Twisting Fingers in New Taipei City 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-8-22  Taiwan, New Taipei City Twisting Fingers 2015

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 8.50   9.11    Taiwan 8.93 9.13 9.80 8.50 9.27
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.19   9.30    Taiwan 8.19 9.46 11.93 9.67 8.76
3 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 10.08   10.31    Taiwan 10.08 10.25 10.25 10.42 11.48
4 Zheng Lin (林铮) 7.86   10.53    China 12.09 10.28 10.36 10.96 7.86
5 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 9.97   11.08    Taiwan 9.97 12.71 10.35 10.78 12.10
6 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.28   11.42    Taiwan 11.56 10.88 9.28 11.81 14.08
7 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 10.33   11.55    Taiwan 11.13 14.03 10.33 11.71 11.80
8 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 10.36   11.59    Taiwan 11.43 10.36 12.67 12.05 11.30
9 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 10.88   11.67    Taiwan 12.77 12.24 10.88 11.90 10.88
10 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 11.68   11.77    Taiwan 11.68 11.69 11.90 11.72 12.00
11 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 11.06   11.79    Taiwan 11.06 11.36 13.86 11.87 12.15
12 Zhen-Chian Hong (洪蓁乾) 10.97   11.88    Taiwan 12.75 10.97 12.15 11.68 11.81
13 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 11.04   12.09    Taiwan 12.97 14.16 11.04 12.01 11.28
14 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 11.56   12.58    Taiwan 11.79 13.31 11.56 14.09 12.65
15 Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) 11.76   12.69    Taiwan 13.77 DNF 11.98 12.33 11.76
16 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 11.80   13.39    Taiwan 14.11 13.30 15.90 11.80 12.75
17 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 11.39   13.42    Taiwan 13.36 14.21 11.39 12.73 14.17
18 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 11.77   13.69    China 11.77 13.94 34.12 13.18 13.95
19 Wei-Nian Ke (柯威年) 13.32   14.29    Taiwan 15.49 14.80 14.31 13.32 13.77
20 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 10.95   14.57    Taiwan 12.34 10.95 16.44 15.38 16.00
21 Er-Nuo Lien (連爾諾) 11.98   14.67    Taiwan 15.69 12.35 15.98 11.98 16.03
22 Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫) 12.61   14.81    Taiwan 18.35 12.61 14.78 15.96 13.69
23 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 12.81   14.84    Taiwan 14.91 15.63 13.97 12.81 18.26
24 Guan-Zhi Lai (賴冠志) 14.65   14.98    Taiwan 14.65 15.41 15.28 14.84 14.81
25 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 11.07   15.02    Taiwan 16.84 11.07 15.09 16.40 13.58
26 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 11.27   15.04    China 16.22 15.72 15.80 13.60 11.27
27 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 13.25   15.26    Taiwan 13.25 17.02 15.28 15.30 15.21
28 Yu-Chen Lo (羅育辰) 14.91   16.19    Taiwan 14.91 16.49 16.30 16.27 16.01
29 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 14.81   16.91    Taiwan 18.02 20.52 14.92 14.81 17.80
30 Cheng Chen (陈成) 13.34   17.08    China 17.93 18.02 17.72 13.34 15.60
31 Ting-Zhe Lin (林廷哲) 16.15   17.84    Taiwan 17.43 16.52 20.17 16.15 19.58
32 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 15.98   18.18    Taiwan 20.06 17.11 17.36 15.98 22.07
33 Zhan-Yi Lin (林展毅) 15.86   18.49    Taiwan 25.56 20.62 16.30 18.56 15.86
34 En-Te Chang (張恩德) 15.63   18.60    Taiwan 21.81 17.83 18.99 18.97 15.63
35 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 16.52   18.72    Taiwan 22.18 16.98 16.52 19.47 19.70
36 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 14.62   19.00    Taiwan 17.79 14.62 23.19 21.56 17.66
37 Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺) 17.50   20.22    Taiwan 21.20 20.48 22.48 17.50 18.99
38 Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿) 18.65   20.47    Taiwan 21.31 18.65 19.88 20.22 23.75
39 Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) 17.77   20.81    Taiwan 19.37 22.57 17.77 26.21 20.50
40 Yan-Zhi Chen (陳彥誌) 18.97   22.51    Taiwan 21.86 18.97 23.47 22.20 26.92
41 Bin-Rui Lee (李秉叡) 20.28   23.65    Taiwan 27.76 26.97 21.69 20.28 22.30
42 Qian-Yu Lin (林謙育) 21.53   24.44    Taiwan 35.43 21.53 25.43 23.06 24.84
43 Ruei-Yang Tzeng (曾睿洋) 23.91   25.90    Taiwan 32.53 26.12 24.56 27.03 23.91
44 Liang-Rong Jian (簡良融) 26.00   26.81    Taiwan 26.00 27.68 26.70 26.05 32.15
45 Jie-En Tsai (蔡杰恩) 25.88   28.31    Taiwan 30.22 25.88 29.57 26.04 29.33
46 Chian-You Shiu (許騫祐) 23.38   30.61    Taiwan 40.61 23.45 37.92 30.45 23.38
47 Li-Wei Ke (柯利韋) 27.68   30.72    Taiwan 27.68 29.70 31.16 39.02 31.31
48 Chia-Chun Li (李嘉峻) 23.32   31.96    Taiwan 30.28 23.32 33.17 32.43 42.06
49 Hui-En Zhou (周暉恩) 36.89   40.71    Taiwan 40.70 43.17 36.89 38.27 43.72
50 Hong-Jun Wang (王泓鈞) 38.38   41.05    Taiwan 53.23 38.38 45.70 38.59 38.87
51 Wei-Hua Jian (簡蔚驊) 34.80   44.85    Taiwan 56.41 1:09.63 39.88 38.26 34.80
52 Wen-Kai Tsai (蔡文凱) 44.51   1:02.40    Taiwan 1:20.37 1:03.79 44.51 58.98 1:04.44
53 Jin-Hao Lee (李晉豪) 54.34   1:04.69    Taiwan 1:00.65 1:38.62 1:11.53 1:01.90 54.34
54 Wei-Cheng Chen (陳為政) 21.04   DNF    Taiwan 31.72 DNF DNF 22.84 21.04
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.80   9.22    Taiwan 9.02 9.77 9.05 9.59 8.80
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 7.71   9.87    Taiwan 11.24 7.71 9.08 9.29 DNF
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.66   10.73    Taiwan 11.74 9.66 10.73 13.69 9.73
4 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 10.08   10.77    Taiwan 10.08 11.00 10.27 11.05 12.44
5 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 9.52   10.91    Taiwan 11.00 11.96 10.30 9.52 11.42
6 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 10.56   11.54    Taiwan 12.82 11.01 10.56 10.80 15.51
7 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 10.47   11.67    Taiwan 10.47 12.03 11.44 12.23 11.53
8 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 10.08   11.82    Taiwan 13.25 12.59 10.08 11.20 11.67
9 Zhen-Chian Hong (洪蓁乾) 10.63   11.94    Taiwan 18.52 10.63 11.15 12.28 12.40
10 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 9.82   11.95    Taiwan 9.82 11.17 12.66 12.03 12.99
11 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 9.90   12.43    Taiwan 11.36 17.75 14.05 11.89 9.90
12 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 11.47   12.59    Taiwan 11.85 11.47 14.49 12.84 13.09
13 Zheng Lin (林铮) 11.66   12.65    China 12.53 14.80 12.63 11.66 12.80
14 Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) 11.81   12.78    Taiwan 14.36 13.72 11.81 12.00 12.62
15 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 10.67   12.80    Taiwan 11.35 14.13 10.67 12.92 14.49
16 Er-Nuo Lien (連爾諾) 11.51   13.88    Taiwan 11.51 16.15 12.31 DNF 13.18
17 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 12.58   14.11    Taiwan 12.86 13.69 16.75 12.58 15.77
18 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 11.35   14.72    Taiwan 15.88 11.35 16.22 13.99 14.29
19 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 12.69   14.90    Taiwan 12.69 15.06 13.05 17.23 16.59
20 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 13.07   15.25    China 15.15 15.07 13.07 18.17 15.54
21 Wei-Nian Ke (柯威年) 13.49   15.80    Taiwan 15.82 15.63 16.83 15.96 13.49
22 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 12.72   15.87    China 15.69 12.72 15.61 17.89 16.30
23 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 14.68   16.18    Taiwan 16.97 17.90 14.68 16.75 14.83
24 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 11.87   16.46    Taiwan 19.63 DNF 16.53 13.23 11.87
25 Guan-Zhi Lai (賴冠志) 14.97   16.76    Taiwan 16.62 15.23 18.83 14.97 18.44
26 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 16.03   17.34    Taiwan 18.03 17.72 18.08 16.03 16.27
