UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-11-1~2  United Kingdom, Leicester UK Championship 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Alexander Lau 9.02  Edward Lin 9.77  Robert Yau 10.19
 2x2x2 Cube  Sameer Mahmood 2.12  Ben Whitmore 2.87  Edward Lin 3.23
 4x4x4 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 37.35  Sameer Mahmood 38.43  Edward Lin 38.53
 5x5x5 Cube  Breandan Vallance 1:04.82  Robert Yau 1:07.03  Ciarán Beahan 1:11.97
 6x6x6 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 2:18.55  Robert Yau 2:36.88  Sameer Mahmood 2:42.38
 7x7x7 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 3:20.57  Robert Yau 3:34.88  Sameer Mahmood 3:35.08
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Oliver Frost 30.89  Daniel Sheppard 1:03.63  Callum Hales-Jepp 1:05.13
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Robert Yau 15.74  Edward Lin 15.91  Sameer Mahmood 16.06
 3x3x3 With Feet  Robert Yau 1:03.77  Ciarán Beahan 1:11.01  Jialin Zhou 1:11.41
 Rubik's Clock  Daniel Sheppard 7.24  Ryan Jones 7.63  James Molloy 9.22
 Megaminx  Chris Wall 56.61  Robert Yau 1:05.53  Daniel Sheppard 1:15.80
 Pyraminx  Luke Hubbard 4.29  Daniel Sheppard 5.63  Ciarán Beahan 5.94
 Skewb  Chris Wall 5.38  Harry Savage 5.75  Ryan Jones 6.48
 Square-1  Simon Crawford 12.10  Robert Yau 15.60  Ben Whitmore 22.70
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Callum Hales-Jepp 5:28.72
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Lau 7.79   8.09    United Kingdom 8.46 7.79 7.85 8.48 7.95
2 Robert Yau 9.74   10.24    United Kingdom 9.74 10.24 10.11 10.38 11.07
3 Sameer Mahmood 8.38   10.44    United Kingdom 11.61 10.36 12.52 9.36 8.38
4 Breandan Vallance 8.88   10.67    United Kingdom 10.07 11.17 8.88 10.76 11.44
5 Ciarán Beahan 10.33   11.04    Ireland 10.72 11.53 10.33 11.57 10.87
6 Simon Crawford 10.00   11.15    United Kingdom 10.00 13.87 11.17 10.50 11.77
7 Edward Lin 9.85   11.60    USA 11.57 12.73 9.85 12.86 10.50
8 Ben Whitmore 10.77   12.06    United Kingdom 10.77 13.23 11.19 15.09 11.75
9 James Molloy 10.19   12.21    United Kingdom 14.03 12.58 10.19 11.56 12.49
10 Johan Svensson 11.90   12.26    Sweden 11.91 12.50 12.37 13.06 11.90
11 Daniel Sheppard 10.98   12.97    United Kingdom 11.21 12.83 DNF 14.88 10.98
12 Aria Zolfaghari 11.82   13.06    Sweden 13.58 13.31 12.30 11.82 13.89
13 Thom Barlow 11.72   13.24    United Kingdom 12.20 14.19 13.33 11.72 15.30
14 Joey Gouly 11.30   13.47    United Kingdom 14.05 13.33 13.03 11.30 15.60
15 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.16   13.59    United Kingdom 12.40 14.17 14.21 10.16 14.58
16 Louis de Mendonça 12.01   13.84    United Kingdom 14.06 15.69 12.03 15.43 12.01
17 Christopher Bode 13.00   14.18    United Kingdom 14.10 13.00 14.79 13.64 18.27
18 Ben Towers 13.14   14.30    United Kingdom 13.95 16.70 14.91 14.04 13.14
19 Sam Warner 13.34   14.54    United Kingdom 14.72 15.39 13.87 15.02 13.34
20 Andrew Coghill 9.47   14.76    United Kingdom 13.43 15.08 15.77 9.47 16.00
21 Billy Jeffs 13.17   14.87    United Kingdom 14.15 17.95 14.51 13.17 15.96
22 Chris Wall 13.96   15.00    United Kingdom 14.15 14.89 15.96 17.23 13.96
23 Matthew Lowe 14.46   15.37    United Kingdom 18.23 16.37 14.66 14.46 15.08
24 Greg Austin 13.35   15.41    United Kingdom 15.61 13.35 15.67 14.96 17.27
25 Robert Clarke 12.94   15.64    United Kingdom 16.34 19.19 17.25 12.94 13.34
26 Harry Savage 12.07   15.96    United Kingdom 17.03 17.98 14.04 12.07 16.82
27 Jialin Zhou 13.26   15.98    United Kingdom 14.64 16.24 13.26 1:37.03 17.06
28 Max Day 14.43   16.36    United Kingdom 15.43 16.98 16.67 18.94 14.43
29 George Kelly 13.04   16.41    United Kingdom 19.33 18.62 15.16 15.46 13.04
30 Thomas Visaya-Neville 12.28   16.56    Ireland 16.16 17.27 16.26 12.28 17.88
31 Laurence Livsey 12.83   16.67    United Kingdom 16.38 17.94 16.64 16.99 12.83
32 Rowena Mead 14.56   16.68    United Kingdom 14.56 18.69 16.18 20.46 15.18
33 Zak Walters 16.03   17.27    United Kingdom 16.27 23.90 17.57 16.03 17.96
34 Ryan Jones 13.53   17.38    United Kingdom 16.49 13.53 18.53 17.12 29.86
35 Kevin De Silva 14.68   17.69    United Kingdom 18.35 17.24 18.19 17.65 14.68
36 Luke Hubbard 13.69   17.70    United Kingdom 20.39 15.95 16.76 30.36 13.69
37 Ricky Bailey 15.49   18.06    United Kingdom 17.52 17.03 19.63 15.49 20.80
38 Adam Greenwood 16.20   18.53    United Kingdom 18.63 16.20 19.55 DNF 17.42
39 Louis Robinson 16.07   18.64    United Kingdom 17.66 20.45 17.81 20.79 16.07
40 Shun Ishikawa 16.80   19.14    Japan 16.80 18.42 19.49 19.52 24.81
41 Rajiv Daxini 16.19   19.21    United Kingdom 21.46 16.19 17.27 20.36 20.00
42 Yoav Stern 18.16   19.66    Israel 18.16 20.61 18.81 20.13 20.03
43 Eli Jay 17.53   20.41    United Kingdom 19.46 17.53 47.36 19.55 22.23
44 Christopher Morris 18.36   20.76    United Kingdom 21.40 19.08 18.36 21.79 22.73
45 Sohan Dhanak 18.79   21.59    United Kingdom 22.08 24.35 18.79 22.80 19.90
46 Tom Savage 21.59   22.25    United Kingdom 21.59 24.25 22.33 22.67 21.76
47 Thomas Duncan 22.02   23.12    United Kingdom 22.02 23.09 22.32 23.96 26.28
48 Alex Gill 19.09   23.75    United Kingdom 26.71 24.09 20.46 19.09 DNF
49 Nick Ross 21.56   23.90    United Kingdom 23.93 25.53 22.23 21.56 29.02
50 Jessica Dick 21.76   24.15    United Kingdom 21.76 22.01 22.89 27.70 27.54
51 Alex Goodhead 19.99   24.77    United Kingdom DNF 25.16 25.16 24.00 19.99
52 Samuel Hula 19.95   25.19    United Kingdom 24.98 19.95 29.56 23.36 27.22
53 Jacob Tremelling 16.82   25.63    United Kingdom 23.75 27.99 16.82 26.91 26.24
54 Levi Way 24.40   25.63    United Kingdom 32.77 24.76 25.81 24.40 26.33
55 Jake Shiel 23.56   25.76    United Kingdom 25.61 28.24 27.69 23.97 23.56
56 Ethan Anderson 23.04   27.09    United Kingdom 27.89 25.61 27.78 31.22 23.04
57 Michael Erskine 24.78   28.19    United Kingdom 37.46 26.92 30.07 27.57 24.78
58 Gregory Scott 23.33   28.25    United Kingdom 29.62 47.46 26.84 23.33 28.28
59 Kohdai Komoriya 27.37   28.50    Japan 29.57 28.22 27.37 29.05 28.22
60 Akash Bedi 27.24   29.23    United Kingdom 29.10 30.15 28.44 DNF 27.24
61 Ben Coppin 25.10   29.79    United Kingdom 29.94 25.10 29.11 31.12 30.32
62 Charlie Stark 30.32   31.45    United Kingdom 31.80 31.85 49.32 30.32 30.69
63 Joseph Somers 26.14   32.10    United Kingdom 40.82 32.74 26.86 26.14 36.70
64 Andrea Javier 22.96   33.04    Australia 35.36 33.70 22.96 30.07 57.26
65 Robert Hicks 31.89   33.30    United Kingdom 34.33 31.90 DNF 31.89 33.68
66 Sebastian Robbins 28.14   33.83    Australia 28.14 36.27 34.74 33.91 32.83
67 Joseph Coppin 32.23   37.19    United Kingdom 37.02 33.93 32.23 40.63 1:29.05
68 Richard White 28.89   37.36    United Kingdom 44.68 31.27 28.89 DNF 36.12
69 Martin Macdonald-Bradley 32.49   38.70    United Kingdom 32.49 48.11 34.54 40.75 40.81
70 Maria Koukou 30.31   NR 40.28   NR  Cyprus 41.81 36.61 42.43 50.05 30.31
71 Bryn Pretty 35.54   43.29    United Kingdom 53.93 41.46 38.47 35.54 49.93
72 Seanna Papper 41.52   44.61    United Kingdom 41.52 44.43 47.72 44.86 44.55
73 Maciej Ziółkowski 40.32   46.35    Poland 52.35 40.32 1:16.81 45.33 41.36
74 Leslie Paul Collard 54.37   1:15.87    United Kingdom 1:08.27 1:32.55 54.37 DNF 1:06.78
75 Joshua Laurence 51.77   1:17.43    United Kingdom 1:34.89 1:25.39 51.77 1:09.12 1:17.77
76 Erin-Ruby Papper 1:05.60   1:27.44    United Kingdom 1:32.67 1:24.22 1:05.60 1:37.38 1:25.44
77 Bertie Shaw 1:24.39   1:28.22    United Kingdom 1:53.82 1:33.31 1:26.76 1:24.39 1:24.59
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Lau 7.55   8.75    United Kingdom 9.58 7.55 8.90 7.78 9.67
2 Robert Yau 6.90   9.21    United Kingdom 8.74 9.45 10.27 6.90 9.43
3 Sameer Mahmood 9.28   9.94    United Kingdom 11.41 10.14 10.15 9.28 9.53
4 Simon Crawford 8.92   10.55    United Kingdom 10.86 11.00 8.92 9.79 12.11
5 Ciarán Beahan 8.68   10.82    Ireland 10.84 10.56 8.68 11.91 11.05
6 Ben Whitmore 9.83   10.89    United Kingdom 11.43 10.35 9.83 11.98 10.88
7 Edward Lin 9.12   11.27    USA 12.04 9.12 11.18 10.76 11.88
8 Thom Barlow 10.78   11.41    United Kingdom 11.15 12.19 10.78 11.50 11.59
9 Breandan Vallance 10.70   11.61    United Kingdom DNF 11.15 10.70 12.37 11.31
10 Johan Svensson 10.77   11.84    Sweden 10.77 14.27 10.85 11.06 13.62
11 James Molloy 10.97   12.67    United Kingdom 12.16 15.76 12.68 13.17 10.97
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 11.23   13.08    United Kingdom 13.92 14.61 13.29 12.02 11.23
13 Daniel Sheppard 12.34   13.13    United Kingdom 12.76 13.12 12.34 16.00 13.52
14 Aria Zolfaghari 11.75   13.14    Sweden 13.73 13.79 11.89 11.75 14.47
15 Jialin Zhou 10.53   13.30    United Kingdom 14.94 10.53 12.23 16.77 12.73
16 Sam Warner 13.28   13.99    United Kingdom 13.94 13.99 15.43 14.03 13.28
17 Harry Savage 13.57   14.06    United Kingdom 15.31 13.65 14.09 14.44 13.57
18 Christopher Bode 12.84   14.46    United Kingdom 14.17 14.94 14.58 12.84 14.62
19 Louis de Mendonça 12.59   14.49    United Kingdom 12.60 17.96 13.93 16.93 12.59
20 Robert Clarke 13.62   14.51    United Kingdom 14.47 14.61 16.63 13.62 14.44
21 Greg Austin 12.75   14.77    United Kingdom 12.75 18.13 12.82 15.64 15.85
22 Joey Gouly 14.02   14.81    United Kingdom 15.08 14.02 14.42 14.92 15.47
23 Matthew Lowe 12.34   14.91    United Kingdom 14.04 15.28 15.42 12.34 16.59
24 George Kelly 13.89   15.00    United Kingdom 15.89 14.53 15.86 14.60 13.89
25 Max Day 13.93   15.18    United Kingdom 22.65 13.93 14.74 15.01 15.78
26 Thomas Visaya-Neville 14.29   15.38    Ireland 14.29 15.43 14.61 17.37 16.09
27 Andrew Coghill 12.86   15.47    United Kingdom 14.83 17.91 14.59 17.00 12.86
28 Rowena Mead 13.01   15.50    United Kingdom 14.50 19.98 13.01 16.01 16.00
29 Ryan Jones 13.24   15.51    United Kingdom 16.18 13.24 19.68 15.10 15.26
30 Luke Hubbard 14.31   15.65    United Kingdom 20.56 15.60 14.31 15.83 15.51
31 Zak Walters 14.05   15.77    United Kingdom 14.81 15.73 14.05 16.77 17.43
32 Kevin De Silva 13.21   15.88    United Kingdom 19.10 13.21 13.86 18.85 14.92
33 Chris Wall 15.61   16.13    United Kingdom 16.48 15.61 16.51 15.61 16.30
34 Billy Jeffs 15.12   16.14    United Kingdom 15.33 15.12 17.42 17.83 15.68
35 Ben Towers 12.26   16.20    United Kingdom 13.09 19.69 15.81 22.57 12.26
36 Laurence Livsey 14.77   16.22    United Kingdom DNF 16.17 16.57 15.91 14.77
37 Louis Robinson 16.14   16.84    United Kingdom 18.60 16.70 16.14 17.39 16.43
38 Adam Greenwood 15.65   16.87    United Kingdom 17.92 17.15 17.67 15.65 15.79
39 Rajiv Daxini 15.86   17.53    United Kingdom 21.30 17.99 15.86 17.16 17.43
40 Sohan Dhanak 13.98   18.15    United Kingdom 16.74 18.77 18.95 13.98 20.65
41 Christopher Morris 18.28   18.79    United Kingdom 19.06 18.31 18.28 19.01 22.03
42 Ricky Bailey 15.18   19.90    United Kingdom 19.22 19.21 21.28 15.18 23.83
43 Shun Ishikawa 18.80   19.92    Japan 20.49 19.88 18.80 19.53 20.34
44 Eli Jay 15.16   20.18    United Kingdom 22.37 16.25 DNF 15.16 21.93
45 Tom Savage 14.51   21.08    United Kingdom 20.73 21.26 14.51 21.60 21.25
46 Thomas Duncan 20.28   21.58    United Kingdom 23.14 29.99 20.69 20.28 20.90
47 Yoav Stern 13.97   22.28    Israel 20.94 13.97 24.10 25.54 21.81
48 Jessica Dick 20.20   23.33    United Kingdom 20.20 25.68 24.28 22.51 23.21
49 Nick Ross 22.46   25.49    United Kingdom 22.46 26.74 23.07 26.65 DNF
50 Alex Gill 21.25   30.62    United Kingdom DNF 30.12 21.25 33.27 28.47
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Lau 8.19   9.02    United Kingdom DNF 10.32 8.41 8.34 8.19
2 Edward Lin 8.31   9.77    USA 9.81 11.32 10.29 8.31 9.21
3 Robert Yau 8.81   10.19    United Kingdom 8.81 9.74 9.29 11.55 12.30
4 Breandan Vallance 8.83   10.25    United Kingdom 8.83 9.98 11.20 10.12 10.64
5 Simon Crawford 9.36   10.71    United Kingdom 11.19 10.64 11.68 9.36 10.31
6 Ciarán Beahan 9.91   10.94    Ireland 9.96 10.90 12.25 9.91 11.95
7 Thom Barlow 9.67   11.48    United Kingdom 11.61 11.18 11.65 12.19 9.67
8 Sameer Mahmood 8.82   11.70    United Kingdom 8.82 11.48 13.03 11.65 11.96
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.52   11.97    United Kingdom 13.42 11.35 11.13 10.52 14.16
10 Johan Svensson 10.55   12.10    Sweden 11.56 13.32 11.43 10.55 14.87
11 Ben Whitmore 10.28   12.35    United Kingdom 14.44 12.82 10.54 10.28 13.70
12 James Molloy 12.65   14.77    United Kingdom 16.96 14.27 13.25 16.79 12.65
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 2.16   2.70    USA 2.58 2.94 2.16 2.59 5.59
2 Sameer Mahmood 1.95   2.88    United Kingdom 3.72 2.07 DNF 1.95 2.84
3 Alexander Lau 2.27   2.89    United Kingdom 2.27 3.44 5.04 2.31 2.91
4 Daniel Sheppard 1.93   3.03    United Kingdom 2.81 1.93 4.81 3.44 2.83
5 Ben Whitmore 2.10   3.24    United Kingdom 2.10 3.40 3.81 3.30 3.01
6 Thom Barlow 2.66   3.29    United Kingdom 2.66 3.40 3.43 3.03 4.72
7 Thomas Visaya-Neville 2.53   3.78    Ireland 2.53 3.92 4.12 3.31 5.02
8 Robert Yau 3.22   4.09    United Kingdom 3.50 3.41 7.58 3.22 5.35
9 Angus Hamill 3.64   4.23    United Kingdom 3.99 3.97 4.75 3.64 4.73
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.21   4.30    United Kingdom 5.63 3.21 7.56 3.32 3.94
11 Louis de Mendonça 3.39   4.48    United Kingdom 3.39 4.81 3.91 5.01 4.71
12 Luke Hubbard 3.28   4.67    United Kingdom 5.64 4.67 3.28 5.08 4.26
13 Ryan Jones 2.57   4.75    United Kingdom 3.53 5.17 2.57 5.55 7.41
14 Sam Warner 3.60   4.83    United Kingdom 4.65 7.22 5.31 4.53 3.60
15 Ciarán Beahan 2.70   4.93    Ireland 2.70 5.67 4.56 5.70 4.56
16 Joey Gouly 3.45   5.05    United Kingdom 3.45 7.36 4.60 4.77 5.78
17 Oliver Frost 3.48   5.07    United Kingdom DNF 4.59 3.55 3.48 7.07
18 Johan Svensson 3.46   5.31    Sweden 5.50 7.68 4.38 3.46 6.04
19 Max Day 4.34   5.32    United Kingdom 4.47 6.26 5.32 4.34 6.17
20 Aria Zolfaghari 5.14   5.45    Sweden 5.53 5.41 5.45 5.49 5.14
21 Chris Wall 3.82   5.49    United Kingdom 3.82 13.68 5.91 4.68 5.88
22 Simon Crawford 4.69   5.50    United Kingdom 5.83 4.93 6.34 5.74 4.69
23 Eli Jay 2.99   5.65    United Kingdom 2.99 DNF 7.49 4.88 4.58
24 Ben Towers 4.57   5.69    United Kingdom 5.11 6.55 4.57 5.41 7.39
25 Luke Holt 5.28   5.84    United Kingdom 5.28 6.18 6.41 5.33 6.00
26 Kevin De Silva 4.80   5.90    United Kingdom 5.97 4.80 5.28 8.94 6.45
27 Shun Ishikawa 5.49   6.12    Japan 7.26 5.86 6.94 5.56 5.49
28 Louis Robinson 4.66   6.30    United Kingdom 6.25 7.98 7.43 5.22 4.66
29 Laurence Livsey 3.81   6.38    United Kingdom 7.30 8.64 6.17 3.81 5.67
30 Matthew Lowe 5.52   6.48    United Kingdom 7.05 7.15 5.81 5.52 6.57
31 Jialin Zhou 5.27   6.52    United Kingdom 6.04 5.27 7.58 5.94 10.27
32 Thomas Patterson 5.02   6.61    United Kingdom 8.55 6.98 5.51 5.02 7.34
33 Jacob Tremelling 5.37   6.62    United Kingdom 6.76 5.37 9.24 5.53 7.58
34 Samuel Hula 4.44   6.74    United Kingdom 8.12 7.74 4.44 6.30 6.19
35 Harry Savage 4.20   6.79    United Kingdom 4.20 7.54 6.30 6.94 7.12
36 Rowena Mead 5.16   6.93    United Kingdom 8.01 5.69 5.16 7.10 8.78
37 Oliver Blount 5.55   7.02    United Kingdom 7.85 5.55 7.52 5.68 8.31
38 Billy Jeffs 3.82   7.08    United Kingdom 10.63 6.37 3.82 6.49 8.37
39 Rajiv Daxini 6.03   7.13    United Kingdom 6.50 9.34 7.84 6.03 7.06
40 Sohan Dhanak 5.72   7.21    United Kingdom 6.46 6.59 8.58 5.72 9.53
41 James Punnett 5.79   7.22    United Kingdom 6.52 6.78 5.79 8.70 8.35
42 Kohdai Komoriya 6.29   7.34    Japan 6.29 DNF 6.74 7.30 7.98
43 Andrew Coghill 6.33   7.37    United Kingdom 7.96 8.12 6.53 6.33 7.61
44 Armand Coretchi 5.96   7.49    United Kingdom 7.30 7.41 9.82 5.96 7.77
45 Ricky Bailey 6.83   7.56    United Kingdom 8.29 6.83 7.55 11.35 6.85
46 Ethan Anderson 5.54   7.63    United Kingdom 9.29 7.47 7.25 8.16 5.54
47 Tom Savage 6.88   7.85    United Kingdom 8.63 9.34 7.98 6.94 6.88
48 George Kelly 3.91   7.88    United Kingdom 3.91 12.50 4.69 10.21 8.73
49 Ben Coppin 4.76   8.00    United Kingdom 4.76 9.25 5.82 8.93 12.82
50 Jessica Dick 5.41   8.07    United Kingdom 5.41 8.57 7.78 8.10 8.34
51 James Molloy 3.06   8.78    United Kingdom 15.27 3.33 7.75 3.06 15.70
52 Charlie Stark 8.75   10.14    United Kingdom 9.96 13.35 10.17 8.75 10.28
53 Thomas Duncan 8.58   10.43    United Kingdom 8.58 10.85 11.30 9.15 15.87
54 Joseph Coppin 8.46   10.93    United Kingdom 8.46 14.77 14.94 9.09 8.94
55 Martin Macdonald-Bradley 10.25   11.45    United Kingdom 18.61 11.43 10.83 12.08 10.25
56 Jake Shiel 6.36   11.56    United Kingdom 11.31 12.92 6.36 10.94 12.43
57 Joseph Somers 7.90   11.84    United Kingdom 7.90 12.84 12.02 18.79 10.67
58 Seanna Papper 8.77   15.38    United Kingdom 9.47 13.72 23.57 8.77 22.95
59 Maria Koukou 9.08   NR 16.55   NR  Cyprus 14.83 24.01 9.08 10.81 25.25
60 Levi Way 6.40   16.59    United Kingdom 6.40 23.45 19.67 DNF 6.65
61 Erin-Ruby Papper 12.51   22.49    United Kingdom 24.58 24.52 18.36 1:17.02 12.51
62 Andrea Javier 13.84   22.69    Australia 22.02 23.06 23.00 13.84 27.54
63 Joshua Laurence 14.69   25.99    United Kingdom 28.60 20.62 DNF 14.69 28.76
64 Freddie Kroll 14.64   27.42    Denmark 14.64 19.55 47.15 21.06 41.64
65 Alex Goodhead 10.87   DNF    United Kingdom 10.87 DNF 11.53 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Mahmood 1.83   2.12    United Kingdom 1.83 2.27 1.84 2.79 2.26
2 Ben Whitmore 2.53   2.87    United Kingdom 3.83 2.85 2.53 2.90 2.85
3 Edward Lin 1.96   3.23    USA 3.00 3.43 1.96 4.09 3.26
4 Robert Yau 3.14   3.53    United Kingdom 3.30 3.78 3.14 5.08 3.52
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.38   3.58    United Kingdom 5.90 3.46 3.51 2.38 3.78
6 Alexander Lau 2.87   3.83    United Kingdom 4.06 3.97 3.54 2.87 3.97
7 Thomas Visaya-Neville 2.94   4.04    Ireland 4.41 3.58 4.13 2.94 4.49
8 Angus Hamill 3.71   4.28    United Kingdom 4.27 4.15 4.41 3.71 4.77
9 Thom Barlow 3.28   4.39    United Kingdom 4.42 3.91 3.28 6.24 4.84
10 Luke Hubbard 4.51   5.30    United Kingdom 4.51 6.45 5.10 5.47 5.33
11 Louis de Mendonça 3.65   5.33    United Kingdom 3.65 6.33 4.45 5.20 7.04
12 Daniel Sheppard 3.79   5.48    United Kingdom 4.77 3.79 5.67 7.37 6.00
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 35.32   37.12    Ireland 38.31 35.32 36.00 37.06 43.24
2 Robert Yau 35.42   38.17    United Kingdom 35.70 38.05 40.75 35.42 41.52
3 Edward Lin 33.50   39.38    USA 53.04 35.56 39.82 33.50 42.76
4 Sameer Mahmood 38.14   40.18    United Kingdom 41.59 40.35 38.59 41.83 38.14
5 Daniel Sheppard 39.49   43.46    United Kingdom 49.43 43.09 45.63 39.49 41.67
6 Johan Svensson 40.48   45.42    Sweden 49.67 40.48 44.93 41.67 50.80
