6.55
Pyraminx First round 48 9.64   12.47   13.03 11.72 12.66 13.97 9.64
Skewb Combined First round 65 36.63     36.63 DNF
Jerred Chin    Malaysia
Jerred Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 56.18   1:05.79   1:07.64 1:12.67 1:36.32 57.07 56.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 15.82   22.13   DNF 18.67 24.05 23.67 15.82
Joel Yaw Yu Lon    Malaysia
Joel Yaw Yu Lon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 17.51   19.28   18.27 19.81 24.85 19.77 17.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 4.92   6.92   6.69 6.67 20.28 7.40 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:26.30     1:26.30 DNS
Jonathan Khoo Wei Xiang    Malaysia
Jonathan Khoo Wei Xiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 22.41   33.72   39.47 26.22 39.35 35.59 22.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 5.79   9.81   10.75 6.74 11.94 5.79 15.14
Pyraminx First round 59 11.29   15.79   11.29 15.75 DNF 14.31 17.30
Joyce Peh    Malaysia
Joyce Peh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 54.50   1:07.26   1:13.92 1:10.19 1:11.33 54.50 1:00.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 16.53   23.12   16.53 24.38 23.86 24.88 21.12
Skewb Combined First round 61 16.05   20.42   45.92 19.91 17.00 16.05 24.34
Kaemen Te Dengjian    Malaysia
Kaemen Te Dengjian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.63   13.03   12.73 11.63 12.81 13.90 13.54
First round 29 11.55   13.31   14.43 11.55 13.18 12.45 14.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.43   4.70   2.43 4.31 5.18 5.08 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 48.67   51.60   1:05.04 48.67 51.51 54.17 49.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:01.31     2:01.31 2:02.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 1:59.66   DNF   1:59.66 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 17.53   21.84   17.53 20.94 23.20 21.38 DNF
Pyraminx First round 57 9.01   14.21   11.63 9.01 15.85 15.14 22.72
Khoo Kah Wai    Malaysia
Khoo Kah Wai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 15.25   19.40   19.39 22.63 18.63 20.18 15.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:22.02     1:27.40 1:22.02
Kierren Lee    Malaysia
Kierren Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.59   12.60   11.59 12.15 14.01 16.61 11.65
First round 20 11.26   12.14   11.48 11.26 13.17 13.52 11.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.52   4.90   6.54 3.52 5.34 4.89 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 53.29   58.27   1:02.67 1:00.04 1:01.11 53.29 53.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:42.61   1:56.60   1:45.78 1:55.18 2:08.83 1:42.61 2:09.22
Pyraminx Final 7 4.65   5.76   8.18 6.43 4.65 5.17 5.69
First round 9 5.04   6.38   5.04 6.29 6.60 6.24 7.15
Skewb Combined First round 15 5.63   6.97   7.82 5.73 7.55 7.62 5.63
Square-1 Combined First round 19 30.53   34.49   38.16 40.37 30.53 31.46 33.84
Kook Ming-Jo    Malaysia
Kook Ming-Jo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.51   11.75   13.31 11.90 10.51 11.93 11.41
First round 13 9.65   11.38   10.48 11.24 13.39 12.43 9.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.05   4.34   4.16 4.10 DNF 4.05 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.56   36.82   38.35 41.10 35.61 34.56 36.51
Combined First round 6 34.88   37.40   37.04 40.43 38.44 36.71 34.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:04.87   1:16.10   1:22.08 1:26.61 1:04.87 1:12.01 1:14.22
Megaminx Combined First round 22 1:13.22   1:27.28   1:40.82 1:13.22 1:18.13 1:22.89 1:46.72
Pyraminx Final 8 4.55   6.58   7.34 6.98 6.31 4.55 6.44
First round 7 4.95   5.81   5.89 8.44 6.04 5.50 4.95
Skewb Combined First round 12 5.47   6.74   5.99 10.08 5.47 8.46 5.78
Lau Ee    Malaysia
Lau Ee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 19.02   23.15   20.29 31.66 29.17 19.99 19.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.51   5.05   9.43 5.38 3.51 5.27 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 50.89   1:09.17   50.89 DNF 1:09.26 1:02.01 1:16.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:13.98     2:13.98 2:28.74
Megaminx Combined First round 31 1:52.21   1:57.23   1:58.52 1:53.91 1:59.27 2:03.43 1:52.21
Skewb Combined First round 25 5.84   8.18   13.10 5.84 8.14 7.73 8.66
Lee Hoween    Malaysia
Lee Hoween
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.00   13.39   12.61 12.00 14.52 14.18 13.38
Second round 11 9.62   10.93   11.30 11.39 10.92 9.62 10.56
First round 15 11.13   11.63   11.13 12.62 11.31 11.76 11.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 38.46   42.16   45.55 41.90 38.46 41.47 43.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:04.12   1:06.13   1:08.10 1:04.53 1:05.79 1:08.08 1:04.12
Combined First round 2 1:00.20   1:03.04   1:02.26 1:04.77 1:00.20 1:02.09 1:26.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:30.33   DNF   DNF DNF 1:30.33
First round 5 1:52.88   DNF   DNF DNF 1:52.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.44   20.01   20.11 20.46 19.44 19.53 20.38
Combined First round 9 17.43   20.89   21.88 18.83 17.43 32.08 21.95
Lee Jun Xian    Malaysia
Lee Jun Xian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 25.99   29.62   27.22 29.62 32.02 53.98 25.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 6.62   10.68   10.34 9.58 13.07 12.11 6.62
Lee Mun Chun    Malaysia
Lee Mun Chun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.74   12.39   11.80 11.74 13.04 12.90 12.48
First round 25 10.45   12.56   13.04 13.36 11.76 10.45 12.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.83   6.36   4.83 7.82 5.67 7.02 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 41.65   47.38   51.57 49.42 47.53 45.18 41.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:35.24   1:46.24   1:45.95 DNF 1:38.78 1:53.98 1:35.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 20.98   22.69   21.64 25.30 30.31 20.98 21.12
Megaminx Combined First round 25 1:27.79   1:35.62   1:32.51 1:32.56 1:41.80 1:27.79 1:45.44
Pyraminx First round 38 8.16   11.99   10.78 13.85 13.36 11.84 8.16
Lee Tai Lai    Malaysia
Lee Tai Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 23.96   30.84   23.96 DNF 34.86 31.77 25.90
Lee Zhi Xuan    Malaysia
