UMass ODS Fall 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-12-10  USA, Amherst, Massachusetts UMass ODS Fall 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Daniel Rose-Levine 9.78  Jonah Crosby 9.87  Matthew Rich 10.71
 2x2x2 Cube  Luigi Soriano 2.70  Kymberlyn Calderon 2.74  Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.80
 4x4x4 Cube  Jonah Crosby 37.58  Daniel Rose-Levine 40.99  Andrew Bae 43.99
 5x5x5 Cube  Jonah Crosby 1:13.34  Daniel Rose-Levine 1:24.54  Eric Zhao 1:27.35
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 34.91  Oliver Price 1:26.91  Tim Reynolds 1:34.78
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Andrew Bae 14.40  Daniel Rose-Levine 15.98  Eric Zhao 17.68
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 12/13 36:44  Oliver Price 6/9 46:40  Daniel Rose-Levine 2/2 16:55
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.64   8.22    USA 8.83 8.07 9.12 7.76 7.64
2 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.69   10.47    USA 8.69 12.37 10.06 13.83 8.98
3 Cormac Crump 8.62   10.48    USA 14.83 8.94 12.00 8.62 10.51
4 Matthew Rich 9.13   10.51    USA 9.13 9.44 11.69 10.56 11.52
5 Livia Kleiner 9.64   10.59    USA 10.67 10.88 10.22 9.64 16.70
6 Jonah Crosby 9.35   10.72    USA 9.35 11.33 9.89 13.51 10.95
7 Ryan Choi 10.41   11.33    USA 10.41 18.77 10.47 12.63 10.88
8 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.00   11.53    USA 8.00 10.83 11.59 12.16 12.40
9 Andrew Bae 10.03   11.53    USA 15.18 11.15 10.69 12.75 10.03
10 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 11.41   11.97    China 16.06 11.93 11.72 12.27 11.41
11 Zachary Olmoz 9.97   12.05    USA 13.01 12.48 12.78 10.90 9.97
12 Torsten Gartenberg 9.50   12.19    USA DNF 11.08 11.73 9.50 13.76
13 Eric Zhao 8.71   12.38    USA 24.59 12.70 9.88 14.56 8.71
14 Blake Feero 10.49   12.90    USA 12.98 12.33 13.38 14.52 10.49
15 Luigi Soriano 9.59   12.94    USA 9.59 12.64 16.73 12.15 14.04
16 Yi Qian (钱奕) 12.37   13.38    Hong Kong 13.68 13.08 12.37 13.55 13.52
17 Brandon Nunez 11.67   13.65    USA 17.30 13.62 14.71 11.67 12.61
18 Tim Reynolds 12.84   14.13    USA 15.44 13.33 12.84 13.62 15.48
19 Daniel Gutierrez 13.65   14.71    USA 14.33 15.38 14.43 13.65 15.69
20 Benjamin Tuttle 13.30   14.77    USA 13.68 13.30 15.52 16.58 15.10
21 Jeffrey Li 13.53   14.80    USA 14.41 14.63 13.53 19.42 15.35
22 Bogdan Andrei Feher 14.28   15.48    Canada 15.34 14.28 16.44 17.69 14.67
23 J.P. Noone 13.60   16.32    USA 15.22 20.24 13.60 15.38 18.37
24 Jackson Hall 15.51   16.45    USA 15.51 16.89 17.14 16.69 15.76
25 Matthew McMillan 13.86   16.62    USA 19.83 13.86 16.92 15.42 17.53
26 Jae Young Seo 14.96   16.66    USA DNF 15.90 14.96 17.95 16.13
27 Ian Winokur 15.23   16.91    USA 18.09 16.68 23.25 15.23 15.97
28 Ethan Ou 13.65   17.01    USA 14.56 13.65 17.00 19.47 25.85
29 Ethan Spanierman 15.91   17.44    USA 16.34 15.91 17.29 18.70 19.95
30 Marcello Molisse 13.97   17.58    USA 13.97 18.52 15.49 18.72 20.52
31 Anders Gartenberg 14.41   17.63    USA 18.39 18.32 16.19 14.41 21.99
32 Palmer Berry 16.76   17.90    USA 19.16 DNF 17.48 17.07 16.76
33 Ivan Krueger 15.94   17.98    USA 17.40 16.87 15.94 19.66 23.32
34 Nicholas Werner 17.39   18.36    USA 17.81 17.39 27.53 18.58 18.70
35 Caleb Talley 17.91   20.11    USA 21.23 17.91 23.37 18.00 21.10
36 Noah Savolainen 18.23   20.81    USA 18.23 23.98 21.70 20.26 20.48
37 Pedro Caceres 17.99   20.84    USA 22.27 17.99 20.26 23.49 19.98
38 Adam Zarak 16.66   21.07    USA 25.35 16.66 25.96 20.27 17.59
39 Marty Magaletta 19.51   21.17    USA 19.51 20.33 22.45 20.72 27.43
40 Andrew Lofgren 18.13   21.29    USA 18.13 25.30 24.38 19.29 20.19
41 Will Marshall 19.64   21.80    USA 23.68 19.64 21.71 20.02 24.79
42 Oliver Price 19.38   22.31    United Kingdom 23.27 20.55 23.55 23.12 19.38
43 Marcus Reagor 17.74   22.52    USA 17.74 22.22 23.11 27.60 22.22
44 Luke Galioto 19.45   22.59    USA 21.50 19.45 24.09 22.19 25.63
45 Kyle Olsen 18.88   23.18    USA 18.88 23.67 26.61 22.32 23.56
46 William Diana 19.56   23.18    USA DNF 19.56 25.93 22.91 20.69
47 Akansh Karody 21.63   23.26    USA 23.32 27.41 23.99 21.63 22.47
48 Natale DiNatale 21.09   23.29    USA 23.14 24.13 26.92 21.09 22.60
49 Joshua Smith 21.08   24.61    USA 26.65 27.03 23.69 23.49 21.08
50 Greg McGrath 19.09   24.98    USA 26.30 26.07 19.09 24.78 24.10
51 Derik Villagomez 18.32   26.14    USA 23.30 30.14 33.09 18.32 24.97
52 Robert Barrow 21.08   26.65    USA 29.26 21.08 26.37 24.33 31.23
53 Ansel Chacko 23.92   26.68    USA 26.12 26.95 27.70 26.98 23.92
54 Jake Ulwick 22.70   26.87    USA 26.00 26.86 33.03 27.74 22.70
55 Alex Yu 21.20   27.24    USA 25.26 31.58 28.35 28.10 21.20
56 Andrew Fitzgerald 21.34   27.46    USA 26.51 28.19 29.44 27.69 21.34
57 Ryan Hebert 24.91   28.26    USA 28.62 29.64 28.00 24.91 28.15
58 Clifford Shepherdson 23.81   28.53    USA 31.67 27.13 27.12 31.33 23.81
59 Krishiv Das 24.52   28.77    USA 24.52 30.13 28.99 27.60 29.72
60 Julian Ma 27.23   29.28    Canada 31.27 30.10 27.86 27.23 29.88
61 Tim Zakharov 27.99   29.81    USA 30.82 27.99 30.27 28.35 31.13
62 Nelson Nnodim 23.87   30.21    USA 31.99 23.87 30.95 33.41 27.69
63 Evans Wood 28.59   31.20    USA 33.19 29.59 36.30 30.82 28.59
64 Akshay Jana 28.71   31.71    USA 34.35 31.53 29.26 43.38 28.71
65 Luke Coleman 29.80   32.30    USA 31.68 33.68 34.22 31.55 29.80
66 Henry St John 29.36   33.23    USA 34.30 31.05 29.36 34.33 34.44
67 Alex Cumming 30.92   33.89    USA 36.89 30.92 37.06 33.40 31.39
68 Thaddeus Krueger 28.65   35.10    USA 30.73 28.65 38.22 36.35 40.64
69 Aaron Sanel 31.87   37.35    USA 33.06 43.55 35.44 31.87 48.29
70 Zachary Colwell 29.30   37.36    USA 46.27 33.39 47.63 29.30 32.41
71 Nikolaus Wirth 33.68   37.83    USA 43.29 37.87 33.68 34.27 41.36
72 Owen Korper 23.42   38.60    USA 23.42 33.12 28.15 54.54 DNF
73 Shuwei Carlson 34.22   41.40    USA 55.36 34.22 49.95 36.82 37.42
74 Cameron Landers 31.03   41.86    USA 32.47 31.03 DNF 43.71 49.40
75 Ethan Manning 42.05   49.09    USA 55.04 49.52 45.78 51.98 42.05
76 Evan Rich 39.43   49.46    USA 47.66 48.34 39.43 54.66 52.38
77 Aidan McLean 37.17   52.74    USA 37.17 38.24 1:30.50 44.78 1:15.19
78 Julie M. Kovalchek 53.11   54.86    USA 53.11 1:03.86 53.44 53.13 58.02
79 Christopher DiNatale 48.15   57.53    USA 59.93 48.15 49.21 1:09.13 1:03.45
80 Hunter Aston 1:01.59   1:10.62    USA 1:28.01 1:09.85 1:17.93 1:01.59 1:04.09
81 Max Furman 1:02.93   1:15.18    USA 1:22.66 1:10.73 1:12.16 1:02.93 2:13.45
82 Parker MacMurray 56.43   1:17.68    USA 1:24.46 1:22.15 1:15.53 1:15.35 56.43
83 Jeremy Vandal 51.73   1:20.54    USA DNF 1:11.69 51.73 1:33.13 1:16.80
84 Jesse Olson 1:15.66   1:25.03    USA 1:18.81 1:31.00 1:15.66 1:25.27 1:31.20
85 David Levine 1:19.88   1:45.69    USA 3:16.51 1:59.50 1:19.88 1:36.20 1:41.38
86 Michael Aaron Kovalchek 1:33.31   1:56.32    USA 2:02.52 1:33.31 1:54.78 1:51.66 3:10.32
87 Ethan May 1:23.79   2:31.35    USA DNF 1:23.79 2:37.78 3:24.50 1:31.77
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.04   9.14    USA 8.64 11.02 8.04 9.80 8.99
2 Jonah Crosby 8.87   9.76    USA 13.59 10.79 8.87 9.35 9.14
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.55   10.44    USA 11.06 10.98 10.31 8.55 10.02
4 Andrew Bae 9.31   10.58    USA 12.58 10.36 9.31 11.44 9.93
5 Matthew Rich 10.21   10.81    USA 10.85 10.89 12.44 10.21 10.70
6 Luigi Soriano 10.72   10.83    USA 10.88 10.83 10.77 13.05 10.72
7 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.16   11.18    USA 10.75 9.36 8.16 13.71 13.44
8 Cormac Crump 10.58   11.32    USA 12.34 11.14 11.03 10.58 11.80
9 Livia Kleiner 9.28   11.71    USA 12.31 9.28 13.32 11.91 10.91
10 Ryan Choi 9.92   12.01    USA 13.88 9.92 10.44 13.14 12.45
11 Blake Feero 9.90   12.23    USA 13.36 16.46 11.47 9.90 11.85
12 Yi Qian (钱奕) 12.16   12.91    Hong Kong 12.34 13.70 13.29 13.10 12.16
13 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 12.33   13.13    China 12.68 12.88 14.57 13.82 12.33
14 Eric Zhao 10.82   13.59    USA 14.49 10.82 11.78 14.49 16.10
15 Tim Reynolds 12.74   13.82    USA 13.88 13.99 13.60 15.40 12.74
16 Brandon Nunez 12.97   14.06    USA 14.83 14.42 14.42 12.97 13.34
17 Torsten Gartenberg 12.57   14.08    USA 16.13 13.61 12.57 12.97 15.67
18 Zachary Olmoz 11.01   14.26    USA 14.57 13.49 16.61 11.01 14.71
19 Benjamin Tuttle 13.79   14.89    USA 13.81 15.58 15.29 13.79 16.63
20 Daniel Gutierrez 11.16   15.51    USA 11.16 15.30 14.03 DNF 17.21
21 Jeffrey Li 14.82   15.57    USA 17.81 15.91 15.33 14.82 15.47
22 Bogdan Andrei Feher 14.09   16.13    Canada 17.80 14.09 21.28 15.74 14.85
23 Jackson Hall 14.00   16.29    USA 19.55 18.79 14.34 14.00 15.75
24 J.P. Noone 13.56   17.28    USA 14.27 20.72 19.47 18.11 13.56
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.00   9.78    USA 9.67 9.89 9.00 9.91 9.79
2 Jonah Crosby 7.00   9.87    USA 7.00 8.79 12.43 9.94 10.88
3 Matthew Rich 8.36   10.71    USA 10.42 11.16 10.77 10.95 8.36
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 9.43   10.74    USA 11.08 10.24 10.90 14.73 9.43
5 Andrew Bae 9.46   11.20    USA 13.28 10.09 10.94 9.46 12.56
6 Livia Kleiner 9.59   11.25    USA 12.81 9.59 12.27 10.31 11.16
7 Luigi Soriano 10.11   11.49    USA 10.11 13.93 10.39 14.17 10.16
8 Kymberlyn Calderon 11.10   11.70    USA 12.03 14.86 11.10 11.10 11.97
9 Cormac Crump 8.98   11.73    USA 8.98 13.35 11.61 10.83 12.75
10 Ryan Choi 10.16   12.26    USA 13.05 13.06 12.37 11.36 10.16
11 Blake Feero 10.70   13.31    USA 11.30 14.29 14.34 14.76 10.70
