Trondheim Winter 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-1-21~22  Norway, Trondheim Trondheim Winter 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Morten Arborg 9.02  Ulrik Bredland 10.24  Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 10.90
 2x2x2 Cube  Morten Arborg 2.73  Knut Skaug Haraldsen 3.35  Vegard Seim Karstang 3.42
 4x4x4 Cube  Morten Arborg 44.03  Knut Skaug Haraldsen 49.23  Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 50.93
 5x5x5 Cube  Morten Arborg 1:15.28  Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1:23.67  Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:42.06
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Morten Arborg 15.26  Ulrik Bredland 17.07  Knut Skaug Haraldsen 17.89
 Pyraminx  Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.33  Morten Arborg 6.55  Ole Nikolai Gjerset 7.33
 Skewb  Ulrik Bredland 4.68  Olav Nymoen Posti 9.68  Tommy Kolbeinsvik 10.64
 Square-1  Vegard Seim Karstang 19.66  Morten Arborg 23.42  Olav Nymoen Posti 34.69
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Morten Arborg 5.62   NR 8.43    Norway 8.40 8.06 9.38 5.62 8.83
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 9.90   10.50    Norway 10.95 9.90 10.35 13.92 10.20
3 Ulrik Bredland 10.15   10.53    Norway 10.80 10.25 10.53 10.15 11.01
4 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 9.07   10.92    Norway 11.46 10.26 11.90 11.04 9.07
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 10.27   11.76    Norway 10.53 14.32 12.26 12.48 10.27
6 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 11.07   13.07    Norway 13.01 16.24 13.31 11.07 12.89
7 Henrik Anfinsen 11.49   13.31    Norway 11.49 14.48 12.17 13.52 14.24
8 Kristian Muggerud 13.75   15.31    Norway 15.77 14.25 15.92 17.14 13.75
9 Torjus Iveland 13.17   15.50    Norway 15.27 13.17 17.68 15.96 15.28
10 Espen Hansen Høijord 12.67   15.77    Norway 16.77 12.67 15.00 15.53 18.39
11 Vidar Norstein Klungre 13.90   16.19    Norway 16.92 15.74 19.88 13.90 15.92
12 Hans Bjerkevoll 15.19   16.30    Norway 19.40 15.36 17.58 15.95 15.19
13 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 15.92   18.58    Norway 23.01 18.03 15.92 21.34 16.37
14 Henrik Speer By 18.41   19.55    Norway 20.18 18.92 19.56 18.41 21.40
15 Linus Meistad 19.99   21.88    Norway 19.99 24.13 25.46 20.85 20.66
16 Snorre Haugen 18.81   22.03    Norway 23.35 21.32 24.66 18.81 21.42
17 Jonas Speer By 21.03   23.55    Norway 29.22 24.72 23.53 21.03 22.39
18 Henrik Tvervåg 21.94   24.18    Norway 23.47 32.07 21.94 26.19 22.87
19 Olav Nymoen Posti 19.51   25.21    Norway 23.38 22.91 41.28 29.33 19.51
20 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 19.15   25.82    Norway 19.15 26.26 40.79 25.35 25.84
21 Håvard Gram Evensen 25.16   27.06    Norway 25.43 30.33 25.41 DNF 25.16
22 Viktor Volden 25.86   29.18    Norway 29.27 30.30 27.96 25.86 31.35
23 Elias Rudi Slind 26.32   32.29    Norway 31.14 26.32 32.45 34.36 33.28
24 Eivind Fonn 20.35   32.56    Norway 23.46 37.25 36.97 42.28 20.35
25 Sigurd Vingelsgaard 29.28   34.36    Norway 34.09 34.54 34.45 DNF 29.28
26 Atle Gerhard Fiskum Rinø 31.06   42.62    Norway 44.88 42.05 40.94 31.06 1:14.53
27 Andreas Aasebø 38.80   45.53    Norway 38.80 40.37 50.55 54.47 45.67
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Morten Arborg 7.26   8.47    Norway 9.73 7.26 7.94 9.14 8.34
2 Ulrik Bredland 8.43   9.82    Norway 8.85 8.43 11.14 9.48 12.53
3 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 7.97   11.15    Norway 11.12 DNF 12.55 7.97 9.78
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 9.44   11.44    Norway 10.48 9.44 10.54 13.31 13.46
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 10.13   11.78    Norway 10.73 10.13 12.26 12.57 12.36
6 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 14.06   14.20    Norway 14.37 14.06 15.59 14.14 14.09
7 Henrik Anfinsen 11.69   14.33    Norway 14.72 11.69 16.43 13.82 14.44
8 Hans Bjerkevoll 12.18   14.57    Norway 15.15 12.18 15.47 15.44 13.11
9 Espen Hansen Høijord 14.09   15.54    Norway 14.55 14.11 17.96 18.73 14.09
10 Kristian Muggerud 13.60   15.66    Norway 15.33 13.60 15.34 16.30 18.21
11 Vidar Norstein Klungre 15.32   16.45    Norway 15.89 15.32 19.69 15.92 17.55
12 Torjus Iveland 15.56   17.05    Norway 18.64 15.56 15.89 16.73 18.52
13 Olav Nymoen Posti 17.53   19.78    Norway 17.53 18.32 19.73 21.30 29.15
14 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 13.55   20.39    Norway 20.14 13.55 23.65 19.35 21.68
15 Snorre Haugen 16.64   20.59    Norway 25.08 16.64 19.69 20.02 22.07
16 Jonas Speer By 18.94   20.67    Norway 20.24 22.61 21.56 20.21 18.94
17 Henrik Speer By 20.17   21.75    Norway 22.09 20.17 21.61 22.53 21.56
18 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 20.20   22.10    Norway 21.82 21.22 23.27 20.20 27.77
19 Henrik Tvervåg 19.02   22.24    Norway 19.02 20.15 22.33 25.96 24.24
20 Linus Meistad 18.34   24.96    Norway 25.76 32.30 24.49 24.62 18.34
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Morten Arborg 8.29   9.02    Norway 8.75 8.81 11.33 8.29 9.51
2 Ulrik Bredland 9.60   10.24    Norway 12.08 11.05 9.60 9.82 9.84
3 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 9.81   10.90    Norway 10.40 12.35 12.67 9.96 9.81
4 Vegard Seim Karstang 10.29   11.53    Norway 13.02 10.29 12.74 11.11 10.74
5 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 9.31   12.32    Norway 9.31 12.07 12.82 13.41 12.06
6 Espen Hansen Høijord 12.40   12.99    Norway 16.87 13.00 12.40 13.00 12.98
7 Henrik Anfinsen 11.94   13.40    Norway 12.97 16.17 14.78 12.44 11.94
8 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 11.29   13.97    Norway 14.78 13.68 13.44 15.51 11.29
9 Hans Bjerkevoll 13.11   14.95    Norway 15.38 16.24 13.11 16.10 13.38
10 Torjus Iveland 12.17   15.23    Norway 20.17 12.17 13.50 17.19 15.01
11 Kristian Muggerud 14.42   15.51    Norway 17.50 16.40 14.55 14.42 15.58
12 Vidar Norstein Klungre 15.41   17.58    Norway 16.68 20.03 15.41 16.20 19.85
13 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 18.98   22.10    Norway 27.30 25.15 20.69 20.45 18.98
14 Olav Nymoen Posti 21.17   23.75    Norway 27.73 25.55 21.17 22.80 22.91
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Morten Arborg 1.71   2.54   NR  Norway 3.44 2.13 2.06 1.71 3.54
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2.68   3.25    Norway 2.68 4.85 3.38 3.44 2.94
3 Ulrik Bredland 1.83   3.58    Norway 4.39 4.26 1.83 2.54 3.94
4 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 2.85   3.64    Norway 4.54 3.43 3.77 3.72 2.85
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 2.32   4.44    Norway 4.87 5.67 2.77 2.32 5.84
6 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.68   5.33    Norway 6.54 4.86 3.68 4.83 6.29
7 Hans Bjerkevoll 4.35   5.38    Norway 6.47 4.35 5.74 5.04 5.36
8 Vidar Norstein Klungre 4.09   5.48    Norway 7.20 14.64 4.09 4.74 4.49
9 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 3.49   5.78    Norway 8.42 6.75 3.49 5.48 5.11
10 Henrik Speer By 5.16   5.86    Norway 5.85 5.35 6.49 6.39 5.16
11 Henrik Tvervåg 4.91   6.02    Norway 6.02 5.62 6.41 7.48 4.91
12 Håvard Gram Evensen 5.78   6.35    Norway 6.53 6.12 5.78 7.35 6.39
13 Olav Nymoen Posti 4.87   6.40    Norway 7.34 8.68 5.31 4.87 6.54
14 Jonas Speer By 4.20   6.42    Norway 7.60 5.03 4.20 7.81 6.63
15 Espen Hansen Høijord 5.29   6.64    Norway 5.29 6.09 7.20 7.11 6.71
16 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 6.18   6.98    Norway DNF 6.66 6.35 6.18 7.92
17 Kristian Muggerud 4.10   7.10    Norway 9.18 7.88 4.10 6.53 6.89
18 Snorre Haugen 6.40   7.13    Norway 6.96 6.40 7.72 10.70 6.70
19 Viktor Volden 5.75   8.27    Norway 5.90 15.76 5.75 7.87 11.03
20 Torjus Iveland 6.38   8.47    Norway 7.41 9.09 9.58 6.38 8.91
21 Sigurd Vingelsgaard 7.38   9.67    Norway 7.38 9.96 9.33 10.57 9.72
22 Henrik Anfinsen 7.11   10.06    Norway 12.61 14.52 8.09 9.48 7.11
23 Linus Meistad 6.64   10.86    Norway 15.28 6.64 13.04 8.61 10.93
24 Atle Gerhard Fiskum Rinø 6.97   12.14    Norway 13.28 12.05 6.97 11.08 13.37
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Morten Arborg 1.83   2.62    Norway 1.98 5.58 3.62 2.25 1.83
2 Vegard Seim Karstang 2.18   3.03    Norway 2.18 3.93 3.19 2.66 3.23
