Thanks Four The Invite 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-1-13  USA, San Diego, California Thanks Four The Invite 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.80  Kevin Hays 8.53  Matthew Shay 8.66
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 44.99  Kevin Hays 56.79  Mitchell Lane 1:05.80
 6x6x6 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:36.20  Max Park 1:36.24  Zachary White 2:08.32
 7x7x7 Cube  Kevin Hays 2:17.18  Max Park 2:17.94  Zachary White 3:00.32
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 11.50  Kavin Tangtartharakul 12.24  Matthew Shay 15.82
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.26   7.20    USA 8.35 7.15 5.26 7.01 7.43
2 Kevin Hays 7.37   7.89    USA 8.28 8.01 7.39 7.37 8.46
3 Shane Grogan 7.93   9.27    USA 8.76 7.93 8.45 14.21 10.59
4 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.83   9.62    USA 8.83 10.67 13.14 9.09 9.10
5 Mitchell Lane 8.62   9.84    USA DNF 9.74 10.14 9.63 8.62
6 Matthew Shay 8.16   10.39    USA 9.00 8.16 12.98 DNF 9.20
7 Hsiang-kuang Zhuang 9.38   10.77    Taiwan 12.15 11.71 10.61 9.98 9.38
8 Tristan Yun 10.14   11.15    USA 11.81 10.98 12.79 10.65 10.14
9 Maxwell Landes 9.13   11.39    USA 10.55 15.17 10.50 9.13 13.11
10 Michael Young 9.57   11.41    USA 9.57 13.34 14.32 10.62 10.26
11 Kevin Matthews 10.07   11.55    Canada 11.53 11.61 12.74 11.50 10.07
12 Ryan Woytowitz 10.95   11.83    USA 11.36 13.07 12.70 10.95 11.42
13 Henry Helmuth 11.07   12.14    USA 12.45 12.45 11.53 11.07 13.39
14 Zachary White 11.37   12.32    USA 14.19 11.37 13.36 12.12 11.49
15 Devin Corr-Robinett 10.45   12.87    USA 15.92 11.83 11.60 15.17 10.45
16 Tristan Yoo 12.46   13.03    USA 14.68 12.61 12.46 12.80 13.67
17 Alex Davani 12.26   13.17    USA 12.86 19.08 13.47 13.17 12.26
18 Carter Audet Marrero 10.20   13.28    USA 13.25 13.41 13.17 10.20 13.93
19 Sterling Puffer 11.70   13.35    USA 11.70 14.83 13.84 14.09 12.12
20 Patric Waworuntu 13.22   13.65    USA 13.53 13.51 13.91 14.21 13.22
21 Andrew Nathenson 11.46   13.85    USA 13.87 14.64 11.46 14.58 13.09
22 Evan Serrano 11.19   13.93    USA 14.96 13.73 11.19 13.11 16.79
23 Jaden Smith 13.35   14.07    Armenia 13.60 14.02 13.35 14.60 17.68
24 Scott Weston 12.32   14.15    USA 16.83 14.74 14.00 13.72 12.32
25 Jaden Burkhardt 12.95   14.15    USA 12.95 14.96 13.59 14.11 14.76
26 Davion Wells 11.04   14.39    USA 14.57 13.85 11.04 15.12 14.74
27 Jacob Holladay 10.79   14.43    USA 13.57 10.79 14.61 15.54 15.11
28 Riki Osawa 13.30   14.50    USA 13.30 15.13 13.68 17.49 14.70
29 Thomas Schmidt 12.63   15.07    USA 18.75 12.63 13.54 15.50 16.18
30 Kelsey Rexford 14.45   15.21    USA 15.40 15.44 14.80 21.53 14.45
31 Edward Xie 14.27   15.63    USA 15.58 17.33 17.03 14.27 14.28
32 Jack Purdum 11.47   15.81    USA 18.51 13.68 17.54 16.22 11.47
33 Adam Zamora 14.72   15.83    USA 17.73 16.11 14.72 15.14 16.25
34 Heath Nilsen 13.95   15.89    USA 18.76 14.47 18.63 13.95 14.58
35 Matthew Harris 13.48   16.07    USA 16.77 15.77 13.48 18.70 15.68
36 Jack Izzo 14.22   16.26    USA 18.15 14.87 14.22 20.53 15.77
37 Eric Utomo 11.01   16.34    Indonesia 14.47 11.01 19.63 14.92 23.68
38 Subhankar Panda 14.65   16.38    India 16.83 16.87 14.65 19.80 15.44
39 Jason Le 15.34   16.40    USA 15.34 20.19 16.38 16.56 16.27
40 Lucas Peters 12.35   16.66    USA 16.56 16.19 17.22 12.35 19.61
41 Erick Amaro Hernandez 15.79   16.74    USA 16.70 15.79 16.17 17.36 19.65
42 Eduardo Frausto 15.28   16.78    USA 16.09 17.08 15.28 DNF 17.18
43 Nathaniel Fong 14.41   17.02    USA 17.44 DNF 14.68 18.95 14.41
44 Andrew Eyestone 14.16   17.15    USA 19.95 14.16 14.70 16.84 19.92
45 Dominic Morton 15.75   17.28    USA 15.75 16.54 18.08 24.05 17.22
46 Jesse Turner 14.80   17.36    USA 16.90 17.64 17.54 14.80 21.17
47 Jun Roley-Arzaga 15.14   17.64    USA 25.51 17.22 17.98 17.72 15.14
48 Mark Padilla 16.32   17.74    USA 17.62 16.32 21.42 17.20 18.41
49 Zachary Friedman 15.47   18.02    USA 15.47 15.88 22.94 20.53 17.66
50 Thomas Csaszar 15.83   18.05    USA 21.16 18.82 17.03 15.83 18.30
51 Bernardo Esparza 17.25   18.11    USA 21.07 18.10 18.83 17.40 17.25
52 Justin Tompkins 17.57   18.82    USA 19.94 18.54 17.97 21.41 17.57
53 Aurnob Khan 13.53   18.83    USA 18.71 13.53 22.84 16.69 21.08
54 Ryan S. Shakiba 17.29   18.90    USA 19.77 19.35 17.29 17.59 25.12
55 Donovan Nunes 17.59   19.44    USA 23.91 17.59 18.74 21.33 18.26
56 Tabitha Yu 16.29   19.45    USA 16.29 22.81 19.79 19.98 18.58
57 Kyle Miwa 17.85   19.63    USA 17.85 18.56 18.95 23.83 21.37
58 Steen Campbell 17.51   20.15    USA 21.48 20.92 21.00 18.52 17.51
59 Rob Peters 17.89   20.37    USA 17.89 19.67 21.82 19.63 23.98
60 Kieli Murray 18.31   20.41    USA 39.72 20.73 19.14 21.37 18.31
61 Chanin Tangtartharakul 17.15   20.47    USA 19.47 21.93 17.15 20.00 43.03
62 Andy Halter 19.65   20.52    USA 19.69 31.50 21.80 19.65 20.07
63 Kyrstn Hall 19.21   20.57    USA 19.21 19.86 23.70 19.65 22.20
64 Will Do 17.50   20.65    USA 18.98 21.92 21.06 23.07 17.50
65 Zane Schulz 17.66   20.75    USA 17.66 25.09 21.20 20.54 20.51
66 Kyle Nguyen 18.94   20.81    USA 21.19 21.97 21.82 18.94 19.41
67 Brian Barragan 18.74   21.10    USA 22.89 20.27 18.74 20.15 26.17
68 Nathan Carney 18.84   21.32    USA 18.84 21.68 19.44 26.79 22.85
69 Wilson Li 19.99   21.63    USA 23.62 23.61 21.01 19.99 20.28
70 Charlie Heffernan 19.02   21.84    USA 22.21 21.22 22.10 19.02 23.47
71 Anka Engin 19.31   22.39    USA 26.45 25.69 19.49 19.31 22.00
72 Asael Acosta 18.19   22.55    USA 21.78 18.19 22.83 23.04 26.17
73 Christian De Paola 19.64   22.57    USA 21.47 21.26 24.97 19.64 29.49
74 Tommy Napier 20.41   23.01    USA DNF 27.41 20.41 20.47 21.14
75 Dyllan Cummings 18.37   23.06    USA 24.23 24.22 25.34 20.72 18.37
76 Nick Moreno 20.23   23.25    USA 20.23 20.78 23.63 29.99 25.35
77 Jacob Francisco 18.17   23.32    USA 21.77 32.08 26.26 21.93 18.17
78 Carl Tsai 16.95   23.57    USA 24.41 23.23 23.06 16.95 27.42
79 Timothy Zhuang 20.06   23.57    USA 20.06 26.25 23.27 37.66 21.20
80 Ibrahim Hassen 18.16   24.14    USA 22.80 28.09 41.19 18.16 21.52
81 Jack Redman 20.12   24.24    USA 23.80 25.49 25.88 23.44 20.12
82 Jenna Gain 23.85   24.90    USA 25.90 24.61 27.99 23.85 24.18
83 Gavin Ford 14.90   25.02    USA 36.68 14.90 24.48 29.52 21.07
84 Jakob Henderson 24.08   26.29    USA 25.55 24.08 28.52 37.36 24.79
85 Uma Unni 20.44   26.34    USA 25.14 20.44 27.20 28.93 26.67
86 Wesley Haslett 22.31   26.40    USA 40.43 26.14 29.38 23.68 22.31
87 Arturo Josh Reyes Jr. 24.94   27.53    USA 28.90 24.94 31.19 27.10 26.59
88 Shane Robertson 18.59   27.68    USA 18.59 27.16 35.92 25.24 30.65
89 Warrick Aguilar 25.24   27.74    USA 27.38 25.93 34.87 25.24 29.92
90 David Lee 26.65   27.78    USA 28.30 26.65 27.71 30.06 27.33
91 Nadav Rosett 20.74   27.91    USA 33.70 36.12 21.28 28.74 20.74
92 Nathan Stanmer 24.49   28.00    USA 27.06 29.56 27.38 24.49 45.44
93 Justin Sheehan 23.42   28.13    USA 26.87 36.21 29.22 28.29 23.42
94 Cameron Loughney 26.03   28.28    USA 29.45 26.03 27.65 27.74 29.98
95 Camden Sermona 25.65   29.64    USA 29.85 29.83 25.65 29.23 36.06
96 Graham S. Nelles 19.60   30.71    USA 27.16 36.40 19.60 30.34 34.63
97 Micah Tungcab 23.34   30.82    USA 31.84 32.99 DNF 23.34 27.62
98 Marcos Herrera 25.11   31.07    USA 31.99 35.46 DNF 25.11 25.75
99 Ethan Bemis 27.26   33.06    USA 40.68 32.52 32.20 27.26 34.45
100 Aden Eldred 30.55   33.38    USA 30.55 47.46 36.15 32.39 31.60
101 Jonathan Gutierrez 28.69   33.42    USA 36.91 33.44 29.90 28.69 38.67
102 William D. Li 28.41   33.46    USA 41.60 31.79 34.91 28.41 33.69
103 Nicholas S. Reynolds 27.53   33.59    USA 53.78 35.57 33.34 27.53 31.86
104 Bryan L. Guo 28.55   34.52    USA 28.55 34.75 40.27 35.01 33.79
105 Kenmo Pinnguen 30.62   36.90    USA 30.62 38.00 32.27 51.45 40.42
106 Luke Hancock 34.14   37.19    USA 37.61 39.50 34.47 34.14 42.81
107 Tad Wolff 27.15   37.85    USA 27.15 39.10 36.38 38.28 38.89
108 Jordan T. Earnest 33.82   38.11    USA 48.10 34.24 33.82 43.88 36.22
109 Rahul Iyengar 29.02   38.43    USA 41.24 40.28 40.57 34.43 29.02
110 Christian Martin 36.55   38.48    USA 39.50 47.85 36.55 36.95 39.00
111 Travis Tolentino 31.42   38.73    USA 42.57 47.43 39.02 31.42 34.60
112 Michelle Resubal 31.56   39.63    Philippines 1:29.05 41.01 31.56 35.72 42.17
113 Tyler J. Moss 36.49   41.24    USA 44.79 DNF 39.17 36.49 39.76
114 Lorraine Vergonia 31.39   43.30    USA 31.39 53.08 56.61 41.19 35.64
115 Michael Hickey 37.01   44.06    USA 40.62 55.73 47.91 43.64 37.01
116 Justice Rosta 30.08   44.24    USA 53.03 47.40 42.87 42.45 30.08
117 Lucas Tofoli 42.08   46.93    USA 47.69 53.33 47.75 45.36 42.08
118 Arul Srivastava 35.33   48.19    India 37.00 57.25 35.33 50.32 59.20
119 Finn Nilsen 41.06   49.33    USA 1:04.02 53.65 47.73 46.60 41.06
120 Tony Kazempoor 42.23   50.97    USA 46.73 52.70 42.23 55.10 53.48
121 Taiyo Iwazaki 40.34   53.64    USA 54.53 49.73 40.34 56.66 58.93
122 Lewis Polansky 45.72   54.48    USA 50.37 59.46 53.61 1:07.39 45.72
123 Manuel Soriano 46.82   55.09    USA 1:19.81 57.79 50.47 46.82 57.02
124 Jacob Garcia 53.55   1:00.66    USA 1:03.22 55.00 1:03.77 53.55 1:15.11
125 Kyle Taylor 42.87   1:01.43    USA 1:04.98 52.43 42.87 1:22.12 1:06.88
126 Daniel Yiv 55.79   NR 1:01.64   NR  Cambodia 1:04.59 1:05.43 57.66 55.79 1:02.67
127 Ethan Morton 39.80   1:02.18    USA 57.37 1:16.37 1:31.94 39.80 52.79
128 Devon Silberman 58.41   1:03.15    USA 1:02.34 58.82 58.41 1:08.30 1:14.44
129 Griffin Croft 49.52   1:03.36    USA 1:08.97 1:06.59 54.53 49.52 1:52.65
130 Ekim Engin 1:13.37   1:22.46    Germany 1:21.38 1:32.71 1:16.03 1:13.37 1:29.97
131 Richard Yiv 1:12.15   1:25.71    Cambodia 1:12.15 1:47.60 1:16.19 1:13.33 DNF
132 Thomas Griffin Hull 1:12.93   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:12.93 2:34.83 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.31   6.60    USA 6.45 6.70 6.66 6.31 6.72
2 Mitchell Lane 7.87   8.48    USA 8.75 8.52 7.87 8.18 9.49
3 Kevin Hays 7.11   8.79    USA 10.21 11.73 7.11 7.39 8.76
4 Kavin Tangtartharakul 7.54   9.02    USA 7.54 9.35 8.25 9.46 9.71
5 Matthew Shay 7.34   9.61    USA 12.15 9.80 9.17 9.87 7.34
6 Shane Grogan 8.72   9.72    USA 11.04 10.01 9.55 8.72 9.60
7 Hsiang-kuang Zhuang 9.48   10.23    Taiwan 10.48 10.16 14.85 10.04 9.48
8 Andrew Nathenson 9.05   10.70    USA 14.17 13.18 9.17 9.05 9.76
9 Maxwell Landes 9.93   10.78    USA 10.05 9.93 11.33 12.15 10.96
10 Michael Young 9.65   11.31    USA 14.08 9.65 11.81 11.25 10.86
11 Tristan Yun 9.35   11.60    USA 12.99 11.38 10.43 13.01 9.35
12 Devin Corr-Robinett 10.11   11.62    USA 10.11 10.14 12.20 12.53 12.52
13 Henry Helmuth 9.32   11.66    USA 9.32 12.12 11.16 11.70 12.67
14 Zachary White 11.08   11.67    USA 12.22 11.29 11.08 11.51 14.31
15 Evan Serrano 10.32   11.87    USA 15.65 10.32 12.20 12.41 10.99
