Toulon Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-10-26~27  France, Toulon Toulon Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Nicolas Gertner 9.32  Léo Bailly 9.35  Juliette Sébastien 9.84
 2x2x2 Cube  Juliette Sébastien 2.59  Léo Bailly 2.59  Nicolas Gertner 2.74
 4x4x4 Cube  Lucas Déglise 36.39  Juliette Sébastien 36.84  Marie Vincent 37.41
 5x5x5 Cube  Lucas Déglise 1:12.79  Juliette Sébastien 1:15.03  Nicolas Gertner 1:21.88
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Nicolas Gertner 1:09.73  Delphine Tran 1:16.88  Juliette Sébastien 1:45.51
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Juliette Sébastien 12.87  Nicolas Gertner 14.06  Lucas Déglise 16.77
 3x3x3 With Feet  Nicolas Gertner 39.28  Juliette Sébastien 1:27.23  Noé Bourdon 1:27.38
 Rubik's Clock  Nicolas Gertner 9.07  Lucas Déglise 12.93  Dimitri Wyss 16.42
 Megaminx  Juliette Sébastien 48.60  Lucas Déglise 1:07.82  Nicolas Gertner 1:11.05
 Pyraminx  Diego Alfonso 3.42  Lucas Déglise 3.79  Nicolas Gertner 4.88
 Skewb  Léo Bailly 3.71  Noé Bourdon 4.34  Nicolas Gertner 4.70
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juliette Sébastien 5.88   7.86    France 7.43 9.26 8.65 5.88 7.49
2 Nicolas Gertner 7.50   9.34    France 9.82 12.36 7.50 8.31 9.90
3 Léo Bailly 8.68   9.50    France 10.02 9.18 8.68 9.30 12.14
4 Lucas Déglise 9.22   9.52    France 9.59 9.30 10.76 9.22 9.68
5 Antoine Piau 9.08   10.63    France 14.51 11.43 9.08 10.01 10.44
6 Mathis Dauchy 9.34   11.35    France 11.13 13.15 11.07 11.86 9.34
7 Noé Bourdon 10.32   12.01    France 12.37 DNF 12.80 10.86 10.32
8 Marie Vincent 10.28   12.20    France 14.19 10.28 11.87 23.99 10.54
9 Wilfrid Py 11.56   12.65    France 13.41 11.56 12.95 12.32 12.69
10 Diego Alfonso 11.91   13.98    France 11.91 12.80 13.42 15.73 DNF
11 Alexandre Ondet 14.08   14.26    France 14.17 DNF 14.18 14.43 14.08
12 Tom Chiesura 11.84   14.38    France 11.84 17.34 12.61 14.62 15.92
13 Dimitri Wyss 11.98   14.44    France 13.69 18.42 13.99 15.64 11.98
14 Delphine Tran 10.42   14.64    France 14.19 15.54 20.21 10.42 14.20
15 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 13.36   14.66    France 14.67 15.03 15.37 14.28 13.36
16 Vicente Spada 12.88   14.75    France 19.25 12.88 13.02 16.71 14.51
17 Arsène Laffarre 13.67   15.23    France 15.59 15.41 13.67 17.07 14.68
18 Yann Lautier 13.17   15.30    France 13.17 17.44 14.26 17.05 14.59
19 Télian Delannoy 14.32   15.30    France 16.54 15.99 15.57 14.32 14.35
20 Rémy Abbate 15.25   16.53    France 16.41 16.39 15.25 16.80 18.30
21 Thomas Bonnefille 16.68   18.71    France 22.00 18.09 18.41 16.68 19.62
22 Bartholomé Duteil 15.82   19.29    France 22.12 21.66 17.42 15.82 18.79
23 Sébastien Tarquin 17.47   19.83    France 18.23 19.78 21.49 23.63 17.47
24 Sylvain Batte 17.71   20.21    France 25.54 21.54 20.93 17.71 18.16
25 Florian Alexandre Mourey 19.28   21.01    France 22.58 21.21 22.12 19.28 19.70
26 Guillaume Apvrille 20.25   22.10    France 21.31 21.51 20.25 25.06 23.49
27 Baptiste Four 18.04   22.66    France 27.25 20.98 24.79 22.21 18.04
28 Samuel Jehanno 19.12   23.17    France 24.58 25.00 19.12 30.20 19.94
29 Lucas Gulemirian 23.57   27.68    France 27.87 27.93 27.24 29.72 23.57
30 Elio Thorel 25.04   27.82    France 30.48 34.23 26.07 26.90 25.04
31 Benjamin Gendre 23.05   28.57    France 32.01 32.06 27.50 26.19 23.05
32 Matteo Cucinotta 32.83   33.91    Italy 33.84 34.56 33.33 44.81 32.83
33 William-Marius Mourey 33.28   36.65    France 35.41 33.28 39.39 35.16 41.26
34 Yves Créange 32.98   40.20    France DNF 50.02 35.78 34.79 32.98
35 Raphaël Aniel 40.10   53.67    France 1:10.03 1:04.95 40.10 40.81 55.25
36 Nils Carignano 1:26.65   1:50.31    France 2:00.75 1:52.28 1:37.89 2:09.46 1:26.65
37 Christophe Aniel 1:59.52   2:13.22    France 2:04.21 1:59.52 2:10.61 DNF 2:24.83
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Gertner 6.67   8.68    France 7.98 10.87 9.55 8.50 6.67
2 Léo Bailly 8.03   8.74    France 14.35 8.03 8.15 8.72 9.34
3 Juliette Sébastien 8.19   8.88    France 8.57 9.10 8.19 8.98 10.98
4 Marie Vincent 9.06   10.40    France 10.32 10.68 10.19 9.06 10.91
5 Antoine Piau 8.11   10.82    France 11.30 10.14 11.03 11.37 8.11
6 Lucas Déglise 9.38   10.93    France 11.96 9.38 10.55 11.92 10.33
7 Noé Bourdon 9.92   11.05    France 10.71 11.61 10.83 9.92 12.71
8 Mathis Dauchy 10.13   11.17    France 11.75 13.20 10.13 10.74 11.03
9 Wilfrid Py 10.64   12.25    France 11.51 10.64 12.29 12.96 15.31
10 Vicente Spada 12.35   13.25    France 12.35 13.87 15.87 12.90 12.97
11 Delphine Tran 11.83   13.51    France 13.59 14.09 11.83 14.45 12.86
12 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 12.65   13.79    France 14.63 16.92 12.74 14.00 12.65
13 Arsène Laffarre 12.17   14.36    France 14.54 15.57 20.88 12.97 12.17
14 Diego Alfonso 13.77   14.43    France 14.14 14.29 16.66 13.77 14.86
15 Alexandre Ondet 13.94   14.70    France 14.37 30.50 14.35 13.94 15.38
16 Rémy Abbate 11.05   14.72    France 20.05 11.05 14.57 15.85 13.75
17 Tom Chiesura 13.09   15.27    France 16.82 14.78 16.11 14.93 13.09
18 Télian Delannoy 13.94   15.49    France 13.94 16.87 14.96 14.63 17.72
19 Dimitri Wyss 14.82   15.68    France 16.39 14.82 15.12 15.52 21.96
20 Yann Lautier 15.78   17.39    France 18.80 18.84 15.84 17.53 15.78
21 Thomas Bonnefille 16.00   17.89    France 18.35 16.00 18.18 18.04 17.44
22 Bartholomé Duteil 18.04   19.16    France 19.42 DNF 18.04 18.63 19.42
23 Sébastien Tarquin 18.04   19.68    France 21.97 18.04 18.12 21.90 19.02
24 Florian Alexandre Mourey 19.79   21.53    France 22.56 19.79 19.87 DNF 22.16
25 Guillaume Apvrille 21.10   21.72    France 22.05 22.41 21.61 21.10 21.50
26 Sylvain Batte 18.57   22.39    France 18.57 27.48 20.27 19.42 35.16
27 Baptiste Four 17.74   22.68    France 24.56 24.30 19.17 17.74 29.72
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Gertner 7.28   9.32    France 9.51 9.33 7.28 9.13 13.28
2 Léo Bailly 8.46   9.35    France 9.70 9.29 9.05 11.50 8.46
3 Juliette Sébastien 7.12   9.84    France 7.12 8.60 11.21 13.01 9.72
4 Lucas Déglise 8.71   9.85    France 9.80 8.71 10.14 9.83 9.93
5 Mathis Dauchy 9.56   10.59    France 9.56 10.13 10.81 10.84 12.05
6 Noé Bourdon 10.60   11.23    France 11.68 10.60 11.24 10.77 11.71
7 Antoine Piau 9.75   11.33    France 9.75 14.34 10.60 11.53 11.85
8 Marie Vincent 11.54   12.58    France 11.54 11.91 15.33 12.48 13.34
9 Wilfrid Py 11.58   12.74    France 12.60 12.37 13.25 11.58 14.18
10 Delphine Tran 10.31   14.49    France 14.31 10.31 15.23 14.55 14.60
11 Vicente Spada 13.89   14.97    France 15.12 13.89 14.42 15.36 16.20
12 Arsène Laffarre 14.96   17.64    France 15.80 14.96 19.60 18.75 18.38
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juliette Sébastien 1.53   2.52    France 2.55 2.80 DNF 1.53 2.21
2 Nicolas Gertner 1.77   2.58    France 3.06 2.63 2.40 1.77 2.71
3 Noé Bourdon 2.04   2.75    France 2.20 4.56 3.39 2.04 2.67
4 Léo Bailly 2.65   3.04    France 3.03 7.22 2.68 3.40 2.65
5 Dimitri Wyss 2.40   3.60    France 4.60 3.87 3.19 2.40 3.75
6 Antoine Piau 3.30   3.60    France 3.59 3.30 5.89 3.64 3.58
7 Mathis Dauchy 3.87   4.41    France 4.44 4.81 5.97 3.87 3.97
8 Vicente Spada 3.10   4.67    France 9.06 4.88 3.10 5.26 3.87
9 Télian Delannoy 3.92   4.94    France 4.86 5.14 6.98 4.81 3.92
10 Alexandre Ondet 4.86   5.06    France 5.40 7.03 4.87 4.86 4.92
11 Marie Vincent 3.18   5.07    France 4.14 17.44 6.53 4.53 3.18
12 Lucas Déglise 2.96   5.15    France 10.26 5.63 6.18 3.64 2.96
13 Diego Alfonso 3.19   5.22    France 5.68 3.19 5.47 4.50 DNF
14 Arsène Laffarre 3.25   5.68    France 5.21 5.81 6.01 3.25 8.08
15 Wilfrid Py 3.70   6.07    France 6.40 3.74 8.07 3.70 8.39
16 Rémy Abbate 5.11   6.21    France 8.13 6.16 6.76 5.11 5.70
17 Sylvain Batte 5.32   6.24    France 5.95 7.47 5.50 7.28 5.32
18 Samuel Jehanno 5.78   6.33    France 6.73 6.00 6.94 6.26 5.78
19 Yann Lautier 3.32   6.69    France 4.47 8.86 3.32 6.73 16.68
20 Baptiste Four 4.10   6.81    France 6.93 6.11 7.77 4.10 7.39
21 Tom Chiesura 4.79   7.33    France 7.98 9.21 4.79 DNF 4.80
22 Sébastien Tarquin 7.03   7.88    France 7.44 10.20 7.03 8.90 7.30
23 Lucas Gulemirian 6.62   8.18    France 9.04 8.39 8.38 6.62 7.77
24 Thomas Pierrat 6.95   8.23    France 9.20 7.95 7.71 6.95 9.03
25 Benjamin Gendre 4.88   8.24    France 4.88 8.29 8.88 7.55 10.14
26 Thomas Bonnefille 6.74   8.26    France 7.86 6.74 11.63 8.04 8.89
27 Matteo Cucinotta 8.69   9.38    Italy 8.69 9.51 9.47 9.47 9.19
28 Guillaume Apvrille 6.06   10.82    France 6.06 12.31 11.90 10.47 10.09
29 Elio Thorel 7.62   11.31    France 10.77 7.62 11.19 13.94 11.98
30 William-Marius Mourey 10.40   11.38    France 16.04 10.94 11.17 12.04 10.40
31 Bartholomé Duteil 6.26   11.93    France 7.86 DNF 21.44 6.26 6.50
32 Yves Créange 9.33   14.37    France 15.48 9.33 13.84 14.42 14.86
33 Raphaël Aniel 12.00   14.72    France 39.69 12.93 19.23 12.00 12.01
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Léo Bailly 1.90   2.48    France 2.18 5.33 2.27 2.98 1.90
2 Juliette Sébastien 2.11   2.89    France 3.50 2.70 2.94 3.03 2.11
3 Nicolas Gertner 2.06   3.10    France 2.06 3.23 3.07 DNF 3.00
4 Antoine Piau 2.77   3.41    France 3.70 4.55 3.10 3.42 2.77
5 Lucas Déglise 2.59   3.63    France 3.40 2.59 3.12 4.37 4.81
6 Dimitri Wyss 2.34   4.10    France 3.58 4.45 4.27 4.63 2.34
