Techweek NZ 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-5-13~14  New Zealand, Auckland Techweek NZ 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.17  Biyuan Chen 10.59  Phạm Anh Khoa 10.71
 2x2x2 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2.72  Tim Xie 2.97  Jerry Jiang 3.02
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 26.54  Mukund Karthik 41.79  Phạm Anh Khoa 42.66
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 49.85  Mukund Karthik 1:27.27  James Macdiarmid 1:29.19
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:36.91  Mukund Karthik 3:07.88  James Macdiarmid 3:13.87
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:32.73  Alex Asbery 4:57.04  James Macdiarmid 5:16.44
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tom Nelson 34.35  Feliks Zemdegs 1:13.80  James Macdiarmid 1:44.62
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 13.10  Biyuan Chen 17.89  Nathan Chong 18.47
 3x3x3 With Feet  Aneurin Hunt 1:25.64  Lucas O'Connell 1:53.98  Alex Asbery DNF
 Rubik's Clock  Eunice Ng 9.65  Aneurin Hunt 18.56  Lucas O'Connell 21.61
 Pyraminx  Lucas O'Connell 4.62  Cheng-Ru Yang 6.77  Mantra Shukla 7.49
 Skewb  Lucas O'Connell 4.40  Aneurin Hunt 6.07  James Macdiarmid 6.93
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Tom Nelson 2:54.51
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Tom Nelson 23/34 1:00:00  Jack Gerring 2/3 20:39
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.43   7.60    Australia 6.43 7.77 8.12 7.73 7.30
2 Biyuan Chen 8.85   10.21    New Zealand 10.62 8.85 10.16 11.59 9.84
3 Phạm Anh Khoa 9.38   11.22    Vietnam 11.31 9.38 12.26 14.42 10.08
4 James Macdiarmid 10.76   11.33    New Zealand 11.21 12.26 11.60 11.17 10.76
5 Oliver Jenks 9.89   11.48    New Zealand 11.65 11.20 13.15 9.89 11.58
6 Nathan Chong 9.79   11.55    New Zealand 11.12 11.80 9.79 11.74 11.91
7 Zhaoyu Tang 10.49   11.61    New Zealand 10.68 10.49 12.69 11.46 16.91
8 Simon Geertsema 10.83   11.72    New Zealand 12.23 17.98 11.33 10.83 11.61
9 Jerry Jiang 11.00   11.99    New Zealand 12.40 11.56 13.35 12.02 11.00
10 Alex Asbery 11.12   12.44    New Zealand 13.17 11.29 12.87 13.35 11.12
11 Mukund Karthik 9.79   12.61    New Zealand 12.59 14.98 10.27 9.79 15.09
12 Cheng-Ru Yang 12.42   13.56    New Zealand 14.92 12.47 12.42 13.28 15.08
13 Angela Braganza 12.74   13.75    New Zealand 13.70 12.74 14.35 13.20 16.65
14 Antoine Jaumouille 10.73   14.00    France 15.91 10.73 14.54 18.54 11.54
15 Jack Gerring 12.37   14.03    New Zealand 14.95 16.02 13.78 13.37 12.37
16 Lucas O'Connell 11.77   14.15    New Zealand 13.71 13.15 11.77 15.60 15.69
17 Daniel Quach 11.78   14.40    New Zealand 15.60 13.11 16.90 14.50 11.78
18 Mantra Shukla 13.07   14.71    New Zealand 17.24 15.00 14.91 13.07 14.21
19 Tom Nelson 12.84   14.77    New Zealand 16.69 12.84 17.43 13.09 14.54
20 Raphael Lee 13.38   16.65    New Zealand 22.16 17.40 16.41 16.13 13.38
21 Aneurin Hunt 15.04   16.77    New Zealand 16.27 15.04 16.18 17.87 24.85
22 Tim Xie 11.30   16.98    New Zealand 13.31 11.30 39.52 19.36 18.27
23 Carlos Ortiz Suarez 14.13   17.39    New Zealand 21.28 14.13 18.74 18.51 14.92
24 Joshua Tan 17.34   17.69    New Zealand 19.94 17.94 17.34 17.39 17.73
25 Eunice Ng 15.07   18.74    New Zealand 19.70 15.07 19.04 17.48 20.46
26 Nathan Wong 16.94   19.59    New Zealand 19.79 19.55 19.43 20.05 16.94
27 Aaron Guo 13.01   20.56    New Zealand 21.76 13.01 19.85 20.08 26.46
28 Richard Liang 19.10   21.37    New Zealand 19.98 19.10 19.77 24.37 27.98
29 Rick Wang 18.53   21.57    New Zealand 23.08 19.61 22.01 18.53 23.11
30 Ray Knog Sat 19.88   21.68    New Zealand 21.74 22.82 19.88 20.49 24.76
31 Liam Power 18.42   21.77    New Zealand 20.86 21.29 23.16 18.42 25.66
32 Harrison Marsden 19.65   21.91    New Zealand 22.93 19.65 34.76 21.78 21.03
33 Yang Xu 17.02   23.09    China 24.28 23.48 17.02 21.51 32.23
34 Daniel Stretton 21.50   23.18    New Zealand DNF 25.11 21.50 21.77 22.65
35 Ben Riddell 24.15   24.91    New Zealand 24.39 24.15 28.28 24.40 25.95
36 Conrad Hart 23.66   25.53    New Zealand 26.56 27.54 24.71 23.66 25.32
37 Daniel Lambert 24.21   26.22    New Zealand 26.77 24.21 24.39 28.39 27.49
38 Eric Zheng 12.92   26.37    New Zealand 32.88 22.21 24.03 DNF 12.92
39 Joshua Brungar 20.05   26.99    New Zealand 24.89 25.86 30.21 34.73 20.05
40 Kyan van den Heuvel 19.54   27.24    New Zealand 19.54 39.93 27.93 28.36 25.42
41 Torai Yokoyama 23.30   27.47    New Zealand 24.55 23.30 34.33 29.81 28.04
42 Andrei Trandafir 25.76   30.75    New Zealand 33.64 30.14 29.36 25.76 32.76
43 Joseph Tan 21.71   32.36    New Zealand 32.47 33.58 1:20.95 21.71 31.04
44 Joshua Ebelthite 25.30   33.13    New Zealand 33.00 31.47 34.92 38.28 25.30
45 Ethan Fernandes 29.63   33.24    New Zealand 43.37 34.16 33.34 32.23 29.63
46 Lennon Lu 21.51   33.90    New Zealand 36.23 DNF 21.51 30.01 35.46
47 Joseph Sheen 33.35   34.48    New Zealand 33.35 35.00 39.93 33.69 34.75
48 Kees Baars 23.02   35.52    New Zealand 23.02 36.87 DNF 35.62 34.07
49 Manav Patel 39.26   41.23    New Zealand 40.94 40.97 46.39 39.26 41.77
50 Chenoa Brungar 42.53   48.74    New Zealand 57.20 43.35 45.67 42.53 59.22
51 Luca Trandafir 39.97   50.87    New Zealand 54.98 1:20.46 51.16 46.46 39.97
52 Oscar Shu Xuan Qin 45.46   51.13    New Zealand 50.37 52.87 50.16 45.46 DNF
53 Ryhan Khan 42.93   51.73    New Zealand 43.96 42.93 DNF 56.39 54.83
54 Liam Wadek 53.17   1:00.85    New Zealand 58.19 53.17 1:09.98 1:01.80 1:02.55
55 Nikhil Karthik 1:06.18   1:13.96    New Zealand 1:10.79 1:19.60 1:06.18 1:11.48 1:21.18
56 Harry Cuthbert 54.13   1:14.16    United Kingdom 1:26.53 54.13 1:08.48 1:49.39 1:07.48
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.87   6.75    Australia 7.35 6.68 7.41 5.87 6.23
2 Biyuan Chen 7.57   9.33   NR  New Zealand 9.15 8.95 9.89 7.57 12.48
3 Oliver Jenks 8.80   10.37    New Zealand 10.09 8.80 10.54 11.23 10.49
4 James Macdiarmid 10.55   11.13    New Zealand 10.95 10.55 11.62 11.16 11.29
5 Phạm Anh Khoa 6.95   11.40    Vietnam 12.48 11.99 11.31 10.91 6.95
6 Nathan Chong 10.71   11.73    New Zealand 12.37 10.73 12.09 DNF 10.71
7 Mukund Karthik 11.18   12.01    New Zealand 12.03 11.18 11.67 12.33 DNF
8 Alex Asbery 11.20   12.51    New Zealand 11.29 13.42 11.20 16.93 12.82
9 Antoine Jaumouille 11.33   12.51    France 15.32 11.33 12.67 13.23 11.62
10 Simon Geertsema 11.47   12.56    New Zealand 11.52 11.74 DNF 11.47 14.43
11 Jerry Jiang 11.43   13.04    New Zealand 13.60 11.43 13.22 12.29 14.02
12 Mantra Shukla 12.42   13.97    New Zealand 14.67 13.74 14.88 12.42 13.51
13 Tom Nelson 10.22   13.99    New Zealand 16.01 14.01 13.00 10.22 14.95
14 Daniel Quach 12.28   14.20    New Zealand 14.71 12.28 29.84 12.74 15.16
15 Lucas O'Connell 11.20   14.26    New Zealand 16.86 14.30 14.17 14.32 11.20
16 Zhaoyu Tang 11.08   15.05    New Zealand 12.60 18.72 14.48 11.08 18.06
17 Cheng-Ru Yang 12.31   15.67    New Zealand 19.38 12.31 17.43 17.01 12.56
18 Jack Gerring 12.27   15.84    New Zealand 17.51 16.88 12.27 18.56 13.14
19 Raphael Lee 14.50   15.86    New Zealand 15.61 17.39 15.42 16.56 14.50
20 Angela Braganza 12.76   16.87    New Zealand 14.91 12.76 24.40 18.59 17.12
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.71   7.17    Australia 6.35 6.92 8.49 8.24 5.71
2 Biyuan Chen 9.17   10.59    New Zealand 9.17 13.35 10.15 11.03 10.60
3 Phạm Anh Khoa 9.58   10.71    Vietnam 11.35 10.47 11.45 10.32 9.58
4 Nathan Chong 10.25   10.82    New Zealand 10.25 10.79 10.80 12.01 10.86
5 James Macdiarmid 9.71   11.78    New Zealand 15.16 12.15 10.52 12.67 9.71
6 Oliver Jenks 10.52   11.86    New Zealand 11.66 12.14 10.52 11.79 12.36
7 Mukund Karthik 10.76   12.57    New Zealand 14.45 12.44 17.01 10.76 10.82
8 Alex Asbery 11.22   12.67    New Zealand 14.44 13.62 12.30 11.22 12.08
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.31   2.20    Australia 3.09 1.31 2.46 2.80 1.34
2 Tim Xie 2.36   2.90    New Zealand 2.36 2.84 2.90 2.97 5.10
3 Lucas O'Connell 2.74   3.26    New Zealand 2.74 5.05 3.31 2.97 3.51
4 James Macdiarmid 3.16   3.69    New Zealand 3.16 3.75 3.33 4.60 3.98
5 Aneurin Hunt 2.99   3.78    New Zealand 3.78 2.99 4.09 3.48 6.54
6 Jerry Jiang 2.59   4.07    New Zealand 2.59 3.00 5.48 8.04 3.74
7 Simon Geertsema 2.29   4.11    New Zealand 2.29 4.52 3.42 4.38 5.87
8 Mukund Karthik 2.34   4.36    New Zealand 2.34 6.57 2.98 3.53 6.64
9 Biyuan Chen 4.07   4.53    New Zealand 4.15 5.13 4.32 6.64 4.07
10 Phạm Anh Khoa 2.59   4.63    Vietnam 5.05 4.70 2.59 6.95 4.13
11 Alex Asbery 3.20   4.64    New Zealand 4.95 3.20 3.90 5.45 5.07
12 Nathan Chong 2.57   4.68    New Zealand 2.57 5.07 4.28 4.68 5.77
13 Daniel Quach 3.57   4.73    New Zealand 6.51 3.57 5.55 4.63 4.01
14 Cheng-Ru Yang 3.37   4.74    New Zealand 5.27 3.37 5.44 5.13 3.83
15 Mantra Shukla 2.58   4.86    New Zealand 2.58 5.54 4.61 4.44 6.69
16 Jack Gerring 4.34   4.90    New Zealand 4.57 5.03 6.05 5.10 4.34
17 Ben Riddell 3.26   4.92    New Zealand 3.26 4.69 4.68 6.19 5.38
18 Zhaoyu Tang 4.36   4.95    New Zealand 5.11 5.22 4.36 4.51 5.35
19 Liam Power 3.36   5.05    New Zealand 9.48 3.36 5.30 4.69 5.15
20 Tom Nelson 4.48   5.08    New Zealand 4.48 5.85 8.28 4.87 4.52
21 Oliver Jenks 2.98   5.46    New Zealand 4.85 5.32 6.21 9.01 2.98
22 Antoine Jaumouille 5.15   5.65    France 5.70 5.15 5.28 5.97 7.09
23 Raphael Lee 3.74   5.76    New Zealand 6.45 10.83 6.41 4.42 3.74
24 Carlos Ortiz Suarez 3.19   6.21    New Zealand 3.19 3.72 6.70 DNF 8.22
25 Joshua Tan 4.86   6.33    New Zealand 6.30 5.81 6.89 11.63 4.86
26 Ray Knog Sat 4.44   6.53    New Zealand 5.56 6.49 7.54 7.80 4.44
27 Angela Braganza 3.98   6.70    New Zealand 7.04 6.08 3.98 6.99 7.06
28 Aaron Guo 5.10   6.94    New Zealand 8.62 8.46 6.71 5.65 5.10
29 Daniel Stretton 5.80   7.32    New Zealand 6.85 9.65 8.06 7.04 5.80
30 Kees Baars 6.36   7.35    New Zealand 7.11 7.91 6.36 7.80 7.15
31 Yang Xu 6.71   7.46    China 7.54 7.73 8.42 6.71 7.10
32 Joseph Tan 3.19   7.61    New Zealand 3.19 8.65 6.51 7.67 DNF
33 Harrison Marsden 7.05   8.15    New Zealand 9.23 10.34 7.81 7.42 7.05
34 Sam Mischewski 7.16   9.63    New Zealand 9.31 9.02 10.57 7.16 13.19
