United States National Championships 2012

Date City WCA LInk
2012-8-3~5  USA, Las Vegas, Nevada US Nationals 2012

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Andrew Ricci 9.55  Phillip Espinoza 9.64  Kevin Hays 9.82
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Olson 2.17  Edward Lin 2.82  Austin Reed 2.86
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Hays 40.67  John Brechon 41.04  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 41.65
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:06.35  Breandan Vallance 1:14.95  Rowe Hessler 1:17.53
 6x6x6 Cube  Kevin Hays 2:02.40  John Brechon 2:39.54  Myles Casanas 2:42.56
 7x7x7 Cube  Kevin Hays 3:43.69  John Brechon 3:58.16  Myles Casanas 4:15.54
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Chester Lian 57.63  Mike Hughey 1:05.53  Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 1:14.22
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Stefan Pochmann 27  David Woner 28
 Michael Young 27
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Justin Mallari 14.94  Rowe Hessler 16.53  Deven Nadudvari 16.92
 3x3x3 With Feet  Louis Cormier 53.12  Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 53.85  Timothy Sun 55.13
 Rubik's Clock  Deven Nadudvari 8.03  David Woner 9.20  Evan Liu 9.41
 Megaminx  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 54.35  Jonathan Cookmeyer 1:00.46  Louis Cormier 1:00.51
 Pyraminx  Felix Lee 4.48  Daniel Wu 4.96  Corey Sakowski 5.80
 Square-1  Andrew Nelson 17.50  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 18.58  David Woner 18.84
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Mike Hughey 6:13.03  Julian David 9:49.32  Dan Sarnelli 10:10.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Chester Lian 15:16.00  Dan Sarnelli 27:15.00  Jonathan Cookmeyer 27:20.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Mike Hughey 12/13 56:51  Chester Lian 12/15 57:03  Stefan Pochmann 6/6 58:41
       Rubik's Magic  Ernie Pulchny 1.18  Preston Nguyen 1.28  Hector Trujillo 1.35
       Master Magic  Mitchell Lane 2.47  Antoine Cantin 2.57  Evan Liu 2.77
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Austin Moore 7.88   9.48    USA 10.52 7.88 11.03 8.68 9.25
2 Kevin Hays 8.53   9.68    USA 9.69 10.59 8.53 8.75 DNF
3 Breandan Vallance 9.05   9.93    United Kingdom 9.27 12.40 10.59 9.05 9.92
4 Andrew Ricci 9.34   10.16    USA 10.60 10.06 9.34 10.45 9.96
5 Rowe Hessler 9.21   10.23    USA 9.30 9.21 10.22 12.47 11.16
6 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.15   10.33    Japan 10.78 8.15 11.21 10.55 9.65
7 Andy Smith 9.93   10.43    USA 10.72 12.46 9.97 9.93 10.61
8 Justin Mallari 9.34   10.50    USA 11.21 9.34 12.46 10.27 10.02
9 Anthony Brooks 9.47   10.55    USA 10.97 10.21 10.93 9.47 10.50
10 Ravi Fernando 9.66   10.60    USA 13.77 10.84 10.69 10.27 9.66
11 Thompson Clarke 8.56   10.79    Canada 10.66 12.22 10.78 8.56 10.93
12 Christopher Olson 10.15   10.87    USA 11.96 10.75 10.16 10.15 11.71
13 Louis Cormier 8.59   10.94    Canada 11.72 10.58 10.96 11.27 8.59
14 Trevor Petersen 10.28   11.36    USA 11.88 10.52 13.83 11.68 10.28
15 Austin Reed 9.21   11.43    USA 9.21 11.21 11.61 13.58 11.46
16 Antoine Cantin 9.91   11.45    Canada 9.91 10.93 11.50 14.83 11.91
17 James Hamory 11.19   11.46    USA 13.43 11.31 11.38 11.68 11.19
18 Justin Adsuara 10.02   11.54    USA 10.02 11.44 13.08 13.49 10.09
19 Jeremy Fleischman 10.51   11.60    USA 11.36 10.51 11.80 11.64 12.02
20 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 10.16   11.63    Thailand 13.58 11.15 10.16 12.28 11.45
21 Phillip Espinoza 10.47   11.71    USA 10.52 10.47 14.90 12.94 11.68
22 Riley Woo 10.33   11.73    USA 10.90 12.41 11.88 10.33 13.63
23 Patricia Li 11.49   11.75    USA 13.01 11.96 11.49 11.72 11.56
24 John Brechon 10.84   11.76    USA 11.16 11.38 13.15 12.75 10.84
25 William Boards 11.27   11.87    USA 11.47 15.88 11.27 11.80 12.34
26 Seth Nigus 11.36   12.14    USA 11.36 11.86 12.90 12.16 12.41
27 Tim Reynolds 11.25   12.19    USA 12.05 11.25 11.73 12.79 13.10
28 Kevin Zhou 8.70   12.21    USA 14.02 11.80 12.78 8.70 12.05
29 Deven Nadudvari 9.81   12.28    USA 12.06 13.41 12.43 9.81 12.34
30 Edward Lin 9.34   12.39    USA 12.47 9.34 16.67 13.00 11.69
31 Weston Mizumoto 11.33   12.40    USA 11.52 14.68 11.33 13.90 11.78
32 Timothy Sun 10.44   12.43    USA 11.58 12.93 10.44 14.13 12.77
33 Cameron Brown 10.08   12.49    USA 11.97 10.08 14.65 12.94 12.55
34 Kristopher De Asis 10.66   12.52    Canada 10.86 16.77 10.66 12.36 14.33
35 Justin Jaffray 9.84   12.53    Canada 9.84 13.47 12.81 13.03 11.75
36 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 11.04   12.53    Taiwan 17.78 11.17 11.04 14.56 11.87
37 David Gomes 11.86   12.65    USA 12.68 13.26 12.42 11.86 12.84
38 Nathaniel Knopf 11.33   12.67    USA 12.15 15.94 11.33 12.03 13.82
39 Dan Dzoan 11.50   12.67    USA 12.39 12.45 15.73 11.50 13.17
40 Andy Tsao 9.41   12.72    USA 11.92 12.29 13.96 9.41 14.17
41 Thom Barlow 10.77   12.72    United Kingdom 16.09 10.77 12.63 12.00 13.52
42 Michael Young 11.86   12.76    USA 11.86 12.11 12.60 13.56 15.60
43 Waris Ali 11.45   12.87    USA 12.00 16.41 11.72 11.45 14.88
44 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.44   12.92    USA 12.43 12.52 11.44 13.80 15.91
45 Leo Christopoulos 11.30   13.00    USA 12.34 13.41 13.25 13.93 11.30
46 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.83   13.04    Korea 9.83 12.14 18.14 12.80 14.17
47 Jun-Hyuk Jang 8.94   13.06    Korea 8.94 14.30 12.58 12.31 15.58
48 Mitchell Lane 11.31   13.09    USA 11.31 14.09 13.18 13.12 12.96
49 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 11.82   13.09    Korea 14.05 11.82 13.54 13.72 12.01
50 Sarah Strong 11.55   13.12    Canada 12.74 11.55 DNF 14.25 12.36
51 Felix Lee 12.40   13.14    USA 12.63 12.67 14.82 14.12 12.40
52 Ian Bourn 12.36   13.24    USA 12.36 15.30 14.40 12.41 12.91
53 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 11.72   13.42    Mexico 16.21 14.77 12.84 11.72 12.66
54 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.05   13.44    Japan 15.30 13.22 11.80 15.51 11.05
55 Justin Thomas 12.58   13.46    USA 13.34 13.34 12.58 13.71 15.58
56 James Donahue 9.02   13.73    USA 15.81 9.02 13.58 14.46 13.15
57 David Woner 10.36   13.74    USA 14.05 17.52 13.00 14.18 10.36
58 Anders Bogan 11.31   13.80    USA 13.13 14.28 15.56 14.00 11.31
59 Ethan Crislip 10.08   13.81    USA 14.64 10.08 15.59 16.97 11.21
60 Aaron Lester 12.25   13.82    USA 14.18 14.34 15.63 12.25 12.94
61 Julian David 12.93   13.83    Canada 14.84 14.72 13.31 13.46 12.93
62 Marco Mendoza 12.30   13.86    USA 16.00 12.75 12.83 12.30 18.30
63 Daniel Wu 11.59   13.87    USA 11.59 14.86 16.08 14.61 12.13
64 Brandon Delacruz 10.83   14.05    USA 13.91 10.83 14.94 13.30 16.43
65 Phil Yu 12.46   14.07    USA DNF 13.90 14.21 12.46 14.09
66 Blake Thompson 13.21   14.18    USA 17.08 13.21 14.50 14.19 13.84
67 Steven Xu 12.55   14.29    USA 14.71 15.38 15.81 12.79 12.55
68 Zheng Li (李政) 12.58   14.29    China DNF 12.58 14.06 14.67 14.14
69 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 10.79   14.35    Japan 10.79 15.36 13.96 15.60 13.72
70 Jonathan Cookmeyer 12.73   14.36    USA 15.68 12.96 14.44 12.73 15.68
71 Chester Lian 12.74   14.38    Malaysia 13.82 16.34 12.74 14.14 15.19
72 Evan Liu 12.44   14.39    USA 12.44 14.33 17.56 14.77 14.08
73 Dylan Cooper 11.84   14.46    USA 11.84 17.96 15.53 15.41 12.44
74 Derek Tat 11.50   14.48    USA 13.58 18.15 14.08 11.50 15.78
75 Daniel Chan 14.16   14.48    USA 14.46 14.75 17.66 14.16 14.22
76 Daniel De Vera 12.22   14.65    USA 16.84 13.59 13.52 12.22 17.93
77 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 13.75   14.65    China 14.47 15.44 16.55 13.75 14.03
78 Vincent Sheu 12.36   14.66    USA 15.05 15.03 12.36 15.46 13.91
79 Jackson Warley 12.33   14.67    USA 15.27 15.68 13.78 12.33 14.97
80 Anthony Hsu 13.49   14.69    USA 14.19 16.20 16.21 13.49 13.68
81 Peter Chau 11.22   14.71    USA 15.19 14.30 14.65 16.56 11.22
82 Andrew Le 12.38   14.71    USA 14.94 15.38 12.38 15.33 13.86
83 Samuel Chiu 13.69   14.84    USA 16.28 13.69 13.96 16.22 14.34
84 Nick Rech 11.65   14.96    USA 14.78 16.43 11.65 18.87 13.66
85 Gavin Nelson 12.32   14.97    USA 15.53 12.32 18.78 14.67 14.72
86 Mike Woyden 12.59   15.04    USA 15.36 14.93 15.75 12.59 14.84
87 AJ Blair 11.47   15.05    USA 13.77 18.43 16.18 15.19 11.47
88 Ryan Jew 11.36   15.09    USA 15.44 11.36 15.68 16.05 14.16
89 Ernie Pulchny 12.61   15.10    USA 18.11 15.13 12.61 17.40 12.78
90 Myles Casanas 13.29   15.26    USA 18.43 14.11 17.36 14.30 13.29
91 Andrew Hwang 13.76   15.27    USA 17.21 18.76 14.55 13.76 14.05
92 Richard Meyer 14.54   15.29    USA 14.78 14.54 15.03 16.06 16.40
93 Danny Wang 11.58   15.42    USA 17.31 14.06 11.58 14.90 19.41
94 Patrick Kelly 13.12   15.45    USA 16.23 15.50 14.62 16.49 13.12
95 Kian Barry 13.95   15.49    USA 14.47 15.81 13.95 19.47 16.19
96 Stefan Pochmann 14.77   15.57    Germany 14.77 14.81 16.18 16.59 15.72
97 Tristan Wright 11.94   15.63    USA 14.05 15.94 16.90 19.05 11.94
98 Jayden Mchargue 12.69   15.69    Canada DNF 16.19 12.69 15.46 15.41
99 Alex VanderGriend 15.28   15.91    USA 16.53 15.52 15.28 17.91 15.69
100 Andrew Nelson 12.69   16.02    USA 20.06 14.68 13.33 12.69 DNF
101 Alexander Phan 14.94   16.09    USA 14.94 15.21 24.70 17.68 15.37
102 Joseph Dzaluk 11.96   16.12    USA 15.68 11.96 17.03 17.70 15.64
103 Maxym Yerokhin 15.44   16.14    USA 15.44 15.59 DNF 16.41 16.43
104 Alan Chang 13.83   16.19    USA 13.83 18.25 16.38 16.54 15.64
105 Kyle Barry 15.19   16.29    USA 16.06 18.36 16.96 15.85 15.19
106 Sumeet Agarwal 12.91   16.34    USA 18.58 15.45 12.91 17.68 15.88
107 Quentin Chou 14.58   16.43    USA 14.58 15.63 17.05 16.60 18.81
108 Angel Arrioja Landa 14.16   16.44    Mexico 15.41 17.59 14.16 18.71 16.31
109 Eric Zhao 14.78   16.47    USA 16.18 19.16 16.55 16.68 14.78
110 Troy Koochin 15.31   16.51    Canada 18.33 DNF 15.31 15.44 15.75
111 Alex Thielemier 12.02   16.52    USA 12.02 13.05 DNF 14.18 22.33
112 Preston Nguyen 14.25   16.54    USA DNF 14.25 17.90 15.56 16.16
113 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 14.27   16.63    Thailand 24.25 18.09 15.13 14.27 16.68
114 Shelley Chang 14.76   16.70    USA 18.56 16.33 14.76 17.93 15.84
115 Slater Metz 13.94   16.75    USA 18.16 13.94 19.97 15.75 16.34
116 Colin Boyd 16.22   16.80    USA 20.42 16.59 17.28 16.52 16.22
117 Justin Lin 11.69   16.86    USA 23.91 11.69 21.93 12.97 15.68
118 Nick Young 15.32   17.01    USA 20.76 15.32 18.23 16.58 16.21
119 Corey Sakowski 14.30   17.12    USA 14.31 18.46 21.03 18.58 14.30
120 Steven Turner 13.61   17.28    USA 16.58 19.19 16.08 13.61 23.41
121 Ric Donati 13.25   17.39    USA 19.38 15.85 13.25 19.97 16.93
122 Arthur Adams 14.88   17.40    USA 14.88 15.73 19.28 17.91 18.56
123 Janelle Tin 13.33   17.45    USA 17.13 18.58 16.65 13.33 23.11
124 Dan Sarnelli 13.66   17.47    USA 18.13 18.58 20.36 13.66 15.71
125 Nathan Kearney 13.27   17.50    USA 27.91 13.27 16.57 17.72 18.20
126 Casey Tharpe 15.32   17.54    USA 17.47 17.85 15.32 17.31 19.90
127 Adam Zamora 15.94   17.55    USA 18.38 15.94 18.00 17.61 17.03
128 Jameson O'Connor 14.94   17.56    USA 17.52 18.61 16.56 19.33 14.94
129 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 13.27   17.73    Japan 19.21 16.28 22.55 17.71 13.27
130 Andrew McClenney 15.81   17.73    USA 16.51 23.15 17.57 15.81 19.12
131 Wesley Miller 16.22   17.79    USA 16.36 19.21 19.76 16.22 17.80
132 Chris Reilly 16.83   17.80    USA 17.06 17.46 18.88 16.83 21.40
133 Austin Thielemier 15.16   17.90    USA 19.31 15.81 15.16 20.72 18.58
134 Justin Harder 15.96   17.90    USA 15.96 19.62 18.50 18.83 16.36
135 Clément Gallet 13.61   17.97    France 15.75 13.61 22.22 21.96 16.21
136 Ryan Vall 15.36   18.50    USA 20.94 20.86 17.21 15.36 17.43
137 James LaChance 16.08   18.57    USA 16.08 20.83 21.59 18.73 16.15
138 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 15.12   18.69    Korea 19.40 15.12 19.38 17.30 20.06
139 Toby Mao (毛台立) 14.71   18.82    USA 14.71 21.47 16.34 28.26 18.65
140 Jim Mertens 16.44   18.82    USA 18.89 17.87 16.44 19.69 27.94
141 Clark Cheng 17.88   18.98    USA 19.58 17.88 19.02 18.33 21.61
142 Lorenzo Gutierrez 18.31   19.15    USA 18.31 18.41 19.25 19.78 DNF
143 Thomas Allen 17.13   19.25    USA 17.90 21.71 21.55 17.13 18.30
144 Carlos Puentes 18.08   19.45    USA 22.40 19.75 20.46 18.08 18.13
145 DeOnte Mullins 14.78   19.46    USA 17.18 17.81 33.38 23.40 14.78
146 Chris Krueger 17.39   19.52    USA 18.60 23.49 17.39 18.69 21.27
147 Cody Brown 17.93   19.73    USA 19.56 18.93 20.71 DNF 17.93
148 Shonathon Collins 14.44   19.76    USA 14.44 20.41 19.46 22.06 19.41
149 Adomous Wright 18.46   19.98    USA 20.01 18.46 19.80 20.13 20.38
150 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 15.90   20.03    USA 19.02 15.90 31.73 21.52 19.54
151 Adam Walker 17.18   20.11    USA 21.25 21.88 26.86 17.18 17.21
152 Ryan Lim 12.66   20.17    USA 12.66 23.36 DNF 21.98 15.16
153 Spencer Kasper 19.14   20.18    USA 19.86 19.80 23.08 19.14 20.89
154 Calvin Le 16.61   20.27    USA 26.53 17.34 16.61 21.84 21.63
155 Rares Bostan 13.99   20.48    Canada DNF 26.15 13.99 18.02 17.28
156 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 17.33   21.04    Colombia 17.33 DNF 19.86 21.22 22.03
157 Rajat Chowdhury 19.21   21.29    India 24.66 19.41 DNF 19.81 19.21
158 Theodore Chu 17.84   21.31    USA 20.78 23.66 22.25 20.90 17.84
159 Bob Burton 16.71   21.38    USA 21.84 20.72 16.71 21.57 22.67
160 Todd Beckman 12.65   21.58    USA 20.31 20.08 24.34 12.65 25.84
161 Matthew Bahner 19.27   21.80    USA 23.56 22.52 19.31 19.27 24.13
162 Mark Harris 20.53   22.17    USA 21.78 21.53 23.21 20.53 24.84
163 Ryan Simmons 19.47   22.25    USA 22.26 22.97 21.53 26.05 19.47
164 Austin Navarrette 19.80   22.27    USA 20.46 DNF 19.80 21.27 25.08
165 Rob Stuart 16.68   22.30    United Kingdom 16.68 26.27 20.86 28.61 19.78
166 Martin Zamudio Lemus 17.90   22.47    Mexico 17.90 22.02 26.96 23.31 22.08
167 Daniel Lo 21.82   22.66    USA 21.82 24.10 23.43 22.64 21.91
168 Lars Petrus 21.00   22.67    Sweden 22.08 21.00 24.84 22.11 23.83
169 Channae Anderson 21.27   23.16    USA 22.15 22.91 24.43 25.81 21.27
170 Daniel Hayes 19.43   23.25    USA 19.62 25.71 24.41 29.97 19.43
171 Mike Hughey 18.81   23.45    USA 24.47 28.75 18.81 24.05 21.84
172 Nick Vu 17.81   23.58    USA 24.03 21.52 25.19 25.52 17.81
173 Natán Riggenbach 16.69   23.64    Peru 28.39 47.72 19.52 16.69 23.01
174 Glenn Ishida Jr. 22.18   23.72    USA 25.61 22.84 22.71 27.61 22.18
175 Jason Cheng (鄭聿成) 17.78   23.80    USA 32.90 27.37 20.18 17.78 23.84
176 Rolando Acuña Mitre 20.71   23.91    Mexico 34.25 24.21 25.34 20.71 22.19
177 Patricia Lalu 20.96   24.09    USA 20.96 27.34 29.34 21.35 23.58
178 Andre Cantin 21.59   24.19    Canada 29.43 21.59 25.58 23.25 23.75
179 Chris Bender 22.11   24.30    USA 25.34 22.63 22.11 24.93 27.78
180 Ambie Valdés 21.19   24.31    USA 47.70 24.80 23.18 24.96 21.19
181 Jorge García Ramos 23.25   24.66    Mexico 23.25 25.84 26.15 23.66 24.47
182 Jesse Hartnett 20.70   24.94    USA 22.69 25.47 27.70 20.70 26.66
183 Tommaso Framba 23.09   24.97    USA 25.27 23.09 26.21 25.46 24.19
184 Nathan Tadios 22.58   25.14    USA 22.58 25.91 30.30 22.88 26.63
185 Clayton Chambon 24.02   25.43    USA 32.09 24.56 24.02 24.71 27.02
186 Abhishek Sharma 22.34   25.46    USA 25.93 25.65 31.19 22.34 24.80
187 Courtney Louie 22.02   25.54    USA 24.11 22.02 32.19 22.69 29.83
188 Cedar Wiseman 20.91   25.55    USA 31.28 26.81 24.91 20.91 24.94
189 Christopher Yu 20.18   25.59    USA 20.18 29.27 24.07 24.44 28.26
190 Andrea Panyavong 16.96   25.78    USA 16.96 31.75 23.69 21.90 40.69
191 Hector Trujillo 19.59   25.92    USA 30.15 27.06 30.02 19.59 20.68
192 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 19.80   25.97    USA 26.93 25.22 29.31 25.77 19.80
193 Jasmine Lee 23.46   26.07    Australia 23.46 30.67 25.22 25.95 27.05
194 Jackson Pichurski 20.69   26.32    Canada 20.69 30.58 26.69 22.68 29.58
195 Bobby Krupa 25.28   26.75    USA 27.52 26.27 26.47 25.28 DNF
196 Harris Karsch 21.05   26.82    USA 29.83 27.43 24.32 28.71 21.05
197 Brian Brooks 23.68   27.07    USA 37.16 23.68 25.68 25.41 30.13
198 Donovan Cline 23.70   27.50    USA 37.81 25.19 27.90 23.70 29.41
199 Alex Ozer 21.84   27.58    USA 29.86 28.72 31.34 21.84 24.15
200 Matt White 25.56   28.39    USA 29.02 26.22 29.94 31.72 25.56
201 Gabriel Gratton 24.22   29.59    Canada 34.91 26.90 28.38 33.50 24.22
202 Young Kim 27.86   29.84    USA 29.22 27.86 34.71 28.47 31.83
203 Jeffrey Wang 22.40   30.21    USA 31.29 28.08 31.25 22.40 DNF
204 Nick Serpe 25.33   30.99    USA 30.05 30.68 34.03 32.25 25.33
205 Vishal Madipadga 30.61   31.65    USA 31.22 30.61 31.55 32.18 37.00
206 Neel Patel 30.61   32.23    USA 33.02 37.38 31.47 30.61 32.21
207 Ernie Valdés 25.94   32.48    USA 32.94 30.93 38.78 33.58 25.94
208 David Cargill 27.15   33.31    USA 29.38 27.15 35.43 35.13 DNF
209 Amy Tai 21.79   34.26    USA DNF 52.58 22.01 28.20 21.79
210 Stephen Hall 27.97   34.27    USA 35.55 30.72 36.53 49.33 27.97
211 Jennifer Tang 30.70   34.87    USA 30.70 32.07 35.73 37.28 36.81
212 Jeremy Dixon 31.62   36.41    USA 31.62 38.73 35.19 41.66 35.31
213 Carson Kerr 28.77   36.84    USA 46.09 28.77 36.15 38.44 35.94
214 Zachary Matson 33.83   37.85    USA 36.34 33.83 36.03 55.72 41.18
215 Christina Blackburn 26.13   38.25    USA 38.33 34.13 44.84 26.13 42.30
216 Brannon Cantwell 28.09   38.93    USA 29.03 45.83 45.80 41.97 28.09
217 Kyle Kulickowski 27.59   39.72    USA 27.59 34.88 1:12.61 34.02 50.25
218 Marie Hughey 31.80   39.76    USA 42.11 43.71 36.75 40.43 31.80
219 Greg Shishman 32.46   40.80    USA 46.13 37.68 1:27.68 38.58 32.46
220 Noah Ayala 34.22   41.45    USA 34.22 42.27 35.27 1:00.40 46.80
221 Chris DeAngelis 35.69   43.04    USA 57.34 45.26 35.69 40.08 43.78
222 Dave Wing 33.11   44.28    USA 38.31 48.08 1:02.97 46.44 33.11
223 Dominick Streff 42.52   46.15    USA 47.02 42.52 48.90 42.52 54.94
224 Elsa Gomez 38.55   46.38    USA 38.55 47.18 51.19 41.40 50.55
225 Tabitha King 35.44   47.31    USA 41.00 58.08 35.44 52.43 48.50
226 Rebecca Hughey 41.97   47.54    USA 1:05.22 48.06 44.88 41.97 49.68
227 Jaclyn Sawler 43.72   48.27    USA 48.66 43.72 49.27 51.94 46.87
228 Carson Armstrong 47.75   50.76    USA 48.93 47.75 54.08 1:19.18 49.27
