UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-11-7~8  United Kingdom, Stevenage UK Championship 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ciarán Beahan 8.45  Robert Yau 9.38  Sameer Mahmood 9.41
 2x2x2 Cube  Ben Whitmore 2.88  Sameer Mahmood 3.13  Robert Yau 3.51
 4x4x4 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 33.32  Robert Yau 35.11  Sameer Mahmood 36.42
 5x5x5 Cube  Breandan Vallance 1:01.20  Ciarán Beahan 1:04.24  Robert Yau 1:08.73
 6x6x6 Cube  Evan Liu 2:11.15  Robert Yau 2:22.38  Sameer Mahmood 2:22.85
 7x7x7 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 2:57.00  Evan Liu 3:05.75  Sameer Mahmood 3:15.37
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Oliver Frost 32.75  Callum Hales-Jepp 55.13  Daniel Sheppard 59.02
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Daniel Sheppard 27  Thom Barlow 30  Simon Crawford 33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ciarán Beahan 16.64  Alexander Lau 16.87  Sameer Mahmood 17.72
 3x3x3 With Feet  Callum Hales-Jepp 42.89  Robert Yau 1:00.37  Evan Liu 1:02.96
 Rubik's Clock  Evan Liu 7.04  Nathaniel Berg 7.77  Daniel Sheppard 8.61
 Megaminx  Robert Yau 59.58  Chris Wall 1:03.64  Daniel Sheppard 1:07.01
 Pyraminx  Ciarán Beahan 4.21  Luke Hubbard 4.28  Harry Savage 4.37
 Skewb  Harry Savage 4.53  Eli Jay 5.48  Sohan Dhanak 5.63
 Square-1  Simon Crawford 11.22  Daniel Sheppard 18.31  Ben Whitmore 21.22
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Callum Hales-Jepp 5:45.21  Evan Liu 6:55.76  Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 7:49.97
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Manu Vereecken 19:56.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Callum Hales-Jepp 12/12 43:16  Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 9/10 49:14  Bertie Longden 8/9 43:11
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Lau 7.55   8.87    United Kingdom 8.13 7.55 9.93 9.04 9.44
2 Robert Yau 7.29   9.72    United Kingdom 10.79 9.59 12.65 8.77 7.29
3 Ciarán Beahan 8.53   9.93    Ireland 10.73 9.59 9.48 12.25 8.53
4 Evan Liu 8.86   9.95    USA 8.86 10.98 10.64 9.60 9.62
5 Breandan Vallance 9.50   10.28    United Kingdom 9.50 11.29 10.05 9.50 11.33
6 Simon Crawford 8.45   10.85    United Kingdom 12.10 10.53 11.04 10.97 8.45
7 Sameer Mahmood 8.36   11.06    United Kingdom 8.36 11.43 12.64 10.05 11.71
8 Ben Whitmore 9.82   11.06    United Kingdom 12.47 10.37 10.34 13.00 9.82
9 Nathaniel Berg 9.29   11.24    Sweden 11.11 13.56 10.69 9.29 11.93
10 Bruno Vervoort 9.50   11.33    Belgium 12.03 9.50 16.14 10.41 11.56
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.99   11.78    United Kingdom 12.70 14.54 11.63 11.02 9.99
12 Thom Barlow 9.79   12.18    United Kingdom 9.79 12.13 14.81 12.62 11.78
13 Joey Gouly 11.73   12.35    United Kingdom 13.26 13.20 11.76 12.09 11.73
14 Robert Clarke 10.30   12.43    United Kingdom 41.89 12.72 10.30 13.33 11.25
15 Daniel Sheppard 10.52   12.44    United Kingdom 10.52 12.17 DNF 12.66 12.48
16 Bernard Solomon 10.47   12.57    United Kingdom 14.24 19.76 12.55 10.91 10.47
17 Harry Savage 11.62   12.59    United Kingdom 12.86 13.55 11.62 11.93 12.99
18 Jonathan Adlam 11.57   12.60    New Zealand 12.07 21.46 12.84 12.90 11.57
19 Jialin Zhou 12.24   12.93    United Kingdom 12.49 14.05 12.24 15.14 12.25
20 Max Day 10.58   13.02    United Kingdom 13.13 12.60 16.63 13.34 10.58
21 Matthew Lowe 11.66   13.11    United Kingdom 11.66 12.43 14.50 12.39 16.18
22 Eli Jay 11.32   13.54    United Kingdom 12.07 16.11 11.32 15.01 13.53
23 Alexander Yip 11.65   13.72    United Kingdom 14.46 14.23 12.47 11.65 16.18
24 Chris Mills 10.84   13.87    United Kingdom 16.42 12.92 18.50 10.84 12.26
25 Andrew Coghill 11.23   14.01    United Kingdom 15.73 13.50 14.62 13.92 11.23
26 Christopher Morris 12.51   14.03    United Kingdom 13.02 15.65 14.37 14.70 12.51
27 Jessica Dick 13.47   14.03    United Kingdom 13.84 15.06 13.57 13.47 14.68
28 Fabio Schwandt 10.68   14.06    United Kingdom 13.81 10.68 14.53 14.71 13.84
29 Mac Phanuvatsuk 11.36   14.15    Thailand 15.04 15.54 11.36 14.83 12.57
30 Zak Walters 11.56   14.32    United Kingdom 13.60 11.56 14.65 15.63 14.71
31 Adrián Martínez Macías 12.37   14.35    Spain 13.21 24.14 14.60 12.37 15.24
32 Daniel Wright 13.08   14.42    United Kingdom 13.72 14.69 13.08 14.85 17.28
33 Conor Cronin 12.66   14.54    South Africa 16.24 12.66 14.55 14.42 14.65
34 Manu Vereecken 13.48   14.62    Belgium 13.95 16.22 14.36 15.54 13.48
35 Steven Kearns 14.16   14.85    United Kingdom 14.16 14.96 16.33 14.84 14.75
36 Jay Dhiru 13.25   14.97    United Kingdom 14.42 17.05 17.97 13.25 13.45
37 James Molloy 11.80   15.08    United Kingdom 14.88 13.60 22.05 16.76 11.80
38 Nathan Armour 13.99   15.41    United Kingdom 37.34 14.41 14.00 17.83 13.99
39 Elijah Williams 13.27   15.44    United Kingdom 17.34 16.55 14.39 13.27 15.39
40 Nicole Cabaya 13.30   15.49    Spain 13.30 15.15 15.43 DNF 15.88
41 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 13.99   15.62    Malaysia 16.78 14.90 13.99 16.78 15.18
42 Sohan Dhanak 12.76   15.74    United Kingdom 15.48 15.44 12.76 17.74 16.30
43 Thomas Patterson 14.91   15.78    United Kingdom 17.43 15.55 14.91 16.44 15.35
44 Ian Cahuzac 14.60   15.85    France 16.35 14.60 15.78 15.43 16.86
45 Greg Austin 12.09   15.97    United Kingdom 17.80 12.09 16.44 24.34 13.67
46 Billy Jeffs 14.75   16.44    United Kingdom 16.98 18.21 16.88 15.45 14.75
47 Luke Plowman 13.00   16.71    United Kingdom 18.26 19.09 13.00 15.26 16.62
48 Theo Hutchings 12.99   16.86    United Kingdom 12.99 17.02 16.27 18.31 17.29
49 Nina Pawlak 13.38   16.90    United Kingdom 18.25 14.54 13.38 20.42 17.92
50 Adam Greenwood 15.93   16.93    United Kingdom 16.58 16.01 18.21 DNF 15.93
51 Ryan Jones 14.19   17.17    United Kingdom 14.19 17.87 18.52 18.23 15.42
52 Jianxin Tao (陶剑鑫) 12.82   17.21    China 12.82 22.09 18.50 17.75 15.39
53 Kevin Guillaumond 15.49   17.33    France 17.21 18.91 16.40 18.37 15.49
54 Gabriel Burch 13.42   17.36    United Kingdom 13.42 22.84 15.70 14.06 22.33
55 Dominic Diez 15.18   17.38    United Kingdom 18.07 20.33 15.39 18.69 15.18
56 Charlie Stark 13.49   17.39    United Kingdom 15.69 17.72 DNF 13.49 18.77
57 Bill Hammill 14.59   17.85    United Kingdom 19.55 17.34 18.29 14.59 17.91
58 Harry Taylor 13.44   17.95    United Kingdom 13.44 24.47 16.12 18.62 19.10
59 Oliver Blount 16.48   17.98    United Kingdom 17.43 16.48 17.48 38.01 19.04
60 Tiemen De Meester 14.18   18.01    Belgium 14.18 17.27 17.42 19.34 20.03
61 Luke Hubbard 16.95   18.07    United Kingdom 17.13 18.21 18.95 16.95 18.87
62 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 17.63   18.16    Malaysia 19.33 17.63 18.34 18.14 18.00
63 Ethan Mayo 17.50   18.49    United Kingdom 18.68 17.50 18.27 18.52 19.68
64 Harvie Partridge 16.17   18.65    United Kingdom 16.17 20.56 19.73 17.91 18.32
65 Marcus Tejano 14.61   18.68    United Kingdom 14.61 23.13 17.62 21.67 16.76
66 Michael Ly 16.54   18.70    United Kingdom 16.88 17.70 16.54 21.52 32.80
67 Scott Lawrence 18.07   19.06    United Kingdom 20.52 18.57 19.62 18.07 18.98
68 Stefan Chao 17.68   19.38    United Kingdom 18.39 20.02 19.73 20.45 17.68
69 Oliver Frost 15.59   19.61    United Kingdom 15.59 20.04 16.78 22.92 22.02
70 Stephen Owen 18.10   19.64    United Kingdom 23.00 18.10 19.49 20.98 18.44
71 Safi Yule 17.52   19.78    United Kingdom 28.57 18.01 22.14 19.19 17.52
72 Matt Gaston 18.39   20.06    United Kingdom 20.59 18.39 20.64 18.94 21.92
73 Jonathan Collins 18.26   20.10    United Kingdom 19.14 20.42 18.26 21.70 20.75
74 Levi Way 16.52   20.23    United Kingdom 22.53 16.52 18.36 24.01 19.80
75 Joe Barsby 18.16   20.36    United Kingdom 29.80 19.16 22.91 19.00 18.16
76 Sam Folkes 15.93   20.89    United Kingdom 20.37 23.42 24.62 18.88 15.93
77 Yoav Stern 19.20   21.26    Israel 19.20 19.68 24.04 20.05 27.35
78 Nick Ross 19.28   21.60    United Kingdom 23.58 25.42 19.98 21.25 19.28
79 Benjamin Allport 18.87   21.75    United Kingdom 26.01 18.87 24.61 19.11 21.52
80 Matthew Taylor-Shaw 17.17   22.04    United Kingdom 27.72 18.27 17.17 23.84 24.01
81 Joseph Somers 17.39   22.78    United Kingdom 21.72 20.89 17.39 27.47 25.74
82 John Manwell 17.72   23.00    United Kingdom 24.39 21.45 17.72 23.17 25.67
83 Cameron Gerleman 17.74   23.22    United Kingdom 23.12 24.27 17.74 22.82 23.71
84 Isaac Harland 17.50   23.54    United Kingdom 23.80 23.90 22.93 17.50 28.27
85 Celia López Martín 20.62   24.08    Spain 20.62 23.66 26.94 24.66 23.92
86 Louise Darling 21.59   24.10    United Kingdom 24.37 21.59 21.95 27.42 25.99
87 Sam Jacklin 19.56   24.25    United Kingdom 19.56 24.75 25.59 22.92 25.09
88 Samuel Hula 18.15   24.28    United Kingdom 32.99 18.15 28.23 21.30 23.30
89 Sarah Gasson 19.12   24.68    United Kingdom 22.72 22.76 19.12 28.56 28.71
90 Michael George 17.57   24.88    United Kingdom 21.73 27.44 25.48 42.46 17.57
91 Lewis Byng 21.10   24.95    United Kingdom 21.82 31.59 21.10 27.27 25.75
92 Ben Coppin 19.79   25.41    United Kingdom 36.05 25.69 28.55 21.99 19.79
93 Joe Ewbank 19.61   25.46    United Kingdom 29.01 23.18 24.20 31.88 19.61
94 Maximilian Berkmann 21.84   25.77    United Kingdom 21.84 27.12 29.89 26.89 23.30
95 Daniel Mason 22.19   25.86    United Kingdom 26.64 26.52 22.19 24.41 27.55
96 Sanzar Haiwad 19.24   26.06    Afghanistan 34.65 19.24 DNF 24.03 19.49
97 Mark Rivers 18.81   26.14    United Kingdom 18.81 29.78 24.26 29.04 25.11
98 Max Caldwell 20.39   26.57    United Kingdom 27.19 24.33 31.17 20.39 28.19
99 Oscar Stapleton 24.52   26.76    United Kingdom 26.73 26.29 28.86 24.52 27.25
100 Glen Scott 24.95   26.92    United Kingdom 24.95 26.24 30.49 25.53 29.00
101 Jesse Tipton 18.25   27.09    South Africa 27.69 18.25 24.77 28.81 35.95
102 Sean Huang 26.28   27.58    United Kingdom 26.28 33.69 27.87 27.07 27.81
103 Seanna Papper 24.14   27.74    United Kingdom 29.78 32.25 24.14 28.40 25.04
104 Tharun Suresh 26.48   28.01    United Kingdom 34.56 28.99 27.67 26.48 27.38
105 Aaron Coleman 24.70   28.39    United Kingdom 35.33 31.12 24.70 28.11 25.95
106 Zak Messenger 24.29   28.87    United Kingdom 32.22 28.49 25.89 39.24 24.29
107 Will Roberts 25.73   29.00    United Kingdom 32.40 25.73 27.19 30.42 29.40
108 George Turner 28.93   30.18    United Kingdom 28.93 29.16 31.19 31.16 30.21
109 John Barrett 22.50   30.61    Ireland 30.46 28.19 33.61 33.18 22.50
110 Tom Salmon 27.54   30.76    United Kingdom 36.23 34.70 27.77 29.82 27.54
111 Matthew Alford 26.00   30.90    United Kingdom 29.12 29.23 36.01 26.00 34.35
112 Jasmine van der Rest 26.14   31.07    United Kingdom 26.14 30.52 32.73 33.98 29.96
113 Ciaran Mallon 26.51   31.68    Ireland 32.07 31.13 26.51 35.25 31.83
114 Shayen Kerai 20.20   32.37    United Kingdom DNF 35.70 31.27 20.20 30.15
115 Richard Leiser 27.34   32.81    United Kingdom 35.73 32.17 30.54 36.23 27.34
116 Gabriel Reddy 29.89   33.14    United Kingdom 35.19 30.85 35.81 29.89 33.39
117 William Wright 27.76   33.73    United Kingdom 32.74 27.76 38.81 29.65 52.00
118 Connor Luke Boy-Hackney 25.52   33.99    United Kingdom 25.52 37.75 34.42 36.14 31.41
119 Vamshi Darisi 32.16   34.14    United Kingdom 34.30 32.16 35.15 40.59 32.96
120 Ronald Mansveld 31.90   34.46    Netherlands 35.13 36.31 DNF 31.90 31.94
121 Khalil Meer 29.71   34.50    United Kingdom 29.71 38.82 34.15 31.34 38.02
122 Matthew Doran 25.60   34.87    Ireland 40.17 25.60 39.75 30.22 34.63
123 Toby Stower 30.91   35.73    United Kingdom 37.84 40.30 30.91 31.40 37.94
124 Charlotte Pearson 28.94   36.74    United Kingdom 43.90 32.07 38.99 28.94 39.15
125 Jensen Hoy 30.63   36.96    United Kingdom 1:24.20 45.95 30.63 33.30 31.64
126 Nyle Cohen 32.88   37.01    United Kingdom 45.90 33.39 38.80 38.85 32.88
127 Zeeshan Majeed 31.02   37.02    United Kingdom 33.47 38.86 31.02 45.91 38.73
128 Mukunth Suresh 33.84   37.09    United Kingdom 39.23 37.00 35.04 42.68 33.84
129 Charlie Hill 35.13   39.22    United Kingdom 38.80 37.58 41.29 35.13 43.48
130 Danny He 27.63   39.37    United Kingdom DNF 33.48 51.93 32.70 27.63
131 Andrea Javier 33.60   39.48    Australia 58.35 33.60 39.76 40.27 38.42
132 Joash Hanciles 35.97   39.86    United Kingdom 55.71 41.04 42.11 35.97 36.44
133 Kumi Sugishita (杉下公美) 34.02   40.10    Japan 1:10.56 37.76 40.26 42.29 34.02
134 Louis Rodney 36.79   40.54    United Kingdom 36.79 42.65 39.46 40.77 41.39
135 Alex Wishart 35.84   41.23    United Kingdom 43.20 58.18 40.83 39.67 35.84
136 Mark Adams 30.91   41.56    United Kingdom 44.29 30.91 39.58 51.56 40.80
137 Hugh McIlvaney 38.23   42.29    United Kingdom 44.91 42.05 38.23 DNF 39.91
138 Sam Spendla 41.11   42.57    United Kingdom 46.19 41.40 41.20 41.11 45.10
139 Jessica Plowman 37.19   45.92    United Kingdom 59.27 37.19 40.52 52.53 44.72
140 Yaseen Hassan 42.50   46.88    United Kingdom 43.70 58.87 50.38 46.56 42.50
141 Guy Plowman 39.93   47.31    United Kingdom 1:00.29 47.55 49.62 39.93 44.75
142 Theo Norrish 35.41   47.49    United Kingdom 43.19 35.41 DNF 50.51 48.76
143 Tyler Lloyd 41.27   48.89    United Kingdom 53.94 1:11.75 41.27 45.74 46.98
144 Alex Pearce 42.90   49.28    United Kingdom 52.39 51.37 42.90 44.09 1:09.01
145 Joseph Coppin 35.55   50.25    United Kingdom 45.04 53.87 51.83 1:36.60 35.55
146 Alfie Partridge 45.03   50.29    United Kingdom 45.03 53.52 45.88 55.05 51.47
147 Katie New 42.90   52.81    United Kingdom 42.90 58.75 1:01.70 47.65 52.04
148 Jonny Roberts 39.58   53.54    United Kingdom 56.34 39.58 55.16 49.11 58.33
149 Andy Nicholls 51.81   53.81    United Kingdom 52.74 55.88 58.73 52.81 51.81
150 Mac Bowley 46.96   55.50    United Kingdom 1:08.61 47.96 46.96 56.78 1:01.76
151 Rehan Hafeez 40.43   1:00.51    United Kingdom 1:05.56 42.65 1:13.33 1:15.78 40.43
152 Quinn Sloan 58.72   1:06.45    United Kingdom 58.72 1:06.46 1:10.45 1:02.44 1:12.05
153 Dasha Aksyuta 58.98   1:06.71    Russia 1:09.34 58.98 1:17.19 1:10.48 1:00.30
154 Ian Gerleman 58.14   1:12.94    USA 1:06.27 1:04.04 58.14 DNF 1:28.51
155 Prabhat Vadlamani 58.55   1:17.49    United Kingdom 1:29.36 1:32.01 1:15.48 1:07.63 58.55
156 Cyrus Hafezparast 1:10.97   1:20.96    United Kingdom 1:33.70 1:16.42 DNF 1:12.77 1:10.97
157 Adam Hebden 46.51   1:39.50    United Kingdom 2:25.98 54.64 2:01.15 2:02.72 46.51
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Lau 7.15   8.73    United Kingdom 7.15 9.11 8.57 8.52 9.62
2 Breandan Vallance 8.77   9.39    United Kingdom 8.77 9.17 9.54 10.04 9.45
3 Robert Yau 8.94   9.65    United Kingdom 8.94 10.05 9.59 9.31 13.33
4 Ciarán Beahan 8.81   10.09    Ireland 10.97 10.09 8.81 11.09 9.21
5 Nathaniel Berg 9.65   10.64    Sweden 10.56 10.32 9.65 11.05 12.17
6 Simon Crawford 9.43   10.78    United Kingdom 10.74 10.53 11.08 9.43 11.17
7 Thom Barlow 9.34   10.82    United Kingdom 10.91 10.43 9.34 12.48 11.13
8 Sameer Mahmood 8.97   10.97    United Kingdom 13.53 10.47 11.86 8.97 10.58
9 Evan Liu 10.66   11.99    USA 15.29 11.61 10.66 11.81 12.56
10 Joey Gouly 10.84   12.01    United Kingdom 11.72 16.81 11.76 10.84 12.55
11 Daniel Sheppard 10.94   12.40    United Kingdom 10.94 13.36 12.57 12.07 12.57
12 Alexander Yip 10.73   12.42    United Kingdom 10.73 15.13 13.10 11.56 12.59
13 Bernard Solomon 11.01   12.50    United Kingdom 11.95 11.01 12.75 12.79 13.05
14 Bruno Vervoort 10.90   12.55    Belgium 13.23 13.01 11.40 14.78 10.90
15 Ben Whitmore 11.63   12.86    United Kingdom 12.16 14.93 11.63 12.51 13.90
16 James Molloy 10.20   12.95    United Kingdom 12.39 12.20 14.26 15.30 10.20
17 Max Day 10.87   12.97    United Kingdom 12.51 13.75 10.87 12.64 13.89
18 Harry Savage 11.10   13.18    United Kingdom 12.18 11.78 15.84 11.10 15.59
19 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.18   13.29    United Kingdom 13.92 9.18 12.23 13.73 19.97
20 Robert Clarke 12.38   13.31    United Kingdom 13.57 12.94 15.13 12.38 13.41
21 Eli Jay 11.56   13.42    United Kingdom 11.56 14.87 13.74 11.66 15.27
22 Fabio Schwandt 11.82   13.51    United Kingdom 15.76 11.82 13.98 12.85 13.70
23 Andrew Coghill 12.71   13.88    United Kingdom 13.57 15.81 12.71 15.14 12.93
24 Nicole Cabaya 11.66   14.04    Spain 12.86 14.95 14.30 11.66 15.59
25 Jonathan Adlam 13.16   14.09    New Zealand 15.64 13.35 14.32 13.16 14.61
26 Christopher Morris 11.66   14.10    United Kingdom 13.30 15.54 11.66 15.44 13.57
27 Jessica Dick 12.93   14.34    United Kingdom 16.66 14.58 14.65 12.93 13.78
28 Thomas Patterson 13.47   14.49    United Kingdom 13.47 14.27 14.20 17.24 15.01
29 Nina Pawlak 13.74   14.88    United Kingdom 17.68 13.74 15.33 15.03 14.27
30 Jialin Zhou 11.51   14.89    United Kingdom 11.51 12.68 25.09 15.88 16.12
31 Steven Kearns 13.75   14.96    United Kingdom 13.75 14.78 15.67 14.42 19.15
32 Elijah Williams 13.05   14.97    United Kingdom 15.47 24.62 16.15 13.28 13.05
33 Daniel Wright 10.42   15.04    United Kingdom 15.77 15.13 14.21 10.42 21.90
34 Chris Mills 10.78   15.10    United Kingdom 15.83 16.29 10.78 19.84 13.17
35 Jay Dhiru 13.06   15.16    United Kingdom 15.75 15.71 15.08 13.06 14.70
36 Greg Austin 14.19   15.73    United Kingdom 14.19 15.72 15.90 15.71 15.77
37 Sohan Dhanak 14.37   15.81    United Kingdom 14.91 17.22 15.62 14.37 16.91
38 Nathan Armour 15.07   16.21    United Kingdom 15.18 17.70 15.07 17.84 15.76
39 Jianxin Tao (陶剑鑫) 14.34   16.23    China 15.77 14.34 17.98 14.93 18.76
40 Mac Phanuvatsuk 14.06   16.31    Thailand 14.06 14.93 16.31 17.70 19.18
41 Adrián Martínez Macías 10.54   16.32    Spain 15.67 10.54 16.75 16.53 18.03
42 Theo Hutchings 13.12   16.45    United Kingdom 16.42 15.80 17.14 13.12 17.18
43 Tiemen De Meester 11.62   16.46    Belgium 18.79 16.26 11.62 16.15 16.96
44 Adam Greenwood 14.64   16.47    United Kingdom 16.98 17.34 20.03 14.64 15.10
45 Conor Cronin 14.01   16.48    South Africa 17.14 19.34 14.81 17.49 14.01
46 Manu Vereecken 14.68   16.52    Belgium 14.68 15.67 DNF 15.13 18.77
47 Dominic Diez 12.54   16.57    United Kingdom 12.54 16.43 17.23 17.56 16.06
48 Luke Plowman 14.21   16.63    United Kingdom 14.21 16.60 19.71 16.95 16.33
49 Luke Hubbard 14.55   16.66    United Kingdom 17.71 14.55 15.71 16.57 18.14
50 Ryan Jones 14.81   16.66    United Kingdom 14.81 16.60 16.78 16.60 17.96
51 Oliver Blount 15.72   16.66    United Kingdom 21.27 15.72 17.07 15.74 17.17
52 Charlie Stark 14.96   16.77    United Kingdom 17.28 17.82 16.62 16.40 14.96
53 Bill Hammill 11.52   16.84    United Kingdom 11.52 17.24 38.47 14.54 18.75
54 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 14.99   16.95    Malaysia 15.92 16.80 23.13 18.12 14.99
55 Billy Jeffs 13.18   17.16    United Kingdom 25.18 13.18 15.29 18.15 18.04
56 Gabriel Burch 15.48   17.22    United Kingdom 18.74 15.57 19.00 17.35 15.48
57 Kevin Guillaumond 16.52   17.25    France 17.06 19.78 16.52 17.56 17.14
58 Harry Taylor 16.84   17.57    United Kingdom 18.41 19.37 16.84 17.33 16.96
59 Harvie Partridge 16.19   18.04    United Kingdom 17.62 18.59 17.92 20.91 16.19
60 Levi Way 16.96   18.06    United Kingdom 18.76 17.79 17.63 16.96 24.46
61 Marcus Tejano 17.57   18.53    United Kingdom 19.06 17.67 17.57 19.18 18.87
62 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 17.46   18.77    Malaysia 21.06 17.46 17.90 19.46 18.95
63 Scott Lawrence 17.19   18.79    United Kingdom 20.36 19.25 17.62 19.49 17.19
64 Ethan Mayo 17.66   19.07    United Kingdom 19.63 17.81 17.66 24.30 19.76
65 Stefan Chao 16.48   19.55    United Kingdom 18.40 23.05 16.48 17.20 23.95
66 Safi Yule 18.36   20.00    United Kingdom 18.36 20.90 19.47 19.64 20.89
67 Michael Ly 17.51   20.59    United Kingdom 22.29 17.51 19.97 32.64 19.51
68 Jonathan Collins 17.80   21.06    United Kingdom 24.09 17.80 20.03 19.07 27.17
69 Matt Gaston 18.11   22.23    United Kingdom 23.19 37.57 22.84 20.66 18.11
70 Stephen Owen 17.92   22.41    United Kingdom DNF 23.37 20.54 23.33 17.92
71 Joe Barsby 21.68   23.10    United Kingdom 23.40 21.68 22.25 23.89 23.65
72 Matthew Lowe 11.69   DNF    United Kingdom 13.56 13.37 DNF 11.69 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 7.72   8.45   NR  Ireland 7.74 9.57 8.03 9.78 7.72
2 Robert Yau 8.35   9.38    United Kingdom 9.35 9.69 10.43 9.10 8.35
3 Sameer Mahmood 8.86   9.41    United Kingdom 9.10 8.86 10.82 9.33 9.79
4 Breandan Vallance 8.48   9.52    United Kingdom 9.60 9.63 8.48 10.61 9.32
5 Alexander Lau 8.29   9.57    United Kingdom 11.13 8.29 11.43 9.20 8.38
6 Simon Crawford 10.44   11.27    United Kingdom 10.96 12.73 10.47 10.44 12.38
7 Nathaniel Berg 10.07   11.41    Sweden 11.81 12.21 12.34 10.20 10.07
8 Thom Barlow 9.82   11.50    United Kingdom 11.18 11.68 13.74 11.64 9.82
9 Joey Gouly 10.25   11.58    United Kingdom 11.75 10.74 10.25 12.24 12.70
10 Evan Liu 9.91   11.68    USA 11.63 11.81 9.91 11.60 13.44
11 Daniel Sheppard 12.05   13.78    United Kingdom 15.13 13.47 12.05 13.59 14.29
12 Alexander Yip 12.35   13.95    United Kingdom 13.87 13.22 14.75 16.32 12.35
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Mahmood 1.35   2.38    United Kingdom DNF 2.01 1.35 2.93 2.20
2 Fabio Schwandt 2.14   2.40    United Kingdom 2.14 2.58 2.28 2.33 3.23
3 Harry Savage 2.72   3.08    United Kingdom 3.12 3.31 2.90 2.72 3.22
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.75   3.50    United Kingdom 4.04 2.75 3.17 4.46 3.30
5 Jialin Zhou 3.19   3.61    United Kingdom 3.19 3.65 8.11 3.96 3.23
6 Ben Whitmore 2.05   3.68    United Kingdom 2.77 4.82 3.44 4.92 2.05
7 Alexander Lau 3.54   3.87    United Kingdom 3.54 3.87 4.09 3.66 4.32
8 Eli Jay 1.73   3.93    United Kingdom 1.73 4.25 8.02 3.72 3.82
9 Ciarán Beahan 2.65   4.07    Ireland 5.74 3.64 3.94 4.64 2.65
10 Robert Yau 3.32   4.07    United Kingdom 5.67 4.94 3.32 3.57 3.70
11 Zak Messenger 2.91   4.24    United Kingdom 3.20 2.91 5.71 4.84 4.69
12 James Molloy 3.37   4.24    United Kingdom 3.52 4.52 4.69 3.37 6.77
13 Evan Liu 2.58   4.27    USA 4.17 2.58 5.51 3.52 5.12
14 Chris Mills 2.88   4.31    United Kingdom 2.88 4.42 4.19 5.39 4.33
15 Luke Hubbard 3.99   4.34    United Kingdom 4.46 4.22 4.35 4.93 3.99
16 Adrián Martínez Macías 3.28   4.36    Spain 3.79 3.28 5.10 4.19 5.99
17 Alexander Yip 3.60   4.49    United Kingdom 3.60 3.75 6.61 4.92 4.79
18 Elijah Williams 3.74   4.52    United Kingdom 3.74 5.62 4.45 4.46 4.65
19 Oliver Frost 3.70   4.66    United Kingdom 5.42 4.12 4.45 3.70 5.68