3 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1.57   3.33    Norway 1.57 4.35 4.65 1.95 3.69
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2.30   3.53    Norway 2.62 5.25 3.37 2.30 4.59
5 Ulrik Bredland 2.16   3.92    Norway 2.16 4.69 4.62 2.46 5.09
6 Hans Bjerkevoll 2.14   4.06    Norway 3.23 5.81 4.14 2.14 4.80
7 Jonas Speer By 3.28   4.24    Norway 3.29 4.38 5.05 3.28 5.99
8 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3.17   4.96    Norway 4.42 4.88 10.35 3.17 5.58
9 Henrik Speer By 3.14   5.45    Norway 4.75 5.55 7.42 3.14 6.06
10 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 3.25   5.45    Norway 5.78 4.41 3.25 6.16 6.47
11 Olav Nymoen Posti 4.97   6.43    Norway 4.97 5.78 8.31 5.20 9.32
12 Henrik Tvervåg 4.75   6.51    Norway 4.75 5.66 6.07 11.73 7.79
13 Snorre Haugen 5.99   6.68    Norway 7.79 6.23 6.46 5.99 7.35
14 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.64   7.16    Norway 3.64 6.74 17.28 6.90 7.85
15 Espen Hansen Høijord 4.79   7.21    Norway 7.75 4.79 10.53 5.92 7.95
16 Kristian Muggerud 6.13   7.36    Norway 11.15 8.08 6.90 6.13 7.11
17 Håvard Gram Evensen 5.97   7.44    Norway 9.57 6.16 8.55 5.97 7.61
18 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 5.92   9.45    Norway 13.42 8.93 11.92 5.92 7.49
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Morten Arborg 2.51   2.73    Norway 2.53 2.51 3.13 2.54 4.24
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2.07   3.35    Norway 2.07 4.24 5.67 2.21 3.60
3 Vegard Seim Karstang 2.29   3.42    Norway 2.29 3.62 3.34 5.31 3.29
4 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 2.74   3.57    Norway 3.33 4.12 2.74 3.98 3.39
5 Ulrik Bredland 2.26   3.88    Norway 4.35 3.61 4.99 3.68 2.26
6 Hans Bjerkevoll 2.28   4.34    Norway 2.28 3.43 5.07 4.53 5.35
7 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3.07   4.36    Norway 4.66 4.75 4.31 3.07 4.10
8 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 4.01   4.86    Norway 6.06 5.18 4.59 4.80 4.01
9 Henrik Speer By 4.15   5.22    Norway 5.45 4.15 5.32 4.92 5.42
10 Henrik Tvervåg 4.98   5.36    Norway 6.70 5.05 5.33 5.71 4.98
11 Jonas Speer By 3.83   5.47    Norway 4.35 5.43 6.76 6.63 3.83
12 Olav Nymoen Posti 4.43   6.13    Norway 8.08 4.43 6.17 5.36 6.86
13 Snorre Haugen 6.45   6.78    Norway 6.89 8.37 6.45 6.45 6.99
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Morten Arborg 34.34   38.63    Norway 34.34 59.94 40.36 37.20 38.32
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 48.20   49.80    Norway 48.20 53.04 48.36 50.53 50.50
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 46.91   50.16    Norway 48.90 46.91 49.06 52.51 52.69
4 Espen Hansen Høijord 52.44   54.97    Norway 53.87 56.43 54.60 58.10 52.44
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 59.34   1:02.65    Norway 1:12.10 1:05.91 1:02.35 59.34 59.69
6 Hans Bjerkevoll 1:00.21   1:04.36    Norway 1:14.83 1:08.13 1:00.21 1:02.81 1:02.13
7 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 1:02.88   1:05.77    Norway 1:06.34 1:02.88 1:03.97 1:06.99 DNF
8 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:01.68   1:12.57    Norway 1:19.92 1:20.22 1:11.92 1:05.88 1:01.68
9 Henrik Anfinsen 1:01.20   1:12.81    Norway 1:01.20 1:07.83 1:15.75 1:14.84 1:18.56
10 Ulrik Bredland 1:14.05   1:18.73    Norway 1:15.51 1:20.66 1:20.02 1:26.70 1:14.05
11 Kristian Muggerud 1:29.18   1:33.70    Norway 1:32.52 1:31.47 DNF 1:37.11 1:29.18
12 Henrik Speer By 1:27.53   1:42.63    Norway 1:44.13 1:31.09 1:27.53 1:52.84 1:52.68
13 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:52.71   1:57.42    Norway 2:03.01 1:52.83 1:52.71 1:56.41 2:03.99
14 Viktor Volden 1:44.91   2:04.84    Norway 2:03.70 1:59.61 2:11.21 2:48.95 1:44.91
15 Olav Nymoen Posti 2:10.04      Norway 2:20.05 2:10.04
16 Håvard Gram Evensen 2:10.21      Norway 2:25.94 2:10.21
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Morten Arborg 36.65   40.40    Norway 45.66 36.65 38.91 39.40 42.88
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 40.46   46.27    Norway 43.37 43.09 53.86 52.35 40.46
3 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 47.56   51.02    Norway 47.56 50.16 53.10 49.80 53.36
4 Espen Hansen Høijord 48.82   51.68    Norway 51.86 52.12 53.52 51.07 48.82
5 Hans Bjerkevoll 53.70   1:01.31    Norway 53.70 1:04.16 1:01.82 1:19.88 57.96
6 Vegard Seim Karstang 58.26   1:06.07    Norway 1:08.19 1:04.93 1:07.37 1:05.92 58.26
7 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:01.55   1:06.44    Norway 1:01.55 1:12.58 1:07.85 1:09.29 1:02.17
8 Henrik Anfinsen 58.20   1:07.09    Norway 1:16.51 1:11.22 1:11.35 58.20 58.69
9 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 1:02.43   1:09.00    Norway 1:09.62 1:02.43 1:08.95 1:08.42 DNF
10 Kristian Muggerud 1:19.25   1:24.41    Norway 1:23.41 1:28.63 1:39.35 1:21.20 1:19.25
11 Ulrik Bredland 1:06.06   1:26.62    Norway 1:46.93 1:19.76 1:34.44 1:25.67 1:06.06
12 Henrik Speer By 1:13.90   1:44.01    Norway 1:46.06 1:13.90 1:26.71 1:59.25 4:33.71
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Morten Arborg 37.82   44.03    Norway 45.58 46.30 49.18 37.82 40.21
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 42.91   49.23    Norway 42.91 1:05.65 53.26 48.11 46.32
3 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 46.72   50.93    Norway 53.35 48.20 57.37 51.25 46.72
4 Espen Hansen Høijord 51.88   52.56    Norway 52.04 52.12 1:00.54 53.53 51.88
5 Hans Bjerkevoll 53.65   1:00.21    Norway 1:01.78 1:08.02 53.65 55.23 1:03.63
6 Vegard Seim Karstang 50.19   1:02.32    Norway 50.19 1:10.63 1:05.30 1:00.12 1:01.55
7 Henrik Anfinsen 1:01.94   1:10.06    Norway 1:01.94 1:13.81 1:11.63 1:04.73 1:18.46
8 Vidar Norstein Klungre 56.14   1:11.50    Norway 1:16.22 1:14.99 1:08.58 56.14 1:10.94
9 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 1:02.60   1:12.17    Norway 1:17.14 1:02.60 1:11.25 1:08.13 1:21.83
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Morten Arborg 1:07.56   1:13.35    Norway 1:22.22 1:11.02 1:17.91 1:07.56 1:11.11
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1:20.17   1:27.00    Norway 1:32.20 1:28.37 1:21.11 1:20.17 1:31.53
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:38.66   1:43.81    Norway 1:38.93 1:59.66 1:46.13 1:46.38 1:38.66
4 Espen Hansen Høijord 1:44.36   1:49.38    Norway 1:50.21 1:47.12 1:50.81 1:44.36 1:52.57
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 1:48.56   1:58.55    Norway 2:11.46 2:05.03 1:48.56 1:52.27 1:58.34
6 Henrik Anfinsen 2:10.01   2:16.86    Norway 2:39.26 2:12.46 2:14.65 2:10.01 2:23.46
7 Hans Bjerkevoll 2:04.47   2:20.04    Norway 2:37.67 2:36.27 2:04.47 2:07.49 2:16.36
8 Henrik Speer By 2:36.84   2:50.94    Norway 3:05.68 2:45.44 2:48.93 2:36.84 2:58.45
9 Elias Rudi Slind 4:22.77      Norway 6:52.19 4:22.77
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Morten Arborg 1:14.51   1:15.28    Norway 1:15.72 1:25.89 1:14.56 1:15.56 1:14.51
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1:15.77   1:23.67    Norway 1:26.70 1:15.77 1:26.68 1:30.46 1:17.62
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:22.31   1:42.06    Norway 2:54.76 1:37.98 1:41.77 1:22.31 1:46.42
4 Espen Hansen Høijord 1:44.01   1:50.15    Norway 1:56.31 1:44.09 2:14.52 1:50.06 1:44.01
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 1:52.22   2:09.37    Norway 2:05.92 1:52.22 2:29.99 2:09.13 2:13.05
6 Henrik Anfinsen 2:05.26   2:14.25    Norway 2:25.27 2:14.20 2:12.31 2:16.23 2:05.26
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Morten Arborg 11.19   14.22    Norway 15.63 19.46 11.63 11.19 15.39
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 14.32   17.39    Norway 14.32 18.49 16.51 17.96 17.69
3 Ulrik Bredland 14.99   20.39    Norway 26.40 14.99 19.40 22.54 19.24
4 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 18.13   20.41    Norway 19.45 23.23 18.54 24.29 18.13
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 20.60   22.72    Norway 21.08 22.60 24.53 24.47 20.60
6 Torjus Iveland 21.12   22.95    Norway 30.56 21.12 21.94 23.63 23.29
7 Espen Hansen Høijord 22.89   26.42    Norway 27.16 22.89 27.43 26.48 25.62
8 Vidar Norstein Klungre 25.53   29.22    Norway 25.53 26.64 40.35 32.23 28.79
9 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 26.14   29.96    Norway 26.14 37.15 27.66 33.05 29.17
