UCSD Summer 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-6-11  USA, San Diego, California UCSD Summer 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 7.43  Danny SungIn Park 9.11  Eric Yang 9.48
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 11.79  Kavin Tangtartharakul 12.28  Danny SungIn Park 14.34
 Square-1  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 15.23  Ryan Jew 21.76  Nicolas Pini 23.51
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.05   6.83    USA 6.42 7.76 7.57 6.49 6.05
2 Danny SungIn Park 7.93   8.65    Korea 7.93 8.17 9.90 8.25 9.54
3 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.83   9.50    USA 14.39 9.21 10.38 8.83 8.90
4 Eric Yang 9.03   9.90    USA 9.86 9.04 9.03 12.60 10.81
5 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 9.64   10.02    USA 9.64 9.94 11.84 10.45 9.68
6 Shane Grogan 8.58   10.36    USA 9.42 11.92 11.69 9.98 8.58
7 Ryan Woytowitz 10.04   11.31    USA 12.10 10.58 11.26 14.05 10.04
8 Maxwell Landes 9.77   11.55    USA 10.83 12.09 11.72 12.32 9.77
9 Brandon Harnish 10.32   11.78    USA 11.38 11.35 12.61 13.12 10.32
10 Elijah Brown 10.04   12.11    USA 13.40 12.40 11.69 10.04 12.25
11 Alex Davani 11.09   12.12    USA 12.82 12.15 DNF 11.40 11.09
12 Henry Helmuth 10.98   12.21    USA 12.16 12.67 11.79 10.98 15.30
13 Ethan Vovan 11.04   12.31    USA 15.08 13.26 11.42 12.24 11.04
14 Gary Song 11.72   12.65    USA 12.22 14.81 11.72 12.10 13.63
15 Bryce Ly 11.91   12.92    USA 11.91 16.77 12.09 14.65 12.02
16 Ryan Jew 12.61   13.16    USA 12.61 13.16 13.56 12.76 14.50
17 Nicolas Pini 11.37   13.53    USA 13.70 11.37 12.33 14.56 14.81
18 Ansuman Somasundaram 12.00   13.75    USA 15.42 13.66 12.00 18.06 12.16
19 Jaedan Cornejo 10.91   14.73    USA 16.06 10.91 15.41 12.71 DNF
20 Jordan Aguilar 13.03   15.27    USA 13.03 14.18 17.19 14.45 18.02
21 Jacob Posner 12.26   15.35    USA 15.68 16.76 13.60 DNF 12.26
22 Davion Wells 13.13   15.36    USA 13.13 13.77 17.08 20.01 15.23
23 Timothy Chang 13.21   15.67    USA 13.47 17.34 16.20 13.21 17.53
24 Matthew Le 14.36   15.71    USA 17.59 14.51 15.36 17.25 14.36
25 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 11.17   15.80    China 18.31 11.17 21.67 11.94 17.15
26 Corey Young 14.31   16.02    USA 15.85 18.54 15.62 16.58 14.31
27 Carter Audet Marrero 14.59   16.73    USA 16.56 15.57 18.21 18.06 14.59
28 Thomas Schmidt 14.47   17.32    USA 14.47 14.75 19.92 18.17 19.05
29 Alex Macias 14.60   17.34    USA 17.42 17.54 17.05 21.30 14.60
30 Hudson Sakai 16.82   18.48    USA 17.51 17.05 16.82 20.89 23.06
31 Rob Peters 17.33   18.91    USA 22.31 19.84 18.90 17.98 17.33
32 Cody Tran 17.01   19.00    USA 19.47 18.11 27.16 19.42 17.01
33 Ethan Davis 17.70   19.25    USA 20.74 17.70 19.97 19.93 17.84
34 Andrew Nathenson 14.86   19.28    USA 15.01 DNF 14.86 15.39 27.45
35 Justin Benjamin Bennett 17.67   20.09    USA 20.40 21.06 17.67 21.29 18.82
36 Johnavon Kim 18.84   20.76    Korea 22.38 18.84 20.95 20.86 20.48
37 James Yang 18.93   20.82    USA 20.89 23.91 21.96 19.61 18.93
38 Nitin Veeraperumal 20.01   21.95    USA 22.54 22.27 20.01 22.10 21.49
39 Geneva Daniels 21.15   23.69    USA 21.99 25.27 21.15 23.80 28.33
40 Alexander Watson 19.64   24.12    USA 19.64 26.95 21.56 25.49 25.32
41 Lucas Peters 21.16   25.04    USA 28.49 21.94 21.16 30.68 24.68
42 Jack Izzo 23.11   25.34    USA 24.05 26.90 23.11 47.85 25.07
43 David Li 22.24   25.68    China 31.54 22.24 22.64 26.10 28.31
44 Nipun Das 19.27   26.46    USA 19.27 29.48 24.35 53.11 25.56
45 Cameron Loughney 26.33   28.86    USA 32.98 33.54 27.18 26.43 26.33
46 Wesley Haslett 27.32   29.25    USA 32.53 27.32 29.98 27.60 30.16
47 Adam Mendenhall 18.41   31.24    USA 18.41 33.32 26.85 34.65 33.55
48 Kyle Nguyen 23.79   31.95    USA 23.79 44.39 31.51 35.43 28.92
49 Henry Huynh 29.46   32.87    USA 38.84 32.06 29.46 34.39 32.15
50 Christian De Paola 17.31   34.76    USA 17.31 35.86 35.94 38.93 32.48
51 Jason Leung 29.59   35.30    USA 33.86 42.86 29.59 37.22 34.81
52 Jaden Smith 34.80   36.81    Armenia 37.24 37.55 39.20 34.80 35.65
53 Travis Austin 34.81   37.92    USA 46.07 40.37 37.44 34.81 35.96
54 Jonathan Tai 26.46   38.07    USA 26.46 DNF 40.05 31.75 42.40
55 Ari Jacob Ben-Naim 35.55   42.03    USA 35.55 56.57 40.18 45.42 40.49
56 Christopher Hankins 39.14   42.71    USA 41.31 57.43 39.55 47.27 39.14
57 Ryan Butler 42.95   45.03    USA 46.20 43.62 45.26 51.83 42.95
58 Will Mathewson 43.38   45.06    USA 53.00 43.47 44.52 43.38 47.19
59 Daniel De La Cruz Rivera 39.09   48.08    USA 39.09 1:13.09 46.93 41.92 55.38
60 Matthew Ludwig 34.19   52.89    USA 34.19 43.26 37.18 1:18.23 DNF
61 Harrison Park 57.81   1:06.33    USA 1:12.33 58.83 57.81 1:15.41 1:07.82
62 Haley Adams 49.28   1:16.91    USA 1:20.58 1:56.33 1:33.65 49.28 56.49
63 Zena Traganza 1:10.12   1:17.81    USA 1:10.12 1:26.87 1:17.93 1:17.49 1:18.02
64 Aiden Schatz 46.34   1:18.24    USA 1:23.05 1:13.74 1:17.94 1:25.23 46.34