12 Yi Qian (钱奕) 11.61   13.68    Hong Kong 11.61 14.16 14.88 13.55 13.32
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.55   2.46    USA 2.42 3.59 1.68 3.27 1.55
2 Kymberlyn Calderon 2.09   2.57    USA 2.70 2.63 2.58 2.51 2.09
3 Luigi Soriano 2.00   2.69    USA 3.07 3.02 2.43 2.63 2.00
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.93   3.10    USA 3.20 7.65 3.01 2.93 3.08
5 Matthew Rich 2.54   3.43    USA 4.29 3.41 4.19 2.70 2.54
6 Livia Kleiner 3.00   3.82    USA 3.34 3.70 4.41 DNF 3.00
7 Blake Feero 3.22   3.84    USA 4.83 3.67 3.60 3.22 4.24
8 Torsten Gartenberg 2.80   3.88    USA 3.82 6.18 2.80 3.85 3.98
9 Cormac Crump 3.29   3.95    USA 3.36 DNF 3.96 4.52 3.29
10 J.P. Noone 3.97   4.19    USA 4.10 4.46 4.11 4.37 3.97
11 Andrew Bae 3.86   4.66    USA 3.86 8.61 4.49 5.51 3.97
12 Marty Magaletta 4.18   4.66    USA 5.19 4.29 4.18 4.90 4.80
13 Nelson Nnodim 3.94   4.69    USA 5.03 4.47 3.94 4.57 8.88
14 Brandon Nunez 4.44   4.86    USA 5.00 5.00 4.57 6.52 4.44
15 Tim Reynolds 3.50   5.03    USA 4.77 9.91 3.50 3.75 6.58
16 Pedro Caceres 3.00   5.06    USA 3.30 6.76 3.00 5.13 7.30
17 Eric Zhao 3.22   5.19    USA 5.10 4.99 7.25 3.22 5.49
18 Andrew Lofgren 3.55   5.25    USA 3.55 6.05 4.92 4.78 7.01
19 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 3.43   5.42    China 8.39 5.15 3.43 6.26 4.85
20 Matthew McMillan 4.34   5.46    USA 5.40 4.34 5.30 DNF 5.67
21 Ethan Ou 4.77   5.46    USA 5.90 4.77 6.32 5.55 4.93
22 Yi Qian (钱奕) 4.29   5.52    Hong Kong 5.58 5.24 5.73 4.29 6.57
23 Nicholas Werner 3.82   5.65    USA 7.23 3.93 3.82 5.79 7.35
24 Jae Young Seo 4.66   5.75    USA 7.07 4.66 11.43 4.94 5.25
25 Ivan Krueger 3.56   5.76    USA 3.56 7.00 5.89 5.67 5.73
26 Benjamin Tuttle 4.73   5.78    USA 6.43 4.73 6.35 5.46 5.54
27 Ansel Chacko 5.19   5.79    USA 5.79 5.64 5.19 8.62 5.93
28 Marcello Molisse 4.70   5.95    USA 6.95 5.96 5.79 4.70 6.11
29 Akansh Karody 4.20   6.08    USA 8.14 6.53 4.20 5.53 6.19
30 Ethan Spanierman 3.04   6.09    USA 8.67 4.22 5.39 3.04 DNF
31 Joshua Smith 5.35   6.12    USA 6.10 5.58 7.17 6.67 5.35
32 Jackson Hall 4.52   6.27    USA 8.23 5.95 4.52 4.62 8.47
33 Anders Gartenberg 5.83   6.38    USA 6.39 6.79 5.97 7.00 5.83
34 Zachary Olmoz 5.43   6.60    USA 6.65 6.18 5.43 7.97 6.96
35 Will Marshall 6.08   6.81    USA 7.62 6.33 6.08 8.50 6.48
36 Jeffrey Li 3.41   6.89    USA 4.19 4.69 11.79 3.41 DNF
37 Alex Cumming 6.43   6.92    USA 7.14 9.30 7.18 6.43 6.45
38 Bogdan Andrei Feher 4.05   7.07    Canada 6.97 6.95 7.84 4.05 7.28
39 Henry St John 6.10   7.15    USA 7.25 11.60 6.51 6.10 7.68
40 Aaron Sanel 5.05   7.17    USA 5.73 8.14 7.65 5.05 9.16
41 Marcus Reagor 6.39   7.33    USA 7.57 6.39 7.64 6.79 8.07
42 Adam Zarak 5.39   7.41    USA 6.39 7.81 5.39 8.02 10.91
43 Evans Wood 6.00   7.41    USA 9.10 7.60 6.00 8.39 6.23
44 Owen Korper 5.62   7.49    USA 7.40 7.66 7.41 9.24 5.62
45 Ryan Hebert 6.37   7.87    USA 7.61 6.37 8.21 7.80 10.10
46 Luke Coleman 6.87   7.90    USA 8.41 7.33 6.87 7.95 9.10
47 Daniel Gutierrez 3.68   8.20    USA 9.52 14.50 3.68 6.31 8.77
48 Krishiv Das 6.45   8.24    USA 9.84 8.38 7.53 6.45 8.82
49 Luke Galioto 7.81   8.30    USA 8.61 8.11 12.35 8.18 7.81
50 Robert Barrow 7.28   8.86    USA 8.89 8.18 11.09 9.50 7.28
51 Clifford Shepherdson 5.70   8.87    USA 8.76 9.09 5.70 8.75 24.03
52 Caleb Talley 5.43   8.94    USA 5.43 DNF 10.02 7.22 9.57
53 Akshay Jana 5.85   9.20    USA 5.85 10.74 9.27 8.77 9.55
54 Alex Yu 5.98   9.23    USA 8.12 10.25 13.88 5.98 9.33
55 Andrew Fitzgerald 7.52   9.23    USA 8.47 7.52 10.34 10.76 8.88
56 William Diana 4.15   9.56    USA 17.19 5.40 DNF 4.15 6.08
57 Kyle Olsen 7.05   9.56    USA 7.05 DNF 10.98 9.57 8.13
58 Shuwei Carlson 6.25   9.68    USA 11.91 8.77 8.57 11.71 6.25
59 Tim Zakharov 8.70   10.16    USA 18.45 9.50 10.02 10.97 8.70
60 Jake Ulwick 8.58   10.76    USA 11.66 14.36 9.49 8.58 11.13
61 Greg McGrath 7.59   10.86    USA 10.13 7.59 10.08 12.38 19.27
62 Noah Savolainen 9.18   10.90    USA 12.03 9.90 13.25 9.18 10.77
63 Hunter Aston 9.86   12.68    USA 17.45 9.86 10.62 10.53 16.89
64 David Kleiner 11.19   13.41    USA 13.05 16.16 13.27 11.19 13.90
65 Zachary Colwell 9.55   13.75    USA 17.50 9.55 11.99 16.19 13.08
66 Nikolaus Wirth 11.87   14.54    USA 16.23 16.30 12.87 11.87 14.51
67 Thaddeus Krueger 10.16   15.16    USA 27.39 13.45 16.64 15.38 10.16
68 Evan Rich 13.95   18.31    USA 15.37 13.95 52.27 23.38 16.18
69 Parker MacMurray 11.19   19.41    USA 18.01 23.48 27.37 11.19 16.73
70 Cameron Landers 14.23   21.33    USA 27.14 14.23 17.24 30.18 19.60
71 Max Furman 16.12   22.33    USA 23.00 26.99 16.12 51.10 17.00
72 David Levine 16.83   23.40    USA 16.83 25.07 37.78 21.69 23.43
73 Ethan Manning 19.36   23.75    USA 24.84 22.47 19.36 23.93 37.02
74 Jameson Ardis 10.43   31.96    USA DNF 19.89 10.43 52.86 23.14
75 Michael Aaron Kovalchek 28.61   43.07    USA 32.30 49.06 47.84 28.61 54.31
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luigi Soriano 1.88   2.70    USA 1.88 3.03 2.82 3.38 2.24
2 Kymberlyn Calderon 1.54   2.74    USA 1.97 4.24 1.54 3.79 2.45
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.14   2.80    USA 2.14 2.56 2.66 DNF 3.19
4 Livia Kleiner 2.73   3.11    USA 3.33 2.73 3.05 7.44 2.96
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.72   3.19    USA 1.72 3.01 3.17 3.78 3.39
6 Torsten Gartenberg 2.61   3.73    USA 3.66 3.97 2.61 3.55 4.81
7 Cormac Crump 3.24   3.81    USA DNF 4.08 3.24 4.09 3.27
8 Blake Feero 3.74   4.51    USA 4.39 5.23 5.27 3.74 3.92
9 J.P. Noone 3.97   5.11    USA 4.14 3.97 6.02 6.02 5.17
10 Matthew Rich 4.07   5.71    USA 4.09 8.91 4.07 10.35 4.13
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 31.74   34.93    USA 39.15 35.28 34.24 31.74 35.28
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 34.90   41.36    USA 44.51 34.90 40.18 39.38 54.24
3 Eric Zhao 38.71   43.71    USA 42.96 45.31 44.12 44.06 38.71
4 Livia Kleiner 38.63   45.35    USA 46.02 38.63 43.75 46.29 49.30
5 Andrew Bae 41.94   46.13    USA 43.19 41.94 49.10 46.10 49.75
6 Cormac Crump 43.83   47.67    USA 45.33 43.83 46.93 50.76 52.05
7 Krish Shah-Nathwani 43.54   48.45    USA 47.89 54.74 46.52 43.54 50.95
8 Luigi Soriano 41.79   48.79    USA 47.79 41.79 52.68 50.27 48.31
9 Ryan Choi 48.50   50.96    USA 48.50 51.10 1:10.95 48.61 53.18
10 Matthew Rich 48.76   51.17    USA 52.28 50.65 59.59 50.59 48.76
11 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 51.84   54.07    China 52.33 56.37 1:06.49 53.52 51.84
12 Kymberlyn Calderon 48.87   55.42    USA 54.16 48.87 1:01.88 56.18 55.93
13 Tim Reynolds 51.43   55.49    USA 51.43 55.42 55.17 56.76 55.87
14 Torsten Gartenberg 49.25   55.51    USA 53.87 1:05.33 49.25 53.71 58.96
15 Brandon Nunez 51.54   59.60    USA 1:00.55 51.54 59.70 58.56 1:00.92
16 Zachary Olmoz 55.60   1:00.53    USA 1:01.27 59.97 1:00.35 1:16.17 55.60
17 Yi Qian (钱奕) 53.56   1:04.33    Hong Kong 59.60 DNF 1:14.25 53.56 59.13
18 Jeffrey Li 57.42   1:05.04    USA 1:04.27 1:09.35 1:11.05 1:01.50 57.42
19 Ethan Ou 1:01.23   1:05.74    USA 1:01.23 1:08.66 1:22.93 1:04.67 1:03.89
20 Benjamin Tuttle 55.77   1:10.51    USA 1:06.88 1:16.45 1:21.68 1:08.19 55.77
21 Bogdan Andrei Feher 1:04.81   1:15.05    Canada 1:15.35 1:04.81 1:18.73 1:11.07 1:23.60
22 J.P. Noone 1:15.16   1:16.35    USA 1:16.74 1:15.38 1:16.92 1:15.16 1:32.42
23 Jae Young Seo 1:09.16   1:17.45    USA 1:10.84 1:25.67 1:21.63 1:19.88 1:09.16
24 Blake Feero 1:09.27   1:17.66    USA 1:32.75 1:11.18 1:09.27 1:15.25 1:26.55
25 Ivan Krueger 1:09.33   1:18.37    USA 1:28.60 1:11.34 1:21.85 1:09.33 1:21.93
26 Oliver Price 1:14.68   1:22.56    United Kingdom 1:22.26 1:29.67 DNF 1:15.75 1:14.68
27 Jackson Hall 1:21.46   1:29.01    USA 1:21.46 1:26.23 DNF 1:30.57 1:30.24
28 Andrew Lofgren 1:23.67   1:34.22    USA 1:41.24 1:23.67 1:41.97 1:26.75 1:34.66
29 Marcus Reagor 1:45.54      USA 1:45.54 2:14.43
30 Will Marshall 1:46.02      USA 1:46.02 2:06.08
31 William Diana 1:47.09      USA 1:54.29 1:47.09
32 Adam Zarak 1:49.55      USA 1:49.55 1:55.25
33 Anders Gartenberg 1:50.27      USA 2:10.07 1:50.27
34 Joshua Smith 1:50.85      USA 2:12.53 1:50.85
35 Jake Ulwick 2:05.97      USA 2:05.97 2:07.39
36 Alex Cumming 2:07.10      USA 2:48.89 2:07.10
37 Kyle Olsen 2:08.96      USA 2:08.96 2:33.21
38 Caleb Talley 2:26.99      USA 2:26.99 3:23.41
39 Thaddeus Krueger 2:29.33      USA 2:29.33 3:50.04
40 Andrew Fitzgerald 2:37.83      USA 2:37.83 2:44.20
41 Tim Zakharov 3:04.64      USA DNF 3:04.64
42 Julie M. Kovalchek 3:08.72      USA 3:36.05 3:08.72
43 Evans Wood 3:30.06      USA 3:51.98 3:30.06
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 33.79   37.58    USA 33.79 36.70 41.15 39.52 36.51
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 35.97   40.99    USA 43.99 35.97 42.29 46.04 36.68
3 Andrew Bae 43.27   43.99    USA 43.27 44.76 43.65 43.55 1:06.65
4 Eric Zhao 37.67   44.80    USA 37.67 46.12 43.93 45.84 44.62
5 Livia Kleiner 40.26   45.05    USA 1:02.63 43.68 40.26 42.64 48.84
6 Ryan Choi 40.82   47.58    USA 46.18 48.56 51.20 40.82 48.01
7 Matthew Rich 46.63   48.08    USA 46.63 48.02 47.07 49.14 54.87
8 Krish Shah-Nathwani 41.42   48.81    USA 45.03 41.42 50.77 50.62 55.20
9 Luigi Soriano 49.31   51.30    USA 51.45 49.31 53.81 49.31 53.15
10 Cormac Crump 44.59   53.49    USA 55.47 54.98 44.59 55.79 50.03
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 1:02.70   1:13.34    USA 1:16.92 1:02.70 1:16.89 1:14.25 1:08.88
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:22.23   1:24.54    USA 1:26.23 1:22.23 1:28.82 1:23.47 1:23.92
