The Hague Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-3-25  Netherlands, The Hague The Hague Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Antonie Paterakis 8.86  Quinten Andelhofs 9.92  Reinier Schippers 10.50
 4x4x4 Cube  Antonie Paterakis 35.29  Reinier Schippers 40.00  Quinten Andelhofs 43.05
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Ton Dennenbroek 31
 Daniël Kassab 31
 Antonie Paterakis 31
 Quinten Andelhofs 31
 Daan Baartmans 31
 Mattheo de Wit 31
 Midas Kiebert 31
 Olivier Vos 31
 Pyraminx  Robin Verstraten 4.08  Antonie Paterakis 4.55  Daniël Kassab 5.73
 Skewb  Mattheo de Wit 5.29  Lisa Rengers 5.38  Quinten Andelhofs 5.44
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonie Paterakis 4.89   NR 8.09    Greece 8.67 7.63 7.97 4.89 10.41
2 Reinier Schippers 7.98   10.38    Netherlands 10.40 7.98 12.64 11.50 9.23
3 Quinten Andelhofs 10.03   10.48    Belgium 10.03 10.46 10.18 11.68 10.81
4 Mika Smulders 9.43   10.93    Netherlands 9.43 11.04 11.24 10.52 11.36
5 Daan Baartmans 10.46   11.85    Netherlands 11.07 12.61 11.86 10.46 DNF
6 Daniël Kassab 10.28   12.27    Netherlands 10.28 13.51 10.98 17.25 12.33
7 Olivier Vos 9.24   12.42    Netherlands 14.58 12.14 11.45 9.24 13.68
8 Robert Antal 11.57   12.60    Netherlands 11.82 11.57 13.62 12.37 14.13
9 Pim Kloet 12.76   13.01    Netherlands 12.76 12.85 12.86 15.03 13.31
10 Tijmen van der Ree 11.30   13.16    Netherlands 11.30 12.28 15.80 11.41 18.39
11 Arthur Valk 11.58   13.45    Netherlands 12.83 15.33 13.32 11.58 14.20
12 Midas Kiebert 12.24   13.64    Netherlands 12.24 16.67 12.99 14.55 13.39
13 Rama Temmink 12.73   13.77    Netherlands 13.45 15.23 14.88 12.97 12.73
14 Wiljan Verkuil 12.68   13.89    Netherlands 19.71 12.68 14.98 13.40 13.30
15 Bas Verseveldt 12.35   14.52    Netherlands 14.07 15.68 20.77 12.35 13.82
16 Jaric Wiegman 11.94   14.66    Netherlands 11.94 13.29 15.07 15.63 16.00
17 Robin Verstraten 13.10   14.79    Netherlands 14.71 13.10 16.36 14.34 15.31
18 Mattheo de Wit 13.36   15.16    Netherlands 16.71 13.36 14.13 16.27 15.09
19 Harrie Cuijpers 13.62   15.51    Netherlands 15.42 15.46 13.62 15.65 15.67
20 Ron van Bruchem 11.34   15.70    Netherlands 17.62 15.25 11.34 15.09 16.76
21 Rico Lucken 14.74   15.79    Netherlands 15.58 16.71 20.62 15.09 14.74
22 Carmen Liu 14.29   16.29    Suriname 14.97 17.31 16.59 14.29 22.66
23 Jeremy Geels 12.97   16.69    Netherlands 12.97 18.95 16.98 14.13 18.99
24 Jan van Dorst 15.85   17.31    Netherlands 19.31 16.94 18.51 15.85 16.47
25 Sander Kaspers 14.36   17.43    Netherlands 23.15 15.44 14.36 16.89 19.95
26 Radu Făciu 15.35   17.82    Romania 17.31 18.58 20.49 17.56 15.35
27 Lisa Rengers 16.51   17.83    Netherlands 18.92 17.43 17.13 19.78 16.51
28 Menno Velthuis 14.99   17.84    Netherlands 14.99 18.53 22.33 18.44 16.56
29 Job Feikens 15.37   17.85    Netherlands 17.93 19.65 DNF 15.97 15.37
30 Michael Fung 16.45   18.12    Netherlands 17.68 20.18 20.54 16.45 16.49
31 Yannick Nefkens 16.81   18.45    Netherlands 17.36 18.22 28.24 16.81 19.77
32 Sietze Riemersma 18.08   19.04    Netherlands 18.08 19.42 18.86 22.85 18.83
33 Cederic van Rossum 18.23   19.33    Netherlands 18.85 19.55 36.11 19.59 18.23
34 Ton Dennenbroek 18.15   19.58    Netherlands 22.47 18.15 21.81 18.55 18.38
35 Thijs Rondaan 18.59   19.95    Netherlands 20.30 20.80 18.59 20.65 18.89
36 Thomas Lampe 17.50   20.01    Netherlands 20.35 21.80 17.50 17.87 26.43
37 Maksim Chen 15.25   20.85    Netherlands 18.61 23.07 22.61 15.25 21.33
38 Seb van den Beemt 20.35   23.57    Netherlands 24.82 25.14 24.71 21.18 20.35
39 Kasper Koster 18.50   23.61    Netherlands 26.61 20.95 18.50 23.26 26.75
40 Gagik Avetisyan 20.34   23.95    Armenia 26.83 22.09 22.93 20.34 28.69
41 Dylan Bernabela 17.66   24.95    Netherlands 21.48 47.96 17.66 26.14 27.23
42 Tim Vergeer 21.61   25.87    Netherlands 39.97 21.61 30.67 24.80 22.13
43 Jurre Groenendijk 23.23   26.01    Netherlands 26.34 28.28 30.94 23.23 23.42
44 Frank de Vries Jr. 21.44   26.03    Netherlands 27.12 24.51 28.76 26.47 21.44
45 Maria Oey 24.39   26.88    Indonesia 24.49 24.39 32.44 30.94 25.22
46 Rick Verhoeven 24.19   28.53    Netherlands 30.70 24.80 32.48 24.19 30.09
47 Yinte Dik 27.74   30.38    Netherlands 27.74 31.46 30.99 28.68 47.17
48 Lars Kuijpers 25.26   31.12    Netherlands 34.04 29.93 25.26 29.39 37.62
49 Olivier van Luijk 30.91   31.45    Netherlands 30.92 32.21 36.07 31.22 30.91
50 Jonathan van Es 30.13   32.96    Netherlands 32.20 30.13 32.77 DNF 33.91
51 Ada Yan 34.09   39.50    Suriname 34.09 51.02 46.58 35.09 36.83
52 Dirk Aten 31.10   40.29    Netherlands 47.41 36.75 45.00 31.10 39.11
53 Robin Tukker 36.65   44.10    Netherlands 41.78 47.37 43.27 47.24 36.65
54 David van der Linden 37.22   45.62    Netherlands 53.83 39.67 53.62 43.58 37.22
55 Boet Waterlander 40.16   45.79    Netherlands 40.16 40.50 46.16 50.82 50.70
56 Matej Schouren 47.46   52.97    Netherlands 56.02 53.86 1:16.65 49.03 47.46
57 Henk Yip 47.72   53.76    Netherlands 54.30 50.56 56.43 47.72 1:00.31
58 Colleen Kenney 1:02.66   1:11.27    USA 1:05.83 1:11.27 1:02.66 1:19.48 1:16.71
59 Hayk Avetisyan 1:27.75   1:38.00    Armenia DNF 1:27.75 1:28.52 1:28.63 1:56.85
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonie Paterakis 7.18   7.82   NR  Greece 7.38 7.76 8.31 9.91 7.18
2 Reinier Schippers 7.27   8.66    Netherlands 7.27 7.72 9.15 10.68 9.10
3 Quinten Andelhofs 7.81   8.78   NR  Belgium 7.85 7.81 9.69 9.81 8.79
4 Mika Smulders 9.74   11.35    Netherlands 11.56 9.74 10.91 15.95 11.58
5 Olivier Vos 11.15   11.40    Netherlands 11.50 11.15 11.38 11.88 11.33
6 Daan Baartmans 10.40   11.48    Netherlands 12.43 10.40 11.15 11.62 11.67
7 Robert Antal 10.60   11.66    Netherlands 10.60 11.25 11.98 11.75 12.29
8 Rama Temmink 10.39   11.73    Netherlands 11.79 13.23 12.78 10.39 10.61
9 Daniël Kassab 9.95   11.92    Netherlands 13.43 10.15 9.95 14.31 12.18
10 Midas Kiebert 9.93   12.53    Netherlands 9.93 17.04 12.79 14.13 10.67
11 Tijmen van der Ree 9.07   12.62    Netherlands 9.07 14.49 11.40 DNF 11.96
12 Pim Kloet 11.28   13.18    Netherlands 12.26 12.76 14.91 11.28 14.53
13 Jaric Wiegman 11.98   13.30    Netherlands 13.98 12.35 13.58 20.11 11.98
14 Bas Verseveldt 11.12   13.36    Netherlands 13.93 11.12 14.64 13.44 12.70
15 Arthur Valk 10.97   13.66    Netherlands 10.97 14.06 13.55 13.36 15.02
16 Ron van Bruchem 10.46   13.85    Netherlands 12.78 10.46 17.23 17.39 11.53
17 Harrie Cuijpers 13.02   13.88    Netherlands 13.02 13.81 14.61 20.36 13.23
18 Robin Verstraten 12.84   14.38    Netherlands 13.16 15.12 14.90 12.84 15.07
19 Jeremy Geels 11.53   14.45    Netherlands 11.53 14.34 13.85 16.24 15.17
20 Carmen Liu 13.87   NR 14.54   NR  Suriname 14.07 15.61 18.84 13.94 13.87
21 Wiljan Verkuil 9.91   15.24    Netherlands 15.84 13.57 16.31 16.52 9.91
22 Mattheo de Wit 12.92   15.35    Netherlands 19.96 13.05 14.20 18.80 12.92