7 Simon Crawford 43.20   46.38    United Kingdom 46.69 56.23 47.87 44.58 43.20
8 Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲) 40.10   46.54    Hong Kong 48.02 45.14 46.45 52.09 40.10
9 Joey Gouly 44.75   48.79    United Kingdom 48.03 57.95 44.75 49.34 48.99
10 Ryan Jones 45.27   49.40    United Kingdom 50.28 48.23 1:00.58 49.69 45.27
11 James Molloy 44.55   49.62    United Kingdom 50.66 44.55 50.44 53.36 47.75
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 42.66   50.68    United Kingdom 55.78 42.66 1:03.50 45.89 50.37
13 Louis de Mendonça 46.36   52.75    United Kingdom 52.51 1:02.87 46.36 52.41 53.33
14 Ben Whitmore 44.75   53.39    United Kingdom 56.24 58.91 51.42 52.50 44.75
15 Alexander Lau 45.88   55.37    United Kingdom 57.83 55.64 56.34 54.12 45.88
16 Chris Wall 52.05   56.01    United Kingdom 58.55 52.98 1:01.58 52.05 56.51
17 Thom Barlow 49.22   57.34    United Kingdom 52.43 49.22 1:10.14 DNF 49.46
18 Ben Towers 48.23   58.22    United Kingdom 55.70 58.44 1:04.64 48.23 1:00.52
19 Laurence Livsey 52.30   59.06    United Kingdom 1:03.03 1:17.88 55.57 58.59 52.30
20 Jialin Zhou 54.19   59.07    United Kingdom 58.11 1:03.11 55.98 1:09.14 54.19
21 Aria Zolfaghari 56.07   1:00.82    Sweden 1:02.53 1:13.07 56.07 57.26 1:02.67
22 Harry Savage 55.40   1:03.15    United Kingdom 58.16 55.40 1:15.74 1:06.37 1:04.91
23 Angus Hamill 1:01.28   1:03.49    United Kingdom 1:01.28 1:03.72 1:03.03 1:14.28 1:03.73
24 Zak Walters 56.34   1:04.58    United Kingdom 1:05.57 1:10.26 1:02.97 56.34 1:05.19
25 Max Day 1:00.83   1:06.29    United Kingdom 1:05.44 1:20.33 1:00.83 1:04.53 1:08.90
26 Adam Greenwood 1:00.43   1:06.42    United Kingdom 1:00.43 1:01.80 1:07.64 1:09.83 DNF
27 George Kelly 1:07.69   1:09.16    United Kingdom 1:07.69 1:08.18 1:10.92 1:10.64 1:08.65
28 Thomas Visaya-Neville 57.18   1:09.45    Ireland 1:19.97 1:02.57 1:05.80 57.18 1:49.72
29 Matthew Lowe 1:05.61   1:09.60    United Kingdom 1:14.22 1:14.40 1:08.79 1:05.61 1:05.80
30 Andrew Coghill 1:03.31   1:10.14    United Kingdom 1:04.78 1:14.63 1:03.31 1:18.43 1:11.01
31 Thomas Duncan 1:05.10   1:12.37    United Kingdom 1:06.53 DNF 1:05.10 1:13.87 1:16.70
32 Billy Jeffs 1:09.25   1:12.44    United Kingdom 1:09.74 1:23.54 1:17.75 1:09.25 1:09.83
33 Sam Warner 1:06.77   1:12.77    United Kingdom 1:11.53 1:15.84 1:10.94 1:06.77 1:17.50
34 Oliver Frost 1:07.56   1:13.18    United Kingdom 1:08.50 1:09.58 1:21.47 1:23.00 1:07.56
35 Luke Holt 1:11.65   1:14.71    United Kingdom 1:17.61 1:12.21 1:11.65 1:14.41 1:17.50
36 Thomas Patterson 1:07.14   1:15.44    United Kingdom 1:14.50 1:07.14 1:16.41 DNF 1:15.41
37 Louis Robinson 1:08.11   1:16.08    United Kingdom 1:22.44 1:25.01 1:08.11 1:12.70 1:13.10
38 Oliver Blount 1:12.61   1:16.15    United Kingdom 1:19.71 1:15.52 1:34.14 1:13.21 1:12.61
39 James Punnett 1:14.69   1:17.19    United Kingdom 1:19.17 1:15.62 1:14.69 1:28.43 1:16.78
40 Rowena Mead 1:06.23   1:18.42    United Kingdom 1:13.80 1:36.26 1:09.62 1:06.23 1:31.84
41 Luke Hubbard 1:13.74   1:19.11    United Kingdom 1:15.59 1:34.02 1:26.13 1:15.61 1:13.74
42 Rajiv Daxini 1:11.97   1:22.36    United Kingdom 1:11.97 1:20.11 1:23.78 1:23.98 1:23.18
43 Christopher Morris 1:17.11   1:25.18    United Kingdom 1:17.11 1:29.69 1:25.70 1:22.15 1:27.68
44 Ricky Bailey 1:12.33   1:25.46    United Kingdom 1:30.04 1:12.33 1:29.37 1:30.13 1:16.96
45 Alex Gill 1:22.20   1:25.84    United Kingdom 1:24.41 1:27.25 1:22.20 1:29.23 1:25.87
46 Jacob Tremelling 1:06.31   1:25.99    United Kingdom 1:25.95 1:36.65 1:15.38 3:13.17 1:06.31
47 Sohan Dhanak 1:21.92   1:34.39    United Kingdom 1:21.92 2:01.56 1:29.62 1:30.15 1:43.39
48 Kevin De Silva 1:26.93   1:35.78    United Kingdom 1:26.93 1:42.09 1:50.14 1:28.89 1:36.35
49 Robert Clarke 1:14.44   1:36.78    United Kingdom 1:14.44 1:44.33 2:10.29 1:30.36 1:35.65
50 Shun Ishikawa 1:31.35      Japan 1:31.35 1:45.71
51 Eli Jay 1:37.20      United Kingdom 1:53.00 1:37.20
52 Alex Goodhead 1:38.64      United Kingdom DNF 1:38.64
53 Sebastian Robbins 1:39.03      Australia 2:02.79 1:39.03
54 Samuel Hula 1:42.97      United Kingdom 1:42.97 1:53.56
55 Jake Shiel 1:48.50      United Kingdom 1:48.50 1:50.44
56 Jessica Dick 1:51.24      United Kingdom 1:51.24 2:09.99
57 Levi Way 1:57.72      United Kingdom 3:08.80 1:57.72
58 Ben Coppin 2:11.43      United Kingdom 2:11.43 DNF
59 Michael Erskine 2:12.69      United Kingdom 3:00.03 2:12.69
60 Seanna Papper 2:50.68      United Kingdom 2:50.68 3:38.87
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 31.46   35.26    United Kingdom 33.04 40.52 36.89 31.46 35.85
2 Ciarán Beahan 32.19   NR 37.65    Ireland 35.36 32.19 39.76 37.83 40.53
3 Sameer Mahmood 34.32   39.20    United Kingdom 36.95 45.15 34.32 38.87 41.79
4 Edward Lin 32.25   39.84    USA 42.56 32.25 36.88 42.29 40.34
5 Daniel Sheppard 38.91   43.11    United Kingdom 44.34 45.10 38.91 39.89 DNF
6 Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲) 38.07   44.42    Hong Kong 53.61 47.44 47.14 38.07 38.67
7 Johan Svensson 38.45   44.86    Sweden 43.92 48.13 44.93 45.73 38.45
8 Joey Gouly 38.99   45.33    United Kingdom 46.57 42.95 38.99 47.49 46.48
9 Simon Crawford 43.10   46.85    United Kingdom 44.97 51.41 57.78 44.18 43.10
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 43.96   49.06    United Kingdom 51.63 43.96 50.48 50.51 46.20
11 Thom Barlow 46.62   49.43    United Kingdom 55.51 51.09 46.62 47.31 49.90
12 Ben Whitmore 38.60   49.83    United Kingdom 1:00.28 38.60 50.42 48.56 50.52
13 Louis de Mendonça 44.56   51.50    United Kingdom 59.44 55.12 52.45 46.93 44.56
14 Chris Wall 46.44   51.76    United Kingdom 52.60 52.26 50.41 54.64 46.44
15 James Molloy 48.81   52.88    United Kingdom 58.64 56.39 48.81 51.66 50.59
16 Alexander Lau 41.42   55.97    United Kingdom 55.93 1:04.38 41.42 54.87 57.11
17 Ryan Jones 53.24   56.28    United Kingdom 54.69 53.24 59.44 54.90 59.24
18 Thomas Visaya-Neville 54.80   59.20    Ireland 57.21 1:01.55 54.80 58.84 1:08.52
19 Laurence Livsey 52.40   59.59    United Kingdom 52.40 1:03.30 59.61 1:07.88 55.86
20 Ben Towers 57.44   1:01.08    United Kingdom 1:04.67 59.31 57.44 1:14.37 59.27
21 Aria Zolfaghari 50.00   1:02.31    Sweden 1:05.51 54.66 DNF 50.00 1:06.75
22 Angus Hamill 1:01.78   1:04.40    United Kingdom 1:05.25 1:01.78 1:03.22 1:07.77 1:04.73
23 Max Day 1:03.07   1:05.08    United Kingdom 1:03.07 1:03.85 1:04.29 1:07.09 1:07.49
24 Zak Walters 1:00.79   1:05.78    United Kingdom 1:19.28 1:02.24 1:05.66 1:00.79 1:09.45
25 Adam Greenwood 53.54   1:06.53    United Kingdom 1:05.50 1:11.03 1:12.25 53.54 1:03.05
26 Billy Jeffs 1:03.98   1:07.90    United Kingdom 1:08.78 1:08.75 1:10.68 1:03.98 1:06.18
27 Harry Savage 58.32   1:08.72    United Kingdom 58.32 1:02.31 1:12.42 1:11.43 1:22.77
28 George Kelly 58.82   1:09.40    United Kingdom 1:15.59 1:14.41 1:10.26 58.82 1:03.53
29 Jialin Zhou 59.14   1:10.75    United Kingdom 1:20.53 1:05.38 1:06.35 59.14 1:29.96
30 Matthew Lowe 1:06.90   1:12.82    United Kingdom 1:09.93 1:17.01 1:06.90 1:22.43 1:11.51
31 Thomas Duncan 1:06.47   1:15.02    United Kingdom DNF 1:17.85 1:06.47 1:17.00 1:10.20
32 Andrew Coghill 1:09.85   1:15.99    United Kingdom 1:18.75 1:13.63 1:09.85 1:24.17 1:15.60
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 35.44   37.35    Ireland 35.44 36.08 39.91 36.06 51.69
2 Sameer Mahmood 36.10   38.43    United Kingdom 39.38 42.60 38.79 37.13 36.10
3 Edward Lin 35.47   38.53    USA 39.02 35.47 37.36 39.76 39.20
4 Robert Yau 34.17   39.72    United Kingdom 44.13 39.87 34.17 36.09 43.20
5 Daniel Sheppard 37.21   40.15    United Kingdom 41.24 37.21 41.75 41.11 38.10
6 Joey Gouly 39.97   43.40    United Kingdom 41.78 43.84 44.77 39.97 44.59
7 Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲) 41.75   46.34    Hong Kong 44.22 49.84 47.94 46.86 41.75
8 Johan Svensson 45.58   46.87    Sweden 48.20 50.55 46.33 45.58 46.09
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 48.66   52.26    United Kingdom 58.98 51.21 50.99 48.66 54.59
10 Ben Whitmore 51.23   53.14    United Kingdom 54.83 51.23 52.65 51.95 57.08
11 Thom Barlow 48.55   54.08    United Kingdom 49.69 1:05.09 57.81 48.55 54.74
12 Simon Crawford 41.20   1:11.31    United Kingdom 41.20 1:08.12 4:31.98 1:36.92 48.90
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 1:02.02   1:06.08    United Kingdom 1:02.02 1:04.42 1:07.30 1:06.53 1:15.11
2 Breandan Vallance 58.44   1:08.78    United Kingdom 1:12.33 1:21.68 1:06.82 1:07.18 58.44
3 Ciarán Beahan 1:13.67   1:14.89    Ireland 1:13.67 1:18.23 1:14.69 1:13.90 1:16.08
4 Sameer Mahmood 1:14.00   1:19.11    United Kingdom 1:21.01 1:14.00 1:17.16 1:19.16 1:30.82
5 Edward Lin 1:14.94   1:22.07    USA 1:23.06 1:23.87 1:21.27 1:21.87 1:14.94
6 Daniel Sheppard 1:20.30   1:26.92    United Kingdom 1:23.14 1:29.53 1:20.30 1:29.15 1:28.47
7 James Molloy 1:31.45   1:33.18    United Kingdom 1:32.58 1:32.16 1:49.74 1:34.80 1:31.45
8 Ben Towers 1:25.26   1:33.31    United Kingdom 1:42.97 1:29.51 1:28.08 1:42.35 1:25.26
9 Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲) 1:24.06   1:35.50    Hong Kong 1:24.06 1:47.18 1:32.48 1:40.13 1:33.88
10 Ben Whitmore 1:30.73   1:35.75    United Kingdom 1:30.73 1:36.89 1:37.50 1:32.85 1:44.10
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:16.79   1:38.28    United Kingdom 1:32.29 1:16.79 1:31.09 2:00.02 1:51.45
12 Chris Wall 1:31.30   1:41.73    United Kingdom 1:31.30 1:46.01 1:40.23 1:49.47 1:38.94
13 Joey Gouly 1:33.11   1:45.08    United Kingdom 1:33.11 1:48.81 1:54.24 1:49.75 1:36.69
14 Simon Crawford 1:37.79   1:45.31    United Kingdom 1:45.92 1:48.41 1:47.74 1:42.28 1:37.79
15 Billy Jeffs 1:42.76   1:47.99    United Kingdom 1:49.72 1:47.19 1:47.05 1:56.96 1:42.76
16 Johan Svensson 1:51.66   1:57.49    Sweden 2:13.31 1:51.66 2:03.72 1:56.14 1:52.61
17 Ryan Jones 1:56.43   2:01.70    United Kingdom 1:57.79 1:56.43 2:12.72 2:08.19 1:59.11
18 Thomas Visaya-Neville 1:47.05   2:04.77    Ireland 2:13.80 1:47.05 2:14.33 1:59.90 2:00.61
19 Laurence Livsey 1:59.22   2:11.26    United Kingdom 2:19.42 1:59.22 DNF 2:10.19 2:04.17
20 Louis de Mendonça 2:05.79   2:12.44    United Kingdom 2:11.98 2:18.13 2:05.79 2:12.02 2:13.33
21 Thomas Duncan 2:02.72   2:16.16    United Kingdom 2:20.63 2:02.72 2:14.72 2:13.12 2:26.06
22 Max Day 2:06.36   2:18.45    United Kingdom 2:19.66 2:23.70 2:19.16 2:06.36 2:16.53
23 Christopher Morris 2:10.00   2:18.77    United Kingdom 2:22.87 DNF 2:20.86 2:12.59 2:10.00
24 Louis Robinson 2:12.14   2:21.61    United Kingdom 2:18.41 2:38.07 2:25.63 2:20.79 2:12.14
25 Greg Austin 2:02.03   2:25.55    United Kingdom 2:39.59 2:22.21 2:02.03 2:59.88 2:14.84
26 Robert Clarke 2:14.09   2:31.17    United Kingdom 2:14.09 2:48.01 2:28.87 2:57.13 2:16.62
27 Zak Walters 2:24.47   2:32.17    United Kingdom 2:38.62 2:29.48 2:36.10 2:30.93 2:24.47
28 Adam Greenwood 2:22.35   2:34.99    United Kingdom 2:22.35 2:28.09 2:32.84 2:44.04 2:48.47
29 Matthew Lowe 2:28.39   2:51.71    United Kingdom 3:00.40 2:28.39 2:59.09 2:35.65 3:09.14
30 Shun Ishikawa 2:29.13   2:51.99    Japan 2:46.85 2:29.13 3:19.05 2:30.08 4:51.56
31 Thom Barlow 1:52.22   DNF    United Kingdom 1:52.22 DNS DNS DNS 2:03.29
32 Harry Savage 2:30.69      United Kingdom DNF 2:30.69
33 Sam Warner 2:32.87      United Kingdom 2:34.83 2:32.87
34 Andrew Coghill 2:37.17      United Kingdom 3:07.08 2:37.17
35 Ricky Bailey 3:07.35      United Kingdom 3:12.58 3:07.35
36 Rajiv Daxini 3:08.15      United Kingdom 3:08.15 DNF
37 Rowena Mead 3:16.89      United Kingdom 3:16.89 3:33.45
38 Jacob Tremelling 3:20.57      United Kingdom 3:25.27 3:20.57
39 Jake Shiel 3:30.72      United Kingdom 3:30.72 4:02.91
40 Alex Gill 3:54.01      United Kingdom 3:59.01 3:54.01
41 Eli Jay 3:55.32      United Kingdom 4:21.53 3:55.32
42 Kevin De Silva 3:59.93      United Kingdom 4:52.99 3:59.93
43 Sebastian Robbins 4:33.44      Australia 4:35.89 4:33.44
44 Andrea Javier 4:49.28      Australia 6:51.54 4:49.28
45 Ben Coppin 4:49.84      United Kingdom 4:49.84 5:10.64
46 Levi Way 4:52.32      United Kingdom 4:52.32 5:55.40
47 Jessica Dick DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Breandan Vallance 58.27   1:04.82    United Kingdom 1:06.30 1:03.58 1:04.58 1:13.82 58.27
2 Robert Yau 1:02.41   1:07.03    United Kingdom 1:06.79 1:02.41 1:06.31 1:17.01 1:07.98
3 Ciarán Beahan 1:08.46   NR 1:11.97   NR  Ireland 1:15.38 1:08.95 1:39.13 1:11.57 1:08.46
4 Edward Lin 1:15.21   1:17.09    USA 1:15.21 1:16.50 1:16.72 1:18.05 1:18.29
5 Sameer Mahmood 1:14.59   1:17.74    United Kingdom 1:26.82 1:14.59 1:17.38 1:18.54 1:17.31
6 Daniel Sheppard 1:17.59   1:27.18    United Kingdom 1:27.80 1:33.29 1:36.68 1:20.45 1:17.59
7 Ben Whitmore 1:23.13   1:28.10    United Kingdom 1:35.47 1:24.38 1:39.75 1:23.13 1:24.44
8 Chris Wall 1:25.57   1:28.97    United Kingdom 1:29.63 1:26.26 1:31.01 1:25.57 1:33.07
9 James Molloy 1:25.16   1:33.18    United Kingdom 1:34.23 1:37.24 1:36.11 1:29.20 1:25.16
10 Ben Towers 1:31.18   1:34.46    United Kingdom 1:34.88 1:35.83 1:43.34 1:32.68 1:31.18
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:27.70   1:39.43    United Kingdom 1:47.18 1:31.26 1:39.85 2:30.00 1:27.70
12 Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲) 1:34.90   1:39.76    Hong Kong 1:45.27 1:34.90 1:37.24 1:39.62 1:42.42
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2:07.97   NR 2:18.55   NR  Ireland 2:24.28 2:07.97 2:23.39
2 Robert Yau 2:33.27   2:36.88    United Kingdom 2:33.27 2:34.00 2:43.37
3 Sameer Mahmood 2:37.90   2:42.38    United Kingdom 2:40.58 2:37.90 2:48.66
4 Breandan Vallance 2:35.45   2:44.52    United Kingdom 2:39.65 2:58.46 2:35.45
5 Daniel Sheppard 2:52.19   3:04.36    United Kingdom 3:09.04 2:52.19 3:11.85
6 Ben Towers 2:59.89   3:06.14    United Kingdom 2:59.89 3:13.27 3:05.25
7 Edward Lin 2:49.80   3:15.72    USA 3:44.55 2:49.80 3:12.82
8 James Molloy 3:16.55   3:20.17    United Kingdom 3:20.63 3:16.55 3:23.32
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:11.78   3:20.88    United Kingdom 3:11.78 3:16.67 3:34.20
10 Ben Whitmore 3:13.23   3:21.82    United Kingdom 3:13.23 3:38.66 3:13.57
11 Joey Gouly 3:25.32   3:54.14    United Kingdom 3:56.31 3:25.32 4:20.78
12 Billy Jeffs 3:43.46   4:00.96    United Kingdom 3:43.46 4:06.14 4:13.27
13 Ryan Jones 3:44.53   4:10.29    United Kingdom 3:44.53 4:22.40 4:23.94
14 Chris Wall 3:21.87   4:47.80    United Kingdom 3:21.87 7:34.41 3:27.11
15 Thomas Visaya-Neville 4:11.69      Ireland 4:11.69
16 Thomas Patterson 5:06.02      United Kingdom 5:06.02
17 Laurence Livsey 5:18.53      United Kingdom 5:18.53
18 Louis de Mendonça 5:28.61      United Kingdom 5:28.61
19 Christopher Bode 5:46.80      United Kingdom 5:46.80
20 Luke Holt 5:49.66      United Kingdom 5:49.66
21 Rajiv Daxini 6:44.87      United Kingdom 6:44.87
22 James Punnett 7:31.54      United Kingdom 7:31.54
23 Harry Savage DNF      United Kingdom DNF
23 Oliver Blount DNF      United Kingdom DNF
23 Christopher Morris DNF      United Kingdom DNF
23 Thomas Duncan DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2:54.04   NR 3:20.57   NR  Ireland 3:39.82 2:54.04 3:27.85
2 Robert Yau 3:27.61   3:34.88    United Kingdom 3:35.30 3:41.74 3:27.61
3 Sameer Mahmood 3:32.97   3:35.08    United Kingdom 3:32.97 3:38.13 3:34.14
4 Breandan Vallance 3:55.81   4:07.10    United Kingdom 4:18.92 3:55.81 4:06.56
5 Ben Towers 3:56.56   4:07.48    United Kingdom 4:03.99 4:21.88 3:56.56
6 Daniel Sheppard 4:02.51   4:11.14    United Kingdom 4:02.51 4:16.99 4:13.91
7 Chris Wall 4:18.43   4:41.91    United Kingdom 5:06.63 4:40.67 4:18.43
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:49.70   4:53.84    United Kingdom 4:54.59 4:57.23 4:49.70
9 Ben Whitmore 4:41.97   4:54.40    United Kingdom 4:57.34 4:41.97 5:03.90
10 Edward Lin 4:16.70   4:56.33    USA 5:14.67 4:16.70 5:17.61
11 Billy Jeffs 5:44.83   6:12.81    United Kingdom 5:44.83 6:29.87 6:23.74
12 James Molloy 5:05.11   DNF    United Kingdom 5:05.11 DNF 5:17.98
13 Ryan Jones 6:15.79      United Kingdom 6:15.79
14 Thomas Visaya-Neville 7:26.66      Ireland 7:26.66
15 Christopher Morris 8:07.28      United Kingdom 8:07.28
16 Thomas Duncan 8:16.27      United Kingdom 8:16.27
17 Jake Shiel 9:27.56      United Kingdom 9:27.56
18 Laurence Livsey DNF      United Kingdom DNF
18 Harry Savage DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Frost 30.89   NR DNF    United Kingdom 30.89 DNF DNF
2 Daniel Sheppard 1:03.63   DNF    United Kingdom 1:03.63 1:11.89 DNF
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:05.13   DNF    United Kingdom 1:29.26 1:05.13 DNF
4 Robert Yau 1:54.10   DNF    United Kingdom 1:54.10 DNF 2:03.54
5 Zak Walters 2:06.00   DNF    United Kingdom 2:06.00 DNF DNF
6 Billy Jeffs 2:35.38   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 3:07.31 2:35.38
7 Louis de Mendonça 3:01.60   DNF    United Kingdom 3:01.60 DNF 3:27.25
8 James Molloy 3:01.63   DNF    United Kingdom 3:01.63 DNF DNF
9 Jialin Zhou 3:18.46   DNF    United Kingdom 3:18.46 DNF DNF
10 Adam Greenwood 3:24.05   DNF    United Kingdom 4:03.12 DNF 3:24.05
11 Ben Whitmore 3:53.04   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 3:53.04 DNF
12 Christopher Bode 4:47.43   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 4:47.43 DNS
13 Ben Towers 5:43.16   DNF    United Kingdom 5:43.16 DNF DNS
14 Harry Savage DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
14 Maria Koukou DNF   DNF    Cyprus DNF DNS DNS
14 Luke Hubbard DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
14 Sameer Mahmood DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
14 Alexander Lau DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
14 Kevin De Silva DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
14 Ben Coppin DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
14 Sam Warner DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
14 Chris Wall DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
14 Joey Gouly DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
14 Jacob Tremelling DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Lau 13.59   14.50   NR  United Kingdom 13.59 17.80 14.25 15.23 14.02
2 Ciarán Beahan 15.13   16.97   NR  Ireland 18.21 19.55 15.13 17.39 15.31
3 Robert Yau 14.97   17.10    United Kingdom 15.74 17.72 14.97 18.44 17.83
4 Aria Zolfaghari 16.80   17.88    Sweden 16.80 18.71 20.28 16.90 18.02
5 Sameer Mahmood 16.91   19.25    United Kingdom 20.57 18.71 18.46 28.04 16.91
6 Edward Lin 16.78   20.61    USA 28.45 23.81 19.25 16.78 18.78
