United States National Championships 2011

Date City WCA LInk
2011-8-12~14  USA, Columbus, Ohio US Nationals 2011

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Breandan Vallance 9.91  Dan Cohen 10.13  Kevin Hays 10.36
 2x2x2 Cube  Anthony Brooks 2.96  Christopher Olson 3.10  Rowe Hessler 3.14
 4x4x4 Cube  Dan Cohen 38.59  Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 43.57  Kevin Hays 47.13
 5x5x5 Cube  Dan Cohen 1:10.42  Kevin Hays 1:11.53  Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:13.32
 6x6x6 Cube  Dan Cohen 2:31.07  Kevin Hays 2:32.84  Myles Casanas 3:01.03
 7x7x7 Cube  Kevin Hays 3:45.23  Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:20.11  Myles Casanas 4:21.38
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Chester Lian 55.78  Mike Hughey 1:04.34  Ryan Reese 1:39.03
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Tim Reynolds 29  Jack Moseley 30
 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 29
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Weston Mizumoto 16.75  Rowe Hessler 16.94  Chris Dzoan 18.63
 3x3x3 With Feet  Felix Lee 1:19.10  Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:31.92  Anthony Hsu 1:38.03
 Rubik's Clock  David Woner 9.74  Tim Reynolds 10.49  Dan Cohen 11.03
 Megaminx  Jonathan Cookmeyer 1:08.26  Rowe Hessler 1:13.51  Dan Cohen 1:14.66
 Pyraminx  Felix Lee 5.36  Daniel Wu 5.47  Quentin McLean 5.54
 Square-1  Andrew Nelson 17.42  Forte Shinko 18.58  David Woner 19.82
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Chester Lian 7:19.06  Mike Hughey 8:01.36  Shelley Chang 15:24.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Mike Hughey 14:26.00  Chester Lian 17:30.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Chester Lian 15/18 57:08  Mike Hughey 11/12 52:41  Stefan Pochmann 5/5 42:24
       Rubik's Magic  Casey Dech 1.45  Ernie Pulchny 1.54  Riley Thurm 1.80
       Master Magic  Ernie Pulchny 2.27  Dan Cohen 2.99  Sam Boyles 3.09
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Breandan Vallance 9.03   9.67    United Kingdom 9.22 9.78 9.03 10.27 10.00
2 Rowe Hessler 9.50   10.26    USA 10.52 10.30 9.97 9.50 13.02
3 Anthony Brooks 10.05   10.66    USA 11.30 10.41 12.59 10.05 10.28
4 Harris Chan 9.40   10.77    Canada 10.47 11.30 11.61 9.40 10.55
5 Dan Cohen 8.46   10.78    USA 10.56 11.18 11.44 8.46 10.59
6 Andy Smith 9.65   11.22    USA 11.69 10.40 13.25 9.65 11.58
7 Weston Mizumoto 9.25   11.24    USA 10.75 12.34 10.72 9.25 12.25
8 John Tamanas 10.80   11.52    USA 12.40 13.86 10.80 11.11 11.06
9 Ravi Fernando 11.03   11.62    USA 12.52 11.11 11.84 11.03 11.90
10 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 10.05   11.67    Japan 13.93 10.05 11.19 11.25 12.58
11 Thompson Clarke 10.46   11.74    Canada 11.86 11.81 10.46 11.55 13.69
12 Kevin Hays 9.75   11.75    USA 11.69 14.50 13.09 10.46 9.75
13 Waris Ali 10.31   11.78    USA 15.28 10.31 10.31 13.50 11.52
14 Patricia Li 10.50   11.89    USA 12.09 12.83 10.50 11.53 12.05
15 David Woner 10.09   12.27    USA 12.72 12.22 11.86 10.09 13.41
16 Ethan Crislip 10.05   12.31    USA 15.41 10.97 10.05 14.78 11.19
17 Justin Jaffray 10.71   12.48    Canada 12.58 13.08 13.15 10.71 11.78
18 Christopher Olson 12.47   12.60    USA 12.55 14.71 12.47 12.47 12.78
19 Jeremy Fleischman 12.34   13.13    USA 13.71 13.36 13.59 12.44 12.34
20 Dan Dzoan 12.34   13.28    USA 12.71 15.02 12.34 14.31 12.83
21 James Creswell 11.93   13.37    USA 11.93 12.55 13.86 14.09 13.71
22 Austin Reed 10.63   13.39    USA 13.11 13.69 13.36 10.63 15.93
23 Leo Christopoulos 11.83   13.39    USA DNF 11.83 14.53 13.34 12.30
24 Lucas Garron 11.68   13.44    Germany 15.97 12.52 14.15 11.68 13.65
25 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 11.69   13.49    Taiwan 14.71 12.91 11.69 12.86 15.46
26 Devin Corr-Robinett 10.21   13.51    USA 16.11 14.80 12.31 10.21 13.43
27 John Brechon 12.53   13.56    USA 13.78 14.06 12.83 12.53 14.25
28 Isaac Wappes 11.97   13.79    USA 14.15 13.43 14.05 13.90 11.97
29 Daniel Wu 10.91   13.84    USA 14.13 13.38 14.88 14.02 10.91
30 Casey Tharpe 12.75   13.90    USA 16.33 14.69 13.22 12.75 13.80
31 Forte Shinko 12.43   14.02    Canada 13.58 17.03 15.36 13.13 12.43
32 Riley Thurm 13.22   14.14    USA 13.86 14.15 13.22 14.52 14.40
33 Andrew Sopchak 9.93   14.24    USA 13.11 14.11 9.93 15.50 19.53
34 Phil Yu 11.68   14.26    USA 13.80 15.56 11.68 14.25 14.72
35 Cameron Brown 12.00   14.30    USA 15.69 15.19 17.68 12.00 12.03
36 Chester Lian 12.53   14.36    Malaysia 12.53 16.28 DNF 13.03 13.78
37 Anthony Hsu 11.88   14.37    USA 11.88 15.50 14.09 15.38 13.63
38 Alex Thielemier 12.78   14.47    USA 14.53 16.58 15.00 12.78 13.88
39 Chris Dzoan 12.50   14.53    USA 12.50 13.16 15.19 15.25 16.88
40 Justin Mallari 12.27   14.60    USA 15.08 14.15 12.27 14.71 14.93
41 Antall Nguyen 13.84   14.64    USA 18.05 14.33 13.84 14.63 14.97
42 Stefan Pochmann 12.09   14.66    Germany 15.11 14.46 14.40 12.09 15.31
43 Jackson Warley 12.00   14.73    USA 14.78 15.55 13.86 12.00 15.83
44 James Donahue 12.27   14.78    USA 16.66 16.27 12.86 12.27 15.22
45 Chris Tran 12.58   14.80    USA 12.58 14.58 15.09 14.72 15.33
46 Sarah Strong 13.19   14.84    Canada 16.00 13.69 15.02 15.81 13.19
47 Jack Moseley 10.91   14.85    Canada 16.02 16.52 14.27 10.91 14.25
48 Michael Perkins 11.09   14.89    USA 16.52 16.38 11.09 13.28 15.00
49 Felix Lee 12.59   15.02    USA 16.61 15.83 12.59 15.46 13.77
50 Jonathan Cookmeyer 12.43   15.04    USA 15.15 14.93 15.41 12.43 15.03
51 Tristan Wright 12.15   15.06    USA 13.19 15.63 16.36 12.15 17.28
52 Justin Badua 12.55   15.11    USA 17.00 12.55 14.27 14.05 DNF
53 David Gomes 11.30   15.17    USA 15.16 19.65 13.75 16.59 11.30
54 Tim Reynolds 13.91   15.19    USA 19.72 17.55 13.97 14.05 13.91
55 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 12.66   15.26    Japan 15.44 14.78 12.66 15.56 DNF
56 Clément Gallet 14.08   15.30    France 15.43 15.96 17.83 14.50 14.08
57 Quentin McLean 14.43   15.30    USA 18.68 15.55 14.43 14.66 15.68
58 Jacob Chenitz 13.00   15.44    USA 14.36 18.34 14.88 17.09 13.00
59 Georgia Fisher 14.16   15.51    USA 16.50 17.80 14.58 14.16 15.44
60 Blake Thompson 14.66   15.56    USA 15.77 14.91 16.00 16.30 14.66
61 Jonathan Grayum 13.13   15.65    USA 15.00 14.80 17.41 13.13 17.16
62 Dave Campbell 13.55   15.70    Canada 16.52 13.55 13.69 19.08 16.90
63 Eric Zhao 13.78   15.79    USA 18.56 16.22 13.78 16.31 14.84
64 Kian Barry 14.68   15.87    USA 15.94 15.06 14.68 16.61 18.31
65 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 13.36   16.14    China 18.91 15.16 16.03 13.36 17.22
66 Toby Mao (毛台立) 15.13   16.24    USA 16.90 16.38 15.44 17.28 15.13
67 Emile Compion 13.36   AfR 16.30    South Africa 16.22 13.36 16.59 16.58 16.11
68 Arthur Adams 14.78   16.30    USA 17.59 14.78 17.66 16.38 14.94
69 Kyle Barry 14.06   16.40    USA 17.06 17.13 15.00 14.06 19.31
70 Jack Johnston 16.11   16.42    USA 16.56 16.43 25.05 16.11 16.27
71 Shaden Smith 15.36   16.56    USA 15.65 17.09 15.36 16.94 18.61
72 Nicholas Markopoulos 14.59   16.64    USA 17.18 16.18 14.59 16.55 17.61
73 Austin Thielemier 14.86   16.66    USA 17.46 19.50 15.34 14.86 17.18
74 Andrew Hwang 14.68   16.68    USA 14.68 15.59 16.38 18.11 18.08
75 Ernie Pulchny 15.38   16.83    USA 17.72 16.31 16.46 15.38 18.09
76 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 15.08   16.86    USA 17.55 19.30 15.08 16.06 16.97
77 Shelley Chang 15.84   16.86    USA 16.84 19.53 17.15 15.84 16.59
78 Brandon Delacruz 13.47   16.87    USA 14.72 21.71 14.52 13.47 21.38
79 Elliott Ross 16.30   16.88    USA 17.18 17.77 16.30 16.88 16.58
80 Cyrus Colah 10.69   16.98    USA 19.69 15.11 16.88 10.69 18.96
81 Mitchell Romito 15.71   16.98    USA 15.72 15.71 16.53 18.69 19.77
82 Drew Brads 13.65   17.03    USA 19.00 17.55 13.65 DNF 14.55
83 Nakai Velasquez 16.03   17.28    USA 16.47 18.58 16.78 16.03 20.27
84 Nick Young 14.21   17.34    USA 14.21 19.15 15.86 17.02 19.96
85 Robert Larkin 14.80   17.38    USA 14.80 19.40 15.66 19.50 17.09
86 Kevin Kapinos 14.93   17.44    USA 18.00 15.16 19.15 14.93 21.27
87 Rares Bostan 13.22   17.52    Canada 21.78 21.90 13.22 14.71 16.06
88 Peter Dracopoulos 13.69   17.53    USA 22.53 19.88 16.31 13.69 16.40
89 Steven Xu 14.15   17.65    USA 15.38 18.86 18.71 14.15 DNF
90 Adam Zamora 11.61   17.76    USA 18.75 16.52 11.61 18.00 24.18
91 Bradley Vorjohan 14.52   17.76    USA 17.19 16.75 19.34 20.52 14.52
91 Seth Hovland 14.52   17.76    USA 17.83 17.41 14.52 18.05 18.15
93 James Maupin 13.31   17.92    USA 17.50 13.31 17.11 19.15 23.36
94 Preston Nguyen 14.18   17.97    USA 20.13 14.18 16.72 17.05 20.68
95 AJ Blair 14.59   17.97    USA 19.75 18.05 14.59 DNF 16.11
96 Ryan Reese 16.41   18.01    USA 16.91 16.59 DNF 16.41 20.53
97 James LaChance 16.30   18.13    USA 16.30 19.31 18.80 17.58 18.02
98 David Adams 16.43   18.15    USA 19.68 17.15 DNF 16.43 17.61
99 Sebastian Miner 17.18   18.23    USA 24.71 17.91 17.18 18.47 18.30
100 Myles Casanas 15.09   18.24    USA 16.46 19.46 19.44 18.83 15.09
101 Chris Bird 15.93   18.27    USA 19.65 21.15 18.19 16.96 15.93
102 Nathan Kearney 16.81   18.34    USA 18.43 18.19 20.81 18.41 16.81
103 Natán Riggenbach 15.19   18.35    Peru 20.88 15.19 16.63 20.41 18.00
104 Casey Dech 16.22   18.35    USA 18.90 17.55 20.36 16.22 18.61
105 Jim Mertens 15.03   18.36    USA 18.31 17.15 15.03 22.05 19.61
106 Deniz Atak 15.71   18.38    USA 17.72 19.77 15.71 17.66 20.46
107 Dylan Cooper 17.52   18.40    USA 24.15 18.78 17.52 18.02 18.40
108 Asa Kaplan 16.22   18.69    USA 19.50 17.93 18.65 16.22 20.00
109 Alex Foote 15.34   18.79    USA 19.08 21.50 15.34 17.38 19.90
110 Jael Riggenbach 15.78   19.13    Peru 19.78 22.63 15.78 16.08 21.53
111 Lucas Etter 18.83   19.35    USA 19.03 20.08 18.94 DNF 18.83
112 Greg Maziuk 17.59   19.58    USA 20.03 19.00 19.71 23.66 17.59
113 Sam Boyles 17.77   19.60    USA 19.43 19.09 21.00 20.28 17.77
114 Rachel Riggenbach 18.46   19.64    Peru 18.61 27.40 20.96 19.34 18.46
115 Joel Levy 18.13   19.93    USA 22.31 19.69 18.13 20.63 19.47
116 Aaron Abramowitz 18.21   19.94    USA 26.93 20.08 19.56 18.21 20.19
117 Andrew Nelson 16.28   20.30    USA 20.33 18.88 22.88 16.28 21.68
118 Bob Burton 18.50   20.39    USA 20.52 18.50 19.55 21.09 21.41
119 Daniel Hayes 19.16   20.59    USA 20.65 20.22 20.90 19.16 21.91
120 Ned Williamson 19.02   20.78    USA 22.03 20.33 20.97 21.05 19.02
121 Justin Harder 17.61   20.85    USA 17.61 24.11 18.43 DNF 20.00
122 Ambie Valdés 19.15   21.14    USA 19.15 23.38 19.75 28.06 20.30
123 Camden Williams 17.43   21.36    USA 17.43 23.86 19.80 21.75 22.53
124 Ved Topkar 16.28   21.37    USA 16.28 35.58 24.31 19.50 20.31
125 Jordan Mannfeld 19.18   21.45    USA 19.18 23.91 22.27 20.93 21.15
126 Callum Moseley 19.75   21.58    Canada 22.58 20.58 25.30 19.75 21.59
127 Richard Creswell 19.47   21.82    USA 19.47 22.03 21.75 21.69 22.86
128 Joshua McDougal 20.09   22.17    USA 21.15 35.77 22.21 23.16 20.09
129 Mike Hughey 19.43   22.24    USA 23.47 21.78 28.59 21.47 19.43
130 Uta Hüning 20.16   22.41    Germany 21.46 20.16 23.40 22.38 DNF
131 Cody Brown 20.25   22.49    USA 24.47 20.25 22.50 40.09 20.50
132 Dan Sarnelli 20.43   22.76    USA 20.43 24.69 22.66 23.33 22.28
133 Andy Collentro 16.27   22.87    USA 17.94 DNF 21.02 16.27 29.65
134 Chris Krueger 19.09   22.88    USA 24.65 19.09 20.86 23.69 24.09
135 Andrew Liu 16.38   23.21    Canada 25.08 21.34 26.02 16.38 23.22
136 Zach Richards 18.36   23.27    USA 25.33 26.43 23.93 20.56 18.36
137 Sam Davidson 20.83   23.45    USA 25.25 25.65 22.83 20.83 22.28
138 Corey Sakowski 20.38   23.54    USA 20.38 26.94 20.41 25.47 24.75
139 Nick Vu 22.91   23.76    USA 22.91 23.91 23.63 23.75 24.21
140 Chris Braiedy 14.58   23.93    USA 25.03 21.81 26.80 14.58 24.94
141 Donovan Cline 21.93   24.01    USA 21.93 22.77 23.83 25.43 44.78
142 Abdullah Talayhan 18.50   24.23    Turkey 24.36 26.53 25.69 22.65 18.50
143 Brian Brooks 20.19   24.36    USA 23.72 27.53 25.84 23.52 20.19
144 Sam Carreiro 20.72   24.50    USA 22.03 DNF 20.72 26.69 24.78
145 Michael Czerpak 23.68   24.84    USA 25.69 29.59 23.68 24.81 24.02
146 Harris Karsch 19.65   24.92    USA 25.30 23.93 19.65 25.53 30.93
147 Bryan Logan 21.00   25.02    USA 28.06 21.00 24.41 25.02 25.63
148 Adomous Wright 22.09   25.06    USA 22.81 22.09 30.00 25.56 26.80
149 Matthew Bahner 19.21   25.68    USA 26.30 25.33 19.21 27.96 25.40
150 Ben Charais 23.68   26.37    USA 24.93 23.68 28.84 25.34 30.83
151 Nick Cafolla 22.46   26.45    USA 31.68 24.75 22.46 26.90 27.69
152 James Cavanaugh 23.59   26.82    USA 23.86 30.21 DNF 23.59 26.40
153 Cody Popovich 24.40   27.20    USA 36.21 28.13 25.27 28.19 24.40
154 Kevin Skinner 17.53   27.40    USA 22.55 27.34 DNF 17.53 32.31
155 Carson Penticuff 21.72   27.57    USA 29.75 25.36 43.33 27.61 21.72
156 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 18.47   27.77    Korea 38.96 20.94 18.47 23.40 40.58
157 Jack Frate 25.96   28.29    USA 25.96 29.25 27.08 31.05 28.53
158 Nathan Dwyer 23.68   28.35    USA 33.11 27.38 33.00 23.68 24.68
159 Jasmine Lee 25.65   28.70    Australia 25.65 40.68 29.97 28.66 27.47
160 Justus Heekin 27.28   28.74    USA 27.28 28.65 36.84 29.43 28.13
161 Alex Ozer 26.52   29.00    USA 32.97 26.52 26.59 27.44 DNF
162 Robbie Painter 28.77   29.32    USA 29.34 28.91 29.72 28.77 32.21
163 Isaac Frye 27.47   29.48    USA 27.47 30.21 30.72 34.58 27.52
164 Kasey Crawford 23.63   29.87    USA 24.83 28.31 DNF 23.63 36.47
165 Bobby Krupa 25.77   30.62    USA 29.11 35.46 25.77 33.61 29.15
166 Rami Sbahi 19.90   31.87    USA 1:05.33 23.93 41.93 19.90 29.75
167 Arjun Srivastav 31.40   33.68    USA 31.40 33.22 35.90 31.93 37.13
168 Steven Schlax 25.88   34.31    USA 32.28 30.50 25.88 DNF 40.15
169 William Whitfield 32.93   36.75    USA 40.52 32.93 34.58 35.16 DNF
170 John George 31.50   37.40    USA 43.78 1:10.03 33.06 31.50 35.36
171 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 30.31   38.97    USA 30.31 37.31 38.25 48.96 41.34
172 Marie Hughey 34.30   39.68    USA 43.30 38.11 41.22 39.71 34.30
173 Jack Lopez 32.02   39.85    USA 40.08 37.91 46.69 32.02 41.55
174 Cedar Wiseman 31.16   40.93    USA 46.77 39.68 36.34 DNF 31.16
175 Denny Rizer 37.24   41.43    USA 37.24 44.50 37.27 44.25 42.77
176 Ally Colbert 29.02   42.30    USA 1:03.81 38.97 29.02 50.50 37.44
177 Andy Payne 35.33   43.40    USA 42.44 42.36 45.41 35.33 47.08
178 Jaclyn Sawler 39.02   46.34    USA 48.09 47.86 43.06 51.75 39.02
179 Neel Patel 41.19   47.00    USA 47.78 49.44 49.68 41.19 43.78
180 Bruce Norskog 42.36   47.00    USA 48.06 53.09 45.15 42.36 47.80
181 Michael Womack 38.00   49.07    USA 48.78 38.00 56.18 48.19 50.25
182 Blake Gorden 46.47   50.69    USA 51.27 50.91 49.90 DNF 46.47
183 Kate Sosik 46.58   53.27    USA 53.66 46.58 53.06 54.41 53.08
184 Rebecca Hughey 46.02   53.89    USA 54.77 58.16 46.02 48.75 1:04.16
185 Wesley Miller 50.11   56.39    USA 52.65 55.41 1:01.11 1:05.30 50.11
186 Jason Greenberg 54.04   59.49    USA 59.36 56.38 1:10.28 1:02.72 54.04
187 Emily Mertens 53.86   1:00.07    USA 59.31 55.77 53.86 1:06.50 1:05.13
188 Danielle Harrison 50.65   1:01.85    USA 50.65 1:03.93 1:11.86 1:02.40 59.21
189 Lisha Payne 46.34   1:03.68    USA 1:06.34 46.34 DNF 52.96 1:11.75
190 Rahul Kumar 55.21   1:06.24    USA 55.63 1:18.86 1:13.36 55.21 1:09.72
191 William Woo 58.65   1:20.30    USA 1:27.00 1:12.31 58.65 DNF 1:21.58
192 Jacob McDougal 1:04.61   1:20.36    USA 1:27.58 1:14.63 1:04.61 1:18.86 2:00.21
193 Gloria Hughey 1:27.91   1:41.91    USA 1:27.91 1:38.69 1:47.66 1:41.93 1:45.11
194 Roshan Kumar 1:44.28   1:46.84    USA 1:50.34 1:44.78 1:46.09 1:49.65 1:44.28
195 Drake Winters 1:12.27   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:12.27 1:22.44 1:12.55
196 Luke Dwyer 1:14.21   DNF    USA 1:34.68 1:55.66 DNF DNF 1:14.21
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 8.03   10.06    USA 8.03 15.19 9.96 9.68 10.55
2 Harris Chan 9.55   10.23    Canada 9.72 10.25 10.71 11.58 9.55
3 Andy Smith 9.90   10.43    USA 10.30 9.90 10.52 11.09 10.46
4 Breandan Vallance 9.09   10.51    United Kingdom 10.66 9.09 DNF 9.83 11.03
5 Rowe Hessler 8.63   10.84    USA 10.52 16.15 12.72 8.63 9.27
6 Ravi Fernando 9.53   10.92    USA 10.77 11.28 10.72 11.46 9.53
7 Anthony Brooks 10.21   10.92    USA 10.21 11.56 11.40 11.09 10.27
8 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.81   11.05    Japan 10.53 11.77 10.94 8.81 11.68
9 Thompson Clarke 9.08   11.06    Canada 9.08 13.80 11.21 11.40 10.58
10 Justin Jaffray 10.25   11.57    Canada 12.65 10.81 11.25 10.25 13.66
11 Christopher Olson 10.59   11.64    USA 12.09 11.36 10.59 13.77 11.47
12 Weston Mizumoto 10.53   11.69    USA 12.11 22.56 10.53 10.94 12.03
13 David Woner 11.19   11.86    USA 12.02 11.28 11.19 14.90 12.27
14 Ethan Crislip 9.68   12.06    USA 12.96 11.83 11.38 13.44 9.68
15 Patricia Li 11.11   12.13    USA 12.83 11.65 13.77 11.11 11.90
16 Waris Ali 11.86   12.29    USA DNF 11.86 12.06 12.71 12.11
17 Jeremy Fleischman 10.59   12.31    USA 14.72 12.34 10.59 12.28 12.30
18 Isaac Wappes 11.18   12.42    USA 11.18 14.88 11.61 13.69 11.96
19 Cameron Brown 11.80   12.75    USA 11.80 13.00 12.68 12.56 13.55
20 Lucas Garron 10.86   12.80    Germany 12.19 16.27 10.86 12.50 13.71
21 John Tamanas 9.38   12.84    USA 9.38 14.41 12.09 13.91 12.53
22 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 11.38   12.85    Japan 12.43 13.41 12.71 13.71 11.38
23 Kevin Hays 10.44   12.89    USA 10.44 12.30 13.58 12.80 DNF
24 Leo Christopoulos 10.13   12.99    USA 10.66 14.91 15.06 13.41 10.13
25 Justin Mallari 11.81   13.03    USA 11.81 14.18 11.96 12.96 16.44
26 Phil Yu 11.59   13.28    USA 13.40 11.59 11.77 15.08 14.68
27 Tim Reynolds 12.59   13.28    USA 13.33 12.59 13.08 14.77 13.43
28 Jonathan Cookmeyer 11.27   13.34    USA 14.36 11.46 15.13 11.27 14.21
