Toronto Open Fall 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-11-28  Canada, Toronto, Ontario Toronto Open Fall 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Bill Wang 8.15  Phillip Lewicki 8.29  Eric Limeback 9.24
 2x2x2 Cube  Bill Wang 2.86  Antoine Cantin 2.88  Christopher Chi 3.57
 4x4x4 Cube  Bill Wang 33.06  Antoine Cantin 36.12  Jonathan Esparaz 36.34
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Antoine Cantin 11.67  Bill Wang 13.49  Jonathan Esparaz 13.92
 Pyraminx  Julian David 4.29  Ryan Minjun Cho 4.86  Jeffrey Draper 5.31
 Skewb  Antoine Cantin 4.32  Leo Min-Bedford 4.39  Brian Shute 5.31
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 7.45   8.04    Canada 7.69 9.78 7.91 8.52 7.45
2 Phillip Lewicki 7.75   8.53    USA 7.76 7.75 9.82 8.35 9.49
3 Eric Limeback 7.71   8.90    Canada 8.87 9.46 10.32 8.38 7.71
4 Thompson Clarke 8.52   9.24    Canada 9.34 8.52 12.10 8.77 9.62
5 Antoine Cantin 8.54   9.41    Canada 10.50 8.88 8.54 8.84 11.03
6 Harris Chan 8.19   9.67    Canada 8.19 11.46 9.93 10.36 8.73
7 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 9.37   9.87    Malaysia 10.75 9.37 9.73 10.24 9.64
8 Jonathan Esparaz 9.66   10.35    Canada 11.24 10.48 9.66 10.51 10.06
9 Nathan Dwyer 10.06   11.25    USA 10.06 11.34 11.59 10.83 14.30
10 Ray Vince Ong 8.97   11.28    Canada 11.90 14.24 12.73 8.97 9.20
11 Henry Hughes 10.92   12.00    Canada 10.92 14.58 12.04 11.38 12.57
12 Christopher Chi 11.37   12.05    USA 11.37 12.77 11.50 11.88 14.78
13 Max Wang 9.78   12.08    Canada 12.29 11.32 12.64 DNF 9.78
14 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 10.69   12.50    Canada 13.54 14.26 10.69 12.44 11.52
15 Julian David 10.26   12.53    Canada 15.60 14.86 11.12 11.62 10.26
16 Jit Parmar 11.11   12.77    Canada 12.60 13.31 12.41 11.11 14.53
17 Kevin Matthews 11.25   12.78    Canada 11.98 13.34 13.03 11.25 13.80
18 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.47   12.88    USA 11.52 14.30 12.82 11.47 15.17
19 Sarah Strong 11.45   12.89    Canada 11.80 13.50 11.45 DNF 13.37
20 James Hildreth 11.85   12.99    USA 13.38 14.77 12.72 12.87 11.85
21 Ryan Minjun Cho 12.30   13.23    Canada 13.48 14.94 12.30 13.32 12.89
22 Leo Min-Bedford 10.78   13.28    Canada 10.78 15.04 11.84 14.71 13.28
23 Daniel Laurenza 11.14   13.34    Canada 13.45 11.14 13.01 17.68 13.57
24 Joshua Krautner 11.61   13.48    Canada 11.61 13.59 16.65 14.15 12.70
25 Malvin Lo 10.62   14.18    Canada 13.71 10.62 17.59 12.61 16.23
26 Shanglin Ye 13.38   14.18    Canada 14.12 19.85 13.38 13.43 14.98
27 Kevin Trinh 12.08   14.21    Canada 13.09 15.43 14.12 17.66 12.08
28 Kevin McGaire 12.20   14.21    Canada 15.86 14.08 12.20 21.86 12.70
29 Mihai Jalbu 12.00   14.25    Canada 14.57 13.65 12.00 16.65 14.53
30 Liam Young 12.18   14.26    Canada 15.83 13.58 19.28 12.18 13.36
31 Justin Staples 11.72   14.61    Canada 11.72 15.76 13.34 15.79 14.72
32 Brady Metherall 12.80   14.66    Canada 14.79 13.92 12.80 16.25 15.27
33 Michael Zheng 12.37   14.67    Canada 19.63 14.67 16.01 12.37 13.33
34 Andrew Kadhe 13.17   14.78    Canada 13.94 16.92 DNF 13.49 13.17
35 Jim Wu 12.06   14.96    Canada 13.16 23.76 13.88 12.06 17.85
36 Kevin Dobko 11.37   15.57    Canada 17.73 15.11 18.21 11.37 13.86
37 Natan Goldberg 13.94   15.59    Canada 13.94 16.25 19.57 14.18 16.35
38 Stanley Wong 12.99   15.62    Canada 15.89 15.08 15.90 20.73 12.99
39 Laura Plourde 13.24   15.76    Canada 15.06 27.68 17.98 13.24 14.23
40 Jordan Levy 13.62   15.87    Canada 16.14 15.89 16.53 15.59 13.62
41 Jimmy Ou Yang 11.48   15.91    Canada 15.76 14.93 17.30 17.03 11.48
42 Matthew Tabinga 14.83   16.07    Canada 15.77 15.15 DNF 14.83 17.30
43 Simon Ison 12.80   16.28    Canada DNF 18.54 12.80 17.05 13.26
44 Amaar Quadri 14.00   16.61    Canada 16.84 14.00 18.07 14.92 24.39
45 Taha Aziz 14.72   16.86    Canada 14.85 15.80 14.72 23.71 19.92
46 Owen Zhang 13.12   17.34    Canada 20.39 15.12 13.12 20.17 16.72
47 Jeffrey Draper 15.38   17.35    Canada 18.82 16.76 19.18 15.38 16.48
48 Michael Rose 14.64   17.40    Canada 18.03 14.64 17.62 16.69 17.88
49 Emile Compion 14.56   17.41    South Africa 17.90 20.19 17.39 16.93 14.56
50 Pawel Migdal 14.52   17.47    Canada 14.52 22.34 14.75 20.17 17.49
51 Anda Su 13.55   17.59    Canada 20.67 18.20 21.38 13.89 13.55
52 Ben Rockman 13.99   17.70    Canada 17.58 13.99 17.53 18.03 17.98
53 Daniel Bondarev 16.62   17.73    Canada 16.62 18.84 17.48 18.23 17.49
54 Aaron Lee 12.97   17.76    Canada 15.86 28.48 18.23 19.20 12.97
55 Benjamin Richler 16.32   17.82    Canada 22.91 18.15 17.52 16.32 17.79
56 Cédric Dufresne 16.48   17.96    Canada 18.52 21.19 17.39 17.97 16.48
57 Julian Awad 15.83   18.06    Canada 20.15 DNF 17.35 16.67 15.83
58 Owen Widdis 14.88   18.13    USA 17.77 20.47 20.03 16.58 14.88
59 Abhinav Akula 15.70   18.37    USA 15.88 21.42 15.70 17.82 24.59
60 Jason Long 9.54   18.49    Canada 9.54 22.20 30.44 16.23 17.03
61 Mathieu Preston 14.77   18.50    Canada 21.69 20.93 16.84 14.77 17.74
62 Isaac Charles Chen 16.45   18.57    Canada 17.73 20.33 16.45 18.37 19.61
63 Marlon McKenzie 14.64   18.62    Canada 14.64 16.53 19.50 19.83 DNF
64 Ethan Double 16.70   18.77    Canada 20.82 18.79 16.70 17.13 20.40
65 Jung Junyoung (정준영) 17.38   18.84    Korea 18.22 23.73 19.88 18.43 17.38
66 Matteo Morettin 14.97   18.87    Canada 18.83 18.69 25.59 19.09 14.97
67 Dave Campbell 15.43   18.89    Canada DNF 23.34 15.43 15.60 17.74
68 Julian Bolivar 17.75   18.99    Canada 19.42 19.78 17.75 18.64 18.92
69 Chan Woo Chon 16.56   19.05    Canada DNF 17.11 19.76 20.28 16.56
70 Abdullah Gulab 16.87   19.13    Pakistan 18.24 18.87 16.87 22.10 20.28
71 Kerwin Ho 15.69   19.15    Canada 17.18 19.14 21.12 15.69 22.86
72 Ethan Calleja 16.78   19.43    Canada 21.34 18.46 19.58 20.25 16.78
73 Liam Wickett 14.76   19.96    Canada 26.46 16.47 23.60 19.82 14.76
74 Wilson Cheang 15.86   19.99    Canada 20.82 15.86 24.58 18.86 20.29
75 Kuba Bindernagel 19.34   20.13    Canada 21.04 19.62 19.34 19.74 23.69
76 Jason Ling 18.34   20.21    Canada 19.03 18.34 21.27 27.16 20.32
77 Jonathan Gin 16.99   20.30    Canada 19.14 20.17 36.44 21.59 16.99
78 Thomas Goossen 15.80   20.65    Canada 23.15 21.18 24.35 17.62 15.80
79 Joe Linehan 17.83   20.68    Canada 21.52 22.31 22.22 17.83 18.30
80 Alistair MacIver 19.01   20.84    Canada 19.88 21.19 22.08 21.44 19.01
81 Colin Cayen 19.83   20.87    Canada 22.04 20.73 19.83 23.82 19.85
82 Mihir Kamra 16.90   20.88    Canada 16.90 20.61 23.58 25.96 18.46
83 William Hébert 17.49   20.98    Canada 24.02 17.78 21.14 17.49 28.16
84 Skyler Chiu 17.41   21.13    Canada 19.23 23.20 20.95 28.73 17.41
85 Jacob Corneau 19.24   21.30    Canada 20.92 24.17 21.37 19.24 21.61
86 Quinlan MacDonald 18.73   21.44    Canada 22.86 23.15 19.41 18.73 22.05
87 JT Fortin 17.45   21.50    Canada 24.98 17.45 25.48 19.69 19.82
88 Liam Patterson 17.48   21.55    Canada 17.48 26.42 18.82 26.57 19.42
89 Jalen Gu 19.68   21.98    Canada 21.96 21.39 19.68 23.37 22.59
90 Alex Shi 18.46   22.14    Canada 19.07 18.46 26.42 24.24 23.11
91 Thomas Radonic 18.57   22.21    Canada 20.35 18.57 23.42 25.91 22.86
92 Colleen Geerlinks 18.73   22.36    Canada 22.37 25.89 22.09 22.62 18.73
93 Nicholas Chew 18.67   22.47    Canada 18.67 24.61 19.87 31.03 22.94
94 Carter Sorensen 17.72   22.88    Canada 22.95 22.02 23.66 28.80 17.72
95 Ryan Liew 18.88   22.91    Canada 18.88 23.12 36.16 23.75 21.86
96 Matthew Chansavang 18.35   23.00    Canada 26.28 22.92 25.98 18.35 20.09
97 Andrew Fryer 18.33   23.15    Canada 25.44 18.33 27.08 22.89 21.12
98 Steven Galen 16.51   23.24    Canada 29.74 21.70 24.89 16.51 23.12
99 Jake Lance 21.98   23.27    Canada 24.44 21.98 23.28 23.95 22.59
100 Nathan Landry 16.84   23.37    Canada 23.67 22.59 23.84 34.53 16.84
101 Noah Ruscica 22.83   23.62    Canada 22.93 22.83 24.49 23.44 26.33
102 Joseph-Noel Andres 21.21   23.90    Canada 26.38 25.46 21.21 22.94 23.30
103 Rayyan Karim 15.93   23.97    Canada 15.93 25.24 23.44 23.24 27.04
104 Elie Macleay 20.94   23.97    Canada 25.45 DNF 21.85 20.94 24.61
105 Thomas Price 16.44   24.32    Canada 16.44 23.93 32.19 23.55 25.47
106 Jihoon Kwon 18.24   24.39    Canada 22.77 19.71 30.69 37.05 18.24
107 Amun Chawla 21.27   24.61    Canada 25.54 22.51 26.33 21.27 25.78
108 Felix Liao 20.57   24.77    Canada 31.37 20.57 21.14 29.92 23.26
109 Akash Narshana 20.54   24.87    Canada 20.54 24.64 25.57 24.39 29.16
110 Ethan Greenberg 17.05   24.89    Canada 21.56 38.20 21.45 31.66 17.05
111 Richard Fan 22.00   25.31    Canada 22.00 25.04 25.15 32.31 25.73
112 Kairui Huang 24.63   25.51    Canada 25.59 30.79 24.69 26.24 24.63
113 Ben Landey 22.07   25.98    Canada 22.07 25.80 27.47 26.48 25.67
114 Sam Fairchild 20.72   26.15    USA 28.02 26.62 20.72 23.81 32.70
115 Ryan Johnstone 23.26   26.76    Canada 27.84 30.96 23.26 26.90 25.53
116 Jason Tan 25.29   27.53    Canada 32.19 26.04 25.70 25.29 30.86
117 Logan Clarke 22.12   27.66    Canada 22.53 22.12 34.79 30.88 29.56
118 Timothy Dunsmore 24.73   27.79    Canada 30.99 29.78 24.73 27.30 26.30
119 Shravan Vijayabaskaran 24.09   27.87    Canada 35.57 27.15 24.09 30.49 25.98
120 Christian Manio 21.31   28.00    Canada 43.91 26.96 28.66 28.38 21.31
121 Edison Lei 25.16   28.07    Canada 27.00 28.62 25.16 33.23 28.59
122 Liam Howlin 23.33   28.16    Canada 23.33 38.46 27.64 32.22 24.63
123 Aiden Polson 21.22   28.17    Canada 34.40 21.22 30.15 29.29 25.07
124 Damon Ricci 25.20   28.17    Canada 34.66 28.94 26.35 29.21 25.20
125 Brian Shute 21.80   28.52    Canada 38.51 28.76 28.48 21.80 28.33
126 Peter Rigas 27.53   28.54    Canada 27.57 27.92 27.53 30.12 35.37
127 Edward Wu 23.51   28.58    Canada 30.02 31.11 24.61 32.44 23.51
128 Antoine Hickey 25.38   28.61    Canada 25.38 29.50 27.36 36.93 28.97
129 Benjamin Theissler 25.68   28.88    Canada 31.79 28.79 37.83 26.06 25.68
130 Carson Caplan 24.19   29.23    Canada 32.80 37.49 24.19 29.22 25.67
131 Jad Kharboutly 27.72   29.27    Canada 27.72 34.68 29.45 29.63 28.74
132 Seyon Satheesh 23.25   29.33    Canada 28.94 28.06 34.57 30.98 23.25
133 Benjamin Gelhard 26.55   29.39    Canada 27.49 28.19 36.35 32.49 26.55
134 Brian Jairam 26.08   29.72    Canada 27.10 30.68 39.55 31.38 26.08
135 Mitchell Pedicelli 24.02   29.76    Canada 26.34 33.23 41.46 29.70 24.02
136 Gareth Leung 24.90   29.81    Canada 36.43 28.01 31.01 30.42 24.90
137 Henry Le 21.57   29.85    Canada 30.43 21.57 31.07 35.23 28.06
138 Ivan Ebos 23.74   29.86    Canada 23.74 33.48 28.78 33.43 27.37
139 Dean McIntyre 23.84   29.95    Canada 35.22 24.58 23.84 30.05 35.64
140 Evan Widdis 27.03   30.05    USA 31.06 30.53 29.81 29.80 27.03
141 Samer Mokhtar 22.68   30.20    Canada 42.31 31.09 22.68 30.77 28.74
142 Dante Daly 27.37   30.24    Canada 33.26 31.36 27.37 31.67 27.68
143 Bryan Renzoni 25.51   30.31    USA 25.51 26.08 30.09 34.76 35.10
144 Mustafa Adamjee 24.41   30.35    Canada 28.96 24.41 32.43 30.12 31.97
145 Benjamin Lê 25.92   30.76    Canada 34.11 29.38 33.38 25.92 29.51
146 Stosh Toews 23.99   31.04    Canada 24.48 41.86 32.88 35.75 23.99
147 Rafael Borsa 19.52   31.46    Canada 19.52 32.59 30.03 37.80 31.77
148 Steven Kong 27.42   31.62    Canada 28.98 32.36 27.42 34.04 33.52
149 Gabe Boller 24.17   31.70    Canada 34.92 29.67 24.17 30.50 37.12
150 Alex Keats 22.51   31.73    Canada 35.29 31.43 32.05 31.72 22.51
151 Adrian Panszczyk 28.91   31.75    Canada 32.01 28.91 36.10 32.17 31.08
152 Luca Pergola 28.03   31.79    Canada 33.65 32.25 36.02 28.03 29.48
153 Evan Biehn 26.81   31.81    Canada 29.98 DNF 33.41 26.81 32.05
154 Benjamin Edinger 28.08   31.83    Canada 28.08 28.13 39.26 32.03 35.34
155 Ken Cha (차정현) 27.28   31.90    Korea 39.73 36.24 31.40 28.06 27.28
156 Eashan Monga 28.85   31.94    Canada 31.34 29.68 28.85 34.81 45.86
157 Alan Wang 29.18   32.11    Canada 32.48 33.54 29.18 35.30 30.31
158 Ben Bergen 30.07   32.15    Canada 31.96 30.07 36.26 31.34 33.15
159 Henry Ho 24.62   32.28    Canada 30.83 DNF 26.62 24.62 39.40
160 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 30.19   32.77    Canada 33.98 32.29 35.28 32.05 30.19
161 Brenda Lin 21.43   33.19    Canada 53.65 21.43 22.24 23.67 DNF
162 Marco Crawley 26.17   33.35    Canada 38.45 26.17 34.68 26.93 38.87
163 William Pender 30.38   33.58    Canada 32.08 30.38 39.64 32.95 35.71
164 Anders Tai 25.81   33.70    Canada 38.66 41.05 32.67 29.77 25.81
165 Peter Burgess 28.94   34.00    Canada 39.47 30.72 35.81 35.46 28.94
166 Nolan Power 29.95   34.47    Canada 1:21.22 29.95 34.43 37.50 31.49
167 Austin Bosco 30.57   34.49    Canada 46.26 30.57 34.53 31.46 37.48
168 Michael Remedios 28.50   34.86    Canada 36.06 28.50 37.62 47.23 30.91
169 Reuel Lando 26.39   35.39    Canada 26.39 DNF 37.68 33.58 34.92
170 Nicholas Cunningham 29.92   35.70    Canada 37.11 34.38 35.67 29.92 37.05
171 Wells Zhang 32.15   35.86    Canada 34.36 32.51 40.71 DNF 32.15
172 Fraser Moodey 33.88   36.05    Canada 36.02 33.88 34.62 42.98 37.50
173 Matthew Seretis 31.84   36.07    Canada 31.84 1:31.05 34.26 36.55 37.40
174 Aldara Grimo 28.67   36.10    Canada 32.10 36.82 39.38 39.98 28.67
175 Rylan Chok 26.72   36.22    Canada 31.20 41.61 43.65 26.72 35.85
176 Sebastian Wolfs 26.67   36.40    Canada 39.46 32.97 37.29 38.95 26.67
177 Girik Setya 26.95   36.86    Canada 38.78 39.63 38.68 26.95 33.12
178 Yair Korokhov 25.67   37.22    Canada 32.52 53.68 44.15 25.67 34.98
179 Winston Chu 31.61   37.51    Canada 39.30 31.61 34.94 38.91 38.67
180 Taehyun Hong 31.36   37.70    Canada 38.94 34.84 31.36 39.32 44.29
181 Thomas Elliniois 33.78   37.95    Canada 40.38 33.78 37.11 36.37 51.49
182 Christian Smith 37.01   38.26    Canada 37.01 39.01 47.41 37.07 38.70
183 Luke Chin 26.34   38.34    Canada 30.53 34.83 DNF 49.67 26.34
184 Adam Stubbs 23.61   38.71    Canada 42.21 32.00 51.10 23.61 41.93
185 Joel Bolivar 29.80   38.74    Canada 40.67 36.99 29.80 38.55 44.54
186 Jeffrey Fang 32.74   38.78    Canada 32.74 1:00.53 38.39 39.59 38.35
187 Quin Thomas Hart 35.41   39.08    Canada 38.43 36.93 35.41 45.86 41.87
188 Adam Smith 22.88   39.42    Canada 1:03.31 22.88 24.47 30.47 1:35.26
189 Austin William Lam 29.49   39.54    Canada 34.05 39.32 29.49 DNF 45.24
190 Liam Bond 31.63   39.96    Canada 44.06 34.30 1:07.35 31.63 41.52
191 Wylie McElroy 35.30   40.05    Canada 38.86 35.30 DNF 43.12 38.16
192 Anas Abahsain 30.87   40.74    Saudi Arabia 47.71 30.87 37.90 54.14 36.61
193 David Koruni 35.12   40.88    Canada 35.12 43.01 38.98 40.64 43.75
194 Caleb Demore 29.92   41.05    Canada 39.96 1:09.20 38.95 44.24 29.92
195 Jin Kim 34.07   41.72    Canada 34.07 44.34 49.23 39.29 41.54
196 Nathan Levy 36.11   41.85    Canada 46.15 41.13 44.19 40.22 36.11
197 Peter Douthwright 34.37   41.99    Canada 34.37 56.29 47.66 35.75 42.55
198 Raven Robichaud 28.67   42.01    Canada 38.08 28.67 50.92 52.22 37.04
199 George Gorel 39.13   42.68    Canada 43.86 43.33 39.13 47.35 40.85
200 Ryan Amaral 35.75   42.90    Canada 35.75 53.13 36.53 1:22.98 39.03
201 Ryan Weeks 40.28   43.83    Canada 40.74 40.28 46.96 45.93 44.83
202 Tommy Chou 38.01   43.86    Canada 38.01 48.35 40.16 50.77 43.06
203 Mitchell Eric Schiller 40.01   44.08    USA 44.25 40.85 40.01 50.22 47.15
204 Jarvis Coghlin 39.87   44.23    Canada 45.04 47.62 39.87 49.72 40.02
205 Antoine Piché 36.37   44.28    Canada 48.05 41.94 42.85 51.09 36.37
206 Junkang Zhang 29.20   44.61    China 45.03 29.20 DNF 45.38 43.43
207 Liam Witt 36.95   44.98    Canada 38.87 53.08 36.95 53.00 43.07
208 Noam Doron 34.46   45.66    Canada 54.67 34.46 35.70 DNF 46.61
209 Joshua Zive 40.92   45.78    Canada 1:15.70 50.50 44.04 42.79 40.92
210 Dawson Peloquin 37.99   46.10    Canada 47.34 46.34 44.62 48.70 37.99
211 Fred Quong 44.09   46.40    Canada 45.25 47.31 44.09 46.65 50.60
212 Christine Tewuh 30.83   46.65    Canada 48.86 54.63 55.68 30.83 36.46
213 Jackson Densham 41.40   46.69    Canada 42.73 51.74 41.40 45.61 51.83
214 Trevor Josef Bauer 38.55   47.59    Canada 51.87 54.09 38.55 39.57 51.32
215 Mason Joyce 47.72   49.69    Canada 57.94 47.72 51.37 49.89 47.80
216 Mordecai Siegel 46.72   50.13    Canada 47.47 49.16 46.72 53.77 57.26
217 Matan Erez Keren 46.85   50.73    Canada 46.85 1:23.47 56.32 47.05 48.82
218 Isaac Ellmen 47.03   50.74    Canada 53.02 49.29 47.03 1:06.15 49.90
219 Claude Cantin 49.48   51.35    Canada 1:09.97 51.98 49.48 49.92 52.14
220 Kaleb Ivany 36.36   52.03    Canada 45.05 58.73 1:35.90 36.36 52.32
221 Scott Clemmer 49.34   52.94    Canada 50.26 52.23 56.33 49.34 56.42
222 Dominic Johnson 50.10   54.63    Canada 50.71 56.19 56.98 1:10.36 50.10
223 Dorian Ross 51.44   56.47    Canada 1:10.44 51.44 52.97 58.87 57.58
224 Mathias Conde 47.90   57.03    Canada DNF 1:00.08 47.90 55.17 55.83
225 Adrian Winter 53.02   1:00.23    Canada 53.02 53.37 59.50 1:07.82 1:08.15
226 Paxton Coghlin 40.12   1:01.88    Canada 1:00.97 1:01.65 1:12.94 40.12 1:03.02
227 Kyle Notarianni 55.15   1:02.92    Canada 1:09.72 1:02.41 55.15 1:07.87 58.49
228 Mario Pecorella 51.76   1:04.46    Canada 51.76 1:14.70 1:02.98 55.70 1:31.68
229 Samuel Gutierrez 50.32   1:04.67    Canada 58.41 1:18.18 50.32 1:11.34 1:04.25
230 Kyle Dessa 1:01.58   1:05.02    Canada 1:01.58 1:09.07 1:01.83 1:17.92 1:04.16
231 Scott Duff 48.60   1:05.48    Canada 51.92 DNF 48.60 1:16.49 1:08.04
232 Matthew Murray 1:07.06   1:09.22    Canada 1:09.56 1:14.01 1:09.20 1:08.90 1:07.06
233 Alex Barnard 57.54   1:10.86    Canada 57.54 1:17.01 1:08.94 1:10.02 1:13.63
234 Sam Chronopoulos 50.95   1:11.44    Canada 1:17.68 1:01.46 1:15.18 1:29.24 50.95
235 Manuel Molina 59.47   1:13.10    Canada 1:18.97 59.47 DNF 1:10.63 1:09.71
236 Andreas Sideris 47.44   1:14.42    Canada 47.44 1:08.39 1:13.32 1:21.56 DNF
237 Izaak VanSoelen 59.94   1:14.55    Canada 59.94 DNF 1:13.00 1:04.04 1:26.61
238 Matthew Finta 58.48   1:16.62    Canada 1:15.16 1:30.92 DNF 58.48 1:03.78
239 Corbin Beaton 46.72   1:17.04    Canada 1:23.80 1:33.94 1:16.78 1:10.54 46.72
240 Vinay Tripathi 55.57   1:17.82    Canada 1:22.52 1:55.20 55.57 1:11.10 1:19.85
241 Stephen Scott 1:04.63   1:18.11    Canada 1:34.36 1:18.95 1:09.72 1:04.63 1:25.65
242 Jimmy Wettlaufer 1:09.69   1:20.64    Canada 1:09.69 1:37.28 1:17.68 1:28.30 1:15.95
243 Nicholas Overholt-Warring 1:06.46   1:21.85    Canada 1:06.46 1:10.99 1:37.47 1:28.75 1:25.81
244 Sean Davies 51.31   1:23.17    Canada 1:44.43 DNF 1:07.37 1:17.72 51.31
245 Iffat Ammatul 1:12.85   1:23.80    Canada 1:12.85 1:25.42 DNF 1:19.46 1:26.52
246 Melody Zheng 1:06.83   1:34.93    Canada 2:08.80 1:48.34 1:43.79 1:06.83 1:12.65
247 Emiliano Conde 1:12.71   1:35.36    Canada 2:07.55 1:30.98 1:59.66 1:15.45 1:12.71
248 Kennedy Thomson 1:10.07   1:38.30    Canada 2:55.84 1:36.54 1:37.96 1:10.07 1:40.39
249 Emaad Ahmed 1:13.30   1:39.19    Canada 1:24.70 1:59.06 1:33.82 DNF 1:13.30
250 Fatima Gulab 1:20.48   1:41.27    Pakistan DNF 1:41.93 1:37.77 1:20.48 1:44.11
251 Salil Johri 1:00.03   1:45.33    Canada DNF 3:06.91 1:00.03 1:05.59 1:03.50
252 Mohammad Abahsain 1:37.00   1:53.57    Saudi Arabia 2:05.60 1:37.00 2:34.58 1:50.99 1:44.11
253 Dwayne Beaton 1:21.20   2:54.55    Canada 3:53.50 1:42.84 1:21.20 3:07.32 DNF
254 Joel Nicholson 2:25.61   4:50.51    Canada DNF 3:31.52 6:42.72 2:25.61 4:17.29
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 7.63   8.33    Canada 7.78 7.63 8.24 9.39 8.96
2 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 8.33   9.56    Malaysia 10.93 8.77 9.94 8.33 9.97
3 Eric Limeback 8.40   9.76    Canada 9.24 9.48 11.52 8.40 10.57
4 Jonathan Esparaz 9.23   9.80    Canada 10.09 11.02 9.23 10.01 9.31
5 Phillip Lewicki 8.53   9.81    USA 12.18 10.06 8.53 9.18 10.19
6 Nathan Dwyer 9.34   9.94    USA 11.12 10.17 9.64 10.01 9.34
7 Antoine Cantin 8.45   10.12    Canada 9.86 8.45 12.13 10.21 10.29
8 Harris Chan 9.65   10.49    Canada 9.65 11.02 9.98 10.46 12.25
9 Thompson Clarke 8.61   10.53    Canada 11.52 11.07 22.68 8.61 9.00
10 Julian David 9.03   10.64    Canada 9.61 11.19 11.12 9.03 12.23
11 Ray Vince Ong 9.60   10.85    Canada 11.10 10.53 11.70 10.93 9.60
12 Leo Min-Bedford 10.61   11.95    Canada 10.61 16.03 12.49 11.34 12.02
13 Christopher Chi 10.28   12.02    USA 14.07 13.66 10.28 11.61 10.80
14 Max Wang 10.90   12.08    Canada 11.80 13.18 11.25 10.90 14.04
15 Malvin Lo 11.53   12.24    Canada 12.26 16.72 11.53 12.77 11.69
16 Daniel Laurenza 11.54   12.76    Canada 13.91 12.95 11.78 11.54 13.55
17 Shanglin Ye 9.74   12.83    Canada 14.15 12.54 13.06 12.90 9.74