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 18.51   20.74    United Kingdom 25.26 24.24 18.51 19.14 18.84
8 Simon Crawford 19.32   20.74    United Kingdom 28.47 20.51 21.30 20.41 19.32
9 Daniel Sheppard 20.05   20.81    United Kingdom 21.19 24.65 20.66 20.05 20.59
10 Breandan Vallance 17.62   22.43    United Kingdom 24.11 24.10 25.04 19.07 17.62
11 Ben Whitmore 20.28   22.67    United Kingdom 20.28 27.83 20.50 24.22 23.28
12 Johan Svensson 17.31   23.13    Sweden 26.74 17.31 19.44 23.22 28.46
13 Louis de Mendonça 19.98   23.64    United Kingdom 24.54 24.13 33.15 22.26 19.98
14 Chris Wall 21.84   24.90    United Kingdom 21.84 29.74 25.78 27.06 21.85
15 James Molloy 20.13   25.10    United Kingdom 21.89 20.13 25.57 27.85 37.41
16 Christopher Bode 17.85   25.21    United Kingdom 26.53 22.93 31.55 17.85 26.18
17 Thom Barlow 20.01   29.39    United Kingdom 32.95 33.93 21.28 20.01 34.79
18 Jialin Zhou 24.17   30.74    United Kingdom 28.44 32.05 35.78 31.74 24.17
19 Rajiv Daxini 26.82   30.74    United Kingdom 29.17 30.08 32.97 26.82 37.43
20 Ryan Jones 24.20   30.81    United Kingdom 24.20 34.83 32.09 33.23 27.11
21 Luke Hubbard 26.45   30.88    United Kingdom 31.14 42.52 26.45 34.68 26.82
22 Laurence Livsey 26.78   30.96    United Kingdom 26.78 30.31 53.83 26.97 35.59
23 Jacob Tremelling 29.59   32.07    United Kingdom 31.85 29.59 32.50 31.86 44.38
24 Harry Savage 32.30   33.40    United Kingdom 33.04 34.81 32.35 32.30 36.44
25 Louis Robinson 29.92   33.41    United Kingdom 41.44 32.51 33.45 29.92 34.26
26 Matthew Lowe 28.83   33.78    United Kingdom DNF 34.90 28.83 31.09 35.35
27 Rowena Mead 26.90   35.40    United Kingdom 45.04 35.60 39.63 26.90 30.96
28 Thomas Visaya-Neville 25.76   36.81    Ireland 33.38 39.90 37.15 DNF 25.76
29 Greg Austin 36.04   37.30    United Kingdom 36.17 42.83 36.20 36.04 39.52
30 Joey Gouly 36.25   41.18    United Kingdom 46.90 38.32 38.31 36.25 50.24
31 Sam Warner 39.82   41.49    United Kingdom 39.82 41.47 41.23 46.59 41.76
32 Andrew Coghill 32.29   42.87    United Kingdom 36.44 40.06 32.29 52.11 52.31
33 Sohan Dhanak 34.52   43.20    United Kingdom 46.41 34.52 42.73 43.26 43.60
34 Shun Ishikawa 38.30   43.93    Japan 55.42 43.91 38.30 46.60 41.28
35 Christopher Morris 34.96   45.98    United Kingdom 39.76 34.96 53.12 51.20 46.98
36 Zak Walters 38.32   46.51    United Kingdom 46.69 40.63 57.54 52.21 38.32
37 Billy Jeffs 39.31   47.22    United Kingdom 39.31 47.32 42.77 51.56 DNF
38 Yoav Stern 40.29   52.60    Israel 47.62 40.29 1:21.11 1:01.74 48.45
39 Eli Jay 47.80      United Kingdom 50.55 47.80
40 Ben Towers 48.01      United Kingdom 52.15 48.01
41 Michael Erskine 49.20      United Kingdom 49.20 1:04.33
42 Ricky Bailey 49.30      United Kingdom 49.40 49.30
43 Robert Clarke 50.64      United Kingdom 50.64 DNF
44 Tom Savage 51.36      United Kingdom 51.53 51.36
45 Kevin De Silva 53.38      United Kingdom 53.38 DNF
46 Thomas Duncan 54.57      United Kingdom 54.57 1:10.66
47 Jessica Dick 57.28      United Kingdom 57.28 1:32.39
48 Alex Gill 1:00.63      United Kingdom 1:00.63 1:10.40
49 Ben Coppin 1:16.82      United Kingdom DNF 1:16.82
50 Levi Way 2:29.30      United Kingdom 2:53.46 2:29.30
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 15.35   15.74    United Kingdom 19.66 15.35 15.56 15.75 15.92
2 Edward Lin 14.39   15.91    USA 15.20 17.04 15.49 14.39 17.42
3 Sameer Mahmood 14.54   16.06    United Kingdom 24.45 15.90 17.56 14.54 14.73
4 Alexander Lau 14.64   16.23    United Kingdom 15.63 16.59 16.46 14.64 17.14
5 Aria Zolfaghari 17.80   19.38    Sweden 18.63 22.12 18.82 20.68 17.80
6 Simon Crawford 19.17   19.88    United Kingdom 20.43 19.17 26.55 19.84 19.37
7 Ciarán Beahan 14.83   20.11    Ireland 14.83 22.45 19.98 19.64 20.71
8 Johan Svensson 17.82   20.21    Sweden 17.82 26.92 20.37 20.90 19.37
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 20.39   21.44    United Kingdom 22.65 20.89 20.78 22.94 20.39
10 Breandan Vallance 20.73   21.45    United Kingdom 20.73 24.74 21.65 21.62 21.07
11 Ben Whitmore 16.73   21.53    United Kingdom 24.03 19.41 16.73 21.85 23.33
12 Daniel Sheppard 20.57   24.77    United Kingdom 23.30 26.81 24.21 37.70 20.57
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 1:00.69   1:03.77    United Kingdom 1:00.69 1:06.73 1:03.90
2 Ciarán Beahan 1:03.51   NR 1:11.01   NR  Ireland 1:12.38 1:17.13 1:03.51
3 Jialin Zhou 1:02.98   1:11.41    United Kingdom 1:14.26 1:16.99 1:02.98
4 Alexander Lau 1:12.05   1:19.22    United Kingdom 1:21.41 1:12.05 1:24.20
5 Daniel Sheppard 1:12.72   1:28.33    United Kingdom 1:22.60 1:12.72 1:49.67
6 Chris Wall 1:22.83   1:41.72    United Kingdom 1:30.91 2:11.42 1:22.83
7 James Molloy 1:37.12   1:49.39    United Kingdom 1:40.69 1:37.12 2:10.36
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 49.07   DNF    United Kingdom 53.36 49.07 DNF
9 Louis Robinson 3:02.46      United Kingdom 3:02.46
10 Rowena Mead 3:24.92      United Kingdom 3:24.92
11 Rajiv Daxini 3:36.37      United Kingdom 3:36.37
12 Harry Savage 3:36.47      United Kingdom 3:36.47
13 Andrew Coghill DNF      United Kingdom DNF
13 Ben Whitmore DNF      United Kingdom DNF
13 Ryan Jones DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 6.52   7.24   NR  United Kingdom 7.65 6.52 7.25 6.83 25.36
2 Ryan Jones 5.63   NR 7.63    United Kingdom 6.55 5.63 9.21 10.61 7.14
3 James Molloy 7.33   9.22    United Kingdom 11.51 7.67 7.33 11.41 8.59
4 Robert Yau 8.34   10.30    United Kingdom 9.68 8.34 10.31 10.92 11.99
5 Luke Hubbard 10.47   11.02    United Kingdom 12.96 10.56 11.80 10.47 10.69
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.80   11.74    United Kingdom 8.80 12.30 10.33 12.58 DNF
7 Andrew Coghill 9.05   12.50    United Kingdom 14.62 9.05 13.23 12.82 11.44
8 Ben Whitmore 12.54   13.96    United Kingdom 13.39 13.66 14.84 16.47 12.54
9 Chris Wall 10.75   14.66    United Kingdom 11.96 DNF 20.07 11.96 10.75
10 Billy Jeffs 14.34   15.12    United Kingdom 14.86 14.38 14.34 24.68 16.13
11 Harry Savage 14.08   15.91    United Kingdom DNF 14.88 15.35 14.08 17.49
12 Jialin Zhou 11.10   19.04    United Kingdom 11.10 50.64 16.52 18.21 22.39
13 Ian Hubbard 15.89   19.49    United Kingdom 15.89 18.37 19.90 20.20 DNF
14 Eli Jay 16.11   20.61    United Kingdom 18.53 16.66 DNF 26.63 16.11
15 Maria Koukou 19.37   NR 21.50   NR  Cyprus 23.68 19.37 20.24 20.58 25.48
16 Armand Coretchi 21.03      United Kingdom 48.89 21.03
17 Sam Warner 21.43      United Kingdom 28.88 21.43
18 Samuel Hula 22.82      United Kingdom 22.82 24.29
19 Zak Walters 23.33      United Kingdom 35.90 23.33
20 Thomas Visaya-Neville 26.36   NR    Ireland 27.51 26.36
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Wall 53.18   56.61    United Kingdom 54.22 56.18 1:04.85 59.42 53.18
2 Robert Yau 55.38   1:05.53    United Kingdom 1:03.98 1:05.62 1:07.21 1:06.99 55.38
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:08.34   1:15.80    United Kingdom 1:12.85 1:08.34 1:38.26 1:16.50 1:18.04
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:08.92   1:18.19    United Kingdom 1:18.27 1:19.31 1:25.25 1:08.92 1:17.00
5 Sameer Mahmood 1:24.66   1:26.52    United Kingdom 1:25.38 1:28.30 1:34.46 1:25.89 1:24.66
6 Ben Whitmore 1:19.86   1:34.19    United Kingdom 1:35.21 1:40.75 1:19.86 1:26.62 1:43.82
7 Ryan Jones 1:23.92   1:34.25    United Kingdom 1:35.83 1:23.92 1:42.59 1:26.25 1:40.66
8 Johan Svensson 1:32.31   1:36.97    Sweden 1:33.79 1:32.31 1:38.60 1:38.53 1:46.45
9 Ciarán Beahan 1:22.36   NR 1:37.98    Ireland 1:47.86 1:37.61 1:39.99 1:36.35 1:22.36
10 Rowena Mead 1:31.49   1:43.54    United Kingdom 1:39.38 1:46.43 1:31.49 1:50.73 1:44.82
11 James Molloy 1:51.96   1:54.81    United Kingdom 2:10.57 1:51.96 1:55.54 1:53.80 1:55.10
12 Andrew Coghill 1:33.51   1:55.72    United Kingdom 2:02.88 1:52.53 1:51.75 1:33.51 2:07.81
13 Alex Gill 1:48.52   2:09.08    United Kingdom 2:12.56 2:28.36 1:48.52 2:07.09 2:07.59
14 Angus Hamill 2:05.84   2:21.51    United Kingdom 2:39.56 2:09.17 2:34.62 2:05.84 2:20.73
15 Harry Savage 2:00.90   2:28.54    United Kingdom 2:37.48 2:24.65 3:04.78 2:00.90 2:23.49
16 Louis Robinson 2:44.06      United Kingdom 2:56.10 2:44.06
17 James Punnett 2:50.83      United Kingdom 2:56.81 2:50.83
18 Oliver Frost 2:51.09      United Kingdom 3:10.87 2:51.09
19 Thomas Duncan 2:54.47      United Kingdom 2:54.47 3:10.67
20 Thomas Visaya-Neville 2:57.72      Ireland 2:57.72 4:26.61
21 Jacob Tremelling 3:04.19      United Kingdom 3:10.67 3:04.19
22 Kevin De Silva 3:12.34      United Kingdom 3:33.38 3:12.34
23 Louis de Mendonça 3:14.83      United Kingdom 3:23.60 3:14.83
24 Eli Jay 3:22.30      United Kingdom 3:22.30 3:42.70
25 Jake Shiel 3:31.85      United Kingdom 4:06.45 3:31.85
26 Sam Warner 3:41.60      United Kingdom 4:30.86 3:41.60
27 Armand Coretchi 3:51.54      United Kingdom 3:51.54 4:05.27
28 Charlie Stark 4:06.91      United Kingdom 4:06.91 DNF
29 Jialin Zhou 4:11.66      United Kingdom 4:11.66 4:25.76
30 Jessica Dick 4:32.73      United Kingdom 4:32.73 4:47.27
31 Ben Coppin 5:09.99      United Kingdom 5:09.99 5:11.52
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Hubbard 3.16   4.02    United Kingdom 4.21 3.16 6.18 3.63 4.21
2 Ciarán Beahan 3.15   5.17    Ireland 4.56 6.72 8.51 3.15 4.22
3 Angus Hamill 4.21   5.33    United Kingdom 5.85 4.43 4.21 6.73 5.72
4 Daniel Sheppard 3.14   5.76    United Kingdom 6.58 4.62 3.14 6.08 7.30
5 Harry Savage 4.38   6.67    United Kingdom 4.66 DNF 6.20 9.16 4.38
6 Jialin Zhou 5.69   6.71    United Kingdom 6.22 7.66 9.25 5.69 6.24
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.08   7.31    United Kingdom 7.96 6.38 29.96 7.60 6.08
8 Ben Whitmore 5.72   7.48    United Kingdom 5.72 5.77 10.14 9.90 6.76
9 Eli Jay 6.67   7.95    United Kingdom 6.67 13.40 7.52 9.51 6.81
10 Samuel Hula 7.02   7.97    United Kingdom 7.02 7.55 9.02 7.33 9.29
11 Thomas Patterson 7.13   8.01    United Kingdom 8.65 7.50 10.11 7.88 7.13
12 Robert Yau 5.27   8.12    United Kingdom 6.66 9.54 8.16 5.27 10.09
13 Ryan Jones 7.43   8.70    United Kingdom 8.84 8.23 7.43 9.03 9.82
14 Oliver Blount 5.74   9.31    United Kingdom 14.95 5.74 9.52 11.18 7.23
15 Max Day 9.01   9.78    United Kingdom 10.73 9.01 9.02 9.60 12.80
16 Robert Clarke 7.33   10.12    United Kingdom 7.33 11.96 10.17 8.22 14.84
17 Luke Holt 9.30   10.13    United Kingdom 13.96 11.42 9.30 9.54 9.44
18 Ethan Anderson 7.33   10.19    United Kingdom 9.30 7.33 12.25 12.17 9.10
19 Chris Wall 6.66   10.20    United Kingdom 6.66 10.11 12.91 9.56 10.94
20 Kohdai Komoriya 7.79   10.48    Japan 7.79 10.68 10.93 9.84 16.13
21 Andrew Coghill 9.31   11.23    United Kingdom 13.96 10.15 9.31 13.22 10.32
22 Zak Walters 10.09   11.40    United Kingdom 12.64 10.09 10.47 12.95 11.10
23 Joey Gouly 8.03   11.45    United Kingdom 13.20 12.77 31.77 8.37 8.03
24 James Molloy 9.64   11.50    United Kingdom 9.64 14.59 11.46 12.00 11.05
25 Thomas Duncan 4.71   12.02    United Kingdom 13.55 4.71 11.71 10.80 15.39
26 Louis de Mendonça 9.48   12.03    United Kingdom 9.48 16.96 12.54 11.22 12.34
27 Rowena Mead 7.56   12.34    United Kingdom 16.60 7.56 18.36 11.22 9.21
28 Tom Savage 6.79   12.35    United Kingdom 11.86 11.66 17.76 13.53 6.79
29 Thomas Visaya-Neville 11.25   12.66    Ireland 11.25 12.45 17.27 12.32 13.22
30 Billy Jeffs 10.73   12.68    United Kingdom 16.18 11.86 13.82 10.73 12.35
31 Maria Koukou 9.13   NR 12.92   NR  Cyprus 13.59 18.51 11.05 14.13 9.13
32 Johan Svensson 9.83   12.99    Sweden 17.29 14.66 9.83 9.88 14.44
33 Ben Coppin 11.21   13.32    United Kingdom 13.51 12.91 13.55 25.67 11.21
34 Martin Macdonald-Bradley 10.18   13.56    United Kingdom 10.18 17.71 11.74 12.14 16.80
35 Jessica Dick 12.43   13.86    United Kingdom 12.43 12.99 15.10 13.50 25.50
36 Alex Gill 11.99   14.00    United Kingdom 13.80 15.68 12.67 15.54 11.99
37 Matthew Lowe 12.24   14.09    United Kingdom 18.36 13.42 12.24 15.08 13.76
38 Ricky Bailey 8.99   14.86    United Kingdom 11.44 20.92 29.18 12.23 8.99
39 Seanna Papper 10.54   14.92    United Kingdom 10.54 20.03 19.68 13.32 11.75
40 Louis Robinson 9.46   15.10    United Kingdom 16.30 19.64 11.32 9.46 17.67
41 Sam Warner 9.22   16.09    United Kingdom 23.67 12.54 18.96 16.78 9.22
42 James Punnett 9.00   16.13    United Kingdom 22.99 12.57 26.59 9.00 12.82
43 Kevin De Silva 9.73   16.25    United Kingdom 17.69 DNF 19.29 11.78 9.73
44 Armand Coretchi 11.60   16.33    United Kingdom 19.94 11.60 13.43 15.62 22.02
45 Sebastian Robbins 9.13   17.00    Australia 9.13 13.76 20.31 28.90 16.93
46 Shun Ishikawa 13.41   17.00    Japan 22.88 17.69 17.45 15.85 13.41
47 Jacob Tremelling 15.07   17.18    United Kingdom 15.28 19.25 15.07 17.02 19.43
48 Freddie Kroll 8.73   18.00    Denmark 16.15 24.61 26.20 8.73 13.25
49 Laurence Livsey 12.20   20.67    United Kingdom 16.78 28.77 12.20 25.45 19.78
50 Charlie Stark 17.44   20.99    United Kingdom 20.69 20.70 25.79 21.58 17.44
51 Christopher Morris 15.90   21.35    United Kingdom 26.28 17.04 27.14 20.72 15.90
52 Joseph Coppin 13.50   22.98    United Kingdom 26.39 13.50 21.93 24.58 22.44
53 Andrea Javier 30.39   36.39    Australia 37.51 36.05 35.62 30.39 38.78
54 Joshua Laurence 33.86   39.98    United Kingdom 1:34.48 34.52 33.86 40.91 44.52
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Hubbard 3.70   4.29    United Kingdom 3.70 5.03 6.10 3.92 3.91
2 Daniel Sheppard 4.75   5.63    United Kingdom 5.67 5.48 9.65 5.75 4.75
3 Ciarán Beahan 5.11   5.94    Ireland 6.66 5.20 6.83 5.11 5.97
4 Harry Savage 4.19   6.09    United Kingdom 6.68 7.34 4.19 6.54 5.04
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.09   7.45    United Kingdom 7.63 7.32 8.84 7.39 7.09
6 Angus Hamill 5.77   8.22    United Kingdom 13.96 10.47 5.77 7.75 6.44
7 Jialin Zhou 5.44   8.74    United Kingdom 11.82 12.20 8.34 5.44 6.05
8 Ben Whitmore 6.77   10.26    United Kingdom 11.40 9.05 10.33 6.77 11.48
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Wall 4.59   5.38   NR  United Kingdom 4.59 5.19 5.20 6.63 5.76
2 Harry Savage 4.95   5.75    United Kingdom 4.95 6.28 6.29 5.92 5.04
3 Ryan Jones 5.47   6.48    United Kingdom 6.99 5.47 5.73 6.71 7.65
4 Robert Yau 5.54   6.57    United Kingdom 8.95 5.54 5.79 7.26 6.66
5 Thomas Visaya-Neville 5.81   7.27    Ireland 7.90 7.07 19.54 5.81 6.83
6 Sameer Mahmood 5.75   7.47    United Kingdom 8.76 9.95 5.75 7.18 6.46
7 Daniel Sheppard 6.06   8.04    United Kingdom 10.11 15.10 6.43 7.59 6.06
8 Ben Whitmore 6.36   8.33    United Kingdom 8.75 9.19 8.53 7.71 6.36
9 Eli Jay 4.36   8.56    United Kingdom 6.88 23.67 4.36 6.18 12.61
10 Ciarán Beahan 6.74   9.21    Ireland 11.43 9.10 8.11 10.41 6.74
11 Luke Hubbard 9.03   10.35    United Kingdom 10.86 9.98 9.03 12.83 10.20
12 Tom Savage 8.61   10.36    United Kingdom 11.24 13.12 8.61 9.81 10.03
13 James Molloy 6.64   10.49    United Kingdom 12.15 10.57 16.64 8.76 6.64
14 Louis de Mendonça 5.81   10.59    United Kingdom 5.81 7.52 12.08 17.82 12.18
15 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.61   11.88    United Kingdom 14.60 12.94 12.25 10.44 9.61
16 Armand Coretchi 8.63   13.26    United Kingdom 15.29 8.63 9.17 15.33 18.15
17 James Punnett 11.39   14.31    United Kingdom 16.28 DNF 11.39 14.22 12.42
18 Thomas Patterson 12.63   14.80    United Kingdom 12.63 16.73 14.12 13.54 16.83
19 Luke Holt 14.49   17.17    United Kingdom 15.72 27.83 15.80 20.00 14.49
20 Andrew Coghill 11.53   17.35    United Kingdom 16.65 18.09 17.32 43.86 11.53
21 Jialin Zhou 12.62   18.16    United Kingdom 12.62 22.67 14.63 26.97 17.18
22 Kevin De Silva 12.67   18.77    United Kingdom 18.06 22.22 16.11 12.67 22.13
23 Maria Koukou 10.06   NR 20.33   NR  Cyprus 15.38 10.06 20.69 26.68 24.93
24 Matthew Lowe 11.49   20.93    United Kingdom 16.60 DNF 25.44 20.75 11.49
25 Sam Warner 15.49   20.97    United Kingdom 31.72 21.65 15.49 19.50 21.77
26 Martin Macdonald-Bradley 12.77   21.29    United Kingdom 21.28 20.91 21.67 DNF 12.77
27 Jessica Dick 17.30   23.05    United Kingdom 57.12 17.62 25.55 25.99 17.30
28 Thomas Duncan 14.45   23.27    United Kingdom 23.79 DNF 17.59 14.45 28.42
29 Billy Jeffs 13.30   23.71    United Kingdom 32.83 15.20 13.30 36.34 23.11
30 Bryn Pretty 12.17   24.74    United Kingdom 25.36 12.17 22.81 26.05 30.75
31 Alex Gill 18.32   25.61    United Kingdom 18.32 30.12 25.08 31.36 21.64
32 Zak Walters 21.26   27.14    United Kingdom 31.12 31.69 21.26 25.52 24.79
33 Ben Coppin 27.29   30.93    United Kingdom 30.43 31.88 30.47 33.11 27.29
34 Robert Clarke 17.07   31.40    United Kingdom 42.54 DNF 17.07 24.50 27.16
35 Joseph Coppin 30.38   32.04    United Kingdom 52.88 30.38 31.83 31.07 33.21
36 Joey Gouly 19.13   37.21    United Kingdom 34.21 41.78 48.89 35.63 19.13
37 Seanna Papper 17.53   44.95    United Kingdom 33.81 17.53 1:19.35 1:21.30 21.70
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Crawford 10.55   12.10    United Kingdom 12.33 13.31 15.27 10.55 10.65
2 Robert Yau 13.55   15.60    United Kingdom 18.62 16.88 15.95 13.55 13.98
3 Ben Whitmore 21.27   22.70    United Kingdom 24.87 21.49 24.46 21.27 22.15
4 Daniel Sheppard 17.46   23.85    United Kingdom 24.36 25.42 29.66 21.76 17.46
5 Chris Wall 19.63   26.33    United Kingdom 29.10 33.52 23.19 19.63 26.71
6 Ciarán Beahan 20.86   28.71   NR  Ireland 27.10 20.86 32.11 26.93 38.50
7 Luke Hubbard 29.35   31.10    United Kingdom 31.55 29.35 58.53 31.87 29.89
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 26.02   34.52    United Kingdom 39.57 28.72 54.43 26.02 35.27
9 Ryan Jones 27.47   39.80    United Kingdom 52.49 38.26 27.47 41.56 39.59
10 Andrew Coghill 26.52   40.47    United Kingdom 1:03.70 26.52 DNF 29.93 27.77
11 James Molloy 39.92   42.95    United Kingdom 46.08 41.92 39.92 1:14.30 40.84
12 Louis de Mendonça 41.94   48.85    United Kingdom 42.76 50.17 53.61 41.94 1:01.98
13 Eli Jay 36.67   DNF    United Kingdom 57.84 36.67 DNF 40.81 DNF
14 Jessica Dick 54.93      United Kingdom 54.93 1:03.73
15 Harry Savage 57.14      United Kingdom 1:06.63 57.14
16 Joey Gouly 59.58      United Kingdom 59.58 DNF
17 Greg Austin 1:19.62      United Kingdom DNF 1:19.62
18 Thomas Visaya-Neville 1:31.92      Ireland DNF 1:31.92
19 Kevin De Silva DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 5:28.72      United Kingdom DNF 5:28.72 DNF
2 Oliver Frost DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
2 Ben Whitmore DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
2 Billy Jeffs DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
2 Chris Wall DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U2 R2 B' U2 B R2 U L' R2 B D' F2 U2 F' L' B D'