7 Noé Bourdon 1.92   4.13    France 1.92 5.34 3.72 3.32 7.67
8 Télian Delannoy 3.72   4.22    France 4.22 3.95 4.48 5.43 3.72
9 Vicente Spada 3.49   4.42    France DNF 3.58 5.04 3.49 4.64
10 Mathis Dauchy 3.50   4.48    France 3.70 3.88 6.52 5.86 3.50
11 Diego Alfonso 3.45   4.54    France 5.09 4.96 3.45 4.64 4.01
12 Alexandre Ondet 3.71   5.00    France 7.95 4.76 3.71 4.91 5.33
13 Marie Vincent 2.90   5.10    France 5.89 2.90 4.86 6.00 4.56
14 Arsène Laffarre 4.26   5.29    France 6.47 4.58 7.52 4.81 4.26
15 Sylvain Batte 5.00   6.19    France 5.00 7.07 6.96 5.68 5.92
16 Rémy Abbate 5.15   6.48    France 9.38 5.15 7.02 5.17 7.26
17 Wilfrid Py 5.58   6.53    France 7.45 5.78 7.05 5.58 6.75
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juliette Sébastien 1.41   2.59    France 4.35 2.65 1.49 1.41 3.63
2 Léo Bailly 1.70   2.59    France 3.12 2.56 1.70 2.39 2.81
3 Nicolas Gertner 1.93   2.74    France 4.61 3.63 1.98 1.93 2.62
4 Noé Bourdon 1.95   2.74    France 2.50 1.95 2.18 3.54 9.82
5 Antoine Piau 2.80   3.09    France 2.80 3.54 2.87 2.85 3.86
6 Dimitri Wyss 1.87   3.12    France 3.26 2.52 1.87 6.44 3.57
7 Mathis Dauchy 3.50   3.90    France 3.50 5.72 3.57 3.99 4.14
8 Lucas Déglise 3.08   3.91    France 3.44 4.62 3.66 3.08 5.30
9 Vicente Spada 3.14   3.99    France 4.32 3.56 3.14 4.10 4.51
10 Télian Delannoy 3.91   4.44    France 4.51 7.29 4.13 3.91 4.67
11 Diego Alfonso 4.59   5.08    France 4.59 5.85 4.69 4.70 7.46
12 Alexandre Ondet 5.37   6.50    France 5.70 9.08 5.37 7.86 5.93
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Déglise 30.86   35.03    France 36.49 30.86 32.36 36.25 47.35
2 Juliette Sébastien 34.82   38.48    France 41.08 34.82 42.47 38.45 35.90
3 Nicolas Gertner 36.59   40.37    France 40.85 41.61 36.59 38.66 42.99
4 Marie Vincent 40.51   42.21    France 40.68 42.82 40.51 43.12 47.30
5 Antoine Piau 39.94   44.25    France 45.02 47.22 43.52 39.94 44.20
6 Noé Bourdon 41.82   45.18    France 44.24 45.57 41.82 46.04 45.74
7 Wilfrid Py 43.62   49.15    France 55.57 43.62 46.94 49.43 51.08
8 Léo Bailly 40.40   49.74    France 52.75 42.48 40.40 53.99 DNF
9 Télian Delannoy 44.30   51.43    France 44.30 52.55 52.14 54.69 49.61
10 Mathis Dauchy 49.35   53.09    France 49.35 57.45 54.43 49.99 54.86
11 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 53.98   56.94    France 59.88 59.10 54.26 57.45 53.98
12 Delphine Tran 51.88   57.69    France 1:02.12 1:18.32 51.88 53.74 57.20
13 Dimitri Wyss 52.59   58.26    France 52.59 54.11 57.30 1:03.38 1:12.88
14 Alexandre Ondet 58.61   1:02.70    France 1:10.35 1:05.94 59.13 58.61 1:03.02
15 Sébastien Tarquin 54.28   1:03.96    France 1:06.62 1:03.98 1:01.27 54.28 1:09.33
16 Arsène Laffarre 1:00.39   1:07.14    France 1:00.39 1:02.85 1:05.51 1:13.07 1:26.43
17 Diego Alfonso 1:00.84   1:15.84    France 1:00.84 1:21.31 1:12.77 1:33.74 1:13.44
18 Thomas Bonnefille 1:05.84   1:18.68    France 1:35.15 1:19.87 1:05.84 1:17.86 1:18.30
19 Vicente Spada 1:04.79   1:20.79    France 1:18.42 1:25.15 1:36.77 1:18.80 1:04.79
20 Yann Lautier 1:26.41   1:33.20    France 1:30.16 1:26.41 1:35.07 1:34.36 DNF
21 Sylvain Batte 1:08.47   1:34.98    France 1:08.47 DNF 1:45.13 1:33.43 1:26.37
22 Benjamin Gendre 1:39.78   1:45.28    France 1:41.77 1:50.20 2:18.27 1:43.88 1:39.78
23 Samuel Jehanno 1:32.84   1:48.87    France 1:32.84 1:42.98 1:40.94 2:02.70 DNF
24 Lucas Gulemirian 1:34.01   1:51.72    France 1:37.24 1:50.63 2:09.42 1:34.01 2:07.30
25 Guillaume Apvrille 1:45.45   1:56.56    France 1:56.57 1:53.81 2:03.11 1:45.45 1:59.29
26 Yves Créange 1:47.98   1:57.58    France 2:07.99 1:55.21 DNF 1:49.53 1:47.98
27 Baptiste Four 1:48.98   1:59.32    France 2:11.16 1:48.98 2:05.34 1:58.74 1:53.88
28 Rémy Abbate 1:45.71   2:02.03    France 4:22.35 1:49.89 1:45.95 2:30.24 1:45.71
29 Bartholomé Duteil 2:27.87      France 2:58.38 2:27.87
30 Matteo Cucinotta 2:27.96      Italy 2:35.37 2:27.96
31 Raphaël Aniel 3:06.15      France 3:06.15 3:19.74
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Déglise 32.06   36.39    France 39.70 37.54 34.67 32.06 36.96
2 Juliette Sébastien 29.61   36.84    France 36.43 38.07 41.49 29.61 36.03
3 Marie Vincent 35.29   37.41    France 37.00 36.56 38.68 35.29 39.63
4 Nicolas Gertner 36.55   37.89    France 36.55 37.64 37.97 38.06 38.93
5 Antoine Piau 33.45   38.03    France 38.15 33.45 45.57 37.72 38.23
6 Wilfrid Py 39.88   44.23    France 51.39 39.88 39.93 45.95 46.82
7 Noé Bourdon 39.28   44.99    France 49.50 39.28 41.23 44.23 50.01
8 Léo Bailly 44.62   47.25    France 47.58 48.10 44.62 46.07 52.14
9 Télian Delannoy 45.89   47.70    France 57.21 46.19 49.52 47.40 45.89
10 Mathis Dauchy 47.96   52.74    France 47.96 56.77 55.11 49.68 53.43
11 Delphine Tran 55.90   1:08.41    France 1:11.08 DNF 1:11.10 1:03.06 55.90
12 Dimitri Wyss 57.38   1:08.53    France 1:06.43 57.38 1:05.98 1:15.88 1:13.17
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Déglise 1:09.12   1:12.79    France 1:13.76 1:10.36 1:14.24 1:09.12 1:14.38
2 Juliette Sébastien 1:07.97   1:15.03    France 1:11.88 1:17.85 1:15.36 1:07.97 1:24.06
3 Nicolas Gertner 1:17.86   1:21.88    France 1:17.86 1:23.52 1:25.18 1:23.76 1:18.37
4 Noé Bourdon 1:16.74   1:22.35    France 1:16.74 1:26.59 1:23.58 1:19.71 1:23.75
5 Antoine Piau 1:21.91   1:34.35    France 1:21.91 1:36.10 1:35.44 1:31.52 1:37.80
6 Télian Delannoy 1:43.58   1:55.10    France 1:49.70 1:57.65 DNF 1:43.58 1:57.95
7 Alexandre Ondet 1:52.07   1:56.03    France 1:52.70 1:56.15 1:52.07 1:59.74 1:59.24
8 Delphine Tran 1:53.06   2:13.18    France 1:53.06 2:39.50 2:30.26 2:01.96 2:07.33
9 Arsène Laffarre 2:06.42   2:20.50    France 2:06.42 2:26.22 2:38.93 2:17.33 2:17.94
10 Vicente Spada 2:19.24   2:30.47    France 2:34.62 2:24.32 2:32.48 2:56.23 2:19.24
11 Yann Lautier 2:51.51      France 2:51.51 DNF
12 Thomas Bonnefille 2:53.43      France 2:58.09 2:53.43
13 Diego Alfonso 2:53.76      France 2:53.76 3:02.43
14 Sylvain Batte 3:13.55      France DNF 3:13.55
15 Samuel Jehanno 3:19.08      France 3:19.08 3:47.87
16 Benjamin Gendre DNF      France DNF DNF
16 Dimitri Wyss DNF      France DNF DNF
16 Matteo Cucinotta DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Gertner 1:09.73   DNF    France DNF DNF 1:09.73
2 Delphine Tran 1:16.88   DNF    France DNF 2:00.51 1:16.88
3 Juliette Sébastien 1:45.51   DNF    France 1:45.51 DNF DNF
4 Wilfrid Py 2:00.75   DNF    France 2:00.75 3:26.76 DNF
5 Lucas Déglise 2:26.97   DNF    France 2:26.97 DNF DNF
6 Antoine Piau 3:10.13   DNF    France 3:10.13 3:45.99 DNF
7 Arsène Laffarre 4:00.40   DNF    France DNF 4:00.40 DNF
8 Mathis Dauchy 4:23.84   DNF    France 4:23.84 DNF DNS
9 Noé Bourdon DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juliette Sébastien 10.56   11.67    France 11.28 10.56 12.86 11.56 12.16
2 Nicolas Gertner 14.44   16.59    France 20.56 14.44 16.88 14.75 18.13
3 Lucas Déglise 16.88   17.72    France 18.41 18.31 17.46 16.88 17.39
4 Mathis Dauchy 17.63   18.65    France 19.07 18.17 18.71 17.63 26.30
5 Marie Vincent 17.48   19.97    France 19.12 21.22 17.48 19.58 34.30
6 Léo Bailly 17.63   21.29    France 19.65 25.26 31.60 17.63 18.95
7 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 18.55   21.33    France 25.75 21.91 20.10 21.97 18.55
8 Noé Bourdon 17.65   21.40    France 21.13 26.88 24.63 17.65 18.43
9 Télian Delannoy 22.78   24.53    France 22.78 25.47 24.03 38.96 24.10
10 Diego Alfonso 22.54   24.65    France 22.54 23.73 24.67 26.32 25.56
11 Rémy Abbate 24.02   28.68    France 25.33 36.43 29.96 30.75 24.02
12 Alexandre Ondet 18.73   29.86    France 48.34 18.73 31.35 23.43 34.81
13 Yann Lautier 24.56   30.71    France 30.80 24.56 44.11 30.81 30.53
14 Delphine Tran 24.38   31.01    France 24.38 33.40 38.31 27.53 32.09
15 Arsène Laffarre 26.13   31.14    France 34.86 29.18 55.49 29.39 26.13
16 Wilfrid Py 24.12   36.14    France 30.58 58.97 24.12 32.08 45.77
17 Vicente Spada 29.53   37.45    France 38.00 37.86 38.28 29.53 36.50
18 Samuel Jehanno 41.31   43.63    France 43.76 45.20 52.23 41.94 41.31
19 Tom Chiesura 34.92   45.76    France 49.00 37.65 1:07.73 50.64 34.92
20 Baptiste Four 36.84   50.98    France 1:04.38 43.46 1:38.75 36.84 45.09
21 Benjamin Gendre 36.64   51.00    France 36.64 56.05 54.98 41.96 56.93
22 Thomas Bonnefille 48.25   52.60    France 51.55 59.17 49.56 48.25 56.68
23 Sylvain Batte 33.90   57.31    France 1:14.28 44.80 52.84 33.90 DNF
24 Elio Thorel 50.01   1:00.31    France 1:39.52 55.03 50.01 55.77 1:10.13
25 Matteo Cucinotta 56.54   1:05.11    Italy 1:01.53 1:02.04 1:11.76 56.54 1:17.28
26 Guillaume Apvrille 1:00.15   1:10.09    France 1:03.34 1:20.72 1:14.90 1:12.02 1:00.15
27 Bartholomé Duteil 47.76   1:15.48    France DNF 47.87 1:56.75 47.76 1:01.83
28 Raphaël Aniel 1:26.68   1:54.49    France 2:03.33 2:17.04 1:57.38 1:26.68 1:42.75
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juliette Sébastien 10.88   12.87    France 12.25 11.75 10.88 16.11 14.61
2 Nicolas Gertner 13.66   14.06    France 14.07 14.11 14.00 14.88 13.66
3 Lucas Déglise 15.67   16.77    France 16.30 15.67 16.01 18.01 24.12
4 Mathis Dauchy 15.59   19.10    France 17.25 22.83 18.85 21.20 15.59
5 Léo Bailly 16.43   19.35    France 18.93 23.59 16.43 17.75 21.36
6 Alexandre Ondet 20.53   22.05    France 20.53 21.87 21.94 31.18 22.34
7 Marie Vincent 18.45   22.28    France 25.06 18.45 25.01 20.84 20.98
