Tea Time Spring 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-5-26~27  USA, Fairfax, Virginia Tea Time Spring 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Daniel Karnaukh 8.25  Ray Bai 8.39  Daniel Rose-Levine 8.45
 2x2x2 Cube  Will Callan 1.68  Daniel Karnaukh 1.83  Daniel Rose-Levine 1.96
 4x4x4 Cube  Daniel Rose-Levine 34.00  Daniel Karnaukh 35.17  Luigi Soriano 35.62
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jeff Park 37.50  Jacob Ambrose 58.05  Corey Sakowski 1:10.28
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Daniel Rose-Levine 13.66  Ray Bai 14.66  Daniel Karnaukh 15.79
 3x3x3 With Feet  Daniel Rose-Levine 25.17  Roy Lee 41.09  Jonathan Lin 46.55
 Rubik's Clock  Carson Claud 6.63  Jacob Ambrose 7.18  Livia Kleiner 8.86
 Megaminx  Ray Bai 49.98  Daniel Rose-Levine 51.73  Luigi Soriano 53.99
 Pyraminx  Henry Savich 3.24  Livia Kleiner 3.39  Luigi Soriano 3.82
 Skewb  Livia Kleiner 3.88  Justin Choi 4.02  Luigi Soriano 4.34
 Square-1  Luigi Soriano 10.06  Tommy Szeliga 10.29  Daniel Karnaukh 10.37
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Corey Sakowski 16:27.00  Daniel Rose-Levine 50:20.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.34   7.83    USA 8.31 7.34 11.11 7.38 7.80
2 Daniel Karnaukh 7.60   8.46    USA 8.40 8.34 8.65 DNF 7.60
3 Ray Bai 8.86   9.15    USA 9.27 15.40 8.86 9.17 9.01
4 Deniz Atak 9.32   9.63    USA 14.08 9.99 9.34 9.32 9.56
5 Sean Belke 7.45   9.77    USA 10.28 10.58 9.04 7.45 9.98
6 Henry Savich 9.03   9.92    USA 10.42 9.03 9.70 14.95 9.64
7 Jeff Park 8.98   9.96    USA 10.96 9.89 10.59 8.98 9.41
8 Jonathan Tilahun 8.88   10.09    USA 9.21 10.96 10.79 8.88 10.26
9 Justin Gou 9.08   10.13    USA 9.77 13.09 11.01 9.08 9.61
10 Will Callan 8.32   10.48    USA 10.48 15.16 10.41 10.56 8.32
11 Tommy Szeliga 10.17   10.77    USA 10.45 10.17 14.75 10.51 11.35
12 Daniel Greigg 9.21   10.79    USA 11.49 12.36 10.61 9.21 10.28
13 Jacob Ambrose 9.76   10.80    USA 12.14 11.31 9.76 11.04 10.06
14 Justin Choi 9.86   11.27    USA 11.48 10.83 11.49 9.86 12.21
15 Livia Kleiner 8.99   11.31    USA DNF 11.85 11.59 8.99 10.48
16 Seokjun Hong 9.51   11.32    USA 13.30 9.51 13.57 10.50 10.16
17 Luigi Soriano 9.82   11.66    USA 10.40 9.82 14.26 22.60 10.32
18 Mitchell Hum 10.70   11.99    USA 10.94 12.50 10.70 12.86 12.53
19 Conlan Trace 9.69   12.13    USA 13.07 9.69 10.71 13.35 12.60
20 Michael Kaiser 10.95   12.18    USA 11.39 13.00 12.45 10.95 12.69
21 William Yao 9.50   12.22    USA 13.10 11.04 9.50 12.51 13.77
22 Lauren Phung 11.19   12.30    USA 12.04 14.50 11.19 11.40 13.45
23 Ethan Dennis 11.64   12.36    USA 12.83 11.98 11.64 15.11 12.27
24 Jonathan Lin 11.41   12.41    USA 11.41 13.78 13.83 11.88 11.58
25 Alese Devin 10.44   12.58    USA 14.52 10.85 13.52 10.44 13.37
26 Jules Manalang 11.86   12.90    USA 13.43 17.32 12.30 11.86 12.96