20 Nathaniel Berg 4.32   4.74    Sweden 4.62 7.41 4.76 4.32 4.84
21 Cameron Gerleman 2.53   4.76    United Kingdom 2.53 4.71 6.11 4.11 5.46
22 Bertie Longden 2.99   4.77    United Kingdom 3.45 8.24 2.99 6.68 4.17
23 Robert Clarke 4.42   4.80    United Kingdom 5.23 4.42 8.98 4.55 4.63
24 Conor Cronin 3.79   4.83    South Africa 5.85 4.11 4.78 5.59 3.79
25 Jessica Dick 4.28   4.83    United Kingdom 4.74 4.86 6.35 4.28 4.90
26 Max Day 3.15   4.93    United Kingdom 3.15 5.18 5.50 4.53 5.07
27 Sohan Dhanak 3.26   4.94    United Kingdom 4.03 3.26 4.69 6.11 6.64
28 Bill Hammill 2.89   5.06    United Kingdom 2.89 5.56 4.37 5.29 5.51
29 Isaac Harland 4.52   5.15    United Kingdom 4.52 5.52 4.59 8.19 5.35
30 George Scholey 4.85   5.15    United Kingdom 5.12 5.31 4.85 7.16 5.01
31 Ian Cahuzac 4.64   5.42    France 4.64 5.16 5.67 5.79 5.44
32 Simon Crawford 3.77   5.44    United Kingdom DNF 6.35 5.70 3.77 4.26
33 Daniel Wright 4.88   5.48    United Kingdom 4.88 5.86 5.23 5.36 DNF
34 Oliver Blount 4.43   5.54    United Kingdom 6.94 4.43 6.06 5.64 4.92
35 Nathan Armour 4.62   5.58    United Kingdom 4.62 5.70 5.80 5.47 5.58
36 Ethan Mayo 4.15   5.62    United Kingdom 6.02 5.62 5.36 4.15 5.88
37 Mac Phanuvatsuk 4.65   5.63    Thailand 5.60 7.68 6.25 4.65 5.05
38 Ryan Jones 3.99   5.65    United Kingdom 7.32 4.69 10.23 4.95 3.99
39 Charlie Stark 5.01   5.70    United Kingdom 5.81 5.01 5.32 6.04 5.97
40 Bernard Solomon 3.87   5.73    United Kingdom 4.96 3.87 4.58 10.24 7.64
41 Joey Gouly 3.99   5.74    United Kingdom 10.05 4.87 3.99 5.16 7.19
42 Andrew Coghill 4.25   5.77    United Kingdom 5.35 4.25 5.36 8.80 6.59
43 Thomas Patterson 4.49   6.21    United Kingdom DNF 7.08 4.49 6.52 5.04
44 Zak Walters 4.28   6.23    United Kingdom 8.26 5.12 4.28 11.90 5.31
45 Nicole Cabaya 5.06   6.24    Spain 5.49 5.06 7.13 DNF 6.09
46 Joe Barsby 5.19   6.24    United Kingdom 5.19 5.91 5.24 8.38 7.58
47 Steven Kearns 5.79   6.30    United Kingdom 7.19 7.05 5.86 5.98 5.79
48 Matthew Lowe 5.51   6.33    United Kingdom 6.73 6.45 5.81 8.95 5.51
49 Dominic Diez 4.93   6.42    United Kingdom 6.32 4.93 7.96 6.42 6.53
50 Jay Dhiru 4.82   6.43    United Kingdom 6.85 5.77 7.61 4.82 6.68
51 Harry Taylor 5.36   6.45    United Kingdom 6.03 5.36 7.17 6.16 7.26
52 Christopher Morris 4.47   6.53    United Kingdom 7.74 4.47 6.34 5.53 7.71
53 Sanzar Haiwad 4.75   NR 6.64   NR  Afghanistan 6.31 4.75 6.92 8.07 6.69
54 Jesse Tipton 5.66   6.74    South Africa 7.05 5.66 6.61 6.56 7.59
55 Greg Austin 5.53   6.86    United Kingdom 5.53 7.03 7.39 6.16 11.72
56 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 4.97   6.99    Malaysia 4.97 7.45 8.98 7.18 6.33
57 Sean Huang 5.89   7.01    United Kingdom 8.13 7.62 6.86 5.89 6.56
58 Lewis Byng 3.80   7.02    United Kingdom 5.58 3.80 10.24 7.33 8.15
59 John Barrett 4.24   7.08    Ireland 18.77 4.24 6.15 7.36 7.72
60 Mark Rivers 6.50   7.15    United Kingdom 8.04 8.88 6.50 6.92 6.50
61 Chris Wall 5.20   7.27    United Kingdom 11.54 7.61 5.20 8.17 6.02
62 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 6.42   7.36    Malaysia 7.55 11.59 6.92 6.42 7.62
63 Charlie Hill 5.04   7.45    United Kingdom 5.04 6.52 7.39 8.45 10.42
64 Yoav Stern 4.65   7.55    Israel 7.67 4.65 7.35 7.66 7.64
65 Joe Ewbank 5.81   7.60    United Kingdom 5.89 9.95 8.97 5.81 7.94
66 Joseph Somers 7.05   7.62    United Kingdom 7.05 7.10 7.53 8.58 8.22
67 Oscar Jones 6.74   7.65    United Kingdom 9.84 6.74 7.07 7.20 8.67
68 Martin Macdonald-Bradley 5.07   7.66    United Kingdom DNF 5.07 8.35 7.05 7.57
69 Louise Darling 6.72   7.66    United Kingdom 6.72 6.92 7.91 8.14 8.29
70 Levi Way 3.89   7.97    United Kingdom 8.73 7.64 3.89 9.14 7.54
71 Ben Coppin 7.25   8.03    United Kingdom 7.25 8.11 8.31 7.68 13.26
72 Nina Pawlak 5.72   8.34    United Kingdom 12.26 5.72 6.52 6.23 14.35
73 Sam Folkes 7.19   8.37    United Kingdom 8.54 8.02 11.46 8.54 7.19
74 Oscar Stapleton 7.22   8.42    United Kingdom 7.43 7.22 10.70 10.46 7.36
75 Scott Lawrence 7.14   8.48    United Kingdom 10.77 8.21 8.32 8.91 7.14
76 Joseph Coppin 6.61   8.51    United Kingdom 6.61 7.53 8.09 15.83 9.90
77 Samuel Hula 7.50   8.55    United Kingdom 8.94 7.61 DNF 7.50 9.10
78 Jonathan Collins 5.93   8.59    United Kingdom 6.45 15.56 11.27 5.93 8.06
79 Safi Yule 6.76   8.60    United Kingdom 13.57 8.61 7.83 6.76 9.36
80 Luke Plowman 6.67   8.62    United Kingdom 9.21 11.64 8.35 6.67 8.31
81 Khalil Meer 6.22   8.80    United Kingdom 7.15 6.22 DNF 8.63 10.61
82 Sam Jacklin 5.93   8.87    United Kingdom 10.57 5.93 7.68 11.14 8.36
83 Celia López Martín 7.65   9.01    Spain 10.10 8.48 7.65 8.44 10.87
84 Ciaran Mallon 8.06   9.05    Ireland 8.06 10.91 8.45 10.29 8.41
85 Billy Jeffs 6.75   9.19    United Kingdom 7.39 8.37 DNF 11.80 6.75
86 Dylan Kay 7.07   9.25    United Kingdom 7.07 8.34 9.62 9.78 DNF
87 Matthew Alford 7.29   9.31    United Kingdom 8.09 10.60 9.24 11.13 7.29
88 Seanna Papper 7.66   9.42    United Kingdom 11.30 10.70 8.48 9.09 7.66
89 Zeeshan Majeed 6.07   9.69    United Kingdom 10.04 9.44 10.27 9.60 6.07
90 Maximilian Berkmann 7.70   10.23    United Kingdom 7.70 9.11 11.01 10.82 10.75
91 Matt Gaston 7.04   10.69    United Kingdom 12.35 10.15 7.04 12.66 9.56
92 Matthew Taylor-Shaw 8.33   10.73    United Kingdom 11.88 9.93 8.33 14.74 10.39
93 William Wright 8.34   11.48    United Kingdom 12.63 10.38 8.34 DNF 11.42
94 Aaron Coleman 6.19   11.75    United Kingdom 7.91 DNF 6.19 16.28 11.06
95 Tyler Lloyd 8.93   12.14    United Kingdom 16.21 8.93 11.01 11.33 14.09
96 Connor Luke Boy-Hackney 7.44   12.49    United Kingdom 7.44 11.98 14.25 11.24 DNF
97 Nyle Cohen 9.52   12.51    United Kingdom 12.17 14.51 10.85 9.52 15.20
98 Danny He 9.79   13.29    United Kingdom 9.79 12.26 11.11 16.50 17.03
99 Prabhat Vadlamani 11.32   14.66    United Kingdom 27.06 11.34 12.99 19.65 11.32
100 Yaseen Hassan 14.05   15.54    United Kingdom 14.56 14.05 17.37 14.70 DNF
101 Andrea Javier 13.93   15.76    Australia 15.98 17.16 13.93 26.63 14.14
102 Mark Adams 13.11   15.83    United Kingdom 16.70 13.11 13.62 17.18 22.33
103 Adam Hebden 9.28   15.96    United Kingdom 22.50 44.20 14.49 10.90 9.28
104 Ronald Mansveld 9.95   17.63    Netherlands 22.92 16.45 22.69 13.74 9.95
105 Jasmine van der Rest 9.63   17.94    United Kingdom 9.63 15.43 21.14 23.31 17.24
106 Jonny Roberts 14.51   18.33    United Kingdom 14.51 20.10 29.34 16.25 18.65
107 Theo Norrish 16.38   19.28    United Kingdom 21.60 17.17 21.04 16.38 19.64
108 Charlotte Pearson 16.29   23.37    United Kingdom 26.20 23.48 26.92 16.29 20.44
109 Alex Pearce 19.46   24.62    United Kingdom 19.46 31.43 22.31 29.84 21.70
110 Matthew Doran 9.82   DNF    Ireland 14.15 DNF 9.82 11.35 DNF
111 Dasha Aksyuta 36.91      Russia 36.91 47.52
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Whitmore 2.46   2.88    United Kingdom 2.59 2.46 3.01 3.22 3.05
2 Sameer Mahmood 1.97   3.13    United Kingdom 2.09 2.26 1.97 7.42 5.05
3 Robert Yau 2.66   3.51    United Kingdom 3.28 4.03 3.23 6.46 2.66
4 Ciarán Beahan 2.99   3.53    Ireland 2.99 3.73 3.23 3.62 5.36
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.25   3.64    United Kingdom 3.91 2.92 DNF 4.09 2.25
6 Fabio Schwandt 2.07   3.69    United Kingdom 3.46 3.04 5.71 4.58 2.07
7 Elijah Williams 2.69   3.69    United Kingdom 4.73 4.72 3.06 2.69 3.28
8 Harry Savage 2.87   3.70    United Kingdom 4.55 3.10 3.60 4.39 2.87
9 Conor Cronin 2.87   3.93    South Africa 5.86 3.79 2.87 3.49 4.50
10 Alexander Lau 3.09   3.93    United Kingdom 4.09 3.90 3.80 6.19 3.09
11 Bertie Longden 3.29   3.96    United Kingdom 10.92 3.87 3.39 3.29 4.61
12 Robert Clarke 2.51   4.22    United Kingdom 3.60 DNF 2.51 3.98 5.09
13 James Molloy 3.45   4.33    United Kingdom 6.03 3.78 3.75 5.45 3.45
14 Simon Crawford 3.43   4.35    United Kingdom 11.92 3.72 4.48 3.43 4.86
15 Oliver Frost 3.26   4.36    United Kingdom 3.89 4.30 7.09 4.90 3.26
16 Zak Messenger 2.92   4.52    United Kingdom 3.99 7.25 2.92 5.15 4.41
17 Eli Jay 3.16   4.56    United Kingdom 5.79 3.84 3.16 4.04 DNF
18 Luke Hubbard 3.73   4.56    United Kingdom 5.11 4.41 4.15 6.95 3.73
19 George Scholey 3.79   4.65    United Kingdom 4.74 3.79 4.71 5.87 4.51
20 Cameron Gerleman 2.53   4.81    United Kingdom 4.37 4.87 2.53 5.18 6.44
21 Nathaniel Berg 3.94   4.81    Sweden 3.94 4.13 7.57 5.82 4.48
22 Chris Mills 2.69   4.86    United Kingdom 2.69 4.22 6.87 7.20 3.48
23 Max Day 4.57   4.98    United Kingdom 5.46 4.88 4.57 5.75 4.61
24 Evan Liu 1.78   5.15    USA 5.85 6.16 1.78 6.77 3.43
25 Bill Hammill 4.48   5.15    United Kingdom 4.48 4.90 5.61 5.10 5.45
26 Sohan Dhanak 3.77   5.18    United Kingdom 7.00 3.77 5.07 4.27 6.19
27 Jessica Dick 4.26   5.25    United Kingdom 8.30 4.75 4.26 6.57 4.44
28 Alexander Yip 4.39   5.33    United Kingdom 5.15 10.36 6.25 4.39 4.59
29 Isaac Harland 3.94   5.51    United Kingdom 6.07 3.94 6.81 5.05 5.40
30 Ian Cahuzac 2.43   5.71    France 6.27 4.54 2.43 6.40 6.31
31 Adrián Martínez Macías 4.64   5.89    Spain 6.52 4.64 7.30 6.01 5.13
32 Jialin Zhou 3.73   DNF    United Kingdom 8.23 6.79 DNF 3.73 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 31.57   33.71    Ireland 33.70 34.72 31.57 33.05 34.37
2 Robert Yau 31.70   34.64    United Kingdom 36.84 36.68 32.26 31.70 34.99
3 Sameer Mahmood 32.39   38.15    United Kingdom 45.20 38.67 34.86 40.91 32.39
4 Breandan Vallance 34.34   41.41    United Kingdom 38.90 46.04 44.59 34.34 40.75
5 Nathaniel Berg 36.60   42.15    Sweden 43.00 36.60 40.18 43.28 45.63
6 Joey Gouly 38.06   42.57    United Kingdom 38.15 47.63 51.49 41.92 38.06
7 Daniel Sheppard 40.27   42.80    United Kingdom 42.77 40.27 42.99 42.63 46.66
8 Evan Liu 42.67   43.68    USA 42.67 44.32 43.34 44.21 43.50
9 Simon Crawford 40.71   44.01    United Kingdom 46.75 45.04 41.95 45.04 40.71
10 Bruno Vervoort 36.61   44.26    Belgium 45.22 47.04 36.61 44.38 43.18
11 James Molloy 44.06   47.58    United Kingdom 47.45 47.97 47.33 51.74 44.06
12 Fabio Schwandt 44.14   47.68    United Kingdom 48.73 46.87 47.45 55.77 44.14
13 Thom Barlow 44.75   48.90    United Kingdom 53.65 49.15 49.86 47.69 44.75
14 Conor Cronin 45.57   50.12   AfR  South Africa 50.29 49.35 56.49 45.57 50.73
15 Ryan Jones 47.87   50.15    United Kingdom 47.87 53.30 54.12 47.97 49.19
16 Ben Whitmore 43.72   50.76    United Kingdom 43.72 57.47 51.25 47.21 53.83
17 Callum Hales-Jepp 45.06   51.47    United Kingdom 49.10 51.50 54.38 45.06 53.82
18 Harry Savage 42.29   51.93    United Kingdom 51.46 55.05 55.51 49.27 42.29
19 Christopher Morris 44.95   52.29    United Kingdom 53.98 59.67 44.95 52.97 49.93
20 Eli Jay 47.46   52.80    United Kingdom 56.36 57.45 52.73 49.30 47.46
21 Matthew Lowe 51.79   53.56    United Kingdom DNF 55.24 53.50 51.79 51.93
22 Jonathan Adlam 48.86   53.60    New Zealand 51.35 53.34 56.12 48.86 58.85
23 Jialin Zhou 50.88   54.17    United Kingdom 1:00.80 50.88 52.00 55.69 54.81
24 Bernard Solomon 50.57   54.58    United Kingdom 58.46 53.97 50.57 54.43 55.33
25 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 51.48   54.94    Malaysia 54.75 55.85 51.48 1:00.24 54.22
26 Zak Walters 49.54   55.80    United Kingdom 49.54 57.60 59.27 50.52 1:01.82
27 Max Day 50.80   55.86    United Kingdom 57.93 58.54 51.10 50.80 1:08.56
28 Alexander Lau 51.03   56.11    United Kingdom 55.30 54.26 58.78 1:42.45 51.03
29 Charlie Stark 56.19   58.68    United Kingdom 56.47 59.35 56.19 1:03.52 1:00.22
30 Adrián Martínez Macías 54.64   58.93    Spain 54.64 1:01.71 55.78 1:05.61 59.30
31 Tiemen De Meester 55.29   59.92    Belgium 59.68 56.67 1:03.41 1:08.00 55.29
32 Alexander Yip 51.97   1:01.44    United Kingdom 51.97 59.96 1:09.70 1:05.27 59.10
33 Oliver Blount 54.57   1:02.38    United Kingdom 58.46 1:08.23 1:00.45 1:12.04 54.57
34 Kevin Guillaumond 57.95   1:02.55    France 1:01.51 57.95 1:05.12 1:01.12 1:05.01
35 Ian Cahuzac 56.66   1:03.60    France 1:04.32 1:54.74 56.66 1:04.22 1:02.26
36 Ethan Mayo 55.45   1:04.78    United Kingdom 1:18.64 55.45 1:00.05 1:06.21 1:08.08
37 Sohan Dhanak 57.06   1:05.18    United Kingdom 1:20.24 1:05.28 1:04.99 1:05.26 57.06
38 Theo Hutchings 1:01.61   1:05.40    United Kingdom 1:06.53 1:02.80 1:06.86 1:11.76 1:01.61
39 Adam Greenwood 56.73   1:05.55    United Kingdom 56.73 57.02 DNF 1:02.24 1:17.38
40 Thomas Patterson 1:00.03   1:06.21    United Kingdom 1:00.03 1:10.68 1:02.00 1:13.65 1:05.94
41 Sam Folkes 58.34   1:06.30    United Kingdom 1:09.69 1:20.30 1:03.61 58.34 1:05.60
42 Andrew Coghill 1:04.58   1:07.16    United Kingdom 1:04.58 1:09.24 1:07.63 1:04.61 1:10.62
43 Oliver Frost 53.30   1:08.13    United Kingdom 1:08.70 1:03.83 1:11.86 53.30 DNF
44 Jessica Dick 1:01.68   1:08.48    United Kingdom 1:20.88 1:08.70 1:14.70 1:01.68 1:02.03
45 Nicole Cabaya 1:05.49   1:09.12    Spain 1:08.78 1:09.80 1:30.54 1:08.79 1:05.49
46 Billy Jeffs 1:00.19   1:10.56    United Kingdom 1:00.19 1:12.72 1:12.61 1:06.34 DNF
47 Greg Austin 52.21   1:11.91    United Kingdom 1:15.23 1:13.54 1:14.19 52.21 1:07.99
48 Jesse Tipton 1:00.17   1:13.68    South Africa 1:00.17 1:24.61 1:16.03 1:11.85 1:13.17
49 Manu Vereecken 1:00.89   1:16.17    Belgium DNF 1:00.89 1:08.02 1:31.98 1:08.51
50 Safi Yule 1:14.11   1:16.75    United Kingdom 1:14.11 1:15.07 1:14.29 1:33.96 1:20.88
51 Steven Kearns 1:14.78   1:17.19    United Kingdom 1:25.36 1:18.09 1:14.78 1:17.29 1:16.19
52 Levi Way 1:11.75   1:18.84    United Kingdom 1:21.88 1:28.42 1:12.42 1:11.75 1:22.23
53 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 1:12.74   1:20.58    Malaysia 1:21.76 1:14.09 1:26.42 1:12.74 1:25.88
54 Stephen Owen 1:10.41   1:21.01    United Kingdom 1:26.98 1:25.23 1:10.81 1:10.41 1:28.74
55 Sam Jacklin 1:15.22   1:21.32    United Kingdom 1:19.53 1:15.22 1:24.80 1:19.64 2:48.59
56 Luke Hubbard 1:18.57   1:21.71    United Kingdom 1:19.97 1:22.43 1:18.57 1:24.83 1:22.74
57 Gabriel Burch 1:16.94   1:22.66    United Kingdom 1:19.36 1:28.23 1:20.39 1:16.94 1:36.33
58 Chris Mills 1:15.49   1:22.67    United Kingdom 1:56.64 1:15.49 1:26.87 1:21.57 1:19.57
59 Nick Ross 1:15.86   1:22.94    United Kingdom 1:19.00 1:32.92 1:16.91 1:52.76 1:15.86
60 Stefan Chao 1:16.31   1:24.47    United Kingdom 1:22.14 1:16.86 1:34.41 1:16.31 DNF
61 Harry Taylor 1:16.18   1:25.80    United Kingdom 1:16.18 1:41.23 1:19.40 1:17.41 1:40.59
62 Joe Ewbank 1:17.78   1:27.66    United Kingdom 1:29.53 1:29.19 1:17.78 1:24.27 1:54.82
63 Nina Pawlak 1:17.71   1:28.34    United Kingdom 1:41.18 1:20.90 1:17.71 1:34.87 1:29.25
64 Mark Rivers 1:18.05   1:29.21    United Kingdom 1:32.53 1:18.05 1:22.42 1:32.67 1:39.78
65 Maximilian Berkmann 1:19.51   1:31.38    United Kingdom 1:39.17 1:28.44 1:30.42 1:19.51 1:35.27
66 Robert Clarke 1:17.02   1:31.59    United Kingdom 1:32.59 1:29.87 1:32.30 1:17.02 DNF
67 Daniel Wright 1:28.74   1:40.74    United Kingdom 1:28.74 2:36.18 1:42.99 1:41.47 1:37.76
68 Cameron Gerleman 1:31.42      United Kingdom 1:40.10 1:31.42
69 Sean Huang 1:33.58      United Kingdom 1:54.40 1:33.58
70 Scott Lawrence 1:34.17      United Kingdom 1:34.17 1:47.56
71 Sarah Gasson 1:35.61      United Kingdom 1:46.31 1:35.61
72 Matthew Alford 1:37.39      United Kingdom DNF 1:37.39
73 Khalil Meer 1:38.53      United Kingdom 1:38.53 1:46.08
74 Isaac Harland 1:42.34      United Kingdom 1:43.79 1:42.34
75 Michael George 1:42.88      United Kingdom 1:42.88 DNF
76 Harvie Partridge 1:43.70      United Kingdom 1:46.85 1:43.70
77 Elijah Williams 1:46.12      United Kingdom 1:46.99 1:46.12
78 Bill Hammill 1:47.34      United Kingdom 1:47.34 1:49.09
79 William Wright 1:47.45      United Kingdom 1:47.45 2:11.73
80 Ben Coppin 1:50.88      United Kingdom 1:50.88 2:02.64
81 Jianxin Tao (陶剑鑫) 1:58.15      China 1:58.15 2:09.31
82 Jonathan Collins 2:00.50      United Kingdom 2:00.50 2:10.31
83 Samuel Hula 2:01.68      United Kingdom 2:01.68 2:03.01
84 Yoav Stern 2:04.52      Israel 2:04.52 2:06.56
85 Sanzar Haiwad 2:12.69      Afghanistan 2:34.94 2:12.69
86 Matthew Taylor-Shaw 2:14.22      United Kingdom 2:14.22 2:41.35
87 Mark Adams 2:23.60      United Kingdom 2:23.60 2:26.50
88 Lewis Byng 2:28.22      United Kingdom 2:28.22 DNF
89 Ciaran Mallon 2:38.31      Ireland 2:58.37 2:38.31
90 Louise Darling 2:57.11      United Kingdom DNF 2:57.11
91 Tharun Suresh DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
91 Tyler Lloyd DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
91 Yaseen Hassan DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
91 Aaron Coleman DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
91 Joe Barsby DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 30.54   33.32    Ireland 33.36 34.50 32.31 34.30 30.54
2 Robert Yau 31.98   35.11    United Kingdom 37.86 31.98 34.62 36.79 33.92
3 Sameer Mahmood 32.94   36.42    United Kingdom 35.18 32.94 39.94 37.18 36.90
4 Daniel Sheppard 36.43   40.81    United Kingdom 37.38 DNF 45.30 39.75 36.43
5 Evan Liu 38.59   41.54    USA 38.59 39.12 43.87 41.62 45.08
6 Nathaniel Berg 37.32   41.62    Sweden 37.97 45.18 37.32 54.13 41.72
7 Bruno Vervoort 37.93   43.63    Belgium 38.92 49.43 53.94 42.53 37.93
8 Simon Crawford 35.60   44.88    United Kingdom 42.83 35.60 47.76 47.77 44.04
9 James Molloy 41.18   46.58    United Kingdom 41.38 47.40 50.97 41.18 53.97
10 Joey Gouly 46.74   49.69    United Kingdom 54.86 51.84 48.74 48.49 46.74
11 Fabio Schwandt 49.01   54.28    United Kingdom 1:01.25 50.23 51.35 49.01 1:03.95
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Breandan Vallance 52.21   ER 59.51   ER  United Kingdom 1:08.36 53.37 52.21 DNF 56.80
2 Robert Yau 1:01.47   1:05.99    United Kingdom 1:10.73 1:02.91 1:08.16 1:01.47 1:06.90
3 Ciarán Beahan 1:04.02   1:11.06    Ireland 1:07.67 1:07.28 1:18.23 1:22.51 1:04.02
4 Sameer Mahmood 1:08.07   1:12.25    United Kingdom 1:11.48 1:08.07 1:26.83 1:09.55 1:15.73
5 Evan Liu 1:09.25   1:15.43    USA 1:20.55 1:12.19 1:23.54 1:13.56 1:09.25
6 Daniel Sheppard 1:10.02   1:16.28    United Kingdom 1:21.68 1:15.73 1:11.44 1:22.90 1:10.02
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:23.34   1:27.64    United Kingdom 1:23.34 1:37.32 1:28.37 1:23.60 1:30.96
8 Nathaniel Berg 1:19.82   1:32.60    Sweden 1:26.00 1:19.82 1:40.64 1:31.16 1:46.40
9 Conor Cronin 1:32.45   1:37.26    South Africa 1:40.01 1:32.45 1:36.12 1:35.64 1:44.00
10 James Molloy 1:32.07   1:37.30    United Kingdom 1:38.66 1:43.96 1:36.01 1:37.22 1:32.07
11 Joey Gouly 1:25.09   1:37.49    United Kingdom 1:25.09 1:45.60 1:35.29 1:31.57 1:50.38
12 Christopher Morris 1:32.77   1:39.39    United Kingdom 1:37.00 1:48.08 1:34.61 1:32.77 1:46.57
13 Fabio Schwandt 1:34.14   1:39.61    United Kingdom 1:37.38 1:37.63 1:43.81 2:05.53 1:34.14
14 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:38.02   1:41.85    Malaysia 1:45.29 1:41.80 1:52.96 1:38.02 1:38.47
15 Simon Crawford 1:38.89   1:42.21    United Kingdom 1:42.48 1:45.02 1:38.89 1:48.56 1:39.12
16 Greg Austin 1:38.67   1:42.43    United Kingdom 1:47.21 1:38.67 1:42.80 1:41.76 1:42.72
17 Tiemen De Meester 1:40.18   1:44.08    Belgium 1:43.44 1:40.18 1:44.07 1:45.67 1:44.72
18 Ben Whitmore 1:32.50   1:45.94    United Kingdom 1:42.36 1:32.50 2:03.69 1:42.66 1:52.81
19 Chris Wall 1:35.51   1:46.68    United Kingdom 1:35.74 1:56.52 1:35.51 1:47.78 1:58.76
20 Ryan Jones 1:41.66   1:47.03    United Kingdom 2:00.65 1:41.66 1:43.18 1:49.80 1:48.10
21 Max Day 1:38.04   1:48.06    United Kingdom 1:52.98 1:49.31 1:50.30 1:38.04 1:44.58
22 Billy Jeffs 1:38.55   1:48.63    United Kingdom 1:56.68 1:46.00 1:38.55 1:45.59 1:54.29
23 Adam Greenwood 1:40.48   1:48.91    United Kingdom 1:50.64 1:54.45 1:59.10 1:41.63 1:40.48
24 Bruno Vervoort 1:38.57   1:49.43    Belgium 1:51.57 1:49.62 1:47.10 1:52.61 1:38.57
25 Oliver Frost 1:45.41   1:51.38    United Kingdom 1:45.41 1:48.49 2:05.06 1:47.40 1:58.25
26 Harry Savage 1:41.51   1:52.24    United Kingdom 1:41.51 1:54.06 1:48.96 2:01.27 1:53.70
27 Alexander Yip 1:46.24   1:52.98    United Kingdom 1:48.50 1:57.63 2:01.85 1:52.82 1:46.24
28 Oliver Blount 1:42.75   1:54.42    United Kingdom DNF 1:42.75 2:02.84 1:43.61 1:56.82
29 Matthew Lowe 1:51.88   1:57.12    United Kingdom 2:06.07 1:57.42 1:59.36 1:54.58 1:51.88
30 Eli Jay 1:48.11   2:01.87    United Kingdom 2:09.57 1:51.11 2:24.67 2:04.92 1:48.11
31 Dominic Diez 1:43.95   2:02.75    United Kingdom 1:55.81 2:02.33 2:10.12 1:43.95 DNF
32 Manu Vereecken 1:54.21   2:04.52    Belgium 1:54.21 2:03.81 2:10.62 1:59.14 2:16.00
33 Zak Walters 1:50.82   2:05.47    United Kingdom 2:03.57 2:10.72 1:50.82 2:02.11 2:11.12
34 Steven Kearns 1:51.48   2:06.95    United Kingdom 2:14.23 1:51.48 2:23.73 2:03.16 2:03.46
35 Thomas Patterson 1:54.65   2:07.25    United Kingdom 2:10.71 2:06.58 1:54.65 2:04.45 2:19.34
36 Robert Clarke 2:03.79   2:08.79    United Kingdom 2:05.25 2:04.52 2:16.60 2:03.79 2:17.97
37 Andrew Coghill 2:04.46   2:12.22    United Kingdom 2:04.46 2:10.13 2:21.25 2:10.16 2:16.36
38 Adrián Martínez Macías 2:03.69   2:12.34    Spain 2:03.69 2:23.59 2:15.03 2:05.79 2:16.21
39 Ethan Mayo 1:52.63   2:12.72    United Kingdom 2:13.12 1:52.63 2:12.24 2:23.51 2:12.81
40 Charlie Stark 2:01.32   2:17.29    United Kingdom 2:17.10 2:49.04 2:01.32 2:08.57 2:26.20
41 Kevin Guillaumond 2:00.20   2:18.02    France 2:20.30 2:18.27 2:00.20 2:28.23 2:15.49
42 Bertie Longden 1:59.08   2:19.70    United Kingdom 2:21.59 2:10.87 2:27.39 1:59.08 2:26.63
43 Nicole Cabaya 2:12.29   2:22.16    Spain 3:04.02 2:12.29 2:24.74 2:21.25 2:20.49
44 Jesse Tipton 2:17.17   2:24.21    South Africa 2:30.59 2:19.77 3:44.60 2:22.28 2:17.17
45 Ian Cahuzac 2:19.56   2:25.89    France 2:29.15 2:21.20 2:19.56 2:27.31 3:07.11
46 Sohan Dhanak 2:23.71   2:31.70    United Kingdom 2:28.09 2:35.22 2:23.71 2:31.79 2:37.39
47 Nina Pawlak 2:26.00   2:36.52    United Kingdom 2:33.22 2:27.70 2:26.00 2:48.64 DNF
48 Joe Ewbank 2:35.27      United Kingdom 2:35.27 3:03.47
49 Maximilian Berkmann 2:36.24      United Kingdom 3:11.25 2:36.24
50 Bernard Solomon 2:36.73      United Kingdom 2:36.73 2:54.52
51 Levi Way 2:42.11      United Kingdom 3:01.34 2:42.11
52 Khalil Meer 2:52.77      United Kingdom 2:53.23 2:52.77
53 Daniel Mason 2:53.34      United Kingdom 2:53.34 3:42.99
54 Jessica Dick 2:56.71      United Kingdom 3:30.56 2:56.71
55 Safi Yule 2:57.29      United Kingdom 3:27.25 2:57.29
56 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 2:57.46      Malaysia 2:57.46 3:18.18
57 Mark Rivers 2:57.91      United Kingdom 2:57.91 3:13.74