8 Noé Bourdon 16.42   23.26    France 26.11 16.42 22.44 29.20 21.24
9 Rémy Abbate 23.46   25.15    France 25.13 26.37 23.94 23.46 31.40
10 Télian Delannoy 21.86   26.92    France 25.83 33.48 24.57 30.36 21.86
11 Diego Alfonso 24.81   27.81    France 27.84 30.61 27.14 28.44 24.81
12 Arsène Laffarre 28.07   29.10    France 28.07 28.16 DNF 28.82 30.32
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Gertner 34.04   42.04    France 44.80 43.30 34.04 38.03 52.43
2 Juliette Sébastien 1:06.90   1:22.18    France 1:13.73 1:37.82 1:46.71 1:06.90 1:14.99
3 Noé Bourdon 1:13.01   1:24.20    France 2:13.40 1:17.87 1:13.01 1:38.63 1:16.09
4 Alexandre Ondet 1:20.49   1:40.15    France 1:39.21 1:59.45 1:39.31 1:41.92 1:20.49
5 Lucas Déglise 1:44.11   2:15.24    France 1:48.38 1:57.61 2:59.74 1:44.11 DNF
6 Dimitri Wyss 2:58.71      France 3:41.20 2:58.71
7 Léo Bailly 3:21.10      France 3:21.10 3:49.56
8 Samuel Jehanno 3:50.37      France 3:50.37 4:27.86
9 Matteo Cucinotta DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Gertner 30.38   39.28    France 30.38 39.45 57.42 37.45 40.93
2 Juliette Sébastien 1:20.20   1:27.23    France 1:31.83 1:25.68 1:25.78 1:30.24 1:20.20
3 Noé Bourdon 1:18.85   1:27.38    France 1:33.88 1:23.72 1:34.23 1:24.55 1:18.85
4 Alexandre Ondet 1:14.60   1:46.38    France 2:05.10 1:14.60 1:32.70 2:02.57 1:43.88
5 Lucas Déglise 1:45.06   2:08.79    France 2:03.20 2:24.55 2:04.09 1:45.06 2:19.09
6 Dimitri Wyss 3:22.51      France 4:37.02 3:22.51
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Gertner 7.86   9.07    France 7.86 11.08 10.31 7.97 8.93
2 Lucas Déglise 11.45   12.93    France 12.93 11.45 DNF 11.53 14.34
3 Dimitri Wyss 15.23   16.42    France 15.23 28.56 16.36 16.60 16.30
4 Noé Bourdon 19.59   29.44    France DNF 19.59 39.34 27.88 21.10
5 Télian Delannoy 7.35   DNF    France 7.74 7.37 7.35 DNF DNF
6 Delphine Tran 23.83      France 23.84 23.83
7 Juliette Sébastien 25.54      France DNF 25.54
8 Wilfrid Py 32.77      France 32.77 34.47
9 Raphaël Aniel 53.66      France 53.66 1:13.03
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juliette Sébastien 46.59   48.60    France 47.19 47.57 46.59 51.03 DNF
2 Lucas Déglise 1:04.43   1:07.82    France 1:07.07 1:04.43 1:11.23 1:10.24 1:06.15
3 Nicolas Gertner 1:05.92   1:11.05    France 1:15.75 1:09.99 1:13.83 1:05.92 1:09.34
4 Noé Bourdon 1:06.27   1:13.18    France 1:20.63 1:06.27 1:20.12 1:11.03 1:08.40
5 Mathis Dauchy 1:21.16   1:34.52    France 1:43.26 1:32.00 1:38.68 1:21.16 1:32.87
6 Antoine Piau 1:24.07   1:34.88    France 1:24.07 1:36.14 1:48.20 1:27.80 1:40.71
7 Wilfrid Py 1:32.30   1:44.42    France 1:42.80 1:49.16 1:41.31 2:18.52 1:32.30
8 Télian Delannoy 1:38.43   1:44.47    France 1:53.32 1:42.80 1:38.43 1:45.89 1:44.72
9 Léo Bailly 1:31.65   1:46.65    France 2:00.94 1:38.36 1:51.91 1:31.65 1:49.68
10 Vicente Spada 1:39.21   1:54.33    France 1:49.55 1:56.83 1:56.61 2:19.46 1:39.21
11 Diego Alfonso 1:44.38   1:55.41    France 1:44.38 1:54.86 1:57.91 1:53.47 2:13.24
12 Dimitri Wyss 2:00.20      France 2:18.11 2:00.20
13 Arsène Laffarre 2:06.22      France 2:06.22 2:07.91
14 Sylvain Batte 2:25.66      France 2:35.00 2:25.66
15 Alexandre Ondet 2:33.45      France 2:35.08 2:33.45
16 Benjamin Gendre 3:02.35      France 3:02.35 3:04.34
17 Lucas Gulemirian DNF      France DNF DNF
17 Matteo Cucinotta DNF      Italy DNF DNS
17 Raphaël Aniel DNF      France DNF DNF
17 Samuel Jehanno DNF      France DNF DNF
17 Thomas Bonnefille DNF      France DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Déglise 3.22   4.27    France 4.44 3.22 6.76 4.03 4.33
2 Diego Alfonso 3.86   4.83    France 3.86 3.87 5.81 4.81 6.04
3 Nicolas Gertner 4.01   5.14    France 5.28 10.11 5.14 4.99 4.01
4 Télian Delannoy 4.93   5.60    France 4.95 4.93 6.59 5.25 7.23
5 Arsène Laffarre 5.17   7.60    France 5.17 5.75 8.33 8.71 9.84
6 Noé Bourdon 5.52   7.64    France 11.48 6.66 9.63 5.52 6.62
7 Léo Bailly 5.67   7.79    France 5.67 7.64 7.61 8.13 8.24
8 Juliette Sébastien 5.58   9.04    France 6.06 5.58 8.11 DNF 12.94
9 Vicente Spada 6.73   9.04    France 7.56 6.73 10.44 9.13 DNF
10 Dimitri Wyss 7.86   9.04    France 8.52 10.86 9.03 7.86 9.57
11 Baptiste Four 7.35   10.04    France 8.40 11.56 10.17 13.80 7.35
12 Tom Chiesura 8.27   10.43    France 10.18 9.32 8.27 11.80 15.48
13 Sylvain Batte 8.28   10.57    France 9.56 10.66 13.37 8.28 11.49
14 Alexandre Ondet 8.00   10.69    France 10.57 11.15 10.36 8.00 12.10
15 Bartholomé Duteil 6.87   11.11    France 10.23 12.23 10.86 6.87 13.20
16 Thomas Bonnefille 8.61   12.06    France 8.61 13.52 12.03 10.65 13.51
17 Yann Lautier 8.61   12.99    France 17.23 8.61 10.61 14.90 13.47
18 Wilfrid Py 11.89   13.63    France 11.89 13.09 15.36 19.70 12.43
19 Lucas Gulemirian 6.19   14.06    France 16.62 12.83 16.04 13.32 6.19
20 Elio Thorel 12.89   14.44    France 13.85 18.97 16.02 12.89 13.44
21 Mathis Dauchy 10.35   14.53    France 16.80 14.83 18.86 10.35 11.95
22 Matteo Cucinotta 12.14   14.53    Italy 14.64 13.51 27.22 12.14 15.44
23 Benjamin Gendre 9.27   14.99    France 17.16 27.40 12.92 14.88 9.27
24 Samuel Jehanno 14.74   18.37    France 20.89 14.74 17.32 17.01 20.79
25 Raphaël Aniel 20.05   22.08    France 21.03 48.44 22.99 20.05 22.21
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Alfonso 1.92   3.42    France 3.07 3.44 1.92 4.91 3.75
2 Lucas Déglise 2.30   3.79    France 4.64 3.15 2.30 3.58 7.38
3 Nicolas Gertner 3.24   4.88    France 3.24 6.50 4.39 5.72 4.53
4 Télian Delannoy 4.77   5.51    France 5.41 6.42 4.77 5.15 5.97
5 Noé Bourdon 4.87   5.76    France 4.87 6.08 5.88 6.42 5.32
6 Léo Bailly 5.20   6.04    France 5.20 5.42 7.29 5.40 7.32
7 Vicente Spada 5.28   6.64    France 5.28 7.91 5.76 8.70 6.24
8 Dimitri Wyss 4.75   7.06    France 4.75 DNF 7.44 6.46 7.27
9 Arsène Laffarre 4.99   7.47    France 6.91 8.02 4.99 9.36 7.48
10 Juliette Sébastien 5.35   7.58    France 5.35 8.68 8.81 7.96 6.09
11 Tom Chiesura 6.92   10.92    France 11.27 12.99 6.92 8.78 12.70
12 Baptiste Four 6.46   11.53    France 6.95 10.43 6.46 36.82 17.22
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Léo Bailly 2.26   3.10    France 3.37 2.31 3.62 2.26 DNF
2 Noé Bourdon 3.39   3.79    France 3.62 6.20 4.05 3.39 3.71
3 Nicolas Gertner 3.76   6.20    France 8.21 3.76 5.89 6.64 6.06
4 Télian Delannoy 5.46   6.29    France 7.00 7.16 5.51 5.46 6.37
5 Lucas Déglise 3.72   6.35    France 6.64 5.52 6.88 3.72 10.93
6 Arsène Laffarre 5.53   6.68    France 6.95 5.53 7.95 5.79 7.31
7 Mathis Dauchy 4.91   6.70    France 5.21 6.33 9.13 4.91 8.56
8 Diego Alfonso 6.01   7.67    France 12.69 8.44 7.47 6.01 7.10
9 Juliette Sébastien 5.30   8.53    France 5.60 9.27 5.30 DNF 10.72
10 Sylvain Batte 5.87   8.69    France 9.93 5.87 9.46 6.69 10.80
11 Bartholomé Duteil 6.20   9.15    France 8.47 10.11 8.87 6.20 11.25
12 Alexandre Ondet 9.05   11.49    France 11.41 11.40 11.65 9.05 11.91
13 Tom Chiesura 10.00   12.32    France 10.00 11.53 11.14 14.30 19.51
14 Wilfrid Py 8.88   13.56    France 13.46 14.18 13.05 8.88 24.86
15 Lucas Gulemirian 11.49   15.93    France 14.77 16.54 18.38 11.49 16.48
16 Delphine Tran 13.07   17.18    France 18.44 13.07 15.61 25.33 17.49
17 Matteo Cucinotta 14.79   17.78    Italy 15.74 DNF 17.09 20.52 14.79
18 Elio Thorel 15.14   18.27    France 16.81 18.82 19.19 30.79 15.14
19 Samuel Jehanno 15.15   24.38    France 34.63 26.04 26.71 20.39 15.15
20 Thomas Bonnefille 16.94   25.68    France 27.94 30.08 19.03 16.94 50.56
21 Raphaël Aniel 21.54   27.39    France 29.89 21.54 24.45 30.57 27.82
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Léo Bailly 2.98   3.71    France 5.06 2.98 4.30 3.24 3.58
2 Noé Bourdon 3.89   4.34    France 3.89 3.98 4.69 4.37 4.66
3 Nicolas Gertner 2.81   4.70    France 3.94 4.68 2.81 6.03 5.49
4 Lucas Déglise 4.20   5.44    France 4.20 5.06 5.25 6.00 7.50
5 Télian Delannoy 5.14   6.52    France 12.71 6.05 6.86 5.14 6.65
6 Juliette Sébastien 5.64   6.91    France 6.50 7.61 5.64 7.62 6.62
7 Arsène Laffarre 4.61   8.01    France 4.61 5.61 13.73 9.16 9.27
8 Sylvain Batte 6.16   8.28    France 8.93 6.16 7.47 12.59 8.44
9 Diego Alfonso 5.05   8.29    France 8.58 5.05 8.43 9.90 7.87
10 Bartholomé Duteil 7.53   9.23    France 10.38 7.77 7.53 10.26 9.65
11 Mathis Dauchy 7.80   9.41    France 9.79 7.80 9.02 9.43 13.64
12 Alexandre Ondet 9.04   11.14    France 12.73 9.04 14.80 10.82 9.87
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' D' L B2 D F D F2 B R2 L U2 L' F2 R L F2 D2 B2
A #2 B' F' U2 F' U2 L2 B' F2 L2 R' F U' L' F L' D2 F' L F'
A #3 F' U2 F L2 F L2 D2 F D2 R2 F' L F' L' B' R2 B2 D R' D2 R'
A #4 R D B2 U' B R F2 L' U' D' B2 R D2 L2 F2 U2 L D2 L
A #5 D L' D2 L' B2 U L' F' B2 R U' F2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U' F2 B2
A Ex#1 D2 R2 B' R2 F2 U2 F2 U2 L2 D2 U2 L' F D' U B2 L B2 U2 B' U2
A Ex#2 F2 D B2 L2 R2 D' U R2 U' F2 U' F U2 B' D' L F' R D U2 B'
B #1 D' F2 R2 U' B2 D' F2 D2 B' D' L2 R2 U L F D' L' R'
B #2 B2 D2 R U2 B2 R F2 U2 R' D2 R U' B' D2 F' U F L2 R2 B U
B #3 R2 B2 R2 D2 R' F2 D2 R2 U2 R B2 F L U L' U R2 F' R D' U2
B #4 L' U' B' D B2 U2 F2 B' D2 R' U R2 B2 L2 F2 D B2 U' D' F2 D'
B #5 F2 B' D' R' U B' L2 F' R U B2 R2 F D2 B2 U2 D2 F L2 F U2
B Ex#1 F2 U R2 F2 D2 U' B2 R2 U2 L U2 L' U' R U2 R2 F' R' F2 D2
B Ex#2 B D2 F' U2 F' D2 B2 F' L' U' B L2 D F' U2 L F2 D' B'
C #1 U' F2 L F2 U2 L U' B' U2 B2 U2 R2 F2 R U2 D2 L' D2 L2
