UCSM Supérate Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-6-11  Peru, Arequipa UCSM Supérate Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Juan Pablo Huanqui 10.23  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 10.40  Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.63
 2x2x2 Cube  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.35  Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 4.17  Dewin Berdejo 5.93
 4x4x4 Cube  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 36.02  Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 44.28  Dewin Berdejo 55.12
 5x5x5 Cube  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:06.74  Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:41.29  Dewin Berdejo 1:44.32
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Gianfranco Huanqui 32.19  Jael Riggenbach 46.64  Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 57.28
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 16.01  Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 17.44  Rodrigo Zarate 21.28
 Megaminx  Juan Pablo Huanqui 43.63  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:13.83  Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:17.70
 Pyraminx  Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 7.17  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 7.75  Christian Collado Calderón 8.86
 Square-1  Saúl Javier 27.25  Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 33.18  Hector Huanqque 58.44
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Natán Riggenbach 6/7 36:51  Jael Riggenbach 6/7 42:59  Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 8/14 54:03
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.81   10.35    Peru 11.28 9.98 9.79 11.45 7.81
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.69   10.69    Peru DNF 11.31 11.74 8.69 9.02
3 Jael Riggenbach 10.62   11.68    Peru 10.62 16.68 11.43 12.16 11.45
4 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.60   12.52    Peru 15.07 16.00 9.60 11.18 11.32
5 Rachel Riggenbach 11.64   13.32    Peru 13.48 11.64 12.84 13.67 13.65
6 Handy Eliot Rojas Mendoza 12.27   13.81    Peru 16.31 12.71 12.41 DNF 12.27
7 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito 13.65   14.56    Peru 14.39 13.65 14.59 17.01 14.70
8 Dewin Berdejo 13.85   14.67    Peru 15.79 13.87 13.85 15.31 14.82
9 Leonardo Chirinos 13.22   15.53    Peru 15.72 13.22 16.56 14.32 18.33
10 Saúl Javier 13.73   15.87    Peru 16.09 15.32 16.20 20.23 13.73
11 Natán Riggenbach 14.39   16.29    Peru 14.39 17.16 16.30 18.25 15.40
12 Alex Mayta Vargas 16.34   17.14    Peru 25.74 16.79 16.50 16.34 18.12
13 Hector Huanqque 14.09   17.22    Peru 20.11 18.73 14.73 18.20 14.09
14 Rodrigo Zarate 15.65   17.45    Peru 17.81 16.61 17.93 15.65 20.99
15 Smeling Becerra 14.50   17.62    Peru 16.66 17.67 20.27 18.52 14.50
16 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 15.16   17.82    Peru 22.20 15.16 19.38 17.42 16.66
17 Royer Pacuala 16.44   18.26    Peru 17.42 20.02 16.44 20.59 17.35
18 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 13.93   18.27    Peru 16.11 20.08 19.79 13.93 18.90
19 Julio Perez Pomar 17.67   18.99    Peru 18.01 17.67 20.92 19.26 19.70
20 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 15.57   19.18    Peru 15.57 17.37 20.58 21.92 19.59
21 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 16.87   19.24    Peru 26.65 17.57 22.63 17.52 16.87
22 Christian Collado Calderón 11.57   19.70    Peru 20.36 11.57 24.85 19.18 19.56
23 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 15.71   20.29    Peru 20.56 21.60 20.15 15.71 20.15
24 Gianfranco Huanqui 14.95   21.54    Peru DNF 14.95 28.16 15.96 20.50
25 Alejandro Collantes 17.49   23.02    Peru 17.49 21.91 24.17 22.97 26.59
26 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 22.04   23.72    Peru 22.04 23.10 22.60 25.46 DNF
27 Luis Jussie Delgado Villanueva 18.76   23.99    Peru 25.79 19.76 DNF 18.76 26.41
28 Leithian Riggenbach 20.44   23.99    Peru 51.38 23.80 20.44 23.51 24.66
29 Roberto Andreé Manchego Huamaní 21.63   24.90    Peru 41.54 25.13 21.63 26.06 23.51
30 Jhon Fernando Cruz Huisa 21.25   26.13    Peru 25.21 26.93 26.43 26.74 21.25
31 Cristian Jesus Barreda 21.28   27.00    Peru 27.94 29.28 24.65 28.42 21.28
32 Fabrizio Renato Oviedo Muñoz 25.30   27.20    Peru 26.16 37.37 25.30 27.00 28.44
33 Joaquin Cadillo 21.56   27.69    Peru 27.00 28.39 32.31 21.56 27.67
34 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 24.10   30.17    Peru 35.72 DNF 26.46 28.32 24.10
35 Frank Cary 28.34   30.33    Peru 28.34 28.82 31.29 30.89 32.59
36 Joseph Yucra 24.95   31.05    Peru 31.69 30.50 36.08 24.95 30.95
37 Javier Quintana 22.86   32.57    Peru 33.41 34.13 30.17 46.09 22.86
38 Patrick Centeno 26.94   33.90    Peru DNF 26.94 36.26 35.80 29.65
39 Barbara Llanos Yucra 29.92   38.12    Peru 37.54 37.81 55.12 29.92 39.02
40 Oscar Condori Ancco 39.17   46.49    Peru 56.79 39.17 42.33 1:29.30 40.36
41 Omar Lava Cruz 35.80   46.58    Peru 1:15.88 37.98 51.35 35.80 50.41
42 Nayif Diaz Gonzales 42.38   54.35    Peru 42.38 54.60 56.28 52.17 DNF
43 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 39.65   58.88    Peru 40.53 DNF 52.82 1:23.28 39.65
44 Gabriel Gustavo Ramirez Mamani 55.06   1:00.41    Peru 59.17 1:00.99 1:13.20 55.06 1:01.06
45 Steven Grober Benavente Garate 50.85   1:04.87    Peru 50.85 1:16.88 1:05.53 2:21.92 52.21
46 Cristopher Maque Apaza 50.32   1:06.56    Peru 50.32 1:10.24 1:13.79 55.64 1:14.42
47 Rolly Alejandro Mamani Cutipa 57.38   1:10.84    Peru 2:51.38 1:15.58 1:08.04 57.38 1:08.90
48 Jonathan Quispe Quejia 52.46   1:20.15    Peru 52.46 1:00.89 1:47.89 1:11.67 DNF
49 Edison Mayhualla 49.30   1:24.44    Peru 49.30 DNF 1:45.39 59.79 1:28.15
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.22   9.65    Peru 9.22 12.54 9.51 10.21 9.22
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.40   10.29    Peru 9.62 9.77 11.48 15.76 9.40
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.53   10.65    Peru 10.23 8.53 11.10 10.62 13.18
4 Jael Riggenbach 12.19   12.99    Peru 12.19 13.43 13.43 12.86 12.67
5 Rachel Riggenbach 11.71   13.43    Peru 13.78 13.41 13.10 11.71 15.24
6 Handy Eliot Rojas Mendoza 10.33   14.26    Peru 10.33 14.66 15.55 14.03 14.10
7 Dewin Berdejo 12.37   14.43    Peru 13.80 15.94 12.37 20.64 13.55
8 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito 13.18   14.62    Peru 13.18 15.01 16.35 14.50 14.34
9 Saúl Javier 12.62   15.15    Peru 13.47 16.13 15.85 12.62 17.14
10 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 14.91   15.39    Peru 15.46 14.91 15.01 17.96 15.69
11 Hector Huanqque 13.28   16.05    Peru 16.85 14.91 17.62 16.40 13.28
12 Leonardo Chirinos 15.66   16.98    Peru 16.29 17.67 15.66 21.07 16.99
13 Alex Mayta Vargas 15.22   17.47    Peru 15.22 16.87 21.16 19.15 16.40
14 Natán Riggenbach 15.44   17.47    Peru 19.56 16.87 17.00 18.53 15.44
15 Gianfranco Huanqui 14.13   18.30    Peru DNF 14.13 18.16 18.61 18.13
16 Christian Collado Calderón 15.07   18.73    Peru 21.45 19.93 17.67 18.59 15.07
