Thanks for the InFive 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-5-12  USA, San Diego, California Thanks for the InFive 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.36  Hsiang-kuang Zhuang 8.63  Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.75
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 22.26  Danny SungIn Park 33.18  Shane Grogan 35.45
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 11.46  Danny SungIn Park 12.44  Kavin Tangtartharakul 12.57
 3x3x3 With Feet  Dominic Morton 1:14.56  Ryan Jew 1:20.80  Carter Audet Marrero 1:34.34
 Rubik's Clock  Pilan Scruggs 10.87  Dominic Morton 15.88  Ryan Jew 17.44
 Megaminx  Henry Helmuth 1:06.32  Danny SungIn Park 1:16.05  Dominic Morton 1:23.34
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.45   6.35    USA 6.53 6.83 7.68 5.45 5.70
2 Danny SungIn Park 7.13   8.10    Korea 9.80 7.85 8.43 8.03 7.13
3 Ethan Jan 7.28   8.45    USA 7.81 8.89 7.28 8.65 11.51
4 Kavin Tangtartharakul 7.58   8.82    USA 10.58 9.09 8.87 7.58 8.50
5 Hsiang-kuang Zhuang 8.37   9.69    Taiwan 8.37 9.86 9.27 9.93 DNF
6 Shane Grogan 9.33   9.92    USA 10.30 9.95 9.33 9.51 10.67
7 Matthew Carlson 9.14   9.94    USA 10.13 9.87 10.16 9.14 9.83
8 Derek Hsieh 8.73   10.96    USA 13.81 10.91 10.83 8.73 11.15
9 Maxwell Landes 10.26   10.97    USA 11.10 10.64 11.18 10.26 11.31
10 Ryan Jew 9.67   11.43    USA 9.67 11.31 11.73 12.59 11.24
11 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 9.81   11.47    Mexico 12.35 9.81 16.64 10.84 11.23
12 Ryan Woytowitz 8.70   11.60    USA 11.56 11.49 12.30 11.76 8.70
13 Michael Young 9.82   11.66    USA 11.04 13.47 12.63 11.31 9.82
14 Carter Audet Marrero 9.70   11.95    USA 11.66 12.57 9.70 15.14 11.62
15 Tristan Yun 10.21   12.41    USA 13.67 10.21 11.10 12.47 13.84
16 Kevin Matthews 11.56   12.49    Canada 12.37 11.74 14.90 11.56 13.37
17 Lucas Thai 12.44   12.88    USA 17.94 12.44 12.71 12.74 13.19
18 Alex Davani 10.92   12.94    USA 12.36 13.26 10.92 15.09 13.21
19 Pilan Scruggs 11.94   13.19    USA 15.47 15.04 11.94 12.08 12.45
20 Dominic Morton 11.44   13.23    USA 14.25 13.06 11.44 14.20 12.43
21 Andrew Nathenson 10.95   13.29    USA 13.01 14.00 10.95 12.98 13.88
22 Josh Humpherys 11.47   13.46    USA 13.13 13.39 14.98 11.47 13.86
23 Alexander Wong 9.87   13.64    USA 12.75 9.87 13.71 14.45 19.21
24 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.82   13.81    USA 13.22 13.56 15.55 11.82 14.64
25 Andrew Eyestone 12.64   13.91    USA 15.58 15.33 13.67 12.64 12.73
26 Jun Roley-Arzaga 11.08   14.08    USA 14.48 11.08 13.85 16.35 13.90
27 Erick Amaro Hernandez 11.70   14.22    USA 15.39 14.85 11.70 14.25 13.56
28 Brayden Burdick 11.38   14.37    USA 13.88 17.04 11.38 13.35 15.88
29 Nipun Das 12.22   14.79    USA 15.58 15.69 13.88 14.91 12.22
30 Jaden Burkhardt 12.76   14.91    USA 15.98 16.38 12.76 13.10 15.64
31 Dawson Lam 13.55   15.01    USA 13.55 14.11 18.25 17.24 13.69
32 Matthew Tran 14.23   15.33    USA 14.23 15.04 15.99 14.95 16.47
33 Jack Purdum 12.08   15.41    USA 14.51 12.08 16.86 16.80 14.93
34 Terrence Cao 13.35   15.52    USA 14.12 13.35 21.87 14.68 17.77
35 Jack Izzo 11.11   15.56    USA 16.64 14.07 11.11 15.97 16.74
36 Cody Tran 14.04   15.67    USA 14.04 20.37 16.38 15.65 14.98
37 Zahid Rivera 14.08   15.69    USA 14.08 15.26 15.75 16.06 18.62
38 Aurnob Khan 14.40   15.98    USA 14.40 15.91 16.89 15.15 19.26
39 Vincent Giza 13.77   16.27    USA 16.16 15.83 13.77 18.56 16.81
40 Corey Young 13.67   16.31    USA 14.91 14.04 19.97 23.23 13.67
41 Carl Tsai 15.59   16.34    USA 16.59 15.59 16.75 16.61 15.82
42 Bernardo Esparza 14.35   16.46    USA 16.61 16.11 16.65 17.45 14.35
43 Andrew Mitchell 13.58   16.52    USA 14.38 13.58 19.01 16.16 19.64
44 Araya Scott 14.02   16.53    USA 14.02 16.47 14.55 18.63 18.56
45 Kyle Nguyen 15.14   16.62    USA 16.56 15.27 18.02 15.14 19.00
46 Aiden Burkholder 14.28   16.90    USA 19.37 15.48 16.33 14.28 18.89
47 Logan R. White 14.92   17.06    USA 15.83 19.01 16.35 14.92 19.94
48 Camilo Choi 16.29   17.42    USA 20.36 17.64 16.78 16.29 17.83
49 Kieli Murray 17.19   17.77    USA 17.80 18.27 17.19 17.23 18.76
50 Ryan S. Shakiba 15.29   17.81    USA 18.71 17.31 17.41 15.29 19.28
51 Jonny Katz 15.40   17.89    USA 15.40 19.88 17.85 15.95 22.11
52 Alan Lui 15.61   17.90    USA 15.61 DNF 18.11 16.18 19.40
53 Sean Bohne 16.63   17.95    USA 18.66 18.44 21.15 16.63 16.75
54 Jenna Gain 16.82   18.61    USA 17.27 28.44 21.02 16.82 17.53
55 Joshua Kwon 17.91   19.52    USA 17.91 20.60 26.58 18.75 19.22
56 Joshua Quach 18.67   19.87    USA 18.67 19.25 19.28 24.82 21.07
57 Michael T. Zalameda 16.95   19.96    USA 19.50 22.50 19.30 16.95 21.07
58 Matthew Wilcox 13.53   20.24    USA 13.53 20.67 20.56 19.50 21.63
59 Donovan Nunes 17.30   20.35    USA 17.30 20.61 22.92 17.52 24.72
60 Christian De Paola 17.02   20.57    USA 19.79 22.74 17.02 19.17 24.37
61 Chanin Tangtartharakul 19.15   20.69    USA 19.42 22.95 28.41 19.15 19.70
62 Joon Ho Park 18.78   20.82    USA 22.57 21.84 18.98 21.64 18.78
63 Steen Campbell 19.83   20.82    USA 20.70 19.83 21.08 20.69 23.79
64 Kyrstn Hall 18.53   20.92    USA 18.53 22.99 21.21 18.55 23.31
65 Nathaniel Watson 17.19   20.98    USA 21.00 17.19 23.47 25.51 18.47
66 Troy Benson 18.04   21.19    USA 25.97 18.04 18.59 25.20 19.77
67 Jinwoo Jeong 19.18   21.24    USA 25.70 21.68 20.13 19.18 21.91
68 Ethan Woll 17.20   21.56    USA 17.20 21.41 22.32 20.96 29.68
69 Jacob Hutchings 18.08   21.63    USA 21.50 23.15 20.24 28.27 18.08
70 Will Do 17.80   21.85    USA 18.63 DNF 17.80 20.36 26.57
71 Nathan Stanmer 20.83   22.32    USA 21.07 22.06 DNF 20.83 23.82
72 Jacob Doughty 20.71   22.58    USA 24.49 21.26 30.72 21.98 20.71
73 Onyu Kim 22.06   23.23    Korea 22.32 25.50 22.93 24.45 22.06
74 Zane Schulz 19.13   23.29    USA 26.57 19.13 20.73 23.49 25.64
75 Gavin Ford 22.22   23.30    USA 22.77 23.38 26.60 22.22 23.75
76 Wilson Li 21.62   23.55    USA 21.62 22.42 DNF 22.01 26.22
77 Alfonso Lacarra 21.50   23.77    Mexico 23.78 21.84 25.69 27.63 21.50
78 Troy Delallana 21.40   24.64    USA 25.04 23.53 21.40 DNF 25.34
79 Will Mathewson 17.82   24.65    USA 25.89 24.41 17.82 23.66 DNF
80 Akilan Chithra Sathish 21.21   24.67    India 21.50 26.07 28.52 21.21 26.43
81 Thomas Elliott Rogers 20.50   24.73    USA 28.30 23.16 20.50 22.74 28.37
82 Camden Sermona 24.24   24.80    USA 25.20 24.29 24.24 24.92 29.39
83 Nick Moreno 18.59   24.96    USA 27.00 23.23 28.94 18.59 24.66
84 Azra Cetinel 21.35   25.16    USA 27.04 22.51 21.35 25.94 30.42
85 Kyle Hong 22.83   25.62    USA 22.96 25.73 30.93 22.83 28.16
86 Evan Andrade 22.87   25.65    USA 26.13 22.87 27.12 31.64 23.70
87 Collin Namsang 24.40   25.93    USA 24.97 25.15 24.40 29.35 27.68
88 Evan Ha 24.46   26.11    USA 25.29 26.29 24.46 26.74 31.41
89 Micah Tungcab 22.89   26.22    USA 25.09 22.89 24.85 31.54 28.72
90 Mang Nilian 25.53   27.06    USA 25.53 28.30 32.58 26.14 26.75
91 Ethan Ollins 20.97   27.21    USA 20.97 28.96 33.29 23.22 29.46
92 Brayson Holmes 21.23   27.70    USA 21.23 DNF 26.05 30.06 27.00
93 Mark Neumann 22.98   27.80    Germany 28.15 30.93 38.16 24.31 22.98
94 Mateo Aguirre 24.39   27.98    USA 24.39 28.57 29.01 29.18 26.37
95 Kelan Ly 21.04   28.66    USA 35.86 21.04 26.70 31.30 27.97
96 Isaac McKey 21.01   29.35    USA 29.62 27.30 31.13 37.09 21.01
97 Jake Hansen 27.87   30.38    USA 35.47 34.39 27.92 28.82 27.87
98 Jason Ma 29.00   30.44    USA 29.18 29.25 32.90 29.00 DNF
99 Krithik Toure 26.56   31.93    USA 33.37 31.59 48.14 30.83 26.56
100 Andrew Chiang 30.57   32.14    USA 30.57 31.64 36.47 31.91 32.86
101 Timothy Zhuang 27.86   32.37    USA 34.30 35.76 27.86 34.55 28.27
102 Isaac Schmidt 26.86   32.51    USA 26.86 33.07 35.51 30.83 33.62
103 Henry Lewis Moore 30.56   32.51    USA 31.47 35.32 30.56 30.74 37.09
104 Ryan Goegan 31.18   32.64    USA 32.48 33.86 31.57 40.09 31.18
105 Ethan Bemis 26.18   32.90    USA 26.18 32.73 32.38 33.59 34.67
106 Mason McPherson 26.31   34.74    USA 48.51 28.45 45.48 26.31 30.28
107 Michelle Resubal 31.09   34.83    Philippines 33.42 36.80 36.07 35.00 31.09
108 Ashton James Anderson 32.05   36.81    USA 36.46 32.05 40.59 34.17 39.80
109 Ryan Strauch 35.49   38.34    USA 36.61 38.94 35.49 39.46 43.28
110 Yosuke Pilette 31.97   39.08    USA 31.97 37.47 42.18 42.63 37.59
111 Michael Hickey 37.19   40.45    USA 41.48 42.33 37.55 37.19 44.38
112 Ythaniel Marcus G. Tolete 35.45   40.88    USA 47.13 39.43 39.30 43.92 35.45
113 Nathan Haug 36.86   41.24    USA 36.86 43.01 42.30 52.07 38.40
114 Timothy Yoo 37.75   41.57    USA 41.62 41.37 41.71 52.65 37.75
115 Joseph Bove 34.70   42.40    USA 46.25 34.70 38.61 48.26 42.34
116 Arul Srivastava 32.64   42.66    India 32.64 38.81 56.78 40.75 48.42
117 Nicolas Thode 39.26   45.98    USA 40.32 58.61 55.78 41.84 39.26
118 Parker Amano 40.49   46.22    USA 42.57 52.20 56.91 43.88 40.49
119 Kevin Lu 39.65   46.40    USA 1:12.25 53.35 43.23 39.65 42.62
120 Ethan Namsang 42.34   53.92    USA 1:04.89 42.34 1:24.30 46.06 50.81
121 Brandon Alexander Castro 41.34   54.28    USA 1:18.76 47.86 56.22 41.34 58.76
122 Maverick Mattingly 50.04   57.17    USA 1:03.05 56.76 51.71 DNF 50.04
123 Luke David Robinson 54.58   57.23    USA 55.50 58.30 59.23 54.58 57.89
124 Lorenzo Xavier Van Munoz 50.31   58.13    USA 1:00.13 50.31 1:03.41 54.37 59.88
125 Chuck Fenner 45.46   59.92    USA 49.71 45.46 1:00.88 1:09.16 1:12.33
126 Jaden Manas 50.62   1:01.25    USA 1:05.61 1:03.24 50.62 57.78 1:02.72
127 Evan Bohne 48.29   1:08.85    USA 1:16.49 DNF 48.29 55.61 1:14.46
128 Jacob DeWeerd 1:02.24   1:11.21    USA 1:35.72 1:04.51 1:07.56 1:21.56 1:02.24
129 William Somdecerff 1:15.39   1:18.14    USA 1:15.39 1:17.61 1:19.88 1:16.93 1:30.65
130 Matias Jinoo Choi 1:36.89   1:51.84    USA 1:41.67 DNF 1:36.89 2:10.53 1:43.32
131 Zachary Friedman 16.37   DNF    USA 19.25 16.37 DNS DNS DNS
132 Max Castagnoli 36.23   DNF    USA 36.23 DNF DNF DNF 43.58
133 Ramiro Sosa 47.17   DNF    USA 49.07 1:02.84 DNF DNF 47.17
134 Anton An Hoang Ta DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.42   6.63    USA 6.89 5.42 6.21 7.94 6.79
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.34   8.20    Korea 8.35 9.09 8.49 6.34 7.77
3 Kavin Tangtartharakul 6.74   9.06    USA 6.74 8.67 10.30 8.70 9.81
4 Ethan Jan 8.62   9.37    USA 10.67 9.75 8.62 9.28 9.08
5 Matthew Carlson 7.65   9.95    USA 10.23 9.30 10.66 7.65 10.32
6 Shane Grogan 8.49   9.97    USA 9.94 8.49 10.43 9.55 14.40
7 Derek Hsieh 8.81   10.58    USA 12.61 16.92 9.43 9.70 8.81
8 Hsiang-kuang Zhuang 10.22   11.11    Taiwan 10.33 11.90 11.09 13.98 10.22
9 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 9.88   11.19    Mexico 9.88 11.61 11.50 13.06 10.47
10 Carter Audet Marrero 9.47   11.24    USA 14.54 11.56 9.47 10.68 11.48
11 Josh Humpherys 10.44   11.69    USA 12.08 11.62 11.38 16.05 10.44
