UNESP Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-11-3~4  Brazil, São José do Rio Preto, São Paulo UNESP Open 2018

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.87   8.85    Brazil 9.94 12.27 7.87 8.45 8.15
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 6.75   9.34    Brazil 7.70 6.75 9.47 10.85 10.87
3 Pedro Santos Guimarães 10.86   12.01    Brazil 11.21 13.73 11.24 10.86 13.59
4 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 12.51   13.41    Brazil 13.62 14.06 12.56 12.51 15.28
5 Marlom Messias dos Santos 12.83   15.01    Brazil 15.23 12.83 16.75 13.23 16.58
6 Lucas Akio Fujita Sato 10.04   15.84    Brazil 12.43 18.77 10.04 19.51 16.33
7 Caio Moraes Borges 14.66   15.87    Brazil 34.56 16.00 16.81 14.80 14.66
8 Rafael Tommasello Ramos 14.12   16.70    Brazil 15.74 17.51 16.85 14.12 18.34
9 Diego Benante Lopes 15.86   17.65    Brazil 16.31 18.15 20.91 18.48 15.86
10 Leonardo Tambellini 15.81   17.97    Brazil 17.58 15.81 18.10 22.00 18.24
11 Thales Godinho Barbosa 16.58   18.27    Brazil 18.48 17.18 16.58 19.36 19.15
12 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.30   19.90    Brazil 21.20 19.47 19.02 16.30 23.08
13 Caio Augusto de Souza Muniz 20.06   23.01    Brazil 20.06 23.19 23.04 24.68 22.80
14 Flávio Henrique Andrade Lemos da Silva 20.36   23.09    Brazil 25.55 20.36 20.58 24.12 24.56
15 José Venâncio Pereira Leite 27.48   28.54    Brazil 29.05 27.88 31.47 28.68 27.48
16 Yuri Garcia da Silva Carvalho 23.57   28.90    Brazil 32.21 25.60 23.57 33.06 28.88
17 Renan dos Santos Nogueira 26.12   31.04    Brazil 30.08 52.25 26.12 32.45 30.58
18 Alexandre Correa Paião 32.16   34.25    Brazil 35.82 32.16 32.90 46.01 34.04
19 Felipe Muramatsu Gobbo Teixeira 31.09   36.45    Brazil 33.85 44.62 39.22 36.29 31.09
20 Melissa do Nascimento Santos 33.53   37.33    Brazil 38.14 36.47 37.37 40.90 33.53
21 Jeanne Ayame Kurotuti 33.15   37.80    Brazil 39.99 36.42 33.15 59.42 37.00
22 Tiago José Sisto 27.20   43.77    Brazil 27.20 43.30 39.66 1:08.22 48.36
23 Ivan Tsuguyoshi Toma 41.21   43.93    Brazil 43.20 44.85 41.21 DNF 43.73
24 Renan Guidolin Marcato 40.00   46.69    Brazil 46.74 1:00.43 40.00 43.03 50.30
25 Gabriel de Souza Muniz 44.54   54.94    Brazil 57.72 1:27.50 1:01.67 44.54 45.44
26 Felipe Akira Furuya Rodrigues 39.42   57.67    Brazil 1:05.41 1:04.80 39.42 53.48 54.72
27 Fabrício Benante Lopes 53.71   57.70    Brazil 55.88 1:00.08 57.13 1:00.11 53.71
28 Mateus Fernandes Doimo 55.95   1:03.79    Brazil 1:12.78 1:02.52 56.06 55.95 1:29.37
29 Gabriel Draghichevich de Souza 55.37   1:23.66    Brazil 1:02.25 58.79 55.37 DNF 2:09.94
30 Matheus de Souza Moreno 1:17.46   1:26.58    Brazil 1:23.58 1:32.32 1:30.09 1:17.46 1:26.08
31 Maurício Laurito Rodrigues 1:15.23   1:52.92    Brazil 1:57.74 2:18.00 2:02.99 1:15.23 1:38.02
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.39   9.41    Brazil 11.20 10.03 9.05 9.14 8.39
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.43   11.83    Brazil 13.94 11.62 9.43 9.95 13.92
3 Pedro Santos Guimarães 10.56   12.44    Brazil 15.58 11.60 12.35 13.37 10.56
4 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 13.35   15.11    Brazil 14.47 18.15 14.82 16.05 13.35
5 Lucas Akio Fujita Sato 10.89   15.18    Brazil 17.38 18.14 10.89 12.84 15.33
6 Marlom Messias dos Santos 13.05   16.06    Brazil 24.41 16.61 14.35 17.21 13.05
7 Rafael Tommasello Ramos 14.33   16.90    Brazil 17.65 16.32 20.14 14.33 16.72
8 Leonardo Tambellini 16.70   18.02    Brazil 16.76 18.74 19.02 18.57 16.70
9 Caio Moraes Borges 13.20   19.11    Brazil 13.20 18.30 20.93 18.09 27.44
10 Diego Benante Lopes 17.30   19.50    Brazil 21.43 22.21 17.30 19.26 17.80
11 Thales Godinho Barbosa 16.82   19.51    Brazil 16.82 18.80 22.39 25.20 17.34
12 Fabio Bini Graciose 15.87   19.59    Brazil 19.66 20.96 24.16 15.87 18.16
13 Flávio Henrique Andrade Lemos da Silva 19.08   20.54    Brazil 19.48 20.23 21.90 19.08 25.14
14 Caio Augusto de Souza Muniz 18.14   21.94    Brazil 22.96 21.83 24.96 18.14 21.04
15 Yuri Garcia da Silva Carvalho 20.49   29.10    Brazil 32.87 20.49 31.70 26.74 28.86
16 Melissa do Nascimento Santos 27.73   30.77    Brazil 30.34 35.38 32.36 27.73 29.60
17 Alexandre Correa Paião 29.60   31.09    Brazil 29.60 33.27 30.31 46.44 29.69
18 Renan dos Santos Nogueira 27.93   31.72    Brazil 46.28 30.48 33.34 27.93 31.35
19 José Venâncio Pereira Leite 24.94   31.78    Brazil 34.09 31.89 31.01 32.43 24.94
20 Tiago José Sisto 28.54   35.23    Brazil 37.61 36.41 50.02 31.68 28.54
21 Jeanne Ayame Kurotuti 30.39   37.72    Brazil 37.40 31.07 44.70 1:01.92 30.39
22 Felipe Muramatsu Gobbo Teixeira 42.03   47.34    Brazil 49.07 47.09 1:14.36 42.03 45.87
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.96   9.35    Brazil 9.63 9.40 9.58 7.96 9.06
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.32   10.39    Brazil 11.19 13.84 8.47 8.32 11.51
3 Pedro Santos Guimarães 9.04   11.18    Brazil 13.10 12.19 9.47 9.04 11.88
4 Marlom Messias dos Santos 10.76   13.65    Brazil 14.58 12.92 13.46 15.16 10.76
5 Lucas Akio Fujita Sato 12.31   14.45    Brazil DNF 14.49 12.56 12.31 16.30
6 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 13.20   14.91    Brazil 15.01 14.12 15.59 18.26 13.20
7 Thales Godinho Barbosa 15.72   17.05    Brazil 15.72 17.88 16.64 18.29 16.62
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 15.52   17.06    Brazil 19.27 15.52 16.04 16.86 18.27
9 Caio Moraes Borges 14.88   17.15    Brazil 14.88 16.62 19.00 19.35 15.82
10 Diego Benante Lopes 16.49   17.45    Brazil 20.83 17.03 17.99 17.34 16.49
11 Rafael Tommasello Ramos 13.81   17.52    Brazil 13.81 17.09 13.90 21.56 32.57
12 Leonardo Tambellini 13.20   17.56    Brazil 16.29 16.94 21.57 13.20 19.46
13 Flávio Henrique Andrade Lemos da Silva 22.88   25.05    Brazil 26.60 26.01 24.96 24.19 22.88
14 Yuri Garcia da Silva Carvalho 24.23   26.60    Brazil 25.15 24.23 36.21 25.84 28.81
15 Caio Augusto de Souza Muniz 17.79   27.46    Brazil 23.50 26.21 17.79 32.67 DNF
16 Melissa do Nascimento Santos 30.21   32.78    Brazil 41.10 36.56 30.50 31.28 30.21
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.83   2.61    Brazil 2.38 3.29 2.80 2.65 1.83
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.43   3.26    Brazil 3.48 4.19 2.43 3.72 2.58
3 Rafael Tommasello Ramos 4.19   5.00    Brazil 7.71 4.74 4.66 5.59 4.19
4 Caio Augusto de Souza Muniz 4.85   5.83    Brazil 5.26 7.40 4.85 5.93 6.29
5 Pedro Santos Guimarães 4.74   6.31    Brazil 5.93 7.71 4.74 9.79 5.30
6 Marlom Messias dos Santos 4.93   6.40    Brazil 5.63 7.87 4.93 8.39 5.69
7 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 6.24   6.98    Brazil 6.80 6.24 11.08 7.26 6.87
8 Diego Benante Lopes 6.52   7.96    Brazil 8.34 8.40 7.56 7.98 6.52
