UW Spring 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-5-9  USA, Seattle, Washington UW Spring 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kevin Hays 9.32  Justin Adsuara 10.68  Arvin Tang 11.79
 2x2x2 Cube  Ben Yu 2.88  Andrew Libby 3.25  Jack Manuel 3.67
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Hays 35.81  Ben Yu 42.20  Arvin Tang 48.62
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Hays 57.53  Ian Nanney 1:35.18  Ben Yu 1:35.57
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Daniel Chan 16.43  Justin Adsuara 17.01  Arvin Tang 19.64
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 8.26   10.27    USA 10.96 10.08 8.26 13.48 9.76
2 Daniel Chan 10.54   12.23    USA 10.97 10.54 13.55 16.51 12.16
3 Ben Yu 8.85   12.34    USA 10.26 17.24 9.53 20.41 8.85
4 Andrew Libby 11.60   12.58    USA 11.60 11.90 13.34 15.49 12.51
5 Arvin Tang 11.72   12.62    USA 12.81 11.72 13.20 11.84 22.96
6 Justin Adsuara 9.84   12.64    USA 14.42 11.41 9.84 13.78 12.73
7 Jack Manuel 11.91   13.92    Canada 15.08 13.45 11.91 14.21 14.11
8 Ian Nanney 10.80   14.38    USA 14.30 13.90 14.95 16.55 10.80
9 Yuki Ito (伊藤祐樹) 11.52   14.41    Japan 18.90 14.24 14.37 14.62 11.52
10 Janelle Tin 12.70   14.57    USA 16.09 15.41 15.36 12.70 12.93
11 Abdullah Islam 13.28   14.80    USA 15.73 15.58 13.59 13.28 15.23
12 Daniel Yang 13.38   14.80    USA 14.97 14.99 17.35 14.44 13.38
13 Jerry Liu 13.58   15.47    USA 17.56 13.90 15.86 16.64 13.58
14 Jason Hunt 14.50   15.92    USA 17.46 14.50 17.74 15.61 14.70
15 Zheng Li (李政) 14.21   16.29    China 15.47 18.35 18.19 15.22 14.21
16 Pinyi Wang (王品懿) 15.58   16.46    Taiwan 15.58 17.08 15.58 16.73 17.28
17 Erik Basarab 15.72   17.05    USA 17.03 15.72 16.68 18.52 17.44
18 Zachary Mazzuca 14.57   17.15    USA DNF 14.57 17.67 16.28 17.51
19 Seth De Silva 10.88   NR 17.27    Sri Lanka 10.88 15.88 DNF 19.76 16.17
20 Benjamin Toomey 14.53   17.38    USA 15.84 19.40 16.91 21.32 14.53
21 Matthew Dickman 17.26   17.61    USA 17.41 17.26 23.82 18.05 17.38
22 Quang Nguyen-Ba 17.64   18.24    USA 18.20 18.45 18.08 17.64 23.08
23 Austin Stowers 16.93   18.65    USA 17.82 19.71 16.93 18.43 22.17
24 Ben Royce 16.71   19.74    USA 19.72 19.98 20.57 16.71 19.52
25 James Park 17.59   20.33    USA 24.71 17.59 19.29 17.83 23.87
26 Patrick Elliott 19.95   21.50    USA 19.95 21.59 20.29 22.63 24.89
27 Benjamin Segal 19.42   21.82    USA 28.38 19.42 19.42 25.67 20.38
28 Connor Owens 20.86   23.15    USA 22.99 20.86 21.65 25.43 24.81
29 Jacob Lawty 22.14   24.41    USA 25.79 24.35 22.14 29.01 23.08
30 Spencer Slaton 18.16   25.84    USA 20.08 DNF 18.16 19.38 38.07
31 Derick Salamanca 23.72   25.90    USA 29.06 27.46 23.87 26.36 23.72
32 Jack Bye 22.91   26.26    USA 25.37 25.90 27.50 22.91 28.10
33 Olivia Lee 25.34   26.80    USA 29.74 26.35 25.34 27.01 27.04
34 Noah Wymbs 25.76   28.11    USA 29.74 26.83 25.76 38.36 27.75
35 Ryek Ebenhahn 25.36   28.72    USA 25.36 28.76 31.27 29.78 27.62
36 Matthew Weiss 21.06   29.25    USA 41.93 31.25 27.10 29.39 21.06
37 Zachary Clark 28.49   29.50    USA 29.20 31.87 29.35 28.49 29.96
38 Ethan Foltz 27.36   29.73    USA 29.40 27.91 27.36 31.88 32.49
39 Aryan Kaushik 20.67   30.08    USA 31.56 28.40 20.67 30.28 33.90
40 Avi Caspe 29.65   31.63    USA 29.75 29.65 35.08 39.82 30.07
41 Yogesh Sharma 25.56   32.82    India DNF 26.31 41.22 25.56 30.94
42 Will Slaton 28.66   33.08    USA 28.93 37.71 34.51 35.81 28.66
43 Arshad Mohideen 30.58   35.61    USA 51.90 30.58 31.53 33.03 42.28
44 Abdur Islam 33.69   36.71    USA 47.79 33.69 36.79 34.43 38.90
45 Kaylene Yandell 35.02   40.53    USA 40.65 35.02 42.98 1:33.50 37.95
46 Brandon Hales 31.95   41.67    USA 45.20 41.92 31.95 45.12 37.96
47 Sean Smith 32.49   41.68    USA 41.90 DNF 44.05 32.49 39.10
48 Taran Avery 36.68   46.53    USA 47.25 36.68 45.24 51.05 47.10
49 Troy Sheikh 35.46   46.67    USA 1:05.93 51.81 42.91 45.28 35.46
50 Jacob Smith 43.10   47.28    USA 49.77 43.10 49.10 49.59 43.15
51 Ken Hunt 36.55   51.91    USA 42.68 36.55 1:11.73 41.31 1:18.07
52 Jared Goodman 34.23   52.65    USA 58.26 34.23 57.42 42.28 1:03.89
53 James Libby 47.34   54.96    USA 1:03.93 57.23 53.68 53.96 47.34
54 Arnav Chawla 51.26   1:00.71    USA 1:09.67 1:19.53 54.06 58.41 51.26
55 Jillian Tin 46.77   1:13.42    USA 1:48.06 46.77 1:13.46 51.90 1:34.89
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 8.58   9.05    USA 8.58 8.96 9.54 8.64 DNF
2 Justin Adsuara 9.64   10.26    USA 10.29 11.76 10.82 9.68 9.64
3 Arvin Tang 9.62   11.71    USA 13.55 9.62 11.01 12.27 11.84
4 Andrew Libby 9.31   12.76    USA 13.71 13.50 13.31 9.31 11.47
5 Ben Yu 10.28   13.09    USA 10.86 DNF 16.00 12.42 10.28
6 Janelle Tin 12.27   13.12    USA 12.27 13.08 14.44 13.70 12.58
7 Jack Manuel 11.55   13.31    Canada 13.11 13.18 13.70 11.55 13.65