12 Ryan Woytowitz 8.38   11.71    USA 11.72 8.38 11.53 12.00 11.87
13 Tristan Yun 10.86   12.09    USA 12.61 10.86 11.86 11.81 13.40
14 Michael Young 10.88   12.19    USA 11.88 10.88 11.16 13.52 16.82
15 Kevin Matthews 10.50   12.20    Canada 11.08 12.03 10.50 14.95 13.49
16 Lucas Thai 10.89   12.35    USA 10.89 15.08 11.05 14.68 11.33
17 Andrew Nathenson 10.91   12.53    USA 12.64 11.72 10.91 13.70 13.22
18 Alex Davani 11.07   12.87    USA 12.97 11.07 13.11 12.79 12.85
19 Alexander Wong 11.98   13.14    USA 12.67 15.75 11.98 12.50 14.24
20 Maxwell Landes 10.28   13.15    USA 13.01 10.28 13.55 12.88 14.90
21 Jaden Burkhardt 11.36   13.55    USA 11.36 16.62 13.49 15.13 12.04
22 Jun Roley-Arzaga 11.36   13.94    USA 14.39 15.04 11.36 15.47 12.39
23 Erick Amaro Hernandez 12.39   14.19    USA 15.18 14.49 15.04 12.39 13.03
24 Pilan Scruggs 11.81   14.22    USA 14.32 14.44 13.89 11.81 14.60
25 Jack Purdum 12.85   14.24    USA 12.85 14.53 16.37 14.11 14.09
26 Andrew Eyestone 11.98   14.29    USA 12.81 17.12 13.82 11.98 16.24
27 Ryan Jew 12.19   14.36    USA 13.77 12.19 13.52 18.49 15.80
28 Devin Corr-Robinett 13.25   14.43    USA 16.05 13.69 13.55 17.92 13.25
29 Brayden Burdick 13.39   14.43    USA 13.39 15.14 13.91 14.63 14.76
30 Matthew Tran 12.79   14.81    USA 14.31 14.78 15.33 17.62 12.79
31 Dominic Morton 12.59   15.00    USA 20.27 12.59 13.77 17.27 13.96
32 Corey Young 13.89   15.90    USA 21.15 15.70 13.89 15.53 16.48
33 Carl Tsai 15.49   16.86    USA 15.62 15.49 18.81 16.51 18.45
34 Cody Tran 16.03   16.90    USA 17.15 16.03 17.25 17.76 16.31
35 Nipun Das 12.17   17.07    USA 12.17 19.43 16.44 15.88 18.89
36 Jack Izzo 13.84   17.13    USA 15.82 23.19 16.96 13.84 18.61
37 Zahid Rivera 15.51   17.45    USA 17.38 15.51 17.36 17.62 18.34
38 Dawson Lam 13.55   17.56    USA 19.29 19.38 14.66 13.55 18.74
39 Aurnob Khan 13.83   19.42    USA 27.73 18.84 24.66 14.75 13.83
40 Terrence Cao 13.63   20.36    USA DNF 14.93 13.63 17.45 28.69
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.56   6.36    USA 5.56 6.27 6.59 6.94 6.21
2 Hsiang-kuang Zhuang 7.57   8.63    Taiwan 11.32 8.94 8.65 7.57 8.31
3 Kavin Tangtartharakul 7.86   8.75    USA 8.85 8.08 7.86 9.56 9.33
4 Ethan Jan 7.06   9.04    USA 10.14 8.87 9.66 8.59 7.06
5 Matthew Carlson 7.60   9.16    USA 10.13 9.69 9.31 7.60 8.49
6 Danny SungIn Park 7.53   9.88    Korea 7.53 10.16 9.78 9.71 12.59
7 Shane Grogan 9.84   10.31    USA 9.96 10.38 10.60 9.84 11.75
8 Derek Hsieh 8.97   10.42    USA 8.97 11.50 10.29 9.48 13.26
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 20.39   22.26   WR  USA 20.39 27.98 20.41 25.17 21.19
2 Danny SungIn Park 31.80   33.18    Korea 32.73 40.58 31.80 33.30 33.52
3 Shane Grogan 32.94   35.45    USA 34.83 34.81 40.44 32.94 36.70
4 Alex Davani 43.51   44.77    USA 47.10 44.86 45.20 43.51 44.24
5 Derek Hsieh 40.56   45.70    USA 55.53 41.10 44.86 51.13 40.56
6 Ethan Jan 39.55   46.50    USA 54.20 1:04.80 43.38 41.91 39.55
7 Michael Young 42.48   47.16    USA 49.65 42.48 45.83 58.19 45.99
8 Tristan Yun 46.09   47.91    USA 46.70 46.09 46.78 50.25 51.16
9 Pilan Scruggs 45.22   47.95    USA 45.22 47.85 47.04 48.97 53.79
10 Dominic Morton 46.81   50.60    USA 46.81 48.03 51.78 51.98 1:03.04
11 Ryan Jew 45.01   51.71    USA 49.64 50.08 45.01 55.42 1:17.14
12 Jaden Burkhardt 46.46   52.04    USA 52.71 48.23 46.46 57.17 55.19
13 Kevin Matthews 41.37   52.31    Canada 51.36 41.37 51.01 54.57 1:10.97
14 Maxwell Landes 50.42   52.33    USA 50.42 1:00.81 51.62 50.67 54.70
15 Jun Roley-Arzaga 51.97   53.60    USA 54.30 56.71 53.11 51.97 53.39
16 Andrew Nathenson 48.83   53.84    USA 52.21 54.36 54.96 48.83 56.00
17 Carter Audet Marrero 45.10   55.15    USA 57.75 59.33 45.10 48.38 59.88
18 Henry Helmuth 48.44   57.11    USA 49.22 53.81 1:08.30 48.44 DNF
19 Dawson Lam 52.79   1:00.12    USA 1:04.32 57.83 1:11.38 52.79 58.20
20 Devin Corr-Robinett 57.74   1:00.51    USA 1:00.07 58.65 1:08.66 1:02.81 57.74
21 Erick Amaro Hernandez 56.01   1:00.68    USA 58.26 56.11 1:07.67 56.01 1:08.71
22 Andrew Eyestone 1:01.47   1:02.54    USA 1:01.47 1:11.59 1:02.08 1:02.18 1:03.36
23 Camilo Choi 56.42   1:04.54    USA 1:16.49 56.42 58.05 1:10.04 1:05.54
24 Kieli Murray 1:02.26   1:04.56    USA 1:03.59 1:03.92 1:06.17 1:02.26 1:08.17
25 Logan R. White 1:01.19   1:04.79    USA 1:03.33 1:01.19 1:01.39 1:11.45 1:09.65
26 Kavin Tangtartharakul 50.09   1:05.56    USA 1:12.36 1:05.64 58.69 1:14.20 50.09
27 Jack Purdum 58.12   1:05.68    USA 1:03.36 58.12 1:10.59 1:03.09 1:12.66
28 Zachary Friedman 52.60   1:06.01    USA 1:01.15 1:05.27 1:13.75 1:11.62 52.60
29 Lucas Thai 1:03.03   1:06.57    USA 1:03.69 1:03.03 1:11.16 1:12.16 1:04.87
30 Nipun Das 1:00.66   1:07.07    USA 1:09.13 1:10.30 1:00.66 1:01.79 1:19.61
31 Aiden Burkholder 1:03.60   1:09.67    USA 1:17.34 1:08.31 1:14.96 1:03.60 1:05.74
32 Zahid Rivera 1:08.74   1:12.27    USA 1:08.74 1:17.00 1:14.14 1:10.31 1:12.37
33 Troy Benson 1:01.21   1:13.45    USA 1:27.99 1:17.19 1:15.91 1:01.21 1:07.25
34 Will Mathewson 1:04.87   1:14.09    USA 1:04.87 1:09.97 1:29.67 1:18.74 1:13.56
35 Jack Izzo 1:05.34   1:14.11    USA 1:13.85 1:05.34 1:21.12 1:10.70 1:17.77
36 Aurnob Khan 1:07.23   1:14.22    USA 1:33.39 1:07.23 1:09.01 1:19.82 1:13.84
37 Terrence Cao 1:08.12   1:14.32    USA 1:15.27 1:08.12 1:10.36 1:17.33 1:18.78
38 Vincent Giza 48.78   1:15.43    USA DNF 1:33.34 1:05.43 1:07.52 48.78
39 Will Do 1:03.32   1:16.60    USA 1:03.32 1:12.16 1:15.96 1:21.67 1:22.72
40 Brayden Burdick 1:11.06   1:20.57    USA 1:16.61 1:26.98 1:37.36 1:11.06 1:18.12
41 Araya Scott 1:17.32   1:20.88    USA 1:27.37 1:24.05 1:19.19 1:19.41 1:17.32
42 Matthew Wilcox 1:13.92   1:21.81    USA 1:28.58 1:17.23 1:33.65 1:13.92 1:19.63
43 Andrew Mitchell 1:07.21   1:23.87    USA 1:10.39 1:32.35 1:28.86 1:07.21 DNF
44 Joshua Kwon 1:17.75   1:29.67    USA 1:30.27 1:31.78 1:17.75 1:41.17 1:26.97
45 Carl Tsai 1:28.92   1:31.55    USA 1:33.91 1:29.76 1:28.92 1:30.97 1:38.52
46 Zane Schulz 1:16.70   1:32.40    USA 1:32.79 1:26.83 1:16.70 1:37.59 1:41.06
47 Bernardo Esparza 1:22.04   1:33.14    USA 1:33.26 1:32.70 1:22.04 1:49.36 1:33.46
48 Alfonso Lacarra 1:24.46   1:33.93    Mexico 1:28.59 1:45.90 1:24.46 1:34.23 1:38.97
49 Ryan S. Shakiba 1:21.61   1:36.33    USA 1:37.35 1:43.06 1:43.28 1:21.61 1:28.58
50 Kyle Nguyen 1:28.65   1:38.03    USA 1:28.65 1:37.84 1:35.48 1:40.77 1:52.89
51 Jacob Hutchings 1:26.98   1:41.34    USA 1:55.77 1:26.98 1:31.41 1:37.13 1:55.47
52 Ethan Woll 1:30.55   1:42.70    USA 1:50.19 1:45.96 1:38.75 1:43.40 1:30.55
53 Anton An Hoang Ta 1:31.81   1:46.21    USA 1:31.81 1:57.71 1:44.59 DNF 1:36.33
54 Nathaniel Watson 1:21.92   1:46.53    USA 1:32.30 1:58.48 2:29.12 1:21.92 1:48.81
55 Troy Delallana 1:34.81   1:49.37    USA 1:54.99 1:44.99 DNF 1:34.81 1:48.12
56 Steen Campbell 1:44.99   1:52.69    USA 1:54.54 1:48.06 1:56.13 1:44.99 1:55.47
57 Christian De Paola 1:41.92   1:58.10    USA 1:50.92 1:52.67 2:16.68 1:41.92 2:10.72
58 Michael T. Zalameda 1:50.55   1:58.59    USA 1:50.55 2:03.13 1:56.05 1:56.60 2:13.52
59 Jenna Gain 1:49.92   1:59.56    USA 1:49.92 2:15.14 2:33.52 1:50.81 1:52.73
60 Mark Neumann 1:50.48   2:00.85    Germany 1:50.48 2:05.74 2:36.92 1:53.84 2:02.96
61 Mateo Aguirre 1:47.48   2:01.69    USA 2:00.22 2:10.32 1:47.48 2:07.14 1:57.72
62 Ethan Ollins 1:46.38   2:04.59    USA 2:15.40 DNF 1:46.38 2:06.55 1:51.83
63 Jake Hansen 1:47.99   2:06.00    USA 2:07.62 1:53.64 2:16.73 1:47.99 2:51.19
64 Collin Namsang 1:52.87   2:12.21    USA 2:36.00 2:08.13 1:59.61 1:52.87 2:28.89
65 Isaac McKey 1:53.78   2:22.85    USA 1:53.78 2:59.09 2:09.68 2:55.64 2:03.23
66 Isaac Schmidt 1:59.55   2:30.02    USA 1:59.55 2:24.28 DNF 2:45.85 2:19.92
67 Camden Sermona 2:14.64   2:32.73    USA 2:53.25 2:14.64 2:28.18 DNF 2:16.75
68 Joshua Quach 1:41.97   DNF    USA DNF 1:41.97 DNF 1:57.14 1:54.23
69 Brayson Holmes 2:17.04   DNF    USA DNF 2:57.49 2:44.28 2:17.04 DNF
70 Ramiro Sosa 2:20.93   DNF    USA 2:51.67 DNF 2:40.35 2:20.93 DNF
71 Luke David Robinson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
71 Nicolas Thode DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 9.04   10.63    USA 12.18 10.61 11.03 9.04 10.25
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 11.54   12.38    USA 11.79 13.61 11.80 11.54 13.54
3 Danny SungIn Park 10.50   12.57    Korea 11.41 14.17 12.33 13.96 10.50
4 Andrew Nathenson 13.86   14.74    USA 14.32 21.71 13.86 15.64 14.27
5 Ethan Jan 14.78   17.09    USA 18.39 14.78 17.72 16.07 17.47
6 Derek Hsieh 15.04   17.47    USA 19.50 15.11 29.25 17.81 15.04
7 Hsiang-kuang Zhuang 16.28   17.74    Taiwan 19.60 16.28 19.00 16.92 17.29
8 Michael Young 17.35   17.93    USA 19.71 18.74 17.58 17.47 17.35
9 Shane Grogan 16.42   18.46    USA 22.92 19.54 17.19 18.64 16.42
10 Devin Corr-Robinett 15.64   19.68    USA 22.08 19.25 15.64 19.39 20.41
11 Ryan Jew 14.34   19.78    USA 24.94 19.30 18.30 21.74 14.34
12 Kevin Matthews 19.41   21.53    Canada 22.66 19.41 23.61 20.26 21.67
13 Jaden Burkhardt 17.35   21.78    USA 17.35 21.02 22.86 22.89 21.47
14 Nipun Das 19.80   21.94    USA 23.95 20.26 24.67 21.60 19.80
15 Andrew Eyestone 18.93   22.26    USA 18.93 21.53 24.03 27.43 21.23
16 Matthew Carlson 21.67   22.89    USA 24.27 21.67 22.59 22.70 23.39
17 Dominic Morton 20.47   23.00    USA 23.78 23.02 20.47 25.75 22.21
18 Ryan Woytowitz 18.62   23.01    USA 23.17 22.77 18.62 23.08 29.33
19 Alex Davani 19.29   23.26    USA 27.18 20.63 19.29 24.29 24.87
20 Pilan Scruggs 22.64   23.65    USA 30.29 24.21 23.51 22.64 23.23
21 Lucas Thai 20.71   24.76    USA 28.98 24.50 25.30 20.71 24.48
22 Terrence Cao 21.44   25.09    USA 29.04 29.98 23.54 21.44 22.68
23 Jack Purdum 22.96   26.61    USA 23.13 30.95 22.96 25.75 DNF
24 Jun Roley-Arzaga 21.98   26.82    USA 25.12 35.20 31.33 21.98 24.02
25 Carter Audet Marrero 23.50   27.10    USA 37.49 25.88 23.50 30.89 24.52
26 Vincent Giza 24.60   27.84    USA 24.94 24.60 28.52 30.06 31.77
27 Carl Tsai 23.22   28.02    USA 23.22 31.16 24.92 31.38 27.99
28 Aurnob Khan 24.06   28.51    USA 32.09 24.06 25.54 33.03 27.91
29 Erick Amaro Hernandez 22.22   29.20    USA 29.74 30.09 22.22 27.77 30.95
30 Tristan Yun 24.18   30.20    USA 37.35 28.44 24.82 44.42 24.18
31 Zahid Rivera 26.59   31.44    USA 27.66 30.39 26.59 38.87 36.26
32 Kyle Nguyen 24.48   32.03    USA 24.48 30.49 33.41 34.75 32.20
33 Corey Young 23.04   33.14    USA 32.12 37.60 23.04 30.24 37.07
34 Andrew Mitchell 28.06   33.59    USA 33.80 36.02 28.06 30.95 36.60
35 Brayden Burdick 26.23   34.07    USA 34.90 26.23 40.09 29.14 38.16
36 Troy Delallana 26.26   34.98    USA 34.59 40.70 36.44 33.92 26.26
37 Jack Izzo 34.02   37.03    USA 36.04 39.39 41.35 35.66 34.02
38 Donovan Nunes 28.89   37.80    USA 46.02 28.89 41.01 35.29 37.10
39 Will Mathewson 29.51   38.00    USA 35.37 52.61 29.51 38.80 39.82
40 Jonny Katz 34.76   39.43    USA 40.73 34.76 36.44 41.11 43.69
