Tembleque Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-9-8~9  Spain, Tembleque, Toledo Tembleque Open 2018

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 8.52   9.70    Spain 9.92 9.69 8.52 9.72 9.68
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.60   9.83    Spain 10.48 9.97 9.96 9.57 8.60
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 9.05   10.32    Spain 10.01 10.93 9.05 10.03 12.41
4 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 9.76   11.08    Spain 10.82 DNF 12.28 9.76 10.15
5 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 9.53   11.13    Spain 12.46 9.53 13.00 10.04 10.89
6 Javier López Fernández 10.80   11.63    Spain 11.99 14.24 10.80 11.79 11.10
7 Adrián Martínez Macías 10.71   11.80    Spain 14.30 11.68 11.89 10.71 11.82
8 Jorge Marín Segovia 11.13   11.95    Spain 12.71 12.43 11.13 11.97 11.46
9 Sergio Torrijos Santano 10.11   12.15    Spain 13.08 10.11 12.68 10.70 18.36
10 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 9.86   12.36    Spain 9.86 16.18 10.92 9.99 17.48
11 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 11.72   12.60    Spain 13.62 12.36 11.72 12.20 13.24
12 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 10.81   12.63    Spain 13.37 12.65 13.15 12.10 10.81
13 Diego Serrano Martínez 11.52   12.76    Spain 18.61 14.14 11.52 11.73 12.41
14 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.94   12.80    Spain 11.22 10.94 DNF 14.24 12.93
15 Nicolas Bruna 12.09   13.18    Germany 18.59 12.52 13.25 12.09 13.78
16 Daniel Ortega Pastor 12.55   13.43    Spain 20.57 13.10 13.39 12.55 13.79
17 Alberto Masó Molina 12.87   13.59    Spain 13.57 12.87 13.37 13.82 17.63
18 Gianpierre Ponce 12.77   13.97    Peru 13.38 15.05 13.80 14.73 12.77
19 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 11.37   14.45    Spain 11.37 13.96 16.85 14.69 14.70
20 Rafael Alférez Robisco 12.41   14.68    Spain 19.74 16.18 12.78 12.41 15.07
21 Javier Tovar Castro 13.47   14.82    Spain 16.21 14.52 13.47 14.12 15.83
22 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 13.69   14.87    Spain 13.69 13.69 17.21 15.11 15.82
23 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 13.55   15.19    Spain 13.55 14.28 16.92 14.38 17.36
24 Celia López Martín 14.28   15.36    Spain 17.21 15.75 14.28 15.66 14.66
25 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 13.38   15.62    Morocco 14.52 13.38 16.94 15.40 25.66
26 Diego Arche Andradas 13.05   15.98    Spain 14.49 13.05 17.14 16.31 23.24
27 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 13.89   16.32    Spain 16.58 14.61 13.89 19.10 17.78
28 Alejandro Soriano 15.05   17.47    Spain 15.42 18.06 20.01 18.94 15.05
29 Iván Brigidano Pérez 15.91   17.50    Spain 16.48 17.71 29.05 18.31 15.91
30 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 15.72   18.17    Spain 22.29 16.24 19.86 15.72 18.40
31 Óscar Cruzado Álvarez 15.42   18.67    Spain 19.88 19.28 15.42 19.10 17.63
32 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 16.60   19.00    Spain 19.33 19.92 22.66 16.60 17.74
33 Sofía Guerrero Neto 18.56   19.93    Spain 19.59 21.79 21.10 18.56 19.11
34 Jesús Lindo García 18.17   20.17    Spain 23.00 19.53 20.09 20.89 18.17
35 Ricardo Ortiz Pelegrín 14.79   20.30    Spain 19.55 20.25 21.44 14.79 21.11
36 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 16.07   20.33    Spain 18.08 20.89 16.07 22.01 31.16
37 Álvaro Tovar Castro 17.10   21.29    Spain 25.23 17.10 DNF 17.73 20.92
38 Marcos Valverde Santos 18.74   21.71    Spain 18.74 22.46 23.03 19.65 23.23
39 Luis Herrera Collado 17.62   22.29    Spain 18.76 17.62 21.32 27.45 26.79
40 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 17.13   22.30    Spain 18.84 26.59 17.13 27.20 21.48
41 Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías 14.67   22.62    Spain 24.20 26.02 23.51 14.67 20.15
42 Víctor Sevilla Sánchez 22.15   22.82    Spain 22.15 23.05 23.84 22.62 22.79
43 Julio Perugorria Lorente 14.97   23.10    Spain 17.68 14.97 DNF 16.26 35.35
44 Laura Freitas Martín 21.74   23.39    Spain 37.47 21.74 24.17 24.07 21.92
45 Victoria Sánchez Olszewska 20.64   23.50    Spain 23.19 20.64 31.59 23.71 23.60
46 Carmen Centelles Guarc 17.94   23.56    Spain 23.61 22.23 24.86 17.94 24.84
47 Rocío Fernández Usero 16.03   24.59    Spain 30.32 16.03 26.35 24.21 23.22
48 Raúl Serrano Martínez 20.76   24.61    Spain 25.51 26.37 20.76 22.38 25.93
49 Luis Aníbal Iglesias Ramirez 19.73   25.07    Spain 21.86 19.73 25.67 27.69 28.00
50 Fernando Astasio Ávila 25.86   26.77    Spain 41.71 27.05 26.46 26.80 25.86
51 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 28.38   34.31    Spain 58.79 31.42 28.38 34.34 37.17
52 Álex Pineño Sánchez 27.69   34.53    Spain 32.68 27.69 27.87 55.12 43.05
53 Adrián Bautista Ruiz 29.89   34.59    Spain 46.10 29.89 37.16 33.86 32.76
54 Irene Fernández de Sevilla Aranda 26.21   34.63    Spain 33.60 57.75 34.97 35.33 26.21
55 Johan Carlo Barba Salinas 29.37   34.92    Spain DNF 29.37 37.43 31.60 35.72
56 Carlos López Piedra 32.58   34.94    Spain 56.78 38.35 32.99 32.58 33.48
57 Jesús Escudero Fernández 33.43   38.40    Spain 1:09.71 38.48 39.39 37.34 33.43
58 Rodrigo Pérez Huertas 33.09   39.32    Spain 35.02 49.04 33.09 DNF 33.91
59 Jesús Masanet García 38.14   42.43    Spain 38.14 46.88 40.27 42.54 44.49
60 Ainara Aldako Arratxe 33.60   49.23    Spain 38.85 33.60 DNF 1:01.53 47.32
61 Javier Matesanz Sala 50.07   51.25    Spain 51.03 50.50 56.34 50.07 52.22
62 Manuel Redondo Ruiz 45.35   52.03    Spain 45.35 49.35 1:07.17 56.53 50.22
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 9.00   9.52    Spain 9.70 9.00 9.20 9.66 11.12
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 8.90   9.76    Spain 8.90 10.26 8.97 12.24 10.04
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 9.58   9.99    Spain 9.86 9.59 11.43 10.51 9.58
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 8.67   10.02    Spain 8.67 8.77 9.95 DNF 11.33
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.43   11.12    Spain 10.43 10.69 12.05 10.62 12.13
6 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 9.92   11.28    Spain 12.83 9.92 10.03 18.82 10.97
7 Jorge Marín Segovia 10.76   11.64    Spain 12.08 10.76 11.16 13.13 11.67
8 Diego Serrano Martínez 10.41   11.90    Spain 12.85 11.13 11.72 10.41 13.44
9 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 10.29   12.09    Spain 17.89 10.92 11.03 14.33 10.29
10 Adrián Martínez Macías 10.55   12.60    Spain 10.90 10.55 13.26 13.63 14.56
11 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 11.02   12.65    Spain 13.07 12.64 DNF 11.02 12.23
12 Sergio Torrijos Santano 11.54   12.86    Spain 13.70 11.54 14.49 11.97 12.90
13 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 12.32   12.96    Spain 12.88 16.92 13.46 12.55 12.32
14 Rafael Alférez Robisco 11.31   13.04    Spain 14.60 11.31 11.85 12.66 17.52
15 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 11.54   13.65    Spain 17.18 13.01 11.54 13.82 14.12
16 Javier López Fernández 10.70   14.23    Spain 10.70 11.03 15.91 19.24 15.74
17 Javier Tovar Castro 12.92   14.56    Spain 17.11 14.03 14.51 15.15 12.92
18 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 13.65   14.60    Spain 14.16 13.65 15.58 14.05 18.81
19 Daniel Ortega Pastor 12.81   15.14    Spain 12.84 DNF 16.87 12.81 15.72
20 Nicolas Bruna 13.59   15.44    Germany 13.59 16.89 13.76 18.27 15.66
21 Alejandro Soriano 12.19   15.83    Spain 19.58 20.72 13.05 14.87 12.19
22 Celia López Martín 13.40   16.17    Spain 13.40 17.99 15.70 18.84 14.82
23 Alberto Masó Molina 13.96   16.17    Spain 13.96 15.80 18.26 17.58 15.14
24 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 13.54   16.94    Spain 24.63 16.60 18.11 16.12 13.54
25 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 14.19   17.07    Spain 18.14 20.79 17.71 15.37 14.19
26 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 12.08   18.18    Spain 12.08 16.61 21.42 16.50 DNF
27 Iván Brigidano Pérez 16.84   18.26    Spain 16.84 19.84 29.57 18.00 16.95
28 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 17.48   18.69    Spain 17.48 18.30 18.02 19.76 19.96
29 Diego Arche Andradas 16.36   18.77    Spain DNF 16.86 22.40 17.05 16.36
30 Sofía Guerrero Neto 18.48   19.91    Spain 19.53 22.84 18.51 18.48 21.70
31 Julio Perugorria Lorente 13.95   19.93    Spain 27.42 35.69 16.25 16.11 13.95
32 Álvaro Tovar Castro 17.07   20.01    Spain 17.07 21.44 22.22 18.30 20.30
33 Ricardo Ortiz Pelegrín 16.63   20.06    Spain 16.63 22.94 19.26 22.03 18.90
34 Óscar Cruzado Álvarez 17.05   20.20    Spain 17.05 17.43 28.20 23.94 19.22
35 Víctor Sevilla Sánchez 18.08   20.34    Spain 22.04 18.08 19.55 50.03 19.42
36 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 18.22   20.61    Spain 18.22 21.39 19.73 21.32 20.79
37 Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías 16.83   20.69    Spain 36.34 23.50 18.78 16.83 19.78
38 Jesús Lindo García 19.73   21.06    Spain 19.73 19.81 22.73 26.38 20.65
39 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 15.80   22.11    Spain 26.65 15.80 19.26 27.52 20.43
40 Carmen Centelles Guarc 20.54   22.47    Spain 21.03 20.54 DNF 20.56 25.83
41 Laura Freitas Martín 22.30   25.47    Spain 22.73 25.59 30.79 28.08 22.30
42 Luis Herrera Collado 21.59   26.92    Spain 35.51 29.48 21.59 29.34 21.95
43 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 14.74   DNF    Morocco DNF 15.34 14.88 14.74 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 7.70   8.95    Spain 8.05 9.61 12.00 7.70 9.20
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 8.94   10.05    Spain 8.97 8.94 11.12 11.19 10.06
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 8.09   10.40    Spain 8.43 10.30 12.48 13.75 8.09
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 9.52   10.58    Spain 10.87 11.26 9.52 11.15 9.73
5 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 10.24   10.58    Spain 10.60 11.91 10.24 10.50 10.64
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 9.83   11.29    Spain 9.83 11.29 12.59 12.48 10.11
7 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 9.95   11.50    Spain 11.65 10.35 9.95 12.79 12.51
8 Diego Serrano Martínez 10.57   11.65    Spain 11.58 10.57 11.12 13.73 12.24
9 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 9.54   11.91    Spain 11.67 11.62 12.86 12.45 9.54
10 Sergio Torrijos Santano 10.72   11.93    Spain 13.17 10.72 12.60 10.73 12.47
11 Adrián Martínez Macías 11.61   12.02    Spain 12.03 13.58 11.90 12.12 11.61
12 Jorge Marín Segovia 9.44   12.44    Spain 11.00 16.75 9.44 13.08 13.24
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Javier López Fernández 1.83   3.04    Spain 4.38 4.25 1.83 2.26 2.60
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.38   3.06    Spain 3.95 2.68 2.38 2.54 DNF
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.63   3.17    Spain 2.94 2.63 5.23 2.87 3.71
4 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2.70   3.22    Spain 3.31 2.70 3.73 2.98 3.37
5 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 2.46   3.27    Spain 2.46 2.89 3.18 6.32 3.75
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.27   3.52    Spain 3.81 3.29 3.27 3.45 5.27
7 Adrián Martínez Macías 3.17   3.54    Spain 6.93 3.41 3.49 3.73 3.17
8 Jorge Marín Segovia 3.59   3.89    Spain 3.67 3.59 3.71 4.40 4.30
9 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3.16   4.07    Spain 4.73 4.07 3.80 3.16 4.34
10 Diego Serrano Martínez 2.69   4.10    Spain 4.95 3.95 5.00 3.40 2.69
11 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 3.45   4.25    Spain 3.76 5.52 3.47 3.45 5.58
12 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 3.77   4.30    Spain 5.82 4.49 4.04 4.38 3.77
13 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 4.21   4.43    Spain 4.72 4.31 4.68 4.21 4.30
14 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 3.72   4.74    Morocco 3.72 4.80 5.01 6.83 4.40
15 Alejandro Soriano 3.31   4.90    Spain 5.33 6.14 3.31 4.67 4.69
16 Nicolas Bruna 4.25   5.08    Germany 5.88 5.28 4.25 5.05 4.90
17 Sergio Torrijos Santano 4.49   5.08    Spain 5.67 5.08 4.49 5.32 4.84
18 Gianpierre Ponce 4.00   5.22    Peru 5.19 4.00 5.40 7.85 5.06
19 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 4.00   5.24    Spain 5.70 4.00 5.08 6.25 4.95
20 Carmen Centelles Guarc 4.37   5.27    Spain 6.84 4.37 4.90 4.59 6.33
21 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 3.83   5.31    Spain 3.83 4.19 6.53 5.20 8.16
22 Laura Freitas Martín 3.99   5.31    Spain 6.15 3.99 5.75 5.66 4.52
23 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 4.63   5.38    Spain 7.69 5.44 4.63 5.45 5.25
24 Daniel Ortega Pastor 3.42   5.51    Spain 7.75 3.42 4.62 9.08 4.16
25 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 4.98   5.66    Spain 6.61 6.15 5.05 4.98 5.78
26 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 4.04   5.69    Spain 5.84 4.04 5.49 6.46 5.74
27 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 5.45   5.73    Spain 6.43 5.98 5.74 5.45 5.46
28 Sofía Guerrero Neto 5.12   5.83    Spain 5.12 6.23 5.59 9.83 5.66
29 Rafael Alférez Robisco 4.89   5.84    Spain 5.60 4.89 7.49 5.63 6.29
30 Ricardo Ortiz Pelegrín 5.15   5.86    Spain 5.15 5.97 5.54 6.06 6.71
31 Víctor Sevilla Sánchez 4.69   5.95    Spain 4.69 6.31 5.99 5.55 11.03
32 Luis Herrera Collado 4.46   5.96    Spain 6.68 4.46 5.79 5.40 8.14
33 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 3.57   5.97    Spain 3.57 6.44 7.64 6.03 5.43
34 Iván Brigidano Pérez 5.39   6.09    Spain 5.94 6.12 6.21 7.84 5.39
35 Victoria Sánchez Olszewska 4.54   6.25    Spain 8.83 5.75 5.94 7.07 4.54
36 Marcos Valverde Santos 4.95   6.50    Spain 6.67 7.46 5.71 4.95 7.11
37 Celia López Martín 4.61   7.05    Spain 7.68 4.61 7.40 8.64 6.07
38 Adrián Bautista Ruiz 6.50   7.19    Spain 6.50 7.28 7.25 7.03 9.03
39 Diego Arche Andradas 6.37   7.23    Spain 7.89 15.47 6.37 6.67 7.14
40 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 4.41   7.51    Spain 4.41 10.24 7.60 4.70 10.98
41 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 5.35   7.51    Spain 8.15 5.35 8.12 18.42 6.26
42 Alberto Masó Molina 3.97   7.57    Spain 8.71 17.10 3.97 7.41 6.58
43 Óscar Cruzado Álvarez 5.42   7.62    Spain 7.53 5.42 8.79 7.95 7.39
44 Álvaro Tovar Castro 4.98   7.86    Spain 8.90 8.81 7.06 4.98 7.71
45 Raúl Serrano Martínez 3.67   8.03    Spain 4.85 3.67 12.68 6.56 DNF
46 Luis Aníbal Iglesias Ramirez 6.11   8.43    Spain 7.35 6.11 9.21 9.61 8.73
47 Javier Tovar Castro 3.79   8.44    Spain 7.59 3.79 10.46 14.11 7.27
48 Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías 6.83   8.49    Spain 9.51 9.99 6.83 8.17 7.78
49 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 7.61   8.51    Spain 9.50 7.67 10.85 8.37 7.61
50 Rocío Fernández Usero 6.74   8.56    Spain 6.74 14.86 7.40 10.30 7.97
51 Jesús Lindo García 7.46   8.61    Spain 9.00 19.25 7.46 7.64 9.20
52 Jesús Masanet García 6.03   8.63    Spain 17.06 6.03 9.29 8.41 8.19
53 Rodrigo Pérez Huertas 5.18   9.34    Spain 8.90 12.09 5.18 9.65 9.48
54 Fernando Astasio Ávila 6.05   9.43    Spain 10.41 9.97 6.05 7.91 11.48
55 Javier Matesanz Sala 4.87   12.72    Spain 12.68 10.42 15.05 4.87 18.05
56 Irene Fernández de Sevilla Aranda 8.58   12.84    Spain 10.88 11.14 16.51 8.58 18.66
57 Álex Pineño Sánchez 10.26   12.86    Spain 10.26 11.35 16.77 10.45 DNF
58 Carlos López Piedra 10.45   13.24    Spain 16.25 14.59 10.45 13.16 11.96
59 Jesús Escudero Fernández 7.72   15.64    Spain 7.72 DNF 8.37 27.29 11.27
60 Johan Carlo Barba Salinas 9.29   25.26    Spain 34.17 DNF 9.29 25.27 16.34
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.73   2.40    Spain 2.57 2.33 3.69 1.73 2.30
2 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 1.42   2.56    Spain 2.85 2.28 3.18 1.42 2.54
3 Javier López Fernández 1.63   2.76    Spain 2.88 2.94 4.50 1.63 2.46
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.71   2.82    Spain 3.82 2.50 3.48 1.71 2.47
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1.60   2.89    Spain 3.05 3.99 3.46 1.60 2.16
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.03   3.39    Spain 5.39 3.26 3.54 3.03 3.38
7 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2.82   3.82    Spain 4.52 5.30 3.92 3.02 2.82
8 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 3.05   4.14    Spain 4.68 3.05 8.54 3.25 4.49
9 Alejandro Soriano 3.43   4.19    Spain 5.56 3.92 3.78 3.43 4.86
10 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 2.67   4.63    Spain 2.67 5.20 4.81 3.87 5.96
11 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 4.17   4.67    Spain 4.66 4.66 4.17 7.82 4.70
12 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 2.80   4.72    Spain 2.80 6.70 6.72 2.80 4.65
13 Jorge Marín Segovia 3.16   4.83    Spain 7.91 4.48 4.50 3.16 5.52
14 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 2.95   4.89    Spain 4.93 4.94 4.80 2.95 6.06
15 Rafael Alférez Robisco 4.69   4.93    Spain 4.83 12.98 4.97 4.69 4.98
16 Laura Freitas Martín 4.02   5.11    Spain 5.73 4.53 5.08 9.19 4.02
17 Adrián Martínez Macías 2.61   5.17    Spain 7.32 4.32 7.34 2.61 3.87
18 Nicolas Bruna 3.89   5.20    Germany 6.04 5.54 3.89 8.09 4.01
19 Ricardo Ortiz Pelegrín 3.46   5.58    Spain 5.02 3.46 5.84 5.87 6.17
20 Diego Serrano Martínez 1.77   5.67    Spain 10.35 7.21 6.47 1.77 3.33
21 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 5.37   5.75    Spain 6.35 5.46 5.37 5.44 6.99
22 Víctor Sevilla Sánchez 3.44   5.84    Spain 6.11 3.44 5.94 6.99 5.48
23 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 4.35   5.86    Spain 4.48 9.85 8.75 4.35 4.35
24 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 4.36   5.86    Spain 6.57 5.25 9.01 4.36 5.77
25 Celia López Martín 5.38   5.94    Spain 5.38 6.71 6.73 5.52 5.59
26 Sergio Torrijos Santano 4.34   6.05    Spain 6.00 8.78 4.34 5.13 7.02
27 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 5.43   6.20    Spain 5.71 6.92 8.02 5.43 5.96
28 Daniel Ortega Pastor 4.67   6.35    Spain 6.87 5.97 9.61 6.20 4.67
29 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 4.85   6.39    Spain 5.78 6.69 6.69 8.03 4.85
30 Iván Brigidano Pérez 5.03   6.40    Spain 5.61 5.63 7.96 5.03 11.59
31 Adrián Bautista Ruiz 3.96   6.51    Spain 3.96 6.75 7.03 6.23 6.56
32 Sofía Guerrero Neto 5.31   6.55    Spain 6.67 7.44 9.58 5.31 5.55
33 Luis Herrera Collado 5.71   6.87    Spain 7.10 5.71 DNF 7.53 5.98