65 Andrew Lara 41.41   DNF    USA 41.41 43.36 41.59 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.72   6.88    USA 6.77 5.72 6.80 7.26 7.06
2 Danny SungIn Park 7.26   8.49    Korea 9.57 7.26 8.34 9.37 7.75
3 Kavin Tangtartharakul 7.85   9.06    USA 7.85 10.13 9.94 8.57 8.68
4 Shane Grogan 7.50   10.01    USA 9.91 8.94 11.17 DNF 7.50
5 Eric Yang 9.21   10.23    USA 9.80 9.21 10.14 14.95 10.74
6 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 9.48   10.78    USA 11.00 10.68 10.67 12.93 9.48
7 Henry Helmuth 9.29   11.10    USA 9.48 9.29 14.98 10.29 13.53
8 Elijah Brown 10.27   11.30    USA 11.45 11.87 10.58 13.33 10.27
9 Ethan Vovan 8.89   11.99    USA 8.89 12.00 14.39 12.29 11.69
10 Maxwell Landes 9.62   12.02    USA 13.12 9.62 13.59 12.35 10.58
11 Davion Wells 9.59   12.29    USA 12.65 9.59 11.43 12.80 14.31
12 Gary Song 11.09   12.39    USA 13.33 12.45 11.09 11.62 13.09
13 Alex Davani 10.77   12.52    USA 13.80 10.77 13.91 12.74 11.02
14 Brandon Harnish 11.72   12.54    USA 11.73 13.71 11.72 DNF 12.17
15 Ryan Jew 10.14   12.73    USA 13.05 12.19 10.14 13.65 12.95
16 Nicolas Pini 11.78   13.00    USA 11.78 13.53 11.98 13.50 13.71
17 Bryce Ly 11.17   13.03    USA 13.37 11.17 12.71 13.02 14.07
18 Ansuman Somasundaram 10.75   13.37    USA 12.05 13.99 14.72 14.08 10.75
19 Jacob Posner 10.83   13.55    USA 14.64 15.32 10.83 14.22 11.80
20 Ryan Woytowitz 12.89   13.70    USA 13.81 12.89 14.41 13.83 13.46
21 Jordan Aguilar 12.87   14.09    USA 14.42 12.87 13.39 14.46 15.09
22 Timothy Chang 12.36   14.10    USA 13.19 16.16 12.36 16.24 12.94
23 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 12.55   14.14    China 18.27 13.15 14.40 14.87 12.55
24 Jaedan Cornejo 12.66   14.34    USA 13.55 13.86 15.78 15.61 12.66
25 Carter Audet Marrero 11.97   14.62    USA 11.97 14.24 15.68 14.05 15.57
26 Matthew Le 13.87   15.87    USA 19.02 13.87 15.74 16.16 15.72
27 Corey Young 15.89   16.71    USA 17.53 16.15 17.35 15.89 16.62
28 Alex Macias 15.39   17.80    USA 16.20 17.94 19.57 19.26 15.39
29 Cody Tran 15.17   18.29    USA 20.26 15.51 15.17 19.09 20.44
30 Thomas Schmidt 15.27   18.72    USA 22.32 16.74 22.40 15.27 17.11
31 Hudson Sakai 17.05   19.40    USA 20.19 17.05 19.62 21.23 18.38
32 Rob Peters 18.41   21.76    USA 19.36 23.34 27.47 22.58 18.41
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.91   7.43    USA 5.91 7.22 7.23 7.83 7.83
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.01   9.11    Korea 7.92 9.59 9.83 6.01 10.67
3 Eric Yang 8.57   9.48    USA 8.85 10.11 13.72 8.57 9.47
4 Shane Grogan 8.21   9.82    USA 8.21 9.76 10.32 13.66 9.37
5 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.05   10.75    USA 13.36 12.30 8.05 9.84 10.11
6 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 10.36   10.85    USA 11.19 10.36 10.66 10.93 10.95
7 Ethan Vovan 11.39   12.25    USA 13.40 12.38 11.39 12.03 12.35
8 Elijah Brown 11.02   12.81    USA 11.02 13.26 13.32 12.89 12.27
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.62   11.39    USA 11.37 13.32 11.43 11.37 10.62
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 13.14   14.96    USA 15.69 14.34 14.85 13.14 15.85
3 Andrew Nathenson 14.20   15.83    USA 14.20 15.23 15.93 16.34 36.25
4 Danny SungIn Park 13.74   15.86    Korea 17.29 17.48 13.74 14.95 15.34
5 Ryan Jew 14.04   16.57    USA 17.04 14.04 17.61 15.05 18.45
6 Shane Grogan 14.99   18.29    USA 17.93 18.39 18.56 14.99 19.84
7 Jacob Posner 16.90   20.64    USA 21.36 21.74 20.36 16.90 20.19
8 Eric Yang 14.67   20.81    USA 19.65 23.64 19.26 14.67 23.53
9 Ethan Vovan 19.08   22.61    USA 24.28 24.27 19.28 24.48 19.08
10 Elijah Brown 20.51   23.37    USA 21.00 33.54 20.51 25.11 23.99
11 Henry Helmuth 18.10   23.83    USA DNF 26.96 21.81 18.10 22.73
12 Gary Song 22.43   25.64    USA 24.46 26.84 25.63 22.43 30.15
13 Nicolas Pini 20.97   25.80    USA 25.67 26.38 26.03 25.71 20.97
14 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 23.93   25.99    China 26.35 34.51 24.92 26.71 23.93
15 Timothy Chang 23.56   26.02    USA 24.87 25.02 28.18 28.98 23.56
16 Alex Davani 23.59   26.05    USA DNF 24.90 23.59 24.94 28.32
17 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 18.75   26.56    USA 31.02 18.75 23.12 25.53 DNF
18 Ryan Woytowitz 24.90   28.88    USA 29.93 28.19 24.90 28.53 32.30
19 Bryce Ly 27.09   29.80    USA 27.09 28.51 29.24 40.05 31.65
20 Corey Young 25.53   31.96    USA 44.14 25.69 42.89 27.31 25.53
21 Ansuman Somasundaram 27.70   35.14    USA 27.70 35.90 34.15 35.37 40.28
22 Alex Macias 23.13   36.40    USA 40.31 39.03 29.85 23.13 40.98
23 Jaedan Cornejo 32.11   36.50    USA 36.70 36.30 39.00 32.11 36.49
24 Nipun Das 25.74   37.34    USA 1:17.36 40.30 25.74 41.46 30.26
25 Justin Benjamin Bennett 36.10   37.55    USA 36.82 39.70 36.12 36.10 40.66
26 Thomas Schmidt 38.68   45.51    USA 1:09.86 38.68 44.29 48.22 44.01
27 Carter Audet Marrero 29.88   47.11    USA 1:08.40 29.88 58.82 34.76 47.75