18 Ryan Minjun Cho 10.02   13.68    Canada 11.21 16.16 10.02 13.68 16.40
19 Henry Hughes 12.09   13.69    Canada 13.61 14.00 13.46 12.09 14.66
20 James Hildreth 10.40   13.71    USA 10.40 14.62 11.81 18.73 14.70
21 Jit Parmar 11.93   13.75    Canada 13.34 14.50 13.41 11.93 16.71
22 Joshua Krautner 13.28   13.78    Canada 13.28 14.06 14.42 13.81 13.47
23 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 11.87   13.80    Canada 15.10 14.26 DNF 12.05 11.87
24 Liam Young 12.37   14.03    Canada 13.46 17.02 13.99 12.37 14.63
25 Kevin Matthews 12.39   14.32    Canada 12.39 14.48 14.18 15.39 14.31
26 Daniel Rose-Levine 13.53   14.67    USA 14.94 13.53 15.62 14.16 14.90
27 Mihai Jalbu 12.46   14.72    Canada DNF 14.78 13.79 12.46 15.58
28 Kevin Trinh 13.20   15.26    Canada 16.46 15.80 17.45 13.20 13.51
29 Brady Metherall 12.89   15.58    Canada 17.93 15.84 14.74 16.16 12.89
30 Kevin McGaire 14.75   15.93    Canada 17.83 19.36 15.20 14.76 14.75
31 Justin Staples 12.40   16.59    Canada 16.81 17.01 DNF 12.40 15.96
32 Sarah Strong 11.38   DNF    Canada 13.24 DNF 11.80 11.38 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 6.91   8.15    Canada 6.93 8.70 8.83 22.82 6.91
2 Phillip Lewicki 7.75   8.29    USA 7.87 8.82 7.75 8.29 8.71
3 Eric Limeback 8.42   9.24    Canada 8.42 9.10 11.87 8.76 9.87
4 Jonathan Esparaz 8.71   9.37    Canada 8.84 10.44 9.96 8.71 9.30
5 Harris Chan 8.69   9.84    Canada 9.66 10.02 9.92 9.94 8.69
6 Antoine Cantin 6.96   9.94    Canada 6.96 8.18 11.22 10.45 11.19
7 Thompson Clarke 8.10   10.24    Canada 8.10 12.09 9.64 16.13 9.00
8 Nathan Dwyer 9.61   10.51    USA 10.52 9.61 10.90 10.12 16.52
9 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 8.24   10.57    Malaysia 10.51 12.94 8.24 10.13 11.07
10 Max Wang 8.37   10.76    Canada 11.73 11.35 10.32 8.37 10.61
11 Julian David 9.54   11.32    Canada 11.21 10.12 13.47 12.63 9.54
12 Ray Vince Ong 9.21   11.40    Canada 10.09 12.65 11.47 9.21 13.40
13 Christopher Chi 10.16   11.83    USA 11.84 13.18 10.48 18.06 10.16
14 Malvin Lo 10.63   11.99    Canada 10.63 12.49 12.74 11.72 11.77
15 Leo Min-Bedford 12.02   12.84    Canada 13.21 13.07 13.35 12.02 12.23
16 Daniel Laurenza 13.03   13.45    Canada 13.03 13.08 13.70 13.84 13.58
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 1.73   1.87    Canada 1.73 2.45 1.77 1.74 2.11
2 Antoine Cantin 2.29   2.98    Canada 2.59 3.92 2.29 2.43 DNF
3 Phillip Lewicki 1.89   3.07    USA 3.62 3.65 2.87 1.89 2.72
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.18   3.24    USA 2.65 3.08 4.01 3.98 2.18
5 Jonathan Esparaz 2.45   3.24    Canada 3.86 3.46 3.24 2.45 3.01
6 Christopher Chi 2.97   3.35    USA 3.01 3.55 2.97 3.48 4.61
7 James Hildreth 2.72   3.65    USA 7.49 4.35 3.56 3.05 2.72
8 Ray Vince Ong 1.96   3.83    Canada 1.96 9.66 6.17 2.54 2.79
9 Julian Awad 3.41   3.87    Canada 4.26 3.46 3.88 3.41 6.94
10 Liam Young 2.88   3.90    Canada 3.79 3.90 6.17 2.88 4.02
11 Julian David 2.57   4.06    Canada 4.08 2.57 5.30 4.51 3.59
12 Jit Parmar 3.44   4.22    Canada 4.14 3.44 5.27 3.78 4.74
13 Thompson Clarke 2.81   4.33    Canada 3.93 5.23 2.81 5.91 3.82
14 Leo Min-Bedford 4.13   4.36    Canada 4.57 4.14 4.68 4.37 4.13
15 Jimmy Ou Yang 2.69   4.40    Canada 2.69 4.39 7.31 4.69 4.11
16 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 3.55   4.43    Malaysia 5.91 3.99 3.55 4.77 4.53
17 Eric Limeback 3.57   4.55    Canada 3.81 3.57 5.08 5.35 4.75
18 Pawel Migdal 3.55   4.56    Canada 5.26 4.50 4.92 3.55 4.25
19 Thomas Price 3.19   4.70    Canada 3.97 6.72 3.19 5.47 4.67
20 Marlon McKenzie 3.94   4.76    Canada 3.94 5.02 5.86 4.95 4.30
21 Jung Junyoung (정준영) 3.72   4.77    Korea 3.72 4.73 4.00 5.58 6.90
22 Simon Ison 4.04   4.77    Canada 4.98 4.38 5.65 4.04 4.96
23 Mathieu Preston 4.14   4.84    Canada 4.93 4.53 4.14 7.69 5.05
24 Owen Zhang 3.61   4.91    Canada 4.77 4.67 3.61 6.53 5.28
25 Jeffrey Draper 4.57   4.95    Canada 4.57 4.99 4.84 5.02 DNF
26 Nathan Dwyer 3.40   5.07    USA 3.91 6.62 4.68 DNF 3.40
27 Andrew Kadhe 4.76   5.08    Canada 5.47 7.01 4.76 4.77 5.00
28 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 3.01   5.10    Canada 5.91 5.19 5.40 3.01 4.70
29 Brian Shute 4.26   5.13    Canada 6.92 4.51 4.26 5.70 5.18
30 Henry Hughes 3.87   5.24    Canada 6.12 6.74 3.87 4.42 5.18
31 Thomas Goossen 4.02   5.28    Canada 7.28 6.34 4.02 5.07 4.44
32 Mihai Jalbu 4.51   5.35    Canada 5.07 4.51 6.25 5.86 5.13
33 Laura Plourde 4.72   5.40    Canada 5.48 5.40 5.66 4.72 5.31
34 Matteo Morettin 4.93   5.40    Canada 5.71 4.93 10.66 5.27 5.23
35 Daniel Laurenza 4.18   5.44    Canada 5.17 4.18 6.85 6.26 4.90
36 Matthew Chansavang 3.98   5.50    Canada 5.78 5.51 3.98 6.45 5.22
37 Stanley Wong 4.59   5.51    Canada 6.63 6.05 5.76 4.59 4.71
38 Abdullah Gulab 5.33   5.55   NR  Pakistan 5.34 15.58 5.33 5.69 5.63
39 Joshua Krautner 4.05   5.62    Canada 4.05 5.72 5.40 6.78 5.75
40 Skyler Chiu 3.95   5.67    Canada 5.44 6.48 3.95 6.25 5.32
41 Ben Rockman 3.56   5.72    Canada 6.65 8.13 3.56 5.42 5.10
42 Quinlan MacDonald 4.97   5.72    Canada 4.97 5.37 5.66 6.14 6.38
43 Ethan Calleja 4.65   5.73    Canada 4.65 6.13 6.25 6.36 4.80
44 Emile Compion 5.16   5.74    South Africa 5.79 5.16 6.57 5.59 5.83
45 Ryan Minjun Cho 3.78   5.79    Canada 6.52 6.54 3.78 6.91 4.32
46 Jason Ling 4.60   5.79    Canada 6.31 4.60 6.51 4.95 6.12
47 Michael Rose 3.21   5.82    Canada 8.54 7.39 3.21 5.24 4.83
48 Benjamin Richler 3.99   5.87    Canada 6.06 5.76 5.78 6.13 3.99
49 Matthew Tabinga 4.79   5.88    Canada 4.79 7.49 5.10 7.27 5.28
50 Adam Smith 4.62   5.89    Canada 4.62 8.60 5.48 5.90 6.28
51 Kevin Matthews 4.24   5.90    Canada 6.74 4.52 4.24 6.44 7.06
52 Gabe Boller 4.76   5.90    Canada 6.08 5.89 4.76 8.47 5.73
53 Jonathan Gin 5.57   5.92    Canada 6.08 7.41 5.76 5.57 5.92
54 Cédric Dufresne 4.45   5.95    Canada 5.55 11.67 6.75 5.56 4.45
55 Nathan Landry 4.84   5.95    Canada 5.19 15.37 4.84 6.16 6.49
56 Brady Metherall 4.88   5.97    Canada 6.07 7.05 5.74 4.88 6.09
57 Daniel Jacobson 4.27   6.02    Canada 4.27 5.42 5.86 10.34 6.79
58 Mustafa Adamjee 3.73   6.08    Canada 7.37 5.19 5.68 3.73 9.57
59 Alistair MacIver 5.19   6.14    Canada 6.80 5.19 6.20 5.92 6.30
60 Daniel Bondarev 3.79   6.20    Canada 5.75 5.74 9.97 7.10 3.79
61 Amaar Quadri 5.08   6.24    Canada DNF 5.08 6.56 5.51 6.64
62 Adrian Panszczyk 5.22   6.27    Canada 5.22 12.57 5.82 5.33 7.67
63 Ryan Johnstone 5.18   6.46    Canada 7.02 5.98 8.82 5.18 6.38
64 Ethan Double 5.55   6.48    Canada 5.69 7.77 5.55 5.98 DNF
65 Liam Wickett 4.71   6.50    Canada 8.02 4.71 4.73 9.18 6.74
66 Jason Tan 5.78   6.54    Canada 7.14 6.52 5.78 9.28 5.97
67 Natan Goldberg 2.57   6.60    Canada 7.71 5.11 9.46 2.57 6.97
68 Jake Lance 6.08   6.66    Canada 7.67 6.08 6.66 6.92 6.41
69 Jacob Corneau 4.66   6.74    Canada 7.60 5.02 4.66 7.61 8.53
70 Christian Manio 4.87   6.86    Canada 6.62 6.82 7.49 7.15 4.87
71 Nicholas Chew 5.56   6.86    Canada 7.65 6.66 8.99 5.56 6.28
72 Noah Ruscica 5.17   6.93    Canada 6.88 11.89 5.17 6.88 7.02
73 Carson Caplan 5.87   7.11    Canada 6.14 7.25 9.05 5.87 7.95
74 Kevin McGaire 5.63   7.15    Canada 6.36 8.31 5.63 16.05 6.77
75 Liam Howlin 5.65   7.15    Canada 8.92 6.84 5.65 7.28 7.34
76 Aaron Lee 5.34   7.29    Canada 5.34 7.22 8.15 6.51 8.20
77 Reuel Lando 6.44   7.30    Canada 9.34 6.44 7.41 6.65 7.83
78 Owen Widdis 6.39   7.35    USA 6.85 6.39 7.66 11.53 7.54
79 Sam Fairchild 3.30   7.36    USA 8.81 7.14 3.30 6.14 10.04
80 Kevin Dobko 6.29   7.50    Canada 6.29 6.82 10.59 7.41 8.28
81 Ryan Liew 5.65   7.53    Canada 5.65 9.37 7.13 7.73 7.74
82 JT Fortin 5.13   7.56    Canada 5.13 DNF 9.81 6.28 6.59
83 Carter Sorensen 6.40   7.57    Canada 8.19 8.06 7.77 6.88 6.40
84 Colin Cayen 6.48   7.58    Canada 6.48 9.33 8.55 7.33 6.87
85 Evan Biehn 6.72   7.72    Canada 8.59 7.39 7.17 11.82 6.72
86 Sebastian Wolfs 7.03   7.80    Canada 7.74 13.43 7.66 8.01 7.03
87 Kerwin Ho 6.16   7.89    Canada 6.54 6.24 10.89 6.16 16.09
88 William Hébert 5.91   7.97    Canada 9.00 8.04 9.64 5.91 6.87
89 Jalen Gu 7.07   7.97    Canada 7.07 7.89 8.50 DNF 7.51
90 Benjamin Theissler 4.53   7.98    Canada 9.02 20.08 4.53 7.41 7.52
91 Antoine Piché 4.27   8.05    Canada 4.27 9.34 9.10 12.07 5.71
92 Liam Patterson 5.74   8.06    Canada 10.41 5.74 6.63 7.15 DNF
93 Seyon Satheesh 5.91   8.07    Canada 7.60 9.54 5.91 9.39 7.23
94 Thomas Radonic 5.94   8.08    Canada 7.16 9.80 5.94 8.11 8.97
95 Edison Lei 3.91   8.16    Canada 8.60 9.49 3.91 6.38 10.30
96 Bryan Renzoni 6.07   8.18    USA 7.34 10.12 6.07 7.76 9.44
97 Ivan Ebos 6.50   8.27    Canada 12.33 9.02 8.89 6.50 6.91
98 Damon Ricci 4.42   8.28    Canada 12.37 7.52 4.42 7.32 9.99
99 Maria Cristina Diaz 6.24   8.44    Canada 7.23 7.40 10.68 16.02 6.24
100 Ben Landey 7.42   8.45    Canada 20.08 7.50 9.24 8.62 7.42
101 Colleen Geerlinks 7.53   8.46    Canada 10.90 9.20 8.49 7.53 7.70
102 Antoine Hickey 6.25   8.63    Canada 8.78 8.49 10.42 8.61 6.25
103 Benjamin Gelhard 7.39   8.66    Canada 8.32 7.49 10.16 7.39 13.04
104 Joel Bolivar 6.90   8.70    Canada 9.28 10.35 6.90 9.12 7.70
105 Austin Bosco 7.40   8.71    Canada 9.29 8.71 13.53 8.12 7.40
106 Evan Widdis 8.00   8.85    USA 11.35 8.62 8.91 8.00 9.01
107 Curtis Jones 4.41   8.87    Canada 8.23 16.26 10.33 4.41 8.05
108 Alex Shi 7.58   8.90    Canada 14.29 8.77 7.58 10.17 7.76
109 Edward Wu 7.61   9.11    Canada 7.61 15.03 9.24 9.07 9.03
110 Samer Mokhtar 8.17   9.12    Canada 8.17 10.41 8.44 8.56 10.36
111 Isaac Charles Chen 6.64   9.13    Canada 8.40 7.23 6.64 DNF 11.77
112 Luca Pergola 7.67   9.13    Canada 11.43 7.84 8.13 DNF 7.67
113 Trevor Josef Bauer 5.00   9.21    Canada 9.18 9.58 5.00 8.98 9.46
114 Jason Long 4.91   9.28    Canada 12.19 9.12 DNF 4.91 6.53
115 Logan Clarke 6.69   9.33    Canada 19.67 9.28 10.53 6.69 8.19
116 Luke Chin 7.87   9.38    Canada 10.96 7.87 9.15 8.74 10.24
117 Adam Stubbs 3.33   9.47    Canada 6.06 8.34 14.00 DNF 3.33
118 Aldara Grimo 7.40   9.50    Canada 8.33 7.40 12.94 10.79 9.37
119 Henry Le 5.09   9.56    Canada 5.09 DNF 11.36 10.56 6.77
120 Akash Narshana 7.76   9.73    Canada 9.16 10.44 11.15 9.58 7.76
121 Elie Macleay 7.93   10.31    Canada 9.10 7.93 10.16 20.23 11.68
122 Ryan Amaral 8.92   10.38    Canada 10.29 8.92 9.96 DNF 10.89
123 Rayyan Karim 3.16   10.49    Canada 12.98 11.94 3.16 15.65 6.54
124 Benjamin Lê 6.66   10.53    Canada 6.68 10.66 6.66 14.25 14.32
125 Peter Rigas 8.54   10.56    Canada 10.35 11.23 8.54 12.78 10.10
126 Aiden Polson 8.98   10.57    Canada 20.93 8.98 10.78 8.99 11.93
127 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 8.50   10.60    Canada 9.33 13.67 10.65 8.50 11.82
128 William Pender 7.15   10.66    Canada 9.53 10.77 12.93 11.68 7.15
129 Steven Kong 9.80   10.74    Canada 13.11 9.80 10.72 10.88 10.62
130 Amun Chawla 7.58   10.77    Canada 7.58 17.17 13.28 7.98 11.05
131 Michael Remedios 8.74   11.21    Canada 12.84 11.71 10.98 8.74 10.94
132 Tyler Kooy 6.63   11.26    Canada 11.96 11.71 10.10 12.97 6.63
133 Alex Keats 9.56   11.35    Canada 14.76 12.50 10.62 9.56 10.93
134 Dorian Ross 8.36   11.72    Canada 13.08 12.73 15.83 9.35 8.36
135 Jackson Densham 9.41   11.76    Canada 18.67 12.43 10.45 12.41 9.41
136 Abhinav Akula 6.45   12.13    USA 7.00 7.77 DNF 21.61 6.45
137 Benjamin Edinger 11.13   12.13    Canada 13.13 11.62 11.13 14.42 11.65
138 Cal McArthur 5.46   12.35    Canada 15.47 5.46 DNF 9.73 11.85
139 Ken Cha (차정현) 9.09   12.51    Korea 10.84 12.85 13.85 16.89 9.09
140 Samuel Gutierrez 10.85   12.59    Canada 14.58 10.85 17.09 11.03 12.15
141 Noah Double 9.62   12.79    Canada 33.74 9.62 10.31 17.40 10.67
142 Dean McIntyre 8.24   12.98    Canada 30.62 14.61 8.24 14.83 9.51
143 Joshua Zive 8.16   13.15    Canada 8.16 17.50 16.95 11.05 11.44
144 Owen DiManno 9.88   13.43    Canada 15.58 26.57 12.51 9.88 12.21
145 Wylie McElroy 12.14   13.68    Canada 12.14 13.41 13.59 14.04 15.02
146 Mordecai Siegel 7.58   13.86    Canada 14.36 16.28 7.58 10.93 18.92
147 Matthew Finta 10.97   14.18    Canada 13.23 15.79 10.97 18.67 13.51
148 Yair Korokhov 11.15   14.50    Canada 22.55 14.68 13.78 15.04 11.15
149 Scott Duff 10.50   14.51    Canada 17.12 10.50 11.96 14.44 24.62
150 Peter Burgess 9.42   14.59    Canada 9.42 18.81 14.59 29.83 10.38
151 Nicholas Cunningham 8.03   14.65    Canada 9.30 22.58 8.03 DNF 12.07
152 Christian Smith 10.61   14.69    Canada 10.61 13.94 15.73 14.39 19.68
153 Caleb Demore 13.26   14.69    Canada 13.26 14.67 13.57 15.83 18.76
154 Ryan Weeks 11.83   14.77    Canada 11.83 36.89 13.77 15.92 14.62
155 Raven Robichaud 13.70   14.80    Canada 15.60 13.70 14.57 14.22 27.82
156 Fraser Moodey 7.67   14.87    Canada 14.80 7.67 31.60 12.28 17.53
157 Matthew Murray 9.01   15.07    Canada 14.09 27.75 18.63 9.01 12.48
158 Thomas Elliniois 13.37   15.17    Canada 15.26 13.37 14.36 19.35 15.90
159 Liam Bond 10.21   15.23    Canada 16.08 13.32 16.29 19.71 10.21
160 Jin Kim 13.58   15.64    Canada DNF 18.72 14.36 13.85 13.58
161 Anas Abahsain 10.69   NR 15.67   NR  Saudi Arabia 19.01 12.83 10.69 24.37 15.16
162 Matthew Seretis 10.31   15.79    Canada 16.83 14.84 15.69 25.34 10.31
163 Matan Erez Keren 10.69   15.94    Canada 19.41 26.10 10.69 16.35 12.07
164 Stosh Toews 7.43   16.08    Canada 7.43 18.35 13.50 DNF 16.38
165 Nicholas Overholt-Warring 11.28   16.13    Canada 12.68 22.02 11.28 13.68 DNF
166 Peter Douthwright 12.06   16.31    Canada 12.06 19.49 14.69 14.74 DNF
167 Rylan Chok 9.11   16.44    Canada 15.73 15.93 DNF 9.11 17.66
168 George Gorel 10.76   16.47    Canada 13.62 DNF 20.38 15.42 10.76
169 Paxton Coghlin 12.18   16.62    Canada 18.03 21.16 18.87 12.97 12.18
170 Kyle Dessa 14.89   16.77    Canada 18.14 15.26 17.77 17.28 14.89
171 Sam Chronopoulos 12.16   16.87    Canada 12.16 14.41 23.32 16.45 19.74
172 Mitchell Eric Schiller 9.70   17.01    USA 17.50 9.70 21.04 19.16 14.36
173 Nolan Power 11.29   17.98    Canada 11.29 20.66 23.31 16.72 16.57
174 Alex Barnard 13.34   17.98    Canada 27.20 13.34 15.49 18.68 19.78
175 Jarvis Coghlin 11.36   18.11    Canada DNF 21.61 16.28 16.43 11.36
176 Jordan Levy 4.36   18.22    Canada 44.76 4.36 4.52 DNF 5.38
177 Will Burchell 17.03   18.57    Canada 18.48 17.03 20.72 19.19 18.03
178 Quin Thomas Hart 11.86   19.42    Canada 17.12 20.49 21.36 20.64 11.86
179 Scott Clemmer 17.28   19.47    Canada 17.28 32.97 17.49 18.51 22.40
180 Jad Kharboutly 12.38   20.12    Canada 33.44 17.78 13.72 28.86 12.38
181 Wilson Cheang 7.50   21.16    Canada 20.18 7.50 16.59 26.72 35.00
182 Andreas Sideris 12.21   21.33    Canada 28.11 12.21 31.62 13.98 21.91
183 Stephen Scott 15.47   22.71    Canada 15.47 16.25 26.34 DNF 25.54
184 Sean Davies 15.76   23.06    Canada 18.35 35.78 32.18 15.76 18.66
185 Dominic Johnson 11.25   23.25    Canada 11.25 19.96 19.21 41.29 30.57
186 Mohammad Abahsain 22.81   25.97    Saudi Arabia 28.84 22.81 25.90 29.94 23.17
187 Christine Tewuh 20.76   26.39    Canada 24.08 34.23 20.86 20.76 40.03
188 Mathias Conde 12.57   27.26    Canada 30.03 24.78 DNF 12.57 26.96
189 Kyle Notarianni 15.42   28.33    Canada 20.13 40.54 15.42 24.32 42.26
190 Jimmy Wettlaufer 17.14   29.80    Canada 30.98 36.07 22.36 55.72 17.14
191 Sylvia Ross 32.67   48.48    Canada 32.67 1:28.35 51.05 41.06 53.32
192 Taha Aziz 4.80   DNF    Canada 4.80 DNF 5.05 6.99 DNF
193 Andrew Fryer 6.97   DNF    Canada 6.97 9.29 DNF 11.66 DNF
194 Ethan Fortin DNF      Canada DNF DNF
194 Julian Bolivar DNF      Canada DNF DNF
194 Max Wang DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Vince Ong 1.64   2.34    Canada 2.94 2.27 1.81 3.77 1.64
2 Bill Wang 1.70   2.60    Canada 3.62 1.70 1.96 2.22 5.27
3 Antoine Cantin 2.30   3.12    Canada 3.29 2.83 2.30 4.32 3.23
4 Phillip Lewicki 2.48   3.18    USA 3.29 2.48 2.94 3.30 4.59
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.15   3.26    USA 3.17 3.50 3.15 3.43 3.18
6 Jonathan Esparaz 3.04   3.38    Canada 3.69 3.31 3.67 3.04 3.15
7 Christopher Chi 2.85   3.44    USA 4.26 3.98 3.41 2.85 2.93
8 Julian David 2.85   3.49    Canada 2.85 3.09 3.74 DNF 3.65
9 Thompson Clarke 3.09   3.60    Canada 4.21 3.41 3.17 9.77 3.09
10 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 3.38   3.77    Canada 3.95 3.62 4.14 3.38 3.75
11 James Hildreth 3.07   3.79    USA 4.49 3.37 3.52 3.07 DNF
12 Liam Young 2.88   3.92    Canada 4.63 4.28 2.88 2.89 4.58
13 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 3.13   3.95    Malaysia 3.13 4.49 4.52 3.62 3.73
14 Eric Limeback 3.54   4.08    Canada 4.66 3.54 9.61 3.94 3.65
15 Henry Hughes 3.43   4.10    Canada 3.86 4.36 4.80 3.43 4.09
16 Simon Ison 3.53   4.10    Canada 3.53 4.29 5.41 4.39 3.63
17 Leo Min-Bedford 3.25   4.14    Canada 3.83 6.15 5.05 3.25 3.55
18 Jimmy Ou Yang 3.26   4.16    Canada 3.26 3.55 6.45 5.11 3.83
19 Marlon McKenzie 3.70   4.33    Canada 6.88 4.54 4.14 3.70 4.32
20 Andrew Kadhe 3.78   4.57    Canada 4.23 4.78 4.79 3.78 4.71
21 Jit Parmar 3.77   4.71    Canada 4.46 4.33 5.34 3.77 DNF
22 Jeffrey Draper 4.06   4.76    Canada 4.06 5.82 5.05 5.07 4.17
23 Owen Zhang 3.54   4.78    Canada 4.86 4.56 4.93 3.54 4.94
24 Mathieu Preston 4.06   4.84    Canada 4.55 4.96 5.72 5.01 4.06
25 Mihai Jalbu 4.25   4.86    Canada 4.28 5.89 4.25 DNF 4.40
26 Brian Shute 4.21   4.94    Canada 6.11 4.59 5.38 4.21 4.86
27 Thomas Price 4.18   5.31    Canada 5.46 5.97 7.12 4.50 4.18
28 Julian Awad 3.11   5.87    Canada 4.16 5.02 8.43 DNF 3.11
29 Pawel Migdal 4.18   6.32    Canada 4.18 4.73 8.89 16.57 5.34
30 Jung Junyoung (정준영) 5.92   6.51    Korea 6.24 6.85 6.79 6.49 5.92
31 Thomas Goossen 6.09   7.23    Canada 6.45 9.07 6.16 6.09 9.88
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 1.76   2.86    Canada 4.38 4.86 1.76 1.85 2.36
2 Antoine Cantin 2.49   2.88    Canada 2.69 2.64 2.49 5.30 3.31
3 Christopher Chi 3.44   3.57    USA 3.51 3.63 5.21 3.44 3.56
4 Liam Young 3.46   4.19    Canada 3.67 4.64 4.27 6.56 3.46
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.58   4.23    USA 3.60 6.44 3.58 4.79 4.31
6 Thompson Clarke 3.88   4.27    Canada 4.28 4.46 4.08 3.88 5.96
7 Jonathan Esparaz 3.21   4.33    Canada 3.95 4.62 3.21 4.80 4.43
8 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 3.66   4.34    Malaysia 4.61 3.66 5.08 4.22 4.19
9 Phillip Lewicki 3.98   4.34    USA 3.98 4.07 4.21 5.06 4.73
10 James Hildreth 3.68   4.79    USA 4.27 4.98 5.11 3.68 6.66
11 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 4.49   4.89    Canada 4.91 5.09 4.49 5.71 4.68
12 Eric Limeback 4.71   5.03    Canada 4.71 4.74 4.74 6.43 5.62
13 Julian David 4.15   5.12    Canada 5.08 DNF 5.60 4.69 4.15
14 Henry Hughes 3.79   5.17    Canada 5.00 5.43 7.34 5.09 3.79
15 Simon Ison 4.10   5.80    Canada 4.10 6.10 7.36 6.85 4.45
16 Ray Vince Ong 2.87   DNF    Canada 3.52 2.87 7.67 DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 29.94   33.06    Canada 33.74 29.94 31.52 39.39 33.93
2 Antoine Cantin 32.70   36.12    Canada 44.74 36.27 32.70 35.01 37.09
3 Jonathan Esparaz 32.69   36.34    Canada 32.69 37.43 44.98 32.93 38.67
4 Thompson Clarke 32.91   37.62    Canada 36.72 38.23 1:17.33 37.92 32.91
5 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 34.77   41.01    Malaysia 43.01 34.77 47.84 42.12 37.90
6 Nathan Dwyer 37.81   41.56    USA 43.30 41.88 2:12.62 39.50 37.81
7 Eric Limeback 40.69   42.36    Canada 41.27 42.36 44.61 40.69 43.44
8 James Hildreth 36.49   44.15    USA 45.64 36.49 43.43 48.40 43.39
9 Julian David 40.93   44.90    Canada DNF 45.27 44.22 40.93 45.22
10 Harris Chan 43.08   47.00    Canada 46.19 49.99 43.08 44.81 56.34
11 Ryan Minjun Cho 46.81   47.92    Canada 46.91 58.66 47.86 48.99 46.81
12 Brady Metherall 46.47   50.02    Canada 46.47 53.73 50.66 51.21 48.18
13 Andrew Kadhe 40.18   50.88    Canada 56.49 44.11 55.25 53.29 40.18
14 Phillip Lewicki 46.17   51.72    USA 46.17 54.90 47.16 53.95 54.05
15 Shanglin Ye 47.47   51.74    Canada 54.25 49.53 47.47 58.40 51.45
16 Kevin Matthews 49.95   53.27    Canada 54.91 54.14 49.95 50.78 54.90
17 Max Wang 51.34   53.34    Canada 53.17 52.81 51.34 54.05 DNF
18 Henry Hughes 48.95   55.43    Canada 58.72 52.01 1:01.47 55.55 48.95
19 Simon Ison 52.52   58.02    Canada 1:02.84 55.25 52.52 57.19 1:01.62
20 Leo Min-Bedford 54.23   58.10    Canada 57.40 54.23 59.63 1:10.82 57.28
21 Daniel Rose-Levine 49.87   58.28    USA 56.76 1:05.68 58.27 49.87 59.82
22 Daniel Laurenza 55.96   58.77    Canada 58.08 DNF 1:01.35 56.87 55.96
23 Owen Zhang 57.30   1:00.58    Canada 57.30 1:01.11 1:02.51 1:01.61 59.01