16 Ryan Woytowitz 9.96   12.41    USA 12.08 11.08 14.08 14.32 9.96
17 Davion Wells 12.18   13.00    USA DNF 12.18 13.34 13.40 12.25
18 Carter Audet Marrero 10.78   13.03    USA 11.77 14.03 10.78 15.28 13.29
19 Eric Utomo 12.79   13.63    Indonesia 14.32 13.57 12.79 14.75 13.01
20 Riki Osawa 13.38   13.68    USA 13.92 13.67 13.44 13.38 17.56
21 Tristan Yoo 11.99   13.69    USA 15.50 12.54 13.06 15.46 11.99
22 Scott Weston 11.34   13.92    USA 11.34 13.22 15.15 13.40 18.28
23 Sterling Puffer 13.29   13.95    USA 14.05 13.29 13.84 13.97 14.56
24 Jaden Smith 13.36   14.16    Armenia DNF 13.79 14.73 13.36 13.95
25 Thomas Schmidt 12.82   14.20    USA 12.82 14.83 13.13 14.63 16.10
26 Patric Waworuntu 13.29   14.46    USA 14.95 14.96 15.95 13.29 13.46
27 Alex Davani 12.88   14.60    USA 14.26 12.88 14.92 14.62 16.02
28 Matthew Harris 14.26   15.03    USA 14.26 14.30 21.58 15.03 15.77
29 Jack Purdum 13.70   15.11    USA 13.84 16.55 18.18 14.94 13.70
30 Edward Xie 14.21   15.35    USA 16.56 16.13 14.75 14.21 15.16
31 Jaden Burkhardt 14.21   15.36    USA 16.19 14.40 14.21 15.50 18.59
32 Kelsey Rexford 13.07   15.57    USA 15.36 16.86 17.30 14.50 13.07
33 Jack Izzo 13.64   15.80    USA 15.81 16.18 17.70 13.64 15.41
34 Jacob Holladay 10.88   16.42    USA 15.23 17.66 10.88 17.19 16.84
35 Lucas Peters 14.49   16.44    USA 17.00 14.49 15.89 17.38 16.43
36 Jason Le 15.03   16.57    USA 17.04 15.03 16.61 16.06 17.98
37 Subhankar Panda 15.52   17.57    India 22.37 15.52 18.29 18.16 16.25
38 Kevin Matthews 11.57   18.07    Canada DNF 25.56 15.52 11.57 13.14
39 Erick Amaro Hernandez 15.33   18.14    USA 21.01 15.33 17.34 17.73 19.36
40 Heath Nilsen 15.68   20.01    USA 15.68 27.38 22.41 19.45 18.18
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.18   6.80    USA 6.98 6.18 9.34 6.59 6.82
2 Kevin Hays 7.68   8.53    USA 8.87 11.72 8.74 7.68 7.97
3 Matthew Shay 7.87   8.66    USA 8.05 8.78 7.87 9.85 9.14
4 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.32   9.77    USA DNF 10.07 9.94 8.32 9.31
5 Mitchell Lane 8.18   9.79    USA 12.14 9.21 9.11 11.06 8.18
6 Shane Grogan 8.09   10.42    USA 10.33 11.56 10.08 10.84 8.09
7 Hsiang-kuang Zhuang 9.19   10.59    Taiwan 9.28 11.92 10.56 15.89 9.19
8 Andrew Nathenson 10.67   12.71    USA 11.99 10.67 14.69 12.46 13.69
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 38.70   NAR 46.59    USA 49.39 51.26 45.02 45.35 38.70
2 Kevin Hays 50.33   55.56    USA 56.89 55.03 58.17 54.77 50.33
3 Mitchell Lane 53.91   1:05.85    USA 53.91 1:09.16 1:09.57 1:04.71 1:03.69
4 Shane Grogan 1:08.77   1:12.42    USA 1:21.39 1:13.32 1:12.52 1:08.77 1:11.43
5 Zachary White 1:08.26   1:13.13    USA 1:08.26 1:11.87 1:15.55 1:12.12 1:15.41
6 Kevin Matthews 1:15.01   1:17.60    Canada 1:15.01 1:18.43 1:37.19 1:17.69 1:16.69
7 Matthew Shay 1:17.30   1:21.42    USA 1:18.07 1:27.24 1:24.54 1:21.64 1:17.30
8 Michael Young 1:25.96   1:29.33    USA 1:28.95 1:25.96 1:30.95 1:36.87 1:28.08
9 Henry Helmuth 1:27.16   1:29.87    USA 1:34.13 1:27.16 1:35.64 1:28.14 1:27.33
10 Alex Davani 1:21.07   1:31.25    USA 1:28.72 1:28.33 1:21.07 1:48.29 1:36.71
11 Tristan Yoo 1:32.93   1:34.78    USA 1:32.93 1:33.28 1:42.25 1:36.71 1:34.35
12 Evan Serrano 1:33.39   1:38.06    USA 1:37.06 1:38.81 1:39.02 1:33.39 1:38.32
13 Tristan Yun 1:28.38   1:42.43    USA 1:56.68 1:36.40 1:43.75 1:28.38 1:47.13
14 Matthew Harris 1:42.95   1:45.44    USA 1:54.57 1:44.96 1:42.95 1:46.49 1:44.88
15 Thomas Schmidt 1:34.88   1:46.29    USA 1:45.05 1:45.04 1:49.97 1:48.78 1:34.88
16 Maxwell Landes 1:36.30   1:48.64    USA 2:14.63 1:54.67 1:42.09 1:49.16 1:36.30
17 Riki Osawa 1:43.10   2:00.92    USA 1:43.10 2:06.40 2:03.16 2:03.85 1:55.76
18 Andrew Nathenson 1:59.68   2:08.77    USA 2:09.76 1:59.68 2:25.41 2:06.85 2:09.70
19 Jaden Smith 1:34.12   NR DNF    Armenia 1:34.12 DNF DNF DNS DNS
20 Dominic Morton 2:06.69      USA 2:06.69 2:09.10
21 Edward Xie 2:09.82      USA 2:09.82 2:16.28
22 Heath Nilsen 2:10.31      USA 2:14.38 2:10.31
23 Zachary Friedman 2:14.57      USA 2:14.57 2:17.90
24 Jack Purdum 2:14.80      USA DNF 2:14.80
25 Sterling Puffer 2:17.96      USA 2:17.96 2:19.70
26 Erick Amaro Hernandez 2:18.83      USA 2:18.83 2:21.95
27 Carter Audet Marrero 2:18.99      USA 2:18.99 DNF
28 Asael Acosta DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Christian De Paola DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNS
28 David Lee DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Graham S. Nelles DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Jack Izzo DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Kavin Tangtartharakul DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Lewis Polansky DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Lucas Peters DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Nicholas S. Reynolds DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 39.42   44.99   NAR  USA 45.85 42.72 39.42 46.40 46.95
2 Kevin Hays 50.49   56.79    USA 55.62 58.40 50.49 56.34 59.56
3 Mitchell Lane 1:01.42   1:05.80    USA 1:01.42 1:08.34 1:11.71 1:03.55 1:05.52
4 Zachary White 1:10.91   1:11.62    USA 1:10.91 1:17.18 1:10.97 1:12.62 1:11.26
5 Shane Grogan 1:10.48   1:16.49    USA 1:17.65 1:19.21 1:15.19 1:16.63 1:10.48
6 Kevin Matthews 1:16.29   1:20.87    Canada 1:25.13 1:33.46 1:16.29 1:16.65 1:20.82
  6x6x6 Cube   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:21.31   NAR 1:25.34   WR  USA 1:21.31 1:25.36 1:29.36
2 Kevin Hays 1:26.22   1:32.50    USA 1:34.42 1:26.22 1:36.87
3 Zachary White 2:05.70   2:10.30    USA 2:06.98 2:05.70 2:18.21
4 Mitchell Lane 1:58.73   2:16.23    USA 2:36.46 2:13.51 1:58.73
5 Shane Grogan 2:13.78   2:20.21    USA 2:13.78 2:18.73 2:28.13
6 Kevin Matthews 2:22.50   2:39.23    Canada 2:40.14 2:55.05 2:22.50
7 Matthew Shay 2:33.31   2:54.19    USA 2:52.56 3:16.70 2:33.31
8 Michael Young 3:08.87   3:17.96    USA 3:08.87 3:20.11 3:24.89
9 Alex Davani 3:09.59   3:22.86    USA 3:09.59 3:17.76 3:41.23
10 Henry Helmuth 3:08.30   3:24.55    USA 3:08.30 3:22.54 3:42.82
11 Tristan Yoo 3:12.40   3:37.13    USA 4:02.66 3:36.32 3:12.40
12 Dominic Morton 3:34.49   3:43.74    USA 3:34.49 3:44.69 3:52.05
13 Thomas Schmidt 3:47.65   3:58.97    USA 4:03.39 3:47.65 4:05.86
14 Carter Audet Marrero 3:43.70   4:01.30    USA 4:34.17 3:43.70 3:46.04
15 Jaden Smith 3:42.38   NR 4:02.51   NR  Armenia 3:52.86 4:32.29 3:42.38
16 Riki Osawa 3:56.46   4:24.15    USA 3:56.46 4:54.37 4:21.63
17 Evan Serrano 3:33.44   DNF    USA DNF 3:34.84 3:33.44
18 Edward Xie 3:58.40   DNF    USA DNF 3:58.40 4:18.41
19 Zachary Friedman 4:43.02   DNF    USA DNF 4:56.95 4:43.02
20 Christian De Paola DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:32.90   1:36.20    USA 1:32.90 1:34.41 1:41.29
2 Max Park 1:28.42   1:36.24    USA 1:45.67 1:28.42 1:34.63
3 Zachary White 2:04.32   2:08.32    USA 2:14.72 2:04.32 2:05.93
4 Mitchell Lane 2:09.56   2:18.19    USA 2:18.76 2:26.24 2:09.56
5 Kevin Matthews 2:17.60   2:25.58    Canada 2:39.68 2:17.60 2:19.47
6 Shane Grogan 2:25.36   2:30.39    USA 2:28.97 2:25.36 2:36.85
  7x7x7 Cube   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 2:11.76   2:13.12   WR  USA 2:14.74 2:12.87 2:11.76
2 Kevin Hays 2:17.14   2:18.76    USA 2:17.14 2:19.07 2:20.07
3 Zachary White 2:48.54   2:53.69    USA 2:48.54 2:53.42 2:59.11
4 Mitchell Lane 3:06.21   3:14.38    USA 3:06.21 3:24.33 3:12.60
5 Shane Grogan 3:36.70   3:41.34    USA 3:36.70 3:47.88 3:39.45
6 Kevin Matthews 3:39.70   3:52.03    Canada 4:01.21 3:55.19 3:39.70
7 Matthew Shay 4:19.07   4:24.99    USA 4:21.88 4:19.07 4:34.01
8 Michael Young 4:45.55   4:56.07    USA 4:55.87 4:45.55 5:06.80
9 Thomas Schmidt 4:54.36   5:11.98    USA 4:54.36 5:40.13 5:01.46
10 Henry Helmuth 4:37.56   5:14.47    USA 4:37.56 5:55.84 5:10.01
11 Alex Davani 5:06.12   5:25.29    USA 5:06.12 5:31.85 5:37.91
12 Evan Serrano 5:23.44   5:27.99    USA 5:34.00 5:23.44 5:26.54
13 Tristan Yoo 5:20.22   5:37.39    USA 5:56.26 5:35.70 5:20.22
14 Carter Audet Marrero 5:29.23   5:55.94    USA 6:02.08 5:29.23 6:16.51
15 Tristan Yun 5:36.46   6:04.78    USA 5:36.46 5:45.45 6:52.42
16 Riki Osawa 6:03.28   6:20.42    USA 6:17.34 6:40.64 6:03.28
17 Edward Xie 5:40.21   6:28.13    USA 6:31.26 7:12.92 5:40.21
18 Dominic Morton 5:52.88   DNF    USA DNF 5:52.88 6:10.81
19 Christian De Paola DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 2:08.65   2:17.18    USA 2:26.39 2:16.49 2:08.65
2 Max Park 2:12.40   2:17.94    USA 2:12.40 2:19.58 2:21.85
3 Zachary White 2:50.41   3:00.32    USA 2:59.36 2:50.41 3:11.19
4 Mitchell Lane 3:03.72   3:13.92    USA 3:21.83 3:16.20 3:03.72
5 Kevin Matthews 3:30.02   3:49.58    Canada 4:19.44 3:39.28 3:30.02
6 Shane Grogan 3:48.49   3:57.51    USA 3:48.49 3:51.38 4:12.67
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 9.28   11.07    USA 9.28 11.46 11.34 11.36 10.52
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 11.48   12.43    USA 14.34 13.15 11.84 11.48 12.30
3 Kevin Hays 13.75   16.68    USA 20.93 13.78 17.46 13.75 18.80
4 Henry Helmuth 15.94   16.97    USA 17.17 15.94 24.69 16.80 16.93
5 Andrew Nathenson 14.81   17.44    USA 25.28 16.40 18.20 17.71 14.81
6 Matthew Shay 15.74   17.62    USA DNF 15.74 20.16 16.58 16.11
7 Michael Young 17.37   18.39    USA 17.72 17.37 19.57 19.36 18.10
8 Shane Grogan 17.26   18.76    USA 19.73 18.37 21.98 17.26 18.18
9 Mitchell Lane 16.90   20.35    USA 22.24 20.54 18.28 22.85 16.90
10 Devin Corr-Robinett 16.34   20.56    USA 19.54 21.12 21.01 21.80 16.34
11 Hsiang-kuang Zhuang 18.50   20.78    Taiwan 21.99 20.52 51.63 19.83 18.50
12 Tristan Yoo 18.49   22.20    USA 20.17 22.77 26.09 23.67 18.49
13 Jacob Holladay 13.23   23.65    USA 13.23 25.09 25.58 23.84 22.03
14 Dominic Morton 21.70   23.69    USA 27.26 24.78 23.73 22.56 21.70
15 Zachary White 21.66   24.01    USA 24.46 25.79 24.48 23.09 21.66
16 Evan Serrano 21.84   24.22    USA 25.54 37.10 25.24 21.84 21.87
17 Jaden Smith 16.25   NR 24.26   NR  Armenia 20.74 27.82 24.21 16.25 29.64
18 Jaden Burkhardt 21.84   24.28    USA 24.02 30.10 23.30 25.53 21.84
19 Alex Davani 21.33   25.49    USA 21.33 25.14 28.01 40.59 23.31
20 Carter Audet Marrero 22.04   25.52    USA 27.15 29.68 26.57 22.84 22.04
21 Ryan Woytowitz 22.36   25.91    USA 39.66 25.99 22.36 26.89 24.85
22 Riki Osawa 24.60   27.13    USA 24.60 35.64 27.59 25.88 27.93
23 Kevin Matthews 22.67   27.22    Canada 29.92 22.97 22.67 29.24 29.44
24 Scott Weston 20.28   27.39    USA 30.51 32.66 28.57 23.08 20.28
25 Matthew Harris 23.41   27.47    USA 30.14 23.63 30.38 23.41 28.63
26 Jack Purdum 24.67   28.47    USA 30.77 25.79 36.48 24.67 28.86
27 Andrew Eyestone 24.50   31.41    USA 30.21 33.29 24.50 30.73 41.22
28 Edward Xie 26.13   31.83    USA 36.57 32.88 31.23 31.39 26.13
29 Subhankar Panda 26.49   32.33    India 27.28 DNF 26.49 36.09 33.62
30 Sterling Puffer 31.78   32.51    USA 31.78 33.18 38.86 31.98 32.38