8 Abdullah Islam 11.48   13.53    USA 13.89 11.48 13.79 12.91 14.40
9 Daniel Chan 12.16   14.07    USA 12.16 12.92 15.09 14.81 14.49
10 Zheng Li (李政) 13.18   14.20    China 14.65 13.18 16.61 13.89 14.07
11 Ian Nanney 12.41   14.36    USA 13.99 15.87 13.22 16.00 12.41
12 Daniel Yang 10.39   14.48    USA DNF 14.74 10.39 13.77 14.93
13 Yuki Ito (伊藤祐樹) 14.03   14.77    Japan 14.03 15.47 14.68 16.04 14.16
14 Jason Hunt 13.18   14.78    USA 13.67 14.70 13.18 16.26 15.96
15 Jerry Liu 13.56   15.26    USA 15.19 18.85 15.57 13.56 15.03
16 Zachary Mazzuca 14.95   16.66    USA 16.98 16.87 19.93 14.95 16.14
17 Erik Basarab 14.62   17.14    USA 19.82 16.59 14.62 18.67 16.17
18 Pinyi Wang (王品懿) 15.64   17.77    Taiwan 15.64 17.76 19.81 23.57 15.73
19 Seth De Silva 14.85   17.95    Sri Lanka 20.59 20.86 15.82 17.43 14.85
20 Matthew Dickman 14.23   18.29    USA 22.21 19.63 15.77 14.23 19.47
21 Ben Royce 14.01   19.77    USA 22.61 16.72 14.01 19.99 23.79
22 Quang Nguyen-Ba 16.34   20.02    USA 16.34 17.50 22.74 23.14 19.81
23 James Park 17.41   20.44    USA 20.63 21.01 17.41 19.69 22.20
24 Patrick Elliott 17.54   20.89    USA 18.74 25.08 18.85 17.54 26.91
25 Austin Stowers 18.09   21.29    USA 27.52 25.60 18.87 19.41 18.09
26 Benjamin Segal 19.72   22.05    USA 28.16 19.91 23.80 22.45 19.72
27 Benjamin Toomey 15.51   22.52    USA 20.87 15.51 21.97 27.86 24.73
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 8.24   9.32    USA 8.24 11.32 9.09 9.73 9.13
2 Justin Adsuara 10.28   10.68    USA 10.38 11.09 10.56 11.30 10.28
3 Arvin Tang 11.53   11.79    USA 18.40 11.53 11.95 11.57 11.85
4 Ben Yu 9.38   13.06    USA 9.38 12.33 9.82 DNF 17.02
5 Janelle Tin 12.95   13.07    USA 12.96 15.20 12.95 12.96 13.28
6 Andrew Libby 11.18   13.15    USA 14.14 13.89 11.18 14.24 11.41
7 Jack Manuel 11.98   13.50    Canada 11.98 15.58 18.64 12.49 12.43
8 Abdullah Islam 12.76   14.08    USA 13.06 16.33 12.76 16.84 12.86
9 Daniel Chan 11.77   14.24    USA 13.77 16.39 DNF 12.56 11.77
10 Zheng Li (李政) 13.97   15.11    China 16.25 14.61 17.51 14.47 13.97
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Yu 2.83   3.08    USA 2.97 3.27 2.99 2.83 7.00
2 Daniel Yang 3.59   4.00    USA 4.15 4.81 4.20 3.59 3.64
3 Andrew Libby 3.58   4.34    USA 3.58 4.41 3.75 4.86 6.91
4 Abdullah Islam 4.14   4.94    USA 5.77 4.24 4.82 6.07 4.14
5 Janelle Tin 4.08   4.98    USA 4.67 5.03 5.24 4.08 5.95
6 Seth De Silva 4.17   5.52    Sri Lanka 6.43 4.17 5.87 5.77 4.92
7 Matthew Dickman 3.43   5.54    USA 3.43 4.79 6.66 5.16 6.88
8 Patrick Elliott 4.95   5.54    USA 5.08 4.95 5.87 6.47 5.68
9 Jack Manuel 4.42   5.68    Canada 5.25 6.08 4.42 5.71 6.49
10 Jason Hunt 5.63   6.31    USA 6.38 7.08 5.63 5.97 6.57
11 Ian Nanney 4.97   6.36    USA 6.40 6.84 4.97 8.28 5.83
12 Erik Basarab 5.38   6.50    USA 5.38 7.73 6.18 5.59 7.81
13 Ben Royce 4.93   6.70    USA 4.93 6.00 7.78 7.41 6.69
14 Arvin Tang 5.84   6.92    USA 12.78 5.84 7.59 6.65 6.51
15 Connor Owens 5.56   7.15    USA 7.01 8.58 6.89 5.56 7.56
16 Austin Stowers 5.03   7.24    USA 6.71 5.03 7.81 7.21 8.08
17 Zachary Mazzuca 3.12   7.39    USA 7.66 3.12 5.38 10.08 9.14
18 Jacob Lawty 6.56   7.64    USA 6.56 7.38 DNF 7.78 7.75
19 Jack Bye 6.17   8.08    USA 6.17 6.45 10.40 7.67 10.13
20 Noah Wymbs 6.17   8.13    USA 8.49 9.02 6.17 10.62 6.88
21 Olivia Lee 6.52   8.21    USA 11.54 6.52 9.13 6.88 8.63
22 Benjamin Segal 6.59   8.38    USA 6.59 10.64 6.97 7.54 18.93
23 Ethan Foltz 6.35   9.12    USA 9.43 6.35 8.63 13.83 9.30
24 Quang Nguyen-Ba 7.77   9.14    USA 7.77 10.25 9.40 9.03 9.00
25 Zheng Li (李政) 7.78   9.88    China 7.78 12.46 8.23 DNF 8.94
26 James Park 6.58   10.30    USA 9.51 6.58 14.18 10.71 10.68
27 Benny Brudnak 9.35   11.79    USA 11.64 10.82 12.90 13.62 9.35
28 Will Slaton 7.62   11.83    USA 11.66 7.62 20.87 9.42 14.41
29 Zachary Clark 9.88   12.00    USA 14.01 9.88 12.16 13.59 10.26
30 Matthew Weiss 8.35   12.18    USA 10.62 15.29 13.61 8.35 12.31
31 Brandon Hales 10.02   13.10    USA 14.27 11.59 17.05 10.02 13.43
32 Derick Salamanca 7.16   13.50    USA 18.84 7.16 16.40 11.86 12.23
33 Daniel Chan 10.09   13.57    USA 10.72 13.75 10.09 30.51 16.25
34 Jacob Smith 11.41   14.51    USA 11.41 15.71 24.07 15.36 12.47
35 Jillian Tin 13.37   15.77    USA 14.98 24.27 18.14 13.37 14.18
36 Troy Sheikh 9.68   16.24    USA 9.68 14.99 17.38 16.91 16.83
37 Jared Goodman 13.30   17.67    USA 15.55 19.90 17.55 13.30 20.30
38 Arnav Chawla 16.45   18.51    USA 18.03 18.94 18.56 16.45 28.86
39 James Libby 15.27   24.08    USA 26.67 18.47 15.27 40.28 27.10
40 Kevin Hays 3.59   DNF    USA 5.52 3.59 6.02 DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Yu 1.90   2.88    USA 2.91 4.00 2.44 3.28 1.90
2 Andrew Libby 1.64   3.25    USA 2.83 2.55 5.94 4.37 1.64
3 Jack Manuel 2.93   3.67    Canada 5.08 3.90 2.93 3.52 3.60