35 Lennon Lu 7.55   9.87    New Zealand 9.75 9.33 7.55 11.26 10.53
36 Rick Wang 6.78   10.17    New Zealand 6.78 7.77 15.38 7.37 DNF
37 Kyan van den Heuvel 7.42   10.20    New Zealand 11.78 9.97 10.17 10.47 7.42
38 Eric Zheng 9.57   10.61    New Zealand 9.57 9.67 DNF 11.41 10.75
39 Braydon Cordelle 9.46   11.10    New Zealand 12.94 10.00 13.19 9.46 10.36
40 Joshua Ebelthite 7.75   11.82    New Zealand 12.53 16.31 11.76 11.17 7.75
41 Richard Liang 5.16   12.03    New Zealand 17.09 9.75 11.23 5.16 15.10
42 Oscar Shu Xuan Qin 11.46   12.62    New Zealand 13.20 11.70 15.42 11.46 12.95
43 Liam Wadek 11.38   15.18    New Zealand 11.53 11.38 16.14 19.57 17.87
44 Conrad Hart 5.80   17.17    New Zealand 26.42 DNF 14.62 10.47 5.80
45 Luca Trandafir 17.60   20.06    New Zealand 23.93 17.60 18.48 18.54 23.17
46 Harry Cuthbert 16.46   22.93    United Kingdom 16.46 25.76 19.79 23.24 27.53
47 Ryhan Khan 15.43   26.09    New Zealand 39.26 30.05 22.96 25.26 15.43
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2.19   2.72    Australia 4.55 3.32 2.46 2.19 2.38
2 Tim Xie 0.68   2.97    New Zealand 2.84 3.88 0.68 3.18 2.88
3 Jerry Jiang 0.70   3.02    New Zealand 3.28 4.88 0.70 2.52 3.26
4 Simon Geertsema 3.36   4.05    New Zealand 3.36 3.94 3.46 6.37 4.75
5 James Macdiarmid 0.86   4.13    New Zealand 5.20 4.79 0.86 3.36 4.24
6 Mukund Karthik 3.47   4.64    New Zealand 4.45 3.47 DNF 4.46 5.02
7 Aneurin Hunt 2.90   4.85    New Zealand 3.80 6.38 2.90 4.37 9.54
8 Lucas O'Connell 0.64   NR 5.43    New Zealand 3.95 5.02 0.64 8.52 7.33
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 24.08   27.85    Australia 27.27 24.08 28.43 33.43 27.84
2 Mukund Karthik 38.39   44.46    New Zealand 45.53 46.66 38.39 41.20 46.97
3 Alex Asbery 44.28   48.61    New Zealand 51.30 46.88 47.94 44.28 51.01
4 Nathan Chong 33.72   NR 48.99    New Zealand 1:03.99 49.77 33.72 48.83 48.38
5 Daniel Quach 44.07   49.23    New Zealand 45.88 55.48 44.07 52.83 48.99
6 Phạm Anh Khoa 46.31   49.36    Vietnam 49.80 48.97 46.31 49.32 54.39
7 James Macdiarmid 46.21   52.60    New Zealand 46.21 53.24 50.13 55.72 54.43
8 Lucas O'Connell 52.79   54.50    New Zealand 54.26 52.79 54.64 59.90 54.59
9 Jerry Jiang 54.64   56.45    New Zealand 57.49 55.45 56.42 1:02.28 54.64
10 Cheng-Ru Yang 56.69   59.71    New Zealand 1:06.97 57.77 59.74 1:01.61 56.69
11 Tom Nelson 57.72   1:02.62    New Zealand 57.72 1:00.45 1:10.59 1:06.53 1:00.87
12 Simon Geertsema 55.12   1:02.91    New Zealand 1:05.18 1:01.01 55.12 DNF 1:02.55
13 Antoine Jaumouille 58.08   1:05.94    France 1:06.52 1:17.78 1:01.23 1:10.06 58.08
14 Aneurin Hunt 1:00.06   1:06.34    New Zealand 1:00.06 1:00.50 1:06.20 1:12.31 1:18.52
15 Oliver Jenks 59.33   1:07.28    New Zealand 1:04.82 1:08.56 1:11.99 1:08.47 59.33
16 Biyuan Chen 1:04.23   1:07.31    New Zealand 1:04.23 1:20.30 1:10.34 1:04.99 1:06.60
17 Jack Gerring 1:05.86   1:11.46    New Zealand 1:05.86 1:12.59 1:15.19 1:11.02 1:10.77
18 Zhaoyu Tang 1:13.77   1:17.56    New Zealand 1:29.39 1:20.16 1:17.07 1:15.44 1:13.77
19 Mantra Shukla 1:12.70   1:26.87    New Zealand 1:45.96 1:12.70 1:30.74 1:14.34 1:35.52
20 Carlos Ortiz Suarez 1:16.52   1:32.29    New Zealand 1:40.72 1:39.87 1:30.75 1:26.25 1:16.52
21 Andrei Trandafir 1:39.37   1:49.88    New Zealand 1:56.23 1:43.76 1:39.37 2:10.57 1:49.64
22 Aaron Guo 1:39.77   1:54.55    New Zealand 1:39.93 2:10.69 DNF 1:39.77 1:53.02
23 Joshua Tan 2:09.68      New Zealand 2:30.44 2:09.68
24 Daniel Lambert DNF      New Zealand DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.29   26.54    Australia 26.54 23.29 29.28 31.20 23.79
2 Mukund Karthik 35.58   41.79   NR  New Zealand 35.73 47.92 35.58 46.73 42.91
3 Phạm Anh Khoa 38.90   42.66    Vietnam 40.76 38.90 45.38 41.83 49.52
4 Nathan Chong 42.28   45.04    New Zealand 44.40 42.38 DNF 42.28 48.33
5 Alex Asbery 37.13   45.09    New Zealand 37.13 47.61 42.79 54.70 44.88
6 James Macdiarmid 45.06   47.66    New Zealand 46.17 45.06 49.43 47.72 49.10
7 Lucas O'Connell 54.94   58.91    New Zealand 58.14 58.00 54.94 1:12.57 1:00.59
8 Daniel Quach 41.31   59.83    New Zealand 1:02.74 41.31 1:01.32 1:08.38 55.43
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 51.54   52.11    Australia 52.23 56.37 51.54 52.56 51.55
2 Alex Asbery 1:25.72   1:26.28    New Zealand 1:40.39 1:25.72 1:25.83 1:26.95 1:26.06
3 Mukund Karthik 1:21.58   1:29.47    New Zealand 1:31.34 1:44.45 1:24.96 1:21.58 1:32.12
4 James Macdiarmid 1:29.09   1:38.17    New Zealand 1:29.09 1:39.49 1:47.15 1:35.29 1:39.72
5 Nathan Chong 1:37.72   1:47.63    New Zealand 2:00.21 1:42.60 1:56.47 1:43.81 1:37.72
6 Tom Nelson 1:52.70   1:55.62    New Zealand 1:54.01 1:55.49 1:52.70 2:02.75 1:57.35
7 Aneurin Hunt 1:37.72   1:56.85    New Zealand 2:23.28 2:01.45 1:49.35 1:59.74 1:37.72
8 Daniel Quach 1:53.08   1:59.98    New Zealand 1:53.98 1:53.08 2:02.87 2:03.10 2:35.34
9 Lucas O'Connell 1:51.27   2:06.42    New Zealand 2:21.65 2:01.04 2:07.62 2:10.61 1:51.27
10 Jerry Jiang 2:10.27   2:32.56    New Zealand 2:23.60 2:27.12 2:47.10 2:46.96 2:10.27
11 Cheng-Ru Yang 2:21.10   2:34.30    New Zealand 2:27.04 2:21.10 2:40.84 2:41.09 2:35.03
12 Antoine Jaumouille 2:41.75   2:53.75    France 2:47.94 3:03.12 3:18.36 2:50.18 2:41.75
13 Mantra Shukla 3:01.25      New Zealand 3:01.25 3:10.82
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 47.21   49.85    Australia 47.82 49.89 51.85 52.00 47.21
2 Mukund Karthik 1:20.86   1:27.27    New Zealand 1:25.69 1:26.53 1:29.60 1:37.26 1:20.86
3 James Macdiarmid 1:17.51   NR 1:29.19    New Zealand 1:38.22 1:26.43 1:17.51 1:24.73 1:36.40
4 Alex Asbery 1:25.79   1:35.52    New Zealand 1:36.09 1:25.79 1:35.83 1:39.74 1:34.64
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:32.29   1:36.91    Australia 1:32.29 1:44.57 1:33.86
2 Mukund Karthik 3:06.25   3:07.88    New Zealand 3:06.25 3:08.79 3:08.60
3 James Macdiarmid 3:10.91   3:13.87    New Zealand 3:15.07 3:15.63 3:10.91
4 Alex Asbery 3:09.64   3:17.66    New Zealand 3:13.63 3:09.64 3:29.70
5 Aneurin Hunt 3:25.98   3:32.60    New Zealand 3:45.57 3:25.98 3:26.24
6 Tom Nelson 3:42.78   3:48.03    New Zealand 3:54.55 3:46.75 3:42.78
7 Lucas O'Connell 4:39.15      New Zealand 4:39.15
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:27.18   2:32.73    Australia 2:27.18 2:41.26 2:29.76
2 Alex Asbery 4:42.10   4:57.04    New Zealand 5:12.64 4:56.37 4:42.10
3 James Macdiarmid 5:05.33   5:16.44    New Zealand 5:05.33 5:33.13 5:10.86
4 Tom Nelson 5:01.30   5:26.94    New Zealand 5:01.30 5:12.99 6:06.53
5 Aneurin Hunt 5:19.24   5:30.57    New Zealand 5:34.12 5:38.36 5:19.24
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tom Nelson 34.35   NR DNF    New Zealand DNF 38.98 34.35
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1:13.80   DNF    Australia 1:13.80 DNF DNF
3 James Macdiarmid 1:44.62   DNF    New Zealand DNF 1:44.62 DNF
4 Jack Gerring 3:34.25   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNF 3:34.25
5 Aneurin Hunt DNF   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNF DNF
5 Cheng-Ru Yang DNF   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNF DNF
5 Daniel Lambert DNF   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNF DNF
5 Lucas O'Connell DNF   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNF DNF
5 Oliver Jenks DNF   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.25   11.65    Australia 12.89 12.39 9.25 11.11 11.46
2 Nathan Chong 15.90   17.34   NR  New Zealand 15.90 17.47 17.68 16.88 20.98
3 Oliver Jenks 14.45   17.49    New Zealand 23.46 14.45 16.23 20.27 15.97
4 Mukund Karthik 16.60   20.41    New Zealand 21.97 20.83 19.14 21.27 16.60
5 Phạm Anh Khoa 16.15   21.35    Vietnam 16.15 23.54 21.22 22.14 20.69
6 Biyuan Chen 16.25   21.61    New Zealand 20.45 16.25 19.45 25.99 24.93
7 Jerry Jiang 20.46   22.38    New Zealand 25.74 20.47 20.94 20.46 DNF
8 Aneurin Hunt 23.87   25.38    New Zealand 25.38 24.05 23.87 27.68 26.70
9 Cheng-Ru Yang 19.05   25.77    New Zealand 27.74 42.18 26.35 23.23 19.05
10 Alex Asbery 23.44   26.11    New Zealand 23.44 28.82 35.74 24.67 24.83
11 James Macdiarmid 23.46   26.28    New Zealand 30.88 23.46 26.74 28.25 23.86
12 Zhaoyu Tang 21.74   29.09    New Zealand 30.34 30.74 21.74 43.21 26.19
13 Jack Gerring 23.73   29.22    New Zealand 29.81 23.73 30.50 42.19 27.36
14 Mantra Shukla 24.07   31.25    New Zealand 34.95 27.21 31.58 24.07 41.89
15 Lucas O'Connell 30.60   34.60    New Zealand 33.86 36.05 30.60 38.16 33.88
16 Simon Geertsema 29.54   35.08    New Zealand 29.54 34.74 35.68 36.00 34.83
17 Yang Xu 33.77   41.09    China 35.70 43.43 44.13 33.77 53.95
18 Antoine Jaumouille 29.57   43.03    France 59.50 48.44 41.64 39.02 29.57
19 Tom Nelson 41.04   43.99    New Zealand 47.72 41.04 51.99 42.62 41.64
20 Aaron Guo 40.59   45.21    New Zealand 40.59 44.07 52.19 47.03 44.54
21 Tim Xie 43.35   57.43    New Zealand 43.35 1:06.25 50.91 1:10.58 55.12
22 Richard Liang 51.39   1:04.96    New Zealand 58.98 51.39 59.81 1:31.66 1:16.09
23 Eric Zheng 52.81   1:09.17    New Zealand 1:13.42 52.81 1:08.65 1:39.18 1:05.44
24 Rick Wang 54.48   1:17.45    New Zealand 1:25.76 54.48 1:22.07 1:04.52 1:45.65
25 Joshua Tan 1:12.51      New Zealand 1:12.51 1:19.06
26 Joshua Ebelthite 1:56.78      New Zealand DNF 1:56.78
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.15   13.10    Australia 11.15 15.52 11.67 DNF 12.11
2 Biyuan Chen 15.75   17.89    New Zealand 19.91 16.98 16.77 20.29 15.75
3 Nathan Chong 15.68   18.47    New Zealand 20.17 15.68 17.77 22.92 17.46
4 Mukund Karthik 15.77   19.07    New Zealand 19.64 18.60 15.77 19.57 19.05
5 Oliver Jenks 17.75   19.90    New Zealand 20.98 18.32 17.75 22.24 20.41
6 Jerry Jiang 19.23   21.90    New Zealand 23.56 28.94 20.05 19.23 22.10
7 Phạm Anh Khoa 18.15   22.22    Vietnam 22.56 DNF 18.15 18.35 25.74
8 Aneurin Hunt 22.08   26.64    New Zealand 30.51 28.66 25.53 25.74 22.08
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aneurin Hunt 59.49   NR 1:25.64   NR  New Zealand 59.49 1:49.20 1:28.22
2 Lucas O'Connell 1:35.25   1:53.98    New Zealand 2:05.19 2:01.50 1:35.25
3 Alex Asbery 1:39.94   DNF    New Zealand 1:39.94 1:47.18 DNF
