Texas Two-Day Showdown 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-6-9~10  USA, San Antonio, Texas Texas Two-Day Showdown 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Miller 9.48  Jeff Park 9.69  Jason Lee 10.30
 2x2x2 Cube  Jason Lee 2.74  Dylan Miller 2.81  Dawson Gonzalez 3.08
 4x4x4 Cube  Dylan Miller 46.20  Eric Zhao 46.57  Jason Lee 47.01
 5x5x5 Cube  Eric Zhao 1:25.03  Zachary White 1:25.66  Zach Goldman 1:27.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Angelo Zhang 24.21  Jeff Park 34.07  Timothy Goh 59.54
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Zachary White 35  Shonathon Collins 38  Timothy Goh 39
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jeff Park 15.60  Dylan Miller 16.36  Shonathon Collins 17.63
 Pyraminx  Seth Talbot 4.41  Andres Rodriguez 5.38  Robert Horvath 5.39
 Skewb  Patrick Fischer 5.66  Matt Lee 5.98  Dylan Pollard 6.08
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.42   8.19    USA 8.74 8.22 7.42 7.60 9.56
2 Jeff Park 9.66   9.98    USA 9.84 10.34 9.66 9.77 11.21
3 Jason Lee 9.41   10.40    USA 11.26 9.41 11.26 9.85 10.08
4 Zach Goldman 9.98   11.06    USA 12.82 11.09 9.98 10.87 11.21
5 Eric Zhao 10.10   11.47    USA 14.64 12.32 11.77 10.33 10.10
6 Corbin McKay 9.89   11.99    USA 12.26 9.89 11.53 12.53 12.17
7 Westley Peters 9.12   12.87    USA 13.42 12.19 14.50 9.12 12.99
8 Zachary White 10.96   13.05    USA 11.90 17.06 15.56 10.96 11.68
9 John Doe 11.48   13.40    USA 12.37 14.62 16.79 13.22 11.48
10 Matt Lee 13.31   14.16    USA 13.31 17.52 13.78 14.16 14.53
11 Shonathon Collins 11.38   14.19    USA 14.27 14.78 13.51 11.38 17.78
12 Dawson Gonzalez 12.72   14.20    USA 14.33 14.43 13.85 17.52 12.72
13 Nevin Noal 12.09   14.61    USA 18.40 14.63 13.81 12.09 15.40
14 Wesley Grady 14.04   15.13    USA 16.49 14.04 15.43 14.99 14.97
15 Patrick Fischer 13.90   15.19    USA DNF 15.24 14.06 13.90 16.28
16 Derick Miller 13.43   15.25    USA 19.75 15.82 13.43 13.89 16.03
17 Michael Yoon 14.73   15.72    USA 15.89 14.90 14.73 16.38 16.94
18 Shahin Masoumi 15.29   16.03    USA 16.47 15.81 15.82 21.78 15.29
19 Dylan Pollard 13.47   16.07    USA 15.79 23.80 13.47 16.27 16.16
20 Cameron Burke 14.61   16.20    USA 17.56 14.61 15.57 17.42 15.60
21 Casey Tharpe 15.80   16.52    USA 15.80 17.06 16.00 17.95 16.50
22 Brady Swan 12.82   16.68    USA 12.82 16.89 20.14 18.54 14.61
23 Casey Ear 15.72   16.80    USA 15.72 21.14 16.07 18.30 16.02
24 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 15.10   16.92    USA 18.73 17.61 15.23 15.10 17.93
25 Timothy Goh 12.07   16.98    USA 14.25 19.10 18.41 18.27 12.07
26 Robert Horvath 14.01   17.03    USA 20.96 14.71 14.01 16.00 20.38
27 Alyssa Bernardo 13.82   17.37    USA 18.49 15.28 20.85 13.82 18.33
28 Ian Cawthon 15.04   17.47    USA 19.25 16.49 17.61 15.04 18.31
29 Charles Jiang 15.49   17.69    USA 17.26 16.97 15.49 18.89 18.83
30 Matthew Elizalde 16.12   17.83    USA 21.56 18.89 17.74 16.86 16.12
31 Andres Rodriguez 14.25   18.13    USA 19.13 14.25 15.89 19.38 21.00
32 Seth Talbot 16.21   18.21    USA 18.66 16.21 21.49 16.33 19.64
33 Julian Carrizales 15.22   18.36    USA 19.98 18.91 15.22 16.19 21.96
34 Nicholas Naugle 14.16   18.48    USA 14.16 DNF 19.12 21.28 15.04
35 Suzanna Sharpless 16.11   18.85    USA 16.11 17.21 18.70 20.63 25.37
36 Ian Fischer 15.19   20.40    USA 15.19 16.20 23.67 21.32 29.59
37 Oleg Riabov 19.35   20.49    USA 19.40 19.35 22.88 20.36 21.72
38 Avery Self 19.79   20.93    USA 19.79 22.98 20.84 20.35 21.59
39 Wesley Smith 17.74   21.12    USA 21.39 17.74 19.54 44.92 22.44
40 Mike Elliot 18.25   21.59    USA 18.25 24.39 21.21 19.17 27.81
41 Devin Palacios 18.32   21.62    USA 23.92 21.94 18.32 24.97 18.99
42 Alejandro Benavides 16.07   22.08    USA 17.87 DNF 26.30 22.08 16.07
43 Maanav Koladia 20.59   22.20    USA 20.79 27.21 23.07 20.59 22.73
44 Shane Rowland 18.33   22.23    USA 22.09 18.33 27.16 21.17 23.42
45 Mir Patel 20.41   22.41    USA 22.00 20.41 23.35 30.19 21.88
46 Ryder Kershaw Collins 19.62   22.92    USA 24.54 19.62 24.32 DNF 19.89
47 Christina Rowland 18.59   22.96    USA 18.59 24.01 23.32 29.02 21.55
48 Jacob Bell 19.02   23.30    USA 22.59 27.03 20.27 19.02 27.47
49 Zander Krantz 20.36   23.38    USA 22.92 20.36 26.38 22.10 25.13
50 Cameron Pack 20.58   23.61    USA 31.65 20.58 25.33 23.62 21.87
51 Jae Park 23.05   24.43    USA 24.92 24.21 24.17 23.05 26.75
52 Evan M. Acevedo 20.06   24.64    USA 22.69 26.97 20.06 25.20 26.02
53 Josh Burton 20.66   24.71    USA 24.87 23.09 26.17 20.66 27.63
54 Billy Russell 21.73   24.82    USA 21.73 27.10 26.33 22.56 25.57
55 Benjamin Peters 19.69   25.29    USA 20.29 19.69 31.24 30.36 25.22
56 Anthony Scalercio 21.16   25.54    USA 29.05 32.81 21.16 24.95 22.63
57 Ethan Marshall 22.07   25.68    USA 26.74 24.56 28.90 22.07 25.74
58 Will Hennig 22.43   26.01    USA 24.09 22.43 29.85 32.32 24.08
59 Dylan Webb 17.36   26.17    USA 41.34 28.38 24.84 25.28 17.36
60 Nathaniel Thornell 23.45   26.34    USA 26.59 25.37 27.05 23.45 31.73
61 Jacob Daniel 24.43   26.70    USA 28.86 26.34 24.43 DNF 24.91
62 Chase Moczygemba 18.61   26.86    USA 26.44 26.24 18.61 29.22 27.89
63 Carter Brown 23.71   26.89    USA 27.44 23.71 27.01 26.21 29.44
64 Brandon Topf 23.07   27.23    USA 23.07 29.07 28.61 26.81 26.27
65 Cristoval Charo 24.68   28.11    USA 24.68 24.90 28.71 30.72 31.09
66 Eduard Mirolubov 19.53   29.60    USA 32.28 27.35 39.30 19.53 29.17
67 Hannah Williams 25.55   30.30    USA 28.08 25.55 37.79 33.29 29.53
68 Anton Lohle 24.10   30.31    USA 37.99 24.10 27.52 34.16 29.25
69 Caleb Torres 29.50   31.16    USA 30.18 29.50 31.31 31.99 35.64
70 Nahum Garcia 27.84   32.43    USA 36.27 28.56 27.84 35.88 32.85
71 Michael Francis Williams II 28.70   33.26    USA 31.68 28.70 34.48 33.63 39.37
72 Caleb Black 32.90   34.12    USA 32.90 35.54 42.15 33.65 33.16
73 Ben Spivey 31.49   34.15    USA 33.30 35.88 31.49 33.64 35.51
74 Vedansh Hardik Shah 28.43   34.69    USA 28.43 36.24 37.32 32.81 35.02
75 Cody Hannan 23.37   34.97    USA 34.92 33.97 42.66 36.02 23.37
76 Blake M. Ryan 27.09   35.04    USA 47.49 36.19 33.38 35.55 27.09
77 Zackary Dannheim 31.04   35.72    USA 33.00 31.04 36.75 37.42 56.23
78 Wes Smith 31.76   35.89    USA 31.76 34.45 39.26 33.97 40.86
79 Monica Cummings 31.08   37.65    USA 33.35 31.08 45.69 33.90 46.96
80 Carter Langston 31.34   37.81    USA 39.72 38.57 45.58 35.14 31.34
81 Aaron Jimenez 37.42   40.47    USA 43.34 37.80 45.20 37.42 40.27
82 Timothy Taylor 33.14   40.57    USA 42.58 33.14 40.53 38.61 44.49
83 Wesley Arbour 32.64   40.84    USA DNF 32.64 43.65 42.53 36.33
84 Reagan Hunter 32.79   40.87    USA 48.97 39.33 58.74 34.31 32.79
85 Ben Popple 40.17   42.20    USA 40.56 50.56 42.80 40.17 43.24
86 Aly Hirani 28.71   42.24    USA 42.24 43.69 52.50 28.71 40.79
87 Elias Zavala 37.81   43.09    USA 43.67 45.76 1:01.31 39.83 37.81
88 Jacob Hillner 41.32   43.27    USA 52.63 41.52 41.44 41.32 46.85
89 Zachary Goh 38.35   43.64    USA 43.51 39.29 49.17 48.11 38.35
90 Dayton Stammen 36.37   44.55    USA 54.05 45.90 50.16 36.37 37.60
91 Cole Matthews 42.75   45.60    USA 48.78 44.95 43.07 DNF 42.75
92 Dominic Ramirez 39.35   48.65    USA 48.49 45.69 54.78 39.35 51.78
93 Parker Meinershagen 45.14   50.13    USA 45.46 53.01 45.14 51.93 1:03.41
94 Rui Neves da Silva 47.71   NR 50.41   NR  Panama 47.71 50.63 1:00.75 48.39 52.21
95 Daniel Naugle 44.29   51.50    USA 44.29 47.51 53.03 53.96 1:00.13
96 Zakk Hatch 40.65   52.67    USA 47.37 40.65 56.23 54.41 DNF
97 Nathan Leon 45.50   52.71    USA 57.81 45.50 59.97 47.59 52.72
98 Luke Hackleman 39.63   53.79    USA 53.36 1:00.26 47.75 39.63 1:00.42
99 Kendall Kucera 44.24   55.08    USA 1:06.59 44.24 52.36 46.30 DNF
100 Jackson Bitters 54.02   55.84    USA 58.49 1:18.47 54.07 54.02 54.97
101 Allen Stewart 52.75   58.69    USA 1:00.35 56.73 1:02.10 59.00 52.75
102 Easton Alexander 37.59   1:00.24    USA 54.75 37.59 1:05.38 1:00.58 1:13.48
103 Joshua Reyna 1:02.33   1:05.72    USA 1:52.92 1:04.69 1:09.68 1:02.33 1:02.79
104 Zachary Allwein 1:03.96   1:11.91    USA 1:15.33 1:03.96 1:15.59 DNF 1:04.81
105 Benjamin Durbin 1:07.39   1:19.60    USA 1:07.39 1:20.51 1:30.22 1:22.81 1:15.47
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.49   8.27    USA 8.48 7.49 8.45 8.23 8.13
2 Jeff Park 8.05   9.28    USA 9.26 9.72 8.86 11.05 8.05
3 Jason Lee 8.73   9.60    USA 9.71 11.69 10.35 8.73 8.74
4 Eric Zhao 9.59   11.88    USA 12.46 11.30 11.87 13.45 9.59
5 Zach Goldman 10.10   12.07    USA 13.25 10.60 12.35 13.83 10.10
6 Corbin McKay 11.11   12.47    USA 11.65 12.62 11.11 13.13 13.62
7 Shonathon Collins 9.01   12.52    USA 9.01 13.84 11.81 13.80 11.95
8 Zachary White 10.61   12.61    USA 10.61 13.58 DNF 11.48 12.76
9 Westley Peters 11.56   12.98    USA 15.97 12.57 13.91 12.47 11.56
10 John Doe 11.06   13.17    USA 11.93 16.43 11.46 11.06 16.13
11 Patrick Fischer 10.88   14.16    USA 13.21 17.17 15.81 10.88 13.46
12 Brady Swan 13.05   14.49    USA 14.13 14.56 13.05 15.35 14.79
13 Michael Yoon 11.78   14.51    USA 21.72 12.34 11.78 13.13 18.05
14 Ian Cawthon 13.63   14.85    USA 17.65 14.83 14.32 13.63 15.39
15 Nevin Noal 13.83   14.93    USA 14.14 13.83 16.04 14.60 18.72
16 Wesley Grady 13.50   15.01    USA 13.50 18.15 14.53 14.90 15.61
17 Dawson Gonzalez 13.24   15.33    USA 13.24 16.51 16.43 14.07 15.50
18 Seth Talbot 13.19   15.37    USA 13.19 19.75 15.84 15.60 14.67
19 Cameron Burke 13.84   15.37    USA 13.84 18.82 15.58 13.84 16.70
20 Derick Miller 13.34   15.76    USA 14.46 17.68 13.34 16.29 16.52
21 Timothy Goh 11.57   15.89    USA 15.72 15.09 17.24 11.57 16.86
22 Dylan Pollard 14.66   16.29    USA 17.32 21.15 14.66 16.10 15.44
23 Alejandro Benavides 12.76   16.31    USA 15.03 17.78 12.76 19.10 16.11
24 Charles Jiang 13.77   16.64    USA 17.85 20.90 16.17 15.91 13.77
25 Matt Lee 14.39   16.71    USA 15.08 18.67 14.39 20.44 16.37
26 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 12.96   17.81    USA 20.86 21.17 12.96 16.52 16.06
27 Christina Rowland 17.09   17.85    USA 25.24 17.50 17.09 18.01 18.04
28 Casey Tharpe 15.90   17.98    USA 15.90 24.49 19.89 16.76 17.29
29 Casey Ear 14.18   18.01    USA 14.18 17.90 18.61 19.68 17.53
30 Alyssa Bernardo 11.83   18.14    USA 15.45 22.11 11.83 16.85 24.16
31 Robert Horvath 15.16   18.36    USA 17.26 19.41 19.92 18.41 15.16
32 Shahin Masoumi 11.14   19.11    USA 25.02 16.66 11.14 18.87 21.79
33 Avery Self 16.74   19.43    USA 19.70 21.24 20.60 18.00 16.74
34 Julian Carrizales 17.94   19.62    USA 17.94 19.05 21.10 22.74 18.72
35 Andres Rodriguez 17.98   19.68    USA 21.43 19.57 17.98 18.05 27.81
36 Mike Elliot 16.10   19.91    USA 20.88 20.77 19.25 19.70 16.10
37 Nicholas Naugle 15.05   20.25    USA 18.05 23.88 15.05 25.36 18.83
38 Jacob Bell 16.83   20.46    USA 20.06 19.37 23.45 16.83 21.96
39 Zander Krantz 18.84   20.76    USA 18.84 19.81 21.73 23.01 20.74
40 Cameron Pack 18.91   21.07    USA 21.60 18.91 19.30 22.31 24.26
41 Devin Palacios 17.08   21.61    USA 21.92 28.92 17.08 22.31 20.60
42 Maanav Koladia 17.10   22.50    USA 24.19 33.65 22.88 20.43 17.10
43 Ian Fischer 17.12   22.53    USA 22.62 28.92 17.12 23.59 21.39
44 Matthew Elizalde 18.86   22.79    USA 22.30 25.19 22.21 23.86 18.86
45 Oleg Riabov 19.12   23.15    USA 26.50 22.34 19.12 25.27 21.83
46 Suzanna Sharpless 17.40   23.66    USA 24.77 26.97 17.40 24.00 22.22
47 Wesley Smith 21.57   24.58    USA 24.25 24.32 27.74 25.17 21.57
48 Mir Patel 21.04   25.33    USA 26.12 28.42 21.44 31.37 21.04
49 Shane Rowland 22.88   25.40    USA 23.05 27.88 22.88 25.26 52.39
50 Ryder Kershaw Collins 17.99   DNF    USA 17.99 35.14 21.78 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 5.78   8.64    USA 12.37 5.78 8.56 10.19 7.17
2 Jeff Park 7.60   9.02    USA 9.50 8.85 7.60 8.74 9.46
3 Jason Lee 7.96   9.42    USA 8.05 9.95 10.27 7.96 10.63
4 Zach Goldman 10.77   11.33    USA 11.04 12.84 11.72 11.24 10.77
5 Zachary White 10.69   11.69    USA 10.96 10.69 12.42 11.68 13.69
6 Eric Zhao 11.52   11.84    USA 12.23 11.72 11.52 11.58 15.20
7 Corbin McKay 11.40   12.29    USA 16.56 11.40 11.76 12.37 12.73
8 Shonathon Collins 10.77   13.15    USA 14.92 12.20 12.34 10.77 15.89
9 John Doe 11.45   13.86    USA 13.76 14.13 15.70 11.45 13.69
10 Westley Peters 12.73   14.09    USA 16.43 14.33 12.73 13.28 14.65
11 Wesley Grady 10.99   14.40    USA 25.52 12.72 14.36 16.12 10.99
12 Patrick Fischer 11.60   14.50    USA 15.97 11.60 11.91 15.61 18.86
13 Michael Yoon 14.75   15.19    USA 15.04 17.12 14.95 14.75 15.58
14 Derick Miller 12.62   15.37    USA 12.62 16.17 16.97 12.98 DNF
15 Dawson Gonzalez 12.48   15.46    USA 14.74 16.37 16.18 12.48 15.45
16 Brady Swan 12.13   15.52    USA 17.50 17.89 12.13 13.47 15.59
17 Ian Cawthon 12.73   16.02    USA 12.73 18.10 18.78 16.48 13.48
18 Cameron Burke 15.59   16.62    USA 17.04 15.68 15.59 17.14 19.77
19 Nevin Noal 13.40   17.85    USA 16.29 19.81 17.46 22.16 13.40
20 Seth Talbot 17.25   19.77    USA 20.71 22.13 18.79 19.82 17.25
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.90   9.48    USA 10.65 9.04 8.93 10.47 7.90
2 Jeff Park 8.24   9.69    USA 8.24 8.93 11.65 9.85 10.29
3 Jason Lee 8.71   10.30    USA 11.17 10.66 10.62 9.62 8.71
4 Zach Goldman 10.40   11.35    USA 12.31 10.40 12.12 10.86 11.08
5 Zachary White 10.72   11.46    USA 14.16 10.72 11.56 12.09 10.72
6 Eric Zhao 11.08   11.48    USA 11.62 11.08 11.54 11.27 11.79
7 Westley Peters 10.95   12.55    USA 12.14 13.91 10.95 13.12 12.39
8 Shonathon Collins 11.07   13.00    USA 14.61 11.07 12.36 12.02 14.75
9 John Doe 12.91   13.50    USA 13.84 13.63 13.03 12.91 14.66
10 Corbin McKay 11.95   14.86    USA 11.95 14.90 19.50 17.01 12.66
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Lee 2.00   2.95    USA 2.78 3.53 2.55 2.00 4.48
2 Dawson Gonzalez 2.29   2.97    USA 2.29 3.56 3.54 2.38 3.00
3 Dylan Miller 2.24   3.16    USA 2.52 5.15 2.24 2.92 4.03
4 Zach Goldman 3.00   3.64    USA 3.85 3.00 5.99 3.82 3.26
5 Derick Miller 3.04   3.67    USA 3.04 4.16 3.04 3.82 4.58
6 Cameron Burke 3.39   3.90    USA 4.33 3.80 3.57 5.50 3.39
7 Jeff Park 2.38   3.93    USA 4.94 3.24 3.61 2.38 18.27
8 Alejandro Benavides 3.05   4.15    USA 3.37 6.26 3.05 5.97 3.10
9 Westley Peters 3.37   4.30    USA 4.47 5.76 3.37 4.48 3.96