34 Diego Arche Andradas 5.56   7.23    Spain 8.90 5.56 7.13 8.55 6.00
35 Álvaro Tovar Castro 6.08   7.37    Spain DNF 8.56 7.23 6.08 6.33
36 Raúl Serrano Martínez 6.48   7.52    Spain 7.65 10.17 7.67 7.25 6.48
37 Alberto Masó Molina 5.75   7.88    Spain 9.39 7.77 5.75 9.91 6.47
38 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 5.36   8.00    Spain 7.26 10.28 6.46 5.36 DNF
39 Óscar Cruzado Álvarez 6.62   8.36    Spain 9.26 6.62 8.76 8.47 7.84
40 Carmen Centelles Guarc 4.29   DNF    Spain 10.88 DNF DNF 4.29 5.34
41 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 4.75   DNF    Morocco 5.98 5.79 DNF DNF 4.75
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 2.05   2.44    Spain 2.52 4.59 2.35 2.05 2.45
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.65   2.45    Spain 2.23 2.73 1.65 2.40 3.81
3 Javier López Fernández 2.28   2.62    Spain 3.68 2.77 2.28 2.38 2.70
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.54   3.38    Spain 5.55 3.72 2.54 2.84 3.57
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.06   3.85    Spain 3.61 4.27 3.06 6.84 3.67
6 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3.17   3.94    Spain 4.95 3.84 3.17 4.07 3.92
7 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 2.29   4.48    Spain 6.76 4.09 4.14 2.29 5.20
8 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 3.19   4.66    Spain 5.84 3.19 4.80 3.91 5.28
9 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 4.16   5.01    Spain 5.32 4.16 4.45 6.06 5.25
10 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 4.17   5.20    Spain 6.90 4.17 4.57 5.78 5.26
11 Alejandro Soriano 4.25   5.85    Spain 6.69 7.62 4.25 6.09 4.78
12 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 4.24   7.35    Spain 5.17 11.84 12.36 5.05 4.24
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 33.35   35.68    Spain 47.86 34.01 33.35 36.05 36.99
2 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 37.47   38.87    Spain 40.24 38.07 40.96 37.47 38.31
3 Jorge Marín Segovia 37.17   39.73    Spain 37.17 47.77 39.62 41.18 38.39
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 37.74   40.76    Spain 43.16 38.63 40.87 42.78 37.74
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 34.75   40.87    Spain 41.88 34.75 42.92 43.17 37.81
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 37.18   40.89    Spain 39.10 45.34 40.77 37.18 42.81
7 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 36.60   42.78    Spain 42.20 50.58 36.60 43.11 43.03
8 Diego Serrano Martínez 40.36   43.32    Spain 40.36 43.40 41.63 44.93 47.93
9 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 35.92   44.33    Spain 46.67 43.96 42.36 48.28 35.92
10 Gianpierre Ponce 44.53   46.10    Peru 46.52 44.94 46.84 44.53 51.97
11 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 41.63   46.23    Spain 46.74 46.15 48.41 41.63 45.80
12 Javier Tovar Castro 42.07   47.74    Spain 57.22 46.29 49.11 42.07 47.83
13 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 45.73   48.13    Spain 48.87 45.73 1:01.24 46.71 48.81
14 Javier López Fernández 46.26   50.22    Spain 49.46 46.26 49.77 52.40 51.42
15 Daniel Ortega Pastor 48.68   53.02    Spain 48.68 52.24 1:17.45 50.53 56.30
16 Julio Perugorria Lorente 49.19   53.68    Spain 56.35 49.19 1:00.12 53.15 51.54
17 Sergio Torrijos Santano 46.63   54.44    Spain 46.63 58.28 57.56 54.05 51.72
18 Celia López Martín 50.77   55.14    Spain 53.30 56.00 56.12 1:12.38 50.77
19 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 49.51   56.87    Spain 1:00.26 1:02.09 50.41 59.93 49.51
20 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 52.06   58.00    Spain 56.39 52.06 58.64 1:05.93 58.97
21 Diego Arche Andradas 54.71   59.80    Spain 1:01.99 56.88 1:00.52 54.71 1:03.48
22 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 57.08   1:00.89    Spain 57.08 1:04.85 58.46 59.37 1:05.56
23 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 57.46   1:01.02    Spain 1:03.44 1:02.99 57.46 1:00.76 59.32
24 Alberto Masó Molina 53.36   1:02.77    Spain 53.36 1:01.57 1:06.16 1:00.59 1:10.32
25 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 50.86   1:02.85    Spain 51.12 1:18.38 1:06.21 1:11.23 50.86
26 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 57.92   1:03.85    Spain 1:03.92 1:07.80 1:10.11 59.83 57.92
27 Rafael Alférez Robisco 58.40   1:03.85    Spain 1:09.54 58.40 1:03.60 58.41 1:11.36
28 Alejandro Soriano 45.96   1:04.51    Spain 1:09.41 1:10.50 45.96 57.13 1:07.00
29 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 51.60   1:08.66    Spain 51.60 1:08.65 1:23.07 1:01.19 1:16.13
30 Iván Brigidano Pérez 1:00.99   1:08.87    Spain 1:00.99 1:15.29 1:10.56 1:03.82 1:12.22
31 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 1:02.52   1:09.14    Spain 1:07.20 1:11.18 1:09.03 1:02.52 1:14.34
32 Nicolas Bruna 1:00.61   1:11.75    Germany 1:03.27 1:20.13 1:00.61 1:11.86 1:27.51
33 Sofía Guerrero Neto 1:07.24   1:12.02    Spain 1:13.90 1:14.28 1:18.40 1:07.24 1:07.87
34 Rocío Fernández Usero 1:11.98   1:15.44    Spain 1:12.08 1:11.98 1:23.21 1:13.24 1:20.99
35 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 1:07.91   1:19.29    Morocco 1:07.91 1:42.56 1:35.99 1:09.19 1:12.69
36 Carmen Centelles Guarc 1:18.14   1:28.46    Spain 1:57.80 1:34.52 1:18.14 1:19.85 1:31.02
37 Víctor Sevilla Sánchez 1:06.06   1:29.52    Spain 1:30.41 1:36.08 2:04.64 1:06.06 1:22.08
38 Luis Herrera Collado 1:15.82   1:29.55    Spain 1:17.24 1:44.22 1:15.82 1:27.20 2:15.62
39 Ricardo Ortiz Pelegrín 1:12.76   1:30.04    Spain 1:35.10 1:12.76 DNF 1:21.63 1:33.40
40 Luis Aníbal Iglesias Ramirez 1:28.59   1:31.46    Spain 1:36.00 1:29.68 1:28.70 DNF 1:28.59
41 Álvaro Tovar Castro 1:31.36   1:33.40    Spain 1:32.22 DNF 1:33.64 1:34.34 1:31.36
42 Óscar Cruzado Álvarez 1:28.27   1:36.83    Spain 1:30.70 1:39.89 1:50.25 1:39.91 1:28.27
43 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 1:25.38   1:39.69    Spain 1:28.52 1:52.69 1:25.38 1:44.01 1:46.54
44 Jesús Lindo García 1:27.05   1:46.21    Spain 3:00.49 1:32.54 1:53.66 1:52.44 1:27.05
45 Raúl Serrano Martínez 1:25.00   1:48.99    Spain 1:45.01 1:46.69 1:57.27 1:25.00 1:55.26
46 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 2:01.36      Spain 2:40.14 2:01.36
47 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 2:03.34      Spain 2:03.34 DNF
48 Fernando Astasio Ávila 2:04.15      Spain 3:22.78 2:04.15
49 Irene Fernández de Sevilla Aranda 2:05.17      Spain 2:05.17 3:32.39
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 32.88   34.67    Spain 35.65 34.69 36.12 32.88 33.66
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 31.78   37.20    Spain 43.39 33.54 34.68 31.78 46.23
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 35.31   37.40    Spain 38.76 43.31 35.71 35.31 37.72
4 Jorge Marín Segovia 38.99   40.34    Spain 39.45 47.47 41.33 38.99 40.25
5 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 37.61   41.25    Spain 37.61 40.24 42.08 41.44 43.69
6 Adrián Martínez Macías 38.25   41.62    Spain 42.83 39.95 42.09 47.21 38.25
7 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 37.64   43.10    Spain 42.27 43.81 44.63 43.23 37.64
8 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 39.96   44.45    Spain 48.84 42.17 43.15 39.96 48.02
9 Gianpierre Ponce 36.47   44.71    Peru 45.11 46.25 36.47 42.76 53.45
10 Diego Serrano Martínez 39.68   45.99    Spain 50.32 44.56 44.36 39.68 49.05
11 Daniel Ortega Pastor 47.74   48.74    Spain 47.93 50.38 47.91 47.74 59.20
12 Sergio Torrijos Santano 44.19   50.99    Spain 52.18 44.19 51.77 49.01 58.48
13 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 48.40   51.61    Spain 53.20 49.15 48.40 52.47 53.67
14 Javier Tovar Castro 46.22   52.13    Spain 49.31 49.18 46.22 57.89 58.25
15 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 48.47   52.64    Spain 52.14 52.41 48.47 58.45 53.38
16 Javier López Fernández 50.83   53.56    Spain 50.83 1:03.83 52.30 51.38 57.00
17 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 46.41   54.03    Spain 57.40 55.94 52.84 46.41 53.31
18 Julio Perugorria Lorente 49.95   55.30    Spain 1:01.49 52.48 57.85 55.58 49.95
19 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 51.51   56.91    Spain 1:01.38 1:01.75 56.97 51.51 52.37
20 Celia López Martín 51.73   58.19    Spain 56.58 58.56 59.42 51.73 1:01.63
21 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 53.25   58.90    Spain 1:18.77 56.39 53.25 1:02.06 58.24
22 Alejandro Soriano 52.52   1:02.61    Spain 1:02.61 59.93 1:17.83 52.52 1:05.29
23 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 58.58   1:02.61    Spain 1:01.67 1:03.21 58.58 1:02.95 1:07.47
24 Diego Arche Andradas 54.08   1:02.75    Spain 1:02.21 54.08 1:03.90 1:02.15 1:14.72
25 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 58.51   1:04.03    Spain 1:00.36 58.51 1:22.80 1:09.69 1:02.05
26 Rafael Alférez Robisco 55.05   1:04.44    Spain 1:12.07 1:03.97 1:05.80 55.05 1:03.55
27 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 1:03.01   1:06.73    Spain 1:15.04 1:03.01 1:06.34 1:10.20 1:03.64
28 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 1:00.37   1:07.86    Spain 1:29.83 1:11.26 1:04.18 1:00.37 1:08.14
29 Nicolas Bruna 55.42   1:08.43    Germany 1:03.73 1:22.03 1:08.45 55.42 1:13.12
30 Sofía Guerrero Neto 1:02.14   1:08.43    Spain 1:15.75 1:14.82 1:06.96 1:03.50 1:02.14
31 Alberto Masó Molina 59.16   1:08.65    Spain 59.16 1:13.67 1:10.16 1:07.19 1:08.60
32 Iván Brigidano Pérez 58.48   1:10.64    Spain 58.48 1:28.19 1:22.94 1:03.04 1:05.93
33 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 1:04.50   1:11.77    Spain 1:12.04 1:09.47 1:13.81 1:04.50 1:14.42
34 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 1:05.55   1:12.55    Morocco 1:11.55 1:28.64 1:09.95 1:05.55 1:16.16
35 Rocío Fernández Usero 1:08.26   1:23.73    Spain 1:22.17 1:08.26 1:27.55 1:21.47 2:09.97
36 Carmen Centelles Guarc 1:17.24   1:25.74    Spain 1:39.65 1:27.17 1:20.44 1:29.60 1:17.24
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 31.88   37.88    Spain 40.46 42.26 36.88 36.30 31.88
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 37.53   39.91    Spain 37.53 40.32 47.70 39.68 39.72
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 35.07   40.10    Spain 42.76 35.07 40.41 45.26 37.12
4 Jorge Marín Segovia 36.69   40.69    Spain 36.69 40.60 42.23 45.67 39.24
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 36.41   41.60    Spain 38.51 45.87 40.43 36.41 47.58
6 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 34.24   41.90    Spain 41.72 39.12 50.18 44.85 34.24
7 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 40.33   43.80    Spain 44.59 40.33 41.54 45.28 56.70
8 Diego Serrano Martínez 41.94   46.08    Spain 45.23 42.19 54.08 50.83 41.94
9 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 46.56   49.51    Spain 46.56 47.92 52.34 48.28 DNF
10 Daniel Ortega Pastor 42.63   49.65    Spain 45.72 52.56 42.63 50.66 54.29
11 Sergio Torrijos Santano 50.91   54.61    Spain 52.95 1:06.39 54.40 50.91 56.49
12 Adrián Martínez Macías 49.25   DNF    Spain 51.42 49.25 DNS DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:06.61   1:12.49    Spain 1:12.14 1:15.91 1:10.58 1:14.75 1:06.61
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:08.98   1:14.80    Spain 1:16.75 1:18.03 1:08.98 1:16.07 1:11.57
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:16.47   1:19.68    Spain 1:21.95 1:18.51 1:18.74 1:21.79 1:16.47
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:14.22   1:21.15    Spain 1:17.00 1:36.39 1:28.78 1:14.22 1:17.66
5 Jorge Marín Segovia 1:14.71   1:21.34    Spain 1:27.61 1:19.07 1:17.34 1:31.67 1:14.71
6 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 1:15.20   1:26.29    Spain 1:30.75 1:36.42 1:25.24 1:15.20 1:22.87
7 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:17.68   1:26.86    Spain 1:17.68 1:21.18 1:28.91 1:30.49 1:32.36
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 1:18.01   1:28.77    Spain 1:29.76 1:28.39 1:35.89 1:28.15 1:18.01
9 Diego Serrano Martínez 1:26.75   1:35.74    Spain 1:38.57 1:27.54 1:41.12 1:26.75 1:41.40
10 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:27.87   1:35.97    Spain 1:41.58 1:27.87 1:36.73 1:29.61 1:42.99
11 Javier Tovar Castro 1:29.03   1:38.92    Spain 1:40.56 1:43.03 1:29.03 1:46.05 1:33.18
12 Alberto Masó Molina 1:31.70   1:39.72    Spain 1:45.86 1:40.83 1:31.70 1:37.87 1:40.46
13 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 1:38.99   1:45.10    Spain 1:51.25 1:51.16 1:38.99 1:42.23 1:41.92
14 Gianpierre Ponce 1:35.66   1:47.34    Peru 1:46.71 1:52.94 1:42.37 1:35.66 1:56.52
15 Javier López Fernández 1:36.51   1:49.76    Spain 1:40.80 2:01.23 1:36.51 1:58.46 1:50.03
16 Sergio Torrijos Santano 1:45.08   1:50.34    Spain 1:45.08 2:01.41 1:48.14 1:45.13 1:57.75
17 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 1:32.56   1:51.10    Spain 2:10.41 1:52.27 1:49.63 1:51.39 1:32.56
18 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 1:46.76   1:51.12    Spain 1:48.40 2:09.62 1:55.39 1:46.76 1:49.56
19 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 1:44.62   1:52.39    Spain 1:53.01 1:57.35 1:50.02 1:54.14 1:44.62
20 Celia López Martín 1:42.60   1:56.70    Spain 2:35.40 2:01.61 1:48.00 1:42.60 2:00.48
21 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 1:47.19   1:57.17    Spain 1:55.94 2:03.13 1:47.19 2:02.18 1:53.38
22 Alejandro Soriano 1:49.69   2:01.51    Spain 1:59.92 1:53.17 1:49.69 2:11.43 2:16.19
23 Daniel Ortega Pastor 2:00.22   2:06.84    Spain 2:00.22 2:02.30 2:07.62 2:10.61 2:18.51
24 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 1:52.92   2:07.44    Spain 1:52.92 2:20.67 1:56.18 2:14.53 2:11.62
25 Iván Brigidano Pérez 2:05.72   2:12.82    Spain 2:13.86 2:05.72 DNF 2:15.89 2:08.70
26 Diego Arche Andradas 1:57.67   2:13.74    Spain 2:13.67 2:10.13 2:22.45 1:57.67 2:17.43
27 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 1:58.00   2:29.49    Spain 2:18.73 2:43.22 1:58.00 2:26.52 2:44.27
28 Rafael Alférez Robisco 2:17.61   2:31.17    Spain 2:30.52 2:41.00 2:34.20 2:17.61 2:28.78
29 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 2:13.48   2:31.61    Morocco 2:41.22 2:13.48 2:25.78 2:53.96 2:27.84
30 Víctor Sevilla Sánchez 2:43.06   2:55.51    Spain 2:44.19 3:23.56 3:04.48 2:43.06 2:57.87
31 Óscar Cruzado Álvarez 2:56.39   3:04.62    Spain 2:59.80 3:07.71 3:15.36 2:56.39 3:06.36
32 Álvaro Tovar Castro 3:19.22      Spain 3:32.22 3:19.22
33 Raúl Serrano Martínez 3:20.60      Spain 3:25.06 3:20.60
34 Sofía Guerrero Neto 3:24.39      Spain 3:24.39 DNF
35 Jesús Lindo García 3:26.47      Spain 3:26.47 4:02.93
36 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 3:26.72      Spain 3:26.72 DNF
37 Fernando Astasio Ávila 3:54.47      Spain 4:21.75 3:54.47
38 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 4:17.78      Spain 4:17.78 5:08.58
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:09.29   1:12.03    Spain 1:09.47 1:12.41 1:18.88 1:14.22 1:09.29
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:10.07   1:16.49    Spain 1:15.48 1:15.71 1:18.29 1:10.07 1:20.40
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:15.09   1:18.85    Spain 1:17.32 1:15.09 1:21.30 1:32.17 1:17.93
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:19.55   1:24.49    Spain 1:26.83 1:25.30 1:19.55 1:31.99 1:21.33
5 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:15.79   1:24.54    Spain 1:15.79 1:22.14 1:25.37 1:26.10 1:26.90
6 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 1:14.99   1:25.08    Spain 1:14.99 1:24.69 1:27.61 1:29.01 1:22.93
7 Jorge Marín Segovia 1:16.61   1:28.30    Spain 1:28.68 DNF 1:32.33 1:16.61 1:23.89
8 Javier Tovar Castro 1:27.85   1:33.26    Spain 1:31.25 1:36.63 1:31.89 1:37.21 1:27.85
9 Diego Serrano Martínez 1:24.46   1:33.44    Spain 1:33.41 1:36.06 1:30.85 1:24.46 1:38.79
10 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 1:29.53   1:37.43    Spain 1:29.53 1:38.98 1:38.61 1:41.09 1:34.69
11 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:33.01   1:37.79    Spain 1:43.98 1:34.00 1:33.01 1:38.12 1:41.25
12 Alberto Masó Molina 1:35.26   1:40.79    Spain 1:43.97 1:42.06 1:41.42 1:35.26 1:38.88
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 58.60   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 58.60
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 59.19   1:17.00    Spain 1:23.48 59.19 1:28.34
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:42.09   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 1:42.09
4 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:57.08   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 1:57.08
5 Javier López Fernández 1:57.68   DNF    Spain 1:57.68 DNF DNF
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:04.53   DNF    Spain 2:04.53 DNF DNF
7 Alberto Masó Molina 2:34.04   DNF    Spain DNF 2:34.04 2:48.76
8 Jesús Lindo García 2:53.57   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 2:53.57
9 Alejandro Soriano 4:27.30   DNF    Spain DNF 4:27.30 DNS
10 Diego Serrano Martínez 5:37.12   DNF    Spain 5:37.12 DNF DNS
11 Daniel Ortega Pastor DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
11 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
11 Javier Tovar Castro DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
11 Mikel Pérez Iniesto DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
11 Rafael Alférez Robisco DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
11 Rocío Fernández Usero DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
11 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
11 Sergio Torrijos Santano DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:04.31   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 1:04.31
2 Jesús Lindo García 1:22.41   1:38.14    Spain 1:22.41 2:05.00 1:27.00
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:53.02   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 1:53.02
4 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:58.72   DNF    Spain 1:58.72 2:29.66 DNF
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:59.89   DNF    Spain 1:59.89 DNF DNF
6 Diego Serrano Martínez 4:45.95   DNF    Spain DNF 4:45.95 DNS
7 Alberto Masó Molina DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
7 Alejandro Soriano DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
7 Javier López Fernández DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 14.08   16.67    Spain 14.08 15.04 21.29 17.59 17.37
