US Nationals and Open 2008

Date City WCA LInk
2008-7-19~20  USA, Atlanta, Georgia US Nationals and Open 2008

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Andrew Kang 12.97  Ravi Fernando 13.58  Jason Baum 13.73
 2x2x2 Cube  Timothy Sun 4.34  Lucas Garron 4.50  Phil Thomas 4.57
 4x4x4 Cube  Michael Gottlieb 57.95  Patrick Jameson 1:01.55  Jack Moseley 1:03.89
 5x5x5 Cube  Dan Cohen 1:32.21  Michael Gottlieb 1:40.05  Frank Morris 1:46.44
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Rowe Hessler 1:04.44  Lucas Garron 1:14.83  Chris Hardwick 1:25.15
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Jack Moseley 31  Chris Hardwick 32  Timothy Sun 34
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ryan Patricio 21.94  Brian Loftus 22.59  Jason Baum 25.26
 Rubik's Clock  Stefan Pochmann 11.30  Matt Rudnicki 11.50  Gavin Nelson 11.59
 Megaminx  Stefan Pochmann 1:37.40  Dan Cohen 1:38.55  Timothy Sun 2:08.32
 Pyraminx  Arthur Adams 10.08  Dan Cohen 10.55  Michael Gottlieb 10.65
 Square-1  Nick Young 24.05  Dan Cohen 25.00  Lars Vandenbergh 26.07
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Chris Hardwick 7:04.41  Alex Cook 8:19.16  Mike Hughey 10:07.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Mike Hughey 24:45.00
       Rubik's Magic  Timothy Sun 1.27  Michael Gottlieb 1.32  Kate Nelson 1.67
       Master Magic  Sam Boyles 2.54  Dan Dzoan 3.75  Michael Gottlieb 3.79
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old  Mike Hughey 15/15 2:12:00  Alex Cook 13/14 1:55:05  Rowe Hessler 19/33 5:17:00
  Rubik's Cube   Qualification round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Wappes 12.05      USA DNF 17.50 12.05
2 Adam Zamora 13.55      USA 13.55 16.59 18.18
3 Alex Mason 14.28      USA 14.28 18.79 14.75
4 Matt Rudnicki 14.84      USA 14.84 37.53 18.81
5 Nick Young 15.40      USA 15.40 22.80 17.68
6 Brian Loftus 15.93      USA 17.40 15.93 22.31
7 Andrew Lei 16.09      USA 16.09 18.68 21.27
8 Chris Krueger 16.28      USA 20.21 32.08 16.28
9 Joshua Satterfield 16.50      USA 17.68 16.50 18.50
10 Sam Boyles 16.69      USA 19.80 17.56 16.69
11 Jeff Chiu 16.72      USA 16.72 22.41 19.06
12 Benjamin Dow 16.90      USA 16.90 21.33 23.44
13 Clancy Cochran 17.15      USA 17.15 21.58 19.78
14 Tristan Wright 17.30      USA 17.30 19.11 22.19
15 Felix Lee 17.43      USA 17.43 26.65 21.44
16 Chris Foster 17.86      USA 18.06 22.84 17.86
17 Ramone Jackson 18.56      USA 19.06 21.06 18.56
18 Stephanie Chow 18.66      USA 33.15 21.31 18.66
19 Siraj Ali 19.11      USA 28.53 20.20 19.11
20 Connie Chen 19.14      USA 19.14 22.81 22.65
21 Bryan Logan 19.84      USA 19.84 21.36 27.41
22 Andrew Nelson 20.28      USA 20.28 28.87 25.00
23 Nathan Feld 20.90      USA 21.63 21.97 20.90
24 Cameron Almasi 20.91   NR    Iran 21.91 25.08 20.91
25 Chris Tran 21.01      USA 27.31 23.94 21.01
26 Douglas Muhlestein 21.18      USA 21.18 23.71 24.21
27 Jasmine Lee 22.31      Australia 22.31 25.34 28.30
28 Arthur Adams 23.03      USA 23.03 24.94 53.09
29 Mike Hughey 23.08      USA 33.96 32.86 23.08
30 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 23.54      Spain 23.54 37.76 31.43
31 Arnaud van Galen 23.80      Netherlands 23.80 25.44 29.96
32 Kyle Butts 24.84      USA 32.96 24.84 42.36
33 Brandon Devereaux 26.73      USA 26.73 30.30 DNF
34 John George 26.75      USA 31.61 37.84 26.75
35 Shafiq Mohammed 27.51      USA 27.54 31.00 27.51
36 Marcus Jackson 28.42      USA 28.42 34.47 33.91
37 Hadley Sheffield 29.73      USA 34.46 30.25 29.73
38 Joshua Wang 30.46      USA 30.46 39.56 34.02
39 Rommy Barghout 32.15      USA 37.64 32.15 38.88
40 Stryker Langdon 32.50      USA 33.36 32.50 36.25
41 William Wu 34.55      USA 39.47 51.41 34.55
42 Jim Mittan 36.99      USA 36.99 44.09 48.31
43 Charlie P. Coyne III 39.36      USA 45.47 47.55 39.36
44 Bruce Norskog 44.05      USA 1:00.64 54.38 44.05
45 Mark Sullivan 57.75      USA 57.75 1:06.65 1:00.09
46 Marie Hughey 57.84      USA 1:10.93 1:05.15 57.84
47 Virginia Smith 58.28      USA 1:18.50 58.28 1:09.40
48 Jay Satterfield 1:03.23      USA 1:25.40 1:03.23 1:24.24
49 Rebecca Hughey 1:05.21      USA 1:28.31 1:05.21 1:13.88
50 Carson Penticuff 1:13.17      USA 1:29.19 1:13.17 1:35.37
51 Maverick Chung 1:14.33      USA 1:24.55 2:07.55 1:14.33
52 Joe Sequino 1:23.81      USA 1:23.81 1:42.63 1:25.03
53 Carrie Coyne 1:28.25      USA 1:28.25 DNF 1:29.09
54 Rachel Satterfield 1:40.64      USA 2:18.08 1:51.97 1:40.64
55 Konstantinos Verdes 1:40.77      Greece 2:20.36 1:40.77 DNF
56 Nathan Satterfield 1:49.55      USA 2:17.69 1:49.55 DNF
57 Jonathan Satterfield 2:02.74      USA 2:49.88 2:02.74 DNF
58 Valentine Chung 3:04.04      USA 3:04.04 DNF 3:15.75
59 Mark Parsons DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Baum 11.18   12.02    USA 11.80 12.33 11.18 15.43 11.94
2 Ravi Fernando 11.03   12.72    USA 14.53 11.03 12.08 11.56 15.93
3 Andrew Kang 10.86   13.62    USA 15.86 10.86 11.54 14.40 14.91
4 Leyan Lo 12.48   13.79    USA 13.87 14.06 13.77 13.74 12.48
5 Timothy Sun 12.52   13.81    USA 14.29 14.34 12.52 14.81 12.81
6 Dan Dzoan 12.40   14.37    USA 12.40 14.86 14.31 13.93 14.99
7 Ryan Patricio 12.88   15.06    USA 13.46 16.38 12.88 15.34 17.43
8 Rowe Hessler 12.58   15.11    USA 16.63 14.75 12.58 14.47 16.11
9 Chris Hardwick 13.31   15.12    USA 15.43 13.31 14.46 15.46 19.59
10 Alexander Lin 12.71   15.22    USA 16.33 15.22 12.71 14.11 16.40
11 Phil Thomas 12.53   15.30    USA 12.53 15.75 13.18 17.21 16.97
12 Alex Cook 12.96   15.34    USA 15.84 16.47 12.96 14.50 15.69
13 Frank Morris 14.43   15.42    USA 14.43 15.93 15.02 15.31 16.28
14 Alex Mason 14.21   15.56    USA 15.65 17.63 14.72 14.21 16.31
15 Dan Cohen 12.84   15.70    USA 15.06 17.77 12.84 16.96 15.09
16 David Calvo Vivas 13.96   15.73    Spain 15.67 13.96 14.84 19.03 16.69
17 Brian Loftus 14.43   15.92    USA 15.02 16.59 14.43 16.16 18.34
18 Isaac Wappes 15.31   15.93    USA 16.06 16.09 15.80 15.92 15.31
19 Jeremy Fleischman 11.90   16.53    USA 15.59 18.28 11.90 16.84 17.16
20 Michael Gottlieb 14.28   16.56    USA 17.45 14.28 14.84 17.40 18.31
21 Sam Boyles 12.88   16.64    USA 12.88 14.30 18.00 17.61 21.62
22 Ryan Zheng 14.58   16.64    USA 18.93 15.44 14.58 17.18 17.30
23 Cliff Shen 14.43   16.71    USA 14.43 18.09 16.43 18.17 15.61
24 Waris Ali 15.36   16.90    USA 15.36 24.31 16.08 17.96 16.66
25 Lucas Garron 13.76   17.03    Germany 17.58 16.56 13.76 21.14 16.96
26 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 13.38   17.08    Taiwan 18.88 18.39 15.28 17.57 13.38
27 Tim Reynolds 14.05   17.28    USA 17.83 18.66 14.05 20.77 15.36
28 Lars Vandenbergh 15.68   17.32    Belgium 15.71 16.15 15.68 20.53 20.11
29 Andrew Chow 15.22   17.48    USA 17.72 18.53 15.22 17.93 16.78
30 Stefan Pochmann 16.04   17.54    Germany 16.04 22.02 19.15 17.09 16.39
31 Nick Young 15.67   17.65    USA 17.46 19.44 15.67 DNF 16.06
32 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 15.94   17.95    Spain 17.62 15.94 18.19 19.54 18.05
33 Patrick Jameson 14.31   17.98    USA 18.12 18.58 14.31 19.66 17.25
34 John Tamanas 14.66   18.25    USA 14.66 16.88 18.54 19.34 21.00
35 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 16.77   18.31    USA 17.53 17.69 16.77 46.61 19.71
36 Ian Winokur 16.59   18.39    USA 16.59 19.15 17.69 18.34 22.28
37 Muzhou Wang 17.72   18.73    USA 18.02 18.06 20.61 20.11 17.72
38 Jack Moseley 12.81   18.77    Canada 18.20 27.50 12.81 19.97 18.15
39 Matt Rudnicki 15.65   18.85    USA 21.38 19.66 18.65 15.65 18.25
40 Manuel López Sheriff 15.81   19.12    Spain 15.81 19.34 16.95 21.65 21.08
41 Jeff Chiu 15.55   19.32    USA 18.18 21.31 15.55 21.17 18.61
42 Kevin Jiang 13.61   19.47    USA 19.80 17.41 21.19 13.61 21.80
43 Devin Corr-Robinett 13.65   19.58    USA 17.75 19.74 13.65 21.52 21.25
44 Joseph Gibney 17.42   20.28    USA 18.88 27.16 17.42 23.69 18.28
45 Shelley Chang 18.30   20.54    USA 22.61 18.65 18.30 21.12 21.84
46 Ambie Valdés 17.44   20.66    USA 17.55 20.63 26.62 23.81 17.44
47 Bob Burton 19.22   20.74    USA 20.22 21.03 19.22 22.34 20.96
48 Adam Zamora 18.65   21.07    USA 21.73 21.19 32.53 18.65 20.30
49 Joshua Satterfield 18.07   21.98    USA 23.53 23.00 18.07 21.41 21.54
50 Andrew Lei 18.84   22.29    USA 18.84 25.28 22.38 23.88 20.61
51 Gavin Nelson 16.58   25.77    USA 21.61 27.91 27.78 31.46 16.58
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Kang 10.68   11.89   NAR  USA 11.88 13.56 12.65 10.68 11.13
2 Ravi Fernando 10.43   13.03    USA 13.47 12.91 12.71 10.43 13.96
3 Dan Dzoan 12.22   13.31    USA 14.77 12.22 16.86 12.23 12.94
4 Timothy Sun 11.83   13.69    USA 14.27 12.46 11.83 14.38 14.34
5 Dan Cohen 12.56   13.77    USA 15.36 13.36 14.40 12.56 13.55
6 Leyan Lo 13.18   14.75    USA 14.97 15.22 14.06 13.18 16.59
7 Ryan Patricio 12.11   14.77    USA 15.97 2:04.13 12.11 13.66 14.68
8 David Calvo Vivas 14.14   15.05   NR  Spain 15.40 14.72 21.16 14.14 15.03
9 Rowe Hessler 13.86   15.17    USA 14.36 13.86 16.40 15.22 15.94
10 Alex Cook 12.22   15.33    USA 15.27 17.56 13.16 12.22 20.30
11 Jason Baum 12.33   15.57    USA 17.19 13.81 DNF 12.33 15.70
12 Phil Thomas 13.56   15.58    USA 23.59 13.56 15.72 15.25 15.78
13 Jeremy Fleischman 13.11   15.68    USA 16.05 19.16 13.11 14.09 16.91
14 Michael Gottlieb 14.91   16.04    USA 17.70 15.46 15.50 17.16 14.91
15 Chris Hardwick 14.21   16.34    USA 18.16 16.34 15.56 14.21 17.11
16 Alexander Lin 13.56   16.45    USA 15.53 16.18 18.08 13.56 17.63
17 Waris Ali 15.53   17.31    USA 21.55 17.68 18.61 15.53 15.63
18 Sam Boyles 12.66   17.39    USA 12.66 22.69 19.00 16.25 16.91
19 Ryan Zheng 13.40   17.42    USA 17.97 18.88 13.40 15.40 23.86
20 Frank Morris 11.83   17.75    USA 20.92 20.92 14.86 11.83 17.46
21 Alex Mason 15.86   17.96    USA 15.86 20.03 17.03 21.18 16.83
22 Cliff Shen 16.43   17.97    USA 17.31 17.59 44.41 19.02 16.43
23 Isaac Wappes 15.28   18.35    USA 19.34 15.28 17.45 18.25 23.31
24 Brian Loftus 15.59   19.70    USA 23.63 15.59 19.61 24.59 15.87
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Kang 11.16   12.97    USA 13.88 12.33 11.16 13.28 13.31
2 Ravi Fernando 12.28   13.58    USA 12.28 13.44 14.25 14.38 13.06
3 Jason Baum 11.68   13.73    USA 11.68 13.11 14.72 13.36 18.83
4 Timothy Sun 11.21   13.79    USA 14.11 15.31 14.33 11.21 12.93
5 Ryan Patricio 13.40   14.73    USA 14.71 18.16 15.97 13.50 13.40
6 Dan Dzoan 13.75   14.75    USA 13.75 13.97 15.31 16.90 14.97
7 Leyan Lo 14.03   15.00    USA 14.63 15.71 14.03 14.66 16.27
8 Dan Cohen 13.46   15.29    USA 15.53 14.21 18.91 13.46 16.13
9 Phil Thomas 12.75   16.00    USA 16.40 18.18 14.41 17.19 12.75
10 Rowe Hessler 9.13   NAR 16.31    USA 21.27 13.46 14.41 9.13 21.06
11 David Calvo Vivas 16.03   16.99    Spain 18.33 16.46 16.19 16.03 24.34
12 Alex Cook 14.30   17.61    USA 18.41 18.21 14.30 16.22 23.21
  2x2x2 Cube   Qualification round   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Wappes 4.88      USA 4.88 7.65
2 Chris Foster 4.91      USA 8.46 4.91
3 Tristan Wright 5.65      USA 11.81 5.65
4 Alexander Lin 6.20      USA 6.20 7.37
5 Felix Lee 6.63      USA 15.21 6.63
6 Bryan Logan 6.88      USA 6.88 10.68
7 Nathan Feld 7.02      USA 7.02 9.03
8 Shelley Chang 8.32      USA 30.27 8.32
9 Chris Tran 9.03      USA 12.46 9.03
10 Ian Winokur 9.42      USA 12.33 9.42
11 Hadley Sheffield 9.90      USA 17.50 9.90
12 Mike Hughey 10.31      USA 13.21 10.31
13 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 10.84      Taiwan 10.84 11.00
14 Kyle Butts 10.90      USA 14.61 10.90
15 Jasmine Lee 11.02      Australia 11.02 17.55
16 Cameron Almasi 11.44      Iran 13.81 11.44
17 Stephanie Chow 11.71      USA 11.71 18.80
18 William Wu 12.37      USA 12.37 17.55
19 Bruce Norskog 14.26      USA 14.26 35.43
20 Joshua Satterfield 15.02      USA 15.18 15.02
21 Shafiq Mohammed 15.61      USA 15.61 17.38
22 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 18.58      Spain 18.71 18.58
23 Rommy Barghout 19.03      USA 19.03 32.88
24 Charlie P. Coyne III 20.41      USA 20.41 1:01.58
25 Marie Hughey 21.13      USA 21.13 24.47
26 Maverick Chung 24.80      USA 46.81 24.80
27 Carson Penticuff 30.72      USA 30.72 47.15
28 Rebecca Hughey 35.84      USA 35.84 37.62
29 Valentine Chung 44.05      USA 2:03.39 44.05