C #2 L' B2 R' U2 L2 U2 R' B2 R2 F2 R' U L2 B F R U F L D U2
C #3 U' L D' R2 F L2 B' D F' D2 R2 U F2 R2 D R2 F2 D' R2
C #4 F2 L2 U R U R' B L D' F' U2 L2 U R2 L2 B2 D L2 U' B2 R2
C #5 D2 B' R2 U2 B2 F' L2 U2 B R D' B2 R U2 F D2 F2 R' U'
C Ex#1 B2 D2 B R D L2 U' L B2 D' B2 U R2 U F2 R2 U' F2 R2
C Ex#2 B' D' R2 F' L2 D' B' D' R' L B' R2 B' R2 B' D2 F' L2
D #1 D2 B R2 U L B' L2 F' B' U' F L2 U2 B2 L2 U B2
D #2 F2 B2 R' L2 F' U' F2 D F2 L' U2 R2 B' R2 F' D2 F2 B D2 R2 F
D #3 B F L2 B L2 R2 B U' B2 D2 R2 F' U L U' F' U R2
D #4 F2 U' F2 U' L2 F2 L2 D' F U F U F R F2 U2 L' F' L'
D #5 L2 B2 U' R2 D2 F2 U F U R' D F' L' B D U2 L' B
D Ex#1 F U2 L2 F' D2 F' L2 F2 D' B L' F2 D R F2 D' R U R2
D Ex#2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U R2 U2 F2 R D U R F2 R2 B2 R B' L' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 U' R2 F2 L2 D2 U' R2 U B D' B L' F' R' B2 L' F' R'
A #2 F' R2 U2 B' L2 U2 B' R2 B2 U2 F D' R F' L D B L' D' U
A #3 D B2 R' F' R2 L2 F L' D2 B' U' L2 F2 U' R2 F2 D R2 U'
A #4 L' B2 L B' D F' L F B' D' L2 B U2 R2 L2 F R2 L2 U2
A #5 B2 R L2 D' L D L' D L' D F' R2 U2 F' D2 B L2 F2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 R2 U B2 R2 U2 L2 D F2 D B' D2 U L B2 F' R' D' B' R
A Ex#2 L' D2 L U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 B' R2 F2 L' U2 B' U' L D' R'
B #1 R2 B' R2 F2 R2 U2 B F2 U2 B2 D U2 L B2 L' U2 R2 F' L' U2
B #2 D' B2 R2 U' R2 D R2 U2 L2 R2 B U R' D2 U R U2 L' F D' U
B #3 L2 B F2 L2 U2 L2 D2 B' R2 U' F2 D F U R B' L R' U2
B #4 U R2 U' L' D L2 F L2 D' R L2 U' D2 B2 U D2 F2 B2 R2
B #5 U2 B2 U2 R2 B' F2 U2 B D2 U B L2 F' D L F' R2 U2 R F2
B Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 L2 F' U2 L2 D2 L2 B D' F2 U2 R B' L2 U' R2
B Ex#2 B2 D' L2 B2 U2 B2 D B2 R U' B2 F' D' R U2 L' B2 D R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 D L' F2 B R2 U' F2 R D2 F2 R' F2 L2 D2 L B2 R'
A #2 U2 L' B2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R D2 L2 B U2 L F' U F' L' R' B U
A #3 F' U L F' U R' D B' L' U' F' R2 B L2 D2 F2 B R2 D2 R2 B'
A #4 U' L' F L B' U R2 F R' U' L2 U2 D' L2 F2 U2 F2 D R2 B2
A #5 U' F2 L2 F2 U R2 D F2 L2 D2 F R' F' R' D' B' U R F' D2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 F U2 B' F' D2 B2 D2 U F2 R F2 D L2 B U' L2 B'
A Ex#2 L2 R2 D F2 D2 R2 D' F2 D F2 D2 R' D2 B L2 R' F' U' R' B U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F' R2 U' F R U2 R' F' R2
A #2 U2 R U' R U2 R2 F R U' R U
A #3 U2 R' U2 R' F U' R2 U' F' U' R'
A #4 R' F U2 F' R U' R2 U' R' U R'
A #5 R' U' F2 U2 F R U2 R' U F U2
A Ex#1 R' F U R U R' F2 U' R U' R2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U F R F U2 F R2 U' R2
B #1 R2 F' R' F' R2 U' R U' R' U' F
B #2 U R' F U F U2 R U' R F' R2
B #3 U' R U R' U2 F U2 F R2 U' R'
B #4 R' U2 R U' R U' R' F' U2 F' R2
B #5 U R U2 R2 U' F U2 F2 U2 F' U'
B Ex#1 U F U R2 U' R' U R' U2 F U2
B Ex#2 R' U R F' U' R U2 R' F' U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F U' F U2 R U' R2 U F
A #2 R2 F' R U R U' F' U' F' R' U'
A #3 F' U' R' U2 R' F' U2 R2 F' R2 F
A #4 U2 R' F2 R2 F' R' U2 R U' R' U
A #5 R' U2 R U' R U' F' R U2 R2 F2
A Ex#1 R2 F' R2 F R U' R' F' U' R U'
A Ex#2 R' U' R U F R2 U' R2 F U2 F
B #1 U' F U' F R2 U' F' U2 R2 U' R
B #2 U' R' F R U F' R2 F U2 F R
B #3 R' U' R2 U' F U' R' U R2 U' R2
B #4 U' R U R F' R' U R' F U' R
B #5 R U R2 F' U2 F U' F U2 F R
B Ex#1 R F' R' U' R2 F R U R' U' F'
B Ex#2 U F' U2 F U' R2 U' F' R' U R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 U2 F R2 U' R' U' R' U2 F
A #2 U R U2 R2 U' R U' R F U' F
A #3 R' U2 F U' R F2 U' F U R2 U2
A #4 U' R' F R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 U' R U
A #5 U2 F U' R2 F' R' U' R F' U2 R2
A Ex#1 F U2 R U R' U2 R U R U' R'
A Ex#2 R U' F' U2 R2 F' U' R U2 R F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F L2 U' R2 D2 B2 L D2 U2 F' D2 L2 B D2 R2 B L2 Fw2 Uw2 U L' D2 Fw2 R D' L2 D2 Rw2 L2 R Fw Rw2 R L2 Fw F Uw' Rw F2 B Uw' L2 Fw'
A #2 L2 U' F U F' B2 R' B' U L F B2 U B2 D F2 B2 R2 U2 B2 Fw2 L2 U' Rw2 F R2 U' Rw2 R2 B' D F U L' Uw2 Rw' F' R2 Fw2 U Uw Fw' F2 R Uw F'
A #3 U' D2 L2 F2 D' B2 D2 F2 R' B2 F R2 U2 L F R D2 R2 Fw2 R D' Rw2 Fw2 L U L U' B2 Rw2 Fw D2 Rw2 D2 L F Rw Fw' Uw2 Rw' R' D
A #4 R' B2 L D2 R D2 R' D2 F2 L2 B' R D U F D R' U' L F' Rw2 F U' Rw2 D' R2 B Rw2 B' D' F' Uw2 U2 Rw Uw2 B' Rw B Uw' B' Uw' R U Fw Rw2
A #5 F2 B2 L2 F2 B2 L F2 B2 R2 U L2 B' U' D' L2 U' L' U' B' R' Rw2 B2 D' L2 F' Rw2 Uw2 L2 F' D' B2 D' Rw' Uw2 U' L2 U' Rw' Uw' Fw' F2 B' Uw' Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 U' B2 U' R2 D F2 D2 B2 R2 B' R' B' R U L' B D' F' R Uw2 F Rw2 L2 U F' U2 Fw2 Uw2 U F2 L2 D' Rw' U2 F' Uw2 F' Rw2 Uw' B2 Uw2 L' Fw Uw B2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 R' U' B2 L' F2 B2 U F D2 R2 F' B2 U2 B' U2 R2 D2 L2 Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 B' Uw2 U B2 Uw2 D Rw' F R2 Fw2 R' Fw2 Uw Fw2 Uw L F Uw'
B #1 B2 L' B U L D2 F' B D' R2 D2 L B2 D2 B2 R2 U2 R' B2 L2 Rw2 F Uw2 F' L Uw2 F' L' B' D2 Rw2 R Uw' F2 L' R B2 Uw Rw L' Uw U2 R' Uw' Rw
B #2 R' U2 R' L2 D2 R L2 U R2 B R U' R D2 R L B Uw2 Fw2 B' R2 D F2 U2 Rw2 R2 D2 B' D2 R' U' Rw U' Fw2 D' F2 Fw' Rw2 B2 Uw' F L'
B #3 L2 R2 U F R' D F R' U2 L' F' R2 F' R2 B2 U2 D2 B U2 R2 F Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 B U2 Rw2 L D2 R2 Fw2 R2 Uw' U' L' B Uw D U' Rw' U Fw' U' D2
B #4 D' R2 D2 R' D L2 B' R U' L' B L2 D2 F' B' U2 F D2 L2 Rw2 F D2 B' R' Uw2 L Fw2 L' B F' L Uw' U L' B' U' Rw2 L Fw' Uw F' Rw D2 B2 U'
B #5 F2 D' B D2 L' R2 U B2 D F R2 D2 F D2 F D2 F D2 B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 D F' Rw2 U2 B U Rw2 B' L2 D R' B' Rw' U2 B2 Fw' Rw2 Fw Uw L' D' Rw B2
B Ex#1 L2 U2 B2 U2 L F2 R' B2 D2 B' U2 B D' F' U F2 R' L' F L' Uw2 Fw2 U R B2 U' Rw2 Uw2 R Uw2 L2 U D B U2 R Fw L F Rw' U' Fw Uw B2 Rw'
B Ex#2 U2 B2 U2 F' L2 F2 U2 D2 B' R2 L U2 F2 D' F2 L' F L D' L Uw2 R' Uw2 F D2 F Rw2 L' F' Uw2 R2 B' R D F2 Uw' R2 Rw Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw' D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 L D2 B2 R' F2 R' F2 L B R2 L2 D U B2 U2 R' D' B2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 F' Rw2 D' U B Rw2 U2 F' R' Fw2 U' Rw' D' R' Fw' U' D2 R Uw' Rw U2
A #2 L2 U F L B2 D' L2 U' B' R2 D2 R' F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 R L2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 L2 D2 F L F' D2 B Uw2 R U R2 Uw B' Fw' U' Rw U' F' Uw U2 B
A #3 U' R2 U L2 D F2 D2 R2 B2 U F D R' D2 U2 F' D2 L D' R' Rw2 B' D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 F' U2 D Rw2 B D2 Rw F D2 B' Uw2 R2 Fw' Uw' Rw' L R' Uw2 Fw
A #4 B2 R F2 U2 F2 L B2 U2 R' D2 R2 U' R' B2 F' D' R' F' D B2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 R' Fw2 B2 U' L Uw2 Fw2 D2 Fw Uw2 F' B R Uw' Rw D Fw' B' Rw' D
A #5 B' R2 L2 B2 L2 F L2 F U2 R F2 L D' F2 U' L' D2 F U2 L Uw2 R F Rw2 R' B Rw2 B' R D2 Fw2 R2 Uw' Rw2 R' Uw' U' D' Rw B2 D Rw U R' B'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 D L2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D' F L2 U R' D2 R2 D' B2 F D F Fw2 R' D' R' Uw2 Rw2 R B2 R U' R' Fw' Uw2 D' F2 Uw2 L2 R' Rw Fw R2 U' Rw L2 Uw
A Ex#2 B L2 B' L2 F2 D2 R2 F' D2 F U2 R U2 B F R D B L U' F Rw2 U2 B D2 Fw2 R F' Uw2 B2 F L2 B Uw L2 Fw2 Uw B' R' U Rw Uw2 B D' Fw' L
B #1 R2 B D2 R2 F' L2 F' L2 F2 D' F' L' F2 R2 L' B' U L F Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L D2 F Uw2 U2 L' D2 R U' Rw2 Uw' B2 L' U' R D' Rw' Fw F' Uw' R'
B #2 D2 R2 B2 L' D2 L' U2 L R B2 F U2 B L B F' U R2 B U' Rw2 Uw2 U B2 L' D Fw2 R' U' Rw2 D2 U' R' Fw' U B2 D' U' F2 Uw Rw' Fw' B2 L Uw' Fw
B #3 F2 R' D' L F' R D' R2 D' L R2 D B2 L2 U2 F2 B2 D' R2 U R2 Rw2 U B' D Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 F' D' L2 F2 Rw' F' R' U Fw2 U2 R2 Fw Rw' Uw U Fw2 D2
B #4 B' D F L2 B' U2 R' B2 R F2 U2 F2 B2 D' B2 U R2 F2 L2 D2 Rw2 B2 D F' Rw2 F2 U' Rw2 U2 Fw2 B' D2 Rw' Fw2 Rw F2 Uw2 F R' Uw' Fw' R D2 L2 Fw2
B #5 D B2 D U2 L2 U R2 B2 U' R' U' B2 D' L' F' R B2 R B Uw2 F' L2 D U Rw2 F2 U2 B Rw2 D' L2 Rw B' U2 Rw2 L' D' Uw B Rw Uw2 L2 U' R'
B Ex#1 L2 U' F' U2 D' L2 F L U' F2 R' U2 L2 D2 F2 L' B2 L2 D2 L Rw2 U Rw2 L2 B Rw2 F U2 Fw2 Rw2 D' U Rw R' F' B R2 Fw' Rw Uw2 L Fw2 R2 F' U
B Ex#2 B D2 R2 F2 U2 B2 F' U2 B U2 L D B2 F2 D' R2 U L D2 Uw2 R U2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 B2 R' Uw2 D' L Fw2 D Fw R' Uw2 R' F Uw2 Rw' U' R' Fw' Uw' D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw F Dw' Bw L' Fw' R2 U2 Lw Dw2 R F' B' Bw2 Rw' B2 U Lw2 B L' U' Lw2 U2 Rw' B F Bw U F U Lw Uw2 R' U2 F' B L Bw Dw Bw Rw' Uw L' Bw' Dw2 Bw2 Lw' Fw' F Uw' Bw2 B Uw' Fw Bw2 Uw2 R' B2 Bw F
A #2 D Lw' Rw Fw D2 Rw Uw D' Lw2 B2 Dw' F2 Fw2 Dw B' Uw U' L' Rw' F D B2 Uw Fw Uw2 D' Dw B' Fw2 Rw' U' B L R' Dw Rw Dw' D2 R L' Rw2 Dw' Rw U Uw2 R2 Fw' F' L' Uw R Uw' B2 Lw' Bw Uw F' D' Dw2 R2
A #3 R Lw' U' L2 Rw Fw' Bw F2 Uw' R2 Fw2 B2 F Uw' F2 Bw' B' R2 L2 Dw D' Fw L2 Bw2 L Bw' D' B' R Uw B' Rw2 Lw' B' L' B2 Lw' D L' B Rw Lw2 Bw F' U' B2 Rw U' R Bw U2 Dw2 D' L B Rw2 Dw U2 Lw2 D
A #4 Dw D Bw' Uw2 F' Lw L Fw B2 Uw' R' Rw Bw' Dw' B' Fw' L2 B Bw R' B2 U Lw U Fw L' B Fw2 U' D' L2 Uw2 F' Uw Lw Bw2 F2 L2 Rw' B Rw2 D2 U2 Rw2 Dw' Bw Fw F L' F' D2 Rw Fw2 U2 F2 Fw D' Bw2 Uw2 D'
A #5 Uw' L' Bw2 R' Fw2 R2 L' B Lw' Rw2 Bw2 R2 Dw Uw2 B2 Rw' U Bw2 D2 Fw' Rw Fw2 D R L2 Uw2 Dw2 R Dw2 D' Bw Dw' L' Rw2 Bw Dw Bw F2 Dw' Fw2 Lw' Dw' L' Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw F Rw' U Bw L2 Uw' Fw2 L2 Uw2 F2 L2 Dw2 Rw
