UT Open 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-11-23  Japan, Tokyo UT Open 2014

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.08   10.12    Japan 9.08 11.84 10.31 9.84 10.21
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.19   10.18    Japan 11.46 9.75 8.19 18.41 9.34
3 Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 7.68   10.44    Japan 10.61 9.38 7.68 12.58 11.34
4 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 9.25   10.52    Japan 12.56 10.59 9.55 9.25 11.41
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.02   10.69    Japan 10.83 12.59 9.02 11.68 9.56
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.66   11.21    Japan 11.08 12.30 12.75 10.25 9.66
7 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 10.38   11.57    Japan 13.41 12.84 10.38 10.58 11.30
8 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 10.16   11.85    Japan 13.19 10.16 12.30 10.59 12.66
9 Rituraj Sohoni 8.80   11.87    India 12.52 10.47 12.63 15.84 8.80
10 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 9.63   11.98    Japan 11.71 12.28 11.96 9.63 13.86
11 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 9.96   12.02    Indonesia 11.25 12.80 12.00 9.96 15.16
12 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.81   12.19    Japan 9.81 14.33 11.94 11.31 13.33
13 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 11.75   12.75    Japan 11.81 12.61 14.88 11.75 13.83
14 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 11.66   12.76    Japan 11.66 13.18 13.11 12.00 13.81
15 Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓) 12.38   12.87    Japan 12.38 12.61 13.09 13.72 12.90
16 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.44   12.94    Japan 20.34 13.09 14.19 11.53 10.44
17 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 10.55   13.12    Japan 11.84 14.75 12.78 14.78 10.55
18 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 11.80   13.20    Japan 12.38 16.75 13.50 11.80 13.71
19 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.13   13.44    Japan 13.08 12.13 16.09 12.83 14.40
20 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 12.61   13.49    Japan 14.50 12.61 12.96 20.93 13.02
21 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 11.63   13.77    Japan 13.84 13.96 11.63 13.52 14.06
22 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 10.93   13.91    Japan 17.27 12.80 38.66 10.93 11.65
23 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.66   14.00    Japan 17.03 14.31 13.68 12.66 14.00
24 Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) 13.36   14.50    Japan 15.13 13.36 14.15 14.78 14.56
25 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 12.71   14.81    Japan DNF 16.88 12.71 14.59 12.96
26 Shouta Takiguchi (瀧口彰太) 13.22   15.04    Japan 14.21 13.22 16.11 14.81 18.47
27 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 13.56   15.19    Japan 16.38 15.16 13.56 16.02 14.40
28 Suguru Imazeki (今関俊) 12.93   15.28    Japan 15.90 12.93 14.69 15.25 16.03
29 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 12.52   15.42    Japan 12.52 18.72 12.83 21.19 14.72
30 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 14.41   15.74    Japan 16.25 16.80 15.41 15.55 14.41
31 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 13.56   15.75    Japan 14.75 16.93 15.58 18.27 13.56
32 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 14.43   15.83    Japan 14.43 1:14.61 14.72 17.72 15.05
33 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 9.90   15.86    Japan 17.22 14.56 15.81 9.90 17.28
34 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 13.81   16.18    Japan 16.05 15.77 18.84 16.71 13.81
35 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.56   16.94    Japan 17.18 18.03 18.43 15.61 14.56
36 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 15.65   16.97    Japan 16.72 31.83 15.65 15.68 18.52
37 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 13.77   17.71    Japan 19.15 18.40 13.77 15.59 19.22
38 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) 14.71   17.79    Japan 14.71 17.34 17.86 18.16 26.47
39 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 16.63   17.86    Japan 16.63 18.09 19.15 18.71 16.78
40 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 13.25   17.90    Japan 14.93 22.83 13.25 36.25 15.94
41 Fyodor Borisov 16.56   18.23    Russia 17.21 16.77 16.56 24.15 20.71
42 Ryohei Sugiura (杉浦亮平) 14.11   18.24    Japan 19.27 14.11 17.80 17.66 22.08
43 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 14.86   18.46    Japan 17.84 14.86 20.40 20.46 17.13
44 Yuki Yoshikawa (吉川悠希) 17.25   18.46    Japan 19.13 17.44 18.81 20.31 17.25
45 Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) 14.75   19.31    Japan 22.63 25.33 18.16 17.15 14.75
46 Yuki Suzuki (鈴木悠希) 16.58   20.35    Japan 21.71 21.81 16.58 20.50 18.84
47 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 18.66   20.38    Japan 20.80 21.71 18.66 20.11 20.22
48 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 15.75   20.67    Japan 19.78 23.34 24.53 18.90 15.75
49 Ryota Ito (伊藤亮太) 17.46   20.68    Japan DNF 17.46 22.13 22.09 17.83
50 Han Wu (吳翰) 17.68   21.21    Taiwan 24.46 19.03 17.68 23.66 20.93
51 Taichi Ito (伊藤太智) 20.66   21.42    Japan 21.84 21.34 21.09 20.66 24.77
52 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 19.41   21.72    Japan 23.97 20.41 22.52 19.41 22.22
53 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 20.84   22.12    Japan 29.46 20.94 21.03 20.84 24.40
54 Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) 22.00   24.56    Japan 28.13 22.00 31.83 23.15 22.41
55 Kyosuke Iseto (伊勢戸京介) 20.19   25.54    Japan 25.93 31.83 22.72 20.19 27.97
56 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 18.75   25.55    Japan 30.28 24.13 18.75 23.59 28.93
57 Ayato Ichikawa (市川礼人) 22.77   26.65    Japan 48.97 22.77 25.55 28.78 25.63
58 Fumiki Kaise (貝瀬郁紀) 22.46   27.45    Japan 27.93 30.61 22.46 23.80 32.40
