UPenn Cube Day Fall 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-10-22  USA, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania UPenn Fall 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Patrick Ponce 7.20  Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.45  Collin Burns 8.74
 4x4x4 Cube  Jonah Crosby 28.43  Patrick Ponce 29.79  Daniel Karnaukh 32.95
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 32.10  Corey Sakowski 58.26  Patrick Ponce 1:19.46
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Patrick Ponce 11.28  Daniel Karnaukh 13.36  Keaton Ellis 13.89
 Megaminx  AJ Kamal 50.48  Sam Myung 52.02  Dana Yi 59.35
 Square-1  Eva Kato 10.07  Tommy Szeliga 10.85  Daniel Rose-Levine 11.07
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 7.94   8.35    USA 8.53 8.96 8.37 8.15 7.94
2 Dana Yi 7.70   8.38    USA 7.70 8.38 8.31 8.45 10.16
3 Patrick Ponce 6.90   8.58    USA 7.57 8.84 6.90 9.32 9.38
4 Collin Burns 7.95   8.60    USA 8.52 7.95 8.77 9.96 8.50
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.34   8.62    USA 6.34 8.93 8.68 8.24 9.85
6 AJ Kamal 8.41   9.37    USA 8.42 10.02 9.67 10.42 8.41
7 Eva Kato 8.13   9.61    USA 8.83 10.14 11.88 8.13 9.85
8 Jonah Crosby 8.14   9.88    USA 8.14 11.94 10.62 9.12 9.89
9 Will Callan 9.30   10.11    USA 10.33 10.20 9.30 DNF 9.81
10 Sam Myung 8.80   10.38    USA 11.40 8.80 15.11 8.89 10.84
11 Livia Kleiner 8.99   10.44    USA 8.99 9.78 10.88 15.48 10.65
12 Krish Shah-Nathwani 9.61   10.44    USA 10.08 10.15 11.10 11.44 9.61
13 Brandon Nunez 9.50   10.51    USA 11.48 9.64 10.41 14.04 9.50
14 Daniel Karnaukh 8.83   10.52    USA 8.83 10.37 10.66 11.16 10.52
15 Luigi Soriano 8.44   10.76    USA 11.49 8.44 12.12 11.08 9.72
16 Daniel Goodman 9.02   10.80    USA 9.02 9.89 10.68 11.82 12.59
17 Joey Stahl 8.33   10.81    USA 13.00 10.72 10.43 8.33 11.29
18 Daniel Greigg 9.72   11.02    USA 11.34 12.97 11.45 10.27 9.72
19 Ishaan Lal 10.22   11.28    USA 12.07 11.07 12.11 10.71 10.22
20 Jared Astrof 8.88   11.44    USA 13.22 15.24 11.32 9.77 8.88
21 Alfonsus Rahardjo 10.48   11.49    USA 13.80 11.51 10.48 11.75 11.22
22 Brandon Lin 9.92   11.75    USA 13.97 12.69 11.14 9.92 11.43
23 Tommy Szeliga 9.93   11.85    USA 13.34 11.84 12.18 11.54 9.93
24 Ryan Jew 10.78   11.93    USA 15.50 13.89 10.81 10.78 11.08
25 Sam Schultz 10.66   12.18    USA 16.26 11.87 11.47 10.66 13.20
26 Saumit Kale 11.16   12.26    USA 13.22 12.74 11.16 12.76 11.28
27 Jason Calkins 10.38   12.36    USA 14.08 12.34 10.66 10.38 14.96
28 Christopher Chi 8.04   12.41    USA 13.42 14.88 11.31 8.04 12.51
29 Nestor Sokhan 12.07   12.57    USA 13.35 16.54 12.20 12.15 12.07
30 Conlan Trace 11.18   12.61    USA 13.70 13.40 11.30 13.14 11.18
31 Sameer Sethuram 9.75   12.69    USA 13.98 11.71 9.75 15.62 12.38
32 Cory Yurkovic 9.21   12.72    USA 9.21 15.13 13.30 9.73 17.14
33 Max Chan 11.66   12.74    USA 12.82 12.65 12.76 11.66 14.65
34 Mike Kotch 11.36   12.81    USA 12.97 11.36 17.58 11.40 14.05
35 Kevin Coulter 11.70   13.04    USA 14.32 13.09 11.70 31.43 11.71
36 Ernie Pulchny 10.94   13.05    USA 12.46 14.25 13.69 10.94 13.01
37 Samuel Knoll 11.10   13.08    USA 11.25 11.34 22.17 11.10 16.64
38 Corey Sakowski 11.97   13.33    USA 12.01 14.44 13.53 11.97 14.90
39 Chris Tran 11.07   13.43    USA 11.07 11.18 16.88 17.77 12.23
40 Bobby D'Angelo 11.33   13.45    USA 16.16 12.16 13.55 11.33 14.63
41 Christopher Sun 11.95   13.55    USA 14.04 14.32 11.95 13.09 13.52
42 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 11.86   13.59    China 11.86 14.25 12.96 13.56 18.01
43 Philip Parker 11.69   13.77    USA 14.78 14.17 12.35 11.69 15.36
44 Declan Wilhelm 12.88   13.98    USA 13.17 15.77 14.04 14.72 12.88
45 Saransh Grover 12.03   14.09    India 12.83 14.04 19.24 15.39 12.03
46 Noah Zacharia 12.67   14.47    USA 12.67 14.81 15.21 13.38 18.04
47 Parth Garg 12.03   14.67    USA 12.23 17.07 15.76 12.03 16.01
48 Collin Case 11.36   14.91    USA DNF 16.93 14.47 11.36 13.34
49 Jansen Miller 15.63   16.64    USA 17.67 16.20 16.04 17.71 15.63
50 Kyle Steppe 14.26   16.88    USA 14.26 16.99 16.07 18.25 17.57
51 Max Perez-Mas 14.03   16.99    USA 15.27 21.06 15.80 14.03 19.91
52 Anish Suresh 15.05   17.33    India 15.05 16.98 22.04 19.77 15.24
53 Brandon Caron 15.22   17.71    USA 17.20 21.57 15.22 18.58 17.34
54 Noah Lobell 15.82   17.91    USA 15.82 17.75 21.36 18.10 17.89
55 Adam Vetser 15.57   17.93    USA 21.42 19.91 17.42 16.45 15.57
56 Peter Strong 15.77   17.93    USA 18.75 19.27 18.85 16.18 15.77
57 Justin Kalan 16.65   17.98    USA 19.79 19.55 16.65 17.06 17.34
58 Darren Brady 16.80   18.05    USA 16.80 19.08 20.30 18.17 16.90
59 Aaron Rinehart 15.68   18.19    USA 19.07 18.37 17.12 15.68 19.68
60 Sean Stone 14.35   18.20    USA 21.97 19.67 16.12 14.35 18.80
61 Anton Smolyanyy 16.37   18.37    USA 18.31 20.84 18.08 16.37 18.72
62 Krishiv Das 14.48   18.81    USA 21.64 27.42 19.13 15.66 14.48
63 Sucheth Seethalla 17.45   19.19    USA 20.62 17.45 19.28 21.13 17.66
64 Arnav Shah 16.05   19.53    USA 28.76 18.28 20.04 20.26 16.05
65 Bryce DiMedio 18.53   19.83    USA 18.53 18.97 21.89 19.03 21.49
66 Amon DeVane 18.55   20.02    USA 26.81 18.61 18.55 21.66 19.80
67 Landon Mays 17.87   20.13    USA 17.87 21.59 20.20 18.61 21.66
68 Zhewei Wu 16.19   20.29    USA 16.19 20.60 20.75 19.85 20.42
69 Berkay Yilmaz 17.30   22.07    USA 18.00 25.69 DNF 17.30 22.53
70 Nathan Wiggins 19.61   22.27    USA 24.39 28.97 19.61 22.78 19.63
71 Carter Strouse 19.60   22.30    USA 21.70 29.47 20.09 25.10 19.60
72 Zachary McDonald 18.87   22.46    USA 22.17 22.49 18.87 23.56 22.72
73 Alex Ginsberg 19.33   23.86    USA 22.55 26.31 19.33 27.13 22.72
74 Jesse Cui 19.49   23.93    USA 26.52 20.61 25.30 25.87 19.49
75 Zachary Baruch 20.63   24.22    USA 26.03 20.63 23.12 23.50 27.78
76 Kelly Anderson 18.50   24.61    USA 29.06 DNF 21.89 22.88 18.50
77 Daniel Goldstein 21.49   25.43    USA 25.42 27.03 21.49 24.27 26.59
78 Aditya Vadlamani 21.71   25.46    USA 31.95 28.73 24.62 21.71 23.04
79 Peter Teti 24.33   25.69    USA 26.23 27.57 25.16 25.67 24.33
80 Trevor Wiggins 23.94   26.30    USA 24.92 27.00 26.98 23.94 33.90
81 Ilan Fitterman 26.34   29.82    USA 27.77 28.33 33.37 26.34 57.18
82 Dayne Kishbaugh 27.44   34.00    USA 28.75 41.05 27.44 37.55 35.71
83 Matteo Beretta 28.77   34.48    USA 32.63 28.77 34.64 36.16 43.25
84 Alexander Zhou 31.87   36.71    USA 41.72 45.32 33.62 31.87 34.78
85 Manav Singh 27.17   39.96    USA 55.72 47.45 37.88 34.55 27.17
86 Sampath Kumar 37.25   41.26    USA 42.45 40.06 1:00.61 37.25 41.27
87 Thomas Figura 36.95   44.17    USA 51.56 45.90 37.32 49.28 36.95
88 Andrea Jasmine Lie 33.58   45.58    USA 46.67 51.85 51.04 33.58 39.03
89 Pranav Kodali 32.20   46.74    India 45.86 50.21 32.20 58.28 44.16
90 Brooke Shaw 56.77   1:04.71    USA 1:07.36 1:04.22 56.77 1:15.39 1:02.56
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.51   7.72    USA 8.59 7.05 7.52 6.51 10.04
2 Collin Burns 6.37   8.06    USA 9.40 8.45 8.79 6.37 6.94
3 Keaton Ellis 7.66   8.19    USA 7.92 8.48 8.16 7.66 11.80
4 Daniel Karnaukh 7.65   8.96    USA 8.43 7.65 8.39 10.05 10.78
5 Eva Kato 7.64   8.97    USA 10.16 7.64 9.58 8.53 8.79
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.15   9.29    USA 8.34 9.76 10.09 8.15 9.77
7 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.28   9.45    USA 10.44 9.32 9.87 9.17 8.28
8 Dana Yi 6.27   9.52    USA 10.66 10.76 8.48 6.27 9.41
9 Jonah Crosby 7.63   9.74    USA 13.74 10.68 7.63 10.31 8.23
10 Luigi Soriano 9.20   10.20    USA 9.20 10.37 9.41 10.81 20.33
11 Will Callan 8.64   10.24    USA 8.64 10.09 10.86 9.89 10.75
12 AJ Kamal 8.74   10.61    USA 9.59 13.35 9.12 8.74 13.13
13 Brandon Nunez 9.02   10.78    USA 11.32 11.75 9.29 9.02 11.73
14 Daniel Greigg 9.83   10.82    USA 9.83 10.39 12.73 10.09 11.97
15 Christopher Chi 10.33   10.95    USA DNF 11.75 10.72 10.39 10.33
16 Jared Astrof 9.04   11.16    USA 10.80 11.87 9.04 16.70 10.81
17 Brandon Lin 9.56   11.16    USA 9.91 9.56 12.30 15.02 11.27
18 Ishaan Lal 10.07   11.24    USA 10.22 10.07 10.80 12.71 15.82
19 Livia Kleiner 9.48   11.34    USA 11.65 9.48 10.44 11.92 18.64
20 Sam Schultz 10.24   11.48    USA 11.70 10.88 11.86 13.93 10.24
21 Alfonsus Rahardjo 10.33   11.58    USA 13.46 10.33 12.04 11.35 11.34
22 Daniel Goodman 8.97   11.61    USA 11.43 10.61 8.97 12.78 13.37
23 Cory Yurkovic 11.11   11.82    USA 12.09 11.11 12.05 14.25 11.32
24 Joey Stahl 8.72   11.91    USA 13.42 8.72 11.54 10.76 15.66
25 Ryan Jew 10.76   12.14    USA 11.43 11.40 10.76 14.72 13.60
26 Sameer Sethuram 11.76   12.32    USA 11.76 11.99 12.33 14.04 12.64
27 Sam Myung 9.92   12.37    USA 11.98 12.97 12.16 15.29 9.92
28 Saumit Kale 11.51   12.59    USA 12.38 14.58 11.51 13.86 11.53
29 Tommy Szeliga 9.00   12.76    USA 13.34 12.09 9.00 17.90 12.85
30 Jason Calkins 12.18   13.18    USA 12.71 12.28 14.54 12.18 14.59
31 Conlan Trace 13.34   14.82    USA 22.39 16.27 13.34 14.17 14.02
32 Nestor Sokhan 14.28   15.89    USA 15.51 14.28 16.12 23.97 16.04
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.39   7.20    USA 6.39 6.83 9.17 8.04 6.73
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.15   8.45    USA 7.15 8.05 8.89 8.40 9.31
3 Collin Burns 7.83   8.74    USA 7.83 8.91 8.57 8.75 9.48
4 Daniel Karnaukh 7.69   8.76    USA 7.76 9.01 7.69 9.50 12.61
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.98   8.98    USA 8.19 9.54 11.48 9.22 7.98
6 AJ Kamal 7.88   9.34    USA 10.11 7.88 8.32 9.60 11.96
7 Jonah Crosby 7.80   9.58    USA 7.80 8.71 8.43 11.60 DNF
8 Dana Yi 7.72   9.88    USA 8.64 10.46 10.54 7.72 10.59
9 Keaton Ellis 8.57   9.93    USA 8.59 14.77 9.27 11.92 8.57
10 Will Callan 9.28   10.18    USA 9.52 9.28 11.20 10.10 10.91
11 Eva Kato 8.17   10.40    USA 11.47 13.46 8.17 8.46 11.26
12 Christopher Chi 10.12   10.52    USA 10.13 10.12 10.47 10.97 16.51
13 Brandon Nunez 10.02   10.59    USA 10.02 10.17 10.80 12.67 10.80
14 Luigi Soriano 9.29   11.07    USA 13.75 9.63 9.29 9.82 16.30
15 Daniel Greigg 10.17   11.42    USA 10.23 10.17 11.69 12.96 12.33
16 Jared Astrof 11.83   12.98    USA 11.83 14.06 12.52 12.35 14.58
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 23.92   26.19    USA 23.92 29.81 26.09 26.85 25.64
2 Jonah Crosby 27.40   30.53    USA 27.40 31.03 32.34 31.74 28.82
3 Daniel Karnaukh 27.72   34.57    USA 31.37 39.40 37.68 27.72 34.66