17 Smeling Becerra 13.89   19.24    Peru 19.25 19.31 DNF 19.15 13.89
18 Julio Perez Pomar 15.57   19.37    Peru 19.06 19.05 15.57 20.01 20.64
19 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 15.72   19.62    Peru 15.78 23.37 15.72 20.46 22.63
20 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 18.70   20.34    Peru 19.74 18.70 22.21 20.44 20.85
21 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 18.70   20.53    Peru 20.13 18.70 20.69 22.18 20.76
22 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 18.57   21.06    Peru 20.70 19.36 23.13 23.54 18.57
23 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 18.95   21.82    Peru 24.12 24.35 20.09 18.95 21.26
24 Luis Jussie Delgado Villanueva 16.79   22.86    Peru 21.48 23.93 23.16 24.21 16.79
25 Alejandro Collantes 20.03   24.72    Peru 21.05 20.03 27.52 32.06 25.60
26 Fabrizio Renato Oviedo Muñoz 22.96   26.66    Peru 22.96 24.33 25.97 29.68 31.12
27 Cristian Jesus Barreda 23.91   27.03    Peru DNF 29.11 23.91 26.21 25.78
28 Frank Cary 19.81   27.41    Peru 34.24 25.60 28.63 27.99 19.81
29 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 23.38   27.78    Peru 23.50 31.05 28.80 23.38 42.09
30 Leithian Riggenbach 18.48   29.54    Peru 26.37 29.26 38.16 18.48 32.99
31 Joaquin Cadillo 25.54   31.10    Peru DNF 28.37 35.92 29.02 25.54
32 Rodrigo Zarate 15.88   DNF    Peru 15.88 16.72 DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.12   10.23    Peru 10.22 10.41 10.05 9.12 11.32
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.39   10.40    Peru 10.65 15.37 10.30 8.39 10.24
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.09   10.63    Peru 10.24 12.37 9.09 11.59 10.07
4 Handy Eliot Rojas Mendoza 12.58   13.43    Peru 12.58 13.85 12.69 14.92 13.74
5 Jael Riggenbach 11.36   13.94    Peru 11.36 14.51 13.36 14.04 14.42
6 Rachel Riggenbach 12.49   14.23    Peru 15.78 13.72 12.49 13.18 DNF
7 Dewin Berdejo 12.32   14.38    Peru 12.32 14.90 15.47 12.77 DNF
8 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito 12.57   14.42    Peru 12.78 15.42 15.07 16.34 12.57
9 Saúl Javier 13.82   15.26    Peru 13.82 15.77 15.94 15.58 14.42
10 Natán Riggenbach 13.62   16.01    Peru 13.62 15.46 16.14 16.42 18.28
11 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 14.59   16.65    Peru 14.93 17.83 DNF 14.59 17.20
12 Hector Huanqque 14.38   16.81    Peru 19.47 14.44 16.52 14.38 26.08
13 Christian Collado Calderón 13.65   18.74    Peru 19.76 22.13 13.65 20.11 16.34
14 Leonardo Chirinos 15.68   19.25    Peru 15.68 19.07 20.37 18.40 20.27
15 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.60   DNF    Peru 18.79 18.60 22.14 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.04   3.45    Peru 3.04 3.89 3.07 3.60 3.68
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.52   5.54    Peru 4.66 6.89 6.04 2.52 5.92
3 Alex Mayta Vargas 5.02   5.69    Peru 5.02 5.71 DNF 6.02 5.33
4 Saúl Javier 4.70   5.73    Peru 5.80 4.70 6.15 7.21 5.23
5 Dewin Berdejo 4.82   5.93    Peru 19.29 6.21 5.59 4.82 5.98
6 Christian Collado Calderón 4.60   6.18    Peru 4.60 5.67 6.03 7.32 6.84
7 Royer Pacuala 5.08   6.34    Peru 5.62 7.10 9.83 6.31 5.08
8 Fabrizio Renato Oviedo Muñoz 3.00   6.47    Peru 8.34 8.44 7.16 3.00 3.91
9 Hector Huanqque 5.41   6.82    Peru 7.14 6.91 9.16 6.42 5.41
10 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 5.03   6.90    Peru 8.75 6.01 6.65 8.03 5.03
11 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 5.31   7.11    Peru 6.80 9.68 7.73 6.80 5.31
12 Handy Eliot Rojas Mendoza 4.37   7.15    Peru 6.27 7.57 7.60 14.54 4.37
13 Joaquin Cadillo 5.42   7.24    Peru 6.80 7.91 12.70 7.00 5.42
14 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 4.42   7.67    Peru 7.11 7.55 9.03 4.42 8.34
15 Smeling Becerra 6.35   7.69    Peru 6.35 8.04 8.95 6.65 8.37
16 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 6.34   8.06    Peru 7.82 8.98 12.50 7.37 6.34
17 Alejandro Collantes 4.11   8.57    Peru 8.93 9.95 10.12 6.83 4.11
18 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 10.16   10.48    Peru 10.36 10.58 13.42 10.51 10.16
19 Piero Tapia Diaz 11.19   16.24    Peru 16.33 19.23 13.15 11.19 29.47
20 Gabriel Gustavo Ramirez Mamani 15.39   20.05    Peru 20.52 22.40 DNF 17.24 15.39
21 Jonathan Quispe Quejia 12.44   29.62    Peru 48.60 24.54 21.39 12.44 42.94
22 Juan Pablo Huanqui 5.33   DNF    Peru DNF 6.67 5.33 DNF DNS
23 Steven Grober Benavente Garate 10.22   DNF    Peru 10.22 DNF 15.94 DNF 37.49
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.52   3.35    Peru 3.89 3.25 2.52 2.91 DNF
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.94   4.17    Peru 3.76 5.20 5.30 2.94 3.55
3 Dewin Berdejo 4.44   5.93    Peru 6.54 8.16 4.44 5.54 5.70
4 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 4.93   6.01    Peru 5.68 6.87 4.93 6.42 5.92
5 Christian Collado Calderón 5.70   6.30    Peru 5.70 5.94 6.61 7.39 6.35
6 Fabrizio Renato Oviedo Muñoz 4.92   6.34    Peru 5.49 4.92 5.96 7.56 7.87
7 Hector Huanqque 3.82   6.66    Peru 3.82 6.79 6.69 8.69 6.50
8 Handy Eliot Rojas Mendoza 6.64   7.28    Peru 6.87 8.36 8.34 6.64 6.64
9 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 5.73   9.84    Peru 8.83 11.38 9.31 14.06 5.73
10 Saúl Javier 4.10   DNF    Peru DNF 4.10 4.44 4.68 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 33.10   35.81    Peru 33.10 38.70 35.38 35.33 36.73
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 39.36   44.07    Peru 56.09 40.81 48.47 42.92 39.36
3 Dewin Berdejo 49.66   51.05    Peru 52.31 50.39 50.44 1:00.36 49.66
4 Hector Huanqque 54.48   1:00.31    Peru 1:02.03 57.28 1:05.56 54.48 1:01.63
5 Saúl Javier 59.96   1:05.13    Peru 59.96 1:02.59 1:10.80 1:07.84 1:04.95
6 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 1:08.46   1:11.82    Peru 1:08.46 1:18.02 1:15.23 1:08.74 1:11.48
7 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 1:04.70   1:17.00    Peru 1:16.08 1:20.08 1:26.76 1:14.83 1:04.70
8 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 1:15.55   1:23.03    Peru 1:17.19 1:28.74 1:27.32 1:24.58 1:15.55
9 Royer Pacuala 1:17.30   1:25.20    Peru 1:25.89 1:17.30 1:27.40 1:23.12 1:26.60
10 Leonardo Chirinos 1:12.84   1:30.77    Peru 1:12.84 1:35.82 1:29.14 1:31.18 1:32.00
11 Julio Perez Pomar 1:24.61      Peru 1:28.64 1:24.61
12 Smeling Becerra 1:28.04      Peru 1:46.79 1:28.04
13 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 1:36.06      Peru 1:46.09 1:36.06
14 Alejandro Collantes 1:49.92      Peru DNF 1:49.92
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 30.17   36.02    Peru 38.30 38.21 30.17 38.74 31.56
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 42.32   44.28    Peru 42.32 42.49 46.64 45.25 45.10
3 Dewin Berdejo 42.43   55.12    Peru 50.93 49.06 1:06.02 42.43 1:05.36
4 Hector Huanqque 56.80   58.99    Peru 57.04 1:03.23 59.99 56.80 59.93
5 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 1:01.57   1:03.77    Peru 1:03.47 1:07.87 1:03.77 1:01.57 1:04.07
6 Saúl Javier 1:02.91   1:05.66    Peru 1:02.91 1:06.39 1:03.64 1:06.96 1:08.28
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:03.30   1:06.74    Peru 1:08.54 1:03.30 1:08.91 1:06.54 1:05.15