59 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 23.34   28.19    Japan 29.15 28.19 27.22 23.34 35.46
60 Satoshi Idekawa (出川智士) 24.50   28.86    Japan 24.50 32.52 39.77 25.46 28.59
61 Kotaro Higuchi (樋口航太郎) 22.59   29.03    Japan 30.30 31.96 30.06 22.59 26.72
62 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 24.75   35.19    Japan 35.34 24.75 37.59 32.63 47.62
63 Arisa Sato (佐藤有紗) 31.40   38.13    Japan 51.33 34.77 31.40 43.30 36.33
64 Tsubasa Shiono (塩野翼) 28.31   38.93    Japan 40.91 28.31 36.02 40.05 40.72
65 Aiko Nakata (中田愛子) 43.68   46.04    Japan 43.68 44.36 44.41 54.50 49.34
66 Yuka Komatsu (小松由佳) 40.44   48.18    Japan 54.88 40.44 41.40 49.94 53.21
67 Kazuki Ueoka (上岡和生) 44.52   49.21    Japan 52.06 46.66 50.11 44.52 50.86
68 Hinata Takayama (高山陽) 38.27   51.84    Japan 56.38 44.86 54.27 59.56 38.27
69 Hibiki Ashitani (芦谷響) 49.38   55.89    Japan DNF 49.38 1:00.53 50.56 56.59
70 Kento Koyama (小山賢都) 51.08   55.91    Japan 51.08 58.56 55.91 53.27 1:12.93
71 Ryo Matsui (松井亮) 35.84   1:02.55    Japan 3:49.44 49.55 35.84 50.97 1:27.13
72 Hana Nguyen (ハナグエン) 48.93   1:08.90    Japan 1:22.90 48.93 1:05.52 1:31.86 58.27
73 Hau Nguyen 1:20.58   2:03.94    USA 2:28.88 DNF 2:16.34 1:26.59 1:20.58
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.09   9.65    Japan 11.16 12.63 9.02 8.77 8.09
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.44   9.65    Japan 9.43 9.41 10.11 10.30 8.44
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.63   10.94    Japan 10.30 10.86 11.66 9.63 11.80
4 Rituraj Sohoni 9.46   10.95    India 9.46 10.00 11.61 11.25 16.30
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 8.47   11.19    Japan 11.91 9.38 8.47 12.28 12.59
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.63   11.56    Japan 12.25 9.63 12.05 11.56 11.08
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 10.00   11.77    Japan 13.36 12.75 11.25 10.00 11.30
8 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 10.53   11.93    Japan 11.94 10.53 13.16 10.68 13.81
9 Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 10.46   12.02    Japan 11.05 12.31 10.46 12.69 13.34
10 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 11.18   12.10    Japan 11.18 12.13 12.36 11.80 13.81
11 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.65   12.31    Japan 12.75 11.88 11.65 12.30 14.25
12 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 9.36   12.54    Japan 9.36 11.59 12.86 13.16 14.33
13 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 9.61   12.69    Japan 19.13 11.55 9.61 14.61 11.91
14 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 10.93   12.77    Japan 12.27 14.46 10.93 11.59 14.86
15 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 11.75   12.81    Japan 12.11 14.47 11.75 16.08 11.86
16 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 10.71   12.97    Indonesia 15.22 12.90 13.58 10.71 12.43
17 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 9.86   13.16    Japan 11.02 12.75 9.86 19.96 15.72
18 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 10.44   13.52    Japan 12.97 15.06 10.44 14.02 13.58
19 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 13.15   13.65    Japan 13.15 16.21 13.72 13.59 13.63
20 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 12.36   13.78    Japan 13.66 13.93 13.75 12.36 15.91
21 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 11.75   13.80    Japan 12.52 11.75 15.97 13.11 15.77
22 Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓) 12.68   14.04    Japan 14.06 16.93 13.15 14.91 12.68
23 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 11.91   14.28    Japan 15.97 11.91 14.28 12.59 16.47
24 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 13.59   14.32    Japan 13.59 13.84 14.25 16.28 14.86
25 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 13.19   14.59    Japan 14.27 15.13 14.78 14.72 13.19
26 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 13.27   14.87    Japan 15.61 17.00 13.27 14.65 14.34
27 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 12.81   14.92    Japan 13.90 12.81 16.72 15.15 15.72
28 Shouta Takiguchi (瀧口彰太) 14.28   15.01    Japan 22.09 14.68 15.66 14.68 14.28
29 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.97   15.06    Japan 12.97 16.33 14.41 14.44 18.03
30 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 14.21   15.43    Japan 17.84 15.81 14.21 14.66 15.81
31 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 12.58   15.74    Japan 12.58 15.90 15.36 21.66 15.96
32 Suguru Imazeki (今関俊) 14.15   15.86    Japan 14.18 14.15 16.59 16.81 19.41
33 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) 14.11   15.93    Japan 14.11 15.27 16.31 18.28 16.22
34 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 14.00   16.70    Japan 14.00 18.33 15.15 16.61 21.27
35 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 15.22   16.74    Japan 18.33 17.34 15.22 16.97 15.90
36 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 14.19   16.99    Japan 16.47 17.34 14.19 17.15 18.31
37 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 15.50   17.09    Japan 19.05 15.50 16.43 16.09 18.75
38 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 12.46   17.18    Japan 14.88 12.46 40.93 19.43 17.22
39 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 13.90   17.38    Japan 13.90 20.58 17.68 16.41 18.06
40 Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) 13.13   17.81    Japan 15.02 13.13 24.72 13.69 24.93
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.59   9.26    Japan 8.59 9.11 9.02 9.66 13.86
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.55   9.55    Japan 9.90 11.28 9.25 9.50 8.55
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.30   10.51    Japan 9.75 13.00 10.63 9.30 11.15
4 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 9.90   11.24    Japan 9.90 10.61 12.91 10.19 15.86
5 Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 10.40   11.47    Japan 10.40 11.53 11.59 11.30 11.63