A #2 R' D L B R' L' F' U L B D2 B U2 F' D2 F R2 B' L2 B
A #3 F L' D' R B D2 B2 R2 D' F R B2 L' F2 L D2 R F2 U2 R2 B2
A #4 B2 U L F' L F' L F U2 R2 L D' L2 U' D' F2 L2 U'
A #5 F D L F' L F2 D' L2 D' R' L B' U2 F B2 L2 D2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 D F U2 B2 U' R' U L' F2 D' R2 F' U2 R2 L2 U2 L2 B L2 B2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 F L2 R B L2 D' B2 U B F U2 L' B
B #1 U' L F2 B U' F' L B2 D F D2 B2 U2 L U2 R' F2 R B2 L
B #2 U2 R B2 D' B2 U' L2 F' B L' F2 D F2 L2 U' D2 R2 D2
B #3 D' B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 B' F D B2 L' U2 L' F R B R2 F2
B #4 U' L2 R2 U2 L2 F2 D' B2 D' U' R' B' U2 B2 D2 L R F' R F'
B #5 F2 R F U' F' D' B' L' F' R U' R' B2 R L2 D2 R2 F2 U2
B Ex#1 B' U2 B' L' B' R L2 U2 L F L D F2 B2 U2 L2 B2 D' B2
B Ex#2 B' R2 F' R2 F' L2 B' F L' F D2 R2 D U' L' D R' U' L2
C #1 U2 R2 U R D F' U' R2 L B' R2 F2 U R2 D2 R2 D' L2 D' R2 D'
C #2 L' D2 B2 R2 L F2 L' D F U D2 R U2 F2 B2 R2 L B2 D2
C #3 R2 U2 F D2 U2 R2 F D2 F' D' F' L2 B' F' L' D2 R' D F'
C #4 U2 R2 U2 L' F2 L' F2 L' F2 L2 D' B2 L2 B U2 R' D' F' D' B
C #5 B2 D2 B L D2 R2 L2 U' B' R L' U2 B2 U2 D2 F' R2 F D2
C Ex#1 F2 D2 R2 F2 L D2 L' U2 L2 B U R2 F' L U' R2 U' R2 F' U'
C Ex#2 U' D' F R U D' L2 B2 D' R' U2 L2 U2 D2 F R2 F D2 F'
D #1 D F2 U R2 U' L2 U2 B2 U B2 U' R B' F' D2 R' D U2 F U R2
D #2 L' U2 F' D' B U R2 B D' R2 D2 B2 R2 L D2 L U2 R' D2 R
D #3 B2 D' B2 U2 R2 B2 D' F2 U F2 R' D2 B' L' U2 F2 U B L' B'
D #4 D2 R2 B2 D' U2 F2 R2 U L U R' D F D' R F' U2 F2 D'
D #5 D F' D2 L2 B U' F L B U2 R F2 B2 U2 B2 U R2 L2 B2 D'
D Ex#1 B2 U' F2 D' U2 F2 R2 F2 U' B U' L2 R B L' B D' U' L' F'
D Ex#2 R' D B' R' L' F2 B' U2 B' L' F2 D F2 B2 L2 F2 D B2 D B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' F2 U2 F' R2 B2 D2 L B' R2 B2 U B' D2 R2 U F
A #2 F L' F R F' R' F' R' B' U2 R' L2 U D2 R2 B2 R2 B2 D
A #3 F2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R' U F2 U2 R' U2 L D2 F L2 D2 U'
A #4 D2 R B2 U2 L2 F2 L' U2 L' R' U' B2 L' D R2 B R' F R' D2
A #5 L2 D B2 U2 B2 L2 D2 R F2 L' B D' L' R2 F2 R' B R B'
A Ex#1 R2 F2 R B2 L D2 R U' F U B' R D' B' L B F D'
A Ex#2 L2 F D2 R' U B2 U' D B U R2 F' U2 R2 D2 B R2 L2 B2
B #1 F D F2 B' R' U' D' R2 F' L' D2 F2 R2 L2 U2 B L2 F L2 F'
B #2 R2 B' U2 B' U2 L2 U2 F' L2 F' R' U' R' F2 U B' U' F' D U
B #3 F2 D' L2 U R2 F2 L2 R' U L2 B2 D B2 D' F' L' D2 B F
B #4 B2 U2 L2 R2 D' B2 D' L F2 R F2 U2 L' B' L D F' R2
B #5 L2 D2 U' R2 D' U' L2 B2 D2 R' B U F' L2 U' L D2 U
B Ex#1 L F D R' B U2 F B2 D' R2 U2 F L2 B U2 R2 F'
B Ex#2 U2 L2 R2 B2 U2 L2 D' F2 L2 D' B L U R D' F' U2 B U R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B D2 L2 B2 D2 F L2 B2 D2 B' U' L2 R D L2 B' U2 F2
A #2 F R D2 L D F' B' L2 F2 U2 L U2 D2 L2 U F2 D L2
A #3 R2 D L D2 B' L F2 U2 F' R2 L' F2 U2 D L2 U
A #4 B D2 B2 L2 B' L2 U2 R D U' F R2 B2 D' B R2 B2 U'
A #5 F R2 B' L2 B2 L2 B' R' D L2 F2 L U2 B' U2 R D' L'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 D' L2 D' F U2 F' R' B2 L F U' L' B2 L D2
A Ex#2 D' B2 R2 D U' L2 R2 U2 B L F U2 L U F2 D2 R2 D' B R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 F' R2 F U' R U' R' F2 U'
A #2 R2 U2 R U R U2 R2 U' F U' F
A #3 U R' F R F R U' R' U F U2
A #4 R' U2 R F U' F U2 F U' F U2
A #5 R2 F' U2 R2 U' R' U' R' F R U
A Ex#1 R U R' F' U' F U2 R U2 R U2
A Ex#2 U' R' U' F' U' R U R U2 R2 U2
B #1 U' F R U R' U' F U R' F' R
B #2 R' F U' F' U2 F' U F R U R'
B #3 U' F R F U' R U R' U F U'
B #4 U' R' F R U F U2 R U R' F
B #5 U R' U2 R F R2 U' F' R' U' R
B Ex#1 R F' R2 F R2 U' R U' R2 U' R
B Ex#2 R F' R U' R' U' R F U' F R
C #1 R F' R U2 R2 F R2 U' R' U R
C #2 R2 U2 R' U R' F2 R U2 R' F' R
C #3 U R U' R2 U2 F U' F2 U R' F
C #4 F R U R F' U' R U' R2 U' R
C #5 R U2 F' U R' U2 R U R U' R'
C Ex#1 F R U R' F U2 R U R' U' R'
C Ex#2 R' F U' F U2 R2 U2 R' U R' F2
D #1 U R' F R U R' U' R F' U2 R'
D #2 U' R' F2 U' R U' R2 F U' R U'
D #3 U R' U2 F' U' R2 U2 R' U R U'
D #4 R' U F R2 U2 R' U R' U2 R2 U'
D #5 R' U R2 F' R' U R' U' F R2 F
D Ex#1 U F R2 U' R2 F U2 F U' F' R
D Ex#2 R' F U2 F R' U F' U2 R U R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' R U' R U' R U' R' F' U'
A #2 R' F' R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R F' U'
A #3 R' F U2 F R2 U2 F' R2 U' F U2
A #4 R' F' R U2 R' F U2 F U' F U2
A #5 U R U' R' U' R2 F U' R U' R'
A Ex#1 U' R U' R U' R2 U' R U R' F'
A Ex#2 U' R' U' R U2 R' U F' U' R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' D2 F2 D' F L2 B2 L' U R L D2 R' D2 U2 L' B2 R' U2 Uw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 B2 F' L B F Uw2 F R Uw Fw2 Uw D L Rw D R Fw2 Rw' U' Fw'
A #2 F2 L' D2 B2 R' F2 R2 D2 L' B' U L' F2 B' D F R L B U Rw2 F2 D2 B' Rw2 B' R Fw2 F' Rw2 L2 F' B' Uw R F U2 B2 F Fw Rw Uw2 F' U2 Fw2 Rw2
A #3 L2 D' L2 D U R2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B' L2 F' L B R' F L2 D' L Rw2 F' Rw2 F2 U' Rw2 F' U' D' B Uw2 Rw2 D2 Rw' U B Fw' U2 Rw Uw2 F R' Fw' F
A #4 U2 F U2 B' R2 U2 R2 U2 F' B L' D B' R2 F2 L B2 L' D F2 Rw2 B D' Rw2 D F2 B Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 B2 Rw L F2 D F' Uw' Fw R' Fw' B Uw F2
A #5 B U2 F U R D2 B R2 D R' D2 L2 R2 B' U2 R2 U2 F D2 Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 L U' D' L' R Uw2 R D Fw D' R U L2 Fw Rw' Fw Rw2 R' Fw' D' R
A Ex#1 U2 B2 U2 F L2 B U2 L2 U2 L' B L D B L D2 B L' B2 U Rw2 U2 F R2 Fw2 R Fw2 R' B' F2 L R F Uw' F R2 B D2 F2 Rw Fw' D Rw' Fw Rw R2
A Ex#2 L' U2 L2 D2 F2 R' U2 R U B L U2 R' F B' R' D R' L2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw2 R Uw2 L' B R' Fw2 R' L2 Uw' B' L2 B2 Uw U2 Rw' D F2 Rw' Uw' D' Rw2
B #1 U L F' D R2 D' F2 U2 R' F' D2 F2 B2 L2 D L2 B2 U B2 R2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 D' Rw2 R' Uw2 D' Rw2 U L Fw2 L Fw' F' R' B R' Uw' R' Fw' Rw2 L' Fw R2
B #2 R2 D B2 R B L' U R' F' R' F2 L' D2 R2 F2 L D2 L' F2 D2 Rw2 U Rw2 U' R Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U' D2 F2 Uw2 Fw D' B2 R' D' Fw2 L2 Uw Fw' U D2 L' Fw2
B #3 U2 L' B2 F2 R F2 L' R' U B2 U' R' D2 R B' D2 R2 F2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 F2 U' Fw2 Uw2 B' D' B' Uw2 Fw2 L2 Rw U2 Rw' L2 R Uw2 U2 Fw' L' Fw2 U' R
B #4 R U B F D L2 B L D' R B R2 B2 U2 F L2 U2 F D2 B Rw2 B D U' Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 U' F' D U2 Rw B' D' Fw2 D Rw2 Uw' Rw' U F' D B
B #5 F2 U2 L' D' B U B' L D' R' D2 L2 F2 D2 L2 F2 U2 L B2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 R B2 L' D Rw2 B2 L' D' Rw2 L' Fw' L2 Fw' L2 U' F' Uw Rw' D' F' Rw' Fw' R'
B Ex#1 F2 L2 B2 R2 D' F2 U2 B2 R' U2 D' B' L R D2 B2 R U B' Rw2 F U2 F' U Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 B' D' F2 Rw F' U' L Fw2 Uw D2 B F2 Uw F2 L'
B Ex#2 B2 U R' U F' B D R' U B L D2 R' D2 B2 L U2 B2 L Rw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 F D R2 U B Rw2 B U Rw' L D2 Rw' U' Fw' L' F Rw R2 B2 Uw Rw'
C #1 B2 U' F2 L2 R2 U' R2 F2 U2 B2 L D L' U2 F U L2 B D2 Rw2 F' U' B2 R2 U Rw2 U B2 F' Uw2 R2 B2 R Uw2 Rw' U R D Fw F Rw' F2 L' D Rw
C #2 B2 U L R D F U F R' B2 D2 U2 F' L2 F R2 F' D2 R2 B Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 B2 R' U F2 U' Rw2 B2 Fw' F U2 Fw2 Rw B Uw2 R F2 U2 Fw'
C #3 L2 U2 R2 L B2 L' U2 F2 D2 L U' B2 R' B2 F' U' F' U' F2 R2 Rw2 U B Uw2 L2 F2 Uw2 U Rw2 U F' D' Rw U F2 Uw2 Fw' Uw Rw' Fw' L2 Fw B'
C #4 U2 F R2 B L2 F' D2 R2 B2 D' L U2 R U2 B' R2 F' U2 B Uw2 B' Rw2 U B2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 D' F' U Rw D2 Rw2 Uw2 B Rw R2 D2 F' Uw' B2 Rw Uw' D'
C #5 R' U' B' F' R U R' L' D' U' R' F2 U2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 F R2 U' D2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 F' Uw2 F' B' Rw' U B' R Uw Fw R2 F2 Uw2 L' Uw' Fw
C Ex#1 U2 F R2 B2 D2 B' R2 D2 L R' F U' B2 F2 U L' F' U' B Fw2 L Fw2 Uw2 R' L' B' R' Fw2 D2 F R B2 Uw' R' Uw' U R2 B Rw Uw' B Rw' Fw' D
C Ex#2 F2 L2 B2 D B2 D' L2 D F2 R' F R U' B' L F' B2 R' D B' Fw2 Rw2 L2 D F2 Rw2 R' D' Rw2 U' F2 R2 F Rw2 Fw D' R' F2 L2 Uw' Fw' Uw2 R Fw B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F D2 F2 R2 U2 B' U2 B' F2 R B D L' D R' U L2 B' F2 Fw2 Rw2 D Fw2 L' Fw2 R2 Uw2 B2 F2 R' B2 L B R' Fw' U B2 D Uw Rw' L Uw2 Fw F
A #2 L2 F' B2 L2 D2 B L2 D2 B L2 B U' F2 L' B R2 U' F2 R' F2 R Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 L2 D' B' Rw2 L2 D2 Rw U R2 B2 L' D Fw Uw' Rw' Uw Fw2 R2 Uw
A #3 D2 L2 U2 R' D2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F2 U' R' F B2 R B' L' D B Rw2 B' R2 Uw2 Fw2 R' U2 Rw2 F' L F Rw2 Uw R2 Uw B' R' Rw' Fw F L2 Uw L' Uw2 F
A #4 B' U2 R B U F' B' L2 R' B R F2 L U2 L' F2 R' F2 D2 B2 Fw2 D' Fw2 R U' R2 D' Fw2 R B2 Rw2 R2 Fw D L' D' Fw Uw Fw' Rw' Fw Uw L D
A #5 D2 R2 D2 L2 B D2 R2 F' L2 B' F' R B D' F D B' U D R' U Uw2 Fw2 D B R2 D Rw2 F2 U F B' R2 Uw2 Rw' U' Rw' R2 D' Fw Uw' Rw2 R2 L D2 Rw U'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L' U2 F2 D2 B' L B U' L' U D2 B' D' L2 F2 Uw2 B Rw2 L' Uw2 D2 R2 L' B' Rw2 L U2 F' Uw U' L F' D' L2 Rw Fw2 Rw Uw' Rw F2 D'
A Ex#2 R2 U B2 U2 B2 U2 L2 U' R2 L F U' D B' U L' B U B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 U B' Uw2 Rw2 L2 D B2 L2 Fw2 B Rw' B2 L2 F2 B2 Uw' Rw' Fw' U' R2 L Uw2 F
B #1 U' R D' B' R2 D B' R' B' F2 D' R2 U L2 F2 D' B2 D' F2 U' Rw2 F Rw2 U' B2 U2 B' Rw2 Uw2 F B' D Rw' B' Uw2 R2 B' U' Uw' Fw' U2 Fw2 U F L'
B #2 D U' B F' L' B F2 R2 D2 L' D U2 B2 L2 D F2 U' F2 D' L2 Fw2 D Rw2 B' Uw2 D Fw2 U B D R2 D2 F' Rw' U2 L2 U Fw2 D Fw Rw' D' L' Fw' Rw2 Uw'
B #3 R2 F D2 B2 U' R2 D' B' R F L2 U2 B2 L2 F U2 F U2 L2 F' Fw2 Uw2 U F U' Rw2 U B Uw2 U F2 Rw2 U' Rw' Uw2 D2 R Fw2 Uw Rw' U2 L Uw' D2 Fw' Rw
B #4 R2 F2 D' F D' F' U' B' R F' R2 D U R2 B2 D F2 D U2 Fw2 D' F2 Rw2 R' U' Fw2 L F2 Uw2 L' F2 L Fw B2 Uw2 R' F' R2 Uw' Fw' Rw F' U' Fw B'
B #5 B' R' U2 D' R2 U B2 L' U2 R' U2 L2 B U2 B D2 F' R2 U2 B2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 F Uw2 B' R2 L' F2 Rw2 B' Uw L B Uw' U' F D Fw' R U Rw2 Uw' L
B Ex#1 B L2 B U2 L2 F U2 R2 D2 R' D' U L2 R' B2 D U2 F' R2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 U' Rw2 U' R' F2 Uw2 U2 L' R2 U Fw D L2 R' Fw2 R' Uw D' Fw B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw'
B Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 D B2 L2 D L2 B2 L' F2 D R2 B R' L' B' F2 U L Rw2 B' Rw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 B U' B2 Rw2 F' Rw F2 L R' Uw Rw L U R' Fw' Uw' F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 L2 B2 D2 B2 D' F2 R2 U' F' R U2 F' R' F' U R2 B2 R' Rw2 Uw2 U' F2 R' U' Fw2 L2 U D2 R D' Fw D' Fw' Rw2 B' Uw' Fw' L' Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw
A #2 L2 F2 D2 B2 R F2 R' U2 L2 R D' F' U L D R D R' U R Rw2 D' R' Fw2 Uw2 F2 L' U' L' U2 R D Rw2 Fw' R2 B F' U' L' Fw' Rw F Uw Fw2 U L2
A #3 B2 D B U2 R2 U' L' U R U' R2 F D2 L2 B2 R2 F' R2 F Uw2 R Fw2 R' D Fw2 Rw2 R U' Rw2 R D2 L' Fw' B2 F L' U' B2 Rw Fw' Rw2 Fw L' U
A #4 D2 B2 F2 D R2 D L2 B2 R2 U2 B R B F' D L' R' F D2 R2 Uw2 R Fw2 U' R2 Uw2 U' R Uw2 D' R2 B2 L Fw' F' R' F' U' Fw Rw' Uw D2 Rw Uw' L2 U'
A #5 F2 R D R2 U' R' F L' D' F2 D2 B L2 D2 B R2 F D2 U2 Rw2 D2 B Uw2 R' L' F Rw2 B L B L' Uw R D2 B D Fw2 L Uw Rw' Fw' Uw2 F'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 U' L2 F2 L2 D U L2 R' F' U R' B F L' B2 U B R' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 R Fw2 R B2 U' L2 D Fw' L' D2 R' Fw' L2 D2 Rw' Fw Uw' Rw L' F
A Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 B R' B2 U2 F' R B L2 D L2 R2 D' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 Fw2 R' D Rw2 D' U' F2 Uw2 B2 U' Fw2 L' Fw U2 F2 B D2 R' Fw Rw' Fw' U' Rw' L' Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R2 Fw' Uw' Rw' Bw' D2 Uw Fw U2 R2 Rw' Fw2 Uw L F2 Lw D' Lw' Rw' Uw' F' Uw R2 U2 Uw' Bw2 Uw' L2 Dw' D L2 Uw Dw2 Rw Lw2 F Lw' B R F' D Rw Uw2 Bw Uw2 B Bw2 F' Rw' Dw2 Lw' F2 D2 Fw U Rw L R2 B'
A #2 F' D Fw' D' Fw Bw F Lw' Rw2 U Fw2 Dw' B2 Lw Rw' D' Uw2 R2 Bw2 Rw' L2 U R U' R2 Lw' F2 R' D' Fw' Uw F2 U Lw' Dw2 L' Dw R D B' L2 Uw2 Dw2 B2 Rw2 U2 F2 Uw Bw' Fw2 Lw' Fw R' Fw2 U B2 Bw2 U' Rw' R'
A #3 Rw2 L' D F L B' U Fw2 Dw Fw L' F2 R2 Bw Lw F U2 Dw2 Fw' R Dw2 D Bw F2 B D' Rw Lw2 Dw Uw L Lw' Dw2 Fw L' Rw2 B2 D F' D R2 Lw' U F' Bw2 Rw' Dw2 B Dw D2 Rw Uw' D U Lw2 D' Fw2 R Lw' Uw
A #4 Rw F2 Rw2 Dw2 Fw' B2 Uw Rw L2 R2 Bw2 Fw' Uw' R2 Fw R2 L2 Bw' Uw2 B2 Dw' B' Bw' F' Uw' F' Fw2 D2 L' Fw Lw2 U' Fw2 F' R F D' Fw Uw Lw' D' B L2 Lw' R F' B Rw Bw2 B2 R' Lw2 Fw' B Uw' F' R2 U' Fw D'
A #5 Dw2 B2 Lw' R D2 Dw' Rw2 R2 Uw2 U' F' Bw2 R2 Rw2 U Lw2 B' Dw R' U Fw2 Lw2 L Fw L2 Dw Bw Lw2 Rw L2 Bw D Lw' Rw' D Rw2 Lw2 Dw L Bw' Fw2 Lw2 R Fw Lw F Rw' Dw' F' U2 F2 Uw2 L2 Bw L' F2 Lw2 Rw' Bw' B2
A Ex#1 D' Lw2 Fw L' Bw Dw2 U2 Rw D2 Dw B' Dw Bw' U' Dw' B' U Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 U Uw2 D' F2 Uw' Rw Bw2 F' Uw' U' Fw' B' Bw Lw' B R2 Uw2 Rw F2 D' L' Lw2 Dw2 Bw' Rw D2 Rw' Dw2 B' D U F' B2 Fw R D' U' Dw' Lw'
A Ex#2 B2 Fw2 Dw2 Rw' F' R Fw2 Bw2 D2 B Uw Bw2 L' Rw2 D' Rw F' Bw D2 B Dw' B2 Fw' Lw' L B2 Dw2 F2 R Lw2 Rw' F' Dw2 U' D' Rw Dw' R2 Bw Rw' F' R2 U2 Bw2 D F Fw2 B2 Bw' D2 F' Rw2 Uw' Rw F2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 F Lw
B #1 F Bw U B' R' Fw Uw' L' Uw D' Rw B' Rw B2 Fw' D' Lw B2 F' L' Rw2 Lw Bw' Dw2 D2 L' Fw' L2 Bw B2 Dw' Fw' L2 D2 B' L' R' Lw2 Dw D' B Fw2 Dw2 B' F2 Lw' B' U2 Fw' D2 Dw2 B Fw2 U Bw2 Fw' Dw R' Rw B2
B #2 L2 Lw2 Dw' D' B L F Rw2 B2 Bw2 Fw2 L Fw Bw' L Bw Uw D B' F' Fw U' Rw B' R U2 L2 Lw B' L' B' Lw2 B' Rw' Lw2 D2 F B R' Bw F2 Rw L' Uw D Dw2 R2 Lw2 Fw' Lw2 R Dw Bw U D R Rw2 Dw' Uw' Bw2
B #3 Bw' Dw B R Rw Dw' Fw' Rw R B2 F Rw R' L2 Uw' U2 F L' R Dw2 Lw D B2 Dw F' Lw2 R' Dw Bw U2 R' Lw' U' Lw' U D2 B' U2 Fw2 U' F2 Dw B2 F' D U2 Bw F2 R Dw' Rw' Lw Fw Lw Fw Lw Rw2 L B' Uw'
B #4 F2 Dw' U R U' L2 U' Lw B' U L' R' U' Bw' Fw2 R2 Fw' F' Lw F' U' Lw2 D' Dw2 R2 Dw F2 U' Uw' Dw Bw' D' F R Uw2 D R2 D Fw Rw2 B2 F Fw' L Uw' B2 U' Dw' Rw Dw D' Fw R B' L Uw L Lw U Fw
B #5 U2 Rw Uw D2 F R2 B F R2 Bw' F Uw' R2 Dw' Lw' Rw F' Rw' Fw' Lw' Rw' F R Dw L' F' B' Uw2 Fw2 F' U Lw' Fw' F2 B D Dw2 Rw U2 Uw' Lw Uw' R2 Dw' B2 D' U L' Lw2 Fw2 U2 D2 Dw Rw2 D2 Lw2 Dw' Bw' L Lw'
B Ex#1 L U R Bw' L F2 Rw Dw2 Bw2 Fw' R2 Uw D Lw' Rw Dw Rw2 Lw' Dw' D Fw2 Rw2 B D2 Lw2 L' R Rw Uw R' Bw Rw2 U' B' R Lw2 Dw' Lw Fw' Uw' Bw' Dw Lw Rw2 R2 L Dw2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw B2 Rw' Uw' L R B L2 D2 Dw' Rw
B Ex#2 D Rw D2 Bw B' U Dw L D' Uw Rw' Fw2 L R2 B' Bw L2 Uw Fw2 D' Rw' Fw F' Uw F2 Uw' U' Bw' U' Lw Rw' Fw' F Bw' Dw U2 Fw Lw Uw' L' D' R' Lw' Fw2 F Lw' F' L' Lw' D' Bw2 Lw2 Bw Lw2 U Dw2 R' D2 Dw Bw2
C #1 U2 Lw2 B' Lw' R U2 Uw2 F R L' B Rw2 F2 R' D' F2 Fw2 B R' Rw2 L2 U F Uw Rw2 Bw' Lw2 F Dw' Rw2 Fw Rw L2 Bw D' F' Uw' Bw' R' B2 F R2 B' Lw2 F' Uw2 Bw' Lw F' Lw' R' F2 L R Fw U' D2 L' R Fw2
C #2 Bw Lw2 L' R2 D' Rw' B2 Lw' Bw' B U D2 Bw Fw F' D2 Dw L2 Dw2 Rw' Fw F Lw U2 Lw U L' Bw2 L B U2 Lw2 Fw' Lw' Bw' D' Lw' Rw D' R2 Uw' U Bw U D2 Uw' F2 R2 Lw Rw' U' Lw2 Dw' Lw' Bw2 B Lw' Uw' B Lw
C #3 F' Lw R Dw2 F2 Lw' U2 R B2 Bw L2 B Lw2 Bw B2 Dw' F' L2 Uw Lw Uw2 Fw2 D' Lw Dw R L U' Rw2 Fw2 F' R2 Uw' Lw2 Fw2 D Uw2 Bw2 L R2 F' Dw' Fw Lw Uw2 Fw' U2 F' Uw' Lw' Rw' L D Uw' F L Uw2 B' L Lw2
C #4 Uw2 L Fw' L Fw2 F2 U' B2 Fw Rw F' L' Bw2 F2 R' Fw' U B' Fw F2 Bw2 Uw2 B2 F L' Lw' R' D' Bw' Uw' F' R Dw' Uw2 Rw L Dw2 L2 D2 L' F' Dw2 Rw2 R Uw' R2 F2 R2 F Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 D' Lw' R2 Bw2 Lw2 Rw
C #5 Lw' Uw2 Lw U2 R' D' Lw' F' Dw2 R D U2 Rw2 B Fw Lw' F' Rw Dw' L2 F Bw' U2 R2 Fw Bw' Lw Rw2 R' U Rw2 Fw L2 Lw F' L2 B L' Fw D Rw' Lw' Fw Bw' B Lw Fw2 D2 U' Lw2 D F U2 Lw' Dw Bw' Lw B Lw2 Rw2
C Ex#1 U L F B Rw' D2 Bw Uw' L' Fw L' Dw2 Bw' F2 Dw Rw D Fw' B Lw Dw Rw2 F2 Bw2 R F Fw2 L' U Bw L B Lw' Dw2 F B2 U' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 Dw2 Uw2 B2 D2 Rw Dw2 F2 U Rw Bw L Rw' D2 Uw' Bw2 F B U D'
C Ex#2 Lw F2 D' L' Uw' Dw L2 B2 Rw D2 Fw L' Dw B Lw2 Dw Uw D' R' L2 D' Bw Fw2 D2 Uw2 U' Lw2 Bw' R D B D Lw2 Bw2 D2 L2 Fw U2 Rw R' Bw F' R' Rw' B' Uw L2 U2 B2 Lw' Bw Rw2 Dw' F' R' Bw Dw2 Rw' Dw' Bw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L Dw2 Uw' D2 U2 Bw' Lw Fw' F Rw' Fw' D Rw2 B' D2 Bw2 Uw B2 Bw R L2 B' F2 Uw' Bw Fw2 B' Dw' U Uw2 Rw' B L2 Dw2 R Dw2 R2 D Fw2 L U L' Rw Uw' R' D' U L2 R' U F2 D' Dw2 Fw R' F L Uw Rw2 Lw
A #2 D' Lw' R2 U F' U2 Rw L2 R' Lw2 Fw2 Lw' F2 D2 L' R Fw' Bw2 Rw2 Bw Lw' Dw D' R' B' Rw2 Lw2 Fw Rw Dw Bw' R Dw2 L Bw Dw' F2 Rw' Bw Uw2 Bw' L' Dw' R2 Rw D' Rw' Fw' U L' Dw2 Bw L2 Uw' L' D2 Lw' Rw2 B' U
A #3 R2 Fw L2 Lw2 Uw2 R' L2 Fw' Bw' Dw' B' F2 Uw2 Bw2 B' L Lw2 R' B Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 D' R2 Fw2 L' Dw2 F' D B F Bw' Lw' Fw Uw' F' U' Rw' D' Rw Dw2 R F Dw2 Lw' L2 D' B F' Bw' D2 F2 R U' Rw2 L Fw Lw2 Bw
A #4 L D Fw' D2 Lw Bw D Dw B' Dw Uw2 Fw Rw' B' Lw2 Bw' Uw D L B Fw' Bw F R2 D2 Dw' F2 Rw Fw' L2 F U D2 F2 Rw' Uw B Dw F2 B' Lw' Fw' L' Bw' R' Fw B' Lw Fw B2 Lw Uw' B' D2 B2 Bw' Fw L2 Uw2 Bw2
A #5 Lw U D' B Uw2 Lw' D2 L' F' Rw F' B Uw2 R Dw B' R' U Bw2 Fw' B2 D2 F B' Bw2 R2 Dw U2 Fw2 F' Uw2 Bw F2 Uw R2 D' F L Uw Rw' L F2 Dw' L' Bw2 Lw' R B' D F2 D' Dw Bw' L2 Fw2 F' Uw2 Bw2 F' Fw
A Ex#1 D L2 R' F2 Bw Uw2 Rw2 R' L B R Lw Uw2 Lw F L Lw' Bw' D U2 Rw2 B F Bw2 Rw' B' F' Lw' U B D Bw' Dw' Bw D U' Bw' F2 Uw2 D' Bw' R' F U R2 B2 Dw2 D2 F2 Uw2 D' Dw Rw' F Fw U' B' U Lw' D
A Ex#2 B D' Rw' Lw' U' D L2 Rw' Lw2 B Lw B' Lw D2 B' Uw U Fw' L Lw' Dw2 L2 Fw Dw2 L Rw2 R U' R Dw2 Bw' Dw Rw Lw Uw2 Bw R' Dw Uw' Bw L2 Uw2 B Rw Dw2 L Bw' L U Rw Bw' D' Dw Uw F' Lw D Bw Uw' L2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' 3Uw Bw2 3Rw' F Rw' Uw 3Fw Bw' Lw' L D' 3Rw Lw B2 Uw2 F Lw' R' 3Fw Uw B Fw' D2 Fw Lw2 3Fw B2 Bw2 Dw F2 U' Rw Uw' 3Fw2 Dw 3Rw2 3Fw2 B' D2 3Uw' L' Uw' 3Rw2 U' Rw' F' Uw U R2 B Lw Uw L' Dw' Uw' D Rw' Fw' U2 L Fw' Bw2 3Uw2 B2 U' R2 Rw 3Uw' 3Rw' Rw2 Uw' Fw' Bw Lw2 Rw' Uw Rw2 L D
A #2 B2 F2 U' Lw2 Uw' B2 Bw' 3Rw Bw2 F' U' 3Uw' R' 3Rw' F L2 3Uw2 U D F2 D2 U' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw' Rw' D2 Rw' Fw2 Dw' 3Rw2 B' Dw Bw Uw2 F 3Rw' D Dw' Fw2 F2 R U2 Rw2 Uw L' Uw F2 3Fw' D Dw U2 Lw2 Rw2 3Rw2 Uw' R' Uw Bw' D' R2 3Rw Rw' Lw' Fw' 3Rw2 Lw2 D2 R' Bw' 3Rw D2 Uw2 B2 Uw' Rw2 L' 3Fw'
A #3 Dw B2 3Fw L' Uw2 R L D' Dw F2 L' D' Uw' B 3Rw L Lw2 Rw B' Lw' L Rw' U2 3Rw' Rw 3Fw' U2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw Uw2 Lw' L B 3Rw' Dw' 3Uw2 Uw' Rw' Uw 3Rw B' D R Bw' 3Uw Uw' R B Fw R F2 Rw2 3Uw' D2 3Fw2 Fw B 3Uw' B2 3Uw' Uw Lw' Uw' U2 3Fw' Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw 3Uw2 Rw Fw' Uw2 3Uw B' U2 Uw B Fw'
A Ex#1 D2 3Fw' 3Uw' Uw' Dw 3Fw R' D' B 3Fw2 3Uw F' Fw Uw2 Rw' D F D B2 Rw 3Rw F Bw R' Bw Fw2 Rw2 3Fw Lw2 Dw R' 3Uw2 U2 Uw' D' B' Uw U 3Rw F' R2 Lw' L2 Fw' U' 3Rw2 B Rw' D R' Rw' B2 F2 D U2 Fw' R' B 3Fw2 Uw' 3Rw2 B' R' L2 Dw D' Fw 3Uw' Fw2 Rw' 3Fw2 Fw' F2 B' Bw Dw Uw 3Uw2 Rw2 R2
