USM Penang Cube 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-28  Malaysia, Penang USM Penang Cube 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Firstian Fushada 8.14  Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 8.86  Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.68
 2x2x2 Cube  Firstian Fushada 2.67  Chloe Lee Synn Yii 4.03  Ang Chin Zhen 4.11
 4x4x4 Cube  Firstian Fushada 30.78  Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 34.69  Chew Yun Sheng 36.92
 5x5x5 Cube  Firstian Fushada 59.05  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:11.28  Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 1:11.57
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Firstian Fushada 14.42  Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 16.61  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 16.68
 Rubik's Clock  Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 7.25  Firstian Fushada 8.04  Michael (謝富亦) 8.20
 Megaminx  Vito Kosasih 45.77  Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 49.07  Leow Yi Jun 49.80
 Pyraminx  Muhammad Syahmi 4.18  Firstian Fushada 4.20  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4.98
 Skewb  Ang Chin Xiang 3.79  Firstian Fushada 4.12  Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali 4.39
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 7.85   8.18    Indonesia 8.20 9.83 8.04 8.30 7.85
2 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 8.53   9.75    Malaysia 10.55 10.19 8.53 8.90 10.17
3 Tee Kai Yang 9.26   9.84    Malaysia 10.51 9.26 9.41 12.35 9.60
4 Ang Chin Xiang 9.70   10.84    Malaysia 9.70 12.22 10.35 11.00 11.17
5 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 9.32   11.10    Singapore 12.69 15.40 9.32 11.15 9.46
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 8.55   11.16    Indonesia 13.01 11.35 8.55 12.20 9.92
7 Vito Kosasih 10.26   11.16    Indonesia 10.26 13.09 10.74 11.69 11.06
8 Danish Najmi 9.18   11.33    Malaysia 12.29 11.60 12.62 10.10 9.18
9 Teh Zhe Wen 10.70   11.47    Malaysia 11.75 10.70 11.82 10.84 13.47
10 Muhammad Syahmi 9.74   11.59    Malaysia 15.01 11.16 10.01 9.74 13.60
11 Low Jun Jie 10.79   11.59    Malaysia 11.70 10.79 13.85 11.85 11.21
12 Chuah Yi Qian 10.50   11.61    Malaysia 11.42 13.64 11.09 10.50 12.31
13 Leow Yi Jun 10.26   11.70    Malaysia 19.50 11.63 11.42 10.26 12.05
14 Ang Chin Zhen 10.51   12.76    Malaysia 13.84 12.21 14.34 12.22 10.51
15 Amirul Rohaizat Bin Abd Halim 11.71   12.89    Malaysia 12.45 13.83 12.38 15.17 11.71
16 Chew Yun Sheng 10.84   12.96    Malaysia 12.87 14.11 16.54 11.90 10.84
17 Sarvesh Pillay 11.24   13.16    Malaysia 13.94 DNS 11.73 11.24 13.80
18 Chua Li Hong 11.40   13.21    Malaysia 11.40 12.37 13.20 14.07 14.25
19 Lim Hung 11.83   13.21    Malaysia 12.54 13.52 11.83 13.57 14.65
20 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 11.86   13.23    Malaysia 11.86 13.09 17.06 12.50 14.10
21 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 10.63   13.30    Malaysia 10.63 14.16 12.61 14.00 13.28
22 H'ng Zhing Fhong 10.15   13.32    Malaysia 12.14 18.38 15.89 10.15 11.92
23 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 10.98   13.47    Malaysia 10.98 DNF 14.10 11.59 14.73
24 Chester Ng Yi Chun 12.85   13.77    Malaysia 13.15 17.70 13.09 12.85 15.08
25 Tee Kai Long 10.76   13.83    Malaysia 16.83 14.90 10.76 13.80 12.80
26 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 13.25   13.93    Malaysia 13.72 13.25 13.59 15.75 14.47
27 Lincoln Lim Ken Yang 13.04   14.01    Malaysia 13.04 13.47 14.33 15.29 14.22
28 Lean Jie Sheng 13.05   14.14    Malaysia 21.20 15.10 13.30 13.05 14.03
29 Chai Ming Feng 13.22   14.21    Malaysia 19.15 14.86 14.18 13.22 13.58
30 Lim Wei Ming 12.17   14.25    Malaysia 12.17 15.65 13.84 13.80 15.11
31 Chan Ting Yan 13.08   14.31    Malaysia 14.27 14.98 13.08 13.86 14.81
32 Michael (謝富亦) 12.63   14.42    Indonesia 13.07 13.71 12.63 16.47 17.01
33 Pua Yi 11.35   14.71    Malaysia 13.20 16.76 21.72 14.16 11.35
34 Lim Kai Yi 14.01   15.26    Malaysia 17.32 14.91 14.63 16.24 14.01
35 Sherwin Lee 12.27   15.30    Malaysia 14.98 12.27 13.96 16.95 17.41
36 Lim Wei Yong 13.28   15.39    Malaysia 13.28 17.28 13.97 14.91 20.25
37 Cheng Tok Min 11.77   15.43    Malaysia 11.77 13.23 18.17 17.75 15.32
38 Tam Shen Hsiung 12.82   15.51    Malaysia 16.57 16.27 12.82 13.68 16.69
39 Rajmund Keresztes 14.10   15.95    Hungary 14.10 17.79 14.88 17.74 15.23
40 Sam Kian Sheng 14.76   16.05    Malaysia 16.20 14.86 17.09 14.76 17.25
41 Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali 13.28   16.11    Malaysia 15.18 21.53 13.28 19.19 13.95
42 Ooi Qian Long 14.41   16.11    Malaysia 17.95 17.43 14.41 16.07 14.84
43 Safwan Zulkarnain Bin Alias 12.66   16.14    Malaysia 12.66 14.01 19.59 17.58 16.82
44 Lim Chuen Tek 12.03   16.23    Malaysia 16.11 12.03 16.49 16.08 16.97
45 Jason Lui Yong Jian 11.44   16.27    Malaysia 15.00 15.51 DNF 18.30 11.44
46 Darren Lim Yong Jun 10.97   16.29    Malaysia 15.34 15.10 21.91 10.97 18.42
47 Joshua Ling Fung Zhe 13.32   16.59    Malaysia 20.09 14.78 13.32 14.89 23.17
48 Chan Jun Pin 14.06   16.62    Malaysia 15.80 20.45 14.06 16.26 17.81
49 Benjamin Ajmera 13.95   16.89    Malaysia 18.51 16.27 17.98 16.41 13.95
50 Joseph Lim Wee Ern 14.12   16.99    Malaysia 19.01 17.46 16.68 14.12 16.82
51 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir 13.85   17.03    Malaysia 16.82 15.74 13.85 20.16 18.54
52 Sek Cong Jie 15.96   17.98    Malaysia 20.52 15.96 22.61 17.45 15.97
53 Voon Shao Zhe 15.66   18.23    Malaysia 16.90 25.28 19.69 15.66 18.11
54 Saw Zi Quan 18.08   19.11    Malaysia 18.08 18.39 25.62 19.82 19.12
55 Ahmad Atif Haiqal Bin Ahmad Mokhtar 15.31   19.29    Malaysia 15.31 20.09 17.17 20.61 25.67
56 Marcus Ooi Yuen Sern 14.43   19.45    Malaysia 15.99 21.27 21.09 14.43 DNF
57 Tyler Tan Chek Li 15.81   19.46    Malaysia 19.75 19.77 15.81 19.45 19.17
58 Loh Woei Kang 18.17   19.63    Malaysia 18.17 19.16 18.80 20.92 39.38
59 Terence Lai Yu Kit 16.55   19.65    Malaysia 18.01 21.10 16.55 19.83 25.04
60 Maxwell Boon Tse Feng 16.37   19.82    Malaysia 20.96 20.41 16.37 27.00 18.09
61 Ooi Wen Ze 18.36   20.62    Malaysia DNF 19.38 21.10 18.36 21.37
62 Ling Min Hao 19.03   20.81    Malaysia DNF 22.03 19.03 20.34 20.06
63 Ryan Ajmera 11.74   20.96    Malaysia 21.15 26.15 16.29 25.44 11.74
64 Kok Wei Zun 17.98   20.97    Malaysia 24.01 17.98 20.39 20.94 21.58
65 Lim Khai Xi 18.68   21.14    Malaysia 18.68 22.58 21.43 23.17 19.40
66 Yau Zi Min 17.29   21.25    Malaysia 17.29 19.25 20.31 24.98 24.20
67 Brandon Goh Xuan Weii 17.66   21.59    Malaysia 18.34 22.91 23.51 17.66 23.93
68 Muhammad Syahmi Iskandar Bin Shamshul Kasmadi 19.56   22.39    Malaysia 20.37 33.25 19.56 23.10 23.71
69 Ong Wen Xin 16.33   22.69    Malaysia 24.50 19.94 23.62 16.33 25.41
70 Muhammad Harith Zikri Bin Zubir 18.65   22.71    Malaysia 31.09 22.99 22.69 22.45 18.65
71 Chow Yue Fong 21.20   22.76    Malaysia 21.20 24.92 21.97 31.48 21.38
72 Colin Teoh Tze Qing 18.40   23.13    Malaysia DNS 21.80 24.70 22.89 18.40
73 Teh Zhe Huei 22.12   23.31    Malaysia 22.12 22.14 22.84 24.96 28.88
74 Nicholas Teoh Tze Yuen 17.91   23.81    Malaysia 24.99 26.09 17.91 20.36 27.00
75 Justin Mak Ji Shuan 22.76   23.82    Malaysia 27.47 23.99 22.76 24.39 23.07
76 Lee Ka Locke 20.16   23.87    Malaysia 24.80 20.16 25.63 21.28 25.52
77 Oh Kai Wen 20.13   24.02    Malaysia 20.13 23.35 26.45 22.25 DNF
78 Nurmuhammad Zhafir Bin Norshahbudin 23.15   24.16    Malaysia 23.15 23.83 23.29 30.92 25.35
79 Eqmal Arif Bin Ahmad Ridzuan 22.08   24.30    Malaysia 27.19 22.08 26.93 22.96 23.01
80 Karan Pal Singh Randhawa 20.25   24.68    Malaysia 26.23 25.74 22.06 20.25 26.34
81 Elijah Benedict 19.08   24.96    Malaysia 24.00 19.08 27.60 29.96 23.29
82 Imran Kamal Bin Irzal Kamal 22.13   25.04    Malaysia 22.13 27.92 22.65 28.07 24.56
83 Michelle Chew Ai Phin 23.67   25.60    Malaysia 26.76 25.52 26.32 24.96 23.67
84 Aqil Zanieal Yeong Bin Zainuddin Yeong 24.06   25.92    Malaysia 28.61 24.06 25.56 24.99 27.20
85 Mohammad Irfan Bin Mohammad Shamshul Amri 22.24   25.94    Malaysia 22.24 27.85 23.28 29.07 26.69
86 Tan Yee Thern 23.11   26.99    Malaysia 23.11 28.54 42.75 24.76 27.68
87 Teh Chee Hau 14.80   28.31    Malaysia 44.99 14.80 19.60 20.35 53.04
88 Ooi Wei Soong 28.17   30.33    Malaysia 30.54 28.45 42.50 31.99 28.17
89 Lim Wei Ling 23.98   30.52    Malaysia 30.47 31.91 32.81 23.98 29.19
90 Mohd Al Hanafi Bin Jamian 28.13   31.41    Malaysia 28.84 32.96 50.02 32.44 28.13
91 Kuan Chin Hang 26.29   31.54    Malaysia 33.68 26.29 28.48 32.47 37.76
92 Henry H'ng Tat Guan 24.29   31.93    Malaysia 25.76 25.96 44.07 45.06 24.29
93 Bryan Ho Syuen Ming 20.43   32.68    Malaysia 40.31 20.43 24.46 33.27 DNF
94 Teh Zhe Yee 30.23   34.82    Malaysia 57.46 30.23 31.30 34.55 38.62
95 Isaac Yap 33.01   34.82    Malaysia 34.80 36.01 37.28 33.66 33.01
96 Abdullah Zubair Bin Azizee Rohim 31.62   36.30    Malaysia 1:32.95 38.48 37.38 33.05 31.62
97 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 33.17   36.76    Malaysia 47.00 38.25 37.80 33.17 34.22
98 Andesh AL Thevendran 31.30   37.82    Malaysia 38.49 46.80 33.58 31.30 41.38
99 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 33.43   39.87    Malaysia 42.97 40.23 33.43 59.13 36.41
100 Sanjivan RT Thiyageswaran 36.56   44.18    Malaysia 36.56 38.02 1:00.48 42.23 52.28
101 Sashrick Mohan 39.45   45.07    Malaysia 45.92 43.26 46.04 47.21 39.45
102 Wong Pei Hoong 37.30   46.09    Malaysia 37.47 46.70 37.30 1:04.07 54.10
103 Luqman Hakim Bin Zulkifli 40.07   47.10    Malaysia 47.42 50.48 44.86 49.02 40.07
104 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 40.98   48.48    Singapore 56.40 42.93 40.98 48.19 54.31
105 Mikhil Singh Bedi 38.12   57.11    Malaysia 53.21 DNF 38.12 1:16.85 41.26
106 Timothy Lim Shao Tian 47.23   1:00.84    Malaysia 1:08.18 51.09 47.23 1:15.88 1:03.24
107 Yeoh Zhen Yu 1:19.04   1:28.03    Malaysia 1:25.87 1:28.19 1:36.59 1:19.04 1:30.02
108 Ephraim Lim Shao Liang 37.60   DNF    Malaysia 37.60 DNS 38.43 DNS 49.11
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 7.54   8.65    Indonesia 11.90 8.22 8.36 9.36 7.54
2 Tee Kai Yang 7.66   9.42    Malaysia 8.91 9.65 9.70 12.15 7.66
3 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 8.57   9.51    Malaysia 9.11 9.92 8.57 9.50 10.58
4 Ang Chin Xiang 8.20   9.82    Malaysia 9.64 12.84 8.20 8.39 11.43
5 Muhammad Syahmi 8.56   9.83    Malaysia 11.42 8.56 9.60 9.63 10.26
6 Vito Kosasih 9.48   10.59    Indonesia 11.79 9.48 12.81 9.87 10.11
7 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 10.14   10.92    Indonesia 10.82 11.29 10.14 11.76 10.66
8 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 9.36   11.00    Singapore 11.48 10.44 11.09 9.36 11.51
9 Danish Najmi 9.24   11.08    Malaysia 9.24 12.49 11.13 11.40 10.72
10 Pua Yi 10.56   11.39    Malaysia 10.79 11.26 12.12 12.62 10.56
11 Leow Yi Jun 10.79   11.40    Malaysia 17.17 10.79 11.40 10.93 11.88
12 Chew Yun Sheng 9.63   11.50    Malaysia 10.93 9.81 9.63 14.91 13.76
13 Teh Zhe Wen 10.36   11.56    Malaysia 13.73 10.36 12.26 10.77 11.66
14 Chuah Yi Qian 11.61   12.41    Malaysia 13.26 12.06 11.61 11.90 15.43
15 Amirul Rohaizat Bin Abd Halim 10.59   12.64    Malaysia 10.59 10.89 13.71 13.75 13.32
16 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 11.78   12.72    Malaysia 16.71 12.01 11.78 13.97 12.17
17 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 10.42   12.78    Malaysia 12.48 10.42 11.92 15.32 13.93
18 Low Jun Jie 11.11   12.89    Malaysia 11.11 11.91 12.02 16.29 14.74
19 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 12.60   12.95    Malaysia 12.78 14.98 12.82 13.24 12.60
20 Jason Lui Yong Jian 11.26   13.10    Malaysia 14.81 12.39 14.22 11.26 12.68
21 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 10.70   13.17    Malaysia 12.30 14.82 13.53 10.70 13.67
22 Ang Chin Zhen 12.68   13.17    Malaysia 12.88 13.32 18.28 13.32 12.68
23 Chua Li Hong 10.93   13.39    Malaysia 13.76 10.93 14.87 13.09 13.32
24 H'ng Zhing Fhong 11.91   13.39    Malaysia 15.66 16.35 12.58 11.91 11.93
25 Tee Kai Long 11.96   13.40    Malaysia 15.18 12.09 12.94 16.43 11.96
26 Chan Ting Yan 11.97   13.42    Malaysia 13.13 14.38 12.76 11.97 15.82
27 Lim Hung 11.26   13.44    Malaysia 13.55 11.26 12.74 14.04 14.55
28 Lim Chuen Tek 12.51   13.77    Malaysia 12.51 14.07 13.57 15.17 13.67
29 Safwan Zulkarnain Bin Alias 11.71   13.79    Malaysia 13.84 14.51 11.71 13.31 14.23
30 Cheng Tok Min 10.89   14.09    Malaysia 12.69 10.89 18.40 15.02 14.55
31 Sarvesh Pillay 11.44   14.17    Malaysia 13.18 12.74 DNS 16.58 11.44
32 Michael (謝富亦) 12.38   14.18    Indonesia 15.07 13.85 14.50 12.38 14.19
33 Lim Wei Ming 12.18   14.46    Malaysia 14.35 13.49 19.09 15.54 12.18
34 Lim Kai Yi 11.86   14.63    Malaysia 11.86 15.11 13.86 14.93 18.66
35 Lincoln Lim Ken Yang 11.58   14.71    Malaysia 15.78 DNF 11.58 14.01 14.35
36 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir 13.02   14.76    Malaysia 16.07 14.87 13.33 17.51 13.02
37 Sherwin Lee 12.28   14.86    Malaysia 13.71 13.86 12.28 17.01 17.50
38 Darren Lim Yong Jun 12.99   15.32    Malaysia 14.07 21.28 12.99 15.27 16.61
39 Chester Ng Yi Chun 14.46   15.64    Malaysia 18.49 16.47 14.46 15.21 15.24
40 Chai Ming Feng 13.54   16.02    Malaysia 17.88 15.67 13.54 16.90 15.49
41 Sam Kian Sheng 12.74   16.09    Malaysia 12.74 15.87 15.76 17.02 16.65
42 Rajmund Keresztes 14.71   16.41    Hungary 16.30 14.94 DNF 17.99 14.71
43 Sek Cong Jie 12.98   16.48    Malaysia 15.18 17.72 16.54 12.98 17.97
44 Lean Jie Sheng 14.52   16.60    Malaysia 18.78 14.52 16.40 18.25 15.15
45 Tam Shen Hsiung 13.87   16.65    Malaysia 16.20 19.24 16.57 17.17 13.87
46 Joshua Ling Fung Zhe 13.59   16.84    Malaysia 13.59 17.03 15.53 18.36 17.95
47 Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali 16.55   17.72    Malaysia 17.43 16.55 19.67 16.72 19.02
48 Chan Jun Pin 15.62   17.75    Malaysia 25.14 17.79 15.62 17.13 18.34
49 Saw Zi Quan 13.13   17.87    Malaysia 24.58 17.77 13.86 21.97 13.13
50 Ooi Qian Long 12.53   18.22    Malaysia 12.53 17.23 21.35 21.68 16.09
51 Benjamin Ajmera 15.06   18.48    Malaysia 23.04 17.41 15.06 18.99 19.03
52 Lim Wei Yong 15.09   18.93    Malaysia 19.42 20.93 15.09 18.60 18.77
53 Joseph Lim Wee Ern 15.63   19.88    Malaysia 18.55 18.68 25.15 15.63 22.42
54 Voon Shao Zhe 18.21   20.73    Malaysia 18.21 20.93 22.12 19.15 25.56
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 7.22   8.14    Indonesia 10.90 7.93 8.20 7.22 8.28
2 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 7.77   8.86    Malaysia 8.10 7.77 8.95 10.93 9.53
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.13   9.68    Indonesia 9.54 9.13 9.69 9.80 12.62
4 Tee Kai Yang 8.39   9.87    Malaysia 10.86 8.39 9.80 10.14 9.68
5 Danish Najmi 8.81   9.92    Malaysia 9.91 8.81 10.16 11.60 9.70
6 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 10.26   10.85    Singapore 10.61 10.26 10.85 11.08 11.72
7 Ang Chin Xiang 9.02   10.90    Malaysia 11.90 10.24 12.51 9.02 10.57
8 Muhammad Syahmi 10.20   11.21    Malaysia 13.25 10.20 11.78 11.10 10.75
9 Vito Kosasih 9.85   12.13    Indonesia 12.02 12.40 11.97 12.70 9.85
10 Pua Yi 11.67   13.30    Malaysia 13.95 13.69 11.67 12.25 17.10
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ang Chin Zhen 2.58   3.88    Malaysia 3.87 4.89 3.69 4.09 2.58
2 Firstian Fushada 2.46   3.90    Indonesia 2.46 4.51 3.66 3.52 4.55
3 Muhammad Syahmi 3.11   4.05    Malaysia 4.33 3.73 8.15 4.08 3.11
4 Lim Kai Yi 2.99   4.06    Malaysia 2.99 4.24 5.18 3.82 4.13
5 Ooi Qian Long 3.66   4.22    Malaysia 4.14 4.10 4.41 5.21 3.66
6 Amirul Rohaizat Bin Abd Halim 3.96   4.25    Malaysia 3.96 4.70 6.05 4.09 3.96
7 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 3.39   4.27    Malaysia 7.78 5.00 3.39 4.42 3.40