229 Kouichi Tabuchi (田渕幸一) 51.36   52.48    Japan 52.63 51.36 55.58 53.26 51.55
230 Alex Sopa 37.44   52.87    USA 55.19 DNF 51.44 37.44 51.97
231 Akiko Tabuchi (田渕明子) 43.33   55.86    Japan 43.33 1:05.61 1:10.71 55.52 46.44
232 Efrain Contreras 50.09   55.96    USA 56.28 50.09 1:28.90 59.15 52.46
233 Gabriel Contreras 52.19   56.93    USA 55.88 1:04.16 53.06 1:01.84 52.19
234 Sarah Jungen 49.33   1:04.85    USA 49.33 1:10.16 DNF 1:01.43 1:02.97
235 Garrett Kostyk 49.28   1:06.50    USA 1:19.65 49.28 1:05.50 1:12.09 1:01.91
236 Dae San Kim 52.06   1:07.17    USA 52.06 1:02.46 1:12.97 1:25.81 1:06.09
237 Patrick Wilkinson 50.46   1:08.14    USA 50.46 58.80 1:24.22 1:01.40 1:34.91
238 Eric White 1:08.00   1:10.17    USA 1:08.00 1:09.43 2:04.21 1:11.00 1:10.09
239 Ximena Zamudio Lemus 43.02   1:12.59    Mexico DNF 1:29.16 43.02 1:07.31 1:01.30
240 Donna Hays 1:09.03   1:13.69    USA 1:17.15 1:11.58 1:09.03 1:12.34 1:24.55
241 Eric King 1:15.50   1:31.89    USA 1:19.90 1:46.52 1:15.50 2:02.28 1:29.25
242 Gloria Hughey 1:16.56   1:31.99    USA 1:31.53 1:26.50 1:41.11 1:16.56 1:37.93
243 Ian Scheffler 1:26.52   1:42.18    USA 1:57.94 2:00.46 1:27.04 1:41.55 1:26.52
244 Ethan Eschbach 1:48.03   1:56.51    USA 1:48.03 2:01.84 1:51.41 DNF 1:56.27
245 Erica Singh 1:29.16   2:13.00    USA 1:29.16 2:28.80 1:54.41 2:29.19 2:15.78
246 Deborah Liu 2:01.40   2:32.42    USA 2:01.40 2:06.61 2:38.31 2:52.33 2:53.36
247 Alejandro Valdes 31.96   DNF    USA DNF 36.41 31.96 DNF 36.58
248 Kendyl Smith 47.56   DNF    USA 1:01.65 47.56 DNF DNF 55.40
249 Ryan Yamamoto 57.65   DNF    USA 1:22.31 DNF DNF 57.65 1:09.39
250 Tom Armstrong DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 6.09   AsR 9.70    Japan 11.50 9.13 10.28 6.09 9.69
2 Andy Tsao 8.80   9.72    USA 10.94 8.80 9.33 8.90 12.31
3 Austin Moore 9.58   10.06    USA 10.81 12.16 9.77 9.58 9.59
4 Andrew Ricci 8.66   10.22    USA 8.66 9.91 DNF 10.61 10.15
5 Kevin Hays 9.40   10.23    USA 10.11 11.24 9.40 9.53 11.06
6 Breandan Vallance 8.69   10.24    United Kingdom 10.97 12.05 10.28 9.47 8.69
7 Ravi Fernando 8.93   10.36    USA 8.93 12.84 10.77 10.21 10.11
8 Rowe Hessler 7.94   10.49    USA 11.77 10.08 34.77 9.63 7.94
9 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 9.41   10.75    Thailand 12.08 11.09 11.33 9.83 9.41
10 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.91   10.86    Korea 11.38 11.28 9.91 12.06 9.91
11 Justin Mallari 9.50   10.96    USA 10.05 11.72 9.50 13.38 11.11
12 Ethan Crislip 10.27   10.99    USA 11.41 10.27 10.47 13.69 11.08
13 James Hamory 8.81   11.03    USA 8.81 11.59 9.91 11.59 12.41
14 Edward Lin 10.22   11.03    USA 11.44 11.02 10.22 12.25 10.63
15 Thompson Clarke 10.11   11.08    Canada 11.88 10.11 12.96 10.68 10.68
16 Louis Cormier 10.21   11.16    Canada 11.91 11.06 12.02 10.52 10.21
17 Anthony Brooks 9.80   11.30    USA 11.68 11.50 9.80 11.44 10.97
18 Andy Smith 9.52   11.31    USA 9.52 12.08 10.18 12.27 11.66
19 Phillip Espinoza 9.93   11.31    USA 11.58 11.75 10.59 11.93 9.93
20 Seth Nigus 10.40   11.37    USA 11.47 10.59 10.40 15.58 12.05
21 Jeremy Fleischman 10.36   11.38    USA 11.34 10.36 11.08 13.59 11.71
22 Riley Woo 10.25   11.62    USA 10.72 13.15 11.00 10.25 14.50
23 Patricia Li 10.33   11.63    USA 11.93 10.43 12.52 13.25 10.33
24 Thom Barlow 11.50   11.76    United Kingdom 11.50 13.08 11.81 11.75 11.71
25 Waris Ali 10.88   11.77    USA 11.34 10.88 12.46 11.52 12.77
26 Jun-Hyuk Jang 10.03   11.84    Korea 11.69 11.66 10.03 12.16 12.59
27 Phil Yu 9.93   12.03    USA 9.93 11.66 13.08 14.18 11.34
28 David Woner 10.68   12.03    USA 11.41 10.68 15.68 12.52 12.16
29 Austin Reed 11.61   12.03    USA 12.09 11.96 12.33 12.05 11.61
30 Tim Reynolds 11.52   12.08    USA 12.94 11.86 11.52 11.93 12.46
31 Justin Adsuara 11.08   12.22    USA 13.46 12.65 11.50 11.08 12.50
32 William Boards 11.52   12.25    USA 12.86 12.27 11.63 15.75 11.52
33 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.38   12.31    Japan 11.66 13.18 12.08 13.31 11.38
34 Weston Mizumoto 10.15   12.33    USA 12.94 16.61 11.02 10.15 13.02
35 John Brechon 9.86   12.35    USA 15.15 10.59 17.53 11.31 9.86
36 Antoine Cantin 10.68   12.37    Canada 12.05 13.86 11.21 17.06 10.68
37 Timothy Sun 11.72   12.43    USA 11.72 12.66 12.40 12.22 14.91
38 Deven Nadudvari 11.06   12.51    USA 13.43 13.41 11.06 11.61 12.52
39 Anthony Hsu 9.78   12.53    USA 13.77 9.78 11.40 12.88 13.31
40 Justin Jaffray 11.06   12.53    Canada 11.06 13.18 12.00 14.15 12.40
41 Chester Lian 10.27   12.67    Malaysia 14.33 13.11 12.03 12.86 10.27
42 Ian Bourn 9.21   12.74    USA 12.25 13.06 9.21 12.93 13.05
43 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 10.59   12.79    Taiwan 13.08 13.86 11.43 10.59 DNF
44 Leo Christopoulos 11.81   12.80    USA 11.81 12.46 12.71 14.40 13.22
45 Kevin Zhou 10.56   12.86    USA 13.46 10.56 12.91 12.21 17.21
46 Dan Dzoan 11.34   12.92    USA 12.86 12.34 14.53 13.56 11.34
47 Michael Young 11.91   12.93    USA 11.91 12.66 12.81 16.31 13.33
48 Daniel Wu 11.88   12.96    USA 14.46 12.58 11.88 13.83 12.47
49 Christopher Olson 9.58   13.05    USA 9.58 16.11 14.46 10.34 14.34
50 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 10.58   13.05    Korea 12.33 10.58 13.05 16.44 13.78
51 Julian David 10.86   13.08    Canada 13.16 10.86 12.34 13.88 13.75
52 Nathaniel Knopf 10.59   13.27    USA 12.90 10.59 12.25 14.66 15.19
53 Cameron Brown 11.55   13.28    USA 13.02 13.40 13.41 15.59 11.55
54 David Gomes 12.25   13.33    USA 14.09 12.41 14.08 13.50 12.25
55 Trevor Petersen 12.72   13.47    USA 12.72 13.72 12.77 13.93 14.90
56 Mitchell Lane 12.22   13.65    USA 15.66 13.75 14.18 13.02 12.22
57 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 10.65   13.68    Japan DNF 10.65 11.53 16.28 13.22
58 Evan Liu 12.53   13.69    USA 15.78 14.00 12.56 12.53 14.50
59 Derek Tat 11.78   13.74    USA 18.66 11.78 12.33 15.63 13.25
60 Peter Chau 13.27   13.76    USA 14.11 13.27 13.41 14.80 13.77
61 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 12.33   14.01    Mexico 12.93 13.55 12.33 15.55 18.52
62 Daniel Chan 13.30   14.04    USA 13.68 14.08 15.88 13.30 14.36
63 Stefan Pochmann 13.38   14.06    Germany 14.06 20.55 14.47 13.66 13.38
64 Felix Lee 9.06   14.08    USA 13.71 9.06 16.41 13.53 15.00
65 Marco Mendoza 12.15   14.12    USA 12.15 13.94 14.61 13.80 14.65
66 Vincent Sheu 12.38   14.20    USA 12.38 14.86 13.63 14.38 14.58
67 Justin Thomas 13.65   14.21    USA 13.65 14.25 14.08 14.66 14.30
68 James Donahue 11.63   14.22    USA 11.63 12.27 16.06 14.34 DNF
69 Kristopher De Asis 13.52   14.23    Canada 14.96 15.63 13.96 13.77 13.52
70 Steven Xu 12.25   14.38    USA 14.94 12.25 16.09 13.15 15.05
71 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 12.00   14.40    China DNF 16.09 12.19 14.91 12.00
72 Jonathan Cookmeyer 11.71   14.43    USA 12.58 11.71 16.97 14.41 16.31
73 Brandon Delacruz 13.72   14.43    USA 13.72 14.61 14.58 14.11 18.38
74 Patrick Kelly 13.06   14.46    USA 16.16 15.61 14.28 13.06 13.50
75 Anders Bogan 11.02   14.47    USA 15.43 16.46 13.90 14.09 11.02
76 Daniel De Vera 13.27   14.48    USA 15.90 14.78 13.75 14.90 13.27
77 Alex VanderGriend 14.18   14.48    USA 16.21 14.30 14.80 14.33 14.18
78 Andrew Hwang 13.81   14.50    USA 14.59 14.50 13.81 14.41 15.61
79 Blake Thompson 11.93   14.59    USA 14.97 12.65 16.15 17.28 11.93
80 Kian Barry 12.78   14.61    USA 14.88 13.78 12.78 16.61 15.16
81 Ernie Pulchny 12.22   14.93    USA 18.25 15.09 12.22 14.40 15.31
82 Mike Woyden 14.65   14.97    USA 16.84 14.94 14.65 15.09 14.88
83 Aaron Lester 10.88   15.08    USA 10.88 14.08 14.94 18.61 16.21
84 Myles Casanas 12.80   15.19    USA 15.80 12.80 16.78 15.52 14.25
85 AJ Blair 12.50   15.52    USA 15.02 12.50 17.50 14.13 17.41
86 Tristan Wright 13.58   15.61    USA 16.96 23.11 13.93 13.58 15.94
87 Andrew Le 14.80   15.63    USA 16.16 15.46 14.80 18.53 15.27
88 Ryan Jew 13.08   15.64    USA 15.09 17.10 13.08 18.63 14.72
89 Jackson Warley 14.16   15.77    USA 14.22 17.80 16.13 14.16 16.96
90 Sarah Strong 12.78   15.92    Canada 15.21 12.78 14.83 17.72 DNF
91 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.68   16.01    USA 17.09 16.47 16.19 15.38 12.68
92 Richard Meyer 14.77   16.27    USA 17.33 16.63 DNF 14.77 14.84
93 Nick Rech 12.47   16.41    USA 17.15 16.13 12.47 16.81 16.28
94 Andrew Nelson 14.55   16.54    USA 17.09 17.56 DNF 14.55 14.96
95 Gavin Nelson 12.90   16.67    USA 17.25 19.30 16.13 16.63 12.90
96 Dylan Cooper 14.96   16.76    USA 16.84 15.80 17.63 14.96 17.65
97 Danny Wang 16.71   17.33    USA 17.03 17.53 16.71 19.81 17.43
98 Zheng Li (李政) 14.63   18.13    China 14.63 14.91 15.84 23.65 31.61
99 Samuel Chiu 13.22   18.52    USA 1:30.86 14.30 13.22 21.08 20.19
100 Jayden Mchargue 15.40   20.13    Canada 17.27 15.40 23.21 19.91 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 8.93   9.64    USA 9.71 8.93 11.03 10.11 9.11
2 Austin Moore 9.09   9.67    USA 9.09 10.19 10.19 9.15 9.66
3 Anthony Brooks 9.28   9.83    USA 9.28 10.46 9.53 11.68 9.50
4 Kevin Hays 9.08   9.85    USA 9.08 9.43 10.47 10.16 9.96
5 Andrew Ricci 8.47   9.89    USA 10.02 10.71 9.30 10.34 8.47
6 Ravi Fernando 8.88   10.19    USA 9.75 8.88 11.63 11.13 9.69
7 Thom Barlow 9.56   10.34    United Kingdom 10.44 12.22 9.94 9.56 10.65
8 Edward Lin 9.27   10.35    USA 10.69 10.36 11.50 9.27 10.00
9 Andy Tsao 10.11   10.52    USA 10.94 10.19 11.34 10.11 10.44
10 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.11   10.56    Korea 10.28 9.11 13.02 9.96 11.44
11 Phillip Espinoza 9.58   10.57    USA 11.19 9.58 9.75 10.78 13.27
12 Thompson Clarke 10.31   10.78    Canada 10.31 10.50 10.55 11.58 11.28
13 Jun-Hyuk Jang 9.59   10.79    Korea 10.88 10.11 14.52 11.38 9.59
14 Andy Smith 10.31   10.87    USA 10.38 11.22 11.00 12.66 10.31
15 Louis Cormier 9.59   10.99    Canada 10.94 11.71 9.59 11.90 10.33
16 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 9.38   11.00    Thailand 10.08 12.81 10.72 12.19 9.38
17 Justin Mallari 9.93   11.16    USA 12.43 14.19 10.71 9.93 10.33
18 Breandan Vallance 8.88   11.27    United Kingdom 10.88 11.33 DNF 11.59 8.88
19 Waris Ali 9.71   11.28    USA 11.58 11.25 11.00 12.02 9.71
20 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.72   11.34    Japan 9.72 11.43 11.30 11.41 11.31
21 Weston Mizumoto 10.69   11.37    USA 11.61 11.46 11.03 14.91 10.69
22 Ethan Crislip 10.78   11.77    USA 12.78 10.78 12.56 11.19 11.55
23 Seth Nigus 10.78   11.89    USA 10.78 11.65 11.86 13.38 12.15
24 Patricia Li 9.69   11.96    USA 11.30 13.03 9.69 12.43 12.16
25 William Boards 11.34   12.03    USA 11.69 11.34 14.00 11.80 12.59
26 James Hamory 11.11   12.10    USA 11.11 11.75 14.05 13.05 11.50
27 Riley Woo 11.41   12.15    USA 11.63 12.93 11.41 13.77 11.90
28 Phil Yu 10.52   12.18    USA 11.09 12.66 10.52 12.78 14.15
29 John Brechon 11.72   12.48    USA 12.30 11.72 12.91 12.27 12.86
30 Austin Reed 11.81   12.48    USA 12.40 11.81 12.96 13.52 12.08
31 Timothy Sun 11.13   12.54    USA 13.25 11.61 11.13 15.16 12.77
32 Justin Jaffray 12.15   12.59    Canada 14.65 12.56 12.66 12.15 12.56
33 Daniel Wu 9.11   12.62    USA 14.05 12.78 9.11 15.38 11.03
34 Tim Reynolds 11.09   12.69    USA 12.44 12.53 11.09 13.11 13.27
35 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 11.36   12.74    Taiwan 16.19 11.84 12.03 14.36 11.36
36 Jeremy Fleischman 12.03   12.75    USA 14.31 12.77 12.55 12.93 12.03
37 David Woner 10.55   12.96    USA 12.55 13.55 14.09 12.78 10.55
38 Deven Nadudvari 10.68   13.00    USA DNF 10.68 10.78 16.72 11.50
39 Chester Lian 12.28   13.00    Malaysia 13.88 12.28 16.13 12.56 12.56
40 Justin Adsuara 12.06   13.14    USA 12.06 13.06 13.84 13.05 13.30
41 Anthony Hsu 10.65   13.15    USA 13.94 11.43 14.08 10.65 15.19
42 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.22   13.28    Japan 15.33 14.63 12.63 12.58 11.22
43 Antoine Cantin 12.31   13.30    Canada 12.31 12.91 12.58 15.61 14.40
44 Dan Dzoan 11.40   13.37    USA 11.40 13.59 12.81 14.08 13.71
45 Kevin Zhou 11.58   13.55    USA 15.84 11.58 12.97 11.84 24.72
46 Ian Bourn 12.06   13.67    USA 15.30 13.41 15.34 12.06 12.31
47 Michael Young 11.59   13.88    USA 14.59 13.53 13.53 15.41 11.59
48 Leo Christopoulos 11.63   13.95    USA 13.86 11.63 13.66 17.44 14.33
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Ricci 6.15   NAR 9.55    USA 9.11 10.40 10.78 6.15 9.15
2 Phillip Espinoza 8.43   9.64    USA 12.21 8.80 10.19 9.94 8.43
3 Kevin Hays 8.88   9.82    USA 9.71 9.90 10.50 9.86 8.88
4 Thompson Clarke 7.65   10.11    Canada DNF 12.25 7.65 8.96 9.13
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.55   10.47   NR  Korea 11.75 11.31 10.59 9.52 8.55
6 Anthony Brooks 8.94   10.49    USA 10.13 10.00 12.34 11.33 8.94
7 Rowe Hessler 9.84   10.52    USA 9.91 11.03 11.19 9.84 10.63
8 Ravi Fernando 8.40   10.63    USA 13.80 10.88 10.97 8.40 10.05
9 Austin Moore 8.65   11.05    USA 11.15 11.18 11.30 8.65 10.83
10 Andy Smith 8.44   11.14    USA 13.22 15.46 10.30 9.91 8.44
11 Jun-Hyuk Jang 9.02   11.18    Korea 11.93 13.71 11.46 10.15 9.02
12 Andy Tsao 9.11   11.21    USA 10.68 12.28 13.94 9.11 10.66
13 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 9.02   11.26    Thailand 10.65 12.86 13.08 10.28 9.02
14 Edward Lin 9.59   11.41    USA 10.55 11.11 DNF 9.59 12.58
15 Thom Barlow 10.53   11.68    United Kingdom 10.53 11.59 13.38 10.68 12.77
16 Louis Cormier 9.71   11.83    Canada 13.71 11.38 14.03 9.71 10.40
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 2.08   2.84    USA 2.90 2.08 3.08 6.59 2.53
2 Andy Smith 2.87   3.04    USA 4.70 2.87 2.98 2.88 3.25
3 Rowe Hessler 2.41   3.05    USA 2.82 3.06 4.28 3.26 2.41
4 Christopher Olson 2.90   3.07    USA 3.22 2.97 2.90 3.28 3.01
5 Thompson Clarke 2.21   3.28    Canada 3.68 3.16 3.44 2.21 3.23
6 Louis Cormier 2.12   3.52    Canada 4.27 4.15 3.51 2.12 2.91
7 Kevin Zhou 2.94   3.53    USA 3.23 2.94 2.99 4.36 5.74
8 Austin Reed 2.17   3.56    USA 2.43 4.63 5.69 2.17 3.61
9 Daniel Wu 2.85   3.62    USA 3.39 4.04 2.85 5.12 3.43
10 Weston Mizumoto 2.97   3.62    USA 3.93 2.97 3.79 3.38 3.69
11 Justin Jaffray 2.03   3.72    Canada 5.34 3.37 3.34 4.44 2.03
12 AJ Blair 3.09   3.76    USA 4.41 3.84 3.90 3.53 3.09
13 Felix Lee 3.28   3.84    USA 3.60 3.28 3.66 4.26 5.24
14 Kevin Hays 2.97   3.92    USA 4.31 3.74 3.81 4.21 2.97
15 Antoine Cantin 3.67   3.94    Canada 5.05 3.81 3.67 3.67 4.35
16 Ric Donati 2.82   3.99    USA DNF 3.25 2.82 4.45 4.26
17 Evan Liu 3.27   4.00    USA 6.82 3.77 4.31 3.27 3.91
18 John Brechon 2.94   4.01    USA 4.84 6.16 3.17 2.94 4.02
19 Andrew Ricci 3.38   4.07    USA 4.46 4.00 3.38 3.75 4.58
20 Timothy Sun 3.86   4.07    USA 4.59 4.12 3.86 4.18 3.90
21 Waris Ali 3.82   4.10    USA 3.83 4.60 5.88 3.82 3.88
22 Jun-Hyuk Jang 3.29   4.14    Korea 3.57 4.50 4.34 5.48 3.29
23 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 2.19   4.25    Japan 4.35 5.16 3.23 5.19 2.19
24 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 2.74   4.28    Thailand 4.65 3.48 5.38 2.74 4.70
25 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 2.93   4.29    Mexico 5.44 3.13 2.93 5.74 4.30
26 Thom Barlow 3.50   4.34    United Kingdom 4.09 3.50 3.73 5.19 5.63
27 Joseph Dzaluk 3.48   4.42    USA 4.39 4.57 4.83 4.29 3.48
28 James Hamory 4.08   4.42    USA 4.78 4.15 7.30 4.34 4.08
29 Tim Reynolds 3.35   4.45    USA 4.38 3.35 4.41 4.57 4.64
30 William Boards 2.77   4.54    USA 5.15 4.28 7.37 4.19 2.77
31 Austin Moore 3.44   4.63    USA 4.16 4.44 6.42 5.30 3.44
32 Sumeet Agarwal 3.59   4.65    USA 4.99 4.66 6.32 4.31 3.59
33 Kristopher De Asis 3.59   4.69    Canada 4.58 3.59 4.96 6.09 4.54
34 Corey Sakowski 3.60   4.72    USA 4.42 5.03 4.71 5.79 3.60
35 Blake Thompson 2.85   4.73    USA 2.85 DNF 3.92 5.78 4.48
36 Trevor Petersen 3.82   4.76    USA 5.38 3.82 7.58 4.09 4.80
37 Phillip Espinoza 3.50   4.83    USA 4.79 6.23 6.18 3.52 3.50
38 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 3.89   4.86    Taiwan 5.41 4.96 3.89 4.20 DNF
39 Leo Christopoulos 2.87   4.87    USA 5.48 4.96 5.74 2.87 4.17
40 Mitchell Lane 3.30   4.88    USA 4.17 7.66 4.21 6.26 3.30
41 Steven Turner 3.77   4.88    USA 4.61 DNF 5.75 4.27 3.77
42 Justin Adsuara 4.54   4.90    USA 5.15 4.59 6.00 4.54 4.95
43 Aaron Lester 4.64   4.93    USA 14.29 4.67 5.08 4.64 5.05
44 Ethan Crislip 4.16   4.94    USA 5.64 4.39 4.16 4.78 7.64
45 Slater Metz 3.99   4.99    USA 6.81 4.56 5.13 3.99 5.29
46 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3.99   5.03    Korea 6.99 4.92 4.88 5.30 3.99
47 Deven Nadudvari 3.58   5.10    USA 4.81 5.03 3.58 8.64 5.46
48 Jayden Mchargue 3.77   5.11    Canada 3.77 4.32 5.65 5.35 9.09
49 Andrew McClenney 4.05   5.11    USA 4.05 5.10 4.97 7.18 5.26
50 Anders Bogan 4.09   5.12    USA 4.19 DNF 4.82 6.35 4.09
51 Rares Bostan 3.41   5.22    Canada 5.10 6.19 3.41 4.37 6.92
52 Anthony Hsu 4.32   5.26    USA 4.32 6.17 5.09 5.42 5.28
53 Ernie Pulchny 4.74   5.28    USA 4.87 5.23 DNF 5.74 4.74
54 Jackson Warley 3.25   5.29    USA 6.34 3.96 6.02 3.25 5.88
55 Patricia Li 3.80   5.36    USA 5.18 3.80 6.23 4.67 6.24
56 Jonathan Cookmeyer 2.97   5.44    USA 5.85 9.83 4.40 2.97 6.08
57 Spencer Kasper 3.37   5.47    USA 3.37 4.62 5.07 6.73 7.80
58 Ryan Jew 4.88   5.62    USA 8.37 5.19 4.88 4.90 6.78
59 Seth Nigus 4.45   5.70    USA 4.45 5.83 6.03 5.33 5.93
60 David Woner 3.04   5.72    USA 3.04 4.00 9.45 10.20 3.72
61 Patrick Kelly 4.53   5.93    USA 7.52 4.53 6.02 5.22 6.54
62 Cody Brown 4.74   5.96    USA 4.74 5.42 6.56 5.91 7.09
63 Andrew Hwang 4.27   6.00    USA 7.54 5.01 4.27 6.38 6.61
64 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 4.04   6.05    Korea 6.04 4.04 7.00 5.33 6.79
65 Alexander Phan 4.67   6.06    USA 7.25 4.67 DNF 5.67 5.27
66 Marco Mendoza 3.98   6.15    USA 3.98 8.70 19.32 4.94 4.80
67 Kian Barry 5.35   6.15    USA 6.61 5.35 6.08 6.20 6.16
68 Calvin Le 5.59   6.15    USA 7.24 6.69 5.59 5.61 6.15
69 Sarah Strong 3.76   6.18    Canada 5.76 DNF 5.23 3.76 7.56
70 Justin Harder 4.46   6.18    USA 11.54 6.46 5.89 6.20 4.46
71 Riley Woo 3.20   6.19    USA 7.85 8.96 5.29 3.20 5.43
72 Stefan Pochmann 5.21   6.22    Germany 6.44 5.21 6.26 5.96 10.14
73 Eric Zhao 3.81   6.25    USA 6.36 5.21 8.18 3.81 7.18
74 Donovan Cline 4.70   6.27    USA 4.70 9.72 6.62 5.63 6.57
75 Thomas Allen 4.33   6.39    USA 9.92 6.24 7.75 5.18 4.33
76 Ian Bourn 5.46   6.40    USA 6.41 6.65 5.46 6.15 12.94
77 Austin Thielemier 5.73   6.40    USA 7.26 5.92 5.73 7.70 6.01
78 Vincent Sheu 4.87   6.42    USA 4.87 7.51 6.62 8.05 5.13