29 Michael Perkins 12.16   13.57    USA 12.16 14.46 12.52 18.41 13.72
30 Chester Lian 11.50   13.59    Malaysia 13.80 15.65 13.46 13.52 11.50
31 Sarah Strong 12.97   13.66    Canada 13.27 14.91 13.68 12.97 14.02
32 Alex Thielemier 11.84   13.70    USA 14.80 11.84 15.15 13.50 12.81
33 Jack Moseley 11.59   13.85    Canada 13.15 11.59 14.78 15.55 13.61
34 Felix Lee 11.90   13.94    USA 14.65 14.58 11.90 13.33 13.90
35 Anthony Hsu 13.46   13.94    USA 13.59 15.13 14.41 13.83 13.46
36 John Brechon 10.63   14.08    USA 14.47 10.63 18.08 13.72 14.06
37 Daniel Wu 12.63   14.39    USA 17.13 12.63 13.94 14.96 14.28
38 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 12.30   14.65    Taiwan 13.28 15.22 16.44 15.46 12.30
39 Chris Dzoan 11.80   14.69    USA 15.11 16.31 11.80 16.05 12.90
40 Jackson Warley 12.90   14.69    USA 14.83 18.34 12.90 12.94 16.30
41 Riley Thurm 11.21   14.74    USA 15.91 16.34 11.21 15.55 12.77
42 James Donahue 13.18   14.81    USA 13.18 14.86 15.52 15.43 14.15
43 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.69   14.83    USA 15.63 15.27 11.69 16.11 13.58
44 Forte Shinko 12.25   14.88    Canada 17.18 14.90 15.31 12.25 14.44
45 Jacob Chenitz 13.30   15.09    USA 15.50 17.08 14.47 13.30 15.31
46 Dave Campbell 14.31   15.21    Canada 14.36 15.68 14.31 15.75 15.59
47 Dan Dzoan 12.15   15.50    USA 18.53 12.15 40.27 13.40 14.58
48 David Gomes 11.43   15.53    USA 16.55 16.56 11.43 17.53 13.47
49 Casey Tharpe 13.27   15.55    USA 14.21 13.27 14.72 24.63 17.71
50 Blake Thompson 13.96   15.73    USA 15.40 16.11 15.68 17.34 13.96
51 Chris Tran 13.09   15.95    USA 14.86 16.80 13.09 16.19 19.41
52 Quentin McLean 14.18   16.04    USA 19.43 17.47 14.46 14.18 16.19
53 Andrew Sopchak 14.43   16.27    USA 17.96 14.43 15.66 16.16 17.00
54 Stefan Pochmann 14.44   16.61    Germany 16.96 16.58 16.30 31.30 14.44
55 James Creswell 12.33   16.68    USA 19.69 16.08 15.34 18.63 12.33
56 Kian Barry 14.61   17.14    USA 23.28 19.40 14.61 15.83 16.18
57 Clément Gallet 15.13   17.14    France 16.16 17.47 15.13 17.80 19.36
58 Austin Reed 12.25   17.28    USA 15.78 12.25 18.71 22.16 17.36
59 Jonathan Grayum 15.97   17.29    USA 16.69 18.50 16.69 15.97 20.30
60 Georgia Fisher 14.46   17.44    USA 18.77 14.46 16.72 16.83 19.68
61 Tristan Wright 14.50   17.47    USA 14.50 16.77 18.86 17.61 18.03
62 Justin Badua 14.80   17.81    USA 17.03 18.36 18.38 14.80 18.03
63 Eric Zhao 14.96   17.96    USA 14.96 16.83 18.50 18.56 21.40
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harris Chan 8.53   9.35   NR  Canada 9.90 8.53 9.11 9.03 11.13
2 Rowe Hessler 8.47   9.46    USA 9.40 9.63 8.47 9.36 13.44
3 Breandan Vallance 10.11   10.63    United Kingdom 11.03 10.43 11.03 10.43 10.11
4 Dan Cohen 9.21   10.66    USA 10.59 11.00 11.33 10.38 9.21
5 Christopher Olson 9.19   10.88    USA 11.81 11.59 10.33 10.71 9.19
6 Ravi Fernando 10.30   10.93    USA 10.86 11.27 10.71 11.22 10.30
7 John Tamanas 10.58   11.43    USA 10.58 14.68 11.61 10.77 11.90
8 Ethan Crislip 9.05   11.56    USA 11.27 11.53 11.88 9.05 12.00
9 Patricia Li 10.86   11.58    USA 11.50 11.91 12.03 11.33 10.86
10 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 11.56   11.84    Japan 12.06 14.36 11.56 11.78 11.68
11 Waris Ali 9.53   11.89    USA 10.63 12.34 9.53 12.69 16.75
12 Thompson Clarke 10.00   12.01    Canada 10.00 10.93 14.18 13.09 12.02
13 Isaac Wappes 11.69   12.20    USA 13.05 11.75 11.80 13.86 11.69
14 Anthony Brooks 9.43   12.25    USA 11.81 11.77 9.43 13.19 13.18
15 Kevin Hays 9.46   12.27    USA 9.46 12.53 13.83 10.88 13.41
16 Lucas Garron 10.86   12.68    Germany 11.40 13.71 15.72 12.94 10.86
17 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 10.09   12.69    Japan 10.86 10.75 16.46 16.84 10.09
18 Phil Yu 11.55   12.82    USA 11.55 14.44 15.27 12.36 11.65
19 Justin Jaffray 11.30   12.92    Canada 11.43 14.84 11.30 13.30 14.02
20 Andy Smith 12.38   12.93    USA 13.25 15.41 12.38 12.96 12.59
21 Weston Mizumoto 11.36   13.07    USA 12.09 15.55 11.56 11.36 17.36
22 Justin Mallari 12.38   13.41    USA 13.52 13.77 12.38 12.94 14.59
23 Cameron Brown 12.08   13.48    USA 14.46 13.22 12.08 13.30 13.93
24 David Woner 11.43   13.60    USA 13.77 13.11 11.43 13.91 15.11
25 Jeremy Fleischman 12.09   13.62    USA 12.44 14.52 14.75 12.09 13.91
26 Tim Reynolds 12.65   13.91    USA 12.65 14.84 13.68 13.68 14.38
27 Jonathan Cookmeyer 14.13   14.38    USA 14.22 14.16 14.13 14.77 16.21
28 Chester Lian 12.25   14.47    Malaysia 15.40 12.25 15.13 14.08 14.19
29 Sarah Strong 12.72   14.78    Canada 12.72 16.84 13.25 14.25 DNF
30 Alex Thielemier 13.83   15.06    USA 15.75 15.53 15.81 13.83 13.91
31 Leo Christopoulos 11.72   15.41    USA 17.53 15.63 11.72 16.22 14.38
32 Michael Perkins 12.72   15.71    USA 12.72 16.94 17.02 14.40 15.78
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Breandan Vallance 9.21   9.91    United Kingdom 9.33 DNF 9.21 9.78 10.63
2 Dan Cohen 7.93   10.13    USA 7.93 10.65 12.19 8.71 11.02
3 Kevin Hays 8.75   10.36    USA 8.75 11.38 10.46 10.38 10.25
4 Rowe Hessler 9.38   10.61    USA 10.33 9.38 10.72 11.96 10.77
5 Ravi Fernando 8.47   10.84    USA 8.47 12.96 11.18 11.31 10.02
6 Anthony Brooks 9.22   11.06    USA 12.43 11.28 9.22 10.96 10.93
7 Harris Chan 10.33   11.10    Canada 10.33 11.08 11.52 10.69 12.83
8 Patricia Li 10.38   11.87    USA 10.96 10.38 13.55 13.44 11.21
9 John Tamanas 11.47   12.09    USA 11.47 11.66 16.05 12.94 11.68
10 Thompson Clarke 10.05   12.18    Canada 13.83 10.05 11.69 12.19 12.65
11 Christopher Olson 9.53   12.48    USA 9.53 11.78 12.66 13.86 13.00
12 Ethan Crislip 10.80   12.76    USA 10.80 14.93 13.53 11.69 13.06
13 Isaac Wappes 10.68   12.94    USA 11.06 10.68 14.16 16.18 13.59
14 Lucas Garron 12.91   13.59    Germany 13.38 12.91 20.55 14.44 12.96
15 Waris Ali 11.34   13.74    USA 14.08 13.86 11.34 13.27 14.41
16 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 10.65   14.12    Japan 15.15 15.75 10.65 13.09 14.11
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 2.22   2.51    USA 2.53 2.56 2.43 2.22 2.81
2 Dan Cohen 2.47   2.86    USA 2.93 2.47 3.05 2.61 5.08
3 Weston Mizumoto 2.59   3.27    USA 2.59 3.09 3.63 4.11 3.09
4 Andy Smith 2.71   3.31    USA 2.71 6.11 3.06 3.83 3.05
5 Rowe Hessler 3.02   3.34    USA 4.30 3.06 3.69 3.28 3.02
6 Austin Reed 3.27   3.41    USA 3.31 3.27 3.53 4.44 3.40
7 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2.93   3.46    Taiwan 4.33 3.09 3.34 3.96 2.93
8 James Creswell 2.78   3.50    USA 3.11 5.28 3.75 3.65 2.78
9 David Woner 2.80   3.53    USA 2.80 3.88 3.56 3.15 4.03
10 Bradley Vorjohan 2.90   3.60    USA 3.33 2.90 3.50 5.02 3.96
11 Anthony Brooks 2.36   3.71    USA 5.69 2.50 2.36 3.55 5.09
12 Justin Jaffray 2.88   3.93    Canada 3.15 DNF 2.88 3.31 5.34
13 Kevin Hays 3.15   4.00    USA 3.59 3.15 4.11 4.91 4.30
14 Daniel Wu 2.75   4.01    USA 4.00 2.75 3.94 4.36 4.09
15 Riley Thurm 3.05   4.08    USA 4.03 3.65 4.55 3.05 5.21
16 Felix Lee 2.68   4.11    USA 2.68 4.06 4.21 4.05 DNF
17 Thompson Clarke 3.13   4.26    Canada 3.13 4.91 12.84 3.77 4.11
18 Cyrus Colah 3.09   4.31    USA 4.28 4.44 4.22 3.09 6.18
19 Shaden Smith 3.13   4.40    USA 3.13 5.28 3.69 DNF 4.22
20 Waris Ali 3.77   4.52    USA 4.18 5.40 4.81 4.58 3.77
21 John Brechon 2.81   4.54    USA 2.81 6.16 3.77 4.94 4.90
22 Andrew Sopchak 2.53   4.56    USA 6.94 4.43 5.80 2.53 3.44
23 Leo Christopoulos 2.59   4.77    USA 4.72 4.80 5.83 2.59 4.78
24 Jack Johnston 3.97   4.89    USA 4.08 5.52 3.97 5.06 6.21
25 Ernie Pulchny 3.11   4.98    USA 4.80 3.56 6.81 3.11 6.59
26 Devin Corr-Robinett 3.56   5.09    USA 6.03 5.56 3.56 4.81 4.91
27 Justin Badua 2.43   5.13    USA 5.41 3.91 6.08 2.43 6.90
28 Sarah Strong 3.59   5.20    Canada 3.88 DNF 7.31 3.59 4.40
29 Michael Perkins 4.55   5.20    USA 4.94 4.55 6.11 5.43 5.22
30 Cody Brown 3.93   5.21    USA 4.80 6.31 5.40 3.93 5.43
31 Chris Bird 4.65   5.23    USA 5.31 4.65 5.41 6.27 4.96
32 Jeremy Fleischman 3.44   5.26    USA 3.44 5.86 5.66 6.66 4.25
33 Ravi Fernando 4.19   5.27    USA 5.28 5.66 9.11 4.19 4.88
34 AJ Blair 3.40   5.29    USA 6.21 4.71 5.08 3.40 6.08
35 Jonathan Grayum 3.11   5.36    USA 6.16 4.66 7.52 3.11 5.27
36 Seth Hovland 4.16   5.40    USA 5.68 5.55 4.96 4.16 6.03
37 Grant Eaton 4.53   5.51    USA 5.38 15.65 5.11 4.53 6.05
38 Alex Thielemier 3.58   5.53    USA 5.80 6.00 4.78 3.58 6.30
39 Jackson Warley 3.02   5.54    USA 4.63 3.02 6.50 5.52 6.47
40 Kyle Barry 4.52   5.55    USA 4.52 6.28 5.18 5.18 8.81
41 Chester Lian 4.13   5.60    Malaysia 6.44 4.13 6.46 5.47 4.88
42 Jonathan Cookmeyer 4.65   5.61    USA 6.27 5.72 4.93 6.18 4.65
43 Elliott Ross 5.08   5.62    USA 5.94 5.08 5.25 6.33 5.66
44 Anthony Hsu 3.18   5.68    USA 3.18 5.86 5.58 5.61 7.15
45 Lucas Etter 4.53   5.68    USA 4.53 5.50 5.47 6.77 6.08
46 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 3.81   5.71    Japan 6.58 3.81 4.86 DNF 5.69
47 Ethan Crislip 2.97   5.75    USA 2.97 DNF 6.44 6.69 4.11
48 Antall Nguyen 3.40   5.76    USA 5.43 3.40 5.41 6.86 6.44
49 Kian Barry 3.90   5.76    USA 5.50 6.84 6.33 3.90 5.44
50 Ned Williamson 5.03   5.80    USA 5.03 5.33 5.81 6.27 7.84
51 Andrew Hwang 4.83   5.92    USA 4.83 5.86 6.46 6.05 5.84
52 Emile Compion 4.28   5.95    South Africa 4.28 6.13 5.52 6.19 7.03
53 Ved Topkar 3.33   5.96    USA 5.16 5.90 6.83 3.33 7.46
54 Dan Dzoan 3.25   5.97    USA 3.25 7.21 4.80 8.13 5.90
55 Patricia Li 4.56   5.97    USA 6.03 6.58 4.56 7.31 5.30
56 Lucas Garron 3.93   6.03    Germany 6.97 6.30 5.53 6.27 3.93
57 Nicholas Markopoulos 3.09   6.10    USA 7.59 5.68 6.44 3.09 6.19
58 Cameron Brown 4.69   6.11    USA 12.52 5.36 4.69 7.90 5.06
59 Brandon Delacruz 3.41   6.13    USA 9.18 4.41 5.96 3.41 8.03
60 Austin Thielemier 4.59   6.13    USA 4.59 6.94 7.40 5.52 5.94
61 Drew Brads 5.21   6.17    USA 7.71 7.28 5.68 5.21 5.56
62 Mitchell Romito 5.75   6.18    USA 6.38 6.72 6.09 6.08 5.75
63 David Adams 3.66   6.22    USA 5.38 7.21 6.06 3.66 7.27
64 Justin Mallari 3.18   6.27    USA DNF 3.18 6.31 6.88 5.61
65 John Tamanas 5.93   6.27    USA 5.93 6.13 6.41 6.27 8.22
66 Joel Levy 3.75   6.29    USA 4.55 3.75 8.40 5.91 8.83
67 Dylan Cooper 4.08   6.33    USA 7.15 5.68 8.80 4.08 6.15
68 Robert Larkin 5.09   6.33    USA 5.43 5.09 9.02 6.71 6.86
69 Blake Thompson 4.18   6.35    USA 8.19 4.18 4.77 9.15 6.09
70 Stefan Pochmann 5.25   6.35    Germany 5.25 6.97 6.44 6.53 6.09
71 Asa Kaplan 5.55   6.39    USA 7.34 5.55 7.09 6.34 5.75
72 Camden Williams 3.58   6.42    USA 6.38 8.22 6.86 3.58 6.02
73 Jack Moseley 4.88   6.46    Canada 9.09 4.88 7.21 6.72 5.46
74 Jacob Chenitz 3.83   6.49    USA 8.18 3.83 5.83 DNF 5.46
75 Chris Krueger 5.33   6.51    USA 5.81 5.97 5.33 7.75 8.00
76 Sam Boyles 5.21   6.52    USA 6.88 5.21 5.61 7.08 7.06
77 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 5.19   6.55    China 6.41 7.44 5.19 5.80 8.16
78 Tim Reynolds 3.00   6.63    USA 3.00 8.94 4.93 8.31 6.65
79 Eric Zhao 4.13   6.67    USA 7.36 4.13 7.06 11.08 5.58
80 Michael Czerpak 4.77   6.68    USA 6.78 6.08 7.38 4.77 7.19
81 Adam Zamora 4.86   6.70    USA 7.59 6.80 4.86 8.81 5.72
82 Rares Bostan 5.59   6.96    Canada 5.59 6.05 8.08 8.41 6.75
83 Brian Brooks 6.52   6.98    USA 9.86 7.34 6.71 6.88 6.52
84 Greg Maziuk 3.63   7.06    USA 8.11 6.40 13.52 3.63 6.68
85 Arthur Adams 5.68   7.07    USA 6.11 7.21 5.68 7.90 9.02
86 Peter Dracopoulos 4.21   7.08    USA 11.27 4.21 7.19 6.63 7.41
87 Myles Casanas 3.81   7.13    USA 6.58 3.81 7.28 9.56 7.52
88 Corey Sakowski 4.25   7.14    USA 9.11 7.06 7.38 6.97 4.25
89 Preston Nguyen 5.88   7.16    USA 6.28 7.30 5.88 7.90 8.03
90 Dan Sarnelli 6.56   7.21    USA 7.36 6.91 8.02 6.56 7.36
91 Nathan Kearney 6.66   7.27    USA 7.25 6.72 6.66 7.83 8.34
92 Nick Cafolla 5.94   7.32    USA 6.78 5.94 7.50 7.86 7.68
93 Abdullah Talayhan 4.27   NR 7.35    Turkey 7.94 4.27 7.08 12.06 7.02
94 Jordan Mannfeld 4.53   7.41    USA 6.18 4.53 11.41 7.53 8.53
95 Sebastian Miner 3.53   7.43    USA 9.02 7.93 6.68 3.53 7.68
96 Andrew Nelson 4.21   7.45    USA 6.71 4.21 8.84 7.13 8.50
97 Casey Dech 6.93   7.62    USA 11.03 7.09 8.81 6.96 6.93
98 Andrew Liu 5.18   7.74    Canada 10.28 DNF 6.88 5.18 6.05
99 Bob Burton 4.40   7.81    USA 4.40 DNF 9.34 6.75 7.33
100 Justin Harder 6.40   7.82    USA 6.40 6.75 14.59 9.59 7.11
101 Deniz Atak 4.75   7.94    USA 8.38 4.75 12.05 7.47 7.97
102 Nick Vu 4.31   8.04    USA 8.41 10.27 8.41 4.31 7.31
103 Sam Davidson 5.50   8.05    USA DNF 8.36 8.44 5.50 7.36
104 Carson Penticuff 5.93   8.07    USA 7.34 7.52 14.11 9.36 5.93
105 Georgia Fisher 6.41   8.07    USA 6.41 7.11 8.40 8.71 9.30
106 Mike Hughey 7.77   8.10    USA 8.47 12.90 8.03 7.81 7.77
107 James LaChance 6.15   8.12    USA 8.96 8.19 6.15 9.63 7.21
108 Alex Ozer 4.28   8.31    USA 9.66 4.28 10.77 9.88 5.38
109 Zach Richards 7.11   8.31    USA 7.97 8.30 8.66 9.56 7.11
110 Joshua McDougal 3.55   8.32    USA 8.91 8.25 9.30 3.55 7.81
111 Adomous Wright 5.66   8.50    USA 11.27 8.47 8.66 5.66 8.36
112 Kevin Skinner 6.69   8.51    USA 8.52 6.69 8.84 8.18 9.11
113 Chris Braiedy 4.27   8.56    USA 8.88 4.27 8.31 9.90 8.50
114 Kasey Crawford 2.91   8.73    USA 9.59 DNF 7.47 2.91 9.13
115 Ben Charais 4.94   8.86    USA 10.40 4.94 8.46 20.55 7.71
116 Rami Sbahi 7.47   8.86    USA 7.47 9.11 7.61 9.96 9.86
117 Cody Popovich 7.90   8.91    USA 9.08 8.88 8.78 11.13 7.90
118 Uta Hüning 7.47   9.03    Germany 9.28 9.55 9.09 8.72 7.47
119 Nick Young 7.86   9.03    USA 8.08 10.93 10.18 8.84 7.86
120 James Donahue 5.68   9.07    USA 5.68 7.38 9.09 10.75 12.06
121 Matthew Bahner 7.86   9.08    USA 8.40 8.27 7.86 10.58 12.16
122 Nathan Dwyer 7.13   9.09    USA 10.09 7.13 7.21 11.75 9.96
123 Cedar Wiseman 6.00   9.35    USA DNF 6.00 8.46 11.58 8.00
124 Justus Heekin 5.41   9.47    USA 8.22 17.77 8.16 5.41 12.03
125 Donovan Cline 8.36   9.52    USA 11.78 10.02 8.63 8.36 9.90
126 Aaron Abramowitz 7.19   10.21    USA 7.22 9.38 16.72 14.03 7.19
127 Jack Frate 7.41   11.00    USA 11.66 7.41 12.03 11.61 9.72
128 Denny Rizer 6.68   11.17    USA 14.94 8.03 6.68 10.55 21.15
129 Arjun Srivastav 9.25   11.30    USA 14.00 9.58 14.90 10.33 9.25
130 Isaac Frye 7.09   11.39    USA 7.09 8.13 17.09 14.84 11.19
131 Bobby Krupa 8.18   11.53    USA 10.19 14.69 8.18 16.90 9.71
132 Steven Xu 4.33   11.63    USA 4.33 8.18 20.31 DNF 6.40
133 Callum Moseley 10.61   11.91    Canada 18.68 10.61 11.41 12.88 11.43
134 Bryan Logan 5.75   12.05    USA 17.40 8.34 10.40 18.33 5.75
135 James Cavanaugh 8.16   12.54    USA 14.72 DNF 13.44 8.16 9.46
136 Marie Hughey 9.21   12.64    USA 16.18 12.47 9.21 13.43 12.02
137 Harris Karsch 11.84   13.54    USA 13.91 13.69 11.84 13.03 15.28
138 Michael Womack 5.88   13.89    USA 16.93 14.13 14.94 5.88 12.61
139 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 4.65   13.98    USA 4.65 17.06 16.31 11.63 14.00
140 Bruce Norskog 11.88   14.39    USA DNF 11.96 11.88 13.53 17.68
141 Kate Sosik 11.38   14.62    USA 15.50 16.50 11.86 11.38 21.31
142 Ally Colbert 12.33   14.65    USA 14.09 12.33 23.06 14.94 14.91
143 Jaclyn Sawler 14.96   15.61    USA 15.03 19.03 16.66 15.15 14.96
144 Jasmine Lee 13.50   18.21    Australia 21.44 17.93 13.50 15.25 30.58
145 Rebecca Hughey 17.21   19.96    USA 1:00.55 17.21 17.50 23.69 18.68
146 Lisha Payne 11.03   23.31    USA 33.16 18.28 27.19 24.47 11.03
147 Rahul Kumar 21.55   23.37    USA 21.55 26.46 21.68 26.81 21.96
148 Drake Winters 15.15   29.16    USA 41.63 15.15 32.55 27.83 27.11
149 Danielle Harrison 25.65   29.72    USA DNF 35.38 26.72 25.65 27.05
150 Roshan Kumar 26.58   30.67    USA 28.63 35.53 27.86 26.58 DNF
151 Luke Dwyer 22.53   31.72    USA 35.11 22.53 36.09 28.28 31.78
152 Jacob McDougal 25.86   37.06    USA 25.86 41.93 39.18 30.08 1:02.08
153 William Woo 29.40   39.77    USA 36.97 29.40 49.83 DNF 32.50
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Jaffray 2.28   2.62    Canada 3.19 2.36 6.19 2.28 2.31
2 Anthony Brooks 2.28   3.11    USA 4.96 2.28 3.66 2.58 3.09
3 Andy Smith 2.44   3.23    USA 2.44 2.65 8.00 3.33 3.71
4 Weston Mizumoto 2.86   3.47    USA 3.15 4.05 5.25 3.22 2.86
5 Austin Reed 2.63   3.60    USA 4.05 2.63 3.90 3.44 3.47
6 Bradley Vorjohan 3.02   3.63    USA 5.05 3.16 3.77 3.02 3.96
7 Christopher Olson 1.96   3.73    USA 2.43 1.96 2.86 DNF 5.91
8 Kevin Hays 3.46   4.26    USA 4.03 4.33 4.41 5.05 3.46
9 Daniel Wu 3.28   4.27    USA 4.16 3.28 4.44 5.65 4.21
10 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 3.53   4.36    Taiwan 3.53 5.41 3.56 6.21 4.11
11 Seth Hovland 3.72   4.41    USA 4.13 5.44 4.25 3.72 4.86
12 Thompson Clarke 4.02   4.42    Canada 4.02 4.69 4.43 8.27 4.15
13 Felix Lee 3.31   4.43    USA 4.69 3.31 4.94 5.09 3.65
14 John Brechon 2.56   4.52    USA 4.44 5.34 4.86 2.56 4.27
15 Dan Cohen 3.72   4.54    USA 3.72 5.15 4.50 3.97 9.50
16 Rowe Hessler 3.78   4.62    USA 3.84 3.78 5.05 4.96 8.93
17 James Creswell 3.46   4.81    USA 5.52 4.81 4.56 3.46 5.05
18 Ravi Fernando 3.13   5.01    USA 5.08 3.13 4.52 5.43 5.43
19 David Woner 2.71   5.04    USA 14.55 7.50 3.81 3.81 2.71
20 Waris Ali 3.96   5.08    USA 5.09 5.65 5.63 4.52 3.96
21 Jack Johnston 2.93   5.14    USA DNF 4.71 7.68 3.02 2.93
22 Justin Badua 4.31   5.14    USA 4.31 5.55 4.75 6.18 5.13
23 AJ Blair 5.08   5.35    USA 5.53 5.18 5.34 5.08 6.88
24 Jonathan Cookmeyer 2.75   5.40    USA 5.02 6.03 8.40 2.75 5.15
25 Anthony Hsu 4.36   5.42    USA 4.97 5.34 5.96 6.38 4.36
26 Kyle Barry 4.05   5.55    USA 7.93 4.59 7.78 4.05 4.28
27 Lucas Etter 4.94   5.57    USA 5.53 5.40 6.40 4.94 5.77
28 Michael Perkins 3.31   5.59    USA 5.69 6.65 DNF 4.43 3.31
29 Elliott Ross 4.13   5.61    USA 6.44 5.88 4.13 5.40 5.56
30 Riley Thurm 5.25   5.61    USA 5.97 5.58 5.25 5.27 DNF
31 Shaden Smith 5.06   5.62    USA 6.18 5.52 6.21 5.16 5.06
32 Ethan Crislip 2.84   5.68    USA 5.21 6.56 7.11 2.84 5.27
33 Jonathan Grayum 4.18   5.81    USA 6.83 4.18 6.16 4.44 8.84