8 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 3.27   4.29    Malaysia 4.51 5.82 3.47 4.90 3.27
9 Jason Lui Yong Jian 3.81   4.29    Malaysia 4.52 5.19 4.16 4.19 3.81
10 Vito Kosasih 3.29   4.38    Indonesia 4.71 6.70 4.02 4.40 3.29
11 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.52   4.44    Singapore 6.59 4.46 3.52 4.68 4.17
12 Marcus Ooi Yuen Sern 3.84   4.51    Malaysia 4.43 3.84 4.63 4.48 7.55
13 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2.45   4.52    Indonesia 7.96 5.05 2.86 5.64 2.45
14 Tee Kai Yang 3.49   4.60    Malaysia 6.10 5.82 3.84 4.14 3.49
15 H'ng Zhing Fhong 4.15   4.61    Malaysia 5.37 4.15 4.23 4.23 5.82
16 Pua Yi 3.38   4.67    Malaysia 6.71 5.05 3.38 4.07 4.89
17 Michael (謝富亦) 3.99   4.72    Indonesia 6.39 4.04 3.99 5.84 4.29
18 Sherwin Lee 3.60   4.76    Malaysia 8.62 3.60 4.84 4.93 4.51
19 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir 3.33   4.77    Malaysia 5.05 4.33 5.38 4.94 3.33
20 Saw Zi Quan 4.09   4.87    Malaysia 5.07 5.64 5.29 4.26 4.09
21 Sarvesh Pillay 3.71   5.07    Malaysia 4.48 7.36 4.25 6.49 3.71
22 Benjamin Ajmera 3.36   5.10    Malaysia 5.49 5.50 3.36 6.05 4.30
23 Teh Zhe Wen 2.43   5.15    Malaysia 7.80 6.18 4.95 4.31 2.43
24 Chai Ming Feng 4.57   5.16    Malaysia 5.16 4.57 5.49 5.16 5.16
25 Leow Yi Jun 3.52   5.20    Malaysia 14.40 5.78 3.52 5.71 4.10
26 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 3.89   5.22    Malaysia 6.42 5.16 4.09 7.62 3.89
27 Terence Lai Yu Kit 3.76   5.30    Malaysia 5.73 12.26 4.96 5.22 3.76
28 Safwan Zulkarnain Bin Alias 4.00   5.32    Malaysia 8.89 4.00 4.44 5.98 5.54
29 Sam Kian Sheng 3.75   5.34    Malaysia 5.43 5.11 3.75 5.47 5.84
30 Lim Chuen Tek 4.48   5.50    Malaysia 4.96 5.58 4.48 6.01 5.95
31 Lim Hung 4.80   5.52    Malaysia 5.12 6.26 5.19 16.31 4.80
32 Danish Najmi 5.01   5.52    Malaysia 5.15 6.24 5.01 6.01 5.40
33 Ryan Ajmera 2.81   5.57    Malaysia 7.40 4.47 7.02 5.21 2.81
34 Yau Zi Min 4.64   5.90    Malaysia 5.32 6.35 4.64 6.04 6.97
35 Darren Lim Yong Jun 4.79   5.93    Malaysia 5.69 8.04 5.83 6.27 4.79
36 Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali 4.96   5.94    Malaysia 6.91 6.24 5.00 6.58 4.96
37 Tam Shen Hsiung 4.32   5.95    Malaysia 6.23 6.73 5.24 6.39 4.32
38 Rajmund Keresztes 4.24   6.05    Hungary 7.45 4.69 4.24 DNF 6.00
39 Chester Ng Yi Chun 4.88   6.09    Malaysia 4.88 6.21 8.34 5.39 6.68
40 Lincoln Lim Ken Yang 5.16   6.10    Malaysia 6.52 5.79 6.00 7.54 5.16
41 Tee Kai Long 5.44   6.20    Malaysia 7.81 5.72 6.69 6.18 5.44
42 Cheng Tok Min 5.00   6.26    Malaysia 5.00 7.12 6.32 5.50 6.95
43 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 5.04   6.28    Malaysia 5.04 8.11 5.31 5.75 7.77
44 Chan Ting Yan 3.84   6.31    Malaysia 4.82 7.99 6.13 14.62 3.84
45 Ang Chin Xiang 2.98   6.35    Malaysia 2.98 5.54 6.34 7.18 7.98
46 Joshua Ling Fung Zhe 4.31   6.41    Malaysia 6.56 8.81 4.31 8.05 4.61
47 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 4.70   6.49    Malaysia 7.97 6.80 4.79 7.88 4.70
48 Low Jun Jie 3.91   6.56    Malaysia 6.44 7.13 6.10 DNF 3.91
49 Lean Jie Sheng 4.86   6.61    Malaysia 7.88 6.17 10.99 4.86 5.77
50 Voon Shao Zhe 6.28   6.61    Malaysia 6.34 6.82 6.66 6.28 8.35
51 Chua Li Hong 3.33   6.62    Malaysia DNF 3.33 6.61 6.33 6.91
52 Lee Ka Locke 6.14   6.72    Malaysia 6.70 8.79 6.14 6.80 6.65
53 Muhammad Harith Zikri Bin Zubir 4.91   6.74    Malaysia 7.03 9.10 4.91 6.39 6.81
54 Joseph Lim Wee Ern 4.83   6.92    Malaysia 4.83 6.13 6.14 12.62 8.48
55 Oh Kai Wen 3.75   7.17    Malaysia 12.52 7.57 7.12 6.81 3.75
56 Chan Jun Pin 3.49   7.23    Malaysia 9.69 7.10 6.75 7.83 3.49
57 Kok Wei Zun 5.90   7.24    Malaysia 8.96 5.90 7.76 7.41 6.56
58 Ooi Wen Ze 6.20   7.54    Malaysia 6.94 9.12 6.57 9.54 6.20
59 Teh Zhe Huei 5.65   7.73    Malaysia 7.39 8.39 5.65 8.61 7.40
60 Ahmad Atif Haiqal Bin Ahmad Mokhtar 5.91   7.83    Malaysia 5.91 6.64 9.25 12.36 7.60
61 Ong Wen Xin 4.70   7.97    Malaysia 17.52 6.08 4.70 10.58 7.25
62 Teh Chee Hau 6.97   8.10    Malaysia 6.97 8.45 7.29 8.62 8.57
63 Elijah Benedict 6.59   8.47    Malaysia 7.12 6.59 14.14 10.81 7.49
64 Loh Woei Kang 6.90   8.49    Malaysia 17.90 8.51 7.36 9.61 6.90
65 Aqil Zanieal Yeong Bin Zainuddin Yeong 6.34   8.54    Malaysia 6.34 8.91 9.13 7.58 9.40
66 Mohd Al Hanafi Bin Jamian 7.42   8.60    Malaysia 7.42 7.86 9.65 10.42 8.28
67 Nurmuhammad Zhafir Bin Norshahbudin 5.14   8.72    Malaysia 10.03 18.61 5.14 9.03 7.11
68 Tyler Tan Chek Li 7.90   8.76    Malaysia 9.73 7.90 8.72 8.47 9.09
69 Lim Wei Yong 4.40   8.81    Malaysia 4.40 9.01 DNF 8.33 9.09
70 Abdullah Zubair Bin Azizee Rohim 8.17   9.05    Malaysia 11.94 8.17 10.18 8.17 8.79
71 Fathi Aqil Bin Hasrizal 7.27   9.19    Malaysia DNS 8.69 7.27 8.20 10.69
72 Imran Kamal Bin Irzal Kamal 7.63   9.37    Malaysia 10.81 9.45 10.98 7.86 7.63
73 Maxwell Boon Tse Feng 5.48   9.73    Malaysia 13.52 5.48 7.61 8.06 15.12
74 Justin Mak Ji Shuan 8.13   9.97    Malaysia 8.13 10.90 13.10 9.86 9.16
75 Teh Zhe Yee 8.29   10.38    Malaysia 10.58 9.56 8.29 11.36 11.00
76 Mikhil Singh Bedi 6.02   10.66    Malaysia 11.63 9.29 11.07 6.02 15.16
77 Karan Pal Singh Randhawa 5.99   10.89    Malaysia 14.15 7.65 5.99 DNF 10.88
78 Ooi Wei Soong 7.41   11.05    Malaysia 13.09 7.41 9.56 23.11 10.50
79 Lim Wei Ling 7.79   11.53    Malaysia 7.79 43.53 11.93 11.59 11.06
80 Samuel Johnathan 7.33   13.46    Malaysia 12.34 7.33 13.91 14.14 14.68
81 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 12.68   13.94    Singapore 12.68 12.91 14.55 14.87 14.36
82 Eqmal Arif Bin Ahmad Ridzuan 10.50   13.99    Malaysia 18.70 11.03 10.50 19.29 12.24
83 Ephraim Lim Shao Liang 11.42   14.22    Malaysia 16.72 13.79 11.42 12.14 DNF
84 Wong Pei Hoong 8.80   15.17    Malaysia 18.92 18.54 11.26 15.71 8.80
85 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 9.95   17.41    Malaysia 24.43 14.80 16.92 20.51 9.95
86 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 14.83   19.32    Malaysia 24.96 16.13 16.86 1:03.51 14.83
87 Sashrick Mohan 11.61   20.22    Malaysia 29.14 11.61 15.85 22.47 22.34
88 Timothy Lim Shao Tian 12.12   24.04    Malaysia 33.60 12.12 14.47 34.95 24.04
89 Chew Yun Sheng 4.74   DNF    Malaysia 5.91 4.74 DNF DNF 10.07
90 Bryan Ho Syuen Ming 6.96   DNF    Malaysia 6.96 19.69 DNF 10.29 DNF
91 Andesh AL Thevendran 13.17   DNF    Malaysia DNF 14.24 DNF 13.17 13.90
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 1.91   2.67    Indonesia 2.39 3.32 3.02 1.91 2.60
2 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 3.44   4.03    Malaysia 5.69 4.60 3.57 3.44 3.93
3 Ang Chin Zhen 3.19   4.11    Malaysia 5.05 5.94 3.19 3.77 3.51
4 Muhammad Syahmi 2.49   4.48    Malaysia 4.42 4.55 4.46 2.49 4.75
5 Amirul Rohaizat Bin Abd Halim 2.98   4.70    Malaysia 5.59 3.86 5.21 2.98 5.03
6 Ooi Qian Long 4.38   4.96    Malaysia 4.81 5.05 4.38 5.79 5.03
7 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 3.00   5.01    Malaysia 4.52 13.15 6.31 3.00 4.19
8 Vito Kosasih 4.92   5.23    Indonesia 5.07 4.92 5.63 5.00 5.91
9 Lim Kai Yi 3.41   5.43    Malaysia 5.87 5.75 4.68 7.18 3.41
10 Jason Lui Yong Jian 4.30   5.58    Malaysia 4.79 DNF 5.02 6.93 4.30
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 27.44   30.77    Indonesia 27.44 33.43 30.25 30.83 31.22
2 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 32.01   35.07    Malaysia 32.01 40.71 34.08 36.46 34.67
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 35.46   37.50    Indonesia 40.05 40.48 35.46 36.94 35.52
4 Chew Yun Sheng 35.54   38.18    Malaysia 35.54 38.44 44.57 40.42 35.68
5 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 33.88   39.16    Singapore 41.36 39.78 33.88 36.91 40.79
6 Tee Kai Yang 36.97   39.60    Malaysia 48.53 36.97 40.51 38.88 39.42
7 Ang Chin Xiang 38.90   40.24    Malaysia 38.90 39.87 40.78 48.95 40.07
8 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 37.42   42.36    Malaysia 46.27 41.15 39.65 DNF 37.42
9 Vito Kosasih 39.34   42.71    Indonesia 47.84 42.44 39.76 45.94 39.34
10 Amirul Rohaizat Bin Abd Halim 39.58   42.88    Malaysia 46.22 39.58 43.44 42.34 42.86
11 Muhammad Syahmi 40.14   43.23    Malaysia 42.14 41.39 46.15 40.14 54.13
12 Teh Zhe Wen 37.97   44.83    Malaysia 37.97 45.73 48.92 39.83 51.44
13 Ang Chin Zhen 44.46   46.51    Malaysia 1:17.06 44.46 49.30 45.46 44.78
14 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 44.01   47.78    Malaysia 45.44 51.60 44.01 51.72 46.31
15 Leow Yi Jun 41.11   47.92    Malaysia 51.59 51.76 46.49 41.11 45.69
16 Chan Ting Yan 42.41   48.60    Malaysia 50.95 47.71 42.41 48.77 49.33
17 H'ng Zhing Fhong 46.42   48.85    Malaysia DNF 52.54 47.19 46.42 46.83
18 Cheng Tok Min 45.52   49.75    Malaysia 58.33 47.81 50.50 45.52 50.95
19 Danish Najmi 39.13   51.08    Malaysia 39.13 52.19 55.77 56.64 45.27
20 Lim Hung 49.46   51.61    Malaysia 54.95 49.46 50.28 49.60 56.26
21 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 42.49   51.93    Malaysia 50.74 1:02.56 52.17 52.89 42.49
22 William Chew Hou Theng 48.61   52.60    Malaysia 51.93 48.61 1:04.58 52.36 53.50
23 Michael (謝富亦) 45.72   54.22    Indonesia 49.59 1:00.56 52.50 1:02.17 45.72
24 Sarvesh Pillay 40.84   54.32    Malaysia 1:00.02 51.39 51.64 59.93 40.84
25 Lincoln Lim Ken Yang 42.92   56.51    Malaysia 1:02.75 42.92 56.03 1:00.28 53.21
26 Lim Chuen Tek 51.26   57.78    Malaysia 57.05 51.26 1:00.76 56.46 59.82
27 Chua Li Hong 53.63   59.39    Malaysia 1:02.92 1:02.17 53.63 59.93 56.08
28 Low Jun Jie 57.68   59.60    Malaysia 1:01.53 59.15 58.11 1:13.19 57.68
29 Jason Lui Yong Jian 53.84   1:01.35    Malaysia 1:01.73 1:09.42 59.45 1:02.86 53.84
30 Lim Wei Ming 1:02.30   1:04.13    Malaysia 1:02.30 1:04.93 1:07.29 1:04.68 1:02.79
31 Chai Ming Feng 1:01.15   1:04.37    Malaysia 1:01.15 1:03.53 1:06.88 1:08.90 1:02.69
32 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir 51.30   1:04.39    Malaysia 1:11.84 58.17 51.30 1:03.16 DNF
33 Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali 59.12   1:04.79    Malaysia 59.12 1:15.69 1:09.41 1:05.18 59.77
34 Rajmund Keresztes 56.66   1:06.69    Hungary 1:22.94 1:01.13 1:12.20 56.66 1:06.74
35 Tam Shen Hsiung 1:03.74   1:06.73    Malaysia 1:04.01 1:10.25 1:21.49 1:03.74 1:05.94
36 Voon Shao Zhe 1:05.50   1:08.66    Malaysia 1:05.50 1:23.78 1:09.40 1:06.76 1:09.81
37 Joshua Ling Fung Zhe 53.74   1:09.02    Malaysia 1:10.56 1:42.20 1:16.03 1:00.46 53.74
38 Sam Kian Sheng 1:04.37   1:10.01    Malaysia 1:12.20 1:11.65 1:06.19 1:17.57 1:04.37
39 Chester Ng Yi Chun 1:00.10   1:11.21    Malaysia 1:00.10 1:20.74 1:08.97 1:13.76 1:10.89
40 Tee Kai Long 1:00.99   1:11.60    Malaysia 1:18.33 1:04.98 1:46.02 1:00.99 1:11.48
41 Sherwin Lee 1:05.11   1:14.83    Malaysia 1:18.82 1:07.96 1:17.70 1:05.11 1:22.41
42 Benjamin Ajmera 1:13.16   1:19.97    Malaysia 1:18.84 1:24.74 1:13.16 1:18.34 1:22.73
43 Teh Zhe Huei 1:17.76   1:31.28    Malaysia 1:40.69 1:17.76 1:38.82 1:35.74 1:19.28
44 Sek Cong Jie 1:18.31   1:32.45    Malaysia 1:18.31 1:26.16 1:28.30 1:42.89 2:17.23
45 Kok Wei Zun 1:24.08      Malaysia 1:44.07 1:24.08
46 Ahmad Atif Haiqal Bin Ahmad Mokhtar 1:24.79      Malaysia 2:46.54 1:24.79
47 Tyler Tan Chek Li 1:25.41      Malaysia 1:25.41 1:40.63
48 Mohammad Irfan Bin Mohammad Shamshul Amri 1:31.91      Malaysia 1:45.93 1:31.91
49 Saw Zi Quan 1:32.09      Malaysia 1:39.79 1:32.09
50 Ong Wen Xin 1:33.13      Malaysia 2:43.67 1:33.13
51 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 1:35.60      Malaysia 2:01.65 1:35.60
52 Lean Jie Sheng 1:55.19      Malaysia 1:57.30 1:55.19
53 Mohd Al Hanafi Bin Jamian 2:02.55      Malaysia 2:24.13 2:02.55
54 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 2:08.11      Malaysia 2:17.51 2:08.11
55 Abdullah Zubair Bin Azizee Rohim 2:25.12      Malaysia 2:25.12 2:41.53
56 Andesh AL Thevendran 3:09.59      Malaysia 3:14.27 3:09.59
57 Darren Lim Yong Jun DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
57 Elijah Benedict DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
57 Lim Wei Yong DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 27.81   30.78    Indonesia 30.08 32.03 27.81 30.22 32.46
2 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 33.74   34.69    Malaysia 34.47 35.40 36.93 33.74 34.20
3 Chew Yun Sheng 34.51   36.92    Malaysia 34.51 36.84 35.50 38.42 39.08
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 35.12   37.40    Singapore 36.41 38.11 39.81 37.68 35.12
5 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 34.68   40.18    Malaysia 34.68 43.98 38.78 37.77 45.12
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 36.30   40.41    Indonesia 36.30 37.67 42.93 44.46 40.64
7 Ang Chin Xiang 34.81   41.44    Malaysia 39.67 45.32 40.38 34.81 44.27
8 Vito Kosasih 38.74   41.74    Indonesia 45.37 43.76 39.26 38.74 42.19
9 Tee Kai Yang 38.26   43.12    Malaysia 39.88 46.85 44.44 45.05 38.26
10 Amirul Rohaizat Bin Abd Halim 41.53   43.72    Malaysia 42.86 45.12 41.53 52.12 43.19
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 53.60   59.05    Indonesia 59.87 1:08.52 1:00.76 53.60 56.53
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:09.53   1:11.28    Singapore 1:16.03 1:09.99 1:11.24 1:09.53 1:12.62
3 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 1:08.82   1:11.57    Malaysia 1:08.82 1:11.25 1:19.29 1:11.68 1:11.77
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:11.87   1:19.42    Indonesia 1:11.87 1:15.87 1:31.13 1:12.32 1:30.06
5 Chan Ting Yan 1:10.88   1:20.06    Malaysia 1:19.92 1:38.19 1:10.88 1:19.47 1:20.78
6 Chew Yun Sheng 1:09.10   1:21.10    Malaysia 1:28.41 1:22.81 1:12.08 1:09.10 1:47.33
7 Vito Kosasih 1:14.06   1:23.40    Indonesia 1:30.00 1:34.02 1:24.89 1:14.06 1:15.32
8 Amirul Rohaizat Bin Abd Halim 1:18.65   1:25.67    Malaysia 1:27.34 1:22.17 1:27.49 1:29.02 1:18.65
9 Ang Chin Xiang 1:11.17   1:32.18    Malaysia 1:34.86 1:11.17 1:36.41 1:25.27 1:38.15
10 Leow Yi Jun 1:17.64   1:32.62    Malaysia 1:31.75 2:05.66 1:28.37 1:17.64 1:37.73
11 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 1:30.39   1:37.68    Malaysia 1:43.90 1:35.03 1:37.38 1:40.62 1:30.39
12 H'ng Zhing Fhong 1:29.69   1:37.84    Malaysia 1:42.61 1:39.43 1:52.14 1:31.47 1:29.69
13 Cheng Tok Min 1:29.44   1:38.32    Malaysia 1:48.19 1:55.95 1:32.77 1:33.99 1:29.44
14 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 1:31.03   1:42.11    Malaysia 1:31.03 1:44.31 1:42.73 1:39.30 1:44.40
15 Ang Chin Zhen 1:32.26   1:43.68    Malaysia 1:45.60 1:32.26 1:42.39 1:45.84 1:43.04
16 Lincoln Lim Ken Yang 1:27.95   1:45.33    Malaysia 1:45.71 1:38.93 1:27.95 1:51.36 1:55.16
17 Danish Najmi 1:37.26   1:48.57    Malaysia 1:37.26 1:49.57 1:41.07 1:55.07 2:25.94
18 Lim Hung 1:32.03   1:48.92    Malaysia 1:53.68 1:51.84 1:32.03 1:42.84 1:52.07
19 Michael (謝富亦) 1:44.77   1:49.38    Indonesia 1:47.07 1:58.22 1:48.54 1:52.53 1:44.77
20 Lim Wei Ming 1:45.80   1:50.37    Malaysia 1:48.60 1:47.79 1:54.72 1:45.80 1:58.44
21 Chai Ming Feng 1:48.22   1:52.88    Malaysia 1:50.66 2:04.31 1:53.64 1:54.33 1:48.22
22 Rajmund Keresztes 1:46.70   1:53.80    Hungary 1:46.70 2:03.75 2:02.42 1:49.69 1:49.30
23 Teh Zhe Wen 1:43.42   1:55.19    Malaysia 2:00.68 1:57.54 1:58.86 1:49.16 1:43.42
24 Muhammad Syahmi 2:00.93      Malaysia 2:04.18 2:00.93
25 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir 2:08.38      Malaysia 2:28.46 2:08.38
26 Tam Shen Hsiung 2:26.00      Malaysia 2:30.54 2:26.00
27 Chua Li Hong 2:30.64      Malaysia 2:30.64 2:49.94
28 Mohammad Irfan Bin Mohammad Shamshul Amri 2:37.67      Malaysia 2:37.67 2:57.34
29 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 3:02.01      Malaysia 3:30.03 3:02.01
30 Mohd Al Hanafi Bin Jamian 5:27.71      Malaysia 5:27.71 5:44.22
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 13.10   14.42    Indonesia 13.10 13.57 16.00 17.16 13.69