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.38   9.25    Taiwan 10.69 8.68 7.38 8.38 10.71
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 7.55   9.53    Taiwan 10.96 10.22 7.55 8.81 9.55
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.46   10.40    Taiwan 11.19 9.88 9.46 10.72 10.61
4 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 8.28   10.62    Taiwan 8.28 11.19 10.16 11.31 10.52
5 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 9.22   10.74    Taiwan 9.22 12.31 13.88 9.96 9.96
6 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 9.58   11.15    Taiwan 9.58 11.02 12.21 10.22 12.72
7 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 10.75   11.27    Taiwan 13.03 11.30 11.16 10.75 11.36
8 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 9.77   11.55    Taiwan 9.77 10.00 11.58 22.02 13.08
9 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 10.46   11.62    Taiwan 12.86 10.46 11.22 10.78 DNF
10 Zhen-Chian Hong (洪蓁乾) 10.16   12.35    Taiwan 14.97 14.28 10.58 12.18 10.16
11 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 11.56   13.08    Taiwan 12.41 14.77 13.75 11.56 13.08
12 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 12.13   13.95    Taiwan 12.41 16.61 DNF 12.13 12.84
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.43   3.58    Taiwan 3.53 3.80 3.41 2.43 4.48
2 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3.63   4.05    China 4.05 3.63 4.08 4.03 DNF
3 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 4.15   4.31    Taiwan 4.60 4.16 4.18 4.15 4.97
4 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 3.50   4.34    Taiwan 5.02 9.75 4.11 3.50 3.88
5 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3.41   4.45    Taiwan 4.55 7.47 3.41 4.40 4.40
6 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 3.72   4.47    Taiwan 3.72 4.87 3.88 4.66 4.95
7 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 3.02   4.48    Taiwan 11.95 3.02 4.72 5.00 3.72
8 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 3.21   4.58    Taiwan 4.23 3.21 3.87 5.64 6.14
9 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 4.13   4.59    Taiwan 4.26 4.83 4.69 4.13 5.63
10 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 4.22   4.65    Taiwan 4.63 4.89 4.83 4.50 4.22
11 Zheng Lin (林铮) 2.85   5.08    China 2.85 5.21 4.34 5.68 5.78
12 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 4.35   5.11    Taiwan 4.35 4.74 5.54 5.69 5.06
13 Zhen-Chian Hong (洪蓁乾) 4.58   5.23    Taiwan 5.46 DNF 5.63 4.58 4.61
14 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 4.55   5.27    China 7.87 4.73 5.76 5.33 4.55
15 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 4.84   5.46    Taiwan 6.15 5.39 4.84 4.85 6.71
16 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 5.10   5.48    Taiwan 6.41 5.10 5.12 5.12 6.21
17 Bin-Rui Lee (李秉叡) 4.02   5.62    Taiwan 6.15 5.76 4.96 6.74 4.02
18 Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) 4.75   5.77    Taiwan 4.75 6.65 5.00 6.02 6.30
19 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 3.49   5.88    Taiwan 5.76 3.49 4.10 7.77 9.05
20 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 5.89   6.08    Taiwan 6.08 6.35 5.89 6.13 6.02
21 Guan-Zhi Lai (賴冠志) 5.58   6.28    Taiwan 5.58 6.16 6.38 6.53 6.31
22 Yu-Chen Lo (羅育辰) 5.19   6.31    Taiwan 5.58 6.87 6.53 6.82 5.19
23 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 4.52   6.77    Taiwan 6.01 7.22 9.61 4.52 7.09
24 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 2.80   6.79    Taiwan 6.78 2.80 4.53 45.95 9.07
25 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 5.39   6.91    Taiwan 7.02 9.05 6.69 5.39 7.02
26 Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿) 3.05   7.11    Taiwan 9.04 3.05 6.30 6.00 10.95
27 En-Te Chang (張恩德) 4.25   7.11    Taiwan 7.52 10.90 4.25 8.02 5.80
28 Yan-Zhi Chen (陳彥誌) 6.38   7.44    Taiwan 7.07 6.38 6.68 8.56 8.58
29 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 3.71   7.79    Taiwan 4.53 8.59 3.71 10.25 22.58
30 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 5.30   8.22    Taiwan 5.56 11.69 12.63 7.40 5.30
31 Jie-En Tsai (蔡杰恩) 3.93   8.26    Taiwan 12.54 5.00 3.93 9.41 10.37
32 Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) 7.81   8.64    Taiwan 8.92 15.13 7.90 9.10 7.81
33 Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺) 6.90   8.76    Taiwan 9.21 8.04 6.90 9.02 10.72
34 Li-Wei Ke (柯利韋) 7.26   9.60    Taiwan 11.58 11.84 7.26 8.20 9.03
35 Qian-Yu Lin (林謙育) 7.43   10.46    Taiwan 11.79 11.14 8.45 17.57 7.43
36 Chia-Chun Li (李嘉峻) 6.55   12.51    Taiwan 14.74 6.55 17.72 9.24 13.55
37 Chian-You Shiu (許騫祐) 10.57   12.60    Taiwan 13.00 13.12 14.01 11.67 10.57
38 Ting-Zhe Lin (林廷哲) 11.03   12.79    Taiwan 11.07 14.43 12.88 14.66 11.03
39 Wei-Hua Jian (簡蔚驊) 14.28   24.64    Taiwan 35.08 14.28 45.12 22.29 16.56
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.65   3.16    Taiwan 2.65 4.81 2.99 3.78 2.72
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3.25   3.55    Taiwan 3.25 3.43 3.53 4.39 3.68
3 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 2.22   3.92    Taiwan 4.73 3.80 2.22 5.97 3.22
4 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 3.35   4.32    Taiwan 6.50 4.77 3.77 4.41 3.35
5 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 3.80   4.58    Taiwan 4.65 4.11 6.13 4.98 3.80
6 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 2.49   4.87    Taiwan 5.53 4.92 2.49 4.70 4.98
7 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3.84   5.30    China 5.75 8.06 4.81 5.34 3.84
8 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 3.11   5.49    Taiwan 4.27 14.47 8.61 3.58 3.11
9 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 4.13   5.60    Taiwan 5.65 4.13 4.58 6.56 6.86
10 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 4.38   5.61    Taiwan 7.33 4.38 4.75 DNF 4.76
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 32.75   34.56    Taiwan 33.52 32.75 34.00 36.17 36.72
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 33.91   36.57    Taiwan 37.58 40.83 38.02 33.91 34.11
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 36.23   36.90    Taiwan 37.60 38.17 36.75 36.23 36.34
4 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 32.36   39.93    Taiwan 40.64 32.36 39.51 44.68 39.65
5 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 37.03   40.76    Taiwan 41.81 39.85 37.03 40.63 41.81
6 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 37.86   41.76    Taiwan 41.78 38.49 45.01 47.16 37.86
7 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 40.97   42.18    Taiwan 40.97 43.57 2:17.24 41.97 41.01
8 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 38.97   42.71    Taiwan 40.96 38.97 43.15 50.75 44.03
9 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 38.52   42.90    Taiwan 38.52 47.32 39.75 41.64 2:39.28
10 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 38.69   43.08    Taiwan 47.83 42.72 42.46 38.69 44.06
11 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 43.29   45.30    Taiwan 44.11 46.23 45.56 53.13 43.29
12 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 43.60   46.44    Taiwan 43.60 47.40 47.29 52.02 44.63
13 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 42.70   46.51    Taiwan 49.42 42.70 45.13 44.98 51.36
14 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 41.84   47.19    Taiwan 49.24 50.30 41.84 42.02 51.01
15 Zheng Lin (林铮) 45.15   47.60    China 49.71 48.85 45.15 48.76 45.20
16 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 47.84   50.68    Taiwan 52.91 1:02.51 47.84 49.04 50.08
17 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 42.22   52.27    China 42.22 49.26 53.98 53.58 1:06.99
18 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 43.92   53.03    Taiwan 1:18.79 54.31 57.12 43.92 47.66
19 Er-Nuo Lien (連爾諾) 50.80   56.26    Taiwan 50.80 59.05 52.75 56.98 1:02.11