2 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 15.30   17.44    Spain 17.68 16.53 15.30 20.29 18.11
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 14.66   17.49    Spain 18.23 18.12 16.13 14.66 18.71
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 18.85   20.05    Spain 18.85 22.89 20.74 19.51 19.91
5 Diego Serrano Martínez 18.57   20.60    Spain 19.93 22.32 22.03 18.57 19.85
6 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 15.99   21.31    Spain 21.49 27.73 15.99 20.74 21.70
7 Manuel Prieto de Antón 13.96   21.75    Spain 19.33 13.96 21.81 24.10 24.35
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 20.71   21.89    Spain 20.71 23.13 21.20 24.02 21.33
9 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 18.56   22.55    Spain 18.56 24.69 24.84 23.49 19.48
10 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 19.90   22.73    Spain 19.90 21.76 21.76 24.66 43.74
11 Alberto Masó Molina 16.81   22.86    Spain 25.80 16.81 23.96 38.08 18.81
12 Jorge Marín Segovia 18.98   23.47    Spain 24.91 18.98 22.41 23.10 29.25
13 Javier Tovar Castro 20.28   24.20    Spain 28.10 21.19 23.31 20.28 43.30
14 Gianpierre Ponce 22.66   26.58    Peru 27.56 22.66 26.20 26.89 26.65
15 Daniel Ortega Pastor 21.29   27.94    Spain 21.29 29.55 23.95 30.31 35.62
16 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 23.28   28.02    Morocco 30.20 27.44 26.43 23.28 30.90
17 Alejandro Soriano 24.08   28.79    Spain 33.43 29.83 24.08 31.40 25.13
18 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 22.16   29.47    Spain 33.07 29.56 25.79 41.33 22.16
19 Rafael Alférez Robisco 26.31   30.07    Spain 34.36 26.31 27.05 28.81 43.00
20 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 28.00   32.69    Spain 52.73 32.91 28.00 28.84 36.31
21 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 29.75   32.71    Spain 35.91 29.75 47.44 31.96 30.26
22 Iván Brigidano Pérez 27.56   32.78    Spain 37.97 35.65 27.56 30.74 31.95
23 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 27.26   32.91    Spain 31.10 34.25 33.37 27.26 37.68
24 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 23.33   33.35    Spain 33.06 23.33 30.83 36.15 DNF
25 Diego Arche Andradas 30.40   33.55    Spain 30.40 32.99 33.44 34.73 34.22
26 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 28.27   36.12    Spain 38.24 28.27 48.59 32.38 37.75
27 Nicolas Bruna 34.23   40.65    Germany 37.18 1:06.89 34.23 47.43 37.33
28 Celia López Martín 34.65   41.45    Spain 34.65 DNF 43.05 41.25 40.06
29 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 35.16   43.76    Spain 35.16 39.21 49.89 47.19 44.88
30 Óscar Cruzado Álvarez 40.15   44.59    Spain 41.24 41.06 1:03.02 51.47 40.15
31 Laura Freitas Martín 39.07   46.13    Spain 39.07 45.47 1:06.50 49.01 43.90
32 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 43.16   48.78    Spain DNF 43.74 43.16 53.70 48.91
33 Álvaro Tovar Castro 38.96   48.79    Spain 38.96 48.59 55.82 46.63 51.16
34 Marcos Valverde Santos 35.52   50.65    Spain 42.40 1:01.92 35.52 47.64 1:21.81
35 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 44.03   52.63    Spain 54.08 44.03 57.01 46.81 1:16.00
36 Jesús Lindo García 41.93   54.06    Spain 58.91 41.93 46.00 58.40 57.77
37 Rocío Fernández Usero 53.12   1:27.41    Spain 1:04.75 53.12 DNF 1:23.56 1:53.93
38 Javier López Fernández 26.29   DNF    Spain 26.29 DNF 32.11 45.46 DNF
39 Raúl Serrano Martínez 48.53   DNF    Spain 49.79 57.29 DNF DNF 48.53
40 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 1:00.74      Spain 1:06.08 1:00.74
41 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 1:11.71      Spain 1:11.71 1:17.76
42 Jesús Masanet García 1:16.53      Spain 1:16.53 1:22.98
43 Fernando Astasio Ávila 2:00.48      Spain 2:00.48 2:18.00
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 16.58   17.38    Spain 17.45 16.58 24.21 17.05 17.64
2 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 16.02   17.85    Spain 18.86 18.01 16.76 16.02 18.78
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 17.04   18.50    Spain 17.31 26.47 18.41 19.78 17.04
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 15.44   19.65    Spain 19.95 20.25 23.96 15.44 18.76
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 18.06   20.18    Spain 19.82 18.06 21.45 19.26 25.85
6 Diego Serrano Martínez 19.29   20.23    Spain 21.99 19.29 20.02 20.02 20.65
7 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 18.27   21.04    Spain 20.03 23.34 18.27 31.74 19.76
8 Javier Tovar Castro 17.77   21.15    Spain 17.77 20.59 24.44 18.41 27.77
9 Jorge Marín Segovia 19.54   21.22    Spain 20.50 22.52 19.54 24.02 20.64
10 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 19.34   22.19    Spain 21.85 23.27 22.76 19.34 21.97
11 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 20.35   22.85    Spain 20.35 20.52 34.68 23.32 24.70
12 Alberto Masó Molina 20.91   24.12    Spain 26.20 20.91 22.35 29.68 23.80
13 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 19.46   25.64    Spain 25.54 25.25 26.12 19.46 27.83
14 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 20.87   26.65    Spain 22.08 29.18 20.87 37.09 28.68
15 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 22.62   27.16    Morocco 35.73 22.62 31.22 26.44 23.83
16 Daniel Ortega Pastor 27.33   27.71    Spain 27.72 27.48 27.33 27.93 DNF
17 Alejandro Soriano 29.12   30.77    Spain 29.77 29.25 34.61 33.28 29.12
18 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 25.42   30.88    Spain 33.90 25.42 34.08 28.48 30.26
19 Rafael Alférez Robisco 26.75   30.96    Spain 35.46 26.75 27.24 50.84 30.18
20 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 28.89   32.22    Spain 31.15 35.39 28.89 30.13 36.57
21 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 29.85   33.74    Spain 37.53 29.85 32.47 38.70 31.21
22 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 32.60   33.79    Spain 39.11 32.60 34.81 33.57 33.00
23 Celia López Martín 30.42   34.10    Spain 31.15 30.42 31.28 DNF 39.87
24 Iván Brigidano Pérez 32.07   35.62    Spain 38.05 33.19 1:17.27 32.07 35.63
25 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 24.38   36.58    Spain 37.39 37.91 24.38 34.43 44.55
26 Diego Arche Andradas 23.61   36.91    Spain 36.10 38.60 23.61 39.46 36.04
27 Nicolas Bruna 30.47   38.04    Germany 33.79 30.47 43.24 1:16.67 37.10
28 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 34.69   44.08    Spain 45.28 34.69 44.45 59.02 42.51
29 Laura Freitas Martín 36.14   52.37    Spain 1:02.64 36.14 56.06 55.65 45.41
30 Óscar Cruzado Álvarez 43.39   52.74    Spain 1:07.04 43.39 47.56 55.86 54.80
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 15.22   17.06    Spain 22.35 15.22 18.13 15.73 17.32
2 Sergio Torrijos Santano 13.51   17.38    Spain 16.12 13.51 17.42 18.59 25.80
3 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 15.85   18.08    Spain 19.96 15.85 20.32 16.98 17.30
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 14.09   18.56    Spain 18.84 23.86 15.04 14.09 21.79
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 17.04   19.64    Spain 17.04 26.49 21.15 17.96 19.82
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 17.18   20.01    Spain 17.18 19.36 21.03 24.64 19.65
7 Alberto Masó Molina 17.56   20.07    Spain 25.94 17.56 19.27 20.62 20.32
8 Jorge Marín Segovia 19.43   20.32    Spain 19.43 22.12 19.59 19.71 21.66
9 Diego Serrano Martínez 16.66   20.44    Spain 25.55 16.66 18.11 23.55 19.65
10 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 18.01   20.71    Spain 19.84 20.48 21.81 18.01 22.68
11 Javier Tovar Castro 20.19   24.93    Spain 26.23 26.62 20.19 21.95 30.06
12 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 20.35   24.93    Spain 25.90 20.35 26.07 22.87 26.01
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 57.71   1:00.04    Spain 58.67 1:05.68 1:03.57 57.71 57.89
2 Jorge Marín Segovia 58.82   1:02.47    Spain 1:02.17 58.82 1:06.51 1:04.52 1:00.71
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 58.91   1:02.94    Spain 1:08.93 1:09.87 58.91 59.84 1:00.05
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:05.50   1:09.78    Spain 1:06.36 1:11.11 1:27.64 1:05.50 1:11.88
5 Javier López Fernández 1:14.30   1:17.87    Spain 1:31.60 1:21.65 1:14.91 1:14.30 1:17.04
6 Diego Serrano Martínez 1:09.58   1:22.61    Spain 1:30.22 1:09.58 1:21.51 1:16.11 1:30.44
7 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 1:12.20   1:24.68    Spain 1:20.91 1:24.08 1:42.84 1:12.20 1:29.06
8 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:30.76   1:35.86    Spain 1:38.13 1:30.76 1:37.94 1:31.51 1:39.02
9 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 1:35.99   1:40.48    Spain 1:36.87 1:35.99 1:41.56 1:45.04 1:43.02
10 Daniel Ortega Pastor 1:29.23   1:41.96    Spain 1:40.98 1:34.99 1:49.90 1:55.77 1:29.23
11 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 1:28.25   1:44.63    Spain 1:46.66 1:43.73 1:28.25 1:49.57 1:43.49
12 Javier Tovar Castro 1:42.30   1:49.59    Spain 1:46.70 1:56.13 1:45.93 1:42.30 2:03.62
13 Adrián Martínez Macías 1:44.11   1:56.62    Spain 1:44.11 1:58.08 1:59.46 1:59.79 1:52.32
14 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 1:40.17   1:57.43    Spain 2:07.77 1:56.36 2:24.21 1:48.15 1:40.17
15 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 1:48.36   1:59.87    Spain 1:57.36 1:58.15 2:16.39 2:04.09 1:48.36
16 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 1:56.44   2:05.51    Spain 1:56.44 2:10.06 2:16.84 2:06.85 1:59.63
17 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 1:48.12   2:07.55    Spain 2:23.77 1:48.12 1:59.05 2:11.57 2:12.02
18 Víctor Sevilla Sánchez 2:12.04   2:20.22    Spain 2:15.99 2:18.52 2:12.04 2:26.16 2:31.34
19 Iván Brigidano Pérez 2:11.51   2:28.07    Spain 2:11.51 2:35.96 2:27.41 2:26.45 2:30.36
20 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 2:38.04      Spain 2:51.03 2:38.04
21 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 2:43.15      Spain 3:33.34 2:43.15
22 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 2:46.65      Spain 2:46.65 2:48.62
23 Alberto Masó Molina 2:55.65      Spain 3:09.54 2:55.65
24 Óscar Cruzado Álvarez 3:02.95      Spain 3:38.27 3:02.95
25 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 3:39.83      Spain 3:39.83 3:44.83
26 Diego Arche Andradas 3:41.26      Spain 4:14.35 3:41.26
27 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 3:51.26      Spain 3:51.26 4:06.76
28 Rocío Fernández Usero 3:53.02      Spain 4:07.57 3:53.02
29 Sergio Torrijos Santano 3:58.74      Spain 5:27.90 3:58.74
30 Jesús Lindo García 4:04.15      Spain 4:04.15 4:10.44
31 Raúl Serrano Martínez 4:21.13      Spain 6:09.10 4:21.13
32 Álvaro Tovar Castro 4:26.07      Spain 4:34.25 4:26.07
33 Celia López Martín 5:33.13      Spain 8:49.96 5:33.13
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.53   3.25    Spain 3.50 6.01 2.81 3.44 2.53
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.13   4.59    Spain 5.25 5.80 4.55 3.13 3.97
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.68   4.64    Spain 6.17 2.68 3.96 4.21 5.75
4 Iván Brigidano Pérez 3.49   4.65    Spain 3.63 7.63 6.01 4.32 3.49
5 Diego Arche Andradas 3.86   4.73    Spain 4.31 3.86 3.99 5.89 7.05
6 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 3.99   5.53    Spain 3.99 7.93 4.04 5.50 7.05
7 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 4.74   6.62    Spain 5.69 7.70 8.59 4.74 6.47
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 5.06   6.74    Spain 7.36 7.18 7.26 5.77 5.06
9 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 3.95   6.75    Spain 5.44 8.67 8.21 3.95 6.60
10 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 5.44   6.82    Spain 5.44 7.90 6.22 7.62 6.61
11 Laura Freitas Martín 5.49   6.88    Spain 6.59 7.12 7.07 6.99 5.49
12 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 5.24   6.94    Spain 6.67 6.64 9.43 7.51 5.24
13 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 6.29   7.35    Spain 6.29 6.60 8.24 7.26 8.20
14 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 4.17   7.43    Spain 6.71 4.17 7.28 8.29 10.41
15 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 7.00   7.78    Spain 7.00 7.96 7.76 7.61 9.46
16 Diego Serrano Martínez 7.43   8.22    Spain 7.51 9.50 11.16 7.65 7.43
17 Jesús Lindo García 6.67   8.23    Spain 10.59 6.81 6.67 9.60 8.29
18 Victoria Sánchez Olszewska 6.96   8.30    Spain 9.45 8.73 7.65 8.52 6.96
19 Javier Tovar Castro 7.77   8.33    Spain 8.20 8.80 12.81 7.77 7.98
20 Javier López Fernández 4.76   9.16    Spain 17.27 7.03 15.60 4.76 4.86
21 Carmen Centelles Guarc 4.91   9.25    Spain 4.91 11.43 11.27 8.40 8.09
22 Jesús Masanet García 6.48   9.43    Spain 9.89 12.47 8.95 9.46 6.48
23 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 6.82   9.47    Spain 8.97 13.10 11.25 6.82 8.20
24 Alberto Masó Molina 6.10   9.56    Spain 11.74 DNF 6.10 7.34 9.59
25 Daniel Ortega Pastor 6.26   9.94    Spain 9.64 12.75 DNF 6.26 7.44
26 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 7.56   9.98    Spain 10.62 7.56 13.77 8.13 11.18
27 Jorge Nuño Sánchez 7.45   10.34    Spain 10.30 11.11 14.20 7.45 9.60
28 Jorge Marín Segovia 6.98   10.78    Spain 9.89 13.77 11.89 10.55 6.98
29 Sofía Guerrero Neto 6.90   10.98    Spain 13.16 6.90 13.24 9.17 10.62
30 Víctor Sevilla Sánchez 6.19   11.36    Spain 6.19 12.55 16.65 11.39 10.13
31 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 9.72   11.65    Spain 9.72 12.06 11.68 15.04 11.22
32 Rafael Alférez Robisco 4.35   12.33    Spain 11.68 DNF 4.35 13.83 11.49
33 Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías 10.64   12.49    Spain 11.64 10.64 11.45 14.38 DNF
34 Celia López Martín 8.32   12.93    Spain 10.92 14.15 13.73 8.32 14.66
35 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 6.62   13.19    Morocco 15.10 DNF 6.62 11.64 12.83
36 Sergio Torrijos Santano 8.18   13.28    Spain DNF 12.16 15.98 8.18 11.70
37 Javier Matesanz Sala 9.52   13.35    Spain DNF 12.53 13.31 14.22 9.52
38 Fernando Astasio Ávila 10.18   14.03    Spain 13.73 12.52 10.18 15.85 18.24
39 Álvaro Tovar Castro 8.36   14.13    Spain 14.12 8.36 16.18 21.94 12.08
40 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 13.43   14.37    Spain 13.68 33.31 13.77 15.67 13.43
41 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 11.41   14.71    Spain 14.98 14.57 14.59 11.41 25.13
42 Raúl Serrano Martínez 14.59   15.96    Spain 14.64 14.59 23.06 16.88 16.36
43 Mar Sánchez Moya 12.36   16.34    Spain 12.36 17.97 26.06 12.61 18.43
44 Óscar Cruzado Álvarez 9.56   16.51    Spain 16.05 17.94 22.01 9.56 15.53
45 Luis Aníbal Iglesias Ramirez 11.85   16.82    Spain 15.86 11.85 29.95 17.06 17.55
46 Manuel Redondo Ruiz 9.46   17.14    Spain 14.14 19.77 18.35 9.46 18.93
47 Adrián Bautista Ruiz 10.40   17.14    Spain 18.78 18.40 21.09 10.40 14.23
48 Jesús Escudero Fernández 9.75   17.18    Spain 23.58 20.02 18.34 13.17 9.75
49 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 16.43   18.24    Spain 19.66 16.43 18.20 18.95 17.58
50 Rodrigo Pérez Huertas 17.64   21.54    Spain 18.53 29.45 23.28 17.64 22.82
51 Nicolas Bruna 6.69   22.34    Germany 31.78 6.69 23.15 21.97 21.91
52 Álex Pineño Sánchez 12.57   23.39    Spain 24.07 18.30 DNF 12.57 27.79
53 Rocío Fernández Usero 19.02   30.78    Spain 24.67 DNF 44.18 23.48 19.02
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.03   3.47    Spain 3.03 3.57 4.20 3.30 3.53
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.97   4.23    Spain 3.97 6.49 4.46 4.06 4.16
3 Diego Arche Andradas 3.36   4.43    Spain 5.57 3.65 3.36 4.92 4.73
4 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 4.26   4.59    Spain 8.05 4.26 4.86 4.31 4.61
5 Iván Brigidano Pérez 4.39   4.70    Spain 4.96 6.46 4.57 4.57 4.39
6 Javier López Fernández 4.00   5.74    Spain 4.00 6.70 8.04 4.74 5.78
7 Adrián Martínez Macías 5.17   6.22    Spain 5.93 6.25 5.17 7.54 6.47
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 5.20   6.27    Spain 6.94 5.20 13.72 6.29 5.59
9 Javier Tovar Castro 4.87   6.70    Spain 6.65 4.87 6.09 7.36 8.26
10 Carmen Centelles Guarc 4.14   6.94    Spain 8.07 5.92 7.57 4.14 7.33
11 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 6.27   7.10    Spain 7.33 8.77 6.27 6.48 7.48
12 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 5.52   7.19    Spain 7.14 6.85 5.52 20.91 7.57
13 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 6.48   7.25    Spain 6.66 8.61 30.17 6.48 6.48
14 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 6.44   7.30    Spain 6.44 11.23 7.43 7.81 6.66
15 Laura Freitas Martín 6.78   7.44    Spain 7.28 9.39 7.97 6.78 7.07
16 Jesús Masanet García 7.26   7.65    Spain 8.92 7.26 7.31 8.21 7.44
17 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 6.48   7.67    Spain 8.72 7.57 7.91 7.53 6.48
18 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 6.63   7.79    Spain 6.81 8.65 8.02 8.55 6.63
19 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 3.85   7.89    Spain 3.85 7.08 11.87 7.44 9.16
20 Jorge Marín Segovia 6.04   8.04    Spain 6.29 6.04 11.20 9.76 8.07
21 Victoria Sánchez Olszewska 6.47   8.17    Spain 11.40 8.88 6.47 8.51 7.13
22 Sofía Guerrero Neto 5.74   8.19    Spain 5.74 10.12 9.01 6.98 8.58
23 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 6.28   8.39    Spain 6.28 8.70 11.79 7.90 8.56
24 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 6.01   8.74    Spain 8.55 9.42 8.26 9.98 6.01
25 Daniel Ortega Pastor 4.47   8.91    Spain 11.49 4.47 8.02 9.52 9.20
26 Víctor Sevilla Sánchez 6.92   8.95    Spain 6.92 7.92 8.02 DNF 10.91
27 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 6.12   9.44    Spain 8.82 6.12 9.73 9.78 13.05
28 Diego Serrano Martínez 6.45   9.51    Spain 16.17 7.57 12.92 8.04 6.45
29 Alberto Masó Molina 8.42   9.78    Spain 8.42 11.02 8.52 9.79 18.95
30 Jesús Lindo García 6.66   9.96    Spain 8.19 10.13 6.66 11.55 12.60
31 Fernando Astasio Ávila 6.00   10.77    Spain 6.00 9.40 13.93 8.99 14.04
32 Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías 8.80   10.87    Spain 8.80 16.99 11.43 10.12 11.07
33 Javier Matesanz Sala 6.98   11.05    Spain 9.18 6.98 13.88 10.08 15.08
34 Álvaro Tovar Castro 7.92   12.25    Spain 7.92 9.24 21.21 12.94 14.56
35 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 10.52   12.86    Morocco 11.87 16.28 15.67 10.52 11.05