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 14.43   16.61    Malaysia 14.43 20.18 20.81 14.60 15.06
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 12.71   16.68    Singapore 15.35 12.71 19.20 17.58 17.10
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 15.37   16.93    Indonesia 20.50 17.68 15.37 15.77 17.35
5 Tee Kai Yang 15.17   17.37    Malaysia 15.17 18.11 17.52 17.68 16.90
6 Chew Yun Sheng 17.08   18.91    Malaysia 17.08 DNF 19.85 18.89 17.98
7 Amirul Rohaizat Bin Abd Halim 17.58   19.32    Malaysia 20.51 18.50 17.58 18.94 21.92
8 Lincoln Lim Ken Yang 17.24   19.70    Malaysia DNF 17.24 18.88 19.65 20.56
9 Ang Chin Xiang 11.81   19.98    Malaysia 19.62 16.52 24.27 23.81 11.81
10 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 18.30   21.25    Malaysia 32.15 20.59 19.88 18.30 23.27
11 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 20.16   21.67    Malaysia 24.40 20.89 20.34 20.16 23.79
12 Leow Yi Jun 18.87   21.76    Malaysia 21.13 24.26 18.87 19.89 28.55
13 Lim Chuen Tek 19.67   22.72    Malaysia 19.67 26.81 22.59 21.83 23.74
14 Chuah Yi Qian 20.95   23.72    Malaysia 40.71 26.33 21.25 20.95 23.58
15 Ooi Qian Long 21.42   23.98    Malaysia 25.04 25.64 23.03 23.87 21.42
16 Teh Zhe Wen 17.11   24.74    Malaysia 23.53 25.16 25.54 17.11 29.29
17 Lim Kai Yi 15.58   24.98    Malaysia 26.06 26.15 29.46 15.58 22.73
18 Pua Yi 21.49   24.99    Malaysia 25.76 25.64 21.49 26.23 23.57
19 Muhammad Syahmi 21.07   25.87    Malaysia 25.47 30.74 30.65 21.07 21.50
20 H'ng Zhing Fhong 23.28   26.35    Malaysia 26.08 30.54 23.28 28.73 24.25
21 Rajmund Keresztes 23.51   27.02    Hungary 23.51 26.92 30.09 25.88 28.25
22 Benjamin Ajmera 25.56   27.57    Malaysia 25.56 33.54 28.54 26.54 27.64
23 Danish Najmi 23.84   27.66    Malaysia 23.84 26.94 DNF 27.04 28.99
24 Joshua Ling Fung Zhe 24.21   27.75    Malaysia 27.82 24.21 28.10 27.32 39.30
25 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 21.59   28.09    Malaysia 40.35 29.82 26.47 27.99 21.59
26 Safwan Zulkarnain Bin Alias 25.24   28.38    Malaysia 25.84 31.81 27.49 25.24 36.35
27 Jason Lui Yong Jian 26.74   28.56    Malaysia 28.89 26.74 39.18 29.10 27.68
28 Low Jun Jie 21.85   29.69    Malaysia DNF 21.85 31.22 27.35 30.50
29 Ang Chin Zhen 28.92   31.38    Malaysia 32.00 31.25 35.24 28.92 30.88
30 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir 27.39   31.92    Malaysia 31.33 36.62 36.63 27.39 27.80
31 Lim Hung 30.31   32.44    Malaysia 30.31 38.46 31.27 31.03 35.01
32 Lean Jie Sheng 30.42   32.69    Malaysia 30.42 33.24 32.60 36.64 32.22
33 Chan Jun Pin 28.76   33.09    Malaysia 29.69 42.49 36.42 28.76 33.15
34 Michael (謝富亦) 26.49   33.25    Indonesia 26.49 32.39 37.24 30.13 DNF
35 Chester Ng Yi Chun 25.11   33.76    Malaysia 25.11 41.79 30.83 32.02 38.42
36 Sarvesh Pillay 25.15   33.87    Malaysia 32.55 33.18 35.89 25.15 36.00
37 Chua Li Hong 29.41   34.02    Malaysia 36.64 29.41 30.20 35.23 57.87
38 Lim Wei Ming 28.51   34.11    Malaysia 40.41 28.51 34.10 37.99 30.23
39 Terence Lai Yu Kit 27.90   35.47    Malaysia 39.62 35.15 27.90 34.26 37.01
40 Sherwin Lee 33.55   36.62    Malaysia 39.97 36.12 37.22 36.53 33.55
41 Sek Cong Jie 31.95   36.94    Malaysia 40.18 34.18 31.95 45.11 36.45
42 Muhammad Harith Zikri Bin Zubir 33.40   37.13    Malaysia DNF 36.30 33.42 41.67 33.40
43 Ahmad Atif Haiqal Bin Ahmad Mokhtar 29.59   38.90    Malaysia 39.63 32.66 44.42 50.96 29.59
44 Marcus Ooi Yuen Sern 32.64   39.21    Malaysia 42.64 35.99 39.01 46.39 32.64
45 Tam Shen Hsiung 31.71   40.04    Malaysia 43.73 37.71 50.40 38.68 31.71
46 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 29.74   41.10    Malaysia 29.74 41.51 46.62 45.00 36.78
47 Maxwell Boon Tse Feng 34.52   42.70    Malaysia 39.40 51.13 46.35 34.52 42.34
48 Teh Zhe Huei 38.21   44.15    Malaysia 48.26 38.21 42.24 52.83 41.95
49 Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali 31.63   45.73    Malaysia 45.45 43.15 48.58 48.79 31.63
50 Eqmal Arif Bin Ahmad Ridzuan 40.05   46.81    Malaysia 43.63 40.89 1:06.42 55.91 40.05
51 Tyler Tan Chek Li 40.56   48.93    Malaysia 57.29 48.81 47.84 40.56 50.14
52 Darren Lim Yong Jun 38.69   49.43    Malaysia 47.83 53.18 52.63 38.69 47.82
53 Justin Mak Ji Shuan 37.36   51.34    Malaysia 37.36 58.68 57.09 1:02.39 38.25
54 Mohammad Irfan Bin Mohammad Shamshul Amri 50.34   57.37    Malaysia 1:16.44 54.34 52.36 1:05.41 50.34
55 Oh Kai Wen 55.09   59.64    Malaysia 55.09 59.66 1:30.38 1:03.34 55.92
56 Mohd Al Hanafi Bin Jamian 55.52   1:25.79    Malaysia 1:41.17 55.52 1:28.77 2:42.43 1:07.44
57 Ephraim Lim Shao Liang 1:19.33      Malaysia 1:30.93 1:19.33
58 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 1:23.54      Malaysia 1:23.54 2:02.74
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 6.78   7.25    Malaysia 7.62 6.78 DNF 6.89 7.25
2 Firstian Fushada 7.03   8.04    Indonesia 8.17 10.03 7.81 7.03 8.13
3 Michael (謝富亦) 6.82   8.20    Indonesia 7.22 7.97 6.82 9.58 9.41
4 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 6.98   8.35    Malaysia DNF 9.46 8.42 6.98 7.16
5 Muhammad Syahmi 8.18   9.25    Malaysia 9.07 8.18 9.80 8.88 12.23
6 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 7.62   9.41    Singapore 9.00 11.11 7.62 DNF 8.12
7 Ang Chin Xiang 9.91   11.80    Malaysia 15.18 10.81 13.05 11.53 9.91
8 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 10.93   12.34    Malaysia 14.70 11.13 11.18 10.93 29.11
9 Ang Chin Zhen 11.57   13.65    Malaysia 16.10 11.57 11.89 12.96 16.91
10 Lee Ka Locke 15.66   16.37    Malaysia 15.81 29.83 16.72 15.66 16.58
11 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 13.78   16.64    Indonesia 24.19 15.81 13.78 17.38 16.74
12 Lim Hung 14.19   17.01    Malaysia 14.72 DNF 19.25 17.06 14.19
13 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 15.79   19.98    Malaysia 43.59 17.25 15.79 16.18 26.52
14 Teh Zhe Wen 15.90   23.20    Malaysia 19.64 27.60 DNF 15.90 22.36
15 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 9.11   DNF    Malaysia 9.11 DNF DNF DNS DNS
16 Leow Yi Jun 15.31   DNF    Malaysia DNF 15.31 17.16 18.19 DNF
17 Mikhil Singh Bedi 38.59      Malaysia DNF 38.59
18 Sashrick Mohan 53.20      Malaysia 1:11.55 53.20
19 Mohd Al Hanafi Bin Jamian DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vito Kosasih 44.34   NR 45.77   NR  Indonesia 47.65 44.34 49.01 45.02 44.63
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 44.98   49.07   NR  Malaysia 57.81 47.49 50.31 49.41 44.98
3 Leow Yi Jun 46.06   49.80    Malaysia 49.54 52.70 46.06 49.98 49.88
4 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 50.55   55.35    Malaysia 57.16 53.45 55.45 50.55 1:01.37
5 Firstian Fushada 53.61   58.60    Indonesia 55.42 53.61 57.81 1:02.87 1:02.58
6 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 59.19   1:01.78    Singapore 1:06.07 1:02.14 59.44 1:03.75 59.19
7 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 58.52   1:02.57    Malaysia 1:10.11 59.23 1:04.09 1:04.39 58.52
8 Amirul Rohaizat Bin Abd Halim 56.08   1:04.15    Malaysia 1:11.62 1:03.19 56.08 1:06.31 1:02.95
9 Ang Chin Xiang 1:06.84   1:10.90    Malaysia 1:08.22 1:25.06 1:15.38 1:09.10 1:06.84
10 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 1:11.93   1:17.77    Malaysia 1:11.93 1:20.33 1:15.27 1:17.72 DNF
11 Muhammad Syahmi 1:04.41   1:20.33    Malaysia 1:23.10 1:16.18 1:04.41 1:21.71 1:23.71
12 H'ng Zhing Fhong 1:09.50   1:22.17    Malaysia 1:35.94 1:22.25 1:09.50 1:23.33 1:20.93
13 Lim Hung 1:15.63   1:24.88    Malaysia 1:17.77 1:36.48 1:15.63 1:26.96 1:29.90
14 Michael (謝富亦) 1:13.29   1:26.70    Indonesia 1:13.29 1:22.25 1:31.16 1:26.70 DNF
15 Lincoln Lim Ken Yang 1:19.33   1:28.65    Malaysia 1:24.89 1:30.27 1:30.78 1:19.33 1:54.02
16 Chan Ting Yan 1:11.37   1:29.35    Malaysia 1:11.37 1:31.04 1:28.15 1:28.86 1:31.61
17 Tam Shen Hsiung 1:28.47   1:37.43    Malaysia 1:42.32 1:28.47 1:41.27 1:37.08 1:33.94
18 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:29.66   1:37.46    Indonesia 1:29.66 1:43.59 1:35.16 1:33.63 1:52.04
19 Lim Wei Ming 1:29.91   1:37.82    Malaysia 1:29.91 1:40.83 1:34.21 1:51.29 1:38.43
20 Ang Chin Zhen 1:35.26   1:37.96    Malaysia 1:39.90 1:37.40 1:35.26 1:42.27 1:36.58
21 Lim Wei Yong 1:32.12   1:39.52    Malaysia 1:38.91 1:32.12 1:42.80 1:36.85 2:13.95
22 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 1:42.79   1:47.48    Malaysia 1:51.02 1:45.41 2:45.99 1:46.02 1:42.79
23 Teh Chee Hau 2:15.44      Malaysia 2:29.94 2:15.44
24 Michelle Chew Ai Phin 2:19.99      Malaysia 2:19.99 2:20.32
25 Saw Zi Quan 2:31.38      Malaysia 2:31.38 2:40.17
26 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 2:31.91      Malaysia 2:31.91 2:34.49
27 Terence Lai Yu Kit 2:36.96      Malaysia 2:36.96 3:10.76
28 Mohammad Irfan Bin Mohammad Shamshul Amri 2:51.73      Malaysia 2:51.73 3:50.84
29 Ephraim Lim Shao Liang 3:25.31      Malaysia 3:31.16 3:25.31
30 Mohd Al Hanafi Bin Jamian 3:28.30      Malaysia 3:28.30 3:40.14
31 Andesh AL Thevendran 4:25.10      Malaysia 4:25.10 4:46.69
32 Timothy Lim Shao Tian 7:07.08      Malaysia 7:07.08 7:29.84
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 1.76   NR 3.44    Indonesia 1.76 2.65 6.24 3.19 4.47
2 Muhammad Syahmi 3.44   4.63    Malaysia 4.51 3.44 6.42 5.00 4.39
3 Ang Chin Zhen 3.51   4.70    Malaysia 9.37 4.19 3.51 5.23 4.69
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 5.49   6.52    Singapore 6.79 6.25 5.49 6.75 6.56
5 Lim Kai Yi 6.10   6.77    Malaysia 6.10 6.99 6.38 6.94 7.70
6 Chuah Yi Qian 4.27   7.52    Malaysia 4.27 10.32 10.24 6.71 5.62
7 H'ng Zhing Fhong 4.88   7.56    Malaysia 4.88 6.85 12.25 7.25 8.57
8 Michael (謝富亦) 4.39   8.05    Indonesia 7.98 4.39 9.73 6.43 11.09
9 Abdullah Zubair Bin Azizee Rohim 6.59   8.05    Malaysia 7.27 8.01 6.59 8.87 9.93
10 Danish Najmi 5.89   8.06    Malaysia 7.04 5.89 8.45 8.69 10.70
11 Ang Chin Xiang 6.91   8.07    Malaysia 9.15 7.36 9.23 6.91 7.71
12 Samuel Johnathan 2.93   8.28    Malaysia 11.22 9.55 2.93 8.15 7.13
13 Elijah Benedict 4.65   8.28    Malaysia 5.90 8.46 10.47 14.28 4.65
14 Lim Hung 2.96   8.39    Malaysia 2.96 4.94 8.37 11.87 DNF
15 Mohd Al Hanafi Bin Jamian 4.51   8.42    Malaysia 4.51 8.36 9.44 9.25 7.65
16 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 5.99   8.44    Malaysia 5.99 9.66 9.54 15.99 6.11
17 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 5.44   8.55    Malaysia 10.25 7.48 10.11 8.05 5.44
18 Lim Wei Ming 4.64   8.79    Malaysia 17.64 6.95 4.64 10.48 8.93
19 Sarvesh Pillay 6.03   8.83    Malaysia 9.06 8.26 6.03 9.16 9.81
20 Lee Ka Locke 7.24   9.01    Malaysia 8.97 9.47 7.24 20.21 8.58
21 Rajmund Keresztes 7.05   9.02    Hungary 9.47 7.05 10.82 7.33 10.27
22 Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali 7.06   9.58    Malaysia 15.53 7.53 7.06 10.04 11.17
23 Amirul Rohaizat Bin Abd Halim 5.22   9.65    Malaysia 5.22 10.92 11.17 7.04 10.98
24 Ryan Ajmera 6.54   9.67    Malaysia DNF 9.40 6.54 10.41 9.19
25 Leow Yi Jun 3.48   9.87    Malaysia 3.48 9.49 10.79 12.53 9.33
26 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 5.18   9.93    Malaysia 5.18 7.85 10.70 12.32 11.23
27 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 7.70   10.16    Indonesia 10.13 DNF 7.70 9.16 11.19
28 Fathi Aqil Bin Hasrizal 8.02   10.16    Malaysia 9.52 8.02 12.51 9.40 11.56
29 Jason Lui Yong Jian 8.11   10.27    Malaysia 11.44 8.11 10.44 20.42 8.93
30 Chester Ng Yi Chun 4.60   10.45    Malaysia 4.60 11.21 19.64 9.52 10.62
31 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir 6.78   10.57    Malaysia 10.10 9.64 15.18 6.78 11.97
32 Tam Shen Hsiung 7.44   10.99    Malaysia 10.83 7.44 12.61 11.04 11.10
33 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 6.50   11.04    Malaysia 6.50 13.20 11.13 10.15 11.84
34 Lincoln Lim Ken Yang 7.22   11.22    Malaysia 9.23 7.22 11.99 12.70 12.45
35 Imran Kamal Bin Irzal Kamal 8.21   11.84    Malaysia 11.46 8.21 20.37 14.70 9.36
36 Yau Zi Min 8.65   12.08    Malaysia 8.65 15.40 13.74 11.41 11.09
37 Sanjivan RT Thiyageswaran 10.05   12.31    Malaysia 11.56 11.51 10.05 13.85 18.34
38 Bryan Ho Syuen Ming 8.83   12.41    Malaysia 8.83 13.63 8.93 14.68 16.35
39 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 9.00   12.75    Malaysia 14.18 21.35 9.00 12.17 11.89
40 Ooi Qian Long 9.35   12.83    Malaysia 9.35 14.15 15.41 10.84 13.51
41 Brandon Goh Xuan Weii 10.64   13.09    Malaysia 12.65 10.64 12.46 17.73 14.16
42 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 10.04   13.30    Malaysia 10.52 15.40 10.04 19.82 13.97
43 Andesh AL Thevendran 11.53   13.89    Malaysia 14.22 15.71 11.74 11.53 17.54
44 Lean Jie Sheng 8.46   13.95    Malaysia 11.76 8.46 16.44 14.78 15.31
45 Eqmal Arif Bin Ahmad Ridzuan 11.04   14.52    Malaysia 14.83 11.04 16.90 16.07 12.65
46 Oh Kai Wen 12.37   14.67    Malaysia 14.36 13.99 12.37 15.65 17.90
47 Justin Mak Ji Shuan 10.01   14.75    Malaysia 12.26 10.01 17.33 14.66 23.80
48 Marcus Ooi Yuen Sern 10.36   15.18    Malaysia 13.02 10.36 15.73 18.24 16.78
49 Ooi Wei Soong 9.50   15.51    Malaysia 13.38 DNF 9.50 13.40 19.74
50 Tyler Tan Chek Li 10.27   15.70    Malaysia DNF 16.55 10.27 12.63 17.91
51 Sherwin Lee 10.24   15.77    Malaysia 13.41 10.24 16.29 20.07 17.61
52 Wong Pei Hoong 7.21   15.89    Malaysia 21.78 13.44 7.21 13.21 21.02
53 Ephraim Lim Shao Liang 10.48   16.35    Malaysia 10.48 19.30 22.09 16.23 13.53
54 Timothy Lim Shao Tian 7.02   16.50    Malaysia 18.35 7.98 7.02 27.68 23.18
55 Voon Shao Zhe 8.86   16.84    Malaysia 22.69 20.45 8.86 13.79 16.27
56 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 11.26   16.84    Malaysia 25.63 12.33 11.26 20.91 17.28
57 Chan Jun Pin 8.84   17.71    Malaysia 8.84 18.46 DNF 21.42 13.24
58 Mikhil Singh Bedi 15.36   18.03    Malaysia 15.71 22.61 15.76 15.36 29.21
59 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 5.89   19.09    Singapore 5.89 48.58 21.58 10.82 24.87
60 Ahmad Atif Haiqal Bin Ahmad Mokhtar 8.02   20.23    Malaysia 8.82 9.19 DNF 42.68 8.02
61 Sashrick Mohan 22.85   32.05    Malaysia 24.96 1:07.67 39.28 31.92 22.85
62 Ong Wen Xin 20.00   38.15    Malaysia 29.64 20.00 43.59 46.96 41.21
63 Terence Lai Yu Kit 25.43      Malaysia 25.71 25.43
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Muhammad Syahmi 3.12   4.18    Malaysia 3.12 3.72 5.01 3.82 7.52
2 Firstian Fushada 2.84   4.20    Indonesia 3.49 2.84 7.88 2.95 6.15
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.81   4.98    Singapore 6.44 3.94 6.31 4.68 3.81
4 Ang Chin Zhen 3.72   5.62    Malaysia 7.58 6.67 6.21 3.72 3.97
5 Chuah Yi Qian 4.57   6.31    Malaysia 7.57 DNF 5.71 4.57 5.64
6 Lim Kai Yi 3.11   6.85    Malaysia 6.20 9.07 7.92 3.11 6.44
7 Michael (謝富亦) 5.65   7.16    Indonesia 9.78 7.54 7.26 5.65 6.67
8 Abdullah Zubair Bin Azizee Rohim 7.13   7.63    Malaysia 7.60 7.13 11.87 7.20 8.10
9 Danish Najmi 7.14   7.95    Malaysia 7.75 7.29 8.80 7.14 11.82
10 H'ng Zhing Fhong 4.84   8.39    Malaysia 7.81 4.84 8.86 10.68 8.49
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ang Chin Xiang 2.81   3.79    Malaysia 3.47 3.31 4.60 2.81 5.93
2 Firstian Fushada 3.29   4.12    Indonesia 3.36 3.29 5.05 4.45 4.56
3 Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali 3.25   4.39    Malaysia 4.42 4.76 4.45 4.31 3.25
4 Lim Wei Ming 2.37   5.68    Malaysia 7.88 2.37 4.96 4.60 7.49
5 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4.11   5.77    Singapore 5.96 4.41 6.94 4.11 7.77
6 Benjamin Ajmera 4.55   6.60    Malaysia 7.06 8.16 5.23 4.55 7.50
7 Ang Chin Zhen 4.62   6.67    Malaysia 6.97 7.27 4.62 9.85 5.78
8 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 4.49   6.82    Indonesia 7.79 8.88 4.49 6.92 5.74
9 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 5.50   6.92    Malaysia 7.34 6.88 8.17 6.55 5.50
10 H'ng Zhing Fhong 5.20   6.95    Malaysia 7.54 7.43 8.49 5.87 5.20