58 Sam Folkes 3:00.45      United Kingdom 4:10.74 3:00.45
59 Sam Jacklin 3:05.82      United Kingdom 3:05.82 3:18.11
60 Chris Mills 3:09.92      United Kingdom 3:09.92 3:36.28
61 Matthew Taylor-Shaw 3:28.15      United Kingdom 3:28.15 4:32.23
62 Sean Huang 3:35.86      United Kingdom 3:37.21 3:35.86
63 Scott Lawrence 4:06.38      United Kingdom 4:20.32 4:06.38
64 Ben Coppin 4:22.17      United Kingdom 4:33.90 4:22.17
65 Louise Darling 4:29.90      United Kingdom DNF 4:29.90
66 William Wright 4:30.26      United Kingdom 4:30.26 4:52.54
67 Andrea Javier 4:49.93      Australia 4:49.93 DNF
68 Mark Adams 5:09.63      United Kingdom 5:09.63 5:31.76
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Breandan Vallance 59.53   1:01.20    United Kingdom 1:01.32 1:01.43 59.53 1:12.69 1:00.86
2 Ciarán Beahan 1:01.40   1:04.24    Ireland 1:04.54 1:02.88 1:10.45 1:01.40 1:05.30
3 Robert Yau 1:04.72   1:08.73    United Kingdom 1:07.58 1:10.24 1:09.21 1:04.72 1:09.40
4 Sameer Mahmood 1:05.89   1:11.55    United Kingdom 1:13.83 1:05.89 1:06.85 1:13.97 1:25.01
5 Evan Liu 1:07.15   1:14.91    USA 1:21.71 1:14.98 1:15.24 1:14.50 1:07.15
6 Daniel Sheppard 1:14.47   1:19.38    United Kingdom 1:20.71 1:18.33 1:14.47 1:27.27 1:19.10
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:18.09   1:21.62    United Kingdom 1:24.52 1:20.67 1:30.58 1:18.09 1:19.67
8 Nathaniel Berg 1:21.42   1:25.19    Sweden 1:31.68 1:25.10 1:21.42 1:26.03 1:24.43
9 James Molloy 1:16.09   1:34.33    United Kingdom 1:16.09 1:33.26 1:47.48 1:37.80 1:31.92
10 Christopher Morris 1:27.03   1:37.51    United Kingdom 1:31.70 1:52.55 1:27.03 1:48.11 1:32.73
11 Conor Cronin 1:34.31   1:39.23    South Africa 1:39.96 1:38.78 1:38.96 1:41.83 1:34.31
12 Joey Gouly 1:37.20   1:45.02    United Kingdom 1:52.43 1:41.24 1:48.26 1:45.56 1:37.20
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 1:52.25   2:11.15    USA 1:52.25 2:30.36 2:10.85
2 Robert Yau 2:15.71   2:22.38    United Kingdom 2:26.40 2:25.03 2:15.71
3 Sameer Mahmood 2:15.53   2:22.85    United Kingdom 2:24.90 2:28.13 2:15.53
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:39.64   2:58.85    United Kingdom 2:58.31 3:18.61 2:39.64
5 James Molloy 2:45.16   3:05.28    United Kingdom 3:13.49 2:45.16 3:17.20
6 Daniel Sheppard 2:42.20   3:07.56    United Kingdom 3:56.92 2:42.20 2:43.57
7 Ciarán Beahan 2:03.73   3:13.17    Ireland 2:03.73 2:08.89 5:26.90
8 Nathaniel Berg 3:27.41   3:28.62    Sweden 3:28.32 3:27.41 3:30.13
9 Tiemen De Meester 3:04.86   3:30.94    Belgium 3:36.65 3:51.31 3:04.86
10 Ryan Jones 3:23.03   3:32.56    United Kingdom 3:49.02 3:25.63 3:23.03
11 Christopher Morris 3:23.50   3:36.17    United Kingdom 3:47.42 3:37.59 3:23.50
12 Conor Cronin 3:28.36   3:37.36    South Africa 3:44.53 3:28.36 3:39.18
13 Fabio Schwandt 3:32.34   3:41.34    United Kingdom 3:48.13 3:32.34 3:43.54
14 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 3:32.23   3:44.30    Malaysia 3:44.08 3:32.23 3:56.60
15 Ethan Mayo 3:42.75   3:52.15    United Kingdom 3:50.84 3:42.75 4:02.85
16 Billy Jeffs 3:40.87   3:52.40    United Kingdom 3:48.17 4:08.17 3:40.87
17 Greg Austin 3:37.84   3:54.36    United Kingdom 4:07.37 3:57.87 3:37.84
18 Chris Wall 3:41.55   4:02.49    United Kingdom 3:41.55 4:35.76 3:50.15
19 Bertie Longden 3:52.21   4:12.42    United Kingdom 4:27.77 4:17.29 3:52.21
20 Zak Walters 4:15.14   4:24.65    United Kingdom 4:29.48 4:29.32 4:15.14
21 Andrew Coghill 4:11.97   4:25.87    United Kingdom 4:36.76 4:28.89 4:11.97
22 Steven Kearns 4:14.13   4:29.80    United Kingdom 4:29.27 4:14.13 4:46.01
23 Nina Pawlak 4:57.49   5:10.99    United Kingdom 4:57.49 5:28.63 5:06.85
24 Jesse Tipton 4:52.40   5:33.89    South Africa 4:52.40 5:09.31 6:39.96
25 Max Day 3:23.52   DNF    United Kingdom 4:04.88 3:23.52 DNS
26 Charlie Stark 5:02.05      United Kingdom 5:02.05
27 Matthew Lowe 5:16.68      United Kingdom 5:16.68
28 Maximilian Berkmann 5:39.71      United Kingdom 5:39.71
29 Kevin Guillaumond 6:57.02      France 6:57.02
30 Sarah Gasson 8:01.85      United Kingdom 8:01.85
31 Sam Jacklin DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2:50.21   NR 2:57.00   NR  Ireland 2:56.57 2:50.21 3:04.21
2 Evan Liu 3:02.96   3:05.75    USA 3:10.67 3:03.63 3:02.96
3 Sameer Mahmood 3:08.81   3:15.37   NR  United Kingdom 3:14.56 3:08.81 3:22.74
4 Robert Yau 3:08.74   NR 3:20.93    United Kingdom 3:28.15 3:08.74 3:25.89
5 Daniel Sheppard 4:18.19   4:27.33    United Kingdom 4:18.19 4:35.11 4:28.68
6 Chris Wall 4:20.77   4:31.00    United Kingdom 4:29.88 4:42.34 4:20.77
7 James Molloy 4:24.64   4:38.82    United Kingdom 4:58.53 4:33.30 4:24.64
8 Nathaniel Berg 4:30.99   4:48.64    Sweden 4:57.46 4:30.99 4:57.46
9 Fabio Schwandt 4:23.52   4:54.00    United Kingdom 4:57.66 5:20.83 4:23.52
10 Conor Cronin 4:47.99   AfR 5:07.55    South Africa 5:25.21 5:09.45 4:47.99
11 Ethan Mayo 5:13.05   5:26.30    United Kingdom 5:26.12 5:13.05 5:39.72
12 Ryan Jones 5:28.34   5:36.04    United Kingdom 5:36.21 5:28.34 5:43.57
13 Tiemen De Meester 5:36.30   5:47.64    Belgium 6:00.13 5:46.48 5:36.30
14 Max Day 5:54.75   6:08.03    United Kingdom 6:00.92 6:28.43 5:54.75
15 Steven Kearns 5:39.78   6:10.32    United Kingdom 5:39.78 6:36.23 6:14.95
16 Charlie Stark 7:07.90      United Kingdom 7:07.90
17 Kevin Guillaumond 8:45.00      France 8:45.00
18 Bertie Longden DNF      United Kingdom DNF
18 Greg Austin DNF      United Kingdom DNF
18 Scott Lawrence DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Frost 32.75   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 38.35 32.75
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 55.13   1:04.08    United Kingdom 1:10.70 1:06.40 55.13
3 Daniel Sheppard 59.02   1:07.99    United Kingdom 1:14.46 1:10.49 59.02
4 Evan Liu 1:11.46   DNF    USA 1:11.46 1:11.80 DNF
5 Zak Walters 1:17.43   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:17.43 1:25.82
6 Manu Vereecken 1:19.81   DNF    Belgium 1:19.81 DNF DNF
7 Robert Yau 1:21.98   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:49.52 1:21.98
8 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:28.52   1:56.70    Malaysia 2:22.91 1:58.68 1:28.52
9 Conor Cronin 1:43.94   AfR 2:04.42   AfR  South Africa 1:49.72 1:43.94 2:39.59
10 Joey Gouly 2:22.88   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 2:22.88 DNF
11 Adam Greenwood 2:29.67   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 2:29.67
12 Max Day 2:39.08   3:16.77    United Kingdom 4:24.07 2:47.15 2:39.08
13 Billy Jeffs 2:48.89   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 2:48.89 3:11.95
14 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 2:56.09   DNF    Malaysia 2:56.09 DNF DNF
15 Steven Kearns 2:56.82   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 2:56.82 DNF
16 Bruno Vervoort 3:00.92   DNF    Belgium DNF 3:00.92 3:42.10
17 Harry Savage 3:07.82   DNF    United Kingdom 3:22.76 3:07.82 DNF
18 Mark Rivers 3:24.52   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 3:24.52 DNF
19 Christopher Morris 3:38.35   DNF    United Kingdom 3:38.35 DNF DNF
20 Ben Coppin 3:46.26   DNF    United Kingdom 3:46.26 5:31.88 DNF
21 Kevin Guillaumond 3:53.89   DNF    France DNF 3:53.89 DNF
22 Sohan Dhanak 4:21.14   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 4:21.14 DNF
23 Sarah Gasson 4:22.06   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 4:22.06 DNF
24 William Wright 5:03.54   DNF    United Kingdom 5:03.54 DNF DNF
25 Thomas Patterson 5:31.51   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 5:31.51 DNF
26 Robert Clarke 5:43.33   DNF    United Kingdom 5:43.33 DNF DNF
27 Charlie Feinson 6:03.28   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 6:03.28 DNS
28 Chris Mills 6:37.07   DNF    United Kingdom 6:37.07 DNF DNS
29 Jesse Tipton DNF   DNF    South Africa DNF DNF DNS
29 Bernard Solomon DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
29 Maximilian Berkmann DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
29 Jialin Zhou DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
29 Charlie Stark DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
29 Mark Adams DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
29 Tiemen De Meester DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNF
29 Eli Jay DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
29 Adrián Martínez Macías DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
29 Richard Leiser DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
29 Fabio Schwandt DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
29 Bill Hammill DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
29 Andrew Coghill DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
29 Greg Austin DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
29 Stefan Chao DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
29 Steve Clarke DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
29 Harvie Partridge DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 27      United Kingdom 27
2 Thom Barlow 30      United Kingdom 30
3 Simon Crawford 33      United Kingdom 33
4 Ben Coppin 34      United Kingdom 34
5 Fabio Schwandt 35      United Kingdom 35
5 Conor Cronin 35      South Africa 35
7 Charlie Stark 39      United Kingdom 39
8 Chris Mills 40      United Kingdom 40
8 Ryan Jones 40      United Kingdom 40
10 Ian Pepper 43      United Kingdom 43
11 Harry Savage 44      United Kingdom 44
11 Alexander Lau 44      United Kingdom 44
13 Christopher Morris 45      United Kingdom 45
14 Ben Whitmore 46      United Kingdom 46
15 Callum Hales-Jepp 47      United Kingdom 47
15 Tiemen De Meester 47      Belgium 47
17 Nathaniel Berg 48      Sweden 48
18 Bertie Longden 49      United Kingdom 49
19 Jesse Tipton 51      South Africa 51
19 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 51      Malaysia 51
21 Luke Plowman 53      United Kingdom 53
22 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 54      Malaysia 54
23 Jessica Dick 60      United Kingdom 60
24 Daniel Wright 71      United Kingdom 71
25 Ronald Mansveld 73      Netherlands 73
26 Ciarán Beahan DNF      Ireland DNF
26 James Molloy DNF      United Kingdom DNF
26 Robert Yau DNF      United Kingdom DNF
26 Bernard Solomon DNF      United Kingdom DNF
26 Maximilian Berkmann DNF      United Kingdom DNF
26 Evan Liu DNF      USA DNF
26 Oliver Frost DNF      United Kingdom DNF
26 Mac Phanuvatsuk DNF      Thailand DNF
26 Eli Jay DNF      United Kingdom DNF
26 Andrew Coghill DNF      United Kingdom DNF
26 Chris Wall DNF      United Kingdom DNF
26 Bruno Vervoort DNF      Belgium DNF
26 Guy Plowman DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 13.59   16.64    Ireland 16.87 16.78 13.59 19.65 16.27
2 Alexander Lau 13.64   16.87    United Kingdom 13.64 20.78 14.65 18.30 17.66
3 Sameer Mahmood 16.56   17.72    United Kingdom 16.56 19.28 23.29 17.05 16.82
4 Robert Yau 12.53   18.00    United Kingdom 18.44 17.11 12.53 21.85 18.46
5 Evan Liu 16.01   18.82    USA 16.01 26.30 18.62 20.17 17.67
6 Nathaniel Berg 18.17   19.73    Sweden 31.96 19.49 20.45 19.24 18.17
7 Thom Barlow 18.01   20.94    United Kingdom 22.95 19.14 20.72 30.86 18.01
8 Bruno Vervoort 19.27   21.30    Belgium 23.35 21.16 19.40 19.27 26.65
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 20.15   21.51    United Kingdom 26.34 20.15 21.08 20.57 22.88
10 Fabio Schwandt 21.20   22.06    United Kingdom 22.03 21.79 26.15 21.20 22.35
11 Jialin Zhou 21.75   22.96    United Kingdom 21.85 21.75 23.17 23.86 DNF
12 Simon Crawford 16.72   23.39    United Kingdom 16.72 36.85 21.38 20.73 28.07
13 Alexander Yip 18.73   23.65    United Kingdom 22.94 25.81 24.51 18.73 23.50
14 Harry Savage 21.35   24.35    United Kingdom 26.95 23.20 30.07 22.90 21.35
15 Ben Whitmore 21.78   24.38    United Kingdom 22.06 21.78 22.33 29.22 28.75
16 Bernard Solomon 19.87   25.14    United Kingdom 25.71 25.36 24.36 19.87 25.74
17 Breandan Vallance 19.03   25.25    United Kingdom 27.08 24.26 28.97 19.03 24.41
18 James Molloy 18.95   25.31    United Kingdom 30.73 25.77 37.46 19.43 18.95
19 Matthew Lowe 21.68   25.31    United Kingdom 28.87 35.97 21.68 24.24 22.83
20 Marcus Tejano 20.18   26.50    United Kingdom 26.09 22.91 20.18 30.49 43.75
21 Tiemen De Meester 20.91   27.33    Belgium 20.91 27.88 31.00 27.32 26.80
22 Conor Cronin 24.50   28.24    South Africa 24.50 30.49 26.25 27.99 32.67
23 Jessica Dick 21.14   28.43    United Kingdom 28.69 21.14 30.71 28.56 28.05
24 Eli Jay 22.73   28.47    United Kingdom 30.00 25.63 22.73 29.78 35.90
25 Sohan Dhanak 24.68   28.84    United Kingdom 24.68 27.96 26.31 34.48 32.25
26 Dominic Diez 25.57   28.95    United Kingdom 26.99 29.68 25.57 30.72 30.17
27 Zak Walters 22.38   29.39    United Kingdom 30.56 36.82 27.41 30.21 22.38
28 Jonathan Adlam 26.51   29.49    New Zealand 33.14 27.24 26.51 33.39 28.08
29 Chris Mills 24.08   29.83    United Kingdom 35.08 30.00 24.08 30.33 29.15
30 Elijah Williams 26.97   30.35    United Kingdom 44.01 33.55 30.48 27.02 26.97
31 Adrián Martínez Macías 22.30   30.98    Spain 31.57 32.04 29.44 22.30 31.93
32 Nathan Armour 29.35   31.27    United Kingdom 33.61 30.59 38.66 29.60 29.35
33 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 27.14   31.32    Malaysia 35.49 29.72 36.22 27.14 28.76
34 Daniel Wright 26.40   31.48    United Kingdom 28.78 26.40 32.96 54.25 32.69
35 Robert Clarke 29.46   31.54    United Kingdom 37.19 31.37 30.94 29.46 32.32
36 Kevin Guillaumond 26.41   32.08    France 30.50 30.71 41.20 26.41 35.02
37 Luke Hubbard 29.84   32.32    United Kingdom 31.60 31.15 38.18 34.21 29.84
38 Ryan Jones 26.82   32.79    United Kingdom 32.54 29.42 26.82 37.23 36.41
39 Greg Austin 24.39   33.09    United Kingdom 33.78 39.43 37.45 24.39 28.03
40 Max Day 28.29   33.33    United Kingdom 35.01 1:00.95 28.29 36.61 28.38
41 Ethan Mayo 28.17   33.49    United Kingdom 35.67 34.31 34.06 32.09 28.17
42 Mac Phanuvatsuk 25.85   33.66    Thailand 35.62 37.70 27.65 45.70 25.85
43 Luke Plowman 23.40   33.70    United Kingdom 31.84 36.95 37.41 23.40 32.31
44 Jesse Tipton 23.96   34.22    South Africa 23.96 35.55 29.81 43.33 37.31
45 Theo Hutchings 27.71   34.54    United Kingdom 30.04 44.97 36.00 27.71 37.57
46 Andrew Coghill 27.14   34.99    United Kingdom 33.72 39.51 31.73 27.14 40.45
47 Stefan Chao 32.61   36.47    United Kingdom 41.15 37.88 35.13 36.39 32.61
48 Oliver Blount 32.38   37.15    United Kingdom 33.93 DNF 32.38 32.42 45.09
49 Charlie Stark 34.78   37.33    United Kingdom 34.79 40.07 34.78 37.12 48.24
50 Michael George 31.63   38.05    United Kingdom 43.43 38.90 31.63 50.14 31.82
51 Jay Dhiru 30.53   38.51    United Kingdom 34.82 30.53 40.10 42.97 40.62
52 Steven Kearns 31.06   38.83    United Kingdom 38.55 41.83 45.34 31.06 36.11
53 Jianxin Tao (陶剑鑫) 27.01   40.03    China 38.76 27.01 52.86 34.49 46.83
54 Joey Gouly 32.92   40.18    United Kingdom 46.91 44.80 38.25 32.92 37.50
55 Bill Hammill 36.44   41.67    United Kingdom 44.20 41.54 1:01.57 36.44 39.28
56 Cameron Gerleman 40.52   42.71    United Kingdom 41.94 42.91 40.52 59.01 43.29
57 Christopher Morris 33.80   42.90    United Kingdom 50.16 48.39 45.66 34.66 33.80
58 Nicole Cabaya 33.19   44.87    Spain 33.19 1:06.67 DNF 33.59 34.35
59 Harvie Partridge 37.89   44.94    United Kingdom 37.89 39.85 43.10 51.88 1:00.02
60 Billy Jeffs 38.43   45.02    United Kingdom 38.43 45.04 42.89 1:00.95 47.13
61 Ben Coppin 38.81   46.05    United Kingdom 44.84 52.41 40.90 1:27.90 38.81
62 Stephen Owen 34.94   46.52    United Kingdom 1:30.11 45.74 39.69 54.14 34.94
63 Levi Way 36.86   47.90    United Kingdom 43.87 36.86 48.51 51.32 59.43
64 Dan Cochrane 42.60   48.54    United Kingdom 51.54 DNF 43.16 42.60 50.92
65 Harry Taylor 41.48   49.17    United Kingdom 52.35 41.48 48.01 47.14 53.46
66 Maximilian Berkmann 47.29   52.24    United Kingdom 47.32 56.95 47.29 1:04.05 52.44
67 Jonathan Collins 44.06   52.37    United Kingdom 1:08.64 44.06 54.27 48.29 54.54
68 Thomas Patterson 46.50   52.79    United Kingdom 56.35 47.58 46.50 54.45 56.53
69 William Wright 48.61   53.68    United Kingdom 56.23 54.54 1:10.32 50.28 48.61
70 Sam Folkes 39.32   55.79    United Kingdom 43.15 DNF 39.46 1:24.76 39.32
71 Matt Gaston 40.48   57.54    United Kingdom 1:15.07 47.11 40.48 1:38.15 50.44
72 Scott Lawrence 45.16   59.40    United Kingdom 45.16 2:05.82 51.61 1:02.46 1:04.13
73 Isaac Harland 41.21   1:00.95    United Kingdom 1:09.33 55.72 59.90 41.21 1:07.23
74 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 44.47   1:02.53    Malaysia 50.51 44.47 1:40.22 1:19.50 57.57
75 Celia López Martín 52.05   1:04.84    Spain 1:15.34 59.39 52.05 DNF 59.79
76 Sam Jacklin 51.54   1:04.98    United Kingdom 1:15.15 51.54 1:05.39 56.88 1:12.67
77 Matthew Alford 46.59   1:11.00    United Kingdom 1:10.97 46.59 1:46.24 1:17.14 1:04.88
78 Joe Ewbank 53.22   1:28.07    United Kingdom DNF 53.22 1:22.63 1:31.92 1:29.66
79 Nick Ross 1:02.86      United Kingdom 1:09.90 1:02.86
80 Aaron Coleman 1:05.51      United Kingdom 1:05.51 1:36.98
81 John Manwell 1:06.51      United Kingdom 1:06.51 1:18.17
82 Ciaran Mallon 1:07.34      Ireland DNF 1:07.34
83 Joe Barsby 1:08.57      United Kingdom DNF 1:08.57
84 Jasmine van der Rest 1:10.31      United Kingdom 1:10.31 1:11.47
85 Lewis Byng 1:18.45      United Kingdom 1:18.45 1:33.51
86 Ian Pepper 1:18.90      United Kingdom 1:18.90 DNF
87 Zak Messenger 1:23.17      United Kingdom DNF 1:23.17
88 Sean Huang 1:29.50      United Kingdom 1:29.64 1:29.50
89 Ronald Mansveld 1:33.59      Netherlands 2:05.49 1:33.59
90 Alfie Partridge DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 39.13   42.89   NR  United Kingdom 48.76 40.79 39.13
2 Robert Yau 51.78   1:00.37    United Kingdom 1:00.23 51.78 1:09.09
3 Evan Liu 58.23   1:02.96    USA 58.23 1:01.82 1:08.83
4 Daniel Sheppard 59.55   1:05.59    United Kingdom 1:01.70 59.55 1:15.52
5 Jialin Zhou 1:04.07   1:07.76    United Kingdom 1:13.80 1:04.07 1:05.41
6 Alexander Lau 1:14.48   1:21.10    United Kingdom 1:18.16 1:14.48 1:30.65
7 Ciarán Beahan 1:10.89   1:26.90    Ireland 1:11.48 1:10.89 1:58.32
8 Ryan Jones 1:25.36   1:39.58    United Kingdom 1:39.87 1:53.50 1:25.36
9 Matthew Lowe 1:43.04   1:52.00    United Kingdom 1:43.04 2:01.84 1:51.13
10 Harry Savage 1:48.86   2:04.78    United Kingdom 1:48.86 2:14.97 2:10.50
11 Conor Cronin 1:53.23   AfR 2:05.69   AfR  South Africa 1:53.23 2:27.52 1:56.33
12 Bernard Solomon 1:42.46   2:11.28    United Kingdom 1:42.46 2:40.65 2:10.73
13 Charlie Stark 1:46.14   DNF    United Kingdom 1:56.06 DNF 1:46.14
14 Christopher Morris 1:52.29   DNF    United Kingdom 1:52.29 2:26.26 DNF
15 Chris Wall 2:00.88      United Kingdom 2:00.88
16 Fabio Schwandt 2:18.66      United Kingdom 2:18.66
17 James Molloy 2:32.48      United Kingdom 2:32.48
18 Chris Mills 2:48.16      United Kingdom 2:48.16
19 Eli Jay 2:53.25      United Kingdom 2:53.25
20 Ben Coppin 4:05.74      United Kingdom 4:05.74
21 Bertie Longden DNF      United Kingdom DNF
21 Andrew Coghill DNF      United Kingdom DNF
21 Nathaniel Berg DNF      Sweden DNF
21 Dasha Aksyuta DNF      Russia DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 6.54   7.04    USA 7.30 6.67 6.54 7.15 9.18
2 Nathaniel Berg 7.23   7.77    Sweden 7.23 8.09 7.78 7.43 9.08
3 Daniel Sheppard 7.36   8.61    United Kingdom 11.80 7.36 8.50 8.13 9.20
4 James Molloy 6.25   8.71    United Kingdom 6.66 10.67 8.80 6.25 11.09
5 Conor Cronin 8.53   9.68    South Africa 10.58 9.08 8.53 10.37 9.59
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.20   9.71    United Kingdom 8.20 9.99 9.30 DNF 9.84
7 Robert Yau 9.35   10.35    United Kingdom 9.73 10.79 9.35 10.53 12.16
8 Luke Hubbard 9.79   11.24    United Kingdom 9.79 11.26 11.54 10.93 DNF
9 Chris Wall 10.40   11.98    United Kingdom 12.09 12.98 10.87 14.09 10.40
10 Andrew Coghill 12.53   14.26    United Kingdom 14.09 12.53 13.28 15.41 16.71
11 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 12.16   15.54    Malaysia DNF 12.16 16.01 14.95 15.65
12 Kevin Guillaumond 16.03   16.89    France 16.03 DNF 17.14 16.86 16.66
13 Jesse Tipton 12.42   17.05    South Africa 12.42 15.63 27.91 16.56 18.95
14 Fabio Schwandt 13.04   17.49    United Kingdom 17.52 13.04 DNF 17.27 17.69
15 Thomas Patterson 16.53   17.52    United Kingdom 16.53 18.75 16.79 17.03 21.70
16 Eli Jay 12.56   17.60    United Kingdom 22.65 12.56 16.42 14.03 22.36
17 Chris Mills 15.95   18.03    United Kingdom DNF 16.38 15.95 18.68 19.03
18 Billy Jeffs 16.86   18.03    United Kingdom 16.86 20.54 17.11 17.67 19.30
19 Samuel Hula 16.95   19.33    United Kingdom 20.55 18.11 29.20 19.34 16.95
20 Jialin Zhou 12.21   19.81    United Kingdom 23.85 29.42 20.63 14.95 12.21
21 Christopher Morris 16.40   22.22    United Kingdom 29.94 20.26 16.40 23.06 23.34
22 Charlie Stark 19.44   24.73    United Kingdom 25.96 45.45 22.74 25.50 19.44
23 Bertie Longden 24.17   25.89    United Kingdom 36.33 24.17 28.78 24.65 24.25
24 Ben Coppin 24.65   26.82    United Kingdom 33.11 26.11 26.27 28.09 24.65
25 Scott Lawrence 25.76   31.54    United Kingdom 25.76 33.48 DNF 29.77 31.37
26 Ryan Jones 6.98   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 6.98 10.70 DNF 7.65
27 Steven Kearns 14.53   DNF    United Kingdom 14.53 DNF 16.33 DNF 22.08
28 Khalil Meer 19.97   DNF    United Kingdom 20.55 DNF DNF 19.97 20.91
29 Matt Gaston 26.51   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 26.51 DNF 39.88 29.87
30 Matthew Lowe 31.15      United Kingdom DNF 31.15
31 Ronald Mansveld 40.04      Netherlands 42.76 40.04
32 Zak Messenger 46.05      United Kingdom 46.44 46.05
33 Maximilian Berkmann 55.44      United Kingdom DNF 55.44
34 Tyler Lloyd 1:17.99      United Kingdom 1:17.99 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 50.66   59.58    United Kingdom 50.66 1:03.56 55.94 59.25 1:05.87
2 Chris Wall 1:02.15   1:03.64    United Kingdom 1:03.00 1:05.78 1:03.98 1:02.15 1:03.93
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:03.76   1:07.01    United Kingdom 1:09.44 1:16.05 1:06.93 1:03.76 1:04.66
4 Evan Liu 1:04.50   1:10.55    USA 1:18.63 1:21.43 1:07.41 1:05.62 1:04.50
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:10.11   1:14.30    United Kingdom 1:14.18 1:14.00 1:14.71 1:10.11 1:14.95
6 Ryan Jones 1:16.49   1:28.89    United Kingdom 1:30.44 1:43.06 1:16.49 1:37.54 1:18.70
7 James Molloy 1:26.15   1:39.81    United Kingdom 1:43.93 1:26.15 1:43.54 1:38.68 1:37.20
