US Nationals 2004

Date City WCA LInk
2004-7-10  USA, Pasadena, California US Nationals 2004

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 17.26  Jon Morris 20.06  Brent Morgan 20.88
 4x4x4 Cube  Chris Hardwick 1:15.54  Frank Morris 1:56.51  Doug Reed 2:10.35
 5x5x5 Cube  Chris Hardwick 2:53.36  Frank Morris 3:41.22  Doug Li 8:04.56
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 3:36.85  Chris Hardwick 6:05.75  Brent Morgan 9:44.06
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Chris Hardwick 25.95  Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 40.50  Joe Allen 41.99
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 14.78      Japan 16.90 16.23 14.78
2 Jon Morris 16.64   NAR    USA 18.40 19.31 16.64
3 Chris Hardwick 16.98      USA 16.98 21.75 18.39
4 Frank Morris 18.65      USA 19.82 18.65 23.56
5 Andy Camann 19.31      USA 19.31 22.43 21.69
6 Doug Reed 20.59      USA 24.66 20.59 24.25
7 Ryan Knapton 20.62      USA 20.62 29.50 20.62
8 Brent Morgan 21.17      USA 26.24 21.17 DNF
9 Frank Chang 22.06      USA 22.06 27.45 DNF
10 Ian Winokur 22.27      USA 25.34 22.27 27.84
11 Lars Petrus 22.41      Sweden 22.41 29.57 25.75
12 Keith Sauer 23.32      USA 30.93 41.57 23.32
13 Doug Li 23.43      USA 23.43 24.17 25.03
14 Evan Gates 23.50      USA 24.03 23.50 29.43
15 Curtis Chu 24.46      USA 32.24 24.46 34.06
16 Joe Allen 25.24      USA 30.40 25.24 25.78
17 Trevor Holland 25.30      USA 25.30 26.06 25.90
18 Yin Jia Qiu 27.26   NR    China 27.74 27.26 33.76
19 Ton Dennenbroek 28.70      Netherlands 37.81 31.28 28.70
20 Bill McGaugh 29.14      USA 29.14 34.79 36.45
21 Rishi Kumar 29.50      USA 29.50 32.50 38.51
22 Raul Garcia 29.69   NR    Dominican Republic 33.30 DNF 29.69
23 Joseph Liao 29.85      USA 32.25 32.63 29.85
24 David Matics 29.89      USA 29.89 39.24 36.08
25 Jeremy Dixon 32.18      USA 45.85 32.18 38.11
26 Paul Lin 32.34      USA 47.46 50.57 32.34
27 Eric Kwak 32.54      USA 36.89 32.54 39.12
28 Sunil Pedapudi 33.42      USA 33.42 57.08 46.79
29 Huy Nguyen 34.31      USA 34.31 37.26 36.01
30 David Salvia 35.51      USA 58.24 36.21 35.51
31 Chris Joe 36.25      USA 36.25 37.15 38.82
32 Alex Datuin 37.34      USA DNF 43.60 37.34
33 Tomer Ovadia 37.63      USA 54.40 37.63 44.36
34 Richard Wang 39.55      USA 1:03.23 1:07.33 39.55
35 Adam Zamora 39.78      USA 58.30 51.86 39.78
36 Bryan Cheng 40.40      USA 40.40 1:00.20 DNF
37 Jasmine Lee 46.28   OcR    Australia 1:05.73 1:14.30 46.28
38 Michael Grimsley 46.68      USA 46.68 52.53 50.06
39 Rod Partow 49.85      USA 1:21.42 49.85 56.49
40 Hanson So 50.85      USA 1:04.73 1:19.51 50.85
41 Clayne Hawley 56.40      USA 56.40 1:00.73 1:12.35
42 Shelley Chang 59.24      USA DNF 59.24 1:07.67
43 Rommy Barghout 1:04.23      USA DNF 1:04.23 1:23.80
44 Christy Cockerham 1:23.66      USA 1:23.66 1:48.63 1:24.75
45 Jason Landry 1:31.92      USA 1:37.83 1:31.92 1:57.44
46 Jason So 1:41.49      USA 2:12.48 2:00.06 1:41.49
47 Sarah Matics 1:45.97      USA 1:56.65 2:11.29 1:45.97
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 14.14   15.68    Japan 17.56 15.23 17.08 14.74 14.14
2 Chris Hardwick 15.85   NAR 17.91   NAR  USA 19.07 15.85 22.32 18.72 15.95
3 Andy Camann 17.07   18.15    USA 17.71 18.55 17.07 18.20 20.94
4 Jon Morris 17.85   19.63    USA 19.31 19.91 19.68 17.85 20.24
5 Brent Morgan 17.49   19.82    USA 20.57 19.66 23.43 17.49 19.23
6 Frank Morris 19.26   20.85    USA 20.23 25.21 20.56 19.26 21.76