10 Kristian Muggerud 27.29   30.37    Norway 29.14 33.12 27.29 28.84 50.03
11 Henrik Speer By 32.24   35.29    Norway 32.24 51.37 33.42 34.60 37.85
12 Hans Bjerkevoll 29.82   35.73    Norway 37.37 33.01 29.82 36.82 39.60
13 Henrik Anfinsen 31.07   37.93    Norway 32.43 37.47 43.89 31.07 57.30
14 Viktor Volden 43.71   56.77    Norway 53.10 1:11.24 1:08.09 49.11 43.71
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Morten Arborg 11.96   15.26    Norway 14.22 17.71 16.55 15.00 11.96
2 Ulrik Bredland 12.12   17.07    Norway 16.97 16.79 17.46 12.12 18.46
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 14.65   17.89    Norway 14.65 32.03 18.19 18.37 17.11
4 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 16.55   18.42    Norway 20.68 18.02 18.37 18.87 16.55
5 Torjus Iveland 17.54   20.00    Norway 21.13 17.54 20.59 18.29 31.65
6 Vegard Seim Karstang 19.24   21.65    Norway DNF 19.24 21.21 20.46 23.27
7 Espen Hansen Høijord 21.24   24.24    Norway 28.61 25.09 22.82 21.24 24.82
8 Vidar Norstein Klungre 28.31   30.77    Norway 33.36 32.96 29.71 29.65 28.31
9 Kristian Muggerud 20.77   36.75    Norway 30.75 34.20 45.29 20.77 46.76
10 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 30.40   36.79    Norway 30.40 37.51 36.89 35.96 DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.68   6.71    Norway 6.99 6.65 7.62 5.68 6.50
2 Morten Arborg 5.13   6.83    Norway 5.13 8.73 7.84 6.31 6.35
3 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5.96   7.74    Norway 7.23 7.58 8.40 11.83 5.96
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.39   8.12    Norway 7.73 8.61 7.39 8.97 8.02
5 Jonas Speer By 5.60   8.61    Norway 9.11 8.57 5.60 8.16 10.28
6 Snorre Haugen 8.35   9.55    Norway 12.94 10.31 9.87 8.35 8.48
7 Vegard Seim Karstang 6.02   9.97    Norway 10.33 12.10 DNF 7.49 6.02
8 Vidar Norstein Klungre 7.95   10.42    Norway 12.17 10.62 13.27 7.95 8.48
9 Ulrik Bredland 8.91   10.47    Norway 8.91 10.20 9.88 11.34 12.37
10 Hans Bjerkevoll 7.46   10.93    Norway 11.42 17.28 11.31 10.07 7.46
11 Viktor Volden 7.55   11.98    Norway 7.55 12.78 13.69 12.56 10.59
12 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 8.28   12.18    Norway 8.28 10.75 15.60 12.25 13.53
13 Espen Hansen Høijord 8.07   12.31    Norway 14.67 8.96 8.07 13.96 14.02
14 Sigurd Vingelsgaard 8.72   12.70    Norway 8.72 13.99 13.92 18.74 10.18
15 Olav Nymoen Posti 8.13   12.79    Norway 13.98 12.99 8.13 11.41 16.36
16 Henrik Speer By 10.52   13.15    Norway DNF 11.02 13.86 14.57 10.52
17 Håvard Gram Evensen 11.02   13.60    Norway 11.02 12.93 14.22 13.65 35.87
18 Kristian Muggerud 12.75   14.06    Norway 13.82 15.62 18.04 12.75 12.75
19 Atle Gerhard Fiskum Rinø 17.07   19.82    Norway 18.74 19.13 21.59 17.07 31.18
20 Henrik Tvervåg 25.75   31.00    Norway 30.79 49.40 35.18 25.75 27.02
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5.23   7.08    Norway 6.93 7.51 5.23 7.40 6.90
2 Morten Arborg 6.56   7.53    Norway 8.02 6.93 7.66 6.56 8.00
3 Vegard Seim Karstang 7.05   8.47    Norway 9.43 8.47 11.60 7.52 7.05
4 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 7.62   8.74    Norway 9.00 8.32 8.90 7.62 9.42
5 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 6.69   8.76    Norway 12.44 8.39 8.61 6.69 9.28
6 Jonas Speer By 7.72   9.26    Norway 9.99 9.35 12.83 7.72 8.43
7 Ulrik Bredland 8.95   9.37    Norway 9.13 10.15 8.95 9.78 9.21
8 Vidar Norstein Klungre 7.92   10.91    Norway 7.92 13.42 14.81 8.68 10.64
9 Viktor Volden 8.85   11.01    Norway 11.76 8.85 9.81 13.83 11.47
10 Hans Bjerkevoll 10.27   12.36    Norway 15.97 11.78 13.06 12.24 10.27
11 Snorre Haugen 9.86   12.40    Norway 14.01 11.06 9.86 12.49 13.66
12 Olav Nymoen Posti 8.93   12.95    Norway 12.20 14.34 8.93 27.90 12.32
13 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 6.89   13.92    Norway 9.88 17.02 14.86 22.69 6.89
14 Espen Hansen Høijord 12.33   14.45    Norway 13.40 13.69 12.33 16.26 23.23
15 Sigurd Vingelsgaard 11.92   15.82    Norway 15.71 15.46 11.92 17.55 16.28
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 4.59   5.33   NR  Norway 4.59 5.67 10.23 4.97 5.35
2 Morten Arborg 3.66   6.55    Norway 3.66 7.08 11.24 5.46 7.10
3 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.24   7.33    Norway 3.24 8.81 6.51 6.68 10.20
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 6.77   7.64    Norway 7.05 8.93 8.62 6.77 7.24
5 Vidar Norstein Klungre 7.39   8.04    Norway 7.83 8.11 7.39 9.72 8.17
6 Jonas Speer By 5.94   8.40    Norway 5.94 8.13 9.11 9.38 7.95
7 Vegard Seim Karstang 6.19   9.58    Norway 6.47 11.84 10.42 6.19 15.23
8 Snorre Haugen 8.42   10.92    Norway 10.82 14.09 11.62 8.42 10.31
9 Hans Bjerkevoll 7.89   12.39    Norway 7.89 11.89 16.23 13.33 11.94
10 Viktor Volden 8.46   12.66    Norway 8.46 9.37 DNF 13.50 15.11
11 Ulrik Bredland 4.63   13.90    Norway 4.63 13.79 12.93 14.98 15.05
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ulrik Bredland 4.05   4.97   NR  Norway 4.61 6.93 4.05 5.09 5.21
2 Olav Nymoen Posti 7.18   7.99    Norway 10.62 7.89 7.71 8.36 7.18
3 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 7.80   8.79    Norway 9.42 8.89 7.80 18.02 8.07
4 Henrik Speer By 8.07   11.15    Norway 8.23 12.69 8.07 20.03 12.54
5 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 6.52   12.12    Norway 11.48 15.05 6.52 DNF 9.84
6 Vegard Seim Karstang 10.40   12.91    Norway 13.39 23.10 11.79 13.54 10.40
7 Jonas Speer By 10.23   15.46    Norway 10.23 29.97 11.79 16.47 18.11
8 Hans Bjerkevoll 11.74   15.98    Norway 11.74 15.86 16.27 15.82 17.56
9 Kristian Muggerud 22.94   27.28    Norway 22.94 25.80 25.92 33.35 30.13
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ulrik Bredland 3.84   4.68   NR  Norway 5.13 4.91 3.84 3.99 5.62
2 Olav Nymoen Posti 8.64   9.68    Norway 9.44 10.95 8.64 10.19 9.40
3 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 9.25   10.64    Norway 10.70 11.90 14.61 9.33 9.25
4 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 6.02   11.12    Norway 6.02 9.39 9.86 14.11 16.64
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 12.00   14.51    Norway 20.97 14.14 12.00 16.91 12.49
6 Henrik Speer By 10.75   14.65    Norway 10.75 16.07 14.30 13.58 DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vegard Seim Karstang 14.19   NR 19.66   NR  Norway 17.43 21.68 22.29 19.86 14.19
2 Morten Arborg 19.30   23.42    Norway 21.74 24.44 19.30 24.09 51.80
3 Olav Nymoen Posti 30.18   34.69    Norway 38.18 30.18 32.79 33.10 DNF
4 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 31.09   44.39    Norway 45.18 31.09 42.03 54.81 45.96
5 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 38.52   49.67    Norway 41.71 46.85 38.52 DNF 1:00.46
6 Henrik Speer By 44.35   1:21.22    Norway 1:16.21 1:18.99 2:47.87 1:28.46 44.35
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 R2 B2 D2 F L2 D2 L2 F R D' L' B' R2 U B' L' D B2
A #2 L2 U2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U' F' L' U' F L2 U' L2 R2 F' U2 R' U2
A #3 L' B2 D2 B' D2 B U' R' L' F' L' D' L2 B2 U B2 D B2 U2
A #4 B L2 F' L2 D2 B' F' D R D' U2 B2 D2 R' B' L'
A #5 D' F2 U B2 D U2 R2 U' R D2 U' R2 B2 U' L' U' B2 F
A Ex#1 R2 B2 U' L2 F' U' D L F B L U' B2 U2 R2 D' F2 L2 B2 D'
A Ex#2 B' U B2 D F2 L D' R' U' B U2 F2 D' L2 B2 D R2 D2
B #1 B2 D2 L U2 L2 R2 U2 R2 F' U2 B' R' F2 R2 B2 R U' L
B #2 U2 B' U2 R2 B D2 U2 F D2 R' U' B' F' U2 L2 F U' L' U' B'
B #3 L2 D' F2 L2 B2 U' F D2 F2 U' L F2 R' D2 R2 F2 R2 U
B #4 F2 U D' L F2 D F' R' U2 D2 B L2 D2 F U2 B R2 D2 F
B #5 U2 L2 D2 F2 R2 U' L F R D B' L' D2 L' B D2 R U
B Ex#1 L' F2 L' R B2 R' F2 R' B' D R' U' B D R F' R' D' U'
B Ex#2 R L' D2 F L' D R' L2 D2 F' R' F2 R2 D2 F R2 B R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U' L2 F2 D2 U2 R' B2 R' F' R B' L2 F' L D' F R'
A #2 U L2 F2 L2 U F2 U F2 L D2 R2 D2 U' R D R2 B D' L'
A #3 R' U R' L' U D2 F' D2 L2 B U2 D2 L2 D' L2 F2 U2 D'
A #4 U' F R B' D2 R' L U' L U L2 D2 R2 F' L2 F' U2 F B' L2
A #5 U' L2 D2 R2 U R D' F U' L' B2 L2 D2 L' U2 R2 U
A Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U' F' L' R' U' B' L U R' U' R' U R
A Ex#2 L2 R2 F2 D' F2 R2 D B2 L D B F' D F2 D L U' L2 B
B #1 B2 D2 L2 B2 U L2 D' L' U2 R2 D2 F' D2 U' F' D' U2 B' R'
B #2 F L' U2 L' D' B' L2 F' R2 F' B L F2 U2 L' U2 R
B #3 R D' R L2 F U' D2 R2 L' F B2 L2 D' F2 D' L2 U2 D'