8 Nathaniel Berg 1:36.00   1:42.94    Sweden 2:07.05 1:36.00 1:38.18 1:44.54 1:46.09
9 Bernard Solomon 1:33.12   1:44.66    United Kingdom 1:37.33 1:33.12 1:48.97 1:50.00 1:47.68
10 Conor Cronin 1:42.08   1:45.58    South Africa 1:59.99 1:49.04 1:43.67 1:44.04 1:42.08
11 Ciarán Beahan 1:33.66   1:49.26    Ireland 1:49.61 1:49.76 1:33.66 1:54.78 1:48.42
12 Andrew Coghill 1:42.08   1:51.49    United Kingdom 2:19.46 1:47.66 1:42.08 1:49.13 1:57.69
13 Harry Savage 1:54.69   1:56.94    United Kingdom 1:58.83 1:57.10 2:00.48 1:54.89 1:54.69
14 Bertie Longden 1:31.02   1:59.86    United Kingdom 2:15.17 2:12.50 1:31.02 1:58.61 1:48.46
15 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:53.25   2:02.14    Malaysia 2:21.83 2:01.56 1:53.25 2:03.53 2:01.32
16 Fabio Schwandt 1:52.41   2:02.39    United Kingdom 1:52.41 2:13.33 2:17.10 1:57.86 1:55.98
17 Eli Jay 1:57.87   2:11.26    United Kingdom 2:01.71 1:57.87 2:05.10 2:26.96 2:39.29
18 Nina Pawlak 2:04.80   2:14.26    United Kingdom 2:32.59 2:06.11 2:04.80 2:21.33 2:15.33
19 Chris Mills 2:04.28   2:16.54    United Kingdom 2:04.28 2:21.39 2:08.76 2:44.45 2:19.47
20 Charlie Stark 2:14.93   2:19.30    United Kingdom 2:17.63 2:20.77 2:14.93 2:19.50 2:47.88
21 Christopher Morris 2:01.73   2:27.28    United Kingdom 2:32.02 2:23.17 2:01.73 2:26.64 2:37.18
22 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 2:21.99   2:28.49    Malaysia 2:49.66 2:21.99 2:23.84 2:22.81 2:38.81
23 Jesse Tipton 2:16.67   2:36.34    South Africa 2:16.67 2:29.90 2:42.07 2:39.72 2:39.40
24 Bill Hammill 2:32.31      United Kingdom 2:36.32 2:32.31
25 Sohan Dhanak 2:35.33      United Kingdom 2:35.33 3:08.31
26 Steven Kearns 2:55.35      United Kingdom 2:55.35 DNF
27 Sam Jacklin 3:02.57      United Kingdom DNF 3:02.57
28 Maximilian Berkmann DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
28 Jessica Dick DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS
28 Lewis Byng DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS
28 Marcus Tejano DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
28 Khalil Meer DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
28 Scott Lawrence DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
28 William Wright DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
28 Daniel Mason DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
28 Aaron Coleman DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Hubbard 3.41   4.27    United Kingdom 3.68 4.53 4.59 3.41 5.41
2 Harry Savage 3.88   4.42    United Kingdom 4.60 4.34 3.88 4.31 6.64
3 Eli Jay 3.95   4.80    United Kingdom 4.09 7.30 3.95 4.92 5.40
4 Ciarán Beahan 2.18   NR 4.84    Ireland 5.15 3.58 5.78 2.18 6.80
5 Daniel Sheppard 3.99   4.84    United Kingdom 5.23 3.99 4.96 4.51 5.05
6 Evan Liu 4.44   5.09    USA 6.35 4.46 4.44 4.47 8.71
7 Nathaniel Berg 3.97   5.21    Sweden 4.79 5.06 3.97 5.78 DNF
8 Chris Mills 4.63   5.72    United Kingdom 4.63 9.70 7.07 4.83 5.26
9 Robert Yau 4.94   5.75    United Kingdom 5.87 5.76 4.94 5.62 10.32
10 Conor Cronin 4.55   5.98   AfR  South Africa 5.32 5.70 6.93 8.49 4.55
11 Thomas Patterson 5.77   6.60    United Kingdom 14.22 6.84 7.08 5.87 5.77
12 Ryan Jones 4.38   6.70    United Kingdom 4.38 6.42 9.25 6.46 7.23
13 Sohan Dhanak 5.42   7.07    United Kingdom 6.00 16.41 5.42 5.93 9.29
14 Fabio Schwandt 4.93   7.18    United Kingdom 7.65 6.94 7.49 7.11 4.93
15 Bernard Solomon 5.27   7.31    United Kingdom 8.55 6.76 7.41 5.27 7.76
16 Bill Hammill 6.11   7.31    United Kingdom 10.25 6.36 7.92 6.11 7.65
17 Elijah Williams 6.02   7.39    United Kingdom 7.42 6.62 8.13 8.90 6.02
18 Ben Whitmore 6.02   7.59    United Kingdom 10.61 8.62 7.89 6.02 6.27
19 Max Day 6.48   7.71    United Kingdom 6.48 7.96 8.81 8.43 6.75
20 Isaac Harland 6.26   7.74    United Kingdom 7.60 7.87 6.26 7.74 9.36
21 Nina Pawlak 7.10   8.30    United Kingdom 8.01 8.22 7.10 13.76 8.68
22 Samuel Hula 5.88   8.34    United Kingdom 17.04 8.19 5.88 8.59 8.25
23 Marcus Tejano 7.26   8.82    United Kingdom 9.89 8.90 7.68 10.24 7.26
24 Jialin Zhou 6.43   8.83    United Kingdom 12.08 17.73 7.97 6.44 6.43
25 Harvie Partridge 7.36   8.83    United Kingdom 9.29 7.36 11.09 8.95 8.26
26 Michael George 7.14   8.97    United Kingdom 7.80 10.08 9.76 7.14 9.36
27 Oliver Blount 7.56   9.17    United Kingdom 9.13 7.56 10.05 9.56 8.83
28 Stephen Owen 8.37   9.20    United Kingdom 8.66 9.70 8.37 9.24 10.08
29 Cameron Gerleman 8.09   9.23    United Kingdom 9.97 9.71 8.50 8.09 9.47
30 Sam Jacklin 6.82   9.35    United Kingdom 10.79 9.96 6.82 7.30 11.08
31 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.55   9.37    United Kingdom 5.55 27.30 10.32 8.92 8.87
32 Adrián Martínez Macías 6.09   9.40    Spain 6.09 9.05 12.22 8.77 10.39
33 Nicole Cabaya 7.57   9.68    Spain 11.49 10.39 8.28 7.57 10.36
34 Steven Kearns 8.66   9.69    United Kingdom 9.49 10.28 9.90 9.68 8.66
35 Zak Messenger 7.69   9.91    United Kingdom 7.69 11.92 11.87 9.59 8.27
36 Toby Stower 5.36   9.93    United Kingdom 5.36 10.56 11.16 10.51 8.73
37 Daniel Wright 7.69   10.05    United Kingdom 10.61 7.69 12.46 8.75 10.78
38 Mac Phanuvatsuk 9.76   10.12    Thailand 10.36 9.85 10.14 9.76 10.42
39 Alex Wishart 8.29   10.25    United Kingdom 9.55 8.29 10.52 12.75 10.67
40 Nathan Armour 7.98   10.31    United Kingdom 7.98 14.07 13.44 8.59 8.90
41 Christopher Morris 8.62   10.51    United Kingdom 11.44 13.15 8.62 9.10 10.99
42 Yoav Stern 7.83   10.53    Israel 8.94 11.60 7.83 11.04 15.81
43 James Molloy 7.44   11.23    United Kingdom 8.57 7.44 12.76 12.35 16.82
44 Robert Clarke 7.62   11.25    United Kingdom 12.08 9.05 7.62 14.44 12.63
45 Kevin Guillaumond 9.00   11.30    France 9.00 12.63 9.15 20.22 12.12
46 Charlie Hill 8.66   11.35    United Kingdom 12.06 8.66 11.69 10.98 11.38
47 Tom Salmon 8.78   11.37    United Kingdom 8.78 15.77 12.66 9.41 12.04
48 Ethan Mayo 9.66   11.44    United Kingdom 13.22 9.66 13.44 11.03 10.06
49 William Wright 10.12   11.57    United Kingdom 12.86 10.37 10.12 12.45 11.88
50 Harry Taylor 8.96   11.61    United Kingdom 17.09 8.96 12.48 11.69 10.65
51 Jianxin Tao (陶剑鑫) 8.99   11.74    China 8.99 10.94 17.76 10.92 13.36
52 Charlie Stark 6.85   11.76    United Kingdom 11.10 7.89 16.29 22.04 6.85
53 Tiemen De Meester 9.62   11.82    Belgium 9.62 18.13 9.82 13.06 12.59
54 Celia López Martín 8.89   12.01    Spain 15.36 10.18 11.14 8.89 14.72
55 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 9.67   12.04    Malaysia 12.14 11.44 15.91 12.55 9.67
56 Oscar Stapleton 8.94   12.15    United Kingdom 8.94 13.32 11.17 12.62 12.65
57 Matthew Lowe 7.59   12.36    United Kingdom 9.93 23.97 7.59 10.64 16.51
58 Aaron Coleman 11.26   12.37    United Kingdom 13.06 11.80 12.24 11.26 13.95
59 Matt Gaston 11.49   12.62    United Kingdom 16.68 13.56 11.49 12.54 11.75
60 Levi Way 10.33   12.88    United Kingdom 16.04 11.37 10.33 13.78 13.50
61 Jesse Tipton 8.63   13.10    South Africa 8.63 DNF 12.28 15.68 11.33
62 Thom Whysall 9.05   13.13    United Kingdom 11.52 14.49 9.05 13.37 14.81
63 Greg Austin 6.95   13.17    United Kingdom 11.26 12.52 6.95 17.13 15.72
64 John Barrett 9.49   13.29    Ireland 19.00 13.96 10.58 15.32 9.49
65 Safi Yule 11.70   13.32    United Kingdom 14.06 12.74 11.70 13.16 14.07
66 Ian Cahuzac 9.42   13.59    France 14.27 9.42 12.56 13.94 15.35
67 Joey Gouly 9.37   14.40    United Kingdom 13.00 10.13 22.19 20.06 9.37
68 Joash Hanciles 11.99   14.52    United Kingdom DNF 16.47 11.99 12.43 14.67
69 Sam Folkes 12.04   14.70    United Kingdom 16.72 12.04 DNF 12.68 14.69
70 Alex Pearce 12.65   15.09    United Kingdom 16.59 18.57 13.99 14.69 12.65
71 Gabriel Burch 10.71   15.17    United Kingdom 18.34 10.71 13.08 21.42 14.09
72 Seanna Papper 13.82   15.29    United Kingdom 15.85 13.82 15.43 15.29 15.15
73 Grey Godsal 10.74   15.46    United Kingdom 17.27 10.74 12.05 19.20 17.07
74 Scott Lawrence 8.22   15.71    United Kingdom 8.22 26.48 13.48 12.95 20.69
75 Jonathan Collins 10.82   15.76    United Kingdom 11.03 10.82 39.44 17.41 18.83
76 Khalil Meer 10.94   15.85    United Kingdom 18.87 16.59 10.94 13.00 17.97
77 Jay Dhiru 9.98   15.90    United Kingdom 14.77 18.12 9.98 17.79 15.15
78 Joe Ewbank 14.08   16.02    United Kingdom 16.37 16.88 14.81 28.10 14.08
79 Jonny Roberts 14.56   16.31    United Kingdom 17.71 15.76 15.46 14.56 19.14
80 Ben Coppin 12.70   16.41    United Kingdom 17.21 33.14 15.50 16.51 12.70
81 Maximilian Berkmann 11.14   16.85    United Kingdom 17.33 19.32 38.42 11.14 13.91
82 Lewis Byng 10.40   16.91    United Kingdom 14.13 24.42 10.40 12.18 29.65
83 Stefan Chao 14.13   17.27    United Kingdom 27.43 14.13 15.58 18.28 17.96
84 Matthew Doran 10.02   18.09    Ireland 14.66 20.96 10.02 21.15 18.64
85 Ciaran Mallon 16.87   18.24    Ireland 19.11 17.68 20.12 16.87 17.92
86 Joseph Somers 9.44   18.48    United Kingdom 9.44 22.92 28.57 16.28 16.25
87 Billy Jeffs 9.36   18.93    United Kingdom 21.80 9.36 16.09 18.90 DNF
88 Ronald Mansveld 13.70   19.01    Netherlands 13.70 20.68 20.08 16.57 20.39
89 Louise Darling 8.10   19.05    United Kingdom 21.80 17.09 8.10 20.35 19.72
90 Thom Barlow 9.30   19.22    United Kingdom 12.85 13.15 DNF 31.67 9.30
91 Jasmine van der Rest 17.88   19.47    United Kingdom 20.74 18.43 19.25 17.88 36.38
92 Connor Luke Boy-Hackney 12.54   20.12    United Kingdom 30.11 18.65 22.57 19.15 12.54
93 Yaseen Hassan 16.95   20.86    United Kingdom 43.79 22.55 18.09 16.95 21.93
94 Tharun Suresh 10.62   21.85    United Kingdom 10.62 19.92 40.49 13.67 31.97
95 Mark Adams 19.18   21.95    United Kingdom 19.20 23.89 22.76 19.18 25.21
96 Matthew Alford 16.78   25.01    United Kingdom 16.78 19.01 21.59 36.06 34.44
97 Joseph Coppin 9.13   25.75    United Kingdom 31.91 23.90 9.13 28.12 25.22
98 Dasha Aksyuta 17.88   26.25    Russia 37.06 17.88 24.00 35.49 19.25
99 Mukunth Suresh 15.62   28.50    United Kingdom 24.43 21.98 39.10 15.62 42.00
100 Nyle Cohen 17.77   30.20    United Kingdom 29.14 29.51 47.56 17.77 31.96
101 Andrea Javier 19.66   43.94    Australia 1:06.55 19.66 38.85 26.42 1:21.00
102 Charlotte Pearson 17.25   DNF    United Kingdom 25.32 DNF DNF 22.36 17.25
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2.21   4.21    Ireland 3.78 5.09 3.75 5.25 2.21
2 Luke Hubbard 3.15   4.28    United Kingdom 3.57 6.03 6.90 3.15 3.24
3 Harry Savage 3.07   4.37    United Kingdom 3.07 4.89 4.61 5.34 3.60
4 Nathaniel Berg 2.28   4.98    Sweden 4.16 4.71 6.21 6.07 2.28
5 Chris Mills 2.48   5.24    United Kingdom 5.21 5.80 6.23 4.70 2.48
6 Evan Liu 3.88   5.73    USA 8.10 8.34 4.60 4.49 3.88
7 Robert Yau 4.25   5.78    United Kingdom 4.49 5.35 7.82 4.25 7.49
8 Thomas Patterson 4.92   6.24    United Kingdom 6.19 4.92 6.56 5.96 DNF
9 Eli Jay 4.82   6.39    United Kingdom 6.70 5.89 6.58 7.76 4.82
10 Ryan Jones 5.76   6.83    United Kingdom 5.76 6.01 6.82 7.65 17.71
11 Conor Cronin 6.95   9.85    South Africa 8.09 8.53 17.36 6.95 12.94
12 Daniel Sheppard 6.95   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 6.95 DNF DNS DNS
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 3.14   4.29    United Kingdom 3.14 4.67 4.85 4.08 4.12
2 Eli Jay 3.08   5.84    United Kingdom 3.08 6.72 DNF 3.72 7.08
3 Jesse Tipton 4.46   6.27    South Africa 4.46 6.40 8.02 7.12 5.29
4 Fabio Schwandt 5.35   6.43    United Kingdom 8.50 6.48 6.54 6.28 5.35
5 Evan Liu 5.52   6.54    USA 5.52 6.69 7.31 5.63 11.37
6 Conor Cronin 4.27   6.68    South Africa 4.27 7.68 6.93 9.08 5.43
7 James Molloy 5.92   6.68    United Kingdom 5.92 6.13 17.09 7.23 6.69
8 Ciarán Beahan 5.07   6.87    Ireland 5.07 6.89 7.35 6.37 7.41
9 Nathaniel Berg 6.02   6.92    Sweden 9.41 7.32 6.02 6.55 6.89
10 Chris Mills 3.24   6.98    United Kingdom 3.24 5.82 9.62 9.34 5.79
11 Chris Wall 4.16   7.14    United Kingdom 4.16 6.97 6.57 11.69 7.89
12 Sohan Dhanak 5.82   7.39    United Kingdom 7.93 7.47 DNF 5.82 6.78
13 Robert Yau 5.32   7.44    United Kingdom 7.89 5.32 6.82 7.60 7.93
14 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.02   7.71    United Kingdom 6.02 7.92 10.64 6.32 8.88
15 Nathan Armour 6.03   7.93    United Kingdom 9.76 8.41 6.03 7.87 7.51
16 George Scholey 6.19   8.60    United Kingdom 9.01 8.39 8.41 11.15 6.19
17 Nina Pawlak 6.22   8.97    United Kingdom 12.13 10.66 6.37 9.89 6.22
18 Ben Whitmore 5.34   9.15    United Kingdom 5.34 9.42 10.17 7.86 12.01
19 Bill Hammill 6.91   9.32    United Kingdom 7.12 12.95 9.85 10.99 6.91
20 Ryan Jones 7.04   9.74    United Kingdom 7.04 12.33 8.98 12.39 7.92
21 Cameron Gerleman 6.56   10.14    United Kingdom 6.56 11.40 10.46 10.84 9.12
22 Bertie Longden 7.78   10.27    United Kingdom 7.78 11.77 10.58 16.31 8.45
23 Adrián Martínez Macías 8.91   10.92    Spain 13.23 10.33 8.91 12.96 9.46
24 Zak Messenger 8.00   10.93    United Kingdom 10.87 9.68 12.24 8.00 18.90
25 Thomas Patterson 6.07   11.01    United Kingdom 11.61 11.42 11.11 10.49 6.07
26 Christopher Morris 6.07   11.36    United Kingdom 6.07 12.88 11.82 16.31 9.37
27 Ethan Mayo 9.24   11.90    United Kingdom 9.24 11.27 12.11 12.31 15.89
28 Elijah Williams 7.32   12.08    United Kingdom 31.07 11.50 12.81 11.92 7.32
29 Sean Huang 7.85   12.14    United Kingdom 13.36 15.63 14.20 7.85 8.86
30 Charlie Stark 8.74   12.22    United Kingdom 8.74 14.11 12.47 18.79 10.07
31 Maximilian Berkmann 8.28   12.27    United Kingdom 13.45 17.23 8.28 11.94 11.41
32 Max Day 11.67   12.89    United Kingdom 19.48 12.34 11.67 12.85 13.47
33 Daniel Mason 8.02   13.66    United Kingdom 8.02 21.17 14.71 14.58 11.68
34 Jay Dhiru 11.79   14.21    United Kingdom 12.65 26.83 11.79 16.48 13.51
35 Harry Taylor 8.04   14.22    United Kingdom 11.72 18.47 17.82 13.13 8.04
36 Jialin Zhou 5.65   14.26    United Kingdom 5.65 8.71 18.90 DNF 15.18
37 Yoav Stern 11.26   15.20    Israel 11.26 20.84 13.38 27.05 11.39
38 Lewis Byng 11.38   15.27    United Kingdom 17.67 21.81 12.61 11.38 15.54
39 Daniel Wright 9.88   15.51    United Kingdom 19.18 26.30 11.36 15.98 9.88
40 Jessica Dick 11.69   15.72    United Kingdom 22.69 11.69 16.41 14.58 16.17
41 Khalil Meer 10.82   16.09    United Kingdom 10.82 18.02 22.57 12.58 17.68
42 Greg Austin 12.08   16.16    United Kingdom 12.08 21.76 12.65 14.07 23.75
43 Martin Macdonald-Bradley 12.92   17.14    United Kingdom 23.59 12.92 15.22 16.43 19.77
44 Ian Cahuzac 11.50   17.29    France 16.62 18.76 11.50 18.38 16.87
45 Aaron Coleman 14.40   17.59    United Kingdom 22.48 24.32 14.40 14.88 15.41
46 Ben Coppin 15.37   17.67    United Kingdom 19.40 16.52 17.10 19.59 15.37
47 Matthew Lowe 12.32   17.76    United Kingdom 15.77 18.11 19.41 12.32 34.18
48 Steven Kearns 10.90   18.16    United Kingdom DNF 13.33 19.86 10.90 21.30
49 Andrew Coghill 12.92   18.17    United Kingdom 14.05 28.05 23.06 12.92 17.39
50 Robert Clarke 12.43   18.43    United Kingdom 13.76 30.99 12.43 19.78 21.76
51 Seanna Papper 16.06   18.53    United Kingdom 29.06 16.77 16.96 16.06 21.85
52 William Wright 15.15   19.26    United Kingdom 16.70 21.77 23.17 19.32 15.15
53 Celia López Martín 14.92   19.59    Spain 21.08 20.80 14.92 19.17 18.79
54 Ciaran Mallon 15.14   20.17    Ireland 16.04 15.14 21.60 32.36 22.87
55 Matt Gaston 17.35   20.65    United Kingdom 18.56 24.35 27.21 19.05 17.35
56 Joash Hanciles 12.66   21.53    United Kingdom 20.11 32.61 24.34 20.15 12.66
57 Oscar Jones 19.24   21.77    United Kingdom 25.41 22.96 21.30 21.05 19.24
58 Sam Jacklin 16.39   21.78    United Kingdom 16.39 21.31 24.30 19.72 27.68
59 Jonny Roberts 17.96   22.50    United Kingdom 23.10 18.02 37.60 26.39 17.96
60 Theo Norrish 10.44   24.35    United Kingdom 34.12 24.84 26.49 21.73 10.44
61 Joseph Coppin 17.44   28.97    United Kingdom 37.67 22.36 26.89 17.44 43.15
62 Joseph Somers 30.92      United Kingdom 37.60 30.92
63 Tyler Lloyd 57.84      United Kingdom 57.84 1:56.89
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 3.16   4.53    United Kingdom 4.71 3.16 4.08 4.79 DNF
2 Eli Jay 2.25   NR 5.48    United Kingdom 6.38 5.30 4.91 6.23 2.25
3 Sohan Dhanak 4.19   5.63    United Kingdom 7.14 5.53 59.91 4.23 4.19
4 Jesse Tipton 2.99   AfR 5.70   AfR  South Africa 6.17 5.73 5.69 2.99 5.69
5 Robert Yau 5.07   5.81    United Kingdom 5.86 6.42 5.71 5.07 5.85
6 James Molloy 3.61   5.90    United Kingdom 5.95 7.89 13.30 3.85 3.61
7 Conor Cronin 4.11   5.92    South Africa 7.34 6.19 8.11 4.23 4.11
8 Chris Mills 2.74   6.20    United Kingdom 6.69 6.38 6.52 5.70 2.74
9 Nathaniel Berg 3.36   6.31    Sweden 8.03 6.03 5.12 3.36 7.79
10 Chris Wall 5.67   7.25    United Kingdom 12.30 6.67 7.08 7.99 5.67
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.54   7.39    United Kingdom 9.61 6.82 7.48 7.87 6.54
12 Nathan Armour 4.81   7.55    United Kingdom 7.15 7.80 7.71 DNF 4.81
13 George Scholey 5.36   7.66    United Kingdom 8.38 5.36 7.71 7.93 7.35
14 Ciarán Beahan 3.28   NR 7.91    Ireland 6.92 8.03 10.05 8.79 3.28
15 Ryan Jones 6.55   8.07    United Kingdom 9.90 7.86 6.55 6.97 9.39
16 Evan Liu 7.00   8.08    USA 9.12 7.01 7.00 8.10 11.55
17 Ben Whitmore 7.22   8.16    United Kingdom 10.49 7.44 8.05 7.22 8.99
18 Zak Messenger 5.74   8.33    United Kingdom 11.42 9.98 7.91 7.11 5.74
19 Fabio Schwandt 2.75   8.87    United Kingdom 19.22 14.01 9.02 3.58 2.75
20 Cameron Gerleman 7.26   9.11    United Kingdom 10.57 8.31 10.53 7.26 8.49
21 Bill Hammill 9.02   9.70    United Kingdom 15.84 9.66 9.76 9.69 9.02
22 Bertie Longden 8.97   9.76    United Kingdom 10.20 9.39 9.68 8.97 12.89
23 Nina Pawlak 8.52   10.34    United Kingdom 10.96 11.23 8.52 8.82 DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Crawford 9.59   11.22   ER  United Kingdom 9.75 13.24 13.46 10.67 9.59
2 Daniel Sheppard 15.41   18.31    United Kingdom 18.08 18.69 18.15 15.41 22.49
3 Ben Whitmore 17.70   21.22    United Kingdom 21.65 20.46 27.71 17.70 21.56
4 Robert Yau 12.93   21.71    United Kingdom 19.13 26.98 DNF 12.93 19.01
5 Charlie Stark 18.87   22.28    United Kingdom 25.58 18.87 29.60 20.85 20.40
6 Conor Cronin 20.64   22.60   AfR  South Africa 28.14 20.64 24.35 22.18 21.26
7 James Molloy 18.17   25.06    United Kingdom 20.22 22.82 32.13 18.17 33.51
8 Harry Savage 18.39   25.59    United Kingdom 26.88 DNF 18.39 29.85 20.04
9 Evan Liu 18.15   25.60    USA 48.00 37.36 18.15 20.57 18.87
10 Ryan Jones 23.27   29.19    United Kingdom 33.12 28.54 29.13 23.27 29.89
11 Luke Hubbard 26.24   29.78    United Kingdom 34.49 26.24 36.69 27.71 27.15
12 Andrew Coghill 20.72   30.90    United Kingdom 1:10.24 30.63 37.15 20.72 24.92
13 Bertie Longden 25.55   33.69    United Kingdom 53.16 39.79 25.55 28.26 33.02
14 Chris Wall 22.62   35.78    United Kingdom 47.34 30.65 22.62 36.08 40.62
15 Jessica Dick 27.66   35.98    United Kingdom 36.55 37.16 34.24 27.66 40.25
16 Eli Jay 27.70   40.74    United Kingdom 48.99 59.16 27.70 42.37 30.86
17 Chris Mills 37.27   41.19    United Kingdom 1:40.18 45.25 38.79 39.52 37.27
18 Callum Hales-Jepp 37.21   41.72    United Kingdom 42.02 45.29 37.85 1:21.75 37.21
19 Nathaniel Berg 26.50   42.25    Sweden 32.11 1:05.21 36.35 26.50 58.30
20 Fabio Schwandt 27.08   44.20    United Kingdom 1:14.41 46.38 27.08 50.68 35.54
21 Tiemen De Meester 38.88   46.73    Belgium 55.26 45.34 43.37 38.88 51.49
22 Jonathan Collins 38.56   48.04    United Kingdom 1:11.26 38.56 45.01 51.47 47.64
23 Greg Austin 25.62   54.35    United Kingdom 1:06.07 25.62 57.61 39.37 2:24.25
24 Thomas Patterson 41.40   57.00    United Kingdom 50.52 1:07.44 DNF 41.40 53.04
25 Steven Kearns 39.06   58.72    United Kingdom 1:02.98 55.88 57.29 39.06 1:06.32
26 Jesse Tipton 44.09   1:01.75    South Africa 2:09.12 44.09 52.07 52.81 1:20.37
27 Robert Clarke 42.63   1:16.05    United Kingdom 1:53.40 51.23 42.63 1:03.53 2:08.77
28 Bernard Solomon 59.94   1:24.56    United Kingdom 1:18.03 59.94 DNF 1:36.05 1:19.60
29 Maximilian Berkmann 1:01.48      United Kingdom 1:51.68 1:01.48
30 Daniel Mason 1:03.15      United Kingdom 1:21.20 1:03.15
31 Louise Darling 1:22.70      United Kingdom DNF 1:22.70
32 Ciarán Beahan 1:31.21      Ireland DNF 1:31.21
33 Ben Coppin 1:32.13      United Kingdom DNF 1:32.13
34 Nathan Armour DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 5:45.21      United Kingdom DNF 5:45.21 DNF
2 Evan Liu 6:55.76      USA 8:51.11 6:55.76 7:06.52
3 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 7:49.97      Malaysia DNF DNF 7:49.97
4 Mark Rivers 24:26.00      United Kingdom DNF DNF 24:26.00
5 Harry Savage DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
5 Jesse Tipton DNF      South Africa DNF DNS DNS
5 Manu Vereecken DNF      Belgium DNF DNF DNF
5 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF DNS
5 Oliver Frost DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manu Vereecken 19:56.00      Belgium 19:56.00 DNS DNS
2 Bertie Longden DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
2 Oliver Frost DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
2 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) DNF      Malaysia DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 12/12 43:16      United Kingdom 12/12 43:16
2 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 9/10 49:14      Malaysia 9/10 49:14
3 Bertie Longden 8/9 43:11      United Kingdom 8/9 43:11
4 Zak Walters 5/6 28:40      United Kingdom 5/6 28:40
5 Max Day 4/4 35:46      United Kingdom 4/4 35:46
6 Jialin Zhou 5/6 50:33      United Kingdom 5/6 50:33
7 Oliver Frost 3/3 3:19      United Kingdom 3/3 3:19
8 Manu Vereecken 3/3 8:46      Belgium 3/3 8:46
9 Conor Cronin 3/3 13:15   AfR    South Africa 3/3 13:15
10 Mark Rivers 3/3 18:56      United Kingdom 3/3 18:56
11 Ben Coppin 3/3 25:16      United Kingdom 3/3 25:16
12 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 4/5 45:17      Malaysia 4/5 45:17
13 Adam Greenwood 5/7 50:16      United Kingdom 5/7 50:16
14 Billy Jeffs 5/7 54:47      United Kingdom 5/7 54:47
15 Bruno Vervoort 2/2 12:16      Belgium 2/2 12:16
16 Chris Mills DNF      United Kingdom DNF
16 Jesse Tipton DNF      South Africa DNF
16 Bernard Solomon DNF      United Kingdom DNF
16 Evan Liu DNF      USA DNF
16 Charlie Stark DNF      United Kingdom DNF
16 Christopher Morris DNF      United Kingdom DNF
16 Eli Jay DNF      United Kingdom DNF
16 Andrew Coghill DNF      United Kingdom DNF
16 Greg Austin DNF      United Kingdom DNF
16 Steven Kearns DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L D' F2 B U' R L U' R' U F U2 L2 U2 B' R2 L2 B2