3 Eric Zhao 1:18.65   1:27.35    USA 1:32.22 1:34.69 1:20.57 1:29.27 1:18.65
4 Livia Kleiner 1:25.71   1:31.46    USA 1:32.76 1:35.49 1:39.62 1:25.71 1:26.13
5 Luigi Soriano 1:28.03   1:32.02    USA 1:34.75 1:28.03 1:30.01 1:40.10 1:31.29
6 Andrew Bae 1:31.92   1:37.42    USA 1:46.47 1:32.96 1:38.08 1:41.21 1:31.92
7 Tim Reynolds 1:33.22   1:41.07    USA 1:33.22 1:41.82 1:47.71 1:35.99 1:45.39
8 Yi Qian (钱奕) 1:29.20   1:43.63    Hong Kong 1:45.37 1:29.20 1:37.51 1:48.01 DNF
9 Torsten Gartenberg 1:36.34   1:47.75    USA 1:38.70 1:36.34 1:57.97 2:05.52 1:46.58
10 Cormac Crump 1:35.67   1:49.37    USA 1:56.13 1:44.90 1:47.08 1:35.67 2:02.96
11 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 1:47.07   1:54.14    China 1:53.97 1:56.19 1:47.07 1:53.76 1:54.69
12 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1:43.67   1:55.18    USA 1:49.57 1:56.72 1:59.26 2:05.76 1:43.67
13 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:32.96   1:55.67    USA 1:57.87 2:02.74 1:46.39 2:11.85 1:32.96
14 Ivan Krueger 2:00.97   2:09.46    USA 2:01.39 2:13.39 2:00.97 2:19.27 2:13.59
15 Matthew McMillan 2:06.43   2:09.81    USA 2:08.63 2:12.74 2:06.43 DNF 2:08.05
16 Benjamin Tuttle 2:06.39   2:14.08    USA 2:13.02 2:06.39 2:09.79 2:19.44 2:48.21
17 Zachary Olmoz 2:15.08   2:24.14    USA 2:15.08 2:39.93 2:21.81 2:25.00 2:25.60
18 Jackson Hall 2:03.78   2:28.04    USA 2:16.32 2:42.21 2:03.78 2:28.45 2:39.34
19 J.P. Noone 2:36.61      USA 2:36.61 2:38.43
20 Jeffrey Li 2:39.62      USA 2:45.56 2:39.62
21 Joshua Carnes 3:26.73      USA 3:30.89 3:26.73
22 Adam Zarak 3:41.24      USA 3:41.24 4:22.84
23 Henry St John 3:54.58      USA 4:26.55 3:54.58
24 Andrew Fitzgerald 4:05.06      USA 4:52.53 4:05.06
25 Evans Wood DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Thaddeus Krueger DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 34.91   DNF    China DNF 34.91 39.82
2 Oliver Price 1:26.91   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:26.91 DNF
3 Tim Reynolds 1:34.78   DNF    USA DNF 1:34.78 DNF
4 Ian Winokur 2:04.92   DNF    USA 2:04.92 DNF 2:08.72
5 Ivan Krueger 3:05.30   DNF    USA DNF 3:05.30 4:06.19
6 Matthew Rich 3:06.31   DNF    USA 3:06.31 DNF DNF
7 Luigi Soriano 3:15.04   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:15.04
8 Joshua Carnes 3:30.78   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:30.78
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 4:04.17   DNF    USA DNF 4:04.17 DNF
10 Donna Krueger 7:57.25   DNF    USA DNF 7:57.25 9:54.98
11 Krish Shah-Nathwani DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Kymberlyn Calderon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
11 Matthew McMillan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
11 Zachary Olmoz DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Bae 14.22   15.95    USA 15.56 26.34 16.13 16.15 14.22
2 Jonah Crosby 15.61   16.04    USA 15.61 16.28 15.77 16.08 16.96
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 12.55   16.19    USA 15.77 29.80 16.33 12.55 16.46
4 Eric Zhao 12.18   16.96    USA 19.57 18.75 14.00 18.13 12.18
5 Yi Qian (钱奕) 18.50   19.85    Hong Kong 20.52 19.69 18.50 19.35 20.95
6 Luigi Soriano 16.97   20.73    USA 23.10 20.50 22.26 19.44 16.97
7 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 16.50   21.43    China 26.02 16.50 23.04 19.37 21.87
8 Matthew Rich 20.96   22.63    USA 20.96 21.80 29.21 23.67 22.43
9 Kymberlyn Calderon 20.27   23.37    USA 20.27 23.09 26.33 25.24 21.78
10 Livia Kleiner 19.54   23.53    USA DNF 19.54 24.80 23.46 22.32
11 Cormac Crump 20.83   23.72    USA 26.03 20.83 23.94 24.12 23.10
12 Krish Shah-Nathwani 24.15   26.24    USA 26.39 25.82 24.15 29.92 26.52
13 Brandon Nunez 24.31   28.54    USA 24.31 31.27 26.30 29.35 29.96
14 Tim Reynolds 24.10   29.05    USA 33.44 27.31 27.72 24.10 32.12
15 Ryan Choi 24.48   29.39    USA 31.39 24.48 38.28 26.92 29.85
16 Torsten Gartenberg 26.00   30.65    USA 29.53 26.00 1:01.74 33.21 29.20
17 Jae Young Seo 21.38   31.00    USA 31.62 30.23 31.14 21.38 31.83
18 Daniel Gutierrez 33.77   37.14    USA 33.77 34.45 39.18 37.80 44.64
19 Zachary Olmoz 31.99   37.42    USA 39.25 37.34 35.68 31.99 40.93
20 Blake Feero 33.10   37.43    USA DNF 36.63 33.84 33.10 41.81
21 J.P. Noone 30.29   37.85    USA 40.77 30.29 32.89 1:09.21 39.89
22 Ivan Krueger 22.44   40.01    USA 45.06 43.16 22.44 37.60 39.28
23 Jeffrey Li 35.18   40.17    USA 39.55 42.35 48.84 38.62 35.18
24 Ian Winokur 37.58   43.53    USA 55.17 43.71 44.12 42.76 37.58
25 Benjamin Tuttle 38.49   45.90    USA 38.49 48.41 46.97 57.66 42.33
26 Bogdan Andrei Feher 28.24   48.03    Canada 33.38 39.84 DNF 1:10.87 28.24
27 Marcus Reagor 42.60   49.26    USA 50.61 47.21 42.60 49.95 58.57
28 Andrew Lofgren 43.30   50.91    USA 51.74 48.41 43.30 52.58 59.37
29 Jackson Hall 40.14   52.96    USA 1:06.03 49.02 DNF 43.83 40.14
30 Caleb Talley 44.38   55.69    USA 53.25 58.16 59.55 55.65 44.38
31 Ethan Spanierman 45.53   55.89    USA 50.90 48.64 45.53 1:08.12 DNF
32 Will Marshall 54.01   56.42    USA 58.83 54.01 56.03 54.39 1:00.35
33 Nicholas Werner 52.22   58.42    USA 53.62 59.77 1:15.80 1:01.86 52.22
34 Alex Cumming 55.52   1:04.47    USA 56.31 1:08.11 55.52 1:18.37 1:08.98
35 Noah Savolainen 53.82   1:15.86    USA 53.82 1:26.24 DNF 1:24.73 56.62
36 Derik Villagomez 1:00.46      USA 1:28.86 1:00.46
37 Ryan Hebert 1:01.60      USA 1:01.60 1:07.78
38 Andrew Fitzgerald 1:03.01      USA 1:03.01 1:04.50
39 Kyle Olsen 1:03.88      USA 1:08.47 1:03.88
40 Nelson Nnodim 1:08.74      USA 1:39.58 1:08.74
41 Adam Zarak 1:14.70      USA 1:14.70 1:39.64
42 Nikolaus Wirth 1:18.09      USA 1:18.39 1:18.09
43 Thaddeus Krueger 1:29.08      USA 1:29.08 1:35.37
44 Jake Ulwick 1:57.54      USA DNF 1:57.54
45 Evan Rich DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Evans Wood DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Henry St John DNF      USA DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Bae 12.71   14.40    USA 15.67 12.71 13.41 35.74 14.13
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 13.08   15.98    USA 13.08 15.94 16.98 16.95 15.06
3 Eric Zhao 16.94   17.68    USA 18.39 17.51 18.41 17.13 16.94
4 Jonah Crosby 15.71   18.45    USA 19.04 20.91 15.71 19.75 16.55
5 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 17.43   19.53    China 17.43 20.06 18.69 28.10 19.84
6 Luigi Soriano 18.28   20.48    USA 19.39 18.28 22.48 20.26 21.79
7 Yi Qian (钱奕) 18.03   21.03    Hong Kong 21.03 18.03 20.64 23.62 21.41
8 Kymberlyn Calderon 17.89   21.73    USA 18.51 17.89 25.63 27.85 21.04
9 Livia Kleiner 19.61   23.53    USA 25.83 24.76 22.41 19.61 23.43
10 Matthew Rich 18.57   24.99    USA 28.65 23.87 25.42 25.67 18.57
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 12/13 36:44      China 12/13 36:44
2 Oliver Price 6/9 46:40      United Kingdom 6/9 46:40
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 2/2 16:55      USA 2/2 16:55
4 Ivan Krueger 2/3 27:54      USA 2/3 27:54
5 Donna Krueger DNF      USA DNF
5 Joshua Carnes DNF      USA DNF
5 Luigi Soriano DNF      USA DNF
5 Matthew Rich DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' L2 B2 F2 U' F2 R2 U B2 L B' D2 B' U2 L B' L' U2
A #2 L U2 B2 R D2 R D2 B2 R' F R2 B' D' L' U' F2 D L' R2 D2
A #3 L D2 F2 U2 F2 L D2 U2 B2 D' F2 L D R F2 R F' D' B' R'
A #4 D2 B2 D2 R2 D' F2 L2 U2 F' L F2 D L U2 L' F' U2 B U
A #5 R' U2 L2 B2 D2 B2 L' B' D U2 B2 D' R2 B' F' R B R2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 D2 B U' B2 L' D2 F2 R B' U2 D2 B2 L' B2 L' F2 L2
A Ex#2 F2 L U2 B2 R B2 L2 R U2 L2 B' U' L D' B' F2 D' F' U' B
B #1 F2 D L2 F2 U R2 D2 F2 D2 L D' B2 R2 D B' R2 U2 F2 L' F'
B #2 L U' D B L' F2 R D' L2 D2 B2 U2 L U2 R F2 R' B2 U2
B #3 R B U' B' D2 L' B D' F U L2 B' U2 F R2 F U2
B #4 F D2 F2 R2 D2 B R2 F L2 R F L D F U B R U2 R B2
B #5 R' D2 L' F2 L U2 B2 R F2 L B F2 L2 D' F' L' U2 B2 U R2
B Ex#1 F2 L2 B' R2 F' U2 B' R2 U R2 F2 L U2 F R' F R' D L
B Ex#2 B' R' D2 F U' R' D2 L2 D B' D' B2 U2 L2 B2 U L2 F2 L2 F2 U'
C #1 F2 U' R2 F2 D' L2 D2 L2 R D U2 L' B' R B2 L' D2 B2 L
C #2 D F2 D' L2 D2 U B2 R2 F L2 F L U2 F2 L2 D' U2 L
C #3 D2 B U2 R U B2 L2 D' R' D F2 R2 D2 R2 U F2 L2 U' F2 B2
C #4 R' B2 L' U2 R2 U2 R U2 B' D' F2 D B2 U L2 U' F
C #5 B F L2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U B' R' U F R2 U F2 D L' U2
C Ex#1 D' R2 F2 R2 U L2 R2 D2 R' U2 F' U R U R2 D L' B F2
C Ex#2 F2 L' D2 R' F2 D2 R D2 R D R' F U F2 D' R' U L' R' B'
D #1 F' U' L' F' R D' R L2 F D2 B L D2 L' F2 U2 B2 R U2
D #2 L2 B2 D2 R B2 U2 L2 U' F2 L2 F2 L' D B R2 U B2 U'
D #3 D L2 B2 U2 F2 U' F2 U F2 U2 F' U2 L B D' F2 L' D2 B2 L2
D #4 D2 R2 U F2 R2 F2 U' B2 U' F2 L F L2 D' U2 F2 R B2 L' U2
D #5 D' B2 U L2 U2 R2 U' F2 D2 R' B R2 U' R D2 B' U' R' D' R2
D Ex#1 R L D2 B2 L' D' L U2 B U F L' D2 R2 U2 D2 B2 L F2
D Ex#2 F2 L2 U2 R' B2 R F2 L B' R2 F' R F U' R2 U2 L2 R U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 U L2 B2 L2 U2 F2 L B D U' L2 F' R' D2 F' R2 B'
A #2 U' L F R F2 U' L D2 L' B D' F2 R2 F2 U' R2 U2 L2 U2 F2 L2
A #3 U2 F' R U' L' D F B L2 D' F2 U F2 D2 B2 L2 D' F2 L2
A #4 B2 D2 L' B2 R2 B' D L2 U2 R2 B L' B' F' D F'
A #5 L' U2 L' F2 R2 U' F' B' R2 L B' L2 B2 U' F2 B2 U B2
A Ex#1 U2 R L D' F2 R2 B' L B' L B' R U2 F2 R D2 R2 D2 L'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 B' R2 U2 F' U2 L2 R2 F' U' R D2 L B2 L' D B R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' U2 F2 D2 B L2 F L2 U2 R D L' U' R' B2 L2 B U L'
A #2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D F2 U L2 D' B2 U L U' F R2 B' R2 U2 R' U' R2
