Torneo de Speedcubers 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-10-29~30  Peru, Lima Torneo de Speedcubers 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Angel Anampa 9.78  Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 12.47  Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 13.72
 2x2x2 Cube  Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 4.21  Angel Anampa 4.35  Roberto Diaz Ore 5.12
 4x4x4 Cube  Angel Anampa 37.52  Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 58.13  Kevin Gómez Villanueva 1:01.66
 5x5x5 Cube  Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:34.15  Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 2:16.65  Roberto Diaz Ore 2:38.50
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Gianfranco Huanqui 26.11  Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 27.20  Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 1:14.18
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Angel Anampa 15.83  Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 18.82  Kevin Gómez Villanueva 19.20
 Megaminx  Juan Pablo Huanqui 39.43  Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 1:46.96  Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 1:55.15
 Pyraminx  Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 7.08  Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 9.65  Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 10.17
 Skewb  Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 6.38  Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.36  Helbert Cabana Cáceres 10.29
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 15/17 57:25  Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 7/8 34:11  Gianfranco Huanqui 16/28 1:00:00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angel Anampa 8.35   9.13    Peru 8.35 10.47 8.94 8.78 9.68
2 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 11.58   12.20    Peru 11.59 11.58 13.21 11.81 18.63
3 Steffano Castillo Gamero 12.19   13.37    Peru 13.42 15.12 13.99 12.19 12.70
4 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 12.76   14.10    Peru 12.76 13.85 14.65 14.33 14.12
5 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 11.87   14.23    Peru 12.76 14.74 15.19 15.55 11.87
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 13.83   15.11    Peru 18.64 16.41 14.22 13.83 14.71
7 Noel Yzaguirre 16.11   17.02    Peru 16.94 19.39 16.87 16.11 17.24
8 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 12.60   17.10    Peru 22.72 12.60 18.52 16.75 16.03
9 Daniel Anghelo Hurtado Quispe 14.77   17.24    Peru 16.65 20.28 17.09 14.77 17.98
10 Mauricio Jesus Cuba Quintanilla 15.76   17.57    Peru 17.41 15.76 19.52 15.78 22.76
11 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 13.58   17.60    Peru 17.52 19.86 18.76 13.58 16.53
12 Alexander Esquivel 14.43   17.68    Peru 19.93 17.53 15.61 14.43 19.89
13 Ángel Ramirez Caichihua 13.92   17.92    Peru 19.81 17.08 19.49 13.92 17.19
14 José Luis Rodríguez Castillo 16.98   17.93    Peru 17.96 18.47 16.98 17.86 17.97
15 Roberto Diaz Ore 14.14   18.23    Peru 19.08 14.14 17.77 17.84 DNF
16 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 16.68   18.92    Peru 18.36 16.68 18.43 19.97 31.57
17 Isai Saul Lonasco Peñaloza 17.15   19.04    Peru 22.10 17.19 22.11 17.15 17.84
18 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 15.66   19.09    Peru 19.54 19.82 15.66 22.19 17.91
19 Mathias Medina Vivanco 16.98   19.37    Peru 21.08 DNF 16.98 18.30 18.72
20 Alejandro Arciniega 17.50   19.49    Peru 17.73 17.50 21.45 28.56 19.30
21 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 14.99   19.55    Peru 17.38 20.55 20.73 20.99 14.99
22 Salim Crisóstomo Rojas 17.35   19.66    Peru 19.81 19.56 19.60 17.35 25.95
23 Jhojan Alejandro Acuña Proleon 18.55   20.24    Peru 18.55 23.90 20.55 19.37 20.79
24 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 18.13   20.38    Peru 19.17 21.73 24.80 18.13 20.24
25 Joaquin Ortega Del Aguila 18.99   20.74    Peru 19.68 20.31 24.99 18.99 22.23
26 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 17.76   20.98    Peru 19.27 17.76 22.34 21.32 25.67
27 Andrés Vasquez Flores 20.47   21.27    Peru 20.47 21.07 21.77 20.96 22.92
28 Percy Daniel Infante Mechato 19.80   21.83    Peru DNF 19.80 23.33 20.22 21.93
29 Andre Pareja Pimentel 18.02   21.99    Peru 23.45 21.46 25.28 18.02 21.07
30 Henrry Wilman Pizarro Torres 17.43   22.07    Peru 24.58 17.43 19.58 24.76 22.06
31 Eliane Shantal Herrera Villavicencio 17.71   22.26    Peru 22.83 21.94 17.71 22.01 22.87
32 Cristhian Carretero Polo 18.20   22.62    Peru 22.01 25.75 26.89 20.11 18.20
33 Carlos Ariel Noriega Baella 17.50   23.08    Peru 17.50 19.57 DNF 21.86 27.80
34 Angelo Taranco 18.63   23.31    Peru 24.63 21.90 18.63 25.51 23.40
35 Roger Sullón Sanchez 18.92   24.12    Peru 23.83 23.38 25.16 31.57 18.92
36 José Luis Montalvo Montalvo 21.83   24.19    Peru 45.15 27.70 22.82 22.06 21.83
37 Victor Yupanqui Quispe 20.81   24.23    Peru 23.11 22.77 20.81 29.90 26.82
38 Jose Fernando Romero 25.01   26.72    Peru 26.84 29.30 27.82 25.01 25.51
39 Jorge Luis Roja Poma 19.36   26.76    Peru 23.19 29.36 27.73 34.85 19.36
40 Pedro Fernando Villarreal Aguayo 23.74   27.64    Peru 23.74 26.64 28.74 27.53 33.24
41 Fabio Ramirez Gallardo 24.41   27.69    Peru 32.82 24.41 28.18 25.88 29.02
42 Juan Chacón Palacios 21.42   27.84    Peru 32.22 27.09 21.42 24.22 36.32
43 Alan Carlos Torres Morales 21.10   28.05    Peru DNF 25.62 30.93 21.10 27.61
44 Renato Rodriguez Llanos 25.84   30.10    Peru 30.84 28.33 25.84 35.84 31.14
45 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 30.51   32.97    Peru 33.06 50.01 30.51 34.09 31.75
46 Sebastián Galindez Huallanca 31.80   34.14    Peru 31.80 47.87 33.75 34.57 34.10
47 Ricardo Maxera 20.82   34.58    Peru 20.82 DNF 47.18 35.69 20.86
48 Ciro Jean Pierre Candiotti Ramirez 29.65   35.35    Peru 29.65 39.63 DNF 31.69 34.73
49 Oliver Wilder Quispe Tipismana 35.12   36.60    Peru 37.75 36.49 35.57 35.12 DNF
50 Hilaya Alegría 33.15   36.64    Peru 33.15 35.21 40.95 42.83 33.77
51 Jesus Miura 27.50   38.39    Peru 27.50 47.52 37.08 51.61 30.56
52 Sergio Alegría 37.64   43.94    Peru 37.64 41.07 46.75 44.00 54.41
53 Ruben Dario Cruz Paredes 40.52   46.15    Peru 50.58 49.28 40.52 48.17 41.00
54 Alonso Victor Rocca Gonzales 1:02.40   1:13.80    Peru 1:09.99 1:30.69 1:17.26 1:14.16 1:02.40
55 Alejandro Galileo Cam Pizarro 56.88   DNF    Peru DNF 58.43 56.88 1:00.73 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angel Anampa 10.18   11.17    Peru 12.00 12.80 11.01 10.51 10.18
2 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 10.85   13.25    Peru 10.85 16.10 13.97 12.27 13.51
3 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 13.34   14.51    Peru 13.34 15.40 14.28 16.03 13.85
4 Roberto Diaz Ore 11.83   15.34    Peru 16.65 18.31 11.83 15.20 14.16
5 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 13.28   16.33    Peru 13.28 16.82 16.56 15.60 18.76
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 14.39   16.37    Peru 14.39 16.94 15.61 16.56 27.22
7 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 14.82   16.84    Peru 16.27 21.32 14.82 19.42 14.84
8 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 12.72   17.04    Peru 13.46 19.58 12.72 19.46 18.19