Lee Zhi Xuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.66   11.35   10.66 11.15 10.66 12.25 16.00
First round 14 9.46   11.43   12.86 10.85 11.02 12.41 9.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.20   4.33   3.71 5.51 4.57 4.70 3.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 45.22   50.28   54.21 47.88 54.54 45.22 48.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:30.84   1:41.28   1:30.84 1:40.22 1:42.44 1:41.19 1:43.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:33.31   2:59.81   2:55.48 3:30.64 2:33.31
First round 6 1:53.36   DNF   2:01.72 DNF 1:53.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 20.60   21.53   20.95 22.48 21.69 21.95 20.60
Megaminx Combined First round 29 1:32.60   1:44.14   1:40.38 1:32.60 1:36.79 1:55.25 1:58.53
Pyraminx First round 16 7.54   8.22   7.95 11.01 7.74 8.96 7.54
Skewb Combined First round 35 7.02   9.18   9.08 7.02 10.43 12.15 8.03
Square-1 Combined First round 25 26.20   45.62   26.20 41.62 DNF 1:01.88 33.35
Leong Tim Soon    Malaysia
Leong Tim Soon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 16.32   19.97   19.96 20.78 16.32 19.16 22.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 1:49.72     1:49.72 2:03.85
Leow Yi Jun    Malaysia
Leow Yi Jun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.17   11.56   11.94 14.14 11.68 9.17 11.07
First round 21 10.16   12.19   14.25 13.96 10.16 10.92 11.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.81   5.00   4.88 3.85 7.18 3.81 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 36.54   42.75   40.91 45.94 36.54 49.19 41.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:18.66   1:25.23   1:31.24 1:22.63 1:28.91 1:18.66 1:24.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 21.42   25.32   24.14 30.23 21.42 28.53 23.29
Megaminx Final 2 49.41   51.06   56.98 50.73 49.41 50.65 51.79
Combined First round 1 46.04   51.10   46.54 46.04 58.92 47.85 DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 7.80   10.52   11.75 13.76 9.86 9.96 7.80
Skewb Combined First round 53 10.31   13.36   16.73 11.46 16.34 10.31 12.27
Square-1 Combined First round 21 33.84   37.99   39.03 37.17 33.84 49.34 37.77
Levendran Thiyagu    Malaysia
Levendran Thiyagu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 33.37   42.34   38.04 33.37 50.40 38.58 1:00.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 8.64   11.68   10.80 11.74 12.51 12.72 8.64
Pyraminx First round 66 15.58   17.31   15.58 17.79 45.14 17.92 16.23
Lew Tian Hao    Malaysia
Lew Tian Hao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 13.74   16.18   16.10 13.74 14.53 19.10 17.91
First round 45 14.32   14.97   14.66 19.94 14.76 14.32 15.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:04.42   1:08.01   1:10.87 1:05.57 1:04.42 1:07.59 1:19.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 28.44   35.40   28.44 34.35 38.54 33.32 41.37
Liew Zhan Bo    Malaysia
Liew Zhan Bo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 14.30   16.18   14.35 14.30 18.03 17.01 17.17
First round 62 15.87   16.35   16.36 17.03 16.73 15.95 15.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 3.35   5.87   3.35 6.23 5.93 5.91 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 57.73   1:03.04   59.49 57.73 59.82 DNF 1:09.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.71   24.91   19.71 23.10 23.72 28.54 27.90
Megaminx Combined First round 28 1:38.59   1:42.86   1:49.02 1:38.59 1:55.03 1:39.18 1:40.39
Lim Hung    Malaysia
Lim Hung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 9.98   13.49   20.16 14.56 9.98 11.75 14.16
First round 36 11.09   14.05   16.36 14.81 12.14 11.09 15.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.63   4.46   3.81 4.24 5.36 5.32 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 46.20   47.90   46.20 47.38 56.47 47.35 48.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:20.23   1:25.56   1:34.23 1:21.75 1:20.23 1:25.50 1:29.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 22.27   27.96   28.06 26.69 DNF 29.12 22.27
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:10.57   1:21.60   1:17.74 1:10.57 1:19.55 1:37.00 1:27.50
Pyraminx First round 22 8.54   9.23   10.37 8.54 9.79 8.74 9.15
Skewb Combined First round 16 5.06   7.01   10.52 5.68 7.09 5.06 8.25
Square-1 Combined First round 18 20.72   33.99   42.65 58.40 24.39 34.93 20.72
Lim Le Yang    Malaysia
Lim Le Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 14.42   18.90   21.55 17.14 19.39 14.42 20.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.37   6.25   7.70 5.37 6.29 6.30 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 55.30   59.55   1:03.53 55.53 DNF 59.60 55.30
Lucas Lee Zhi Yue    Malaysia
Lucas Lee Zhi Yue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 22.33   24.50   25.73 24.63 23.15 22.33 29.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.00   5.62   5.18 6.53 6.01 5.00 5.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 36.14   39.53   44.91 41.17 37.76 36.14 39.67
Pyraminx First round 28 5.12   10.38   5.12 10.46 14.21 13.14 7.54
Skewb Combined First round 23 6.58   7.96   9.57 7.63 6.58 10.96 6.68
Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟)    Malaysia
Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 11.92   14.64   11.92 13.38 16.49 16.69 14.04
First round 39 12.32   14.48   15.03 16.04 12.32 14.49 13.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 4.57   6.15   6.72 8.89 4.57 5.99 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 38.91   42.72   42.23 38.91 47.21 41.81 44.13
Combined First round 9 36.42   41.40   45.96 36.62 DNF 41.61 36.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:05.59   1:07.20   1:05.59 1:07.44 1:06.08 1:17.55 1:08.09
Combined First round 7 1:01.64   1:09.44   1:18.07 1:24.75 1:02.81 1:07.45 1:01.64
Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:17.40   1:26.00   1:17.40 DNF 1:27.60 1:22.45 1:27.96
Pyraminx First round 25 7.00   9.83   12.01 10.96 9.16 9.37 7.00
Skewb Combined First round 43 9.37   10.61   19.20 9.37 11.47 9.75 10.61
Square-1 Combined First round 13 16.04   22.51   16.04 19.69 27.69 23.29 24.54
Matthew Tang Kar Ho    Malaysia
Matthew Tang Kar Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 15.57   19.20   20.82 20.21 20.05 15.57 17.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.82   6.03   5.85 6.57 7.71 5.68 4.82