20 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 52.15   57.13    China 52.96 56.19 1:02.25 52.15 1:02.57
21 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 55.84   59.08    Taiwan 57.84 1:00.19 55.84 1:06.60 59.22
22 Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) 50.65   59.86    Taiwan 1:03.54 57.43 DNF 50.65 58.62
23 Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫) 52.74   1:03.04    Taiwan 52.74 1:14.58 1:05.49 1:00.26 1:03.38
24 Zhan-Yi Lin (林展毅) 59.21   1:04.90    Taiwan 59.21 1:06.70 1:04.65 1:03.35 1:19.75
25 Zhen-Chian Hong (洪蓁乾) 1:00.63   1:05.58    Taiwan 1:07.47 1:02.33 1:28.52 1:00.63 1:06.93
26 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 58.91   1:07.78    Taiwan 1:08.87 1:05.92 58.91 1:08.56 DNF
27 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 1:06.40   1:13.62    Taiwan 1:11.38 1:06.40 1:23.90 1:21.20 1:08.27
28 Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) 1:08.61   1:14.21    Taiwan 1:15.59 1:08.61 1:17.55 1:09.50 1:18.68
29 En-Te Chang (張恩德) 1:11.65      Taiwan 1:22.21 1:11.65
30 Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿) 1:13.80      Taiwan 1:20.50 1:13.80
31 Jie-En Tsai (蔡杰恩) 1:40.01      Taiwan 2:16.75 1:40.01
32 Qian-Yu Lin (林謙育) 1:45.16      Taiwan 2:08.45 1:45.16
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 30.45   33.62    Taiwan 30.45 34.17 34.09 32.74 34.04
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 32.46   36.05    Taiwan 34.07 36.94 37.19 37.13 32.46
3 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 35.20   37.18    Taiwan 35.20 36.70 42.14 35.38 39.47
4 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 33.90   38.76    Taiwan 39.65 33.90 39.86 38.34 38.28
5 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 36.36   39.63    Taiwan 43.24 41.66 36.82 40.40 36.36
6 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 34.24   40.40    Taiwan 43.80 34.24 34.64 42.76 1:21.81
7 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 36.02   43.76    Taiwan 43.88 49.26 41.75 36.02 45.64
8 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 38.63   50.56    Taiwan 1:01.27 38.63 DNF 44.78 45.63
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 57.63   1:05.81    Taiwan 57.63 1:12.33 1:04.50 1:00.60 1:16.28
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 54.90   NR 1:08.32    Taiwan 1:10.30 1:08.94 1:05.72 1:17.02 54.90
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:03.10   1:10.23    Taiwan 1:09.54 1:11.99 1:03.10 1:09.16 1:14.56
4 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:06.63   1:11.93    Taiwan DNF 1:14.87 1:13.24 1:07.69 1:06.63
5 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1:14.82   1:16.97    Taiwan 1:18.28 1:15.74 1:16.88 1:14.82 1:19.17
6 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:14.07   1:17.67    Taiwan 1:22.74 1:14.07 1:15.27 1:19.35 1:18.39
7 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 1:15.90   1:23.78    Taiwan 1:25.55 1:20.27 1:26.69 1:15.90 1:25.52
8 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:20.38   1:24.11    Taiwan 1:39.50 1:23.18 1:21.36 1:20.38 1:27.78
9 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:20.81   1:24.97    Taiwan 1:31.71 1:24.83 1:27.54 1:20.81 1:22.54
10 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:22.90   1:25.22    Taiwan 1:23.10 1:23.59 1:33.28 1:28.97 1:22.90
11 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 1:17.55   1:26.71    Taiwan 1:21.75 1:23.99 1:34.39 1:17.55 4:17.35
12 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 1:19.17   1:27.22    China 1:31.51 1:28.76 1:32.48 1:21.40 1:19.17
13 Zheng Lin (林铮) 1:23.71   1:28.43    China 1:40.81 1:36.73 1:23.86 1:23.71 1:24.71
14 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 1:22.21   1:29.21    Taiwan 1:30.48 1:23.82 1:22.21 1:33.34 1:47.03
15 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 1:31.81   1:35.92    Taiwan 1:37.00 1:31.81 1:36.25 1:34.50 1:50.50
16 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 1:27.40   1:36.08    Taiwan 1:28.22 1:40.84 1:43.32 1:27.40 1:39.19
17 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 1:44.10   1:51.45    Taiwan 1:44.10 1:50.26 1:54.86 1:52.44 1:51.64
18 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 2:02.41      Taiwan 2:02.41 2:08.38
19 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 2:06.62      China 2:10.13 2:06.62
20 Zhen-Chian Hong (洪蓁乾) 2:09.06      Taiwan 2:48.88 2:09.06
21 Jie-En Tsai (蔡杰恩) 4:19.26      Taiwan 4:19.26 4:43.35
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:03.41   1:08.38    Taiwan 1:03.41 1:08.00 1:10.25 1:06.88 1:12.71
2 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 59.15   1:10.11    Taiwan 1:08.55 59.15 1:10.50 1:12.02 1:11.28
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:03.11   1:10.90    Taiwan 1:14.22 1:03.11 3:04.61 1:06.30 1:12.18
4 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:00.43   1:14.59    Taiwan 1:10.90 1:17.87 1:00.43 1:15.01 DNF
5 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:18.40   1:20.13    Taiwan 1:21.05 1:19.88 1:19.46 1:18.40 1:23.42
6 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1:12.19   1:20.26    Taiwan 1:12.95 1:23.71 1:12.19 1:52.38 1:24.12
7 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 1:20.48   1:21.84    Taiwan 1:20.48 1:24.76 1:22.20 1:20.92 1:22.39
8 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:14.79   1:23.51    Taiwan 1:22.38 1:14.79 1:23.65 1:25.16 1:24.51
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 4.95   6.13    Taiwan 6.01 4.95 6.94 6.27 6.10
2 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 5.93   6.54    Taiwan 6.62 8.74 6.26 5.93 6.73
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 5.42   7.06    Taiwan 8.55 23.00 5.42 6.49 6.14
4 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.44   7.27    Taiwan DNF 5.44 6.62 8.26 6.92
5 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 7.29   8.47    Taiwan 12.08 8.34 9.18 7.88 7.29
6 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.42   8.58    Taiwan 10.50 6.42 9.16 7.98 8.61
7 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 7.75   8.60    Taiwan 14.56 8.15 8.99 8.66 7.75
8 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 7.68   8.97    Taiwan 9.58 9.02 7.68 10.53 8.31
9 Yu-Chen Lo (羅育辰) 8.66   10.76    Taiwan 11.04 8.66 12.79 12.46 8.78
10 Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿) 9.98   12.64    Taiwan 12.67 12.89 9.98 13.74 12.36
11 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 12.00   13.47    Taiwan 12.00 12.60 12.99 14.83 15.81
12 Wei-Nian Ke (柯威年) 14.62   15.87    Taiwan 14.62 16.13 15.32 24.16 16.17
13 En-Te Chang (張恩德) 10.18   16.45    Taiwan 22.00 13.75 17.56 10.18 18.05
14 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 16.54   20.15    China 20.34 26.43 21.93 18.19 16.54
15 Ting-Zhe Lin (林廷哲) 21.81   25.40    Taiwan 23.62 28.38 21.81 24.19 34.66
16 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 26.75      Taiwan 26.75 31.58
17 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 27.46      Taiwan 33.77 27.46
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3.62   5.02    Taiwan 7.93 4.16 3.86 3.62 7.05
2 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 3.60   5.37    Taiwan 5.90 3.60 5.81 4.86 5.45
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 5.01   5.62    Taiwan 7.89 5.01 5.14 5.12 6.59
4 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 4.11   7.02    Taiwan 7.80 4.47 DNF 4.11 8.78
5 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 5.09   7.25    Taiwan 10.87 5.09 6.78 5.24 9.73
6 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 4.53   8.45    Taiwan 9.16 6.42 9.82 4.53 9.77
7 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.19   8.63    Taiwan 10.58 6.69 4.19 8.61 11.83
8 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 7.95   9.64    Taiwan 9.52 DNF 7.95 10.92 8.48