41 Logan R. White 37.66   39.45    USA 38.55 49.39 37.66 40.65 39.15
42 Ryan S. Shakiba 33.27   40.53    USA 41.68 33.27 54.59 38.34 41.57
43 Cody Tran 32.11   40.94    USA 49.38 36.90 55.44 36.53 32.11
44 Will Do 31.51   41.53    USA 49.06 46.13 40.05 38.41 31.51
45 Aiden Burkholder 38.24   42.52    USA 38.24 42.97 40.63 43.95 44.44
46 Zane Schulz 36.90   43.24    USA 46.25 43.59 36.90 42.69 43.43
47 Kieli Murray 26.29   45.07    USA 53.84 57.55 26.29 45.68 35.70
48 Steen Campbell 31.42   45.59    USA 44.27 DNF 48.53 43.98 31.42
49 Joon Ho Park 39.11   45.73    USA 44.53 53.48 48.47 44.18 39.11
50 Christian De Paola 32.65   46.20    USA 50.35 42.98 1:05.68 45.28 32.65
51 Bernardo Esparza 43.61   46.87    USA 44.35 51.97 44.28 43.61 DNF
52 Onyu Kim 37.50   48.70    Korea 45.22 37.50 53.03 47.84 57.75
53 Ethan Woll 40.02   49.56    USA 1:10.74 45.16 47.02 40.02 56.51
54 Nathaniel Watson 37.45   50.13    USA 44.22 1:03.93 56.83 49.35 37.45
55 Nick Moreno 47.75   51.04    USA 1:00.50 51.03 52.40 47.75 49.69
56 Jacob Hutchings 51.18   54.28    USA 55.38 DNF 51.37 51.18 56.08
57 Wilson Li 31.43   54.40    USA 53.79 31.43 1:05.96 DNF 43.44
58 Joshua Kwon 41.75   55.36    USA 48.57 1:17.29 54.52 41.75 1:03.00
59 Matthew Wilcox 55.67   59.63    USA 59.39 55.67 59.58 59.91 1:27.36
60 Mang Nilian 51.30   1:04.69    USA 52.21 1:11.56 1:21.30 1:10.29 51.30
61 Sean Bohne 43.27   1:11.32    USA 43.27 1:21.35 1:07.81 1:25.06 1:04.81
62 Alfonso Lacarra 52.41   DNF    Mexico DNF 54.19 52.41 DNF DNS
63 Mark Neumann 1:01.74      Germany 1:07.69 1:01.74
64 Timothy Zhuang 1:05.23      USA 1:33.82 1:05.23
65 Jenna Gain 1:10.05      USA 1:10.05 DNF
66 Ethan Ollins 1:17.92      USA 1:55.66 1:17.92
67 Mateo Aguirre 1:28.19      USA 1:28.19 1:54.23
68 Isaac Schmidt 1:40.75      USA 1:40.75 1:43.17
69 Brayson Holmes 1:43.02      USA 2:10.98 1:43.02
70 Jake Hansen DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 8.92   10.83    USA 10.53 11.45 8.92 10.52 12.37
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 10.33   13.58    USA 12.94 10.33 12.42 15.38 18.45
3 Danny SungIn Park 12.03   13.83    Korea 16.46 12.44 13.82 12.03 15.24
4 Ethan Jan 13.71   15.41    USA 17.22 14.66 15.00 16.57 13.71
5 Andrew Nathenson 12.97   15.94    USA 17.40 15.68 14.74 18.88 12.97
6 Hsiang-kuang Zhuang 13.78   16.99    Taiwan 21.88 17.46 13.78 14.97 18.53
7 Michael Young 12.14   18.00    USA 17.60 18.47 17.94 12.14 18.88
8 Devin Corr-Robinett 17.50   18.68    USA 17.50 17.89 19.69 19.67 18.47
9 Jaden Burkhardt 16.44   19.63    USA 20.49 20.75 17.65 16.44 21.55
10 Matthew Carlson 15.87   20.33    USA 22.44 22.23 15.87 19.52 19.24
11 Ryan Jew 16.48   20.81    USA 18.87 22.12 16.48 26.20 21.43
12 Shane Grogan 19.70   21.12    USA 20.26 21.94 19.70 22.54 21.15
13 Derek Hsieh 16.08   21.54    USA 23.47 24.45 16.08 16.71 29.89
14 Lucas Thai 17.85   21.88    USA 18.53 25.14 24.59 22.52 17.85
15 Pilan Scruggs 19.82   22.69    USA 21.56 23.58 22.93 19.82 23.85
16 Dominic Morton 20.46   23.33    USA 20.46 28.38 23.77 22.22 23.99
17 Nipun Das 18.40   24.23    USA 24.80 25.89 21.99 18.40 26.35
18 Jack Purdum 21.84   25.07    USA 39.19 23.68 24.85 26.68 21.84
19 Jun Roley-Arzaga 22.72   25.49    USA 25.84 27.89 26.12 24.51 22.72
20 Alex Davani 23.32   25.55    USA 26.57 26.37 23.32 32.41 23.71
21 Erick Amaro Hernandez 23.11   25.91    USA 23.11 24.66 29.05 32.00 24.01
22 Kevin Matthews 22.42   26.04    Canada 26.61 28.07 23.43 22.42 29.52
23 Carter Audet Marrero 22.90   26.08    USA 23.65 28.05 31.48 26.55 22.90
24 Andrew Eyestone 21.08   27.12    USA 31.09 26.33 21.08 30.88 24.16
25 Tristan Yun 20.99   27.81    USA 23.62 30.06 20.99 29.74 49.02
26 Carl Tsai 23.57   28.32    USA 30.73 29.68 24.54 31.37 23.57
27 Corey Young 22.60   32.39    USA 40.40 30.43 31.62 22.60 35.12
28 Aurnob Khan 27.14   33.25    USA 1:10.41 27.14 28.55 42.88 28.32
29 Zahid Rivera 28.04   35.52    USA 30.67 47.22 46.98 28.04 28.90
30 Kyle Nguyen 37.65   40.28    USA 40.18 53.66 42.09 38.57 37.65
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.85   11.46    USA 11.36 10.85 12.12 12.34 10.89
2 Danny SungIn Park 11.62   12.44    Korea 11.87 15.71 11.62 13.57 11.89
3 Kavin Tangtartharakul 10.93   12.57    USA 13.10 10.93 15.21 13.15 11.47
4 Ethan Jan 13.96   16.03    USA 13.96 17.15 17.08 16.63 14.38
5 Hsiang-kuang Zhuang 13.67   16.32    Taiwan 15.31 19.37 14.29 13.67 DNF
6 Michael Young 16.00   17.97    USA 16.00 19.01 17.73 27.48 17.16
7 Devin Corr-Robinett 15.43   18.28    USA 17.95 19.15 20.66 15.43 17.74
8 Andrew Nathenson 14.69   18.51    USA 14.69 18.70 18.92 40.97 17.91
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dominic Morton 1:07.24   1:14.56    USA 1:31.81 1:11.97 1:07.24 1:14.53 1:17.18
2 Ryan Jew 1:02.16   1:20.80    USA 1:02.16 1:34.28 1:15.22 1:35.48 1:12.89
3 Carter Audet Marrero 1:27.07   1:34.34    USA 1:30.20 1:33.48 1:56.65 1:39.34 1:27.07
4 Ethan Jan 1:26.14   1:55.74    USA 1:35.02 1:43.21 2:47.73 1:26.14 2:28.98
5 Danny SungIn Park 1:31.99   2:02.15    Korea 2:13.66 1:46.28 3:40.85 1:31.99 2:06.52
6 Vincent Giza 1:39.27   2:03.36    USA 2:01.09 2:01.27 2:23.79 1:39.27 2:07.72
7 Pilan Scruggs 2:21.22   2:32.64    USA 2:24.10 2:44.97 3:12.33 2:21.22 2:28.84
8 Henry Helmuth 2:22.58   2:46.95    USA 2:28.73 3:01.54 3:00.80 2:51.32 2:22.58
9 Michael Young 2:14.78   2:49.25    USA 2:31.07 2:14.78 2:48.73 3:07.94 DNS
10 Will Do 2:39.73   2:59.24    USA 2:55.11 2:59.59 DNF 3:03.03 2:39.73
11 Nathaniel Watson 2:27.84   3:02.24    USA 3:31.32 2:32.59 3:02.82 3:35.87 2:27.84
12 Erick Amaro Hernandez 2:27.28   3:35.38    USA 3:18.81 DNF 3:58.91 2:27.28 3:28.42
13 Jonny Katz 3:57.72   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:57.72 DNF DNS
14 Jake Hansen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
14 Nick Moreno DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pilan Scruggs 9.30   10.87    USA 10.93 11.45 9.30 11.69 10.24
2 Dominic Morton 11.01   15.88    USA 21.38 13.31 DNF 11.01 12.96
3 Ryan Jew 12.94   17.44    USA DNF 12.94 20.34 16.04 15.93
4 Erick Amaro Hernandez 15.88   19.40    USA 19.22 15.88 19.36 21.80 19.62
5 Danny SungIn Park 15.56   19.49    Korea 37.66 19.25 15.56 18.62 20.61
6 Nathaniel Watson 14.30   19.81    USA 27.33 DNF 14.30 14.34 17.76
7 Jenna Gain 14.63   20.20    USA 18.77 21.75 14.63 DNF 20.09
8 Wilson Li 15.00   20.83    USA 20.29 26.83 DNF 15.36 15.00
9 Alex Davani 18.89   22.28    USA 23.40 18.89 27.66 21.55 21.90
10 Akilan Chithra Sathish 18.69   23.58    India 22.39 24.00 25.28 18.69 24.35
11 Christian De Paola 18.71   23.67    USA 18.71 29.47 26.86 21.87 22.28
12 Logan R. White 21.70   28.00    USA 31.87 27.41 DNF 21.70 24.73
13 Will Do 24.50   29.54    USA 32.46 26.92 29.23 DNF 24.50
14 Mark Neumann 29.88   33.23    Germany 29.88 32.02 DNF 35.26 32.41
15 Nick Moreno 27.54   34.76    USA 40.16 27.54 38.85 34.91 30.52
16 Carter Audet Marrero 27.40   38.32    USA 35.31 DNF 27.40 42.56 37.10
17 Henry Helmuth 33.10   39.02    USA 38.17 50.56 41.41 37.48 33.10
18 Michael Young 11.69   DNF    USA 19.40 17.56 11.69 DNF DNF
19 Steen Campbell 33.10   DNF    USA DNF DNF 33.10 34.51 39.21
20 Kavin Tangtartharakul 45.53   DNF    USA DNF 51.72 45.53 DNF DNF
21 Zachary Friedman 48.82   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF 48.82 DNS
22 Jacob Hutchings DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
22 Ryan S. Shakiba DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
22 Vincent Giza DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Helmuth 1:02.77   1:06.32    USA 1:07.99 1:08.00 1:02.77 1:20.27 1:02.96
2 Danny SungIn Park 1:10.03   1:16.05    Korea 1:13.05 1:10.03 1:21.90 1:20.93 1:14.16
3 Dominic Morton 1:16.87   1:23.34    USA 1:22.10 1:16.87 1:25.78 1:26.84 1:22.13
4 Pilan Scruggs 1:15.51   1:30.21    USA 1:31.20 1:33.73 1:15.51 1:27.68 1:31.74
5 Vincent Giza 1:10.18   1:30.76    USA 1:31.99 1:33.76 1:26.52 1:36.93 1:10.18
6 Michael Young 1:27.63   1:31.10    USA 1:27.63 1:41.29 1:28.31 1:31.58 1:33.42
7 Kevin Matthews 1:19.93   1:34.43    Canada 1:28.69 1:19.93 1:35.84 1:39.46 1:38.76
8 Ethan Jan 1:24.18   1:36.66    USA 1:35.96 1:46.45 1:39.25 1:34.76 1:24.18
9 Ryan Jew 1:34.46   1:40.80    USA 1:43.61 1:38.14 1:50.35 1:34.46 1:40.64
10 Shane Grogan 1:47.07   1:50.16    USA 2:04.05 1:47.23 1:47.07 1:52.62 1:50.63
11 Carter Audet Marrero 1:43.03   1:50.63    USA 1:48.63 1:48.82 1:43.03 1:54.44 1:54.69
12 Derek Hsieh 1:40.05   1:52.40    USA 1:48.19 1:40.05 1:58.09 1:50.91 2:01.56
13 Kyle Nguyen 1:34.57   1:53.84    USA DNF 1:34.57 1:44.38 1:44.80 2:12.35
14 Terrence Cao 1:50.90   1:55.89    USA 2:19.39 1:51.45 1:50.90 1:52.83 2:03.39
15 Jack Izzo 1:50.75   1:58.83    USA 2:04.32 1:56.83 2:08.10 1:55.35 1:50.75
16 Ethan Woll 1:55.89   2:10.59    USA 2:03.02 2:21.54 2:08.11 2:20.65 1:55.89
17 Alex Davani 2:05.87   2:14.03    USA 2:15.45 2:11.96 2:05.87 2:14.69 2:23.12
18 Andrew Mitchell 2:05.92   2:15.81    USA 2:12.94 2:05.92 2:21.09 2:13.39 2:21.49
19 Araya Scott 1:53.11   2:41.63    USA 2:29.09 1:53.11 2:35.82 2:59.98 3:17.49
20 Logan R. White 2:17.66      USA 2:17.66 DNF
21 Maxwell Landes 2:17.91      USA 2:43.00 2:17.91
22 Thomas Elliott Rogers 2:19.91      USA DNF 2:19.91
23 Jaden Burkhardt 2:20.13      USA 2:20.13 2:26.82
24 Zachary Friedman 2:22.83      USA DNF 2:22.83
25 Nathaniel Watson 2:27.20      USA 2:27.20 2:37.16
26 Joshua Kwon 2:30.78      USA 2:30.78 2:43.53
27 Troy Benson 2:31.92      USA 2:55.88 2:31.92
28 Kieli Murray 2:36.52      USA DNF 2:36.52
29 Will Do 2:52.12      USA 2:52.12 3:08.29
30 Ethan Ollins 3:02.03      USA 3:02.03 3:25.70
31 Aiden Burkholder 3:17.66      USA 3:54.98 3:17.66
32 Mang Nilian 3:18.98      USA 3:18.98 DNF
33 Jack Purdum 3:32.64      USA 3:32.64 3:58.46
34 Jenna Gain 3:41.31      USA DNF 3:41.31
35 Carl Tsai 3:43.42      USA 3:44.06 3:43.42
36 Alfonso Lacarra DNF      Mexico DNF DNF
36 Brayson Holmes DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Donovan Nunes DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Isaac McKey DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Isaac Schmidt DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Luke David Robinson DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Nathan Stanmer DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Nicolas Thode DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 F D2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B' L' U' R U' B D' F L R' B2 L'
A #2 U' B' R2 F D2 R' F R2 L D R' U' F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 D' B2 U'
A #3 F' L B U2 R2 D2 F2 D' L B' U L B2 R2 D2 B2 R' U2 F2 L2
A #4 F2 L2 D2 B F2 R2 F D F' L2 F2 D L F' D2 B L2 D'
A #5 B2 U' B2 U2 F2 L2 U R2 B2 R F R B F' L' R2 U' B F U
A Ex#1 B U2 L D B R U R2 D2 R' U B2 R' L' F2 R D2 B2 D2 L
A Ex#2 R2 B' U2 F R2 B' D2 B2 U R' D2 F' L2 U L2 U' L2 F L