9 Daniel Anghelo Hurtado Quispe 14.64   17.23    Peru 14.64 27.41 18.45 16.69 16.54
10 Noel Yzaguirre 14.89   17.47    Peru 17.11 15.98 20.70 19.31 14.89
11 Mauricio Jesus Cuba Quintanilla 16.54   18.47    Peru 16.54 18.51 18.24 21.04 18.65
12 Steffano Castillo Gamero 16.95   18.76    Peru 20.02 16.95 22.35 19.00 17.25
13 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 15.08   18.96    Peru 20.18 21.56 18.16 18.54 15.08
14 Isai Saul Lonasco Peñaloza 16.31   19.67    Peru 21.69 18.89 18.42 25.23 16.31
15 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 16.87   19.88    Peru 16.87 18.07 21.89 21.31 20.26
16 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 17.57   19.98    Peru 17.57 19.03 20.37 20.53 21.24
17 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 17.71   20.14    Peru 20.70 20.61 17.71 19.10 22.61
18 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 16.37   20.36    Peru 20.40 16.37 19.64 21.04 25.03
19 Alexander Esquivel 16.15   20.42    Peru 19.02 23.60 16.15 22.92 19.32
20 Andrés Vasquez Flores 17.64   20.77    Peru 24.54 20.83 19.95 21.52 17.64
21 Joaquin Ortega Del Aguila 16.92   21.03    Peru 20.43 18.12 16.92 26.20 24.53
22 José Luis Rodríguez Castillo 14.04   21.41    Peru 24.10 23.49 19.84 20.90 14.04
23 Mathias Medina Vivanco 18.86   21.75    Peru 23.13 22.88 18.86 21.74 20.64
24 Salim Crisóstomo Rojas 20.34   22.62    Peru 20.50 23.25 20.34 24.12 24.48
25 Jhojan Alejandro Acuña Proleon 19.43   23.17    Peru 29.55 21.50 19.59 28.43 19.43
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angel Anampa 8.54   9.78    Peru 9.01 8.54 11.59 8.75 17.19
2 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 10.07   12.47    Peru 16.08 10.54 10.07 12.35 14.51
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 11.31   13.72    Peru 14.41 DNF 12.36 11.31 14.40
4 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 11.82   14.15    Peru 16.01 13.72 11.82 12.73 16.61
5 Noel Yzaguirre 13.95   14.89    Peru 14.47 15.26 13.95 17.59 14.93
6 Roberto Diaz Ore 14.76   15.75    Peru 14.76 19.66 15.90 16.16 15.20
7 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 13.54   15.85    Peru 18.14 16.33 15.77 15.45 13.54
8 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 13.42   15.94    Peru 13.42 15.33 19.11 14.82 17.66
9 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 13.65   16.91    Peru 17.75 17.68 13.65 15.30 18.96
10 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 14.65   16.99    Peru 14.65 17.69 16.35 16.92 22.26
11 Alexander Esquivel 15.52   18.39    Peru 18.60 25.73 17.77 15.52 18.79
12 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 16.40   18.54    Peru 16.40 19.79 DNF 19.30 16.54
13 Daniel Anghelo Hurtado Quispe 16.95   18.63    Peru 17.18 24.45 20.48 18.24 16.95
14 Mauricio Jesus Cuba Quintanilla 17.46   18.97    Peru 17.79 19.95 19.17 17.46 20.14
15 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 16.26   19.28    Peru 19.97 19.74 20.56 16.26 18.14
16 Steffano Castillo Gamero 16.36   20.05    Peru 19.24 23.52 33.98 16.36 17.38
17 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 15.79   20.40    Peru 20.68 15.79 21.18 21.83 19.34
18 Andrés Vasquez Flores 19.61   20.47    Peru 19.81 21.97 DNF 19.61 19.62
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 1.91   4.88    Peru 6.98 4.43 5.81 4.39 1.91
2 Angel Anampa 3.91   4.92    Peru 4.76 3.91 5.14 4.87 5.75
3 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 3.57   5.57    Peru 7.41 6.17 3.57 6.00 4.55
4 Roberto Diaz Ore 4.56   5.65    Peru 4.56 5.38 5.44 11.32 6.13
5 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 5.11   5.65    Peru 5.27 5.11 6.03 6.10 5.64
6 Ángel Ramirez Caichihua 4.94   6.06    Peru 6.83 4.94 5.56 9.42 5.79
7 Joaquin Ortega Del Aguila 5.24   6.41    Peru 5.24 6.48 6.25 8.85 6.49
8 Steffano Castillo Gamero 4.51   6.44    Peru 6.88 5.33 11.82 4.51 7.10
9 Mathias Medina Vivanco 5.71   6.70    Peru 8.10 6.27 5.71 10.69 5.74
10 Daniel Anghelo Hurtado Quispe 5.86   6.83    Peru 6.89 6.35 7.26 7.98 5.86
11 Percy Daniel Infante Mechato 5.17   6.97    Peru 5.65 5.17 6.86 8.39 DNF
12 Isai Saul Lonasco Peñaloza 5.59   7.08    Peru 5.59 7.12 7.99 8.21 6.12
13 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.34   7.30    Peru 5.34 7.29 DNF 7.66 6.96
14 Carlos Ariel Noriega Baella 5.69   8.28    Peru 14.59 5.69 6.37 5.97 12.51
15 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 4.52   8.34    Peru 8.02 8.90 8.12 8.87 4.52
16 José Luis Rodríguez Castillo 5.94   8.35    Peru 5.94 11.92 16.28 6.03 7.10
17 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 7.21   8.44    Peru 7.96 8.77 8.60 7.21 10.91
18 Mauricio Jesus Cuba Quintanilla 7.48   8.71    Peru 8.20 7.48 9.29 8.65 10.04
19 Ricardo Maxera 7.03   8.88    Peru 10.09 11.61 8.38 7.03 8.16
20 Victor Yupanqui Quispe 7.41   9.01    Peru 7.41 30.84 8.52 7.49 11.02
21 Cristhian Carretero Polo 7.78   9.59    Peru 7.78 11.77 9.99 10.22 8.56
22 Alejandro Arciniega 6.38   10.07    Peru 8.55 8.85 6.38 14.37 12.82
23 Juan Chacón Palacios 8.56   10.81    Peru 12.59 8.56 8.82 19.66 11.01
24 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 9.09   10.93    Peru 18.67 9.91 9.49 13.38 9.09
25 Eliane Shantal Herrera Villavicencio 8.52   11.26    Peru 14.34 9.33 8.52 11.41 13.05
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 3.08   4.21    Peru 5.92 4.82 4.70 3.12 3.08
2 Angel Anampa 2.18   4.35    Peru 4.72 4.88 4.22 2.18 4.10
3 Roberto Diaz Ore 4.05   5.12    Peru 4.38 6.11 6.84 4.86 4.05
4 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 4.39   5.25    Peru 5.29 12.68 4.39 5.57 4.88
5 Percy Daniel Infante Mechato 5.01   5.66    Peru 5.10 6.41 9.23 5.01 5.47
6 Mathias Medina Vivanco 5.47   5.71    Peru 5.47 5.95 7.06 5.63 5.54
7 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 5.46   5.80    Peru 5.46 6.22 5.68 5.51 7.27
8 Daniel Anghelo Hurtado Quispe 3.09   5.92    Peru 5.85 6.65 5.85 3.09 6.05
9 Joaquin Ortega Del Aguila 3.32   6.06    Peru 6.15 6.36 6.64 3.32 5.66
10 Steffano Castillo Gamero 5.05   6.08    Peru 6.22 6.27 5.05 5.99 6.03
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angel Anampa 33.94   39.63    Peru 41.63 40.24 40.64 38.00 33.94
2 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 59.18   1:03.55    Peru 1:05.07 1:18.95 59.18 1:05.16 1:00.43
3 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 51.64   1:03.71    Peru 1:14.92 51.64 1:10.46 56.10 1:04.58
4 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 54.01   1:06.24    Peru 1:09.35 54.01 1:05.42 1:05.69 1:07.60
5 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 57.31   1:13.43    Peru 2:28.92 1:07.44 1:28.80 1:04.06 57.31
6 Roberto Diaz Ore 1:02.75   1:14.07    Peru 1:21.59 1:08.35 1:02.75 1:13.97 1:19.90
7 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 1:07.58   1:18.49    Peru 1:09.78 1:20.65 DNF 1:25.03 1:07.58
8 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:10.91   1:20.87    Peru 1:35.57 1:11.45 1:15.58 1:47.31 1:10.91
9 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 1:14.11   1:22.31    Peru 1:31.82 1:14.11 1:17.19 DNF 1:17.93
10 Carlos Ariel Noriega Baella 1:07.72   1:22.90    Peru 1:23.09 1:07.72 1:19.16 1:26.46 DNF
11 Juan Chacón Palacios 1:19.95   1:31.52    Peru 1:25.62 DNF 1:19.95 1:33.25 1:35.68