A Ex#1 Bw' Uw' Fw B' U2 Lw' D F Lw' L R U Dw' F' R' Uw2 Rw2 D R F Uw' Lw2 F2 U B' D' Uw' Rw' B R L2 D Bw L B' F Rw2 F2 R F' Dw' Lw' Fw Bw Lw L R B2 Fw2 D Bw R Rw' Uw' Fw Dw U2 D' F' Fw2
A Ex#2 L' Rw2 U2 Fw U L2 Lw B Rw B' L' R2 Rw2 F U2 F' Fw L' U L' F L' R Lw' B' Dw' Rw' Dw U2 R Dw' F2 D2 B2 Uw' U2 Bw Lw' R' B2 Fw2 L2 R2 Bw F' R' Lw Fw2 Bw U2 Rw2 Fw2 Dw' F2 B2 Rw2 R' F' D U2
B #1 L2 Uw2 F Uw2 Fw L Fw' F' D Rw2 Bw2 Dw' Rw L' Fw' Lw Uw2 R2 Lw' L' Bw2 L D' Rw' L2 Dw2 F2 Dw' R' B2 Dw2 Rw2 B2 Dw D' L' Fw' Dw Bw L' B' Lw' Bw2 F' L Lw' Uw2 U' Lw Dw' R' B' U' Lw Bw F Uw2 R' D' Rw'
B #2 B2 R' Lw L2 U R' D2 Rw' Uw2 F Fw' Uw' Bw2 Fw Dw2 Rw' Fw' B' D' B2 D' L2 F Rw2 R D2 Fw2 Uw' B' L2 U' Lw2 F B' Lw2 F R' L' Dw D2 Fw' B2 L2 Rw2 Bw F' Lw2 D' U' Uw Lw2 Rw2 Uw Fw2 F' Uw2 Bw' F' R2 D2
B #3 Dw2 Fw' Dw2 Rw L2 D2 Fw' Uw R2 D' Fw' R' L B2 F L' B' L' F Rw2 B2 F Lw' Fw2 D2 Uw L Fw' L U2 Bw2 Rw' B2 Lw F2 R Lw Bw Dw' L' Lw2 Dw2 Fw Bw D2 L2 F Fw' Rw' Lw Bw Lw' Fw Lw R B2 D2 Dw2 F2 D2
B #4 R' B2 Bw2 Fw' R2 Lw2 B' Dw2 Lw' Uw2 R L2 Rw2 U' L2 Lw2 Dw' L2 Dw' L R D Fw' U R B' R Uw2 Fw Uw B R' F2 Bw' L2 Uw2 F2 B Bw Rw2 U Dw2 Fw F Dw2 F2 Fw2 U Bw2 U Bw' R Fw F2 Uw2 D' Rw2 B L' R
B #5 Uw Dw2 L2 Dw Bw Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw' Lw' Bw F D' Bw' L2 F' Fw' B Uw F' R2 F L2 B2 Lw' L2 Dw R2 U2 Lw' B2 L B Uw' R2 F2 Lw2 B R2 Bw Dw R2 U B L2 Lw2 U2 F Fw2 Lw' Bw' B' F2 U' F2 Lw L2 D U2 Uw'
B Ex#1 Bw2 L2 U Rw' Dw' Rw Fw B' F2 Dw' Uw' Rw B' Dw' U2 Rw' Dw Lw D2 U Dw2 B Lw2 F' Uw' Fw2 Bw2 D Uw2 L' R Bw' U2 Uw' R2 Rw2 F' R' Fw2 B Uw' Fw R Dw2 L Lw2 Uw' L2 R' Lw2 Dw Fw R Uw Fw Lw2 F Dw2 Bw U
B Ex#2 D R2 D' U' Dw' L' D F2 Bw' Rw2 Fw2 B2 U' Bw' U' Rw2 Lw' D2 L' Rw2 Uw' F Bw2 L' Uw2 Fw' Rw Bw2 R2 Rw L2 Fw Dw2 Uw Bw2 D B2 Dw2 Bw U2 Lw' Bw2 D' Lw2 R' Fw F R L2 Uw' U2 B2 Rw' Uw2 U L2 F L2 R2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' R2 D R2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D' F L D2 B' F2 D' L U L B' U2
A #2 U L2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 U' F2 U L B' L D2 B' D' L2 U F D2 Rw Uw'
A #3 U2 L2 B' U2 B L2 B' D2 U2 R2 F D U2 R' B2 F2 U' R2 F
A Ex#1 B2 F2 U2 B2 D U2 R2 F2 U' B' U L2 B U R' U F' L' F D U2 Rw Uw
A Ex#2 R2 B2 U' R2 F2 U' R2 U2 R2 B F L R2 U' R U B' R D' F' Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 B2 L R U L2 B D2 B2 L2 F L
A #2 U F2 L' D' L D' L F2 B' U F2 U' B2 R2 F2 U R2 L2 U2 F2
A #3 B2 F2 U2 L' R2 F2 R' D2 B F L R' U' L2 B2 R' D2 F R
A #4 D2 B2 R' D2 B2 D2 L' R' F2 U' R B F2 L D F L D U' F'
A #5 B2 D2 U B2 R2 U R2 D L2 R U2 R' B' F2 R2 B' L R D U
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 D2 R U2 B2 U2 L R2 D' L2 B' L' B R2 B F D L2
A Ex#2 U R2 D' U L2 F2 D L2 U2 B' U2 L R2 F R2 B' U' B' R'
B #1 R2 D2 F2 L2 D2 U2 F2 D' B R' U L R B2 U' R2 B2 U2 B'
B #2 B R2 F D2 L2 R2 F R2 B2 U2 F' R' F L F R U R' B L2 D'
B #3 B D2 F U2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L' B D2 U2 L' D' B2 F2 U' F
B #4 U2 F2 U' R2 D2 B2 L2 U B' U F2 U L F2 U R' U R2 U'
B #5 B D2 F' D2 U2 B L2 B2 R U L R B2 R' D2 B2 R' D R'
B Ex#1 F R2 B' U2 B2 F' L2 F2 U B F L2 D' R D' U2 B D2 B2
B Ex#2 R2 F' L2 F D2 F2 U2 F' L2 F2 L' F D F U R D F2 D F' L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 B2 F2 U2 L B2 F2 U' R2 U' F2 U2 R D2 F R' D2 U2
A #2 L' U' F2 D2 F2 R' U F L2 F2 R' B2 D2 B2 U' B2 U' L2 U'
A #3 L2 D' R' B2 R2 D' B2 R' B R F2 R2 B2 L' B2 R' U2 L' D2
A #4 R2 F' L' F R U' D L F' U' F2 U2 B U2 B L2 F2 U2 F' L2 U2
A #5 L2 D2 F' D2 F' L2 B' F' L R' U' R2 U' R2 B' L' D' F' L2
A Ex#1 D B' L' U2 F U' F D2 F' R2 B2 L' U2 D2 F2 R' U2 B2 L F2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 L F2 U2 R D2 L D2 U2 L U' B2 R' B D L' D2 B2 U2 F'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 R2 U' B2 L2 U R2 U L2 B2 L' R' F' D L F2 R B L F
A #2 B U2 R2 B R2 B L2 B' D2 L2 D' L' U' L2 D2 L2 D B' F R D2
A #3 D2 F U2 R2 U2 F D2 F2 U2 F D' L B R B D2 R' U2 F' L2
A #4 B2 D2 B' R2 U2 L2 F L2 F U L2 R2 B' U' F U L' D' U
A #5 L2 D2 F' U2 F' D2 F D2 F R2 B D R2 D2 R U B' D2 F L' F
A Ex#1 L2 U' L2 U B2 F2 D' F2 D' F2 U' F R B2 U B U F L U2 F2
A Ex#2 U2 B' R2 U2 F2 D2 B' L2 F R' B' R B' L B2 D L' B' R' U'
B #1 L2 U2 B' D2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 B' L' D B2 U R2 D2 L U L R2
B #2 B2 R2 F2 U' R2 B2 U' R2 D2 B' R2 D2 U B R' U2 F2 D2 R' F'
B #3 R2 F' R D F2 R D R2 D R B2 R2 F D2 F' R2 U2 F2 U2 L2
B #4 B U2 B' L2 F' L2 F U2 F2 L' F2 D B L' D' R' D' R2 B
B #5 L' B2 F2 L D2 L' R B2 R D2 B' U R' B2 D' U' F2 L2 B2 F'
B Ex#1 U R F' U' R' U' D2 R' U D' R D2 R' F2 R F2 U2 D2 R' U2
B Ex#2 U' R' L2 F' L B' D' L2 U' R F2 L' U2 L F2 R' D2 F2 B2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 B2 R2 F L2 B' L2 R2 D' U' L2 B2 L' U F' U R D R2
A #2 F2 R2 D2 U R2 D2 B2 U F2 L2 B R B D F' L D' B F' R
A #3 D2 R2 B' L2 B2 L2 B2 U2 B2 F' U' R2 F2 D R2 F L' D' R' B2
A #4 B D2 F D2 L2 B' U2 L2 B2 L U R' U F R D' F2 R' D2 U2
A #5 B' U2 B L2 B2 D2 R2 U2 F' L2 F2 D F L' F2 D' B' L' R U
A Ex#1 F2 U' R B' D F2 B' U R' D2 F2 L2 D L2 U' L2 B2 U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 U2 F D2 R F' R F L D' R' B2 L' U2 R2 B2 R F2 L'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR5- DL5+ UL5+ U0+ R2- D4+ L5- ALL0+ y2 U5- R3+ D6+ L0+ ALL4- DL
A #2 UR3+ DR4- DL2+ UL3- U6+ R5- D1- L0+ ALL0+ y2 U5- R1+ D2+ L1+ ALL4+ DR UL
A #3 UR0+ DR1- DL3+ UL1- U1+ R5- D3+ L5- ALL4+ y2 U1+ R0+ D5+ L0+ ALL2+ UR
A #4 UR2- DR5- DL3- UL3+ U3+ R5- D2+ L5+ ALL2- y2 U2- R2+ D4+ L4- ALL1- DL
A #5 UR5- DR1+ DL2- UL2+ U6+ R6+ D6+ L4- ALL5+ y2 U5- R5- D6+ L2+ ALL5+
A Ex#1 UR0+ DR3- DL2+ UL6+ U5- R0+ D6+ L2+ ALL5- y2 U6+ R5- D2+ L5- ALL4+ DL UL
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR1+ DL0+ UL1+ U2- R4- D3- L2- ALL3- y2 U3+ R1+ D5+ L2+ ALL5- DL UL
B #1 UR0+ DR3+ DL4- UL5+ U3+ R4+ D5- L1- ALL5+ y2 U2+ R2+ D3- L4- ALL6+ UR DR DL UL
B #2 UR4+ DR5+ DL1- UL0+ U1+ R2+ D3- L1- ALL3- y2 U6+ R1- D3- L0+ ALL5+ DL
B #3 UR2- DR4- DL1+ UL1+ U1+ R3+ D2+ L1+ ALL1+ y2 U4- R5- D4+ L4- ALL0+ DL UL
B #4 UR5+ DR0+ DL4- UL3- U6+ R3- D3+ L1+ ALL5- y2 U3+ R2- D4+ L5- ALL1- UR DR DL UL
B #5 UR2+ DR2- DL1- UL2+ U1+ R3- D0+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R5+ D0+ L2- ALL5+ DR
B Ex#1 UR5- DR6+ DL4+ UL2- U6+ R5+ D0+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U1+ R1- D4+ L5- ALL6+ DR UL
B Ex#2 UR1+ DR4+ DL5- UL4- U1- R6+ D5+ L0+ ALL5- y2 U5- R5- D3+ L3- ALL1+ DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' L' B' U' B' L' B R U B' l r
A #2 B L R' B' U L B' U R L' U' u' l' b
A #3 L R B' L' B' R L' B' R' U' B' u' l' r' b'
A #4 R L' U' R' L R' B' U' R' L' R l r
A #5 L' U B' U' R B U B' L U' L u b
A Ex#1 L R' L R U L' U L U' B' U u' l' r' b'
A Ex#2 U R U' L' R' L R B' U B' R' l' r
B #1 R B' R B L R' U L' B' U' R l' r'
B #2 L' B L R' U R U R L R L u r b
B #3 B' U L' B' U' L B L B' R' L' u' l' r' b
B #4 U' L' R U' L R' L' R B L' U' l' r b
B #5 R' L' R' B' L' B' L' B U L' U u r
B Ex#1 R B' R L B' L B R L' U L u' l' r b
B Ex#2 R B' R L B' U B' U L' U R' l' r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R U L R' B L' U' B' R l
A #2 R B' L R' U' L' U L' U' B U l' r' b'
A #3 R U L R' B R' U' L U' B' R l r' b'
A #4 R L' B' U' L' B R' L' B' R' L' u' r' b'
A #5 R B' R L B R' L B L R U r'
A Ex#1 U' B U' L' B R U' L' U L' R' u r'
A Ex#2 R' L B' R B' R U' L' R' U L u' l r' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U' B' R' U' B R B R' L'
A #2 R U B U L U' L R' U R' L'
A #3 L U R' L U R U' L B R L
A #4 R U L R' L R L R L R B'
A #5 U B L U R U L' R' U' R U
A Ex#1 L U R U' B' R U R U B' R
A Ex#2 B L R L R' U L' B' R L B
B #1 U B L R L B' L U R U' B'
B #2 U B U' R' L U R L R' L' U'
B #3 L R B' R L B L B' U L R
B #4 U B R B U B R B' R L' U'
B #5 U L' U B' U' R L R' B R' U
B Ex#1 R B L R B R B L R' L R'
B Ex#2 L R U' R L' R' B R B' U L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R' L' R B' U' R' U B' U
A #2 R L R' B L' R U' L U' B' R'
A #3 L B R B L' U L' B U L B'
A #4 U L B' U' L U' B' L' B' L U
A #5 B U B' L' R' B' U' L' R' L B
A Ex#1 L R L R U B' L B U' B' L'
A Ex#2 R B U B' L R L' U' B' L' U'
Alexandre Ondet    France
Alexandre Ondet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.94   14.70   14.37 30.50 14.35 13.94 15.38
First round 11 14.08   14.26   14.17 DNF 14.18 14.43 14.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.37   6.50   5.70 9.08 5.37 7.86 5.93
Second round 12 3.71   5.00   7.95 4.76 3.71 4.91 5.33
First round 10 4.86   5.06   5.40 7.03 4.87 4.86 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 58.61   1:02.70   1:10.35 1:05.94 59.13 58.61 1:03.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:52.07   1:56.03   1:52.70 1:56.15 1:52.07 1:59.74 1:59.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.53   22.05   20.53 21.87 21.94 31.18 22.34
First round 12 18.73   29.86   48.34 18.73 31.35 23.43 34.81
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:14.60   1:46.38   2:05.10 1:14.60 1:32.70 2:02.57 1:43.88
Combined First round 4 1:20.49   1:40.15   1:39.21 1:59.45 1:39.31 1:41.92 1:20.49
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:33.45     2:35.08 2:33.45
Pyraminx First round 14 8.00   10.69   10.57 11.15 10.36 8.00 12.10
Skewb Final 12 9.04   11.14   12.73 9.04 14.80 10.82 9.87
First round 12 9.05   11.49   11.41 11.40 11.65 9.05 11.91
Antoine Piau    France
Antoine Piau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.75   11.33   9.75 14.34 10.60 11.53 11.85