7 Lars Petrus 20.60   24.31    Sweden 24.15 20.60 24.74 24.03 26.57
8 Doug Li 23.71   24.88    USA 26.55 24.45 23.95 23.71 26.23
9 Ryan Knapton 21.08   25.01    USA 26.10 21.08 24.40 25.73 24.89
10 Joe Allen 23.32   25.80    USA 23.32 24.72 29.75 28.45 24.23
11 Ian Winokur 22.54   25.99    USA 26.52 24.34 28.21 22.54 27.10
12 Doug Reed 18.57   26.06    USA 27.40 26.72 29.74 18.57 24.07
13 Keith Sauer 24.93   26.28    USA 24.93 29.19 26.28 27.46 25.11
14 Trevor Holland 24.16   26.92    USA 24.24 29.61 24.16 27.87 28.66
15 Evan Gates 22.39   27.68    USA 30.00 35.93 27.22 25.81 22.39
16 Raul Garcia 26.41   NR 28.39   NR  Dominican Republic 28.25 28.72 28.20 26.41 30.60
17 Curtis Chu 25.98   28.63    USA 31.61 32.08 26.91 25.98 27.36
18 Yin Jia Qiu 23.95   NR 28.86   NR  China 30.95 23.95 31.66 23.97 33.62
19 Ton Dennenbroek 25.16   29.82    Netherlands 27.31 32.69 29.46 25.16 37.31
20 Joseph Liao 22.99   30.87    USA 35.57 22.99 32.21 31.18 29.21
21 Frank Chang 28.63   31.37    USA 33.36 31.11 29.64 34.13 28.63
22 Bill McGaugh 23.75   32.03    USA 41.04 32.04 23.75 28.94 35.10
23 Rishi Kumar 31.27   33.29    USA 32.76 31.27 35.99 32.30 34.81
24 David Matics 30.25   38.63    USA 38.69 40.33 40.01 30.25 37.19
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 14.39   17.26    Japan 17.56 17.08 17.15 17.76 14.39
2 Jon Morris 18.96   20.06    USA 18.96 19.15 20.97 27.54 20.06
3 Brent Morgan 18.14   20.88    USA 19.21 21.64 26.56 21.80 18.14
4 Chris Hardwick 19.08   21.55    USA 19.08 20.28 20.76 23.60 24.90
5 Frank Morris 19.77   21.93    USA 19.77 24.80 24.90 21.21 19.79
6 Andy Camann 18.87   24.23    USA 18.87 28.81 20.00 34.46 23.88
7 Doug Li 22.89   25.09    USA 27.36 24.77 24.63 22.89 25.86
8 Lars Petrus 23.45   26.00    Sweden 25.30 27.29 25.41 23.45 29.15
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Hardwick 1:12.85   WR    USA 1:12.85 1:29.39
2 Frank Morris 1:59.14      USA 2:01.07 1:59.14
3 Jon Morris 2:18.95      USA DNF 2:18.95
4 Doug Reed 2:23.08      USA 2:40.01 2:23.08
5 Ton Dennenbroek 2:27.43      Netherlands 2:27.43 2:56.20
6 Brent Morgan 2:27.86      USA 2:27.86 2:30.78
7 Bill McGaugh 2:32.21      USA 2:32.21 3:15.84
8 Trevor Holland 2:35.07      USA 2:43.57 2:35.07
9 Yin Jia Qiu 2:38.38   NR    China 2:53.72 2:38.38
10 Ian Winokur 2:44.06      USA 2:44.06 4:37.83
11 Doug Li 2:50.98      USA 2:50.98 3:12.37
12 Evan Gates 2:59.18      USA 3:11.04 2:59.18
13 Keith Sauer 3:17.29      USA 4:13.57 3:17.29
14 Sunil Pedapudi 3:33.53      USA 4:02.59 3:33.53
15 Bryan Cheng 4:30.82      USA 4:30.82 4:39.73
16 Paul Lin 4:36.34      USA 5:17.16 4:36.34
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Hardwick 1:13.03   1:15.54   WR  USA 1:13.03 1:19.35 1:14.23
2 Frank Morris 1:42.04   1:56.51    USA 2:00.15 1:42.04 2:07.35
3 Doug Reed 2:02.85   2:10.35    USA 2:22.69 2:02.85 2:05.51
4 Jon Morris 2:13.51   2:21.15    USA 2:29.57 2:20.38 2:13.51
5 Trevor Holland 2:27.68   2:33.52    USA 2:27.68 2:42.37 2:30.50
6 Brent Morgan 2:21.26   2:37.34    USA 2:21.26 2:50.74 2:40.02
7 Ton Dennenbroek 2:37.41   3:22.62    Netherlands 3:01.24 2:37.41 4:29.22
8 Bill McGaugh 2:42.41   3:24.63    USA 4:19.63 3:11.85 2:42.41
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Hardwick 2:36.85   NAR 2:53.36   NAR  USA 2:48.30 2:36.85 3:14.92
2 Frank Morris 3:27.87   3:41.22    USA 3:40.87 3:27.87 3:54.92
3 Doug Li 6:54.88   8:04.56    USA 8:47.37 8:31.43 6:54.88
4 Yin Jia Qiu 8:38.30   NR 8:44.65   NR  China 8:38.30 8:44.33 8:51.31