12 José Luis Montalvo Montalvo 1:31.42      Peru 1:48.27 1:31.42
13 Alejandro Arciniega 1:49.04      Peru 1:49.04 1:52.92
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angel Anampa 36.27   37.52    Peru 39.79 37.31 36.27 38.45 36.79
2 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 54.13   58.13    Peru 54.13 56.30 59.82 1:09.15 58.26
3 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 52.84   1:01.66    Peru 1:05.06 1:09.89 52.84 57.26 1:02.65
4 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 56.59   1:06.63    Peru 1:15.96 1:11.16 56.59 57.53 1:11.20
5 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 1:05.41   1:12.84    Peru 1:26.27 1:05.41 1:15.32 1:06.13 1:17.07
6 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 1:03.42   1:15.46    Peru 1:15.40 1:31.99 1:21.99 1:08.99 1:03.42
7 Roberto Diaz Ore 58.79   DNF    Peru DNF 1:18.53 1:16.40 DNF 58.79
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:16.08   1:34.15    Peru 1:16.08 1:37.56 1:31.12 1:39.44 1:33.77
2 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 1:50.58   2:16.65    Peru 2:17.04 2:16.86 1:50.58 3:04.29 2:16.06
3 Roberto Diaz Ore 2:27.48   2:38.50    Peru 2:38.56 2:27.48 3:23.86 2:33.25 2:43.68
4 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 2:41.73   3:00.42    Peru 3:11.99 2:54.77 2:41.73 2:57.77 3:08.73
5 José Luis Montalvo Montalvo 3:36.59      Peru 3:36.59 3:50.18
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 26.11   DNF    Peru 31.46 26.11 DNF
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 27.20   29.92    Peru 34.00 27.20 28.57
3 Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 1:14.18   1:17.94    Peru 1:15.27 1:24.38 1:14.18
4 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 3:35.79   DNF    Peru DNF 3:35.79 DNF
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNF
5 Mathias Medina Vivanco DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angel Anampa 13.67   16.86    Peru 17.88 13.67 16.95 16.71 16.91
2 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 17.16   18.50    Peru 17.24 21.47 17.17 21.10 17.16
3 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 18.08   20.19    Peru 22.67 18.08 19.02 19.99 21.57
4 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 18.13   22.24    Peru 19.42 25.56 22.05 18.13 25.25
5 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 22.60   27.30    Peru 36.64 30.32 26.27 25.31 22.60
6 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 26.45   28.20    Peru DNF 27.83 29.49 26.45 27.27
7 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 25.87   31.64    Peru 37.05 30.26 25.87 34.86 29.80
8 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 31.32   33.22    Peru 39.07 32.20 35.33 31.32 32.12
9 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 31.09   35.83    Peru 34.34 35.72 31.09 40.29 37.43
10 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 36.57   38.00    Peru 41.53 40.12 36.57 37.13 36.75
11 Carlos Ariel Noriega Baella 33.66   38.13    Peru 40.47 33.66 DNF 36.81 37.10
12 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 36.18   42.78    Peru 47.86 52.01 42.06 38.43 36.18
13 Mathias Medina Vivanco 32.19   44.08    Peru 46.31 32.19 37.19 DNF 48.75
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angel Anampa 11.86   15.83    Peru 18.03 17.48 11.86 13.01 17.01
2 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 17.34   18.82    Peru 18.94 23.03 19.25 18.26 17.34
3 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 16.72   19.20    Peru 17.67 20.11 16.72 27.18 19.81
4 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 21.61   24.40    Peru 21.83 31.04 26.98 21.61 24.39
5 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 23.50   28.46    Peru 36.63 27.84 31.22 26.33 23.50
6 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 21.68   30.89    Peru 29.34 35.21 34.46 28.87 21.68
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 34.40   WR 39.43   WR  Peru 41.65 41.71 34.40 39.21 37.43
2 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 1:33.72   1:46.96    Peru 1:51.53 1:41.82 1:33.72 1:57.58 1:47.53
3 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 1:48.65   1:55.15    Peru 1:53.68 1:52.66 2:12.15 1:48.65 1:59.12
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:50.41   1:58.96    Peru 1:56.29 2:02.12 1:58.48 1:50.41 2:09.05
5 Carlos Ariel Noriega Baella 2:13.03      Peru 3:20.74 2:13.03
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 8.57   9.05    Peru 9.06 8.73 10.38 8.57 9.35
2 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 8.44   11.23    Peru 9.81 11.05 12.84 DNF 8.44
3 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 9.19   12.50    Peru 15.31 11.37 9.19 15.82 10.82
4 Carlos Ariel Noriega Baella 9.47   12.65    Peru 20.51 10.00 9.47 16.58 11.36
5 Daniel Anghelo Hurtado Quispe 8.31   12.97    Peru 15.85 12.06 8.31 16.90 11.01
6 Eliane Shantal Herrera Villavicencio 8.89   18.12    Peru 20.20 22.00 16.58 17.57 8.89
7 Mathias Medina Vivanco 10.95   18.44    Peru 10.95 21.68 26.64 21.24 12.41
8 Juan Chacón Palacios 16.35   20.39    Peru 22.43 18.20 16.35 20.55 32.50
9 Joaquin Ortega Del Aguila 9.08   20.85    Peru 9.08 31.53 22.42 15.47 24.66
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 6.11   7.08    Peru 6.56 6.11 12.62 6.12 8.57
2 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 7.96   9.65    Peru 10.56 7.96 9.41 8.98 21.20
3 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 7.56   10.17    Peru 14.74 11.04 8.20 7.56 11.28
4 Carlos Ariel Noriega Baella 5.06   10.37    Peru 12.14 11.65 13.27 5.06 7.32
5 Daniel Anghelo Hurtado Quispe 7.59   12.67    Peru 9.91 7.59 DNF 16.10 12.00
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 4.06   6.38    Peru 7.64 5.30 4.06 7.26 6.59
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.15   9.36    Peru 9.85 7.15 9.22 11.20 9.01
3 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 5.92   10.29    Peru 15.36 8.09 8.30 14.47 5.92
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 13.82   19.88    Peru 22.47 17.93 23.61 13.82 19.25
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 15/17 57:25      Peru 15/17 57:25 DNS
2 Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 7/8 34:11      Peru 7/8 34:11 DNS
3 Gianfranco Huanqui 16/28 1:00:00      Peru 16/28 1:00:00 16/28 1:00:00
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F' R D' L' D B2 R' F L2 F R2 L2 D' B2 D2 L2 F2 R2
A #2 L2 B L2 F D' L F L2 B' R' B' U' F2 U' F2 B2 U F2 U'
A #3 L' F U' R D2 F' R D2 B2 U F D2 F2 L2 U2 F L2 F' R2 L2
A #4 F2 D2 L2 U2 F2 U B' R' D' B2 L' B2 L2 U2 R2 U B2 D
A #5 B2 U F' U B2 R2 L B2 D B U B2 R2 U F2 U2 F2 R2 U2 D'
A Ex#1 F2 B R F B U2 R L' D R L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 R2 B2 U' B2 D F2
A Ex#2 F' D B' U' D2 L' U R F U R' U2 R2 U2 R F2 B2 D2 L U2
B #1 R' U' R L B' U' D' R F' L2 B2 L2 D' B2 U' R2 B2 D' B2 L2
B #2 U' R2 D2 R2 U L2 R2 U' L' F2 D' U L' U' B' D' U B F' U2
B #3 D2 L2 D L2 D' F2 R2 U' F2 U2 R' U2 B' R2 B D2 U R' U2 R2
B #4 U' B2 D2 B2 L2 D2 U' F2 R2 B2 F' D L' R2 F U2 L' R D B'
B #5 U B2 U' L2 R2 D U' B R' U2 L' F2 U B D2 L B2 D
B Ex#1 F2 L2 R2 U2 B2 D R2 D L2 D L B F D R F' R2 D F' U'
B Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R' F2 R2 B2 D L' D' R2 D' R D' U L