B #1 B2 U R2 B2 D2 F2 D2 U F2 U F L2 D2 B' D2 U B' L' B'
B #2 F2 L D2 R F2 L' F2 R' U2 B2 L' F U L' B R B D' R D2
B #3 L2 F' U' D' R2 D2 L' F D R2 F' L B2 L B2 R' U2 L2 F2 U2
B #4 R2 F' L2 B' D2 F L2 D2 R2 U2 F2 L R2 D' F U B U' F2 R
B #5 F' R' F' L U R2 F' R' D' R' L F' D2 B R2 B D2 F R2 F2
B Ex#1 B2 F' D2 U2 L2 F' R2 F' U2 B2 D' R2 B' F' U L2 R2 D R' U
B Ex#2 B U2 R B2 L' U F' D L' B2 U2 F2 B2 L2 D' B2 U' F2 L2 U'
C #1 B D2 R2 F U2 L2 B' U2 L2 R D' U' B L D U' F' D2 R U
C #2 L2 B2 L2 B R2 D2 F2 L2 B2 U' B F R F2 U2 L' D' L2 D2
C #3 F2 D F' R2 F2 L F2 U' F2 R' B2 L2 U' F2 D R2 D2 B2 D2
C #4 L' B' R2 F2 D' L F L2 D' F' L U2 L2 F2 U2 L' B2 L' F2
C #5 D F2 U' R2 B2 D2 R2 U B F' L2 R' D' R' D' R2 B' L B2
C Ex#1 L' U2 R' D2 F2 U2 L B2 L' B2 F' L2 B2 U' L' D' F' R' D U' R
C Ex#2 R2 D L' B2 U' F2 R2 F' D' F' L2 B2 U2 B2 U F2 U' D'
D #1 R2 B2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U R2 F2 D' R F2 R' B D L' D' R' D' L
D #2 F L2 U2 B2 U2 B L2 D2 B' L2 F2 L U2 B2 F U L' B' D' F L'
D #3 U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U' B2 D' R2 B' F' R D2 U L' R2 F' D2 B2
D #4 R' B2 F2 R D2 L D2 U2 B2 R2 D U' L D' F' U L2 U' R U
D #5 L' U2 B2 R2 U2 R' U2 F2 D2 F' R' F2 D U B' R' F' R D' U2
D Ex#1 B2 L2 B R2 D2 B2 F' R2 F D' B' L' D' L U' B L R U'
D Ex#2 U D' F2 B U' R2 F L' F' B2 R' B2 U' L2 U' F2 U L2 D2 L2 F2
E #1 U' F2 R2 F2 R2 D' U' B' U2 B' R' U R' U L D U2 R2
E #2 D L2 D2 F2 U' B2 R2 D R2 U2 B' L' D U2 L B' L2 U L2
E #3 R L2 B2 R U B' L' B D' F B2 L2 D2 R2 U' B2 L2 D F2
E #4 U' F' R' B D F2 R2 F R B L2 B U2 L2 U2 F' B' R2 B' U2
E #5 D2 F2 L' B2 L B2 U2 L' R2 F2 U R' B' L F U2 L2 U B' D
E Ex#1 U2 B L' D2 L U' R' F' B2 R' F R2 D2 B2 U B2 D' R2
E Ex#2 B2 R' F L' U' F' L D F' B' L2 U F2 U' R2 D2 L2 U2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D' F2 U' L2 D2 F U R D B2 L2 F2 U' R2 U2 L2 U B2
A #2 U B' U F R L D L' F' U F' R' U2 F2 R' U2 R L
A #3 D2 L D2 L D2 F2 U2 F2 D R2 F' L2 D B' U L2 D L'
A #4 L2 D2 R' D B L F D R L' F U2 F2 L2 D2 F D2 L2
A #5 F2 L2 B R2 D2 U2 B' L2 B' L2 R D B' L R2 B' U' F L2
A Ex#1 L B' R' D' R' F L' B' R U F2 D' B2 U D R2 D L2 D' F2
A Ex#2 F2 U' B' L' D L2 F2 R U R' D' F2 B2 R2 U D2 F2 B2 L2
B #1 U2 F U2 B2 D2 L2 B U2 R D U R' F2 U2 F D2 L U2 F'
B #2 D2 R D' R2 U2 R' F L U2 D' R F2 D B2 U' D' B2 R2 U L2
B #3 U' F2 U F2 D L2 R2 D F2 U' B U' B F' D' U' F' L B R
B #4 D2 F' B' R' L' U B' L B2 R F2 U' D2 B2 U' R2 D' F2
B #5 D2 F' U2 R' D2 L' U R2 D R' B2 D2 R2 U2 B D2 L2 B' U2 D2
B Ex#1 R2 B2 U2 F2 U' L2 D' B2 U L2 U' L' F D2 B' D2 U2 B L' R' D'
B Ex#2 B2 U2 F R L D' F B2 U L' D' L2 F2 D2 R' B2 L' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 U' F2 D R2 D' U' B2 L2 F' D R D U F2 L F2 U R'
A #2 U2 R2 U2 R F2 D2 F2 R F2 U2 R F' L2 F2 U' R2 D2 B L' U B'
A #3 R2 D2 B' D2 B' D2 F' D2 L2 R' F2 U' L' F' R' D' R' F2 R U'
A #4 R' D2 B' L2 D B2 L' U B R2 D B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 B U2 R2 U2
A #5 D2 R U2 B L U2 B2 D F' B' L2 U' B2 D' L2 B2 R2 D' F2 R2
A Ex#1 R' F2 R' U2 F2 D2 R B2 L2 F U2 L2 U B' U' B' R F2
A Ex#2 R' B' L B L F2 D' R F' L D2 F R2 F2 B D2 L2 B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 U2 D' L2 B2 D' R2 D' L B' U2 L2 D2 F U' L B U' Fw2 R Fw2 U Fw2 D' L2 R U' B2 Uw2 Fw F' U R D' F' L2 Uw F' Rw B2 Uw2 L
A #2 D2 L2 D L2 F2 L2 F2 D F2 R2 D' B D' L B2 R2 B2 D' F' U2 D' Fw2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 U F D U Rw2 Fw2 D' Rw' Fw2 Rw R2 B L Fw U Rw' Fw L2 U2 L'
A #3 U2 L F2 L' U2 L F2 B L2 F' B2 D' R' B2 R F2 U R' Fw2 R B2 Uw2 L2 B2 Uw2 U L' U B2 Fw' L' B U' Fw Uw2 F R' Rw Uw' Rw2 Uw2 B
A #4 B2 D2 U' R2 D2 F2 U' F2 L2 B2 L' U2 B' R D2 F D' R2 U R' Fw2 U' B' U2 Rw2 F Rw2 R2 Fw2 R2 D Rw2 R F Rw B2 D' Fw L' Uw Rw2 Uw' F' Rw2 B
A #5 L F2 D' F2 B' D B U B' L D' U2 F2 U2 R' B2 D2 L U2 R2 Rw2 U' Fw2 L R2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 R Fw2 D' L Uw2 Fw' Rw2 F2 U2 R Uw' F2 Rw F2 L2 Fw B'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 L2 D' U2 F2 U B2 L2 D B' L' F2 R D2 B2 R2 D' B L2 Rw2 Fw2 F L B2 Uw2 F' R2 Uw2 R2 U2 L2 U L Uw' R F' L' Rw' F' Rw2 U' B2 Rw Fw
A Ex#2 B2 R L2 D2 R' B2 L' B2 L' U' F' L' D U L D2 F' R2 F' D2 Fw2 Rw2 L Fw2 B D2 Rw2 L Fw2 D2 F R' Uw B2 L Uw F2 L2 D2 F' Rw' F' Uw Fw2 Rw
B #1 F U2 D2 B' D2 B' L2 R2 B U' L U' R2 B U R2 F' R' F2 U2 Fw2 U B' Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 D2 R2 Fw2 B D Rw' U2 Rw' D2 U' L' Uw R D Fw U' Rw' D'
B #2 D2 F R2 D L B' R' D2 F' D2 B2 U' B2 D' B2 F2 D' F2 D B2 Rw2 D' B' Uw2 Rw2 B' D F' Rw2 B D' Fw2 D' Rw U R2 F R2 Uw B Rw U Rw' Uw Fw2
B #3 D' B' F' R' D2 R D' F' D2 L' U R2 F2 L2 B2 D L2 U2 B2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 D F' U2 R2 Fw2 F2 U' Fw2 D Rw Uw2 R F' Fw' Rw Fw2 Uw2 D' L2 Uw' B
B #4 B' L F' D' B D L2 B F2 L F2 L2 U D' L2 D' R2 F2 D' Uw2 B2 L' Uw2 R F Uw2 L D2 Fw2 F' L' Uw' F2 Rw2 Fw' R' Fw2 L2 Uw' Rw' D' L
B #5 B2 R U R' B' L U' F R' D' L2 B' U2 R2 U2 B' D2 F L2 F Rw2 D Rw2 U B' Uw2 Rw2 D B' D' L2 U' R' Fw2 Rw U F' Rw2 D Fw' F' Rw' D U2 B2
B Ex#1 R' D2 U L' F2 U' F' D L2 U R2 F2 U2 F U2 B' D2 U2 L2 Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 L U2 R2 Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 D2 B Uw2 Fw F' D' Uw' R2 Uw Rw F U R
B Ex#2 B2 U' R2 U R2 B2 U L2 D L D' R' U2 R B2 U2 L' D F' U' Uw2 R F2 Rw2 U2 R2 Fw2 F' B' L Uw2 Rw2 Uw' F' R' B2 Uw R D2 Fw' D' U' Rw R2 D2
C #1 L' D2 R' F2 R F2 U2 L' F2 U B R2 D2 F' B2 D2 F2 D2 L Uw2 L B' Rw2 Uw2 D2 B2 R L' B' Rw2 B' F2 Uw B R' F L B2 Fw' L' D2 Rw' Uw' B' R'
C #2 D2 B U B' F' D2 R2 D L D2 R2 D2 U2 B2 R' D2 L U2 Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 L2 D' F2 Rw2 U' L2 R2 U2 Rw U L Fw2 F' R2 U Uw B Rw' Fw Rw2 D
C #3 L2 R2 B R2 F' D2 R2 U2 B R2 F D B L2 B D' L R D' B R2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 B' L' Uw2 R Fw2 L' Uw R B2 Uw' U' L' Fw' R B Rw Fw' D2 R2
C #4 R2 U' B2 U B2 L2 D2 B2 L B' D' L F' R' L' U2 L2 B2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 U R Uw2 U2 L D2 Fw2 D' R B2 D2 Fw' L Fw2 U' R2 B2 R Uw F L' Fw2 U'
C #5 B2 D2 R2 U2 L' B2 R2 L F U D2 B' D F2 U' F R' U2 F L' Rw2 Uw2 F2 L' Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 D' L Fw2 L2 D2 Fw' L U D Uw Fw' L Uw' D Fw R
C Ex#1 R2 D' L2 F2 B2 D F2 R2 U B D' L2 U R D' U' L2 R F D2 Fw2 U' L2 B Uw2 U2 R2 D' Fw2 F' R2 D' Rw F' L2 U' B F Uw Rw' Fw B2 Rw' U Fw
C Ex#2 R' U F2 L F R' U' F2 D B' D L R' B2 L' F2 L' F2 L2 U2 Fw2 U' B2 Rw2 D2 L' Fw2 D2 L' D' B2 Rw2 R Fw R2 D' L' U' Uw B' L' Fw2 Uw U B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R L2 F D F2 R2 D' L F' D2 L F2 R U2 F2 R2 D2 L' U2
A #2 U' R' B D' F L' U2 R' U' B2 U2 L' U2 B2 L U2 B2 R2 L' D2
A #3 R' D L2 D' L U R2 F L U' B2 R U2 F2 R U2 D2 B2 D2
A #4 F L2 R2 B' L2 R2 B' L' B' F' D2 F R2 U B2 F L2
A #5 D2 L2 F R2 B L2 F2 L2 U' R' F U' F2 L2 D2 F D2 B R
A Ex#1 D' B2 D B2 F2 D2 R2 D' R2 B L U' L2 U2 L2 B2 R2 D R'
A Ex#2 L' F' U' D2 L' F2 L' D' F U F2 B2 D L2 D' F2 U2 L2 F2 U2
B #1 L2 U2 L2 B' U2 L2 F D2 B2 R D R2 B2 U' B D F2 U R' F'
B #2 F2 D2 F L2 R2 U2 R2 F U2 F R B' L B2 L2 F' L R B' D'
B #3 B' L B' D' L2 B L' B U' D2 F' D2 L2 F2 D B2 U L2 D
B #4 F2 R2 U B2 L2 D' U L2 B2 F' R' D R' F U L' R U' B' D
B #5 B2 L2 B2 D L2 R2 D2 U' L2 F U L' F L2 U2 L' F' D2
B Ex#1 B2 U' D' L F2 B D' F' R F2 U2 B R2 D2 R2 F B R2 B R2
B Ex#2 U2 L B2 D2 B2 F2 L R' U L2 B D' B2 F U' L' R' D L2
C #1 R2 F' D F' R2 B' R F' R B' D L2 B U2 B2 R2 B' U2 F
C #2 B R2 F2 L U' R' U' B D2 R B2 L2 U2 R2 U D2 L2 F2 U F2
C #3 R' F2 D2 U2 F2 R' B2 R2 U L U2 F2 L2 R' B D2 F2 R B
C #4 U2 L F2 R' U2 F2 U2 L' U2 L2 B U' R' D' F D' B' L2 U' F
C #5 D2 L D2 L D2 R2 F2 D2 L B2 U B' R F L B' R D L2 R D
C Ex#1 D U B2 D B2 F2 U' B2 R2 F' R' F U B2 L B L U2 R
C Ex#2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 F' R2 F' L U L2 U' F' U L' R' D L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D' F' D R D2 F2 R' U' F2 L' U2 D R2 D' F2 U' F2 R2
A #2 B' L' F' R' B D L' D L2 U R2 F U2 F' D2 B D2 F R2 B
A #3 B2 L2 B2 L2 R2 D2 L2 U F R' B2 U B D' U F2 U' L' R'
A #4 R2 L' F' D' F' U B D' R' F' U2 R2 U' R2 D F2 L2 B2
A #5 D B' D' F2 L' F' U' R' F2 D2 B R2 D' L2 U' L2 F2 D R2 B2
A Ex#1 R' U2 L' B2 D2 F' D B' R' F R F' U2 F U2 R2 D2 L2
A Ex#2 B' U2 R2 F R2 U2 R2 D2 B2 R2 D B L' B2 R U L' B' L
B #1 B2 L U2 L2 F2 U2 R' B2 U B F2 D2 F2 D2 L' B2 L2 R' D
B #2 D2 L' D2 R2 F2 B L F B2 D' F2 L B2 R L2 F2 R2 U2 F2
B #3 L2 F' U' R U F2 U' R' F B2 U2 D B2 U' B2 L2 U2 F2 R2
B #4 D L' U2 R F D' F' U' R' L2 F' B2 R2 F2 U2 L' U2 L B2 L'
B #5 B R' L' U2 F' U L2 F2 L D2 L' U2 F L2 F' L2 B L2 F2 D2
B Ex#1 B' R U2 F D' L' U2 L2 F' U F U2 B' D2 F' U2 F' R2 D2
B Ex#2 D2 L2 F2 D2 U2 F R2 U2 B F' R' D' R' U L' B' R' D' B' F2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U L2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D' R' B L B U B D2 F' R D2 F'
A #2 B2 L2 B2 R' U2 B2 R2 B2 L2 F' U2 B D' R' B2 L2 B2 L2 U B
A #3 R2 B2 U F2 D2 R2 D F2 R2 B2 D2 B' R' B2 D2 R F U2 L' R'
A #4 U' F' R D' L F2 D2 L U2 D F2 R2 F' R2 B R2 F2 R2 D2 L2
A #5 L2 D' B2 U' R2 D' L2 D2 B2 D2 B2 L' R F' R' U B' L2 U' R2
A Ex#1 F2 D' U2 F2 U R2 D' R2 D2 F L2 R D' B' L2 R F D2 U L2
A Ex#2 D2 L D2 L R F2 D2 L2 U' F2 U2 F' L' F2 D F2 D' B D'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D B' R2 U D2 R' U L' B D2 L' F2 R2 D2 R D2 R2 D2 R
A #2 F' D B' U2 F' L U' B' D' F' B2 R' U2 R' B2 L U2 L2 D2
A #3 R U2 R U F' R2 U2 D F' R L U2 B2 D2 R2 U2 R U2 B2
A #4 L F2 U2 B2 F2 R D2 L2 B2 F U' L2 D B' U R2 U' R' F D2
A #5 R2 D2 F R2 B' R2 B2 L2 B' L2 D2 R U' B2 L F L2 R2 D F D
A Ex#1 F' L2 F' R2 B D2 B' D R' D' B' U' L R2 F2 R' D' U'
A Ex#2 L2 D F2 L2 U2 L2 U' L2 B D2 L2 U F2 R D2 L F' R F2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR4- DL4- UL3+ U3+ R0+ D3+ L4- ALL2- y2 U6+ R5+ D6+ L1+ ALL4- UL
A #2 UR3+ DR6+ DL4+ UL0+ U3+ R5+ D3- L5+ ALL1- y2 U4+ R2+ D4+ L5- ALL1+ DL
A #3 UR1- DR5- DL4- UL0+ U1+ R1+ D2- L1- ALL3- y2 U3+ R2- D1- L4+ ALL2+ DL UL
A #4 UR4+ DR5- DL1- UL3- U4- R6+ D4- L4- ALL1- y2 U2- R6+ D2- L5- ALL5- UR DL
A #5 UR2- DR4- DL0+ UL1- U1+ R5+ D3+ L3+ ALL3- y2 U0+ R5- D5+ L3+ ALL3+ UR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR0+ DL3+ UL4+ U2- R2- D1- L5- ALL3+ y2 U3+ R0+ D4+ L6+ ALL4- UR DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR3+ DR5+ DL5- UL3+ U1+ R3+ D0+ L2- ALL2+ y2 U1+ R3+ D3+ L2- ALL3- UR DL UL
B #1 UR6+ DR6+ DL2- UL6+ U1- R1- D3- L6+ ALL1+ y2 U4+ R1- D4+ L3+ ALL2- UR DL
B #2 UR5- DR4- DL2+ UL2+ U1- R5+ D3- L2- ALL4- y2 U2+ R4+ D1- L2- ALL6+ DL
B #3 UR2+ DR1- DL6+ UL0+ U2- R3+ D2- L1+ ALL3+ y2 U5- R4+ D4+ L4+ ALL5+ DR
B #4 UR0+ DR0+ DL0+ UL3+ U4- R5- D6+ L4- ALL5+ y2 U4- R2- D3- L4- ALL2+ UL
B #5 UR5+ DR4- DL4+ UL6+ U6+ R4- D4+ L6+ ALL1+ y2 U1- R6+ D6+ L2+ ALL2- UL
B Ex#1 UR4- DR4+ DL0+ UL3+ U6+ R4+ D1+ L5+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R5+ D3+ L3+ ALL2+ UR DR UL
B Ex#2 UR4+ DR5- DL4- UL4- U3+ R5- D5+ L5+ ALL5+ y2 U2- R5- D3- L5+ ALL0+
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
Aiden Burkholder    USA
