United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010

Date City WCA LInk
2010-8-6~8  USA, Cambridge, Massachusetts US Nationals 2010

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Rowe Hessler 10.93  Phillip Espinoza 11.85  Andy Tsao 11.95
 2x2x2 Cube  David Woner 3.55  Michał Pleskowicz 3.55  Edward Lin 3.56
 4x4x4 Cube  Dan Cohen 43.76  Michael Gottlieb 46.65  Rowe Hessler 47.59
 5x5x5 Cube  Dan Cohen 1:14.76  Kevin Hays 1:21.46  Kristopher De Asis 1:26.11
 6x6x6 Cube  Kevin Hays 2:36.44  Myles Casanas 2:53.33  Michael Gottlieb 2:56.01
 7x7x7 Cube  Myles Casanas 4:32.43  Emily Wang 4:39.50  Dan Cohen 4:48.03
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Alexander Yu 54.96  Chester Lian 1:11.46  Lucas Garron 1:23.30
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Clément Gallet 24  David Woner 27  Jack Moseley 28
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jeremy Fleischman 18.53  Rowe Hessler 19.72  Michał Pleskowicz 20.15
 3x3x3 With Feet  Timothy Sun 1:02.49  Dan Cohen 2:00.78  David Woner 2:15.98
 Rubik's Clock  David Woner 9.10  Timothy Sun 10.26  Dan Cohen 10.54
 Megaminx  Emily Wang 1:21.60  Jonathan Cookmeyer 1:21.97  Michael Gottlieb 1:30.81
 Pyraminx  Felix Lee 5.39  Daniel Wu 5.92  Michael Gottlieb 6.76
 Square-1  Andrew Nelson 16.44  Dan Cohen 18.50  Forte Shinko 20.54
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Chris Hardwick 6:43.91  Mike Hughey 8:24.40  Shelley Chang 13:27.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Mike Hughey 17:44.00  Chris Hardwick 29:40.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Chester Lian 16/17 53:47  Mike Hughey 8/10 54:25  Jude Wright 4/4 35:09
       Rubik's Magic  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.29  Stachu Korick 1.33  Tim Reynolds 1.38
       Master Magic  Dan Cohen 2.61  Sam Boyles 2.78  Dan Dzoan 3.59
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Kang 9.75   10.87    USA 11.30 9.75 17.58 10.36 10.94
2 Michał Pleskowicz 10.78   11.21    Poland 13.96 11.11 10.81 11.72 10.78
3 Anthony Brooks 11.19   11.41    USA 11.34 11.19 11.80 11.44 11.46
4 Rowe Hessler 9.71   11.72    USA 12.75 12.63 13.06 9.71 9.77
5 John Tamanas 10.63   11.75    USA 16.18 11.34 12.28 10.63 11.63
6 Kevin Hays 8.78   11.81    USA 14.15 8.78 13.19 10.56 11.68
7 Chris Dzoan 10.43   11.81    USA 12.02 12.91 10.43 13.52 10.50
8 Timothy Sun 9.40   11.98    USA 12.38 12.15 17.93 9.40 11.41
9 Rowan Kinneavy 9.77   12.39    United Kingdom 11.80 13.00 12.36 18.08 9.77
10 Jason Baum 10.47   12.39    USA 13.91 12.36 13.21 10.47 11.59
11 Mitchell Stern 10.33   12.56    USA 14.83 10.36 14.43 10.33 12.90
12 Dan Cohen 9.97   12.57    USA 18.27 14.86 11.41 9.97 11.43
13 Erik Johnson 11.81   12.58    USA 12.34 12.34 13.05 17.38 11.81
14 Phillip Espinoza 10.78   12.65    USA 13.96 12.40 12.63 12.93 10.78
15 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 12.30   12.83    Japan 12.56 13.00 12.30 12.94 14.25
16 Andy Tsao 9.75   12.88    USA 13.15 13.56 12.30 13.18 9.75
17 Patrick Jameson 12.09   12.88    USA 12.09 13.13 12.43 13.34 13.08
18 Chester Lian 12.80   12.92    Malaysia 14.22 12.86 12.83 13.08 12.80
19 Justin Adsuara 11.83   13.04    USA 13.44 11.83 12.83 15.02 12.86
20 Patricia Li 11.18   13.15    USA 11.78 13.68 14.00 11.18 14.18
21 Weston Mizumoto 13.16   13.20    USA 13.16 13.16 13.22 13.21 20.80
22 Justin Jaffray 12.33   13.27    Canada 12.50 14.71 12.61 12.33 16.50
23 Niklaus Parcell 11.19   13.29    USA 15.11 12.11 11.19 13.34 14.41
24 Michael Young 11.15   13.34    USA 13.08 13.34 11.15 13.59 14.13
25 Lucas Garron 10.55   13.35    Germany 12.90 22.44 10.55 13.03 14.13
26 Marco Mendoza 12.08   13.42    USA 14.00 12.08 15.00 13.11 13.16
27 Joey Gouly 11.13   13.43    United Kingdom 11.13 13.88 18.58 13.53 12.88
28 Emily Wang 12.44   13.60    Canada 12.58 18.27 12.90 15.31 12.44
29 Alexander Lin 11.19   13.68    USA 15.38 13.96 13.03 11.19 14.06
30 Alexander Yu 13.02   13.75    USA 13.02 14.31 14.44 13.38 13.56
31 Cameron Brown 12.59   13.88    USA 17.19 14.50 12.59 14.43 12.72
32 Edward Lin 12.06   13.89    USA 15.69 13.93 12.43 12.06 15.30
33 Dan Dzoan 10.44   13.95    USA DNF 14.80 14.02 13.03 10.44
34 Leyan Lo 11.28   14.07    USA 14.34 14.46 13.68 14.19 11.28
35 Felix Lee 12.13   14.17    USA 16.19 12.90 15.38 14.22 12.13
36 Michael Gottlieb 13.27   14.19    USA 14.03 15.33 15.16 13.27 13.38
37 Jeremy Fleischman 12.52   14.22    USA 14.43 16.69 12.65 15.58 12.52
38 Nicholas Sia 12.02   14.23    USA 18.88 12.02 16.31 13.93 12.46
39 Kevin Zhou 11.28   14.50    USA 14.63 13.27 11.28 15.80 15.59
40 James Creswell 10.40   14.56    USA 14.11 16.00 10.40 13.56 19.55
41 Deseree Aune 13.09   14.57    Canada 15.13 14.40 17.33 14.19 13.09
42 Ronnel Datlag 12.94   14.71    USA 14.96 12.94 14.58 14.59 18.02
43 David Gomes 12.77   14.73    USA 15.09 12.77 15.44 13.66 DNF
44 Nicholas Covey 12.94   14.73    USA 13.58 15.84 12.94 14.78 16.02
45 David Woner 10.58   14.90    USA 13.53 15.15 16.03 20.52 10.58
46 Elliot Penson 13.86   14.93    United Kingdom 18.56 14.66 14.96 13.86 15.18
47 Casey Tharpe 13.00   15.08    USA 16.77 13.00 15.90 15.44 13.91
48 Kristopher De Asis 13.43   15.11    Canada 15.11 14.91 26.84 13.43 15.30
49 Forte Shinko 14.05   15.15    Canada 14.05 14.31 14.41 21.58 16.72
50 Filippo Brancaleoni 12.84   15.19    Italy 15.46 12.84 15.33 14.77 16.08
51 Greg French 13.61   15.26    Canada 19.33 13.61 16.63 15.09 14.06
52 Shelley Chang 13.05   15.29    USA 20.44 13.05 14.81 15.25 15.80
53 Daniel Wu 12.41   15.35    USA 16.41 16.00 12.41 13.97 16.08
54 Ian Jones 13.33   15.41    USA 16.65 17.08 15.65 13.33 13.94
55 Tim Reynolds 12.11   15.44    USA 13.84 22.43 17.13 12.11 15.36
56 Patrick Kelly 14.15   15.56    USA 16.88 14.15 15.18 17.15 14.63
57 Dave Campbell 13.44   15.68    Canada 13.46 17.30 13.44 16.28 19.34
58 Jack Moseley 13.86   15.73    Canada 14.94 16.72 16.68 13.86 15.56
59 Bobby D'Angelo 13.15   15.76    USA 18.27 15.58 17.03 13.15 14.68
60 Toby Mao (毛台立) 13.46   15.78    USA 16.46 14.34 16.53 13.46 21.46
61 Alex Mason 14.18   15.83    USA 21.13 15.78 16.66 15.06 14.18
62 Gavin Nelson 13.61   15.88    USA 18.03 14.56 17.43 13.61 15.65
63 Jim Mertens 14.36   15.90    USA 14.78 14.36 14.36 18.56 19.47
64 Tristan Wright 15.52   15.93    USA 16.19 15.94 15.96 15.88 15.52
65 Sam Boyles 12.86   15.98    USA 15.02 14.88 18.05 12.86 20.83
66 Sarah Strong 10.69   16.00    Canada 16.25 17.86 17.38 10.69 14.38
67 Kyle Barry 11.61   16.09    USA 16.78 15.46 11.61 16.03 21.46
68 James Hildreth 12.34   16.28    USA 15.56 15.81 17.75 12.34 17.47
69 Jonathan Cookmeyer 13.41   16.29    USA 15.88 16.81 16.18 19.77 13.41
70 Vincent Sheu 12.80   16.30    USA 16.59 12.80 17.03 16.11 16.21
71 Jules Manalang 11.61   16.53    USA 11.61 16.13 17.80 17.18 16.28
72 Arthur Adams 13.56   16.54    USA 17.11 13.56 16.97 16.68 15.96
73 Philip Chang 12.46   16.56    USA 18.18 15.38 26.33 16.13 12.46
74 Stanley Wong 15.66   16.57    USA 17.18 16.22 16.31 17.93 15.66
75 Quentin McLean 14.93   16.63    USA 17.18 17.09 14.93 15.61 19.77
76 Chris Hardwick 14.59   16.64    USA 14.59 16.50 18.94 15.53 17.90
77 Ethan Crislip 12.72   16.78    USA 16.72 12.72 14.81 18.81 18.86
78 David Adams 13.84   16.96    USA 18.97 14.72 19.97 13.84 17.18
79 Steven Turner 13.94   16.97    USA 48.53 13.94 16.58 17.06 17.27
80 Nick Young 16.09   17.01    USA 18.22 16.31 18.15 16.09 16.56
81 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.75   17.12    Italy 11.75 17.21 DNF 18.44 15.71
82 Ellery Murdock 15.61   17.28    USA DNF 17.11 15.61 16.90 17.83
83 Kamaru-Deen Lawal 15.66   17.39    USA 18.84 20.81 15.66 16.55 16.78
84 Devin Corr-Robinett 15.28   17.40    USA 16.47 15.93 21.81 19.80 15.28
85 Felix Kung 14.84   17.45    USA 18.69 16.11 17.55 22.53 14.84
86 Adam Zamora 15.08   17.48    USA 17.75 16.30 18.38 20.13 15.08
87 Phil Yu 15.41   17.49    USA 19.16 15.52 18.13 18.81 15.41
88 Antall Nguyen 15.75   17.66    USA 19.84 17.15 15.75 16.00 27.80
89 Sagar Laud 15.05   17.69    USA 16.91 17.36 15.05 18.80 20.15
90 Vincent Le 15.83   17.80    USA 22.31 18.28 17.06 15.83 18.06
91 Jude Wright 14.75   17.81    United Kingdom 20.11 15.83 22.03 14.75 17.50
92 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 15.33   17.86    USA 15.77 15.33 18.22 19.59 20.75
93 Tony Xing 15.59   17.94    USA 19.71 21.52 16.28 15.59 17.84
94 Kian Barry 15.11   18.22    USA 23.46 15.56 15.65 DNF 15.11
95 Chris Tran 14.33   18.31    USA 24.34 17.80 22.52 14.61 14.33
96 Joseph Gibney 13.08   18.33    USA 18.28 14.36 DNF 13.08 22.34
97 Connie Chen 16.13   18.36    USA 21.71 17.59 19.30 16.13 18.18
98 Ian Winokur 17.24   18.36    USA 17.71 18.94 19.47 18.43 17.24
99 Taylor Brock-Fisher 16.78   18.40    USA 18.63 22.71 16.78 18.65 17.91
100 Stephanie Chow 17.19   18.40    USA 18.03 18.63 18.55 17.19 DNF
101 Jackson Warley 15.15   18.48    USA 15.15 19.75 19.34 16.34 DNF
102 Muzhou Wang 17.40   18.71    USA 19.61 18.53 18.44 17.40 19.15
103 Carlos Puentes 17.28   18.73    USA 17.86 25.72 20.96 17.36 17.28
104 Stefan Pochmann 15.96   18.86    Germany 32.65 19.52 19.38 17.68 15.96
105 Alex Koroglu 16.80   18.92    USA 23.36 18.75 20.69 17.31 16.80
106 Jake Ruth 16.78   19.06    USA 23.13 23.28 16.78 17.21 16.83
107 Andrew Sopchak 15.75   19.20    USA 26.38 20.28 18.16 15.75 19.16
108 Myles Casanas 18.72   19.29    USA 19.40 18.72 19.16 19.30 20.40
109 Andrew Nelson 17.43   19.35    USA 21.63 19.06 21.47 17.43 17.52
110 Brandon Rathbun 14.81   19.36    USA 20.30 22.19 18.31 14.81 19.46
111 Henry Cohen 18.33   19.64    USA 22.02 20.43 18.33 18.58 19.91
112 Austin Thielemier 17.80   19.67    USA 19.22 21.47 24.77 18.31 17.80
113 Shaden Smith 17.53   19.84    USA 18.71 17.53 22.53 18.27 24.77
114 Evan Liu 16.59   20.03    USA 23.43 17.02 19.63 16.59 34.00
115 Clément Gallet 17.28   20.36    France 19.93 22.69 24.09 18.46 17.28
116 Ryan Olson 18.55   20.45    USA 22.18 20.02 24.66 18.55 19.16
117 Chris Bird 17.61   20.46    USA 24.91 22.63 19.91 18.84 17.61
118 Matthew Miles 16.06   20.53    USA 19.46 18.18 25.08 16.06 23.94
119 Alex Thielemier 17.31   20.70    USA 24.58 17.31 21.00 20.03 21.08
120 Harry Richman 17.30   20.71    USA 24.09 19.83 18.22 29.77 17.30
121 James Markey Jr. 18.61   21.06    USA 26.13 21.91 20.81 18.61 20.46
122 Noah Ehrich 17.68   21.18    USA 20.18 23.59 22.86 20.50 17.68
123 Stachu Korick 16.86   21.19    USA 20.72 DNF 24.53 16.86 18.33
124 Michael Czerpak 18.25   21.41    USA 18.25 25.28 32.22 18.75 20.21
125 Reid Flasinski 19.18   21.48    USA 26.27 19.18 22.19 21.96 20.28
126 Kevin Xu 19.53   21.52    USA 23.52 20.65 21.86 19.53 22.06
127 Mitchell Romito 20.88   21.52    USA 21.78 26.25 21.36 21.43 20.88
128 Daniel Hayes 19.80   21.79    USA 24.68 22.27 21.34 19.80 21.75
129 Bob Burton 18.41   21.81    USA 29.25 22.52 22.75 20.15 18.41
130 Andy Collentro 17.36   21.82    USA 20.90 21.69 26.27 17.36 22.86
131 Milo DiPaola 20.41   22.38    USA 20.41 25.41 21.71 24.47 20.96
132 Qiaochu Yuan 21.19   22.45    USA 23.46 21.68 22.21 21.19 25.02
133 Doug Gromek 19.93   22.68    USA 19.93 20.84 DNF 22.69 24.50
134 Mike Hughey 19.25   23.35    USA 19.25 24.34 27.84 24.55 21.16
135 Alex Bruso 19.84   23.36    USA 26.91 25.18 24.88 19.84 20.03
136 David Weisiger 18.68   23.38    USA 26.40 22.28 18.68 35.31 21.46
137 Chad Batten 21.40   23.57    USA 24.34 24.15 24.55 22.21 21.40
138 Chris Pelley 21.72   23.60    USA 28.11 24.63 24.34 21.72 21.83
139 William Medeiros 18.58   23.73    USA 18.58 26.75 24.38 23.22 23.58
140 Ned Williamson 21.43   23.98    USA 25.15 30.27 23.13 21.43 23.65
141 Alex DiPaola 18.00   24.08    USA 31.78 23.02 26.90 18.00 22.33
142 Sebastian Miner 21.08   24.47    USA 30.65 21.81 27.22 21.08 24.38
143 Salim Short 23.69   24.69    USA 26.36 25.25 23.69 25.03 23.80
144 Ambie Valdés 22.59   24.75    USA 59.93 22.59 26.13 22.68 25.43
145 Peter Greenwood 22.71   24.91    USA 22.91 29.63 22.71 24.11 27.71
146 Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科) 24.36   25.85    USA 26.22 26.13 24.36 25.19 29.52
147 Gabriel Mendes 21.13   26.30    USA 27.46 27.11 24.33 53.19 21.13
148 Ryan Reese 20.59   26.51    USA 26.19 32.52 20.59 24.03 29.31
149 Andy Nichols 16.94   26.58    USA 30.52 22.30 26.93 16.94 DNF
150 Greg Maziuk 25.43   26.72    USA 29.08 27.72 25.63 26.80 25.43
151 Tomoya Ide 21.11   26.73    Japan 30.80 27.88 26.02 21.11 26.28
152 Matthew Bahner 24.30   27.29    USA 47.21 25.31 30.88 24.30 25.69
153 Brian Brooks 18.09   27.69    USA DNF 27.27 26.63 18.09 29.18
154 Jasmine Lee 25.02   28.11    Australia 34.05 26.21 32.08 26.03 25.02
155 William Kretschmer 26.77   28.21    USA 29.06 26.77 33.68 27.55 28.02
156 Callum Moseley 24.15   28.23    Canada 29.94 27.63 31.63 27.13 24.15
157 Carson Penticuff 26.61   28.48    USA 28.06 40.47 28.16 29.22 26.61
158 Kegham Khosdeghian 24.02   28.84    USA 24.02 25.25 26.97 36.08 34.31
159 Sam Gruber 22.15   29.34    USA 31.72 33.41 26.97 22.15 29.33
160 Kurt Bilis 22.36   29.52    USA 22.36 36.68 31.54 24.94 32.08
161 Joe Epstein 23.83   29.76    USA 30.68 29.31 30.06 29.91 23.83
162 Daniel Larrabee (李大宁) 28.65   30.26    USA 28.65 31.50 30.75 30.61 29.43
163 Justin Mallari 23.84   30.56    USA 32.31 23.84 33.33 33.15 26.22
164 Alex Ozer 19.68   30.88    USA 29.93 33.25 29.75 19.68 32.96
165 Clayton Warner 20.77   31.13    USA 28.91 20.77 31.40 33.08 41.86
166 Christopher Milburn 26.19   31.17    USA 34.94 32.44 28.52 32.55 26.19
167 Jack Irvine 24.96   31.42    USA 32.30 48.46 29.72 24.96 32.25
168 Shuqing Ma 26.06   32.37    China 31.16 34.91 53.47 31.03 26.06
169 Ian Bourn 29.09   32.49    USA 38.56 32.56 31.09 33.81 29.09
170 Braden Helmer 29.93   32.87    USA 39.84 32.27 36.08 29.93 30.27
171 Andrew Ricci 27.77   33.06    USA 35.40 31.00 27.77 35.72 32.77
172 Shane Rowland 30.58   33.39    USA 30.91 36.00 33.75 30.58 35.50
173 Gabe Waksman 27.41   34.51    USA 50.15 27.53 44.28 27.41 31.72
174 Louis Ryan 25.56   34.81    USA 48.13 37.66 37.68 25.56 29.08
175 Justin Davey 29.46   35.25    USA 39.81 37.25 35.77 32.72 29.46
176 Alex Wendt 25.53   35.35    USA 37.25 37.65 25.53 32.65 36.15
177 Jordan Moore 32.36   35.35    USA 36.36 DNF 32.88 32.36 36.80
178 Nathan Grammel 35.19   35.81    USA 38.43 35.19 35.56 36.69 35.19
179 John George 26.96   36.69    USA 43.93 37.71 47.09 26.96 28.43
180 Zach Connoly 33.65   36.76    USA 41.96 47.96 33.81 33.65 34.52
181 Donovan Cline 27.28   37.90    USA 32.41 43.59 27.28 37.71 53.40
182 Ryan Kennedy 29.03   37.90    USA 33.72 31.78 DNF 29.03 48.19
183 Marie Hughey 30.31   38.16    USA 40.71 49.75 41.86 30.31 31.91
184 Blaise Serra 33.33   38.57    USA 44.06 40.80 38.83 36.09 33.33
185 Bobby Krupa 32.27   39.38    USA 40.30 46.18 40.28 37.56 32.27
186 Aman Bhargava 33.31   39.88    USA 41.16 33.31 38.86 39.61 44.53
187 Luke Martin 33.91   40.47    USA 41.80 38.30 41.30 33.91 45.63
188 Griffin Phenegar 33.25   40.48    USA 37.25 45.47 33.25 38.71 45.66
189 Ryan McMahon 37.30   41.18    Canada 38.55 41.77 37.30 54.86 43.21
190 Denny Rizer 36.19   41.48    USA 37.28 42.61 36.19 44.56 1:01.44
191 Gary Chang 35.31   41.52    USA 51.96 42.53 45.75 35.31 36.27
192 John Rhodes 39.91   44.08    USA 39.91 41.83 50.44 46.81 43.59
193 Timothy Yee 39.06   45.05    USA 39.30 45.77 50.09 39.06 58.56
194 Matt Kramer 40.71   47.52    USA 40.71 50.38 47.31 48.38 46.86
195 Gracie Baird 37.56   48.53    USA 37.56 43.44 48.50 53.66 DNF
196 Tristan Penson 39.96   48.74    United Kingdom 39.96 1:04.46 44.65 55.72 45.86
197 Andrew Szymczak 40.81   49.28    USA 50.69 1:09.43 54.00 40.81 43.15
198 Bruce Norskog 39.47   50.19    USA 42.34 56.90 39.47 51.34 59.02
199 Jaclyn Sawler 47.34   52.73    USA 49.97 54.55 56.22 47.34 53.66
200 Rebecca Hughey 50.56   55.03    USA 55.31 54.15 1:02.22 50.56 55.63
201 Luke Hynes 40.61   56.38    USA 58.52 1:03.13 56.77 53.84 40.61
202 Nathan Cook 51.00   57.65    USA 51.00 56.56 58.56 57.84 1:09.13
203 Adam Schwartz 48.61   58.23    USA 48.61 1:05.47 54.66 1:00.47 59.56
204 Tony Brock-Fisher 54.22   1:02.65    USA 1:08.40 1:13.36 1:01.31 58.25 54.22
205 Matt White 47.80   1:03.08    USA 1:05.88 1:01.16 47.80 1:02.19 1:06.94
206 Alexx Ailes 59.66   1:06.16    USA 1:03.94 59.66 1:02.65 1:12.58 1:11.88
207 Evan Ehrenberg 40.61   1:13.35    USA 59.58 1:11.63 1:28.84 40.61 DNF
208 Liz Fleischman 1:00.65   1:13.51    USA 1:35.93 1:12.55 1:21.36 1:06.63 1:00.65
209 Chris Kelly 53.91   1:16.87    USA 1:26.71 1:18.88 1:20.61 53.91 1:11.13
210 Ryan Heath 59.19   1:17.32    USA 1:16.88 1:15.66 1:24.88 59.19 1:19.41
211 Kate Sosik 1:15.50   1:30.76    USA 2:02.28 1:21.53 1:15.50 1:27.53 1:43.22
212 Heather McLean 1:49.56   2:18.86    USA 2:23.91 DNF 1:49.56 2:32.96 1:59.71
213 AJ Blair 22.13   DNF    USA 24.84 22.13 DNF 27.75 DNF
214 Gloria Hughey 1:26.91   DNF    USA 1:26.91 DNF 2:48.64 2:41.03 DNF
215 Nolan Pelley DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Tamanas 9.81   10.83    USA 12.30 12.91 10.30 9.81 9.88
2 Rowe Hessler 9.90   11.03    USA 10.36 9.90 13.05 11.86 10.88
3 Justin Adsuara 9.27   11.84    USA 13.33 12.28 10.30 12.94 9.27
4 Rowan Kinneavy 10.59   12.42    United Kingdom 10.59 13.18 11.16 12.93 13.88
5 Andrew Kang 9.96   12.48    USA 9.96 10.34 11.90 15.19 16.78
6 Anthony Brooks 10.69   12.54    USA 13.03 11.72 12.88 13.41 10.69
7 Mitchell Stern 10.05   12.61    USA 12.13 14.13 DNF 10.05 11.56
8 Patrick Jameson 11.30   12.63    USA 11.30 12.83 13.81 12.11 12.96
9 Andy Tsao 12.34   12.65    USA 12.55 14.47 12.34 13.00 12.40
10 Chris Dzoan 11.25   12.81    USA 13.21 11.25 12.05 13.16 14.09
11 Michał Pleskowicz 11.63   12.85    Poland 12.59 12.53 13.50 13.43 11.63
12 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 10.77   12.90    Japan 13.11 14.31 12.63 10.77 12.97
13 Dan Dzoan 11.27   13.01    USA 13.53 15.44 13.11 12.40 11.27
14 Emily Wang 11.94   13.04    Canada 13.75 15.56 12.90 11.94 12.46
15 Phillip Espinoza 11.05   13.29    USA 11.05 14.84 12.30 13.81 13.75