C #1 L' B2 L F2 D2 B2 F2 L R2 B2 D B F2 L' F' D2 U F D2
C #2 U R2 B' L' B' R U B2 R B' U' F2 D' L2 B2 D' B2 L2 F2 L2
C #3 F2 B2 R2 L' F R2 U L2 F U' B' U2 L U2 B2 R2 F2 U2 L2
C #4 F B' L U' D B U B2 L U B2 U2 R' L' B2 R F2 B2 L2 U2
C #5 R F2 L' B2 R B2 D R' U2 F' L U2 L2 U2 F2 R' D2 F2 R'
C Ex#1 R F2 D2 R2 F2 U' F2 R2 B' U' R2 B2 D2 L D2 B2 U2 F2 L'
C Ex#2 B L2 B D2 L2 F2 D2 L B2 D2 B' U R2 F L2 B D L
D #1 B D' F' U D2 F' B' D B R B2 R2 U2 B2 D B2 D R2 B2 U
D #2 L2 B2 L U2 L2 F2 L D2 B2 F' D' F' L' F U L' R U L2 U2
D #3 R' L2 U' F R U2 L' F L2 B R U R2 L2 B2 D' L2 U' D2 R2
D #4 L B' D' F U2 R2 B2 D L' B R' D2 F B D2 L2 B2 D2 F' U2
D #5 F2 R B U' R2 F' D' L' D F D' L2 U' R2 D' R2 F2 R2 B2
D Ex#1 R2 B2 D2 R2 D2 B U2 F' D R' F D B R D U L B2 R2
D Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 B2 U' L2 F' L' B2 U L B' D2 F2 L2 D U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R U2 L' U2 L' B2 L2 U' F' D2 L D R B F' D F R2
A #2 D' B2 D R2 F2 D' B2 F2 D F D L' B D2 F2 L' R D2 L U
A #3 L2 U2 B2 U B2 L2 B2 D2 U' R' D' B2 F L' F' U L2 U2 L
A #4 B2 U2 B2 U2 B L2 F D2 F2 L' U R' U2 F' L2 R U' L2 U
A #5 R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 L D2 R' U' F R2 F2 U L' B' F D2 L' B'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 B2 R U2 R U2 R' U2 R U F L' B L' R2 D2 B2 F L
A Ex#2 D2 F' D2 R2 B' R2 B R2 U2 R' U' L B' L B D' R' B' L2
B #1 U2 B2 L2 U R2 D' U2 B2 U R' D2 U' L' R' B2 R B' F' D' L
B #2 L2 B2 D B' U' D R B' D' F D' R L B2 L B2 U2 R2 F2
B #3 D2 R' U2 F2 L U2 L2 D2 R2 F' D' F2 R' U B2 F' U' F' L2 U'
B #4 U2 F2 R F2 L2 B2 U2 R' D' R B F' D2 L2 F L' D' R2
B #5 L' U2 R' F2 D2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F L' F2 D' F' L F U' F' D2
B Ex#1 U B2 U' B2 L2 D' U' B2 L2 R' B2 R U B D2 B2 R D R2 D
B Ex#2 R D2 L D2 L' B2 F2 D2 R2 B2 L2 D B2 D2 L B D2 L' F' U2
C #1 U F2 U R2 B2 U L2 U B2 R2 B U2 R' F2 U2 B' U R' U B
C #2 U2 L2 U2 F' L2 U2 B' U2 B' L2 F L' B R2 B' R2 F U' L B2
C #3 B D' B2 L F R B' D' L' U' D' L2 D' F2 B2 U F2 U F2 B2
C #4 D2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D' L2 R2 F2 L2 R' F D2 B' R U2 F D L2 R2
C #5 F R2 F U' L U2 L2 F U' R' U F' U2 F' U2 B D2 F'
C Ex#1 F U R' D' F B D F' U2 R U' R2 U2 R U2 F2 L' B2 U2
C Ex#2 U F' U L' U R2 F' U' R' F2 L' U2 L2 D L2 D' B2 D2 R2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 R2 U' B2 L2 D2 B2 F R2 D' L' B R F' R' D F2 L'
A #2 R2 F2 U2 L2 R2 D B2 D U2 L' B' F D' L R D2 F' R'
A #3 U' B2 U' F2 D B2 D2 L' B F U2 L2 B2 L' D F' L' D
A #4 D2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U B2 L B2 L2 B2 F' L' U' B2 R' B D2
A #5 R2 U' R F L' F' R' B2 U' F2 R' F2 L' B2 D2 L' B2 D2 R'
A Ex#1 U' R2 U F2 U' R2 D2 L2 B' L' U' L2 R D' F D2 R' U' F'
A Ex#2 D2 F' U' F' R2 F2 D2 B' U R B' R' U2 R' B2 L2 U2 R
B #1 U2 L' F L' F' B' R' L2 F L' U2 D' F2 D' R2 U2 L2 B2 U
B #2 D2 B' L U2 F D B U R' B U' F2 D F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D2 B2
B #3 D2 L2 D2 B2 F U2 R2 B2 R F2 R2 D' B' U2 F' D' L B2 L
B #4 B2 D2 R2 B2 F2 R F2 R B2 D2 F D' B2 D' F U' L R B' D
B #5 D2 R2 B2 L2 B2 D2 L D2 F2 R2 B D' F' U B L' R' B2 F' L' R2
B Ex#1 U2 B2 L2 R F2 R' U2 F' U' F R B2 D L R2 B' D F
B Ex#2 B' U2 B2 L2 D' B2 D' B L' U' R2 D2 F U2 L2 F' U2 B U2 F
C #1 F L2 B U2 F2 R2 F' U L2 B D' F' U2 R F2 D L U
C #2 D' L' F L B2 D B' U D2 F2 L D2 F2 R2 F2 R' L2 F2
C #3 B2 L' B' L2 F2 U L B2 U F' R' U2 D F2 L2 U2 D B2 R2 F2
C #4 L2 U2 F2 B' D R' L' B L D2 F2 D2 R2 U' L2 D L2 F2
C #5 B' D' F B2 R' L D L' U' D2 L' D' R2 D' B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U2
C Ex#1 U2 R2 U' B2 U B' R' F' R D B2 R' B2 U2 R' D2 R2 B2 L
C Ex#2 F' B' R F2 U R2 D' L D B2 D L2 U2 D2 F' U2 L2 D2 F2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U' R' U2 R U2 R2 U2 F U F
A #2 U2 R U2 R' U2 R U' R F U2 R
A #3 U' R' U2 F U' F' R F' U' R U
A #4 U2 R' F U' F U' F U2 F' U' R2
A #5 R U' F' U' F' U' R' U' R' U' R
A Ex#1 U R U2 R2 U2 R U2 R U' R2 F'
A Ex#2 U R' U F U2 F U' R U R2 U'
B #1 R' U' F U' R2 U' F2 U' F' U' R
B #2 R U' R' F R U F' U2 R U2 R'
B #3 U R' F R2 F' U2 F' R' U R U2
B #4 R U' R2 U' F' U' R2 U2 R' U F2
B #5 R' F U2 R U' R U' R2 F U' F2
B Ex#1 U R U' R' U2 R' F' R U' R U'
B Ex#2 U R' F U2 R2 U' R2 F R2 U R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U R U2 R' F U2 F R U2
A #2 U2 R' U R U2 R2 U2 F' R U2 R
A #3 U' F U' R' U2 R U2 R' U' F U2
A #4 U2 R' U R' F R2 U' R2 U R2 U'
A #5 R F' U' R' U2 R F' U' R' F U'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 R U' R' F2 U' R U R F'
A Ex#2 R' F U' R2 U2 R2 F R' U2 F U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 D B' D F D2 F U' R B L2 B' R2 B' U2 D2 F' D2 F2 Rw2 F D Fw2 B Rw2 L2 D2 F U' F Uw2 D2 Rw B' U Rw D Fw' Rw' F2 U2 B Uw Fw'
A #2 U F2 D' L2 D' B2 F2 U2 L2 B F' D' F R U' D F2 U L' U' Rw2 Fw2 D Fw2 F D Fw2 L2 D' Rw2 B2 U' F Rw' R' F Uw2 Fw U' Rw' Fw2 Uw' R' F' D
A #3 B2 U2 R B2 U2 B2 L' F2 R U' R' B2 D2 B D R' U B2 F U2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 D L' R Uw2 Rw2 R D' R' Fw' D2 Fw' Uw2 Fw F Uw U' Rw B2 U2 Fw2 Uw
A #4 R' U2 F2 L' U2 R F2 R U B' L' F U' F2 D' L D R2 U' Rw2 F Uw2 L' Fw2 D2 L' Uw2 F Rw2 B2 Rw2 F2 D' L2 Uw' B Fw Rw' Uw Fw' Rw' L D'
A #5 U2 F' R2 F L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 U2 L U2 R' D L' R F D2 F Fw2 Uw2 F2 U' B' L2 Uw2 D' F' Rw2 U' L2 B' Rw' D F2 R2 B2 Fw Rw' R L U' Fw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 D2 L2 D2 F' R2 F L2 F2 L' B' D R2 D R' U' F2 D B' U Fw2 D2 L F2 R Fw2 B' Uw2 R' Fw2 U2 B Uw F' L F' B R Uw' Rw F' R2 Uw' Fw' Rw2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 U L2 F2 L2 D' B2 L2 B2 L U' B' R D' F' L B U B Fw2 Uw2 B U' Rw2 D' B Uw2 U D Fw2 D U2 Rw F' B L' U' Fw' Rw Fw2 Uw2 R' B2 Uw
B #1 F' U2 B' D R' D2 B L' D' B2 F2 L2 B2 F2 D2 L F2 D2 L Uw2 R U R' Fw2 U' R Uw2 Rw2 D' B' U Fw Uw2 R' D2 Uw R B2 Rw' U Fw2 U
B #2 F2 L' B2 L2 B2 U2 R' U2 L B R2 D' L B U' B D R L2 F Rw2 F U2 Fw2 R D2 F' R Uw2 Fw2 R B D2 Uw' Rw2 U2 Rw2 Fw' D2 Rw' Fw F2 R' U
B #3 R2 U2 F2 L' U2 F2 L F2 R U2 F2 U' B2 L' B L2 F D' F B' Rw2 D' B' Rw2 Fw2 U' D B' D2 Rw2 Fw2 B Rw B' U Rw2 B' L2 Uw L2 Fw D Rw' R F'
B #4 U2 D2 B' L2 F D2 L2 R2 B' R2 D' L2 U' F R U2 D F' R D Fw2 U Fw2 Uw2 B' D2 B2 Rw2 F2 B' Uw2 B' R2 Rw' D2 F' Uw2 D B2 Rw Uw B Rw B' Rw
B #5 F2 U2 B2 U F2 U' F2 D L2 U2 F U F2 B2 D2 R L' F' D B Fw2 Uw2 L2 R' F L2 Uw2 L F Uw2 Rw2 F R' Uw' L R' Uw L Fw D2 Rw L' Fw D R
B Ex#1 D' R2 F2 D2 L2 U B2 F2 D2 R2 F' D' R' D2 B2 D L' F' U' L' Fw2 U Rw2 D2 F' Uw2 B2 D' Fw2 F Rw2 L2 R' U' Rw' F' L Fw' U L R2 Uw Fw' Uw Fw'
B Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 L D2 B2 U2 R2 B U F L2 B R B2 L2 D' F D' Fw2 R' Uw2 R D Rw2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 R U2 F D2 Fw' U D2 F' Rw Uw L' Uw D Fw' Rw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 R2 B2 R' D2 B2 L D2 L2 U D2 R2 B' U R' B2 R B L2 Uw2 Rw2 U' D2 L' Fw2 L U2 D L U' Fw' F' D2 F R2 D' Rw' Fw' R Uw2 Fw' R2 U'
A #2 B2 L' F2 L R2 D2 R B2 L' D2 F U2 D B2 L' U2 F2 U' B' L2 Rw2 F2 U' Rw2 B' Rw2 B' U' Rw2 R2 U Rw2 F Rw U F' L2 Uw2 D Fw L Uw Rw Fw L2
A #3 R2 U L2 U' F B' U L D' U2 R2 B2 D2 U2 R' B2 L U2 L B2 Rw2 U Fw2 U' R' Uw2 L' Fw2 D Rw2 D2 R' Fw' D R F' L Fw' R Rw' U Rw' Uw F R'
A #4 R' U2 B2 D' U F' L B' D' B U' F2 L2 F2 U' B2 U' L2 B2 Rw2 F U Fw2 U F' L2 B Uw2 F' Rw2 F Rw' U' Rw2 U' R Fw L' Uw B Rw' L D Rw'