A #3 D L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 U B' F2 U R2 B2 L' U' L2 D R F U
A #4 F' U' B D' R U D2 F' D L' F L2 D2 B2 L U2 L B2 L2
A #5 U B' R' L2 D2 L' U' L' F R2 F2 R2 B' R2 U2 F' D2 F
A Ex#1 R' B2 D2 U2 R F2 R' D2 R2 B L2 F2 D' U2 B2 U B2 F D2 R
A Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 F D2 B U2 F L2 D2 R' D' F R B' R F' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 F2 R2 U' R2 U2 F' R U'
A #2 U' R F' U' R' U2 R' F' R2 U2 F'
A #3 R U2 R2 U' R F R U' R' U' R2
A #4 U' R' F R' U R U2 R2 U2 F R
A #5 U' F U' R U R' U' R U R F
A Ex#1 F' R U' R' F R2 U' R2 U' R U'
A Ex#2 R' U' F U2 R2 F' R2 U F' R U2
B #1 R F' U' R2 U2 R' F U2 F' R2 U2
B #2 R F' U' R' U R' F' U2 R U2 R'
B #3 R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R U2 F' U' R'
B #4 U2 R' F' U' R U2 F U2 F' U' R
B #5 R' F R U' R' U' R2 U2 R' F2 R2
B Ex#1 U' R' F R U' R2 U F' U' R U
B Ex#2 U' R F R U' R F' U' F' U' R'
C #1 U' R' F R' U2 R U' R U' F' U'
C #2 U2 R' F R' U2 F U2 R U2 R' U
C #3 R' F R U' R' U' F R U2 F' R
C #4 U' R' F2 U' F' R2 U2 R' U' R F'
C #5 R U' R2 F' U' F U R' F R U'
C Ex#1 F' U2 R' U2 R' U' F2 U' R U' R'
C Ex#2 F U' F' U' R2 U' F' U2 R' U R'
D #1 R' F' U R U' R2 U' F U' F U2
D #2 R2 U2 F' R' U2 R' U' F U' R U
D #3 R U' R' U R' U2 R U2 R F2 U'
D #4 F R U2 R' F R U R2 F R U
D #5 U' R' U' F R2 U' R2 U2 F U2 F
D Ex#1 R U2 R2 F R U' R' F R' F2 U2
D Ex#2 U' R' U2 R U R' F' U' F' R2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 F R U2 R2 U' R' U' R
A #2 R' U2 F U2 F R U' F R2 F' U'
A #3 U' R U2 R2 U2 R2 F' R2 F' R U2
A #4 U R' U' F' U2 F' U2 R U R' U2
A #5 U' R U R' F' R2 U' R2 U2 R U2
A Ex#1 U R' U' R' U' F U' F U' F' U'
A Ex#2 R U' F' R2 F2 U' F R2 F U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 D2 B2 D' B2 L2 U' D2 B2 R' L' D B' R L2 D B2 D F2 Rw2 B U Fw2 F2 D F' Rw2 U2 L2 Fw2 F B Rw Fw2 Rw2 D R F' Uw' Fw Uw' Fw L' Uw' R
A #2 B' R2 B2 D2 B' R2 L2 B R2 D' F2 L U D' B F' R U' R B2 Fw2 Uw2 U' B' Rw2 F Rw2 L2 Uw2 D' F Rw' U' F Uw2 U' F U2 Fw R' Uw U Rw L Uw'
A #3 R2 B2 D L2 R2 F2 U' R2 F' L' B R2 F R F2 D' B' D F2 Rw2 Uw2 B' F U' R2 B' Uw2 U F R2 Fw2 U' Rw Uw2 R B R' Uw' F' Rw B Uw Fw Uw U'
A #4 R D B' D' F' R2 F' B2 R' L' F2 U2 F U2 B2 D2 R2 B' L2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 R B' D2 Rw2 L' F Uw2 R' Fw2 U2 Uw' L B' Rw2 L Uw2 Fw' Uw F' L' Uw2 Rw Fw'
A #5 L2 F2 R2 U2 F B' D2 R2 B D2 L F2 D F L U F U' F2 Uw2 Rw2 D' U F' Uw2 U' Rw2 L2 F' U' L2 R U Rw' B' R2 Fw2 D Rw' Fw D' Fw' Uw Rw2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 B' U2 F' R2 F' B2 U2 B L D R D R B' D F' U B Fw2 D' R2 Uw2 Rw2 D Rw2 B' U L2 D' B2 Uw2 Rw D L' F' D Rw F R' Uw Rw Fw' Rw' F'
A Ex#2 B2 D' R2 U R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R' F D L' R2 B' U L U2 F2 D2 Uw2 R B2 F' Uw2 L2 F B Uw2 R Uw2 L Fw2 Uw' Rw2 L2 Uw' R' D2 Fw2 Rw Uw' L' Uw F2 Rw
B #1 R2 U' F2 D2 L2 F' L U' R' D B2 D2 R F2 L2 U2 R D2 R U2 Rw2 D Rw2 Fw2 F2 D' B' U' Rw2 Fw2 D B' D2 Rw U' R2 D2 Rw2 Uw B L' F' Rw F Uw
B #2 B' U2 D' F R2 F2 U' L B' R2 D R2 U2 D2 F L2 D2 B R2 F Uw2 F' Rw2 D' Fw2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 U' B R U B' D2 Rw Uw B' L' Fw2 L2 Uw Rw2
B #3 D2 F2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U R' D2 L F' U' D2 L R F' D' R Fw2 U' Rw2 L' Fw2 L2 F2 D' L' B2 L' Fw Rw2 B L R' U D' Uw R Uw2 Fw' B D2 L'
B #4 D' L B F R' U R' B2 R' L2 U2 B2 R2 B L2 D2 F' R2 D2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 B F2 R' B F2 Uw2 B' L R' B Uw L Uw2 U' F' D Fw' U' Fw2 Rw Fw2 D2 U'
B #5 D' L' U2 B' F U B' U2 F' L' F' D2 R2 U2 F2 L' B2 L2 B2 D2 L' Rw2 D U2 Fw2 R' F2 L Fw2 U2 B2 L' U2 Fw' L2 D Fw' F2 D2 Rw Fw' U2 D Rw L
B Ex#1 B2 U' L2 F2 B2 U2 R2 D B2 R B D' L B2 R D F2 D' L2 F' Rw2 D B Rw2 U' B2 Uw2 Rw2 U B D' F2 R' F' D Rw' L' Fw' Rw L2 F2 Uw2 Rw' Uw2 R'
B Ex#2 F' L B' R' D L2 B2 U' B2 R U2 L2 F2 R D2 R D2 R' F2 Rw2 F2 D L2 Uw2 B Rw2 U' Rw2 D Fw2 Rw' B2 R2 B L Fw' L Uw L' D2 Rw2 Uw' L'
C #1 D L2 D B2 D' F2 R' F' U L B2 U2 R2 D' B2 U2 F2 D' B2 R2 Uw2 R2 L' Fw2 F2 Uw2 R' U' Fw2 F2 R' U2 L Fw D' Fw' U' R2 Uw Fw' F U Fw2 R2 L Uw'
C #2 L2 U2 L D2 R' B2 D2 B2 U2 L2 B' U2 R F2 D B' U R2 D2 F Fw2 L' Fw2 B2 Uw2 D Rw2 U Rw2 L2 F2 R' D2 Fw' L' F' Rw2 F R' Fw' F U' Rw' D' B2 Rw
C #3 F2 L2 F U2 R2 B L2 F2 R2 F D2 U' B2 L F2 R D F' R Rw2 U' Rw2 U' Fw2 F Uw2 U R2 U2 F' Rw' U' L' D2 Rw L Fw L2 Uw Fw Uw' F' Uw2
C #4 L2 F' R2 L2 U2 B L2 B D2 F2 R F B' L U' L B2 R2 F Rw2 D2 Rw2 U' Rw2 B' L2 Uw2 D' Fw2 D' B' Rw Fw2 B U' B2 Uw F U Fw F2 L2 Uw
C #5 D2 B2 U2 R2 B2 L' R' F2 L U2 F' L2 U' L U' D' L2 R D' L2 Fw2 R Uw2 F2 L2 F' Uw2 Rw2 F2 L' Uw2 R Uw R' D' B2 U' Rw' Uw' Rw' F2 D2 F' Uw'
C Ex#1 L B2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B2 R D2 R2 D' U2 B R2 B L F U' Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 U' L B2 D2 Fw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 F2 B R' D2 Fw' L B Rw Fw' F2 Uw2 Fw' F' Uw'
C Ex#2 D' R2 D2 F R B' L U2 F2 U B' D2 L' D2 F2 R2 B2 L F2 L Fw2 D' B2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 U' D' B' U' Fw2 U' Fw2 Rw F2 B L B D Fw' Uw2 R L' Uw' Fw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 F2 L2 B L2 U2 R2 F' R' F2 R2 D F U D' R D R' F Fw2 R' F R' Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 F2 D2 B' Uw F Rw2 D R' B Rw' Uw' Fw D2 Fw' B' D'
A #2 F2 R' U R' B2 U2 B' L' D F' L2 F B2 L2 B R2 F' Fw2 R' F Uw2 R Fw2 F' L2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 Uw B' R Uw2 L2 U2 Rw B' U2 Rw' B U Fw'
A #3 B2 L2 R U2 L2 U2 B2 R U2 B2 D' L2 D' L' F2 B D B D' Uw2 Fw2 B' D' L2 Uw2 B2 U2 B Rw2 B2 R2 D2 Rw B2 R B' R2 Fw U2 L Fw2 Rw D2 B'
A #4 U2 R' F2 D2 L U2 L' U2 F2 L2 U' B' L2 U2 L B L D2 B R Fw2 U L R' Uw2 D' R' U Fw2 D' R U' D' Fw' L2 Fw' L Uw2 Fw Uw Fw2 B Rw' D2 F' R
A #5 B' L R B L U L' B2 L B L' D2 F2 D2 R2 B' D2 F' B' R2 Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 B L2 D Rw2 U B2 D' L2 Rw F' R2 U' L F' Uw Fw R' L Uw Rw D'
A Ex#1 L2 F U F L U' F' D' B F2 D2 R2 U' F2 L2 D2 R2 U' R2 D' Rw2 B' Uw2 B' D2 Fw2 U' Rw2 F' Rw2 U F2 Rw' L' U D L' Fw Uw2 U R Uw R Uw F2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 U L2 F2 D B2 D' L2 F2 L F R F2 D2 L' F' U2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 L' F L' F2 L Uw2 R' F' U2 Uw D Fw2 Uw R D2 Rw L' D Fw U2 Rw2 L' D
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 Fw2 D Fw B Bw L D' Dw2 Bw2 D' Rw2 Bw Dw2 U Bw Lw2 R2 U Dw' Rw L Dw2 U' Rw B' U F' Rw' D2 Bw2 Lw U' Bw' Lw B' Dw U2 D' Rw2 Dw2 Lw' D' Lw' Rw2 Uw Bw' Uw' U' Lw' B R' Rw' Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 D' Rw
A #2 Fw2 Rw Dw D' R B D' Lw B' F D2 F2 L2 Lw2 R Dw F D F Lw' D Fw2 U B2 Dw Rw' R2 Fw U2 R2 F2 Fw2 D' Uw B' Fw2 Bw L B U' Rw' L2 Dw' R U R D' Rw D Rw' Uw2 R Fw D F Uw B' U Dw2 Bw
A #3 R2 Rw L D2 Bw' L' B2 Dw' Lw2 D2 Uw L' B R' B Uw Dw Rw2 R2 Bw2 L2 Fw2 Lw2 R' L Uw Fw' Uw2 Lw' L' Dw U F' Uw2 F U F2 Dw' Uw2 F Uw' B Dw F' B2 D' Uw' R' Lw' F U' B' Dw2 Bw2 Uw' B Rw' Lw D L'
A #4 F' L Uw Fw U Bw2 F Lw F2 Rw' L' Fw2 Dw Lw Rw B' Rw F D2 U2 R' Bw' U B' F Dw L' B R2 Fw Bw' Lw2 Uw2 R D B' Uw D2 L2 Dw' R' Dw' U Uw R' D2 L2 D2 Bw2 U Uw' L' B Dw' Uw' Rw' L' B2 Lw Fw2
A #5 Bw Rw' Fw' R' Rw2 Fw' U Rw' R L Fw Rw' B2 D' B D2 L' F2 Lw' Uw' B Dw2 D Fw2 D2 B' R' Dw R Dw' U2 R F Bw2 Lw F U Lw' B' Dw F Dw' F2 Uw Lw2 Dw' B' L B Lw' Uw Fw2 R' L' Dw' Bw' Dw' L R D
A Ex#1 Uw2 Fw' Dw2 Bw2 Fw Uw2 Fw' L2 Lw2 Fw' Lw2 Fw' F' R Bw L2 D L2 Lw U2 B Fw2 L2 F2 Dw2 Lw F' U Bw2 B D Lw2 Fw2 R' F2 D' L2 Lw' Rw' F2 Dw' Fw' Lw R2 L Uw' R' Fw R B' Rw2 F2 B2 R' Dw2 Bw2 Fw Dw' Rw2 U
A Ex#2 Uw2 B R2 U L2 F2 Dw R B' L' Lw R D' Uw2 Bw L Uw' L Bw Uw2 Dw L' Rw' U2 R2 B' Uw' B Dw2 Fw2 Bw' L2 R2 Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 Fw Dw L Rw' Dw2 Lw2 Dw Rw' F2 U Rw' B' F Uw2 U B' Rw' D2 R' D2 Rw L2 Uw' Fw'
B #1 B F' Rw R2 D B' D' F U Lw2 D' R2 U Lw L R2 Dw B R2 Uw Dw F' D' Uw' L2 Uw' F2 R Rw Fw2 R' Uw' L' Dw Bw2 Uw2 U Fw B2 F' D2 F2 Rw' Fw L R Uw Dw' Lw2 L Uw D U2 Fw2 L' R Bw U' B' Lw
B #2 Fw' Dw Rw' D2 B' Bw' Dw2 Rw2 Uw R2 Uw2 R Bw' D R' Uw' Fw' Bw Rw Lw' Fw D' Fw' R' Lw Bw' U Fw L' R Dw2 R' Uw2 F2 D Uw' B' D Rw L2 Bw' Uw' Fw R' Lw2 D2 U2 Rw Fw Dw' R2 Lw B R Uw Bw' Lw' Uw' Fw2 Uw
B #3 U' F2 Uw Bw Lw F2 Dw' U D Lw2 U Dw Lw Bw F' U' Uw2 Rw' B R Bw Fw' Uw' Fw' F2 U' Dw Bw2 Lw2 D2 Rw Bw' Dw F Bw L2 B2 Uw2 Dw2 R Dw' Uw R U' F' Dw D' R' Rw D2 B2 D' F' U2 Rw' Dw2 F' Rw' Uw' B
B #4 R U2 Fw2 Rw' F2 L2 D B D' B2 Dw' Bw2 Uw' B' Dw F R B2 Rw L2 Bw2 F2 Fw R' B' Bw Uw' Lw' Rw2 R Bw2 Rw2 Fw B' U' Uw' Bw2 D Uw2 R Uw' U2 B Dw2 Bw Fw' B2 D2 R' Fw R Lw Fw2 D' U' Dw' B' F' R Dw'
B #5 Lw' Fw' L Dw R' Rw2 U' Dw2 Fw Dw2 F2 R2 Lw' D2 R2 Bw Fw F2 Lw2 R' Fw2 R' Rw2 Bw' D' B L U' R' B Rw' Fw' U2 B' D' Dw U L2 Bw2 Rw2 F D Bw' U' Uw' Dw2 Bw B' Fw L2 U Lw2 Fw Uw2 Dw F2 U' F' Fw' B'
B Ex#1 Lw2 F D Lw2 D B' Dw' Fw' Dw B2 D2 Lw2 F' U Dw Lw2 Fw Dw D2 F2 Bw' Fw' U Fw2 U2 Uw' L' Lw Uw' Dw' F Uw' Fw2 Lw Bw' F' L Fw2 L2 F Rw2 Dw F' Dw2 Bw Rw' F' Fw' Dw Uw2 D' Fw' Dw' R' Lw2 B Fw' Rw2 D Bw'
B Ex#2 B' Fw' Dw U Fw2 L2 Lw2 Bw' Lw F Uw F Dw2 L2 U2 L' Dw Uw2 Bw' Lw Uw' Dw Rw F R Uw2 U D Lw2 Rw Uw D2 F' D Rw R Uw B' F' Bw2 Dw2 Bw2 U Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 F' Uw' B' Bw' L U2 Fw L2 Lw' Bw Uw' B Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 U R2 F2 D R2 U B L2 B D R U F' U F' U R D2 Rw Uw'
A #2 D L2 U F2 D2 F2 L2 B2 D' R' D R' F L F U2 L' D2 U' Rw Uw2
A #3 B2 R2 F2 D' U2 B2 D' L2 D2 F R D' R' U B' R F' R' U' F2 Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 F2 L2 F U2 F2 D2 B' R2 D2 B' R' D U' L' D F2 R2 B D2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 U2 L2 B2 L2 B R2 D2 U2 B' L2 D U R U B' F2 U L' U2 B U2 Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D B' U2 F' R2 B U B R' B' L2 U2 R2 L2 B R2 B2 R2 U2