B #4 D F2 D R2 D' L2 B2 R F2 D2 F' L2 D' L F D2 L B R
B #5 B2 L2 F2 U' L2 B2 D' F2 L' B R' B R2 F L2 U R2 B2 R'
B Ex#1 F U2 F2 D' B2 U2 R B D' F U' R2 B2 R' L2 D2 L' F2 B2
B Ex#2 B L2 B' R2 F2 L2 B D2 F2 D2 R2 U' B2 L' F' R U' R D' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' B2 D F2 U2 F2 R2 D' R' D2 F U2 B' U2 B' L U B' F2
A #2 B2 L F D2 B' R B2 R U D' B' L2 F' U2 F2 B' U2 F'
A #3 F2 U2 B2 L F2 D2 R2 B2 F' D2 U' R U2 F' D L' B D2 B'
A #4 B2 L2 D2 R2 U R2 U B2 R2 U' L R2 D' L' R B' U' F L' D
A #5 B' U B' L F' D F' B L D R B2 R2 U' F2 U2 R2 D' L2 U2
A Ex#1 D' L2 D' B2 L2 D R2 D' B2 R' F' D R' U' L' U' L D' R2 U'
A Ex#2 B2 F2 D' L2 B2 U' B2 L2 F2 U' L' U B R' F D2 U B U R2
B #1 U' R2 B2 D' U' B2 U' L2 D' L F D L' R2 F' U' B2 D' U2 R
B #2 R D2 L2 R U2 L B' D B2 R' F2 D' L' B2 U2 F' R
B #3 B2 L' F2 D F' D' F' B D2 F U R2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D2 L U2
B #4 R U' D' L U' D' F2 U L D' F' D2 R F2 L U2 R' U2
B #5 U2 B2 L2 R2 D' L2 D U2 B2 L D' B' D U' B2 U2 L' D' F2 D'
B Ex#1 F2 L2 F2 U2 B2 R2 D' L2 U2 R' F D2 R D2 B2 F' L' B' D' U
B Ex#2 F' D2 F' D2 R2 B F2 L2 B2 L2 R' D B U L' R2 F' L B' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 F2 R' F U' R2 F' R' U2
A #2 U R' U2 F R U2 R' F' U2 F' U'
A #3 U F R F R U' R U' R' U2 R
A #4 R' U F R2 F' R2 U2 R U R' F
A #5 R' U' F U' F2 U R2 U' R2 F2 U'
A Ex#1 U' R U' R2 U F' R2 U' R2 U' F'
A Ex#2 U R' U' F R U2 R' F U R' F
B #1 R' F R U' F' R2 F' U' F' U' R'
B #2 R' U2 F U2 R U2 R U' R2 F R2
B #3 U' R U2 R' U2 R' U' R2 U2 R' U
B #4 R' U' R2 F' R2 U2 R U' R' F2 R
B #5 R' U' F U2 R' F R' U' R2 U' R'
B Ex#1 U2 R' F R2 U' R2 U R2 U' R' U
B Ex#2 R2 U' F U' F R F R U2 R' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' R2 U' F' U' F' R F U'
A #2 U R F' U2 F' U2 F' U2 R2 U2 R
A #3 U R F' R' U2 R F' U R' F2 U'
A #4 U R U2 R' U R2 F' R F U' F
A #5 U' R U' F' R2 F U2 F U R U'
A Ex#1 R' U R U R' F' R U' R' U' R
A Ex#2 R' F U' R U' R U' R' F2 U2 F
B #1 U R' F U2 R2 U' R2 U F' U2 R2
B #2 R2 F U' F U' F U2 R2 U' R2 U'
B #3 R' F' U' R U' R F' U' R' U' R
B #4 U' R' F U R U2 R' F' U' R2 U'
B #5 U' R' F R' F R' U' R U' R U'
B Ex#1 R U R U' F U' R U R' U' F'
B Ex#2 R' F U F U' F' U2 R U2 R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U2 R F2 U2 F U' R U
A #2 R U' R' U R' U R U' R U2 F
A #3 U R F' R2 U R F' R2 F R U2
A #4 R U' R' U R' F R U2 R' F R2
A #5 R F U' F' R U R' U F' R2 U'
A Ex#1 U' R' U' R' F U' F U' R2 F U'
A Ex#2 U R U' R U' R2 U R2 U' R F'
B #1 R' F R2 U' R2 F' R2 F' R' U R'
B #2 U R U' R2 U' R F' R U2 R F'
B #3 U R' F2 U' R U' R U R' U' R
B #4 U F U' R2 F R U2 R' U' R U'
B #5 U R' F' U2 R U R U' R F R2
B Ex#1 R U' R' U2 R U2 R2 U' R U R'
B Ex#2 R U' R' U R' U2 F' R2 U R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 R2 D' B2 U R2 D' B2 D' R' D2 B L U2 D' R L U L' Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D R' U2 D' L' Fw2 Rw2 L F L' Fw' U2 D B' Uw Rw R F2 Uw L2
A #2 R' F U F' L2 B' L' D' L D' B U2 L2 B2 F R2 F' U2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 R' B L' F' Uw2 L2 D2 R U F' Uw Fw2 L' F Rw Uw' F' D' Rw' R' Fw' R
A #3 U2 F2 D2 U2 F2 U2 B L2 U2 L2 D L' U R2 L2 B D2 B2 R F Rw2 B U' Fw2 D U F' R2 Fw2 U B' R2 Rw F Rw2 L' D2 F2 R Fw Uw Rw' Fw Uw B D'
A #4 L F2 U2 F2 L U2 R F2 L' D' F' D2 B2 L' R' U2 F' U' L' F' Uw2 B L' Uw2 B' F2 L R2 Uw2 R2 F' Uw' B' U2 Fw2 R' Uw Rw' R' Uw D2 R2 L Fw
A #5 R D2 R' L F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 U' L2 F' U B R2 D F2 L U' R2 Fw2 D' U2 L D' Rw2 Fw2 U Fw2 Uw2 R2 D B2 Fw' L' Uw2 B' D' Fw D' Uw' Rw' L' U2 L'
A Ex#1 L U2 R F2 R' B2 D2 B2 D2 L D' B' D F R L2 D' R' D2 F Rw2 B' D2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 F Uw B' R2 U' Rw2 U' Fw' L Uw' Fw' U Rw U2 Rw2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 B2 D2 B' U2 L2 D2 F U F2 L F B2 D' B L2 D' L' Fw2 D' Rw2 B' Uw2 D' U Rw2 B' U Rw2 B F2 Rw' R' L' D2 Rw Fw D2 R Uw' Rw2 Fw B2 F
B #1 D2 B2 R2 L2 D R2 D B2 L2 D2 L D' F2 R' U L' D U B U2 Uw2 Rw2 R' F' U2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 R2 B2 L2 Uw B Uw2 R' Uw' U2 Rw' Fw' R' U D' Fw U
B #2 U2 R2 F' U2 L2 D2 B D2 B' R U L' F2 U' F U2 B U' R' B' Rw2 Uw2 F' D F' D2 Rw2 B R2 Uw2 U2 R2 Rw D' F Rw' D2 F Uw R Uw2 Rw' Uw U L
B #3 B D2 R2 D' F U F' U' L U' B2 L2 R2 U' L2 U R2 D' B2 Fw2 U' R2 Fw2 L D' Rw2 Uw2 L U2 B2 F' U Fw F' Uw2 D2 Rw F D' Fw' B' U Rw
B #4 B2 R2 F2 B2 U2 B2 D L2 F R' U D B R D R F' L D' Rw2 D' F2 D2 Rw2 F U Fw2 Uw2 R2 D R' U' Rw B2 Rw2 Uw' B' Rw' L R2 D2 L
B #5 R2 F' D2 B2 D' B' D F' U' F' R' D2 F2 R2 F' R2 B D2 F2 U2 Uw2 B' U' Rw2 Fw2 R2 F' D Rw2 R2 F2 Uw2 R2 Rw' F L F Fw R' Fw Uw Rw Fw2 Uw
B Ex#1 D2 R2 F D2 U2 R2 F' U2 F' U2 B D' B2 F U2 R D2 L' D' R Rw2 Fw2 L' F Uw2 D2 R2 Fw2 F' U2 R2 F2 L2 Uw' R2 F L2 Fw2 B' Uw' Rw B2 R' Fw Rw2
B Ex#2 B' R2 U2 D2 F' B' L2 U2 F D2 R' U B2 R' U' L2 B2 U' B' R Fw2 R' L' Uw2 Rw2 R B2 D' Rw2 R U2 Fw U F2 B' L B' Uw Fw Uw2 R2 F Uw' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 F2 B U2 B' R2 F' R2 L2 U F R F' B D F' B U2 F Fw2 U' Fw2 U L2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 L Uw2 R' U F2 Fw D2 Fw' F' Rw' U' Fw2 B' D2 Fw B2
A #2 F R2 B U2 L2 U2 F L2 F U2 D' R2 B L B' L2 U B R U2 Uw2 B' R' Fw2 Uw2 B' L B Rw2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 B' Uw' B Rw2 Uw D Rw' B D2 Rw' B U' F'
A #3 L2 D2 R2 U2 F L2 B' U2 F' D2 L B2 F D B' U' F U B U Fw2 Uw2 L Fw2 L B Uw2 U2 B' R U2 B' L2 Uw B Uw2 D2 F' R' Fw Uw' R B' U' Fw2
A #4 F2 D F2 D2 L2 R2 D F2 R2 U B' L' R' U L2 B' L' D2 F2 U Fw2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 B' D U' F Rw2 L2 D2 B' Rw' B' D2 B D' Fw' Uw' R' U' F2 Rw' L2 Fw
A #5 L2 U' B2 L2 D U L2 U' B2 U' F2 R B2 U' F D U L' D2 R2 U' Fw2 Rw2 R' D Rw2 Uw2 L D' Fw2 D2 F2 Fw R' U Rw2 Fw' D2 Fw2 Rw' D2 Rw' Uw R2 B2
A Ex#1 U2 R' D2 R2 L' U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D F' L2 F' L' B U2 B2 U' F' Fw2 D2 Rw2 R' D F2 D2 Rw2 B2 R D' Fw' R D' U B' Uw' Rw' R' Uw' B' U2 F'
A Ex#2 U' B' F2 R2 U' D' F' R B F R' B2 D2 R' B2 L' F2 U2 R2 Rw2 D Fw2 R2 D' Fw2 D B2 D R Uw2 L2 R' Fw Rw2 B' U' R Rw' Fw F2 Rw' R2 Fw' F
B #1 F2 U' L2 B' F D2 R2 F' U' R2 U2 B2 U2 R U2 D2 F2 U2 L B2 Rw2 F' Uw2 U2 B U Fw2 R2 F D F2 B' Rw U L' B' R2 Uw' R2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' L2 Uw' L2
B #2 U2 B R2 D2 F D2 F' L2 F2 U' L' F' D' R F2 D' B2 L2 U' L Uw2 R U Rw2 Uw2 R' L' U' Rw2 R B2 D' R2 Fw Uw2 F2 U B' Rw2 Uw' B2 Rw F' U Rw2 U2
B #3 L' R' F' R2 B2 R' D B' L2 B2 U' L2 U2 R' U2 R F2 U2 L' B2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 D B2 U2 L Uw2 D' L U' R2 Uw2 Fw' U Fw2 F2 D F2 Rw' D' B F2 Rw Uw2
B #4 F2 D B2 R2 U B2 F2 L2 F2 D' F' L' B' U L2 D' F R' B2 U2 Rw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 R2 U F R2 Uw2 U2 B Rw D Rw' L' Fw' D2 Rw B R Uw U2 L'
B #5 L U2 R2 D2 U2 R F2 U' F' U B' L F R B F' Rw2 Uw2 U L2 D F2 Rw2 U' B' F D F Rw' F' R D' Fw Rw' L' F D' Fw' B2 U2
B Ex#1 B2 R U2 L' B2 U2 L2 D2 L' F R' D B2 U' L2 D' F2 R B2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 B' D' Rw2 Uw2 U' R2 D2 B D B2 R' U' Rw' Fw2 R D' F' Uw Rw' F Rw' F Uw'
B Ex#2 B2 L2 U2 F2 L2 U' R2 D2 L F' D U' F' B D' F2 U' L' B Uw2 B Rw2 U' B2 U' Fw2 F' Uw2 U2 Rw2 D F' Rw D' Fw2 L F' Rw D2 Uw Rw' L' Fw2 Uw' Fw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U L2 F2 U2 L2 B2 D' F2 L F' D2 F2 L' U F2 R2 F' D2 L Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 D' R' B2 Uw2 L' U D R U2 R Fw U B' L' F' Rw' Uw2 Fw' U' R' Fw' D
A #2 L2 U' F' L2 D R' L B2 U' F2 R2 D2 B' R2 B' L2 B U2 B Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F U' F Rw2 D B R2 U2 D' Rw' U' Rw' F2 L D2 Fw U Rw' U' F Uw2 Fw'
A #3 U2 B2 L2 D R2 B2 D L2 U' B2 F R' U' L2 U' F2 D B' R U Fw2 L2 U L Uw2 Fw2 F2 R' Fw2 R2 B2 R' Fw' U R' B' Rw2 Fw2 D' F Uw' L' B' Uw2 Rw' Uw
A #4 B' L2 D B2 L' U' R B2 D F2 D2 F2 U2 B L2 B' U2 R2 U2 B Uw2 R' Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 F' L U2 B2 F2 Uw U R' B2 Uw2 D Fw Rw Fw' U' R' F' Rw
A #5 B2 R' F2 R2 L' U2 R F' D' B2 R B R F R L U' R2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 D R' F2 D2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L U' Fw R Uw2 Fw F2 D B' Uw' Fw Uw2 L' B2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 R' F2 R' D2 B2 D2 U2 L2 F L U R U' B R' D' B2 U' Uw2 Rw2 L' D2 U' Fw2 L D' R' L' Uw2 Rw2 F R2 Fw B2 U Fw2 D Uw Fw2 Rw U Fw'