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.70   8.12    Brazil 8.53 7.49 8.33 13.95 6.70
10 Flávio Henrique Andrade Lemos da Silva 6.64   8.53    Brazil 6.64 10.63 7.20 7.98 10.42
11 Lucas Akio Fujita Sato 6.64   10.69    Brazil 7.04 17.23 6.64 7.80 27.89
12 José Venâncio Pereira Leite 9.04   13.06    Brazil 13.67 10.42 9.04 15.08 15.14
13 Felipe Muramatsu Gobbo Teixeira 6.92   14.49    Brazil 16.08 15.60 11.80 6.92 22.25
14 Felipe Akira Furuya Rodrigues 12.41   19.58    Brazil 18.37 12.41 23.62 32.89 16.74
15 Fabrício Benante Lopes 15.59   27.01    Brazil 34.88 19.33 15.59 26.83 52.86
16 Mateus Fernandes Doimo 22.28   27.05    Brazil 24.43 32.97 23.74 37.50 22.28
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.54   3.06    Brazil 3.41 4.36 2.70 2.54 3.08
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 3.07   3.56    Brazil 3.07 3.35 3.64 3.69 5.04
3 Lucas Akio Fujita Sato 4.16   5.44    Brazil 4.82 4.51 10.02 4.16 6.98
4 Rafael Tommasello Ramos 4.71   5.84    Brazil 4.71 8.98 5.38 5.42 6.73
5 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 2.14   6.06    Brazil 5.61 2.14 10.44 6.29 6.27
6 Pedro Santos Guimarães 5.24   6.45    Brazil 17.64 5.42 5.24 6.13 7.80
7 Marlom Messias dos Santos 5.31   6.59    Brazil 6.65 5.31 DNF 6.09 7.02
8 Caio Augusto de Souza Muniz 5.86   6.78    Brazil 5.87 5.86 8.31 6.15 14.65
9 Diego Benante Lopes 5.81   6.99    Brazil 10.73 6.75 7.83 5.81 6.38
10 Flávio Henrique Andrade Lemos da Silva 3.01   7.99    Brazil 9.33 3.01 7.81 9.09 7.06
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.84   8.35    Brazil 9.20 8.22 8.19 8.65 6.84
12 José Venâncio Pereira Leite 2.79   15.06    Brazil 16.62 2.79 15.50 20.79 13.07
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.29   2.77    Brazil 2.34 3.14 2.29 2.82 3.74
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.25   3.28    Brazil 5.08 3.33 2.25 3.27 3.25
3 Rafael Tommasello Ramos 4.90   5.72    Brazil 11.80 5.68 6.36 4.90 5.12
4 Pedro Santos Guimarães 4.11   6.11    Brazil 4.11 9.52 5.87 6.45 6.00
5 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 5.12   6.11    Brazil 6.71 5.12 5.81 5.95 6.56
6 Lucas Akio Fujita Sato 4.58   7.22    Brazil 14.96 7.17 4.58 6.75 7.75
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 33.85   37.11    Brazil 40.98 34.32 33.85 38.26 38.75
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 43.81   48.60    Brazil 53.14 56.63 44.53 48.12 43.81
3 Lucas Akio Fujita Sato 49.72   53.25    Brazil 52.69 52.22 54.84 49.72 56.68
4 Pedro Santos Guimarães 50.21   59.09    Brazil 52.60 1:07.06 1:00.08 50.21 1:04.59
5 Marlom Messias dos Santos 56.67   1:01.50    Brazil 56.67 59.85 1:02.71 1:01.95 1:05.73
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:06.10   1:14.59    Brazil 1:06.22 1:06.10 1:28.04 1:11.08 1:26.48
7 Flávio Henrique Andrade Lemos da Silva 1:18.90   1:21.15    Brazil 1:35.04 1:20.62 1:23.69 1:18.90 1:19.13
8 Caio Augusto de Souza Muniz 1:19.70   1:32.63    Brazil 1:19.70 1:35.76 1:29.39 1:44.54 1:32.73
9 Diego Benante Lopes 1:22.81   1:32.82    Brazil 1:32.34 1:22.81 1:31.55 1:34.56 1:44.88
10 Yuri Garcia da Silva Carvalho 2:25.25      Brazil 2:25.25 2:39.20
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 36.64   39.60    Brazil 38.39 36.64 DNF 43.32 37.08
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 41.78   48.74    Brazil 45.79 50.12 50.31 41.78 52.60
3 Pedro Santos Guimarães 46.61   54.39    Brazil 1:06.12 46.61 54.46 56.71 51.99
4 Lucas Akio Fujita Sato 54.04   55.65    Brazil 54.46 54.04 1:04.10 55.66 56.84
5 Marlom Messias dos Santos 50.48   1:06.31    Brazil 1:03.48 1:09.35 1:26.48 50.48 1:06.09
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:10.60   1:19.35    Brazil 1:27.45 1:18.45 1:19.35 1:10.60 1:20.26
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:08.62   1:18.71    Brazil 1:22.65 1:27.07 1:14.93 1:08.62 1:18.55
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:46.72   1:56.09    Brazil 1:54.26 1:51.64 2:13.39 1:46.72 2:02.37
3 Lucas Akio Fujita Sato 1:44.48   1:56.18    Brazil 1:44.48 1:52.57 2:50.23 1:55.94 2:00.04
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1:48.28   2:06.26    Brazil 2:16.29 1:53.64 2:08.86 1:48.28 2:18.81
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:18.39   2:24.56    Brazil 2:19.68 2:40.19 2:20.22 2:18.39 2:33.77
6 Flávio Henrique Andrade Lemos da Silva 2:19.47   2:37.78    Brazil 2:59.35 2:32.85 2:34.04 2:19.47 2:46.46
7 Marlom Messias dos Santos 2:38.49   2:46.76    Brazil 3:36.01 2:44.83 2:42.07 2:38.49 2:53.39
8 Caio Augusto de Souza Muniz 3:27.72      Brazil 4:04.26 3:27.72
9 Diego Benante Lopes 5:55.67      Brazil 7:43.88 5:55.67
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:01.00   1:17.49    Brazil 1:44.17 1:07.29 1:01.00
2 Leonardo Tambellini 1:55.66   DNF    Brazil 2:42.61 DNF 1:55.66
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2:26.63   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 2:26.63
4 Diego Benante Lopes 4:40.46   DNF    Brazil 5:07.32 DNF 4:40.46
5 Marlom Messias dos Santos DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.48   10.69   SAR  Brazil 10.70 10.48 10.70 10.66 12.32
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 16.67   19.37    Brazil 20.90 16.91 20.81 16.67 20.38
3 Marlom Messias dos Santos 18.36   22.32    Brazil 21.84 24.56 20.57 18.36 25.95
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 18.57   22.33    Brazil 28.86 19.48 18.57 18.65 32.57
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 29.79   37.02    Brazil 29.79 35.04 38.66 37.35 1:10.89
6 Caio Augusto de Souza Muniz 33.54   37.79    Brazil 36.72 56.94 33.54 40.08 36.56
7 Diego Benante Lopes 32.31   44.22    Brazil 44.01 38.21 1:31.39 32.31 50.44
8 Yuri Garcia da Silva Carvalho 41.75   52.64    Brazil 46.12 1:04.88 59.98 51.81 41.75
9 Renan dos Santos Nogueira 47.58   53.54    Brazil 56.75 55.82 48.05 47.58 1:01.07
10 José Venâncio Pereira Leite 56.19   1:05.76    Brazil 1:23.57 1:20.38 57.45 56.19 59.45
11 Felipe Akira Furuya Rodrigues 2:48.42      Brazil 2:48.42 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.74   11.98    Brazil 14.44 11.50 11.04 10.74 13.40
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 18.49   20.17    Brazil 18.49 20.47 18.73 22.40 21.30
3 Pedro Santos Guimarães 16.81   21.09    Brazil 16.81 21.40 24.43 22.08 19.79
4 Marlom Messias dos Santos 19.62   21.42    Brazil 23.44 19.92 20.89 24.10 19.62
5 Caio Augusto de Souza Muniz 31.47   36.92    Brazil 31.47 34.13 37.27 39.89 39.37
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 29.56   37.44    Brazil 42.34 35.72 29.56 37.64 38.96
7 Diego Benante Lopes 34.44   39.79    Brazil 41.51 34.44 45.42 39.38 38.48