A #2 L F' B' R U F' D2 L F2 D F' R2 U' L2 F2 R2 U' B2 U2
A #3 R D R2 L B R' B' D' R U L2 B2 D2 F D2 B' R2 B R2 U2
A #4 F' R' U F' R B D2 B U D2 F L2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 B' R2 B'
A #5 U2 F2 R U2 L2 D2 U2 B2 U2 B' U' F R2 F L D2 B' D' U2
A Ex#1 L2 D F2 B D L F' L2 U R B R' L F2 B2 L U2 R D2
A Ex#2 D2 B D2 B L2 F D2 F U2 L2 B R B' F2 L U' F R D'
B #1 F' B2 U2 L' U D2 F U L' B' L B2 R' F2 B2 D2 L2 F2 R' F2
B #2 F' B' L' D' L2 U R2 F2 L' F L2 D' F2 R2 L2 U' F2 B2 D' L2
B #3 F2 U' F' U' R L' F D2 F L' F R B2 R' B2 R U2 L F2
B #4 U2 R2 D' F D2 R U' R2 L' F' U R2 F' U2 L2 B U2 F'
B #5 U R2 U' L2 D' B2 U' B2 U2 R F2 L2 R' B F U R F' D' U
B Ex#1 F2 U R2 U R2 U2 F2 D F D2 U F L R' D2 R B R' F'
B Ex#2 R B2 L' F2 B L2 U' L2 U2 F' D L2 D2 F2 L B2 R2 D2 L F2
C #1 D' B U B R2 F R' D2 R F U2 B2 D' F2 U B2 U L2 U' R2
C #2 D2 L F2 D2 R D2 F2 R D2 R B' U' F D' U' F2 L R' U'
C #3 U R2 U2 R' F' R' B U' L' D' R U2 F2 L2 U' R2 D' F2 D' L2
C #4 F2 R2 D2 R' D2 F2 U2 R D F' U B2 D2 R D' F2 R2 D2 R2
C #5 D B2 F2 R2 D' R2 D2 B' U2 F L D2 B F2 D L R' F2
C Ex#1 R' F2 R' L U F L' U L' F R L2 D2 R' F2 B2 L' F2 B2
C Ex#2 F' D' F' R U R' F' U D2 F D F D2 F B R2 U2 F2 B'
D #1 R2 D2 R U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 L' D2 F' D' L U2 R2 B U2 F D2 L'
D #2 D2 L B2 R2 F D L' F' D2 L' B R2 U' R2 D B2 R2 B2 L2
D #3 F D2 F2 R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 F L2 D2 U' R' B2 L U' R' U2
D #4 U2 R2 U F2 L2 U2 R2 D B' U' R' U L2 F' R2 D' L F2 U'
D #5 L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 U B2 U' F L2 B2 R B2 U L' D2 U2 F'
D Ex#1 U L2 B2 L2 B2 D B2 L2 D' R B U B' D2 B' L' F' U' L U'
D Ex#2 B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 L' D2 L' B2 R F2 D' L' B' U' F' L' F' D' F2
E #1 U' B2 R2 D B2 U F2 U' R2 U' R' F D B' R' D2 B
E #2 B2 D L2 R2 D F2 U' F U2 F2 R' U' R D' B2 L F R2
E #3 F2 B' R2 D' B2 U2 B' R' L2 B D L2 U2 D2 F2 L2 B2 R' B2 R
E #4 D F2 R L' F2 B R D' B' R' B2 D R2 U2 R2 B2 U F2 D
E #5 L' U' D' R2 D B' D L D R D R2 D2 R2 F2 B2 U R2 L2
E Ex#1 B2 R2 F2 U' L2 F2 D U R2 B' R2 U R B F L R2 D2 R
E Ex#2 L2 B2 R' B' U' R F' U F L D' B D2 R2 D2 L2 F' U2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D' B' U R' F' L' B' D' L' B2 R U
A #2 U F2 L2 R2 F2 D' R2 D U2 B D2 F L' B F' U' B2 L2 U'
A #3 R2 U L2 D2 F' L F' B' D R2 D2 F' R2 B D2 L2 F D2 F2
A #4 R' B2 R' D2 L B2 F2 L' U2 B2 U' B2 F' R U' L' D' B' U2 L
A #5 L2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F L2 F2 U2 B U2 L' B U R D2 L2 U' R' F2 R
A Ex#1 U2 L' F2 L2 R F2 D2 B2 U2 R2 U F2 U' B L D B F' D R
A Ex#2 L U2 R U2 L D2 R B2 D2 B2 U R' F R2 F' U2 L2 F L' U2
B #1 L B2 L2 D2 L2 F2 U2 B2 R2 F' R' B2 U2 L' B' L' F U B
B #2 B' D B R' D2 F U2 R B' R' U D2 L F2 L2 F2 D2 L2
B #3 U' B2 D' B2 D R2 F2 L2 U2 B L D2 B' D' R' D2 B U L'
B #4 B F2 U2 B2 U2 L2 D2 B R2 U' L2 D F D L' R' F D B' U2
B #5 R' F' D R' L2 B R' B2 L2 F U2 R2 D' B2 D' R2 U' D
B Ex#1 F D2 B R2 D2 R D2 F' L2 U' F' R2 L2 D B2 L2 U'
B Ex#2 R B' U2 B' U2 B2 L B U D2 F2 D2 L' D2 L B2 R2 D2
C #1 B2 D2 U2 R2 D2 F2 D' R' D F L D2 U2 B2 L2 F' U' B' F
C #2 R' B U' L2 F D' F L2 B' D B' D2 F U2 F2 D2 L2 U2
C #3 F B2 D' B' D R2 U2 F' D2 R' F L2 U2 F' U2 F' D2 L2 F2 U2
C #4 B2 U2 B D2 F' D2 F2 U2 F2 L R F D2 L' D L D F2 R
C #5 L2 D' B2 L2 F2 D' B2 D2 R' B2 L F L2 D' R2 D' R B2 R'
C Ex#1 R' D2 R F2 L B2 L' D2 R' B2 U B D' B2 R' U2 R' B2 F L
C Ex#2 U R' D2 B' D F2 U' D' B2 R D R2 F2 B2 R' U2 R2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F U2 B2 F R2 U B' F2 R2 F R' B F' L2 D2 F2
A #2 R2 B2 L D2 L B2 R F L U' B' L U' L D2 U2 L F'
A #3 R2 D' U2 F2 U2 L2 R2 U L2 D' L' F D2 B' F' R' D2 B D F2
A #4 F' R2 F L2 F2 D' R2 U' L F' R' B2 U F2 U' F2 D B2 D
A #5 L2 U L F B R B2 U R' D' B' R' U2 L U2 L' D2 F2 L2 B2
A Ex#1 R2 U B2 R2 D2 L2 D' L2 U2 R B' R' B2 L' F L2 D' B2 D2
A Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 B F L2 F' R2 D2 B R' U B2 D' R' B L R' D U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U2 R U' R2 U' R U' R U'
A #2 U R F' R' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R' U2
A #3 R' U' F R2 U2 R' U R' U F' U2
A #4 U' R' F2 R2 F' R2 F' U' R U2 R'
A #5 R U2 F' U' F U' R U2 F' U' R
A Ex#1 U' F R U2 R' F' R U' R U2 F'
A Ex#2 R' F2 U' R U2 R F' R2 F U2 R2
B #1 R' U' F' R U' F' U' R U' R U'
B #2 U' R' F2 R U2 R U' F' R2 F' U'
B #3 U R' F U2 F R U F U' R U2
B #4 R' U R2 U' R2 F U' F R2 F' U2
B #5 U2 F R U R' U R2 U' R2 F U'
B Ex#1 U R F' R2 U R' U' F R2 U2 R'
B Ex#2 R' F R U R F' R' F R' F U'
C #1 U2 R' U' R2 U2 R' F' U' F U' F
C #2 U2 R' U F R2 U2 F' U' R2 U F
C #3 R F U' F' U' R2 U' R2 F' R U2
C #4 U R' F U2 R' U F' R U' R' F
C #5 U R' U R' F U2 R U2 R' U' F'
C Ex#1 U R' U2 F R U' R F' R' F U'
C Ex#2 U R' F' U' F U2 F U2 F' U R'
D #1 F U' R2 U2 R2 F U2 R U R' F
D #2 U' R U' F' R2 U2 R U2 R' F' R
D #3 U R' U' R U' R' F2 R' F' U R
D #4 U' R' F' R U' R U' R2 F U2 R'
D #5 R2 F' R2 U2 F R2 U2 R' U2 R' F
D Ex#1 U' R' F U F U' F R2 U' R2 U
D Ex#2 R2 F' U' F' R' U' R' F U2 R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 R2 F' R2 F U R2 U' R' U
A #2 R U' R2 F2 R U R' U F' U2 R
A #3 R' F' U' R U2 R' F2 U2 F U' R2
A #4 R' F U2 F' R U2 R' F' R2 U R'
A #5 U R' F' R' U2 F U' F U' F R2
A Ex#1 U' R U' F' U' R2 U' F2 U2 R U2
A Ex#2 R' F R U2 F' U' R2 U2 F R2 F'
B #1 R' U2 R U R' U R' F' U2 R2 U'
B #2 U R' U R U' R U2 R2 F R2 F'
B #3 F U2 R2 F' R' U' R F' R2 U' R
B #4 U' R' U2 F' U' F' R U' R U' F
B #5 U2 R' U' F U2 F R U R2 F' U2
B Ex#1 U R U2 F R U' R2 U' F U2 R
B Ex#2 R U2 R2 F U2 R U' R' F' U R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 F2 B L2 F D2 F R2 D F2 L' F2 R2 U R2 L2 U2 B' U2 Uw2 L Uw2 D' Rw2 B2 F2 R Fw2 D' L' Fw' U' L B F R2 U Rw' Uw2 F Rw2 Fw R B2
A #2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U L2 U2 D R2 D' F2 R' F U L' R2 F' U B R2 Rw2 B D' F2 Rw2 D' Fw2 U2 B2 U' R2 Rw' D2 Rw2 F' U2 D Rw2 Uw' L' Fw B Uw U2 R'
A #3 F2 D F2 U2 B2 U2 L2 U2 D' L' D' B' U' R D' R2 F' D2 R D Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F U' Fw2 D' U2 B D2 Rw2 D2 Rw' B' R2 D2 F U' Uw R Fw' U' R2 Uw' B'
A #4 R' F2 D2 B2 L2 R' D2 R' F' D' R' F2 D' B' L2 R' U2 D F Fw2 Uw2 B2 D Fw2 Rw2 B2 L2 R Fw2 R' L Fw' Uw2 D B2 U B2 Rw F' Uw R Fw2 Rw L2
A #5 L' U2 F2 L2 D2 R2 L' F2 D B' U' L' F R' U2 B L U' B2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 L B2 D2 F R' F2 Uw2 B' L F Uw' Fw2 Uw F' L B2 Rw' Fw B' F' Uw2 Rw R
A Ex#1 B2 F2 U L2 D B2 U B2 R2 D2 B' L R' F R' D2 R2 D2 B' U2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 B' R Uw2 R2 B F L2 Uw2 R B D L2 R' Uw' B Uw Fw' Uw' D' Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 R2 U L2 R2 D L2 F2 L U' L B' L' D2 B' L' D2 R U2 Uw2 B' U Fw2 D Fw2 B Uw2 U' D' Fw2 B Rw' Uw2 R' F' D Fw2 U' F Uw L' F' Uw2 Rw'
B #1 L2 D2 F2 R' D2 F2 L B2 D2 R' D2 B' R L U L2 D B' D2 F2 Rw2 D2 F' Rw2 B2 D' B Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 D Rw' L F U L' Fw' Rw' F B L' Uw F2 L
B #2 R' F2 U2 F2 U2 R B2 U2 L B' D' U' R F2 L2 B' U2 R' D2 L2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D2 Fw2 U2 B' D F2 U F2 Rw U2 Rw D2 B L Fw2 R' Fw' Rw' Uw2 D2 R
B #3 F2 B2 L2 B2 U' R2 U' D R' B R F' U B' R2 D' L' D' R Fw2 R Uw2 F U2 B Rw2 L' B' R' Uw2 B' U' Fw2 L' B2 Uw R Rw D Fw F' Uw F2 Rw
B #4 R B' U' L' D U' F' R2 B' D B' F2 L2 D2 L U2 F2 L B2 R' Rw2 B2 U Fw2 Uw2 F' U Rw2 U' Fw2 U2 R2 B' Rw Uw2 U' F2 Fw Uw' U' Fw L2 D Fw U
B #5 U' B' D2 L' F U2 D2 L B2 U' L2 B U2 L2 U2 D2 F D2 L2 F Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B L Fw2 F' L U2 Rw2 R F' Uw' B2 U2 R D2 F' Uw2 Rw' Uw' F U' Fw U2
B Ex#1 D2 L R D2 L F2 U2 F2 L' R F R2 B' U' L' F' R B2 L U Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 L2 D2 F' L' D2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 D2 Uw R2 U' L Fw2 Rw B2 U F2 Rw' Fw R
B Ex#2 B2 U F' R' B2 R U2 R' U B F2 D2 U2 L2 F' R2 U2 B' R2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 B' D2 Rw2 B L Fw2 B2 R F D2 B Uw' R' B' L2 Fw2 Rw' U' Fw Rw R2 U2 Rw'
C #1 U2 L' U' B2 U' F' B2 L' F L2 B' R2 D2 L2 U2 F D2 F' B' Rw2 U' Rw2 R B2 Uw2 R2 U L' Uw2 F2 R' Fw L' F U' Fw2 Rw' U2 R2 Uw' Rw2 U2 L
C #2 U2 F' U' F R' D' L' B D B2 D B2 U R2 F2 D L2 R2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 F' R2 Fw2 D Fw2 B R2 Fw2 U' Fw2 U R' B' D2 Rw' Uw' B2 D' Rw Fw2 L' Fw2 R'
C #3 F2 U' R2 U D2 R2 U' L B' D F2 L2 F R2 F D F' B' Rw2 D' U' Fw2 L D R2 Fw2 U2 R' D2 L' Fw Uw2 B U L B' Rw2 F Uw' Rw' L Uw
C #4 B' F' L2 U B2 R' D' U' R F R' U2 L2 U2 B2 F' U2 R2 F R2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 L F' U2 Fw2 L B L Fw2 U Fw2 Uw' D2 Rw2 F Rw F Uw' L B F' R
C #5 U2 R' L' U' D F' L U2 B' U2 L' F2 D2 R2 L' B2 U2 R Uw2 Fw2 B' L' Uw2 B L' Fw2 L' R' F' L F2 Uw' L2 U2 F2 Uw2 D' Rw B' Uw B U2 Fw'
C Ex#1 F2 R2 D2 R2 F' D2 B U2 B' D B D B2 R' D' L B D2 R2 U Rw2 D' U F Uw2 F U' B D' U' B Rw' Fw2 R D2 R2 Fw' B2 U D2 Rw' Fw2 U' B
C Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 B D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F D2 L' B2 R2 U L' F D2 R2 B Fw2 R' D' Fw2 R Uw2 D B2 R' D' R' U2 Fw D' R' Fw' L U2 L Rw Fw Uw Fw' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 U' F2 D' B2 D F2 U2 B2 R D2 R2 U B' U2 L U' D B' Rw2 D R' Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 L' Uw2 U2 F2 Fw B R D2 B D' Uw Rw2 Fw Uw' Fw2 F R L2
A #2 R' F2 U2 L' R2 F2 L R F' R U' B2 U2 L' B' R2 U2 B' D Uw2 Rw2 B F2 L F2 R2 Fw2 L Fw2 B' F' Uw R2 Uw F2 L' F2 U Fw Rw B2 F2 Uw2 L'
A #3 L2 D R2 U B2 L2 F2 L2 D' B2 F2 L F2 U' L2 U' L2 B L R Fw2 Rw2 L' D Rw2 U2 Rw2 B2 F2 R U' F2 R2 Fw R2 F' U Fw F2 Uw' L2 D' R Uw2 Rw D
A #4 U L2 B2 F2 L2 U L2 D L2 F2 R' L' B' U' L' F D F2 U B Rw2 U2 F' Rw2 R2 B Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D B Uw2 F' Rw Uw2 L2 D' Rw' B2 D2 Fw' L' Fw2 F2 U' L
A #5 U2 B2 L2 U2 D' R' D2 B' F D' L' B2 D' L2 U2 D L2 U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 F D' Rw2 U2 D' Fw2 U2 F Uw2 U' Rw' F2 Rw' L2 Fw' F2 Uw' D2 L Fw2 B Uw
A Ex#1 F R' D2 F R' F L2 B2 U' B' R2 F2 R' U2 L D2 U2 L B2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 R B R' Uw2 R F2 Rw2 L Uw R B L2 D U' Rw Uw' Rw' Fw' F2 R' U2
A Ex#2 U' B U2 L B U B2 U' F R' U' L2 F' U2 F U2 F2 U2 B R2 Rw2 D2 F Uw2 Rw2 L F' Rw2 F' R' D2 F2 U L2 B2 Uw' B L' Fw' U' Rw F2 D' Fw2 U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' Rw L R2 B' U' B R' Lw' Rw U2 D2 R F2 U2 Bw Uw U' Rw' Bw' B F' Uw L2 Rw' Lw' U2 R2 U Fw Uw2 Lw L R' Uw' Bw R' Fw' R Fw' U R2 Uw2 D' L' Lw D2 U' Uw' Dw Lw R Uw' Rw' B2 Uw2 F2 Fw2 D2 Uw'
A #2 Bw2 R' Fw' Bw2 F2 R2 L2 F Rw D Bw2 Rw Uw2 D' Bw R2 Uw' R Uw2 Bw' Rw U Dw2 B D2 B2 U Uw R2 F Dw2 Lw2 Bw' F' U B Uw2 B D Uw2 F2 Uw' F' Dw2 Fw' B Uw2 B2 U' Bw' L2 Uw' D' L2 R' Fw Lw' R2 Dw Uw2
A #3 U2 Bw2 R D2 B2 Dw2 D' B2 L2 R' F U2 Dw2 Fw' Uw U2 B' Bw2 R2 L2 B' Dw Fw' Dw2 L F Uw Lw2 F' Dw2 Lw' U' Dw' Fw2 Dw R Dw' U' D Fw2 U' L' F Dw D' L2 B2 Lw2 D Bw F' R' L B' R Rw Bw B' L Lw'
A #4 R Rw2 B' D2 U Lw' B L Bw' B2 Fw' D' L Fw Dw2 Bw' Uw2 Dw D Bw' B Uw D2 L Uw2 Lw2 R' Bw' Rw' R2 U2 B' R Uw R Dw2 D U' Rw2 B Rw2 Uw2 U R Lw' L2 F' B2 R2 B' Bw' F Uw R Bw B Fw2 R' B2 D'
A #5 Bw Dw' Lw Uw' B2 R' Uw Lw Uw F2 Bw' B2 Dw2 Uw2 B' U B Dw Lw2 Uw2 B R' Rw' L D' Dw2 Bw Rw' Lw Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 U Bw2 F U L' R2 Lw U2 R U F' Dw' B' U2 Rw' Dw2 Rw Bw2 Uw' B Fw' D' Bw' Fw2 R2 D' Uw' Bw
A Ex#1 Fw R' Rw2 F2 Fw' Uw B' Bw Dw2 U Fw R' Dw' U2 D2 Rw L2 Bw' U' B L2 B L2 Lw D2 U Uw F Lw' D' Uw Lw F B2 Bw D2 Lw2 Uw Fw Dw2 B2 R Lw2 Uw L' Uw R L B2 Uw D2 Fw Bw' Dw' F Uw2 Lw Dw' F Uw
A Ex#2 L F2 L' F2 Lw2 U Fw L U2 D2 R' Fw' Uw2 Dw Lw Bw F R2 U Dw' Uw' F2 Lw U' Dw' Fw Bw B Uw Bw' D2 L2 R Bw2 Uw Dw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Dw' D' L2 F L F2 Uw2 U2 B D' Dw' Uw2 Rw' D2 L' Lw Bw F2 Fw2 D B'
B #1 L2 F2 R U2 Uw Fw Lw2 F' Uw' B2 D' L2 Uw Dw2 Lw B2 Rw' F2 D' Dw2 Uw F' Rw2 Fw' U R' Dw2 R2 Bw2 Rw' Dw2 B F' Rw2 Lw2 D' Dw L F Lw2 Uw R2 L F' R2 Fw B2 D R' Bw L' D2 L2 Bw2 Rw Dw D Fw' U' L
B #2 Lw Bw F2 U' Rw2 U Fw2 D2 F' Uw Lw' Bw Dw R2 Lw2 Bw Uw F Dw U' Uw2 L2 Lw2 Uw' U' B2 Lw2 Fw2 R2 Fw Rw Dw2 L Fw2 U' D' Lw2 Bw2 F2 Rw' Uw' Fw F' U Rw D Bw2 Lw2 R U D2 Bw' L F2 Bw2 R F Bw2 Fw2 U2
B #3 F' Rw' Dw R2 Fw2 U B' Dw' U Uw Rw2 Dw Bw' R2 L2 B F U D2 Uw' F L2 R' Uw B L' Lw Bw' U L' Bw2 Dw2 F' Uw D' Lw Uw2 Dw2 U F Uw' B L2 Dw2 L2 Rw' Bw' R' D Lw' R F' Uw Rw Bw2 R' D2 Bw Lw' Bw'
B #4 Dw U' Uw R2 L Rw B' L2 F Dw' R Rw' D2 R' F2 Dw' R L Rw' D Lw' Uw' Fw' Rw' F2 Lw' D' R' D' U2 Uw2 Lw' Uw' F2 D Lw' F2 Lw Dw Uw2 Bw2 L' D' Dw2 B2 D Lw2 D' Uw2 Dw F2 Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 D Lw' U' Lw' Rw2 B'
B #5 Rw' F B Lw' U F' Fw' U' Rw2 R2 Uw' Dw' R2 Bw' Dw2 Lw' D' B2 D' Fw2 L' Lw' Dw2 Fw' D Lw L F Uw Dw' U F U' Fw2 U2 Uw L' B2 F Bw' Fw Uw2 Lw' R2 B Bw' U Bw U2 Uw2 Bw' Rw B' Rw Dw' Rw' B U2 Dw B'
B Ex#1 U2 F R2 F' Fw' Dw2 B Uw2 U D Bw2 Fw' D U2 Dw2 Bw' D2 Dw' B2 R2 Lw2 Fw Uw R Dw' L2 Dw' Uw2 Fw2 L2 D' Bw' L' R' Lw' B Fw2 R2 Lw Uw2 Fw' U2 D' Dw2 L2 U' Bw2 B2 D' Dw Fw2 Lw' F' U2 Rw D U R U Lw2
B Ex#2 F' Lw' Fw B F' Uw2 R' Dw2 R' Rw' U2 B2 Bw Uw2 R2 Bw F' Uw D2 U Lw Bw' D2 U F Bw2 Rw Uw' Lw2 R Uw Dw' Bw F Dw2 Fw' Dw Lw2 D' U Fw' Rw2 Lw' Dw U B2 Lw2 Bw2 L' U Uw2 B' Uw2 Lw' D B2 R' Rw2 D U
C #1 Rw L2 Lw2 F' Fw2 Uw2 L2 F2 D2 Dw2 Bw2 F2 Uw' Rw F2 Dw D U2 B D Fw' Rw2 L2 B2 F2 Dw' Bw2 Rw' B2 Lw Dw2 L2 B' Bw' Dw' Bw2 Dw2 B' R2 U' F' Rw Uw2 Bw' L Fw Bw Uw' F2 U' D R2 Bw Dw2 Rw' Fw' Dw D2 B Fw2
C #2 R L' Uw2 Dw F' Uw' B2 Uw Bw D' B2 Bw R' L2 Uw' Rw L2 F Fw' Uw' Fw F' Uw B R2 Rw2 B R2 F L' Rw2 Uw' Rw' Dw2 R2 U' D2 F2 Uw2 Lw R D2 R' Rw' Dw2 L2 U Bw' L Fw' D Dw' Fw2 Rw B2 Bw2 R U' Dw' Rw
C #3 Lw Bw2 U' R' Bw R U B' D2 Fw Rw Bw' L2 U2 R2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw Fw2 Dw Rw2 Bw2 R2 Bw' R Bw2 U2 Lw2 B' Dw2 U B' Lw Rw2 F D' Rw' F2 Lw' Bw D' R Bw' B' U' L2 Dw' Uw D Fw Bw' Dw2 F L' Bw' Dw Rw B2 Fw Bw'
C #4 Dw' B2 Dw' Uw2 L2 B2 Dw2 Uw2 D2 Rw' R2 L D2 Dw Lw Bw' Dw2 Lw2 L2 Fw Lw Dw2 Rw' Bw Rw' Dw2 U' R' Uw' L2 Bw L2 Rw Fw' Lw B2 U D' Rw R' F Lw' Uw' Dw L' F L2 Bw Uw2 F' D' L2 U2 Dw Lw' R2 D2 Fw' Bw' R2
C #5 R' F' L2 Lw' U Lw2 Fw Bw2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 R' B' Lw' Fw2 U2 Bw' L Bw' F' U' B2 Rw' F' Lw2 F' Rw2 U' Bw' L U' Rw2 D2 R Bw' F2 R2 Fw Lw' Uw R' U2 Rw Uw2 F L' B Dw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw B' Bw2 F Uw2 Rw Dw' Lw Fw
C Ex#1 Dw' U2 Rw' Uw Rw Dw' R2 Dw2 R Fw R Bw Rw' R Bw2 B' Fw2 F L B Dw' Rw' R' Bw2 L Dw Rw' B2 Fw Lw' U' Bw2 D' Bw2 B Lw2 U B' L F Uw2 U' Fw' Dw' Rw' U' B U' Uw' Lw Rw2 R2 F' Fw Lw2 D2 Bw2 F2 Fw2 B
C Ex#2 Bw' D' Lw Dw2 U' R L2 Rw2 U' F Fw D' Dw' Fw' F' Rw' Dw2 L B' R D2 B' Fw' L2 D2 Lw' R' Bw2 Dw Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 F L' U2 Rw2 Uw2 Bw U F2 Bw Fw Dw F2 D R2 D' F2 Fw' U D R Uw2 Dw2 L' U F Uw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw Uw Lw2 B2 L2 Fw2 Uw' U2 Dw2 R' D2 Fw F' L' Fw' L' Rw Uw Bw B Rw' R' F2 R U2 Dw2 L Rw R2 Dw2 Rw F' L R Lw' F2 U2 B' Lw2 L' Rw' Bw2 Fw R' Rw' U F' Rw2 Lw2 U Uw' D Fw' Lw Fw' R F D' L2 Fw
A #2 D B Dw' U' Rw' Bw2 Lw Bw B Fw' D' U2 R2 Uw2 Rw F' Rw F2 D' U2 B' Dw' Fw2 Rw U' Dw' Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 F2 D2 Uw' Dw2 Lw U2 Lw' L F2 L2 D2 B' D2 Lw2 R B Bw2 Rw U' Lw Rw U D Dw' Uw Lw' Bw' B' Rw2 B' Uw
A #3 R' Bw Uw2 Lw L' Rw2 F' Fw' Rw' L U' Bw F Rw2 Uw2 D Lw' U' Fw Uw' Bw' U' Bw D' Lw2 Dw' Bw Rw2 Lw2 U Lw2 Bw' Dw' L2 F Lw' Bw' D2 F Fw' D B2 Dw Rw2 Bw' Dw' L' Lw2 R' U2 B' L2 U2 Uw2 R' B2 Uw' F' Rw2 U
A #4 U' Uw2 R2 F2 Rw2 R' Uw2 Bw' B2 L Fw2 Rw Lw U2 Dw' Lw2 F2 Uw2 F R' U2 L2 Bw' U2 Rw2 Uw2 L R2 Uw' F Uw' F2 L Bw2 Lw Dw2 Uw' L2 Dw2 L' D2 Fw2 Lw2 D2 Bw2 F2 Rw2 U' Rw2 Dw2 D R' Rw D2 L2 U F Dw2 Uw2 R2
A #5 Dw Fw' L Bw' Dw2 Rw' Lw Dw' Rw' R' F2 Uw' Dw' Bw2 B' Uw' Dw2 R' F Bw B Dw Rw' L2 Lw F D2 Bw Dw' B2 Uw' Bw Dw R L2 F' U' D' B' F2 Fw' Uw2 D U F Lw' U' Bw U2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 Uw Fw' D' L' U' D' Lw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 Bw Rw2 R B Dw2 R F2 R' B' U B' Lw Bw' L Uw' Bw F' U' L' Fw' R' B2 R' B' Fw' U Uw2 F2 Rw' Fw B R2 Lw Uw' R' Rw U' Bw2 Uw2 R2 D2 U Fw2 Uw2 D' Dw' Fw Bw Rw U' Dw Bw Fw' D R2 Dw R Dw Bw B
A Ex#2 Lw2 Rw' R' D2 R2 F2 Dw2 Lw U B2 Bw' Lw Bw2 Uw2 Dw' Rw' Lw B' Lw' L' D U' Lw R Uw' B L2 Dw' B Lw B2 Fw' F' U2 Fw2 F' Lw' B Bw' R2 F Rw2 L B' Uw' Fw' B2 Bw2 F L' R2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw B Fw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 Fw2 Uw 3Rw2 Bw' U Fw' 3Fw' F' Lw R2 Bw D 3Rw2 D2 F R F2 L' 3Rw' U F' 3Fw2 L' 3Rw Uw Lw' U' Rw2 Uw F2 3Fw2 R' 3Fw2 Uw' L B Rw' 3Uw D 3Rw' D' F Lw' Fw' R Bw2 Dw' F2 B2 R' Rw' L2 3Rw2 B2 Rw 3Fw Fw Dw F 3Uw2 3Fw2 Bw' D' Fw B F2 Bw2 3Uw2 Fw' D 3Rw Lw2 3Uw' Bw Fw' Rw2 3Fw Uw 3Fw2
A #2 Lw' F2 D 3Rw2 F' Dw2 3Fw D L' Bw2 R2 U Fw Bw2 3Fw2 Dw' Uw 3Rw Bw2 L Rw2 Uw' B2 Rw 3Fw Bw Fw' Dw' B 3Fw R' Lw2 B' Bw2 L' D' 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw Uw Lw' D' Fw2 U Bw 3Rw' U Fw2 Dw' B2 Fw' Uw2 Bw 3Uw' L 3Rw Dw' F2 L' U' 3Fw2 U B L Rw' B Rw D' F2 Uw' 3Uw U2 3Rw D2 U2 3Rw' R L' 3Uw2 3Fw'
A #3 F' L 3Uw' Dw' Lw' Dw Lw 3Fw' Fw Dw2 3Fw' U' 3Fw2 Lw' D B' R' 3Fw2 3Rw' F R2 B2 Lw' Dw2 F Uw' F' B Dw' Fw B U2 3Rw2 3Uw' D' 3Rw' Dw 3Fw' Fw2 Bw' F 3Rw' Rw' L 3Fw D' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Lw Uw B' Bw Uw 3Uw Dw' R Fw Bw2 Dw2 3Rw' Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Lw Fw2 Lw2 Dw Uw' D 3Rw' Dw Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 B Dw2 3Uw Bw Dw2 L2
A Ex#1 F' B2 Dw2 Fw' Uw 3Rw2 R' 3Uw Lw2 Bw' Fw' 3Rw2 Lw Dw2 Rw R2 3Uw Bw 3Uw L' 3Rw B2 U D2 F' 3Rw' L' Dw2 Lw' Dw2 F' Rw' Dw2 F' Rw' 3Fw D Dw2 B' 3Rw' 3Uw' D' U' L U' B2 3Uw' R' 3Rw2 L' Bw F U2 Dw2 Rw2 R2 3Fw2 Uw2 Fw' Rw L B' 3Uw2 Lw 3Rw2 R' D' L' Bw2 Lw' Dw' R Lw2 Bw D2 3Rw2 Rw2 Fw F 3Uw2
A Ex#2 B2 3Fw R' U Lw' Dw' Lw F 3Fw L 3Fw2 U Fw2 3Rw2 F' 3Rw B F' Uw2 Dw Lw2 Uw' Lw2 L Bw' 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw2 Bw' D2 F2 R2 3Fw' Lw2 B2 Bw2 3Rw Dw2 3Fw2 U' Uw2 L' B2 3Rw Bw' Rw 3Fw2 L R 3Rw2 Bw Rw2 R2 3Fw2 3Uw Lw' Uw2 Fw 3Fw2 Dw Fw R' U2 3Fw Dw 3Fw' 3Rw2 F2 Rw2 L' Uw2 F2 3Fw Uw2 B2 Dw2 3Rw' U2 3Fw Bw
B #1 Uw2 Bw' U' 3Fw R2 Lw2 Uw' D Bw U' Lw' U2 3Rw Lw' R2 Bw Dw 3Fw' R B' D2 Bw2 Rw' F Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw Bw2 Uw2 Lw Fw' Dw2 F2 U Fw' Uw2 Rw R' U Lw' B 3Rw B' Rw' Uw2 Fw Rw' F2 L2 Uw' Dw B Dw Uw2 L2 Uw' L U' D2 Dw' Uw2 3Fw F Dw 3Uw L' R2 Rw2 Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 B' Dw' F U 3Uw' D Fw2 R Fw
B #2 Uw' F2 D Uw Rw Uw' Lw2 F' Rw2 Bw 3Uw2 Uw' U2 Bw2 Fw' R' U2 3Uw2 Rw 3Fw2 R2 Lw2 Rw2 L2 3Rw F R U' 3Uw2 L' R B' Lw D 3Rw2 Bw' Uw' Rw D' L2 3Rw U' Uw2 Dw D2 F2 U D2 Dw' L2 Fw 3Fw' L Fw' 3Uw2 Lw2 Rw Uw2 Dw' 3Uw Fw' Dw' L2 R D U' Bw2 Dw2 Fw 3Uw2 Uw2 D' F Lw' F' Bw' Rw 3Uw' Dw' Fw
B #3 U 3Rw' Fw2 U' Lw2 L' F Fw Uw 3Uw2 B Dw2 U2 B2 D2 F2 Uw2 Dw F' B2 3Uw' Rw' L' Bw B L Lw2 Rw' Bw' Lw 3Uw' L2 Lw U' R 3Fw2 D' L 3Uw' Lw2 F L2 3Fw2 3Uw Uw D Dw 3Rw Fw Uw2 Lw Rw2 3Uw 3Rw2 F D 3Uw' Dw' U2 B2 U 3Uw2 R' 3Fw2 L' F' U' Dw' 3Fw' Lw B2 Fw L2 Dw2 R' Fw2 Uw L' 3Rw2 R
B Ex#1 F Bw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw Rw2 Bw' 3Uw' L2 Dw2 U2 F' Rw 3Fw Dw' 3Fw2 Dw2 F Rw2 3Fw Uw' U D2 3Fw' Rw2 Uw B' Rw R2 D Lw Rw2 L' F2 3Uw' F' D R' Fw2 3Rw2 Rw R2 3Uw' B' Lw' Rw2 R' B2 Fw D' B2 3Rw Rw D' 3Fw' Lw D2 R' F' R U Bw' Uw B' Bw2 3Fw' Uw F Fw' 3Uw D' Dw F 3Fw2 R 3Rw2 Lw Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw2
B Ex#2 Rw 3Fw2 3Uw2 L2 3Rw Dw Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 3Fw U' 3Rw Fw2 3Rw L2 U2 B Fw' Uw D2 3Rw2 D2 U 3Rw2 B F' Rw Dw Rw' 3Rw' 3Fw 3Uw Dw' Fw' F' 3Rw Lw B' D' B D Dw' R' Rw' B Rw2 B2 U Bw R Dw' L F2 Uw2 F Bw2 3Rw Dw L Lw 3Fw' Bw 3Rw' Uw2 U2 L 3Uw Lw2 Rw Fw2 Bw' L' Lw Dw2 Fw F' Uw2 B Rw' D'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw2 Rw' 3Bw' Bw U 3Dw' 3Bw B2 Rw2 U' Fw Bw Dw2 B2 3Rw2 3Dw R D' Fw 3Rw R F' Fw U' B 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 Dw' Uw' 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Rw' Bw' L 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Bw2 F' Dw' D2 3Lw2 L2 R' Dw2 3Uw' R 3Fw2 U2 R 3Dw U' B2 Rw' Bw' Rw2 R F' D' 3Lw2 3Rw F' R' 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Bw Bw Dw L Uw R2 D R 3Lw B Rw' F' Fw 3Fw2 3Lw2 L' 3Uw 3Rw2 U Dw2 Uw' Bw' Lw Fw Rw R Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 D2 3Fw2 Bw Uw Bw2 3Bw2
A #2 3Fw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw Dw2 D F2 3Rw2 3Uw' D2 3Fw R2 Rw' L Lw' 3Uw R Rw' 3Rw Uw Lw' 3Uw 3Rw2 Rw' 3Uw Lw Bw2 F2 Rw' 3Dw 3Lw' Rw R Fw' F Dw 3Dw Fw2 L2 F2 Lw' 3Uw2 Rw' D Dw Bw 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Bw 3Lw Fw2 D' Lw 3Dw Rw Lw2 B2 D' 3Lw U Fw 3Uw' Bw R' U' L2 B' D' 3Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw' B2 3Uw' F L2 F' 3Fw 3Rw2 Uw2 Rw' U2 3Uw' 3Dw2 Bw' Uw Fw Dw2 D2 Bw L' Fw2 3Dw 3Lw Fw 3Fw Dw' Bw R L
A #3 D2 L' F Dw' R' 3Uw' Fw' F U' F2 Dw2 D U' Lw' 3Uw2 U 3Bw' B' Uw 3Lw' 3Rw F R B' Bw' 3Rw Rw Lw 3Lw' Dw' L2 Rw2 3Lw2 F 3Uw D2 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Dw 3Fw2 L 3Bw' Dw' 3Lw2 3Uw 3Lw' F' L2 U D Uw' L' 3Rw' Bw 3Uw 3Dw Dw' U' 3Rw Bw2 3Bw' Lw 3Bw2 3Rw2 Dw D F 3Uw2 3Rw' Dw' Bw' 3Lw' Lw F' R2 Lw 3Fw 3Uw' 3Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 3Fw Uw Lw' 3Bw B 3Rw' Dw Rw Bw2 Fw2 B R D2 3Uw2 B' Rw' 3Bw 3Lw2 R
A Ex#1 3Dw' Bw' 3Bw U' 3Lw 3Dw Dw2 Bw Uw Rw' U' F R2 Uw' 3Fw F Rw' Uw 3Bw U2 3Fw2 Lw' 3Rw Rw Uw Rw' F2 D' Rw' U2 3Uw Bw2 L' Uw 3Lw' R' 3Fw' U B Lw U2 B Uw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 Uw' L2 3Uw Fw 3Dw D2 Fw 3Bw' B 3Lw2 Uw2 3Fw' Rw Lw' L 3Dw 3Bw2 B2 Bw' Uw' U2 3Fw B D B 3Fw2 Bw 3Uw' Rw' B 3Uw Bw R2 B2 U' Bw' Fw2 Uw' 3Dw Rw U' D' Rw2 Lw F2 Uw Fw' Dw' D Rw2 B2 Bw Uw2 Dw' 3Uw2
A Ex#2 F L' 3Uw2 Dw' Rw' 3Rw2 Dw D2 3Bw2 U' Lw L2 D2 3Fw2 3Bw D Uw' 3Bw2 Bw' R' Bw 3Bw' Rw' F U 3Fw2 3Bw U' Fw2 B 3Rw 3Lw2 F R' 3Bw' Uw2 Rw 3Bw F' 3Uw2 D2 R2 Lw2 Rw Bw Dw2 Bw2 D 3Dw2 R2 L' Rw2 Dw2 Rw' Uw' Fw' L' 3Bw2 R Uw Bw' B2 3Uw 3Fw U' Bw2 Fw Dw' 3Lw' 3Bw' Fw' L D2 Rw 3Uw2 3Bw 3Rw' Dw Lw' Uw2 3Dw2 F 3Uw' Bw Lw' R 3Rw Bw L2 Lw 3Rw 3Lw 3Uw2 3Bw' Fw 3Uw' L' Uw' Lw U'
B #1 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw B' U2 R2 D Dw' Bw Rw2 R2 3Fw 3Bw R2 3Uw' Dw2 3Dw2 L2 F' U' B2 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Dw D2 3Rw2 F B' Fw2 D2 3Dw' Bw' 3Lw' L' U' R2 D2 Uw' U' F' Rw' D U' Uw R Fw' 3Lw' Dw2 3Dw' Fw2 U 3Uw2 R 3Rw B' F Bw' U Dw2 F' Lw' Rw' F' Uw' D' 3Dw2 3Uw2 Rw R' 3Dw 3Uw' U' R2 Bw Uw2 Rw Lw2 L' 3Lw' 3Rw D2 3Rw B2 F Rw' 3Fw2 3Dw' Lw' Uw 3Bw' Bw' B2 Rw' 3Bw' 3Dw 3Lw' 3Bw' U2 3Uw2