4 Dana Yi 29.41   35.70    USA 36.56 39.32 31.21 29.41 44.92
5 Eva Kato 30.88   35.98    USA 38.66 34.97 30.88 DNF 34.30
6 Livia Kleiner 32.98   36.52    USA 38.26 32.98 36.60 34.71 DNF
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 31.18   36.88    USA 38.73 1:44.10 34.70 31.18 37.22
8 Ishaan Lal 34.24   37.30    USA 34.24 40.63 37.78 38.47 35.65
9 Brandon Nunez 33.66   38.06    USA 34.92 41.04 33.66 38.23 42.47
10 Luigi Soriano 34.68   38.64    USA 34.68 36.23 48.97 36.88 42.82
11 Keaton Ellis 35.46   38.67    USA 38.67 35.46 41.08 38.78 38.57
12 Will Callan 35.52   41.33    USA 40.88 42.88 35.52 40.22 47.54
13 AJ Kamal 39.57   43.78    USA 47.13 42.03 45.12 39.57 44.20
14 Daniel Goodman 39.94   44.17    USA 46.46 39.94 43.27 DNF 42.77
15 Christopher Chi 38.86   44.63    USA 38.86 47.94 48.72 44.07 41.87
16 Sam Schultz 42.94   44.83    USA 42.94 47.30 44.05 43.14 51.89
17 Brandon Lin 38.80   45.28    USA 47.19 38.80 43.14 46.20 46.49
18 Krish Shah-Nathwani 45.29   46.60    USA 48.48 47.38 45.29 45.77 46.66
19 Corey Sakowski 43.14   46.94    USA 47.48 46.53 49.94 46.81 43.14
20 Bobby D'Angelo 45.00   47.18    USA 48.50 46.64 46.41 45.00 48.59
21 Daniel Greigg 43.65   47.37    USA 45.70 52.29 43.65 55.23 44.13
22 Joey Stahl 44.64   47.58    USA 47.68 44.64 48.32 59.90 46.73
23 Cory Yurkovic 41.72   47.74    USA 50.75 50.20 45.44 41.72 47.59
24 Tommy Szeliga 43.08   48.16    USA 43.08 49.47 46.48 48.53 53.23
25 Ernie Pulchny 45.17   48.32    USA 45.63 49.77 49.57 56.36 45.17
26 Sam Myung 40.66   48.45    USA 40.66 45.20 58.00 48.41 51.74
27 Jared Astrof 44.84   50.17    USA 47.84 44.84 48.60 1:36.68 54.08
28 Mike Kotch 45.01   50.90    USA 53.85 45.01 48.69 1:27.20 50.15
29 Ryan Jew 45.80   52.33    USA 52.25 54.98 49.76 45.80 DNF
30 Chris Tran 48.99   53.18    USA 49.45 55.27 48.99 54.81 58.95
31 Christopher Sun 50.76   54.00    USA 51.43 55.21 50.76 55.36 1:00.45
32 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 50.48   54.36    China 50.48 50.89 53.11 1:01.18 59.09
33 Conlan Trace 50.44   54.86    USA 1:08.30 53.22 50.44 56.99 54.37
34 Sameer Sethuram 48.90   56.03    USA 54.50 59.35 48.90 54.23 1:02.88
35 Philip Parker 54.72   59.29    USA 54.72 58.68 1:14.24 59.13 1:00.05
36 Saransh Grover 47.92   1:00.25    India 47.92 DNF 1:07.31 59.28 54.15
37 Samuel Knoll 51.70   1:00.46    USA 1:06.35 57.46 57.57 1:07.18 51.70
38 Max Chan 59.99   1:01.83    USA 1:01.62 1:02.42 59.99 1:09.33 1:01.46
39 Parth Garg 59.53   1:03.24    USA 1:03.33 59.98 59.53 1:06.40 1:07.00
40 Nestor Sokhan 56.87   1:03.43    USA 1:03.11 1:05.94 2:02.24 1:01.24 56.87
41 Jason Calkins 53.75   1:04.06    USA 1:07.28 1:09.06 1:03.59 1:01.32 53.75
42 Alfonsus Rahardjo 1:01.64   1:05.43    USA 1:04.32 1:04.94 1:07.02 1:01.64 1:09.09
43 Kyle Steppe 1:00.42   1:06.03    USA 1:06.33 1:00.42 1:06.40 1:05.35 1:15.29
44 Noah Zacharia 1:03.92   1:11.73    USA 1:09.61 1:03.92 1:23.14 1:08.26 1:17.31
45 Declan Wilhelm 1:08.34   1:15.99    USA 1:12.56 1:12.81 1:08.34 DNF 1:22.60
46 Jesse Cui 1:13.05   1:17.73    USA 1:13.05 1:26.78 1:19.70 1:16.94 1:16.54
47 Peter Strong 1:04.42   1:18.91    USA 1:19.72 1:15.78 1:28.01 1:04.42 1:21.23
48 Brandon Caron 1:17.37   1:21.61    USA 1:20.26 1:19.97 1:36.72 1:17.37 1:24.61
49 Noah Lobell 1:15.20   1:26.01    USA DNF 1:15.20 1:28.02 1:15.21 1:34.79
50 Sean Stone 1:18.85   1:30.57    USA 1:19.61 1:30.73 1:41.37 1:18.85 DNF
51 Max Perez-Mas 1:15.94   1:31.15    USA 1:15.94 DNF 1:47.65 1:19.33 1:26.47
52 Zachary Baruch 1:22.98      USA 1:23.24 1:22.98
53 Kevin Coulter 1:23.54      USA 1:23.54 1:55.25
54 Aaron Rinehart 1:24.05      USA 1:24.05 DNF
55 Justin Kalan 1:28.60      USA 1:28.60 1:38.04
56 Alex Ginsberg 1:30.45      USA 1:46.10 1:30.45
57 Kelly Anderson 1:32.18      USA 1:44.24 1:32.18
58 Landon Mays 1:33.24      USA 1:33.24 DNF
59 Darren Brady 1:37.94      USA 1:37.94 1:45.83
60 Bryce DiMedio 1:40.77      USA 1:40.77 1:56.68
61 Adam Vetser 1:44.48      USA 1:54.45 1:44.48
62 Ilan Fitterman 1:51.24      USA 1:51.24 DNF
63 Amon DeVane DNF      USA DNF DNF
63 Berkay Yilmaz DNF      USA DNF DNF
63 Daniel Goldstein DNF      USA DNF DNF
63 Krishiv Das DNF      USA DNF DNF
63 Peter Teti DNF      USA DNF DNF
63 Thomas Figura DNF      USA DNF DNF
63 Zachary McDonald DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 23.05   28.43    USA DNF 23.05 30.36 25.54 29.38
2 Patrick Ponce 24.83   29.79    USA 36.25 24.83 33.14 27.00 29.24
3 Daniel Karnaukh 31.23   32.95    USA 32.54 33.22 33.10 33.80 31.23
4 Ishaan Lal 31.38   36.11    USA 39.16 51.94 31.84 31.38 37.32
5 Brandon Nunez 30.24   37.13    USA 30.24 36.69 39.58 36.56 38.14
6 Keaton Ellis 35.20   37.38    USA 38.97 35.94 37.24 35.20 40.68
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 33.03   37.92    USA 38.74 33.03 37.65 37.38 40.01
8 Dana Yi 32.08   38.34    USA 42.16 37.54 35.31 32.08 43.93
9 Luigi Soriano 35.15   39.21    USA 39.10 39.31 40.56 39.23 35.15
10 Livia Kleiner 34.31   40.97    USA 34.31 40.12 41.95 40.83 42.51
11 Eva Kato 35.22   41.92    USA 36.01 DNF 48.88 40.88 35.22
12 AJ Kamal 38.74   42.73    USA 47.07 38.74 42.31 44.59 41.29
13 Christopher Chi 39.85   43.19    USA 41.16 43.43 39.85 47.37 44.97
14 Will Callan 35.56   43.46    USA 35.56 39.85 48.02 1:05.58 42.50
15 Daniel Goodman 41.42   47.33    USA 41.42 43.49 48.59 49.92 50.79
16 Sam Schultz 43.74   49.73    USA 52.21 1:01.46 43.74 48.47 48.50
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 32.10   DNF    China 36.58 DNF 32.10
2 Corey Sakowski 58.26   1:17.56    USA 1:18.22 1:36.21 58.26
3 Patrick Ponce 1:19.46   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:19.46
4 Eva Kato 1:24.13   DNF    USA DNF 1:24.13 DNF
5 Conlan Trace 1:29.42   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:29.42
6 Christopher Chi 1:34.25   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:34.25
7 Bobby D'Angelo 1:37.55   DNF    USA DNF 2:05.09 1:37.55
8 Brandon Lin 1:44.14   DNF    USA 1:44.14 DNF DNF
9 Daniel Goodman 2:11.46   DNF    USA 2:11.46 2:11.85 DNF
10 Ernie Pulchny 2:13.93   DNF    USA 2:40.46 2:13.93 DNF
11 Tommy Szeliga 2:26.28   DNF    USA 3:39.02 2:26.28 DNF
12 Thomas Figura 2:26.83   DNF    USA 5:28.68 2:26.83 DNF
13 Ishaan Lal 2:45.02   DNF    USA DNF 2:45.02 DNF
14 Sam Myung 3:23.42   DNF    USA DNF 3:23.42 DNF
15 Daniel Karnaukh 4:43.76   DNF    USA DNF 4:43.76 DNF
16 AJ Kamal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Daniel Rose-Levine DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Jason Calkins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Joey Stahl DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Krish Shah-Nathwani DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Livia Kleiner DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Luigi Soriano DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Mike Kotch DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Ryan Jew DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Samuel Knoll DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Saransh Grover DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
16 Sean Stone DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Will Callan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 9.46   11.73    USA 11.80 9.46 11.81 15.76 11.58
2 Keaton Ellis 12.49   13.88    USA 15.97 13.58 14.87 13.18 12.49
3 Collin Burns 12.81   14.63    USA 14.59 12.81 15.75 18.53 13.55
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 12.56   15.20    USA 14.75 16.71 16.85 12.56 14.15
5 AJ Kamal 13.80   15.40    USA 13.80 DNF 14.86 17.42 13.92
6 Eva Kato 13.39   15.90    USA 14.80 16.40 13.39 16.49 18.96
7 Jonah Crosby 13.56   15.90    USA 15.20 18.50 34.59 14.00 13.56
8 Will Callan 15.53   17.33    USA 15.53 20.49 17.46 17.33 17.19
9 Daniel Karnaukh 15.32   17.36    USA 16.77 18.60 15.32 18.23 17.07
10 Ryan Jew 14.97   17.58    USA 14.97 15.24 26.27 21.12 16.39
11 Ishaan Lal 16.99   18.00    USA 17.40 19.51 20.08 17.10 16.99
12 Livia Kleiner 16.56   18.17    USA 16.58 19.43 19.02 18.92 16.56
13 Luigi Soriano 15.55   18.18    USA 15.55 18.41 17.47 18.67 18.82
14 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 17.62   18.82    China 20.99 19.78 17.62 18.19 18.50
15 Christopher Chi 16.45   19.73    USA 19.63 16.45 21.83 20.50 19.07
16 Dana Yi 17.03   20.13    USA 17.03 21.32 21.58 17.49 21.72
17 Brandon Nunez 16.07   20.92    USA 21.39 20.00 23.96 21.37 16.07
18 Tommy Szeliga 18.34   21.39    USA 20.95 22.76 20.47 31.49 18.34
19 Daniel Greigg 17.40   22.13    USA 24.35 19.91 25.13 22.14 17.40
20 Sam Schultz 16.37   22.45    USA 22.05 22.80 24.75 16.37 22.49
21 Daniel Goodman 21.30   23.47    USA 22.82 24.15 21.30 25.29 23.45
22 Sam Myung 19.52   23.51    USA 27.39 22.05 19.52 27.77 21.08
23 Krish Shah-Nathwani 20.31   24.97    USA 20.31 26.10 22.98 25.82 36.63
24 Joey Stahl 21.56   25.31    USA 24.62 25.62 26.13 25.69 21.56
25 Alfonsus Rahardjo 22.80   26.17    USA 29.64 22.80 23.70 DNF 25.18
26 Samuel Knoll 22.92   26.34    USA 31.74 23.45 25.16 22.92 30.41
27 Cory Yurkovic 22.08   26.35    USA 33.63 28.80 25.18 25.08 22.08
28 Nestor Sokhan 25.32   26.35    USA 25.43 44.94 26.17 27.44 25.32
29 Kyle Steppe 24.86   27.32    USA 27.70 26.24 24.86 29.94 28.02
30 Philip Parker 26.50   27.76    USA 28.47 26.71 26.50 36.52 28.10
31 Corey Sakowski 20.48   27.93    USA 30.53 28.58 24.69 20.48 32.52
32 Parth Garg 24.93   28.59    USA DNF 31.13 25.54 24.93 29.09
33 Sucheth Seethalla 19.09   28.71    USA 29.98 28.14 29.69 28.31 19.09
34 Conlan Trace 24.62   28.78    USA 33.95 24.62 26.75 25.65 DNF
35 Declan Wilhelm 26.48   29.97    USA 29.38 26.48 27.69 37.29 32.85
36 Ernie Pulchny 25.03   30.59    USA 25.03 36.97 27.44 28.78 35.56
37 Saumit Kale 28.20   31.20    USA 28.20 32.88 35.54 30.11 30.60
38 Max Chan 29.40   31.72    USA 44.57 31.01 33.52 30.64 29.40
39 Kevin Coulter 31.18   32.19    USA 32.02 31.18 36.90 31.69 32.85
40 Sean Stone 30.15   32.76    USA 31.97 38.63 34.24 32.08 30.15
41 Bobby D'Angelo 28.63   32.77    USA 31.16 31.63 35.53 35.76 28.63
42 Darren Brady 25.67   35.08    USA 34.15 39.91 25.67 31.17 42.86
43 Jason Calkins 26.60   35.55    USA 28.00 41.12 26.60 39.57 39.07
44 Aaron Rinehart 30.59   35.80    USA 34.66 47.64 38.78 33.97 30.59
45 Saransh Grover 28.07   43.66    India 46.52 28.07 47.32 42.16 42.30
46 Max Perez-Mas 32.83   45.42    USA 38.12 32.83 1:18.84 54.63 43.52