Michelle Chew Ai Phin    Malaysia
Michelle Chew Ai Phin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 24.81   27.10   25.38 DNF 30.80 24.81 25.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:22.39     1:42.13 1:22.39
Megaminx Combined First round 35 2:26.86     3:04.99 2:26.86
Mohamad Syazwan Bin Mohamad Suhaimi    Malaysia
Mohamad Syazwan Bin Mohamad Suhaimi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 24.85   26.54   28.97 25.26 24.85 38.96 25.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 4.39   7.15   7.80 9.80 4.39 5.92 7.73
Skewb Combined First round 59 10.15   17.36   19.68 16.92 21.33 10.15 15.48
Mohammad Fiqh Mikael Bin Mohammad Sophian    Malaysia
Mohammad Fiqh Mikael Bin Mohammad Sophian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 18.70   20.96   18.70 24.78 21.54 21.82 19.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 6.94   8.45   7.38 10.27 10.63 7.70 6.94
Pyraminx First round 54 10.03   13.40   13.06 16.03 11.11 16.39 10.03
Mohammad Naufal Bin Mohd Suhairy    Malaysia
Mohammad Naufal Bin Mohd Suhairy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 16.17   18.62   16.17 19.00 19.84 19.77 17.09
First round 66 15.24   16.77   16.66 18.03 15.24 16.60 17.04
Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri    Malaysia
Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.30   11.43   12.12 10.30 16.36 10.31 11.86
First round 9 8.68   11.04   10.66 13.31 9.14 8.68 14.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 37.96   43.71   44.46 37.96 45.97 47.57 40.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:19.61   1:22.52   1:30.68 1:22.25 1:20.06 1:25.26 1:19.61
Mohd Shamil Naim Bin Mohd Nazli    Malaysia
Mohd Shamil Naim Bin Mohd Nazli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.71   14.51   13.72 13.85 15.96 18.83 13.71
First round 46 13.63   15.10   13.76 15.67 15.88 13.63 18.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.97   6.14   6.81 4.97 6.39 7.35 5.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 36.25   41.25   36.25 37.71 42.41 43.63 45.12
Pyraminx First round 41 7.82   12.05   13.84 7.82 13.19 11.33 11.62
Muhammad Adib Bin Muhd Azri Fahmi    Malaysia
Muhammad Adib Bin Muhd Azri Fahmi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 24.04   28.74   29.28 24.72 32.22 34.79 24.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 6.50   8.15   6.50 8.37 9.61 7.77 8.32
Muhammad Afeef Mizra Bin Ezwin Mizra    Malaysia
Muhammad Afeef Mizra Bin Ezwin Mizra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 17.92   20.49   23.00 19.36 17.92 21.08 21.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 5.01   8.81   9.58 9.42 8.63 8.39 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 77 2:15.05     2:16.95 2:15.05
Pyraminx First round 53 7.96   13.06   24.24 14.14 9.96 7.96 15.07
Skewb Combined First round 57 11.44   16.49   20.94 31.55 13.51 15.03 11.44
Muhammad Afiq Bin Muhd Azri Fahmi    Malaysia
Muhammad Afiq Bin Muhd Azri Fahmi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 18.92   20.99   24.72 21.62 19.57 21.78 18.92
Muhammad Akmal Azri Bin Muhammad Azhar    Malaysia
Muhammad Akmal Azri Bin Muhammad Azhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.20   14.46   16.12 13.67 12.20 16.79 13.60
First round 51 11.98   15.54   DNF 16.94 17.08 12.61 11.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.26   5.81   4.26 5.57 DNF 5.15 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 46.96   59.06   1:09.48 46.96 50.18 1:19.28 57.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:07.69     2:34.79 2:07.69
Muhammad Aliff Haiqal Bin Zulkifli    Malaysia
Muhammad Aliff Haiqal Bin Zulkifli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.68   12.24   15.48 12.53 12.11 10.68 12.07
First round 22 10.90   12.21   10.90 13.39 11.74 12.05 12.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 3.56   5.78   5.36 6.78 3.56 6.80 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 48.93   54.55   51.14 48.93 1:12.56 53.18 59.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 27.05   27.91   27.30 28.37 29.11 28.07 27.05
Pyraminx First round 24 8.95   9.61   11.16 10.01 8.96 9.87 8.95
Skewb Combined First round 31 7.86   8.71   8.47 9.11 13.40 7.86 8.54
Muhammad Aliff Ilham Bin Mohd Najib    Malaysia
Muhammad Aliff Ilham Bin Mohd Najib
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 18.62   20.25   20.53 18.62 20.55 20.25 19.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.68   5.71   6.26 5.65 5.57 4.68 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:23.95     1:26.65 1:23.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 35.57   40.85   46.93 45.38 37.75 39.42 35.57
Square-1 Combined First round 23 35.27   41.86   1:03.16 43.81 40.96 40.80 35.27
Muhammad Amirul Aiman Bin Abdul Rahman    Malaysia
Muhammad Amirul Aiman Bin Abdul Rahman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.42   14.51   14.34 14.60 14.58 12.42 18.76
First round 48 14.30   15.31   18.00 16.10 15.46 14.30 14.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.28   5.25   4.37 6.64 6.62 4.28 4.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 21.30   27.96   35.86 30.54 25.86 27.48 21.30
Pyraminx First round 46 6.67   12.38   10.73 6.67 14.15 19.14 12.25
Skewb Combined First round 11 5.37   6.53   DNF 6.74 6.61 5.37 6.25
Muhammad Amirul Izzat    Malaysia
Muhammad Amirul Izzat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 12.52   14.53   14.88 12.52 14.45 14.25 15.98
First round 32 12.84   13.72   13.30 13.66 12.84 14.20 14.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 57.35   1:04.01   1:24.97 1:01.17 57.35 1:03.32 1:07.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 21.67   32.78   34.52 DNF 33.91 21.67 29.92
Skewb Combined First round 36 6.12   9.21   7.56 10.35 11.58 9.73 6.12
Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman    Malaysia
Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.27   8.77   9.60 8.83 8.43 7.27 9.05
Second round 12 7.96   11.02   9.16 13.15 10.75 17.29 7.96
First round 4 8.88   10.22   9.85 11.29 11.32 8.88 9.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.82   2.31   2.90 2.10 1.82 1.92 DNF