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:30.72   1:41.29    Peru 1:39.49 1:30.72 1:40.29 1:44.08 DNS
3 Dewin Berdejo 1:36.45   1:44.32    Peru 1:44.45 1:52.23 1:36.45 1:41.73 1:46.78
4 Hector Huanqque 1:45.86   1:53.43    Peru 1:58.52 1:56.98 1:46.83 1:45.86 1:56.49
5 Christian Collado Calderón 2:10.11   2:18.96    Peru 2:14.70 2:17.50 2:10.11 2:24.69 2:38.42
6 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 2:02.86   2:20.96    Peru 2:20.50 2:20.60 2:32.12 2:21.79 2:02.86
7 Saúl Javier 2:13.66   2:25.03    Peru 2:13.66 2:40.08 2:16.45 2:27.81 2:30.82
8 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 2:23.39   2:32.00    Peru 2:25.54 2:47.32 2:23.39 2:25.77 2:44.68
9 Smeling Becerra 2:35.03      Peru 2:58.58 2:35.03
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 22.74   DNF    Peru DNF 28.97 22.74
2 Jael Riggenbach 55.46   DNF    Peru DNF DNF 55.46
3 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 1:02.92   DNF    Peru 1:02.92 DNF 2:20.62
4 Natán Riggenbach 1:11.30   1:19.41    Peru 1:34.69 1:11.30 1:12.24
5 Rodrigo Zarate 1:36.40   DNF    Peru 1:36.40 DNF DNF
6 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 7:48.83   DNF    Peru DNF 7:48.83 DNS
7 Dewin Berdejo DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNS
7 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNS
7 Hector Huanqque DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNS
7 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNS
7 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNS
7 Saúl Javier DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 32.19   DNF    Peru 32.19 DNF DNF
2 Jael Riggenbach 46.64   DNF    Peru DNF DNF 46.64
3 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 57.28   DNF    Peru DNF 57.28 DNF
4 Natán Riggenbach 1:13.64   DNF    Peru 1:13.64 DNF DNF
5 Rodrigo Zarate 1:44.66   DNF    Peru 1:44.66 DNF DNF
6 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 8:02.51   DNF    Peru 8:02.51 DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 13.62   15.88    Peru 16.34 22.15 16.49 13.62 14.82
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 15.95   17.70    Peru 16.99 15.95 17.18 18.94 19.26
3 Rodrigo Zarate 17.24   19.62    Peru 20.42 20.65 17.24 19.87 18.56
4 Handy Eliot Rojas Mendoza 22.94   25.03    Peru 23.73 25.99 22.94 25.38 30.07
5 Dewin Berdejo 23.07   27.69    Peru 31.87 23.07 26.30 25.56 31.22
6 Saúl Javier 19.38   28.39    Peru 32.52 35.61 30.57 22.07 19.38
7 Smeling Becerra 24.02   29.65    Peru 31.46 28.89 30.42 24.02 29.65
8 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 22.30   31.73    Peru 33.80 34.60 22.30 33.75 27.64
9 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 26.33   36.99    Peru 48.50 38.52 26.33 37.41 35.03
10 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 32.03   37.36    Peru 42.47 37.23 36.20 32.03 38.66
11 Alejandro Collantes 36.30   43.53    Peru 36.30 49.38 50.18 41.08 40.14
12 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 36.79   43.94    Peru 36.79 43.70 DNF 49.37 38.74
13 Hector Huanqque 30.90   44.48    Peru 47.32 36.21 DNF 49.91 30.90
14 Juan Pablo Huanqui 16.04   DNF    Peru DNF 17.11 18.31 DNF 16.04
15 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 40.26      Peru 47.04 40.26
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 13.31   16.01    Peru 17.71 13.31 15.40 19.58 14.91
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 13.95   17.44    Peru 20.95 18.80 18.49 13.95 15.04
3 Rodrigo Zarate 17.99   21.28    Peru 20.81 21.19 22.05 21.85 17.99
4 Handy Eliot Rojas Mendoza 21.28   25.57    Peru 21.28 DNF 25.09 27.57 24.06
5 Dewin Berdejo 22.26   27.35    Peru 26.29 22.26 27.90 33.17 27.85
6 Saúl Javier 22.77   31.54    Peru 22.77 30.25 31.47 32.89 33.35
7 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 23.73   33.51    Peru 35.08 36.49 37.69 28.95 23.73
8 Smeling Becerra 24.49   35.42    Peru 26.30 24.49 35.74 DNF 44.22
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 41.35   45.53    Peru 41.35 45.29 47.88 51.00 43.43
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:14.24   1:26.68    Peru 1:29.70 1:23.52 1:32.67 1:14.24 1:26.82
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:13.31   1:29.45    Peru 1:27.75 1:17.61 2:29.27 1:42.98 1:13.31
4 Saúl Javier 1:32.99   1:48.83    Peru 1:57.85 1:46.01 1:53.19 1:47.29 1:32.99
5 Gianfranco Huanqui 2:38.30      Peru 2:38.30 2:53.67
6 Rodrigo Zarate 2:53.46      Peru 3:09.29 2:53.46
7 Dewin Berdejo 3:01.67      Peru 3:01.67 DNF
8 Hector Huanqque 3:08.40      Peru 3:17.64 3:08.40
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 42.65   43.63   SAR  Peru 43.60 42.65 43.78 45.98 43.52
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:09.60   1:13.83    Peru 1:11.25 1:11.47 1:18.78 1:22.42 1:09.60
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:10.41   1:17.70    Peru 1:10.41 1:22.61 1:16.16 1:14.33 1:25.33
4 Saúl Javier 1:27.74   1:46.95    Peru 1:51.69 1:38.77 1:27.74 1:50.39 1:54.04
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 5.41   7.17    Peru 5.41 6.93 10.98 9.14 5.44
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 7.18   7.75    Peru 8.85 7.18 7.79 7.85 7.62
3 Christian Collado Calderón 7.51   8.86    Peru 9.36 10.79 7.51 8.40 8.81
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 6.49   9.87    Peru 6.49 11.20 10.34 9.81 9.45
5 Saúl Javier 8.23   10.45    Peru 9.65 10.59 11.10 12.24 8.23
6 Dewin Berdejo 8.68   11.57    Peru 8.68 9.59 DNF 14.72 10.40
7 Omar Lava Cruz 8.84   11.66    Peru 10.65 12.83 11.49 14.25 8.84
8 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 8.47   12.28    Peru 14.78 8.47 13.49 15.19 8.58
9 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 8.33   12.67    Peru 11.37 15.15 8.33 13.23 13.40
10 Hector Huanqque 11.42   12.82    Peru 11.94 13.51 13.01 13.65 11.42
11 Joaquin Cadillo 10.34   20.21    Peru 24.13 38.83 16.85 19.65 10.34
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Saúl Javier 20.91   27.25    Peru 30.02 28.89 27.10 20.91 25.77
2 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 15.82   33.18    Peru 28.24 41.74 37.60 15.82 33.71
3 Hector Huanqque 43.23   58.44    Peru 43.23 DNF 58.97 59.13 57.22
4 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 36.99   DNF    Peru 55.31 DNF DNF 36.99 53.36
5 Dewin Berdejo 37.90   DNF    Peru DNF 41.63 37.90 57.88 DNF
6 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 40.05   DNF    Peru DNF 54.65 DNF 40.05 49.44
7 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Natán Riggenbach 6/7 36:51      Peru 6/7 36:51
2 Jael Riggenbach 6/7 42:59      Peru 6/7 42:59
3 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 8/14 54:03      Peru 8/14 54:03
4 Gianfranco Huanqui DNF      Peru DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 F U2 F' D2 F' R2 F' L F' L2 R' U' L2 F2 R B R U
A #2 U F U' F2 U D' B' D' R B2 L' U L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U R2 L2
A #3 F R2 F' D2 U2 R2 U' F L' D L2 D2 U B L2 U' B2
A #4 R2 B2 R2 U B2 U2 F2 D R2 D2 B2 L' U L B2 F' L' B2 D' B' U2