28 James Yang 49.43      USA 50.17 49.43
29 Ethan Davis 50.80      USA DNF 50.80
30 Geneva Daniels 55.06      USA 55.06 1:05.59
31 Christian De Paola 57.00      USA 1:01.47 57.00
32 Cameron Loughney 1:11.02      USA DNF 1:11.02
33 Will Mathewson 1:47.84      USA DNF 1:47.84
34 Ari Jacob Ben-Naim 2:00.37      USA DNF 2:00.37
35 Nitin Veeraperumal DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.21   11.14    USA 10.40 12.52 12.99 10.50 10.21
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 11.14   12.76    USA 12.96 16.09 13.30 12.03 11.14
3 Danny SungIn Park 14.06   14.87    Korea 14.33 26.87 14.06 15.60 14.69
4 Andrew Nathenson 13.02   14.96    USA 14.22 16.61 14.56 16.10 13.02
5 Ryan Jew 13.83   16.24    USA 20.49 15.37 15.68 17.68 13.83
6 Henry Helmuth 17.18   18.04    USA 17.32 17.18 19.47 18.89 17.90
7 Shane Grogan 17.50   18.53    USA 23.94 17.89 17.50 19.11 18.59
8 Ethan Vovan 18.61   19.97    USA 20.88 18.61 21.54 19.12 19.91
9 Eric Yang 18.85   21.98    USA 22.13 21.31 22.51 29.33 18.85
10 Elijah Brown 22.44   25.47    USA 24.99 25.83 44.83 25.58 22.44
11 Jacob Posner 18.89   25.49    USA 18.89 27.96 29.03 24.77 23.75
12 Nicolas Pini 21.32   25.72    USA 21.32 32.37 22.85 31.89 22.42
13 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 23.70   26.15    China 23.70 25.41 26.02 27.01 31.79
14 Timothy Chang 22.92   26.76    USA 29.76 27.53 22.92 28.61 24.13
15 Gary Song 25.01   26.97    USA 28.74 25.09 28.25 25.01 27.58
16 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 22.47   27.83    USA 22.47 27.71 30.34 26.21 29.58
17 Alex Davani 21.59   29.47    USA 21.59 26.20 33.70 29.30 32.90
18 Nipun Das 25.14   29.90    USA 25.14 30.54 33.53 31.89 27.26
19 Ansuman Somasundaram 28.11   30.67    USA 29.26 30.50 28.11 34.17 32.26
20 Bryce Ly 28.67   30.86    USA 33.59 32.38 29.08 28.67 31.11
21 Ryan Woytowitz 26.96   32.09    USA 32.58 26.96 31.76 31.93 32.95
22 Jaedan Cornejo 24.93   32.91    USA 35.05 39.07 24.93 27.65 36.02
23 Corey Young 25.56   33.64    USA 1:08.50 38.58 25.84 25.56 36.50
24 Alex Macias 31.77   43.46    USA 37.79 49.26 49.58 31.77 43.34
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.49   11.79    USA 10.49 11.93 11.62 11.83 12.78
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 11.25   12.28    USA 13.32 12.02 11.25 11.50 15.11
3 Danny SungIn Park 13.61   14.34    Korea 14.66 13.66 14.70 13.61 19.37
4 Andrew Nathenson 12.13   15.95    USA 12.76 18.70 12.13 17.20 17.88
5 Ryan Jew 15.38   17.31    USA 15.38 19.16 21.87 16.75 16.02
6 Shane Grogan 17.51   19.50    USA 19.76 19.56 20.88 19.19 17.51
7 Eric Yang 19.92   21.70    USA 22.15 19.92 23.61 22.84 20.11
8 Ethan Vovan 20.45   22.05    USA 22.05 23.54 20.45 22.99 21.11
9 Elijah Brown 21.03   24.42    USA 23.15 24.70 25.41 25.51 21.03
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Posner 13.16   16.67    USA 18.53 13.16 16.57 19.08 14.90
2 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 14.94   17.29    Japan 16.79 31.87 16.43 18.65 14.94
3 Nicolas Pini 17.65   21.06    USA 17.65 21.11 21.08 32.63 21.00
4 Ryan Jew 16.56   23.96    USA 16.56 29.97 22.69 33.19 19.23
5 Brandon Harnish 22.20   24.61    USA 24.81 22.20 22.52 28.16 26.49
6 Elijah Brown 19.88   24.84    USA 28.23 25.42 20.87 29.04 19.88
7 Jaedan Cornejo 23.04   25.47    USA 26.39 23.04 29.09 24.75 25.26
8 Alex Davani 25.49   26.78    USA 25.49 27.33 26.07 30.74 26.95
9 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 25.77   33.79    USA 25.77 32.12 39.25 40.25 29.99
10 Timothy Chang 27.00   36.27    USA 33.59 31.27 43.95 27.00 DNF
11 Gary Song 27.52   37.62    USA 35.04 45.12 27.52 32.71 49.64
12 Carter Audet Marrero 32.62   43.19    USA 43.00 53.05 33.51 1:09.59 32.62
13 Henry Helmuth 34.04   49.79    USA 34.04 1:15.73 50.61 42.10 56.66
14 Jack Izzo 38.25   50.06    USA 38.25 1:08.47 44.63 43.97 1:01.58
15 Hudson Sakai 46.30      USA 46.30 59.93
16 Christian De Paola 52.33      USA 54.62 52.33
17 Ryan Woytowitz 56.17      USA 56.17 1:05.29
18 Geneva Daniels 56.50      USA DNF 56.50
19 Christopher Hankins 1:01.96      USA 1:01.96 1:09.96
20 Aiden Schatz 1:42.40      USA 1:42.40 1:45.18
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 11.60   15.23    Japan 16.40 15.16 14.14 11.60 16.69
2 Ryan Jew 18.27   21.76    USA 23.38 34.08 21.92 19.97 18.27
3 Nicolas Pini 14.43   23.51    USA 24.32 14.43 23.98 22.22 28.65
4 Elijah Brown 19.65   25.94    USA 29.42 19.65 31.29 24.41 23.99
5 Alex Davani 18.98   26.64    USA 35.22 18.98 28.63 21.15 30.14
6 Jacob Posner 13.98   27.15    USA 35.99 24.94 DNF 13.98 20.51
7 Jaedan Cornejo 19.35   28.99    USA 26.72 19.35 32.58 27.68 37.90
8 Brandon Harnish 35.18   DNF    USA 35.18 DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' L' D' L2 F2 U2 L' F R L' B2 U2 R2 U2 D2 R U2
A #2 B2 F2 L' F2 R F2 R' U2 R2 D' B' D' R D B2 U' R' F2 U2
A #3 R2 B R2 U2 B' R' B' U D F' U2 D2 F2 R2 F' U2 F U2 R2 F