First round 2 1.73   2.18   2.35 2.13 3.14 1.73 2.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.95   36.47   34.82 37.72 36.88 31.95 1:03.04
Combined First round 5 34.80   36.26   38.18 35.58 35.01 45.50 34.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:05.93   1:10.31   1:14.42 1:07.55 1:05.93 1:15.79 1:08.96
Combined First round 8 1:05.35   1:10.78   1:20.22 1:08.97 1:05.35 1:07.44 1:15.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.32   21.18   19.56 22.71 23.94 16.32 21.28
Combined First round 10 13.07   21.49   23.99 DNF 19.88 13.07 20.60
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:08.79   1:15.47   1:10.07 1:25.53 DNF 1:08.79 1:10.81
Pyraminx Final 4 4.09   5.06   4.55 5.65 4.97 4.09 5.80
First round 8 4.29   5.86   4.99 4.29 8.79 6.49 6.10
Skewb Combined First round 14 4.94   6.84   4.94 7.61 5.74 12.23 7.17
Square-1 Combined First round 31 1:09.52     1:09.52 DNF
Muhammad Aziem Aizuddin Bin Hisham    Malaysia
Muhammad Aziem Aizuddin Bin Hisham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 15.99   17.94   18.34 17.83 17.96 18.03 15.99
First round 59 15.16   16.12   16.79 17.69 15.16 15.87 15.71
Muhammad Azri Bin Hamdan    Malaysia
Muhammad Azri Bin Hamdan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 17.42   20.23   18.86 17.42 DNF 22.07 19.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:04.92   1:12.94   1:04.92 1:20.05 1:34.14 1:10.22 1:08.56
Muhammad Danish Aiman Bin Mohd Izuan    Malaysia
Muhammad Danish Aiman Bin Mohd Izuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 6.15   10.71   10.60 8.28 13.26 15.52 6.15
Muhammad Danish Haikal Bin Mohd Izuan    Malaysia
Muhammad Danish Haikal Bin Mohd Izuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.35   13.83   15.37 16.33 12.06 11.35 14.07
First round 54 14.98   15.64   DNF 15.85 14.98 15.31 15.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.89   5.63   4.55 3.89 5.45 6.97 6.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 31.03   39.54   31.03 38.58 39.36 40.67 58.09
Pyraminx First round 49 10.21   12.49   10.21 13.19 10.37 13.91 14.56
Skewb Combined First round 44 6.72   10.90   12.15 8.95 6.72 12.50 11.59
Square-1 Combined First round 30 1:07.04     1:33.97 1:07.04
Muhammad Danysh Daniel Bin Muhammad Nazry    Malaysia
Muhammad Danysh Daniel Bin Muhammad Nazry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 16.10   19.07   DNF 19.09 19.44 16.10 18.67
Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain    Malaysia
Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.06   13.07   12.06 12.57 13.46 15.23 13.19
Second round 8 9.91   10.78   11.67 11.17 9.91 11.09 10.08
First round 31 12.49   13.72   14.20 12.49 14.12 12.83 14.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.82   5.81   4.82 DNF 5.62 6.45 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 47.57   54.74   1:03.81 54.82 59.60 49.81 47.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:35.62   1:42.26   1:40.16 1:42.15 1:44.48 1:47.60 1:35.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.03   26.19   29.15 24.88 26.44 19.03 27.24
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:13.26   1:25.73   1:13.26 1:24.96 1:27.11 1:35.68 1:25.12
Pyraminx First round 52 7.61   12.85   15.42 7.61 30.16 13.44 9.68
Skewb Combined First round 18 6.53   7.65   7.36 11.16 7.09 6.53 8.50
Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin    Malaysia
Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 19.50   21.87   20.10 19.50 22.90 22.61 25.88
Megaminx Combined First round 23 1:23.67   1:31.56   1:38.67 1:23.67 1:36.43 1:27.95 1:30.30
Pyraminx First round 27 7.19   10.22   7.19 8.11 11.11 12.57 11.45
Skewb Combined First round 19 6.00   7.67   7.24 7.94 7.84 7.94 6.00
Square-1 Final 5 12.20   14.85   12.20 17.41 16.70 13.14 14.70
Combined First round 3 10.34   14.03   10.34 15.77 13.90 16.12 12.42
Muhammad Hakimi Bin Mohd Azhar    Malaysia
Muhammad Hakimi Bin Mohd Azhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.82   12.24   10.82 11.89 13.32 13.34 11.52
First round 12 10.29   11.24   11.38 10.58 11.76 13.15 10.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.08   4.55   4.08 4.70 5.16 4.87 4.09
Muhammad Hariz Bin Abdul Jamal    Malaysia
Muhammad Hariz Bin Abdul Jamal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 13.09   15.36   15.47 18.71 13.72 16.90 13.09
First round 44 13.38   14.95   13.38 14.55 15.18 15.11 24.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 3.74   6.08   3.74 5.40 6.24 7.12 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:06.04   1:07.99   1:14.74 1:06.04 1:09.09 1:06.40 1:08.49
Pyraminx First round 63 12.70   16.68   14.44 18.52 19.93 17.07 12.70
Skewb Combined First round 58 11.22   16.79   17.15 29.99 21.38 11.22 11.83
Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan    Malaysia
Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.37   9.07   8.37 8.56 10.23 8.41 11.29
Second round 9 8.53   10.86   8.53 12.74 10.34 9.51 15.28
First round 2 8.45   8.91   9.15 8.45 9.09 8.50 10.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.32   4.17   4.30 4.20 4.02 3.32 4.76
First round 7 2.24   3.88   3.49 4.35 2.24 6.16 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.98   35.55   31.98 39.56 35.28 36.19 35.19
Combined First round 4 29.74   35.61   33.14 37.74 29.74 45.33 35.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:11.06   1:27.27   1:28.18 1:52.91 1:24.93 1:11.06 1:28.69
Megaminx Final 3 49.38   51.30   52.32 49.38 51.77 49.80 56.02
Combined First round 8 50.20   56.61   1:02.78 56.08 50.20 1:08.00 50.96
Skewb Combined First round 51 8.72   12.31   17.94 10.44 12.14 14.35 8.72
Muhammad Haykal Bin Zulfikry    Malaysia
Muhammad Haykal Bin Zulfikry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 17.49   19.91   17.49 22.18 21.12 18.51 20.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 4.71   7.25   8.01 6.74 4.71 7.35 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 55.75   1:08.54   55.75 1:04.68 1:04.47 1:19.16 1:16.46
Pyraminx First round 50 7.17   12.75   12.29 7.17 13.20 12.75 14.41
Muhammad Hazim Bin Sainey    Malaysia
Muhammad Hazim Bin Sainey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 35.83   38.43   40.84 35.83 38.08 38.72 38.48
Muhammad Haziq Azhar Bin Noraza    Malaysia