31 Thomas Schmidt 28.23   32.84    USA 36.19 28.23 30.73 42.68 31.61
32 Tristan Yun 22.41   32.94    USA 22.41 36.27 30.98 31.57 36.29
33 Erick Amaro Hernandez 28.50   33.13    USA 37.14 31.21 28.50 31.93 36.26
34 Aurnob Khan 31.05   36.62    USA 33.98 31.05 36.93 39.63 38.95
35 Eduardo Frausto 31.38   37.33    USA 36.60 38.94 36.46 39.51 31.38
36 Jason Le 30.44   38.31    USA 44.53 35.31 30.44 56.66 35.10
37 Lucas Peters 37.18   38.81    USA DNF 41.13 37.19 38.10 37.18
38 Jack Izzo 31.01   39.32    USA 42.95 DNF 31.01 36.69 38.31
39 Will Do 34.80   42.57    USA 39.31 34.80 40.17 48.23 51.47
40 Zachary Friedman 31.43   42.69    USA 31.43 50.06 40.87 50.02 37.18
41 Heath Nilsen 38.97   43.44    USA 39.21 42.12 38.97 49.00 56.01
42 Christian De Paola 33.15   43.87    USA DNF 38.71 41.23 51.68 33.15
43 Jakob Henderson 39.39   44.27    USA 39.85 39.39 48.61 1:25.63 44.34
44 Carl Tsai 33.43   46.89    USA 40.50 47.60 1:00.26 52.58 33.43
45 Donovan Nunes 36.60   47.27    USA 42.52 DNF 53.63 45.66 36.60
46 Ryan S. Shakiba 33.31   50.20    USA 1:03.21 44.39 DNF 43.00 33.31
47 Andy Halter 41.31   52.16    USA 58.17 41.31 48.30 50.00 DNF
48 Brian Barragan 35.99   58.46    USA DNF 35.99 47.83 1:02.83 1:04.72
49 Nathaniel Fong 32.81   DNF    USA DNF 32.81 DNF 48.86 41.70
50 Graham S. Nelles 45.20      USA 45.20 52.38
51 Kyle Nguyen 45.62      USA 45.62 46.31
52 Wilson Li 46.16      USA 49.08 46.16
53 Justin Tompkins 48.33      USA 51.71 48.33
54 Steen Campbell 53.18      USA 53.18 1:09.36
55 Jack Redman 53.73      USA 53.73 1:07.06
56 Rob Peters 53.87      USA 54.70 53.87
57 Anka Engin 54.37      USA 1:05.01 54.37
58 Asael Acosta 55.57      USA 55.57 1:16.00
59 Jacob Francisco 56.03      USA DNF 56.03
60 Timothy Zhuang 59.47      USA 59.47 DNF
61 Jenna Gain 59.78      USA 1:06.06 59.78
62 Shane Robertson 1:01.41      USA 1:01.41 DNF
63 Nadav Rosett 1:02.95      USA 1:02.95 1:13.50
64 David Lee 1:04.39      USA 1:08.20 1:04.39
65 Nick Moreno 1:05.55      USA 1:05.55 1:05.76
66 Tad Wolff 1:06.02      USA 1:06.02 1:06.03
67 Nicholas S. Reynolds 1:20.63      USA 1:20.63 1:30.79
68 Lewis Polansky 2:20.18      USA 2:50.12 2:20.18
69 Ethan Morton 2:26.54      USA 2:26.54 2:30.67
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 8.27   9.99   WR  USA 8.27 9.89 10.27 12.66 9.82
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 11.35   12.53    USA 11.96 11.35 12.99 12.65 14.70
3 Andrew Nathenson 14.57   15.74    USA 14.57 17.50 16.84 15.03 15.36
4 Michael Young 14.51   16.44    USA 14.51 16.36 17.64 17.29 15.66
5 Mitchell Lane 12.12   17.14    USA 16.19 19.15 17.14 18.08 12.12
6 Matthew Shay 16.76   17.89    USA 17.05 20.20 17.15 16.76 19.47
7 Hsiang-kuang Zhuang 16.45   18.47    Taiwan 18.07 27.36 16.45 18.34 19.01
8 Shane Grogan 13.73   19.32    USA 20.38 20.25 21.24 13.73 17.32
9 Kevin Hays 17.85   20.20    USA 20.35 23.01 20.97 19.29 17.85
10 Devin Corr-Robinett 15.61   20.24    USA 22.11 20.95 15.61 24.17 17.65
11 Kevin Matthews 21.19   22.60    Canada 23.12 41.00 22.20 22.49 21.19
12 Scott Weston 16.43   22.76    USA 26.54 22.08 19.67 16.43 27.05
13 Tristan Yoo 18.77   23.90    USA 28.57 19.61 27.42 24.66 18.77
14 Zachary White 23.09   24.05    USA 23.20 27.36 23.09 25.63 23.33
15 Alex Davani 20.47   24.84    USA 25.19 27.53 23.30 20.47 26.02
16 Jaden Smith 20.10   24.91    Armenia 23.68 24.48 30.36 26.58 20.10
17 Jaden Burkhardt 22.57   25.01    USA 25.14 24.94 24.94 25.83 22.57
18 Evan Serrano 20.03   25.31    USA 23.43 20.03 26.77 28.96 25.74
19 Dominic Morton 23.86   25.66    USA 26.06 23.86 24.82 26.09 33.98
20 Ryan Woytowitz 20.96   25.68    USA 20.96 22.81 26.81 27.42 36.99
21 Riki Osawa 26.10   27.41    USA 26.39 26.98 28.86 26.10 DNF
22 Subhankar Panda 23.22   27.69    India 23.44 32.18 DNF 27.46 23.22
23 Jack Purdum 19.34   28.98    USA 28.86 19.34 27.64 30.44 30.67
24 Thomas Schmidt 27.88   28.99    USA 28.59 31.96 29.70 28.69 27.88
25 Andrew Eyestone 26.96   29.25    USA 28.54 27.82 32.90 31.40 26.96
26 Matthew Harris 24.20   30.36    USA 26.68 39.06 26.51 37.88 24.20
27 Tristan Yun 15.88   30.89    USA 34.97 33.27 15.88 28.59 30.80
28 Carter Audet Marrero 23.65   32.45    USA 23.65 43.82 28.80 DNF 24.72
29 Edward Xie 25.83   33.28    USA 33.03 31.02 25.83 35.80 41.77
30 Erick Amaro Hernandez 25.19   34.25    USA 29.39 25.19 37.29 36.07 39.61
31 Sterling Puffer 28.93   35.39    USA 28.93 33.53 41.65 30.98 47.26
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 9.53   11.50    USA 13.94 10.16 10.76 9.53 13.57
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 11.50   12.24    USA 12.23 12.14 12.34 11.50 DNF
3 Matthew Shay 13.94   15.82    USA 15.31 15.11 18.13 13.94 17.04
4 Michael Young 16.59   17.38    USA 16.59 21.03 17.98 17.00 17.17
5 Mitchell Lane 13.52   17.93    USA 22.46 16.45 19.51 17.84 13.52
6 Andrew Nathenson 16.76   18.03    USA 17.24 25.87 19.45 17.40 16.76
7 Shane Grogan 15.31   18.11    USA 20.84 15.31 20.14 16.15 18.03
8 Hsiang-kuang Zhuang 20.67   22.97    Taiwan 20.67 22.44 21.01 DNF 25.47
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U F2 D L2 B L' F R' D' B D2 L2 F' R2 U2 F' D2 R2
A #2 R B2 R' D' B2 L F U R F' B' D B2 R2 D2 R2 D F2 B2 L2
A #3 D B D F2 U D2 B' D' R' B' U' L' D2 F2 B2 R' D2 L' F2
A #4 F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 L' U2 R2 F' D2 L2 F' U' B2 D' B L' U' R'
A #5 U2 R2 U2 R' B2 R U2 L' U R B' R2 B' D' L2 F R2 D U
A Ex#1 L' U2 L R' U2 L' D2 R' B F L' R2 D' U R B2 F' L' B2
A Ex#2 R' U' L' F R' L2 D2 R' F' D2 F2 U L2 U F2 B2 U R2 D2
B #1 D2 L' D F' B U B' L F2 U' B' R2 U F2 L2 B2 L2 B2 U2
B #2 U L2 D F2 D' B2 F' L' U' B F D2 B' U' B R' D2
B #3 D F' L2 F2 U2 R' L F' L B2 D' F D2 F2 R2 B' R2 D2 B' L2
B #4 F2 D' R U' B D2 R B' D' R' L2 D2 F2 L2 D2 F' R2 L2 D2 F
B #5 L F2 U F U2 D L2 U R B2 U' R2 U R2 F2 B2 U' R2 B2 U2
B Ex#1 R2 B L2 B' F' D2 L2 B D' F' R2 U L' U' L' D2 L F
B Ex#2 R2 D2 F L2 F R2 U2 F2 D2 L' B' U2 B' D' B2 F' R' U L'
C #1 D U R2 U2 L2 B2 U' R2 D' R F L' B2 U F' L F2 D L R
C #2 D2 B2 D F2 L2 D U' B' D' F R B2 L' U2 L F L' R2
C #3 F2 R2 D2 B D2 B R2 B' U2 B2 D2 U' L D2 L D' R' U L2
C #4 B2 D B2 F2 D R2 U' L' B' U' R2 U2 B' R2 F2 D B' R' F'
C #5 D2 L' D2 R2 D2 R' F2 U2 F2 U' B' F U R2 F2 U2 L2 F' D U'
C Ex#1 L2 U2 L2 D' F2 D2 R2 U L2 F2 U L B U' R U2 F L' R2 B'
C Ex#2 U L F' L D' R' L2 F U2 F U2 F2 L2 U L2 U R2 U' B2 D'
D #1 L2 U2 L2 U B2 L2 F U2 L2 R F' L' F' U R F' D2 F'
D #2 L2 B2 U' R2 B2 U R2 D F R U R U2 R F' L2 F2 U' B R'
D #3 D2 B2 U R2 U2 L F U2 R2 U L B2 R2 D2 B' R2 D2 F'
D #4 R B2 U2 D R' D' F L' B' R L D2 R' B2 L' F2 L F2
D #5 D2 R' U2 B2 L R2 B2 L' R' F' D2 F2 R B2 R2 D F2 R U R'
D Ex#1 F2 R U D2 F' B' D2 R U' B U' B' R2 D2 F2 D2 F2 R2 L2
D Ex#2 L B R' B2 D2 B2 U F D B D' F2 R U2 B2 L D2 F2 U2 R'
E #1 L D2 R2 B2 D2 L' U2 R' B2 U B2 F' L D2 R B' R2 U' L D
E #2 B2 L D F2 D2 F2 B2 R D2 B' R2 L2 B2 U' B2 L2 B2 L2 D2
E #3 R2 U2 F2 L2 B' F L F2 D2 U' B' U' L2 R' D B L2
E #4 L2 F L2 R2 B D2 F2 U2 B' R' U F D2 L2 U' F' L B2 U
E #5 B2 U2 B2 R2 D' F2 D' R2 B2 L U2 B D U2 R D2 R' F' L2
E Ex#1 B' F' U2 R2 B L2 B' F' U R2 D L2 R F L2 U L2 U2 B
E Ex#2 U' B U' R' L' B2 D F' D' L B2 D R2 D2 L2 D' F2 U2 D'
F #1 L2 B2 L2 R2 U' F2 L2 F2 R' D F' D L2 F' D F' L'
F #2 R D' L' F2 R2 U L2 D2 L' F' D' R2 D2 F2 U2 L F2 L'
F #3 F2 L2 D' F B U' L' U' F2 L' B' U2 L D2 F2 R' F2 L2 U2
F #4 R2 D L2 U B2 D' U2 F' U2 B2 R' D' F U' R2 F' L' U2 F2
F #5 L F' B U2 F L' F L' U' F2 R B2 R2 B2 L' D2 L' F2 L B2
F Ex#1 U2 L2 F2 L2 F R2 B' D2 F2 L' U' R2 F2 R2 B' U R F' L R
F Ex#2 D' U' R2 U' L2 B2 R2 U' R2 B' F2 L2 F R D' L R' F2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' B2 F2 D' U2 B2 D U F' L' F' R' U' R' U' F U R' U2
A #2 F2 U2 L' F2 L B2 D2 B2 R2 B F' R' F2 L' F' D2 B' R U'
A #3 D2 F2 L2 D2 U2 B R2 B U' R2 B D' R U' L' F L' U'
A #4 U2 F2 D F2 D' L2 F2 D2 B' D' R U2 B' D2 R U R2 D2 L' D2
A #5 D' R2 U L2 F2 L2 B2 U' B2 F D L B' L' D U' F' D' F'
A Ex#1 D2 B' R2 F L2 R2 F2 R2 D2 U' F U2 R' B L' D' R2 F2 D
A Ex#2 R2 D L' D L' F2 B' D' R' L2 F L2 B2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 B D2
B #1 D2 U2 F2 L2 D2 B' F U' L' B R2 U2 L2 F2 D L2 B' D
B #2 L F2 L' F2 U2 L2 B2 D2 R U R2 B' R B R D B2 D'
B #3 R2 F2 U2 R' U2 B2 F2 R' D L F' L F' R2 F D R2 F' U
B #4 U2 R2 F2 U2 F' L2 F' D2 U2 B R' U2 B L2 R2 U' B L2 U2
B #5 D2 F' L' D' R U' L D' F L D' B2 U2 L2 D2 B' D2 F L2 F'
B Ex#1 R2 D' B2 L2 U' L2 B2 R2 B D R2 U F D L U' B2 F2 L' D'
B Ex#2 D2 B2 R2 B' R2 B D2 F' L U' F2 R' U2 F2 L' D' L B2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 F U2 B D2 U2 L2 B' D2 U2 R' D R2 D F L B U R2
A #2 L2 U' R2 F2 R2 D' R2 D2 R D' B' L2 F2 U' L2 D' R2 B' U
A #3 R2 D2 B2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F U2 F' D' R D2 L F2 U' L' B2 L' B2
A #4 U' R L' F2 B' L' D' B D' F' D' L F2 R' L2 D2 L U2
A #5 U' L2 B2 U L2 U L2 D2 L2 U2 B L B' D2 B U2 L D B L'
A Ex#1 R L2 U' R L F R F U B U2 L2 F2 L' U2 R' L2 B2 L B2
A Ex#2 B R2 L' F2 R' F' R' D2 R' F' U D2 B2 U F2 L2 F2 D'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' U2 Rw L2 Fw' L' Rw2 B Rw2 R' Bw U Lw' Uw' Rw2 Lw' F L F U2 F Lw D L2 Uw Dw R Bw2 Rw2 B F' D2 Uw2 Lw Bw Dw2 U' B2 R Fw Uw Lw Dw D2 Bw Lw2 F Lw Fw L Dw' Lw' D2 Bw Dw Lw2 Rw' D Uw L2
A #2 Fw2 Bw2 R2 U' Rw2 F2 Lw' F Lw' Rw2 R' U2 F R' Dw' Bw' Uw' L2 F' D2 B Dw2 Fw L Lw2 R Uw2 Bw' R' Bw Rw2 L Uw2 Bw' U Uw2 R' F Lw2 B L Fw Dw' Bw U2 L' U' B' U2 Lw D2 Lw' U D' Bw' Lw F Bw L2 Lw'
A #3 F U2 L' Rw Dw2 L B' Bw Fw' D B Bw2 F' D Fw' Uw F' U2 D2 R' B2 Lw2 R' D2 F Bw2 Dw2 Uw L' B Rw2 Dw' R2 Fw2 U2 Uw' B2 R' L' U2 Rw Fw2 F' Lw2 R F B Lw2 Rw U F2 Lw2 Dw' F Bw B D R L' Dw'
A #4 Fw2 R' Uw Dw2 Rw' R2 Bw2 U' L Bw U' D Fw' Lw2 Dw B' Rw2 B2 Dw Uw' D R U2 R F' R F Bw Dw2 Bw' F' Uw Dw Rw Fw R B' Bw U2 R' Fw L2 Rw' Bw B2 U2 L' D Bw2 Uw R Rw' Uw' D Rw D Dw Fw' Lw2 Fw
A #5 F' D Fw2 B L2 Fw' L2 F2 Bw' Rw F2 L Bw Dw Uw' D R2 D Uw Dw2 Rw Uw F2 Dw2 L Lw2 F' D Fw' L' B2 Dw Rw D2 L2 Uw2 Bw' Dw L Dw R' F' U2 Lw B' Lw' L' Bw2 Rw B Uw' D' F Fw' D' F' Fw2 Dw Rw R
A Ex#1 Bw' D Rw B Lw2 Fw' F' U2 Rw2 Bw Uw Fw B' R B' Bw2 L Bw' D' Bw2 D' Bw2 R U D B2 Fw2 Lw B' F U' R Lw2 Fw2 Uw Lw' U2 Dw' R L D Lw2 Uw2 Fw2 B' R Fw' Rw2 D L2 U Lw B2 U2 R2 Uw Bw' F2 Dw' Bw
A Ex#2 B2 Uw2 L Fw' R2 Uw L Uw2 Rw2 F D R' Uw' F' D2 L Dw' D' U' R2 L' Uw F2 Lw2 R D2 Fw' L2 R2 Bw' Fw2 Rw' D Rw2 Uw Rw2 U' F' U Bw2 Uw' D' R F Lw2 L2 R2 Rw' Uw Rw F' Rw Bw Rw' F Bw' Dw2 F Dw' F
B #1 U F Dw' R2 B Bw2 F' R U' Dw' R2 U' Uw' D L Lw' D F' Bw' Rw' Bw' F2 L' F D R2 D' R' Bw D Dw R2 Bw2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw D L F2 Uw' U' B' Dw' F2 Rw2 L Dw2 Uw2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 L' Lw2 Uw2 Fw R' Lw2 Fw'
B #2 Bw' B' U2 Fw2 D Bw2 Dw' Uw2 Fw2 Bw' R2 D Rw2 R B' Bw U2 D Uw Rw' R F2 R B Lw Rw2 Bw B U' R' B2 Rw2 F2 Dw2 Rw' B2 Uw Fw2 Bw' U' Fw' Rw2 Fw' Dw' Fw D2 U2 F2 Lw D Bw D U' Uw2 Bw' B2 Rw2 F2 Rw' Lw