4 Tom Nelson DNF      New Zealand DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eunice Ng 8.65   NR 9.65   NR  New Zealand 13.59 9.81 10.38 8.77 8.65
2 Aneurin Hunt 13.60   18.56    New Zealand 13.60 DNF 20.86 14.58 20.23
3 Lucas O'Connell 15.33   21.61    New Zealand 17.10 27.32 15.33 DNF 20.42
4 Mantra Shukla 27.14   53.74    New Zealand 32.87 45.04 27.14 DNF 1:23.30
5 Cheng-Ru Yang 17.61   DNF    New Zealand 31.14 17.61 DNF DNF 18.73
6 Jack Gerring 20.92   DNF    New Zealand DNF 23.85 20.92 33.75 DNF
7 Mukund Karthik 43.07   DNF    New Zealand 43.07 DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas O'Connell 3.90   4.62    New Zealand 4.02 6.58 5.48 3.90 4.37
2 Cheng-Ru Yang 4.55   6.77    New Zealand DNF 4.55 5.62 6.52 8.18
3 Mantra Shukla 6.34   7.49    New Zealand 6.34 7.70 7.10 14.58 7.67
4 Jack Gerring 6.14   8.06    New Zealand 12.45 8.07 6.14 9.65 6.46
5 Aneurin Hunt 4.96   8.22    New Zealand 7.33 8.61 4.96 9.26 8.71
6 Zhaoyu Tang 5.34   9.15    New Zealand 9.84 9.92 5.34 16.97 7.70
7 Daniel Quach 7.25   9.21    New Zealand 7.99 7.49 14.23 12.15 7.25
8 James Macdiarmid 8.55   9.81    New Zealand 9.58 10.13 8.55 11.67 9.71
9 Simon Geertsema 7.23   9.82    New Zealand 10.64 10.53 7.23 9.84 9.10
10 Joseph Tan 8.21   9.84    New Zealand 11.67 10.58 8.86 8.21 10.08
11 Tom Nelson 6.16   10.22    New Zealand 10.57 14.64 6.16 10.24 9.84
12 Liam Power 7.51   10.41    New Zealand 11.18 11.38 11.02 7.51 9.04
13 Tim Xie 7.59   10.55    New Zealand 13.28 13.05 9.68 8.92 7.59
14 Angela Braganza 6.60   10.85    New Zealand 14.93 6.60 10.23 12.38 9.95
15 Nathan Wong 8.77   10.89    New Zealand 11.50 13.22 10.99 10.17 8.77
16 Ben Riddell 8.04   11.86    New Zealand 11.82 8.04 12.07 13.96 11.69
17 Carlos Ortiz Suarez 11.00   12.90    New Zealand 14.20 11.32 11.00 18.58 13.18
18 Sam Mischewski 8.49   13.90    New Zealand 16.51 12.84 8.49 20.28 12.34
19 Jerry Jiang 7.11   15.60    New Zealand 21.47 18.28 7.11 19.77 8.74
20 Chenoa Brungar 9.92   16.07    New Zealand 19.48 14.25 20.17 14.48 9.92
21 Kees Baars 10.21   18.47    New Zealand 10.21 15.47 22.23 22.45 17.70
22 Manav Patel 12.27   18.81    New Zealand 19.97 18.74 19.04 18.66 12.27
23 Antoine Jaumouille 13.42   19.53    France 21.43 14.99 22.16 DNF 13.42
24 Eric Zheng 14.23   21.88    New Zealand 34.03 31.87 14.23 19.53 14.23
25 Liam Wadek 16.21   28.63    New Zealand 25.25 16.21 DNF 23.75 36.90
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas O'Connell 3.67   NR 4.40   NR  New Zealand 7.63 4.77 3.99 4.43 3.67
2 Aneurin Hunt 4.53   6.07    New Zealand 7.44 6.21 4.53 7.44 4.56
3 James Macdiarmid 4.92   6.93    New Zealand 8.91 7.68 4.92 7.39 5.72
4 Mantra Shukla 4.93   7.21    New Zealand 13.10 4.97 4.93 9.25 7.42
5 Mukund Karthik 5.28   10.13    New Zealand 10.85 12.84 9.44 10.11 5.28
6 Cheng-Ru Yang 8.36   11.57    New Zealand 8.40 12.88 8.36 DNF 13.42
7 Tim Xie 9.22   12.43    New Zealand 12.23 9.22 12.90 14.62 12.16
8 Daniel Stretton 9.19   16.29    New Zealand 31.39 9.19 15.95 16.06 16.87
9 Nathan Wong 12.88   16.54    New Zealand 22.35 14.10 22.00 12.88 13.52
10 Daniel Quach 10.71   17.12    New Zealand 21.58 24.44 10.71 17.05 12.72
11 Jerry Jiang 9.88   17.24    New Zealand 15.56 18.05 9.88 34.50 18.12
12 Carlos Ortiz Suarez 11.10   18.53    New Zealand 18.98 11.10 17.57 19.89 19.04
13 Antoine Jaumouille 12.23   21.03    France 16.82 21.89 12.23 24.39 26.63
14 Richard Liang 16.38   21.29    New Zealand 16.38 DNF 27.06 16.56 20.24
15 Kees Baars 20.65   21.36    New Zealand 20.65 22.19 20.78 21.12 22.41
16 Liam Wadek 14.83   21.83    New Zealand 14.83 24.87 19.23 DNF 21.40
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tom Nelson 2:54.51      New Zealand DNF 2:54.51 DNF
2 Feliks Zemdegs DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tom Nelson DNF      New Zealand DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tom Nelson 23/34 1:00:00      New Zealand 23/34 1:00:00
2 Jack Gerring 2/3 20:39      New Zealand 2/3 20:39
3 James Macdiarmid DNF      New Zealand DNF
3 Oliver Jenks DNF      New Zealand DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' B' R2 F' U D F' L' F2 L2 U D2 F2 U' D2 B2 L2
A #2 R2 U' L2 B2 R2 F2 D2 U' B2 D' L D R U' F2 L2 U F R2 U
A #3 R B2 D2 R' F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 D B D2 L2 D' L B' U B2
A #4 U2 B F2 L2 B' L2 R2 U2 B' U2 L R' D R F2 R F2 U' B' F'
A #5 U' D2 R' B D F' D B' D L' D2 F U2 F' R2 U2 R2 B' D2 B2
A Ex#1 U B2 D2 L2 D R2 D F2 U L' D2 U' B F' U B' R' U2 R' U
A Ex#2 U2 F' D2 F' U B L D' B L B2 R2 F2 D F2 D2 R2 L2
B #1 U' F' L2 B2 R2 U' R' B2 U' B' R2 D2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U2 B'
B #2 B F' U2 R2 B U2 F' L' B' D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 U' R' B L
B #3 L2 D' F2 D F2 R2 D' F2 U R B F U F' L U R' D2 L' R'
B #4 L2 U2 B2 D2 R' U2 L' D2 R2 F' R2 D F' L2 U L' D L' R' U2
B #5 B2 U2 L2 F2 L2 D' L2 D2 U' B2 U2 L U' L2 D F' U L2 D' R B
B Ex#1 U2 F2 D2 B L2 U2 L2 U2 F' D R' U L D' L B2 D' B' L R
B Ex#2 D' F B2 U2 F B' L B2 U' B D F2 D2 L F2 U2 D2 R F2 R'
C #1 B2 R' B' D' F' R2 F U L2 B2 L B' U2 R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 B2 D2
C #2 R2 B2 U R' U2 D L' U2 R' F' R2 U' L2 U B2 R2 B2
C #3 L2 B2 R F U' R L F B R' U' L2 F' D2 B' U2 F2 L2 F2 R2
C #4 F U2 R2 L2 U' F' D B U2 L F' D2 F2 D2 L' D2 L' U2 L' U2
C #5 R2 D' L2 D' R2 U' F2 D U2 F' D2 B' U2 B2 U2 L D' L' R U2
C Ex#1 F' B D' F U' D' L2 D' R L' F' U2 L B2 L D2 L B2 L2
C Ex#2 D' B L2 U2 D' R F' L D2 B' U2 R' L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 B2 R L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U2 B' D2 B R2 B U2 B' D' L2 F' R' B2 U2 B2 U' R2
A #2 B' U2 B' U2 L2 B U2 R2 B2 R D' F U' B' D2 U' F' U' F'
A #3 U2 R2 U' B2 F2 U' R2 D' F U2 R F L F2 U L B' L F U'
A #4 D' F2 D2 R2 U R2 D' L2 R2 U' B F' U L' D' F D' R2 U' L'
A #5 F2 U2 L U2 R D2 L' F2 D2 R' U2 B' R2 U' B2 R D F2 U L2 B2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 U2 L D2 F2 R2 D2 L' R2 D R' B U L F2 L' D2 B F'
A Ex#2 D2 F' L2 D2 R2 F' R2 F' U2 B2 D2 R' D R2 U L R2 F D' U2 R'
B #1 R2 D2 R2 F' U2 R2 U2 F D2 U2 F2 L D F' U' B D L' B R B'
B #2 L U2 R D2 L' D2 B2 L' B2 R B2 D F2 D' U2 F U B' U' L R
B #3 R2 D R F' D' B' L2 D R2 L B' U2 F L2 U2 B D2 B R2 F U2
B #4 F2 R' U2 R2 B2 R' F2 R' F2 R' U2 F L' B' F R F D U L R
B #5 R' L' F U' R F' L2 F2 D' F' U2 B2 U2 L2 D2 R2 B' D2 B'
B Ex#1 U' L' U2 F' L2 F2 U2 D' B' D2 R' B2 U2 L2 F2 L F2 L' B2 D2
B Ex#2 R' B' U' F R U F L B' R D2 L2 B2 D B2 R2 U R2 D2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 R D F' R2 U' R2 B' L B2 U2 B2 U F2 D' F2 U2 D'
A #2 B2 U' R2 D2 B2 U L2 R2 F2 D F L U L' F L D F2 L2 F'
A #3 R L F' U F' U2 D R' D2 R U2 R2 L2 U2 F U2 F U2 F
A #4 U' B2 R2 D R2 U L2 F2 D2 B2 U L R2 U' B2 U B' U L D2 F
A #5 U2 L2 B2 R2 U2 L F2 D2 L' B2 F2 D U' F' L' U' L' U2 B R'
A Ex#1 F R' U' B U2 D B' L' U' B2 R2 U2 R2 F R2 F' R2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 B L' D' R D L B2 U2 B D2 L' U2 B2 R2 U2 L' F2 R' U2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R U2 R' U' R2 U' F' U' R'
A #2 R' U2 F U' R2 F U2 F R U R'
A #3 U' R' U2 R U' R U' R2 F' R2 F
A #4 U R U' R' U2 R' U2 F U' F2 U2
A #5 U R' U2 F R U2 R U' F' R' U'
A Ex#1 U2 R' F U2 F U2 F R U' R2 U2
A Ex#2 R' U F U2 F U' R2 U R' U' R
B #1 R' F U' R U' R' F' U2 F' R2 F'
B #2 R U2 F' U2 F' R' U R U' F' U'
B #3 U' R' F' U2 F U' F U2 R2 U2 R2
B #4 U' R U' F2 R U' R' U R U R'
B #5 R2 F' R2 F U' F U2 F U2 R U
B Ex#1 R' U' F R2 F' U' R2 F' R U' R'
B Ex#2 U2 R' U' R U' R' U2 F' R' U2 R2
C #1 R' F U R U2 F U2 R2 U' R2 F
C #2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U F' U2 R2 U2 R'
C #3 U2 R U2 R' U' R' F U2 F' U F
C #4 R' U2 F U' R2 F U' F' R U' R
C #5 U R' U2 F R U R' F2 U' R U2
C Ex#1 R' F' R U' F' R U' R U2 R' U
C Ex#2 U R' U' R2 F' U' R' U' R U R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F R U2 R U' F' R' U'
A #2 U' F R U' R' U' F U2 F U' R2
A #3 U' R' U' R' U2 F' R U' R' U' F
A #4 U2 R' F U2 R2 F U' F2 U2 F R
A #5 U R U' R2 F U' F R' U2 R2 U'
A Ex#1 U R' U' R U R F' R U2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 R U R F' R2 U' R U' R' U2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R B L' U' D B L' D2 L F' R2 F U2 B R2 B' L2 D2 L2 Uw2 R F Uw2 Rw2 D2 R' B' Rw2 L Uw2 L R Uw F' D F2 Rw' F2 Rw' Fw' D' B2 Uw2
A #2 D' L2 R2 D' U L2 B2 U' B2 R' F' D' R2 D' L' D R B2 F2 Rw2 U' Rw2 R2 Fw2 U R' F2 L' Uw2 Fw2 B2 D' B' U2 Rw2 Fw' R2 B2 Rw' F2 Uw' Fw' Uw Fw' U2
A #3 R2 B2 F2 R U2 L R B2 F2 D L' B R' U' L' B2 F2 D2 B2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 L' F Uw2 Fw2 F D2 Fw2 L2 B' U2 Uw' B' U2 R' D2 R2 Rw Fw' Uw' Rw2 R2 Fw
A #4 F' R2 U2 L2 D2 F B2 U2 B U2 B' D R2 F L D L B2 R U2 B Rw2 Fw2 U' L F2 L' Uw2 L U R2 D' Fw' F U2 L' Fw' D' L2 Rw B' U' Fw2 Rw' L2
A #5 F D2 B2 D B' L' B L' U' B' D2 L' D2 B2 D2 R2 D2 R L Rw2 U B' Uw2 Fw2 F Uw2 D' F2 R2 U2 Fw2 Rw B D L B Fw L Uw U' Rw F' D Fw'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 B2 L2 R2 B' R2 D2 B' L' U2 R' D' R2 U2 R' F U2 B2 D Rw2 U' Fw2 B' D2 Rw2 D2 F U B' Uw2 B Rw' F' U2 Rw U2 F Uw' Rw D F2 B Uw B
A Ex#2 R F2 D2 U2 F U2 F' L U' F2 R' U2 F2 B2 R2 D2 R D2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 R' U B2 Rw2 L2 B2 D' Rw2 D2 U' Fw' D' Rw2 B R' L' Uw' Fw' Uw F Uw2 Rw' R
B #1 D2 F2 L2 D2 R2 B D2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L' D' R U' R2 F' L2 U' R F2 Rw2 U Fw2 R2 B' U2 Rw2 F D' Fw2 Uw2 U2 F2 Rw U2 F D F2 L2 Fw' R Uw' Fw2 D2 Rw' U'
B #2 D2 L B2 D2 R F2 R2 F2 D' B' U B2 R D F U L D2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B2 F' R D2 F L2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw' D L2 F' L' B' Uw2 Rw Fw U' Rw2 Uw U2
B #3 B2 D L2 D L2 U2 B2 L2 U L F R B U' F D B2 F' L2 D' Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 R2 U' R2 D2 F' Rw2 B2 U2 Rw F2 D2 B' U' Fw L D' Rw Uw L2 R'
B #4 D2 R2 U' B2 R2 L2 D2 U2 F' R' L B R' F B' L2 D F U2 Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 F2 D Fw2 L2 Uw2 B R2 D' F2 Rw' D L2 Fw R2 F2 U' Rw' Uw R' U
B #5 D2 B2 R2 U2 R' D2 F2 L2 B' U' R U2 F' D' L2 R' B L2 D' Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 R' F D2 Fw2 B2 R2 L Fw2 Uw' B F2 L Fw Uw D' F2 U L2 Fw U'