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Sun 4.08   4.34    USA 4.38 4.08 4.25 4.40 5.68
2 Lucas Garron 4.02   4.50   NR  Germany 4.31 4.02 4.58 5.90 4.61
3 Phil Thomas 2.81   4.57    USA 5.77 4.53 2.81 3.71 5.47
4 Isaac Wappes 2.80   4.61    USA 4.08 7.91 3.30 2.80 6.46
5 Manuel López Sheriff 3.75   5.08   NR  Spain 5.63 3.75 3.84 6.08 5.77
6 David Calvo Vivas 2.69   5.63    Spain 7.93 6.21 2.69 2.75 9.11
7 Sam Boyles 2.79   5.77    USA 6.34 7.87 2.79 5.16 5.81
8 Rowe Hessler 4.22   5.77    USA 6.65 5.28 5.38 6.71 4.22
9 Felix Lee 2.70   6.41    USA DNF 8.64 4.15 2.70 6.44
10 Chris Krueger 5.89   6.58    USA 7.01 6.30 7.88 5.89 6.44
11 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 5.88   6.73    Spain 7.27 5.88 10.31 6.00 6.91
12 Frank Morris 5.22   6.74    USA 7.22 10.72 5.22 6.47 6.53
13 Dan Dzoan 6.13   6.76    USA 6.56 6.13 7.46 7.41 6.30
14 Kevin Jiang 4.44   6.82    USA 8.03 7.59 4.83 4.44 9.93
15 Siraj Ali 4.58   6.88    USA 6.23 9.43 4.97 4.58 DNF
16 Lars Vandenbergh 3.28   6.94    Belgium 6.56 6.37 3.28 DNF 7.90
17 Jack Moseley 4.44   6.95    Canada 5.58 8.05 8.33 4.44 7.23
18 Alexander Lin 6.15   7.10    USA 6.40 8.66 7.44 6.15 7.46
19 Devin Corr-Robinett 3.86   7.12    USA 8.27 5.13 3.86 9.53 7.96
20 Chris Foster 3.22   7.20    USA 10.19 5.05 3.22 6.36 10.65
21 Stefan Pochmann 3.75   NR 7.25    Germany 8.43 6.16 3.75 7.15 11.68
22 Dan Cohen 5.81   7.34    USA 5.81 7.68 8.77 6.25 8.10
22 Jason Baum 5.81   7.34    USA 11.53 6.38 6.84 5.81 8.79
24 Alex Cook 5.30   7.58    USA 7.55 5.30 8.03 7.15 8.41
25 Tim Reynolds 5.60   7.62    USA 8.81 5.91 13.38 5.60 8.13
26 Tristan Wright 4.81   7.74    USA 8.06 7.65 7.50 4.81 8.40
27 John Tamanas 4.47   7.81    USA 7.94 7.43 8.06 4.47 DNF
28 Patrick Jameson 6.40   7.87    USA 8.88 6.40 7.03 14.11 7.69
29 Gavin Nelson 5.40   7.88    USA 9.16 6.63 5.40 7.86 17.66
30 Michael Gottlieb 6.46   7.91    USA 7.41 6.46 7.87 8.81 8.44
31 Waris Ali 7.47   8.03    USA 7.66 7.72 7.47 DNF 8.72
32 Bob Burton 6.19   8.36    USA 8.79 8.68 6.19 7.62 11.16
33 Arnaud van Galen 3.68   8.41    Netherlands 9.53 9.41 3.68 6.28 16.05
34 Chris Hardwick 4.80   8.52    USA 8.97 10.33 4.80 6.25 11.28
35 Adam Zamora 4.77   8.57    USA 9.94 7.75 8.94 4.77 9.02
36 Leyan Lo 7.09   9.00    USA 12.35 7.09 11.41 8.42 7.18
37 Bryan Logan 8.45   11.27    USA 11.34 11.11 8.45 12.52 11.36
  4x4x4 Cube   Qualification round   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Wappes 1:02.50      USA 1:06.23 1:02.50
2 Gavin Nelson 1:13.53      USA 1:22.27 1:13.53
3 Alexander Lin 1:14.08      USA 1:14.08 1:23.46
4 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 1:17.53      Taiwan 1:46.94 1:17.53
5 Ravi Fernando 1:18.83      USA 1:22.84 1:18.83
6 Waris Ali 1:21.59      USA 1:21.59 1:24.56
7 Siraj Ali 1:22.44      USA 1:32.44 1:22.44
8 Chris Foster 1:25.27      USA 1:27.28 1:25.27
9 Stephanie Chow 1:26.66      USA 1:52.61 1:26.66
10 Cliff Shen 1:32.28      USA 1:40.02 1:32.28
11 Adam Zamora 1:33.86      USA 1:33.86 2:27.90
12 Chris Tran 1:34.47      USA 1:34.47 1:40.72
13 Sam Boyles 1:37.47      USA 2:05.82 1:37.47
14 Bob Burton 1:40.34      USA 1:50.62 1:40.34
15 Jeff Chiu 1:41.06      USA 1:41.06 2:02.08
16 Cameron Almasi 1:41.59   NR    Iran DNF 1:41.59
17 Devin Corr-Robinett 1:42.46      USA 1:42.53 1:42.46
18 John Tamanas 1:43.22      USA 1:43.22 1:52.09
19 Tristan Wright 1:43.47      USA 2:06.90 1:43.47
20 Tim Reynolds 1:45.12      USA 2:06.81 1:45.12
21 Mike Hughey 1:46.66      USA 1:46.66 2:00.40
22 Hadley Sheffield 1:47.18      USA 2:03.37 1:47.18
23 Nathan Feld 1:47.72      USA 1:47.72 DNF
24 Manuel López Sheriff 1:48.42      Spain 2:08.17 1:48.42
25 Shelley Chang 1:48.77      USA 2:00.84 1:48.77
26 Felix Lee 1:50.87      USA 1:50.87 2:44.55
27 Arthur Adams 1:54.75      USA 1:59.63 1:54.75
28 Ramone Jackson 2:03.45      USA 2:53.11 2:03.45
29 Jim Mittan 2:07.22      USA 2:07.22 2:55.94
30 Ian Winokur 2:08.30      USA 2:33.44 2:08.30
31 Kevin Jiang 2:16.16      USA 2:16.16 2:47.20
32 Connie Chen 2:19.03      USA 2:19.03 2:24.98
33 Joshua Satterfield 2:22.03      USA 2:22.03 2:45.90
34 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 2:32.13      Spain 2:32.13 2:58.96
35 Jasmine Lee 2:32.55      Australia 2:32.84 2:32.55
36 Bryan Logan 2:39.46      USA 3:03.16 2:39.46
37 Kyle Butts 2:51.72      USA 2:51.72 2:59.97
38 Rommy Barghout 3:28.75      USA DNF 3:28.75
39 Bruce Norskog 3:43.68      USA 5:03.21 3:43.68
40 Charlie P. Coyne III 4:33.18      USA 4:33.18 DNF
41 Rebecca Hughey 6:05.59      USA 6:05.59 8:44.97
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 55.06   1:02.02    USA 1:02.40 1:05.71 55.06 1:03.01 1:00.64
2 Andrew Kang 57.74   1:04.15    USA 1:06.21 57.74 1:07.43 1:04.23 1:02.01
3 Michael Gottlieb 55.05   1:04.38    USA 1:14.41 58.19 55.05 1:00.55 1:18.89
4 Phil Thomas 58.20   1:04.62    USA 1:04.80 1:06.78 58.20 1:02.29 1:08.33
5 Patrick Jameson 1:04.30   1:07.72    USA 1:10.52 1:05.61 1:04.30 1:12.63 1:07.02
6 Frank Morris 1:06.15   1:07.86    USA 1:11.30 1:07.84 1:06.15 1:07.81 1:07.93
7 Lucas Garron 1:04.36   1:08.22   NR  Germany 1:04.36 1:16.00 1:06.59 1:09.61 1:08.46
8 Chris Hardwick 1:02.50   1:08.67    USA 1:19.83 1:02.50 1:07.93 1:06.43 1:11.65
9 Jason Baum 1:03.81   1:09.77    USA 1:20.81 1:06.30 1:09.14 1:03.81 1:13.88
10 Dan Dzoan 1:03.36   1:11.72    USA 1:35.69 1:20.11 1:06.97 1:03.36 1:08.09
11 Timothy Sun 58.55   1:12.08    USA 1:15.90 58.55 1:09.16 1:13.87 1:13.21
12 Isaac Wappes 1:04.22   1:14.43    USA 1:22.98 1:14.94 1:04.22 1:14.05 1:14.30
13 Jack Moseley 1:01.01   1:14.53    Canada 1:12.95 1:17.85 1:01.01 1:14.06 1:16.58
14 Alex Cook 1:07.42   1:14.79    USA 1:12.46 1:27.06 1:20.32 1:11.59 1:07.42
15 David Calvo Vivas 1:02.93   NR 1:18.77    Spain 1:17.40 1:22.40 1:02.93 1:24.56 1:16.51
16 Ravi Fernando 1:07.93   1:19.24    USA 1:17.62 1:21.61 1:24.53 1:18.50 1:07.93
17 Alexander Lin 1:10.15   1:19.28    USA 1:17.59 1:18.96 1:21.30 1:35.46 1:10.15
18 Lars Vandenbergh 1:16.97   1:23.84    Belgium 1:17.32 1:26.61 1:31.19 1:16.97 1:27.59
19 Leyan Lo 1:14.93   1:23.92    USA 1:37.36 1:18.23 1:14.93 2:24.78 1:16.18
20 Waris Ali 1:07.06   1:25.24    USA 1:34.31 1:17.85 1:34.59 1:23.56 1:07.06
21 Andrew Chow 1:10.90   1:25.30    USA 1:24.16 1:24.21 1:35.41 1:27.53 1:10.90
22 Gavin Nelson 1:13.40   1:27.00    USA 1:22.34 1:31.21 1:34.87 1:27.44 1:13.40
23 Stefan Pochmann 1:16.25   1:28.01    Germany 1:34.77 1:36.59 1:19.27 1:30.00 1:16.25
24 Siraj Ali 1:23.91   1:30.59    USA 1:34.80 1:23.91 1:24.12 1:43.58 1:32.84
25 Arnaud van Galen 1:16.36   1:31.95    Netherlands 1:40.00 1:32.31 1:23.53 1:16.36 1:43.16
26 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 1:24.97   1:33.17    Taiwan 1:39.68 1:33.91 1:29.81 1:24.97 1:35.78
27 Chris Foster 1:15.27   1:34.51    USA 1:52.47 1:41.09 1:15.27 1:33.31 1:29.12
28 Adam Zamora 1:38.06   1:42.77    USA 1:40.21 1:39.55 1:48.55 2:23.38 1:38.06
29 Clancy Cochran 1:32.77   1:44.76    USA 1:45.63 DNF 1:44.38 1:44.26 1:32.77
30 Cliff Shen 1:40.66   1:49.43    USA 1:40.66 1:41.45 1:57.62 2:06.71 1:49.21
31 Stephanie Chow 1:45.50   1:54.32    USA 2:03.28 1:49.44 2:06.84 1:45.50 1:50.25
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Gottlieb 50.77   57.95    USA 56.45 1:03.46 50.77 1:03.90 53.94
2 Patrick Jameson 51.10   1:01.55    USA 1:04.80 59.52 51.10 1:10.17 1:00.34
3 Jack Moseley 58.94   NR 1:03.89   NR  Canada 1:00.08 58.94 1:10.69 1:00.90 1:13.21
4 Timothy Sun 1:00.93   1:03.95    USA 1:13.61 1:02.04 1:07.54 1:02.27 1:00.93
5 Dan Dzoan 54.62   1:04.84    USA 1:07.03 1:17.59 54.62 1:03.53 1:03.97
6 Phil Thomas 1:01.93   1:05.35    USA 1:08.41 1:09.28 1:01.93 1:04.34 1:03.31
7 Frank Morris 1:01.49   1:06.28    USA 1:10.55 1:04.83 1:14.09 1:03.46 1:01.49
8 Dan Cohen 53.33   1:08.76    USA 1:26.25 56.09 1:43.66 1:03.93 53.33
9 Isaac Wappes 59.80   1:09.41    USA 1:07.31 59.80 1:00.89 1:29.66 1:20.02
10 Lucas Garron 1:01.71   1:10.39    Germany 1:13.13 1:01.71 1:13.18 1:04.87 DNF
11 Chris Hardwick 1:08.58   1:16.55    USA 1:19.56 1:17.66 1:25.15 1:12.43 1:08.58
12 Jason Baum 1:13.88   1:17.44    USA 1:20.18 1:14.06 1:22.77 1:18.09 1:13.88
  5x5x5 Cube   Qualification round   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phil Thomas 1:57.53      USA 1:57.53 2:00.27
2 Isaac Wappes 2:12.15      USA 2:18.06 2:12.15
3 Tim Reynolds 2:18.20      USA 2:23.50 2:18.20
4 Alex Cook 2:23.13      USA 3:50.80 2:23.13
5 Alexander Lin 2:26.67      USA 2:38.19 2:26.67
6 Siraj Ali 2:34.18      USA 2:34.18 2:43.68
7 Mike Hughey 2:40.57      USA 2:40.57 2:43.23
8 Cameron Almasi 2:43.05   NR    Iran 4:16.09 2:43.05
9 Gavin Nelson 2:45.13      USA 2:45.13 3:26.21
10 Waris Ali 2:49.87      USA 2:49.87 2:54.96
11 David Calvo Vivas 2:55.90      Spain 4:13.58 2:55.90
12 Matt Rudnicki 3:03.15      USA 3:03.15 3:07.47
13 Chris Tran 3:19.81      USA 3:22.53 3:19.81
14 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 3:23.11      Taiwan 3:38.68 3:23.11
15 Arthur Adams 3:35.84      USA 4:03.84 3:35.84
16 Bob Burton 3:59.31      USA 3:59.31 4:05.15
17 Jim Mittan 4:04.55      USA 4:04.55 4:14.93
18 Adam Zamora 4:06.78      USA 4:16.38 4:06.78
19 Ramone Jackson 4:22.53      USA 4:22.53 4:47.67
20 Hadley Sheffield 4:27.80      USA 4:27.80 5:25.03
21 Kevin Jiang 4:33.50      USA 4:48.55 4:33.50
22 Ian Winokur 4:57.43      USA 5:53.46 4:57.43
23 Bryan Logan 5:06.78      USA 5:45.58 5:06.78
24 Rommy Barghout 5:24.90      USA 6:31.41 5:24.90
25 Jasmine Lee 6:06.88      Australia 6:56.48 6:06.88
26 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 6:38.88      Spain 6:38.88 6:44.08
27 Bruce Norskog 7:19.50      USA 7:19.50 7:43.68
28 Kyle Butts DNF      USA DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 1:20.98   WR 1:29.40   WR  USA 1:30.58 1:24.40 1:45.88 1:20.98 1:33.23
2 Michael Gottlieb 1:38.87   1:52.08    USA 1:53.65 1:46.29 1:38.87 1:56.31 2:05.93
3 Frank Morris 1:42.53   1:52.78    USA 2:01.38 1:48.58 1:55.02 1:54.75 1:42.53
4 Phil Thomas 1:44.16   1:56.38    USA 2:01.02 2:04.11 1:51.00 1:44.16 1:57.13
5 Patrick Jameson 1:54.44   1:58.32    USA 1:54.47 2:11.93 2:03.47 1:54.44 1:57.03
6 Jack Moseley 1:46.18   NR 2:02.32   NR  Canada 2:07.59 2:06.41 2:09.40 1:52.97 1:46.18
7 Lucas Garron 2:04.93   NR 2:06.82   NR  Germany 2:08.34 2:06.60 2:05.52 2:23.05 2:04.93
8 Timothy Sun 2:03.80   2:09.12    USA 2:15.16 2:06.77 2:05.43 2:03.80 DNF
9 Isaac Wappes 2:03.36   2:13.88    USA 2:17.66 2:21.93 2:11.09 2:03.36 2:12.88
10 Lars Vandenbergh 2:06.59   2:17.70    Belgium 2:21.78 2:06.59 2:11.47 2:19.86 2:31.41
11 Tim Reynolds 2:07.06   2:18.29    USA 2:07.06 2:23.70 2:19.13 2:12.03 2:31.02
12 Jason Baum 2:14.69   2:21.20    USA 2:32.19 2:20.93 2:18.63 2:14.69 2:24.03
13 Andrew Kang 2:09.36   2:21.88    USA 2:40.31 2:31.27 2:21.93 2:09.36 2:12.44
14 Clancy Cochran 2:17.27   2:23.82    USA 2:29.09 2:31.47 2:17.27 2:18.86 2:23.50
15 Chris Hardwick 2:04.66   2:25.34    USA 2:29.13 2:29.05 2:22.09 2:04.66 2:24.87
16 Dan Dzoan 2:06.33   2:26.34    USA 2:31.93 2:34.00 2:37.47 2:06.33 2:13.09
17 Arnaud van Galen 2:18.47   2:29.12    Netherlands 2:36.09 2:18.47 2:35.96 2:31.06 2:20.34
18 Alexander Lin 2:23.04   2:29.49    USA 2:26.31 2:38.58 DNF 2:23.04 2:23.58
19 Stefan Pochmann 2:28.37   2:35.97    Germany 2:31.16 2:28.37 2:41.00 2:35.75 DNF
20 Chris Foster 2:27.75   2:38.06    USA 2:35.34 2:39.56 2:27.75 2:39.28 2:50.46
21 Siraj Ali 2:30.61   2:40.35    USA 2:35.97 2:45.24 2:51.33 2:39.83 2:30.61
22 Alex Cook 2:24.96   2:50.47    USA 2:49.80 2:58.19 2:24.96 2:43.41 DNF
23 Mike Hughey 2:56.34   3:06.83    USA 3:00.53 3:07.83 3:12.14 3:22.61 2:56.34
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 1:29.38   1:32.21    USA 1:32.40 1:33.61 1:29.38 1:30.63 1:43.72
2 Michael Gottlieb 1:31.21   1:40.05    USA 1:31.21 1:46.30 1:44.30 1:32.22 1:43.63
3 Frank Morris 1:39.06   1:46.44    USA 1:47.95 1:43.81 1:39.06 1:53.11 1:47.55
4 Patrick Jameson 1:33.81   1:53.57    USA 2:00.41 1:47.88 1:52.69 1:33.81 2:00.15
5 Phil Thomas 1:46.91   1:53.98    USA 1:46.91 1:58.19 1:51.81 1:57.55 1:52.59
6 Timothy Sun 1:51.27   1:59.25    USA 2:05.32 1:57.41 1:58.91 1:51.27 2:01.44
7 Jack Moseley 1:43.45   NR 2:01.29   NR  Canada 1:58.61 2:15.68 1:58.65 1:43.45 2:06.60
8 Isaac Wappes 2:07.86   2:16.38    USA 2:26.53 2:22.30 2:07.86 2:14.69 2:12.16