24 Sarah Strong 54.15   DNF    Canada 56.30 DNF 54.90 DNF 54.15
25 Emile Compion 1:00.90      South Africa 1:03.70 1:00.90
26 Liam Young 1:01.93      Canada 1:02.89 1:01.93
27 Jim Wu 1:02.37      Canada DNF 1:02.37
28 Mathieu Preston 1:04.56      Canada 1:09.36 1:04.56
29 Christopher Chi 1:08.29      USA 1:08.29 1:18.80
30 Daniel Bondarev 1:10.46      Canada 1:30.63 1:10.46
31 Joshua Krautner 1:11.82      Canada 1:11.82 DNF
32 Matthew Tabinga 1:11.94      Canada 1:11.94 1:15.51
33 Julian Awad 1:12.14      Canada DNF 1:12.14
34 Jit Parmar 1:12.22      Canada 1:12.22 1:12.77
35 Liam Wickett 1:12.79      Canada 1:12.79 1:16.13
36 Laura Plourde 1:13.71      Canada 1:13.71 2:11.95
37 Aaron Lee 1:13.78      Canada 1:32.75 1:13.78
38 Ben Rockman 1:15.10      Canada 1:15.10 1:23.02
39 Kevin McGaire 1:15.48      Canada 1:15.48 1:27.02
40 Isaac Charles Chen 1:18.47      Canada 1:18.47 DNF
41 Michael Rose 1:20.89      Canada 1:20.89 1:23.10
42 Colin Cayen 1:21.69      Canada 1:21.69 1:23.65
43 Jordan Levy 1:22.43      Canada 1:40.52 1:22.43
44 Elie Macleay 1:24.19      Canada 1:48.86 1:24.19
45 Mihai Jalbu 1:24.72      Canada 1:31.75 1:24.72
46 Alistair MacIver 1:25.37      Canada 1:25.37 1:29.37
47 Matthew Chansavang 1:26.02      Canada 1:39.92 1:26.02
48 Jimmy Ou Yang 1:28.03      Canada 1:28.03 1:50.16
49 Taha Aziz 1:28.86      Canada 1:38.05 1:28.86
50 Joe Linehan 1:31.32      Canada 1:31.32 1:39.28
51 Julian Bolivar 1:32.47      Canada 1:32.47 1:37.29
52 Abhinav Akula 1:40.33      USA 1:40.33 DNF
53 Owen Widdis 1:40.51      USA 1:40.51 DNF
54 Kerwin Ho 1:40.83      Canada 1:45.59 1:40.83
55 William Hébert 1:43.66      Canada 2:03.90 1:43.66
56 Benjamin Richler 1:44.30      Canada 1:57.81 1:44.30
57 Christian Manio 1:48.70      Canada 2:16.53 1:48.70
58 Jason Ling 1:49.10      Canada 1:49.10 2:29.21
59 Abdullah Gulab 1:52.86      Pakistan 1:52.86 1:58.07
60 Evan Widdis 1:55.23      USA 1:59.21 1:55.23
61 Ben Landey 1:55.41      Canada 1:55.41 2:06.92
62 Adrian Panszczyk 1:55.84      Canada 1:55.84 2:11.44
63 Michael Remedios 1:57.96      Canada 2:10.27 1:57.96
64 Jason Long 1:58.36      Canada 2:06.94 1:58.36
65 JT Fortin 2:02.23      Canada 2:02.23 2:24.33
66 Thomas Goossen 2:05.11      Canada 2:05.11 2:46.06
67 Sam Fairchild 2:12.89      USA 3:28.02 2:12.89
68 Henry Le 2:17.31      Canada 2:22.51 2:17.31
69 Amun Chawla 2:27.75      Canada 2:27.75 2:32.70
70 Trevor Josef Bauer 2:30.42      Canada 2:30.42 2:48.80
71 Ivan Ebos 2:31.44      Canada 2:38.69 2:31.44
72 Ken Cha (차정현) 2:35.24      Korea 2:35.24 3:22.02
73 Jarvis Coghlin 2:36.16      Canada 2:36.16 2:53.52
74 Colleen Geerlinks 2:49.54      Canada 2:49.54 DNF
75 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 3:05.02      Canada 3:05.02 3:42.04
76 Peter Douthwright 3:05.13      Canada 3:19.68 3:05.13
77 Dean McIntyre 3:13.28      Canada 3:13.28 3:30.13
78 Isaac Ellmen 4:04.08      Canada DNF 4:04.08
79 Antoine Piché 4:23.74      Canada 4:40.43 4:23.74
80 Anas Abahsain 4:34.46   NR    Saudi Arabia 5:00.05 4:34.46
81 Emiliano Conde 8:46.85      Canada 8:46.85 DNF
82 Anda Su DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 12.65   13.11    Canada 12.79 12.65 12.97 16.97 13.56
2 Antoine Cantin 10.69   13.53    Canada 14.17 18.06 10.69 15.40 11.02
3 Jonathan Esparaz 13.96   16.17    Canada 15.89 16.59 16.04 20.79 13.96
4 Thompson Clarke 14.64   16.68    Canada 14.77 14.64 18.55 22.09 16.72
5 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 16.30   17.54    Malaysia 16.73 19.70 16.30 18.81 17.09
6 Eric Limeback 14.95   18.40    Canada 14.95 20.37 17.95 19.20 18.06
7 Nathan Dwyer 16.48   19.61    USA 23.07 22.23 19.49 17.12 16.48
8 Julian David 18.06   19.82    Canada 18.06 19.33 20.56 20.23 19.91
9 Harris Chan 13.12   20.33    Canada 17.50 25.84 17.66 31.52 13.12
10 Leo Min-Bedford 18.32   20.62    Canada 22.67 18.32 18.77 21.31 21.77
11 Max Wang 18.96   20.62    Canada 22.70 21.25 20.08 18.96 20.54
12 James Hildreth 17.59   21.61    USA 21.30 24.01 19.87 17.59 23.67
13 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 18.66   22.02    Canada 27.22 18.66 22.07 22.35 21.63
14 Phillip Lewicki 19.06   22.56    USA 20.31 23.77 25.37 23.59 19.06
15 Daniel Rose-Levine 16.21   23.21    USA 27.50 20.81 16.21 21.33 29.89
16 Jit Parmar 23.83   25.08    Canada 23.83 24.37 25.15 25.72 27.42
17 Henry Hughes 23.31   26.04    Canada 26.81 23.31 24.22 27.10 30.33
18 Ryan Minjun Cho 22.56   26.24    Canada 24.61 38.91 24.92 29.18 22.56
19 Jim Wu 23.36   26.52    Canada 35.31 27.05 23.36 23.76 28.76
20 Kevin Trinh 19.46   26.68    Canada 30.99 29.25 27.23 19.46 23.56
21 Dave Campbell 23.94   27.22    Canada 29.26 26.66 25.73 23.94 30.58
22 Liam Young 22.24   27.47    Canada 28.29 24.61 22.24 29.51 29.94
23 Simon Ison 27.12   28.59    Canada 28.25 28.34 32.32 27.12 29.19
24 Abdullah Gulab 25.34   29.86    Pakistan 29.70 27.50 25.34 43.48 32.38
25 Natan Goldberg 27.74   30.84    Canada 30.74 31.89 27.74 29.88 40.81
26 Kevin McGaire 28.66   30.90    Canada 32.30 32.59 30.07 28.66 30.33
27 Daniel Laurenza 23.87   33.07    Canada 39.95 26.64 38.55 34.02 23.87
28 Jimmy Ou Yang 24.12   33.09    Canada 37.07 38.83 27.13 35.06 24.12
29 Jason Ling 28.44   33.41    Canada 58.59 31.28 32.65 36.31 28.44
30 Mihai Jalbu 28.17   33.96    Canada 28.17 36.02 38.20 30.65 35.21
31 Marlon McKenzie 30.68   34.00    Canada 35.37 39.27 32.98 33.65 30.68
32 Wilson Cheang 29.68   34.13    Canada 39.99 31.64 29.68 30.76 46.46
33 Jonathan Gin 28.68   34.20    Canada 34.96 30.39 38.37 37.26 28.68
34 Mathieu Preston 31.61   34.20    Canada 32.52 43.02 34.18 35.91 31.61
35 Pawel Migdal 30.03   34.48    Canada DNF 31.64 30.03 31.82 39.98
36 Jordan Levy 30.28   34.64    Canada 33.51 31.16 30.28 39.26 44.66
37 Abhinav Akula 31.11   35.25    USA 31.97 39.75 38.79 31.11 34.98
38 Brady Metherall 25.82   35.39    Canada 25.82 41.02 29.98 35.16 50.17
39 Ethan Double 30.88   35.67    Canada 30.88 41.31 31.78 39.74 35.49
40 Liam Wickett 30.49   35.79    Canada 38.85 30.49 37.35 36.07 33.96
41 Julian Awad 29.06   36.50    Canada 44.60 29.06 33.51 31.38 DNF
42 Kevin Matthews 29.92   36.87    Canada 37.70 47.81 33.72 29.92 39.18
43 Ben Rockman 33.81   37.20    Canada 37.08 39.53 33.81 39.00 35.52
44 Alistair MacIver 30.36   38.01    Canada 30.36 38.60 1:39.32 34.99 40.43
45 Amaar Quadri 30.71   39.13    Canada 1:04.62 38.90 46.28 30.71 32.21
46 Michael Rose 30.86   40.27    Canada 43.00 30.86 37.01 44.53 40.79
47 Ethan Calleja 34.64   40.49    Canada 34.64 39.80 41.68 46.30 40.00
48 Jung Junyoung (정준영) 37.26   42.39    Korea 40.60 55.06 39.39 47.19 37.26
49 Kerwin Ho 34.46   42.40    Canada 44.52 44.35 42.62 40.23 34.46
50 Jihoon Kwon 38.53   42.65    Canada 42.56 38.53 38.65 DNF 46.73
51 Joe Linehan 29.67   45.44    Canada 42.60 40.91 29.67 1:12.50 52.82
52 Thomas Goossen 40.47   46.11    Canada 43.77 43.87 40.47 52.24 50.69
53 JT Fortin 42.78   49.78    Canada 42.78 51.64 50.74 1:08.80 46.97
54 Matteo Morettin 40.67   52.38    Canada 40.67 50.17 43.82 1:03.16 DNS
55 William Hébert 43.69   56.08    Canada 1:15.10 43.69 44.98 48.15 1:37.52
56 Daniel Bondarev 36.30   DNF    Canada 36.30 DNF 41.05 DNF 56.44
57 Julian Bolivar 46.06      Canada 46.06 48.81
58 Jason Long 50.00      Canada 50.00 51.75
59 Jake Lance 50.20      Canada 50.20 53.20
60 Christian Manio 51.43      Canada 51.43 1:07.93
61 Matthew Chansavang 53.19      Canada 53.19 59.01
62 Quinlan MacDonald 57.99      Canada 57.99 1:07.99
63 Adam Smith 1:03.13      Canada 1:03.13 1:05.77
64 Colleen Geerlinks 1:06.34      Canada 1:06.34 1:10.58
65 Ben Landey 1:09.74      Canada 1:11.41 1:09.74
66 Dean McIntyre 1:13.05      Canada 1:13.05 1:51.62
67 Logan Clarke 1:13.09      Canada 1:13.09 1:42.12
68 Laura Plourde 1:21.91      Canada 1:21.91 1:46.56
69 Trevor Josef Bauer 1:23.39      Canada 3:07.82 1:23.39
70 Ken Cha (차정현) 1:24.60      Korea 1:30.01 1:24.60
71 Steven Kong 1:38.10      Canada 1:38.10 DNF
72 Adrian Panszczyk 1:50.52      Canada 1:50.52 1:55.74
73 Antoine Piché 3:01.93      Canada DNF 3:01.93
74 Peter Douthwright 3:13.55      Canada 3:54.35 3:13.55
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 11.79   12.96    Canada 14.60 16.50 11.99 12.30 11.79
2 Bill Wang 13.22   14.00    Canada 13.22 14.04 14.01 14.95 13.96
3 Jonathan Esparaz 13.04   14.87    Canada 13.04 18.78 15.92 13.45 15.24
4 Thompson Clarke 11.67   15.97    Canada 11.67 17.59 17.91 13.44 16.89
5 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 15.14   16.45   NR  Malaysia 15.14 16.90 15.64 17.52 16.80
6 Harris Chan 15.95   17.84    Canada 17.37 17.41 19.06 18.73 15.95
7 Eric Limeback 17.54   18.24    Canada 18.50 21.55 17.54 18.40 17.82
8 James Hildreth 18.10   19.61    USA 25.90 20.82 19.47 18.10 18.53
9 Max Wang 19.38   20.42    Canada 19.80 25.26 21.23 20.22 19.38
10 Julian David 18.37   20.47    Canada 19.55 27.17 22.81 18.37 19.05
11 Phillip Lewicki 18.80   20.83    USA 22.11 18.80 21.51 18.95 22.03
12 Nathan Dwyer 16.80   20.94    USA 16.80 25.91 21.32 18.83 22.68
13 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 18.05   21.80    Canada 22.54 23.76 18.05 19.11 DNF
14 Leo Min-Bedford 19.80   22.63    Canada 23.30 23.38 21.22 24.97 19.80
15 Daniel Rose-Levine 19.02   23.60    USA 19.02 22.07 26.97 28.25 21.75
16 Dave Campbell 20.54   23.92    Canada 23.13 20.54 34.00 24.08 24.55
17 Jim Wu 20.87   24.02    Canada 25.59 20.87 24.11 32.24 22.35
18 Henry Hughes 20.33   25.32    Canada 23.21 28.78 20.33 31.09 23.98
19 Liam Young 22.91   25.38    Canada 24.63 26.75 22.91 24.75 27.54
20 Jit Parmar 20.52   25.59    Canada 20.52 25.20 28.59 25.50 26.06
21 Ryan Minjun Cho 23.39   26.52    Canada 25.59 26.09 35.10 27.88 23.39
22 Simon Ison 24.98   26.79    Canada 31.91 28.84 25.42 24.98 26.10
23 Abdullah Gulab 26.34   27.07    Pakistan 26.34 27.69 26.79 31.87 26.73
24 Kevin Trinh 25.98   28.37    Canada 26.95 25.98 28.87 32.41 29.29
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 9.99   11.67    Canada 11.12 9.99 11.09 13.68 12.80
2 Bill Wang 11.98   13.49    Canada 11.98 13.74 15.18 14.17 12.55
3 Jonathan Esparaz 12.36   13.92    Canada 12.36 13.86 13.69 14.20 19.96
4 Thompson Clarke 14.57   15.30    Canada 15.36 19.83 14.57 15.94 14.61
5 Julian David 15.24   18.39    Canada 15.24 17.63 23.99 18.80 18.73
6 Max Wang 16.65   18.64    Canada 20.33 16.65 19.38 16.89 19.64
7 Eric Limeback 16.54   18.80    Canada 19.33 19.18 18.78 18.43 16.54
8 Nathan Dwyer 13.95   18.88    USA 13.95 24.87 20.42 15.39 20.84
9 James Hildreth 16.73   19.24    USA 16.73 19.44 19.92 18.36 24.25
10 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 16.65   19.98    Malaysia 16.65 20.79 20.69 22.76 18.47
11 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 18.94   20.58    Canada 18.94 20.23 24.68 20.93 20.59
12 Leo Min-Bedford 19.45   21.41    Canada 21.48 25.00 19.45 22.52 20.24
13 Harris Chan 20.72   21.64    Canada 20.72 20.72 21.33 23.49 22.86
14 Daniel Rose-Levine 20.18   21.66    USA 20.18 20.39 30.14 21.53 23.06
15 Phillip Lewicki 19.11   23.86    USA 25.43 22.46 23.69 27.69 19.11
16 Dave Campbell 26.21   32.12    Canada 29.67 38.36 30.79 35.91 26.21
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Minjun Cho 2.88   5.29    Canada 7.12 5.52 4.92 5.44 2.88
2 Julian David 4.23   5.33    Canada 4.42 4.63 7.39 6.94 4.23
3 Nathan Dwyer 4.57   5.57    USA 4.91 7.63 6.63 5.18 4.57
4 Antoine Cantin 3.45   5.72    Canada 6.77 11.50 6.61 3.45 3.79
5 Jeffrey Draper 4.71   5.75    Canada 6.21 6.17 4.71 7.67 4.87
6 Adrian Panszczyk 4.53   6.59    Canada 6.93 7.25 DNF 5.60 4.53
7 Max Wang 5.39   6.85    Canada 6.02 7.01 7.52 10.60 5.39
8 Jonathan Esparaz 5.31   6.95    Canada 6.97 6.96 11.85 6.91 5.31
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.95   7.02    USA 7.04 7.77 7.17 3.95 6.84
10 Thompson Clarke 4.93   7.14    Canada 4.93 7.91 8.63 6.72 6.79
11 Shanglin Ye 6.09   7.64    Canada 6.39 6.09 6.76 DNF 9.77
12 Mathieu Preston 6.87   7.89    Canada 6.87 9.64 7.00 7.02 10.46
13 Phillip Lewicki 4.99   8.10    USA 5.99 11.85 9.36 4.99 8.94
14 Taha Aziz 6.41   8.24    Canada 9.30 6.82 8.80 6.41 9.10
15 Bryan Renzoni 5.70   8.30    USA 7.77 9.49 7.63 5.70 11.23
16 Daniel Laurenza 4.74   8.49    Canada 7.47 10.12 8.15 4.74 9.85
17 Kevin Matthews 7.34   8.61    Canada 11.04 8.33 7.34 9.11 8.39
18 Jordan Levy 6.27   8.91    Canada 9.34 10.27 12.77 6.27 7.12
19 Noah Ruscica 6.02   8.95    Canada 8.33 13.37 8.12 6.02 10.39
20 Christopher Chi 5.02   8.99    USA 7.89 19.73 9.69 5.02 9.40
21 Julian Bolivar 7.62   8.99    Canada 8.29 11.35 10.50 7.62 8.19
22 Kevin McGaire 7.70   9.07    Canada 7.89 8.94 10.37 10.99 7.70
23 Stanley Wong 7.49   9.12    Canada 7.49 8.90 12.37 10.29 8.17
24 Carter Sorensen 6.91   9.45    Canada 9.37 10.83 9.87 6.91 9.10
25 James Hildreth 5.89   9.50    USA 5.89 11.08 7.04 10.38 17.88
26 Jimmy Ou Yang 8.27   9.54    Canada 8.27 10.74 10.56 9.56 8.50
27 Cédric Dufresne 5.38   9.84    Canada 5.38 11.03 9.31 12.72 9.17
28 Jit Parmar 7.37   9.85    Canada 9.76 8.76 13.95 7.37 11.02
29 Darek Bielecki 6.90   9.89    Canada 8.78 11.26 9.64 6.90 11.80
30 Jacob Corneau 7.97   10.05    Canada 7.97 10.71 11.45 7.99 13.02
31 Leo Min-Bedford 8.16   10.34    Canada 10.64 12.22 8.77 8.16 11.61
32 Sarah Strong 8.56   10.35    Canada 8.56 13.07 9.36 11.98 9.71
33 Laura Plourde 8.08   10.40    Canada 12.04 8.75 11.79 8.08 10.67
34 Mihai Jalbu 7.85   10.45    Canada 10.37 10.89 7.85 11.97 10.08
35 Nolan Power 9.09   10.46    Canada 9.09 11.46 10.55 12.67 9.36
36 Mitchell Eric Schiller 6.71   10.54    USA 10.60 9.74 11.99 11.27 6.71
37 Daniel Bondarev 7.53   10.54    Canada 7.53 11.76 10.38 10.54 10.71
38 Julian Awad 6.97   10.61    Canada 6.97 13.38 10.50 7.94 20.78
39 Evan Biehn 6.76   10.84    Canada 10.35 10.40 12.71 6.76 11.76
40 Brady Metherall 6.24   10.91    Canada 9.45 6.24 15.77 17.83 7.51
41 Skyler Chiu 9.96   10.96    Canada 11.54 10.03 9.96 14.73 11.31
42 Isaac Charles Chen 7.44   10.97    Canada 11.72 13.13 7.44 8.06 13.34
43 Ethan Calleja 7.61   11.02    Canada 14.95 14.00 9.83 9.22 7.61
44 Jason Ling 10.19   11.28    Canada 11.15 10.87 11.82 10.19 11.91
45 Seyon Satheesh 8.06   11.45    Canada 10.23 12.16 11.97 13.81 8.06
46 Rayyan Karim 7.30   11.59    Canada 14.18 13.20 11.49 7.30 10.09
47 Nicholas Chew 9.57   11.68    Canada 17.13 11.94 11.00 12.10 9.57
48 Xinyue Liu (劉欣悅) 9.44   11.84    Canada 9.44 10.07 20.17 12.12 13.33
49 Liam Young 7.65   11.94    Canada 7.65 DNF 10.82 15.38 9.63
50 Adam Stubbs 11.16   12.01    Canada DNF 11.18 13.44 11.16 11.41
51 Alistair MacIver 7.67   12.08    Canada 7.67 11.87 14.65 12.22 12.15
52 Dorian Ross 8.43   12.08    Canada 14.93 8.43 11.19 10.13 16.49
53 Simon Ison 6.07   12.12    Canada 11.99 11.42 15.11 6.07 12.95
54 Abdullah Gulab 7.64   NR 12.15    Pakistan 9.80 18.86 11.38 15.26 7.64
55 Ben Landey 10.47   12.22    Canada 13.52 13.98 11.10 12.03 10.47
56 Ethan Double 10.64   12.24    Canada 12.91 14.53 12.05 10.64 11.76
57 Jake Lance 6.85   12.27    Canada 13.00 17.57 16.32 6.85 7.49
58 Sebastian Wolfs 9.84   12.41    Canada 9.84 14.07 10.35 12.84 14.05
59 Matteo Morettin 7.14   12.42    Canada 12.14 18.43 11.88 7.14 13.25
60 Ryan Johnstone 10.24   12.47    Canada 10.24 12.57 12.20 13.87 12.65
61 Mustafa Adamjee 8.96   12.57    Canada 12.50 17.84 12.30 8.96 12.91
62 Jihoon Kwon 5.49   12.70    Canada 12.50 13.51 18.03 12.08 5.49
63 Reuel Lando 11.06   12.84    Canada 15.95 11.08 11.06 15.44 12.01
64 Mitchell Pedicelli 8.39   12.88    Canada 12.90 15.08 10.70 15.03 8.39
65 Henry Le 11.53   12.89    Canada 12.92 12.20 13.99 13.55 11.53
66 Quinlan MacDonald 10.80   12.94    Canada 10.80 20.84 13.09 13.63 12.09
67 Matthew Seretis 10.37   12.95    Canada 12.31 13.71 12.84 10.37 15.26
68 Damon Ricci 10.87   13.32    Canada 14.70 25.45 13.22 10.87 12.03
69 Yair Korokhov 11.40   13.40    Canada 13.38 14.61 12.21 17.95 11.40
70 Aldara Grimo 10.73   13.85    Canada 11.12 14.31 10.73 16.13 16.76
71 Alex Keats 9.61   13.88    Canada 17.43 9.61 12.59 16.75 12.30
72 Kerwin Ho 11.18   13.92    Canada 15.53 11.64 20.12 11.18 14.58
73 Thomas Goossen 9.40   14.10    Canada 14.56 14.09 13.64 9.40 15.00
74 Elie Macleay 9.76   14.22    Canada 12.81 15.70 14.16 9.76 19.31
75 Ivan Ebos 12.70   14.23    Canada 13.18 14.53 12.70 15.99 14.99
76 Taehyun Hong 12.03   14.33    Canada 22.10 15.85 12.03 13.77 13.36
77 William Hébert 10.81   14.37    Canada 17.63 13.36 16.89 10.81 12.85
78 Henry Hughes 7.54   14.51    Canada 18.58 14.01 15.89 13.64 7.54
79 Christian Manio 12.03   14.69    Canada 15.91 14.04 12.03 17.00 14.12
80 Andrew Kadhe 7.28   14.79    Canada 7.28 20.80 11.83 20.70 11.83
81 Logan Clarke 9.77   14.80    Canada 17.50 19.35 9.77 15.50 11.40
82 Steven Erickson 12.87   14.81    Canada 19.77 14.08 13.64 12.87 16.72
83 Thomas Radonic 10.96   15.05    Canada DNF 14.98 16.95 10.96 13.22
84 Luca Pergola 9.39   15.12    Canada 16.00 18.71 14.49 9.39 14.88
85 Marlon McKenzie 9.74   15.12    Canada 16.09 15.19 14.07 9.74 18.63
86 Owen Widdis 9.86   15.13    USA 10.83 21.45 15.94 18.63 9.86
87 Benjamin Lê 11.87   15.28    Canada 18.77 15.81 17.19 11.87 12.83
88 Ryan Liew 10.78   15.32    Canada 20.21 15.54 11.98 10.78 18.43
89 Joel Bolivar 10.86   15.32    Canada 19.44 19.39 14.97 11.60 10.86
90 Benjamin Theissler 10.38   15.44    Canada DNF 10.38 10.39 15.49 20.45
91 Liam Wickett 10.27   15.50    Canada 17.02 16.12 13.36 10.27 18.80
92 Tom Bodkin 6.44   15.64    Canada 34.40 6.44 15.09 18.63 13.19
93 Winston Chu 13.39   15.66    Canada 18.63 20.98 14.66 13.39 13.69
94 Alex Barnard 11.28   15.75    Canada 19.97 24.82 14.24 13.05 11.28
95 Dean McIntyre 15.67   16.29    Canada 15.67 17.15 15.89 16.00 16.99
96 Liam Bond 10.17   16.30    Canada 23.08 18.04 17.34 13.51 10.17
97 Peter Rigas 12.41   16.39    Canada 16.82 14.28 12.41 DNF 18.06
98 Nicholas Cunningham 10.33   16.43    Canada 17.17 15.30 16.82 22.98 10.33
99 JT Fortin 8.07   16.59    Canada 18.90 16.18 14.70 8.07 19.23
100 Colleen Geerlinks 10.66   16.61    Canada 17.78 28.14 15.85 10.66 16.20
101 Thomas Elliniois 13.28   16.62    Canada 19.48 14.54 21.15 13.28 15.84
102 Amun Chawla 12.57   16.79    Canada DNF 17.72 14.43 12.57 18.23
103 Ken Cha (차정현) 12.24   17.11    Korea 21.15 17.98 13.40 12.24 19.96
104 Matthew Murray 13.67   17.59    Canada 18.41 17.27 19.82 13.67 17.08
105 Krystian Panszczyk 10.66   17.88    Canada 19.01 18.80 18.91 10.66 15.94
106 Cal McArthur 16.19   18.06    Canada 18.86 19.01 18.93 16.19 16.40
107 Aaron Lee 10.43   18.19    Canada 19.86 21.43 10.43 14.92 19.79
108 Kyle Notarianni 13.21   18.58    Canada 13.21 16.60 21.65 19.75 19.39
109 Mordecai Siegel 13.84   18.58    Canada 15.55 25.81 17.63 13.84 22.56
110 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 7.59   18.66    Canada 7.59 21.13 DNF 11.47 23.39
111 Jalen Gu 13.36   20.62    Canada 40.23 20.80 13.36 23.48 17.58
112 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 12.56   20.97    Malaysia 12.56 20.42 42.51 16.33 26.16
113 George Gorel 15.63   21.12    Canada 23.09 15.63 DNF 16.40 23.86
114 Jin Kim 14.64   21.50    Canada 23.79 24.16 48.77 14.64 16.55
115 Sam Chronopoulos 19.64   23.29    Canada 35.04 21.89 27.38 19.64 20.59
116 Trevor Josef Bauer 15.24   23.82    Canada 24.21 27.17 28.81 20.08 15.24
117 Evan Widdis 17.97   23.95    USA 20.08 17.97 30.48 21.28 36.66
118 Jarvis Coghlin 18.02   24.25    Canada 19.36 31.49 18.02 29.80 23.59
119 Dominic Johnson 19.89   24.40    Canada 20.73 34.06 26.57 19.89 25.90
120 Fatima Gulab 16.25   24.86    Pakistan 24.74 29.96 29.46 16.25 20.39
121 Jack MacFarland 17.05   25.39    Canada 35.83 27.77 23.11 25.29 17.05
122 Steven Kong 19.15   26.02    Canada 29.93 34.31 28.23 19.89 19.15
123 Ben Rockman 8.60   26.78    Canada 1:07.76 25.38 26.67 28.28 8.60
124 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 19.37   27.18    Canada 32.64 27.35 29.57 19.37 24.62
125 Scott Clemmer 15.54   27.37    Canada 27.98 43.72 26.91 27.21 15.54
126 Jason Long 18.69   28.32    Canada 26.33 28.01 47.64 18.69 30.62
127 David Koruni 17.75   30.22    Canada 35.52 32.14 17.75 44.84 22.99
128 Peter Douthwright 18.95   31.26    Canada 37.67 33.54 24.72 35.51 18.95
129 Ethan Fortin 19.57   33.51    Canada 23.54 48.97 DNF 19.57 28.03
130 Stephen Scott 19.94   33.91    Canada 22.17 53.77 19.94 25.78 DNF
131 Scott Duff 15.75   39.43    Canada 40.52 49.98 46.30 15.75 31.48