B Ex#1 R' U2 R2 F U' L' B' R U2 L B L2 F L2 B' L2 D2 F L2 B' D2 Uw2 F' L2 Uw2 B2 R' Fw2 F L' F R' Uw B' L' F Uw2 Fw D2 Rw' U' F2 D2 Fw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 F' U2 D' B' R2 B' U2 R' F2 L2 D' R2 U' B2 U L2 R2 Uw2 F' D' Fw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 D L2 D2 Rw2 R2 D' L' Fw2 D' Rw' Fw2 Rw Uw F R2 B' Uw' Fw
C #1 L' D2 R' B2 L D2 B2 L R F B' R2 D' F R D' R2 U L R Uw2 R F2 R' Fw2 F2 U Fw2 D' Fw U Rw2 L' B2 D Rw' U Fw' R Uw R2 B2
C #2 L2 B2 U2 R2 D2 B' U2 B U2 L U L' F2 R' B2 F D' B' F2 Uw2 Rw2 L U2 Rw2 R' F2 Uw2 F Uw2 L Uw2 F D' B' Uw' U Rw' D R2 Fw Rw2 Uw2 Fw
C #3 B2 R' F' R' U' R' U F' U2 L F2 R2 U2 R2 L2 U' F2 U' Uw2 L2 Fw2 U F Uw2 Fw2 D' B2 U F' B D2 L' Fw2 Rw' U2 Rw' L Fw' Rw' B2 Rw2 Fw R Uw2
C #4 R2 F' D2 F L2 D2 B U2 F2 B' L' F' U' B D F2 L F' D2 R U Rw2 D' L2 Uw2 B Rw2 Uw2 D L2 B2 Rw U2 B' Rw2 F' Uw' Fw2 Rw' L' Uw' B Uw R
C #5 F' D' B' R D' F2 R2 U2 D L D2 F2 B' D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 B Uw2 B' Rw2 U' F' Uw2 Rw2 L2 D F' L2 Rw B L' F' Uw2 L Uw' F' Rw' Uw2 F2 D2 Fw'
C Ex#1 B2 F U R U2 B2 L' D2 L2 F R F2 R D2 B2 R2 L' B2 U2 F2 Rw2 D Rw2 R2 Fw2 L2 U' B' Uw2 D2 Fw2 Rw' F2 Rw U' B R2 Fw Rw' B Rw' Fw' Rw2 D
C Ex#2 L' U F' U R' U' F2 R' B' L' B2 L2 D' F2 U B2 U2 F2 B2 D Uw2 L2 Fw2 B Uw2 D U' Fw2 B' U' R2 B Rw' U2 Rw' U' Rw D Uw' Fw' R' B Uw' Fw2 L2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L D' F U' F2 D2 B2 U' B U2 R2 B2 L' U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 D2 Uw2 B Rw2 F2 L' Fw2 F R2 Uw2 L2 R' B Uw' B' R D B Fw' F2 D Rw2 Fw Uw D'
A #2 U2 B R' F2 L2 U B R U R U2 F2 D B2 U B2 D2 L2 F2 B2 Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 L2 U L' U2 D2 Rw2 D' L' U' Fw' Rw2 R L' B2 Rw Fw2 Rw U2 Fw2 Rw
A #3 L2 U2 R2 F2 U L2 U' L2 B2 L2 F R2 U D F U B2 L' U2 B Uw2 B' D2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 R Fw2 F B2 Uw2 F' D2 Uw' L2 D' B' Uw' U2 D Rw' D Fw2 D2 Rw F'
A #4 R2 D' R2 D B2 F2 U' L2 D B U2 B R' D' R2 U L B F' D' Uw2 Fw2 B2 R B Rw2 B2 Rw2 R' B' Rw2 Fw2 R Uw R' B' U L2 Fw' Rw Fw2 Uw2 B2 Uw U2 F'
A #5 D2 U2 L F2 L B2 F2 R U2 L D' B' U' F D B2 L' F2 D L' Uw2 R' Fw2 D2 F2 R Fw2 U' F2 L U2 B' Uw2 B2 R Fw' L' Uw B2 Rw2 F2 Uw Fw R2
A Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 F2 B2 U F2 L2 U L2 F2 B D' L B' U F' R2 U L D' Uw2 R D Fw2 U' Rw2 D2 L2 D' B2 R' U2 F U Fw Uw2 Fw Uw2 Rw' U' R' Fw' L' D Rw'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 B2 F2 L2 B2 U B2 L F U' D' R' L2 D2 L' U' R F2 Uw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D' F2 U B' Rw2 Uw2 Rw' L D' F' L' Fw Uw B2 R F' Rw Uw U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Uw2 Fw2 L2 R' Fw2 Rw' Fw B2 Uw' D' R' Rw' Dw2 D2 Lw2 R' Dw' R2 Uw2 Dw' B' Lw' D2 F2 U' L' Fw2 L' R' B' Lw2 B' Bw' Dw' L2 Rw R2 Dw' Uw B U F2 Uw Dw' Bw2 Fw U Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw' B' U R F2 D' L2 Uw2 F
A #2 B Uw2 Lw2 Fw Uw Fw' Lw2 Fw' F D L' Rw Lw' R' Bw U' Bw' Rw' Dw2 U Fw U2 Bw B2 R D F2 Fw' R' Dw2 Fw2 Lw' U' R' Rw2 B D B2 Bw2 Uw Dw Fw' L' U Bw2 R' L Fw' F2 Lw Uw2 L D B2 R F' B2 Rw2 B' D2
A #3 U R2 F2 Fw2 B U' Uw' Rw2 R2 Bw2 Fw F2 Rw2 Uw L' D' Fw2 B Rw D' Bw Uw' Bw' D' Rw' D' U Bw Rw2 L2 F' R D2 R Uw' B2 L2 D' L R' Lw' F2 Uw' B' F L2 U2 Uw2 D Fw' B2 D Fw' Uw2 Bw B2 D Rw' U Bw2
A #4 B Lw2 D' Bw F2 L' Rw Bw Dw' D2 R B Bw' U' Lw Rw B' L R' F' Bw Fw2 L B' Rw2 D' R' Dw Uw2 Bw' D' Bw2 Fw Rw L2 U2 Fw' B2 F' Dw' Fw F L2 R' Bw2 Lw2 Rw' U Uw2 F2 Uw2 R D2 R Uw R2 B' Rw U Dw'
A #5 Bw' Uw U2 F2 U F' Fw2 Rw' U2 R Fw' Lw' F' Lw' Fw2 F R2 Rw B2 U' Dw' Lw F Dw2 R2 Dw2 F' R Rw2 B2 L B' U Rw Bw2 F2 Lw' U L' Bw' D' L Uw2 L2 B2 L D' Bw Uw Dw D L2 B F2 D' Rw2 Lw' B2 D B2
A Ex#1 Dw' Lw2 Dw' U' B' Fw R' F U Rw' Fw2 Dw2 D Uw2 F' L' R2 Rw' U' D2 Fw2 U B' Lw2 Bw Rw' F2 U Dw' B2 Rw2 U2 Uw B2 Dw' F2 L F2 Uw2 D' U' Rw' Fw' Bw2 Lw' U B2 U' F D2 Bw' Rw' Fw2 B Bw L R2 D L2 B
A Ex#2 Uw2 U2 R U' Rw Fw Uw Fw' Lw2 B' Uw L Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 D U Rw B L' B' R2 D' L D' R2 Rw U2 Dw2 Lw' U2 Rw2 L Dw' L' Fw' Uw2 U R Lw F Lw' Rw R L2 Uw Dw2 Lw2 Rw R2 U' Lw2 L' U2 Dw' D' L2 Dw2 R' L'
B #1 B2 Bw Rw F' Lw2 Bw Uw' L' R' Lw' D F' Uw' Bw' Uw Dw2 F' U' Rw' D U' R2 B Uw U F' B D2 Dw R2 B' L Dw2 U Lw2 D2 Lw2 Rw' Bw Fw' Uw' Rw B2 Bw2 D' B F' Dw Lw Uw Fw2 L' F' R' L' B' F Bw R' D'
B #2 Bw Fw' D' U F Lw Dw' F' D2 R' Bw' Fw U' R2 U F2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 Bw Lw L' F U2 L' B' Dw Uw' Lw F Fw' B' Bw2 D2 Bw2 Rw' Fw' B Rw2 F2 Uw2 L2 Fw' F R Uw Rw2 F' R2 L Dw2 Fw Uw Lw F' U' D R2 Uw2 B
B #3 L Fw' Dw' B2 Uw Fw2 B' R2 Lw B2 F U Rw' L2 D' L2 Uw F' Lw2 R2 L2 U B2 Rw F' B' D' Rw2 Bw2 R2 D2 F' D Uw Dw' Lw2 L R' Fw D Dw Rw' B2 Uw Lw Uw' Lw Rw' L' U' B R2 D2 U2 Dw' Uw' R Dw D' Fw2
B #4 Bw Lw2 D' Lw L D2 F' D2 R Dw' Bw2 Rw2 Fw B' D F B L2 F2 Bw' L Rw Fw R' Bw2 Rw' L2 F2 Bw' D2 L2 R U2 Fw2 B D' Fw2 L' Rw2 B Rw2 R' Fw2 B' Dw' F2 U' Fw' Rw' Lw' F' Lw F' Dw' Rw' Dw2 Uw' R' F2 Lw'
B #5 Lw' R' U D2 F' Bw Lw2 D2 Dw' R' Bw' U' L' B2 Lw2 U R Fw' D' Lw2 U Fw' R L' Rw Lw Uw R2 Rw L2 B' Fw' U2 Uw' D2 Bw U Bw2 U' Uw F' D2 U2 Lw2 D' Bw2 Lw D' Bw2 Lw2 Rw' Uw' B D Lw L2 Uw D2 Rw' Bw2
B Ex#1 Rw D U' Bw' Fw Uw L Bw' Rw R' Fw2 Rw2 Dw D U2 Uw' Fw R2 F2 U' F' U2 Rw Fw2 L Rw Lw D R' L' Fw2 L2 F2 Lw U Fw' D' Bw' B' Uw2 D' F D F' Lw' Uw' Bw2 L R' Lw2 U D Uw Bw B2 Uw' Rw' F' Fw U2
B Ex#2 L2 Dw' Uw2 Bw2 L R Lw2 Dw2 B Lw2 D L2 U' Bw' U2 R' F Uw2 Lw' Uw R' Rw' Bw2 D Lw2 L2 Rw R2 Dw' Uw Bw' Dw Fw' Bw2 B2 R' F2 B L Uw' B' U2 Lw' B L D L' Rw Fw' B2 Uw2 F B U' Dw2 Rw' Fw U' Dw L'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' Dw2 U2 F' U2 Rw2 R Lw' Dw2 D Fw2 Bw D Rw U2 Uw L2 F2 B L2 R' Dw L' Uw Bw Dw Lw2 D' Rw Fw' Uw2 L' Uw D' Bw' R2 B' Fw' Rw' U2 Bw U2 L' R Lw D2 L' R Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 R' B R Rw D2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw' F
A #2 Fw2 Lw B Bw' Dw' U Rw F Bw2 B U2 Lw' U Bw2 B Dw2 D U2 Uw2 L2 U' Dw2 F' R Dw Rw' Bw B2 Lw Rw' Uw' D' Rw2 Lw' Uw' U' L' Rw2 F' Bw U2 Uw Fw' Lw Dw Fw2 Bw2 U' Lw2 Bw2 Rw Bw U' F L' R U' B F2 D
A #3 Rw2 Bw2 B2 L Bw2 Dw D' L Uw' Rw U' Rw U Lw B Fw Uw Dw' Bw R B2 Dw2 Lw2 R U2 Fw2 R2 Rw2 Dw' L' Bw D2 L Uw' U' Lw2 Bw Rw' Bw U B' Uw B' Uw2 U' Dw2 Fw D2 Lw Bw Dw2 R B2 Bw2 F' Lw D Lw2 Rw' Dw2
A #4 F Bw' B Rw2 Fw Rw2 Dw' Lw' Rw2 L R Dw F' B Dw' Bw' Uw B' Dw L Bw2 R' L' B' Rw' Uw2 Rw D2 Lw2 L Rw2 Dw2 L2 Rw D Rw2 R' L Lw' Uw2 B R2 Dw' B' Rw2 Lw R2 L F Bw D Rw2 U' R F' Bw' D2 F2 Bw Fw2
A #5 R2 D Lw R' L Fw' Lw2 Bw2 U Lw2 Dw2 D2 L' Fw2 Bw Uw R2 Fw' Dw Lw' L2 U Dw2 Rw2 U' Lw2 Bw' D U' R Lw' F2 L' R' Fw2 Rw Bw2 Rw' Lw Fw L2 Fw' L Lw B2 Fw2 Uw' Bw2 Fw R2 Lw' Rw' Fw2 U L B U2 Dw' Rw R
A Ex#1 Dw2 L' Rw2 Lw2 D2 U' B L2 Lw' R' Bw' Fw' Rw' Dw2 F2 D' B L2 F Uw Lw2 Uw' Bw2 R2 Rw2 Fw F' U2 B' U2 B' Rw2 D' Uw2 R2 D' R' L2 Uw' Rw2 L Lw' U2 Uw2 F' Dw2 Bw2 F' R Uw2 Rw2 F Dw2 Rw Fw' U2 Fw' U2 L2 Dw'
A Ex#2 L' Dw2 U2 R2 Rw2 Dw Fw' U Uw2 Lw' Rw D Bw' Fw' Dw Uw' D' U' Fw F2 Bw' Uw' R Fw2 Rw B' Fw' Rw D' B' Bw' Rw Uw Rw2 Uw U2 Lw' B Bw2 F2 U2 R L F' Dw' Rw2 D' Lw2 D Rw' Bw L2 Fw' Lw Rw2 Bw U D R2 B'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw R Bw' D' Rw2 Dw 3Uw2 Lw2 3Fw D2 3Rw Bw B' U D2 B Rw' 3Uw F2 Dw Rw' 3Uw Lw Dw' 3Uw 3Fw2 D Bw2 Rw2 F B' 3Uw Lw2 Uw2 3Rw2 Uw 3Uw' Rw' B Rw2 Dw' 3Uw D Rw2 R2 Dw' Rw' 3Rw' 3Uw' R2 Bw' D2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw' Bw' L 3Uw' Uw Dw2 3Rw U2 3Uw' D' F' U R F2 Fw2 Dw' Uw' 3Uw2 L2 3Fw F B' U2 3Uw' R2 Dw2
A #2 L' Dw' Bw' Uw' 3Uw' Bw2 Fw R 3Uw2 Fw 3Rw2 Dw Uw2 R' D2 B Rw Bw' F2 3Fw L' B2 Rw F' 3Uw' Uw2 U 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw' D2 B' Dw' 3Rw B' L2 Uw' Dw U2 D2 Lw B' Fw2 Uw Lw2 3Uw F' Bw D2 3Uw2 Fw2 L' R Fw2 Lw2 R2 3Fw2 L 3Rw Bw' R L 3Fw' Bw2 D Bw2 Fw' R2 3Rw2 Bw2 3Uw2 Rw Lw2 Dw2 3Fw2 D 3Rw' D' Lw' Dw2
A #3 Rw2 R Bw2 Uw Dw2 Lw' 3Uw' Fw2 U2 Bw' 3Fw2 U Fw2 Bw2 3Fw2 F 3Uw2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw' Fw D2 Rw2 B' Fw Bw2 Dw U2 3Uw' B' D' Uw U2 B L2 3Fw 3Uw' F' Dw' U 3Uw D' Fw' L' D B2 3Fw' R' F' 3Fw' R Bw' 3Rw2 Rw2 U 3Rw2 Rw' Bw2 Dw F' Uw' B' Fw' Bw' Dw' Fw' R L' B' L 3Rw2 Dw2 Rw 3Rw' Bw' Fw Dw 3Rw Dw 3Rw
A Ex#1 U Bw B' 3Uw R' F2 3Uw' Bw Dw' 3Fw F 3Rw' Rw L B2 U Fw F D2 3Rw' Lw2 B2 Fw2 Rw' Bw' Rw' R' 3Fw2 L 3Uw Bw' 3Uw Lw B2 Uw Bw' F' 3Uw Rw D U Lw 3Fw' 3Uw' L' Fw U' Fw2 L2 R2 3Rw' U2 3Fw' Uw2 Fw' Dw Lw' 3Fw F' D2 F 3Fw2 Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 L2 F L' Dw2 U 3Fw Dw2 D Rw D2 Uw F' Rw2 Fw' Lw
A Ex#2 B2 D2 Fw2 U' Fw2 Lw2 3Uw' Rw Fw' L 3Rw' B' Fw Lw2 3Uw' D' 3Rw R2 F' 3Uw2 U2 3Rw2 Fw L B' D Bw U' Rw Bw2 U' Bw Uw Fw' Dw' D 3Rw F D Lw2 Fw R2 L' D Fw' Bw Lw' R' D' Uw2 Fw U' R Uw R 3Uw' B Fw' U Fw2 Bw U2 B2 U2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw Bw' R2 3Fw2 D' L2 Uw2 U2 Lw F U D2 F2
B #1 F2 L U2 Lw' F2 L' Uw2 U' Dw2 Bw' R F' D' B2 F R2 L Lw Fw' Rw 3Fw R Fw F' Uw 3Uw Dw2 Fw' D2 3Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Bw Lw2 L B' Uw' Bw2 Fw2 Dw' Rw2 F2 Uw D Rw R Uw 3Fw' D2 Fw D2 R Rw' Uw2 3Uw Fw 3Rw Dw R U2 B2 Rw2 Fw L U F' R' Bw2 F' Rw' Fw2 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw2 B' Dw2 U' 3Rw2 Fw2 Rw
B #2 Dw' 3Uw2 D' R Rw' Uw' B2 R2 L2 Fw' L2 D L2 3Uw' Fw' L2 F Fw' R2 Rw2 U' L F2 Rw B' Fw2 Dw' U Bw2 L' Bw2 3Fw' R F2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw' F 3Uw L 3Rw2 Uw 3Fw U' R' Bw2 Fw Rw Uw2 Rw' Dw' L2 Fw' Bw2 F' B2 Rw' Uw D2 Rw2 3Fw' U B2 3Rw' Bw Rw Fw R2 D2 U2 Lw2 U Bw Uw' B' 3Uw' L' Rw B2 F2
B #3 3Fw Bw 3Uw' U R Dw 3Uw2 Lw' 3Fw' Rw' U2 R2 U' Lw' D B' R2 3Rw' L' 3Uw' Lw D2 3Uw' Bw Dw2 D' Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 Bw 3Rw2 Rw U' R' Dw 3Rw' U' Rw 3Rw' F 3Uw F' R Lw' 3Fw' Uw' B' Rw2 F Lw2 B' Bw Rw 3Uw' Dw2 F2 D2 R' L2 3Fw' L 3Fw' Uw 3Fw L' 3Fw' Fw R' Rw 3Fw' Fw2 R2 3Uw' Rw F' Dw2 3Fw' F2 L' Fw2
B Ex#1 Fw' Bw Lw2 Uw' Bw2 3Uw2 Bw Uw' L Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw' F B' 3Uw' Lw' 3Uw' U2 Lw Uw Lw2 Uw' F' B' Bw' U2 L2 Lw F R2 L' Lw 3Rw' D Rw 3Rw2 L' B2 Fw D' Dw2 3Rw2 R' Fw Rw2 D2 U2 3Uw' R 3Rw2 U2 Rw Dw2 F R' L Lw' D' L Dw' R2 Uw Fw' U' Fw' Lw 3Rw' 3Fw L2 Bw Lw Rw U' F2 Rw' U' B Rw' 3Rw2 Lw2
B Ex#2 3Uw2 Uw 3Rw Fw2 D2 L Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 D' R2 3Rw' U2 Rw Lw' 3Uw R2 D 3Fw Rw 3Fw' B 3Uw2 Dw Rw2 Fw 3Rw F Uw2 Lw2 3Rw R2 Dw' D2 3Uw2 Fw2 D2 3Fw D 3Fw2 L Uw' L 3Uw2 Bw B2 U2 B' L2 R2 Bw' B D R' Lw F 3Fw2 Fw Rw Bw2 Dw2 R' 3Uw2 Lw2 3Fw' U' 3Fw2 Lw2 F' R D2 R 3Rw 3Uw' R' D' R2 3Fw 3Rw Lw