6 Rituraj Sohoni 10.56   11.50    India 10.56 12.38 11.03 11.09 14.68
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.33   11.81    Japan 13.36 11.66 13.81 10.33 10.40
8 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.40   11.90    Japan 10.33 13.65 11.71 9.40 14.88
9 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 8.68   12.19    Japan 12.68 14.53 11.58 8.68 12.31
10 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 11.96   13.37    Japan DNF 12.38 11.96 14.46 13.27
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 34.27   40.02    Japan 42.53 34.27 46.97 39.77 37.77
2 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 35.63   40.84    Japan 41.69 41.11 35.63 39.71 47.15
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 36.33   41.05    Japan 40.63 36.33 42.06 42.80 40.47
4 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 35.58   42.03    Japan 38.96 46.16 46.97 35.58 40.97
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 43.28   44.44    Japan 45.38 48.52 43.72 43.28 44.22
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 40.46   44.85    Japan 45.80 57.33 44.78 40.46 43.97
7 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 35.81   45.20    Japan 44.08 53.93 45.90 35.81 45.61
8 Rituraj Sohoni 43.06   45.91    India 44.38 53.63 47.33 43.06 46.03
9 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 43.21   51.99    Japan 43.21 56.78 1:04.71 45.28 53.91
10 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 47.53   52.03    Japan 52.91 56.06 55.34 47.53 47.83
11 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 44.97   52.91    Japan 50.33 53.88 44.97 54.52 54.83
12 Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 48.84   55.34    Japan 1:04.09 56.91 57.05 48.84 52.06
13 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 42.66   55.81    Japan 58.66 42.66 1:07.96 46.80 1:01.96
14 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 52.13   56.24    Japan 1:01.28 54.06 52.13 54.52 1:00.15
15 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 52.22   59.43    Japan 1:08.00 1:00.46 1:04.94 52.22 52.90
16 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 49.59   1:00.51    Japan 1:04.86 58.28 58.40 1:05.91 49.59
17 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 54.86   1:00.72    Japan 1:10.61 1:02.43 1:01.66 54.86 58.06
18 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 57.77   1:03.47    Japan 1:02.46 59.78 1:08.16 57.77 1:09.66
19 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 57.46   1:03.95    Japan 1:04.18 57.46 1:10.56 1:02.59 1:05.08
20 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 57.96   1:03.97    Japan 1:03.27 57.96 1:00.55 1:08.56 1:08.08
21 Shouta Takiguchi (瀧口彰太) 50.90   1:05.67    Japan 1:14.84 1:30.84 50.90 1:05.27 56.90
22 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:00.96   1:07.74    Japan 1:20.06 1:14.33 1:01.02 1:00.96 1:07.88
23 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 55.15   1:07.88    Japan 1:11.13 1:01.25 55.15 1:11.25 1:19.81
24 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 59.55   1:08.38    Japan 1:01.15 1:17.21 59.55 1:06.77 1:18.65
25 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 53.02   1:09.98    Japan 1:11.43 53.02 1:14.16 1:05.71 1:12.80
26 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 1:08.75   1:13.70    Japan 1:22.77 1:08.75 1:14.11 1:10.52 1:16.46
27 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 1:08.44   1:15.88    Japan 1:10.00 DNF 1:18.56 1:19.08 1:08.44
28 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 1:03.97   1:16.80    Japan 1:26.00 1:20.09 1:03.97 1:04.31 1:26.11
29 Han Wu (吳翰) 1:05.00   1:17.92    Taiwan 1:15.47 1:05.00 1:30.56 1:17.75 1:20.55
30 Fyodor Borisov 1:06.02   1:24.84    Russia 1:21.72 1:22.78 1:30.03 1:38.91 1:06.02
31 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 1:29.69   1:31.14    Japan 1:29.69 1:30.19 DNF 1:31.21 1:32.03
32 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) 1:10.40   1:32.35    Japan 1:32.88 1:39.55 DNF 1:24.61 1:10.40
33 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 1:17.33   DNF    Japan 1:17.33 DNF 1:27.36 DNF 1:22.58
34 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 38.23   41.02    Japan 47.03 41.18 39.44 42.43 38.23
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 37.80   41.32    Japan 41.84 41.30 40.81 37.80 42.03
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 35.56   41.75    Japan 44.03 40.84 40.58 43.83 35.56
4 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 38.86   42.42    Japan 44.13 38.86 42.06 41.06 49.13
5 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 41.03   42.46    Japan 44.41 1:00.13 41.03 41.81 41.15
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 37.78   44.01    Japan 37.78 45.08 44.03 42.91 DNF
7 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 41.90   44.51    Japan 45.58 41.90 45.02 43.58 44.93
8 Rituraj Sohoni 43.72   47.72    India 43.72 1:01.36 50.68 46.13 46.36
9 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 50.31   55.39    Japan 52.13 1:02.08 50.31 51.97 DNF
10 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 43.11   56.85    Japan 57.71 43.11 55.55 57.28 59.46
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 30.78   NR DNF    Japan 30.78 DNF DNF
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 41.97   DNF    Japan 41.97 DNF DNF
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 42.81   DNF    Japan DNF 1:06.53 42.81
4 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 50.61   53.78    Japan 50.61 55.27 55.46
5 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 1:00.68   DNF    Japan 1:00.68 DNF 1:27.55
6 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 1:05.52   DNF    Japan 1:05.52 1:31.96 DNF
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:10.53   1:15.09    Japan 1:10.53 1:17.97 1:16.78