132 Antoine Piché 28.48   40.04    Canada 45.45 44.86 29.81 57.11 28.48
133 Corbin Beaton 25.53   40.61    Canada 25.53 54.36 37.69 29.78 DNF
134 Matthew Tabinga 13.19   DNF    Canada 20.09 DNF 13.19 15.59 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julian David 2.44   NR 4.29    Canada 2.44 4.61 4.43 7.03 3.83
2 Ryan Minjun Cho 3.89   4.86    Canada 5.17 5.00 3.89 5.27 4.41
3 Jeffrey Draper 3.91   5.31    Canada 4.25 6.12 3.91 5.57 6.31
4 Nathan Dwyer 4.55   5.50    USA 4.55 5.65 5.66 6.02 5.20
5 Antoine Cantin 3.76   5.66    Canada 3.97 7.67 3.76 8.84 5.34
6 Adrian Panszczyk 5.52   6.01    Canada 5.52 6.10 8.11 6.32 5.62
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.75   6.09    USA 6.28 6.04 5.96 9.73 5.75
8 Jonathan Esparaz 4.13   6.32    Canada 8.03 6.52 5.12 7.31 4.13
9 Max Wang 3.89   6.76    Canada 3.89 8.07 6.14 8.55 6.06
10 Daniel Laurenza 4.92   6.96    Canada 8.06 5.79 4.92 11.13 7.02
11 Phillip Lewicki 6.13   7.66    USA 7.19 7.19 6.13 10.99 8.59
12 Shanglin Ye 5.15   7.94    Canada 6.79 6.96 11.22 10.06 5.15
13 Bryan Renzoni 6.90   8.27    USA 8.43 8.07 6.90 12.52 8.30
14 Thompson Clarke 5.42   8.33    Canada 8.84 7.38 8.78 9.48 5.42
15 Taha Aziz 5.49   8.69    Canada 6.90 6.79 DNF 12.37 5.49
16 Mathieu Preston 7.49   8.75    Canada 8.10 9.31 8.84 7.49 23.44
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leo Min-Bedford 3.29   4.88    Canada 6.07 5.04 5.16 4.44 3.29
2 Antoine Cantin 3.80   5.56    Canada 4.72 3.80 5.89 6.07 14.84
3 Christopher Chi 3.71   5.76    USA 6.43 4.22 9.53 6.64 3.71
4 Julian David 4.41   5.95    Canada 7.68 6.73 5.92 4.41 5.21
5 Jonathan Esparaz 5.78   6.97    Canada 7.12 5.80 8.46 5.78 7.99
6 Max Wang 5.90   7.02    Canada 5.90 7.44 6.75 6.91 7.40
7 Jim Wu 5.94   7.08    Canada 8.41 6.37 6.59 5.94 8.27
8 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.73   7.24    USA 10.60 5.80 7.68 8.25 3.73
9 Taha Aziz 5.07   7.27    Canada 9.80 5.78 6.23 10.03 5.07
10 Natan Goldberg 6.54   7.33    Canada 7.50 7.29 6.54 7.19 7.85
11 Owen Zhang 6.40   7.94    Canada 6.92 6.40 7.84 9.05 9.28
12 Shanglin Ye 6.94   8.14    Canada 6.94 9.26 7.40 9.00 8.01
13 Jit Parmar 6.82   8.31    Canada 6.82 10.50 9.42 7.51 8.00
14 Daniel Laurenza 7.40   8.33    Canada 8.45 8.24 7.40 8.31 9.69
15 Nathan Dwyer 5.43   8.39    USA 7.54 7.92 5.43 9.71 12.16
16 Brian Shute 6.18   8.58    Canada 8.99 7.77 11.86 8.97 6.18
17 Brady Metherall 7.45   8.71    Canada 8.69 7.62 7.45 9.83 10.87
18 Laura Plourde 5.94   9.58    Canada 10.34 8.73 5.94 10.79 9.68
19 Ben Rockman 7.78   10.19    Canada 7.78 12.68 10.01 7.88 13.94
20 James Hildreth 5.98   10.34    USA 13.67 11.25 5.98 10.29 9.48
21 Ryan Minjun Cho 6.48   10.51    Canada 11.17 6.48 9.99 11.09 10.45
22 Daniel Bondarev 8.37   10.54    Canada 10.42 8.37 10.68 10.51 16.14
23 Liam Young 7.74   10.59    Canada 11.84 9.44 10.49 7.74 13.50
24 Adrian Panszczyk 8.38   11.58    Canada 9.63 8.38 12.27 12.89 12.84
25 Marlon McKenzie 9.37   12.00    Canada 12.90 12.26 12.58 9.37 11.15
26 Steven Kong 9.33   12.14    Canada 13.06 9.97 17.75 13.40 9.33
27 Mihai Jalbu 7.70   12.26    Canada 12.75 7.70 22.40 14.50 9.54
28 Matthew Tabinga 7.60   12.36    Canada 11.45 7.60 15.17 10.47 DNF
29 Thomas Price 10.85   12.50    Canada 12.31 10.85 12.39 12.81 17.79
30 Jake Lance 9.65   12.58    Canada 12.52 13.32 15.19 11.90 9.65
31 Sam Fairchild 8.84   12.88    USA 13.23 12.48 12.97 8.84 13.18
32 Julian Bolivar 9.95   12.99    Canada 13.50 19.20 10.42 15.05 9.95
33 Phillip Lewicki 10.29   13.07    USA 23.09 13.89 12.90 12.43 10.29
34 Jeffrey Draper 10.04   13.22    Canada 10.04 15.61 18.30 11.75 12.29
35 Owen Widdis 7.62   13.48    USA 16.32 7.62 12.53 13.25 14.67
36 Evan Biehn 9.82   13.67    Canada 11.27 11.49 19.69 18.26 9.82
37 Christian Manio 9.24   13.73    Canada 9.93 16.04 9.24 17.62 15.22
38 Matteo Morettin 10.01   13.88    Canada 17.72 15.31 15.97 10.35 10.01
39 Jimmy Ou Yang 11.36   13.96    Canada 12.10 17.48 16.57 13.20 11.36
40 Joshua Krautner 9.84   14.27    Canada 10.42 9.84 19.28 14.25 18.13
41 Alistair MacIver 11.59   14.38    Canada 15.39 11.59 11.83 15.92 18.62
42 Joel Bolivar 10.56   14.70    Canada 22.89 11.90 14.72 17.47 10.56
43 Ryan Johnstone 10.37   14.94    Canada 19.04 12.16 10.37 16.04 16.61
44 Mitchell Pedicelli 11.85   14.94    Canada 16.33 13.38 11.85 16.36 15.12
45 Colleen Geerlinks 13.82   15.02    Canada 18.60 14.78 14.75 13.82 15.54
46 Julian Awad 8.31   15.35    Canada 12.03 25.54 8.31 8.49 DNF
47 Liam Patterson 13.58   15.45    Canada 13.58 28.16 15.66 15.81 14.89
48 Dawson Peloquin 11.38   15.51    Canada 14.84 DNF 11.38 14.64 17.06
49 Damon Ricci 12.14   15.92    Canada 16.66 14.84 16.26 12.14 17.57
50 Ethan Calleja 10.20   15.98    Canada 15.27 12.94 10.20 19.72 21.06
51 Cédric Dufresne 12.93   16.08    Canada 18.11 16.55 18.03 13.65 12.93
52 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 12.62   16.44    Canada 18.24 15.12 15.95 20.59 12.62
53 Thompson Clarke 12.16   16.85    Canada 13.51 22.66 12.16 27.26 14.37
54 Thomas Radonic 13.93   17.10    Canada 19.19 13.93 16.17 15.93 22.69
55 Jason Ling 13.25   17.35    Canada 21.66 14.51 13.25 15.88 24.52
56 Peter Rigas 16.34   17.41    Canada 16.34 17.05 30.23 18.49 16.68
57 Yair Korokhov 14.52   17.56    Canada DNF 18.67 14.58 19.43 14.52
58 Ethan Double 11.74   18.00    Canada 23.78 15.03 18.50 20.46 11.74
59 Benjamin Gelhard 11.70   18.26    Canada 15.98 12.73 DNF 26.08 11.70
60 William Hébert 13.44   18.69    Canada 15.96 17.78 13.44 22.33 31.65
61 Mathieu Preston 13.99   18.98    Canada 18.65 13.99 22.67 22.29 16.01
62 Aaron Lee 12.51   19.52    Canada 14.34 19.13 28.21 25.10 12.51
63 Liam Wickett 9.86   19.97    Canada 21.62 DNF 9.86 22.67 15.63
64 Wells Zhang 18.21   20.80    Canada 21.06 21.21 18.21 20.13 26.96
65 Kevin Matthews 16.76   20.96    Canada 19.04 23.19 20.65 28.04 16.76
66 Jalen Gu 9.12   21.15    Canada 26.34 18.64 24.56 20.24 9.12
67 Quinlan MacDonald 13.67   22.85    Canada 23.20 DNF 13.67 15.09 30.27
68 Reuel Lando 13.12   23.49    Canada 20.46 33.63 DNF 16.38 13.12
69 Ivan Ebos 15.86   24.35    Canada 31.14 22.47 15.86 33.46 19.45
70 Amun Chawla 14.60   24.62    Canada DNF 14.60 20.27 17.60 35.99
71 Ben Landey 12.90   27.55    Canada 27.69 32.30 12.90 29.98 24.98
72 Thomas Elliniois 9.04   28.50    Canada 26.26 55.77 9.04 32.05 27.20
73 Christian Smith 22.51   28.77    Canada DNF 22.51 23.32 35.70 27.30
74 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 18.99   29.10    Canada 38.75 18.99 39.85 19.69 28.85
75 Trevor Josef Bauer 22.02   29.87    Canada 23.73 27.02 38.85 43.00 22.02
76 Dean McIntyre 26.72   30.02    Canada 29.76 30.42 32.93 29.89 26.72
77 Liam Bond 24.79   32.11    Canada 40.21 28.46 24.79 48.32 27.65
78 Nolan Power 29.21   33.39    Canada 1:10.13 32.39 29.21 31.25 36.54
79 Sam Chronopoulos 22.06   33.64    Canada 28.51 34.14 38.28 22.06 45.05
80 Matthew Finta 19.54   35.64    Canada 46.79 23.69 36.44 47.43 19.54
81 Matthew Murray 30.81   35.66    Canada 33.73 30.81 45.01 38.21 35.04
82 Jason Long 33.89   37.47    Canada 39.41 37.80 37.83 33.89 36.78
83 Scott Duff 19.40   38.50    Canada 33.59 23.76 58.16 DNF 19.40
84 Peter Douthwright 30.71   39.83    Canada 46.03 30.71 59.02 35.64 37.83
85 Mitchell Eric Schiller 32.33   43.39    USA 32.33 44.98 DNF 40.41 44.77
86 Ken Cha (차정현) 29.45   44.70    Korea 1:27.66 39.71 47.05 47.33 29.45
87 Henry Hughes 36.02   DNF    Canada 38.47 36.02 DNF DNS DNS
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 3.45   4.32    Canada 5.85 4.39 3.45 4.98 3.58
2 Leo Min-Bedford 3.58   4.39    Canada 4.28 5.17 3.73 6.64 3.58
3 Brian Shute 4.61   5.31    Canada 5.94 6.90 4.61 4.91 5.08
4 Christopher Chi 4.83   5.62    USA 6.38 4.98 5.49 14.30 4.83
5 Max Wang 5.59   6.09    Canada 5.79 6.09 6.38 7.60 5.59
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 4.35   6.10    USA 9.46 5.01 5.21 8.08 4.35
7 Owen Zhang 4.42   6.46    Canada 8.16 6.44 4.79 9.86 4.42
8 Jonathan Esparaz 4.63   6.57    Canada 6.62 6.72 6.36 7.29 4.63
9 Jim Wu 6.35   6.85    Canada 7.68 6.35 6.38 9.43 6.48
10 Daniel Laurenza 5.41   6.93    Canada 5.90 5.41 9.64 8.98 5.92
11 Shanglin Ye 6.52   7.04    Canada 6.69 7.05 7.37 8.66 6.52
12 Julian David 5.36   7.37    Canada 5.36 6.98 9.57 14.35 5.56
13 Natan Goldberg 5.93   7.45    Canada 7.30 7.98 7.08 9.21 5.93
14 Nathan Dwyer 6.14   8.04    USA 9.29 11.11 7.57 6.14 7.26
15 Taha Aziz 6.61   8.09    Canada 8.08 8.19 8.01 10.89 6.61
16 Jit Parmar 7.20   9.75    Canada 9.98 8.85 10.43 11.54 7.20
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 L F2 L2 B2 L U2 R D' F' D U2 B' F L R U' R' B'
A #2 R2 B2 R D2 R F2 D2 L' R2 D2 B' D2 B2 U' L F U L2 R
A #3 U' R D2 F B2 U R2 L B' D L F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F' L2 F' U2
A #4 D2 B' D2 B L2 F2 L2 B L2 R F' U B2 D B2 U' R' F D' B2
A #5 R2 U B2 F2 D U L2 F2 U' B' D2 L' D2 B' L' D2 U' F' R
A Ex#1 D' L2 U' B2 R' B' R2 L2 U2 L B' U2 B2 D' F2 U R2 L2 B2 U2
A Ex#2 B' R U L U2 F2 D L D F2 U' B2 R2 D2 F' B2 U2 R2 B R2
B #1 F' B2 D' R U' D' B' D' R2 U F2 U2 B U2 B' L2 U2 D2 F' B2
B #2 U D' B' U D R U' R' L2 F R U' F2 U' R2 U' D2 F2 B2 R2
B #3 D2 L' B2 L B2 R D2 L B R' F2 L2 R' D L B L' R' B2
B #4 F' L' B' U2 R2 D F L U F' U D2 B2 D' F2 U F2 U2 R2 L2
B #5 B R2 F L2 F' D2 F' L2 U L2 F R2 D2 U2 F R' F2 U R'
B Ex#1 D R2 B2 D' U2 F2 U' R2 U L' F D' U2 F R' B2 D2 B R U2
B Ex#2 L2 D2 B L2 U2 F' D2 F' R2 F L R2 D F U F2 U2 F' R' D'
C #1 B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R' D2 R2 F D' B' L2 R2 B R2 D' R'
C #2 U2 B' R2 D2 F' D2 F' U2 F' U' F2 D' B' L B2 L' D2 L2 F D'
C #3 U' F2 R2 B2 R2 U2 L' D' U' L U2 L' R U' F U2 B U
C #4 D2 L' B2 R2 B2 U2 L F2 L' U' R2 B2 F2 R' F D' R' D' L
C #5 R2 F' L2 U2 L2 B2 F' U2 B' L2 R B2 D R2 D F' L' B' R' F
C Ex#1 L' F2 D' F2 D2 F' R' U2 D' B L' F R2 F' L2 F D2 F2 D2
C Ex#2 D R2 D F2 U R2 D' F2 D F L' F' U' F D B2 L' F' D F'
D #1 B2 R' B2 D2 U2 R' D2 R2 F L2 B2 U B2 L' B2 D2 L' B2 U2
D #2 L2 D2 U B2 R2 U R2 B2 L2 B2 D' B' U' R' D B F U B2 R F'
D #3 D' F D2 B2 L' U' B2 L' D L F2 B2 U' R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 D2
D #4 L2 U2 B2 U R2 B2 L2 B2 D' L2 U2 B D2 L2 U2 L R' F' D
D #5 F2 L2 U2 R2 D2 B R2 U2 R2 U2 L D' F D R' F U F2 D' R
D Ex#1 F2 L2 D' U' B2 F2 U2 L2 D' B2 R F2 D F' D F' D2 B R F
D Ex#2 U2 L' B L U' R U2 R F' L' U2 B U2 B2 U2 L2 B2 D2 R2
E #1 D' L2 B2 R' F R2 L D L U' R2 D' B2 D' F2 U L2 D F2 D2
E #2 D F2 L2 D' U2 L2 F2 D F' D2 U2 B' R' B L2 U2 L2 F2 R2
E #3 D' B2 D2 U2 R2 D' F L D U2 F U B' R' B2 L D' B2
E #4 L F U R' U' F' B2 D' L F D B2 R' B2 L D2 R' L2
E #5 R2 D' L2 D B2 L2 D2 L F U' L2 B2 D' L' F' U' B2 F' D'
E Ex#1 L' D2 L B2 L F2 U2 L' F' D2 U2 L' R' B2 D' U2 B U' R
E Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 L2 D2 B2 R' U2 B2 D F U B' R F' L' R' B2 F U2
F #1 U2 F2 D' U2 L2 D2 U2 B2 F' L B' R' F' R F L2 F D' R'
F #2 F2 L' D2 R D2 F2 R' D2 L2 D L' R2 B U' B' F' D2 L2 D2
F #3 R D2 L B' R2 U2 D R' U' F B' D2 L F2 U2 R2 D2 L U2
F #4 U' F2 D B2 D' R2 B2 R2 F' D B2 F' L' U' F2 R2 B' R' F2
F #5 R' F' D' R F B' L' U' L2 D2 B R2 F2 D R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L2
F Ex#1 D' R B2 R2 B U F2 L' D B U' R2 B2 D F2 B2 R2 U2 B2 U'
F Ex#2 F2 U' L2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D' R' F' U L' B2 R F' D' F2 D' F2 U2
G #1 D2 L2 B2 F U2 B L2 B R2 D2 U2 R' D L' D2 L' B2 D2 L U
G #2 B2 D2 F2 D' B2 D B2 L F L F U F' R' D' R F' R' U2
G #3 D R2 U L2 F' D F2 L' F D' L2 B' R2 F' R2 U2 F R2 D2
G #4 R D B2 R' D R F' L U2 F' U B L2 B' R2 B' L2 U2 B' U2
G #5 U B R' L2 F2 R' L2 D' R' L' F' B2 R2 D2 R' U2 L' F2 L
G Ex#1 D2 R B2 R2 U2 B2 R B2 D2 R' U2 F L' B' L2 D' B' R2 U' R'
G Ex#2 B' U2 D2 F2 U L B2 D L B2 L' D2 L2 F2 U2 F' L2 U2 R2
H #1 F L F B' U' R' L2 U' D L U' R2 D' L2 B2 D' F2 D' B2 U
H #2 L2 B' L F2 R2 D L U F2 D F' U F2 R2 D' R2 L2 D B2 D'
H #3 F2 D2 L B2 U' D' B' L' U2 B' R D2 B2 L2 U2 L' U2 D2 R'
H #4 L2 U2 R2 B2 D U F2 D' R2 U2 L' F' R2 B R' D B2 D' L U
H #5 D2 L U2 F2 L B2 F2 L' D2 L2 D B' D' R U L2 U' B' U' B'
H Ex#1 B2 U2 F2 R2 U L2 D L2 R2 U2 B' R F2 U' F D' B2 D2 B' F'
H Ex#2 B2 F' U2 B R2 F2 D2 F' R U L2 B L U2 F U2 R2 F D
I #1 L' B L' B' R2 F2 D' B' D' B' R' B2 U2 R2 L' F2 B2 U2 F2
I #2 F U2 F2 D2 L D2 F' R U B U' B2 D2 L2 D R2 F2 R2 U R2 F2
I #3 B2 D' R' U2 D' B' U L' F L2 F' D2 B2 R L2 F2 L' D2 R' D2
I #4 D2 F' L2 U2 L2 D2 F' U' R2 D R2 F' U L U' L2 U L'
I #5 R' U' F B U' R F2 U2 B' D2 L' U2 R2 U2 D' F2 L2 D R2
I Ex#1 B' R B L' F B L' B2 U' L B2 U F2 D2 F2 U' B2 D' F2 D
I Ex#2 F2 R' D2 F2 D R2 U D2 R' F B' U2 D R2 U F2 D' F2
J #1 U2 F L2 D2 B D2 F D2 F R' U R D' B R' B2 F2 D' F2
J #2 F2 R B U D' R2 F' L B U' F' U2 R2 B R2 D2 F' D2 F
J #3 F2 D' F2 L2 D2 L2 D2 U R2 F D' B' L' D' L2 B2 D B2 F2 L
J #4 L2 F U2 D' R U L' F R2 B U' B2 R2 B2 U R2 U2 D' L2
J #5 F2 L2 B U2 R2 U2 B2 F' R2 U' F' R B2 U L' R' B' L R' B'
J Ex#1 F' R2 D2 R2 U' B' R D F' B2 L F2 L2 F2 U' L2 U' B2 D
J Ex#2 D2 R D2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L' U2 R2 B' R2 D F D F2 D B2 F' L2
K #1 R D2 L' D2 F2 L B2 R2 D2 U F U2 R2 F D' R2 U F' L'
K #2 U' F L F B R2 U F D L' B2 L2 U L2 U2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D2
K #3 F2 U2 F L2 F' D2 F' D2 L2 D U2 L U' B R' U R B2 L R
K #4 U F' U2 F' R' B' U2 D2 B L2 F2 U2 R2 U B2 U' R2 D F2
K #5 D F' B R U2 L2 F' R2 L' B L2 F2 R2 D2 F2 D' B2 D F2 U2 B2
K Ex#1 B L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 D2 F L2 F2 D L2 U F' R B' L D' U R'
K Ex#2 F2 R2 F2 L2 U F2 L2 D L2 D' B' U F D2 L B' L B L' R'
L #1 B' D' R' L' F2 R2 F2 D2 L F' R2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U D2
L #2 R B2 L2 F' R B2 D' R U2 F U2 F2 D2 L2 U2 F D2 F2 B
L #3 B2 D' F2 U' B2 F2 D2 R2 D' L U2 L2 U' L B' L D L F'
L #4 B2 R2 U2 F2 R' U2 B' L2 F U2 R2 D F' U' F L2 R
L #5 D2 R D' R B L D2 L B D L F' L2 F' B2 D2 B L2 F'
L Ex#1 B' D B' L' B R2 U' F2 L2 B U2 R B2 U2 R2 U2 L U2 L' B2
L Ex#2 U F2 U R2 U R2 U2 R' B L D' R F R D' U' L2 B2 F2
M #1 L2 U2 B2 R2 U' B2 U2 F' L U' B' D2 U2 R2 F2 L' U R' U2
M #2 R2 F' D2 B U2 L2 D2 U2 R2 D B' U B' R' F' D U R' B' U2
M #3 U' L2 F2 D' F2 R2 D2 U' B D F' L F' D' L2 D U L' F'
M #4 L D2 B2 U L U2 F D' R L F B' L2 B' R2 F2 L2 B R2 L2
M #5 L' U2 R D2 U2 L' D2 U2 R B U L2 B U2 B' R' F D' U R'
M Ex#1 B R2 B' U2 F' D2 F' R2 F U L' D U' B' R2 U L' U F2 L
M Ex#2 F B2 U2 L' F D R B2 R F' R D R2 U2 D2 B2 L2 F2
N #1 L' F2 L B2 U2 B2 L' R U' R2 U2 B U2 F2 R' D B2 F2 L2
N #2 U2 B2 D2 F' R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 D B2 U' R F U L D2 U' R'
N #3 L2 D2 L D2 L D2 B2 R U2 B F2 U B2 L2 U' F D2 B L
N #4 F2 D B' U' R F R2 L B' D' R B2 R U2 R2 U2 R' D2 F2 L'
N #5 F2 L2 D' F2 U2 R' B' U' R2 B' U' R2 D2 R2 B' U2 L2 F' D2
N Ex#1 B U' L D B U2 L' B2 R F' R2 F2 D F2 R2 D2 F2 U L2
N Ex#2 F2 R' B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 U2 L' B2 F' L' D2 L B F2 L D R F
O #1 R2 D2 L2 R2 U' F2 R2 F2 U R2 D' F R U F2 D U L' B U2 R
O #2 D2 B L' U' F' U2 F' U' B2 D' R B2 D2 F U2 R2 D2 F2 U2
O #3 R2 B' R B2 L2 U' R' D' B D' L2 U2 R2 F' D2 L2 F L2 B2 R2
O #4 F' R2 B L2 F' U2 L2 F' D U B' L' U' L' F2 R B' F
O #5 D2 L B2 D2 B2 L R F2 R U2 R D B L' B U' R' F U B
O Ex#1 B U2 B L2 D2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R' B U2 F2 L' R' D' R2 U2 B2
O Ex#2 D2 U2 B2 U2 L B2 F2 D2 F2 R U2 B' L F2 D R2 U F R' D
P #1 B2 F2 D' L2 R2 D2 B2 U B2 F' R' U' B L' U F2 L2 B' D R
P #2 R' F' D' B' R' B L2 D2 B D' F L2 F2 D2 F R2 F2 L2 B
P #3 U B2 D' L2 F2 L2 D2 B D U2 L2 R B L' R U2 F U' B2
P #4 R2 U R2 B2 D B2 D' R U2 L D' B R B2 R2 D2 U' B' L
P #5 U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F2 L' U' B' U' F' D2 R U L' B2 L2 D2
P Ex#1 L B2 R F2 L U2 B2 L2 U' B L2 F' R' D' U L2 D' F D
P Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 D' F2 R' F B L D2 F2 R D2 F2 R B2 D2 L' B2
Q #1 R2 D' F2 R2 U B2 D2 L2 U F2 U2 L' R B D B2 R' U2 L' D2
Q #2 D' B2 L2 B2 D L2 D' R2 U' B2 F R U L D2 R' D2 L2 D B
Q #3 R2 F2 D' R F2 U2 R2 F' B U B R2 B2 L' U2 L2 B2 R' D2 R2
Q #4 L2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 B D2 U L' U2 R U F' L2 B' R D2 R
Q #5 F2 D2 L2 B2 R2 U B2 U L U2 F L' D2 B U' R' D F2 L2 R2
Q Ex#1 D2 L B2 D2 L' B2 D2 L2 D2 R' F' U' F' D U F D U2 F D2
Q Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 U' B2 F2 D U2 R' F' L' B2 D B F' D' R2 D' R U2
R #1 D' L B2 U D2 L2 U' F2 L B U' B' L2 B' L2 F L2 B' D2 F2
R #2 D R2 D R2 U' B2 D2 L2 F2 L' F' R2 D2 B D' R D U B'
R #3 B2 F2 D L2 D2 U' B2 U B2 L U B' L' F' U2 B' R2 D2 L' R'
R #4 B2 R F2 L' U2 B2 R U2 L D U' B' U' R2 D' B2 R F L
R #5 F L U B' R F R' D' B2 R B' L2 D B2 D' L2 U' F2 L2
R Ex#1 U L2 D' L2 B2 D L2 B U F R2 F2 L F2 D' F L2 D' U2
R Ex#2 F' D' B' U R U2 R2 F' U' L U B2 R2 B' D2 F' L2 B L2
S #1 L2 F2 L2 F2 L' B2 D2 R D2 B2 D' F' L U L' U' R B L F'
S #2 R L U L2 U2 F R U' F' L U B2 U' R2 D' F2 B2 R2 U2
S #3 U2 R' L' U' R' B2 L' F' L2 D2 B U2 R2 D R2 D R2 L2 U2 L2
S #4 B2 U' F2 U2 L U2 B' F R' F2 D2 B2 R' U F' U'
S #5 R' D2 R F2 L' D2 L B2 L2 F D F D2 B2 D2 L' U' L2 U'
S Ex#1 D2 R B2 L' U2 B2 D2 R2 B' R' D B' R' U R B R' U F2
S Ex#2 B L' D2 R' L' D B L D L' U B2 D2 B2 L2 F2 L2 U2 D' F2
T #1 R' F' D B' R' D2 F U2 D B' L2 B2 L' F2 L' F2 U2 L' U2
T #2 U F L' D' R2 F' D R U L' B2 D' B2 R2 D' F2 B2 U D F2
T #3 D2 L2 B F2 U2 F L2 B2 L' D2 R' U2 F' R F L2 D' F L2
T #4 L2 B2 D' B' R2 L' B L2 D2 R F' B2 U2 L U2 B2 R' L2
T #5 D2 F2 D2 F' D2 B' L2 F2 L2 R2 F U' L' F2 L2 D' F' U2 R F2 U
T Ex#1 U' R2 U' B2 D' B2 D2 L2 B2 F R2 U2 L U' B' L2 R B2 U2 B
T Ex#2 B' L2 B U2 F L2 B U' L F2 D' F2 R2 U' R U F R2
U #1 U2 B2 R2 D2 U' R2 F2 U2 F2 R' F2 D' R' U' B F2 D2 F L' R2
U #2 L' B' D' R2 B' D2 R' B2 U' B2 L' U2 R2 D2 R' U2 B2 R U2 R
U #3 U' D2 F' R' B' D2 R2 U' B2 R D F' D2 B2 D2 B D2 F' L2
U #4 D2 L2 U R2 U' L2 D B' U' L B' F' R B' U2 B' D L D2
U #5 F2 D2 L' D2 B2 D2 B2 R' F2 D' U2 B2 U2 L B' F U' L D B'
U Ex#1 U' D' R' D2 F2 D2 L2 B' D' F2 R' B2 U2 D2 L B2 L U2 L' D2
U Ex#2 L2 D B2 F2 U F2 U2 F2 R F U F2 D' B' F2 L2 F2 U' R U2
V #1 R2 U2 F B2 R2 B2 U R D2 L' U B2 D B2 U B2 R2 F2 D
V #2 L F' L U' L' D2 F' B L' D R2 U2 B2 D2 F R2 F
V #3 F B' D L2 F D' L' B2 U D F' R' D2 B2 L' D2 R2 B2 L' D2
V #4 D2 R U2 D' L B U2 R2 U' D2 L' U D' F2 U' B2 U2 L2 B2 D'
V #5 D' B' R2 F' U F2 L' D F2 R D2 F L2 F R2 F2 R2 F
V Ex#1 B R' D F2 D' B2 R' L' F2 L B' U2 F2 D B2 U2 L2 F2 B2
V Ex#2 D' L B' U2 R F2 B' L2 U' F2 D B R2 U2 B' D2 F2 B' D2
W #1 D2 R2 F2 U B2 F2 D' B2 D B2 L' D2 F' D2 R' B L U F' D'
W #2 R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 F' D2 U2 L2 F L B L U R' B' L R2 D
W #3 F R2 L U2 L2 D' F U' L' B R2 B2 U' F2 B2 U' B2 U' F2 R2 D'
W #4 L2 U L2 U' R2 B2 U' R2 B2 L B U' R' D2 B' F' D' R2 B F
W #5 L' D2 L2 R' B2 L B2 D2 R B L2 F D R U' F' D2 U2 R F
W Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 B R2 U2 R2 F2 R' F2 R2 U B' F D2 R2 F2 D' B
W Ex#2 D2 L B2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L' F2 D2 B L U B R2 B2 F' L' D B'
X #1 B L2 B2 D2 L2 F L U' R2 F' R2 U B F D2 L' F
X #2 U2 F B2 L' U R2 L' U' B2 U' D2 B2 R' U2 L' D2 R L'
X #3 F U2 B' R2 B2 D2 B' D2 L B2 D' L' B U R' F L2 R2 U
X #4 U2 L2 B2 R2 U2 L2 D2 F U L' R2 U2 R2 B U' R' B' D' F2
X #5 R2 D' B2 L2 B2 D' R2 B R' D U' L B2 U' B' L U2 R' F
X Ex#1 F' L2 F' L2 F' D2 B' L2 D2 B R F' D R2 B2 D U2 L2 B' R2
X Ex#2 R2 U B2 D' U2 B2 U2 F L2 D B' L' U2 R' B' D' L' D2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 L2 R2 B D2 R2 U2 F' D' F2 L D2 F2 L' U' F' U L' F
A #2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U' F' B' L U' R' B D2 R2 U' D2 F2 R2 L2 F2
A #3 R2 B2 R' D2 L' B' L F2 U F2 U2 B' D2 F2 U2 L2 B' R2 L2
A #4 L2 D' L2 U' F2 R2 D2 F2 U' R B' F L B2 U L2 U2 L2 R' B2
A #5 R2 U L2 R2 U' B2 U' F2 R2 D' U2 B L' D R' D U2 B' U2 L' D
A Ex#1 B' D2 F' L2 B U2 F2 L2 D R' F' L' F L F U2 B L2 F
A Ex#2 U' L2 F U D' F' R' F B L U2 R2 U' F2 B2 D F2 R2 D R2 U
B #1 U R2 F2 L2 R2 F2 U L' U' L' R D2 F D F2 L2 D' B' U'
B #2 U2 F2 U' L2 B2 D' L2 D B2 U2 F' R2 D B' R U B2 F2 R U
B #3 F2 U' F L2 D2 B' U' L U L F L2 B' U2 B2 L2 F L2
B #4 U' R2 U F2 U2 B2 L B' F D2 L2 F' R2 B L' R2 F U
B #5 D F2 D' B2 D L2 D' U2 R2 B U' B2 R U F' L' R' B' U2 L'
B Ex#1 R' B R D2 R' L' F D2 R2 D' B' L2 U L2 D2 R2 U2 B2
B Ex#2 D' U' L2 U R2 D L2 F2 U2 B' U L2 F D2 U2 R' U' B F D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 R2 F2 U R2 U R2 B' D2 B U F2 L' R2 F2 D' R B2
A #2 L' F2 R U2 L' U2 B2 U2 B2 F' U' L' D2 F' R' U' R2 D2 F2
A #3 D' U R2 D' L2 R2 D' F2 L' B' F L2 D2 B2 R B' L2 D F
A #4 B F' L2 U2 L2 B' R2 B L U2 B L2 R U F' R' U2 F2 D
A #5 B2 D2 F2 U' B2 U' R F L' R' B2 L F2 R' B' L2 U R'