34 Devin Corr-Robinett 5.44   5.84    USA 5.68 5.75 6.09 5.44 6.47
35 Cyrus Colah 3.93   5.91    USA 8.91 3.93 6.44 6.94 4.36
36 Andrew Sopchak 5.36   6.09    USA 5.59 9.75 5.36 6.77 5.90
37 Ernie Pulchny 3.19   6.18    USA 6.06 6.43 6.13 3.19 6.34
38 Jackson Warley 5.65   6.27    USA 5.97 5.65 5.86 6.97 7.02
39 Chester Lian 4.58   6.28    Malaysia 5.25 4.58 7.59 6.02 7.56
40 Leo Christopoulos 2.90   6.29    USA 5.22 6.86 7.15 2.90 6.78
41 Chris Bird 5.33   6.48    USA 6.75 5.33 8.33 6.77 5.93
42 Jeremy Fleischman 5.71   6.57    USA 5.84 6.97 5.71 6.90 8.27
43 Sarah Strong 5.52   6.62    Canada 6.13 8.16 DNF 5.58 5.52
44 Cody Brown 5.36   6.80    USA 5.63 11.90 7.15 7.63 5.36
45 Alex Thielemier 5.06   7.14    USA 5.25 7.86 5.06 10.52 8.30
46 Grant Eaton 5.93   8.40    USA 10.94 6.38 10.08 5.93 8.75
47 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 2.53   2.96    USA 4.15 3.38 2.53 2.63 2.88
2 Christopher Olson 2.58   3.10    USA 2.68 2.58 3.66 3.71 2.97
3 Rowe Hessler 2.65   3.14    USA 6.58 2.83 3.72 2.86 2.65
4 Justin Jaffray 2.69   3.62    Canada 3.25 2.69 4.46 5.16 3.15
5 Austin Reed 3.25   3.76    USA 3.52 4.46 3.25 3.30 6.03
6 Andy Smith 2.78   3.82    USA 5.05 2.78 4.09 4.52 2.84
7 Thompson Clarke 3.52   3.89    Canada 4.66 3.96 3.78 3.52 3.93
8 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2.56   4.00    Taiwan 4.16 4.25 4.02 2.56 3.81
9 Weston Mizumoto 3.40   4.17    USA 3.40 5.19 4.66 4.21 3.65
10 Dan Cohen 2.90   4.29    USA 2.90 4.65 4.96 9.97 3.25
11 John Brechon 3.16   4.31    USA 5.90 4.66 4.03 4.25 3.16
12 Daniel Wu 3.81   4.42    USA 4.03 3.88 6.75 5.36 3.81
13 Bradley Vorjohan 3.93   4.87    USA 3.93 4.38 5.63 6.02 4.61
14 Kevin Hays 3.97   4.90    USA 5.55 3.97 4.72 4.88 5.11
15 Felix Lee 3.59   5.00    USA 5.69 3.59 5.36 4.96 4.68
16 Seth Hovland 3.09   6.78    USA 8.68 6.55 5.43 3.09 8.36
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 40.21   44.14    USA 46.86 49.84 45.27 40.21 40.30
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 36.16   44.54    Japan 49.61 36.16 47.44 48.11 38.08
3 Kevin Hays 43.50   47.86    USA 46.22 50.31 52.22 43.50 47.05
4 Isaac Wappes 46.13   50.63    USA 53.56 48.71 46.13 50.81 52.38
5 Rowe Hessler 44.52   50.70    USA 1:15.18 49.52 44.52 55.61 46.97
6 John Brechon 46.34   51.49    USA 48.53 50.05 56.84 55.88 46.34
7 Breandan Vallance 48.97   53.15    United Kingdom 57.69 1:04.05 48.97 52.15 49.61
8 David Woner 50.78   53.22    USA 55.68 51.05 52.93 50.78 1:02.78
9 Harris Chan 47.75   53.47    Canada 52.33 51.83 1:02.77 47.75 56.25
10 Waris Ali 47.59   54.83    USA 59.46 53.08 51.96 1:03.52 47.59
11 Weston Mizumoto 50.47   55.09    USA 50.47 56.50 1:03.58 55.34 53.44
12 Patricia Li 54.18   55.77    USA 55.96 1:00.86 54.18 55.94 55.41
13 Dan Dzoan 52.58   56.80    USA 52.58 55.97 53.83 1:00.61 1:03.75
14 Jackson Warley 49.88   56.97    USA 55.06 59.19 1:06.66 56.65 49.88
15 Felix Lee 55.91   58.21    USA 1:02.18 1:03.33 55.91 56.15 56.31
16 Justin Jaffray 53.72   58.36    Canada 57.59 1:18.78 57.59 53.72 59.91
17 Cameron Brown 53.13   58.66    USA 58.16 1:01.56 1:00.40 57.41 53.13
18 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 50.06   59.11    Taiwan DNF 59.09 50.06 55.69 1:02.55
19 Preston Nguyen 54.13   59.54    USA 57.40 1:02.91 58.30 54.13 1:07.83
20 Cyrus Colah 47.63   59.65    USA 1:02.06 1:03.02 56.53 1:00.36 47.63
21 Justin Mallari 53.28   59.77    USA 1:03.84 53.28 57.28 58.18 1:08.40
22 Jack Moseley 46.81   59.98    Canada 1:05.69 57.55 1:03.94 46.81 58.44
23 Myles Casanas 59.08   1:02.66    USA 59.08 1:18.16 59.22 59.41 1:09.34
24 Emile Compion 1:04.50   1:06.28    South Africa 1:04.58 1:14.93 1:07.94 1:06.31 1:04.50
25 Ernie Pulchny 56.41   1:07.25    USA 1:01.41 56.41 1:08.84 1:11.50 1:40.91
26 Austin Reed 1:01.83   1:07.50    USA 1:05.78 1:10.41 1:01.83 1:18.08 1:06.30
27 Chester Lian 1:03.00   1:07.50    Malaysia 1:06.96 1:03.00 1:05.78 1:21.94 1:09.75
28 Andy Smith 57.58   1:08.03    USA 58.47 1:15.83 57.58 1:17.13 1:09.80
29 Thompson Clarke 1:02.16   1:08.44    Canada 1:11.52 1:09.97 1:15.08 1:03.84 1:02.16
30 Lucas Garron 1:04.03   1:08.54    Germany 1:11.09 1:04.03 1:05.93 1:11.96 1:08.61
31 Kian Barry 57.28   1:08.77    USA 1:18.72 57.65 57.28 1:16.06 1:12.59
32 Stefan Pochmann 1:06.16   1:08.77    Germany 1:06.88 1:12.28 1:22.13 1:07.16 1:06.16
33 Jonathan Cookmeyer 1:06.33   1:09.58    USA 1:08.52 1:06.33 1:11.05 1:12.15 1:09.18
34 David Adams 1:06.93   1:09.67    USA 1:08.83 1:26.02 1:08.61 1:11.58 1:06.93
35 Tim Reynolds 1:04.59   1:09.68    USA 1:04.59 1:22.56 1:07.31 1:16.52 1:05.21
36 Anthony Hsu 1:01.03   1:10.40    USA 1:01.03 1:10.97 1:13.40 1:06.84 1:21.90
37 Andrew Nelson 1:02.65   1:10.81    USA 1:12.05 1:11.86 1:02.65 1:08.53 1:19.41
38 Jeremy Fleischman 1:02.66   1:10.84    USA 1:03.25 1:19.52 1:02.66 1:16.50 1:12.77
39 James Donahue 58.05   1:11.07    USA 1:04.58 1:11.91 58.05 1:22.47 1:16.72
40 Justin Badua 1:04.11   1:11.10    USA 1:04.11 1:20.94 1:06.63 1:12.41 1:14.27
41 Alex Thielemier 56.00   1:11.53    USA 1:23.84 1:05.50 1:10.08 1:19.02 56.00
42 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 54.56   1:11.83    China 1:12.03 1:16.96 1:09.52 1:13.94 54.56
43 Clément Gallet 1:04.68   1:11.89    France 1:04.68 1:11.21 1:36.41 1:14.19 1:10.28
44 Eric Zhao 1:01.80   1:12.10    USA 1:13.03 1:07.86 1:15.40 1:01.80 1:19.09
45 John Tamanas 1:07.15   1:12.12    USA 1:46.28 1:09.78 1:10.16 1:07.15 1:16.41
46 Leo Christopoulos 1:04.56   1:12.62    USA 1:15.86 1:04.56 1:07.61 1:14.38 1:20.66
47 Bradley Vorjohan 1:10.88   1:12.63    USA 1:11.68 1:10.88 1:14.33 1:12.66 1:13.56
48 Shaden Smith 1:04.19   1:12.69    USA 1:13.43 1:04.19 1:12.00 1:13.06 1:13.00
49 Christopher Olson 52.65   1:12.79    USA DNF 54.40 1:16.28 52.65 1:27.68
50 Steven Xu 1:02.94   1:12.85    USA 1:12.77 1:16.97 1:02.94 1:16.55 1:09.22
51 Antall Nguyen 1:06.00   1:13.53    USA 1:08.11 1:10.88 1:06.00 DNF 1:21.61
52 James Creswell 1:08.28   1:13.70    USA 1:28.55 1:10.34 1:11.55 1:08.28 1:19.22
53 Chris Bird 1:08.41   1:14.69    USA DNF 1:12.46 1:08.41 1:10.86 1:20.75
54 Tristan Wright 1:09.75   1:14.70    USA 1:13.03 1:19.96 1:33.16 1:11.11 1:09.75
55 Dave Campbell 1:05.91   1:14.83    Canada 1:19.28 1:11.53 DNF 1:13.68 1:05.91
56 Arthur Adams 1:10.34   1:15.00    USA 1:10.34 1:20.00 DNF 1:14.03 1:10.97
57 Ryan Reese 1:13.41   1:15.45    USA 1:15.71 1:13.43 1:13.41 1:21.40 1:17.22
58 Jacob Chenitz 1:02.25   1:15.62    USA 1:06.91 1:15.08 DNF 1:02.25 1:24.88
59 Andrew Hwang 1:09.46   1:16.41    USA 1:09.46 1:36.83 1:14.50 1:18.58 1:16.15
60 Chris Tran 59.71   1:16.72    USA 1:34.96 1:25.21 1:14.90 1:10.05 59.71
61 Blake Thompson 1:08.50   1:17.16    USA 1:21.88 1:23.36 1:08.50 1:09.06 1:20.55
62 Sarah Strong 1:10.81   1:18.14    Canada 1:13.59 1:23.86 1:20.96 1:10.81 1:19.86
63 Jonathan Grayum 1:10.71   1:18.70    USA 1:22.91 1:11.61 1:10.71 DNF 1:21.58
64 Georgia Fisher 1:08.18   1:19.50    USA 1:27.28 1:18.63 1:08.18 1:28.27 1:12.58
65 Riley Thurm 1:04.05   1:19.58    USA 1:30.88 1:22.03 1:17.27 1:19.44 1:04.05
66 Ethan Crislip 1:03.78   1:19.64    USA 1:28.83 1:34.71 1:11.49 1:18.59 1:03.78
67 Kyle Barry 1:08.97   1:20.26    USA 1:20.09 1:14.09 1:30.27 1:08.97 1:26.59
68 Nicholas Markopoulos 1:15.34   1:20.83    USA 1:23.02 1:20.65 1:18.81 1:15.34 1:26.08
69 Nathan Kearney 1:18.71   1:21.36    USA 1:19.84 1:18.94 1:18.71 1:30.88 1:25.30
70 Ned Williamson 1:10.86   1:22.54    USA 1:25.02 1:10.86 1:16.16 1:26.50 1:26.43
71 Austin Thielemier 1:15.18   1:24.26    USA 1:15.18 1:18.96 1:30.88 1:22.93 1:57.78
72 Anthony Brooks 1:13.15   1:25.20    USA 1:27.13 1:13.15 1:27.88 1:20.59 1:32.56
73 Brandon Delacruz 1:09.27   1:25.38    USA 1:09.27 1:32.21 1:23.59 1:29.40 1:23.16
74 AJ Blair 1:19.69   1:26.11    USA 1:42.52 1:22.03 1:19.69 1:24.90 1:31.41
75 Nick Young 1:26.34   1:26.46    USA 1:26.40 1:26.50 1:26.58 1:26.34 1:26.47
76 Casey Dech 1:20.40   1:26.52    USA 1:35.34 1:22.81 1:20.40 1:26.78 1:29.96
77 Andrew Sopchak 1:10.53   1:27.37    USA 1:10.53 1:44.81 1:19.69 1:35.84 1:26.58
78 Devin Corr-Robinett 1:11.78   1:28.75    USA 1:15.31 1:20.86 1:11.78 1:50.08 DNF
79 Robert Larkin 59.78   1:29.20    USA 1:14.90 1:35.94 59.78 1:36.77 DNF
80 Daniel Wu 1:11.21   1:29.75    USA 1:34.61 1:34.47 1:11.21 1:20.18 DNF
81 Elliott Ross 1:24.65   1:30.59    USA 1:24.65 1:35.22 1:39.81 1:30.52 1:26.02
82 Quentin McLean 1:16.13   1:31.77    USA 1:44.25 1:20.75 1:30.31 1:44.59 1:16.13
83 Zach Richards 1:26.75   1:32.07    USA 1:37.28 1:26.75 1:29.03 1:29.91 1:56.19
84 Drew Brads 1:29.38   1:41.39    USA 1:29.38 1:53.86 1:45.52 1:47.11 1:31.53
85 Mike Hughey 1:13.77   1:42.79    USA 1:24.91 2:27.22 1:36.91 2:06.55 1:13.77
86 Dylan Cooper 1:16.53   1:43.91    USA 1:21.47 1:49.02 1:16.53 2:01.25 DNF
87 Ved Topkar 1:26.75   1:49.42    USA 2:08.40 1:26.75 1:41.28 1:44.56 2:02.43
88 Matthew Bahner 1:25.16   1:56.09    USA 1:47.27 1:25.16 2:02.93 2:05.28 1:58.08
89 Mitchell Romito 1:29.27   1:57.12    USA 1:50.00 1:29.27 1:56.15 2:09.83 2:05.22
90 Asa Kaplan 1:30.11   DNF    USA 1:36.47 1:30.11 DNS DNS DNS
91 Michael Czerpak 1:30.28   DNF    USA 1:30.28 1:49.18 DNS DNS DNS
92 Peter Dracopoulos 1:33.15   DNF    USA 1:33.15 DNF DNS DNS DNS
93 Seth Hovland 1:33.47   DNF    USA 1:33.47 1:40.21 DNS DNS DNS
94 Bob Burton 1:33.63   DNF    USA 1:43.84 1:33.63 DNS DNS DNS
95 Jack Johnston 1:33.75   DNF    USA 2:03.52 1:33.75 DNS DNS DNS
96 Sebastian Miner 1:34.16   DNF    USA 1:38.66 1:34.16 DNS DNS DNS
97 Camden Williams 1:35.86      USA 2:29.72 1:35.86
98 Callum Moseley 1:37.63      Canada 1:42.44 1:37.63
99 Adomous Wright 1:37.65      USA 1:52.28 1:37.65
100 Kevin Skinner 1:38.96      USA DNF 1:38.96
101 Dan Sarnelli 1:39.00      USA 1:46.50 1:39.00
102 Sam Davidson 1:43.75      USA 1:43.75 1:50.31
103 Corey Sakowski 1:45.46      USA 1:45.46 2:29.56
104 Cody Brown 1:46.53      USA 1:46.53 2:31.77
105 Greg Maziuk 1:47.93      USA 1:53.36 1:47.93
106 Nick Vu 1:51.94      USA 2:28.77 1:51.94
107 Chris Braiedy 1:52.96      USA 1:52.96 DNF
108 Jordan Mannfeld 1:54.72      USA 2:06.72 1:54.72
109 Rami Sbahi 1:56.83      USA 2:38.61 1:56.83
110 Cedar Wiseman 1:57.34      USA 2:56.27 1:57.34
111 Abdullah Talayhan 1:58.03      Turkey 1:58.03 2:07.59
112 Lucas Etter 1:58.71      USA 1:58.71 2:29.96
113 Bobby Krupa 2:00.03      USA 2:00.03 2:15.84
114 Kasey Crawford 2:00.52      USA 2:00.52 DNF
115 Carson Penticuff 2:04.09      USA 2:31.03 2:04.09
116 Nathan Dwyer 2:04.83      USA 2:04.83 2:20.53
117 Deniz Atak 2:06.16      USA 2:18.00 2:06.16
118 Andrew Liu 2:06.50      Canada 2:10.38 2:06.50
119 David Gomes 2:06.93      USA 2:20.75 2:06.93
120 Denny Rizer 2:11.27      USA 3:21.86 2:11.27
121 Rares Bostan 2:12.47      Canada 2:12.47 2:13.33
122 Donovan Cline 2:24.77      USA 2:30.41 2:24.77
123 Brian Brooks 2:29.08      USA 2:29.08 2:54.66
124 Jasmine Lee 2:40.81      Australia 3:47.40 2:40.81
125 Harris Karsch 2:43.15      USA 2:43.15 2:46.96
126 Aaron Abramowitz 2:46.55      USA 2:46.55 2:53.05
127 Bruce Norskog 2:55.16      USA 2:55.16 3:43.06
128 Ben Charais 3:00.18      USA 3:03.47 3:00.18
129 Jaclyn Sawler 3:02.22      USA 3:02.22 3:29.11
130 Rebecca Hughey DNF      USA DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 35.02   39.16   NAR  USA 40.69 41.08 42.86 35.72 35.02
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 42.13   44.56    Japan 45.65 43.52 47.11 42.13 44.50
3 Kevin Hays 42.88   47.24    USA 42.88 52.03 53.88 43.47 46.22
4 Isaac Wappes 41.78   48.21    USA 45.93 50.86 50.80 41.78 47.91
5 John Brechon 47.46   48.83    USA 47.46 1:23.58 49.71 47.50 49.28
6 David Woner 45.91   49.60    USA 45.91 57.53 46.65 51.83 50.31
7 Rowe Hessler 44.84   50.29    USA 52.03 44.84 1:04.83 51.61 47.22
8 Breandan Vallance 41.78   50.67    United Kingdom 56.18 44.25 55.80 51.97 41.78
9 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 41.94   53.30    Taiwan 53.25 52.28 54.36 56.68 41.94
10 Justin Mallari 49.91   54.32    USA 49.91 53.52 57.40 52.06 57.38
11 Harris Chan 50.28   54.55    Canada 54.27 56.94 1:00.02 50.28 52.44
12 Cyrus Colah 53.38   56.92    USA 53.38 54.00 59.31 1:07.21 57.46
13 Jack Moseley 45.25   57.42    Canada 1:00.91 1:03.88 57.15 45.25 54.19
14 Dan Dzoan 55.86   57.55    USA 1:01.84 57.05 56.94 58.65 55.86
15 Waris Ali 53.43   57.56    USA 59.31 1:07.22 53.43 58.16 55.22
16 Weston Mizumoto 48.80   57.60    USA 59.66 1:00.02 55.02 58.13 48.80
17 Jackson Warley 53.36   57.79    USA 53.36 54.97 1:04.83 1:08.43 53.56
18 Felix Lee 47.69   1:00.22    USA 1:00.91 1:03.75 1:00.15 47.69 59.61
19 John Tamanas 55.08   1:00.31    USA 59.97 1:02.11 1:20.33 55.08 58.86
20 Thompson Clarke 49.90   1:00.46    Canada 1:00.86 49.90 57.80 1:05.38 1:02.71
21 Patricia Li 47.52   1:01.19    USA 1:02.06 58.96 1:02.56 1:16.16 47.52
22 Preston Nguyen 56.16   1:01.70    USA 1:00.44 56.16 1:06.80 1:00.25 1:04.41
23 Kian Barry 55.00   1:02.54    USA 1:07.97 55.00 1:07.65 1:01.43 58.55
24 Cameron Brown 1:00.33   1:03.23    USA 1:02.33 1:06.05 1:01.31 1:00.33 1:06.59
25 Tim Reynolds 1:01.58   1:03.28    USA 1:04.97 1:02.22 1:02.80 1:04.81 1:01.58
26 Myles Casanas 1:00.93   1:04.30    USA 1:08.91 1:02.28 1:04.44 1:00.93 1:06.19
27 Lucas Garron 51.18   1:04.40    Germany 1:06.08 1:16.75 1:05.53 1:01.58 51.18
28 James Donahue 1:00.93   1:04.45    USA 1:06.43 1:00.93 1:01.96 1:11.66 1:04.97
29 Alex Thielemier 1:00.33   1:04.66    USA 1:05.08 1:05.68 1:00.33 1:03.21 1:07.46
30 Austin Reed 1:01.31   1:04.91    USA 1:06.61 1:04.30 1:07.96 1:03.81 1:01.31
31 Andy Smith 58.38   1:05.17    USA 1:02.59 58.38 1:14.34 1:00.83 1:12.09
32 Anthony Hsu 56.38   1:05.22    USA 1:09.47 56.38 1:26.97 1:00.27 1:05.93
33 Stefan Pochmann 59.36   1:05.50    Germany 1:12.61 1:04.00 1:14.34 59.88 59.36
34 Chester Lian 1:03.77   1:06.25    Malaysia 1:07.71 1:04.58 1:03.77 1:06.72 1:07.44
35 Shaden Smith 1:00.31   1:06.53    USA 1:06.80 1:10.72 1:21.52 1:02.08 1:00.31
36 Jonathan Cookmeyer 1:00.58   1:08.51    USA 1:15.52 1:08.13 1:09.15 1:08.25 1:00.58
37 Bradley Vorjohan 1:02.75   1:09.55    USA 1:06.03 1:18.18 1:10.58 1:12.05 1:02.75
38 Jeremy Fleischman 1:04.41   1:11.29    USA 1:09.21 1:04.41 1:18.63 1:06.03 1:27.15
39 David Adams 1:04.77   1:12.03    USA 1:12.83 1:14.33 1:12.05 1:04.77 1:11.22
40 Emile Compion 1:07.41   1:12.21    South Africa 1:07.41 1:14.06 1:18.56 1:15.11 1:07.46
41 Andrew Nelson 1:00.88   1:12.23    USA 1:00.88 1:17.15 1:13.63 1:10.18 1:12.88
42 Clément Gallet 1:07.78   1:12.76    France 1:12.00 1:16.27 1:20.68 1:10.00 1:07.78
43 Ernie Pulchny 1:02.56   1:12.87    USA 1:02.56 1:24.02 1:11.58 1:03.00 1:28.78
44 Justin Badua 1:10.25   1:14.85    USA 1:16.05 1:10.25 1:12.53 1:15.97 1:18.38
45 Leo Christopoulos 1:02.78   1:15.17    USA 1:07.38 DNF 1:24.46 1:13.66 1:02.78
46 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 1:10.80   1:15.39    China 1:14.65 1:14.88 1:16.65 1:10.80 1:21.80
47 Eric Zhao 1:08.59   1:15.45    USA 1:09.18 1:33.31 1:16.65 1:20.53 1:08.59
48 Justin Jaffray 1:04.55   1:17.90    Canada 1:16.90 1:17.27 1:04.55 1:19.53 DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 32.56   NAR 38.59   NAR  USA 41.88 33.77 42.41 32.56 40.13
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 36.88   43.57    Japan 45.58 44.86 36.88 43.09 42.75
3 Kevin Hays 43.41   47.13    USA 55.18 43.41 44.96 52.11 44.31
4 Isaac Wappes 44.02   48.18    USA 49.97 45.36 44.02 49.46 49.71
5 Rowe Hessler 47.18   48.61    USA 1:03.97 48.44 48.25 49.13 47.18
6 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 46.47   50.41    Taiwan 46.47 51.41 52.97 1:06.91 46.84
7 John Brechon 42.81   50.77    USA 51.08 48.90 52.34 58.58 42.81
8 David Woner 44.80   52.32    USA 56.63 51.90 44.80 55.78 49.28
9 Jack Moseley 50.96   52.91    Canada 50.96 53.81 55.11 53.33 51.58
10 Breandan Vallance 44.78   52.98    United Kingdom 44.78 49.06 1:04.36 45.52 DNF
11 Weston Mizumoto 52.83   53.99    USA 53.71 52.94 55.31 52.83 1:00.31
12 Justin Mallari 51.90   54.86    USA 57.59 51.90 53.97 1:24.80 53.03
13 Dan Dzoan 51.53   56.29    USA 1:03.31 51.53 56.38 54.33 58.16
14 Harris Chan 46.27   58.61    Canada 1:01.47 46.27 1:14.50 55.56 58.81
15 Waris Ali 50.44   59.62    USA 1:00.90 1:02.00 55.97 50.44 1:11.75
16 Cyrus Colah 52.05   1:00.75    USA 1:05.33 1:09.30 1:01.71 52.05 55.21
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 1:06.81   1:13.34    USA 1:11.63 1:15.43 1:06.81 1:13.03 1:15.36
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:14.59   1:19.46    Japan 1:14.59 1:23.71 1:17.40 1:25.27 1:17.27
3 Kevin Hays 1:15.90   1:25.55    USA 1:31.00 1:25.96 1:15.90 1:22.34 1:28.36
4 Myles Casanas 1:28.96   1:34.76    USA 1:35.56 1:28.96 1:51.18 1:32.65 1:36.06
5 John Brechon 1:27.81   1:35.82    USA 2:04.78 1:27.81 1:35.46 1:37.40 1:34.59
6 Isaac Wappes 1:36.44   1:40.17    USA 1:39.66 1:42.43 1:52.91 1:38.41 1:36.44
7 Rowe Hessler 1:33.28   1:41.09    USA 1:33.28 1:55.03 1:44.13 1:44.52 1:34.63
8 Jacob Chenitz 1:35.69   1:42.53    USA 1:45.86 1:46.03 1:39.46 1:42.27 1:35.69
9 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:32.43   1:42.88    Taiwan 1:38.30 1:46.44 1:43.91 1:46.93 1:32.43
10 Jack Moseley 1:34.38   1:42.95    Canada 1:48.52 1:46.30 1:40.77 1:41.77 1:34.38
11 Breandan Vallance 1:31.44   1:46.59    United Kingdom 1:48.03 2:17.72 1:42.86 1:31.44 1:48.88
12 David Woner 1:37.16   1:47.57    USA 1:40.59 2:07.00 2:02.96 1:37.16 1:39.16
13 Chester Lian 1:43.84   1:50.86    Malaysia 1:54.84 1:48.86 1:52.50 1:43.84 1:51.21
14 Jackson Warley 1:43.55   1:50.94    USA 1:53.72 1:55.08 1:44.02 2:06.38 1:43.55
15 Ravi Fernando 1:41.90   1:53.29    USA 2:06.83 1:51.80 2:00.31 1:41.90 1:47.77
16 Waris Ali 1:45.72   1:54.17    USA 1:58.94 1:54.88 1:56.81 1:45.72 1:50.81
17 Tim Reynolds 1:48.59   1:55.68    USA 1:57.44 1:56.47 1:53.13 2:03.52 1:48.59
18 Anthony Hsu 1:47.91   1:56.20    USA 1:47.91 1:59.38 2:01.05 1:59.90 1:49.31