B #2 Uw2 3Rw R D F' Lw2 3Rw 3Lw' 3Uw Uw' B' U2 B2 F' D' L Rw' U2 3Dw' Fw2 R' Dw' Bw2 3Uw2 Dw' 3Lw' Uw 3Uw Fw2 D 3Rw 3Uw2 B' L2 R2 Fw' Dw' R' 3Fw2 Dw2 Lw' 3Dw' 3Uw2 Bw 3Uw' Dw' D2 U' Lw Fw Bw Dw D' U2 Bw2 3Dw Uw' Dw2 L2 U 3Rw' Dw' 3Bw' 3Fw' Fw2 Rw' 3Fw' Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 Lw 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Lw 3Bw B2 Rw U' 3Fw Rw2 D2 3Lw2 F' L' R2 3Fw Rw F' 3Lw 3Dw U' Bw2 Uw Lw 3Uw 3Dw' 3Bw2 Bw'
B #3 D2 U' B2 3Rw' R Dw 3Bw 3Uw' B 3Lw 3Uw D U B' 3Dw Rw2 B2 F2 3Rw2 L2 Fw2 Rw Bw' 3Dw2 Fw 3Lw' Fw' F 3Uw' Uw' 3Lw2 L Dw' 3Fw' Dw' 3Fw' Lw' Uw 3Lw' Rw' B Rw2 3Dw' Uw' 3Fw 3Rw 3Bw U Rw F 3Rw Bw2 3Lw R2 3Bw' Dw L2 3Bw' U2 Rw 3Lw' L Dw L' F' 3Fw Fw' 3Dw' D F Lw 3Lw 3Uw L' F2 3Rw2 F R Dw Bw2 Dw Lw' D' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Bw Uw' 3Bw Rw Uw2 Dw' 3Fw2 F' L' Dw' Fw2 L Bw Uw Lw2
B Ex#1 3Uw' D F' Bw2 3Rw 3Dw' 3Uw B2 Fw' Bw2 U' Rw2 3Bw' 3Dw 3Fw2 U2 3Dw' Lw F2 Bw' Lw' Uw' R' U Dw' B' 3Fw 3Uw2 Rw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 Bw' Dw2 3Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 L2 Uw F' Uw U' D2 Bw' 3Bw Uw Fw2 3Bw2 3Fw Uw2 Lw' U2 R L' Uw2 3Fw Dw Lw L2 Fw' F' 3Bw 3Rw2 R Dw D' 3Rw' B' 3Lw 3Bw' 3Rw' L' B' 3Bw R2 3Rw' Uw' R L' 3Lw' D Fw' R' 3Fw' U' 3Rw 3Dw' 3Bw U' 3Bw' 3Fw2 L' Fw2 Lw D2 3Dw Dw' L Bw' Fw' U
B Ex#2 3Fw2 3Bw' F' Rw' L Fw D2 Uw2 B' 3Bw Fw U' 3Bw' Lw2 F' R' 3Fw 3Bw 3Dw2 Lw' D2 3Dw2 3Uw 3Lw Uw2 3Bw' R2 3Fw' 3Lw 3Dw2 Dw Bw' Rw D B 3Fw D Lw 3Bw2 Rw' B2 D2 Bw2 Fw Rw' B2 Bw2 3Rw' Rw2 B' Fw Rw' 3Bw' 3Rw L' Lw' Fw2 3Dw Uw' 3Uw Lw' L2 Rw 3Lw 3Uw R' 3Uw Lw 3Dw2 U Rw' 3Fw' 3Dw Lw' U' Dw' D 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Bw Fw2 Lw2 D' Rw 3Fw' Uw' U B' 3Uw2 F Fw 3Rw2 Uw' 3Uw2 3Bw Bw' 3Fw 3Lw2 R' U'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 R B2 L' U2 L' B2 U2 F2 U2 B L2 D B R F' R' D2 F2 U Fw Uw'
A #2 F2 R U2 L2 D2 L F2 D2 F2 U' L' B U B2 L' D U B2 D F' Rw2 Uw'
A #3 L2 F2 U2 B L2 F2 U2 R2 B2 R2 F' D' R2 D' L D' U2 B' F D R Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 B2 R2 U2 F D2 B2 U' B' R2 U' B' U' B L' U2 L' R2 Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 D' F2 D' U2 R2 F2 U B2 U R U R' B D F D R2 D L' F Rw Uw2
B #1 F2 D' R2 B2 R2 D' F2 U F2 D2 L2 F' U' L' D' F' R' U' L' B U2 Rw' Uw2
B #2 L2 R2 F' R2 U2 R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F' L R U2 B D' U2 F' L U' Fw Uw
B #3 F L2 F2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F' R2 F2 D' L R2 D2 R2 D' R' U R2 D2 Fw
B Ex#1 L2 F2 U2 B2 L' D2 L D2 B' D2 L' F D2 F' L' U B' F R' Uw2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 U' L2 U B2 F2 D' B D U2 F D2 L U2 B R D L U' Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 U2 R2 U F D' R' B' D' L' B' R D2 U R2 U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F2 B2 L B R L F2 D R' F2 D R2 U' D' B2 L2 F2 L2
A #2 F2 D F2 L2 D U F2 D' L' D2 L' B' R F2 U B D' L2 R'
A #3 D' F2 U2 R F B R L2 D2 L' B U F2 U' B2 L2 F2 L2 D B2
A #4 U' F D2 F2 L' F' U' L2 B' L' F2 D L2 U' R2 D2 L2 D L2
A #5 R D' B2 D2 L' U2 F L D' B2 D2 F2 R2 B2 L2 U F2 R2 L2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 D B' D R' L' F L B2 R' D L2 B2 L2 U R2 B2 U
A Ex#2 B2 D L2 D2 R' B R' L' B D' B U2 D' B2 U2 D L2 U'
B #1 F2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B' L2 F2 U2 F' R F D L' B U R' F2
B #2 L2 F L2 F2 L2 B' U2 B' D U2 R B' F R U B' R D' F
B #3 L2 D2 F2 L2 D2 F R2 D2 U' B U2 B2 U' L U B F
B #4 U2 L2 U2 F2 R B2 L2 F D2 R' F L U2 R' D' B' D U
B #5 L' R' F2 D2 L F2 D2 R2 D2 U2 R' F' R U F U2 L' U' R D2
B Ex#1 R2 D F B' R' U D2 B' L2 D F2 D2 F2 B' L2 F' R2 D2 R2 L2
B Ex#2 D2 L' D F2 B D' R U' L' U2 B' R2 U2 D2 R U2 R2 L B2 R
C #1 U' D' B L U' R2 F2 R' U' F' R2 U2 L' D2 R' U2 B2 L' U2
C #2 D2 B2 R U2 L' D2 L' B2 R D2 R2 D B' D2 F L B U
C #3 D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 F2 L' R' F U' R' U L' R D' L B' L D'
C #4 R B' D' L' U R B2 R U' R D2 R2 L2 F2 D2 R2 F2 B' R2
C #5 L' B2 D L2 B U B2 R2 D' L U' L B2 R2 B2 L B2 L2
C Ex#1 D R D2 R2 B' R' L U F L B2 R2 B2 R2 U' R2 U B2 D L2
C Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 R' F' R' B L' F' B L' F2 U2 D2 F2 D' L2 U' F2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 D' B2 D F2 U' B2 L' R' U F L R2 U2 B' U' L2 B' R'
A #2 B2 D2 F' U2 R U' D R L' B' L' U' B2 D2 L2 F2 D L2 D'
A #3 R L2 D B2 L' B R' D' F L' D' R2 D' B2 R2 D R2 F2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 F' B' D2 L2 F' L' F2 B D' F B L2 F R2 L2 D2 R2 B2 R2
A Ex#2 B2 R U2 B2 L2 B2 R U2 R D2 B' D' F2 L' F U' B D' F'
B #1 B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F' U2 B2 L D' F D R U B' L F' L' R'
B #2 F2 D2 F' D2 R2 B2 U2 F' L2 F2 D R' B2 U B2 D2 R' D' F2 U2
B #3 B' U2 R2 U2 B2 F' R2 D2 F2 L' U B D' U2 F L F2 R F
B Ex#1 B2 D2 B2 L R' D2 L' B2 D2 U2 L U' R2 F2 U L2 B U L2 F2
B Ex#2 R' F2 U2 F2 R' B2 L' B2 D2 B' L' D L U' F U R B2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR2- DL2+ UL1+ U0+ R2- D4+ L0+ ALL3- y2 U5- R3- D5+ L3+ ALL6+ DR DL
A #2 UR1- DR1- DL2- UL1+ U5- R5+ D3+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U0+ R3+ D2+ L3+ ALL2+ UR
A #3 UR5+ DR2+ DL1- UL5+ U0+ R0+ D1- L4- ALL3+ y2 U2+ R4- D2+ L6+ ALL6+ DR UL
A #4 UR6+ DR2- DL5- UL3- U1- R2+ D3- L3- ALL4- y2 U1+ R5- D3- L4+ ALL3+ DL UL
A #5 UR1- DR5- DL3- UL3- U4- R6+ D5- L3+ ALL6+ y2 U3+ R2- D2+ L1- ALL5+ DR DL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR3- DL4- UL2- U1- R5+ D4+ L6+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R4- D2- L4+ ALL5- DL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR5+ DL3- UL2- U2- R2- D4- L1+ ALL3- y2 U1+ R0+ D1- L3+ ALL1- UR DR DL
B #1 UR4- DR6+ DL1+ UL6+ U2+ R3- D1- L1- ALL2- y2 U0+ R1- D6+ L6+ ALL4+ UR DR DL UL
B #2 UR2+ DR3- DL2+ UL6+ U3+ R3- D4+ L4- ALL3+ y2 U3- R4+ D4+ L4- ALL4- UR
B #3 UR6+ DR3+ DL6+ UL1- U5+ R0+ D1+ L3- ALL3+ y2 U2+ R5- D1+ L5- ALL4- UR DR DL
B #4 UR3- DR2+ DL4+ UL4+ U1- R2+ D1+ L5- ALL2- y2 U4+ R0+ D3- L4- ALL3- UL
B #5 UR3+ DR1+ DL5- UL4- U1- R3- D2+ L0+ ALL4+ y2 U1- R2+ D4+ L6+ ALL2+ UR UL
B Ex#1 UR0+ DR4- DL0+ UL1+ U6+ R2- D6+ L1+ ALL1- y2 U3- R2+ D5+ L3+ ALL0+ UR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR1- DR2- DL4- UL2+ U5+ R3- D4- L6+ ALL3+ y2 U6+ R1+ D0+ L5- ALL3- UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' L' U L' B R U B U R u' r'
A #2 B' R' B' L U' R' U' B' L' R L u' l
A #3 B' U R U B' R U L' B' U B l b
A #4 B L B' U' R U' L U' B U' B u b
A #5 B' R' U' L' U L' R' U L B L l' b'
A Ex#1 B' L' B' L' B' R' L' U B R B u' r' b'
A Ex#2 R' L' B' R' B' L' R U B' R' U' u l b'
B #1 B R' B L' U R B U' B L' U u' b
B #2 U L' U' L R' L' U B L B R u' l' b
B #3 B R U R' L' U L R' B' R' U' u b
B #4 B' R' L U' B' L' U' R U B' R' u b
B #5 R' U' R' L' U' B' U' L B' L R u' l' r
B Ex#1 U B L' U L U' B R L' B R u l r' b'
B Ex#2 L' B L' R L' U' B L' R' B' L' u' l r b
C #1 R B' R U' R' U L R' L R' L' l
C #2 L R U' R L U L' U' B' U' B l' r' b'
C #3 U R U L B R U R' U' B L l r'
C #4 U R U' R B L U' B R L' U' u r
C #5 B' U R' B' L' U B U L' B U' r b'
C Ex#1 U R' B' U R' L B R' B L' U' b
C Ex#2 R B' R U B' L R U L' U B l r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' R B' U' R' U B' R' B' u l b'
A #2 U R B' U' L' R L' B' R L' U u' r b'
A #3 R' U' L R' U' B' R' L U' B L' u' l' b
A #4 L B U' B' L' R L B' R' U L u' l' b'
A #5 R' U R U' R B' U' R B' R B'
A Ex#1 L U B L' U B' R L' B R' U' u l r b
A Ex#2 B U R B U' L B L' B' L' U u' r'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U' L' U' L' R L' U L'
A #2 L R L U' R B R' L U L' B
A #3 L R B' L B' L' B' R L' B' R
A #4 L R B' L R' L' U L R' L U'
A #5 L R B L U R U R' B L' U'
A Ex#1 L R L' R L R U' L R L R'
A Ex#2 L R U R' U L' R' L R U L'
B #1 L R' L' R B U' R L' R B' R
B #2 L R' L R L' B' R' L' R L' U
B #3 L R L R B' L' U B' L U B
B #4 L R L U' B' U' B' L B' R' B
B #5 L R L' B' U R B U' L' B U'
B Ex#1 L R B R' L B' U' L' B U' R'
B Ex#2 L R L' U L' R B' U R' L U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U' L B' U L B' R' U'
A #2 L R B R' U' L B' L' R U R'
A #3 L R L U' B R L R L U L'
A #4 L R L B U L B L B' U' L
A #5 L R L B' U R L' U' L' B' U'
A Ex#1 L R L R U R' U' R L U L'
A Ex#2 L R L R' L U B R' B' R U'
B #1 L R L B' L' U B L U R' L
B #2 L R L' B R' B U' R U R' L
B #3 L R L U R' B' R L' U' R' B
B #4 L R L U' B' U' R' U R B' L'
B #5 L R L B R U R' U' R U' R
B Ex#1 L R L B U' R L U B' R' U
B Ex#2 L R L' U' L B' L' B R' U B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,3) / (-4,2) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (5,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (5,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (6,-3)
A #3 (0,5) / (-5,-5) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) /
A #4 (3,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-3)
A #5 (4,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,5) / (-2,-5) / (5,-1) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-3)
A Ex#1 (-5,3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (-2,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-4)
A Ex#2 (-3,-1) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-5)
B #1 (0,2) / (4,-2) / (5,5) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0)
B #2 (0,2) / (-5,4) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (5,0) / (6,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,-4)
B #3 (4,0) / (6,3) / (6,-3) / (2,-1) / (6,-5) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) /
B #4 (-5,0) / (3,3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
B #5 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-1) /
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,0) /
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (-3,3) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (6,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D' F2 D' L2 D B2 L2 F D R F L' D B L2 D2 B' R Fw2 D2 L Fw2 L' F' R' Fw2 U2 F2 Uw2 R2 Uw' B R2 U2 Rw2 Uw F' Rw Uw L' D R' Fw B2 y'
A #2 F2 D L2 U2 B2 F2 U B2 D' F2 D R' B2 D2 B2 D' B' D2 B2 F Uw2 R' U L2 Fw2 U' Rw2 R Fw2 Uw2 L D' Fw' D B L F Rw2 F2 Uw Rw' Uw2 Fw2 R' D2 z' y
A #3 B2 L F' U2 D' L B F2 U' R' U2 L2 R2 B R2 D2 F2 U2 B D2 Rw2 Uw2 D F2 D R' Fw2 R D' U' R L Fw F' R U2 Fw' R B2 U2 Rw Uw' Fw Rw2 B' x y'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 U2 L' D2 F2 D2 L B2 L2 U R2 L B D R2 U B U2 R2 Uw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 L' B R U2 R' Fw2 B U2 Uw R' F D F2 Fw R' U' Rw B' Uw Rw L x2 y2
A Ex#2 B' D2 F L2 B2 F' R2 U F R2 L D F' U2 B' F2 R' U' Uw2 R2 F' R Fw2 L B L Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L Uw' Rw2 D2 F' L' D2 F2 Rw D Fw B2 Uw2 U2 Fw z'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 Rw' B D' Uw' F2 Bw2 R Rw F' U Lw2 U L R2 U2 Bw2 D2 R F2 Uw' L F R2 Bw2 B Lw' Fw' F2 Lw' Bw B2 D Dw2 Rw2 Fw' F' R' Rw' L' B' Fw' Bw' Rw' L' D Bw' R2 Lw F' D L F Dw R F Dw' Rw2 L' D' 3Rw' 3Uw2
A #2 D2 R Dw R2 Lw2 Rw' B Lw' Rw2 Dw Lw2 Uw' Bw2 U Bw' L Lw Rw2 Fw F L' R Uw B' F' L R U2 Dw2 B' D R' Dw' L R' Dw' Fw L Lw D2 B2 Dw2 B2 D L F' R Uw R U F2 Fw' L2 Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw' Fw' R2 3Rw
A #3 F U' L2 Lw' Fw2 Dw2 F2 R' Bw' Uw' U2 Lw' R' Rw2 L' U2 L' Lw2 Fw Lw Fw' D' Fw R2 D U2 Rw' Lw2 Bw F2 Dw2 Fw Bw2 L2 Rw' D2 Fw2 F' B2 Bw D' R' Fw2 Rw2 Lw' Dw Uw2 D U2 Fw2 U Rw Bw D B2 L' R2 Fw R2 Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Lw' Rw' F' U Fw2 L' D2 B Lw2 Uw' Bw' D2 Lw2 F2 L' R Bw B2 D2 L2 U2 D' Fw' U2 F' Lw2 D Fw Bw2 B L' F2 Uw U' F Rw' Uw2 Bw' R2 B Uw Dw' B' Uw2 Lw R2 Dw2 Rw' R2 L2 F2 R2 Fw2 Lw2 D U2 F2 B R D' 3Fw 3Uw
A Ex#2 Bw L2 Uw2 F L2 R Dw2 U Fw R2 U2 Rw Uw' Fw2 Bw' D U' Bw' L Uw2 U Lw2 Rw Dw2 Fw L F' D2 R' Lw F' Dw Rw2 F2 Rw2 B2 R2 Uw' Lw2 U F Rw Bw Lw' U F Lw' D F Bw' L' Bw2 Lw' Rw Bw2 D Fw Rw' Uw2 D' 3Rw2 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R D2 L2 R F2 U2 R2 D2 U' B2 L F' L' F2 R2 D U' R2 Uw' U L2 U F2 U2 L2 R2 U' L2 R2 B' F' U2 L' B2 U F L2 F2 D Rw Uw L2 D' L2 U' B2 D' F2 L2 D' B' D' L2 D U' B' R D2 B F L2 Uw D2 R2 B2 F2 L' F2 L B2 U2 F' L B' U R2 B' F U' F U2 L' Uw2 F' R2 U2 B' D2 B2 R2 U2 B' L2 U' L R U B' R2 D2 L' D B Rw' Uw2 L2 D2 U2 F' D2 F2 U2 B F' U' F L2 U R2 U' R2 D' R B' D2 Fw Uw' D B2 D' R2 D2 L2 D L2 F R' B' U L' U2 F2 L2 R' F L2 R' Uw' R2 D' L2 B2 D F2 D2 R' F2 L' U2 L' B' L2 F' D R D' U2 Fw Uw R2 B' R2 B2 F D2 L2 B2 L' B' R F D L R' U B D' U2 Fw Uw F2 L F2 D2 L B2 F2 L2 U2 B2 R' B' R2 D' F D' U2 F2 U' B Rw' Uw2 U' L2 D B2 U2 L2 U2 F' L2 D U F' U' B2 F' L F2 D U Rw' Uw' U2 R2 F2 D2 U' L2 D' L2 R2 U2 B' U' F U2 R' F2 L U F' R' F2 Rw2 L' D2 L' D2 B2 U2 R' B2 F R' D' U L' R' D' B' F' D' L2 Fw Uw2 R2 F2 R2 D U L2 D2 R2 D' B D R' F' D' F2 L' R' D' F2 R' Fw Uw' D2 R2 U F2 U F2 L2 R2 U B U B2 L B R' F' U2 B' R2 B' Uw R2 B' L2 U2 F' L2 R2 F' U2 B L2 D F2 R F' U B2 R2 F2 U2 Rw Uw' U2 R2 U2 L2 F' L2 F2 U2 B2 L' U' F' R' U B L D' B2 F2 U2 Rw' Uw2 L D2 R' D2 R2 B2 R D2 B2 R2 U2 F' U B' R2 U R F' L2 B Rw Uw2 F2 L2 R2 D' F2 U' R2 D' U L' F' D2 B' L' F2 D R' F L' R2 U Fw Uw2 D2 B2 R' D2 B2 D2 U2 R D2 R' D R' B' F' U L2 D F2 U2 F' Uw F2 U2 R2 U' B2 D U2 F2 D' B R' U R' D2 B2 L' R D F' R' Fw' Uw2
Aaron Coleman    United Kingdom
Aaron Coleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 24.70   28.39   35.33 31.12 24.70 28.11 25.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 6.19   11.75   7.91 DNF 6.19 16.28 11.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 91 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 80 1:05.51     1:05.51 1:36.98
Megaminx Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 58 11.26   12.37   13.06 11.80 12.24 11.26 13.95
Skewb Combined First round 45 14.40   17.59   22.48 24.32 14.40 14.88 15.41
Adam Greenwood    United Kingdom
Adam Greenwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.64   16.47   16.98 17.34 20.03 14.64 15.10
First round 50 15.93   16.93   16.58 16.01 18.21 DNF 15.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 56.73   1:05.55   56.73 57.02 DNF 1:02.24 1:17.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:40.48   1:48.91   1:50.64 1:54.45 1:59.10 1:41.63 1:40.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:29.67   DNF   DNF DNF 2:29.67
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 5/7 50:16     5/7 50:16
Adam Hebden    United Kingdom
Adam Hebden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 46.51   1:39.50   2:25.98 54.64 2:01.15 2:02.72 46.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 103 9.28   15.96   22.50 44.20 14.49 10.90 9.28
Adrián Martínez Macías    Spain
Adrián Martínez Macías
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 10.54   16.32   15.67 10.54 16.75 16.53 18.03
First round 31 12.37   14.35   13.21 24.14 14.60 12.37 15.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.64   5.89   6.52 4.64 7.30 6.01 5.13
Combined First round 16 3.28   4.36   3.79 3.28 5.10 4.19 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 54.64   58.93   54.64 1:01.71 55.78 1:05.61 59.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:03.69   2:12.34   2:03.69 2:23.59 2:15.03 2:05.79 2:16.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 22.30   30.98   31.57 32.04 29.44 22.30 31.93
Pyraminx First round 32 6.09   9.40   6.09 9.05 12.22 8.77 10.39
Skewb Combined First round 23 8.91   10.92   13.23 10.33 8.91 12.96 9.46
Alex Pearce    United Kingdom
Alex Pearce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 42.90   49.28   52.39 51.37 42.90 44.09 1:09.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 109 19.46   24.62   19.46 31.43 22.31 29.84 21.70
Pyraminx First round 70 12.65   15.09   16.59 18.57 13.99 14.69 12.65
Alex Wishart    United Kingdom
Alex Wishart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 35.84   41.23   43.20 58.18 40.83 39.67 35.84
Pyraminx First round 39 8.29   10.25   9.55 8.29 10.52 12.75 10.67
Alexander Lau    United Kingdom
Alexander Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.29   9.57   11.13 8.29 11.43 9.20 8.38
Second round 1 7.15   8.73   7.15 9.11 8.57 8.52 9.62
First round 1 7.55   8.87   8.13 7.55 9.93 9.04 9.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.09   3.93   4.09 3.90 3.80 6.19 3.09
Combined First round 7 3.54   3.87   3.54 3.87 4.09 3.66 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 51.03   56.11   55.30 54.26 58.78 1:42.45 51.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.64   16.87   13.64 20.78 14.65 18.30 17.66
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:14.48   1:21.10   1:18.16 1:14.48 1:30.65
Alexander Yip    United Kingdom
Alexander Yip
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.35   13.95   13.87 13.22 14.75 16.32 12.35
Second round 12 10.73   12.42   10.73 15.13 13.10 11.56 12.59
First round 23 11.65   13.72   14.46 14.23 12.47 11.65 16.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.39   5.33   5.15 10.36 6.25 4.39 4.59
Combined First round 17 3.60   4.49   3.60 3.75 6.61 4.92 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 51.97   1:01.44   51.97 59.96 1:09.70 1:05.27 59.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:46.24   1:52.98   1:48.50 1:57.63 2:01.85 1:52.82 1:46.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 18.73   23.65   22.94 25.81 24.51 18.73 23.50
Alfie Partridge    United Kingdom
Alfie Partridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 45.03   50.29   45.03 53.52 45.88 55.05 51.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 90 DNF     DNF DNF
Andrea Javier    Australia
Andrea Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 33.60   39.48   58.35 33.60 39.76 40.27 38.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 101 13.93   15.76   15.98 17.16 13.93 26.63 14.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 67 4:49.93     4:49.93 DNF
Pyraminx First round 101 19.66   43.94   1:06.55 19.66 38.85 26.42 1:21.00
Andrew Coghill    United Kingdom
Andrew Coghill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.71   13.88   13.57 15.81 12.71 15.14 12.93
First round 25 11.23   14.01   15.73 13.50 14.62 13.92 11.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 4.25   5.77   5.35 4.25 5.36 8.80 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:04.58   1:07.16   1:04.58 1:09.24 1:07.63 1:04.61 1:10.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:04.46   2:12.22   2:04.46 2:10.13 2:21.25 2:10.16 2:16.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 4:11.97   4:25.87   4:36.76 4:28.89 4:11.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 27.14   34.99   33.72 39.51 31.73 27.14 40.45
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 12.53   14.26   14.09 12.53 13.28 15.41 16.71
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:42.08   1:51.49   2:19.46 1:47.66 1:42.08 1:49.13 1:57.69
Skewb Combined First round 49 12.92   18.17   14.05 28.05 23.06 12.92 17.39
Square-1 Combined Final 12 20.72   30.90   1:10.24 30.63 37.15 20.72 24.92
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF     DNF
Andy Nicholls    United Kingdom
Andy Nicholls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 51.81   53.81   52.74 55.88 58.73 52.81 51.81
Ben Coppin    United Kingdom
Ben Coppin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 19.79   25.41   36.05 25.69 28.55 21.99 19.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 7.25   8.03   7.25 8.11 8.31 7.68 13.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 80 1:50.88     1:50.88 2:02.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 64 4:22.17     4:33.90 4:22.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 3:46.26   DNF   3:46.26 5:31.88 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 61 38.81   46.05   44.84 52.41 40.90 1:27.90 38.81
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 20 4:05.74     4:05.74
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 24.65   26.82   33.11 26.11 26.27 28.09 24.65
Pyraminx First round 80 12.70   16.41   17.21 33.14 15.50 16.51 12.70
Skewb Combined First round 46 15.37   17.67   19.40 16.52 17.10 19.59 15.37
Square-1 Combined Final 33 1:32.13     DNF 1:32.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 3/3 25:16     3/3 25:16
Ben Whitmore    United Kingdom
Ben Whitmore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.63   12.86   12.16 14.93 11.63 12.51 13.90
First round 8 9.82   11.06   12.47 10.37 10.34 13.00 9.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.46   2.88   2.59 2.46 3.01 3.22 3.05
Combined First round 6 2.05   3.68   2.77 4.82 3.44 4.92 2.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 43.72   50.76   43.72 57.47 51.25 47.21 53.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:32.50   1:45.94   1:42.36 1:32.50 2:03.69 1:42.66 1:52.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 21.78   24.38   22.06 21.78 22.33 29.22 28.75
Pyraminx First round 18 6.02   7.59   10.61 8.62 7.89 6.02 6.27
Skewb Final 17 7.22   8.16   10.49 7.44 8.05 7.22 8.99
Combined First round 18 5.34   9.15   5.34 9.42 10.17 7.86 12.01
Square-1 Combined Final 3 17.70   21.22   21.65 20.46 27.71 17.70 21.56
Benjamin Allport    United Kingdom
Benjamin Allport
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 18.87   21.75   26.01 18.87 24.61 19.11 21.52
Bernard Solomon    United Kingdom
Bernard Solomon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.01   12.50   11.95 11.01 12.75 12.79 13.05
First round 16 10.47   12.57   14.24 19.76 12.55 10.91 10.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 3.87   5.73   4.96 3.87 4.58 10.24 7.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 50.57   54.58   58.46 53.97 50.57 54.43 55.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 2:36.73     2:36.73 2:54.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 19.87   25.14   25.71 25.36 24.36 19.87 25.74
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 1:42.46   2:11.28   1:42.46 2:40.65 2:10.73
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:33.12   1:44.66   1:37.33 1:33.12 1:48.97 1:50.00 1:47.68
Pyraminx First round 15 5.27   7.31   8.55 6.76 7.41 5.27 7.76
Square-1 Combined Final 28 59.94   1:24.56   1:18.03 59.94 DNF 1:36.05 1:19.60
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF     DNF
Bertie Longden    United Kingdom
Bertie Longden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.29   3.96   10.92 3.87 3.39 3.29 4.61