79 Dan Sarnelli 4.72   6.43    USA 4.72 7.90 8.97 6.01 5.39
80 Dylan Cooper 5.21   6.47    USA 5.76 6.55 7.93 7.10 5.21
81 Bob Burton 5.34   6.48    USA 5.83 5.34 7.71 5.91 13.45
82 Angel Arrioja Landa 5.33   6.51    Mexico 6.52 7.14 5.33 5.86 7.35
83 Devin Corr-Robinett 3.46   6.52    USA 6.27 6.16 7.14 7.84 3.46
84 Janelle Tin 5.89   6.57    USA 6.74 6.70 5.89 7.69 6.26
85 Justin Thomas 3.35   6.58    USA 8.91 8.79 3.35 5.24 5.71
86 Troy Koochin 5.29   6.59    Canada 5.29 6.08 7.89 5.81 9.92
87 Chris Krueger 6.12   6.59    USA 8.20 6.49 6.23 6.12 7.05
88 Wesley Miller 4.87   6.74    USA 4.87 6.58 6.41 7.22 14.64
89 Jeremy Fleischman 5.67   6.82    USA 7.81 6.91 7.65 5.67 5.89
90 Shonathon Collins 5.05   6.88    USA DNF 6.17 5.05 7.08 7.38
91 Alex Thielemier 5.33   6.89    USA 5.33 5.65 5.95 9.08 9.62
92 Alex VanderGriend 4.94   6.90    USA 7.31 6.07 7.37 7.32 4.94
93 Ryan Simmons 5.70   6.94    USA 5.81 7.60 7.41 10.00 5.70
94 Adomous Wright 5.76   6.94    USA 7.57 DNF 5.76 7.34 5.91
95 Carlos Puentes 5.25   7.01    USA 7.54 5.87 5.25 7.63 9.38
96 Kyle Barry 4.90   7.02    USA 4.90 10.27 5.80 4.98 16.70
97 Brandon Delacruz 4.18   7.04    USA 4.18 8.46 9.57 7.29 5.36
98 Nathan Kearney 5.66   7.07    USA 7.18 6.14 7.89 5.66 9.67
99 Jorge García Ramos 6.46   7.11    Mexico 6.46 7.25 7.69 7.54 6.55
100 Cameron Brown 4.36   7.14    USA 11.19 8.90 6.01 6.52 4.36
101 Cedar Wiseman 5.55   7.16    USA 8.07 8.31 5.55 5.86 7.55
102 Daniel De Vera 5.88   7.18    USA 7.19 7.65 5.88 6.70 7.78
103 Andrew Nelson 5.24   7.20    USA 11.33 5.66 8.88 5.24 7.06
104 Jim Mertens 6.14   7.24    USA 8.46 6.14 8.23 6.29 7.20
105 Gavin Nelson 6.53   7.28    USA 8.63 6.53 9.31 6.64 6.56
106 Lorenzo Gutierrez 6.16   7.29    USA 6.46 6.16 7.31 8.11 9.25
107 Chris Bender 5.97   7.35    USA 6.59 5.97 10.36 8.96 6.50
108 Andre Cantin 7.01   7.35    Canada 7.34 7.01 7.36 7.35 7.89
109 Ryan Vall 5.68   7.38    USA 5.68 6.05 8.63 DNF 7.45
110 Peter Chau 5.95   7.39    USA 6.57 6.12 9.48 5.95 9.81
111 Nick Rech 5.41   7.42    USA 6.44 7.78 DNF 5.41 8.05
112 Dan Dzoan 3.98   7.50    USA 3.98 8.45 8.04 6.01 9.37
113 Samuel Chiu 5.70   7.62    USA 6.06 DNF 5.70 8.65 8.15
114 Adam Walker 5.74   7.67    USA 7.55 9.44 6.02 5.74 11.80
115 Tommaso Framba 6.08   7.68    USA 6.74 16.84 8.56 6.08 7.74
116 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 6.38   7.68    Japan 8.43 6.91 7.90 8.22 6.38
117 Theodore Chu 6.56   7.76    USA 7.59 8.90 8.51 6.56 7.17
118 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 4.87   7.82    China 6.09 4.87 11.35 6.01 12.50
119 Mike Hughey 5.33   7.85    USA 5.33 8.93 8.89 7.21 7.46
120 Mike Woyden 5.15   7.90    USA 8.24 5.15 9.43 6.03 9.64
121 Chester Lian 4.64   7.91    Malaysia 9.78 6.99 12.98 4.64 6.95
122 Richard Meyer 5.30   7.92    USA 5.98 8.57 10.82 5.30 9.21
123 Ryan Lim 6.29   7.94    USA 8.66 6.80 8.37 6.29 14.30
124 Rajat Chowdhury 6.06   7.97    India 8.29 6.06 7.38 DNF 8.23
125 Steven Xu 5.63   8.03    USA 7.15 5.63 9.32 7.62 11.44
126 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 7.00   8.06    Colombia 9.36 7.07 7.74 9.45 7.00
127 James Donahue 4.47   8.15    USA 10.04 10.24 6.69 7.71 4.47
128 Brian Brooks 5.15   8.19    USA 7.32 5.15 10.98 DNF 6.26
129 Todd Beckman 6.99   8.20    USA 7.75 10.00 8.00 6.99 8.86
130 Gabriel Gratton 4.94   8.22    Canada 9.57 4.94 10.26 6.25 8.83
131 David Cargill 6.36   8.25    USA 21.81 9.05 6.36 8.13 7.57
132 Young Kim 6.39   8.25    USA 7.55 9.01 11.14 8.20 6.39
133 Quentin Chou 7.37   8.27    USA 7.37 7.77 7.68 9.35 14.29
134 Martin Zamudio Lemus 7.21   8.34    Mexico 7.88 9.35 7.80 7.21 11.52
135 Chris Reilly 7.42   8.36    USA 7.42 8.09 8.73 8.26 17.87
136 Matthew Bahner 6.95   8.62    USA 8.42 8.62 10.20 6.95 8.82
137 Zheng Li (李政) 6.71   8.63    China 7.16 9.05 9.68 6.71 15.11
138 Alex Ozer 7.11   8.63    USA 9.05 7.11 8.94 16.92 7.89
139 Hector Trujillo 5.97   8.91    USA 11.84 5.97 9.50 8.89 8.33
140 Abhishek Sharma 4.46   8.94    USA 4.46 DNF 11.66 8.48 6.69
141 Carson Kerr 6.35   8.95    USA 6.90 20.69 6.35 8.72 11.24
142 Glenn Ishida Jr. 6.26   9.05    USA 6.26 8.75 10.13 10.87 8.27
143 Kyle Kulickowski 7.66   9.15    USA 7.66 9.03 10.58 7.83 11.68
144 Colin Boyd 4.39   9.27    USA 10.48 DNF 10.80 4.39 6.52
145 Christopher Yu 7.94   9.27    USA 10.83 9.10 9.74 7.94 8.96
146 Nathan Tadios 5.78   9.28    USA 9.89 8.10 9.84 9.96 5.78
147 Rob Stuart 6.18   9.42    United Kingdom 10.58 10.84 6.85 6.18 12.11
148 Jesse Hartnett 5.55   9.48    USA 11.72 8.47 15.60 5.55 8.25
149 Nick Vu 6.68   9.57    USA 7.47 9.82 11.42 6.68 14.30
150 James LaChance 4.79   9.88    USA 22.14 4.79 8.67 6.69 14.27
151 Jackson Pichurski 5.51   10.02    Canada 5.51 11.22 16.61 5.82 13.03
152 Rolando Acuña Mitre 8.44   10.25    Mexico 11.56 13.76 8.44 9.25 9.93
153 Channae Anderson 6.28   10.42    USA 12.16 8.88 20.65 6.28 10.21
154 Jason Cheng (鄭聿成) 6.08   10.72    USA 15.31 8.11 16.30 6.08 8.74
155 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 5.06   11.44    Korea 7.88 5.06 DNF 15.81 10.64
156 Clayton Chambon 10.41   11.74    USA 11.83 10.41 10.82 12.58 14.22
157 Dave Wing 11.57   11.86    USA 12.57 11.57 12.12 11.70 11.76
158 Alan Chang 7.64   12.08    USA 13.81 13.30 11.92 11.01 7.64
159 Dominick Streff 6.63   12.46    USA 14.43 10.10 6.63 12.84 17.94
160 Courtney Louie 9.94   13.12    USA 15.29 9.94 16.37 10.89 13.19
161 Jaclyn Sawler 10.26   13.18    USA 14.33 10.26 12.97 12.24 19.16
162 Neel Patel 9.29   13.53    USA 12.55 49.28 17.99 10.06 9.29
163 Noah Ayala 11.60   13.69    USA 11.60 21.97 12.63 12.72 15.72
164 Jasmine Lee 9.87   13.84    Australia 15.73 13.27 20.92 12.53 9.87
165 Marie Hughey 10.38   14.11    USA 15.64 16.39 10.38 13.30 13.39
166 Omar Mujanovic 12.35   14.28    USA 12.43 16.68 12.35 25.52 13.74
167 Bobby Krupa 9.05   14.73    USA 25.78 9.05 17.20 14.61 12.37
168 Austin Navarrette 6.10   15.30    USA 6.10 15.08 17.74 18.53 13.08
169 Harris Karsch 6.98   15.33    USA 14.27 DNF 11.33 6.98 20.40
170 Daniel Chan 8.10   15.64    USA 22.76 8.10 28.36 15.21 8.94
171 Zachary Matson 11.57   15.98    USA 19.02 14.82 14.09 DNF 11.57
172 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 9.34   16.50    USA 23.85 9.34 12.06 13.59 25.79
173 Ximena Zamudio Lemus 8.93   17.94    Mexico 17.63 8.93 33.44 15.79 20.40
174 Garrett Kostyk 20.15   22.97    USA 20.44 24.02 20.15 26.19 24.45
175 Rebecca Hughey 17.46   23.95    USA 17.46 26.67 30.91 22.67 22.50
176 Sarah Jungen 20.52   27.85    USA 28.61 31.74 31.18 23.75 20.52
177 Alex Sopa 24.04   40.15    USA 40.44 28.31 51.69 56.21 24.04
178 Anthony Brooks 3.03   DNF    USA 32.00 DNF 3.03 DNF DNS
179 Dae San Kim 8.77   DNF    USA 19.29 15.87 DNF 8.77 DNF
180 Alejandro Valdes 10.27   DNF    USA 10.27 11.56 DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 2.15   2.59    USA 2.34 3.11 2.31 2.15 3.30
2 Edward Lin 2.05   2.63    USA 4.52 2.17 2.06 2.05 3.66
3 Austin Reed 1.92   2.71    USA 4.56 2.62 1.92 2.34 3.18
4 Andy Smith 2.30   3.00    USA 5.27 3.14 2.31 2.30 3.56
5 Thom Barlow 2.83   3.12    United Kingdom 3.25 2.88 3.22 2.83 4.71
6 Daniel Wu 2.44   3.21    USA 2.56 2.78 5.63 2.44 4.29
7 Joseph Dzaluk 2.38   3.34    USA 4.18 2.66 2.38 8.15 3.18
8 Andrew Ricci 3.31   3.45    USA 3.52 5.09 3.38 3.31 3.46
9 John Brechon 2.02   3.46    USA 3.38 3.09 5.50 2.02 3.90
10 Justin Jaffray 2.46   3.52    Canada 2.68 3.08 2.46 4.81 5.84
11 Evan Liu 2.41   3.62    USA 4.25 3.31 3.30 2.41 7.26
12 Louis Cormier 3.09   3.62    Canada 3.47 3.36 3.09 4.02 5.38
13 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 2.06   3.66    Japan 4.58 2.06 2.13 4.53 4.33
14 Thompson Clarke 3.21   3.77    Canada 3.21 3.71 3.91 3.68 4.19
15 Jun-Hyuk Jang 3.05   3.86    Korea 3.16 3.65 3.05 6.59 4.77
16 Steven Turner 2.90   3.89    USA 3.94 4.75 5.67 2.90 2.97
17 Antoine Cantin 2.68   3.90    Canada 4.31 2.68 3.02 6.83 4.36
18 Felix Lee 3.55   3.97    USA 3.63 4.08 6.44 4.21 3.55
19 Corey Sakowski 2.69   4.10    USA 4.47 3.47 2.69 29.25 4.36
20 Kevin Hays 3.63   4.11    USA 4.84 3.78 4.42 3.63 4.14
21 Ernie Pulchny 2.81   4.23    USA 4.59 2.81 3.09 5.77 5.00
22 James Hamory 2.33   4.27    USA 4.86 3.80 2.33 5.02 4.15
23 Rowe Hessler 2.65   4.30    USA 3.22 4.06 8.02 2.65 5.63
24 Jonathan Cookmeyer 3.80   4.31    USA 6.78 3.81 4.15 4.96 3.80
25 Justin Adsuara 3.53   4.38    USA 3.65 5.56 3.53 5.78 3.94
26 Timothy Sun 3.80   4.38    USA 4.68 3.80 4.61 4.80 3.86
27 Trevor Petersen 3.83   4.40    USA 7.24 4.77 4.20 4.23 3.83
28 Blake Thompson 2.65   4.44    USA 4.71 2.65 2.86 7.33 5.75
29 Mitchell Lane 2.80   4.49    USA 4.50 2.80 6.77 4.40 4.58
30 Deven Nadudvari 3.49   4.49    USA 5.64 3.90 5.68 3.93 3.49
31 Ethan Crislip 3.97   4.58    USA 5.13 4.22 4.53 5.00 3.97
32 David Woner 3.19   4.61    USA 4.80 3.19 5.63 6.44 3.41
33 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 2.65   4.63    Thailand 5.53 4.72 2.65 5.75 3.63
34 Sumeet Agarwal 3.08   4.70    USA 3.08 7.40 6.13 3.83 4.15
35 Kristopher De Asis 4.33   4.73    Canada 5.81 4.91 4.80 4.33 4.47
36 Weston Mizumoto 2.37   4.79    USA 8.43 4.68 3.54 2.37 6.15
37 Phillip Espinoza 4.34   4.81    USA 4.34 6.20 5.46 4.53 4.44
38 AJ Blair 3.19   4.85    USA 8.27 4.15 4.32 3.19 6.08
39 Ryan Jew 3.06   4.97    USA 5.05 4.55 3.06 5.31 6.13
40 Anders Bogan 4.46   5.11    USA 4.46 7.08 4.55 6.00 4.77
41 Waris Ali 4.05   5.12    USA 5.21 5.96 4.05 5.03 5.11
42 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.56   5.37    Korea 5.40 6.33 4.61 2.56 6.11
43 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 3.90   5.42    Taiwan 5.15 5.56 6.21 5.56 3.90
44 Patricia Li 4.38   5.47    USA 4.38 5.71 6.16 4.55 7.18
45 Patrick Kelly 4.44   5.47    USA 5.41 5.41 4.44 5.59 6.44
46 Andrew Hwang 4.43   5.52    USA 4.43 5.30 6.59 5.47 5.78
47 Aaron Lester 3.80   5.53    USA 5.68 5.43 6.78 5.49 3.80
48 Tim Reynolds 3.84   5.54    USA 3.84 5.71 6.30 4.61 6.63
49 Jackson Warley 4.08   5.54    USA 5.69 4.08 5.25 7.03 5.69
50 Austin Moore 2.94   5.56    USA 5.72 2.94 3.56 7.40 9.75
51 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 3.00   5.56    Korea 5.65 3.00 7.16 6.86 4.16
52 Andrew McClenney 4.40   5.62    USA 5.50 8.31 6.63 4.72 4.40
53 Jayden Mchargue 4.16   5.66    Canada 4.88 4.16 5.83 6.87 6.26
54 Kevin Zhou 1.79   5.68    USA 3.38 DNF 10.41 1.79 3.25
55 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 4.61   5.83    Mexico 4.61 4.90 6.72 6.47 6.13
56 Ric Donati 4.36   5.88    USA 7.03 4.36 5.30 5.30 8.69
57 Slater Metz 4.90   5.89    USA 5.77 7.05 5.61 4.90 6.28
58 Cody Brown 3.22   5.91    USA 5.59 3.22 5.66 7.93 6.47
59 Seth Nigus 4.91   5.96    USA 4.91 6.65 5.30 6.94 5.94
60 William Boards 2.63   6.24    USA 10.33 11.44 3.34 2.63 5.05
61 Leo Christopoulos 4.59   6.27    USA 6.63 6.33 6.18 6.31 4.59
62 Rares Bostan 5.21   6.27    Canada 5.80 5.21 5.97 7.05 7.68
63 Anthony Hsu 4.52   6.54    USA 5.28 7.68 6.66 4.52 8.21
64 Spencer Kasper 6.28   6.85    USA 6.44 6.28 7.30 6.81 22.30
  2x2x2 Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.94   2.40    USA 2.18 2.59 5.46 1.94 2.43
2 Austin Reed 2.65   2.71    USA 2.65 2.66 3.21 2.71 2.77
3 Andy Smith 2.31   2.84    USA 6.31 2.69 3.11 2.72 2.31
4 Justin Jaffray 2.53   2.94    Canada 2.96 2.81 3.36 3.05 2.53
5 Edward Lin 1.94   2.95    USA 3.19 6.02 2.61 1.94 3.06
6 Andrew Ricci 2.86   3.38    USA 4.18 3.65 3.55 2.94 2.86
7 Daniel Wu 2.77   3.41    USA 3.80 2.77 3.59 2.84 4.21
8 Steven Turner 3.09   3.58    USA 3.09 3.90 3.83 3.33 3.59
9 Rowe Hessler 2.97   3.65    USA 3.90 3.00 2.97 4.06 7.11
10 Joseph Dzaluk 2.93   3.69    USA 3.63 2.93 4.13 3.31 4.33
11 Louis Cormier 2.91   3.71    Canada 4.27 3.44 4.15 2.91 3.55
12 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 3.15   3.73    Japan 5.19 3.15 4.22 3.27 3.71
13 Thom Barlow 2.58   3.82    United Kingdom 4.52 3.63 3.55 4.28 2.58
14 Justin Adsuara 1.83   3.87    USA 1.83 3.65 3.31 4.69 4.66
15 John Brechon 3.40   3.99    USA 5.02 3.40 4.72 3.65 3.61
16 Kevin Hays 3.02   4.00    USA 3.63 3.02 4.86 6.06 3.50
17 Jun-Hyuk Jang 2.93   4.05    Korea 5.68 2.93 4.25 3.71 4.18
18 Thompson Clarke 2.75   4.16    Canada 3.46 2.75 5.59 5.61 3.43
19 Timothy Sun 3.27   4.24    USA 4.68 3.52 4.52 3.27 5.88
20 Evan Liu 3.59   4.24    USA 4.66 4.02 4.61 4.08 3.59
21 Mitchell Lane 3.19   4.25    USA 5.80 3.19 6.68 3.31 3.63
22 Blake Thompson 4.27   4.59    USA 4.27 5.18 4.30 4.30 5.27
23 James Hamory 3.34   4.71    USA 4.88 3.34 5.00 5.47 4.25
24 Antoine Cantin 4.18   4.74    Canada 4.88 4.18 7.56 4.96 4.38
25 Deven Nadudvari 3.96   4.80    USA 4.75 4.72 3.96 5.22 4.94
26 Felix Lee 2.86   4.90    USA 6.36 2.86 4.90 5.61 4.18
27 Jonathan Cookmeyer 3.58   5.08    USA 4.93 6.63 3.68 7.25 3.58
28 David Woner 2.71   5.11    USA 5.59 3.66 6.08 2.71 10.46
29 Ethan Crislip 4.15   5.17    USA 5.11 5.09 5.31 4.15 6.78
30 Trevor Petersen 4.40   5.37    USA 4.66 6.91 5.19 4.40 6.27
31 Ernie Pulchny 4.02   5.43    USA 5.68 4.02 5.08 5.52 6.16
32 Corey Sakowski 3.53   5.55    USA 7.31 5.75 5.78 3.53 5.13
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.84   2.17    USA 2.13 2.75 2.03 1.84 2.34
2 Edward Lin 2.05   2.82    USA 2.36 2.84 3.88 3.25 2.05
3 Austin Reed 1.58   2.86    USA 2.02 3.93 2.63 5.15 1.58
4 Justin Jaffray 1.88   3.09    Canada 2.61 3.15 3.91 3.52 1.88
5 Andy Smith 1.77   3.16    USA 4.65 3.47 3.34 2.66 1.77
6 Daniel Wu 2.94   3.35    USA 3.61 4.13 2.94 3.38 3.06
7 Joseph Dzaluk 2.88   3.36    USA 2.88 3.28 3.38 4.18 3.41
8 Steven Turner 2.90   3.51    USA 4.59 3.38 3.22 3.93 2.90
9 John Brechon 3.18   3.56    USA 4.47 3.46 3.18 3.78 3.44
10 Louis Cormier 3.05   3.73    Canada 3.46 4.00 3.77 3.96 3.05
11 Andrew Ricci 2.78   4.11    USA 7.09 2.90 4.03 5.40 2.78
12 Justin Adsuara 3.38   4.18    USA 3.47 7.59 5.25 3.83 3.38
13 Rowe Hessler 1.69   4.25    USA 6.19 3.56 3.47 5.71 1.69
14 Kevin Hays 3.66   4.31    USA 5.19 4.00 3.66 4.31 4.63
15 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 3.52   4.41    Japan 5.33 3.84 4.81 4.59 3.52
16 Thom Barlow 3.38   5.02    United Kingdom 6.90 4.00 4.15 7.52 3.38
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 36.47   38.25   NR  Korea 42.39 36.47 39.83 37.97 36.95
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 34.78   40.07    Japan 46.49 38.81 38.51 34.78 42.89
3 John Brechon 39.39   42.64    USA 39.39 40.54 46.97 45.41 41.98
4 Kevin Hays 36.52   43.91    USA 36.52 46.14 41.19 44.40 54.07
5 Waris Ali 37.28   46.53    USA 50.33 42.47 50.12 47.00 37.28
6 Breandan Vallance 40.64   46.57    United Kingdom 44.22 51.55 40.64 DNF 43.95
7 Justin Thomas 44.16   46.59    USA 50.49 44.70 49.47 44.16 45.60
8 Louis Cormier 40.53   47.17    Canada 51.20 45.86 47.42 48.24 40.53
9 Thompson Clarke 41.95   49.44    Canada 45.43 41.95 54.43 55.81 48.47
10 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 46.89   50.11    Mexico 51.19 51.72 47.94 51.21 46.89
11 Rowe Hessler 44.65   50.41    USA 50.60 DNF 52.51 48.12 44.65
12 Edward Lin 48.43   51.00    USA 1:07.54 54.27 48.43 48.70 50.02
13 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 47.10   51.50    Taiwan 50.04 55.23 47.10 49.23 1:11.41
14 Julian David 51.17   51.76    Canada 51.86 51.17 51.59 51.83 56.67
15 Andy Smith 49.99   51.81    USA 53.62 55.21 50.78 49.99 51.04
16 Justin Mallari 46.76   51.85    USA 47.86 1:00.22 57.13 46.76 50.57
17 Evan Liu 49.70   52.34    USA 50.00 53.34 1:09.62 49.70 53.68
18 David Woner 42.45   52.46    USA 57.38 42.45 51.22 48.78 58.44
19 Jun-Hyuk Jang 48.23   52.62    Korea 1:02.24 48.35 48.23 49.89 59.61
20 Mitchell Lane 50.04   52.92    USA 51.63 55.30 50.04 51.83 58.80
21 Austin Reed 48.46   53.53    USA 58.99 1:03.77 51.38 50.22 48.46
22 Phillip Espinoza 47.82   53.99    USA 47.82 1:07.18 1:02.32 48.67 50.98
23 Tim Reynolds 49.74   54.06    USA 49.74 1:03.69 52.83 56.17 53.17
24 Christopher Olson 49.78   54.50    USA 49.78 55.19 1:06.92 55.92 52.38
25 Austin Moore 48.84   54.55    USA 58.88 48.84 53.71 51.05 1:00.68
26 Nathaniel Knopf 51.69   55.00    USA 1:04.46 54.81 57.51 51.69 52.68
27 James Hamory 48.12   55.47    USA 1:03.80 1:12.95 49.07 48.12 53.54
28 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 52.56   55.93    Japan 59.13 54.34 52.56 1:02.79 54.32
29 Andy Tsao 47.12   57.14    USA 1:02.15 54.63 1:03.14 54.64 47.12
30 Riley Woo 48.38   57.14    USA 1:02.26 48.38 1:03.46 52.63 56.53
31 Timothy Sun 46.29   57.23    USA 1:00.97 46.29 54.88 59.81 57.01
32 AJ Blair 51.09   57.31    USA 1:02.06 57.82 52.05 1:36.50 51.09
33 Felix Lee 49.64   57.41    USA 1:02.60 1:00.48 57.99 49.64 53.77
34 Daniel Wu 52.42   57.73    USA 58.06 58.87 52.42 56.25 1:00.55
35 Trevor Petersen 56.14   58.39    USA 1:03.96 57.17 1:01.80 56.19 56.14
36 Patrick Kelly 51.21   58.44    USA 1:01.95 1:22.33 54.86 51.21 58.52
37 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 45.27   58.83    Thailand 1:02.47 45.27 58.03 1:00.20 58.25
38 Antoine Cantin 52.54   59.02    Canada 52.54 1:16.85 1:02.58 1:01.25 53.23
39 Deven Nadudvari 56.97   59.20    USA 59.22 1:39.78 58.85 59.52 56.97
40 Brandon Delacruz 56.32   59.44    USA 1:04.28 56.61 56.32 1:05.05 57.42
41 Justin Adsuara 50.88   59.55    USA 58.16 50.88 1:00.27 1:00.22 DNF
42 James Donahue 50.80   59.59    USA 1:02.36 59.20 57.21 1:08.26 50.80
43 Dan Dzoan 58.32   1:00.04    USA 59.02 58.32 1:09.72 59.00 1:02.10
44 Myles Casanas 55.36   1:00.23    USA 55.36 56.54 59.62 1:04.54 1:05.68
45 Ian Bourn 48.95   1:00.35    USA 52.23 1:05.71 48.95 1:11.18 1:03.12
46 Alex Thielemier 55.87   1:00.43    USA 55.87 1:00.49 59.34 1:01.46 1:05.64
47 Seth Nigus 54.00   1:00.46    USA 1:12.18 56.58 1:01.11 1:03.70 54.00
48 Patricia Li 56.92   1:01.05    USA 1:00.04 2:27.36 1:03.94 59.17 56.92
49 Angel Arrioja Landa 55.82   1:01.26    Mexico 1:04.33 1:16.97 1:00.17 55.82 59.28
50 Cameron Brown 58.27   1:01.57    USA 1:00.85 1:03.69 58.27 1:03.66 1:00.19
51 Kristopher De Asis 55.96   1:02.00    Canada 55.96 1:17.58 1:04.34 1:01.74 59.91
52 Ernie Pulchny 50.50   1:02.14    USA 1:20.61 54.49 1:06.24 50.50 1:05.69
53 Andrew Ricci 57.16   1:02.58    USA 1:04.09 1:01.38 57.16 1:02.26 1:27.98
54 Nick Rech 53.39   1:02.60    USA 55.85 1:01.23 1:14.10 1:10.72 53.39
55 Michael Young 46.89   1:02.61    USA 1:03.14 46.89 1:08.22 56.47 1:08.98
56 Kevin Zhou 57.03   1:02.81    USA 1:08.00 58.78 57.03 1:01.64 1:11.96
57 Sarah Strong 57.29   1:03.40    Canada 1:05.16 1:05.72 57.29 DNF 59.32
58 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 57.77   1:03.42    Korea 1:06.01 58.65 57.77 1:05.86 1:05.74