9 Lucas Garron 2:07.78   2:21.65    Germany 2:20.15 2:23.88 2:23.58 2:21.21 2:07.78
10 Lars Vandenbergh 2:11.56   2:23.09    Belgium 2:18.71 2:45.50 2:22.09 2:28.47 2:11.56
11 Tim Reynolds 2:21.90   2:27.33    USA 2:38.11 2:21.90 2:22.27 2:34.58 2:25.15
12 Jason Baum 2:02.77   2:31.45    USA 2:30.61 2:33.68 2:02.77 2:30.05 2:46.84
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Qualification round   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 2:43.81      Taiwan 2:55.15 2:43.81
2 Gavin Nelson 3:41.02      USA 3:41.02 DNF
3 Cliff Shen 3:45.96      USA DNF 3:45.96
4 Jack Moseley 3:49.43      Canada 3:49.43 DNF
5 Ian Winokur 3:59.94      USA 3:59.94 DNF
6 Stefan Pochmann 4:01.07      Germany 4:01.07 5:15.59
7 Muzhou Wang 5:28.47      USA 5:28.47 DNF
8 Isaac Wappes 6:00.47      USA DNF 6:00.47
9 Alex Mason DNF      USA DNF DNF
9 Chris Tran DNF      USA DNF DNF
9 Adam Zamora DNF      USA DNF DNF
9 Ambie Valdés DNF      USA DNF DNF
9 Andrew Chow DNF      USA DNF DNF
9 Andrew Nelson DNF      USA DNF DNF
9 Arnaud van Galen DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
9 Arthur Adams DNF      USA DNF DNS
9 Bob Burton DNF      USA DNF DNF
9 Bruce Norskog DNF      USA DNF DNF
9 David Calvo Vivas DNF      Spain DNF DNF
9 Felix Lee DNF      USA DNF DNF
9 Frank Morris DNF      USA DNF DNF
9 Jim Mittan DNF      USA DNF DNF
9 John Tamanas DNF      USA DNF DNF
9 Michael Gottlieb DNF      USA DNF DNF
9 Nathan Feld DNF      USA DNF DNF
9 Nick Young DNF      USA DNF DNF
9 Ryan Zheng DNF      USA DNF DNF
9 Tristan Wright DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 1:04.44   DNF    USA 1:19.63 DNF 1:04.44
2 Lucas Garron 1:14.83   NR DNF    Germany DNF 1:14.83 1:38.46
3 Chris Hardwick 1:25.15   1:29.59    USA 1:37.28 1:25.15 1:26.33
4 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:28.77   DNF    USA 1:28.77 1:40.33 DNF
5 Timothy Sun 1:30.16   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:30.16
6 Phil Thomas 1:31.50   DNF    USA 1:31.50 DNF DNF
7 Leyan Lo 1:34.56   DNF    USA 1:39.89 DNF 1:34.56
8 Manuel López Sheriff 1:41.85   NR DNF    Spain 1:41.85 DNF 2:07.33
9 Dan Dzoan 1:47.93   DNF    USA 1:47.93 DNF DNF
10 Patrick Jameson 1:52.03   DNF    USA 1:52.03 DNF DNF
11 Jason Baum 2:01.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:01.00
12 Mike Hughey 2:04.78   DNF    USA 2:04.78 DNF 2:20.21
13 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 2:08.63   DNF    Taiwan 2:08.63 DNF 3:24.25
14 Cliff Shen 2:52.26   DNF    USA DNF 2:52.26 3:00.00
15 Stefan Pochmann 3:01.58   3:37.73    Germany 3:01.58 3:24.05 4:27.56
16 Gavin Nelson 3:14.78   DNF    USA DNF 3:14.78 DNF
17 Ian Winokur 3:34.94   3:52.34    USA 3:45.84 3:34.94 4:16.25
18 Isaac Wappes 3:35.06   4:30.28    USA 3:35.06 3:46.88 6:08.90
19 Muzhou Wang 5:36.02   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:36.02
20 Tim Reynolds DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
20 Jack Moseley DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
20 Alex Cook DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
20 Dan Cohen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
20 Shelley Chang DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Moseley 31   NAR    Canada 31
2 Chris Hardwick 32      USA 32
3 Timothy Sun 34      USA 34
4 Arnaud van Galen 35      Netherlands 35
5 Ryan Zheng 36      USA 36
6 Manuel López Sheriff 38      Spain 38
6 Michael Gottlieb 38      USA 38
8 Stefan Pochmann 39   NR    Germany 39
9 Bob Burton 40      USA 40
9 Joseph Gibney 40      USA 40
11 Dan Dzoan 45      USA 45
11 Mike Hughey 45      USA 45
13 Devin Corr-Robinett 46      USA 46
14 David Calvo Vivas 47      Spain 47
15 Sam Boyles 48      USA 48
16 Ian Winokur 52      USA 52
17 Bruce Norskog 60      USA 60
18 Shelley Chang DNF      USA DNF
18 Adam Zamora DNF      USA DNF
18 Andrew Nelson DNF      USA DNF
18 Dan Cohen DNF      USA DNF
18 Kevin Jiang DNF      USA DNF
18 Lars Vandenbergh DNF      Belgium DNF
18 Phil Thomas DNF      USA DNF
18 Siraj Ali DNF      USA DNF
18 Tim Reynolds DNF      USA DNF
18 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) DNF      Taiwan DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Qualification round   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Wappes 25.24      USA 32.88 25.24
2 Alex Mason 26.15      USA 26.15 30.00
3 Alex Cook 27.91      USA 27.91 28.27
4 Andrew Kang 28.96      USA 29.71 28.96
5 Alexander Lin 29.98      USA 29.98 30.22
6 Devin Corr-Robinett 30.50      USA 30.50 31.05
7 Cliff Shen 30.71      USA 33.59 30.71
8 Sam Boyles 32.89      USA 35.37 32.89
9 Ambie Valdés 34.95      USA 48.53 34.95
10 Chris Foster 35.23      USA 35.23 37.59
11 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 35.50      Taiwan 44.83 35.50
12 Ravi Fernando 36.22      USA 37.15 36.22
13 Bob Burton 36.28      USA 36.28 41.64
14 Waris Ali 36.77      USA 36.77 40.73
15 Tim Reynolds 38.09      USA 1:06.30 38.09
16 Tristan Wright 38.60      USA 42.38 38.60
17 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 40.40      Spain 45.76 40.40
18 Patrick Jameson 41.20      USA DNF 41.20
19 Andrew Chow 41.27      USA 41.27 43.13
20 Nathan Feld 42.25      USA 42.25 52.53
21 Gavin Nelson 42.83      USA 46.07 42.83
22 Ian Winokur 42.90      USA 56.59 42.90
23 Kevin Jiang 43.03      USA 43.03 48.38
24 Arthur Adams 43.56      USA 43.56 46.10
25 Siraj Ali 44.97      USA 44.97 54.59
26 Arnaud van Galen 45.32      Netherlands 45.32 50.88
27 John Tamanas 46.94      USA 53.47 46.94
28 Frank Morris 49.91      USA 50.83 49.91
29 Ramone Jackson 56.83      USA 56.83 1:07.70
30 Cameron Almasi 58.06      Iran 58.06 DNF
31 Mike Hughey 1:00.03      USA 1:00.03 1:34.66
32 Lars Vandenbergh 1:00.84      Belgium 2:40.76 1:00.84
33 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 1:03.15      Spain 1:03.15 1:11.86
34 Muzhou Wang 1:04.41      USA 1:04.41 DNF
35 Bryan Logan 1:14.33      USA 1:15.48 1:14.33
36 Jeff Chiu 1:16.27      USA DNF 1:16.27
37 Stryker Langdon 1:19.72      USA DNF 1:19.72
38 Jim Mittan 1:32.77      USA 1:32.77 2:00.18
39 Hadley Sheffield 1:33.66      USA 1:41.61 1:33.66
40 Jasmine Lee 1:33.76      Australia 1:41.05 1:33.76
41 Rommy Barghout 1:34.06      USA 2:21.66 1:34.06
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Loftus 19.03   22.04    USA 19.03 20.27 24.69 21.15 26.75
2 Ryan Patricio 19.36   22.69    USA 19.36 27.15 25.19 21.41 21.47
3 Jeremy Fleischman 18.68   23.61    USA 23.41 18.68 22.37 29.00 25.05
4 Dan Cohen 17.78   23.68    USA 27.93 17.78 23.00 32.79 20.11
5 Michael Gottlieb 21.28   24.48    USA 28.43 22.75 26.77 23.93 21.28
6 Dan Dzoan 20.00   25.72    USA 28.02 20.00 25.68 27.06 24.43
7 Lucas Garron 23.13   25.77    Germany DNF 23.55 27.92 23.13 25.83
8 Alex Mason 23.72   27.08    USA 27.81 23.72 32.56 29.00 24.43
9 David Calvo Vivas 20.81   27.47    Spain 28.27 28.34 25.79 20.81 32.11
10 Jason Baum 23.84   27.57    USA 28.05 23.84 28.53 26.44 28.21
11 Andrew Kang 22.17   27.65    USA 26.79 29.81 27.01 29.16 22.17
12 Manuel López Sheriff 26.55   28.06    Spain 26.68 26.55 30.49 40.31 27.00
13 Jack Moseley 20.36   28.27    Canada 27.15 29.63 20.36 30.62 28.02
14 Isaac Wappes 27.62   28.42    USA 27.62 34.09 28.70 28.62 27.93
15 Alexander Lin 25.96   28.82    USA 34.05 25.96 28.91 26.84 30.71
16 Phil Thomas 25.03   30.62    USA 33.69 28.44 32.73 25.03 30.69
17 Alex Cook 29.31   31.07    USA 41.68 29.31 30.84 31.09 31.29
18 Stefan Pochmann 28.09   31.69    Germany 28.09 28.78 34.93 37.68 31.36
19 Cliff Shen 31.47   32.54    USA 34.46 31.63 31.53 41.96 31.47
20 Sam Boyles 30.16   32.88    USA 33.06 30.16 32.31 35.68 33.28
21 Leyan Lo 28.38   33.08    USA 36.56 48.86 33.65 29.04 28.38
22 Devin Corr-Robinett 30.21   34.42    USA 34.43 33.43 35.41 30.21 36.12
23 Chris Foster 32.15   35.27    USA 39.68 49.25 32.15 33.56 32.56
24 Rowe Hessler 31.21   35.74    USA 40.52 34.75 31.21 35.04 37.43
25 Ambie Valdés 45.83   54.09    USA 55.36 45.83 52.50 54.40 1:05.08
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Patricio 17.47   21.94    USA 17.47 23.59 33.11 21.58 20.66
2 Brian Loftus 16.90   22.59    USA 28.47 22.38 16.90 23.31 22.08
3 Jason Baum 22.90   25.26    USA 32.55 23.06 23.18 29.53 22.90
4 Dan Dzoan 22.19   25.35    USA 22.66 26.31 27.08 30.73 22.19
5 Michael Gottlieb 22.71   25.51    USA 26.30 22.71 27.34 23.22 27.00
6 Jeremy Fleischman 25.01   25.86    USA 26.09 25.01 34.31 25.80 25.68
7 David Calvo Vivas 21.46   25.95    Spain 24.42 21.46 28.03 25.40 30.28
8 Dan Cohen 22.86   26.71    USA 28.78 26.77 26.19 22.86 27.18
9 Lucas Garron 21.32   27.17    Germany 21.32 26.94 28.97 27.02 27.55
10 Jack Moseley 22.31   29.62    Canada 23.61 22.31 33.40 31.86 34.75
11 Alex Mason 26.27   31.08    USA 26.27 29.53 31.04 32.96 32.68
12 Manuel López Sheriff 28.71   32.99    Spain 34.72 35.51 28.75 37.99 28.71
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stefan Pochmann 10.83   11.30    Germany 10.83 12.16 10.90
2 Matt Rudnicki 11.41   11.50    USA 11.41 11.68 11.41
3 Gavin Nelson 10.81   11.59    USA 10.90 13.06 10.81
4 Dan Cohen 9.66   11.77    USA 9.66 10.68 14.96
5 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 8.49   NR 12.02    Spain 18.34 9.24 8.49
6 Lucas Garron 12.08   14.00    Germany 14.38 15.53 12.08
7 Lars Vandenbergh 13.43   15.86    Belgium 14.40 13.43 19.75
8 Michael Gottlieb 14.41   16.88    USA 20.68 14.41 15.54
9 Bob Burton 19.55   20.07    USA 20.46 19.55 20.19
10 Phil Thomas 21.22   22.47    USA 23.18 23.02 21.22
11 Tim Reynolds 16.83   22.77    USA 18.08 16.83 33.40
12 Jasmine Lee 30.16   31.59    Australia 33.15 30.16 31.46
13 Peter Still 37.34   44.55    Australia 37.34 47.72 48.59
14 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 42.68   50.16    Spain 42.68 44.81 1:03.00
15 Joshua Satterfield 50.55   58.96    USA 59.38 1:06.94 50.55
16 Tristan Wright 12.25   DNF    USA DNF 12.25 12.90
17 Arnaud van Galen 19.53   DNF    Netherlands 29.05 DNF 19.53
18 Hadley Sheffield 21.83   DNF    USA 41.78 DNF 21.83
19 Timothy Sun DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stefan Pochmann 1:25.63   1:37.40    Germany 1:41.68 1:25.63 1:44.90
2 Dan Cohen 1:27.34   NAR 1:38.55   NAR  USA 1:27.34 1:41.08 1:47.22
3 Timothy Sun 2:04.71   2:08.32    USA 2:13.96 2:04.71 2:06.30
4 Michael Gottlieb 2:03.31   2:12.32    USA 2:24.58 2:09.08 2:03.31
5 Jack Moseley 2:10.21   2:16.70    Canada 2:10.21 2:18.13 2:21.77
6 Lucas Garron 2:18.62   2:30.83    Germany 2:41.88 2:18.62 2:31.99
7 Jason Baum 2:34.61   2:43.50    USA 2:34.61 2:46.47 2:49.41
8 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 2:24.55   NR 2:52.30   NR  Japan 2:24.55 3:18.00 2:54.36
9 Gavin Nelson 2:45.71   2:52.38    USA 3:04.53 2:45.71 2:46.90
10 Lars Vandenbergh 2:31.13   2:52.48    Belgium 3:21.30 2:45.00 2:31.13
11 Phil Thomas 2:38.43   3:01.62    USA 3:30.28 2:56.15 2:38.43
12 Adam Zamora 3:10.15   3:13.38    USA 3:10.15 3:18.31 3:11.68
13 Siraj Ali 3:25.57   3:29.37    USA 3:25.57 3:26.33 3:36.20
14 Dan Dzoan 3:16.93   3:30.85    USA 3:41.17 3:34.44 3:16.93
15 Cameron Almasi 3:38.77   NR 3:45.55   NR  Iran 3:48.47 3:38.77 3:49.41
16 Bryan Logan 4:03.06      USA 4:03.06
17 Arnaud van Galen 4:09.22      Netherlands 4:09.22
18 Mike Hughey 4:11.88      USA 4:11.88
19 Patrick Jameson 4:15.81      USA 4:15.81
20 Arthur Adams 4:31.09      USA 4:31.09
21 Kyle Butts DNF      USA DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arthur Adams 8.09   10.08    USA 12.84 8.44 8.09 9.91 11.90
2 Dan Cohen 6.87   10.55    USA 14.98 6.87 7.98 12.89 10.79
3 Michael Gottlieb 9.21   10.65    USA 12.31 12.06 9.21 10.44 9.44
4 Tim Reynolds 5.93   10.66    USA 12.34 5.93 11.55 11.09 9.34
5 Timothy Sun 7.21   10.86    USA 19.87 7.21 9.43 14.49 8.66
6 Felix Lee 7.99   10.88    USA 15.78 10.62 8.74 7.99 13.28
7 Lucas Garron 8.34   11.02   NR  Germany 27.59 8.34 8.52 10.61 13.93
8 Siraj Ali 6.09   11.31    USA 15.18 6.09 7.05 11.71 16.65
9 Jack Moseley 9.08   NR 11.77   NR  Canada 17.30 9.46 13.81 12.03 9.08
10 William Wu 9.11   13.71    USA 21.40 9.11 14.36 10.44 16.33
11 Gavin Nelson 9.72   13.78    USA 13.66 9.72 17.43 14.41 13.27
12 Devin Corr-Robinett 10.28   14.42    USA 18.03 22.30 10.28 11.13 14.09
13 Tristan Wright 13.08   14.94    USA 14.21 20.89 13.08 15.54 15.07
14 Lars Vandenbergh 9.57   15.03    Belgium 30.66 23.47 10.34 9.57 11.29