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:15.36   1:23.52    Brazil 1:19.81 1:26.83 1:38.73 1:23.92 1:15.36
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:40.05   1:56.80    Brazil 2:47.52 2:10.72 1:55.91 1:43.76 1:40.05
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:58.80   2:17.08    Brazil 2:12.11 2:22.52 2:26.31 2:16.60 1:58.80
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2:21.97   2:48.41    Brazil 2:33.62 2:21.97 3:20.65 2:52.69 2:58.92
5 Caio Augusto de Souza Muniz 2:56.62   3:33.39    Brazil 3:26.35 2:56.62 3:33.29 3:40.54 4:00.73
6 Marlom Messias dos Santos 3:29.49      Brazil 3:29.49 3:34.11
7 Diego Benante Lopes 4:16.28      Brazil 4:16.28 4:16.45
8 Renan dos Santos Nogueira 8:40.77      Brazil 11:06.00 8:40.77
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.97   3.74    Brazil 3.77 4.05 3.40 5.30 2.97
2 Marlom Messias dos Santos 4.27   7.28    Brazil 7.52 4.27 9.13 14.35 5.18
3 Lucas Akio Fujita Sato 6.55   8.39    Brazil 8.99 7.33 8.85 9.38 6.55
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 3.96   9.27    Brazil 8.57 10.55 15.83 8.69 3.96
5 José Venâncio Pereira Leite 9.76   11.63    Brazil 12.54 9.81 9.76 12.55 12.62
6 Pedro Santos Guimarães 5.68   13.32    Brazil 14.36 13.70 11.89 20.70 5.68
7 Yuri Garcia da Silva Carvalho 10.58   15.45    Brazil 18.47 10.58 15.72 17.94 12.68
8 Diego Benante Lopes 17.47   18.11    Brazil 17.67 18.99 20.10 17.66 17.47
9 Fabrício Benante Lopes 41.56   1:15.57    Brazil 1:57.34 55.37 DNF 54.01 41.56
10 Felipe Akira Furuya Rodrigues 1:23.22   3:00.14    Brazil 2:31.73 2:27.84 1:23.22 DNF 4:00.84
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.20   4.94    Brazil 5.07 4.10 5.66 3.20 9.97
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.20   8.54    Brazil 10.01 7.20 9.28 7.33 9.02
3 Marlom Messias dos Santos 7.66   8.99    Brazil 13.25 8.93 10.24 7.79 7.66
4 Lucas Akio Fujita Sato 7.54   10.02    Brazil 9.53 DNF 9.11 11.42 7.54
5 Pedro Santos Guimarães 7.38   11.41    Brazil 9.40 11.91 13.45 12.91 7.38
6 José Venâncio Pereira Leite 14.41   16.23    Brazil 15.42 17.92 17.36 15.91 14.41
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.76   5.31    Brazil 6.24 8.20 4.76 4.93 3.76
2 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 6.70   8.75    Brazil 7.33 10.93 8.02 6.70 10.90
3 Marlom Messias dos Santos 9.53   12.60    Brazil 21.04 9.53 13.18 10.84 13.79
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 11.77   13.77    Brazil 15.54 11.77 20.71 12.82 12.95
5 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.41   14.08    Brazil 16.67 10.87 14.70 10.41 17.62
6 José Venâncio Pereira Leite 12.51   20.28    Brazil 20.62 18.99 31.56 12.51 21.24
7 Pedro Santos Guimarães 10.53   27.77    Brazil 15.15 17.32 50.85 10.53 56.68
8 Diego Benante Lopes 22.64   37.06    Brazil 1:14.09 33.71 38.65 22.64 38.81
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.42   3.70    Brazil 3.77 3.44 6.92 3.42 3.88
2 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 6.50   7.63    Brazil 12.41 6.50 8.04 6.97 7.89
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 9.66   11.14    Brazil 11.92 10.01 9.66 12.14 11.48
4 Marlom Messias dos Santos 9.93   11.38    Brazil 13.97 11.43 11.19 11.51 9.93
5 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.87   12.80    Brazil 11.98 12.34 15.45 14.08 10.87
6 José Venâncio Pereira Leite 15.18   19.78    Brazil 15.18 21.50 21.60 20.01 17.82
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 6.22   8.56    Brazil 9.41 7.80 8.47 10.08 6.22
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 22.51   28.49    Brazil 40.58 25.09 29.60 22.51 30.78
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 32.38   36.45    Brazil 39.15 47.44 32.38 35.43 34.77
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 46.92   52.58    Brazil 52.27 1:14.17 52.81 52.67 46.92
5 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 42.43   53.45    Brazil 1:50.88 1:01.70 47.38 51.27 42.43
6 Diego Benante Lopes 50.75   1:04.83    Brazil 50.75 52.23 1:15.66 1:09.35 1:12.91
7 Marlom Messias dos Santos 1:06.38   1:19.22    Brazil 1:16.29 1:25.45 1:06.38 1:15.91 1:30.63
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 3/3 9:52      Brazil 3/3 9:52
2 Marlom Messias dos Santos 2/2 16:43      Brazil 2/2 16:43
3 Leonardo Tambellini 2/4 23:31      Brazil 2/4 23:31
4 Diego Benante Lopes DNF      Brazil DNF
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini DNF      Brazil DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 L' B' U' R2 B' R U L B2 R' U2 F2 B2 L B2 D2 L B2
A #2 U2 B2 L2 F' R2 F2 U2 B' U2 F2 R2 D' R2 D U' L' R F D R U
A #3 L2 D L2 D2 F2 U B2 U' B R' B U2 L2 F U' R' D' B F2
A #4 L2 B2 D2 U B2 L2 U' F2 R2 D L2 B D' L B' U F' D2 R2 U'
A #5 B2 R2 L2 D2 B' L F D2 L F L2 D L2 U2 F2 U' B2 R2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 F' L2 F' D2 R2 F' D2 B' U L U B' R' B' D' L' F' L D
A Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 D B2 U2 L2 R2 B2 L' D2 F R' F' U B F2 R2 B'
B #1 F' U2 F D2 R2 D2 L2 F' L2 R2 B U B R' B' U L2 F2 R D2 F2
B #2 U2 F2 L2 D2 U' R2 B2 L2 U' L2 F U' B U2 F2 L' R2 B' U L'
B #3 U2 R L' U L' U' R2 B R U B2 L' F2 R' U2 R L2 B2 R F2
B #4 B2 L' D2 F2 L D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 L U L' U F L2 F2 D L D B'
B #5 D F D R2 D2 B2 R B' U' F B' D F2 R2 D L2 B2 D'
B Ex#1 F2 D L2 B2 D' U L' B U' R2 B2 L' F L B' F' D U
B Ex#2 F2 U B U' B' L' F' R2 B U R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 D' F2 D2
C #1 U2 L' U2 F2 U B' D R2 F' B' L2 D' F2 R2 D' R2 D F2
C #2 L2 R2 D R2 U B2 D2 F2 R2 F' D2 F2 D' F L2 D F L' B' F
C #3 U' L2 R2 B2 D2 L2 R2 F' D L2 D2 B2 F' R' B' L' B' U F'
C #4 D2 F D2 F R2 F2 R2 U2 B D L D' F' D' L2 R' F L U2 R'
C #5 U2 R B2 D2 U2 L2 R' U2 R' D R2 B' L B2 U L' D' U' L'
C Ex#1 L' F2 D2 B2 F2 L F2 D2 F D2 L2 U F R' B' R' U' R'
C Ex#2 F' L2 D2 B U2 R2 B F2 D2 R2 U' F' D2 R' U' L2 F D' F U
D #1 L2 B2 U2 L2 F2 D' U2 B2 L F' L U2 L' B' L2 U' L U2 F2
D #2 B2 U2 B2 D2 L' B2 R' B2 D2 L' R2 F U L F2 U' B' R' B R' F
D #3 R' F L' F2 L2 F D2 F U' L' D' L2 U2 R2 U F2 D' B2 L2 D'
D #4 L2 D L2 D' R2 D2 B2 L2 R2 D2 B2 L' U F2 D B L D U' B' R'
D #5 B2 F' U2 B' R2 F' L2 F2 U2 R2 D2 L' D' B2 U2 F2 R2 B L R'
D Ex#1 U L2 D2 L2 U B2 L2 D F2 R2 B2 R B R2 U2 B' R B L D' U
D Ex#2 B2 L' B2 L2 D2 F2 U2 B2 L B D U R' D2 L U' L B' R2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L D2 L2 R' B2 R2 D2 F2 D' R B2 R' F' L' B' U2 F2 U F2
A #2 F2 L2 R2 F U2 B' L2 U' R F2 L2 U' F2 D' B R' D' F
A #3 R2 U2 L' D R2 B2 D' F L B' R' L2 B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D'
A #4 R2 F U2 B' U2 F2 L2 B2 D' R' B2 U R' B2 F2 U2 B2 R' F
A #5 R2 U R2 F2 L2 D' L2 B2 U R2 U2 L' D R' D' B R' B U2 B' D