A Ex#2 U' F2 R2 F2 D' B2 D' R2 F2 D' F D2 R' D F2 L' U2 B' R' U2 Fw2 R2 U' B2 Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 F L B' U2 F2 Rw' D' Fw' U L2 Uw' Rw2
B #1 U B2 U B' L' U2 B U' F2 B' L B2 L U2 D2 R' U2 L U2 R Fw2 L2 D Rw2 R2 Uw2 U' Fw2 R' U2 F2 U2 L' Fw F U' F2 L' Fw' Uw B2 R Uw Fw R B2
B #2 L2 B U L D F2 L2 F L2 F' D' L2 D2 B2 D' B2 R2 D Rw2 Fw2 F U F Uw2 F' Rw2 R2 F' Rw2 Fw2 L2 Rw B U2 F' R2 B' Uw Fw' Uw' D F2 Rw2 U
B #3 L' U D' B' U' B D' F' B U L F U2 D2 F D2 L2 F' U2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 U' F2 Rw2 B D2 F2 U' Fw2 R2 U Rw' F2 L2 D Fw Rw Uw2 R' L' Fw Rw F'
B #4 F2 L2 F' D2 F' U2 R2 U2 B' D' F2 B2 U R L2 F D U2 F Uw2 Rw2 L B' Rw2 U2 L' F2 Rw2 D2 F2 L' F' D' Fw2 L Uw F Rw F Uw Rw B' F' Rw'
B #5 U2 L' U2 L' U2 R2 F2 L2 F' B L D2 F' D2 R L' U B2 L Rw2 F2 D Fw2 B2 Uw2 F2 L Fw2 D' L2 U Fw B R2 U' R2 B2 Rw Fw D Fw' F' Uw2 F'
B Ex#1 L' B2 R' F2 U2 L2 B2 D2 B' U' B2 R2 L2 B' R' L' B2 U F Fw2 L D' F2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 D Rw2 U2 D' R Fw' U2 L Fw' R2 B Uw Rw Fw2 F Uw' L2 D2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 F' D L F2 B' D R' F' L2 B' L2 D2 B U2 B' L2 U2 F' Fw2 L F2 Uw2 U' R' Fw2 D2 L2 U' B2 F Rw2 B2 D2 Fw' R2 Fw2 Rw Fw' L' F' Uw' Fw Rw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw Lw' Dw' F' L2 Fw' D2 F2 D2 Fw B' Dw2 U' Fw2 L' R Bw Dw U2 B' F' Bw' Lw' R Bw2 R2 Dw D2 U R' Lw U' Bw2 Dw2 L Uw2 R D Uw' Rw' Dw Lw2 Uw' Fw' Uw' Rw' Uw' Fw' L Lw2 Fw D' Bw2 B2 R Dw2 Uw' U' F2 Fw
A #2 F Fw D Lw' Fw' D Lw2 D2 F2 U Lw' U2 L Rw B Bw R' B D' F Dw' Uw2 Bw F2 Dw' B' Fw2 Rw F' Rw' U2 D Uw2 B L2 Fw2 Dw2 Fw' B' Bw' Dw2 Lw2 F D' Uw F Uw' R' Lw2 Uw2 L' Rw Fw U Rw' D Fw' U2 F' B'
A #3 D L' B U' Rw' Fw2 U2 Uw' B' Fw2 R' U Bw B2 F2 Dw' Fw2 F2 L' D' Fw' Dw Rw Uw L B2 Rw2 F2 Fw2 L2 F L2 Fw' L' B2 L2 B L2 F' L' D B' U F Uw U2 Dw' F Fw' Dw Lw' R2 Fw' B' U L Uw2 Dw' U D
A #4 U' F' U Rw U Dw Uw Lw' Uw2 Lw2 F' Dw2 Lw' Rw' U Bw2 Dw Fw' Uw2 L' F2 U' D' Fw Rw' Dw U' Uw L2 Rw2 Lw F Dw' Bw2 Uw' D' L Rw Lw2 D B' Uw Rw' Dw F2 Fw L' D Fw2 Dw Rw' F Rw Uw2 R2 Dw2 Rw R Dw F
A #5 Rw B Rw' Dw2 Fw' U D Lw2 R2 U Bw2 F' D Bw Lw Uw2 Rw B2 Dw U D2 Fw' F' R' D2 R F Uw' F Rw2 D L' B R2 D' L' R' Dw R Fw' D' L Uw Fw2 Lw2 Fw R2 D F2 D R Dw' Bw' Uw Fw' L' D' R2 Lw Dw
A Ex#1 Uw Bw2 Rw Lw U Dw Rw' F2 D B Dw D' B Bw Fw2 Lw' Bw Fw' Dw' B2 Dw2 Lw2 Bw' Dw2 D2 U' R' L' F' U' Dw Rw U' Lw2 D2 U2 L Bw F L2 U Bw U2 Fw' F' L' Fw R2 Bw D2 Fw2 L' D' Lw Fw2 Rw2 Lw F Bw2 R
A Ex#2 Lw R F' U2 D Fw F' L' F2 D' R Uw Fw2 D' Bw Fw D' F' R' Fw Dw' Fw' Lw Dw2 L2 D' F' Fw' L Dw R2 Uw' D' Dw2 R B2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw' Uw2 R' Bw' L' Bw U2 R' Rw2 D B Fw' Uw L' Lw2 Uw L B2 D2
B #1 Lw2 F' Rw2 D Rw2 U F' Rw2 B' Lw2 Rw2 Uw2 Dw' R' U Dw2 B2 Lw Bw' Fw Lw2 Dw2 Fw' Bw' Uw2 Lw2 R' B Rw' Uw2 Fw2 D' U2 B2 Fw2 R2 F' D' L' D L' Rw Bw2 F Rw2 Bw' Uw Bw D2 Fw2 Uw Rw2 Uw D' R' U' Bw D Rw2 F2
B #2 B D R' U2 R' Fw Lw2 R B' L2 Bw2 F Uw D' B' Fw' Dw2 U2 F R2 Uw' D' R Dw2 R' Fw U' D' Fw Rw' U D' R2 Dw B2 D' L Fw' R Fw Uw Bw2 Uw2 L' Uw' R Dw U' Lw' R' Uw' Dw2 F U2 Uw F2 Bw Dw' Rw Uw2
B #3 F' B' Fw' Dw2 Rw2 Bw Rw2 Dw2 B' F2 Lw Bw2 Rw Fw2 Dw2 U D R U' L2 U B2 Bw2 D' Bw' B F2 R Fw' D' Lw2 Bw' Fw2 U Lw2 Bw Uw Dw' R' U2 D2 Bw L' U D' L' Rw' B2 Uw' D2 Lw' L2 Dw2 Fw2 U2 F' Fw' D2 Uw2 Lw
B #4 Lw' L Bw' D2 R' Fw D' Uw' Fw' D B2 U2 D' Fw Dw2 Rw2 F2 L2 R Bw Rw Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 D F Bw' L' Lw2 R' U' R2 Dw Uw Lw' F' U R Fw' Dw L2 Rw Fw2 Uw L2 Uw' Bw Dw Fw' Uw U Rw2 Lw R' L' D' Lw B' U D'
B #5 U' R2 Uw L D Lw2 D Lw R2 L Fw2 Bw2 U Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw Bw Uw U B' Lw Uw Fw' Uw' B L Bw' Rw2 Fw' U2 B' Dw' Bw Fw2 U Uw' Dw Rw2 B Fw Rw2 Lw' U D' R Bw U' F' Rw2 Uw F' Rw' D' F U2 R2 B Lw Rw
B Ex#1 Uw' U Bw2 L F2 D' Uw L2 Fw2 U2 Bw L R2 Lw' Rw Fw2 D R2 Uw' Lw B2 Fw' Uw L' F' Lw2 L2 Dw2 R' Lw D2 R Fw Bw' L Fw' Lw Rw L' Dw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw' Bw' B R2 L D2 Uw' Bw' B2 L Fw2 Dw' U' F U' R2 F2 Dw'
B Ex#2 U F' U Bw Rw' R F' U2 Lw' Rw' Bw' Rw2 Dw' F Uw2 Fw' Bw B' Dw' L Bw' Lw D F' Lw R Fw2 R2 B D2 Lw2 U2 R Lw' Bw' U' L' Dw2 F2 L' Dw2 Fw2 Uw' L2 Fw2 Dw D2 F2 L D' Bw' D2 Lw2 Rw2 B2 R' Dw R2 U2 Lw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' R' Fw2 F' Dw Bw2 F' D' F' B Bw2 Dw' L2 R2 Uw Dw R' Rw2 F' Bw2 D2 Fw2 Dw2 D' F2 Lw2 Dw2 Uw' L' Bw Uw2 Fw' Bw L2 Lw2 Fw' Lw' R' Rw Uw2 Rw Fw2 D2 F Fw2 B' R' B2 Dw' L2 U2 F2 Lw Bw U' F2 Rw B' R2
A #2 Rw2 F2 Bw2 U Uw' F2 Bw' B Dw Lw' U R2 F2 D U2 Fw2 Lw Dw2 Fw' B' R2 Uw2 B2 L' U Uw Bw' Rw U2 B F' Dw2 B R' B' Uw2 D2 F2 Fw' Rw' B2 D Bw2 B2 Rw' L' Lw2 Dw F2 L2 U' D2 R2 L B' Uw2 Fw' Bw2 Uw Lw'
A #3 Bw' L' U Lw2 Uw2 B2 D2 Rw2 F Fw' Uw2 D Dw' Rw B2 R Fw2 Dw2 L D2 Uw2 Lw2 Dw' U F2 B' Rw R B2 Lw' Fw Dw2 U2 L' B' L2 B' Lw B2 U' Lw' F Lw2 Rw' U Uw2 Lw' Rw2 Uw' L2 Lw2 Rw2 R Fw2 F Bw2 Lw F' L Dw2
A #4 B' Lw' F' Uw' U2 D' F' Dw Fw Dw' Bw Uw' D' F' Bw' Fw' Lw D2 Rw' Fw' Lw' U2 B2 Bw Uw' B Dw' U Fw2 Bw B D' Fw' Dw' Bw2 F' B D2 Bw' F Uw D R Dw Lw2 Dw2 D' R' L2 U' Bw Rw2 Uw D' Bw2 Fw L' Rw2 Bw' Rw'
A #5 Dw2 D2 Fw2 Lw' U Lw2 Uw2 L2 U' Uw Rw' Dw Rw2 B' Uw' D Lw' Bw R' Bw B' U' Rw' D2 F2 Fw2 L' R2 D2 Bw Lw2 B' Rw2 Uw' B2 Uw L D' F Uw Bw2 R' Uw' F2 Lw B' R D2 Dw2 F D' Lw' Bw F L Fw2 Rw F2 Rw F2
A Ex#1 Rw2 Bw' Dw' F' Rw2 U2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 U B U' Uw2 D Dw' Lw Uw2 Rw' L2 Uw2 Lw2 Rw R Fw D2 R' L Bw' Lw L' D' L Rw' Dw Rw L' Uw B Dw' Fw' Uw' Dw U Bw F2 Dw' Fw L' R D Uw Dw' Bw2 Rw2 Dw' Uw2 Lw' B Lw'
A Ex#2 U' B2 Bw F2 Dw' D R Lw D L2 Bw F B Dw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw' R' Dw' Fw U2 Lw2 Fw2 F' R2 Fw' B2 R2 L2 B D' Fw' F2 Bw B2 R2 U' Lw R Fw B' Dw' Fw Rw U Bw' F' Dw2 F2 Rw' Lw B2 Dw' Uw2 B F R2 Fw' L' D'
B #1 R Bw L Dw2 R Rw2 L Bw2 Fw' D' B2 F Bw2 Rw Fw2 D2 L Bw L' Rw R F Bw' Lw F2 R Rw2 F R2 Bw2 Dw Bw' Lw F2 R Uw2 R2 Dw B2 F' Bw' Rw2 F Uw Dw' B Dw' Fw' B2 D Bw B Fw2 L' D2 U Lw' B' L' D2
B #2 Fw Lw Rw2 D Uw2 Fw Lw' Uw' Lw F2 Uw' B' L' U2 D' Rw D2 F L2 Fw2 F' B' Bw2 Lw F2 B' R' Rw2 Lw L2 D2 Bw L2 Fw' Uw Lw' D2 U' R2 Fw2 L' Dw2 Rw Fw B' D Uw2 F Lw2 U2 Rw Fw Lw B Bw' U' Rw Dw2 Fw B'
B #3 Rw Dw' R' F Dw D2 Fw D2 F' Bw' R D Uw2 Lw' B' L' Uw2 Fw F' Rw2 R Lw B' Bw Rw' D2 U2 Bw U2 Fw Bw Rw Uw F' Uw Dw L U' F' Bw L2 F' D' B D2 Lw Dw2 B' Lw2 R' D' L' Lw Dw R Uw2 B' Uw F2 D
B #4 R Lw' Bw' Fw2 L2 F2 Rw F' Dw Fw2 Rw' Bw Rw' U Lw' R' U D L2 R U Bw Rw D' F R D Bw' Fw B' F Lw2 Rw Dw' Rw' Fw2 Rw' B2 Bw D' L' R' Bw2 F L' Fw Dw B2 Dw2 D2 B' Lw2 Fw' R F' U2 Bw' Rw' Fw D2
B #5 R2 F Lw2 L Fw' Rw R Bw' D2 Fw Rw' R Lw Dw2 Lw2 Dw B2 Lw D2 Rw2 L Fw' Dw' Lw' R' F' B' Fw U' Fw' Dw2 D2 U2 L2 D Dw R Rw' Bw' Fw' L' U' F2 L' Fw2 R L B' Fw2 U' Uw2 D2 F Bw' B R F Bw' B' R
B Ex#1 Bw' Uw2 U Fw' Rw' Fw' Lw2 B' U Rw2 R2 B2 Rw' D Lw2 B2 Fw Uw B2 Bw2 Dw2 B2 U' Bw2 Uw2 F' Bw B2 U B Lw U2 D' Dw2 Fw2 U L' D' Dw' Uw' Bw' F' Dw' Fw' B L Uw2 U' Bw2 Rw2 R2 F Dw2 F Bw' Rw' Dw F' Uw U2
B Ex#2 R' U2 R' D2 Uw2 U Rw2 Bw' U R' F Dw L' B2 U D2 L Uw' D Lw U2 B' Rw2 L2 Dw2 U Uw Lw F2 Uw2 F Uw R2 Lw U Bw' B2 L2 D B R U Bw2 Lw2 D Bw2 U' F2 B U' Bw L2 Fw2 Rw' U2 B Rw Fw2 L' Rw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L B2 L2 U' B R2 F' B' D' R D2 L' B2 D2 L' U2 R2 D2 B2
A #2 L2 B' L2 D2 F' U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D' R' B2 F' R2 D U2 B U2 B2
A #3 R2 F2 L2 B' R2 D2 R2 B' L2 U F' L F' L2 F' D2 F L U' F'
A #4 U' R' F U R2 L2 F D L' B U2 R2 U' D2 B2 U2 D' R2 B2 L2
A #5 B D2 B2 D2 F L2 F' R2 B2 U' R' F' L2 U2 F2 L' U2 R2 F
A Ex#1 R2 D' F2 B U' R2 L2 U2 R' L2 F L2 U F2 D2 L2 F2 R2
A Ex#2 D' B2 D' B' R' F' R2 L B' L U B2 R2 F2 D R2 U2 B2 U2
B #1 R L U2 B' R' U2 F L U' F2 R B2 R2 B D2 B' U2 L2
B #2 U2 R U2 F U' B U L2 F2 U' L U2 F2 U2 D2 F2 U R2 D'
B #3 R' D2 L2 R' U2 B2 R' B2 F R U' L2 F2 L U B2 U R F
B #4 D B' U2 L U' R2 U B R2 F U2 L2 D R2 L2 F2 U2 D2 L2 B2
B #5 B2 R' D2 R D2 R2 U2 L' D R' B2 D2 F R' F2 U R'
B Ex#1 D2 L2 R B2 L R D' R2 D R2 F' D' B F' R' F' R'
B Ex#2 U B L' D F' B U F2 D2 B2 R' U2 B2 L' U2 L2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B R2 U2 B D2 B U2 L2 U L R2 D' U' B D' L' F' L D2
A #2 B L2 B' D2 U2 F' R2 U2 B F R' B' R2 F U F2 U' L R B
A #3 U2 R F2 R' U2 R' F2 U B2 R' B R' D L2 F' D L' D'
A #4 B2 D' F2 D L2 B2 D' R2 U2 L B2 F2 D B' U F2 R' F2 D R2
A #5 D2 R' B2 F2 U2 B2 L' D2 R' D B2 F2 R B F2 L' U2 F2 U'
A Ex#1 U2 R B2 U2 R B2 U2 L2 R' B R2 D2 R D' U' R' F' R' B R