A #4 B R2 D' R2 F R U2 R2 L B U B2 R2 D2 L2 U2 L U2 F2 R2
A #5 U B L' D L D' F' L2 D' R D' L2 D B2 U' F2 D F2 U2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 R' B2 L U2 B2 F2 U L U F R' D F' U' F' D2 L2
A Ex#2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F' U2 B2 F L2 U2 F2 D' L U B' U2 R D U2 L B2
B #1 B2 L2 D2 B' R2 F R2 F L2 B R D2 U L' R D' B2 F' R2 B
B #2 U2 F2 R2 D2 B' U2 B' D F2 L2 U' F D' F D L' R2 F2
B #3 R2 F2 B U R' F U D' R U' B2 U2 D2 L U2 R D2 R' U2 R
B #4 L' U2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U2 L U B' D U2 R F2 U2 R U L2 D'
B #5 R2 U2 R2 B L2 D2 B' R2 U2 B L' D F2 U B' L F' D B2 L F'
B Ex#1 U2 F' L U F' R D' F2 D R' F B2 R' B2 U2 L D2 R2 F2
B Ex#2 R2 B2 U2 B D2 U2 B' U2 F' U2 L U2 F' L' U2 R' D B2 F' D'
C #1 R U2 L' U2 L' D2 R B2 L F2 R D U' B R2 D' R' U2 B L2
C #2 D2 F2 R' D2 R' D2 L2 F2 L D2 U2 B' D2 F' R2 F2 D' F' L' B R'
C #3 R2 U2 L2 U' B2 D2 L2 R2 U' B2 U R B' U B2 U R' D' L2 F
C #4 L' B2 U2 R D2 U2 L U2 L' D' F R' U2 F2 L U B' D' B2 F
C #5 F2 R2 B' U2 L2 R2 F2 R B R2 D U B2 U B' L2 R F'
C Ex#1 F2 L2 B U F D2 L D R2 F L2 F B2 D2 B2 L2 U2 F
C Ex#2 F2 U2 F2 D2 F2 U' R2 F' U B2 D' U' R2 B D' F' L' B
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R' F D F2 D R2 L2 B' D2 F R2 D2 L2 F2 D' F2 D2
A #2 B2 L' B U2 D R' L' D' R2 F D2 F2 D2 R2 F' L2 D2 F' U2
A #3 F2 L2 F L2 D2 U2 F L2 U2 F2 R' B' R2 U' R F' L' B R' B
A #4 U F2 B2 L D2 R2 B' L' U B R2 L2 D2 L U2 B2 L2 B2
A #5 D2 L2 U2 B R U' R' B2 D R L U2 F2 L2 U' D2 B2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 D' F2 L2 F2 U2 F L2 D' R U2 B L D R F2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 R' F2 U2 R' B2 D2 B U B2 L2 F2 U R D L2
B #1 L U' L' D' F R' L F' U R2 D2 B U2 F' U2 B2 D2 B' U2 L2
B #2 B' L2 B U2 R2 B' D2 F D2 U2 F' L F L2 D B2 F' L' R' U2
B #3 F2 D2 L2 D L2 U2 R2 D R D' R' F L' F R' U2 R B' U2
B #4 F2 U2 F' R' B2 L U' L2 B' D' L' F2 R2 F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 L'
B #5 F2 D U2 F2 U L2 D U B' D' U B2 R U' F U R' B2 F'
B Ex#1 D R' U2 B2 D' L' B2 U2 R2 U' B D2 F D2 B2 R2 B U2 B D2
B Ex#2 F' L2 D2 B' U2 B2 D U' R2 D' R' F2 L' D' R2 F' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' F' D2 B' R2 B2 F R F D2 R' F2 L F2 L D L' F'
A #2 D R2 F2 R2 D' B2 F2 L2 U F U' R2 D' L' D2 F L' F' U' L
A #3 U F2 D2 R2 F2 D' R2 F2 L2 U F L' B2 R2 F' D2 U2 L R' D
A #4 F D2 R2 F' L2 D2 B2 U2 B F R' D L2 F U L B2 F2 U2 L'
A #5 D' L' B L2 U' B2 L F R U2 R2 U' B2 U2 D R2 F2 D2 R2 L2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 B2 U2 R U2 F2 L' B L R2 U' L R2 B2 U' B R' F
A Ex#2 L B' U L2 F' R' U R B2 D B U2 B U2 B R2 U2 F B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 B2 D2 U' L2 U' R' B L' B2 R F' D B U B'
A #2 U' B R2 F R L2 D' L B2 U B' R2 U B2 D' F2 R2 U2 F2
A #3 D' B2 U2 L2 R2 U2 R2 D F2 R2 B R2 D' R2 B L' R' B' U R2
A #4 L' F2 R F2 D2 R F2 L U2 R' F D2 L' B2 D U2 L2 U2 F' R2
A #5 L2 F L2 R2 D2 F' R2 D2 U2 L' D2 R' F' D R B2 L' R' F'
A Ex#1 D F2 L2 R2 D' B2 U2 F2 D B2 L R B' U R2 F' R B' R' B
A Ex#2 F R2 U F R U R' B2 D F2 L2 B' U2 B' R2 F2 D2 L2 B'
B #1 U2 R2 B2 F2 D2 B2 D' L2 U2 B' R B' L R' F' U2 L' D' L' F
B #2 L2 D2 L F2 L2 R' B2 R F R B D' R' D U B' R2 D2 R
B #3 F B' D2 L' U2 B2 L' F2 U' B2 R U2 B' U2 R2 F2 L2 F U2
B #4 U' F2 D R2 D U2 R2 D2 L' B' R D R2 U L U L U' F U2
B #5 R2 B2 D2 B2 D' B2 D R2 U' B2 D' F' L' B L' F' R B F U2
B Ex#1 R D' R2 L' D2 B D2 R' D' F R2 F R2 L2 B' L2 F D2 L2 B'
B Ex#2 D F R' L' F2 L2 B L2 D F' B2 L2 B2 R' B2 D2 R' B2 L' D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 L2 R2 D F2 U' F2 R2 U F' D2 L U' L2 D F R U2 F2 U2
A #2 D2 U2 L U2 R' B2 L2 R B2 R D F D2 L F D2 U R' B' F2
A #3 F R2 U2 F R2 D2 R2 B D2 U' B2 L' F2 U' L' B' D2 L' U
A #4 U2 F2 D2 U2 R2 U2 F' R2 B' D2 F L' D2 F R' D' F U' B D' U2
A #5 D B2 D R' B' L' U' R' B L U R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 L2 D R2 F2 U2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 B2 L D2 B2 L' B2 L F' R' D2 U2 L' U B2 D2 F' D L'
A Ex#2 F2 L2 B' F2 D2 B U R' B F D L2 U L D2 L R'
B #1 R2 U D R B' D B D R B' L U2 F' B2 U2 F2 D2 L2 B'
B #2 B2 R2 D2 L' D2 L F2 U L2 R' D U2 R B D L D R
B #3 L2 D2 R2 B2 D F U B' L' B R2 D2 L F2 U2 D2 L D2 F2 L
B #4 R L' D L' U B U B2 L F U2 R2 D2 L' B2 U2 R' D2 F2 D2
B #5 U2 B2 F U2 F R2 B U2 F' R2 F U L' D2 B2 R' U2 B R2 F2
B Ex#1 U F' B R2 D' R U D R2 B D2 L U2 B2 U2 L2 F2 L2 F2 D2
B Ex#2 R' L D R2 D R D2 B U D R2 D2 B' U2 D2 B U2 L2 B U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 B2 D' F2 U' B2 D' F2 D' F R2 U' L B2 R D' F U R2
A #2 R2 D' R2 U B' R U' F U D' F' B2 R2 B2 R2 L F2 U2 R U2
A #3 B2 L D2 L2 D2 L2 R' F2 U2 R' B' D' B F2 L' B L F' U' F'
A #4 D B' R U' L B U2 D L' B L' U2 R B2 U2 L' F2 L F2 L2
A #5 R2 B R U' D2 B2 L2 D' L' D F2 R B2 R2 L D2 F2 R' B2 L'
A Ex#1 U D L' U R' L' B L' F2 U R L2 B2 R F2 L D2 B2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 B2 D U2 F2 D' B2 F2 R2 U2 R B' U L D2 B' F' D U' R2 D2