5 Ian Winokur 7:52.70   DNF    USA 7:52.70 DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 3:36.85   WR DNF    Japan 3:36.85 DNF 3:50.16
2 Chris Hardwick 6:05.75   NAR DNF    USA 7:47.59 DNF 6:05.75
3 Brent Morgan 9:44.06   DNF    USA 9:59.66 9:44.06 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Hardwick 42.09   WR    USA 51.95 42.09
2 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 44.46      Japan 44.46 48.68
3 Joe Allen 51.56      USA 51.56 54.20
4 Rishi Kumar 52.86      USA 59.07 52.86
5 Leyan Lo 58.34      USA 1:01.43 58.34
6 Yin Jia Qiu 1:03.67   NR    China 1:03.67 1:56.36
7 Doug Reed 1:08.06      USA 1:08.06 1:27.51
8 Doug Li 1:12.29      USA 1:37.16 1:12.29
9 Brent Morgan 1:12.38      USA 1:25.61 1:12.38
10 Eric Kwak 1:16.97      USA 1:16.97 1:49.29
11 Jon Morris 1:24.76      USA 1:24.76 1:31.15
12 Lars Petrus 1:25.21      Sweden DNF 1:25.21
13 Evan Gates 1:36.95      USA 1:55.19 1:36.95
14 Joseph Liao 1:46.26      USA 1:46.26 2:47.29
15 Ian Winokur 1:46.72      USA 2:09.02 1:46.72
16 Richard Wang 1:49.47      USA 2:17.73 1:49.47
17 Chris Joe 1:54.58      USA 1:54.58 2:41.69
18 Rommy Barghout 2:05.85      USA 2:20.25 2:05.85
19 Hanson So 2:15.08      USA 2:15.08 3:31.75
20 Sunil Pedapudi 2:42.33      USA 3:20.19 2:42.33
21 Frank Chang 3:03.16      USA 3:03.16 4:43.93
22 Bryan Cheng 3:24.62      USA 3:24.62 DNF
23 Ton Dennenbroek 3:34.64      Netherlands 3:34.64 3:39.12
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Hardwick 25.95   WR    USA 35.96 25.95 34.58
2 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 40.50   AsR    Japan 46.58 43.80 40.50
3 Joe Allen 41.99      USA 59.96 1:07.09 41.99
4 Rishi Kumar 48.61      USA 57.02 48.61 1:16.88
5 Yin Jia Qiu 54.79   NR    China 1:04.93 54.79 1:08.43
6 Leyan Lo 1:02.87      USA 1:58.53 1:02.87 1:20.72
7 Doug Li 1:03.77      USA 1:50.42 DNF 1:03.77
8 Doug Reed 1:09.37      USA 1:09.37 1:25.47 1:22.34
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 39.78     58.30 51.86 39.78
Alex Datuin    USA
Alex Datuin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 37.34     DNF 43.60 37.34
Andy Camann    USA
Andy Camann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 18.87   24.23   18.87 28.81 20.00 34.46 23.88
Second round 3 17.07   18.15   17.71 18.55 17.07 18.20 20.94
First round 5 19.31     19.31 22.43 21.69
Bill McGaugh    USA
Bill McGaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 23.75   32.03   41.04 32.04 23.75 28.94 35.10
First round 20 29.14     29.14 34.79 36.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 2:42.41   3:24.63   4:19.63 3:11.85 2:42.41
First round 7 2:32.21     2:32.21 3:15.84
Brent Morgan    USA
Brent Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 18.14   20.88   19.21 21.64 26.56 21.80 18.14
Second round 5 17.49   19.82   20.57 19.66 23.43 17.49 19.23
First round 8 21.17     26.24 21.17 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 2:21.26   2:37.34   2:21.26 2:50.74 2:40.02
First round 6 2:27.86     2:27.86 2:30.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 9:44.06   DNF   9:59.66 9:44.06 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 1:12.38     1:25.61 1:12.38
Bryan Cheng    USA
Bryan Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 40.40     40.40 1:00.20 DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 4:30.82     4:30.82 4:39.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 3:24.62     3:24.62 DNF