10 Patrick Fischer 2.54   4.67    USA 5.19 2.54 6.27 4.23 4.58
11 Shonathon Collins 3.30   4.68    USA 6.99 3.30 3.98 6.33 3.73
12 John Doe 3.94   4.75    USA 3.94 5.62 4.35 5.55 4.36
13 Andres Rodriguez 3.89   4.76    USA 4.95 5.07 4.27 3.89 7.72
14 Dylan Pollard 4.28   4.93    USA 5.57 4.66 5.77 4.28 4.57
15 Zachary White 3.38   5.00    USA 4.08 3.38 5.92 5.00 6.16
16 Eric Zhao 4.72   5.35    USA 4.94 5.25 5.87 7.17 4.72
17 Brady Swan 3.27   5.39    USA 7.60 6.10 5.21 4.85 3.27
18 Ian Cawthon 3.95   5.40    USA 4.93 4.96 7.10 3.95 6.30
19 Alyssa Bernardo 4.40   5.56    USA 7.68 7.55 4.40 4.50 4.64
20 Matthew Elizalde 5.01   5.79    USA 6.49 6.76 5.73 5.01 5.15
21 Matt Lee 4.57   5.90    USA 6.30 5.46 6.18 6.07 4.57
22 Robert Horvath 4.17   5.97    USA 5.37 6.82 8.79 4.17 5.71
23 Corbin McKay 5.25   6.28    USA 7.71 5.25 6.39 6.09 6.36
24 Casey Ear 3.52   6.30    USA 8.00 7.33 5.41 6.17 3.52
25 Josh Burton 5.51   6.35    USA 6.83 10.36 6.41 5.51 5.81
26 Chase Moczygemba 5.71   6.35    USA 5.72 6.75 6.58 8.34 5.71
27 Zander Krantz 5.14   6.36    USA 8.46 7.62 5.14 6.18 5.29
28 Cameron Pack 4.05   6.45    USA 6.64 10.00 6.68 6.02 4.05
29 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 5.27   6.52    USA 5.27 5.75 8.50 6.25 7.56
30 Oleg Riabov 4.83   6.64    USA 7.55 5.52 6.84 21.19 4.83
31 Evan M. Acevedo 5.60   6.70    USA 6.65 8.01 6.51 5.60 6.93
32 Shahin Masoumi 5.88   6.90    USA 5.88 8.41 6.54 8.23 5.92
33 Cristoval Charo 6.28   7.02    USA 7.59 7.62 6.89 6.59 6.28
34 Christina Rowland 6.39   7.21    USA 6.53 7.02 8.07 6.39 8.80
35 Wes Smith 3.82   7.35    USA DNF 7.93 6.83 7.28 3.82
36 Michael Yoon 3.53   7.40    USA 3.53 11.83 7.66 7.72 6.82
37 Carter Brown 5.93   7.47    USA 6.77 8.37 7.27 12.60 5.93
38 Jacob Bell 5.82   7.57    USA 9.67 7.05 9.01 5.82 6.66
39 Billy Russell 4.40   7.58    USA 4.40 7.55 6.21 9.51 8.98
40 Ryder Kershaw Collins 4.50   7.58    USA 4.50 8.65 16.64 7.49 6.60
41 Timothy Taylor 6.83   7.78    USA 9.34 7.74 8.14 7.47 6.83
42 Suzanna Sharpless 5.37   7.95    USA 5.37 9.17 8.33 7.83 7.68
43 Wesley Arbour 6.49   7.99    USA 6.49 9.71 6.70 34.77 7.57
44 Avery Self 6.02   8.17    USA 8.76 9.00 6.02 6.76 9.65
45 Nicholas Naugle 7.13   8.55    USA 7.95 7.13 9.49 8.20 13.41
46 Benjamin Peters 7.80   8.58    USA 7.80 11.86 8.27 8.32 9.16
47 Jacob Daniel 6.27   8.64    USA 7.90 10.41 6.27 7.62 DNF
48 Ethan Marshall 4.71   8.73    USA 7.37 8.67 4.71 10.58 10.15
49 Nahum Garcia 7.49   9.07    USA 7.49 12.41 10.32 9.34 7.54
50 Dayton Stammen 7.56   9.12    USA 9.20 10.46 12.82 7.71 7.56
51 Julian Carrizales 8.16   9.25    USA 9.10 9.97 9.97 8.68 8.16
52 Seth Talbot 4.19   9.48    USA 4.19 13.77 DNF 6.53 8.14
53 Brandon Topf 4.84   9.48    USA 7.26 9.42 DNF 11.75 4.84
54 Dylan Webb 8.16   9.58    USA 8.85 11.65 11.32 8.57 8.16
55 Easton Alexander 8.57   9.92    USA 10.26 10.53 13.01 8.57 8.96
56 Ben Spivey 8.63   10.09    USA 10.90 8.63 10.22 9.27 10.78
57 Devin Palacios 7.58   10.20    USA 12.20 7.58 9.27 11.03 10.30
58 Zackary Dannheim 8.09   10.51    USA 11.07 8.09 11.34 10.24 10.23
59 Carter Langston 8.30   10.65    USA 11.87 14.74 8.30 10.36 9.72
60 Ian Fischer 4.59   10.82    USA 4.59 14.84 DNF 5.46 12.16
61 Elias Zavala 8.99   10.86    USA 8.99 10.09 10.48 12.38 12.02
62 Caleb Torres 3.34   10.97    USA 11.06 14.96 12.11 9.73 3.34
63 Wesley Smith 5.88   11.01    USA DNF 9.02 10.74 13.27 5.88
64 Vedansh Hardik Shah 8.71   11.21    USA 11.96 8.71 11.54 11.93 10.15
65 Anton Lohle 9.30   11.21    USA 9.30 17.49 12.64 10.94 10.06
66 Cody Hannan 5.83   11.46    USA 14.13 11.53 9.34 13.51 5.83
67 Nathaniel Thornell 10.02   11.48    USA 18.22 10.10 10.02 13.12 11.21
68 Hannah Williams 11.70   12.71    USA 12.27 12.78 11.70 13.07 20.41
69 Michael Francis Williams II 9.97   12.74    USA 9.97 14.67 10.96 14.32 12.93
70 Cole Matthews 11.16   12.88    USA 14.17 11.16 11.90 16.77 12.58
71 Zakk Hatch 10.39   13.50    USA 19.99 19.06 10.39 10.71 10.74
72 Luke Hackleman 12.21   14.54    USA 21.42 12.21 17.53 13.30 12.78
73 Aaron Jimenez 11.49   14.75    USA 11.49 18.19 16.77 12.39 15.08
74 Anthony Scalercio 13.08   15.20    USA 30.65 15.89 14.22 13.08 15.49
75 Jacob Hillner 13.06   15.38    USA 15.33 13.06 22.32 13.18 17.63
76 Ben Popple 12.27   15.39    USA 16.19 16.36 12.27 13.61 DNF
77 Monica Cummings 6.23   15.88    USA 23.70 18.45 14.78 6.23 14.40
78 Aly Hirani 12.48   16.03    USA 12.48 16.92 17.04 37.55 14.14
79 Daniel Naugle 10.43   16.08    USA 21.18 13.66 16.23 10.43 18.35
80 Reagan Hunter 12.37   16.33    USA 17.94 12.37 33.25 17.43 13.62
81 Maxwell Liao 15.19   17.09    USA 16.10 26.25 18.06 15.19 17.12
82 Allen Stewart 15.09   18.12    USA 15.09 16.66 16.41 21.30 22.13
83 Dominic Ramirez 15.09   18.34    USA 21.94 17.34 15.09 19.43 18.24
84 Kendall Kucera 14.67   19.51    USA 16.44 18.42 DNF 14.67 23.67
85 Blake M. Ryan 7.57   21.40    USA 22.67 23.40 DNF 18.12 7.57
86 Joshua Reyna 13.96   22.41    USA 24.08 14.83 28.31 DNF 13.96
87 Zachary Allwein 23.12   26.30    USA 28.82 43.54 23.24 26.84 23.12
88 Nathan Leon 19.74   27.04    USA 23.95 22.54 38.72 34.62 19.74
89 Benjamin Durbin 21.23   29.37    USA 31.26 35.87 31.65 25.20 21.23
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dawson Gonzalez 2.28   2.56    USA 2.28 2.47 2.58 4.61 2.63
2 Jason Lee 2.57   3.05    USA 2.57 2.79 3.01 3.65 3.35
3 Dylan Miller 2.13   3.86    USA 3.41 2.13 4.79 4.88 3.39
4 Patrick Fischer 3.26   3.89    USA 7.68 3.71 4.42 3.26 3.55
5 Derick Miller 3.85   4.02    USA 3.90 3.85 3.89 4.26 DNF
6 Andres Rodriguez 3.47   4.36    USA 4.50 7.33 3.47 4.56 4.03
7 Alyssa Bernardo 3.97   4.49    USA 4.76 4.93 3.97 4.56 4.14
8 Brady Swan 3.58   4.70    USA 3.58 5.33 4.86 4.16 5.07
9 Eric Zhao 3.79   4.80    USA 5.46 3.79 4.17 4.78 8.45
10 Dylan Pollard 2.88   4.82    USA 5.26 2.88 4.86 4.79 4.81
11 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 4.15   4.86    USA 8.61 4.15 5.59 4.26 4.73
12 Cameron Burke 3.76   5.03    USA 7.53 3.76 5.19 6.13 3.77
13 Alejandro Benavides 3.71   5.04    USA 4.17 4.77 6.17 3.71 7.21
14 John Doe 4.11   5.06    USA 4.95 4.11 5.67 4.57 5.67
15 Zach Goldman 4.39   5.07    USA 4.39 4.54 5.10 8.11 5.58
16 Matthew Elizalde 3.81   5.12    USA 6.77 3.81 4.75 4.35 6.27
17 Westley Peters 4.10   5.27    USA 5.48 5.18 4.10 7.05 5.16
18 Zachary White 4.31   5.31    USA 4.31 6.24 4.72 5.05 6.17
19 Shonathon Collins 3.63   5.35    USA DNF 4.67 7.04 4.35 3.63
20 Robert Horvath 4.85   5.46    USA 5.01 5.32 6.81 6.06 4.85
21 Matt Lee 4.69   5.48    USA 6.74 6.84 4.69 5.01 4.69
22 Corbin McKay 4.04   5.96    USA 4.04 4.52 7.78 5.75 7.60
23 Ian Cawthon 4.79   6.02    USA 5.56 6.22 6.29 7.26 4.79
24 Zander Krantz 5.93   6.16    USA 6.22 8.19 5.93 6.22 6.03
25 Cameron Pack 5.89   6.43    USA 5.89 6.04 6.66 6.59 7.22
26 Jeff Park 3.84   6.68    USA 3.84 8.61 5.72 6.80 7.51
27 Oleg Riabov 5.48   6.97    USA 5.48 5.80 7.57 7.55 8.87
28 Casey Ear 5.39   7.40    USA 5.39 8.87 8.82 6.41 6.96
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Lee 2.35   2.74    USA 2.35 3.13 2.38 3.65 2.70
2 Dylan Miller 2.41   2.81    USA 2.74 2.52 2.41 3.17 3.88
3 Dawson Gonzalez 2.36   3.08    USA 3.10 3.45 3.33 2.81 2.36
4 Patrick Fischer 2.41   3.26    USA 2.41 12.14 3.05 4.09 2.63
5 Andres Rodriguez 2.89   4.19    USA 4.49 5.29 2.89 3.73 4.36
6 Alyssa Bernardo 3.68   4.39    USA 3.68 7.10 5.18 4.29 3.69
7 Brady Swan 3.75   4.39    USA 4.63 3.75 5.22 4.20 4.35
8 Dylan Pollard 4.12   4.86    USA 4.12 4.72 4.61 6.92 5.24
9 Derick Miller 2.73   5.85    USA 6.35 5.39 9.87 5.80 2.73
10 Eric Zhao 3.96   5.87    USA 6.14 5.65 5.82 3.96 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 34.57   46.20    USA 42.43 48.58 47.59 51.44 34.57
2 Eric Zhao 41.00   46.57    USA 43.56 DNF 43.26 52.89 41.00
3 Jason Lee 43.02   47.01    USA 43.02 49.61 51.28 46.46 44.96
4 John Doe 45.51   47.94    USA 48.31 47.05 52.53 45.51 48.45
5 Zach Goldman 43.79   48.20    USA 43.79 47.71 52.47 44.43 54.24
6 Zachary White 44.76   49.71    USA 54.69 54.05 46.55 48.52 44.76
7 Shonathon Collins 44.06   52.30    USA 51.25 44.06 58.95 52.25 53.39
8 Jeff Park 49.80   55.92    USA 54.22 56.25 1:00.35 49.80 57.30
9 Wesley Grady 50.82   56.43    USA 1:01.12 1:03.81 56.16 50.82 52.00
10 Brady Swan 54.13   57.81    USA 1:00.12 54.44 54.13 1:04.68 58.88
11 Dawson Gonzalez 47.89   1:00.76    USA 1:05.30 1:04.63 58.51 59.13 47.89
12 Corbin McKay 47.26   1:00.84    USA 1:22.64 1:09.56 47.26 55.99 56.98
13 Seth Talbot 1:01.77   1:04.94    USA 1:23.48 1:03.75 1:07.70 1:01.77 1:03.38
14 Derick Miller 52.68   1:09.35    USA 1:11.59 1:04.83 52.68 1:11.63 1:13.10
15 Cameron Burke 1:08.88   1:13.29    USA 1:18.69 1:19.39 1:09.73 1:11.45 1:08.88
16 Nicholas Naugle 1:08.07   1:13.82    USA 1:41.56 1:08.77 1:21.06 1:08.07 1:11.62
17 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 1:08.60   1:15.33    USA 1:17.28 1:08.60 1:09.72 1:18.98 1:19.63
18 Ian Cawthon 1:13.30   1:17.47    USA 1:20.27 1:16.99 1:13.30 1:20.61 1:15.16
19 Patrick Fischer 1:01.62   1:18.44    USA 1:01.62 1:22.52 1:13.21 1:19.59 1:28.97
20 Robert Horvath 1:14.96   1:28.00    USA 1:26.88 1:14.96 1:48.97 1:23.06 1:34.07
21 Matt Lee 1:21.59      USA 1:28.90 1:21.59
22 Matthew Elizalde 1:25.44      USA 1:25.44 DNF
23 Will Hennig 1:25.91      USA 1:26.74 1:25.91
24 Avery Self 1:25.92      USA 1:25.92 1:29.40
25 Christina Rowland 1:27.82      USA 1:36.63 1:27.82
26 Nathaniel Thornell 1:28.34      USA 1:28.34 1:56.12
27 Jacob Bell 1:28.61      USA 1:45.96 1:28.61
28 Alejandro Benavides 1:30.60      USA 1:49.72 1:30.60
29 Zander Krantz 1:32.10      USA 1:45.49 1:32.10
30 Suzanna Sharpless 1:32.29      USA 1:32.29 DNF
31 Westley Peters 1:32.63      USA 1:32.63 1:52.96
32 Cameron Pack 1:35.19      USA 1:46.03 1:35.19
33 Dylan Webb 1:35.57      USA 1:35.57 DNF
34 Ryder Kershaw Collins 1:37.05      USA DNF 1:37.05
35 Shane Rowland 1:37.15      USA 1:37.15 DNF
36 Ian Fischer 1:39.02      USA DNF 1:39.02
37 Dylan Pollard 1:39.11      USA 1:39.11 1:41.59
38 Ethan Marshall 1:44.14      USA DNF 1:44.14
39 Timothy Taylor DNF      USA DNF DNS
39 Wes Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Zhao 1:14.05   1:25.03    USA 1:24.23 1:27.15 1:14.05 1:23.71 1:30.82
2 Zachary White 1:19.84   1:25.66    USA 1:25.41 1:35.00 1:23.76 1:27.80 1:19.84
3 Zach Goldman 1:21.84   1:27.93    USA 1:21.84 1:28.21 1:25.25 DNF 1:30.33
4 Shonathon Collins 1:23.25   1:32.42    USA 1:38.17 1:23.25 1:30.31 1:38.94 1:28.79
5 John Doe 1:27.12   1:33.22    USA 1:50.54 1:37.47 1:27.12 1:32.23 1:29.96
6 Dawson Gonzalez 1:36.85   1:41.47    USA 1:36.85 1:49.53 1:51.08 1:36.97 1:37.91
7 Jason Lee 1:41.66   1:46.45    USA 1:44.27 1:47.73 1:48.33 1:41.66 1:47.36
8 Corbin McKay 1:46.25   1:53.22    USA 1:50.50 1:59.71 1:46.25 1:58.90 1:50.25
9 Brady Swan 1:50.77   2:01.76    USA 2:09.28 2:09.13 2:00.73 1:55.41 1:50.77
10 Wesley Grady 1:56.71   2:07.00    USA 2:08.57 2:23.73 2:04.70 1:56.71 2:07.74
11 Patrick Fischer 1:56.28   2:08.39    USA 2:11.83 1:56.28 DNF 2:08.97 2:04.36
12 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 2:01.50   2:11.67    USA 2:11.02 2:11.61 2:19.07 2:01.50 2:12.38
13 Ian Cawthon 2:11.28   2:14.73    USA 2:12.48 2:11.28 2:28.35 2:16.00 2:15.70
14 Cameron Burke 2:11.26   2:20.74    USA 2:12.21 DNF 2:11.26 2:21.74 2:28.27
15 Dylan Miller 2:14.39   DNF    USA 2:14.39 2:25.75 DNS DNS DNS
16 Derick Miller 2:20.35      USA 2:20.35 DNF
17 Avery Self DNF      USA DNF DNF
17 Christina Rowland DNF      USA DNF DNF
17 Ian Fischer DNF      USA DNF DNF
17 Jacob Bell DNF      USA DNF DNF
17 Matt Lee DNF      USA DNF DNF
17 Nicholas Naugle DNF      USA DNF DNF
17 Suzanna Sharpless DNF      USA DNF DNF
17 Westley Peters DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Zhang 24.21   DNF    USA DNF DNF 24.21
2 Jeff Park 34.07   DNF    USA DNF DNF 34.07
3 Timothy Goh 59.54   DNF    USA 1:00.73 59.54 DNF
4 John Doe 1:36.47   DNF    USA DNF 1:36.47 DNF
5 Mike Elliot 2:03.36   DNF    USA DNF 3:40.80 2:03.36
6 Zachary White 4:28.26   DNF    USA DNF 4:28.26 DNF
7 Dylan Pollard DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Jae Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Nicholas Naugle DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Patrick Fischer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Shonathon Collins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 35      USA 35
2 Shonathon Collins 38      USA 38
3 Timothy Goh 39      USA 39
4 John Doe 44      USA 44
5 Robert Horvath 47      USA 47
6 Angelo Zhang 48      USA 48
7 Jeff Park 53      USA 53
7 Will Hennig 53      USA 53
9 Brady Swan 57      USA 57
10 Patrick Fischer 61      USA 61
11 Andres Rodriguez DNF      USA DNF
11 Cameron Pack DNF      USA DNF
11 Cole Matthews DNF      USA DNF
11 Ian Fischer DNF      USA DNF
11 Jae Park DNF      USA DNF
11 Matt Lee DNF      USA DNF
11 Wes Smith DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 12.94   15.95    USA 17.63 16.10 12.94 19.11 14.11
2 Dylan Miller 12.85   16.02    USA 14.28 18.67 16.05 12.85 17.72
3 Shonathon Collins 16.19   19.07    USA 20.37 16.19 20.45 16.75 20.10
4 Eric Zhao 14.85   19.48    USA 14.85 16.39 23.06 28.64 19.00
5 John Doe 17.41   20.99    USA 17.41 20.76 24.40 22.22 19.99
6 Zach Goldman 18.96   22.26    USA 22.15 24.69 28.95 18.96 19.95
7 Timothy Goh 17.92   22.85    USA DNF 23.23 21.77 17.92 23.55
8 Jason Lee 21.12   23.30    USA 22.06 21.12 36.47 26.42 21.43
9 Zachary White 24.91   26.58    USA 25.18 27.24 24.91 28.79 27.33
10 Seth Talbot 24.87   28.35    USA 25.24 33.65 24.87 26.15 DNF
11 Wesley Grady 24.59   28.89    USA 34.32 31.13 29.85 24.59 25.70
12 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 21.28   29.78    USA 21.28 26.42 53.37 27.19 35.74
13 Dylan Pollard 25.40   29.81    USA 34.01 25.40 33.62 27.69 28.11
14 Patrick Fischer 21.07   29.84    USA 29.91 DNF 21.07 35.26 24.36
15 Corbin McKay 26.07   31.16    USA 26.07 32.86 26.43 34.18 36.39
16 Devin Palacios 27.62   31.71    USA 29.19 27.76 38.19 40.67 27.62
17 Andres Rodriguez 32.17   33.54    USA 34.47 32.17 32.54 33.61 35.13
18 Brady Swan 30.77   34.10    USA 30.77 DNF 35.60 34.93 31.76
19 Ian Cawthon 28.00   34.51    USA 28.00 33.71 42.71 35.37 34.45
20 Matt Lee 31.89   34.76    USA DNF 32.70 31.89 33.84 37.75