A #2 R U L F L D L' B R2 B L2 F2 U2 R2 D F2 L2 F2 D'
A #3 F2 R2 F2 L D2 L2 R D2 F2 U L R2 F2 U' B' L B' F2 D2
A #4 D2 U2 F2 U2 R U2 L D2 U2 F2 D F' D2 L' B' D2 B2 D2 U F'
A #5 D F2 R2 B D L' B2 R' U2 B' U' L2 D2 B D2 B U2 L2 B L2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 U2 L' U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B R' B' F D' U' F2 U' F L2 B
A Ex#2 R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 F L2 F2 R2 F U' L R B U L F2 R U' F'
B #1 R2 U B2 D' F2 L2 B2 U' R2 U' L' R' U' B' F2 R2 B2 D' L2
B #2 U' B2 U' F2 L2 D' F2 D F2 R B' R B' U F D2 R' D2 L D
B #3 U F2 U' F2 U' F2 D2 R B D' B' U2 R' D F2 D' B L2
B #4 F U2 B2 F D2 R2 F2 R B D' F2 D F R' B' L2 F2 L'
B #5 D2 R B2 L' B2 R U2 R F2 U B2 L' U' F' U F' L D L
B Ex#1 D' F' R B' R U B' R D R U' F2 R2 D L2 U R2 F2 R2 U'
B Ex#2 L B2 R' U' F U2 F' D F2 L' D F D2 R2 D2 L2 B' U2 F2
C #1 D' B' R B U2 R2 B' R U' R2 F2 D2 B' D2 F' L2 D2 B
C #2 B2 R' U2 L2 D2 R' B2 D U' B R B2 U' L2 R2 F' D B'
C #3 U2 L2 D U' L2 U2 B2 F' U R' F' L' R2 U2 L' F2 L
C #4 L2 U B2 U F2 D U B2 F2 U' F U L2 B2 U R B' U' L' U'
C #5 D' R2 D R2 U R2 D2 F2 R2 B' F L U L U' L U F2 R' B2
C Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 U2 F2 L' U2 R' U2 R D' R' U2 F2 R F' D2 U' B
C Ex#2 D2 L' U D F' U F B' L' F2 L' F2 B D2 B L2 B2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L F' U' F' U2 D' F2 R' U F R2 F D2 F L2 D2 F2 D2 F
A #2 D2 B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U' F' U R2 D L B2 R2 U F R
A #3 R2 B' U2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 F2 D' R F2 L' D2 B' D' L' U2 L2 R'
A #4 F2 U2 L B2 L D2 R' D L' D2 B R' D R' U2 L' U' L
A #5 R U2 R D2 L' U2 B2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U F L' R B U2 F D R
A Ex#1 U F2 L2 F2 D B2 D R2 D L' D' U2 L' B U R F2 U' F D'
A Ex#2 D' B2 D R2 D' L2 U' L2 B2 L' U2 B' F2 L' U F2 U R' U'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U L2 D2 B2 L2 U2 R' D' F' U' L B' L B' D L' F2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 U2 R' F2 L U B D B R' D B D2 F' L2 F' R2 B2 R2 D L2 D2 F2 U' B2 L2 U' L2 F' D2 R' B2 L2 R2 U B' D' U F' R Fw' Uw' D2 B2 D2 R' D2 B2 L' U2 L B2 R D' R' F' L' R' U2 F2 D' B' D2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 D' L2 U2 B2 L2 D' L2 U' L' F D' F R2 F' U' R' D2 U2 Fw Uw2 F2 D2 L2 D2 F D2 R2 B2 U2 F' L' F L2 B' U L F' R' U F' Uw F' U2 B R2 B L2 B2 R2 U2 B R' B2 L' D' U' L D U2 L2 D U' Fw' Uw B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D' B2 L2 D R B' L2 B' U L D R B Uw' D2 R' D2 R' U2 B2 U2 L R D' L2 F' R' B U B2 D' U2 B2 L Fw' D U B2 U R2 B2 D' L2 U2 B' R2 F D F' R F' L' D2 B' L2 Fw' U2 F U2 B L2 R2 F U2 R F' U R D' B2 F' L' R F' D Rw' Uw2 F2 U L2 D' F2 U2 B2 F2 U F L2 F2 U L D' L' F' L2 R' F Rw2 Uw B' R2 F2 L2 B2 U2 F' L2 R' U B2 L D' R' B' U2 F' R' U Rw2 Uw L' F2 L R' U2 R' D2 F2 D2 U L U2 B R D2 L2 D' R B F Rw' Uw2 B2 U2 B2 L B2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U' R D2 L2 D2 B' U R' B2 R' F Rw Uw2 B F2 L2 F2 R2 F' D2 F2 L2 U' R' F' U2 L' F L U' B2 L F Uw' R2 F2 L R2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 R' D R' B U' R' U2 B' R' B' F Rw Uw L2 B2 L R' F2 U2 R' D2 U2 B F U' B2 R U' L' D2 U L2 F2 Rw2 Uw' B2 L F2 R2 B2 R U2 R2 D2 R D2 B' D' R B F2 U2 B L' R2 B2 Rw' Uw' B' U2 B2 U2 B' R2 D2 B' U2 R2 F R' B2 D R2 B' D F' R' D Rw2 Uw2 D R2 U2 F2 U L2 R2 D2 F L' R' U F' R B' L U2 B' L2 U2 Fw L' D2 R F2 R F2 U2 R2 D2 F D' U' R' U2 B R2 B2 R B U R2 D' R2 U' B2 L2 B2 R F' U R' D2 F' D2 U' B' U' F' D2 Rw2 L F2 U2 L' F2 R' U2 L2 R' U' R2 D B' U R2 D2 F' U2 R' D Rw' Uw' D L2 U' L2 U2 L2 U F2 L2 F R2 B' L2 D B2 L' F' U' R' D2 B' Rw Uw' F2 L2 F2 D2 L R' U2 L' D' R2 B L2 F' R' F R2 F' U2 F' Rw' Uw L2 D F2 D L2 D' F2 R U B' R2 B' L' B' D' F2 L2 R' U' Fw Uw' U2 B2 L2 B2 U R2 B2 U2 R2 D' F' D U' L2 F L2 R D' L' F U2 Rw' Uw
Aaron Sanel    USA
Aaron Sanel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 31.87   37.35   33.06 43.55 35.44 31.87 48.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.05   7.17   5.73 8.14 7.65 5.05 9.16
Adam Zarak    USA
Adam Zarak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.66   21.07   25.35 16.66 25.96 20.27 17.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.39   7.41   6.39 7.81 5.39 8.02 10.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:49.55     1:49.55 1:55.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:41.24     3:41.24 4:22.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:14.70     1:14.70 1:39.64
Aidan McLean    USA
Aidan McLean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 37.17   52.74   37.17 38.24 1:30.50 44.78 1:15.19
Akansh Karody    USA
Akansh Karody
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 21.63   23.26   23.32 27.41 23.99 21.63 22.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.20   6.08   8.14 6.53 4.20 5.53 6.19
Akshay Jana    USA
Akshay Jana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 28.71   31.71   34.35 31.53 29.26 43.38 28.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.85   9.20   5.85 10.74 9.27 8.77 9.55
Alex Cumming    USA
Alex Cumming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 30.92   33.89   36.89 30.92 37.06 33.40 31.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.43   6.92   7.14 9.30 7.18 6.43 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 2:07.10     2:48.89 2:07.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 55.52   1:04.47   56.31 1:08.11 55.52 1:18.37 1:08.98
Alex Yu    USA
Alex Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.20   27.24   25.26 31.58 28.35 28.10 21.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.98   9.23   8.12 10.25 13.88 5.98 9.33
Anders Gartenberg    USA
Anders Gartenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 14.41   17.63   18.39 18.32 16.19 14.41 21.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.83   6.38   6.39 6.79 5.97 7.00 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:50.27     2:10.07 1:50.27
Andrew Bae    USA
Andrew Bae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.46   11.20   13.28 10.09 10.94 9.46 12.56
Second round 4 9.31   10.58   12.58 10.36 9.31 11.44 9.93
First round 9 10.03   11.53   15.18 11.15 10.69 12.75 10.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.86   4.66   3.86 8.61 4.49 5.51 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.27   43.99   43.27 44.76 43.65 43.55 1:06.65
Combined First round 5 41.94   46.13   43.19 41.94 49.10 46.10 49.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:31.92   1:37.42   1:46.47 1:32.96 1:38.08 1:41.21 1:31.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.71   14.40   15.67 12.71 13.41 35.74 14.13
Combined First round 1 14.22   15.95   15.56 26.34 16.13 16.15 14.22
Andrew Fitzgerald    USA
Andrew Fitzgerald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.34   27.46   26.51 28.19 29.44 27.69 21.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.52   9.23   8.47 7.52 10.34 10.76 8.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 2:37.83     2:37.83 2:44.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 4:05.06     4:52.53 4:05.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 1:03.01     1:03.01 1:04.50
Andrew Lofgren    USA
Andrew Lofgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 18.13   21.29   18.13 25.30 24.38 19.29 20.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.55   5.25   3.55 6.05 4.92 4.78 7.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:23.67   1:34.22   1:41.24 1:23.67 1:41.97 1:26.75 1:34.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 43.30   50.91   51.74 48.41 43.30 52.58 59.37
Ansel Chacko    USA
Ansel Chacko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.92   26.68   26.12 26.95 27.70 26.98 23.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.19   5.79   5.79 5.64 5.19 8.62 5.93
Benjamin Tuttle    USA
Benjamin Tuttle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.79   14.89   13.81 15.58 15.29 13.79 16.63
First round 20 13.30   14.77   13.68 13.30 15.52 16.58 15.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.73   5.78   6.43 4.73 6.35 5.46 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 55.77   1:10.51   1:06.88 1:16.45 1:21.68 1:08.19 55.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:06.39   2:14.08   2:13.02 2:06.39 2:09.79 2:19.44 2:48.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 38.49   45.90   38.49 48.41 46.97 57.66 42.33
Blake Feero    USA
Blake Feero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.70   13.31   11.30 14.29 14.34 14.76 10.70
Second round 11 9.90   12.23   13.36 16.46 11.47 9.90 11.85
First round 14 10.49   12.90   12.98 12.33 13.38 14.52 10.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.74   4.51   4.39 5.23 5.27 3.74 3.92
First round 7 3.22   3.84   4.83 3.67 3.60 3.22 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:09.27   1:17.66   1:32.75 1:11.18 1:09.27 1:15.25 1:26.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 33.10   37.43   DNF 36.63 33.84 33.10 41.81
Bogdan Andrei Feher    Canada
Bogdan Andrei Feher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.09   16.13   17.80 14.09 21.28 15.74 14.85
First round 22 14.28   15.48   15.34 14.28 16.44 17.69 14.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.05   7.07   6.97 6.95 7.84 4.05 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:04.81   1:15.05   1:15.35 1:04.81 1:18.73 1:11.07 1:23.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.24   48.03   33.38 39.84 DNF 1:10.87 28.24