A #5 L2 D2 L2 R2 U' B2 F2 D' B L' F D2 B R2 B2 R' D L B
A Ex#1 D2 U2 R2 F L2 F2 U2 L2 B R2 D' L D' B' F2 D B' F2 R' D'
A Ex#2 L2 D F D' R' D L B R D2 R2 L2 F' R2 D2 L2 B R2 F2
B #1 D R2 D L2 B2 R2 F2 U' R2 U' B' D2 B L U F' U F L B2
B #2 F2 R2 U2 R2 B' L2 B' U2 F2 L2 D' U2 F U2 R D' L' B' U' L2
B #3 U' L2 B2 U' L2 R2 B2 D' U2 B2 U R F' U L' F L2 D' B U'
B #4 D F' U' R F U' B2 D2 L' B R' U' R2 U R2 U2 F2 L2
B #5 U' F2 L2 D2 F R2 D' R B' L2 B U2 L2 F' U2 R2 D2 L2 D2
B Ex#1 F2 D' F2 U' B2 L2 D' U' R2 B2 U' R' F R' U' F L2 R B' F2 D2
B Ex#2 D B2 D2 F2 L2 U F2 R2 U F2 U F D' L' U F2 L2 D2 R F'
C #1 U2 L' R2 D2 B2 R' F2 D2 U' F' U2 L' D2 F2 D2 B F2 D'
C #2 D' L2 D L' F R' D2 L D F D2 B' R2 B U2 F D2 F R2
C #3 R2 D' L2 R2 U2 F2 U' B2 U L2 R2 B L' D2 R' D R' D B D
C #4 B2 R' D2 L B2 L' B2 R' F R' F U2 B L2 D U2 L R' B2
C #5 F2 U D F R' D B R2 F L2 D2 L2 D L2 D' L2 B2 U2 D'
C Ex#1 D F2 D B2 D2 U' B2 U B2 R B' D F2 R' B2 L' B U'
C Ex#2 D2 B2 D R2 U' F2 L2 F2 U' R2 B L F D2 R B2 U' F D' U2
D #1 R2 F2 R2 B2 F2 U' R2 U' B2 D B L' B R' U L R' F' U L U'
D #2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 B' D2 R2 F L2 R B2 U2 R2 U' F2 D L' U F2
D #3 U2 L' D2 R F2 R' B2 F2 R U2 L' U B F2 R U2 F' L U
D #4 U2 F' D R' B' L' F2 R2 D R F2 D2 B2 D' L2 B2 L2 F2 D F2
D #5 F2 D2 U2 L F2 L' R2 D2 R D U2 B2 L' U L' U2 F2 U' F U
D Ex#1 B2 L U' F' R' D2 R' B' U R' F2 U' R2 D F2 U2 R2 D' R2 D'
D Ex#2 B L2 D2 F L2 F2 U2 F' D2 R2 F D' R D B D U F' U' L
E #1 D2 L2 B' D2 L2 U2 B2 U2 F L2 U2 L U' B' F2 D2 L' F2 R D' B'
E #2 U2 L' B2 R2 F2 U2 R' U2 R' D2 B D2 U2 L B2 U' B L2 D B2
E #3 R2 D2 L' U2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R' F2 U' F U B U' R2 D L' R2
E #4 U2 F2 U2 R D2 B2 R' D2 R2 F2 L F' L' U2 R' U R' B' R' D2 F'
E #5 D U B2 F2 R2 U' L2 B2 F' L' D R2 B L' D L2 B2 D L2
E Ex#1 B U R' L2 F2 U' R' B2 L F' U2 R' U2 L' F2 U2 L' B2 D2 B2
E Ex#2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L D2 U2 R' B2 L2 R' D' L' R U' R2 F' D2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' R F2 R2 F' L B R' U2 R2 L2 D R2 U' L2 D' L2 D' F2
A #2 R2 U2 R2 B' R2 F D2 B2 D U2 R' B' U' B U L B' R' F'
A #3 D2 L U2 L' F2 L2 B2 F2 L' D2 L2 F' L B' D U L2 B2 R' U' R
A #4 D F2 L2 D F2 R2 D' L2 U2 R2 B L' B2 F U' R F R' B D'
A #5 L2 F' R L' B L U' B U' F D2 R2 D2 R2 F2 R D2 L D2
A Ex#1 L' F2 L U2 R' U2 R' D2 R2 D' F' U' L' R2 B U' F' L' U
A Ex#2 D' L2 F2 R2 B2 U' R2 F2 U' L' B U' R F2 R' F U L' D'
B #1 L2 D R' B' L' U2 L U' F D' B2 D2 L2 F L2 B' L2 U2 B'
B #2 L2 U L2 D B2 L2 F' R D B L2 U' L2 D' F2 U2 D' B2 D2 B2
B #3 U2 F2 D2 L2 F2 U' L2 R2 U' B2 L' U F' L B U' R' B2 F L2 R
B #4 B2 F2 L2 U' B2 U' L2 D R2 D F' D L' D2 R' F' D' R B2 D' B'
B #5 B2 L2 U' B2 F2 D2 L2 U' L2 U R2 B' U R' F' L D' L2 F D' U
B Ex#1 D L2 U L2 U' R2 U2 R2 D L2 R D R2 D U F' R2 B D2
B Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 U B2 L2 F2 U' L2 F L' F R' D' L2 B F' U' F'
C #1 U2 R2 U2 R' F2 L B2 R F2 R' D2 U' R2 B2 R' U2 F U' R D R2
C #2 L' U2 L F2 L U R F' L' F2 D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 F2 D' L2 D
C #3 U2 L2 D U' B2 L2 R2 D L' B' L' U' B' L' U2 L' U' B'
C #4 L2 F2 R2 B2 F2 U R2 U2 B2 U2 R' F D L B' R2 B2 L' D L'
C #5 L' B2 R B2 U2 L U2 B' R U2 R2 B L2 U' L2 R' F'
C Ex#1 D2 F2 U2 L2 R2 F L2 B R2 B2 F' R' F' L U' F2 L D' U' L2 D2
C Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 U' L2 R2 U2 B2 D R D F' D R' D L' U R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L F2 L' R' F2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L B' R2 F2 D' F' L' D F R'
A #2 F2 L2 U2 L2 B R2 F' D' F' R' B' F2 U L B F L2 R2
A #3 R2 B2 L U R D F' R2 D' R2 L2 U2 B L2 U2 B2 L2 F L2
A #4 F U2 R2 B D2 F R2 D2 B2 L' U2 B L' U' F R2 F R' B2 F2
A #5 R2 D' B2 L F2 U2 B' L' F B2 U2 L2 F2 B2 U' F2 D B2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 L2 R' B2 R F2 D2 B2 L2 D2 F' R' U2 F2 U' L' R' U R' F
A Ex#2 U' L2 D B2 D' B2 D R2 B2 R2 D R' U' F' D2 R' B' L F2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U2 R U' R2 U2 F' U F
A #2 U' R' F U2 R' F' U' R2 U' R' U
A #3 U R' U' R' U' F U' R' U' R2 U'
A #4 U' F' U' R U' R U2 R2 U' R2 U2
A #5 R' U2 R U' F R U' R' U2 R2 F'
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U' R U2 F2 U2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' R U2 R' U' F U' R' F'
B #1 R' U' F2 U R' U2 R2 U2 R' U' R
B #2 U2 R' F U' F2 U' F' R U' R U2
B #3 R' F' U2 F' U2 R U' F U' F U2
B #4 R F' U2 F' U' R' U' R' U2 F U
B #5 R F R U R' U' F' U' R U2 R
B Ex#1 R' F U' F2 U2 R U' R U' F' R
B Ex#2 R2 U' F U' R2 U' R2 U2 F R F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' R2 F R F R2 U' R' U
A #2 U R F' R2 F' R2 U2 R U2 R' U
A #3 R' F U2 R U' R U' R2 U R U'
A #4 R U2 R2 F2 U2 F U' R U2 R U
A #5 U2 R' U2 R U F' U2 F' U' R' U
A Ex#1 R' F R U2 R' U2 F R2 F' U2 F'
A Ex#2 R2 U' F' U2 F R U2 R' U2 F R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B2 U' R2 U F2 D' R B2 R2 D F R' B' F L' Uw2 R F2 Uw2 Rw2 D F2 R' U2 Rw2 L U B2 Fw U R' Fw2 Rw D L Uw2 D Fw U2
A #2 R F2 L' F2 D2 B2 L' F2 R U2 L2 B' D' F' B2 U2 F' R' L' F' B' Rw2 Uw2 B R Uw2 F2 L' B' U2 R' Fw2 B2 F' U' F Uw' Fw2 U L2 Rw B Uw' D2 Rw' U L'
A #3 F2 R2 F2 U2 B L2 R2 B' U2 L' R' F' U' F2 D2 L' U R D2 R Rw2 B Uw2 B' Rw2 B2 L2 Fw2 L2 D L' U' Rw' F B Rw' L2 Fw' Rw F2 L Uw' Rw2
A #4 F2 R2 F2 U B2 L2 R2 U R2 U D2 L' U2 R' U F L2 D' B' R2 F Rw2 U R2 Uw2 B' Rw2 U F Rw2 B F2 U' D Rw' F' D' B' U' Fw' Uw2 U' Fw2 F Uw2 Rw
A #5 L2 U2 F' R' U' F' D' F' R2 L F2 U2 D R2 D' B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 L2 U' R' L Fw2 L' Uw2 D L' Fw' D2 U' R Uw2 R2 Fw Rw' U' Fw' F2 D' B'
A Ex#1 F2 B2 D' U2 B2 U' F2 B2 U2 L2 B2 R F' R D' B' D U2 B D' L Rw2 B U Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 F2 R2 D' L2 B Rw B2 L2 D2 U' B D2 Fw' Rw' D Fw' U2 Rw D
A Ex#2 L2 B' U2 B2 D2 L2 B U2 F' L2 F' D L U B2 R' D R2 L2 D2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 R' B2 Uw2 D2 R2 D' Rw2 R D' L F Uw2 Fw R2 U L2 Rw' Uw' Fw2 R F' U Rw
B #1 D' F2 L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U' R2 U L' D' F L2 B2 U R F2 U Fw2 Rw2 U2 L' U2 Fw2 L B' D2 L B2 F2 Uw' Rw2 Uw F2 L' Uw' Fw' Rw2 L2 B2 Uw' R2
B #2 U L2 B L2 U F L' U F' D' R B2 U2 R2 U2 R' D2 L D2 R' Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 L2 F' Rw2 B2 D L2 U F2 Rw' D Fw2 F U' F2 Uw' Rw' F2 Rw2 B D'
B #3 D2 L2 F2 L2 F' R2 F2 R2 U2 B' F D B' L U2 R F' U' B F Fw2 Rw2 B' R2 U Fw2 B' U2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 D Rw' F2 R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw D' B2 Uw' L' Fw' U2 Fw2
B #4 L' U2 B2 U2 L' B2 U2 F2 R U2 L2 B' D' U' L' B' R' D2 F2 U Uw2 L' B' F2 Uw2 B Uw2 Rw2 U2 L Uw2 R F2 Uw L U2 L2 F2 L2 Fw D Rw2 Uw' Rw2 L Fw2
B #5 U B2 R D B' F L2 U B' R U B2 U' R2 F2 D F2 U' D2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 R' Fw2 L' U2 F' D2 R' F2 L' Uw' B2 L F2 Rw' D' Fw L2 U' L Uw'
B Ex#1 R2 D U' L2 F2 B' U2 R' D2 L B U2 L2 D2 R2 F' D2 F U2 B' Uw2 Rw2 D2 L' Uw2 U2 R' B2 F R F' Uw' Rw2 B Uw F L Fw R2 L D F Uw2 Rw'
B Ex#2 F2 R' L2 F2 L B2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B' D F2 R' D2 L2 B U B L' Rw2 Uw2 F R B' Uw2 U2 F R Fw2 F L F' Uw D Rw2 R U Fw' U2 Rw' Fw' R Uw' D