23 Jan van Dorst 13.56   15.93    Netherlands 15.62 13.56 18.18 16.32 15.85
24 Rico Lucken 11.74   16.63    Netherlands 14.31 17.31 18.27 11.74 18.80
25 Michael Fung 15.05   16.79    Netherlands 15.62 15.83 18.96 15.05 18.91
26 Menno Velthuis 15.97   17.29    Netherlands 17.82 15.97 16.38 17.85 17.67
27 Job Feikens 15.23   17.32    Netherlands 27.36 17.23 15.23 15.81 18.92
28 Ton Dennenbroek 14.93   17.83    Netherlands DNF 14.93 19.24 17.96 16.28
29 Thijs Rondaan 14.37   18.21    Netherlands 15.09 18.95 20.92 20.59 14.37
30 Yannick Nefkens 17.33   18.77    Netherlands 20.46 19.23 19.07 17.33 18.00
31 Sander Kaspers 16.61   18.78    Netherlands 16.61 22.59 22.44 16.65 17.24
32 Cederic van Rossum 17.04   19.07    Netherlands 25.12 18.66 21.18 17.36 17.04
33 Lisa Rengers 15.36   19.30    Netherlands 21.67 25.72 15.36 19.95 16.27
34 Radu Făciu 17.30   19.43    Romania 20.52 19.66 19.67 17.30 18.96
35 Maksim Chen 17.13   20.06    Netherlands 17.13 21.42 22.69 18.14 20.61
36 Sietze Riemersma 20.22   20.90    Netherlands 20.28 27.22 21.50 20.91 20.22
37 Dylan Bernabela 17.02   21.26    Netherlands 37.47 17.26 21.78 24.75 17.02
38 Thomas Lampe 20.87   22.27    Netherlands 21.55 20.87 23.00 22.26 23.39
39 Kasper Koster 20.06   22.40    Netherlands 22.35 23.30 DNF 21.56 20.06
40 Seb van den Beemt 17.99   22.44    Netherlands 21.37 24.06 DNF 21.90 17.99
41 Gagik Avetisyan 18.31   24.14    Armenia 26.09 23.05 27.80 18.31 23.29
42 Frank de Vries Jr. 23.41   24.99    Netherlands 25.86 26.58 23.41 25.58 23.54
43 Jurre Groenendijk 22.50   25.77    Netherlands 26.19 27.58 23.54 31.35 22.50
44 Tim Vergeer 18.75   28.66    Netherlands 32.97 29.01 23.99 33.93 18.75
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonie Paterakis 7.81   8.86    Greece 7.81 8.67 8.57 11.15 9.33
2 Quinten Andelhofs 8.81   9.92    Belgium 11.92 8.95 8.81 11.71 9.09
3 Reinier Schippers 8.20   10.50    Netherlands 11.53 11.83 8.20 9.25 10.71
4 Mika Smulders 9.12   11.03    Netherlands 9.12 11.40 10.41 11.52 11.27
5 Olivier Vos 10.04   12.55    Netherlands 11.74 14.55 11.37 14.84 10.04
6 Daan Baartmans 11.53   12.87    Netherlands 11.53 12.25 13.22 15.67 13.13
7 Robert Antal 12.36   13.34    Netherlands 14.39 12.54 13.10 12.36 15.40
8 Rama Temmink 11.47   14.04    Netherlands 14.45 13.16 11.47 14.51 14.62
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonie Paterakis 31.24   35.04    Greece 40.96 33.94 32.01 31.24 39.16
2 Reinier Schippers 36.63   40.98    Netherlands 38.22 36.63 48.34 42.24 42.47
3 Quinten Andelhofs 33.10   41.39    Belgium 33.10 44.41 43.66 40.77 39.74
4 Bas Verseveldt 42.12   45.73    Netherlands 52.17 43.65 46.55 42.12 47.00
5 Daniël Kassab 45.52   47.30    Netherlands 50.18 46.17 45.52 45.54 1:03.15
6 Ron van Bruchem 46.91   51.26    Netherlands 54.02 46.91 49.25 52.58 51.95
7 Mattheo de Wit 51.00   54.70    Netherlands 53.72 51.00 1:10.44 58.04 52.34
8 Daan Baartmans 46.27   57.16    Netherlands 54.35 54.48 1:06.28 46.27 1:02.65
9 Pim Kloet 52.59   59.57    Netherlands 1:02.63 59.00 58.44 1:01.26 52.59
10 Robert Antal 52.04   59.88    Netherlands 1:36.43 1:04.09 57.23 52.04 58.33
11 Harrie Cuijpers 54.52   1:00.32    Netherlands 1:07.46 54.86 1:04.42 1:01.68 54.52
12 Olivier Vos 52.12   1:02.62    Netherlands DNF 1:04.69 52.12 1:02.14 1:01.03
13 Robin Verstraten 1:02.81   1:04.81    Netherlands 1:09.88 1:02.81 1:04.06 1:06.31 1:04.06
14 Wiljan Verkuil 1:00.69   1:07.16    Netherlands 1:01.34 1:13.33 1:57.85 1:00.69 1:06.80
15 Radu Făciu 1:01.12   1:07.16    Romania 1:05.41 1:01.12 1:21.11 1:07.59 1:08.49
16 Midas Kiebert 1:04.31   1:08.38    Netherlands 1:10.78 1:04.31 1:17.94 1:07.20 1:07.16
17 Tijmen van der Ree 58.41   1:09.58    Netherlands 1:13.56 1:09.35 58.41 1:21.91 1:05.84
18 Lisa Rengers 58.20   1:09.73    Netherlands 1:07.09 1:23.86 1:07.00 58.20 1:15.09
19 Mika Smulders 58.89   1:11.95    Netherlands 58.89 59.20 1:22.06 1:14.60 DNF
20 Jan van Dorst 1:06.51   1:15.45    Netherlands 1:08.48 1:27.42 1:20.32 1:17.54 1:06.51
21 Yannick Nefkens 1:09.11   1:16.41    Netherlands 1:26.28 1:16.58 1:09.11 1:11.93 1:20.72
22 Michael Fung 1:06.83   1:17.41    Netherlands 1:24.87 1:06.83 1:10.11 1:17.26 1:28.16
23 Rama Temmink 1:13.95   1:18.92    Netherlands 1:17.12 1:19.73 1:19.90 1:13.95 1:21.67
24 Maksim Chen 1:16.87   1:22.07    Netherlands 1:16.87 1:18.54 1:46.42 1:24.19 1:23.48
25 Thomas Lampe 1:09.64   1:24.10    Netherlands 1:41.79 1:22.97 1:22.55 1:09.64 1:26.78
26 Thijs Rondaan 1:20.14   1:24.24    Netherlands 1:33.89 1:25.55 1:20.14 1:22.21 1:24.97
27 Carmen Liu 1:15.58   1:25.23    Suriname 1:34.57 1:49.88 1:17.74 1:15.58 1:23.39
28 Menno Velthuis 1:20.13   1:26.08    Netherlands 1:34.99 1:22.02 1:20.13 1:37.81 1:21.22
29 Sietze Riemersma 1:17.36   1:29.68    Netherlands 1:52.64 1:17.36 1:21.08 1:26.69 1:41.28
30 Rico Lucken 1:28.26   1:37.21    Netherlands 1:57.00 1:32.20 1:44.94 1:28.26 1:34.48
31 Tim Vergeer 1:27.09   1:42.30    Netherlands 1:45.19 1:42.37 1:43.31 1:41.23 1:27.09
32 Ton Dennenbroek 1:23.84   1:43.24    Netherlands 1:23.84 1:51.66 1:31.85 DNF 1:46.22
33 Frank de Vries Jr. 1:21.56   1:43.60    Netherlands 2:15.05 1:21.56 1:36.10 2:03.41 1:31.28
34 Arthur Valk 1:31.02   1:45.58    Netherlands 1:53.93 2:23.11 1:37.23 1:31.02 1:45.59
35 Seb van den Beemt 1:47.91   1:54.82    Netherlands 1:54.13 1:59.92 2:26.27 1:47.91 1:50.40
36 Cederic van Rossum 1:46.97   2:06.12    Netherlands 2:03.21 2:09.49 2:05.66 2:21.37 1:46.97
37 Jurre Groenendijk 1:53.83   2:12.71    Netherlands 2:25.45 2:17.00 2:18.87 1:53.83 2:02.27
38 Dirk Aten 2:35.77   2:51.79    Netherlands DNF 2:50.20 3:02.72 2:35.77 2:42.45
39 Yinte Dik 2:37.27   3:18.14    Netherlands 3:48.05 2:37.27 3:25.43 2:56.74 3:32.26
40 David van der Linden 3:00.40   3:42.35    Netherlands 3:59.59 DNF 3:00.40 3:38.47 3:28.99
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonie Paterakis 32.31   34.75   NR  Greece 32.31 40.32 35.51 35.05 33.69
2 Quinten Andelhofs 34.23   39.17    Belgium 38.85 39.79 38.86 45.50 34.23
3 Reinier Schippers 35.21   41.20    Netherlands 38.45 37.16 49.11 35.21 48.00
4 Daan Baartmans 41.72   49.09    Netherlands 45.69 1:04.17 41.72 59.71 41.86
5 Daniël Kassab 48.50   50.63    Netherlands 49.82 52.94 48.50 49.14 54.50
6 Bas Verseveldt 45.85   50.80    Netherlands 49.16 53.85 45.85 54.68 49.38
7 Ron van Bruchem 52.50   54.62    Netherlands 52.80 55.53 59.55 55.52 52.50
8 Mattheo de Wit 45.33   55.03    Netherlands 45.33 58.53 DNF 52.77 53.80
9 Pim Kloet 54.38   56.48    Netherlands 55.22 59.45 54.77 54.38 1:30.55
10 Olivier Vos 48.77   59.71    Netherlands 1:01.69 58.74 48.77 DNF 58.71
11 Tijmen van der Ree 52.03   1:00.76    Netherlands 52.03 1:05.13 1:04.74 57.61 59.92
12 Wiljan Verkuil 1:01.33   1:02.74    Netherlands 1:03.36 1:01.33 1:02.15 1:02.72 1:03.94
13 Michael Fung 55.80   1:03.29    Netherlands 1:07.45 55.80 1:05.52 57.56 1:06.80