59 Anders Bogan 45.70   1:03.52    USA 45.70 57.34 1:07.26 DNF 1:05.97
60 Dylan Cooper 53.50   1:04.81    USA 1:20.73 56.50 53.50 1:13.20 1:04.72
61 Anthony Hsu 52.29   1:04.83    USA 1:16.27 54.96 1:03.26 52.29 1:22.32
62 Kian Barry 58.02   1:05.90    USA 1:09.86 58.02 1:10.76 1:01.57 1:06.26
63 Steven Xu 49.37   1:06.05    USA 1:08.53 1:09.31 1:11.24 49.37 1:00.31
64 Justin Jaffray 56.90   1:06.42    Canada 56.90 1:15.89 1:18.30 1:04.32 59.04
65 Chester Lian 1:04.18   1:06.87    Malaysia 1:05.27 1:08.39 1:19.90 1:06.96 1:04.18
66 Richard Meyer 59.52   1:06.98    USA 1:13.90 1:05.34 59.52 1:06.75 1:08.86
67 Preston Nguyen 59.28   1:07.12    USA 1:14.32 59.28 1:05.43 DNF 1:01.62
68 Jackson Warley 56.76   1:07.18    USA 1:02.99 1:08.44 DNF 56.76 1:10.10
69 Eric Zhao 1:05.30   1:07.43    USA 1:22.28 1:05.30 1:07.21 1:07.44 1:07.64
70 Stefan Pochmann 1:02.57   1:07.90    Germany 1:12.19 1:06.69 1:02.57 1:16.42 1:04.81
71 Thomas Allen 1:03.25   1:08.13    USA 1:06.68 1:04.06 1:03.25 1:15.57 1:13.64
72 Leo Christopoulos 56.36   1:08.65    USA 1:11.24 1:28.46 1:01.75 56.36 1:12.95
73 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1:04.32   1:08.84    Japan 1:12.75 1:07.00 1:08.78 1:04.32 1:10.75
74 William Boards 59.06   1:09.16    USA 1:25.34 1:00.78 1:24.67 1:02.02 59.06
75 Nick Young 1:02.94   1:09.64    USA 1:12.24 1:13.04 1:09.41 1:07.26 1:02.94
76 Weston Mizumoto 54.84   1:09.67    USA 57.91 DNF 1:31.03 54.84 1:00.06
77 Andrew Hwang 1:02.69   1:09.77    USA 1:12.25 1:10.75 1:22.79 1:06.30 1:02.69
78 Marco Mendoza 56.22   1:09.79    USA 56.22 1:14.51 1:07.62 1:08.09 1:13.65
79 Derek Tat 1:03.32   1:10.17    USA 1:25.56 1:15.15 1:06.81 1:08.54 1:03.32
80 Jonathan Cookmeyer 1:03.52   1:11.40    USA 1:08.59 1:03.52 1:12.99 1:12.63 1:16.56
81 Arthur Adams 1:03.13   1:11.77    USA 1:08.18 1:17.09 1:03.13 1:10.04 DNF
82 Corey Sakowski 58.20   1:11.87    USA 1:09.96 1:13.21 58.20 1:17.48 1:12.44
83 Jeremy Fleischman 1:04.75   1:12.56    USA 1:12.39 1:06.82 1:24.65 1:04.75 1:18.46
84 Alex VanderGriend 1:05.76   1:12.60    USA 1:13.65 1:06.23 1:31.55 1:17.93 1:05.76
85 Shonathon Collins 1:01.86   1:12.83    USA 1:14.12 1:07.13 DNF 1:17.23 1:01.86
86 Nathan Kearney 1:02.87   1:12.91    USA 1:05.47 1:18.40 1:19.59 1:02.87 1:14.87
87 Ethan Crislip 1:08.67   1:13.07    USA 1:23.57 1:11.52 1:17.76 1:08.67 1:09.92
88 Blake Thompson 1:05.32   1:13.32    USA 1:05.32 1:20.87 1:16.87 1:17.07 1:06.03
89 Ryan Jew 1:06.62   1:13.84    USA 1:06.97 1:24.04 1:10.51 1:06.62 1:28.74
90 Samuel Chiu 1:09.95   1:14.13    USA 1:09.95 1:15.73 1:13.28 1:13.39 1:18.35
91 Jayden Mchargue 1:11.18   1:14.61    Canada 1:19.30 1:11.18 1:17.11 1:12.23 1:14.50
92 Clark Cheng 1:08.44   1:15.00    USA 1:15.97 1:14.18 1:14.84 1:08.44 1:16.38
93 Gavin Nelson 1:06.32   1:15.12    USA 1:12.93 1:06.32 1:35.32 1:13.45 1:18.98
94 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 48.95   1:15.80    China 48.95 1:07.09 1:40.71 59.60 1:49.19
95 Tristan Wright 1:07.39   1:16.35    USA 1:09.08 1:22.94 1:17.04 1:07.39 DNF
96 Andrew Nelson 1:06.51   1:16.68    USA 1:17.68 1:15.45 1:32.08 1:16.91 1:06.51
97 Maxym Yerokhin 1:06.74   1:16.82    USA 1:17.65 1:11.69 1:29.51 1:06.74 1:21.13
98 Justin Harder 1:07.25   1:16.85    USA 1:15.59 DNF 1:07.25 1:13.86 1:21.11
99 Clément Gallet 1:13.41   1:17.23    France 1:13.41 1:22.04 1:18.65 1:16.48 1:16.57
100 Chris Krueger 1:00.67   1:17.79    USA 1:18.23 1:16.81 1:18.34 1:23.54 1:00.67
101 Adomous Wright 1:14.65   1:20.00    USA 1:45.18 1:15.55 1:14.65 1:20.02 1:24.42
102 Ric Donati 1:15.22   1:20.18    USA 1:36.48 1:27.42 1:16.80 1:15.22 1:16.33
103 Andrew McClenney 1:18.52   1:20.63    USA 1:18.52 1:28.81 1:20.41 1:22.67 1:18.82
104 Slater Metz 1:11.84   1:20.74    USA 1:24.79 1:16.04 1:11.84 1:21.38 1:38.15
105 Vincent Sheu 1:13.67   1:20.80    USA 1:21.22 1:13.67 1:21.93 1:19.26 1:26.74
106 Janelle Tin 1:09.78   1:22.05    USA 1:12.95 1:09.78 1:28.91 1:33.02 1:24.28
107 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 1:13.21   1:22.05    Korea 1:20.74 1:25.63 1:36.69 1:19.78 1:13.21
108 Jorge García Ramos 1:15.88   1:22.26    Mexico 1:32.67 1:15.88 1:23.79 1:22.73 1:20.25
109 Devin Corr-Robinett 1:17.78   1:23.31    USA 1:22.14 1:55.54 1:19.75 1:28.03 1:17.78
110 Steven Turner 1:13.02   1:24.24    USA 1:47.05 1:13.94 1:13.02 1:21.95 1:36.82
111 Joseph Dzaluk 55.90   1:24.65    USA 1:29.40 55.90 1:38.13 1:16.68 1:27.87
112 Rob Stuart 1:18.18   1:24.98    United Kingdom 1:21.17 1:33.78 1:53.21 1:19.99 1:18.18
113 Calvin Le 1:03.09   1:25.25    USA 1:37.90 1:03.09 1:30.02 1:26.32 1:19.42
114 Dan Sarnelli 1:16.14   1:25.47    USA 1:16.93 2:20.22 1:28.03 1:31.44 1:16.14
115 Rares Bostan 1:10.55   1:25.81    Canada 1:27.37 DNF 1:10.55 1:22.45 1:27.62
116 Todd Beckman 1:14.31   1:26.56    USA 1:19.26 1:34.04 1:14.31 1:36.94 1:26.39
117 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 1:19.67   1:27.29    Colombia 1:28.32 1:28.99 1:24.56 1:19.67 1:44.95
118 Troy Koochin 1:24.10   1:29.29    Canada 1:24.10 1:25.17 1:24.78 1:37.91 1:44.95
119 Mike Hughey 1:25.74   1:29.80    USA 1:27.58 1:47.55 1:27.39 1:25.74 1:34.44
120 Aaron Lester 1:17.49   1:31.30    USA 1:22.73 1:17.49 1:34.93 1:56.90 1:36.24
121 Wesley Miller 1:19.00   1:34.64    USA 1:26.70 1:41.52 1:36.92 1:40.30 1:19.00
122 Austin Thielemier 1:15.33   1:34.75    USA 1:15.33 1:30.20 2:00.81 1:34.21 1:39.84
123 Martin Zamudio Lemus 1:20.83   1:35.25    Mexico 1:20.83 1:40.24 1:30.16 1:38.35 1:37.23
124 Glenn Ishida Jr. 1:29.06   1:37.20    USA 1:29.06 1:59.03 1:43.87 1:32.70 1:35.04
125 Cedar Wiseman 1:27.70   1:41.05    USA 1:27.70 1:34.13 1:59.24 1:40.34 1:48.69
126 Chris Reilly 1:25.80   1:43.22    USA 1:28.83 1:58.00 1:43.53 1:57.31 1:25.80
127 David Gomes 1:22.59   1:48.73    USA 2:06.08 1:22.59 DNF 1:52.79 1:27.32
128 Peter Chau 1:03.04   DNF    USA 1:12.71 DNF 1:03.04 1:26.95 DNF
129 Spencer Kasper 1:30.39      USA 1:34.55 1:30.39
130 Colin Boyd 1:32.26      USA 1:32.26 1:48.35
131 Anthony Brooks 1:33.09      USA 1:33.09 3:02.28
132 Danny Wang 1:34.42      USA 1:34.42 1:37.20
133 Matthew Bahner 1:35.82      USA DNF 1:35.82
134 Daniel Chan 1:37.85      USA 1:41.86 1:37.85
135 Ryan Vall 1:38.00      USA 1:38.00 1:48.85
136 Cody Brown 1:39.19      USA 1:39.19 1:52.85
137 Kyle Barry 1:41.85      USA 1:41.85 DNF
138 Bobby Krupa 1:42.69      USA 2:14.69 1:42.69
139 Alan Chang 1:49.17      USA 1:59.09 1:49.17
140 Bob Burton 1:49.50      USA 2:05.90 1:49.50
141 Channae Anderson 1:49.90      USA 1:56.20 1:49.90
142 Ryan Lim 1:53.00      USA 1:53.00 2:25.90
143 Nick Vu 1:53.86      USA 1:53.86 2:09.54
144 Hector Trujillo 1:54.79      USA 1:54.79 3:33.43
145 Adam Walker 1:57.87      USA 2:43.04 1:57.87
146 Lorenzo Gutierrez 2:00.37      USA 2:00.37 DNF
147 Rajat Chowdhury 2:01.15      India 2:01.15 2:19.71
148 Quentin Chou 2:02.13      USA 2:06.29 2:02.13
149 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 2:03.79      USA 2:22.41 2:03.79
150 Theodore Chu 2:14.83      USA 2:14.83 2:19.68
151 Rolando Acuña Mitre 2:15.71      Mexico DNF 2:15.71
152 Carlos Puentes 2:18.16      USA 2:54.91 2:18.16
153 Neel Patel 2:19.66      USA 3:27.28 2:19.66
154 Christopher Yu 2:22.06      USA 3:32.43 2:22.06
155 Chris Bender 2:24.38      USA 2:56.83 2:24.38
156 Andre Cantin 2:27.37      Canada 2:27.37 2:48.77
157 Alexander Phan 2:30.07      USA 3:01.47 2:30.07
158 Courtney Louie 2:30.38      USA 2:35.06 2:30.38
159 Vishal Madipadga 2:36.55      USA 2:45.71 2:36.55
160 Zachary Matson 2:40.02      USA 3:17.64 2:40.02
161 Jasmine Lee 2:51.47      Australia 2:51.47 3:11.65
162 Young Kim 2:53.52      USA 3:06.53 2:53.52
163 Clayton Chambon 2:53.74      USA 2:59.00 2:53.74
164 Gabriel Gratton 2:58.12      Canada DNF 2:58.12
165 Carson Kerr 3:10.29      USA 3:14.82 3:10.29
166 Jaclyn Sawler 3:13.14      USA 3:18.10 3:13.14
167 Dave Wing 3:20.15      USA 3:20.15 3:24.79
168 Rebecca Hughey DNF      USA DNF DNF
168 Thom Barlow DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 37.44   42.58    Korea 43.30 45.69 37.44 38.75 47.96
2 Kevin Hays 38.03   42.86    USA 43.33 50.21 42.65 38.03 42.59
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 34.40   44.23    Japan 44.61 47.13 34.40 52.50 40.96
4 John Brechon 41.27   44.27    USA 49.09 41.27 44.71 46.66 41.44
5 Breandan Vallance 38.30   46.15    United Kingdom 52.72 43.68 49.61 45.16 38.30
6 Phillip Espinoza 41.05   46.89    USA 41.05 50.03 46.08 45.03 49.55
7 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 45.02   47.98   NR  Mexico 47.86 47.80 50.06 48.27 45.02
8 Andy Smith 42.40   48.83    USA 59.53 44.80 51.65 50.03 42.40
9 Justin Mallari 43.46   48.94    USA 49.55 48.27 49.00 51.16 43.46
10 Austin Reed 43.88   48.98    USA 50.39 43.88 50.77 50.31 46.25
11 Justin Thomas 45.61   49.00    USA 53.78 49.56 45.61 49.34 48.11
12 Thompson Clarke 45.84   49.85    Canada 49.88 45.84 49.43 50.25 58.69
13 Edward Lin 45.30   49.92    USA 52.83 45.30 51.16 46.63 51.97
14 Louis Cormier 37.90   50.22    Canada 37.90 46.27 50.50 53.88 1:01.72
15 Christopher Olson 47.65   50.90    USA 48.78 52.41 47.65 51.50 56.61
16 Ian Bourn 45.31   51.11    USA 1:01.83 52.43 47.59 53.31 45.31
17 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 43.93   51.49    Taiwan 52.19 49.30 54.88 43.93 52.97
18 Rowe Hessler 45.05   51.62    USA 52.43 52.30 45.05 55.33 50.13
19 David Woner 49.38   51.65    USA 52.13 49.38 1:02.46 50.96 51.86
20 Andy Tsao 47.56   52.25    USA 54.88 53.41 47.56 56.13 48.47
21 Felix Lee 51.83   53.01    USA 1:07.19 53.44 51.93 53.65 51.83
22 Seth Nigus 42.58   53.08    USA 50.28 1:00.75 42.58 53.27 55.68
23 Waris Ali 41.66   53.23    USA 45.90 1:00.34 41.66 1:02.03 53.44
24 Mitchell Lane 45.32   53.34    USA DNF 45.32 54.30 52.94 52.79
25 Patricia Li 48.46   54.19    USA 1:10.34 50.25 48.46 53.41 58.90
26 Deven Nadudvari 42.40   54.27    USA 57.59 54.93 54.34 42.40 53.55
27 Evan Liu 44.58   54.56    USA 1:02.27 44.58 55.68 57.16 50.84
28 Riley Woo 46.31   54.63    USA 53.93 59.11 46.31 53.59 56.36
29 Jun-Hyuk Jang 47.61   54.73    Korea 55.27 47.61 57.30 55.83 53.09
30 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 52.06   55.18    Thailand 1:04.09 53.19 57.44 54.91 52.06
31 Kristopher De Asis 49.88   55.59    Canada 53.43 1:10.47 49.88 1:02.72 50.63
32 Trevor Petersen 51.05   55.74    USA 51.05 55.43 52.97 1:09.02 58.81
33 Alex Thielemier 51.59   55.90    USA 51.90 58.78 1:05.68 57.03 51.59
34 James Hamory 53.90   56.12    USA 55.88 56.90 55.59 53.90 59.44
35 Patrick Kelly 51.50   56.27    USA 51.50 59.31 1:00.43 56.27 53.22
36 Brandon Delacruz 54.90   56.69    USA 58.77 59.75 55.48 55.81 54.90
37 Julian David 51.34   56.75    Canada 51.80 1:01.02 51.34 1:02.97 57.44
38 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 49.61   56.86    Japan 57.44 50.96 49.61 DNF 1:02.18
39 Daniel Wu 51.71   57.86    USA 1:00.52 1:00.55 51.71 52.52 1:08.80
40 Antoine Cantin 53.56   58.08    Canada 1:41.71 59.14 54.59 1:00.50 53.56
41 AJ Blair 56.80   59.83    USA 1:03.08 58.81 56.80 1:05.66 57.61
42 Dan Dzoan 57.77   1:00.43    USA 57.77 1:02.81 1:28.83 57.88 1:00.61
43 Timothy Sun 48.94   1:01.20    USA 48.94 1:06.00 1:01.43 1:02.59 59.58
44 James Donahue 48.86   1:01.52    USA 1:03.81 56.47 1:04.27 48.86 1:05.33
45 Angel Arrioja Landa 57.61   1:01.59    Mexico 1:02.83 1:00.84 1:04.52 1:01.09 57.61
46 Michael Young 57.55   1:01.60    USA 1:05.88 57.55 1:00.94 1:10.44 57.97
47 Ernie Pulchny 56.77   1:01.80    USA 56.77 1:05.68 1:02.24 1:04.56 58.61
48 Cameron Brown 1:00.00   1:01.97    USA 1:02.63 1:00.00 1:00.84 1:03.90 1:02.44
49 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 51.09   1:02.53    Korea 1:34.86 1:06.22 1:00.71 1:00.65 51.09
50 Myles Casanas 46.40   1:03.44    USA 1:09.36 56.50 1:04.90 46.40 1:08.93
51 Nick Rech 53.03   1:03.80    USA 1:04.41 58.22 1:09.19 53.03 1:08.78
52 Anthony Hsu 54.08   1:03.85    USA 1:08.25 1:08.25 54.08 57.15 1:06.15
53 Kevin Zhou 57.50   1:04.24    USA 1:08.03 1:05.21 57.50 1:01.91 1:05.61
54 Dylan Cooper 56.02   1:04.54    USA 56.02 1:03.68 1:13.72 1:02.44 1:07.50
55 Austin Moore 42.69   1:04.88    USA 47.93 DNF 54.61 42.69 1:32.11
56 Tim Reynolds 54.50   1:05.37    USA 54.50 1:07.36 1:06.18 1:09.81 1:02.56
57 Nathaniel Knopf 1:03.27   1:05.51    USA 1:03.27 1:09.44 1:05.68 1:03.84 1:07.02
58 Justin Adsuara 1:00.84   1:07.50    USA 1:12.02 1:13.55 1:06.91 1:00.84 1:03.58
59 Steven Xu 1:01.47   1:08.25    USA 1:10.84 1:01.47 1:09.65 1:08.47 1:06.63
60 Andrew Ricci 1:02.86   1:11.05    USA 1:02.94 1:18.28 1:02.86 1:11.94 1:29.75
61 Justin Jaffray 1:11.66   1:14.25    Canada 1:36.81 1:15.97 1:12.71 1:11.66 1:14.06
62 Kian Barry 1:08.06   1:14.70    USA 1:10.46 1:49.78 1:16.19 1:17.44 1:08.06
63 Sarah Strong 52.19   DNF    Canada DNF 1:07.66 1:00.19 52.19 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 30.16   AsR 38.03   NR  Korea 37.83 44.13 35.81 40.44 30.16
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 36.52   43.27    Japan 39.81 49.03 43.31 46.69 36.52
3 Kevin Hays 38.08   43.31    USA 44.56 38.08 50.11 39.59 45.78
4 John Brechon 38.02   43.94    USA 40.61 38.02 44.22 48.28 47.00
5 Edward Lin 39.61   46.50    USA 41.75 1:02.09 46.81 50.93 39.61
6 Louis Cormier 45.34   48.02    Canada 45.34 50.16 48.46 51.11 45.44
7 Rowe Hessler 38.08   48.48    USA 49.30 48.30 50.53 38.08 47.84
8 Waris Ali 44.02   48.55    USA 48.93 51.80 49.16 47.56 44.02
9 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 46.52   48.88    Taiwan 49.84 46.52 47.40 49.41 54.50
10 Andy Tsao 45.36   48.99    USA 54.46 45.36 46.83 46.88 53.27
11 David Woner 44.46   50.24    USA 52.58 46.59 51.56 44.46 54.16
12 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 46.13   50.35    Mexico 47.90 46.13 53.96 49.18 57.19
13 Mitchell Lane 43.69   50.68    USA 53.52 46.91 56.93 43.69 51.61
14 Thompson Clarke 44.21   51.76    Canada 57.83 48.38 58.59 49.06 44.21
15 Evan Liu 45.86   51.84    USA 46.03 45.86 48.81 1:01.55 1:00.68
16 Breandan Vallance 43.80   52.27    United Kingdom 43.80 50.43 53.75 52.63 DNS
17 Seth Nigus 45.44   52.87    USA 45.44 53.08 55.36 58.27 50.18
18 Trevor Petersen 46.02   52.93    USA 46.02 54.33 53.28 1:03.19 51.18
19 Andy Smith 46.19   53.49    USA 46.19 52.83 1:10.19 53.38 54.27
20 Christopher Olson 48.31   53.85    USA 48.31 49.93 54.34 59.65 57.28
21 Jun-Hyuk Jang 46.96   54.38    Korea 46.96 54.41 56.21 52.53 58.31
22 Ian Bourn 52.94   54.66    USA 53.65 52.94 54.63 55.71 55.80
23 Phillip Espinoza 54.28   55.44    USA 54.72 55.44 56.15 54.28 56.47
24 Justin Mallari 51.63   55.46    USA 55.33 56.02 55.03 1:03.97 51.63
25 Austin Reed 48.41   55.59    USA 48.41 51.19 DNF 52.27 1:03.30
26 Felix Lee 48.05   56.23    USA 48.05 58.00 1:00.68 54.02 56.66
27 Deven Nadudvari 49.68   58.32    USA 1:01.40 1:01.65 58.16 49.68 55.41
28 Justin Thomas 45.38   59.20    USA 1:09.94 45.38 52.34 1:17.11 55.31
29 Kristopher De Asis 56.30   1:01.06    Canada 56.30 1:02.28 58.90 1:33.06 1:02.00
30 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 52.16   1:01.34    Thailand 57.94 52.16 1:15.00 1:06.63 59.44
31 Patricia Li 56.41   1:01.73    USA 1:03.78 1:01.65 1:00.97 1:02.56 56.41
32 Riley Woo 1:00.69   1:02.43    USA 1:02.69 1:00.69 1:03.77 1:20.03 1:00.83
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 37.28   40.67    USA 41.25 37.28 43.94 43.43 37.34
2 John Brechon 37.03   41.04    USA 45.66 43.13 41.43 38.55 37.03
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 36.28   41.65    Korea 44.53 38.59 41.83 48.36 36.28
4 Rowe Hessler 39.15   42.34    USA DNF 39.15 40.81 45.11 41.09
5 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 38.18   42.78    Japan 43.78 41.36 43.21 38.18 51.72
6 Breandan Vallance 40.84   43.01    United Kingdom 43.90 41.93 43.21 40.84 DNF
7 Thompson Clarke 39.13   44.06    Canada 39.13 1:02.80 45.03 40.58 46.58
8 Louis Cormier 38.83   45.62    Canada 45.69 38.83 50.05 51.11 41.11
9 Edward Lin 38.69   45.84    USA 45.84 51.72 43.46 48.21 38.69
10 Waris Ali 46.46   48.54    USA 48.50 49.94 54.91 46.46 47.19
11 David Woner 45.18   49.62    USA 53.59 47.88 47.40 53.68 45.18
12 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 43.63   50.99    Taiwan 43.63 47.15 48.18 57.63 1:17.93
13 Andy Tsao 49.83   53.50    USA 50.21 49.83 53.88 1:07.15 56.41
14 Mitchell Lane 44.41   54.65    USA 53.21 1:11.63 51.06 59.68 44.41
15 Evan Liu 51.58   54.72    USA 57.90 51.96 51.58 58.83 54.31
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:03.91   1:06.41    USA 1:04.90 1:10.40 1:03.91 1:11.75 1:03.94
2 Breandan Vallance 1:06.58   1:14.61    United Kingdom 1:14.56 1:17.06 1:15.21 1:14.05 1:06.58
3 Louis Cormier 1:18.55   1:20.22    Canada 1:46.58 1:19.01 1:22.13 1:19.52 1:18.55
4 Kristopher De Asis 1:17.08   1:21.52    Canada 1:17.08 1:20.21 1:21.91 1:25.68 1:22.43
5 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:15.25   1:23.54    Japan 1:24.33 1:33.84 1:20.63 1:15.25 1:25.66
6 Rowe Hessler 1:17.31   1:24.14    USA 1:23.61 1:33.06 1:24.46 1:24.36 1:17.31
7 Edward Lin 1:16.25   1:26.71    USA 1:24.63 1:16.25 1:30.90 1:24.61 DNF
8 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:27.50   1:29.84    Korea 1:28.41 1:27.50 1:35.77 1:33.25 1:27.86
9 Justin Thomas 1:16.33   1:30.72    USA 1:31.84 1:44.83 1:34.03 1:16.33 1:26.30
10 John Brechon 1:23.91   1:31.26    USA 1:28.03 1:32.34 1:33.40 1:33.80 1:23.91
11 Mitchell Lane 1:28.46   1:32.52    USA 1:33.19 1:34.93 1:28.46 1:29.43 1:40.05
12 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 1:21.94   1:36.64    Thailand 1:41.55 1:34.58 1:33.78 1:50.08 1:21.94
13 Evan Liu 1:29.46   1:36.65    USA 1:53.15 1:33.68 1:29.46 1:42.38 1:33.88
14 Timothy Sun 1:28.91   1:36.88    USA 1:32.71 1:43.06 1:28.91 1:40.65 1:37.27
15 Waris Ali 1:34.08   1:37.24    USA 1:34.08 1:37.72 1:41.25 1:35.96 1:38.05
16 Myles Casanas 1:27.25   1:38.30    USA 1:27.25 1:36.75 1:42.61 1:41.83 1:36.33
17 Justin Mallari 1:33.46   1:38.85    USA 1:33.46 1:34.11 1:42.40 1:40.05 1:48.40
18 Tim Reynolds 1:35.41   1:39.09    USA 1:37.98 1:40.23 1:39.05 1:35.41 1:48.67
19 Brandon Delacruz 1:35.66   1:41.17    USA 1:50.53 1:38.08 1:36.11 1:49.31 1:35.66
20 James Donahue 1:32.51   1:41.18    USA 1:46.27 1:32.51 1:37.70 1:49.02 1:39.58
21 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 1:37.06   1:42.72    Mexico 1:48.27 1:37.06 1:40.56 1:44.77 1:42.83
22 Jackson Warley 1:34.69   1:43.49    USA 1:46.43 1:34.69 1:55.25 1:42.59 1:41.46
23 Trevor Petersen 1:34.11   1:43.52    USA 1:47.31 DNF 1:45.08 1:38.16 1:34.11