11 Ooi Qian Long 4.78   6.98    Malaysia 13.80 4.78 5.75 10.15 5.04
12 Tam Shen Hsiung 2.57   7.07    Malaysia 9.43 2.57 4.37 10.22 7.41
13 Michael (謝富亦) 4.42   7.28    Indonesia 8.36 10.44 6.30 4.42 7.19
14 Danish Najmi 5.23   7.54    Malaysia 5.23 9.60 6.95 6.67 9.01
15 Teh Zhe Wen 7.35   7.86    Malaysia 7.35 10.90 7.88 8.10 7.59
16 Ryan Ajmera 7.14   7.90    Malaysia 7.94 9.28 7.14 8.34 7.43
17 Amirul Rohaizat Bin Abd Halim 6.64   8.09    Malaysia 13.96 7.86 8.74 7.67 6.64
18 Lim Hung 5.05   8.27    Malaysia 7.78 11.01 7.46 9.56 5.05
19 Sarvesh Pillay 2.58   8.35    Malaysia 17.17 2.58 6.01 9.85 9.18
20 Muhammad Syahmi 6.44   8.80    Malaysia 12.71 8.48 6.44 9.52 8.41
21 Low Jun Jie 5.18   8.84    Malaysia 8.01 5.18 15.16 8.72 9.78
22 Joseph Lim Wee Ern 7.41   8.87    Malaysia 9.26 9.24 8.10 7.41 15.70
23 Lee Ka Locke 7.87   9.39    Malaysia 12.39 7.87 8.93 9.02 10.23
24 Leow Yi Jun 7.54   9.62    Malaysia 7.74 17.86 11.17 7.54 9.96
25 Chester Ng Yi Chun 7.40   10.10    Malaysia 10.18 8.95 14.89 11.18 7.40
26 Jason Lui Yong Jian 7.71   10.22    Malaysia 9.72 10.92 10.03 12.23 7.71
27 Lincoln Lim Ken Yang 6.40   10.47    Malaysia 8.83 15.68 10.47 12.12 6.40
28 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 7.83   10.59    Malaysia 8.48 14.52 DNF 8.76 7.83
29 Teh Zhe Huei 7.28   10.74    Malaysia 15.66 11.65 10.16 10.42 7.28
30 Mohd Al Hanafi Bin Jamian 7.22   10.86    Malaysia 10.84 17.99 7.22 12.64 9.10
31 Yau Zi Min 2.67   11.43    Malaysia 10.95 2.67 DNF 6.25 17.08
32 Terence Lai Yu Kit 5.48   11.56    Malaysia 8.47 5.48 8.61 17.60 DNF
33 Sherwin Lee 9.34   12.07    Malaysia 11.71 9.34 14.79 12.60 11.90
34 Eqmal Arif Bin Ahmad Ridzuan 7.12   12.10    Malaysia 15.79 10.46 13.44 7.12 12.41
35 Voon Shao Zhe 6.29   12.55    Malaysia 16.23 6.29 12.58 12.30 12.78
36 Mikhil Singh Bedi 11.90   14.54    Malaysia 21.64 15.88 13.72 11.90 14.01
37 Abdullah Zubair Bin Azizee Rohim 12.85   15.05    Malaysia 14.22 12.85 13.47 17.47 DNF
38 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 4.95   15.41    Malaysia 16.31 4.95 12.18 17.74 17.86
39 Andesh AL Thevendran 12.40   16.28    Malaysia 18.13 18.07 12.40 19.06 12.63
40 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 8.00   16.37    Malaysia 13.97 26.71 8.42 8.00 29.03
41 Teh Zhe Yee 12.62   17.48    Malaysia 19.46 16.09 20.28 12.62 16.89
42 Lean Jie Sheng 15.45   17.74    Malaysia 18.82 15.45 DNF 17.27 17.14
43 Bryan Ho Syuen Ming 14.49   18.48    Malaysia 22.21 19.51 14.49 15.63 20.31
44 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 12.04   18.64    Malaysia 28.01 19.08 12.04 17.43 19.40
45 Chan Jun Pin 14.70   20.10    Malaysia 29.27 23.43 19.34 17.54 14.70
46 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 14.04   23.23    Singapore 27.28 21.59 31.13 14.04 20.83
47 Wong Pei Hoong 26.42      Malaysia 50.15 26.42
48 Sashrick Mohan 30.41      Malaysia 32.72 30.41
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' B2 F2 D' R2 D F2 U' R2 F2 L' U2 F' L' R2 B U' R F L'
A #2 F2 L R2 F2 L' D2 U2 L B2 U L2 F U2 L' B R' B2 U' R U
A #3 D2 F2 U2 B2 L U2 L F2 R U' F' L' U' R F D' B L' B' U'
A #4 L2 B' D2 B F' L2 F D2 U2 F' R' U F U B F2 L' D F' U2
A #5 B2 L' B2 F2 R U2 R' D2 U2 R D B D2 U2 L U R B D U2
A Ex#1 B D2 F D2 F L2 R2 B' U R' B2 F' D B2 U' B2 L' D2 L'
A Ex#2 R2 U B2 U L2 B2 U B2 R' B2 F' R2 F' L U2 F R2 B' D
B #1 F U2 R F2 U2 R L2 U2 B' U R' F' U2 F B' U2 R2 L2 F' D2
B #2 F' L U L B2 R2 B U L F R U2 F' B' U2 B' L2 U2 L2 F2
B #3 U B U2 F' L B D L' U' R' B2 L U2 B2 R L' F2 R'
B #4 D' B2 D U L2 D' L2 R2 B D B' F' U B L' F' D R B'
B #5 L' D2 F2 D2 R' D2 L' U2 L2 F U' F' R2 U2 B D'
B Ex#1 U2 F L2 R2 B2 R2 F' U2 F R2 U2 L U L' U L D' R' B' U F
B Ex#2 L' F2 L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F' D R' D2 F2 R' D2 R D2 R' F'
C #1 R2 B2 U' F2 D F2 L2 F2 L2 F L2 R2 B L' U F2 R B' D2
C #2 D' R2 F2 D' R2 D B2 U2 F2 U' F' R' D F D2 L F R' D U2
C #3 L2 U' F2 R2 U B2 U2 B2 F2 R2 B2 L F' U' R D R' U' R U' L2
C #4 B2 R U2 L B' U' R2 B R L' F2 D' F2 B2 L2 U2 D' L2 B2 U2
C #5 U' B2 D' F2 U' R2 U' R' U2 F' U R2 B' L2 U B' D' R' U'
C Ex#1 D2 U B2 R2 B2 F2 U2 F' R' U2 R' U F2 D2 R' D F' D
C Ex#2 L D2 F2 L' F2 L2 R' U' F' D2 L' F L D R F L R
D #1 B2 U2 R' U2 R' D2 R' B2 F2 U' B D L' R' D' F U2 L' R U2
D #2 F U2 F' U2 L2 D2 F' L2 B D2 L2 D R2 U R' B2 U' L2 D2 L2
D #3 R2 D F2 D' B2 R2 U2 B R' D' R2 B F' R2 U L' D2 L2
D #4 F' B R U' D2 R2 F' U' R' U2 L U B2 L2 B2 D R2 L2 D'
D #5 D2 U R2 D2 U R2 F2 U' F2 R B U' L D B' L F D R2 B
D Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 U' B2 U L2 D F' L2 B U L2 B' R2 B' L R' F' D2
D Ex#2 D2 B U2 L' U F U' R L B D' B2 D' F2 R2 U2 F2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' F2 D U' B2 D2 R' F L' F' L2 R' U2 B' R' B2 U2
A #2 F2 L' R' D2 L2 U2 R' B2 D' B2 D2 R D' F D L' U R2 B2
A #3 B2 F2 R B2 L2 D2 R B2 F2 R' F' U' R2 D2 R D' L F2 D' R2
A #4 B2 U2 B D2 L2 U2 F2 D2 B2 F D L2 B' D' L D' B' U' L2 D2
A #5 D2 R' D2 B2 F2 L2 R2 U2 L2 F2 D' R2 B U F L B' L2 R' D2
A Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 D' R2 F2 L2 D' B' R B2 L F2 D B2 F' R' D' R
A Ex#2 U2 F2 U2 L2 R2 B' D2 L2 F2 L2 R D' B2 U R D' U2 L' R'
B #1 L2 B D2 R2 D2 U2 B2 D B2 L2 U B U R' B2 F2 L F'
B #2 U' B2 D R2 B2 U' L2 U2 B2 L2 U' F U' R U' L' F2 U' F D F
B #3 F2 U' L2 B2 D2 U F2 R2 U' F2 U' R F2 D' L B' F U R U2 R'
B #4 B2 R' U B R' L D' B' D' F R' F2 R2 L2 B2 D L2 F2 U' D'
B #5 B2 U2 L2 F2 U F2 D2 B2 D F L2 B U B D2 U2 R B2 D2 F
B Ex#1 B2 F2 R2 U' F2 D2 L2 R2 B' R2 U R' B R' D2 F2 D L R2
B Ex#2 B' R B2 U F2 R2 U2 R2 L2 B R2 B2 D2 R U2 R2 F2 L' D2
C #1 U' F2 U' B2 U' L2 D2 U2 B2 L B U L2 F R F' D2 U' L
C #2 R2 B2 D2 U2 R2 B' D2 B F2 U L2 F R2 B' L R' U F2 R
C #3 R2 D2 B2 D2 B2 U R2 D2 B' L' R U2 F R' D2 R D R2 F
C #4 U' L' D2 L' F' R L' B U R F2 B2 D2 R F2 U2 F2 R2
C #5 D F2 R2 B2 L2 D' F2 D L2 F U' R B2 U' B2 L D' U R2 B
C Ex#1 L2 R' D2 F2 L' B2 L' B2 F' U2 F' U' R B U2 L' B2 L2
C Ex#2 B D2 F' D2 U2 L2 B2 F' U2 R' D B' F2 R2 U2 B' R' U' R' U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 D F2 L2 U L2 D2 L F' D B' D2 R' F2 U' R' B2
A #2 U F B' R' F B U' B R' L2 F2 U2 B' R2 F' L2 B' L2 B' L2
A #3 R2 F' R2 B U2 B2 L B2 D' L' U F2 D' R2 U' B2 D2 B2 R2 U
A #4 U' B2 D' U L2 F2 D2 F' L D2 R2 D B2 F' U L' B' R2
A #5 B L2 B' D2 B' L2 R2 F D2 U' L B2 D' R' F2 D2 L' U F' L'
A Ex#1 U' D2 R' L' D2 B D2 F' D L' B' L2 B2 U R2 F2 L2 D B2 U'
A Ex#2 U2 F' D' F' L U R U2 L F2 U2 F' U2 B L2 B R2 B' D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' F' R U' R' F U2 F U'
A #2 U' F' R U2 R' U' R2 F' R' U2 R'
A #3 R' F U R' F' R U R' F2 U2 R2
A #4 U R' U F' U' F U' F U' R2 U
A #5 R' F' U2 R U' R' F' U' R U R
A Ex#1 R' U' F U' F U2 R' U F' R U'
A Ex#2 R' U R2 U R' U' F U' F U2 R
B #1 U2 R U2 F U' R2 U2 R U2 R' U
B #2 R' F2 U2 F U2 F U F R U R
B #3 R' F' R U' F2 R U' R' F R2 U2
B #4 R U2 R' U' R' F R' U' R U' R
B #5 R' F R' U' R2 U' R2 F U' F R2
B Ex#1 R' U' F R2 U2 F' U' R' U2 R' U2
B Ex#2 U' R' U' F U R' F U2 R2 U' R2
C #1 R' U' F2 U2 F' U' R2 U' R2 U' F'
C #2 R U2 R' F' U R' U2 F R U' R'
C #3 U R' F2 U' R U' R U2 R2 U' R
C #4 U' R' U2 F R U R' U' R U R'
C #5 R F' R2 F' U' F' U2 F R U R
C Ex#1 U2 R F' R2 U R' U2 R F' U2 R2
C Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 R U R' F R2 F U'
D #1 U2 R U2 F' R2 F R2 U' R2 U R
D #2 U2 R' F U' R U R F' R2 U' R
D #3 U F2 U' F R U R U' F' R' U
D #4 U R' U2 F' R U R2 U' R2 U' R2
D #5 R F' R' U R F' U2 R2 U' R U2
D Ex#1 U R F' U2 R2 F R F' R2 U2 R
D Ex#2 F U' F2 U2 R U2 R' U' R U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 F' R' U F' R U' R' F U'
A #2 U' F U2 R2 U2 F' R2 F R U R
A #3 R U' F' U' R2 U2 F U' R U' R
A #4 U R' U' R' F R U R' F U R'
A #5 R' F' R U2 R' F' U F' U' R U2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U R U F' R2 F U' F U'
A Ex#2 U R F R2 U2 R' U R F' R' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F' U2 R' L' B' R U D2 L2 F2 L2 F R2 B U2 B D2 F2 Fw2 U' F' Uw2 L2 U' Fw2 U R2 Fw2 U' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 F' U' Rw2 B2 L2 B Uw' L2 F' Rw U
A #2 L2 B R D B L' B R' D' L2 B2 U2 F' L2 F2 D2 F' D2 U2 Rw2 F Uw2 D' F Rw2 F' B R2 U2 Rw2 B2 Rw' F2 Uw2 Rw' F' R2 D2 L Fw' Uw B L
A #3 F L2 F2 L' U' L D F R' U' R D2 F2 R U2 R' D2 R2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 D R D2 R' Fw2 U F2 R2 Fw' U Rw2 F' B Uw Fw' B2 D2 U' Rw2 D2
A #4 L2 D2 L2 B' D2 F U2 B' R2 U2 R B' L2 D L U2 R2 B' D F2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 L Uw2 F' R U2 F2 L D2 Uw B R D2 L' Uw2 B' Rw Fw' Rw U2 Fw' U'
A #5 L2 U F2 D' R2 U2 B2 U B2 U' R2 B D L F D F2 L2 B' U' L Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 F B2 R' U2 L' Fw2 L' U R' Uw' D' L F R' Fw' Rw' R2 D Fw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 U' L2 B2 U2 L2 U B2 U2 L2 B2 D B' L F' U D2 F' L' U L2 D Rw2 F U' Rw2 U Fw2 F U2 Fw2 U' L2 U2 Fw2 Rw U2 Fw2 D2 B R2 Uw' F' Rw R' Fw2 Rw2 R
A Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 U' B2 R2 D2 L' D B' U2 B' R U F' U2 B L' Uw2 Rw2 R Uw2 D2 B R F' Uw2 D2 B L B Uw F' U2 Rw F Rw2 D2 Fw Rw F R
B #1 F R2 D2 L2 B' U2 F2 B U2 R' D' U2 B' U2 R' D L' B' R2 L Uw2 R' B L' Uw2 Fw2 F U2 F' B' L' F' Uw' U R' Fw2 Uw B L2 Rw' Fw2 B Rw Uw' B'
B #2 B2 R2 F' U2 F' R2 D2 R2 B' D2 B2 R U F D L' B' L2 D R' U' Rw2 F' U2 F2 Rw2 F' R Uw2 Fw2 D2 Uw B D2 R' B2 Fw' R F2 D2 Fw' Rw' U' R2
B #3 L2 B2 R2 U' L2 U' R2 D R2 U' B' F L' U' L' U' R2 F L Rw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 U' B Uw2 F' D' B' F Rw2 U Rw' Fw2 U F2 Uw2 Fw Rw' L' R' Fw R'
B #4 R U2 L' D2 R U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 D F2 L U2 R2 U2 F' U2 B' Rw2 F R2 U' Fw2 U B D U Fw2 U' Rw2 F' Rw' F L D L2 Uw' Rw' D Fw Rw2 Uw' U' B
B #5 B2 F2 R2 B2 R' D2 U2 L R2 D' B' F L' F2 L' U F2 L2 U Fw2 Rw2 F' D' Fw2 B U' R2 F' L2 D' R2 Rw' B D' Fw2 Uw2 U' L2 R2 Uw F' Rw' L Fw
B Ex#1 D2 L F R B2 L2 U2 B' L R2 D B2 D' B2 D' B2 D L2 D Uw2 B Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 B2 U B R2 Rw' F2 D2 F' U2 Rw2 Fw' Rw U' L2 Fw' B' L
B Ex#2 B' L2 F D2 B F L2 D2 L2 F' L R' D B D' R2 D B U D Uw2 Fw2 F U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 U2 Fw2 U Fw2 Rw' Fw2 B2 L D2 Rw Uw' L' Fw Uw B2 U2 L'
C #1 U F2 D R2 D F2 U L2 F B2 L2 D2 U' F2 U2 L D L2 F' Fw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 L F2 D B2 Uw2 D' Rw2 R' B2 Fw L2 U' B D Fw Rw' F' Uw' Fw' U2 B' R
C #2 D' F2 U2 F2 U L2 D L2 B2 L2 B2 L' B F' U R U F' R' D R2 Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D F' B2 Rw2 F L2 Fw2 Rw B' F2 R2 L2 Uw Rw' Uw Fw2 R2 D Fw'
C #3 U2 F2 R2 F2 U L2 U2 F2 U' F R' B' R2 D' U' L' U B' F' Uw2 F Rw2 U B2 Rw2 B Rw2 R2 Fw2 U' F' L' D Rw D' L Uw Rw' L2 Uw' Rw D Fw
C #4 B U2 B2 R F D2 B' F' D R D F2 U B2 L2 D B2 D B2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 L' U2 Fw2 D' R Fw2 D Fw2 R2 D Fw' L' Uw2 F2 D' R2 Uw Rw' B2 Uw D R2
C #5 D2 R' U2 B2 U2 L U2 F2 R B U2 F' B2 L' U D' R' F' D B' Uw2 Fw2 D' R Uw2 Fw2 D2 Fw2 L D' F2 L2 U' B' R2 Fw Uw2 U' F Rw Uw' Fw2 L F2 Uw R'
C Ex#1 F2 R2 U L2 B2 U L2 R2 U' F2 U2 R' F U R' D' R F' D' F2 Rw2 U' B2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 U F' R2 Uw2 F Rw' Uw2 D' L Uw2 U2 Fw' Rw' Uw D' Fw2 D2 B2
C Ex#2 F' U2 R2 L2 B' D2 F2 L2 U L F L D2 B2 D B2 U' R D2 Uw2 R2 B' U2 F Rw2 F' Rw2 U F' D Rw U' Fw2 U Rw2 U2 Uw B2 F Uw' F' L' D'
D #1 R2 U2 R' B2 F2 U2 L U2 B2 F' L' R2 F2 D B L' B R D2 L' Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 F2 U' F2 D2 R Fw2 D' Rw2 F2 Fw B' U F' R2 F' Rw' Fw' Uw' U' F' Rw2 Uw'
D #2 L' F L2 R' F2 U' F' L' R2 B' U2 L2 D2 B2 R2 B2 R' B2 L' F2 L' Fw2 Rw2 L D' L2 Fw2 B2 L F2 B2 U' F2 Fw R D2 Rw2 D2 B Rw' F' Uw Rw' R Uw2 Rw'
D #3 B2 R U2 F2 R2 D2 B2 L' B2 R D' R L U D B2 L2 B' U' D2 F' Uw2 Rw2 D' L' D2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 B2 R2 U B' R' Fw U' F2 D Rw U' Fw L2 Fw2 F2 Rw2
D #4 F2 L' F2 R' L' U2 L B2 R F2 L2 F' R L2 F D' L' F U' L' Fw2 L2 D' Fw2 U R' U2 L' Fw2 L' F2 R2 U' Fw R F' Rw' Uw' B U' L2 F'
D #5 F2 R2 F2 D2 B U2 F' U2 F' U2 L2 R U' L B L2 U F' U' L' R Fw2 U Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 F' U F2 U2 Rw2 U' B Rw' R L' D Uw' Fw2 R2 B Uw Fw2 Rw
D Ex#1 D2 U2 F R' D2 L F2 U' R2 F R' B2 R B2 U2 F2 U2 L B2 R' Rw2 D' F B2 Uw2 Fw2 U F' Uw2 R2 F B2 Rw U D' B2 L' F Uw' Rw B Rw2 L' F
D Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 L2 B' D2 B' R2 D L2 U D R F' D L U2 F' B' Uw2 B U2 Fw2 B' Uw2 D' Fw2 B' Uw2 U' B2 R2 Rw' F2 U' R2 U Uw' Fw' Uw2 R' Fw2 Uw' D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 D2 B2 L2 D L2 U L2 B2 R F2 D R F2 R' U R' F' U Rw2 U F Rw2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 F' Rw2 F Rw2 D' F' Rw' B2 Rw L U2 Uw' L Fw2 Uw U2 R2 Fw
A #2 R U2 R' B2 D2 F2 L2 F2 R' U2 F R' D2 F' U R' U L2 D' F' Uw2 B L Uw2 B2 Rw2 F U2 R' Uw2 U2 F R' Uw L' B2 R' Uw' Rw Fw Rw' Uw F' R B
A #3 B2 U' F' U' B F2 D2 L D' R2 B2 D F2 R2 F2 D' L2 R2 Uw2 B Uw2 B D' Fw2 F B D' F' Uw2 Rw2 B2 Rw L' U L2 F U' Uw L2 Fw Uw' Rw R
A #4 B R' L' F2 U L2 U2 F' U2 R D2 R2 B R2 U2 F' D2 U2 B' F' Rw2 B2 U' Fw2 F' U Fw2 F R2 Uw2 Rw2 F' Rw D2 B D L2 Uw' F2 L2 Uw2 Rw' L R D'
A #5 R' F R2 D' R U' L2 B D' R2 D' L2 D2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D Rw2 D' R Fw2 Uw2 R' D' Fw2 F2 L2 Uw2 R' Fw' L2 U' R2 D2 Rw' Fw2 Rw Uw' F' L' Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 L' F2 D2 L' U2 R' F2 R2 F2 R' F' L D B U' L D' B U' Rw2 Fw2 D2 F2 Uw2 F' D B2 U2 F2 Rw2 U' Rw' L U2 F' Rw' L2 U Rw' Fw' Rw' D2 R' Fw
A Ex#2 F' L D2 L F' D B' F D' B2 R2 F R2 F2 D2 R2 B U2 R2 F' Rw2 Uw2 U' L' Fw2 Rw2 U' L2 U D L' U' Fw Rw2 F' D' Fw U Rw' B' U2 Fw' L'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 Dw F Fw' D' Lw' R2 F' D' L' Bw2 Rw' R2 B' Fw Rw' Fw2 Rw' D Rw Uw2 Rw2 Uw' B2 Uw2 Bw Rw2 Fw F2 U Fw Rw Lw2 D' Dw2 Uw2 Lw' F2 B2 U2 B2 Rw' Lw' U' L Fw Lw2 U D' F' U2 Lw2 L' U2 Uw Rw' L B2 U D
A #2 F2 Rw2 D Bw' F' Dw' U2 R' U R F Fw2 Rw' R2 Uw U' Dw F2 Dw2 L2 U' Dw' D2 Rw' B' Uw Rw Dw Uw2 R2 Bw D2 Fw R2 Rw Lw D2 L2 Dw2 Lw' Uw2 B Lw F B R' Bw' L2 Bw' R' F' R' B' F' Lw' Bw' Rw' Dw2 R Dw2
A #3 B' L2 Rw2 Dw2 L R2 Fw' Dw2 Lw' Rw F2 Bw' B2 L' F' B2 Fw' Uw Lw Uw R F' Rw' F2 Lw R2 D2 L U' Uw2 Dw Rw Bw B' Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 L Fw2 B' Rw' U Dw Bw2 B' Rw2 U' Rw Lw2 Dw' D2 U Uw' Bw L2 Bw B Uw L' Dw2
A #4 Lw2 R' F' Uw' D Dw' U' L Bw D Lw' Rw F' Uw' Fw F' Rw Lw2 L2 F2 Uw Dw2 U Bw U' Fw' F Bw2 L' B' Dw Fw2 Dw2 B Bw' Fw2 D Bw2 Fw Rw2 B Dw B2 F2 U R U2 R2 B Rw R2 Lw' Uw2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw' F' Rw2 D' L2
A #5 F2 U2 Rw Bw' B Rw' Bw2 U Uw' Dw' D B' D' Uw' Dw2 U2 F2 D Bw Rw D2 F2 B L2 Rw' Dw2 F' L B' L R2 Dw' R D F2 Uw L2 B U2 B' Fw2 Lw2 B' Bw Fw2 Dw B Rw2 R' B' Lw' L2 U Dw Bw' Rw' R D Uw' R2
A Ex#1 R' Lw2 U' L2 F2 Uw2 U Lw Uw' L Lw2 R2 Uw2 Rw D2 Fw2 B F Lw2 Uw' L Fw2 R2 U2 Fw' L' Lw Uw' L Fw B Dw Rw' Bw2 D' R2 Fw' Rw' L2 F' B' Fw2 D' Bw2 Fw2 B2 L B' U' F2 Lw F U2 Dw2 Bw F' Lw' F Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 D' Fw' L U Uw Rw' Dw R2 Uw' F' R2 Bw Uw2 Rw' D' Bw2 Rw L' D' Bw2 B2 Fw L' Fw' Uw2 Lw2 L2 B Uw2 F' D' Rw2 Lw2 L Fw' Dw' U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' B Fw' Bw Dw2 F' Dw2 R2 B Fw2 Bw' Dw' Lw2 Bw2 Dw Uw2 F2 Lw2 D' U2 Dw
B #1 Dw' B Fw2 R' Bw' Uw' R2 Dw2 Lw2 L F' Fw2 R F' R' Rw2 Fw2 Bw' R' Dw2 B2 Dw' Rw2 D Rw' Uw' F2 Uw' L B' Lw Bw2 R2 L' Lw' Rw B' Rw' Bw' B Dw' U L Fw Lw' L Bw Rw2 Bw' Lw F2 U' Uw2 Dw2 Rw L D' B2 R2 B2
B #2 Bw2 F2 R2 B2 Rw R D2 F Bw Fw' Lw2 Bw L Rw F2 Rw' Uw' D2 U Fw' Lw Rw2 F2 D2 L' Bw' R' Rw' F' Rw2 Bw2 R' B U Bw F U D' Rw' Dw2 R B' Fw2 R2 U Lw F2 U2 Uw B' Uw' U' F' Dw D2 U Bw R2 Bw2 R'
B #3 U' Dw2 F' U F' U' D Lw' B2 Fw' Lw' Bw2 Rw U' Fw2 B' Bw D Fw2 U L' Uw' Bw Uw Dw D' F2 D' B2 D B' L2 Rw Bw2 D2 Rw' B R Fw' L2 R2 Uw Lw D' R U' B2 L' Uw' Lw D' F' Dw Uw F' Uw R2 D R2 Lw'
B #4 R' D L2 Rw' F' B' Bw' Fw2 D Rw2 B U Bw' Fw' Dw' D' L B' Rw2 Lw' Fw2 Bw B' Rw Fw2 L' Bw U' Fw2 Bw Lw L' Rw2 F' Lw D Lw' L Bw B2 Fw2 D Uw2 L U2 Dw2 Bw' Uw2 Lw U2 F2 Rw Lw2 B2 L' D2 Rw' U D2 Dw