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 R2 B2 U' L2 F2 D B2 U F L' F' R' L2 F2 R' F Fw2 Uw2 D' B' Rw2 L2 F' L2 Fw2 D' L2 B L2 Rw' F D' Rw2 L U Fw L' D2 Rw' F' D2 B'
A #2 D L2 D2 R2 D F2 U2 D' B L D' R L F2 B2 L' B D Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 R' U Rw2 R U2 F2 U R' Fw' Uw2 D' B' L D2 R2 Uw' L Fw Rw2 Fw' D2
A #3 L2 F2 D' R2 D' U' F2 D F2 L D' L2 D2 B' F2 R B' R' F R' Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 D2 U B2 Rw2 R2 F D Rw' U B2 Rw' U F R' Uw' Rw2 Uw U' L2
A #4 F' L2 D2 B' R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 L' D' L B' R' U' F' U2 F2 D2 R2 Uw2 F' U' R2 B' Rw2 R2 F' Rw2 D Rw' B' D' Fw2 B' Uw2 Rw D' Fw R U2 Rw' F'
A #5 B' U2 L' B' R' D F L F L' D2 F' R2 F D2 B2 D2 F L2 Fw2 U2 L' D' Fw2 U Rw2 U' L2 Fw2 U' Fw' R' D' B2 Rw2 R' D B' Rw' U2 Fw D2
A Ex#1 L B2 U2 L B2 R' U2 B2 L D L' D L B' R' D2 F' D' F' L' Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 B2 R D2 L U' Rw2 R2 U Fw' U2 R' D Fw' L2 Fw2 Uw B' R Fw L F
A Ex#2 L F R2 B2 U R' B' R2 D F' D R2 F2 D' F2 U' R2 F2 D B2 Fw2 Uw2 R' D2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 F' L' Fw2 R2 Fw2 D' R2 Uw' B' Rw2 Uw R' Rw Fw' L2 Fw' Rw D'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 Fw' Lw' Uw2 B R' L Rw' B' R2 Bw' Fw2 Rw F2 Lw2 Uw' Rw Dw' D2 B' Lw2 L2 U2 Rw F2 D U' Uw' Rw F' L' Bw Lw' Uw' Bw' D' Fw F Lw D' U2 Lw2 R' U' Uw Rw F2 Lw2 Fw2 Lw' U D Uw2 Rw2 Uw' Dw Rw2 Fw R' Uw
A #2 R L' F Bw' Uw Rw Bw B2 R' Dw Uw' Rw2 L Lw2 Fw F2 Lw Fw' F2 Dw2 Uw' D2 Fw2 D R' Lw F Fw U' Rw' Uw F' D' Bw' Fw B' D' Bw' D Fw2 Lw' L' Rw F U L' Dw2 Lw2 B Rw' L Dw' Rw Fw' Lw2 F U Fw2 Dw' Rw2
A #3 R' Bw' D' U2 Rw R2 Fw Uw D Dw2 F U Dw' Bw Lw2 Dw Bw Rw' D' R' Fw' D2 F' Dw2 U' B2 Fw' L2 Lw' Dw2 Lw2 F' D' F' Bw2 Dw2 B Fw Rw' U Bw B' Uw R B' Bw2 Fw' Rw Lw2 B2 Dw' Bw D' L R F R' L2 Bw' F2
A #4 Lw Uw2 D' Fw2 B' Rw Fw' Rw' Dw R2 Rw L Bw2 Dw Uw F' Rw' D2 Bw Lw Uw B Lw' U D' B2 D Rw Dw' U' F Bw' U' Fw D U' Fw D' Fw2 F2 Rw' Bw' L2 R D2 Uw' Dw' B Fw D Lw2 B2 Bw' Dw2 B' Uw' Bw2 L' F' R2
A #5 Fw' D' Fw2 Lw2 Rw R' Bw2 Rw2 Dw F Dw2 Bw' B2 Dw2 R U D' Rw Dw' Rw Lw2 U' Rw D' B2 Lw Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 R F' D' L2 Dw2 D2 Fw2 Rw' R Dw2 Rw D2 U B Bw Uw' U2 Dw Fw B2 Uw F Uw F B' L Uw' Fw2 Lw Fw' Lw'
A Ex#1 R L Dw2 U' D' L2 Rw' R Fw B' Lw' Rw' Bw Fw' D' Dw L2 Uw2 D2 B2 R2 D' R' F2 Lw2 Bw F' R Uw' Rw D Fw2 Uw2 Bw' D' Rw' R2 Fw' Dw D2 L2 Fw' B Dw' Rw2 D U Bw2 Fw' Uw2 U Dw L Dw U2 R' Fw Lw' D' Bw
A Ex#2 R' F' Fw' Lw U2 F R' Dw Fw B' Rw Fw2 L2 D L Rw R F' U' L' F2 Lw2 Fw' Lw2 Rw' Dw2 D Lw2 D L2 D' Lw2 F2 Uw' U' D2 F2 Bw' R' Uw' B' U' Fw2 L' R' U2 D' Lw2 R2 Dw' R' Uw2 Rw2 B Rw' R2 F2 Rw R2 B2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 R2 D U F2 U' F2 L2 R2 F2 L U' F2 U' L2 R' F' U F2 U2 Rw2
A #2 R2 F' R2 B' U2 B2 F' U B' F2 D' L' B U' B2 F2 R2 D' Fw' Uw
A #3 F' R2 F' D2 L2 F2 R2 F' R2 F L' F U' R2 B' F' D' B R2 F' Rw Uw
A Ex#1 B2 F2 D2 L2 B2 D' B2 R' D2 F' D' L' D B2 D2 B' F' L2 Uw
A Ex#2 F2 R2 D B2 D' F2 D L2 B U2 B2 F2 U F2 L R' B' F2 U' Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' B2 D' B2 U L2 D' R2 U R' F2 U2 R' F' U2 L' R U F Rw' Uw'
A #2 R2 B2 D' R2 D B2 D R' D U' R D L D' U L2 B2 F Rw2 Uw'
A #3 R2 B2 L2 U' F2 D' U2 L2 D F2 L2 F' U' B U2 R2 D R' B' F2 L Uw2
A Ex#1 F' U2 L2 B D2 L2 B2 U2 B D2 F2 D' L R2 B2 D R F' U' R2 F2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 F' D2 L2 R2 B' D2 B2 F' L2 D2 F' U F L2 U' B' R D B2 F2 Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R L' U B2 R' D' F B' U' R2 F L2 B D2 F U2 D2 B'
A #2 R2 F2 U2 D F' U2 R2 U F2 R' F2 L2 U2 D2 F L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 L2
A #3 R2 B2 U2 L2 F' D2 F' L2 U2 F D' L2 B' F' R F U L B' F'
A #4 D F2 D2 F2 L2 U' B2 L2 D2 L2 U L' D' U R F2 U B L' F D2
A #5 D2 R2 U B2 U' L2 B2 U' B2 R2 U2 R' U2 F' D2 F2 U' F' D' F' U'
A Ex#1 L2 F2 D' L2 F2 D' R2 B' F' U2 B U' L D F2 L' D2 B
A Ex#2 F B2 U' B' R2 L D' R' D2 F B2 D' L2 U' L2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L2
B #1 L U2 R2 B2 U' R U' F' R U' L2 U2 F D2 F' B' U2
B #2 L2 B L2 U2 B2 U2 F R2 B F D L' R B2 F L F D R2 F
B #3 D2 F2 R2 F2 U B2 D' R2 B U2 L2 F2 L U2 F' L R F' D
B #4 B L2 B' L2 B U2 B D2 L2 F' L B' L' B F' U B F D'
B #5 U2 R2 B' D2 L2 B' D2 F R F' R2 D' B U' B' D' F R2 D
B Ex#1 R2 F D2 L2 D2 R2 B' F U2 B2 U' R' B2 R F' L2 U F L B' L2
B Ex#2 D2 L' F2 R D2 F2 L' R2 D2 R B' F' D L U L U2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 L' U2 B2 U2 R2 D2 U' R D F' D' L' R' D2 R2 D'
A #2 R U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 L' B L U B' D U' F' L2 D2 R U
A #3 R U L F L2 B L' U2 B2 L' B U R2 D B2 D' R2 U' R2 L2
A #4 B' L F B' L B2 D R2 L' D F2 B2 D2 B' D2 B2 L2 B'
A #5 B U2 B U2 B2 L2 R2 B D2 L' U' B' D L F' L2 D2 F2 D R2
A Ex#1 U2 D' B R' D' R2 D2 R2 L D' F2 L2 F D2 R2 U2 B
A Ex#2 F2 R2 U2 F' D2 F' D2 B2 L2 F2 L B' U B' L2 B2 L' U' B D2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' B R' B L' R' B R' L' R u b'
A #2 R' L R U' B' L B L R' L' U u l b'
A #3 L' U B R L B L' U B R U' u' r
A #4 B R U L' U L R L' U' B' U u l' b
A #5 U B' U R B L U' B R' L' U u' r' b'
A Ex#1 U' L R' B L' B R' B L U R' u' l' r b'
A Ex#2 L R' B R' U R U R U B R u l
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-5,-3)
A #2 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,-4) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) / (3,-1)
A #3 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,0) /
A #4 (0,5) / (-2,1) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-3)
A #5 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,-3) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (6,-4) / (6,-4)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (6,-2) / (5,0) /
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 D2 B2 U' B2 F2 U R2 U2 L B D B' R2 D2 F' U' F' R B Rw' Uw' D2 L2 F R2 F R2 F U2 F' L R' D F D L' U B' D' R' D' Rw' D2 R2 B R2 B L2 D2 R2 U2 R2 D' F' U' R D L D2 L D U' Rw' Uw D2 L F2 U2 R2 F2 L U2 L' U' B R D2 F U' B2 L2 D' F U Rw2 Uw2 F L2 B2 R2 B L2 D2 R2 B D' L' F L2 R F D2 U F L' F Rw2 Uw2 L U2 B2 R D2 R D2 F2 R' F2 L2 D' L2 R' U' F2 L R B' F Rw Uw2 L2 D2 F L2 B2 D2 B F' D' R U' R' F2 L F U2 B2 F2 R2 Fw Uw R2 U' F2 L2 U B2 F2 D' B2 U2 B2 R D' B' F' D' L2 R' U F' R Fw' Uw' U2 R2 U2 B2 D L2 R2 U' L2 F2 L' F2 L' U L B2 F' D F U' Fw Uw2 F2 L2 B' U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 F D2 R U2 B' F' U R2 F L' D F Rw' Uw' B2 U' B2 L2 D2 R2 D' B2 D B L' D F R' U F' R2 B' F2 D2 Rw Uw' L2 D B2 D R2 D2 L2 R2 U' L2 U' R U' B2 R B L' F' D' F' U' Fw' Uw D2 R' F' L' F' U R' F L B2 R2 F L2 U2 F' D2 B' U2 F R2 F2 R2 F2 L B2 D2 R D2 B2 D' U F' R' B2 R U B R2 U2 Rw' Uw R B2 L2 F2 U2 L' F2 R F2 L2 B' L2 D' F D2 R' U2 F D B2 Rw2 Uw D2 F2 R2 B2 L' U2 F2 R D2 L' U R2 D' L2 R U' B F D2 U' B' Rw R F2 L' R2 D2 R B2 D2 R' D' R2 U' R' B F R U F' D' B Uw U2 F2 R F2 R' U2 F2 U2 L2 U2 F D' L2 R B2 U' F2 R' B' D' U' Rw' B2 F2 D' U2 B2 D' R2 D L' B U' R' F2 L' B' D' F2 U F2 Rw2 Uw D L2 F2 D R2 U2 L2 F2 D' R2 U' R B U L B2 D2 L' D B' R Fw Uw B2 U2 L F2 U2 R U2 B2 L2 B' L2 U' B R' B' D' R D B' Rw2 Uw2 F2 L' R' F2 U2 L' D2 R U2 R' F D' L2 U2 L R D U' R' B' L Fw Uw B L2 F2 D2 L2 R2 F D' F2 U' R2 F L' F' L B' U2 F' Rw' Uw' L2 B2 F2 D2 L2 B2 U F2 L' U' B2 D' F U R' B' F' R B Uw' U B2 U' B2 U2 B2 U B2 U2 B D2 B' R B' F' L' B' R B U Rw Uw' L2 D' L2 U' B2 D2 L2 F2 U B D2 R' U' F' R2 F2 U L2 R2 F' Rw2 Uw' B U2 F2 R2 F' D2 U2 B D2 F2 R D2 U L B D2 F' U' B' Rw' Uw2 D2 L2 R2 F L2 F D2 F2 L2 U2 F D' R B' L D R U B2 U B2 Uw' L2 R2 D U R2 U B2 F2 R2 F2 L F L F D2 B' R' D F U' Rw2 F2 R D2 B2 R' D2 L D2 F2 L' F' R' U B2 F' R' F D F U Fw Uw' L2 B2 U2 L2 U' F2 D F2 L2 D R2 F R D2 B2 D2 L' R2 F D U2 Rw2 Uw B2 L2 F' R2 U2 F' R2 U2 L2 D2 R U R' B2 L2 R' U2 B2 R' F R Uw B D2 L2 R2 B' R2 F2 D2 U2 L B' L B' L F' D' R' B2 D' U2 Rw Uw R2 U2 F D2 F D2 L2 B' D2 R' D F D F' D' F2 R F' L D' Fw Uw L2 F' R2 U2 B' U2 R2 U2 R' B' F2 L' R D F2 D B' L F' Uw'