16 Alexander Yu 11.61   13.30    USA 11.61 16.16 14.63 12.11 13.15
17 Joey Gouly 11.68   13.37    United Kingdom 11.68 14.00 12.55 13.59 13.96
18 Chester Lian 11.63   13.38    Malaysia 15.38 13.34 14.08 11.63 12.72
19 Dan Cohen 9.96   13.85    USA 12.65 14.53 9.96 14.38 15.97
20 Patricia Li 12.86   14.12    USA 12.86 13.33 15.43 15.77 13.61
21 Weston Mizumoto 12.33   14.20    USA 12.33 15.11 14.22 13.43 14.96
22 Erik Johnson 12.02   14.21    USA 16.77 12.02 12.78 13.08 17.02
23 Timothy Sun 11.65   14.24    USA 15.90 11.65 14.44 14.50 13.78
24 Deseree Aune 12.47   14.25    Canada 14.83 14.38 13.55 16.58 12.47
25 Lucas Garron 13.33   14.34    Germany 13.81 13.33 15.65 14.91 14.30
26 Alexander Lin 12.27   14.37    USA 13.28 12.91 DNF 16.91 12.27
27 Kristopher De Asis 12.50   14.44    Canada 15.43 13.93 13.96 16.88 12.50
28 Michael Young 13.72   14.45    USA 13.90 14.63 13.72 14.83 17.11
29 Tim Reynolds 11.59   14.48    USA 18.19 11.59 13.94 15.40 14.11
30 Daniel Wu 12.09   14.50    USA 12.09 14.13 15.19 16.36 14.19
31 Leyan Lo 11.90   14.52    USA 14.68 11.90 14.18 14.71 14.78
32 Justin Jaffray 13.33   14.55    Canada 15.80 13.33 13.44 14.40 19.06
33 Michael Gottlieb 13.11   14.56    USA 16.27 15.53 13.11 13.53 14.63
34 James Creswell 12.97   14.60    USA 15.63 15.34 14.94 13.53 12.97
35 Marco Mendoza 13.41   14.62    USA 16.61 13.41 14.88 15.41 13.58
36 David Woner 13.19   14.70    USA 16.02 16.38 13.86 13.19 14.21
37 Edward Lin 11.43   14.80    USA 16.43 11.43 15.19 15.28 13.93
38 Cameron Brown 12.69   14.99    USA 12.69 14.15 16.46 14.36 DNF
39 Kevin Zhou 11.77   15.11    USA 18.09 11.77 13.66 18.33 13.58
40 Jeremy Fleischman 13.84   15.11    USA 16.72 14.47 15.59 15.27 13.84
41 David Gomes 12.96   15.30    USA 15.75 14.09 DNF 12.96 16.05
42 Ronnel Datlag 14.71   15.71    USA 14.93 14.71 15.55 16.65 17.52
43 Kevin Hays 12.53   15.89    USA 17.22 12.53 16.36 14.08 DNF
44 Shelley Chang 14.40   15.92    USA 15.61 17.05 16.77 14.40 15.38
45 Niklaus Parcell 14.63   15.95    USA 16.55 15.53 14.63 15.78 17.69
46 Filippo Brancaleoni 14.36   15.98    Italy 15.27 15.96 14.36 17.09 16.72
47 Jim Mertens 15.11   16.03    USA 15.83 15.11 17.08 15.18 17.63
48 Elliot Penson 15.15   16.03    United Kingdom 15.15 15.18 15.84 17.06 17.43
49 Jason Baum 11.90   16.06    USA 18.00 11.90 15.83 23.02 14.34
50 Felix Lee 12.05   16.22    USA 16.05 12.05 18.88 18.21 14.40
51 Jack Moseley 15.77   16.64    Canada 16.56 18.27 15.77 16.43 16.93
52 Casey Tharpe 13.81   16.67    USA 17.15 16.71 16.16 17.66 13.81
53 Patrick Kelly 14.58   16.68    USA 16.80 17.28 16.19 14.58 17.05
54 Dave Campbell 14.78   16.96    Canada 17.81 16.27 14.78 18.11 16.80
55 Bobby D'Angelo 15.00   17.08    USA 18.40 17.44 15.00 15.52 18.28
56 Gavin Nelson 15.68   17.71    USA 15.68 18.59 18.22 18.46 16.46
57 Alex Mason 15.40   17.76    USA 18.40 16.53 15.40 29.84 18.34
58 Greg French 13.41   18.06    Canada 20.38 22.78 13.41 16.09 17.71
59 Ian Jones 16.58   18.77    USA 17.88 19.77 16.58 20.55 18.65
60 Tristan Wright 15.80   18.94    USA 22.96 15.80 18.15 21.34 17.34
61 Nicholas Covey 16.06   20.35    USA 1:08.11 16.06 20.78 19.75 20.52
62 Forte Shinko 15.75   20.76    Canada 18.55 19.59 15.75 24.13 30.09
63 Toby Mao (毛台立) 15.05   DNF    USA DNF 15.05 16.58 DNF DNF
64 Nicholas Sia 15.91   DNF    USA 16.09 15.91 DNF 19.96 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 9.21   10.98    USA 12.08 9.21 9.30 13.27 11.55
2 Michał Pleskowicz 10.88   11.41    Poland 12.06 11.03 11.15 10.88 13.75
3 Phillip Espinoza 10.06   11.96    USA 16.00 11.34 10.06 10.52 14.02
4 Andy Tsao 10.53   12.05    USA 10.53 13.47 11.22 12.41 12.53
5 Timothy Sun 10.88   12.13    USA 11.93 10.88 13.02 11.44 25.33
6 Mitchell Stern 10.86   12.31    USA 13.53 13.03 12.81 10.86 11.08
7 John Tamanas 11.44   12.31    USA 11.44 12.61 11.44 13.03 12.88
8 Emily Wang 12.47   13.37    Canada 15.83 14.03 13.11 12.96 12.47
9 Andrew Kang 11.91   13.51    USA 18.90 14.43 12.71 11.91 13.40
10 Anthony Brooks 11.72   13.54    USA 11.72 12.09 14.69 15.13 13.83
11 Lucas Garron 11.08   13.75    Germany 14.55 13.11 13.58 16.28 11.08
12 Justin Adsuara 12.33   13.78    USA 14.55 13.63 15.19 12.33 13.15
13 Weston Mizumoto 11.75   13.86    USA 18.28 11.75 15.00 13.80 12.78
14 Patricia Li 9.93   13.94    USA 17.06 15.72 12.63 9.93 13.47
15 Erik Johnson 12.49   14.00    USA 14.22 20.31 12.72 12.49 15.06
16 Dan Dzoan 13.46   14.01    USA 15.03 13.81 14.41 13.46 13.81
17 Alexander Lin 11.63   14.17    USA 15.18 11.63 11.88 15.93 15.46
18 Deseree Aune 12.52   14.26    Canada 24.05 14.03 16.19 12.52 12.56
19 Alexander Yu 10.81   14.39    USA 14.80 10.81 14.09 14.28 15.91
20 Patrick Jameson 12.11   14.57    USA 12.11 14.58 19.97 15.75 13.38
21 Dan Cohen 11.91   14.63    USA 15.22 14.34 14.33 11.91 15.31
22 Leyan Lo 13.38   14.71    USA 15.50 13.38 23.66 14.75 13.88
23 Chester Lian 13.58   14.79    Malaysia 15.02 13.58 15.03 14.31 15.72
24 Kristopher De Asis 13.09   14.80    Canada 16.72 16.46 13.25 14.69 13.09
25 Rowan Kinneavy 11.86   14.89    United Kingdom 16.46 15.16 14.40 15.11 11.86
26 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 13.77   15.00    Japan 13.77 13.78 15.55 17.59 15.66
27 Daniel Wu 13.93   15.08    USA 15.97 13.93 13.96 15.31 17.40
28 Joey Gouly 13.06   15.09    United Kingdom 14.53 13.06 17.19 16.08 14.66
29 Justin Jaffray 14.13   15.64    Canada 15.90 14.13 16.77 19.19 14.25
30 Tim Reynolds 13.88   15.95    USA 15.86 15.97 17.56 16.02 13.88
31 Chris Dzoan 12.11   16.63    USA 18.09 16.86 12.11 DNF 14.93
32 Michael Young 14.38   17.58    USA 16.40 19.09 14.38 17.25 19.78
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 9.90   10.93    USA 11.94 11.02 9.90 10.52 11.25
2 Phillip Espinoza 8.78   11.85    USA 10.90 8.78 11.05 13.59 14.83
3 Andy Tsao 10.58   11.95    USA 10.58 13.34 12.55 11.16 12.15
4 Andrew Kang 11.38   11.99    USA 11.44 12.68 12.36 11.38 12.18
5 Michał Pleskowicz 11.43   12.07    Poland 11.90 12.86 11.46 11.43 12.97
6 Mitchell Stern 11.09   12.18    USA 11.09 12.16 12.53 12.21 12.18
7 John Tamanas 10.80   12.85    USA 13.77 13.77 11.52 10.80 13.27
8 Justin Adsuara 12.06   13.00    USA 14.06 14.21 12.06 12.18 12.77
9 Weston Mizumoto 12.43   13.14    USA 13.41 14.27 12.43 12.78 13.22
10 Patricia Li 11.88   13.18    USA 12.11 16.71 15.25 12.19 11.88
11 Lucas Garron 12.18   13.22    Germany 12.63 19.06 14.69 12.33 12.18
12 Emily Wang 11.16   13.62    Canada 13.50 11.16 16.53 11.81 15.56
13 Erik Johnson 13.50   14.45    USA 13.50 14.41 14.90 17.13 14.03
14 Timothy Sun 10.80   15.00    USA 15.96 15.31 10.80 13.72 16.59
15 Dan Dzoan 11.02   15.14    USA 34.21 15.05 15.46 11.02 14.91
16 Anthony Brooks 12.16   15.87    USA 12.16 16.13 17.28 14.21 19.09
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 2.27   2.95    USA 3.11 4.96 2.27 3.28 2.46
2 Edward Lin 2.47   3.47    USA 5.00 3.72 3.34 3.34 2.47
3 Anthony Brooks 2.81   3.61    USA 3.80 5.97 3.00 4.03 2.81
4 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 2.91   3.65    Japan 2.91 2.94 3.94 4.06 4.50
5 Jude Wright 2.93   3.89    United Kingdom 4.41 4.71 3.68 3.58 2.93
6 Justin Jaffray 2.18   3.90    Canada 4.28 4.36 3.06 6.19 2.18
7 Weston Mizumoto 2.28   4.00    USA 4.28 3.90 3.83 5.77 2.28
8 Steven Turner 3.25   4.00    USA 3.75 4.68 3.25 4.61 3.65
9 Michał Pleskowicz 2.27   4.02    Poland 2.83 3.97 8.00 5.27 2.27
10 Alexander Lin 3.19   4.05    USA 3.19 3.97 4.88 3.30 6.03
11 Michael Young 3.18   4.15    USA 3.18 5.16 6.31 3.61 3.69
12 Michael Gottlieb 1.81   4.16    USA 1.81 4.36 5.02 3.11 6.28
13 Lucas Garron 4.03   4.28    Germany 4.34 4.40 4.40 4.11 4.03
14 Kevin Zhou 2.22   4.33    USA DNF 4.58 3.50 4.91 2.22
15 Shaden Smith 3.47   4.34    USA 4.97 5.86 3.72 3.47 4.34
16 Justin Adsuara 3.15   4.35    USA 6.33 3.86 3.97 3.15 5.21
17 Erik Johnson 3.09   4.37    USA 3.09 5.06 3.66 4.38 6.30
18 David Woner 2.83   4.38    USA 2.83 4.55 5.43 4.58 4.00
19 Forte Shinko 3.91   4.43    Canada 7.47 4.41 3.91 4.46 4.41
20 Timothy Sun 2.59   4.44    USA 2.59 3.86 3.90 6.18 5.56
21 Felix Lee 4.25   4.56    USA 4.34 6.58 4.25 4.53 4.80
22 Mitchell Stern 4.22   4.75    USA 4.78 4.22 5.02 5.28 4.46
23 Kevin Hays 4.08   4.77    USA 5.56 4.08 4.63 6.36 4.13
24 Ian Jones 4.28   4.82    USA 5.33 4.65 4.71 5.09 4.28
25 Daniel Wu 4.05   4.83    USA 6.30 5.02 4.25 4.05 5.22
26 Tim Reynolds 4.21   4.93    USA 4.58 4.25 5.97 15.05 4.21
27 Joey Gouly 3.94   5.06    United Kingdom 5.96 4.34 3.94 5.88 4.96
28 Henry Cohen 3.80   5.11    USA 4.34 6.16 4.84 3.80 DNF
29 Alexander Yu 3.83   5.19    USA 3.83 5.93 5.44 5.52 4.61
30 Phillip Espinoza 3.34   5.23    USA 4.25 7.80 6.52 3.34 4.91
31 Dan Cohen 4.97   5.27    USA 5.00 5.15 6.09 5.66 4.97
32 John Tamanas 4.68   5.30    USA 5.65 4.68 5.56 4.69 9.46
33 Kristopher De Asis 4.16   5.39    Canada 6.52 7.09 4.63 5.03 4.16
34 James Creswell 4.22   5.42    USA 5.30 5.75 4.22 5.21 7.06
35 Jules Manalang 3.80   5.48    USA 4.94 3.80 5.09 6.40 1:00.11
36 James Hildreth 4.05   5.48    USA 6.75 5.19 4.05 4.78 6.47
37 Alex Thielemier 4.80   5.50    USA 5.28 8.61 4.80 5.27 5.94
38 Ronnel Datlag 2.09   5.72    USA 2.09 6.00 5.84 11.46 5.33
39 Chris Bird 5.08   5.74    USA 6.00 6.05 5.18 6.06 5.08
40 Felix Kung 4.31   5.75    USA 6.75 5.90 5.00 6.36 4.31
41 Rowan Kinneavy 4.21   5.80    United Kingdom 5.22 5.77 6.41 6.50 4.21
42 Carlos Puentes 4.09   5.81    USA 4.09 7.55 6.94 5.72 4.77
43 Andy Tsao 4.58   5.84    USA 6.08 6.41 5.03 4.58 8.84
44 Sam Boyles 3.69   5.85    USA 6.22 8.19 3.69 6.25 5.08
45 Patrick Jameson 5.50   5.85    USA 10.71 5.52 6.06 5.96 5.50
46 Devin Corr-Robinett 4.41   5.99    USA 6.38 4.41 6.15 6.28 5.53
47 Elliot Penson 5.05   6.04    United Kingdom 14.13 5.75 6.09 6.28 5.05
48 Antall Nguyen 4.31   6.06    USA 6.90 5.43 4.31 7.16 5.86
49 Nicholas Sia 4.22   6.07    USA 7.21 5.30 4.22 6.96 5.96
50 Bobby D'Angelo 4.43   6.08    USA 6.53 7.16 5.44 6.28 4.43
51 Kyle Barry 5.22   6.08    USA 6.53 5.22 7.84 6.13 5.59
52 Jackson Warley 4.44   6.12    USA 7.71 7.15 4.84 6.38 4.44
53 Ethan Crislip 4.11   6.18    USA 6.16 7.88 4.11 6.36 6.03
54 Jim Mertens 6.05   6.21    USA 6.34 6.08 6.96 6.05 6.21
55 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.75   6.23    Italy 5.25 7.86 4.75 8.15 5.58
56 Andrew Nelson 5.43   6.23    USA 5.94 7.06 5.69 9.81 5.43
57 Chester Lian 3.69   6.30    Malaysia 9.47 15.94 4.21 5.21 3.69
58 Philip Chang 5.56   6.31    USA 7.52 5.83 5.56 6.30 6.80
59 AJ Blair 5.16   6.36    USA 5.40 6.69 5.16 7.00 10.66
60 Andrew Kang 2.59   6.40    USA 2.59 8.34 5.09 5.78 8.97
61 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.66   6.40    Italy 6.59 3.66 5.71 6.90 12.19
62 Sarah Strong 5.08   6.40    Canada 5.08 7.94 6.08 6.93 6.19
63 Brandon Rathbun 5.61   6.41    USA 6.88 6.36 6.30 6.58 5.61
64 Gavin Nelson 4.77   6.43    USA 7.27 8.19 4.77 7.08 4.93
65 Evan Liu 4.77   6.56    USA 7.63 5.61 6.44 8.00 4.77
66 Kian Barry 5.36   6.57    USA 6.96 7.44 5.36 6.72 6.03
67 Niklaus Parcell 5.59   6.63    USA 6.31 7.31 6.30 7.27 5.59
68 Quentin McLean 5.25   6.65    USA 5.96 7.27 6.72 7.33 5.25
69 Marco Mendoza 4.41   6.66    USA 7.96 7.91 6.15 5.93 4.41
70 Ned Williamson 5.53   6.69    USA 10.72 6.66 5.81 7.59 5.53
71 Ellery Murdock 4.96   6.80    USA 8.71 7.72 5.40 7.28 4.96
72 Jack Moseley 4.97   6.84    Canada 4.97 7.88 6.02 6.63 9.86
73 Jason Baum 3.72   6.99    USA 3.72 9.22 4.31 8.53 8.13
74 Cameron Brown 4.66   7.20    USA 5.97 DNF 7.97 7.66 4.66
75 Mike Hughey 4.56   7.22    USA 8.28 10.41 7.34 4.56 6.03
76 David Adams 5.83   7.23    USA 13.09 5.83 9.06 6.15 6.47
77 Brian Brooks 6.33   7.23    USA 7.93 6.33 6.52 7.25 19.46
78 Mitchell Romito 6.41   7.29    USA 7.00 8.43 6.41 8.80 6.44
79 Phil Yu 6.21   7.42    USA 7.96 6.83 6.21 10.97 7.46
80 Matthew Miles 6.94   7.42    USA 7.84 7.94 6.94 7.38 7.05
81 Ryan Olson 6.59   7.43    USA 6.59 8.22 7.16 9.34 6.91
82 Adam Zamora 4.88   7.47    USA 4.88 7.38 6.88 8.50 8.16
83 Jake Ruth 6.36   7.48    USA 7.43 6.36 7.16 7.86 12.59
84 Patrick Kelly 6.19   7.52    USA 6.86 6.68 6.19 9.02 9.46
85 James Markey Jr. 5.65   7.53    USA 7.52 8.00 8.19 7.08 5.65
86 Greg French 5.27   7.56    Canada 8.09 5.50 5.27 9.08 9.18
87 Alex Mason 6.08   7.58    USA 14.30 6.88 6.08 8.31 7.55
88 Jeremy Fleischman 3.86   7.59    USA 6.19 3.86 7.94 9.84 8.63
89 David Weisiger 6.06   7.61    USA 6.97 6.15 9.72 18.59 6.06
90 Chris Tran 3.38   7.63    USA 7.65 8.84 3.38 9.13 6.40
91 Austin Thielemier 6.15   7.66    USA 7.31 7.27 6.15 9.18 8.41
92 Sebastian Miner 6.46   7.82    USA 7.31 8.25 8.94 6.46 7.90
93 Andrew Sopchak 4.83   7.85    USA 7.34 8.81 4.83 7.40 9.55
94 William Kretschmer 6.05   7.93    USA 8.78 7.68 6.05 7.33 9.56
95 Matthew Bahner 5.84   7.94    USA DNF 5.97 5.84 11.44 6.41
96 Sagar Laud 6.19   8.08    USA 6.19 7.30 10.38 8.52 8.41
97 Casey Tharpe 5.58   8.11    USA 9.05 9.28 6.31 8.96 5.58
98 Stephanie Chow 4.71   8.14    USA 7.30 13.11 9.53 7.59 4.71
99 Clément Gallet 2.86   8.22    France 2.86 8.22 8.65 11.80 7.78
100 Emily Wang 5.05   8.33    Canada 5.13 5.05 5.19 14.66 DNF
101 Taylor Brock-Fisher 6.05   8.38    USA 9.06 11.69 8.00 8.08 6.05
102 Michael Czerpak 7.50   8.38    USA 8.11 8.18 8.84 7.50 9.52
103 Alex Bruso 7.02   8.44    USA 9.18 7.58 7.02 8.55 9.81
104 Doug Gromek 6.97   8.49    USA 9.44 6.97 8.61 7.94 8.91
105 Alex Ozer 5.66   8.68    USA 6.02 13.40 5.66 8.94 11.08
106 Vincent Sheu 7.96   8.72    USA 8.88 8.90 7.96 8.61 8.66
107 Andy Nichols 6.91   8.76    USA 6.91 9.80 8.31 8.18 10.86
108 Stachu Korick 5.50   8.78    USA 7.22 12.31 5.50 6.81 12.34
109 William Medeiros 6.69   8.90    USA 8.78 9.52 6.69 9.47 8.44
110 Joe Epstein 7.77   8.96    USA 9.47 7.77 8.65 10.02 8.77
111 Jonathan Cookmeyer 6.30   9.19    USA 14.28 7.06 6.30 13.84 6.66
112 Gabriel Mendes 6.53   9.24    USA 11.33 7.91 6.53 9.11 10.71
113 Joseph Gibney 6.84   9.26    USA 7.58 9.00 12.58 6.84 11.19
114 Braden Helmer 7.66   9.45    USA 8.93 12.55 10.59 8.83 7.66
115 Justin Davey 6.86   9.48    USA 9.72 11.00 7.71 13.56 6.86
116 Myles Casanas 7.33   9.51    USA 7.33 10.40 7.55 10.58 12.47
117 Zach Connoly 4.66   9.59    USA 4.66 13.56 7.38 10.50 10.88
118 Carson Penticuff 7.18   9.73    USA 10.55 9.47 7.18 19.59 9.18
119 Shuqing Ma 7.68   9.79    China 11.46 9.78 8.96 10.63 7.68
120 Christopher Milburn 7.65   10.05    USA 13.11 9.50 7.65 12.19 8.46
121 Greg Maziuk 7.80   10.10    USA 9.38 11.15 7.80 14.91 9.78
122 Kamaru-Deen Lawal 9.65   10.62    USA 14.36 11.31 9.65 9.65 10.91
123 Kurt Bilis 7.19   10.68    USA 9.58 10.84 7.19 11.86 11.63
124 Clayton Warner 7.47   10.75    USA DNF 11.63 7.47 10.21 10.41
125 Arthur Adams 9.16   10.84    USA 9.16 11.55 11.06 9.91 22.09
126 Sam Gruber 8.81   10.94    USA 10.88 11.15 10.78 8.81 11.88
127 Alex Wendt 8.72   11.07    USA 11.02 12.25 8.72 14.18 9.93
128 Callum Moseley 8.71   11.20    Canada 8.71 13.41 10.43 27.34 9.77
129 Kegham Khosdeghian 8.13   11.41    USA 12.81 11.77 8.13 14.15 9.65
130 Bob Burton 8.22   11.45    USA 8.22 16.71 11.50 13.71 9.13
131 Blaise Serra 7.61   11.48    USA 12.36 10.25 7.61 11.84 22.52
132 Andrew Szymczak 6.22   11.97    USA 17.16 12.72 8.28 14.91 6.22
133 Marie Hughey 8.72   12.00    USA 9.83 16.55 9.63 17.81 8.72
134 Jaclyn Sawler 5.13   12.51    USA 5.13 6.30 23.34 21.96 9.28
135 Tristan Penson 10.06   12.66    United Kingdom 11.16 14.13 10.06 19.47 12.68
136 Salim Short 8.78   12.84    USA 14.56 10.97 8.78 14.21 13.33
137 Gabe Waksman 10.47   12.92    USA 11.84 10.47 15.28 15.53 11.65
138 Ryan McMahon 7.28   13.11    Canada 12.63 7.28 14.27 19.27 12.43
139 Ian Winokur 10.09   13.49    USA 14.03 11.34 15.09 18.72 10.09
140 Jack Irvine 11.15   14.28    USA 13.88 16.59 11.15 12.36 25.69
141 Connie Chen 12.72   14.39    USA 12.72 13.81 16.19 19.19 13.16
142 Denny Rizer 9.02   14.58    USA 18.11 31.80 9.02 14.41 11.22
143 Shane Rowland 8.03   14.69    USA 13.75 15.71 23.25 8.03 14.61
144 Thomas Hu 14.36   14.84    USA 19.96 14.83 14.90 14.36 14.80
145 Nathan Grammel 10.78   15.57    USA 15.06 15.77 10.78 15.88 24.06
146 Bobby Krupa 8.19   15.87    USA 10.28 18.08 8.19 19.25 22.33
147 Byron Duncan 7.28   15.99    USA 12.68 17.27 7.28 19.18 18.02
148 Ryan Reese 11.65   16.31    USA 22.19 14.36 11.65 12.38 DNF
149 Peter Greenwood 11.52   16.94    USA 16.68 23.40 13.21 20.94 11.52
150 Luke Hynes 10.05   16.97    USA 10.05 16.71 21.78 16.63 17.56
151 Ryan Kennedy 12.52   17.65    USA 22.18 15.84 12.52 16.59 20.52
152 Kate Sosik 16.59   18.71    USA 22.27 17.09 16.59 16.78 DNF
153 Adam Schwartz 10.65   19.20    USA 16.55 51.31 10.65 20.96 20.08
154 Rebecca Hughey 14.40   19.61    USA 22.72 27.19 17.13 18.97 14.40
155 Bruce Norskog 16.15   23.76    USA 28.88 19.22 16.15 27.08 24.97
156 Jasmine Lee 16.88   24.16    Australia 23.55 24.71 24.21 30.46 16.88
157 Evan Ehrenberg 27.80   40.67    USA 43.90 42.55 27.80 35.55 53.36
158 Alex Koroglu 5.69   DNF    USA 5.69 DNF DNF 6.71 6.84
159 David Bockman 9.81   DNF    USA 9.81 DNF 14.06 DNF 18.52
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 0.96   WR 2.77    USA 3.08 3.61 3.03 2.19 0.96
2 Justin Jaffray 2.53   2.94    Canada 2.59 2.80 3.65 2.53 3.43
3 Edward Lin 1.36   2.96    USA 2.77 2.68 4.00 3.43 1.36
4 Michał Pleskowicz 1.03   NR 2.97    Poland 2.44 3.02 3.46 4.19 1.03
5 Kevin Zhou 1.75   3.41    USA 3.96 2.58 5.18 3.68 1.75
6 David Woner 1.56   3.50    USA 3.31 4.11 4.05 3.15 1.56
7 Steven Turner 1.52   3.57    USA 2.94 3.86 3.90 5.38 1.52
8 Rowan Kinneavy 1.18   NR 3.84    United Kingdom 3.15 5.68 6.33 2.69 1.18
9 Timothy Sun 3.55   3.84    USA 4.00 3.84 4.02 3.55 3.68
10 Anthony Brooks 1.22   3.87    USA 3.86 7.15 4.08 3.66 1.22
11 Michael Young 1.43   3.99    USA 3.65 3.80 4.75 4.52 1.43
12 Weston Mizumoto 1.30   4.13    USA 4.77 4.38 6.61 3.25 1.30
13 Justin Adsuara 1.31   4.15    USA 4.72 3.71 5.68 4.03 1.31
14 James Hildreth 3.09   4.19    USA 3.53 4.21 4.84 5.31 3.09
15 Mitchell Stern 4.02   4.35    USA 4.16 5.43 4.02 4.55 4.33
16 Daniel Wu 3.56   4.45    USA 3.56 12.46 5.33 4.22 3.80