36 Rafael Alférez Robisco 5.76   13.19    Spain 19.66 15.52 8.81 5.76 15.25
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.80   4.02    Spain 2.80 3.31 5.85 4.92 3.83
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.35   4.49    Spain 5.21 3.84 5.65 4.42 3.35
3 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 3.50   4.76    Spain 4.00 5.78 12.22 4.51 3.50
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 5.28   5.43    Spain 5.28 5.40 5.60 6.30 5.28
5 Diego Arche Andradas 3.99   5.57    Spain 7.03 4.39 19.69 5.30 3.99
6 Javier López Fernández 4.84   6.15    Spain 4.84 5.56 7.98 8.05 4.90
7 Adrián Martínez Macías 5.99   6.70    Spain 6.61 6.88 DNF 6.60 5.99
8 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 6.22   6.77    Spain 6.55 7.48 6.22 8.42 6.28
9 Iván Brigidano Pérez 4.99   6.82    Spain 4.99 6.93 DNF 7.92 5.61
10 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 4.89   6.90    Spain 4.89 8.05 10.92 6.58 6.07
11 Javier Tovar Castro 6.26   7.40    Spain 6.26 7.84 8.66 6.70 7.66
12 Carmen Centelles Guarc 6.28   10.73    Spain 14.04 8.79 12.13 11.26 6.28
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.44   4.11    Spain 3.94 DNF 2.44 3.41 4.97
2 Javier Tovar Castro 3.14   4.34    Spain 4.01 5.00 5.96 4.02 3.14
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.14   4.59    Spain 7.03 3.16 3.59 10.42 3.14
4 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 3.92   4.77    Morocco 4.08 4.46 6.74 5.77 3.92
5 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 4.53   5.14    Spain 4.94 4.53 5.52 9.26 4.96
6 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.61   5.67    Spain 4.61 7.02 5.01 8.97 4.97
7 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 4.32   5.75    Spain 4.32 5.43 6.43 5.75 6.07
8 Diego Serrano Martínez 3.81   5.81    Spain 6.27 5.97 6.02 5.43 3.81
9 Daniel Ortega Pastor 5.08   6.43    Spain 5.42 7.59 7.43 6.45 5.08
10 Álvaro Tovar Castro 5.78   6.85    Spain 5.78 7.38 8.39 6.83 6.35
11 Adrián Martínez Macías 5.68   6.94    Spain 5.68 7.66 7.48 7.68 5.68
12 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 5.98   6.96    Spain 9.89 5.98 5.99 7.56 7.34
13 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.43   7.05    Spain 6.45 7.16 7.53 10.01 4.43
14 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 3.71   7.20    Spain 7.05 3.71 8.18 6.52 8.03
15 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 5.54   7.23    Spain 5.54 8.63 9.78 6.94 6.12
16 Iván Brigidano Pérez 7.11   7.49    Spain 7.64 7.43 7.41 7.11 8.39
17 Fernando Astasio Ávila 4.77   7.52    Spain 10.96 9.51 5.92 7.12 4.77
18 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 4.93   7.80    Spain 8.97 8.77 9.29 4.93 5.67
19 Rafael Alférez Robisco 4.51   7.90    Spain 6.80 7.81 11.20 9.09 4.51
20 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 6.44   8.06    Spain 6.44 9.86 7.39 7.15 9.64
21 Javier López Fernández 4.24   8.12    Spain 8.99 9.38 12.58 4.24 5.98
22 Sergio Torrijos Santano 6.78   8.32    Spain 6.78 9.74 7.46 16.12 7.76
23 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 4.11   8.49    Spain 9.28 9.24 6.94 11.03 4.11
24 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 4.07   9.54    Spain 11.39 9.97 10.45 8.21 4.07
25 Carmen Centelles Guarc 7.13   9.59    Spain 12.39 9.35 8.13 11.29 7.13
26 Diego Arche Andradas 5.53   10.14    Spain 7.38 16.94 9.07 13.98 5.53
27 Jorge Marín Segovia 8.80   10.91    Spain 11.71 10.87 16.32 8.80 10.15
28 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 4.14   10.92    Spain 10.71 11.88 10.16 13.99 4.14
29 Laura Freitas Martín 10.39   11.04    Spain 11.42 10.39 10.88 14.74 10.81
30 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 9.39   12.30    Spain 12.17 15.75 13.62 11.10 9.39
31 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 9.39   12.32    Spain 11.35 12.78 12.83 14.62 9.39
32 Óscar Cruzado Álvarez 8.69   12.42    Spain 8.69 10.31 19.43 10.03 16.93
33 Javier Matesanz Sala 9.09   12.42    Spain 9.09 13.07 14.14 12.73 11.46
34 Jesús Masanet García 11.49   13.92    Spain 14.92 16.90 13.57 11.49 13.27
35 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 7.72   14.11    Spain 15.89 17.05 11.58 14.87 7.72
36 Sofía Guerrero Neto 11.15   14.42    Spain 11.15 14.21 21.92 14.13 14.91
37 Nicolas Bruna 10.21   14.71    Germany 14.89 10.21 23.24 18.02 11.21
38 Celia López Martín 9.85   15.07    Spain 13.71 14.16 17.34 18.08 9.85
39 Marcos Valverde Santos 7.07   16.58    Spain 10.66 21.54 19.78 19.30 7.07
40 Victoria Sánchez Olszewska 15.34   16.76    Spain 16.44 16.20 20.03 17.65 15.34
41 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 12.32   19.76    Spain 15.39 26.20 17.69 27.43 12.32
42 Adrián Bautista Ruiz 12.25   22.85    Spain 26.71 40.83 16.98 24.87 12.25
43 Manuel Redondo Ruiz 20.18   24.23    Spain 25.78 25.16 27.00 20.18 21.76
44 Rocío Fernández Usero 15.88   29.59    Spain 15.88 DNF 34.70 32.46 21.60
45 Luis Aníbal Iglesias Ramirez 24.28   34.71    Spain 36.09 1:04.28 24.28 34.52 33.51
46 Jesús Lindo García 13.39   55.38    Spain 19.12 13.39 56.98 5:12.41 1:30.03
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.93   3.14    Spain 3.18 1.93 4.02 2.70 3.54
2 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.05   3.76    Spain 3.44 DNF 3.05 4.52 3.31
3 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 2.92   4.40    Spain 4.09 2.92 5.88 3.23 8.94
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.81   4.57    Spain 3.62 2.81 6.67 5.05 5.04
5 Javier López Fernández 3.06   4.72    Spain 4.02 9.97 3.06 5.23 4.92
6 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 4.80   5.22    Morocco 4.80 5.51 9.55 4.84 5.32
7 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 3.88   5.48    Spain 5.82 5.64 7.44 3.88 4.98
8 Diego Serrano Martínez 3.96   5.50    Spain 3.96 4.80 12.23 6.05 5.66
9 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 4.51   5.58    Spain 6.21 4.51 10.65 4.59 5.93
10 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 3.36   5.85    Spain 3.36 7.02 5.43 5.67 6.46
11 Javier Tovar Castro 4.13   5.86    Spain 7.09 8.13 5.43 4.13 5.07
12 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 4.64   5.86    Spain 4.65 4.64 6.90 6.02 8.93
13 Fernando Astasio Ávila 5.11   6.12    Spain 5.20 5.11 10.11 7.12 6.03
14 Iván Brigidano Pérez 4.67   6.16    Spain 6.67 5.65 10.09 4.67 6.15
15 Álvaro Tovar Castro 5.60   6.19    Spain 5.60 5.95 6.48 6.14 6.47
16 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.67   6.20    Spain 4.67 5.88 10.11 6.40 6.31
17 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 4.91   6.46    Spain 6.38 6.46 6.54 4.91 8.47
18 Rafael Alférez Robisco 5.94   6.47    Spain 5.98 6.75 6.67 5.94 7.95
19 Carmen Centelles Guarc 5.14   7.15    Spain 5.14 11.81 7.41 6.59 7.45
20 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 4.50   7.26    Spain 4.50 9.97 5.66 10.16 6.14
21 Sergio Torrijos Santano 4.56   7.39    Spain 4.56 6.80 9.26 DNF 6.10
22 Daniel Ortega Pastor 6.86   7.44    Spain 6.86 8.37 6.90 DNF 7.05
23 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 6.85   7.70    Spain 7.07 8.58 9.20 6.85 7.45
24 Laura Freitas Martín 5.42   7.72    Spain 5.42 7.79 7.57 7.79 16.85
25 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 5.09   8.38    Spain 8.17 6.43 11.08 5.09 10.54
26 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 6.92   9.40    Spain 8.36 6.92 10.69 10.04 9.79
27 Jorge Marín Segovia 5.15   10.12    Spain 12.37 13.95 5.15 8.08 9.91
28 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 5.60   10.34    Spain 5.60 11.08 10.26 9.67 13.94
29 Óscar Cruzado Álvarez 6.69   10.55    Spain 6.69 9.33 14.53 17.80 7.80
30 Javier Matesanz Sala 7.45   12.44    Spain 7.45 9.06 13.68 16.32 14.59
31 Jesús Masanet García 8.82   13.67    Spain 14.06 15.02 8.82 11.93 19.86
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.41   3.46    Spain 2.58 2.50 2.41 5.30 DNF
2 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.49   3.96    Spain 2.49 4.15 3.30 4.43 5.71
3 Diego Serrano Martínez 4.49   4.73    Spain 6.97 4.65 4.88 4.65 4.49
4 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 4.37   5.19    Spain 4.71 5.55 4.37 5.32 6.56
5 Javier Tovar Castro 4.55   5.53    Spain 4.55 5.62 5.49 5.57 5.54
6 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 5.18   5.70    Spain 5.20 5.79 10.99 5.18 6.10
7 Javier López Fernández 5.10   6.20    Spain 6.09 6.53 5.97 5.10 8.02
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 5.14   6.41    Spain 5.14 6.13 5.69 8.52 7.42
9 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 6.02   6.86    Spain 10.72 6.06 6.02 8.45 6.08
10 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 3.88   6.98    Morocco 6.73 6.51 3.88 7.70 7.94
11 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 4.42   7.58    Spain 4.42 7.40 8.08 8.71 7.25
12 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 7.30   8.05    Spain 8.41 8.21 7.53 11.44 7.30
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 23/25 58:47      Spain 23/25 58:47
2 Jesús Lindo García 10/11 53:17      Spain 10/11 53:17
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2/3 18:09      Spain 2/3 18:09
4 Alberto Masó Molina 2/4 21:42      Spain 2/4 21:42
5 Diego Serrano Martínez DNF      Spain DNF
5 Javier López Fernández DNF      Spain DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 D L2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B U2 B U2 R' F U' L' D R2 B
A #2 F B' U' D2 L U R' U2 R D2 F' R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 B' D2 F
A #3 B2 U' B2 U R' U' R2 L' F B2 R F2 R2 L2 U F2 D' B2 R2 F2
A #4 U2 R2 D' R2 U2 L2 F2 D U' B' L F L2 U F' R' F' D B R
A #5 R2 D2 B2 D2 L' D2 R' D2 R U F D2 F U2 R U B' F R'
A Ex#1 D B2 U' F2 L2 D' R2 U B L D F R2 D U' R' B2 U2 B'
A Ex#2 F' D2 B' L2 F' R2 F U2 L2 D' L' D U' R D L R' U' F' L
B #1 D2 B2 U L' D' R F' D' B R2 U' L' U2 L F2 R' L2 F2
B #2 R2 D2 B2 U2 L' D2 R2 B2 R' U F L2 F2 U' L2 B L U2 F'
B #3 U L2 B2 U B2 U F2 U' R2 U R2 B' F L D B' R' D' L D
B #4 B U2 L' D2 B' R U2 F' R2 L B D2 R2 D' L2 B2 U L2 B2
B #5 L' U2 F2 U2 L R2 B2 R' U' B2 F' L2 F2 L2 R' F R' B2 R
B Ex#1 F2 L D2 R2 D2 R' B' D U' L F2 R D' L U L2
B Ex#2 D2 L' D' F' L2 U R D R D B' D2 R2 D2 R2 F L2 D2 B L2
C #1 B' U2 F B2 D R2 D2 R' D' R U R' B2 U2 R' D2 B2 L2 U2
C #2 B2 R U2 B2 L' D2 B2 R D F' R U B2 U' F2 U2 R2 F' U
C #3 F U' R D2 B2 R' D R F' D F D2 F2 L2 F D2 B U2 L2 F'
C #4 U2 F R2 F2 U B U D' F' L' D2 B2 R2 B D2 B L2 U2 L2
C #5 F U' R2 L' D F D R' L2 F2 D' B2 R L2 F2 L2 F2 U2 D2 R
C Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 R2 F' R2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R' D' U' R' D R' F D2 R' F2
C Ex#2 L U2 R' U2 F2 R2 U2 L B' R B' F2 U' B L D U L2 R
D #1 U' F' L' B L' D2 R B2 D' L2 U2 B2 U2 L F2 L B2 U2 L2 B2
D #2 F R F' R D2 L2 U' R2 D' L D2 R2 F R2 B' L2 F' R2 L2 B'
D #3 D F' D2 R2 D' L U2 F2 U2 B L2 F' R2 U2 F' L2 F
D #4 F2 B2 U B' L' B' R' F D' F B R2 D L2 D F2 U2 F2 U' L2
D #5 U' F2 D2 B2 D F2 R2 U' B2 L' D R' F' L' D R2 F2 L'
D Ex#1 U B2 U2 L2 R2 U2 L2 U L2 R U' B2 L R U' R2 F' L2 D2
D Ex#2 D' B' U D2 F2 R' F2 D B2 U' B R2 F2 R2 L2 B R2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 F' R2 F L2 F' U2 L2 R2 F' D R B2 U' R' F D' F D2
A #2 U R2 U2 L2 D' B2 L2 D' L2 B2 D2 R F' D' B D L2 F' L R2
A #3 F2 D2 R2 F2 U F2 U2 R2 U' F L U2 L' F' R2 D B' D' U
A #4 R2 D R2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 L' F' U F2 D' B L' B' R' F R2
A #5 R' U F2 D' B R' D2 B2 U2 D2 R D L2 D F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 U
A Ex#1 L B' D R' U2 R L' U' R L U B2 D2 B2 R' U2 L2 U2 L
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 D2 B' D2 U2 F2 R2 B' D' U2 L' R2 D2 F R D' U' L
B #1 R B R2 D2 L B' R F U B2 U' F2 D2 R U2 F2 D2 R2
B #2 L F' R' F B' D F' B' U' F2 L' F R2 D2 R2 F' B' D2 B
B #3 F2 R2 U' F2 U2 R2 B2 F2 D2 L' B D' R' U R' B' R F' L' B
B #4 R2 B U' D2 R2 L2 F' R' U' B R' B2 L' U2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R' F2
B #5 B2 U2 L D2 L2 F2 D2 L2 D B L U R F' R2 D' L' B' F
B Ex#1 F' R2 B D2 B' U2 R2 F2 U2 L' D B2 D2 U' F2 U2 L' B' F' R
B Ex#2 F B' U2 L F' U2 L' U R F2 D F2 R U2 D2 R' L D2 R
C #1 L2 B2 U2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F' L2 B' L' D' B' D2 U B D F R2 D
C #2 R2 B' R B' D2 B2 D B' D2 R' B2 U L2 D2 B2 U F2 B2 L2
C #3 U2 R' F D2 B2 U2 R L2 D L2 B U D2 B2 U2 D B2 L2 F2
C #4 D' R2 D2 B2 L2 F2 D R2 U2 L' F R2 D B' L U' L2 U2 B' U
C #5 U' R2 U B2 R2 B D' F U2 D' B R L2 B2 D2 R L2 D2 R
C Ex#1 L U F' R2 F L D L' B' R L F' L2 B R2 B' U2 D2 B2
C Ex#2 R2 L2 B L2 F R2 F' U' L' D F' L2 B2 D F2 D F2 L2 B2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 D L2 U' F2 R2 B2 U' L' U F R D U2 F L2 R2 U' R2
A #2 B2 D' L D2 B' U L B' D F D F2 B U2 F' L2 B2 D2 L2
A #3 D2 B' D R2 B D2 R' F L' F B2 U2 B2 R2 D' L2 D' B2 D' R2
A #4 U R2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D L2 F' D2 B F' L' U2 B U2 R U2 R
A #5 U2 L' F2 L' D L B U' R F2 R2 D' B2 R2 U F2 B2 U D2 L2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 B' U L U B D B' D2 F2 D' B2 D R2 U' L2 F2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 U B2 D2 R2 D2 L2 B R U2 F' U L2 B' L' D B D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R' F R2 U2 F' R' U R F'
A #2 U' R' F R' F R U' R U2 R' U
A #3 R' F U2 R' U2 R U' R' F2 U2 R
A #4 U' R' U' R F' R2 U F R' F R
A #5 U R' U2 F U' R2 F' U R' U2 R2
A Ex#1 U R U' R' F' U' R2 U' F R2 U
A Ex#2 R F' R2 U' F U2 F R U' R' U2
B #1 R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' F' U2 F R2
B #2 U R' F U' R2 U' R' F U F R
B #3 F U2 R U2 R F U2 R U' R F'
B #4 U R U2 R2 F U2 R2 F' U2 R2 U'
B #5 U2 R' U R' U2 F R U2 F' R' U'
B Ex#1 R U' R' U R' U' R U F' U2 F'
B Ex#2 R' U2 F R U' R2 F' R2 U2 R' U'
C #1 U' R U' R2 U R2 U2 R' U2 F R2
C #2 R' U R' F U2 F U' R U R F
C #3 U R U2 R' U' R' U' F R F U'
C #4 U' R F U2 R U2 R' U R' U2 R
C #5 U2 R' F U' F R U' R' F' R2 F
C Ex#1 R' F R U' R' U2 R2 F' U2 R' U'
C Ex#2 U R' U2 R' U' F U' F U' F2 U2
D #1 R U' R2 U R' F U F U' R U2
D #2 R' U2 F' R U R' F U' R2 F' U'
D #3 R2 F U2 F U' F R U2 R' F R2
D #4 R' F R2 U' R F' R2 F R U R'
D #5 R' U' R2 F' R2 U' F R U R U'
D Ex#1 U R U' F U' F U' R2 F' U' R'
D Ex#2 R F U2 R U2 R' U F U2 R2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R2 U R' F R2 U2 R' U R'
A #2 R U2 F R U2 R' F2 U' R U' R
A #3 R2 F2 U2 R U2 R U' R2 U' R U
A #4 R' U2 R F R2 U2 F' R2 F U2 R
A #5 F R U' R' U' R2 U2 R2 F U F
A Ex#1 R2 F U R U' R U2 R' U2 R' U
A Ex#2 R U' R' U R2 U2 R2 F U2 F' R
B #1 U2 R' F' U R U R U' F' U' R2
B #2 U R U' R' F' U' F U' R U' R
B #3 U2 R U2 F' R2 U' R2 U' F U' R
B #4 U R2 U' F R U' R' U' R2 U2 F'
B #5 R U2 R U' R2 F2 U R U R' U2
B Ex#1 R' F R U R' F' U' R2 U' R2 U2
B Ex#2 R F' R2 U' F U' R2 U' F' R2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' R U' R' F' U F' U' R2
A #2 R U' R F' R2 U2 R U R' U' F'
A #3 U F R U' R' U2 F R U' R2 U'
A #4 R' F U2 R U F' U2 R2 F' R U
A #5 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U' R U2 F' R F'
A Ex#1 U R' F' R2 U' R U' R2 F R F
A Ex#2 R2 U' F' R U' R' F R U2 R' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 L B' F' U' R2 B D F' U2 F2 R2 F2 D' R2 F2 D' Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 L2 U2 Rw2 B D B2 D B2 Rw' B Rw' U2 B' U' Fw' R U' Rw Uw' U2 L2
A #2 U R2 F2 U' F2 U2 F2 U B2 U R2 B' D L' B' D2 R2 F D R' Uw2 B R2 Fw2 L Uw2 L R' B2 F Uw2 L Uw' B F2 D Fw2 Rw' Fw L' Fw2 F' Rw R'
A #3 U' R D' L' U2 R2 F2 U2 F U' L2 B2 L U2 R U2 F2 L Uw2 F R L' Uw2 R F2 L2 D2 Rw2 B F2 Uw' Fw2 D2 F' D' Fw Uw' L2 R' Fw F2 R
A #4 U' B2 L2 B2 U L2 D' B2 L' D F R' B D F U' L B L Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F' U2 Fw2 U2 L F Uw2 L U2 Uw L2 B U2 L' D Rw B2 Uw Fw L' F U2
A #5 U B2 L2 D' F2 R2 F2 U D B F' L' B D2 F' L2 U' F2 L' Uw2 Fw2 U R Fw2 R' U D F2 B2 Rw2 B2 Fw' L Uw2 Fw' R D U' Rw' D' F2 Uw Fw F2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 U2 F2 R B2 U2 L' U2 F2 L F D F B2 U F D' L F2 B Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 B L' Fw2 F Uw2 B' U2 R' Fw2 U F2 Uw F' U B' Fw' Rw' Fw2 Uw2 D R'
A Ex#2 R2 D B2 L' F' D L B D' L B2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 D B2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 D' L' Uw2 D R Fw2 L' D Fw' U R' U' F Uw' R F' Rw F' L' Uw
B #1 B2 R2 D2 R2 L D2 R F2 D2 F2 R B D F B L2 B L D U' R Fw2 R' Uw2 B2 L D R2 F2 U Rw2 D2 F2 Fw D2 R2 D L' Fw' Rw Fw2 Uw' Fw' R' B Rw2
B #2 L2 B2 D' R2 D2 F2 B2 D2 L U2 F U2 B2 U B R D2 L B2 Rw2 D Rw2 R Fw2 L2 R B2 D Fw2 D2 Fw' U F2 Rw2 D L2 Rw F Uw L Fw D' B
B #3 F2 U2 F2 R' D2 L R F2 R2 F2 U2 F' L D B' R2 D2 R' F2 R D' Uw2 L Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 R2 F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 Fw' R2 D2 L2 Fw2 B2 L' Uw R2 Fw Rw2 L' Uw2 U
B #4 F U2 F U2 L2 B' F' R2 U2 R2 D2 U' F R F2 L R2 F' R2 U2 Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' B2 R2 D2 Fw2 Rw Fw2 U2 Rw2 L2 B' Rw Uw Fw2 B2 D Rw U'
B #5 U2 L' U F' U D B U' D' L2 F' U2 R2 F R2 F2 L2 U2 B' Rw2 F' D U Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 F' U R2 Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw L' U2 R' Uw D2 B' Rw R' B L2
B Ex#1 U F U' D R' U2 F' L' B' L R2 F2 R2 B2 L' F2 L U2 R' Rw2 D2 Fw2 B' Rw2 B L2 R' B2 L B' Uw' L2 B U F B Uw Fw U' Fw L Fw L
B Ex#2 U' B2 F2 D F2 D' L2 R2 U' R2 F D B U2 L' D2 R' U R' D' Fw2 D2 Rw2 L B' Uw2 L' R' F' Rw2 D2 B2 Uw F' D' U B2 Fw' L2 U Fw B Rw' L2
C #1 R' L2 U2 L' F2 D2 F2 L2 B' L' U' R D L' F2 D2 B' D2 U Fw2 L' Uw2 R F L' Uw2 Rw2 D2 F' Rw2 Fw2 U' B Uw F2 L Fw2 Rw' Fw' Uw2 L2 U D
C #2 B2 U' F R2 B D F' R D' L' F2 R2 B2 D2 U B2 U L2 D B2 Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 B' U B' Rw2 L2 D' Fw2 B2 F' Rw' B' R L' Uw' F Rw B Uw D2 Fw
C #3 L2 U' L' D2 B D R B U' B R' U2 R' F2 R' D2 L' F2 L2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 L' B2 Uw2 D2 R D' Rw2 R' Uw2 Fw F' Uw2 D' Fw' F' U Rw F2 Uw Rw2 U' L2
C #4 L2 U L2 U' B2 D B2 F2 D2 R' L2 F' D' F2 U2 L' D F' D2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 D' B2 Rw2 B' U' D2 F Rw2 Uw2 R2 Rw L' F' Rw2 R' D' Uw R' Fw D' R' Uw' F
C #5 U2 D' F2 R L2 B' L B D' B R2 B2 L U2 D2 L' D2 R' F2 Rw2 Fw2 U R' Fw2 L U2 L Fw2 R2 D' Fw2 D' B Uw2 Fw' R2 Fw2 D' Fw L' Uw F2 R Fw
C Ex#1 L2 D' U2 F' L U F' L' D2 F' U2 B L2 U2 F D2 F L2 F' Uw2 Rw2 F U' Fw2 D2 U' Rw2 B2 L2 Uw2 L2 F' R' U' Rw' U' B' Fw' Uw U B' D' Fw2 Rw'
C Ex#2 D U B' R' F U2 L' D L' F2 D' R2 F2 U' R2 F2 D' F2 D B2 Fw2 D R U2 Fw2 B2 R Fw2 D R2 F2 Rw2 Fw' R' D2 R' U2 Uw' Rw' Fw L U Fw' B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B D2 F' L2 B2 F2 L2 D' L' B' D' U' L' U' F2 R2 B L2 Fw2 R2 L' Fw2 B2 Rw2 F B' L' B2 Uw' Rw2 B' Uw2 B' R2 Uw' R' Fw' Uw Rw Fw D' Rw'