27 Ari Randers-Pehrson 10.11   12.91    USA 10.11 12.58 13.84 13.16 13.00
28 Waden Cho 12.97   13.20    USA 13.06 13.39 13.15 12.97 13.41
29 Corey Sakowski 11.05   13.47    USA 20.23 11.05 13.68 13.95 12.79
30 Roger Zeng 11.80   13.48    USA 13.85 14.35 11.80 12.23 19.20
31 Anna L. Halsdorf 11.32   13.74    USA 11.93 11.32 14.33 17.80 14.97
32 Brendan White 11.65   13.87    USA 13.32 11.65 12.97 17.58 15.33
33 David Doty 12.39   13.90    USA 13.92 13.54 12.39 14.25 15.67
34 Ha Huynh 12.95   13.95    USA 17.71 15.31 13.08 13.47 12.95
35 Roy Lee 10.93   14.22    USA 15.39 10.93 15.76 12.43 14.84
36 Logan Forsythe 11.95   14.31    USA 13.12 16.74 13.06 11.95 17.43
37 Michael Nielsen 10.82   14.61    USA 10.82 14.68 17.02 14.09 15.06
38 Owen Cameron 12.91   14.68    USA 15.60 15.41 12.91 13.04 24.67
39 Aedan Bryant 12.56   14.75    USA 15.27 13.48 17.00 12.56 15.49
40 Joey Murphy 12.48   14.84    USA 15.06 12.48 16.80 17.21 12.66
41 Stephen Huan 13.86   15.08    USA 16.88 13.86 16.10 15.09 14.06
42 Nathan Kearney 15.71   16.15    USA 16.56 16.00 15.71 16.17 16.29
43 Rayhan Cote 14.71   16.65    USA 16.32 17.12 22.73 14.71 16.50
44 Alex Hontz 13.81   16.72    USA 13.81 14.99 19.42 19.63 15.76
45 Brad Hoffman 15.76   16.86    USA 16.83 16.65 17.10 15.76 21.46
46 Evan Stubblefield 13.80   17.00    USA 17.67 17.63 15.71 17.90 13.80
47 Lauren Nguyen 15.74   17.32    USA 18.08 16.79 17.10 15.74 22.94
48 Stephen Jiang 14.63   17.35    USA 17.23 19.23 15.59 26.78 14.63
49 Zack Brandon 13.29   17.64    USA 14.60 13.29 20.65 DNF 17.68
50 Zachary Forino 14.15   17.88    USA 17.94 23.31 17.80 17.90 14.15
51 Nicholas Leyesa 15.51   18.37    USA 19.25 15.51 18.69 17.16 24.62
52 Carson Claud 13.75   18.71    USA 17.38 21.96 40.36 16.78 13.75
53 Justin Roth 16.72   18.78    USA 17.79 16.72 19.46 19.17 19.38
54 Athan Gillespie 16.80   18.90    USA 19.36 17.45 19.88 19.97 16.80
55 Dean Lockett 18.31   19.44    USA 19.39 23.13 18.96 18.31 19.97
56 David Barreno 18.73   19.45    USA 18.75 21.43 19.92 19.68 18.73
57 Orhan Tasci 18.14   19.87    USA 22.06 23.23 18.45 19.09 18.14
58 Daniel Ramsden 16.95   19.99    United Kingdom 17.50 22.26 20.20 16.95 23.03
59 Cody Krzyzaniak 17.99   20.06    USA 19.93 17.99 24.83 20.42 19.82
60 Chris Woodward 19.53   20.36    USA 22.07 19.53 19.82 21.55 19.72
61 Derek Wang 15.17   21.01    USA 31.47 20.05 15.17 22.93 20.04
62 Xan Shen 19.57   21.10    USA DNF 20.27 22.60 20.43 19.57
63 Couper Kerns 17.04   21.30    USA 19.84 31.20 17.04 19.84 24.21
64 William Baker 16.58   21.47    USA 20.69 22.65 16.58 21.50 22.21
65 Amelia Krieg 20.10   22.94    USA 20.58 20.10 26.12 22.68 25.56
66 Luke Galioto 18.52   23.04    USA 23.76 25.65 18.52 22.69 22.68
67 Jeremy Duehring 21.93   23.38    USA 22.44 22.46 21.93 26.71 25.24
68 Daniel Ahn 22.29   23.48    USA 22.29 45.14 23.13 24.52 22.78