21 Derick Miller 24.49   34.83    USA 24.49 DNF 40.85 31.95 31.70
22 Cameron Burke 30.80   35.00    USA 33.58 39.49 30.80 31.93 DNF
23 Zander Krantz 33.18   35.24    USA 35.77 41.89 33.18 35.22 34.72
24 Michael Yoon 32.51   36.74    USA 32.51 37.05 34.87 DNF 38.31
25 Westley Peters 34.18   37.76    USA 39.86 DNF 34.51 34.18 38.91
26 Shahin Masoumi 31.28   40.04    USA 31.28 DNF 33.39 37.07 49.66
27 Oleg Riabov 38.55   41.27    USA 45.24 39.29 38.55 39.29 53.97
28 Nicholas Naugle 34.63   43.83    USA 48.11 39.92 43.47 DNF 34.63
29 Ian Fischer 35.43   DNF    USA 35.43 38.23 DNF DNF DNF
30 Billy Russell 40.54      USA 40.54 48.86
31 Suzanna Sharpless 40.83      USA DNF 40.83
32 Robert Horvath 41.13      USA 41.13 43.94
33 Julian Carrizales 44.71      USA 44.71 47.14
34 Matthew Elizalde 46.31      USA DNF 46.31
35 Cameron Pack 49.05      USA 51.92 49.05
36 Shane Rowland 51.49      USA DNF 51.49
37 Alejandro Benavides 51.92      USA 51.92 53.49
38 Aly Hirani DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Avery Self DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Caleb Torres DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Cody Hannan DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Daniel Naugle DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Jacob Daniel DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Nevin Noal DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Timothy Taylor DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Wes Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Wesley Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 13.68   15.60    USA 15.71 19.50 13.68 14.55 16.53
2 Dylan Miller 13.87   16.36    USA 13.87 16.97 16.40 15.71 17.22
3 Shonathon Collins 16.60   17.63    USA 16.60 16.73 22.67 17.39 18.77
4 Eric Zhao 14.47   17.78    USA 17.49 14.47 18.04 18.65 17.82
5 Zach Goldman 15.71   19.53    USA 17.96 21.46 23.17 15.71 19.16
6 Timothy Goh 18.87   23.59    USA 23.69 24.63 22.61 18.87 24.48
7 Jason Lee 21.10   24.33    USA 25.08 25.38 21.10 25.58 22.54
8 John Doe 18.26   25.58    USA DNF 21.33 29.11 26.31 18.26
9 Seth Talbot 21.23   27.18    USA 21.23 29.44 24.38 DNF 27.71
10 Zachary White 24.53   27.81    USA 30.36 26.52 47.08 26.54 24.53
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Seth Talbot 2.87   3.43    USA 4.04 2.87 4.13 3.24 3.01
2 Robert Horvath 2.82   3.93    USA 4.77 2.82 3.76 6.01 3.27
3 Andres Rodriguez 2.48   4.21    USA 4.42 3.86 4.36 5.05 2.48
4 Derick Miller 4.17   5.52    USA 4.27 7.46 5.10 4.17 7.19
5 Zach Goldman 4.88   6.41    USA 8.65 6.98 6.71 4.88 5.55
6 Dylan Miller 4.82   6.45    USA 6.74 6.31 7.64 4.82 6.31
7 Matt Lee 5.80   7.52    USA 7.58 8.58 5.80 6.90 8.07
8 Brady Swan 6.44   7.58    USA 7.38 6.44 8.08 10.80 7.27
9 Nathaniel Thornell 6.40   7.72    USA 7.42 10.81 6.40 7.83 7.90
10 Avery Self 5.70   7.79    USA 5.70 9.15 8.09 6.18 9.09
11 Casey Ear 6.23   7.97    USA 7.49 9.04 6.23 10.07 7.37
12 Patrick Fischer 4.28   8.83    USA 4.28 11.85 7.93 8.19 10.37
13 Christina Rowland 8.03   9.07    USA 8.03 10.58 8.46 8.16 13.32
14 Jason Lee 7.52   9.27    USA 12.93 7.82 8.75 7.52 11.25
15 Chase Moczygemba 7.03   9.48    USA 10.64 9.36 7.03 10.64 8.44
16 Shonathon Collins 8.51   9.91    USA 11.29 8.51 9.84 10.21 9.68
17 Westley Peters 7.55   10.06    USA 8.21 10.38 12.08 7.55 11.58
18 Dylan Pollard 7.70   10.26    USA 10.73 10.73 7.70 9.45 10.59
19 Ian Fischer 6.18   10.41    USA 6.18 12.84 8.89 9.50 12.85
20 John Doe 7.45   10.43    USA 7.45 8.91 8.54 13.85 14.12
21 Dayton Stammen 9.04   10.64    USA 9.04 11.21 11.64 12.34 9.08
22 Cameron Pack 9.06   10.73    USA 10.59 15.01 10.32 9.06 11.28
23 Ian Cawthon 7.09   10.80    USA 8.47 7.09 11.62 12.31 15.18
24 Alejandro Benavides 10.13   11.03    USA 11.27 16.34 10.13 10.41 11.42
25 Oleg Riabov 8.97   11.15    USA 8.97 14.09 10.42 11.20 11.83
26 Matthew Elizalde 6.36   11.24    USA 11.86 12.09 6.36 12.09 9.77
27 Cameron Burke 8.58   11.25    USA 12.54 11.30 10.91 11.55 8.58
28 Daniel Naugle 8.54   11.43    USA 15.14 8.76 10.38 18.17 8.54
29 Nahum Garcia 4.84   11.47    USA 12.06 13.89 4.84 9.11 13.25
30 Wesley Arbour 7.04   12.24    USA 13.48 16.45 15.13 7.04 8.12
31 Nicholas Naugle 5.46   12.40    USA 5.46 12.89 12.41 16.09 11.90
32 Caleb Black 10.36   12.48    USA 11.17 14.08 12.20 10.36 19.61
33 Nathan Leon 5.98   12.49    USA 5.98 DNF 11.97 17.06 8.43
34 Timothy Taylor 6.46   13.11    USA 6.46 13.24 15.94 11.10 15.00
35 Dominic Ramirez 9.55   13.18    USA 9.55 13.60 19.65 11.27 14.67
36 Mike Elliot 8.07   13.34    USA 8.07 17.91 10.40 11.72 19.62
37 Maanav Koladia 12.50   13.58    USA 12.58 19.04 12.50 12.55 15.60
38 Ethan Marshall 10.50   13.66    USA 13.44 10.50 16.78 14.25 13.30
39 Zachary Goh 12.04   13.80    USA 13.48 15.65 12.04 13.17 14.76
40 Carter Brown 8.90   13.85    USA 12.18 20.17 11.02 8.90 18.36
41 Alyssa Bernardo 7.58   13.89    USA 19.70 7.58 14.70 14.03 12.95
42 Jackson Bitters 9.93   14.07    USA 12.83 15.55 13.83 9.93 18.03
43 Zachary White 8.63   14.15    USA 35.30 20.00 8.63 8.89 13.57
44 Billy Russell 11.96   14.16    USA 20.85 11.96 13.78 14.28 14.43
45 Caleb Torres 12.78   14.34    USA 12.78 13.54 15.34 14.15 15.82
46 Will Hennig 7.07   14.39    USA 21.54 18.14 7.07 15.96 9.08
47 Zackary Dannheim 8.22   14.52    USA 8.22 13.96 14.68 14.93 22.00
48 Reagan Hunter 12.18   14.69    USA 15.05 17.50 15.90 13.13 12.18
49 Josh Burton 11.73   14.80    USA 16.72 14.27 16.22 13.92 11.73
50 Cody Hannan 7.15   15.02    USA 13.82 11.44 21.64 19.80 7.15
51 Corbin McKay 12.15   15.93    USA 15.54 14.76 17.50 20.40 12.15
52 Shahin Masoumi 9.82   16.02    USA 13.97 17.84 17.80 16.29 9.82
53 Joshua Reyna 12.45   16.12    USA 22.58 16.69 13.40 12.45 18.27
54 Suzanna Sharpless 6.89   16.21    USA 6.89 18.19 29.17 17.03 13.40
55 Zakk Hatch 10.78   16.21    USA 21.85 12.11 24.44 10.78 14.67
56 Michael Francis Williams II 12.52   16.84    USA 14.50 18.85 12.52 17.17 21.30
57 Aly Hirani 13.38   17.78    USA 19.94 26.32 18.44 14.96 13.38
58 Blake M. Ryan 14.28   17.78    USA 14.34 14.28 21.35 21.70 17.66
59 Julian Carrizales 9.10   17.79    USA 18.74 19.59 9.10 15.04 22.85
60 Eric Zhao 12.27   18.28    USA 12.27 15.19 16.28 32.21 23.38
61 Parker Meinershagen 16.42   18.85    USA 18.03 16.89 21.64 22.76 16.42
62 Kendall Kucera 13.78   20.17    USA 13.78 DNF 25.44 17.55 17.52
63 Jacob Daniel 13.26   20.90    USA 21.02 13.26 26.76 23.65 18.04
64 Jacob Bell 15.87   21.41    USA 20.92 16.24 27.08 15.87 35.70
65 Easton Alexander 16.94   21.41    USA 32.84 19.32 17.94 26.97 16.94
66 Wesley Smith 9.71   22.09    USA 33.43 19.98 12.86 9.71 DNF
67 Cristoval Charo 9.83   22.60    USA 15.59 25.05 29.06 27.16 9.83
68 Benjamin Durbin 19.06   22.87    USA 25.49 23.91 23.68 19.06 21.03
69 Joshua Pinkerton 19.91   24.35    USA DNF 23.97 19.91 22.46 26.61
70 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 16.69   24.72    USA 22.14 16.69 32.26 19.75 42.78
71 Zachary Allwein 15.68   25.01    USA 33.12 21.43 15.68 20.47 38.80
72 Carter Langston 15.79   26.22    USA 29.60 41.81 22.13 15.79 26.92
73 Ben Popple 19.78   29.44    USA 29.90 32.22 19.78 26.19 40.71
74 Vedansh Hardik Shah 13.82   DNF    USA DNF 13.82 30.58 29.54 DNF
75 Wes Smith 33.18      USA DNF 33.18
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Seth Talbot 3.46   4.41    USA 5.34 3.46 3.67 4.50 5.07
2 Andres Rodriguez 4.25   5.38    USA 8.27 4.25 5.55 5.10 5.48
3 Robert Horvath 4.00   5.39    USA 4.99 8.31 5.96 4.00 5.22
4 Zach Goldman 4.93   5.98    USA 4.93 7.03 5.53 5.81 6.60
5 Derick Miller 4.67   6.60    USA 7.69 4.67 5.95 6.34 7.51
6 Nathaniel Thornell 6.62   7.44    USA 6.62 12.44 7.40 7.99 6.94
7 Avery Self 6.87   7.56    USA 6.87 8.43 8.14 7.63 6.91
8 Matt Lee 5.55   7.94    USA 9.17 6.83 5.55 7.83 11.37
9 Dylan Miller 7.23   8.50    USA 9.05 17.38 7.43 9.03 7.23
10 Brady Swan 7.00   9.19    USA 8.98 8.30 DNF 10.30 7.00
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dawson Gonzalez 4.63   6.37    USA 5.85 7.55 9.13 5.71 4.63
2 Dylan Pollard 5.55   6.44    USA 6.75 6.88 5.55 5.68 8.57
3 Matt Lee 4.02   6.55    USA 6.76 16.89 7.20 5.68 4.02
4 Patrick Fischer 5.10   6.99    USA 5.10 DNF 5.32 5.72 9.94
5 Seth Talbot 4.37   7.21    USA 7.65 4.37 7.42 6.57 8.09
6 Dylan Miller 6.35   7.44    USA 9.16 6.35 6.82 6.60 8.91
7 Casey Ear 5.37   7.98    USA 7.57 5.37 9.71 9.39 6.98
8 Brady Swan 6.43   8.36    USA 8.09 9.52 12.24 6.43 7.46
9 Wesley Grady 6.16   8.77    USA 9.24 7.29 9.79 10.90 6.16
10 John Doe 7.13   8.81    USA 7.86 9.40 11.32 7.13 9.17
11 Jacob Bell 7.18   8.83    USA 9.19 9.85 13.93 7.18 7.45
12 Derick Miller 6.73   8.84    USA 11.07 9.35 8.14 9.02 6.73
13 Zach Goldman 5.49   8.99    USA 9.35 7.41 14.13 10.20 5.49
14 Jason Lee 6.41   9.30    USA 9.03 9.42 11.09 9.45 6.41
15 Shonathon Collins 5.60   9.67    USA 9.90 5.60 13.01 7.06 12.04
16 Avery Self 8.42   9.74    USA 12.70 11.55 8.42 9.18 8.49
17 Alyssa Bernardo 8.72   10.05    USA 8.72 9.47 11.14 11.10 9.59
18 Oleg Riabov 6.39   10.12    USA 10.46 14.81 10.68 6.39 9.21
19 Suzanna Sharpless 9.53   10.24    USA 11.55 9.83 11.13 9.53 9.76
20 Wesley Arbour 8.59   11.37    USA 20.55 9.92 14.86 9.32 8.59
21 Robert Horvath 9.71   11.47    USA 11.34 14.75 10.86 12.21 9.71
22 Evan M. Acevedo 9.01   11.50    USA 13.41 9.72 9.01 13.28 11.50
23 Nathan Leon 7.36   12.10    USA DNF 14.71 11.01 10.59 7.36
24 Wesley Smith 8.09   12.15    USA 8.09 15.43 13.86 13.80 8.80
25 Timothy Taylor 6.91   12.85    USA 17.05 13.69 14.22 6.91 10.65
26 Andres Rodriguez 10.09   12.86    USA 13.43 10.09 13.11 12.56 12.92
27 Corbin McKay 9.31   13.01    USA 9.31 DNF 16.59 11.65 10.80
28 Cameron Pack 6.76   13.53    USA 9.65 22.20 6.76 14.55 16.39
29 Matthew Elizalde 8.94   13.62    USA 12.76 14.60 13.51 8.94 18.57
30 Cristoval Charo 9.78   13.62    USA 9.78 14.09 14.76 18.40 12.00
31 Carter Brown 12.53   13.67    USA 12.93 14.83 13.25 16.94 12.53
32 Cody Hannan 7.53   13.89    USA 15.57 11.70 14.41 7.53 23.21
33 Nicholas Naugle 5.75   14.65    USA 16.81 DNF 16.44 10.70 5.75
34 Eric Zhao 8.55   15.44    USA 15.43 8.55 17.08 13.82 DNF
35 Zachary White 13.32   16.07    USA 13.32 15.91 17.77 14.54 36.16
36 Billy Russell 11.03   16.85    USA 23.66 15.74 21.05 11.03 13.75
37 Carter Langston 15.36   16.91    USA 15.64 15.36 27.52 17.77 17.33
38 Ian Fischer 11.38   17.33    USA 23.32 11.38 15.12 19.83 17.03
39 Dayton Stammen 15.24   17.89    USA 15.24 19.23 22.09 19.13 15.32
40 Ian Cawthon 15.94   18.49    USA 20.40 19.13 15.94 15.94 29.10
41 Elias Zavala 16.73   19.02    USA 17.94 17.24 16.73 21.89 29.53
42 Shane Rowland 13.07   19.27    USA 19.56 32.70 21.37 16.88 13.07
43 Zackary Dannheim 17.82   20.03    USA 20.80 21.12 25.81 17.82 18.18
44 Benjamin Durbin 17.03   22.64    USA 22.54 25.36 32.29 17.03 20.01
45 Jacob Hillner 13.70   22.88    USA 14.76 DNF 29.32 24.57 13.70
46 Westley Peters 11.66   24.17    USA 22.37 25.58 24.81 25.34 11.66
47 Jackson Bitters 16.23   25.58    USA DNF 20.74 22.26 33.74 16.23
48 Devin Palacios 24.87   25.86    USA 36.91 26.59 26.01 24.97 24.87
49 Easton Alexander 32.44      USA 32.44 DNF
50 Nathaniel Thornell 34.91      USA DNF 34.91
51 Ben Popple DNF      USA DNF DNF
51 Daniel Naugle DNF      USA DNF DNF
51 Wes Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF
51 Zachary Allwein DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Fischer 3.36   5.66    USA 5.85 3.36 3.47 7.66 9.81
2 Matt Lee 4.97   5.98    USA 4.97 5.89 DNF 6.96 5.09
3 Dylan Pollard 4.28   6.08    USA 7.43 DNF 5.78 4.28 5.02
4 Dawson Gonzalez 3.51   6.58    USA 6.55 3.51 6.95 6.24 7.95
5 Seth Talbot 3.80   6.59    USA 7.69 3.80 7.06 5.02 8.49
6 Brady Swan 6.83   7.46    USA 7.39 7.71 12.33 6.83 7.29
7 Wesley Grady 4.29   7.68    USA 6.05 4.29 6.86 DNF 10.14
8 Casey Ear 5.25   8.22    USA 9.96 5.25 DNF 6.20 8.49
9 Dylan Miller 4.70   8.98    USA 12.10 15.56 4.70 6.24 8.59
10 John Doe 5.58   9.46    USA 9.37 5.58 8.84 12.63 10.18
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 D2 B2 L2 D' R' D' F' L B2 U2 F' B D2 L2 D2 L2 B R2
A #2 D2 R U2 R2 U2 R B2 D2 R' B D2 L2 R' D U F L2 B2 U L'
A #3 D' B2 D F2 D L2 D L2 F2 R' B' F R' B' U' L' B F' L F'
A #4 F2 R2 F' D' F2 L' U R' U' F L B2 L2 F2 R2 L2 D2 R2 U L2
A #5 D' R2 F2 R' L F R U' D' F' L D F2 U2 B2 L2 D2 L2 D R2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 L B2 L2 R2 D2 F U R D F2 D F L B' U2 F
A Ex#2 L2 D' R2 L' U' L2 U2 L' F D2 R L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 U F2 U'
B #1 U F2 L2 D R2 D' B2 D' U' R' F2 L' U2 B R' B U B' R' U2
B #2 L2 R2 B' U2 L2 B2 D2 B2 L' U F U' B2 L2 B L F' D L'
B #3 L2 R U2 R' U2 B2 R D2 R2 F2 D U2 L' R2 D2 B F' D F L2 R2
B #4 U2 F' L2 D2 F U2 F2 U2 L2 D F2 R' U L' B' D2 R' U' B D2
B #5 R2 B2 R' F2 R2 B2 D2 B2 F' R' B' L R D2 F2 U' B F' L
B Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 L B2 U2 L F2 R F' D L' B' L2 R2 U L2 R D' F'
B Ex#2 F2 D R2 D2 L2 B2 L2 R2 D' L2 D' R' F D U' R' B2 D F2 U
C #1 F2 L2 B2 D R2 D R' F2 R D R' U B F' D2 U' R2 D2
C #2 B L D' F2 U2 B2 U' L F D2 B2 R2 D2 F R2 F' D2 L2 B
C #3 B2 D' L2 D2 F' D R' B' U2 F L2 U' R2 F2 U B2 R2 D2 L2
C #4 R2 F2 R2 B2 U B2 F2 L2 D' B' D' R2 B R' D' F2 D2 B2 R'
C #5 D' R2 D L2 D2 B2 R2 U F2 L' B' L' R' B L2 D R B' U'
C Ex#1 U2 B2 D U2 L2 U2 L2 F2 R' U2 B' R' B' U2 L' D' B R2 F'
C Ex#2 F2 L U2 L' D2 B2 U2 L' F2 R2 B D2 U2 R F' D' U' R F' L
D #1 B2 D B2 L2 U2 B2 U B2 F2 L2 D' L U' B2 L R D' F' U2 L B'
D #2 B' F2 D2 F' U2 R2 D2 U2 F' D2 L D F' R B' L B F2 U B2
D #3 U2 F D' R F2 U L B' R2 B R L2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U R2 B2 U'
D #4 B2 D B2 D' B2 R L' U R F' B D2 B2 L2 U2 D F2 B2 U'
D #5 R' U2 F2 R' F2 U2 L B2 R2 F' U L' D F' L2 R2 U2 R' F2
D Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U' B2 R2 D U2 R B' L' D U L2 B F L2 R'
D Ex#2 U' L F' L2 D B2 D R B2 D' L' B U2 B2 L2 B R2 L2 U2
E #1 D B2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D' U2 L F D' L' R D F L2 R F' D
E #2 L2 D2 R2 D2 B D2 F2 U2 B' U2 L' U F' R' U' B' D' U2 L' D2 R'
E #3 R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 D' L2 B2 F D L U' R D' R2 D2 B L2 D F2
E #4 U2 B2 L D2 F2 U2 B2 L R2 D' L B' D2 R D R2 D' F L B'
E #5 L F2 L' U2 F2 L F2 U2 R2 D2 R' B' D' L R' F2 D R U' L'
E Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 B2 L' U2 L D2 L D2 B L2 D' R2 F U2 B' D F2 R2