17 Jude Wright 2.97   4.69    United Kingdom 4.61 5.36 7.36 4.11 2.97
18 Forte Shinko 1.78   4.71    Canada 3.71 5.56 8.78 4.86 1.78
19 Tim Reynolds 3.46   4.72    USA 10.90 3.80 3.46 6.16 4.19
20 Kevin Hays 3.08   4.75    USA 3.08 3.28 6.25 5.71 5.25
21 Ian Jones 3.50   4.77    USA 3.50 6.43 4.43 4.97 4.90
22 Erik Johnson 3.43   4.81    USA 3.94 4.02 6.46 6.80 3.43
23 Lucas Garron 3.97   4.86    Germany 4.68 4.69 3.97 5.22 6.38
24 Felix Lee 3.94   4.88    USA 5.28 5.22 4.40 5.03 3.94
25 Devin Corr-Robinett 4.40   4.94    USA 4.43 11.81 5.33 5.05 4.40
26 James Creswell 1.56   4.95    USA 5.74 6.21 4.90 4.21 1.56
27 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 4.27   4.98    Japan 5.53 4.27 4.46 DNF 4.94
28 Antall Nguyen 4.44   5.00    USA 4.44 5.36 6.93 4.72 4.91
29 Kristopher De Asis 3.15   5.04    Canada 8.77 5.21 5.66 4.25 3.15
30 John Tamanas 4.05   5.16    USA 5.71 5.59 4.05 4.19 5.86
31 Shaden Smith 4.94   5.18    USA 5.27 4.94 5.13 9.28 5.13
32 Michael Gottlieb 4.66   5.21    USA 5.58 6.97 4.96 4.66 5.09
33 Chris Bird 4.43   5.29    USA 4.50 6.33 5.91 5.47 4.43
34 Alexander Lin 2.71   5.38    USA 4.91 5.96 5.28 2.71 6.47
35 Alexander Yu 2.27   5.43    USA 5.93 5.52 5.65 5.11 2.27
36 Elliot Penson 4.44   5.44    United Kingdom 4.44 5.84 4.81 5.66 6.75
37 Dan Cohen 1.53   5.45    USA 5.28 4.97 6.44 6.09 1.53
38 Carlos Puentes 4.69   5.52    USA 4.69 6.53 5.31 4.71 6.80
39 Jules Manalang 4.77   5.54    USA 5.97 5.44 4.77 5.22 7.41
40 Sam Boyles 5.11   5.79    USA 6.69 5.33 5.34 5.11 7.19
41 Andy Tsao 5.22   6.01    USA 5.43 6.06 8.44 6.53 5.22
42 Felix Kung 5.30   6.04    USA 6.46 5.30 DNF 5.36 6.31
43 Joey Gouly 2.25   6.31    United Kingdom 5.78 8.59 9.94 4.56 2.25
44 Alex Thielemier 4.72   6.43    USA 5.31 6.90 9.02 4.72 7.09
45 Phillip Espinoza 3.90   6.47    USA 6.25 6.47 3.90 23.68 6.68
46 Patrick Jameson 5.52   6.56    USA 7.34 5.52 7.55 5.74 6.59
47 Ronnel Datlag 4.40   7.04    USA 7.94 6.75 6.43 4.40 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Woner 2.43   3.55    USA 4.11 2.94 5.90 3.61 2.43
2 Michał Pleskowicz 2.71   3.55    Poland 3.41 4.65 4.43 2.71 2.81
3 Edward Lin 2.50   3.56    USA 2.50 6.00 4.31 3.59 2.77
4 Rowe Hessler 2.96   3.64    USA 2.96 3.21 4.43 4.25 3.46
5 Michael Young 2.55   3.89    USA 7.68 3.90 4.25 3.53 2.55
6 Kevin Zhou 2.84   4.02    USA 2.84 DNF 3.88 4.43 3.75
7 Anthony Brooks 3.34   4.02    USA 12.75 3.68 4.44 3.94 3.34
8 Justin Jaffray 2.28   4.30    Canada 2.28 4.72 4.77 3.40 4.91
9 Weston Mizumoto 3.97   4.30    USA 4.59 5.28 3.97 4.00 4.30
10 Rowan Kinneavy 3.28   4.40    United Kingdom 3.28 3.80 5.75 3.66 5.78
11 Timothy Sun 2.61   4.46    USA 4.59 5.40 4.65 4.13 2.61
12 Steven Turner 3.46   4.48    USA 4.28 4.86 4.31 7.40 3.46
13 Daniel Wu 3.93   4.73    USA 5.11 4.34 4.96 3.93 4.88
14 Mitchell Stern 3.97   4.74    USA 4.56 4.81 3.97 4.84 5.58
15 James Hildreth 4.27   5.30    USA 6.18 4.27 5.68 4.81 5.40
16 Justin Adsuara 3.02   5.90    USA 3.02 4.40 15.56 10.08 3.21
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Jameson 46.46   48.08    USA 47.16 1:00.41 49.02 48.06 46.46
2 Dan Cohen 43.00   48.55    USA 48.19 46.13 43.00 53.75 51.33
3 Andrew Kang 46.34   50.02    USA 46.77 48.59 1:06.50 46.34 54.71
4 Dan Dzoan 47.88   51.26    USA 50.88 49.72 47.88 53.19 1:05.84
5 Michael Gottlieb 46.33   51.52    USA 48.28 52.94 56.18 53.34 46.33
6 Rowe Hessler 45.56   51.67    USA 45.56 52.08 53.28 57.50 49.65
7 Andy Tsao 49.27   53.20    USA 49.27 51.19 50.91 1:02.59 57.50
8 Edward Lin 48.83   53.84    USA 56.50 48.83 1:10.66 49.84 55.18
9 Timothy Sun 48.97   56.03    USA 1:05.97 53.46 48.97 56.52 58.11
10 Kevin Hays 43.66   56.16    USA 49.77 58.72 43.66 1:08.09 1:00.00
11 Chester Lian 53.83   57.60    Malaysia 57.96 58.71 1:07.06 53.83 56.13
12 Mitchell Stern 50.91   57.94    USA 1:09.55 58.66 1:00.88 54.27 50.91
13 David Woner 49.94   58.53    USA 58.27 59.88 1:01.28 49.94 57.44
14 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 53.84   58.68    Italy 1:03.80 1:03.00 53.84 56.43 56.61
15 Rowan Kinneavy 55.03   59.65    United Kingdom 55.03 58.94 1:03.18 1:04.11 56.84
16 Alexander Yu 53.66   59.89    USA 1:08.97 1:00.69 1:00.22 53.66 58.75
17 Michael Young 50.25   1:00.58    USA 56.11 50.25 1:09.00 59.80 1:05.83
18 Jackson Warley 58.16   1:00.66    USA 1:02.15 58.16 1:00.61 1:12.56 59.22
19 Jason Baum 58.05   1:00.75    USA 59.05 1:03.52 1:03.75 59.68 58.05
20 Felix Lee 57.88   1:00.86    USA 57.91 1:08.30 1:03.19 57.88 1:01.47
21 Jack Moseley 52.52   1:00.88    Canada 1:03.86 52.52 1:00.72 58.06 1:05.50
22 Patrick Kelly 52.59   1:01.78    USA 52.59 1:08.93 1:03.15 1:04.09 58.09
23 Erik Johnson 54.02   1:02.15    USA 1:08.11 54.02 57.86 1:06.44 1:02.16
24 John Tamanas 1:01.96   1:02.47    USA 1:02.34 1:08.25 1:03.08 1:02.00 1:01.96
25 Justin Jaffray 57.63   1:02.65    Canada 1:12.61 1:06.05 57.63 1:01.58 1:00.33
26 Alexander Lin 54.80   1:03.38    USA 1:00.55 1:06.15 1:06.46 1:03.44 54.80
27 Kevin Zhou 1:00.25   1:03.83    USA 1:08.55 1:00.46 1:00.25 1:03.36 1:07.66
28 Chris Tran 58.90   1:04.24    USA 1:04.59 1:08.71 59.43 1:08.83 58.90
29 Cameron Brown 53.72   1:04.68    USA 1:17.81 1:13.18 58.88 1:01.97 53.72
30 Joey Gouly 1:02.81   1:04.81    United Kingdom 1:11.96 1:03.47 1:02.81 1:04.94 1:06.03
31 Kian Barry 58.46   1:04.82    USA 1:01.86 1:14.36 1:07.06 1:05.55 58.46
32 Kristopher De Asis 52.28   1:05.16    Canada 1:03.94 52.28 2:24.93 1:10.15 1:01.40
33 Emily Wang 50.02   1:05.24    Canada 1:16.93 57.36 50.02 1:08.27 1:10.09
34 Ronnel Datlag 1:03.18   1:07.04    USA 1:03.81 1:25.71 1:09.03 1:08.27 1:03.18
35 Bobby D'Angelo 59.15   1:07.34    USA 1:07.50 1:12.16 1:17.22 59.15 1:02.36
36 Weston Mizumoto 55.86   1:07.46    USA 1:13.65 55.86 1:11.80 1:01.27 1:09.31
37 Myles Casanas 1:02.44   1:07.87    USA 1:09.84 1:06.71 1:07.05 1:13.31 1:02.44
38 Sarah Strong 1:00.19   1:08.55    Canada 1:15.28 1:11.30 1:06.06 1:08.30 1:00.19
39 James Hildreth 1:05.93   1:09.78    USA 1:15.27 1:10.96 1:11.22 1:05.93 1:07.16
40 Lucas Garron 48.65   1:10.19    Germany 1:10.25 1:16.94 1:09.81 48.65 1:10.50
41 Patricia Li 58.58   1:10.67    USA 58.58 1:11.34 1:07.90 1:13.02 1:12.78
42 Phillip Espinoza 1:01.81   1:11.55    USA 1:10.16 1:21.05 1:01.81 1:09.19 1:15.31
43 Filippo Brancaleoni 1:05.30   1:11.58    Italy 1:14.96 1:18.90 1:05.30 1:13.86 1:05.91
44 Marco Mendoza 1:09.96   1:11.60    USA 1:12.58 1:09.96 1:11.40 1:10.81 1:16.16
45 Justin Adsuara 58.46   1:11.70    USA 1:14.22 1:08.22 1:18.86 58.46 1:12.66
46 Stanley Wong 1:05.30   1:12.76    USA 1:19.97 1:20.03 1:09.63 1:08.68 1:05.30
47 Andrew Nelson 1:02.77   1:12.77    USA 1:02.77 1:16.66 1:24.36 1:13.11 1:08.55
48 Stephanie Chow 1:09.86   1:13.05    USA 1:12.05 1:11.25 1:37.22 1:09.86 1:15.86
49 Nicholas Sia 1:04.05   1:13.27    USA 1:14.33 DNF 1:04.05 1:09.72 1:15.75
50 Jeremy Fleischman 1:01.28   1:13.39    USA 1:14.71 1:16.90 1:19.43 1:08.55 1:01.28
51 David Adams 1:05.80   1:13.71    USA 1:20.78 1:07.78 2:12.34 1:12.58 1:05.80
52 Daniel Wu 1:03.13   1:13.77    USA 1:10.91 1:21.55 1:13.19 1:03.13 1:17.22
53 Tim Reynolds 1:10.58   1:14.45    USA 1:15.38 1:19.86 1:14.61 1:10.58 1:13.36
54 Stefan Pochmann 1:02.13   1:14.63    Germany 1:14.55 1:17.21 1:02.13 1:12.90 1:16.44
55 James Creswell 1:06.58   1:15.64    USA 1:12.38 1:20.25 1:06.58 1:18.96 1:15.58
56 Antall Nguyen 1:03.93   1:16.01    USA 1:24.31 1:03.93 1:15.09 1:15.27 1:17.66
57 Felix Kung 1:08.05   1:17.16    USA 1:08.05 1:29.08 1:24.09 1:12.21 1:15.19
58 Philip Chang 1:08.63   1:17.39    USA 1:35.72 1:22.80 1:11.34 1:18.02 1:08.63
59 Ellery Murdock 1:04.53   1:18.02    USA 1:14.27 1:24.43 1:04.53 1:17.21 1:22.59
60 Jake Ruth 1:07.05   1:19.04    USA 1:07.05 1:29.56 1:20.97 1:21.03 1:15.13
61 Dave Campbell 1:09.75   1:20.22    Canada 1:09.75 1:30.63 1:20.50 1:16.96 1:23.21
62 Kyle Barry 1:11.91   1:20.26    USA 1:32.31 1:14.80 1:11.91 1:13.66 DNF
63 Greg French 1:03.86   1:20.36    Canada 1:03.86 1:23.09 1:19.65 1:24.22 1:18.34
64 Gavin Nelson 1:03.80   1:20.56    USA 1:19.18 1:15.22 1:42.88 1:03.80 1:27.27
65 Arthur Adams 1:09.03   1:20.58    USA 1:09.03 1:27.30 1:25.09 1:21.36 1:15.30
66 Deseree Aune 1:12.84   1:20.67    Canada 1:15.53 1:12.84 1:41.50 1:16.36 1:30.11
67 Shaden Smith 1:00.50   1:20.80    USA 1:23.18 1:27.56 1:23.27 1:00.50 1:15.94
68 Elliot Penson 1:12.46   1:21.06    United Kingdom 1:33.77 1:18.75 1:19.00 1:25.44 1:12.46
69 Steven Turner 1:09.61   1:21.07    USA 1:09.61 1:21.31 1:29.84 1:30.88 1:12.06
70 Jonathan Cookmeyer 1:13.75   1:21.09    USA 1:13.75 1:22.22 1:25.63 1:15.43 1:36.43
71 Chris Bird 1:16.22   1:22.13    USA 1:18.43 1:23.63 1:24.33 1:16.22 1:28.75
72 Quentin McLean 1:10.21   1:22.31    USA 1:10.21 1:36.96 1:18.59 1:21.44 1:26.90
73 Nick Young 1:14.94   1:22.68    USA 1:48.33 1:14.94 1:15.72 1:23.05 1:29.28
74 Evan Liu 1:18.94   1:23.77    USA DNF 1:21.47 1:23.25 1:18.94 1:26.58
75 Sagar Laud 1:19.03   1:23.99    USA 1:19.03 1:24.41 1:27.59 1:29.33 1:19.96
76 Jules Manalang 1:10.50   1:24.25    USA 1:10.50 1:32.72 1:20.31 1:32.80 1:19.72
77 Devin Corr-Robinett 1:13.91   1:24.70    USA 1:32.72 1:13.91 1:17.83 1:44.94 1:23.56
78 Clément Gallet 1:20.65   1:26.20    France 1:20.71 1:36.36 1:20.65 1:21.72 1:36.18
79 Alex Thielemier 1:20.50   1:26.54    USA 1:20.50 1:40.52 1:34.18 1:23.13 1:22.30
80 Andrew Sopchak 1:21.56   1:26.98    USA 1:22.19 1:31.61 1:31.86 1:27.15 1:21.56
81 Ian Jones 1:21.18   1:28.83    USA 1:24.33 1:28.11 1:21.18 1:34.06 DNF
82 Tristan Wright 1:04.31   1:29.27    USA 1:23.78 1:34.13 DNF 1:29.90 1:04.31
83 Anthony Brooks 1:23.58   1:29.41    USA 1:23.58 1:25.68 1:33.09 1:29.47 1:40.36
84 Jim Mertens 1:24.21   1:29.76    USA 1:38.93 1:28.77 1:24.21 1:33.63 1:26.88
85 Vincent Sheu 1:15.78   1:29.84    USA 1:15.78 1:38.19 1:28.44 1:32.91 1:28.18
86 Niklaus Parcell 1:10.34   1:30.63    USA 1:10.34 1:28.13 1:29.84 1:33.91 1:48.97
87 Milo DiPaola 1:18.93   1:31.85    USA 1:18.93 1:32.84 1:35.72 1:27.00 1:42.56
88 Michael Czerpak 1:21.46   1:32.47    USA 1:52.27 1:33.44 1:32.31 1:21.46 1:31.66
89 William Medeiros 1:26.15   1:32.88    USA 1:42.28 1:42.00 1:28.25 1:26.15 1:28.38
90 Mike Hughey 1:16.90   1:34.45    USA 1:22.66 1:52.15 1:16.90 1:28.55 DNF
91 Ethan Crislip 1:15.44   1:35.53    USA DNF 1:29.91 1:15.44 1:54.71 1:21.96
92 Kevin Xu 1:17.34   1:35.79    USA 1:42.06 1:17.34 1:43.91 1:34.27 1:31.03
93 David Gomes 1:30.90   1:36.93    USA 1:41.16 1:43.05 1:30.90 1:35.90 1:33.72
94 Tony Xing 1:17.75   1:38.59    USA 1:41.93 1:41.40 1:17.75 1:46.71 1:32.43
95 Brandon Rathbun 1:32.55   1:39.67    USA 1:51.19 1:42.77 1:32.55 1:40.84 1:35.41
96 Henry Cohen 1:16.44   1:39.96    USA 1:33.03 1:45.47 2:23.34 1:41.38 1:16.44
97 Jude Wright 1:38.30   1:40.79    United Kingdom 1:38.56 1:38.30 1:38.41 1:45.40 DNF
98 Austin Thielemier 1:21.83   1:41.74    USA 1:21.83 1:45.84 1:45.18 1:34.19 2:04.88
99 Ned Williamson 1:34.21   1:42.93    USA 1:53.02 1:34.21 1:53.34 1:36.72 1:39.06
100 Carlos Puentes 1:24.21   1:46.30    USA 2:09.08 1:55.28 1:41.38 1:24.21 1:42.25
101 Alex Koroglu 1:37.83   1:46.80    USA 1:48.94 1:48.19 1:52.33 1:43.28 1:37.83
102 Alex DiPaola 1:34.00   1:48.00    USA 1:51.16 1:34.00 1:46.86 DNF 1:45.97
103 Mitchell Romito 1:29.58   1:49.06    USA 1:52.11 1:56.40 1:55.81 1:39.27 1:29.58
104 Gabriel Mendes 1:46.36   1:49.24    USA 2:19.11 1:52.53 1:47.63 1:46.36 1:47.56
105 James Markey Jr. 1:40.53   1:50.28    USA 1:43.72 1:56.16 1:54.78 1:52.34 1:40.53
106 Joseph Gibney 1:44.33   1:50.72    USA 1:47.47 1:50.08 1:44.33 1:54.61 2:08.80
107 Sebastian Miner 1:49.05   1:52.21    USA 1:50.11 2:02.19 1:51.05 1:55.46 1:49.05
108 William Kretschmer 1:45.63   1:53.90    USA 1:54.31 1:53.00 1:55.47 1:54.40 1:45.63
109 Doug Gromek 1:51.44   1:55.10    USA 1:53.28 1:51.44 1:58.97 1:59.66 1:53.06
110 David Weisiger 1:22.53   1:57.31    USA DNF 1:44.61 1:22.53 1:48.86 2:18.47
111 Kegham Khosdeghian 1:59.56   2:05.51    USA 2:12.75 2:19.63 2:04.11 1:59.56 1:59.66
112 AJ Blair 1:43.58   2:05.74    USA 2:01.13 2:10.33 1:43.58 2:05.75 2:24.91
113 Daniel Hayes 1:59.66   2:05.94    USA 2:12.81 2:02.27 1:59.66 2:05.11 2:10.43
114 Matthew Bahner 1:33.38   2:07.26    USA 2:05.34 2:10.28 2:20.44 2:06.15 1:33.38
115 Reid Flasinski 1:51.81   2:08.84    USA 2:29.46 2:52.21 1:51.81 2:00.25 1:56.80
116 Alex Bruso 1:52.36   2:09.21    USA 1:52.36 2:07.86 2:12.71 2:07.06 DNF
117 Callum Moseley 1:47.55   2:13.02    Canada 2:09.90 2:09.94 2:19.21 2:29.03 1:47.55
118 Harry Richman 1:56.61   2:13.59    USA 2:06.50 2:14.61 2:26.59 2:19.66 1:56.61
119 Taylor Brock-Fisher 2:07.52   2:15.28    USA 2:25.19 2:07.52 2:11.09 2:30.88 2:09.55
120 Joe Epstein 2:02.41   2:18.19    USA 2:27.90 3:28.30 2:02.41 2:07.19 2:19.47
121 Matthew Miles 2:02.88   2:19.27    USA 2:02.88 2:14.00 2:59.50 2:34.71 2:09.11
122 Bobby Krupa 2:01.63   2:24.40    USA 2:12.69 2:54.71 2:05.81 2:01.63 3:16.71
123 Bob Burton 2:13.41   2:24.73    USA 2:27.61 2:28.05 2:48.13 2:13.41 2:18.53
124 Salim Short 2:14.72   2:29.26    USA 2:26.21 3:18.43 2:26.11 2:14.72 2:35.46
125 Brian Brooks 1:50.59   2:29.75    USA 2:20.11 2:02.96 3:06.19 DNF 1:50.59
126 Ian Bourn 2:18.13   2:34.09    USA 2:47.83 2:29.75 DNF 2:24.68 2:18.13
127 Jack Irvine 2:08.33   2:39.07    USA 2:08.33 2:49.25 2:55.65 2:37.66 2:30.31
128 Adam Zamora 1:17.94   DNF    USA 1:17.94 DNF DNF DNF DNF
129 Sam Gruber 1:54.80   DNF    USA DNF 2:08.59 1:54.80 DNF 2:21.13
130 Kurt Bilis 2:31.90      USA 2:40.93 2:31.90
131 Gabe Waksman 2:32.19      USA 2:32.19 3:02.19
132 Braden Helmer 2:32.36      USA 2:32.36 3:02.55
133 Shuqing Ma 2:33.25      China 2:33.25 3:04.44
134 Carson Penticuff 2:33.28      USA 2:33.28 2:38.19
135 Peter Greenwood 2:37.88      USA 2:37.88 2:51.83
136 Alex Wendt 2:46.34      USA 2:46.34 3:13.13
137 Bruce Norskog 2:48.33      USA 3:02.13 2:48.33
138 Louis Ryan 2:50.77      USA 2:50.77 3:07.43
139 Sky Zangas 2:50.93      USA 2:50.93 DNF
140 Jasmine Lee 2:59.05      Australia 3:22.90 2:59.05
141 Jaclyn Sawler 3:06.00      USA 3:21.25 3:06.00
142 Forte Shinko 3:06.36      Canada DNF 3:06.36
143 Denny Rizer 3:11.55      USA 3:11.55 3:19.77
144 Ryan Reese 3:13.94      USA 3:51.02 3:13.94
145 Rebecca Hughey 3:18.65      USA DNF 3:18.65
146 Tristan Penson 3:23.96      United Kingdom 3:50.02 3:23.96
147 Andy Nichols 3:33.27      USA DNF 3:33.27
148 Adam Schwartz DNF      USA DNF DNF
148 Chris Pelley DNF      USA DNF DNF
148 Ryan McMahon DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 41.53   45.31   NAR  USA 51.18 42.61 45.77 41.53 47.56
2 Michael Gottlieb 40.55   46.62    USA 50.91 49.86 46.13 43.88 40.55
3 Kevin Hays 39.65   47.74    USA 48.06 55.28 43.11 52.05 39.65
4 Andrew Kang 42.30   49.45    USA 59.59 49.86 43.34 55.15 42.30
5 Joey Gouly 48.22   52.52    United Kingdom 51.63 58.47 54.27 51.66 48.22
6 Timothy Sun 48.02   52.85    USA 1:03.63 56.46 48.02 49.88 52.22
7 Rowe Hessler 40.86   53.44    USA 57.16 DNF 49.38 40.86 53.77
8 Andy Tsao 43.72   53.83    USA 54.06 54.38 53.72 53.72 43.72
9 Edward Lin 50.02   54.47    USA 52.56 1:00.93 56.65 54.21 50.02
10 David Woner 48.68   54.62    USA 48.68 56.66 55.41 57.31 51.78
11 Patrick Jameson 52.56   55.62    USA 52.56 55.19 57.46 DNF 54.21
12 Mitchell Stern 52.47   57.03    USA 1:00.59 55.18 1:02.83 55.31 52.47
13 Emily Wang 51.90   57.70    Canada 1:00.28 1:08.19 55.31 57.50 51.90
14 Jason Baum 49.56   57.75    USA 1:01.33 54.80 1:01.84 49.56 57.11
15 Lucas Garron 53.02   57.77    Germany 59.63 53.02 1:03.55 57.91 55.78
16 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 52.09   57.99    Italy 1:03.69 54.84 1:07.83 55.44 52.09
17 Patrick Kelly 53.66   58.04    USA 53.66 55.72 1:08.50 1:02.84 55.56
18 Dan Dzoan 44.93   58.45    USA 1:05.52 55.88 53.96 1:07.08 44.93
19 Alexander Yu 52.97   59.19    USA 1:12.28 56.36 53.19 1:08.03 52.97
20 John Tamanas 52.00   59.92    USA 1:00.63 56.72 52.00 1:15.96 1:02.41
21 Erik Johnson 50.93   1:00.26    USA 1:05.50 1:11.61 1:01.16 50.93 54.13
22 Chester Lian 52.53   1:01.33    Malaysia 56.88 1:14.93 56.68 1:10.43 52.53
23 Michael Young 58.46   1:01.33    USA 1:06.84 1:03.53 1:01.65 58.80 58.46
24 Cameron Brown 53.93   1:01.45    USA 1:04.18 1:04.02 53.93 1:04.90 56.15
25 Rowan Kinneavy 55.93   1:02.48    United Kingdom 1:03.93 1:03.94 1:06.11 59.56 55.93
26 Felix Lee 57.16   1:02.88    USA 57.47 1:07.40 1:06.30 57.16 1:04.86
27 Jack Moseley 55.84   1:04.54    Canada 1:07.18 1:15.02 55.84 1:04.65 1:01.80
28 Weston Mizumoto 49.21   1:04.58    USA 49.21 1:00.86 1:03.43 1:13.71 1:09.44
29 James Hildreth 58.81   1:05.44    USA 1:02.05 58.81 1:03.69 1:10.58 1:10.75
30 Ronnel Datlag 56.68   1:05.48    USA 1:05.28 56.68 1:01.77 1:09.40 1:09.61
31 Justin Adsuara 51.91   1:05.89    USA 1:13.16 1:10.72 1:08.13 58.83 51.91
32 Filippo Brancaleoni 1:01.69   1:08.49    Italy 1:04.21 1:10.94 1:01.69 1:20.22 1:10.33
33 Alexander Lin 1:04.44   1:09.02    USA 1:10.83 1:12.47 1:04.88 1:11.36 1:04.44
34 Kristopher De Asis 56.93   1:09.44    Canada 1:17.97 DNF 1:04.44 56.93 1:05.91
35 Jackson Warley 1:04.43   1:09.87    USA 1:08.93 1:04.43 1:11.41 1:14.47 1:09.28
36 Phillip Espinoza 1:06.27   1:10.39    USA 1:06.27 1:11.30 1:24.25 1:12.34 1:07.52
37 Kian Barry 1:07.41   1:10.54    USA 1:09.28 1:07.41 DNF 1:14.86 1:07.47
38 Andrew Nelson 1:04.61   1:10.99    USA 1:17.34 1:11.50 1:04.61 1:08.69 1:12.78
39 Chris Tran 1:01.94   1:11.53    USA 1:13.84 1:25.94 1:03.11 1:17.65 1:01.94
40 Justin Jaffray 1:03.86   1:13.26    Canada DNF 1:11.05 1:20.28 1:03.86 1:08.46
41 Patricia Li 1:08.02   1:15.90    USA 1:19.11 1:21.19 1:15.75 1:12.83 1:08.02
42 Stanley Wong 1:06.80   1:16.30    USA 1:21.56 1:09.66 1:17.68 1:35.68 1:06.80
43 Myles Casanas 57.34   1:16.46    USA 1:26.09 1:12.88 1:25.86 1:10.63 57.34
44 Kevin Zhou 1:00.84   1:18.58    USA 1:24.53 1:19.27 1:16.55 1:19.93 1:00.84
45 Marco Mendoza 1:14.88   1:18.97    USA 1:14.88 1:19.36 DNF 1:22.21 1:15.34
46 Stephanie Chow 1:14.91   1:21.37    USA 1:14.91 1:26.21 1:16.31 1:21.59 1:26.25