69 Russell Johnson 21.23   23.71    USA 24.38 21.23 24.17 22.66 24.31
70 Stephen Brett Salisbury 22.24   24.37    USA 22.24 24.46 26.35 22.85 25.79
71 Eric Hsu 18.17   24.60    USA 26.09 26.68 21.04 28.85 18.17
72 Taja Ellerbe 18.35   24.73    USA 23.31 DNF 24.22 26.66 18.35
73 Soham Gyani Jinsi 21.23   24.91    USA 21.23 23.99 25.60 25.15 25.61
74 Matthew Calvario 20.64   26.04    USA 31.14 40.74 20.64 22.99 23.99
75 Kai Matthew Bucher 25.28   26.38    USA 33.05 26.54 25.28 26.44 26.17
76 Ryan Farish 16.10   27.11    USA 27.65 26.72 26.95 36.08 16.10
77 Caleb Kolbasowski 25.69   27.18    USA 26.41 27.72 33.95 25.69 27.41
78 Patrick Skelley 22.98   28.02    USA 26.66 DNF 25.78 22.98 31.63
79 Micah Skipper 22.60   28.37    USA 22.60 26.30 33.07 31.35 27.45
80 Jackson Nivera 25.16   28.47    USA 25.16 30.13 DNF 29.97 25.30
81 Grant MacMillan 26.02   28.47    USA 29.11 39.83 26.02 26.66 29.64
82 Kasie Nguyen 22.87   28.99    USA 23.82 30.42 33.31 22.87 32.72
83 Kenneth Wang 22.42   29.64    USA 34.75 22.42 27.45 27.60 33.87
84 Jae Park 26.05   29.85    USA 30.19 34.17 26.05 32.88 26.47
85 Khang Nguyen 28.80   30.15    USA 30.45 59.06 28.80 29.69 30.31
86 Hemanth Saravanan 26.44   30.71    India 42.90 32.78 29.95 29.40 26.44
87 Salar Nasimov 24.50   31.28    USA 24.50 32.14 38.56 35.20 26.50
88 Lennon Dorsey 25.88   31.40    USA 34.64 37.51 31.34 28.22 25.88
89 Paul Hughes 24.33   31.58    USA 30.28 24.33 30.86 33.61 35.15
90 Oliver Cervantes 26.67   31.74    USA DNF 33.17 26.67 28.04 34.02
91 Robert McCormick 27.71   32.78    USA 27.71 27.73 DNF 39.53 31.08
92 Aarav Chhapgar 31.82   34.74    USA 31.82 41.24 33.37 35.85 35.01
93 Timothy Dobson 30.68   35.26    USA 37.64 39.94 30.68 34.23 33.90
94 Ava Maxwell 31.33   36.63    USA 37.31 39.93 31.33 36.78 35.80
95 Stanley Roth 31.67   37.89    USA 39.18 41.33 43.27 31.67 33.17
96 Lars Kramer 27.97   38.03    USA 40.40 39.59 27.97 34.10 50.56
97 Cole Seevers 31.97   39.47    USA 43.80 31.97 1:16.35 40.91 33.69
98 Ryan Peljovich 36.91   41.09    USA 41.43 43.53 39.31 36.91 42.53
99 Ethan Chisholm 34.12   41.89    USA 34.12 45.75 44.39 49.24 35.52
100 Ryan Tanenholz 32.50   43.12    USA DNF 38.94 55.01 35.41 32.50
101 John Paul Godman 34.84   44.21    USA 48.95 43.27 45.06 44.29 34.84
102 Nathan Lynch 36.96   45.90    USA 49.03 36.96 42.85 50.84 45.83
103 Arthur Du 41.80   51.07    USA 41.80 47.34 48.94 56.92 1:02.35
104 Kane Ramsay 38.79   51.51    USA 38.79 47.37 56.47 59.34 50.68
105 Deepak Dutt 45.37   52.52    USA 1:38.19 49.12 57.56 50.87 45.37
106 Kyler Garcia 48.20   55.27    USA 54.43 1:14.05 48.20 54.21 57.17
107 Brayden Arthur Adams 45.94   1:00.73    USA 1:04.74 59.18 45.94 59.30 1:03.71
108 Avery Duehring 54.18   1:03.03    USA 54.18 1:15.97 1:11.14 56.89 1:01.05