4 Janelle Tin 4.14   4.49    USA 4.59 4.44 4.44 5.76 4.14
5 Daniel Yang 2.83   4.62    USA 4.45 2.83 6.18 4.81 4.60
6 Abdullah Islam 4.58   5.20    USA 5.26 4.58 5.96 5.47 4.86
7 Seth De Silva 3.61   5.81    Sri Lanka 3.61 6.70 7.36 4.66 6.08
8 Matthew Dickman 5.15   7.12    USA DNF 7.36 7.17 5.15 6.84
9 Jason Hunt 6.46   7.52    USA 8.34 13.20 7.03 7.20 6.46
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 32.05   35.81    USA 37.99 38.37 32.29 37.16 32.05
2 Ben Yu 38.71   42.20    USA 42.49 51.36 43.84 40.26 38.71
3 Arvin Tang 42.58   48.62    USA 51.65 49.27 42.58 45.54 51.05
4 Abdullah Islam 44.93   50.90    USA 54.43 55.98 48.79 49.49 44.93
5 Justin Adsuara 44.29   51.05    USA 50.48 44.29 55.70 50.87 51.79
6 Andrew Libby 45.08   54.58    USA 54.12 55.28 45.08 55.11 54.51
7 Janelle Tin 48.40   54.67    USA 53.40 58.09 52.51 48.40 1:03.85
8 Ian Nanney 50.48   55.51    USA DNF 52.09 58.23 50.48 56.21
9 Daniel Yang 58.08   1:01.54    USA 1:00.34 58.08 1:04.70 59.59 1:05.95
10 Erik Basarab 55.53   1:05.21    USA 1:12.16 1:04.27 1:05.42 1:05.94 55.53
11 Jerry Liu 56.60   1:06.53    USA 1:08.93 1:05.83 56.60 1:10.90 1:04.82
12 Daniel Chan 1:02.80   1:06.74    USA 1:08.59 1:05.78 1:02.80 1:19.52 1:05.84
13 Jack Manuel 1:00.50   1:08.69    Canada 1:21.80 1:09.70 1:00.50 1:09.00 1:07.36
14 Zachary Mazzuca 1:08.22   1:12.94    USA 1:09.95 1:20.49 1:12.47 1:08.22 1:16.39
15 Austin Stowers 1:11.00   1:16.14    USA 1:16.38 1:14.73 1:11.00 1:18.17 1:17.32
16 Jason Hunt 1:10.58   1:18.01    USA 2:09.36 1:15.85 1:10.58 1:17.29 1:20.89
17 Quang Nguyen-Ba 1:10.81   1:19.92    USA 1:32.35 1:34.58 1:14.78 1:10.81 1:12.64
18 Patrick Elliott 1:18.83   1:27.73    USA 1:35.34 1:18.83 1:24.54 1:25.76 1:32.90
19 Ben Royce 1:25.70   1:34.50    USA 1:29.23 1:33.03 1:41.24 1:25.70 1:46.05
20 Zheng Li (李政) 2:04.21      China 2:04.21 DNS
21 Olivia Lee 2:22.63      USA 2:22.63 2:37.72
22 Jack Bye 2:31.05      USA 2:31.05 DNF
23 Jacob Smith 2:58.73      USA 2:58.73 3:53.70
24 Troy Sheikh DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Noah Wymbs DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Arnav Chawla DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 55.68   57.53   NAR  USA 1:06.66 57.93 56.66 58.01 55.68
2 Ian Nanney 1:21.34   1:35.18    USA 1:36.70 1:35.65 1:33.19 1:36.85 1:21.34
3 Ben Yu 1:29.98   1:35.57    USA 1:52.33 1:39.86 1:30.70 1:36.14 1:29.98
4 Arvin Tang 1:44.42   1:50.65    USA 1:48.75 2:01.84 1:54.86 1:48.35 1:44.42
5 Andrew Libby 1:41.08   1:51.33    USA 1:48.32 1:57.10 1:48.57 1:41.08 1:58.44
6 Abdullah Islam 1:45.28   1:52.30    USA 1:46.66 1:59.77 2:09.26 1:45.28 1:50.46
7 Austin Stowers 2:34.63      USA 2:41.38 2:34.63
8 Janelle Tin 2:37.75      USA 2:43.84 2:37.75
9 Zachary Mazzuca 2:48.80      USA 3:25.43 2:48.80
10 Patrick Elliott 3:12.67      USA 3:12.67 3:41.84
11 Jacob Smith 7:38.28      USA 7:38.28 7:39.34
12 Jack Bye DNF      USA DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Chan 14.85   16.43    USA 17.81 21.00 15.66 14.85 15.83
2 Justin Adsuara 12.98   17.01    USA 19.26 14.59 20.80 12.98 17.17
3 Arvin Tang 16.44   19.64    USA 21.21 18.85 21.36 16.44 18.87
4 Janelle Tin 18.59   20.41    USA 20.82 20.56 22.26 19.85 18.59
5 Kevin Hays 20.29   20.73    USA 20.29 DNF 20.31 21.38 20.51
6 Ben Yu 16.42   22.64    USA 39.59 21.72 23.41 16.42 22.79
7 Zheng Li (李政) 19.17   22.91    China 23.49 25.20 19.17 20.42 24.81
8 Andrew Libby 26.85   33.98    USA 34.22 33.85 26.85 52.66 33.86
9 Zachary Mazzuca 35.33   41.19    USA 38.60 45.58 35.33 39.39 46.90
10 Matthew Dickman 34.95   41.72    USA 35.42 34.95 55.46 43.69 46.06
11 Austin Stowers 33.34   49.29    USA DNF 50.40 45.10 33.34 52.36
12 Jason Hunt 43.12   49.34    USA 55.64 58.05 43.44 48.95 43.12
13 Patrick Elliott 43.72   58.04    USA 43.72 57.29 DNF 57.50 59.32
14 Derick Salamanca 41.51   59.64    USA 1:04.22 41.51 1:12.79 57.46 57.25
15 Noah Wymbs 52.93   1:09.18    USA 2:29.35 1:24.96 52.93 58.68 1:03.89
16 Jacob Smith 1:26.13   1:33.48    USA 1:43.17 1:28.19 1:50.15 1:29.07 1:26.13
17 Troy Sheikh 3:03.47   DNF    USA 3:03.47 DNS DNS DNS DNS
18 Arnav Chawla DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 F D2 R' U' F2 U2 B' R L' F2 B' U2 L2 F2 B2 U2 R2
A #2 F B L' U2 R2 L D2 B U B2 L' U2 L D2 R' B2 L' D2 L
A #3 L2 U2 R2 B' F2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U' R B F2 D' L' U' B' U R2 B2
A #4 R B' R' U' R F2 L2 F L' D F B2 L2 U2 D2 B D2 F2 D2 R2 D2
A #5 L F2 R2 U2 B2 D2 R D2 F U L2 R2 B2 U' B2 F2 D' F U
A Ex#1 U2 L2 B' L2 F D2 F R2 D' R U' B U2 L2 R B D R'
A Ex#2 D' L2 B' R' U L U2 R' F R' D L2 B2 U F2 U2 B2 U'
B #1 B' R2 F U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B' L2 R B2 U L2 B L' D B U
B #2 F' R U2 D' L' F' D B' R' L2 D L' B2 R' L2 U2 F2 D2 F2
B #3 U' F2 U2 R2 B2 R2 U2 B' D' F2 L' R U L2 D' F D L' F'