15 Cameron Almasi 10.84   NR 15.10   NR  Iran DNF 10.84 13.69 12.97 18.63
16 Chris Foster 10.21   16.88    USA 14.88 17.46 18.72 18.30 10.21
17 Hadley Sheffield 12.02   17.61    USA 21.30 15.78 12.02 DNF 15.75
18 Joshua Satterfield 10.97   19.68    USA 23.59 20.33 28.25 10.97 15.13
19 Kyle Butts 18.44   20.96    USA DNF 25.50 18.69 18.44 18.68
20 Arnaud van Galen 17.66   21.30    Netherlands 27.41 17.66 DNF 18.63 17.86
21 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 20.55   22.58    Spain 25.86 20.55 35.43 20.59 21.28
22 Bob Burton 21.36   23.62    USA 32.22 21.65 25.94 21.36 23.27
23 Adam Zamora 14.03   23.64    USA 27.41 14.03 26.08 22.81 22.02
24 Bryan Logan 20.81   27.67    USA 23.53 31.03 28.46 20.81 DNF
25 Nathan Satterfield 19.27   40.60    USA 1:11.38 52.16 31.09 38.56 19.27
26 Rachel Satterfield 53.09   1:14.43    USA DNF 53.86 53.09 1:35.47 1:13.97
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nick Young 20.64   24.05    USA 20.64 29.45 22.05
2 Dan Cohen 23.05   25.00    USA 24.03 27.93 23.05
3 Lars Vandenbergh 24.25   26.07    Belgium 24.25 27.24 26.71
4 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 23.81   31.26    Japan 23.81 34.15 35.83
5 Timothy Sun 27.97   32.51    USA 38.41 31.16 27.97
6 Ryan Zheng 26.08   32.88    USA 26.44 46.11 26.08
7 Stephanie Chow 24.97   35.04    USA 42.80 24.97 37.34
8 Dan Dzoan 22.61   36.96    USA 53.10 22.61 35.18
9 Tim Reynolds 34.65   42.67    USA 54.21 34.65 39.14
10 Patrick Jameson 45.36   49.75    USA 57.51 45.36 46.38
11 Jack Moseley 46.86   NR 52.48   NR  Canada 49.04 1:01.55 46.86
12 Gavin Nelson 36.44   54.21    USA 45.18 36.44 1:21.01
13 Jeremy Fleischman 47.93   55.69    USA 1:04.56 54.59 47.93
14 Bryan Logan 38.04   56.25    USA 1:06.40 1:04.31 38.04
15 Arnaud van Galen 53.71   1:05.11    Netherlands 1:18.19 53.71 1:03.43
16 Jason Baum 44.60   1:08.72    USA 1:21.15 1:20.41 44.60
17 Devin Corr-Robinett 1:05.18   1:30.55    USA 1:19.38 2:07.08 1:05.18
18 Andrew Nelson 24.38   DNF    USA 24.38 DNF 26.84
19 Cameron Almasi 40.15   NR DNF    Iran 49.11 40.15 DNF
20 Rowe Hessler 1:19.46   DNF    USA 1:19.46 1:57.80 DNF
21 William Wu 1:30.27      USA 1:30.27
22 Tristan Wright 1:30.63      USA 1:30.63
23 Arthur Adams 1:51.87      USA 1:51.87
24 Mike Hughey 2:07.48      USA 2:07.48
25 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 2:35.86      Spain 2:35.86
26 Felix Lee DNF      USA DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Hardwick 7:04.41      USA 7:04.41 DNF DNF
2 Alex Cook 8:19.16      USA 8:19.16 DNF DNF
3 Mike Hughey 10:07.00      USA 10:07.00 DNF 12:13.00
4 Shelley Chang 17:50.00      USA DNF 17:50.00 DNF
5 Timothy Sun 18:07.00      USA 18:07.00 DNF DNF
6 Chris Krueger DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Lucas Garron DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
6 Dan Cohen DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Jason Baum DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Jim Mittan DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
6 Tim Reynolds DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Rowe Hessler DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Patrick Jameson DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mike Hughey 24:45.00      USA 24:45.00 DNF
2 Alex Cook DNF      USA DNF DNF
2 Chris Hardwick DNF      USA DNF DNF
2 Dan Cohen DNF      USA DNF DNS
2 Lucas Garron DNF      Germany DNF DNS
2 Rowe Hessler DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
5 Dan Cohen 3/4 22:17      USA 3/4 22:17
6 Phil Thomas 1/2 11:43      USA 1/2 11:43
7 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 1/2 16:38      Taiwan 1/2 16:38
9 Timothy Sun 3/6 53:08      USA 3/6 53:08
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Sun 1.16   1.27    USA 1.69 1.33 1.31 1.18 1.16
2 Michael Gottlieb 1.26   1.32    USA 1.33 1.67 1.26 1.37 1.27
3 Kate Nelson 1.55   1.67    USA 1.55 DNF 1.65 1.58 1.78
4 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 1.69   2.09    Spain 2.00 1.69 1.78 2.78 2.50
5 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.25   2.16    Japan 2.38 1.92 5.42 1.25 2.19
6 Bob Burton 1.22   2.20    USA 2.30 1.40 3.13 1.22 2.90
7 Manuel López Sheriff 1.80   2.33    Spain 1.80 2.34 DNF 1.83 2.81
8 Dan Cohen 1.87   2.35    USA 1.90 1.87 5.83 3.04 2.11
9 Stefan Pochmann 1.50   2.42    Germany 1.97 2.97 3.46 2.31 1.50
10 Bryan Logan 1.96   2.45    USA 4.14 2.31 1.96 2.43 2.60
11 Marie Hughey 2.41   2.58    USA 2.41 2.65 2.52 2.58 5.43
12 Lucas Garron 1.66   2.68    Germany 1.66 2.96 DNF 3.37 1.71
13 Arnaud van Galen 1.83   2.68    Netherlands 1.83 4.31 4.18 2.03 1.83
14 Rebecca Hughey 2.52   2.73    USA 2.86 2.84 2.72 2.63 2.52
15 Adam Zamora 1.69   3.03    USA 1.69 1.72 4.31 3.05 DNF
16 Jay Satterfield 2.43   3.15    USA 3.44 3.43 3.47 2.43 2.59
17 Phil Thomas 2.53   3.16    USA 4.10 2.80 2.68 2.53 3.99
18 Peter Still 2.75   OcR 3.19    Australia 3.30 3.43 2.75 3.21 3.05
19 Jack Moseley 1.33   3.22    Canada 3.31 4.40 1.33 4.34 2.00
20 Joshua Satterfield 2.09   3.24    USA 2.09 2.52 4.41 4.30 2.91
21 Muzhou Wang 2.75   3.32    USA 2.75 3.71 5.96 2.81 3.44
22 Mike Hughey 2.08   3.33    USA 4.30 2.15 2.08 6.30 3.53
23 Chris Hardwick 2.63   3.41    USA 3.15 2.63 3.71 3.38 3.91
24 Gavin Nelson 3.19   3.64    USA 3.47 3.94 4.68 3.52 3.19
25 Jasmine Lee 3.91   4.09    Australia 3.96 6.30 4.25 3.91 4.06
26 Tim Reynolds 1.12   5.89    USA DNF 1.99 1.12 1.12 14.56
27 Ambie Valdés 8.62   11.99    USA 9.51 8.62 8.81 35.04 17.64
28 Sam Boyles 1.29   DNF    USA 1.46 1.29 4.12 DNF DNF
29 Anees Ragy 1.90   DNF    USA DNF 2.66 3.93 1.90 DNF
30 Tristan Wright 2.03   DNF    USA DNF 3.84 2.03 DNF DNF
31 Hadley Sheffield 2.11   DNF    USA 2.11 DNF 16.36 DNF 4.31
        Master Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sam Boyles 2.34   2.54    USA 2.58 2.41 2.63 2.34 3.16
2 Dan Dzoan 3.43   3.75    USA 4.22 3.52 3.80 3.43 3.94
3 Michael Gottlieb 3.53   3.79    USA 3.64 3.89 3.85 4.21 3.53
4 Dan Cohen 2.56   3.87    USA 2.56 3.43 4.04 4.15 59.97
5 Bob Burton 3.31   3.87    USA 5.16 4.11 3.36 4.14 3.31
6 Tim Reynolds 3.46   4.29    USA 5.96 4.46 3.46 4.59 3.81
7 Timothy Sun 3.48   4.33    USA 3.84 4.94 3.48 4.22 DNF
8 Stefan Pochmann 3.71   4.47    Germany 4.05 6.22 4.80 3.71 4.56
9 Mike Hughey 4.88   5.14    USA 8.38 4.88 5.61 4.90 4.90
10 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 4.15   5.50    Spain 5.91 7.03 4.78 5.81 4.15
11 Kate Nelson 4.46   5.50    USA 5.13 9.22 5.69 5.68 4.46
12 Rebecca Hughey 4.44   5.59    USA 7.18 4.81 4.77 4.44 11.66
13 Arnaud van Galen 4.30   5.65    Netherlands 4.78 6.03 6.13 38.80 4.30
14 Jasmine Lee 4.91   5.67    Australia 7.02 6.58 5.41 5.03 4.91
15 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 4.15   5.78    Japan 6.99 4.15 5.28 5.07 7.99
16 Joshua Satterfield 5.46   6.15    USA 6.02 6.16 5.46 7.22 6.28
17 Chris Hardwick 4.58   6.20    USA 4.58 6.36 7.09 7.80 5.15
18 Marie Hughey 6.28   6.82    USA 8.15 6.83 6.94 6.69 6.28
19 Lucas Garron 3.75   8.44    Germany 5.84 10.43 9.69 9.78 3.75
20 Bryan Logan 6.82   9.24    USA 12.80 8.25 10.25 6.82 9.21
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mike Hughey 15/15 2:12:00   NAR    USA 15/15 2:12:00
2 Alex Cook 13/14 1:55:05      USA 13/14 1:55:05
3 Rowe Hessler 19/33 5:17:00      USA 19/33 5:17:00
4 Manuel López Sheriff 5/7 1:00:40      Spain 5/7 1:00:40
5 Dan Cohen 3/4 22:17      USA 3/4 22:17
6 Phil Thomas 1/2 11:43      USA 1/2 11:43
7 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 1/2 16:38      Taiwan 1/2 16:38
8 Cliff Shen 1/2 20:37      USA 1/2 20:37
9 Timothy Sun 3/6 53:08      USA 3/6 53:08
10 Andrew Chow DNF      USA DNF
10 Patrick Jameson DNF      USA DNF
10 Tim Reynolds DNF      USA DNF
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.65   21.07   21.73 21.19 32.53 18.65 20.30
Qualification round 2 13.55     13.55 16.59 18.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 4.77   8.57   9.94 7.75 8.94 4.77 9.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:38.06   1:42.77   1:40.21 1:39.55 1:48.55 2:23.38 1:38.06
Qualification round 11 1:33.86     1:33.86 2:27.90
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 18 4:06.78     4:16.38 4:06.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:10.15   3:13.38   3:10.15 3:18.31 3:11.68
Pyraminx Final 23 14.03   23.64   27.41 14.03 26.08 22.81 22.02
Rubik's Magic Final 15 1.69   3.03   1.69 1.72 4.31 3.05 DNF
Alex Cook    USA
Alex Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.30   17.61   18.41 18.21 14.30 16.22 23.21
Second round 10 12.22   15.33   15.27 17.56 13.16 12.22 20.30
First round 12 12.96   15.34   15.84 16.47 12.96 14.50 15.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.30   7.58   7.55 5.30 8.03 7.15 8.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:07.42   1:14.79   1:12.46 1:27.06 1:20.32 1:11.59 1:07.42
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:24.96   2:50.47   2:49.80 2:58.19 2:24.96 2:43.41 DNF
Qualification round 4 2:23.13     3:50.80 2:23.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 29.31   31.07   41.68 29.31 30.84 31.09 31.29
Qualification round 3 27.91     27.91 28.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:19.16     8:19.16 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Final 2 13/14 1:55:05     13/14 1:55:05
Alex Mason    USA
Alex Mason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.86   17.96   15.86 20.03 17.03 21.18 16.83
First round 14 14.21   15.56   15.65 17.63 14.72 14.21 16.31
Qualification round 3 14.28     14.28 18.79 14.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 26.27   31.08   26.27 29.53 31.04 32.96 32.68
First round 8 23.72   27.08   27.81 23.72 32.56 29.00 24.43
Qualification round 2 26.15     26.15 30.00
Alexander Lin    USA
Alexander Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.56   16.45   15.53 16.18 18.08 13.56 17.63
First round 10 12.71   15.22   16.33 15.22 12.71 14.11 16.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 6.15   7.10   6.40 8.66 7.44 6.15 7.46
Qualification round 4 6.20     6.20 7.37
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:10.15   1:19.28   1:17.59 1:18.96 1:21.30 1:35.46 1:10.15
Qualification round 3 1:14.08     1:14.08 1:23.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:23.04   2:29.49   2:26.31 2:38.58 DNF 2:23.04 2:23.58
Qualification round 5 2:26.67     2:38.19 2:26.67
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 25.96   28.82   34.05 25.96 28.91 26.84 30.71
Qualification round 5 29.98     29.98 30.22
Ambie Valdés    USA
Ambie Valdés
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.44   20.66   17.55 20.63 26.62 23.81 17.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 45.83   54.09   55.36 45.83 52.50 54.40 1:05.08
Qualification round 9 34.95     48.53 34.95
Rubik's Magic Final 27 8.62   11.99   9.51 8.62 8.81 35.04 17.64
Andrew Chow    USA
Andrew Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 15.22   17.48   17.72 18.53 15.22 17.93 16.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:10.90   1:25.30   1:24.16 1:24.21 1:35.41 1:27.53 1:10.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 19 41.27     41.27 43.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Final 10 DNF     DNF
Andrew Kang    USA
Andrew Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 11.16   12.97   13.88 12.33 11.16 13.28 13.31
Second round 1 10.68   11.89   NAR 11.88 13.56 12.65 10.68 11.13
First round 3 10.86   13.62   15.86 10.86 11.54 14.40 14.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 2 57.74   1:04.15   1:06.21 57.74 1:07.43 1:04.23 1:02.01
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:09.36   2:21.88   2:40.31 2:31.27 2:21.93 2:09.36 2:12.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 22.17   27.65   26.79 29.81 27.01 29.16 22.17
Qualification round 4 28.96     29.71 28.96
Andrew Lei    USA
Andrew Lei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.84   22.29   18.84 25.28 22.38 23.88 20.61
Qualification round 7 16.09     16.09 18.68 21.27
Andrew Nelson    USA
Andrew Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 22 20.28     20.28 28.87 25.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 18 24.38   DNF   24.38 DNF 26.84