8 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 1:44.13   DNF    Japan DNF DNF 1:44.13
9 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 1:45.34   2:03.85    Japan 2:18.69 2:07.52 1:45.34
10 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:51.27   2:18.27    Japan 2:37.93 2:25.61 1:51.27
11 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 2:22.97   DNF    Japan DNF 2:22.97 DNF
12 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 2:50.56   DNF    Japan 2:50.56 DNF DNF
13 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 3:01.03   DNF    Japan 3:01.03 DNF DNF
14 Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) 3:07.50   DNF    Japan 3:07.50 3:32.83 DNF
15 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 3:19.91   DNF    Japan DNF 3:19.91 DNF
16 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) 4:25.05   DNF    Japan DNF 4:25.05 DNF
17 Shouta Takiguchi (瀧口彰太) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
17 Yu Sajima (佐島優) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
17 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
17 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 5.11   5.95    Japan 6.66 11.08 5.11 5.50 5.68
2 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.78   6.56    Japan 7.09 7.71 4.78 4.88 8.43
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4.71   6.92    Japan 8.83 4.96 4.71 6.97 9.63
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 3.69   6.99    Japan 8.58 8.61 3.69 6.59 5.81
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.44   11.17    Japan 13.90 10.16 9.56 13.80 7.44
6 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 7.66   11.60    Japan 9.61 7.66 9.69 DNF 15.50
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 9.81   11.93    Japan 13.03 11.33 12.13 9.81 12.34
8 Yuki Yoshikawa (吉川悠希) 12.02   14.29    Japan DNF 14.75 13.02 15.11 12.02
9 Rituraj Sohoni 14.72   15.24    India 14.72 14.90 14.80 16.16 16.03
10 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 9.86   DNF    Japan 16.47 9.86 DNF 17.03 DNF
11 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 9.93   DNF    Japan 13.80 DNF 9.93 DNF DNF
12 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' D' L2 U2 B R' B2 R' D2 B2 R2 U2 D F2 U F2 L2 F2 D'
A #2 D F' L' U L2 B' R' L B2 D' B2 U2 L2 B2 D2 L2 D2 B D2 B2
A #3 B2 F2 R2 B2 D' L2 D L2 U' B' L' D F2 R2 D' L2 B' U L2
A #4 U' D F' L B2 L2 B R U L D L2 F' B2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B
A #5 F2 L2 U' F2 D F2 U B2 R2 U B L2 F2 R' U' L B R2 B2
A Ex#1 B' U2 L B2 U D2 F' R F2 D R2 L2 B' L2 F B2 D2 F L2 D2
A Ex#2 U L2 U B2 U' L2 U R2 D2 U' F U2 L R' D' U2 L D U
B #1 B2 L2 U' B2 U B2 R' F' U2 B' F L U B D U L
B #2 L' F2 R' B2 U2 F2 R2 D2 R F2 L' U R2 D2 B L' U2 L' D U
B #3 B2 L2 D2 U' B2 L2 B2 L2 D L B' D2 F U L2 B F' L U2 F
B #4 F2 L' B2 L D B R D2 L' B U' L2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U' R2 F2 U
B #5 L' B2 D2 L R D2 B2 R2 D R' U B' F2 R' B2 F U R' F
B Ex#1 B2 L2 B2 D2 B' D2 B D2 L' F2 L2 R F U2 B2 U2 F2 U
B Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 L' R2 F2 R' U2 B2 D2 R2 U' B' L2 D B L R' F2 D L'
C #1 L' F2 R2 B' L2 U2 R' B2 D R2 F L2 F2 U2 F R2 F R2 B
C #2 R2 U L2 B2 F2 U' B2 U2 B2 R' D2 F' L R' D' F2 D' B' R2
C #3 L2 B' L' U2 R' B D L' D R B2 R2 D2 L2 D R2 U F2 U' R2
C #4 F' U2 B D2 L2 F2 L2 U2 F2 R D' F2 D U B R D R U
C #5 F R2 U2 B L2 R2 B2 L2 U2 B' R' F D L2 D U L2 R U R'
C Ex#1 D B2 R2 U L2 F2 U' R2 U2 B' D' L2 B2 D F L' R B F U'
C Ex#2 D' B' U F L2 B L D' R U2 R L2 F2 B2 R' B2 D2 L2 D2
D #1 R' B' L U' R F' D L F L' D F' B2 L2 F B R2 U2 B2
D #2 F2 B' L' D L2 U' F R B' R U2 R U2 R B2 R B2 D2 R U2
D #3 D2 U R2 F2 R2 U' B2 D L F' D' R U F' R2 D L2 R D'
D #4 D2 B2 F2 D' B2 L2 D' R2 D B2 R2 B D2 F2 L' B' U2 L R
D #5 L F B2 U2 R D B2 R U2 F' L' D2 L2 F2 U2 B2 D2 L2 F2
D Ex#1 D' U R2 B2 R2 D' R2 F L B U2 R2 U B' U2 L' F' L'
D Ex#2 B2 D U R2 B2 L2 R2 U B2 F' U R' U2 B' L' F' D L' R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 F' U2 B2 F' D2 U L2 U' B' R2 B2 R' U F' U2 L'
A #2 B R2 B F D2 B F2 D2 U R' U2 L D' L' F' U2 F L' D
A #3 B2 U B2 D L2 R2 B2 D' F2 R2 U B R B2 D' L R' U B' F'
A #4 F2 D F2 R2 U R F B' U' B' L' B2 R' L2 U2 B2 L' F2 L2 F2
A #5 U2 L2 D2 U2 R' D2 B2 F' R2 U2 L' B L' U F D' F' L
A Ex#1 F R2 B' U2 L2 U2 R2 F' R2 B2 D' F L' B' L B D B D' L'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 U2 R' B2 R D2 R' U2 F2 R B' R U B F' R2 B R' B R'
B #1 L2 U' F2 U' L2 R2 D' L2 U L' B D' R2 D2 F U' L' B2 D2 B'
B #2 F U D' R U L2 U D F' R D2 R' F2 L2 B2 D2 L' D2 L
B #3 L' D' F2 R' D' F2 D2 R D L' U2 F2 B2 R2 B2 D2 F' U2 D2
B #4 F' L' F' B' R U F' R B R U2 F2 U' L2 D' B2 D B2 L2 U
B #5 L' F' U F R2 F2 U D L' F D L2 F2 R2 L2 U' D2 B2 U2
B Ex#1 U' R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U' L2 U' F' R U' F U' F L2 D' L2 U2
B Ex#2 U' D2 R' L' U F B L' U' F2 R U2 L U2 F2 U2 R F2 L' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D R2 L B' U B' R2 D B' R2 F2 U2 L2 D F2 D' R2 D2
A #2 B U2 F2 U' R' B' L F L D R D2 R D2 F2 U2 L' F2 L D2
A #3 R' F2 R' D2 L2 D2 R2 B2 R D2 R' F' L D' L B' D' L D' B
A #4 B L F U' B2 R' D2 R2 B R' F R2 F' B2 L2 F B2
A #5 L2 B' D2 F' R2 B U2 R2 D2 F U2 L D U' L2 R F' U L' R2 U2
A Ex#1 D2 L' U2 B2 U2 L2 R' U2 R U2 F' U2 L' F2 D' B D' F' D U2
A Ex#2 R2 U L2 D2 F2 D2 F2 D L2 F' D2 R' B' D2 B L2 D' B2 F2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R U F' L' R' U' B2 R2 B' R U2 L' D2 L F2 R' F2 D2 R Fw2 D Fw2 B2 Uw2 U' B F' Uw2 U2 Fw2 U' Rw' Fw2 U' Rw2 L2 F L Uw L B2 Uw' Fw' F' B
A #2 B' R2 F2 R2 U2 L2 B U2 R2 B L U B2 L2 B2 L U R B Fw2 U Rw2 L2 D' F2 Rw2 F R2 F2 D F2 Rw' D F2 Rw D L Uw' Fw U' Rw' B' D' R2
A #3 R2 D L2 B2 U' L2 U F2 U2 D2 L' U R' U' B L F L' D F Uw2 L' B Uw2 R' Uw2 U2 B' Rw2 B' D' L Uw D' L2 U Fw Rw' Fw F' U2 Fw' Uw
A #4 B2 U L2 B2 U F2 D R2 L2 U' D' L' F' R' U2 R U B2 L F Rw2 U R2 Fw2 F B Uw2 Rw2 F D' Fw2 D B Rw' Fw2 R2 B2 D2 Fw Rw Fw2 L2 U Fw' B2 R