B #4 R2 B2 U R2 D' R2 D2 R2 B L2 B L' F D' U B R B U B2
B #5 R2 B' U2 R2 B L2 F' L2 D2 B' U B R' F2 D2 R D F L'
B Ex#1 U2 B' L' D' F L' U2 L F2 U R' L2 F B R2 F' L2 U2 R2 F
B Ex#2 B U2 L F' U2 B' U D F2 B' D2 F2 B2 R2 U' L2 U R2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 U L2 U2 B2 D L2 B' U2 R F U' B' D2 B D2 F' L R
A #2 R2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L B2 L2 B2 R D B2 L' F L' D' B' D2 R2
A #3 U2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U' R F' D U' B2 F L2 R B' F' D2 U
A #4 B2 U' L2 F2 U2 R2 B' F2 R2 F' R U' B' F' D' B U2 R'
A #5 L2 U2 R U D2 R2 L' F B' R L2 F' B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 B2 L2 B
A Ex#1 L2 R2 U2 R2 D' B2 L2 F2 U' R' U' R' F2 D' F D' F' R' U2 F'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 R' D2 U2 L U2 R U2 F2 U2 F' U B' D' R F' R' B2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 R' F2 L2 R2 D2 L' R' B L R2 U F' D R2 D2 F2 L' F2
A #2 B' U2 B' L2 F L2 F' U2 L' D F2 R' D U R B U2 L' F
A #3 F2 L2 D2 F2 D B2 U' B2 U B L F' R' U' L' F' U' L D
A #4 F' R' L' F U2 R' D' F2 U R D' L2 D' B2 U' L2 D B2 U' B2
A #5 R U2 L2 B2 D R2 L U' R' U' F U2 F2 B2 R D2 R2 B2 L' U2
A Ex#1 D2 U2 B' D2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B U' L D' U R D2 R2 F' R B' U'
A Ex#2 F' D2 B' L2 B R2 B D2 U B D' F L R F U2 F' R' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 F' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R
A #2 U2 R' U2 F R2 U' R' U' R U2 F'
A #3 R2 F' R2 U2 R U2 R' U2 F R2 U'
A #4 U' R2 U' R2 F R U' R' F2 R U
A #5 R' F U' R2 U2 R' U R U2 R' U
A Ex#1 R' U R' F R2 U' R2 F U' F2 U'
A Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 F' U' F' R2 U' R2 F
B #1 U2 R' F R2 U' R' U R U2 R F'
B #2 R' U' F R2 F' R2 F' U2 R2 U' F'
B #3 R' U2 R' U2 R' U' F' U2 R U2 R'
B #4 R' U' F2 R2 U' R' U' R' F U R
B #5 U2 F U2 F U2 F' R U R' F2 R
B Ex#1 F' R U R U2 R' U2 R' F2 R U2
B Ex#2 R' F U' R U' R2 F U' R2 F' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F U' F U' F R U R' U2
A #2 F' R U' R' U' F' U2 R U' R' U
A #3 U' R2 F U' R U' R U' R2 U2 R
A #4 R U' R' U F U2 F U2 F U2 R2
A #5 F R2 U' R2 U' F U2 R' U' R2 U'
A Ex#1 R' U2 F U2 F' R U2 R' F R' U'
A Ex#2 U' R' F R U' R' U' R' F' U' F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B R2 F' D2 B U2 D2 B U D R' F U2 F2 U R B2 D2 Uw2 B' Rw2 D F' R2 F' Rw2 L2 F U' Fw2 Rw' F R2 B' L' Uw' F' L' Uw2 Rw Fw2 Rw' L
A #2 R D2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L' F2 R' B2 R2 B U' F' D' L B D L2 U' Fw2 Rw2 F D2 B U' Rw2 D B' F' U B' Rw' U' B2 R' D F' Uw Fw U' Rw' D' Rw' B
A #3 L' F2 L2 F2 L U2 B2 L B2 F' D' R2 U' F D R U2 D' R2 L Rw2 F Uw2 F2 R' Fw2 L U2 R' Fw2 F' Rw2 Uw R D' F2 B' D' Fw Uw2 U Rw' Uw U F'
A #4 L B2 R' D2 U L R' D2 U' B D2 L2 R2 U B2 D U2 L2 B2 F2 Rw2 D B' Rw2 R2 Uw2 R2 F U' L2 D2 F Rw F' U' B Uw2 F R' Uw Fw2 Rw' D Rw Uw
A #5 R B2 U F D R' D2 B' D L' U2 L2 F2 D B2 D F2 U2 B2 F2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 U' L2 Uw2 D Fw2 B U2 R2 F2 Rw D2 R' B' Rw2 Uw' R2 Fw Rw U D2 Fw'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F' U2 F L2 U2 B2 L2 F L' D R2 B2 L' D' R F R2 U2 D' Rw2 F2 Uw2 R' D2 F' Rw2 L2 F L2 Fw2 L U' B Uw' R Uw2 Rw' D F2 U L' Fw L'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 L2 U2 L F2 D2 L B' U L' U2 B' U' F' R B U2 R Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 U2 F Rw2 L R B' Rw2 Uw' B' Uw Fw2 B R2 D Fw' L' Uw F' Rw' B' Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Bw' Uw2 Fw' L' R2 U2 Lw U2 F Uw' Rw' U' F' D' Lw2 F2 B2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw' R' Rw Dw R2 L B' D2 Lw2 Rw2 U' D R D' U2 F' Lw2 L2 Fw' Dw2 Bw Lw Fw' B' Lw U Fw F2 L' Dw' B Lw2 Uw R Uw' D U Fw2 R' Uw2
A #2 U2 Dw' Rw' D2 Dw' U' B' U Fw2 R' Bw2 D' Fw2 B2 Dw' R Dw2 F D U L' B2 F Lw U2 Bw Uw2 L Lw Rw Uw2 F R' Dw2 Fw F B L R Lw U Rw2 F' Uw' R2 F' Rw2 F2 L Lw' U2 Uw2 B F R2 F' Uw2 U' Dw2 Bw2
A #3 U Dw' D2 Fw U2 Rw' Fw U2 Rw' Lw2 L2 D2 F2 Lw' Uw2 F' Bw D2 Fw2 D2 R' F2 Rw2 Bw Fw' R' Dw' Fw' Lw2 Dw2 B2 F' Rw L F D L Rw F2 Bw2 Uw' F B' L U2 Dw2 Uw2 R' D2 Bw D2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' Rw' U L B' D2 Fw'
A #4 R' B D' B2 Rw R' Lw2 L2 U2 Uw Dw' D2 F' Lw D2 R L Bw2 R' Rw2 D B2 Lw' U' Fw2 Dw Uw D' B' L' B2 F Rw Uw2 U' Lw2 Bw' B' U Uw2 Bw' L B D2 R Lw L2 F2 B Fw' Lw' F2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw U' F Bw U' Dw
A #5 Dw' F Lw2 Fw2 U2 D2 Lw2 F' U B2 Bw' Rw' Lw Fw2 B2 Lw2 D' R B U2 Uw2 R2 Lw' B L' B' R U' Uw R Rw' U2 Bw2 D' B' Dw R F Dw B' Dw2 Fw2 Rw' Bw Dw' F D2 R' Rw' D' Dw' Fw2 Lw' D2 Rw' L R2 Uw D' Bw'
A Ex#1 R' D Uw2 U' L2 Fw2 Rw L2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 Dw F Dw Rw' Bw2 F Uw B Fw2 R2 Rw2 B F' U Rw' B' L Bw D F2 D' U2 R2 Uw Rw' Bw2 Uw B2 Dw2 L2 Uw' Rw2 Lw2 Dw F' Dw F' U Dw2 B2 Fw' Dw2 D U' Lw2 Rw F2 U Fw2