Anees Ragy    USA
Anees Ragy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 29 1.90   DNF   DNF 2.66 3.93 1.90 DNF
Arnaud van Galen    Netherlands
Arnaud van Galen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 31 23.80     23.80 25.44 29.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 3.68   8.41   9.53 9.41 3.68 6.28 16.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:16.36   1:31.95   1:40.00 1:32.31 1:23.53 1:16.36 1:43.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:18.47   2:29.12   2:36.09 2:18.47 2:35.96 2:31.06 2:20.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 26 45.32     45.32 50.88
Rubik's Clock Final 17 19.53   DNF   29.05 DNF 19.53
Megaminx Combined Final 17 4:09.22     4:09.22
Pyraminx Final 20 17.66   21.30   27.41 17.66 DNF 18.63 17.86
Square-1 Combined Final 15 53.71   1:05.11   1:18.19 53.71 1:03.43
Rubik's Magic Final 13 1.83   2.68   1.83 4.31 4.18 2.03 1.83
Master Magic Final 13 4.30   5.65   4.78 6.03 6.13 38.80 4.30
Arthur Adams    USA
Arthur Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 28 23.03     23.03 24.94 53.09
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 27 1:54.75     1:59.63 1:54.75
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 15 3:35.84     4:03.84 3:35.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 24 43.56     43.56 46.10
Megaminx Combined Final 20 4:31.09     4:31.09
Pyraminx Final 1 8.09   10.08   12.84 8.44 8.09 9.91 11.90
Square-1 Combined Final 23 1:51.87     1:51.87
Benjamin Dow    USA
Benjamin Dow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 12 16.90     16.90 21.33 23.44
Bob Burton    USA
Bob Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.22   20.74   20.22 21.03 19.22 22.34 20.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 6.19   8.36   8.79 8.68 6.19 7.62 11.16
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 14 1:40.34     1:50.62 1:40.34
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 16 3:59.31     3:59.31 4:05.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 13 36.28     36.28 41.64
Rubik's Clock Final 9 19.55   20.07   20.46 19.55 20.19
Pyraminx Final 22 21.36   23.62   32.22 21.65 25.94 21.36 23.27
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.22   2.20   2.30 1.40 3.13 1.22 2.90
Master Magic Final 5 3.31   3.87   5.16 4.11 3.36 4.14 3.31
Brandon Devereaux    USA
Brandon Devereaux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 33 26.73     26.73 30.30 DNF
Brian Loftus    USA
Brian Loftus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.59   19.70   23.63 15.59 19.61 24.59 15.87
First round 17 14.43   15.92   15.02 16.59 14.43 16.16 18.34
Qualification round 6 15.93     17.40 15.93 22.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.90   22.59   28.47 22.38 16.90 23.31 22.08
First round 1 19.03   22.04   19.03 20.27 24.69 21.15 26.75
Bruce Norskog    USA
Bruce Norskog
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 44 44.05     1:00.64 54.38 44.05
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 19 14.26     14.26 35.43
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 39 3:43.68     5:03.21 3:43.68
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 27 7:19.50     7:19.50 7:43.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 60     60
Bryan Logan    USA
Bryan Logan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 21 19.84     19.84 21.36 27.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 8.45   11.27   11.34 11.11 8.45 12.52 11.36
Qualification round 6 6.88     6.88 10.68
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 36 2:39.46     3:03.16 2:39.46
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 23 5:06.78     5:45.58 5:06.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 35 1:14.33     1:15.48 1:14.33
Megaminx Combined Final 16 4:03.06     4:03.06
Pyraminx Final 24 20.81   27.67   23.53 31.03 28.46 20.81 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 14 38.04   56.25   1:06.40 1:04.31 38.04
Rubik's Magic Final 10 1.96   2.45   4.14 2.31 1.96 2.43 2.60
Master Magic Final 20 6.82   9.24   12.80 8.25 10.25 6.82 9.21
Cameron Almasi    Iran
Cameron Almasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 24 20.91   NR   21.91 25.08 20.91
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 16 11.44     13.81 11.44
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 16 1:41.59   NR   DNF 1:41.59
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 8 2:43.05   NR   4:16.09 2:43.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 30 58.06     58.06 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:38.77   NR 3:45.55   NR 3:48.47 3:38.77 3:49.41
Pyraminx Final 15 10.84   NR 15.10   NR DNF 10.84 13.69 12.97 18.63
Square-1 Combined Final 19 40.15   NR DNF   49.11 40.15 DNF
Carrie Coyne    USA
Carrie Coyne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 53 1:28.25     1:28.25 DNF 1:29.09
Carson Penticuff    USA
Carson Penticuff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 50 1:13.17     1:29.19 1:13.17 1:35.37
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 27 30.72     30.72 47.15
Charlie P. Coyne III    USA
Charlie P. Coyne III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 43 39.36     45.47 47.55 39.36
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 24 20.41     20.41 1:01.58
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 40 4:33.18     4:33.18 DNF
Chris Foster    USA
Chris Foster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 16 17.86     18.06 22.84 17.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.22   7.20   10.19 5.05 3.22 6.36 10.65
Qualification round 2 4.91     8.46 4.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:15.27   1:34.51   1:52.47 1:41.09 1:15.27 1:33.31 1:29.12
Qualification round 8 1:25.27     1:27.28 1:25.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:27.75   2:38.06   2:35.34 2:39.56 2:27.75 2:39.28 2:50.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 32.15   35.27   39.68 49.25 32.15 33.56 32.56
Qualification round 10 35.23     35.23 37.59
Pyraminx Final 16 10.21   16.88   14.88 17.46 18.72 18.30 10.21
Chris Hardwick    USA
Chris Hardwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.21   16.34   18.16 16.34 15.56 14.21 17.11
First round 9 13.31   15.12   15.43 13.31 14.46 15.46 19.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 4.80   8.52   8.97 10.33 4.80 6.25 11.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:08.58   1:16.55   1:19.56 1:17.66 1:25.15 1:12.43 1:08.58
First round 8 1:02.50   1:08.67   1:19.83 1:02.50 1:07.93 1:06.43 1:11.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:04.66   2:25.34   2:29.13 2:29.05 2:22.09 2:04.66 2:24.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:25.15   1:29.59   1:37.28 1:25.15 1:26.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32     32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:04.41     7:04.41 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 23 2.63   3.41   3.15 2.63 3.71 3.38 3.91
Master Magic Final 17 4.58   6.20   4.58 6.36 7.09 7.80 5.15
Chris Krueger    USA
Chris Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 8 16.28     20.21 32.08 16.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.89   6.58   7.01 6.30 7.88 5.89 6.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 25 21.01     27.31 23.94 21.01
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 9 9.03     12.46 9.03
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 12 1:34.47     1:34.47 1:40.72
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 13 3:19.81     3:22.53 3:19.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Clancy Cochran    USA
Clancy Cochran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 13 17.15     17.15 21.58 19.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:32.77   1:44.76   1:45.63 DNF 1:44.38 1:44.26 1:32.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:17.27   2:23.82   2:29.09 2:31.47 2:17.27 2:18.86 2:23.50
Cliff Shen    USA
Cliff Shen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.43   17.97   17.31 17.59 44.41 19.02 16.43
First round 23 14.43   16.71   14.43 18.09 16.43 18.17 15.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:40.66   1:49.43   1:40.66 1:41.45 1:57.62 2:06.71 1:49.21
Qualification round 10 1:32.28     1:40.02 1:32.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 2:52.26   DNF   DNF 2:52.26 3:00.00
Qualification round 3 3:45.96     DNF 3:45.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 31.47   32.54   34.46 31.63 31.53 41.96 31.47
Qualification round 7 30.71     33.59 30.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Final 8 1/2 20:37     1/2 20:37
Connie Chen    USA
Connie Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 20 19.14     19.14 22.81 22.65
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 32 2:19.03     2:19.03 2:24.98
Dan Cohen    USA
Dan Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.46   15.29   15.53 14.21 18.91 13.46 16.13
Second round 5 12.56   13.77   15.36 13.36 14.40 12.56 13.55
First round 15 12.84   15.70   15.06 17.77 12.84 16.96 15.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.81   7.34   5.81 7.68 8.77 6.25 8.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 53.33   1:08.76   1:26.25 56.09 1:43.66 1:03.93 53.33
First round 1 55.06   1:02.02   1:02.40 1:05.71 55.06 1:03.01 1:00.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:29.38   1:32.21   1:32.40 1:33.61 1:29.38 1:30.63 1:43.72
First round 1 1:20.98   WR 1:29.40   WR 1:30.58 1:24.40 1:45.88 1:20.98 1:33.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.86   26.71   28.78 26.77 26.19 22.86 27.18
First round 4 17.78   23.68   27.93 17.78 23.00 32.79 20.11
Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.66   11.77   9.66 10.68 14.96
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:27.34   NAR 1:38.55   NAR 1:27.34 1:41.08 1:47.22
Pyraminx Final 2 6.87   10.55   14.98 6.87 7.98 12.89 10.79
Square-1 Combined Final 2 23.05   25.00   24.03 27.93 23.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/4 22:17     3/4 22:17
Rubik's Magic Final 8 1.87   2.35   1.90 1.87 5.83 3.04 2.11
Master Magic Final 4 2.56   3.87   2.56 3.43 4.04 4.15 59.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Final 5 3/4 22:17     3/4 22:17
Dan Dzoan    USA
Dan Dzoan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.75   14.75   13.75 13.97 15.31 16.90 14.97
Second round 3 12.22   13.31   14.77 12.22 16.86 12.23 12.94
First round 6 12.40   14.37   12.40 14.86 14.31 13.93 14.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 6.13   6.76   6.56 6.13 7.46 7.41 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 54.62   1:04.84   1:07.03 1:17.59 54.62 1:03.53 1:03.97
First round 10 1:03.36   1:11.72   1:35.69 1:20.11 1:06.97 1:03.36 1:08.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:06.33   2:26.34   2:31.93 2:34.00 2:37.47 2:06.33 2:13.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:47.93   DNF   1:47.93 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.19   25.35   22.66 26.31 27.08 30.73 22.19
First round 6 20.00   25.72   28.02 20.00 25.68 27.06 24.43
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:16.93   3:30.85   3:41.17 3:34.44 3:16.93
Square-1 Combined Final 8 22.61   36.96   53.10 22.61 35.18
Master Magic Final 2 3.43   3.75   4.22 3.52 3.80 3.43 3.94
Daniel Ortiga Villatoro    Spain
Daniel Ortiga Villatoro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 30 23.54     23.54 37.76 31.43
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 22 18.58     18.71 18.58
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 34 2:32.13     2:32.13 2:58.96
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 26 6:38.88     6:38.88 6:44.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 33 1:03.15     1:03.15 1:11.86
Rubik's Clock Final 14 42.68   50.16   42.68 44.81 1:03.00
Pyraminx Final 21 20.55   22.58   25.86 20.55 35.43 20.59 21.28
Square-1 Combined Final 25 2:35.86     2:35.86
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.69   2.09   2.00 1.69 1.78 2.78 2.50
Master Magic Final 10 4.15   5.50   5.91 7.03 4.78 5.81 4.15
David Calvo Vivas    Spain