24 Phillip Espinoza 1:35.69   1:43.68    USA 1:52.83 1:44.86 1:35.69 1:45.68 1:40.50
25 Preston Nguyen 1:32.34   1:43.98    USA 1:46.94 1:36.59 1:48.40 1:51.18 1:32.34
26 Richard Meyer 1:42.29   1:45.60    USA 1:45.07 1:42.29 1:53.67 1:47.18 1:44.54
27 Chester Lian 1:33.52   1:46.64    Malaysia 1:54.48 1:49.69 1:33.52 1:45.42 1:44.81
28 Anthony Hsu 1:37.73   1:47.39    USA 2:03.24 1:43.33 1:49.55 1:37.73 1:49.29
29 Antoine Cantin 1:33.84   1:47.56    Canada 1:33.84 1:45.43 1:59.34 1:42.59 1:54.66
30 Austin Reed 1:28.52   1:47.65    USA 1:42.88 1:28.52 2:11.84 1:56.77 1:43.31
31 Daniel Wu 1:42.08   1:47.83    USA 1:56.05 1:42.77 1:51.02 1:49.69 1:42.08
32 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 1:41.61   1:48.62    Taiwan 1:41.61 1:50.88 1:43.08 DNF 1:51.89
33 David Woner 1:31.77   1:49.01    USA 1:49.18 1:31.77 1:56.63 1:41.27 1:56.59
34 Nathaniel Knopf 1:41.66   1:49.04    USA 1:45.65 1:57.18 1:41.66 1:46.02 1:55.46
35 Felix Lee 1:44.71   1:49.27    USA 2:04.07 1:45.35 1:44.71 1:55.41 1:47.04
36 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:45.94   1:49.49    Japan 1:50.08 1:45.94 1:46.05 2:00.03 1:52.34
37 James Hamory 1:38.69   1:49.69    USA 1:53.13 1:49.61 1:46.33 1:59.84 1:38.69
38 Shonathon Collins 1:49.43   1:50.87    USA 1:50.22 1:51.22 1:51.16 1:49.43 1:51.47
39 Seth Nigus 1:42.46   1:51.01    USA 1:59.52 1:45.58 1:42.46 1:48.68 1:58.77
40 Christopher Olson 1:41.36   1:51.18    USA 2:01.19 1:51.83 1:41.36 1:53.11 1:48.60
41 Thom Barlow 1:43.65   1:53.89    United Kingdom 1:43.65 2:35.00 1:51.18 1:43.81 2:06.69
42 AJ Blair 1:48.44   1:54.82    USA 2:15.30 2:02.00 1:50.30 1:48.44 1:52.15
43 Michael Young 1:42.61   1:55.27    USA 1:54.34 2:00.24 1:42.61 1:57.48 1:54.00
44 Jonathan Cookmeyer 1:50.34   1:55.32    USA 1:59.25 1:50.34 1:54.25 2:06.03 1:52.47
45 Riley Woo 1:43.52   1:56.52    USA 1:46.81 2:08.78 2:03.93 1:58.83 1:43.52
46 Sumeet Agarwal 1:52.91   1:57.38    USA 2:05.06 1:57.18 1:52.91 1:57.94 1:57.02
47 Justin Jaffray 1:47.56   1:57.57    Canada 2:05.34 1:59.91 1:59.25 1:53.55 1:47.56
48 Patrick Kelly 1:43.11   1:58.44    USA 2:06.83 2:01.54 1:43.11 1:49.49 2:04.30
49 Sarah Strong 1:50.05   1:58.84    Canada 1:57.15 1:50.05 2:04.21 1:55.16 DNF
50 Jun-Hyuk Jang 1:50.61   1:59.64    Korea 2:03.05 1:50.61 1:57.33 2:07.17 1:58.53
51 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 1:50.44   1:59.84    Japan 2:03.33 2:04.57 1:54.74 2:01.44 1:50.44
52 Kian Barry 1:49.86   2:01.74    USA 2:10.44 1:57.69 1:49.86 1:59.45 2:08.08
53 Nick Young 1:57.12   2:03.64    USA 2:16.46 2:05.19 1:57.12 2:02.46 2:03.26
54 Cameron Brown 1:44.77   2:04.11    USA 2:07.78 2:24.02 2:15.05 1:49.50 1:44.77
55 Ian Bourn 1:53.84   2:04.99    USA 2:00.69 2:17.13 1:53.84 1:59.86 2:14.41
56 Peter Chau 1:56.43   2:06.19    USA 2:08.15 2:24.33 2:06.96 1:56.43 2:03.47
57 Anders Bogan 1:59.94   2:06.31    USA 2:04.02 2:08.63 1:59.94 2:13.00 2:06.27
58 Andy Smith 1:57.88   2:06.43    USA 2:04.71 1:57.88 2:14.11 2:13.96 2:00.61
59 Weston Mizumoto 2:02.52   2:06.50    USA 2:25.31 2:05.53 2:08.13 2:05.84 2:02.52
60 Deven Nadudvari 1:58.27   2:07.22    USA 1:58.27 2:06.61 2:00.96 2:19.61 2:14.08
61 Alex VanderGriend 2:00.59   2:07.30    USA 2:08.38 2:10.09 2:03.44 2:00.59 2:43.18
62 Kevin Zhou 1:48.44   2:07.46    USA 3:21.43 1:48.44 2:04.41 2:19.44 1:58.52
63 Ernie Pulchny 1:52.43   2:07.46    USA 2:15.90 1:53.30 2:15.25 1:52.43 2:13.83
64 Corey Sakowski 2:01.63   2:07.57    USA 2:02.56 2:34.19 2:18.18 2:01.97 2:01.63
65 Andrew Hwang 2:00.31   2:07.73    USA 2:00.31 2:24.43 2:12.83 2:06.19 2:04.16
66 Thompson Clarke 1:58.33   2:08.13    Canada 1:58.33 2:09.77 2:04.59 2:10.03 2:15.24
67 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 1:57.83   2:08.16    China 2:20.53 2:10.44 2:04.96 2:09.08 1:57.83
68 Tristan Wright 1:59.05   2:08.50    USA 2:06.91 2:12.93 2:34.71 2:05.66 1:59.05
69 Alex Thielemier 1:54.80   2:09.33    USA 2:15.78 2:07.63 2:44.03 1:54.80 2:04.59
70 Thomas Allen 1:56.06   2:09.83    USA 2:04.72 2:16.58 2:25.34 2:08.18 1:56.06
71 Ryan Jew 2:03.97   2:11.21    USA 2:17.34 2:03.97 2:19.15 2:12.06 2:04.22
72 Marco Mendoza 2:01.69   2:14.18    USA 2:23.21 2:18.69 2:08.06 2:01.69 2:15.78
73 Dylan Cooper 2:04.86   2:15.58    USA 2:14.94 2:29.28 2:04.86 2:13.18 2:18.63
74 Blake Thompson 1:52.15   2:17.29    USA 2:15.19 2:25.78 2:10.90 1:52.15 2:37.88
75 Adomous Wright 2:03.84   2:18.06    USA 2:29.31 2:03.84 2:37.02 2:08.43 2:16.44
76 Clark Cheng 1:56.25   2:20.71    USA 1:56.25 2:24.94 2:11.88 2:30.15 2:25.31
77 Andrew McClenney 2:13.33   2:28.80    USA 2:17.11 2:26.36 2:42.93 2:45.83 2:13.33
78 Maxym Yerokhin 2:19.13   2:44.04    USA 2:19.13 2:43.84 2:48.02 2:40.27 3:25.17
79 Andy Tsao 2:13.67   DNF    USA 2:13.67 DNF DNS DNS DNS
80 Samuel Chiu 2:21.97      USA 2:21.97 2:22.81
81 Gavin Nelson 2:24.51      USA 2:24.51 2:34.85
82 Chris Reilly 2:24.59      USA 2:48.94 2:24.59
83 Austin Thielemier 2:26.18      USA 2:26.18 2:39.09
84 Jameson O'Connor 2:27.22      USA 2:27.22 2:44.47
85 Eric Zhao 2:29.28      USA 2:29.28 2:43.02
86 Arthur Adams 2:29.44      USA 2:47.53 2:29.44
87 Jayden Mchargue 2:29.83      Canada 2:31.68 2:29.83
88 Todd Beckman 2:29.94      USA 2:31.45 2:29.94
89 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 2:30.09      Japan 3:01.68 2:30.09
90 Vincent Sheu 2:32.56      USA 2:39.06 2:32.56
91 Calvin Le 2:35.36      USA 2:36.97 2:35.36
92 Troy Koochin 2:39.05      Canada 2:46.22 2:39.05
93 Wesley Miller 2:39.16      USA 2:53.90 2:39.16
94 Nathan Kearney 2:39.41      USA 3:20.13 2:39.41
95 Zheng Li (李政) 2:39.60      China 2:39.60 2:57.19
96 Mike Hughey 2:41.65      USA 2:42.05 2:41.65
97 Slater Metz 2:43.83      USA 2:43.83 2:55.18
98 Dan Sarnelli 2:44.18      USA 2:49.54 2:44.18
99 Leo Christopoulos 2:44.46      USA 2:44.46 3:13.77
100 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 2:46.37      Korea 2:46.37 2:46.39
101 Janelle Tin 2:47.19      USA 2:47.19 2:59.05
102 Glenn Ishida Jr. 2:50.77      USA 3:35.65 2:50.77
103 Derek Tat 2:52.81      USA 2:52.81 DNF
104 Jorge García Ramos 2:58.50      Mexico 2:58.50 DNF
105 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 2:59.71      Colombia 2:59.71 DNF
106 Martin Zamudio Lemus 3:00.21      Mexico 3:00.21 3:12.77
107 Cedar Wiseman 3:02.90      USA 3:02.90 3:20.42
108 Nick Vu 3:02.96      USA 3:02.96 3:11.83
109 Alan Chang 3:05.89      USA 3:05.89 3:41.47
110 Ryan Simmons 3:06.41      USA 3:15.27 3:06.41
111 Rob Stuart 3:14.16      United Kingdom 3:26.27 3:14.16
112 Ric Donati 3:31.72      USA 3:31.72 DNF
113 Spencer Kasper 3:31.77      USA 3:31.77 3:35.75
114 Vishal Madipadga 3:43.58      USA 3:58.83 3:43.58
115 Harris Karsch 3:43.92      USA 3:49.04 3:43.92
116 Cody Brown 3:45.34      USA 4:06.33 3:45.34
117 Colin Boyd 3:45.97      USA 4:11.02 3:45.97
118 Bobby Krupa 3:53.69      USA 4:01.58 3:53.69
119 Courtney Louie 4:01.03      USA 4:18.25 4:01.03
120 Rajat Chowdhury 4:07.80      India DNF 4:07.80
121 Andre Cantin 4:09.86      Canada 4:32.84 4:09.86
122 Jasmine Lee 4:22.66      Australia 4:22.66 4:26.66
123 Carson Kerr 4:57.36      USA 4:57.36 DNF
124 Lorenzo Gutierrez DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:02.86   1:09.25    USA 1:08.82 1:12.47 1:06.46 1:21.59 1:02.86
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:17.31   1:20.01    Korea 1:18.58 1:17.31 1:24.96 1:19.61 1:21.85
3 Louis Cormier 1:13.18   1:21.21    Canada 1:23.72 1:26.68 1:13.22 1:13.18 1:28.84
4 Breandan Vallance 1:13.77   1:23.98    United Kingdom DNF 1:26.77 1:13.77 1:26.52 1:18.65
5 John Brechon 1:15.93   1:26.56    USA 1:27.66 1:20.00 1:32.02 1:32.71 1:15.93
6 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:20.43   1:27.04    Japan 1:24.65 1:26.27 1:30.21 1:20.43 2:16.66
7 Edward Lin 1:19.27   1:28.00    USA 1:23.97 1:36.30 1:30.61 1:29.41 1:19.27
8 Kristopher De Asis 1:26.09   1:28.47    Canada 1:26.34 1:26.09 1:26.18 1:42.80 1:32.88
9 Timothy Sun 1:24.96   1:30.35    USA 1:28.05 1:35.94 1:24.96 1:33.46 1:29.55
10 Justin Thomas 1:30.36   1:34.47    USA 1:30.36 1:35.75 1:37.27 1:33.61 1:34.06
11 Waris Ali 1:30.69   1:35.90    USA 1:31.84 1:41.08 1:34.78 1:43.53 1:30.69
12 Mitchell Lane 1:20.80   1:36.51    USA 1:26.21 1:43.72 1:20.80 1:39.59 1:49.86
13 Phillip Espinoza 1:20.66   1:36.54    USA 1:39.30 1:38.28 1:32.05 1:39.40 1:20.66
14 Rowe Hessler 1:29.65   1:36.77    USA 1:45.78 1:38.18 1:29.65 1:34.11 1:38.03
15 David Woner 1:36.36   1:38.32    USA 1:49.31 1:36.36 1:36.63 1:38.66 1:39.66
16 Brandon Delacruz 1:36.30   1:39.74    USA 1:43.08 1:37.13 1:44.86 1:39.00 1:36.30
17 Evan Liu 1:33.22   1:39.77    USA 1:42.09 1:38.46 1:38.75 1:44.38 1:33.22
18 Myles Casanas 1:32.44   1:40.99    USA 1:35.98 1:46.19 1:47.44 1:32.44 1:40.80
19 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 1:23.15   1:42.27    Thailand 2:01.56 1:34.36 1:23.15 1:56.33 1:36.13
20 Justin Mallari 1:30.71   1:43.21    USA 1:46.31 1:49.12 1:35.81 1:30.71 1:47.52
21 Thom Barlow 1:37.90   1:43.26    United Kingdom 1:48.52 1:38.05 1:44.36 1:47.37 1:37.90
22 Chester Lian 1:35.46   1:43.74    Malaysia 1:42.31 1:46.94 1:35.46 1:53.68 1:41.97
23 Austin Reed 1:34.00   1:43.84    USA 2:05.91 1:40.84 1:34.00 1:37.95 1:52.72
24 James Donahue 1:38.91   1:44.37    USA 1:51.18 1:43.91 1:46.68 1:42.52 1:38.91
25 Tim Reynolds 1:29.44   1:44.85    USA 1:29.44 1:44.03 1:51.55 1:45.36 1:45.15
26 Trevor Petersen 1:37.68   1:45.01    USA 1:37.68 1:51.93 1:45.10 2:01.63 1:38.00
27 James Hamory 1:39.02   1:46.75    USA 1:45.02 1:43.77 1:39.02 1:51.46 1:58.83
28 Preston Nguyen 1:41.43   1:46.84    USA 1:52.30 1:47.40 1:49.36 1:41.43 1:43.75
29 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 1:45.77   1:47.49    Taiwan 1:45.77 2:15.43 1:47.58 1:46.36 1:48.53
30 Christopher Olson 1:35.66   1:47.94    USA 1:40.08 1:47.81 1:55.93 2:00.34 1:35.66
31 Seth Nigus 1:33.93   1:48.19    USA 1:56.43 1:40.90 1:47.25 1:59.66 1:33.93
32 Anthony Hsu 1:40.86   1:49.16    USA 1:50.08 1:57.27 1:46.65 1:40.86 1:50.75
33 Nathaniel Knopf 1:38.50   1:49.60    USA 1:38.50 1:49.09 1:44.83 1:54.88 1:55.28
34 Antoine Cantin 1:39.07   1:49.85    Canada 1:44.47 1:53.50 1:39.07 1:51.58 1:56.34
35 Riley Woo 1:37.38   1:51.00    USA 1:37.38 2:44.46 1:50.68 1:46.41 1:55.91
36 Sarah Strong 1:42.11   1:51.10    Canada 2:03.72 1:50.90 1:48.68 1:53.72 1:42.11
37 Jonathan Cookmeyer 1:50.96   1:52.11    USA 1:51.44 1:52.12 1:52.77 2:04.66 1:50.96
38 Sumeet Agarwal 1:41.59   1:52.26    USA 2:19.16 1:45.53 1:41.59 1:52.63 1:58.61
39 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 1:31.71   1:52.44    Mexico 1:31.71 1:58.89 2:03.44 2:00.33 1:38.11
40 Shonathon Collins 1:40.94   1:53.75    USA 1:52.41 1:54.77 1:59.96 1:40.94 1:54.08
41 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:40.78   1:58.14    Japan 2:16.19 2:14.22 1:52.91 1:47.28 1:40.78
42 Daniel Wu 1:53.66   1:58.24    USA 2:06.83 1:57.13 1:53.66 2:00.81 1:56.77
43 Michael Young 1:52.43   1:59.33    USA 1:52.43 1:54.13 2:12.21 2:00.43 2:03.44
44 Kian Barry 1:46.92   1:59.51    USA 1:46.92 1:57.68 1:58.33 2:02.53 2:15.30
45 Felix Lee 1:53.80   1:59.89    USA 1:58.25 2:16.02 1:55.90 1:53.80 2:05.52
46 Corey Sakowski 1:49.38   2:00.36    USA 1:55.61 2:19.88 1:49.38 2:08.53 1:56.94
47 Andy Smith 1:47.16   2:01.05    USA 2:09.59 2:09.06 1:56.19 1:47.16 1:57.91
48 Jun-Hyuk Jang 1:52.09   2:01.20    Korea 1:54.09 1:58.55 DNF 2:10.96 1:52.09
49 AJ Blair 1:44.56   2:01.56    USA 2:13.88 2:15.84 1:57.94 1:44.56 1:52.86
50 Jackson Warley 1:43.52   2:02.75    USA DNF 2:27.08 1:51.08 1:43.52 1:50.09
51 Patrick Kelly 1:57.83   2:03.33    USA 2:25.36 2:09.59 1:58.58 2:01.83 1:57.83
52 Ian Bourn 1:59.91   2:04.09    USA 2:06.02 2:03.05 2:10.05 2:03.19 1:59.91
53 Alex VanderGriend 1:53.16   2:04.24    USA 2:07.50 1:53.16 2:17.69 2:04.11 2:01.11
54 Cameron Brown 2:00.58   2:05.91    USA 2:35.00 2:07.46 2:00.58 2:05.22 2:05.05
55 Justin Jaffray 2:00.33   2:06.82    Canada 2:00.33 2:06.36 DNF 2:06.09 2:08.02
56 Kevin Zhou 1:58.28   2:08.35    USA 1:58.28 2:15.88 2:14.31 2:06.56 2:04.18
57 Deven Nadudvari 2:07.52   2:13.31    USA 2:07.52 2:18.31 2:12.93 2:16.55 2:10.46
58 Nick Young 1:58.27   2:13.73    USA 1:58.27 2:13.44 2:32.86 2:09.88 2:17.87
59 Peter Chau 1:50.19   2:16.43    USA 2:27.28 1:50.19 2:19.53 2:13.81 2:15.96
60 Ernie Pulchny 1:50.83   2:16.54    USA 1:50.83 2:21.93 2:16.43 2:15.28 2:17.91
61 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 2:24.83   2:31.35    Japan 2:53.33 2:41.06 2:26.86 2:26.13 2:24.83
  5x5x5 Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:01.77   1:04.57   NAR  USA 1:05.96 1:09.43 1:03.25 1:01.77 1:04.50
2 Breandan Vallance 1:10.02   1:18.73    United Kingdom 1:24.31 1:10.02 1:19.77 1:12.11 DNF
3 Rowe Hessler 1:17.03   1:21.86    USA 1:20.19 1:17.03 1:32.83 1:21.66 1:23.72
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:05.53   NR 1:22.81    Korea 1:25.68 1:24.71 1:25.31 1:05.53 1:18.41
5 Kristopher De Asis 1:20.36   1:24.71    Canada 1:23.86 1:20.36 1:28.15 1:22.93 1:27.34
6 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:09.30   1:25.52    Japan 1:34.02 1:09.30 1:29.47 1:21.02 1:26.06
7 Louis Cormier 1:20.38   1:26.59    Canada 1:35.11 1:20.38 1:22.61 1:26.90 1:30.25
8 John Brechon 1:29.21   1:30.74    USA 1:31.58 1:29.21 1:31.38 1:29.27 1:59.40
9 Edward Lin 1:28.22   1:31.25    USA 1:28.22 1:33.02 1:32.00 1:28.72 DNF
10 Justin Thomas 1:29.83   1:31.62    USA 1:38.30 1:30.91 1:32.66 1:31.28 1:29.83
11 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 1:23.44   1:35.51    Thailand 1:34.33 1:37.94 1:38.44 1:34.25 1:23.44
12 David Woner 1:23.96   1:36.41    USA 1:40.88 1:47.11 1:23.96 1:28.41 1:39.93
13 Trevor Petersen 1:33.46   1:36.69    USA 1:45.08 1:36.31 1:33.46 1:37.34 1:36.41
14 Mitchell Lane 1:31.03   1:36.94    USA 1:31.03 1:37.72 1:34.16 1:45.43 1:38.94
15 Phillip Espinoza 1:31.94   1:38.97    USA 1:39.46 1:40.00 1:37.44 1:47.43 1:31.94
16 Timothy Sun 1:29.46   1:40.82    USA 1:39.97 1:44.65 1:37.84 1:48.21 1:29.46
17 Tim Reynolds 1:39.16   1:42.17    USA 1:40.77 1:39.16 1:43.94 1:41.80 1:45.66
18 Justin Mallari 1:36.55   1:42.33    USA 1:47.06 1:44.88 1:36.55 1:41.65 1:40.46
19 Myles Casanas 1:39.97   1:42.45    USA 1:39.97 1:43.09 1:42.63 1:42.27 1:42.44
20 Waris Ali 1:36.31   1:43.51    USA 1:47.27 1:43.72 1:39.55 1:48.69 1:36.31
21 Seth Nigus 1:41.65   1:44.61    USA 1:46.63 1:43.81 1:41.65 1:43.38 1:51.27
22 James Donahue 1:38.08   1:44.67    USA 1:43.66 1:52.03 1:42.77 1:47.59 1:38.08
23 Nathaniel Knopf 1:36.86   1:45.84    USA 1:56.66 1:43.15 1:36.86 1:43.66 1:50.71
24 Evan Liu 1:31.28   1:46.00    USA 1:46.83 1:44.84 1:31.28 1:46.33 1:51.47
25 Anthony Hsu 1:39.52   1:46.25    USA 1:55.58 1:45.46 1:45.84 1:47.44 1:39.52
26 Christopher Olson 1:40.28   1:46.71    USA 1:49.36 1:40.28 1:45.91 1:47.83 1:46.38
27 Preston Nguyen 1:42.66   1:46.77    USA 1:44.71 2:05.33 1:45.94 1:49.66 1:42.66
28 Chester Lian 1:39.27   1:48.16    Malaysia 1:54.63 1:54.68 1:39.27 1:48.44 1:41.41
29 Austin Reed 1:41.96   1:48.71    USA 1:51.41 1:45.53 1:49.19 2:17.90 1:41.96
30 James Hamory 1:42.81   1:50.18    USA 1:56.94 1:48.22 1:53.05 1:49.28 1:42.81
31 Brandon Delacruz 1:46.93   1:50.94    USA 1:47.05 1:49.75 1:46.93 1:56.03 DNF
32 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 1:48.21   1:54.65    Taiwan 1:59.18 1:52.98 1:53.44 1:48.21 1:57.52
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 59.72   1:06.35    USA 1:05.75 1:05.53 59.72 1:12.00 1:07.77
2 Breandan Vallance 1:06.30   1:14.95    United Kingdom 1:23.08 1:26.13 1:11.05 1:06.30 1:10.71
3 Rowe Hessler 1:15.43   1:17.53    USA 1:20.25 1:19.61 1:15.43 1:17.16 1:15.83
4 Louis Cormier 1:15.91   1:18.88    Canada 1:17.66 1:25.30 1:18.80 1:20.18 1:15.91
5 Kristopher De Asis 1:19.33   1:22.81    Canada 1:24.66 1:26.27 1:23.63 1:20.13 1:19.33
6 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:13.61   1:23.71    Japan 1:44.84 1:27.72 1:19.80 1:13.61 1:23.61
7 Edward Lin 1:24.11   1:25.11    USA 1:24.33 1:24.83 1:26.16 1:24.11 1:40.16
8 John Brechon 1:16.38   1:28.32    USA 1:30.50 1:30.30 1:24.27 1:30.38 1:16.38
9 Justin Thomas 1:15.69   1:33.73    USA 1:35.11 1:31.27 1:15.69 1:40.71 1:34.80
10 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 1:28.53   1:35.63    Thailand 1:42.21 1:38.58 1:34.53 1:28.53 1:33.77
11 Mitchell Lane 1:25.21   1:37.06    USA 1:40.16 1:38.16 1:25.21 1:34.86 1:38.16
12 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:22.18   1:38.74    Korea 1:42.36 1:23.40 1:50.46 DNF 1:22.18
13 Phillip Espinoza 1:29.41   1:39.06    USA 1:40.88 1:44.90 1:31.59 1:29.41 1:44.71
14 Trevor Petersen 1:33.16   1:41.95    USA 1:42.88 1:57.52 1:46.28 1:36.69 1:33.16
15 David Woner 1:32.28   1:43.00    USA 1:48.34 1:43.43 1:32.28 1:52.44 1:37.22
16 Timothy Sun 1:36.86   DNF    USA 1:36.86 DNF DNS DNS DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 2:01.35   2:03.90    USA 2:01.35 2:02.88 2:07.46
2 John Brechon 2:26.66   2:33.22    USA 2:30.53 2:42.47 2:26.66
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:39.25   2:48.41    Korea 2:46.52 2:59.46 2:39.25
4 Breandan Vallance 2:44.43   2:49.61    United Kingdom 2:54.63 2:49.78 2:44.43
5 Myles Casanas 2:43.21   2:52.03    USA 2:58.66 2:43.21 2:54.21
6 Justin Thomas 2:36.83   2:54.05    USA 2:36.83 3:08.71 2:56.60
7 Mitchell Lane 2:29.54   2:55.11    USA 3:22.16 2:29.54 2:53.63
8 Waris Ali 2:53.09   2:56.95    USA 2:53.09 2:56.19 3:01.56
9 Louis Cormier 2:41.78   2:57.95    Canada 2:41.78 2:52.18 3:19.88
10 Preston Nguyen 2:56.40   3:01.58    USA 2:56.40 3:03.52 3:04.83
11 Edward Lin 2:55.66   3:02.92    USA 2:55.66 3:00.69 3:12.40
12 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 3:00.78   3:06.12    Thailand 3:00.78 3:12.59 3:04.99
13 James Donahue 3:00.02   3:06.18    USA 3:00.02 3:07.38 3:11.13
14 Evan Liu 3:04.47   3:09.40    USA 3:04.47 3:09.29 3:14.43
15 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 3:07.03   NR 3:15.95   NR  Mexico 3:24.71 3:16.11 3:07.03
16 Nathaniel Knopf 3:12.03   3:16.19    USA 3:12.03 3:16.28 3:20.25
17 Austin Reed 3:12.75   3:20.40    USA 3:12.75 3:22.94 3:25.52
18 Trevor Petersen 3:05.11   3:23.27    USA 3:20.34 3:05.11 3:44.36
19 Ernie Pulchny 3:20.43   3:25.82    USA 3:20.43 3:22.46 3:34.56
20 Shonathon Collins 3:26.56   3:32.01    USA 3:32.92 3:36.56 3:26.56
21 Kristopher De Asis 3:15.27   3:38.33    Canada 3:32.46 4:07.25 3:15.27
22 James Hamory 3:23.61   3:38.68    USA 3:23.61 3:46.13 3:46.30
23 Corey Sakowski 3:33.34   3:41.57    USA 3:35.09 3:56.28 3:33.34