19 James Donahue 1:46.19   1:57.89    USA 1:58.88 1:46.19 2:07.52 1:47.27 2:38.19
20 Emile Compion 1:44.52   1:57.99    South Africa 2:19.53 1:59.77 1:59.77 1:44.52 1:54.44
21 Jonathan Cookmeyer 1:52.72   2:00.81    USA 2:04.75 2:00.33 1:57.34 1:52.72 2:10.03
22 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 1:51.33   2:01.04    Japan 2:01.07 2:06.16 1:55.88 1:51.33 DNF
23 Christopher Olson 1:45.56   2:01.51    USA 2:12.88 2:09.02 1:45.56 1:49.65 2:05.86
24 Justin Jaffray 1:52.78   2:01.52    Canada 2:08.61 2:05.55 1:52.78 2:00.36 1:58.65
25 Preston Nguyen 1:37.46   2:02.29    USA 2:13.19 2:00.86 1:37.46 1:54.84 2:11.18
26 Felix Lee 2:00.09   2:02.94    USA 2:06.00 2:00.38 2:29.06 2:02.44 2:00.09
27 Harris Chan 1:51.58   2:03.71    Canada 2:16.09 1:57.50 2:10.21 1:51.58 2:03.41
28 Tristan Wright 1:44.18   2:04.43    USA 2:25.58 2:09.05 1:44.18 1:59.58 2:04.66
29 Dan Dzoan 1:53.11   2:04.83    USA 1:58.72 2:11.03 2:04.73 1:53.11 2:11.14
30 Cameron Brown 1:55.68   2:05.02    USA 1:55.68 1:57.40 2:15.83 2:02.18 2:15.47
31 Cyrus Colah 1:54.61   2:05.18    USA 2:04.66 2:04.75 2:06.13 1:54.61 2:13.80
32 David Adams 1:55.28   2:06.11    USA 2:13.47 2:08.46 1:55.28 2:06.28 2:03.59
33 Bradley Vorjohan 1:56.46   2:06.92    USA 2:13.78 2:17.16 2:04.19 2:02.80 1:56.46
34 Kian Barry 1:56.19   2:07.08    USA 2:04.18 2:23.03 2:09.16 2:07.91 1:56.19
35 Justin Mallari 1:53.27   2:07.54    USA 2:12.52 2:02.68 1:53.27 2:16.50 2:07.43
36 Chris Bird 1:57.72   2:09.69    USA 2:11.59 2:03.63 2:13.84 3:04.43 1:57.72
37 Nick Young 2:03.36   2:10.78    USA 2:17.56 2:20.03 2:04.88 2:03.36 2:09.91
38 Lucas Garron 2:02.52   2:11.11    Germany 2:07.30 2:20.69 2:05.33 2:26.05 2:02.52
39 Weston Mizumoto 2:04.05   2:11.33    USA 2:39.28 2:07.55 2:04.05 2:08.96 2:17.47
40 Chris Tran 1:58.09   2:11.37    USA 2:24.43 1:58.09 2:08.44 2:18.27 2:07.40
41 Andrew Hwang 2:02.71   2:11.84    USA 2:10.55 2:02.71 2:16.61 2:14.09 2:10.88
42 Ernie Pulchny 1:48.77   2:12.39    USA 2:23.09 2:14.05 2:22.28 2:00.83 1:48.77
43 Forte Shinko 1:58.78   2:12.54    Canada 2:15.75 2:15.16 1:58.78 2:06.71 2:16.46
44 Stefan Pochmann 2:04.16   2:13.70    Germany 2:18.80 2:14.63 2:04.16 2:12.16 2:14.31
45 Brandon Delacruz 2:05.19   2:13.74    USA 2:05.19 2:20.38 2:28.34 2:13.03 2:07.81
46 Alex Thielemier 2:04.36   2:15.27    USA 2:28.50 2:27.40 2:04.36 2:13.53 2:04.87
47 Thompson Clarke 2:01.69   2:16.24    Canada 2:14.72 2:28.56 2:01.69 2:07.47 2:26.52
48 Dave Campbell 2:06.41   2:18.19    Canada 2:15.80 2:06.41 2:19.86 2:48.90 2:18.91
49 Andrew Sopchak 2:08.68   2:19.02    USA 2:25.56 2:09.83 2:21.66 2:08.68 2:52.00
50 Clément Gallet 1:54.52   2:19.57    France 2:23.36 1:54.52 2:28.91 2:24.58 2:10.77
51 Austin Reed 2:09.86   2:24.58    USA 2:26.25 2:25.53 2:21.97 2:39.93 2:09.86
52 Sarah Strong 2:01.66   2:25.55    Canada 2:33.52 2:25.34 2:17.80 2:43.63 2:01.66
53 Daniel Wu 2:13.34   2:27.11    USA 2:27.86 2:29.63 2:23.84 2:32.77 2:13.34
54 Sam Boyles 2:23.21   2:27.82    USA 2:23.21 2:30.84 2:35.78 2:28.36 2:24.25
55 Andy Smith 2:24.22   2:29.53    USA 2:30.00 2:24.22 3:12.50 2:32.06 2:26.52
56 Austin Thielemier 2:17.34   2:32.35    USA 3:03.27 2:17.34 2:34.58 2:32.68 2:29.78
57 Justin Badua 2:28.22   2:37.28    USA 2:28.22 2:34.34 2:45.86 2:39.55 2:37.94
58 AJ Blair 2:25.53   2:40.71    USA 2:25.53 3:12.68 2:47.40 2:36.91 2:37.81
59 Robert Larkin 2:18.84   2:40.92    USA 2:18.84 2:33.44 2:49.53 2:52.19 2:39.80
60 Shaden Smith 2:16.93   2:44.36    USA 2:43.78 2:16.93 2:29.18 3:00.13 DNF
61 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 2:24.56   2:44.68    China 2:38.86 2:24.56 2:56.41 2:42.97 2:52.21
62 Arthur Adams 2:32.31      USA 2:42.71 2:32.31
63 Mike Hughey 2:32.59      USA 2:38.90 2:32.59
64 Sam Davidson 2:34.83      USA 2:34.83 2:49.94
65 Michael Czerpak 2:35.93      USA 2:35.93 3:07.30
66 Quentin McLean 2:36.13      USA 2:43.19 2:36.13
67 Riley Thurm 2:37.47      USA 2:46.00 2:37.47
68 Elliott Ross 2:38.08      USA 2:40.55 2:38.08
69 Eric Zhao 2:39.15      USA 2:39.15 2:54.93
70 Georgia Fisher 2:42.53      USA 2:45.77 2:42.53
71 Ryan Reese 2:42.56      USA 2:42.56 DNF
72 Drew Brads 2:45.69      USA 2:45.69 2:51.40
73 Adomous Wright 2:45.80      USA 2:45.80 3:06.13
74 Kevin Skinner 2:47.84      USA 4:01.40 2:47.84
75 Casey Dech 2:52.25      USA 2:52.25 2:54.84
76 Leo Christopoulos 2:52.80      USA 2:52.80 DNF
77 Nathan Kearney 2:54.83      USA 3:05.44 2:54.83
78 Seth Hovland 3:00.46      USA 3:20.15 3:00.46
79 Zach Richards 3:15.31      USA 3:17.11 3:15.31
80 Sebastian Miner 3:18.72      USA 3:46.81 3:18.72
81 Dan Sarnelli 3:18.83      USA 3:18.83 3:24.46
82 Bobby Krupa 3:23.19      USA 3:23.19 4:30.43
83 Ved Topkar 3:24.25      USA 3:27.86 3:24.25
84 Nick Vu 3:28.41      USA 3:28.41 4:22.25
85 Callum Moseley 3:28.44      Canada 3:28.44 4:01.47
86 Nick Cafolla 3:30.55      USA 3:30.55 4:23.36
87 Corey Sakowski 3:33.69      USA 3:33.69 DNF
88 Alex Foote 3:46.68      USA 3:46.68 3:49.44
89 Dylan Cooper 3:46.78      USA 3:46.78 3:49.52
90 Cody Brown 3:54.41      USA 4:10.97 3:54.41
91 Nathan Dwyer 3:59.16      USA 3:59.16 4:02.97
92 Abdullah Talayhan 4:13.41      Turkey 4:55.91 4:13.41
93 Camden Williams 4:19.68      USA 4:19.68 4:31.25
94 Harris Karsch 4:27.96      USA 4:27.96 4:28.66
95 Denny Rizer 4:49.90      USA 4:49.90 DNF
96 Cedar Wiseman 4:55.97      USA DNF 4:55.97
97 Bruce Norskog DNF      USA DNF DNF
97 Donovan Cline DNF      USA DNF DNF
97 Jasmine Lee DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 1:08.53   1:13.29    USA 1:11.56 1:15.66 1:08.53 1:12.65 1:15.97
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:04.53   NR 1:15.69   NR  Japan 1:23.30 1:04.53 1:24.65 1:13.53 1:10.25
3 Kevin Hays 1:16.66   1:19.22    USA 1:17.96 1:16.66 1:22.36 1:21.44 1:18.25
4 Breandan Vallance 1:34.36   1:34.86    United Kingdom 1:35.28 1:58.19 1:34.84 1:34.46 1:34.36
5 Myles Casanas 1:27.27   1:36.03    USA 1:48.47 1:39.90 1:30.66 1:37.52 1:27.27
6 Isaac Wappes 1:31.03   1:36.61    USA 1:37.21 1:31.03 1:36.21 1:36.40 1:38.19
7 Rowe Hessler 1:26.34   1:39.55    USA 1:37.96 1:39.47 1:41.22 1:52.75 1:26.34
8 Waris Ali 1:38.21   1:41.24    USA 1:39.06 1:38.40 1:46.25 2:01.31 1:38.21
9 Jacob Chenitz 1:33.36   1:42.01    USA 1:38.50 1:33.36 2:02.83 1:37.88 1:49.65
10 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:34.71   1:42.99    Taiwan 1:44.00 1:34.71 1:37.22 2:13.72 1:47.75
11 David Woner 1:26.96   1:44.36    USA 1:49.91 1:37.90 1:49.33 1:45.84 1:26.96
12 Jack Moseley 1:38.38   1:45.93    Canada 1:49.28 1:48.36 1:52.52 1:40.15 1:38.38
13 Tim Reynolds 1:37.30   1:49.61    USA 1:50.96 1:37.30 1:48.52 1:49.36 1:58.43
14 Chester Lian 1:46.27   1:51.63    Malaysia 1:58.96 1:55.56 1:52.88 1:46.27 1:46.46
15 Jackson Warley 1:39.18   1:51.64    USA 2:52.75 1:55.94 1:59.55 1:39.43 1:39.18
16 Ravi Fernando 1:44.08   1:51.91    USA 2:02.84 1:44.08 1:56.53 1:46.02 1:53.19
17 Emile Compion 1:51.83   1:53.65    South Africa 1:58.40 1:51.91 1:51.83 1:52.36 1:56.69
18 Anthony Hsu 1:44.52   1:54.94    USA 1:47.68 1:44.52 2:02.11 1:55.02 2:03.59
19 Christopher Olson 1:43.52   1:55.23    USA 1:55.11 1:43.52 1:52.03 1:58.56 2:01.55
20 James Donahue 1:53.25   1:55.70    USA 1:56.86 2:13.77 1:55.59 1:54.66 1:53.25
21 Justin Jaffray 1:39.21   1:56.09    Canada 1:49.59 1:39.21 1:57.08 2:01.61 2:02.44
22 Preston Nguyen 1:43.18   1:56.83    USA 2:36.97 2:01.80 1:59.11 1:43.18 1:49.59
23 Jonathan Cookmeyer 1:55.84   1:59.77    USA 2:07.34 2:05.44 1:57.06 1:56.81 1:55.84
24 David Adams 1:49.59   2:03.91    USA 1:59.15 2:16.61 2:27.00 1:49.59 1:55.97
25 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 1:45.61   2:03.96    Japan 2:02.56 2:10.53 2:01.00 2:08.33 1:45.61
26 Harris Chan 2:04.13   2:06.83    Canada 2:04.81 2:04.13 2:21.08 2:09.15 2:06.52
27 Cyrus Colah 1:59.13   2:09.32    USA 2:10.90 2:06.80 2:10.25 2:19.03 1:59.13
28 Tristan Wright 1:41.43   2:09.84    USA 2:09.86 2:09.71 2:12.66 1:41.43 2:09.96
29 Cameron Brown 1:58.93   2:11.94    USA 2:14.06 2:15.58 2:20.34 1:58.93 2:06.19
30 Felix Lee 2:00.31   2:12.23    USA 2:00.31 2:24.91 2:35.40 2:04.77 2:07.02
31 Dan Dzoan 2:06.18   2:12.30    USA 2:09.27 2:06.18 2:09.11 2:33.47 2:18.52
32 John Brechon 1:44.05   DNF    USA 1:48.47 1:51.81 1:44.05 DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 1:04.44   1:10.42   NAR  USA 1:05.68 1:15.13 1:04.44 1:13.61 1:11.97
2 Kevin Hays 1:08.27   1:11.53    USA 1:08.93 1:30.18 1:08.34 1:17.33 1:08.27
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:09.28   1:13.32   NR  Japan 1:10.77 1:18.90 1:10.28 1:19.03 1:09.28
4 Myles Casanas 1:28.03   1:34.18    USA 1:41.94 1:37.19 1:30.88 1:28.03 1:34.46
5 Breandan Vallance 1:25.46   1:36.85    United Kingdom 1:57.40 1:25.46 1:37.08 1:32.06 1:41.40
6 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:36.41   1:40.71    Taiwan 1:36.41 1:42.33 1:41.41 1:38.38 2:16.83
7 Isaac Wappes 1:28.44   1:41.43    USA 1:39.66 1:45.09 1:28.44 1:42.71 1:41.91
8 David Woner 1:38.97   1:43.59    USA 1:41.65 1:53.05 1:43.88 1:45.25 1:38.97
9 Jack Moseley 1:35.28   1:45.23    Canada 1:47.06 1:49.53 1:35.28 1:39.09 2:07.44
10 Ravi Fernando 1:31.90   1:45.38    USA 1:39.97 1:48.08 1:48.09 1:59.19 1:31.90
11 Rowe Hessler 1:35.71   1:45.41    USA 1:35.71 1:48.47 1:58.00 1:47.81 1:39.94
12 Jacob Chenitz 1:30.55   1:45.43    USA 1:41.93 1:49.69 1:30.55 1:47.69 1:46.66
13 Waris Ali 1:34.30   1:46.19    USA 1:54.71 1:49.15 1:34.71 2:02.19 1:34.30
14 Jackson Warley 1:37.36   1:47.10    USA 1:52.75 1:41.71 1:53.05 1:37.36 1:46.84
15 Tim Reynolds 1:45.03   1:48.34    USA 1:49.02 2:00.71 1:49.63 1:46.36 1:45.03
16 Chester Lian 1:31.91   1:54.26    Malaysia 1:51.63 1:57.38 1:56.69 1:31.91 1:54.47
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 2:02.31   WR 2:09.03   WR  USA 2:13.68 2:11.09 2:02.31
2 Dan Cohen 2:30.88   2:38.12    USA 2:30.88 2:50.77 2:32.71
3 Myles Casanas 2:45.25   3:00.38    USA 3:04.93 2:45.25 3:10.96
4 Waris Ali 2:46.41   3:17.91    USA 3:18.77 3:48.56 2:46.41
5 Jack Moseley 3:04.25   3:18.82    Canada 3:04.25 3:05.41 3:46.80
6 David Woner 3:17.63   3:19.62    USA 3:17.63 3:17.78 3:23.46
7 Preston Nguyen 3:14.38   3:25.42    USA 3:41.30 3:20.59 3:14.38
8 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3:15.41   3:34.31    Japan 3:47.46 3:40.06 3:15.41
9 Ernie Pulchny 3:31.30   3:36.36    USA 3:31.30 3:37.63 3:40.16
10 Jonathan Cookmeyer 3:35.61   3:46.04    USA 3:35.61 3:44.36 3:58.16
11 Tim Reynolds 3:38.09   3:47.62    USA 4:01.90 3:38.09 3:42.88
12 James Donahue 3:44.84   3:50.13    USA 3:57.90 3:44.84 3:47.66
13 John Brechon 3:12.36   3:53.51    USA 3:12.36 5:12.09 3:16.09
14 Jacob Chenitz 3:47.77   3:55.27    USA 3:53.05 4:05.00 3:47.77
15 Alex Thielemier 3:54.69   4:00.25    USA 3:55.05 4:11.02 3:54.69
16 Chris Bird 3:56.06   4:03.04    USA 3:56.06 4:15.18 3:57.88
17 Emile Compion 4:00.69   4:07.85    South Africa 4:03.72 4:00.69 4:19.13
18 Christopher Olson 4:05.09   4:34.56    USA 4:08.06 5:30.53 4:05.09
19 Bradley Vorjohan 4:02.06   4:35.07    USA 4:02.06 5:14.78 4:28.38
20 Cameron Brown 4:36.83   DNF    USA 4:36.83 DNF 5:16.36
21 AJ Blair 4:37.96      USA 4:37.96
22 Ravi Fernando 4:38.38      USA 4:38.38
23 Shaden Smith 4:59.59      USA 4:59.59
24 Eric Zhao 5:02.52      USA 5:02.52
25 Anthony Hsu 5:16.53      USA 5:16.53
26 David Adams 5:25.28      USA 5:25.28
27 Georgia Fisher 5:26.19      USA 5:26.19
28 Michael Czerpak 5:32.13      USA 5:32.13
29 Mike Hughey 5:38.02      USA 5:38.02
30 Austin Thielemier 6:17.83      USA 6:17.83
31 Ryan Reese 6:52.56      USA 6:52.56
32 Sam Davidson 6:57.44      USA 6:57.44
33 Elliott Ross 7:25.91      USA 7:25.91
34 Cody Brown 8:25.83      USA 8:25.83
35 Asa Kaplan DNF      USA DNF
35 Bobby Krupa DNF      USA DNF
35 Daniel Wu DNF      USA DNF
35 Denny Rizer DNF      USA DNF
35 Nick Vu DNF      USA DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 2:18.34   2:31.07    USA 2:25.56 2:18.34 2:49.30
2 Kevin Hays 2:19.11   2:32.84    USA 2:19.11 2:44.65 2:34.77
3 Myles Casanas 2:52.90   3:01.03    USA 3:02.21 3:07.97 2:52.90
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:44.36   3:27.15    Japan 3:28.66 2:44.36 4:08.44
5 Jack Moseley 3:25.43   3:28.75    Canada 3:25.43 3:32.96 3:27.86
6 Preston Nguyen 3:21.93   3:44.79    USA 4:06.46 3:21.93 3:45.97
7 David Woner 3:32.93   3:44.89    USA 4:02.47 3:39.28 3:32.93
8 Ernie Pulchny 3:30.02   3:49.06    USA 3:53.77 4:03.38 3:30.02
9 Tim Reynolds 3:43.13   3:59.11    USA 4:15.15 3:59.06 3:43.13
10 James Donahue 3:43.11   4:04.01    USA 3:57.91 3:43.11 4:31.02
11 Jonathan Cookmeyer 3:57.08   4:16.37    USA 4:13.18 3:57.08 4:38.86
12 Waris Ali 3:29.47   DNF    USA 3:41.40 DNF 3:29.47
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 3:52.33   4:02.16    USA 4:06.38 3:52.33 4:07.78
2 Dan Cohen 3:56.80   4:04.80    USA 3:59.19 3:56.80 4:18.41
3 Myles Casanas 4:19.86   4:24.89    USA 4:19.86 4:32.77 4:22.03
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:18.05   4:25.06    Japan 4:23.50 4:33.63 4:18.05
5 Jack Moseley 4:58.21   5:09.31    Canada 5:21.11 4:58.21 5:08.61
6 John Brechon 5:18.40   5:33.19    USA 5:39.30 5:41.88 5:18.40
7 Tim Reynolds 5:18.83   5:35.32    USA 5:18.83 5:19.56 6:07.56
8 Preston Nguyen 5:26.09   5:39.93    USA 5:36.55 5:26.09 5:57.15
9 Waris Ali 5:35.44   5:46.86    USA 5:44.68 5:35.44 6:00.46
10 Ernie Pulchny 5:41.40   5:56.18    USA 5:58.16 5:41.40 6:08.97
11 David Woner 5:27.27   6:00.31    USA 6:26.25 6:07.40 5:27.27
12 Felix Lee 6:16.06   6:36.54    USA 6:18.66 7:14.91 6:16.06
13 Emile Compion 6:37.84      South Africa 6:37.84
14 David Adams 6:39.18      USA 6:39.18
15 James Donahue 6:44.03      USA 6:44.03
16 Bradley Vorjohan 6:47.30      USA 6:47.30
17 Sam Davidson 7:00.41      USA 7:00.41
18 Anthony Hsu 7:02.09      USA 7:02.09
19 Chester Lian 7:03.56      Malaysia 7:03.56
20 Mike Hughey 7:23.28      USA 7:23.28
21 Sarah Strong 7:24.61      Canada 7:24.61
22 Ravi Fernando 7:29.75      USA 7:29.75
23 Daniel Wu 7:36.27      USA 7:36.27
24 Chris Bird 8:11.27      USA 8:11.27
25 Kian Barry 8:33.38      USA 8:33.38
26 AJ Blair 8:42.81      USA 8:42.81
27 Alex Thielemier 8:56.08      USA 8:56.08
28 Georgia Fisher 9:01.50      USA 9:01.50
29 Austin Thielemier 9:05.81      USA 9:05.81
30 Adomous Wright 9:23.25      USA 9:23.25
31 Michael Czerpak 9:47.16      USA 9:47.16
32 Donovan Cline DNF      USA DNF
32 Eric Zhao DNF      USA DNF
32 Kevin Skinner DNF      USA DNF
32 Nick Vu DNF      USA DNF
32 Asa Kaplan DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 3:43.27   NR 3:45.23   NAR  USA 3:43.27 3:48.55 3:43.86
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:18.40   4:20.11    Japan 4:19.36 4:22.56 4:18.40
3 Myles Casanas 4:10.53   4:21.38    USA 4:32.56 4:21.06 4:10.53
4 Dan Cohen 3:59.03   4:47.57    USA 4:31.59 5:52.09 3:59.03
5 Jack Moseley 4:54.47   5:06.92    Canada 5:01.77 5:24.52 4:54.47
6 John Brechon 5:10.81   5:23.94    USA 5:23.96 5:10.81 5:37.06
7 Preston Nguyen 5:10.34   5:33.46    USA 6:00.36 5:10.34 5:29.69
8 Tim Reynolds 5:29.11   5:39.20    USA 5:29.11 5:48.93 5:39.56
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chester Lian 1:02.46   DNF    Malaysia 1:12.13 1:02.46 DNF
2 Mike Hughey 1:31.00   1:55.06    USA 1:31.00 1:44.55 2:29.63
3 Weston Mizumoto 1:44.69   DNF    USA 1:44.69 2:23.94 DNF
4 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:45.71   DNF    USA 1:45.71 DNF 1:57.58
5 Tim Reynolds 2:00.22   DNF    USA DNF 2:00.22 DNF
6 Ryan Reese 2:03.66   DNF    USA DNF 2:03.66 DNF
7 John Brechon 2:04.58   DNF    USA DNF 2:04.58 DNF
8 Forte Shinko 2:08.13   DNF    Canada 2:08.13 DNF 2:27.25
9 Shelley Chang 2:14.03   DNF    USA DNF 2:14.03 2:36.84
10 Anthony Hsu 2:14.53   DNF    USA 2:24.50 2:14.53 DNF
11 Anthony Brooks 2:18.31   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:18.31
12 Lucas Garron 2:18.72   DNF    Germany DNF 2:18.72 DNF
13 Christopher Olson 2:24.58   DNF    USA DNF 2:41.27 2:24.58
14 Shaden Smith 2:24.95   DNF    USA DNF 2:24.95 DNF
15 Austin Thielemier 2:26.08   DNF    USA 4:24.38 2:26.08 DNF
16 James Donahue 2:29.27   3:21.90    USA 3:10.36 4:26.06 2:29.27
17 Nick Young 2:33.55   DNF    USA DNF 2:33.55 DNF
18 Jonathan Grayum 2:39.11   DNF    USA 2:39.11 DNF DNF
19 Clément Gallet 2:45.05   DNF    France DNF 2:58.60 2:45.05
20 Dan Sarnelli 2:49.38   DNF    USA 3:00.55 DNF 2:49.38
21 Dan Dzoan 2:49.55   DNF    USA 2:49.55 3:10.27 DNF
22 Nicholas Markopoulos 3:01.05   DNF    USA 3:10.63 3:01.05 DNF
23 Stefan Pochmann 3:05.09   DNF    Germany 3:05.09 DNF DNF
24 Felix Lee 3:23.65   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:23.65
25 Daniel Wu 3:24.08   DNF    USA 3:24.08 DNF DNF
26 Bradley Vorjohan 3:28.25   DNF    USA 3:43.84 3:28.25 DNF
27 David Woner 3:29.86   DNF    USA 3:29.86 DNF DNF
28 Mitchell Romito 3:32.58   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:32.58
29 Adam Zamora 3:36.88   DNF    USA 4:11.91 3:36.88 DNF
30 Corey Sakowski 3:39.88   DNF    USA 3:39.88 DNF DNF
31 Bob Burton 3:57.56   DNF    USA DNF 3:57.56 4:24.93
32 Justin Jaffray 4:06.77   DNF    Canada 4:06.77 DNF DNF
33 Alex Thielemier 4:07.40   DNF    USA 4:31.90 4:07.40 DNF
34 Nathan Kearney 4:16.81   DNF    USA 4:16.81 DNF DNF
35 Kian Barry 4:19.63   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:19.63
36 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 4:22.68   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:22.68
37 Nick Vu 4:45.36   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:45.36
38 Natán Riggenbach 5:13.18   DNF    Peru DNF 5:13.18 DNF
39 AJ Blair 5:14.91   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:14.91
40 Isaac Wappes 5:38.18   DNF    USA 5:38.18 DNF DNF
41 Abdullah Talayhan DNF   DNF    Turkey DNF DNF DNF