Alejandro Collantes    Peru
Alejandro Collantes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 20.03   24.72   21.05 20.03 27.52 32.06 25.60
First round 25 17.49   23.02   17.49 21.91 24.17 22.97 26.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.11   8.57   8.93 9.95 10.12 6.83 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:49.92     DNF 1:49.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 36.30   43.53   36.30 49.38 50.18 41.08 40.14
Alejandro Cuadros Cordero    Peru
Alejandro Cuadros Cordero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 23.38   27.78   23.50 31.05 28.80 23.38 42.09
First round 34 24.10   30.17   35.72 DNF 26.46 28.32 24.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 10.16   10.48   10.36 10.58 13.42 10.51 10.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 36.79   43.94   36.79 43.70 DNF 49.37 38.74
Alex Mayta Vargas    Peru
Alex Mayta Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.22   17.47   15.22 16.87 21.16 19.15 16.40
First round 12 16.34   17.14   25.74 16.79 16.50 16.34 18.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 3 5.02   5.69   5.02 5.71 DNF 6.02 5.33
Barbara Llanos Yucra    Peru
Barbara Llanos Yucra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 29.92   38.12   37.54 37.81 55.12 29.92 39.02
Christian Collado Calderón    Peru
Christian Collado Calderón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 13.65   18.74   19.76 22.13 13.65 20.11 16.34
Second round 16 15.07   18.73   21.45 19.93 17.67 18.59 15.07
First round 22 11.57   19.70   20.36 11.57 24.85 19.18 19.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.70   6.30   5.70 5.94 6.61 7.39 6.35
First round 6 4.60   6.18   4.60 5.67 6.03 7.32 6.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:10.11   2:18.96   2:14.70 2:17.50 2:10.11 2:24.69 2:38.42
Pyraminx Final 3 7.51   8.86   9.36 10.79 7.51 8.40 8.81
Cristian Jesus Barreda    Peru
Cristian Jesus Barreda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 23.91   27.03   DNF 29.11 23.91 26.21 25.78
First round 31 21.28   27.00   27.94 29.28 24.65 28.42 21.28
Cristopher Maque Apaza    Peru
Cristopher Maque Apaza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 50.32   1:06.56   50.32 1:10.24 1:13.79 55.64 1:14.42
Dewin Berdejo    Peru
Dewin Berdejo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.32   14.38   12.32 14.90 15.47 12.77 DNF
Second round 7 12.37   14.43   13.80 15.94 12.37 20.64 13.55
First round 8 13.85   14.67   15.79 13.87 13.85 15.31 14.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.44   5.93   6.54 8.16 4.44 5.54 5.70
First round 5 4.82   5.93   19.29 6.21 5.59 4.82 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.43   55.12   50.93 49.06 1:06.02 42.43 1:05.36
Combined First round 3 49.66   51.05   52.31 50.39 50.44 1:00.36 49.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:36.45   1:44.32   1:44.45 1:52.23 1:36.45 1:41.73 1:46.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.26   27.35   26.29 22.26 27.90 33.17 27.85
Combined First round 5 23.07   27.69   31.87 23.07 26.30 25.56 31.22
Megaminx Combined First round 7 3:01.67     3:01.67 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 8.68   11.57   8.68 9.59 DNF 14.72 10.40
Square-1 Final 5 37.90   DNF   DNF 41.63 37.90 57.88 DNF
Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana    Peru
Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.72   19.62   15.78 23.37 15.72 20.46 22.63
First round 18 13.93   18.27   16.11 20.08 19.79 13.93 18.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.73   9.84   8.83 11.38 9.31 14.06 5.73
First round 11 5.31   7.11   6.80 9.68 7.73 6.80 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 1:15.55   1:23.03   1:17.19 1:28.74 1:27.32 1:24.58 1:15.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 26.33   36.99   48.50 38.52 26.33 37.41 35.03
Pyraminx Final 9 8.33   12.67   11.37 15.15 8.33 13.23 13.40
Square-1 Final 6 40.05   DNF   DNF 54.65 DNF 40.05 49.44
Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga    Peru
Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 39.65   58.88   40.53 DNF 52.82 1:23.28 39.65
Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal    Peru
Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 18.57   21.06   20.70 19.36 23.13 23.54 18.57
First round 26 22.04   23.72   22.04 23.10 22.60 25.46 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.34   8.06   7.82 8.98 12.50 7.37 6.34
Square-1 Final 4 36.99   DNF   55.31 DNF DNF 36.99 53.36
Edison Mayhualla    Peru
Edison Mayhualla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 49.30   1:24.44   49.30 DNF 1:45.39 59.79 1:28.15
Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba    Peru
Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.09   10.63   10.24 12.37 9.09 11.59 10.07
Second round 2 9.40   10.29   9.62 9.77 11.48 15.76 9.40
First round 4 9.60   12.52   15.07 16.00 9.60 11.18 11.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.94   4.17   3.76 5.20 5.30 2.94 3.55
First round 2 2.52   5.54   4.66 6.89 6.04 2.52 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.32   44.28   42.32 42.49 46.64 45.25 45.10
Combined First round 2 39.36   44.07   56.09 40.81 48.47 42.92 39.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.95   17.44   20.95 18.80 18.49 13.95 15.04
Combined First round 2 15.95   17.70   16.99 15.95 17.18 18.94 19.26
Megaminx Final 3 1:10.41   1:17.70   1:10.41 1:22.61 1:16.16 1:14.33 1:25.33
Combined First round 2 1:14.24   1:26.68   1:29.70 1:23.52 1:32.67 1:14.24 1:26.82
Pyraminx Final 1 5.41   7.17   5.41 6.93 10.98 9.14 5.44
Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba    Peru
Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.39   10.40   10.65 15.37 10.30 8.39 10.24
Second round 1 9.22   9.65   9.22 12.54 9.51 10.21 9.22
First round 2 8.69   10.69   DNF 11.31 11.74 8.69 9.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.52   3.35   3.89 3.25 2.52 2.91 DNF
First round 1 3.04   3.45   3.04 3.89 3.07 3.60 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.17   36.02   38.30 38.21 30.17 38.74 31.56
Combined First round 1 33.10   35.81   33.10 38.70 35.38 35.33 36.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:03.30   1:06.74   1:08.54 1:03.30 1:08.91 1:06.54 1:05.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.31   16.01   17.71 13.31 15.40 19.58 14.91