A Ex#2 3Fw2 Dw2 R Dw Rw2 L2 R 3Fw' Fw D L' R2 3Fw2 F' Lw2 D' F Dw R' F' Uw Dw2 3Uw' Lw' Rw B2 U2 B Bw' Rw 3Fw Uw R2 Bw 3Rw R2 3Fw2 Lw' Dw2 D R' U2 Bw' L Uw' Fw' F 3Uw2 Lw2 Dw' Bw Lw' B 3Fw2 3Uw Rw' U' Lw2 Bw 3Rw' Uw' R' L' U' Uw' Bw' Lw R2 L2 Fw' Rw Lw' 3Rw2 B' 3Fw2 Rw R' L2 3Fw' F
B #1 Lw2 3Rw' 3Fw' B 3Uw' Bw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 B2 Dw D F2 Rw L R2 3Fw U Fw2 3Rw' F B Lw' F' 3Uw' L2 F Fw Lw' Rw2 R' Uw Fw Dw B2 3Fw' R 3Fw2 Lw 3Fw Fw Rw Uw 3Rw Dw2 D' Uw' L2 B2 L 3Rw B' 3Rw F2 B Bw' Rw' Dw L' Bw 3Fw' 3Rw2 R Uw F Lw2 L2 B2 3Fw Dw R L Bw L' Lw' D 3Fw 3Uw' Uw2 Bw' D2
B #2 L Uw Bw2 Uw2 3Uw 3Fw 3Rw' B' F' 3Uw2 R' 3Uw2 3Fw Bw Fw U' F' 3Fw' Bw 3Uw2 B' F' U 3Rw2 R' D Uw 3Fw' 3Rw Uw U Rw Dw2 U Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 Rw R2 Uw2 U' Fw U' F2 B' Fw2 3Rw2 Bw R' 3Rw' Fw2 B' F 3Uw' 3Fw2 F' R2 D R2 Bw D' B2 Uw Rw2 3Uw' Rw 3Fw2 Uw2 Lw' L2 D2 Uw2 Bw2 3Fw' Rw R F 3Fw D F
B #3 R2 U2 B' Lw2 U' F' 3Uw2 L 3Fw' Uw B2 Uw' B Bw2 D' Bw' R' Uw' B D Rw Fw Rw' L' 3Rw' Uw2 Fw' F2 Dw2 Rw' R2 Dw' Bw2 U Fw2 L2 Lw 3Rw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Lw' L R Fw U' Lw2 Uw2 Rw U2 Dw' Fw2 B2 L Bw' F L2 U' 3Rw Fw' D R' Fw2 L Lw Bw2 L' 3Uw 3Fw' Dw' D2 Lw' 3Rw2 B' Bw D2 3Uw2 Rw L F2 Lw2
B Ex#1 Dw2 3Uw' Uw' R2 D' Bw2 Fw B F 3Fw' Lw2 3Uw 3Fw2 3Uw 3Rw 3Uw' R D U Rw2 D' B' Rw R F 3Rw 3Fw D2 Dw2 R2 3Fw2 R' L' Fw2 D2 Bw2 Dw' U' Rw' Bw' R2 Lw2 3Uw2 R2 U' B2 3Uw F' D Fw Dw 3Uw F' Lw' F2 Fw' Lw Rw2 U' D 3Rw2 R2 Rw' 3Fw2 Fw2 Rw' Fw' D' Dw' B' D Bw' B' Lw Uw' L2 D Rw' B' Bw2
B Ex#2 3Fw Lw2 3Uw' L2 B' 3Fw' U R' B' Rw Bw' F2 Rw2 Fw' Uw2 B D' 3Rw U' B2 F' 3Fw 3Rw' D F' 3Rw' U2 3Rw 3Fw L' F' L2 D 3Fw' Lw Rw' R' 3Fw B' Fw2 R' 3Uw2 R2 U2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw' Uw2 R' 3Rw2 Uw' Dw2 F Bw' Lw2 F R' Rw' 3Uw' Uw Fw 3Fw' D' Dw Bw Fw2 Rw' Dw2 L2 3Uw' Bw2 D2 Fw' B2 3Rw' Uw2 U' R2 Bw2 3Uw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Lw' D2 3Fw' L 3Uw' F' Rw2 3Rw 3Dw Dw2 Fw' 3Uw' Uw2 Rw2 Uw' Lw 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Rw Fw' L Uw' Bw' U Fw2 3Lw Fw 3Fw D' L 3Dw2 L' 3Fw' U 3Bw' F 3Rw2 3Bw2 U2 Rw2 3Dw2 Uw' 3Uw Bw' 3Rw2 Bw' F 3Rw2 R' D' Fw2 Dw' 3Fw 3Lw' F' R2 Dw R' U2 F R' 3Rw Uw' R Uw' Dw' R Fw2 L' 3Uw2 Bw2 F' B' Rw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 Bw2 3Uw' D Lw' Rw R' 3Uw 3Lw B Rw' Lw' Bw2 B2 3Uw2 3Lw R D' R' U2 Fw'
A #2 3Lw2 Dw 3Fw Fw F2 U 3Rw Dw' U 3Uw2 F2 L U Dw2 R2 B2 3Lw2 3Fw 3Bw2 3Lw' Dw' Fw D2 R' Fw2 Rw2 Fw 3Uw' Bw2 3Uw' Bw2 L F2 Uw Dw' Fw2 B' 3Lw' 3Uw2 Fw 3Uw' L2 B 3Lw' Rw' F Dw' D' B U' F 3Lw B2 3Lw2 D2 3Uw2 B2 L 3Rw2 Fw' L' Bw' Uw' L 3Bw2 L 3Uw2 3Bw2 L2 U' B 3Bw' 3Uw2 R2 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Bw Uw2 Fw' 3Uw' D U' 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 Fw2 B2 3Dw' R 3Rw2 D2 Bw' Dw' Lw' 3Rw' F2 Rw' D' Dw' 3Bw
A #3 U2 3Bw B2 3Uw 3Lw R2 3Dw2 R2 3Lw2 L2 B2 3Bw 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Lw' F' L2 R 3Dw2 F B U' Dw' 3Lw2 Dw D2 Rw R' 3Dw2 Rw2 3Bw2 D L R2 Rw B2 3Lw' L2 D2 F 3Fw Bw 3Rw2 L' 3Dw Rw' F L' B2 D2 R' D Rw2 3Uw' 3Dw Dw2 Lw2 L2 Dw R' B 3Fw2 U' 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Fw 3Bw' Bw' 3Dw' Rw' 3Bw' 3Fw2 Rw 3Bw Dw2 U 3Lw' Rw 3Fw2 Dw2 3Rw Lw Bw 3Rw2 B U' 3Fw Fw2 3Lw' L 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Uw D' U2 Rw2 Bw Fw
A Ex#1 3Bw' 3Lw2 Lw2 R2 F 3Lw D 3Fw 3Bw2 Dw2 Bw' Fw' 3Dw Uw' Lw2 F2 Bw2 3Bw L2 Rw2 Fw2 U F2 3Lw L2 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw Rw' F2 U' D2 3Rw Uw 3Rw U' 3Bw2 Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Lw' Fw' Dw Uw' U' Rw F' Lw 3Lw2 B2 3Rw2 3Uw' B' Rw2 F2 D2 Dw' B R2 3Bw' 3Fw2 D Dw2 Rw' L' D 3Bw' Rw' Dw L' Fw 3Bw' Bw Uw' D Rw2 Dw' R 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Dw' F2 3Lw Uw' 3Dw' L 3Lw2 Fw' U' D' 3Bw Dw2 3Lw2 Bw 3Bw2 3Dw2 U' 3Lw2 Bw2 R
A Ex#2 3Uw Bw B' 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Bw Uw2 U2 3Uw' B 3Uw2 R Dw' 3Lw2 Uw Lw2 R Bw2 Dw2 Fw R B2 F2 3Bw2 3Fw D2 L Dw' F' Lw 3Dw' B 3Uw2 L2 Fw2 Lw' Fw' R2 3Lw' 3Uw Rw2 3Dw' D2 3Fw 3Lw2 R' B' R2 Lw' 3Fw B Rw2 R' 3Fw B' D2 3Uw 3Bw' F2 Dw' 3Rw L Bw 3Bw2 3Lw 3Fw2 L 3Bw2 B2 D2 U' Fw Bw' 3Uw2 F' U Bw' B' R 3Bw 3Dw L2 D' F Uw 3Dw' Lw' 3Dw 3Fw2 3Bw2 L' 3Dw F U L' Dw Bw F R' Uw
B #1 F2 Fw2 3Fw' L2 F2 Lw2 3Dw D Uw2 F B' L' D' Dw 3Uw' 3Bw 3Lw' Dw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Lw 3Uw' L' F2 Rw 3Fw L' B Lw' U' B L2 Dw2 F 3Lw' R' U2 3Fw' F' 3Dw2 R D2 Fw' 3Lw2 B2 Rw' L2 Bw2 R' F 3Bw 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Bw2 R 3Dw Lw2 U' 3Rw' 3Fw Rw' 3Rw 3Lw2 Bw2 3Fw' Fw' R' F2 R L2 3Uw2 Fw2 3Fw2 B 3Dw U 3Uw Bw' Dw' D 3Uw2 R' F' Bw2 3Uw' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 3Lw2 Uw' R' 3Fw2 3Bw 3Rw' R2 3Bw' B 3Uw2 F' U2
B #2 3Fw2 Bw2 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 D L2 U' 3Uw' D Rw U' 3Rw2 Uw F' Dw' D' 3Uw B Uw2 3Bw2 Dw 3Lw2 Fw 3Fw2 Bw 3Dw2 3Fw' Bw 3Rw2 D' Dw U2 Fw Lw' Rw 3Bw' Lw' 3Rw' 3Fw 3Dw2 Lw Uw' F2 U2 3Fw' U F 3Lw Dw2 Rw' Dw U Fw2 Dw' L2 3Lw2 3Rw' D 3Dw2 Fw2 U Lw2 Uw2 3Rw 3Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 R 3Rw' D2 3Rw Dw Bw' B2 R' Lw' Fw2 R' 3Dw2 3Rw2 B' 3Rw Lw 3Lw Dw2 Fw2 Lw' 3Uw' R2 B 3Fw R' L' 3Bw2 Rw F 3Bw2 R' U2
B #3 3Uw 3Bw2 3Fw F Fw' R Bw Uw' F' 3Fw' U2 R' Fw2 F' Bw' 3Uw2 U B' 3Bw 3Dw2 R' U 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw' Rw' R' Dw2 Fw D Bw2 Uw 3Fw Uw 3Uw2 3Bw' U' 3Rw' Fw Lw 3Dw2 B' Uw' 3Rw2 Uw' U Dw Lw' Dw2 3Lw' Uw Dw' Fw2 3Bw' 3Rw' Rw Bw Lw2 Fw' 3Bw2 Dw 3Rw 3Uw Lw2 Uw Fw 3Rw B' Fw' Dw 3Bw L2 Dw B2 R2 U' Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 U2 Bw L' Uw D 3Dw 3Uw L 3Rw Uw B2 3Lw R' 3Bw2 3Dw R' Dw 3Fw' Dw2 U' 3Lw
B Ex#1 3Rw' 3Bw2 F' 3Fw2 Uw' R Lw2 3Dw' Rw2 3Dw' 3Lw 3Dw' U' Bw 3Uw2 L R' 3Fw' Uw2 R 3Dw' 3Lw Dw' 3Dw2 Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw' R' U 3Uw' Fw' 3Lw D2 Uw2 3Lw' Lw' R' B2 Rw Dw' Fw Lw2 3Uw 3Fw 3Bw2 3Lw L2 Rw' F Dw2 Rw' F' B Dw Bw2 Fw' R2 Fw' D 3Lw2 D' B' U2 Uw' D2 3Bw 3Lw2 Fw Uw2 B2 Bw2 Rw U2 3Bw Fw' Uw2 F' 3Bw' Fw' U L2 F2 Fw L 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw2 L F Lw 3Fw U 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw' B' F2 Uw L2
B Ex#2 3Rw Bw' Rw2 3Rw2 U2 3Bw' 3Uw2 B2 3Rw R2 Dw' Bw' 3Fw 3Bw2 3Dw2 Lw' Dw D' 3Uw 3Lw2 Uw' Lw2 Dw2 3Bw U 3Rw2 3Uw2 Dw' 3Rw2 Fw' F2 Dw' Lw2 Bw2 3Rw2 Bw L2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Fw L Uw 3Dw2 3Lw2 F' D Dw B2 3Rw2 B2 L' Uw Lw' L 3Lw' Bw 3Bw' 3Dw' F Uw Rw2 3Dw' Rw' Lw' Uw' 3Lw2 3Uw' Uw2 B' 3Dw 3Lw2 Dw2 Uw2 3Dw' Rw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Uw' R' 3Uw 3Dw2 F Lw Rw' L 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Rw' B2 R2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Lw 3Dw2 3Uw2 Fw' F2 3Uw' Fw2 F'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 U F2 R2 D2 R2 U' L2 F' R2 F L R2 D B D2 L D U2 Rw2 Uw
A #2 F2 D2 F2 R2 U' R B' U B U' F2 R F U R' D U2
A #3 B2 R2 U F2 U' R2 F2 R2 U2 F R' B U2 F R' D2 U' R B2 U2 Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 R2 U R2 U B' L U2 B2 D2 L2 U' L' B2 F2 D2 B' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 D R2 U' B2 F2 R2 B' D' L2 R' B2 D2 L' R2 D' B' R' Fw
B #1 U R2 F2 D R2 D' U2 L2 B R U F' L' R F' D' B2 L' U' L2 Uw'
B #2 F2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B' D2 U2 B2 L2 R' D B U L D' B2 U Rw Uw'
B #3 L2 R2 D L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 L' F2 U' B' L F L2 U' B2 R B2 R' Uw
B Ex#1 F2 R2 D2 F2 D2 F2 R' B' D B' U2 B R' D' R' D2 L R2 Fw'
B Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 B' R2 B' L2 D2 U2 B' U2 R U F D F' D' R2 U2 L R Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' D R B2 D' L' F' D' F' U2 R2 F U2 L2 F' B2 L2 B2 D2
A #2 U B' R F R2 L' D L' U' R2 L' U2 F' U2 F' B2 U2 L2 B'
A #3 F' L2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B R2 D L D U2 R F' L' D' U2 R F2
A #4 F' D B' U' F U2 F' R' D' B D' R2 B2 L2 B L2 B D2 F'
A #5 L2 B2 U' B2 F2 D F2 D' U' L' U' R' U' L R D' F L2 F'
A Ex#1 B' F' R2 F L2 D2 F' R2 D B R F R2 B L2 D B2 F' D2
A Ex#2 B2 L' U2 B2 F2 U2 L' U2 B2 R' U B2 L' D' R U B D' L D2
B #1 R' U2 B D' B' L2 B' U' F2 B' L' U R2 F2 B2 U' R2 D B2 U2
B #2 U2 L' B2 R2 F R2 F U2 D' R B U2 D' B2 U2 D F2 L2 D'
B #3 L' U' L' B2 R L' U D B' R F' U2 F' L2 B' R2 B' R2
B #4 D' R D' R2 B' L U B L F' U2 F2 R2 L' F2 R' L2 U2 L'
B #5 D2 F2 D R2 D U2 B U' F2 R2 F' R U2 L F' R' D B
B Ex#1 R2 B F' L2 U2 F L2 B' U R2 B D B2 R B' U2 L' U'
B Ex#2 U' B2 F2 U B2 F2 U' L2 B' L F' D2 B2 U' L' F' L' D2 F2
C #1 R2 D R2 D' U' B2 D L F' U2 B2 D' U2 F R U2 L U L2
C #2 U D L2 U L2 F D R B' R U' F2 L2 U L2 U2 L2 U' L2
C #3 B2 R2 D U2 R2 D2 U2 B' U2 B L R2 F' R U2 R U' B' L'
C #4 F' R U' F2 R2 L F U' R2 D' F R2 L2 D2 F' U2 L2 F2 R2 B
C #5 D B2 L2 U R2 U B2 U B D B L2 B D2 B' D L' F' R F'
C Ex#1 L2 U2 L' B' D F2 L' B' L2 F' U R L U2 R2 L U2 L2 U2
C Ex#2 R F2 B' R2 D B R' F2 D R' U2 L F2 U2 L' U2 L2 U2 L'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U L2 D' B2 F2 L2 B' L2 U B D' B' U2 R' D L2 F2 R'
A #2 B2 L F2 R' D2 R U2 L2 B2 D2 U R B' L' F2 R2 B' R F L
A #3 R' B' R L' U' F' B2 L D' F2 D L' D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 U2
A #4 D F2 L' F B2 L B' R2 F R2 L' B2 U' L2 D B2 L2 D
A #5 R2 L2 F' D R2 D L U R2 B' R' F2 R2 F2 U L2 U' R2 B2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 L2 U' B2 U L2 U' L' D' U B U F' R F2 U2 R' B' D'
A Ex#2 L U' F2 U2 R F' B D' R L B2 R2 L U2 R' F2 D2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 B2 D2 U2 R2 B' R D2 B' U F' D F' R D' B' D
A #2 R2 U2 L2 D' R' L' D' B U' B2 L F' B L2 D2 L2 F L2 F U2
A #3 L2 D2 F' R2 D2 B' F' U' R' B' D' R2 F2 L' R' D' L' B'
A Ex#1 L2 U' F D2 R2 L D2 R2 U' R' F R L2 U2 F2 R D2 B2
A Ex#2 L2 D' R' F B R D2 B U D2 B2 U' F2 D L2 D B2 D2 L2
B #1 F2 D2 R2 F R2 U2 L2 F R D2 B2 D' R' D2 F' D' B' F
B #2 U2 R' F' U2 F2 R' D F B' L B R U2 B2 L2 F2 D2 F2
B #3 R L' D R' F U2 D' L B2 L2 F' U' R2 U2 D F2 U' B2 L2 B2
B Ex#1 F' U2 F L2 D2 R2 U2 B' F2 L' B D U L R B D L' D2 U
B Ex#2 R2 B2 F2 R' U2 F2 D2 R B R U' R' D2 F D2 U2 L U2 L
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR2- DL0+ UL4+ U6+ R3+ D0+ L1- ALL1+ y2 U3- R5+ D3+ L6+ ALL0+ DR DL
A #2 UR1+ DR4- DL4- UL2+ U2- R3+ D4- L3+ ALL1- y2 U2- R6+ D4+ L1- ALL3-
A #3 UR5- DR5+ DL5+ UL2- U4+ R4+ D4+ L0+ ALL2+ y2 U2- R5+ D2- L1- ALL6+ UR DL UL
A #4 UR1+ DR6+ DL4- UL6+ U3+ R0+ D0+ L0+ ALL4+ y2 U2- R1+ D3+ L5+ ALL6+ UR DR DL UL
A #5 UR1- DR2+ DL0+ UL4+ U0+ R4+ D6+ L0+ ALL0+ y2 U1+ R4- D0+ L0+ ALL4- DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR0+ DL2- UL3+ U4- R5- D1+ L1+ ALL0+ y2 U4+ R1- D4+ L1+ ALL3- UR DL
A Ex#2 UR1- DR1- DL0+ UL2+ U3- R3+ D2+ L5+ ALL5+ y2 U5+ R5+ D3+ L1+ ALL0+ DL
B #1 UR1- DR4- DL2+ UL4- U6+ R1- D0+ L5- ALL2+ y2 U6+ R1+ D2+ L0+ ALL0+ UR DR DL
B #2 UR2- DR3- DL2+ UL1- U4- R0+ D1+ L3- ALL3- y2 U6+ R0+ D5- L4- ALL3- DL
B #3 UR0+ DR3+ DL1- UL6+ U6+ R5+ D5+ L4+ ALL4- y2 U1+ R0+ D5- L1+ ALL0+ UR DR DL UL
B #4 UR1- DR1+ DL1+ UL4+ U5+ R3- D3- L4+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R4+ D2- L3- ALL2- DR DL UL
B #5 UR4- DR0+ DL6+ UL2+ U3- R1+ D3- L1+ ALL5- y2 U6+ R2- D1- L3- ALL3- UR DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR1+ DR3- DL3+ UL2+ U2- R0+ D1- L4+ ALL5+ y2 U1- R4- D1- L3- ALL4- UR DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR3- DL5+ UL5+ U4+ R3+ D4- L5- ALL4- y2 U1+ R4+ D0+ L0+ ALL1+ DR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' B' U' R' L' U' B U' R' B' l' r' b
A #2 U L R B' U L' B' L' U L' U' l b
A #3 B' L U' L U' R L' U' R' U' L b
A #4 R B' L' B L' R U L U R' L u' l' r
A #5 R' U B U' R U' B U' B L' U u' b
A Ex#1 U' B R' B U' L R' B U R' U' u' l b
A Ex#2 B U B R B L' R L U' B' R u l r'
B #1 B' L' U L' R L' R U' B L B' u' b'
B #2 R B U' R B' R B' L' R' U B' u' l'
B #3 L B L' U' R' L B R' L' B' L' l' b'
B #4 R B' R' L B' L U B L' U' B l r' b'
B #5 L' U B' R' L B' L B R B' L' u' l' r' b
B Ex#1 B U' R B' U L' R' U' L U' R' l' r b
B Ex#2 R L B' U' B L' R U' R U B' u r
C #1 B' L R U L U L R' B' R' B' l r' b
C #2 U' B' R U' L U' L' B L B R u l'
C #3 L' B' R' U B R' B U' B R' L u' l r' b'
C #4 U' L' R U R' B' R' B L' R U' u' l r'
C #5 L R B R' U R B' U' L U R l'
C Ex#1 U L' R' L B U' R' U' L R U r
C Ex#2 R' B L R' B' U' B L' U' B' L u' l r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L R' B L' B' L B' R' L' B' u' l r' b'
A #2 B' U B' R B L' B U' B' U' R l r'
A #3 B' R' U' R' B U' R' B' L' U R l' b'
A #4 B R' L' U L' B U' L' B R U u l' r' b
A #5 B U' L' B R L' B' R' U' B R u' l' r'
A Ex#1 B' R U L' R' U R' U' B' R' B' u'
A Ex#2 U' R U' B R' B' U' B U' L' R' l
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R' L R B R L U L
A #2 L R L B' U B' R' B R' U' L'
A #3 L R L B R L B' L U' B' U'
A #4 L R L' R' L' U' B' U' B' L U'
A #5 L R B' L' U B' L' U' R U R
A Ex#1 L R B U B' R' L B R U B'
A Ex#2 L R L' R U R' L R B R' B'
B #1 L R L B U R L' R U' L' B'
B #2 L R L' U' R' B L B' R U' L'
B #3 L R L R' B L' B' U' B U' B'
B #4 L R L U' B' L B' R U R U'
B #5 L R U R' L R' U R' L R U
B Ex#1 L R L' B R' L' R' U R U L'
B Ex#2 L R B' L' U R U B U' B R
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,-1) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
A #4 (0,-1) / (6,3) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-5) / (-2,0) / (6,-2) / (-5,0)
A #5 (-3,2) / (1,4) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) /
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-3,0)
A Ex#2 (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) /
B #1 (-3,-1) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-1) / (6,-2)
B #2 (0,2) / (-2,4) / (6,3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
B #3 (3,2) / (0,3) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (6,-4) / (-4,-4) /
B #4 (-3,-1) / (-5,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) /
B #5 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (4,0) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (5,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 U2 L2 B' R2 U2 F R2 D2 B D' R' F B2 L' B2 U2 B2 D2 Rw2 U2 F U2 B Uw2 Fw2 F D' L2 B Rw L U' Rw' Uw2 D' Fw' Uw' Rw' D' F2 Rw B' x y2
A #2 U F' L B L U R' U F L B2 U2 D' F2 B2 U F2 D' L2 D2 Uw2 L U2 Rw2 D' Rw2 F2 U' Fw2 R2 Uw2 D' L2 Fw D' B' Rw2 U F2 Rw D' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 D2 Rw' x y2
A #3 D2 B U2 B U2 F2 D2 R2 F L2 F2 D' R2 U R2 B2 U F L D' R' Fw2 U' B' U Rw2 B' Rw2 B2 Uw2 U2 L2 Fw2 D' Rw B2 L' D Fw' Rw D2 Rw Uw' D2 L' Fw' z y
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U2 L' R2 U2 L R B2 U2 B' D' L R2 B' R B2 L2 D2 R' Rw2 B' Uw2 R U2 F R' D2 Fw2 R' Uw2 F' Uw B U' Rw2 U' Fw Rw F' B U2 Fw' L2
A Ex#2 D' B' U' D2 L2 U2 R' F U B R' U2 F' U2 R2 U2 D2 F B2 L2 Uw2 L Uw2 B' Rw2 B Uw2 U2 F2 L R B' F Uw B F L Uw Fw' Rw F D Rw2 L2 D2 z
Adam Greenwood    United Kingdom
Adam Greenwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.65   16.87   17.92 17.15 17.67 15.65 15.79
First round 38 16.20   18.53   18.63 16.20 19.55 DNF 17.42
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 53.54   1:06.53   1:05.50 1:11.03 1:12.25 53.54 1:03.05
Combined First round 26 1:00.43   1:06.42   1:00.43 1:01.80 1:07.64 1:09.83 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:22.35   2:34.99   2:22.35 2:28.09 2:32.84 2:44.04 2:48.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:24.05   DNF   4:03.12 DNF 3:24.05
Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲)    Hong Kong
Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.75   46.34   44.22 49.84 47.94 46.86 41.75
Second round 6 38.07   44.42   53.61 47.44 47.14 38.07 38.67
Combined First round 8 40.10   46.54   48.02 45.14 46.45 52.09 40.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:34.90   1:39.76   1:45.27 1:34.90 1:37.24 1:39.62 1:42.42
Combined First round 9 1:24.06   1:35.50   1:24.06 1:47.18 1:32.48 1:40.13 1:33.88
Akash Bedi    United Kingdom
Akash Bedi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 27.24   29.23   29.10 30.15 28.44 DNF 27.24
Alex Gill    United Kingdom
Alex Gill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 21.25   30.62   DNF 30.12 21.25 33.27 28.47
First round 48 19.09   23.75   26.71 24.09 20.46 19.09 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:22.20   1:25.84   1:24.41 1:27.25 1:22.20 1:29.23 1:25.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 3:54.01     3:59.01 3:54.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 1:00.63     1:00.63 1:10.40
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:48.52   2:09.08   2:12.56 2:28.36 1:48.52 2:07.09 2:07.59
Pyraminx First round 36 11.99   14.00   13.80 15.68 12.67 15.54 11.99
Skewb Final 31 18.32   25.61   18.32 30.12 25.08 31.36 21.64
Alex Goodhead    United Kingdom
Alex Goodhead
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.99   24.77   DNF 25.16 25.16 24.00 19.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 10.87   DNF   10.87 DNF 11.53 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:38.64     DNF 1:38.64
Alexander Lau    United Kingdom
Alexander Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.19   9.02   DNF 10.32 8.41 8.34 8.19
Second round 1 7.55   8.75   9.58 7.55 8.90 7.78 9.67
First round 1 7.79   8.09   8.46 7.79 7.85 8.48 7.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.87   3.83   4.06 3.97 3.54 2.87 3.97
First round 3 2.27   2.89   2.27 3.44 5.04 2.31 2.91
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 41.42   55.97   55.93 1:04.38 41.42 54.87 57.11
Combined First round 15 45.88   55.37   57.83 55.64 56.34 54.12 45.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.64   16.23   15.63 16.59 16.46 14.64 17.14
Combined First round 1 13.59   14.50   NR 13.59 17.80 14.25 15.23 14.02
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:12.05   1:19.22   1:21.41 1:12.05 1:24.20
Andrea Javier    Australia
Andrea Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 22.96   33.04   35.36 33.70 22.96 30.07 57.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 13.84   22.69   22.02 23.06 23.00 13.84 27.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 4:49.28     6:51.54 4:49.28
Pyraminx First round 53 30.39   36.39   37.51 36.05 35.62 30.39 38.78
Andrew Coghill    United Kingdom
Andrew Coghill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.86   15.47   14.83 17.91 14.59 17.00 12.86
First round 20 9.47   14.76   13.43 15.08 15.77 9.47 16.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.33   7.37   7.96 8.12 6.53 6.33 7.61
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 1:09.85   1:15.99   1:18.75 1:13.63 1:09.85 1:24.17 1:15.60