Aiden Burkholder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.28   16.90   19.37 15.48 16.33 14.28 18.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:03.60   1:09.67   1:17.34 1:08.31 1:14.96 1:03.60 1:05.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 38.24   42.52   38.24 42.97 40.63 43.95 44.44
Megaminx Combined Final 31 3:17.66     3:54.98 3:17.66
Akilan Chithra Sathish    India
Akilan Chithra Sathish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 21.21   24.67   21.50 26.07 28.52 21.21 26.43
Rubik's Clock Final 10 18.69   23.58   22.39 24.00 25.28 18.69 24.35
Alan Lui    USA
Alan Lui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.61   17.90   15.61 DNF 18.11 16.18 19.40
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.07   12.87   12.97 11.07 13.11 12.79 12.85
First round 18 10.92   12.94   12.36 13.26 10.92 15.09 13.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 43.51   44.77   47.10 44.86 45.20 43.51 44.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 23.32   25.55   26.57 26.37 23.32 32.41 23.71
Combined First round 19 19.29   23.26   27.18 20.63 19.29 24.29 24.87
Rubik's Clock Final 9 18.89   22.28   23.40 18.89 27.66 21.55 21.90
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:05.87   2:14.03   2:15.45 2:11.96 2:05.87 2:14.69 2:23.12
Alexander Wong    USA
Alexander Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.98   13.14   12.67 15.75 11.98 12.50 14.24
First round 23 9.87   13.64   12.75 9.87 13.71 14.45 19.21
Alfonso Lacarra    Mexico
Alfonso Lacarra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 21.50   23.77   23.78 21.84 25.69 27.63 21.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 48 1:24.46   1:33.93   1:28.59 1:45.90 1:24.46 1:34.23 1:38.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 52.41   DNF   DNF 54.19 52.41 DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Andrew Chiang    USA
Andrew Chiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 30.57   32.14   30.57 31.64 36.47 31.91 32.86
Andrew Eyestone    USA
Andrew Eyestone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.98   14.29   12.81 17.12 13.82 11.98 16.24
First round 25 12.64   13.91   15.58 15.33 13.67 12.64 12.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:01.47   1:02.54   1:01.47 1:11.59 1:02.08 1:02.18 1:03.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 21.08   27.12   31.09 26.33 21.08 30.88 24.16
Combined First round 15 18.93   22.26   18.93 21.53 24.03 27.43 21.23
Andrew Mitchell    USA
Andrew Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 13.58   16.52   14.38 13.58 19.01 16.16 19.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 43 1:07.21   1:23.87   1:10.39 1:32.35 1:28.86 1:07.21 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 28.06   33.59   33.80 36.02 28.06 30.95 36.60
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:05.92   2:15.81   2:12.94 2:05.92 2:21.09 2:13.39 2:21.49
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.91   12.53   12.64 11.72 10.91 13.70 13.22
First round 21 10.95   13.29   13.01 14.00 10.95 12.98 13.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 48.83   53.84   52.21 54.36 54.96 48.83 56.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.69   18.51   14.69 18.70 18.92 40.97 17.91
Second round 5 12.97   15.94   17.40 15.68 14.74 18.88 12.97
Combined First round 4 13.86   14.74   14.32 21.71 13.86 15.64 14.27
Anton An Hoang Ta    USA
Anton An Hoang Ta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
4x4x4 Cube Final 53 1:31.81   1:46.21   1:31.81 1:57.71 1:44.59 DNF 1:36.33
Araya Scott    USA
Araya Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.02   16.53   14.02 16.47 14.55 18.63 18.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 41 1:17.32   1:20.88   1:27.37 1:24.05 1:19.19 1:19.41 1:17.32
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:53.11   2:41.63   2:29.09 1:53.11 2:35.82 2:59.98 3:17.49
Arul Srivastava    India
Arul Srivastava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 32.64   42.66   32.64 38.81 56.78 40.75 48.42
Ashton James Anderson    USA
Ashton James Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 32.05   36.81   36.46 32.05 40.59 34.17 39.80
Aurnob Khan    USA
Aurnob Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.83   19.42   27.73 18.84 24.66 14.75 13.83
First round 38 14.40   15.98   14.40 15.91 16.89 15.15 19.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 1:07.23   1:14.22   1:33.39 1:07.23 1:09.01 1:19.82 1:13.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 27.14   33.25   1:10.41 27.14 28.55 42.88 28.32
Combined First round 28 24.06   28.51   32.09 24.06 25.54 33.03 27.91
Azra Cetinel    USA
Azra Cetinel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 21.35   25.16   27.04 22.51 21.35 25.94 30.42
Bernardo Esparza    USA
Bernardo Esparza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.35   16.46   16.61 16.11 16.65 17.45 14.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 47 1:22.04   1:33.14   1:33.26 1:32.70 1:22.04 1:49.36 1:33.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 43.61   46.87   44.35 51.97 44.28 43.61 DNF
Brandon Alexander Castro    USA
Brandon Alexander Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 41.34   54.28   1:18.76 47.86 56.22 41.34 58.76
Brayden Burdick    USA
Brayden Burdick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.39   14.43   13.39 15.14 13.91 14.63 14.76
First round 28 11.38   14.37   13.88 17.04 11.38 13.35 15.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 40 1:11.06   1:20.57   1:16.61 1:26.98 1:37.36 1:11.06 1:18.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 26.23   34.07   34.90 26.23 40.09 29.14 38.16
Brayson Holmes    USA
Brayson Holmes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 21.23   27.70   21.23 DNF 26.05 30.06 27.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 69 2:17.04   DNF   DNF 2:57.49 2:44.28 2:17.04 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 1:43.02     2:10.98 1:43.02
Megaminx Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Camden Sermona    USA
Camden Sermona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 24.24   24.80   25.20 24.29 24.24 24.92 29.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 67 2:14.64   2:32.73   2:53.25 2:14.64 2:28.18 DNF 2:16.75
Camilo Choi    USA
Camilo Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.29   17.42   20.36 17.64 16.78 16.29 17.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 56.42   1:04.54   1:16.49 56.42 58.05 1:10.04 1:05.54
Carl Tsai    USA
Carl Tsai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.49   16.86   15.62 15.49 18.81 16.51 18.45
First round 41 15.59   16.34   16.59 15.59 16.75 16.61 15.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 45 1:28.92   1:31.55   1:33.91 1:29.76 1:28.92 1:30.97 1:38.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 23.57   28.32   30.73 29.68 24.54 31.37 23.57
Combined First round 27 23.22   28.02   23.22 31.16 24.92 31.38 27.99
Megaminx Combined Final 35 3:43.42     3:44.06 3:43.42
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.47   11.24   14.54 11.56 9.47 10.68 11.48
First round 14 9.70   11.95   11.66 12.57 9.70 15.14 11.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 45.10   55.15   57.75 59.33 45.10 48.38 59.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 22.90   26.08   23.65 28.05 31.48 26.55 22.90
Combined First round 25 23.50   27.10   37.49 25.88 23.50 30.89 24.52
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:27.07   1:34.34   1:30.20 1:33.48 1:56.65 1:39.34 1:27.07
Rubik's Clock Final 16 27.40   38.32   35.31 DNF 27.40 42.56 37.10
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:43.03   1:50.63   1:48.63 1:48.82 1:43.03 1:54.44 1:54.69
Chanin Tangtartharakul    USA
Chanin Tangtartharakul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.15   20.69   19.42 22.95 28.41 19.15 19.70
Christian De Paola    USA
Christian De Paola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.02   20.57   19.79 22.74 17.02 19.17 24.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 57 1:41.92   1:58.10   1:50.92 1:52.67 2:16.68 1:41.92 2:10.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 32.65   46.20   50.35 42.98 1:05.68 45.28 32.65
Rubik's Clock Final 11 18.71   23.67   18.71 29.47 26.86 21.87 22.28
Chuck Fenner    USA
Chuck Fenner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 45.46   59.92   49.71 45.46 1:00.88 1:09.16 1:12.33
Cody Tran    USA
Cody Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.03   16.90   17.15 16.03 17.25 17.76 16.31
First round 36 14.04   15.67   14.04 20.37 16.38 15.65 14.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 32.11   40.94   49.38 36.90 55.44 36.53 32.11
Collin Namsang    USA
Collin Namsang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 24.40   25.93   24.97 25.15 24.40 29.35 27.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 64 1:52.87   2:12.21   2:36.00 2:08.13 1:59.61 1:52.87 2:28.89
Corey Young    USA
Corey Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.89   15.90   21.15 15.70 13.89 15.53 16.48
First round 40 13.67   16.31   14.91 14.04 19.97 23.23 13.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 22.60   32.39   40.40 30.43 31.62 22.60 35.12
Combined First round 33 23.04   33.14   32.12 37.60 23.04 30.24 37.07
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.53   9.88   7.53 10.16 9.78 9.71 12.59
Second round 2 6.34   8.20   8.35 9.09 8.49 6.34 7.77
First round 2 7.13   8.10   9.80 7.85 8.43 8.03 7.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.80   33.18   32.73 40.58 31.80 33.30 33.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.62   12.44   11.87 15.71 11.62 13.57 11.89
Second round 3 12.03   13.83   16.46 12.44 13.82 12.03 15.24
Combined First round 3 10.50   12.57   11.41 14.17 12.33 13.96 10.50
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:31.99   2:02.15   2:13.66 1:46.28 3:40.85 1:31.99 2:06.52
Rubik's Clock Final 5 15.56   19.49   37.66 19.25 15.56 18.62 20.61
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:10.03   1:16.05   1:13.05 1:10.03 1:21.90 1:20.93 1:14.16
Dawson Lam    USA
Dawson Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.55   17.56   19.29 19.38 14.66 13.55 18.74
First round 31 13.55   15.01   13.55 14.11 18.25 17.24 13.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 52.79   1:00.12   1:04.32 57.83 1:11.38 52.79 58.20
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.97   10.42   8.97 11.50 10.29 9.48 13.26
Second round 7 8.81   10.58   12.61 16.92 9.43 9.70 8.81
First round 8 8.73   10.96   13.81 10.91 10.83 8.73 11.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.56   45.70   55.53 41.10 44.86 51.13 40.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 16.08   21.54   23.47 24.45 16.08 16.71 29.89