14 Mika Smulders 58.76   1:03.89    Netherlands 1:00.33 58.76 1:04.88 1:15.86 1:06.45
15 Robin Verstraten 59.30   1:04.80    Netherlands 59.30 1:02.51 1:13.58 1:07.71 1:04.19
16 Harrie Cuijpers 56.41   1:06.64    Netherlands 1:08.53 56.41 1:13.64 1:05.30 1:06.09
17 Radu Făciu 1:02.99   1:08.00    Romania 1:06.46 1:09.62 1:07.92 1:02.99 1:12.95
18 Robert Antal 51.70   1:10.83    Netherlands 51.70 1:11.59 1:05.85 1:15.04 DNF
19 Yannick Nefkens 1:09.59   1:15.27    Netherlands 1:12.17 1:09.59 1:16.73 1:16.91 1:23.54
20 Lisa Rengers 1:02.62   1:16.02    Netherlands 1:19.60 1:15.59 1:16.56 1:15.92 1:02.62
21 Carmen Liu 1:02.02   NR 1:16.99   NR  Suriname 1:22.11 1:11.97 1:32.63 1:02.02 1:16.89
22 Rama Temmink 1:14.15   1:19.53    Netherlands 1:14.94 1:22.48 1:21.16 1:14.15 1:34.69
23 Jan van Dorst 1:09.40   1:19.85    Netherlands 1:20.69 1:30.59 1:14.16 1:09.40 1:24.69
24 Midas Kiebert 1:11.60   1:20.08    Netherlands 1:19.86 1:19.11 1:11.60 2:03.88 1:21.26
25 Thijs Rondaan 1:12.74   1:23.32    Netherlands 1:27.68 1:19.04 1:23.23 1:12.74 1:30.21
26 Menno Velthuis 1:19.14   1:25.01    Netherlands 1:19.14 1:26.06 1:29.08 1:22.95 1:26.03
27 Maksim Chen 1:19.50   1:26.97    Netherlands 1:20.04 1:32.52 1:19.50 DNF 1:28.35
28 Thomas Lampe 1:14.37   1:28.33    Netherlands 1:31.68 1:27.42 1:26.62 1:14.37 1:30.94
29 Rico Lucken 1:29.31   1:34.72    Netherlands 1:30.74 1:29.31 1:39.52 1:33.91 1:41.52
30 Sietze Riemersma 1:28.48   1:48.22    Netherlands 1:45.60 1:28.48 DNF 1:33.11 2:05.95
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonie Paterakis 33.37   35.29    Greece 33.37 33.81 36.66 35.41 43.87
2 Reinier Schippers 36.35   40.00    Netherlands 48.03 38.18 41.26 36.35 40.56
3 Quinten Andelhofs 41.91   43.05    Belgium 42.46 47.24 41.91 44.40 42.28
4 Daniël Kassab 44.42   49.12    Netherlands 44.42 47.93 49.80 49.62 56.75
5 Bas Verseveldt 47.00   51.03    Netherlands 55.00 47.89 DNF 47.00 50.20
6 Ron van Bruchem 46.51   51.66    Netherlands 49.22 46.51 58.07 49.44 56.31
7 Daan Baartmans 46.11   54.75    Netherlands 1:01.35 51.20 46.11 55.02 58.04
8 Mattheo de Wit 51.32   55.39    Netherlands 54.77 53.14 1:03.78 51.32 58.27
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonie Paterakis 31   NR    Greece 31
1 Daan Baartmans 31      Netherlands 31
1 Daniël Kassab 31      Netherlands 31
1 Mattheo de Wit 31      Netherlands 31
1 Midas Kiebert 31      Netherlands 31
1 Olivier Vos 31      Netherlands 31
1 Quinten Andelhofs 31      Belgium 31
1 Ton Dennenbroek 31      Netherlands 31
9 Mika Smulders 33      Netherlands 33
9 Wiljan Verkuil 33      Netherlands 33
11 Robin Verstraten 42      Netherlands 42
12 Radu Făciu 45      Romania 45
13 Jan van Dorst 46      Netherlands 46
14 Lars Kuijpers DNF      Netherlands DNF
14 Reinier Schippers DNF      Netherlands DNF
14 Ron van Bruchem DNF      Netherlands DNF
14 Seb van den Beemt DNF      Netherlands DNF
14 Thijs Rondaan DNF      Netherlands DNF
14 Tijmen van der Ree DNF      Netherlands DNF
14 Yannick Nefkens DNF      Netherlands DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robin Verstraten 3.43   4.08   NR  Netherlands 3.89 5.24 3.43 4.15 4.20
2 Antonie Paterakis 3.92   4.55    Greece 4.87 3.92 3.94 4.84 9.28
3 Daniël Kassab 3.98   5.73    Netherlands 6.38 5.35 5.46 DNF 3.98
4 Olivier van Luijk 5.51   6.30    Netherlands 10.45 6.10 6.74 5.51 6.07
5 Jan van Dorst 5.99   7.02    Netherlands 6.65 7.18 7.78 7.23 5.99
6 Quinten Andelhofs 6.08   7.26    Belgium 8.04 7.02 6.73 6.08 8.23
7 Daan Baartmans 5.50   7.29    Netherlands 5.50 9.21 7.15 8.31 6.41
8 Mattheo de Wit 5.31   7.79    Netherlands 9.93 10.17 6.83 6.60 5.31
9 Wiljan Verkuil 7.17   8.39    Netherlands 9.21 12.33 7.17 8.50 7.46
10 Robert Antal 7.62   9.26    Netherlands 10.45 9.08 12.61 7.62 8.25
11 Midas Kiebert 8.86   9.58    Netherlands 8.86 10.09 12.39 9.33 9.32
12 Yannick Nefkens 6.05   9.97    Netherlands 9.73 10.49 6.05 9.70 12.02
13 Harrie Cuijpers 7.10   10.04    Netherlands 10.47 12.36 15.42 7.29 7.10
14 Pim Kloet 8.25   10.05    Netherlands 11.05 8.25 18.50 9.04 10.06
15 Ron van Bruchem 9.36   10.40    Netherlands 10.29 10.41 10.51 16.11 9.36
16 Menno Velthuis 8.06   10.63    Netherlands 12.31 9.47 11.10 8.06 11.33
17 Seb van den Beemt 8.43   10.80    Netherlands 11.37 9.98 11.05 12.16 8.43
18 Thomas Lampe 9.44   11.60    Netherlands 16.44 10.44 11.45 9.44 12.90
19 Olivier Vos 9.16   11.71    Netherlands 9.16 11.80 10.62 12.70 16.20
20 Thijs Rondaan 8.91   12.04    Netherlands 12.85 35.56 12.60 8.91 10.67
21 Maksim Chen 10.02   12.63    Netherlands 11.47 13.99 10.02 12.43 14.85
22 Gagik Avetisyan 11.69   12.98    Armenia 12.85 12.02 15.16 14.06 11.69
23 Lars Kuijpers 9.83   13.33    Netherlands 9.83 15.70 13.12 19.23 11.18
24 Bas Verseveldt 8.68   14.02    Netherlands 25.08 15.58 10.13 16.35 8.68
25 Mika Smulders 12.07   14.42    Netherlands 18.91 12.07 16.21 14.86 12.19
26 Kasper Koster 11.70   14.45    Netherlands 17.35 14.08 12.58 16.70 11.70
27 Rico Lucken 12.77   16.69    Netherlands 15.34 24.08 16.50 12.77 18.24
28 Jonathan van Es 11.68   16.87    Netherlands 17.47 16.07 26.68 17.06 11.68
29 Matej Schouren 9.98   17.12    Netherlands 18.04 19.40 9.98 13.93 19.54
30 Boet Waterlander 12.56   17.78    Netherlands 28.32 17.10 12.56 14.64 21.61
31 Sander Kaspers 15.79   17.94    Netherlands 22.15 15.90 15.79 19.81 18.12
32 Frank de Vries Jr. 15.34   18.94    Netherlands 20.10 23.89 15.34 19.83 16.90
33 Michael Fung 16.51   20.46    Netherlands 23.64 23.53 16.65 21.19 16.51
34 Desa Kiebert 18.36   20.95    Netherlands 21.06 22.54 18.36 20.11 21.69
35 Tim Vergeer 18.56   22.99    Netherlands 21.73 21.34 18.56 25.91 31.33
36 Maria Oey 12.12   23.42    Indonesia 32.70 12.12 25.59 24.09 20.57
37 David van der Linden 17.97   24.27    Netherlands 17.97 26.72 23.19 25.92 23.70
38 Cederic van Rossum 18.00   27.25    Netherlands 18.00 42.44 28.82 27.41 25.53
39 Yinte Dik 19.50   27.25    Netherlands 28.80 24.23 28.72 31.33 19.50
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattheo de Wit 4.50   5.29    Netherlands 4.67 5.92 4.50 6.09 5.27
2 Lisa Rengers 4.65   5.38    Netherlands 6.29 5.18 4.65 4.67 8.39
3 Quinten Andelhofs 4.58   5.44    Belgium 5.19 4.58 4.96 8.13 6.16
4 Antonie Paterakis 4.97   6.20    Greece 4.97 5.40 7.86 5.34 11.33
5 Midas Kiebert 5.30   6.67    Netherlands 5.30 7.61 6.30 8.98 6.11
6 Pim Kloet 4.96   7.15    Netherlands 6.64 8.36 4.96 6.80 8.01
7 Daan Baartmans 4.31   7.16    Netherlands 7.63 4.31 8.61 6.25 7.60
8 Jan van Dorst 6.65   8.02    Netherlands 9.72 11.95 6.65 6.97 7.38
9 Wiljan Verkuil 8.47   9.32    Netherlands 8.47 11.14 8.73 10.00 9.24
10 Daniël Kassab 5.05   9.74    Netherlands 8.68 10.73 9.81 5.05 11.23
11 Harrie Cuijpers 7.38   9.96    Netherlands 9.86 7.38 9.34 10.68 11.88
12 Robin Verstraten 9.26   11.32    Netherlands 11.06 14.94 9.26 11.81 11.09