David Calvo Vivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 16.03   16.99   18.33 16.46 16.19 16.03 24.34
Second round 8 14.14   15.05   NR 15.40 14.72 21.16 14.14 15.03
First round 16 13.96   15.73   15.67 13.96 14.84 19.03 16.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.69   5.63   7.93 6.21 2.69 2.75 9.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:02.93   NR 1:18.77   1:17.40 1:22.40 1:02.93 1:24.56 1:16.51
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 11 2:55.90     4:13.58 2:55.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.46   25.95   24.42 21.46 28.03 25.40 30.28
First round 9 20.81   27.47   28.27 28.34 25.79 20.81 32.11
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 13.65   19.58   17.75 19.74 13.65 21.52 21.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.86   7.12   8.27 5.13 3.86 9.53 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 17 1:42.46     1:42.53 1:42.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 30.21   34.42   34.43 33.43 35.41 30.21 36.12
Qualification round 6 30.50     30.50 31.05
Pyraminx Final 12 10.28   14.42   18.03 22.30 10.28 11.13 14.09
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:05.18   1:30.55   1:19.38 2:07.08 1:05.18
Douglas Muhlestein    USA
Douglas Muhlestein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 26 21.18     21.18 23.71 24.21
Ernesto Fernández Regueira    Spain
Ernesto Fernández Regueira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.94   17.95   17.62 15.94 18.19 19.54 18.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.88   6.73   7.27 5.88 10.31 6.00 6.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 17 40.40     45.76 40.40
Rubik's Clock Final 5 8.49   NR 12.02   18.34 9.24 8.49
Felix Lee    USA
Felix Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 15 17.43     17.43 26.65 21.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.70   6.41   DNF 8.64 4.15 2.70 6.44
Qualification round 5 6.63     15.21 6.63
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 26 1:50.87     1:50.87 2:44.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 7.99   10.88   15.78 10.62 8.74 7.99 13.28
Square-1 Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF
Frank Morris    USA
Frank Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.83   17.75   20.92 20.92 14.86 11.83 17.46
First round 13 14.43   15.42   14.43 15.93 15.02 15.31 16.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.22   6.74   7.22 10.72 5.22 6.47 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:01.49   1:06.28   1:10.55 1:04.83 1:14.09 1:03.46 1:01.49
First round 6 1:06.15   1:07.86   1:11.30 1:07.84 1:06.15 1:07.81 1:07.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:39.06   1:46.44   1:47.95 1:43.81 1:39.06 1:53.11 1:47.55
First round 3 1:42.53   1:52.78   2:01.38 1:48.58 1:55.02 1:54.75 1:42.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 28 49.91     50.83 49.91
Gavin Nelson    USA
Gavin Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.58   25.77   21.61 27.91 27.78 31.46 16.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 5.40   7.88   9.16 6.63 5.40 7.86 17.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:13.40   1:27.00   1:22.34 1:31.21 1:34.87 1:27.44 1:13.40
Qualification round 2 1:13.53     1:22.27 1:13.53
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 9 2:45.13     2:45.13 3:26.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 3:14.78   DNF   DNF 3:14.78 DNF
Qualification round 2 3:41.02     3:41.02 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 21 42.83     46.07 42.83
Rubik's Clock Final 3 10.81   11.59   10.90 13.06 10.81
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:45.71   2:52.38   3:04.53 2:45.71 2:46.90
Pyraminx Final 11 9.72   13.78   13.66 9.72 17.43 14.41 13.27
Square-1 Combined Final 12 36.44   54.21   45.18 36.44 1:21.01
Rubik's Magic Final 24 3.19   3.64   3.47 3.94 4.68 3.52 3.19
Hadley Sheffield    USA
Hadley Sheffield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 37 29.73     34.46 30.25 29.73
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 11 9.90     17.50 9.90
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 22 1:47.18     2:03.37 1:47.18
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 20 4:27.80     4:27.80 5:25.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 39 1:33.66     1:41.61 1:33.66
Rubik's Clock Final 18 21.83   DNF   41.78 DNF 21.83
Pyraminx Final 17 12.02   17.61   21.30 15.78 12.02 DNF 15.75
Rubik's Magic Final 31 2.11   DNF   2.11 DNF 16.36 DNF 4.31
Ian Winokur    USA
Ian Winokur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.59   18.39   16.59 19.15 17.69 18.34 22.28
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 10 9.42     12.33 9.42
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 30 2:08.30     2:33.44 2:08.30
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 22 4:57.43     5:53.46 4:57.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 3:34.94   3:52.34   3:45.84 3:34.94 4:16.25
Qualification round 5 3:59.94     3:59.94 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 52     52
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 22 42.90     56.59 42.90
Isaac Wappes    USA
Isaac Wappes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.28   18.35   19.34 15.28 17.45 18.25 23.31
First round 18 15.31   15.93   16.06 16.09 15.80 15.92 15.31
Qualification round 1 12.05     DNF 17.50 12.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.80   4.61   4.08 7.91 3.30 2.80 6.46
Qualification round 1 4.88     4.88 7.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 59.80   1:09.41   1:07.31 59.80 1:00.89 1:29.66 1:20.02
First round 12 1:04.22   1:14.43   1:22.98 1:14.94 1:04.22 1:14.05 1:14.30
Qualification round 1 1:02.50     1:06.23 1:02.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:07.86   2:16.38   2:26.53 2:22.30 2:07.86 2:14.69 2:12.16
First round 9 2:03.36   2:13.88   2:17.66 2:21.93 2:11.09 2:03.36 2:12.88
Qualification round 2 2:12.15     2:18.06 2:12.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 3:35.06   4:30.28   3:35.06 3:46.88 6:08.90
Qualification round 8 6:00.47     DNF 6:00.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 27.62   28.42   27.62 34.09 28.70 28.62 27.93
Qualification round 1 25.24     32.88 25.24
Jack Moseley    Canada
Jack Moseley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.81   18.77   18.20 27.50 12.81 19.97 18.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.44   6.95   5.58 8.05 8.33 4.44 7.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 58.94   NR 1:03.89   NR 1:00.08 58.94 1:10.69 1:00.90 1:13.21
First round 13 1:01.01   1:14.53   1:12.95 1:17.85 1:01.01 1:14.06 1:16.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:43.45   NR 2:01.29   NR 1:58.61 2:15.68 1:58.65 1:43.45 2:06.60
First round 6 1:46.18   NR 2:02.32   NR 2:07.59 2:06.41 2:09.40 1:52.97 1:46.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Qualification round 4 3:49.43     3:49.43 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31   NAR   31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.31   29.62   23.61 22.31 33.40 31.86 34.75
First round 13 20.36   28.27   27.15 29.63 20.36 30.62 28.02
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:10.21   2:16.70   2:10.21 2:18.13 2:21.77
Pyraminx Final 9 9.08   NR 11.77   NR 17.30 9.46 13.81 12.03 9.08
Square-1 Combined Final 11 46.86   NR 52.48   NR 49.04 1:01.55 46.86
Rubik's Magic Final 19 1.33   3.22   3.31 4.40 1.33 4.34 2.00
Jasmine Lee    Australia
Jasmine Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 27 22.31     22.31 25.34 28.30
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 15 11.02     11.02 17.55
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 35 2:32.55     2:32.84 2:32.55
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 25 6:06.88     6:56.48 6:06.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 40 1:33.76     1:41.05 1:33.76
Rubik's Clock Final 12 30.16   31.59   33.15 30.16 31.46
Rubik's Magic Final 25 3.91   4.09   3.96 6.30 4.25 3.91 4.06
Master Magic Final 14 4.91   5.67   7.02 6.58 5.41 5.03 4.91
Jason Baum    USA
Jason Baum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.68   13.73   11.68 13.11 14.72 13.36 18.83
Second round 11 12.33   15.57   17.19 13.81 DNF 12.33 15.70
First round 1 11.18   12.02   11.80 12.33 11.18 15.43 11.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.81   7.34   11.53 6.38 6.84 5.81 8.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:13.88   1:17.44   1:20.18 1:14.06 1:22.77 1:18.09 1:13.88
First round 9 1:03.81   1:09.77   1:20.81 1:06.30 1:09.14 1:03.81 1:13.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:02.77   2:31.45   2:30.61 2:33.68 2:02.77 2:30.05 2:46.84
First round 12 2:14.69   2:21.20   2:32.19 2:20.93 2:18.63 2:14.69 2:24.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:01.00   DNF   DNF DNF 2:01.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 22.90   25.26   32.55 23.06 23.18 29.53 22.90
First round 10 23.84   27.57   28.05 23.84 28.53 26.44 28.21
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:34.61   2:43.50   2:34.61 2:46.47 2:49.41
Square-1 Combined Final 16 44.60   1:08.72   1:21.15 1:20.41 44.60
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Jay Satterfield    USA
Jay Satterfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 48 1:03.23     1:25.40 1:03.23 1:24.24
Rubik's Magic Final 16 2.43   3.15   3.44 3.43 3.47 2.43 2.59
Jeff Chiu    USA
Jeff Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.55   19.32   18.18 21.31 15.55 21.17 18.61
Qualification round 11 16.72     16.72 22.41 19.06
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 15 1:41.06     1:41.06 2:02.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 36 1:16.27     DNF 1:16.27
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.11   15.68   16.05 19.16 13.11 14.09 16.91
First round 19 11.90   16.53   15.59 18.28 11.90 16.84 17.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 25.01   25.86   26.09 25.01 34.31 25.80 25.68
First round 3 18.68   23.61   23.41 18.68 22.37 29.00 25.05
Square-1 Combined Final 13 47.93   55.69   1:04.56 54.59 47.93
Jim Mittan    USA
Jim Mittan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 42 36.99     36.99 44.09 48.31
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 29 2:07.22     2:07.22 2:55.94
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 17 4:04.55     4:04.55 4:14.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 38 1:32.77     1:32.77 2:00.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Joe Sequino    USA
Joe Sequino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 52 1:23.81     1:23.81 1:42.63 1:25.03
John George    USA
John George
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 34 26.75     31.61 37.84 26.75
John Tamanas    USA
John Tamanas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.66   18.25   14.66 16.88 18.54 19.34 21.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.47   7.81   7.94 7.43 8.06 4.47 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 18 1:43.22     1:43.22 1:52.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 27 46.94     53.47 46.94
Jonathan Satterfield    USA
Jonathan Satterfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 57 2:02.74     2:49.88 2:02.74 DNF
Joseph Gibney    USA
Joseph Gibney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.42   20.28   18.88 27.16 17.42 23.69 18.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40     40
Joshua Satterfield    USA
Joshua Satterfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.07   21.98   23.53 23.00 18.07 21.41 21.54
Qualification round 9 16.50     17.68 16.50 18.50
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 20 15.02     15.18 15.02
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 33 2:22.03     2:22.03 2:45.90
Rubik's Clock Final 15 50.55   58.96   59.38 1:06.94 50.55
Pyraminx Final 18 10.97   19.68   23.59 20.33 28.25 10.97 15.13
Rubik's Magic Final 20 2.09   3.24   2.09 2.52 4.41 4.30 2.91
Master Magic Final 16 5.46   6.15   6.02 6.16 5.46 7.22 6.28
Joshua Wang    USA