47 Chris Tran 23.76   DNF    USA DNF 26.41 28.59 23.76 DNF
48 Anish Suresh 28.98   DNF    India 28.98 42.18 35.87 DNF DNF
49 Aditya Vadlamani 35.46      USA 35.46 DNF
50 Sameer Sethuram 35.83      USA 35.83 38.64
51 Peter Strong 37.32      USA 40.57 37.32
52 Anton Smolyanyy 37.96      USA 41.93 37.96
53 Manav Singh 38.57      USA 52.94 38.57
54 Brandon Caron 41.26      USA 41.26 41.67
55 Krishiv Das 44.69      USA 44.69 DNF
56 Adam Vetser 46.26      USA 53.29 46.26
57 Amon DeVane 53.90      USA 53.90 DNF
58 Peter Teti 55.00      USA DNF 55.00
59 Alex Ginsberg DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Collin Case DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Thomas Figura DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 10.03   11.28    USA 10.03 12.67 11.59 11.00 11.25
2 Daniel Karnaukh 10.38   13.36    USA 10.38 13.34 15.26 13.21 13.54
3 Keaton Ellis 10.18   13.89    USA 14.87 14.49 13.48 13.71 10.18
4 Collin Burns 12.65   13.93    USA 12.65 14.07 14.44 13.29 17.33
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 12.99   15.02    USA 12.99 13.54 15.59 15.94 16.70
6 Jonah Crosby 13.35   15.16    USA 15.02 14.49 16.03 15.97 13.35
7 AJ Kamal 15.91   17.23    USA 17.45 20.57 16.08 18.16 15.91
8 Eva Kato 16.28   17.68    USA 16.28 20.96 19.22 16.31 17.51
9 Livia Kleiner 17.18   18.28    USA 17.18 19.81 21.83 17.31 17.71
10 Ryan Jew 17.26   18.86    USA 17.26 20.11 22.19 17.57 18.89
11 Luigi Soriano 16.48   19.56    USA 31.09 22.12 18.91 17.64 16.48
12 Ishaan Lal 12.80   20.58    USA 12.80 19.26 22.25 25.28 20.22
13 Will Callan 17.05   21.55    USA 23.76 23.79 17.09 23.94 17.05
14 Dana Yi 22.60   23.46    USA 22.63 23.52 22.60 25.17 24.23
15 Christopher Chi 18.75   26.70    USA 25.69 18.75 31.71 27.28 27.14
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 AJ Kamal 47.17   50.48    USA 47.17 51.17 1:09.95 50.00 50.27
2 Sam Myung 43.84   52.02    USA 58.12 53.68 43.84 52.08 50.31
3 Dana Yi 57.48   59.35    USA 58.51 57.48 58.27 1:01.27 1:01.71
4 Patrick Ponce 1:02.15   1:04.72    USA 1:06.72 1:03.32 1:17.30 1:02.15 1:04.13
5 Ishaan Lal 58.15   1:05.55    USA 1:23.50 1:11.40 1:03.89 1:01.36 58.15
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 59.30   1:07.53    USA 1:15.67 1:08.26 1:13.16 1:01.18 59.30
7 Luigi Soriano 1:00.82   1:09.49    USA 1:13.22 1:14.36 1:02.83 1:00.82 1:12.41
8 Daniel Goodman 1:02.52   1:14.38    USA 1:08.38 1:15.06 1:30.79 1:19.70 1:02.52
9 Tommy Szeliga 1:10.90   1:14.43    USA 1:17.71 1:14.63 1:10.90 1:17.84 1:10.96
10 Eva Kato 1:07.81   1:18.22    USA 1:30.84 1:22.24 1:08.60 1:07.81 1:23.82
11 Keaton Ellis 1:02.92   1:18.82    USA 1:09.32 1:02.92 1:18.05 1:29.09 1:36.41
12 Brandon Lin 1:17.20   1:20.64    USA 1:22.88 1:17.20 1:17.77 1:21.26 1:28.80
13 Cory Yurkovic 1:05.55   1:25.11    USA 1:05.55 1:26.65 1:42.56 1:22.00 1:26.68
14 Conlan Trace 1:21.51   1:25.69    USA 1:22.86 1:27.40 1:28.05 1:21.51 1:26.81
15 Jansen Miller 1:21.86   1:25.82    USA 1:21.86 1:30.79 1:23.43 1:23.24 1:41.42
16 Will Callan 1:18.47   1:26.21    USA 1:18.47 1:25.67 1:27.24 1:25.73 1:33.90
17 Livia Kleiner 1:23.58   1:32.32    USA 1:26.73 1:48.68 1:35.07 1:23.58 1:35.16
18 Daniel Karnaukh 1:27.68   1:34.09    USA 1:46.88 1:37.44 1:36.41 1:27.68 1:28.43
19 Nestor Sokhan 1:31.40   1:39.65    USA 1:42.05 1:37.88 1:39.03 1:31.40 1:44.26
20 Christopher Chi 1:39.74   1:45.54    USA 1:39.74 1:50.93 1:40.40 1:45.28 1:54.28
21 Sam Schultz 1:40.85   1:45.70    USA 1:43.66 1:44.43 1:49.01 1:40.85 1:59.27
22 Ryan Jew 1:42.11   1:47.30    USA 1:42.11 1:45.42 1:55.24 1:43.35 1:53.13
23 Corey Sakowski 1:29.44   1:48.84    USA 1:29.44 1:48.87 1:50.05 1:47.61 1:53.43
24 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1:45.18   1:58.87    USA 1:45.18 1:57.51 2:00.16 2:24.89 1:58.94
25 Christopher Sun 1:48.84   2:00.24    USA 1:55.53 2:11.97 1:48.84 2:02.25 2:02.95
26 Daniel Greigg 1:45.31   2:04.26    USA 2:15.36 1:45.31 1:59.05 1:58.36 2:19.83
27 Ernie Pulchny 1:51.10   2:04.84    USA 2:07.66 2:11.99 2:10.88 1:51.10 1:55.99
28 Kevin Coulter 1:56.29   2:06.87    USA 2:15.51 2:01.59 2:03.52 1:56.29 2:59.66
29 Samuel Knoll 2:16.01      USA 2:20.58 2:16.01
30 Parth Garg 2:27.44      USA 2:41.84 2:27.44
31 Sean Stone 2:48.57      USA 2:48.57 DNF
32 Philip Parker 2:53.38      USA 2:53.38 DNF
33 Declan Wilhelm 2:56.61      USA 2:58.01 2:56.61
34 Aaron Rinehart DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Amon DeVane DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Brandon Caron DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Dayne Kishbaugh DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Peter Strong DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Saransh Grover DNF      India DNF DNF
34 Thomas Figura DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.05   9.51    USA 9.36 10.02 9.05 11.96 9.15
2 Ishaan Lal 7.72   10.00    USA 7.72 9.88 9.51 12.08 10.61
3 Daniel Karnaukh 9.34   10.02    USA 10.02 9.39 12.42 9.34 10.64
4 Brandon Lin 9.55   11.12    USA 11.28 12.22 12.71 9.87 9.55
5 Eva Kato 8.44   11.64    USA 12.12 12.46 8.44 11.27 11.54
6 Patrick Ponce 9.67   11.93    USA 15.26 10.46 9.67 10.98 14.36
7 Christopher Chi 9.62   11.94    USA 12.39 12.87 9.62 12.49 10.95
8 Luigi Soriano 8.56   12.53    USA 8.56 12.01 17.55 13.16 12.43
9 Tommy Szeliga 7.53   12.90    USA 12.08 11.46 7.53 15.15 15.25
10 Livia Kleiner 12.81   13.86    USA 15.22 12.81 13.24 13.12 17.61
11 Daniel Goodman 11.69   16.99    USA 11.69 22.68 14.01 22.33 14.62
12 Conlan Trace 15.03   18.15    USA 19.55 18.56 16.33 22.81 15.03
13 Will Callan 16.70   18.65    USA 23.56 18.99 17.30 19.66 16.70
14 Berkay Yilmaz 16.40   19.68    USA 20.19 16.40 18.89 29.96 19.96
15 Keaton Ellis 16.74   20.10    USA 16.74 20.76 16.81 25.06 22.72
16 AJ Kamal 12.28   20.26    USA 12.28 20.30 27.87 20.19 20.28
17 Corey Sakowski 14.46   20.32    USA 25.39 17.29 18.29 27.22 14.46
18 Krish Shah-Nathwani 13.90   21.35    USA 13.90 18.11 21.88 DNF 24.05
19 Noah Zacharia 17.63   22.96    USA 28.47 27.64 22.19 17.63 19.05
20 Nestor Sokhan 18.27   23.44    USA 18.27 35.39 21.88 24.15 24.30
21 Alfonsus Rahardjo 19.58   23.51    USA 19.58 DNF 21.26 21.45 27.83
22 Joey Stahl 17.87   23.59    USA 38.23 25.94 17.87 26.84 17.99
23 Landon Mays 14.03   26.66    USA 31.29 14.03 35.42 26.73 21.95
24 Samuel Knoll 20.59   26.67    USA 31.35 20.59 37.40 23.98 24.68
25 Brandon Nunez 19.73   27.55    USA 19.73 34.40 22.36 30.06 30.22
26 Peter Strong 21.23   27.86    USA 28.94 23.10 41.80 21.23 31.55
27 Ryan Jew 17.58   28.91    USA 19.71 40.34 17.58 38.56 28.45
28 Dana Yi 14.25   29.25    USA 37.76 23.19 14.25 30.42 34.14
29 Daniel Greigg 17.47   29.42    USA DNF 28.97 28.20 31.09 17.47
30 Kyle Steppe 21.87   29.55    USA 25.54 36.48 29.13 21.87 33.99
31 Brandon Caron 22.49   29.67    USA 26.23 41.48 34.13 28.65 22.49
32 Kevin Coulter 17.43   29.76    USA 34.51 17.43 44.35 29.21 25.56
33 Sean Stone 22.34   30.34    USA 32.82 32.07 29.09 29.85 22.34
34 Darren Brady 29.84   36.22    USA 36.84 38.13 35.49 36.32 29.84
35 Declan Wilhelm 25.69   37.85    USA 31.93 44.83 40.57 25.69 41.05
36 Philip Parker 30.43   47.42    USA 30.43 42.06 57.88 58.62 42.33
37 Saumit Kale 42.32      USA 42.32 47.59
38 Ernie Pulchny 43.28      USA 44.66 43.28
39 Adam Vetser 49.15      USA 49.15 57.26
40 Sameer Sethuram 51.12      USA 51.12 DNF
41 Christopher Sun 56.27      USA 56.27 DNF
42 Kelly Anderson 58.19      USA DNF 58.19
43 Daniel Goldstein DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Jesse Cui DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Nathan Wiggins DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Thomas Figura DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 9.38   10.07    USA 10.89 9.66 17.51 9.67 9.38
2 Tommy Szeliga 9.58   10.85    USA 11.43 10.11 12.54 9.58 11.01
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 10.19   11.07    USA 10.75 12.00 15.11 10.19 10.47
4 Patrick Ponce 9.89   11.80    USA 12.33 11.30 9.89 15.49 11.77
5 Daniel Karnaukh 10.42   11.94    USA 10.94 12.08 12.79 10.42 DNF
6 Ishaan Lal 11.28   12.18    USA 11.55 15.63 11.78 11.28 13.20
7 Christopher Chi 10.39   12.83    USA 12.52 11.93 15.38 10.39 14.05
8 Brandon Lin 9.26   13.76    USA 18.98 21.92 12.09 10.21 9.26
9 Luigi Soriano 12.32   14.58    USA 16.49 12.32 19.31 12.89 14.36
10 Livia Kleiner 12.12   17.20    USA 18.34 18.66 18.92 14.61 12.12
11 AJ Kamal 13.26   17.43    USA 20.64 16.55 26.65 15.10 13.26
12 Daniel Goodman 15.75   17.70    USA 18.65 17.46 22.60 16.98 15.75
13 Berkay Yilmaz 16.04   18.32    USA 17.43 17.75 26.86 19.77 16.04
14 Will Callan 17.46   20.15    USA 17.98 22.49 25.11 17.46 19.99
15 Conlan Trace 12.01   22.39    USA 25.64 20.44 24.63 12.01 22.11
16 Keaton Ellis 22.10   24.21    USA 27.04 25.06 22.40 22.10 25.17
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 D R2 U2 B2 D' L2 R U' B2 L D L2 F' R2 D B' F U'
A #2 F U' L2 F' D R D F2 B2 U B' L B2 L' B2 U2 D2 L
A #3 B U' R F U2 D2 L2 D' B U F R2 D2 R' D2 L F2 B2 L2 B2
A #4 B2 F2 R' U2 B2 U2 L2 U2 L D' B' R2 B' D2 L' B U' R2 D' F2
A #5 L2 D' R2 D2 L2 D F2 U2 B L' U' F L2 B2 D' R' F U'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D' B2 F2 D2 R' F D F U' L2 F L2 U2 B U'
A Ex#2 U R2 L' U B2 D2 R F2 R B U F' B2 D2 L2 B' D2 R2
B #1 L D2 U2 B2 L D2 L2 R2 B2 R' U2 F R2 D L' D2 U L B2 D2
B #2 R L2 B' U2 B2 D B2 R U' F' D' R2 F D2 F2 U2 F' U2 R2
B #3 B R D R F2 L2 U2 R' U F2 D2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 F' U2 B' U2
B #4 U2 L2 B2 R D2 U2 R' B D2 B' F D' R' D L2 D' U L
B #5 D' F' U2 B2 U L2 D R' D B U2 D2 R' B2 L D2 B2 L'
B Ex#1 D F2 R2 B U R B2 U B' D' B2 R' F2 R B2 R2 U2 F2 R' D2
B Ex#2 B' D2 R B' U' L' F B D F U' L' D2 B2 L D2 L U2 B2
C #1 R L2 D L' F2 D F D' B L F' U2 R2 D F2 R2 U' F2 U2
C #2 D R2 D U' L2 D U2 L' F D2 B' D2 L' R' D' F U R' D2
C #3 R2 D2 U2 F2 U2 L U2 R2 F2 D B2 F U B2 R' U2 R U L' B
C #4 L2 B2 R' U' D B' D L2 B' D2 R2 D' B2 U F2 L2 D B2 L2
C #5 F2 R2 U' F2 L2 B2 L2 D' U L' F2 D R' B R F L' R2 F' D2
C Ex#1 F R2 F2 R2 B' D2 F' R2 U' B2 R' F' L R' D' U B2 R D
C Ex#2 F' R2 D2 F' L2 F2 R2 D2 B' U2 R2 D' R2 B U2 L2 R' F2 D F'
D #1 U' R2 D' U2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U2 L' F D' B2 L' R2 D2 B2 R U R
D #2 F' D' R2 D2 R U F L' B2 U' R2 L' D2 R2 U2 B2 L U2 D2
D #3 F' R2 F L2 U2 R2 F' D2 L2 B' F' R' D2 B' L' D B2 D2 L D'
D #4 U2 R2 B2 L2 D' U' B2 U F' U R' F' R B2 U L2 D B R'