Muhammad Haziq Azhar Bin Noraza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 18.96   25.77   18.96 22.67 34.14 42.14 20.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 76 2:11.76     2:11.76 2:35.17
Pyraminx First round 56 9.15   13.51   9.96 19.00 9.15 16.96 13.62
Skewb Combined First round 50 8.24   12.23   13.88 15.73 10.89 11.92 8.24
Square-1 Combined First round 29 51.12   1:25.20   1:34.32 51.12 54.33 1:46.94 1:59.99
Muhammad Helmi Bin Azman    Malaysia
Muhammad Helmi Bin Azman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 15.32   19.91   20.54 18.87 20.49 15.32 20.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:21.95     1:35.36 1:21.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:28.06     2:28.06 2:29.48
Pyraminx First round 34 6.63   11.20   9.12 12.36 12.12 14.60 6.63
Muhammad Hisham Bin Syaihudin    Malaysia
Muhammad Hisham Bin Syaihudin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 17.12   19.24   17.54 21.63 DNF 18.56 17.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.28   4.72   4.47 4.28 4.49 6.16 5.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 29.43   35.49   30.17 44.01 32.30 29.43 45.11
Muhammad Nabil Bin Mohd Sahidan    Malaysia
Muhammad Nabil Bin Mohd Sahidan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 21.68   25.66   28.64 21.68 28.49 23.44 25.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 7.31   8.95   7.31 9.38 10.02 10.20 7.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 37.24   52.44   52.92 51.10 53.30 37.24 1:05.52
Skewb Combined First round 37 8.04   9.50   10.12 10.00 8.04 8.39 10.95
Muhammad Nurhidayat Bin Hishamuddin    Malaysia
Muhammad Nurhidayat Bin Hishamuddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 22.95   30.92   25.69 42.90 41.26 25.82 22.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:21.95     1:37.70 1:21.95
Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan    Malaysia
Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.39   11.44   10.78 11.08 14.18 12.47 10.39
Second round 4 8.85   9.63   8.85 9.65 13.24 9.44 9.79
First round 10 9.05   11.16   9.05 9.59 13.64 10.25 15.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.92   4.86   DNF 4.32 4.65 3.92 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.99   41.73   42.77 37.99 42.61 40.34 42.24
Combined First round 7 35.79   39.54   39.61 35.79 39.23 47.29 39.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:01.79   1:04.81   1:05.39 1:02.20 1:01.79 1:06.85 1:09.66
Combined First round 5 1:03.72   1:06.73   1:06.18 1:06.31 1:08.53 1:07.70 1:03.72
Megaminx Final 9 56.67   59.69   56.67 59.43 58.54 1:09.70 1:01.10
Combined First round 10 55.52   1:01.41   59.34 1:03.33 1:02.43 1:02.47 55.52
Muhammad Zaid Imran Bin Risuki    Malaysia
Muhammad Zaid Imran Bin Risuki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 34.23   45.49   58.23 40.33 52.90 43.24 34.23
Muhammad Zaim Irfan Bin Zakaria    Malaysia
Muhammad Zaim Irfan Bin Zakaria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 21.66   24.27   29.41 24.87 25.82 21.66 22.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 6.43   9.26   8.64 6.43 10.08 11.06 9.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 78 2:28.09     2:36.86 2:28.09
Skewb Combined First round 55 8.99   14.92   14.29 19.62 21.56 10.84 8.99
Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir    Malaysia
Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 14.26   14.66   14.59 16.87 14.26 14.96 14.43
First round 35 13.04   13.96   14.60 15.58 14.04 13.25 13.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.54   6.05   8.61 6.40 5.54 6.19 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 47.33   55.09   52.65 59.92 53.65 58.97 47.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:01.52     2:01.52 2:22.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 34.36   39.27   43.15 34.36 46.15 35.94 38.72
Pyraminx First round 47 9.09   12.44   17.41 9.12 9.09 12.69 15.52
Ng Jia Quan    Malaysia
Ng Jia Quan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.70   12.26   9.86 9.70 14.45 DNF 12.46
Second round 3 9.01   9.52   9.01 9.43 9.36 9.78 10.95
First round 7 9.09   10.63   14.18 10.12 10.87 9.09 10.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.64   2.27   5.84 2.45 1.64 2.47 1.88
First round 1 1.78   1.99   NR 4.02 1.99 1.78 2.05 1.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.66   36.54   34.66 35.88 36.53 37.20 39.13
Combined First round 8 35.50   39.92   39.85 45.60 40.95 38.96 35.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:06.29   1:11.79   1:12.68 1:12.52 1:18.77 1:06.29 1:10.18
Combined First round 9 1:06.72   1:13.00   1:25.70 1:12.77 1:06.72 1:15.31 1:10.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:11.81   DNF   2:11.81 DNF DNF
First round 3 1:15.58   DNF   DNF 1:15.58 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.24   21.68   29.51 19.91 18.24 25.02 20.11
Combined First round 7 17.88   20.58   21.49 19.91 20.33 22.50 17.88
Megaminx Final 8 49.37   58.58   1:01.11 55.71 1:05.71 58.93 49.37
Combined First round 7 51.69   55.92   56.77 51.69 58.56 1:03.16 52.44
Pyraminx Final 1 2.29   3.33   2.74 4.35 2.90 2.29 7.60
First round 3 2.91   4.50   3.08 5.80 5.01 5.40 2.91
Skewb Final 3 4.22   4.90   6.37 5.34 4.22 4.32 5.05
Combined First round 4 3.48   4.50   3.48 4.36 4.18 5.68 4.97
Square-1 Final 2 9.13   12.81   13.92 10.47 16.48 9.13 14.03
Combined First round 2 10.08   13.11   13.27 15.14 12.06 13.99 10.08
Ng Si Xian    Malaysia
Ng Si Xian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 16.96   19.31   16.96 24.46 21.19 17.11 19.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 5.41   7.65   7.93 8.37 6.85 8.17 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 52.21   56.30   56.14 52.21 54.56 DNF 58.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:25.59   1:35.80   1:53.44 1:25.59 1:38.74 1:26.03 1:42.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 47.84   52.24   48.46 1:06.02 55.47 52.79 47.84
Ng Wen Hui    Malaysia
Ng Wen Hui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 36.76   48.28   51.15 1:12.86 36.76 47.92 45.78
Nicholas Tan Jun Wei    Malaysia
Nicholas Tan Jun Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.28   14.32   13.28 20.98 13.59 13.81 15.55