24 Christopher Olson 3:32.33   3:42.65    USA 3:43.00 3:52.63 3:32.33
25 Michael Young 3:38.35   3:46.15    USA 3:54.17 3:45.92 3:38.35
26 Alex VanderGriend 3:30.91   3:46.86    USA 4:01.83 3:47.83 3:30.91
27 Tim Reynolds 3:30.14   3:47.93    USA 4:21.85 3:31.80 3:30.14
28 Brandon Delacruz 3:37.40   3:48.35    USA 3:54.38 3:53.28 3:37.40
29 Thompson Clarke 3:31.55   3:48.77    Canada 3:59.41 3:31.55 3:55.36
30 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 3:34.46   3:50.74    China 3:42.40 4:15.36 3:34.46
31 AJ Blair 3:42.18   3:52.96    USA 4:09.15 3:47.55 3:42.18
32 Daniel Wu 3:44.69   3:55.08    USA 3:44.69 3:51.02 4:09.53
33 Jonathan Cookmeyer 3:51.34   3:55.34    USA 4:00.09 3:54.58 3:51.34
34 Justin Mallari 3:43.31   3:55.77    USA 3:43.31 3:57.61 4:06.40
35 Alex Thielemier 3:44.16   3:56.40    USA 3:44.16 4:09.91 3:55.13
36 Sumeet Agarwal 3:37.94   3:59.39    USA 3:37.94 4:25.86 3:54.38
37 Antoine Cantin 3:53.43   4:00.48    Canada 3:53.43 4:12.03 3:55.97
38 Anders Bogan 3:30.86   4:01.01    USA 4:17.69 4:14.47 3:30.86
39 David Woner 3:43.05   4:03.22    USA 4:19.93 4:06.68 3:43.05
40 Andrew Hwang 4:09.68   4:16.02    USA 4:14.44 4:23.93 4:09.68
41 Cameron Brown 3:58.25   4:20.25    USA 4:40.22 4:22.28 3:58.25
42 Dan Sarnelli 4:09.90   4:20.63    USA 4:29.33 4:09.90 4:22.67
43 Ian Bourn 4:11.83   4:23.90    USA 4:33.03 4:11.83 4:26.83
44 Jameson O'Connor 4:06.38   4:26.15    USA 4:31.31 4:40.75 4:06.38
45 Riley Woo 4:15.71   4:27.40    USA 4:42.03 4:24.47 4:15.71
46 Clark Cheng 4:09.30   4:31.18    USA 4:36.09 4:48.15 4:09.30
47 Blake Thompson 4:12.59   4:31.74    USA 4:12.59 4:20.97 5:01.65
48 Mike Hughey 4:26.85   4:33.78    USA 4:26.85 4:36.03 4:38.46
49 Peter Chau 4:01.15   4:34.16    USA 4:51.68 4:49.65 4:01.15
50 Ryan Jew 4:24.76   4:37.70    USA 4:24.76 4:30.91 4:57.43
51 Anthony Hsu 4:33.65   4:41.71    USA 4:37.24 4:33.65 4:54.23
52 Thomas Allen 4:26.71   4:49.15    USA 4:44.22 4:26.71 5:16.53
53 Angel Arrioja Landa 4:36.47   4:53.21    Mexico 4:36.47 4:37.95 5:25.21
54 Jackson Warley 4:27.25   4:56.50    USA 4:27.25 5:10.06 5:12.18
55 Felix Lee 4:39.55   5:00.70    USA 4:39.55 5:06.55 5:15.99
56 Rowe Hessler 5:04.40      USA 5:04.40
57 Adomous Wright 5:15.53      USA 5:15.53
58 Wesley Miller 5:16.03      USA 5:16.03
59 Eric Zhao 5:33.83      USA 5:33.83
60 Chris Reilly 5:37.90      USA 5:37.90
61 Arthur Adams 5:43.70      USA 5:43.70
62 Deven Nadudvari 5:49.52      USA 5:49.52
63 Marco Mendoza 5:53.28      USA 5:53.28
64 Vishal Madipadga 5:55.88      USA 5:55.88
65 Slater Metz 5:58.44      USA 5:58.44
66 Glenn Ishida Jr. 6:00.68      USA 6:00.68
67 Cody Brown 6:10.83      USA 6:10.83
68 Samuel Chiu 6:17.43      USA 6:17.43
69 Vincent Sheu 6:23.10      USA 6:23.10
70 Bobby Krupa 6:27.94      USA 6:27.94
71 Austin Thielemier 6:30.22      USA 6:30.22
72 Nick Vu 6:31.90      USA 6:31.90
73 Zheng Li (李政) 6:41.69      China 6:41.69
74 Cedar Wiseman 7:18.21      USA 7:18.21
75 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 7:31.34      Colombia 7:31.34
76 Jorge García Ramos 7:50.37      Mexico 7:50.37
77 Rolando Acuña Mitre 9:09.65      Mexico 9:09.65
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:59.80   2:02.40    USA 1:59.80 2:05.43 2:01.97
2 John Brechon 2:34.34   2:39.54    USA 2:34.44 2:49.83 2:34.34
3 Myles Casanas 2:31.11   2:42.56    USA 2:40.13 2:56.44 2:31.11
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:37.21   2:44.36    Korea 2:53.08 2:42.80 2:37.21
5 Breandan Vallance 2:34.43   2:46.20    United Kingdom 3:02.88 2:41.28 2:34.43
6 Louis Cormier 2:48.55   2:54.43    Canada 2:59.53 2:48.55 2:55.21
7 Mitchell Lane 2:44.66   2:55.05    USA 2:59.53 3:00.97 2:44.66
8 Edward Lin 2:48.86   2:57.97    USA 2:49.53 2:48.86 3:15.52
9 Justin Thomas 2:33.63   3:12.80    USA 3:08.66 2:33.63 3:56.11
10 Preston Nguyen 3:11.34   3:14.09    USA 3:18.78 3:12.15 3:11.34
11 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 3:15.78   3:27.66    Thailand 3:27.22 3:39.97 3:15.78
12 Waris Ali 2:53.41   DNF    USA 2:58.72 DNF 2:53.41
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 3:21.93   3:32.38   NAR  USA 3:21.93 3:39.86 3:35.36
2 Louis Cormier 4:01.88   4:16.35    Canada 4:24.36 4:01.88 4:22.80
3 John Brechon 3:40.03   4:16.73    USA 4:26.66 4:43.50 3:40.03
4 Myles Casanas 4:15.03   4:24.01    USA 4:15.03 4:24.46 4:32.55
5 Breandan Vallance 4:04.91   4:25.15   NR  United Kingdom 4:48.53 4:04.91 4:22.02
6 Mitchell Lane 4:07.22   4:37.10    USA 5:02.13 4:41.96 4:07.22
7 Kristopher De Asis 4:41.81   4:49.13    Canada 4:49.56 4:56.02 4:41.81
8 Edward Lin 4:41.68   4:54.21    USA 4:41.68 4:42.05 5:18.90
9 Preston Nguyen 4:26.18   4:59.56    USA 5:05.68 5:26.83 4:26.18
10 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 4:40.63   5:03.44    Korea 5:36.23 4:40.63 4:53.46
11 Evan Liu 4:40.06   5:11.21    USA 5:44.86 5:08.71 4:40.06
12 James Donahue 5:05.55   5:18.35    USA 5:29.43 5:05.55 5:20.06
13 Justin Thomas 4:50.18   5:19.98    USA 4:50.18 5:09.28 6:00.47
14 Trevor Petersen 5:08.06   5:20.65    USA 5:35.52 5:08.06 5:18.38
15 Shonathon Collins 5:20.40   5:22.35    USA 5:21.40 5:20.40 5:25.25
16 Nathaniel Knopf 5:03.96   5:32.92    USA 6:04.93 5:03.96 5:29.86
17 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 5:20.75   5:36.16    Thailand 5:20.75 5:52.22 5:35.52
18 Tim Reynolds 5:39.10   5:45.88    USA 5:45.87 5:52.67 5:39.10
19 Sarah Strong 5:46.88   5:55.97    Canada 5:59.16 5:46.88 6:01.88
20 Ernie Pulchny 5:33.53   5:56.23    USA 5:33.53 6:31.00 5:44.16
21 James Hamory 5:44.58   5:59.87    USA 5:44.58 5:54.49 6:20.53
22 Daniel Wu 5:47.78   6:03.70    USA 5:59.50 6:23.83 5:47.78
23 Austin Reed 5:52.66   6:05.79    USA 5:52.66 6:24.00 6:00.72
24 Corey Sakowski 5:58.47   6:06.35    USA 6:14.47 6:06.11 5:58.47
25 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 5:59.47   6:08.86    Mexico 6:10.15 6:16.96 5:59.47
26 Michael Young 5:58.35   6:15.12    USA 5:58.35 6:15.51 6:31.51
27 Andrew Hwang 5:55.03   6:18.92    USA 6:28.41 6:33.33 5:55.03
28 Rowe Hessler 5:55.56   6:20.76    USA 6:40.16 6:26.55 5:55.56
29 Mike Hughey 6:15.86   6:23.81    USA 6:15.86 6:28.31 6:27.25
30 Sumeet Agarwal 6:01.91   6:30.69    USA 6:01.91 6:33.88 6:56.27
31 David Woner 6:22.68   6:31.08    USA 6:22.68 6:31.19 6:39.36
32 Anthony Hsu 5:57.99   6:31.35    USA 5:57.99 6:27.04 7:09.02
33 AJ Blair 6:25.71   6:33.93    USA 6:25.71 6:36.05 6:40.04
34 Richard Meyer 6:26.22   6:40.23    USA 6:26.22 6:37.98 6:56.48
35 Jameson O'Connor 6:29.53   6:40.51    USA 6:37.66 6:29.53 6:54.34
36 Felix Lee 6:22.99   6:50.94    USA 6:35.54 7:34.29 6:22.99
37 Antoine Cantin 6:48.88   7:00.93    Canada 6:48.88 6:51.03 7:22.88
38 Chester Lian 7:04.46      Malaysia 7:04.46
39 Alex VanderGriend 7:12.46      USA 7:12.46
40 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 7:16.72      China 7:16.72
41 Thompson Clarke 7:21.81      Canada 7:21.81
42 Ian Bourn 7:22.03      USA 7:22.03
43 Thomas Allen 7:29.27      USA 7:29.27
44 Anders Bogan 7:32.04      USA 7:32.04
45 Alex Thielemier 7:39.08      USA 7:39.08
46 Chris Reilly 7:40.61      USA 7:40.61
47 Eric Zhao 8:57.02      USA 8:57.02
48 Vishal Madipadga 8:58.91      USA 8:58.91
49 Deven Nadudvari 9:19.94      USA 9:19.94
50 Jorge García Ramos 9:25.68      Mexico 9:25.68
51 Nick Vu 9:29.68      USA 9:29.68
52 Peter Chau 9:51.76      USA 9:51.76
53 Austin Thielemier 9:56.65      USA 9:56.65
54 Wilson José Duarte Espitia DNF      Colombia DNF
54 Vincent Sheu DNF      USA DNF
54 Wesley Miller DNF      USA DNF
54 Adomous Wright DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 3:30.61   3:43.69    USA 3:30.61 3:59.33 3:41.13
2 John Brechon 3:48.97   3:58.16    USA 3:48.97 4:04.18 4:01.34
3 Myles Casanas 3:59.91   4:15.54    USA 4:09.02 4:37.68 3:59.91
4 Louis Cormier 4:13.66   4:24.33    Canada 4:38.55 4:13.66 4:20.78
5 Breandan Vallance 4:18.81   4:24.45   NR  United Kingdom 4:21.05 4:33.50 4:18.81
6 Mitchell Lane 4:15.02   4:26.66    USA 4:15.03 4:49.93 4:15.02
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 4:26.40   4:43.12    Korea 4:38.61 4:26.40 5:04.36
8 Kristopher De Asis 4:35.72   4:45.02    Canada 4:56.78 4:35.72 4:42.56
9 Edward Lin 4:27.22   4:53.08    USA 5:04.96 5:07.05 4:27.22
10 Preston Nguyen 4:33.02   4:57.34    USA 5:13.36 5:05.65 4:33.02
11 Evan Liu 4:57.02   5:10.15    USA 4:57.02 5:06.75 5:26.69
12 James Donahue 5:23.11   5:27.65    USA 5:34.18 5:23.11 5:25.66
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chester Lian 59.74   DNF    Malaysia 1:02.45 DNF 59.74
2 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 1:13.91   1:29.73    Thailand 1:53.09 1:22.18 1:13.91
3 Mike Hughey 1:16.31   1:33.14    USA 1:49.75 1:16.31 1:33.36
4 Andy Tsao 1:29.18   DNF    USA 1:29.18 2:07.05 DNF
5 Jonathan Cookmeyer 1:46.50   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:46.50
6 Nick Vu 1:47.02   DNF    USA DNF 2:54.65 1:47.02
7 Shelley Chang 1:48.90   2:01.57    USA 1:48.90 2:26.41 1:49.39
8 Julian David 1:50.71   DNF    Canada DNF 1:50.71 3:04.28
9 Andrew Le 1:57.26   DNF    USA 2:53.28 DNF 1:57.26
10 Tim Reynolds 2:08.92   DNF    USA 2:34.89 DNF 2:08.92
11 Anthony Hsu 2:12.11   DNF    USA 2:12.11 DNF DNF
12 Patrick Kelly 2:19.11   DNF    USA 2:19.11 DNF DNF
13 Colin Boyd 2:28.46   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:28.46
14 Kian Barry 2:29.17   DNF    USA 2:29.17 DNF DNF
15 James Donahue 2:30.50   DNF    USA 2:51.35 2:30.50 DNF
16 Felix Lee 2:32.09   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:32.09
17 Austin Reed 2:33.44   DNF    USA DNF 2:33.44 DNF
18 Trevor Petersen 2:34.72   DNF    USA DNF 2:34.72 DNF
19 Riley Woo 2:34.85   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:34.85
20 Nick Young 2:35.20   3:09.36    USA 3:21.38 3:31.49 2:35.20
21 Phillip Espinoza 2:39.18   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:39.18
22 Clément Gallet 2:41.22   DNF    France 2:41.22 3:10.39 DNF
23 Thom Barlow 2:42.69   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 2:42.69 DNF
24 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 2:42.81   DNF    USA 2:42.81 DNF DNF
25 Dan Sarnelli 2:46.78   DNF    USA 2:46.78 DNF DNF
26 Justin Jaffray 2:48.33   DNF    Canada DNF 2:48.33 DNF
27 Evan Liu 2:55.16   DNF    USA 2:55.16 DNF DNF
28 Arthur Adams 2:59.14   DNF    USA 2:59.14 DNF DNF
29 Natán Riggenbach 2:59.90   DNF    Peru DNF DNF 2:59.90
30 Steven Xu 3:01.09   DNF    USA 3:03.98 3:01.09 DNF
31 Stefan Pochmann 3:01.15   3:28.44    Germany 3:01.15 4:07.09 3:17.07
32 Michael Young 3:02.18   DNF    USA 3:02.18 DNF DNF
33 Adam Zamora 3:05.22   DNF    USA 3:05.22 DNF DNF
34 Justin Thomas 3:13.94   DNF    USA 3:13.94 DNF DNF
35 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 3:16.69   DNF    Taiwan 3:18.61 DNF 3:16.69
36 John Brechon 3:18.06   DNF    USA 3:18.06 DNF DNF
37 Dan Dzoan 3:26.99   DNF    USA 3:26.99 DNF 3:35.13
38 Nathan Kearney 3:29.02   DNF    USA 4:14.96 DNF 3:29.02
39 James Hamory 3:36.30   DNF    USA 3:58.21 3:36.30 DNF
40 Bob Burton 3:38.98   DNF    USA 3:38.98 DNF DNF
41 Nathaniel Knopf 3:50.00   DNF    USA DNF 3:50.00 DNF
42 Daniel Lo 3:51.01   DNF    USA DNF 3:51.01 DNF
43 Steven Turner 4:02.69   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:02.69
44 Nick Rech 4:02.97   DNF    USA 4:12.94 DNF 4:02.97
45 Daniel Wu 4:12.83   DNF    USA DNF 4:12.83 DNF
46 Deven Nadudvari 4:16.94   DNF    USA DNF 4:16.94 DNF
47 Ernie Valdés 4:20.43   DNF    USA DNF 4:20.43 5:05.63
48 James LaChance 4:29.93   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:29.93
49 Andy Smith 4:32.00   DNF    USA DNF 4:32.00 DNF
50 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 4:40.52   DNF    Korea 4:40.52 DNF DNF
51 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 4:41.82   DNF    Korea DNF 4:41.82 DNF
52 Jennifer Tang 4:57.70   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:57.70
53 Ryan Lim 5:02.82   DNF    USA DNF 5:02.82 DNF
54 Jeremy Fleischman 5:09.74   5:32.39    USA 5:32.26 5:55.18 5:09.74
55 Chris Reilly 5:15.25   DNF    USA DNF 5:15.25 DNF
56 Jackson Warley 5:36.18   DNF    USA DNF 5:36.18 DNF
57 Brandon Delacruz 5:43.78   DNF    USA DNF 5:43.78 DNF
58 Antoine Cantin 5:52.71   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 5:52.71
59 AJ Blair DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Alex Ozer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Alex Thielemier DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Andrew Hwang DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Andrew Nelson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Anthony Brooks DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Austin Thielemier DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Bruce Norskog DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Chris Krueger DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Christopher Olson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Corey Sakowski DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 David Gomes DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
59 David Woner DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Donovan Cline DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
59 Dylan Cooper DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Ernie Pulchny DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez DNF   DNF    Mexico DNF DNF DNF
59 Jun-Hyuk Jang DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNF
59 Justin Harder DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Lorenzo Gutierrez DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
59 Louis Cormier DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNS DNS
59 Mike Woyden DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Peter Chau DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Richard Meyer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
59 Rolando Acuña Mitre DNF   DNF    Mexico DNF DNF DNS
59 Ryan Simmons DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Sarah Strong DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
59 Seth Nigus DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
59 Sumeet Agarwal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Timothy Sun DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Vincent Sheu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Wesley Miller DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Weston Mizumoto DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
59 Zebedee Weetaluktuk DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chester Lian 57.63   DNF    Malaysia DNF 57.63 58.06
2 Mike Hughey 1:05.53   1:32.81    USA 2:18.83 1:14.06 1:05.53
3 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 1:14.22   DNF    Thailand DNF DNF 1:14.22
4 Julian David 1:24.18   DNF    Canada 2:17.93 DNF 1:24.18
5 Andrew Le 1:31.83   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:31.83
6 Andy Tsao 1:35.77   DNF    USA 1:42.08 1:35.77 DNF
7 Kian Barry 1:42.69   DNF    USA 2:12.43 DNF 1:42.69
8 Shelley Chang 1:53.25   DNF    USA DNF 1:53.25 DNF
9 Anthony Hsu 2:06.91   DNF    USA DNF 2:33.61 2:06.91
10 James Donahue 2:24.90   DNF    USA 3:25.25 DNF 2:24.90
11 Nick Vu 2:25.94   DNF    USA 2:25.94 DNF DNF
12 Felix Lee DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Jonathan Cookmeyer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Patrick Kelly DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Tim Reynolds DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stefan Pochmann 27      Germany 38 27
1 Michael Young 27      USA 48 27
3 David Woner 28      USA DNF 28
4 Chester Lian 30   NR    Malaysia 41 30
4 Justin Harder 30      USA DNF 30
6 Rob Stuart 31      United Kingdom 35 31
7 Timothy Sun 32      USA 35 32
7 Tim Reynolds 32      USA DNF 32
7 Devin Corr-Robinett 32      USA DNS 32
10 Vincent Sheu 33      USA 42 33
10 Steven Xu 33      USA DNS 33
12 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 34      Japan 34 DNF
12 Anthony Hsu 34      USA 36 34
12 Julian David 34      Canada 36 34
12 Kevin Zhou 34      USA 41 34
12 AJ Blair 34      USA 47 34
12 Justin Thomas 34      USA 47 34
18 Mike Hughey 35      USA DNF 35
19 Evan Liu 36      USA 36 DNF
19 Lars Petrus 36      Sweden 36 DNF
19 Alan Chang 36      USA 41 36
22 Thom Barlow 37      United Kingdom DNF 37
23 Anthony Brooks 38      USA 40 38
23 Sarah Strong 38      Canada DNF 38
23 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 38      Japan DNF 38
26 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 39      Thailand 39 42
26 Ian Bourn 39      USA 39 DNF
26 Jonathan Cookmeyer 39      USA 39 DNF
26 Dan Dzoan 39      USA 40 39
26 Christopher Olson 39      USA 44 39
31 Rowe Hessler 40      USA 40 DNS
31 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 40      Korea 47 40
31 Weston Mizumoto 40      USA DNF 40
34 Felix Lee 41      USA 41 41
34 Jeremy Fleischman 41      USA 41 42
34 John Brechon 41      USA 41 54
34 Louis Cormier 41      Canada 44 41
34 Bob Burton 41      USA 45 41
34 David Gomes 41      USA DNF 41
34 Ric Donati 41      USA DNF 41
41 Clément Gallet 42      France 46 42
41 Alex VanderGriend 42      USA 65 42
43 Derek Tat 43      USA 43 DNS
43 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 43      Korea 43 DNF
43 Jun-Hyuk Jang 43      Korea 44 43
43 Steven Turner 43      USA 46 43
43 James Hamory 43      USA 49 43
48 Austin Reed 44      USA 44 45
48 Dan Sarnelli 44      USA 44 51
48 Deven Nadudvari 44      USA 44 DNF
51 Andrew Ricci 45      USA 45 DNF
52 Colin Boyd 46      USA 46 51
52 Rares Bostan 46      Canada 46 DNF
52 Antoine Cantin 46      Canada 47 46
55 Andrew Nelson 47      USA 47 DNF
56 Donovan Cline 48      USA 48 DNF
57 Jackson Warley 49      USA 49 DNF
58 Samuel Chiu 52      USA 52 DNF
58 Joseph Dzaluk 52      USA 56 52
60 Eric Zhao 54      USA 54 DNF
61 Kian Barry 55      USA 55 DNF
62 Angel Arrioja Landa 57      Mexico 57 58
63 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 61      China 61 DNF
64 Lorenzo Gutierrez 62      USA 62 DNF
65 Bruce Norskog DNF      USA DNF DNF
65 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
65 Dave Wing DNF      USA DNF DNF
65 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez DNF      Mexico DNF DNS
65 Justin Jaffray DNF      Canada DNF DNF
65 Patrick Kelly DNF      USA DNF DNS
65 Rolando Acuña Mitre DNF      Mexico DNF DNF
65 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) DNF      Japan DNF DNF