Second round 5 8.11   10.82   11.30 10.14 11.03 11.37 8.11
First round 5 9.08   10.63   14.51 11.43 9.08 10.01 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.80   3.09   2.80 3.54 2.87 2.85 3.86
Second round 4 2.77   3.41   3.70 4.55 3.10 3.42 2.77
First round 6 3.30   3.60   3.59 3.30 5.89 3.64 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.45   38.03   38.15 33.45 45.57 37.72 38.23
Combined First round 5 39.94   44.25   45.02 47.22 43.52 39.94 44.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:21.91   1:34.35   1:21.91 1:36.10 1:35.44 1:31.52 1:37.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:10.13   DNF   3:10.13 3:45.99 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:24.07   1:34.88   1:24.07 1:36.14 1:48.20 1:27.80 1:40.71
Arsène Laffarre    France
Arsène Laffarre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.96   17.64   15.80 14.96 19.60 18.75 18.38
Second round 13 12.17   14.36   14.54 15.57 20.88 12.97 12.17
First round 17 13.67   15.23   15.59 15.41 13.67 17.07 14.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.26   5.29   6.47 4.58 7.52 4.81 4.26
First round 14 3.25   5.68   5.21 5.81 6.01 3.25 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:00.39   1:07.14   1:00.39 1:02.85 1:05.51 1:13.07 1:26.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:06.42   2:20.50   2:06.42 2:26.22 2:38.93 2:17.33 2:17.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:00.40   DNF   DNF 4:00.40 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 28.07   29.10   28.07 28.16 DNF 28.82 30.32
First round 15 26.13   31.14   34.86 29.18 55.49 29.39 26.13
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:06.22     2:06.22 2:07.91
Pyraminx Final 9 4.99   7.47   6.91 8.02 4.99 9.36 7.48
First round 5 5.17   7.60   5.17 5.75 8.33 8.71 9.84
Skewb Final 7 4.61   8.01   4.61 5.61 13.73 9.16 9.27
First round 6 5.53   6.68   6.95 5.53 7.95 5.79 7.31
Aurelien Souchet (高凡)    France
Aurelien Souchet (高凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.65   13.79   14.63 16.92 12.74 14.00 12.65
First round 15 13.36   14.66   14.67 15.03 15.37 14.28 13.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 53.98   56.94   59.88 59.10 54.26 57.45 53.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 18.55   21.33   25.75 21.91 20.10 21.97 18.55
Baptiste Four    France
Baptiste Four
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.74   22.68   24.56 24.30 19.17 17.74 29.72
First round 27 18.04   22.66   27.25 20.98 24.79 22.21 18.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.10   6.81   6.93 6.11 7.77 4.10 7.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:48.98   1:59.32   2:11.16 1:48.98 2:05.34 1:58.74 1:53.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 36.84   50.98   1:04.38 43.46 1:38.75 36.84 45.09
Pyraminx Final 12 6.46   11.53   6.95 10.43 6.46 36.82 17.22
First round 11 7.35   10.04   8.40 11.56 10.17 13.80 7.35
Bartholomé Duteil    France
Bartholomé Duteil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 18.04   19.16   19.42 DNF 18.04 18.63 19.42
First round 22 15.82   19.29   22.12 21.66 17.42 15.82 18.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.26   11.93   7.86 DNF 21.44 6.26 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 2:27.87     2:58.38 2:27.87
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 47.76   1:15.48   DNF 47.87 1:56.75 47.76 1:01.83
Pyraminx First round 15 6.87   11.11   10.23 12.23 10.86 6.87 13.20
Skewb Final 10 7.53   9.23   10.38 7.77 7.53 10.26 9.65
First round 11 6.20   9.15   8.47 10.11 8.87 6.20 11.25
Benjamin Gendre    France
Benjamin Gendre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 23.05   28.57   32.01 32.06 27.50 26.19 23.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.88   8.24   4.88 8.29 8.88 7.55 10.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:39.78   1:45.28   1:41.77 1:50.20 2:18.27 1:43.88 1:39.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 36.64   51.00   36.64 56.05 54.98 41.96 56.93
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:02.35     3:02.35 3:04.34
Pyraminx First round 23 9.27   14.99   17.16 27.40 12.92 14.88 9.27
Christophe Aniel    France
Christophe Aniel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 1:59.52   2:13.22   2:04.21 1:59.52 2:10.61 DNF 2:24.83
Delphine Tran    France
Delphine Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.31   14.49   14.31 10.31 15.23 14.55 14.60
Second round 11 11.83   13.51   13.59 14.09 11.83 14.45 12.86
First round 14 10.42   14.64   14.19 15.54 20.21 10.42 14.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 55.90   1:08.41   1:11.08 DNF 1:11.10 1:03.06 55.90
Combined First round 12 51.88   57.69   1:02.12 1:18.32 51.88 53.74 57.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:53.06   2:13.18   1:53.06 2:39.50 2:30.26 2:01.96 2:07.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:16.88   DNF   DNF 2:00.51 1:16.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 24.38   31.01   24.38 33.40 38.31 27.53 32.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 23.83     23.84 23.83
Skewb First round 16 13.07   17.18   18.44 13.07 15.61 25.33 17.49
Diego Alfonso    France
Diego Alfonso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.77   14.43   14.14 14.29 16.66 13.77 14.86
First round 10 11.91   13.98   11.91 12.80 13.42 15.73 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.59   5.08   4.59 5.85 4.69 4.70 7.46
Second round 11 3.45   4.54   5.09 4.96 3.45 4.64 4.01
First round 13 3.19   5.22   5.68 3.19 5.47 4.50 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:00.84   1:15.84   1:00.84 1:21.31 1:12.77 1:33.74 1:13.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:53.76     2:53.76 3:02.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 24.81   27.81   27.84 30.61 27.14 28.44 24.81
First round 10 22.54   24.65   22.54 23.73 24.67 26.32 25.56
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:44.38   1:55.41   1:44.38 1:54.86 1:57.91 1:53.47 2:13.24
Pyraminx Final 1 1.92   3.42   3.07 3.44 1.92 4.91 3.75
First round 2 3.86   4.83   3.86 3.87 5.81 4.81 6.04
Skewb Final 9 5.05   8.29   8.58 5.05 8.43 9.90 7.87
First round 8 6.01   7.67   12.69 8.44 7.47 6.01 7.10
Dimitri Wyss    France
Dimitri Wyss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.82   15.68   16.39 14.82 15.12 15.52 21.96
First round 13 11.98   14.44   13.69 18.42 13.99 15.64 11.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.87   3.12   3.26 2.52 1.87 6.44 3.57
Second round 6 2.34   4.10   3.58 4.45 4.27 4.63 2.34
First round 5 2.40   3.60   4.60 3.87 3.19 2.40 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 57.38   1:08.53   1:06.43 57.38 1:05.98 1:15.88 1:13.17
Combined First round 13 52.59   58.26   52.59 54.11 57.30 1:03.38 1:12.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 3:22.51     4:37.02 3:22.51
Combined First round 6 2:58.71     3:41.20 2:58.71
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 15.23   16.42   15.23 28.56 16.36 16.60 16.30
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:00.20     2:18.11 2:00.20
Pyraminx Final 8 4.75   7.06   4.75 DNF 7.44 6.46 7.27
First round 10 7.86   9.04   8.52 10.86 9.03 7.86 9.57
Elio Thorel    France
Elio Thorel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 25.04   27.82   30.48 34.23 26.07 26.90 25.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.62   11.31   10.77 7.62 11.19 13.94 11.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 50.01   1:00.31   1:39.52 55.03 50.01 55.77 1:10.13
Pyraminx First round 20 12.89   14.44   13.85 18.97 16.02 12.89 13.44
Skewb First round 18 15.14   18.27   16.81 18.82 19.19 30.79 15.14
Florian Alexandre Mourey    France
Florian Alexandre Mourey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 19.79   21.53   22.56 19.79 19.87 DNF 22.16
First round 25 19.28   21.01   22.58 21.21 22.12 19.28 19.70
Guillaume Apvrille    France
Guillaume Apvrille
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 21.10   21.72   22.05 22.41 21.61 21.10 21.50
First round 26 20.25   22.10   21.31 21.51 20.25 25.06 23.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.06   10.82   6.06 12.31 11.90 10.47 10.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:45.45   1:56.56   1:56.57 1:53.81 2:03.11 1:45.45 1:59.29
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 1:00.15   1:10.09   1:03.34 1:20.72 1:14.90 1:12.02 1:00.15
Juliette Sébastien    France
Juliette Sébastien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.12   9.84   7.12 8.60 11.21 13.01 9.72
Second round 3 8.19   8.88   8.57 9.10 8.19 8.98 10.98
First round 1 5.88   7.86   7.43 9.26 8.65 5.88 7.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.41   2.59   4.35 2.65 1.49 1.41 3.63
Second round 2 2.11   2.89   3.50 2.70 2.94 3.03 2.11
First round 1 1.53   2.52   2.55 2.80 DNF 1.53 2.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.61   36.84   36.43 38.07 41.49 29.61 36.03
Combined First round 2 34.82   38.48   41.08 34.82 42.47 38.45 35.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:07.97   1:15.03   1:11.88 1:17.85 1:15.36 1:07.97 1:24.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:45.51   DNF   1:45.51 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.88   12.87   12.25 11.75 10.88 16.11 14.61