A Ex#1 F' R' U B U B2 L2 F U2 D B2 R2 L D2 L2 B2 R' B2 R F2
A Ex#2 U2 L' B U2 F D' R2 U L2 B' U F2 D2 R2 U R2 F2 L2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U2 R' U R F U' R U R'
A #2 U' R' U R' U2 R F' R' U' R F'
A #3 F' R2 U' F U' F U2 R2 U' F' R2
A #4 R' U' R2 U' R2 U' F' R F' U2 R2
A #5 U' R' U' R2 F' R2 U2 F R U2 R
A Ex#1 U R U' R' U2 F U' F U2 F U2
A Ex#2 U' R U' R F' R2 F R U' R F'
B #1 U R' F' R2 F' R U' F' U2 R2 U'
B #2 U2 F2 U' F U' R U R' U' F2 R
B #3 R2 U' R2 F U2 R' U2 F U' F U'
B #4 R' U2 R U F R2 F U R U2 R'
B #5 U2 R F' R' U' R' F U F R U2
B Ex#1 U' R' U' F' U' F U2 F U R2 F'
B Ex#2 U R' U2 R2 F' U' R2 F2 U' R2 U2
C #1 R' F R2 U2 R' U R' F' U R F'
C #2 U' R U' R2 U2 F' R2 F' U2 F' R'
C #3 R2 F' R' U2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R'
C #4 R' U' F U2 F R' U' F U' R2 F
C #5 U R' F2 U' R U R' F U' R2 U'
C Ex#1 U' F U' F' R' F R U' R' F U'
C Ex#2 U' R' U' R2 F U F U R2 U2 R'
D #1 R2 U2 R U2 R' U2 F' U' F' U2 R
D #2 U R' F U' R2 U2 F' R2 F2 U' R2
D #3 U R' F R2 F' U2 F2 R U R' U'
D #4 U2 R U2 F R U2 R U' F' R' U'
D #5 R' U R2 U' R' U R' F U R2 U'
D Ex#1 R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R U' F R2 F'
D Ex#2 R U2 R' U' R F' U' F' R F' R2
E #1 U R' F U' F U' R2 F' R2 F U'
E #2 R F' R2 F R' F U2 R U' F' R
E #3 U2 R F' U' R2 F' R U2 R U' R'
E #4 R' U' R U' R F' R2 F R U R'
E #5 U' F U' R2 U' R' U2 R' U' R U'
E Ex#1 R' U' F' U R U R F' R U' R2
E Ex#2 R2 F' R2 F U' F' R U2 R' F R2
F #1 U' R2 F R U' R' U2 F U2 R2 F'
F #2 U R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R' U F' U'
F #3 R F' R2 F U2 F2 U' F' U' F U'
F #4 R' U' F U' R F' R2 F R U R
F #5 R' F R F U' R U' R' F2 U' R2
F Ex#1 U R F' R2 U' F R F U2 F R
F Ex#2 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 F R2 U'
G #1 R' F U' R U R U' R' U' R2 F2
G #2 U' F U2 F U' F R U' R U' R
G #3 U' R U' F' U' R' U R F' U' R'
G #4 U' R U' R2 F R2 U' R2 U' F U'
G #5 U2 R2 F U' R U R' U2 F R2 F'
G Ex#1 U2 F' U' R2 U' F R' U' R U' R
G Ex#2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' F R F' R' U' R'
H #1 U2 R U2 R' U' R' F R U' F2 U'
H #2 R' F U' F U' R2 F' U2 R2 F' U
H #3 U R' U' F' U R' U2 R U R' U
H #4 U R' F U2 R2 U' F R U' R U'
H #5 U' R F U' F U' R2 U' R2 F R2
H Ex#1 R' U' F R' U' R U2 R' F U R2
H Ex#2 R' U' F R U2 R F' U' R2 U F
I #1 R' U' F R' U2 R' U2 F R U' R
I #2 R U' R' U R F' U2 R' U' F2 U2
I #3 U' R' U2 R U2 F' R' U' R F R2
I #4 R F' U' R' U' F U2 R U R' U'
I #5 R' U2 F R U' R U' R' U2 F U
I Ex#1 U2 R F' U' F' U' R2 F R U2 R
I Ex#2 R F' R' U2 R' F2 R U R' F2 U'
J #1 R F' R' U2 R U' R' U R' U R'
J #2 U' R' F U R U2 F U2 F U2 F
J #3 U2 R' U' R U' R' U' F' U' R U'
J #4 R' U' F' U2 R U' R U2 R2 U' R
J #5 F U2 F' U2 R' F U' R U R U'
J Ex#1 R' U' R U' R F' U2 F' U2 F U'
J Ex#2 U' R U' R' U2 R U2 F' U2 F U2
K #1 F' R2 F' U' R' U2 R' U F R U
K #2 R' F R U2 R' U F' U F R2 U2
K #3 R U2 F' R2 U2 R U' R U2 R' U'
K #4 U' R2 U' R' U R F' R2 F R2 U2
K #5 U R F' R2 F U2 F' R F R U2
K Ex#1 U2 F U2 F U' R2 U R' U' F R2
K Ex#2 U2 R' U' F U2 R U R F' U' R'
L #1 U2 R' F R2 U' R' U2 R U R F'
L #2 R' F' R U F R2 U2 R2 U' R U2
L #3 R U' F' U2 R' U' F' R U R' U'
L #4 U' R' F2 U' R U R F2 R U' R
L #5 R' U' R2 U' F' U' R U' R2 F R
L Ex#1 U2 R' F' R2 U' R2 F' U' R U2 R
L Ex#2 U2 R' U' F U' R U' R' F U R'
M #1 U' R' U F U' F U R2 U R' U'
M #2 U' R2 U' F U' R2 U' F' U' F' R'
M #3 U R' U2 R U' F R U2 R' U2 R
M #4 R' F' U2 F R U2 R F' R2 U F
M #5 R F' U' R2 U' R U' R' F2 U2 R2
M Ex#1 U' R F' R' U R2 U' F U2 F' U'
M Ex#2 R U2 R2 U' F U' R' U2 R2 U' R'
N #1 U2 R F R2 U2 F U2 F U' F R
N #2 R' F' R2 U2 F U' R U' R' U' F
N #3 R' U2 F' U' R2 U' R' U R' F2 R
N #4 U' R U R' F U' F' U' F R2 F'
N #5 F R2 U' F R U' R' U' F R U2
N Ex#1 R' F' U' R U R' U2 R2 F' R' U
N Ex#2 U R' U F R U2 F' R2 F R U'
O #1 R' F U' R U R2 F R U2 R' F
O #2 R F2 U F R U R U2 R' U' R
O #3 R' F U R' U' R U2 R U R' U'
O #4 R' F U' R2 F' U2 R2 U2 F U' R2
O #5 U' R' U F U' R U2 R2 U2 F R
O Ex#1 U R' U R U' R F2 U2 R U' R
O Ex#2 U R' U' F U' F U2 F R' U' R
P #1 U' R U2 R' U' R' U F U' F U
P #2 U' R' F U2 R U R2 F R' F R
P #3 R' U F U' F U2 R' F' R2 U' R2
P #4 U2 R U2 R2 U2 F R U' R' U R2
P #5 R' U2 F U2 F U R U2 R2 U' F2
P Ex#1 R' F R U' R' F U' R2 F2 U' R
P Ex#2 R F' R2 U' F' U2 F2 U2 R U2 R
Q #1 R' U' F R' F R2 U' F' R' U2 R'
Q #2 U R U' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U' F2 R2
Q #3 U2 R' F U2 R U R' U F U2 R
Q #4 R' F U' F R2 U' R' U2 R2 F R2
Q #5 R' F' R U' R' U' R2 U2 R2 F R
Q Ex#1 U' R U' R2 F R2 U2 R2 U2 F U2
Q Ex#2 U R2 U' F U2 R U R U2 R2 U2
R #1 U' R' F R U' R' F U' F' U2 F'
R #2 U' R' U' R2 F' U2 F' R' U R' U
R #3 R' F' U2 F2 U' R U2 R' U2 F U'
R #4 R' U2 F' U' F' U2 R U R' U2 F
R #5 U R' U' R U2 R' U' R2 U' R2 F'
R Ex#1 R' F' U R U2 R' F R2 U' F' U2
R Ex#2 R2 U' F' U' R2 U2 F U' F' U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R' F R2 U2 R' U R' U' F'
A #2 U' R' U' F' R U2 R' U F U' R2
A #3 R2 U' R2 F U' R U' R' U2 R2 U'
A #4 U' R' F' R' F R2 U' R' U' R' F
A #5 R' U' F' R U2 R' F2 U2 R2 U' R2
A Ex#1 U R U2 R' F U' R U2 R' U2 R2
A Ex#2 U' R' U' F U' R F' U' F2 U2 R2
B #1 U' F R2 U' R' U2 R' U' R2 F' R2
B #2 R' U' F2 U' R U2 R' F' U2 R2 U'
B #3 R F U' R F U' R U2 R' U2 F'
B #4 R F U' R U R U' R' U' R' F'
B #5 R U' R2 F' R U R' F R2 U R
B Ex#1 R' F U' R' U' F2 U R2 U' R2 F
B Ex#2 R' U2 F' U2 F U' R U2 R' U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U' R F2 U' F U' F U2 R
A #2 U' R' F U' R2 F R U2 R' U2 F
A #3 U R U' F' R2 U2 F R U2 R2 U2
A #4 U' R2 U' F R2 U2 R2 U2 R U R'
A #5 U R' U' F2 U' F U2 R2 U' R2 F'
A Ex#1 U' F U2 R2 U2 R2 U R U2 R F'
A Ex#2 R' U' F U2 R U' R2 U' R U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D B2 R F2 U' R B' U' F' L F2 R L U2 R2 L U2 F2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 D L2 F2 L' D2 F2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 B D' Rw2 U' L Fw' L' Uw R2 Uw2 Fw' Rw2 Uw
A #2 F D2 U2 B U2 F2 R2 B L' R2 D2 U2 B' R D U2 F' U2 R2 Rw2 F U Fw2 Uw2 D2 F2 U' Rw2 B2 Rw F2 Rw' F2 U' B Rw B' R Uw Fw' F2 Rw
A #3 R2 L' D' L U B' F2 U2 R' B' R2 F2 U2 B2 U' R2 U2 B2 F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 F' D R2 U2 Rw2 B Uw2 D' R2 U R' U' Rw R' D2 B' Fw' Uw2 U' Fw' R' Fw2 D2
A #4 L2 B2 U2 L2 B F2 R2 B' D2 R2 D R U' R' L2 D2 F' R' U' B' U Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 B U' B2 R2 F' D' B' Uw2 F' Rw' F' D Fw2 L' Uw' R U B Uw Fw Uw U2
A #5 R D2 L B2 D2 L U2 B2 F D U F2 L B F' D R' F' L Fw2 Rw2 R' B' Rw2 R' L' Uw2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 F R' D' L' Uw B' D2 Fw' Rw' U2 Rw' F U' Rw2
A Ex#1 B L2 F2 R2 D F' R F2 U' F L2 U2 R' F2 D2 R' D2 F2 R2 F2 L2 Fw2 L' F' Rw2 R L' F' Rw2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 F2 Uw Fw2 B' F2 L2 Uw' F' Uw U Rw U2 Fw' Rw
A Ex#2 B D L' D2 R B R D' F' L B2 D F2 L2 U2 B2 U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L U Fw2 U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 R D Fw' R Uw2 L Fw L' Rw' U' Fw Uw2 B' L' F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L U2 B' L D2 F D B D' L D B2 U' R2 L2 B2 U2 L2 U
A #2 U L B2 R F R U2 R F' R F2 U R2 U L2 U2 B2 L2 U F2
A #3 D R2 U2 R2 D L2 U2 R' D R2 U2 B L F R2 B R' B' R2
A #4 U' B2 D' L2 R2 F2 L2 D' B U F D' L' B L2 D' U' L' R'
A #5 R2 B2 D2 R D2 U2 R' B2 U' R D' F' L2 F' R2 U' F U F'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 L' F2 D' L2 D2 B' D F2 U B2 L2 D' R2 U' B2 L2
A Ex#2 U R2 D B2 D' L2 B2 L2 F R2 U2 F' D' L R D L' U' F
B #1 R B' D' F L' B U2 R' U2 B R' B R2 B' D2 F2 B R2 B2 R2
B #2 B2 L2 D2 L2 D' U2 B2 D R' B' R2 U' F L' B R2 D2 R' F U'
B #3 R2 D U2 L2 F2 L2 R2 U2 B2 U F R U F U2 L2 R2 B R F
B #4 B2 R2 L2 U L B L' D B' D2 R U' B2 D2 F2 U' L2 U F2
B #5 U R2 F2 U' F2 L2 U' R' B2 R2 B2 F D' F' U B' L U2 R2
B Ex#1 R' U2 L D2 L2 B2 U2 R U' L2 B' U2 L2 D L' F' L2 F' U'
B Ex#2 L' B2 R2 U' L' F2 U2 L2 U' F B U2 L2 B U2 F' R2 U2 F'
C #1 B2 R D2 B2 F2 R D2 F2 R' F2 R2 F L2 D F L B2 R F U B'
C #2 L2 U2 F U2 R B' D2 L' D F B D' F2 D R2 U B2 D2 B2 U'
C #3 L2 D2 U' L2 B2 D' L2 F D U2 B R F L B L U' R' D
C #4 R2 F R' D2 F D' L F' B2 U' B' R2 B U2 B U2 F2 D2 R2 F2
C #5 R2 B2 L' D2 F' L F2 U' R' B L2 U2 L2 D' F2 D' F2 D' R2 U'
C Ex#1 U2 L2 U' F2 L2 B2 U F2 R2 B' L' D' L F U' F' L' R' D2 R'
C Ex#2 F R2 F L2 F' U2 B2 L2 R' D' L' U' F2 R' U B F2 R
D #1 U' F' B2 R U2 B' L2 F R' F2 L' F2 U' B2 U' F2 B2 L2 F2 B2
D #2 U B2 R2 U' B2 D R2 B' L2 B L B2 F2 U' L2 B' U L F'
D #3 F' U B2 U' F2 R2 D B' D2 B2 D2 R U2 R' F2 B2 L2 B2
D #4 U' R' L2 D' B2 R L B' R B2 U2 F' R2 U2 D2 B2 L2 U2 R2
D #5 F' L2 R2 U2 B' R2 B L2 F2 U R2 U L2 D R' U' F' U R2 F2
D Ex#1 R' L' U' B' R' L2 B D' B2 D R2 B2 D2 L2 B' U2 L2 F D2 B'
D Ex#2 B U B' D F2 B R' B' D F D2 F' L2 D2 F B D2 L2 D2
E #1 F' L2 B2 L2 R2 F' U2 L2 F2 R2 F2 R' F' R2 U F D B' L F
E #2 R F2 L B2 L2 U2 L' B2 R B L' R' F' U' L D' L U2 L2
E #3 R2 D2 B2 L' U2 F2 L2 R B2 L U L' D2 F R U' F L' D' B2
E #4 F2 R2 D2 B2 D R2 F2 U' L2 F2 L' F2 U' B2 D F' D2 B2 L' F2
E #5 D B2 U2 B' U' L D L B U F2 L2 F2 R U2 L2 D2 R F2 D2
E Ex#1 U R2 D' U' F2 R2 D L2 B R' F2 D B' R' F D2 R B F2
E Ex#2 B' D L' F2 D2 L' B D R' F' U' B2 U' R2 L2 B2 D' B2 U2 L2
F #1 L2 B F R2 B2 F' R2 D2 L D F2 L2 F' D2 B F2 D U L2
F #2 D L B R2 U' D2 R' B D' L2 U R2 B2 L' B2 D2 F2 R U2 L
F #3 U' B' R' L' B R2 U2 R' F R2 U L2 D2 F2 U2 L' B2 R2 L' B2
F #4 F R2 U' B2 L' U' B2 R' B2 L B D2 R D2 B2 U2 B2
F #5 U2 F' D L' B2 D L' B' L F L' F D2 L2 F' D2 B R2 B
F Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 D' B2 F2 D' B2 D2 U' R2 B U' L D L2 D R' D' U2 F'
F Ex#2 U2 L B2 U2 L' D2 B2 R2 B2 L U R2 B F' D' B' F2 U' B2 F
G #1 U2 L2 F U2 R2 F R2 D2 L2 R2 B' L B2 D U' F2 L' D B2 F2
G #2 B R2 F L B U' R B' D' R2 F U2 F2 D2 R2 U D' R2 U' F2
G #3 D F2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 L2 B2 R2 U' R B L' R' D' U2 R U' L
G #4 R U' F B2 R' F B' L' F R D F2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R F2 D2 F2
G #5 R' B' U F' D2 B' U B R' D' F B2 L2 B R2 F L2 B2 L2
G Ex#1 L D2 R' U2 B2 L' F2 R B2 D2 R' F R2 B U' L D2 R' B' U
G Ex#2 F U2 F' D2 L2 F L2 B2 U' B' F2 L' R' F L' D F' U' B'
H #1 D' B' L D' F' B2 U' L2 B2 D B2 R D2 L D2 R2 U2 R2
H #2 F U2 F L2 R2 F2 R2 F' D2 R' D' U F2 L2 R' D2 F' L R2
H #3 D' F2 D2 F2 L2 B2 U2 F2 D' L' U' F' R U' B L' B F D B'
H #4 B2 L R2 U2 R D2 F2 L2 F R D2 F' L' F R F' U' B R
H #5 L U2 B2 L B2 R2 U2 B2 R' D' L U L F2 R' F' R2 B' U'
H Ex#1 U2 B2 U' F2 D' F2 L2 F2 D R2 F L' B' D F' R' U' L' D R2
H Ex#2 U' F2 R2 D U2 L2 U2 B' D R' B2 D R2 D L D U2 R2 D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 D B2 R2 U L2 D' L2 U' L2 B' U2 L' D' U R F U B2
A #2 F2 U B2 R2 D2 U B2 D B' U2 F' U L' B R' F' U' L' F U'
A #3 L2 F L U2 F L F2 U' R F' U F2 R2 D L2 U' B2 U' F2 U2
A #4 F2 U' B' D R F' U' R' B R' L D2 B2 L2 F2 D L2 D L2
A #5 U' R U L2 D' F' D L U L2 B' L' U2 F2 R' D2 R F2 L2
A Ex#1 R D R F' R2 F' R' U L2 U2 B' L F2 L B2 R D2 R2 B2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 D2 B' U2 L2 U2 L' F D' L U2 B' U2 B' U' R' D'
B #1 U2 B' F2 R2 D2 F' D2 B' R D2 B' F R' D L R' U2 B2 L
B #2 R U2 L F2 L' B2 L' U2 F' U' L' U2 B2 U2 R F U2 L' D2
B #3 R2 B L D2 R' U' B R2 U B' U2 D2 R B2 L' D2 F2 D2 L2
B #4 D2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L' U2 F2 D F L2 D' B D2 R B L2 F
B #5 F U2 R2 B' R2 F' L2 U2 B2 L2 U F' R' F2 L B U' L2 D R' U'
B Ex#1 U' L2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U R2 D R2 F L' B2 U L2 B' D U2 F2 D2
B Ex#2 B2 U2 L' F2 L F2 R' D2 R B F2 D B F L' D R2 F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 B2 U L2 D' R2 U' R B2 U B R' U R2 D2 U' L2 U'
A #2 R' L2 D' B2 R D F' R' D R2 F' L B2 R L2 B2 D2 R B2
A #3 U2 R2 B2 D' R2 B2 D L2 F2 R2 F R' U F2 U' L2 B2 U' R' B2
A #4 F' U' L2 F' L' F2 R' B' U2 R' U B U2 L2 B2 L2 U2 F' U2
A #5 L' B D R F' R' D2 L D' R' B2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 U L2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 B L B2 R2 B' U D F U L2 F U2 F' B' D2 B
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 B U' B2 L U L B' U2 B U2 R2 B2 D2 L2 D2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' B' R B' L' B R' B L' U' u' l b'
A #2 L B' R' B R' B' L U B' R' L u l' b'
A #3 R' L' B R B R' B R U' B' L u' l' b
A #4 B U' L' B' L' R' U R U' B' L u' l b'
A #5 L' R' L' B R U' R' B L' U L' r'
A Ex#1 R' U L' R B' U' R B U L B u' b
A Ex#2 U' B' R' B' R' U' R' U' B R B u l' r
B #1 L R' L B' L' R U' B' R U' B' u' r'
B #2 B' U L' R' B L R' L R' L R' u l' b
B #3 U' R' B U' R L U' R' L' B' R l r' b
B #4 L' R U B' R B' R B L B' R' l r
B #5 L' R' U' L R' U L' R' B' R L' r' b'
B Ex#1 B' U L' B' L B U R' L' U B u' r'
B Ex#2 U L' B U' L B' U' L' R L R' u' l r
C #1 L B' U B L B R L' B L' U' u' l b
C #2 L U' R L R' B L R L U' R u' l r b
C #3 L' B L R U' R B R U L U u' l' r' b'
C #4 B R' L' R' B U' L U R' L U' r
C #5 U R B L B L U' R L' U L u' l b'
C Ex#1 R' L R B' R B' L U L' U' R' u' l b
C Ex#2 R' U' R' U' L R U B L' U' B' u' l' r
D #1 L B L R L' U B' R L B' R' u l
D #2 U L B R' L B R B U' L' R u' l' r'
D #3 U' R L' B' L R B' R U' R L u l' r'
D #4 B' U R' U B R U' L U' R B l'
D #5 U' B R U B' R B R' U' B L l b
D Ex#1 B U L' B' R L R' B' R' U B u l r b'
D Ex#2 U' R' B' U' B' L' R U' B' U' B' u l r b
E #1 R L U L' R' U' L R U' R L u' r b
E #2 R U B' U L' R U L R B' U' u' l
E #3 L R B' R' B' U' L' U R' L' U' u l b'
E #4 R B' R U B' U B' U' B' R' B u' l r
E #5 B U' R' L B U' L B' R' B' R u b
E Ex#1 R U' B' U' B' L' B U L' B' R u' r b
E Ex#2 R' U' B L R L U B' R B R u l' r' b
F #1 R' L B U L B U' L U R' U u r
F #2 R B' U' L' R U B' U' L' U' B u l' r' b
F #3 B' U L' B R' B R' U B' R U u l' r' b
F #4 L' U' B L' U' R' L' U' R' B' L u l
F #5 L' R U L R' B' U' L B R' L u' r
F Ex#1 L' U B L' U' R' B' U L' B' U' u' l' r' b'
F Ex#2 R' L B U L B' U' R U R U' u' r b'
G #1 R L' U B' R' U L' U B' U L u l r' b'
G #2 B L U L R U' B R' L' U' B u' l r' b'
G #3 L' R B' L' B' U' R U' B U' B' u' l r'
G #4 B' L' B' L B U' L B' L' U' L l' r b'
G #5 L' U' L U R L' B' L U' L' R' u b
G Ex#1 R' L R B U' L B' L U R' L' u r' b'
G Ex#2 B U' L' B L' U' B L U R' L l r'
H #1 U' B R' U R L B L U R U u l' r'
H #2 B R' B' L' R' L' B U' R L' U' u' b'
H #3 B' L B' L' B' L' U L R B R l'
H #4 L' R B' U L U R' U' L U' B' u l' b
H #5 U' R' U R L' U' R L U B' U r' b'
H Ex#1 B U L' U' B U B' U' R B L' u l' r' b'
H Ex#2 L' R' L' R' L' U B U R' U R' l' b
I #1 L' U' R U L' B R' U' R' L' U' u' l
I #2 U L' R L R' L U B' U' L U u' l
I #3 L U' R L U' R' B' U' L' B' U' u' l r b'
I #4 R' B' U' B U B' U L B' U L' u' b
I #5 U B L U B L' B L B' R' L' u l' r' b
I Ex#1 U R B' U' L R B R' U' R L u' l' r' b'
I Ex#2 U R' L' U B' L' U R' L B' R u' r
J #1 U' R' L U' R L' U' L' R L' U u' l
J #2 U R' L U L' B' L' R U' B' L l r' b
J #3 R' B U' R B' U B' U B L U r' b'
J #4 L' B' U' B' U' B R' U L' U B u' r'
J #5 R L R' U' R' L B L U' L U' b'
J Ex#1 R U' B L R U R U R L' R' r'
J Ex#2 B L U' B' L U B' L U B' R u' r b
K #1 R B U' B R B' L' R L' U' L u l r'
K #2 L R' L' R' B' U' R' U R' U L u' l' b
K #3 L U L U L' R B' L U' R' U u' b
K #4 L B R' L' R U' B' L R' B' R' u b
K #5 L U R' L U R' U' R' U B' L' u l' r
K Ex#1 B L R' L U' L' R U' L' B' R' u l' r'
K Ex#2 L U R' L' B' R L B' U L' U r b'
L #1 U B R L' B L B R' U' R' L' l' r' b
L #2 R L B' R B' L U B R B U u' r' b'
L #3 R L' R B L' R' B' L R B' R' u' r' b'
L #4 U' R L' U' R L B L R U B' l r' b'
L #5 L' U' L U' R L' R' B' R' U B' u r' b
L Ex#1 B L U' B R' L' B' R' B R L u b'
L Ex#2 L U L B' R L' U B R' L R r
M #1 B U' R B' L R L R' B' R' L'
M #2 R' U B' U R B L' B' L' U R' u' l r' b
M #3 U R' B' R U L' U B L' U' B' l
M #4 B' L R U B' R' L' R' U' B' R u' l' r b
M #5 R L' B R U B' U' R U' B' U u l' r' b'
M Ex#1 U' L' R' U' L R U' B' L B' U' u l' r' b'
M Ex#2 B' R' U' R' B U R U' B R' L u' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U B' R B U L U B' U R u l' r'
A #2 B' L R' U' L' U R L B R' L u' l r' b'
A #3 L B' R' L R' B U' R B' R' B l' r
A #4 R' B L' B U B L' R U L B u' l r'
A #5 B' U L' U L' B U B L B' R l b
A Ex#1 B' R' L U' B U' L B' R U' R l
A Ex#2 R' B' R L R B' R B R B' L' u l r'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' L U' B' R' L' R' U L U
A #2 L R L' B L R L U R' U' L'
A #3 L R U L' U B' R B R B U
A #4 L R L B' U' L' B R B' L U
A #5 L R L B' L' R L R' L' B L
A Ex#1 L R L U' B' U L U B U' R'
A Ex#2 L R L U B' U' L' B R' L U'
B #1 L R B' R' B R' U R B R' U'
B #2 L R L' U' B' L R' L R L R'
B #3 L R L' R U L U' L' R U R
B #4 L R L' U B R' B' L U' B R
B #5 L R L' R' L U' R B' U B' U'
B Ex#1 L R L R' B R L' U L' R' U
B Ex#2 L R L U' L R L R B' L' U'
C #1 L R B U L R' B' L U L U
C #2 L R' B' U' R L R' L U R L'
C #3 L R L B U' B R U B' L B'
C #4 L R B R' B' L' U' B' U R B'
C #5 L R L R B' R U B' U' R' L
C Ex#1 L R L R B U' B' U' L' B U
C Ex#2 L R U B' R' U' L' R B' U' R
D #1 L R B' R U R' L' R U' L U
D #2 L R L' U L' R U' B R B L'
D #3 L R L R' B L' U L' R L' U'
D #4 L R L' U' R L R' B L' B R
D #5 L R L' B' L R' U' B R U R
D Ex#1 L R L' R L U' L B' L' B' L
D Ex#2 L R L' U B R' U' R L' R B
E #1 L R B R' U L B U L' U' R'
E #2 L R L B L' U L R B R' U'
E #3 L R L B' L' U' L B R' B' L'
E #4 L R U B' U' R' U L' B' U B'
E #5 L R B L R B U' B' L R' B
E Ex#1 L R L R' B U' B R L' R B'
E Ex#2 L R B' U R L' B L' B U L'
F #1 L R B R' B L' U B U B L'
F #2 L R L' B L B U B' L B' L'
F #3 L R U L R' U R' U R' B L'
F #4 L R L U R U R' L R B R
F #5 L R L U' R' L U B L' R' B
F Ex#1 L R L' U R U' L B' L U' R'
F Ex#2 L R B U' B L B L U' B' R'
G #1 L R B U L U' L' B' L' U' B'
G #2 L R L' B' L' U' R' L U' R L'
G #3 L R L R' L' R B U' L' U' B
G #4 L R B' L' U' B L' B L B U'
G #5 L B U L R B R' U' R L' B
G Ex#1 L R B L R L R B L U' L
G Ex#2 L R B R' U' L' U L U' R' L'
H #1 L R L B' U L' B' R U' B' R'
H #2 L R L R U' B' L R L' R L'
H #3 L B L R' L' U' B' L' U B L'
H #4 L R L' B' R' B U L R' B' U
H #5 L R L U' L' R L R U L' B'
H Ex#1 L R U L R' L' U' L B' U' R'
H Ex#2 L R L' B U R' L B' L' B L
I #1 L R L B L B L' B' U R' U'
I #2 L R B L' B' L U B R U' B'
I #3 L R L U' R B U B R' L' U
I #4 L R B R L U' B L B' R' B'
I #5 L R L' R' U L U R L' B' U'
I Ex#1 L R U B' R' L' R L' B U R'
I Ex#2 L R L B' L U' B' U' L' U L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B L' U L' U L' B' R' L'
A #2 L R L R' B R' L U' B L U
A #3 L R U B R B U R' U' B U'
A #4 L R L' U B U' B' L R' B L
A #5 L R B L' U R' B' U B' L R'
A Ex#1 L R L U R U R' U' R U' B'
A Ex#2 L R' L' U' L' U' R B' R' L' U
Aaron Lee    Canada
Aaron Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 12.97   17.76   15.86 28.48 18.23 19.20 12.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 5.34   7.29   5.34 7.22 8.15 6.51 8.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:13.78     1:32.75 1:13.78
Pyraminx First round 107 10.43   18.19   19.86 21.43 10.43 14.92 19.79
Skewb First round 62 12.51   19.52   14.34 19.13 28.21 25.10 12.51
Abdullah Gulab    Pakistan
Abdullah Gulab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 16.87   19.13   18.24 18.87 16.87 22.10 20.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 5.33   5.55   NR 5.34 15.58 5.33 5.69 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:52.86     1:52.86 1:58.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 26.34   27.07   26.34 27.69 26.79 31.87 26.73
Combined First round 24 25.34   29.86   29.70 27.50 25.34 43.48 32.38
Pyraminx First round 54 7.64   NR 12.15   9.80 18.86 11.38 15.26 7.64
Abhinav Akula    USA
Abhinav Akula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 15.70   18.37   15.88 21.42 15.70 17.82 24.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 136 6.45   12.13   7.00 7.77 DNF 21.61 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:40.33     1:40.33 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 31.11   35.25   31.97 39.75 38.79 31.11 34.98
Adam Smith    Canada
Adam Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 188 22.88   39.42   1:03.31 22.88 24.47 30.47 1:35.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 4.62   5.89   4.62 8.60 5.48 5.90 6.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 1:03.13     1:03.13 1:05.77
Adam Stubbs    Canada
Adam Stubbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 184 23.61   38.71   42.21 32.00 51.10 23.61 41.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 117 3.33   9.47   6.06 8.34 14.00 DNF 3.33
Pyraminx First round 50 11.16   12.01   DNF 11.18 13.44 11.16 11.41
Adrian Panszczyk    Canada