A Ex#2 R F2 U2 F2 L' R2 D2 R B L2 F2 U2 R2 F' L' D' R' F'
B #1 R2 B U' R2 L2 D L F2 U R2 F' R2 D R2 U2 F2 R2 U' L2
B #2 R2 U2 R2 D L2 B2 L2 F' U' L2 B2 D L F2 D L' D2 F2
B #3 R F R2 U' D F' U' B' R D' R B' L2 U2 B U2 F D2
B #4 D2 B D R D F' U' F2 R' L B' U2 F' L2 D2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B2
B #5 L2 F R B R2 B2 R' U' F2 D' B' U' L2 B2 D' R2 U2 L2 U B2
B Ex#1 R2 B2 R D2 U2 L' U2 F2 R D2 U' B2 L' D2 B2 R' D F' D'
B Ex#2 L F2 B' L' F R2 U' R' B D' F D2 R' U2 R' D2 L2 D2 F2 R2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' B R' U R' U' L' U R L u' l r' b'
A #2 B' R B' L' U' L B' R' U L U' u l r b
A #3 R' L' U' L R' B' L' U' B' R' B' u l r'
A #4 R' B' R U L' U L' B R' L R l' r
A #5 L B' U L R L U' L B R' L' r' b
A Ex#1 B' R' B' U' B' U' L U L' U L' u l' b
A Ex#2 L B R' B R' L B L' R B R u l' r'
B #1 L' U' L B U' L' B' L B' L U r b
B #2 B L R U' B' R' L R' B' L' U' l' r b
B #3 L' U' B L B' R B' L B R' L u r b'
B #4 B R' B' L' B' R L' U B L U' u' b
B #5 L R U B L B' R' L B U' B' u r' b
B Ex#1 B' U' R B' R' U' B' R U' B R' u r b'
B Ex#2 B' R' B' R' B L' R' L U' L' U' r
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' L' B R U R L U' R L' u l r' b'
A #2 L U L' B U' B L' B' U R' L u' r
A #3 U' B L' B U' L' R U B' R' L u l' r b
A #4 B L U' B' R' B U L' R' L' R u l r b'
A #5 L' U L' B' R' L' B L' U B' U' u l'
A Ex#1 B' R' U' B' U' B R L U' B U' u' l r b'
A Ex#2 U' L U' L B U R' B' U' R U' u l
B #1 U L' B R B' U B' L B U B' u' l r b
B #2 U' L U' L' R U B' U' R' L' U' u' l r' b'
B #3 U R' B L' R U' L' U' R' L' U' b'
B #4 B' R' U' B' U' L U' R B L' U r b
B #5 L U' L U' L R' U' R' B' U' B l r' b'
B Ex#1 U' R' B' R' B' U' B' R U' L' U' l r
B Ex#2 U R' B' L U L' B L' B U' B' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L B' R B' R' U' L U' L' U r' b
A #2 R U R B L' U B' R' L U' B l' b'
A #3 B L B L' U' B' L R' L U' L l r b
A #4 U' B' L R' L' B U B U' R' B' u' l' b
A #5 L U' B U' R' L B' U' B L' B' l b
A Ex#1 B U' R' U' B R' B U' R U L' u' b
A Ex#2 B R L' B' R L' U' L' U' R' U u l' r'
B #1 U' R L' R' U' B R' B L U B u l' r
B #2 B' U' L B' U' R' B R' U B' R u l r' b
B #3 R B L' R' U' L U B L' U R' l' r b'
B #4 R' B' L R' B L' R B' R U' B l' r'
B #5 B L' R' U B L B' R L R B' r b
B Ex#1 R L B' R B L B L U' R' B l' r b'
B Ex#2 U' B U' L U L U' L U' B' R' l' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U' B' L U R' U' B' U' R'
A #2 B U B R B' R B' R' B' U R'
A #3 U B R' B' L' U' B R L U L
A #4 U R L' U R' B R L U' R' U
A #5 U L U' R' B L R B' L' R U
A Ex#1 U R L' R' U' B' L B U R' L'
A Ex#2 B U R' U L U R B R' L U'
B #1 R B L U' L R' L' U B' R' U'
B #2 L R L U R' B' R' B L' U B
B #3 B U' B R' L' R L' U R B L
B #4 R B U' B' L B' R' B' R L' U'
B #5 L R L R U' R B' R L U B
B Ex#1 B L R U' L B R' L R B R
B Ex#2 L U L' U' B' U' B L' U' B' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' L U' B L' R' U L U' L'
A #2 L B L U' B' L U R L' B' R
A #3 R U L B' U B U B' R U L'
A #4 R L R' U R' L U' B R' L' B'
A #5 B L R' L U L B U B' U' B
A Ex#1 L R L' U L B' L' R L' R B
A Ex#2 B L R B' U R L R B U' R'
B #1 L B' L' B U' L R' L B L' B'
B #2 U L U L B R L B' L' B' U
B #3 L B L R L' U B L R' B R
B #4 B L B R U R' L U L R' B'
B #5 B L U R' B R U R' L' R' B'
B Ex#1 L U R' B L' B' L U L R' U'
B Ex#2 U L R U' B' R' L R' L' U B'
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (3,0) / (6,3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (5,0) / (6,-4) / (-1,0) / (1,0)
A #2 (0,5) / (-5,1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-2)
A #3 (-3,2) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-2) / (-2,0)
A #4 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (4,0)
A #5 (3,5) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) /
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (4,4) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) /
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) /
B #1 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,3) / (-4,-1) / (3,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (6,-4)
B #2 (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,-4) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (0,-5)
B #3 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-3,3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,-4) / (6,-4) / (-4,0)
B #4 (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (2,-2) / (-3,0)
B #5 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (6,-4) / (-3,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,0) /
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (6,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-1) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0)
Andreas Aasebø    Norway
Andreas Aasebø
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 38.80   45.53   38.80 40.37 50.55 54.47 45.67
Atle Gerhard Fiskum Rinø    Norway
Atle Gerhard Fiskum Rinø
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 31.06   42.62   44.88 42.05 40.94 31.06 1:14.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.97   12.14   13.28 12.05 6.97 11.08 13.37
Pyraminx First round 19 17.07   19.82   18.74 19.13 21.59 17.07 31.18
Eivind Fonn    Norway
Eivind Fonn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 20.35   32.56   23.46 37.25 36.97 42.28 20.35
Elias Rudi Slind    Norway
Elias Rudi Slind
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 26.32   32.29   31.14 26.32 32.45 34.36 33.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 4:22.77     6:52.19 4:22.77
Espen Hansen Høijord    Norway
Espen Hansen Høijord
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.40   12.99   16.87 13.00 12.40 13.00 12.98
Second round 9 14.09   15.54   14.55 14.11 17.96 18.73 14.09
First round 10 12.67   15.77   16.77 12.67 15.00 15.53 18.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.79   7.21   7.75 4.79 10.53 5.92 7.95
First round 15 5.29   6.64   5.29 6.09 7.20 7.11 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 51.88   52.56   52.04 52.12 1:00.54 53.53 51.88
Second round 4 48.82   51.68   51.86 52.12 53.52 51.07 48.82
Combined First round 4 52.44   54.97   53.87 56.43 54.60 58.10 52.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:44.01   1:50.15   1:56.31 1:44.09 2:14.52 1:50.06 1:44.01
Combined First round 4 1:44.36   1:49.38   1:50.21 1:47.12 1:50.81 1:44.36 1:52.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.24   24.24   28.61 25.09 22.82 21.24 24.82
First round 7 22.89   26.42   27.16 22.89 27.43 26.48 25.62
Pyraminx Second round 14 12.33   14.45   13.40 13.69 12.33 16.26 23.23
First round 13 8.07   12.31   14.67 8.96 8.07 13.96 14.02
Hans Bjerkevoll    Norway
Hans Bjerkevoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.11   14.95   15.38 16.24 13.11 16.10 13.38
Second round 8 12.18   14.57   15.15 12.18 15.47 15.44 13.11
First round 12 15.19   16.30   19.40 15.36 17.58 15.95 15.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.28   4.34   2.28 3.43 5.07 4.53 5.35
Second round 6 2.14   4.06   3.23 5.81 4.14 2.14 4.80
First round 7 4.35   5.38   6.47 4.35 5.74 5.04 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 53.65   1:00.21   1:01.78 1:08.02 53.65 55.23 1:03.63
Second round 5 53.70   1:01.31   53.70 1:04.16 1:01.82 1:19.88 57.96
Combined First round 6 1:00.21   1:04.36   1:14.83 1:08.13 1:00.21 1:02.81 1:02.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 2:04.47   2:20.04   2:37.67 2:36.27 2:04.47 2:07.49 2:16.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 29.82   35.73   37.37 33.01 29.82 36.82 39.60
Pyraminx Final 9 7.89   12.39   7.89 11.89 16.23 13.33 11.94
Second round 10 10.27   12.36   15.97 11.78 13.06 12.24 10.27
First round 10 7.46   10.93   11.42 17.28 11.31 10.07 7.46
Skewb First round 8 11.74   15.98   11.74 15.86 16.27 15.82 17.56
Håvard Gram Evensen    Norway
Håvard Gram Evensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 25.16   27.06   25.43 30.33 25.41 DNF 25.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.97   7.44   9.57 6.16 8.55 5.97 7.61
First round 12 5.78   6.35   6.53 6.12 5.78 7.35 6.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 2:10.21     2:25.94 2:10.21
Pyraminx First round 17 11.02   13.60   11.02 12.93 14.22 13.65 35.87
Henrik Anfinsen    Norway
Henrik Anfinsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.94   13.40   12.97 16.17 14.78 12.44 11.94