A Ex#2 U2 D' B' Uw2 R U2 Rw2 D Bw2 U R2 L' Bw2 L Dw' F Fw' U2 Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw' Lw Dw Rw2 Lw Uw2 Dw D Bw2 U2 Fw2 U' F Dw' Lw D2 Uw Dw' Fw' Lw2 U' F' Lw F L' Uw2 U' B' Bw' L Bw2 B Lw F Fw R D' Rw2 Fw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F B' R2 B2 D' B2 L' B R B' U2 B D2 F' U2 D2 F R2
A #2 D L F' R2 U2 D2 F L' F' D B' U B2 U2 F2 B2 L2 D' L2
A #3 L' B2 R F2 R' D2 L2 U2 B R F' L' R U' L' B R
A #4 U2 L U D2 R D2 B U' B' U R2 D2 L2 U2 L' U2 R B2
A #5 F U2 L2 U2 F' L' U2 B2 D2 B' R' U' B2 U' L2 B2 R2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 D U B U2 L U' B F2 U' R2 B2 R F' U2
A Ex#2 F U F' U2 D F2 R D2 B R D' L' U2 B2 R' L2 F2 U2 B2
Abdullah Islam    USA
Abdullah Islam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.76   14.08   13.06 16.33 12.76 16.84 12.86
Second round 8 11.48   13.53   13.89 11.48 13.79 12.91 14.40
First round 11 13.28   14.80   15.73 15.58 13.59 13.28 15.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.58   5.20   5.26 4.58 5.96 5.47 4.86
First round 4 4.14   4.94   5.77 4.24 4.82 6.07 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 44.93   50.90   54.43 55.98 48.79 49.49 44.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:45.28   1:52.30   1:46.66 1:59.77 2:09.26 1:45.28 1:50.46
Abdur Islam    USA
Abdur Islam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 33.69   36.71   47.79 33.69 36.79 34.43 38.90
Andrew Libby    USA
Andrew Libby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.18   13.15   14.14 13.89 11.18 14.24 11.41
Second round 4 9.31   12.76   13.71 13.50 13.31 9.31 11.47
First round 4 11.60   12.58   11.60 11.90 13.34 15.49 12.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.64   3.25   2.83 2.55 5.94 4.37 1.64
First round 3 3.58   4.34   3.58 4.41 3.75 4.86 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 45.08   54.58   54.12 55.28 45.08 55.11 54.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:41.08   1:51.33   1:48.32 1:57.10 1:48.57 1:41.08 1:58.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 26.85   33.98   34.22 33.85 26.85 52.66 33.86
Arnav Chawla    USA
Arnav Chawla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 51.26   1:00.71   1:09.67 1:19.53 54.06 58.41 51.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 16.45   18.51   18.03 18.94 18.56 16.45 28.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Arshad Mohideen    USA
Arshad Mohideen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 30.58   35.61   51.90 30.58 31.53 33.03 42.28
Arvin Tang    USA
Arvin Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.53   11.79   18.40 11.53 11.95 11.57 11.85
Second round 3 9.62   11.71   13.55 9.62 11.01 12.27 11.84
First round 5 11.72   12.62   12.81 11.72 13.20 11.84 22.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.84   6.92   12.78 5.84 7.59 6.65 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 42.58   48.62   51.65 49.27 42.58 45.54 51.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:44.42   1:50.65   1:48.75 2:01.84 1:54.86 1:48.35 1:44.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.44   19.64   21.21 18.85 21.36 16.44 18.87
Aryan Kaushik    USA
Aryan Kaushik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.67   30.08   31.56 28.40 20.67 30.28 33.90
Austin Stowers    USA
Austin Stowers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.09   21.29   27.52 25.60 18.87 19.41 18.09
First round 23 16.93   18.65   17.82 19.71 16.93 18.43 22.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.03   7.24   6.71 5.03 7.81 7.21 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:11.00   1:16.14   1:16.38 1:14.73 1:11.00 1:18.17 1:17.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:34.63     2:41.38 2:34.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 33.34   49.29   DNF 50.40 45.10 33.34 52.36
Avi Caspe    USA
Avi Caspe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 29.65   31.63   29.75 29.65 35.08 39.82 30.07
Ben Royce    USA
Ben Royce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.01   19.77   22.61 16.72 14.01 19.99 23.79
First round 24 16.71   19.74   19.72 19.98 20.57 16.71 19.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.93   6.70   4.93 6.00 7.78 7.41 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:25.70   1:34.50   1:29.23 1:33.03 1:41.24 1:25.70 1:46.05
Ben Yu    USA
Ben Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.38   13.06   9.38 12.33 9.82 DNF 17.02
Second round 5 10.28   13.09   10.86 DNF 16.00 12.42 10.28
First round 3 8.85   12.34   10.26 17.24 9.53 20.41 8.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.90   2.88   2.91 4.00 2.44 3.28 1.90