Combined First round 22 2.99   4.77   3.45 8.24 2.99 6.68 4.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 1:59.08   2:19.70   2:21.59 2:10.87 2:27.39 1:59.08 2:26.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:52.21   4:12.42   4:27.77 4:17.29 3:52.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 49     49
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 24.17   25.89   36.33 24.17 28.78 24.65 24.25
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:31.02   1:59.86   2:15.17 2:12.50 1:31.02 1:58.61 1:48.46
Skewb Final 22 8.97   9.76   10.20 9.39 9.68 8.97 12.89
Combined First round 22 7.78   10.27   7.78 11.77 10.58 16.31 8.45
Square-1 Combined Final 13 25.55   33.69   53.16 39.79 25.55 28.26 33.02
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/9 43:11     8/9 43:11
Bill Hammill    United Kingdom
Bill Hammill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 11.52   16.84   11.52 17.24 38.47 14.54 18.75
First round 57 14.59   17.85   19.55 17.34 18.29 14.59 17.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.48   5.15   4.48 4.90 5.61 5.10 5.45
Combined First round 28 2.89   5.06   2.89 5.56 4.37 5.29 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 78 1:47.34     1:47.34 1:49.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 55 36.44   41.67   44.20 41.54 1:01.57 36.44 39.28
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:32.31     2:36.32 2:32.31
Pyraminx First round 16 6.11   7.31   10.25 6.36 7.92 6.11 7.65
Skewb Final 21 9.02   9.70   15.84 9.66 9.76 9.69 9.02
Combined First round 19 6.91   9.32   7.12 12.95 9.85 10.99 6.91
Billy Jeffs    United Kingdom
Billy Jeffs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 13.18   17.16   25.18 13.18 15.29 18.15 18.04
First round 46 14.75   16.44   16.98 18.21 16.88 15.45 14.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 6.75   9.19   7.39 8.37 DNF 11.80 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:00.19   1:10.56   1:00.19 1:12.72 1:12.61 1:06.34 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:38.55   1:48.63   1:56.68 1:46.00 1:38.55 1:45.59 1:54.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:40.87   3:52.40   3:48.17 4:08.17 3:40.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 2:48.89   DNF   DNF 2:48.89 3:11.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 60 38.43   45.02   38.43 45.04 42.89 1:00.95 47.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 16.86   18.03   16.86 20.54 17.11 17.67 19.30
Pyraminx First round 87 9.36   18.93   21.80 9.36 16.09 18.90 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 5/7 54:47     5/7 54:47
Breandan Vallance    United Kingdom
Breandan Vallance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.48   9.52   9.60 9.63 8.48 10.61 9.32
Second round 2 8.77   9.39   8.77 9.17 9.54 10.04 9.45
First round 5 9.50   10.28   9.50 11.29 10.05 9.50 11.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 4 34.34   41.41   38.90 46.04 44.59 34.34 40.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 59.53   1:01.20   1:01.32 1:01.43 59.53 1:12.69 1:00.86
Combined First round 1 52.21   ER 59.51   ER 1:08.36 53.37 52.21 DNF 56.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 19.03   25.25   27.08 24.26 28.97 19.03 24.41
Bruno Vervoort    Belgium
Bruno Vervoort
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.90   12.55   13.23 13.01 11.40 14.78 10.90
First round 10 9.50   11.33   12.03 9.50 16.14 10.41 11.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.93   43.63   38.92 49.43 53.94 42.53 37.93
Combined First round 10 36.61   44.26   45.22 47.04 36.61 44.38 43.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:38.57   1:49.43   1:51.57 1:49.62 1:47.10 1:52.61 1:38.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 3:00.92   DNF   DNF 3:00.92 3:42.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 19.27   21.30   23.35 21.16 19.40 19.27 26.65
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 2/2 12:16     2/2 12:16
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.18   13.29   13.92 9.18 12.23 13.73 19.97
First round 11 9.99   11.78   12.70 14.54 11.63 11.02 9.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.25   3.64   3.91 2.92 DNF 4.09 2.25
Combined First round 4 2.75   3.50   4.04 2.75 3.17 4.46 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 45.06   51.47   49.10 51.50 54.38 45.06 53.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:18.09   1:21.62   1:24.52 1:20.67 1:30.58 1:18.09 1:19.67
Combined First round 7 1:23.34   1:27.64   1:23.34 1:37.32 1:28.37 1:23.60 1:30.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:39.64   2:58.85   2:58.31 3:18.61 2:39.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 55.13   1:04.08   1:10.70 1:06.40 55.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 20.15   21.51   26.34 20.15 21.08 20.57 22.88
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 39.13   42.89   NR 48.76 40.79 39.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 8.20   9.71   8.20 9.99 9.30 DNF 9.84
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:10.11   1:14.30   1:14.18 1:14.00 1:14.71 1:10.11 1:14.95
Pyraminx First round 31 5.55   9.37   5.55 27.30 10.32 8.92 8.87
Skewb Final 11 6.54   7.39   9.61 6.82 7.48 7.87 6.54
Combined First round 14 6.02   7.71   6.02 7.92 10.64 6.32 8.88
Square-1 Combined Final 18 37.21   41.72   42.02 45.29 37.85 1:21.75 37.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:45.21     DNF 5:45.21 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/12 43:16     12/12 43:16
Cameron Gerleman    United Kingdom
Cameron Gerleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 17.74   23.22   23.12 24.27 17.74 22.82 23.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 2.53   4.81   4.37 4.87 2.53 5.18 6.44
Combined First round 21 2.53   4.76   2.53 4.71 6.11 4.11 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:31.42     1:40.10 1:31.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 56 40.52   42.71   41.94 42.91 40.52 59.01 43.29
Pyraminx First round 29 8.09   9.23   9.97 9.71 8.50 8.09 9.47
Skewb Final 20 7.26   9.11   10.57 8.31 10.53 7.26 8.49
Combined First round 21 6.56   10.14   6.56 11.40 10.46 10.84 9.12
Celia López Martín    Spain
Celia López Martín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 20.62   24.08   20.62 23.66 26.94 24.66 23.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 7.65   9.01   10.10 8.48 7.65 8.44 10.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 75 52.05   1:04.84   1:15.34 59.39 52.05 DNF 59.79
Pyraminx First round 54 8.89   12.01   15.36 10.18 11.14 8.89 14.72
Skewb Combined First round 53 14.92   19.59   21.08 20.80 14.92 19.17 18.79
Charlie Feinson    United Kingdom
Charlie Feinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 27 6:03.28   DNF   DNF 6:03.28 DNS
Charlie Hill    United Kingdom
Charlie Hill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 35.13   39.22   38.80 37.58 41.29 35.13 43.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 5.04   7.45   5.04 6.52 7.39 8.45 10.42
Pyraminx First round 46 8.66   11.35   12.06 8.66 11.69 10.98 11.38
Charlie Stark    United Kingdom
Charlie Stark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 14.96   16.77   17.28 17.82 16.62 16.40 14.96
First round 56 13.49   17.39   15.69 17.72 DNF 13.49 18.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.01   5.70   5.81 5.01 5.32 6.04 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 56.19   58.68   56.47 59.35 56.19 1:03.52 1:00.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:01.32   2:17.29   2:17.10 2:49.04 2:01.32 2:08.57 2:26.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 5:02.05     5:02.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 7:07.90     7:07.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 34.78   37.33   34.79 40.07 34.78 37.12 48.24
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 1:46.14   DNF   1:56.06 DNF 1:46.14
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 19.44   24.73   25.96 45.45 22.74 25.50 19.44
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:14.93   2:19.30   2:17.63 2:20.77 2:14.93 2:19.50 2:47.88
Pyraminx First round 52 6.85   11.76   11.10 7.89 16.29 22.04 6.85
Skewb Combined First round 30 8.74   12.22   8.74 14.11 12.47 18.79 10.07
Square-1 Combined Final 5 18.87   22.28   25.58 18.87 29.60 20.85 20.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF     DNF
Charlotte Pearson    United Kingdom
Charlotte Pearson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 28.94   36.74   43.90 32.07 38.99 28.94 39.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 108 16.29   23.37   26.20 23.48 26.92 16.29 20.44
Pyraminx First round 102 17.25   DNF   25.32 DNF DNF 22.36 17.25
Chris Mills    United Kingdom
Chris Mills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.78   15.10   15.83 16.29 10.78 19.84 13.17
First round 24 10.84   13.87   16.42 12.92 18.50 10.84 12.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 2.69   4.86   2.69 4.22 6.87 7.20 3.48
Combined First round 14 2.88   4.31   2.88 4.42 4.19 5.39 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:15.49   1:22.67   1:56.64 1:15.49 1:26.87 1:21.57 1:19.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 60 3:09.92     3:09.92 3:36.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 28 6:37.07   DNF   6:37.07 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 24.08   29.83   35.08 30.00 24.08 30.33 29.15
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 18 2:48.16     2:48.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 15.95   18.03   DNF 16.38 15.95 18.68 19.03
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:04.28   2:16.54   2:04.28 2:21.39 2:08.76 2:44.45 2:19.47
Pyraminx Final 5 2.48   5.24   5.21 5.80 6.23 4.70 2.48
First round 8 4.63   5.72   4.63 9.70 7.07 4.83 5.26
Skewb Final 8 2.74   6.20   6.69 6.38 6.52 5.70 2.74
Combined First round 10 3.24   6.98   3.24 5.82 9.62 9.34 5.79
Square-1 Combined Final 17 37.27   41.19   1:40.18 45.25 38.79 39.52 37.27
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF     DNF
Chris Wall    United Kingdom
Chris Wall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 5.20   7.27   11.54 7.61 5.20 8.17 6.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:35.51   1:46.68   1:35.74 1:56.52 1:35.51 1:47.78 1:58.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:41.55   4:02.49   3:41.55 4:35.76 3:50.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:20.77   4:31.00   4:29.88 4:42.34 4:20.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 15 2:00.88     2:00.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 10.40   11.98   12.09 12.98 10.87 14.09 10.40
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:02.15   1:03.64   1:03.00 1:05.78 1:03.98 1:02.15 1:03.93
Skewb Final 10 5.67   7.25   12.30 6.67 7.08 7.99 5.67
Combined First round 11 4.16   7.14   4.16 6.97 6.57 11.69 7.89
Square-1 Combined Final 14 22.62   35.78   47.34 30.65 22.62 36.08 40.62
Christopher Morris    United Kingdom
Christopher Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.66   14.10   13.30 15.54 11.66 15.44 13.57
First round 26 12.51   14.03   13.02 15.65 14.37 14.70 12.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 4.47   6.53   7.74 4.47 6.34 5.53 7.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 44.95   52.29   53.98 59.67 44.95 52.97 49.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:27.03   1:37.51   1:31.70 1:52.55 1:27.03 1:48.11 1:32.73
Combined First round 12 1:32.77   1:39.39   1:37.00 1:48.08 1:34.61 1:32.77 1:46.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:23.50   3:36.17   3:47.42 3:37.59 3:23.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 3:38.35   DNF   3:38.35 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 57 33.80   42.90   50.16 48.39 45.66 34.66 33.80
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 1:52.29   DNF   1:52.29 2:26.26 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 16.40   22.22   29.94 20.26 16.40 23.06 23.34
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:01.73   2:27.28   2:32.02 2:23.17 2:01.73 2:26.64 2:37.18
Pyraminx First round 41 8.62   10.51   11.44 13.15 8.62 9.10 10.99
Skewb Combined First round 26 6.07   11.36   6.07 12.88 11.82 16.31 9.37
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF     DNF
Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬)    Malaysia
Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 17.46   18.77   21.06 17.46 17.90 19.46 18.95
First round 62 17.63   18.16   19.33 17.63 18.34 18.14 18.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 6.42   7.36   7.55 11.59 6.92 6.42 7.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:12.74   1:20.58   1:21.76 1:14.09 1:26.42 1:12.74 1:25.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 56 2:57.46     2:57.46 3:18.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 2:56.09   DNF   2:56.09 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 74 44.47   1:02.53   50.51 44.47 1:40.22 1:19.50 57.57
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 12.16   15.54   DNF 12.16 16.01 14.95 15.65
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:21.99   2:28.49   2:49.66 2:21.99 2:23.84 2:22.81 2:38.81
Pyraminx First round 55 9.67   12.04   12.14 11.44 15.91 12.55 9.67
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 4/5 45:17     4/5 45:17
Ciarán Beahan    Ireland
Ciarán Beahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.72   8.45   NR 7.74 9.57 8.03 9.78 7.72
Second round 4 8.81   10.09   10.97 10.09 8.81 11.09 9.21
First round 3 8.53   9.93   10.73 9.59 9.48 12.25 8.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.99   3.53   2.99 3.73 3.23 3.62 5.36
Combined First round 9 2.65   4.07   5.74 3.64 3.94 4.64 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.54   33.32   33.36 34.50 32.31 34.30 30.54
Combined First round 1 31.57   33.71   33.70 34.72 31.57 33.05 34.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:01.40   1:04.24   1:04.54 1:02.88 1:10.45 1:01.40 1:05.30
Combined First round 3 1:04.02   1:11.06   1:07.67 1:07.28 1:18.23 1:22.51 1:04.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:03.73   3:13.17   2:03.73 2:08.89 5:26.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:50.21   NR 2:57.00   NR 2:56.57 2:50.21 3:04.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.59   16.64   16.87 16.78 13.59 19.65 16.27
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:10.89   1:26.90   1:11.48 1:10.89 1:58.32
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:33.66   1:49.26   1:49.61 1:49.76 1:33.66 1:54.78 1:48.42
Pyraminx Final 1 2.21   4.21   3.78 5.09 3.75 5.25 2.21
First round 4 2.18   NR 4.84   5.15 3.58 5.78 2.18 6.80
Skewb Final 14 3.28   NR 7.91   6.92 8.03 10.05 8.79 3.28
Combined First round 8 5.07   6.87   5.07 6.89 7.35 6.37 7.41
Square-1 Combined Final 32 1:31.21     DNF 1:31.21
Ciaran Mallon    Ireland
Ciaran Mallon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 26.51   31.68   32.07 31.13 26.51 35.25 31.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 8.06   9.05   8.06 10.91 8.45 10.29 8.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 89 2:38.31     2:58.37 2:38.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 82 1:07.34     DNF 1:07.34
Pyraminx First round 85 16.87   18.24   19.11 17.68 20.12 16.87 17.92
Skewb Combined First round 54 15.14   20.17   16.04 15.14 21.60 32.36 22.87
Connor Luke Boy-Hackney    United Kingdom
Connor Luke Boy-Hackney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 25.52   33.99   25.52 37.75 34.42 36.14 31.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 96 7.44   12.49   7.44 11.98 14.25 11.24 DNF
Pyraminx First round 92 12.54   20.12   30.11 18.65 22.57 19.15 12.54
Conor Cronin    South Africa
Conor Cronin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.01   16.48   17.14 19.34 14.81 17.49 14.01
First round 33 12.66   14.54   16.24 12.66 14.55 14.42 14.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.87   3.93   5.86 3.79 2.87 3.49 4.50
Combined First round 24 3.79   4.83   5.85 4.11 4.78 5.59 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 45.57   50.12   AfR 50.29 49.35 56.49 45.57 50.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:34.31   1:39.23   1:39.96 1:38.78 1:38.96 1:41.83 1:34.31
Combined First round 9 1:32.45   1:37.26   1:40.01 1:32.45 1:36.12 1:35.64 1:44.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:28.36   3:37.36   3:44.53 3:28.36 3:39.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:47.99   AfR 5:07.55   5:25.21 5:09.45 4:47.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:43.94   AfR 2:04.42   AfR 1:49.72 1:43.94 2:39.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 24.50   28.24   24.50 30.49 26.25 27.99 32.67
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 1:53.23   AfR 2:05.69   AfR 1:53.23 2:27.52 1:56.33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 8.53   9.68   10.58 9.08 8.53 10.37 9.59
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:42.08   1:45.58   1:59.99 1:49.04 1:43.67 1:44.04 1:42.08
Pyraminx Final 11 6.95   9.85   8.09 8.53 17.36 6.95 12.94
First round 10 4.55   5.98   AfR 5.32 5.70 6.93 8.49 4.55
Skewb Final 7 4.11   5.92   7.34 6.19 8.11 4.23 4.11
Combined First round 6 4.27   6.68   4.27 7.68 6.93 9.08 5.43
Square-1 Combined Final 6 20.64   22.60   AfR 28.14 20.64 24.35 22.18 21.26
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 3/3 13:15   AfR   3/3 13:15
Cyrus Hafezparast    United Kingdom
Cyrus Hafezparast
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 1:10.97   1:20.96   1:33.70 1:16.42 DNF 1:12.77 1:10.97
Dan Cochrane    United Kingdom
Dan Cochrane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 64 42.60   48.54   51.54 DNF 43.16 42.60 50.92
Daniel Mason    United Kingdom
Daniel Mason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 22.19   25.86   26.64 26.52 22.19 24.41 27.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 2:53.34     2:53.34 3:42.99
Megaminx Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 33 8.02   13.66   8.02 21.17 14.71 14.58 11.68
Square-1 Combined Final 30 1:03.15     1:21.20 1:03.15
Daniel Sheppard    United Kingdom
Daniel Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.05   13.78   15.13 13.47 12.05 13.59 14.29
Second round 11 10.94   12.40   10.94 13.36 12.57 12.07 12.57
First round 15 10.52   12.44   10.52 12.17 DNF 12.66 12.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.43   40.81   37.38 DNF 45.30 39.75 36.43
Combined First round 7 40.27   42.80   42.77 40.27 42.99 42.63 46.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:14.47   1:19.38   1:20.71 1:18.33 1:14.47 1:27.27 1:19.10
Combined First round 6 1:10.02   1:16.28   1:21.68 1:15.73 1:11.44 1:22.90 1:10.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:42.20   3:07.56   3:56.92 2:42.20 2:43.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:18.19   4:27.33   4:18.19 4:35.11 4:28.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 59.02   1:07.99   1:14.46 1:10.49 59.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27     27
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 59.55   1:05.59   1:01.70 59.55 1:15.52
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 7.36   8.61   11.80 7.36 8.50 8.13 9.20
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:03.76   1:07.01   1:09.44 1:16.05 1:06.93 1:03.76 1:04.66
Pyraminx Final 12 6.95   DNF   DNF 6.95 DNF DNS DNS
First round 5 3.99   4.84   5.23 3.99 4.96 4.51 5.05
Square-1 Combined Final 2 15.41   18.31   18.08 18.69 18.15 15.41 22.49
Daniel Wright    United Kingdom
Daniel Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.42   15.04   15.77 15.13 14.21 10.42 21.90
First round 32 13.08   14.42   13.72 14.69 13.08 14.85 17.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.88   5.48   4.88 5.86 5.23 5.36 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:28.74   1:40.74   1:28.74 2:36.18 1:42.99 1:41.47 1:37.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 71     71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 26.40   31.48   28.78 26.40 32.96 54.25 32.69
Pyraminx First round 37 7.69   10.05   10.61 7.69 12.46 8.75 10.78
Skewb Combined First round 39 9.88   15.51   19.18 26.30 11.36 15.98 9.88
Danny He    United Kingdom
Danny He
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 27.63   39.37   DNF 33.48 51.93 32.70 27.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 98 9.79   13.29   9.79 12.26 11.11 16.50 17.03
Dasha Aksyuta    Russia
Dasha Aksyuta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 58.98   1:06.71   1:09.34 58.98 1:17.19 1:10.48 1:00.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 111 36.91     36.91 47.52
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 98 17.88   26.25   37.06 17.88 24.00 35.49 19.25
Dominic Diez    United Kingdom
Dominic Diez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 12.54   16.57   12.54 16.43 17.23 17.56 16.06
First round 55 15.18   17.38   18.07 20.33 15.39 18.69 15.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 4.93   6.42   6.32 4.93 7.96 6.42 6.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:43.95   2:02.75   1:55.81 2:02.33 2:10.12 1:43.95 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 25.57   28.95   26.99 29.68 25.57 30.72 30.17
Dylan Kay    United Kingdom
Dylan Kay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 7.07   9.25   7.07 8.34 9.62 9.78 DNF
Eli Jay    United Kingdom
Eli Jay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.56   13.42   11.56 14.87 13.74 11.66 15.27
First round 22 11.32   13.54   12.07 16.11 11.32 15.01 13.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.16   4.56   5.79 3.84 3.16 4.04 DNF
Combined First round 8 1.73   3.93   1.73 4.25 8.02 3.72 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 47.46   52.80   56.36 57.45 52.73 49.30 47.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:48.11   2:01.87   2:09.57 1:51.11 2:24.67 2:04.92 1:48.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 22.73   28.47   30.00 25.63 22.73 29.78 35.90
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 19 2:53.25     2:53.25