A #2 U' B2 L2 B2 R2 U L2 R2 B2 U R' U F L' F U2 R2 U2 R' U2 Rw2 Fw2 F' U F' U2 Rw2 Uw2 D F D' Rw B R' F2 L2 U Uw F L Fw' Rw2 Fw' R'
A #3 F' U F' U F R' U' L2 B L' B2 D2 R2 B2 U2 R2 D2 B Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 D' B' Rw2 F' B2 U B' R2 Fw2 Rw U D B2 Uw2 R' Fw' Uw' F2 Uw' D' F Rw
A #4 D' R F B' R2 F' D L' R U D2 R' F2 U2 L' D2 R' B2 L' U2 Rw2 Uw2 D F' Rw2 U' Rw2 R2 D Fw2 U2 R2 F' L Fw2 F2 Rw' U2 Rw F Fw' U Fw Uw F Uw2
A #5 U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B R2 F L2 D2 L2 U D R' F' B2 D' R2 F R2 Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 U' Rw2 U' Fw2 U' B D2 F2 Uw2 Rw B' U' Rw' L' Fw' Rw2 Uw D R' L' Fw R2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 U F2 D' F2 U R2 F2 R2 L D' B' L2 B R' D B' U2 L Rw2 F' U2 R F' L Uw2 B' R' Uw2 L' B2 D B2 Uw L Fw2 D' B Rw' F2 Uw' Fw2 L B2
A Ex#2 D2 B' L2 F R2 F' L2 F' L2 F' R' D U2 B D2 U2 B R2 D' U' Rw2 F' D Rw2 Uw2 D2 B D2 R2 F2 D2 Rw2 R' U Rw' D' U2 Fw F Rw2 D' Fw D Rw B'
B #1 R2 B2 D2 U R F R D' R U B2 L2 D2 L2 R2 F' R2 F' L2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 F Rw2 B D2 L F2 Uw2 L F2 D2 L Uw U L2 R' Fw2 F Rw' Fw2 Uw F Rw R' Fw
B #2 B2 L' B2 F2 D2 L U2 B2 U2 L2 B U2 F L' U R' B2 D' B' U' Uw2 B' Rw2 U R2 U F D Rw2 D' U' B' Rw U2 R' D L' F Fw Rw' Uw2 Rw' Uw' Fw R' U2
B #3 D' B R L' F2 L' D2 B' U L' U2 D F2 D R2 U' L2 U B2 D Fw2 Uw2 U' F Rw2 U' Fw2 U R2 B' R2 Rw' Fw2 Rw L2 B2 R2 Uw' F2 Uw D' Fw' Uw' Rw B
B #4 D2 B2 U' R2 F2 U F2 B2 R2 L' F R F2 U' L U2 R L' D2 Fw2 Uw2 D' F R2 D F D2 Rw2 R2 D B Rw B' L' Uw2 F' D2 L Uw' Fw' Uw' F L2 D Rw
B #5 D' F2 B2 D U2 B2 L2 U' L2 D' U' R' F B2 R2 U' R F2 U F' Uw2 F2 B L' Fw2 B' L' B' Uw2 R2 B F' Uw D' R2 B' D' L' Rw' Fw D R2 F' Uw2 B'
B Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 U2 B' D2 F2 R' D' U' B' U' R' F' D' F' D2 U' Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 L2 Fw2 B' D' Rw2 F2 Rw2 U Rw' F2 L D2 F Rw Fw U' Rw' Fw R2 B2 Rw
B Ex#2 R2 U' R2 D' B2 U L2 U' F' R2 U' L' F2 R2 D2 L' U L F' Fw2 Rw2 D L2 U' Fw2 D' B' F2 R2 Rw B F2 Rw2 R Uw' B' Rw B Uw' Fw' B L2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 D2 R2 L2 D2 L2 F2 D F' L U' R' U' F U F2 U' F D' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B Uw2 U' R2 U2 B U Fw2 D2 F' Rw' R' U' F Fw Uw B Rw' Uw' B2 Uw'
A #2 F U' R' B' D' L' B' D2 L U' F2 L2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D2 F L2 F Rw2 B U Rw2 B' Uw2 F2 D U' R2 F Rw' D2 Rw' D' L' B2 Uw Rw' D' Fw2 B D Rw
A #3 R2 U2 R L D2 B2 D2 R D2 U' F2 L2 F' R F2 R' D R' U' B' Rw2 F D Rw2 U Fw2 B' D2 U2 B2 L2 Uw2 B L' Uw2 Rw' Fw2 D2 Rw' Uw F' Uw2 R' L2 Fw2
A #4 F R2 F2 U2 D2 F D2 L2 U' R U' L' F2 B2 D2 R2 B' R' D2 Rw2 U' R2 Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 L2 B' U2 Rw' L' F U L2 Uw' Fw' B' Uw R B' U' L2
A #5 U2 B U2 B D2 L2 F R2 D R U' L2 D L' D R2 U2 F D' Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 U' F2 Uw2 F Uw2 B' L2 U2 Rw R' L B2 R Fw R' D F' Uw' Fw R' U'
A Ex#1 B D2 B' R2 D' F R' D' L' D' R2 B2 F2 D2 L2 D' R2 U' B2 U' Fw2 D' L' B2 Rw2 B2 D' R Uw2 R2 D' U' Fw L B' L Uw2 Fw Rw Fw' Rw2 R' D L' F2
A Ex#2 B2 L F2 L' B2 R' U2 R2 L' D L F' D' B2 R B D' U B' L2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 D' L Fw2 R D' F2 D2 L2 U' B' U' Fw' Rw2 Fw' R Uw' F' U' Rw Uw' D2 B
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U Fw2 B Rw Dw' Bw Dw2 L Lw Dw R2 U' F2 Lw R2 Dw U Fw Bw2 F2 Uw R' Uw2 R' Uw' Fw2 F2 Dw2 Rw' D U2 Lw' Dw Rw Lw2 F2 Rw' Uw B2 Dw' R2 Rw2 U' B2 U' R' Lw F Fw2 L Lw2 B2 D Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 D2 Fw Rw' Uw'
A #2 Dw2 L' Uw F' D2 L Uw' Lw2 U F' Fw' Bw Lw B' Rw' U' D Uw2 Lw' Bw R' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw' D R2 Dw' Fw' Dw2 L Bw D' R' Bw' L R B2 L' U Bw' F Uw Lw Rw R Dw L B2 Rw' R' U' Lw' Dw D2 U2 F2 Rw' Uw2 U'
A #3 Lw B' Bw' Dw2 Fw2 B2 R' D2 B' Rw2 L' Fw' U2 Fw R B D L Rw' Bw F2 Fw2 B' R Rw2 Dw R F Fw' Uw2 F Bw D Dw2 R' D Dw2 Lw' Bw2 D F' Dw' Rw2 Lw Uw2 Rw F' Rw2 L2 Uw2 R2 Dw' Rw' Dw' L Dw Lw F2 B' Lw
A #4 Lw L2 Bw R Lw2 D2 Lw' D B2 L2 Fw' F' Bw2 Lw2 Rw Uw' D R2 U2 Lw2 B2 Dw2 D2 Fw' Bw2 D2 L' Fw2 Uw2 B2 U Lw' Bw' B' U L' U R' B' U2 L2 R Uw' Fw2 R' L' Bw Rw' D Bw' Uw Dw2 Bw B Dw Lw2 Dw B Rw' Bw
A #5 Dw2 Uw2 B2 Bw Fw2 Dw Lw' Uw R' Fw R2 B2 Uw2 F Uw' U F Dw2 R' U R2 Bw' F' B2 Uw Bw D2 Bw Fw D' Rw' U' Dw Uw Bw' D Dw' L Bw F R U Fw2 Dw Rw R2 Dw2 U Lw Dw2 Lw' Dw2 L Lw' U' Rw2 Dw' B2 D Dw'
A Ex#1 U' B2 Uw2 U2 Bw L2 F D Dw' R2 U2 Dw D2 B' D2 Fw' F' Lw L R' F L Lw' Fw' B' R F Rw' Uw2 Dw2 U2 F2 B Bw Uw2 Fw L Dw Uw F' Lw L D2 U2 L' D2 R' Dw2 Fw Rw Dw Bw' Dw' F2 Uw F B' L U2 D
A Ex#2 F2 U Dw' F U' L' Dw Bw2 R' U2 Uw' D2 Dw Rw F2 Dw2 Rw U2 L2 F2 Bw' U2 Lw2 Uw' D Bw2 Uw2 Bw' D Fw2 Bw F L F' Fw' Dw Lw D' Dw' B Lw' B' L Dw' D L Dw R' Bw' U' B' Dw' Lw2 B Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw' L B'
B #1 Uw' Bw R D' U Fw2 Uw Lw2 Uw Fw R Lw Dw' Uw Fw2 Dw' U' Lw Bw2 Rw F2 Fw Uw Fw2 D' U R' F Bw Fw' U2 Uw' F' L' U F Bw' B U' Bw B' Uw2 B' U' Bw Rw D2 U Bw Lw' Rw' B2 Dw B' Dw' B Rw2 F Dw' L2
B #2 B2 F2 L' D' B2 D2 B Lw' R' Rw Uw2 Rw' R' Uw R Bw Fw2 U L Dw2 Rw' D2 Dw2 Lw Bw Fw Rw' R B' F Fw' D B' Rw2 F' Bw2 R Uw B Rw U2 Dw Lw' Dw' F' R F2 Bw2 Lw' L Dw F D Rw2 D' F2 Rw D2 Lw R'
B #3 B R2 Rw' D2 Bw' B L Uw D' Rw' Dw' Uw Bw' B' U2 Rw Bw2 Uw2 Dw' D F2 Uw2 R U F' B2 Rw' L' D2 B' Bw' U B2 F' Dw' Rw2 L B' Lw' R' B2 Dw2 R B' D' Dw' Rw' Bw2 Uw2 D Fw2 Dw' Bw' Fw' B' U2 F Uw' F Rw'
B #4 Fw L B' R B Rw2 Bw Fw Uw Rw2 B2 Lw D2 R2 Rw D B' Rw' L Dw B2 D2 Uw2 Dw F2 Fw R' U B' L' Dw2 D' L' R2 F' Fw2 Rw2 R Bw U' F2 Lw2 F' L F2 R B' L2 Bw U D2 Bw2 B2 L Uw' B Bw' Lw Rw B
B #5 Bw2 Uw' Bw2 Fw F' D' L Rw Uw2 D' L2 Dw2 Bw Dw R' Dw R2 L' Fw U2 Dw Bw' L' Bw2 Fw Rw' Lw' U2 Bw2 F' D Fw U2 Bw' R' F D Fw2 Lw2 B2 Rw Lw2 Uw2 Lw Dw2 Lw2 R' Uw2 B R Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D' R' Bw' R2 Rw B' Bw2
B Ex#1 Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 Fw F U2 L' Fw Lw' R' Dw2 Uw F2 D2 Bw' Rw' Dw Bw L F2 U' Uw' Rw' U B2 Rw' Dw2 B2 L2 R U2 Dw F Bw' Lw Uw Bw2 F' Fw' U' F2 Bw' Uw2 U' B U' D Bw B' Dw2 L Fw' F' U2 D' Bw' F' R' D2
B Ex#2 Lw' Uw2 Dw2 B U B' Dw' L' B2 D Rw' Dw F2 Dw2 F U2 B R2 U' Dw2 F2 B2 R2 Fw' D2 L' Rw U2 Bw Uw' B Dw2 Bw2 Dw' B D' R U' B' Uw Lw Bw L2 Lw2 Dw B F2 Lw B2 Lw D' Uw2 Fw2 B Dw' Rw2 D2 Rw D2 B
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw U' F Fw R Dw2 Fw2 Lw' U' Lw2 D' Lw Uw' Rw2 L' B Rw' R L' B L Fw' B Bw' R L2 U2 Uw Bw' Uw' F' D2 Bw2 L F' Rw Dw2 L Rw' Lw' Dw2 D B2 Lw' B' Bw' Dw2 R F2 L' Fw' Rw2 U' Uw' Bw Lw2 L' F' U Lw
A #2 R' D' Rw Fw' U' Lw' Rw' Bw' Fw' Uw2 U2 F2 Dw' Lw' Dw R F Fw Bw Rw2 Fw U2 L' Dw Bw B' Rw' R' U Bw2 R' Lw' B' L2 B' Lw R2 U Bw2 R Bw2 U R' F' Fw2 R' Rw' Bw' Lw R' Fw' Uw2 R' D B F Bw2 U Bw2 Uw2
A #3 D2 Fw Uw Fw2 Dw B2 F Uw' Lw Uw Fw' Lw' U2 Uw L2 Bw' L2 D' F Lw2 D Lw2 Bw D2 Bw2 Dw Fw Bw' Lw U2 D2 B2 Fw' Bw2 Rw2 R2 Bw Dw' R' B' U Fw2 R' Dw' R Uw' F' B' L Uw2 Lw2 D B2 D F2 L' Rw' U' R L
A #4 F Lw' Uw Lw U' Dw' Fw2 Bw R' Fw' Uw2 U' B' F' Uw2 L2 B2 Bw' R2 Lw' Rw Bw2 Fw Uw2 F U Uw Rw' Uw' U2 L2 Dw Bw' L D' R Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 Lw Rw2 Bw' Dw2 R' F B2 Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 Lw' Uw D2 Rw2 F' Uw B' Uw D2
A #5 Uw' Bw Lw' Rw B' Uw' Fw' Bw Dw Fw D2 F' Uw2 R2 U Dw' Rw' L' D Uw' B' F' Uw' D' Bw2 U2 Bw2 Fw2 U2 Uw Fw2 Lw Dw2 R' Dw2 Rw2 R' Bw Fw2 L Fw Uw' Bw' Uw B' Rw B2 L R' Uw D2 U' Fw Rw2 L' Fw R' Dw' Lw U2
A Ex#1 Rw L U' Rw2 F2 Uw Fw2 R' L Uw2 Bw' U' R' D' U' Fw U2 F Bw2 Fw' Uw Dw2 Bw2 Dw U2 F' B2 U2 Uw B2 Dw Lw B2 Lw' Rw' Fw U' Fw Rw B2 L U2 L Dw2 L B' D' Dw' B2 F' Bw' Fw U2 Bw2 Uw Rw Dw' Fw2 L' Uw2
A Ex#2 F' Rw2 F R Fw2 Rw F2 B' Dw' D B' R L2 Rw' Dw U' L R2 Bw' Uw' Fw Rw2 Lw' Dw' F' U2 Dw L2 Uw B L' Lw2 Rw2 D' Lw2 F Fw2 R U' B' D F2 Rw F Dw2 Fw' Dw B2 Fw2 Dw' D2 F' Dw Rw' Uw Lw2 B' Rw Lw' U
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U' B R' B' L D' L2 F R2 B' R B2 U' Rw' Uw
A #2 R2 F' D2 R2 B' D2 B' F' L' F' U' B L' D' B2 D2 U' F2 U2 Fw'
A #3 U2 F2 U' L2 R2 D' L2 R F D L D2 U L B2 U' F' R D Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 B D2 L2 B L2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D' B' R U2 F' L2 D L B2 D' B Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 B U2 R2 D2 F' U2 F' R2 B U2 R' B2 D F' R' U F' D R2 B R' Fw' Uw'
B #1 R' D2 B2 L U2 R2 F2 D2 F' D' U' R' B2 L2 R2 U' L R2 F' Rw' Uw'
B #2 B U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 B' L2 D2 F2 R' B D' L' B' L' F2 U2 Rw2
B #3 R2 F2 R2 D2 F R2 F2 U2 B' D F2 R' F D2 F' D B2 L2 F' U2 Fw Uw2
B Ex#1 F2 U F2 R2 D2 U2 R2 U2 F' U B R' F' D U2 L R U' R2 B2 Rw' Uw2
B Ex#2 L2 D R2 U F2 D2 F2 D2 B' R B' D2 B2 L' D2 U' F' R2 F2 U' Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 U2 R2 F L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L' U' B' L' B' L' D' R' F2 L B Rw
A #2 L2 U F2 D2 F2 U R2 D L2 B2 R D U F D' L' B' L2 F2 D' R2 Uw'
A #3 D2 L2 B U2 R2 U2 B' F' U2 B L R2 U F2 L2 F' D L2 U' L' B Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U' F2 L2 R2 D' R2 U2 L2 F' L2 U' B F L F' L2 F' D' Rw'
A Ex#2 R' F2 L2 D2 L D2 B2 D2 B' L2 R' B2 L' F U' F L R D Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 U' B2 U B2 L2 U' F2 L' D' L' U' R' D2 F R' D2 U F2
A #2 R2 D B R D' R2 F2 U D F L' U R2 U' F2 D' R2 D'
A #3 F2 U2 L2 R' D2 R2 D2 B D F L U2 L U2 R B' L U
A #4 F2 L2 D' R2 F2 U2 L D B' R' D U B U L' B2 U' L2
A #5 U D F' R' L' D2 F R F2 U D2 B2 L B2 D2 F2 L F2
A Ex#1 R D2 F2 D' F' L2 B2 L F B2 D2 R2 F2 D L2 F2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 R' L2 F R L2 U' D2 F L' B' D' B2 U F2 U R2 U2 F2 L2 D'
B #1 L B' R' U2 B D' L2 U2 B' L' D' F2 U' B2 L2 U F2 U2 B2 U
B #2 R D' F R' B R F' D' R F U2 D2 F U2 F2 B U2 R2 F
B #3 D2 R2 B2 U' F2 D R2 U2 L2 F2 R2 B' R U B D F' L2 D F' R'
B #4 F D2 U2 L2 U2 F2 D2 F' L2 F2 D B' R' D F' U' L' F R' F2 R'
B #5 U D R' D B2 L' F' D' B R U' D2 L' B2 R' D2 R L'
B Ex#1 D2 B' U L D' R B2 D F D R L2 F L2 F' L2 B' R2 B L2
B Ex#2 L2 D2 B' F D2 R2 F2 L2 B2 F' U' L2 F R D' U' B' D' U
C #1 B' R2 D2 B2 R2 B' F2 D F L B2 U B2 D2 R' B U' F'
C #2 U' B2 F2 U' B2 D' R2 D F' R2 B L' D' F' U' L' F2 D B' R'
C #3 R' U2 L' D' R' B' D2 R L D F2 L F2 L F2 L D2 L'
C #4 R' U F' B' R2 F' U2 F' D R' F2 D2 R U2 D2 L' B2 L D2 R2
C #5 F2 U B2 D' B2 D' L2 U B2 D B2 L U L B' D2 F U2 L U
C Ex#1 F2 L2 D' F2 U B2 U2 B U B2 R' F D U' B2 R F R' F2
C Ex#2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B' U2 F R2 F' R2 F' R' D' F2 U2 R' U' L' B' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D2 B U' F2 R2 L U' R D' L D2 L2 F2 L2 B2 U' F2 B2
A #2 R' U' F' R' F2 B' R' F' B' R U2 D2 B2 D2 R F2 R' F2
A #3 R D2 U2 R' F2 U2 R F2 D2 L' F R U' L2 R F' R' D2 R D
A #4 B' D2 F R' L' F' B' D' F' D2 B2 U B2 U B2 L2 D L2 D
A #5 U2 R2 D2 F L2 F L2 R2 D' B' L' F D B2 U F U2 B2 F'
A Ex#1 R' L F2 B' D' L' U' R2 B' R2 F2 L2 U2 D R2 U L2 U F2 D2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 R' L2 B L U2 R' B' U' B2 R2 L' D2 F2 R2 L'
B #1 U B' U F' R B2 U' L2 F' R2 L' F2 R2 U2 F U2 F' R2 D2
B #2 L' F2 L2 D F2 U B' L' B2 U' B' R2 F2 R' B2 L D2 L2 F2 L'
B #3 D2 F L2 F R2 U2 L2 U2 L' D2 B' D2 F D R D' F' U F2
B #4 R L F U' L2 B D' R' F' U F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 B D2 F L2 F' L2
B #5 B U' D2 L' F U2 R' B' D R2 L' U F2 D F2 B2 R2 B2 U2 F2
B Ex#1 L' F' L' B U2 R' U' F B' L' D' R2 U F2 D' L2 U2 R2 D L2
B Ex#2 U' F2 D2 L F2 R' F' U F' B' U2 R2 L' D2 F2 L D2 R' B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' R' F' R2 L2 D R2 F2 L' U2 D2 B' L2 F2 U2 F L2 D2 B
A #2 B' D2 R2 B' L2 B F' U2 F L D2 F U F2 U F2 U2 B L F2
A #3 U D' R' U B L2 U R D2 B U2 F2 U F2 D R2 L2 D R2
A #4 L2 D2 R L2 F B L' F R2 U D2 F2 R2 D2 B R2 B2 U2 F2
A #5 F2 D' B2 U2 R2 U B2 L' B' R F' U2 L2 B' R2 B D' R' U2
A Ex#1 L U' B2 R' F L B U F D2 L' U2 L' D2 L' B2 L U2 D2 B2
A Ex#2 F2 D2 B' D2 B R2 B' L2 F2 U L' U' L' U R' B R2 U2 F' U
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' U B' L' R L U R B' U u' l
A #2 R' L R U B' R' U' L U B U' u' l r' b
A #3 L' U' B' U' L' R' U' L U' R' L' u l r' b'
A #4 U L' R U' B U' R L U L' R' l
A #5 R' L' R B U' R' B U L U' L' u' r'
A Ex#1 R L B' U B U L' R' B U R u' l b
A Ex#2 L R' B L B R B' U R L' B u' l b
B #1 U' B R U' B U L' R U L U' u l r'
B #2 L' R' B' L' U' B R' U' L U' B' u l r'
B #3 B U' R' B' L' B' R' L' B' R L u r' b'
B #4 R' U L U' B' L U L R L' U l r' b
B #5 L' R' U L B' R U R' L U' B' b'
B Ex#1 L R L' U' B U R B U' L' U l' r'
B Ex#2 R L' U B R' B' U B' U' R' L l b'
C #1 B U R' L R' L U R L' U' B u' l r
C #2 U' R' U L' B' L R' B R' L' U' u' l' b
C #3 B' U R' L R B U R' B' R B' u l r'
C #4 U L R L' R L R' U L' U B' u' r b
C #5 B R' L R' L' B' R' B' U' L' R' l' r b'
C Ex#1 R' U' B' R L' U' L U' L' B' R' l r b'
C Ex#2 B U L' R' L' U R L R L B' l r' b
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' B U B' U B L' R' B' U' u' b
A #2 L U B' U L' U' R B' L' B' R' l
A #3 R L' B' R U B' U R L R' L l' b'
A #4 R' U' L' U L U' B R' U' B R u' l'
A #5 L B' L B U L' U L R L' B' u l r' b
A Ex#1 R L' R' U R' L' R' L' B' R' U u' l r'
A Ex#2 U L B L' R B' L' U' B R L u' l r' b'
B #1 U' B U' B U B' L' R B R' L' l b'
B #2 U L' R B' L R' B' U' R U R u l' r
B #3 R' U L B R L' R' L U' L U' u' l' r'
B #4 U R' B' R' U L B L' B R U' u l' r'
B #5 L R L' R' L' B R' L U' B' R u' l r' b'
B Ex#1 L U' B' R' L' R' U' L U R L l' r'
B Ex#2 R L' R U' L' U' B' U B L' B' l'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R' B R U' B L B L' U l
A #2 L' U' B' R' B' U' B R L' U' B' u' r'
A #3 U' R L' B R' L U' L R L B' u' l' r' b
A #4 B' L' B' U R L' B' R' U L U' l b'
A #5 U B' U' B' L' R' L' R' U' B R u l'
A Ex#1 B' U' R U' B' U B' L U R' L u l r b
A Ex#2 L U' R' U' B' R' U L U B' R u' l' r
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' R L B R' B' U R L' B
A #2 R U L' R' U R U B R' B' L
A #3 R B L' R' L R U' B' L R' B'
A #4 B U L' R' B L' R L' U' L' U
A #5 B U R' B U' B' R' L' B U R
A Ex#1 R U B R L B L' B' R U' B
A Ex#2 L R U L' U B' U B R' L' B
B #1 L U R L' R L' R L B R B'
B #2 U L U L' B' R B R' L R L'
B #3 R B R' B' R U L' B' R L' U'
B #4 R U B' R U' B' U R B' U L
B #5 R B U' B U' R' B' U B' U L
B Ex#1 R U R' B L' B' R' U B R B'
B Ex#2 L R B' U B' R' U R' U' L' U
C #1 U B R' B L' R' L' B' U R' L'
C #2 L U L' R L U' L R B' U R'
C #3 B L R' B L B R L' R' B R
C #4 B R L' B' L' U' L' R U' B' L
C #5 L R L B U' B' U R B U R
C Ex#1 B U R L B L R B U R L'
C Ex#2 B L R' U' R L R' L' B' U R'
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U B' R' B' R' U R' B U
A #2 L U' L R B R' U' L U B U
A #3 B R L' U L B' U R' U' B L
A #4 R U' L B' U L' R L' B L' R'
A #5 L B L R' L R' L B L U L'
A Ex#1 B U L' B L' U B R' L U' B'
A Ex#2 U B L' U' R U R' B L B R'
B #1 B U R U R' L B U R U' B
B #2 U R U R' U' R B L' B' U R'
B #3 U L B' U L U L' R' B R L'
B #4 R B U' B U L R B L R' L'
B #5 R B U B L R B U R' U L'
B Ex#1 R B U R L B U' B' R B R'
B Ex#2 B R U R' U B' L' R' U' L' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U R' B' L R' L B' R L' B
A #2 B U B L B' L R B' U' L U'
A #3 L U B L' U R L' U R' L R
A #4 B L R L' R' L' R B' U' R' L
A #5 B L U' B' L' B' R' B' U' B' U'
A Ex#1 U L B U B' R L B U R' U'
A Ex#2 U L' U' R' B' R B R U L R'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 R2 U' R2 U' F2 L2 F2 U2 B' L B2 F' U2 R' D B' D2 B R Fw' R2 B2 L U2 L2 U2 B2 L' U2 R2 B' D' L' F2 R' F2 R B' U2 B' Rw2 Uw' B2 L2 R2 D' F2 R2 U2 F' D' U2 B2 L' B' D R F U2 R' U' Fw Uw' D2 L2 F2 D F2 U' B' D' L' F' L' B F R' U' R U2 F' Rw Uw2 B2 L2 D U' L2 U2 R2 F2 R2 U L F U' B' R B2 F L R2 B' F' Uw F2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R' B2 L F2 U R D' R2 D F R' U2 B F2 Rw' Uw2 R2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B' U2 F' L2 D' B2 D' F2 R' U2 F' L2 U F2 L2 Uw R' U2 L R D2 F2 R F2 U' L R' D F R' D' F2 D L D' Fw L2 U L2 R2 B2 L2 R2 D F2 L2 U B U B D2 R2 F' L B L2 U L D2 L' U2 R D2 R' D2 F2 U F' R2 B2 R' D B' D R' B R Uw' B2 U L2 R2 D2 L2 U' B2 D U F' L' U R U2 L2 U' F' R' U' Rw' Uw' L2 B' F' R2 D2 L2 U2 B L2 U L' U' B D B' U2 R2 U F Rw' Uw2 U B2 D2 U' L2 F2 U F2 U' F2 R2 F D2 F' R' F2 U' R B' F' L' Fw' Uw2 F' R2 F' L2 B' R2 B U2 F2 D F' L' R2 B2 R F D2 F2 L B2 Rw Uw' F' U2 B' D2 B L2 B U2 F' D F' D R' B R' D2 L' B' U Rw2 Uw D F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 D R2 U' B2 D R U' F L R B' D2 L B2 Rw2 Uw D' U' R2 B2 D' L2 R2 F2 U2 F U F' U L2 F2 U' R2 B D2 Rw' D B2 U' F2 R2 U' L2 D2 U' B2 L' U' R2 D' F2 L' R U B' D U' Fw Uw D B2 U F2 D U2 B2 F L D' B U' B D F' L F L2 F2 Rw Uw' D2 L' F2 L' D2 R2 D2 B2 U2 B2 L2 F' D R' U2 F2 R2 F D2 U2 Fw Uw R' D2 U2 R' B2 R2 B2 F2 R2 D' F D2 L2 F' U' R' F R B2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 R2 D' U2 R2 D2 F2 U F L2 F L F' R F L' D L B F Rw Uw L2 R2 U2 R2 D' U2 B' F R' B2 F' U F D B L' R D' Rw Uw F2 R2 B2 F' L2 F U2 F' D2 F' U B R' U L U' B' U2 L2 B' Rw B U2 B U2 F D2 B L2 B2 R2 D2 R D2 U' B' R U' B F' D2 L' Fw' R' U2 F2 R' B2 R' U2 R2 D' B D' L' D' F' U' L' R U2 L' Fw B2 R2 U B2 U' L2 F2 L2 D F L' D2 R' U B2 L' B F D L2 U2 Rw Uw U' L2 F2 R2 D L2 D F' D' L2 B' D B' U2 R U2 R2 U2 F2 Uw
Adrián Bautista Ruiz    Spain
Adrián Bautista Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 29.89   34.59   46.10 29.89 37.16 33.86 32.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.96   6.51   3.96 6.75 7.03 6.23 6.56
First round 38 6.50   7.19   6.50 7.28 7.25 7.03 9.03
Pyraminx First round 47 10.40   17.14   18.78 18.40 21.09 10.40 14.23
Skewb First round 42 12.25   22.85   26.71 40.83 16.98 24.87 12.25
Adrián Martínez Macías    Spain
Adrián Martínez Macías
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.61   12.02   12.03 13.58 11.90 12.12 11.61
Second round 10 10.55   12.60   10.90 10.55 13.26 13.63 14.56
First round 7 10.71   11.80   14.30 11.68 11.89 10.71 11.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.61   5.17   7.32 4.32 7.34 2.61 3.87
First round 7 3.17   3.54   6.93 3.41 3.49 3.73 3.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 49.25   DNF   51.42 49.25 DNS DNS DNS
Second round 6 38.25   41.62   42.83 39.95 42.09 47.21 38.25
Combined First round 4 37.74   40.76   43.16 38.63 40.87 42.78 37.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:18.01   1:28.77   1:29.76 1:28.39 1:35.89 1:28.15 1:18.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.04   19.64   17.04 26.49 21.15 17.96 19.82
Second round 5 18.06   20.18   19.82 18.06 21.45 19.26 25.85
Combined First round 8 20.71   21.89   20.71 23.13 21.20 24.02 21.33