47 Sarah Strong DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 40.02   43.76   NAR  USA 44.33 40.02 48.97 41.36 45.58
2 Michael Gottlieb 38.41   46.65    USA 49.58 38.41 46.77 46.08 47.11
3 Rowe Hessler 40.84   47.59    USA 59.00 40.84 53.78 42.21 46.78
4 Edward Lin 50.06   53.07    USA 54.58 50.06 1:11.40 53.09 51.55
5 Kevin Hays 41.59   53.44    USA 49.05 41.59 54.08 58.88 57.19
6 David Woner 47.38   53.99    USA 53.75 58.27 53.34 54.88 47.38
7 Andrew Kang 47.43   54.52    USA 59.83 1:00.09 55.91 47.43 47.83
8 Emily Wang 48.93   55.57    Canada 54.72 51.68 1:00.31 48.93 1:09.06
9 Timothy Sun 50.58   56.01    USA 54.80 50.58 58.81 54.43 59.03
10 Patrick Jameson 52.77   56.31    USA 52.77 54.00 56.90 58.03 DNF
11 Joey Gouly 52.84   56.42    United Kingdom 56.19 58.81 52.84 1:04.11 54.25
12 Andy Tsao 53.83   58.21    USA 57.88 53.83 58.27 58.47 1:08.53
13 Lucas Garron 56.25   58.79    Germany 56.31 1:04.09 1:02.53 57.53 56.25
14 Mitchell Stern 50.86   59.60    USA 59.36 51.47 1:09.16 1:07.96 50.86
15 Jason Baum 52.19   59.90    USA 1:01.96 56.08 52.19 1:01.68 1:01.93
16 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 52.88   59.94    Italy 1:06.93 52.88 1:00.97 1:05.33 53.52
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 1:09.90   1:19.61    USA 1:15.93 1:19.78 1:23.13 1:09.90 1:32.44
2 Kevin Hays 1:14.41   1:20.94    USA 1:24.09 1:14.41 1:15.30 1:28.18 1:23.43
3 Kristopher De Asis 1:20.00   1:24.31   NR  Canada 1:27.91 1:24.84 1:20.00 1:20.18 1:33.28
4 Emily Wang 1:26.02   1:30.09    Canada 1:26.25 1:53.16 1:26.02 1:35.72 1:28.31
5 Michael Gottlieb 1:26.09   1:30.18    USA 1:31.25 1:28.03 1:31.30 1:31.25 1:26.09
6 Patrick Jameson 1:22.34   1:33.55    USA 1:33.43 1:41.15 1:22.34 1:28.58 1:38.63
7 Timothy Sun 1:24.41   1:34.12    USA 1:31.93 1:47.31 1:29.09 1:24.41 1:41.34
8 Andrew Kang 1:33.61   1:40.40    USA 1:58.15 1:36.16 1:37.25 1:47.80 1:33.61
9 Erik Johnson 1:34.15   1:41.04    USA 1:34.15 1:42.66 1:42.93 1:37.77 1:42.69
10 Jack Moseley 1:38.97   1:41.96    Canada 1:44.03 1:38.97 1:51.97 1:39.59 1:42.27
11 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 1:40.06   1:43.29    Japan 1:43.91 DNF 1:41.34 1:44.63 1:40.06
12 James Hildreth 1:27.97   1:44.83    USA 1:27.97 1:50.28 1:58.38 1:41.28 1:42.92
13 Rowan Kinneavy 1:38.28   1:45.35    United Kingdom 2:09.38 1:50.06 1:43.18 1:42.81 1:38.28
14 Edward Lin 1:31.06   1:45.52    USA 1:31.06 1:41.65 1:47.77 1:47.15 1:48.05
15 Jackson Warley 1:42.56   1:46.22    USA 1:50.03 1:57.22 1:45.18 1:42.56 1:43.46
16 Joey Gouly 1:37.28   1:46.48    United Kingdom 1:48.21 1:37.28 1:41.96 1:49.28 1:51.81
17 Michael Young 1:40.93   1:47.21    USA 1:45.36 1:44.18 1:54.33 1:40.93 1:52.09
18 Ronnel Datlag 1:33.72   1:49.62    USA 1:54.44 1:39.06 2:07.19 1:33.72 1:55.36
19 David Woner 1:41.61   1:50.69    USA 1:52.16 2:03.53 1:41.61 1:47.94 1:51.96
20 Myles Casanas 1:38.56   1:53.46    USA 2:01.34 1:50.83 1:55.41 1:54.15 1:38.56
21 Rowe Hessler 1:42.52   1:54.61    USA 1:44.77 1:42.52 1:57.09 2:01.96 2:11.38
22 Michał Pleskowicz 1:44.33   1:54.69    Poland 1:44.33 1:52.34 1:48.66 2:03.06 2:05.38
23 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:52.58   1:56.52    Italy 2:01.65 1:58.68 1:53.69 1:57.18 1:52.58
24 Andy Tsao 1:41.44   1:56.82    USA 1:49.83 2:07.00 2:06.75 1:53.88 1:41.44
25 Lucas Garron 1:50.02   1:57.10    Germany 1:50.02 1:50.90 2:03.00 2:03.38 1:57.41
26 Chester Lian 1:42.19   1:59.07    Malaysia 2:01.25 1:53.31 2:02.66 1:42.19 2:03.30
27 Felix Lee 1:55.65   1:59.63    USA 1:57.41 1:55.65 2:05.02 1:56.46 2:21.69
28 Alexander Yu 1:49.19   2:01.96    USA 1:52.96 1:49.19 2:18.43 2:08.09 2:04.84
29 Dan Dzoan 1:50.40   2:04.91    USA 2:14.66 2:04.81 2:14.66 1:50.40 1:55.27
30 Kevin Zhou 1:59.84   2:07.26    USA 2:16.50 2:04.30 1:59.84 2:12.09 2:05.38
31 Dave Campbell 2:02.91   2:07.53    Canada 2:04.58 2:35.05 2:05.30 2:12.72 2:02.91
32 Patrick Kelly 1:50.08   2:07.69    USA 2:10.00 1:50.08 2:16.02 2:20.55 1:57.05
33 Alexander Lin 2:01.91   2:08.00    USA 2:07.94 2:07.56 2:08.50 2:10.30 2:01.91
34 Tristan Wright 2:01.19   2:08.07    USA 2:13.09 2:01.19 2:02.96 2:18.71 2:08.15
35 David Adams 1:59.88   2:08.41    USA 2:06.81 2:24.84 1:59.88 2:02.90 2:15.53
36 Deseree Aune 2:03.77   2:08.66    Canada 2:05.33 2:08.53 2:03.77 2:23.91 2:12.11
37 Weston Mizumoto 2:04.83   2:11.36    USA 2:11.27 2:04.83 2:13.00 2:19.27 2:09.80
38 Kian Barry 1:51.31   2:11.78    USA 1:51.31 2:39.94 2:08.28 2:17.96 2:09.11
39 Cameron Brown 2:04.38   2:11.96    USA 2:04.38 2:04.61 2:24.36 2:21.58 2:09.68
40 Daniel Wu 2:02.43   2:12.29    USA 2:15.50 2:08.27 2:13.09 2:02.43 2:31.65
41 Tim Reynolds 2:02.41   2:12.76    USA 2:23.33 2:02.41 2:18.15 2:10.40 2:09.72
42 Nicholas Sia 1:58.44   2:13.33    USA 2:14.52 1:58.44 DNF 2:19.91 2:05.55
43 Nick Young 1:57.11   2:13.50    USA 2:08.22 2:19.30 2:39.38 1:57.11 2:12.97
44 Chris Bird 2:06.21   2:13.65    USA 2:18.28 2:25.15 2:10.96 2:06.21 2:11.71
45 Chris Tran 1:58.77   2:14.23    USA 2:17.31 1:58.77 2:08.46 2:16.91 2:17.53
46 Phillip Espinoza 1:59.72   2:15.16    USA DNF 2:21.06 1:59.72 2:06.30 2:18.13
47 Gavin Nelson 2:12.66   2:18.10    USA 2:12.66 2:21.86 2:14.34 2:18.09 2:36.41
48 Filippo Brancaleoni 2:07.71   2:18.31    Italy 2:20.06 2:08.65 2:35.88 2:07.71 2:26.22
49 Niklaus Parcell 2:10.71   2:20.07    USA 2:28.05 2:10.71 2:17.97 2:14.68 2:27.55
50 Quentin McLean 2:10.71   2:21.11    USA 2:28.90 2:10.71 2:14.71 2:23.25 2:25.36
51 Ellery Murdock 2:19.25   2:21.86    USA 2:21.35 2:22.19 2:22.03 2:19.25 2:28.13
52 Marco Mendoza 2:09.21   2:24.24    USA 2:26.41 2:31.19 2:35.41 2:09.21 2:15.11
53 Jules Manalang 2:06.97   2:24.60    USA 2:22.91 2:41.13 2:24.86 2:06.97 2:26.02
54 Jake Ruth 2:11.21   2:25.17    USA DNF 2:32.56 2:11.21 2:12.06 2:30.88
55 Ian Jones 2:13.21   2:26.56    USA 3:23.50 2:13.21 2:25.06 2:21.58 2:33.05
56 Jonathan Cookmeyer 2:19.81   2:27.30    USA 2:33.31 2:19.81 2:22.75 2:51.56 2:25.84
57 Sam Boyles 2:25.93   2:28.57    USA 2:31.13 2:26.19 2:25.93 2:34.77 2:28.38
58 Alex Thielemier 2:20.06   2:28.62    USA 2:46.75 2:23.66 2:20.06 2:34.90 2:27.31
59 Sagar Laud 2:17.80   2:32.36    USA 2:24.15 3:19.93 2:17.80 2:32.53 2:40.40
60 Mike Hughey 2:29.50   2:32.88    USA 2:29.50 2:34.91 2:31.90 2:31.83 3:27.28
61 Stephanie Chow 2:23.16   2:33.75    USA 2:25.71 2:49.68 2:30.88 2:23.16 2:44.65
62 Milo DiPaola 2:15.52   2:34.04    USA 2:38.38 DNF 2:15.52 2:17.90 2:45.84
63 Antall Nguyen 2:18.44   2:34.57    USA 2:55.03 2:34.36 2:34.68 2:34.66 2:18.44
64 Stanley Wong 2:28.43   2:36.70    USA 3:03.30 2:41.47 2:37.47 2:31.15 2:28.43
65 Andrew Sopchak 2:23.72   2:37.21    USA 2:23.72 2:40.34 2:53.22 2:34.69 2:36.61
66 Kyle Barry 2:27.33   2:39.36    USA 2:39.66 2:32.80 2:27.33 2:45.63 2:46.47
67 Justin Adsuara 2:18.65   2:39.60    USA 2:46.83 2:53.75 2:18.65 2:38.93 2:33.05
68 Arthur Adams 2:36.02   2:40.03    USA 2:36.03 2:36.02 2:36.09 2:47.97 2:50.66
69 Jude Wright 2:32.80   2:41.56    United Kingdom 2:56.86 2:49.28 2:32.80 2:40.71 2:34.68
70 Andrew Nelson 2:24.00   2:44.75    USA 2:55.03 2:46.58 2:44.93 2:42.75 2:24.00
71 Shaden Smith 2:20.61   2:46.62    USA 3:18.91 2:38.47 2:22.47 DNF 2:20.61
72 James Markey Jr. 2:37.61   2:48.54    USA 2:54.33 2:53.34 2:37.96 2:37.61 3:42.61
73 Michael Czerpak 2:39.08   2:55.75    USA 3:13.53 2:51.47 2:39.08 3:10.75 2:45.02
74 James Creswell 2:51.47   3:01.61    USA 2:59.44 2:51.47 3:04.46 3:19.47 3:00.94
75 Daniel Larrabee (李大宁) 2:48.11   3:03.12    USA 3:13.52 2:48.11 3:19.83 2:56.22 2:59.63
76 Evan Liu 2:53.00   3:07.28    USA 2:53.00 2:53.50 3:05.06 3:23.27 3:33.86
77 Vincent Sheu 2:51.77   3:09.01    USA 3:07.19 3:15.06 3:10.75 2:51.77 3:09.09
78 Felix Kung 2:53.56   3:09.77    USA 3:51.94 3:24.66 2:53.56 2:59.31 3:05.33
79 Tony Xing 2:36.11   3:11.30    USA 3:10.78 3:22.65 2:36.11 3:14.18 3:08.93
80 Reid Flasinski 3:01.71   3:14.22    USA 3:03.21 3:17.68 3:21.78 3:01.71 3:35.11
81 Carlos Puentes 3:03.09   3:15.96    USA 3:45.83 3:13.86 3:03.09 3:23.08 3:10.94
82 Brandon Rathbun 2:56.16   3:17.80    USA 2:56.16 3:25.44 3:24.25 3:03.71 4:09.84
83 William Medeiros 3:00.02   3:18.63    USA 4:01.81 3:12.69 3:10.08 3:00.02 3:33.11
84 Kevin Xu 3:11.65   3:19.73    USA 3:12.09 3:28.28 3:11.65 3:18.83 4:42.34
85 Austin Thielemier 2:41.97   3:22.22    USA 3:33.86 3:11.15 3:30.91 3:24.61 2:41.97
86 Gabriel Mendes 3:02.68   3:29.80    USA 3:02.68 3:28.53 3:50.09 3:37.31 3:23.56
87 Sarah Strong 2:06.58   DNF    Canada 2:24.25 2:06.58 DNF 2:11.63 DNF
88 Clément Gallet 2:31.55   DNF    France 2:31.55 2:41.03 DNS DNS DNS
89 Greg French 3:30.72      Canada 3:30.72 4:12.30
90 Sebastian Miner 3:34.72      USA 4:36.90 3:34.72
91 AJ Blair 3:36.96      USA 3:36.96 4:32.33
92 Noah Ehrich 3:37.44      USA 3:37.44 3:47.86
93 Salim Short 3:41.78      USA 3:45.80 3:41.78
94 Callum Moseley 3:43.66      Canada 3:43.66 3:59.41
95 Doug Gromek 3:45.09      USA 3:59.90 3:45.09
96 Taylor Brock-Fisher 3:51.30      USA 3:54.16 3:51.30
97 Jack Irvine 3:54.63      USA 4:26.15 3:54.63
98 Ian Bourn 4:02.05      USA 4:02.05 4:11.08
99 Matthew Bahner 4:08.05      USA 4:08.05 DNF
100 Bobby Krupa 4:17.22      USA 4:51.52 4:17.22
101 Bruce Norskog 4:25.93      USA DNF 4:25.93
102 Joe Epstein 4:35.50      USA 4:58.52 4:35.50
103 Sam Gruber 4:38.63      USA DNF 4:38.63
104 Griffin Phenegar 4:42.69      USA 4:42.69 4:58.80
105 Adam Zamora DNF      USA DNF DNF
105 Alex Wendt DNF      USA DNF DNF
105 Chris Pelley DNF      USA DNF DNS
105 Denny Rizer DNF      USA DNF DNF
105 Jasmine Lee DNF      Australia DNF DNF
105 Kate Sosik DNF      USA DNF DNS
105 Ryan Reese DNF      USA DNF DNF
105 Shane Rowland DNF      USA DNF DNF
105 Sky Zangas DNF      USA DNF DNF
105 Carson Penticuff DNF      USA DNF DNS
105 Adam Schwartz DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 1:14.43   1:19.48    USA 1:14.43 1:15.93 1:27.61 1:16.68 1:25.83
2 Kevin Hays 1:16.08   1:20.56    USA 1:19.02 1:16.08 1:22.72 1:21.93 1:20.72
3 Emily Wang 1:17.71   NR 1:24.94    Canada 1:17.71 1:26.52 1:23.13 1:26.63 1:25.18
4 Kristopher De Asis 1:19.19   1:27.64    Canada 1:28.47 1:31.78 1:34.00 1:19.19 1:22.66
5 Patrick Jameson 1:28.27   1:34.98    USA 1:41.47 1:41.58 1:29.40 1:28.27 1:34.08
6 Timothy Sun 1:24.75   1:37.50    USA 1:40.25 1:24.75 1:41.06 1:37.30 1:34.94
7 Michael Gottlieb 1:29.72   1:38.94    USA 1:44.88 1:45.65 1:29.72 1:39.97 1:31.96
8 Rowe Hessler 1:21.47   1:39.56    USA 1:38.08 1:21.47 1:47.59 1:33.00 1:47.75
9 Joey Gouly 1:30.03   1:39.88    United Kingdom 1:30.03 1:52.96 1:42.09 1:36.93 1:40.61
10 Erik Johnson 1:34.27   1:42.22    USA 1:44.00 1:38.43 1:49.25 1:34.27 1:44.22
11 Edward Lin 1:33.86   1:43.03    USA 1:49.90 1:44.34 1:41.93 1:42.81 1:33.86
12 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:36.03   1:44.79    Italy 1:36.03 1:58.47 1:36.31 2:01.97 1:39.58
13 Andrew Kang 1:33.88   1:48.11    USA 1:48.22 1:33.88 1:53.28 1:46.02 1:50.09
14 James Hildreth 1:41.09   1:48.65    USA 1:45.16 1:58.75 1:44.22 1:56.56 1:41.09
15 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 1:36.94   1:49.83    Japan 1:36.94 1:42.18 1:59.94 1:52.02 1:55.28
16 Jackson Warley 1:43.93   1:50.90    USA 1:43.93 1:56.72 2:26.15 1:46.81 1:49.16
17 Felix Lee 1:44.09   1:51.61    USA 1:57.83 1:51.68 2:06.02 1:45.31 1:44.09
18 Jack Moseley 1:34.02   1:52.35    Canada 1:56.88 1:48.66 1:34.02 1:51.52 DNF
19 David Woner 1:43.36   1:55.85    USA 1:53.28 1:55.41 1:59.59 1:58.86 1:43.36
20 Alexander Lin 1:49.38   1:56.24    USA 2:00.96 1:53.13 1:49.38 2:04.40 1:54.63
21 Myles Casanas 1:47.16   1:57.69    USA 1:53.90 2:21.44 1:47.16 1:53.88 2:05.30
22 Michał Pleskowicz 1:56.88   1:58.29    Poland 1:58.47 1:58.28 1:58.30 1:58.28 1:56.88
23 Ronnel Datlag 1:50.08   1:58.77    USA 1:50.08 1:51.46 2:03.22 2:01.63 2:03.90
24 Chester Lian 1:53.19   1:59.02    Malaysia 1:53.19 2:01.88 2:07.88 2:00.91 1:54.28
25 Andy Tsao 1:52.06   2:01.28    USA 1:52.06 1:58.72 2:06.00 2:00.06 2:05.06
26 Lucas Garron 1:51.63   2:02.36    Germany 1:58.53 1:51.63 1:53.90 2:15.83 2:14.65
27 Michael Young 1:46.05   2:03.37    USA 2:04.80 2:07.02 1:58.30 2:14.09 1:46.05
28 Kevin Zhou 1:59.15   2:03.69    USA 2:10.55 2:30.66 2:00.80 1:59.15 1:59.71
29 Alexander Yu 1:55.66   2:03.88    USA 2:04.91 2:04.36 2:03.34 2:03.94 1:55.66
30 Patrick Kelly 1:59.03   2:10.61    USA 1:59.03 2:11.71 2:04.72 2:40.69 2:15.40
31 Dan Dzoan 2:02.33   2:24.27    USA 3:03.91 2:22.31 2:28.75 2:21.75 2:02.33
32 Rowan Kinneavy 1:53.46   DNF    United Kingdom 1:55.81 1:53.46 2:34.30 DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 1:04.33   WR 1:14.76    USA 1:14.59 1:12.00 1:17.69 1:04.33 1:20.97
2 Kevin Hays 1:11.34   1:21.46    USA 1:30.88 1:16.53 1:11.34 1:28.65 1:19.19
3 Kristopher De Asis 1:18.09   1:26.11    Canada 1:26.21 1:18.09 1:22.78 1:34.46 1:29.34
4 Emily Wang 1:17.22   NR 1:28.29    Canada 1:29.11 1:29.81 1:17.22 1:28.25 1:27.52
5 Michael Gottlieb 1:19.90   1:29.10    USA 1:27.38 1:32.46 1:27.46 1:40.18 1:19.90
6 Erik Johnson 1:27.47   1:35.21    USA 1:33.28 1:27.47 1:37.06 1:41.11 1:35.28
7 Patrick Jameson 1:35.27   1:37.14    USA 1:37.21 1:37.43 1:36.78 1:47.58 1:35.27
8 Timothy Sun 1:33.77   1:39.26    USA 1:46.30 1:33.77 1:35.91 DNF 1:35.56
9 Rowe Hessler 1:36.36   1:40.64    USA 1:45.08 1:36.36 1:37.08 DNF 1:39.75
10 Edward Lin 1:33.34   1:41.47    USA 1:41.03 1:33.34 1:42.78 1:43.08 1:40.59
11 Andrew Kang 1:39.33   1:42.32    USA 1:39.33 1:45.38 1:39.61 1:59.90 1:41.97
12 Joey Gouly 1:34.65   1:46.64    United Kingdom 1:34.65 1:46.58 DNF 1:40.13 1:53.22
13 James Hildreth 1:38.65   1:48.61    USA 1:52.75 1:41.34 1:58.94 1:38.65 1:51.75
14 Jackson Warley 1:42.08   1:52.40    USA 1:50.52 1:55.56 1:53.36 1:53.33 1:42.08
15 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 1:50.46   1:55.56    Japan 2:04.28 1:53.09 1:54.83 1:58.75 1:50.46
16 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:49.74   DNF    Italy 1:53.88 DNF 1:49.74 2:01.13 DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 2:35.25   2:44.22    USA 2:35.72 3:01.68 2:35.25
2 Kevin Hays 2:39.43   2:46.86    USA 2:48.96 2:52.19 2:39.43
3 Myles Casanas 2:49.19   2:58.74    USA 2:49.19 3:10.50 2:56.53
4 Michael Gottlieb 3:04.68   3:07.16    USA 3:10.93 3:04.68 3:05.88
5 Jack Moseley 3:02.36   3:28.14    Canada 3:02.36 3:37.46 3:44.59
6 David Woner 3:19.83   3:41.06    USA 3:53.81 3:49.55 3:19.83
7 Erik Johnson 3:26.88   3:43.12    USA 3:56.05 3:26.88 3:46.44
8 Chris Bird 3:44.58   3:48.42    USA 3:54.72 3:44.58 3:45.97
9 James Hildreth 3:25.40   3:48.85    USA 4:10.63 3:50.52 3:25.40
10 Timothy Sun 3:42.30   3:54.78    USA 3:42.30 4:19.58 3:42.47
11 Joey Gouly 3:37.31   3:56.93    United Kingdom 3:37.31 3:58.03 4:15.44
12 Patrick Jameson 3:38.02   4:01.25    USA 3:42.91 3:38.02 4:42.83
13 Alexander Lin 3:47.22   4:04.41    USA 4:25.90 3:47.22 4:00.11
14 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:41.16   4:17.92    Italy 3:41.16 5:10.44 4:02.16
15 Tim Reynolds 4:29.28   4:32.90    USA 4:29.28 4:38.38 4:31.03
16 Quentin McLean 4:27.44   4:46.60    USA 4:27.44 4:36.26 5:16.11
17 Nicholas Sia 4:42.68   4:46.79    USA 4:46.43 4:42.68 4:51.27
18 Gavin Nelson 4:29.38   4:49.14    USA 4:29.38 5:07.56 4:50.47
19 Chester Lian 4:31.40   NR 4:55.97   NR  Malaysia 4:31.40 4:34.58 5:41.94
20 Shaden Smith 4:49.05   5:06.20    USA 4:49.05 5:17.61 5:11.93
21 Jules Manalang 4:45.22   5:07.65    USA 4:45.22 5:00.86 5:36.88
22 Andy Tsao 4:47.44   5:13.26    USA 4:47.44 5:30.15 5:22.18
23 Emily Wang 2:54.27   NR DNF    Canada 3:12.50 DNF 2:54.27
24 Filippo Brancaleoni 4:13.63   DNF    Italy 4:16.58 DNF 4:13.63
25 Weston Mizumoto 5:00.13      USA 5:00.13
26 Andrew Sopchak 5:15.83      USA 5:15.83
27 Mike Hughey 5:18.25      USA 5:18.25
28 Daniel Wu 5:25.52      USA 5:25.52
29 Cameron Brown 5:29.88      USA 5:29.88
30 Sagar Laud 5:44.44      USA 5:44.44
31 Brandon Rathbun 5:47.38      USA 5:47.38
32 David Adams 6:04.72      USA 6:04.72
33 James Markey Jr. 6:14.22      USA 6:14.22
34 Alex Thielemier 6:39.25      USA 6:39.25
35 Michael Czerpak 6:45.11      USA 6:45.11
36 Reid Flasinski 6:50.52      USA 6:50.52
37 Stephanie Chow 6:53.71      USA 6:53.71
38 Gabriel Mendes 7:17.41      USA 7:17.41
39 Kian Barry 7:50.83      USA 7:50.83
40 Bobby Krupa 7:56.22      USA 7:56.22
41 Austin Thielemier 7:59.52      USA 7:59.52
42 Vincent Sheu 8:20.22      USA 8:20.22
43 Sky Zangas 8:23.43      USA 8:23.43
44 Salim Short 8:23.94      USA 8:23.94
45 Matthew Bahner 8:49.00      USA 8:49.00
46 Doug Gromek 8:52.13      USA 8:52.13
47 Denny Rizer 9:37.66      USA 9:37.66
48 Bruce Norskog 9:39.97      USA 9:39.97
49 Adam Zamora DNF      USA DNF
49 Alex Wendt DNF      USA DNF
49 Edward Lin DNF      USA DNF
49 Ellery Murdock DNF      USA DNF
49 Jack Irvine DNF      USA DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 2:30.75   2:36.44    USA 2:42.88 2:30.75 2:35.69
2 Myles Casanas 2:48.88   2:53.33    USA 2:55.65 2:55.47 2:48.88
3 Michael Gottlieb 2:39.34   2:56.01    USA 3:25.33 2:39.34 2:43.36
4 Jack Moseley 3:10.90   3:18.45    Canada 3:15.77 3:28.69 3:10.90
5 James Hildreth 3:17.72   3:26.54    USA 3:42.72 3:17.72 3:19.18
6 Erik Johnson 3:34.86   3:43.13    USA 3:56.71 3:34.86 3:37.81
7 Chris Bird 3:46.44   3:49.22    USA 3:46.44 3:53.71 3:47.52
8 Patrick Jameson 3:30.38   3:49.66    USA 3:30.38 3:38.43 4:20.18
9 David Woner 3:47.18   3:55.19    USA 3:57.80 3:47.18 4:00.59
10 Joey Gouly 3:47.02   4:10.02    United Kingdom 4:49.34 3:47.02 3:53.71
11 Dan Cohen 2:38.31   DNF    USA 2:50.53 DNF 2:38.31
12 Timothy Sun 4:09.91   DNF    USA 4:09.91 4:28.86 DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 4:13.96   4:19.47    USA 4:28.25 4:13.96 4:16.21
2 Emily Wang 4:13.71   NR 4:22.77   NR  Canada 4:13.71 4:30.34 4:24.27
3 Myles Casanas 4:22.28   4:25.78    USA 4:22.28 4:26.36 4:28.69
4 Michael Gottlieb 4:34.93   4:46.62    USA 4:34.93 4:42.50 5:02.43
5 Kevin Hays 4:18.66   4:52.80    USA 4:18.66 5:40.93 4:38.81
6 Jack Moseley 4:50.02   4:56.43    Canada 5:07.56 4:51.71 4:50.02