109 Aaron Mallamad 53.08   1:05.03    USA 53.08 1:16.14 1:06.24 1:10.30 58.56
110 Olivia Delena Pryor 1:07.65   1:16.26    USA 1:14.44 DNF 1:11.41 1:22.94 1:07.65
111 Dominic Godman 1:09.01   1:22.32    USA 1:24.99 1:22.88 1:09.01 1:23.44 1:20.65
112 Jonathan Larkin 26.28   DNF    USA DNF 31.82 26.28 DNF 32.43
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.43   7.19    USA 6.80 6.43 6.53 8.24 8.61
2 Sean Belke 7.45   8.13    USA 9.01 7.59 7.80 7.45 DNF
3 Daniel Karnaukh 6.71   8.43    USA 6.71 8.45 8.86 7.98 9.20
4 Ray Bai 8.31   8.95    USA 10.37 8.99 8.54 8.31 9.32
5 Henry Savich 8.08   9.32    USA 10.11 8.08 9.12 8.92 9.93
6 Jeff Park 7.62   9.37    USA 10.63 7.62 9.07 8.42 11.40
7 Justin Choi 7.12   9.40    USA 10.76 9.42 9.66 7.12 9.13
8 Justin Gou 8.23   9.91    USA 8.90 10.20 10.64 8.23 13.53
9 Luigi Soriano 8.16   9.97    USA 8.16 8.44 9.64 11.84 13.88
10 Will Callan 7.15   10.03    USA 9.13 10.83 7.15 11.87 10.14
11 Tommy Szeliga 7.31   10.16    USA 10.79 11.27 9.40 7.31 10.29
12 Jonathan Tilahun 8.95   10.37    USA 11.65 10.19 8.95 10.57 10.36
13 Deniz Atak 7.67   10.51    USA 10.38 11.41 7.67 9.73 12.73
14 Seokjun Hong 9.01   11.19    USA 11.82 9.01 11.19 13.21 10.57
15 Daniel Greigg 8.73   11.21    USA 10.76 11.81 11.74 8.73 11.14
16 Jacob Ambrose 9.09   11.37    USA 9.09 12.50 10.46 11.16 12.97
17 Alese Devin 11.37   11.48    USA 11.37 11.39 11.54 11.51 13.32
18 Livia Kleiner 7.62   11.70    USA 12.51 11.15 12.42 7.62 11.52
19 Lauren Phung 11.44   11.71    USA 11.63 11.64 11.44 11.86 13.36
20 William Yao 10.58   11.84    USA 12.00 11.91 10.58 15.36 11.60
21 Jonathan Lin 10.60   11.92    USA 13.13 11.37 11.26 10.60 14.23
22 Conlan Trace 11.48   12.20    USA 11.84 11.70 11.48 13.96 13.06
23 Michael Kaiser 9.56   12.49    USA 14.04 12.90 9.56 12.62 11.95
24 Ethan Dennis 12.00   12.55    USA 13.20 12.35 12.10 15.62 12.00
25 Corey Sakowski 10.11   12.96    USA 13.43 13.71 13.04 10.11 12.40
26 Waden Cho 9.79   13.15    USA 14.12 11.81 9.79 18.38 13.53
27 Ari Randers-Pehrson 11.55   13.67    USA 13.87 11.55 13.07 14.06 16.82
28 Roger Zeng 11.69   13.77    USA 13.92 14.78 28.56 12.61 11.69
29 Brendan White 12.55   13.83    USA 12.55 15.08 12.98 13.42 16.46
30 Mitchell Hum 12.94   13.86    USA 14.78 13.77 14.85 12.94 13.02
31 Anna L. Halsdorf 13.35   16.26    USA 16.21 14.70 13.35 18.14 17.86
32 Jules Manalang 11.52   DNF    USA 12.60 DNF 17.73 11.52 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 7.46   8.25    USA 12.52 7.75 8.07 8.93 7.46
2 Ray Bai 7.61   8.39    USA 7.61 8.81 7.69 8.68 9.87
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.44   8.45    USA 7.88 7.44 8.54 9.56 8.94
4 Sean Belke 7.61   8.61    USA 8.08 8.87 7.61 8.88 9.80
5 Justin Choi 6.33   9.36    USA 8.23 12.33 6.33 10.11 9.75
6 Deniz Atak 7.98   9.43    USA 7.98 8.24 11.84 9.69 10.37
7 Henry Savich 8.79   9.47    USA 9.75 9.58 8.79 10.58 9.09