Adrian Panszczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 28.91   31.75   32.01 28.91 36.10 32.17 31.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 5.22   6.27   5.22 12.57 5.82 5.33 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:55.84     1:55.84 2:11.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 72 1:50.52     1:50.52 1:55.74
Pyraminx Final 6 5.52   6.01   5.52 6.10 8.11 6.32 5.62
First round 6 4.53   6.59   6.93 7.25 DNF 5.60 4.53
Skewb First round 24 8.38   11.58   9.63 8.38 12.27 12.89 12.84
Adrian Winter    Canada
Adrian Winter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 225 53.02   1:00.23   53.02 53.37 59.50 1:07.82 1:08.15
Aiden Polson    Canada
Aiden Polson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 21.22   28.17   34.40 21.22 30.15 29.29 25.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 126 8.98   10.57   20.93 8.98 10.78 8.99 11.93
Akash Narshana    Canada
Akash Narshana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 20.54   24.87   20.54 24.64 25.57 24.39 29.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 120 7.76   9.73   9.16 10.44 11.15 9.58 7.76
Alan Wang    Canada
Alan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 29.18   32.11   32.48 33.54 29.18 35.30 30.31
Aldara Grimo    Canada
Aldara Grimo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 174 28.67   36.10   32.10 36.82 39.38 39.98 28.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 118 7.40   9.50   8.33 7.40 12.94 10.79 9.37
Pyraminx First round 70 10.73   13.85   11.12 14.31 10.73 16.13 16.76
Alex Barnard    Canada
Alex Barnard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 233 57.54   1:10.86   57.54 1:17.01 1:08.94 1:10.02 1:13.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 174 13.34   17.98   27.20 13.34 15.49 18.68 19.78
Pyraminx First round 94 11.28   15.75   19.97 24.82 14.24 13.05 11.28
Alex Keats    Canada
Alex Keats
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 22.51   31.73   35.29 31.43 32.05 31.72 22.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 133 9.56   11.35   14.76 12.50 10.62 9.56 10.93
Pyraminx First round 71 9.61   13.88   17.43 9.61 12.59 16.75 12.30
Alex Shi    Canada
Alex Shi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 18.46   22.14   19.07 18.46 26.42 24.24 23.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 108 7.58   8.90   14.29 8.77 7.58 10.17 7.76
Alistair MacIver    Canada
Alistair MacIver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 19.01   20.84   19.88 21.19 22.08 21.44 19.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 5.19   6.14   6.80 5.19 6.20 5.92 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:25.37     1:25.37 1:29.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 30.36   38.01   30.36 38.60 1:39.32 34.99 40.43
Pyraminx First round 51 7.67   12.08   7.67 11.87 14.65 12.22 12.15
Skewb First round 41 11.59   14.38   15.39 11.59 11.83 15.92 18.62
Amaar Quadri    Canada
Amaar Quadri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.00   16.61   16.84 14.00 18.07 14.92 24.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 5.08   6.24   DNF 5.08 6.56 5.51 6.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 30.71   39.13   1:04.62 38.90 46.28 30.71 32.21
Amun Chawla    Canada
Amun Chawla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 21.27   24.61   25.54 22.51 26.33 21.27 25.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 130 7.58   10.77   7.58 17.17 13.28 7.98 11.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 69 2:27.75     2:27.75 2:32.70
Pyraminx First round 102 12.57   16.79   DNF 17.72 14.43 12.57 18.23
Skewb First round 70 14.60   24.62   DNF 14.60 20.27 17.60 35.99
Anas Abahsain    Saudi Arabia
Anas Abahsain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 192 30.87   40.74   47.71 30.87 37.90 54.14 36.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 161 10.69   NR 15.67   NR 19.01 12.83 10.69 24.37 15.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 80 4:34.46   NR   5:00.05 4:34.46
Anda Su    Canada
Anda Su
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 13.55   17.59   20.67 18.20 21.38 13.89 13.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 82 DNF     DNF DNF
Anders Tai    Canada
Anders Tai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 25.81   33.70   38.66 41.05 32.67 29.77 25.81
Andreas Sideris    Canada
Andreas Sideris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 236 47.44   1:14.42   47.44 1:08.39 1:13.32 1:21.56 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 182 12.21   21.33   28.11 12.21 31.62 13.98 21.91
Andrew Fryer    Canada
Andrew Fryer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 18.33   23.15   25.44 18.33 27.08 22.89 21.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 193 6.97   DNF   6.97 9.29 DNF 11.66 DNF
Andrew Kadhe    Canada
Andrew Kadhe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.17   14.78   13.94 16.92 DNF 13.49 13.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.78   4.57   4.23 4.78 4.79 3.78 4.71
Combined First round 27 4.76   5.08   5.47 7.01 4.76 4.77 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 40.18   50.88   56.49 44.11 55.25 53.29 40.18
Pyraminx First round 80 7.28   14.79   7.28 20.80 11.83 20.70 11.83
Antoine Cantin    Canada
Antoine Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 6.96   9.94   6.96 8.18 11.22 10.45 11.19
Second round 7 8.45   10.12   9.86 8.45 12.13 10.21 10.29
First round 5 8.54   9.41   10.50 8.88 8.54 8.84 11.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.49   2.88   2.69 2.64 2.49 5.30 3.31
Second round 3 2.30   3.12   3.29 2.83 2.30 4.32 3.23
Combined First round 2 2.29   2.98   2.59 3.92 2.29 2.43 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 32.70   36.12   44.74 36.27 32.70 35.01 37.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.99   11.67   11.12 9.99 11.09 13.68 12.80
Second round 1 11.79   12.96   14.60 16.50 11.99 12.30 11.79
Combined First round 2 10.69   13.53   14.17 18.06 10.69 15.40 11.02
Pyraminx Final 5 3.76   5.66   3.97 7.67 3.76 8.84 5.34
First round 4 3.45   5.72   6.77 11.50 6.61 3.45 3.79
Skewb Final 1 3.45   4.32   5.85 4.39 3.45 4.98 3.58
First round 2 3.80   5.56   4.72 3.80 5.89 6.07 14.84
Antoine Hickey    Canada
Antoine Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 25.38   28.61   25.38 29.50 27.36 36.93 28.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 102 6.25   8.63   8.78 8.49 10.42 8.61 6.25
Antoine Piché    Canada
Antoine Piché
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 205 36.37   44.28   48.05 41.94 42.85 51.09 36.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 4.27   8.05   4.27 9.34 9.10 12.07 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 79 4:23.74     4:40.43 4:23.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 73 3:01.93     DNF 3:01.93
Pyraminx First round 132 28.48   40.04   45.45 44.86 29.81 57.11 28.48
Austin Bosco    Canada
Austin Bosco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 167 30.57   34.49   46.26 30.57 34.53 31.46 37.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 105 7.40   8.71   9.29 8.71 13.53 8.12 7.40
Austin William Lam    Canada
Austin William Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 189 29.49   39.54   34.05 39.32 29.49 DNF 45.24
Ben Bergen    Canada
Ben Bergen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 30.07   32.15   31.96 30.07 36.26 31.34 33.15
Ben Landey    Canada
Ben Landey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 22.07   25.98   22.07 25.80 27.47 26.48 25.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 100 7.42   8.45   20.08 7.50 9.24 8.62 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 1:55.41     1:55.41 2:06.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 1:09.74     1:11.41 1:09.74
Pyraminx First round 55 10.47   12.22   13.52 13.98 11.10 12.03 10.47
Skewb First round 71 12.90   27.55   27.69 32.30 12.90 29.98 24.98
Ben Rockman    Canada
Ben Rockman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 13.99   17.70   17.58 13.99 17.53 18.03 17.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 3.56   5.72   6.65 8.13 3.56 5.42 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:15.10     1:15.10 1:23.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 33.81   37.20   37.08 39.53 33.81 39.00 35.52
Pyraminx First round 123 8.60   26.78   1:07.76 25.38 26.67 28.28 8.60
Skewb First round 19 7.78   10.19   7.78 12.68 10.01 7.88 13.94
Benjamin Edinger    Canada
Benjamin Edinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 28.08   31.83   28.08 28.13 39.26 32.03 35.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 137 11.13   12.13   13.13 11.62 11.13 14.42 11.65
Benjamin Gelhard    Canada
Benjamin Gelhard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 26.55   29.39   27.49 28.19 36.35 32.49 26.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 103 7.39   8.66   8.32 7.49 10.16 7.39 13.04
Skewb First round 59 11.70   18.26   15.98 12.73 DNF 26.08 11.70
Benjamin Lê    Canada
Benjamin Lê
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 25.92   30.76   34.11 29.38 33.38 25.92 29.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 124 6.66   10.53   6.68 10.66 6.66 14.25 14.32
Pyraminx First round 87 11.87   15.28   18.77 15.81 17.19 11.87 12.83
Benjamin Richler    Canada
Benjamin Richler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.32   17.82   22.91 18.15 17.52 16.32 17.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 3.99   5.87   6.06 5.76 5.78 6.13 3.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:44.30     1:57.81 1:44.30
Benjamin Theissler    Canada
Benjamin Theissler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 25.68   28.88   31.79 28.79 37.83 26.06 25.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 4.53   7.98   9.02 20.08 4.53 7.41 7.52
Pyraminx First round 90 10.38   15.44   DNF 10.38 10.39 15.49 20.45
Bill Wang    Canada
Bill Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.91   8.15   6.93 8.70 8.83 22.82 6.91
Second round 1 7.63   8.33   7.78 7.63 8.24 9.39 8.96
First round 1 7.45   8.04   7.69 9.78 7.91 8.52 7.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.76   2.86   4.38 4.86 1.76 1.85 2.36
Second round 2 1.70   2.60   3.62 1.70 1.96 2.22 5.27
Combined First round 1 1.73   1.87   1.73 2.45 1.77 1.74 2.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.94   33.06   33.74 29.94 31.52 39.39 33.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.98   13.49   11.98 13.74 15.18 14.17 12.55
Second round 2 13.22   14.00   13.22 14.04 14.01 14.95 13.96
Combined First round 1 12.65   13.11   12.79 12.65 12.97 16.97 13.56
Brady Metherall    Canada
Brady Metherall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.89   15.58   17.93 15.84 14.74 16.16 12.89
First round 32 12.80   14.66   14.79 13.92 12.80 16.25 15.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 4.88   5.97   6.07 7.05 5.74 4.88 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 46.47   50.02   46.47 53.73 50.66 51.21 48.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 25.82   35.39   25.82 41.02 29.98 35.16 50.17
Pyraminx First round 40 6.24   10.91   9.45 6.24 15.77 17.83 7.51
Skewb First round 17 7.45   8.71   8.69 7.62 7.45 9.83 10.87
Brenda Lin    Canada
Brenda Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 21.43   33.19   53.65 21.43 22.24 23.67 DNF
Brian Jairam    Canada
Brian Jairam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 26.08   29.72   27.10 30.68 39.55 31.38 26.08
Brian Shute    Canada
Brian Shute
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 21.80   28.52   38.51 28.76 28.48 21.80 28.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.21   4.94   6.11 4.59 5.38 4.21 4.86
Combined First round 29 4.26   5.13   6.92 4.51 4.26 5.70 5.18
Skewb Final 3 4.61   5.31   5.94 6.90 4.61 4.91 5.08
First round 16 6.18   8.58   8.99 7.77 11.86 8.97 6.18
Bryan Renzoni    USA
Bryan Renzoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 25.51   30.31   25.51 26.08 30.09 34.76 35.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 96 6.07   8.18   7.34 10.12 6.07 7.76 9.44
Pyraminx Final 13 6.90   8.27   8.43 8.07 6.90 12.52 8.30
First round 15 5.70   8.30   7.77 9.49 7.63 5.70 11.23
Cal McArthur    Canada
Cal McArthur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 138 5.46   12.35   15.47 5.46 DNF 9.73 11.85
Pyraminx First round 106 16.19   18.06   18.86 19.01 18.93 16.19 16.40
Caleb Demore    Canada
Caleb Demore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 194 29.92   41.05   39.96 1:09.20 38.95 44.24 29.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 153 13.26   14.69   13.26 14.67 13.57 15.83 18.76
Carson Caplan    Canada
Carson Caplan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 24.19   29.23   32.80 37.49 24.19 29.22 25.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 5.87   7.11   6.14 7.25 9.05 5.87 7.95
Carter Sorensen    Canada
Carter Sorensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 17.72   22.88   22.95 22.02 23.66 28.80 17.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 6.40   7.57   8.19 8.06 7.77 6.88 6.40
Pyraminx First round 24 6.91   9.45   9.37 10.83 9.87 6.91 9.10
Cédric Dufresne    Canada
Cédric Dufresne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.48   17.96   18.52 21.19 17.39 17.97 16.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 4.45   5.95   5.55 11.67 6.75 5.56 4.45
Pyraminx First round 27 5.38   9.84   5.38 11.03 9.31 12.72 9.17
Skewb First round 51 12.93   16.08   18.11 16.55 18.03 13.65 12.93
Chan Woo Chon    Canada
Chan Woo Chon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 16.56   19.05   DNF 17.11 19.76 20.28 16.56
Christian Manio    Canada
Christian Manio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 21.31   28.00   43.91 26.96 28.66 28.38 21.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 4.87   6.86   6.62 6.82 7.49 7.15 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:48.70     2:16.53 1:48.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 51.43     51.43 1:07.93
Pyraminx First round 79 12.03   14.69   15.91 14.04 12.03 17.00 14.12
Skewb First round 37 9.24   13.73   9.93 16.04 9.24 17.62 15.22
Christian Smith    Canada
Christian Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 182 37.01   38.26   37.01 39.01 47.41 37.07 38.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 152 10.61   14.69   10.61 13.94 15.73 14.39 19.68
Skewb First round 73 22.51   28.77   DNF 22.51 23.32 35.70 27.30
Christine Tewuh    Canada
Christine Tewuh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 212 30.83   46.65   48.86 54.63 55.68 30.83 36.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 187 20.76   26.39   24.08 34.23 20.86 20.76 40.03
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.16   11.83   11.84 13.18 10.48 18.06 10.16
Second round 13 10.28   12.02   14.07 13.66 10.28 11.61 10.80
First round 12 11.37   12.05   11.37 12.77 11.50 11.88 14.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.44   3.57   3.51 3.63 5.21 3.44 3.56
Second round 7 2.85   3.44   4.26 3.98 3.41 2.85 2.93
Combined First round 6 2.97   3.35   3.01 3.55 2.97 3.48 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:08.29     1:08.29 1:18.80
Pyraminx First round 20 5.02   8.99   7.89 19.73 9.69 5.02 9.40
Skewb Final 4 4.83   5.62   6.38 4.98 5.49 14.30 4.83
First round 3 3.71   5.76   6.43 4.22 9.53 6.64 3.71
Christopher Desormeaux-Malm    Canada
Christopher Desormeaux-Malm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 30.19   32.77   33.98 32.29 35.28 32.05 30.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 127 8.50   10.60   9.33 13.67 10.65 8.50 11.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 75 3:05.02     3:05.02 3:42.04
Pyraminx First round 124 19.37   27.18   32.64 27.35 29.57 19.37 24.62
Skewb First round 52 12.62   16.44   18.24 15.12 15.95 20.59 12.62
Claude Cantin    Canada
Claude Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 219 49.48   51.35   1:09.97 51.98 49.48 49.92 52.14
Colin Cayen    Canada
Colin Cayen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 19.83   20.87   22.04 20.73 19.83 23.82 19.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 6.48   7.58   6.48 9.33 8.55 7.33 6.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:21.69     1:21.69 1:23.65
Colleen Geerlinks    Canada
Colleen Geerlinks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 18.73   22.36   22.37 25.89 22.09 22.62 18.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 101 7.53   8.46   10.90 9.20 8.49 7.53 7.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 74 2:49.54     2:49.54 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 1:06.34     1:06.34 1:10.58
Pyraminx First round 100 10.66   16.61   17.78 28.14 15.85 10.66 16.20
Skewb First round 45 13.82   15.02   18.60 14.78 14.75 13.82 15.54
Corbin Beaton    Canada
Corbin Beaton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 239 46.72   1:17.04   1:23.80 1:33.94 1:16.78 1:10.54 46.72
Pyraminx First round 133 25.53   40.61   25.53 54.36 37.69 29.78 DNF
Curtis Jones    Canada
Curtis Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 107 4.41   8.87   8.23 16.26 10.33 4.41 8.05
Damon Ricci    Canada
Damon Ricci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 25.20   28.17   34.66 28.94 26.35 29.21 25.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 98 4.42   8.28   12.37 7.52 4.42 7.32 9.99
Pyraminx First round 68 10.87   13.32   14.70 25.45 13.22 10.87 12.03
Skewb First round 49 12.14   15.92   16.66 14.84 16.26 12.14 17.57
Daniel Bondarev    Canada
Daniel Bondarev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 16.62   17.73   16.62 18.84 17.48 18.23 17.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 3.79   6.20   5.75 5.74 9.97 7.10 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:10.46     1:30.63 1:10.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 36.30   DNF   36.30 DNF 41.05 DNF 56.44
Pyraminx First round 37 7.53   10.54   7.53 11.76 10.38 10.54 10.71
Skewb First round 22 8.37   10.54   10.42 8.37 10.68 10.51 16.14
Daniel Jacobson    Canada
Daniel Jacobson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 4.27   6.02   4.27 5.42 5.86 10.34 6.79
Daniel Laurenza    Canada
Daniel Laurenza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 13.03   13.45   13.03 13.08 13.70 13.84 13.58
Second round 16 11.54   12.76   13.91 12.95 11.78 11.54 13.55
First round 23 11.14   13.34   13.45 11.14 13.01 17.68 13.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.18   5.44   5.17 4.18 6.85 6.26 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 55.96   58.77   58.08 DNF 1:01.35 56.87 55.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 23.87   33.07   39.95 26.64 38.55 34.02 23.87
Pyraminx Final 10 4.92   6.96   8.06 5.79 4.92 11.13 7.02
First round 16 4.74   8.49   7.47 10.12 8.15 4.74 9.85
Skewb Final 10 5.41   6.93   5.90 5.41 9.64 8.98 5.92
First round 14 7.40   8.33   8.45 8.24 7.40 8.31 9.69
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.53   14.67   14.94 13.53 15.62 14.16 14.90
First round 18 11.47   12.88   11.52 14.30 12.82 11.47 15.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.58   4.23   3.60 6.44 3.58 4.79 4.31
Second round 5 3.15   3.26   3.17 3.50 3.15 3.43 3.18
Combined First round 4 2.18   3.24   2.65 3.08 4.01 3.98 2.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 49.87   58.28   56.76 1:05.68 58.27 49.87 59.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 20.18   21.66   20.18 20.39 30.14 21.53 23.06
Second round 15 19.02   23.60   19.02 22.07 26.97 28.25 21.75
Combined First round 15 16.21   23.21   27.50 20.81 16.21 21.33 29.89
Pyraminx Final 7 5.75   6.09   6.28 6.04 5.96 9.73 5.75
First round 9 3.95   7.02   7.04 7.77 7.17 3.95 6.84
Skewb Final 6 4.35   6.10   9.46 5.01 5.21 8.08 4.35
First round 8 3.73   7.24   10.60 5.80 7.68 8.25 3.73
Dante Daly    Canada
Dante Daly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 27.37   30.24   33.26 31.36 27.37 31.67 27.68
Darek Bielecki    Canada
Darek Bielecki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 29 6.90   9.89   8.78 11.26 9.64 6.90 11.80
Dave Campbell    Canada
Dave Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 15.43   18.89   DNF 23.34 15.43 15.60 17.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 26.21   32.12   29.67 38.36 30.79 35.91 26.21