B #3 Dw2 D2 Fw B' Uw' L2 R' F' D' Lw2 U2 R F2 L2 F' U' Bw F D' Lw U' F L2 Uw2 R Lw' L2 F' R2 L2 Rw' U' Lw U2 D' R D' Rw' Lw2 U' F2 R' D Fw' F' Bw2 L2 F2 Uw' D' U Rw2 D2 Fw' F' Lw' L Dw' Bw' Lw'
B #4 R' Lw Rw2 L' U2 D L Fw R' B' U D2 Bw' D' U' Lw2 Dw' Uw2 Lw Rw' R B Rw2 D F' D2 R' Bw Fw2 Rw' D' Dw' L D' Rw Fw2 F D R Fw2 L' Bw Rw Fw2 Uw2 D' U' Rw2 B2 Fw' F Rw' F D R' Fw' Lw2 Bw' Rw' Dw2
B #5 Dw' Rw2 U' R U B U Rw' D B2 R2 F R Bw2 D Bw2 U' Rw Dw' Bw2 D' Bw2 Fw2 Dw2 B2 Rw' R' D Rw2 Bw Dw U2 L' Lw2 Bw' Fw2 U' B2 Uw' U' Lw Dw' U Fw' Uw' D' Rw' Lw2 Bw' D' R Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 U Lw2 U' Fw' L B2
B Ex#1 Bw2 Lw Rw B' Bw Rw D L' Fw B2 Dw2 F' Rw2 Fw' Bw Dw U Lw F2 Uw2 R2 Fw' R Uw2 Lw2 Bw' Uw2 F Bw L' Uw Bw Dw' Uw2 L Fw' R2 Rw' Bw B' Dw' U2 R' Rw' Dw2 Bw2 U' Uw L Dw L' B2 L2 Lw F' D Fw Bw2 Lw Uw'
B Ex#2 R2 D' Fw U' B' R2 Lw2 Bw R Lw2 Bw2 Lw' Uw F L' B Uw L' Bw2 B2 Rw D2 B' R2 L Bw' Fw L2 Dw2 U2 Lw2 Rw2 B Bw' U' Lw2 Dw Bw' U R' Fw2 L' U2 Lw' Rw' U' F Bw2 U Dw2 Lw2 D2 F' Bw2 Lw' U L D' Fw F'
C #1 F Dw' U Lw' Bw2 L Fw Dw2 F Fw Lw Uw2 F B Uw2 L F' Fw L U2 Rw Lw2 F Uw' R L Fw' Rw' Fw2 L' U2 Lw2 Uw' Lw L B Dw Lw' D Uw2 R' U' L2 Uw Rw' R Lw' Fw' R2 B2 Fw2 Lw B2 U' Uw' Rw' B' F' Bw U'
C #2 Rw' U Rw' Uw2 Lw U' Bw Fw2 R2 L2 Uw F' R2 D U' F Rw Dw' F' Fw Uw2 R2 U2 Dw2 Uw2 L R B Uw2 Dw' Fw' F' L' U Uw2 L Dw' L2 D' Dw Rw' U2 D2 Bw Dw Rw L' D' B2 Fw Rw' Uw' Dw' Lw' Uw2 F D Uw' R Rw
C #3 Uw' Bw U2 R L2 Fw Uw' Fw2 Bw2 Rw' Dw' Lw2 U D' L' Uw F' B2 Rw F' D' Uw Dw' F2 Rw2 D' U L' B' L' Uw Fw2 Lw' L' F' U2 R2 Bw2 R L2 U Uw' Lw' U2 Bw' L2 Lw D L' F2 B' Rw' Fw2 R Fw' F B U' D' L'
C #4 Fw' R2 Lw' U B Uw2 Rw Dw2 U2 Uw F' R Bw2 F2 R U' Rw' L' R' U2 B Uw2 Fw' F R' B Rw' Fw' Bw R' D' Rw Lw' D Dw2 F' U' Fw' U' Uw' B' Bw' Rw2 L' Dw2 Rw Fw Lw' L2 Dw' D2 F L2 Rw Dw2 Fw' B Bw' U' R
C #5 Bw Dw2 Uw2 D Fw' B2 Uw' D B L' Dw L2 Bw B L2 Fw F B' R' Bw' B2 L' Lw2 Rw B Lw Rw2 Bw2 F2 Dw Uw R2 Lw' D' B Lw' B' Fw2 U F2 Lw' Rw2 B' D' R2 Bw2 R' Fw2 Dw2 L2 D' B2 Fw L' Bw' F2 B' Fw2 R' Uw'
C Ex#1 Lw2 Uw' F' Bw Dw Bw2 Lw B' F Fw' Uw' B L' Dw Bw' B' Uw' Bw' R Lw2 Rw' Bw' Rw2 B Bw' F2 Uw Dw' R2 Bw' D' F2 B2 L' Dw' Fw' Bw L B Rw F' D Lw Dw Bw R Rw2 Fw' Bw U Bw B Dw B Rw2 D2 Uw2 R' Uw F'
C Ex#2 U2 Fw Rw' D' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw F' Rw2 F' B Rw F' L' Rw U' L Fw' Bw' U F2 Rw2 R Bw2 B' Fw F2 D Uw2 L' Dw' Uw2 Lw2 B2 Dw R Dw R' D L2 B R' D' Uw' Rw R' Fw2 R' Bw' Rw2 F' B D Dw L2 F2 B' D2 R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 U2 Bw Fw F B' U Lw Rw2 Uw2 D2 U Dw Rw Bw F2 U2 L R2 Dw2 Bw' B' F Lw' B2 F Uw Dw Fw B' D2 B Lw' Rw Fw2 Uw B U2 F2 R2 B Bw2 Fw2 F' D' R2 Fw Bw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 F2 U2 Lw' B' R Fw2 Lw' B Dw2
A #2 Dw' F' Fw2 Dw Bw2 Rw' D' Dw2 F2 Bw R' D2 U R' F' Dw R Rw2 Bw2 Fw L2 Rw2 Lw' U F2 L' Uw2 F2 Rw Dw R' Fw Dw Bw U Lw D Bw2 Rw F U Bw Fw' Uw2 Fw2 L2 F2 D Uw' Bw' Lw Dw' B2 Uw Bw2 F2 Lw2 U Uw B'
A #3 L R2 Rw Uw2 R Bw2 Lw' Fw' F2 L2 Lw2 B Lw' Bw2 F2 Uw' Fw F2 D U' Lw Dw B F2 Uw B Uw2 B2 F Fw2 Rw B2 R Dw' U L' R2 F Lw Dw Fw' Rw' Fw' Dw F2 Bw Dw' Lw D Fw F2 U' R' Lw2 F' Rw Dw F' R B2
A #4 Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 F L Uw R2 F2 Fw' U2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R' Bw2 R2 Dw2 U2 B L Uw' Rw2 D' U2 Rw' Uw' Bw' Fw2 L' Lw2 Rw' U' B2 Uw2 R2 Bw L R Bw R2 Uw2 F' B' Lw' Fw2 Lw R' L F2 B2 Dw2 Rw R' F2 R' U2 Bw' Lw' R
A #5 Dw B2 R Lw2 Uw Rw2 U' Rw2 U Lw B Fw' Lw D' L2 Uw' Fw' B' Uw' L' Fw U' B2 D' U2 Bw L Fw Dw2 R B' Rw R Bw2 R2 Fw L B' F2 D2 Uw' Lw B L' Fw' Rw2 Lw Uw B Dw Fw2 Uw U2 L2 Lw Bw U2 R Fw F2
A Ex#1 D Bw D' Rw' Uw2 Rw' Bw' D' Fw' U Lw2 Fw' Bw2 B U R' Bw' R Rw' F Uw2 U' F2 Bw' Rw2 U2 L2 R2 Lw2 Dw B2 R2 U' Fw Bw Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 B Fw' L Lw2 R' D2 F2 Dw F2 R' Fw L2 F Dw B' Dw Bw Rw2 B F Uw' F'
A Ex#2 Fw Dw D' L' Uw2 R F' R' U' B Uw Fw' F' L' R' Rw' B' D' F B2 Rw B' Dw2 Uw2 F2 Bw R Lw2 B' Bw' L' Bw L' U Lw2 D2 B Bw2 R D2 Rw F' L2 U' B Dw' L2 Bw' U2 Fw2 B' R' Dw' U Bw R Dw U' B' Fw'
  6x6x6 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw Fw L' U 3Rw' 3Uw2 Rw' Dw2 Fw2 3Uw Dw' Bw' Rw D Uw' 3Rw2 Rw' Dw2 F2 Rw' D2 Lw2 L2 3Fw' Rw2 L Uw2 L' Bw2 3Uw' B2 3Fw2 Lw2 U2 Lw 3Rw Fw2 R2 3Rw2 Bw Dw' F Bw Rw L2 Bw F2 3Uw' Lw' Rw2 B2 Dw2 Uw D2 3Uw 3Rw2 L2 Dw Bw2 U Dw Lw 3Fw' Dw Rw2 Fw2 R' U 3Rw2 B U L2 3Rw' D' Lw' Fw' Uw2 L Bw2 U2
A #2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Fw Bw L 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw D' F' U' 3Fw2 Uw F B D L' 3Fw 3Rw2 3Uw' R' Bw Dw2 R F Dw L2 3Fw' U2 3Fw' U2 3Fw 3Rw F2 3Rw 3Fw' Rw' B' Dw L2 B2 Dw' L F2 3Fw2 Lw' Bw' Lw' 3Uw2 Uw' Dw' Fw2 U D2 Uw' Rw' 3Rw' Bw U Rw2 R2 Dw D U' B' L2 3Rw Lw' F 3Rw' B Uw2 3Fw D' Uw2 B 3Rw R B2
A #3 3Uw2 3Rw2 L2 Fw 3Uw2 B2 3Rw' 3Uw Fw' F2 U Bw2 U Dw Bw' D R2 Lw2 3Fw' U' Fw' F' 3Fw' U2 B Dw' Uw' Fw' 3Fw F2 Lw B Rw F 3Fw' Fw' B D' Bw2 B 3Uw' D' L D2 Uw' Dw2 U F2 R Dw' Lw Rw2 F2 Lw Uw Rw2 Fw Uw2 Rw2 Fw L Bw Rw2 3Fw' Dw' Bw2 Fw 3Fw' F' U' D R' Dw' Rw B' Lw U L Uw F2
A Ex#1 L' Fw R' Lw Rw2 3Fw U2 Dw D' R Lw F2 R' Rw' Lw2 Uw2 L' 3Fw' R L D2 3Fw 3Rw' U B R' L2 U' 3Uw' Fw U' Bw' D2 U Fw2 F2 Uw2 U D Fw' 3Uw' Fw' R 3Uw Bw' B' 3Uw D Lw' Dw Bw' 3Uw 3Fw 3Uw F2 B2 Uw2 U Dw Lw Uw2 3Uw Lw Fw2 Bw' 3Fw F' D B' F' Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Uw' 3Fw2 Uw B 3Rw2 F Rw
A Ex#2 Fw R2 3Uw Dw L Fw' F' Rw' Lw Bw' Uw2 R' L2 3Fw2 Rw2 3Uw' L 3Uw F 3Rw' Lw' 3Fw2 Lw2 U' L2 Fw Rw2 Dw2 Rw' 3Uw' F2 Rw 3Fw2 3Uw' Fw L2 Fw' Bw Dw2 3Uw Fw2 R' B Lw' Fw2 Bw R U D L 3Fw2 L2 Dw B Fw' 3Rw Dw Fw2 B2 Uw F Fw L U2 Rw2 Uw2 3Rw2 Bw' U Dw2 Lw' F2 B2 3Uw' Rw Lw 3Uw Lw' Fw' R2
B #1 Bw2 Dw2 3Uw F2 U2 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw' Dw2 Bw' Dw' Fw Rw U2 R2 Rw Lw Bw U B 3Uw2 F' 3Rw' Uw2 Lw2 Rw' D' 3Uw' Uw2 F2 B2 3Fw2 Bw2 U' Bw2 3Fw2 U2 B U2 3Fw Bw' B' F2 3Uw2 3Rw' R' 3Uw' 3Rw' Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw D2 Bw2 L' Lw' 3Uw' U2 3Rw B U2 Rw2 Uw2 F' 3Fw2 R Bw 3Uw2 Fw' Bw' Dw 3Fw' Lw' D' F2 R' Rw' D' Lw' R'
B #2 Lw 3Uw' L' Dw B' R B R' Bw B R' D' Rw2 Lw' 3Fw' F2 Rw' F2 Rw2 R2 Uw U Rw2 Fw 3Uw' F2 Uw' 3Uw' Dw 3Rw' L F' U2 Uw2 3Fw2 Dw F' Uw 3Fw2 R2 D2 3Uw R' 3Uw Lw' 3Uw2 R' B' Lw F' Lw2 D' Fw B' 3Rw' 3Fw Fw2 Bw' Lw Uw' B2 3Uw 3Fw' Lw2 3Uw' L2 Fw U2 Bw Uw' L Fw' Bw' U2 Fw' U Rw U2 F Bw'
B #3 B2 3Uw Rw Fw U2 R B2 Rw2 Lw 3Uw' 3Rw D2 R2 3Rw2 D Uw2 3Uw2 Rw' D' Dw U 3Fw2 U2 R2 F2 Rw2 U2 R B2 Fw2 D' B U' Lw Uw2 Fw2 3Uw' L B2 Fw' F' R2 3Fw' D' Uw2 R2 3Uw R2 3Rw2 Dw U' F2 D2 Rw' F' Bw' Uw2 3Rw' Rw' 3Uw2 F2 U Lw D 3Rw Rw Uw' 3Rw2 Dw U2 B 3Fw U 3Rw' L Rw B 3Uw2 Uw Rw2
B Ex#1 Bw2 Uw' Lw' U 3Uw F2 Rw L2 Bw Fw2 U' 3Fw D Uw L' R Uw' Bw 3Fw' Uw Bw2 3Uw2 Fw2 L2 B2 3Uw2 Lw Uw' D Rw' Dw2 U2 Uw' 3Uw' Bw2 L' Bw' Lw2 3Uw Lw' Fw2 R Lw Rw L' U2 D2 3Rw' U2 3Fw Fw B D R2 Uw' 3Rw2 D' Lw Rw' F2 Uw' 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw' Rw Bw' B' U' Lw' 3Rw D2 U Dw Lw Uw 3Uw R Rw Bw2 Lw'
B Ex#2 Bw2 3Uw' R U2 3Rw' L2 R F D Lw Uw2 Rw U2 L U Rw2 B' Fw U2 L' Bw2 D U B2 Bw U F2 Fw' 3Uw2 L D' F2 Lw2 U2 Lw' D' 3Rw 3Fw' R2 B' Dw' 3Fw Fw Rw' R2 3Fw Uw 3Fw F2 Rw' D2 3Rw2 3Fw F2 Rw2 3Uw 3Fw2 Lw' 3Rw' U2 Rw' U2 Uw' F2 Fw Bw' U L U' B2 3Uw U2 L2 B' D B2 L U 3Fw Uw
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' Rw D R2 L2 Dw' U' Rw' Uw Lw 3Rw 3Uw' U Lw2 D Rw' Dw' Rw D2 L' 3Rw Fw' Bw2 L Lw D F 3Fw2 B 3Uw2 Rw' 3Uw2 D2 Lw R' Uw L Uw2 3Uw' F' Uw' Bw' Dw Uw' F' 3Uw F Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw B' Bw Lw2 D 3Rw D' U2 Uw' Bw Dw 3Fw F 3Rw 3Uw Fw Lw' F 3Fw2 Lw Fw B' 3Rw2 3Fw2 D Uw2 R 3Rw2 D2 U2 Lw'
A #2 Lw' U Rw 3Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw' B Dw2 B' Bw' Uw 3Rw2 Dw' Lw2 F Bw U R2 Lw' Dw' 3Fw2 Lw Rw U Fw' 3Uw2 F' Fw 3Fw2 B 3Rw2 Lw Fw Lw' B' 3Fw Rw Lw' 3Rw' Dw' Rw R 3Fw Lw 3Rw' D2 3Rw2 F Bw Dw Uw' U2 3Fw' Bw' Dw' B' D2 F2 D Bw' Lw R2 Dw' Bw' 3Fw Fw2 L' R Bw B2 3Uw 3Rw2 L2 F 3Rw2 B' 3Fw U L'
A #3 Dw' F' Lw Rw2 U2 Lw2 F2 Dw2 F Rw' D B2 Bw R Lw2 B2 3Uw2 B' Dw L Uw B2 Dw' Bw' Lw2 3Uw2 Bw' 3Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 D2 F2 Dw2 Lw' R2 U Uw2 Bw' R D Fw2 B F2 3Rw Lw R U' Dw' L2 3Fw' D Uw2 3Uw 3Fw' B' 3Rw Bw Dw2 Uw' Lw2 3Fw 3Uw Uw D L2 Dw 3Fw 3Uw 3Fw L2 3Rw U Bw' L' D L2 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw'
A Ex#1 3Rw Lw F2 3Fw R Rw2 Uw' Lw' U' Fw' B Lw' Fw' R' Lw Bw R' Rw Uw' Fw2 D2 3Uw' Bw' R Uw2 Fw' F' 3Uw2 D' R' 3Rw2 F Bw' 3Rw' Dw2 3Uw Bw2 L' Uw' Dw 3Fw D Dw L Bw2 F' U Lw2 Bw2 U2 L' Fw2 R 3Rw2 Dw' B' U L2 3Rw R2 Bw2 Fw2 D' 3Uw' F' Fw Dw Fw 3Fw Uw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Bw Dw' B Lw2 U 3Uw' Uw 3Fw2
A Ex#2 R2 Fw2 F' Rw2 Dw' Fw2 3Fw U Uw L' Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw' Fw2 Rw Lw2 Uw2 U' L' 3Uw' 3Fw F Lw Dw' F2 L F Dw2 Uw' D B' 3Fw2 Bw Rw2 Lw2 Bw' Uw' F' 3Fw B2 Lw Fw' D' 3Rw' F2 D' L2 F2 D' U Uw' Dw2 B2 Dw' 3Uw2 F 3Rw2 Dw Bw Dw Lw D' Bw B' Fw2 Uw' 3Fw 3Rw B2 Lw' 3Uw2 U2 Fw U' B2 Rw F R' Fw F
  7x7x7 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw Dw 3Dw 3Rw 3Fw' Uw Lw' Rw Dw 3Bw Fw F D' 3Dw' 3Fw2 Rw' Dw L' 3Lw2 Lw' D2 3Dw U Lw Rw 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Lw' F' Fw' Lw' 3Rw2 R' Dw B Bw Uw Fw F2 Uw 3Dw' U Rw' F' Dw U' Uw D Bw 3Dw Rw' 3Uw F2 3Rw' 3Uw Bw Lw' U2 D Rw' Fw' 3Uw Lw 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Dw' Bw' B' U' Bw2 F' 3Fw2 Rw L' Lw' 3Dw' 3Bw L Lw2 Dw2 3Bw Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw' Fw' 3Fw2 B 3Rw' Lw' Dw Rw2 U' 3Lw' 3Bw' Uw' 3Uw2 Fw Rw' R Uw'
A #2 3Uw2 Lw' Fw 3Dw' Fw2 Bw L Uw' 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Lw2 U' F2 3Fw' U 3Lw Uw 3Lw2 Fw2 3Dw Dw' Uw 3Uw2 U' 3Fw' Rw2 Uw' Rw' 3Dw Lw 3Bw' D B' R' Rw D B2 3Lw Uw2 3Uw' R2 L' Bw Fw' 3Bw' 3Fw F2 B2 3Rw2 R2 Rw 3Lw 3Fw2 D 3Lw2 3Fw Dw' Rw' 3Dw' Bw F Rw2 R2 3Rw2 U' Lw Rw2 3Rw' R F2 3Lw Rw' L 3Bw' D' L 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Bw2 Fw U2 3Fw2 F Fw Lw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Bw' F' Fw2 Rw 3Uw' L' 3Uw B2 Bw2 U2 Uw F 3Rw2
A #3 R2 3Rw2 3Bw F2 3Fw 3Uw Rw R Uw2 Bw2 3Uw2 3Lw' Bw' F2 3Bw2 B2 3Fw R Rw2 3Uw F Rw2 3Dw U' 3Bw 3Uw2 R Bw' 3Dw B' Rw2 3Lw Lw' Fw R2 3Bw' Lw2 Rw' 3Uw2 B F2 R2 U' Bw' Lw 3Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 3Fw' F Rw Lw 3Bw' Rw' 3Fw2 R' 3Rw' B2 3Lw2 Uw' Lw' 3Dw' D' Rw Fw Bw 3Fw2 3Dw 3Lw' D' 3Bw' U2 B2 3Uw2 F2 Uw2 3Lw 3Fw Bw2 3Uw' 3Dw' Dw2 3Lw2 B' 3Bw2 D2 Fw' Rw' L 3Bw2 Lw' 3Rw' R2 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Bw 3Fw' R' 3Dw R
A Ex#1 Uw2 L R' Lw' 3Uw R F2 Dw2 D2 3Uw2 3Dw2 Rw2 B' 3Rw2 3Bw2 Dw' 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 Fw Bw 3Uw' 3Dw Bw' 3Uw R2 Uw L' 3Bw' 3Uw2 F' U2 Dw Uw Fw2 3Rw2 Lw' 3Bw' L Uw 3Lw L2 D' F D' 3Fw2 Lw' Uw2 Lw B2 3Dw 3Fw2 3Rw 3Uw U' L' R2 Dw Uw' 3Dw' D' Bw2 3Lw2 3Fw 3Dw' Fw' Uw Rw B' 3Dw2 B2 R2 Uw' B R Rw' U Rw' Fw2 Uw' 3Bw B L2 3Bw Fw2 Dw' D2 3Fw 3Dw B2 Dw' D2 U 3Fw2 F2 3Dw2 D 3Lw2 3Dw2 Uw