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 12.47   14.30    Taiwan 16.08 16.05 13.38 12.47 13.48
2 Cheng Chen (陈成) 12.42   15.33    China 13.80 16.14 12.42 16.04 16.80
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 22.91   27.12    Taiwan 31.18 22.91 32.10 26.00 24.17
4 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 21.77   31.61    Taiwan 42.02 34.21 29.37 21.77 31.26
5 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 29.84   34.20    Taiwan 31.07 43.62 37.13 29.84 34.40
6 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 30.66   35.17    Taiwan 34.69 38.80 30.66 36.55 34.28
7 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 33.08   38.61    Taiwan 1:15.83 43.58 35.27 33.08 36.97
8 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 35.52   40.56    China 39.71 48.72 38.41 43.56 35.52
9 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 29.78   41.45    Taiwan 37.75 45.14 44.87 29.78 41.73
10 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 33.21   41.78    Taiwan 42.77 39.04 1:04.21 33.21 43.52
11 Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿) 42.66   56.59    Taiwan 1:39.85 49.74 1:15.20 44.84 42.66
12 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 55.88      Taiwan 55.88 58.31
13 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 1:16.82      Taiwan 1:25.22 1:16.82
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 B2 D R2 D2 F2 D2 F' R' D' B' U2 R2 U2 L B' D2 B
A #2 F' D2 L2 B' L2 B R2 F R2 U B D2 B2 D2 R' D' L' R U2 F2
A #3 U2 F' B' D B2 U' F' L' D' L2 F2 D' F2 U F2 U L2 U' B2
A #4 U2 F B' U2 R B' L' U B' L' D' L D2 F2 L' U2 F2 L' D2
A #5 U2 F2 R2 D U L2 B2 F2 U' L F2 D L2 B' F D' F' L U
A Ex#1 U2 F2 L2 R2 U R2 D2 F2 U2 F U' F2 R' B D2 L' D U R B'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 B2 U' F2 R2 D2 U F' R D2 F2 D F L B F' L R'
B #1 F' L' U2 D' B U' L2 F2 L' D L' D2 B2 D2 L D2 B2 L F2 R'
B #2 U B L F' U2 D2 F' D' B2 U D2 B' U2 L2 F2 L2 B2 U2 F
B #3 F2 D2 R' F2 U2 F2 R' D2 L D L' U' B R B D' B2 D' B' U'
B #4 D2 L2 B2 D2 L' F2 D2 L D2 L' U' L U2 B2 D2 L2 R' F' L' R2
B #5 B R2 U2 F2 D2 F U R' D' B' R D' L' D' F' U' R2
B Ex#1 R F' B R U L2 B2 U2 R2 B' U' F2 L U2 R L' U2 B2 U2 B2
B Ex#2 F D2 R2 U F2 D2 B R D2 F' L U' L2 U2 D L2 U'
C #1 R' D F' U B L F B' D2 L' D' B2 D' R2 U' F2 R2 B2 U
C #2 U L' U' L' F R2 U2 L B' R' U D2 B U2 B U2 F2 D2 L2 F
C #3 F' D' R' U2 F R L2 F2 U R2 U' L' D2 R' U2 L F2 B2
C #4 L2 B D2 F' R2 B' L2 D2 F' R F2 D R' U' L F2 L2 F D B2
C #5 R2 F' L' F U2 R L' U' R' F2 U' L F2 U2 D2 R2 F2 L2
C Ex#1 B' U2 L2 F2 L2 B' D2 L2 B' D2 B L R' B D B2 U F U' R2 D'
C Ex#2 F2 L D2 F2 D' L F B U F R' U2 R F2 L U2 D2 R U2 L'
D #1 D2 R2 U F2 D2 B2 R2 F D U2 L F R' U' B R2 B2 F U2
D #2 R2 D2 F D2 L2 B2 F D' L R' F' D' B R' D B F' D
D #3 F2 D2 F' D2 F L2 U2 F' R2 U' F' D2 F2 U' L' U2 R2 D R
D #4 F2 L U2 B2 L F2 L B2 F2 U2 B' R2 D2 U F' R B' U F' L'
D #5 R2 B F2 U2 B' D2 L2 F' U' R' U' L F2 U R2 B' F2 R' F2
D Ex#1 L2 D' L2 B2 U' L2 F2 L2 D U B' D2 U L B U R2 B2 F R'
D Ex#2 U2 F R2 B2 D2 B' L2 B' R2 D F R U2 F2 U' B L' B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 R2 D2 F2 D' F D' L2 D2 L D2 F B2 L2 D2 F R2
A #2 D L D L2 F' D R2 D' L B2 L F2 U' D2 R2 D' B2
A #3 U2 F2 L2 F R2 U2 B' U2 F L2 F L' U' L2 D' L D F' D2 R2
A #4 F' L2 U' D F B' L' U R' F' D2 R2 F2 L' U2 L F2 U2 B2
A #5 D' F2 D2 B2 D L2 D' F2 U R U2 L U' F2 R2 F' D R2 B'
A Ex#1 B F2 L2 D2 F U2 F' L2 U2 F2 U F L' U' R F L U2 R' F2
A Ex#2 L' B2 R2 B D B2 R2 B' D2 L D' L2 U2 B R2 U2 B2 D2
B #1 R D2 B2 U2 L2 B2 R U2 R' B U' B D' R2 U2 L D2 B F' U2
B #2 U' B2 R2 L' D' L' U F' R F' U B2 D2 F L2 D2 F' D2 F'
B #3 R2 U2 F' D2 F' D2 U2 F2 L' D2 B R' D' B2 F2 R' F' D F'
B #4 F2 U2 L2 D' B2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U R U2 F' U R' B' L' R' U F'
B #5 D2 L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 D' F2 U L' B F R' D2 B D2 U2 L B2 L
B Ex#1 U2 R L D2 R' F' R' D2 R B2 D F2 L2 U2 D' B2 R2 D2 F2
B Ex#2 R B R2 D2 R' D' L2 D2 L F2 D R2 F' U2 B2 R2 B' U2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' D F' R' B2 R' U' F' D' L D2 F2 D2 B2 R2 U' F2
A #2 R2 F L2 F2 B' R2 B2 D' B R' U2 F' B' R2 L2 U2 F' U2
A #3 R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 D2 B2 R B2 U' R2 B' F U F D2 B U' L R
A #4 R2 B' R F' R2 D F R' B2 R2 F' B2 R2 U F2 D R2 L2
A #5 U L2 D2 F2 L' D R F2 L B' D F2 B' U2 F D2 R2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 U' L2 D' L2 U' R2 D R' U2 F2 U F' D' F' R' B' L F'
A Ex#2 D L2 D2 F U' R' B' L2 F D' R F' D2 B' R2 U2 B2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 U' R' U2 R U2 R' U2 R2 F
A #2 F R U R' F R U2 R' F U' R2
A #3 R' U F U' R' F R U2 R' F' U'
A #4 U R' F' R U' R2 U' R F R U'
A #5 U' R' U' F2 R2 F U2 F U2 R U2
A Ex#1 F R2 U' R' U' F R2 U' R2 U' R
A Ex#2 R' U2 R F U' F U' R U' R U'
B #1 U' R' F' U' R U2 R' U F' U' R2
B #2 R' U' F U2 R2 U' F' U' R' U' R2
B #3 U R' F R U R F' R2 F' R2 F'
B #4 U R F' U' R' U2 R' U' F2 R U2
B #5 U2 R F U2 F U' R U' R2 U' R'
B Ex#1 R' F R2 U' R2 U2 R' F U' R U'
B Ex#2 U R U' R2 F2 R U' F' R' U R'
C #1 R' F R2 U' R' U' R F' U' R' U
C #2 U2 R' U' R F U2 F R U2 R' U'
C #3 U2 R' U2 F' U2 F U' F U2 F R2
C #4 U' R' F R2 U2 F' R' U2 R' U R
C #5 R' F U' F' U2 F2 R2 U2 R' U R'
C Ex#1 R' U R U' R' F R' F U' F U2
C Ex#2 R U' R' F U2 R U2 R' U R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F U2 F2 R U' R' F U2 F
A #2 U R' U2 R F R2 U' R2 F' R U
A #3 R' U2 R2 U' F' U' R2 U' F U' R
A #4 U R2 F R' F U2 F U' R U2 R'
A #5 R' U2 R U F2 U' F U' R U' R
A Ex#1 F' U2 F U' R U R' F' R U R
A Ex#2 R U' F U2 R2 U' F' R2 U2 R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B R2 B L2 B D2 F' U2 F' U' B' L B' R F2 U2 F2 B' Fw2 R Uw2 L2 F' Rw2 B L Uw2 R F2 D' F' R' F' Uw F' Rw' U Rw2 Fw B' D2 Rw'
A #2 D2 B2 R' B2 D2 B2 F2 R2 L D' R' B' U2 F' R' F2 R2 D2 L F Rw2 Uw2 F' R Fw2 U2 L' B' Uw2 L2 F R L' Uw L' D2 L2 F' Rw' F' Uw' F2 L' Fw' R'
A #3 U' L2 D F2 U' L2 U L2 F2 U' B D' L2 U F' D' F2 L U' Rw2 Uw2 R Fw2 R' D' U2 F2 Uw2 L Fw2 U Fw' R L Fw2 U2 R2 Fw' Rw Uw R2 U2 Fw' L'
A #4 U2 R2 U L2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D2 L2 F R B2 U L' B L' F2 D' Rw2 U B' L2 Fw2 F D B' R2 B' Rw Uw2 L' D' B2 R Fw' F Rw' F' Rw F D'
A #5 U2 L2 B' U' F L R U' L F' U L' R U2 B2 L' B2 D2 R B2 Uw2 Fw2 U' L R2 B2 D F2 R Fw2 Rw2 U' D2 Fw' D L' Fw U' Uw Rw2 Fw U' Rw2 Uw2 L2
A Ex#1 D F2 L2 U2 D F2 R2 D2 F2 D' R D L' D2 B' R' U B2 L F' Uw2 B' L' Uw2 R' B' Rw2 F' L' U2 R2 D' R B2 Uw R' F Fw L Uw' Fw' B Uw2 D'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 B2 D' R2 B2 L2 D2 L F' U R2 F2 R2 L B R L F' Uw2 Rw2 L' F Uw2 F' L Fw2 Rw2 B' F R2 B' U B' Uw' U2 R2 D' Rw' Fw2 Rw' U L' Uw Fw2
B #1 D' L2 U B2 L2 F2 U B2 F2 R U' L' F2 D2 B L D' F' L' D' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' D B U' Fw2 D Rw2 B' Rw U B2 L Uw Rw2 Fw' Uw2 Fw L2 B2
B #2 L' U2 R F' B2 U2 R B R L2 F2 D' U2 B2 U' B2 R2 B2 D Uw2 R' Uw2 D2 Fw2 F R B' U2 F' L Uw L2 D2 Fw2 L' Fw U L B Uw' Rw' F2
B #3 R' D2 F2 L F2 L B2 L2 F' L' U' R L F D B2 D R2 L Uw2 L U' Rw2 B2 R U L' Uw2 R' U' Rw2 U2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' U' Rw2 B L' Uw' R' L' F' Rw' Fw'
B #4 F2 B2 D' B2 U B R F L' R2 D F2 B' U2 L2 F R2 B L2 B Uw2 R D2 B L Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 R2 Fw2 F' D2 Uw' Fw2 B' Uw' D' Fw2 Rw' Uw Rw R Fw' D'
B #5 U2 B F R' D L D' R2 F D2 R2 D' F2 L2 D B2 Fw2 D' Fw2 L Uw2 D Rw2 U Fw2 F2 R Uw2 U' Fw' U B' U R' Uw Rw L' B2 Rw2 Uw2 F2
B Ex#1 L2 B' L2 F L2 U2 L2 U2 R2 D' L' D B2 R F2 R2 F' D F U2 Fw2 Uw2 U' B D R2 F' U Fw2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 F' L' U2 D Rw' B' Fw Rw' R' Uw Fw' U2 R F
B Ex#2 L2 B2 F2 U B2 U F2 R2 D L' F R B D' R2 U' F R2 F' R2 Fw2 D' R2 D' Rw2 L' Fw2 D' B2 L' U2 R2 Fw' Rw2 B' F2 U' D Fw2 R' Uw' Fw L2 Uw D'
C #1 R2 L B D2 L' B R2 F2 U' R2 B U2 F U2 D2 R2 F' D2 F' L2 Fw2 U' R2 D' Fw2 Uw2 L Uw2 D' U2 Fw2 D' L' Fw L2 D R F' U Uw' F Rw' Uw Rw D2 Rw2