E Ex#2 U' F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 D B2 R2 F' D B2 L' B' F D R' F2 L D'
F #1 D2 R2 U2 L2 B2 R F2 R' U2 B' D F U2 F2 R' D' F D2 B
F #2 D R L' D' F L2 B D' B' U R' D B2 U' D2 R2 U2 L2
F #3 B R2 L2 U' L2 D' L2 B' U B2 R F2 L2 U' B2 D B2 D' L2 F2
F #4 L2 U' L2 B2 L2 R2 F2 D R2 U2 B L' F L2 R B' R' B D' L
F #5 B R2 F' U2 B L2 D2 U2 F D2 F2 L D2 B' D F L B L' F2
F Ex#1 L B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D2 L U2 B2 D' L2 F R2 B' R2 U2 B' D' B2
F Ex#2 D2 L B L D2 F D R' D2 L' U' D2 B R2 B' U2 B2 D2 B2
G #1 U2 L' F L2 F R2 D B' L2 U2 L' F' D2 L2 F R2 U2 F' U2
G #2 B2 F2 R B2 L' D2 R' B2 R' U2 R2 F R D2 B L' F' L2 B D'
G #3 U R2 F2 U' B2 U2 L U2 F' L2 R' U2 F' D R2 F L U2
G #4 B2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B' F2 U2 B' R2 D B L' F' U R' U' F' L U2
G #5 L U2 B2 L2 D F B2 L2 F' L B' U D' L2 U' R2 D' B2 D2 F2
G Ex#1 D2 L' U2 L B2 L2 B2 L2 F2 U B2 L R2 F D' L2 F' U L'
G Ex#2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D' L2 U2 F2 R' B' D L' B' F' U R B L2 U'
H #1 L F2 R' D2 R' U2 R' B2 L2 B2 D' B R' F' U' B' F' L D R
H #2 F' B R U' R D F' R2 L U F2 L2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U' R2 F2 U'
H #3 B2 D2 F2 R2 D2 B D U' F2 D R2 F L F U2 B L'
H #4 F' D F' D L2 U R2 L D' B' L U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 L' D2 R2
H #5 U' B2 D' B2 F2 U' R2 F2 U B' D' U2 B R D2 U2 R B L F
H Ex#1 B R2 F2 L2 U2 F' L2 B D L' B F' U2 R' D2 L2 B L2 B2
H Ex#2 U2 F R2 F' U2 R2 B F2 R2 F' R D L2 F2 D' B L2 U' F' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 U L2 F2 D' L2 U' L2 F2 L D2 L' D L' B' L2 U' R' U
A #2 D2 F' D2 F' U2 B' R2 D2 R' D' R2 B F U R U' R D2 F2
A #3 B L F' D2 F L F R U' L2 F U2 B' L2 D2 L2 B' L2
A #4 U' L2 B' U2 F' U F' R U F2 L' F2 B2 U F2 U' B2 R2 U B2
A #5 R2 U B2 U2 B2 U B2 L2 R2 D' B L' U' R' B' L B L2 B2 R
A Ex#1 D2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 B' L U2 R2 U R' F D B D L D
A Ex#2 L2 R2 U R2 B2 D U2 B D L2 D2 F' L' U' B' D2 R F2 U'
B #1 B' R2 B' U2 R' B D L2 D L' D2 R2 L2 F2 B L2 F2 D2 R2
B #2 B' D2 F D2 F2 D2 F D2 F R2 F2 R U2 F' L' F2 R2 D B
B #3 D2 U2 B2 R F2 L' R2 F2 D2 L' D' L D' R' U2 L2 R2 F
B #4 U2 L2 D2 U2 L' B2 D2 L' R2 B L2 U B' F U B L U F D
B #5 F2 U2 L2 U' R2 D' L2 B2 L' U R2 B2 L' F' D' B' R' F'
B Ex#1 U2 R B2 R U B' L' F2 D' F' D2 L D2 R2 F2 L' B2 U2 L B2
B Ex#2 R2 D2 B' R2 F U2 L2 D2 F' U' L' F R B D' F U2 L F2 U2
C #1 F2 R D2 L' U2 L B2 D2 R2 U2 L B U' F' U' L' D F' U B' D
C #2 R' B U' R2 U2 L' F B' U F2 R F' B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 F' R2 D2
C #3 B2 R2 U' B2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F U F' U2 L' B' F' L D B D2 U'
C #4 D L2 R2 U R2 U F2 D L' R D B' L' B' U' B' U B2 R F2
C #5 L2 D' F2 D L2 D' L2 B2 D' U2 B2 L D2 B' L' F D' F R
C Ex#1 D2 R2 B2 L2 U' F2 R2 D L2 B2 U2 F' U2 R F2 U B' L U R'
C Ex#2 L2 U' F2 L2 R2 F2 U2 B' U2 B R U B F2 U2 F2 L' D F
D #1 U' D' F U2 F U2 L' D' B' R2 F U2 D R2 D R2 F2 L2 D2
D #2 F2 U2 F' U2 B D2 U2 R2 D2 L' D' U F D2 F' R' F D2 B F2
D #3 L2 F' D2 U2 B U2 F L2 R' U F' U R B2 F D2 U' R2 F2
D #4 D R2 U' R2 B2 R2 D' L2 F D U2 B L' R2 B R D' B' D U'
D #5 L2 D2 U2 F2 U2 R F2 R2 F' U F' R B' L2 B L R2 U L2
D Ex#1 D L U R2 F' B' L2 F2 U' B D2 R2 B2 R2 U F2 D' F2
D Ex#2 L' D' L D L2 F' R' B' U R' F2 L2 B2 R2 U2 L2 F' U2 B R2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F R U' B2 U2 D R2 D2 L U D2 F' B' L2 F2 B' D2
A #2 L2 U2 F2 L D2 U2 L F' L B' U B' F2 L' U2 L' F2 R'
A #3 U2 F' U' R2 F2 U2 R' B2 U R F2 D2 F' D2 F L2 F' B2 U2
A #4 U2 B2 D U L2 U L2 B2 L2 B D' B R F2 U2 R U' B R U
A #5 D F2 L2 R2 D R2 B2 D2 B2 D2 R U2 B' U' L' D' L F2 U' L2
A Ex#1 L2 D B2 U' F2 R2 U' F2 U' F U2 B U' B L B' R' B' D F2
A Ex#2 R2 B' U2 D2 R L' U' R D' F' L F2 L2 U B2 U2 B2 D2 L2 D'
B #1 F2 L2 D B2 D L2 B2 U' F' R D2 L B' F' R2 B' D' R'
B #2 R U' F' U' L' F U D B2 R U' F B R2 F2 B2 U2 L2 B2
B #3 D2 B U' B2 R F2 D2 R2 B L' D R2 F2 U2 B' L2 D2 F' D2
B #4 R D L' U B R' U B L F U' B2 D2 R2 U' R2 F2 D' R2 F2
B #5 R' B2 L R2 U2 R' F2 R F D2 U2 B U B2 D B F D'
B Ex#1 B2 D' B2 U' F2 U' L2 D' B2 D R' F2 L' R2 D2 U F D' U B2
B Ex#2 U2 F U' D F U2 L F R B D' F2 R2 B2 U B2 L2 U2 D R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 B2 D2 R D2 R2 U2 R' F2 U' L' U2 L2 R' U F' D2 B'
A #2 B2 U R2 D' B2 D2 U B2 D' B' R' U2 B' U F D B D F
A #3 B' U2 R2 F2 U' D' B' U R2 L' F' R L2 U2 R B2 R' B2 D2
A #4 R' F' L D2 R D R B2 L2 U2 D' B' D2 B U2 L2 F R2 D2 B2
A #5 L2 U2 L2 U2 F' R2 B R2 U2 B' U' L' D F2 L2 R2 D R2 D' R'
A Ex#1 U' L2 D' F' R2 U' D F' U' L B U2 B' L2 B' D2 R2 F2 R2 L2
A Ex#2 R' U2 B2 R' B2 L2 R U2 R U' B' R U R F2 L U R' D' B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 F U2 F U' R U' F' R'
A #2 U R U' R2 U' F U2 R U R F'
A #3 U R' U2 F U' R U R' U R2 U'
A #4 U F U' F2 R U R U' R2 U' R2
A #5 R U2 F' U' R' U R' U' R U' F
A Ex#1 R' U2 F U2 R U F' R2 F R U'
A Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 F' U2 F U2 F' R2 U'
B #1 R' F U F2 U' F R U2 R' F U'
B #2 R' U F R U' F U' R U R2 U2
B #3 U2 R' F U2 R' F' R U R U' R2
B #4 U R' U2 F U' R2 F U' F R2 U2
B #5 R' U' R U2 R F' U2 R F' U' R'
B Ex#1 R U2 R' U' R' F' R U' R F' U
B Ex#2 U R' U' F' U' F R' U' R2 U' R'
C #1 R U' R2 F R' U2 F' U F U' R2
C #2 R' U2 R2 F R U2 R U2 F' R' U2
C #3 U2 R' F U' R F U' R F U' R
C #4 R' U' F' U2 R2 F' R' F' R U R'
C #5 F' R2 F U' R U' R F U2 R2 U'
C Ex#1 R U2 R' U' R' F' R' F U' R U
C Ex#2 R U' R2 U' R U' R U' R' F R
D #1 U R' F2 U2 R U2 R U' F U2 F
D #2 R' F U2 F U2 F2 U' F' R U R
D #3 R' U2 F' U2 F' R U2 F U' F U'
D #4 U R' U R U' R' U' F' U' F R2
D #5 U2 R' U2 R U R' U2 R2 F' R' U'
D Ex#1 U R U' R U2 F' R2 F' U2 F U2
D Ex#2 U R' U2 F' R U2 R' U' F2 R U2
E #1 U' R F R U' R' U' F' R U2 R'
E #2 R' F R' U' F U2 F U' F R2 U2
E #3 R' U2 F R U2 R' F' U' R2 U' R'
E #4 U R U2 R' F U' F R2 U' F' R'
E #5 R' U F U' F U' R' F' R U' R'
E Ex#1 F U' R U' R' U R' U' R U2 R'
E Ex#2 F U2 F R2 U' R2 U' F R U' R'
F #1 U2 R U' F U' F U' F' R U2 R
F #2 R' U' R U F R U' R' U' F U'
F #3 R' U' F R U R F' R' U' R' U'
F #4 R U' R2 F U R U R' U2 R2 U2
F #5 U R2 F U2 F' R U R' U' R U2
F Ex#1 U' R F' R' U R F' R2 U' F' U2
F Ex#2 U R F' R2 U R' U' F U2 F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' F' R' F R' F R U' R'
A #2 U R U2 F' R' U' F R U R' U
A #3 U' R F' U2 R' F U R U' R U'
A #4 R' F U R' U F U' R U R U'
A #5 U2 R' F R U2 R F' R2 F' U' F'
A Ex#1 U R' F R2 U R' U2 R2 F R U
A Ex#2 R' F U' R2 F' R' U' R2 U' R' U2
B #1 U R2 U' R F R U' R U' R' U
B #2 R' F U R U2 R U' F R2 U' R'
B #3 U' R F' R2 U' R2 U2 R' F U' F'
B #4 R F2 U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' R2 F'
B #5 F2 U R U2 R U2 R' U R U2 R'
B Ex#1 R' U' R2 U' R2 F R2 U2 F' R2 U'
B Ex#2 F2 U' R U2 R' F' U' R2 U' R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U' F R' F' U2 R U' F
A #2 U' F U R2 U' R' U' R U' R2 F
A #3 U2 R U' R' U R' U R F U2 F'
A #4 R' F R F' R2 F R U' R' U' R2
A #5 U' R2 F R2 U2 R' U2 R U' R U'
A Ex#1 U2 F' U' R' U R U2 F' R' U R'
A Ex#2 U' R' U R2 U' R' U2 F U' R2 U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 R' L2 D2 F2 R F2 L' D B' U L F2 D R D B L Rw2 Fw2 L U' Fw2 B2 R2 F2 B2 R' Uw2 L' D' Fw' L2 F' R D' Uw' Rw' F2 Uw Rw2 L' R2
A #2 R' F' R' L' U' R2 D B F U R2 B2 D2 F' R2 U2 F' D2 B D2 Rw2 Uw2 L F' Uw2 F2 L' Fw2 R' F' Uw2 B U' L F2 Uw' F2 L' Fw' Uw R' Fw2 Rw Fw B' L2
A #3 U2 F2 L' B2 R2 L' D2 R' F U R B2 F L' U' L' F2 R2 U' Fw2 R' Uw2 F' Uw2 D2 Fw2 L Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw L2 U R' Uw Fw2 B' Rw Uw R' Fw' Rw2 U
A #4 D2 F2 L B2 R2 D2 R B2 R2 D L2 F' R' D2 F2 R' D' B2 L Uw2 Fw2 L2 F' U Fw2 U' Fw2 U F D2 B' Rw' Uw2 B' U' R' U2 Uw Rw F Rw Fw' D B2
A #5 R2 B' D2 L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U F2 D B' R B R D2 B' D' L Uw2 Fw2 F' D' Fw2 D Rw2 D' B' L2 B' F' D' Rw F' R U F2 Fw' Uw' D' Rw' F2 Uw' R2 B'
A Ex#1 L2 R' B2 L' D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B R' U' F' B R' B L U2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 U Fw2 U' R Fw2 F2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 B' R' Uw2 Fw R' Fw2 Rw' B2 Uw' D U2 R2 L2
A Ex#2 B2 R' B2 L D2 L2 D2 L U R F U D F' D2 B' D F2 R' Uw2 B2 Rw2 R U2 D' Fw2 L' D2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 B L Fw' B2 D2 F' Rw' B U Rw2 U2 B Rw'
B #1 U2 B2 D2 B2 U2 F' D2 U2 R U2 R2 L F2 D2 U' L U' B' Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 R2 L D' U2 Fw2 U R2 Uw2 Fw R2 Fw U B2 L2 Rw D Fw D R' L2 U
B #2 U2 B2 R2 F U2 B U2 B2 U2 L2 F' U L2 B' U L D2 U' R2 L' Uw2 Fw2 U' R' D2 B2 Uw2 L U2 R2 F2 U' Fw R Uw2 Fw2 U Fw Uw L Fw' D2 F Uw' Rw2
B #3 U2 F2 B2 U' L2 F2 U B2 D B R F2 B' U' F' L' B2 R2 B2 D2 Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 F L2 Uw2 Fw2 D B Rw' F B2 L2 F Rw' Fw' Rw D Rw2 L2 Fw B
B #4 U2 F2 R' B2 R' L' F2 L2 U' L2 U F2 U2 F2 R' B2 R' F' D' Fw2 L' D2 U' B2 L Uw2 R' D2 Rw2 U2 R' Fw' R F2 Uw2 B' Rw2 Uw' F2 U2 Rw Uw' R' D2
B #5 D F2 D' R2 F2 L2 F2 U D2 B' L B2 R B2 R2 B D' R D' F' Rw2 B' U' F2 Rw2 D B' F R2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 Rw' D2 F L' Fw2 Rw' Fw' U' B' Rw2 Uw L2 B2
B Ex#1 F' D L2 U2 F' D' R' F L B' R' U2 L2 D2 F U2 F' B2 U2 D2 Fw2 D' F2 Rw2 R L2 D' Fw2 L' Uw2 U' Rw2 R2 Fw' R2 B2 D2 Fw' Rw Uw' D2 Rw' B2 U Rw'
B Ex#2 F2 B' U R B L2 U' R2 U F D F' R2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F' R2 B' Uw2 L B Uw2 F' U2 L D2 B R Fw2 R' Uw Fw2 Uw' L F' R Fw' Uw' Rw2 R D' F2 Uw
C #1 D' F R' B R L' U' F' U R2 D B2 R2 B2 R2 B2 D2 F2 Uw2 L U Fw2 R D' Fw2 F2 Uw2 U2 R B2 D2 Fw' U L' Fw' U' L D Uw' L' B F2 Rw'
C #2 D' B2 R2 D' F2 B2 D L2 U R D2 R F' L' B U D' L' U2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 D' L' U' Fw2 U R' Uw2 L2 D' Fw' D B L F2 L2 Rw Uw R' D Rw Fw' D2
C #3 D L2 U' L U F2 L D2 B L2 B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U' D2 F2 U Fw2 R' D2 Rw2 R' F' R' U2 Rw2 R' B R' L Uw Fw2 F2 R2 L' Fw' Rw' R2 Fw L2 B U'
C #4 L2 F L' U' D B U2 F' R2 U2 D R2 U2 F' L2 F2 D2 F U2 F2 Fw2 U Fw2 L' Uw2 L2 Uw2 R2 F2 L' D2 Rw2 U Fw' D2 Rw2 Fw L' Fw2 Rw' Uw' B' D L' F2
C #5 R B2 R U2 R2 B2 L U' D2 F L2 D R2 F2 D' L' F B2 Rw2 D' B Uw2 U Rw2 B D F' B D' Rw B R2 D Rw L2 Fw U' R2 Uw Rw U B' D
C Ex#1 F' L' F R2 D' L' B L F' R F2 U2 L2 F' L2 B' L2 Uw2 Fw2 F' B' L B2 L Fw2 R' Fw2 B' Uw2 R Uw' F L Uw B Rw' Uw' U Rw' Uw2 Rw' U
C Ex#2 L B' U B2 D2 F L' R' F D R D2 B2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R Fw2 Rw2 D' F B' Rw2 D Rw2 B R2 L2 F2 Rw R U D' Rw U Fw' U Rw U Fw2 R2 D'
D #1 U2 F2 R' D2 L' U2 F2 R' L B2 U2 F' U' L' U' R F R2 U2 D F' Rw2 D2 F' D B Uw2 Fw2 U Fw2 U' R2 U2 Fw2 Rw' D F D2 Uw' Rw' L' Uw D2 Rw F D
D #2 U D R2 L2 B2 R2 L2 U2 D' R' L D R' L2 B U2 B F D' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 U B2 L B2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 R' U' Fw' U2 B D2 Rw Uw' Fw U2 B U L2
D #3 B2 L' F2 D2 L B2 D2 R' B2 D B2 R' B' U' L U2 F' U2 R2 Fw2 D Rw2 Fw2 F' U' Rw2 Fw2 D2 F' Rw2 D2 L2 Rw F2 Rw U2 R' Uw2 Rw Fw' L Fw2 Rw2 B'
D #4 R D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R U L2 F D' L2 U2 F' L2 B F' D Rw2 Fw2 L' B' F2 R2 U2 Fw2 L' Uw2 U2 F' Uw' R D' B2 U' Fw2 Rw' D Fw' Uw2 F' R Fw2
D #5 B2 D' L2 D' L2 F2 R2 U L2 D2 R' U F2 R2 L B' U R L D Fw2 R' F2 Rw2 B D2 Rw2 B R Fw2 F2 U B2 Uw D L' D' Fw' U' Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Uw' R'
D Ex#1 L' U2 R' D2 R D2 L' U2 L2 D2 U' L' F2 D' L2 B L D2 F B Fw2 U Rw2 F Rw2 U2 Rw2 L2 B U2 Rw2 F B' Rw F' Uw2 Rw Fw Uw B' Uw U F2 Rw2 D'
D Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 L2 D B2 U2 R2 U' F' D2 L' R2 F' R' F L' R2 U Fw2 U L2 F2 Uw2 U R2 Uw2 D' R' Uw2 Rw2 R' F' R Fw R' D R2 Uw L' Fw' F Rw2 Fw2 U
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw R Uw B U Uw2 Dw2 B' F' R' B Rw Lw Bw Dw2 L' R' Fw2 B' Bw' Dw2 B2 Lw2 U' B' D Fw2 Rw Lw' Dw2 D' Rw Dw' B' Dw L Bw' Dw' Uw2 Rw' U2 F R Fw' Bw' F2 U L Fw2 R Rw2 Bw Rw Dw2 Bw2 Dw Bw' Rw2 Fw' Dw'
A #2 Rw R' D' Fw R Lw2 U Rw' R' Uw' Lw Dw2 Fw R' U' Rw2 B2 Lw' U R' D2 F2 D' F R' Dw Bw2 Uw2 Bw' B' L2 F' Bw Rw' Dw2 Bw' U2 Dw2 L' Dw Bw Dw' Lw' Dw' F2 Rw2 R' L' Uw2 D2 Fw Rw D2 R U Rw Dw2 D' L' D
A #3 Lw U' F2 U' F2 Bw R Rw L2 F2 Uw D L Rw U2 D' R F Dw' B' Dw' U' F Fw U' Bw2 U2 Dw' D Fw Dw Rw' Bw2 R Uw L R Dw2 F' Rw Uw' F2 Uw' Rw2 B' Bw Rw R2 F2 Lw Dw2 D Lw2 R U Dw2 L' Rw B Lw
A #4 Uw2 R L U2 Rw Dw2 B2 Uw Lw' U2 Bw B2 Rw D' F R' F Uw2 Lw' B Rw Fw B F' Uw2 L U D F2 Lw' Fw2 Bw2 Rw' R' L Uw' Bw' D U B Uw2 Lw U' B Bw' Lw U2 D' Bw' R Uw U Fw2 U' Bw B' L2 F2 Uw2 Bw
A #5 Uw' Bw U2 Bw' D2 F' L2 Uw' F' B R' Lw' U2 Rw' F R2 L Rw' Uw2 Fw' F' Lw2 D2 Dw R Rw' D' Lw' Dw2 B2 Rw' Dw' F Rw2 R' Lw2 B L D Lw Bw Rw2 Bw' F U L' U Rw2 F' R' Fw' R2 Bw2 R F2 D L' Bw' L' Lw2
A Ex#1 D2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw F' Uw2 R' F' B2 Fw L R2 Uw' D' Rw F L' F B Uw2 B' Uw2 Lw' F' L' R Fw' B L2 Uw' L' Bw' Lw' Bw2 R' Lw U Uw Bw' L' Dw D' Bw Lw2 Rw' Dw Fw2 D Fw R' L Rw D2 B2 Fw2 U F2 Dw' L'
A Ex#2 R2 Fw' Bw' Rw' L' Dw' L2 F D2 F2 Uw' L' U2 Bw2 Fw L F2 Uw' Dw Rw Bw U Lw Uw' D' L' F2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 B2 D' Lw R D Rw' F' Fw' Dw2 Fw' B2 L Fw Rw F D B D' F2 Uw' Fw' R B' U F D Bw' Uw2 F' R
B #1 Uw2 U2 Bw2 F D' F' Dw2 Rw' Uw2 L2 Bw' U D' L' Bw B2 D' Uw' Lw Dw2 D2 Fw2 L Bw' F Rw2 Dw2 R' Bw Lw2 Fw R2 Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 Lw R2 B' U' Dw' B' L U Fw Uw B Fw' D2 Rw2 Bw2 L Bw' L' U Uw2 Fw2 D2 L2 R2 Bw2
B #2 L2 B2 R2 U' B Fw Lw' D R' D' Uw' Fw D' F D Uw' L' B Fw2 Lw L2 Fw' F2 Dw2 R Bw F B U' Rw' D Rw' B Lw2 D2 R U' Rw2 Lw' Bw Lw2 L' U L' Uw' Bw' F R Dw2 Uw L' Bw Lw Fw2 U' Uw' Bw' D2 B' Lw
B #3 B F2 D U2 Bw Dw2 R' B2 Uw2 L2 D Rw' Lw' U2 Dw' Bw R' Dw2 B L' Rw R Fw' Rw' Dw2 D Bw' Lw Rw2 U2 R2 F L2 U Uw' F D' B' Lw' R2 Dw' Rw' Dw' Lw F' Uw' U' Lw B R B2 Uw2 R2 Dw2 B F2 D' R' Rw D'
B #4 U Dw2 Lw D2 L Bw2 D2 Fw2 D2 Rw Dw2 U' L B2 Fw R' Uw2 Fw' Lw' Uw2 Bw2 L2 B2 Dw' B' Dw R2 D' L2 Rw2 F Lw' B' Dw Lw D L2 Dw2 B R Rw Dw2 Bw R Uw2 Fw D2 Fw B2 Uw2 Rw' Fw U B Lw2 R' F U' Bw Dw'
B #5 F2 Bw2 Dw2 L2 Uw' F' Bw' U Uw' D Bw U' Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 F L B' Dw2 Fw2 Lw Fw2 D' B Rw' Lw B2 Fw' D U B' Dw Fw' D' Uw Lw' Fw' B Rw2 R2 Dw2 B2 F2 D2 L2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 R2 Dw B' L' F2 Lw' L R Dw2 Rw'