A Ex#2 F' D Lw L Bw' L Rw2 Bw' Dw2 B' 3Uw' B 3Lw2 L' U F U R2 3Lw Dw2 3Uw2 U' 3Bw' 3Rw' B 3Lw' Bw2 Fw 3Uw Uw' 3Bw' B' Lw' Bw B R' B' U R2 Uw2 3Fw 3Dw2 3Uw Dw 3Fw 3Lw' 3Rw 3Uw Fw' Dw2 Uw2 3Dw' Lw R' 3Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 3Rw U2 B' Fw' Lw Dw' L' 3Rw2 3Bw' F2 Fw2 B2 D' 3Uw2 Rw F Dw' Uw' Fw2 Uw Rw2 3Dw' D 3Fw' 3Uw' Uw' 3Fw 3Lw' U 3Fw' Rw' Bw2 3Bw' R Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Fw R 3Fw2 B Uw 3Uw'
B #1 R2 Rw' Uw2 3Dw' Rw' L2 Bw Lw' U B' 3Lw R' 3Rw' D2 L2 Bw' 3Dw2 R' 3Uw2 3Rw2 U Uw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 Fw2 3Fw 3Dw' B 3Dw2 L2 U Lw 3Lw2 U2 3Lw' 3Uw' Lw Rw Dw' Uw2 3Lw 3Fw 3Dw2 Dw2 3Fw' Fw' Dw Lw2 Uw Bw' 3Dw' 3Fw 3Rw 3Lw2 Bw2 F 3Bw 3Fw2 Lw' D' 3Fw2 Lw2 D' R' Rw 3Rw2 3Uw2 U' 3Rw2 3Fw2 R' Dw R2 L 3Dw' R' 3Bw 3Uw' D U 3Dw2 B D2 3Dw' Bw' 3Fw' F' Uw D 3Dw' Dw R 3Lw' 3Bw2 Dw B Lw' 3Rw' Dw' Fw2
B #2 D2 3Lw' F2 Uw' Fw' U2 R2 F 3Bw2 Uw U' 3Fw R D 3Bw' U B2 Lw 3Fw' Fw2 Dw' D2 F' U' Uw Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw Dw 3Lw2 3Fw2 B2 3Bw2 Fw F D2 U 3Rw' Bw2 3Lw2 R Uw' Rw2 U' 3Bw 3Uw2 3Lw2 Uw' 3Fw' Lw' 3Fw Bw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 D' R' B D' Rw2 B 3Dw L2 U L R 3Uw' 3Bw' L2 R' 3Bw' Fw Bw2 Uw 3Fw2 B' Lw' 3Dw2 3Bw' L2 Fw' Uw2 Fw2 Dw' Fw2 Bw' Rw2 Bw2 U2 L U2 R' 3Fw2 Lw Dw2 3Fw Rw' D' U Dw2 3Fw2
B #3 Fw2 Lw R 3Lw2 Dw' 3Fw Dw' 3Uw 3Dw2 3Rw' Uw L' 3Bw2 Bw' 3Lw Dw U' 3Uw2 3Fw Fw' R2 F2 L Uw B2 Bw' 3Dw2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Rw 3Dw' Fw B2 F 3Bw Rw' Dw Uw Bw' Lw Dw' F Uw' 3Lw Rw2 3Rw L R F' 3Dw2 3Lw' Dw 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Rw' R' 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Lw 3Fw2 3Uw D' Lw L' Rw Bw2 R Fw Uw2 3Uw2 3Bw Fw2 Rw Bw' Lw' Fw2 3Uw R 3Uw' Fw2 3Bw' 3Fw R' F 3Uw2 Lw Bw B 3Bw' Fw2 3Rw2 F2 3Uw' Uw' Fw2 L' 3Rw' F' 3Uw' 3Bw2
B Ex#1 L2 R Lw Fw' Rw' L' R B2 Dw 3Lw' F' B 3Fw 3Dw2 3Uw2 B Rw2 Fw' 3Rw' R L' F' U' Fw2 3Uw' Lw2 Rw' B F2 3Bw Uw' Fw B' 3Dw' Uw Bw Rw2 F' Rw' 3Bw' Dw U' D Lw Dw2 Bw2 3Lw2 Dw Fw 3Fw' 3Uw2 Bw 3Dw L' D' Dw2 3Bw2 U2 F R' L2 Fw 3Fw2 R2 Bw' 3Rw2 3Fw Lw2 3Uw' F U' 3Lw 3Rw2 Lw' Rw 3Fw 3Dw2 3Rw U2 L2 R' Dw' D2 F2 Uw2 3Uw 3Lw U Dw2 Rw 3Dw 3Uw 3Fw' Dw Lw F' U' Fw2 Uw2 R2
B Ex#2 3Dw 3Uw' 3Rw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Fw Bw' D2 L2 Rw2 3Dw 3Uw2 Fw B' 3Rw2 R2 Uw' 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Fw2 D 3Fw2 U' Lw2 Bw 3Bw2 Fw U2 Bw 3Fw 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Uw2 Rw Fw2 U 3Rw Fw Dw' Fw' B' U2 Fw2 3Bw' F R2 3Fw 3Uw L 3Uw2 3Lw' Uw U2 Fw U2 B 3Rw 3Dw Bw 3Dw2 U 3Rw Fw 3Bw2 Lw' U' Lw2 Dw U' 3Uw2 Rw Uw2 Lw' Fw 3Dw' F Rw F 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Rw 3Dw Uw2 R' Dw U' Uw F2 Uw' L' 3Bw' R' L Bw2 D Uw' L
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 B' 3Lw' B' 3Fw2 Lw' Dw' D' Bw' Lw2 L2 Rw' D 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Uw2 L2 3Lw' 3Rw' B U' Lw D' L B R2 3Dw' B2 Bw2 3Lw2 Bw Dw' 3Lw U' Dw' F2 Fw2 Rw Bw2 Lw' R' 3Uw' R' Lw2 Dw 3Bw2 3Rw L2 R2 3Lw' Fw' Rw2 3Dw Bw' Fw B2 Lw2 Dw Lw2 Dw D' B2 3Rw2 R Bw' 3Lw F2 Dw2 L Rw 3Bw Rw2 Bw Dw' Lw2 3Bw Dw2 3Uw Bw' D2 Rw 3Lw' 3Dw2 U Dw L2 Bw2 Uw' 3Uw L U 3Dw2 Dw' Bw Fw' 3Uw2 3Bw Bw'
A #2 Bw' 3Bw2 Uw Dw B' 3Uw' B Bw R' Fw 3Dw2 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 F2 D2 3Rw' 3Lw D 3Rw' Bw B' Uw Lw' L' Bw' L 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 F Dw' Fw' B2 3Uw' F2 Fw' Uw2 3Fw' B2 R Dw D2 B2 Bw' 3Lw' D U' Rw' Bw2 R' 3Fw2 Rw' Dw2 3Fw Fw' Lw2 L 3Lw' R 3Dw' Rw2 3Dw 3Bw2 L 3Fw2 Fw2 Rw' 3Lw2 L 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw' F2 3Bw Bw2 U 3Dw2 Fw R2 Fw B2 Lw' D' 3Uw Lw F 3Lw' 3Fw 3Uw 3Dw2 Uw2 3Rw' D U2 Rw2 Lw2 U
A #3 D Bw2 D2 Dw 3Fw Lw2 D' F' L' 3Rw2 D B D F2 Rw2 L2 B2 3Dw2 D2 3Bw2 B' Dw2 3Fw L 3Bw2 3Dw L' 3Fw2 3Dw2 Uw2 3Bw2 Uw R 3Uw' Uw2 3Bw2 F' 3Rw2 B2 Dw 3Lw' U 3Rw2 D Fw Lw2 Dw2 L2 3Rw2 D' Uw' Rw 3Lw' L Dw2 Uw B U Lw Uw2 Dw D2 3Uw Rw' 3Rw' 3Uw Bw' 3Bw' L2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Lw U B' Dw2 U 3Lw' U 3Rw' Rw Uw' 3Dw' Dw2 3Fw Dw' 3Uw' R2 Bw' D L' 3Dw Uw' R' D' 3Uw2 3Rw B' 3Rw2 3Fw' Rw'
A Ex#1 Uw' L' Rw2 R Uw 3Uw Rw F2 3Rw D' 3Dw2 Rw 3Dw2 R2 D2 B' Lw' U' Rw Bw R' Lw' 3Rw' 3Fw Fw2 3Uw' Lw 3Dw Bw F B2 Uw' 3Bw2 Uw2 3Lw R Bw' B' Fw D2 Uw' Bw2 L U' 3Bw D' 3Dw Fw' D Rw2 U 3Lw F' 3Lw R' D Uw' Lw' R' Uw 3Dw' 3Lw Lw2 F' Uw2 Bw B2 Lw Uw' 3Rw Fw 3Rw' D 3Fw 3Uw' Bw2 F' Uw2 Dw' Lw2 Bw Rw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 B2 R2 Bw' Rw Lw2 R' D 3Dw2 B2 3Lw2 Rw2 3Rw Bw B U' Bw
A Ex#2 Fw' F2 L F' 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw' Lw D 3Rw F2 L' B U2 Bw2 D' Uw' Fw 3Dw 3Fw B' Fw2 Lw U 3Dw 3Fw2 D2 L2 Uw 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Rw' U' L Bw' 3Uw 3Lw D' 3Fw' Rw' D' Bw2 3Dw' Uw2 U F2 Fw Uw Fw' 3Bw R' L2 D' Fw2 Uw' B' Lw2 F' Rw2 U 3Bw L 3Dw 3Bw' L F2 R D Fw' F2 D 3Lw2 3Fw' Lw L' 3Lw2 3Rw2 Fw R2 B2 3Dw2 F2 L' R 3Uw 3Bw 3Fw2 Uw2 3Rw' B D' F2 Rw Lw 3Rw2 Bw2 U Fw2 3Bw' Dw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 F2 R2 B2 R' D2 L' B2 D2 R F D' U2 R' D2 F2 L U F
A #2 B2 D' R2 U2 B2 U F2 D' F D' R B2 F' U2 B F2 U' B2 L'
A #3 D2 F2 L' R' B2 R B2 D' B' U2 L' F2 D2 U L D F'
A #4 D2 F U D' R F R' B' L D R' L2 F L2 F2 L2 U2 B R2 F'
A #5 U2 L F2 U2 R' B2 R' D2 R2 U' F' L' B' D' B2 D' U' F L2 R
A Ex#1 F' D F' U B R' L F2 U' L' F2 L2 B' L2 F2 D2 F' U2 F2
A Ex#2 B U2 B' D2 F U2 R2 B F U F2 L' B D2 F2 D U L' F U2
B #1 D L2 B2 D R2 U B2 D2 F2 R' D U2 B' U' L' F R' D B2 D
B #2 B' L' F' R' L F' B2 R D' L U F B2 L2 U2 F2 B' R2 U2
B #3 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 U L2 B2 U L D2 L' D' B U B L R' U2
B #4 F2 L2 D R' F R2 F2 B U' L2 U2 D2 B D2 F D2
B #5 B U2 B2 D2 B2 R2 U2 L2 U F2 U2 F' D2 L B' D F2 R F2
B Ex#1 R F' U F' R' U' B' R' D2 F' L U D2 L2 D B2 R2 U R2
B Ex#2 B2 D2 U2 R' U2 L' R F' R' U R' B2 L2 B U R U L'
C #1 L2 B D2 R2 F' U2 L2 F' D2 R D2 B R' D' L D F2 D' L2 R'
C #2 B2 D2 L B2 D' L B D F' D F2 D F2 R2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D'
C #3 B D2 B' D2 B R2 F2 U' R F2 R' B2 R2 D U2 L' B' U2
C #4 F L2 D2 R2 F' R2 B F2 L D U2 F2 L' U B R B' L2 F'
C #5 L2 F2 D L2 F2 U2 F2 D F L U' L2 D' F L' D2 L2 R B
C Ex#1 L U' F' D' F2 U D2 L2 B U2 R D2 B' D2 F2 D2 R2 B'
C Ex#2 F' U2 D R' U F' U2 D' L U L' B2 R F2 L2 B2 D2 R2 F2
D #1 D R2 U L2 D2 R2 D' L2 R2 U2 B U R F2 L2 D' L' R F2 U'
D #2 R2 D' F2 U L B R2 U2 F L B2 L2 U' F2 U L2 D2 B2
D #3 F2 D L2 U' B2 D L2 U2 F L D' B' U' F' U' L' D' R B F2
D #4 B2 R2 B2 D U B2 U' R2 U' R' B' D' F2 D F L2 B2 D' B2 R2
D #5 F2 L2 D L2 R2 B2 R2 D' R2 B' U L' B2 L' D2 B D B' D'
D Ex#1 F2 R2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L U2 L U' F' D' L B2 R D' U' R B'
D Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 D2 F2 L2 U2 R' B' U2 L2 D2 R B' F' U R2 F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 R2 F R2 F' U2 F2 D2 L' D B2 L' F' L' B F' R2 F' R'
A #2 B U D B D R F2 B' L2 U R2 B' D2 R2 F R2 F' R2 L2
A #3 B' R B2 L U2 F' U F2 R2 U2 F U' B2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U2 D B2
A #4 L2 U' R2 U' F2 D' F' L F2 U2 F R U2 R2 B L' D' U
A #5 D2 L2 U2 B2 U2 R2 B' F' R2 D B U2 R F' D R U' F' R B2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 R2 B2 F' D2 F' U2 R' D' L' D2 B U2 L' U2 L' D2 R2
A Ex#2 B2 U2 B' U2 B' D2 U2 R2 B U2 F L' R2 B' U B2 L' R' U2 F
B #1 U2 F' D2 L2 D R F2 D R U L2 D2 F D2 B2 R2 L2 D2 F B2
B #2 U2 R' F U2 F2 U2 F' D R' L F' R2 D2 L F2 D2 L F2 L'
B #3 B2 U2 F' R2 D2 L2 U2 F' L' F2 L2 F' L F L D' B2 R2 D2
B #4 U L2 F2 U' R2 U2 L2 D U2 L2 B L R B F L' F U' B U2
B #5 L' R2 U2 R' D2 F2 R' U2 R' F' R U' F2 D' F' D2 B F2 U
B Ex#1 B2 U R2 U2 R2 U L2 B2 R2 F2 R' B U' L R' D' F D B L'
B Ex#2 U2 R2 U B2 L2 B2 L2 U R' F2 U' B2 L' F' L D B' L U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 D2 L2 B2 D' B2 L D L F U' B' D' B2 L' B R' U
A #2 R D2 R B2 R2 D2 L' B2 L D2 F2 U' F L' U B' L2 D F2 R
A #3 D2 B R2 U2 B D2 F' L2 F2 D2 U B L' F U' B' U L' B' U'
A #4 L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 U L2 B2 F' D' B2 F U2 R2 B2 U R B D'
A #5 F L2 F' R2 U2 R2 D2 B2 D' B' R' F L R2 U2 F' R2 D' R'
A Ex#1 F2 L2 D2 B2 D2 U' L2 F2 U F2 U2 F' L' D B L B2 D' R2 U2
A Ex#2 R2 F B' U' R' D B' R L' U' L2 U2 B2 R U2 B2 R' D2 L B2
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.72   15.83   17.73 16.11 14.72 15.14 16.25
Aden Eldred    USA
Aden Eldred
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 30.55   33.38   30.55 47.46 36.15 32.39 31.60
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.88   14.60   14.26 12.88 14.92 14.62 16.02
First round 17 12.26   13.17   12.86 19.08 13.47 13.17 12.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:21.07   1:31.25   1:28.72 1:28.33 1:21.07 1:48.29 1:36.71
6x6x6 Cube First round 9 3:09.59   3:22.86   3:09.59 3:17.76 3:41.23
7x7x7 Cube First round 11 5:06.12   5:25.29   5:06.12 5:31.85 5:37.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 20.47   24.84   25.19 27.53 23.30 20.47 26.02
Combined First round 19 21.33   25.49   21.33 25.14 28.01 40.59 23.31
Andrew Eyestone    USA
Andrew Eyestone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.16   17.15   19.95 14.16 14.70 16.84 19.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 26.96   29.25   28.54 27.82 32.90 31.40 26.96
Combined First round 27 24.50   31.41   30.21 33.29 24.50 30.73 41.22
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.67   12.71   11.99 10.67 14.69 12.46 13.69
Second round 8 9.05   10.70   14.17 13.18 9.17 9.05 9.76
First round 21 11.46   13.85   13.87 14.64 11.46 14.58 13.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:59.68   2:08.77   2:09.76 1:59.68 2:25.41 2:06.85 2:09.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.76   18.03   17.24 25.87 19.45 17.40 16.76
Second round 3 14.57   15.74   14.57 17.50 16.84 15.03 15.36
Combined First round 5 14.81   17.44   25.28 16.40 18.20 17.71 14.81
Andy Halter    USA
Andy Halter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.65   20.52   19.69 31.50 21.80 19.65 20.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 41.31   52.16   58.17 41.31 48.30 50.00 DNF
Anka Engin    USA
Anka Engin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 19.31   22.39   26.45 25.69 19.49 19.31 22.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 54.37     1:05.01 54.37
Arturo Josh Reyes Jr.    USA
Arturo Josh Reyes Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 24.94   27.53   28.90 24.94 31.19 27.10 26.59
Arul Srivastava    India
Arul Srivastava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 35.33   48.19   37.00 57.25 35.33 50.32 59.20
Asael Acosta    USA
Asael Acosta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 18.19   22.55   21.78 18.19 22.83 23.04 26.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 55.57     55.57 1:16.00
Aurnob Khan    USA
Aurnob Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 13.53   18.83   18.71 13.53 22.84 16.69 21.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 31.05   36.62   33.98 31.05 36.93 39.63 38.95
Bernardo Esparza    USA