First round 1 2.83   3.08   2.97 3.27 2.99 2.83 7.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 38.71   42.20   42.49 51.36 43.84 40.26 38.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:29.98   1:35.57   1:52.33 1:39.86 1:30.70 1:36.14 1:29.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.42   22.64   39.59 21.72 23.41 16.42 22.79
Benjamin Segal    USA
Benjamin Segal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 19.72   22.05   28.16 19.91 23.80 22.45 19.72
First round 27 19.42   21.82   28.38 19.42 19.42 25.67 20.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.59   8.38   6.59 10.64 6.97 7.54 18.93
Benjamin Toomey    USA
Benjamin Toomey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.51   22.52   20.87 15.51 21.97 27.86 24.73
First round 20 14.53   17.38   15.84 19.40 16.91 21.32 14.53
Benny Brudnak    USA
Benny Brudnak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 9.35   11.79   11.64 10.82 12.90 13.62 9.35
Brandon Hales    USA
Brandon Hales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 31.95   41.67   45.20 41.92 31.95 45.12 37.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 10.02   13.10   14.27 11.59 17.05 10.02 13.43
Connor Owens    USA
Connor Owens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 20.86   23.15   22.99 20.86 21.65 25.43 24.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.56   7.15   7.01 8.58 6.89 5.56 7.56
Daniel Chan    USA
Daniel Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.77   14.24   13.77 16.39 DNF 12.56 11.77
Second round 9 12.16   14.07   12.16 12.92 15.09 14.81 14.49
First round 2 10.54   12.23   10.97 10.54 13.55 16.51 12.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 10.09   13.57   10.72 13.75 10.09 30.51 16.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:02.80   1:06.74   1:08.59 1:05.78 1:02.80 1:19.52 1:05.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.85   16.43   17.81 21.00 15.66 14.85 15.83
Daniel Yang    USA
Daniel Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.39   14.48   DNF 14.74 10.39 13.77 14.93
First round 12 13.38   14.80   14.97 14.99 17.35 14.44 13.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.83   4.62   4.45 2.83 6.18 4.81 4.60
First round 2 3.59   4.00   4.15 4.81 4.20 3.59 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 58.08   1:01.54   1:00.34 58.08 1:04.70 59.59 1:05.95
Derick Salamanca    USA
Derick Salamanca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 23.72   25.90   29.06 27.46 23.87 26.36 23.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.16   13.50   18.84 7.16 16.40 11.86 12.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 41.51   59.64   1:04.22 41.51 1:12.79 57.46 57.25
Erik Basarab    USA
Erik Basarab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.62   17.14   19.82 16.59 14.62 18.67 16.17
First round 17 15.72   17.05   17.03 15.72 16.68 18.52 17.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 5.38   6.50   5.38 7.73 6.18 5.59 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 55.53   1:05.21   1:12.16 1:04.27 1:05.42 1:05.94 55.53
Ethan Foltz    USA
Ethan Foltz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 27.36   29.73   29.40 27.91 27.36 31.88 32.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.35   9.12   9.43 6.35 8.63 13.83 9.30
Ian Nanney    USA
Ian Nanney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.41   14.36   13.99 15.87 13.22 16.00 12.41
First round 8 10.80   14.38   14.30 13.90 14.95 16.55 10.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.97   6.36   6.40 6.84 4.97 8.28 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 50.48   55.51   DNF 52.09 58.23 50.48 56.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:21.34   1:35.18   1:36.70 1:35.65 1:33.19 1:36.85 1:21.34
Jack Bye    USA
Jack Bye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 22.91   26.26   25.37 25.90 27.50 22.91 28.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.17   8.08   6.17 6.45 10.40 7.67 10.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 2:31.05     2:31.05 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNS
Jack Manuel    Canada
Jack Manuel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.98   13.50   11.98 15.58 18.64 12.49 12.43
Second round 7 11.55   13.31   13.11 13.18 13.70 11.55 13.65
First round 7 11.91   13.92   15.08 13.45 11.91 14.21 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.93   3.67   5.08 3.90 2.93 3.52 3.60
First round 9 4.42   5.68   5.25 6.08 4.42 5.71 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:00.50   1:08.69   1:21.80 1:09.70 1:00.50 1:09.00 1:07.36
Jacob Lawty    USA
Jacob Lawty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 22.14   24.41   25.79 24.35 22.14 29.01 23.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.56   7.64   6.56 7.38 DNF 7.78 7.75
Jacob Smith    USA