B Ex#1 D2 Uw F2 R' Lw' U' Fw' L' U' Dw' Fw2 U2 Uw L Fw' Dw B Dw' Lw2 L R Rw' Dw U L U2 D Bw2 Rw' Fw' B2 Bw' L Lw' Uw U' Bw2 Rw Fw2 Dw U B2 Lw2 D2 Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 D' Fw2 Uw D' Lw2 U' B' Fw' Rw2 Fw Lw U Bw2
B Ex#2 B2 Bw Fw D U' Rw2 U B Bw R L2 Lw' D2 F R B Lw2 Fw Lw' B' U' B Fw2 F2 Rw L' U Uw F R D' Fw B' Rw Uw' Lw U2 Fw Uw Lw' L' Rw U Fw F' Lw U Rw2 Bw2 Dw' Uw' R B2 D Dw' L' R2 Lw2 U2 L'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B U2 L2 U2 R2 B F2 R2 U L F' R' D F' D R D Rw' Uw2
A #2 L R2 B2 L2 F2 U2 R F2 R' B2 D L U' F L2 U2 R' B' F U2 Fw Uw2
A #3 B L2 F' D2 F' U2 F2 R2 F' L2 F' L' D' F' R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 D' F2 Uw2
A Ex#1 B D2 R2 B' R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L U B F L U2 F L2 U B2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 U2 L' F2 U2 R D2 B2 L R2 B D2 U B2 L U' R B L R2 U' Rw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D' L2 U2 L2 D' F2 U' R2 B2 L2 F2 R' F' L' U2 B F U B2 U' F' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' U' F L' B R' U2 D2 F R B2 L2 F L2 U2 F B' D2
A #2 D2 B2 U B2 U' B2 R2 U' L2 F L' F' R D' U2 B U' R U2 L'
A #3 F2 U2 F' R2 D2 F' D2 B' U' B' L D B F R' F' D F2
A #4 R' B U2 D' L2 B2 L F' D' F R2 B2 R' F2 D2 F2 L'
A #5 B' R' D' B D F R' F' L' D' F' B' U2 F D2 L2 F2 R2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 D2 F' U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F' R2 D2 F' D' B' R' B D2 R F' D' L' R'
A Ex#2 D' F L U' F D2 F' L B L U R2 F' D2 F' D2 L2 F' U2 F'
B #1 F2 L2 U2 L' F2 R D2 U2 R2 D2 L B R' B2 U L' B2 U2 B' L D'
B #2 D2 R2 U2 L2 B2 U R2 B D' R B2 U R B2 D' F U' F R'
B #3 F' L2 D2 F2 R2 F D2 F D U2 B F2 L2 D2 R' U R' B
B #4 B' D F' B D R' D' F L' U2 B2 L D2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B2 R'
B #5 R' D2 B2 L' B2 R' F2 R U' R2 D2 U' L B' D' F2 L U' F
B Ex#1 B' F' D2 F R2 F' R2 U2 B D2 L D B F' R2 D2 F2 U L B2
B Ex#2 U B U' B R2 U2 D' L D F2 U2 F L2 F2 R2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F2
C #1 U' B2 L2 U R2 U' F2 R2 U F2 U2 F' U L2 F' L' R2 B R' D2 B
C #2 L2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R F2 U' B D2 R2 U B2 U L2 R U2
C #3 D2 B F U2 F' R2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F' D' L' D L2 F L' D F R2
C #4 L2 D' U' F2 R2 D U2 R2 F' R U2 F L2 B2 D U2 B2 D U
C #5 B2 U2 R2 F2 U' F2 U2 R2 D F L' D' F2 D' F D B2 D' L' R
C Ex#1 L' F2 L R2 F2 R' D2 U2 R D2 F L' R' F' L' D' R F' D'
C Ex#2 B' L2 U2 B2 L2 F' R2 D2 L2 U L' U F' L2 U R F L B' U
D #1 U' R2 U2 F2 D F2 L2 F2 U' B L' D' R2 F' L2 R F L B2 R'
D #2 R2 U2 B' U2 L2 U2 B F U2 B' L D U' L' D2 R' B2 D' L2 U2
D #3 F2 L' R' U2 R B2 F2 R D' R U' R2 B2 F' L2 D B2 F U2
D #4 D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 D' F2 U2 B D2 F L2 F R' B' U L' R F
D #5 R2 U' F2 U' L2 R2 D B R' D U' R B L' U2 B U F R'
D Ex#1 U' L2 D2 B2 L2 D' R2 D' U' L' U' B2 F' L' U L' B' F' D2 R
D Ex#2 R2 B2 R2 B2 U L2 F2 D L U R2 U B2 U' B' F2 L D2 F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 D2 L' R2 F2 D2 R2 B' D R' D L' R2 B L' F D
A #2 B2 D' B2 F2 U2 B2 U' B2 U2 B R' F R B' D' F2 R U' R'
A #3 U L2 D2 U F2 R2 D' L' U2 R' D B F L D' F D' L2 F'
A #4 F' B' D2 R2 F' L D' R' D' B' R U2 L2 U2 L U2 F2 U2 B2
A #5 U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 B2 D R2 F U B F' R U2 B U F' D2 L'
A Ex#1 R2 F' U2 F' D2 F2 L2 R2 U L' R2 B U F L D B' L' R
A Ex#2 B U2 B2 U2 L2 D2 U2 F U2 B' U2 L' B' D L R D B' U R2 F'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R U L U' B' R' L R' U l' r' b'
A #2 L' B' R L B' R' L' U B U R' u' l' b
A #3 R U' L' U B' L B L' U' B L' u l' r' b
A #4 R L' B' R' B' L U' B' L U' B' u l r' b'
A #5 R' L U R' B' L' R L' R' L' B' r b
A Ex#1 L U' L' U' L' R' U R' B' R U l r
A Ex#2 B L' B U B R' B' R B' L' U' u l r
B #1 L B' L' R U' L U B' R' U' B u' l b'
B #2 U L' R' L B' R' L U' L' U' L l' r b'
B #3 L R L U' R B L U L' B U u' l' r
B #4 R' B U' L' U R L R' L' B R' u' r
B #5 R B R U L' U B' U' B' U' B' u' r'
B Ex#1 U' L R L U B' R U' B U L' u l'
B Ex#2 U L' U L' U B' L' R' U' B' U' u b'
C #1 U' R' L' U' R B' R B L' B' U' l r
C #2 L' R B R' L' B' L R L' R B' r'
C #3 R' U' R' L R' U' L' B' R' U' L u l r' b
C #4 R' U' R L' U' L' R B U' B' R' u l' r' b'
C #5 B' R' L' B' R U' R' U' L U R' u' r b
C Ex#1 L B' U B' L' U L' R U' B L' u' r b'
C Ex#2 U' L' U' R' L' R L B' R U L u' l r'
D #1 R L R' B' R L' B' L' B' U' B' l r
D #2 R' U' R' U' R B' L' U B' U' L u' l r b
D #3 B R' L R' B L' B' R' L R' L' u' b'
D #4 R' B U' L B' R' U B L' B' R u' b'
D #5 U' R U' B' L R' B' R' U' B U u' l r'
D Ex#1 B' R' U L' B' U' R' B U' B' R u l r b'
D Ex#2 U' R' L U' L' R U' B' L' U B' l b
E #1 U' R B L B' U R L' U B R' l
E #2 B' R U' B' L' R' U B' U B' L u l r b'
E #3 B L' R' L' R B' L U R' L' B u l' r
E #4 L R' L' B' L U R' B' U R' B u l r b'
E #5 B R' U L' R' U' B R' L R U' r b
E Ex#1 B L U L R' U L' U' R' U L' u l r b
E Ex#2 L U R' B' U' R' B' U' B R' L l' b
F #1 U' L R U' R B L' U R' B U' u' l r b'
F #2 U' L R B' L' U L' B R' U L' u' l r b
F #3 U' B' L' R B' R B' U' R' L R
F #4 B U L' B R' L' B' L' U' B' R l r b
F #5 R U R' B' L U R L' R' U' L' l
F Ex#1 L R L' B R' U L R B' L R u' l r' b
F Ex#2 R L B R' U R L B R' L U' l' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R L' R L B' R L' U L' B' u l' r' b
A #2 L B' U R' U' B' U R' L U' B' u l b'
A #3 L' R' U B' R B' R' B' L' R' L' r'
A #4 L' B R B' L' U' L' B' R' U' R u r' b'
A #5 L' R B' U' R' B' L R B' R' L l' r
A Ex#1 L R' U' R U B U R B R' L' u r b
A Ex#2 R' B U' R' U' R L B U' B' R b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R L U L' R' U R U B L'
A #2 B L U' B L R B' L B R' B
A #3 U B U L B' U' B' R L' U L'
A #4 B L' B L B' R L' R' L B L'
A #5 B R B R' L' U' B U' B R L'
A Ex#1 R L R L B U B U' L B' U
A Ex#2 U R U L U' R U' R U' L B
B #1 U L R B R U L' B U' R' B'
B #2 B R L U B L' R U' L' B L'
B #3 L B U' L U R' B' L' U' R L
B #4 B R U' R B L R L' U B' U'
B #5 U L R U R B U B' U B' L
B Ex#1 L R B R U' L' U' R' U' B U'
B Ex#2 U L R L' B' L' U' L' U B U'
C #1 B R L B' L R' U R L U B
C #2 R U L' U L' B L' U L B L'
C #3 L U B R B R' B' U L B' L'
C #4 R B R U R' L' U R' U B L'
C #5 U L U L' R L' B' R L' R U
C Ex#1 U R L U R' L B' U B L' B
C Ex#2 R B R' U' L R U L' B' L B'
D #1 L B U' L B R U' R B U' L'
D #2 U L B R U' R L' U' L B R
D #3 L B L' U L' R' U R' L B U
D #4 B R' L' B' U B' R' L B' U L'
D #5 R B L' B' L' R U R B' R U'
D Ex#1 B U R B' R' B' U B' L' B L'
D Ex#2 B U B L' U R' U' L' B R' L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U B R' U' B U' B R U
A #2 U B L' U L R' L U' B' R' B
A #3 R U R B' L' U B R U' B' L'
A #4 L U L R U' B R U L' B U
A #5 R B R B' U L' R U R' B L'
A Ex#1 B L U L U' R' B' L U L' U'
A Ex#2 U B L' R L' R' B R B R B
Aaron Jimenez    USA
Aaron Jimenez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 37.42   40.47   43.34 37.80 45.20 37.42 40.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 11.49   14.75   11.49 18.19 16.77 12.39 15.08
Alejandro Benavides    USA
Alejandro Benavides
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.76   16.31   15.03 17.78 12.76 19.10 16.11
First round 42 16.07   22.08   17.87 DNF 26.30 22.08 16.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.71   5.04   4.17 4.77 6.17 3.71 7.21
First round 8 3.05   4.15   3.37 6.26 3.05 5.97 3.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:30.60     1:49.72 1:30.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 51.92     51.92 53.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 10.13   11.03   11.27 16.34 10.13 10.41 11.42
Allen Stewart    USA
Allen Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 52.75   58.69   1:00.35 56.73 1:02.10 59.00 52.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 15.09   18.12   15.09 16.66 16.41 21.30 22.13
Aly Hirani    USA
Aly Hirani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 28.71   42.24   42.24 43.69 52.50 28.71 40.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 12.48   16.03   12.48 16.92 17.04 37.55 14.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 13.38   17.78   19.94 26.32 18.44 14.96 13.38
Alyssa Bernardo    USA
Alyssa Bernardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.83   18.14   15.45 22.11 11.83 16.85 24.16
First round 27 13.82   17.37   18.49 15.28 20.85 13.82 18.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.68   4.39   3.68 7.10 5.18 4.29 3.69
Second round 7 3.97   4.49   4.76 4.93 3.97 4.56 4.14
First round 19 4.40   5.56   7.68 7.55 4.40 4.50 4.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 7.58   13.89   19.70 7.58 14.70 14.03 12.95
Skewb Combined First round 17 8.72   10.05   8.72 9.47 11.14 11.10 9.59
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.98   19.68   21.43 19.57 17.98 18.05 27.81
First round 31 14.25   18.13   19.13 14.25 15.89 19.38 21.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.89   4.19   4.49 5.29 2.89 3.73 4.36
Second round 6 3.47   4.36   4.50 7.33 3.47 4.56 4.03
First round 13 3.89   4.76   4.95 5.07 4.27 3.89 7.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 32.17   33.54   34.47 32.17 32.54 33.61 35.13
Pyraminx Final 2 4.25   5.38   8.27 4.25 5.55 5.10 5.48
Combined First round 3 2.48   4.21   4.42 3.86 4.36 5.05 2.48
Skewb Combined First round 26 10.09   12.86   13.43 10.09 13.11 12.56 12.92
Angelo Zhang    USA
Angelo Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 24.21   DNF   DNF DNF 24.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 48     48
Anthony Scalercio    USA
Anthony Scalercio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.16   25.54   29.05 32.81 21.16 24.95 22.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 13.08   15.20   30.65 15.89 14.22 13.08 15.49
Anton Lohle    USA
Anton Lohle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 24.10   30.31   37.99 24.10 27.52 34.16 29.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 9.30   11.21   9.30 17.49 12.64 10.94 10.06
Avery Self    USA
Avery Self
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.74   19.43   19.70 21.24 20.60 18.00 16.74
First round 38 19.79   20.93   19.79 22.98 20.84 20.35 21.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.02   8.17   8.76 9.00 6.02 6.76 9.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:25.92     1:25.92 1:29.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 6.87   7.56   6.87 8.43 8.14 7.63 6.91
Combined First round 10 5.70   7.79   5.70 9.15 8.09 6.18 9.09
Skewb Combined First round 16 8.42   9.74   12.70 11.55 8.42 9.18 8.49
Ben Popple    USA
Ben Popple
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 40.17   42.20   40.56 50.56 42.80 40.17 43.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 12.27   15.39   16.19 16.36 12.27 13.61 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 19.78   29.44   29.90 32.22 19.78 26.19 40.71
Skewb Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Ben Spivey    USA
Ben Spivey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 31.49   34.15   33.30 35.88 31.49 33.64 35.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.63   10.09   10.90 8.63 10.22 9.27 10.78
Benjamin Durbin    USA
Benjamin Durbin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 1:07.39   1:19.60   1:07.39 1:20.51 1:30.22 1:22.81 1:15.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 21.23   29.37   31.26 35.87 31.65 25.20 21.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 19.06   22.87   25.49 23.91 23.68 19.06 21.03
Skewb Combined First round 44 17.03   22.64   22.54 25.36 32.29 17.03 20.01
Benjamin Peters    USA
Benjamin Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.69   25.29   20.29 19.69 31.24 30.36 25.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.80   8.58   7.80 11.86 8.27 8.32 9.16
Billy Russell    USA
Billy Russell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.73   24.82   21.73 27.10 26.33 22.56 25.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.40   7.58   4.40 7.55 6.21 9.51 8.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 40.54     40.54 48.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 11.96   14.16   20.85 11.96 13.78 14.28 14.43
Skewb Combined First round 36 11.03   16.85   23.66 15.74 21.05 11.03 13.75
Blake M. Ryan    USA
Blake M. Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 27.09   35.04   47.49 36.19 33.38 35.55 27.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 7.57   21.40   22.67 23.40 DNF 18.12 7.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 14.28   17.78   14.34 14.28 21.35 21.70 17.66
Brady Swan    USA
Brady Swan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 12.13   15.52   17.50 17.89 12.13 13.47 15.59
Second round 12 13.05   14.49   14.13 14.56 13.05 15.35 14.79
First round 22 12.82   16.68   12.82 16.89 20.14 18.54 14.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.75   4.39   4.63 3.75 5.22 4.20 4.35
Second round 8 3.58   4.70   3.58 5.33 4.86 4.16 5.07
First round 17 3.27   5.39   7.60 6.10 5.21 4.85 3.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 54.13   57.81   1:00.12 54.44 54.13 1:04.68 58.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:50.77   2:01.76   2:09.28 2:09.13 2:00.73 1:55.41 1:50.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 57     57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 30.77   34.10   30.77 DNF 35.60 34.93 31.76
Pyraminx Final 10 7.00   9.19   8.98 8.30 DNF 10.30 7.00
Combined First round 8 6.44   7.58   7.38 6.44 8.08 10.80 7.27
Skewb Final 6 6.83   7.46   7.39 7.71 12.33 6.83 7.29
Combined First round 8 6.43   8.36   8.09 9.52 12.24 6.43 7.46
Brandon Topf    USA
Brandon Topf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 23.07   27.23   23.07 29.07 28.61 26.81 26.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.84   9.48   7.26 9.42 DNF 11.75 4.84
Caleb Black    USA
Caleb Black
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 32.90   34.12   32.90 35.54 42.15 33.65 33.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 10.36   12.48   11.17 14.08 12.20 10.36 19.61
Caleb Torres    USA
Caleb Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 29.50   31.16   30.18 29.50 31.31 31.99 35.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 3.34   10.97   11.06 14.96 12.11 9.73 3.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 12.78   14.34   12.78 13.54 15.34 14.15 15.82