Combined First round 30 1:03.31   1:10.14   1:04.78 1:14.63 1:03.31 1:18.43 1:11.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:37.17     3:07.08 2:37.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 32.29   42.87   36.44 40.06 32.29 52.11 52.31
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 9.05   12.50   14.62 9.05 13.23 12.82 11.44
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:33.51   1:55.72   2:02.88 1:52.53 1:51.75 1:33.51 2:07.81
Pyraminx First round 21 9.31   11.23   13.96 10.15 9.31 13.22 10.32
Skewb Final 20 11.53   17.35   16.65 18.09 17.32 43.86 11.53
Square-1 Combined Final 10 26.52   40.47   1:03.70 26.52 DNF 29.93 27.77
Angus Hamill    United Kingdom
Angus Hamill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.71   4.28   4.27 4.15 4.41 3.71 4.77
First round 9 3.64   4.23   3.99 3.97 4.75 3.64 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 1:01.78   1:04.40   1:05.25 1:01.78 1:03.22 1:07.77 1:04.73
Combined First round 23 1:01.28   1:03.49   1:01.28 1:03.72 1:03.03 1:14.28 1:03.73
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:05.84   2:21.51   2:39.56 2:09.17 2:34.62 2:05.84 2:20.73
Pyraminx Final 6 5.77   8.22   13.96 10.47 5.77 7.75 6.44
First round 3 4.21   5.33   5.85 4.43 4.21 6.73 5.72
Aria Zolfaghari    Sweden
Aria Zolfaghari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.75   13.14   13.73 13.79 11.89 11.75 14.47
First round 12 11.82   13.06   13.58 13.31 12.30 11.82 13.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.14   5.45   5.53 5.41 5.45 5.49 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 50.00   1:02.31   1:05.51 54.66 DNF 50.00 1:06.75
Combined First round 21 56.07   1:00.82   1:02.53 1:13.07 56.07 57.26 1:02.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.80   19.38   18.63 22.12 18.82 20.68 17.80
Combined First round 4 16.80   17.88   16.80 18.71 20.28 16.90 18.02
Armand Coretchi    United Kingdom
Armand Coretchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.96   7.49   7.30 7.41 9.82 5.96 7.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 21.03     48.89 21.03
Megaminx Combined Final 27 3:51.54     3:51.54 4:05.27
Pyraminx First round 44 11.60   16.33   19.94 11.60 13.43 15.62 22.02
Skewb Final 16 8.63   13.26   15.29 8.63 9.17 15.33 18.15
Ben Coppin    United Kingdom
Ben Coppin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 25.10   29.79   29.94 25.10 29.11 31.12 30.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.76   8.00   4.76 9.25 5.82 8.93 12.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 2:11.43     2:11.43 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 4:49.84     4:49.84 5:10.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:16.82     DNF 1:16.82
Megaminx Combined Final 31 5:09.99     5:09.99 5:11.52
Pyraminx First round 33 11.21   13.32   13.51 12.91 13.55 25.67 11.21
Skewb Final 33 27.29   30.93   30.43 31.88 30.47 33.11 27.29
Ben Towers    United Kingdom
Ben Towers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.26   16.20   13.09 19.69 15.81 22.57 12.26
First round 18 13.14   14.30   13.95 16.70 14.91 14.04 13.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.57   5.69   5.11 6.55 4.57 5.41 7.39
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 57.44   1:01.08   1:04.67 59.31 57.44 1:14.37 59.27
Combined First round 18 48.23   58.22   55.70 58.44 1:04.64 48.23 1:00.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:31.18   1:34.46   1:34.88 1:35.83 1:43.34 1:32.68 1:31.18
Combined First round 8 1:25.26   1:33.31   1:42.97 1:29.51 1:28.08 1:42.35 1:25.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:59.89   3:06.14   2:59.89 3:13.27 3:05.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:56.56   4:07.48   4:03.99 4:21.88 3:56.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 5:43.16   DNF   5:43.16 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 48.01     52.15 48.01
Ben Whitmore    United Kingdom
Ben Whitmore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.28   12.35   14.44 12.82 10.54 10.28 13.70
Second round 6 9.83   10.89   11.43 10.35 9.83 11.98 10.88
First round 8 10.77   12.06   10.77 13.23 11.19 15.09 11.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.53   2.87   3.83 2.85 2.53 2.90 2.85
First round 5 2.10   3.24   2.10 3.40 3.81 3.30 3.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.23   53.14   54.83 51.23 52.65 51.95 57.08
Second round 12 38.60   49.83   1:00.28 38.60 50.42 48.56 50.52
Combined First round 14 44.75   53.39   56.24 58.91 51.42 52.50 44.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:23.13   1:28.10   1:35.47 1:24.38 1:39.75 1:23.13 1:24.44
Combined First round 10 1:30.73   1:35.75   1:30.73 1:36.89 1:37.50 1:32.85 1:44.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:13.23   3:21.82   3:13.23 3:38.66 3:13.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:41.97   4:54.40   4:57.34 4:41.97 5:03.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:53.04   DNF   DNF 3:53.04 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.73   21.53   24.03 19.41 16.73 21.85 23.33
Combined First round 11 20.28   22.67   20.28 27.83 20.50 24.22 23.28
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 12.54   13.96   13.39 13.66 14.84 16.47 12.54
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:19.86   1:34.19   1:35.21 1:40.75 1:19.86 1:26.62 1:43.82
Pyraminx Final 8 6.77   10.26   11.40 9.05 10.33 6.77 11.48
First round 8 5.72   7.48   5.72 5.77 10.14 9.90 6.76
Skewb Final 8 6.36   8.33   8.75 9.19 8.53 7.71 6.36
Square-1 Combined Final 3 21.27   22.70   24.87 21.49 24.46 21.27 22.15
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Bertie Shaw    United Kingdom
Bertie Shaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:24.39   1:28.22   1:53.82 1:33.31 1:26.76 1:24.39 1:24.59
Billy Jeffs    United Kingdom
Billy Jeffs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.12   16.14   15.33 15.12 17.42 17.83 15.68
First round 21 13.17   14.87   14.15 17.95 14.51 13.17 15.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.82   7.08   10.63 6.37 3.82 6.49 8.37
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 1:03.98   1:07.90   1:08.78 1:08.75 1:10.68 1:03.98 1:06.18
Combined First round 32 1:09.25   1:12.44   1:09.74 1:23.54 1:17.75 1:09.25 1:09.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:42.76   1:47.99   1:49.72 1:47.19 1:47.05 1:56.96 1:42.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:43.46   4:00.96   3:43.46 4:06.14 4:13.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:44.83   6:12.81   5:44.83 6:29.87 6:23.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:35.38   DNF   DNF 3:07.31 2:35.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 39.31   47.22   39.31 47.32 42.77 51.56 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 14.34   15.12   14.86 14.38 14.34 24.68 16.13
Pyraminx First round 30 10.73   12.68   16.18 11.86 13.82 10.73 12.35
Skewb Final 29 13.30   23.71   32.83 15.20 13.30 36.34 23.11
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Breandan Vallance    United Kingdom
Breandan Vallance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.83   10.25   8.83 9.98 11.20 10.12 10.64
Second round 9 10.70   11.61   DNF 11.15 10.70 12.37 11.31
First round 4 8.88   10.67   10.07 11.17 8.88 10.76 11.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.27   1:04.82   1:06.30 1:03.58 1:04.58 1:13.82 58.27
Combined First round 2 58.44   1:08.78   1:12.33 1:21.68 1:06.82 1:07.18 58.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:35.45   2:44.52   2:39.65 2:58.46 2:35.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:55.81   4:07.10   4:18.92 3:55.81 4:06.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.73   21.45   20.73 24.74 21.65 21.62 21.07
Combined First round 10 17.62   22.43   24.11 24.10 25.04 19.07 17.62
Bryn Pretty    United Kingdom
Bryn Pretty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 35.54   43.29   53.93 41.46 38.47 35.54 49.93
Skewb Final 30 12.17   24.74   25.36 12.17 22.81 26.05 30.75
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.52   11.97   13.42 11.35 11.13 10.52 14.16
Second round 12 11.23   13.08   13.92 14.61 13.29 12.02 11.23
First round 15 10.16   13.59   12.40 14.17 14.21 10.16 14.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.38   3.58   5.90 3.46 3.51 2.38 3.78
First round 10 3.21   4.30   5.63 3.21 7.56 3.32 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 48.66   52.26   58.98 51.21 50.99 48.66 54.59
Second round 10 43.96   49.06   51.63 43.96 50.48 50.51 46.20
Combined First round 12 42.66   50.68   55.78 42.66 1:03.50 45.89 50.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:27.70   1:39.43   1:47.18 1:31.26 1:39.85 2:30.00 1:27.70
Combined First round 11 1:16.79   1:38.28   1:32.29 1:16.79 1:31.09 2:00.02 1:51.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:11.78   3:20.88   3:11.78 3:16.67 3:34.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:49.70   4:53.84   4:54.59 4:57.23 4:49.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:05.13   DNF   1:29.26 1:05.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.39   21.44   22.65 20.89 20.78 22.94 20.39
Combined First round 7 18.51   20.74   25.26 24.24 18.51 19.14 18.84
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 49.07   DNF   53.36 49.07 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 8.80   11.74   8.80 12.30 10.33 12.58 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:08.92   1:18.19   1:18.27 1:19.31 1:25.25 1:08.92 1:17.00
Pyraminx Final 5 7.09   7.45   7.63 7.32 8.84 7.39 7.09
First round 7 6.08   7.31   7.96 6.38 29.96 7.60 6.08
Skewb Final 15 9.61   11.88   14.60 12.94 12.25 10.44 9.61
Square-1 Combined Final 8 26.02   34.52   39.57 28.72 54.43 26.02 35.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:28.72     DNF 5:28.72 DNF
Charlie Stark    United Kingdom
Charlie Stark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 30.32   31.45   31.80 31.85 49.32 30.32 30.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.75   10.14   9.96 13.35 10.17 8.75 10.28
Megaminx Combined Final 28 4:06.91     4:06.91 DNF
Pyraminx First round 50 17.44   20.99   20.69 20.70 25.79 21.58 17.44
Chris Wall    United Kingdom
Chris Wall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.61   16.13   16.48 15.61 16.51 15.61 16.30
First round 22 13.96   15.00   14.15 14.89 15.96 17.23 13.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.82   5.49   3.82 13.68 5.91 4.68 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 46.44   51.76   52.60 52.26 50.41 54.64 46.44
Combined First round 16 52.05   56.01   58.55 52.98 1:01.58 52.05 56.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:25.57   1:28.97   1:29.63 1:26.26 1:31.01 1:25.57 1:33.07
Combined First round 12 1:31.30   1:41.73   1:31.30 1:46.01 1:40.23 1:49.47 1:38.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:21.87   4:47.80   3:21.87 7:34.41 3:27.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:18.43   4:41.91   5:06.63 4:40.67 4:18.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 21.84   24.90   21.84 29.74 25.78 27.06 21.85
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:22.83   1:41.72   1:30.91 2:11.42 1:22.83
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 10.75   14.66   11.96 DNF 20.07 11.96 10.75
Megaminx Combined Final 1 53.18   56.61   54.22 56.18 1:04.85 59.42 53.18
Pyraminx First round 19 6.66   10.20   6.66 10.11 12.91 9.56 10.94
Skewb Final 1 4.59   5.38   NR 4.59 5.19 5.20 6.63 5.76
Square-1 Combined Final 5 19.63   26.33   29.10 33.52 23.19 19.63 26.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Christopher Bode    United Kingdom
Christopher Bode
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.84   14.46   14.17 14.94 14.58 12.84 14.62
First round 17 13.00   14.18   14.10 13.00 14.79 13.64 18.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 5:46.80     5:46.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 4:47.43   DNF   DNF 4:47.43 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 17.85   25.21   26.53 22.93 31.55 17.85 26.18
Christopher Morris    United Kingdom
Christopher Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 18.28   18.79   19.06 18.31 18.28 19.01 22.03
First round 44 18.36   20.76   21.40 19.08 18.36 21.79 22.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:17.11   1:25.18   1:17.11 1:29.69 1:25.70 1:22.15 1:27.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:10.00   2:18.77   2:22.87 DNF 2:20.86 2:12.59 2:10.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 8:07.28     8:07.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 34.96   45.98   39.76 34.96 53.12 51.20 46.98
Pyraminx First round 51 15.90   21.35   26.28 17.04 27.14 20.72 15.90
Ciarán Beahan    Ireland
Ciarán Beahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.91   10.94   9.96 10.90 12.25 9.91 11.95
Second round 5 8.68   10.82   10.84 10.56 8.68 11.91 11.05
First round 5 10.33   11.04   10.72 11.53 10.33 11.57 10.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.70   4.93   2.70 5.67 4.56 5.70 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.44   37.35   35.44 36.08 39.91 36.06 51.69
Second round 2 32.19   NR 37.65   35.36 32.19 39.76 37.83 40.53
Combined First round 1 35.32   37.12   38.31 35.32 36.00 37.06 43.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:08.46   NR 1:11.97   NR 1:15.38 1:08.95 1:39.13 1:11.57 1:08.46
Combined First round 3 1:13.67   1:14.89   1:13.67 1:18.23 1:14.69 1:13.90 1:16.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:07.97   NR 2:18.55   NR 2:24.28 2:07.97 2:23.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:54.04   NR 3:20.57   NR 3:39.82 2:54.04 3:27.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.83   20.11   14.83 22.45 19.98 19.64 20.71
Combined First round 2 15.13   16.97   NR 18.21 19.55 15.13 17.39 15.31
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:03.51   NR 1:11.01   NR 1:12.38 1:17.13 1:03.51
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:22.36   NR 1:37.98   1:47.86 1:37.61 1:39.99 1:36.35 1:22.36
Pyraminx Final 3 5.11   5.94   6.66 5.20 6.83 5.11 5.97
First round 2 3.15   5.17   4.56 6.72 8.51 3.15 4.22
Skewb Final 10 6.74   9.21   11.43 9.10 8.11 10.41 6.74
Square-1 Combined Final 6 20.86   28.71   NR 27.10 20.86 32.11 26.93 38.50
Daniel Sheppard    United Kingdom
Daniel Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.34   13.13   12.76 13.12 12.34 16.00 13.52
First round 11 10.98   12.97   11.21 12.83 DNF 14.88 10.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.79   5.48   4.77 3.79 5.67 7.37 6.00
First round 4 1.93   3.03   2.81 1.93 4.81 3.44 2.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.21   40.15   41.24 37.21 41.75 41.11 38.10
Second round 5 38.91   43.11   44.34 45.10 38.91 39.89 DNF
Combined First round 5 39.49   43.46   49.43 43.09 45.63 39.49 41.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:17.59   1:27.18   1:27.80 1:33.29 1:36.68 1:20.45 1:17.59
Combined First round 6 1:20.30   1:26.92   1:23.14 1:29.53 1:20.30 1:29.15 1:28.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:52.19   3:04.36   3:09.04 2:52.19 3:11.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:02.51   4:11.14   4:02.51 4:16.99 4:13.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:03.63   DNF   1:03.63 1:11.89 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.57   24.77   23.30 26.81 24.21 37.70 20.57
Combined First round 9 20.05   20.81   21.19 24.65 20.66 20.05 20.59
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:12.72   1:28.33   1:22.60 1:12.72 1:49.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.52   7.24   NR 7.65 6.52 7.25 6.83 25.36
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:08.34   1:15.80   1:12.85 1:08.34 1:38.26 1:16.50 1:18.04
Pyraminx Final 2 4.75   5.63   5.67 5.48 9.65 5.75 4.75
First round 4 3.14   5.76   6.58 4.62 3.14 6.08 7.30
Skewb Final 7 6.06   8.04   10.11 15.10 6.43 7.59 6.06
Square-1 Combined Final 4 17.46   23.85   24.36 25.42 29.66 21.76 17.46
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.31   9.77   9.81 11.32 10.29 8.31 9.21
Second round 7 9.12   11.27   12.04 9.12 11.18 10.76 11.88
First round 7 9.85   11.60   11.57 12.73 9.85 12.86 10.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.96   3.23   3.00 3.43 1.96 4.09 3.26
First round 1 2.16   2.70   2.58 2.94 2.16 2.59 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.47   38.53   39.02 35.47 37.36 39.76 39.20
Second round 4 32.25   39.84   42.56 32.25 36.88 42.29 40.34
Combined First round 3 33.50   39.38   53.04 35.56 39.82 33.50 42.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:15.21   1:17.09   1:15.21 1:16.50 1:16.72 1:18.05 1:18.29
Combined First round 5 1:14.94   1:22.07   1:23.06 1:23.87 1:21.27 1:21.87 1:14.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:49.80   3:15.72   3:44.55 2:49.80 3:12.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:16.70   4:56.33   5:14.67 4:16.70 5:17.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.39   15.91   15.20 17.04 15.49 14.39 17.42
Combined First round 6 16.78   20.61   28.45 23.81 19.25 16.78 18.78
Eli Jay    United Kingdom
Eli Jay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.16   20.18   22.37 16.25 DNF 15.16 21.93
First round 43 17.53   20.41   19.46 17.53 47.36 19.55 22.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.99   5.65   2.99 DNF 7.49 4.88 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:37.20     1:53.00 1:37.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 3:55.32     4:21.53 3:55.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 47.80     50.55 47.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 16.11   20.61   18.53 16.66 DNF 26.63 16.11
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:22.30     3:22.30 3:42.70
Pyraminx First round 9 6.67   7.95   6.67 13.40 7.52 9.51 6.81
Skewb Final 9 4.36   8.56   6.88 23.67 4.36 6.18 12.61
Square-1 Combined Final 13 36.67   DNF   57.84 36.67 DNF 40.81 DNF
Erin-Ruby Papper    United Kingdom
Erin-Ruby Papper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:05.60   1:27.44   1:32.67 1:24.22 1:05.60 1:37.38 1:25.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 12.51   22.49   24.58 24.52 18.36 1:17.02 12.51
Ethan Anderson    United Kingdom