Second round 16 20.54   23.92   23.13 20.54 34.00 24.08 24.55
Combined First round 21 23.94   27.22   29.26 26.66 25.73 23.94 30.58
David Koruni    Canada
David Koruni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 193 35.12   40.88   35.12 43.01 38.98 40.64 43.75
Pyraminx First round 127 17.75   30.22   35.52 32.14 17.75 44.84 22.99
Dawson Peloquin    Canada
Dawson Peloquin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 210 37.99   46.10   47.34 46.34 44.62 48.70 37.99
Skewb First round 48 11.38   15.51   14.84 DNF 11.38 14.64 17.06
Dean McIntyre    Canada
Dean McIntyre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 23.84   29.95   35.22 24.58 23.84 30.05 35.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 142 8.24   12.98   30.62 14.61 8.24 14.83 9.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 77 3:13.28     3:13.28 3:30.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 1:13.05     1:13.05 1:51.62
Pyraminx First round 95 15.67   16.29   15.67 17.15 15.89 16.00 16.99
Skewb First round 76 26.72   30.02   29.76 30.42 32.93 29.89 26.72
Dominic Johnson    Canada
Dominic Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 222 50.10   54.63   50.71 56.19 56.98 1:10.36 50.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 185 11.25   23.25   11.25 19.96 19.21 41.29 30.57
Pyraminx First round 119 19.89   24.40   20.73 34.06 26.57 19.89 25.90
Dorian Ross    Canada
Dorian Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 223 51.44   56.47   1:10.44 51.44 52.97 58.87 57.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 134 8.36   11.72   13.08 12.73 15.83 9.35 8.36
Pyraminx First round 52 8.43   12.08   14.93 8.43 11.19 10.13 16.49
Dwayne Beaton    Canada
Dwayne Beaton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 253 1:21.20   2:54.55   3:53.50 1:42.84 1:21.20 3:07.32 DNF
Eashan Monga    Canada
Eashan Monga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 28.85   31.94   31.34 29.68 28.85 34.81 45.86
Edison Lei    Canada
Edison Lei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 25.16   28.07   27.00 28.62 25.16 33.23 28.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 3.91   8.16   8.60 9.49 3.91 6.38 10.30
Edward Wu    Canada
Edward Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 23.51   28.58   30.02 31.11 24.61 32.44 23.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 109 7.61   9.11   7.61 15.03 9.24 9.07 9.03
Elie Macleay    Canada
Elie Macleay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 20.94   23.97   25.45 DNF 21.85 20.94 24.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 121 7.93   10.31   9.10 7.93 10.16 20.23 11.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:24.19     1:48.86 1:24.19
Pyraminx First round 74 9.76   14.22   12.81 15.70 14.16 9.76 19.31
Emaad Ahmed    Canada
Emaad Ahmed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 249 1:13.30   1:39.19   1:24.70 1:59.06 1:33.82 DNF 1:13.30
Emile Compion    South Africa
Emile Compion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.56   17.41   17.90 20.19 17.39 16.93 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.16   5.74   5.79 5.16 6.57 5.59 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:00.90     1:03.70 1:00.90
Emiliano Conde    Canada
Emiliano Conde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 247 1:12.71   1:35.36   2:07.55 1:30.98 1:59.66 1:15.45 1:12.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 81 8:46.85     8:46.85 DNF
Eric Limeback    Canada
Eric Limeback
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.42   9.24   8.42 9.10 11.87 8.76 9.87
Second round 3 8.40   9.76   9.24 9.48 11.52 8.40 10.57
First round 3 7.71   8.90   8.87 9.46 10.32 8.38 7.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.71   5.03   4.71 4.74 4.74 6.43 5.62
Second round 14 3.54   4.08   4.66 3.54 9.61 3.94 3.65
Combined First round 17 3.57   4.55   3.81 3.57 5.08 5.35 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 40.69   42.36   41.27 42.36 44.61 40.69 43.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.54   18.80   19.33 19.18 18.78 18.43 16.54
Second round 7 17.54   18.24   18.50 21.55 17.54 18.40 17.82
Combined First round 6 14.95   18.40   14.95 20.37 17.95 19.20 18.06
Ethan Calleja    Canada
Ethan Calleja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 16.78   19.43   21.34 18.46 19.58 20.25 16.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 4.65   5.73   4.65 6.13 6.25 6.36 4.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 34.64   40.49   34.64 39.80 41.68 46.30 40.00
Pyraminx First round 43 7.61   11.02   14.95 14.00 9.83 9.22 7.61
Skewb First round 50 10.20   15.98   15.27 12.94 10.20 19.72 21.06
Ethan Double    Canada
Ethan Double
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.70   18.77   20.82 18.79 16.70 17.13 20.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 5.55   6.48   5.69 7.77 5.55 5.98 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 30.88   35.67   30.88 41.31 31.78 39.74 35.49
Pyraminx First round 56 10.64   12.24   12.91 14.53 12.05 10.64 11.76
Skewb First round 58 11.74   18.00   23.78 15.03 18.50 20.46 11.74
Ethan Fortin    Canada
Ethan Fortin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 194 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 129 19.57   33.51   23.54 48.97 DNF 19.57 28.03
Ethan Greenberg    Canada
Ethan Greenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 17.05   24.89   21.56 38.20 21.45 31.66 17.05
Evan Biehn    Canada
Evan Biehn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 26.81   31.81   29.98 DNF 33.41 26.81 32.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 6.72   7.72   8.59 7.39 7.17 11.82 6.72
Pyraminx First round 39 6.76   10.84   10.35 10.40 12.71 6.76 11.76
Skewb First round 36 9.82   13.67   11.27 11.49 19.69 18.26 9.82
Evan Widdis    USA
Evan Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 27.03   30.05   31.06 30.53 29.81 29.80 27.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 106 8.00   8.85   11.35 8.62 8.91 8.00 9.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:55.23     1:59.21 1:55.23
Pyraminx First round 117 17.97   23.95   20.08 17.97 30.48 21.28 36.66
Fatima Gulab    Pakistan
Fatima Gulab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 250 1:20.48   1:41.27   DNF 1:41.93 1:37.77 1:20.48 1:44.11
Pyraminx First round 120 16.25   24.86   24.74 29.96 29.46 16.25 20.39
Felix Liao    Canada
Felix Liao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 20.57   24.77   31.37 20.57 21.14 29.92 23.26
Fraser Moodey    Canada
Fraser Moodey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 33.88   36.05   36.02 33.88 34.62 42.98 37.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 156 7.67   14.87   14.80 7.67 31.60 12.28 17.53
Fred Quong    Canada
Fred Quong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 211 44.09   46.40   45.25 47.31 44.09 46.65 50.60
Gabe Boller    Canada
Gabe Boller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 24.17   31.70   34.92 29.67 24.17 30.50 37.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 4.76   5.90   6.08 5.89 4.76 8.47 5.73
Gareth Leung    Canada
Gareth Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 24.90   29.81   36.43 28.01 31.01 30.42 24.90
George Gorel    Canada
George Gorel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 199 39.13   42.68   43.86 43.33 39.13 47.35 40.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 168 10.76   16.47   13.62 DNF 20.38 15.42 10.76
Pyraminx First round 113 15.63   21.12   23.09 15.63 DNF 16.40 23.86
Girik Setya    Canada
Girik Setya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 177 26.95   36.86   38.78 39.63 38.68 26.95 33.12
Harris Chan    Canada
Harris Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.69   9.84   9.66 10.02 9.92 9.94 8.69
Second round 8 9.65   10.49   9.65 11.02 9.98 10.46 12.25
First round 6 8.19   9.67   8.19 11.46 9.93 10.36 8.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.08   47.00   46.19 49.99 43.08 44.81 56.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 20.72   21.64   20.72 20.72 21.33 23.49 22.86
Second round 6 15.95   17.84   17.37 17.41 19.06 18.73 15.95
Combined First round 9 13.12   20.33   17.50 25.84 17.66 31.52 13.12
Henry Ho    Canada
Henry Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 24.62   32.28   30.83 DNF 26.62 24.62 39.40
Henry Hughes    Canada
Henry Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.09   13.69   13.61 14.00 13.46 12.09 14.66
First round 11 10.92   12.00   10.92 14.58 12.04 11.38 12.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.79   5.17   5.00 5.43 7.34 5.09 3.79
Second round 15 3.43   4.10   3.86 4.36 4.80 3.43 4.09
Combined First round 30 3.87   5.24   6.12 6.74 3.87 4.42 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 48.95   55.43   58.72 52.01 1:01.47 55.55 48.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 20.33   25.32   23.21 28.78 20.33 31.09 23.98
Combined First round 17 23.31   26.04   26.81 23.31 24.22 27.10 30.33
Pyraminx First round 78 7.54   14.51   18.58 14.01 15.89 13.64 7.54
Skewb First round 87 36.02   DNF   38.47 36.02 DNF DNS DNS
Henry Le    Canada
Henry Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 21.57   29.85   30.43 21.57 31.07 35.23 28.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 119 5.09   9.56   5.09 DNF 11.36 10.56 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 2:17.31     2:22.51 2:17.31
Pyraminx First round 65 11.53   12.89   12.92 12.20 13.99 13.55 11.53
Iffat Ammatul    Canada
Iffat Ammatul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 245 1:12.85   1:23.80   1:12.85 1:25.42 DNF 1:19.46 1:26.52
Isaac Charles Chen    Canada
Isaac Charles Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.45   18.57   17.73 20.33 16.45 18.37 19.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 111 6.64   9.13   8.40 7.23 6.64 DNF 11.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:18.47     1:18.47 DNF
Pyraminx First round 42 7.44   10.97   11.72 13.13 7.44 8.06 13.34
Isaac Ellmen    Canada
Isaac Ellmen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 218 47.03   50.74   53.02 49.29 47.03 1:06.15 49.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 78 4:04.08     DNF 4:04.08
Ivan Ebos    Canada
Ivan Ebos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 23.74   29.86   23.74 33.48 28.78 33.43 27.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 97 6.50   8.27   12.33 9.02 8.89 6.50 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 71 2:31.44     2:38.69 2:31.44
Pyraminx First round 75 12.70   14.23   13.18 14.53 12.70 15.99 14.99
Skewb First round 69 15.86   24.35   31.14 22.47 15.86 33.46 19.45
Izaak VanSoelen    Canada
Izaak VanSoelen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 237 59.94   1:14.55   59.94 DNF 1:13.00 1:04.04 1:26.61
Jack MacFarland    Canada
Jack MacFarland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 121 17.05   25.39   35.83 27.77 23.11 25.29 17.05
Jackson Densham    Canada
Jackson Densham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 213 41.40   46.69   42.73 51.74 41.40 45.61 51.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 135 9.41   11.76   18.67 12.43 10.45 12.41 9.41
Jacob Corneau    Canada
Jacob Corneau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 19.24   21.30   20.92 24.17 21.37 19.24 21.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 4.66   6.74   7.60 5.02 4.66 7.61 8.53
Pyraminx First round 30 7.97   10.05   7.97 10.71 11.45 7.99 13.02
Jad Kharboutly    Canada
Jad Kharboutly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 27.72   29.27   27.72 34.68 29.45 29.63 28.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 180 12.38   20.12   33.44 17.78 13.72 28.86 12.38
Jake Lance    Canada
Jake Lance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 21.98   23.27   24.44 21.98 23.28 23.95 22.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 6.08   6.66   7.67 6.08 6.66 6.92 6.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 50.20     50.20 53.20
Pyraminx First round 57 6.85   12.27   13.00 17.57 16.32 6.85 7.49
Skewb First round 30 9.65   12.58   12.52 13.32 15.19 11.90 9.65
Jalen Gu    Canada
Jalen Gu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 19.68   21.98   21.96 21.39 19.68 23.37 22.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 7.07   7.97   7.07 7.89 8.50 DNF 7.51
Pyraminx First round 111 13.36   20.62   40.23 20.80 13.36 23.48 17.58
Skewb First round 66 9.12   21.15   26.34 18.64 24.56 20.24 9.12
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.40   13.71   10.40 14.62 11.81 18.73 14.70
First round 20 11.85   12.99   13.38 14.77 12.72 12.87 11.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.68   4.79   4.27 4.98 5.11 3.68 6.66
Second round 11 3.07   3.79   4.49 3.37 3.52 3.07 DNF
Combined First round 7 2.72   3.65   7.49 4.35 3.56 3.05 2.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 36.49   44.15   45.64 36.49 43.43 48.40 43.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.73   19.24   16.73 19.44 19.92 18.36 24.25
Second round 8 18.10   19.61   25.90 20.82 19.47 18.10 18.53
Combined First round 12 17.59   21.61   21.30 24.01 19.87 17.59 23.67
Pyraminx First round 25 5.89   9.50   5.89 11.08 7.04 10.38 17.88
Skewb First round 20 5.98   10.34   13.67 11.25 5.98 10.29 9.48
Jarvis Coghlin    Canada
Jarvis Coghlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 204 39.87   44.23   45.04 47.62 39.87 49.72 40.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 175 11.36   18.11   DNF 21.61 16.28 16.43 11.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 73 2:36.16     2:36.16 2:53.52
Pyraminx First round 118 18.02   24.25   19.36 31.49 18.02 29.80 23.59
Jason Ling    Canada
Jason Ling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 18.34   20.21   19.03 18.34 21.27 27.16 20.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 4.60   5.79   6.31 4.60 6.51 4.95 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:49.10     1:49.10 2:29.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 28.44   33.41   58.59 31.28 32.65 36.31 28.44
Pyraminx First round 44 10.19   11.28   11.15 10.87 11.82 10.19 11.91
Skewb First round 55 13.25   17.35   21.66 14.51 13.25 15.88 24.52
Jason Long    Canada
Jason Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 9.54   18.49   9.54 22.20 30.44 16.23 17.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 114 4.91   9.28   12.19 9.12 DNF 4.91 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 1:58.36     2:06.94 1:58.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 50.00     50.00 51.75
Pyraminx First round 126 18.69   28.32   26.33 28.01 47.64 18.69 30.62
Skewb First round 82 33.89   37.47   39.41 37.80 37.83 33.89 36.78
Jason Tan    Canada
Jason Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 25.29   27.53   32.19 26.04 25.70 25.29 30.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 5.78   6.54   7.14 6.52 5.78 9.28 5.97
Jeffrey Draper    Canada
Jeffrey Draper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.38   17.35   18.82 16.76 19.18 15.38 16.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.06   4.76   4.06 5.82 5.05 5.07 4.17
Combined First round 25 4.57   4.95   4.57 4.99 4.84 5.02 DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 3.91   5.31   4.25 6.12 3.91 5.57 6.31
First round 5 4.71   5.75   6.21 6.17 4.71 7.67 4.87
Skewb First round 34 10.04   13.22   10.04 15.61 18.30 11.75 12.29
Jeffrey Fang    Canada
Jeffrey Fang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 186 32.74   38.78   32.74 1:00.53 38.39 39.59 38.35
Jihoon Kwon    Canada
Jihoon Kwon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 18.24   24.39   22.77 19.71 30.69 37.05 18.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 38.53   42.65   42.56 38.53 38.65 DNF 46.73
Pyraminx First round 62 5.49   12.70   12.50 13.51 18.03 12.08 5.49
Jim Wu    Canada
Jim Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 12.06   14.96   13.16 23.76 13.88 12.06 17.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:02.37     DNF 1:02.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 20.87   24.02   25.59 20.87 24.11 32.24 22.35
Combined First round 19 23.36   26.52   35.31 27.05 23.36 23.76 28.76
Skewb Final 9 6.35   6.85   7.68 6.35 6.38 9.43 6.48
First round 7 5.94   7.08   8.41 6.37 6.59 5.94 8.27
Jimmy Ou Yang    Canada
Jimmy Ou Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 11.48   15.91   15.76 14.93 17.30 17.03 11.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.26   4.16   3.26 3.55 6.45 5.11 3.83
Combined First round 15 2.69   4.40   2.69 4.39 7.31 4.69 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:28.03     1:28.03 1:50.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 24.12   33.09   37.07 38.83 27.13 35.06 24.12
Pyraminx First round 26 8.27   9.54   8.27 10.74 10.56 9.56 8.50
Skewb First round 39 11.36   13.96   12.10 17.48 16.57 13.20 11.36
Jimmy Wettlaufer    Canada
Jimmy Wettlaufer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 242 1:09.69   1:20.64   1:09.69 1:37.28 1:17.68 1:28.30 1:15.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 190 17.14   29.80   30.98 36.07 22.36 55.72 17.14
Jin Kim    Canada
Jin Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 195 34.07   41.72   34.07 44.34 49.23 39.29 41.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 160 13.58   15.64   DNF 18.72 14.36 13.85 13.58
Pyraminx First round 114 14.64   21.50   23.79 24.16 48.77 14.64 16.55
Jit Parmar    Canada
Jit Parmar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.93   13.75   13.34 14.50 13.41 11.93 16.71
First round 16 11.11   12.77   12.60 13.31 12.41 11.11 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.77   4.71   4.46 4.33 5.34 3.77 DNF
Combined First round 12 3.44   4.22   4.14 3.44 5.27 3.78 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:12.22     1:12.22 1:12.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 20.52   25.59   20.52 25.20 28.59 25.50 26.06
Combined First round 16 23.83   25.08   23.83 24.37 25.15 25.72 27.42
Pyraminx First round 28 7.37   9.85   9.76 8.76 13.95 7.37 11.02
Skewb Final 16 7.20   9.75   9.98 8.85 10.43 11.54 7.20
First round 13 6.82   8.31   6.82 10.50 9.42 7.51 8.00
Joe Linehan    Canada
Joe Linehan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 17.83   20.68   21.52 22.31 22.22 17.83 18.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:31.32     1:31.32 1:39.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 29.67   45.44   42.60 40.91 29.67 1:12.50 52.82
Joel Bolivar    Canada
Joel Bolivar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 185 29.80   38.74   40.67 36.99 29.80 38.55 44.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 104 6.90   8.70   9.28 10.35 6.90 9.12 7.70
Pyraminx First round 89 10.86   15.32   19.44 19.39 14.97 11.60 10.86
Skewb First round 42 10.56   14.70   22.89 11.90 14.72 17.47 10.56
Joel Nicholson    Canada
Joel Nicholson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 254 2:25.61   4:50.51   DNF 3:31.52 6:42.72 2:25.61 4:17.29
Jonathan Esparaz    Canada
Jonathan Esparaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.71   9.37   8.84 10.44 9.96 8.71 9.30
Second round 4 9.23   9.80   10.09 11.02 9.23 10.01 9.31
First round 8 9.66   10.35   11.24 10.48 9.66 10.51 10.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.21   4.33   3.95 4.62 3.21 4.80 4.43
Second round 6 3.04   3.38   3.69 3.31 3.67 3.04 3.15
Combined First round 5 2.45   3.24   3.86 3.46 3.24 2.45 3.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 32.69   36.34   32.69 37.43 44.98 32.93 38.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.36   13.92   12.36 13.86 13.69 14.20 19.96
Second round 3 13.04   14.87   13.04 18.78 15.92 13.45 15.24
Combined First round 3 13.96   16.17   15.89 16.59 16.04 20.79 13.96
Pyraminx Final 8 4.13   6.32   8.03 6.52 5.12 7.31 4.13
First round 8 5.31   6.95   6.97 6.96 11.85 6.91 5.31
Skewb Final 8 4.63   6.57   6.62 6.72 6.36 7.29 4.63
First round 5 5.78   6.97   7.12 5.80 8.46 5.78 7.99
Jonathan Gin    Canada