C #2 B D' F D L U R2 U2 F D' L' D2 B2 L' U2 D2 B2 R2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L F2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 B' Rw2 B' L' U2 B2 Uw' Fw2 Uw B Uw' R' U2 Fw' Rw' L' Fw2 D2 F'
C #3 D2 B' R2 F2 B R U' R2 L' D' F L2 B2 D2 R2 F2 B2 R' L' Fw2 R' F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 F L2 B R Uw2 R' Uw D' B2 Uw Fw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 D' Fw' D' Rw Uw'
C #4 F' L2 F R2 F' R2 L2 B2 U R U' R2 D' F R2 L U F2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 F B D F' R2 Fw2 B' U B2 Rw' R' Uw2 F' D2 F' Fw' Uw' Rw L' F2 Rw2 B2 D
C #5 L B2 F2 L D2 L' F2 R2 B2 F2 L' D L' R2 D B2 U R' D B' U Uw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 L F' Uw2 R F' L' B Rw2 Fw2 Uw U' Rw2 Uw' U' R' F' Rw B' D2 Rw B Uw
C Ex#1 U' B2 L2 R2 U F2 U' B2 L2 B L' D2 L2 U2 F' R U2 F' U2 Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 R L' D' U2 F2 Rw2 Fw F' R' F U2 F Uw' Rw' Fw2 B' L2 Fw D' U'
C Ex#2 R B' L F U2 L' F2 U' F U D' F' U2 R2 F R2 D2 B R2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 L' F R L' Fw2 F' L D2 Rw2 D2 R2 Uw' Fw2 U' D2 Rw2 Fw D2 Rw U Fw' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 L' U2 R' L' D2 B' D2 L B D' R2 L B U L2 Uw2 F Rw2 B2 L' Fw2 B' R L2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw' F2 Rw2 L' D L' Uw Rw' U' B' Uw' Rw Uw2
A #2 R F2 R' B2 U2 B2 R' F2 B2 R' F L' B2 D2 F D' R B D' R Rw2 F' R2 Fw2 L2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B U' Rw2 R2 Fw2 Rw U2 Fw2 B2 L2 Fw U' Rw D' L' U2 Rw'
A #3 F U2 B' R2 U2 B' L2 B' R2 L2 B2 U' R F R' L B' U L' B L Uw2 B' Uw2 U2 R' Fw2 U2 Rw2 L Fw2 Rw2 B' L Uw R' F2 D' U' B Fw' Rw2 Uw B Rw R2 D2
A #4 U2 B' U2 B D2 U2 L2 F B U2 B2 U' F' U' F B R U' B2 L' Uw2 Rw2 D F2 L Uw2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 B R Uw2 R2 Fw B L D Rw B' Uw' Rw2 F' R2
A #5 B L B R' L' U' R B' F2 R U2 L U2 R D2 F2 R L D2 Rw2 U Fw2 R2 U Fw2 B' L2 Uw2 D B Rw' D' F2 Rw2 D2 B Uw Rw' U B Uw L' Fw2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 L' B2 L2 B2 R' F2 U2 R2 D' B D2 L2 B L' U2 F' L2 U R2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 R' D' R2 Fw2 Rw2 D F2 R F2 Fw' D2 L F2 D L2 Uw Fw' F2 L' Fw2 D Rw
A Ex#2 B' L' R' U2 L2 F' L2 F2 U' L D2 B' F2 L2 B2 D2 B R2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 U B U' D2 Fw2 F D Rw' L B Uw2 R' D2 B2 L2 Fw Uw U Rw' F U'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' Uw U2 R' D' Dw2 Fw Bw' F2 D Uw' Fw F' Rw Uw B' R2 Uw L Bw D Dw' U2 L' U' Uw L2 U D2 Uw2 L2 B2 L' B Dw D2 Rw2 L2 F2 B2 Rw2 Bw' Dw' Uw2 F2 B' Lw2 Uw2 U2 Fw B R Bw D R' Rw L' Fw2 Dw' Bw2
A #2 Uw2 B' Uw2 F2 Fw2 Dw Uw' F' B Bw' D B2 L B2 L Uw B Rw2 Fw2 L U Bw F2 Rw' D B' Rw' U2 Uw' R' B' Uw Bw' U Bw2 F2 R2 Uw' Fw2 L B2 R2 L' B L' Bw2 Dw' Uw' Fw2 Bw' Dw' F Rw2 R F2 Fw Bw2 U Uw' D
A #3 Bw Fw L' R2 F2 Uw F2 Rw2 Lw B' Fw R2 Fw2 B Lw Uw2 Fw Uw2 U B' Fw2 L F L' Dw' L F2 Bw D Bw Rw' D' B' Dw R F' Dw' Rw2 R' L' Bw F' Lw' Uw Bw' Dw R2 Dw' Bw Lw' D2 F Uw Rw U' Rw' Dw Fw' Lw2 Bw'
A #4 Bw Uw2 R Dw2 Uw' R2 Fw2 Lw2 D2 R L2 Rw' B2 R' D' Bw' U2 Fw Bw L' R2 D L' D' Fw2 F D2 B2 Uw' D Bw Lw' L Uw' Fw2 Bw F2 U2 Dw Bw' D' Rw' Lw Fw' F2 B' L D' Fw L' B' Rw' D Bw B R' L U' Lw B
A #5 U B R Dw' R Dw Uw Bw L2 Fw B Rw' R' B' Bw' L2 B' Lw Uw' R' U B2 Rw U Lw' B' Rw2 Uw2 U' Lw2 B' Lw Rw2 Uw' U L' F L F Dw2 U2 Rw' Fw' F R Fw2 Rw2 Dw' B2 Rw2 F' Uw R F2 D' Dw' R' U' L' Fw'
A Ex#1 Lw2 D2 Lw' Rw Uw' F2 Fw' B' Rw' Fw L' D2 Bw' F Rw' D' F' B' U2 Dw2 Bw' L2 D' Rw L' B L2 Uw2 Rw' Bw2 D2 Fw D' R' F' R D2 U2 R' U2 Fw2 F' U' Bw2 Uw U L Rw Dw2 U2 Bw F U R Bw Lw' R' F L' D
A Ex#2 D Uw' B' F' Bw' L' Uw Bw' L2 U' Rw2 F2 Bw Dw D Uw R F' D' L' R' B' D' Rw Lw2 Uw' Rw Uw Lw2 Dw U Lw2 F' D Dw2 Lw' F Dw Rw U' Rw L' Uw2 B' Rw' Uw Dw2 D Lw B Bw Uw' F' B2 D2 Rw' U2 Bw' Dw2 Fw
B #1 Fw' U2 D2 F2 Bw L B Bw Lw2 Rw' L2 D' B2 Lw2 Dw F2 R Lw2 D2 F' D L2 Lw U Fw' Lw' U Bw Rw' D2 L Lw' Fw' B L R2 F' R D' Bw' L' D2 Lw2 L Rw2 F2 D2 L Lw' F U' Uw2 L' R2 Lw2 Bw Rw2 Dw' B Fw
B #2 F Lw R' D' Uw' B D' Dw Fw' Dw Bw2 Uw F' B2 U Uw' Rw D U' B' Bw2 U2 F Uw2 B' Lw2 Bw' D2 B2 Rw2 Lw R2 L' B' F' Dw2 R2 U2 Rw2 Lw2 B' L Uw L2 Rw2 U' D2 Uw' Lw' Bw' U D2 Bw' Rw' B L Fw2 Uw' Rw2 Lw
B #3 D Uw Fw2 Rw Lw2 U D' B Lw U2 Fw Uw' R' Dw2 Bw Fw' B' Uw' Lw Bw F2 L' Rw' D2 B Dw2 Bw U Fw B2 F' L' Dw' Fw Dw Bw2 L2 Fw2 Bw' F Lw' Dw' Fw2 R2 Fw' B' Bw2 Rw' U2 Lw Bw' U2 Bw F' Rw' D' F2 B R' Fw2
B #4 R2 Lw Bw Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw L Uw Dw2 U' R2 Lw Fw D2 Lw' B F Uw' Dw Bw' B' Uw2 L R' D R2 B2 Bw Uw F2 Fw2 Rw Uw' R' Fw Bw B Lw' U' L' Dw Bw2 F2 Fw' U Lw2 Rw2 Dw Fw B F' D' F Lw Uw2 Rw Fw Uw2 Fw
B #5 Rw' U Fw2 Bw Rw L R' U' Lw' Bw' F' L' D' Rw' B2 Rw' L' Uw2 Bw D2 Fw2 U' L' U' B2 Bw2 Uw2 L B2 R Fw2 D2 Bw' Lw B' Rw2 Uw U L' D' U R2 U2 B2 R2 Uw' Rw R2 B U' Lw2 D' Uw2 Lw' L Dw2 Rw' R' Fw2 R
B Ex#1 U Dw F' Lw' Fw' D Bw2 L D2 Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 U Rw' Lw D' Uw' Bw F' Fw' L Lw2 B2 R' U2 Rw Dw' Rw' Dw L B2 Bw' L2 Rw' U2 L' Uw2 Dw' Rw' B' U2 D' L2 Dw2 Lw2 Bw' F Uw' Rw' Lw2 F R Bw' R2 Rw F' Dw U Lw
B Ex#2 D' L' Lw2 R2 F2 Bw Uw2 D2 Fw2 Dw D2 R2 L2 Bw Lw2 Bw' U2 D F Lw Rw' D Bw2 L2 Dw2 U R' U' L Bw2 B Rw L F2 R' B Fw' Uw D2 U Fw2 Lw L' Bw F Fw2 L' B' Fw Lw Fw' Rw R2 Lw2 Fw L U2 Bw2 Fw Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 Uw' U' F' Uw R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 L2 F2 D Rw2 D R L2 F2 Lw Bw' L' Uw B' Bw2 Dw2 U' R2 Bw' F Fw' L Dw' F' Uw2 R Bw2 U D2 R2 Fw2 Dw' Lw' Bw2 Fw2 D Uw F' Fw Dw Rw' B' Fw' Rw D' Dw Uw Fw' D Bw2 Rw2
A #2 Bw' B Uw' Rw2 Fw' U' Fw Bw' Rw2 R' L Uw' B' Fw' Rw2 L2 Fw B Bw2 L F' Dw F' Fw' U2 Lw2 Bw L2 Uw2 U Rw U B U' Bw' B L2 R Fw' U' Bw2 U' B Uw2 R2 Lw Rw2 L' Uw Rw' B' Dw' U2 Uw' B Fw2 Rw' U2 Fw F'
A #3 R' F' L2 F2 D' B2 Uw' Dw' L Dw2 Rw2 B2 F2 Uw2 L2 U' Dw Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw Lw' F D Fw2 U B' U2 Fw' Rw' Uw2 Dw2 Lw Fw2 B Lw2 Rw2 U2 L2 F Dw' D2 L R Fw' B L' Lw' Dw' Uw2 D B2 Dw' Bw2 B2 U' Bw' Fw' Rw2 F
A #4 Dw2 B2 Bw' R' D' B D2 R' Rw Bw' D Uw' Dw2 Fw Lw' Dw' B2 Uw2 Rw' Lw2 B2 Dw' U Uw Lw2 U2 R2 Fw' B' F U2 F' Rw' D Fw D2 Lw2 Fw' Dw2 R2 U Lw' F2 Rw Uw Lw2 Dw B' Bw Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw B' Bw' D2 U2 Fw2 U Lw'
A #5 Lw2 F Uw' F Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 F' Lw B D' Bw R2 F2 Bw R2 Dw L' Lw2 Dw' D2 Lw L Bw2 Uw' R' Fw2 Dw D2 B R' Fw Bw' U2 Lw2 D2 Uw R Bw2 F' Rw2 D2 L' U Fw' Bw U D2 B2 Fw Lw Bw2 Uw2 F' R2 Uw Bw D' Fw R2
A Ex#1 Dw' F B' Dw' F2 B2 D2 B2 U' Rw2 B Uw' Fw' Uw' D' Lw Uw2 Lw2 Bw' Uw Bw' F' Lw2 Uw' Bw' L' D2 B' L' U Bw' F Dw2 Rw L' Uw F' R Uw B2 Uw' Dw2 Bw D2 L Rw Dw Rw' Uw D2 U' L2 U Uw2 R2 Lw2 Dw2 U2 F2 Dw2
A Ex#2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw Dw Bw2 R Fw' R2 Uw Bw' U' Rw' Dw' Uw' R F' Lw2 F Fw U2 F' U2 R2 Uw' F Lw' U Bw R2 Rw2 B' U2 Bw2 B2 Uw2 D Bw Rw Fw Dw F2 B Dw Fw' B' U' Lw' Uw Lw2 B' F Bw' R Dw2 L2 R' Fw Lw Fw' Dw'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' U' R' U R U' R L' B'
A #2 L R L B' U L U' B' R' U' L
A #3 L R B' U' B R' L U R' U L
A #4 L R L' B R' B' R U L' B R
A #5 L R L B' U R L' B' R B L
A Ex#1 L R L B U L U' R' B U' L
A Ex#2 L R L U B L' B U' B' U L
B #1 L R L R' L' B' U' L B R' B
B #2 L R B L' B' U' B' L' B' R' L
B #3 L R L U R U R L' B' R U
B #4 L R L' R U R U L U L R
B #5 L R L U' B' U L' U' R' B R'
B Ex#1 L R' B R' U B' R U R U' B
B Ex#2 L R L' U B U' R' L B' L' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B L B R B R L' U R'
A #2 L R L B' R' U L' R' B L U'
A #3 L R L' R U' L B' R' B R U'
A #4 L R U L U L' B' U' B' L R'
A #5 L R L' B R L' R U' R L R'
A Ex#1 L R L B' U' L' U B U' B' L
A Ex#2 L R L' R' L B L R U B' R
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-4) / (6,-5) / (-3,0)
A #2 (0,2) / (1,4) / (-4,2) / (1,-5) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,0) /
A #3 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (6,3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-4,-3) / (6,-2)