D #5 D2 L F2 L B2 F2 L' D2 U2 R U' R' F' L B2 R F R U' F
D Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 R2 B D' F2 U L2 R' D2 B D F L' R
D Ex#2 U2 F2 L2 B D2 R L' U' R2 U L' U' F2 U' L2 D' F2
E #1 L2 B2 L' U2 R' F2 R2 F2 D' B2 L F2 U2 L B2 R' U' F' L2
E #2 U R' U' D2 F2 L D' F' U2 R' F' R B2 R D2 R L'
E #3 F' U R2 D2 F' D' R' L2 U F R2 D' F2 D R2 L2 D R2 U'
E #4 L2 D2 B U F' R D' R' F' U' R2 F D2 F B2 R2 D2 F' L2 F
E #5 F' U' F2 U2 F' R2 U B2 R F B' L' U2 R F2 B2 L2 B2
E Ex#1 L' F' U F' R F' B L U2 L U2 F D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 F2 L2
E Ex#2 B D' F' B R2 D2 F2 R U B' U2 L U2 B2 D2 B2 R L2 D2 R
F #1 L' R' U2 L D2 L' R' B R2 F' U' R' D' L' U F R B2
F #2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R U2 F2 L' U2 R U' R' B L2 U' L2 F D2 R F2
F #3 D2 F D2 U2 F2 R2 F L2 U B2 D B' F L2 D U2 B L F'
F #4 U L B2 R' L' D' L U2 R B' U2 L2 F2 R2 F' R2 B' L2 F2
F #5 L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 L' D2 R' B2 F U2 F L' B' L B2 F' D B F'
F Ex#1 F2 R2 U' L2 D' F2 U R2 B2 D2 L' D L' F D' U2 L' R2 F D
F Ex#2 L2 B' L2 D2 F U2 L2 F U B2 U L D B R D F2 L' D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L' D' F R2 B2 R2 B' L' U' D2 R2 D R2 L2 D2 L2 F2
A #2 D2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B2 U L' R2 U' L' U2 L' D2 F L2 B' D U'
A #3 F2 U2 L2 D' F2 L2 F L U R' B' D L2 R D2 F' L D
A #4 B2 D L2 D R2 F2 U B2 R F' D B2 U' F R D2 B' D2 U2
A #5 D2 F' U2 F U2 L2 R2 U2 F R' F L' B2 L2 U R2 U' R F
A Ex#1 D2 F2 U2 B2 L2 B D2 U2 R2 F2 U' B' R2 F' R' B D2 B R' B
A Ex#2 R2 B2 L2 D U2 B2 D2 U2 L2 F D2 F L R B2 U' R F D2 R'
B #1 B D2 B R F2 D R' F2 L' F' R2 F2 R2 F2 U2 B U2 D2 F' R2
B #2 B2 D2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D F2 D B2 F2 L F' R' U B2 R' F' U2 L2
B #3 F U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F R B U' B F2 D L U R2 B'
B #4 U2 L2 F2 D' U2 R2 B2 R B2 F2 D' U2 F L U B F' U'
B #5 R2 U' F' B' D F' L' U F' D' R U2 L' D2 L U2 B2 L2 B2 U2
B Ex#1 R L F2 B' U' B2 U' R B' U' D' F2 R L' F2 R2 U2 L B2 D2
B Ex#2 R' D2 B' U F' D' R F2 L' D' L' B2 D' F2 U D2 L2 D' B2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L' F' D2 R U' D L' D2 B D2 R2 L2 U R2 F2 U' R2 B2
A #2 F' U2 B' U2 F' L2 B R2 U2 F U' L2 D2 B L B2 L B2 D2
A #3 B2 D' U2 B2 D L2 U F' D R B' F2 D L U2 R B D' F
A #4 L' D2 R' D2 R B2 R F2 U' F R U' L' F L2 U F2 D R
A #5 L' U2 D B2 R2 B U' F L D2 F2 D2 L2 B2 R B2 R F2 L
A Ex#1 U' B2 D2 L2 B2 U L2 R2 U2 F2 L U' R' D U B' D L2 B F U
A Ex#2 L F' L2 B' U2 L2 B2 U R B' D2 F2 L F2 U2 L U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' L2 U2 B U2 L' B2 R2 L D' F2 R' D2 B2 U' L2 Uw2 L Uw2 Rw2 L' B' Rw2 Fw2 F' R Uw2 D2 R' Uw U Fw2 F2 Rw' Fw' L F' Uw2 Rw' Fw
A #2 R U D F' L2 F' R' F U R B2 R' D2 R' D2 F2 L U2 B2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 U' R Fw2 U F2 Rw2 L F2 D2 Fw' R2 L2 U' R2 F Rw B F2 Uw' Rw L2 F'
A #3 F U F2 D2 R2 F2 D B' D' R' U F2 D B2 D F2 D' L2 U2 R2 Fw2 D F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U F2 U' L Fw2 Rw2 U2 F' D2 Rw2 Fw F' Uw2 Rw Fw L2 F2 Rw' Fw B2
A #4 L2 F' L B R U B2 R' D R2 F2 R' F2 U2 L B2 L F2 R B2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 R D' Rw2 D Fw2 B2 D2 R D' B' L' Fw' D B U Uw' L' R B2 Uw2 Rw D'
A #5 R' U' L D B' U' D B R' F D' R' F2 R' F2 L' U2 F2 L2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 D' R' U2 Fw2 U Fw2 U L' Fw B L' D U2 Fw U' Rw U2 Fw' D R'
A Ex#1 L' D R U2 B' D R2 U B' D' R2 B' R2 U2 F2 B' D2 L2 F' U2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 U F2 R2 Fw2 D2 F Rw2 F' U' Rw Fw2 F' U2 R F' Uw' Rw F' Uw L2 Fw Rw
A Ex#2 U2 L2 F' R2 F R2 D2 B' F2 D2 F2 D' L B' R B U F' D2 R' Fw2 R U' Rw2 D' R2 U Rw2 U2 Rw2 B2 F' D2 Fw' U Rw2 U' R2 Rw' B Rw' Uw' Rw' R'
B #1 F L2 F' U2 D2 F U2 L2 F D2 L' U L' R' F D F' D R B' Fw2 L2 Uw2 D' L2 F' D2 F2 L2 Fw2 D' B' Rw U2 B2 Uw2 U Rw' Uw' L Uw Rw' Fw B' U'
B #2 U2 R F' U2 B2 U2 R' B' U L' B2 R2 D B2 D U B2 U' B2 L2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 L' U' L R D Rw2 U L Uw2 Fw' Uw2 R2 F R' L' Uw Fw' Uw' R' F' D' B
B #3 D2 L2 F2 D' L2 F2 D F2 R2 F2 R' F' R2 D' B' D2 F2 D' B2 D Uw2 L' B2 Uw2 U Fw2 R' U' F2 L' R Uw2 R2 Fw' R Fw' U F D2 Fw Uw B2 F' Rw Fw' R'
B #4 F2 L2 U' L2 D' L2 B2 R2 L2 U2 F L' U2 B' F2 D' B U2 R2 D' Rw2 Fw2 U' D2 F' Uw2 D2 F R2 D' Rw2 F' D2 Rw' B2 Rw R2 D' Fw' Uw' Rw' R F2 Uw2 D2
B #5 B D' L2 F2 L B' L' B F U' D2 L' U2 F2 L U2 L2 D2 R' Uw2 R' Uw2 B' R2 F Uw2 L Fw2 F2 B2 L2 Uw' L' B2 Uw B2 U2 R Rw' Fw' D Fw U L
B Ex#1 R U2 L2 B2 L' D2 R' D2 B' F2 U2 B' R B2 U2 F D' B R Uw2 Fw2 L2 B L B2 Uw2 B' F R' Uw2 L R2 Uw R2 F' U' R2 Fw Rw U' Fw' Uw' Fw2 R'
B Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 L2 D' R' L' U' B2 U' D2 B U' R' L2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 L Fw2 F2 L2 U' R D' R U Fw2 B' L Fw' D2 Fw' Rw2 R Fw Uw Fw' Rw D'
C #1 L F2 D2 F2 R2 L' D2 L2 B2 D' R2 F R D' B L F R' L' D Fw2 R U' F2 L Fw2 D2 L D' L2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw R L' B D' F' Rw D Fw' U Rw2 Fw2 L
C #2 B2 U2 R L2 F2 L' D2 F2 D2 B2 L' F' D L2 D' F' D' F R' B' L' Uw2 Rw2 R Uw2 L' Uw2 F' L B' Uw2 B' L2 Uw' B2 Uw' Fw2 B2 U2 L2 Rw' D Fw B' Uw2 Rw U2
C #3 R D2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R U2 L B' F2 R' D' F' D2 L' U L R2 D2 Uw2 F' L' Uw2 D2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 F2 R2 B D2 L' Uw' L' B Uw2 L2 Rw U R' Fw F Uw Fw' F2
C #4 L2 B2 R2 D' U2 B2 D U2 L2 D R F' D2 R' B U' R' D R2 L' F' Rw2 B Rw2 F2 D' Fw2 U F2 U2 R2 Uw2 U F2 Rw U2 B' Rw F' Uw' Rw L B2 Uw' R' Uw
C #5 U2 R' U2 L U2 B2 R' L' U2 F' R D2 F D B L2 D2 R D U2 Fw2 U' Rw2 L2 R U B2 D2 Rw2 U L' D2 Fw' Rw2 R Fw B Uw' Rw Fw' B' D2 R' D'
C Ex#1 U2 B R2 U B U2 D' B U D2 L F2 L2 B2 U2 R L2 B2 L' U2 Uw2 B Uw2 U2 Rw2 L' Fw2 R' Uw2 F' D2 F Uw B Uw2 L2 R U2 Fw L2 Fw D F2 Rw F2
C Ex#2 U' L' F2 R B2 L U R2 F' D' R U2 F D2 R2 L2 B2 R2 F' R2 Rw2 Uw2 U' R2 D' Fw2 F' D' Fw2 U2 B' Rw2 B Rw' Fw2 R' U Uw Fw Rw Uw2 Fw' U F' R2
D #1 L' D2 R L2 B2 L U2 L' U2 D' B U B U2 R' U L B2 R Rw2 F D2 Fw2 R L Fw2 Uw2 R B' F2 R' Fw2 Uw' U' B' R F Rw Uw' Fw' L U' Fw'
D #2 B' R D' R' U' L' U' F' L2 U R2 F2 R2 D2 B R2 F' U2 B D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 R' B2 Uw2 U Rw2 R F2 U' F2 Fw B Rw2 Fw D' B2 Rw F2 Uw' R B2 Uw2
D #3 U B2 D' R2 U' R2 U B' D' L' U' B' R2 D' L2 F2 U2 F' Fw2 U Fw2 B Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 U' B' Rw2 U' D Rw' U2 L2 F L' Uw D Fw2 R' Fw U2 Rw Fw2
D #4 F R2 F2 R U B2 R2 B' R F D' B2 L2 B2 L B2 R2 F2 D2 R' Uw2 F Rw2 R2 F D' B' Rw2 F2 Rw2 B2 D Rw D F R2 F' Uw' B Rw' F' Uw' D2 Fw B
D #5 B2 D' B2 U B2 D' B2 F2 D B2 D2 F' L2 U L B2 D' R B' R2 Rw2 F2 U F Uw2 R2 D2 F2 B' Uw2 Rw2 F' R' U' Rw D Rw B Uw' Rw' B' U2 F Rw Fw2
D Ex#1 R2 L' D2 F2 L F2 B2 R2 F2 D L2 D2 F L2 B U' R' B2 D Uw2 L U2 R2 F' Rw2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 B' L' R' Uw Fw2 F Rw2 R' Uw' Fw' L' R2 B2 Uw' Fw' U
D Ex#2 D' B' L B2 D' F2 D' F R' B2 U' R2 U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 L2 U2 B2 F' U' Fw2 B2 F' Rw' B2 R Uw2 B' D Uw Rw' Uw U Fw L' Uw' R
E #1 F U B D2 U R' F' R D' R2 U2 F' U2 B2 L2 D2 F' D2 B2 L2 Rw2 D' F' Rw2 Uw2 R2 U2 F U R2 Uw2 B Rw U2 D2 B' Rw Uw2 Fw D' Fw2 Rw' F' B2 Rw2
E #2 R2 F' U F D2 R2 B2 F2 R' D' F2 D2 B' L2 R2 B D2 F D2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 D' Rw2 R B2 U L2 Uw2 L' R2 Fw' L' D2 U Fw2 D Rw2 Uw Rw Fw' D L'
E #3 B2 U2 L2 F' U2 B R2 F' D2 F' U F' D' F2 R' F L2 R' F Uw2 Fw2 F2 R' Fw2 F' Rw2 R2 F' R' Uw2 U' L2 Uw' B2 Uw2 D Fw' Rw U' Fw' R Uw F'
E #4 L F' R2 B2 D2 R2 D' F' L' R2 D2 F2 L F2 R U2 F2 U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 D2 L' Uw2 U2 F L2 R2 Uw L2 B Rw2 B2 Uw2 D' Rw' Fw2 F Uw2 F2
E #5 F' D B' F2 R' U B D F2 L' F' R2 D2 L2 D2 B' U2 B2 D2 L2 B Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 U2 B U2 B' Rw2 L' Uw2 B2 Uw' L F2 U2 Fw2 Uw Rw' Fw L2 Uw B2 D R
E Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 F U2 F' U2 F2 R2 U F D2 B' L' B R2 D' F' B2 Rw2 U2 B L2 Uw2 Fw2 B D' B2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 F' L' B' Rw B Uw2 Fw Rw F' Uw B2 R Fw L2
E Ex#2 L2 B L2 U2 B' D2 F' U2 R2 B D' U R B' D2 L B R B2 D Rw2 B Rw2 Uw2 F D2 B D2 L B R' Uw2 B' Uw' R2 D2 F' R2 U' Fw L Fw2 Uw U Rw' B2 L2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 B2 F' U2 F' L B F' D L2 B D' F L' F Fw2 R2 D' Fw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 F' L2 U2 F U' Rw' Fw2 F' U2 Rw D' F Fw D U Rw' Fw2 D2
A #2 U2 F2 R F2 L2 U2 F2 D2 F2 R2 F U D' B U2 D R2 U2 R F' Uw2 Rw2 U Rw2 L' F2 U L U2 R2 D' Fw D Fw2 D' B2 U' R Rw Uw U2 Rw2 R2 Uw'
A #3 U2 R D' R' B' L' U2 R2 B' D U2 R' U2 L2 D2 R2 F2 R' F2 U2 Rw2 F2 U' R2 U Fw2 D' Fw2 L U2 Fw R' Fw' F' L2 U2 B' Uw Rw U B2 Rw U' Fw2
A #4 D R2 F2 U' B2 U L2 U D2 L2 F' D2 L2 B2 D R U F2 B' R2 Uw2 L F2 D L R2 Fw2 U Rw2 Fw2 L' D' Fw' R U' R B L' Fw Rw' Fw' D Rw2 D2 F
A #5 B2 L B2 L' D2 F2 D2 L2 R' U D2 F' L' F U2 D R2 F2 L Rw2 B' Uw2 U' F2 D B R2 B' Rw2 Uw2 F2 Rw D2 R' B' Rw R' Fw' L2 B2 Rw2 Uw' Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 U B' L' U2 B2 L D B U2 L B D2 R2 B' L2 B F' U2 B Fw2 R' Uw2 R' Uw2 R' U' Rw2 R U' L F2 U Fw' D U' R Fw2 Uw' U' Rw' R' L2 B D2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 F R2 U2 F' D2 F U2 F2 L2 R F D2 B D U' F B L' Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 U2 D Rw2 U2 F U' L2 U2 Rw Uw2 Rw Fw2 D' R2 U' F B Uw F' Rw D
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 B2 U' R2 F2 L2 F2 U R U' L D2 B' F L' U' B2 U R2 Fw'
A #2 R2 U2 L R2 D2 L U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U' F2 R' B' R' U F' U2 R' U2 Rw'
A #3 B2 D F2 L2 D2 U2 B2 U' R2 F' L B F2 L U F' D2 R D L Fw Uw
A Ex#1 D' F2 L2 R2 U2 L2 B2 R2 U' B' F2 R2 U' R' B L' B2 R' U Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B U2 B2 F L2 R' D B D U' F2 D R' U2 B2 F2 Rw' Uw'
B #1 U2 F L2 F2 D2 U2 F' U2 B2 L F U2 L D2 L2 D' F2 D2 U2 R Fw'
B #2 D2 F R2 D2 R2 D2 F2 L2 R2 D B R2 U2 L' F' U F2 L' F2 L' Fw
B #3 B2 D' U' F2 U B2 U' L2 D2 R B U' L U2 F' D2 L B D' R Uw
B Ex#1 U L2 U2 R2 U L2 U2 L U' R' U2 L' U2 B D L' B2 F' D' Fw Uw
B Ex#2 D2 L R U2 L2 D2 F2 D2 R2 F L' D F D L' U2 B' F' L2 U Fw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U' F' D R2 B2 L F' L2 F2 B2 D2 F2 R B2 R D2 R
A #2 F2 D' L F R U D2 R2 B R2 D' R2 D' B2 L2 U2 L2 D'
A #3 L2 D2 B2 D2 R2 U L2 F2 U R' B' L' U L2 B U' L' U2 B' F'
A #4 R' L' D' R F' B L2 F' U2 R F' D2 B2 U2 L2 F' U2 B' D2