Bernardo Esparza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.25   18.11   21.07 18.10 18.83 17.40 17.25
Brian Barragan    USA
Brian Barragan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 18.74   21.10   22.89 20.27 18.74 20.15 26.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 35.99   58.46   DNF 35.99 47.83 1:02.83 1:04.72
Bryan L. Guo    USA
Bryan L. Guo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 28.55   34.52   28.55 34.75 40.27 35.01 33.79
Camden Sermona    USA
Camden Sermona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 25.65   29.64   29.85 29.83 25.65 29.23 36.06
Cameron Loughney    USA
Cameron Loughney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 26.03   28.28   29.45 26.03 27.65 27.74 29.98
Carl Tsai    USA
Carl Tsai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 16.95   23.57   24.41 23.23 23.06 16.95 27.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 33.43   46.89   40.50 47.60 1:00.26 52.58 33.43
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.78   13.03   11.77 14.03 10.78 15.28 13.29
First round 18 10.20   13.28   13.25 13.41 13.17 10.20 13.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:18.99     2:18.99 DNF
6x6x6 Cube First round 14 3:43.70   4:01.30   4:34.17 3:43.70 3:46.04
7x7x7 Cube First round 14 5:29.23   5:55.94   6:02.08 5:29.23 6:16.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 23.65   32.45   23.65 43.82 28.80 DNF 24.72
Combined First round 20 22.04   25.52   27.15 29.68 26.57 22.84 22.04
Chanin Tangtartharakul    USA
Chanin Tangtartharakul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.15   20.47   19.47 21.93 17.15 20.00 43.03
Charlie Heffernan    USA
Charlie Heffernan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 19.02   21.84   22.21 21.22 22.10 19.02 23.47
Christian De Paola    USA
Christian De Paola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 19.64   22.57   21.47 21.26 24.97 19.64 29.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
7x7x7 Cube First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 33.15   43.87   DNF 38.71 41.23 51.68 33.15
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 36.55   38.48   39.50 47.85 36.55 36.95 39.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNS
Daniel Yiv    Cambodia
Daniel Yiv
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 55.79   NR 1:01.64   NR 1:04.59 1:05.43 57.66 55.79 1:02.67
David Lee    USA
David Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 26.65   27.78   28.30 26.65 27.71 30.06 27.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 1:04.39     1:08.20 1:04.39
Davion Wells    USA
Davion Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.18   13.00   DNF 12.18 13.34 13.40 12.25
First round 26 11.04   14.39   14.57 13.85 11.04 15.12 14.74
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.11   11.62   10.11 10.14 12.20 12.53 12.52
First round 15 10.45   12.87   15.92 11.83 11.60 15.17 10.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 15.61   20.24   22.11 20.95 15.61 24.17 17.65
Combined First round 10 16.34   20.56   19.54 21.12 21.01 21.80 16.34
Devon Silberman    USA
Devon Silberman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 58.41   1:03.15   1:02.34 58.82 58.41 1:08.30 1:14.44
Dominic Morton    USA
Dominic Morton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.75   17.28   15.75 16.54 18.08 24.05 17.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:06.69     2:06.69 2:09.10
6x6x6 Cube First round 12 3:34.49   3:43.74   3:34.49 3:44.69 3:52.05
7x7x7 Cube First round 18 5:52.88   DNF   DNF 5:52.88 6:10.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 23.86   25.66   26.06 23.86 24.82 26.09 33.98
Combined First round 14 21.70   23.69   27.26 24.78 23.73 22.56 21.70
Donovan Nunes    USA
Donovan Nunes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.59   19.44   23.91 17.59 18.74 21.33 18.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 36.60   47.27   42.52 DNF 53.63 45.66 36.60
Dyllan Cummings    USA
Dyllan Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 18.37   23.06   24.23 24.22 25.34 20.72 18.37
Eduardo Frausto    USA
Eduardo Frausto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 15.28   16.78   16.09 17.08 15.28 DNF 17.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 31.38   37.33   36.60 38.94 36.46 39.51 31.38
Edward Xie    USA
Edward Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.21   15.35   16.56 16.13 14.75 14.21 15.16
First round 31 14.27   15.63   15.58 17.33 17.03 14.27 14.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:09.82     2:09.82 2:16.28
6x6x6 Cube First round 18 3:58.40   DNF   DNF 3:58.40 4:18.41
7x7x7 Cube First round 17 5:40.21   6:28.13   6:31.26 7:12.92 5:40.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 25.83   33.28   33.03 31.02 25.83 35.80 41.77
Combined First round 28 26.13   31.83   36.57 32.88 31.23 31.39 26.13
Ekim Engin    Germany
Ekim Engin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 1:13.37   1:22.46   1:21.38 1:32.71 1:16.03 1:13.37 1:29.97
Eric Utomo    Indonesia
Eric Utomo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.79   13.63   14.32 13.57 12.79 14.75 13.01
First round 37 11.01   16.34   14.47 11.01 19.63 14.92 23.68
Erick Amaro Hernandez    USA
Erick Amaro Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.33   18.14   21.01 15.33 17.34 17.73 19.36
First round 41 15.79   16.74   16.70 15.79 16.17 17.36 19.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:18.83     2:18.83 2:21.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 25.19   34.25   29.39 25.19 37.29 36.07 39.61
Combined First round 33 28.50   33.13   37.14 31.21 28.50 31.93 36.26
Ethan Bemis    USA
Ethan Bemis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 27.26   33.06   40.68 32.52 32.20 27.26 34.45
Ethan Morton    USA
Ethan Morton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 39.80   1:02.18   57.37 1:16.37 1:31.94 39.80 52.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 2:26.54     2:26.54 2:30.67
Evan Serrano    USA
Evan Serrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.32   11.87   15.65 10.32 12.20 12.41 10.99
First round 22 11.19   13.93   14.96 13.73 11.19 13.11 16.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:33.39   1:38.06   1:37.06 1:38.81 1:39.02 1:33.39 1:38.32
6x6x6 Cube First round 17 3:33.44   DNF   DNF 3:34.84 3:33.44
7x7x7 Cube First round 12 5:23.44   5:27.99   5:34.00 5:23.44 5:26.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 20.03   25.31   23.43 20.03 26.77 28.96 25.74
Combined First round 16 21.84   24.22   25.54 37.10 25.24 21.84 21.87
Finn Nilsen    USA
Finn Nilsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 41.06   49.33   1:04.02 53.65 47.73 46.60 41.06
Gavin Ford    USA
Gavin Ford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 14.90   25.02   36.68 14.90 24.48 29.52 21.07
Graham S. Nelles    USA
Graham S. Nelles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 19.60   30.71   27.16 36.40 19.60 30.34 34.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 45.20     45.20 52.38
Griffin Croft    USA
Griffin Croft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 49.52   1:03.36   1:08.97 1:06.59 54.53 49.52 1:52.65
Heath Nilsen    USA
Heath Nilsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.68   20.01   15.68 27.38 22.41 19.45 18.18
First round 34 13.95   15.89   18.76 14.47 18.63 13.95 14.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:10.31     2:14.38 2:10.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 38.97   43.44   39.21 42.12 38.97 49.00 56.01
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.32   11.66   9.32 12.12 11.16 11.70 12.67
First round 13 11.07   12.14   12.45 12.45 11.53 11.07 13.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:27.16   1:29.87   1:34.13 1:27.16 1:35.64 1:28.14 1:27.33
6x6x6 Cube First round 10 3:08.30   3:24.55   3:08.30 3:22.54 3:42.82
7x7x7 Cube First round 10 4:37.56   5:14.47   4:37.56 5:55.84 5:10.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 4 15.94   16.97   17.17 15.94 24.69 16.80 16.93
Hsiang-kuang Zhuang    Taiwan
Hsiang-kuang Zhuang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.19   10.59   9.28 11.92 10.56 15.89 9.19
Second round 7 9.48   10.23   10.48 10.16 14.85 10.04 9.48
First round 7 9.38   10.77   12.15 11.71 10.61 9.98 9.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.67   22.97   20.67 22.44 21.01 DNF 25.47
Second round 7 16.45   18.47   18.07 27.36 16.45 18.34 19.01
Combined First round 11 18.50   20.78   21.99 20.52 51.63 19.83 18.50
Ibrahim Hassen    USA
Ibrahim Hassen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 18.16   24.14   22.80 28.09 41.19 18.16 21.52
Jack Izzo    USA
Jack Izzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.64   15.80   15.81 16.18 17.70 13.64 15.41
First round 36 14.22   16.26   18.15 14.87 14.22 20.53 15.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 31.01   39.32   42.95 DNF 31.01 36.69 38.31
Jack Purdum    USA
Jack Purdum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.70   15.11   13.84 16.55 18.18 14.94 13.70
First round 32 11.47   15.81   18.51 13.68 17.54 16.22 11.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:14.80     DNF 2:14.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 19.34   28.98   28.86 19.34 27.64 30.44 30.67
Combined First round 26 24.67   28.47   30.77 25.79 36.48 24.67 28.86
Jack Redman    USA
Jack Redman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 20.12   24.24   23.80 25.49 25.88 23.44 20.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 53.73     53.73 1:07.06
Jacob Francisco    USA
Jacob Francisco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 18.17   23.32   21.77 32.08 26.26 21.93 18.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 56.03     DNF 56.03
Jacob Garcia    USA
Jacob Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 53.55   1:00.66   1:03.22 55.00 1:03.77 53.55 1:15.11
Jacob Holladay    USA
Jacob Holladay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.88   16.42   15.23 17.66 10.88 17.19 16.84
First round 27 10.79   14.43   13.57 10.79 14.61 15.54 15.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 13.23   23.65   13.23 25.09 25.58 23.84 22.03
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.21   15.36   16.19 14.40 14.21 15.50 18.59
First round 25 12.95   14.15   12.95 14.96 13.59 14.11 14.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 22.57   25.01   25.14 24.94 24.94 25.83 22.57
Combined First round 18 21.84   24.28   24.02 30.10 23.30 25.53 21.84
Jaden Smith    Armenia
Jaden Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.36   14.16   DNF 13.79 14.73 13.36 13.95
First round 23 13.35   14.07   13.60 14.02 13.35 14.60 17.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:34.12   NR DNF   1:34.12 DNF DNF DNS DNS