65 Thompson Clarke DNF      Canada DNF DNF
65 Ethan Crislip DNF      USA DNS DNF
65 Nick Vu DNF      USA DNS DNF
65 Todd Beckman DNF      USA DNS DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 14.46   14.86   NAR  USA 14.63 18.08 14.68 15.27 14.46
2 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 13.80   15.26    Thailand 15.55 15.03 15.21 17.61 13.80
3 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 15.16   16.27    Thailand 15.88 15.16 17.55 16.53 16.41
4 Weston Mizumoto 14.76   16.41    USA 17.65 15.65 15.93 14.76 18.04
5 Justin Mallari 15.34   16.56    USA 15.69 17.55 15.34 16.47 17.53
6 Phil Yu 13.90   16.82    USA 13.90 17.32 16.71 16.44 19.46
7 Rowe Hessler 16.36   17.25    USA 18.27 16.75 16.94 16.36 18.05
8 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 16.22   17.35    Japan 16.56 18.44 16.22 19.68 17.06
9 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 15.48   17.45    Taiwan 16.57 17.47 22.95 18.30 15.48
10 Andy Tsao 16.27   17.46    USA 16.83 17.67 17.88 23.79 16.27
11 Antoine Cantin 15.83   17.66    Canada 20.25 16.08 17.16 15.83 19.75
12 Jeremy Fleischman 11.83   18.06    USA 18.54 15.89 19.76 19.77 11.83
13 Derek Tat 16.50   18.70    USA 47.13 16.50 16.94 19.46 19.71
14 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 15.11   18.72    Korea 17.10 15.11 21.41 17.65 23.18
15 Justin Jaffray 17.30   19.35    Canada 17.94 17.30 19.40 20.71 22.19
16 Phillip Espinoza 12.27   19.73    USA 20.38 18.44 20.36 22.72 12.27
17 Louis Cormier 14.93   19.80    Canada 19.93 20.27 14.93 22.02 19.20
18 Christopher Olson 17.68   20.08    USA 22.66 17.68 20.40 19.03 20.81
19 Ethan Crislip 13.01   20.22    USA 20.06 17.52 13.01 24.65 23.07
20 Edward Lin 19.27   20.35    USA 26.06 21.28 19.59 20.19 19.27
21 Anthony Brooks 17.91   20.40    USA 17.91 20.71 22.30 21.11 19.38
22 James Donahue 17.59   20.51    USA 17.59 21.96 19.75 21.27 20.52
23 Michael Young 18.87   20.71    USA 19.18 18.87 25.31 23.05 19.89
24 Marco Mendoza 17.96   20.75    USA 23.43 20.87 17.96 24.72 17.96
25 John Brechon 19.08   20.87    USA 20.63 20.08 19.08 23.61 21.91
26 Jun-Hyuk Jang 16.94   20.88    Korea 19.94 19.02 16.94 DNF 23.68
27 Breandan Vallance 16.52   21.18    United Kingdom 28.02 24.61 16.52 20.93 18.00
28 Patricia Li 17.65   21.32    USA 20.59 22.37 24.57 17.65 21.00
29 Daniel Wu 18.38   21.33    USA 26.80 18.38 21.68 23.19 19.13
30 Dan Dzoan 15.60   21.41    USA 15.60 22.29 22.61 21.91 20.02
31 Devin Corr-Robinett 19.15   21.66    USA 24.21 21.25 28.33 19.52 19.15
32 Daniel Chan 18.93   21.70    USA 24.03 19.55 21.52 18.93 24.91
33 Thom Barlow 18.02   22.07    United Kingdom 22.88 18.16 25.53 25.18 18.02
34 James Hamory 20.13   22.19    USA 28.84 20.65 21.34 20.13 24.59
35 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 19.99   22.46    Japan 19.99 22.43 23.82 25.46 21.12
36 Andrew Ricci 19.58   22.52    USA 27.97 22.71 20.80 19.58 24.06
37 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 18.01   22.68    Korea 23.43 18.01 21.48 25.43 23.13
38 Justin Adsuara 16.94   22.76    USA 23.15 22.36 16.94 24.68 22.78
39 David Woner 19.38   23.00    USA 23.27 25.08 24.08 21.65 19.38
40 Peter Chau 20.02   23.00    USA 20.02 23.25 23.27 22.48 DNF
41 Trevor Petersen 19.63   23.38    USA 19.63 22.21 26.27 21.66 29.22
42 David Gomes 22.32   23.41    USA 22.32 22.85 24.27 23.12 28.06
43 Chester Lian 17.82   23.42    Malaysia 17.82 19.83 21.24 29.20 30.07
44 Thompson Clarke 21.33   23.45    Canada 22.68 21.33 24.05 23.61 28.88
45 Preston Nguyen 20.65   23.85    USA 20.65 25.59 26.66 23.90 22.06
46 Julian David 21.93   23.98    Canada 21.93 23.22 25.50 24.41 24.30
47 Kevin Hays 23.01   23.99    USA 24.05 23.01 34.59 24.34 23.59
48 Sumeet Agarwal 21.57   24.06    USA 26.88 24.36 22.46 25.35 21.57
49 Zheng Li (李政) 22.22   24.15    China 22.22 24.36 24.14 23.95 26.99
50 Jonathan Cookmeyer 19.18   24.25    USA 23.59 24.19 24.97 19.18 29.46
51 Andy Smith 20.28   24.34    USA 23.56 26.22 20.28 23.25 28.93
52 Austin Thielemier 18.28   24.45    USA 24.43 20.21 28.72 18.28 32.03
53 Waris Ali 21.90   25.07    USA 23.72 29.55 21.94 30.18 21.90
54 Alex Thielemier 23.39   25.24    USA 23.41 33.38 26.86 23.39 25.46
55 Joseph Dzaluk 23.38   25.43    USA 23.38 29.06 24.55 26.19 25.56
56 Mitchell Lane 22.64   25.47    USA 26.93 22.64 23.50 25.99 30.59
57 Rares Bostan 18.61   25.48    Canada 18.61 29.22 22.18 25.05 31.86
58 Ryan Jew 23.48   25.95    USA 23.48 27.85 31.16 25.41 24.59
59 Tim Reynolds 24.87   26.35    USA 24.87 24.97 27.17 28.29 26.91
60 Corey Sakowski 22.50   26.41    USA 22.55 22.50 35.72 29.50 27.18
61 Kian Barry 24.37   26.42    USA 39.03 25.77 28.08 24.37 25.40
62 Justin Thomas 24.81   26.52    USA 27.11 27.25 25.31 24.81 27.13
63 Felix Lee 21.31   26.60    USA 28.77 28.22 51.25 22.82 21.31
64 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 22.44   26.96    Mexico DNF 24.90 22.44 30.08 25.91
65 Anthony Hsu 21.51   26.99    USA 21.51 28.79 26.20 25.97 32.96
66 Maxym Yerokhin 24.65   27.14    USA 29.42 24.65 27.02 25.65 28.75
67 Anders Bogan 21.65   27.23    USA 25.91 27.83 27.96 33.11 21.65
68 Eric Zhao 21.06   27.31    USA 27.11 22.65 32.18 32.30 21.06
69 Danny Wang 24.91   27.35    USA 24.91 29.80 27.83 27.08 27.13
70 Steven Turner 21.66   27.45    USA 21.66 31.50 27.55 24.34 30.46
71 Steven Xu 20.67   27.85    USA 20.67 26.04 42.15 28.69 28.83
72 Seth Nigus 24.43   28.22    USA 24.43 29.75 27.33 32.27 27.58
73 Dave Campbell 24.06   28.53    Canada 27.97 24.06 31.00 33.41 26.61
74 Austin Reed 26.75   28.74    USA 32.78 26.75 27.25 27.03 31.93
75 Kyle Barry 24.44   28.89    USA 27.13 28.98 24.44 41.75 30.57
76 Evan Liu 19.31   29.00    USA 30.06 29.77 27.21 30.03 19.31
77 Gavin Nelson 19.82   29.04    USA 25.85 26.61 36.45 34.67 19.82
78 Daniel De Vera 26.77   29.44    USA 31.09 26.77 28.81 28.43 39.44
79 Mike Woyden 27.00   29.52    USA 28.68 30.65 27.00 30.93 29.22
80 Ric Donati 27.16   29.69    USA 27.69 35.19 27.96 33.41 27.16
81 Patrick Kelly 26.89   29.87    USA 29.75 34.02 30.11 29.75 26.89
82 Janelle Tin 27.97   30.20    USA 29.52 32.72 29.28 31.80 27.97
83 Alexander Phan 22.58   30.40    USA 31.15 DNF 32.33 27.72 22.58
84 Andrew McClenney 26.06   30.50    USA 28.90 28.41 26.06 34.19 41.09
85 Kevin Zhou 27.58   30.55    USA 30.56 27.58 29.72 33.58 31.36
86 Tristan Wright 24.65   30.61    USA 26.41 24.65 36.02 46.13 29.40
87 Riley Woo 26.25   30.86    USA 41.86 30.28 32.93 26.25 29.36
88 AJ Blair 25.36   31.34    USA 25.36 35.21 39.31 29.56 29.26
89 Dylan Cooper 23.91   31.69    USA 35.26 32.93 23.91 30.13 32.00
90 Andrew Hwang 28.81   31.70    USA 32.86 32.81 28.81 36.53 29.42
91 Bob Burton 25.48   31.76    USA 32.87 25.48 34.36 31.43 30.97
92 Nick Rech 27.38   31.88    USA 30.02 27.38 31.27 34.83 34.34
93 Ian Bourn 28.88   31.89    USA 42.13 37.02 29.43 29.23 28.88
94 Justin Harder 29.13   31.91    USA 33.80 42.47 30.44 29.13 31.50
95 Cameron Brown 28.55   32.06    USA 51.27 35.61 31.75 28.55 28.83
96 Leo Christopoulos 23.36   32.09    USA 33.01 31.25 32.00 38.90 23.36
97 Ernie Pulchny 28.38   32.10    USA 28.38 29.43 32.02 34.86 41.46
98 Vincent Sheu 28.46   32.16    USA 32.91 32.94 32.63 30.93 28.46
99 Brandon Delacruz 24.15   32.27    USA 34.53 35.77 33.94 28.34 24.15
100 Clément Gallet 31.36   32.31    France 32.12 48.11 31.36 33.26 31.56
101 Stefan Pochmann 27.27   32.70    Germany 30.91 36.49 31.53 35.67 27.27
102 Aaron Lester 24.13   33.31    USA 38.03 32.53 24.13 36.31 31.08
103 Ryan Lim 29.54   33.44    USA 33.14 38.53 29.54 33.47 33.70
104 Blake Thompson 26.90   33.52    USA 32.21 47.38 34.09 34.25 26.90
105 Samuel Chiu 28.96   33.62    USA 34.43 28.96 35.31 31.13 38.25
106 William Boards 26.97   33.78    USA 37.55 32.70 26.97 41.19 31.09
107 Todd Beckman 30.83   34.34    USA 33.63 30.83 DNF 33.00 36.38
108 Jim Mertens 30.36   34.61    USA 34.07 32.02 37.75 30.36 39.73
109 Dan Sarnelli 32.31   34.98    USA 38.78 34.66 32.31 33.46 36.81
110 Nick Young 32.00   35.35    USA 32.00 34.99 46.45 35.60 35.45
111 Wesley Miller 30.91   36.76    USA 37.43 DNF 31.80 30.91 41.05
112 Shonathon Collins 29.52   36.82    USA 49.31 29.52 32.44 29.63 48.40
113 Jackson Warley 37.37   38.95    USA 40.41 38.90 37.37 37.55 56.46
114 Ryan Simmons 33.90   39.42    USA 46.21 36.31 37.78 44.16 33.90
115 Arthur Adams 38.91   39.58    USA 52.46 39.52 39.83 38.91 39.39
116 Slater Metz 36.19   40.80    USA 39.47 41.19 43.22 36.19 41.75
117 Jameson O'Connor 37.13   41.73    USA 47.94 37.13 53.05 37.47 39.77
118 Quentin Chou 30.28   41.83    USA 52.61 30.28 34.61 38.28 DNF
119 Lars Petrus 34.77   42.11    Sweden 34.77 58.72 44.81 40.71 40.80
120 Alex VanderGriend 35.00   42.35    USA 47.47 1:05.97 37.53 42.06 35.00
121 Alan Chang 36.92   42.44    USA 42.31 50.95 47.37 37.64 36.92
122 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 34.31   42.77    Japan 41.80 46.47 34.31 52.47 40.03
123 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 36.46   42.87    China 49.72 37.69 48.26 36.46 42.66
124 Angel Arrioja Landa 40.40   43.92    Mexico 42.75 47.56 40.40 49.71 41.46
125 Carlos Puentes 40.78   44.61    USA 45.97 45.22 40.78 51.46 42.65
126 Richard Meyer 36.22   44.66    USA 36.22 45.78 44.19 55.34 44.01
127 Rob Stuart 42.03   44.86    United Kingdom 45.94 42.80 50.83 45.84 42.03
128 Troy Koochin 42.88   44.92    Canada 42.88 43.71 44.97 46.08 47.69
129 Jayden Mchargue 37.66   46.65    Canada 39.52 52.97 47.46 37.66 55.50
130 Thomas Allen 35.13   47.76    USA 47.36 35.13 44.69 51.22 53.97
131 Mike Hughey 46.27   48.13    USA 59.06 50.18 46.27 46.93 47.28
132 Nick Vu 43.34   49.58    USA 54.80 1:55.22 44.40 43.34 49.55
133 Lorenzo Gutierrez 48.15   50.91    USA 59.75 48.15 52.47 50.40 49.86
134 Martin Zamudio Lemus 43.86   51.92    Mexico 51.34 52.96 54.28 51.47 43.86
135 Donovan Cline 42.16   52.50    USA 50.15 1:01.08 42.16 1:04.13 46.27
136 Andre Cantin 48.21   52.78    Canada 48.21 54.88 48.80 54.67 59.53
137 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 39.86   53.70    USA 48.13 1:02.62 1:08.06 39.86 50.36
138 Nathan Kearney 34.30   54.32    USA 55.75 34.30 59.52 47.68 1:04.19
139 Chris Reilly 45.40   54.83    USA 1:16.08 45.40 50.97 1:01.41 52.12
140 Cedar Wiseman 37.83   55.22    USA 54.65 37.83 54.55 56.47 1:05.50
141 Colin Boyd 39.96   56.60    USA DNF 52.81 1:10.09 46.90 39.96
142 Jason Cheng (鄭聿成) 48.52   1:03.55    USA 48.52 1:07.22 1:13.16 1:00.40 1:03.03
143 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 52.88   1:05.89    Korea 1:08.36 52.88 1:09.43 1:12.60 59.87
144 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 58.11   1:11.30    Colombia 1:14.96 58.11 1:14.61 1:12.13 1:07.16
145 Neel Patel 1:01.88      USA 1:01.88 1:20.56
146 Bobby Krupa 1:02.46      USA 1:02.46 1:07.83
147 Hector Trujillo 1:10.88      USA 1:21.56 1:10.88
148 Rajat Chowdhury 1:12.05      India 1:12.05 1:33.03
149 Jasmine Lee 1:20.70      Australia 1:20.70 1:33.13
150 Young Kim 1:22.58      USA 1:22.58 1:38.78
151 Courtney Louie 1:35.46      USA 1:35.46 1:38.00
152 Gabriel Gratton 1:35.63      Canada 1:40.84 1:35.63
153 Matt White 1:56.00      USA 1:56.00 2:12.75
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 14.13   15.89    Japan 14.16 21.50 14.13 14.53 18.97
2 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 14.53   15.99    Thailand 16.34 14.53 16.50 17.00 15.13
3 Phil Yu 15.16   16.08    USA 16.40 25.86 16.58 15.27 15.16
4 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 14.13   16.72    Thailand 16.75 16.36 14.13 17.06 21.50
5 Jeremy Fleischman 14.80   17.49    USA 16.65 18.12 17.69 18.22 14.80
6 Justin Mallari 16.56   17.62    USA 19.90 18.47 16.56 17.43 16.96
7 Deven Nadudvari 14.94   17.71    USA 19.25 17.48 18.02 14.94 17.63
8 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 13.94   17.88    Korea 13.94 18.36 19.71 19.07 16.21
9 Phillip Espinoza 17.13   18.48    USA 18.41 18.90 17.13 22.58 18.14
10 Rowe Hessler 17.00   18.53    USA 20.83 17.21 19.06 17.00 19.33
11 Weston Mizumoto 13.83   18.93    USA 19.71 13.83 22.91 29.22 14.18
12 Edward Lin 16.61   18.97    USA 19.11 16.61 17.55 21.21 20.25
13 James Donahue 15.94   19.00    USA 15.94 20.40 18.30 20.00 18.69
14 Derek Tat 17.58   19.30    USA 17.86 18.03 22.90 17.58 22.00
15 Louis Cormier 17.22   19.59    Canada 18.72 23.31 20.36 17.22 19.69
16 Andy Tsao 18.03   19.73    USA 25.44 20.03 19.86 18.03 19.30
17 Michael Young 17.81   19.87    USA 20.08 18.31 21.22 23.18 17.81
18 Jun-Hyuk Jang 15.88   20.22    Korea 20.56 15.88 18.46 25.30 21.65
19 Daniel Chan 17.21   20.24    USA 19.44 17.21 24.44 21.55 19.72
20 Peter Chau 17.56   20.33    USA 18.09 19.63 27.63 23.27 17.56
21 Christopher Olson 16.47   20.47    USA 16.47 21.16 20.78 25.50 19.47
22 Patricia Li 19.22   20.66    USA 19.22 22.71 19.86 19.41 27.65
23 Antoine Cantin 13.72   20.78    Canada 23.75 DNF 21.34 17.24 13.72
24 John Brechon 17.16   20.83    USA 18.15 22.94 17.16 21.41 22.96
25 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 16.96   20.87    Korea 19.53 22.30 16.96 22.33 20.77
26 Anthony Brooks 16.88   21.11    USA 18.33 21.11 23.88 16.88 24.11
27 Justin Adsuara 15.72   21.19    USA 15.72 23.58 20.93 19.06 28.21
28 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 15.30   21.21    Taiwan 15.30 DNF 16.88 21.68 25.08
29 Justin Jaffray 15.41   21.27    Canada 15.41 21.47 22.69 22.19 20.15
30 Joseph Dzaluk 15.96   21.55    USA 15.96 17.27 20.50 26.88 28.91
31 Breandan Vallance 20.09   21.63    United Kingdom 22.28 20.56 22.63 22.06 20.09
32 Daniel Wu 18.94   21.66    USA 26.88 20.16 22.69 18.94 22.13
33 David Woner 20.50   21.67    USA 21.12 21.71 20.50 22.18 25.47
34 Marco Mendoza 19.22   21.78    USA 19.22 29.00 20.05 23.21 22.08
35 Thompson Clarke 17.46   21.92    Canada 17.46 31.97 22.59 21.34 21.83
36 Dan Dzoan 20.05   22.03    USA 21.27 20.05 23.11 22.06 22.77
37 Andy Smith 19.77   22.62    USA 23.47 19.77 23.00 21.40 27.61
38 Rares Bostan 19.81   22.64    Canada 21.66 20.34 27.83 25.93 19.81
39 Kevin Hays 19.21   22.89    USA 19.21 21.08 26.33 22.43 25.15
40 David Gomes 20.56   23.00    USA 25.72 21.36 24.56 23.08 20.56
41 Austin Thielemier 21.03   23.16    USA 22.41 30.38 21.03 22.83 24.25
42 James Hamory 22.13   23.17    USA 22.53 22.13 24.84 26.27 22.15
43 Thom Barlow 21.86   23.27    United Kingdom 21.86 23.08 22.68 26.55 24.05
44 Julian David 19.58   23.37    Canada 19.58 24.66 20.33 25.12 26.09
45 Mitchell Lane 19.66   23.46    USA 20.06 19.66 25.02 33.15 25.30
46 Waris Ali 20.09   23.51    USA 24.22 22.86 39.28 23.44 20.09
47 Andrew Ricci 19.34   23.58    USA 22.09 25.03 23.63 26.41 19.34
48 Devin Corr-Robinett 14.77   23.62    USA 14.77 27.68 31.25 22.72 20.46
49 Chester Lian 19.87   23.77    Malaysia 24.41 19.87 24.57 23.09 23.81
50 Zheng Li (李政) 21.05   24.49    China 25.66 22.91 24.90 29.97 21.05
51 Sumeet Agarwal 18.86   24.69    USA 18.86 25.56 21.78 29.90 26.72
52 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 21.68   24.84    Japan 26.09 27.06 24.17 24.27 21.68
53 Ethan Crislip 17.84   24.91    USA DNF 20.44 17.84 33.94 20.36
54 Trevor Petersen 17.21   25.01    USA 17.21 26.05 24.62 26.69 24.37
55 Ryan Jew 23.02   25.37    USA 25.28 27.58 24.94 25.90 23.02
56 Kian Barry 22.21   25.68    USA 25.22 22.21 26.25 34.83 25.56
57 Jonathan Cookmeyer 20.81   25.90    USA 31.75 23.56 29.44 24.71 20.81
58 Felix Lee 19.47   26.15    USA 19.47 26.69 24.83 26.94 26.94
59 Corey Sakowski 20.84   26.59    USA 23.75 20.84 21.13 34.88 37.05
60 Alex Thielemier 26.16   27.06    USA 28.31 26.25 27.61 27.31 26.16
61 Justin Thomas 26.22   27.44    USA 27.44 27.18 27.71 28.08 26.22
62 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 23.78   27.60    Mexico 27.75 32.03 23.78 27.08 27.96
63 Tim Reynolds 26.16   28.39    USA 27.69 28.66 28.81 26.16 32.78
64 Preston Nguyen 20.91   28.73    USA 25.83 20.91 32.41 27.94 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 14.21   15.71    USA 16.88 15.78 17.27 14.21 14.46
2 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 13.30   16.37    Thailand 16.46 17.13 13.30 22.05 15.52
3 Phil Yu 14.02   17.04    USA 14.02 16.02 29.25 17.63 17.47
4 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 16.06   17.17    Japan 18.81 17.02 16.06 16.11 18.38
5 Deven Nadudvari 15.72   17.40    USA 15.72 17.81 17.69 17.40 17.12
6 Justin Mallari 15.91   17.65    USA 16.15 18.25 19.18 15.91 18.55
7 Edward Lin 13.21   17.73    USA 18.25 15.94 20.55 13.21 18.99
8 Antoine Cantin 16.30   17.82    Canada 16.30 18.88 17.80 19.88 16.77
9 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 16.56   18.20    Thailand 19.41 17.31 17.88 19.78 16.56
10 Jun-Hyuk Jang 16.08   19.03    Korea 16.08 31.19 18.83 16.56 21.71
11 Jeremy Fleischman 16.88   19.29    USA 16.88 21.50 18.02 18.34 21.55
12 Weston Mizumoto 17.69   19.35    USA 17.69 21.94 18.15 17.96 30.62
13 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 16.53   19.41    Taiwan 20.41 16.53 20.43 17.40 21.88
14 Anthony Brooks 17.08   19.44    USA 23.80 21.06 19.03 17.08 18.22
15 Daniel Chan 13.41   19.62    USA 20.72 21.86 20.47 17.66 13.41
16 Christopher Olson 16.38   19.65    USA 19.56 16.38 21.03 18.36 23.69
17 James Donahue 18.58   19.71    USA 19.38 21.75 20.19 19.55 18.58
18 Derek Tat 18.09   19.80    USA 18.09 20.65 20.38 18.36 23.62
19 Justin Adsuara 18.68   20.09    USA 20.55 20.69 18.68 19.03 23.53
20 John Brechon 16.56   20.26    USA 19.72 20.63 25.40 20.43 16.56
21 Phillip Espinoza 16.30   20.63    USA 16.30 19.97 20.96 23.18 20.95
22 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 17.06   21.06    Korea 17.06 21.78 23.31 18.09 55.77
23 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 15.11   21.90    Korea 24.40 23.06 23.30 19.34 15.11
24 Andy Tsao 19.44   22.14    USA 23.30 19.44 22.96 24.31 20.16
25 Michael Young 20.00   22.56    USA 22.21 23.91 22.03 20.00 23.43
26 Justin Jaffray 19.75   22.74    Canada 19.75 21.15 24.86 26.44 22.22
27 Patricia Li 22.15   23.28    USA 23.13 23.11 23.59 23.72 22.15
28 Louis Cormier 18.93   23.88    Canada 23.94 31.81 24.91 18.93 22.78
29 Peter Chau 21.75   24.18    USA 21.75 27.90 22.96 25.40 24.19
30 Joseph Dzaluk 21.90   24.79    USA 21.90 27.65 23.00 30.33 23.72
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 14.44   14.94    USA 14.81 17.05 14.94 15.08 14.44
2 Rowe Hessler 13.72   16.53    USA 13.72 15.90 16.90 16.80 17.77
3 Deven Nadudvari 15.11   16.92    USA 15.11 18.25 16.19 16.33 20.06