B #5 Uw2 F2 D B' Bw' Rw Lw2 Dw' L' U B Dw2 B' Lw2 Dw2 Fw' Uw D B L2 B D' B2 U L2 Lw Uw U2 Fw2 R2 Dw' Rw2 U' Fw' B' R F' Dw' U2 F Rw2 Fw B Lw' D' Rw' Uw U2 D2 Fw F2 L Rw F Rw' U B' L2 Fw' L2
B Ex#1 Uw' Fw2 L B Fw' Rw' D' Lw Fw L' Dw' L2 Bw' U2 B2 Dw2 Uw L D Lw2 B' Rw2 D2 Bw' Dw2 Bw' F' Lw' D Rw2 B2 Fw' Lw Dw' L2 Rw U2 D2 Fw2 D' Uw' F' B D' Uw' Rw2 L2 R Uw L' Fw Rw2 Uw' Rw' Fw' B Rw L2 Bw Fw'
B Ex#2 L' U Bw Dw Uw' Rw' U' Rw' L F' Rw R Fw Uw' Bw2 R2 B' F' L' Bw' Dw' F' U F' R D F' Fw2 Lw' Dw Rw' R2 Fw D2 L2 F' Rw Lw2 L Bw2 L2 R' Lw' D2 U2 Dw B' U2 Bw Uw Bw' F' Fw Lw2 B2 R' D2 Dw' L2 Rw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 L2 D L2 F2 U2 B2 U F2 L2 F' L' U2 F2 D U' L' B2 D2 L2
A #2 U2 B U2 R2 F' U2 F2 L2 B R2 D2 R B' F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 U L
A #3 F D R2 F U2 R' U2 F R' B' D2 B2 U F2 D' F2 L2 D'
A #4 R2 B2 R' D2 L U2 R B2 R' F2 D' F2 R D' B L R D' L' B
A #5 L U2 L2 F D L' D2 L2 F U' F2 B D2 R2 F' L2 F2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 L2 D' L2 R2 D2 L2 B R2 U L D2 F2 R2 B' U F L U2
A Ex#2 R2 D F2 B U F D2 R2 B2 U' R D2 F U2 F R2 U2 L2 F2
B #1 D2 B' L2 U2 B' D2 F' U2 R2 B2 R F' R U' L R F' U' B' F2 R'
B #2 B2 L F2 R' D2 R B2 R' D F2 U' L U B' L2 B2 R2 B U2
B #3 B2 L2 U' B2 D' U2 B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L D B L' B' D R' B L
B #4 L2 D R' U2 F' D' B' D B2 D' R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R B2 R' F2 L
B #5 D B U2 L2 B' D' R' U' F2 D B L2 F' D2 F' R2 U2 F R2 U2
B Ex#1 L2 U2 F D2 B' L2 F' R2 D2 L R2 U' F2 R B2 U' R U2 R U2
B Ex#2 L2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F2 U L' F' U B R F2 L' D F D' U' L'
C #1 U2 L2 B' L F' L' F2 U L' B2 R U B2 L2 D' F2 U2 F2
C #2 D2 R' D B L U D' F B U' B D2 L2 U2 D B2 U2 R2 F2
C #3 U2 L U2 R U2 L2 R' U2 R' F2 D F' D2 B2 F' L2 D' L' U'
C #4 D' R2 U' F2 U' F2 U2 B D' F2 D' L R U2 F L' B F
C #5 R2 U F2 U L2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B D R' D' F2 U2 R D' L' U'
C Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 D' L' U2 R' F' B2 U R2 B' D2 R2 F' R2 F D2 L2 D2
C Ex#2 F2 R2 U2 B' L2 D2 F R2 B' D2 U' B2 R' F' D' B D2 R B D
D #1 B2 D2 L' R' D2 L' F2 R' U L2 U' L' U2 F' D2 F R' B'
D #2 D2 R2 D2 R D2 L B2 L2 B2 R' F L D B R' B2 D' B R'
D #3 D' F L' D L' F' D' R' D2 B D L2 D R2 D B2 U R2 D2
D #4 F2 U2 F2 R2 L' U2 L2 U L2 D2 B' U' F2 D' L2 D B2 U L2 F2
D #5 D B2 D' F2 L2 F2 D U B2 U F' D2 L F D' B R' D' L D
D Ex#1 L2 U2 R' F2 R F2 L D2 R' F U B F2 D' U' R' D' U2 F
D Ex#2 D B D' F' L' D B D' L' F B D2 R2 F' R2 F2 L2 D2 R2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR1+ DL5- UL1+ U2+ R1+ D2- L4- ALL4+ y2 U2- R3+ D0+ L4- ALL1- UR DL
A #2 UR3+ DR1+ DL2- UL2- U3+ R1- D0+ L0+ ALL5+ y2 U2+ R1+ D0+ L2+ ALL5+ UR DL UL
A #3 UR4- DR3+ DL4- UL4+ U2- R6+ D2- L1- ALL4+ y2 U3+ R6+ D2+ L2+ ALL2+ DR DL UL
A #4 UR3- DR4- DL2+ UL1+ U0+ R0+ D2- L5- ALL3+ y2 U2- R5+ D3- L2+ ALL1- DR
A #5 UR4- DR1- DL1+ UL1- U1+ R3+ D3+ L1+ ALL3+ y2 U2- R4- D0+ L6+ ALL2-
A Ex#1 UR4- DR3+ DL3- UL4- U1- R4- D6+ L5+ ALL6+ y2 U3+ R1- D4- L5+ ALL2- UR DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR2- DL5+ UL1+ U3+ R3+ D6+ L6+ ALL5+ y2 U3- R5- D2+ L2+ ALL5+ DR DL
B #1 UR4+ DR0+ DL1- UL2+ U1+ R1+ D3+ L2- ALL4- y2 U4+ R2- D1+ L4+ ALL1- UR DR UL
B #2 UR5- DR4- DL4- UL2- U6+ R2- D4+ L3+ ALL5+ y2 U5+ R3- D1+ L3+ ALL5+ UR DR UL
B #3 UR1- DR1- DL5+ UL5+ U3- R1+ D5+ L5+ ALL5- y2 U0+ R6+ D4- L0+ ALL4- UR DR
B #4 UR5+ DR1+ DL2+ UL3+ U3+ R1- D3+ L4- ALL4+ y2 U2+ R5+ D5+ L0+ ALL1- UR DL UL
B #5 UR5+ DR4+ DL1- UL5+ U4- R2- D5- L5- ALL2+ y2 U2+ R4- D2- L1- ALL2+ DR
B Ex#1 UR3- DR3+ DL1+ UL6+ U4+ R5- D2- L2- ALL1+ y2 U1- R4+ D4- L3+ ALL3- UL
B Ex#2 UR4+ DR0+ DL3- UL5+ U6+ R6+ D4+ L3+ ALL4- y2 U3+ R5+ D3+ L3+ ALL2+ UR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U' L B R' U R U' B L u' l' r'
A #2 B R L B' U R U R' L' U' B' l' r
A #3 R B L R' B' L U B' U R' L u r' b
A #4 B' L U' L' B R' B' R' L U' R' u l r'
A #5 B' R L' U L' U L' U R U R l b'
A Ex#1 B R' U B' L B L B' U' R B' l r b'
A Ex#2 U' R' B' U' R' U' R' U' B U' L' u r b'
B #1 R U' L B R' L B U' B' U L u l r' b
B #2 L' U' L' R' U B R' L R U' B' l' b'
B #3 R' B L' R' L R U' B R' L U' l' r b'
B #4 B R L B' L' B' U' L' R B' R b'
B #5 U R U' L' U R B' L' B' R' L u' l' r b
B Ex#1 L' R' U' L B' L U R' L' R L' u r' b
B Ex#2 B' U L U' B' L' R' L' B R U u' l b'
C #1 U L U L R' U R U' B U' B u l' r' b'
C #2 B' R' B' R' L' R U R' U R U' u r
C #3 L' U' L U' R' L' U L U L R l' r'
C #4 U' R L' B U' L B' U' R B U u' l r'
C #5 B' L' B R' L' U L' B R B' L u r b
C Ex#1 R B' U' L R L U' L B R' L u' l' r'
C Ex#2 R B' L' U B R' L U' R' L R' l'
D #1 L' U L' R' U R' U R U R' L' u' r b'
D #2 R' U R U' R U R B L' U L' b
D #3 R' L R' L U R B U B' U L u l' r b'
D #4 U' R L' U' B' L' U' B' L U R l
D #5 B' U' L U' B' R L B U B' R l' r b'
D Ex#1 U' B R U R' L B R' U' R' L l' r' b
D Ex#2 L' R' B' L B' R L' R L B R u l r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U R L U R' L' B U' B' U u' l' b
A #2 L B U' B R L B R U B' L b'
A #3 R' L U R' U' B' R L' B' R L u l' r b
A #4 L R L B' U B U L U' L' U' l' r'
A #5 L' R L' B R' L U B' R B' R l b
A Ex#1 U' R' U L' R' L B L B U' B' u' l' r' b'
A Ex#2 L' U B' L' U' B' L' U L' U' R' u' l' b'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L B' L B U' L U R B
A #2 B L R' L' R B R' B' R' U L'
A #3 L B U' B' L' B L' R B L B
A #4 U B U L U' R' U' L' B' R' B
A #5 B R U' R U' R L R' B' R' L
A Ex#1 U R L' U B' L' B L' B U' L
A Ex#2 U B U B' R' U B' L R' L R'
B #1 L R L B' U' L R U' B L B'
B #2 L U R U B U' B U B U B
B #3 R B R L U L B' U' B L U'
B #4 R B R B' U R' U B R L U'
B #5 L U L' R' U R B' U' L' R' L
B Ex#1 B U R' L B R' B L B R U'
B Ex#2 L U L R U L U L U R' B'
C #1 L R L U L' B U' L' R' L' B'
C #2 L B L' R' B U' B' L U' L' R'
C #3 B U R L U' R L R U' R U'
C #4 L U B' L B U L' R' U B U'
C #5 R U B R' U' R U R' L' U' B'
C Ex#1 B U B' L' B L U' R B R L'
C Ex#2 U L R B' R' U R' L' U' B' U'
D #1 U L R L R' B' L B' L' B' U'
D #2 L R B U' L' B R U' L' R' U
D #3 B U R' U R' L' R' U' L B' U
D #4 B U L U B R L' R' U R L
D #5 R B U B' U B' R U' R U B
D Ex#1 U R B' R' L R' U R' U R' U'
D Ex#2 L R B U B' R B L B U' R'
Abdullah Zubair Bin Azizee Rohim    Malaysia
Abdullah Zubair Bin Azizee Rohim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 31.62   36.30   1:32.95 38.48 37.38 33.05 31.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 8.17   9.05   11.94 8.17 10.18 8.17 8.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 2:25.12     2:25.12 2:41.53
Pyraminx Final 8 7.13   7.63   7.60 7.13 11.87 7.20 8.10
Combined First round 9 6.59   8.05   7.27 8.01 6.59 8.87 9.93
Skewb Combined Final 37 12.85   15.05   14.22 12.85 13.47 17.47 DNF
Ahmad Atif Haiqal Bin Ahmad Mokhtar    Malaysia
Ahmad Atif Haiqal Bin Ahmad Mokhtar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 15.31   19.29   15.31 20.09 17.17 20.61 25.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.91   7.83   5.91 6.64 9.25 12.36 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:24.79     2:46.54 1:24.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 29.59   38.90   39.63 32.66 44.42 50.96 29.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 8.02   20.23   8.82 9.19 DNF 42.68 8.02
Amirul Rohaizat Bin Abd Halim    Malaysia
Amirul Rohaizat Bin Abd Halim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.59   12.64   10.59 10.89 13.71 13.75 13.32
First round 15 11.71   12.89   12.45 13.83 12.38 15.17 11.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.98   4.70   5.59 3.86 5.21 2.98 5.03
First round 6 3.96   4.25   3.96 4.70 6.05 4.09 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.53   43.72   42.86 45.12 41.53 52.12 43.19
Combined First round 10 39.58   42.88   46.22 39.58 43.44 42.34 42.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:18.65   1:25.67   1:27.34 1:22.17 1:27.49 1:29.02 1:18.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 17.58   19.32   20.51 18.50 17.58 18.94 21.92
Megaminx Combined Final 8 56.08   1:04.15   1:11.62 1:03.19 56.08 1:06.31 1:02.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 5.22   9.65   5.22 10.92 11.17 7.04 10.98
Skewb Combined Final 17 6.64   8.09   13.96 7.86 8.74 7.67 6.64
Andesh AL Thevendran    Malaysia
Andesh AL Thevendran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 31.30   37.82   38.49 46.80 33.58 31.30 41.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 13.17   DNF   DNF 14.24 DNF 13.17 13.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 3:09.59     3:14.27 3:09.59
Megaminx Combined Final 31 4:25.10     4:25.10 4:46.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 11.53   13.89   14.22 15.71 11.74 11.53 17.54
Skewb Combined Final 39 12.40   16.28   18.13 18.07 12.40 19.06 12.63
Ang Chin Xiang    Malaysia
Ang Chin Xiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.02   10.90   11.90 10.24 12.51 9.02 10.57
Second round 4 8.20   9.82   9.64 12.84 8.20 8.39 11.43
First round 4 9.70   10.84   9.70 12.22 10.35 11.00 11.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 2.98   6.35   2.98 5.54 6.34 7.18 7.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.81   41.44   39.67 45.32 40.38 34.81 44.27
Combined First round 7 38.90   40.24   38.90 39.87 40.78 48.95 40.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:11.17   1:32.18   1:34.86 1:11.17 1:36.41 1:25.27 1:38.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 11.81   19.98   19.62 16.52 24.27 23.81 11.81
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 9.91   11.80   15.18 10.81 13.05 11.53 9.91
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:06.84   1:10.90   1:08.22 1:25.06 1:15.38 1:09.10 1:06.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 6.91   8.07   9.15 7.36 9.23 6.91 7.71
Skewb Combined Final 1 2.81   3.79   3.47 3.31 4.60 2.81 5.93
Ang Chin Zhen    Malaysia
Ang Chin Zhen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.68   13.17   12.88 13.32 18.28 13.32 12.68
First round 14 10.51   12.76   13.84 12.21 14.34 12.22 10.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.19   4.11   5.05 5.94 3.19 3.77 3.51
First round 1 2.58   3.88   3.87 4.89 3.69 4.09 2.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 44.46   46.51   1:17.06 44.46 49.30 45.46 44.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:32.26   1:43.68   1:45.60 1:32.26 1:42.39 1:45.84 1:43.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 28.92   31.38   32.00 31.25 35.24 28.92 30.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 11.57   13.65   16.10 11.57 11.89 12.96 16.91
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:35.26   1:37.96   1:39.90 1:37.40 1:35.26 1:42.27 1:36.58
Pyraminx Final 4 3.72   5.62   7.58 6.67 6.21 3.72 3.97
Combined First round 3 3.51   4.70   9.37 4.19 3.51 5.23 4.69
Skewb Combined Final 7 4.62   6.67   6.97 7.27 4.62 9.85 5.78
Aqil Zanieal Yeong Bin Zainuddin Yeong    Malaysia
Aqil Zanieal Yeong Bin Zainuddin Yeong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 24.06   25.92   28.61 24.06 25.56 24.99 27.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.34   8.54   6.34 8.91 9.13 7.58 9.40
Benjamin Ajmera    Malaysia
Benjamin Ajmera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 15.06   18.48   23.04 17.41 15.06 18.99 19.03
First round 49 13.95   16.89   18.51 16.27 17.98 16.41 13.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.36   5.10   5.49 5.50 3.36 6.05 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:13.16   1:19.97   1:18.84 1:24.74 1:13.16 1:18.34 1:22.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 25.56   27.57   25.56 33.54 28.54 26.54 27.64
Skewb Combined Final 6 4.55   6.60   7.06 8.16 5.23 4.55 7.50
Brandon Goh Xuan Weii    Malaysia
Brandon Goh Xuan Weii
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.66   21.59   18.34 22.91 23.51 17.66 23.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 10.64   13.09   12.65 10.64 12.46 17.73 14.16
Bryan Ho Syuen Ming    Malaysia
Bryan Ho Syuen Ming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 20.43   32.68   40.31 20.43 24.46 33.27 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 6.96   DNF   6.96 19.69 DNF 10.29 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 8.83   12.41   8.83 13.63 8.93 14.68 16.35
Skewb Combined Final 43 14.49   18.48   22.21 19.51 14.49 15.63 20.31
Chai Ming Feng    Malaysia
Chai Ming Feng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.54   16.02   17.88 15.67 13.54 16.90 15.49
First round 29 13.22   14.21   19.15 14.86 14.18 13.22 13.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.57   5.16   5.16 4.57 5.49 5.16 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:01.15   1:04.37   1:01.15 1:03.53 1:06.88 1:08.90 1:02.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:48.22   1:52.88   1:50.66 2:04.31 1:53.64 1:54.33 1:48.22
Chan Jun Pin    Malaysia
Chan Jun Pin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.62   17.75   25.14 17.79 15.62 17.13 18.34
First round 48 14.06   16.62   15.80 20.45 14.06 16.26 17.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 3.49   7.23   9.69 7.10 6.75 7.83 3.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 28.76   33.09   29.69 42.49 36.42 28.76 33.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 8.84   17.71   8.84 18.46 DNF 21.42 13.24
Skewb Combined Final 45 14.70   20.10   29.27 23.43 19.34 17.54 14.70
Chan Ting Yan    Malaysia
Chan Ting Yan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.97   13.42   13.13 14.38 12.76 11.97 15.82
First round 31 13.08   14.31   14.27 14.98 13.08 13.86 14.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.84   6.31   4.82 7.99 6.13 14.62 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 42.41   48.60   50.95 47.71 42.41 48.77 49.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:10.88   1:20.06   1:19.92 1:38.19 1:10.88 1:19.47 1:20.78
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:11.37   1:29.35   1:11.37 1:31.04 1:28.15 1:28.86 1:31.61
Cheng Tok Min    Malaysia
Cheng Tok Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.89   14.09   12.69 10.89 18.40 15.02 14.55
First round 37 11.77   15.43   11.77 13.23 18.17 17.75 15.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.00   6.26   5.00 7.12 6.32 5.50 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 45.52   49.75   58.33 47.81 50.50 45.52 50.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:29.44   1:38.32   1:48.19 1:55.95 1:32.77 1:33.99 1:29.44
Chester Ng Yi Chun    Malaysia
Chester Ng Yi Chun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.46   15.64   18.49 16.47 14.46 15.21 15.24
First round 24 12.85   13.77   13.15 17.70 13.09 12.85 15.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.88   6.09   4.88 6.21 8.34 5.39 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:00.10   1:11.21   1:00.10 1:20.74 1:08.97 1:13.76 1:10.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 25.11   33.76   25.11 41.79 30.83 32.02 38.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 4.60   10.45   4.60 11.21 19.64 9.52 10.62
Skewb Combined Final 25 7.40   10.10   10.18 8.95 14.89 11.18 7.40
Chew Yun Sheng    Malaysia
Chew Yun Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.63   11.50   10.93 9.81 9.63 14.91 13.76
First round 16 10.84   12.96   12.87 14.11 16.54 11.90 10.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 4.74   DNF   5.91 4.74 DNF DNF 10.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.51   36.92   34.51 36.84 35.50 38.42 39.08
Combined First round 4 35.54   38.18   35.54 38.44 44.57 40.42 35.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:09.10   1:21.10   1:28.41 1:22.81 1:12.08 1:09.10 1:47.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.08   18.91   17.08 DNF 19.85 18.89 17.98