13 Olivier Vos 7.79   11.55    Netherlands 11.55 15.64 7.79 9.43 13.68
14 Arthur Valk 8.27   12.34    Netherlands 12.84 11.09 57.71 8.27 13.10
15 Maksim Chen 4.68   13.24    Netherlands 16.12 18.06 16.28 4.68 7.33
16 Yannick Nefkens 11.85   13.85    Netherlands 15.98 11.85 19.25 13.64 11.93
17 Thomas Lampe 5.58   14.10    Netherlands DNF 24.65 5.58 8.45 9.21
18 Kasper Koster 12.47   14.26    Netherlands 12.47 12.54 DNF 13.82 16.43
19 Robert Antal 11.18   14.56    Netherlands 15.09 17.04 18.35 11.55 11.18
20 Tijmen van der Ree 11.57   14.68    Netherlands 11.57 16.62 16.91 12.38 15.03
21 Thijs Rondaan 11.28   14.79    Netherlands 11.28 16.38 14.00 19.41 13.99
22 Olivier van Luijk 13.46   14.99    Netherlands 13.46 13.58 DNF 17.71 13.67
23 Gagik Avetisyan 9.57   17.95    Armenia 16.52 DNF 19.40 9.57 17.93
24 Seb van den Beemt 13.89   17.97    Netherlands 18.13 24.04 13.91 13.89 21.86
25 Boet Waterlander 15.34   18.45    Netherlands 23.40 15.34 15.38 20.39 19.59
26 Lars Kuijpers 15.19   19.24    Netherlands 15.31 24.27 18.13 15.19 33.08
27 Tim Vergeer 14.59   21.77    Netherlands 21.67 21.54 25.89 22.09 14.59
28 Maria Oey 20.18   22.09    Indonesia 22.39 20.54 DNF 20.18 23.34
29 David van der Linden 21.54   23.39    Netherlands 24.12 21.54 22.00 24.66 24.05
30 Ton Dennenbroek 20.67   27.73    Netherlands 33.04 20.67 20.80 30.60 31.78
31 Sander Kaspers 17.44   29.14    Netherlands 20.47 39.97 17.44 45.76 26.98
32 Bas Verseveldt 23.55   30.25    Netherlands 46.14 23.55 30.70 31.50 28.54
33 Cederic van Rossum 27.78   30.33    Netherlands 32.72 27.78 27.95 31.36 31.69
34 Michael Fung 20.64   30.69    Netherlands 24.83 20.64 26.58 49.13 40.65
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B' D2 R2 F2 L2 B' D2 F' L2 U R F' U B L' D U L2 U
A #2 L2 U' R2 F R' L U' D F L' F' B L2 U2 D2 F R2 U2 F
A #3 U2 B2 D2 B L' B' D' L2 B' D' F R2 F' D2 R2 F2 U2 F' R2 B'
A #4 U2 F' D F' B2 U D' F' R D F R2 F2 D2 B D2 B' D2 L2
A #5 B R2 U2 B2 L2 U2 F' L2 B D R2 B' R' F L' R U F2 L' R'
A Ex#1 D L' U2 B' D' R' F' B2 U2 L' U' R' B2 U2 F2 R F2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 F' U2 R2 B' F' D2 U2 F' L2 D' B U2 R2 U L' D' B2 D
B #1 L' F' R' L2 B' R U' F2 L D2 R2 U' R2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U F2 U
B #2 B' U D' L' B' L2 B L2 B' D2 R' F2 R2 F L2 B D2 F D2 R2 B
B #3 U D B2 R' L' F D R' U' L2 F U F2 B2 D R2 U' B2 U' F2
B #4 F2 D B2 D' L2 B2 F' R2 F2 U F2 D L' F' L F' R
B #5 L2 F2 D2 U' L2 D' U' B R U L F D2 L' D B' R' B2
B Ex#1 R D2 R2 D' F2 B2 L' F R' B' R2 U2 B2 U' B2 U2 L2 D R2 F2
B Ex#2 R' U2 B' D' F B2 R2 L' U L2 U2 B' U2 F' U2 F R2 F U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U B2 U' F2 R2 D F2 D B F' D' L R' F2 L2 B' L F2 L'
A #2 D2 F2 R D2 L' R2 F2 U2 R2 U' L F' R D L' D F R
A #3 L2 D2 B L2 F R2 F R F' U B2 F2 R' F2 L U' L' D'
A #4 U2 L2 R F2 R D2 L2 R2 B2 U' R D' L U B U L' F' D'
A #5 B D2 F2 D2 U2 F D F D B L2 D2 B' F2 R B U
A Ex#1 R' D' L' B' U2 R' U2 L2 D' R' D2 F' R2 D2 F' R2 B' L2 F'
A Ex#2 L2 B D' F D' F' U R L' D B' R2 F2 B R2 F U2 F' D2
B #1 R2 U2 F2 U' L2 D' L2 U B2 R2 U2 R B2 U B U L D' F'
B #2 R' F2 R2 F2 R D2 R U2 L F D R U F U2 L' B' R B2 D2
B #3 D' R2 U2 L2 R2 B2 R2 U F R' U F R B R2 U' L' D2 F2
B #4 R D F D L F U' D2 L B U F' D2 F U2 F2 U2 F B2
B #5 D2 R2 D2 R' F' L D B2 D' L' U F2 U' B2 U B2 D B2
B Ex#1 R2 U2 L' U2 R2 F2 D2 L2 U' F' D' L2 U B2 F' L B D2 R'
B Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 U' F2 R2 F2 L2 D2 U' R D' R' U2 L U F' L F2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' F2 D2 R D2 L2 B2 F2 D2 L2 D F' R' D2 R B' L F2 R'
A #2 D2 B2 R' D2 R' F2 U F' L' F' U R' F' L' D' L' D
A #3 D B2 D R2 D' U' L2 B2 R2 B' L2 U F' R' B2 D' F' R2 U R
A #4 F' L2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F L2 F' R' B' L U L2 U L' D U' F' L2
A #5 U2 R2 F2 D' L2 B2 D R2 D' L2 U2 B' R B2 D2 B D' L' B' U L'
A Ex#1 L U2 D L2 F2 B U D F2 U' F L2 B' D2 R2 F' L2 D2
A Ex#2 D' B' U2 F L' D F' R' D' L2 F U2 F2 R2 L2 U2 F R2 B' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L' D' F2 U R2 B L' R' F' D B2 L2 F2 U2 B2 U L2 U' Uw2 F B2 Rw2 R Uw2 F' R F B L2 Fw2 D2 Uw L' Fw2 U2 L F' Fw R' Uw' U2 Fw' F Uw
A #2 B' D' R D L' F' B L2 D L D2 R2 B R2 U2 B2 D2 F2 B' L2 Rw2 U Fw2 R2 U2 Fw2 F' Uw2 U2 F' Rw2 D2 B' R' U2 D' Rw' Fw' U Fw' Uw F2 Uw' B2
A #3 B' U B' F U L B R2 D2 B' L2 U' F2 L2 D R2 B2 L2 D2 L2 Uw2 B' F' R' Fw2 Uw2 R' B' Rw2 L2 D2 R' Uw' B2 U L' D2 Fw2 Rw Uw' R2 Fw Uw' L'
A #4 L B L2 F2 U' L F' D' F R F2 L2 D2 F2 D2 B' L2 U2 F' Fw2 D R2 Uw2 B' Rw2 F' U B2 U2 R2 U Fw2 Rw U Rw U L U2 Rw Fw' L' D Rw2 U
A #5 D B' U L2 U L2 F U L B L2 F2 R U2 B2 L D2 B2 R2 Fw2 D F2 L' B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R' D F D Fw Uw2 B R Uw2 Rw D Fw U2 R Uw2 Rw'
A Ex#1 U2 R' D2 L2 B2 U2 L B2 R' B' R' U D B D' F2 D' L R Fw2 U' Fw2 D' B' Rw2 B' Uw2 U2 L2 U2 Fw2 U' R' U' Rw R' F' Fw Rw' B' Rw R Uw R D'
A Ex#2 R F2 D F B R2 D' R' L2 D F B2 D2 R2 D2 U2 R2 F2 B D2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 F' D' F' R2 F B' Rw R Fw2 F' U2 B2 Rw Fw' Uw Fw Uw' F
B #1 U2 B2 D2 B' U2 B' L2 B2 F' R2 F2 R D2 L2 F D' F' U' L2 B' L Fw2 L F2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 R' D F2 R2 U R' Fw U Rw2 B' R' Fw Uw F Rw2 Fw B D2
B #2 R F2 R' D2 F2 U2 L U2 F2 U' R2 U R' F D B R' F Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 B' R D2 B2 Rw2 D2 F Uw' D B U' L2 R Rw' B2 Rw' Fw' L2 Fw2 Uw' Rw2
B #3 R2 L B' F2 L F' U' B U' D2 B2 R2 B2 F2 R' B2 R B2 U2 R Fw2 Rw2 U2 R' F Rw2 Fw2 B L2 R' Fw2 L Uw' B2 Uw R' F R2 Rw B' Uw' R F Rw B2
B #4 U F2 B2 R' U B2 L F2 D' F' D F2 U R2 B2 L2 U L2 U' F2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B' L2 B U2 L' Uw2 R F' Uw2 R' Uw' B2 Rw2 U' B2 Fw Rw' Uw2 Rw2 R D2 Rw B
B #5 L' D2 L F2 L F2 U2 R D2 R2 D' L U' B2 U' B' U2 R' U2 D' Fw2 L2 D Rw2 Uw2 R U' Fw2 Uw2 D' L2 F2 Fw B R Fw U L' B' Uw' Fw' B Uw2 B L
B Ex#1 U2 L2 F' R2 B' D2 R2 L2 F L2 B L D R D L B' U B L2 B Fw2 R2 U B2 Uw2 Fw2 U' B' R2 B2 D Rw2 U Rw' F' Uw2 D' Rw R' Fw' U B2 R2 Fw Uw'
B Ex#2 F2 D B2 U B2 D L2 B2 D' F D2 R' L' B' U F' U2 D' F' Uw2 R Fw2 D' B2 Uw2 R L U' R L' Fw2 L' Fw L B' L2 U2 R D' Uw Rw' D Fw' F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 R2 F2 U B2 U D' B2 U2 F2 L D L B R' L D' R2 B' Fw2 D' Fw2 F D' Rw2 L2 U2 R2 B' Uw2 B' R' Fw2 B' Rw' U' D Rw2 Uw F Rw' D2 F Rw2 B
A #2 U' R2 U D R F2 L2 U' R' B' R2 U2 R2 D' B2 D2 B2 L2 F2 L2 Uw2 F U' Rw2 L2 F' D U' L2 D Fw2 B' D Rw' R' B' Rw2 B' Uw Rw2 F Rw' B D2 Rw'
A #3 L2 D' R2 B2 R2 D' F2 D' L2 D' F' L B' D2 U L D R2 L B' Rw2 U B2 Rw2 F Uw2 U Fw2 U2 Fw2 B2 Rw R F L D2 R Uw B' Rw L B U' R'
A #4 D2 B U2 B2 R2 D2 F' U2 B D2 F U' L U R' D F D2 L' D' B' Uw2 F' L Fw2 U2 B Uw2 B F Uw2 F' U2 L Uw R2 U F D2 B2 Uw Fw' Uw' Rw2 U L2
A #5 D2 B' U2 B' U2 B' D2 B' L D' U' R' F' L' D2 L2 B' L U' Uw2 Rw2 D' F R2 Fw2 Uw2 D' F' Uw2 Fw2 F B' Rw B U D' Rw2 Uw' F R' F Rw' Uw2 Fw