A #4 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,-2) / (4,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,2) / (-5,-2) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-3)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (-3,3) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-4)
Bin-Rui Lee (李秉叡)    Taiwan
Bin-Rui Lee (李秉叡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 20.28   23.65   27.76 26.97 21.69 20.28 22.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.02   5.62   6.15 5.76 4.96 6.74 4.02
Cheng Chen (陈成)    China
Cheng Chen (陈成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 13.34   17.08   17.93 18.02 17.72 13.34 15.60
Square-1 Combined Final 2 12.42   15.33   13.80 16.14 12.42 16.04 16.80
Chia-Chun Li (李嘉峻)    Taiwan
Chia-Chun Li (李嘉峻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 23.32   31.96   30.28 23.32 33.17 32.43 42.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.55   12.51   14.74 6.55 17.72 9.24 13.55
Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫)    Taiwan
Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 12.61   14.81   18.35 12.61 14.78 15.96 13.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 52.74   1:03.04   52.74 1:14.58 1:05.49 1:00.26 1:03.38
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)    Taiwan
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.35   14.72   15.88 11.35 16.22 13.99 14.29
First round 25 11.07   15.02   16.84 11.07 15.09 16.40 13.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.80   6.79   6.78 2.80 4.53 45.95 9.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 43.60   46.44   43.60 47.40 47.29 52.02 44.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:22.90   1:25.22   1:23.10 1:23.59 1:33.28 1:28.97 1:22.90
Skewb Combined First round 11 12.00   13.47   12.00 12.60 12.99 14.83 15.81
Square-1 Combined Final 12 55.88     55.88 58.31
Chian-You Shiu (許騫祐)    Taiwan
Chian-You Shiu (許騫祐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 23.38   30.61   40.61 23.45 37.92 30.45 23.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.57   12.60   13.00 13.12 14.01 11.67 10.57
Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰)    Taiwan
Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.81   16.91   18.02 20.52 14.92 14.81 17.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.52   6.77   6.01 7.22 9.61 4.52 7.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 58.91   1:07.78   1:08.87 1:05.92 58.91 1:08.56 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:44.10   1:51.45   1:44.10 1:50.26 1:54.86 1:52.44 1:51.64
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:16.82     1:25.22 1:16.82
Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷)    Taiwan
Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.68   16.18   16.97 17.90 14.68 16.75 14.83
First round 23 12.81   14.84   14.91 15.63 13.97 12.81 18.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.71   7.79   4.53 8.59 3.71 10.25 22.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 47.84   50.68   52.91 1:02.51 47.84 49.04 50.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:02.41     2:02.41 2:08.38
Skewb Combined First round 17 27.46     33.77 27.46
En-Te Chang (張恩德)    Taiwan
En-Te Chang (張恩德)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.63   18.60   21.81 17.83 18.99 18.97 15.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.25   7.11   7.52 10.90 4.25 8.02 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:11.65     1:22.21 1:11.65
Skewb Combined First round 13 10.18   16.45   22.00 13.75 17.56 10.18 18.05
Er-Nuo Lien (連爾諾)    Taiwan
Er-Nuo Lien (連爾諾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.51   13.88   11.51 16.15 12.31 DNF 13.18
First round 21 11.98   14.67   15.69 12.35 15.98 11.98 16.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 50.80   56.26   50.80 59.05 52.75 56.98 1:02.11
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)    Taiwan
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.56   13.08   12.41 14.77 13.75 11.56 13.08
Second round 6 10.56   11.54   12.82 11.01 10.56 10.80 15.51
First round 11 11.06   11.79   11.06 11.36 13.86 11.87 12.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.30   8.22   5.56 11.69 12.63 7.40 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.20   37.18   35.20 36.70 42.14 35.38 39.47
Combined First round 6 37.86   41.76   41.78 38.49 45.01 47.16 37.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:27.40   1:36.08   1:28.22 1:40.84 1:43.32 1:27.40 1:39.19
Skewb Final 4 4.11   7.02   7.80 4.47 DNF 4.11 8.78
Combined First round 2 5.93   6.54   6.62 8.74 6.26 5.93 6.73
Square-1 Combined Final 10 33.21   41.78   42.77 39.04 1:04.21 33.21 43.52
Guan-Zhi Lai (賴冠志)    Taiwan
Guan-Zhi Lai (賴冠志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.97   16.76   16.62 15.23 18.83 14.97 18.44
First round 24 14.65   14.98   14.65 15.41 15.28 14.84 14.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.58   6.28   5.58 6.16 6.38 6.53 6.31
Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖)    Taiwan
Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.52   18.72   22.18 16.98 16.52 19.47 19.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.39   6.91   7.02 9.05 6.69 5.39 7.02
Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正)    Taiwan
Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.46   10.40   11.19 9.88 9.46 10.72 10.61
Second round 3 9.66   10.73   11.74 9.66 10.73 13.69 9.73
First round 6 9.28   11.42   11.56 10.88 9.28 11.81 14.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.11   5.49   4.27 14.47 8.61 3.58 3.11
First round 8 3.21   4.58   4.23 3.21 3.87 5.64 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.46   36.05   34.07 36.94 37.19 37.13 32.46
Combined First round 3 36.23   36.90   37.60 38.17 36.75 36.23 36.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:00.43   1:14.59   1:10.90 1:17.87 1:00.43 1:15.01 DNF
Combined First round 3 1:03.10   1:10.23   1:09.54 1:11.99 1:03.10 1:09.16 1:14.56
Hong-Jun Wang (王泓鈞)    Taiwan
Hong-Jun Wang (王泓鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 38.38   41.05   53.23 38.38 45.70 38.59 38.87
Hui-En Zhou (周暉恩)    Taiwan
Hui-En Zhou (周暉恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 36.89   40.71   40.70 43.17 36.89 38.27 43.72
I-Hsun Li (李奕勳)    Taiwan
I-Hsun Li (李奕勳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.87   16.46   19.63 DNF 16.53 13.23 11.87
First round 8 10.36   11.59   11.43 10.36 12.67 12.05 11.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 43.92   53.03   1:18.79 54.31 57.12 43.92 47.66
Jie-En Tsai (蔡杰恩)    Taiwan
Jie-En Tsai (蔡杰恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 25.88   28.31   30.22 25.88 29.57 26.04 29.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.93   8.26   12.54 5.00 3.93 9.41 10.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:40.01     2:16.75 1:40.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 4:19.26     4:19.26 4:43.35
Jin-Hao Lee (李晉豪)    Taiwan
Jin-Hao Lee (李晉豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 54.34   1:04.69   1:00.65 1:38.62 1:11.53 1:01.90 54.34
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋)    Taiwan
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.55   9.53   10.96 10.22 7.55 8.81 9.55
Second round 2 7.71   9.87   11.24 7.71 9.08 9.29 DNF
First round 1 8.50   9.11   8.93 9.13 9.80 8.50 9.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.35   5.11   4.35 4.74 5.54 5.69 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.90   38.76   39.65 33.90 39.86 38.34 38.28
Combined First round 2 33.91   36.57   37.58 40.83 38.02 33.91 34.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:18.40   1:20.13   1:21.05 1:19.88 1:19.46 1:18.40 1:23.42
Combined First round 6 1:14.07   1:17.67   1:22.74 1:14.07 1:15.27 1:19.35 1:18.39
Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)    Taiwan
Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.75   11.27   13.03 11.30 11.16 10.75 11.36
Second round 11 9.90   12.43   11.36 17.75 14.05 11.89 9.90
First round 10 11.68   11.77   11.68 11.69 11.90 11.72 12.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.35   4.32   6.50 4.77 3.77 4.41 3.35
First round 9 4.13   4.59   4.26 4.83 4.69 4.13 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.63   50.56   1:01.27 38.63 DNF 44.78 45.63
Combined First round 8 38.97   42.71   40.96 38.97 43.15 50.75 44.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:14.79   1:23.51   1:22.38 1:14.79 1:23.65 1:25.16 1:24.51
Combined First round 8 1:20.38   1:24.11   1:39.50 1:23.18 1:21.36 1:20.38 1:27.78
Skewb Final 2 3.60   5.37   5.90 3.60 5.81 4.86 5.45
Combined First round 1 4.95   6.13   6.01 4.95 6.94 6.27 6.10
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)    Taiwan
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.77   11.55   9.77 10.00 11.58 22.02 13.08
Second round 4 10.08   10.77   10.08 11.00 10.27 11.05 12.44
First round 5 9.97   11.08   9.97 12.71 10.35 10.78 12.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.13   5.60   5.65 4.13 4.58 6.56 6.86
First round 4 3.50   4.34   5.02 9.75 4.11 3.50 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.36   39.63   43.24 41.66 36.82 40.40 36.36
Combined First round 5 37.03   40.76   41.81 39.85 37.03 40.63 41.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:03.41   1:08.38   1:03.41 1:08.00 1:10.25 1:06.88 1:12.71
Combined First round 4 1:06.63   1:11.93   DNF 1:14.87 1:13.24 1:07.69 1:06.63
Li-Wei Ke (柯利韋)    Taiwan
Li-Wei Ke (柯利韋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 27.68   30.72   27.68 29.70 31.16 39.02 31.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.26   9.60   11.58 11.84 7.26 8.20 9.03
Liang-Rong Jian (簡良融)    Taiwan
Liang-Rong Jian (簡良融)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 26.00   26.81   26.00 27.68 26.70 26.05 32.15
Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺)    Taiwan
Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.50   20.22   21.20 20.48 22.48 17.50 18.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.90   8.76   9.21 8.04 6.90 9.02 10.72
Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓)    Taiwan
Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.58   11.15   9.58 11.02 12.21 10.22 12.72
Second round 10 9.82   11.95   9.82 11.17 12.66 12.03 12.99
First round 14 11.56   12.58   11.79 13.31 11.56 14.09 12.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.38   5.61   7.33 4.38 4.75 DNF 4.76
First round 7 3.02   4.48   11.95 3.02 4.72 5.00 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 38.52   42.90   38.52 47.32 39.75 41.64 2:39.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:20.48   1:21.84   1:20.48 1:24.76 1:22.20 1:20.92 1:22.39
Combined First round 7 1:15.90   1:23.78   1:25.55 1:20.27 1:26.69 1:15.90 1:25.52
Qian-Yu Lin (林謙育)    Taiwan
Qian-Yu Lin (林謙育)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.53   24.44   35.43 21.53 25.43 23.06 24.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.43   10.46   11.79 11.14 8.45 17.57 7.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:45.16     2:08.45 1:45.16
Ruei-Yang Tzeng (曾睿洋)    Taiwan
Ruei-Yang Tzeng (曾睿洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 23.91   25.90   32.53 26.12 24.56 27.03 23.91
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)    Taiwan
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.47   14.30   16.08 16.05 13.38 12.47 13.48
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)    Taiwan
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.67   12.80   11.35 14.13 10.67 12.92 14.49
First round 9 10.88   11.67   12.77 12.24 10.88 11.90 10.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.25   3.55   3.25 3.43 3.53 4.39 3.68
First round 5 3.41   4.45   4.55 7.47 3.41 4.40 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 43.29   45.30   44.11 46.23 45.56 53.13 43.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:22.21   1:29.21   1:30.48 1:23.82 1:22.21 1:33.34 1:47.03
Skewb Final 7 4.19   8.63   10.58 6.69 4.19 8.61 11.83
Combined First round 4 5.44   7.27   DNF 5.44 6.62 8.26 6.92
Square-1 Combined Final 4 21.77   31.61   42.02 34.21 29.37 21.77 31.26
Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇)    Taiwan
Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.62   19.00   17.79 14.62 23.19 21.56 17.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.10   5.48   6.41 5.10 5.12 5.12 6.21
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)    China
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.07   15.25   15.15 15.07 13.07 18.17 15.54
First round 18 11.77   13.69   11.77 13.94 34.12 13.18 13.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.84   5.30   5.75 8.06 4.81 5.34 3.84
First round 2 3.63   4.05   4.05 3.63 4.08 4.03 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 42.22   52.27   42.22 49.26 53.98 53.58 1:06.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:19.17   1:27.22   1:31.51 1:28.76 1:32.48 1:21.40 1:19.17
Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿)    Taiwan
Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.65   20.47   21.31 18.65 19.88 20.22 23.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.05   7.11   9.04 3.05 6.30 6.00 10.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:13.80     1:20.50 1:13.80
Skewb Combined First round 10 9.98   12.64   12.67 12.89 9.98 13.74 12.36
Square-1 Combined Final 11 42.66   56.59   1:39.85 49.74 1:15.20 44.84 42.66
Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳)    Taiwan
Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.81   12.78   14.36 13.72 11.81 12.00 12.62
First round 15 11.76   12.69   13.77 DNF 11.98 12.33 11.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.81   8.64   8.92 15.13 7.90 9.10 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 50.65   59.86   1:03.54 57.43 DNF 50.65 58.62
Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊)    Taiwan
Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.46   11.62   12.86 10.46 11.22 10.78 DNF
Second round 8 10.08   11.82   13.25 12.59 10.08 11.20 11.67
First round 3 10.08   10.31   10.08 10.25 10.25 10.42 11.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.22   3.92   4.73 3.80 2.22 5.97 3.22
First round 3 4.15   4.31   4.60 4.16 4.18 4.15 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 42.70   46.51   49.42 42.70 45.13 44.98 51.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:17.55   1:26.71   1:21.75 1:23.99 1:34.39 1:17.55 4:17.35
Skewb Final 5 5.09   7.25   10.87 5.09 6.78 5.24 9.73
Combined First round 7 7.75   8.60   14.56 8.15 8.99 8.66 7.75
Square-1 Combined Final 9 29.78   41.45   37.75 45.14 44.87 29.78 41.73
Ting-Zhe Lin (林廷哲)    Taiwan
Ting-Zhe Lin (林廷哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.15   17.84   17.43 16.52 20.17 16.15 19.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 11.03   12.79   11.07 14.43 12.88 14.66 11.03
Skewb Combined First round 15 21.81   25.40   23.62 28.38 21.81 24.19 34.66
Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲)    Taiwan
Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.28   10.62   8.28 11.19 10.16 11.31 10.52
Second round 7 10.47   11.67   10.47 12.03 11.44 12.23 11.53
First round 13 11.04   12.09   12.97 14.16 11.04 12.01 11.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 38.69   43.08   47.83 42.72 42.46 38.69 44.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:31.81   1:35.92   1:37.00 1:31.81 1:36.25 1:34.50 1:50.50
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)    Taiwan
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.03   17.34   18.03 17.72 18.08 16.03 16.27