A Ex#1 L F2 L2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D2 U' L B D' U' B' F U R2 F2 L'
A Ex#2 U' B2 U L2 B2 L2 R2 F2 U F L2 D' L B2 R' D2 F R2 B' D2
B #1 U L2 B' U' L' U B R U2 F' B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U' D2 B2 U R2 D2
B #2 B' D2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B L2 D2 U2 F2 U L2 F' D F D2 R' F R2 B'
B #3 F D2 B' R2 F2 L2 U2 B' R2 F2 L2 D F2 L' U' R' F R' B L2
B #4 D R2 F2 B' L2 B R U L2 F L' B2 R2 U2 F2 D' L2 D R2 L2
B #5 B U2 L2 B2 U2 F L2 F2 U2 B D2 L' R F L2 U F R' D F2 L2
B Ex#1 B2 R' L' U2 F L B D' L' U' D2 F' U2 F' L2 D2 F' D2 F2 L2 F'
B Ex#2 F R' L D2 R F R2 B2 U2 D' B2 L F2 L2 U2 D2 L F2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 B2 L B2 F2 L U2 L B2 L' U' L' B' L U' L D' R' F2
A #2 F2 L2 U R2 U F2 L2 F2 D' U' R F' R B2 L' F D2 L' D2 L
A #3 F' D B' R L F2 U B2 U2 R B2 L2 D' F2 L2 U L2 U' F2 D' F2
A #4 R' B2 R D2 F2 R2 D2 B2 F2 R F2 U' L B R' B2 D F2 R2 D'
A #5 D2 U' F2 R2 D' R2 B2 R2 U2 B' U' L F2 L2 D' U L' R' D' L'
A Ex#1 D U B2 D2 U F2 U2 F2 R B' L U' F2 D2 R' F2 R' B F2
A Ex#2 F2 R2 U R2 D' B2 F2 U B2 U L R' F D R2 U L' U' L' U
B #1 D B2 D' R B' L2 D' L' D2 F' L2 D' F2 U' B2 L2 B2 L2 D' R2 L2
B #2 F2 B R' L2 B' R2 U' L U' R U' B2 D2 R2 U' D2 L2 D' B2
B #3 U2 F2 L2 U2 B U2 F' U2 F U R D' U' L' R' B2 U R
B #4 U2 F2 L U2 F2 L R F2 R D2 R D' R' B L U L2 F' L' B'
B #5 L2 U2 L D2 U2 B2 U2 R' B2 R F L' B2 U' L2 F2 U' B F' L
B Ex#1 U2 B2 U' L2 U2 R2 F2 U L2 D R2 F L' D L2 D R D U' L2
B Ex#2 R L F' D B2 L' D' R D2 B D F2 R2 U D2 B2 D L2 F2 D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' R U R' U R2 F' R' U R
A #2 R F' R2 U2 F U R U2 R' F R2
A #3 R' U' R2 U R' U' R U R U2 F'
A #4 R U' R2 U R' F R2 F U' R2 F'
A #5 U R U2 R2 U' F U F U' R U2
A Ex#1 R' U' R U2 F' U' R U' R U2 R'
A Ex#2 R F' R' U2 R' U2 F U' F R2 U
B #1 U' R F U' F R U F' R' U2 R'
B #2 U2 R F U2 F U' F U' R2 U' F'
B #3 R' U' F2 R' F R2 F' R2 U' R U'
B #4 R' U F' R U2 R' F2 U' F U' F
B #5 R U2 R' F U' F R U' R U R'
B Ex#1 U2 R' U' F U' R2 F' U' F' R' U2
B Ex#2 U' R' F U' F U' R U' R2 U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F R U R' U' R U R2 F'
A #2 U' R' U' F U2 R' U2 F R F R2
A #3 R' F U2 R2 U' R2 F R F U' R2
A #4 R' U2 F U' F' R U' R2 U' F' R
A #5 R' U2 F' U2 R U2 R' U2 R U2 F
A Ex#1 R' F R U' R F' U' R2 F R2 F'
A Ex#2 R' F2 U2 F U2 R U' R U' R2 U2
B #1 U' R U' R2 F U' F R F R2 U2
B #2 R F' R2 U' R F R U' R' U R2
B #3 R' U' R2 F' R U2 R' U R U2 F'
B #4 R' F U' F R' F' U' F U2 F U'
B #5 R F' R' U R' U2 F U2 F' U2 R
B Ex#1 R U2 R2 U R U2 R' F U2 R2 F'
B Ex#2 R' F R2 U' F' R2 U2 F R' F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R F' R2 F' U' R U2 R' U2
A #2 U2 R' U' F' U' R U2 R' U' R2 F'
A #3 R U' R' U' R' U' R' F R U2 R'
A #4 R' F U' R U' F U F' R U R'
A #5 U' R' U' F R2 U' R' F' U2 F U2
A Ex#1 R' U F' R2 U R' F R U R' U2
A Ex#2 U' R' U' R2 U2 F R U2 R' F' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F2 B2 R' L' U R L2 B R' L2 D' B R2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 D2 F Rw2 Fw2 L2 D2 Rw2 U2 D' Rw' R U F' Fw' Rw' L2 R' D R Fw' Uw2
A #2 D' R U2 F2 L2 F2 R F U B L U2 B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F2 Fw2 L2 R Uw2 Rw2 F' R2 F D2 F' Uw2 R Uw' Fw2 B Uw D Fw' Rw L2 B' R' U' Rw2
A #3 D2 L2 D' R2 D' L2 D' U2 L2 B2 L' B R2 U2 B' U F B U' L Fw2 Uw2 D' F R2 B' Rw2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 U B' D Rw' Fw2 L2 U L2 Fw2 Uw' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 D' Fw L2
A #4 R2 U2 B' L2 B U2 D2 L2 B2 D' F' R' B L B U2 R2 D' B2 R Rw2 U2 Fw2 U' Fw2 B' Rw2 U R2 F' Uw2 Rw2 F2 Rw' D2 Rw' D Uw' B2 Rw R B L2 Uw2 Rw'
A #5 R2 U L2 U R2 D2 F2 R2 U D2 R2 F' R D R U2 L2 U B2 L' Rw2 Fw2 R D2 B' Rw2 B' U2 B' Uw2 R U2 Uw' B2 F' Rw2 D2 L2 Fw L2 F D' Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 B' D U2 L' B' R B D F2 R D2 R2 F' U2 R2 F2 U2 B D2 B R2 Uw2 F' Uw2 R Fw2 D2 R2 Uw2 F Uw2 F2 L U R2 Uw U L' Uw2 Rw' F2 U Rw' L Fw Uw D
A Ex#2 B D' B2 L U' B' U2 B D R F R2 L2 U2 B U2 F2 B' Rw2 U Fw2 B R2 D' U' B D2 Fw2 Rw2 L B2 F' Rw L B Fw D' L2 Uw' Rw' L Uw' B'
B #1 B' L2 B2 L U' F2 U B' R' L F2 R2 B D2 R2 F' D2 F' D2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 F2 D' Fw2 U' Rw2 D2 U' Rw F2 Rw B2 D2 L Uw' B2 F Uw' R' Fw U'
B #2 R D2 F R2 B' L' U B' U' F R2 D2 B U2 B2 R2 F' R2 F Uw2 B U' B Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B' R2 B Rw2 F U Rw L' U2 F2 U' Fw U2 Fw2 Rw Fw2 U Fw2
B #3 U2 F2 D2 F' L2 D2 B' U2 L D F R' U' L2 F R' B D' B' Rw2 Uw2 L' D' Fw2 B2 D2 Fw2 R' D U2 Rw2 Fw' Uw2 F2 R B' Rw2 L Uw' Fw' L' U Fw2 B
B #4 R2 F2 U' B2 U' R2 U' L2 R2 D R F L' B2 U' F' L' D2 F' L Uw2 L' F2 U' L Fw2 R Fw2 Rw2 F2 L D' F' Uw2 D' Fw' B' U2 Uw' Rw' L D2 R Uw' F
B #5 D B2 U F2 D' F2 D' R2 B2 U F L2 F' D L D' R F' L2 F' Rw2 D U2 F2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B Uw2 B' Rw' D Rw2 D B U' L2 Uw' Fw Rw2 D' Fw B'
B Ex#1 U' L2 D' L2 R B' U' B' D' L' D L2 D' R2 B2 D2 F2 U' L2 F2 Rw2 D2 U F2 D Rw2 B' U B2 Rw2 F Rw' F R2 U R2 B2 Uw2 L' Uw Rw2 Uw B' L Fw'
B Ex#2 F B2 D B D' L2 R' B L' F' R2 F U2 F2 U2 F R2 D2 F2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 D L2 Fw2 R2 U B U2 Rw2 U2 D' Rw U2 Rw Fw2 U B' Fw R2 D' Fw L' Uw Fw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L D' U F U F L2 D R' B2 L' U2 F2 U2 L' U2 F2 L' R' Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 F' U2 Fw2 U2 B R Fw2 D2 B Uw' F' L F' Uw L Fw' R' D Fw' D' R
A #2 F' L2 D' U L' B2 R' B' R2 F2 D B2 R' B2 L F2 R D2 L F2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 U' L Fw2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 L B2 U L Fw R2 L' Fw' R' Rw Fw' B2 Rw D F' Uw2
A #3 B2 D2 L U2 F2 L F2 L2 F2 D' F' D' R' D' L' R U2 F D2 Rw2 Fw2 R D B2 D2 U' R' Fw2 R' Uw2 L2 Fw' L Uw2 Fw F2 R Uw' L' Fw2 D L2 Fw Uw
A #4 L2 F2 U D F2 U' D2 F2 B2 L F R' U B L2 U2 R D R Rw2 U Fw2 F2 L B2 Uw2 R Fw2 R U2 L Fw' B D2 F' U' Fw' Rw' Uw D2 Fw Uw' B2
A #5 F2 D F2 L2 B2 R2 D' L2 U2 B2 D' F' L U' B' U R D2 L F D Uw2 Fw2 D' L2 Uw2 L' Uw2 U' R D' L2 U Fw B' L Uw2 B' L2 Fw2 Rw' Fw L2 Uw' Fw R' Fw2
A Ex#1 R' L' F D2 L2 F2 B2 D R L2 U' L2 D' L2 D2 L2 U B2 U' L2 Rw2 D' Fw2 F2 D R2 Uw2 D F' U2 L2 Uw2 Rw D R' D2 L F' Fw' Rw' L2 Fw2 Rw D'
A Ex#2 B2 L U2 L' F2 L D2 B2 U' B R' B' L F2 R2 F R2 F' L' Rw2 D R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 R Fw2 L F2 Rw2 U' L Fw D Fw' B L2 B2 Uw' Fw Rw D2 B Rw'
B #1 D L' B' U' F' U2 F D' L B2 L D2 L' F2 B2 U2 L' U2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 U Fw2 L' D' B2 L' U Fw' U2 Fw2 R Fw2 L Fw' L2 Uw' R2 L' F'
B #2 B U2 D R2 F U' L U2 D2 F' L F2 U' B2 U F2 L2 R2 D R2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U R2 F2 D Rw2 F' Rw2 U2 L2 D' Rw' U2 Rw' F U2 Fw D' B2 Uw' Rw' F2 Uw' B2