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,-4)
A #2 (1,0) / (5,5) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (5,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (3,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,-2)
A #4 (-5,0) / (2,2) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-2) / (6,-3) / (0,-1)
A #5 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-5) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,3) / (2,5) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-2)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (6,-3) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,-4) / (-4,-2) / (6,-4) /
B #1 (-2,0) / (3,6) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (4,-5) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-4) / (-2,-4) / (0,-3) /
B #2 (0,-4) / (3,3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
B #3 (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (6,3) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) /
B #4 (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (-4,-2) / (6,-4)
B #5 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,0)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-5) / (2,0) / (4,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-2)
A #2 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (1,1) / (6,-3) / (-4,-1) / (3,-5) / (6,-3) / (-3,-5) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (2,-2)
A #3 (-2,3) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-2) / (-3,0)
A #4 (-3,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) /
A #5 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (1,0) / (6,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-1,5) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,0) /
A Ex#2 (-2,3) / (3,0) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,-4) / (6,-4) / (4,-2)
Adam Mendenhall    USA
Adam Mendenhall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.41   31.24   18.41 33.32 26.85 34.65 33.55
Aiden Schatz    USA
Aiden Schatz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 46.34   1:18.24   1:23.05 1:13.74 1:17.94 1:25.23 46.34
Square-1 Combined First round 20 1:42.40     1:42.40 1:45.18
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.77   12.52   13.80 10.77 13.91 12.74 11.02
First round 11 11.09   12.12   12.82 12.15 DNF 11.40 11.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 21.59   29.47   21.59 26.20 33.70 29.30 32.90
Combined First round 16 23.59   26.05   DNF 24.90 23.59 24.94 28.32
Square-1 Final 5 18.98   26.64   35.22 18.98 28.63 21.15 30.14
Combined First round 8 25.49   26.78   25.49 27.33 26.07 30.74 26.95
Alex Macias    USA
Alex Macias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.39   17.80   16.20 17.94 19.57 19.26 15.39
First round 29 14.60   17.34   17.42 17.54 17.05 21.30 14.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 31.77   43.46   37.79 49.26 49.58 31.77 43.34
Combined First round 22 23.13   36.40   40.31 39.03 29.85 23.13 40.98
Alexander Watson    USA
Alexander Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 19.64   24.12   19.64 26.95 21.56 25.49 25.32
Andrew Lara    USA
Andrew Lara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 41.41   DNF   41.41 43.36 41.59 DNF DNF
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.86   19.28   15.01 DNF 14.86 15.39 27.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.13   15.95   12.76 18.70 12.13 17.20 17.88
Second round 4 13.02   14.96   14.22 16.61 14.56 16.10 13.02
Combined First round 3 14.20   15.83   14.20 15.23 15.93 16.34 36.25
Ansuman Somasundaram    USA
Ansuman Somasundaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.75   13.37   12.05 13.99 14.72 14.08 10.75
First round 18 12.00   13.75   15.42 13.66 12.00 18.06 12.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 28.11   30.67   29.26 30.50 28.11 34.17 32.26
Combined First round 21 27.70   35.14   27.70 35.90 34.15 35.37 40.28
Ari Jacob Ben-Naim    USA
Ari Jacob Ben-Naim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 35.55   42.03   35.55 56.57 40.18 45.42 40.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 2:00.37     DNF 2:00.37
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.72   12.54   11.73 13.71 11.72 DNF 12.17
First round 9 10.32   11.78   11.38 11.35 12.61 13.12 10.32
Square-1 Final 8 35.18   DNF   35.18 DNF DNS DNS DNS
Combined First round 5 22.20   24.61   24.81 22.20 22.52 28.16 26.49
Bryce Ly    USA
Bryce Ly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.17   13.03   13.37 11.17 12.71 13.02 14.07
First round 15 11.91   12.92   11.91 16.77 12.09 14.65 12.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 28.67   30.86   33.59 32.38 29.08 28.67 31.11
Combined First round 19 27.09   29.80   27.09 28.51 29.24 40.05 31.65
Cameron Loughney    USA