First round 56 13.49   15.78   15.04 16.44 15.86 13.49 16.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 5.68   6.59   6.98 5.68 7.18 6.45 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 57.49   1:02.32   1:02.64 57.49 DNF 1:00.07 1:04.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 25.11   27.87   27.68 25.11 27.99 31.41 27.94
Megaminx Combined First round 27 1:37.35   1:42.83   1:55.64 1:38.34 1:51.32 1:37.35 1:38.84
Pyraminx First round 39 9.55   12.01   9.70 13.51 12.83 18.30 9.55
Skewb Combined First round 20 5.14   7.69   9.54 8.03 5.14 14.28 5.51
Nicholas Teoh Tze Yuen    Malaysia
Nicholas Teoh Tze Yuen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 18.98   22.09   22.06 DNF 18.98 24.96 19.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.16   5.82   6.77 6.05 3.16 5.69 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:12.07   1:22.63   1:48.91 1:16.94 1:12.07 1:22.10 1:28.86
Ooi Zhen Ka    Malaysia
Ooi Zhen Ka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 14.42   16.53   18.46 14.94 14.42 16.19 DNF
First round 69 16.20   17.10   17.52 17.03 25.41 16.75 16.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.11   6.28   4.11 7.16 7.43 6.91 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:01.25   1:08.56   1:08.48 1:03.78 1:16.07 1:13.41 1:01.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:32.36   1:46.76   1:52.72 1:53.05 1:34.50 1:56.58 1:32.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 32.49   36.90   35.23 44.95 39.40 32.49 36.08
Megaminx Combined First round 30 1:42.99   1:46.36   1:50.72 1:42.99 1:53.34 1:44.73 1:43.64
Pyraminx First round 58 11.16   15.58   11.16 14.85 16.75 19.33 15.14
Skewb Combined First round 49 10.22   12.05   12.68 12.80 10.22 15.08 10.68
Square-1 Combined First round 26 38.56   53.36   38.56 39.83 1:04.47 1:02.92 57.34
Ryan Ajmera    Malaysia
Ryan Ajmera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 19.81   23.17   19.81 DNF 23.19 24.86 21.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.43   5.27   3.43 11.00 4.40 5.07 6.35
Sean Teh Jingshan    Malaysia
Sean Teh Jingshan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 11.69   14.21   14.07 15.83 11.69 13.01 15.55
First round 55 11.50   15.73   14.42 20.87 11.50 16.11 16.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.24   4.51   4.09 9.29 3.24 4.54 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 50.14   55.71   56.45 58.20 57.44 53.23 50.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 1:08.00     1:33.88 1:08.00
Megaminx Combined First round 11 57.35   1:02.93   57.35 1:00.95 1:02.54 1:11.46 1:05.29
Shawn Poh    Malaysia
Shawn Poh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.26   12.53   13.19 13.05 10.26 14.23 11.34
First round 34 12.37   13.96   14.16 12.37 14.40 13.31 15.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.15   5.37   6.29 7.64 4.15 4.88 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 48.32   57.69   56.96 1:01.39 1:03.81 48.32 54.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 18.54   22.09   18.54 24.30 21.70 24.92 20.28
Megaminx Combined First round 14 59.84   1:17.92   1:11.06 1:31.30 1:15.39 59.84 1:27.30
Pyraminx Final 3 4.22   4.80   6.47 5.76 4.22 4.38 4.26
First round 5 4.58   5.56   4.58 4.81 7.24 6.99 4.87
Square-1 Combined First round 14 20.58   25.45   22.61 27.52 57.06 26.23 20.58
Sheng Foon Kin    Malaysia
Sheng Foon Kin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.01   13.34   12.57 12.01 14.60 13.70 13.74
First round 23 10.69   12.22   12.63 11.72 14.48 12.31 10.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 42.42   47.75   56.86 49.23 42.42 51.27 42.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:28.68   1:33.14   1:29.71 1:44.61 1:30.99 1:28.68 1:38.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 2:24.89   DNF   2:24.89 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.26   22.69   23.75 25.72 24.16 20.17 19.26
Combined First round 8 19.38   20.63   19.82 19.38 24.41 19.74 22.34
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:02.14   1:16.54   1:32.19 DNF 1:07.84 1:09.59 1:02.14
Square-1 Final 8 17.63   18.87   17.73 20.99 17.63 17.89 DNF
Combined First round 10 18.60   20.65   23.14 21.67 21.02 18.60 19.27
Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文)    Malaysia
Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 31.65   34.78   37.37 31.65 35.27 31.69 38.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 79 2:36.72     3:06.80 2:36.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 3:42.06     4:40.55 3:42.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 1:26.25     1:26.25 1:29.81
Megaminx Combined First round 32 1:52.63   1:57.23   1:57.99 1:57.82 2:09.01 1:52.63 1:55.89
Siow Chun Heng    Malaysia
Siow Chun Heng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 17.26   20.18   32.05 17.26 25.28 17.34 17.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 4.79   6.91   4.79 9.60 9.28 6.11 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 52.38   58.19   1:04.96 1:09.23 52.38 52.99 56.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:32.23     2:32.23 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 23.98   28.66   31.71 23.98 27.35 28.68 29.95
Pyraminx First round 30 6.94   10.57   12.61 6.94 11.03 DNF 8.06
Skewb Combined First round 30 7.75   8.61   9.13 8.39 10.62 8.31 7.75
Sri Ganesh Krishna    Malaysia
Sri Ganesh Krishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 32.99   DNF   32.99 37.40 DNF DNF 43.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 15.39   DNF   17.77 DNF 15.39 19.60 DNF
Syabil Amsyar    Malaysia
Syabil Amsyar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 6 4.68   5.12   5.71 6.18 4.84 4.68 4.81
Syafiq Aizat Bin Shaiful Amri    Malaysia
Syafiq Aizat Bin Shaiful Amri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.74   12.12   11.91 11.85 12.60 13.47 11.74
First round 28 10.95   12.83   12.31 13.30 10.95 12.87 15.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.67   4.71   3.88 7.20 3.67 4.97 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 38.56   43.05   50.61 41.68 41.47 38.56 45.99
Combined First round 10 36.48   42.11   46.51 38.94 51.51 36.48 40.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 5 17.45   18.78   17.45 17.49 24.52 19.51 19.33
Skewb Combined First round 33 6.51   8.96   9.55 9.55 8.92 6.51 8.42