A #5 U L D R F B R2 L D2 B' D2 F2 L D2 B2 R' D2 L D2 L Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 L F Rw2 F' R2 B2 Uw2 F2 D F R2 Uw L' Fw' Uw2 B' U L Uw' Rw Uw
A Ex#1 B2 U L2 R2 D L2 B2 D L2 D' R2 F L2 U2 R D' L' D' L2 D' U Fw2 D' F Rw2 F2 U' L2 F Uw2 Fw2 B Rw R U F2 L' R2 Fw R2 B' Uw Fw2 U' Rw2 F2
A Ex#2 U2 R D2 B2 L' B2 L F2 U2 F' R U D' L2 R F2 L D' L' D2 Fw2 R B' Rw2 Uw2 L Uw2 D2 L' U2 B' U2 Uw B L' U Fw2 D Rw Fw B2 Uw' R' Fw2 F'
B #1 F2 L' D2 U2 R D2 R2 F2 R' D2 L' D R B L F U2 R F' L Fw2 R Uw2 R2 B2 F' L2 D2 Fw2 D2 B2 Uw Fw2 F L2 F2 Uw' L2 Fw R2 U L Fw2 Uw'
B #2 L' U2 L U2 L' U2 F2 L2 F2 L' U' R B F2 L' B R2 B U' F2 Rw2 D' L2 B Uw2 F' Uw2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 D L2 D2 Rw' F' D F2 L' Fw Rw Uw Fw R' Uw' Rw2 U
B #3 D' F U R2 B D' L2 F R' F' U2 F2 L2 R2 F' L2 B R2 F' Uw2 F R' Uw2 L' Fw2 R F' D2 F' B R' B Uw' F' L D U' Fw2 U' Rw' B' L2 F' Uw Fw2
B #4 D2 B R' U' B L B L2 D B2 R2 F U2 F' D2 B2 U2 F R2 Uw2 Rw2 U F2 R2 U2 L Fw2 D2 F2 L' F2 Fw' U' B2 L' U' F Rw Uw U' Fw L Uw' Fw'
B #5 U2 R2 D2 R2 B2 D' F2 L2 U' F2 L F2 L' F U R' U2 B' L2 F2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 R' B' Rw2 R U2 L2 B' R' B' Uw' L R Uw R' Fw' R' Fw2 D B Uw' B
B Ex#1 L2 B2 U R2 L2 U2 D' R2 U2 B2 D' B R' F' U2 R' B2 D' L' U' Uw2 B D' R2 U Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 U' Fw2 U' F' Rw U' R2 F Uw' Rw' F2 L' Fw U2 B2 L2
B Ex#2 B' U2 B' R2 U2 F D2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R F2 D2 R U2 B' F' R U2 Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 B U2 L2 F2 U2 F' U' D' Rw U F L Fw' Uw L' R' Fw2 Rw D2 B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 R2 B' L2 B' L2 B U2 B2 L2 U R U' L2 B D' L F' D2 B2 Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 U2 F' L2 Fw2 D2 F' L' U2 D F Uw Rw2 B2 Uw' D' Fw F2 Uw' B F L2
A #2 R2 F2 B2 D L2 D F2 U B2 D U F D B L2 F2 R U' F2 B Rw2 B2 Uw2 U B Uw2 D' Rw2 D' L2 B2 Uw2 L' D' Rw' D F Uw R Fw2 Uw' R Fw' Rw U2
A #3 R' U2 B2 L' F2 R' F2 R U2 R' B' U L' D2 U R2 B U L' F2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 R2 D' R L' Fw2 D F2 U' Fw U2 Fw2 F R U B2 Uw Fw' Rw2 L' Fw' U2
A #4 F2 U R2 U2 L2 F2 U F2 L2 D' R2 F' R' B' L U2 R B L' D2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B2 U' Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 L2 Uw2 B' F2 Rw B R2 D Rw' Fw Rw2 L2 Uw' Rw L2 D Fw2
A #5 B' R D B R L F U2 B' D' R' B2 R' U2 F2 L' B2 R' F2 L' Uw2 Rw2 U R2 U' Fw2 U Rw2 D' F Uw2 F D2 L F Rw B Uw' B Uw U Rw2 Fw' B
A Ex#1 L B R F2 B' L D' U' B' R' F2 R2 D' F2 R2 D' R2 D2 F2 Uw2 L D' Rw2 D' F2 U2 L2 Fw2 U' B2 D L' Fw' U2 L B2 Rw' Fw' L2 R' Fw U' Fw
A Ex#2 L2 B2 R2 D L2 U' D2 B2 D' F2 R2 L' D' B' R' U2 L' F L' D' R' Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 D Rw2 D R2 L2 Fw2 D B' Rw' L' D2 B R2 Uw' Rw' Uw Rw2 Fw U2 B Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 R B2 U2 R' U2 L' F2 L2 F2 U' B2 F' D' R' F U2 R' D Fw Uw
A #2 U2 F L2 U2 B' F2 D2 R2 B L2 D L2 B2 R' F' D' B F' L U' Fw
A #3 R2 F' L2 F' U2 R2 F L2 D' B2 F U L R2 F' D2 B F2 R' Uw
A Ex#1 L2 D' B2 U B2 R2 D F2 R' B2 U B' U2 B' U2 L' D R D2 Rw
A Ex#2 R B2 D2 L2 B2 L F2 D2 U2 B L' D2 B2 F R D L2 R' D F' Rw Uw
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' B' R' L U' L' U' R' L'
A #2 L R L' B R' B L' R' L' B U'
A #3 L R U L' R U' B U R U L
A #4 L R L U L' B' U' B' L' B R
A #5 L R U' B' U L B U' B R U'
A Ex#1 L R' B' L' R' U' L' U' B' U B'
A Ex#2 L R B U R' U L' U L' U' R'
Aiko Nakata (中田愛子)    Japan
Aiko Nakata (中田愛子)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 43.68   46.04   43.68 44.36 44.41 54.50 49.34
Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大)    Japan
Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.75   20.67   19.78 23.34 24.53 18.90 15.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 50.31   55.39   52.13 1:02.08 50.31 51.97 DNF
First round 10 47.53   52.03   52.91 56.06 55.34 47.53 47.83
Skewb Final 6 7.66   11.60   9.61 7.66 9.69 DNF 15.50
Akira Misawa (三沢昂)    Japan
Akira Misawa (三沢昂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:45.34   2:03.85   2:18.69 2:07.52 1:45.34
Alifianto Adi Nugroho    Indonesia
Alifianto Adi Nugroho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.71   12.97   15.22 12.90 13.58 10.71 12.43
First round 11 9.96   12.02   11.25 12.80 12.00 9.96 15.16
Arisa Sato (佐藤有紗)    Japan
Arisa Sato (佐藤有紗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 31.40   38.13   51.33 34.77 31.40 43.30 36.33
Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤)    Japan
Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.46   17.18   14.88 12.46 40.93 19.43 17.22
First round 30 14.41   15.74   16.25 16.80 15.41 15.55 14.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:08.44   1:15.88   1:10.00 DNF 1:18.56 1:19.08 1:08.44
Ayato Ichikawa (市川礼人)    Japan
Ayato Ichikawa (市川礼人)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 22.77   26.65   48.97 22.77 25.55 28.78 25.63
Fumiki Kaise (貝瀬郁紀)    Japan
Fumiki Kaise (貝瀬郁紀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.46   27.45   27.93 30.61 22.46 23.80 32.40
Fumiki Koseki (古関章記)    Japan
Fumiki Koseki (古関章記)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.90   17.38   13.90 20.58 17.68 16.41 18.06
First round 39 16.63   17.86   16.63 18.09 19.15 18.71 16.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 54.86   1:00.72   1:10.61 1:02.43 1:01.66 54.86 58.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 2:50.56   DNF   2:50.56 DNF DNF
Skewb Final 11 9.93   DNF   13.80 DNF 9.93 DNF DNF
Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也)    Japan
Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.19   14.59   14.27 15.13 14.78 14.72 13.19
First round 27 13.56   15.19   16.38 15.16 13.56 16.02 14.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 49.59   1:00.51   1:04.86 58.28 58.40 1:05.91 49.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Fyodor Borisov    Russia