6x6x6 Cube First round 15 3:42.38   NR 4:02.51   NR 3:52.86 4:32.29 3:42.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 20.10   24.91   23.68 24.48 30.36 26.58 20.10
Combined First round 17 16.25   NR 24.26   NR 20.74 27.82 24.21 16.25 29.64
Jakob Henderson    USA
Jakob Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 24.08   26.29   25.55 24.08 28.52 37.36 24.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 39.39   44.27   39.85 39.39 48.61 1:25.63 44.34
Jason Le    USA
Jason Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.03   16.57   17.04 15.03 16.61 16.06 17.98
First round 39 15.34   16.40   15.34 20.19 16.38 16.56 16.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 30.44   38.31   44.53 35.31 30.44 56.66 35.10
Jenna Gain    USA
Jenna Gain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 23.85   24.90   25.90 24.61 27.99 23.85 24.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 59.78     1:06.06 59.78
Jesse Turner    USA
Jesse Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.80   17.36   16.90 17.64 17.54 14.80 21.17
Jonathan Gutierrez    USA
Jonathan Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 28.69   33.42   36.91 33.44 29.90 28.69 38.67
Jordan T. Earnest    USA
Jordan T. Earnest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 33.82   38.11   48.10 34.24 33.82 43.88 36.22
Jun Roley-Arzaga    USA
Jun Roley-Arzaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.14   17.64   25.51 17.22 17.98 17.72 15.14
Justice Rosta    USA
Justice Rosta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 30.08   44.24   53.03 47.40 42.87 42.45 30.08
Justin Sheehan    USA
Justin Sheehan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 23.42   28.13   26.87 36.21 29.22 28.29 23.42
Justin Tompkins    USA
Justin Tompkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.57   18.82   19.94 18.54 17.97 21.41 17.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 48.33     51.71 48.33
Kavin Tangtartharakul    USA
Kavin Tangtartharakul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.32   9.77   DNF 10.07 9.94 8.32 9.31
Second round 4 7.54   9.02   7.54 9.35 8.25 9.46 9.71
First round 4 8.83   9.62   8.83 10.67 13.14 9.09 9.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.50   12.24   12.23 12.14 12.34 11.50 DNF
Second round 2 11.35   12.53   11.96 11.35 12.99 12.65 14.70
Combined First round 2 11.48   12.43   14.34 13.15 11.84 11.48 12.30
Kelsey Rexford    USA
Kelsey Rexford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.07   15.57   15.36 16.86 17.30 14.50 13.07
First round 30 14.45   15.21   15.40 15.44 14.80 21.53 14.45
Kenmo Pinnguen    USA
Kenmo Pinnguen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 30.62   36.90   30.62 38.00 32.27 51.45 40.42
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.68   8.53   8.87 11.72 8.74 7.68 7.97
Second round 3 7.11   8.79   10.21 11.73 7.11 7.39 8.76
First round 2 7.37   7.89   8.28 8.01 7.39 7.37 8.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 50.49   56.79   55.62 58.40 50.49 56.34 59.56
Combined First round 2 50.33   55.56   56.89 55.03 58.17 54.77 50.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:32.90   1:36.20   1:32.90 1:34.41 1:41.29
First round 2 1:26.22   1:32.50   1:34.42 1:26.22 1:36.87
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:08.65   2:17.18   2:26.39 2:16.49 2:08.65
First round 2 2:17.14   2:18.76   2:17.14 2:19.07 2:20.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 17.85   20.20   20.35 23.01 20.97 19.29 17.85
Combined First round 3 13.75   16.68   20.93 13.78 17.46 13.75 18.80
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.57   18.07   DNF 25.56 15.52 11.57 13.14
First round 11 10.07   11.55   11.53 11.61 12.74 11.50 10.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:16.29   1:20.87   1:25.13 1:33.46 1:16.29 1:16.65 1:20.82
Combined First round 6 1:15.01   1:17.60   1:15.01 1:18.43 1:37.19 1:17.69 1:16.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:17.60   2:25.58   2:39.68 2:17.60 2:19.47
First round 6 2:22.50   2:39.23   2:40.14 2:55.05 2:22.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:30.02   3:49.58   4:19.44 3:39.28 3:30.02
First round 6 3:39.70   3:52.03   4:01.21 3:55.19 3:39.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 21.19   22.60   23.12 41.00 22.20 22.49 21.19
Combined First round 23 22.67   27.22   29.92 22.97 22.67 29.24 29.44
Kieli Murray    USA
Kieli Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.31   20.41   39.72 20.73 19.14 21.37 18.31
Kyle Miwa    USA
Kyle Miwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 17.85   19.63   17.85 18.56 18.95 23.83 21.37
Kyle Nguyen    USA
Kyle Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 18.94   20.81   21.19 21.97 21.82 18.94 19.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 45.62     45.62 46.31
Kyle Taylor    USA
Kyle Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 42.87   1:01.43   1:04.98 52.43 42.87 1:22.12 1:06.88
Kyrstn Hall    USA
Kyrstn Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.21   20.57   19.21 19.86 23.70 19.65 22.20
Lewis Polansky    USA
Lewis Polansky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 45.72   54.48   50.37 59.46 53.61 1:07.39 45.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 2:20.18     2:50.12 2:20.18
Lorraine Vergonia    USA
Lorraine Vergonia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 31.39   43.30   31.39 53.08 56.61 41.19 35.64
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.49   16.44   17.00 14.49 15.89 17.38 16.43
First round 40 12.35   16.66   16.56 16.19 17.22 12.35 19.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 37.18   38.81   DNF 41.13 37.19 38.10 37.18
Lucas Tofoli    USA
Lucas Tofoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 42.08   46.93   47.69 53.33 47.75 45.36 42.08
Luke Hancock    USA
Luke Hancock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 34.14   37.19   37.61 39.50 34.47 34.14 42.81
Manuel Soriano    USA
Manuel Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 46.82   55.09   1:19.81 57.79 50.47 46.82 57.02
Marcos Herrera    USA
Marcos Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 25.11   31.07   31.99 35.46 DNF 25.11 25.75
Mark Padilla    USA
Mark Padilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.32   17.74   17.62 16.32 21.42 17.20 18.41
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.26   15.03   14.26 14.30 21.58 15.03 15.77
First round 35 13.48   16.07   16.77 15.77 13.48 18.70 15.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:42.95   1:45.44   1:54.57 1:44.96 1:42.95 1:46.49 1:44.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 24.20   30.36   26.68 39.06 26.51 37.88 24.20
Combined First round 25 23.41   27.47   30.14 23.63 30.38 23.41 28.63
Matthew Shay    USA
Matthew Shay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.87   8.66   8.05 8.78 7.87 9.85 9.14
Second round 5 7.34   9.61   12.15 9.80 9.17 9.87 7.34
First round 6 8.16   10.39   9.00 8.16 12.98 DNF 9.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:17.30   1:21.42   1:18.07 1:27.24 1:24.54 1:21.64 1:17.30
6x6x6 Cube First round 7 2:33.31   2:54.19   2:52.56 3:16.70 2:33.31
7x7x7 Cube First round 7 4:19.07   4:24.99   4:21.88 4:19.07 4:34.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.94   15.82   15.31 15.11 18.13 13.94 17.04
Second round 6 16.76   17.89   17.05 20.20 17.15 16.76 19.47
Combined First round 6 15.74   17.62   DNF 15.74 20.16 16.58 16.11
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.18   6.80   6.98 6.18 9.34 6.59 6.82
Second round 1 6.31   6.60   6.45 6.70 6.66 6.31 6.72
First round 1 5.26   7.20   8.35 7.15 5.26 7.01 7.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 39.42   44.99   NAR 45.85 42.72 39.42 46.40 46.95
Combined First round 1 38.70   NAR 46.59   49.39 51.26 45.02 45.35 38.70
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:28.42   1:36.24   1:45.67 1:28.42 1:34.63
First round 1 1:21.31   NAR 1:25.34   WR 1:21.31 1:25.36 1:29.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:12.40   2:17.94   2:12.40 2:19.58 2:21.85
First round 1 2:11.76   2:13.12   WR 2:14.74 2:12.87 2:11.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.53   11.50   13.94 10.16 10.76 9.53 13.57
Second round 1 8.27   9.99   WR 8.27 9.89 10.27 12.66 9.82
Combined First round 1 9.28   11.07   9.28 11.46 11.34 11.36 10.52
Maxwell Landes    USA
Maxwell Landes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.93   10.78   10.05 9.93 11.33 12.15 10.96
First round 9 9.13   11.39   10.55 15.17 10.50 9.13 13.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:36.30   1:48.64   2:14.63 1:54.67 1:42.09 1:49.16 1:36.30
Micah Tungcab    USA
Micah Tungcab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 23.34   30.82   31.84 32.99 DNF 23.34 27.62
Michael Hickey    USA
Michael Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 37.01   44.06   40.62 55.73 47.91 43.64 37.01
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.65   11.31   14.08 9.65 11.81 11.25 10.86
First round 10 9.57   11.41   9.57 13.34 14.32 10.62 10.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:25.96   1:29.33   1:28.95 1:25.96 1:30.95 1:36.87 1:28.08
6x6x6 Cube First round 8 3:08.87   3:17.96   3:08.87 3:20.11 3:24.89
7x7x7 Cube First round 8 4:45.55   4:56.07   4:55.87 4:45.55 5:06.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.59   17.38   16.59 21.03 17.98 17.00 17.17
Second round 4 14.51   16.44   14.51 16.36 17.64 17.29 15.66
Combined First round 7 17.37   18.39   17.72 17.37 19.57 19.36 18.10
Michelle Resubal    Philippines
Michelle Resubal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 31.56   39.63   1:29.05 41.01 31.56 35.72 42.17
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.18   9.79   12.14 9.21 9.11 11.06 8.18
Second round 2 7.87   8.48   8.75 8.52 7.87 8.18 9.49
First round 5 8.62   9.84   DNF 9.74 10.14 9.63 8.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:01.42   1:05.80   1:01.42 1:08.34 1:11.71 1:03.55 1:05.52
Combined First round 3 53.91   1:05.85   53.91 1:09.16 1:09.57 1:04.71 1:03.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:09.56   2:18.19   2:18.76 2:26.24 2:09.56
First round 4 1:58.73   2:16.23   2:36.46 2:13.51 1:58.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:03.72   3:13.92   3:21.83 3:16.20 3:03.72
First round 4 3:06.21   3:14.38   3:06.21 3:24.33 3:12.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.52   17.93   22.46 16.45 19.51 17.84 13.52
Second round 5 12.12   17.14   16.19 19.15 17.14 18.08 12.12
Combined First round 9 16.90   20.35   22.24 20.54 18.28 22.85 16.90
Nadav Rosett    USA