Square-1 Combined First round 9 14.71   17.96   27.09 19.92 15.77 18.19 14.71
Syed Muhammad Ilham Arif    Malaysia
Syed Muhammad Ilham Arif
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 40 3:08.25     3:08.25 4:07.96
Tan Cheow Liang    Malaysia
Tan Cheow Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 17.72   19.53   18.96 29.45 17.72 20.60 19.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 5.51   6.99   5.51 9.18 7.20 7.98 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 57.99   1:02.67   1:00.00 1:01.54 57.99 1:09.11 1:06.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:53.69   2:05.71   2:02.89 1:59.94 1:53.69 2:27.68 2:14.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 1:27.43     DNF 1:27.43
Skewb Combined First round 47 8.83   11.96   11.89 8.83 15.82 13.39 10.59
Tan Kwan Yang    Malaysia
Tan Kwan Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.05   10.96   10.05 11.05 11.05 13.64 10.77
Second round 10 10.07   10.88   12.87 10.25 11.24 10.07 11.14
First round 11 9.96   11.16   10.38 9.96 12.38 10.73 12.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.04   5.75   5.87 8.44 6.80 4.04 4.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.29   15.70   14.29 18.98 14.43 15.64 17.03
Combined First round 4 17.33   18.56   17.33 20.92 17.89 19.15 18.65
Skewb Final 4 3.87   5.09   5.68 3.87 4.71 4.87 7.15
Combined First round 5 3.94   5.02   5.51 4.83 4.72 6.19 3.94
Tan Wei Ken    Malaysia
Tan Wei Ken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.91   13.93   12.16 11.91 21.04 13.07 16.55
First round 19 10.06   12.06   12.00 10.82 13.35 10.06 14.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 5.99   6.80   6.05 13.99 6.27 8.09 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 56.42   1:07.26   56.42 1:14.53 1:05.10 1:19.43 1:02.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:16.53     2:16.53 2:19.35
Tee Ray Den    Malaysia
Tee Ray Den
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 12.96   20.31   12.96 23.20 18.06 25.04 19.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 6.50   7.03   7.33 6.55 7.22 8.79 6.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 29.82   45.81   38.83 56.91 DNF 41.68 29.82
Pyraminx First round 44 6.05   12.24   6.05 16.58 10.78 12.74 13.19
Tengku Muhammad Afnan Faliq Bin Tuan Farezuddeen Ahmad    Malaysia
Tengku Muhammad Afnan Faliq Bin Tuan Farezuddeen Ahmad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 22.79   26.23   25.46 25.96 28.73 27.28 22.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 1:29.77     1:29.77 1:41.65
Tiew Fu Siang    Malaysia
Tiew Fu Siang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 16.41   18.66   19.13 16.41 19.09 17.91 18.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:22.99     1:43.23 1:22.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 27.61   41.74   49.71 36.19 39.31 27.61 59.05
Pyraminx First round 69 20.25   23.68   20.81 20.25 23.72 26.52 30.43
Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠)    Malaysia
Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 24.66   33.27   35.44 30.54 24.66 37.56 33.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 10.79   12.60   12.62 14.10 10.79 11.09 16.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 1:51.12     1:56.48 1:51.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:47.10     2:47.10 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 48.29   1:06.86   57.52 1:09.55 1:13.52 48.29 1:35.23
Megaminx Combined First round 36 2:31.15     2:31.15 DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 8.30   11.47   11.82 10.64 11.96 8.30 12.11
Skewb Combined First round 56 10.49   16.40   16.52 32.67 20.60 10.49 12.09
Timothy Lim Shao Tian    Malaysia
Timothy Lim Shao Tian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 29.47   45.14   29.47 44.49 46.94 46.14 44.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 8.22   14.07   14.47 8.22 11.26 16.49 20.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 1:40.70     1:40.70 2:57.60
Megaminx Combined First round 41 4:44.36     4:54.59 4:44.36
Pyraminx First round 65 12.82   17.23   19.32 12.82 DNF 17.54 14.84
Tiu Sheng Yang    Malaysia
Tiu Sheng Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 30.07   35.47   37.79 34.54 40.57 30.07 34.09
Tuah Aliff Muqri    Malaysia
Tuah Aliff Muqri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 11.00   14.43   11.00 22.67 14.92 13.80 14.58
First round 53 13.33   15.62   15.86 14.02 13.33 17.16 16.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 4.74   7.35   9.08 4.74 7.63 7.97 6.46
Vivashdheeran Kalatharan    Malaysia
Vivashdheeran Kalatharan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.17   15.23   14.17 16.82 16.64 14.75 14.31
First round 41 12.64   14.74   15.83 12.64 16.06 12.84 15.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.97   5.73   4.97 5.12 5.46 7.04 6.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 27.52   32.11   36.60 32.85 27.52 35.97 27.52
Pyraminx First round 42 8.58   12.07   DNF 12.72 8.58 13.44 10.05
Skewb Combined First round 39 8.54   9.70   8.80 10.93 DNF 9.38 8.54
Wan Muhammad Rizqi Bin Wan Mohd Roslan    Malaysia
Wan Muhammad Rizqi Bin Wan Mohd Roslan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 16.98   21.50   17.38 17.85 16.98 29.27 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.84   6.07   6.00 7.49 4.84 7.12 5.08
Wang Junwen (王俊文)    Malaysia
Wang Junwen (王俊文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.82   12.76   13.98 10.82 12.45 16.54 11.86
First round 33 10.69   13.73   14.50 13.65 15.19 13.04 10.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.02   5.56   6.44 5.50 5.02 5.12 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 59.14   1:08.23   59.14 1:21.73 1:21.06 1:04.39 59.24
Megaminx Combined First round 34 2:09.30     2:09.30 2:11.80
Pyraminx First round 61 11.51   16.09   22.53 11.95 11.51 30.03 13.78
Skewb Combined First round 60 11.53   18.64   15.01 29.16 35.84 11.53 11.74
Wen Khye Saw    Malaysia
Wen Khye Saw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 25.98   31.25   32.73 38.96 32.43 25.98 28.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 4.66   6.12   4.66 5.31 7.96 9.00 5.10
Pyraminx First round 60 10.22   15.84   10.22 16.71 16.89 16.84 13.97