Fyodor Borisov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.56   18.23   17.21 16.77 16.56 24.15 20.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:06.02   1:24.84   1:21.72 1:22.78 1:30.03 1:38.91 1:06.02
Han Wu (吳翰)    Taiwan
Han Wu (吳翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.68   21.21   24.46 19.03 17.68 23.66 20.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:05.00   1:17.92   1:15.47 1:05.00 1:30.56 1:17.75 1:20.55
Hana Nguyen (ハナグエン)    Japan
Hana Nguyen (ハナグエン)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 48.93   1:08.90   1:22.90 48.93 1:05.52 1:31.86 58.27
Hau Nguyen    USA
Hau Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 1:20.58   2:03.94   2:28.88 DNF 2:16.34 1:26.59 1:20.58
Hibiki Ashitani (芦谷響)    Japan
Hibiki Ashitani (芦谷響)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 49.38   55.89   DNF 49.38 1:00.53 50.56 56.59
Hideki Niina (新名秀樹)    Japan
Hideki Niina (新名秀樹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.22   16.74   18.33 17.34 15.22 16.97 15.90
First round 35 14.56   16.94   17.18 18.03 18.43 15.61 14.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:00.96   1:07.74   1:20.06 1:14.33 1:01.02 1:00.96 1:07.88
Skewb Final 2 4.78   6.56   7.09 7.71 4.78 4.88 8.43
Hinata Takayama (高山陽)    Japan
Hinata Takayama (高山陽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 38.27   51.84   56.38 44.86 54.27 59.56 38.27
Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝)    Japan
Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.59   14.32   13.59 13.84 14.25 16.28 14.86
First round 40 13.25   17.90   14.93 22.83 13.25 36.25 15.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 53.02   1:09.98   1:11.43 53.02 1:14.16 1:05.71 1:12.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:44.13   DNF   DNF DNF 1:44.13
Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大)    Japan
Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.34   28.19   29.15 28.19 27.22 23.34 35.46
Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登)    Japan
Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 59.55   1:08.38   1:01.15 1:17.21 59.55 1:06.77 1:18.65
Hisashi Fukai (深井寿)    Japan
Hisashi Fukai (深井寿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.11   15.93   14.11 15.27 16.31 18.28 16.22
First round 38 14.71   17.79   14.71 17.34 17.86 18.16 26.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:10.40   1:32.35   1:32.88 1:39.55 DNF 1:24.61 1:10.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 4:25.05   DNF   DNF 4:25.05 DNF
Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹)    Japan
Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.36   13.78   13.66 13.93 13.75 12.36 15.91
First round 31 13.56   15.75   14.75 16.93 15.58 18.27 13.56
Kai Ito (井藤魁)    Japan
Kai Ito (井藤魁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.86   18.46   17.84 14.86 20.40 20.46 17.13
Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典)    Japan
Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.27   14.87   15.61 17.00 13.27 14.65 14.34
First round 25 12.71   14.81   DNF 16.88 12.71 14.59 12.96
Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏)    Japan
Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.00   16.70   14.00 18.33 15.15 16.61 21.27
First round 32 14.43   15.83   14.43 1:14.61 14.72 17.72 15.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:08.75   1:13.70   1:22.77 1:08.75 1:14.11 1:10.52 1:16.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 3:01.03   DNF   3:01.03 DNF DNF
Kazuki Ueoka (上岡和生)    Japan
Kazuki Ueoka (上岡和生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 44.52   49.21   52.06 46.66 50.11 44.52 50.86
Keita Nomura (野村啓太)    Japan
Keita Nomura (野村啓太)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.93   12.77   12.27 14.46 10.93 11.59 14.86
First round 7 10.38   11.57   13.41 12.84 10.38 10.58 11.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.03   42.46   44.41 1:00.13 41.03 41.81 41.15
First round 2 35.63   40.84   41.69 41.11 35.63 39.71 47.15
Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太)    Japan
Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.75   25.55   30.28 24.13 18.75 23.59 28.93
Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎)    Japan
Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.96   13.37   DNF 12.38 11.96 14.46 13.27
Second round 10 11.18   12.10   11.18 12.13 12.36 11.80 13.81
First round 13 11.75   12.75   11.81 12.61 14.88 11.75 13.83
Kento Koyama (小山賢都)    Japan
Kento Koyama (小山賢都)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 51.08   55.91   51.08 58.56 55.91 53.27 1:12.93
Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎)    Japan
Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.13   17.81   15.02 13.13 24.72 13.69 24.93
First round 24 13.36   14.50   15.13 13.36 14.15 14.78 14.56
Koji Ito (伊藤滉二)    Japan
Koji Ito (伊藤滉二)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.58   15.74   12.58 15.90 15.36 21.66 15.96
First round 36 15.65   16.97   16.72 31.83 15.65 15.68 18.52
Kotaro Higuchi (樋口航太郎)    Japan
Kotaro Higuchi (樋口航太郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.59   29.03   30.30 31.96 30.06 22.59 26.72
Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗)    Japan
Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:22.97   DNF   DNF 2:22.97 DNF
Kyosuke Iseto (伊勢戸京介)    Japan
Kyosuke Iseto (伊勢戸京介)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.19   25.54   25.93 31.83 22.72 20.19 27.97
Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希)    Japan
Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.41   21.72   23.97 20.41 22.52 19.41 22.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:29.69   1:31.14   1:29.69 1:30.19 DNF 1:31.21 1:32.03
Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)    Japan
Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.97   15.06   12.97 16.33 14.41 14.44 18.03
First round 19 12.13   13.44   13.08 12.13 16.09 12.83 14.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 52.22   59.43   1:08.00 1:00.46 1:04.94 52.22 52.90