Second round 7 11.69   14.33   14.72 11.69 16.43 13.82 14.44
First round 7 11.49   13.31   11.49 14.48 12.17 13.52 14.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.11   10.06   12.61 14.52 8.09 9.48 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:01.94   1:10.06   1:01.94 1:13.81 1:11.63 1:04.73 1:18.46
Second round 8 58.20   1:07.09   1:16.51 1:11.22 1:11.35 58.20 58.69
Combined First round 9 1:01.20   1:12.81   1:01.20 1:07.83 1:15.75 1:14.84 1:18.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:05.26   2:14.25   2:25.27 2:14.20 2:12.31 2:16.23 2:05.26
Combined First round 6 2:10.01   2:16.86   2:39.26 2:12.46 2:14.65 2:10.01 2:23.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 31.07   37.93   32.43 37.47 43.89 31.07 57.30
Henrik Speer By    Norway
Henrik Speer By
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 20.17   21.75   22.09 20.17 21.61 22.53 21.56
First round 14 18.41   19.55   20.18 18.92 19.56 18.41 21.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.15   5.22   5.45 4.15 5.32 4.92 5.42
Second round 9 3.14   5.45   4.75 5.55 7.42 3.14 6.06
First round 10 5.16   5.86   5.85 5.35 6.49 6.39 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 1:13.90   1:44.01   1:46.06 1:13.90 1:26.71 1:59.25 4:33.71
Combined First round 12 1:27.53   1:42.63   1:44.13 1:31.09 1:27.53 1:52.84 1:52.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 2:36.84   2:50.94   3:05.68 2:45.44 2:48.93 2:36.84 2:58.45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 32.24   35.29   32.24 51.37 33.42 34.60 37.85
Pyraminx First round 16 10.52   13.15   DNF 11.02 13.86 14.57 10.52
Skewb Final 6 10.75   14.65   10.75 16.07 14.30 13.58 DNF
First round 4 8.07   11.15   8.23 12.69 8.07 20.03 12.54
Square-1 Final 6 44.35   1:21.22   1:16.21 1:18.99 2:47.87 1:28.46 44.35
Henrik Tvervåg    Norway
Henrik Tvervåg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 19.02   22.24   19.02 20.15 22.33 25.96 24.24
First round 18 21.94   24.18   23.47 32.07 21.94 26.19 22.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.98   5.36   6.70 5.05 5.33 5.71 4.98
Second round 12 4.75   6.51   4.75 5.66 6.07 11.73 7.79
First round 11 4.91   6.02   6.02 5.62 6.41 7.48 4.91
Pyraminx First round 20 25.75   31.00   30.79 49.40 35.18 25.75 27.02
Jonas Speer By    Norway
Jonas Speer By
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 18.94   20.67   20.24 22.61 21.56 20.21 18.94
First round 17 21.03   23.55   29.22 24.72 23.53 21.03 22.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.83   5.47   4.35 5.43 6.76 6.63 3.83
Second round 7 3.28   4.24   3.29 4.38 5.05 3.28 5.99
First round 14 4.20   6.42   7.60 5.03 4.20 7.81 6.63
Pyraminx Final 6 5.94   8.40   5.94 8.13 9.11 9.38 7.95
Second round 6 7.72   9.26   9.99 9.35 12.83 7.72 8.43
First round 5 5.60   8.61   9.11 8.57 5.60 8.16 10.28
Skewb First round 7 10.23   15.46   10.23 29.97 11.79 16.47 18.11
Kim Roger Høyland Larsen    Norway
Kim Roger Høyland Larsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.81   10.90   10.40 12.35 12.67 9.96 9.81
Second round 3 7.97   11.15   11.12 DNF 12.55 7.97 9.78
First round 4 9.07   10.92   11.46 10.26 11.90 11.04 9.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.74   3.57   3.33 4.12 2.74 3.98 3.39
Second round 3 1.57   3.33   1.57 4.35 4.65 1.95 3.69
First round 4 2.85   3.64   4.54 3.43 3.77 3.72 2.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 46.72   50.93   53.35 48.20 57.37 51.25 46.72
Second round 3 47.56   51.02   47.56 50.16 53.10 49.80 53.36
Combined First round 2 48.20   49.80   48.20 53.04 48.36 50.53 50.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:15.77   1:23.67   1:26.70 1:15.77 1:26.68 1:30.46 1:17.62
Combined First round 2 1:20.17   1:27.00   1:32.20 1:28.37 1:21.11 1:20.17 1:31.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.55   18.42   20.68 18.02 18.37 18.87 16.55
First round 4 18.13   20.41   19.45 23.23 18.54 24.29 18.13
Pyraminx Final 1 4.59   5.33   NR 4.59 5.67 10.23 4.97 5.35
Second round 4 7.62   8.74   9.00 8.32 8.90 7.62 9.42
First round 1 5.68   6.71   6.99 6.65 7.62 5.68 6.50
Skewb Final 4 6.02   11.12   6.02 9.39 9.86 14.11 16.64
First round 5 6.52   12.12   11.48 15.05 6.52 DNF 9.84
Square-1 Final 4 31.09   44.39   45.18 31.09 42.03 54.81 45.96
Knut Skaug Haraldsen    Norway
Knut Skaug Haraldsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.31   12.32   9.31 12.07 12.82 13.41 12.06
Second round 4 9.44   11.44   10.48 9.44 10.54 13.31 13.46
First round 2 9.90   10.50   10.95 9.90 10.35 13.92 10.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.07   3.35   2.07 4.24 5.67 2.21 3.60
Second round 4 2.30   3.53   2.62 5.25 3.37 2.30 4.59
First round 2 2.68   3.25   2.68 4.85 3.38 3.44 2.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.91   49.23   42.91 1:05.65 53.26 48.11 46.32
Second round 2 40.46   46.27   43.37 43.09 53.86 52.35 40.46
Combined First round 3 46.91   50.16   48.90 46.91 49.06 52.51 52.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:22.31   1:42.06   2:54.76 1:37.98 1:41.77 1:22.31 1:46.42
Combined First round 3 1:38.66   1:43.81   1:38.93 1:59.66 1:46.13 1:46.38 1:38.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.65   17.89   14.65 32.03 18.19 18.37 17.11
First round 2 14.32   17.39   14.32 18.49 16.51 17.96 17.69
Pyraminx Final 4 6.77   7.64   7.05 8.93 8.62 6.77 7.24
Second round 5 6.69   8.76   12.44 8.39 8.61 6.69 9.28
First round 4 7.39   8.12   7.73 8.61 7.39 8.97 8.02
Kristian Muggerud    Norway
Kristian Muggerud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.42   15.51   17.50 16.40 14.55 14.42 15.58
Second round 10 13.60   15.66   15.33 13.60 15.34 16.30 18.21
First round 8 13.75   15.31   15.77 14.25 15.92 17.14 13.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 6.13   7.36   11.15 8.08 6.90 6.13 7.11
First round 17 4.10   7.10   9.18 7.88 4.10 6.53 6.89
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 1:19.25   1:24.41   1:23.41 1:28.63 1:39.35 1:21.20 1:19.25
Combined First round 11 1:29.18   1:33.70   1:32.52 1:31.47 DNF 1:37.11 1:29.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.77   36.75   30.75 34.20 45.29 20.77 46.76
First round 10 27.29   30.37   29.14 33.12 27.29 28.84 50.03
Pyraminx First round 18 12.75   14.06   13.82 15.62 18.04 12.75 12.75
Skewb First round 9 22.94   27.28   22.94 25.80 25.92 33.35 30.13
Linus Meistad    Norway
Linus Meistad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 18.34   24.96   25.76 32.30 24.49 24.62 18.34
First round 15 19.99   21.88   19.99 24.13 25.46 20.85 20.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.64   10.86   15.28 6.64 13.04 8.61 10.93
Magnus Iversen Birkenes    Norway
Magnus Iversen Birkenes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 20.20   22.10   21.82 21.22 23.27 20.20 27.77
First round 20 19.15   25.82   19.15 26.26 40.79 25.35 25.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.92   9.45   13.42 8.93 11.92 5.92 7.49
First round 16 6.18   6.98   DNF 6.66 6.35 6.18 7.92
Morten Arborg    Norway
Morten Arborg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.29   9.02   8.75 8.81 11.33 8.29 9.51
Second round 1 7.26   8.47   9.73 7.26 7.94 9.14 8.34
First round 1 5.62   NR 8.43   8.40 8.06 9.38 5.62 8.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.51   2.73   2.53 2.51 3.13 2.54 4.24
Second round 1 1.83   2.62   1.98 5.58 3.62 2.25 1.83
First round 1 1.71   2.54   NR 3.44 2.13 2.06 1.71 3.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.82   44.03   45.58 46.30 49.18 37.82 40.21
Second round 1 36.65   40.40   45.66 36.65 38.91 39.40 42.88
Combined First round 1 34.34   38.63   34.34 59.94 40.36 37.20 38.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:14.51   1:15.28   1:15.72 1:25.89 1:14.56 1:15.56 1:14.51
Combined First round 1 1:07.56   1:13.35   1:22.22 1:11.02 1:17.91 1:07.56 1:11.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.96   15.26   14.22 17.71 16.55 15.00 11.96
First round 1 11.19   14.22   15.63 19.46 11.63 11.19 15.39
Pyraminx Final 2 3.66   6.55   3.66 7.08 11.24 5.46 7.10
Second round 2 6.56   7.53   8.02 6.93 7.66 6.56 8.00
First round 2 5.13   6.83   5.13 8.73 7.84 6.31 6.35
Square-1 Final 2 19.30   23.42   21.74 24.44 19.30 24.09 51.80