A Ex#1 R2 D2 F U2 F2 D2 L2 F2 B U2 B L D2 B2 D' B D B2 R' B' Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R' U2 F2 U' R' U2 Rw2 B2 F' D' Fw' F' Rw2 R Uw' U' Fw' F' Uw2 Fw R2
A Ex#2 R U2 F2 B' R' F' L' U' F' B D' U' F2 D' B2 R2 D' L2 F2 D Uw2 Fw2 B' D2 U' Rw2 F Rw2 D' F2 B U' F Rw' Fw Rw Uw B Uw' B2 Uw L
B #1 R2 L2 U' D' L2 U B2 R2 L2 D F' L2 D' L2 B' D R F2 D R Uw2 Fw2 B R2 D F' Rw2 F2 D' L2 B2 Rw U' B' F2 Rw R U' L' Fw' Uw U' Fw R
B #2 D2 L2 B2 F2 D2 L2 U' F2 U B2 F2 L D B F R' D R F' R' Fw2 U F' Uw2 B Rw2 Uw2 L2 B2 F L2 D' Fw2 Rw B L2 D Uw B' F2 Uw L2 Fw F'
B #3 U2 F2 D2 U' B2 R2 D U F2 R' F2 U' B R2 D' B2 U' B' R Rw2 Fw2 R' U R2 F2 Rw2 L2 D' F2 Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw' R F2 D2 B' Rw' B2 Uw Fw' R2 F' Rw2
B #4 F L F' R2 B' U' F2 D' U F2 R' B2 L' U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B2 Uw2 R' Uw2 F2 R2 F Uw2 R Fw2 D2 F2 Uw R B U' R2 B Rw B' Uw2 Rw' Fw' F U
B #5 R2 B U2 B L2 F' R2 D2 R2 U2 L D' F' R' B U' L' R F2 D Uw2 F' Uw2 U2 R F' Uw2 B' R Fw2 R' F Uw' B' U' F' U2 Fw Uw2 U2 R2 Fw B2 U2
B Ex#1 R2 F D R' U2 R F' D' B' U2 L R' U2 F2 R D2 B2 R' D2 Fw2 L Uw2 F' R' Uw2 F' R U2 Rw2 R Uw F U' F2 U R2 Fw' Uw' Fw Rw' Fw2 Uw2 R'
B Ex#2 R2 L2 B R2 F B D2 R2 B' U2 L' B U' B D' F' R D L D Rw2 U2 F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 D' Rw2 R2 Fw2 F' Rw D2 Rw' B' R D2 Fw' Uw B' R' F2 Uw' F D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' R2 F' R2 B2 D2 B' D2 R2 B' U D L' B' D' R B2 L' D Uw2 R' Fw2 B' Uw2 L2 F' L Fw2 L' U2 L' Uw F R' F Uw2 Fw' D R' U2 Fw2 U Rw2
A #2 F' D U' L' D R F' L2 B' D' F2 B2 R' F2 U2 L B2 L2 U2 Rw2 D Rw2 D Fw2 F Rw2 D2 B2 U B L2 U Rw F U B' Rw' R2 Fw' R' Uw R' Fw F' U2
A #3 B2 R2 D2 F' R2 U2 D2 B R2 F' R' F L' F2 R2 B2 R U R2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 B' D L2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 U2 B' U' Rw B2 D' F R' Uw F' Rw' D R2 Fw L2 D2
A #4 L F2 L' B D2 F' R' D2 R U B L2 F U2 F' U2 F D2 B' U2 Rw2 B' Uw2 B2 L' Fw2 F' R Uw2 R F U2 Fw2 Uw' R' D B' U Fw' Rw2 Uw' Fw L' B Uw'
A #5 L' B2 U2 R2 B2 R D2 B2 L' D2 L2 B' L2 B' R D U R2 F R' Rw2 Uw2 D' U F U' Fw2 Rw2 U B L2 B Rw D' U Rw' D2 B2 R' Uw Rw' F R2 Fw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 D' L2 F2 D' F2 R2 D' R2 D R2 B R2 B U2 B' R F2 U' D B' Fw2 L F2 R' Fw2 F2 Rw2 U Fw2 F2 U2 B R Fw Rw2 R2 B' Uw' F' D2 Rw Uw' F2 Uw
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D' B2 D2 F2 B2 L2 D' L2 D2 L' F' L' U' B D R' B' R Fw2 R2 Uw2 B L Fw2 D2 F' L Uw2 U2 B2 Uw' B2 R' F2 L' R' Rw B Uw Fw2 Uw2 F
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 U2 L2 U2 F2 L B2 R B2 F2 R' B F2 U2 B2 R' D F' U2 L2 F' R' U' F
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' U' R U' L' R U B R U l' r' b
A #2 U L' U R B L R L' U' B' L u' l' r' b
A #3 B' R U R' B U B U L' R' L' u' l' b'
A #4 L R U R U' L' R L' B' R B' b'
A #5 R B L R' L' R' B R' U' B' U u l' r'
A Ex#1 L' R' B R' L R' U L U' B' U' r' b'
A Ex#2 U L' R' U B' R L' B' L R L' l' r b'
B #1 U' B' R' L' R B' R' B' L' R' L u l r' b
B #2 B L' B' U L B' R B' U' B R u l' b
B #3 L' B' U R B' U' L R L' U' L r
B #4 B' U' L' U' B R U B' U' L' R' u' l'
B #5 B' L R L U' R B' L' B' R' L' u' l r' b
B Ex#1 L B R U' B R B U' R' L' B' u b'
B Ex#2 U' B L' U' B R L U' B' R' L' l' r b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B R U' L' U' R' L B' U'
A #2 B L U L' U' B' U R U R L
A #3 U L R U' R B R B U L R
A #4 R U B' L' B' R U B L' R' B'
A #5 R L R B U' R' L B' L B L'
A Ex#1 U L R U' B' L' U' B L R U
A Ex#2 B U L R' L' R' U B' R B' U'
B #1 U R L U B' R B L R' B R'
B #2 U R U B L U R' U' B L' U
B #3 B L R L' R U' R' L' B' R' U
B #4 B R B R B' L' R' B' L R' B
B #5 B R B L B' R' U' L' R' U' B'
B Ex#1 B U L U' R' B R' B U B L'
B Ex#2 L R B' R' B' U' B' L R B' L'
Ada Yan    Suriname
Ada Yan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 34.09   39.50   34.09 51.02 46.58 35.09 36.83
Antonie Paterakis    Greece
Antonie Paterakis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.81   8.86   7.81 8.67 8.57 11.15 9.33
Second round 1 7.18   7.82   NR 7.38 7.76 8.31 9.91 7.18
First round 1 4.89   NR 8.09   8.67 7.63 7.97 4.89 10.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.37   35.29   33.37 33.81 36.66 35.41 43.87
Second round 1 32.31   34.75   NR 32.31 40.32 35.51 35.05 33.69
First round 1 31.24   35.04   40.96 33.94 32.01 31.24 39.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31   NR   31
Pyraminx Final 2 3.92   4.55   4.87 3.92 3.94 4.84 9.28
Skewb Final 4 4.97   6.20   4.97 5.40 7.86 5.34 11.33
Arthur Valk    Netherlands
Arthur Valk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.97   13.66   10.97 14.06 13.55 13.36 15.02
First round 11 11.58   13.45   12.83 15.33 13.32 11.58 14.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:31.02   1:45.58   1:53.93 2:23.11 1:37.23 1:31.02 1:45.59
Skewb Final 14 8.27   12.34   12.84 11.09 57.71 8.27 13.10
Bas Verseveldt    Netherlands
Bas Verseveldt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.12   13.36   13.93 11.12 14.64 13.44 12.70
First round 15 12.35   14.52   14.07 15.68 20.77 12.35 13.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.00   51.03   55.00 47.89 DNF 47.00 50.20
Second round 6 45.85   50.80   49.16 53.85 45.85 54.68 49.38
First round 4 42.12   45.73   52.17 43.65 46.55 42.12 47.00
Pyraminx Final 24 8.68   14.02   25.08 15.58 10.13 16.35 8.68
Skewb Final 32 23.55   30.25   46.14 23.55 30.70 31.50 28.54
Boet Waterlander    Netherlands
Boet Waterlander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 40.16   45.79   40.16 40.50 46.16 50.82 50.70
Pyraminx Final 30 12.56   17.78   28.32 17.10 12.56 14.64 21.61
Skewb Final 25 15.34   18.45   23.40 15.34 15.38 20.39 19.59
Carmen Liu    Suriname
Carmen Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.87   NR 14.54   NR 14.07 15.61 18.84 13.94 13.87
First round 22 14.29   16.29   14.97 17.31 16.59 14.29 22.66
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 1:02.02   NR 1:16.99   NR 1:22.11 1:11.97 1:32.63 1:02.02 1:16.89
First round 27 1:15.58   1:25.23   1:34.57 1:49.88 1:17.74 1:15.58 1:23.39
Cederic van Rossum    Netherlands
Cederic van Rossum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.04   19.07   25.12 18.66 21.18 17.36 17.04
First round 33 18.23   19.33   18.85 19.55 36.11 19.59 18.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:46.97   2:06.12   2:03.21 2:09.49 2:05.66 2:21.37 1:46.97
Pyraminx Final 38 18.00   27.25   18.00 42.44 28.82 27.41 25.53
Skewb Final 33 27.78   30.33   32.72 27.78 27.95 31.36 31.69
Colleen Kenney    USA
Colleen Kenney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:02.66   1:11.27   1:05.83 1:11.27 1:02.66 1:19.48 1:16.71
Daan Baartmans    Netherlands
Daan Baartmans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.53   12.87   11.53 12.25 13.22 15.67 13.13
Second round 6 10.40   11.48   12.43 10.40 11.15 11.62 11.67