8 Jeff Park 8.87   9.83    USA 13.36 8.87 9.00 10.93 9.56
9 Jonathan Tilahun 8.64   10.46    USA 8.64 10.18 10.73 10.48 16.94
10 Will Callan 8.96   10.49    USA 9.17 8.96 10.29 12.02 13.07
11 Daniel Greigg 9.32   11.16    USA 11.59 11.33 9.32 10.55 12.42
12 Justin Gou 9.05   11.81    USA 9.05 13.55 12.69 9.18 DNF
13 Jacob Ambrose 10.61   12.30    USA 13.26 10.61 12.03 11.61 13.37
14 Tommy Szeliga 10.96   12.76    USA 14.02 11.87 10.96 12.82 13.59
15 Luigi Soriano 9.29   14.22    USA 13.54 9.29 10.69 DNF 18.44
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Callan 0.62   1.39   NAR  USA 1.54 1.71 2.11 0.62 0.93
2 Luigi Soriano 0.74   2.02    USA DNF 2.08 2.11 0.74 1.87
3 Daniel Karnaukh 0.83   2.20    USA 1.59 DNF 1.77 0.83 3.25
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.81   2.41    USA 2.31 3.27 2.09 1.81 2.82
5 Michael Kaiser 2.01   2.73    USA 2.50 2.68 3.45 3.01 2.01
6 Henry Savich 2.68   2.89    USA 3.25 2.68 2.92 2.88 2.88
7 Ethan Dennis 2.86   3.33    USA 3.04 3.65 3.29 2.86 11.41
8 Conlan Trace 3.27   3.73    USA 3.76 3.27 3.75 3.67 4.31
9 Justin Choi 3.04   3.83    USA 3.80 3.70 3.04 4.48 3.98
10 Jonathan Tilahun 2.31   3.84    USA 3.99 4.69 2.83 2.31 4.69
11 Michael Nielsen 3.02   3.90    USA 3.02 3.86 3.76 4.07 6.22
12 Daniel Greigg 3.39   3.94    USA 3.46 3.39 4.08 5.50 4.29
13 Logan Forsythe 1.44   4.03    USA 3.48 4.48 4.24 1.44 4.37
14 Ray Bai 3.38   4.09    USA 5.86 4.80 3.74 3.72 3.38
15 Justin Gou 3.44   4.18    USA 3.44 4.21 4.32 6.87 4.00
16 Jonathan Lin 2.93   4.26    USA 2.93 4.09 5.63 4.56 4.14
17 Livia Kleiner 2.52   4.50    USA 4.98 5.41 3.48 2.52 5.03
18 Brendan White 3.65   4.53    USA 4.46 4.91 3.65 4.90 4.23
19 Mitchell Hum 3.67   4.53    USA 4.53 3.67 4.51 4.55 5.25
20 Dean Lockett 2.99   4.57    USA 4.74 4.63 4.35 2.99 4.95
21 Aedan Bryant 3.30   4.61    USA 3.63 3.82 3.30 6.38 6.37
22 Lauren Phung 4.03   4.67    USA 4.93 5.03 4.03 4.06 5.31
23 David Doty 2.37   4.68    USA 3.79 2.37 4.70 7.14 5.56
24 Derek Wang 2.49   4.75    USA 4.40 4.82 6.78 2.49 5.03
25 Jules Manalang 3.68   4.78    USA 4.60 3.68 6.70 5.19 4.55
26 Corey Sakowski 3.36   4.79    USA 3.36 5.72 3.47 6.36 5.17
27 Couper Kerns 4.27   4.80    USA 5.03 5.24 4.73 4.64 4.27
28 Carson Claud 4.29   4.83    USA 5.05 4.79 4.29 4.66 6.51
29 Lauren Nguyen 3.02   4.95    USA 5.10 4.05 6.01 3.02 5.70
30 Patrick Skelley 3.82   4.98    USA 3.82 4.26 5.56 5.85 5.12
31 Deniz Atak 4.14   5.01    USA 5.12 7.54 5.41 4.14 4.50
32 Zack Brandon 4.38   5.19    USA 6.18 5.07 4.38 5.33 5.18
33 Jacob Ambrose 4.05   5.22    USA 4.07 4.96 4.05 9.00 6.64
34 Brad Hoffman 4.44   5.33    USA 7.97 5.11 5.92 4.44 4.97
35 Khang Nguyen 1.56   5.36    USA 5.15 5.79 5.13 1.56 5.89
36 William Baker 3.96   5.45    USA 4.20 3.96 5.52 6.62 10.88
37 Lennon Dorsey 3.53   5.59    USA 5.86 5.82 5.10 3.53 7.21