Olav Nymoen Posti    Norway
Olav Nymoen Posti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 21.17   23.75   27.73 25.55 21.17 22.80 22.91
Second round 13 17.53   19.78   17.53 18.32 19.73 21.30 29.15
First round 19 19.51   25.21   23.38 22.91 41.28 29.33 19.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.43   6.13   8.08 4.43 6.17 5.36 6.86
Second round 11 4.97   6.43   4.97 5.78 8.31 5.20 9.32
First round 13 4.87   6.40   7.34 8.68 5.31 4.87 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 2:10.04     2:20.05 2:10.04
Pyraminx Second round 12 8.93   12.95   12.20 14.34 8.93 27.90 12.32
First round 15 8.13   12.79   13.98 12.99 8.13 11.41 16.36
Skewb Final 2 8.64   9.68   9.44 10.95 8.64 10.19 9.40
First round 2 7.18   7.99   10.62 7.89 7.71 8.36 7.18
Square-1 Final 3 30.18   34.69   38.18 30.18 32.79 33.10 DNF
Ole Nikolai Gjerset    Norway
Ole Nikolai Gjerset
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 18.98   22.10   27.30 25.15 20.69 20.45 18.98
Second round 14 13.55   20.39   20.14 13.55 23.65 19.35 21.68
First round 13 15.92   18.58   23.01 18.03 15.92 21.34 16.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.64   7.16   3.64 6.74 17.28 6.90 7.85
First round 6 3.68   5.33   6.54 4.86 3.68 4.83 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:52.71   1:57.42   2:03.01 1:52.83 1:52.71 1:56.41 2:03.99
Pyraminx Final 3 3.24   7.33   3.24 8.81 6.51 6.68 10.20
Second round 1 5.23   7.08   6.93 7.51 5.23 7.40 6.90
First round 3 5.96   7.74   7.23 7.58 8.40 11.83 5.96
Sigurd Vingelsgaard    Norway
Sigurd Vingelsgaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 29.28   34.36   34.09 34.54 34.45 DNF 29.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.38   9.67   7.38 9.96 9.33 10.57 9.72
Pyraminx Second round 15 11.92   15.82   15.71 15.46 11.92 17.55 16.28
First round 14 8.72   12.70   8.72 13.99 13.92 18.74 10.18
Snorre Haugen    Norway
Snorre Haugen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.64   20.59   25.08 16.64 19.69 20.02 22.07
First round 16 18.81   22.03   23.35 21.32 24.66 18.81 21.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 6.45   6.78   6.89 8.37 6.45 6.45 6.99
Second round 13 5.99   6.68   7.79 6.23 6.46 5.99 7.35
First round 18 6.40   7.13   6.96 6.40 7.72 10.70 6.70
Pyraminx Final 8 8.42   10.92   10.82 14.09 11.62 8.42 10.31
Second round 11 9.86   12.40   14.01 11.06 9.86 12.49 13.66
First round 6 8.35   9.55   12.94 10.31 9.87 8.35 8.48
Tommy Kolbeinsvik    Norway
Tommy Kolbeinsvik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.29   13.97   14.78 13.68 13.44 15.51 11.29
Second round 6 14.06   14.20   14.37 14.06 15.59 14.14 14.09
First round 6 11.07   13.07   13.01 16.24 13.31 11.07 12.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.01   4.86   6.06 5.18 4.59 4.80 4.01
Second round 10 3.25   5.45   5.78 4.41 3.25 6.16 6.47
First round 9 3.49   5.78   8.42 6.75 3.49 5.48 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:02.60   1:12.17   1:17.14 1:02.60 1:11.25 1:08.13 1:21.83
Second round 9 1:02.43   1:09.00   1:09.62 1:02.43 1:08.95 1:08.42 DNF
Combined First round 7 1:02.88   1:05.77   1:06.34 1:02.88 1:03.97 1:06.99 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 30.40   36.79   30.40 37.51 36.89 35.96 DNF
First round 9 26.14   29.96   26.14 37.15 27.66 33.05 29.17
Pyraminx Second round 13 6.89   13.92   9.88 17.02 14.86 22.69 6.89
First round 12 8.28   12.18   8.28 10.75 15.60 12.25 13.53
Skewb Final 3 9.25   10.64   10.70 11.90 14.61 9.33 9.25
First round 3 7.80   8.79   9.42 8.89 7.80 18.02 8.07
Square-1 Final 5 38.52   49.67   41.71 46.85 38.52 DNF 1:00.46
Torjus Iveland    Norway
Torjus Iveland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.17   15.23   20.17 12.17 13.50 17.19 15.01
Second round 12 15.56   17.05   18.64 15.56 15.89 16.73 18.52
First round 9 13.17   15.50   15.27 13.17 17.68 15.96 15.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.38   8.47   7.41 9.09 9.58 6.38 8.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.54   20.00   21.13 17.54 20.59 18.29 31.65
First round 6 21.12   22.95   30.56 21.12 21.94 23.63 23.29
Ulrik Bredland    Norway
Ulrik Bredland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.60   10.24   12.08 11.05 9.60 9.82 9.84
Second round 2 8.43   9.82   8.85 8.43 11.14 9.48 12.53
First round 3 10.15   10.53   10.80 10.25 10.53 10.15 11.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.26   3.88   4.35 3.61 4.99 3.68 2.26
Second round 5 2.16   3.92   2.16 4.69 4.62 2.46 5.09
First round 3 1.83   3.58   4.39 4.26 1.83 2.54 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 1:06.06   1:26.62   1:46.93 1:19.76 1:34.44 1:25.67 1:06.06
Combined First round 10 1:14.05   1:18.73   1:15.51 1:20.66 1:20.02 1:26.70 1:14.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.12   17.07   16.97 16.79 17.46 12.12 18.46
First round 3 14.99   20.39   26.40 14.99 19.40 22.54 19.24
Pyraminx Final 11 4.63   13.90   4.63 13.79 12.93 14.98 15.05
Second round 7 8.95   9.37   9.13 10.15 8.95 9.78 9.21
First round 9 8.91   10.47   8.91 10.20 9.88 11.34 12.37
Skewb Final 1 3.84   4.68   NR 5.13 4.91 3.84 3.99 5.62
First round 1 4.05   4.97   NR 4.61 6.93 4.05 5.09 5.21
Vegard Seim Karstang    Norway
Vegard Seim Karstang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.29   11.53   13.02 10.29 12.74 11.11 10.74
Second round 5 10.13   11.78   10.73 10.13 12.26 12.57 12.36
First round 5 10.27   11.76   10.53 14.32 12.26 12.48 10.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.29   3.42   2.29 3.62 3.34 5.31 3.29
Second round 2 2.18   3.03   2.18 3.93 3.19 2.66 3.23
First round 5 2.32   4.44   4.87 5.67 2.77 2.32 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 50.19   1:02.32   50.19 1:10.63 1:05.30 1:00.12 1:01.55
Second round 6 58.26   1:06.07   1:08.19 1:04.93 1:07.37 1:05.92 58.26
Combined First round 5 59.34   1:02.65   1:12.10 1:05.91 1:02.35 59.34 59.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:52.22   2:09.37   2:05.92 1:52.22 2:29.99 2:09.13 2:13.05
Combined First round 5 1:48.56   1:58.55   2:11.46 2:05.03 1:48.56 1:52.27 1:58.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.24   21.65   DNF 19.24 21.21 20.46 23.27
First round 5 20.60   22.72   21.08 22.60 24.53 24.47 20.60
Pyraminx Final 7 6.19   9.58   6.47 11.84 10.42 6.19 15.23
Second round 3 7.05   8.47   9.43 8.47 11.60 7.52 7.05
First round 7 6.02   9.97   10.33 12.10 DNF 7.49 6.02
Skewb Final 5 12.00   14.51   20.97 14.14 12.00 16.91 12.49
First round 6 10.40   12.91   13.39 23.10 11.79 13.54 10.40
Square-1 Final 1 14.19   NR 19.66   NR 17.43 21.68 22.29 19.86 14.19
Vidar Norstein Klungre    Norway
Vidar Norstein Klungre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 15.41   17.58   16.68 20.03 15.41 16.20 19.85
Second round 11 15.32   16.45   15.89 15.32 19.69 15.92 17.55
First round 11 13.90   16.19   16.92 15.74 19.88 13.90 15.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.07   4.36   4.66 4.75 4.31 3.07 4.10
Second round 8 3.17   4.96   4.42 4.88 10.35 3.17 5.58
First round 8 4.09   5.48   7.20 14.64 4.09 4.74 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 56.14   1:11.50   1:16.22 1:14.99 1:08.58 56.14 1:10.94
Second round 7 1:01.55   1:06.44   1:01.55 1:12.58 1:07.85 1:09.29 1:02.17
Combined First round 8 1:01.68   1:12.57   1:19.92 1:20.22 1:11.92 1:05.88 1:01.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 28.31   30.77   33.36 32.96 29.71 29.65 28.31
First round 8 25.53   29.22   25.53 26.64 40.35 32.23 28.79
Pyraminx Final 5 7.39   8.04   7.83 8.11 7.39 9.72 8.17
Second round 8 7.92   10.91   7.92 13.42 14.81 8.68 10.64
First round 8 7.95   10.42   12.17 10.62 13.27 7.95 8.48
Viktor Volden    Norway
Viktor Volden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 25.86   29.18   29.27 30.30 27.96 25.86 31.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.75   8.27   5.90 15.76 5.75 7.87 11.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:44.91   2:04.84   2:03.70 1:59.61 2:11.21 2:48.95 1:44.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 43.71   56.77   53.10 1:11.24 1:08.09 49.11 43.71
Pyraminx Final 10 8.46   12.66   8.46 9.37 DNF 13.50 15.11
Second round 9 8.85   11.01   11.76 8.85 9.81 13.83 11.47
First round 11 7.55   11.98   7.55 12.78 13.69 12.56 10.59