Joshua Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 38 30.46     30.46 39.56 34.02
Kate Nelson    USA
Kate Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.55   1.67   1.55 DNF 1.65 1.58 1.78
Master Magic Final 11 4.46   5.50   5.13 9.22 5.69 5.68 4.46
Kevin Jiang    USA
Kevin Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 13.61   19.47   19.80 17.41 21.19 13.61 21.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.44   6.82   8.03 7.59 4.83 4.44 9.93
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 31 2:16.16     2:16.16 2:47.20
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 21 4:33.50     4:48.55 4:33.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 23 43.03     43.03 48.38
Konstantinos Verdes    Greece
Konstantinos Verdes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 55 1:40.77     2:20.36 1:40.77 DNF
Kyle Butts    USA
Kyle Butts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 32 24.84     32.96 24.84 42.36
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 14 10.90     14.61 10.90
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 37 2:51.72     2:51.72 2:59.97
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 28 DNF     DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 19 18.44   20.96   DNF 25.50 18.69 18.44 18.68
Lars Vandenbergh    Belgium
Lars Vandenbergh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 15.68   17.32   15.71 16.15 15.68 20.53 20.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.28   6.94   6.56 6.37 3.28 DNF 7.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:16.97   1:23.84   1:17.32 1:26.61 1:31.19 1:16.97 1:27.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:11.56   2:23.09   2:18.71 2:45.50 2:22.09 2:28.47 2:11.56
First round 10 2:06.59   2:17.70   2:21.78 2:06.59 2:11.47 2:19.86 2:31.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 32 1:00.84     2:40.76 1:00.84
Rubik's Clock Final 7 13.43   15.86   14.40 13.43 19.75
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:31.13   2:52.48   3:21.30 2:45.00 2:31.13
Pyraminx Final 14 9.57   15.03   30.66 23.47 10.34 9.57 11.29
Square-1 Combined Final 3 24.25   26.07   24.25 27.24 26.71
Leyan Lo    USA
Leyan Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 14.03   15.00   14.63 15.71 14.03 14.66 16.27
Second round 6 13.18   14.75   14.97 15.22 14.06 13.18 16.59
First round 4 12.48   13.79   13.87 14.06 13.77 13.74 12.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 7.09   9.00   12.35 7.09 11.41 8.42 7.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:14.93   1:23.92   1:37.36 1:18.23 1:14.93 2:24.78 1:16.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:34.56   DNF   1:39.89 DNF 1:34.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 28.38   33.08   36.56 48.86 33.65 29.04 28.38
Lucas Garron    Germany
Lucas Garron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.76   17.03   17.58 16.56 13.76 21.14 16.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.02   4.50   NR 4.31 4.02 4.58 5.90 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:01.71   1:10.39   1:13.13 1:01.71 1:13.18 1:04.87 DNF
First round 7 1:04.36   1:08.22   NR 1:04.36 1:16.00 1:06.59 1:09.61 1:08.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:07.78   2:21.65   2:20.15 2:23.88 2:23.58 2:21.21 2:07.78
First round 7 2:04.93   NR 2:06.82   NR 2:08.34 2:06.60 2:05.52 2:23.05 2:04.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:14.83   NR DNF   DNF 1:14.83 1:38.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.32   27.17   21.32 26.94 28.97 27.02 27.55
First round 7 23.13   25.77   DNF 23.55 27.92 23.13 25.83
Rubik's Clock Final 6 12.08   14.00   14.38 15.53 12.08
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:18.62   2:30.83   2:41.88 2:18.62 2:31.99
Pyraminx Final 7 8.34   11.02   NR 27.59 8.34 8.52 10.61 13.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS
Rubik's Magic Final 12 1.66   2.68   1.66 2.96 DNF 3.37 1.71
Master Magic Final 19 3.75   8.44   5.84 10.43 9.69 9.78 3.75
Manuel López Sheriff    Spain
Manuel López Sheriff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.81   19.12   15.81 19.34 16.95 21.65 21.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.75   5.08   NR 5.63 3.75 3.84 6.08 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 24 1:48.42     2:08.17 1:48.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:41.85   NR DNF   1:41.85 DNF 2:07.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 28.71   32.99   34.72 35.51 28.75 37.99 28.71
First round 12 26.55   28.06   26.68 26.55 30.49 40.31 27.00
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.80   2.33   1.80 2.34 DNF 1.83 2.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Final 4 5/7 1:00:40     5/7 1:00:40
Marcus Jackson    USA
Marcus Jackson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 36 28.42     28.42 34.47 33.91
Marie Hughey    USA
Marie Hughey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 46 57.84     1:10.93 1:05.15 57.84
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 25 21.13     21.13 24.47
Rubik's Magic Final 11 2.41   2.58   2.41 2.65 2.52 2.58 5.43
Master Magic Final 18 6.28   6.82   8.15 6.83 6.94 6.69 6.28
Mark Parsons    USA
Mark Parsons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 59 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Mark Sullivan    USA
Mark Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 45 57.75     57.75 1:06.65 1:00.09
Matt Rudnicki    USA
Matt Rudnicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.65   18.85   21.38 19.66 18.65 15.65 18.25
Qualification round 4 14.84     14.84 37.53 18.81
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 12 3:03.15     3:03.15 3:07.47
Rubik's Clock Final 2 11.41   11.50   11.41 11.68 11.41
Maverick Chung    USA
Maverick Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 51 1:14.33     1:24.55 2:07.55 1:14.33
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 26 24.80     46.81 24.80
Michael Gottlieb    USA
Michael Gottlieb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.91   16.04   17.70 15.46 15.50 17.16 14.91
First round 20 14.28   16.56   17.45 14.28 14.84 17.40 18.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 6.46   7.91   7.41 6.46 7.87 8.81 8.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 50.77   57.95   56.45 1:03.46 50.77 1:03.90 53.94
First round 3 55.05   1:04.38   1:14.41 58.19 55.05 1:00.55 1:18.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:31.21   1:40.05   1:31.21 1:46.30 1:44.30 1:32.22 1:43.63
First round 2 1:38.87   1:52.08   1:53.65 1:46.29 1:38.87 1:56.31 2:05.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.71   25.51   26.30 22.71 27.34 23.22 27.00
First round 5 21.28   24.48   28.43 22.75 26.77 23.93 21.28
Rubik's Clock Final 8 14.41   16.88   20.68 14.41 15.54
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:03.31   2:12.32   2:24.58 2:09.08 2:03.31
Pyraminx Final 3 9.21   10.65   12.31 12.06 9.21 10.44 9.44
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.26   1.32   1.33 1.67 1.26 1.37 1.27
Master Magic Final 3 3.53   3.79   3.64 3.89 3.85 4.21 3.53
Mike Hughey    USA
Mike Hughey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 29 23.08     33.96 32.86 23.08
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 12 10.31     13.21 10.31
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 21 1:46.66     1:46.66 2:00.40
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 2:56.34   3:06.83   3:00.53 3:07.83 3:12.14 3:22.61 2:56.34
Qualification round 7 2:40.57     2:40.57 2:43.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 2:04.78   DNF   2:04.78 DNF 2:20.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 31 1:00.03     1:00.03 1:34.66
Megaminx Combined Final 18 4:11.88     4:11.88
Square-1 Combined Final 24 2:07.48     2:07.48
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 10:07.00     10:07.00 DNF 12:13.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 24:45.00     24:45.00 DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 22 2.08   3.33   4.30 2.15 2.08 6.30 3.53
Master Magic Final 9 4.88   5.14   8.38 4.88 5.61 4.90 4.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Final 1 15/15 2:12:00   NAR   15/15 2:12:00
Muzhou Wang    USA
Muzhou Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.72   18.73   18.02 18.06 20.61 20.11 17.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 5:36.02   DNF   DNF DNF 5:36.02
Qualification round 7 5:28.47     5:28.47 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 34 1:04.41     1:04.41 DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 21 2.75   3.32   2.75 3.71 5.96 2.81 3.44
Nathan Feld    USA
Nathan Feld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 23 20.90     21.63 21.97 20.90
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 7 7.02     7.02 9.03
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 23 1:47.72     1:47.72 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 20 42.25     42.25 52.53
Nathan Satterfield    USA
Nathan Satterfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 56 1:49.55     2:17.69 1:49.55 DNF
Pyraminx Final 25 19.27   40.60   1:11.38 52.16 31.09 38.56 19.27
Nick Young    USA
Nick Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 15.67   17.65   17.46 19.44 15.67 DNF 16.06
Qualification round 5 15.40     15.40 22.80 17.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 1 20.64   24.05   20.64 29.45 22.05
Patrick Jameson    USA
Patrick Jameson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.31   17.98   18.12 18.58 14.31 19.66 17.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 6.40   7.87   8.88 6.40 7.03 14.11 7.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 51.10   1:01.55   1:04.80 59.52 51.10 1:10.17 1:00.34
First round 5 1:04.30   1:07.72   1:10.52 1:05.61 1:04.30 1:12.63 1:07.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:33.81   1:53.57   2:00.41 1:47.88 1:52.69 1:33.81 2:00.15
First round 5 1:54.44   1:58.32   1:54.47 2:11.93 2:03.47 1:54.44 1:57.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:52.03   DNF   1:52.03 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 18 41.20     DNF 41.20
Megaminx Combined Final 19 4:15.81     4:15.81
Square-1 Combined Final 10 45.36   49.75   57.51 45.36 46.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Final 10 DNF     DNF
Peter Still    Australia
Peter Still
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 13 37.34   44.55   37.34 47.72 48.59
Rubik's Magic Final 18 2.75   OcR 3.19   3.30 3.43 2.75 3.21 3.05
Phil Thomas    USA
Phil Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.75   16.00   16.40 18.18 14.41 17.19 12.75
Second round 12 13.56   15.58   23.59 13.56 15.72 15.25 15.78
First round 11 12.53   15.30   12.53 15.75 13.18 17.21 16.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.81   4.57   5.77 4.53 2.81 3.71 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:01.93   1:05.35   1:08.41 1:09.28 1:01.93 1:04.34 1:03.31
First round 4 58.20   1:04.62   1:04.80 1:06.78 58.20 1:02.29 1:08.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:46.91   1:53.98   1:46.91 1:58.19 1:51.81 1:57.55 1:52.59
First round 4 1:44.16   1:56.38   2:01.02 2:04.11 1:51.00 1:44.16 1:57.13
Qualification round 1 1:57.53     1:57.53 2:00.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:31.50   DNF   1:31.50 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 25.03   30.62   33.69 28.44 32.73 25.03 30.69
Rubik's Clock Final 10 21.22   22.47   23.18 23.02 21.22
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:38.43   3:01.62   3:30.28 2:56.15 2:38.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 1/2 11:43     1/2 11:43
Rubik's Magic Final 17 2.53   3.16   4.10 2.80 2.68 2.53 3.99
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Final 6 1/2 11:43     1/2 11:43
Rachel Satterfield    USA
Rachel Satterfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 54 1:40.64     2:18.08 1:51.97 1:40.64
Pyraminx Final 26 53.09   1:14.43   DNF 53.86 53.09 1:35.47 1:13.97
Ramone Jackson    USA
Ramone Jackson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 17 18.56     19.06 21.06 18.56
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 28 2:03.45     2:53.11 2:03.45