41 Alex Ozer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Andrew Nelson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Andy Collentro DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Arthur Adams DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Asa Kaplan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Austin Reed DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Bruce Norskog DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Chris Tran DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Dan Cohen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 David Gomes DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Donovan Cline DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
41 Ethan Crislip DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
41 Jackson Warley DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 James LaChance DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Jeremy Fleischman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
41 Jonathan Cookmeyer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Kevin Hays DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Kevin Kapinos DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Rares Bostan DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
41 Sam Davidson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
41 Sarah Strong DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
41 Stachu Korick DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Steven Xu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Ved Topkar DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Waris Ali DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chester Lian 55.78   DNF    Malaysia 55.78 DNF DNF
2 Mike Hughey 1:04.34   1:23.01    USA 1:04.34 1:34.59 1:30.11
3 Ryan Reese 1:39.03   DNF    USA 1:39.03 DNF DNF
4 Forte Shinko 1:44.02   DNF    Canada 2:35.15 DNF 1:44.02
5 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:46.19   DNF    USA 1:46.19 DNF 1:55.53
6 Lucas Garron 1:50.86   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:50.86
7 Shelley Chang 1:52.53   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:52.53
8 Anthony Hsu 2:23.97   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:23.97
9 Tim Reynolds 2:42.86   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:42.86
10 Austin Thielemier 3:09.86   DNF    USA DNF 3:09.86 DNF
11 Shaden Smith 3:15.65   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:15.65
12 Weston Mizumoto DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Anthony Brooks DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Christopher Olson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 John Brechon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 James Donahue DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 29      China 29 DNF
1 Tim Reynolds 29      USA 35 29
3 Jack Moseley 30      Canada 30 DNF
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 31      Japan DNF 31
5 Lucas Garron 32      Germany 43 32
5 Anthony Hsu 32      USA DNF 32
7 Devin Corr-Robinett 33      USA DNF 33
7 Mike Hughey 33      USA 44 33
7 Stefan Pochmann 33      Germany 46 33
10 Clément Gallet 34      France 34 36
10 Dan Cohen 34      USA 34 DNF
10 Emile Compion 34   AfR    South Africa 46 34
10 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 34      Japan DNF 34
14 Anthony Brooks 35      USA 35 35
14 Chester Lian 35      Malaysia 39 35
16 Adam Zamora 36      USA DNF 36
16 Cyrus Colah 36      USA 37 36
16 Dan Dzoan 36      USA 43 36
16 David Gomes 36      USA 36 DNF
16 Felix Lee 36      USA 47 36
21 Stachu Korick 37      USA DNF 37
22 Bradley Vorjohan 38      USA 43 38
23 Andrew Nelson 39      USA DNF 39
23 Austin Reed 39      USA DNF 39
23 Justin Jaffray 39      Canada 39 DNF
26 Bruce Norskog 40      USA DNF 40
26 Jeremy Fleischman 40      USA 40 DNF
26 John Tamanas 40      USA DNF 40
26 Thompson Clarke 40      Canada 40 DNF
30 Asa Kaplan 42      USA DNF 42
30 John Brechon 42      USA 42 DNF
30 Justin Harder 42      USA DNF 42
30 Ryan Reese 42      USA 42 44
30 Sarah Strong 42      Canada 42 DNF
35 Nick Vu 44      USA 48 44
36 Bob Burton 45      USA 46 45
36 Jackson Warley 45      USA DNF 45
36 Jim Mertens 45      USA 59 45
39 Jack Johnston 48      USA 56 48
39 Weston Mizumoto 48      USA DNF 48
41 Jonathan Grayum 50      USA 50 59
42 Sam Davidson 52      USA 52 DNF
43 AJ Blair 55      USA 55 DNF
43 Carson Penticuff 55      USA 55 DNF
45 Michael Czerpak 57      USA DNF 57
46 Ved Topkar 60      USA DNF 60
47 David Woner DNF      USA DNF DNF
47 Deniz Atak DNF      USA DNF DNF
47 Donovan Cline DNF      USA DNF DNF
47 Eric Zhao DNF      USA DNF DNF
47 Ethan Crislip DNF      USA DNF DNF
47 James Maupin DNF      USA DNF DNF
47 Kian Barry DNF      USA DNF DNF
47 Michael Perkins DNF      USA DNF DNF
47 Myles Casanas DNF      USA DNF DNS
47 Sam Boyles DNF      USA DNF DNF
47 William Woo DNF      USA DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 14.06   16.01    USA 15.71 16.52 19.02 14.06 15.81
2 Jeremy Fleischman 16.31   17.42    USA 16.31 18.05 17.88 18.56 16.33
3 Weston Mizumoto 17.03   18.46    USA 17.03 19.65 17.77 19.13 18.47
4 Harris Chan 17.46   19.12    Canada 19.97 19.31 17.46 22.05 18.09
5 Justin Mallari 17.40   19.37    USA 20.36 19.21 17.40 20.86 18.53
6 Phil Yu 16.91   19.57    USA 21.93 20.08 20.44 18.18 16.91
7 Justin Jaffray 14.28   20.74    Canada 25.80 23.58 16.44 14.28 22.21
8 Dan Cohen 17.15   21.29    USA 21.36 22.03 32.08 17.15 20.47
9 Chris Dzoan 18.44   21.34    USA 20.06 23.80 20.16 23.84 18.44
10 Thompson Clarke 19.69   21.66    Canada 23.09 21.75 19.69 21.83 21.41
11 Christopher Olson 16.96   21.71    USA 22.28 23.19 27.34 19.66 16.96
12 Patricia Li 20.16   22.08    USA 22.18 21.50 34.05 22.55 20.16
13 Chester Lian 19.55   22.26    Malaysia 23.33 23.21 19.55 22.27 21.31
14 Devin Corr-Robinett 19.33   22.31    USA 24.18 19.33 21.03 21.71 27.61
15 Anthony Brooks 18.86   22.32    USA 25.18 18.86 19.97 23.68 23.31
16 David Woner 17.77   22.58    USA 21.46 22.58 17.77 23.69 34.47
17 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 18.91   22.86    Japan 22.84 22.59 18.91 23.15 23.21
18 Isaac Wappes 20.61   22.97    USA 20.61 24.91 27.05 21.05 22.96
19 Dan Dzoan 22.09   22.99    USA 23.15 32.59 22.30 23.53 22.09
20 Forte Shinko 17.33   23.16    Canada 21.03 24.72 25.59 17.33 23.72
21 Breandan Vallance 21.97   23.22    United Kingdom 22.83 24.43 22.40 21.97 28.58
22 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 20.28   23.33    Taiwan 23.78 22.55 44.11 23.65 20.28
23 Cyrus Colah 20.33   23.46    USA 32.77 24.75 20.33 23.31 22.31
24 Andy Smith 19.52   23.95    USA 26.80 19.52 29.28 22.50 22.56
25 James Donahue 21.19   24.00    USA 23.69 21.19 26.21 22.11 26.52
26 Andrew Sopchak 20.78   24.18    USA 20.78 25.78 27.50 22.18 24.59
27 Ethan Crislip 20.63   24.87    USA 23.88 25.38 25.34 26.53 20.63
28 John Brechon 20.33   25.79    USA 27.90 22.77 26.69 35.80 20.33
29 Lucas Garron 23.35   26.14    Germany 25.33 28.59 23.35 24.50 31.05
30 Daniel Wu 24.69   27.38    USA 28.06 29.16 29.25 24.93 24.69
31 John Tamanas 20.02   27.52    USA 25.86 24.03 32.66 41.86 20.02
32 Cameron Brown 25.46   27.62    USA 34.18 25.59 25.61 25.46 31.66
33 Kian Barry 23.86   27.68    USA 30.94 26.58 26.30 23.86 30.16
34 David Gomes 24.77   27.70    USA 25.56 25.65 31.90 DNF 24.77
35 Kevin Kapinos 25.03   28.15    USA 25.59 26.96 31.90 25.03 35.11
36 Anthony Hsu 20.56   28.16    USA 20.56 28.25 34.36 50.28 21.86
37 Jonathan Cookmeyer 25.36   28.32    USA 30.11 28.91 33.86 25.36 25.94
38 Ravi Fernando 22.36   28.33    USA 26.88 53.15 30.28 22.36 27.83
39 Dave Campbell 21.41   28.64    Canada 21.41 27.00 28.11 30.80 34.78
40 Felix Lee 22.44   29.09    USA 22.44 31.83 29.70 33.83 25.75
41 Bradley Vorjohan 25.91   29.25    USA 31.06 27.81 29.80 25.91 30.15
42 Preston Nguyen 22.91   29.28    USA 34.81 30.61 31.15 26.09 22.91
43 Jonathan Grayum 25.33   29.65    USA 32.69 25.58 33.59 30.69 25.33
44 Tristan Wright 26.86   29.73    USA 33.15 31.40 30.44 26.86 27.34
45 Alex Thielemier 25.13   30.11    USA 37.38 25.13 29.06 25.40 35.86
46 Jack Moseley 22.88   30.38    Canada 31.59 28.75 39.96 30.81 22.88
47 James Creswell 28.94   31.63    USA 28.94 30.11 33.15 39.53 31.63
48 Eric Zhao 26.59   31.67    USA 31.97 35.09 26.59 27.96 36.77
49 Kevin Hays 24.15   31.70    USA 24.15 39.25 47.66 28.13 27.71
50 Steven Xu 29.96   31.76    USA 32.31 32.31 30.66 32.56 29.96
51 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 28.56   32.39    China 33.36 28.56 33.77 30.03 34.02
52 Mitchell Romito 28.88   32.57    USA 34.97 33.46 31.83 32.41 28.88
53 Tim Reynolds 31.21   33.27    USA 39.81 35.25 31.78 32.77 31.21
54 Austin Thielemier 26.19   33.46    USA 32.46 36.34 31.59 26.19 37.94
55 Clément Gallet 29.72   33.47    France 39.12 50.83 31.53 29.72 29.77
56 Stachu Korick 26.75   33.64    USA 35.27 45.56 27.47 26.75 38.19
57 Brandon Delacruz 29.40   33.79    USA 1:02.13 29.40 31.40 36.28 33.69
58 Ryan Reese 27.36   33.81    USA DNF 27.36 37.50 28.78 35.15
59 Ernie Pulchny 28.75   33.82    USA 37.88 34.06 32.68 28.75 34.71
60 Sam Boyles 32.63   35.03    USA 36.61 33.78 34.69 32.63 42.58
61 Asa Kaplan 28.06   35.23    USA 36.56 38.50 30.63 28.06 47.22
62 Nicholas Markopoulos 30.91   35.29    USA 33.86 36.47 38.52 30.91 35.53
63 Waris Ali 20.88   35.74    USA 31.05 28.53 47.65 20.88 1:11.97
64 Sarah Strong 27.44   35.80    Canada 40.71 35.41 DNF 31.27 27.44
65 Stefan Pochmann 29.72   36.13    Germany DNF 44.66 32.09 31.63 29.72
66 Kyle Barry 27.56   36.22    USA 29.47 43.65 27.56 DNF 35.55
67 Justin Badua 26.94   36.31    USA 34.65 36.38 37.91 26.94 39.22
68 Austin Reed 34.59   36.90    USA 35.58 40.28 39.16 35.96 34.59
69 AJ Blair 31.53   38.11    USA 32.86 34.44 1:18.13 31.53 47.02
70 Justin Harder 31.84   38.42    USA 31.84 36.46 41.59 37.21 45.69
71 Jack Johnston 32.16   38.87    USA 38.33 32.16 38.11 40.18 44.18
72 Rares Bostan 20.03   38.97    Canada 28.55 45.36 DNF 20.03 43.00
73 Leo Christopoulos 35.78   39.41    USA 35.78 38.71 36.88 51.59 42.65
74 Mike Hughey 35.81   39.56    USA 45.94 35.81 37.72 40.41 40.55
75 Greg Maziuk 29.09   39.72    USA 29.09 33.22 52.00 46.02 39.93
76 Myles Casanas 28.50   39.99    USA DNF 37.02 39.30 28.50 43.66
77 Arthur Adams 34.05   40.29    USA 41.18 36.96 42.72 51.21 34.05
78 David Adams 28.50   40.77    USA 42.33 39.43 41.80 41.09 28.50
79 Seth Hovland 27.63   40.78    USA 48.83 39.56 38.69 27.63 44.08
80 Quentin McLean 35.93   40.87    USA 39.91 41.27 41.43 35.93 44.47
81 Alex Foote 37.96   41.50    USA 53.56 45.38 39.50 39.61 37.96
82 Andy Collentro 37.16   42.04    USA DNF 46.11 39.50 40.52 37.16
83 Jackson Warley 36.63   42.15    USA 43.84 37.77 44.83 56.61 36.63
84 Andrew Liu 34.22   43.40    Canada 42.50 48.31 34.22 39.38 1:26.09
85 Casey Dech 32.05   44.42    USA 44.71 38.02 50.58 32.05 50.53
86 Nick Young 32.99   45.79    USA 37.77 32.99 45.68 DNF 53.91
87 Sam Davidson 36.40   46.19    USA 42.50 36.40 46.47 54.88 49.61
88 Dylan Cooper 42.30   46.38    USA 42.71 52.63 50.34 46.08 42.30
89 Bob Burton 38.61   46.87    USA 49.13 52.69 38.80 38.61 55.91
90 Peter Dracopoulos 42.55   47.83    USA 44.97 DNF 51.50 42.55 47.03
91 James Maupin 45.93   48.09    USA 47.27 45.93 49.94 47.05 DNF
92 Elliott Ross 39.78   49.60    USA 1:03.77 54.00 47.06 47.75 39.78
93 Dan Sarnelli 38.00   50.28    USA 49.02 46.93 1:18.00 38.00 54.88
94 Nakai Velasquez 43.69   50.71    USA 43.69 58.78 49.03 44.33 DNF
95 Ved Topkar 40.61   51.72    USA 56.06 40.61 45.81 1:02.18 53.30
96 Callum Moseley 43.58   57.87    Canada 43.58 47.55 1:04.88 1:24.65 1:01.18
97 Aaron Abramowitz 38.68   58.15    USA 1:17.09 1:03.31 38.68 59.52 51.63
98 Joel Levy 54.30   1:01.73    USA 1:03.72 1:09.58 56.78 54.30 1:04.69
99 Kasey Crawford 52.22   1:02.02    USA 56.86 1:19.56 52.22 1:10.53 58.68
100 Nick Cafolla 1:01.22   1:05.05    USA DNF 1:02.59 1:03.80 1:01.22 1:08.75
101 Michael Czerpak 59.06   1:07.46    USA 1:17.40 1:15.02 59.06 1:01.80 1:05.56
102 Lucas Etter 58.83   1:08.34    USA 1:13.97 1:09.80 58.83 1:23.28 1:01.25
103 Nathan Dwyer 53.94   1:12.14    USA 1:21.53 53.94 1:12.83 1:02.05 1:26.41
104 Nick Vu 52.41   1:12.62    USA 1:05.96 1:33.41 52.41 58.50 DNF
105 Cedar Wiseman 52.56   1:13.39    USA 1:48.08 58.93 1:10.68 52.56 1:30.56
106 Bryan Logan 1:11.63   1:15.15    USA 1:11.63 1:13.06 1:15.61 1:16.77 1:18.83
107 Bobby Krupa 1:11.28   1:15.84    USA 1:33.53 1:11.28 1:11.71 1:12.68 1:23.13
108 Donovan Cline 1:01.18   1:19.82    USA 1:52.00 1:19.43 1:35.94 1:04.09 1:01.18
109 Sebastian Miner 1:07.40   1:23.41    USA DNF 1:32.33 1:20.63 1:17.28 1:07.40
110 Cody Brown 56.65   1:23.74    USA 1:32.33 DNF 56.65 1:37.55 1:01.33
111 Brian Brooks 1:05.53   1:24.73    USA 1:11.84 1:52.71 1:23.03 1:39.33 1:05.53
112 Camden Williams 1:05.72   1:30.59    USA 1:16.56 2:35.16 1:41.80 1:05.72 1:33.41
113 Jasmine Lee 1:17.47   1:36.53    Australia 1:17.47 1:57.61 1:21.27 1:58.02 1:30.71
114 Denny Rizer 1:21.69   1:49.42    USA 2:36.75 1:27.93 1:21.69 1:29.94 2:30.38
115 Marie Hughey 1:39.61   2:01.69    USA 2:33.69 1:51.31 2:06.47 1:39.61 2:07.30
116 Justus Heekin 1:16.38   2:38.41    USA DNF 2:53.86 2:06.59 2:54.78 1:16.38
117 Michael Womack 2:31.56   DNF    USA 2:31.56 DNF DNS DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 11.84   15.16   NAR  USA 11.84 18.34 13.81 17.46 14.22
2 Justin Jaffray 15.55   18.16    Canada 18.69 20.03 15.75 20.96 15.55
3 Rowe Hessler 16.28   18.44    USA 17.16 19.59 18.56 16.28 22.61
4 Phil Yu 15.09   19.33    USA 20.15 19.66 19.16 19.18 15.09
5 Dan Cohen 16.46   19.87    USA 21.41 21.16 22.30 17.05 16.46
6 Christopher Olson 18.93   20.08    USA 20.33 19.38 18.93 20.53 23.59
7 Jeremy Fleischman 17.00   20.26    USA 21.33 19.88 22.09 19.56 17.00
8 Justin Mallari 18.88   20.46    USA 18.88 19.53 21.06 20.80 23.80
9 Andrew Sopchak 18.78   21.21    USA 18.78 25.16 21.31 22.13 20.18
10 Ethan Crislip 20.16   21.21    USA 20.43 34.63 20.46 22.75 20.16
11 Dan Dzoan 18.41   21.22    USA 19.93 18.41 27.41 22.08 21.66
12 Thompson Clarke 18.69   21.36    Canada 20.71 28.00 22.93 18.69 20.43
13 Chris Dzoan 15.52   21.53    USA 21.05 15.52 19.02 24.52 DNF
14 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 19.77   21.98    Japan 22.41 DNF 20.28 19.77 23.25
15 Anthony Brooks 20.40   21.98    USA 23.27 20.40 21.41 24.88 21.27
16 Forte Shinko 20.78   22.48    Canada 24.75 24.55 21.93 20.96 20.78
17 David Woner 20.61   22.72    USA 23.56 22.88 23.52 20.61 21.77
18 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 21.15   22.75    Taiwan 25.50 23.75 23.11 21.15 21.40
19 Devin Corr-Robinett 19.21   22.99    USA 23.21 24.46 19.21 21.58 24.18
20 Patricia Li 20.91   23.39    USA 22.21 26.28 20.91 28.25 21.69
21 Chester Lian 21.56   23.46    Malaysia 24.30 24.22 22.43 21.56 23.72
22 Harris Chan 20.30   23.47    Canada 27.77 20.30 22.71 21.75 25.96
23 James Donahue 19.02   23.72    USA 23.00 19.02 27.96 25.94 22.21
24 David Gomes 23.21   24.89    USA 25.61 25.15 23.21 25.33 24.19
25 John Brechon 23.41   25.19    USA 24.69 29.65 26.38 24.50 23.41
26 Cyrus Colah 22.66   25.31    USA 23.55 28.11 24.27 34.00 22.66
27 Jack Moseley 24.16   25.53    Canada 28.58 25.91 24.16 24.63 26.05
28 Anthony Hsu 24.13   25.65    USA 24.78 26.68 30.09 25.50 24.13
29 Kian Barry 22.88   25.67    USA 24.66 22.88 27.44 32.18 24.90
30 Tristan Wright 22.69   25.77    USA 31.16 22.69 22.93 27.90 26.47
31 Lucas Garron 20.15   25.85    Germany 30.18 20.15 26.21 24.59 26.75
32 Dave Campbell 23.43   26.11    Canada 25.97 27.25 27.77 23.43 25.11
33 Felix Lee 24.66   26.36    USA 28.36 26.19 25.75 27.15 24.66
34 Andy Smith 20.02   26.44    USA 20.02 27.97 24.43 32.27 26.91
35 Isaac Wappes 23.97   26.47    USA 29.43 25.53 24.44 23.97 35.16
36 Breandan Vallance 23.56   27.37    United Kingdom 30.05 23.80 23.56 DNF 28.25
37 Jonathan Grayum 24.68   27.87    USA 28.59 28.71 32.41 24.68 26.30
38 Preston Nguyen 26.30   27.99    USA 26.30 40.15 27.55 28.55 27.88
39 Daniel Wu 26.28   28.33    USA 28.21 26.28 29.66 28.90 27.88
40 Jonathan Cookmeyer 25.78   28.49    USA 25.83 25.78 28.94 30.71 32.77
41 John Tamanas 28.47   30.62    USA 33.63 28.47 32.44 29.47 29.96
42 James Creswell 28.56   30.90    USA 28.56 29.11 33.00 30.58 33.27
43 Kevin Kapinos 26.34   31.58    USA 30.96 32.88 34.06 30.90 26.34
44 Ravi Fernando 28.65   31.73    USA 31.33 32.72 34.11 28.65 31.13
45 Bradley Vorjohan 27.25   32.58    USA 31.27 35.34 32.33 27.25 34.15
46 Alex Thielemier 30.31   35.50    USA 34.83 43.52 30.31 38.30 33.36
47 Cameron Brown 34.31   46.63    USA 34.31 55.80 45.97 1:27.09 38.11
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 15.06   16.75    USA 16.97 16.90 22.22 16.38 15.06
2 Rowe Hessler 15.63   16.94    USA 15.69 19.19 15.63 18.09 17.03
3 Chris Dzoan 16.91   18.63    USA 18.33 30.68 17.36 20.21 16.91
4 Justin Jaffray 17.53   19.82    Canada 20.13 20.08 17.53 19.25 25.19
5 Phil Yu 16.08   19.96    USA 18.97 16.08 20.55 23.27 20.36
6 Christopher Olson 18.31   20.06    USA 21.31 20.47 18.31 18.68 21.03
7 Jeremy Fleischman 19.44   20.44    USA 20.96 22.02 19.44 20.31 20.05
8 Dan Cohen 17.40   20.83    USA 20.94 19.93 17.40 27.66 21.61
9 Dan Dzoan 15.83   21.86    USA 26.90 15.83 22.11 20.55 22.91
10 Forte Shinko 18.63   22.07    Canada 18.63 22.43 24.88 19.66 24.11
11 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 18.55   22.28    Japan 18.81 24.22 29.86 23.80 18.55
12 Anthony Brooks 21.34   23.83    USA 21.88 25.53 21.34 24.08 29.00
13 Ethan Crislip 24.30   25.10    USA 25.58 24.63 25.09 29.91 24.30
14 Thompson Clarke 21.41   25.79    Canada DNF 21.41 23.36 32.25 21.75
15 Justin Mallari 20.27   26.29    USA 23.47 DNF 20.27 26.72 28.69
16 Andrew Sopchak 23.02   27.53    USA 23.02 27.91 27.55 27.13 48.65
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felix Lee 1:09.75   1:19.10    USA 1:09.75 1:26.84 1:20.72