Skewb Combined First round 46 8.07   11.47   10.08 13.31 11.03 DNF 8.07
William Yoong    Malaysia
William Yoong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 13.70   16.43   17.11 15.30 13.70 16.89 21.66
First round 61 14.08   16.32   19.83 14.08 16.97 17.61 14.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.44   5.05   4.44 5.04 4.79 5.33 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 32.56   34.79   35.07 32.56 35.38 44.33 33.91
Pyraminx First round 40 9.60   12.03   10.85 14.66 11.06 14.17 9.60
Skewb Combined First round 52 10.00   12.68   14.81 15.83 11.01 12.23 10.00
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)    Singapore
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.89   11.39   10.96 11.02 14.31 12.19 10.89
First round 5 8.23   10.39   9.10 8.23 10.70 11.59 11.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.32   4.00   4.53 3.95 3.51 4.75 3.32
First round 8 2.40   4.06   4.79 3.96 4.21 4.02 2.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.54   38.32   46.81 39.86 38.84 35.54 36.27
Combined First round 2 31.54   34.31   34.77 39.57 34.01 31.54 34.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:02.58   1:06.74   1:14.14 1:08.04 1:05.43 1:06.76 1:02.58
Combined First round 6 1:03.61   1:07.15   1:07.11 1:03.61 1:22.89 1:09.16 1:05.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.94   15.30   15.71 25.51 15.80 14.40 13.94
Combined First round 3 15.74   17.48   17.45 15.74 18.28 16.70 18.33
Megaminx Final 7 51.43   56.53   1:09.17 59.44 51.43 54.88 55.26
Combined First round 5 50.20   55.54   1:02.90 51.22 50.20 1:05.60 52.49
Pyraminx First round 18 4.65   8.46   7.12 8.20 4.65 10.48 10.07
Skewb Final 5 4.68   5.31   7.12 4.68 5.62 5.20 5.11
Combined First round 10 5.67   6.46   5.67 7.32 7.54 5.83 6.22
Square-1 Final 4 9.88   14.32   12.59 14.43 15.93 9.88 17.98
Combined First round 6 13.55   14.72   13.59 15.12 15.46 13.55 18.68
Wong Jin Tim    Malaysia
Wong Jin Tim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 23.71   29.94   23.71 32.86 35.05 32.25 24.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 5.98   9.60   8.30 9.42 5.98 16.24 11.08
Wong Min Jze    Malaysia
Wong Min Jze
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 17.55   18.93   19.88 18.35 23.02 17.55 18.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 3.84   6.29   3.84 5.33 7.90 7.06 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:05.28   1:10.81   1:05.28 1:11.40 1:15.72 1:09.11 1:11.91
Wong Shek Teng    Malaysia
Wong Shek Teng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 17.12   22.16   22.85 17.12 21.91 27.39 21.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 4.43   6.18   7.16 4.64 6.79 7.11 4.43
Pyraminx First round 19 7.14   9.02   9.30 10.05 9.77 7.99 7.14
Yap Di Sheng    Malaysia
Yap Di Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 17 6.02   8.31   8.95 11.12 6.02 9.41 6.57
Skewb Final 6 4.26   5.48   5.10 6.15 4.26 DNF 5.20
Combined First round 3 3.52   4.07   3.98 5.71 3.52 3.73 4.50
Yap E Jie    Malaysia
Yap E Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 12.67   14.78   17.34 14.27 14.91 12.67 15.16
First round 30 11.61   13.54   11.61 17.77 14.09 12.17 14.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.42   4.99   4.42 4.68 5.56 4.99 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 47.65   58.75   58.67 47.65 53.51 DNF 1:04.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 23.88   27.26   26.36 28.35 29.87 27.06 23.88
Pyraminx First round 26 7.97   10.01   7.97 15.36 8.19 9.78 12.05
Skewb Combined First round 24 5.84   8.15   7.87 8.57 8.48 5.84 8.09
Square-1 Combined First round 17 25.61   33.00   25.61 39.74 34.95 37.64 26.42
Yap Jia Yang    Malaysia
Yap Jia Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.68   10.52   11.15 10.18 7.68 13.44 10.24
Second round 2 6.78   8.61   7.77 6.78 11.09 9.05 9.02
First round 1 7.31   7.99   7.50 8.37 7.31 8.11 8.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.48   4.42   3.99 4.63 3.48 4.85 4.63
First round 5 2.68   3.54   2.85 DNF 2.68 4.18 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.56   32.47   34.71 31.03 32.73 33.64 30.56
Combined First round 1 27.57   33.02   37.29 32.67 36.11 30.27 27.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 52.22   57.91   1:04.01 1:06.29 55.67 52.22 54.06
Combined First round 4 57.65   1:04.23   1:11.59 57.65 1:06.64 1:04.07 1:01.99
Yee Wen Foo    Malaysia
Yee Wen Foo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.61   11.82   13.10 10.61 11.47 12.20 11.80
First round 38 9.29   14.17   9.29 14.53 16.46 12.81 15.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.50   4.93   4.66 4.56 5.58 DNF 3.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 22.10   25.76   28.79 24.10 32.59 22.10 24.38
Megaminx Combined First round 21 1:17.75   1:26.65   1:27.49 1:25.47 1:17.75 1:31.94 1:26.98
Skewb Final 1 2.99   3.17   NR 2.99 3.14 4.04 3.24 3.12
Combined First round 1 3.29   3.58   3.53 3.69 3.51 3.29 3.69
Square-1 Final 9 15.46   20.66   15.46 21.09 21.94 22.60 18.96
Combined First round 8 15.49   16.53   15.49 21.46 17.51 15.55 16.54
Yusufi Bin Abdul Hafiz    Malaysia
Yusufi Bin Abdul Hafiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 14.76   17.28   17.72 17.83 14.76 16.30 22.51
First round 64 13.96   16.48   13.96 17.98 14.67 16.78 21.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.22   6.47   7.21 7.79 6.25 5.95 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 1:43.79     DNF 1:43.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 27.89   35.84   32.53 41.97 27.89 39.58 35.40
Skewb Combined First round 48 7.91   12.00   7.91 13.12 14.20 13.01 9.88
Zhongyi Ho    Malaysia
Zhongyi Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.76   11.80   11.92 15.36 13.15 9.76 10.34
Second round 7 10.53   10.72   15.76 10.76 10.53 10.82 10.59
First round 18 9.47   11.90   9.83 9.47 14.62 13.02 12.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.52   4.67   4.75 4.59 4.98 4.52 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 50.94   1:01.00   1:25.59 1:05.65 58.54 58.80 50.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 24.96   28.80   25.20 35.51 28.02 33.18 24.96
Skewb Combined First round 45 6.46   11.01   17.70 14.64 6.46 8.54 9.86