Chloe Lee Synn Yii    Malaysia
Chloe Lee Synn Yii
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.60   12.95   12.78 14.98 12.82 13.24 12.60
First round 20 11.86   13.23   11.86 13.09 17.06 12.50 14.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.44   4.03   5.69 4.60 3.57 3.44 3.93
First round 7 3.39   4.27   7.78 5.00 3.39 4.42 3.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 29.74   41.10   29.74 41.51 46.62 45.00 36.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 5.99   8.44   5.99 9.66 9.54 15.99 6.11
Skewb Combined Final 9 5.50   6.92   7.34 6.88 8.17 6.55 5.50
Chow Yue Fong    Malaysia
Chow Yue Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.20   22.76   21.20 24.92 21.97 31.48 21.38
Chua Li Hong    Malaysia
Chua Li Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.93   13.39   13.76 10.93 14.87 13.09 13.32
First round 18 11.40   13.21   11.40 12.37 13.20 14.07 14.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 3.33   6.62   DNF 3.33 6.61 6.33 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 53.63   59.39   1:02.92 1:02.17 53.63 59.93 56.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:30.64     2:30.64 2:49.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 29.41   34.02   36.64 29.41 30.20 35.23 57.87
Chuah Yi Qian    Malaysia
Chuah Yi Qian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.61   12.41   13.26 12.06 11.61 11.90 15.43
First round 12 10.50   11.61   11.42 13.64 11.09 10.50 12.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 20.95   23.72   40.71 26.33 21.25 20.95 23.58
Pyraminx Final 5 4.57   6.31   7.57 DNF 5.71 4.57 5.64
Combined First round 6 4.27   7.52   4.27 10.32 10.24 6.71 5.62
Colin Teoh Tze Qing    Malaysia
Colin Teoh Tze Qing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 18.40   23.13   DNS 21.80 24.70 22.89 18.40
Danish Najmi    Malaysia
Danish Najmi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.81   9.92   9.91 8.81 10.16 11.60 9.70
Second round 9 9.24   11.08   9.24 12.49 11.13 11.40 10.72
First round 8 9.18   11.33   12.29 11.60 12.62 10.10 9.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.01   5.52   5.15 6.24 5.01 6.01 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 39.13   51.08   39.13 52.19 55.77 56.64 45.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:37.26   1:48.57   1:37.26 1:49.57 1:41.07 1:55.07 2:25.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 23.84   27.66   23.84 26.94 DNF 27.04 28.99
Pyraminx Final 9 7.14   7.95   7.75 7.29 8.80 7.14 11.82
Combined First round 10 5.89   8.06   7.04 5.89 8.45 8.69 10.70
Skewb Combined Final 14 5.23   7.54   5.23 9.60 6.95 6.67 9.01
Darren Lim Yong Jun    Malaysia
Darren Lim Yong Jun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.99   15.32   14.07 21.28 12.99 15.27 16.61
First round 46 10.97   16.29   15.34 15.10 21.91 10.97 18.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.79   5.93   5.69 8.04 5.83 6.27 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 38.69   49.43   47.83 53.18 52.63 38.69 47.82
Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸)    Malaysia
Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.78   12.72   16.71 12.01 11.78 13.97 12.17
First round 23 10.98   13.47   10.98 DNF 14.10 11.59 14.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.00   5.01   4.52 13.15 6.31 3.00 4.19
First round 8 3.27   4.29   4.51 5.82 3.47 4.90 3.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 42.49   51.93   50.74 1:02.56 52.17 52.89 42.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.43   16.61   14.43 20.18 20.81 14.60 15.06
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 6.98   8.35   DNF 9.46 8.42 6.98 7.16
Megaminx Combined Final 2 44.98   49.07   NR 57.81 47.49 50.31 49.41 44.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 5.18   9.93   5.18 7.85 10.70 12.32 11.23
Skewb Combined Final 28 7.83   10.59   8.48 14.52 DNF 8.76 7.83
Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨)    Malaysia
Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.70   13.17   12.30 14.82 13.53 10.70 13.67
First round 21 10.63   13.30   10.63 14.16 12.61 14.00 13.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.04   6.28   5.04 8.11 5.31 5.75 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 44.01   47.78   45.44 51.60 44.01 51.72 46.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:31.03   1:42.11   1:31.03 1:44.31 1:42.73 1:39.30 1:44.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 18.30   21.25   32.15 20.59 19.88 18.30 23.27
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 9.11   DNF   9.11 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 7 58.52   1:02.57   1:10.11 59.23 1:04.09 1:04.39 58.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 6.50   11.04   6.50 13.20 11.13 10.15 11.84
Skewb Combined Final 40 8.00   16.37   13.97 26.71 8.42 8.00 29.03
Elijah Benedict    Malaysia
Elijah Benedict
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 19.08   24.96   24.00 19.08 27.60 29.96 23.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.59   8.47   7.12 6.59 14.14 10.81 7.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 4.65   8.28   5.90 8.46 10.47 14.28 4.65
Ephraim Lim Shao Liang    Malaysia
Ephraim Lim Shao Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 37.60   DNF   37.60 DNS 38.43 DNS 49.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 11.42   14.22   16.72 13.79 11.42 12.14 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 57 1:19.33     1:30.93 1:19.33
Megaminx Combined Final 29 3:25.31     3:31.16 3:25.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 10.48   16.35   10.48 19.30 22.09 16.23 13.53
Eqmal Arif Bin Ahmad Ridzuan    Malaysia
Eqmal Arif Bin Ahmad Ridzuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 22.08   24.30   27.19 22.08 26.93 22.96 23.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 10.50   13.99   18.70 11.03 10.50 19.29 12.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 40.05   46.81   43.63 40.89 1:06.42 55.91 40.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 11.04   14.52   14.83 11.04 16.90 16.07 12.65
Skewb Combined Final 34 7.12   12.10   15.79 10.46 13.44 7.12 12.41
Fathi Aqil Bin Hasrizal    Malaysia
Fathi Aqil Bin Hasrizal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.27   9.19   DNS 8.69 7.27 8.20 10.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 8.02   10.16   9.52 8.02 12.51 9.40 11.56
Firstian Fushada    Indonesia
Firstian Fushada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.22   8.14   10.90 7.93 8.20 7.22 8.28
Second round 1 7.54   8.65   11.90 8.22 8.36 9.36 7.54
First round 1 7.85   8.18   8.20 9.83 8.04 8.30 7.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.91   2.67   2.39 3.32 3.02 1.91 2.60
First round 2 2.46   3.90   2.46 4.51 3.66 3.52 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.81   30.78   30.08 32.03 27.81 30.22 32.46
Combined First round 1 27.44   30.77   27.44 33.43 30.25 30.83 31.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 53.60   59.05   59.87 1:08.52 1:00.76 53.60 56.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.10   14.42   13.10 13.57 16.00 17.16 13.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.03   8.04   8.17 10.03 7.81 7.03 8.13
Megaminx Combined Final 5 53.61   58.60   55.42 53.61 57.81 1:02.87 1:02.58
Pyraminx Final 2 2.84   4.20   3.49 2.84 7.88 2.95 6.15
Combined First round 1 1.76   NR 3.44   1.76 2.65 6.24 3.19 4.47
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.29   4.12   3.36 3.29 5.05 4.45 4.56
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全)    Singapore
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 40.98   48.48   56.40 42.93 40.98 48.19 54.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 12.68   13.94   12.68 12.91 14.55 14.87 14.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 5.89   19.09   5.89 48.58 21.58 10.82 24.87
Skewb Combined Final 46 14.04   23.23   27.28 21.59 31.13 14.04 20.83
H'ng Zhing Fhong    Malaysia
H'ng Zhing Fhong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.91   13.39   15.66 16.35 12.58 11.91 11.93
First round 22 10.15   13.32   12.14 18.38 15.89 10.15 11.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.15   4.61   5.37 4.15 4.23 4.23 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 46.42   48.85   DNF 52.54 47.19 46.42 46.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:29.69   1:37.84   1:42.61 1:39.43 1:52.14 1:31.47 1:29.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 23.28   26.35   26.08 30.54 23.28 28.73 24.25
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:09.50   1:22.17   1:35.94 1:22.25 1:09.50 1:23.33 1:20.93
Pyraminx Final 10 4.84   8.39   7.81 4.84 8.86 10.68 8.49
Combined First round 7 4.88   7.56   4.88 6.85 12.25 7.25 8.57
Skewb Combined Final 10 5.20   6.95   7.54 7.43 8.49 5.87 5.20
Henry H'ng Tat Guan    Malaysia
Henry H'ng Tat Guan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 24.29   31.93   25.76 25.96 44.07 45.06 24.29
Imran Kamal Bin Irzal Kamal    Malaysia
Imran Kamal Bin Irzal Kamal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 22.13   25.04   22.13 27.92 22.65 28.07 24.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 7.63   9.37   10.81 9.45 10.98 7.86 7.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 8.21   11.84   11.46 8.21 20.37 14.70 9.36
Isaac Yap    Malaysia
Isaac Yap
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 33.01   34.82   34.80 36.01 37.28 33.66 33.01
Jason Lui Yong Jian    Malaysia
Jason Lui Yong Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.26   13.10   14.81 12.39 14.22 11.26 12.68
First round 45 11.44   16.27   15.00 15.51 DNF 18.30 11.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.30   5.58   4.79 DNF 5.02 6.93 4.30
First round 9 3.81   4.29   4.52 5.19 4.16 4.19 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 53.84   1:01.35   1:01.73 1:09.42 59.45 1:02.86 53.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 26.74   28.56   28.89 26.74 39.18 29.10 27.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 8.11   10.27   11.44 8.11 10.44 20.42 8.93
Skewb Combined Final 26 7.71   10.22   9.72 10.92 10.03 12.23 7.71
Joseph Lim Wee Ern    Malaysia
Joseph Lim Wee Ern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 15.63   19.88   18.55 18.68 25.15 15.63 22.42
First round 50 14.12   16.99   19.01 17.46 16.68 14.12 16.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.83   6.92   4.83 6.13 6.14 12.62 8.48
Skewb Combined Final 22 7.41   8.87   9.26 9.24 8.10 7.41 15.70
Joshua Ling Fung Zhe    Malaysia
Joshua Ling Fung Zhe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.59   16.84   13.59 17.03 15.53 18.36 17.95
First round 47 13.32   16.59   20.09 14.78 13.32 14.89 23.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.31   6.41   6.56 8.81 4.31 8.05 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 53.74   1:09.02   1:10.56 1:42.20 1:16.03 1:00.46 53.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 24.21   27.75   27.82 24.21 28.10 27.32 39.30
Justin Mak Ji Shuan    Malaysia
Justin Mak Ji Shuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.76   23.82   27.47 23.99 22.76 24.39 23.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 8.13   9.97   8.13 10.90 13.10 9.86 9.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 37.36   51.34   37.36 58.68 57.09 1:02.39 38.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 10.01   14.75   12.26 10.01 17.33 14.66 23.80
Karan Pal Singh Randhawa    Malaysia
Karan Pal Singh Randhawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 20.25   24.68   26.23 25.74 22.06 20.25 26.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 5.99   10.89   14.15 7.65 5.99 DNF 10.88
Kok Wei Zun    Malaysia
Kok Wei Zun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.98   20.97   24.01 17.98 20.39 20.94 21.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.90   7.24   8.96 5.90 7.76 7.41 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:24.08     1:44.07 1:24.08
Kuan Chin Hang    Malaysia
Kuan Chin Hang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 26.29   31.54   33.68 26.29 28.48 32.47 37.76
Lean Jie Sheng    Malaysia
Lean Jie Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.52   16.60   18.78 14.52 16.40 18.25 15.15
First round 28 13.05   14.14   21.20 15.10 13.30 13.05 14.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.86   6.61   7.88 6.17 10.99 4.86 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:55.19     1:57.30 1:55.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 30.42   32.69   30.42 33.24 32.60 36.64 32.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 8.46   13.95   11.76 8.46 16.44 14.78 15.31
Skewb Combined Final 42 15.45   17.74   18.82 15.45 DNF 17.27 17.14
Lee Ka Locke    Malaysia
Lee Ka Locke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 20.16   23.87   24.80 20.16 25.63 21.28 25.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.14   6.72   6.70 8.79 6.14 6.80 6.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 15.66   16.37   15.81 29.83 16.72 15.66 16.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 7.24   9.01   8.97 9.47 7.24 20.21 8.58
Skewb Combined Final 23 7.87   9.39   12.39 7.87 8.93 9.02 10.23
Leow Yi Jun    Malaysia
Leow Yi Jun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.79   11.40   17.17 10.79 11.40 10.93 11.88
First round 13 10.26   11.70   19.50 11.63 11.42 10.26 12.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.52   5.20   14.40 5.78 3.52 5.71 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 41.11   47.92   51.59 51.76 46.49 41.11 45.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:17.64   1:32.62   1:31.75 2:05.66 1:28.37 1:17.64 1:37.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 18.87   21.76   21.13 24.26 18.87 19.89 28.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 15.31   DNF   DNF 15.31 17.16 18.19 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 46.06   49.80   49.54 52.70 46.06 49.98 49.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 3.48   9.87   3.48 9.49 10.79 12.53 9.33
Skewb Combined Final 24 7.54   9.62   7.74 17.86 11.17 7.54 9.96
Lim Chuen Tek    Malaysia
Lim Chuen Tek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.51   13.77   12.51 14.07 13.57 15.17 13.67
First round 44 12.03   16.23   16.11 12.03 16.49 16.08 16.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.48   5.50   4.96 5.58 4.48 6.01 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 51.26   57.78   57.05 51.26 1:00.76 56.46 59.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 19.67   22.72   19.67 26.81 22.59 21.83 23.74
Lim Hung    Malaysia
Lim Hung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.26   13.44   13.55 11.26 12.74 14.04 14.55
First round 19 11.83   13.21   12.54 13.52 11.83 13.57 14.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.80   5.52   5.12 6.26 5.19 16.31 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 49.46   51.61   54.95 49.46 50.28 49.60 56.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:32.03   1:48.92   1:53.68 1:51.84 1:32.03 1:42.84 1:52.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 30.31   32.44   30.31 38.46 31.27 31.03 35.01
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 14.19   17.01   14.72 DNF 19.25 17.06 14.19
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:15.63   1:24.88   1:17.77 1:36.48 1:15.63 1:26.96 1:29.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 2.96   8.39   2.96 4.94 8.37 11.87 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 18 5.05   8.27   7.78 11.01 7.46 9.56 5.05
Lim Kai Yi    Malaysia
Lim Kai Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.86   14.63   11.86 15.11 13.86 14.93 18.66