Rituraj Sohoni    India
Rituraj Sohoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.56   11.50   10.56 12.38 11.03 11.09 14.68
Second round 4 9.46   10.95   9.46 10.00 11.61 11.25 16.30
First round 9 8.80   11.87   12.52 10.47 12.63 15.84 8.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.72   47.72   43.72 1:01.36 50.68 46.13 46.36
First round 8 43.06   45.91   44.38 53.63 47.33 43.06 46.03
Skewb Final 9 14.72   15.24   14.72 14.90 14.80 16.16 16.03
Ryo Matsui (松井亮)    Japan
Ryo Matsui (松井亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 35.84   1:02.55   3:49.44 49.55 35.84 50.97 1:27.13
Ryohei Sugiura (杉浦亮平)    Japan
Ryohei Sugiura (杉浦亮平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.11   18.24   19.27 14.11 17.80 17.66 22.08
Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑)    Japan
Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.90   11.24   9.90 10.61 12.91 10.19 15.86
Second round 8 10.53   11.93   11.94 10.53 13.16 10.68 13.81
First round 4 9.25   10.52   12.56 10.59 9.55 9.25 11.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.86   42.42   44.13 38.86 42.06 41.06 49.13
First round 7 35.81   45.20   44.08 53.93 45.90 35.81 45.61
Ryota Ito (伊藤亮太)    Japan
Ryota Ito (伊藤亮太)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.46   20.68   DNF 17.46 22.13 22.09 17.83
Satoshi Idekawa (出川智士)    Japan
Satoshi Idekawa (出川智士)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 24.50   28.86   24.50 32.52 39.77 25.46 28.59
Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織)    Japan
Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.66   20.38   20.80 21.71 18.66 20.11 20.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:05.52   DNF   1:05.52 1:31.96 DNF
Shouta Takiguchi (瀧口彰太)    Japan
Shouta Takiguchi (瀧口彰太)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.28   15.01   22.09 14.68 15.66 14.68 14.28
First round 26 13.22   15.04   14.21 13.22 16.11 14.81 18.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 50.90   1:05.67   1:14.84 1:30.84 50.90 1:05.27 56.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介)    Japan
Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.40   11.47   10.40 11.53 11.59 11.30 11.63
Second round 9 10.46   12.02   11.05 12.31 10.46 12.69 13.34
First round 3 7.68   10.44   10.61 9.38 7.68 12.58 11.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 48.84   55.34   1:04.09 56.91 57.05 48.84 52.06
Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星)    Japan
Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.50   17.09   19.05 15.50 16.43 16.09 18.75
First round 33 9.90   15.86   17.22 14.56 15.81 9.90 17.28
Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)    Japan
Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.30   10.51   9.75 13.00 10.63 9.30 11.15
Second round 5 8.47   11.19   11.91 9.38 8.47 12.28 12.59
First round 5 9.02   10.69   10.83 12.59 9.02 11.68 9.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.78   44.01   37.78 45.08 44.03 42.91 DNF
First round 1 34.27   40.02   42.53 34.27 46.97 39.77 37.77
Skewb Final 4 3.69   6.99   8.58 8.61 3.69 6.59 5.81
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)    Japan
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.65   12.31   12.75 11.88 11.65 12.30 14.25
First round 16 10.44   12.94   20.34 13.09 14.19 11.53 10.44
Skewb Final 7 9.81   11.93   13.03 11.33 12.13 9.81 12.34
Suguru Imazeki (今関俊)    Japan
Suguru Imazeki (今関俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.15   15.86   14.18 14.15 16.59 16.81 19.41
First round 28 12.93   15.28   15.90 12.93 14.69 15.25 16.03
Taichi Ito (伊藤太智)    Japan
Taichi Ito (伊藤太智)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.66   21.42   21.84 21.34 21.09 20.66 24.77
Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平)    Japan
Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.75   19.31   22.63 25.33 18.16 17.15 14.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 3:07.50   DNF   3:07.50 3:32.83 DNF
Takafumi Seki (関隆文)    Japan
Takafumi Seki (関隆文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.81   14.92   13.90 12.81 16.72 15.15 15.72
First round 29 12.52   15.42   12.52 18.72 12.83 21.19 14.72
Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広)    Japan
Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.75   12.81   12.11 14.47 11.75 16.08 11.86
First round 21 11.63   13.77   13.84 13.96 11.63 13.52 14.06
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)    Japan
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.68   12.19   12.68 14.53 11.58 8.68 12.31
Second round 7 10.00   11.77   13.36 12.75 11.25 10.00 11.30
First round 23 12.66   14.00   17.03 14.31 13.68 12.66 14.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 44.97   52.91   50.33 53.88 44.97 54.52 54.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:10.53   1:15.09   1:10.53 1:17.97 1:16.78
Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓)    Japan
Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.68   14.04   14.06 16.93 13.15 14.91 12.68
First round 15 12.38   12.87   12.38 12.61 13.09 13.72 12.90
Taku Yanai (矢内拓)    Japan
Taku Yanai (矢内拓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.86   13.16   11.02 12.75 9.86 19.96 15.72
First round 8 10.16   11.85   13.19 10.16 12.30 10.59 12.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 30.78   NR DNF   30.78 DNF DNF
Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨)    Japan
Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.75   13.80   12.52 11.75 15.97 13.11 15.77
First round 14 11.66   12.76   11.66 13.18 13.11 12.00 13.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 55.15   1:07.88   1:11.13 1:01.25 55.15 1:11.25 1:19.81
Skewb Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠)    Japan
Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.36   12.54   9.36 11.59 12.86 13.16 14.33