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:44.11   1:56.62   1:44.11 1:58.08 1:59.46 1:59.79 1:52.32
Pyraminx Final 7 5.99   6.70   6.61 6.88 DNF 6.60 5.99
Second round 7 5.17   6.22   5.93 6.25 5.17 7.54 6.47
First round 8 5.06   6.74   7.36 7.18 7.26 5.77 5.06
Skewb First round 11 5.68   6.94   5.68 7.66 7.48 7.68 5.68
Ainara Aldako Arratxe    Spain
Ainara Aldako Arratxe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 33.60   49.23   38.85 33.60 DNF 1:01.53 47.32
Alberto Masó Molina    Spain
Alberto Masó Molina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.96   16.17   13.96 15.80 18.26 17.58 15.14
First round 17 12.87   13.59   13.57 12.87 13.37 13.82 17.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.75   7.88   9.39 7.77 5.75 9.91 6.47
First round 42 3.97   7.57   8.71 17.10 3.97 7.41 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 59.16   1:08.65   59.16 1:13.67 1:10.16 1:07.19 1:08.60
Combined First round 24 53.36   1:02.77   53.36 1:01.57 1:06.16 1:00.59 1:10.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:35.26   1:40.79   1:43.97 1:42.06 1:41.42 1:35.26 1:38.88
Combined First round 12 1:31.70   1:39.72   1:45.86 1:40.83 1:31.70 1:37.87 1:40.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 2:34.04   DNF   DNF 2:34.04 2:48.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.56   20.07   25.94 17.56 19.27 20.62 20.32
Second round 12 20.91   24.12   26.20 20.91 22.35 29.68 23.80
Combined First round 11 16.81   22.86   25.80 16.81 23.96 38.08 18.81
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:55.65     3:09.54 2:55.65
Pyraminx Second round 29 8.42   9.78   8.42 11.02 8.52 9.79 18.95
First round 24 6.10   9.56   11.74 DNF 6.10 7.34 9.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/4 21:42     2/4 21:42
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol    Spain
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.09   10.40   8.43 10.30 12.48 13.75 8.09
Second round 5 10.43   11.12   10.43 10.69 12.05 10.62 12.13
First round 14 10.94   12.80   11.22 10.94 DNF 14.24 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.06   3.85   3.61 4.27 3.06 6.84 3.67
Second round 6 3.03   3.39   5.39 3.26 3.54 3.03 3.38
First round 6 3.27   3.52   3.81 3.29 3.27 3.45 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.53   39.91   37.53 40.32 47.70 39.68 39.72
Second round 8 39.96   44.45   48.84 42.17 43.15 39.96 48.02
Combined First round 9 35.92   44.33   46.67 43.96 42.36 48.28 35.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:19.55   1:24.49   1:26.83 1:25.30 1:19.55 1:31.99 1:21.33
Combined First round 4 1:14.22   1:21.15   1:17.00 1:36.39 1:28.78 1:14.22 1:17.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:04.53   DNF   2:04.53 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.18   20.01   17.18 19.36 21.03 24.64 19.65
Second round 10 19.34   22.19   21.85 23.27 22.76 19.34 21.97
Combined First round 4 18.85   20.05   18.85 22.89 20.74 19.51 19.91
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:05.50   1:09.78   1:06.36 1:11.11 1:27.64 1:05.50 1:11.88
Pyraminx Final 2 3.35   4.49   5.21 3.84 5.65 4.42 3.35
Second round 2 3.97   4.23   3.97 6.49 4.46 4.06 4.16
First round 2 3.13   4.59   5.25 5.80 4.55 3.13 3.97
Skewb Second round 16 4.67   6.20   4.67 5.88 10.11 6.40 6.31
First round 13 4.43   7.05   6.45 7.16 7.53 10.01 4.43
Alejandro Soriano    Spain
Alejandro Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.19   15.83   19.58 20.72 13.05 14.87 12.19
First round 28 15.05   17.47   15.42 18.06 20.01 18.94 15.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.25   5.85   6.69 7.62 4.25 6.09 4.78
Second round 9 3.43   4.19   5.56 3.92 3.78 3.43 4.86
First round 15 3.31   4.90   5.33 6.14 3.31 4.67 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 52.52   1:02.61   1:02.61 59.93 1:17.83 52.52 1:05.29
Combined First round 28 45.96   1:04.51   1:09.41 1:10.50 45.96 57.13 1:07.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:49.69   2:01.51   1:59.92 1:53.17 1:49.69 2:11.43 2:16.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 9 4:27.30   DNF   DNF 4:27.30 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 29.12   30.77   29.77 29.25 34.61 33.28 29.12
Combined First round 17 24.08   28.79   33.43 29.83 24.08 31.40 25.13
Álex Pineño Sánchez    Spain
Álex Pineño Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 27.69   34.53   32.68 27.69 27.87 55.12 43.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 10.26   12.86   10.26 11.35 16.77 10.45 DNF
Pyraminx First round 52 12.57   23.39   24.07 18.30 DNF 12.57 27.79
Álvaro Tovar Castro    Spain
Álvaro Tovar Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.07   20.01   17.07 21.44 22.22 18.30 20.30
First round 37 17.10   21.29   25.23 17.10 DNF 17.73 20.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 6.08   7.37   DNF 8.56 7.23 6.08 6.33
First round 44 4.98   7.86   8.90 8.81 7.06 4.98 7.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:31.36   1:33.40   1:32.22 DNF 1:33.64 1:34.34 1:31.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 3:19.22     3:32.22 3:19.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 38.96   48.79   38.96 48.59 55.82 46.63 51.16
Megaminx Combined Final 32 4:26.07     4:34.25 4:26.07
Pyraminx Second round 34 7.92   12.25   7.92 9.24 21.21 12.94 14.56
First round 39 8.36   14.13   14.12 8.36 16.18 21.94 12.08
Skewb Second round 15 5.60   6.19   5.60 5.95 6.48 6.14 6.47
First round 10 5.78   6.85   5.78 7.38 8.39 6.83 6.35
Carlos Barriga Aparicio    Spain
Carlos Barriga Aparicio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.41   7.51   4.41 10.24 7.60 4.70 10.98
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 1:03.01   1:06.73   1:15.04 1:03.01 1:06.34 1:10.20 1:03.64
Combined First round 29 51.60   1:08.66   51.60 1:08.65 1:23.07 1:01.19 1:16.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:47.19   1:57.17   1:55.94 2:03.13 1:47.19 2:02.18 1:53.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 43.16   48.78   DNF 43.74 43.16 53.70 48.91
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:43.15     3:33.34 2:43.15
Skewb First round 31 9.39   12.32   11.35 12.78 12.83 14.62 9.39
Carlos López Piedra    Spain
Carlos López Piedra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 32.58   34.94   56.78 38.35 32.99 32.58 33.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 10.45   13.24   16.25 14.59 10.45 13.16 11.96
Carmen Centelles Guarc    Spain
Carmen Centelles Guarc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 20.54   22.47   21.03 20.54 DNF 20.56 25.83
First round 46 17.94   23.56   23.61 22.23 24.86 17.94 24.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 4.29   DNF   10.88 DNF DNF 4.29 5.34
First round 20 4.37   5.27   6.84 4.37 4.90 4.59 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Second round 36 1:17.24   1:25.74   1:39.65 1:27.17 1:20.44 1:29.60 1:17.24
Combined First round 36 1:18.14   1:28.46   1:57.80 1:34.52 1:18.14 1:19.85 1:31.02
Pyraminx Final 12 6.28   10.73   14.04 8.79 12.13 11.26 6.28
Second round 10 4.14   6.94   8.07 5.92 7.57 4.14 7.33
First round 21 4.91   9.25   4.91 11.43 11.27 8.40 8.09
Skewb Second round 19 5.14   7.15   5.14 11.81 7.41 6.59 7.45
First round 25 7.13   9.59   12.39 9.35 8.13 11.29 7.13
Celia López Martín    Spain
Celia López Martín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.40   16.17   13.40 17.99 15.70 18.84 14.82
First round 24 14.28   15.36   17.21 15.75 14.28 15.66 14.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.38   5.94   5.38 6.71 6.73 5.52 5.59
First round 37 4.61   7.05   7.68 4.61 7.40 8.64 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 51.73   58.19   56.58 58.56 59.42 51.73 1:01.63
Combined First round 18 50.77   55.14   53.30 56.00 56.12 1:12.38 50.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:42.60   1:56.70   2:35.40 2:01.61 1:48.00 1:42.60 2:00.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 30.42   34.10   31.15 30.42 31.28 DNF 39.87
Combined First round 28 34.65   41.45   34.65 DNF 43.05 41.25 40.06
Megaminx Combined Final 33 5:33.13     8:49.96 5:33.13
Pyraminx First round 34 8.32   12.93   10.92 14.15 13.73 8.32 14.66
Skewb First round 38 9.85   15.07   13.71 14.16 17.34 18.08 9.85
Clara Mompradé Mahedero    Spain
Clara Mompradé Mahedero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.19   17.07   18.14 20.79 17.71 15.37 14.19
First round 36 16.07   20.33   18.08 20.89 16.07 22.01 31.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.37   5.75   6.35 5.46 5.37 5.44 6.99
First round 26 4.04   5.69   5.84 4.04 5.49 6.46 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 1:04.50   1:11.77   1:12.04 1:09.47 1:13.81 1:04.50 1:14.42
Combined First round 25 50.86   1:02.85   51.12 1:18.38 1:06.21 1:11.23 50.86
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:48.12   2:07.55   2:23.77 1:48.12 1:59.05 2:11.57 2:12.02
Pyraminx Second round 23 6.28   8.39   6.28 8.70 11.79 7.90 8.56
First round 26 7.56   9.98   10.62 7.56 13.77 8.13 11.18
Skewb Second round 17 4.91   6.46   6.38 6.46 6.54 4.91 8.47
First round 20 6.44   8.06   6.44 9.86 7.39 7.15 9.64
Daniel Gracia Ortiz    Spain
Daniel Gracia Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.52   10.58   10.87 11.26 9.52 11.15 9.73
Second round 3 9.58   9.99   9.86 9.59 11.43 10.51 9.58
First round 2 8.60   9.83   10.48 9.97 9.96 9.57 8.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.54   3.38   5.55 3.72 2.54 2.84 3.57
Second round 4 1.71   2.82   3.82 2.50 3.48 1.71 2.47
First round 3 2.63   3.17   2.94 2.63 5.23 2.87 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.07   40.10   42.76 35.07 40.41 45.26 37.12
Second round 2 31.78   37.20   43.39 33.54 34.68 31.78 46.23
Combined First round 7 36.60   42.78   42.20 50.58 36.60 43.11 43.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:15.09   1:18.85   1:17.32 1:15.09 1:21.30 1:32.17 1:17.93
Combined First round 7 1:17.68   1:26.86   1:17.68 1:21.18 1:28.91 1:30.49 1:32.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:53.02   DNF   DNF DNF 1:53.02
First round 2 59.19   1:17.00   1:23.48 59.19 1:28.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.09   18.56   18.84 23.86 15.04 14.09 21.79
Second round 4 15.44   19.65   19.95 20.25 23.96 15.44 18.76
Combined First round 1 14.08   16.67   14.08 15.04 21.29 17.59 17.37
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:30.76   1:35.86   1:38.13 1:30.76 1:37.94 1:31.51 1:39.02
Pyraminx Final 4 5.28   5.43   5.28 5.40 5.60 6.30 5.28
Second round 11 6.27   7.10   7.33 8.77 6.27 6.48 7.48
First round 3 2.68   4.64   6.17 2.68 3.96 4.21 5.75
Skewb Final 12 7.30   8.05   8.41 8.21 7.53 11.44 7.30
Second round 4 2.81   4.57   3.62 2.81 6.67 5.05 5.04
First round 6 4.61   5.67   4.61 7.02 5.01 8.97 4.97
Daniel Ortega Pastor    Spain
Daniel Ortega Pastor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.81   15.14   12.84 DNF 16.87 12.81 15.72
First round 16 12.55   13.43   20.57 13.10 13.39 12.55 13.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.67   6.35   6.87 5.97 9.61 6.20 4.67
First round 24 3.42   5.51   7.75 3.42 4.62 9.08 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.63   49.65   45.72 52.56 42.63 50.66 54.29
Second round 11 47.74   48.74   47.93 50.38 47.91 47.74 59.20
Combined First round 15 48.68   53.02   48.68 52.24 1:17.45 50.53 56.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:00.22   2:06.84   2:00.22 2:02.30 2:07.62 2:10.61 2:18.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 27.33   27.71   27.72 27.48 27.33 27.93 DNF
Combined First round 15 21.29   27.94   21.29 29.55 23.95 30.31 35.62
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:29.23   1:41.96   1:40.98 1:34.99 1:49.90 1:55.77 1:29.23
Pyraminx Second round 25 4.47   8.91   11.49 4.47 8.02 9.52 9.20
First round 25 6.26   9.94   9.64 12.75 DNF 6.26 7.44
Skewb Second round 22 6.86   7.44   6.86 8.37 6.90 DNF 7.05
First round 9 5.08   6.43   5.42 7.59 7.43 6.45 5.08
Daniele Vanoli Hernández    Spain
Daniele Vanoli Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.54   13.65   17.18 13.01 11.54 13.82 14.12
First round 19 11.37   14.45   11.37 13.96 16.85 14.69 14.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.16   5.01   5.32 4.16 4.45 6.06 5.25
Second round 12 2.80   4.72   2.80 6.70 6.72 2.80 4.65
First round 19 4.00   5.24   5.70 4.00 5.08 6.25 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 53.25   58.90   1:18.77 56.39 53.25 1:02.06 58.24
Combined First round 22 57.08   1:00.89   57.08 1:04.85 58.46 59.37 1:05.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:46.76   1:51.12   1:48.40 2:09.62 1:55.39 1:46.76 1:49.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 25.42   30.88   33.90 25.42 34.08 28.48 30.26
Combined First round 23 27.26   32.91   31.10 34.25 33.37 27.26 37.68
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:35.99   1:40.48   1:36.87 1:35.99 1:41.56 1:45.04 1:43.02
Pyraminx Second round 14 6.44   7.30   6.44 11.23 7.43 7.81 6.66
First round 12 5.24   6.94   6.67 6.64 9.43 7.51 5.24
Skewb Final 6 5.18   5.70   5.20 5.79 10.99 5.18 6.10
Second round 10 3.36   5.85   3.36 7.02 5.43 5.67 6.46
First round 5 4.53   5.14   4.94 4.53 5.52 9.26 4.96
Diego Arche Andradas    Spain
Diego Arche Andradas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.36   18.77   DNF 16.86 22.40 17.05 16.36
First round 26 13.05   15.98   14.49 13.05 17.14 16.31 23.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.56   7.23   8.90 5.56 7.13 8.55 6.00
First round 39 6.37   7.23   7.89 15.47 6.37 6.67 7.14
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 54.08   1:02.75   1:02.21 54.08 1:03.90 1:02.15 1:14.72
Combined First round 21 54.71   59.80   1:01.99 56.88 1:00.52 54.71 1:03.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:57.67   2:13.74   2:13.67 2:10.13 2:22.45 1:57.67 2:17.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 23.61   36.91   36.10 38.60 23.61 39.46 36.04
Combined First round 25 30.40   33.55   30.40 32.99 33.44 34.73 34.22
Megaminx Combined Final 26 3:41.26     4:14.35 3:41.26
Pyraminx Final 5 3.99   5.57   7.03 4.39 19.69 5.30 3.99
Second round 3 3.36   4.43   5.57 3.65 3.36 4.92 4.73
First round 5 3.86   4.73   4.31 3.86 3.99 5.89 7.05
Skewb First round 26 5.53   10.14   7.38 16.94 9.07 13.98 5.53
Diego Serrano Martínez    Spain
Diego Serrano Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.57   11.65   11.58 10.57 11.12 13.73 12.24
Second round 8 10.41   11.90   12.85 11.13 11.72 10.41 13.44
First round 13 11.52   12.76   18.61 14.14 11.52 11.73 12.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 1.77   5.67   10.35 7.21 6.47 1.77 3.33
First round 10 2.69   4.10   4.95 3.95 5.00 3.40 2.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.94   46.08   45.23 42.19 54.08 50.83 41.94
Second round 10 39.68   45.99   50.32 44.56 44.36 39.68 49.05
Combined First round 8 40.36   43.32   40.36 43.40 41.63 44.93 47.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:24.46   1:33.44   1:33.41 1:36.06 1:30.85 1:24.46 1:38.79
Combined First round 9 1:26.75   1:35.74   1:38.57 1:27.54 1:41.12 1:26.75 1:41.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:45.95   DNF   DNF 4:45.95 DNS
First round 10 5:37.12   DNF   5:37.12 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.66   20.44   25.55 16.66 18.11 23.55 19.65
Second round 6 19.29   20.23   21.99 19.29 20.02 20.02 20.65
Combined First round 5 18.57   20.60   19.93 22.32 22.03 18.57 19.85
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:09.58   1:22.61   1:30.22 1:09.58 1:21.51 1:16.11 1:30.44
Pyraminx Second round 28 6.45   9.51   16.17 7.57 12.92 8.04 6.45
First round 16 7.43   8.22   7.51 9.50 11.16 7.65 7.43
Skewb Final 3 4.49   4.73   6.97 4.65 4.88 4.65 4.49
Second round 8 3.96   5.50   3.96 4.80 12.23 6.05 5.66
First round 8 3.81   5.81   6.27 5.97 6.02 5.43 3.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Fernando Astasio Ávila    Spain
Fernando Astasio Ávila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 25.86   26.77   41.71 27.05 26.46 26.80 25.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.05   9.43   10.41 9.97 6.05 7.91 11.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:04.15     3:22.78 2:04.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 3:54.47     4:21.75 3:54.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 2:00.48     2:00.48 2:18.00
Pyraminx Second round 31 6.00   10.77   6.00 9.40 13.93 8.99 14.04
First round 38 10.18   14.03   13.73 12.52 10.18 15.85 18.24
Skewb Second round 13 5.11   6.12   5.20 5.11 10.11 7.12 6.03
First round 17 4.77   7.52   10.96 9.51 5.92 7.12 4.77
Fernando Sáez Lázaro    Spain
Fernando Sáez Lázaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.80   22.11   26.65 15.80 19.26 27.52 20.43
First round 30 15.72   18.17   22.29 16.24 19.86 15.72 18.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.36   5.86   6.57 5.25 9.01 4.36 5.77
First round 33 3.57   5.97   3.57 6.44 7.64 6.03 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 58.58   1:02.61   1:01.67 1:03.21 58.58 1:02.95 1:07.47
Combined First round 26 57.92   1:03.85   1:03.92 1:07.80 1:10.11 59.83 57.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:58.00   2:29.49   2:18.73 2:43.22 1:58.00 2:26.52 2:44.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 34.69   44.08   45.28 34.69 44.45 59.02 42.51
Combined First round 29 35.16   43.76   35.16 39.21 49.89 47.19 44.88
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:38.04     2:51.03 2:38.04
Pyraminx Second round 27 6.12   9.44   8.82 6.12 9.73 9.78 13.05
First round 31 9.72   11.65   9.72 12.06 11.68 15.04 11.22
Skewb Final 4 4.37   5.19   4.71 5.55 4.37 5.32 6.56
Second round 3 2.92   4.40   4.09 2.92 5.88 3.23 8.94
First round 7 4.32   5.75   4.32 5.43 6.43 5.75 6.07
Gianpierre Ponce    Peru
Gianpierre Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 12.77   13.97   13.38 15.05 13.80 14.73 12.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.00   5.22   5.19 4.00 5.40 7.85 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 36.47   44.71   45.11 46.25 36.47 42.76 53.45
Combined First round 10 44.53   46.10   46.52 44.94 46.84 44.53 51.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:35.66   1:47.34   1:46.71 1:52.94 1:42.37 1:35.66 1:56.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 22.66   26.58   27.56 22.66 26.20 26.89 26.65
Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez    Spain
Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.95   11.50   11.65 10.35 9.95 12.79 12.51
Second round 1 9.00   9.52   9.70 9.00 9.20 9.66 11.12
First round 5 9.53   11.13   12.46 9.53 13.00 10.04 10.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.05   2.44   2.52 4.59 2.35 2.05 2.45
Second round 2 1.42   2.56   2.85 2.28 3.18 1.42 2.54
First round 5 2.46   3.27   2.46 2.89 3.18 6.32 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 46.41   54.03   57.40 55.94 52.84 46.41 53.31
Combined First round 23 57.46   1:01.02   1:03.44 1:02.99 57.46 1:00.76 59.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 3:26.72     3:26.72 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 20.87   26.65   22.08 29.18 20.87 37.09 28.68
Combined First round 18 22.16   29.47   33.07 29.56 25.79 41.33 22.16
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:40.17   1:57.43   2:07.77 1:56.36 2:24.21 1:48.15 1:40.17
Pyraminx Second round 17 6.48   7.67   8.72 7.57 7.91 7.53 6.48
First round 9 3.95   6.75   5.44 8.67 8.21 3.95 6.60
Skewb Second round 25 5.09   8.38   8.17 6.43 11.08 5.09 10.54
First round 14 3.71   7.20   7.05 3.71 8.18 6.52 8.03
Irene Fernández de Sevilla Aranda    Spain
Irene Fernández de Sevilla Aranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 26.21   34.63   33.60 57.75 34.97 35.33 26.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.58   12.84   10.88 11.14 16.51 8.58 18.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:05.17     2:05.17 3:32.39
Iván Brigidano Pérez    Spain
Iván Brigidano Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.84   18.26   16.84 19.84 29.57 18.00 16.95
First round 29 15.91   17.50   16.48 17.71 29.05 18.31 15.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.03   6.40   5.61 5.63 7.96 5.03 11.59
First round 34 5.39   6.09   5.94 6.12 6.21 7.84 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 58.48   1:10.64   58.48 1:28.19 1:22.94 1:03.04 1:05.93
Combined First round 30 1:00.99   1:08.87   1:00.99 1:15.29 1:10.56 1:03.82 1:12.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:05.72   2:12.82   2:13.86 2:05.72 DNF 2:15.89 2:08.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 32.07   35.62   38.05 33.19 1:17.27 32.07 35.63
Combined First round 22 27.56   32.78   37.97 35.65 27.56 30.74 31.95
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:11.51   2:28.07   2:11.51 2:35.96 2:27.41 2:26.45 2:30.36
Pyraminx Final 9 4.99   6.82   4.99 6.93 DNF 7.92 5.61
Second round 5 4.39   4.70   4.96 6.46 4.57 4.57 4.39
First round 4 3.49   4.65   3.63 7.63 6.01 4.32 3.49
Skewb Second round 14 4.67   6.16   6.67 5.65 10.09 4.67 6.15
First round 16 7.11   7.49   7.64 7.43 7.41 7.11 8.39
Javier López Fernández    Spain
Javier López Fernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.70   14.23   10.70 11.03 15.91 19.24 15.74
First round 6 10.80   11.63   11.99 14.24 10.80 11.79 11.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.28   2.62   3.68 2.77 2.28 2.38 2.70
Second round 3 1.63   2.76   2.88 2.94 4.50 1.63 2.46
First round 1 1.83   3.04   4.38 4.25 1.83 2.26 2.60
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 50.83   53.56   50.83 1:03.83 52.30 51.38 57.00
Combined First round 14 46.26   50.22   49.46 46.26 49.77 52.40 51.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:36.51   1:49.76   1:40.80 2:01.23 1:36.51 1:58.46 1:50.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:57.68   DNF   1:57.68 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 26.29   DNF   26.29 DNF 32.11 45.46 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:14.30   1:17.87   1:31.60 1:21.65 1:14.91 1:14.30 1:17.04
Pyraminx Final 6 4.84   6.15   4.84 5.56 7.98 8.05 4.90
Second round 6 4.00   5.74   4.00 6.70 8.04 4.74 5.78
First round 20 4.76   9.16   17.27 7.03 15.60 4.76 4.86
Skewb Final 7 5.10   6.20   6.09 6.53 5.97 5.10 8.02
Second round 5 3.06   4.72   4.02 9.97 3.06 5.23 4.92
First round 21 4.24   8.12   8.99 9.38 12.58 4.24 5.98
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Javier Matesanz Sala    Spain
Javier Matesanz Sala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 50.07   51.25   51.03 50.50 56.34 50.07 52.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.87   12.72   12.68 10.42 15.05 4.87 18.05
Pyraminx Second round 33 6.98   11.05   9.18 6.98 13.88 10.08 15.08
First round 37 9.52   13.35   DNF 12.53 13.31 14.22 9.52
Skewb Second round 30 7.45   12.44   7.45 9.06 13.68 16.32 14.59
First round 33 9.09   12.42   9.09 13.07 14.14 12.73 11.46
Javier Tovar Castro    Spain
Javier Tovar Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.92   14.56   17.11 14.03 14.51 15.15 12.92
First round 21 13.47   14.82   16.21 14.52 13.47 14.12 15.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.79   8.44   7.59 3.79 10.46 14.11 7.27
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 46.22   52.13   49.31 49.18 46.22 57.89 58.25
Combined First round 12 42.07   47.74   57.22 46.29 49.11 42.07 47.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:27.85   1:33.26   1:31.25 1:36.63 1:31.89 1:37.21 1:27.85
Combined First round 11 1:29.03   1:38.92   1:40.56 1:43.03 1:29.03 1:46.05 1:33.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.19   24.93   26.23 26.62 20.19 21.95 30.06
Second round 8 17.77   21.15   17.77 20.59 24.44 18.41 27.77
Combined First round 13 20.28   24.20   28.10 21.19 23.31 20.28 43.30
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:42.30   1:49.59   1:46.70 1:56.13 1:45.93 1:42.30 2:03.62
Pyraminx Final 11 6.26   7.40   6.26 7.84 8.66 6.70 7.66
Second round 9 4.87   6.70   6.65 4.87 6.09 7.36 8.26
First round 19 7.77   8.33   8.20 8.80 12.81 7.77 7.98
Skewb Final 5 4.55   5.53   4.55 5.62 5.49 5.57 5.54
Second round 11 4.13   5.86   7.09 8.13 5.43 4.13 5.07
First round 2 3.14   4.34   4.01 5.00 5.96 4.02 3.14
Jesús Escudero Fernández    Spain
Jesús Escudero Fernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 33.43   38.40   1:09.71 38.48 39.39 37.34 33.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.72   15.64   7.72 DNF 8.37 27.29 11.27
Pyraminx First round 48 9.75   17.18   23.58 20.02 18.34 13.17 9.75
Jesús Lindo García    Spain
Jesús Lindo García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 19.73   21.06   19.73 19.81 22.73 26.38 20.65
First round 34 18.17   20.17   23.00 19.53 20.09 20.89 18.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.46   8.61   9.00 19.25 7.46 7.64 9.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:27.05   1:46.21   3:00.49 1:32.54 1:53.66 1:52.44 1:27.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 3:26.47     3:26.47 4:02.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:22.41   1:38.14   1:22.41 2:05.00 1:27.00
First round 8 2:53.57   DNF   DNF DNF 2:53.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 41.93   54.06   58.91 41.93 46.00 58.40 57.77
Megaminx Combined Final 30 4:04.15     4:04.15 4:10.44
Pyraminx Second round 30 6.66   9.96   8.19 10.13 6.66 11.55 12.60
First round 17 6.67   8.23   10.59 6.81 6.67 9.60 8.29
Skewb First round 46 13.39   55.38   19.12 13.39 56.98 5:12.41 1:30.03
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 10/11 53:17     10/11 53:17
Jesús Masanet García    Spain
Jesús Masanet García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 38.14   42.43   38.14 46.88 40.27 42.54 44.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.03   8.63   17.06 6.03 9.29 8.41 8.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:16.53     1:16.53 1:22.98
Pyraminx Second round 16 7.26   7.65   8.92 7.26 7.31 8.21 7.44
First round 22 6.48   9.43   9.89 12.47 8.95 9.46 6.48
Skewb Second round 31 8.82   13.67   14.06 15.02 8.82 11.93 19.86
First round 34 11.49   13.92   14.92 16.90 13.57 11.49 13.27
Johan Carlo Barba Salinas    Spain
Johan Carlo Barba Salinas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 29.37   34.92   DNF 29.37 37.43 31.60 35.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 9.29   25.26   34.17 DNF 9.29 25.27 16.34
Jorge Alfageme Sotillos    Spain
Jorge Alfageme Sotillos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.24   10.58   10.60 11.91 10.24 10.50 10.64
Second round 6 9.92   11.28   12.83 9.92 10.03 18.82 10.97
First round 4 9.76   11.08   10.82 DNF 12.28 9.76 10.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.29   4.48   6.76 4.09 4.14 2.29 5.20
Second round 8 3.05   4.14   4.68 3.05 8.54 3.25 4.49
First round 11 3.45   4.25   3.76 5.52 3.47 3.45 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.24   41.90   41.72 39.12 50.18 44.85 34.24
Second round 5 37.61   41.25   37.61 40.24 42.08 41.44 43.69
Combined First round 2 37.47   38.87   40.24 38.07 40.96 37.47 38.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:14.99   1:25.08   1:14.99 1:24.69 1:27.61 1:29.01 1:22.93
Combined First round 6 1:15.20   1:26.29   1:30.75 1:36.42 1:25.24 1:15.20 1:22.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.85   18.08   19.96 15.85 20.32 16.98 17.30
Second round 2 16.02   17.85   18.86 18.01 16.76 16.02 18.78
Combined First round 2 15.30   17.44   17.68 16.53 15.30 20.29 18.11
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:48.36   1:59.87   1:57.36 1:58.15 2:16.39 2:04.09 1:48.36
Pyraminx Final 3 3.50   4.76   4.00 5.78 12.22 4.51 3.50
Second round 4 4.26   4.59   8.05 4.26 4.86 4.31 4.61
First round 7 4.74   6.62   5.69 7.70 8.59 4.74 6.47
Skewb Final 11 4.42   7.58   4.42 7.40 8.08 8.71 7.25
Second round 9 4.51   5.58   6.21 4.51 10.65 4.59 5.93
First round 18 4.93   7.80   8.97 8.77 9.29 4.93 5.67
Jorge Marín Segovia    Spain
Jorge Marín Segovia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.44   12.44   11.00 16.75 9.44 13.08 13.24
Second round 7 10.76   11.64   12.08 10.76 11.16 13.13 11.67
First round 8 11.13   11.95   12.71 12.43 11.13 11.97 11.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.16   4.83   7.91 4.48 4.50 3.16 5.52
First round 8 3.59   3.89   3.67 3.59 3.71 4.40 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.69   40.69   36.69 40.60 42.23 45.67 39.24
Second round 4 38.99   40.34   39.45 47.47 41.33 38.99 40.25
Combined First round 3 37.17   39.73   37.17 47.77 39.62 41.18 38.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:16.61   1:28.30   1:28.68 DNF 1:32.33 1:16.61 1:23.89
Combined First round 5 1:14.71   1:21.34   1:27.61 1:19.07 1:17.34 1:31.67 1:14.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.43   20.32   19.43 22.12 19.59 19.71 21.66
Second round 9 19.54   21.22   20.50 22.52 19.54 24.02 20.64
Combined First round 12 18.98   23.47   24.91 18.98 22.41 23.10 29.25
Megaminx Combined Final 2 58.82   1:02.47   1:02.17 58.82 1:06.51 1:04.52 1:00.71
Pyraminx Second round 20 6.04   8.04   6.29 6.04 11.20 9.76 8.07
First round 28 6.98   10.78   9.89 13.77 11.89 10.55 6.98
Skewb Second round 27 5.15   10.12   12.37 13.95 5.15 8.08 9.91
First round 27 8.80   10.91   11.71 10.87 16.32 8.80 10.15
Jorge Nuño Sánchez    Spain
Jorge Nuño Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 27 7.45   10.34   10.30 11.11 14.20 7.45 9.60
José Antonio Navarro Sánchez    Spain
José Antonio Navarro Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.83   11.29   9.83 11.29 12.59 12.48 10.11
Second round 11 11.02   12.65   13.07 12.64 DNF 11.02 12.23
First round 10 9.86   12.36   9.86 16.18 10.92 9.99 17.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.24   7.35   5.17 11.84 12.36 5.05 4.24
Second round 5 1.60   2.89   3.05 3.99 3.46 1.60 2.16
First round 4 2.70   3.22   3.31 2.70 3.73 2.98 3.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.33   43.80   44.59 40.33 41.54 45.28 56.70
Second round 7 37.64   43.10   42.27 43.81 44.63 43.23 37.64
Combined First round 6 37.18   40.89   39.10 45.34 40.77 37.18 42.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:10.07   1:16.49   1:15.48 1:15.71 1:18.29 1:10.07 1:20.40
Combined First round 1 1:06.61   1:12.49   1:12.14 1:15.91 1:10.58 1:14.75 1:06.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:04.31   DNF   DNF DNF 1:04.31
First round 1 58.60   DNF   DNF DNF 58.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.35   24.93   25.90 20.35 26.07 22.87 26.01
Second round 11 20.35   22.85   20.35 20.52 34.68 23.32 24.70
Combined First round 10 19.90   22.73   19.90 21.76 21.76 24.66 43.74
Megaminx Combined Final 3 58.91   1:02.94   1:08.93 1:09.87 58.91 59.84 1:00.05
Pyraminx Final 10 4.89   6.90   4.89 8.05 10.92 6.58 6.07
Second round 8 5.20   6.27   6.94 5.20 13.72 6.29 5.59
First round 10 5.44   6.82   5.44 7.90 6.22 7.62 6.61
Skewb Final 8 5.14   6.41   5.14 6.13 5.69 8.52 7.42
Second round 12 4.64   5.86   4.65 4.64 6.90 6.02 8.93
First round 15 5.54   7.23   5.54 8.63 9.78 6.94 6.12
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 23/25 58:47     23/25 58:47
Josep Darío Doblas Bernad    Spain
Josep Darío Doblas Bernad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.54   16.94   24.63 16.60 18.11 16.12 13.54
First round 27 13.89   16.32   16.58 14.61 13.89 19.10 17.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.36   8.00   7.26 10.28 6.46 5.36 DNF
First round 41 5.35   7.51   8.15 5.35 8.12 18.42 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 58.51   1:04.03   1:00.36 58.51 1:22.80 1:09.69 1:02.05
Combined First round 20 52.06   58.00   56.39 52.06 58.64 1:05.93 58.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:52.92   2:07.44   1:52.92 2:20.67 1:56.18 2:14.53 2:11.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 24.38   36.58   37.39 37.91 24.38 34.43 44.55
Combined First round 21 29.75   32.71   35.91 29.75 47.44 31.96 30.26
Pyraminx First round 40 13.43   14.37   13.68 33.31 13.77 15.67 13.43
Skewb First round 35 7.72   14.11   15.89 17.05 11.58 14.87 7.72
Julio Perugorria Lorente    Spain
Julio Perugorria Lorente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.95   19.93   27.42 35.69 16.25 16.11 13.95
First round 43 14.97   23.10   17.68 14.97 DNF 16.26 35.35
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 49.95   55.30   1:01.49 52.48 57.85 55.58 49.95
Combined First round 16 49.19   53.68   56.35 49.19 1:00.12 53.15 51.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:33.01   1:37.79   1:43.98 1:34.00 1:33.01 1:38.12 1:41.25
Combined First round 10 1:27.87   1:35.97   1:41.58 1:27.87 1:36.73 1:29.61 1:42.99
Skewb Final 2 2.49   3.96   2.49 4.15 3.30 4.43 5.71
Second round 2 3.05   3.76   3.44 DNF 3.05 4.52 3.31
First round 1 2.44   4.11   3.94 DNF 2.44 3.41 4.97
Laura Freitas Martín    Spain
Laura Freitas Martín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 22.30   25.47   22.73 25.59 30.79 28.08 22.30
First round 44 21.74   23.39   37.47 21.74 24.17 24.07 21.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.02   5.11   5.73 4.53 5.08 9.19 4.02
First round 22 3.99   5.31   6.15 3.99 5.75 5.66 4.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 36.14   52.37   1:02.64 36.14 56.06 55.65 45.41
Combined First round 31 39.07   46.13   39.07 45.47 1:06.50 49.01 43.90
Pyraminx Second round 15 6.78   7.44   7.28 9.39 7.97 6.78 7.07
First round 11 5.49   6.88   6.59 7.12 7.07 6.99 5.49
Skewb Second round 24 5.42   7.72   5.42 7.79 7.57 7.79 16.85
First round 29 10.39   11.04   11.42 10.39 10.88 14.74 10.81
Luis Aníbal Iglesias Ramirez    Spain
Luis Aníbal Iglesias Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.73   25.07   21.86 19.73 25.67 27.69 28.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.11   8.43   7.35 6.11 9.21 9.61 8.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:28.59   1:31.46   1:36.00 1:29.68 1:28.70 DNF 1:28.59
Pyraminx First round 45 11.85   16.82   15.86 11.85 29.95 17.06 17.55
Skewb First round 45 24.28   34.71   36.09 1:04.28 24.28 34.52 33.51
Luis Herrera Collado    Spain
Luis Herrera Collado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 21.59   26.92   35.51 29.48 21.59 29.34 21.95
First round 39 17.62   22.29   18.76 17.62 21.32 27.45 26.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.71   6.87   7.10 5.71 DNF 7.53 5.98
First round 32 4.46   5.96   6.68 4.46 5.79 5.40 8.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:15.82   1:29.55   1:17.24 1:44.22 1:15.82 1:27.20 2:15.62
Manuel Prieto de Antón    Spain
Manuel Prieto de Antón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.70   8.95   8.05 9.61 12.00 7.70 9.20
Second round 4 8.67   10.02   8.67 8.77 9.95 DNF 11.33
First round 1 8.52   9.70   9.92 9.69 8.52 9.72 9.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.65   2.45   2.23 2.73 1.65 2.40 3.81
Second round 1 1.73   2.40   2.57 2.33 3.69 1.73 2.30
First round 2 2.38   3.06   3.95 2.68 2.38 2.54 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.41   41.60   38.51 45.87 40.43 36.41 47.58
Second round 3 35.31   37.40   38.76 43.31 35.71 35.31 37.72
Combined First round 5 34.75   40.87   41.88 34.75 42.92 43.17 37.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:09.29   1:12.03   1:09.47 1:12.41 1:18.88 1:14.22 1:09.29
Combined First round 2 1:08.98   1:14.80   1:16.75 1:18.03 1:08.98 1:16.07 1:11.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:59.89   DNF   1:59.89 DNF DNF
First round 3 1:42.09   DNF   DNF DNF 1:42.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.22   17.06   22.35 15.22 18.13 15.73 17.32
Second round 1 16.58   17.38   17.45 16.58 24.21 17.05 17.64
Combined First round 7 13.96   21.75   19.33 13.96 21.81 24.10 24.35
Megaminx Combined Final 1 57.71   1:00.04   58.67 1:05.68 1:03.57 57.71 57.89
Pyraminx Final 1 2.80   4.02   2.80 3.31 5.85 4.92 3.83
Second round 1 3.03   3.47   3.03 3.57 4.20 3.30 3.53
First round 1 2.53   3.25   3.50 6.01 2.81 3.44 2.53
Skewb Final 1 2.41   3.46   2.58 2.50 2.41 5.30 DNF
Second round 1 1.93   3.14   3.18 1.93 4.02 2.70 3.54
First round 3 3.14   4.59   7.03 3.16 3.59 10.42 3.14
Manuel Redondo Ruiz    Spain
Manuel Redondo Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 45.35   52.03   45.35 49.35 1:07.17 56.53 50.22
Pyraminx First round 46 9.46   17.14   14.14 19.77 18.35 9.46 18.93
Skewb First round 43 20.18   24.23   25.78 25.16 27.00 20.18 21.76
Mar Sánchez Moya    Spain
Mar Sánchez Moya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 43 12.36   16.34   12.36 17.97 26.06 12.61 18.43
Marcos Valverde Santos    Spain