7 James Hildreth 4:55.83   5:04.50    USA 5:00.46 5:17.22 4:55.83
8 Ronnel Datlag 5:23.88   5:33.77    USA 5:45.90 5:23.88 5:31.52
9 Patrick Jameson 5:50.11   6:02.81    USA 6:13.75 6:04.56 5:50.11
10 Joey Gouly 5:39.27   6:08.47    United Kingdom 6:15.86 6:30.28 5:39.27
11 Chester Lian 6:06.94   NR 6:10.51   NR  Malaysia 6:16.86 6:06.94 6:07.72
12 Michael Young 6:05.09   6:21.49    USA 6:45.69 6:05.09 6:13.68
13 Timothy Sun 6:11.33   6:26.28    USA 6:19.91 6:47.59 6:11.33
14 Erik Johnson 6:17.43   6:31.38    USA 6:34.40 6:17.43 6:42.30
15 Tim Reynolds 6:06.25   6:31.72    USA 6:55.96 6:32.96 6:06.25
16 Chris Bird 6:13.40   6:43.68    USA 6:13.40 6:35.61 7:22.02
17 David Woner 6:07.05   6:45.11    USA 7:15.84 6:07.05 6:52.43
18 Alexander Lin 6:24.81   6:50.48    USA 6:24.81 7:07.08 6:59.56
19 Edward Lin 7:03.83   7:15.16    USA 7:14.28 7:03.83 7:27.36
20 David Adams 6:31.55   7:18.10    USA 6:31.55 7:39.31 7:43.43
21 Quentin McLean 7:09.97   7:26.32    USA 7:32.56 7:09.97 7:36.44
22 Kian Barry 6:33.18   7:27.16    USA 7:38.69 6:33.18 8:09.61
23 Mike Hughey 7:09.71   7:28.57    USA 7:33.61 7:09.71 7:42.38
24 Gavin Nelson 6:57.28   7:37.18    USA 7:21.31 8:32.94 6:57.28
25 Stephanie Chow 7:09.88   7:39.33    USA 7:35.15 8:12.96 7:09.88
26 Sarah Strong 6:33.84   DNF    Canada 6:33.84 7:22.81 DNF
27 Daniel Wu 8:29.13      USA 8:29.13
28 Michael Czerpak 9:29.08      USA 9:29.08
29 Brandon Rathbun 9:29.34      USA 9:29.34
30 William Medeiros 9:48.81      USA 9:48.81
31 Alex Thielemier DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Myles Casanas 4:19.03   4:32.43    USA 4:47.05 4:19.03 4:31.22
2 Emily Wang 4:28.18   4:39.50    Canada 4:28.18 4:33.68 4:56.63
3 Dan Cohen 4:32.03   4:48.03    USA 4:32.03 4:35.78 5:16.28
4 Kevin Hays 4:25.19   4:50.62    USA 5:36.41 4:30.25 4:25.19
5 Michael Gottlieb 4:44.03   4:51.05    USA 5:05.02 4:44.11 4:44.03
6 Jack Moseley 5:05.75   5:10.92    Canada 5:05.75 5:14.58 5:12.44
7 James Hildreth 5:13.88   5:20.70    USA 5:21.90 5:13.88 5:26.33
8 Michael Young 5:47.66   5:54.91    USA 6:06.02 5:47.66 5:51.05
9 Ronnel Datlag 5:36.43   5:59.33    USA 5:36.43 6:41.36 5:40.19
10 Patrick Jameson 5:28.77   6:01.05    USA 6:30.84 5:28.77 6:03.55
11 Chester Lian 5:49.96   NR 6:12.29    Malaysia 6:32.69 6:14.22 5:49.96
12 Joey Gouly 5:59.08   6:13.26    United Kingdom 6:18.36 6:22.33 5:59.08
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Yu 43.46   NR DNF    USA 44.56 43.46 DNF
2 Chester Lian 1:11.21   DNF    Malaysia 1:11.21 DNF DNF
3 Chris Hardwick 1:29.33   DNF    USA 1:29.33 1:42.53 DNF
4 Leyan Lo 1:33.27   1:48.81    USA 1:33.27 1:54.77 1:58.40
5 Timothy Sun 1:36.65   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:36.65
6 Jason Baum 1:36.69   DNF    USA 1:36.69 DNF 2:03.58
7 Shelley Chang 1:40.31   2:06.98    USA 2:30.06 1:40.31 2:10.58
8 Michael Gottlieb 1:45.78   DNF    USA DNF 1:45.78 DNS
9 Lucas Garron 1:52.94   DNF    Germany DNF 1:52.94 DNF
10 Mike Hughey 1:53.52   DNF    USA 1:59.05 1:53.52 DNF
11 Anthony Brooks 1:58.91   DNF    USA 1:58.91 DNF DNF
12 Andy Tsao 1:59.19   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:59.19
13 Dan Cohen 2:05.08   DNF    USA DNF 2:05.08 DNF
14 Bobby D'Angelo 2:08.66   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:08.66
15 Michael Young 2:09.43   DNF    USA 2:09.43 DNF DNF
16 Nick Young 2:11.19   DNF    USA DNF 2:50.06 2:11.19
17 Milo DiPaola 2:13.33   DNF    USA 2:13.33 DNF DNF
18 Forte Shinko 2:15.36   DNF    Canada 2:15.36 DNF DNF
19 Dan Dzoan 2:15.80   DNF    USA 2:15.80 2:30.68 DNF
20 Jude Wright 2:19.63   DNF    United Kingdom 2:19.63 DNF DNF
21 Justin Adsuara 2:19.75   DNF    USA 2:19.75 DNF DNF
22 Felix Lee 2:23.43   DNF    USA DNF 2:23.43 DNF
23 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 2:25.94   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:25.94
24 Weston Mizumoto 2:29.41   DNF    USA DNF 2:29.41 DNF
25 David Woner 2:51.55   DNF    USA 2:51.55 DNF DNF
26 Stanley Wong 2:54.86   DNF    USA 2:54.86 5:57.69 DNF
27 Adam Zamora 3:03.83   3:49.13    USA 3:03.83 5:03.09 3:20.47
28 Steven Turner 3:06.80   DNF    USA 3:06.80 DNF DNF
29 Clément Gallet 3:09.66   3:17.58    France 3:26.38 3:16.71 3:09.66
30 Michał Pleskowicz 3:29.68   DNF    Poland DNF DNF 3:29.68
31 Daniel Lo 3:50.41   DNF    USA 3:50.41 DNF DNF
32 Kevin Hays 4:31.72   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:31.72
33 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:33.43   DNF    Italy 4:39.77 DNF 4:33.43
34 Bob Burton 4:54.21   DNF    USA DNF 4:54.21 DNF
35 Arthur Adams 5:05.94   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:05.94
36 Alex Bruso 5:14.63   DNF    USA 5:14.63 DNF DNF
37 Mitchell Romito 5:33.00   DNF    USA DNF 5:33.00 DNF
38 James Hildreth 5:54.34   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:54.34
39 Ian Winokur 6:40.13   DNF    USA DNF DNF 6:40.13
40 Filippo Brancaleoni 6:48.11   DNF    Italy DNF 6:48.11 DNF
41 Doug Gromek DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Alex Mason DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Bruce Norskog DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
41 Chris Tran DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Daniel Wu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Elliot Penson DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
41 Ian Jones DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Joey Gouly DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
41 Kian Barry DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Kyle Barry DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Nicholas Sia DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Noah Ehrich DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Patrick Jameson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Patrick Kelly DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Peter Greenwood DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Phillip Espinoza DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Rebecca Hughey DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
41 Ryan Reese DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
41 Sagar Laud DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Sarah Strong DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
41 Stachu Korick DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Alex DiPaola DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Jeremy Fleischman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
41 Shaden Smith DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
41 Tim Reynolds DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
41 Vincent Sheu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Yu 54.96   DNF    USA DNF 1:23.27 54.96
2 Chester Lian 1:11.46   DNF    Malaysia DNF 1:11.46 DNF
3 Lucas Garron 1:23.30   DNF    Germany DNF 1:23.30 DNF
4 Timothy Sun 1:27.59   DNF    USA DNF 1:27.59 DNF
5 Chris Hardwick 1:42.08   1:49.40    USA 1:47.69 1:58.43 1:42.08
6 Leyan Lo 1:43.61   DNF    USA DNF 1:43.61 1:48.47
7 Shelley Chang 1:43.75   DNF    USA 1:43.75 DNF DNF
8 Andy Tsao 1:52.30   DNF    USA 2:13.47 DNF 1:52.30
9 Mike Hughey 1:55.77   2:03.11    USA 2:01.84 2:11.72 1:55.77
10 Michael Young 2:22.02   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:22.02
11 Michael Gottlieb 2:25.68   DNF    USA 2:25.68 DNF DNF
12 Nick Young 2:37.80   DNF    USA 2:37.80 DNF DNF
13 Anthony Brooks DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Jason Baum DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Dan Cohen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Gallet 24   NR    France 24 37
2 David Woner 27   NAR    USA 27 DNF
3 Jack Moseley 28   NR    Canada 28 35
4 Sam Boyles 29      USA 29 DNS
5 Chester Lian 30   NR    Malaysia 37 30
5 Chris Hardwick 30      USA 31 30
5 Justin Jaffray 30      Canada DNS 30
8 Justin Adsuara 31      USA 34 31
8 Michael Gottlieb 31      USA 33 31
8 Mike Hughey 31      USA 38 31
8 Stefan Pochmann 31      Germany 31 DNF
12 Devin Corr-Robinett 33      USA DNF 33
12 Erik Johnson 33      USA 33 35
12 Sagar Laud 33      USA 33 44
15 Jim Mertens 34      USA DNF 34
15 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 34      Japan DNF 34
15 Tim Reynolds 34      USA DNF 34
15 Timothy Sun 34      USA 34 35
19 Dan Cohen 36      USA 36 37
19 Forte Shinko 36      Canada 45 36
19 Morley Davidson 36      USA DNS 36
22 Bruce Norskog 37      USA 37 37
23 Felix Lee 38      USA 38 DNF
24 Andy Tsao 39      USA 39 39
24 Chris Tran 39      USA 39 DNS
24 Filippo Brancaleoni 39      Italy DNF 39
24 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 39      Italy 47 39
28 Anthony Brooks 40      USA 40 DNF
28 David Adams 40      USA 53 40
28 Jeremy Fleischman 40      USA 40 DNF
28 Lucas Garron 40      Germany DNS 40
28 Rowan Kinneavy 40      United Kingdom 40 DNS
28 Adam Zamora 40      USA 40 DNF
34 Chris Dzoan 41      USA 41 DNS
34 Dan Dzoan 41      USA 41 DNS
34 Joseph Gibney 41      USA DNF 41
34 Michael Young 41      USA 41 DNS
38 David Gomes 43      USA 45 43
38 John Tamanas 43      USA DNF 43
40 Stanley Wong 45      USA 46 45
40 Vincent Sheu 45      USA DNF 45
42 Bob Burton 46      USA 46 47
43 Andrew Nelson 47      USA 47 DNF
44 Weston Mizumoto 48      USA DNF 48
45 Austin Thielemier 49      USA DNF 49
45 Joey Gouly 49      United Kingdom 49 DNS
47 Alex Bruso 52      USA 52 52
48 Adam Schwartz 55      USA DNF 55
48 Carson Penticuff 55      USA 55 65
48 Peter Greenwood 55      USA 59 55
51 Taylor Brock-Fisher 56      USA DNF 56
52 Daniel Lo 57      USA 57 DNS
53 Andrew Szymczak 59      USA DNF 59
54 Michael Czerpak 63      USA 63 DNF
55 AJ Blair DNF      USA DNF DNF
55 Alex Thielemier DNF      USA DNF DNF
55 Alexander Yu DNF      USA DNF DNS
55 Andy Nichols DNF      USA DNF DNS
55 Ellery Murdock DNF      USA DNF DNS
55 Ethan Crislip DNF      USA DNF DNF
55 Greg French DNF      Canada DNF DNS
55 Kian Barry DNF      USA DNF DNF
55 Louis Ryan DNF      USA DNF DNF
55 Myles Casanas DNF      USA DNF DNS
55 Ryan Reese DNF      USA DNF DNS
55 Stachu Korick DNF      USA DNF DNF
55 Nicholas Sia DNF      USA DNS DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 17.00   20.28    Poland 21.30 20.03 17.00 19.96 20.84
2 Chris Dzoan 17.66   20.38    USA 24.33 20.53 20.02 17.66 20.59
3 Rowe Hessler 16.53   20.76    USA DNF 20.09 22.65 19.55 16.53
4 Andy Tsao 17.28   21.06    USA 19.94 20.81 22.66 17.28 22.43
5 Mitchell Stern 18.46   21.25    USA 23.52 21.25 18.46 20.41 22.09
6 Chester Lian 14.47   NR 21.59   NR  Malaysia 20.46 14.47 23.11 21.21 35.38
7 Weston Mizumoto 20.22   21.75    USA 20.72 20.22 22.71 21.81 26.77
8 Jeremy Fleischman 20.46   21.96    USA 24.46 20.46 24.84 20.77 20.65
9 Andrew Kang 21.13   22.57    USA 23.02 22.58 24.59 21.13 22.11
10 Justin Jaffray 20.78   23.02    Canada 25.77 20.78 22.46 28.55 20.83
11 Anthony Brooks 19.22   23.33    USA 19.22 23.38 31.61 25.18 21.43
12 Phillip Espinoza 20.02   23.36    USA 20.63 25.47 20.02 27.63 23.97
13 David Woner 20.84   23.43    USA 22.06 22.52 20.84 25.93 25.72
14 Dan Dzoan 21.65   23.69    USA 25.16 24.25 23.05 21.65 23.77
15 Michael Gottlieb 20.63   23.71    USA 20.63 22.19 24.59 DNF 24.34
16 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 21.28   24.25    Japan 27.05 22.44 31.06 21.28 23.27
17 Alexander Yu 21.90   24.54    USA 23.96 25.69 24.77 21.90 24.88
18 Justin Adsuara 21.91   24.64    USA 26.15 21.91 22.68 26.75 25.09
19 Alexander Lin 19.68   24.68    USA 25.96 28.81 21.81 19.68 26.28
20 Patricia Li 21.91   24.69    USA 24.80 24.88 24.38 26.21 21.91
21 Phil Yu 21.65   24.77    USA 21.65 22.03 30.50 22.88 29.40
22 Leyan Lo 24.16   24.79    USA 24.25 25.34 24.78 37.08 24.16
23 Emily Wang 22.46   25.00    Canada 27.36 24.44 29.36 23.19 22.46
24 Michael Young 21.94   25.05    USA 23.46 28.53 26.18 25.50 21.94
25 Devin Corr-Robinett 21.36   25.12    USA 21.36 26.97 24.71 28.03 23.68
26 Edward Lin 18.03   25.27    USA 28.34 24.22 28.68 18.03 23.25
27 Dan Cohen 20.94   25.49    USA 28.94 20.94 27.43 25.13 23.90
28 Erik Johnson 23.09   25.51    USA 25.75 23.09 24.68 29.06 26.11
29 Lucas Garron 14.27   NR 25.77    Germany 25.41 14.27 26.63 26.90 25.28
30 Forte Shinko 21.19   25.89    Canada 28.19 27.58 23.65 21.19 26.43
31 Rowan Kinneavy 22.86   26.71    United Kingdom 27.40 26.22 26.77 22.86 27.13
32 Timothy Sun 23.94   26.82    USA 29.55 29.08 24.03 27.36 23.94
33 Nicholas Covey 25.28   26.86    USA 25.83 25.93 39.40 28.83 25.28
34 Gavin Nelson 21.94   28.11    USA 28.44 27.40 21.94 37.18 28.50
35 Alex Mason 23.13   28.28    USA 29.69 DNF 28.03 23.13 27.11
36 Dave Campbell 26.94   28.30    Canada 33.91 27.40 29.09 28.41 26.94
37 Tony Xing 22.41   28.63    USA 33.50 22.41 32.93 29.61 23.34
38 Nicholas Sia 23.00   28.86    USA 27.71 23.00 28.65 30.21 DNF
39 Jack Moseley 25.58   28.96    Canada 28.69 27.77 30.41 32.75 25.58
40 Filippo Brancaleoni 26.53   29.47    Italy 27.31 26.53 30.06 31.05 31.86
41 John Tamanas 26.11   29.60    USA 34.19 26.11 37.66 26.65 27.97
42 Patrick Kelly 25.18   29.88    USA 32.00 34.91 29.84 27.81 25.18
43 Marco Mendoza 25.93   29.89    USA 34.16 32.58 26.41 25.93 30.68
44 David Gomes 24.97   29.91    USA 29.80 34.90 24.97 DNF 25.02
45 Ronnel Datlag 26.44   30.44    USA 33.75 26.44 32.86 31.16 27.31
46 Jude Wright 26.72   30.62    United Kingdom 26.72 29.83 32.33 29.69 35.21
47 Elliot Penson 16.84   30.79    United Kingdom 16.84 28.86 DNF 38.18 25.33
48 Kian Barry 23.72   30.98    USA DNF 23.72 28.88 33.13 30.93
49 Patrick Jameson 26.65   31.02    USA 30.77 29.30 35.28 33.00 26.65
50 Jason Baum 27.97   31.52    USA 29.52 27.97 33.40 31.65 34.02
51 Kyle Barry 27.69   31.55    USA 27.69 34.58 28.81 53.09 31.25
52 Felix Lee 25.55   31.59    USA 31.27 35.08 41.84 25.55 28.41
53 Tristan Wright 26.83   31.60    USA 27.97 26.83 40.78 35.06 31.78
54 Steven Turner 27.06   31.99    USA 39.96 31.59 29.56 34.81 27.06
55 James Creswell 30.22   32.11    USA 34.02 30.22 31.80 31.27 33.27
56 James Hildreth 25.63   32.48    USA 34.55 35.11 25.63 35.33 27.78
57 Sam Boyles 27.09   32.67    USA 35.11 DNF 27.09 28.46 34.44
58 Tim Reynolds 30.66   33.03    USA 39.78 30.66 31.15 33.66 34.27
59 Daniel Wu 29.58   33.05    USA 35.00 29.80 29.58 36.00 34.36
60 Kevin Zhou 28.33   33.66    USA 35.66 41.46 35.53 28.33 29.78
61 Jules Manalang 30.02   33.71    USA 30.75 48.83 30.30 30.02 40.08
62 Clément Gallet 27.83   33.77    France 34.91 35.18 27.83 41.80 31.21
63 Ethan Crislip 23.77   35.55    USA 34.27 26.02 46.36 23.77 DNF
64 Kevin Hays 32.97   36.59    USA 33.16 32.97 38.58 38.03 42.59
65 Jim Mertens 32.50   36.90    USA 38.55 32.50 36.30 41.77 35.86
66 Greg French 32.38   37.12    Canada 37.06 39.43 36.59 37.71 32.38
67 Chris Tran 34.05   37.96    USA 36.33 39.38 34.05 40.21 38.18
68 Nick Young 32.09   38.05    USA 47.11 39.59 33.16 41.40 32.09
69 Stefan Pochmann 28.56   38.09    Germany 40.87 38.56 36.19 39.52 28.56
70 Ian Jones 33.63   38.65    USA 44.65 49.44 37.11 34.19 33.63
71 Connie Chen 32.34   38.72    USA 43.66 37.83 32.34 36.40 41.93
72 Quentin McLean 34.59   38.94    USA 40.88 36.59 34.59 41.02 39.36
73 Vincent Sheu 31.68   39.08    USA 31.68 35.94 38.25 43.05 46.41
74 Cameron Brown 34.50   39.13    USA 35.83 34.50 DNF 46.36 35.19
75 Bob Burton 36.97   39.56    USA 43.06 36.97 41.61 37.68 39.40
76 Joey Gouly 31.75   40.21    United Kingdom 40.50 38.34 41.78 31.75 43.27
77 Vincent Le 32.77   40.27    USA 40.43 32.77 42.53 37.86 48.61
78 Mike Hughey 36.40   41.76    USA 56.22 36.40 37.84 42.66 44.78
79 Evan Liu 33.86   42.77    USA 41.61 43.41 43.30 48.71 33.86
80 Sagar Laud 34.55   42.94    USA 38.38 52.05 51.86 38.58 34.55
81 David Adams 38.18   43.07    USA 55.25 38.18 42.55 39.52 47.13
82 Alex Koroglu 38.21   43.08    USA 46.66 43.66 45.46 38.21 40.13
83 Myles Casanas 39.75   43.19    USA 39.75 50.46 46.97 42.30 40.30
84 Muzhou Wang 41.38   43.69    USA 43.53 43.86 49.91 43.68 41.38
85 Alex Thielemier 38.28   44.38    USA 42.33 43.61 47.88 47.21 38.28
86 Arthur Adams 34.66   44.45    USA 51.27 46.94 54.58 35.13 34.66
87 Stanley Wong 35.34   45.14    USA 1:07.68 43.97 35.34 43.91 47.55
88 Andy Collentro 39.02   45.48    USA 39.02 47.91 45.84 49.05 42.68
89 Stachu Korick 30.05   46.20    USA 1:00.52 DNF 30.05 38.16 39.93
90 Andrew Sopchak 39.93   46.66    USA 49.36 39.93 47.97 43.08 48.93
91 Austin Thielemier 37.72   47.87    USA 47.02 51.41 58.69 37.72 45.19
92 Ellery Murdock 41.86   48.22    USA 43.69 56.65 41.86 55.46 45.50
93 Carlos Puentes 35.40   48.56    USA 46.15 47.90 35.40 51.63 1:01.80
94 Kevin Xu 41.75   50.54    USA 41.75 52.25 50.75 53.93 48.63
95 Joseph Gibney 46.40   51.21    USA 49.11 47.71 1:00.75 56.81 46.40
96 Jackson Warley 39.11   51.31    USA 2:36.90 47.47 52.09 39.11 54.36
97 Ian Winokur 43.38   52.29    USA 47.97 43.38 49.34 59.55 59.69
98 Andy Nichols 37.40   55.08    USA 57.77 1:07.47 51.46 56.02 37.40
99 David Weisiger 45.00   55.35    USA 54.06 50.22 1:08.84 45.00 1:01.77
100 Henry Cohen 45.28   57.31    USA 1:28.27 45.28 49.91 1:07.22 54.80
101 Matthew Miles 36.72   57.84    USA 36.72 1:06.16 1:14.33 57.40 49.96
102 Mitchell Romito 42.05   59.22    USA 1:08.31 51.02 1:04.08 1:02.55 42.05
103 Salim Short 49.46   59.90    USA 1:02.16 1:00.30 49.46 57.25 1:06.19
104 Shane Rowland 56.19   1:03.61    USA 57.38 1:02.27 1:11.19 1:21.84 56.19
105 Alex Bruso 52.11   1:04.33    USA 52.11 1:06.15 1:00.33 1:29.83 1:06.50
106 James Donahue 57.58   1:04.91    USA 1:24.38 1:03.36 1:00.78 1:10.59 57.58
107 Chris Bird 54.44   1:06.29    USA 1:00.00 1:09.52 54.44 1:43.43 1:09.36
108 Michael Czerpak 58.58   1:07.77    USA 1:07.66 1:03.06 1:19.09 1:12.59 58.58
109 Callum Moseley 1:01.25   1:07.98    Canada 1:09.56 1:07.44 1:15.38 1:01.25 1:06.94
110 Clayton Warner 1:05.08   1:08.52    USA 1:05.08 1:11.31 1:07.19 DNF 1:07.05
111 Brandon Rathbun 51.63   1:09.51    USA 51.63 1:29.97 1:00.69 1:10.31 1:17.52
112 Peter Greenwood 56.63   1:14.62    USA 1:23.09 1:03.31 56.63 1:17.46 DNF