Nadav Rosett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 20.74   27.91   33.70 36.12 21.28 28.74 20.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 1:02.95     1:02.95 1:13.50
Nathan Carney    USA
Nathan Carney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 18.84   21.32   18.84 21.68 19.44 26.79 22.85
Nathan Stanmer    USA
Nathan Stanmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 24.49   28.00   27.06 29.56 27.38 24.49 45.44
Nathaniel Fong    USA
Nathaniel Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.41   17.02   17.44 DNF 14.68 18.95 14.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 32.81   DNF   DNF 32.81 DNF 48.86 41.70
Nicholas S. Reynolds    USA
Nicholas S. Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 27.53   33.59   53.78 35.57 33.34 27.53 31.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 1:20.63     1:20.63 1:30.79
Nick Moreno    USA
Nick Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 20.23   23.25   20.23 20.78 23.63 29.99 25.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 1:05.55     1:05.55 1:05.76
Patric Waworuntu    USA
Patric Waworuntu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.29   14.46   14.95 14.96 15.95 13.29 13.46
First round 20 13.22   13.65   13.53 13.51 13.91 14.21 13.22
Rahul Iyengar    USA
Rahul Iyengar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 29.02   38.43   41.24 40.28 40.57 34.43 29.02
Richard Yiv    Cambodia
Richard Yiv
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 1:12.15   1:25.71   1:12.15 1:47.60 1:16.19 1:13.33 DNF
Riki Osawa    USA
Riki Osawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.38   13.68   13.92 13.67 13.44 13.38 17.56
First round 28 13.30   14.50   13.30 15.13 13.68 17.49 14.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:43.10   2:00.92   1:43.10 2:06.40 2:03.16 2:03.85 1:55.76
6x6x6 Cube First round 16 3:56.46   4:24.15   3:56.46 4:54.37 4:21.63
7x7x7 Cube First round 16 6:03.28   6:20.42   6:17.34 6:40.64 6:03.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 26.10   27.41   26.39 26.98 28.86 26.10 DNF
Combined First round 22 24.60   27.13   24.60 35.64 27.59 25.88 27.93
Rob Peters    USA
Rob Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.89   20.37   17.89 19.67 21.82 19.63 23.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 53.87     54.70 53.87
Ryan S. Shakiba    USA
Ryan S. Shakiba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.29   18.90   19.77 19.35 17.29 17.59 25.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 33.31   50.20   1:03.21 44.39 DNF 43.00 33.31
Ryan Woytowitz    USA
Ryan Woytowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.96   12.41   12.08 11.08 14.08 14.32 9.96
First round 12 10.95   11.83   11.36 13.07 12.70 10.95 11.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 20.96   25.68   20.96 22.81 26.81 27.42 36.99
Combined First round 21 22.36   25.91   39.66 25.99 22.36 26.89 24.85
Scott Weston    USA
Scott Weston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.34   13.92   11.34 13.22 15.15 13.40 18.28
First round 24 12.32   14.15   16.83 14.74 14.00 13.72 12.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 16.43   22.76   26.54 22.08 19.67 16.43 27.05
Combined First round 24 20.28   27.39   30.51 32.66 28.57 23.08 20.28
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.09   10.42   10.33 11.56 10.08 10.84 8.09
Second round 6 8.72   9.72   11.04 10.01 9.55 8.72 9.60
First round 3 7.93   9.27   8.76 7.93 8.45 14.21 10.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:10.48   1:16.49   1:17.65 1:19.21 1:15.19 1:16.63 1:10.48
Combined First round 4 1:08.77   1:12.42   1:21.39 1:13.32 1:12.52 1:08.77 1:11.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:25.36   2:30.39   2:28.97 2:25.36 2:36.85
First round 5 2:13.78   2:20.21   2:13.78 2:18.73 2:28.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:48.49   3:57.51   3:48.49 3:51.38 4:12.67
First round 5 3:36.70   3:41.34   3:36.70 3:47.88 3:39.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.31   18.11   20.84 15.31 20.14 16.15 18.03
Second round 8 13.73   19.32   20.38 20.25 21.24 13.73 17.32
Combined First round 8 17.26   18.76   19.73 18.37 21.98 17.26 18.18
Shane Robertson    USA
Shane Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 18.59   27.68   18.59 27.16 35.92 25.24 30.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 1:01.41     1:01.41 DNF
Steen Campbell    USA
Steen Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 17.51   20.15   21.48 20.92 21.00 18.52 17.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 53.18     53.18 1:09.36
Sterling Puffer    USA
Sterling Puffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.29   13.95   14.05 13.29 13.84 13.97 14.56
First round 19 11.70   13.35   11.70 14.83 13.84 14.09 12.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:17.96     2:17.96 2:19.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 28.93   35.39   28.93 33.53 41.65 30.98 47.26
Combined First round 30 31.78   32.51   31.78 33.18 38.86 31.98 32.38
Subhankar Panda    India
Subhankar Panda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.52   17.57   22.37 15.52 18.29 18.16 16.25
First round 38 14.65   16.38   16.83 16.87 14.65 19.80 15.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 23.22   27.69   23.44 32.18 DNF 27.46 23.22
Combined First round 29 26.49   32.33   27.28 DNF 26.49 36.09 33.62
Tabitha Yu    USA
Tabitha Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.29   19.45   16.29 22.81 19.79 19.98 18.58
Tad Wolff    USA
Tad Wolff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 27.15   37.85   27.15 39.10 36.38 38.28 38.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 1:06.02     1:06.02 1:06.03
Taiyo Iwazaki    USA
Taiyo Iwazaki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 40.34   53.64   54.53 49.73 40.34 56.66 58.93
Thomas Csaszar    USA
Thomas Csaszar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.83   18.05   21.16 18.82 17.03 15.83 18.30
Thomas Griffin Hull    USA
Thomas Griffin Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 1:12.93   DNF   DNF DNF 1:12.93 2:34.83 DNF
Thomas Schmidt    USA
Thomas Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.82   14.20   12.82 14.83 13.13 14.63 16.10
First round 29 12.63   15.07   18.75 12.63 13.54 15.50 16.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:34.88   1:46.29   1:45.05 1:45.04 1:49.97 1:48.78 1:34.88
6x6x6 Cube First round 13 3:47.65   3:58.97   4:03.39 3:47.65 4:05.86
7x7x7 Cube First round 9 4:54.36   5:11.98   4:54.36 5:40.13 5:01.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 27.88   28.99   28.59 31.96 29.70 28.69 27.88
Combined First round 31 28.23   32.84   36.19 28.23 30.73 42.68 31.61
Timothy Zhuang    USA
Timothy Zhuang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 20.06   23.57   20.06 26.25 23.27 37.66 21.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 59.47     59.47 DNF
Tommy Napier    USA
Tommy Napier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 20.41   23.01   DNF 27.41 20.41 20.47 21.14
Tony Kazempoor    USA
Tony Kazempoor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 42.23   50.97   46.73 52.70 42.23 55.10 53.48
Travis Tolentino    USA
Travis Tolentino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 31.42   38.73   42.57 47.43 39.02 31.42 34.60
Tristan Yoo    USA
Tristan Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.99   13.69   15.50 12.54 13.06 15.46 11.99
First round 16 12.46   13.03   14.68 12.61 12.46 12.80 13.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:32.93   1:34.78   1:32.93 1:33.28 1:42.25 1:36.71 1:34.35
6x6x6 Cube First round 11 3:12.40   3:37.13   4:02.66 3:36.32 3:12.40
7x7x7 Cube First round 13 5:20.22   5:37.39   5:56.26 5:35.70 5:20.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 18.77   23.90   28.57 19.61 27.42 24.66 18.77
Combined First round 12 18.49   22.20   20.17 22.77 26.09 23.67 18.49
Tristan Yun    USA
Tristan Yun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.35   11.60   12.99 11.38 10.43 13.01 9.35
First round 8 10.14   11.15   11.81 10.98 12.79 10.65 10.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:28.38   1:42.43   1:56.68 1:36.40 1:43.75 1:28.38 1:47.13
7x7x7 Cube First round 15 5:36.46   6:04.78   5:36.46 5:45.45 6:52.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 15.88   30.89   34.97 33.27 15.88 28.59 30.80
Combined First round 32 22.41   32.94   22.41 36.27 30.98 31.57 36.29
Tyler J. Moss    USA
Tyler J. Moss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 36.49   41.24   44.79 DNF 39.17 36.49 39.76
Uma Unni    USA
Uma Unni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 20.44   26.34   25.14 20.44 27.20 28.93 26.67
Warrick Aguilar    USA
Warrick Aguilar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 25.24   27.74   27.38 25.93 34.87 25.24 29.92
Wesley Haslett    USA
Wesley Haslett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 22.31   26.40   40.43 26.14 29.38 23.68 22.31
Will Do    USA
Will Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.50   20.65   18.98 21.92 21.06 23.07 17.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 34.80   42.57   39.31 34.80 40.17 48.23 51.47
William D. Li    USA
William D. Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 28.41   33.46   41.60 31.79 34.91 28.41 33.69
Wilson Li    USA
Wilson Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 19.99   21.63   23.62 23.61 21.01 19.99 20.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 46.16     49.08 46.16
Zachary Friedman    USA
Zachary Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.47   18.02   15.47 15.88 22.94 20.53 17.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:14.57     2:14.57 2:17.90
6x6x6 Cube First round 19 4:43.02   DNF   DNF 4:56.95 4:43.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 31.43   42.69   31.43 50.06 40.87 50.02 37.18
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.08   11.67   12.22 11.29 11.08 11.51 14.31
First round 14 11.37   12.32   14.19 11.37 13.36 12.12 11.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:10.91   1:11.62   1:10.91 1:17.18 1:10.97 1:12.62 1:11.26
Combined First round 5 1:08.26   1:13.13   1:08.26 1:11.87 1:15.55 1:12.12 1:15.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:04.32   2:08.32   2:14.72 2:04.32 2:05.93
First round 3 2:05.70   2:10.30   2:06.98 2:05.70 2:18.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:50.41   3:00.32   2:59.36 2:50.41 3:11.19
First round 3 2:48.54   2:53.69   2:48.54 2:53.42 2:59.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 23.09   24.05   23.20 27.36 23.09 25.63 23.33
Combined First round 15 21.66   24.01   24.46 25.79 24.48 23.09 21.66
Zane Schulz    USA
Zane Schulz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 17.66   20.75   17.66 25.09 21.20 20.54 20.51