First round 34 14.01   15.26   17.32 14.91 14.63 16.24 14.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.41   5.43   5.87 5.75 4.68 7.18 3.41
First round 4 2.99   4.06   2.99 4.24 5.18 3.82 4.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 15.58   24.98   26.06 26.15 29.46 15.58 22.73
Pyraminx Final 6 3.11   6.85   6.20 9.07 7.92 3.11 6.44
Combined First round 5 6.10   6.77   6.10 6.99 6.38 6.94 7.70
Lim Khai Xi    Malaysia
Lim Khai Xi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.68   21.14   18.68 22.58 21.43 23.17 19.40
Lim Wei Ling    Malaysia
Lim Wei Ling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 23.98   30.52   30.47 31.91 32.81 23.98 29.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 7.79   11.53   7.79 43.53 11.93 11.59 11.06
Lim Wei Ming    Malaysia
Lim Wei Ming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.18   14.46   14.35 13.49 19.09 15.54 12.18
First round 30 12.17   14.25   12.17 15.65 13.84 13.80 15.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:02.30   1:04.13   1:02.30 1:04.93 1:07.29 1:04.68 1:02.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:45.80   1:50.37   1:48.60 1:47.79 1:54.72 1:45.80 1:58.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 28.51   34.11   40.41 28.51 34.10 37.99 30.23
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:29.91   1:37.82   1:29.91 1:40.83 1:34.21 1:51.29 1:38.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 4.64   8.79   17.64 6.95 4.64 10.48 8.93
Skewb Combined Final 4 2.37   5.68   7.88 2.37 4.96 4.60 7.49
Lim Wei Yong    Malaysia
Lim Wei Yong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 15.09   18.93   19.42 20.93 15.09 18.60 18.77
First round 36 13.28   15.39   13.28 17.28 13.97 14.91 20.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 4.40   8.81   4.40 9.01 DNF 8.33 9.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:32.12   1:39.52   1:38.91 1:32.12 1:42.80 1:36.85 2:13.95
Lincoln Lim Ken Yang    Malaysia
Lincoln Lim Ken Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.58   14.71   15.78 DNF 11.58 14.01 14.35
First round 27 13.04   14.01   13.04 13.47 14.33 15.29 14.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.16   6.10   6.52 5.79 6.00 7.54 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 42.92   56.51   1:02.75 42.92 56.03 1:00.28 53.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:27.95   1:45.33   1:45.71 1:38.93 1:27.95 1:51.36 1:55.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.24   19.70   DNF 17.24 18.88 19.65 20.56
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:19.33   1:28.65   1:24.89 1:30.27 1:30.78 1:19.33 1:54.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 7.22   11.22   9.23 7.22 11.99 12.70 12.45
Skewb Combined Final 27 6.40   10.47   8.83 15.68 10.47 12.12 6.40
Ling Min Hao    Malaysia
Ling Min Hao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.03   20.81   DNF 22.03 19.03 20.34 20.06
Loh Woei Kang    Malaysia
Loh Woei Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.17   19.63   18.17 19.16 18.80 20.92 39.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.90   8.49   17.90 8.51 7.36 9.61 6.90
Low Jun Jie    Malaysia
Low Jun Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.11   12.89   11.11 11.91 12.02 16.29 14.74
First round 11 10.79   11.59   11.70 10.79 13.85 11.85 11.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.91   6.56   6.44 7.13 6.10 DNF 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 57.68   59.60   1:01.53 59.15 58.11 1:13.19 57.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 21.85   29.69   DNF 21.85 31.22 27.35 30.50
Skewb Combined Final 21 5.18   8.84   8.01 5.18 15.16 8.72 9.78
Luqman Hakim Bin Zulkifli    Malaysia
Luqman Hakim Bin Zulkifli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 40.07   47.10   47.42 50.48 44.86 49.02 40.07
Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟)    Malaysia
Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.42   12.78   12.48 10.42 11.92 15.32 13.93
First round 26 13.25   13.93   13.72 13.25 13.59 15.75 14.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.70   6.49   7.97 6.80 4.79 7.88 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.68   40.18   34.68 43.98 38.78 37.77 45.12
Combined First round 8 37.42   42.36   46.27 41.15 39.65 DNF 37.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:08.82   1:11.57   1:08.82 1:11.25 1:19.29 1:11.68 1:11.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 21.59   28.09   40.35 29.82 26.47 27.99 21.59
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.78   7.25   7.62 6.78 DNF 6.89 7.25
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:11.93   1:17.77   1:11.93 1:20.33 1:15.27 1:17.72 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 5.44   8.55   10.25 7.48 10.11 8.05 5.44
Marcus Ooi Yuen Sern    Malaysia
Marcus Ooi Yuen Sern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 14.43   19.45   15.99 21.27 21.09 14.43 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.84   4.51   4.43 3.84 4.63 4.48 7.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 32.64   39.21   42.64 35.99 39.01 46.39 32.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 10.36   15.18   13.02 10.36 15.73 18.24 16.78
Maxwell Boon Tse Feng    Malaysia
Maxwell Boon Tse Feng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 16.37   19.82   20.96 20.41 16.37 27.00 18.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.48   9.73   13.52 5.48 7.61 8.06 15.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 34.52   42.70   39.40 51.13 46.35 34.52 42.34
Michael (謝富亦)    Indonesia
Michael (謝富亦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.38   14.18   15.07 13.85 14.50 12.38 14.19
First round 32 12.63   14.42   13.07 13.71 12.63 16.47 17.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.99   4.72   6.39 4.04 3.99 5.84 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 45.72   54.22   49.59 1:00.56 52.50 1:02.17 45.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:44.77   1:49.38   1:47.07 1:58.22 1:48.54 1:52.53 1:44.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 26.49   33.25   26.49 32.39 37.24 30.13 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 6.82   8.20   7.22 7.97 6.82 9.58 9.41
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:13.29   1:26.70   1:13.29 1:22.25 1:31.16 1:26.70 DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 5.65   7.16   9.78 7.54 7.26 5.65 6.67
Combined First round 8 4.39   8.05   7.98 4.39 9.73 6.43 11.09
Skewb Combined Final 13 4.42   7.28   8.36 10.44 6.30 4.42 7.19
Michelle Chew Ai Phin    Malaysia
Michelle Chew Ai Phin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 23.67   25.60   26.76 25.52 26.32 24.96 23.67
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:19.99     2:19.99 2:20.32
Mikhil Singh Bedi    Malaysia
Mikhil Singh Bedi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 38.12   57.11   53.21 DNF 38.12 1:16.85 41.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 6.02   10.66   11.63 9.29 11.07 6.02 15.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 38.59     DNF 38.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 15.36   18.03   15.71 22.61 15.76 15.36 29.21
Skewb Combined Final 36 11.90   14.54   21.64 15.88 13.72 11.90 14.01
Mohammad Irfan Bin Mohammad Shamshul Amri    Malaysia
Mohammad Irfan Bin Mohammad Shamshul Amri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 22.24   25.94   22.24 27.85 23.28 29.07 26.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:31.91     1:45.93 1:31.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:37.67     2:37.67 2:57.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 54 50.34   57.37   1:16.44 54.34 52.36 1:05.41 50.34
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:51.73     2:51.73 3:50.84
Mohd Al Hanafi Bin Jamian    Malaysia
Mohd Al Hanafi Bin Jamian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 28.13   31.41   28.84 32.96 50.02 32.44 28.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.42   8.60   7.42 7.86 9.65 10.42 8.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 2:02.55     2:24.13 2:02.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 5:27.71     5:27.71 5:44.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 56 55.52   1:25.79   1:41.17 55.52 1:28.77 2:42.43 1:07.44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 30 3:28.30     3:28.30 3:40.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 4.51   8.42   4.51 8.36 9.44 9.25 7.65
Skewb Combined Final 30 7.22   10.86   10.84 17.99 7.22 12.64 9.10
Muhammad Harith Zikri Bin Zubir    Malaysia
Muhammad Harith Zikri Bin Zubir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 18.65   22.71   31.09 22.99 22.69 22.45 18.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.91   6.74   7.03 9.10 4.91 6.39 6.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 33.40   37.13   DNF 36.30 33.42 41.67 33.40
Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan    Malaysia
Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.77   8.86   8.10 7.77 8.95 10.93 9.53
Second round 3 8.57   9.51   9.11 9.92 8.57 9.50 10.58
First round 2 8.53   9.75   10.55 10.19 8.53 8.90 10.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.89   5.22   6.42 5.16 4.09 7.62 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.74   34.69   34.47 35.40 36.93 33.74 34.20
Combined First round 2 32.01   35.07   32.01 40.71 34.08 36.46 34.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:30.39   1:37.68   1:43.90 1:35.03 1:37.38 1:40.62 1:30.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 20.16   21.67   24.40 20.89 20.34 20.16 23.79
Megaminx Combined Final 4 50.55   55.35   57.16 53.45 55.45 50.55 1:01.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 10.04   13.30   10.52 15.40 10.04 19.82 13.97
Skewb Combined Final 38 4.95   15.41   16.31 4.95 12.18 17.74 17.86
Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali    Malaysia
Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 16.55   17.72   17.43 16.55 19.67 16.72 19.02
First round 41 13.28   16.11   15.18 21.53 13.28 19.19 13.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.96   5.94   6.91 6.24 5.00 6.58 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 59.12   1:04.79   59.12 1:15.69 1:09.41 1:05.18 59.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 31.63   45.73   45.45 43.15 48.58 48.79 31.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 7.06   9.58   15.53 7.53 7.06 10.04 11.17
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.25   4.39   4.42 4.76 4.45 4.31 3.25
Muhammad Syahmi    Malaysia
Muhammad Syahmi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.20   11.21   13.25 10.20 11.78 11.10 10.75
Second round 5 8.56   9.83   11.42 8.56 9.60 9.63 10.26
First round 10 9.74   11.59   15.01 11.16 10.01 9.74 13.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.49   4.48   4.42 4.55 4.46 2.49 4.75
First round 3 3.11   4.05   4.33 3.73 8.15 4.08 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 40.14   43.23   42.14 41.39 46.15 40.14 54.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:00.93     2:04.18 2:00.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 21.07   25.87   25.47 30.74 30.65 21.07 21.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 8.18   9.25   9.07 8.18 9.80 8.88 12.23
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:04.41   1:20.33   1:23.10 1:16.18 1:04.41 1:21.71 1:23.71
Pyraminx Final 1 3.12   4.18   3.12 3.72 5.01 3.82 7.52
Combined First round 2 3.44   4.63   4.51 3.44 6.42 5.00 4.39
Skewb Combined Final 20 6.44   8.80   12.71 8.48 6.44 9.52 8.41
Muhammad Syahmi Iskandar Bin Shamshul Kasmadi    Malaysia
Muhammad Syahmi Iskandar Bin Shamshul Kasmadi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.56   22.39   20.37 33.25 19.56 23.10 23.71
Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir    Malaysia
Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.02   14.76   16.07 14.87 13.33 17.51 13.02
First round 51 13.85   17.03   16.82 15.74 13.85 20.16 18.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.33   4.77   5.05 4.33 5.38 4.94 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 51.30   1:04.39   1:11.84 58.17 51.30 1:03.16 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:08.38     2:28.46 2:08.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 27.39   31.92   31.33 36.62 36.63 27.39 27.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 6.78   10.57   10.10 9.64 15.18 6.78 11.97
Nicholas Teoh Tze Yuen    Malaysia
Nicholas Teoh Tze Yuen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 17.91   23.81   24.99 26.09 17.91 20.36 27.00
Nurmuhammad Zhafir Bin Norshahbudin    Malaysia
Nurmuhammad Zhafir Bin Norshahbudin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 23.15   24.16   23.15 23.83 23.29 30.92 25.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.14   8.72   10.03 18.61 5.14 9.03 7.11
Oh Kai Wen    Malaysia
Oh Kai Wen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 20.13   24.02   20.13 23.35 26.45 22.25 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 3.75   7.17   12.52 7.57 7.12 6.81 3.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 55 55.09   59.64   55.09 59.66 1:30.38 1:03.34 55.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 12.37   14.67   14.36 13.99 12.37 15.65 17.90
Ong Wen Xin    Malaysia
Ong Wen Xin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 16.33   22.69   24.50 19.94 23.62 16.33 25.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.70   7.97   17.52 6.08 4.70 10.58 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:33.13     2:43.67 1:33.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 20.00   38.15   29.64 20.00 43.59 46.96 41.21
Ooi Qian Long    Malaysia
Ooi Qian Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 12.53   18.22   12.53 17.23 21.35 21.68 16.09
First round 42 14.41   16.11   17.95 17.43 14.41 16.07 14.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.38   4.96   4.81 5.05 4.38 5.79 5.03
First round 5 3.66   4.22   4.14 4.10 4.41 5.21 3.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 21.42   23.98   25.04 25.64 23.03 23.87 21.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 9.35   12.83   9.35 14.15 15.41 10.84 13.51
Skewb Combined Final 11 4.78   6.98   13.80 4.78 5.75 10.15 5.04
Ooi Wei Soong    Malaysia
Ooi Wei Soong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 28.17   30.33   30.54 28.45 42.50 31.99 28.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 7.41   11.05   13.09 7.41 9.56 23.11 10.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 9.50   15.51   13.38 DNF 9.50 13.40 19.74
Ooi Wen Ze    Malaysia
Ooi Wen Ze
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.36   20.62   DNF 19.38 21.10 18.36 21.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.20   7.54   6.94 9.12 6.57 9.54 6.20
Pua Yi    Malaysia
Pua Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.67   13.30   13.95 13.69 11.67 12.25 17.10
Second round 10 10.56   11.39   10.79 11.26 12.12 12.62 10.56
First round 33 11.35   14.71   13.20 16.76 21.72 14.16 11.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.38   4.67   6.71 5.05 3.38 4.07 4.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 21.49   24.99   25.76 25.64 21.49 26.23 23.57
Rajmund Keresztes    Hungary
Rajmund Keresztes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.71   16.41   16.30 14.94 DNF 17.99 14.71