Cameron Burke    USA
Cameron Burke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 15.59   16.62   17.04 15.68 15.59 17.14 19.77
Second round 19 13.84   15.37   13.84 18.82 15.58 13.84 16.70
First round 20 14.61   16.20   17.56 14.61 15.57 17.42 15.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.76   5.03   7.53 3.76 5.19 6.13 3.77
First round 6 3.39   3.90   4.33 3.80 3.57 5.50 3.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:08.88   1:13.29   1:18.69 1:19.39 1:09.73 1:11.45 1:08.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:11.26   2:20.74   2:12.21 DNF 2:11.26 2:21.74 2:28.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 30.80   35.00   33.58 39.49 30.80 31.93 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 8.58   11.25   12.54 11.30 10.91 11.55 8.58
Cameron Pack    USA
Cameron Pack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 18.91   21.07   21.60 18.91 19.30 22.31 24.26
First round 50 20.58   23.61   31.65 20.58 25.33 23.62 21.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.89   6.43   5.89 6.04 6.66 6.59 7.22
First round 28 4.05   6.45   6.64 10.00 6.68 6.02 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:35.19     1:46.03 1:35.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 49.05     51.92 49.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 9.06   10.73   10.59 15.01 10.32 9.06 11.28
Skewb Combined First round 28 6.76   13.53   9.65 22.20 6.76 14.55 16.39
Carter Brown    USA
Carter Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 23.71   26.89   27.44 23.71 27.01 26.21 29.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.93   7.47   6.77 8.37 7.27 12.60 5.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 8.90   13.85   12.18 20.17 11.02 8.90 18.36
Skewb Combined First round 31 12.53   13.67   12.93 14.83 13.25 16.94 12.53
Carter Langston    USA
Carter Langston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 31.34   37.81   39.72 38.57 45.58 35.14 31.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.30   10.65   11.87 14.74 8.30 10.36 9.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 15.79   26.22   29.60 41.81 22.13 15.79 26.92
Skewb Combined First round 37 15.36   16.91   15.64 15.36 27.52 17.77 17.33
Casey Ear    USA
Casey Ear
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.18   18.01   14.18 17.90 18.61 19.68 17.53
First round 23 15.72   16.80   15.72 21.14 16.07 18.30 16.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.39   7.40   5.39 8.87 8.82 6.41 6.96
First round 24 3.52   6.30   8.00 7.33 5.41 6.17 3.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 6.23   7.97   7.49 9.04 6.23 10.07 7.37
Skewb Final 8 5.25   8.22   9.96 5.25 DNF 6.20 8.49
Combined First round 7 5.37   7.98   7.57 5.37 9.71 9.39 6.98
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.90   17.98   15.90 24.49 19.89 16.76 17.29
First round 21 15.80   16.52   15.80 17.06 16.00 17.95 16.50
Charles Jiang    USA
Charles Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.77   16.64   17.85 20.90 16.17 15.91 13.77
First round 29 15.49   17.69   17.26 16.97 15.49 18.89 18.83
Chase Moczygemba    USA
Chase Moczygemba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 18.61   26.86   26.44 26.24 18.61 29.22 27.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.71   6.35   5.72 6.75 6.58 8.34 5.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 7.03   9.48   10.64 9.36 7.03 10.64 8.44
Christina Rowland    USA
Christina Rowland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.09   17.85   25.24 17.50 17.09 18.01 18.04
First round 47 18.59   22.96   18.59 24.01 23.32 29.02 21.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.39   7.21   6.53 7.02 8.07 6.39 8.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:27.82     1:36.63 1:27.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 8.03   9.07   8.03 10.58 8.46 8.16 13.32
Cody Hannan    USA
Cody Hannan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 23.37   34.97   34.92 33.97 42.66 36.02 23.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.83   11.46   14.13 11.53 9.34 13.51 5.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 7.15   15.02   13.82 11.44 21.64 19.80 7.15
Skewb Combined First round 32 7.53   13.89   15.57 11.70 14.41 7.53 23.21
Cole Matthews    USA
Cole Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 42.75   45.60   48.78 44.95 43.07 DNF 42.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 11.16   12.88   14.17 11.16 11.90 16.77 12.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Corbin McKay    USA
Corbin McKay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.95   14.86   11.95 14.90 19.50 17.01 12.66
Semi Final 7 11.40   12.29   16.56 11.40 11.76 12.37 12.73
Second round 6 11.11   12.47   11.65 12.62 11.11 13.13 13.62
First round 6 9.89   11.99   12.26 9.89 11.53 12.53 12.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.04   5.96   4.04 4.52 7.78 5.75 7.60
First round 23 5.25   6.28   7.71 5.25 6.39 6.09 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 47.26   1:00.84   1:22.64 1:09.56 47.26 55.99 56.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:46.25   1:53.22   1:50.50 1:59.71 1:46.25 1:58.90 1:50.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 26.07   31.16   26.07 32.86 26.43 34.18 36.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 12.15   15.93   15.54 14.76 17.50 20.40 12.15
Skewb Combined First round 27 9.31   13.01   9.31 DNF 16.59 11.65 10.80
Cristoval Charo    USA
Cristoval Charo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 24.68   28.11   24.68 24.90 28.71 30.72 31.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.28   7.02   7.59 7.62 6.89 6.59 6.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 9.83   22.60   15.59 25.05 29.06 27.16 9.83
Skewb Combined First round 30 9.78   13.62   9.78 14.09 14.76 18.40 12.00
Daniel Naugle    USA
Daniel Naugle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 44.29   51.50   44.29 47.51 53.03 53.96 1:00.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 10.43   16.08   21.18 13.66 16.23 10.43 18.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 8.54   11.43   15.14 8.76 10.38 18.17 8.54
Skewb Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Dawson Gonzalez    USA
Dawson Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 12.48   15.46   14.74 16.37 16.18 12.48 15.45
Second round 17 13.24   15.33   13.24 16.51 16.43 14.07 15.50
First round 12 12.72   14.20   14.33 14.43 13.85 17.52 12.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.36   3.08   3.10 3.45 3.33 2.81 2.36
Second round 1 2.28   2.56   2.28 2.47 2.58 4.61 2.63
First round 2 2.29   2.97   2.29 3.56 3.54 2.38 3.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 47.89   1:00.76   1:05.30 1:04.63 58.51 59.13 47.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:36.85   1:41.47   1:36.85 1:49.53 1:51.08 1:36.97 1:37.91
Skewb Final 4 3.51   6.58   6.55 3.51 6.95 6.24 7.95
Combined First round 1 4.63   6.37   5.85 7.55 9.13 5.71 4.63
Dayton Stammen    USA
Dayton Stammen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 36.37   44.55   54.05 45.90 50.16 36.37 37.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.56   9.12   9.20 10.46 12.82 7.71 7.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 9.04   10.64   9.04 11.21 11.64 12.34 9.08
Skewb Combined First round 39 15.24   17.89   15.24 19.23 22.09 19.13 15.32
Derick Miller    USA
Derick Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 12.62   15.37   12.62 16.17 16.97 12.98 DNF
Second round 20 13.34   15.76   14.46 17.68 13.34 16.29 16.52
First round 16 13.43   15.25   19.75 15.82 13.43 13.89 16.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.73   5.85   6.35 5.39 9.87 5.80 2.73
Second round 5 3.85   4.02   3.90 3.85 3.89 4.26 DNF
First round 5 3.04   3.67   3.04 4.16 3.04 3.82 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 52.68   1:09.35   1:11.59 1:04.83 52.68 1:11.63 1:13.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:20.35     2:20.35 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 24.49   34.83   24.49 DNF 40.85 31.95 31.70
Pyraminx Final 5 4.67   6.60   7.69 4.67 5.95 6.34 7.51
Combined First round 4 4.17   5.52   4.27 7.46 5.10 4.17 7.19
Skewb Combined First round 12 6.73   8.84   11.07 9.35 8.14 9.02 6.73
Devin Palacios    USA
Devin Palacios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 17.08   21.61   21.92 28.92 17.08 22.31 20.60
First round 41 18.32   21.62   23.92 21.94 18.32 24.97 18.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.58   10.20   12.20 7.58 9.27 11.03 10.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 27.62   31.71   29.19 27.76 38.19 40.67 27.62
Skewb Combined First round 48 24.87   25.86   36.91 26.59 26.01 24.97 24.87
Dominic Ramirez    USA
Dominic Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 39.35   48.65   48.49 45.69 54.78 39.35 51.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 15.09   18.34   21.94 17.34 15.09 19.43 18.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 9.55   13.18   9.55 13.60 19.65 11.27 14.67
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.90   9.48   10.65 9.04 8.93 10.47 7.90
Semi Final 1 5.78   8.64   12.37 5.78 8.56 10.19 7.17
Second round 1 7.49   8.27   8.48 7.49 8.45 8.23 8.13
First round 1 7.42   8.19   8.74 8.22 7.42 7.60 9.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.41   2.81   2.74 2.52 2.41 3.17 3.88
Second round 3 2.13   3.86   3.41 2.13 4.79 4.88 3.39
First round 3 2.24   3.16   2.52 5.15 2.24 2.92 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 34.57   46.20   42.43 48.58 47.59 51.44 34.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:14.39   DNF   2:14.39 2:25.75 DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.87   16.36   13.87 16.97 16.40 15.71 17.22
Combined First round 2 12.85   16.02   14.28 18.67 16.05 12.85 17.72
Pyraminx Final 9 7.23   8.50   9.05 17.38 7.43 9.03 7.23
Combined First round 6 4.82   6.45   6.74 6.31 7.64 4.82 6.31
Skewb Final 9 4.70   8.98   12.10 15.56 4.70 6.24 8.59
Combined First round 6 6.35   7.44   9.16 6.35 6.82 6.60 8.91
Dylan Pollard    USA
Dylan Pollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.66   16.29   17.32 21.15 14.66 16.10 15.44
First round 19 13.47   16.07   15.79 23.80 13.47 16.27 16.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.12   4.86   4.12 4.72 4.61 6.92 5.24
Second round 10 2.88   4.82   5.26 2.88 4.86 4.79 4.81
First round 14 4.28   4.93   5.57 4.66 5.77 4.28 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:39.11     1:39.11 1:41.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 25.40   29.81   34.01 25.40 33.62 27.69 28.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.70   10.26   10.73 10.73 7.70 9.45 10.59
Skewb Final 3 4.28   6.08   7.43 DNF 5.78 4.28 5.02
Combined First round 2 5.55   6.44   6.75 6.88 5.55 5.68 8.57
Dylan Webb    USA
Dylan Webb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.36   26.17   41.34 28.38 24.84 25.28 17.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.16   9.58   8.85 11.65 11.32 8.57 8.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:35.57     1:35.57 DNF
Easton Alexander    USA
Easton Alexander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 37.59   1:00.24   54.75 37.59 1:05.38 1:00.58 1:13.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.57   9.92   10.26 10.53 13.01 8.57 8.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 16.94   21.41   32.84 19.32 17.94 26.97 16.94
Skewb Combined First round 49 32.44     32.44 DNF
Eduard Mirolubov    USA
Eduard Mirolubov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 19.53   29.60   32.28 27.35 39.30 19.53 29.17
Edwin Isaac Ruiz    USA
Edwin Isaac Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.96   17.81   20.86 21.17 12.96 16.52 16.06
First round 24 15.10   16.92   18.73 17.61 15.23 15.10 17.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.15   4.86   8.61 4.15 5.59 4.26 4.73
First round 29 5.27   6.52   5.27 5.75 8.50 6.25 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:08.60   1:15.33   1:17.28 1:08.60 1:09.72 1:18.98 1:19.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:01.50   2:11.67   2:11.02 2:11.61 2:19.07 2:01.50 2:12.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 21.28   29.78   21.28 26.42 53.37 27.19 35.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 70 16.69   24.72   22.14 16.69 32.26 19.75 42.78
Elias Zavala    USA
Elias Zavala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 37.81   43.09   43.67 45.76 1:01.31 39.83 37.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.99   10.86   8.99 10.09 10.48 12.38 12.02
Skewb Combined First round 41 16.73   19.02   17.94 17.24 16.73 21.89 29.53
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.08   11.48   11.62 11.08 11.54 11.27 11.79
Semi Final 6 11.52   11.84   12.23 11.72 11.52 11.58 15.20
Second round 4 9.59   11.88   12.46 11.30 11.87 13.45 9.59
First round 5 10.10   11.47   14.64 12.32 11.77 10.33 10.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.96   5.87   6.14 5.65 5.82 3.96 DNF
Second round 9 3.79   4.80   5.46 3.79 4.17 4.78 8.45
First round 16 4.72   5.35   4.94 5.25 5.87 7.17 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 41.00   46.57   43.56 DNF 43.26 52.89 41.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:14.05   1:25.03   1:24.23 1:27.15 1:14.05 1:23.71 1:30.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.47   17.78   17.49 14.47 18.04 18.65 17.82
Combined First round 4 14.85   19.48   14.85 16.39 23.06 28.64 19.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 12.27   18.28   12.27 15.19 16.28 32.21 23.38
Skewb Combined First round 34 8.55   15.44   15.43 8.55 17.08 13.82 DNF
Ethan Marshall    USA
Ethan Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 22.07   25.68   26.74 24.56 28.90 22.07 25.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.71   8.73   7.37 8.67 4.71 10.58 10.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:44.14     DNF 1:44.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 10.50   13.66   13.44 10.50 16.78 14.25 13.30