Combined First round 1 13.62   15.88   16.34 22.15 16.49 13.62 14.82
Megaminx Final 2 1:09.60   1:13.83   1:11.25 1:11.47 1:18.78 1:22.42 1:09.60
Combined First round 3 1:13.31   1:29.45   1:27.75 1:17.61 2:29.27 1:42.98 1:13.31
Pyraminx Final 2 7.18   7.75   8.85 7.18 7.79 7.85 7.62
Square-1 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
Fabrizio Renato Oviedo Muñoz    Peru
Fabrizio Renato Oviedo Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 22.96   26.66   22.96 24.33 25.97 29.68 31.12
First round 32 25.30   27.20   26.16 37.37 25.30 27.00 28.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.92   6.34   5.49 4.92 5.96 7.56 7.87
First round 8 3.00   6.47   8.34 8.44 7.16 3.00 3.91
Frank Cary    Peru
Frank Cary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 19.81   27.41   34.24 25.60 28.63 27.99 19.81
First round 35 28.34   30.33   28.34 28.82 31.29 30.89 32.59
Gabriel Gustavo Ramirez Mamani    Peru
Gabriel Gustavo Ramirez Mamani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 55.06   1:00.41   59.17 1:00.99 1:13.20 55.06 1:01.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 15.39   20.05   20.52 22.40 DNF 17.24 15.39
Gianfranco Huanqui    Peru
Gianfranco Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 18.60   DNF   18.79 18.60 22.14 DNF DNF
Second round 15 14.13   18.30   DNF 14.13 18.16 18.61 18.13
First round 24 14.95   21.54   DNF 14.95 28.16 15.96 20.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 32.19   DNF   32.19 DNF DNF
First round 1 22.74   DNF   DNF 28.97 22.74
Megaminx Combined First round 5 2:38.30     2:38.30 2:53.67
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Handy Eliot Rojas Mendoza    Peru
Handy Eliot Rojas Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.58   13.43   12.58 13.85 12.69 14.92 13.74
Second round 6 10.33   14.26   10.33 14.66 15.55 14.03 14.10
First round 6 12.27   13.81   16.31 12.71 12.41 DNF 12.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.64   7.28   6.87 8.36 8.34 6.64 6.64
First round 12 4.37   7.15   6.27 7.57 7.60 14.54 4.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.28   25.57   21.28 DNF 25.09 27.57 24.06
Combined First round 4 22.94   25.03   23.73 25.99 22.94 25.38 30.07
Hector Huanqque    Peru
Hector Huanqque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.38   16.81   19.47 14.44 16.52 14.38 26.08
Second round 11 13.28   16.05   16.85 14.91 17.62 16.40 13.28
First round 13 14.09   17.22   20.11 18.73 14.73 18.20 14.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.82   6.66   3.82 6.79 6.69 8.69 6.50
First round 9 5.41   6.82   7.14 6.91 9.16 6.42 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 56.80   58.99   57.04 1:03.23 59.99 56.80 59.93
Combined First round 4 54.48   1:00.31   1:02.03 57.28 1:05.56 54.48 1:01.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:45.86   1:53.43   1:58.52 1:56.98 1:46.83 1:45.86 1:56.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 30.90   44.48   47.32 36.21 DNF 49.91 30.90
Megaminx Combined First round 8 3:08.40     3:17.64 3:08.40
Pyraminx Final 10 11.42   12.82   11.94 13.51 13.01 13.65 11.42
Square-1 Final 3 43.23   58.44   43.23 DNF 58.97 59.13 57.22
Jael Riggenbach    Peru
Jael Riggenbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.36   13.94   11.36 14.51 13.36 14.04 14.42
Second round 4 12.19   12.99   12.19 13.43 13.43 12.86 12.67
First round 3 10.62   11.68   10.62 16.68 11.43 12.16 11.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 46.64   DNF   DNF DNF 46.64
First round 2 55.46   DNF   DNF DNF 55.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/7 42:59     6/7 42:59
Jaime Huaman Saavedra    Peru
Jaime Huaman Saavedra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 18.70   20.34   19.74 18.70 22.21 20.44 20.85
First round 23 15.71   20.29   20.56 21.60 20.15 15.71 20.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.42   7.67   7.11 7.55 9.03 4.42 8.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:36.06     1:46.09 1:36.06
Javier Quintana    Peru
Javier Quintana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 22.86   32.57   33.41 34.13 30.17 46.09 22.86
Jhon Fernando Cruz Huisa    Peru
Jhon Fernando Cruz Huisa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 21.25   26.13   25.21 26.93 26.43 26.74 21.25
Joaquin Cadillo    Peru
Joaquin Cadillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 25.54   31.10   DNF 28.37 35.92 29.02 25.54
First round 33 21.56   27.69   27.00 28.39 32.31 21.56 27.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.42   7.24   6.80 7.91 12.70 7.00 5.42
Pyraminx Final 11 10.34   20.21   24.13 38.83 16.85 19.65 10.34
Jonathan Quispe Quejia    Peru
Jonathan Quispe Quejia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 52.46   1:20.15   52.46 1:00.89 1:47.89 1:11.67 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 12.44   29.62   48.60 24.54 21.39 12.44 42.94
Joseph Yucra    Peru
Joseph Yucra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 24.95   31.05   31.69 30.50 36.08 24.95 30.95
Juan Pablo Huanqui    Peru
Juan Pablo Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.12   10.23   10.22 10.41 10.05 9.12 11.32
Second round 3 8.53   10.65   10.23 8.53 11.10 10.62 13.18
First round 1 7.81   10.35   11.28 9.98 9.79 11.45 7.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.33   DNF   DNF 6.67 5.33 DNF DNS
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:30.72   1:41.29   1:39.49 1:30.72 1:40.29 1:44.08 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 16.04   DNF   DNF 17.11 18.31 DNF 16.04
Megaminx Final 1 42.65   43.63   SAR 43.60 42.65 43.78 45.98 43.52
Combined First round 1 41.35   45.53   41.35 45.29 47.88 51.00 43.43
Pyraminx Final 4 6.49   9.87   6.49 11.20 10.34 9.81 9.45
Julio Perez Pomar    Peru
Julio Perez Pomar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.57   19.37   19.06 19.05 15.57 20.01 20.64
First round 19 17.67   18.99   18.01 17.67 20.92 19.26 19.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:24.61     1:28.64 1:24.61
Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas    Peru
Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.59   16.65   14.93 17.83 DNF 14.59 17.20
Second round 10 14.91   15.39   15.46 14.91 15.01 17.96 15.69
First round 16 15.16   17.82   22.20 15.16 19.38 17.42 16.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:01.57   1:03.77   1:03.47 1:07.87 1:03.77 1:01.57 1:04.07
Combined First round 6 1:08.46   1:11.82   1:08.46 1:18.02 1:15.23 1:08.74 1:11.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:02.86   2:20.96   2:20.50 2:20.60 2:32.12 2:21.79 2:02.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.73   33.51   35.08 36.49 37.69 28.95 23.73
Combined First round 8 22.30   31.73   33.80 34.60 22.30 33.75 27.64
Leithian Riggenbach    Peru
Leithian Riggenbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.48   29.54   26.37 29.26 38.16 18.48 32.99
First round 28 20.44   23.99   51.38 23.80 20.44 23.51 24.66