113 Greg Maziuk 58.40   1:14.87    USA 1:14.22 1:46.96 1:09.03 1:21.36 58.40
114 Taylor Brock-Fisher 1:00.55   1:18.39    USA 1:16.53 1:32.72 DNF 1:05.91 1:00.55
115 James Markey Jr. 53.63   1:19.08    USA 1:12.15 2:03.88 1:13.66 1:31.43 53.63
116 Felix Kung 1:09.15   1:19.96    USA 1:22.68 1:22.80 1:09.15 1:14.40 1:45.05
117 Ryan Reese 1:10.40   1:24.10    USA 1:16.09 1:17.33 1:38.88 2:08.75 1:10.40
118 Sebastian Miner 1:17.18   1:25.85    USA 1:17.18 1:20.58 1:34.00 1:22.97 1:37.93
119 Joe Epstein 1:05.28   1:30.60    USA 1:30.75 1:29.93 1:05.28 1:31.11 1:35.22
120 Blaise Serra 1:21.66   1:37.68    USA 1:34.91 1:45.86 1:40.31 1:37.81 1:21.66
121 Bobby Krupa 1:29.84   1:56.04    USA 2:13.93 2:21.65 1:57.06 1:37.13 1:29.84
122 Ryan Kennedy 1:40.19   1:57.51    USA DNF 1:51.11 2:00.96 1:40.19 2:00.46
123 Denny Rizer 1:57.13   2:11.64    USA 1:57.13 2:51.41 2:28.18 1:57.61 2:09.13
124 Jasmine Lee 1:54.68   2:16.73    Australia 2:51.40 2:36.71 2:16.13 1:54.68 1:57.34
125 Brian Brooks 54.40   DNF    USA DNF 54.40 1:03.58 DNF 1:14.55
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 19.13   19.93    USA 20.93 19.52 22.63 19.33 19.13
2 Andrew Kang 19.09   20.23    USA 21.02 52.28 19.13 19.09 20.55
3 Anthony Brooks 20.09   20.62    USA 20.33 24.09 20.38 21.15 20.09
4 Michał Pleskowicz 19.46   20.73    Poland 21.53 19.91 19.46 22.97 20.75
5 Andy Tsao 17.91   20.76    USA 22.96 21.56 17.91 20.69 20.02
6 Jeremy Fleischman 17.34   21.47    USA 24.53 17.34 20.55 22.19 21.66
7 Dan Dzoan 20.27   21.65    USA 23.56 24.47 20.27 20.61 20.77
8 Chris Dzoan 20.02   22.03    USA 22.90 22.00 20.02 22.83 21.25
9 Michael Gottlieb 18.41   22.07    USA 24.13 24.53 18.41 19.88 22.21
10 Weston Mizumoto 18.15   22.14    USA 23.27 20.68 18.15 22.47 23.68
11 Alexander Yu 18.25   22.77    USA 22.11 21.61 18.25 24.59 25.52
12 Michael Young 22.16   23.55    USA 23.55 23.77 22.16 23.33 31.33
13 Chester Lian 20.88   23.56    Malaysia 23.93 25.65 22.58 24.16 20.88
14 Devin Corr-Robinett 22.18   23.64    USA 23.02 22.18 23.91 24.00 28.50
15 Timothy Sun 21.21   23.67    USA 23.59 26.86 21.78 25.65 21.21
16 Phillip Espinoza 23.38   23.89    USA 23.69 23.38 23.72 24.25 40.03
17 Phil Yu 17.88   23.93    USA 24.96 DNF 22.44 24.40 17.88
18 Justin Adsuara 19.02   24.21    USA 19.02 27.05 25.69 24.03 22.90
19 Justin Jaffray 16.90   24.33    Canada 19.97 21.34 16.90 31.69 DNF
20 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 23.09   25.17    Japan 25.44 24.41 25.66 27.11 23.09
21 Mitchell Stern 21.40   25.23    USA DNF 24.02 29.21 21.40 22.46
22 John Tamanas 23.46   25.28    USA 25.16 26.34 23.46 24.33 28.46
23 Elliot Penson 20.00   26.14    United Kingdom 27.28 25.81 25.34 20.00 27.81
24 Lucas Garron 20.41   26.15    Germany 24.66 27.38 26.69 27.09 20.41
25 Gavin Nelson 24.86   26.30    USA 26.16 28.21 27.72 24.86 25.03
26 Alex Mason 23.56   26.42    USA 26.58 27.47 23.56 25.21 31.88
27 Emily Wang 19.13   26.44    Canada 32.25 DNF 19.13 21.50 25.56
28 David Gomes 24.08   26.63    USA 24.96 27.30 29.84 24.08 27.63
29 Forte Shinko 20.47   26.88    Canada 24.41 26.59 20.47 35.05 29.63
30 David Woner 24.80   26.88    USA 34.34 26.52 28.36 24.80 25.77
31 Dan Cohen 17.56   26.93    USA 21.65 28.65 17.56 42.27 30.50
32 Rowan Kinneavy 23.59   28.02    United Kingdom 28.40 23.59 26.16 29.50 29.93
33 Filippo Brancaleoni 23.15   28.16    Italy 28.61 29.00 26.88 29.33 23.15
34 Erik Johnson 23.27   28.18    USA 23.68 35.34 23.27 DNF 25.52
35 Nicholas Covey 24.88   28.23    USA 28.25 33.08 24.88 28.50 27.93
36 Leyan Lo 22.69   28.46    USA 27.34 29.71 22.69 31.16 28.34
37 Dave Campbell 27.03   28.75    Canada 27.03 28.31 28.44 29.50 29.61
38 Edward Lin 22.44   28.96    USA 27.25 35.68 22.44 34.77 24.86
39 Jude Wright 27.65   29.70    United Kingdom 30.09 27.65 30.19 42.69 28.81
40 Tony Xing 18.59   30.04    USA 18.59 33.65 30.53 30.63 28.96
41 Marco Mendoza 23.83   30.73    USA 28.84 30.69 23.83 51.86 32.66
42 Patrick Kelly 27.30   31.23    USA 31.93 37.09 32.27 27.30 29.50
43 Patricia Li 22.08   31.65    USA 22.08 36.15 23.53 38.68 35.27
44 Alexander Lin 26.21   32.13    USA 32.86 34.43 26.21 29.09 34.86
45 Jack Moseley 24.31   32.24    Canada 32.43 31.38 24.31 36.41 32.90
46 Kian Barry 20.46   33.48    USA 33.81 32.22 20.46 48.81 34.41
47 Ronnel Datlag 27.77   33.93    USA 27.77 36.06 31.09 41.81 34.65
48 Nicholas Sia 29.00   44.04    USA DNF 35.80 29.00 52.02 44.31
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeremy Fleischman 16.33   18.53    USA 16.50 19.40 19.69 16.33 20.65
2 Rowe Hessler 15.21   19.72    USA 19.90 20.96 15.21 20.41 18.84
3 Michał Pleskowicz 17.02   20.15    Poland 21.28 21.38 17.78 21.53 17.02
4 Chris Dzoan 12.47   20.25    USA 23.03 21.50 12.47 18.36 20.90
5 Andrew Kang 19.34   21.39    USA 23.53 20.91 19.72 30.34 19.34
6 Alexander Yu 16.46   21.42    USA 24.46 21.94 21.22 21.11 16.46
7 Anthony Brooks 19.65   21.77    USA 19.65 21.00 22.19 22.13 23.71
8 Weston Mizumoto 15.08   22.40    USA 15.08 20.34 25.43 23.36 23.50
9 Chester Lian 20.11   23.18    Malaysia 22.41 20.11 24.53 DNF 22.59
10 Phillip Espinoza 19.15   23.32    USA 19.15 22.61 26.91 24.36 23.00
11 Andy Tsao 21.05   23.57    USA 24.33 23.59 21.05 26.68 22.78
12 Devin Corr-Robinett 21.97   23.83    USA 21.97 24.68 23.61 23.21 25.30
13 Dan Dzoan 23.25   25.54    USA 25.93 25.36 23.25 25.33 26.30
14 Timothy Sun 20.69   25.76    USA 25.94 28.27 26.31 20.69 25.03
15 Michael Gottlieb 21.27   26.07    USA 23.38 21.27 28.36 26.47 DNF
16 Michael Young 20.55   27.29    USA 26.21 DNF 25.83 29.83 20.55
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Sun 51.94   NAR 1:02.49   NAR  USA 56.94 51.94 1:18.58
2 Dan Cohen 1:50.55   2:00.78    USA 1:50.55 1:57.75 2:14.03
3 David Woner 2:07.30   2:15.98    USA 2:18.09 2:07.30 2:22.55
4 Felix Lee 2:06.93   2:16.99    USA 2:13.11 2:30.94 2:06.93
5 Steven Turner 1:50.09   2:27.23    USA 3:21.31 1:50.09 2:10.28
6 Edward Lin 2:21.68   2:29.93    USA 2:21.68 2:27.77 2:40.33
7 Mike Hughey 2:37.18   2:47.56    USA 3:07.58 2:37.91 2:37.18
8 Michael Czerpak 3:16.30   4:06.99    USA 3:16.30 4:30.78 4:33.90
9 James Donahue 3:43.65   4:17.10    USA 5:03.56 3:43.65 4:04.08
10 Shane Rowland 3:37.83   4:27.64    USA 3:37.83 4:43.25 5:01.84
11 Forte Shinko 4:25.06   DNF    Canada DNF 9:31.22 4:25.06
12 Rowe Hessler 5:00.43   DNF    USA DNF 5:00.43 DNS
13 Vincent Sheu 7:37.40   DNF    USA DNF DNF 7:37.40
14 Michael Gottlieb 7:45.53   DNF    USA DNF 7:45.53 DNS
15 Jack Goras DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Clock   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Woner 6.25   WR 8.68   NAR  USA 9.22 8.09 11.91 6.25 8.72
2 Dan Cohen 8.77   9.78    USA 8.84 8.77 11.50 9.56 10.93
3 Tim Reynolds 10.06   10.69    USA 11.58 10.43 10.78 10.06 10.86
4 Timothy Sun 10.50   11.10    USA 10.53 10.50 11.72 11.36 11.40
5 Stefan Pochmann 9.13   11.66    Germany DNF 12.06 10.33 9.13 12.59
6 Bobby D'Angelo 11.68   12.71    USA 11.68 13.65 14.84 12.06 12.43
7 Michael Gottlieb 10.21   12.84    USA 10.21 11.05 27.06 11.53 15.93
8 Ian Jones 11.36   13.12    USA DNF 11.36 11.93 15.41 12.02
9 Michael Czerpak 11.03   13.55    USA 17.09 15.21 12.96 11.03 12.47
10 Philip Chang 11.47   13.64    USA 12.80 14.05 11.47 DNF 14.08
11 Lucas Garron 11.55   13.66    Germany 13.75 11.77 DNF 11.55 15.47
12 Tristan Wright 11.94   14.53    USA 17.78 11.94 15.53 14.94 13.13
13 Justin Jaffray 11.83   14.87    Canada 16.44 11.83 12.83 15.34 DNF
14 Clément Gallet 14.38   14.95    France 14.75 14.71 28.77 15.40 14.38
15 Greg French 11.36   16.39    Canada 14.72 18.43 DNF 16.02 11.36
16 David Adams 14.63   16.49    USA 16.18 16.44 DNF 16.86 14.63
17 Bob Burton 15.97   16.72    USA 15.97 19.50 16.58 16.56 17.02
18 Sagar Laud 15.97   17.99    USA DNF 15.97 16.19 17.96 19.83
19 Gavin Nelson 11.06   18.15    USA 24.21 15.31 11.06 14.94 DNF
20 Edward Lin 14.40   18.37    USA DNF 19.90 15.97 19.25 14.40
21 Forte Shinko 16.56   19.07    Canada 21.33 21.30 18.83 17.08 16.56
22 Devin Corr-Robinett 14.15   19.82    USA 23.05 24.38 20.94 15.46 14.15
23 Mike Hughey 16.15   19.86    USA 22.46 19.83 16.15 17.30 27.56
24 James Hildreth 15.77   19.87    USA 20.33 19.56 DNF 15.77 19.72
25 Steven Turner 19.25   21.16    USA DNF 20.33 21.63 21.53 19.25
26 Alex Thielemier 19.50   21.37    USA 27.30 19.93 23.41 20.77 19.50
27 Denny Rizer 17.09   24.54    USA 25.71 27.97 19.94 DNF 17.09
28 Nicholas Sia 18.38   24.83    USA 22.53 30.63 DNF 21.34 18.38
29 Anthony Brooks 20.65   27.12    USA 23.40 20.65 DNF 26.09 31.86
30 Kian Barry 22.15   27.85    USA 23.96 DNF 36.33 23.27 22.15
31 Alex Ozer 24.09   28.71    USA DNF 24.09 27.53 28.27 30.33
32 Jasmine Lee 29.44   31.54    Australia 39.34 30.22 34.16 29.44 30.25
33 Kevin Hays 23.03   33.57    USA 52.65 23.03 24.71 DNF 23.36
34 Austin Thielemier 30.05   33.94    USA 30.16 DNF 30.05 33.38 38.27
35 Henry Cohen 25.55   35.83    USA 25.55 52.68 DNF 27.15 27.65
36 Taylor Brock-Fisher 33.96   37.51    USA 33.96 34.71 34.80 43.02 46.06
37 Peter Still 35.94   44.79    Australia 59.00 48.58 41.33 35.94 44.47
38 Sam Gruber 40.81   46.18    USA 44.38 50.34 59.50 43.81 40.81
39 Joey Gouly 37.30   50.91    United Kingdom 1:00.88 37.30 50.77 DNF 41.09
40 Patrick Jameson 28.59   DNF    USA DNF DNF 32.25 28.59 35.02
41 Weston Mizumoto 30.47   DNF    USA DNF 30.47 DNF DNS DNS
42 Chester Lian 35.75   NR DNF    Malaysia 35.75 50.40 DNF 45.94 DNF
43 Brian Brooks 38.80   DNF    USA 43.06 44.08 38.80 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Woner 7.56   9.10    USA 9.58 8.68 7.56 11.03 9.03
2 Timothy Sun 9.63   10.26    USA 10.16 10.80 9.83 9.63 17.88
3 Dan Cohen 8.56   10.54    USA 8.56 13.49 12.80 8.86 9.97
4 Philip Chang 9.72   10.72    USA 9.72 10.55 10.91 10.71 11.46
5 Stefan Pochmann 10.38   10.77    Germany 10.71 10.41 11.18 10.38 13.06
6 Tim Reynolds 9.81   10.81    USA 11.86 10.96 11.38 9.81 10.09
7 Michael Gottlieb 8.47   11.00    USA 11.68 9.83 12.13 11.50 8.47
8 Lucas Garron 11.34   12.16    Germany 12.53 11.34 12.41 11.53 DNF
9 Tristan Wright 9.11   13.17    USA 13.33 12.63 13.56 13.83 9.11
10 Ian Jones 11.88   14.25    USA 13.06 15.50 18.18 14.18 11.88
11 Michael Czerpak 12.66   15.33    USA 15.47 DNF 13.36 12.66 17.16
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emily Wang 1:14.55   NR 1:18.25   NR  Canada 1:23.31 1:14.55 1:40.30 1:15.13 1:16.30
2 Jonathan Cookmeyer 1:16.58   1:24.23    USA 1:16.58 1:27.88 1:29.36 1:23.80 1:21.02
3 Ronnel Datlag 1:27.34   1:31.83    USA 1:31.30 1:39.46 1:34.21 1:29.97 1:27.34
4 Michael Gottlieb 1:23.58   1:36.00    USA 1:34.09 1:39.72 1:39.43 1:23.58 1:34.47
5 Stefan Pochmann 1:29.58   1:36.08    Germany 1:37.34 1:42.46 1:37.19 1:33.72 1:29.58
6 Kevin Hays 1:26.33   1:36.64    USA 1:26.33 1:34.18 1:35.19 1:40.55 1:43.50
7 Dan Cohen 1:24.83   1:37.76    USA 1:45.93 1:39.41 1:24.83 1:39.30 1:34.56
8 Michael Czerpak 1:39.27   1:45.20    USA 2:06.83 1:39.27 1:44.31 1:40.88 1:50.41
9 Timothy Sun 1:38.13   1:46.68    USA 1:56.36 1:42.61 2:05.31 1:41.08 1:38.13
10 Daniel Hayes 1:36.25   1:47.83    USA 1:49.81 1:54.47 1:44.90 1:48.77 1:36.25
11 Andrew Sopchak 1:30.58   1:51.87    USA 2:02.59 1:49.05 2:04.58 1:43.96 1:30.58
12 Patrick Jameson 1:43.13   1:55.31    USA 2:00.77 1:43.13 2:01.03 1:56.63 1:48.52
13 Myles Casanas 1:41.93   1:58.78    USA 2:00.27 1:54.27 2:01.80 2:21.25 1:41.93
14 Felix Lee 1:47.02   1:59.51    USA 1:47.02 2:01.63 2:12.19 1:51.94 2:04.97
15 Gavin Nelson 1:51.59   2:01.98    USA 2:20.52 2:03.15 1:51.59 2:04.61 1:58.18
16 David Woner 1:56.18   2:05.78    USA 2:11.84 2:05.65 1:59.84 1:56.18 2:50.50
17 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:01.52   2:08.91    Italy 2:08.76 2:01.52 2:27.36 2:05.44 2:12.52
18 Tristan Wright 1:55.34   2:11.40    USA 1:55.34 2:05.53 2:21.53 2:07.15 2:40.21
19 Chester Lian 1:50.31   2:13.40    Malaysia 2:19.83 2:13.16 3:04.78 2:07.21 1:50.31
20 Andy Collentro 2:15.34   2:20.65    USA 2:22.18 2:15.46 2:32.94 2:24.31 2:15.34
21 Michael Young 2:08.65   2:21.01    USA 2:26.25 2:12.41 2:31.11 2:08.65 2:24.38
22 James Creswell 1:59.31   2:21.99    USA 2:18.00 2:21.15 2:26.83 2:31.84 1:59.31
23 Sarah Strong 2:02.78   2:24.50    Canada DNF 2:13.72 2:02.78 2:37.69 2:22.08
24 Elliot Penson 2:15.15   2:26.15    United Kingdom 2:55.93 2:30.25 2:18.86 2:29.33 2:15.15
25 Andrew Nelson 2:08.58   2:26.39    USA 2:38.19 2:08.58 2:30.47 2:24.30 2:24.41
26 James Hildreth 2:15.03   2:26.80    USA 2:18.34 2:15.03 2:29.11 2:41.96 2:32.94
27 Nicholas Sia 2:17.91   2:27.48    USA 2:28.55 2:22.34 2:31.56 2:40.93 2:17.91
28 Lucas Garron 2:01.31   2:28.37    Germany 2:10.84 2:48.11 2:50.24 2:01.31 2:26.15
29 Tim Reynolds 2:11.08   2:30.17    USA 2:28.75 3:11.68 2:17.19 2:11.08 2:44.56
30 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 2:11.05   2:31.06    Japan 2:40.94 2:48.31 2:11.05 2:31.98 2:20.27
31 David Adams 2:16.18   2:31.43    USA 2:45.72 2:36.63 2:29.97 2:27.68 2:16.18
32 Brandon Rathbun 2:23.63   2:38.99    USA 2:59.47 2:23.63 2:31.08 2:51.38 2:34.50
33 Sagar Laud 2:34.34   2:40.55    USA 2:43.18 2:35.80 2:48.44 2:42.68 2:34.34
34 Mike Hughey 2:11.28   2:40.57    USA 2:38.68 2:27.90 2:11.28 2:55.13 3:08.46
35 Deseree Aune 2:36.09   2:45.90    Canada 2:39.08 2:36.40 3:04.15 3:02.21 2:36.09
36 Dan Dzoan 2:33.44   2:48.79    USA 2:53.06 2:53.44 3:06.72 2:33.44 2:39.86
37 AJ Blair 2:44.91   2:49.83    USA 2:46.86 3:10.44 2:53.96 2:44.91 2:48.68
38 Niklaus Parcell 2:36.55   2:53.39    USA 3:04.43 3:07.36 2:45.91 2:36.55 2:49.83
39 Filippo Brancaleoni 2:49.18   2:55.03    Italy 2:51.47 2:58.03 2:49.18 2:55.59 3:02.59
40 Quentin McLean 2:48.44   2:59.15    USA 2:54.68 2:59.71 2:48.44 3:09.80 3:03.05
41 Jackson Warley 2:46.72   3:01.84    USA 3:14.40 2:51.33 3:08.11 2:46.72 3:06.09
42 Arthur Adams 2:50.71   3:04.09    USA 3:01.75 3:03.55 3:06.97 3:30.72 2:50.71
43 Salim Short 2:49.56   3:10.19    USA 2:56.04 2:49.56 3:23.69 3:10.84 3:39.30
44 William Kretschmer 2:29.02   3:18.11    USA 3:45.47 2:50.27 4:10.21 3:18.59 2:29.02
45 Daniel Wu 2:56.94   3:19.54    USA 3:11.06 3:20.66 3:26.91 2:56.94 3:39.86
46 Cameron Brown 3:00.02   3:30.90    USA 3:51.55 3:00.02 3:10.40 3:47.66 3:34.63
47 Jules Manalang 3:14.36   3:43.92    USA 3:14.36 3:30.47 3:28.44 DNF 4:12.86
48 Taylor Brock-Fisher 3:18.75   3:48.80    USA 3:18.75 DNF 3:24.21 4:21.59 3:40.59
49 Edward Lin 2:54.58   3:53.97    USA 2:54.58 4:08.09 4:18.13 4:09.93 3:23.90
50 William Medeiros 3:31.50   3:58.12    USA 4:06.72 3:36.19 4:11.46 3:31.50 DNS
51 Chris Bird 3:32.21   4:12.28    USA 4:13.46 3:32.21 3:54.31 4:29.06 4:37.40
52 Alex Thielemier 3:59.18   4:37.35    USA 4:44.34 3:59.18 4:43.78 5:07.44 4:23.94
53 Adam Zamora 3:31.41   DNF    USA 3:31.41 DNF DNF DNF DNF
54 Forte Shinko 3:49.90   DNF    Canada 4:18.18 3:49.90 DNS DNS DNS
55 Bobby Krupa 4:13.53      USA 4:22.61 4:13.53
56 Doug Gromek 4:52.25      USA 5:46.31 4:52.25
57 Braden Helmer 5:07.13      USA 5:07.13 5:32.43
58 Austin Thielemier 5:21.52      USA 5:27.71 5:21.52
59 Kian Barry 5:21.84      USA 6:10.65 5:21.84
60 Sam Gruber 5:26.81      USA 5:26.81 6:01.30
61 Jack Irvine 5:45.84      USA 5:45.84 DNF
62 Denny Rizer 5:54.90      USA DNF 5:54.90
63 Sky Zangas 6:33.59      USA 6:33.59 DNS
64 Alex Wendt 6:35.68      USA DNF 6:35.68
65 Bruce Norskog DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emily Wang 1:14.93   1:21.60    Canada 1:14.93 1:28.43 1:16.33 1:20.05 1:30.63
2 Jonathan Cookmeyer 1:18.47   1:21.97    USA 1:23.43 1:22.31 1:20.18 1:18.47 1:28.83
3 Michael Gottlieb 1:14.34   1:30.81    USA 1:34.97 1:28.43 1:34.16 1:29.83 1:14.34
4 Ronnel Datlag 1:29.56   1:33.05    USA 1:34.93 DNF 1:29.71 1:34.52 1:29.56
5 Stefan Pochmann 1:30.21   1:37.36    Germany 1:36.84 1:38.52 1:30.21 1:36.71 1:54.05
6 Dan Cohen 1:30.09   1:37.48    USA 1:48.28 DNF 1:31.77 1:30.09 1:32.38
7 Timothy Sun 1:32.47   1:41.72    USA 1:53.11 1:42.19 1:48.03 1:34.93 1:32.47
8 Kevin Hays 1:26.61   1:42.65    USA 1:36.09 1:45.84 1:26.61 1:46.03 DNF
9 Daniel Hayes 1:34.90   1:45.87    USA 1:34.90 1:46.86 1:43.47 1:47.28 2:08.08
10 Andrew Sopchak 1:38.25   1:47.91    USA 1:55.21 1:44.72 1:38.25 1:52.69 1:46.31
11 Patrick Jameson 1:40.61   1:58.85    USA 2:13.65 2:08.33 1:51.78 1:56.43 1:40.61
12 Michael Czerpak 1:39.86   2:02.78    USA 2:19.09 2:00.44 1:39.86 2:12.97 1:54.93
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felix Lee 4.25   5.20    USA 4.25 4.58 5.90 5.11 6.18
2 Quentin McLean 5.13   6.32    USA 10.09 6.43 6.27 6.27 5.13
3 Michał Pleskowicz 4.34   7.40    Poland 7.52 4.34 10.21 5.40 9.27
4 Daniel Wu 4.91   7.49    USA 9.09 8.55 7.16 6.75 4.91
5 David Woner 4.30   7.65    USA 7.90 6.34 10.18 8.72 4.30
6 Michael Gottlieb 5.91   7.99    USA 8.40 5.91 7.84 7.81 8.31
7 Dan Cohen 6.83   8.03    USA 6.93 13.88 9.19 7.96 6.83
8 Ryan Olson 5.75   8.05    USA 8.66 8.52 6.96 5.75 11.13
9 Edward Lin 5.22   8.23    USA 8.77 5.22 8.02 9.47 7.90
10 Michael Young 5.06   8.66    USA 5.06 9.40 11.44 8.38 8.19
11 Andy Collentro 7.33   8.72    USA 7.75 7.33 10.86 9.65 8.77
12 Jake Ruth 8.08   9.06    USA 8.08 DNF 10.65 8.18 8.36
13 James Creswell 6.68   9.20    USA 7.81 10.03 9.75 11.90 6.68
14 Philip Chang 7.30   9.32    USA 7.30 8.83 10.21 8.93 11.53
15 Steven Turner 8.44   9.57    USA 9.43 10.75 8.44 11.06 8.53
16 Timothy Sun 8.16   9.58    USA 9.96 8.16 8.50 10.27 12.66
17 Alex Thielemier 7.56   9.75    USA 8.94 7.56 12.30 8.19 12.13
18 Justin Jaffray 7.28   9.89    Canada 9.69 9.72 13.06 10.27 7.28
19 David Adams 8.33   9.95    USA 9.66 11.40 15.44 8.78 8.33
20 Myles Casanas 7.59   10.31    USA 11.05 9.66 11.02 10.25 7.59
21 Forte Shinko 9.65   10.36    Canada 9.65 10.69 10.30 10.09 12.44
22 Rowe Hessler 4.21   10.44    USA 4.21 6.58 14.47 13.02 11.72
23 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.33   10.86    Italy 10.33 10.63 10.33 11.63 13.68
24 Greg French 9.69   11.13    Canada 12.11 10.19 11.09 14.93 9.69
25 Jackson Warley 8.34   11.31    USA 14.09 11.80 12.91 8.34 9.21
26 Kevin Zhou 9.59   11.36    USA 11.72 10.34 13.56 12.03 9.59