A #5 F2 D R2 D' L2 D B2 D' B' R D' B L U' D F' R' L2 D' Rw2 D F Rw2 D Fw2 F' U' F R2 U2 B' L F2 Rw' R F' Uw' Fw R2 Uw2 L D2 F
A Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 D2 B D2 F L2 D B' R2 D2 F' B2 R' U' R2 U' F' Rw2 Fw2 R' F U2 D2 Fw2 F' R Fw2 F2 L2 F' Uw B L2 Fw2 R U Fw Rw D2 B' R2 Uw F
A Ex#2 R2 F2 U2 L' D2 F2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B' D' F2 R2 B D L' U R B' Rw2 D' B F' Rw2 D2 Fw2 B U R2 B2 Uw2 Rw B' Uw2 L2 F Rw Uw' Rw' B U2 Rw' D
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' R2 U R' Rw B' Dw2 U2 Rw' Fw2 F' R Uw2 L2 Dw' F Rw Bw Uw Bw R U' F2 Uw D2 L2 D F2 U F' Rw' B2 Lw Bw' Rw2 Fw' Lw2 U Uw' Lw' L U2 Uw' Rw Bw2 Dw' Lw Rw2 U' Lw' D' U' Lw' Bw2 Dw' B Rw B' Dw2
A #2 Fw' L2 Uw' Rw Dw Fw' R' Rw' Fw' D B U2 Uw2 F' Lw2 B' D' L2 Lw2 D' B' R2 L2 F Bw' U2 L' D' Bw' L2 Rw' D R L Bw' L Fw Rw Lw2 L' Fw B2 Bw Lw F' Uw2 Lw' Fw2 Lw2 Rw Uw2 U B R2 F2 Fw Dw D' Fw2 Bw2
A #3 B' Rw' Uw2 U2 Dw Fw L' U2 L2 Lw2 Uw B2 R' Dw Uw R' D B Fw2 D Fw L' U2 F' Bw B D Rw R D' Uw' Fw Uw R' F B Rw' Fw L2 Dw' Uw Fw R' Bw R2 Fw2 Bw2 R' U' R2 Rw U2 Fw' Rw2 R2 U' B L U Uw2
A #4 Dw' Rw' D Bw R B' Rw2 B' Bw' Lw Dw' Uw F' Dw2 Fw2 D2 L2 Dw' D Uw2 Rw' Uw F U' Fw2 D Dw Fw' Dw' L F L' Lw2 Dw Fw2 F R Uw Dw2 Rw2 F2 U2 Rw2 Uw Lw B' U' L R' Uw' F' U2 B2 Bw2 L Uw B' Fw2 Bw2 F2
A #5 Fw2 F' D L2 Rw' Lw2 D' U2 B U2 Rw' D' U Fw' Lw2 B2 Bw L' Dw L2 F2 Bw' L2 Rw2 B2 F2 L2 Lw' F' B R2 F' L F' U Fw L' Fw B L U2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw Uw Lw2 B' Dw2 U2 D Fw' Rw L2 U Rw L2 Dw2 Rw L D
A Ex#1 F2 B R' Lw2 F Fw B' Dw' Rw F' B' L2 B L F D2 R' Dw D2 Lw Dw' Fw B' L B' Bw' R2 D B2 Rw Dw D B' L2 Rw Dw' L D Uw B2 Fw' Bw R2 Uw B' Dw L' Fw B' Rw' U R Fw' R' F2 Bw' Rw R U2 Lw'
A Ex#2 F2 Uw F' Dw Fw2 F' Rw Bw' Dw' D Rw F L' R' U' D Bw2 Lw' B' R F' Dw F' Fw2 Lw U2 Rw' Lw L Dw2 Lw' Fw L Bw Uw Fw2 Uw2 U D Fw Lw Rw' R' Dw Fw2 F2 R2 D' Lw' Fw2 Bw2 Rw' Uw R' F Dw Rw' R' F L'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 U' R2 B2 L2 R2 D2 L' F' D' R B2 D' U' L U B U' Rw'
A #2 D2 L2 D U' B2 U' L' F2 R2 U B2 D2 F U' R2 U' L' F' Rw' Uw2
A #3 D2 L' F2 L B2 U2 F2 D2 R2 U L U2 B2 U' F R U2 R' F U Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 U' F2 U B2 L2 D' U2 B2 U2 R' B F' D' L F2 R' D2 U L2 F2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 U' B2 D L2 R2 B' L2 D U L U L' R F' D F' U Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U R F' L2 U' L2 D' B R U R' L2 U2 R' U2 D2 F2 R2 B2
A #2 D2 F' R2 F U2 R2 F' D2 F' D U' F' L F2 R F D2 R2 B2
A #3 U B2 F2 R2 B2 D U2 F2 R D' F' L2 R B' L R B2 D L2
A #4 F2 R2 D U R2 F2 U B2 R B2 L U B' D' B' R2 B D2 U'
A #5 F B2 U L2 B2 R D' R' F2 D F2 U2 F2 R U2 L D2 B2
A Ex#1 R2 D' B R' B2 U F' R U' L D' L' F2 L2 B2 U2 F2 R' B2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 F R D L' D2 B' U' D2 R2 F' B' U2 B R2 B L2 F2 U2
B #1 B' L2 R2 B L2 U2 L F2 D' R B2 L2 F U2 B U2 L'
B #2 R2 B' R' B' R2 U' B2 L' D' R2 U2 B2 U2 D2 R2 U2 L U2 F2 L
B #3 B2 U F2 U F2 U B2 L2 D' U2 B U2 R2 F L D2 U2 R D2
B #4 F' B' U B L F' R' D' R2 B' D' F2 L' U2 L' B2 L F2
B #5 D L2 R2 B2 D B2 U B2 L' U' R' D' L F' L' B U L U'
B Ex#1 D' B L' F L2 F U' B R' B2 U2 B2 U L2 D L2 F2 D L2 D'
B Ex#2 L2 D' L2 F' R B2 D' F' D2 B R2 L' B2 U2 F2 B2 L2 F2 L F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 B L2 F' D2 F2 R2 F' D' F L' D' R' F' R2 D L R2 F2
A #2 U F2 B2 R' B R2 F' D' L U' R' U2 F B' L2 B D2
A #3 R2 D2 R D2 F2 L' B2 R' D R2 B2 R' B D2 F' D' B' U L2
A #4 F U B2 D' L U' F2 U R L' D' B' D2 R2 B2 L2 B
A #5 D' F' U' R' B2 R2 B' R2 F U' F2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F' R2 F2 U2 F
A Ex#1 F' B D' R2 U' L2 F2 L2 B2 L D F2 U2 F' B2 R2 F' U2 B2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 R L' F U2 D R B' R2 U' L2 U' B2 D2 F2 L2 U L2 U
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R U' L B' R' U' B R' L R' u r'
A #2 B U' R L U' R' U B R' U B l r b'
A #3 U' B L' R L U L U R' L U' u r'
A #4 R B' L' R L' B R U L B' R u' l r' b
A #5 U B' R U' R' B R' U' B' R B l' r' b
A Ex#1 R' L' U R' U L B U' L' U' B u' r'
A Ex#2 R U R' L' U B R' U' L' U' L u' l' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R L' U B R' L B' R B
A #2 R' U' B' U' L B L' B' U' B' R u' r b'
A #3 R L R L B R' B U' L' U' B l b
A #4 B U R' B' L B L' B' R B' R u
A #5 R B' L B' U L R' B' L U R l b'
A Ex#1 B R' L' R B U' R' B L B U' u' r
A Ex#2 U B L R B' L' U L' R' L R u'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R U B R L' U B' U' L
A #2 R B R B R B' R' U' L B R'
A #3 U R B U' R B' U R' B U' B
A #4 R B R L U' R' U' L' U R L'
A #5 R U R B R' U R L B' R' B
A Ex#1 B U R U' R' L R B U R L'
A Ex#2 L B R B U L' U' L R' U' B
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 B2 D2 L2 B2 U F2 R2 B R' D U' L2 R U B2 D' L U2 Rw Uw2 L2 F2 L B2 R' F2 R2 B2 L' F2 D2 F' L2 D' B' L' B2 L' D B R2 Uw' F U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 R2 F' L2 D' U' R B D2 B U' L2 D U' B2 Rw2 Uw' U' F2 U' L2 D' R2 U R2 B D2 R' F L F' R2 B2 D' F L2 D' Fw' Uw B2 R2 U2 B' L2 D2 B2 U2 B' D' B' R B F' U F' U R' U' Fw' Uw' U2 F' U2 B' L2 U2 F2 U L R' U' L2 U2 L' D' B' U B2 U' Fw' F2 U' F2 U' F2 U' B2 D' F' D U L2 F' R' F R2 F U R D2 Fw Uw R2 D' U' B2 F2 D' R2 B2 L' R D R2 B L B2 L' B F' L F' Rw2 Uw U2 F2 L2 D' R2 U2 F2 R2 D F2 R U2 B L' D R U' B2 U L U Fw' Uw L2 D' F2 L2 D' U' B2 U F2 U' R2 B' L B2 F' L' U2 R' U Fw' Uw2 U2 F2 D' B2 D U' R2 U2 L' D2 U2 R D' R2 B U2 L' F' L R2 Fw Uw U B2 L2 D R2 D' F2 D2 R2 U2 L R U' B' L' R' F2 U2 B D Rw2 Uw F2 U2 L2 D2 U' R2 U L2 R2 U2 F' D' B2 D2 R' U' F L' D B' Uw' D2 L B2 R' D2 F2 L B2 F' R2 U' B2 L' B' D2 L B R' D Fw' Uw2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U2 R' D2 R D' R D F L2 R2 F R' B U' B' Rw2 D2 B R2 B2 D2 F R2 F' D2 F2 U2 R F2 R' D' U R B D2 F R2 Fw Uw' B2 U2 F2 R2 U F2 D' F2 D2 B' R F L2 F2 L' F' U' R' B' D' Fw Uw2 L2 U L2 B2 R2 F2 U L2 U' B' R2 U' R' F2 R' F2 D' F' D2 F' Rw Uw L2 B2 L2 R2 B' R2 D2 F U2 L' U' B L' R U' R' F R' B D Fw' L2 F' U2 B2 R2 B L2 F' D2 B D' B' R U' F' R U2 F2 R2 U' Rw2 Uw D2 U2 B L2 U2 L2 F U2 L B L D F' D L2 U2 R D L B' Rw Uw2 F2 D F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D R2 B2 L' D B2 D U F D L' U2 F R Fw' U2 F2 U2 B2 R U2 B2 R2 F2 L R B' R2 U' B R' F U' L2 U L Fw Uw F2 D2 R2 D F2 R2 D F2 U' R' B' R2 F' R D U' F' R' F' R' Uw U2 B2 L2 F2 D' B2 F U' B2 F D U2 R D' R' B' L2 D' Rw Uw L2 B L2 B' F2 R2 B' L2 D2 B D' R' B R U2 R' B U R2 U' Rw2 Uw D2 B D2 U2 F' L2 U2 B2 R2 F U R' B' L F R' U' F' D L' Fw' Uw2 B2 U2 R2 F' L2 F R2 F2 D2 U2 L U L2 U2 R' B2 F' R2 U Rw' Uw B2 D F2 U B2 R2 U' F2 D' L' D R' B2 U' R2 B' L' D2 B' L B' Rw Uw' R U2 L R2 B2 R B2 U2 B2 L2 B' D2 U' L' F L' F U B2 Rw2 F2 L2 F U2 F' R2 B L2 U2 F D B' F D2 L U' R2 U2 R' U2 F2 Rw' Uw2 D' L2 U' F2 L2 B2 U2 R2 U F2 L2 B' U' L B2 R2 B D' R' U' B2 Rw Uw