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L Dw' U Uw2 3Fw' 3Bw' Uw' R2 3Lw Bw2 Dw2 D' Uw' 3Bw' 3Uw 3Bw 3Rw2 Bw' Rw 3Bw' R D' 3Lw' Uw2 3Bw' 3Rw B F2 D' B 3Lw' 3Rw 3Uw2 Rw2 3Bw2 Rw' L 3Dw2 B' D' Uw' 3Bw F Lw L' Dw2 3Bw2 F 3Uw 3Lw' B' 3Rw F2 U Lw Dw 3Rw' R F' 3Bw R2 B R2 F2 R Lw' U F Bw' Fw' 3Uw' F2 D B' 3Rw2 3Uw 3Dw Lw U2 3Uw2 3Dw2 Lw' 3Uw' Dw2 3Rw2 R' L' U L 3Rw 3Fw Dw' Uw' Fw' Dw' Bw' Rw2 B' 3Lw2 L'
A #2 Lw F2 U' Fw B' Rw F' 3Uw' Bw' L R2 3Dw' 3Rw R' Bw2 3Rw Bw Rw2 B2 Lw 3Dw' 3Bw Fw F2 3Rw2 3Lw Lw' 3Bw2 D2 U2 L B' 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Fw2 D2 3Dw Uw' Rw2 3Uw' L' Lw2 U' Fw' F2 D2 F' Fw2 Bw 3Fw Uw' Fw2 3Fw' Dw' Uw Bw L' 3Bw2 B' Lw' L R2 D2 3Rw' Bw' 3Bw 3Lw' Rw U2 D' Uw' Dw' 3Rw2 Uw 3Fw 3Bw 3Lw D' F' 3Bw' 3Lw F' B2 3Rw' F 3Bw' 3Fw' B' Rw2 Fw Rw2 3Fw2 D2 3Rw 3Fw2 3Rw2 R2 3Dw2 3Uw
A #3 Dw 3Lw' 3Dw2 Bw' L Rw B' Bw2 3Lw2 L2 D' 3Fw B' D2 B2 3Rw' U' L' Fw 3Rw' F' Lw B2 D' U' Rw F' U' 3Fw B2 Lw 3Lw Rw Fw F 3Lw' 3Uw U2 Lw' B 3Bw2 F 3Rw' L2 Uw2 B Dw2 Fw2 Rw' 3Fw2 3Dw' B' Lw' 3Uw Uw Fw2 Rw2 3Fw2 L Lw' 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Lw Lw' D' Rw' F D' Rw' F' 3Rw U' 3Rw' Fw' L' 3Lw Fw R2 Bw Rw2 U2 F' L2 3Dw2 Rw2 Bw2 L' Rw2 Fw' Bw F2 3Rw2 Lw2 D' B Lw 3Uw 3Rw B' Bw2
A Ex#1 Lw 3Fw 3Lw' D2 U2 3Bw' D' Fw2 3Lw2 F' Rw' F2 3Bw Bw' D' 3Rw2 B F 3Bw Dw' 3Lw Dw2 3Uw' Uw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 L2 Lw F2 3Uw2 U' Uw' 3Fw D' Rw' Uw2 3Lw' R2 Fw2 R2 Bw R B Uw2 R' Uw 3Rw2 Rw2 Dw' F 3Lw Lw D' 3Fw Bw2 3Rw' R 3Uw2 3Bw' Lw' L 3Uw' F2 D' 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Lw' Lw' B Fw' F' R Fw2 Dw 3Dw 3Lw B F' Rw Lw' Dw R2 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Rw Lw2 Fw L2 3Rw' U 3Uw' Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw' L2 Fw2 R2
A Ex#2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Dw2 L' R U2 Rw Dw2 3Rw' Bw' F' Fw Rw2 3Fw 3Rw' 3Fw R Bw2 R 3Bw 3Rw' D L D' Rw F2 3Uw L' 3Uw' Uw Bw' R' U D' 3Lw' 3Dw D 3Lw Uw' 3Bw' L Bw' 3Rw' F Lw U2 Uw2 Bw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 B2 U2 3Lw F 3Uw2 R2 U' Fw U 3Fw2 R' F Fw 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Uw' Lw2 3Bw2 3Fw Lw Bw2 3Dw D2 3Bw' R2 3Rw2 3Dw Dw2 L' U' 3Rw2 3Dw Lw2 3Lw2 F' B' R' F' U2 Dw 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw' Bw L 3Fw Uw2 Bw D Dw
B #1 3Dw Dw R F Rw F2 Bw2 B' 3Uw Fw' 3Bw D B Lw' R' 3Fw' R 3Lw' Dw U2 B2 Fw Bw' 3Uw2 Rw2 Fw' 3Uw' Uw2 D' Rw' 3Rw2 F 3Lw' Dw2 R2 3Uw' L2 Fw' L' Bw R2 Lw2 Rw' L' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 Lw' 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Rw' R2 D F D2 Fw' Bw' 3Dw2 Rw2 Lw Uw' U2 Lw2 Fw' Rw 3Bw2 L 3Uw2 3Bw' Lw2 L Rw2 Dw 3Fw' R2 3Rw 3Dw2 R Bw' 3Lw2 Lw' 3Uw' R 3Fw Lw 3Bw 3Rw Fw2 Uw U' 3Uw2 Rw Fw2 B2 Rw 3Dw2 Uw2 D'
B #2 Lw 3Bw 3Uw' F 3Lw' Dw' Lw' U 3Fw Lw2 Rw Bw2 Rw' 3Uw Fw U' 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Uw D2 3Bw' F2 Uw Dw2 B' Dw2 3Uw' Fw2 Uw Rw2 Bw' Lw' 3Lw2 U L2 3Dw L Lw Dw2 D2 Rw' 3Lw2 U' 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Bw 3Dw2 R' 3Uw' Bw2 F2 Dw 3Lw' F 3Rw2 L' 3Lw' Bw' Fw' 3Fw 3Uw2 3Fw2 B Fw' U' 3Lw B' Bw 3Rw 3Fw 3Bw2 Dw2 U' Lw' U2 Bw' B 3Rw2 3Lw2 Fw' F' 3Fw2 3Dw B Lw F2 L' Lw' Uw2 3Fw B2 Uw 3Lw' U L 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Lw2 3Uw2
B #3 Fw2 Lw2 3Bw' 3Dw' Bw2 Uw2 R 3Lw2 3Uw2 B 3Bw2 R2 Fw Uw2 L' 3Rw2 F' Uw2 Bw Uw' F2 U R2 Fw D' 3Lw2 Bw' B2 3Fw Rw2 Bw2 U' Bw' U Bw' 3Fw 3Rw2 R2 Dw Lw Dw2 3Dw2 U2 Lw U2 R' Uw' 3Bw Dw 3Bw2 B L2 U Dw2 3Bw2 3Lw Lw2 U' Fw Rw2 Lw2 3Dw Uw 3Lw' F 3Dw Lw' B' Lw' L2 3Bw2 3Fw Bw Uw2 U 3Bw2 Rw2 3Lw2 R D Rw2 3Fw 3Uw2 R2 Fw' Bw2 3Rw' D U Rw2 D Lw Fw2 Dw' 3Dw' 3Fw Fw R2 3Rw2 L'
B Ex#1 L2 B2 3Dw2 Bw2 Lw' F' B' 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Rw 3Bw2 3Lw2 U D2 L' 3Lw2 Bw Dw D' U' 3Bw' 3Dw2 B' 3Fw2 Fw Lw2 L' U2 Fw D' B D' U 3Uw2 Bw Rw F' Lw2 F Bw' 3Lw2 L Uw Lw' 3Lw2 B2 Lw' Rw' D2 Uw 3Rw2 R' Lw2 3Uw2 R Lw2 F2 Uw' 3Rw R' 3Dw2 D2 Rw' 3Dw' Rw' L2 U' L2 Dw' 3Dw Fw 3Rw' D 3Bw' Fw2 B2 3Dw' U' 3Rw2 B 3Lw' Bw2 U' Uw 3Fw' B' 3Dw U' 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Bw 3Uw' 3Bw B2 Lw2 Uw2 3Uw 3Dw' U' Rw
B Ex#2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Dw R 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Uw Uw 3Fw B' U2 3Lw2 3Bw Bw Lw' D L2 Rw' 3Dw 3Bw Uw2 3Uw B2 L2 R 3Dw 3Uw2 Uw' D 3Lw F Dw' 3Dw2 L2 R2 Fw 3Rw2 L Dw Uw2 R' Lw2 Uw' 3Dw' 3Uw 3Fw Dw 3Uw2 Rw2 F' Fw2 B' R' Bw 3Fw L' Bw R Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw' L2 F2 3Uw2 3Rw' R Uw2 D2 3Uw Dw2 3Rw Uw2 D Dw2 U' 3Lw B2 3Bw2 R' Lw' Dw 3Dw' Rw B2 F 3Bw' D2 Lw Fw2 B' Bw' Uw Lw2 F' 3Lw2 Uw' U' B' D' 3Dw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 B2 D' U2 B2 L2 R2 D' R' B' R2 U2 F' D2 L R' F' D2
A #2 D2 L2 D U B2 L2 U2 L2 B U' R' D U2 F R' U' L' B U2 F' Uw
A #3 F U2 F' D2 R2 U2 F' U2 R' F2 R' D2 B' F' R' B2 L U' B2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 D2 U2 F L2 B U2 L2 B' D' L B' F' R2 U2 L2 D2 R U F' Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 B D2 F' L2 B2 R2 B' U2 B' R2 D F' L' D2 B U' B L' B Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' R2 U' L2 D2 F2 L2 F U' R F D2 B2 L D L F2 D
A #2 F2 D B2 D' B2 U2 R2 D L' D L F D' B R' F R F' L'
A #3 U2 F D2 L2 F2 L2 U2 B2 F' U' R2 D2 R B' U2 F D' U'
A #4 B2 R' B' R U R B R D R L' U B2 L2 U2 B2 L2 U
A #5 U B2 R2 D L2 U2 L2 R2 U2 B L2 D L F U L' B' D L' F
A Ex#1 F' R B2 U' R' U F D' F R D' B L2 U2 D2 F U2 L2 D2
A Ex#2 L B' L' F' U' B D' B2 U' R' D2 R2 U2 F2 L U2 L' U2 R'
B #1 F2 D2 F2 D U R2 U L D2 B' D F U F2 D
B #2 F2 L F2 U2 F2 R' D2 B2 R' B' D2 B D F' L' U2 F' R D
B #3 R2 D2 B2 R D2 B2 L F2 D2 B D2 L B' D2 L2 U L' B R2
B #4 F2 L2 B' R2 B U2 L2 B' L' U L2 B2 D L' F2 L' F' D U'
B #5 D2 F B' U' D' B2 U2 B2 R B' U' L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 L' D2
B Ex#1 D F U D2 R' B D B U2 R' F' R2 F2 D2 B' D2 L2 D2 R2 F'
B Ex#2 B2 U2 L2 D2 B' U2 L2 R2 F L R2 D' B U2 B' F2 U R' U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F' B' R' L F' L2 U' L2 F2 U2 B' U2 F D2 R2 D2
A #2 B D L' B2 R2 F R' U B' D B2 U' F2 B2 D R2 U' D' B2
A #3 U L2 U' R2 F2 U' L2 B' U2 L D L2 R2 F2 L2 U B' R U2
A #4 L F' B' D B2 R' D L2 U B' U2 R2 B2 U' B2 D F2 U2 R2 L2
A #5 U D2 F R F' U R2 F2 R F U' F2 R2 D2 L2 U2 F' U2 B2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U' F2 U' B2 U' F2 R' F2 R' D' L' D2 B L U R2 F2
A Ex#2 L2 D B' U' L' D' B2 L' F B' R' F2 L2 U' R2 U' D2 R2 U' F2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' F2 U2 R' F U2 R2 F' R2 F2 D' R2 U B2 U' R2 D' F2
A #2 L2 U B2 R2 B2 D' R2 B2 U2 F R B' L F R2 B D' U' B U'
A #3 L2 U2 L2 D2 F2 D2 F2 R2 U' L' B F D' U' R2 F' D' B2 R
A Ex#1 B' L2 F D2 L2 D2 R2 B2 F U2 B' U' L2 D L R U2 B L' F D2
A Ex#2 R F' L2 D' B U' R U B' U B D2 L2 D' L2 F2 D2 F2 U R2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR2- DL1+ UL1- U5- R1+ D5- L2+ ALL6+ y2 U6+ R5+ D3+ L0+ ALL5- DR DL UL
A #2 UR6+ DR1+ DL0+ UL0+ U2+ R2+ D4+ L4+ ALL3- y2 U2+ R5- D2+ L5- ALL2+ UR UL
A #3 UR2- DR5- DL1+ UL2- U6+ R3- D6+ L5+ ALL0+ y2 U4+ R4+ D0+ L0+ ALL5- UR
A #4 UR1- DR4+ DL1+ UL1+ U3+ R3- D3- L0+ ALL3- y2 U6+ R1+ D3+ L2- ALL5+ UR UL
A #5 UR6+ DR3- DL4+ UL3- U4- R2- D4+ L4+ ALL4+ y2 U2- R2+ D2+ L1- ALL4+ UR DR
A Ex#1 UR5+ DR0+ DL1- UL1- U1- R0+ D4+ L2- ALL6+ y2 U2- R3+ D4+ L3- ALL2- UR UL
A Ex#2 UR1- DR1- DL2+ UL6+ U1- R6+ D2- L2+ ALL3- y2 U0+ R4- D3+ L5+ ALL2- DR DL UL
B #1 UR5- DR3- DL2- UL4- U2+ R4- D0+ L3- ALL2+ y2 U5- R1+ D5- L5+ ALL1- DR DL UL
B #2 UR6+ DR6+ DL4+ UL6+ U1- R1+ D2+ L6+ ALL2+ y2 U0+ R1+ D4- L5+ ALL2+ UR DL UL
B #3 UR3- DR5+ DL4- UL5+ U1- R0+ D0+ L3+ ALL1+ y2 U6+ R0+ D6+ L1- ALL4+ UR DR
B #4 UR1+ DR6+ DL5- UL0+ U1- R3+ D5- L2- ALL6+ y2 U4- R1- D0+ L5+ ALL5- UR DR DL UL
B #5 UR4- DR0+ DL6+ UL4+ U3- R2- D1+ L3- ALL1- y2 U5- R4- D2- L6+ ALL5+ UR UL
B Ex#1 UR3- DR6+ DL4+ UL3- U3- R4- D4- L0+ ALL6+ y2 U4+ R6+ D4+ L4+ ALL1+ DR UL
B Ex#2 UR2- DR0+ DL4- UL1+ U3- R2- D3+ L4+ ALL4- y2 U1+ R4+ D2- L1- ALL5- DR UL
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' R U L B U' B U R' L' u b
A #2 U' L U' L U R' L' R' U B' R u r' b
A #3 U' L R' L R U L U R U' L' u r' b
A #4 R B' R B' R' B' R L' B' R' B' u' l r'
A #5 U B L' R U' B L B' R B' R u' l b'
A Ex#1 R L' R B' L' R U' B' L B R' l r' b
A Ex#2 R U B' L R B' R U' L' U L' u' l' r' b'
B #1 L U R' L' R' B' L' R' B' R U' l r' b
B #2 L U' R B' U' R' L R U' L' U u r b'
B #3 U' B U R B R' U L U' B' L'
B #4 B' R U' B L R U' B U B R u l' b'
B #5 R' L R' B' U R' L' U' L' U' L' l' r'
B Ex#1 B' R L' U L' B' R L' U' B' R l' b'
B Ex#2 U B R B' R' L' U' B L U R' u' l' r' b'
C #1 R' B' R' U B L' U R' U B' R' l r b
C #2 L U R U R B L' B' U' B' R b
C #3 B U' B L R' U R' L' U R L l r' b
C #4 B R U R' U' L' B' R' B' L B u' l' b'
C #5 U' B L' B' L R B R U' R' L' u' l'
C Ex#1 R B L' U R B' R L U L' U l' r b'
C Ex#2 R' U' B L' R' B' U B' U' B' R u l b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U' R' U' B U' L B' L B'
A #2 L U L U' R B L R' B' L' R'
A #3 B L U B' R' B' L' U' R' U L'
A #4 L R U R' B U B R' L' R' B'
A #5 U L R B U' L B' U B' R U'
A Ex#1 L R' B' L R' B U R' U' L R'
A Ex#2 R B R U' B' L' B' U' L B U'
B #1 U L R' L' R' L B' U' L' U B
B #2 U B R L B' L B' U B L' R'
B #3 R U B' U L R' U L' B U L'
B #4 R B R U' B U' L' U' L U R'
B #5 R B L U' R L' U' B' L U B
B Ex#1 L R U R B' R' B' L B L' U
B Ex#2 U R B U' R' U R L' B R' B
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L B2 D2 B2 D2 R F2 R' F' L U2 D2 B2 L U' R L' F2 D' Fw2 Uw2 B2 R U2 R2 B' Uw2 B' U2 R' F2 Uw' Fw2 Uw R' F' Uw2 Fw' B Uw' D2 Fw' U' Rw2 D' y
A #2 B' R2 F' D2 U2 B' U2 F' B' R B2 U' L' B2 U2 F U B2 L2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 B R' B2 Uw2 R Uw2 Rw2 R F L2 F D' L Uw2 F R' Rw B U' Fw Uw Fw2 B x' y2
A #3 B U2 D2 B' D2 R2 U2 F R2 U F2 D' B2 R' D' R2 D' L' U' B2 Fw2 L Uw2 L Fw2 L' F U2 L F2 D2 Rw2 Uw' U B2 L' F U Rw' Uw' L B' Rw U2 R2 x2 y
A Ex#1 D' L2 D' R2 D L2 D F2 U B D' L F' U' B' D2 R' D' Fw2 R Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 B Rw2 F' D2 B2 Uw' F2 D' F R2 U2 Rw' B' Uw R2 U' D2 Fw y2