Chris Hardwick    USA
Chris Hardwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 19.08   21.55   19.08 20.28 20.76 23.60 24.90
Second round 2 15.85   NAR 17.91   NAR 19.07 15.85 22.32 18.72 15.95
First round 3 16.98     16.98 21.75 18.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 1:13.03   1:15.54   WR 1:13.03 1:19.35 1:14.23
First round 1 1:12.85   WR   1:12.85 1:29.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 2:36.85   NAR 2:53.36   NAR 2:48.30 2:36.85 3:14.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 6:05.75   NAR DNF   7:47.59 DNF 6:05.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 25.95   WR   35.96 25.95 34.58
First round 1 42.09   WR   51.95 42.09
Chris Joe    USA
Chris Joe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 36.25     36.25 37.15 38.82
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 1:54.58     1:54.58 2:41.69
Christy Cockerham    USA
Christy Cockerham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 1:23.66     1:23.66 1:48.63 1:24.75
Clayne Hawley    USA
Clayne Hawley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 56.40     56.40 1:00.73 1:12.35
Curtis Chu    USA
Curtis Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 25.98   28.63   31.61 32.08 26.91 25.98 27.36
First round 15 24.46     32.24 24.46 34.06
David Matics    USA
David Matics
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 30.25   38.63   38.69 40.33 40.01 30.25 37.19
First round 24 29.89     29.89 39.24 36.08
David Salvia    USA
David Salvia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 35.51     58.24 36.21 35.51
Doug Li    USA
Doug Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 22.89   25.09   27.36 24.77 24.63 22.89 25.86
Second round 8 23.71   24.88   26.55 24.45 23.95 23.71 26.23
First round 13 23.43     23.43 24.17 25.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 2:50.98     2:50.98 3:12.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 6:54.88   8:04.56   8:47.37 8:31.43 6:54.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 1:03.77     1:50.42 DNF 1:03.77
First round 8 1:12.29     1:37.16 1:12.29
Doug Reed    USA
Doug Reed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 18.57   26.06   27.40 26.72 29.74 18.57 24.07
First round 6 20.59     24.66 20.59 24.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 2:02.85   2:10.35   2:22.69 2:02.85 2:05.51
First round 4 2:23.08     2:40.01 2:23.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 1:09.37     1:09.37 1:25.47 1:22.34
First round 7 1:08.06     1:08.06 1:27.51
Eric Kwak    USA
Eric Kwak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 32.54     36.89 32.54 39.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 1:16.97     1:16.97 1:49.29
Evan Gates    USA
Evan Gates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 22.39   27.68   30.00 35.93 27.22 25.81 22.39
First round 14 23.50     24.03 23.50 29.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 2:59.18     3:11.04 2:59.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 1:36.95     1:55.19 1:36.95
Frank Chang    USA
Frank Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 28.63   31.37   33.36 31.11 29.64 34.13 28.63
First round 9 22.06     22.06 27.45 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 3:03.16     3:03.16 4:43.93
Frank Morris    USA
Frank Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 19.77   21.93   19.77 24.80 24.90 21.21 19.79