Brandon Nunez    USA
Brandon Nunez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.97   14.06   14.83 14.42 14.42 12.97 13.34
First round 17 11.67   13.65   17.30 13.62 14.71 11.67 12.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.44   4.86   5.00 5.00 4.57 6.52 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 51.54   59.60   1:00.55 51.54 59.70 58.56 1:00.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 24.31   28.54   24.31 31.27 26.30 29.35 29.96
Caleb Talley    USA
Caleb Talley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.91   20.11   21.23 17.91 23.37 18.00 21.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.43   8.94   5.43 DNF 10.02 7.22 9.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 2:26.99     2:26.99 3:23.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 44.38   55.69   53.25 58.16 59.55 55.65 44.38
Cameron Landers    USA
Cameron Landers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 31.03   41.86   32.47 31.03 DNF 43.71 49.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 14.23   21.33   27.14 14.23 17.24 30.18 19.60
Christopher DiNatale    USA
Christopher DiNatale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 48.15   57.53   59.93 48.15 49.21 1:09.13 1:03.45
Clifford Shepherdson    USA
Clifford Shepherdson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 23.81   28.53   31.67 27.13 27.12 31.33 23.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.70   8.87   8.76 9.09 5.70 8.75 24.03
Cormac Crump    USA
Cormac Crump
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.98   11.73   8.98 13.35 11.61 10.83 12.75
Second round 8 10.58   11.32   12.34 11.14 11.03 10.58 11.80
First round 3 8.62   10.48   14.83 8.94 12.00 8.62 10.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.24   3.81   DNF 4.08 3.24 4.09 3.27
First round 9 3.29   3.95   3.36 DNF 3.96 4.52 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.59   53.49   55.47 54.98 44.59 55.79 50.03
Combined First round 6 43.83   47.67   45.33 43.83 46.93 50.76 52.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:35.67   1:49.37   1:56.13 1:44.90 1:47.08 1:35.67 2:02.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 20.83   23.72   26.03 20.83 23.94 24.12 23.10
Daniel Gutierrez    USA
Daniel Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.16   15.51   11.16 15.30 14.03 DNF 17.21
First round 19 13.65   14.71   14.33 15.38 14.43 13.65 15.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.68   8.20   9.52 14.50 3.68 6.31 8.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 33.77   37.14   33.77 34.45 39.18 37.80 44.64
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.00   9.78   9.67 9.89 9.00 9.91 9.79
Second round 1 8.04   9.14   8.64 11.02 8.04 9.80 8.99
First round 1 7.64   8.22   8.83 8.07 9.12 7.76 7.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.72   3.19   1.72 3.01 3.17 3.78 3.39
First round 1 1.55   2.46   2.42 3.59 1.68 3.27 1.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.97   40.99   43.99 35.97 42.29 46.04 36.68
Combined First round 2 34.90   41.36   44.51 34.90 40.18 39.38 54.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:22.23   1:24.54   1:26.23 1:22.23 1:28.82 1:23.47 1:23.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:04.17   DNF   DNF 4:04.17 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.08   15.98   13.08 15.94 16.98 16.95 15.06
Combined First round 3 12.55   16.19   15.77 29.80 16.33 12.55 16.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 16:55     2/2 16:55
David Kleiner    USA
David Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 11.19   13.41   13.05 16.16 13.27 11.19 13.90
David Levine    USA
David Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:19.88   1:45.69   3:16.51 1:59.50 1:19.88 1:36.20 1:41.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 16.83   23.40   16.83 25.07 37.78 21.69 23.43
Derik Villagomez    USA
Derik Villagomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.32   26.14   23.30 30.14 33.09 18.32 24.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:00.46     1:28.86 1:00.46
Donna Krueger    USA
Donna Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 7:57.25   DNF   DNF 7:57.25 9:54.98
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.82   13.59   14.49 10.82 11.78 14.49 16.10
First round 13 8.71   12.38   24.59 12.70 9.88 14.56 8.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.22   5.19   5.10 4.99 7.25 3.22 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.67   44.80   37.67 46.12 43.93 45.84 44.62
Combined First round 3 38.71   43.71   42.96 45.31 44.12 44.06 38.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:18.65   1:27.35   1:32.22 1:34.69 1:20.57 1:29.27 1:18.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.94   17.68   18.39 17.51 18.41 17.13 16.94
Combined First round 4 12.18   16.96   19.57 18.75 14.00 18.13 12.18
Ethan Manning    USA
Ethan Manning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 42.05   49.09   55.04 49.52 45.78 51.98 42.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 19.36   23.75   24.84 22.47 19.36 23.93 37.02
Ethan May    USA
Ethan May
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 1:23.79   2:31.35   DNF 1:23.79 2:37.78 3:24.50 1:31.77
Ethan Ou    USA
Ethan Ou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.65   17.01   14.56 13.65 17.00 19.47 25.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.77   5.46   5.90 4.77 6.32 5.55 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:01.23   1:05.74   1:01.23 1:08.66 1:22.93 1:04.67 1:03.89
Ethan Spanierman    USA
Ethan Spanierman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 15.91   17.44   16.34 15.91 17.29 18.70 19.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.04   6.09   8.67 4.22 5.39 3.04 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 45.53   55.89   50.90 48.64 45.53 1:08.12 DNF
Evan Rich    USA
Evan Rich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 39.43   49.46   47.66 48.34 39.43 54.66 52.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 13.95   18.31   15.37 13.95 52.27 23.38 16.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Evans Wood    USA
Evans Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 28.59   31.20   33.19 29.59 36.30 30.82 28.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.00   7.41   9.10 7.60 6.00 8.39 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 3:30.06     3:51.98 3:30.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Greg McGrath    USA
Greg McGrath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 19.09   24.98   26.30 26.07 19.09 24.78 24.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.59   10.86   10.13 7.59 10.08 12.38 19.27
Henry St John    USA
Henry St John
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 29.36   33.23   34.30 31.05 29.36 34.33 34.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.10   7.15   7.25 11.60 6.51 6.10 7.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:54.58     4:26.55 3:54.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNS
Hunter Aston    USA
Hunter Aston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:01.59   1:10.62   1:28.01 1:09.85 1:17.93 1:01.59 1:04.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 9.86   12.68   17.45 9.86 10.62 10.53 16.89
Ian Winokur    USA
Ian Winokur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.23   16.91   18.09 16.68 23.25 15.23 15.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:04.92   DNF   2:04.92 DNF 2:08.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 37.58   43.53   55.17 43.71 44.12 42.76 37.58
Ivan Krueger    USA
Ivan Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.94   17.98   17.40 16.87 15.94 19.66 23.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.56   5.76   3.56 7.00 5.89 5.67 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:09.33   1:18.37   1:28.60 1:11.34 1:21.85 1:09.33 1:21.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:00.97   2:09.46   2:01.39 2:13.39 2:00.97 2:19.27 2:13.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:05.30   DNF   DNF 3:05.30 4:06.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.44   40.01   45.06 43.16 22.44 37.60 39.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 27:54     2/3 27:54
J.P. Noone    USA
J.P. Noone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.56   17.28   14.27 20.72 19.47 18.11 13.56
First round 23 13.60   16.32   15.22 20.24 13.60 15.38 18.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.97   5.11   4.14 3.97 6.02 6.02 5.17
First round 10 3.97   4.19   4.10 4.46 4.11 4.37 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:15.16   1:16.35   1:16.74 1:15.38 1:16.92 1:15.16 1:32.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:36.61     2:36.61 2:38.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 30.29   37.85   40.77 30.29 32.89 1:09.21 39.89
Jackson Hall    USA
Jackson Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.00   16.29   19.55 18.79 14.34 14.00 15.75
First round 24 15.51   16.45   15.51 16.89 17.14 16.69 15.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.52   6.27   8.23 5.95 4.52 4.62 8.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:21.46   1:29.01   1:21.46 1:26.23 DNF 1:30.57 1:30.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:03.78   2:28.04   2:16.32 2:42.21 2:03.78 2:28.45 2:39.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 40.14   52.96   1:06.03 49.02 DNF 43.83 40.14