Cameron Loughney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 26.33   28.86   32.98 33.54 27.18 26.43 26.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:11.02     DNF 1:11.02
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.97   14.62   11.97 14.24 15.68 14.05 15.57
First round 27 14.59   16.73   16.56 15.57 18.21 18.06 14.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 29.88   47.11   1:08.40 29.88 58.82 34.76 47.75
Square-1 Combined First round 12 32.62   43.19   43.00 53.05 33.51 1:09.59 32.62
Christian De Paola    USA
Christian De Paola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.31   34.76   17.31 35.86 35.94 38.93 32.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 57.00     1:01.47 57.00
Square-1 Combined First round 16 52.33     54.62 52.33
Christopher Hankins    USA
Christopher Hankins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 39.14   42.71   41.31 57.43 39.55 47.27 39.14
Square-1 Combined First round 19 1:01.96     1:01.96 1:09.96
Cody Tran    USA
Cody Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.17   18.29   20.26 15.51 15.17 19.09 20.44
First round 32 17.01   19.00   19.47 18.11 27.16 19.42 17.01
Corey Young    USA
Corey Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.89   16.71   17.53 16.15 17.35 15.89 16.62
First round 26 14.31   16.02   15.85 18.54 15.62 16.58 14.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 25.56   33.64   1:08.50 38.58 25.84 25.56 36.50
Combined First round 20 25.53   31.96   44.14 25.69 42.89 27.31 25.53
Daniel De La Cruz Rivera    USA
Daniel De La Cruz Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 39.09   48.08   39.09 1:13.09 46.93 41.92 55.38
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.01   9.11   7.92 9.59 9.83 6.01 10.67
Second round 2 7.26   8.49   9.57 7.26 8.34 9.37 7.75
First round 2 7.93   8.65   7.93 8.17 9.90 8.25 9.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.61   14.34   14.66 13.66 14.70 13.61 19.37
Second round 3 14.06   14.87   14.33 26.87 14.06 15.60 14.69
Combined First round 4 13.74   15.86   17.29 17.48 13.74 14.95 15.34
David Li    China
David Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 22.24   25.68   31.54 22.24 22.64 26.10 28.31
Davion Wells    USA
Davion Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.59   12.29   12.65 9.59 11.43 12.80 14.31
First round 22 13.13   15.36   13.13 13.77 17.08 20.01 15.23
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.02   12.81   11.02 13.26 13.32 12.89 12.27
Second round 8 10.27   11.30   11.45 11.87 10.58 13.33 10.27
First round 10 10.04   12.11   13.40 12.40 11.69 10.04 12.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.03   24.42   23.15 24.70 25.41 25.51 21.03
Second round 10 22.44   25.47   24.99 25.83 44.83 25.58 22.44
Combined First round 10 20.51   23.37   21.00 33.54 20.51 25.11 23.99
Square-1 Final 4 19.65   25.94   29.42 19.65 31.29 24.41 23.99
Combined First round 6 19.88   24.84   28.23 25.42 20.87 29.04 19.88
Eric Yang    USA
Eric Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.57   9.48   8.85 10.11 13.72 8.57 9.47
Second round 5 9.21   10.23   9.80 9.21 10.14 14.95 10.74
First round 4 9.03   9.90   9.86 9.04 9.03 12.60 10.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.92   21.70   22.15 19.92 23.61 22.84 20.11
Second round 9 18.85   21.98   22.13 21.31 22.51 29.33 18.85
Combined First round 8 14.67   20.81   19.65 23.64 19.26 14.67 23.53
Ethan Davis    USA
Ethan Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.70   19.25   20.74 17.70 19.97 19.93 17.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 50.80     DNF 50.80
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.39   12.25   13.40 12.38 11.39 12.03 12.35
Second round 9 8.89   11.99   8.89 12.00 14.39 12.29 11.69
First round 13 11.04   12.31   15.08 13.26 11.42 12.24 11.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.45   22.05   22.05 23.54 20.45 22.99 21.11
Second round 8 18.61   19.97   20.88 18.61 21.54 19.12 19.91
Combined First round 9 19.08   22.61   24.28 24.27 19.28 24.48 19.08
Gary Song    USA
Gary Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.09   12.39   13.33 12.45 11.09 11.62 13.09
First round 14 11.72   12.65   12.22 14.81 11.72 12.10 13.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 25.01   26.97   28.74 25.09 28.25 25.01 27.58
Combined First round 12 22.43   25.64   24.46 26.84 25.63 22.43 30.15
Square-1 Combined First round 11 27.52   37.62   35.04 45.12 27.52 32.71 49.64
Geneva Daniels    USA
Geneva Daniels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 21.15   23.69   21.99 25.27 21.15 23.80 28.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 55.06     55.06 1:05.59
Square-1 Combined First round 18 56.50     DNF 56.50
Haley Adams    USA
Haley Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 49.28   1:16.91   1:20.58 1:56.33 1:33.65 49.28 56.49
Harrison Park    USA
Harrison Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 57.81   1:06.33   1:12.33 58.83 57.81 1:15.41 1:07.82