B #3 R D2 B2 F2 U2 R F2 L B2 F2 U' R2 F2 D F' U B' L' U F2 Uw2 Rw2 L Uw2 F' R Uw2 L2 B' L2 B' F R Uw R' Fw2 F2 L Rw' Fw' L2 R Uw B R2
B #4 R' B2 D2 F2 R D2 R' B2 L D2 R D L' U2 L B L' F' U Fw2 D' B F Rw2 F2 U' F2 R2 Fw2 D Fw2 F' Rw' D Rw2 U R2 Fw2 Uw B' Uw2 Rw2 Fw Rw R'
B #5 B2 U F2 U F2 U2 F2 U2 R' F2 B' U L2 B U' R2 F L U' Rw2 U R2 U Fw2 U' L' F2 Uw2 D' L2 F U Fw' R' Uw2 D' Rw U' B' D' Rw' Fw' Uw2
B Ex#1 D' F2 R2 U R2 U R2 F2 D R2 D' F R2 F' R F U2 L' D' L' Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 D' R2 B Rw2 Fw2 B U2 Fw2 Rw B Uw2 D U F2 B U Uw' Fw2 Rw' Uw2 D2
B Ex#2 B L2 R2 F2 B' L2 U2 B R2 D2 L' D R' D' B' R' U' F2 D' L D' Rw2 B' U2 Rw2 B Rw2 L2 U Fw2 F' B D Rw U D' Rw' U' L Fw' Uw' Rw L' B2 L2 Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Rw Bw' F2 Rw2 Bw' Fw Uw' Fw' L U2 B R' B L B2 Fw' U2 B2 Rw2 F' D Dw2 Uw2 B Fw R U' Rw Bw2 Dw' U Bw' U' L2 Fw F2 Dw' B Uw' B' Uw Dw2 Bw2 B Fw' L R' U' B2 L2 F2 D' F Bw Dw Rw' Bw R Uw
A #2 D Fw Uw' Lw U' Rw2 U' D2 Lw' Bw Rw2 Dw Rw' D F2 R Rw2 Bw2 Rw' Lw' U' R2 Uw2 D Fw R2 Rw Fw Uw U' B' R Uw' U B Lw' Rw' Uw' Lw' D' L2 B U L Rw U' Fw2 Rw Bw' L' D' R Uw Rw B2 U' F' Fw' L Bw
A #3 Rw2 U2 R Rw' Dw2 D2 Uw2 Bw Dw Uw R Dw R' Rw2 B Fw L' Rw D B L' Fw2 Rw' Fw Dw Rw' R Uw Dw L F' Rw2 B' Bw' D Fw2 F2 U' Rw' B Bw' Uw2 B2 Bw U2 Fw2 B F' Lw F2 Rw2 B2 R' Fw Lw2 Dw2 F' Uw Lw2 Rw
A #4 Dw' Fw' Bw' Dw2 Bw' B U2 Rw2 Bw Uw D' Fw Dw2 B Fw F L R' Dw' Lw' Dw L R Lw2 B Uw Rw Bw D Uw R Rw' Dw' F2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw Uw Bw D' B F Fw2 Dw2 F Rw Dw' B2 U' Fw U2 Lw' U2 D2 Bw2 L2 Lw Fw2 R' Fw2
A #5 Uw' Lw2 R' F2 Rw2 D U Bw' U' Uw' R' Rw Dw' Bw2 R2 Rw' Lw2 Fw' R2 Lw' B U2 B' L Dw2 D' Uw' R' Uw R2 D L Fw' R Rw2 F Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw D' Fw2 L2 Fw' R U' Lw L B' Bw Dw2 L2 Rw F' D2 L' R Fw' B D2
A Ex#1 Bw' Dw2 Rw Dw2 Bw2 Fw' L' R2 Uw' R' D U2 Bw R2 Dw U' D F' Dw2 Bw' F R F2 U R' B F2 Dw' Bw' F R' B' D' Fw' F' Lw2 Uw2 Rw2 R Bw2 L' Uw2 F2 Fw2 Dw2 F U Fw2 Dw' B Uw' Bw2 Fw2 Lw' Fw B' Dw2 B' R' Bw
A Ex#2 Bw' U' D Uw R Bw Dw2 Fw' R2 D2 Bw D U Fw2 Dw' B Bw' Fw' F U D Rw D2 U2 F' Uw Bw' Lw' Bw' F D R Rw2 U2 F Bw2 Fw' Uw2 F' R2 Lw2 Dw R F' R' Bw2 D Bw2 Uw2 U' B U Lw Uw2 Fw2 D2 Fw D2 Lw2 F
B #1 Rw U2 L Bw' D2 Uw' F' L F Bw L Rw F D U2 Fw Uw2 Bw' R' Bw2 B2 R' Fw Lw Bw' D' L' Bw2 Fw2 L2 D2 Bw' Dw Fw2 L Rw2 R Dw2 Fw Bw D2 Fw Rw2 F' B2 L' Uw2 L' Rw Bw' Fw2 B Dw2 B2 R2 L2 Bw2 B' L2 R2
B #2 B2 Uw' R U Dw Lw F' R' Lw B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Dw L Dw2 L' B2 Lw2 Dw2 B2 L' F D2 U2 L U2 B2 D' B' F Lw' Dw2 Rw' Uw2 D2 Dw2 Bw Rw Fw' Dw2 B' D2 L' Fw' Rw2 F2 L Uw' R2 Dw' F' R2 Rw2 Dw' Lw' U' Uw' D' Fw'
B #3 Rw' Dw' Rw L' F Dw2 R D' Uw F' B2 Fw2 U Lw2 D Dw' F2 Bw U' B' R2 Rw' Lw2 D' Uw2 Bw2 U' F' U R Dw' D' Lw2 D2 F Bw2 Rw2 D' L F2 Dw' R Fw L2 Fw2 Lw B' Dw' Uw2 Rw L' F B' D Dw Fw' Dw2 Lw' Bw2 Rw2
B #4 Rw L' D Fw' Uw' Dw U D Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 Lw' L2 U Lw Bw' Dw' Rw Lw2 Bw2 Fw' Dw2 D' B F2 Fw' Lw2 B' Bw2 Rw' R' U F Fw L Fw2 Bw' Rw' Lw2 Dw R Fw Dw2 U2 F Dw2 F' D2 Rw Fw' B' R2 Lw' U2 Uw D Lw R2 Uw F'
B #5 U Rw U Uw' Dw2 B2 Rw2 L' Bw2 F Dw' L2 Rw2 Dw2 B2 Dw' Fw L' F U Fw2 D2 F2 Rw' F' L2 Bw' R2 Lw2 B L2 Bw' R2 B2 Lw2 D' R2 L2 Bw' Uw' U R2 Rw Lw' Dw' Fw Rw2 R Fw2 Dw' Uw F' D2 Fw Bw' Rw D F' Dw' B2
B Ex#1 Bw2 B Dw' L2 F2 Dw Uw2 L2 Lw2 Uw Dw' L2 F R' Dw Fw' Bw2 L Lw' Fw2 Uw2 L2 R Bw' Fw2 B' D2 Bw' U' Rw F' R2 Bw Fw2 R' Dw U2 Fw2 Uw R D R' U B2 L R' Lw' Fw Bw Rw' L' Lw' Fw2 U2 Bw B' F2 Rw D2 Uw
B Ex#2 Rw B' Bw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 B R' D' Dw2 B R2 U' Fw Uw B' D F' U' R' F' Uw Bw2 U' D R Fw B2 Lw R2 Rw' D Uw2 Lw2 Bw B U2 Uw' Dw2 B' Bw' Lw2 Bw' R U Bw2 L' Uw' Dw Lw Fw B2 Dw U2 Lw' B' F2 L Dw' Bw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 D' F2 R2 F2 L2 D B2 U' F2 L' B2 L R2 F' L U' R F2 Rw
A #2 D' L2 F2 U2 L2 U' R2 D' L2 F2 U2 L F' L2 D F' L B' L2 D' Rw Uw2
A #3 B' L2 R2 F' L2 B2 L2 R2 B U2 F' L U' F' D' B2 U' R B' R' B2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 L D2 F2 U2 R' D2 U2 L D R' U2 B' F2 R2 U F' D' F D' Rw'
A Ex#2 B' D2 F' R2 B' U2 F' D2 U' F' U' L F2 U' B2 F2 U2 L' F2 Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D F D' B D2 R F2 D' R2 F U2 R2 B2 R2 F R2 L2 B U2
A #2 L F' L2 U D F' B2 L' B2 D R2 F2 D2 R U2 L U2 D2 L' D2
A #3 R2 B2 U2 F R2 D2 F' U' L F L F R' D' B2 D' R
A #4 F B' D2 R2 L' U R2 U2 F R' B2 R2 F2 R2 D L2 U' B2 U2 R2 B2
A #5 F R2 U2 F D2 R2 F' R2 B U2 L' F D2 U' B D' U2 R' B' R2
A Ex#1 B' D F L' F2 D F' R F L' F2 R2 D F2 R2 U2 L2 U2
A Ex#2 F B2 D' L2 U L2 B' R D2 L' F D2 F U2 R2 B' R2 L2 F
B #1 R B U2 R' D2 L U' R2 D2 L F D2 R2 F R2 L2 B U2 B' D2
B #2 L2 D B2 D U2 R2 U F2 U2 L2 R2 F' U2 B L2 U2 L' D F2 L' D2
B #3 U2 F' L2 U2 F U2 B2 U2 L2 D' L2 B L U' B2 U L' R B R2
B #4 D2 U2 B R2 D2 F R2 F2 U2 R2 F' L' U2 R' B D' R D U' R2
B #5 D2 B2 F2 L' F2 U2 B2 R2 U F R' U F' D U' B D F L
B Ex#1 R U D2 F2 D' R U R2 U B' L U2 B2 U2 D2 F' U2 D2
B Ex#2 L2 R2 U2 B D2 B U2 B' U2 F R' B R F2 D' L2 U B L2 U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D' F' B R' B U2 B2 U B2 L F2 U' D R2 L2 U' F2 R2
A #2 B2 R2 B2 D2 U L2 D L' F' U' F' L U' L2 B R2 U F' U'
A #3 D2 B' D2 F R' D2 B2 D2 B' U D' B2 R' B2 D2 F2 U2 R2
A #4 D R B2 U' R U2 D' B2 L B' R F2 D2 B2 D' B2 R2 B2 L2
A #5 L U' R' B' R D' R B2 R' D F L2 B2 U' B2 U F2 R2 U
A Ex#1 B U2 F' D2 B L2 R2 D2 F D' R2 U' F' L' R' U2 B F L F2
A Ex#2 U' L' D L' F' D' F' R' F' U' F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 D' R2 B2 D B2
B #1 B' D2 R2 F2 L F R' L2 U F' D2 B L2 B U2 L2 D2 R2
B #2 F2 D2 R2 F' U2 B R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 L F' U2 F D' F U' L' U
B #3 F' B L D' R2 L2 D' L' F' L' F' R' U2 L' D2 R' D2 L2 F2
B #4 B2 U' L2 B2 R2 D R2 D' L2 U' B' R D' U B2 L' D' R2 B U2
B #5 U L2 D' F2 U' L2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F U' R2 B2 R D2 F' U L2
B Ex#1 F2 L2 F L2 R2 F R2 F' D B2 L R' F R' B U' L2 U' L2
B Ex#2 U2 B' U2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 B' D B2 R U2 R' F' D' U' L F2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L R' B' R L U' B R' U' u l' b'
A #2 R L U' B U' B L' R' L' U L u l' r'
A #3 L' B L' R U B U' B' R B U' u' r b
A #4 L' R B L' U L B' R' L R' B l r b'
A #5 B' L' R' L' U' L U' B U' B' R u' l' r
A Ex#1 B R L' U' B L' R' U' B R' L u' r'
A Ex#2 R U B U' L' U L' R U R' L r' b
B #1 L' R B' R B U B R L' U' B u' r' b
B #2 U' L B L U' R' L B R U' B' u' l' r
B #3 L' R' U' R' L' U B R' U R L u' l r b
B #4 U B' L U B L B U' L' U' B u l' b'
B #5 U L' B R' L U R' L' U' R L l'
B Ex#1 R' B U L U' B U' L' B R' L u'
B Ex#2 R U' R' B U' L' R' B U' B' L u' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B R' B' R U' L' U' B' R u' l
A #2 U' B' U R L' R' U' L' R L' B u l r b