Combined First round 6 15.04   17.47   19.50 15.11 29.25 17.81 15.04
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:40.05   1:52.40   1:48.19 1:40.05 1:58.09 1:50.91 2:01.56
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.25   14.43   16.05 13.69 13.55 17.92 13.25
First round 24 11.82   13.81   13.22 13.56 15.55 11.82 14.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 57.74   1:00.51   1:00.07 58.65 1:08.66 1:02.81 57.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.43   18.28   17.95 19.15 20.66 15.43 17.74
Second round 8 17.50   18.68   17.50 17.89 19.69 19.67 18.47
Combined First round 10 15.64   19.68   22.08 19.25 15.64 19.39 20.41
Dominic Morton    USA
Dominic Morton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.59   15.00   20.27 12.59 13.77 17.27 13.96
First round 20 11.44   13.23   14.25 13.06 11.44 14.20 12.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 46.81   50.60   46.81 48.03 51.78 51.98 1:03.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 20.46   23.33   20.46 28.38 23.77 22.22 23.99
Combined First round 17 20.47   23.00   23.78 23.02 20.47 25.75 22.21
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:07.24   1:14.56   1:31.81 1:11.97 1:07.24 1:14.53 1:17.18
Rubik's Clock Final 2 11.01   15.88   21.38 13.31 DNF 11.01 12.96
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:16.87   1:23.34   1:22.10 1:16.87 1:25.78 1:26.84 1:22.13
Donovan Nunes    USA
Donovan Nunes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.30   20.35   17.30 20.61 22.92 17.52 24.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 28.89   37.80   46.02 28.89 41.01 35.29 37.10
Megaminx Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Erick Amaro Hernandez    USA
Erick Amaro Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.39   14.19   15.18 14.49 15.04 12.39 13.03
First round 27 11.70   14.22   15.39 14.85 11.70 14.25 13.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 56.01   1:00.68   58.26 56.11 1:07.67 56.01 1:08.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 23.11   25.91   23.11 24.66 29.05 32.00 24.01
Combined First round 29 22.22   29.20   29.74 30.09 22.22 27.77 30.95
3x3x3 With Feet Final 12 2:27.28   3:35.38   3:18.81 DNF 3:58.91 2:27.28 3:28.42
Rubik's Clock Final 4 15.88   19.40   19.22 15.88 19.36 21.80 19.62
Ethan Bemis    USA
Ethan Bemis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 26.18   32.90   26.18 32.73 32.38 33.59 34.67
Ethan Jan    USA
Ethan Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.06   9.04   10.14 8.87 9.66 8.59 7.06
Second round 4 8.62   9.37   10.67 9.75 8.62 9.28 9.08
First round 3 7.28   8.45   7.81 8.89 7.28 8.65 11.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.55   46.50   54.20 1:04.80 43.38 41.91 39.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.96   16.03   13.96 17.15 17.08 16.63 14.38
Second round 4 13.71   15.41   17.22 14.66 15.00 16.57 13.71
Combined First round 5 14.78   17.09   18.39 14.78 17.72 16.07 17.47
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:26.14   1:55.74   1:35.02 1:43.21 2:47.73 1:26.14 2:28.98
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:24.18   1:36.66   1:35.96 1:46.45 1:39.25 1:34.76 1:24.18
Ethan Namsang    USA
Ethan Namsang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 42.34   53.92   1:04.89 42.34 1:24.30 46.06 50.81
Ethan Ollins    USA
Ethan Ollins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 20.97   27.21   20.97 28.96 33.29 23.22 29.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 62 1:46.38   2:04.59   2:15.40 DNF 1:46.38 2:06.55 1:51.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 1:17.92     1:55.66 1:17.92
Megaminx Combined Final 30 3:02.03     3:02.03 3:25.70
Ethan Woll    USA
Ethan Woll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.20   21.56   17.20 21.41 22.32 20.96 29.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 52 1:30.55   1:42.70   1:50.19 1:45.96 1:38.75 1:43.40 1:30.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 40.02   49.56   1:10.74 45.16 47.02 40.02 56.51
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:55.89   2:10.59   2:03.02 2:21.54 2:08.11 2:20.65 1:55.89
Evan Andrade    USA
Evan Andrade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 22.87   25.65   26.13 22.87 27.12 31.64 23.70
Evan Bohne    USA
Evan Bohne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 48.29   1:08.85   1:16.49 DNF 48.29 55.61 1:14.46
Evan Ha    USA
Evan Ha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 24.46   26.11   25.29 26.29 24.46 26.74 31.41
Gavin Ford    USA
Gavin Ford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.22   23.30   22.77 23.38 26.60 22.22 23.75
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 48.44   57.11   49.22 53.81 1:08.30 48.44 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 2:22.58   2:46.95   2:28.73 3:01.54 3:00.80 2:51.32 2:22.58
Rubik's Clock Final 17 33.10   39.02   38.17 50.56 41.41 37.48 33.10
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:02.77   1:06.32   1:07.99 1:08.00 1:02.77 1:20.27 1:02.96
Henry Lewis Moore    USA
Henry Lewis Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 30.56   32.51   31.47 35.32 30.56 30.74 37.09
Hsiang-kuang Zhuang    Taiwan
Hsiang-kuang Zhuang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.57   8.63   11.32 8.94 8.65 7.57 8.31
Second round 8 10.22   11.11   10.33 11.90 11.09 13.98 10.22
First round 5 8.37   9.69   8.37 9.86 9.27 9.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.67   16.32   15.31 19.37 14.29 13.67 DNF
Second round 6 13.78   16.99   21.88 17.46 13.78 14.97 18.53
Combined First round 7 16.28   17.74   19.60 16.28 19.00 16.92 17.29
Isaac McKey    USA
Isaac McKey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 21.01   29.35   29.62 27.30 31.13 37.09 21.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 65 1:53.78   2:22.85   1:53.78 2:59.09 2:09.68 2:55.64 2:03.23
Megaminx Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Isaac Schmidt    USA
Isaac Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 26.86   32.51   26.86 33.07 35.51 30.83 33.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 66 1:59.55   2:30.02   1:59.55 2:24.28 DNF 2:45.85 2:19.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 1:40.75     1:40.75 1:43.17
Megaminx Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Jack Izzo    USA
Jack Izzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.84   17.13   15.82 23.19 16.96 13.84 18.61
First round 35 11.11   15.56   16.64 14.07 11.11 15.97 16.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 1:05.34   1:14.11   1:13.85 1:05.34 1:21.12 1:10.70 1:17.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 34.02   37.03   36.04 39.39 41.35 35.66 34.02
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:50.75   1:58.83   2:04.32 1:56.83 2:08.10 1:55.35 1:50.75
Jack Purdum    USA
Jack Purdum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.85   14.24   12.85 14.53 16.37 14.11 14.09
First round 33 12.08   15.41   14.51 12.08 16.86 16.80 14.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 58.12   1:05.68   1:03.36 58.12 1:10.59 1:03.09 1:12.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 21.84   25.07   39.19 23.68 24.85 26.68 21.84
Combined First round 23 22.96   26.61   23.13 30.95 22.96 25.75 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 33 3:32.64     3:32.64 3:58.46
Jacob DeWeerd    USA
Jacob DeWeerd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 1:02.24   1:11.21   1:35.72 1:04.51 1:07.56 1:21.56 1:02.24
Jacob Doughty    USA
Jacob Doughty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 20.71   22.58   24.49 21.26 30.72 21.98 20.71
Jacob Hutchings    USA
Jacob Hutchings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.08   21.63   21.50 23.15 20.24 28.27 18.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 51 1:26.98   1:41.34   1:55.77 1:26.98 1:31.41 1:37.13 1:55.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 51.18   54.28   55.38 DNF 51.37 51.18 56.08
Rubik's Clock Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.36   13.55   11.36 16.62 13.49 15.13 12.04
First round 30 12.76   14.91   15.98 16.38 12.76 13.10 15.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 46.46   52.04   52.71 48.23 46.46 57.17 55.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 16.44   19.63   20.49 20.75 17.65 16.44 21.55
Combined First round 13 17.35   21.78   17.35 21.02 22.86 22.89 21.47
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:20.13     2:20.13 2:26.82
Jaden Manas    USA
Jaden Manas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 50.62   1:01.25   1:05.61 1:03.24 50.62 57.78 1:02.72
Jake Hansen    USA
Jake Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 27.87   30.38   35.47 34.39 27.92 28.82 27.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 63 1:47.99   2:06.00   2:07.62 1:53.64 2:16.73 1:47.99 2:51.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
Jason Ma    USA
Jason Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 29.00   30.44   29.18 29.25 32.90 29.00 DNF
Jenna Gain    USA
Jenna Gain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.82   18.61   17.27 28.44 21.02 16.82 17.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 59 1:49.92   1:59.56   1:49.92 2:15.14 2:33.52 1:50.81 1:52.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 1:10.05     1:10.05 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 7 14.63   20.20   18.77 21.75 14.63 DNF 20.09
Megaminx Combined Final 34 3:41.31     DNF 3:41.31
Jinwoo Jeong    USA
Jinwoo Jeong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 19.18   21.24   25.70 21.68 20.13 19.18 21.91
Joaquin Ruenes Hernández    Mexico
Joaquin Ruenes Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.88   11.19   9.88 11.61 11.50 13.06 10.47
First round 11 9.81   11.47   12.35 9.81 16.64 10.84 11.23
Jonny Katz    USA
Jonny Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.40   17.89   15.40 19.88 17.85 15.95 22.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 34.76   39.43   40.73 34.76 36.44 41.11 43.69
3x3x3 With Feet Final 13 3:57.72   DNF   DNF DNF 3:57.72 DNF DNS
Joon Ho Park    USA
Joon Ho Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 18.78   20.82   22.57 21.84 18.98 21.64 18.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 39.11   45.73   44.53 53.48 48.47 44.18 39.11
Joseph Bove    USA
Joseph Bove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 34.70   42.40   46.25 34.70 38.61 48.26 42.34
Josh Humpherys    USA
Josh Humpherys
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.44   11.69   12.08 11.62 11.38 16.05 10.44
First round 22 11.47   13.46   13.13 13.39 14.98 11.47 13.86
Joshua Kwon    USA