Leonardo Chirinos    Peru
Leonardo Chirinos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 15.68   19.25   15.68 19.07 20.37 18.40 20.27
Second round 12 15.66   16.98   16.29 17.67 15.66 21.07 16.99
First round 9 13.22   15.53   15.72 13.22 16.56 14.32 18.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:12.84   1:30.77   1:12.84 1:35.82 1:29.14 1:31.18 1:32.00
Luis Jussie Delgado Villanueva    Peru
Luis Jussie Delgado Villanueva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.79   22.86   21.48 23.93 23.16 24.21 16.79
First round 27 18.76   23.99   25.79 19.76 DNF 18.76 26.41
Marco Antonio Benavides Tito    Peru
Marco Antonio Benavides Tito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.57   14.42   12.78 15.42 15.07 16.34 12.57
Second round 8 13.18   14.62   13.18 15.01 16.35 14.50 14.34
First round 7 13.65   14.56   14.39 13.65 14.59 17.01 14.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Natán Riggenbach    Peru
Natán Riggenbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.62   16.01   13.62 15.46 16.14 16.42 18.28
Second round 14 15.44   17.47   19.56 16.87 17.00 18.53 15.44
First round 11 14.39   16.29   14.39 17.16 16.30 18.25 15.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:13.64   DNF   1:13.64 DNF DNF
First round 4 1:11.30   1:19.41   1:34.69 1:11.30 1:12.24
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 6/7 36:51     6/7 36:51
Nayif Diaz Gonzales    Peru
Nayif Diaz Gonzales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 42.38   54.35   42.38 54.60 56.28 52.17 DNF
Omar Lava Cruz    Peru
Omar Lava Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 35.80   46.58   1:15.88 37.98 51.35 35.80 50.41
Pyraminx Final 7 8.84   11.66   10.65 12.83 11.49 14.25 8.84
Oscar Condori Ancco    Peru
Oscar Condori Ancco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 39.17   46.49   56.79 39.17 42.33 1:29.30 40.36
Patrick Centeno    Peru
Patrick Centeno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 26.94   33.90   DNF 26.94 36.26 35.80 29.65
Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla    Peru
Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 18.70   20.53   20.13 18.70 20.69 22.18 20.76
First round 20 15.57   19.18   15.57 17.37 20.58 21.92 19.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.93   6.01   5.68 6.87 4.93 6.42 5.92
First round 10 5.03   6.90   8.75 6.01 6.65 8.03 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 1:04.70   1:17.00   1:16.08 1:20.08 1:26.76 1:14.83 1:04.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:23.39   2:32.00   2:25.54 2:47.32 2:23.39 2:25.77 2:44.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 8:02.51   DNF   8:02.51 DNS DNS
First round 6 7:48.83   DNF   DNF 7:48.83 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 32.03   37.36   42.47 37.23 36.20 32.03 38.66
Pyraminx Final 8 8.47   12.28   14.78 8.47 13.49 15.19 8.58
Square-1 Final 2 15.82   33.18   28.24 41.74 37.60 15.82 33.71
Piero Tapia Diaz    Peru
Piero Tapia Diaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 11.19   16.24   16.33 19.23 13.15 11.19 29.47
Rachel Riggenbach    Peru
Rachel Riggenbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.49   14.23   15.78 13.72 12.49 13.18 DNF
Second round 5 11.71   13.43   13.78 13.41 13.10 11.71 15.24
First round 5 11.64   13.32   13.48 11.64 12.84 13.67 13.65
Roberto Andreé Manchego Huamaní    Peru
Roberto Andreé Manchego Huamaní
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 21.63   24.90   41.54 25.13 21.63 26.06 23.51
Rodrigo Zarate    Peru
Rodrigo Zarate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.88   DNF   15.88 16.72 DNF DNF DNS
First round 14 15.65   17.45   17.81 16.61 17.93 15.65 20.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:44.66   DNF   1:44.66 DNF DNF
First round 5 1:36.40   DNF   1:36.40 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.99   21.28   20.81 21.19 22.05 21.85 17.99
Combined First round 3 17.24   19.62   20.42 20.65 17.24 19.87 18.56
Megaminx Combined First round 6 2:53.46     3:09.29 2:53.46
Rolly Alejandro Mamani Cutipa    Peru
Rolly Alejandro Mamani Cutipa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 57.38   1:10.84   2:51.38 1:15.58 1:08.04 57.38 1:08.90
Royer Pacuala    Peru
Royer Pacuala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 16.44   18.26   17.42 20.02 16.44 20.59 17.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 5.08   6.34   5.62 7.10 9.83 6.31 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 1:17.30   1:25.20   1:25.89 1:17.30 1:27.40 1:23.12 1:26.60
Saúl Javier    Peru
Saúl Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.82   15.26   13.82 15.77 15.94 15.58 14.42
Second round 9 12.62   15.15   13.47 16.13 15.85 12.62 17.14
First round 10 13.73   15.87   16.09 15.32 16.20 20.23 13.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.10   DNF   DNF 4.10 4.44 4.68 DNF
First round 4 4.70   5.73   5.80 4.70 6.15 7.21 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:02.91   1:05.66   1:02.91 1:06.39 1:03.64 1:06.96 1:08.28
Combined First round 5 59.96   1:05.13   59.96 1:02.59 1:10.80 1:07.84 1:04.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:13.66   2:25.03   2:13.66 2:40.08 2:16.45 2:27.81 2:30.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.77   31.54   22.77 30.25 31.47 32.89 33.35
Combined First round 6 19.38   28.39   32.52 35.61 30.57 22.07 19.38
Megaminx Final 4 1:27.74   1:46.95   1:51.69 1:38.77 1:27.74 1:50.39 1:54.04
Combined First round 4 1:32.99   1:48.83   1:57.85 1:46.01 1:53.19 1:47.29 1:32.99
Pyraminx Final 5 8.23   10.45   9.65 10.59 11.10 12.24 8.23
Square-1 Final 1 20.91   27.25   30.02 28.89 27.10 20.91 25.77
Smeling Becerra    Peru
Smeling Becerra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.89   19.24   19.25 19.31 DNF 19.15 13.89
First round 15 14.50   17.62   16.66 17.67 20.27 18.52 14.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.35   7.69   6.35 8.04 8.95 6.65 8.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:28.04     1:46.79 1:28.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:35.03     2:58.58 2:35.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.49   35.42   26.30 24.49 35.74 DNF 44.22
Combined First round 7 24.02   29.65   31.46 28.89 30.42 24.02 29.65
Steven Grober Benavente Garate    Peru
Steven Grober Benavente Garate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 50.85   1:04.87   50.85 1:16.88 1:05.53 2:21.92 52.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 10.22   DNF   10.22 DNF 15.94 DNF 37.49
Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza    Peru
Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 18.95   21.82   24.12 24.35 20.09 18.95 21.26
First round 21 16.87   19.24   26.65 17.57 22.63 17.52 16.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 57.28   DNF   DNF 57.28 DNF
First round 3 1:02.92   DNF   1:02.92 DNF 2:20.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 40.26     47.04 40.26
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/14 54:03     8/14 54:03