Jacob Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 43.10   47.28   49.77 43.10 49.10 49.59 43.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 11.41   14.51   11.41 15.71 24.07 15.36 12.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:58.73     2:58.73 3:53.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 7:38.28     7:38.28 7:39.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 1:26.13   1:33.48   1:43.17 1:28.19 1:50.15 1:29.07 1:26.13
James Libby    USA
James Libby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 47.34   54.96   1:03.93 57.23 53.68 53.96 47.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 15.27   24.08   26.67 18.47 15.27 40.28 27.10
James Park    USA
James Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.41   20.44   20.63 21.01 17.41 19.69 22.20
First round 25 17.59   20.33   24.71 17.59 19.29 17.83 23.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.58   10.30   9.51 6.58 14.18 10.71 10.68
Janelle Tin    USA
Janelle Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.95   13.07   12.96 15.20 12.95 12.96 13.28
Second round 6 12.27   13.12   12.27 13.08 14.44 13.70 12.58
First round 10 12.70   14.57   16.09 15.41 15.36 12.70 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.14   4.49   4.59 4.44 4.44 5.76 4.14
First round 5 4.08   4.98   4.67 5.03 5.24 4.08 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 48.40   54.67   53.40 58.09 52.51 48.40 1:03.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:37.75     2:43.84 2:37.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.59   20.41   20.82 20.56 22.26 19.85 18.59
Jared Goodman    USA
Jared Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 34.23   52.65   58.26 34.23 57.42 42.28 1:03.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 13.30   17.67   15.55 19.90 17.55 13.30 20.30
Jason Hunt    USA
Jason Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.18   14.78   13.67 14.70 13.18 16.26 15.96
First round 14 14.50   15.92   17.46 14.50 17.74 15.61 14.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.46   7.52   8.34 13.20 7.03 7.20 6.46
First round 10 5.63   6.31   6.38 7.08 5.63 5.97 6.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:10.58   1:18.01   2:09.36 1:15.85 1:10.58 1:17.29 1:20.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 43.12   49.34   55.64 58.05 43.44 48.95 43.12
Jerry Liu    USA
Jerry Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.56   15.26   15.19 18.85 15.57 13.56 15.03
First round 13 13.58   15.47   17.56 13.90 15.86 16.64 13.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 56.60   1:06.53   1:08.93 1:05.83 56.60 1:10.90 1:04.82
Jillian Tin    USA
Jillian Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 46.77   1:13.42   1:48.06 46.77 1:13.46 51.90 1:34.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 13.37   15.77   14.98 24.27 18.14 13.37 14.18
Justin Adsuara    USA
Justin Adsuara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.28   10.68   10.38 11.09 10.56 11.30 10.28
Second round 2 9.64   10.26   10.29 11.76 10.82 9.68 9.64
First round 6 9.84   12.64   14.42 11.41 9.84 13.78 12.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 44.29   51.05   50.48 44.29 55.70 50.87 51.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.98   17.01   19.26 14.59 20.80 12.98 17.17
Kaylene Yandell    USA
Kaylene Yandell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 35.02   40.53   40.65 35.02 42.98 1:33.50 37.95
Ken Hunt    USA
Ken Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 36.55   51.91   42.68 36.55 1:11.73 41.31 1:18.07
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.24   9.32   8.24 11.32 9.09 9.73 9.13
Second round 1 8.58   9.05   8.58 8.96 9.54 8.64 DNF
First round 1 8.26   10.27   10.96 10.08 8.26 13.48 9.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.59   DNF   5.52 3.59 6.02 DNS DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.05   35.81   37.99 38.37 32.29 37.16 32.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 55.68   57.53   NAR 1:06.66 57.93 56.66 58.01 55.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.29   20.73   20.29 DNF 20.31 21.38 20.51
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.23   18.29   22.21 19.63 15.77 14.23 19.47
First round 21 17.26   17.61   17.41 17.26 23.82 18.05 17.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.15   7.12   DNF 7.36 7.17 5.15 6.84
First round 7 3.43   5.54   3.43 4.79 6.66 5.16 6.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 34.95   41.72   35.42 34.95 55.46 43.69 46.06
Matthew Weiss    USA
Matthew Weiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.06   29.25   41.93 31.25 27.10 29.39 21.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.35   12.18   10.62 15.29 13.61 8.35 12.31
Noah Wymbs    USA