First round 5 10.46   11.85   11.07 12.61 11.86 10.46 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.11   54.75   1:01.35 51.20 46.11 55.02 58.04
Second round 4 41.72   49.09   45.69 1:04.17 41.72 59.71 41.86
First round 8 46.27   57.16   54.35 54.48 1:06.28 46.27 1:02.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31     31
Pyraminx Final 7 5.50   7.29   5.50 9.21 7.15 8.31 6.41
Skewb Final 7 4.31   7.16   7.63 4.31 8.61 6.25 7.60
Daniël Kassab    Netherlands
Daniël Kassab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.95   11.92   13.43 10.15 9.95 14.31 12.18
First round 6 10.28   12.27   10.28 13.51 10.98 17.25 12.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 44.42   49.12   44.42 47.93 49.80 49.62 56.75
Second round 5 48.50   50.63   49.82 52.94 48.50 49.14 54.50
First round 5 45.52   47.30   50.18 46.17 45.52 45.54 1:03.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31     31
Pyraminx Final 3 3.98   5.73   6.38 5.35 5.46 DNF 3.98
Skewb Final 10 5.05   9.74   8.68 10.73 9.81 5.05 11.23
David van der Linden    Netherlands
David van der Linden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 37.22   45.62   53.83 39.67 53.62 43.58 37.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 3:00.40   3:42.35   3:59.59 DNF 3:00.40 3:38.47 3:28.99
Pyraminx Final 37 17.97   24.27   17.97 26.72 23.19 25.92 23.70
Skewb Final 29 21.54   23.39   24.12 21.54 22.00 24.66 24.05
Desa Kiebert    Netherlands
Desa Kiebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 34 18.36   20.95   21.06 22.54 18.36 20.11 21.69
Dirk Aten    Netherlands
Dirk Aten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 31.10   40.29   47.41 36.75 45.00 31.10 39.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 2:35.77   2:51.79   DNF 2:50.20 3:02.72 2:35.77 2:42.45
Dylan Bernabela    Netherlands
Dylan Bernabela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 17.02   21.26   37.47 17.26 21.78 24.75 17.02
First round 41 17.66   24.95   21.48 47.96 17.66 26.14 27.23
Frank de Vries Jr.    Netherlands
Frank de Vries Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 23.41   24.99   25.86 26.58 23.41 25.58 23.54
First round 44 21.44   26.03   27.12 24.51 28.76 26.47 21.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:21.56   1:43.60   2:15.05 1:21.56 1:36.10 2:03.41 1:31.28
Pyraminx Final 32 15.34   18.94   20.10 23.89 15.34 19.83 16.90
Gagik Avetisyan    Armenia
Gagik Avetisyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 18.31   24.14   26.09 23.05 27.80 18.31 23.29
First round 40 20.34   23.95   26.83 22.09 22.93 20.34 28.69
Pyraminx Final 22 11.69   12.98   12.85 12.02 15.16 14.06 11.69
Skewb Final 23 9.57   17.95   16.52 DNF 19.40 9.57 17.93
Harrie Cuijpers    Netherlands
Harrie Cuijpers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.02   13.88   13.02 13.81 14.61 20.36 13.23
First round 19 13.62   15.51   15.42 15.46 13.62 15.65 15.67
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 56.41   1:06.64   1:08.53 56.41 1:13.64 1:05.30 1:06.09
First round 11 54.52   1:00.32   1:07.46 54.86 1:04.42 1:01.68 54.52
Pyraminx Final 13 7.10   10.04   10.47 12.36 15.42 7.29 7.10
Skewb Final 11 7.38   9.96   9.86 7.38 9.34 10.68 11.88
Hayk Avetisyan    Armenia
Hayk Avetisyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:27.75   1:38.00   DNF 1:27.75 1:28.52 1:28.63 1:56.85
Henk Yip    Netherlands
Henk Yip
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 47.72   53.76   54.30 50.56 56.43 47.72 1:00.31
Jan van Dorst    Netherlands
Jan van Dorst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.56   15.93   15.62 13.56 18.18 16.32 15.85
First round 24 15.85   17.31   19.31 16.94 18.51 15.85 16.47
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 1:09.40   1:19.85   1:20.69 1:30.59 1:14.16 1:09.40 1:24.69
First round 20 1:06.51   1:15.45   1:08.48 1:27.42 1:20.32 1:17.54 1:06.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 46     46
Pyraminx Final 5 5.99   7.02   6.65 7.18 7.78 7.23 5.99
Skewb Final 8 6.65   8.02   9.72 11.95 6.65 6.97 7.38
Jaric Wiegman    Netherlands
Jaric Wiegman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.98   13.30   13.98 12.35 13.58 20.11 11.98
First round 16 11.94   14.66   11.94 13.29 15.07 15.63 16.00
Jeremy Geels    Netherlands
Jeremy Geels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.53   14.45   11.53 14.34 13.85 16.24 15.17
First round 23 12.97   16.69   12.97 18.95 16.98 14.13 18.99
Job Feikens    Netherlands
Job Feikens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.23   17.32   27.36 17.23 15.23 15.81 18.92
First round 29 15.37   17.85   17.93 19.65 DNF 15.97 15.37
Jonathan van Es    Netherlands
Jonathan van Es
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 30.13   32.96   32.20 30.13 32.77 DNF 33.91
Pyraminx Final 28 11.68   16.87   17.47 16.07 26.68 17.06 11.68
Jurre Groenendijk    Netherlands
Jurre Groenendijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 22.50   25.77   26.19 27.58 23.54 31.35 22.50
First round 43 23.23   26.01   26.34 28.28 30.94 23.23 23.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:53.83   2:12.71   2:25.45 2:17.00 2:18.87 1:53.83 2:02.27
Kasper Koster    Netherlands
Kasper Koster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 20.06   22.40   22.35 23.30 DNF 21.56 20.06
First round 39 18.50   23.61   26.61 20.95 18.50 23.26 26.75
Pyraminx Final 26 11.70   14.45   17.35 14.08 12.58 16.70 11.70
Skewb Final 18 12.47   14.26   12.47 12.54 DNF 13.82 16.43
Lars Kuijpers    Netherlands
Lars Kuijpers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 25.26   31.12   34.04 29.93 25.26 29.39 37.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 23 9.83   13.33   9.83 15.70 13.12 19.23 11.18
Skewb Final 26 15.19   19.24   15.31 24.27 18.13 15.19 33.08
Lisa Rengers    Netherlands
Lisa Rengers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.36   19.30   21.67 25.72 15.36 19.95 16.27
First round 27 16.51   17.83   18.92 17.43 17.13 19.78 16.51
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 1:02.62   1:16.02   1:19.60 1:15.59 1:16.56 1:15.92 1:02.62
First round 18 58.20   1:09.73   1:07.09 1:23.86 1:07.00 58.20 1:15.09
Skewb Final 2 4.65   5.38   6.29 5.18 4.65 4.67 8.39
Maksim Chen    Netherlands
Maksim Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.13   20.06   17.13 21.42 22.69 18.14 20.61
First round 37 15.25   20.85   18.61 23.07 22.61 15.25 21.33
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 1:19.50   1:26.97   1:20.04 1:32.52 1:19.50 DNF 1:28.35
First round 24 1:16.87   1:22.07   1:16.87 1:18.54 1:46.42 1:24.19 1:23.48
Pyraminx Final 21 10.02   12.63   11.47 13.99 10.02 12.43 14.85
Skewb Final 15 4.68   13.24   16.12 18.06 16.28 4.68 7.33
Maria Oey    Indonesia
Maria Oey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 24.39   26.88   24.49 24.39 32.44 30.94 25.22
Pyraminx Final 36 12.12   23.42   32.70 12.12 25.59 24.09 20.57