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 7 9.29   11.10   9.48 9.29 14.98 10.29 13.53
First round 12 10.98   12.21   12.16 12.67 11.79 10.98 15.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 6 17.18   18.04   17.32 17.18 19.47 18.89 17.90
Combined First round 11 18.10   23.83   DNF 26.96 21.81 18.10 22.73
Square-1 Combined First round 13 34.04   49.79   34.04 1:15.73 50.61 42.10 56.66
Henry Huynh    USA
Henry Huynh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 29.46   32.87   38.84 32.06 29.46 34.39 32.15
Hudson Sakai    USA
Hudson Sakai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.05   19.40   20.19 17.05 19.62 21.23 18.38
First round 30 16.82   18.48   17.51 17.05 16.82 20.89 23.06
Square-1 Combined First round 15 46.30     46.30 59.93
Jack Izzo    USA
Jack Izzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 23.11   25.34   24.05 26.90 23.11 47.85 25.07
Square-1 Combined First round 14 38.25   50.06   38.25 1:08.47 44.63 43.97 1:01.58
Jacob Posner    USA
Jacob Posner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.83   13.55   14.64 15.32 10.83 14.22 11.80
First round 21 12.26   15.35   15.68 16.76 13.60 DNF 12.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 18.89   25.49   18.89 27.96 29.03 24.77 23.75
Combined First round 7 16.90   20.64   21.36 21.74 20.36 16.90 20.19
Square-1 Final 6 13.98   27.15   35.99 24.94 DNF 13.98 20.51
Combined First round 1 13.16   16.67   18.53 13.16 16.57 19.08 14.90
Jaden Smith    Armenia
Jaden Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 34.80   36.81   37.24 37.55 39.20 34.80 35.65
Jaedan Cornejo    USA
Jaedan Cornejo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.66   14.34   13.55 13.86 15.78 15.61 12.66
First round 19 10.91   14.73   16.06 10.91 15.41 12.71 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 24.93   32.91   35.05 39.07 24.93 27.65 36.02
Combined First round 23 32.11   36.50   36.70 36.30 39.00 32.11 36.49
Square-1 Final 7 19.35   28.99   26.72 19.35 32.58 27.68 37.90
Combined First round 7 23.04   25.47   26.39 23.04 29.09 24.75 25.26
James Yang    USA
James Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 18.93   20.82   20.89 23.91 21.96 19.61 18.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 49.43     50.17 49.43
Jason Leung    USA
Jason Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 29.59   35.30   33.86 42.86 29.59 37.22 34.81
Jerich Lee (李再圆)    USA
Jerich Lee (李再圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.36   10.85   11.19 10.36 10.66 10.93 10.95
Second round 6 9.48   10.78   11.00 10.68 10.67 12.93 9.48
First round 5 9.64   10.02   9.64 9.94 11.84 10.45 9.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 22.47   27.83   22.47 27.71 30.34 26.21 29.58
Combined First round 17 18.75   26.56   31.02 18.75 23.12 25.53 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 9 25.77   33.79   25.77 32.12 39.25 40.25 29.99
Johnavon Kim    Korea
Johnavon Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.84   20.76   22.38 18.84 20.95 20.86 20.48
Jonathan Tai    USA
Jonathan Tai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 26.46   38.07   26.46 DNF 40.05 31.75 42.40
Jordan Aguilar    USA
Jordan Aguilar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.87   14.09   14.42 12.87 13.39 14.46 15.09
First round 20 13.03   15.27   13.03 14.18 17.19 14.45 18.02
Justin Benjamin Bennett    USA
Justin Benjamin Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.67   20.09   20.40 21.06 17.67 21.29 18.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 36.10   37.55   36.82 39.70 36.12 36.10 40.66
Kavin Tangtartharakul    USA
Kavin Tangtartharakul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.05   10.75   13.36 12.30 8.05 9.84 10.11
Second round 3 7.85   9.06   7.85 10.13 9.94 8.57 8.68
First round 3 8.83   9.50   14.39 9.21 10.38 8.83 8.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.25   12.28   13.32 12.02 11.25 11.50 15.11
Second round 2 11.14   12.76   12.96 16.09 13.30 12.03 11.14
Combined First round 2 13.14   14.96   15.69 14.34 14.85 13.14 15.85
Kyle Nguyen    USA
Kyle Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 23.79   31.95   23.79 44.39 31.51 35.43 28.92
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.16   25.04   28.49 21.94 21.16 30.68 24.68
Matthew Le    USA
Matthew Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.87   15.87   19.02 13.87 15.74 16.16 15.72
First round 24 14.36   15.71   17.59 14.51 15.36 17.25 14.36
Matthew Ludwig    USA
Matthew Ludwig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 34.19   52.89   34.19 43.26 37.18 1:18.23 DNF
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.91   7.43   5.91 7.22 7.23 7.83 7.83
Second round 1 5.72   6.88   6.77 5.72 6.80 7.26 7.06
First round 1 6.05   6.83   6.42 7.76 7.57 6.49 6.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.49   11.79   10.49 11.93 11.62 11.83 12.78