Marcos Valverde Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.74   21.71   18.74 22.46 23.03 19.65 23.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.95   6.50   6.67 7.46 5.71 4.95 7.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 35.52   50.65   42.40 1:01.92 35.52 47.64 1:21.81
Skewb First round 39 7.07   16.58   10.66 21.54 19.78 19.30 7.07
Miguel Espelleta Pontón    Spain
Miguel Espelleta Pontón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.65   14.60   14.16 13.65 15.58 14.05 18.81
First round 22 13.69   14.87   13.69 13.69 17.21 15.11 15.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.19   4.66   5.84 3.19 4.80 3.91 5.28
Second round 11 4.17   4.67   4.66 4.66 4.17 7.82 4.70
First round 12 3.77   4.30   5.82 4.49 4.04 4.38 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 1:00.37   1:07.86   1:29.83 1:11.26 1:04.18 1:00.37 1:08.14
Combined First round 31 1:02.52   1:09.14   1:07.20 1:11.18 1:09.03 1:02.52 1:14.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 32.60   33.79   39.11 32.60 34.81 33.57 33.00
Combined First round 26 28.27   36.12   38.24 28.27 48.59 32.38 37.75
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:12.20   1:24.68   1:20.91 1:24.08 1:42.84 1:12.20 1:29.06
Pyraminx Second round 19 3.85   7.89   3.85 7.08 11.87 7.44 9.16
First round 23 6.82   9.47   8.97 13.10 11.25 6.82 8.20
Skewb Second round 20 4.50   7.26   4.50 9.97 5.66 10.16 6.14
First round 12 5.98   6.96   9.89 5.98 5.99 7.56 7.34
Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías    Spain
Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.83   20.69   36.34 23.50 18.78 16.83 19.78
First round 41 14.67   22.62   24.20 26.02 23.51 14.67 20.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.83   8.49   9.51 9.99 6.83 8.17 7.78
Pyraminx Second round 32 8.80   10.87   8.80 16.99 11.43 10.12 11.07
First round 33 10.64   12.49   11.64 10.64 11.45 14.38 DNF
Miguel Sánchez Escribano    Spain
Miguel Sánchez Escribano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 28.38   34.31   58.79 31.42 28.38 34.34 37.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.61   8.51   9.50 7.67 10.85 8.37 7.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:01.36     2:40.14 2:01.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:11.71     1:11.71 1:17.76
Pyraminx First round 41 11.41   14.71   14.98 14.57 14.59 11.41 25.13
Skewb First round 41 12.32   19.76   15.39 26.20 17.69 27.43 12.32
Mikel Pérez Iniesto    Spain
Mikel Pérez Iniesto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 18.22   20.61   18.22 21.39 19.73 21.32 20.79
First round 40 17.13   22.30   18.84 26.59 17.13 27.20 21.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.85   6.39   5.78 6.69 6.69 8.03 4.85
First round 27 5.45   5.73   6.43 5.98 5.74 5.45 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:25.38   1:39.69   1:28.52 1:52.69 1:25.38 1:44.01 1:46.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 4:17.78     4:17.78 5:08.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:00.74     1:06.08 1:00.74
Megaminx Combined Final 27 3:51.26     3:51.26 4:06.76
Pyraminx Second round 18 6.63   7.79   6.81 8.65 8.02 8.55 6.63
First round 6 3.99   5.53   3.99 7.93 4.04 5.50 7.05
Skewb Second round 28 5.60   10.34   5.60 11.08 10.26 9.67 13.94
First round 28 4.14   10.92   10.71 11.88 10.16 13.99 4.14
Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri    Morocco
Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.74   DNF   DNF 15.34 14.88 14.74 DNF
First round 25 13.38   15.62   14.52 13.38 16.94 15.40 25.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.75   DNF   5.98 5.79 DNF DNF 4.75
First round 14 3.72   4.74   3.72 4.80 5.01 6.83 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 1:05.55   1:12.55   1:11.55 1:28.64 1:09.95 1:05.55 1:16.16
Combined First round 35 1:07.91   1:19.29   1:07.91 1:42.56 1:35.99 1:09.19 1:12.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:13.48   2:31.61   2:41.22 2:13.48 2:25.78 2:53.96 2:27.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 22.62   27.16   35.73 22.62 31.22 26.44 23.83
Combined First round 16 23.28   28.02   30.20 27.44 26.43 23.28 30.90
Pyraminx Second round 35 10.52   12.86   11.87 16.28 15.67 10.52 11.05
First round 35 6.62   13.19   15.10 DNF 6.62 11.64 12.83
Skewb Final 10 3.88   6.98   6.73 6.51 3.88 7.70 7.94
Second round 6 4.80   5.22   4.80 5.51 9.55 4.84 5.32
First round 4 3.92   4.77   4.08 4.46 6.74 5.77 3.92
Nicolas Bruna    Germany
Nicolas Bruna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.59   15.44   13.59 16.89 13.76 18.27 15.66
First round 15 12.09   13.18   18.59 12.52 13.25 12.09 13.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.89   5.20   6.04 5.54 3.89 8.09 4.01
First round 16 4.25   5.08   5.88 5.28 4.25 5.05 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 55.42   1:08.43   1:03.73 1:22.03 1:08.45 55.42 1:13.12
Combined First round 32 1:00.61   1:11.75   1:03.27 1:20.13 1:00.61 1:11.86 1:27.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 30.47   38.04   33.79 30.47 43.24 1:16.67 37.10
Combined First round 27 34.23   40.65   37.18 1:06.89 34.23 47.43 37.33
Pyraminx First round 51 6.69   22.34   31.78 6.69 23.15 21.97 21.91
Skewb First round 37 10.21   14.71   14.89 10.21 23.24 18.02 11.21
Óscar Cruzado Álvarez    Spain
Óscar Cruzado Álvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 17.05   20.20   17.05 17.43 28.20 23.94 19.22
First round 31 15.42   18.67   19.88 19.28 15.42 19.10 17.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 6.62   8.36   9.26 6.62 8.76 8.47 7.84
First round 43 5.42   7.62   7.53 5.42 8.79 7.95 7.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:28.27   1:36.83   1:30.70 1:39.89 1:50.25 1:39.91 1:28.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:56.39   3:04.62   2:59.80 3:07.71 3:15.36 2:56.39 3:06.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 43.39   52.74   1:07.04 43.39 47.56 55.86 54.80
Combined First round 30 40.15   44.59   41.24 41.06 1:03.02 51.47 40.15
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:02.95     3:38.27 3:02.95
Pyraminx First round 44 9.56   16.51   16.05 17.94 22.01 9.56 15.53
Skewb Second round 29 6.69   10.55   6.69 9.33 14.53 17.80 7.80
First round 32 8.69   12.42   8.69 10.31 19.43 10.03 16.93
Rafael Alférez Robisco    Spain
Rafael Alférez Robisco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.31   13.04   14.60 11.31 11.85 12.66 17.52
First round 20 12.41   14.68   19.74 16.18 12.78 12.41 15.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.69   4.93   4.83 12.98 4.97 4.69 4.98
First round 29 4.89   5.84   5.60 4.89 7.49 5.63 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 55.05   1:04.44   1:12.07 1:03.97 1:05.80 55.05 1:03.55
Combined First round 27 58.40   1:03.85   1:09.54 58.40 1:03.60 58.41 1:11.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:17.61   2:31.17   2:30.52 2:41.00 2:34.20 2:17.61 2:28.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 26.75   30.96   35.46 26.75 27.24 50.84 30.18
Combined First round 19 26.31   30.07   34.36 26.31 27.05 28.81 43.00
Pyraminx Second round 36 5.76   13.19   19.66 15.52 8.81 5.76 15.25
First round 32 4.35   12.33   11.68 DNF 4.35 13.83 11.49
Skewb Second round 18 5.94   6.47   5.98 6.75 6.67 5.94 7.95
First round 19 4.51   7.90   6.80 7.81 11.20 9.09 4.51
Rafael Rodriguez Santana    Spain
Rafael Rodriguez Santana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.94   10.05   8.97 8.94 11.12 11.19 10.06
Second round 2 8.90   9.76   8.90 10.26 8.97 12.24 10.04
First round 3 9.05   10.32   10.01 10.93 9.05 10.03 12.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.17   3.94   4.95 3.84 3.17 4.07 3.92
Second round 7 2.82   3.82   4.52 5.30 3.92 3.02 2.82
First round 9 3.16   4.07   4.73 4.07 3.80 3.16 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.88   37.88   40.46 42.26 36.88 36.30 31.88
Second round 1 32.88   34.67   35.65 34.69 36.12 32.88 33.66
Combined First round 1 33.35   35.68   47.86 34.01 33.35 36.05 36.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:15.79   1:24.54   1:15.79 1:22.14 1:25.37 1:26.10 1:26.90
Combined First round 3 1:16.47   1:19.68   1:21.95 1:18.51 1:18.74 1:21.79 1:16.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:58.72   DNF   1:58.72 2:29.66 DNF
First round 4 1:57.08   DNF   DNF DNF 1:57.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 19.46   25.64   25.54 25.25 26.12 19.46 27.83
Combined First round 6 15.99   21.31   21.49 27.73 15.99 20.74 21.70
Pyraminx Second round 13 6.48   7.25   6.66 8.61 30.17 6.48 6.48
First round 15 7.00   7.78   7.00 7.96 7.76 7.61 9.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 18:09     2/3 18:09
Raúl Cuevas Castillo    Spain
Raúl Cuevas Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.48   18.69   17.48 18.30 18.02 19.76 19.96
First round 32 16.60   19.00   19.33 19.92 22.66 16.60 17.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.43   6.20   5.71 6.92 8.02 5.43 5.96
First round 23 4.63   5.38   7.69 5.44 4.63 5.45 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:03.34     2:03.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 44.03   52.63   54.08 44.03 57.01 46.81 1:16.00
Megaminx Combined Final 25 3:39.83     3:39.83 3:44.83
Pyraminx Final 8 6.22   6.77   6.55 7.48 6.22 8.42 6.28
Second round 12 5.52   7.19   7.14 6.85 5.52 20.91 7.57
First round 13 6.29   7.35   6.29 6.60 8.24 7.26 8.20
Skewb Second round 26 6.92   9.40   8.36 6.92 10.69 10.04 9.79
First round 30 9.39   12.30   12.17 15.75 13.62 11.10 9.39
Raúl Serrano Martínez    Spain
Raúl Serrano Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.76   24.61   25.51 26.37 20.76 22.38 25.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 6.48   7.52   7.65 10.17 7.67 7.25 6.48
First round 45 3.67   8.03   4.85 3.67 12.68 6.56 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:25.00   1:48.99   1:45.01 1:46.69 1:57.27 1:25.00 1:55.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 3:20.60     3:25.06 3:20.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 48.53   DNF   49.79 57.29 DNF DNF 48.53
Megaminx Combined Final 31 4:21.13     6:09.10 4:21.13
Pyraminx First round 42 14.59   15.96   14.64 14.59 23.06 16.88 16.36
Ricardo Ortiz Pelegrín    Spain
Ricardo Ortiz Pelegrín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.63   20.06   16.63 22.94 19.26 22.03 18.90
First round 35 14.79   20.30   19.55 20.25 21.44 14.79 21.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.46   5.58   5.02 3.46 5.84 5.87 6.17
First round 30 5.15   5.86   5.15 5.97 5.54 6.06 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:12.76   1:30.04   1:35.10 1:12.76 DNF 1:21.63 1:33.40
Rocío Fernández Usero    Spain
Rocío Fernández Usero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.03   24.59   30.32 16.03 26.35 24.21 23.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.74   8.56   6.74 14.86 7.40 10.30 7.97
4x4x4 Cube Second round 35 1:08.26   1:23.73   1:22.17 1:08.26 1:27.55 1:21.47 2:09.97
Combined First round 34 1:11.98   1:15.44   1:12.08 1:11.98 1:23.21 1:13.24 1:20.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 53.12   1:27.41   1:04.75 53.12 DNF 1:23.56 1:53.93
Megaminx Combined Final 28 3:53.02     4:07.57 3:53.02
Pyraminx First round 53 19.02   30.78   24.67 DNF 44.18 23.48 19.02
Skewb First round 44 15.88   29.59   15.88 DNF 34.70 32.46 21.60
Rodrigo Pérez Huertas    Spain
Rodrigo Pérez Huertas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 33.09   39.32   35.02 49.04 33.09 DNF 33.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.18   9.34   8.90 12.09 5.18 9.65 9.48
Pyraminx First round 50 17.64   21.54   18.53 29.45 23.28 17.64 22.82
Rubén Ferrero Ortiz    Spain
Rubén Ferrero Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.08   18.18   12.08 16.61 21.42 16.50 DNF
First round 23 13.55   15.19   13.55 14.28 16.92 14.38 17.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.95   4.89   4.93 4.94 4.80 2.95 6.06
First round 13 4.21   4.43   4.72 4.31 4.68 4.21 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 51.51   56.91   1:01.38 1:01.75 56.97 51.51 52.37
Combined First round 19 49.51   56.87   1:00.26 1:02.09 50.41 59.93 49.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:44.62   1:52.39   1:53.01 1:57.35 1:50.02 1:54.14 1:44.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 28.89   32.22   31.15 35.39 28.89 30.13 36.57
Combined First round 20 28.00   32.69   52.73 32.91 28.00 28.84 36.31
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:28.25   1:44.63   1:46.66 1:43.73 1:28.25 1:49.57 1:43.49
Pyraminx Second round 24 6.01   8.74   8.55 9.42 8.26 9.98 6.01
First round 14 4.17   7.43   6.71 4.17 7.28 8.29 10.41
Skewb Final 9 6.02   6.86   10.72 6.06 6.02 8.45 6.08
Second round 7 3.88   5.48   5.82 5.64 7.44 3.88 4.98
First round 23 4.11   8.49   9.28 9.24 6.94 11.03 4.11
Samuel Crisan Córdoba    Spain
Samuel Crisan Córdoba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.54   11.91   11.67 11.62 12.86 12.45 9.54
Second round 9 10.29   12.09   17.89 10.92 11.03 14.33 10.29
First round 12 10.81   12.63   13.37 12.65 13.15 12.10 10.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.17   5.20   6.90 4.17 4.57 5.78 5.26
Second round 10 2.67   4.63   2.67 5.20 4.81 3.87 5.96
First round 21 3.83   5.31   3.83 4.19 6.53 5.20 8.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.56   49.51   46.56 47.92 52.34 48.28 DNF
Second round 13 48.40   51.61   53.20 49.15 48.40 52.47 53.67
Combined First round 11 41.63   46.23   46.74 46.15 48.41 41.63 45.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:29.53   1:37.43   1:29.53 1:38.98 1:38.61 1:41.09 1:34.69
Combined First round 13 1:38.99   1:45.10   1:51.25 1:51.16 1:38.99 1:42.23 1:41.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.01   20.71   19.84 20.48 21.81 18.01 22.68
Second round 7 18.27   21.04   20.03 23.34 18.27 31.74 19.76
Combined First round 9 18.56   22.55   18.56 24.69 24.84 23.49 19.48
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:46.65     2:46.65 2:48.62
Pyraminx First round 49 16.43   18.24   19.66 16.43 18.20 18.95 17.58
Skewb Second round 23 6.85   7.70   7.07 8.58 9.20 6.85 7.45
First round 24 4.07   9.54   11.39 9.97 10.45 8.21 4.07
Sergio Torrijos Santano    Spain
Sergio Torrijos Santano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.72   11.93   13.17 10.72 12.60 10.73 12.47
Second round 12 11.54   12.86   13.70 11.54 14.49 11.97 12.90
First round 9 10.11   12.15   13.08 10.11 12.68 10.70 18.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.34   6.05   6.00 8.78 4.34 5.13 7.02
First round 17 4.49   5.08   5.67 5.08 4.49 5.32 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 50.91   54.61   52.95 1:06.39 54.40 50.91 56.49
Second round 12 44.19   50.99   52.18 44.19 51.77 49.01 58.48
Combined First round 17 46.63   54.44   46.63 58.28 57.56 54.05 51.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:45.08   1:50.34   1:45.08 2:01.41 1:48.14 1:45.13 1:57.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.51   17.38   16.12 13.51 17.42 18.59 25.80
Second round 3 17.04   18.50   17.31 26.47 18.41 19.78 17.04
Combined First round 3 14.66   17.49   18.23 18.12 16.13 14.66 18.71
Megaminx Combined Final 29 3:58.74     5:27.90 3:58.74
Pyraminx First round 36 8.18   13.28   DNF 12.16 15.98 8.18 11.70
Skewb Second round 21 4.56   7.39   4.56 6.80 9.26 DNF 6.10
First round 22 6.78   8.32   6.78 9.74 7.46 16.12 7.76
Sergio Yagüe Carpio    Spain
Sergio Yagüe Carpio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.32   12.96   12.88 16.92 13.46 12.55 12.32
First round 11 11.72   12.60   13.62 12.36 11.72 12.20 13.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.35   5.86   4.48 9.85 8.75 4.35 4.35
First round 25 4.98   5.66   6.61 6.15 5.05 4.98 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 48.47   52.64   52.14 52.41 48.47 58.45 53.38
Combined First round 13 45.73   48.13   48.87 45.73 1:01.24 46.71 48.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:32.56   1:51.10   2:10.41 1:52.27 1:49.63 1:51.39 1:32.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 29.85   33.74   37.53 29.85 32.47 38.70 31.21
Combined First round 24 23.33   33.35   33.06 23.33 30.83 36.15 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:56.44   2:05.51   1:56.44 2:10.06 2:16.84 2:06.85 1:59.63
Sofía Guerrero Neto    Spain
Sofía Guerrero Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.48   19.91   19.53 22.84 18.51 18.48 21.70
First round 33 18.56   19.93   19.59 21.79 21.10 18.56 19.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.31   6.55   6.67 7.44 9.58 5.31 5.55
First round 28 5.12   5.83   5.12 6.23 5.59 9.83 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 1:02.14   1:08.43   1:15.75 1:14.82 1:06.96 1:03.50 1:02.14
Combined First round 33 1:07.24   1:12.02   1:13.90 1:14.28 1:18.40 1:07.24 1:07.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 3:24.39     3:24.39 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 22 5.74   8.19   5.74 10.12 9.01 6.98 8.58
First round 29 6.90   10.98   13.16 6.90 13.24 9.17 10.62
Skewb First round 36 11.15   14.42   11.15 14.21 21.92 14.13 14.91
Víctor Sevilla Sánchez    Spain
Víctor Sevilla Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.08   20.34   22.04 18.08 19.55 50.03 19.42
First round 42 22.15   22.82   22.15 23.05 23.84 22.62 22.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.44   5.84   6.11 3.44 5.94 6.99 5.48
First round 31 4.69   5.95   4.69 6.31 5.99 5.55 11.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:06.06   1:29.52   1:30.41 1:36.08 2:04.64 1:06.06 1:22.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:43.06   2:55.51   2:44.19 3:23.56 3:04.48 2:43.06 2:57.87
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:12.04   2:20.22   2:15.99 2:18.52 2:12.04 2:26.16 2:31.34
Pyraminx Second round 26 6.92   8.95   6.92 7.92 8.02 DNF 10.91
First round 30 6.19   11.36   6.19 12.55 16.65 11.39 10.13
Victoria Sánchez Olszewska    Spain
Victoria Sánchez Olszewska
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.64   23.50   23.19 20.64 31.59 23.71 23.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.54   6.25   8.83 5.75 5.94 7.07 4.54
Pyraminx Second round 21 6.47   8.17   11.40 8.88 6.47 8.51 7.13
First round 18 6.96   8.30   9.45 8.73 7.65 8.52 6.96
Skewb First round 40 15.34   16.76   16.44 16.20 20.03 17.65 15.34