A #2 D' R2 D R2 U' F2 D B2 R B2 D2 L' U' B' F D2 F R D F' Rw2 Uw' L2 D2 U2 F D2 U2 R2 B D2 B F R B2 U' R' B' L2 U2 F2 Rw Uw2 D' B2 L2 F2 L2 F2 D U L U2 B D L2 U R B' D' L D2 F Rw Uw' U' B2 L2 D2 U2 B2 D L2 D' U2 B' D2 R U R2 D F D2 L' D2 Rw Uw2 D F2 R2 B2 U' R2 U2 R U L' D2 U R' U' B R' U' L R' Fw Uw B2 R2 B D2 U2 R2 B L2 U2 B U2 R F L B F2 D2 R' U' F' U Fw L2 U2 F2 D2 R' B2 L' F2 R F R U2 R B D B2 U2 R F R' Fw' U2 F2 R2 D R2 U' L2 F2 U2 B L2 B' L2 F D B L' B' U Fw' Uw2 D2 F' D2 L2 D2 B U2 B R2 B R' B2 R B2 L2 F2 D B' D' Rw' Uw' R2 B D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R' B F R F2 U' R B' R F' D Rw Uw2 D2 R2 D B2 F2 R2 D B2 F2 U2 R D2 B' L' U F2 U' R U' Fw' Uw F2 D F2 U F2 U' L2 U2 F2 D' B U F' L R U' R' B' F Rw F' L2 D2 B U2 F L2 U2 F U2 F2 U' L2 B' R B F L2 D' B' L' Fw Uw' U2 B2 L2 R2 D' L2 U2 F' L' D2 L2 B2 R2 F2 R' U F L2 F' Rw U L2 U B2 L2 U R2 D R2 D2 R' D' R D U2 B' F L D' F2 U' Rw Uw2 D' B2 D' R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U2 L F R' D' R2 F' L U B U2 Fw U2 F2 L2 B2 U2 L2 F2 L U2 L2 D B U B' U R2 U2 F D2 U Fw' Uw2 R2 U L2 U B2 U2 R2 B2 L D R D' L F' L F' L2 U2 L2 Fw Uw' R2 B2 R2 D R2 U' L2 U' B2 F2 U2 L U B R2 F D R D L2 D Fw' Uw2 R2 F2 L2 U' F2 L2 F' U' L D' U B F2 D' B2 L' R B' Rw F2 D' L2 R2 D' F2 D' R2 U L2 U2 F R2 U' R' F' D2 B' U2 L' Fw' Uw2 F D2 U2 B2 L2 F' U2 F' L' U2 L' F' L2 D' B L' U2 B2 D' Fw' Uw2 U2 R2 F L2 B U2 F2 D2 U2 L2 R B' F2 D2 L U R F' L U2 F2 Rw' Uw U' F2 U2 R2 D' B2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L' B R' U F' D L D U' Fw Uw2 F2 U2 F2 U2 L2 B L2 D2 L U2 R' D B L R' D' U' L' F2 Rw' Uw2 B2 F2 R2 D' B2 D' U2 L2 D R' U2 R' B' F2 L U L2 B2 F' U Fw Uw2 F L2 B2 D2 F R2 U2 L2 R2 F2 D R' U F2 L' B2 R U' F D' Rw Uw' L B2 D2 U2 L' F2 L F2 L' D' B L2 D' F D R2 U2 B L' F Uw F' U2 B L2 B' F R2 U2 L U' R' U2 R2 B R' D' F L' F2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 B2 L D2 U2 L D2 R2 D' R' U R2 B' L' U' B2 U' R2 B2 Rw' Uw2 B2 U2 R2 U B2 U' B2 U B2 L U' R B' L U2 B U2 R2 B Rw2 Uw D U R2 B2 D' U2 B2 F2 U' L2 B' D2 L' F' U' L' R2 U R' D' B' Rw2
Alan Carlos Torres Morales    Peru
Alan Carlos Torres Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.10   28.05   DNF 25.62 30.93 21.10 27.61
Alejandro Arciniega    Peru
Alejandro Arciniega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 17.50   19.49   17.73 17.50 21.45 28.56 19.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.38   10.07   8.55 8.85 6.38 14.37 12.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:49.04     1:49.04 1:52.92
Alejandro Galileo Cam Pizarro    Peru
Alejandro Galileo Cam Pizarro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 56.88   DNF   DNF 58.43 56.88 1:00.73 DNF
Alexander Esquivel    Peru
Alexander Esquivel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 15.52   18.39   18.60 25.73 17.77 15.52 18.79
Second round 19 16.15   20.42   19.02 23.60 16.15 22.92 19.32
First round 12 14.43   17.68   19.93 17.53 15.61 14.43 19.89
Alonso Victor Rocca Gonzales    Peru
Alonso Victor Rocca Gonzales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 1:02.40   1:13.80   1:09.99 1:30.69 1:17.26 1:14.16 1:02.40
Andre Pareja Pimentel    Peru
Andre Pareja Pimentel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 18.02   21.99   23.45 21.46 25.28 18.02 21.07
Andrés Vasquez Flores    Peru
Andrés Vasquez Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 19.61   20.47   19.81 21.97 DNF 19.61 19.62
Second round 20 17.64   20.77   24.54 20.83 19.95 21.52 17.64
First round 27 20.47   21.27   20.47 21.07 21.77 20.96 22.92
Angel Anampa    Peru
Angel Anampa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.54   9.78   9.01 8.54 11.59 8.75 17.19
Second round 1 10.18   11.17   12.00 12.80 11.01 10.51 10.18
First round 1 8.35   9.13   8.35 10.47 8.94 8.78 9.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.18   4.35   4.72 4.88 4.22 2.18 4.10
First round 2 3.91   4.92   4.76 3.91 5.14 4.87 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.27   37.52   39.79 37.31 36.27 38.45 36.79
Combined First round 1 33.94   39.63   41.63 40.24 40.64 38.00 33.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.86   15.83   18.03 17.48 11.86 13.01 17.01
First round 1 13.67   16.86   17.88 13.67 16.95 16.71 16.91
Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez    Peru
Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.65   16.99   14.65 17.69 16.35 16.92 22.26
Second round 5 13.28   16.33   13.28 16.82 16.56 15.60 18.76
First round 16 16.68   18.92   18.36 16.68 18.43 19.97 31.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.39   5.25   5.29 12.68 4.39 5.57 4.88
First round 3 3.57   5.57   7.41 6.17 3.57 6.00 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 1:14.11   1:22.31   1:31.82 1:14.11 1:17.19 DNF 1:17.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.61   24.40   21.83 31.04 26.98 21.61 24.39
First round 7 25.87   31.64   37.05 30.26 25.87 34.86 29.80
Ángel Ramirez Caichihua    Peru
Ángel Ramirez Caichihua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 13.92   17.92   19.81 17.08 19.49 13.92 17.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 6 4.94   6.06   6.83 4.94 5.56 9.42 5.79
Angelo Taranco    Peru
Angelo Taranco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.63   23.31   24.63 21.90 18.63 25.51 23.40
Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca    Peru
Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 16.26   19.28   19.97 19.74 20.56 16.26 18.14
Second round 13 15.08   18.96   20.18 21.56 18.16 18.54 15.08
First round 24 18.13   20.38   19.17 21.73 24.80 18.13 20.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.46   5.80   5.46 6.22 5.68 5.51 7.27
First round 5 5.11   5.65   5.27 5.11 6.03 6.10 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:03.42   1:15.46   1:15.40 1:31.99 1:21.99 1:08.99 1:03.42
Combined First round 5 57.31   1:13.43   2:28.92 1:07.44 1:28.80 1:04.06 57.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 2:41.73   3:00.42   3:11.99 2:54.77 2:41.73 2:57.77 3:08.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 36.18   42.78   47.86 52.01 42.06 38.43 36.18
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:48.65   1:55.15   1:53.68 1:52.66 2:12.15 1:48.65 1:59.12
Pyraminx Final 3 7.56   10.17   14.74 11.04 8.20 7.56 11.28
First round 1 8.57   9.05   9.06 8.73 10.38 8.57 9.35
Skewb Final 1 4.06   6.38   7.64 5.30 4.06 7.26 6.59
Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro    Peru
Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 16.40   18.54   16.40 19.79 DNF 19.30 16.54
Second round 15 16.87   19.88   16.87 18.07 21.89 21.31 20.26
First round 26 17.76   20.98   19.27 17.76 22.34 21.32 25.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.52   8.34   8.02 8.90 8.12 8.87 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 54.13   58.13   54.13 56.30 59.82 1:09.15 58.26
Combined First round 4 54.01   1:06.24   1:09.35 54.01 1:05.42 1:05.69 1:07.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:50.58   2:16.65   2:17.04 2:16.86 1:50.58 3:04.29 2:16.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 31.09   35.83   34.34 35.72 31.09 40.29 37.43
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:33.72   1:46.96   1:51.53 1:41.82 1:33.72 1:57.58 1:47.53
Pyraminx Final 1 6.11   7.08   6.56 6.11 12.62 6.12 8.57
First round 3 9.19   12.50   15.31 11.37 9.19 15.82 10.82
Carlos Ariel Noriega Baella    Peru
Carlos Ariel Noriega Baella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.50   23.08   17.50 19.57 DNF 21.86 27.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.69   8.28   14.59 5.69 6.37 5.97 12.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:07.72   1:22.90   1:23.09 1:07.72 1:19.16 1:26.46 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 33.66   38.13   40.47 33.66 DNF 36.81 37.10