First round 27 13.25   15.26   13.25 17.02 15.28 15.30 15.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.89   6.08   6.08 6.35 5.89 6.13 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 55.84   59.08   57.84 1:00.19 55.84 1:06.60 59.22
Skewb Final 6 4.53   8.45   9.16 6.42 9.82 4.53 9.77
Combined First round 8 7.68   8.97   9.58 9.02 7.68 10.53 8.31
Square-1 Combined Final 7 33.08   38.61   1:15.83 43.58 35.27 33.08 36.97
Wei-Cheng Chen (陳為政)    Taiwan
Wei-Cheng Chen (陳為政)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.04   DNF   31.72 DNF DNF 22.84 21.04
Wei-Hua Jian (簡蔚驊)    Taiwan
Wei-Hua Jian (簡蔚驊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 34.80   44.85   56.41 1:09.63 39.88 38.26 34.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 14.28   24.64   35.08 14.28 45.12 22.29 16.56
Wei-Nian Ke (柯威年)    Taiwan
Wei-Nian Ke (柯威年)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.49   15.80   15.82 15.63 16.83 15.96 13.49
First round 19 13.32   14.29   15.49 14.80 14.31 13.32 13.77
Skewb Combined First round 12 14.62   15.87   14.62 16.13 15.32 24.16 16.17
Wen-Kai Tsai (蔡文凱)    Taiwan
Wen-Kai Tsai (蔡文凱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 44.51   1:02.40   1:20.37 1:03.79 44.51 58.98 1:04.44
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.72   15.87   15.69 12.72 15.61 17.89 16.30
First round 26 11.27   15.04   16.22 15.72 15.80 13.60 11.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.55   5.27   7.87 4.73 5.76 5.33 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 52.15   57.13   52.96 56.19 1:02.25 52.15 1:02.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:06.62     2:10.13 2:06.62
Skewb Combined First round 14 16.54   20.15   20.34 26.43 21.93 18.19 16.54
Square-1 Combined Final 8 35.52   40.56   39.71 48.72 38.41 43.56 35.52
Yan-Zhi Chen (陳彥誌)    Taiwan
Yan-Zhi Chen (陳彥誌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 18.97   22.51   21.86 18.97 23.47 22.20 26.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.38   7.44   7.07 6.38 6.68 8.56 8.58
Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平)    Taiwan
Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.58   14.11   12.86 13.69 16.75 12.58 15.77
First round 20 10.95   14.57   12.34 10.95 16.44 15.38 16.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.80   4.58   4.65 4.11 6.13 4.98 3.80
First round 10 4.22   4.65   4.63 4.89 4.83 4.50 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:06.40   1:13.62   1:11.38 1:06.40 1:23.90 1:21.20 1:08.27
Square-1 Combined Final 5 29.84   34.20   31.07 43.62 37.13 29.84 34.40
Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋)    Taiwan
Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 17.77   20.81   19.37 22.57 17.77 26.21 20.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.75   5.77   4.75 6.65 5.00 6.02 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:08.61   1:14.21   1:15.59 1:08.61 1:17.55 1:09.50 1:18.68
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.38   9.25   10.69 8.68 7.38 8.38 10.71
Second round 1 8.80   9.22   9.02 9.77 9.05 9.59 8.80
First round 2 8.19   9.30   8.19 9.46 11.93 9.67 8.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.65   3.16   2.65 4.81 2.99 3.78 2.72
First round 1 2.43   3.58   3.53 3.80 3.41 2.43 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.45   33.62   30.45 34.17 34.09 32.74 34.04
Combined First round 1 32.75   34.56   33.52 32.75 34.00 36.17 36.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:03.11   1:10.90   1:14.22 1:03.11 3:04.61 1:06.30 1:12.18
Combined First round 2 54.90   NR 1:08.32   1:10.30 1:08.94 1:05.72 1:17.02 54.90
Skewb Final 3 5.01   5.62   7.89 5.01 5.14 5.12 6.59
Combined First round 6 6.42   8.58   10.50 6.42 9.16 7.98 8.61
Square-1 Combined Final 6 30.66   35.17   34.69 38.80 30.66 36.55 34.28
Yu-Chen Lo (羅育辰)    Taiwan
Yu-Chen Lo (羅育辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.91   16.19   14.91 16.49 16.30 16.27 16.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.19   6.31   5.58 6.87 6.53 6.82 5.19
Skewb Combined First round 9 8.66   10.76   11.04 8.66 12.79 12.46 8.78
Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄)    Taiwan
Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.98   18.18   20.06 17.11 17.36 15.98 22.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.49   5.88   5.76 3.49 4.10 7.77 9.05
Skewb Final 8 7.95   9.64   9.52 DNF 7.95 10.92 8.48
Combined First round 5 7.29   8.47   12.08 8.34 9.18 7.88 7.29
Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)    Taiwan
Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.22   10.74   9.22 12.31 13.88 9.96 9.96
Second round 5 9.52   10.91   11.00 11.96 10.30 9.52 11.42
First round 7 10.33   11.55   11.13 14.03 10.33 11.71 11.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.24   40.40   43.80 34.24 34.64 42.76 1:21.81
Combined First round 7 40.97   42.18   40.97 43.57 2:17.24 41.97 41.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 59.15   1:10.11   1:08.55 59.15 1:10.50 1:12.02 1:11.28
Combined First round 1 57.63   1:05.81   57.63 1:12.33 1:04.50 1:00.60 1:16.28
Zhan-Yi Lin (林展毅)    Taiwan
Zhan-Yi Lin (林展毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.86   18.49   25.56 20.62 16.30 18.56 15.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 59.21   1:04.90   59.21 1:06.70 1:04.65 1:03.35 1:19.75
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)    Taiwan
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.69   14.90   12.69 15.06 13.05 17.23 16.59
First round 17 11.39   13.42   13.36 14.21 11.39 12.73 14.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.84   5.46   6.15 5.39 4.84 4.85 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 41.84   47.19   49.24 50.30 41.84 42.02 51.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:20.81   1:24.97   1:31.71 1:24.83 1:27.54 1:20.81 1:22.54
Skewb Final 1 3.62   5.02   7.93 4.16 3.86 3.62 7.05
Combined First round 3 5.42   7.06   8.55 23.00 5.42 6.49 6.14
Square-1 Combined Final 3 22.91   27.12   31.18 22.91 32.10 26.00 24.17
Zhen-Chian Hong (洪蓁乾)    Taiwan
Zhen-Chian Hong (洪蓁乾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.16   12.35   14.97 14.28 10.58 12.18 10.16
Second round 9 10.63   11.94   18.52 10.63 11.15 12.28 12.40
First round 12 10.97   11.88   12.75 10.97 12.15 11.68 11.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.58   5.23   5.46 DNF 5.63 4.58 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:00.63   1:05.58   1:07.47 1:02.33 1:28.52 1:00.63 1:06.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:09.06     2:48.88 2:09.06
Zheng Lin (林铮)    China
Zheng Lin (林铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.66   12.65   12.53 14.80 12.63 11.66 12.80
First round 4 7.86   10.53   12.09 10.28 10.36 10.96 7.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.85   5.08   2.85 5.21 4.34 5.68 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 45.15   47.60   49.71 48.85 45.15 48.76 45.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:23.71   1:28.43   1:40.81 1:36.73 1:23.86 1:23.71 1:24.71
Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢)    Taiwan
Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.13   13.95   12.41 16.61 DNF 12.13 12.84
Second round 12 11.47   12.59   11.85 11.47 14.49 12.84 13.09
First round 16 11.80   13.39   14.11 13.30 15.90 11.80 12.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.49   4.87   5.53 4.92 2.49 4.70 4.98
First round 6 3.72   4.47   3.72 4.87 3.88 4.66 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.02   43.76   43.88 49.26 41.75 36.02 45.64
Combined First round 4 32.36   39.93   40.64 32.36 39.51 44.68 39.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:12.19   1:20.26   1:12.95 1:23.71 1:12.19 1:52.38 1:24.12
Combined First round 5 1:14.82   1:16.97   1:18.28 1:15.74 1:16.88 1:14.82 1:19.17
Skewb Combined First round 16 26.75     26.75 31.58