A #3 U' L B' R' U B R B' U' R' L u' l' r b'
A #4 R' U L B L' U' L' R' B' R' L u' l b'
A #5 B' U L B' U' R' B U' B U' B' b
A Ex#1 R U' R' L' B' R' B' R B' U' B' l r' b'
A Ex#2 L' R U' B' U' R' L R' B' U L'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L R L U L' B L U L
A #2 B R B U R L' R B' R U B'
A #3 B L B L B' R U R B' L R
A #4 L R B' U' L' U L R U L' B'
A #5 L R B L U B U B L' B R'
A Ex#1 R L B' L' R' L' B L B L' U
A Ex#2 R B R L U' B L U' R' B' R'
B #1 L R U R' B L R L U L' B
B #2 B R' U R' L U B' R' B' R U
B #3 L U B L' B' U R' U L' B R'
B #4 B U B' U B' L' B L' B U' B
B #5 L R U R U B L' B U' L' R'
B Ex#1 R B U' R' U' L' U R B' U R
B Ex#2 R B U B' R' U' B R' B U R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R L R L' B R L B U' R'
A #2 B L U B R B U' L U' B' R'
A #3 U L R' L' R' U B' L B' L' R
A #4 B L U' R' B' L' R' L' B' R' B'
A #5 R B R U R L' B R L U' B'
A Ex#1 R L U' B L' R L' U R' B U'
A Ex#2 L U R U R B' U' L R B' R'
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (6,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (3,-4) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
A #2 (0,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-2)
A #3 (4,0) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-1) / (6,-2) / (-4,0) / (-1,0)
A #4 (3,-4) / (-5,-2) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (4,0)
A #5 (1,0) / (0,3) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (2,0) / (2,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (1,1) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2) /
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (3,-3) / (-3,3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) /
B #1 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3)
B #2 (-3,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0)
B #3 (3,5) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
B #4 (-2,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-3) /
B #5 (-3,5) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,-3) / (0,-4)
B Ex#1 (-5,-3) / (-1,5) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-4)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (4,0) /
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D U2 L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 F L F' D' F' R2 D B' R D2 B U' Rw' Uw2 R2 D2 B' U2 F U2 R2 B2 U2 F D' R D2 L D' U' B R D2 F2 R2 Fw' Uw R2 D2 L2 B' L2 F U2 B' D2 U' R D' L F U2 F' D U L' R' Fw' Uw2 U B2 U2 F2 U B2 R2 D' B L U' B D' B' L' U' F2 R' B Rw D2 B U2 F U2 F2 U2 R2 B2 F' U R D B L' F' R D U Rw' L2 D U R2 U B2 U' L2 R2 D' U' B F2 D' F L' B2 D U2 B D2 Rw' Uw' D B2 L2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D2 B D F U' B' R' B2 L D U2 R' Fw D B2 F2 U F2 U R2 D F2 L2 U R' B U B' R2 B L F L2 Fw' Uw2 R2 F2 U2 B2 L' F2 R B2 D2 U2 R2 D' F2 L B' L2 R2 D2 B' R B2 Uw' D B2 U2 R2 D' R2 U F2 D R2 U R' F' D B' D2 L' F U2 F' R' Fw Uw B2 R' F2 L' R' B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 F L F' R D U B' L B2 R Fw' Uw2 R2 F' U2 B' R2 B2 L2 F' R U L U' L2 F2 L' F' L' D' Fw' Uw' L' D2 L' R U2 R B2 L2 R' D' F' D2 L2 U' R' F D' U' L2 Fw Uw2 L2 F2 L2 R2 D2 F R2 B2 D2 L' D2 L' U F2 L D B U2 R Fw Uw D' R2 U2 F2 D2 F2 D' B' U' L F D' L' B L' R2 U' L' U2 Fw' Uw
Alexandre Correa Paião    Brazil
Alexandre Correa Paião
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 29.60   31.09   29.60 33.27 30.31 46.44 29.69
First round 18 32.16   34.25   35.82 32.16 32.90 46.01 34.04
Caio Augusto de Souza Muniz    Brazil
Caio Augusto de Souza Muniz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 17.79   27.46   23.50 26.21 17.79 32.67 DNF
Second round 14 18.14   21.94   22.96 21.83 24.96 18.14 21.04
First round 13 20.06   23.01   20.06 23.19 23.04 24.68 22.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 5.86   6.78   5.87 5.86 8.31 6.15 14.65
First round 4 4.85   5.83   5.26 7.40 4.85 5.93 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 1:19.70   1:32.63   1:19.70 1:35.76 1:29.39 1:44.54 1:32.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 3:27.72     4:04.26 3:27.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 31.47   36.92   31.47 34.13 37.27 39.89 39.37
Combined First round 6 33.54   37.79   36.72 56.94 33.54 40.08 36.56
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:56.62   3:33.39   3:26.35 2:56.62 3:33.29 3:40.54 4:00.73
Caio Moraes Borges    Brazil
Caio Moraes Borges
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 14.88   17.15   14.88 16.62 19.00 19.35 15.82
Second round 9 13.20   19.11   13.20 18.30 20.93 18.09 27.44
First round 7 14.66   15.87   34.56 16.00 16.81 14.80 14.66
Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller    Brazil
Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.20   14.91   15.01 14.12 15.59 18.26 13.20
Second round 4 13.35   15.11   14.47 18.15 14.82 16.05 13.35
First round 4 12.51   13.41   13.62 14.06 12.56 12.51 15.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.12   6.11   6.71 5.12 5.81 5.95 6.56
Second round 5 2.14   6.06   5.61 2.14 10.44 6.29 6.27
First round 7 6.24   6.98   6.80 6.24 11.08 7.26 6.87
Skewb Final 2 6.50   7.63   12.41 6.50 8.04 6.97 7.89
First round 2 6.70   8.75   7.33 10.93 8.02 6.70 10.90
Square-1 Final 5 42.43   53.45   1:50.88 1:01.70 47.38 51.27 42.43
Diego Benante Lopes    Brazil
Diego Benante Lopes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 16.49   17.45   20.83 17.03 17.99 17.34 16.49
Second round 10 17.30   19.50   21.43 22.21 17.30 19.26 17.80
First round 9 15.86   17.65   16.31 18.15 20.91 18.48 15.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 5.81   6.99   10.73 6.75 7.83 5.81 6.38
First round 8 6.52   7.96   8.34 8.40 7.56 7.98 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 1:22.81   1:32.82   1:32.34 1:22.81 1:31.55 1:34.56 1:44.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 5:55.67     7:43.88 5:55.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:40.46   DNF   5:07.32 DNF 4:40.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 34.44   39.79   41.51 34.44 45.42 39.38 38.48
Combined First round 7 32.31   44.22   44.01 38.21 1:31.39 32.31 50.44
Megaminx Combined Final 7 4:16.28     4:16.28 4:16.45
Pyraminx First round 8 17.47   18.11   17.67 18.99 20.10 17.66 17.47
Skewb First round 8 22.64   37.06   1:14.09 33.71 38.65 22.64 38.81
Square-1 Final 6 50.75   1:04.83   50.75 52.23 1:15.66 1:09.35 1:12.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 15.52   17.06   19.27 15.52 16.04 16.86 18.27
Second round 12 15.87   19.59   19.66 20.96 24.16 15.87 18.16
First round 12 16.30   19.90   21.20 19.47 19.02 16.30 23.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 6.84   8.35   9.20 8.22 8.19 8.65 6.84