Ethan Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 23.04   27.09   27.89 25.61 27.78 31.22 23.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.54   7.63   9.29 7.47 7.25 8.16 5.54
Pyraminx First round 18 7.33   10.19   9.30 7.33 12.25 12.17 9.10
Freddie Kroll    Denmark
Freddie Kroll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 14.64   27.42   14.64 19.55 47.15 21.06 41.64
Pyraminx First round 48 8.73   18.00   16.15 24.61 26.20 8.73 13.25
George Kelly    United Kingdom
George Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.89   15.00   15.89 14.53 15.86 14.60 13.89
First round 29 13.04   16.41   19.33 18.62 15.16 15.46 13.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.91   7.88   3.91 12.50 4.69 10.21 8.73
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 58.82   1:09.40   1:15.59 1:14.41 1:10.26 58.82 1:03.53
Combined First round 27 1:07.69   1:09.16   1:07.69 1:08.18 1:10.92 1:10.64 1:08.65
Greg Austin    United Kingdom
Greg Austin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.75   14.77   12.75 18.13 12.82 15.64 15.85
First round 24 13.35   15.41   15.61 13.35 15.67 14.96 17.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:02.03   2:25.55   2:39.59 2:22.21 2:02.03 2:59.88 2:14.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 36.04   37.30   36.17 42.83 36.20 36.04 39.52
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:19.62     DNF 1:19.62
Gregory Scott    United Kingdom
Gregory Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 23.33   28.25   29.62 47.46 26.84 23.33 28.28
Harry Savage    United Kingdom
Harry Savage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.57   14.06   15.31 13.65 14.09 14.44 13.57
First round 26 12.07   15.96   17.03 17.98 14.04 12.07 16.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.20   6.79   4.20 7.54 6.30 6.94 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 58.32   1:08.72   58.32 1:02.31 1:12.42 1:11.43 1:22.77
Combined First round 22 55.40   1:03.15   58.16 55.40 1:15.74 1:06.37 1:04.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:30.69     DNF 2:30.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 32.30   33.40   33.04 34.81 32.35 32.30 36.44
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 3:36.47     3:36.47
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 14.08   15.91   DNF 14.88 15.35 14.08 17.49
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:00.90   2:28.54   2:37.48 2:24.65 3:04.78 2:00.90 2:23.49
Pyraminx Final 4 4.19   6.09   6.68 7.34 4.19 6.54 5.04
First round 5 4.38   6.67   4.66 DNF 6.20 9.16 4.38
Skewb Final 2 4.95   5.75   4.95 6.28 6.29 5.92 5.04
Square-1 Combined Final 15 57.14     1:06.63 57.14
Ian Hubbard    United Kingdom
Ian Hubbard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 15.89   19.49   15.89 18.37 19.90 20.20 DNF
Jacob Tremelling    United Kingdom
Jacob Tremelling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 16.82   25.63   23.75 27.99 16.82 26.91 26.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.37   6.62   6.76 5.37 9.24 5.53 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:06.31   1:25.99   1:25.95 1:36.65 1:15.38 3:13.17 1:06.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 3:20.57     3:25.27 3:20.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 29.59   32.07   31.85 29.59 32.50 31.86 44.38
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:04.19     3:10.67 3:04.19
Pyraminx First round 47 15.07   17.18   15.28 19.25 15.07 17.02 19.43
Jake Shiel    United Kingdom
Jake Shiel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 23.56   25.76   25.61 28.24 27.69 23.97 23.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.36   11.56   11.31 12.92 6.36 10.94 12.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:48.50     1:48.50 1:50.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 3:30.72     3:30.72 4:02.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 9:27.56     9:27.56
Megaminx Combined Final 25 3:31.85     4:06.45 3:31.85
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.65   14.77   16.96 14.27 13.25 16.79 12.65
Second round 11 10.97   12.67   12.16 15.76 12.68 13.17 10.97
First round 9 10.19   12.21   14.03 12.58 10.19 11.56 12.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 3.06   8.78   15.27 3.33 7.75 3.06 15.70
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 48.81   52.88   58.64 56.39 48.81 51.66 50.59
Combined First round 11 44.55   49.62   50.66 44.55 50.44 53.36 47.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:25.16   1:33.18   1:34.23 1:37.24 1:36.11 1:29.20 1:25.16
Combined First round 7 1:31.45   1:33.18   1:32.58 1:32.16 1:49.74 1:34.80 1:31.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:16.55   3:20.17   3:20.63 3:16.55 3:23.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:05.11   DNF   5:05.11 DNF 5:17.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:01.63   DNF   3:01.63 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 20.13   25.10   21.89 20.13 25.57 27.85 37.41
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:37.12   1:49.39   1:40.69 1:37.12 2:10.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 7.33   9.22   11.51 7.67 7.33 11.41 8.59
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:51.96   1:54.81   2:10.57 1:51.96 1:55.54 1:53.80 1:55.10
Pyraminx First round 24 9.64   11.50   9.64 14.59 11.46 12.00 11.05
Skewb Final 13 6.64   10.49   12.15 10.57 16.64 8.76 6.64
Square-1 Combined Final 11 39.92   42.95   46.08 41.92 39.92 1:14.30 40.84
James Punnett    United Kingdom
James Punnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.79   7.22   6.52 6.78 5.79 8.70 8.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:14.69   1:17.19   1:19.17 1:15.62 1:14.69 1:28.43 1:16.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 7:31.54     7:31.54
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:50.83     2:56.81 2:50.83
Pyraminx First round 42 9.00   16.13   22.99 12.57 26.59 9.00 12.82
Skewb Final 17 11.39   14.31   16.28 DNF 11.39 14.22 12.42
Jessica Dick    United Kingdom
Jessica Dick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 20.20   23.33   20.20 25.68 24.28 22.51 23.21
First round 50 21.76   24.15   21.76 22.01 22.89 27.70 27.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.41   8.07   5.41 8.57 7.78 8.10 8.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:51.24     1:51.24 2:09.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 57.28     57.28 1:32.39
Megaminx Combined Final 30 4:32.73     4:32.73 4:47.27
Pyraminx First round 35 12.43   13.86   12.43 12.99 15.10 13.50 25.50
Skewb Final 27 17.30   23.05   57.12 17.62 25.55 25.99 17.30
Square-1 Combined Final 14 54.93     54.93 1:03.73
Jialin Zhou    United Kingdom
Jialin Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.53   13.30   14.94 10.53 12.23 16.77 12.73
First round 27 13.26   15.98   14.64 16.24 13.26 1:37.03 17.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.27   6.52   6.04 5.27 7.58 5.94 10.27
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 59.14   1:10.75   1:20.53 1:05.38 1:06.35 59.14 1:29.96
Combined First round 20 54.19   59.07   58.11 1:03.11 55.98 1:09.14 54.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:18.46   DNF   3:18.46 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 24.17   30.74   28.44 32.05 35.78 31.74 24.17
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:02.98   1:11.41   1:14.26 1:16.99 1:02.98
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 11.10   19.04   11.10 50.64 16.52 18.21 22.39
Megaminx Combined Final 29 4:11.66     4:11.66 4:25.76
Pyraminx Final 7 5.44   8.74   11.82 12.20 8.34 5.44 6.05
First round 6 5.69   6.71   6.22 7.66 9.25 5.69 6.24
Skewb Final 21 12.62   18.16   12.62 22.67 14.63 26.97 17.18
Joey Gouly    United Kingdom
Joey Gouly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.02   14.81   15.08 14.02 14.42 14.92 15.47
First round 14 11.30   13.47   14.05 13.33 13.03 11.30 15.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.45   5.05   3.45 7.36 4.60 4.77 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.97   43.40   41.78 43.84 44.77 39.97 44.59
Second round 8 38.99   45.33   46.57 42.95 38.99 47.49 46.48
Combined First round 9 44.75   48.79   48.03 57.95 44.75 49.34 48.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:33.11   1:45.08   1:33.11 1:48.81 1:54.24 1:49.75 1:36.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:25.32   3:54.14   3:56.31 3:25.32 4:20.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 36.25   41.18   46.90 38.32 38.31 36.25 50.24
Pyraminx First round 23 8.03   11.45   13.20 12.77 31.77 8.37 8.03
Skewb Final 36 19.13   37.21   34.21 41.78 48.89 35.63 19.13
Square-1 Combined Final 16 59.58     59.58 DNF
Johan Svensson    Sweden
Johan Svensson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.55   12.10   11.56 13.32 11.43 10.55 14.87
Second round 10 10.77   11.84   10.77 14.27 10.85 11.06 13.62
First round 10 11.90   12.26   11.91 12.50 12.37 13.06 11.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.46   5.31   5.50 7.68 4.38 3.46 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.58   46.87   48.20 50.55 46.33 45.58 46.09
Second round 7 38.45   44.86   43.92 48.13 44.93 45.73 38.45
Combined First round 6 40.48   45.42   49.67 40.48 44.93 41.67 50.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:51.66   1:57.49   2:13.31 1:51.66 2:03.72 1:56.14 1:52.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.82   20.21   17.82 26.92 20.37 20.90 19.37
Combined First round 12 17.31   23.13   26.74 17.31 19.44 23.22 28.46
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:32.31   1:36.97   1:33.79 1:32.31 1:38.60 1:38.53 1:46.45
Pyraminx First round 32 9.83   12.99   17.29 14.66 9.83 9.88 14.44
Joseph Coppin    United Kingdom
Joseph Coppin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 32.23   37.19   37.02 33.93 32.23 40.63 1:29.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.46   10.93   8.46 14.77 14.94 9.09 8.94
Pyraminx First round 52 13.50   22.98   26.39 13.50 21.93 24.58 22.44
Skewb Final 35 30.38   32.04   52.88 30.38 31.83 31.07 33.21
Joseph Somers    United Kingdom
Joseph Somers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 26.14   32.10   40.82 32.74 26.86 26.14 36.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.90   11.84   7.90 12.84 12.02 18.79 10.67
Joshua Laurence    United Kingdom
Joshua Laurence
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 51.77   1:17.43   1:34.89 1:25.39 51.77 1:09.12 1:17.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 14.69   25.99   28.60 20.62 DNF 14.69 28.76
Pyraminx First round 54 33.86   39.98   1:34.48 34.52 33.86 40.91 44.52
Kevin De Silva    United Kingdom
Kevin De Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.21   15.88   19.10 13.21 13.86 18.85 14.92
First round 35 14.68   17.69   18.35 17.24 18.19 17.65 14.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.80   5.90   5.97 4.80 5.28 8.94 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:26.93   1:35.78   1:26.93 1:42.09 1:50.14 1:28.89 1:36.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 3:59.93     4:52.99 3:59.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 53.38     53.38 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:12.34     3:33.38 3:12.34
Pyraminx First round 43 9.73   16.25   17.69 DNF 19.29 11.78 9.73
Skewb Final 22 12.67   18.77   18.06 22.22 16.11 12.67 22.13
Square-1 Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNS
Kohdai Komoriya    Japan
Kohdai Komoriya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 27.37   28.50   29.57 28.22 27.37 29.05 28.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.29   7.34   6.29 DNF 6.74 7.30 7.98
Pyraminx First round 20 7.79   10.48   7.79 10.68 10.93 9.84 16.13
Laurence Livsey    United Kingdom
Laurence Livsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.77   16.22   DNF 16.17 16.57 15.91 14.77
First round 31 12.83   16.67   16.38 17.94 16.64 16.99 12.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.81   6.38   7.30 8.64 6.17 3.81 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 52.40   59.59   52.40 1:03.30 59.61 1:07.88 55.86
Combined First round 19 52.30   59.06   1:03.03 1:17.88 55.57 58.59 52.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:59.22   2:11.26   2:19.42 1:59.22 DNF 2:10.19 2:04.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 5:18.53     5:18.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 26.78   30.96   26.78 30.31 53.83 26.97 35.59
Pyraminx First round 49 12.20   20.67   16.78 28.77 12.20 25.45 19.78
Leslie Paul Collard    United Kingdom
Leslie Paul Collard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 54.37   1:15.87   1:08.27 1:32.55 54.37 DNF 1:06.78
Levi Way    United Kingdom
Levi Way
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.40   25.63   32.77 24.76 25.81 24.40 26.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.40   16.59   6.40 23.45 19.67 DNF 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:57.72     3:08.80 1:57.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 4:52.32     4:52.32 5:55.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 2:29.30     2:53.46 2:29.30
Louis de Mendonça    United Kingdom
Louis de Mendonça
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.59   14.49   12.60 17.96 13.93 16.93 12.59
First round 16 12.01   13.84   14.06 15.69 12.03 15.43 12.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.65   5.33   3.65 6.33 4.45 5.20 7.04
First round 11 3.39   4.48   3.39 4.81 3.91 5.01 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 44.56   51.50   59.44 55.12 52.45 46.93 44.56
Combined First round 13 46.36   52.75   52.51 1:02.87 46.36 52.41 53.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:05.79   2:12.44   2:11.98 2:18.13 2:05.79 2:12.02 2:13.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 5:28.61     5:28.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:01.60   DNF   3:01.60 DNF 3:27.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 19.98   23.64   24.54 24.13 33.15 22.26 19.98
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:14.83     3:23.60 3:14.83
Pyraminx First round 26 9.48   12.03   9.48 16.96 12.54 11.22 12.34
Skewb Final 14 5.81   10.59   5.81 7.52 12.08 17.82 12.18
Square-1 Combined Final 12 41.94   48.85   42.76 50.17 53.61 41.94 1:01.98
Louis Robinson    United Kingdom
Louis Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.14   16.84   18.60 16.70 16.14 17.39 16.43
First round 39 16.07   18.64   17.66 20.45 17.81 20.79 16.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.66   6.30   6.25 7.98 7.43 5.22 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:08.11   1:16.08   1:22.44 1:25.01 1:08.11 1:12.70 1:13.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:12.14   2:21.61   2:18.41 2:38.07 2:25.63 2:20.79 2:12.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 29.92   33.41   41.44 32.51 33.45 29.92 34.26
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 3:02.46     3:02.46
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:44.06     2:56.10 2:44.06
Pyraminx First round 40 9.46   15.10   16.30 19.64 11.32 9.46 17.67
Luke Holt    United Kingdom
Luke Holt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.28   5.84   5.28 6.18 6.41 5.33 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:11.65   1:14.71   1:17.61 1:12.21 1:11.65 1:14.41 1:17.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 5:49.66     5:49.66
Pyraminx First round 17 9.30   10.13   13.96 11.42 9.30 9.54 9.44
Skewb Final 19 14.49   17.17   15.72 27.83 15.80 20.00 14.49
Luke Hubbard    United Kingdom
Luke Hubbard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.31   15.65   20.56 15.60 14.31 15.83 15.51
First round 36 13.69   17.70   20.39 15.95 16.76 30.36 13.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.51   5.30   4.51 6.45 5.10 5.47 5.33
First round 12 3.28   4.67   5.64 4.67 3.28 5.08 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:13.74   1:19.11   1:15.59 1:34.02 1:26.13 1:15.61 1:13.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 26.45   30.88   31.14 42.52 26.45 34.68 26.82
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 10.47   11.02   12.96 10.56 11.80 10.47 10.69
Pyraminx Final 1 3.70   4.29   3.70 5.03 6.10 3.92 3.91
First round 1 3.16   4.02   4.21 3.16 6.18 3.63 4.21
Skewb Final 11 9.03   10.35   10.86 9.98 9.03 12.83 10.20
Square-1 Combined Final 7 29.35   31.10   31.55 29.35 58.53 31.87 29.89
Maciej Ziółkowski    Poland
Maciej Ziółkowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 40.32   46.35   52.35 40.32 1:16.81 45.33 41.36
Maria Koukou    Cyprus
Maria Koukou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 30.31   NR 40.28   NR 41.81 36.61 42.43 50.05 30.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 9.08   NR 16.55   NR 14.83 24.01 9.08 10.81 25.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 19.37   NR 21.50   NR 23.68 19.37 20.24 20.58 25.48
Pyraminx First round 31 9.13   NR 12.92   NR 13.59 18.51 11.05 14.13 9.13
Skewb Final 23 10.06   NR 20.33   NR 15.38 10.06 20.69 26.68 24.93
Martin Macdonald-Bradley    United Kingdom
Martin Macdonald-Bradley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 32.49   38.70   32.49 48.11 34.54 40.75 40.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 10.25   11.45   18.61 11.43 10.83 12.08 10.25
Pyraminx First round 34 10.18   13.56   10.18 17.71 11.74 12.14 16.80
Skewb Final 26 12.77   21.29   21.28 20.91 21.67 DNF 12.77
Matthew Lowe    United Kingdom
Matthew Lowe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.34   14.91   14.04 15.28 15.42 12.34 16.59
First round 23 14.46   15.37   18.23 16.37 14.66 14.46 15.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.52   6.48   7.05 7.15 5.81 5.52 6.57
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 1:06.90   1:12.82   1:09.93 1:17.01 1:06.90 1:22.43 1:11.51
Combined First round 29 1:05.61   1:09.60   1:14.22 1:14.40 1:08.79 1:05.61 1:05.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:28.39   2:51.71   3:00.40 2:28.39 2:59.09 2:35.65 3:09.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.83   33.78   DNF 34.90 28.83 31.09 35.35
Pyraminx First round 37 12.24   14.09   18.36 13.42 12.24 15.08 13.76
Skewb Final 24 11.49   20.93   16.60 DNF 25.44 20.75 11.49
Max Day    United Kingdom
Max Day