Joshua Kwon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.91   19.52   17.91 20.60 26.58 18.75 19.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 44 1:17.75   1:29.67   1:30.27 1:31.78 1:17.75 1:41.17 1:26.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 41.75   55.36   48.57 1:17.29 54.52 41.75 1:03.00
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:30.78     2:30.78 2:43.53
Joshua Quach    USA
Joshua Quach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.67   19.87   18.67 19.25 19.28 24.82 21.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 68 1:41.97   DNF   DNF 1:41.97 DNF 1:57.14 1:54.23
Jun Roley-Arzaga    USA
Jun Roley-Arzaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.36   13.94   14.39 15.04 11.36 15.47 12.39
First round 26 11.08   14.08   14.48 11.08 13.85 16.35 13.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 51.97   53.60   54.30 56.71 53.11 51.97 53.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 22.72   25.49   25.84 27.89 26.12 24.51 22.72
Combined First round 24 21.98   26.82   25.12 35.20 31.33 21.98 24.02
Kavin Tangtartharakul    USA
Kavin Tangtartharakul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.86   8.75   8.85 8.08 7.86 9.56 9.33
Second round 3 6.74   9.06   6.74 8.67 10.30 8.70 9.81
First round 4 7.58   8.82   10.58 9.09 8.87 7.58 8.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 50.09   1:05.56   1:12.36 1:05.64 58.69 1:14.20 50.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 10.93   12.57   13.10 10.93 15.21 13.15 11.47
Second round 2 10.33   13.58   12.94 10.33 12.42 15.38 18.45
Combined First round 2 11.54   12.38   11.79 13.61 11.80 11.54 13.54
Rubik's Clock Final 20 45.53   DNF   DNF 51.72 45.53 DNF DNF
Kelan Ly    USA
Kelan Ly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 21.04   28.66   35.86 21.04 26.70 31.30 27.97
Kevin Lu    USA
Kevin Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 39.65   46.40   1:12.25 53.35 43.23 39.65 42.62
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.50   12.20   11.08 12.03 10.50 14.95 13.49
First round 16 11.56   12.49   12.37 11.74 14.90 11.56 13.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 41.37   52.31   51.36 41.37 51.01 54.57 1:10.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 22.42   26.04   26.61 28.07 23.43 22.42 29.52
Combined First round 12 19.41   21.53   22.66 19.41 23.61 20.26 21.67
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:19.93   1:34.43   1:28.69 1:19.93 1:35.84 1:39.46 1:38.76
Kieli Murray    USA
Kieli Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.19   17.77   17.80 18.27 17.19 17.23 18.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:02.26   1:04.56   1:03.59 1:03.92 1:06.17 1:02.26 1:08.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 26.29   45.07   53.84 57.55 26.29 45.68 35.70
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:36.52     DNF 2:36.52
Krithik Toure    USA
Krithik Toure
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 26.56   31.93   33.37 31.59 48.14 30.83 26.56
Kyle Hong    USA
Kyle Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 22.83   25.62   22.96 25.73 30.93 22.83 28.16
Kyle Nguyen    USA
Kyle Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.14   16.62   16.56 15.27 18.02 15.14 19.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 50 1:28.65   1:38.03   1:28.65 1:37.84 1:35.48 1:40.77 1:52.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 37.65   40.28   40.18 53.66 42.09 38.57 37.65
Combined First round 32 24.48   32.03   24.48 30.49 33.41 34.75 32.20
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:34.57   1:53.84   DNF 1:34.57 1:44.38 1:44.80 2:12.35
Kyrstn Hall    USA
Kyrstn Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.53   20.92   18.53 22.99 21.21 18.55 23.31
Logan R. White    USA
Logan R. White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.92   17.06   15.83 19.01 16.35 14.92 19.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:01.19   1:04.79   1:03.33 1:01.19 1:01.39 1:11.45 1:09.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 37.66   39.45   38.55 49.39 37.66 40.65 39.15
Rubik's Clock Final 12 21.70   28.00   31.87 27.41 DNF 21.70 24.73
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:17.66     2:17.66 DNF
Lorenzo Xavier Van Munoz    USA
Lorenzo Xavier Van Munoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 50.31   58.13   1:00.13 50.31 1:03.41 54.37 59.88
Lucas Thai    USA
Lucas Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.89   12.35   10.89 15.08 11.05 14.68 11.33
First round 17 12.44   12.88   17.94 12.44 12.71 12.74 13.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:03.03   1:06.57   1:03.69 1:03.03 1:11.16 1:12.16 1:04.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 17.85   21.88   18.53 25.14 24.59 22.52 17.85
Combined First round 21 20.71   24.76   28.98 24.50 25.30 20.71 24.48
Luke David Robinson    USA
Luke David Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 54.58   57.23   55.50 58.30 59.23 54.58 57.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 71 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Mang Nilian    USA
Mang Nilian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 25.53   27.06   25.53 28.30 32.58 26.14 26.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 51.30   1:04.69   52.21 1:11.56 1:21.30 1:10.29 51.30
Megaminx Combined Final 32 3:18.98     3:18.98 DNF
Mark Neumann    Germany
Mark Neumann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 22.98   27.80   28.15 30.93 38.16 24.31 22.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 60 1:50.48   2:00.85   1:50.48 2:05.74 2:36.92 1:53.84 2:02.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 1:01.74     1:07.69 1:01.74
Rubik's Clock Final 14 29.88   33.23   29.88 32.02 DNF 35.26 32.41
Mason McPherson    USA
Mason McPherson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 26.31   34.74   48.51 28.45 45.48 26.31 30.28
Mateo Aguirre    USA
Mateo Aguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 24.39   27.98   24.39 28.57 29.01 29.18 26.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 61 1:47.48   2:01.69   2:00.22 2:10.32 1:47.48 2:07.14 1:57.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 1:28.19     1:28.19 1:54.23
Matias Jinoo Choi    USA
Matias Jinoo Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 1:36.89   1:51.84   1:41.67 DNF 1:36.89 2:10.53 1:43.32
Matthew Carlson    USA
Matthew Carlson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.60   9.16   10.13 9.69 9.31 7.60 8.49
Second round 5 7.65   9.95   10.23 9.30 10.66 7.65 10.32
First round 7 9.14   9.94   10.13 9.87 10.16 9.14 9.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 15.87   20.33   22.44 22.23 15.87 19.52 19.24
Combined First round 16 21.67   22.89   24.27 21.67 22.59 22.70 23.39
Matthew Tran    USA
Matthew Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.79   14.81   14.31 14.78 15.33 17.62 12.79
First round 32 14.23   15.33   14.23 15.04 15.99 14.95 16.47
Matthew Wilcox    USA
Matthew Wilcox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 13.53   20.24   13.53 20.67 20.56 19.50 21.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 42 1:13.92   1:21.81   1:28.58 1:17.23 1:33.65 1:13.92 1:19.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 55.67   59.63   59.39 55.67 59.58 59.91 1:27.36
Maverick Mattingly    USA
Maverick Mattingly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 50.04   57.17   1:03.05 56.76 51.71 DNF 50.04
Max Castagnoli    USA
Max Castagnoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 36.23   DNF   36.23 DNF DNF DNF 43.58
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.56   6.36   5.56 6.27 6.59 6.94 6.21
Second round 1 5.42   6.63   6.89 5.42 6.21 7.94 6.79
First round 1 5.45   6.35   6.53 6.83 7.68 5.45 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 20.39   22.26   WR 20.39 27.98 20.41 25.17 21.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.85   11.46   11.36 10.85 12.12 12.34 10.89
Second round 1 8.92   10.83   10.53 11.45 8.92 10.52 12.37
Combined First round 1 9.04   10.63   12.18 10.61 11.03 9.04 10.25
Maxwell Landes    USA
Maxwell Landes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.28   13.15   13.01 10.28 13.55 12.88 14.90
First round 9 10.26   10.97   11.10 10.64 11.18 10.26 11.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 50.42   52.33   50.42 1:00.81 51.62 50.67 54.70
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:17.91     2:43.00 2:17.91
Micah Tungcab    USA
Micah Tungcab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 22.89   26.22   25.09 22.89 24.85 31.54 28.72
Michael Hickey    USA
Michael Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 37.19   40.45   41.48 42.33 37.55 37.19 44.38
Michael T. Zalameda    USA
Michael T. Zalameda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.95   19.96   19.50 22.50 19.30 16.95 21.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 58 1:50.55   1:58.59   1:50.55 2:03.13 1:56.05 1:56.60 2:13.52
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.88   12.19   11.88 10.88 11.16 13.52 16.82
First round 13 9.82   11.66   11.04 13.47 12.63 11.31 9.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.48   47.16   49.65 42.48 45.83 58.19 45.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.00   17.97   16.00 19.01 17.73 27.48 17.16
Second round 7 12.14   18.00   17.60 18.47 17.94 12.14 18.88
Combined First round 8 17.35   17.93   19.71 18.74 17.58 17.47 17.35
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 2:14.78   2:49.25   2:31.07 2:14.78 2:48.73 3:07.94 DNS
Rubik's Clock Final 18 11.69   DNF   19.40 17.56 11.69 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:27.63   1:31.10   1:27.63 1:41.29 1:28.31 1:31.58 1:33.42
Michelle Resubal    Philippines
Michelle Resubal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 31.09   34.83   33.42 36.80 36.07 35.00 31.09
Nathan Haug    USA
Nathan Haug
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 36.86   41.24   36.86 43.01 42.30 52.07 38.40
Nathan Stanmer    USA
Nathan Stanmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 20.83   22.32   21.07 22.06 DNF 20.83 23.82
Megaminx Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Nathaniel Watson    USA
Nathaniel Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 17.19   20.98   21.00 17.19 23.47 25.51 18.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 54 1:21.92   1:46.53   1:32.30 1:58.48 2:29.12 1:21.92 1:48.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 37.45   50.13   44.22 1:03.93 56.83 49.35 37.45
3x3x3 With Feet Final 11 2:27.84   3:02.24   3:31.32 2:32.59 3:02.82 3:35.87 2:27.84
Rubik's Clock Final 6 14.30   19.81   27.33 DNF 14.30 14.34 17.76
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:27.20     2:27.20 2:37.16
Nick Moreno    USA