A #5 B' R2 D2 B' D2 B2 L2 D2 R2 F R' U R2 U2 F' R' B2 L R D'
A Ex#1 F' D2 U2 R2 B2 D2 U2 F' L D U L D U2 L' U2 F R D
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D' B2 D R2 F2 D' R2 F D2 R2 U' B2 D B F' L D2 U
B #1 D2 B' D2 B2 L2 B' D2 U2 R2 D B2 F2 L2 B' U' L B' L2 U'
B #2 R' U2 F2 L R F2 D2 R B D L D U B F2 U2 F2 D2 R
B #3 L2 D2 L B2 L' D2 U2 B2 R B2 L2 U B' R' B2 D' F R' U2 L'
B #4 D' F' D' L2 U' F2 L U' L2 D' B U D' F2 R2 U' D2 F2 U
B #5 R U L F R L F2 D L U' L' F' R2 F R2 L2 D2 F B2 U2
B Ex#1 R2 B2 D2 F2 L F2 L' U2 L' U' R' D2 L2 B' F' U' R' U R'
B Ex#2 U B2 L2 R2 D2 L2 D' B2 L2 B2 U' L' U' F D' R' D2 U' B' F2 U'
C #1 U2 R2 F2 R B2 F2 R D2 U2 B2 D B R2 B' R U' B' U L F'
C #2 D L U' B' U' F L D2 F D2 L' F' R2 B U2 B' R2 B' D2
C #3 B2 R F2 L R' U2 B2 F D F L B' D' U' B2 D2 F2 D'
C #4 D2 R2 B U2 B' U2 B D2 L2 F2 L' B2 U F' U B' R F' D'
C #5 F2 L B2 L' F2 D2 L U2 L B2 U' L' F' L U2 R2 F' L' D' U2
C Ex#1 F2 L2 D' U2 L2 B2 U B2 U B L' B2 F D L' B D L2 B2 D2
C Ex#2 L D2 L' U2 F2 L' F2 R D' L' U B2 D' L' R2 U' R U F
D #1 U B2 R2 U L2 D R2 D L2 U L2 R' B L R2 D' F R2 U' R
D #2 F2 D' L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 U R D U2 F' R' D' L D' B2 R2 F'
D #3 R' B2 L D2 B2 L2 D2 R' B2 L2 U' F' L2 B2 U B' U2 R' D2
D #4 B2 F2 U2 B2 D R2 U' F2 R' B' L2 B R D' F L' U B D'
D #5 U D L' D' B' L2 D F' R2 U2 F D' F2 U B2 U B2 U2 B2
D Ex#1 U R2 B R' F' R2 F2 L U B D2 R2 U2 R' F2 R2 L' F2 B2 L'
D Ex#2 D2 F2 L U2 L2 R D2 L2 F2 D B U B R U' B' L F U2 F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R D L F R U F' B' D' R B2 L2 D2 R2 B' L2 B2 U2 F2
A #2 B2 R2 D R2 D' B2 D2 F2 D2 U' R F' U2 L2 U' L2 D L2 F'
A #3 U' B' L F2 L2 U D' B' L B' D F R2 F U2 L2 B' L2 F
A #4 L F' L' D R U L2 F2 B U2 L2 F2 D R2 U2 F2 R2 U F2 U'
A #5 U' B' U' F2 R L2 U' L' F' R2 U' R B2 U2 R' F2 R D2
A Ex#1 B D2 B' L2 U2 R2 B' D2 B2 D F' L U2 L D2 R' B2 U' B'
A Ex#2 U' L D' B2 U' F2 L F2 B' U' D2 F2 R2 L2 B' D2 R2 U2 B2 R2 L2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
C #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
C #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
C #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
C Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
D #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
D #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
D #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
D #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
D #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
D Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
D Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (1,4) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (3,6) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-3) / (1,0)
A #3 (0,-1) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0)
A #4 (0,5) / (1,-5) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
A #5 (1,0) / (3,3) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (3,-3) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-4) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,-3) / (-4,-3) / (6,-4) /
B #1 (0,5) / (6,3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-4) /
B #2 (1,3) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,-2) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0)
B #3 (0,5) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-4,0)
B #4 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,-2)
B #5 (4,3) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (2,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (6,-4) / (6,-2) /
B Ex#1 (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) /
B Ex#2 (3,2) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (5,-2) /
C #1 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
C #2 (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,3) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-1,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (3,0)
C #3 (0,5) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
C #4 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) /
C #5 (1,0) / (0,3) / (2,2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-5) / (2,-4)
C Ex#1 (3,2) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
C Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (0,-3)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,5) / (0,3) / (-2,1) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (1,0)
A #2 (3,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,-2) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) /
A #3 (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) /
A #4 (-5,3) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (-4,-2)
A #5 (-5,0) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-3)
A Ex#1 (-3,-1) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,-2) / (2,-3) / (5,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (2,2) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (6,0)
Aaron Rinehart    USA
Aaron Rinehart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 15.68   18.19   19.07 18.37 17.12 15.68 19.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:24.05     1:24.05 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 30.59   35.80   34.66 47.64 38.78 33.97 30.59
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Adam Vetser    USA
Adam Vetser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 15.57   17.93   21.42 19.91 17.42 16.45 15.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:44.48     1:54.45 1:44.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 46.26     53.29 46.26
Square-1 Combined First round 39 49.15     49.15 57.26
Aditya Vadlamani    USA
Aditya Vadlamani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 21.71   25.46   31.95 28.73 24.62 21.71 23.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 35.46     35.46 DNF
AJ Kamal    USA
AJ Kamal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.88   9.34   10.11 7.88 8.32 9.60 11.96
Second round 12 8.74   10.61   9.59 13.35 9.12 8.74 13.13
First round 6 8.41   9.37   8.42 10.02 9.67 10.42 8.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 38.74   42.73   47.07 38.74 42.31 44.59 41.29
Combined First round 13 39.57   43.78   47.13 42.03 45.12 39.57 44.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.91   17.23   17.45 20.57 16.08 18.16 15.91
Combined First round 5 13.80   15.40   13.80 DNF 14.86 17.42 13.92
Megaminx Combined Final 1 47.17   50.48   47.17 51.17 1:09.95 50.00 50.27
Square-1 Final 11 13.26   17.43   20.64 16.55 26.65 15.10 13.26
Combined First round 16 12.28   20.26   12.28 20.30 27.87 20.19 20.28
Alex Ginsberg    USA
Alex Ginsberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 19.33   23.86   22.55 26.31 19.33 27.13 22.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:30.45     1:46.10 1:30.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Alexander Zhou    USA
Alexander Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 31.87   36.71   41.72 45.32 33.62 31.87 34.78
Alfonsus Rahardjo    USA
Alfonsus Rahardjo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.33   11.58   13.46 10.33 12.04 11.35 11.34
First round 21 10.48   11.49   13.80 11.51 10.48 11.75 11.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:01.64   1:05.43   1:04.32 1:04.94 1:07.02 1:01.64 1:09.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.80   26.17   29.64 22.80 23.70 DNF 25.18
Square-1 Combined First round 21 19.58   23.51   19.58 DNF 21.26 21.45 27.83
Amon DeVane    USA
Amon DeVane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 18.55   20.02   26.81 18.61 18.55 21.66 19.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 53.90     53.90 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Andrea Jasmine Lie    USA
Andrea Jasmine Lie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 33.58   45.58   46.67 51.85 51.04 33.58 39.03
Anish Suresh    India
Anish Suresh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.05   17.33   15.05 16.98 22.04 19.77 15.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 28.98   DNF   28.98 42.18 35.87 DNF DNF
Anton Smolyanyy    USA
Anton Smolyanyy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.37   18.37   18.31 20.84 18.08 16.37 18.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 37.96     41.93 37.96
Arnav Shah    USA
Arnav Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.05   19.53   28.76 18.28 20.04 20.26 16.05
Berkay Yilmaz    USA
Berkay Yilmaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 17.30   22.07   18.00 25.69 DNF 17.30 22.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 13 16.04   18.32   17.43 17.75 26.86 19.77 16.04
Combined First round 14 16.40   19.68   20.19 16.40 18.89 29.96 19.96
Bobby D'Angelo    USA
Bobby D'Angelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 11.33   13.45   16.16 12.16 13.55 11.33 14.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 45.00   47.18   48.50 46.64 46.41 45.00 48.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:37.55   DNF   DNF 2:05.09 1:37.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 28.63   32.77   31.16 31.63 35.53 35.76 28.63
Brandon Caron    USA
Brandon Caron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.22   17.71   17.20 21.57 15.22 18.58 17.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:17.37   1:21.61   1:20.26 1:19.97 1:36.72 1:17.37 1:24.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 41.26     41.26 41.67
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 31 22.49   29.67   26.23 41.48 34.13 28.65 22.49
Brandon Lin    USA
Brandon Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.56   11.16   9.91 9.56 12.30 15.02 11.27
First round 22 9.92   11.75   13.97 12.69 11.14 9.92 11.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 38.80   45.28   47.19 38.80 43.14 46.20 46.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:44.14   DNF   1:44.14 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:17.20   1:20.64   1:22.88 1:17.20 1:17.77 1:21.26 1:28.80
Square-1 Final 8 9.26   13.76   18.98 21.92 12.09 10.21 9.26
Combined First round 4 9.55   11.12   11.28 12.22 12.71 9.87 9.55
Brandon Nunez    USA
Brandon Nunez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.02   10.59   10.02 10.17 10.80 12.67 10.80
Second round 13 9.02   10.78   11.32 11.75 9.29 9.02 11.73