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 19 4:22.53     4:22.53 4:47.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 29 56.83     56.83 1:07.70
Ravi Fernando    USA
Ravi Fernando
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 12.28   13.58   12.28 13.44 14.25 14.38 13.06
Second round 2 10.43   13.03   13.47 12.91 12.71 10.43 13.96
First round 2 11.03   12.72   14.53 11.03 12.08 11.56 15.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:07.93   1:19.24   1:17.62 1:21.61 1:24.53 1:18.50 1:07.93
Qualification round 5 1:18.83     1:22.84 1:18.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 12 36.22     37.15 36.22
Rebecca Hughey    USA
Rebecca Hughey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 49 1:05.21     1:28.31 1:05.21 1:13.88
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 28 35.84     35.84 37.62
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 41 6:05.59     6:05.59 8:44.97
Rubik's Magic Final 14 2.52   2.73   2.86 2.84 2.72 2.63 2.52
Master Magic Final 12 4.44   5.59   7.18 4.81 4.77 4.44 11.66
Rommy Barghout    USA
Rommy Barghout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 39 32.15     37.64 32.15 38.88
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 23 19.03     19.03 32.88
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 38 3:28.75     DNF 3:28.75
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 24 5:24.90     6:31.41 5:24.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 41 1:34.06     2:21.66 1:34.06
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.13   NAR 16.31   21.27 13.46 14.41 9.13 21.06
Second round 9 13.86   15.17   14.36 13.86 16.40 15.22 15.94
First round 8 12.58   15.11   16.63 14.75 12.58 14.47 16.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.22   5.77   6.65 5.28 5.38 6.71 4.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:04.44   DNF   1:19.63 DNF 1:04.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 31.21   35.74   40.52 34.75 31.21 35.04 37.43
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:19.46   DNF   1:19.46 1:57.80 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Final 3 19/33 5:17:00     19/33 5:17:00
Ryan Patricio    USA
Ryan Patricio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 13.40   14.73   14.71 18.16 15.97 13.50 13.40
Second round 7 12.11   14.77   15.97 2:04.13 12.11 13.66 14.68
First round 7 12.88   15.06   13.46 16.38 12.88 15.34 17.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.47   21.94   17.47 23.59 33.11 21.58 20.66
First round 2 19.36   22.69   19.36 27.15 25.19 21.41 21.47
Ryan Zheng    USA
Ryan Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.40   17.42   17.97 18.88 13.40 15.40 23.86
First round 22 14.58   16.64   18.93 15.44 14.58 17.18 17.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36     36
Square-1 Combined Final 6 26.08   32.88   26.44 46.11 26.08
Sam Boyles    USA
Sam Boyles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.66   17.39   12.66 22.69 19.00 16.25 16.91
First round 21 12.88   16.64   12.88 14.30 18.00 17.61 21.62
Qualification round 10 16.69     19.80 17.56 16.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.79   5.77   6.34 7.87 2.79 5.16 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 13 1:37.47     2:05.82 1:37.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 48     48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 30.16   32.88   33.06 30.16 32.31 35.68 33.28
Qualification round 8 32.89     35.37 32.89
Rubik's Magic Final 28 1.29   DNF   1.46 1.29 4.12 DNF DNF
Master Magic Final 1 2.34   2.54   2.58 2.41 2.63 2.34 3.16
Shafiq Mohammed    USA
Shafiq Mohammed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 35 27.51     27.54 31.00 27.51
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 21 15.61     15.61 17.38
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.30   20.54   22.61 18.65 18.30 21.12 21.84
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 8 8.32     30.27 8.32
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 25 1:48.77     2:00.84 1:48.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 17:50.00     DNF 17:50.00 DNF
Siraj Ali    USA
Siraj Ali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 19 19.11     28.53 20.20 19.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.58   6.88   6.23 9.43 4.97 4.58 DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:23.91   1:30.59   1:34.80 1:23.91 1:24.12 1:43.58 1:32.84
Qualification round 7 1:22.44     1:32.44 1:22.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:30.61   2:40.35   2:35.97 2:45.24 2:51.33 2:39.83 2:30.61
Qualification round 6 2:34.18     2:34.18 2:43.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 25 44.97     44.97 54.59
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:25.57   3:29.37   3:25.57 3:26.33 3:36.20
Pyraminx Final 8 6.09   11.31   15.18 6.09 7.05 11.71 16.65
Stefan Pochmann    Germany
Stefan Pochmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 16.04   17.54   16.04 22.02 19.15 17.09 16.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.75   NR 7.25   8.43 6.16 3.75 7.15 11.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:16.25   1:28.01   1:34.77 1:36.59 1:19.27 1:30.00 1:16.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:28.37   2:35.97   2:31.16 2:28.37 2:41.00 2:35.75 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 3:01.58   3:37.73   3:01.58 3:24.05 4:27.56
Qualification round 6 4:01.07     4:01.07 5:15.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 39   NR   39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 28.09   31.69   28.09 28.78 34.93 37.68 31.36
Rubik's Clock Final 1 10.83   11.30   10.83 12.16 10.90
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:25.63   1:37.40   1:41.68 1:25.63 1:44.90
Rubik's Magic Final 9 1.50   2.42   1.97 2.97 3.46 2.31 1.50
Master Magic Final 8 3.71   4.47   4.05 6.22 4.80 3.71 4.56
Stephanie Chow    USA
Stephanie Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 18 18.66     33.15 21.31 18.66
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 17 11.71     11.71 18.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:45.50   1:54.32   2:03.28 1:49.44 2:06.84 1:45.50 1:50.25
Qualification round 9 1:26.66     1:52.61 1:26.66
Square-1 Combined Final 7 24.97   35.04   42.80 24.97 37.34
Stryker Langdon    USA
Stryker Langdon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 40 32.50     33.36 32.50 36.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 37 1:19.72     DNF 1:19.72
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:24.55   NR 2:52.30   NR 2:24.55 3:18.00 2:54.36
Square-1 Combined Final 4 23.81   31.26   23.81 34.15 35.83
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.25   2.16   2.38 1.92 5.42 1.25 2.19
Master Magic Final 15 4.15   5.78   6.99 4.15 5.28 5.07 7.99
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.05   17.28   17.83 18.66 14.05 20.77 15.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.60   7.62   8.81 5.91 13.38 5.60 8.13
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 20 1:45.12     2:06.81 1:45.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:21.90   2:27.33   2:38.11 2:21.90 2:22.27 2:34.58 2:25.15
First round 11 2:07.06   2:18.29   2:07.06 2:23.70 2:19.13 2:12.03 2:31.02
Qualification round 3 2:18.20     2:23.50 2:18.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 15 38.09     1:06.30 38.09
Rubik's Clock Final 11 16.83   22.77   18.08 16.83 33.40
Pyraminx Final 4 5.93   10.66   12.34 5.93 11.55 11.09 9.34
Square-1 Combined Final 9 34.65   42.67   54.21 34.65 39.14
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Rubik's Magic Final 26 1.12   5.89   DNF 1.99 1.12 1.12 14.56
Master Magic Final 6 3.46   4.29   5.96 4.46 3.46 4.59 3.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Final 10 DNF     DNF
Timothy Sun    USA
Timothy Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.21   13.79   14.11 15.31 14.33 11.21 12.93
Second round 4 11.83   13.69   14.27 12.46 11.83 14.38 14.34
First round 5 12.52   13.81   14.29 14.34 12.52 14.81 12.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.08   4.34   4.38 4.08 4.25 4.40 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:00.93   1:03.95   1:13.61 1:02.04 1:07.54 1:02.27 1:00.93
First round 11 58.55   1:12.08   1:15.90 58.55 1:09.16 1:13.87 1:13.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:51.27   1:59.25   2:05.32 1:57.41 1:58.91 1:51.27 2:01.44
First round 8 2:03.80   2:09.12   2:15.16 2:06.77 2:05.43 2:03.80 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:30.16   DNF   DNF DNF 1:30.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34     34
Rubik's Clock Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 3 2:04.71   2:08.32   2:13.96 2:04.71 2:06.30
Pyraminx Final 5 7.21   10.86   19.87 7.21 9.43 14.49 8.66
Square-1 Combined Final 5 27.97   32.51   38.41 31.16 27.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 18:07.00     18:07.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 3/6 53:08     3/6 53:08
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.16   1.27   1.69 1.33 1.31 1.18 1.16
Master Magic Final 7 3.48   4.33   3.84 4.94 3.48 4.22 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Final 9 3/6 53:08     3/6 53:08
Tristan Wright    USA
Tristan Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 14 17.30     17.30 19.11 22.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.81   7.74   8.06 7.65 7.50 4.81 8.40
Qualification round 3 5.65     11.81 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 19 1:43.47     2:06.90 1:43.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 16 38.60     42.38 38.60
Rubik's Clock Final 16 12.25   DNF   DNF 12.25 12.90
Pyraminx Final 13 13.08   14.94   14.21 20.89 13.08 15.54 15.07
Square-1 Combined Final 22 1:30.63     1:30.63
Rubik's Magic Final 30 2.03   DNF   DNF 3.84 2.03 DNF DNF
Tyson Mao (毛台勝)    USA
Tyson Mao (毛台勝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.77   18.31   17.53 17.69 16.77 46.61 19.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:28.77   DNF   1:28.77 1:40.33 DNF
Valentine Chung    USA
Valentine Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 58 3:04.04     3:04.04 DNF 3:15.75
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 29 44.05     2:03.39 44.05
Virginia Smith    USA
Virginia Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 47 58.28     1:18.50 58.28 1:09.40
Waris Ali    USA
Waris Ali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.53   17.31   21.55 17.68 18.61 15.53 15.63
First round 24 15.36   16.90   15.36 24.31 16.08 17.96 16.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 7.47   8.03   7.66 7.72 7.47 DNF 8.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:07.06   1:25.24   1:34.31 1:17.85 1:34.59 1:23.56 1:07.06
Qualification round 6 1:21.59     1:21.59 1:24.56
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 10 2:49.87     2:49.87 2:54.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 14 36.77     36.77 40.73
Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿)    Taiwan
Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.38   17.08   18.88 18.39 15.28 17.57 13.38
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 13 10.84     10.84 11.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:24.97   1:33.17   1:39.68 1:33.91 1:29.81 1:24.97 1:35.78
Qualification round 4 1:17.53     1:46.94 1:17.53
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 14 3:23.11     3:38.68 3:23.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 2:08.63   DNF   2:08.63 DNF 3:24.25
Qualification round 1 2:43.81     2:55.15 2:43.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 11 35.50     44.83 35.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 1/2 16:38     1/2 16:38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Final 7 1/2 16:38     1/2 16:38
William Wu    USA
William Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Qualification round 41 34.55     39.47 51.41 34.55
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 18 12.37     12.37 17.55
Pyraminx Final 10 9.11   13.71   21.40 9.11 14.36 10.44 16.33
Square-1 Combined Final 21 1:30.27     1:30.27