First round 1 10.56   11.67   11.28 10.56 12.86 11.56 12.16
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:20.20   1:27.23   1:31.83 1:25.68 1:25.78 1:30.24 1:20.20
Combined First round 2 1:06.90   1:22.18   1:13.73 1:37.82 1:46.71 1:06.90 1:14.99
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 25.54     DNF 25.54
Megaminx Combined Final 1 46.59   48.60   47.19 47.57 46.59 51.03 DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 5.35   7.58   5.35 8.68 8.81 7.96 6.09
First round 8 5.58   9.04   6.06 5.58 8.11 DNF 12.94
Skewb Final 6 5.64   6.91   6.50 7.61 5.64 7.62 6.62
First round 9 5.30   8.53   5.60 9.27 5.30 DNF 10.72
Léo Bailly    France
Léo Bailly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.46   9.35   9.70 9.29 9.05 11.50 8.46
Second round 2 8.03   8.74   14.35 8.03 8.15 8.72 9.34
First round 3 8.68   9.50   10.02 9.18 8.68 9.30 12.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.70   2.59   3.12 2.56 1.70 2.39 2.81
Second round 1 1.90   2.48   2.18 5.33 2.27 2.98 1.90
First round 4 2.65   3.04   3.03 7.22 2.68 3.40 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.62   47.25   47.58 48.10 44.62 46.07 52.14
Combined First round 8 40.40   49.74   52.75 42.48 40.40 53.99 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.43   19.35   18.93 23.59 16.43 17.75 21.36
First round 6 17.63   21.29   19.65 25.26 31.60 17.63 18.95
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 7 3:21.10     3:21.10 3:49.56
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:31.65   1:46.65   2:00.94 1:38.36 1:51.91 1:31.65 1:49.68
Pyraminx Final 6 5.20   6.04   5.20 5.42 7.29 5.40 7.32
First round 7 5.67   7.79   5.67 7.64 7.61 8.13 8.24
Skewb Final 1 2.98   3.71   5.06 2.98 4.30 3.24 3.58
First round 1 2.26   3.10   3.37 2.31 3.62 2.26 DNF
Lucas Déglise    France
Lucas Déglise
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.71   9.85   9.80 8.71 10.14 9.83 9.93
Second round 6 9.38   10.93   11.96 9.38 10.55 11.92 10.33
First round 4 9.22   9.52   9.59 9.30 10.76 9.22 9.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.08   3.91   3.44 4.62 3.66 3.08 5.30
Second round 5 2.59   3.63   3.40 2.59 3.12 4.37 4.81
First round 12 2.96   5.15   10.26 5.63 6.18 3.64 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.06   36.39   39.70 37.54 34.67 32.06 36.96
Combined First round 1 30.86   35.03   36.49 30.86 32.36 36.25 47.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:09.12   1:12.79   1:13.76 1:10.36 1:14.24 1:09.12 1:14.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:26.97   DNF   2:26.97 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.67   16.77   16.30 15.67 16.01 18.01 24.12
First round 3 16.88   17.72   18.41 18.31 17.46 16.88 17.39
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:45.06   2:08.79   2:03.20 2:24.55 2:04.09 1:45.06 2:19.09
Combined First round 5 1:44.11   2:15.24   1:48.38 1:57.61 2:59.74 1:44.11 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 11.45   12.93   12.93 11.45 DNF 11.53 14.34
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:04.43   1:07.82   1:07.07 1:04.43 1:11.23 1:10.24 1:06.15
Pyraminx Final 2 2.30   3.79   4.64 3.15 2.30 3.58 7.38
First round 1 3.22   4.27   4.44 3.22 6.76 4.03 4.33
Skewb Final 4 4.20   5.44   4.20 5.06 5.25 6.00 7.50
First round 5 3.72   6.35   6.64 5.52 6.88 3.72 10.93
Lucas Gulemirian    France
Lucas Gulemirian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 23.57   27.68   27.87 27.93 27.24 29.72 23.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.62   8.18   9.04 8.39 8.38 6.62 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:34.01   1:51.72   1:37.24 1:50.63 2:09.42 1:34.01 2:07.30
Megaminx Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 6.19   14.06   16.62 12.83 16.04 13.32 6.19
Skewb First round 15 11.49   15.93   14.77 16.54 18.38 11.49 16.48
Marie Vincent    France
Marie Vincent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.54   12.58   11.54 11.91 15.33 12.48 13.34
Second round 4 9.06   10.40   10.32 10.68 10.19 9.06 10.91
First round 8 10.28   12.20   14.19 10.28 11.87 23.99 10.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.90   5.10   5.89 2.90 4.86 6.00 4.56
First round 11 3.18   5.07   4.14 17.44 6.53 4.53 3.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.29   37.41   37.00 36.56 38.68 35.29 39.63
Combined First round 4 40.51   42.21   40.68 42.82 40.51 43.12 47.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.45   22.28   25.06 18.45 25.01 20.84 20.98
First round 5 17.48   19.97   19.12 21.22 17.48 19.58 34.30
Mathis Dauchy    France
Mathis Dauchy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.56   10.59   9.56 10.13 10.81 10.84 12.05
Second round 8 10.13   11.17   11.75 13.20 10.13 10.74 11.03
First round 6 9.34   11.35   11.13 13.15 11.07 11.86 9.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.50   3.90   3.50 5.72 3.57 3.99 4.14
Second round 10 3.50   4.48   3.70 3.88 6.52 5.86 3.50
First round 7 3.87   4.41   4.44 4.81 5.97 3.87 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 47.96   52.74   47.96 56.77 55.11 49.68 53.43
Combined First round 10 49.35   53.09   49.35 57.45 54.43 49.99 54.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:23.84   DNF   4:23.84 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.59   19.10   17.25 22.83 18.85 21.20 15.59
First round 4 17.63   18.65   19.07 18.17 18.71 17.63 26.30
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:21.16   1:34.52   1:43.26 1:32.00 1:38.68 1:21.16 1:32.87
Pyraminx First round 21 10.35   14.53   16.80 14.83 18.86 10.35 11.95
Skewb Final 11 7.80   9.41   9.79 7.80 9.02 9.43 13.64
First round 7 4.91   6.70   5.21 6.33 9.13 4.91 8.56
Matteo Cucinotta    Italy
Matteo Cucinotta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 32.83   33.91   33.84 34.56 33.33 44.81 32.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 8.69   9.38   8.69 9.51 9.47 9.47 9.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:27.96     2:35.37 2:27.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 56.54   1:05.11   1:01.53 1:02.04 1:11.76 56.54 1:17.28
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 22 12.14   14.53   14.64 13.51 27.22 12.14 15.44
Skewb First round 17 14.79   17.78   15.74 DNF 17.09 20.52 14.79
Nicolas Gertner    France
Nicolas Gertner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.28   9.32   9.51 9.33 7.28 9.13 13.28
Second round 1 6.67   8.68   7.98 10.87 9.55 8.50 6.67
First round 2 7.50   9.34   9.82 12.36 7.50 8.31 9.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.93   2.74   4.61 3.63 1.98 1.93 2.62
Second round 3 2.06   3.10   2.06 3.23 3.07 DNF 3.00
First round 2 1.77   2.58   3.06 2.63 2.40 1.77 2.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.55   37.89   36.55 37.64 37.97 38.06 38.93
Combined First round 3 36.59   40.37   40.85 41.61 36.59 38.66 42.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:17.86   1:21.88   1:17.86 1:23.52 1:25.18 1:23.76 1:18.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:09.73   DNF   DNF DNF 1:09.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.66   14.06   14.07 14.11 14.00 14.88 13.66
First round 2 14.44   16.59   20.56 14.44 16.88 14.75 18.13
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 30.38   39.28   30.38 39.45 57.42 37.45 40.93
Combined First round 1 34.04   42.04   44.80 43.30 34.04 38.03 52.43
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.86   9.07   7.86 11.08 10.31 7.97 8.93
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:05.92   1:11.05   1:15.75 1:09.99 1:13.83 1:05.92 1:09.34
Pyraminx Final 3 3.24   4.88   3.24 6.50 4.39 5.72 4.53
First round 3 4.01   5.14   5.28 10.11 5.14 4.99 4.01
Skewb Final 3 2.81   4.70   3.94 4.68 2.81 6.03 5.49
First round 3 3.76   6.20   8.21 3.76 5.89 6.64 6.06
Nils Carignano    France
Nils Carignano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 1:26.65   1:50.31   2:00.75 1:52.28 1:37.89 2:09.46 1:26.65
Noé Bourdon    France
Noé Bourdon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.60   11.23   11.68 10.60 11.24 10.77 11.71
Second round 7 9.92   11.05   10.71 11.61 10.83 9.92 12.71
First round 7 10.32   12.01   12.37 DNF 12.80 10.86 10.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.95   2.74   2.50 1.95 2.18 3.54 9.82
Second round 7 1.92   4.13   1.92 5.34 3.72 3.32 7.67
First round 3 2.04   2.75   2.20 4.56 3.39 2.04 2.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.28   44.99   49.50 39.28 41.23 44.23 50.01
Combined First round 6 41.82   45.18   44.24 45.57 41.82 46.04 45.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:16.74   1:22.35   1:16.74 1:26.59 1:23.58 1:19.71 1:23.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.42   23.26   26.11 16.42 22.44 29.20 21.24
First round 8 17.65   21.40   21.13 26.88 24.63 17.65 18.43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:18.85   1:27.38   1:33.88 1:23.72 1:34.23 1:24.55 1:18.85
Combined First round 3 1:13.01   1:24.20   2:13.40 1:17.87 1:13.01 1:38.63 1:16.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 19.59   29.44   DNF 19.59 39.34 27.88 21.10
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:06.27   1:13.18   1:20.63 1:06.27 1:20.12 1:11.03 1:08.40
Pyraminx Final 5 4.87   5.76   4.87 6.08 5.88 6.42 5.32
First round 6 5.52   7.64   11.48 6.66 9.63 5.52 6.62