Noah Wymbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 25.76   28.11   29.74 26.83 25.76 38.36 27.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.17   8.13   8.49 9.02 6.17 10.62 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 52.93   1:09.18   2:29.35 1:24.96 52.93 58.68 1:03.89
Olivia Lee    USA
Olivia Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 25.34   26.80   29.74 26.35 25.34 27.01 27.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.52   8.21   11.54 6.52 9.13 6.88 8.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 2:22.63     2:22.63 2:37.72
Patrick Elliott    USA
Patrick Elliott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.54   20.89   18.74 25.08 18.85 17.54 26.91
First round 26 19.95   21.50   19.95 21.59 20.29 22.63 24.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 4.95   5.54   5.08 4.95 5.87 6.47 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:18.83   1:27.73   1:35.34 1:18.83 1:24.54 1:25.76 1:32.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 3:12.67     3:12.67 3:41.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 43.72   58.04   43.72 57.29 DNF 57.50 59.32
Pinyi Wang (王品懿)    Taiwan
Pinyi Wang (王品懿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.64   17.77   15.64 17.76 19.81 23.57 15.73
First round 16 15.58   16.46   15.58 17.08 15.58 16.73 17.28
Quang Nguyen-Ba    USA
Quang Nguyen-Ba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.34   20.02   16.34 17.50 22.74 23.14 19.81
First round 22 17.64   18.24   18.20 18.45 18.08 17.64 23.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.77   9.14   7.77 10.25 9.40 9.03 9.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:10.81   1:19.92   1:32.35 1:34.58 1:14.78 1:10.81 1:12.64
Ryek Ebenhahn    USA
Ryek Ebenhahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 25.36   28.72   25.36 28.76 31.27 29.78 27.62
Sean Smith    USA
Sean Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 32.49   41.68   41.90 DNF 44.05 32.49 39.10
Seth De Silva    Sri Lanka
Seth De Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.85   17.95   20.59 20.86 15.82 17.43 14.85
First round 19 10.88   NR 17.27   10.88 15.88 DNF 19.76 16.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.61   5.81   3.61 6.70 7.36 4.66 6.08
First round 6 4.17   5.52   6.43 4.17 5.87 5.77 4.92
Spencer Slaton    USA
Spencer Slaton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 18.16   25.84   20.08 DNF 18.16 19.38 38.07
Taran Avery    USA
Taran Avery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 36.68   46.53   47.25 36.68 45.24 51.05 47.10
Troy Sheikh    USA
Troy Sheikh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 35.46   46.67   1:05.93 51.81 42.91 45.28 35.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.68   16.24   9.68 14.99 17.38 16.91 16.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 3:03.47   DNF   3:03.47 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Will Slaton    USA
Will Slaton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 28.66   33.08   28.93 37.71 34.51 35.81 28.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.62   11.83   11.66 7.62 20.87 9.42 14.41
Yogesh Sharma    India
Yogesh Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 25.56   32.82   DNF 26.31 41.22 25.56 30.94
Yuki Ito (伊藤祐樹)    Japan
Yuki Ito (伊藤祐樹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.03   14.77   14.03 15.47 14.68 16.04 14.16
First round 9 11.52   14.41   18.90 14.24 14.37 14.62 11.52
Zachary Clark    USA
Zachary Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 28.49   29.50   29.20 31.87 29.35 28.49 29.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 9.88   12.00   14.01 9.88 12.16 13.59 10.26
Zachary Mazzuca    USA
Zachary Mazzuca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.95   16.66   16.98 16.87 19.93 14.95 16.14
First round 18 14.57   17.15   DNF 14.57 17.67 16.28 17.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.12   7.39   7.66 3.12 5.38 10.08 9.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:08.22   1:12.94   1:09.95 1:20.49 1:12.47 1:08.22 1:16.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:48.80     3:25.43 2:48.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 35.33   41.19   38.60 45.58 35.33 39.39 46.90
Zheng Li (李政)    China
Zheng Li (李政)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.97   15.11   16.25 14.61 17.51 14.47 13.97
Second round 10 13.18   14.20   14.65 13.18 16.61 13.89 14.07
First round 15 14.21   16.29   15.47 18.35 18.19 15.22 14.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.78   9.88   7.78 12.46 8.23 DNF 8.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 2:04.21     2:04.21 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.17   22.91   23.49 25.20 19.17 20.42 24.81