Nick Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 18.59   24.96   27.00 23.23 28.94 18.59 24.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 47.75   51.04   1:00.50 51.03 52.40 47.75 49.69
3x3x3 With Feet Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 15 27.54   34.76   40.16 27.54 38.85 34.91 30.52
Nicolas Thode    USA
Nicolas Thode
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 39.26   45.98   40.32 58.61 55.78 41.84 39.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 71 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Nipun Das    USA
Nipun Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.17   17.07   12.17 19.43 16.44 15.88 18.89
First round 29 12.22   14.79   15.58 15.69 13.88 14.91 12.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:00.66   1:07.07   1:09.13 1:10.30 1:00.66 1:01.79 1:19.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 18.40   24.23   24.80 25.89 21.99 18.40 26.35
Combined First round 14 19.80   21.94   23.95 20.26 24.67 21.60 19.80
Onyu Kim    Korea
Onyu Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 22.06   23.23   22.32 25.50 22.93 24.45 22.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 37.50   48.70   45.22 37.50 53.03 47.84 57.75
Parker Amano    USA
Parker Amano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 40.49   46.22   42.57 52.20 56.91 43.88 40.49
Pilan Scruggs    USA
Pilan Scruggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.81   14.22   14.32 14.44 13.89 11.81 14.60
First round 19 11.94   13.19   15.47 15.04 11.94 12.08 12.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.22   47.95   45.22 47.85 47.04 48.97 53.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 19.82   22.69   21.56 23.58 22.93 19.82 23.85
Combined First round 20 22.64   23.65   30.29 24.21 23.51 22.64 23.23
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 2:21.22   2:32.64   2:24.10 2:44.97 3:12.33 2:21.22 2:28.84
Rubik's Clock Final 1 9.30   10.87   10.93 11.45 9.30 11.69 10.24
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:15.51   1:30.21   1:31.20 1:33.73 1:15.51 1:27.68 1:31.74
Ramiro Sosa    USA
Ramiro Sosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 47.17   DNF   49.07 1:02.84 DNF DNF 47.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 70 2:20.93   DNF   2:51.67 DNF 2:40.35 2:20.93 DNF
Ryan Goegan    USA
Ryan Goegan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 31.18   32.64   32.48 33.86 31.57 40.09 31.18
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.19   14.36   13.77 12.19 13.52 18.49 15.80
First round 10 9.67   11.43   9.67 11.31 11.73 12.59 11.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 45.01   51.71   49.64 50.08 45.01 55.42 1:17.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 16.48   20.81   18.87 22.12 16.48 26.20 21.43
Combined First round 11 14.34   19.78   24.94 19.30 18.30 21.74 14.34
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:02.16   1:20.80   1:02.16 1:34.28 1:15.22 1:35.48 1:12.89
Rubik's Clock Final 3 12.94   17.44   DNF 12.94 20.34 16.04 15.93
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:34.46   1:40.80   1:43.61 1:38.14 1:50.35 1:34.46 1:40.64
Ryan S. Shakiba    USA
Ryan S. Shakiba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.29   17.81   18.71 17.31 17.41 15.29 19.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 49 1:21.61   1:36.33   1:37.35 1:43.06 1:43.28 1:21.61 1:28.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 33.27   40.53   41.68 33.27 54.59 38.34 41.57
Rubik's Clock Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Ryan Strauch    USA
Ryan Strauch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 35.49   38.34   36.61 38.94 35.49 39.46 43.28
Ryan Woytowitz    USA
Ryan Woytowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 8.38   11.71   11.72 8.38 11.53 12.00 11.87
First round 12 8.70   11.60   11.56 11.49 12.30 11.76 8.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 18.62   23.01   23.17 22.77 18.62 23.08 29.33
Sean Bohne    USA
Sean Bohne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 16.63   17.95   18.66 18.44 21.15 16.63 16.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 43.27   1:11.32   43.27 1:21.35 1:07.81 1:25.06 1:04.81
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.84   10.31   9.96 10.38 10.60 9.84 11.75
Second round 6 8.49   9.97   9.94 8.49 10.43 9.55 14.40
First round 6 9.33   9.92   10.30 9.95 9.33 9.51 10.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.94   35.45   34.83 34.81 40.44 32.94 36.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 19.70   21.12   20.26 21.94 19.70 22.54 21.15
Combined First round 9 16.42   18.46   22.92 19.54 17.19 18.64 16.42
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:47.07   1:50.16   2:04.05 1:47.23 1:47.07 1:52.62 1:50.63
Steen Campbell    USA
Steen Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.83   20.82   20.70 19.83 21.08 20.69 23.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 56 1:44.99   1:52.69   1:54.54 1:48.06 1:56.13 1:44.99 1:55.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 31.42   45.59   44.27 DNF 48.53 43.98 31.42
Rubik's Clock Final 19 33.10   DNF   DNF DNF 33.10 34.51 39.21
Terrence Cao    USA
Terrence Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.63   20.36   DNF 14.93 13.63 17.45 28.69
First round 34 13.35   15.52   14.12 13.35 21.87 14.68 17.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 1:08.12   1:14.32   1:15.27 1:08.12 1:10.36 1:17.33 1:18.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 21.44   25.09   29.04 29.98 23.54 21.44 22.68
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:50.90   1:55.89   2:19.39 1:51.45 1:50.90 1:52.83 2:03.39
Thomas Elliott Rogers    USA
Thomas Elliott Rogers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 20.50   24.73   28.30 23.16 20.50 22.74 28.37
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:19.91     DNF 2:19.91
Timothy Yoo    USA
Timothy Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 37.75   41.57   41.62 41.37 41.71 52.65 37.75
Timothy Zhuang    USA
Timothy Zhuang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 27.86   32.37   34.30 35.76 27.86 34.55 28.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 1:05.23     1:33.82 1:05.23
Tristan Yun    USA
Tristan Yun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.86   12.09   12.61 10.86 11.86 11.81 13.40
First round 15 10.21   12.41   13.67 10.21 11.10 12.47 13.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.09   47.91   46.70 46.09 46.78 50.25 51.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 20.99   27.81   23.62 30.06 20.99 29.74 49.02
Combined First round 30 24.18   30.20   37.35 28.44 24.82 44.42 24.18
Troy Benson    USA
Troy Benson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 18.04   21.19   25.97 18.04 18.59 25.20 19.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 1:01.21   1:13.45   1:27.99 1:17.19 1:15.91 1:01.21 1:07.25
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:31.92     2:55.88 2:31.92
Troy Delallana    USA
Troy Delallana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 21.40   24.64   25.04 23.53 21.40 DNF 25.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 55 1:34.81   1:49.37   1:54.99 1:44.99 DNF 1:34.81 1:48.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 26.26   34.98   34.59 40.70 36.44 33.92 26.26
Vincent Giza    USA
Vincent Giza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 13.77   16.27   16.16 15.83 13.77 18.56 16.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 48.78   1:15.43   DNF 1:33.34 1:05.43 1:07.52 48.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 24.60   27.84   24.94 24.60 28.52 30.06 31.77
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:39.27   2:03.36   2:01.09 2:01.27 2:23.79 1:39.27 2:07.72
Rubik's Clock Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:10.18   1:30.76   1:31.99 1:33.76 1:26.52 1:36.93 1:10.18
Will Do    USA
Will Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.80   21.85   18.63 DNF 17.80 20.36 26.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 1:03.32   1:16.60   1:03.32 1:12.16 1:15.96 1:21.67 1:22.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 31.51   41.53   49.06 46.13 40.05 38.41 31.51
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 2:39.73   2:59.24   2:55.11 2:59.59 DNF 3:03.03 2:39.73
Rubik's Clock Final 13 24.50   29.54   32.46 26.92 29.23 DNF 24.50
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:52.12     2:52.12 3:08.29
Will Mathewson    USA
Will Mathewson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 17.82   24.65   25.89 24.41 17.82 23.66 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 1:04.87   1:14.09   1:04.87 1:09.97 1:29.67 1:18.74 1:13.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 29.51   38.00   35.37 52.61 29.51 38.80 39.82
William Somdecerff    USA
William Somdecerff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 1:15.39   1:18.14   1:15.39 1:17.61 1:19.88 1:16.93 1:30.65
Wilson Li    USA
Wilson Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 21.62   23.55   21.62 22.42 DNF 22.01 26.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 31.43   54.40   53.79 31.43 1:05.96 DNF 43.44
Rubik's Clock Final 8 15.00   20.83   20.29 26.83 DNF 15.36 15.00
Yosuke Pilette    USA
Yosuke Pilette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 31.97   39.08   31.97 37.47 42.18 42.63 37.59
Ythaniel Marcus G. Tolete    USA
Ythaniel Marcus G. Tolete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 35.45   40.88   47.13 39.43 39.30 43.92 35.45
Zachary Friedman    USA
Zachary Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 16.37   DNF   19.25 16.37 DNS DNS DNS
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 52.60   1:06.01   1:01.15 1:05.27 1:13.75 1:11.62 52.60
Rubik's Clock Final 21 48.82   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 48.82 DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:22.83     DNF 2:22.83
Zahid Rivera    USA
Zahid Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.51   17.45   17.38 15.51 17.36 17.62 18.34
First round 37 14.08   15.69   14.08 15.26 15.75 16.06 18.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:08.74   1:12.27   1:08.74 1:17.00 1:14.14 1:10.31 1:12.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 28.04   35.52   30.67 47.22 46.98 28.04 28.90
Combined First round 31 26.59   31.44   27.66 30.39 26.59 38.87 36.26
Zane Schulz    USA
Zane Schulz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 19.13   23.29   26.57 19.13 20.73 23.49 25.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 46 1:16.70   1:32.40   1:32.79 1:26.83 1:16.70 1:37.59 1:41.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 36.90   43.24   46.25 43.59 36.90 42.69 43.43