Skewb Final 2 3.89   4.34   3.89 3.98 4.69 4.37 4.66
First round 2 3.39   3.79   3.62 6.20 4.05 3.39 3.71
Raphaël Aniel    France
Raphaël Aniel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 40.10   53.67   1:10.03 1:04.95 40.10 40.81 55.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 12.00   14.72   39.69 12.93 19.23 12.00 12.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 3:06.15     3:06.15 3:19.74
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 1:26.68   1:54.49   2:03.33 2:17.04 1:57.38 1:26.68 1:42.75
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 53.66     53.66 1:13.03
Megaminx Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 20.05   22.08   21.03 48.44 22.99 20.05 22.21
Skewb First round 21 21.54   27.39   29.89 21.54 24.45 30.57 27.82
Rémy Abbate    France
Rémy Abbate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.05   14.72   20.05 11.05 14.57 15.85 13.75
First round 20 15.25   16.53   16.41 16.39 15.25 16.80 18.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.15   6.48   9.38 5.15 7.02 5.17 7.26
First round 16 5.11   6.21   8.13 6.16 6.76 5.11 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:45.71   2:02.03   4:22.35 1:49.89 1:45.95 2:30.24 1:45.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.46   25.15   25.13 26.37 23.94 23.46 31.40
First round 11 24.02   28.68   25.33 36.43 29.96 30.75 24.02
Samuel Jehanno    France
Samuel Jehanno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 19.12   23.17   24.58 25.00 19.12 30.20 19.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.78   6.33   6.73 6.00 6.94 6.26 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:32.84   1:48.87   1:32.84 1:42.98 1:40.94 2:02.70 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:19.08     3:19.08 3:47.87
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 41.31   43.63   43.76 45.20 52.23 41.94 41.31
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 8 3:50.37     3:50.37 4:27.86
Megaminx Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 14.74   18.37   20.89 14.74 17.32 17.01 20.79
Skewb First round 19 15.15   24.38   34.63 26.04 26.71 20.39 15.15
Sébastien Tarquin    France
Sébastien Tarquin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 18.04   19.68   21.97 18.04 18.12 21.90 19.02
First round 23 17.47   19.83   18.23 19.78 21.49 23.63 17.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.03   7.88   7.44 10.20 7.03 8.90 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 54.28   1:03.96   1:06.62 1:03.98 1:01.27 54.28 1:09.33
Sylvain Batte    France
Sylvain Batte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 18.57   22.39   18.57 27.48 20.27 19.42 35.16
First round 24 17.71   20.21   25.54 21.54 20.93 17.71 18.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.00   6.19   5.00 7.07 6.96 5.68 5.92
First round 17 5.32   6.24   5.95 7.47 5.50 7.28 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:08.47   1:34.98   1:08.47 DNF 1:45.13 1:33.43 1:26.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 3:13.55     DNF 3:13.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 33.90   57.31   1:14.28 44.80 52.84 33.90 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:25.66     2:35.00 2:25.66
Pyraminx First round 13 8.28   10.57   9.56 10.66 13.37 8.28 11.49
Skewb Final 8 6.16   8.28   8.93 6.16 7.47 12.59 8.44
First round 10 5.87   8.69   9.93 5.87 9.46 6.69 10.80
Télian Delannoy    France
Télian Delannoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.94   15.49   13.94 16.87 14.96 14.63 17.72
First round 19 14.32   15.30   16.54 15.99 15.57 14.32 14.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.91   4.44   4.51 7.29 4.13 3.91 4.67
Second round 8 3.72   4.22   4.22 3.95 4.48 5.43 3.72
First round 9 3.92   4.94   4.86 5.14 6.98 4.81 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.89   47.70   57.21 46.19 49.52 47.40 45.89
Combined First round 9 44.30   51.43   44.30 52.55 52.14 54.69 49.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:43.58   1:55.10   1:49.70 1:57.65 DNF 1:43.58 1:57.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.86   26.92   25.83 33.48 24.57 30.36 21.86
First round 9 22.78   24.53   22.78 25.47 24.03 38.96 24.10
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 7.35   DNF   7.74 7.37 7.35 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:38.43   1:44.47   1:53.32 1:42.80 1:38.43 1:45.89 1:44.72
Pyraminx Final 4 4.77   5.51   5.41 6.42 4.77 5.15 5.97
First round 4 4.93   5.60   4.95 4.93 6.59 5.25 7.23
Skewb Final 5 5.14   6.52   12.71 6.05 6.86 5.14 6.65
First round 4 5.46   6.29   7.00 7.16 5.51 5.46 6.37
Thomas Bonnefille    France
Thomas Bonnefille
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.00   17.89   18.35 16.00 18.18 18.04 17.44
First round 21 16.68   18.71   22.00 18.09 18.41 16.68 19.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.74   8.26   7.86 6.74 11.63 8.04 8.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:05.84   1:18.68   1:35.15 1:19.87 1:05.84 1:17.86 1:18.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:53.43     2:58.09 2:53.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 48.25   52.60   51.55 59.17 49.56 48.25 56.68
Megaminx Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 16 8.61   12.06   8.61 13.52 12.03 10.65 13.51
Skewb First round 20 16.94   25.68   27.94 30.08 19.03 16.94 50.56
Thomas Pierrat    France
Thomas Pierrat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.95   8.23   9.20 7.95 7.71 6.95 9.03
Tom Chiesura    France
Tom Chiesura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.09   15.27   16.82 14.78 16.11 14.93 13.09
First round 12 11.84   14.38   11.84 17.34 12.61 14.62 15.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.79   7.33   7.98 9.21 4.79 DNF 4.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 34.92   45.76   49.00 37.65 1:07.73 50.64 34.92
Pyraminx Final 11 6.92   10.92   11.27 12.99 6.92 8.78 12.70
First round 12 8.27   10.43   10.18 9.32 8.27 11.80 15.48
Skewb First round 13 10.00   12.32   10.00 11.53 11.14 14.30 19.51
Vicente Spada    France
Vicente Spada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.89   14.97   15.12 13.89 14.42 15.36 16.20
Second round 10 12.35   13.25   12.35 13.87 15.87 12.90 12.97
First round 16 12.88   14.75   19.25 12.88 13.02 16.71 14.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.14   3.99   4.32 3.56 3.14 4.10 4.51
Second round 9 3.49   4.42   DNF 3.58 5.04 3.49 4.64
First round 8 3.10   4.67   9.06 4.88 3.10 5.26 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:04.79   1:20.79   1:18.42 1:25.15 1:36.77 1:18.80 1:04.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:19.24   2:30.47   2:34.62 2:24.32 2:32.48 2:56.23 2:19.24
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 29.53   37.45   38.00 37.86 38.28 29.53 36.50
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:39.21   1:54.33   1:49.55 1:56.83 1:56.61 2:19.46 1:39.21
Pyraminx Final 7 5.28   6.64   5.28 7.91 5.76 8.70 6.24
First round 9 6.73   9.04   7.56 6.73 10.44 9.13 DNF
Wilfrid Py    France
Wilfrid Py
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.58   12.74   12.60 12.37 13.25 11.58 14.18
Second round 9 10.64   12.25   11.51 10.64 12.29 12.96 15.31
First round 9 11.56   12.65   13.41 11.56 12.95 12.32 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.58   6.53   7.45 5.78 7.05 5.58 6.75
First round 15 3.70   6.07   6.40 3.74 8.07 3.70 8.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.88   44.23   51.39 39.88 39.93 45.95 46.82
Combined First round 7 43.62   49.15   55.57 43.62 46.94 49.43 51.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:00.75   DNF   2:00.75 3:26.76 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 24.12   36.14   30.58 58.97 24.12 32.08 45.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 32.77     32.77 34.47
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:32.30   1:44.42   1:42.80 1:49.16 1:41.31 2:18.52 1:32.30
Pyraminx First round 18 11.89   13.63   11.89 13.09 15.36 19.70 12.43
Skewb First round 14 8.88   13.56   13.46 14.18 13.05 8.88 24.86
William-Marius Mourey    France
William-Marius Mourey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 33.28   36.65   35.41 33.28 39.39 35.16 41.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 10.40   11.38   16.04 10.94 11.17 12.04 10.40
Yann Lautier    France
Yann Lautier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.78   17.39   18.80 18.84 15.84 17.53 15.78
First round 18 13.17   15.30   13.17 17.44 14.26 17.05 14.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.32   6.69   4.47 8.86 3.32 6.73 16.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:26.41   1:33.20   1:30.16 1:26.41 1:35.07 1:34.36 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:51.51     2:51.51 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 24.56   30.71   30.80 24.56 44.11 30.81 30.53
Pyraminx First round 17 8.61   12.99   17.23 8.61 10.61 14.90 13.47
Yves Créange    France
Yves Créange
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 32.98   40.20   DNF 50.02 35.78 34.79 32.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 9.33   14.37   15.48 9.33 13.84 14.42 14.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:47.98   1:57.58   2:07.99 1:55.21 DNF 1:49.53 1:47.98