A Ex#2 D2 F L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 F2 U' L' D F' D2 L' B L2 F' R F Fw2 R U2 L2 Fw2 D' Rw2 F2 L2 Uw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 Fw' D B U Uw R2 U2 Fw' D Rw U y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Bw U2 F' U' Lw' Dw L2 D2 Uw2 L2 Fw' Lw2 D F2 Fw Lw2 D2 Lw' F2 Dw R Uw U' L2 B' Lw R2 Dw L2 Uw2 D Bw2 R F2 Lw' U' F' Uw B' Uw' Rw2 Bw Fw' L D Rw' Lw2 U2 D2 Fw' Dw F' Rw2 L Dw2 B2 Lw' L2 B 3Fw'
A #2 B Rw2 Dw Lw' B U Bw' Fw U' Bw2 Uw Rw L2 B F Rw2 L R Dw2 R' Lw' L' U2 R' F U Rw' Fw B' L' F Fw D' Uw' B Fw2 U2 D' Fw U2 L2 D U2 Lw' Fw D2 Uw B2 D' U2 Lw F2 Dw L Fw2 R Fw' Uw' Lw Fw 3Rw 3Uw2
A #3 F U2 R' Fw' F D' Lw L2 B Bw' Rw' U Uw2 Lw' D Rw' Bw2 L2 Bw B2 Lw2 Dw2 U2 L' R Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 L Dw2 B' R Fw2 Dw2 L Bw2 D' Rw F' Uw' D2 Bw2 Rw Fw Dw' F Rw' Fw2 F2 Dw2 F2 Lw F' R B' F' D Rw2 B' R 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Rw' U' Lw2 Dw Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 U Lw2 Fw U Fw2 U2 Dw' B' D Lw2 U F2 B2 Rw' D' Fw' U' R' D2 F B D Lw' Rw Uw R Dw2 Rw' D2 Uw Lw2 F U D' Rw' U Lw' D2 Uw' Bw2 Dw L' Dw2 R2 B Dw2 Rw' D2 Bw D R' Uw R2 3Fw
A Ex#2 R Dw U' Fw Bw' B L Fw' Rw L' Lw D' Dw Fw Rw' Dw2 U2 Lw Dw' Lw Fw Rw2 Fw' U' B L' B' Bw L' U Dw' Bw' U2 F' Bw2 U2 Fw F' Uw Lw R B D U Fw Uw R2 Rw2 Fw' L' Fw2 F B L Bw' F' U' Dw2 Lw' B' 3Rw' 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 U2 R2 U2 F R2 D F' D2 U2 L F' D' R U F2 D Rw' Uw2 B2 U2 B2 D' L2 D2 L' B' U R' D' L F' D2 L' B' F2 U' Rw2 Uw U' B2 U' R2 U' B2 D' B2 F U2 F L' F L2 B R D U L R Fw' Uw L2 R' D2 B2 R2 B2 F2 R D' R2 D L B U' L' B F D B' Rw' Uw2 U2 L2 F2 L2 D' U' R2 F2 D' R' D2 R U' F' U' B' L2 B2 L' U' Rw' D2 R2 D R2 D' R2 D L2 B2 F' D2 U2 R F2 R' D L' D R' B U' Fw L2 D R2 F2 D U B2 L2 D R2 F L2 B L' B L2 R2 D2 B' U Rw Uw' D F2 R2 F2 U' B2 D L2 U' L F2 U2 R' F U2 L' F' D' F' D2 Rw' Uw R2 U' L2 R2 D' U L2 U2 L' R D' F' U' L' F2 D2 U B2 F U2 Fw' F2 L2 U2 L2 D' U2 R2 F2 D2 F D2 L' D' B' R' F D L' U2 B' Rw Uw' B2 D' F2 U L2 R2 F' R2 U L' D2 F R2 D B2 D L2 R Fw' Uw2 D2 U2 L' F2 R' B2 U2 R' F L D R2 U B2 R' U' B' R Uw2 F2 L' U2 B2 R' B2 D2 B2 L B' F2 L B' D L2 B' U' L2 F Rw' Uw R D2 B2 L' B2 L' F2 L2 R' B' L D' B2 F2 D2 R2 F R D' R Uw' R2 D2 L B2 R2 U2 R' B2 L2 U' B2 U' B2 R' U' B L D B2 Uw B2 D2 B2 L2 U' R2 U' L2 U' L' B' R B U F L' B2 L' B' U' L2 U F2 U' R2 F2 U2 F2 D L R D' B' L' U F2 U' F L2 F2 Uw U2 R2 U' L2 D U' R2 U' B D2 F D2 R' D U F U' B2 L' Fw Uw U' F2 U' L2 F2 L2 U R2 U B2 L' B' U' B' D2 R' F L2 F2 R' Fw' B2 U' L2 B2 L2 B2 D' L2 F' L D B' D R F2 U F' D2 L' F Uw' B2 L2 D' F2 D2 L2 D2 U' F' D' B2 U' L2 U R' D' F2 R2 F Rw2 F2 U' F2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U2 R D2 B2 D L F D2 B' L B Rw Uw2 D' R' D R L F2 B2 D B' U2 F U2 D B2 R2 D R2 D' L2 F2 R2 F D2 L2 B L2 F2 D2 R' U' B' L' U2 B' F2 D F2 L F2 Rw' Uw2 D2 R' D2 U2 L' R' D2 F2 D R D F D' F' L' R D2 L D' Rw2 D2 L2 F' U2 B' U2 F' R2 B' R D' B' L U L2 U L' R2 B2 F Rw B2 R' B2 R B2 L F2 R' D2 R U2 B' U2 L2 U' F D' R2 B2 D2 Rw' D2 L2 F2 D' F2 L2 B2 L2 U L F U B2 L' B' R2 U2 R' D' F Rw2 L' U2 B2 U2 R' B2 U2 R' B2 R' D' L' R' U' L2 D' F' L2 D B' F' Rw' Uw' U' F' R D' B U2 L' F2 B2 D R' B2 R2 D2 F2 U2 D F2 D' U2 F2 L2 B' D2 B2 F R2 D2 U2 B L' F' U2 L2 R' D' U F R' Fw' D2 B' R2 B2 U2 R2 B L2 B' F' D R F L F D B R2 F2 D' Fw B2 D F2 D B2 L2 B2 F2 L U' B' U' R F R' U L' D' B F' Rw' Uw U F2 L2 D L2 D U' L' U R D' B' F U L' D' B' F' U Rw2 Uw D2 F2 D2 U2 R D2 R U2 F2 L R' U' L' U2 F2 L' D' U2 B' U R2 Fw Uw2 L2 D2 B2 F2 D L2 B2 D L B F2 L F R2 U R2 F' U2 F2 Rw Uw2 U' F2 U B2 L2 F2 R2 U B' U2 F' D2 L B L' U' L' R' U' Fw Uw' D2 B2 R2 F' U2 F2 U2 L2 B D2 R' D' L F2 L R2 U' B L' B2 Uw'
Aaron Guo    New Zealand
Aaron Guo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 13.01   20.56   21.76 13.01 19.85 20.08 26.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.10   6.94   8.62 8.46 6.71 5.65 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:39.77   1:54.55   1:39.93 2:10.69 DNF 1:39.77 1:53.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 40.59   45.21   40.59 44.07 52.19 47.03 44.54
Alex Asbery    New Zealand
Alex Asbery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.22   12.67   14.44 13.62 12.30 11.22 12.08
Second round 8 11.20   12.51   11.29 13.42 11.20 16.93 12.82
First round 10 11.12   12.44   13.17 11.29 12.87 13.35 11.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.20   4.64   4.95 3.20 3.90 5.45 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.13   45.09   37.13 47.61 42.79 54.70 44.88
Combined First round 3 44.28   48.61   51.30 46.88 47.94 44.28 51.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:25.79   1:35.52   1:36.09 1:25.79 1:35.83 1:39.74 1:34.64
Combined First round 2 1:25.72   1:26.28   1:40.39 1:25.72 1:25.83 1:26.95 1:26.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:09.64   3:17.66   3:13.63 3:09.64 3:29.70
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:42.10   4:57.04   5:12.64 4:56.37 4:42.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 23.44   26.11   23.44 28.82 35.74 24.67 24.83
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:39.94   DNF   1:39.94 1:47.18 DNF
Andrei Trandafir    New Zealand
Andrei Trandafir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 25.76   30.75   33.64 30.14 29.36 25.76 32.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:39.37   1:49.88   1:56.23 1:43.76 1:39.37 2:10.57 1:49.64
Aneurin Hunt    New Zealand
Aneurin Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 15.04   16.77   16.27 15.04 16.18 17.87 24.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.90   4.85   3.80 6.38 2.90 4.37 9.54
First round 5 2.99   3.78   3.78 2.99 4.09 3.48 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:00.06   1:06.34   1:00.06 1:00.50 1:06.20 1:12.31 1:18.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:37.72   1:56.85   2:23.28 2:01.45 1:49.35 1:59.74 1:37.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:25.98   3:32.60   3:45.57 3:25.98 3:26.24
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:19.24   5:30.57   5:34.12 5:38.36 5:19.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.08   26.64   30.51 28.66 25.53 25.74 22.08
Combined First round 8 23.87   25.38   25.38 24.05 23.87 27.68 26.70
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 59.49   NR 1:25.64   NR 59.49 1:49.20 1:28.22
Rubik's Clock Final 2 13.60   18.56   13.60 DNF 20.86 14.58 20.23
Pyraminx Final 5 4.96   8.22   7.33 8.61 4.96 9.26 8.71
Skewb Final 2 4.53   6.07   7.44 6.21 4.53 7.44 4.56
Angela Braganza    New Zealand
Angela Braganza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.76   16.87   14.91 12.76 24.40 18.59 17.12
First round 13 12.74   13.75   13.70 12.74 14.35 13.20 16.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.98   6.70   7.04 6.08 3.98 6.99 7.06
Pyraminx Final 14 6.60   10.85   14.93 6.60 10.23 12.38 9.95
Antoine Jaumouille    France
Antoine Jaumouille
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.33   12.51   15.32 11.33 12.67 13.23 11.62
First round 14 10.73   14.00   15.91 10.73 14.54 18.54 11.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.15   5.65   5.70 5.15 5.28 5.97 7.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 58.08   1:05.94   1:06.52 1:17.78 1:01.23 1:10.06 58.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:41.75   2:53.75   2:47.94 3:03.12 3:18.36 2:50.18 2:41.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 29.57   43.03   59.50 48.44 41.64 39.02 29.57
Pyraminx Final 23 13.42   19.53   21.43 14.99 22.16 DNF 13.42
Skewb Final 13 12.23   21.03   16.82 21.89 12.23 24.39 26.63
Ben Riddell    New Zealand
Ben Riddell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 24.15   24.91   24.39 24.15 28.28 24.40 25.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.26   4.92   3.26 4.69 4.68 6.19 5.38
Pyraminx Final 16 8.04   11.86   11.82 8.04 12.07 13.96 11.69
Biyuan Chen    New Zealand
Biyuan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.17   10.59   9.17 13.35 10.15 11.03 10.60
Second round 2 7.57   9.33   NR 9.15 8.95 9.89 7.57 12.48
First round 2 8.85   10.21   10.62 8.85 10.16 11.59 9.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 4.07   4.53   4.15 5.13 4.32 6.64 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:04.23   1:07.31   1:04.23 1:20.30 1:10.34 1:04.99 1:06.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.75   17.89   19.91 16.98 16.77 20.29 15.75
Combined First round 6 16.25   21.61   20.45 16.25 19.45 25.99 24.93
Braydon Cordelle    New Zealand
Braydon Cordelle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.46   11.10   12.94 10.00 13.19 9.46 10.36
Carlos Ortiz Suarez    New Zealand
Carlos Ortiz Suarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 14.13   17.39   21.28 14.13 18.74 18.51 14.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.19   6.21   3.19 3.72 6.70 DNF 8.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:16.52   1:32.29   1:40.72 1:39.87 1:30.75 1:26.25 1:16.52
Pyraminx Final 17 11.00   12.90   14.20 11.32 11.00 18.58 13.18
Skewb Final 12 11.10   18.53   18.98 11.10 17.57 19.89 19.04
Cheng-Ru Yang    New Zealand
Cheng-Ru Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.31   15.67   19.38 12.31 17.43 17.01 12.56
First round 12 12.42   13.56   14.92 12.47 12.42 13.28 15.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.37   4.74   5.27 3.37 5.44 5.13 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 56.69   59.71   1:06.97 57.77 59.74 1:01.61 56.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 2:21.10   2:34.30   2:27.04 2:21.10 2:40.84 2:41.09 2:35.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 19.05   25.77   27.74 42.18 26.35 23.23 19.05
Rubik's Clock Final 5 17.61   DNF   31.14 17.61 DNF DNF 18.73
Pyraminx Final 2 4.55   6.77   DNF 4.55 5.62 6.52 8.18
Skewb Final 6 8.36   11.57   8.40 12.88 8.36 DNF 13.42
Chenoa Brungar    New Zealand
Chenoa Brungar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 42.53   48.74   57.20 43.35 45.67 42.53 59.22
Pyraminx Final 20 9.92   16.07   19.48 14.25 20.17 14.48 9.92
Conrad Hart    New Zealand