4 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 9.65   AsR 17.02    Thailand 17.91 17.97 15.19 9.65 19.02
5 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 14.78   17.18    Thailand 17.18 16.40 20.81 14.78 17.96
6 Jeremy Fleischman 16.30   17.32    USA 16.36 20.97 18.06 17.55 16.30
7 Weston Mizumoto 15.84   17.85    USA 17.93 19.30 16.33 21.80 15.84
8 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 15.00   18.00    Taiwan 17.00 16.90 32.21 15.00 20.09
9 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 16.00   18.44    Japan 18.41 17.63 16.00 19.28 20.50
10 Antoine Cantin 15.55   18.57    Canada 20.31 19.02 17.16 19.53 15.55
11 Daniel Chan 16.56   18.90    USA 16.56 18.58 21.02 18.50 19.61
12 Phil Yu 19.06   20.02    USA 27.05 19.06 19.36 20.40 20.31
13 Anthony Brooks 19.80   20.83    USA 21.50 19.91 21.36 19.80 21.21
14 Jun-Hyuk Jang 18.00   21.03    Korea 19.91 23.09 18.00 24.36 20.08
15 Christopher Olson 18.18   21.04    USA 21.58 25.08 18.18 21.65 19.90
16 Edward Lin 18.63   DNF    USA 18.63 23.08 23.03 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Louis Cormier 46.31   NAR 53.12    Canada 1:01.96 51.09 46.31
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 51.03   53.85    Japan 53.00 57.53 51.03
3 Timothy Sun 48.12   NR 55.13   NR  USA 1:02.28 48.12 54.99
4 Anthony Hsu 57.15   1:06.06    USA 57.15 1:18.71 1:02.31
5 Antoine Cantin 1:06.71   1:11.27    Canada 1:06.71 1:13.28 1:13.83
6 AJ Blair 1:10.18   1:17.67    USA 1:29.18 1:10.18 1:13.65
7 Ryan Jew 1:11.94   1:23.01    USA 1:11.94 1:29.75 1:27.33
8 Steven Turner 1:18.66   1:38.73    USA 1:18.66 1:50.47 1:47.06
9 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1:40.48   1:42.33    Japan 1:42.90 1:43.61 1:40.48
10 Felix Lee 1:25.31   1:44.32    USA 2:13.71 1:25.31 1:33.93
11 Ravi Fernando 1:41.96   1:53.82    USA 2:07.21 1:41.96 1:52.28
12 James Donahue 2:06.28   2:12.03    USA 2:06.28 2:07.25 2:22.55
13 Thompson Clarke 1:27.09   2:13.93    Canada 3:13.06 2:01.65 1:27.09
14 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 1:56.55   2:16.63    Korea 2:06.44 2:46.91 1:56.55
15 Phillip Espinoza 1:27.90   2:34.23    USA 4:26.40 1:27.90 1:48.38
16 Ernie Pulchny 2:01.15   2:45.71    USA 4:05.41 2:01.15 2:10.57
17 Mike Hughey 2:00.36   2:47.50    USA 2:32.61 2:00.36 3:49.53
18 Austin Reed 2:16.38   2:59.63    USA 3:01.03 3:41.48 2:16.38
19 David Woner 1:55.41   3:17.40    USA 5:57.99 1:55.41 1:58.80
20 Nick Vu 2:29.63   3:33.75    USA 2:29.63 4:02.84 4:08.77
21 Ric Donati 3:15.58   3:40.66    USA 3:47.80 3:15.58 3:58.59
22 Joseph Dzaluk 2:38.40   3:45.52    USA 4:59.03 3:39.13 2:38.40
23 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 3:09.59   3:48.60    Taiwan 4:35.90 3:40.30 3:09.59
24 Andre Cantin 3:18.50   3:55.66    Canada 3:19.05 3:18.50 5:09.43
25 Harris Karsch 2:48.86   3:56.88    USA 5:24.56 2:48.86 3:37.21
26 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 3:44.75   NR 3:58.41   NR  Mexico 3:53.18 4:17.30 3:44.75
27 Vincent Sheu 3:01.78   4:54.07    USA 3:01.78 7:33.13 4:07.31
28 Wesley Miller 4:20.56   5:36.39    USA 8:00.97 4:20.56 4:27.65
29 Evan Liu 2:04.77   DNF    USA 2:04.77 DNF 2:16.78
30 Edward Lin 2:24.69   DNF    USA DNF 2:32.36 2:24.69
31 John Brechon 2:49.88   DNF    USA 4:03.52 DNF 2:49.88
32 Ryan Lim 4:11.93   DNF    USA DNF 4:11.93 4:17.44
33 Jameson O'Connor DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
33 Neel Patel DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 7.21   8.26   NAR  USA 9.77 8.47 7.21 7.21 9.11
2 Evan Liu 8.55   9.34    USA 11.03 8.55 9.33 9.05 9.63
3 David Woner 7.22   9.75    USA 9.13 10.00 14.59 7.22 10.13
4 Ryan Jew 9.71   11.03    USA 10.53 15.21 10.75 11.81 9.71
5 Thompson Clarke 10.13   11.39    Canada 12.90 10.13 12.24 10.75 11.18
6 Alex Thielemier 10.55   11.51    USA 11.72 18.48 10.55 12.08 10.72
7 Stefan Pochmann 10.49   11.57    Germany 12.49 11.63 14.24 10.59 10.49
8 AJ Blair 10.83   12.10    USA DNF 11.96 12.16 12.18 10.83
9 John Brechon 10.68   12.25    USA 11.72 11.58 14.00 10.68 13.44
10 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 10.73   12.54    Taiwan 10.73 DNF 11.62 13.40 12.60
11 Tristan Wright 10.41   12.71    USA 13.90 13.22 10.41 11.02 14.58
12 Tim Reynolds 11.41   12.84    USA 15.28 11.41 11.67 11.57 16.28
13 Louis Cormier 11.73   12.86    Canada DNF 12.93 11.97 13.67 11.73
14 Clément Gallet 11.40   13.10    France 14.34 13.45 14.70 11.50 11.40
15 Antoine Cantin 10.72   13.15    Canada DNF 14.91 10.72 10.94 13.59
16 Nick Young 12.23   13.36    USA 13.99 12.23 12.89 13.20 15.37
17 Mitchell Lane 10.75   13.55    USA 14.40 10.75 13.11 14.83 13.13
18 Gavin Nelson 12.71   13.71    USA 13.68 14.19 16.87 13.27 12.71
19 Daniel Wu 12.66   14.43    USA 12.66 DNF 14.00 15.25 14.03
20 Christopher Olson 13.06   15.08    USA 13.06 15.43 29.18 16.50 13.31
21 Ryan Vall 11.92   15.33    USA 14.84 DNF 15.43 11.92 15.72
22 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 11.91   15.77    Mexico 19.27 13.78 14.27 11.91 DNF
23 Jorge García Ramos 12.66   16.20    Mexico 12.66 DNF 18.04 16.28 14.28
24 Bob Burton 13.85   16.70    USA 14.79 19.47 18.22 17.10 13.85
25 Mike Hughey 15.80   16.81    USA 16.46 15.80 47.34 16.86 17.11
26 Austin Thielemier 13.45   17.18    USA 13.45 DNF 15.58 17.52 18.43
27 Austin Reed 14.25   17.63    USA 17.36 16.58 DNF 18.94 14.25
28 Ernie Pulchny 16.43   17.72    USA 19.21 16.43 16.65 17.31 19.77
29 Devin Corr-Robinett 15.90   18.47    USA 20.95 18.96 15.90 17.40 19.06
30 Justin Jaffray 12.13   18.81    Canada 24.34 14.93 12.13 DNF 17.15
31 Kian Barry 15.81   19.30    USA 22.44 19.70 15.81 17.89 20.31
32 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 15.35   19.50    Korea 19.94 DNF 19.42 19.13 15.35
33 Thom Barlow 15.88   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 15.88 17.55 DNF DNS
34 Felix Lee 16.25   DNF    USA 18.64 16.25 16.46 DNF DNF
35 Weston Mizumoto 18.03   DNF    USA 18.33 DNF 18.03 DNF 22.29
36 Jackson Warley 20.12      USA 22.33 20.12
37 Nick Vu 20.53      USA DNF 20.53
38 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 21.59      Japan 21.59 DNF
39 Vincent Sheu 22.07      USA 22.07 23.01
40 Steven Turner 22.80      USA 22.80 30.74
41 Sarah Strong 23.11      Canada DNF 23.11
42 Gabriel Gratton 23.71      Canada 38.92 23.71
43 Tommaso Framba 23.77      USA 23.77 51.22
44 Chester Lian 26.25      Malaysia 28.15 26.25
45 Jasmine Lee 27.36      Australia 30.16 27.36
46 Zheng Li (李政) 28.50      China 31.29 28.50
47 Wesley Miller 31.58      USA DNF 31.58
48 Spencer Kasper 33.31      USA DNF 33.31
49 Jameson O'Connor 35.08      USA DNF 35.08
50 Peter Still 37.09      Australia 37.09 37.28
51 Glenn Ishida Jr. 40.65      USA 48.18 40.65
52 Ian Bourn 42.02      USA 42.02 DNF
53 Anthony Hsu 46.74      USA DNF 46.74
54 Alex VanderGriend DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Eric Zhao DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Guanda Fu (符冠达) DNF      China DNF DNF
54 Peter Chau DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 7.18   8.03   NAR  USA 7.66 7.18 DNF 8.27 8.15
2 David Woner 7.03   9.20    USA DNF 7.03 8.46 9.00 10.13
3 Evan Liu 6.77   9.41    USA 10.34 6.77 8.84 11.58 9.06
4 Thompson Clarke 9.05   9.77   NR  Canada 9.71 9.05 9.31 10.28 DNF
5 Tim Reynolds 10.31   11.01    USA 11.00 10.72 12.03 11.31 10.31
6 Stefan Pochmann 10.33   11.28    Germany 11.90 11.34 10.61 10.33 DNF
7 Alex Thielemier 10.61   11.80    USA 12.50 10.61 11.03 12.02 12.36
8 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 11.11   11.94    Taiwan 11.36 15.27 12.19 11.11 12.28
9 Ryan Jew 10.84   12.11    USA 10.84 11.33 11.63 DNF 13.36
10 Tristan Wright 12.08   13.62    USA 13.68 21.25 13.66 12.08 13.53
11 John Brechon 12.56   14.01    USA 13.77 15.16 12.56 14.25 14.02
12 AJ Blair 11.55   15.05    USA 16.52 12.58 11.55 16.06 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Cookmeyer 54.26   1:00.66   NR  USA 1:13.58 54.55 54.26 1:04.83 1:02.61
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 55.04   NR 1:00.87   NR  Korea 1:01.32 1:09.35 1:00.03 55.04 1:01.26
3 Louis Cormier 57.88   1:01.83    Canada 1:06.81 1:01.52 57.88 1:02.28 1:01.68
4 Nick Rech 1:04.19   1:10.17    USA 1:04.19 1:04.23 1:21.06 1:16.13 1:10.14
5 Rowe Hessler 1:10.56   1:13.25    USA 1:15.46 1:11.81 1:10.56 1:12.93 1:15.00
6 Trevor Petersen 1:12.52   1:18.96    USA 1:28.95 1:12.52 1:16.71 1:15.99 1:24.18
7 Antoine Cantin 1:12.33   1:27.94    Canada 1:12.33 1:26.72 DNF 1:16.25 1:40.86
8 Stefan Pochmann 1:25.95   1:32.38    Germany 1:29.87 1:25.95 1:31.04 1:57.79 1:36.24
9 Justin Jaffray 1:23.06   1:34.28    Canada 1:56.51 1:38.78 1:39.07 1:23.06 1:25.00
10 John Brechon 1:28.75   1:34.58    USA 1:33.93 1:29.63 1:40.19 1:28.75 1:48.68
11 Kevin Hays 1:27.31   1:38.46    USA 1:39.86 1:30.74 1:46.08 1:27.31 1:44.78
12 Mitchell Lane 1:26.71   1:39.60    USA 1:45.29 1:35.22 2:02.97 1:38.28 1:26.71
13 Thompson Clarke 1:34.21   1:40.11    Canada 1:41.55 1:44.05 1:40.56 1:38.22 1:34.21
14 AJ Blair 1:34.63   1:41.55    USA 1:42.28 1:53.27 1:35.77 1:46.59 1:34.63
15 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 1:38.18   1:43.63    Mexico 1:39.84 1:49.65 1:38.18 1:41.41 1:54.90
16 Michael Young 1:43.89   1:46.08    USA 1:44.53 1:47.71 1:51.14 1:46.01 1:43.89
17 Evan Liu 1:40.96   1:46.26    USA 1:49.06 1:48.11 1:48.19 1:40.96 1:42.47
18 Daniel Hayes 1:41.42   1:47.00    USA 1:47.03 1:44.13 1:41.42 1:49.85 1:50.55
19 Myles Casanas 1:38.66   1:51.81    USA 1:55.96 1:48.28 1:38.66 1:53.93 1:53.23
20 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 1:50.18   1:52.15    Taiwan 1:59.43 1:50.98 1:50.18 1:51.90 1:53.57
21 Sarah Strong 1:39.77   1:52.94    Canada 1:39.77 1:53.92 1:53.27 1:51.63 DNF
22 Tristan Wright 1:48.93   1:53.69    USA 2:00.72 1:48.93 1:49.53 2:02.36 1:50.83
23 Justin Thomas 1:39.69   1:53.98    USA 1:39.69 2:00.83 2:07.68 1:49.72 1:51.40
24 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 1:37.74   1:56.06    Thailand 2:05.56 1:37.74 2:03.21 2:02.68 1:42.30
25 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 1:40.08   1:58.02    Thailand 2:11.58 2:00.42 1:40.08 1:42.07 2:59.47
26 David Woner 1:39.69   1:58.28    USA 1:39.69 2:07.46 1:57.11 2:00.93 1:56.80
27 Ryan Jew 1:52.21   2:00.43    USA 2:10.28 1:52.21 1:54.78 2:14.03 1:56.22
28 James Hamory 1:50.96   2:01.54    USA 2:03.41 2:07.72 2:00.87 2:00.34 1:50.96
29 Preston Nguyen 1:41.21   2:03.47    USA 3:15.94 2:08.63 2:09.66 1:41.21 1:52.11
30 Felix Lee 1:50.87   2:04.22    USA 2:21.83 1:50.87 2:03.17 2:04.60 2:04.88
31 Austin Reed 1:55.78   2:05.16    USA 2:13.02 1:59.75 2:02.70 2:17.06 1:55.78
32 Daniel Wu 1:51.25   2:07.99    USA 2:09.53 2:12.16 1:51.25 2:18.50 2:02.28
33 Corey Sakowski 2:02.06   2:10.56    USA 2:12.28 2:12.09 2:02.06 2:13.06 2:07.30
34 Tim Reynolds 1:59.86   2:10.89    USA 2:09.27 2:20.40 2:03.00 1:59.86 2:26.93
35 Thomas Allen 1:51.36   2:13.58    USA 1:51.36 1:53.65 2:13.55 2:42.03 2:33.55
36 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 2:01.68   2:15.13    Japan 2:24.34 2:17.43 2:52.86 2:01.68 2:03.61
37 James Donahue 2:06.21   2:16.29    USA 2:15.30 2:06.21 2:16.68 2:16.89 2:26.40
38 Angel Arrioja Landa 2:11.93   2:19.48    Mexico 2:28.84 2:11.93 2:17.80 2:15.71 2:24.93
39 Chester Lian 2:14.82   2:31.61    Malaysia 2:14.82 2:27.61 2:35.13 2:32.10 2:53.18
40 Phillip Espinoza 2:08.44   2:36.33    USA 2:20.96 2:08.44 2:52.87 2:40.58 2:47.44
41 Ian Bourn 2:18.61   3:03.16    USA 2:18.61 DNF 3:27.88 2:47.50 2:54.09
42 Patrick Kelly 2:22.33      USA 2:29.91 2:22.33
43 Ernie Pulchny 2:22.81      USA 2:26.96 2:22.81
44 Martin Zamudio Lemus 2:25.97      Mexico 2:25.97 2:33.52
45 Andrew Nelson 2:27.09      USA 2:48.59 2:27.09
46 Jorge García Ramos 2:27.18      Mexico 2:51.30 2:27.18
47 Anders Bogan 2:27.91      USA 3:13.36 2:27.91
48 Jackson Warley 2:32.16      USA 2:32.16 2:46.65
49 Andrew Hwang 2:32.93      USA 2:32.93 2:52.33
50 Deven Nadudvari 2:37.93      USA 2:37.93 2:53.68
51 Mike Hughey 2:39.80      USA 2:39.80 3:50.25
52 Alex Thielemier 2:44.19      USA 2:54.86 2:44.19
53 Cameron Brown 2:47.22      USA 2:58.94 2:47.22
54 Alan Chang 2:49.94      USA 2:54.64 2:49.94
55 Ric Donati 3:02.34      USA 3:06.93 3:02.34
56 Ryan Lim 3:03.99      USA 3:03.99 3:39.77
57 Austin Thielemier 3:07.44      USA 3:07.44 3:45.80
58 Aaron Lester 3:08.59      USA 3:21.12 3:08.59
59 Eric Zhao 3:18.49      USA 3:43.55 3:18.49
60 Gavin Nelson 3:21.19      USA 3:21.19 3:28.92
61 Andre Cantin 3:28.25      Canada 3:28.25 4:24.19
62 Nick Vu 3:35.43      USA 3:43.38 3:35.43
63 Wesley Miller 3:37.71      USA 3:37.71 4:11.86
64 Dylan Cooper 3:39.39      USA DNF 3:39.39
65 Samuel Chiu 3:49.41      USA 3:49.41 4:30.00
66 Bobby Krupa 3:57.97      USA 4:04.24 3:57.97
67 Rolando Acuña Mitre 4:00.96      Mexico 4:00.96 4:13.75
68 Hector Trujillo 4:01.38      USA 4:01.38 4:09.56
69 Vincent Sheu 4:05.83      USA DNF 4:05.83
70 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 4:21.34      China 4:21.34 4:24.94
71 Gabriel Gratton 4:22.84      Canada 4:22.84 DNF
72 Vishal Madipadga 4:24.96      USA DNF 4:24.96
73 Glenn Ishida Jr. 4:34.80      USA 4:34.80 4:51.47
74 Joseph Dzaluk DNF      USA DNF DNS
74 Rares Bostan DNF      Canada DNF DNS
74 Peter Chau DNF      USA DNF DNF
74 Neel Patel DNF      USA DNF DNF
74 Elsa Gomez DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 51.13   NR 54.35   AsR  Korea 51.13 55.88 54.94 52.24 58.52
2 Jonathan Cookmeyer 52.25   1:00.46   NR  USA 1:04.33 52.25 58.65 1:03.19 59.55
3 Louis Cormier 57.09   1:00.51    Canada 57.15 1:00.55 1:03.84 1:15.94 57.09
4 Nick Rech 59.58   1:08.30    USA 1:28.10 59.58 1:05.50 1:03.88 1:15.53
5 Rowe Hessler 1:08.00   1:12.93    USA 1:12.18 1:08.00 1:13.68 1:22.59 1:12.93
6 Trevor Petersen 59.38   1:15.09    USA 1:10.17 59.38 1:20.77 1:19.79 1:15.31
7 Kevin Hays 1:21.27   1:23.30    USA 1:25.77 1:28.50 1:21.90 1:21.27 1:22.22
8 Antoine Cantin 1:12.34   1:26.67    Canada 1:12.34 1:27.07 1:22.78 1:30.16 1:35.13
9 John Brechon 1:26.86   1:32.03    USA 1:26.86 1:36.83 1:30.16 1:42.86 1:29.09
10 Stefan Pochmann 1:29.00   1:35.76    Germany 1:29.00 1:30.00 1:41.28 1:39.27 1:38.02
11 Mitchell Lane 1:27.84   1:37.06    USA 1:35.71 1:43.21 1:50.87 1:32.25 1:27.84
12 Justin Jaffray 1:28.90   1:41.84    Canada 1:28.90 1:49.91 1:35.40 1:40.21 1:50.02
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felix Lee 3.90   6.09    USA 6.44 3.90 5.62 6.22 7.83
2 Alex Thielemier 5.09   6.14    USA 6.12 5.88 6.82 5.09 6.43
3 Deven Nadudvari 5.83   6.20    USA 6.22 8.83 5.83 6.38 6.00
4 Louis Cormier 5.12   6.46    Canada 7.96 7.08 6.93 5.36 5.12
5 Daniel Wu 3.83   6.60    USA 4.22 5.65 9.94 3.83 10.15
6 John Brechon 5.52   6.80    USA 6.33 7.30 8.65 5.52 6.76
7 Julian David 5.18   7.28    Canada 5.18 5.43 12.15 8.46 7.96
8 Austin Reed 5.84   7.35    USA 8.33 7.25 5.84 6.84 7.96
9 Aaron Lester 6.55   7.36    USA 7.77 8.38 6.71 6.55 7.59
10 Mitchell Lane 6.33   7.41    USA 6.33 7.81 7.00 10.21 7.41
11 AJ Blair 7.09   7.64    USA 7.44 8.97 8.03 7.09 7.46
12 Corey Sakowski 5.61   7.82    USA 9.42 7.55 10.09 5.61 6.50
13 Ryan Jew 5.69   7.87    USA 7.78 5.69 7.80 8.02 8.11
14 James Hamory 6.02   7.95    USA 7.18 6.72 10.36 9.96 6.02
15 David Woner 5.59   8.24    USA 11.72 5.59 9.61 8.47 6.63
16 Evan Liu 5.50   8.55    USA 8.28 9.43 7.94 11.39 5.50
17 Thompson Clarke 7.75   8.74    Canada 7.75 11.11 9.19 8.88 8.16
18 Antoine Cantin 7.03   8.79    Canada 7.72 8.71 9.93 12.16 7.03
19 Ernie Pulchny 5.52   8.83    USA 8.86 7.63 10.01 5.52 12.80
20 Justin Thomas 7.94   8.86    USA 8.00 9.21 14.30 7.94 9.36
21 Edward Lin 7.19   9.11    USA 11.24 8.93 7.19 9.94 8.47
22 Blake Thompson 7.21   9.11    USA 7.21 8.71 9.31 12.43 9.30
23 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 7.88   9.28    Mexico 11.80 7.88 8.06 7.97 DNF
24 Tim Reynolds 7.74   9.36    USA 10.77 8.74 20.01 7.74 8.58
25 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 6.45   9.38    Thailand 8.59 9.64 10.81 6.45 9.91
26 Justin Jaffray 5.74   9.85    Canada 5.74 10.43 10.08 9.05 10.97
27 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 8.16   9.90    Thailand 13.06 10.91 9.28 8.16 9.52
28 Christopher Olson 7.94   10.20    USA 9.00 9.34 17.46 7.94 12.27
29 Shonathon Collins 8.25   10.32    USA 9.78 11.02 10.15 8.25 11.31
30 Michael Young 8.24   10.39    USA 8.24 8.83 15.33 10.65 11.70
31 Andrew McClenney 7.90   10.51    USA 10.05 7.90 8.27 16.29 13.22
32 Matthew Bahner 7.22   10.72    USA 11.68 9.28 7.22 14.81 11.19
33 Trevor Petersen 5.18   10.97    USA 14.33 8.09 10.50 14.77 5.18
34 Jun-Hyuk Jang 7.84   11.03    Korea 12.16 7.84 8.86 12.06 14.43
35 Riley Woo 8.81   11.08    USA 10.81 12.34 11.97 8.81 10.47
36 Wesley Miller 7.96   11.15    USA 9.72 14.84 11.30 7.96 12.43
37 Myles Casanas 8.96   11.22    USA 10.71 11.58 8.96 11.36 11.84
38 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 9.27   11.43    Taiwan DNF 10.89 10.30 9.27 13.11
39 William Boards 10.11   11.44    USA 28.55 12.28 11.61 10.43 10.11
40 Steven Turner 8.71   11.66    USA 12.44 13.61 10.28 12.25 8.71
41 Andrew Hwang 8.94   11.89    USA 18.18 11.00 9.18 8.94 15.50
42 Austin Thielemier 10.61   11.92    USA 10.61 11.16 12.86 11.74 17.97
43 Arthur Adams 10.12   11.98    USA 11.48 20.13 10.12 13.01 11.46
44 Vincent Sheu 9.80   12.06    USA 15.56 11.36 12.68 9.80 12.15
45 Martin Zamudio Lemus 8.05   12.13    Mexico 12.50 14.16 11.09 8.05 12.81
46 Jonathan Cookmeyer 10.93   12.14    USA 19.72 11.09 10.93 11.28 14.04
47 Ryan Vall 7.84   12.57    USA 13.68 13.09 10.94 14.15 7.84
48 Kian Barry 7.55   12.73    USA 16.37 9.33 12.96 7.55 15.89
49 Jason Cheng (鄭聿成) 8.56   12.76    USA 8.56 12.91 13.05 17.93 12.33
50 Thomas Allen 9.13   12.77    USA 13.53 9.13 10.72 18.77 14.06
51 Seth Nigus 11.33   12.84    USA 13.19 13.40 11.93 19.55 11.33
52 Sarah Strong 9.72   12.86    Canada 9.72 10.78 11.81 DNF 16.00
53 Mike Hughey 11.40   13.19    USA 12.24 14.16 13.16 15.66 11.40
54 Ethan Crislip 6.03   13.64    USA 19.44 13.23 11.30 6.03 16.40
55 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 7.68   13.81    China 13.46 7.68 10.68 19.81 17.28
56 Jackson Warley 11.97   13.94    USA 15.75 DNF 13.05 11.97 13.02
57 Bob Burton 10.92   14.02    USA 16.64 12.88 17.49 12.53 10.92
58 Joseph Dzaluk 11.65   14.02    USA 14.96 15.83 13.02 11.65 14.09
59 Jayden Mchargue 10.53   14.04    Canada 15.31 13.66 13.16 10.53 17.83
60 Quentin Chou 10.86   14.33    USA 10.86 DNF 12.94 14.94 15.11
61 Slater Metz 10.43   14.46    USA 21.13 14.68 10.78 17.93 10.43
62