First round 9 6.70   8.12   8.53 7.49 8.33 13.95 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:10.60   1:19.35   1:27.45 1:18.45 1:19.35 1:10.60 1:20.26
Combined First round 6 1:06.10   1:14.59   1:06.22 1:06.10 1:28.04 1:11.08 1:26.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:18.39   2:24.56   2:19.68 2:40.19 2:20.22 2:18.39 2:33.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 29.56   37.44   42.34 35.72 29.56 37.64 38.96
Combined First round 5 29.79   37.02   29.79 35.04 38.66 37.35 1:10.89
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:58.80   2:17.08   2:12.11 2:22.52 2:26.31 2:16.60 1:58.80
Pyraminx Final 2 7.20   8.54   10.01 7.20 9.28 7.33 9.02
First round 4 3.96   9.27   8.57 10.55 15.83 8.69 3.96
Skewb Final 3 9.66   11.14   11.92 10.01 9.66 12.14 11.48
First round 4 11.77   13.77   15.54 11.77 20.71 12.82 12.95
Square-1 Final 3 32.38   36.45   39.15 47.44 32.38 35.43 34.77
Fabrício Benante Lopes    Brazil
Fabrício Benante Lopes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 53.71   57.70   55.88 1:00.08 57.13 1:00.11 53.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 15.59   27.01   34.88 19.33 15.59 26.83 52.86
Pyraminx First round 9 41.56   1:15.57   1:57.34 55.37 DNF 54.01 41.56
Felipe Akira Furuya Rodrigues    Brazil
Felipe Akira Furuya Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 39.42   57.67   1:05.41 1:04.80 39.42 53.48 54.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 12.41   19.58   18.37 12.41 23.62 32.89 16.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 2:48.42     2:48.42 DNF
Pyraminx First round 10 1:23.22   3:00.14   2:31.73 2:27.84 1:23.22 DNF 4:00.84
Felipe Muramatsu Gobbo Teixeira    Brazil
Felipe Muramatsu Gobbo Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 42.03   47.34   49.07 47.09 1:14.36 42.03 45.87
First round 19 31.09   36.45   33.85 44.62 39.22 36.29 31.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 6.92   14.49   16.08 15.60 11.80 6.92 22.25
Flávio Henrique Andrade Lemos da Silva    Brazil
Flávio Henrique Andrade Lemos da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 22.88   25.05   26.60 26.01 24.96 24.19 22.88
Second round 13 19.08   20.54   19.48 20.23 21.90 19.08 25.14
First round 14 20.36   23.09   25.55 20.36 20.58 24.12 24.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.01   7.99   9.33 3.01 7.81 9.09 7.06
First round 10 6.64   8.53   6.64 10.63 7.20 7.98 10.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 1:18.90   1:21.15   1:35.04 1:20.62 1:23.69 1:18.90 1:19.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:19.47   2:37.78   2:59.35 2:32.85 2:34.04 2:19.47 2:46.46
Gabriel de Souza Muniz    Brazil
Gabriel de Souza Muniz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 44.54   54.94   57.72 1:27.50 1:01.67 44.54 45.44
Gabriel Draghichevich de Souza    Brazil
Gabriel Draghichevich de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 55.37   1:23.66   1:02.25 58.79 55.37 DNF 2:09.94
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.96   9.35   9.63 9.40 9.58 7.96 9.06
Second round 1 8.39   9.41   11.20 10.03 9.05 9.14 8.39
First round 2 6.75   9.34   7.70 6.75 9.47 10.85 10.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.25   3.28   5.08 3.33 2.25 3.27 3.25
Second round 2 3.07   3.56   3.07 3.35 3.64 3.69 5.04
First round 2 2.43   3.26   3.48 4.19 2.43 3.72 2.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.78   48.74   45.79 50.12 50.31 41.78 52.60
Combined First round 2 43.81   48.60   53.14 56.63 44.53 48.12 43.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:48.28   2:06.26   2:16.29 1:53.64 2:08.86 1:48.28 2:18.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.74   11.98   14.44 11.50 11.04 10.74 13.40
Combined First round 1 10.48   10.69   SAR 10.70 10.48 10.70 10.66 12.32
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:21.97   2:48.41   2:33.62 2:21.97 3:20.65 2:52.69 2:58.92
Skewb Final 5 10.87   12.80   11.98 12.34 15.45 14.08 10.87
First round 5 10.41   14.08   16.67 10.87 14.70 10.41 17.62
Square-1 Final 4 46.92   52.58   52.27 1:14.17 52.81 52.67 46.92
Ivan Tsuguyoshi Toma    Brazil
Ivan Tsuguyoshi Toma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 41.21   43.93   43.20 44.85 41.21 DNF 43.73
Jeanne Ayame Kurotuti    Brazil
Jeanne Ayame Kurotuti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 30.39   37.72   37.40 31.07 44.70 1:01.92 30.39
First round 21 33.15   37.80   39.99 36.42 33.15 59.42 37.00
José Venâncio Pereira Leite    Brazil
José Venâncio Pereira Leite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 24.94   31.78   34.09 31.89 31.01 32.43 24.94
First round 15 27.48   28.54   29.05 27.88 31.47 28.68 27.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 2.79   15.06   16.62 2.79 15.50 20.79 13.07
First round 12 9.04   13.06   13.67 10.42 9.04 15.08 15.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 56.19   1:05.76   1:23.57 1:20.38 57.45 56.19 59.45
Pyraminx Final 6 14.41   16.23   15.42 17.92 17.36 15.91 14.41
First round 5 9.76   11.63   12.54 9.81 9.76 12.55 12.62
Skewb Final 6 15.18   19.78   15.18 21.50 21.60 20.01 17.82
First round 6 12.51   20.28   20.62 18.99 31.56 12.51 21.24
Leonardo Tambellini    Brazil
Leonardo Tambellini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.20   17.56   16.29 16.94 21.57 13.20 19.46
Second round 8 16.70   18.02   16.76 18.74 19.02 18.57 16.70
First round 10 15.81   17.97   17.58 15.81 18.10 22.00 18.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:55.66   DNF   2:42.61 DNF 1:55.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/4 23:31     2/4 23:31
Lucas Akio Fujita Sato    Brazil
Lucas Akio Fujita Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.31   14.45   DNF 14.49 12.56 12.31 16.30
Second round 5 10.89   15.18   17.38 18.14 10.89 12.84 15.33
First round 6 10.04   15.84   12.43 18.77 10.04 19.51 16.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.58   7.22   14.96 7.17 4.58 6.75 7.75
Second round 3 4.16   5.44   4.82 4.51 10.02 4.16 6.98
First round 11 6.64   10.69   7.04 17.23 6.64 7.80 27.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 54.04   55.65   54.46 54.04 1:04.10 55.66 56.84
Combined First round 3 49.72   53.25   52.69 52.22 54.84 49.72 56.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:44.48   1:56.18   1:44.48 1:52.57 2:50.23 1:55.94 2:00.04
Pyraminx Final 4 7.54   10.02   9.53 DNF 9.11 11.42 7.54
First round 3 6.55   8.39   8.99 7.33 8.85 9.38 6.55
Marlom Messias dos Santos    Brazil
Marlom Messias dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.76   13.65   14.58 12.92 13.46 15.16 10.76
Second round 6 13.05   16.06   24.41 16.61 14.35 17.21 13.05