Conrad Hart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 23.66   25.53   26.56 27.54 24.71 23.66 25.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.80   17.17   26.42 DNF 14.62 10.47 5.80
Daniel Lambert    New Zealand
Daniel Lambert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 24.21   26.22   26.77 24.21 24.39 28.39 27.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Daniel Quach    New Zealand
Daniel Quach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.28   14.20   14.71 12.28 29.84 12.74 15.16
First round 17 11.78   14.40   15.60 13.11 16.90 14.50 11.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.57   4.73   6.51 3.57 5.55 4.63 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.31   59.83   1:02.74 41.31 1:01.32 1:08.38 55.43
Combined First round 5 44.07   49.23   45.88 55.48 44.07 52.83 48.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:53.08   1:59.98   1:53.98 1:53.08 2:02.87 2:03.10 2:35.34
Pyraminx Final 7 7.25   9.21   7.99 7.49 14.23 12.15 7.25
Skewb Final 10 10.71   17.12   21.58 24.44 10.71 17.05 12.72
Daniel Stretton    New Zealand
Daniel Stretton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.50   23.18   DNF 25.11 21.50 21.77 22.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.80   7.32   6.85 9.65 8.06 7.04 5.80
Skewb Final 8 9.19   16.29   31.39 9.19 15.95 16.06 16.87
Eric Zheng    New Zealand
Eric Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.92   26.37   32.88 22.21 24.03 DNF 12.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 9.57   10.61   9.57 9.67 DNF 11.41 10.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 52.81   1:09.17   1:13.42 52.81 1:08.65 1:39.18 1:05.44
Pyraminx Final 24 14.23   21.88   34.03 31.87 14.23 19.53 14.23
Ethan Fernandes    New Zealand
Ethan Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 29.63   33.24   43.37 34.16 33.34 32.23 29.63
Eunice Ng    New Zealand
Eunice Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 15.07   18.74   19.70 15.07 19.04 17.48 20.46
Rubik's Clock Final 1 8.65   NR 9.65   NR 13.59 9.81 10.38 8.77 8.65
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.71   7.17   6.35 6.92 8.49 8.24 5.71
Second round 1 5.87   6.75   7.35 6.68 7.41 5.87 6.23
First round 1 6.43   7.60   6.43 7.77 8.12 7.73 7.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.19   2.72   4.55 3.32 2.46 2.19 2.38
First round 1 1.31   2.20   3.09 1.31 2.46 2.80 1.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.29   26.54   26.54 23.29 29.28 31.20 23.79
Combined First round 1 24.08   27.85   27.27 24.08 28.43 33.43 27.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 47.21   49.85   47.82 49.89 51.85 52.00 47.21
Combined First round 1 51.54   52.11   52.23 56.37 51.54 52.56 51.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:32.29   1:36.91   1:32.29 1:44.57 1:33.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:27.18   2:32.73   2:27.18 2:41.26 2:29.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:13.80   DNF   1:13.80 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.15   13.10   11.15 15.52 11.67 DNF 12.11
Combined First round 1 9.25   11.65   12.89 12.39 9.25 11.11 11.46
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Harrison Marsden    New Zealand
Harrison Marsden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 19.65   21.91   22.93 19.65 34.76 21.78 21.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.05   8.15   9.23 10.34 7.81 7.42 7.05
Harry Cuthbert    United Kingdom
Harry Cuthbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 54.13   1:14.16   1:26.53 54.13 1:08.48 1:49.39 1:07.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 16.46   22.93   16.46 25.76 19.79 23.24 27.53
Jack Gerring    New Zealand
Jack Gerring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.27   15.84   17.51 16.88 12.27 18.56 13.14
First round 15 12.37   14.03   14.95 16.02 13.78 13.37 12.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.34   4.90   4.57 5.03 6.05 5.10 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:05.86   1:11.46   1:05.86 1:12.59 1:15.19 1:11.02 1:10.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:34.25   DNF   DNF DNF 3:34.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 23.73   29.22   29.81 23.73 30.50 42.19 27.36
Rubik's Clock Final 6 20.92   DNF   DNF 23.85 20.92 33.75 DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 6.14   8.06   12.45 8.07 6.14 9.65 6.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 20:39     2/3 20:39
James Macdiarmid    New Zealand
James Macdiarmid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.71   11.78   15.16 12.15 10.52 12.67 9.71
Second round 4 10.55   11.13   10.95 10.55 11.62 11.16 11.29
First round 4 10.76   11.33   11.21 12.26 11.60 11.17 10.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 0.86   4.13   5.20 4.79 0.86 3.36 4.24
First round 4 3.16   3.69   3.16 3.75 3.33 4.60 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.06   47.66   46.17 45.06 49.43 47.72 49.10
Combined First round 7 46.21   52.60   46.21 53.24 50.13 55.72 54.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:17.51   NR 1:29.19   1:38.22 1:26.43 1:17.51 1:24.73 1:36.40
Combined First round 4 1:29.09   1:38.17   1:29.09 1:39.49 1:47.15 1:35.29 1:39.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:10.91   3:13.87   3:15.07 3:15.63 3:10.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:05.33   5:16.44   5:05.33 5:33.13 5:10.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:44.62   DNF   DNF 1:44.62 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 23.46   26.28   30.88 23.46 26.74 28.25 23.86
Pyraminx Final 8 8.55   9.81   9.58 10.13 8.55 11.67 9.71
Skewb Final 3 4.92   6.93   8.91 7.68 4.92 7.39 5.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Jerry Jiang    New Zealand
Jerry Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.43   13.04   13.60 11.43 13.22 12.29 14.02
First round 9 11.00   11.99   12.40 11.56 13.35 12.02 11.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 0.70   3.02   3.28 4.88 0.70 2.52 3.26
First round 6 2.59   4.07   2.59 3.00 5.48 8.04 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 54.64   56.45   57.49 55.45 56.42 1:02.28 54.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 2:10.27   2:32.56   2:23.60 2:27.12 2:47.10 2:46.96 2:10.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.23   21.90   23.56 28.94 20.05 19.23 22.10
Combined First round 7 20.46   22.38   25.74 20.47 20.94 20.46 DNF
Pyraminx Final 19 7.11   15.60   21.47 18.28 7.11 19.77 8.74
Skewb Final 11 9.88   17.24   15.56 18.05 9.88 34.50 18.12
Joseph Sheen    New Zealand
Joseph Sheen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 33.35   34.48   33.35 35.00 39.93 33.69 34.75
Joseph Tan    New Zealand
Joseph Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.71   32.36   32.47 33.58 1:20.95 21.71 31.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.19   7.61   3.19 8.65 6.51 7.67 DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 8.21   9.84   11.67 10.58 8.86 8.21 10.08
Joshua Brungar    New Zealand
Joshua Brungar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.05   26.99   24.89 25.86 30.21 34.73 20.05
Joshua Ebelthite    New Zealand
Joshua Ebelthite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 25.30   33.13   33.00 31.47 34.92 38.28 25.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.75   11.82   12.53 16.31 11.76 11.17 7.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 1:56.78     DNF 1:56.78
Joshua Tan    New Zealand
Joshua Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 17.34   17.69   19.94 17.94 17.34 17.39 17.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.86   6.33   6.30 5.81 6.89 11.63 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 2:09.68     2:30.44 2:09.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 1:12.51     1:12.51 1:19.06
Kees Baars    New Zealand
Kees Baars
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 23.02   35.52   23.02 36.87 DNF 35.62 34.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.36   7.35   7.11 7.91 6.36 7.80 7.15
Pyraminx Final 21 10.21   18.47   10.21 15.47 22.23 22.45 17.70
Skewb Final 15 20.65   21.36   20.65 22.19 20.78 21.12 22.41
Kyan van den Heuvel    New Zealand
Kyan van den Heuvel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 19.54   27.24   19.54 39.93 27.93 28.36 25.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.42   10.20   11.78 9.97 10.17 10.47 7.42
Lennon Lu    New Zealand
Lennon Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.51   33.90   36.23 DNF 21.51 30.01 35.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.55   9.87   9.75 9.33 7.55 11.26 10.53
Liam Power    New Zealand
Liam Power
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.42   21.77   20.86 21.29 23.16 18.42 25.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.36   5.05   9.48 3.36 5.30 4.69 5.15
Pyraminx Final 12 7.51   10.41   11.18 11.38 11.02 7.51 9.04
Liam Wadek    New Zealand
Liam Wadek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 53.17   1:00.85   58.19 53.17 1:09.98 1:01.80 1:02.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 11.38   15.18   11.53 11.38 16.14 19.57 17.87
Pyraminx Final 25 16.21   28.63   25.25 16.21 DNF 23.75 36.90
Skewb Final 16 14.83   21.83   14.83 24.87 19.23 DNF 21.40
Luca Trandafir    New Zealand
Luca Trandafir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 39.97   50.87   54.98 1:20.46 51.16 46.46 39.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 17.60   20.06   23.93 17.60 18.48 18.54 23.17
Lucas O'Connell    New Zealand
Lucas O'Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.20   14.26   16.86 14.30 14.17 14.32 11.20
First round 16 11.77   14.15   13.71 13.15 11.77 15.60 15.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 0.64   NR 5.43   3.95 5.02 0.64 8.52 7.33
First round 3 2.74   3.26   2.74 5.05 3.31 2.97 3.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 54.94   58.91   58.14 58.00 54.94 1:12.57 1:00.59
Combined First round 8 52.79   54.50   54.26 52.79 54.64 59.90 54.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:51.27   2:06.42   2:21.65 2:01.04 2:07.62 2:10.61 1:51.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:39.15     4:39.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 30.60   34.60   33.86 36.05 30.60 38.16 33.88