2 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:22.84   1:31.92    Taiwan 1:33.78 1:39.13 1:22.84
3 Anthony Hsu 1:16.96   1:38.03    USA 1:16.96 1:39.05 1:58.09
4 Ravi Fernando 1:49.66   2:00.79    USA 1:53.96 1:49.66 2:18.75
5 Mike Hughey 1:57.90   2:12.13    USA 2:28.84 1:57.90 2:09.65
6 Thompson Clarke 2:03.33   2:17.08    Canada 2:03.33 2:09.33 2:38.58
7 Dan Cohen 1:38.13   2:18.19    USA 3:12.88 1:38.13 2:03.56
8 AJ Blair 1:50.94   2:18.96    USA 2:34.52 2:31.41 1:50.94
9 James Donahue 2:18.72   2:22.07    USA 2:22.05 2:25.44 2:18.72
10 David Woner 2:44.38   4:05.94    USA 5:57.80 2:44.38 3:35.65
11 Nick Vu 4:19.77   4:27.21    USA 4:23.27 4:38.58 4:19.77
12 Austin Thielemier 4:31.78   4:42.76    USA 5:02.44 4:34.06 4:31.78
13 Alex Thielemier 4:32.78   5:05.43    USA 5:44.34 4:59.18 4:32.78
14 Ryan Reese 3:50.11   5:09.57    USA 7:14.91 4:23.68 3:50.11
15 Michael Czerpak 6:41.02   7:19.86    USA 6:41.02 7:14.21 8:04.36
16 John Brechon 5:21.40   DNF    USA 5:21.40 DNF DNF
17 Asa Kaplan 8:21.06   DNF    USA DNF DNF 8:21.06
18 Eric Zhao 8:41.31   DNF    USA DNF 8:41.31 DNS
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Woner 7.68   8.44   NAR  USA 8.61 7.68 8.22 10.43 8.50
2 David Adams 8.21   8.67    USA 8.28 9.40 8.21 8.65 9.09
3 Dan Cohen 7.97   9.56    USA 8.65 10.66 7.97 19.09 9.38
4 Tim Reynolds 9.13   10.17    USA 9.13 10.22 11.06 10.86 9.43
5 Stefan Pochmann 9.91   10.46    Germany 11.75 9.91 10.56 10.41 10.41
6 Justin Jaffray 10.36   11.41    Canada 15.93 11.15 12.03 11.05 10.36
7 John Brechon 10.06   11.67    USA 11.40 14.16 10.06 12.15 11.47
8 Alex Thielemier 11.56   12.12    USA 11.56 11.83 13.41 11.56 12.97
9 Michael Czerpak 12.15   13.15    USA 12.15 13.69 12.50 15.03 13.27
10 Clément Gallet 11.52   13.37    France 12.50 13.81 11.52 13.83 13.81
11 Bob Burton 13.34   13.99    USA 15.40 14.41 13.34 14.19 13.38
12 Tristan Wright 11.65   14.73    USA 11.65 14.90 DNF 16.40 12.90
13 Austin Thielemier 12.83   16.42    USA 23.22 13.03 12.83 14.25 21.97
14 Austin Reed 14.05   17.26    USA 15.06 30.21 21.77 14.05 14.96
15 Mitchell Romito 16.97   19.19    USA 19.47 16.97 21.83 18.33 19.77
16 Denny Rizer 14.11   19.61    USA 21.08 14.38 14.11 23.36 DNF
17 Felix Lee 15.08   19.84    USA 20.27 15.08 17.22 DNF 22.02
18 Kian Barry 15.52   20.72    USA 15.52 21.13 16.06 24.96 DNF
19 Daniel Wu 14.30   DNF    USA 24.00 14.30 DNF DNF 18.28
20 AJ Blair 15.93   DNF    USA 17.41 15.93 18.90 DNF DNF
21 Christopher Olson 16.50   DNF    USA DNF 16.50 33.55 DNF DNS
22 Mike Hughey 18.56      USA 18.56 27.25
23 Justin Badua 19.02      USA 22.21 19.02
24 Lucas Garron 20.83      Germany DNF 20.83
25 Greg Maziuk 21.83      USA 21.83 30.44
26 Jack Johnston 22.06      USA 42.91 22.06
27 Sebastian Miner 22.27      USA 22.27 27.06
28 James Cavanaugh 22.40      USA DNF 22.40
29 Chester Lian 23.91      Malaysia 27.86 23.91
30 Jackson Warley 24.81      USA 24.81 27.96
31 Devin Corr-Robinett 26.03      USA 26.03 DNF
32 Dustin Long 27.33      USA 30.91 27.33
33 Asa Kaplan 28.56      USA 33.33 28.56
34 Jacob Chenitz 29.05      USA 29.28 29.05
35 Jasmine Lee 30.46      Australia 30.46 32.36
36 Michael Womack 34.16      USA 34.16 42.91
37 Camden Williams 36.31      USA 36.31 37.61
38 Nick Vu 38.66      USA 39.27 38.66
39 Brian Brooks 39.84      USA DNF 39.84
40 Lisha Payne 41.77      USA DNF 41.77
41 Peter Still 49.18      Australia DNF 49.18
42 Blake Thompson 49.69      USA 49.69 DNF
43 Lucas Etter 50.00      USA 50.00 DNF
44 Carson Penticuff DNF      USA DNF DNS
44 Eric Zhao DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Kevin Hays DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Woner 8.58   9.74    USA DNF 8.90 10.16 10.16 8.58
2 Tim Reynolds 9.31   10.49    USA 10.08 9.55 11.84 13.84 9.31
3 Dan Cohen 9.59   11.03    USA 9.59 9.96 12.03 11.09 12.03
4 Stefan Pochmann 10.36   11.67    Germany 10.36 11.86 14.30 11.44 11.71
5 Justin Jaffray 11.19   12.82    Canada 11.19 13.00 13.50 12.78 12.69
6 John Brechon 10.33   13.88    USA 14.44 10.33 12.53 14.66 15.91
7 Tristan Wright 10.69   13.98    USA 22.06 10.69 12.69 14.40 14.86
8 Michael Czerpak 11.91   14.07    USA 14.94 12.31 11.91 14.96 16.05
9 Alex Thielemier 12.78   14.21    USA 13.65 15.78 19.81 13.21 12.78
10 Bob Burton 11.21   14.22    USA 13.71 11.21 DNF 13.80 15.16
11 Clément Gallet 12.16   15.19    France 14.11 12.16 15.19 DNF 16.28
12 David Adams 9.63   DNF    USA 13.02 DNF 13.91 9.63 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Cookmeyer 1:00.36   1:06.22   NAR  USA 1:04.91 1:06.88 1:13.59 1:00.36 1:06.88
2 Rowe Hessler 58.59   NAR 1:07.91    USA 58.59 1:05.75 1:16.06 1:12.91 1:05.06
3 Dan Cohen 1:08.44   1:20.26    USA 2:37.16 1:22.40 1:24.40 1:08.44 1:13.97
4 Andrew Sopchak 1:20.38   1:25.86    USA 1:25.71 1:27.53 1:24.34 1:33.65 1:20.38
5 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:19.09   1:31.29    Japan 1:35.72 1:42.33 1:33.50 1:19.09 1:24.65
6 Isaac Wappes 1:26.47   1:34.26    USA 1:26.47 1:47.50 1:29.03 1:40.96 1:32.80
7 John Brechon 1:32.30   1:38.57    USA 1:36.36 1:38.66 1:32.30 1:53.96 1:40.69
8 Michael Czerpak 1:31.11   1:40.14    USA 1:39.41 1:52.55 1:44.93 1:36.09 1:31.11
9 Kevin Hays 1:35.91   1:40.87    USA 1:37.78 1:46.00 1:35.91 1:57.36 1:38.84
10 Stefan Pochmann 1:31.77   1:44.36    Germany 1:55.09 1:54.59 1:31.77 1:41.47 1:37.03
11 David Woner 1:42.68   1:47.67    USA 1:56.46 1:43.46 1:43.08 1:42.68 1:59.16
12 Thompson Clarke 1:47.33   1:51.76    Canada 1:51.34 1:47.94 1:56.00 1:58.44 1:47.33
13 Preston Nguyen 1:39.58   1:52.94    USA 1:39.58 2:45.58 1:55.86 1:49.93 1:53.02
14 Daniel Hayes 1:47.58   1:53.42    USA 1:56.25 1:52.03 1:47.58 1:51.97 2:20.31
15 Jacob Chenitz 1:43.31   1:55.22    USA 2:00.72 1:56.25 1:43.31 1:57.11 1:52.31
16 Andy Collentro 1:56.38   2:01.71    USA 2:09.08 2:03.46 2:03.13 1:56.38 1:58.53
17 Tristan Wright 1:54.66   2:05.72    USA 2:12.15 2:03.00 2:08.96 1:54.66 2:05.21
18 AJ Blair 1:50.27   2:06.32    USA 2:00.71 2:08.11 2:44.61 2:10.15 1:50.27
19 Myles Casanas 1:59.63   2:09.45    USA 2:09.08 2:50.43 2:03.18 1:59.63 2:16.09
20 Christopher Olson 2:00.68   2:10.54    USA 2:36.03 2:05.77 2:00.68 2:07.21 2:18.63
21 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 2:06.25   2:14.14    Japan 2:11.16 2:07.30 2:23.97 2:26.11 2:06.25
22 Tim Reynolds 2:08.50   2:15.33    USA 2:24.05 2:13.03 2:12.27 2:08.50 2:20.69
23 Lucas Garron 2:06.14   2:16.87    Germany 2:06.14 2:30.96 2:11.19 2:25.46 2:13.96
24 Felix Lee 2:02.96   2:17.76    USA 2:05.68 2:26.69 2:02.96 2:34.15 2:20.90
25 Greg Maziuk 1:58.15   2:22.25    USA 2:28.22 1:58.15 2:21.71 2:25.27 2:19.78
26 Jack Moseley 2:14.27   2:24.25    Canada 2:14.27 2:24.05 2:44.30 2:31.52 2:17.18
27 James Creswell 2:27.02   2:32.35    USA 2:28.44 3:05.44 2:29.79 2:27.02 2:38.83
28 Austin Reed 2:24.34   2:32.89    USA 2:25.30 2:42.94 2:30.44 2:24.34 4:01.31
29 Bradley Vorjohan 2:21.86   2:33.62    USA 2:40.90 2:22.96 2:21.86 2:46.72 2:37.00
30 Blake Thompson 2:18.46   2:44.60    USA 2:18.46 2:59.34 2:53.93 3:10.56 2:20.53
31 Andrew Nelson 2:31.72      USA 2:31.72 2:55.72
32 Chester Lian 2:32.59      Malaysia 2:32.59 2:48.03
33 Sarah Strong 2:33.02      Canada 2:33.02 2:49.09
34 Mike Hughey 2:40.22      USA 2:52.43 2:40.22
35 Alex Thielemier 2:42.91      USA 3:06.58 2:42.91
36 Ravi Fernando 2:43.47      USA 2:43.47 3:08.38
37 Daniel Wu 2:44.18      USA 2:44.18 2:55.91
38 Jackson Warley 2:47.47      USA 2:47.47 2:54.63
39 Dan Dzoan 2:47.84      USA 2:47.84 3:03.78
40 Austin Thielemier 2:59.11      USA 3:03.25 2:59.11
41 Elliott Ross 2:59.55      USA 2:59.55 3:26.93
42 Mitchell Romito 3:00.72      USA 4:03.34 3:00.72
43 Zach Richards 3:00.75      USA 3:39.68 3:00.75
44 David Adams 3:02.81      USA 3:52.84 3:02.81
45 Eric Zhao 3:04.46      USA 3:04.46 3:08.69
46 Justin Badua 3:09.55      USA 3:09.55 3:38.90
47 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 3:23.59      USA 3:25.28 3:23.59
48 Anthony Hsu 3:29.77      USA 3:29.77 4:26.02
49 Georgia Fisher 3:39.97      USA 3:39.97 3:55.00
50 Bobby Krupa 4:00.58      USA 4:45.58 4:00.58
51 Kevin Skinner 4:04.15      USA 4:08.47 4:04.15
52 Asa Kaplan 4:08.09      USA 4:08.09 4:32.09
53 Corey Sakowski 4:19.83      USA 4:19.83 DNF
54 Nathan Kearney 4:24.46      USA 4:24.46 4:32.36
55 Harris Karsch 4:39.44      USA DNF 4:39.44
56 Denny Rizer 4:48.63      USA DNF 4:48.63
57 Camden Williams DNF      USA DNF DNF
57 Michael Womack DNF      USA DNF DNF
57 Nick Vu DNF      USA DNF DNF
57 Sam Davidson DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Cookmeyer 1:03.16   1:08.26    USA 1:04.78 1:03.16 1:09.71 1:12.59 1:10.28
2 Rowe Hessler 1:09.03   1:13.51    USA 1:09.03 1:11.36 1:14.65 1:14.53 1:22.78
3 Dan Cohen 1:08.44   1:14.66    USA 1:20.33 1:08.44 1:15.68 1:11.61 1:16.68
4 Andrew Sopchak 1:18.41   1:24.42    USA 1:18.41 1:21.47 1:32.05 1:30.15 1:21.63
5 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:18.15   1:31.79    Japan 1:50.63 1:21.02 1:59.84 1:23.72 1:18.15
6 John Brechon 1:27.21   1:32.89    USA 1:44.30 1:32.34 1:34.03 1:32.30 1:27.21
7 Kevin Hays 1:21.47   1:33.79    USA 1:30.80 1:37.53 1:39.66 1:21.47 1:33.05
8 Isaac Wappes 1:27.16   1:36.52    USA 1:32.97 1:27.16 1:45.18 1:49.43 1:31.41
9 Michael Czerpak 1:38.55   1:41.15    USA 1:46.56 1:39.22 1:38.55 1:41.09 1:43.13
10 Stefan Pochmann 1:30.75   1:41.50    Germany 1:30.75 1:47.68 1:35.38 1:50.94 1:41.44
11 David Woner 1:40.52   1:42.33    USA 1:43.78 1:42.27 1:40.94 1:40.52 1:51.83
12 Thompson Clarke 1:37.68   1:47.62    Canada 1:53.13 1:37.68 1:46.15 1:54.11 1:43.58
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felix Lee 3.78   4.94    USA 3.78 5.27 5.78 10.27 3.78
2 Quentin McLean 5.13   5.71    USA 6.27 7.00 5.13 5.40 5.46
3 John Brechon 3.97   6.06    USA 3.97 7.36 5.00 5.81 9.86
4 Daniel Wu 3.71   6.14    USA 6.53 6.84 7.38 3.71 5.05
5 Alex Thielemier 4.13   6.59    USA 7.09 6.46 4.13 9.33 6.21
6 David Woner 5.09   7.29    USA 5.09 9.77 9.27 6.30 6.31
7 Blake Thompson 4.52   7.33    USA 4.52 11.71 9.40 6.05 6.53
8 Kevin Kapinos 5.66   7.51    USA 7.90 8.93 5.69 5.66 DNF
9 Ethan Crislip 5.94   7.87    USA 5.94 6.65 15.19 9.91 7.06
10 Thompson Clarke 5.94   8.06    Canada 5.94 13.00 7.22 6.31 10.66
11 Corey Sakowski 5.21   8.33    USA 5.21 11.08 7.11 8.53 9.36
12 Dan Cohen 4.81   8.34    USA DNF 8.56 4.81 9.13 7.34
13 Arthur Adams 5.86   8.34    USA 9.16 7.84 10.93 8.03 5.86
14 James Creswell 5.00   8.35    USA 8.34 8.69 5.00 8.02 8.72
15 Andy Collentro 5.96   8.47    USA 9.47 9.53 5.96 6.41 DNF
16 Nicholas Markopoulos 5.13   8.51    USA 11.72 5.15 5.13 10.33 10.05
17 AJ Blair 4.94   9.19    USA 9.33 9.65 4.94 9.15 9.08
18 Austin Reed 7.36   9.19    USA 7.69 15.46 8.13 7.36 11.75
19 Matthew Bahner 7.80   9.20    USA 7.80 9.68 12.56 8.34 9.59
20 Christopher Olson 4.56   9.61    USA 10.80 21.18 4.56 9.44 8.59
21 Ernie Pulchny 5.05   9.62    USA 9.52 8.63 5.05 10.72 16.56
22 Richard Creswell 5.44   9.76    USA 7.61 12.43 5.44 9.25 12.58
23 David Adams 5.03   9.80    USA 11.05 12.11 5.03 7.15 11.21
24 Myles Casanas 8.00   9.94    USA 10.34 14.36 9.15 8.00 10.33
25 Jonathan Cookmeyer 7.69   9.98    USA 7.69 12.31 9.84 10.81 9.30
26 Drew Brads 3.43   10.11    USA 13.78 8.47 3.43 8.09 DNF
27 Andrew Sopchak 6.71   10.28    USA 15.28 10.58 6.71 9.75 10.50
28 Kevin Hays 7.18   10.70    USA 7.18 14.03 8.77 9.30 14.43
29 Kian Barry 9.15   10.75    USA 13.18 9.15 10.81 12.16 9.27
30 Austin Thielemier 9.75   10.75    USA 9.75 10.88 18.47 9.77 11.59
31 Tim Reynolds 8.25   11.02    USA 8.25 16.59 12.61 9.83 10.63
32 Jackson Warley 4.36   11.38    USA 12.77 10.19 4.36 11.19 17.02
33 Joshua McDougal 8.21   11.42    USA 21.86 12.41 8.21 10.22 11.63
34 Michael Czerpak 7.84   11.79    USA 12.78 14.44 7.84 11.61 10.97
35 Alex Ozer 9.56   11.84    USA 10.71 9.56 10.46 14.34 15.46
36 Jack Johnston 4.61   12.03    USA 16.11 13.50 4.61 8.93 13.65
37 Justin Badua 8.94   12.05    USA 10.21 16.16 14.08 8.94 11.86
38 Devin Corr-Robinett 8.06   12.50    USA 14.59 15.80 13.02 8.06 9.88
39 Bradley Vorjohan 6.22   12.74    USA 13.28 13.38 6.22 11.55 18.36
40 Tristan Wright 8.77   12.81    USA 10.22 13.81 8.77 14.41 15.36
41 Justin Jaffray 4.40   13.49    Canada 8.28 4.40 14.68 17.50 DNF
42 Jonathan Grayum 7.25   13.71    USA 13.44 18.34 7.25 10.58 17.11
43 Seth Hovland 8.08   13.82    USA 13.69 13.19 8.08 22.86 14.59
44 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 13.00   13.87    USA 17.68 14.21 13.00 13.50 13.91
45 Dan Sarnelli 9.46   14.04    USA 14.25 15.30 15.59 12.58 9.46
46 Dylan Cooper 8.52   14.14    USA 8.52 13.46 13.52 23.31 15.43
47 Mike Hughey 11.52   14.32    USA 11.71 11.52 15.34 34.16 15.90
48 Eric Zhao 11.08   14.39    USA 11.08 17.91 11.19 14.34 17.65
49 Sarah Strong 9.25   14.59    Canada 9.25 15.55 17.58 19.55 10.63
50 Sam Davidson 11.13   14.62    USA 13.77 11.13 14.31 15.78 16.56
51 Lucas Etter 10.27   15.11    USA 10.27 22.88 13.71 13.56 18.06
52 Lucas Garron 10.03   15.37    Germany 10.03 14.13 15.78 16.19 20.94
53 Isaac Frye 6.21   15.44    USA 6.21 21.41 14.18 19.18 12.97
54 Sebastian Miner 12.44   17.43    USA 14.08 22.11 29.78 16.11 12.44
55 Dustin Long 9.63   17.54    USA 9.63 DNF 19.81 16.93 15.88
56 Steven Xu 13.27   18.04    USA 24.41 13.27 20.66 18.69 14.77
57 Riley Thurm 12.78   18.24    USA 20.21 12.78 21.27 19.31 15.21
58 Bobby Krupa 8.94   18.76    USA 8.94 25.90 17.77 19.43 19.08
59 Jim Mertens 12.25   19.27    USA 12.25 57.30 17.23 27.40 13.17
60 Nick Cafolla 9.11   23.46    USA 26.18 9.11 24.65 19.55 29.81
61 Rebecca Hughey 11.97   24.22    USA 11.97 24.09 25.78 25.83 22.78
62 Carson Penticuff 15.16      USA 24.96 15.16
63 Camden Williams 15.43      USA 22.41 15.43
64 Shaden Smith 15.97      USA 21.43 15.97
65 Marie Hughey 16.11      USA 16.71 16.11
66 Harris Karsch 16.21      USA 16.21 23.16
67 Jaclyn Sawler 16.56      USA 25.93 16.56
68 Elliott Ross 16.91      USA 16.91 16.93
69 Leo Christopoulos 17.18      USA 17.18 23.75
70 Bob Burton 17.46      USA 30.13 17.46
71 Chester Lian 17.97      Malaysia 18.46 17.97
72 Andrew Nelson 18.46      USA 18.46 26.25
73 Peter Dracopoulos 20.72      USA 20.72 DNF
74 Nick Vu 20.80      USA 27.40 20.80
75 Uta Hüning 20.84      Germany 51.93 20.84
76 Asa Kaplan 21.55      USA 25.94 21.55
77 James LaChance 21.58      USA 21.58 25.70
78 Cedar Wiseman 23.15      USA 23.15 37.81
79 Ryan Reese 24.80      USA 24.80 25.34
80 Arjun Srivastav 25.75      USA 33.22 25.75
81 Jacob McDougal 29.33      USA DNF 29.33
82 Rares Bostan 29.86      Canada 29.86 47.02
83 Brian Brooks 31.84      USA DNF 31.84
84 Denny Rizer 32.93      USA 32.93 34.75
85 Jason Greenberg 35.46      USA 35.46 44.05
86 Lisha Payne 36.03      USA 36.03 44.66
87 Justus Heekin 44.03      USA 44.03 48.52
88 John Tamanas 48.69      USA 48.69 DNF
89 Kate Sosik DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felix Lee 3.33   5.36    USA 7.09 3.33 4.44 7.96 4.55
2 Daniel Wu 4.63   5.47    USA 5.68 5.88 4.86 4.63 8.36
3 Quentin McLean 5.08   5.54    USA 5.69 5.08 11.40 5.58 5.34
4 David Woner 4.94   6.33    USA 6.16 4.94 5.91 6.93 9.27
5 Alex Thielemier 5.93   6.50    USA 6.41 5.93 8.86 6.71 6.38
6 John Brechon 3.90   6.90    USA 7.68 3.90 6.96 6.05 8.69
7 Dan Cohen 5.81   7.13    USA 14.31 5.94 7.77 5.81 7.68
8 Kevin Kapinos 5.90   7.46    USA 11.40 6.84 7.44 8.11 5.90
9 Corey Sakowski 8.52   8.97    USA 10.27 8.52 8.52 9.63 8.75
10 Thompson Clarke 6.69   9.04    Canada 8.59 10.53 6.69 9.69 8.84
11 Blake Thompson 7.83   9.52    USA 8.55 10.11 7.83 11.88 9.90
12 Ethan Crislip 9.52   11.28    USA 13.13 15.75 9.93 9.52 10.78
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Forte Shinko 14.36   17.46   NR  Canada 16.78 15.72 20.40 19.88 14.36
2 Andrew Nelson 11.71   18.13    USA 12.43 25.56 19.96 22.00 11.71
3 Dan Cohen 14.18   19.03    USA 21.61 16.53 14.18 28.44 18.96
4 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 15.47   20.36    Japan 21.38 22.16 19.00 20.71 15.47
5 David Woner 16.22   22.74    USA 24.61 31.50 16.22 22.46 21.15
6 Nick Young 24.93   25.38    USA 29.47 25.28 24.96 24.93 25.91
7 John Brechon 26.38   28.38    USA 30.77 27.22 30.16 26.38 27.77
8 Weston Mizumoto 24.56   30.07    USA 29.02 24.56 31.77 35.50 29.43
9 Sarah Strong 23.33   30.56    Canada 31.63 36.63 23.43 DNF 23.33
10 Justin Jaffray 27.18   31.67    Canada 30.69 28.88 39.65 35.44 27.18
11 Emile Compion 29.84   31.70    South Africa 33.00 35.08 30.68 29.84 31.43
12 Chris Braiedy 23.91   32.04    USA 48.63 33.15 27.06 35.91 23.91
13 Alex Thielemier 24.71   33.22    USA 36.15 45.22 34.50 24.71 29.02
14 Mike Hughey 24.06   33.26    USA 38.88 36.25 27.75 35.77 24.06
15 AJ Blair 26.68   33.86    USA 39.84 32.93 35.84 32.80 26.68
16 Austin Reed 27.96   35.17    USA 57.68 31.21 36.34 27.96 37.97
17 Michael Czerpak 27.81   37.65    USA 38.84 35.02 40.80 27.81 39.08
18 Nathan Dwyer 27.15   37.67    USA DNF 38.11 27.15 45.71 29.19
19 David Adams 37.03   44.22    USA 37.21 1:16.91 52.02 37.03 43.44
20 Bradley Vorjohan 39.08   45.14    USA 55.47 39.25 53.22 42.94 39.08
21 Austin Thielemier 34.34   47.10    USA 44.53 34.34 53.55 43.22 1:10.44
22 Lucas Garron 30.22   50.10    Germany 47.63 30.22 41.52 1:01.16 DNF
23 Rowe Hessler 31.00   51.52    USA 51.34 31.00 DNF 51.80 51.43
24 Asa Kaplan 35.66   54.29    USA 35.66 1:28.02 52.28 46.13 1:04.46
25 Daniel Wu 40.56      USA 40.56 46.81
26 Jonathan Cookmeyer 42.25      USA 42.25 1:39.81
27 Christopher Olson 42.28      USA 43.81 42.28
28 Jack Moseley 42.80      Canada 1:11.22 42.80
29 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 42.86      China 42.86 47.13
30 James Maupin 44.96      USA 44.96 DNF
31 Jack Johnston 45.25      USA 45.25 1:06.02
32 Blake Thompson 47.61      USA 47.61 48.34
33 Nick Vu 47.94      USA 47.94 1:16.38
34 Corey Sakowski 48.77      USA 48.77 52.27
35 Isaac Wappes 54.41      USA 54.41 59.30
36 Elliott Ross 58.19      USA 58.19 DNF