Jae Young Seo    USA
Jae Young Seo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 14.96   16.66   DNF 15.90 14.96 17.95 16.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.66   5.75   7.07 4.66 11.43 4.94 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:09.16   1:17.45   1:10.84 1:25.67 1:21.63 1:19.88 1:09.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 21.38   31.00   31.62 30.23 31.14 21.38 31.83
Jake Ulwick    USA
Jake Ulwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.70   26.87   26.00 26.86 33.03 27.74 22.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.58   10.76   11.66 14.36 9.49 8.58 11.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 2:05.97     2:05.97 2:07.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 1:57.54     DNF 1:57.54
Jameson Ardis    USA
Jameson Ardis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 10.43   31.96   DNF 19.89 10.43 52.86 23.14
Jeffrey Li    USA
Jeffrey Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.82   15.57   17.81 15.91 15.33 14.82 15.47
First round 21 13.53   14.80   14.41 14.63 13.53 19.42 15.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.41   6.89   4.19 4.69 11.79 3.41 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 57.42   1:05.04   1:04.27 1:09.35 1:11.05 1:01.50 57.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:39.62     2:45.56 2:39.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 35.18   40.17   39.55 42.35 48.84 38.62 35.18
Jeremy Vandal    USA
Jeremy Vandal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 51.73   1:20.54   DNF 1:11.69 51.73 1:33.13 1:16.80
Jesse Olson    USA
Jesse Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:15.66   1:25.03   1:18.81 1:31.00 1:15.66 1:25.27 1:31.20
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.00   9.87   7.00 8.79 12.43 9.94 10.88
Second round 2 8.87   9.76   13.59 10.79 8.87 9.35 9.14
First round 6 9.35   10.72   9.35 11.33 9.89 13.51 10.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.79   37.58   33.79 36.70 41.15 39.52 36.51
Combined First round 1 31.74   34.93   39.15 35.28 34.24 31.74 35.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:02.70   1:13.34   1:16.92 1:02.70 1:16.89 1:14.25 1:08.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.71   18.45   19.04 20.91 15.71 19.75 16.55
Combined First round 2 15.61   16.04   15.61 16.28 15.77 16.08 16.96
Joshua Carnes    USA
Joshua Carnes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:26.73     3:30.89 3:26.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:30.78   DNF   DNF DNF 3:30.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Joshua Smith    USA
Joshua Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.08   24.61   26.65 27.03 23.69 23.49 21.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.35   6.12   6.10 5.58 7.17 6.67 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:50.85     2:12.53 1:50.85
Julian Ma    Canada
Julian Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 27.23   29.28   31.27 30.10 27.86 27.23 29.88
Julie M. Kovalchek    USA
Julie M. Kovalchek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 53.11   54.86   53.11 1:03.86 53.44 53.13 58.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 3:08.72     3:36.05 3:08.72
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.43   10.74   11.08 10.24 10.90 14.73 9.43
Second round 3 8.55   10.44   11.06 10.98 10.31 8.55 10.02
First round 8 8.00   11.53   8.00 10.83 11.59 12.16 12.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.14   2.80   2.14 2.56 2.66 DNF 3.19
First round 4 2.93   3.10   3.20 7.65 3.01 2.93 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.42   48.81   45.03 41.42 50.77 50.62 55.20
Combined First round 7 43.54   48.45   47.89 54.74 46.52 43.54 50.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:43.67   1:55.18   1:49.57 1:56.72 1:59.26 2:05.76 1:43.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 24.15   26.24   26.39 25.82 24.15 29.92 26.52
Krishiv Das    USA
Krishiv Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 24.52   28.77   24.52 30.13 28.99 27.60 29.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.45   8.24   9.84 8.38 7.53 6.45 8.82
Kyle Olsen    USA
Kyle Olsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.88   23.18   18.88 23.67 26.61 22.32 23.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.05   9.56   7.05 DNF 10.98 9.57 8.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 2:08.96     2:08.96 2:33.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:03.88     1:08.47 1:03.88
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.10   11.70   12.03 14.86 11.10 11.10 11.97
Second round 7 8.16   11.18   10.75 9.36 8.16 13.71 13.44
First round 2 8.69   10.47   8.69 12.37 10.06 13.83 8.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.54   2.74   1.97 4.24 1.54 3.79 2.45
First round 2 2.09   2.57   2.70 2.63 2.58 2.51 2.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 48.87   55.42   54.16 48.87 1:01.88 56.18 55.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:32.96   1:55.67   1:57.87 2:02.74 1:46.39 2:11.85 1:32.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.89   21.73   18.51 17.89 25.63 27.85 21.04
Combined First round 9 20.27   23.37   20.27 23.09 26.33 25.24 21.78
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.59   11.25   12.81 9.59 12.27 10.31 11.16
Second round 9 9.28   11.71   12.31 9.28 13.32 11.91 10.91
First round 5 9.64   10.59   10.67 10.88 10.22 9.64 16.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.73   3.11   3.33 2.73 3.05 7.44 2.96
First round 6 3.00   3.82   3.34 3.70 4.41 DNF 3.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.26   45.05   1:02.63 43.68 40.26 42.64 48.84
Combined First round 4 38.63   45.35   46.02 38.63 43.75 46.29 49.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:25.71   1:31.46   1:32.76 1:35.49 1:39.62 1:25.71 1:26.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.61   23.53   25.83 24.76 22.41 19.61 23.43
Combined First round 10 19.54   23.53   DNF 19.54 24.80 23.46 22.32
Luigi Soriano    USA
Luigi Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.11   11.49   10.11 13.93 10.39 14.17 10.16
Second round 6 10.72   10.83   10.88 10.83 10.77 13.05 10.72
First round 15 9.59   12.94   9.59 12.64 16.73 12.15 14.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.88   2.70   1.88 3.03 2.82 3.38 2.24
First round 3 2.00   2.69   3.07 3.02 2.43 2.63 2.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 49.31   51.30   51.45 49.31 53.81 49.31 53.15
Combined First round 8 41.79   48.79   47.79 41.79 52.68 50.27 48.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:28.03   1:32.02   1:34.75 1:28.03 1:30.01 1:40.10 1:31.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:15.04   DNF   DNF DNF 3:15.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.28   20.48   19.39 18.28 22.48 20.26 21.79
Combined First round 6 16.97   20.73   23.10 20.50 22.26 19.44 16.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Luke Coleman    USA
Luke Coleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 29.80   32.30   31.68 33.68 34.22 31.55 29.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.87   7.90   8.41 7.33 6.87 7.95 9.10
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 19.45   22.59   21.50 19.45 24.09 22.19 25.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.81   8.30   8.61 8.11 12.35 8.18 7.81
Marcello Molisse    USA
Marcello Molisse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 13.97   17.58   13.97 18.52 15.49 18.72 20.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.70   5.95   6.95 5.96 5.79 4.70 6.11
Marcus Reagor    USA
Marcus Reagor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.74   22.52   17.74 22.22 23.11 27.60 22.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.39   7.33   7.57 6.39 7.64 6.79 8.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:45.54     1:45.54 2:14.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 42.60   49.26   50.61 47.21 42.60 49.95 58.57
Marty Magaletta    USA
Marty Magaletta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.51   21.17   19.51 20.33 22.45 20.72 27.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.18   4.66   5.19 4.29 4.18 4.90 4.80
Matthew McMillan    USA
Matthew McMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.86   16.62   19.83 13.86 16.92 15.42 17.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.34   5.46   5.40 4.34 5.30 DNF 5.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:06.43   2:09.81   2:08.63 2:12.74 2:06.43 DNF 2:08.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Matthew Rich    USA
Matthew Rich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.36   10.71   10.42 11.16 10.77 10.95 8.36
Second round 5 10.21   10.81   10.85 10.89 12.44 10.21 10.70
First round 4 9.13   10.51   9.13 9.44 11.69 10.56 11.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.07   5.71   4.09 8.91 4.07 10.35 4.13
First round 5 2.54   3.43   4.29 3.41 4.19 2.70 2.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.63   48.08   46.63 48.02 47.07 49.14 54.87
Combined First round 10 48.76   51.17   52.28 50.65 59.59 50.59 48.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:06.31   DNF   3:06.31 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.57   24.99   28.65 23.87 25.42 25.67 18.57