Skewb Final 28 20.18   22.09   22.39 20.54 DNF 20.18 23.34
Matej Schouren    Netherlands
Matej Schouren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 47.46   52.97   56.02 53.86 1:16.65 49.03 47.46
Pyraminx Final 29 9.98   17.12   18.04 19.40 9.98 13.93 19.54
Mattheo de Wit    Netherlands
Mattheo de Wit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.92   15.35   19.96 13.05 14.20 18.80 12.92
First round 18 13.36   15.16   16.71 13.36 14.13 16.27 15.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 51.32   55.39   54.77 53.14 1:03.78 51.32 58.27
Second round 8 45.33   55.03   45.33 58.53 DNF 52.77 53.80
First round 7 51.00   54.70   53.72 51.00 1:10.44 58.04 52.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31     31
Pyraminx Final 8 5.31   7.79   9.93 10.17 6.83 6.60 5.31
Skewb Final 1 4.50   5.29   4.67 5.92 4.50 6.09 5.27
Menno Velthuis    Netherlands
Menno Velthuis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.97   17.29   17.82 15.97 16.38 17.85 17.67
First round 28 14.99   17.84   14.99 18.53 22.33 18.44 16.56
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 1:19.14   1:25.01   1:19.14 1:26.06 1:29.08 1:22.95 1:26.03
First round 28 1:20.13   1:26.08   1:34.99 1:22.02 1:20.13 1:37.81 1:21.22
Pyraminx Final 16 8.06   10.63   12.31 9.47 11.10 8.06 11.33
Michael Fung    Netherlands
Michael Fung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.05   16.79   15.62 15.83 18.96 15.05 18.91
First round 30 16.45   18.12   17.68 20.18 20.54 16.45 16.49
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 55.80   1:03.29   1:07.45 55.80 1:05.52 57.56 1:06.80
First round 22 1:06.83   1:17.41   1:24.87 1:06.83 1:10.11 1:17.26 1:28.16
Pyraminx Final 33 16.51   20.46   23.64 23.53 16.65 21.19 16.51
Skewb Final 34 20.64   30.69   24.83 20.64 26.58 49.13 40.65
Midas Kiebert    Netherlands
Midas Kiebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.93   12.53   9.93 17.04 12.79 14.13 10.67
First round 12 12.24   13.64   12.24 16.67 12.99 14.55 13.39
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 1:11.60   1:20.08   1:19.86 1:19.11 1:11.60 2:03.88 1:21.26
First round 16 1:04.31   1:08.38   1:10.78 1:04.31 1:17.94 1:07.20 1:07.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31     31
Pyraminx Final 11 8.86   9.58   8.86 10.09 12.39 9.33 9.32
Skewb Final 5 5.30   6.67   5.30 7.61 6.30 8.98 6.11
Mika Smulders    Netherlands
Mika Smulders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.12   11.03   9.12 11.40 10.41 11.52 11.27
Second round 4 9.74   11.35   11.56 9.74 10.91 15.95 11.58
First round 4 9.43   10.93   9.43 11.04 11.24 10.52 11.36
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 58.76   1:03.89   1:00.33 58.76 1:04.88 1:15.86 1:06.45
First round 19 58.89   1:11.95   58.89 59.20 1:22.06 1:14.60 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 33     33
Pyraminx Final 25 12.07   14.42   18.91 12.07 16.21 14.86 12.19
Olivier van Luijk    Netherlands
Olivier van Luijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 30.91   31.45   30.92 32.21 36.07 31.22 30.91
Pyraminx Final 4 5.51   6.30   10.45 6.10 6.74 5.51 6.07
Skewb Final 22 13.46   14.99   13.46 13.58 DNF 17.71 13.67
Olivier Vos    Netherlands
Olivier Vos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.04   12.55   11.74 14.55 11.37 14.84 10.04
Second round 5 11.15   11.40   11.50 11.15 11.38 11.88 11.33
First round 7 9.24   12.42   14.58 12.14 11.45 9.24 13.68
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 48.77   59.71   1:01.69 58.74 48.77 DNF 58.71
First round 12 52.12   1:02.62   DNF 1:04.69 52.12 1:02.14 1:01.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31     31
Pyraminx Final 19 9.16   11.71   9.16 11.80 10.62 12.70 16.20
Skewb Final 13 7.79   11.55   11.55 15.64 7.79 9.43 13.68
Pim Kloet    Netherlands
Pim Kloet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.28   13.18   12.26 12.76 14.91 11.28 14.53
First round 9 12.76   13.01   12.76 12.85 12.86 15.03 13.31
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 54.38   56.48   55.22 59.45 54.77 54.38 1:30.55
First round 9 52.59   59.57   1:02.63 59.00 58.44 1:01.26 52.59
Pyraminx Final 14 8.25   10.05   11.05 8.25 18.50 9.04 10.06
Skewb Final 6 4.96   7.15   6.64 8.36 4.96 6.80 8.01
Quinten Andelhofs    Belgium
Quinten Andelhofs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.81   9.92   11.92 8.95 8.81 11.71 9.09
Second round 3 7.81   8.78   NR 7.85 7.81 9.69 9.81 8.79
First round 3 10.03   10.48   10.03 10.46 10.18 11.68 10.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.91   43.05   42.46 47.24 41.91 44.40 42.28
Second round 2 34.23   39.17   38.85 39.79 38.86 45.50 34.23
First round 3 33.10   41.39   33.10 44.41 43.66 40.77 39.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31     31
Pyraminx Final 6 6.08   7.26   8.04 7.02 6.73 6.08 8.23
Skewb Final 3 4.58   5.44   5.19 4.58 4.96 8.13 6.16
Radu Făciu    Romania
Radu Făciu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 17.30   19.43   20.52 19.66 19.67 17.30 18.96
First round 26 15.35   17.82   17.31 18.58 20.49 17.56 15.35
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 1:02.99   1:08.00   1:06.46 1:09.62 1:07.92 1:02.99 1:12.95
First round 15 1:01.12   1:07.16   1:05.41 1:01.12 1:21.11 1:07.59 1:08.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 45     45
Rama Temmink    Netherlands
Rama Temmink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.47   14.04   14.45 13.16 11.47 14.51 14.62
Second round 8 10.39   11.73   11.79 13.23 12.78 10.39 10.61
First round 13 12.73   13.77   13.45 15.23 14.88 12.97 12.73
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 1:14.15   1:19.53   1:14.94 1:22.48 1:21.16 1:14.15 1:34.69
First round 23 1:13.95   1:18.92   1:17.12 1:19.73 1:19.90 1:13.95 1:21.67
Reinier Schippers    Netherlands
Reinier Schippers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.20   10.50   11.53 11.83 8.20 9.25 10.71
Second round 2 7.27   8.66   7.27 7.72 9.15 10.68 9.10
First round 2 7.98   10.38   10.40 7.98 12.64 11.50 9.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.35   40.00   48.03 38.18 41.26 36.35 40.56
Second round 3 35.21   41.20   38.45 37.16 49.11 35.21 48.00
First round 2 36.63   40.98   38.22 36.63 48.34 42.24 42.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
Rick Verhoeven    Netherlands
Rick Verhoeven
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 24.19   28.53   30.70 24.80 32.48 24.19 30.09
Rico Lucken    Netherlands
Rico Lucken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.74   16.63   14.31 17.31 18.27 11.74 18.80
First round 21 14.74   15.79   15.58 16.71 20.62 15.09 14.74
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 1:29.31   1:34.72   1:30.74 1:29.31 1:39.52 1:33.91 1:41.52
First round 30 1:28.26   1:37.21   1:57.00 1:32.20 1:44.94 1:28.26 1:34.48