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.93   15.18   22.65 13.93 14.74 15.01 15.78
First round 28 14.43   16.36   15.43 16.98 16.67 18.94 14.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.34   5.32   4.47 6.26 5.32 4.34 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 1:03.07   1:05.08   1:03.07 1:03.85 1:04.29 1:07.09 1:07.49
Combined First round 25 1:00.83   1:06.29   1:05.44 1:20.33 1:00.83 1:04.53 1:08.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:06.36   2:18.45   2:19.66 2:23.70 2:19.16 2:06.36 2:16.53
Pyraminx First round 15 9.01   9.78   10.73 9.01 9.02 9.60 12.80
Michael Erskine    United Kingdom
Michael Erskine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 24.78   28.19   37.46 26.92 30.07 27.57 24.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 2:12.69     3:00.03 2:12.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 49.20     49.20 1:04.33
Nick Ross    United Kingdom
Nick Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 22.46   25.49   22.46 26.74 23.07 26.65 DNF
First round 49 21.56   23.90   23.93 25.53 22.23 21.56 29.02
Oliver Blount    United Kingdom
Oliver Blount
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.55   7.02   7.85 5.55 7.52 5.68 8.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:12.61   1:16.15   1:19.71 1:15.52 1:34.14 1:13.21 1:12.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 5.74   9.31   14.95 5.74 9.52 11.18 7.23
Oliver Frost    United Kingdom
Oliver Frost
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.48   5.07   DNF 4.59 3.55 3.48 7.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:07.56   1:13.18   1:08.50 1:09.58 1:21.47 1:23.00 1:07.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 30.89   NR DNF   30.89 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:51.09     3:10.87 2:51.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Rajiv Daxini    United Kingdom
Rajiv Daxini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.86   17.53   21.30 17.99 15.86 17.16 17.43
First round 41 16.19   19.21   21.46 16.19 17.27 20.36 20.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.03   7.13   6.50 9.34 7.84 6.03 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:11.97   1:22.36   1:11.97 1:20.11 1:23.78 1:23.98 1:23.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 3:08.15     3:08.15 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 6:44.87     6:44.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 26.82   30.74   29.17 30.08 32.97 26.82 37.43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 3:36.37     3:36.37
Richard White    United Kingdom
Richard White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 28.89   37.36   44.68 31.27 28.89 DNF 36.12
Ricky Bailey    United Kingdom
Ricky Bailey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.18   19.90   19.22 19.21 21.28 15.18 23.83
First round 37 15.49   18.06   17.52 17.03 19.63 15.49 20.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.83   7.56   8.29 6.83 7.55 11.35 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:12.33   1:25.46   1:30.04 1:12.33 1:29.37 1:30.13 1:16.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 3:07.35     3:12.58 3:07.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 49.30     49.40 49.30
Pyraminx First round 38 8.99   14.86   11.44 20.92 29.18 12.23 8.99
Robert Clarke    United Kingdom
Robert Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.62   14.51   14.47 14.61 16.63 13.62 14.44
First round 25 12.94   15.64   16.34 19.19 17.25 12.94 13.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:14.44   1:36.78   1:14.44 1:44.33 2:10.29 1:30.36 1:35.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:14.09   2:31.17   2:14.09 2:48.01 2:28.87 2:57.13 2:16.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 50.64     50.64 DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 7.33   10.12   7.33 11.96 10.17 8.22 14.84
Skewb Final 34 17.07   31.40   42.54 DNF 17.07 24.50 27.16
Robert Hicks    United Kingdom
Robert Hicks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 31.89   33.30   34.33 31.90 DNF 31.89 33.68
Robert Yau    United Kingdom
Robert Yau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.81   10.19   8.81 9.74 9.29 11.55 12.30
Second round 2 6.90   9.21   8.74 9.45 10.27 6.90 9.43
First round 2 9.74   10.24   9.74 10.24 10.11 10.38 11.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.14   3.53   3.30 3.78 3.14 5.08 3.52
First round 8 3.22   4.09   3.50 3.41 7.58 3.22 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.17   39.72   44.13 39.87 34.17 36.09 43.20
Second round 1 31.46   35.26   33.04 40.52 36.89 31.46 35.85
Combined First round 2 35.42   38.17   35.70 38.05 40.75 35.42 41.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:02.41   1:07.03   1:06.79 1:02.41 1:06.31 1:17.01 1:07.98
Combined First round 1 1:02.02   1:06.08   1:02.02 1:04.42 1:07.30 1:06.53 1:15.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:33.27   2:36.88   2:33.27 2:34.00 2:43.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:27.61   3:34.88   3:35.30 3:41.74 3:27.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:54.10   DNF   1:54.10 DNF 2:03.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.35   15.74   19.66 15.35 15.56 15.75 15.92
Combined First round 3 14.97   17.10   15.74 17.72 14.97 18.44 17.83
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:00.69   1:03.77   1:00.69 1:06.73 1:03.90
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 8.34   10.30   9.68 8.34 10.31 10.92 11.99
Megaminx Combined Final 2 55.38   1:05.53   1:03.98 1:05.62 1:07.21 1:06.99 55.38
Pyraminx First round 12 5.27   8.12   6.66 9.54 8.16 5.27 10.09
Skewb Final 4 5.54   6.57   8.95 5.54 5.79 7.26 6.66
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.55   15.60   18.62 16.88 15.95 13.55 13.98
Rowena Mead    United Kingdom
Rowena Mead
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.01   15.50   14.50 19.98 13.01 16.01 16.00
First round 32 14.56   16.68   14.56 18.69 16.18 20.46 15.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.16   6.93   8.01 5.69 5.16 7.10 8.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:06.23   1:18.42   1:13.80 1:36.26 1:09.62 1:06.23 1:31.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 3:16.89     3:16.89 3:33.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 26.90   35.40   45.04 35.60 39.63 26.90 30.96
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 3:24.92     3:24.92
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:31.49   1:43.54   1:39.38 1:46.43 1:31.49 1:50.73 1:44.82
Pyraminx First round 27 7.56   12.34   16.60 7.56 18.36 11.22 9.21
Ryan Jones    United Kingdom
Ryan Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.24   15.51   16.18 13.24 19.68 15.10 15.26
First round 34 13.53   17.38   16.49 13.53 18.53 17.12 29.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.57   4.75   3.53 5.17 2.57 5.55 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 53.24   56.28   54.69 53.24 59.44 54.90 59.24
Combined First round 10 45.27   49.40   50.28 48.23 1:00.58 49.69 45.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:56.43   2:01.70   1:57.79 1:56.43 2:12.72 2:08.19 1:59.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:44.53   4:10.29   3:44.53 4:22.40 4:23.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:15.79     6:15.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 24.20   30.81   24.20 34.83 32.09 33.23 27.11
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 5.63   NR 7.63   6.55 5.63 9.21 10.61 7.14
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:23.92   1:34.25   1:35.83 1:23.92 1:42.59 1:26.25 1:40.66
Pyraminx First round 13 7.43   8.70   8.84 8.23 7.43 9.03 9.82
Skewb Final 3 5.47   6.48   6.99 5.47 5.73 6.71 7.65
Square-1 Combined Final 9 27.47   39.80   52.49 38.26 27.47 41.56 39.59
Sam Warner    United Kingdom
Sam Warner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.28   13.99   13.94 13.99 15.43 14.03 13.28
First round 19 13.34   14.54   14.72 15.39 13.87 15.02 13.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.60   4.83   4.65 7.22 5.31 4.53 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:06.77   1:12.77   1:11.53 1:15.84 1:10.94 1:06.77 1:17.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:32.87     2:34.83 2:32.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 39.82   41.49   39.82 41.47 41.23 46.59 41.76
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 21.43     28.88 21.43
Megaminx Combined Final 26 3:41.60     4:30.86 3:41.60
Pyraminx First round 41 9.22   16.09   23.67 12.54 18.96 16.78 9.22
Skewb Final 25 15.49   20.97   31.72 21.65 15.49 19.50 21.77
Sameer Mahmood    United Kingdom
Sameer Mahmood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.82   11.70   8.82 11.48 13.03 11.65 11.96
Second round 3 9.28   9.94   11.41 10.14 10.15 9.28 9.53
First round 3 8.38   10.44   11.61 10.36 12.52 9.36 8.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.83   2.12   1.83 2.27 1.84 2.79 2.26
First round 2 1.95   2.88   3.72 2.07 DNF 1.95 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.10   38.43   39.38 42.60 38.79 37.13 36.10
Second round 3 34.32   39.20   36.95 45.15 34.32 38.87 41.79
Combined First round 4 38.14   40.18   41.59 40.35 38.59 41.83 38.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:14.59   1:17.74   1:26.82 1:14.59 1:17.38 1:18.54 1:17.31
Combined First round 4 1:14.00   1:19.11   1:21.01 1:14.00 1:17.16 1:19.16 1:30.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:37.90   2:42.38   2:40.58 2:37.90 2:48.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:32.97   3:35.08   3:32.97 3:38.13 3:34.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.54   16.06   24.45 15.90 17.56 14.54 14.73
Combined First round 5 16.91   19.25   20.57 18.71 18.46 28.04 16.91
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:24.66   1:26.52   1:25.38 1:28.30 1:34.46 1:25.89 1:24.66
Skewb Final 6 5.75   7.47   8.76 9.95 5.75 7.18 6.46
Samuel Hula    United Kingdom
Samuel Hula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.95   25.19   24.98 19.95 29.56 23.36 27.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.44   6.74   8.12 7.74 4.44 6.30 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:42.97     1:42.97 1:53.56
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 22.82     22.82 24.29
Pyraminx First round 10 7.02   7.97   7.02 7.55 9.02 7.33 9.29
Seanna Papper    United Kingdom
Seanna Papper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 41.52   44.61   41.52 44.43 47.72 44.86 44.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.77   15.38   9.47 13.72 23.57 8.77 22.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 2:50.68     2:50.68 3:38.87
Pyraminx First round 39 10.54   14.92   10.54 20.03 19.68 13.32 11.75
Skewb Final 37 17.53   44.95   33.81 17.53 1:19.35 1:21.30 21.70
Sebastian Robbins    Australia
Sebastian Robbins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 28.14   33.83   28.14 36.27 34.74 33.91 32.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:39.03     2:02.79 1:39.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 4:33.44     4:35.89 4:33.44
Pyraminx First round 45 9.13   17.00   9.13 13.76 20.31 28.90 16.93
Shun Ishikawa    Japan
Shun Ishikawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 18.80   19.92   20.49 19.88 18.80 19.53 20.34
First round 40 16.80   19.14   16.80 18.42 19.49 19.52 24.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.49   6.12   7.26 5.86 6.94 5.56 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:31.35     1:31.35 1:45.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:29.13   2:51.99   2:46.85 2:29.13 3:19.05 2:30.08 4:51.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 38.30   43.93   55.42 43.91 38.30 46.60 41.28
Pyraminx First round 46 13.41   17.00   22.88 17.69 17.45 15.85 13.41
Simon Crawford    United Kingdom
Simon Crawford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.36   10.71   11.19 10.64 11.68 9.36 10.31
Second round 4 8.92   10.55   10.86 11.00 8.92 9.79 12.11
First round 6 10.00   11.15   10.00 13.87 11.17 10.50 11.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.69   5.50   5.83 4.93 6.34 5.74 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 41.20   1:11.31   41.20 1:08.12 4:31.98 1:36.92 48.90
Second round 9 43.10   46.85   44.97 51.41 57.78 44.18 43.10
Combined First round 7 43.20   46.38   46.69 56.23 47.87 44.58 43.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:37.79   1:45.31   1:45.92 1:48.41 1:47.74 1:42.28 1:37.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.17   19.88   20.43 19.17 26.55 19.84 19.37
Combined First round 8 19.32   20.74   28.47 20.51 21.30 20.41 19.32
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.55   12.10   12.33 13.31 15.27 10.55 10.65
Sohan Dhanak    United Kingdom
Sohan Dhanak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.98   18.15   16.74 18.77 18.95 13.98 20.65
First round 45 18.79   21.59   22.08 24.35 18.79 22.80 19.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.72   7.21   6.46 6.59 8.58 5.72 9.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:21.92   1:34.39   1:21.92 2:01.56 1:29.62 1:30.15 1:43.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 34.52   43.20   46.41 34.52 42.73 43.26 43.60
Thom Barlow    United Kingdom
Thom Barlow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.67   11.48   11.61 11.18 11.65 12.19 9.67
Second round 8 10.78   11.41   11.15 12.19 10.78 11.50 11.59
First round 13 11.72   13.24   12.20 14.19 13.33 11.72 15.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.28   4.39   4.42 3.91 3.28 6.24 4.84
First round 6 2.66   3.29   2.66 3.40 3.43 3.03 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 48.55   54.08   49.69 1:05.09 57.81 48.55 54.74
Second round 11 46.62   49.43   55.51 51.09 46.62 47.31 49.90
Combined First round 17 49.22   57.34   52.43 49.22 1:10.14 DNF 49.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:52.22   DNF   1:52.22 DNS DNS DNS 2:03.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 20.01   29.39   32.95 33.93 21.28 20.01 34.79
Thomas Duncan    United Kingdom
Thomas Duncan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 20.28   21.58   23.14 29.99 20.69 20.28 20.90
First round 47 22.02   23.12   22.02 23.09 22.32 23.96 26.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 8.58   10.43   8.58 10.85 11.30 9.15 15.87
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 1:06.47   1:15.02   DNF 1:17.85 1:06.47 1:17.00 1:10.20
Combined First round 31 1:05.10   1:12.37   1:06.53 DNF 1:05.10 1:13.87 1:16.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:02.72   2:16.16   2:20.63 2:02.72 2:14.72 2:13.12 2:26.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 8:16.27     8:16.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 54.57     54.57 1:10.66
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:54.47     2:54.47 3:10.67
Pyraminx First round 25 4.71   12.02   13.55 4.71 11.71 10.80 15.39
Skewb Final 28 14.45   23.27   23.79 DNF 17.59 14.45 28.42
Thomas Patterson    United Kingdom
Thomas Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.02   6.61   8.55 6.98 5.51 5.02 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:07.14   1:15.44   1:14.50 1:07.14 1:16.41 DNF 1:15.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:06.02     5:06.02
Pyraminx First round 11 7.13   8.01   8.65 7.50 10.11 7.88 7.13
Skewb Final 18 12.63   14.80   12.63 16.73 14.12 13.54 16.83
Thomas Visaya-Neville    Ireland
Thomas Visaya-Neville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.29   15.38   14.29 15.43 14.61 17.37 16.09
First round 30 12.28   16.56   16.16 17.27 16.26 12.28 17.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.94   4.04   4.41 3.58 4.13 2.94 4.49
First round 7 2.53   3.78   2.53 3.92 4.12 3.31 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 54.80   59.20   57.21 1:01.55 54.80 58.84 1:08.52
Combined First round 28 57.18   1:09.45   1:19.97 1:02.57 1:05.80 57.18 1:49.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:47.05   2:04.77   2:13.80 1:47.05 2:14.33 1:59.90 2:00.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:11.69     4:11.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 7:26.66     7:26.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 25.76   36.81   33.38 39.90 37.15 DNF 25.76
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 26.36   NR   27.51 26.36
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:57.72     2:57.72 4:26.61
Pyraminx First round 29 11.25   12.66   11.25 12.45 17.27 12.32 13.22
Skewb Final 5 5.81   7.27   7.90 7.07 19.54 5.81 6.83
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:31.92     DNF 1:31.92
Tom Savage    United Kingdom
Tom Savage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.51   21.08   20.73 21.26 14.51 21.60 21.25
First round 46 21.59   22.25   21.59 24.25 22.33 22.67 21.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.88   7.85   8.63 9.34 7.98 6.94 6.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 51.36     51.53 51.36
Pyraminx First round 28 6.79   12.35   11.86 11.66 17.76 13.53 6.79
Skewb Final 12 8.61   10.36   11.24 13.12 8.61 9.81 10.03
Yoav Stern    Israel
Yoav Stern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.97   22.28   20.94 13.97 24.10 25.54 21.81
First round 42 18.16   19.66   18.16 20.61 18.81 20.13 20.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 40.29   52.60   47.62 40.29 1:21.11 1:01.74 48.45
Zak Walters    United Kingdom
Zak Walters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.05   15.77   14.81 15.73 14.05 16.77 17.43
First round 33 16.03   17.27   16.27 23.90 17.57 16.03 17.96
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 1:00.79   1:05.78   1:19.28 1:02.24 1:05.66 1:00.79 1:09.45
Combined First round 24 56.34   1:04.58   1:05.57 1:10.26 1:02.97 56.34 1:05.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:24.47   2:32.17   2:38.62 2:29.48 2:36.10 2:30.93 2:24.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:06.00   DNF   2:06.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 38.32   46.51   46.69 40.63 57.54 52.21 38.32
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 23.33     35.90 23.33
Pyraminx First round 22 10.09   11.40   12.64 10.09 10.47 12.95 11.10
Skewb Final 32 21.26   27.14   31.12 31.69 21.26 25.52 24.79