27 Patrick Jameson 3.63   11.69    USA 3.63 9.61 10.40 15.16 15.05
28 Salim Short 9.06   11.78    USA 12.96 9.06 9.93 14.41 12.44
29 Connie Chen 9.28   11.83    USA 10.21 12.71 12.58 13.18 9.28
30 Weston Mizumoto 7.72   12.06    USA 20.58 7.72 11.08 12.88 12.21
31 Elliot Penson 9.25   12.15    United Kingdom 9.25 15.47 10.18 13.93 12.34
32 Andrew Nelson 10.40   12.39    USA 10.40 12.34 14.68 14.00 10.83
33 Devin Corr-Robinett 6.41   12.59    USA 18.77 11.91 16.44 9.41 6.41
34 Tim Reynolds 6.43   12.69    USA 9.78 6.43 10.53 17.75 19.13
35 AJ Blair 10.52   12.77    USA 11.16 15.05 12.69 14.46 10.52
36 Emily Wang 8.44   12.95    Canada 14.77 8.44 15.15 21.19 8.93
37 John Tamanas 6.66   13.03    USA 11.66 6.66 14.75 16.91 12.68
38 Anthony Brooks 9.09   13.16    USA 11.63 15.02 17.43 12.83 9.09
39 Kevin Hays 10.43   13.16    USA 13.06 10.43 12.77 25.09 13.66
40 Dan Dzoan 10.34   13.23    USA 13.59 10.34 21.66 12.71 13.38
41 Chris Bird 11.63   13.32    USA 14.18 11.63 12.63 15.71 13.16
42 Kian Barry 8.59   13.33    USA 8.59 22.22 15.19 12.41 12.38
43 Arthur Adams 8.47   13.46    USA 11.15 DNF 8.47 9.30 19.94
44 Chris Tran 11.88   13.64    USA 11.88 15.38 12.16 13.38 18.71
45 Matthew Miles 10.09   13.65    USA 18.09 15.41 10.09 14.58 10.96
46 Vincent Sheu 9.93   13.68    USA 10.50 17.68 14.50 16.05 9.93
47 Jude Wright 11.05   13.75    United Kingdom 13.68 13.88 13.69 15.56 11.05
48 Michael Czerpak 9.81   13.83    USA 9.81 15.00 18.25 12.69 13.80
49 Carlos Puentes 12.03   13.94    USA 12.03 13.34 16.13 14.11 14.36
50 Jack Moseley 10.91   13.98    Canada 14.46 14.36 15.52 10.91 13.11
51 Henry Cohen 9.84   14.10    USA 16.83 11.46 14.00 16.94 9.84
52 William Kretschmer 10.34   14.18    USA 10.34 12.46 19.34 15.03 15.06
53 Marie Hughey 10.36   14.39    USA 18.16 13.50 10.36 24.55 11.52
54 Evan Liu 10.19   14.40    USA 13.78 10.19 12.77 16.66 17.03
55 Andrew Sopchak 11.28   14.40    USA 21.93 11.28 13.33 14.75 15.13
56 Matt White 10.21   14.74    USA 14.96 10.21 17.16 15.52 13.75
57 Jim Mertens 11.91   14.76    USA 13.47 12.41 19.81 11.91 18.40
58 Alex Bruso 9.06   15.16    USA 18.18 18.93 12.16 15.13 9.06
59 Nicholas Sia 7.59   15.41    USA 14.83 13.43 DNF 17.97 7.59
60 James Hildreth 10.91   15.59    USA 10.91 11.27 21.06 15.13 20.38
61 Joey Gouly 12.83   15.64    United Kingdom DNF 12.94 20.84 13.15 12.83
62 Joe Epstein 12.18   15.66    USA 19.15 15.00 12.18 17.19 14.78
63 Austin Thielemier 13.27   15.71    USA 15.40 24.61 17.41 14.33 13.27
64 Alex Koroglu 8.80   15.81    USA 8.80 21.19 25.03 13.63 12.61
65 Alex Ozer 9.80   15.89    USA 22.13 14.05 19.83 13.78 9.80
66 Clément Gallet 12.06   16.06    France 16.33 16.58 15.90 12.06 15.96
67 Gavin Nelson 11.03   16.10    USA 16.77 18.09 13.43 19.05 11.03
68 Brian Brooks 11.61   16.34    USA 11.61 11.83 15.25 21.94 22.53
69 Bobby Krupa 13.46   16.73    USA 13.46 15.40 16.61 18.19 20.86
70 Mike Hughey 10.97   16.74    USA 19.52 16.63 16.36 17.22 10.97
71 Jules Manalang 13.06   17.50    USA 16.13 13.06 33.21 20.05 16.31
72 Sebastian Miner 11.81   17.51    USA 11.81 20.09 18.11 16.08 18.33
73 Ian Jones 14.75   17.96    USA 24.40 16.81 14.75 16.18 20.88
74 Kurt Bilis 15.56   18.08    USA 18.36 19.11 15.56 26.38 16.78
75 Sagar Laud 13.04   18.14    USA 16.65 14.58 23.18 28.33 13.04
76 Doug Gromek 14.21   18.29    USA 16.96 18.97 18.93 20.68 14.21
77 Justin Davey 11.75   18.43    USA 15.58 DNF 24.65 11.75 15.06
78 David Bockman 13.68   18.77    USA 17.97 13.68 17.81 21.25 20.52
79 Ellery Murdock 13.22   19.12    USA 33.38 13.22 16.03 21.86 19.48
80 Peter Greenwood 15.48   19.77    USA 17.80 19.30 27.21 15.48 22.22
81 Shuqing Ma 16.00   20.15    China 24.22 16.00 16.34 21.02 23.09
82 Brandon Rathbun 16.94   20.46    USA 19.36 19.69 DNF 22.34 16.94
83 Chester Lian 15.33   21.41    Malaysia 16.34 26.06 52.31 21.83 15.33
84 Sam Gruber 14.27   22.05    USA 14.27 16.68 27.69 21.77 29.72
85 Taylor Brock-Fisher 16.68   22.65    USA 32.80 25.30 25.81 16.68 16.84
86 Rebecca Hughey 14.65   22.78    USA 20.97 29.38 23.05 24.31 14.65
87 Greg Maziuk 20.71   23.91    USA 20.71 25.61 44.47 23.00 23.13
88 Carson Penticuff 15.40   25.73    USA 15.40 18.50 27.56 51.50 31.13
89 Shane Rowland 18.46   26.11    USA 54.68 19.50 33.19 18.46 25.65
90 Denny Rizer 17.38   27.71    USA 29.53 17.38 32.53 24.59 29.00
91 Jack Irvine 23.31   27.99    USA 30.88 40.09 24.08 29.00 23.31
92 Tristan Penson 18.59   29.96    United Kingdom 57.88 28.86 20.71 40.31 18.59
93 Callum Moseley 19.15   31.52    Canada 27.13 19.15 36.59 49.06 30.83
94 Adam Schwartz 21.06   31.63    USA 40.88 1:01.96 25.31 28.69 21.06
95 Bob Burton 22.00   33.46    USA 22.00 42.08 38.72 37.58 24.08
96 Jaclyn Sawler 27.69   37.00    USA 38.83 52.46 27.69 34.11 38.05
97 Lucas Garron 8.81   37.76    Germany 16.22 8.81 32.77 1:04.30 DNF
98 Shaden Smith 15.93   37.93    USA 49.78 22.30 41.72 1:03.83 15.93
99 Kate Sosik 30.83   42.58    USA 54.80 36.22 36.71 30.83 58.68
100 Matthew Bahner 11.94   DNF    USA DNF 14.50 11.94 17.06 DNF
101 Daniel Lo 35.03   DNF    USA DNF 55.63 DNF 35.03 52.31
102 Adam Zamora DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felix Lee 3.80   5.39    USA 5.36 4.47 3.80 8.02 6.34
2 Daniel Wu 5.19   5.92    USA 5.34 5.88 5.19 6.55 7.05
3 Michael Gottlieb 6.03   6.76    USA 6.80 6.53 6.94 7.47 6.03
4 David Woner 6.28   6.98    USA 8.83 6.36 7.44 7.13 6.28
5 Quentin McLean 6.05   7.19    USA 7.25 8.16 7.94 6.38 6.05
6 Michał Pleskowicz 4.08   7.20    Poland 9.69 5.08 10.28 6.83 4.08
7 Ryan Olson 7.11   7.52    USA 7.34 7.78 7.43 7.11 DNF
8 Dan Cohen 5.34   7.85    USA 7.75 8.47 7.34 11.66 5.34
9 Andy Collentro 4.43   7.95    USA 8.83 4.43 9.15 5.86 10.27
10 Edward Lin 7.02   8.43    USA 9.02 9.02 10.02 7.02 7.25
11 Michael Young 8.08   9.09    USA 10.59 8.46 11.81 8.22 8.08
12 Jake Ruth 8.50   9.31    USA 10.91 8.78 8.59 10.55 8.50
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Nelson 10.90   WR 15.95   NAR  USA 19.06 14.13 18.71 15.02 10.90
2 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 16.06   19.70    Japan 20.09 18.50 21.56 20.50 16.06
3 Dan Cohen 15.31   20.07    USA 30.09 22.44 15.31 20.59 17.18
4 David Woner 13.58   21.26    USA 19.61 21.34 13.58 22.84 23.38
5 Nick Young 18.55   21.94    USA 22.58 20.28 22.97 28.81 18.55
6 Michael Young 16.83   22.41    USA 27.53 18.43 16.83 26.71 22.08
7 Forte Shinko 19.28   22.48    Canada 20.93 23.22 19.28 23.28 39.11
8 Kristopher De Asis 19.86   23.72    Canada 23.88 28.66 25.34 19.86 21.94
9 Michał Pleskowicz 18.31   23.83    Poland 26.52 18.31 23.66 21.31 29.40
10 Joey Gouly 21.27   26.69    United Kingdom 26.15 41.61 23.90 30.03 21.27
11 Justin Jaffray 19.77   26.75    Canada 26.75 24.69 19.77 28.81 29.06
12 James Hildreth 24.27   27.48    USA 25.41 30.36 26.66 32.58 24.27
13 Ian Jones 23.66   28.13    USA 39.19 33.56 24.69 23.66 26.15
14 Nicholas Sia 20.43   28.42    USA 24.94 35.40 29.88 30.43 20.43
15 Weston Mizumoto 22.38   28.57    USA 35.27 34.08 22.43 29.21 22.38
16 Stephanie Chow 19.90   28.63    USA 38.13 33.03 19.90 28.93 23.93
17 Timothy Sun 26.02   28.75    USA 30.54 28.09 27.63 30.61 26.02
18 Jude Wright 25.03   30.00    United Kingdom 28.72 35.11 26.16 45.80 25.03
19 Gavin Nelson 25.33   30.07    USA 29.83 31.71 29.30 31.08 25.33
20 Michael Gottlieb 20.65   33.79    USA 35.86 30.31 20.65 35.21 37.03
21 Lucas Garron 23.38   34.96    Germany 32.88 41.38 23.38 31.72 40.27
22 Patrick Kelly 21.94   35.84    USA 1:06.00 34.72 39.02 33.77 21.94
23 Daniel Wu 29.00   36.83    USA 35.68 1:05.09 29.00 41.84 32.96
24 Michael Czerpak 29.72   37.06    USA 30.03 39.34 29.72 41.81 45.93
25 Justin Adsuara 27.02   39.94    USA 27.02 37.80 DNF 39.81 42.22
26 James Creswell 32.05   40.06    USA 47.50 32.05 32.86 39.83 1:06.77
27 David Adams 26.63   40.21    USA 34.66 59.69 26.63 37.55 48.41
28 Mike Hughey 30.63   40.21    USA 41.16 48.16 31.30 1:05.66 30.63
29 AJ Blair 26.81   44.49    USA 51.25 38.65 26.81 50.34 44.47
30 Andrew Sopchak 25.03   44.63    USA 59.27 36.61 25.03 42.83 54.44
31 Patrick Jameson 31.02   45.01    USA 1:50.28 44.65 31.02 42.41 47.97
32 Chester Lian 33.22   47.31    Malaysia 57.53 49.59 34.81 33.22 1:44.69
33 Jack Moseley 35.96   49.62    Canada 35.96 52.96 41.18 1:08.83 54.71
34 Alex Thielemier 32.02   53.03    USA 32.02 43.34 49.93 1:05.81 DNF
35 Philip Chang 40.66   55.27    USA 1:08.56 54.18 43.06 40.66 1:16.40
36 Kevin Hays 38.16   57.19    USA 1:02.63 1:05.63 DNF 43.30 38.16
37 Ellery Murdock 33.09   1:00.05    USA 44.46 1:08.72 33.09 1:06.96 1:20.25
38 Sagar Laud 50.46   1:00.40    USA 1:06.78 1:04.15 53.41 1:03.65 50.46
39 Jules Manalang 36.50   1:06.99    USA 56.71 1:40.88 36.50 1:19.93 1:04.33
40 Stachu Korick 57.77   1:07.04    USA 1:03.66 1:16.59 1:00.86 1:27.56 57.77
41 Alexx Ailes 1:13.84   1:22.77    USA 1:20.09 1:13.84 1:28.47 1:19.75 1:32.11
42 Edward Lin 57.84   1:25.16    USA 57.84 1:51.63 59.56 2:38.71 1:24.28
43 Quentin McLean 1:03.19   1:35.71    USA 2:13.11 1:21.63 1:12.40 1:03.19 DNF
44 Sarah Strong 31.28   DNF    Canada 35.16 31.28 DNF 41.78 DNF
45 Shuqing Ma 1:01.72   DNF    China 1:22.00 1:23.68 1:01.72 DNF DNF
46 Clayton Warner 1:30.66      USA 1:30.66 1:37.88
47 Rowan Kinneavy DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
47 Alex Wendt DNF      USA DNF DNF
47 Denny Rizer DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Nelson 14.09   16.44    USA 17.34 15.96 18.06 14.09 16.02
2 Dan Cohen 15.84   18.50    USA 18.75 17.90 15.84 19.13 18.86
3 Forte Shinko 18.55   20.54    Canada 22.00 27.00 19.90 18.55 19.72
4 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 17.25   21.52    Japan 21.13 19.33 17.25 24.09 27.27
5 David Woner 19.53   22.13    USA 27.21 20.71 19.53 25.40 20.28
6 Nick Young 23.71   26.04    USA 27.43 23.71 29.36 25.91 24.77
7 Kristopher De Asis 17.50   26.67    Canada 29.08 26.41 24.53 17.50 36.02
8 Michał Pleskowicz 21.00   29.19    Poland 28.18 21.00 33.30 31.78 27.61
9 James Hildreth 26.52   30.92    USA 33.91 26.52 29.30 31.30 32.15
10 Justin Jaffray 22.27   37.30    Canada DNF 43.18 22.27 32.77 35.94
11 Joey Gouly 28.00   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 32.93 38.44 DNF 28.00
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Hardwick 6:43.91      USA 8:14.90 6:43.91 DNF
2 Mike Hughey 8:24.40      USA DNF 9:21.93 8:24.40
3 Shelley Chang 13:27.00      USA DNF 13:27.00 DNS
4 Clément Gallet 21:52.00      France 21:52.00 DNF DNS
5 Chester Lian DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
5 Dan Cohen DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
5 Felix Lee DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Jude Wright DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
5 Lucas Garron DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
5 Michael Young DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
5 Noah Ehrich DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Shaden Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Steven Turner DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
5 Timothy Sun DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Milo DiPaola DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mike Hughey 17:44.00      USA DNF DNF 17:44.00
2 Chris Hardwick 29:40.00      USA DNF DNF 29:40.00
3 Chester Lian DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
3 Dan Cohen DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
3 Felix Lee DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Lucas Garron DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
3 Noah Ehrich DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
3 Shaden Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Shelley Chang DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
3 Timothy Sun DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chester Lian 16/17 53:47   NR    Malaysia 16/17 53:47 14/18 59:37
2 Mike Hughey 8/10 54:25      USA 5/10 57:24 8/10 54:25
3 Jude Wright 4/4 35:09      United Kingdom 4/4 35:09 DNF
4 Clément Gallet 3/3 19:07      France 3/3 19:07 DNS
5 Andy Tsao 4/5 39:04      USA DNF 4/5 39:04
6 Alexander Yu 2/2 2:38      USA DNF 2/2 2:38
7 Timothy Sun 4/6 35:42      USA 4/6 35:42 DNF
8 Micael Boulet 8/14 59:50      Canada 8/14 59:50 DNF
9 Tim Reynolds 2/3 18:20      USA 2/3 18:20 DNF
10 Forte Shinko 2/3 21:28      Canada 2/3 21:28 DNS
11 Noah Ehrich 2/3 27:09      USA 2/3 27:09 2/3 28:32
12 Joey Gouly 1/2 5:24      United Kingdom 1/2 5:24 DNS
13 Nick Young 1/2 8:27      USA 1/2 8:27 1/2 9:50
14 Michael Young 1/2 8:33      USA 1/2 8:33 DNF
15 Justin Adsuara 1/2 9:52      USA 1/2 9:52 DNF
16 Bobby D'Angelo 1/2 16:35      USA 1/2 16:35 DNS
17 Mitchell Romito 1/2 17:50      USA DNS 1/2 17:50
18 Adam Zamora DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Dan Cohen DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 David Gomes DNF      USA DNF DNS
18 Doug Gromek DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Kian Barry DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Patrick Jameson DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Peter Greenwood DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Shaden Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Stefan Pochmann DNF      Germany DNF DNS
18 David Woner DNF      USA DNF DNS
        Rubik's Magic   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Jameson 0.86   0.92    USA 0.90 0.90 0.86 0.96 2.28
2 Filippo Brancaleoni 0.90   1.08    Italy 0.91 0.90 1.06 DNF 1.28
3 Matthew Bahner 1.15   1.24    USA 1.34 4.86 1.16 1.22 1.15
4 Stachu Korick 1.21   1.31    USA 1.25 1.25 3.25 1.43 1.21
5 Mitchell Stern 1.27   1.35    USA 1.38 1.30 1.27 1.38 2.30
6 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.30   1.36    Japan 1.30 1.30 1.43 5.83 1.34
7 Michael Gottlieb 1.19   1.38    USA 1.63 1.21 1.19 DNF 1.31
8 Timothy Sun 1.31   1.40    USA 1.46 1.40 1.34 1.31 10.05
9 Tim Reynolds 1.34   1.50    USA 1.65 1.34 1.41 1.83 1.43
9 Rowe Hessler 1.34   1.50    USA 1.58 3.47 1.50 1.41 1.34
11 Kegham Khosdeghian 1.38   1.50    USA 1.38 1.59 DNF 1.43 1.47
12 Sam Boyles 1.35   1.55    USA 1.85 1.41 1.38 1.35 3.99
13 Michael Young 1.36   1.56    USA 1.36 1.41 1.83 3.08 1.44
14 Felix Kung 1.47   1.59    USA 1.47 3.50 1.63 1.63 1.52
15 Antall Nguyen 1.43   1.67    USA 1.78 1.56 1.66 2.78 1.43
16 David Woner 1.61   1.71    USA 1.80 1.68 1.61 2.38 1.65
17 David Weisiger 1.36   1.72    USA 2.22 1.44 DNF 1.50 1.36
18 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1.66   1.73    Italy 1.77 1.71 2.05 1.71 1.66
19 Jules Manalang 1.19   1.74    USA 1.34 1.71 1.19 3.33 2.18
20 AJ Blair 1.65   1.76    USA 1.83 1.75 1.69 1.65 2.88
21 Daniel Wu 1.56   1.77    USA 4.75 1.86 1.58 1.86 1.56
22 Kevin Hays 0.97   1.81    USA 1.09 3.05 1.80 0.97 2.55
23 Bob Burton 1.66   1.91    USA 2.13 1.69 3.81 1.91 1.66
23 John Rhodes 1.66   1.91    USA 2.25 3.03 1.71 1.77 1.66
25 Peter Greenwood 1.55   1.92    USA 1.68 2.47 2.40 1.55 1.68
26 Ellery Murdock 1.69   1.93    USA 1.90 1.81 2.09 2.40 1.69
27 Matthew Miles 1.55   2.07    USA 1.58 1.55 1.61 3.03 5.15
28 Alex Koroglu 1.38   2.09    USA DNF 2.55 1.46 1.38 2.27
29 Clayton Warner 2.03   2.15    USA 2.09 2.27 3.38 2.08 2.03
30 Cameron Brown 1.68   2.19    USA 1.91 4.00 2.06 2.59 1.68
31 David Bockman 1.63   2.20    USA 2.63 1.69 2.28 1.63 3.71
32 Alex Bruso 1.56   2.22    USA 1.78 1.56 1.81 3.08 3.15
33 Jaclyn Sawler 1.78   2.22    USA 2.59 1.78 4.31 2.00 2.08
34 Michael Czerpak 2.05   2.24    USA 2.34 2.13 2.63 2.05 2.25
35 Salim Short 1.84   2.28    USA 2.11 1.84 3.15 2.59 2.13
36 Marie Hughey 2.16   2.28    USA 2.16 2.34 2.22 2.31 2.30
37 Bobby Krupa 1.69   2.29    USA 3.59 2.08 1.69 1.81 2.97
38 Shane Rowland 1.34   2.31    USA 3.30 DNF 2.19 1.43 1.34
39 Mike Hughey 1.93   2.32    USA 2.56 2.16 2.25 1.93 3.25
40 Chester Lian 2.00   2.32    Malaysia 2.15 2.44 2.36 2.00 3.78
41 Alex Thielemier 2.00   2.34    USA 3.47 2.00 2.16 2.03 2.84
42 Kurt Bilis 2.08   2.41    USA 2.30 3.58 2.08 2.36 2.58
43 Brian Brooks 1.22   2.44    USA DNF 2.44 2.46 1.22 2.43
44 Taylor Brock-Fisher 1.52   2.50    USA 2.97 2.58 1.96 DNF 1.52
45 Alex Ozer 2.03   2.50    USA 2.72 2.65 DNF 2.03 2.13
46 James Hildreth 2.15   2.55    USA 2.15 2.61 2.78 2.25 DNF
47 Austin Thielemier 1.93   2.59    USA 1.93 2.19 3.77 2.58 3.00
48 Steven Turner 2.22   2.61    USA 2.80 2.31 2.22 2.72 7.30
49 Gavin Nelson 2.16   2.64    USA 2.16 2.41 2.93 2.58 3.86
50 Tristan Penson 1.50   2.65    United Kingdom 1.59 2.16 14.46 1.50 4.21
51 Ian Jones 1.19   2.66    USA 2.50 1.19 DNF 3.33 2.16
52 Christopher Milburn 2.21   2.68    USA 3.69 2.77 2.31 2.21 2.96
53 Kevin Zhou 1.05   2.69    USA 2.03 3.08 DNF 2.96 1.05
54 Ian Bourn 2.09   2.72    USA DNF 2.63 2.09 2.69 2.83
55 Elliot Penson 1.59   2.75    United Kingdom 1.72 2.46 4.30 4.08 1.59
56 Greg Maziuk 1.75   2.76    USA DNF 2.06 1.75 2.21 4.00
57 Jackson Warley 2.38   2.79    USA 2.58 4.72 2.38 2.91 2.88
58 Kamaru-Deen Lawal 2.41   2.80    USA 3.05 5.50 2.41 2.50 2.84
59 Nicholas Sia 1.88   2.81    USA 3.13 2.77 DNF 1.88 2.53
60 Gabe Waksman 1.52   2.86    USA 3.93 3.41 1.75 1.52 3.41
61 Justin Davey 2.34   2.87    USA 2.34 3.13 2.47 4.00 3.00
62 Quentin McLean 1.56   2.88    USA 1.56 5.16 1.84 2.47 4.34
63 Peter Still 2.68   2.93    Australia 2.88 4.18 3.09 2.81 2.68
64 David Adams 1.80   2.96    USA 2.09 3.38 3.40 8.47 1.80
65 Henry Cohen 1.28   3.01    USA 2.91 4.83 1.30 1.28 DNF
66 Luke Hynes 2.21   3.02    USA 4.97 2.56 2.22 2.21 4.28
67 Stefan Pochmann 2.08   3.12    Germany 2.08 4.55 3.69 2.13 3.55
68 James Markey Jr. 2.43   3.22    USA 2.66 2.43 2.47 4.53 4.69
69 Adam Schwartz 2.88   3.30    USA 4.19 3.43 3.21 3.25 2.88
70 Weston Mizumoto 1.68   3.33    USA DNF 2.46 1.68 3.58 3.96
71 Sam Gruber 3.18   3.33    USA 3.97 3.59 3.18 3.18 3.22
72 Edward Lin 2.28   3.38    USA 2.88 DNF 3.91 2.28 3.36
73 Jude Wright 2.47   3.42    United Kingdom 5.31 2.47 4.11 3.56 2.58
74 Carlos Puentes 1.36   3.47    USA DNF 2.22 1.56 6.63 1.36