Second round 6 19.26   20.85   20.23 25.21 20.56 19.26 21.76
First round 4 18.65     19.82 18.65 23.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:42.04   1:56.51   2:00.15 1:42.04 2:07.35
First round 2 1:59.14     2:01.07 1:59.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 3:27.87   3:41.22   3:40.87 3:27.87 3:54.92
Hanson So    USA
Hanson So
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 50.85     1:04.73 1:19.51 50.85
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 2:15.08     2:15.08 3:31.75
Huy Nguyen    USA
Huy Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 34.31     34.31 37.26 36.01
Ian Winokur    USA
Ian Winokur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 22.54   25.99   26.52 24.34 28.21 22.54 27.10
First round 10 22.27     25.34 22.27 27.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 2:44.06     2:44.06 4:37.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 7:52.70   DNF   7:52.70 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 1:46.72     2:09.02 1:46.72
Jasmine Lee    Australia
Jasmine Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 46.28   OcR   1:05.73 1:14.30 46.28
Jason Landry    USA
Jason Landry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 1:31.92     1:37.83 1:31.92 1:57.44
Jason So    USA
Jason So
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 1:41.49     2:12.48 2:00.06 1:41.49
Jeremy Dixon    USA
Jeremy Dixon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 32.18     45.85 32.18 38.11
Joe Allen    USA
Joe Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 23.32   25.80   23.32 24.72 29.75 28.45 24.23
First round 16 25.24     30.40 25.24 25.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 41.99     59.96 1:07.09 41.99
First round 3 51.56     51.56 54.20
Jon Morris    USA
Jon Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 18.96   20.06   18.96 19.15 20.97 27.54 20.06
Second round 4 17.85   19.63   19.31 19.91 19.68 17.85 20.24
First round 2 16.64   NAR   18.40 19.31 16.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 2:13.51   2:21.15   2:29.57 2:20.38 2:13.51
First round 3 2:18.95     DNF 2:18.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 1:24.76     1:24.76 1:31.15
Joseph Liao    USA
Joseph Liao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 22.99   30.87   35.57 22.99 32.21 31.18 29.21
First round 23 29.85     32.25 32.63 29.85
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 1:46.26     1:46.26 2:47.29
Keith Sauer    USA
Keith Sauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 24.93   26.28   24.93 29.19 26.28 27.46 25.11
First round 12 23.32     30.93 41.57 23.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 3:17.29     4:13.57 3:17.29
Lars Petrus    Sweden
Lars Petrus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 23.45   26.00   25.30 27.29 25.41 23.45 29.15
Second round 7 20.60   24.31   24.15 20.60 24.74 24.03 26.57
First round 11 22.41     22.41 29.57 25.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 1:25.21     DNF 1:25.21
Leyan Lo    USA
Leyan Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 1:02.87     1:58.53 1:02.87 1:20.72
First round 5 58.34     1:01.43 58.34
Michael Grimsley    USA
Michael Grimsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 46.68     46.68 52.53 50.06
Paul Lin    USA
Paul Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 32.34     47.46 50.57 32.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 4:36.34     5:17.16 4:36.34