37 Andrew Sopchak 59.41      USA 1:07.28 59.41
38 Camden Williams 1:06.96      USA 1:29.69 1:06.96
39 Chester Lian 1:14.44      Malaysia 1:36.03 1:14.44
40 Nick Cafolla 1:15.28      USA 1:20.78 1:15.28
41 Sebastian Miner 1:16.05      USA 1:16.05 1:22.83
42 Alex Ozer 1:19.61      USA 1:24.09 1:19.61
43 Seth Hovland 1:20.46      USA 1:20.46 1:29.21
44 Georgia Fisher 1:21.84      USA 1:21.84 1:28.56
45 Brandon Delacruz 1:33.25      USA 1:45.34 1:33.25
46 Anthony Hsu 1:39.11      USA 1:39.11 1:47.53
47 Shaden Smith 1:41.27      USA DNF 1:41.27
48 Cody Brown 1:51.93      USA 1:58.58 1:51.93
49 Cedar Wiseman DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Nelson 15.08   17.42    USA 15.08 18.34 16.78 17.13 DNF
2 Forte Shinko 15.27   18.58    Canada 20.96 17.61 15.27 17.21 20.93
3 David Woner 16.55   19.82    USA 23.47 19.88 17.05 22.52 16.55
4 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 18.50   22.11    Japan 20.97 22.65 25.02 22.72 18.50
5 Dan Cohen 18.21   22.44    USA 25.94 20.21 24.84 22.28 18.21
6 John Brechon 24.27   25.08    USA 30.93 24.27 24.43 25.65 25.16
7 Nick Young 20.40   28.65    USA 26.86 49.50 20.40 25.47 33.63
8 Weston Mizumoto 24.47   30.05    USA 24.47 35.15 35.72 26.66 28.33
9 Emile Compion 28.77   33.89    South Africa 29.72 53.61 31.68 40.27 28.77
10 Sarah Strong 27.27   34.36    Canada 29.41 27.27 33.38 40.28 DNF
11 Chris Braiedy 26.21   37.74    USA 26.21 48.47 27.72 44.22 41.27
12 Justin Jaffray 34.40   DNF    Canada 35.50 34.40 DNF DNF 45.19
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chester Lian 7:19.06      Malaysia DNF 7:19.06 DNF
2 Mike Hughey 8:01.36      USA DNF 9:00.18 8:01.36
3 Shelley Chang 15:24.00      USA DNF DNF 15:24.00
4 Lucas Garron 15:35.00      Germany 15:35.00 DNF DNF
5 Dan Sarnelli 25:33.00      USA DNF 25:33.00 DNF
6 Nick Vu 26:40.00      USA DNF DNF 26:40.00
7 Anthony Hsu 29:36.00      USA DNF DNF 29:36.00
8 Stefan Pochmann 49:52.00      Germany 49:52.00 DNS DNS
9 Asa Kaplan DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Bradley Vorjohan DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Clément Gallet DNF      France DNF DNS DNS
9 Dan Cohen DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
9 David Woner DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
9 Felix Lee DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Jonathan Cookmeyer DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Ryan Reese DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Shaden Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Tim Reynolds DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Austin Reed DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
9 Christopher Olson DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mike Hughey 14:26.00      USA 14:41.00 14:26.00 DNF
2 Chester Lian 17:30.00      Malaysia 17:30.00 DNF DNF
3 Anthony Hsu DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
3 Asa Kaplan DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Dan Cohen DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
3 Dan Sarnelli DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
3 Lucas Garron DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
3 Nick Vu DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
3 Ryan Reese DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Shaden Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
3 Shelley Chang DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Tim Reynolds DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Stefan Pochmann DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
3 Jonathan Cookmeyer DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chester Lian 15/18 57:08      Malaysia 14/18 59:32 15/18 57:08
2 Mike Hughey 11/12 52:41      USA 8/14 1:00:00 11/12 52:41
3 Stefan Pochmann 5/5 42:24      Germany DNF 5/5 42:24
4 Dan Sarnelli 4/4 29:50      USA DNF 4/4 29:50
5 Dan Cohen 3/3 13:22      USA DNF 3/3 13:22
6 Tim Reynolds 3/3 21:46      USA 3/6 54:16 3/3 21:46
7 Jonathan Grayum 2/2 7:39      USA 2/2 7:39 DNF
8 David Woner 2/2 10:02      USA 1/2 9:47 2/2 10:02
9 John Brechon 3/4 33:17      USA DNF 3/4 33:17
10 Clément Gallet 2/3 23:52      France DNS 2/3 23:52
11 Mitchell Romito 2/3 24:10      USA 2/3 24:10 DNF
12 Anthony Hsu 2/3 30:00      USA DNF 2/3 30:00
13 Bradley Vorjohan 3/5 42:28      USA 1/2 8:25 3/5 42:28
14 Jonathan Cookmeyer 1/2 11:07      USA 1/2 11:07 2/4 21:49
15 Austin Reed 1/2 13:47      USA 1/2 13:47 DNF
16 Corey Sakowski 1/2 13:55      USA 1/2 13:58 1/2 13:55
17 Nick Vu 1/2 15:41      USA 1/2 15:41 1/2 19:01
18 Nicholas Markopoulos 1/2 17:06      USA DNF 1/2 17:06
19 Emile Compion 1/2 18:30   AfR    South Africa 1/2 18:30 1/2 19:53
20 AJ Blair DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Anthony Brooks DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Asa Kaplan DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Christopher Olson DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Kian Barry DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Ryan Reese DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Shaden Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Ved Topkar DNF      USA DNF DNS
        Rubik's Magic   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Thielemier 1.03   1.16    USA 1.03 2.03 1.03 1.36 1.08
2 Cody Brown 1.11   1.23    USA 1.25 1.11 1.55 1.27 1.16
3 Casey Dech 1.25   1.34    USA 1.41 1.30 1.46 1.25 1.30
4 Blake Thompson 1.06   1.35    USA 3.36 1.56 1.09 1.06 1.41
5 Andrew Hwang 1.16   1.37    USA 1.41 1.16 1.50 1.21 4.44
6 Robert Larkin 1.33   1.43    USA 1.33 1.34 1.38 1.58 2.27
7 Joshua McDougal 1.33   1.47    USA 1.61 2.03 1.47 1.33 1.33
8 Ernie Pulchny 1.03   1.55    USA 1.05 1.03 1.69 DNF 1.91
9 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.22   1.59    Japan 1.22 3.90 1.25 1.28 2.25
10 David Woner 1.44   1.59    USA 1.63 1.72 1.55 1.44 1.58
11 Bob Burton 1.46   1.59    USA 1.53 1.46 1.93 1.78 1.46
12 Riley Thurm 1.55   1.61    USA 1.59 5.44 1.59 1.55 1.65
13 Andrew Liu 1.44   1.63    Canada 1.44 1.44 2.18 1.81 1.63
14 Preston Nguyen 1.31   1.64    USA 1.47 1.55 1.31 1.91 DNF
15 Sam Boyles 1.33   1.66    USA 1.41 2.11 DNF 1.46 1.33
16 Tim Reynolds 1.22   1.71    USA 1.40 1.28 1.22 DNF 2.44
17 Nick Cafolla 1.71   1.77    USA 1.71 1.84 1.77 1.84 1.71
18 Daniel Wu 1.46   1.81    USA 4.05 1.68 1.55 1.46 2.21
19 Kasey Crawford 1.63   1.81    USA 1.78 1.63 1.83 3.53 1.81
20 Dan Sarnelli 1.72   1.83    USA 1.84 1.72 2.56 1.94 1.72
21 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 1.16   1.88    China 3.19 2.19 1.16 2.05 1.40
22 Sebastian Miner 1.61   1.89    USA 2.02 2.00 1.65 2.69 1.61
23 Michael Womack 1.78   1.93    USA 2.00 1.93 2.47 1.86 1.78
24 Stachu Korick 1.21   1.94    USA 1.21 1.22 2.21 3.18 2.38
25 Chester Lian 1.77   2.04    Malaysia 2.22 1.96 2.58 1.77 1.94
26 Matthew Bahner 1.27   2.06    USA 1.27 DNF 1.72 1.28 3.18
27 Jacob Chenitz 1.25   2.09    USA 1.25 4.13 1.30 3.50 1.47
28 Marie Hughey 1.86   2.11    USA 2.36 2.06 1.86 1.96 2.30
28 Michael Czerpak 1.86   2.11    USA 2.30 2.11 1.86 1.93 5.28
30 Nick Vu 1.75   2.13    USA 2.00 2.36 2.03 1.75 3.13
31 Brian Brooks 1.36   2.15    USA DNF 2.25 1.93 2.27 1.36
32 Cameron Brown 1.65   2.16    USA 1.83 1.71 1.65 2.93 DNF
33 Mike Hughey 1.59   2.17    USA 1.77 3.56 2.69 2.05 1.59
34 Jacob McDougal 1.81   2.18    USA 2.02 1.81 1.84 DNF 2.69
35 Jonathan Cookmeyer 1.72   2.20    USA 1.72 2.66 2.25 2.47 1.88
36 Justin Badua 1.36   2.23    USA 1.46 1.36 1.41 3.83 DNF
37 Kevin Kapinos 1.43   2.26    USA 1.43 3.55 1.47 3.88 1.77
38 Dustin Long 1.43   2.29    USA 1.56 8.28 3.31 1.43 2.00
39 Jaclyn Sawler 1.65   2.30    USA 2.00 2.52 2.38 1.65 10.30
40 Justus Heekin 2.00   2.34    USA 2.00 2.11 2.77 2.15 2.90
41 Leo Christopoulos 1.55   2.35    USA 2.28 1.55 2.50 2.47 2.31
42 Alex Cafolla 1.65   2.37    USA 1.80 2.61 2.71 1.65 3.34
43 Deniz Atak 1.72   2.40    USA 2.61 1.81 2.78 5.16 1.72
44 Shaden Smith 2.25   2.40    USA 2.56 2.38 2.56 2.25 2.27
45 Bryan Logan 1.93   2.47    USA 2.06 1.93 2.22 3.13 3.77
46 AJ Blair 1.43   2.48    USA 1.53 2.56 10.83 3.34 1.43
47 Austin Thielemier 1.46   2.52    USA 1.46 2.03 3.47 2.05 DNF
48 Luke Dwyer 2.00   2.56    USA 2.00 DNF 2.66 2.65 2.36
49 Stefan Pochmann 1.69   2.58    Germany 2.15 1.69 2.91 2.69 3.61
50 Andy Smith 1.46   2.60    USA 3.66 3.86 2.03 1.46 2.11
51 Kate Sosik 1.94   2.63    USA 2.25 2.31 3.84 3.34 1.94
52 Asa Kaplan 2.16   2.63    USA 2.28 2.16 2.88 3.22 2.72
53 Clément Gallet 2.22   2.65    France 2.33 DNF 2.40 2.22 3.21
54 Sam Davidson 2.28   2.65    USA 3.05 2.31 8.02 2.58 2.28
55 Dan Cohen 1.00   2.66    USA 1.02 3.53 1.00 3.43 DNF
56 Jackson Warley 2.56   2.73    USA 2.77 2.72 2.71 DNF 2.56
57 Lucas Garron 1.69   2.76    Germany 1.69 2.05 2.72 3.53 3.50
58 Carson Penticuff 1.93   2.80    USA 2.15 1.93 3.15 3.11 3.47
59 Jim Mertens 1.49   2.84    USA 4.03 2.24 2.24 4.84 1.49
60 Alex Ozer 1.96   2.85    USA 3.25 1.96 2.21 DNF 3.08
61 John Brechon 1.41   2.90    USA 1.41 2.16 4.08 2.46 4.40
62 Peter Still 2.69   3.04    Australia 2.93 2.75 3.59 3.44 2.69
63 Christopher Olson 1.52   3.11    USA 2.25 1.52 2.36 6.46 4.71
64 Donovan Cline 2.27   3.12    USA 3.47 2.27 2.58 3.30 4.65
65 Lucas Etter 1.83   3.14    USA 1.83 DNF 5.40 2.02 2.00
66 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 2.22   3.14    USA 3.41 3.15 2.86 3.53 2.22
67 Danielle Harrison 2.47   3.22    USA 3.31 3.55 2.47 2.81 5.00
68 Uta Hüning 2.08   3.24    Germany 2.47 DNF 2.97 4.28 2.08
69 Jack Johnston 2.50   3.37    USA DNF 3.18 4.40 2.53 2.50
70 Brandon Delacruz 1.84   3.47    USA DNF 4.22 3.78 1.84 2.40
71 Bradley Vorjohan 2.58   3.48    USA 3.96 4.34 2.58 3.22 3.25
72 Rebecca Hughey 2.86   3.50    USA 3.97 3.19 2.86 3.34 7.21
73 Nathan Dwyer 2.66   3.51    USA 2.77 DNF 3.47 2.66 4.30
74 Ben Charais 2.55   3.95    USA 4.30 3.86 5.36 2.55 3.68
75 Eric Zhao 1.50   4.00    USA 7.71 1.63 1.50 2.65 DNF
76 Quentin McLean 1.88   4.00    USA 4.61 1.88 5.38 2.00 6.53
77 Adam Zamora 3.58   4.33    USA 4.91 4.75 4.28 3.97 3.58
78 Lisha Payne 3.18   4.37    USA 4.86 3.80 4.46 6.90 3.18
79 Kevin Hays 0.96   4.42    USA 3.08 DNF 0.96 5.83 4.34
80 Denny Rizer 2.81   4.45    USA 2.81 4.06 5.90 4.59 4.69
81 Jasmine Lee 4.08   4.58    Australia 5.06 4.59 4.53 4.08 4.63
82 Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那) 4.38   5.03    Japan 4.38 4.81 5.88 5.77 4.52
83 Rachel Hughey 4.52   5.26    USA 5.88 5.13 4.52 5.30 5.34
84 Joel Levy 2.86   5.53    USA 10.94 7.72 5.97 2.91 2.86
85 Austin Reed 1.34   DNF    USA 1.34 DNF 1.34 DNF 3.31
86 Ved Topkar 1.41   DNF    USA 1.41 4.02 4.90 DNF DNF
87 James Cavanaugh 1.52   DNF    USA 1.52 1.88 DNF 1.61 DNF
88 Bobby Krupa 1.72   DNF    USA 1.72 2.05 DNF DNF 3.81
89 Ryan Reese 1.75   DNF    USA 1.75 1.88 DNF DNF DNF
90 Grant Eaton 2.75   DNF    USA 2.93 2.75 3.55 DNF DNF
91 Peter Dracopoulos 3.05   DNF    USA 3.05 4.03 7.44 DNF DNS
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Casey Dech 1.25   1.45    USA DNF 1.38 1.31 1.65 1.25
2 Ernie Pulchny 1.02   1.54    USA 1.94 1.08 1.02 1.59 DNF
3 Riley Thurm 1.46   1.80    USA 4.08 1.50 1.46 2.44 1.47
4 David Woner 1.43   1.82    USA 1.46 1.53 1.43 2.46 5.66
5 Bob Burton 1.33   1.92    USA 2.09 2.25 1.33 2.36 1.41
6 Andrew Hwang 1.13   1.97    USA 3.88 1.83 1.83 2.25 1.13
7 Robert Larkin 1.25   2.26    USA 3.22 1.25 3.83 2.31 1.25
8 Alex Thielemier 1.44   2.57    USA 1.44 1.71 2.41 3.58 4.77
9 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.63   5.26    Japan DNF 1.63 3.61 5.96 6.22
10 Cody Brown 1.13   DNF    USA 3.21 1.13 DNF DNF 1.93
11 Blake Thompson 1.31   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1.31 2.41 1.97
        Master Magic   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernie Pulchny 1.71   1.75   WR  USA 1.78 1.71 1.77 1.71 3.08
2 Austin Reed 2.80   3.19    USA 3.27 2.93 3.36 4.40 2.80
3 Mike Hughey 3.41   3.53    USA 4.38 3.41 3.53 3.50 3.56
4 Dan Dzoan 3.22   3.57    USA 3.63 3.22 3.34 5.88 3.75
5 Sam Boyles 2.58   3.78    USA 3.91 4.71 3.78 2.58 3.65
6 Dan Cohen 2.66   3.85    USA 3.58 3.83 4.15 2.66 4.41
7 Bob Burton 3.40   3.85    USA 3.40 4.05 3.77 3.72 4.11
8 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 3.66   3.95    Japan 3.84 4.05 3.66 3.96 5.72
9 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 3.16   4.00    China 4.28 3.71 7.43 4.00 3.16
10 Justin Mallari 3.58   4.12    USA 3.58 5.00 3.68 4.72 3.96
11 David Woner 3.41   4.13    USA 3.41 4.08 4.86 3.44 6.59
12 Joshua McDougal 3.40   4.14    USA 3.40 3.50 5.30 3.78 5.15
13 Quentin McLean 3.52   4.20    USA 3.83 4.31 4.55 3.52 4.46
14 Greg Maziuk 3.40   4.26    USA 3.53 3.40 4.94 4.31 5.16
15 Tim Reynolds 3.86   4.30    USA 4.66 4.88 4.09 4.16 3.86
16 Kevin Hays 3.46   4.42    USA 5.18 4.16 3.46 4.55 4.55
17 Clément Gallet 3.80   4.51    France 4.80 4.40 7.13 4.33 3.80
18 Austin Thielemier 3.84   4.59    USA 3.84 5.09 4.84 5.08 3.86
19 Alex Thielemier 3.75   4.73    USA 4.96 5.11 3.75 6.84 4.11
20 Rebecca Hughey 4.30   4.76    USA 4.81 4.63 5.43 4.84 4.30
21 John Brechon 3.96   4.88    USA 5.18 7.86 3.96 4.59 4.88
22 Nick Vu 4.13   4.90    USA 4.80 5.86 4.13 5.30 4.59
23 Stefan Pochmann 4.08   4.92    Germany 5.21 5.09 4.47 4.08 19.50
24 Ryan Reese 4.91   4.99    USA 5.16 5.05 4.94 4.91 4.97
25 Marie Hughey 4.63   5.00    USA 4.91 4.63 4.80 5.30 8.75
26 Preston Nguyen 4.25   5.04    USA 6.69 4.41 6.06 4.65 4.25
27 Cody Brown 4.27   5.08    USA DNF 4.94 5.08 4.27 5.22
28 Jaclyn Sawler 4.05   5.13    USA 5.15 5.43 4.81 6.40 4.05
29 Casey Dech 4.40   5.21    USA 4.93 DNF 4.68 6.03 4.40
30 Michael Czerpak 4.75   5.43    USA 5.44 7.44 4.75 5.56 5.30
31 Bradley Vorjohan 4.84   5.59    USA 5.84 5.58 6.08 5.36 4.84
32 Alex Cafolla 4.81   5.65    USA 6.22 5.65 4.81 5.08 6.59
33 Andrew Hwang 4.71   5.67    USA 5.44 4.71 6.75 6.05 5.52
34 Blake Thompson 4.55   5.68    USA 10.94 5.03 5.81 4.55 6.19
35 AJ Blair 4.09   5.72    USA 10.00 6.43 6.06 4.66 4.09
36 Daniel Wu 5.25   5.76    USA 5.83 5.25 6.36 5.43 6.03
37 Chester Lian 5.11   5.83    Malaysia 5.91 6.21 10.22 5.38 5.11
38 Lucas Garron 4.34   5.89    Germany 4.34 6.03 6.44 7.28 5.19
39 Asa Kaplan 5.52   6.26    USA 6.59 6.11 6.08 5.52 8.63
40 Bryan Logan 5.41   6.41    USA 6.15 5.41 6.41 6.93 6.68
41 Jasmine Lee 6.19   6.51    Australia 8.34 6.77 6.31 6.19 6.46
42 Bobby Krupa 5.77   6.52    USA 7.83 5.77 6.56 7.21 5.80
43 Sebastian Miner 5.90   6.68    USA 7.47 5.90 7.38 6.02 6.65
44 Donovan Cline 5.53   6.83    USA DNF 5.53 7.58 7.21 5.71
45 Sam Davidson 6.50   7.10    USA 7.22 6.50 10.05 7.00 7.08
46 Peter Dracopoulos 5.16   7.91    USA 7.22 7.00 9.50 5.16 10.28
47 Luke Dwyer 7.22   8.05    USA 7.55 7.41 9.84 7.22 9.19
48 Denny Rizer 6.30   8.22    USA 7.94 9.52 9.38 7.34 6.30
49 Justin Badua 3.66   8.39    USA DNF 3.66 5.72 4.00 15.46
50 Adam Zamora 7.96   8.83    USA 9.46 8.84 7.96 8.59 9.05
51 Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那) 8.38   9.37    Japan 8.83 16.71 10.65 8.38 8.63
52 Ved Topkar 7.78   20.33    USA 18.91 13.69 7.78 28.40 DNF
        Master Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernie Pulchny 2.06   2.27    USA 2.16 2.36 2.06 2.30 3.27
2 Dan Cohen 2.43   2.99    USA 4.86 2.99 2.69 2.43 3.28
3 Sam Boyles 2.86   3.09    USA 2.94 2.96 3.59 3.38 2.86
4 Justin Mallari 3.41   3.71    USA 3.56 4.19 3.78 3.41 3.78
5 Dan Dzoan 3.03   3.92    USA 3.68 6.28 3.03 3.53 4.56
6 Mike Hughey 3.72   3.94    USA 3.86 3.72 3.90 4.06 5.63
7 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 3.56   3.95    Japan 3.59 3.83 3.56 6.40 4.44
8 Bob Burton 3.59   4.01    USA 3.65 3.59 4.40 4.59 3.97
9 Austin Reed 3.43   4.30    USA 6.83 5.13 3.43 3.72 4.06
10 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 3.59   4.30    China 4.05 4.25 3.59 4.61 4.77
11 David Woner 3.47   4.45    USA 5.22 4.30 3.47 6.63 3.84
Aaron Abramowitz    USA
Aaron Abramowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 18.21   19.94   26.93 20.08 19.56 18.21 20.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 126 7.19   10.21   7.22 9.38 16.72 14.03 7.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 126 2:46.55     2:46.55 2:53.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 97 38.68   58.15   1:17.09 1:03.31 38.68 59.52 51.63
Abdullah Talayhan    Turkey
Abdullah Talayhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 18.50   24.23   24.36 26.53 25.69 22.65 18.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 4.27   NR 7.35   7.94 4.27 7.08 12.06 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 111 1:58.03     1:58.03 2:07.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 92 4:13.41     4:55.91 4:13.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 41 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 11.61   17.76   18.75 16.52 11.61 18.00 24.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 4.86   6.70   7.59 6.80 4.86 8.81 5.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 29 3:36.88   DNF   4:11.91 3:36.88 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 36     DNF 36
Rubik's Magic First round 77 3.58   4.33   4.91 4.75 4.28 3.97 3.58
Master Magic First round 50 7.96   8.83   9.46 8.84 7.96 8.59 9.05
Adomous Wright    USA
Adomous Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 22.09   25.06   22.81 22.09 30.00 25.56 26.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 5.66   8.50   11.27 8.47 8.66 5.66 8.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 99 1:37.65     1:52.28 1:37.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 73 2:45.80     2:45.80 3:06.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 30 9:23.25     9:23.25
Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那)    Japan
Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic First round 82 4.38   5.03   4.38 4.81 5.88 5.77 4.52