First round 13 9.50   10.51   11.48 9.64 10.41 14.04 9.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 30.24   37.13   30.24 36.69 39.58 36.56 38.14
Combined First round 9 33.66   38.06   34.92 41.04 33.66 38.23 42.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 16.07   20.92   21.39 20.00 23.96 21.37 16.07
Square-1 Combined First round 25 19.73   27.55   19.73 34.40 22.36 30.06 30.22
Brooke Shaw    USA
Brooke Shaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 56.77   1:04.71   1:07.36 1:04.22 56.77 1:15.39 1:02.56
Bryce DiMedio    USA
Bryce DiMedio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.53   19.83   18.53 18.97 21.89 19.03 21.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:40.77     1:40.77 1:56.68
Carter Strouse    USA
Carter Strouse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 19.60   22.30   21.70 29.47 20.09 25.10 19.60
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 11.07   13.43   11.07 11.18 16.88 17.77 12.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 48.99   53.18   49.45 55.27 48.99 54.81 58.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 23.76   DNF   DNF 26.41 28.59 23.76 DNF
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.12   10.52   10.13 10.12 10.47 10.97 16.51
Second round 15 10.33   10.95   DNF 11.75 10.72 10.39 10.33
First round 28 8.04   12.41   13.42 14.88 11.31 8.04 12.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 39.85   43.19   41.16 43.43 39.85 47.37 44.97
Combined First round 15 38.86   44.63   38.86 47.94 48.72 44.07 41.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:34.25   DNF   DNF DNF 1:34.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 18.75   26.70   25.69 18.75 31.71 27.28 27.14
Combined First round 15 16.45   19.73   19.63 16.45 21.83 20.50 19.07
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:39.74   1:45.54   1:39.74 1:50.93 1:40.40 1:45.28 1:54.28
Square-1 Final 7 10.39   12.83   12.52 11.93 15.38 10.39 14.05
Combined First round 7 9.62   11.94   12.39 12.87 9.62 12.49 10.95
Christopher Sun    USA
Christopher Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 11.95   13.55   14.04 14.32 11.95 13.09 13.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 50.76   54.00   51.43 55.21 50.76 55.36 1:00.45
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:48.84   2:00.24   1:55.53 2:11.97 1:48.84 2:02.25 2:02.95
Square-1 Combined First round 41 56.27     56.27 DNF
Collin Burns    USA
Collin Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.83   8.74   7.83 8.91 8.57 8.75 9.48
Second round 2 6.37   8.06   9.40 8.45 8.79 6.37 6.94
First round 4 7.95   8.60   8.52 7.95 8.77 9.96 8.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.65   13.93   12.65 14.07 14.44 13.29 17.33
Combined First round 3 12.81   14.63   14.59 12.81 15.75 18.53 13.55
Collin Case    USA
Collin Case
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 11.36   14.91   DNF 16.93 14.47 11.36 13.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Conlan Trace    USA
Conlan Trace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.34   14.82   22.39 16.27 13.34 14.17 14.02
First round 30 11.18   12.61   13.70 13.40 11.30 13.14 11.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 50.44   54.86   1:08.30 53.22 50.44 56.99 54.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:29.42   DNF   DNF DNF 1:29.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 24.62   28.78   33.95 24.62 26.75 25.65 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:21.51   1:25.69   1:22.86 1:27.40 1:28.05 1:21.51 1:26.81
Square-1 Final 15 12.01   22.39   25.64 20.44 24.63 12.01 22.11
Combined First round 12 15.03   18.15   19.55 18.56 16.33 22.81 15.03
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 11.97   13.33   12.01 14.44 13.53 11.97 14.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 43.14   46.94   47.48 46.53 49.94 46.81 43.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 58.26   1:17.56   1:18.22 1:36.21 58.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 20.48   27.93   30.53 28.58 24.69 20.48 32.52
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:29.44   1:48.84   1:29.44 1:48.87 1:50.05 1:47.61 1:53.43
Square-1 Combined First round 17 14.46   20.32   25.39 17.29 18.29 27.22 14.46
Cory Yurkovic    USA
Cory Yurkovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.11   11.82   12.09 11.11 12.05 14.25 11.32
First round 32 9.21   12.72   9.21 15.13 13.30 9.73 17.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 41.72   47.74   50.75 50.20 45.44 41.72 47.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 22.08   26.35   33.63 28.80 25.18 25.08 22.08
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:05.55   1:25.11   1:05.55 1:26.65 1:42.56 1:22.00 1:26.68
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.72   9.88   8.64 10.46 10.54 7.72 10.59
Second round 8 6.27   9.52   10.66 10.76 8.48 6.27 9.41
First round 2 7.70   8.38   7.70 8.38 8.31 8.45 10.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 32.08   38.34   42.16 37.54 35.31 32.08 43.93
Combined First round 4 29.41   35.70   36.56 39.32 31.21 29.41 44.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 22.60   23.46   22.63 23.52 22.60 25.17 24.23
Combined First round 16 17.03   20.13   17.03 21.32 21.58 17.49 21.72
Megaminx Combined Final 3 57.48   59.35   58.51 57.48 58.27 1:01.27 1:01.71
Square-1 Combined First round 28 14.25   29.25   37.76 23.19 14.25 30.42 34.14
Daniel Goldstein    USA
Daniel Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 21.49   25.43   25.42 27.03 21.49 24.27 26.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Daniel Goodman    USA
Daniel Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 8.97   11.61   11.43 10.61 8.97 12.78 13.37
First round 16 9.02   10.80   9.02 9.89 10.68 11.82 12.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 41.42   47.33   41.42 43.49 48.59 49.92 50.79
Combined First round 14 39.94   44.17   46.46 39.94 43.27 DNF 42.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:11.46   DNF   2:11.46 2:11.85 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.30   23.47   22.82 24.15 21.30 25.29 23.45
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:02.52   1:14.38   1:08.38 1:15.06 1:30.79 1:19.70 1:02.52
Square-1 Final 12 15.75   17.70   18.65 17.46 22.60 16.98 15.75
Combined First round 11 11.69   16.99   11.69 22.68 14.01 22.33 14.62
Daniel Greigg    USA
Daniel Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.17   11.42   10.23 10.17 11.69 12.96 12.33
Second round 14 9.83   10.82   9.83 10.39 12.73 10.09 11.97
First round 18 9.72   11.02   11.34 12.97 11.45 10.27 9.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 43.65   47.37   45.70 52.29 43.65 55.23 44.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 17.40   22.13   24.35 19.91 25.13 22.14 17.40
Megaminx Combined Final 26 1:45.31   2:04.26   2:15.36 1:45.31 1:59.05 1:58.36 2:19.83
Square-1 Combined First round 29 17.47   29.42   DNF 28.97 28.20 31.09 17.47
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.69   8.76   7.76 9.01 7.69 9.50 12.61
Second round 4 7.65   8.96   8.43 7.65 8.39 10.05 10.78
First round 14 8.83   10.52   8.83 10.37 10.66 11.16 10.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.23   32.95   32.54 33.22 33.10 33.80 31.23
Combined First round 3 27.72   34.57   31.37 39.40 37.68 27.72 34.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 4:43.76   DNF   DNF 4:43.76 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.38   13.36   10.38 13.34 15.26 13.21 13.54
Combined First round 9 15.32   17.36   16.77 18.60 15.32 18.23 17.07
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:27.68   1:34.09   1:46.88 1:37.44 1:36.41 1:27.68 1:28.43
Square-1 Final 5 10.42   11.94   10.94 12.08 12.79 10.42 DNF
Combined First round 3 9.34   10.02   10.02 9.39 12.42 9.34 10.64
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.98   8.98   8.19 9.54 11.48 9.22 7.98
Second round 6 8.15   9.29   8.34 9.76 10.09 8.15 9.77
First round 5 6.34   8.62   6.34 8.93 8.68 8.24 9.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 33.03   37.92   38.74 33.03 37.65 37.38 40.01
Combined First round 7 31.18   36.88   38.73 1:44.10 34.70 31.18 37.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.99   15.02   12.99 13.54 15.59 15.94 16.70
Combined First round 4 12.56   15.20   14.75 16.71 16.85 12.56 14.15
Megaminx Combined Final 6 59.30   1:07.53   1:15.67 1:08.26 1:13.16 1:01.18 59.30
Square-1 Final 3 10.19   11.07   10.75 12.00 15.11 10.19 10.47
Combined First round 1 9.05   9.51   9.36 10.02 9.05 11.96 9.15
Darren Brady    USA
Darren Brady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 16.80   18.05   16.80 19.08 20.30 18.17 16.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:37.94     1:37.94 1:45.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 25.67   35.08   34.15 39.91 25.67 31.17 42.86
Square-1 Combined First round 34 29.84   36.22   36.84 38.13 35.49 36.32 29.84
Dayne Kishbaugh    USA
Dayne Kishbaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 27.44   34.00   28.75 41.05 27.44 37.55 35.71
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Declan Wilhelm    USA
Declan Wilhelm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 12.88   13.98   13.17 15.77 14.04 14.72 12.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:08.34   1:15.99   1:12.56 1:12.81 1:08.34 DNF 1:22.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 26.48   29.97   29.38 26.48 27.69 37.29 32.85
Megaminx Combined Final 33 2:56.61     2:58.01 2:56.61
Square-1 Combined First round 35 25.69   37.85   31.93 44.83 40.57 25.69 41.05
Ernie Pulchny    USA
Ernie Pulchny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 10.94   13.05   12.46 14.25 13.69 10.94 13.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 45.17   48.32   45.63 49.77 49.57 56.36 45.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:13.93   DNF   2:40.46 2:13.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 25.03   30.59   25.03 36.97 27.44 28.78 35.56
Megaminx Combined Final 27 1:51.10   2:04.84   2:07.66 2:11.99 2:10.88 1:51.10 1:55.99
Square-1 Combined First round 38 43.28     44.66 43.28
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.17   10.40   11.47 13.46 8.17 8.46 11.26
Second round 5 7.64   8.97   10.16 7.64 9.58 8.53 8.79