First round 10 9.63   11.98   11.71 12.28 11.96 9.63 13.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.90   44.51   45.58 41.90 45.02 43.58 44.93
First round 4 35.58   42.03   38.96 46.16 46.97 35.58 40.97
Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広)    Japan
Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.21   15.43   17.84 15.81 14.21 14.66 15.81
First round 34 13.81   16.18   16.05 15.77 18.84 16.71 13.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 57.77   1:03.47   1:02.46 59.78 1:08.16 57.77 1:09.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 3:19.91   DNF   DNF 3:19.91 DNF
Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之)    Japan
Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.61   12.69   19.13 11.55 9.61 14.61 11.91
First round 20 12.61   13.49   14.50 12.61 12.96 20.93 13.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.11   56.85   57.71 43.11 55.55 57.28 59.46
First round 9 43.21   51.99   43.21 56.78 1:04.71 45.28 53.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 50.61   53.78   50.61 55.27 55.46
Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博)    Japan
Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.00   24.56   28.13 22.00 31.83 23.15 22.41
Tsubasa Shiono (塩野翼)    Japan
Tsubasa Shiono (塩野翼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 28.31   38.93   40.91 28.31 36.02 40.05 40.72
Wataru Hashimura (端村航)    Japan
Wataru Hashimura (端村航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.40   11.90   10.33 13.65 11.71 9.40 14.88
Second round 3 9.63   10.94   10.30 10.86 11.66 9.63 11.80
First round 6 9.66   11.21   11.08 12.30 12.75 10.25 9.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 42.66   55.81   58.66 42.66 1:07.96 46.80 1:01.96
Skewb Final 1 5.11   5.95   6.66 11.08 5.11 5.50 5.68
Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫)    Japan
Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 24.75   35.19   35.34 24.75 37.59 32.63 47.62
Yu Nakajima (中島悠)    Japan
Yu Nakajima (中島悠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 42.81   DNF   DNF 1:06.53 42.81
Skewb Final 3 4.71   6.92   8.83 4.96 4.71 6.97 9.63
Yu Sajima (佐島優)    Japan
Yu Sajima (佐島優)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.59   9.26   8.59 9.11 9.02 9.66 13.86
Second round 2 8.44   9.65   9.43 9.41 10.11 10.30 8.44
First round 2 8.19   10.18   11.46 9.75 8.19 18.41 9.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.56   41.75   44.03 40.84 40.58 43.83 35.56
First round 5 43.28   44.44   45.38 48.52 43.72 43.28 44.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Final 5 7.44   11.17   13.90 10.16 9.56 13.80 7.44
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)    Japan
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.33   11.81   13.36 11.66 13.81 10.33 10.40
Second round 6 9.63   11.56   12.25 9.63 12.05 11.56 11.08
First round 12 9.81   12.19   9.81 14.33 11.94 11.31 13.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.23   41.02   47.03 41.18 39.44 42.43 38.23
First round 6 40.46   44.85   45.80 57.33 44.78 40.46 43.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 41.97   DNF   41.97 DNF DNF
Yuka Komatsu (小松由佳)    Japan
Yuka Komatsu (小松由佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 40.44   48.18   54.88 40.44 41.40 49.94 53.21
Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝)    Japan
Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.91   14.28   15.97 11.91 14.28 12.59 16.47
First round 22 10.93   13.91   17.27 12.80 38.66 10.93 11.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 57.46   1:03.95   1:04.18 57.46 1:10.56 1:02.59 1:05.08
Yuki Suzuki (鈴木悠希)    Japan
Yuki Suzuki (鈴木悠希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.58   20.35   21.71 21.81 16.58 20.50 18.84
Yuki Yoshikawa (吉川悠希)    Japan
Yuki Yoshikawa (吉川悠希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.25   18.46   19.13 17.44 18.81 20.31 17.25
Skewb Final 8 12.02   14.29   DNF 14.75 13.02 15.11 12.02
Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢)    Japan
Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.55   9.55   9.90 11.28 9.25 9.50 8.55
Second round 1 8.09   9.65   11.16 12.63 9.02 8.77 8.09
First round 1 9.08   10.12   9.08 11.84 10.31 9.84 10.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.80   41.32   41.84 41.30 40.81 37.80 42.03
First round 3 36.33   41.05   40.63 36.33 42.06 42.80 40.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:51.27   2:18.27   2:37.93 2:25.61 1:51.27
Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介)    Japan
Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.19   16.99   16.47 17.34 14.19 17.15 18.31
First round 37 13.77   17.71   19.15 18.40 13.77 15.59 19.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:03.97   1:16.80   1:26.00 1:20.09 1:03.97 1:04.31 1:26.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Final 10 9.86   DNF   16.47 9.86 DNF 17.03 DNF
Yuta Okada (岡田雄太)    Japan
Yuta Okada (岡田雄太)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.44   13.52   12.97 15.06 10.44 14.02 13.58
First round 17 10.55   13.12   11.84 14.75 12.78 14.78 10.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 57.96   1:03.97   1:03.27 57.96 1:00.55 1:08.56 1:08.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:00.68   DNF   1:00.68 DNF 1:27.55
Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗)    Japan
Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.84   22.12   29.46 20.94 21.03 20.84 24.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:17.33   DNF   1:17.33 DNF 1:27.36 DNF 1:22.58
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)    Japan
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.15   13.65   13.15 16.21 13.72 13.59 13.63
First round 18 11.80   13.20   12.38 16.75 13.50 11.80 13.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 52.13   56.24   1:01.28 54.06 52.13 54.52 1:00.15