Jonathan Gin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 16.99   20.30   19.14 20.17 36.44 21.59 16.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 5.57   5.92   6.08 7.41 5.76 5.57 5.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 28.68   34.20   34.96 30.39 38.37 37.26 28.68
Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat    Malaysia
Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.24   10.57   10.51 12.94 8.24 10.13 11.07
Second round 2 8.33   9.56   10.93 8.77 9.94 8.33 9.97
First round 7 9.37   9.87   10.75 9.37 9.73 10.24 9.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.66   4.34   4.61 3.66 5.08 4.22 4.19
Second round 13 3.13   3.95   3.13 4.49 4.52 3.62 3.73
Combined First round 16 3.55   4.43   5.91 3.99 3.55 4.77 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 34.77   41.01   43.01 34.77 47.84 42.12 37.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.65   19.98   16.65 20.79 20.69 22.76 18.47
Second round 5 15.14   16.45   NR 15.14 16.90 15.64 17.52 16.80
Combined First round 5 16.30   17.54   16.73 19.70 16.30 18.81 17.09
Pyraminx First round 112 12.56   20.97   12.56 20.42 42.51 16.33 26.16
Jordan Levy    Canada
Jordan Levy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 13.62   15.87   16.14 15.89 16.53 15.59 13.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 176 4.36   18.22   44.76 4.36 4.52 DNF 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:22.43     1:40.52 1:22.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 30.28   34.64   33.51 31.16 30.28 39.26 44.66
Pyraminx First round 18 6.27   8.91   9.34 10.27 12.77 6.27 7.12
Joseph-Noel Andres    Canada
Joseph-Noel Andres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 21.21   23.90   26.38 25.46 21.21 22.94 23.30
Joshua Krautner    Canada
Joshua Krautner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.28   13.78   13.28 14.06 14.42 13.81 13.47
First round 24 11.61   13.48   11.61 13.59 16.65 14.15 12.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 4.05   5.62   4.05 5.72 5.40 6.78 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:11.82     1:11.82 DNF
Skewb First round 40 9.84   14.27   10.42 9.84 19.28 14.25 18.13
Joshua Zive    Canada
Joshua Zive
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 209 40.92   45.78   1:15.70 50.50 44.04 42.79 40.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 143 8.16   13.15   8.16 17.50 16.95 11.05 11.44
JT Fortin    Canada
JT Fortin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 17.45   21.50   24.98 17.45 25.48 19.69 19.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 5.13   7.56   5.13 DNF 9.81 6.28 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 2:02.23     2:02.23 2:24.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 42.78   49.78   42.78 51.64 50.74 1:08.80 46.97
Pyraminx First round 99 8.07   16.59   18.90 16.18 14.70 8.07 19.23
Julian Awad    Canada
Julian Awad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 15.83   18.06   20.15 DNF 17.35 16.67 15.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.11   5.87   4.16 5.02 8.43 DNF 3.11
Combined First round 9 3.41   3.87   4.26 3.46 3.88 3.41 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:12.14     DNF 1:12.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 29.06   36.50   44.60 29.06 33.51 31.38 DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 6.97   10.61   6.97 13.38 10.50 7.94 20.78
Skewb First round 46 8.31   15.35   12.03 25.54 8.31 8.49 DNF
Julian Bolivar    Canada
Julian Bolivar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.75   18.99   19.42 19.78 17.75 18.64 18.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 194 DNF     DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:32.47     1:32.47 1:37.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 46.06     46.06 48.81
Pyraminx First round 21 7.62   8.99   8.29 11.35 10.50 7.62 8.19
Skewb First round 32 9.95   12.99   13.50 19.20 10.42 15.05 9.95
Julian David    Canada
Julian David
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.54   11.32   11.21 10.12 13.47 12.63 9.54
Second round 10 9.03   10.64   9.61 11.19 11.12 9.03 12.23
First round 15 10.26   12.53   15.60 14.86 11.12 11.62 10.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.15   5.12   5.08 DNF 5.60 4.69 4.15
Second round 8 2.85   3.49   2.85 3.09 3.74 DNF 3.65
Combined First round 11 2.57   4.06   4.08 2.57 5.30 4.51 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 40.93   44.90   DNF 45.27 44.22 40.93 45.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.24   18.39   15.24 17.63 23.99 18.80 18.73
Second round 10 18.37   20.47   19.55 27.17 22.81 18.37 19.05
Combined First round 8 18.06   19.82   18.06 19.33 20.56 20.23 19.91
Pyraminx Final 1 2.44   NR 4.29   2.44 4.61 4.43 7.03 3.83
First round 2 4.23   5.33   4.42 4.63 7.39 6.94 4.23
Skewb Final 12 5.36   7.37   5.36 6.98 9.57 14.35 5.56
First round 4 4.41   5.95   7.68 6.73 5.92 4.41 5.21
Jung Junyoung (정준영)    Korea
Jung Junyoung (정준영)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 17.38   18.84   18.22 23.73 19.88 18.43 17.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.92   6.51   6.24 6.85 6.79 6.49 5.92
Combined First round 21 3.72   4.77   3.72 4.73 4.00 5.58 6.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 37.26   42.39   40.60 55.06 39.39 47.19 37.26
Junkang Zhang    China
Junkang Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 206 29.20   44.61   45.03 29.20 DNF 45.38 43.43
Justin Staples    Canada
Justin Staples
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.40   16.59   16.81 17.01 DNF 12.40 15.96
First round 31 11.72   14.61   11.72 15.76 13.34 15.79 14.72
Kairui Huang    Canada
Kairui Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 24.63   25.51   25.59 30.79 24.69 26.24 24.63
Kaleb Ivany    Canada
Kaleb Ivany
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 220 36.36   52.03   45.05 58.73 1:35.90 36.36 52.32
Ken Cha (차정현)    Korea
Ken Cha (차정현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 27.28   31.90   39.73 36.24 31.40 28.06 27.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 139 9.09   12.51   10.84 12.85 13.85 16.89 9.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 72 2:35.24     2:35.24 3:22.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 1:24.60     1:30.01 1:24.60
Pyraminx First round 103 12.24   17.11   21.15 17.98 13.40 12.24 19.96
Skewb First round 86 29.45   44.70   1:27.66 39.71 47.05 47.33 29.45
Kennedy Thomson    Canada
Kennedy Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 248 1:10.07   1:38.30   2:55.84 1:36.54 1:37.96 1:10.07 1:40.39
Kerwin Ho    Canada
Kerwin Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 15.69   19.15   17.18 19.14 21.12 15.69 22.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 6.16   7.89   6.54 6.24 10.89 6.16 16.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:40.83     1:45.59 1:40.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 34.46   42.40   44.52 44.35 42.62 40.23 34.46
Pyraminx First round 72 11.18   13.92   15.53 11.64 20.12 11.18 14.58
Kevin Dobko    Canada
Kevin Dobko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 11.37   15.57   17.73 15.11 18.21 11.37 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 6.29   7.50   6.29 6.82 10.59 7.41 8.28
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.39   14.32   12.39 14.48 14.18 15.39 14.31
First round 17 11.25   12.78   11.98 13.34 13.03 11.25 13.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 4.24   5.90   6.74 4.52 4.24 6.44 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 49.95   53.27   54.91 54.14 49.95 50.78 54.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 29.92   36.87   37.70 47.81 33.72 29.92 39.18
Pyraminx First round 17 7.34   8.61   11.04 8.33 7.34 9.11 8.39
Skewb First round 65 16.76   20.96   19.04 23.19 20.65 28.04 16.76
Kevin McGaire    Canada
Kevin McGaire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.75   15.93   17.83 19.36 15.20 14.76 14.75
First round 28 12.20   14.21   15.86 14.08 12.20 21.86 12.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 5.63   7.15   6.36 8.31 5.63 16.05 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:15.48     1:15.48 1:27.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.66   30.90   32.30 32.59 30.07 28.66 30.33
Pyraminx First round 22 7.70   9.07   7.89 8.94 10.37 10.99 7.70
Kevin Trinh    Canada
Kevin Trinh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.20   15.26   16.46 15.80 17.45 13.20 13.51
First round 27 12.08   14.21   13.09 15.43 14.12 17.66 12.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 25.98   28.37   26.95 25.98 28.87 32.41 29.29
Combined First round 20 19.46   26.68   30.99 29.25 27.23 19.46 23.56
Krystian Panszczyk    Canada
Krystian Panszczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 105 10.66   17.88   19.01 18.80 18.91 10.66 15.94
Kuba Bindernagel    Canada
Kuba Bindernagel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 19.34   20.13   21.04 19.62 19.34 19.74 23.69
Kyle Dessa    Canada
Kyle Dessa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 230 1:01.58   1:05.02   1:01.58 1:09.07 1:01.83 1:17.92 1:04.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 170 14.89   16.77   18.14 15.26 17.77 17.28 14.89
Kyle Notarianni    Canada
Kyle Notarianni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 227 55.15   1:02.92   1:09.72 1:02.41 55.15 1:07.87 58.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 189 15.42   28.33   20.13 40.54 15.42 24.32 42.26
Pyraminx First round 108 13.21   18.58   13.21 16.60 21.65 19.75 19.39
Laura Plourde    Canada
Laura Plourde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 13.24   15.76   15.06 27.68 17.98 13.24 14.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.72   5.40   5.48 5.40 5.66 4.72 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:13.71     1:13.71 2:11.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 1:21.91     1:21.91 1:46.56
Pyraminx First round 33 8.08   10.40   12.04 8.75 11.79 8.08 10.67
Skewb First round 18 5.94   9.58   10.34 8.73 5.94 10.79 9.68
Leo Min-Bedford    Canada
Leo Min-Bedford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.02   12.84   13.21 13.07 13.35 12.02 12.23
Second round 12 10.61   11.95   10.61 16.03 12.49 11.34 12.02
First round 22 10.78   13.28   10.78 15.04 11.84 14.71 13.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.25   4.14   3.83 6.15 5.05 3.25 3.55
Combined First round 14 4.13   4.36   4.57 4.14 4.68 4.37 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 54.23   58.10   57.40 54.23 59.63 1:10.82 57.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.45   21.41   21.48 25.00 19.45 22.52 20.24
Second round 14 19.80   22.63   23.30 23.38 21.22 24.97 19.80
Combined First round 10 18.32   20.62   22.67 18.32 18.77 21.31 21.77
Pyraminx First round 31 8.16   10.34   10.64 12.22 8.77 8.16 11.61
Skewb Final 2 3.58   4.39   4.28 5.17 3.73 6.64 3.58
First round 1 3.29   4.88   6.07 5.04 5.16 4.44 3.29
Liam Bond    Canada
Liam Bond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 190 31.63   39.96   44.06 34.30 1:07.35 31.63 41.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 159 10.21   15.23   16.08 13.32 16.29 19.71 10.21
Pyraminx First round 96 10.17   16.30   23.08 18.04 17.34 13.51 10.17
Skewb First round 77 24.79   32.11   40.21 28.46 24.79 48.32 27.65
Liam Howlin    Canada
Liam Howlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 23.33   28.16   23.33 38.46 27.64 32.22 24.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 5.65   7.15   8.92 6.84 5.65 7.28 7.34
Liam Patterson    Canada
Liam Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 17.48   21.55   17.48 26.42 18.82 26.57 19.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 5.74   8.06   10.41 5.74 6.63 7.15 DNF
Skewb First round 47 13.58   15.45   13.58 28.16 15.66 15.81 14.89
Liam Wickett    Canada
Liam Wickett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 14.76   19.96   26.46 16.47 23.60 19.82 14.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 4.71   6.50   8.02 4.71 4.73 9.18 6.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:12.79     1:12.79 1:16.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 30.49   35.79   38.85 30.49 37.35 36.07 33.96
Pyraminx First round 91 10.27   15.50   17.02 16.12 13.36 10.27 18.80
Skewb First round 63 9.86   19.97   21.62 DNF 9.86 22.67 15.63
Liam Witt    Canada
Liam Witt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 207 36.95   44.98   38.87 53.08 36.95 53.00 43.07
Liam Young    Canada
Liam Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.37   14.03   13.46 17.02 13.99 12.37 14.63
First round 30 12.18   14.26   15.83 13.58 19.28 12.18 13.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.46   4.19   3.67 4.64 4.27 6.56 3.46
Second round 12 2.88   3.92   4.63 4.28 2.88 2.89 4.58
Combined First round 10 2.88   3.90   3.79 3.90 6.17 2.88 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:01.93     1:02.89 1:01.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 22.91   25.38   24.63 26.75 22.91 24.75 27.54
Combined First round 22 22.24   27.47   28.29 24.61 22.24 29.51 29.94
Pyraminx First round 49 7.65   11.94   7.65 DNF 10.82 15.38 9.63
Skewb First round 23 7.74   10.59   11.84 9.44 10.49 7.74 13.50
Logan Clarke    Canada
Logan Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 22.12   27.66   22.53 22.12 34.79 30.88 29.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 115 6.69   9.33   19.67 9.28 10.53 6.69 8.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 1:13.09     1:13.09 1:42.12
Pyraminx First round 81 9.77   14.80   17.50 19.35 9.77 15.50 11.40
Luca Pergola    Canada
Luca Pergola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 28.03   31.79   33.65 32.25 36.02 28.03 29.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 112 7.67   9.13   11.43 7.84 8.13 DNF 7.67
Pyraminx First round 84 9.39   15.12   16.00 18.71 14.49 9.39 14.88
Luke Chin    Canada
Luke Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 183 26.34   38.34   30.53 34.83 DNF 49.67 26.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 116 7.87   9.38   10.96 7.87 9.15 8.74 10.24
Malvin Lo    Canada
Malvin Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.63   11.99   10.63 12.49 12.74 11.72 11.77
Second round 15 11.53   12.24   12.26 16.72 11.53 12.77 11.69
First round 25 10.62   14.18   13.71 10.62 17.59 12.61 16.23
Manuel Molina    Canada
Manuel Molina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 235 59.47   1:13.10   1:18.97 59.47 DNF 1:10.63 1:09.71
Marco Crawley    Canada
Marco Crawley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 162 26.17   33.35   38.45 26.17 34.68 26.93 38.87
Maria Cristina Diaz    Canada
Maria Cristina Diaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 99 6.24   8.44   7.23 7.40 10.68 16.02 6.24
Mario Pecorella    Canada
Mario Pecorella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 228 51.76   1:04.46   51.76 1:14.70 1:02.98 55.70 1:31.68
Marlon McKenzie    Canada
Marlon McKenzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 14.64   18.62   14.64 16.53 19.50 19.83 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.70   4.33   6.88 4.54 4.14 3.70 4.32
Combined First round 20 3.94   4.76   3.94 5.02 5.86 4.95 4.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 30.68   34.00   35.37 39.27 32.98 33.65 30.68
Pyraminx First round 85 9.74   15.12   16.09 15.19 14.07 9.74 18.63
Skewb First round 25 9.37   12.00   12.90 12.26 12.58 9.37 11.15
Mason Joyce    Canada
Mason Joyce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 215 47.72   49.69   57.94 47.72 51.37 49.89 47.80
Matan Erez Keren    Canada
Matan Erez Keren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 217 46.85   50.73   46.85 1:23.47 56.32 47.05 48.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 163 10.69   15.94   19.41 26.10 10.69 16.35 12.07
Mathias Conde    Canada
Mathias Conde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 224 47.90   57.03   DNF 1:00.08 47.90 55.17 55.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 188 12.57   27.26   30.03 24.78 DNF 12.57 26.96
Mathieu Preston    Canada
Mathieu Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 14.77   18.50   21.69 20.93 16.84 14.77 17.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.06   4.84   4.55 4.96 5.72 5.01 4.06
Combined First round 23 4.14   4.84   4.93 4.53 4.14 7.69 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:04.56     1:09.36 1:04.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 31.61   34.20   32.52 43.02 34.18 35.91 31.61
Pyraminx Final 16 7.49   8.75   8.10 9.31 8.84 7.49 23.44
First round 12 6.87   7.89   6.87 9.64 7.00 7.02 10.46
Skewb First round 61 13.99   18.98   18.65 13.99 22.67 22.29 16.01
Matteo Morettin    Canada
Matteo Morettin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 14.97   18.87   18.83 18.69 25.59 19.09 14.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.93   5.40   5.71 4.93 10.66 5.27 5.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 40.67   52.38   40.67 50.17 43.82 1:03.16 DNS
Pyraminx First round 59 7.14   12.42   12.14 18.43 11.88 7.14 13.25
Skewb First round 38 10.01   13.88   17.72 15.31 15.97 10.35 10.01
Matthew Chansavang    Canada
Matthew Chansavang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 18.35   23.00   26.28 22.92 25.98 18.35 20.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 3.98   5.50   5.78 5.51 3.98 6.45 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:26.02     1:39.92 1:26.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 53.19     53.19 59.01
Matthew Finta    Canada
Matthew Finta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 238 58.48   1:16.62   1:15.16 1:30.92 DNF 58.48 1:03.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 147 10.97   14.18   13.23 15.79 10.97 18.67 13.51
Skewb First round 80 19.54   35.64   46.79 23.69 36.44 47.43 19.54
Matthew Murray    Canada
Matthew Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 232 1:07.06   1:09.22   1:09.56 1:14.01 1:09.20 1:08.90 1:07.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 157 9.01   15.07   14.09 27.75 18.63 9.01 12.48
Pyraminx First round 104 13.67   17.59   18.41 17.27 19.82 13.67 17.08
Skewb First round 81 30.81   35.66   33.73 30.81 45.01 38.21 35.04
Matthew Seretis    Canada
Matthew Seretis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 173 31.84   36.07   31.84 1:31.05 34.26 36.55 37.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 162 10.31   15.79   16.83 14.84 15.69 25.34 10.31
Pyraminx First round 67 10.37   12.95   12.31 13.71 12.84 10.37 15.26
Matthew Tabinga    Canada
Matthew Tabinga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.83   16.07   15.77 15.15 DNF 14.83 17.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 4.79   5.88   4.79 7.49 5.10 7.27 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:11.94     1:11.94 1:15.51
Pyraminx First round 134 13.19   DNF   20.09 DNF 13.19 15.59 DNF
Skewb First round 28 7.60   12.36   11.45 7.60 15.17 10.47 DNF
Max Wang    Canada
Max Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.37   10.76   11.73 11.35 10.32 8.37 10.61
Second round 14 10.90   12.08   11.80 13.18 11.25 10.90 14.04
First round 13 9.78   12.08   12.29 11.32 12.64 DNF 9.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 194 DNF     DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 51.34   53.34   53.17 52.81 51.34 54.05 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.65   18.64   20.33 16.65 19.38 16.89 19.64
Second round 9 19.38   20.42   19.80 25.26 21.23 20.22 19.38
Combined First round 11 18.96   20.62   22.70 21.25 20.08 18.96 20.54
Pyraminx Final 9 3.89   6.76   3.89 8.07 6.14 8.55 6.06
First round 7 5.39   6.85   6.02 7.01 7.52 10.60 5.39
Skewb Final 5 5.59   6.09   5.79 6.09 6.38 7.60 5.59
First round 6 5.90   7.02   5.90 7.44 6.75 6.91 7.40
Melody Zheng    Canada
Melody Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 246 1:06.83   1:34.93   2:08.80 1:48.34 1:43.79 1:06.83 1:12.65
Michael Remedios    Canada
Michael Remedios
<
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 168 28.50   34.86   36.06 28.50 37.62 47.23 30.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 131 8.74   11.21   12.84 11.71 10.98 8.74 10.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 1:57.96     2:10.27 1:57.96