First round 7 8.13   9.61   8.83 10.14 11.88 8.13 9.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 35.22   41.92   36.01 DNF 48.88 40.88 35.22
Combined First round 5 30.88   35.98   38.66 34.97 30.88 DNF 34.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:24.13   DNF   DNF 1:24.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.28   17.68   16.28 20.96 19.22 16.31 17.51
Combined First round 6 13.39   15.90   14.80 16.40 13.39 16.49 18.96
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:07.81   1:18.22   1:30.84 1:22.24 1:08.60 1:07.81 1:23.82
Square-1 Final 1 9.38   10.07   10.89 9.66 17.51 9.67 9.38
Combined First round 5 8.44   11.64   12.12 12.46 8.44 11.27 11.54
Ilan Fitterman    USA
Ilan Fitterman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 26.34   29.82   27.77 28.33 33.37 26.34 57.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:51.24     1:51.24 DNF
Ishaan Lal    USA
Ishaan Lal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.07   11.24   10.22 10.07 10.80 12.71 15.82
First round 19 10.22   11.28   12.07 11.07 12.11 10.71 10.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.38   36.11   39.16 51.94 31.84 31.38 37.32
Combined First round 8 34.24   37.30   34.24 40.63 37.78 38.47 35.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 2:45.02   DNF   DNF 2:45.02 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 12.80   20.58   12.80 19.26 22.25 25.28 20.22
Combined First round 11 16.99   18.00   17.40 19.51 20.08 17.10 16.99
Megaminx Combined Final 5 58.15   1:05.55   1:23.50 1:11.40 1:03.89 1:01.36 58.15
Square-1 Final 6 11.28   12.18   11.55 15.63 11.78 11.28 13.20
Combined First round 2 7.72   10.00   7.72 9.88 9.51 12.08 10.61
Jansen Miller    USA
Jansen Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.63   16.64   17.67 16.20 16.04 17.71 15.63
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:21.86   1:25.82   1:21.86 1:30.79 1:23.43 1:23.24 1:41.42
Jared Astrof    USA
Jared Astrof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.83   12.98   11.83 14.06 12.52 12.35 14.58
Second round 16 9.04   11.16   10.80 11.87 9.04 16.70 10.81
First round 20 8.88   11.44   13.22 15.24 11.32 9.77 8.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 44.84   50.17   47.84 44.84 48.60 1:36.68 54.08
Jason Calkins    USA
Jason Calkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.18   13.18   12.71 12.28 14.54 12.18 14.59
First round 27 10.38   12.36   14.08 12.34 10.66 10.38 14.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 53.75   1:04.06   1:07.28 1:09.06 1:03.59 1:01.32 53.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 26.60   35.55   28.00 41.12 26.60 39.57 39.07
Jesse Cui    USA
Jesse Cui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 19.49   23.93   26.52 20.61 25.30 25.87 19.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:13.05   1:17.73   1:13.05 1:26.78 1:19.70 1:16.94 1:16.54
Square-1 Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Joey Stahl    USA
Joey Stahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 8.72   11.91   13.42 8.72 11.54 10.76 15.66
First round 17 8.33   10.81   13.00 10.72 10.43 8.33 11.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 44.64   47.58   47.68 44.64 48.32 59.90 46.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 21.56   25.31   24.62 25.62 26.13 25.69 21.56
Square-1 Combined First round 22 17.87   23.59   38.23 25.94 17.87 26.84 17.99
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.80   9.58   7.80 8.71 8.43 11.60 DNF
Second round 9 7.63   9.74   13.74 10.68 7.63 10.31 8.23
First round 8 8.14   9.88   8.14 11.94 10.62 9.12 9.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.05   28.43   DNF 23.05 30.36 25.54 29.38
Combined First round 2 27.40   30.53   27.40 31.03 32.34 31.74 28.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.35   15.16   15.02 14.49 16.03 15.97 13.35
Combined First round 7 13.56   15.90   15.20 18.50 34.59 14.00 13.56
Justin Kalan    USA
Justin Kalan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.65   17.98   19.79 19.55 16.65 17.06 17.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:28.60     1:28.60 1:38.04
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.57   9.93   8.59 14.77 9.27 11.92 8.57
Second round 3 7.66   8.19   7.92 8.48 8.16 7.66 11.80
First round 1 7.94   8.35   8.53 8.96 8.37 8.15 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.20   37.38   38.97 35.94 37.24 35.20 40.68
Combined First round 11 35.46   38.67   38.67 35.46 41.08 38.78 38.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 10.18   13.89   14.87 14.49 13.48 13.71 10.18
Combined First round 2 12.49   13.88   15.97 13.58 14.87 13.18 12.49
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:02.92   1:18.82   1:09.32 1:02.92 1:18.05 1:29.09 1:36.41
Square-1 Final 16 22.10   24.21   27.04 25.06 22.40 22.10 25.17
Combined First round 15 16.74   20.10   16.74 20.76 16.81 25.06 22.72
Kelly Anderson    USA
Kelly Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 18.50   24.61   29.06 DNF 21.89 22.88 18.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:32.18     1:44.24 1:32.18
Square-1 Combined First round 42 58.19     DNF 58.19
Kevin Coulter    USA
Kevin Coulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 11.70   13.04   14.32 13.09 11.70 31.43 11.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:23.54     1:23.54 1:55.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 31.18   32.19   32.02 31.18 36.90 31.69 32.85
Megaminx Combined Final 28 1:56.29   2:06.87   2:15.51 2:01.59 2:03.52 1:56.29 2:59.66
Square-1 Combined First round 32 17.43   29.76   34.51 17.43 44.35 29.21 25.56
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.15   8.45   7.15 8.05 8.89 8.40 9.31
Second round 7 8.28   9.45   10.44 9.32 9.87 9.17 8.28
First round 12 9.61   10.44   10.08 10.15 11.10 11.44 9.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 45.29   46.60   48.48 47.38 45.29 45.77 46.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 20.31   24.97   20.31 26.10 22.98 25.82 36.63
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:45.18   1:58.87   1:45.18 1:57.51 2:00.16 2:24.89 1:58.94
Square-1 Combined First round 18 13.90   21.35   13.90 18.11 21.88 DNF 24.05
Krishiv Das    USA
Krishiv Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 14.48   18.81   21.64 27.42 19.13 15.66 14.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 44.69     44.69 DNF
Kyle Steppe    USA
Kyle Steppe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 14.26   16.88   14.26 16.99 16.07 18.25 17.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:00.42   1:06.03   1:06.33 1:00.42 1:06.40 1:05.35 1:15.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 24.86   27.32   27.70 26.24 24.86 29.94 28.02
Square-1 Combined First round 30 21.87   29.55   25.54 36.48 29.13 21.87 33.99
Landon Mays    USA
Landon Mays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.87   20.13   17.87 21.59 20.20 18.61 21.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:33.24     1:33.24 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 23 14.03   26.66   31.29 14.03 35.42 26.73 21.95
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.48   11.34   11.65 9.48 10.44 11.92 18.64
First round 11 8.99   10.44   8.99 9.78 10.88 15.48 10.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 34.31   40.97   34.31 40.12 41.95 40.83 42.51
Combined First round 6 32.98   36.52   38.26 32.98 36.60 34.71 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.18   18.28   17.18 19.81 21.83 17.31 17.71
Combined First round 12 16.56   18.17   16.58 19.43 19.02 18.92 16.56
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:23.58   1:32.32   1:26.73 1:48.68 1:35.07 1:23.58 1:35.16
Square-1 Final 10 12.12   17.20   18.34 18.66 18.92 14.61 12.12
Combined First round 10 12.81   13.86   15.22 12.81 13.24 13.12 17.61
Luigi Soriano    USA
Luigi Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.29   11.07   13.75 9.63 9.29 9.82 16.30
Second round 10 9.20   10.20   9.20 10.37 9.41 10.81 20.33
First round 15 8.44   10.76   11.49 8.44 12.12 11.08 9.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.15   39.21   39.10 39.31 40.56 39.23 35.15
Combined First round 10 34.68   38.64   34.68 36.23 48.97 36.88 42.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.48   19.56   31.09 22.12 18.91 17.64 16.48
Combined First round 13 15.55   18.18   15.55 18.41 17.47 18.67 18.82
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:00.82   1:09.49   1:13.22 1:14.36 1:02.83 1:00.82 1:12.41
Square-1 Final 9 12.32   14.58   16.49 12.32 19.31 12.89 14.36
Combined First round 8 8.56   12.53   8.56 12.01 17.55 13.16 12.43
Manav Singh    USA
Manav Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 27.17   39.96   55.72 47.45 37.88 34.55 27.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 38.57     52.94 38.57
Matteo Beretta    USA
Matteo Beretta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 28.77   34.48   32.63 28.77 34.64 36.16 43.25
Max Chan    USA
Max Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 11.66   12.74   12.82 12.65 12.76 11.66 14.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 59.99   1:01.83   1:01.62 1:02.42 59.99 1:09.33 1:01.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 29.40   31.72   44.57 31.01 33.52 30.64 29.40
Max Perez-Mas    USA
Max Perez-Mas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.03   16.99   15.27 21.06 15.80 14.03 19.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:15.94   1:31.15   1:15.94 DNF 1:47.65 1:19.33 1:26.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 32.83   45.42   38.12 32.83 1:18.84 54.63 43.52
Mike Kotch    USA
Mike Kotch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 11.36   12.81   12.97 11.36 17.58 11.40 14.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 45.01   50.90   53.85 45.01 48.69 1:27.20 50.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Nathan Wiggins    USA
Nathan Wiggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 19.61   22.27   24.39 28.97 19.61 22.78 19.63
Square-1 Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.28   15.89   15.51 14.28 16.12 23.97 16.04
First round 29 12.07   12.57   13.35 16.54 12.20 12.15 12.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 56.87   1:03.43   1:03.11 1:05.94 2:02.24 1:01.24 56.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 25.32   26.35   25.43 44.94 26.17 27.44 25.32