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:13.03     3:20.74 2:13.03
Pyraminx Final 4 5.06   10.37   12.14 11.65 13.27 5.06 7.32
First round 4 9.47   12.65   20.51 10.00 9.47 16.58 11.36
Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento    Peru
Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 17.57   19.98   17.57 19.03 20.37 20.53 21.24
First round 11 13.58   17.60   17.52 19.86 18.76 13.58 16.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 9.09   10.93   18.67 9.91 9.49 13.38 9.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 31.32   33.22   39.07 32.20 35.33 31.32 32.12
Ciro Jean Pierre Candiotti Ramirez    Peru
Ciro Jean Pierre Candiotti Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 29.65   35.35   29.65 39.63 DNF 31.69 34.73
Cristhian Carretero Polo    Peru
Cristhian Carretero Polo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.20   22.62   22.01 25.75 26.89 20.11 18.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.78   9.59   7.78 11.77 9.99 10.22 8.56
Daniel Anghelo Hurtado Quispe    Peru
Daniel Anghelo Hurtado Quispe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 16.95   18.63   17.18 24.45 20.48 18.24 16.95
Second round 9 14.64   17.23   14.64 27.41 18.45 16.69 16.54
First round 9 14.77   17.24   16.65 20.28 17.09 14.77 17.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.09   5.92   5.85 6.65 5.85 3.09 6.05
First round 10 5.86   6.83   6.89 6.35 7.26 7.98 5.86
Pyraminx Final 5 7.59   12.67   9.91 7.59 DNF 16.10 12.00
First round 5 8.31   12.97   15.85 12.06 8.31 16.90 11.01
Eliane Shantal Herrera Villavicencio    Peru
Eliane Shantal Herrera Villavicencio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 17.71   22.26   22.83 21.94 17.71 22.01 22.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 8.52   11.26   14.34 9.33 8.52 11.41 13.05
Pyraminx First round 6 8.89   18.12   20.20 22.00 16.58 17.57 8.89
Fabio Ramirez Gallardo    Peru
Fabio Ramirez Gallardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 24.41   27.69   32.82 24.41 28.18 25.88 29.02
Gianfranco Huanqui    Peru
Gianfranco Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 26.11   DNF   31.46 26.11 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 16/28 1:00:00     16/28 1:00:00 16/28 1:00:00
Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly    Peru
Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.82   14.15   16.01 13.72 11.82 12.73 16.61
Second round 7 14.82   16.84   16.27 21.32 14.82 19.42 14.84
First round 8 12.60   17.10   22.72 12.60 18.52 16.75 16.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.08   4.21   5.92 4.82 4.70 3.12 3.08
First round 1 1.91   4.88   6.98 4.43 5.81 4.39 1.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 56.59   1:06.63   1:15.96 1:11.16 56.59 57.53 1:11.20
Combined First round 3 51.64   1:03.71   1:14.92 51.64 1:10.46 56.10 1:04.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.68   30.89   29.34 35.21 34.46 28.87 21.68
First round 6 26.45   28.20   DNF 27.83 29.49 26.45 27.27
Helbert Cabana Cáceres    Peru
Helbert Cabana Cáceres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.42   15.94   13.42 15.33 19.11 14.82 17.66
Second round 8 12.72   17.04   13.46 19.58 12.72 19.46 18.19
First round 4 12.76   14.10   12.76 13.85 14.65 14.33 14.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:05.41   1:12.84   1:26.27 1:05.41 1:15.32 1:06.13 1:17.07
Combined First round 7 1:07.58   1:18.49   1:09.78 1:20.65 DNF 1:25.03 1:07.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:35.79   DNF   DNF 3:35.79 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.50   28.46   36.63 27.84 31.22 26.33 23.50
First round 5 22.60   27.30   36.64 30.32 26.27 25.31 22.60
Skewb Final 3 5.92   10.29   15.36 8.09 8.30 14.47 5.92
Henrry Wilman Pizarro Torres    Peru
Henrry Wilman Pizarro Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 17.43   22.07   24.58 17.43 19.58 24.76 22.06
Hilaya Alegría    Peru
Hilaya Alegría
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 33.15   36.64   33.15 35.21 40.95 42.83 33.77
Isai Saul Lonasco Peñaloza    Peru
Isai Saul Lonasco Peñaloza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 16.31   19.67   21.69 18.89 18.42 25.23 16.31
First round 17 17.15   19.04   22.10 17.19 22.11 17.15 17.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 5.59   7.08   5.59 7.12 7.99 8.21 6.12
Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos    Peru
Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.34   18.82   18.94 23.03 19.25 18.26 17.34
First round 2 17.16   18.50   17.24 21.47 17.17 21.10 17.16
Jesus Miura    Peru
Jesus Miura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 27.50   38.39   27.50 47.52 37.08 51.61 30.56
Jhojan Alejandro Acuña Proleon    Peru
Jhojan Alejandro Acuña Proleon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 19.43   23.17   29.55 21.50 19.59 28.43 19.43
First round 23 18.55   20.24   18.55 23.90 20.55 19.37 20.79
Joaquin Ortega Del Aguila    Peru
Joaquin Ortega Del Aguila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.92   21.03   20.43 18.12 16.92 26.20 24.53
First round 25 18.99   20.74   19.68 20.31 24.99 18.99 22.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.32   6.06   6.15 6.36 6.64 3.32 5.66
First round 7 5.24   6.41   5.24 6.48 6.25 8.85 6.49
Pyraminx First round 9 9.08   20.85   9.08 31.53 22.42 15.47 24.66
Jorge Luis Roja Poma    Peru
Jorge Luis Roja Poma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.36   26.76   23.19 29.36 27.73 34.85 19.36
Jose Fernando Romero    Peru
Jose Fernando Romero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 25.01   26.72   26.84 29.30 27.82 25.01 25.51
José Luis Montalvo Montalvo    Peru
José Luis Montalvo Montalvo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.83   24.19   45.15 27.70 22.82 22.06 21.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:31.42     1:48.27 1:31.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 3:36.59     3:36.59 3:50.18
José Luis Rodríguez Castillo    Peru
José Luis Rodríguez Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.04   21.41   24.10 23.49 19.84 20.90 14.04
First round 14 16.98   17.93   17.96 18.47 16.98 17.86 17.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.94   8.35   5.94 11.92 16.28 6.03 7.10
Juan Chacón Palacios    Peru
Juan Chacón Palacios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.42   27.84   32.22 27.09 21.42 24.22 36.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 8.56   10.81   12.59 8.56 8.82 19.66 11.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:19.95   1:31.52   1:25.62 DNF 1:19.95 1:33.25 1:35.68
Pyraminx First round 8 16.35   20.39   22.43 18.20 16.35 20.55 32.50
Juan Pablo Huanqui    Peru
Juan Pablo Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:16.08   1:34.15   1:16.08 1:37.56 1:31.12 1:39.44 1:33.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 1 34.40   WR 39.43   WR 41.65 41.71 34.40 39.21 37.43
Skewb Final 2 7.15   9.36   9.85 7.15 9.22 11.20 9.01
Kevin Gómez Villanueva    Peru
Kevin Gómez Villanueva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.54   15.85   18.14 16.33 15.77 15.45 13.54
Second round 3 13.34   14.51   13.34 15.40 14.28 16.03 13.85