Raul Garcia    Dominican Republic
Raul Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 26.41   NR 28.39   NR 28.25 28.72 28.20 26.41 30.60
First round 22 29.69   NR   33.30 DNF 29.69
Richard Wang    USA
Richard Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 39.55     1:03.23 1:07.33 39.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 1:49.47     2:17.73 1:49.47
Rishi Kumar    USA
Rishi Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 31.27   33.29   32.76 31.27 35.99 32.30 34.81
First round 21 29.50     29.50 32.50 38.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 48.61     57.02 48.61 1:16.88
First round 4 52.86     59.07 52.86
Rod Partow    USA
Rod Partow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 49.85     1:21.42 49.85 56.49
Rommy Barghout    USA
Rommy Barghout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 1:04.23     DNF 1:04.23 1:23.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 2:05.85     2:20.25 2:05.85
Ryan Knapton    USA
Ryan Knapton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 21.08   25.01   26.10 21.08 24.40 25.73 24.89
First round 7 20.62     20.62 29.50 20.62
Sarah Matics    USA
Sarah Matics
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 1:45.97     1:56.65 2:11.29 1:45.97
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 59.24     DNF 59.24 1:07.67
Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎)    Japan
Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 14.39   17.26   17.56 17.08 17.15 17.76 14.39
Second round 1 14.14   15.68   17.56 15.23 17.08 14.74 14.14
First round 1 14.78     16.90 16.23 14.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 3:36.85   WR DNF   3:36.85 DNF 3:50.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 40.50   AsR   46.58 43.80 40.50
First round 2 44.46     44.46 48.68
Sunil Pedapudi    USA
Sunil Pedapudi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 33.42     33.42 57.08 46.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 3:33.53     4:02.59 3:33.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 2:42.33     3:20.19 2:42.33
Tomer Ovadia    USA
Tomer Ovadia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 37.63     54.40 37.63 44.36
Ton Dennenbroek    Netherlands
Ton Dennenbroek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 25.16   29.82   27.31 32.69 29.46 25.16 37.31
First round 19 28.70     37.81 31.28 28.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 2:37.41   3:22.62   3:01.24 2:37.41 4:29.22
First round 5 2:27.43     2:27.43 2:56.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 3:34.64     3:34.64 3:39.12
Trevor Holland    USA
Trevor Holland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 24.16   26.92   24.24 29.61 24.16 27.87 28.66
First round 17 25.30     25.30 26.06 25.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 2:27.68   2:33.52   2:27.68 2:42.37 2:30.50
First round 8 2:35.07     2:43.57 2:35.07
Yin Jia Qiu    China
Yin Jia Qiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 23.95   NR 28.86   NR 30.95 23.95 31.66 23.97 33.62
First round 18 27.26   NR   27.74 27.26 33.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 2:38.38   NR   2:53.72 2:38.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 8:38.30   NR 8:44.65   NR 8:38.30 8:44.33 8:51.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 54.79   NR   1:04.93 54.79 1:08.43
First round 6 1:03.67   NR   1:03.67 1:56.36