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:31.40   1:39.65   1:42.05 1:37.88 1:39.03 1:31.40 1:44.26
Square-1 Combined First round 20 18.27   23.44   18.27 35.39 21.88 24.15 24.30
Noah Lobell    USA
Noah Lobell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.82   17.91   15.82 17.75 21.36 18.10 17.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:15.20   1:26.01   DNF 1:15.20 1:28.02 1:15.21 1:34.79
Noah Zacharia    USA
Noah Zacharia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 12.67   14.47   12.67 14.81 15.21 13.38 18.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:03.92   1:11.73   1:09.61 1:03.92 1:23.14 1:08.26 1:17.31
Square-1 Combined First round 19 17.63   22.96   28.47 27.64 22.19 17.63 19.05
Parth Garg    USA
Parth Garg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 12.03   14.67   12.23 17.07 15.76 12.03 16.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 59.53   1:03.24   1:03.33 59.98 59.53 1:06.40 1:07.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 24.93   28.59   DNF 31.13 25.54 24.93 29.09
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:27.44     2:41.84 2:27.44
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.39   7.20   6.39 6.83 9.17 8.04 6.73
Second round 1 6.51   7.72   8.59 7.05 7.52 6.51 10.04
First round 3 6.90   8.58   7.57 8.84 6.90 9.32 9.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 24.83   29.79   36.25 24.83 33.14 27.00 29.24
Combined First round 1 23.92   26.19   23.92 29.81 26.09 26.85 25.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:19.46   DNF   DNF DNF 1:19.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.03   11.28   10.03 12.67 11.59 11.00 11.25
Combined First round 1 9.46   11.73   11.80 9.46 11.81 15.76 11.58
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:02.15   1:04.72   1:06.72 1:03.32 1:17.30 1:02.15 1:04.13
Square-1 Final 4 9.89   11.80   12.33 11.30 9.89 15.49 11.77
Combined First round 6 9.67   11.93   15.26 10.46 9.67 10.98 14.36
Peter Strong    USA
Peter Strong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.77   17.93   18.75 19.27 18.85 16.18 15.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:04.42   1:18.91   1:19.72 1:15.78 1:28.01 1:04.42 1:21.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 37.32     40.57 37.32
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 26 21.23   27.86   28.94 23.10 41.80 21.23 31.55
Peter Teti    USA
Peter Teti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 24.33   25.69   26.23 27.57 25.16 25.67 24.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 55.00     DNF 55.00
Philip Parker    USA
Philip Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 11.69   13.77   14.78 14.17 12.35 11.69 15.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 54.72   59.29   54.72 58.68 1:14.24 59.13 1:00.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 26.50   27.76   28.47 26.71 26.50 36.52 28.10
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:53.38     2:53.38 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 36 30.43   47.42   30.43 42.06 57.88 58.62 42.33
Pranav Kodali    India
Pranav Kodali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 32.20   46.74   45.86 50.21 32.20 58.28 44.16
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.76   12.14   11.43 11.40 10.76 14.72 13.60
First round 24 10.78   11.93   15.50 13.89 10.81 10.78 11.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 45.80   52.33   52.25 54.98 49.76 45.80 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.26   18.86   17.26 20.11 22.19 17.57 18.89
Combined First round 10 14.97   17.58   14.97 15.24 26.27 21.12 16.39
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:42.11   1:47.30   1:42.11 1:45.42 1:55.24 1:43.35 1:53.13
Square-1 Combined First round 27 17.58   28.91   19.71 40.34 17.58 38.56 28.45
Sam Myung    USA
Sam Myung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 9.92   12.37   11.98 12.97 12.16 15.29 9.92
First round 10 8.80   10.38   11.40 8.80 15.11 8.89 10.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 40.66   48.45   40.66 45.20 58.00 48.41 51.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 3:23.42   DNF   DNF 3:23.42 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.52   23.51   27.39 22.05 19.52 27.77 21.08
Megaminx Combined Final 2 43.84   52.02   58.12 53.68 43.84 52.08 50.31
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.24   11.48   11.70 10.88 11.86 13.93 10.24
First round 25 10.66   12.18   16.26 11.87 11.47 10.66 13.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 43.74   49.73   52.21 1:01.46 43.74 48.47 48.50
Combined First round 16 42.94   44.83   42.94 47.30 44.05 43.14 51.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 16.37   22.45   22.05 22.80 24.75 16.37 22.49
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:40.85   1:45.70   1:43.66 1:44.43 1:49.01 1:40.85 1:59.27
Sameer Sethuram    USA
Sameer Sethuram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.76   12.32   11.76 11.99 12.33 14.04 12.64
First round 31 9.75   12.69   13.98 11.71 9.75 15.62 12.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 48.90   56.03   54.50 59.35 48.90 54.23 1:02.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 35.83     35.83 38.64
Square-1 Combined First round 40 51.12     51.12 DNF
Sampath Kumar    USA
Sampath Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 37.25   41.26   42.45 40.06 1:00.61 37.25 41.27
Samuel Knoll    USA
Samuel Knoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 11.10   13.08   11.25 11.34 22.17 11.10 16.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 51.70   1:00.46   1:06.35 57.46 57.57 1:07.18 51.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 22.92   26.34   31.74 23.45 25.16 22.92 30.41
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:16.01     2:20.58 2:16.01
Square-1 Combined First round 24 20.59   26.67   31.35 20.59 37.40 23.98 24.68
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 12.03   14.09   12.83 14.04 19.24 15.39 12.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 47.92   1:00.25   47.92 DNF 1:07.31 59.28 54.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 28.07   43.66   46.52 28.07 47.32 42.16 42.30
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Saumit Kale    USA
Saumit Kale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.51   12.59   12.38 14.58 11.51 13.86 11.53
First round 26 11.16   12.26   13.22 12.74 11.16 12.76 11.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 28.20   31.20   28.20 32.88 35.54 30.11 30.60
Square-1 Combined First round 37 42.32     42.32 47.59
Sean Stone    USA
Sean Stone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 14.35   18.20   21.97 19.67 16.12 14.35 18.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:18.85   1:30.57   1:19.61 1:30.73 1:41.37 1:18.85 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 30.15   32.76   31.97 38.63 34.24 32.08 30.15
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:48.57     2:48.57 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 33 22.34   30.34   32.82 32.07 29.09 29.85 22.34
Sucheth Seethalla    USA
Sucheth Seethalla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 17.45   19.19   20.62 17.45 19.28 21.13 17.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 19.09   28.71   29.98 28.14 29.69 28.31 19.09
Thomas Figura    USA
Thomas Figura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 36.95   44.17   51.56 45.90 37.32 49.28 36.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 2:26.83   DNF   5:28.68 2:26.83 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF DNS
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)    China
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 11.86   13.59   11.86 14.25 12.96 13.56 18.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 50.48   54.36   50.48 50.89 53.11 1:01.18 59.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 32.10   DNF   36.58 DNF 32.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 17.62   18.82   20.99 19.78 17.62 18.19 18.50
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 9.00   12.76   13.34 12.09 9.00 17.90 12.85
First round 23 9.93   11.85   13.34 11.84 12.18 11.54 9.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 43.08   48.16   43.08 49.47 46.48 48.53 53.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:26.28   DNF   3:39.02 2:26.28 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 18.34   21.39   20.95 22.76 20.47 31.49 18.34
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:10.90   1:14.43   1:17.71 1:14.63 1:10.90 1:17.84 1:10.96
Square-1 Final 2 9.58   10.85   11.43 10.11 12.54 9.58 11.01
Combined First round 9 7.53   12.90   12.08 11.46 7.53 15.15 15.25
Trevor Wiggins    USA
Trevor Wiggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 23.94   26.30   24.92 27.00 26.98 23.94 33.90
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.28   10.18   9.52 9.28 11.20 10.10 10.91
Second round 11 8.64   10.24   8.64 10.09 10.86 9.89 10.75
First round 9 9.30   10.11   10.33 10.20 9.30 DNF 9.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 35.56   43.46   35.56 39.85 48.02 1:05.58 42.50
Combined First round 12 35.52   41.33   40.88 42.88 35.52 40.22 47.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 17.05   21.55   23.76 23.79 17.09 23.94 17.05
Combined First round 8 15.53   17.33   15.53 20.49 17.46 17.33 17.19
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:18.47   1:26.21   1:18.47 1:25.67 1:27.24 1:25.73 1:33.90
Square-1 Final 14 17.46   20.15   17.98 22.49 25.11 17.46 19.99
Combined First round 13 16.70   18.65   23.56 18.99 17.30 19.66 16.70
Zachary Baruch    USA
Zachary Baruch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 20.63   24.22   26.03 20.63 23.12 23.50 27.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:22.98     1:23.24 1:22.98
Zachary McDonald    USA
Zachary McDonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 18.87   22.46   22.17 22.49 18.87 23.56 22.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 DNF     DNF DNF
Zhewei Wu    USA
Zhewei Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 16.19   20.29   16.19 20.60 20.75 19.85 20.42