Evan M. Acevedo    USA
Evan M. Acevedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.06   24.64   22.69 26.97 20.06 25.20 26.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.60   6.70   6.65 8.01 6.51 5.60 6.93
Skewb Combined First round 22 9.01   11.50   13.41 9.72 9.01 13.28 11.50
Hannah Williams    USA
Hannah Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 25.55   30.30   28.08 25.55 37.79 33.29 29.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 11.70   12.71   12.27 12.78 11.70 13.07 20.41
Ian Cawthon    USA
Ian Cawthon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 12.73   16.02   12.73 18.10 18.78 16.48 13.48
Second round 14 13.63   14.85   17.65 14.83 14.32 13.63 15.39
First round 28 15.04   17.47   19.25 16.49 17.61 15.04 18.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.79   6.02   5.56 6.22 6.29 7.26 4.79
First round 18 3.95   5.40   4.93 4.96 7.10 3.95 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:13.30   1:17.47   1:20.27 1:16.99 1:13.30 1:20.61 1:15.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:11.28   2:14.73   2:12.48 2:11.28 2:28.35 2:16.00 2:15.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 28.00   34.51   28.00 33.71 42.71 35.37 34.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 7.09   10.80   8.47 7.09 11.62 12.31 15.18
Skewb Combined First round 40 15.94   18.49   20.40 19.13 15.94 15.94 29.10
Ian Fischer    USA
Ian Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 17.12   22.53   22.62 28.92 17.12 23.59 21.39
First round 36 15.19   20.40   15.19 16.20 23.67 21.32 29.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.59   10.82   4.59 14.84 DNF 5.46 12.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:39.02     DNF 1:39.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 35.43   DNF   35.43 38.23 DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 6.18   10.41   6.18 12.84 8.89 9.50 12.85
Skewb Combined First round 38 11.38   17.33   23.32 11.38 15.12 19.83 17.03
Jackson Bitters    USA
Jackson Bitters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 54.02   55.84   58.49 1:18.47 54.07 54.02 54.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 9.93   14.07   12.83 15.55 13.83 9.93 18.03
Skewb Combined First round 47 16.23   25.58   DNF 20.74 22.26 33.74 16.23
Jacob Bell    USA
Jacob Bell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.83   20.46   20.06 19.37 23.45 16.83 21.96
First round 48 19.02   23.30   22.59 27.03 20.27 19.02 27.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.82   7.57   9.67 7.05 9.01 5.82 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:28.61     1:45.96 1:28.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 15.87   21.41   20.92 16.24 27.08 15.87 35.70
Skewb Combined First round 11 7.18   8.83   9.19 9.85 13.93 7.18 7.45
Jacob Daniel    USA
Jacob Daniel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 24.43   26.70   28.86 26.34 24.43 DNF 24.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.27   8.64   7.90 10.41 6.27 7.62 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 13.26   20.90   21.02 13.26 26.76 23.65 18.04
Jacob Hillner    USA
Jacob Hillner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 41.32   43.27   52.63 41.52 41.44 41.32 46.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 13.06   15.38   15.33 13.06 22.32 13.18 17.63
Skewb Combined First round 45 13.70   22.88   14.76 DNF 29.32 24.57 13.70
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 23.05   24.43   24.92 24.21 24.17 23.05 26.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.71   10.30   11.17 10.66 10.62 9.62 8.71
Semi Final 3 7.96   9.42   8.05 9.95 10.27 7.96 10.63
Second round 3 8.73   9.60   9.71 11.69 10.35 8.73 8.74
First round 3 9.41   10.40   11.26 9.41 11.26 9.85 10.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.35   2.74   2.35 3.13 2.38 3.65 2.70
Second round 2 2.57   3.05   2.57 2.79 3.01 3.65 3.35
First round 1 2.00   2.95   2.78 3.53 2.55 2.00 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 43.02   47.01   43.02 49.61 51.28 46.46 44.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:41.66   1:46.45   1:44.27 1:47.73 1:48.33 1:41.66 1:47.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.10   24.33   25.08 25.38 21.10 25.58 22.54
Combined First round 8 21.12   23.30   22.06 21.12 36.47 26.42 21.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 7.52   9.27   12.93 7.82 8.75 7.52 11.25
Skewb Combined First round 14 6.41   9.30   9.03 9.42 11.09 9.45 6.41
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.24   9.69   8.24 8.93 11.65 9.85 10.29
Semi Final 2 7.60   9.02   9.50 8.85 7.60 8.74 9.46
Second round 2 8.05   9.28   9.26 9.72 8.86 11.05 8.05
First round 2 9.66   9.98   9.84 10.34 9.66 9.77 11.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.84   6.68   3.84 8.61 5.72 6.80 7.51
First round 7 2.38   3.93   4.94 3.24 3.61 2.38 18.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 49.80   55.92   54.22 56.25 1:00.35 49.80 57.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 34.07   DNF   DNF DNF 34.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 53     53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.68   15.60   15.71 19.50 13.68 14.55 16.53
Combined First round 1 12.94   15.95   17.63 16.10 12.94 19.11 14.11
John Doe    USA
John Doe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.91   13.50   13.84 13.63 13.03 12.91 14.66
Semi Final 9 11.45   13.86   13.76 14.13 15.70 11.45 13.69
Second round 10 11.06   13.17   11.93 16.43 11.46 11.06 16.13
First round 9 11.48   13.40   12.37 14.62 16.79 13.22 11.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.11   5.06   4.95 4.11 5.67 4.57 5.67
First round 12 3.94   4.75   3.94 5.62 4.35 5.55 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 45.51   47.94   48.31 47.05 52.53 45.51 48.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:27.12   1:33.22   1:50.54 1:37.47 1:27.12 1:32.23 1:29.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:36.47   DNF   DNF 1:36.47 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.26   25.58   DNF 21.33 29.11 26.31 18.26
Combined First round 5 17.41   20.99   17.41 20.76 24.40 22.22 19.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 7.45   10.43   7.45 8.91 8.54 13.85 14.12
Skewb Final 10 5.58   9.46   9.37 5.58 8.84 12.63 10.18
Combined First round 10 7.13   8.81   7.86 9.40 11.32 7.13 9.17
Josh Burton    USA
Josh Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.66   24.71   24.87 23.09 26.17 20.66 27.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.51   6.35   6.83 10.36 6.41 5.51 5.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 11.73   14.80   16.72 14.27 16.22 13.92 11.73
Joshua Pinkerton    USA
Joshua Pinkerton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 69 19.91   24.35   DNF 23.97 19.91 22.46 26.61
Joshua Reyna    USA
Joshua Reyna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 1:02.33   1:05.72   1:52.92 1:04.69 1:09.68 1:02.33 1:02.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 13.96   22.41   24.08 14.83 28.31 DNF 13.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 12.45   16.12   22.58 16.69 13.40 12.45 18.27
Julian Carrizales    USA
Julian Carrizales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 17.94   19.62   17.94 19.05 21.10 22.74 18.72
First round 33 15.22   18.36   19.98 18.91 15.22 16.19 21.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.16   9.25   9.10 9.97 9.97 8.68 8.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 44.71     44.71 47.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 9.10   17.79   18.74 19.59 9.10 15.04 22.85
Kendall Kucera    USA
Kendall Kucera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 44.24   55.08   1:06.59 44.24 52.36 46.30 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 14.67   19.51   16.44 18.42 DNF 14.67 23.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 13.78   20.17   13.78 DNF 25.44 17.55 17.52
Luke Hackleman    USA
Luke Hackleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 39.63   53.79   53.36 1:00.26 47.75 39.63 1:00.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 12.21   14.54   21.42 12.21 17.53 13.30 12.78
Maanav Koladia    USA
Maanav Koladia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 17.10   22.50   24.19 33.65 22.88 20.43 17.10
First round 43 20.59   22.20   20.79 27.21 23.07 20.59 22.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 12.50   13.58   12.58 19.04 12.50 12.55 15.60
Matt Lee    USA
Matt Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.39   16.71   15.08 18.67 14.39 20.44 16.37
First round 10 13.31   14.16   13.31 17.52 13.78 14.16 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.69   5.48   6.74 6.84 4.69 5.01 4.69
First round 21 4.57   5.90   6.30 5.46 6.18 6.07 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:21.59     1:28.90 1:21.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 31.89   34.76   DNF 32.70 31.89 33.84 37.75
Pyraminx Final 8 5.55   7.94   9.17 6.83 5.55 7.83 11.37
Combined First round 7 5.80   7.52   7.58 8.58 5.80 6.90 8.07
Skewb Final 2 4.97   5.98   4.97 5.89 DNF 6.96 5.09
Combined First round 3 4.02   6.55   6.76 16.89 7.20 5.68 4.02
Matthew Elizalde    USA
Matthew Elizalde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 18.86   22.79   22.30 25.19 22.21 23.86 18.86
First round 30 16.12   17.83   21.56 18.89 17.74 16.86 16.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.81   5.12   6.77 3.81 4.75 4.35 6.27
First round 20 5.01   5.79   6.49 6.76 5.73 5.01 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:25.44     1:25.44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 46.31     DNF 46.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 6.36   11.24   11.86 12.09 6.36 12.09 9.77
Skewb Combined First round 29 8.94   13.62   12.76 14.60 13.51 8.94 18.57
Maxwell Liao    USA
Maxwell Liao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 15.19   17.09   16.10 26.25 18.06 15.19 17.12
Michael Francis Williams II    USA
Michael Francis Williams II
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 28.70   33.26   31.68 28.70 34.48 33.63 39.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 9.97   12.74   9.97 14.67 10.96 14.32 12.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 12.52   16.84   14.50 18.85 12.52 17.17 21.30
Michael Yoon    USA
Michael Yoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 14.75   15.19   15.04 17.12 14.95 14.75 15.58
Second round 13 11.78   14.51   21.72 12.34 11.78 13.13 18.05
First round 17 14.73   15.72   15.89 14.90 14.73 16.38 16.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.53   7.40   3.53 11.83 7.66 7.72 6.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 32.51   36.74   32.51 37.05 34.87 DNF 38.31
Mike Elliot    USA
Mike Elliot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.10   19.91   20.88 20.77 19.25 19.70 16.10
First round 40 18.25   21.59   18.25 24.39 21.21 19.17 27.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:03.36   DNF   DNF 3:40.80 2:03.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 8.07   13.34   8.07 17.91 10.40 11.72 19.62
Mir Patel    USA
Mir Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 21.04   25.33   26.12 28.42 21.44 31.37 21.04
First round 45 20.41   22.41   22.00 20.41 23.35 30.19 21.88
Monica Cummings    USA
Monica Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 31.08   37.65   33.35 31.08 45.69 33.90 46.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.23   15.88   23.70 18.45 14.78 6.23 14.40
Nahum Garcia    USA
Nahum Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 27.84   32.43   36.27 28.56 27.84 35.88 32.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.49   9.07   7.49 12.41 10.32 9.34 7.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 4.84   11.47   12.06 13.89 4.84 9.11 13.25
Nathan Leon    USA
Nathan Leon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 45.50   52.71   57.81 45.50 59.97 47.59 52.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 19.74   27.04   23.95 22.54 38.72 34.62 19.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 5.98   12.49   5.98 DNF 11.97 17.06 8.43
Skewb Combined First round 23 7.36   12.10   DNF 14.71 11.01 10.59 7.36
Nathaniel Thornell    USA
Nathaniel Thornell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 23.45   26.34   26.59 25.37 27.05 23.45 31.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 10.02   11.48   18.22 10.10 10.02 13.12 11.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:28.34     1:28.34 1:56.12
Pyraminx Final 6 6.62   7.44   6.62 12.44 7.40 7.99 6.94
Combined First round 9 6.40   7.72   7.42 10.81 6.40 7.83 7.90
Skewb Combined First round 50 34.91     DNF 34.91
Nevin Noal    USA
Nevin Noal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 13.40   17.85   16.29 19.81 17.46 22.16 13.40
Second round 15 13.83   14.93   14.14 13.83 16.04 14.60 18.72
First round 13 12.09   14.61   18.40 14.63 13.81 12.09 15.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Nicholas Naugle    USA
Nicholas Naugle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.05   20.25   18.05 23.88 15.05 25.36 18.83
First round 34 14.16   18.48   14.16 DNF 19.12 21.28 15.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.13   8.55   7.95 7.13 9.49 8.20 13.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:08.07   1:13.82   1:41.56 1:08.77 1:21.06 1:08.07 1:11.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 34.63   43.83   48.11 39.92 43.47 DNF 34.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 5.46   12.40   5.46 12.89 12.41 16.09 11.90
Skewb Combined First round 33 5.75   14.65   16.81 DNF 16.44 10.70 5.75
Oleg Riabov    USA
Oleg Riabov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 19.12   23.15   26.50 22.34 19.12 25.27 21.83
First round 37 19.35   20.49   19.40 19.35 22.88 20.36 21.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.48   6.97   5.48 5.80 7.57 7.55 8.87
First round 30 4.83   6.64   7.55 5.52 6.84 21.19 4.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 38.55   41.27   45.24 39.29 38.55 39.29 53.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 8.97   11.15   8.97 14.09 10.42 11.20 11.83