First round 5 11.87   14.23   12.76 14.74 15.19 15.55 11.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 52.84   1:01.66   1:05.06 1:09.89 52.84 57.26 1:02.65
Combined First round 2 59.18   1:03.55   1:05.07 1:18.95 59.18 1:05.16 1:00.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.72   19.20   17.67 20.11 16.72 27.18 19.81
First round 4 18.13   22.24   19.42 25.56 22.05 18.13 25.25
Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón    Peru
Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.07   12.47   16.08 10.54 10.07 12.35 14.51
Second round 2 10.85   13.25   10.85 16.10 13.97 12.27 13.51
First round 2 11.58   12.20   11.59 11.58 13.21 11.81 18.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 3 18.08   20.19   22.67 18.08 19.02 19.99 21.57
Mathias Medina Vivanco    Peru
Mathias Medina Vivanco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 18.86   21.75   23.13 22.88 18.86 21.74 20.64
First round 19 16.98   19.37   21.08 DNF 16.98 18.30 18.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.47   5.71   5.47 5.95 7.06 5.63 5.54
First round 9 5.71   6.70   8.10 6.27 5.71 10.69 5.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 32.19   44.08   46.31 32.19 37.19 DNF 48.75
Pyraminx First round 7 10.95   18.44   10.95 21.68 26.64 21.24 12.41
Mauricio Jesus Cuba Quintanilla    Peru
Mauricio Jesus Cuba Quintanilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 17.46   18.97   17.79 19.95 19.17 17.46 20.14
Second round 11 16.54   18.47   16.54 18.51 18.24 21.04 18.65
First round 10 15.76   17.57   17.41 15.76 19.52 15.78 22.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 7.48   8.71   8.20 7.48 9.29 8.65 10.04
Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga    Peru
Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 30.51   32.97   33.06 50.01 30.51 34.09 31.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.21   8.44   7.96 8.77 8.60 7.21 10.91
Noel Yzaguirre    Peru
Noel Yzaguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 13.95   14.89   14.47 15.26 13.95 17.59 14.93
Second round 10 14.89   17.47   17.11 15.98 20.70 19.31 14.89
First round 7 16.11   17.02   16.94 19.39 16.87 16.11 17.24
Oliver Wilder Quispe Tipismana    Peru
Oliver Wilder Quispe Tipismana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 35.12   36.60   37.75 36.49 35.57 35.12 DNF
Pedro Fernando Villarreal Aguayo    Peru
Pedro Fernando Villarreal Aguayo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 23.74   27.64   23.74 26.64 28.74 27.53 33.24
Percy Daniel Infante Mechato    Peru
Percy Daniel Infante Mechato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 19.80   21.83   DNF 19.80 23.33 20.22 21.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.01   5.66   5.10 6.41 9.23 5.01 5.47
First round 11 5.17   6.97   5.65 5.17 6.86 8.39 DNF
Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón    Peru
Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.31   13.72   14.41 DNF 12.36 11.31 14.40
Second round 6 14.39   16.37   14.39 16.94 15.61 16.56 27.22
First round 6 13.83   15.11   18.64 16.41 14.22 13.83 14.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.34   7.30   5.34 7.29 DNF 7.66 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 1:10.91   1:20.87   1:35.57 1:11.45 1:15.58 1:47.31 1:10.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 36.57   38.00   41.53 40.12 36.57 37.13 36.75
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:50.41   1:58.96   1:56.29 2:02.12 1:58.48 1:50.41 2:09.05
Pyraminx Final 2 7.96   9.65   10.56 7.96 9.41 8.98 21.20
First round 2 8.44   11.23   9.81 11.05 12.84 DNF 8.44
Skewb Final 4 13.82   19.88   22.47 17.93 23.61 13.82 19.25
Renato Rodriguez Llanos    Peru
Renato Rodriguez Llanos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 25.84   30.10   30.84 28.33 25.84 35.84 31.14
Ricardo Maxera    Peru
Ricardo Maxera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.82   34.58   20.82 DNF 47.18 35.69 20.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.03   8.88   10.09 11.61 8.38 7.03 8.16
Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar    Peru
Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 27.20   29.92   34.00 27.20 28.57
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 15/17 57:25     15/17 57:25 DNS
Roberto Diaz Ore    Peru
Roberto Diaz Ore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 14.76   15.75   14.76 19.66 15.90 16.16 15.20
Second round 4 11.83   15.34   16.65 18.31 11.83 15.20 14.16
First round 15 14.14   18.23   19.08 14.14 17.77 17.84 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.05   5.12   4.38 6.11 6.84 4.86 4.05
First round 4 4.56   5.65   4.56 5.38 5.44 11.32 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 58.79   DNF   DNF 1:18.53 1:16.40 DNF 58.79
Combined First round 6 1:02.75   1:14.07   1:21.59 1:08.35 1:02.75 1:13.97 1:19.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 2:27.48   2:38.50   2:38.56 2:27.48 3:23.86 2:33.25 2:43.68
Roger Sullón Sanchez    Peru
Roger Sullón Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 18.92   24.12   23.83 23.38 25.16 31.57 18.92
Ruben Dario Cruz Paredes    Peru
Ruben Dario Cruz Paredes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 40.52   46.15   50.58 49.28 40.52 48.17 41.00
Ruth Villanueva Alzamora    Peru
Ruth Villanueva Alzamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.65   16.91   17.75 17.68 13.65 15.30 18.96
Second round 18 16.37   20.36   20.40 16.37 19.64 21.04 25.03
First round 18 15.66   19.09   19.54 19.82 15.66 22.19 17.91
Salim Crisóstomo Rojas    Peru
Salim Crisóstomo Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 20.34   22.62   20.50 23.25 20.34 24.12 24.48
First round 22 17.35   19.66   19.81 19.56 19.60 17.35 25.95
Sebastián Galindez Huallanca    Peru
Sebastián Galindez Huallanca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 31.80   34.14   31.80 47.87 33.75 34.57 34.10
Sergio Alegría    Peru
Sergio Alegría
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 37.64   43.94   37.64 41.07 46.75 44.00 54.41
Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres    Peru
Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:14.18   1:17.94   1:15.27 1:24.38 1:14.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/8 34:11     7/8 34:11 DNS
Steffano Castillo Gamero    Peru
Steffano Castillo Gamero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 16.36   20.05   19.24 23.52 33.98 16.36 17.38
Second round 12 16.95   18.76   20.02 16.95 22.35 19.00 17.25
First round 3 12.19   13.37   13.42 15.12 13.99 12.19 12.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.05   6.08   6.22 6.27 5.05 5.99 6.03
First round 8 4.51   6.44   6.88 5.33 11.82 4.51 7.10
Victor Yupanqui Quispe    Peru
Victor Yupanqui Quispe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 20.81   24.23   23.11 22.77 20.81 29.90 26.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.41   9.01   7.41 30.84 8.52 7.49 11.02
Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres    Peru
Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 15.79   20.40   20.68 15.79 21.18 21.83 19.34
Second round 17 17.71   20.14   20.70 20.61 17.71 19.10 22.61
First round 21 14.99   19.55   17.38 20.55 20.73 20.99 14.99