First round 5 12.83   15.01   15.23 12.83 16.75 13.23 16.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 7 5.31   6.59   6.65 5.31 DNF 6.09 7.02
First round 6 4.93   6.40   5.63 7.87 4.93 8.39 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 50.48   1:06.31   1:03.48 1:09.35 1:26.48 50.48 1:06.09
Combined First round 5 56.67   1:01.50   56.67 59.85 1:02.71 1:01.95 1:05.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:38.49   2:46.76   3:36.01 2:44.83 2:42.07 2:38.49 2:53.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.62   21.42   23.44 19.92 20.89 24.10 19.62
Combined First round 3 18.36   22.32   21.84 24.56 20.57 18.36 25.95
Megaminx Combined Final 6 3:29.49     3:29.49 3:34.11
Pyraminx Final 3 7.66   8.99   13.25 8.93 10.24 7.79 7.66
First round 2 4.27   7.28   7.52 4.27 9.13 14.35 5.18
Skewb Final 4 9.93   11.38   13.97 11.43 11.19 11.51 9.93
First round 3 9.53   12.60   21.04 9.53 13.18 10.84 13.79
Square-1 Final 7 1:06.38   1:19.22   1:16.29 1:25.45 1:06.38 1:15.91 1:30.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/2 16:43     2/2 16:43
Mateus Fernandes Doimo    Brazil
Mateus Fernandes Doimo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 55.95   1:03.79   1:12.78 1:02.52 56.06 55.95 1:29.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 22.28   27.05   24.43 32.97 23.74 37.50 22.28
Matheus de Souza Moreno    Brazil
Matheus de Souza Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 1:17.46   1:26.58   1:23.58 1:32.32 1:30.09 1:17.46 1:26.08
Maurício Laurito Rodrigues    Brazil
Maurício Laurito Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 1:15.23   1:52.92   1:57.74 2:18.00 2:02.99 1:15.23 1:38.02
Melissa do Nascimento Santos    Brazil
Melissa do Nascimento Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 30.21   32.78   41.10 36.56 30.50 31.28 30.21
Second round 16 27.73   30.77   30.34 35.38 32.36 27.73 29.60
First round 20 33.53   37.33   38.14 36.47 37.37 40.90 33.53
Pedro Santos Guimarães    Brazil
Pedro Santos Guimarães
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.04   11.18   13.10 12.19 9.47 9.04 11.88
Second round 3 10.56   12.44   15.58 11.60 12.35 13.37 10.56
First round 3 10.86   12.01   11.21 13.73 11.24 10.86 13.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.11   6.11   4.11 9.52 5.87 6.45 6.00
Second round 6 5.24   6.45   17.64 5.42 5.24 6.13 7.80
First round 5 4.74   6.31   5.93 7.71 4.74 9.79 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 46.61   54.39   1:06.12 46.61 54.46 56.71 51.99
Combined First round 4 50.21   59.09   52.60 1:07.06 1:00.08 50.21 1:04.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:46.72   1:56.09   1:54.26 1:51.64 2:13.39 1:46.72 2:02.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:01.00   1:17.49   1:44.17 1:07.29 1:01.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.81   21.09   16.81 21.40 24.43 22.08 19.79
Combined First round 2 16.67   19.37   20.90 16.91 20.81 16.67 20.38
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:40.05   1:56.80   2:47.52 2:10.72 1:55.91 1:43.76 1:40.05
Pyraminx Final 5 7.38   11.41   9.40 11.91 13.45 12.91 7.38
First round 6 5.68   13.32   14.36 13.70 11.89 20.70 5.68
Skewb First round 7 10.53   27.77   15.15 17.32 50.85 10.53 56.68
Square-1 Final 2 22.51   28.49   40.58 25.09 29.60 22.51 30.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 3/3 9:52     3/3 9:52
Rafael Tommasello Ramos    Brazil
Rafael Tommasello Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.81   17.52   13.81 17.09 13.90 21.56 32.57
Second round 7 14.33   16.90   17.65 16.32 20.14 14.33 16.72
First round 8 14.12   16.70   15.74 17.51 16.85 14.12 18.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.90   5.72   11.80 5.68 6.36 4.90 5.12
Second round 4 4.71   5.84   4.71 8.98 5.38 5.42 6.73
First round 3 4.19   5.00   7.71 4.74 4.66 5.59 4.19
Renan dos Santos Nogueira    Brazil
Renan dos Santos Nogueira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 27.93   31.72   46.28 30.48 33.34 27.93 31.35
First round 17 26.12   31.04   30.08 52.25 26.12 32.45 30.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 47.58   53.54   56.75 55.82 48.05 47.58 1:01.07
Megaminx Combined Final 8 8:40.77     11:06.00 8:40.77
Renan Guidolin Marcato    Brazil
Renan Guidolin Marcato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 40.00   46.69   46.74 1:00.43 40.00 43.03 50.30
Thales Godinho Barbosa    Brazil
Thales Godinho Barbosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 15.72   17.05   15.72 17.88 16.64 18.29 16.62
Second round 11 16.82   19.51   16.82 18.80 22.39 25.20 17.34
First round 11 16.58   18.27   18.48 17.18 16.58 19.36 19.15
Tiago José Sisto    Brazil
Tiago José Sisto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 28.54   35.23   37.61 36.41 50.02 31.68 28.54
First round 22 27.20   43.77   27.20 43.30 39.66 1:08.22 48.36
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.32   10.39   11.19 13.84 8.47 8.32 11.51
Second round 2 9.43   11.83   13.94 11.62 9.43 9.95 13.92
First round 1 7.87   8.85   9.94 12.27 7.87 8.45 8.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.29   2.77   2.34 3.14 2.29 2.82 3.74
Second round 1 2.54   3.06   3.41 4.36 2.70 2.54 3.08
First round 1 1.83   2.61   2.38 3.29 2.80 2.65 1.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.64   39.60   38.39 36.64 DNF 43.32 37.08
Combined First round 1 33.85   37.11   40.98 34.32 33.85 38.26 38.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:08.62   1:18.71   1:22.65 1:27.07 1:14.93 1:08.62 1:18.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:26.63   DNF   DNF DNF 2:26.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.49   20.17   18.49 20.47 18.73 22.40 21.30
Combined First round 4 18.57   22.33   28.86 19.48 18.57 18.65 32.57
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:15.36   1:23.52   1:19.81 1:26.83 1:38.73 1:23.92 1:15.36
Pyraminx Final 1 3.20   4.94   5.07 4.10 5.66 3.20 9.97
First round 1 2.97   3.74   3.77 4.05 3.40 5.30 2.97
Skewb Final 1 3.42   3.70   3.77 3.44 6.92 3.42 3.88
First round 1 3.76   5.31   6.24 8.20 4.76 4.93 3.76
Square-1 Final 1 6.22   8.56   9.41 7.80 8.47 10.08 6.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Yuri Garcia da Silva Carvalho    Brazil
Yuri Garcia da Silva Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 24.23   26.60   25.15 24.23 36.21 25.84 28.81
Second round 15 20.49   29.10   32.87 20.49 31.70 26.74 28.86
First round 16 23.57   28.90   32.21 25.60 23.57 33.06 28.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 2:25.25     2:25.25 2:39.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 41.75   52.64   46.12 1:04.88 59.98 51.81 41.75
Pyraminx First round 7 10.58   15.45   18.47 10.58 15.72 17.94 12.68