Pyraminx Final 27 12.77   16.69   15.34 24.08 16.50 12.77 18.24
Robert Antal    Netherlands
Robert Antal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.36   13.34   14.39 12.54 13.10 12.36 15.40
Second round 7 10.60   11.66   10.60 11.25 11.98 11.75 12.29
First round 8 11.57   12.60   11.82 11.57 13.62 12.37 14.13
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 51.70   1:10.83   51.70 1:11.59 1:05.85 1:15.04 DNF
First round 10 52.04   59.88   1:36.43 1:04.09 57.23 52.04 58.33
Pyraminx Final 10 7.62   9.26   10.45 9.08 12.61 7.62 8.25
Skewb Final 19 11.18   14.56   15.09 17.04 18.35 11.55 11.18
Robin Tukker    Netherlands
Robin Tukker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 36.65   44.10   41.78 47.37 43.27 47.24 36.65
Robin Verstraten    Netherlands
Robin Verstraten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.84   14.38   13.16 15.12 14.90 12.84 15.07
First round 17 13.10   14.79   14.71 13.10 16.36 14.34 15.31
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 59.30   1:04.80   59.30 1:02.51 1:13.58 1:07.71 1:04.19
First round 13 1:02.81   1:04.81   1:09.88 1:02.81 1:04.06 1:06.31 1:04.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 42     42
Pyraminx Final 1 3.43   4.08   NR 3.89 5.24 3.43 4.15 4.20
Skewb Final 12 9.26   11.32   11.06 14.94 9.26 11.81 11.09
Ron van Bruchem    Netherlands
Ron van Bruchem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.46   13.85   12.78 10.46 17.23 17.39 11.53
First round 20 11.34   15.70   17.62 15.25 11.34 15.09 16.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 46.51   51.66   49.22 46.51 58.07 49.44 56.31
Second round 7 52.50   54.62   52.80 55.53 59.55 55.52 52.50
First round 6 46.91   51.26   54.02 46.91 49.25 52.58 51.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 9.36   10.40   10.29 10.41 10.51 16.11 9.36
Sander Kaspers    Netherlands
Sander Kaspers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.61   18.78   16.61 22.59 22.44 16.65 17.24
First round 25 14.36   17.43   23.15 15.44 14.36 16.89 19.95
Pyraminx Final 31 15.79   17.94   22.15 15.90 15.79 19.81 18.12
Skewb Final 31 17.44   29.14   20.47 39.97 17.44 45.76 26.98
Seb van den Beemt    Netherlands
Seb van den Beemt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 17.99   22.44   21.37 24.06 DNF 21.90 17.99
First round 38 20.35   23.57   24.82 25.14 24.71 21.18 20.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:47.91   1:54.82   1:54.13 1:59.92 2:26.27 1:47.91 1:50.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 17 8.43   10.80   11.37 9.98 11.05 12.16 8.43
Skewb Final 24 13.89   17.97   18.13 24.04 13.91 13.89 21.86
Sietze Riemersma    Netherlands
Sietze Riemersma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 20.22   20.90   20.28 27.22 21.50 20.91 20.22
First round 32 18.08   19.04   18.08 19.42 18.86 22.85 18.83
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 1:28.48   1:48.22   1:45.60 1:28.48 DNF 1:33.11 2:05.95
First round 29 1:17.36   1:29.68   1:52.64 1:17.36 1:21.08 1:26.69 1:41.28
Thijs Rondaan    Netherlands
Thijs Rondaan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.37   18.21   15.09 18.95 20.92 20.59 14.37
First round 35 18.59   19.95   20.30 20.80 18.59 20.65 18.89
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 1:12.74   1:23.32   1:27.68 1:19.04 1:23.23 1:12.74 1:30.21
First round 26 1:20.14   1:24.24   1:33.89 1:25.55 1:20.14 1:22.21 1:24.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 20 8.91   12.04   12.85 35.56 12.60 8.91 10.67
Skewb Final 21 11.28   14.79   11.28 16.38 14.00 19.41 13.99
Thomas Lampe    Netherlands
Thomas Lampe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 20.87   22.27   21.55 20.87 23.00 22.26 23.39
First round 36 17.50   20.01   20.35 21.80 17.50 17.87 26.43
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 1:14.37   1:28.33   1:31.68 1:27.42 1:26.62 1:14.37 1:30.94
First round 25 1:09.64   1:24.10   1:41.79 1:22.97 1:22.55 1:09.64 1:26.78
Pyraminx Final 18 9.44   11.60   16.44 10.44 11.45 9.44 12.90
Skewb Final 17 5.58   14.10   DNF 24.65 5.58 8.45 9.21
Tijmen van der Ree    Netherlands
Tijmen van der Ree
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.07   12.62   9.07 14.49 11.40 DNF 11.96
First round 10 11.30   13.16   11.30 12.28 15.80 11.41 18.39
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 52.03   1:00.76   52.03 1:05.13 1:04.74 57.61 59.92
First round 17 58.41   1:09.58   1:13.56 1:09.35 58.41 1:21.91 1:05.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
Skewb Final 20 11.57   14.68   11.57 16.62 16.91 12.38 15.03
Tim Vergeer    Netherlands
Tim Vergeer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 18.75   28.66   32.97 29.01 23.99 33.93 18.75
First round 42 21.61   25.87   39.97 21.61 30.67 24.80 22.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:27.09   1:42.30   1:45.19 1:42.37 1:43.31 1:41.23 1:27.09
Pyraminx Final 35 18.56   22.99   21.73 21.34 18.56 25.91 31.33
Skewb Final 27 14.59   21.77   21.67 21.54 25.89 22.09 14.59
Ton Dennenbroek    Netherlands
Ton Dennenbroek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.93   17.83   DNF 14.93 19.24 17.96 16.28
First round 34 18.15   19.58   22.47 18.15 21.81 18.55 18.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:23.84   1:43.24   1:23.84 1:51.66 1:31.85 DNF 1:46.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31     31
Skewb Final 30 20.67   27.73   33.04 20.67 20.80 30.60 31.78
Wiljan Verkuil    Netherlands
Wiljan Verkuil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.91   15.24   15.84 13.57 16.31 16.52 9.91
First round 14 12.68   13.89   19.71 12.68 14.98 13.40 13.30
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 1:01.33   1:02.74   1:03.36 1:01.33 1:02.15 1:02.72 1:03.94
First round 14 1:00.69   1:07.16   1:01.34 1:13.33 1:57.85 1:00.69 1:06.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 33     33
Pyraminx Final 9 7.17   8.39   9.21 12.33 7.17 8.50 7.46
Skewb Final 9 8.47   9.32   8.47 11.14 8.73 10.00 9.24
Yannick Nefkens    Netherlands
Yannick Nefkens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.33   18.77   20.46 19.23 19.07 17.33 18.00
First round 31 16.81   18.45   17.36 18.22 28.24 16.81 19.77
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 1:09.59   1:15.27   1:12.17 1:09.59 1:16.73 1:16.91 1:23.54
First round 21 1:09.11   1:16.41   1:26.28 1:16.58 1:09.11 1:11.93 1:20.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 6.05   9.97   9.73 10.49 6.05 9.70 12.02
Skewb Final 16 11.85   13.85   15.98 11.85 19.25 13.64 11.93
Yinte Dik    Netherlands
Yinte Dik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 27.74   30.38   27.74 31.46 30.99 28.68 47.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 2:37.27   3:18.14   3:48.05 2:37.27 3:25.43 2:56.74 3:32.26
Pyraminx Final 39 19.50   27.25   28.80 24.23 28.72 31.33 19.50