Skewb Combined First round 18 6.39   10.12   10.46 14.81 10.68 6.39 9.21
Parker Meinershagen    USA
Parker Meinershagen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 45.14   50.13   45.46 53.01 45.14 51.93 1:03.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 16.42   18.85   18.03 16.89 21.64 22.76 16.42
Patrick Fischer    USA
Patrick Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 12 11.60   14.50   15.97 11.60 11.91 15.61 18.86
Second round 11 10.88   14.16   13.21 17.17 15.81 10.88 13.46
First round 15 13.90   15.19   DNF 15.24 14.06 13.90 16.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.41   3.26   2.41 12.14 3.05 4.09 2.63
Second round 4 3.26   3.89   7.68 3.71 4.42 3.26 3.55
First round 10 2.54   4.67   5.19 2.54 6.27 4.23 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:01.62   1:18.44   1:01.62 1:22.52 1:13.21 1:19.59 1:28.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:56.28   2:08.39   2:11.83 1:56.28 DNF 2:08.97 2:04.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 61     61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 21.07   29.84   29.91 DNF 21.07 35.26 24.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 4.28   8.83   4.28 11.85 7.93 8.19 10.37
Skewb Final 1 3.36   5.66   5.85 3.36 3.47 7.66 9.81
Combined First round 4 5.10   6.99   5.10 DNF 5.32 5.72 9.94
Reagan Hunter    USA
Reagan Hunter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 32.79   40.87   48.97 39.33 58.74 34.31 32.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 12.37   16.33   17.94 12.37 33.25 17.43 13.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 12.18   14.69   15.05 17.50 15.90 13.13 12.18
Robert Horvath    USA
Robert Horvath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.16   18.36   17.26 19.41 19.92 18.41 15.16
First round 26 14.01   17.03   20.96 14.71 14.01 16.00 20.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.85   5.46   5.01 5.32 6.81 6.06 4.85
First round 22 4.17   5.97   5.37 6.82 8.79 4.17 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:14.96   1:28.00   1:26.88 1:14.96 1:48.97 1:23.06 1:34.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 41.13     41.13 43.94
Pyraminx Final 3 4.00   5.39   4.99 8.31 5.96 4.00 5.22
Combined First round 2 2.82   3.93   4.77 2.82 3.76 6.01 3.27
Skewb Combined First round 21 9.71   11.47   11.34 14.75 10.86 12.21 9.71
Rui Neves da Silva    Panama
Rui Neves da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 47.71   NR 50.41   NR 47.71 50.63 1:00.75 48.39 52.21
Ryder Kershaw Collins    USA
Ryder Kershaw Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 17.99   DNF   17.99 35.14 21.78 DNF DNF
First round 46 19.62   22.92   24.54 19.62 24.32 DNF 19.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.50   7.58   4.50 8.65 16.64 7.49 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:37.05     DNF 1:37.05
Seth Talbot    USA
Seth Talbot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 17.25   19.77   20.71 22.13 18.79 19.82 17.25
Second round 18 13.19   15.37   13.19 19.75 15.84 15.60 14.67
First round 32 16.21   18.21   18.66 16.21 21.49 16.33 19.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.19   9.48   4.19 13.77 DNF 6.53 8.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:01.77   1:04.94   1:23.48 1:03.75 1:07.70 1:01.77 1:03.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.23   27.18   21.23 29.44 24.38 DNF 27.71
Combined First round 10 24.87   28.35   25.24 33.65 24.87 26.15 DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.46   4.41   5.34 3.46 3.67 4.50 5.07
Combined First round 1 2.87   3.43   4.04 2.87 4.13 3.24 3.01
Skewb Final 5 3.80   6.59   7.69 3.80 7.06 5.02 8.49
Combined First round 5 4.37   7.21   7.65 4.37 7.42 6.57 8.09
Shahin Masoumi    USA
Shahin Masoumi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.14   19.11   25.02 16.66 11.14 18.87 21.79
First round 18 15.29   16.03   16.47 15.81 15.82 21.78 15.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.88   6.90   5.88 8.41 6.54 8.23 5.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 31.28   40.04   31.28 DNF 33.39 37.07 49.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 9.82   16.02   13.97 17.84 17.80 16.29 9.82
Shane Rowland    USA
Shane Rowland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 22.88   25.40   23.05 27.88 22.88 25.26 52.39
First round 44 18.33   22.23   22.09 18.33 27.16 21.17 23.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:37.15     1:37.15 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 51.49     DNF 51.49
Skewb Combined First round 42 13.07   19.27   19.56 32.70 21.37 16.88 13.07
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.07   13.00   14.61 11.07 12.36 12.02 14.75
Semi Final 8 10.77   13.15   14.92 12.20 12.34 10.77 15.89
Second round 7 9.01   12.52   9.01 13.84 11.81 13.80 11.95
First round 11 11.38   14.19   14.27 14.78 13.51 11.38 17.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.63   5.35   DNF 4.67 7.04 4.35 3.63
First round 11 3.30   4.68   6.99 3.30 3.98 6.33 3.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 44.06   52.30   51.25 44.06 58.95 52.25 53.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:23.25   1:32.42   1:38.17 1:23.25 1:30.31 1:38.94 1:28.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.60   17.63   16.60 16.73 22.67 17.39 18.77
Combined First round 3 16.19   19.07   20.37 16.19 20.45 16.75 20.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 8.51   9.91   11.29 8.51 9.84 10.21 9.68
Skewb Combined First round 15 5.60   9.67   9.90 5.60 13.01 7.06 12.04
Suzanna Sharpless    USA
Suzanna Sharpless
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 17.40   23.66   24.77 26.97 17.40 24.00 22.22
First round 35 16.11   18.85   16.11 17.21 18.70 20.63 25.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.37   7.95   5.37 9.17 8.33 7.83 7.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:32.29     1:32.29 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 40.83     DNF 40.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 6.89   16.21   6.89 18.19 29.17 17.03 13.40
Skewb Combined First round 19 9.53   10.24   11.55 9.83 11.13 9.53 9.76
Timothy Goh    USA
Timothy Goh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.57   15.89   15.72 15.09 17.24 11.57 16.86
First round 25 12.07   16.98   14.25 19.10 18.41 18.27 12.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 59.54   DNF   1:00.73 59.54 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.87   23.59   23.69 24.63 22.61 18.87 24.48
Combined First round 7 17.92   22.85   DNF 23.23 21.77 17.92 23.55
Timothy Taylor    USA
Timothy Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 33.14   40.57   42.58 33.14 40.53 38.61 44.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.83   7.78   9.34 7.74 8.14 7.47 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 6.46   13.11   6.46 13.24 15.94 11.10 15.00
Skewb Combined First round 25 6.91   12.85   17.05 13.69 14.22 6.91 10.65
Vedansh Hardik Shah    USA
Vedansh Hardik Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 28.43   34.69   28.43 36.24 37.32 32.81 35.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.71   11.21   11.96 8.71 11.54 11.93 10.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 74 13.82   DNF   DNF 13.82 30.58 29.54 DNF
Wes Smith    USA
Wes Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 31.76   35.89   31.76 34.45 39.26 33.97 40.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.82   7.35   DNF 7.93 6.83 7.28 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 75 33.18     DNF 33.18
Skewb Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Wesley Arbour    USA
Wesley Arbour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 32.64   40.84   DNF 32.64 43.65 42.53 36.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.49   7.99   6.49 9.71 6.70 34.77 7.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 7.04   12.24   13.48 16.45 15.13 7.04 8.12
Skewb Combined First round 20 8.59   11.37   20.55 9.92 14.86 9.32 8.59
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 11 10.99   14.40   25.52 12.72 14.36 16.12 10.99
Second round 16 13.50   15.01   13.50 18.15 14.53 14.90 15.61
First round 14 14.04   15.13   16.49 14.04 15.43 14.99 14.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 50.82   56.43   1:01.12 1:03.81 56.16 50.82 52.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:56.71   2:07.00   2:08.57 2:23.73 2:04.70 1:56.71 2:07.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 24.59   28.89   34.32 31.13 29.85 24.59 25.70
Skewb Final 7 4.29   7.68   6.05 4.29 6.86 DNF 10.14
Combined First round 9 6.16   8.77   9.24 7.29 9.79 10.90 6.16
Wesley Smith    USA
Wesley Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 21.57   24.58   24.25 24.32 27.74 25.17 21.57
First round 39 17.74   21.12   21.39 17.74 19.54 44.92 22.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.88   11.01   DNF 9.02 10.74 13.27 5.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 9.71   22.09   33.43 19.98 12.86 9.71 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 24 8.09   12.15   8.09 15.43 13.86 13.80 8.80
Westley Peters    USA
Westley Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.95   12.55   12.14 13.91 10.95 13.12 12.39
Semi Final 10 12.73   14.09   16.43 14.33 12.73 13.28 14.65
Second round 9 11.56   12.98   15.97 12.57 13.91 12.47 11.56
First round 7 9.12   12.87   13.42 12.19 14.50 9.12 12.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.10   5.27   5.48 5.18 4.10 7.05 5.16
First round 9 3.37   4.30   4.47 5.76 3.37 4.48 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:32.63     1:32.63 1:52.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 34.18   37.76   39.86 DNF 34.51 34.18 38.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.55   10.06   8.21 10.38 12.08 7.55 11.58
Skewb Combined First round 46 11.66   24.17   22.37 25.58 24.81 25.34 11.66
Will Hennig    USA
Will Hennig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.43   26.01   24.09 22.43 29.85 32.32 24.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:25.91     1:26.74 1:25.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 53     53
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 7.07   14.39   21.54 18.14 7.07 15.96 9.08
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.40   11.35   12.31 10.40 12.12 10.86 11.08
Semi Final 4 10.77   11.33   11.04 12.84 11.72 11.24 10.77
Second round 5 10.10   12.07   13.25 10.60 12.35 13.83 10.10
First round 4 9.98   11.06   12.82 11.09 9.98 10.87 11.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.39   5.07   4.39 4.54 5.10 8.11 5.58
First round 4 3.00   3.64   3.85 3.00 5.99 3.82 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 43.79   48.20   43.79 47.71 52.47 44.43 54.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:21.84   1:27.93   1:21.84 1:28.21 1:25.25 DNF 1:30.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.71   19.53   17.96 21.46 23.17 15.71 19.16
Combined First round 6 18.96   22.26   22.15 24.69 28.95 18.96 19.95
Pyraminx Final 4 4.93   5.98   4.93 7.03 5.53 5.81 6.60
Combined First round 5 4.88   6.41   8.65 6.98 6.71 4.88 5.55
Skewb Combined First round 13 5.49   8.99   9.35 7.41 14.13 10.20 5.49
Zachary Allwein    USA
Zachary Allwein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 1:03.96   1:11.91   1:15.33 1:03.96 1:15.59 DNF 1:04.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 23.12   26.30   28.82 43.54 23.24 26.84 23.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 15.68   25.01   33.12 21.43 15.68 20.47 38.80
Skewb Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Zachary Goh    USA
Zachary Goh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 38.35   43.64   43.51 39.29 49.17 48.11 38.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 12.04   13.80   13.48 15.65 12.04 13.17 14.76
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.72   11.46   14.16 10.72 11.56 12.09 10.72
Semi Final 5 10.69   11.69   10.96 10.69 12.42 11.68 13.69
Second round 8 10.61   12.61   10.61 13.58 DNF 11.48 12.76
First round 8 10.96   13.05   11.90 17.06 15.56 10.96 11.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.31   5.31   4.31 6.24 4.72 5.05 6.17
First round 15 3.38   5.00   4.08 3.38 5.92 5.00 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 44.76   49.71   54.69 54.05 46.55 48.52 44.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:19.84   1:25.66   1:25.41 1:35.00 1:23.76 1:27.80 1:19.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:28.26   DNF   DNF 4:28.26 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.53   27.81   30.36 26.52 47.08 26.54 24.53
Combined First round 9 24.91   26.58   25.18 27.24 24.91 28.79 27.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 8.63   14.15   35.30 20.00 8.63 8.89 13.57
Skewb Combined First round 35 13.32   16.07   13.32 15.91 17.77 14.54 36.16
Zackary Dannheim    USA
Zackary Dannheim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 31.04   35.72   33.00 31.04 36.75 37.42 56.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.09   10.51   11.07 8.09 11.34 10.24 10.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 8.22   14.52   8.22 13.96 14.68 14.93 22.00
Skewb Combined First round 43 17.82   20.03   20.80 21.12 25.81 17.82 18.18
Zakk Hatch    USA
Zakk Hatch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 40.65   52.67   47.37 40.65 56.23 54.41 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 10.39   13.50   19.99 19.06 10.39 10.71 10.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 10.78   16.21   21.85 12.11 24.44 10.78 14.67
Zander Krantz    USA
Zander Krantz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 18.84   20.76   18.84 19.81 21.73 23.01 20.74
First round 49 20.36   23.38   22.92 20.36 26.38 22.10 25.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.93   6.16   6.22 8.19 5.93 6.22 6.03
First round 27 5.14   6.36   8.46 7.62 5.14 6.18 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:32.10     1:45.49 1:32.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 33.18   35.24   35.77 41.89 33.18 35.22 34.72