75 Dan Cohen 1.93   3.48    USA 1.93 DNF 3.47 3.11 3.86
76 Kate Sosik 2.61   3.48    USA 2.61 3.34 3.19 4.80 3.91
77 Griffin Phenegar 2.22   3.50    USA 4.36 DNF 2.22 3.15 3.00
78 Joey Gouly 2.19   3.54    United Kingdom 3.63 3.31 3.68 2.19 DNF
79 Clément Gallet 2.05   3.55    France 2.05 3.38 3.78 3.55 3.71
80 Lucas Garron 2.16   3.63    Germany 2.30 4.03 13.33 2.16 4.55
81 Shuqing Ma 1.81   3.85    China 1.81 7.25 2.46 1.84 DNF
82 Andy Collentro 1.91   3.92    USA 4.53 2.97 4.25 1.91 4.56
83 Rebecca Hughey 2.68   3.93    USA 3.30 2.68 4.88 3.61 8.94
84 Ryan McMahon 2.65   4.13    Canada 2.65 4.88 4.81 4.58 3.00
85 Jasmine Lee 3.88   4.31    Australia 3.88 4.18 4.38 5.19 4.36
86 Andy Nichols 3.47   4.46    USA 5.50 3.47 4.40 4.46 4.53
87 Callum Moseley 3.66   4.49    Canada 4.97 3.68 3.66 4.81 5.83
88 Vincent Sheu 5.11   5.86    USA 5.11 11.06 5.58 6.72 5.27
89 Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那) 5.63   6.32    Japan 6.36 6.75 DNF 5.86 5.63
90 Braden Helmer 6.06   8.55    USA 12.21 9.63 6.59 6.06 9.43
91 Jim Mertens 1.30   DNF    USA 1.81 DNF 1.30 1.31 DNF
92 Greg French 1.46   DNF    Canada 1.46 DNF 2.06 1.69 DNF
93 Evan Liu 1.72   DNF    USA 1.90 DNF 1.72 DNF 3.56
94 Zach Connoly 1.78   DNF    USA 1.78 4.41 DNF 2.05 DNF
94 Carson Penticuff 1.78   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3.43 1.78 DNF
96 Doug Gromek 1.84   DNF    USA DNF 4.97 1.84 5.96 DNF
97 Jack Irvine 2.21   DNF    USA 2.78 2.21 6.34 DNF DNF
98 Adam Zamora DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.13   1.29    Japan 1.21 1.22 1.13 1.44 DNF
2 Stachu Korick 1.25   1.33    USA 1.65 1.25 1.27 1.47 1.25
3 Tim Reynolds 1.21   1.38    USA 1.50 2.03 1.33 1.21 1.30
4 Mitchell Stern 1.28   1.38    USA 1.43 1.40 1.30 1.28 2.25
5 Timothy Sun 1.22   1.61    USA 1.30 1.22 1.97 1.55 4.97
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 0.83   NR 1.90    Italy DNF 0.94 1.68 3.08 0.83
7 Patrick Jameson 1.50   2.37    USA 1.50 DNF 2.94 2.00 2.16
8 Kegham Khosdeghian 1.78   2.49    USA 1.78 DNF 3.31 2.21 1.96
9 Matthew Bahner 1.11   DNF    USA 1.47 1.11 2.65 DNF DNF
10 Rowe Hessler 1.28   DNF    USA DNF 1.28 DNF 3.50 DNF
11 Sam Boyles 1.43   DNF    USA 1.50 DNF 2.03 DNF 1.43
12 Michael Gottlieb DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
        Master Magic   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sam Boyles 2.66   3.06    USA 3.30 4.61 3.00 2.66 2.88
2 Dan Cohen 2.34   3.20    USA 3.83 7.05 2.96 2.34 2.81
3 Greg Maziuk 2.71   3.35    USA 2.71 3.19 3.44 3.41 5.61
4 Michael Gottlieb 2.90   3.40    USA 3.81 2.90 2.96 3.44 5.05
5 Dan Dzoan 3.31   3.47    USA 3.33 4.40 3.61 3.46 3.31
6 Evan Liu 3.44   3.71    USA DNF 3.44 3.75 3.47 3.90
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.05   3.73    Italy 3.13 4.75 3.31 4.86 3.05
8 Gavin Nelson 3.30   3.79    USA 3.40 3.47 5.22 4.50 3.30
9 Patrick Jameson 2.96   3.86    USA 2.96 3.56 4.86 7.00 3.15
10 Tim Reynolds 3.16   3.93    USA 5.21 3.56 3.16 4.30 3.94
11 Alex Bruso 3.72   3.96    USA 4.69 4.18 3.93 3.72 3.77
12 Timothy Sun 3.19   4.10    USA 3.19 4.31 4.36 5.05 3.63
13 Shane Rowland 3.56   4.25    USA 4.25 3.56 4.50 4.00 7.50
14 Stefan Pochmann 3.68   4.39    Germany 5.22 4.27 3.68 4.19 4.71
15 Quentin McLean 3.86   4.45    USA 5.22 4.05 5.21 3.86 4.08
16 Mike Hughey 3.71   4.50    USA 4.66 3.71 3.94 5.21 4.91
17 David Woner 3.84   4.56    USA 4.09 7.72 4.66 4.93 3.84
18 Alex Ozer 3.83   4.65    USA 4.27 4.11 3.83 11.30 5.56
19 Kevin Hays 4.13   4.65    USA 4.13 4.30 4.80 DNF 4.84
20 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 3.72   4.79    Japan 4.75 3.72 4.93 5.58 4.69
21 Peter Greenwood 4.31   4.86    USA 5.61 4.80 5.33 4.44 4.31
22 Kegham Khosdeghian 3.94   4.87    USA 4.46 5.78 3.94 4.38 6.19
23 Bob Burton 4.21   4.90    USA 6.05 4.31 17.30 4.21 4.34
24 Greg French 4.40   5.01    Canada 5.36 5.03 4.40 4.83 5.16
25 Brian Brooks 4.40   5.04    USA 4.53 4.80 4.40 8.65 5.78
26 Matthew Bahner 3.97   5.06    USA 5.13 5.36 3.97 6.08 4.69
27 Marie Hughey 4.47   5.10    USA 5.77 5.33 4.47 4.68 5.30
28 Clément Gallet 4.72   5.19    France 5.18 5.91 5.22 5.18 4.72
29 Ian Jones 4.03   5.57    USA 4.03 6.18 17.50 5.27 5.27
30 Rebecca Hughey 4.52   5.70    USA 5.00 6.08 11.41 4.52 6.03
31 Daniel Wu 5.03   5.72    USA 5.88 5.03 7.41 5.69 5.58
32 Jules Manalang 4.08   5.81    USA 6.56 5.00 4.08 5.88 9.72
33 Chester Lian 4.09   NR 5.82    Malaysia 4.52 4.09 7.55 10.30 5.38
34 Steven Turner 4.93   5.91    USA 4.93 5.05 5.90 8.77 6.77
35 Nicholas Sia 4.22   6.17    USA 4.46 DNF 4.22 9.38 4.66
36 Kevin Zhou 4.72   6.48    USA 4.72 DNF 7.47 6.08 5.88
37 Jasmine Lee 5.78   6.56    Australia 6.30 7.18 8.58 6.19 5.78
38 Michael Czerpak 5.38   6.71    USA 6.96 8.31 6.83 5.38 6.34
39 Ellery Murdock 5.71   6.72    USA 8.06 6.47 5.71 6.28 7.41
40 Alex Thielemier 6.21   6.84    USA 8.03 6.38 7.61 6.21 6.53
41 Tristan Penson 5.22   6.93    United Kingdom 9.33 7.06 5.22 7.46 6.27
42 James Hildreth 6.06   7.33    USA 6.28 6.06 6.90 8.81 11.15
43 Jaclyn Sawler 5.53   7.35    USA 8.38 6.86 7.72 7.46 5.53
44 Stephanie Chow 6.03   7.62    USA 8.93 6.58 10.30 7.36 6.03
45 Felix Kung 7.59   9.00    USA 10.55 7.59 8.15 11.78 8.30
46 Austin Thielemier 7.43   9.74    USA 10.44 10.63 30.16 8.16 7.43
47 Jack Irvine 9.36   10.49    USA 11.69 9.44 14.72 10.33 9.36
48 David Adams 5.90   10.87    USA 6.83 5.90 13.68 12.15 13.63
49 Jackson Warley 7.53   11.65    USA 14.58 8.02 12.96 7.53 13.97
50 Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那) 15.22   17.67    Japan 16.80 DNF 16.80 19.41 15.22
        Master Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 2.27   2.61    USA 3.13 2.65 2.88 2.27 2.31
2 Sam Boyles 2.55   2.78    USA 2.55 2.61 3.03 2.71 3.68
3 Dan Dzoan 3.31   3.59    USA 3.47 5.69 3.31 3.72 3.58
4 Gavin Nelson 3.02   3.78    USA 4.19 3.02 3.50 7.96 3.65
5 Evan Liu 3.19   3.85    USA 3.40 5.96 4.02 4.13 3.19
6 Alex Bruso 3.56   3.90    USA 4.30 3.63 3.83 4.25 3.56
7 Greg Maziuk 3.05   4.03    USA 3.21 DNF 3.05 4.19 4.69
8 Tim Reynolds 3.22   4.20    USA 3.38 3.22 4.83 4.38 6.00
9 Michael Gottlieb 3.02   4.27    USA 3.41 3.02 4.34 5.05 DNF
10 Filippo Brancaleoni 2.94   4.30    Italy 3.28 2.94 7.36 3.66 5.97
11 Patrick Jameson 2.75   4.38    USA 3.38 2.75 7.55 4.72 5.03
12 Timothy Sun 3.40   4.91    USA 3.40 4.16 6.28 4.28 54.66
Adam Schwartz    USA
Adam Schwartz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 203 48.61   58.23   48.61 1:05.47 54.66 1:00.47 59.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 153 10.65   19.20   16.55 51.31 10.65 20.96 20.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 148 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 105 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 48 55     DNF 55
Pyraminx First round 94 21.06   31.63   40.88 1:01.96 25.31 28.69 21.06
Rubik's Magic First round 69 2.88   3.30   4.19 3.43 3.21 3.25 2.88
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 15.08   17.48   17.75 16.30 18.38 20.13 15.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 4.88   7.47   4.88 7.38 6.88 8.50 8.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 128 1:17.94   DNF   1:17.94 DNF DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 105 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 3:03.83   3:49.13   3:03.83 5:03.09 3:20.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 40     40 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 53 3:31.41   DNF   3:31.41 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 102 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Magic First round 98 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那)    Japan
Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic First round 89 5.63   6.32   6.36 6.75 DNF 5.86 5.63
Master Magic First round 50 15.22   17.67   16.80 DNF 16.80 19.41 15.22
AJ Blair    USA
AJ Blair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 213 22.13   DNF   24.84 22.13 DNF 27.75 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.16   6.36   5.40 6.69 5.16 7.00 10.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 112 1:43.58   2:05.74   2:01.13 2:10.33 1:43.58 2:05.75 2:24.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 91 3:36.96     3:36.96 4:32.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 37 2:44.91   2:49.83   2:46.86 3:10.44 2:53.96 2:44.91 2:48.68
Pyraminx First round 35 10.52   12.77   11.16 15.05 12.69 14.46 10.52
Square-1 Combined First round 29 26.81   44.49   51.25 38.65 26.81 50.34 44.47
Rubik's Magic First round 20 1.65   1.76   1.83 1.75 1.69 1.65 2.88
Alex Bruso    USA
Alex Bruso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 19.84   23.36   26.91 25.18 24.88 19.84 20.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 7.02   8.44   9.18 7.58 7.02 8.55 9.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 116 1:52.36   2:09.21   1:52.36 2:07.86 2:12.71 2:07.06 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 36 5:14.63   DNF   5:14.63 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 47 52     52 52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 105 52.11   1:04.33   52.11 1:06.15 1:00.33 1:29.83 1:06.50
Pyraminx First round 58 9.06   15.16   18.18 18.93 12.16 15.13 9.06
Rubik's Magic First round 32 1.56   2.22   1.78 1.56 1.81 3.08 3.15
Master Magic Final 6 3.56   3.90   4.30 3.63 3.83 4.25 3.56
First round 11 3.72   3.96   4.69 4.18 3.93 3.72 3.77
Alex DiPaola    USA
Alex DiPaola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 18.00   24.08   31.78 23.02 26.90 18.00 22.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 102 1:34.00   1:48.00   1:51.16 1:34.00 1:46.86 DNF 1:45.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 41 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Alex Koroglu    USA
Alex Koroglu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 16.80   18.92   23.36 18.75 20.69 17.31 16.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 158 5.69   DNF   5.69 DNF DNF 6.71 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 101 1:37.83   1:46.80   1:48.94 1:48.19 1:52.33 1:43.28 1:37.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 82 38.21   43.08   46.66 43.66 45.46 38.21 40.13
Pyraminx First round 64 8.80   15.81   8.80 21.19 25.03 13.63 12.61
Rubik's Magic First round 28 1.38   2.09   DNF 2.55 1.46 1.38 2.27
Alex Mason    USA
Alex Mason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 15.40   17.76   18.40 16.53 15.40 29.84 18.34
First round 61 14.18   15.83   21.13 15.78 16.66 15.06 14.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 6.08   7.58   14.30 6.88 6.08 8.31 7.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 41 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 23.56   26.42   26.58 27.47 23.56 25.21 31.88
First round 35 23.13   28.28   29.69 DNF 28.03 23.13 27.11
Alex Ozer    USA
Alex Ozer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 19.68   30.88   29.93 33.25 29.75 19.68 32.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 5.66   8.68   6.02 13.40 5.66 8.94 11.08
Rubik's Clock First round 31 24.09   28.71   DNF 24.09 27.53 28.27 30.33
Pyraminx First round 65 9.80   15.89   22.13 14.05 19.83 13.78 9.80
Rubik's Magic First round 45 2.03   2.50   2.72 2.65 DNF 2.03 2.13
Master Magic First round 18 3.83   4.65   4.27 4.11 3.83 11.30 5.56
Alex Thielemier    USA
Alex Thielemier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 17.31   20.70   24.58 17.31 21.00 20.03 21.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 4.72   6.43   5.31 6.90 9.02 4.72 7.09
First round 37 4.80   5.50   5.28 8.61 4.80 5.27 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 79 1:20.50   1:26.54   1:20.50 1:40.52 1:34.18 1:23.13 1:22.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 58 2:20.06   2:28.62   2:46.75 2:23.66 2:20.06 2:34.90 2:27.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 34 6:39.25     6:39.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 85 38.28   44.38   42.33 43.61 47.88 47.21 38.28
Rubik's Clock First round 26 19.50   21.37   27.30 19.93 23.41 20.77 19.50
Megaminx Combined First round 52 3:59.18   4:37.35   4:44.34 3:59.18 4:43.78 5:07.44 4:23.94
Pyraminx First round 17 7.56   9.75   8.94 7.56 12.30 8.19 12.13
Square-1 Combined First round 34 32.02   53.03   32.02 43.34 49.93 1:05.81 DNF
Rubik's Magic First round 41 2.00   2.34   3.47 2.00 2.16 2.03 2.84
Master Magic First round 40 6.21   6.84   8.03 6.38 7.61 6.21 6.53
Alex Wendt    USA
Alex Wendt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 176 25.53   35.35   37.25 37.65 25.53 32.65 36.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 127 8.72   11.07   11.02 12.25 8.72 14.18 9.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 136 2:46.34     2:46.34 3:13.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 105 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 64 6:35.68     DNF 6:35.68
Square-1 Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
Alexander Lin    USA
Alexander Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 11.63   14.17   15.18 11.63 11.88 15.93 15.46
Second round 26 12.27   14.37   13.28 12.91 DNF 16.91 12.27
First round 29 11.19   13.68   15.38 13.96 13.03 11.19 14.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 2.71   5.38   4.91 5.96 5.28 2.71 6.47
First round 10 3.19   4.05   3.19 3.97 4.88 3.30 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 1:04.44   1:09.02   1:10.83 1:12.47 1:04.88 1:11.36 1:04.44
Combined First round 26 54.80   1:03.38   1:00.55 1:06.15 1:06.46 1:03.44 54.80
5x5x5 Cube Second round 20 1:49.38   1:56.24   2:00.96 1:53.13 1:49.38 2:04.40 1:54.63
Combined First round 33 2:01.91   2:08.00   2:07.94 2:07.56 2:08.50 2:10.30 2:01.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 3:47.22   4:04.41   4:25.90 3:47.22 4:00.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 18 6:24.81   6:50.48   6:24.81 7:07.08 6:59.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 44 26.21   32.13   32.86 34.43 26.21 29.09 34.86
First round 19 19.68   24.68   25.96 28.81 21.81 19.68 26.28
Alexander Yu    USA
Alexander Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 10.81   14.39   14.80 10.81 14.09 14.28 15.91
Second round 16 11.61   13.30   11.61 16.16 14.63 12.11 13.15
First round 30 13.02   13.75   13.02 14.31 14.44 13.38 13.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 2.27   5.43   5.93 5.52 5.65 5.11 2.27
First round 29 3.83   5.19   3.83 5.93 5.44 5.52 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 52.97   59.19   1:12.28 56.36 53.19 1:08.03 52.97
Combined First round 16 53.66   59.89   1:08.97 1:00.69 1:00.22 53.66 58.75
5x5x5 Cube Second round 29 1:55.66   2:03.88   2:04.91 2:04.36 2:03.34 2:03.94 1:55.66
Combined First round 28 1:49.19   2:01.96   1:52.96 1:49.19 2:18.43 2:08.09 2:04.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 54.96   DNF   DNF 1:23.27 54.96
First round 1 43.46   NR DNF   44.56 43.46 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.46   21.42   24.46 21.94 21.22 21.11 16.46
Second round 11 18.25   22.77   22.11 21.61 18.25 24.59 25.52
First round 17 21.90   24.54   23.96 25.69 24.77 21.90 24.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/2 2:38     DNF 2/2 2:38
Alexx Ailes    USA
Alexx Ailes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 206 59.66   1:06.16   1:03.94 59.66 1:02.65 1:12.58 1:11.88
Square-1 Combined First round 41 1:13.84   1:22.77   1:20.09 1:13.84 1:28.47 1:19.75 1:32.11
Aman Bhargava    USA
Aman Bhargava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 186 33.31   39.88   41.16 33.31 38.86 39.61 44.53
Ambie Valdés    USA
Ambie Valdés
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 22.59   24.75   59.93 22.59 26.13 22.68 25.43
Andrew Kang    USA
Andrew Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.38   11.99   11.44 12.68 12.36 11.38 12.18
Semi Final 9 11.91   13.51   18.90 14.43 12.71 11.91 13.40
Second round 5 9.96   12.48   9.96 10.34 11.90 15.19 16.78
First round 1 9.75   10.87   11.30 9.75 17.58 10.36 10.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 2.59   6.40   2.59 8.34 5.09 5.78 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.43   54.52   59.83 1:00.09 55.91 47.43 47.83
Second round 4 42.30   49.45   59.59 49.86 43.34 55.15 42.30
Combined First round 3 46.34   50.02   46.77 48.59 1:06.50 46.34 54.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:39.33   1:42.32   1:39.33 1:45.38 1:39.61 1:59.90 1:41.97
Second round 13 1:33.88   1:48.11   1:48.22 1:33.88 1:53.28 1:46.02 1:50.09
Combined First round 8 1:33.61   1:40.40   1:58.15 1:36.16 1:37.25 1:47.80 1:33.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.34   21.39   23.53 20.91 19.72 30.34 19.34
Second round 2 19.09   20.23   21.02 52.28 19.13 19.09 20.55
First round 9 21.13   22.57   23.02 22.58 24.59 21.13 22.11
Andrew Nelson    USA
Andrew Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 17.43   19.35   21.63 19.06 21.47 17.43 17.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.43   6.23   5.94 7.06 5.69 9.81 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Second round 38 1:04.61   1:10.99   1:17.34 1:11.50 1:04.61 1:08.69 1:12.78
Combined First round 47 1:02.77   1:12.77   1:02.77 1:16.66 1:24.36 1:13.11 1:08.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 70 2:24.00   2:44.75   2:55.03 2:46.58 2:44.93 2:42.75 2:24.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 47     47 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 25 2:08.58   2:26.39   2:38.19 2:08.58 2:30.47 2:24.30 2:24.41
Pyraminx First round 32 10.40   12.39   10.40 12.34 14.68 14.00 10.83
Square-1 Final 1 14.09   16.44   17.34 15.96 18.06 14.09 16.02
Combined First round 1 10.90   WR 15.95   NAR 19.06 14.13 18.71 15.02 10.90
Andrew Ricci    USA
Andrew Ricci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 171 27.77   33.06   35.40 31.00 27.77 35.72 32.