First round 39 14.10   15.95   14.10 17.79 14.88 17.74 15.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.24   6.05   7.45 4.69 4.24 DNF 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 56.66   1:06.69   1:22.94 1:01.13 1:12.20 56.66 1:06.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:46.70   1:53.80   1:46.70 2:03.75 2:02.42 1:49.69 1:49.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 23.51   27.02   23.51 26.92 30.09 25.88 28.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.05   9.02   9.47 7.05 10.82 7.33 10.27
Ryan Ajmera    Malaysia
Ryan Ajmera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 11.74   20.96   21.15 26.15 16.29 25.44 11.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 2.81   5.57   7.40 4.47 7.02 5.21 2.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 6.54   9.67   DNF 9.40 6.54 10.41 9.19
Skewb Combined Final 16 7.14   7.90   7.94 9.28 7.14 8.34 7.43
Safwan Zulkarnain Bin Alias    Malaysia
Safwan Zulkarnain Bin Alias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.71   13.79   13.84 14.51 11.71 13.31 14.23
First round 43 12.66   16.14   12.66 14.01 19.59 17.58 16.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.00   5.32   8.89 4.00 4.44 5.98 5.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 25.24   28.38   25.84 31.81 27.49 25.24 36.35
Sam Kian Sheng    Malaysia
Sam Kian Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.74   16.09   12.74 15.87 15.76 17.02 16.65
First round 40 14.76   16.05   16.20 14.86 17.09 14.76 17.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.75   5.34   5.43 5.11 3.75 5.47 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:04.37   1:10.01   1:12.20 1:11.65 1:06.19 1:17.57 1:04.37
Samuel Johnathan    Malaysia
Samuel Johnathan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.33   13.46   12.34 7.33 13.91 14.14 14.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 2.93   8.28   11.22 9.55 2.93 8.15 7.13
Sanjivan RT Thiyageswaran    Malaysia
Sanjivan RT Thiyageswaran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 36.56   44.18   36.56 38.02 1:00.48 42.23 52.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 10.05   12.31   11.56 11.51 10.05 13.85 18.34
Sarvesh Pillay    Malaysia
Sarvesh Pillay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.44   14.17   13.18 12.74 DNS 16.58 11.44
First round 17 11.24   13.16   13.94 DNS 11.73 11.24 13.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.71   5.07   4.48 7.36 4.25 6.49 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 40.84   54.32   1:00.02 51.39 51.64 59.93 40.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 25.15   33.87   32.55 33.18 35.89 25.15 36.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 6.03   8.83   9.06 8.26 6.03 9.16 9.81
Skewb Combined Final 19 2.58   8.35   17.17 2.58 6.01 9.85 9.18
Sashrick Mohan    Malaysia
Sashrick Mohan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 39.45   45.07   45.92 43.26 46.04 47.21 39.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 11.61   20.22   29.14 11.61 15.85 22.47 22.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 53.20     1:11.55 53.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 22.85   32.05   24.96 1:07.67 39.28 31.92 22.85
Skewb Combined Final 48 30.41     32.72 30.41
Saw Zi Quan    Malaysia
Saw Zi Quan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 13.13   17.87   24.58 17.77 13.86 21.97 13.13
First round 54 18.08   19.11   18.08 18.39 25.62 19.82 19.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.09   4.87   5.07 5.64 5.29 4.26 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:32.09     1:39.79 1:32.09
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:31.38     2:31.38 2:40.17
Sek Cong Jie    Malaysia
Sek Cong Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.98   16.48   15.18 17.72 16.54 12.98 17.97
First round 52 15.96   17.98   20.52 15.96 22.61 17.45 15.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:18.31   1:32.45   1:18.31 1:26.16 1:28.30 1:42.89 2:17.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 31.95   36.94   40.18 34.18 31.95 45.11 36.45
Sherwin Lee    Malaysia
Sherwin Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.28   14.86   13.71 13.86 12.28 17.01 17.50
First round 35 12.27   15.30   14.98 12.27 13.96 16.95 17.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.60   4.76   8.62 3.60 4.84 4.93 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:05.11   1:14.83   1:18.82 1:07.96 1:17.70 1:05.11 1:22.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 33.55   36.62   39.97 36.12 37.22 36.53 33.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 10.24   15.77   13.41 10.24 16.29 20.07 17.61
Skewb Combined Final 33 9.34   12.07   11.71 9.34 14.79 12.60 11.90
Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文)    Malaysia
Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 33.43   39.87   42.97 40.23 33.43 59.13 36.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 14.83   19.32   24.96 16.13 16.86 1:03.51 14.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 2:08.11     2:17.51 2:08.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 58 1:23.54     1:23.54 2:02.74
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 10.93   12.34   14.70 11.13 11.18 10.93 29.11
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:42.79   1:47.48   1:51.02 1:45.41 2:45.99 1:46.02 1:42.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 11.26   16.84   25.63 12.33 11.26 20.91 17.28
Tam Shen Hsiung    Malaysia
Tam Shen Hsiung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.87   16.65   16.20 19.24 16.57 17.17 13.87
First round 38 12.82   15.51   16.57 16.27 12.82 13.68 16.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.32   5.95   6.23 6.73 5.24 6.39 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:03.74   1:06.73   1:04.01 1:10.25 1:21.49 1:03.74 1:05.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:26.00     2:30.54 2:26.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 31.71   40.04   43.73 37.71 50.40 38.68 31.71
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:28.47   1:37.43   1:42.32 1:28.47 1:41.27 1:37.08 1:33.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 7.44   10.99   10.83 7.44 12.61 11.04 11.10
Skewb Combined Final 12 2.57   7.07   9.43 2.57 4.37 10.22 7.41
Tan Yee Thern    Malaysia
Tan Yee Thern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 23.11   26.99   23.11 28.54 42.75 24.76 27.68
Tee Kai Long    Malaysia
Tee Kai Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.96   13.40   15.18 12.09 12.94 16.43 11.96
First round 25 10.76   13.83   16.83 14.90 10.76 13.80 12.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.44   6.20   7.81 5.72 6.69 6.18 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:00.99   1:11.60   1:18.33 1:04.98 1:46.02 1:00.99 1:11.48
Tee Kai Yang    Malaysia
Tee Kai Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.39   9.87   10.86 8.39 9.80 10.14 9.68
Second round 2 7.66   9.42   8.91 9.65 9.70 12.15 7.66
First round 3 9.26   9.84   10.51 9.26 9.41 12.35 9.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.49   4.60   6.10 5.82 3.84 4.14 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 38.26   43.12   39.88 46.85 44.44 45.05 38.26
Combined First round 6 36.97   39.60   48.53 36.97 40.51 38.88 39.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.17   17.37   15.17 18.11 17.52 17.68 16.90
Teh Chee Hau    Malaysia
Teh Chee Hau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 14.80   28.31   44.99 14.80 19.60 20.35 53.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.97   8.10   6.97 8.45 7.29 8.62 8.57
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:15.44     2:29.94 2:15.44
Teh Zhe Huei    Malaysia
Teh Zhe Huei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 22.12   23.31   22.12 22.14 22.84 24.96 28.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.65   7.73   7.39 8.39 5.65 8.61 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:17.76   1:31.28   1:40.69 1:17.76 1:38.82 1:35.74 1:19.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 38.21   44.15   48.26 38.21 42.24 52.83 41.95
Skewb Combined Final 29 7.28   10.74   15.66 11.65 10.16 10.42 7.28
Teh Zhe Wen    Malaysia
Teh Zhe Wen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.36   11.56   13.73 10.36 12.26 10.77 11.66
First round 9 10.70   11.47   11.75 10.70 11.82 10.84 13.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.43   5.15   7.80 6.18 4.95 4.31 2.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 37.97   44.83   37.97 45.73 48.92 39.83 51.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:43.42   1:55.19   2:00.68 1:57.54 1:58.86 1:49.16 1:43.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 17.11   24.74   23.53 25.16 25.54 17.11 29.29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 15.90   23.20   19.64 27.60 DNF 15.90 22.36
Skewb Combined Final 15 7.35   7.86   7.35 10.90 7.88 8.10 7.59
Teh Zhe Yee    Malaysia
Teh Zhe Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 30.23   34.82   57.46 30.23 31.30 34.55 38.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.29   10.38   10.58 9.56 8.29 11.36 11.00
Skewb Combined Final 41 12.62   17.48   19.46 16.09 20.28 12.62 16.89
Terence Lai Yu Kit    Malaysia
Terence Lai Yu Kit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 16.55   19.65   18.01 21.10 16.55 19.83 25.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.76   5.30   5.73 12.26 4.96 5.22 3.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 27.90   35.47   39.62 35.15 27.90 34.26 37.01
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:36.96     2:36.96 3:10.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 25.43     25.71 25.43
Skewb Combined Final 32 5.48   11.56   8.47 5.48 8.61 17.60 DNF
Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠)    Malaysia
Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 33.17   36.76   47.00 38.25 37.80 33.17 34.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 9.95   17.41   24.43 14.80 16.92 20.51 9.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:35.60     2:01.65 1:35.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:02.01     3:30.03 3:02.01
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 15.79   19.98   43.59 17.25 15.79 16.18 26.52
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:31.91     2:31.91 2:34.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 9.00   12.75   14.18 21.35 9.00 12.17 11.89
Skewb Combined Final 44 12.04   18.64   28.01 19.08 12.04 17.43 19.40
Timothy Lim Shao Tian    Malaysia
Timothy Lim Shao Tian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 47.23   1:00.84   1:08.18 51.09 47.23 1:15.88 1:03.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 12.12   24.04   33.60 12.12 14.47 34.95 24.04
Megaminx Combined Final 32 7:07.08     7:07.08 7:29.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 7.02   16.50   18.35 7.98 7.02 27.68 23.18
Tyler Tan Chek Li    Malaysia
Tyler Tan Chek Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 15.81   19.46   19.75 19.77 15.81 19.45 19.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.90   8.76   9.73 7.90 8.72 8.47 9.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:25.41     1:25.41 1:40.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 40.56   48.93   57.29 48.81 47.84 40.56 50.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 10.27   15.70   DNF 16.55 10.27 12.63 17.91
Vito Kosasih    Indonesia
Vito Kosasih
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.85   12.13   12.02 12.40 11.97 12.70 9.85
Second round 6 9.48   10.59   11.79 9.48 12.81 9.87 10.11
First round 7 10.26   11.16   10.26 13.09 10.74 11.69 11.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.92   5.23   5.07 4.92 5.63 5.00 5.91
First round 10 3.29   4.38   4.71 6.70 4.02 4.40 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.74   41.74   45.37 43.76 39.26 38.74 42.19
Combined First round 9 39.34   42.71   47.84 42.44 39.76 45.94 39.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:14.06   1:23.40   1:30.00 1:34.02 1:24.89 1:14.06 1:15.32
Megaminx Combined Final 1 44.34   NR 45.77   NR 47.65 44.34 49.01 45.02 44.63
Voon Shao Zhe    Malaysia
Voon Shao Zhe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 18.21   20.73   18.21 20.93 22.12 19.15 25.56
First round 53 15.66   18.23   16.90 25.28 19.69 15.66 18.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.28   6.61   6.34 6.82 6.66 6.28 8.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:05.50   1:08.66   1:05.50 1:23.78 1:09.40 1:06.76 1:09.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 8.86   16.84   22.69 20.45 8.86 13.79 16.27
Skewb Combined Final 35 6.29   12.55   16.23 6.29 12.58 12.30 12.78
William Chew Hou Theng    Malaysia
William Chew Hou Theng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 48.61   52.60   51.93 48.61 1:04.58 52.36 53.50
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.13   9.68   9.54 9.13 9.69 9.80 12.62
Second round 7 10.14   10.92   10.82 11.29 10.14 11.76 10.66
First round 6 8.55   11.16   13.01 11.35 8.55 12.20 9.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.45   4.52   7.96 5.05 2.86 5.64 2.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.30   40.41   36.30 37.67 42.93 44.46 40.64
Combined First round 3 35.46   37.50   40.05 40.48 35.46 36.94 35.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:11.87   1:19.42   1:11.87 1:15.87 1:31.13 1:12.32 1:30.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 15.37   16.93   20.50 17.68 15.37 15.77 17.35
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 13.78   16.64   24.19 15.81 13.78 17.38 16.74
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:29.66   1:37.46   1:29.66 1:43.59 1:35.16 1:33.63 1:52.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.70   10.16   10.13 DNF 7.70 9.16 11.19
Skewb Combined Final 8 4.49   6.82   7.79 8.88 4.49 6.92 5.74
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)    Singapore
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.26   10.85   10.61 10.26 10.85 11.08 11.72
Second round 8 9.36   11.00   11.48 10.44 11.09 9.36 11.51
First round 5 9.32   11.10   12.69 15.40 9.32 11.15 9.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.52   4.44   6.59 4.46 3.52 4.68 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.12   37.40   36.41 38.11 39.81 37.68 35.12
Combined First round 5 33.88   39.16   41.36 39.78 33.88 36.91 40.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:09.53   1:11.28   1:16.03 1:09.99 1:11.24 1:09.53 1:12.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 12.71   16.68   15.35 12.71 19.20 17.58 17.10
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 7.62   9.41   9.00 11.11 7.62 DNF 8.12
Megaminx Combined Final 6 59.19   1:01.78   1:06.07 1:02.14 59.44 1:03.75 59.19
Pyraminx Final 3 3.81   4.98   6.44 3.94 6.31 4.68 3.81
Combined First round 4 5.49   6.52   6.79 6.25 5.49 6.75 6.56
Skewb Combined Final 5 4.11   5.77   5.96 4.41 6.94 4.11 7.77
Wong Pei Hoong    Malaysia
Wong Pei Hoong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 37.30   46.09   37.47 46.70 37.30 1:04.07 54.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 8.80   15.17   18.92 18.54 11.26 15.71 8.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 7.21   15.89   21.78 13.44 7.21 13.21 21.02
Skewb Combined Final 47 26.42     50.15 26.42
Yau Zi Min    Malaysia
Yau Zi Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 17.29   21.25   17.29 19.25 20.31 24.98 24.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.64   5.90   5.32 6.35 4.64 6.04 6.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 8.65   12.08   8.65 15.40 13.74 11.41 11.09
Skewb Combined Final 31 2.67   11.43   10.95 2.67 DNF 6.25 17.08
Yeoh Zhen Yu    Malaysia
Yeoh Zhen Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:19.04   1:28.03   1:25.87 1:28.19 1:36.59 1:19.04 1:30.02