Master Magic First round 51 8.38   9.37   8.83 16.71 10.65 8.38 8.63
AJ Blair    USA
AJ Blair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 14.59   17.97   19.75 18.05 14.59 DNF 16.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.08   5.35   5.53 5.18 5.34 5.08 6.88
First round 34 3.40   5.29   6.21 4.71 5.08 3.40 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 1:19.69   1:26.11   1:42.52 1:22.03 1:19.69 1:24.90 1:31.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 58 2:25.53   2:40.71   2:25.53 3:12.68 2:47.40 2:36.91 2:37.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 4:37.96     4:37.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 26 8:42.81     8:42.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 39 5:14.91   DNF   DNF DNF 5:14.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 55     55 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 69 31.53   38.11   32.86 34.44 1:18.13 31.53 47.02
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 1:50.94   2:18.96   2:34.52 2:31.41 1:50.94
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 15.93   DNF   17.41 15.93 18.90 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:50.27   2:06.32   2:00.71 2:08.11 2:44.61 2:10.15 1:50.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 4.94   9.19   9.33 9.65 4.94 9.15 9.08
Square-1 Combined First round 15 26.68   33.86   39.84 32.93 35.84 32.80 26.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Magic First round 46 1.43   2.48   1.53 2.56 10.83 3.34 1.43
Master Magic First round 35 4.09   5.72   10.00 6.43 6.06 4.66 4.09
Alex Cafolla    USA
Alex Cafolla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic First round 42 1.65   2.37   1.80 2.61 2.71 1.65 3.34
Master Magic First round 32 4.81   5.65   6.22 5.65 4.81 5.08 6.59
Alex Foote    USA
Alex Foote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 15.34   18.79   19.08 21.50 15.34 17.38 19.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 88 3:46.68     3:46.68 3:49.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 81 37.96   41.50   53.56 45.38 39.50 39.61 37.96
Alex Ozer    USA
Alex Ozer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 26.52   29.00   32.97 26.52 26.59 27.44 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 4.28   8.31   9.66 4.28 10.77 9.88 5.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 41 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 9.56   11.84   10.71 9.56 10.46 14.34 15.46
Square-1 Combined First round 42 1:19.61     1:24.09 1:19.61
Rubik's Magic First round 60 1.96   2.85   3.25 1.96 2.21 DNF 3.08
Alex Thielemier    USA
Alex Thielemier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 30 13.83   15.06   15.75 15.53 15.81 13.83 13.91
Second round 32 11.84   13.70   14.80 11.84 15.15 13.50 12.81
First round 38 12.78   14.47   14.53 16.58 15.00 12.78 13.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 5.06   7.14   5.25 7.86 5.06 10.52 8.30
First round 38 3.58   5.53   5.80 6.00 4.78 3.58 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 1:00.33   1:04.66   1:05.08 1:05.68 1:00.33 1:03.21 1:07.46
Combined First round 41 56.00   1:11.53   1:23.84 1:05.50 1:10.08 1:19.02 56.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:04.36   2:15.27   2:28.50 2:27.40 2:04.36 2:13.53 2:04.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 3:54.69   4:00.25   3:55.05 4:11.02 3:54.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 27 8:56.08     8:56.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 33 4:07.40   DNF   4:31.90 4:07.40 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 46 30.31   35.50   34.83 43.52 30.31 38.30 33.36
First round 45 25.13   30.11   37.38 25.13 29.06 25.40 35.86
3x3x3 With Feet Final 13 4:32.78   5:05.43   5:44.34 4:59.18 4:32.78
Rubik's Clock Final 9 12.78   14.21   13.65 15.78 19.81 13.21 12.78
Combined First round 8 11.56   12.12   11.56 11.83 13.41 11.56 12.97
Megaminx Combined First round 35 2:42.91     3:06.58 2:42.91
Pyraminx Final 5 5.93   6.50   6.41 5.93 8.86 6.71 6.38
Combined First round 5 4.13   6.59   7.09 6.46 4.13 9.33 6.21
Square-1 Combined First round 13 24.71   33.22   36.15 45.22 34.50 24.71 29.02
Rubik's Magic Final 8 1.44   2.57   1.44 1.71 2.41 3.58 4.77
First round 1 1.03   1.16   1.03 2.03 1.03 1.36 1.08
Master Magic First round 19 3.75   4.73   4.96 5.11 3.75 6.84 4.11
Ally Colbert    USA
Ally Colbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 176 29.02   42.30   1:03.81 38.97 29.02 50.50 37.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 142 12.33   14.65   14.09 12.33 23.06 14.94 14.91
Ambie Valdés    USA
Ambie Valdés
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 19.15   21.14   19.15 23.38 19.75 28.06 20.30
Andrew Hwang    USA
Andrew Hwang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 14.68   16.68   14.68 15.59 16.38 18.11 18.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.83   5.92   4.83 5.86 6.46 6.05 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:09.46   1:16.41   1:09.46 1:36.83 1:14.50 1:18.58 1:16.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:02.71   2:11.84   2:10.55 2:02.71 2:16.61 2:14.09 2:10.88
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.13   1.97   3.88 1.83 1.83 2.25 1.13
First round 5 1.16   1.37   1.41 1.16 1.50 1.21 4.44
Master Magic First round 33 4.71   5.67   5.44 4.71 6.75 6.05 5.52
Andrew Liu    Canada
Andrew Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 16.38   23.21   25.08 21.34 26.02 16.38 23.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 5.18   7.74   10.28 DNF 6.88 5.18 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 118 2:06.50     2:10.38 2:06.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 84 34.22   43.40   42.50 48.31 34.22 39.38 1:26.09
Rubik's Magic First round 13 1.44   1.63   1.44 1.44 2.18 1.81 1.63
Andrew Nelson    USA
Andrew Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 16.28   20.30   20.33 18.88 22.88 16.28 21.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 4.21   7.45   6.71 4.21 8.84 7.13 8.50
4x4x4 Cube Second round 41 1:00.88   1:12.23   1:00.88 1:17.15 1:13.63 1:10.18 1:12.88
Combined First round 37 1:02.65   1:10.81   1:12.05 1:11.86 1:02.65 1:08.53 1:19.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 41 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 39     DNF 39
Megaminx Combined First round 31 2:31.72     2:31.72 2:55.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 18.46     18.46 26.25
Square-1 Final 1 15.08   17.42   15.08 18.34 16.78 17.13 DNF
Combined First round 2 11.71   18.13   12.43 25.56 19.96 22.00 11.71
Andrew Sopchak    USA
Andrew Sopchak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 14.43   16.27   17.96 14.43 15.66 16.16 17.00
First round 33 9.93   14.24   13.11 14.11 9.93 15.50 19.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 5.36   6.09   5.59 9.75 5.36 6.77 5.90
First round 22 2.53   4.56   6.94 4.43 5.80 2.53 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 77 1:10.53   1:27.37   1:10.53 1:44.81 1:19.69 1:35.84 1:26.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 2:08.68   2:19.02   2:25.56 2:09.83 2:21.66 2:08.68 2:52.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 23.02   27.53   23.02 27.91 27.55 27.13 48.65
Second round 9 18.78   21.21   18.78 25.16 21.31 22.13 20.18
First round 26 20.78   24.18   20.78 25.78 27.50 22.18 24.59
Megaminx Final 4 1:18.41   1:24.42   1:18.41 1:21.47 1:32.05 1:30.15 1:21.63
Combined First round 4 1:20.38   1:25.86   1:25.71 1:27.53 1:24.34 1:33.65 1:20.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 6.71   10.28   15.28 10.58 6.71 9.75 10.50
Square-1 Combined First round 37 59.41     1:07.28 59.41
Andy Collentro    USA
Andy Collentro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 16.27   22.87   17.94 DNF 21.02 16.27 29.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 41 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 82 37.16   42.04   DNF 46.11 39.50 40.52 37.16
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:56.38   2:01.71   2:09.08 2:03.46 2:03.13 1:56.38 1:58.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 5.96   8.47   9.47 9.53 5.96 6.41 DNF
Andy Payne    USA
Andy Payne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 177 35.33   43.40   42.44 42.36 45.41 35.33 47.08
Andy Smith    USA
Andy Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 12.38   12.93   13.25 15.41 12.38 12.96 12.59
Second round 3 9.90   10.43   10.30 9.90 10.52 11.09 10.46
First round 6 9.65   11.22   11.69 10.40 13.25 9.65 11.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.78   3.82   5.05 2.78 4.09 4.52 2.84
Second round 3 2.44   3.23   2.44 2.65 8.00 3.33 3.71
First round 4 2.71   3.31   2.71 6.11 3.06 3.83 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 58.38   1:05.17   1:02.59 58.38 1:14.34 1:00.83 1:12.09
Combined First round 28 57.58   1:08.03   58.47 1:15.83 57.58 1:17.13 1:09.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 55 2:24.22   2:29.53   2:30.00 2:24.22 3:12.50 2:32.06 2:26.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 34 20.02   26.44   20.02 27.97 24.43 32.27 26.91
First round 24 19.52   23.95   26.80 19.52 29.28 22.50 22.56
Rubik's Magic First round 50 1.46   2.60   3.66 3.86 2.03 1.46 2.11
Antall Nguyen    USA
Antall Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.84   14.64   18.05 14.33 13.84 14.63 14.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.40   5.76   5.43 3.40 5.41 6.86 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:06.00   1:13.53   1:08.11 1:10.88 1:06.00 DNF 1:21.61
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.22   11.06   12.43 11.28 9.22 10.96 10.93
Semi Final 14 9.43   12.25   11.81 11.77 9.43 13.19 13.18
Second round 7 10.21   10.92   10.21 11.56 11.40 11.09 10.27
First round 3 10.05   10.66   11.30 10.41 12.59 10.05 10.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.53   2.96   4.15 3.38 2.53 2.63 2.88
Second round 2 2.28   3.11   4.96 2.28 3.66 2.58 3.09
First round 11 2.36   3.71   5.69 2.50 2.36 3.55 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 1:13.15   1:25.20   1:27.13 1:13.15 1:27.88 1:20.59 1:32.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 11 2:18.31   DNF   DNF DNF 2:18.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 35     35 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.34   23.83   21.88 25.53 21.34 24.08 29.00
Second round 15 20.40   21.98   23.27 20.40 21.41 24.88 21.27
First round 15 18.86   22.32   25.18 18.86 19.97 23.68 23.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Anthony Hsu    USA
Anthony Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.46   13.94   13.59 15.13 14.41 13.83 13.46
First round 37 11.88   14.37   11.88 15.50 14.09 15.38 13.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.36   5.42   4.97 5.34 5.96 6.38 4.36
First round 44 3.18   5.68   3.18 5.86 5.58 5.61 7.15
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 56.38   1:05.22   1:09.47 56.38 1:26.97 1:00.27 1:05.93
Combined First round 36 1:01.03   1:10.40   1:01.03 1:10.97 1:13.40 1:06.84 1:21.90
5x5x5 Cube Second round 18 1:44.52   1:54.94   1:47.68 1:44.52 2:02.11 1:55.02 2:03.59
Combined First round 18 1:47.91   1:56.20   1:47.91 1:59.38 2:01.05 1:59.90 1:49.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 5:16.53     5:16.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 18 7:02.09     7:02.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:23.97   DNF   DNF DNF 2:23.97
First round 10 2:14.53   DNF   2:24.50 2:14.53 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 32     DNF 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 24.13   25.65   24.78 26.68 30.09 25.50 24.13
First round 36 20.56   28.16   20.56 28.25 34.36 50.28 21.86
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:16.96   1:38.03   1:16.96 1:39.05 1:58.09
Megaminx Combined First round 48 3:29.77     3:29.77 4:26.02
Square-1 Combined First round 46 1:39.11     1:39.11 1:47.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 29:36.00     DNF DNF 29:36.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 2/3 30:00     DNF 2/3 30:00
Arjun Srivastav    USA
Arjun Srivastav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 167 31.40   33.68   31.40 33.22 35.90 31.93 37.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 129 9.25   11.30   14.00 9.58 14.90 10.33 9.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 80 25.75     33.22 25.75
Arthur Adams    USA
Arthur Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 14.78   16.30   17.59 14.78 17.66 16.38 14.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 5.68   7.07   6.11 7.21 5.68 7.90 9.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:10.34   1:15.00   1:10.34 1:20.00 DNF 1:14.03 1:10.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 62 2:32.31     2:42.71 2:32.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 41 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 77 34.05   40.29   41.18 36.96 42.72 51.21 34.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 5.86   8.34   9.16 7.84 10.93 8.03 5.86
Asa Kaplan    USA
Asa Kaplan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 16.22   18.69   19.50 17.93 18.65 16.22 20.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.55   6.39   7.34 5.55 7.09 6.34 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 90 1:30.11   DNF   1:36.47 1:30.11 DNS DNS DNS
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 41 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 42     DNF 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 61 28.06   35.23   36.56 38.50 30.63 28.06 47.22
3x3x3 With Feet Final 17 8:21.06   DNF   DNF DNF 8:21.06
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 33 28.56     33.33 28.56
Megaminx Combined First round 52 4:08.09     4:08.09 4:32.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 76 21.55     25.94 21.55
Square-1 Combined First round 24 35.66   54.29   35.66 1:28.02 52.28 46.13 1:04.46
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Magic First round 52 2.16   2.63   2.28 2.16 2.88 3.22 2.72
Master Magic First round 39 5.52   6.26   6.59 6.11 6.08 5.52 8.63
Austin Reed    USA
Austin Reed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 12.25   17.28   15.78 12.25 18.71 22.16 17.36
First round 22 10.63   13.39   13.11 13.69 13.36 10.63 15.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.25   3.76   3.52 4.46 3.25 3.30 6.03
Second round 5 2.63   3.60   4.05 2.63 3.90 3.44 3.47
First round 6 3.27   3.41   3.31 3.27 3.53 4.44 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 1:01.31   1:04.91   1:06.61 1:04.30 1:07.96 1:03.81 1:01.31
Combined First round 26 1:01.83   1:07.50   1:05.78 1:10.41 1:01.83 1:18.08 1:06.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 2:09.86   2:24.58   2:26.25 2:25.53 2:21.97 2:39.93 2:09.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 41 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 39     DNF 39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 68 34.59   36.90   35.58 40.28 39.16 35.96 34.59
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 14.05   17.26   15.06 30.21 21.77 14.05 14.96
Megaminx Combined First round 28 2:24.34   2:32.89   2:25.30 2:42.94 2:30.44 2:24.34 4:01.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.36   9.19   7.69 15.46 8.13 7.36 11.75
Square-1 Combined First round 16 27.96   35.17   57.68 31.21 36.34 27.96 37.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 1/2 13:47     1/2 13:47 DNF
Rubik's Magic First round 85 1.34   DNF   1.34 DNF 1.34 DNF 3.31
Master Magic Final 9 3.43   4.30   6.83 5.13 3.43 3.72 4.06
First round 2 2.80   3.19   3.27 2.93 3.36 4.40 2.80
Austin Thielemier    USA
Austin Thielemier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 14.86   16.66   17.46 19.50 15.34 14.86 17.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.59   6.13   4.59 6.94 7.40 5.52 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 1:15.18   1:24.26   1:15.18 1:18.96 1:30.88 1:22.93 1:57.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 56 2:17.34   2:32.35   3:03.27 2:17.34 2:34.58 2:32.68 2:29.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 30 6:17.83     6:17.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 29 9:05.81     9:05.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:09.86   DNF   DNF 3:09.86 DNF
First round 15 2:26.08   DNF   4:24.38 2:26.08 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 26.19   33.46   32.46 36.34 31.59 26.19 37.94
3x3x3 With Feet Final 12 4:31.78   4:42.76   5:02.44 4:34.06 4:31.78
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 12.83   16.42   23.22 13.03 12.83 14.25 21.97
Megaminx Combined First round 40 2:59.11     3:03.25 2:59.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 9.75   10.75   9.75 10.88 18.47 9.77 11.59
Square-1 Combined First round 21 34.34   47.10   44.53 34.34 53.55 43.22 1:10.44
Rubik's Magic First round 47 1.46   2.52   1.46 2.03 3.47 2.05 DNF
Master Magic First round 18 3.84   4.59   3.84 5.09 4.84 5.08 3.86
Ben Charais    USA
Ben Charais
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 23.68   26.37   24.93 23.68 28.84 25.34 30.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 115 4.94   8.86   10.40 4.94 8.46 20.55 7.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 128 3:00.18     3:03.47 3:00.18
Rubik's Magic First round 74 2.55   3.95   4.30 3.86 5.36 2.55 3.68
Blake Gorden    USA
Blake Gorden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 182 46.47   50.69   51.27 50.91 49.90 DNF 46.47
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.96   15.73   15.40 16.11 15.68 17.34 13.96
First round 60 14.66   15.56   15.77