Second round 1 10.21   11.14   10.40 12.52 12.99 10.50 10.21
Combined First round 1 10.62   11.39   11.37 13.32 11.43 11.37 10.62
Maxwell Landes    USA
Maxwell Landes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.62   12.02   13.12 9.62 13.59 12.35 10.58
First round 8 9.77   11.55   10.83 12.09 11.72 12.32 9.77
Nicolas Pini    USA
Nicolas Pini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.78   13.00   11.78 13.53 11.98 13.50 13.71
First round 17 11.37   13.53   13.70 11.37 12.33 14.56 14.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 21.32   25.72   21.32 32.37 22.85 31.89 22.42
Combined First round 13 20.97   25.80   25.67 26.38 26.03 25.71 20.97
Square-1 Final 3 14.43   23.51   24.32 14.43 23.98 22.22 28.65
Combined First round 3 17.65   21.06   17.65 21.11 21.08 32.63 21.00
Nipun Das    USA
Nipun Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 19.27   26.46   19.27 29.48 24.35 53.11 25.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 25.14   29.90   25.14 30.54 33.53 31.89 27.26
Combined First round 24 25.74   37.34   1:17.36 40.30 25.74 41.46 30.26
Nitin Veeraperumal    USA
Nitin Veeraperumal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.01   21.95   22.54 22.27 20.01 22.10 21.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Rob Peters    USA
Rob Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.41   21.76   19.36 23.34 27.47 22.58 18.41
First round 31 17.33   18.91   22.31 19.84 18.90 17.98 17.33
Ryan Butler    USA
Ryan Butler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 42.95   45.03   46.20 43.62 45.26 51.83 42.95
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.14   12.73   13.05 12.19 10.14 13.65 12.95
First round 16 12.61   13.16   12.61 13.16 13.56 12.76 14.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.38   17.31   15.38 19.16 21.87 16.75 16.02
Second round 5 13.83   16.24   20.49 15.37 15.68 17.68 13.83
Combined First round 5 14.04   16.57   17.04 14.04 17.61 15.05 18.45
Square-1 Final 2 18.27   21.76   23.38 34.08 21.92 19.97 18.27
Combined First round 4 16.56   23.96   16.56 29.97 22.69 33.19 19.23
Ryan Woytowitz    USA
Ryan Woytowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.89   13.70   13.81 12.89 14.41 13.83 13.46
First round 7 10.04   11.31   12.10 10.58 11.26 14.05 10.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 26.96   32.09   32.58 26.96 31.76 31.93 32.95
Combined First round 18 24.90   28.88   29.93 28.19 24.90 28.53 32.30
Square-1 Combined First round 17 56.17     56.17 1:05.29
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.21   9.82   8.21 9.76 10.32 13.66 9.37
Second round 4 7.50   10.01   9.91 8.94 11.17 DNF 7.50
First round 6 8.58   10.36   9.42 11.92 11.69 9.98 8.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.51   19.50   19.76 19.56 20.88 19.19 17.51
Second round 7 17.50   18.53   23.94 17.89 17.50 19.11 18.59
Combined First round 6 14.99   18.29   17.93 18.39 18.56 14.99 19.84
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 1 11.60   15.23   16.40 15.16 14.14 11.60 16.69
Combined First round 2 14.94   17.29   16.79 31.87 16.43 18.65 14.94
Thomas Schmidt    USA
Thomas Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.27   18.72   22.32 16.74 22.40 15.27 17.11
First round 28 14.47   17.32   14.47 14.75 19.92 18.17 19.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 38.68   45.51   1:09.86 38.68 44.29 48.22 44.01
Timothy Chang    USA
Timothy Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.36   14.10   13.19 16.16 12.36 16.24 12.94
First round 23 13.21   15.67   13.47 17.34 16.20 13.21 17.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 22.92   26.76   29.76 27.53 22.92 28.61 24.13
Combined First round 15 23.56   26.02   24.87 25.02 28.18 28.98 23.56
Square-1 Combined First round 10 27.00   36.27   33.59 31.27 43.95 27.00 DNF
Travis Austin    USA
Travis Austin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 34.81   37.92   46.07 40.37 37.44 34.81 35.96
Wesley Haslett    USA
Wesley Haslett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.32   29.25   32.53 27.32 29.98 27.60 30.16
Will Mathewson    USA
Will Mathewson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 43.38   45.06   53.00 43.47 44.52 43.38 47.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:47.84     DNF 1:47.84
Zena Traganza    USA
Zena Traganza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:10.12   1:17.81   1:10.12 1:26.87 1:17.93 1:17.49 1:18.02
Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺)    China
Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.55   14.14   18.27 13.15 14.40 14.87 12.55
First round 25 11.17   15.80   18.31 11.17 21.67 11.94 17.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 23.70   26.15   23.70 25.41 26.02 27.01 31.79
Combined First round 14 23.93   25.99   26.35 34.51 24.92 26.71 23.93