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 12.56   17.60   22.65 12.56 16.42 14.03 22.36
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:57.87   2:11.26   2:01.71 1:57.87 2:05.10 2:26.96 2:39.29
Pyraminx Final 9 4.82   6.39   6.70 5.89 6.58 7.76 4.82
First round 3 3.95   4.80   4.09 7.30 3.95 4.92 5.40
Skewb Final 2 2.25   NR 5.48   6.38 5.30 4.91 6.23 2.25
Combined First round 2 3.08   5.84   3.08 6.72 DNF 3.72 7.08
Square-1 Combined Final 16 27.70   40.74   48.99 59.16 27.70 42.37 30.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF     DNF
Elijah Williams    United Kingdom
Elijah Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.05   14.97   15.47 24.62 16.15 13.28 13.05
First round 39 13.27   15.44   17.34 16.55 14.39 13.27 15.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.69   3.69   4.73 4.72 3.06 2.69 3.28
Combined First round 18 3.74   4.52   3.74 5.62 4.45 4.46 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 77 1:46.12     1:46.99 1:46.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 26.97   30.35   44.01 33.55 30.48 27.02 26.97
Pyraminx First round 17 6.02   7.39   7.42 6.62 8.13 8.90 6.02
Skewb Combined First round 28 7.32   12.08   31.07 11.50 12.81 11.92 7.32
Ethan Mayo    United Kingdom
Ethan Mayo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 17.66   19.07   19.63 17.81 17.66 24.30 19.76
First round 63 17.50   18.49   18.68 17.50 18.27 18.52 19.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 4.15   5.62   6.02 5.62 5.36 4.15 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 55.45   1:04.78   1:18.64 55.45 1:00.05 1:06.21 1:08.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 1:52.63   2:12.72   2:13.12 1:52.63 2:12.24 2:23.51 2:12.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:42.75   3:52.15   3:50.84 3:42.75 4:02.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:13.05   5:26.30   5:26.12 5:13.05 5:39.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 28.17   33.49   35.67 34.31 34.06 32.09 28.17
Pyraminx First round 48 9.66   11.44   13.22 9.66 13.44 11.03 10.06
Skewb Combined First round 27 9.24   11.90   9.24 11.27 12.11 12.31 15.89
Evan Liu    USA
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.91   11.68   11.63 11.81 9.91 11.60 13.44
Second round 9 10.66   11.99   15.29 11.61 10.66 11.81 12.56
First round 4 8.86   9.95   8.86 10.98 10.64 9.60 9.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 1.78   5.15   5.85 6.16 1.78 6.77 3.43
Combined First round 13 2.58   4.27   4.17 2.58 5.51 3.52 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.59   41.54   38.59 39.12 43.87 41.62 45.08
Combined First round 8 42.67   43.68   42.67 44.32 43.34 44.21 43.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:07.15   1:14.91   1:21.71 1:14.98 1:15.24 1:14.50 1:07.15
Combined First round 5 1:09.25   1:15.43   1:20.55 1:12.19 1:23.54 1:13.56 1:09.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:52.25   2:11.15   1:52.25 2:30.36 2:10.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:02.96   3:05.75   3:10.67 3:03.63 3:02.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:11.46   DNF   1:11.46 1:11.80 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.01   18.82   16.01 26.30 18.62 20.17 17.67
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 58.23   1:02.96   58.23 1:01.82 1:08.83
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.54   7.04   7.30 6.67 6.54 7.15 9.18
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:04.50   1:10.55   1:18.63 1:21.43 1:07.41 1:05.62 1:04.50
Pyraminx Final 6 3.88   5.73   8.10 8.34 4.60 4.49 3.88
First round 6 4.44   5.09   6.35 4.46 4.44 4.47 8.71
Skewb Final 16 7.00   8.08   9.12 7.01 7.00 8.10 11.55
Combined First round 5 5.52   6.54   5.52 6.69 7.31 5.63 11.37
Square-1 Combined Final 9 18.15   25.60   48.00 37.36 18.15 20.57 18.87
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:55.76     8:51.11 6:55.76 7:06.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF     DNF
Fabio Schwandt    United Kingdom
Fabio Schwandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.82   13.51   15.76 11.82 13.98 12.85 13.70
First round 28 10.68   14.06   13.81 10.68 14.53 14.71 13.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.07   3.69   3.46 3.04 5.71 4.58 2.07
Combined First round 2 2.14   2.40   2.14 2.58 2.28 2.33 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 49.01   54.28   1:01.25 50.23 51.35 49.01 1:03.95
Combined First round 12 44.14   47.68   48.73 46.87 47.45 55.77 44.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:34.14   1:39.61   1:37.38 1:37.63 1:43.81 2:05.53 1:34.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:32.34   3:41.34   3:48.13 3:32.34 3:43.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:23.52   4:54.00   4:57.66 5:20.83 4:23.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 21.20   22.06   22.03 21.79 26.15 21.20 22.35
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 16 2:18.66     2:18.66
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 13.04   17.49   17.52 13.04 DNF 17.27 17.69
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:52.41   2:02.39   1:52.41 2:13.33 2:17.10 1:57.86 1:55.98
Pyraminx First round 14 4.93   7.18   7.65 6.94 7.49 7.11 4.93
Skewb Final 19 2.75   8.87   19.22 14.01 9.02 3.58 2.75
Combined First round 4 5.35   6.43   8.50 6.48 6.54 6.28 5.35
Square-1 Combined Final 20 27.08   44.20   1:14.41 46.38 27.08 50.68 35.54
Gabriel Burch    United Kingdom
Gabriel Burch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 15.48   17.22   18.74 15.57 19.00 17.35 15.48
First round 54 13.42   17.36   13.42 22.84 15.70 14.06 22.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:16.94   1:22.66   1:19.36 1:28.23 1:20.39 1:16.94 1:36.33
Pyraminx First round 71 10.71   15.17   18.34 10.71 13.08 21.42 14.09
Gabriel Reddy    United Kingdom
Gabriel Reddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 29.89   33.14   35.19 30.85 35.81 29.89 33.39
George Scholey    United Kingdom
George Scholey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.79   4.65   4.74 3.79 4.71 5.87 4.51
Combined First round 30 4.85   5.15   5.12 5.31 4.85 7.16 5.01
Skewb Final 13 5.36   7.66   8.38 5.36 7.71 7.93 7.35
Combined First round 16 6.19   8.60   9.01 8.39 8.41 11.15 6.19
George Turner    United Kingdom
George Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 28.93   30.18   28.93 29.16 31.19 31.16 30.21
Glen Scott    United Kingdom
Glen Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 24.95   26.92   24.95 26.24 30.49 25.53 29.00
Greg Austin    United Kingdom
Greg Austin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.19   15.73   14.19 15.72 15.90 15.71 15.77
First round 45 12.09   15.97   17.80 12.09 16.44 24.34 13.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 5.53   6.86   5.53 7.03 7.39 6.16 11.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 52.21   1:11.91   1:15.23 1:13.54 1:14.19 52.21 1:07.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:38.67   1:42.43   1:47.21 1:38.67 1:42.80 1:41.76 1:42.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:37.84   3:54.36   4:07.37 3:57.87 3:37.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 24.39   33.09   33.78 39.43 37.45 24.39 28.03
Pyraminx First round 63 6.95   13.17   11.26 12.52 6.95 17.13 15.72
Skewb Combined First round 42 12.08   16.16   12.08 21.76 12.65 14.07 23.75
Square-1 Combined Final 23 25.62   54.35   1:06.07 25.62 57.61 39.37 2:24.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF     DNF
Grey Godsal    United Kingdom
Grey Godsal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 73 10.74   15.46   17.27 10.74 12.05 19.20 17.07
Guy Plowman    United Kingdom
Guy Plowman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 39.93   47.31   1:00.29 47.55 49.62 39.93 44.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF     DNF
Harry Savage    United Kingdom
Harry Savage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.10   13.18   12.18 11.78 15.84 11.10 15.59
First round 17 11.62   12.59   12.86 13.55 11.62 11.93 12.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.87   3.70   4.55 3.10 3.60 4.39 2.87
Combined First round 3 2.72   3.08   3.12 3.31 2.90 2.72 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 42.29   51.93   51.46 55.05 55.51 49.27 42.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:41.51   1:52.24   1:41.51 1:54.06 1:48.96 2:01.27 1:53.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 3:07.82   DNF   3:22.76 3:07.82 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 21.35   24.35   26.95 23.20 30.07 22.90 21.35
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 1:48.86   2:04.78   1:48.86 2:14.97 2:10.50
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:54.69   1:56.94   1:58.83 1:57.10 2:00.48 1:54.89 1:54.69
Pyraminx Final 3 3.07   4.37   3.07 4.89 4.61 5.34 3.60
First round 2 3.88   4.42   4.60 4.34 3.88 4.31 6.64
Skewb Final 1 3.16   4.53   4.71 3.16 4.08 4.79 DNF
Combined First round 1 3.14   4.29   3.14 4.67 4.85 4.08 4.12
Square-1 Combined Final 8 18.39   25.59   26.88 DNF 18.39 29.85 20.04
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Harry Taylor    United Kingdom
Harry Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 16.84   17.57   18.41 19.37 16.84 17.33 16.96
First round 58 13.44   17.95   13.44 24.47 16.12 18.62 19.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 5.36   6.45   6.03 5.36 7.17 6.16 7.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:16.18   1:25.80   1:16.18 1:41.23 1:19.40 1:17.41 1:40.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 65 41.48   49.17   52.35 41.48 48.01 47.14 53.46
Pyraminx First round 50 8.96   11.61   17.09 8.96 12.48 11.69 10.65
Skewb Combined First round 35 8.04   14.22   11.72 18.47 17.82 13.13 8.04
Harvie Partridge    United Kingdom
Harvie Partridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 16.19   18.04   17.62 18.59 17.92 20.91 16.19
First round 64 16.17   18.65   16.17 20.56 19.73 17.91 18.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 76 1:43.70     1:46.85 1:43.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 59 37.89   44.94   37.89 39.85 43.10 51.88 1:00.02
Pyraminx First round 25 7.36   8.83   9.29 7.36 11.09 8.95 8.26
Hugh McIlvaney    United Kingdom
Hugh McIlvaney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 38.23   42.29   44.91 42.05 38.23 DNF 39.91
Ian Cahuzac    France
Ian Cahuzac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.60   15.85   16.35 14.60 15.78 15.43 16.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 2.43   5.71   6.27 4.54 2.43 6.40 6.31
Combined First round 31 4.64   5.42   4.64 5.16 5.67 5.79 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 56.66   1:03.60   1:04.32 1:54.74 56.66 1:04.22 1:02.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:19.56   2:25.89   2:29.15 2:21.20 2:19.56 2:27.31 3:07.11
Pyraminx First round 66 9.42   13.59   14.27 9.42 12.56 13.94 15.35
Skewb Combined First round 44 11.50   17.29   16.62 18.76 11.50 18.38 16.87
Ian Gerleman    USA
Ian Gerleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 58.14   1:12.94   1:06.27 1:04.04 58.14 DNF 1:28.51
Ian Pepper    United Kingdom
Ian Pepper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 86 1:18.90     1:18.90 DNF
Isaac Harland    United Kingdom
Isaac Harland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 17.50   23.54   23.80 23.90 22.93 17.50 28.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 3.94   5.51   6.07 3.94 6.81 5.05 5.40
Combined First round 29 4.52   5.15   4.52 5.52 4.59 8.19 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 1:42.34     1:43.79 1:42.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 73 41.21   1:00.95   1:09.33 55.72 59.90 41.21 1:07.23
Pyraminx First round 20 6.26   7.74   7.60 7.87 6.26 7.74 9.36
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.20   12.95   12.39 12.20 14.26 15.30 10.20
First round 37 11.80   15.08   14.88 13.60 22.05 16.76 11.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.45   4.33   6.03 3.78 3.75 5.45 3.45
Combined First round 12 3.37   4.24   3.52 4.52 4.69 3.37 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.18   46.58   41.38 47.40 50.97 41.18 53.97
Combined First round 11 44.06   47.58   47.45 47.97 47.33 51.74 44.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:16.09   1:34.33   1:16.09 1:33.26 1:47.48 1:37.80 1:31.92
Combined First round 10 1:32.07   1:37.30   1:38.66 1:43.96 1:36.01 1:37.22 1:32.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:45.16   3:05.28   3:13.49 2:45.16 3:17.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:24.64   4:38.82   4:58.53 4:33.30 4:24.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 18.95   25.31   30.73 25.77 37.46 19.43 18.95
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 17 2:32.48     2:32.48
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 6.25   8.71   6.66 10.67 8.80 6.25 11.09
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:26.15   1:39.81   1:43.93 1:26.15 1:43.54 1:38.68 1:37.20
Pyraminx First round 43 7.44   11.23   8.57 7.44 12.76 12.35 16.82
Skewb Final 6 3.61   5.90   5.95 7.89 13.30 3.85 3.61
Combined First round 7 5.92   6.68   5.92 6.13 17.09 7.23 6.69
Square-1 Combined Final 7 18.17   25.06   20.22 22.82 32.13 18.17 33.51
Jasmine van der Rest    United Kingdom
Jasmine van der Rest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 26.14   31.07   26.14 30.52 32.73 33.98 29.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 105 9.63   17.94   9.63 15.43 21.14 23.31 17.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 84 1:10.31     1:10.31 1:11.47
Pyraminx First round 91 17.88   19.47   20.74 18.43 19.25 17.88 36.38
Jay Dhiru    United Kingdom
Jay Dhiru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.06   15.16   15.75 15.71 15.08 13.06 14.70
First round 36 13.25   14.97   14.42 17.05 17.97 13.25 13.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 4.82   6.43   6.85 5.77 7.61 4.82 6.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 30.53   38.51   34.82 30.53 40.10 42.97 40.62
Pyraminx First round 77 9.98   15.90   14.77 18.12 9.98 17.79 15.15
Skewb Combined First round 34 11.79   14.21   12.65 26.83 11.79 16.48 13.51
Jensen Hoy    United Kingdom
Jensen Hoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 30.63   36.96   1:24.20 45.95 30.63 33.30 31.64
Jesse Tipton    South Africa
Jesse Tipton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 18.25   27.09   27.69 18.25 24.77 28.81 35.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 5.66   6.74   7.05 5.66 6.61 6.56 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:00.17   1:13.68   1:00.17 1:24.61 1:16.03 1:11.85 1:13.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:17.17   2:24.21   2:30.59 2:19.77 3:44.60 2:22.28 2:17.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 4:52.40   5:33.89   4:52.40 5:09.31 6:39.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 51     51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 23.96   34.22   23.96 35.55 29.81 43.33 37.31
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 12.42   17.05   12.42 15.63 27.91 16.56 18.95
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:16.67   2:36.34   2:16.67 2:29.90 2:42.07 2:39.72 2:39.40
Pyraminx First round 61 8.63   13.10   8.63 DNF 12.28 15.68 11.33
Skewb Final 4 2.99   AfR 5.70   AfR 6.17 5.73 5.69 2.99 5.69
Combined First round 3 4.46   6.27   4.46 6.40 8.02 7.12 5.29
Square-1 Combined Final 26 44.09   1:01.75   2:09.12 44.09 52.07 52.81 1:20.37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF     DNF
Jessica Dick    United Kingdom
Jessica Dick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.93   14.34   16.66 14.58 14.65 12.93 13.78
First round 27 13.47   14.03   13.84 15.06 13.57 13.47 14.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.26   5.25   8.30 4.75 4.26 6.57 4.44
Combined First round 25 4.28   4.83   4.74 4.86 6.35 4.28 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:01.68   1:08.48   1:20.88 1:08.70 1:14.70 1:01.68 1:02.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 54 2:56.71     3:30.56 2:56.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 60     60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 21.14   28.43   28.69 21.14 30.71 28.56 28.05
Megaminx Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF DNS
Skewb Combined First round 40 11.69   15.72   22.69 11.69 16.41 14.58 16.17
Square-1 Combined Final 15 27.66   35.98   36.55 37.16 34.24 27.66 40.25
Jessica Plowman    United Kingdom
Jessica Plowman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 37.19   45.92   59.27 37.19 40.52 52.53 44.72
Jialin Zhou    United Kingdom
Jialin Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.51   14.89   11.51 12.68 25.09 15.88 16.12
First round 19 12.24   12.93   12.49 14.05 12.24 15.14 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 3.73   DNF   8.23 6.79 DNF 3.73 DNF
Combined First round 5 3.19   3.61   3.19 3.65 8.11 3.96 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 50.88   54.17   1:00.80 50.88 52.00 55.69 54.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 21.75   22.96   21.85 21.75 23.17 23.86 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:04.07   1:07.76   1:13.80 1:04.07 1:05.41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 12.21   19.81   23.85 29.42 20.63 14.95 12.21
Pyraminx First round 24 6.43   8.83   12.08 17.73 7.97 6.44 6.43
Skewb Combined First round 36 5.65   14.26   5.65 8.71 18.90 DNF 15.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 5/6 50:33     5/6 50:33
Jianxin Tao (陶剑鑫)    China
Jianxin Tao (陶剑鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.34   16.23   15.77 14.34 17.98 14.93 18.76
First round 52 12.82   17.21   12.82 22.09 18.50 17.75 15.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 81 1:58.15     1:58.15 2:09.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 27.01   40.03   38.76 27.01 52.86 34.49 46.83
Pyraminx First round 51 8.99   11.74   8.99 10.94 17.76 10.92 13.36
Joash Hanciles    United Kingdom
Joash Hanciles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 35.97   39.86   55.71 41.04 42.11 35.97 36.44
Pyraminx First round 68 11.99   14.52   DNF 16.47 11.99 12.43 14.67
Skewb Combined First round 56 12.66   21.53   20.11 32.61 24.34 20.15 12.66
Joe Barsby    United Kingdom
Joe Barsby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 21.68   23.10   23.40 21.68 22.25 23.89 23.65
First round 75 18.16   20.36   29.80 19.16 22.91 19.00 18.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 5.19   6.24   5.19 5.91 5.24 8.38 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 91 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 83 1:08.57     DNF 1:08.57
Joe Ewbank    United Kingdom
Joe Ewbank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 19.61   25.46   29.01 23.18 24.20 31.88 19.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 5.81   7.60   5.89 9.95 8.97 5.81 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:17.78   1:27.66   1:29.53 1:29.19 1:17.78 1:24.27 1:54.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 2:35.27     2:35.27 3:03.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 78 53.22   1:28.07   DNF 53.22 1:22.63 1:31.92 1:29.66
Pyraminx First round 78 14.08   16.02   16.37 16.88 14.81 28.10 14.08
Joey Gouly    United Kingdom
Joey Gouly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.25   11.58   11.75 10.74 10.25 12.24 12.70
Second round 10 10.84   12.01   11.72 16.81 11.76 10.84 12.55
First round 13 11.73   12.35   13.26 13.20 11.76 12.09 11.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 3.99   5.74   10.05 4.87 3.99 5.16 7.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 46.74   49.69   54.86 51.84 48.74 48.49 46.74
Combined First round 6 38.06   42.57   38.15 47.63 51.49 41.92 38.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:37.20   1:45.02   1:52.43 1:41.24 1:48.26 1:45.56 1:37.20
Combined First round 11 1:25.09   1:37.49   1:25.09 1:45.60 1:35.29 1:31.57 1:50.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:22.88   DNF   DNF 2:22.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 54 32.92   40.18   46.91 44.80 38.25 32.92 37.50
Pyraminx First round 67 9.37   14.40   13.00 10.13 22.19 20.06 9.37
John Barrett    Ireland
John Barrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 22.50   30.61   30.46 28.19 33.61 33.18 22.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 4.24   7.08   18.77 4.24 6.15 7.36 7.72
Pyraminx First round 64 9.49   13.29   19.00 13.96 10.58 15.32 9.49
John Manwell    United Kingdom
John Manwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 17.72   23.00   24.39 21.45 17.72 23.17 25.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 81 1:06.51     1:06.51 1:18.17
Jonathan Adlam    New Zealand
Jonathan Adlam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.16   14.09   15.64 13.35 14.32 13.16 14.61
First round 18 11.57   12.60   12.07 21.46 12.84 12.90 11.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 48.86   53.60   51.35 53.34 56.12 48.86 58.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 26.51   29.49   33.14 27.24 26.51 33.39 28.08
Jonathan Collins    United Kingdom
Jonathan Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 17.80   21.06   24.09 17.80 20.03 19.07 27.17
First round 73 18.26   20.10   19.14 20.42 18.26 21.70 20.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 5.93   8.59   6.45 15.56 11.27 5.93 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 2:00.50     2:00.50 2:10.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 67 44.06   52.37   1:08.64 44.06 54.27 48.29 54.54
Pyraminx First round 75 10.82   15.76   11.03 10.82 39.44 17.41 18.83
Square-1 Combined Final 22 38.56   48.04   1:11.26 38.56 45.01 51.47 47.64
Jonny Roberts    United Kingdom
Jonny Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 39.58   53.54   56.34 39.58 55.16 49.11 58.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 106 14.51   18.33   14.51 20.10 29.34 16.25 18.65
Pyraminx First round 79 14.56   16.31   17.71 15.76 15.46 14.56 19.14
Skewb Combined First round 59 17.96   22.50   23.10 18.02 37.60 26.39 17.96