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:35.25   1:53.98   2:05.19 2:01.50 1:35.25
Rubik's Clock Final 3 15.33   21.61   17.10 27.32 15.33 DNF 20.42
Pyraminx Final 1 3.90   4.62   4.02 6.58 5.48 3.90 4.37
Skewb Final 1 3.67   NR 4.40   NR 7.63 4.77 3.99 4.43 3.67
Manav Patel    New Zealand
Manav Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 39.26   41.23   40.94 40.97 46.39 39.26 41.77
Pyraminx Final 22 12.27   18.81   19.97 18.74 19.04 18.66 12.27
Mantra Shukla    New Zealand
Mantra Shukla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.42   13.97   14.67 13.74 14.88 12.42 13.51
First round 18 13.07   14.71   17.24 15.00 14.91 13.07 14.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.58   4.86   2.58 5.54 4.61 4.44 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:12.70   1:26.87   1:45.96 1:12.70 1:30.74 1:14.34 1:35.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 3:01.25     3:01.25 3:10.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 24.07   31.25   34.95 27.21 31.58 24.07 41.89
Rubik's Clock Final 4 27.14   53.74   32.87 45.04 27.14 DNF 1:23.30
Pyraminx Final 3 6.34   7.49   6.34 7.70 7.10 14.58 7.67
Skewb Final 4 4.93   7.21   13.10 4.97 4.93 9.25 7.42
Mukund Karthik    New Zealand
Mukund Karthik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.76   12.57   14.45 12.44 17.01 10.76 10.82
Second round 7 11.18   12.01   12.03 11.18 11.67 12.33 DNF
First round 11 9.79   12.61   12.59 14.98 10.27 9.79 15.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.47   4.64   4.45 3.47 DNF 4.46 5.02
First round 8 2.34   4.36   2.34 6.57 2.98 3.53 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.58   41.79   NR 35.73 47.92 35.58 46.73 42.91
Combined First round 2 38.39   44.46   45.53 46.66 38.39 41.20 46.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:20.86   1:27.27   1:25.69 1:26.53 1:29.60 1:37.26 1:20.86
Combined First round 3 1:21.58   1:29.47   1:31.34 1:44.45 1:24.96 1:21.58 1:32.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:06.25   3:07.88   3:06.25 3:08.79 3:08.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.77   19.07   19.64 18.60 15.77 19.57 19.05
Combined First round 4 16.60   20.41   21.97 20.83 19.14 21.27 16.60
Rubik's Clock Final 7 43.07   DNF   43.07 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Skewb Final 5 5.28   10.13   10.85 12.84 9.44 10.11 5.28
Nathan Chong    New Zealand
Nathan Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.25   10.82   10.25 10.79 10.80 12.01 10.86
Second round 6 10.71   11.73   12.37 10.73 12.09 DNF 10.71
First round 6 9.79   11.55   11.12 11.80 9.79 11.74 11.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.57   4.68   2.57 5.07 4.28 4.68 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.28   45.04   44.40 42.38 DNF 42.28 48.33
Combined First round 4 33.72   NR 48.99   1:03.99 49.77 33.72 48.83 48.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 5 1:37.72   1:47.63   2:00.21 1:42.60 1:56.47 1:43.81 1:37.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.68   18.47   20.17 15.68 17.77 22.92 17.46
Combined First round 2 15.90   17.34   NR 15.90 17.47 17.68 16.88 20.98
Nathan Wong    New Zealand
Nathan Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 16.94   19.59   19.79 19.55 19.43 20.05 16.94
Pyraminx Final 15 8.77   10.89   11.50 13.22 10.99 10.17 8.77
Skewb Final 9 12.88   16.54   22.35 14.10 22.00 12.88 13.52
Nikhil Karthik    New Zealand
Nikhil Karthik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 1:06.18   1:13.96   1:10.79 1:19.60 1:06.18 1:11.48 1:21.18
Oliver Jenks    New Zealand
Oliver Jenks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.52   11.86   11.66 12.14 10.52 11.79 12.36
Second round 3 8.80   10.37   10.09 8.80 10.54 11.23 10.49
First round 5 9.89   11.48   11.65 11.20 13.15 9.89 11.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.98   5.46   4.85 5.32 6.21 9.01 2.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 59.33   1:07.28   1:04.82 1:08.56 1:11.99 1:08.47 59.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.75   19.90   20.98 18.32 17.75 22.24 20.41
Combined First round 3 14.45   17.49   23.46 14.45 16.23 20.27 15.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Oscar Shu Xuan Qin    New Zealand
Oscar Shu Xuan Qin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 45.46   51.13   50.37 52.87 50.16 45.46 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 11.46   12.62   13.20 11.70 15.42 11.46 12.95
Phạm Anh Khoa    Vietnam
Phạm Anh Khoa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.58   10.71   11.35 10.47 11.45 10.32 9.58
Second round 5 6.95   11.40   12.48 11.99 11.31 10.91 6.95
First round 3 9.38   11.22   11.31 9.38 12.26 14.42 10.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.59   4.63   5.05 4.70 2.59 6.95 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.90   42.66   40.76 38.90 45.38 41.83 49.52
Combined First round 6 46.31   49.36   49.80 48.97 46.31 49.32 54.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.15   22.22   22.56 DNF 18.15 18.35 25.74
Combined First round 5 16.15   21.35   16.15 23.54 21.22 22.14 20.69
Raphael Lee    New Zealand
Raphael Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.50   15.86   15.61 17.39 15.42 16.56 14.50
First round 20 13.38   16.65   22.16 17.40 16.41 16.13 13.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.74   5.76   6.45 10.83 6.41 4.42 3.74
Ray Knog Sat    New Zealand
Ray Knog Sat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 19.88   21.68   21.74 22.82 19.88 20.49 24.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.44   6.53   5.56 6.49 7.54 7.80 4.44
Richard Liang    New Zealand
Richard Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 19.10   21.37   19.98 19.10 19.77 24.37 27.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.16   12.03   17.09 9.75 11.23 5.16 15.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 51.39   1:04.96   58.98 51.39 59.81 1:31.66 1:16.09
Skewb Final 14 16.38   21.29   16.38 DNF 27.06 16.56 20.24
Rick Wang    New Zealand
Rick Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 18.53   21.57   23.08 19.61 22.01 18.53 23.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.78   10.17   6.78 7.77 15.38 7.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 54.48   1:17.45   1:25.76 54.48 1:22.07 1:04.52 1:45.65
Ryhan Khan    New Zealand
Ryhan Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 42.93   51.73   43.96 42.93 DNF 56.39 54.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 15.43   26.09   39.26 30.05 22.96 25.26 15.43
Sam Mischewski    New Zealand
Sam Mischewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.16   9.63   9.31 9.02 10.57 7.16 13.19
Pyraminx Final 18 8.49   13.90   16.51 12.84 8.49 20.28 12.34
Simon Geertsema    New Zealand
Simon Geertsema
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.47   12.56   11.52 11.74 DNF 11.47 14.43
First round 8 10.83   11.72   12.23 17.98 11.33 10.83 11.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.36   4.05   3.36 3.94 3.46 6.37 4.75
First round 7 2.29   4.11   2.29 4.52 3.42 4.38 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 55.12   1:02.91   1:05.18 1:01.01 55.12 DNF 1:02.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 29.54   35.08   29.54 34.74 35.68 36.00 34.83
Pyraminx Final 9 7.23   9.82   10.64 10.53 7.23 9.84 9.10
Tim Xie    New Zealand
Tim Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 11.30   16.98   13.31 11.30 39.52 19.36 18.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 0.68   2.97   2.84 3.88 0.68 3.18 2.88
First round 2 2.36   2.90   2.36 2.84 2.90 2.97 5.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 43.35   57.43   43.35 1:06.25 50.91 1:10.58 55.12
Pyraminx Final 13 7.59   10.55   13.28 13.05 9.68 8.92 7.59
Skewb Final 7 9.22   12.43   12.23 9.22 12.90 14.62 12.16
Tom Nelson    New Zealand
Tom Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.22   13.99   16.01 14.01 13.00 10.22 14.95
First round 19 12.84   14.77   16.69 12.84 17.43 13.09 14.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.48   5.08   4.48 5.85 8.28 4.87 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 57.72   1:02.62   57.72 1:00.45 1:10.59 1:06.53 1:00.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 6 1:52.70   1:55.62   1:54.01 1:55.49 1:52.70 2:02.75 1:57.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:42.78   3:48.03   3:54.55 3:46.75 3:42.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:01.30   5:26.94   5:01.30 5:12.99 6:06.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 34.35   NR DNF   DNF 38.98 34.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 41.04   43.99   47.72 41.04 51.99 42.62 41.64
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 6.16   10.22   10.57 14.64 6.16 10.24 9.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:54.51     DNF 2:54.51 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 23/34 1:00:00     23/34 1:00:00
Torai Yokoyama    New Zealand
Torai Yokoyama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.30   27.47   24.55 23.30 34.33 29.81 28.04
Yang Xu    China
Yang Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.02   23.09   24.28 23.48 17.02 21.51 32.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.71   7.46   7.54 7.73 8.42 6.71 7.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 33.77   41.09   35.70 43.43 44.13 33.77 53.95
Zhaoyu Tang    New Zealand
Zhaoyu Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.08   15.05   12.60 18.72 14.48 11.08 18.06
First round 7 10.49   11.61   10.68 10.49 12.69 11.46 16.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.36   4.95   5.11 5.22 4.36 4.51 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:13.77   1:17.56   1:29.39 1:20.16 1:17.07 1:15.44 1:13.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 21.74   29.09   30.34 30.74 21.74 43.21 26.19
Pyraminx Final 6 5.34   9.15   9.84 9.92 5.34 16.97 7.70