Combined First round 8 20.96   22.63   20.96 21.80 29.21 23.67 22.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Max Furman    USA
Max Furman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:02.93   1:15.18   1:22.66 1:10.73 1:12.16 1:02.93 2:13.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 16.12   22.33   23.00 26.99 16.12 51.10 17.00
Michael Aaron Kovalchek    USA
Michael Aaron Kovalchek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:33.31   1:56.32   2:02.52 1:33.31 1:54.78 1:51.66 3:10.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 28.61   43.07   32.30 49.06 47.84 28.61 54.31
Natale DiNatale    USA
Natale DiNatale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 21.09   23.29   23.14 24.13 26.92 21.09 22.60
Nelson Nnodim    USA
Nelson Nnodim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 23.87   30.21   31.99 23.87 30.95 33.41 27.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.94   4.69   5.03 4.47 3.94 4.57 8.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:08.74     1:39.58 1:08.74
Nicholas Werner    USA
Nicholas Werner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.39   18.36   17.81 17.39 27.53 18.58 18.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.82   5.65   7.23 3.93 3.82 5.79 7.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 52.22   58.42   53.62 59.77 1:15.80 1:01.86 52.22
Nikolaus Wirth    USA
Nikolaus Wirth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 33.68   37.83   43.29 37.87 33.68 34.27 41.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 11.87   14.54   16.23 16.30 12.87 11.87 14.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:18.09     1:18.39 1:18.09
Noah Savolainen    USA
Noah Savolainen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.23   20.81   18.23 23.98 21.70 20.26 20.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 9.18   10.90   12.03 9.90 13.25 9.18 10.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 53.82   1:15.86   53.82 1:26.24 DNF 1:24.73 56.62
Oliver Price    United Kingdom
Oliver Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.38   22.31   23.27 20.55 23.55 23.12 19.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:14.68   1:22.56   1:22.26 1:29.67 DNF 1:15.75 1:14.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:26.91   DNF   DNF 1:26.91 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/9 46:40     6/9 46:40
Owen Korper    USA
Owen Korper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.42   38.60   23.42 33.12 28.15 54.54 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.62   7.49   7.40 7.66 7.41 9.24 5.62
Palmer Berry    USA
Palmer Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 16.76   17.90   19.16 DNF 17.48 17.07 16.76
Parker MacMurray    USA
Parker MacMurray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 56.43   1:17.68   1:24.46 1:22.15 1:15.53 1:15.35 56.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 11.19   19.41   18.01 23.48 27.37 11.19 16.73
Pedro Caceres    USA
Pedro Caceres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.99   20.84   22.27 17.99 20.26 23.49 19.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.00   5.06   3.30 6.76 3.00 5.13 7.30
Robert Barrow    USA
Robert Barrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.08   26.65   29.26 21.08 26.37 24.33 31.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.28   8.86   8.89 8.18 11.09 9.50 7.28
Ryan Choi    USA
Ryan Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.16   12.26   13.05 13.06 12.37 11.36 10.16
Second round 10 9.92   12.01   13.88 9.92 10.44 13.14 12.45
First round 7 10.41   11.33   10.41 18.77 10.47 12.63 10.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.82   47.58   46.18 48.56 51.20 40.82 48.01
Combined First round 9 48.50   50.96   48.50 51.10 1:10.95 48.61 53.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.48   29.39   31.39 24.48 38.28 26.92 29.85
Ryan Hebert    USA
Ryan Hebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 24.91   28.26   28.62 29.64 28.00 24.91 28.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.37   7.87   7.61 6.37 8.21 7.80 10.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 1:01.60     1:01.60 1:07.78
Shuwei Carlson    USA
Shuwei Carlson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 34.22   41.40   55.36 34.22 49.95 36.82 37.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.25   9.68   11.91 8.77 8.57 11.71 6.25
Thaddeus Krueger    USA
Thaddeus Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 28.65   35.10   30.73 28.65 38.22 36.35 40.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 10.16   15.16   27.39 13.45 16.64 15.38 10.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 2:29.33     2:29.33 3:50.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:29.08     1:29.08 1:35.37
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)    China
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.33   13.13   12.68 12.88 14.57 13.82 12.33
First round 10 11.41   11.97   16.06 11.93 11.72 12.27 11.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.43   5.42   8.39 5.15 3.43 6.26 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 51.84   54.07   52.33 56.37 1:06.49 53.52 51.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:47.07   1:54.14   1:53.97 1:56.19 1:47.07 1:53.76 1:54.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 34.91   DNF   DNF 34.91 39.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.43   19.53   17.43 20.06 18.69 28.10 19.84
Combined First round 7 16.50   21.43   26.02 16.50 23.04 19.37 21.87
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/13 36:44     12/13 36:44
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.74   13.82   13.88 13.99 13.60 15.40 12.74
First round 18 12.84   14.13   15.44 13.33 12.84 13.62 15.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.50   5.03   4.77 9.91 3.50 3.75 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 51.43   55.49   51.43 55.42 55.17 56.76 55.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:33.22   1:41.07   1:33.22 1:41.82 1:47.71 1:35.99 1:45.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:34.78   DNF   DNF 1:34.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 24.10   29.05   33.44 27.31 27.72 24.10 32.12
Tim Zakharov    USA
Tim Zakharov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 27.99   29.81   30.82 27.99 30.27 28.35 31.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.70   10.16   18.45 9.50 10.02 10.97 8.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 3:04.64     DNF 3:04.64
Torsten Gartenberg    USA
Torsten Gartenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.57   14.08   16.13 13.61 12.57 12.97 15.67
First round 12 9.50   12.19   DNF 11.08 11.73 9.50 13.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.61   3.73   3.66 3.97 2.61 3.55 4.81
First round 8 2.80   3.88   3.82 6.18 2.80 3.85 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 49.25   55.51   53.87 1:05.33 49.25 53.71 58.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:36.34   1:47.75   1:38.70 1:36.34 1:57.97 2:05.52 1:46.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 26.00   30.65   29.53 26.00 1:01.74 33.21 29.20
Will Marshall    USA
Will Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.64   21.80   23.68 19.64 21.71 20.02 24.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.08   6.81   7.62 6.33 6.08 8.50 6.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:46.02     1:46.02 2:06.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 54.01   56.42   58.83 54.01 56.03 54.39 1:00.35
William Diana    USA
William Diana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.56   23.18   DNF 19.56 25.93 22.91 20.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.15   9.56   17.19 5.40 DNF 4.15 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:47.09     1:54.29 1:47.09
Yi Qian (钱奕)    Hong Kong
Yi Qian (钱奕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.61   13.68   11.61 14.16 14.88 13.55 13.32
Second round 12 12.16   12.91   12.34 13.70 13.29 13.10 12.16
First round 16 12.37   13.38   13.68 13.08 12.37 13.55 13.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.29   5.52   5.58 5.24 5.73 4.29 6.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 53.56   1:04.33   59.60 DNF 1:14.25 53.56 59.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:29.20   1:43.63   1:45.37 1:29.20 1:37.51 1:48.01 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.03   21.03   21.03 18.03 20.64 23.62 21.41
Combined First round 5 18.50   19.85   20.52 19.69 18.50 19.35 20.95
Zachary Colwell    USA
Zachary Colwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 29.30   37.36   46.27 33.39 47.63 29.30 32.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 9.55   13.75   17.50 9.55 11.99 16.19 13.08
Zachary Olmoz    USA
Zachary Olmoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.01   14.26   14.57 13.49 16.61 11.01 14.71
First round 11 9.97   12.05   13.01 12.48 12.78 10.90 9.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.43   6.60   6.65 6.18 5.43 7.97 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 55.60   1:00.53   1:01.27 59.97 1:00.35 1:16.17 55.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:15.08   2:24.14   2:15.08 2:39.93 2:21.81 2:25.00 2:25.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 31.99   37.42   39.25 37.34 35.68 31.99 40.93