38 Anna L. Halsdorf 5.23   5.67    USA 5.23 5.24 6.19 7.07 5.59
39 Tommy Szeliga 4.72   5.81    USA 4.72 8.08 5.76 6.07 5.60
40 Taja Ellerbe 4.01   5.87    USA 4.01 5.90 6.76 4.95 9.94
41 Ha Huynh 5.48   5.91    USA 5.83 6.06 5.85 7.16 5.48
42 Jeff Park 5.08   5.93    USA 5.90 6.59 5.40 6.49 5.08
43 Nestor Sokhan 4.37   5.94    USA 4.37 DNF 7.68 5.33 4.80
44 William Yao 5.33   6.03    USA 5.63 6.87 5.33 5.62 6.83
45 Owen Cameron 4.75   6.07    USA 6.62 6.79 6.30 5.30 4.75
46 Chris Woodward 5.71   6.08    USA 5.93 6.86 5.71 6.39 5.92
47 Corwin Cheung 4.90   6.13    USA 6.94 5.13 6.33 4.90 8.19
48 Luke Galioto 3.87   6.25    USA 4.31 7.34 8.41 3.87 7.09
49 Amelia Krieg 5.19   6.29    USA 6.29 5.19 7.34 6.57 6.01
50 Kasie Nguyen 3.57   6.38    USA 5.52 6.84 6.79 3.57 8.26
51 Stephen Jiang 4.75   6.43    USA 6.55 6.40 4.75 6.45 6.43
52 Stephen Huan 5.75   6.47    USA 6.46 6.73 DNF 5.75 6.23
53 Daniel Ramsden 5.42   6.54    United Kingdom 5.42 6.07 7.00 6.88 6.66
54 Alex Hontz 5.76   6.69    USA 6.03 9.39 6.60 7.44 5.76
55 Athan Gillespie 5.67   6.78    USA 7.42 7.07 8.76 5.67 5.86
56 Nicholas Leyesa 6.34   6.81    USA 7.22 6.62 12.07 6.34 6.60
57 Robert McCormick 5.63   6.85    USA 5.63 8.36 7.60 5.67 7.27
58 Soham Gyani Jinsi 5.69   7.01    USA 5.69 7.39 6.24 7.40 8.76
59 Justin Roth 6.17   7.18    USA 6.17 8.07 8.08 6.85 6.63
60 Ethan Chisholm 4.63   7.33    USA 7.11 6.57 12.52 4.63 8.30
61 Lars Kramer 6.70   7.33    USA 7.28 7.41 7.29 6.70 8.35
62 Stephen Brett Salisbury 5.96   7.50    USA 8.59 6.65 7.25 9.41 5.96
63 Jeremy Duehring 5.78   7.59    USA 5.78 8.06 7.35 8.66 7.35
64 Waden Cho 3.50   7.97    USA 3.50 6.91 DNF 12.87 4.14
65 Kenneth Wang 6.71   7.97    USA 6.71 8.06 11.79 7.53 8.32
66 Salar Nasimov 4.31   8.01    USA 4.31 11.24 8.18 7.14 8.70
67 Orhan Tasci 5.95   8.16    USA 9.29 7.04 8.15 5.95 10.84
68 Jackson Nivera 5.25   8.20    USA 5.83 11.45 8.83 9.93 5.25
69 Daniel Ahn 5.76   8.36    USA 8.16 9.03 7.90 5.76 14.29
70 Micah Skipper 5.82   8.81    USA 10.41 5.82 8.53 10.61 7.49
71 Russell Johnson 6.33   8.94    USA 10.98 6.33 9.08 9.76 7.98
72 Kyler Garcia 6.10   9.10    USA 8.36 9.87 9.07 6.10 9.94
73 Timothy Dobson 8.04   9.53    USA 10.47 8.04 8.70 11.10 9.43
74 Ava Maxwell 7.85   10.37    USA 11.45 7.85 14.66 8.71 10.96
75 Roger Zeng 4.87   10.42    USA DNF 4.87 10.11 9.10 12.04
76 Jonathan Larkin 5.35   11.23    USA 15.14 10.99 13.03 5.35 9.67
77 Paul Hughes 9.30   11.71    USA DNF 9.30 12.13 10.49 12.51
78 Brayden Arthur Adams 9.39   12.01    USA 11.78 9.96 14.30 15.81 9.39
79 Hemanth Saravanan 9.12   15.63    India 9.12 21.38 12.81 14.96 19.13
80 Atticus Braden 11.02   15.94    USA 14.11 21.49 15.36 11.02 18.35
81 Nathan Lynch 12.56   16.56    USA 15.96 12.56 17.96 18.18 15.76
82 Stanley Roth 10.84   16.57    USA 10.84 19.81 14.43 22.75 15.48
83 Deepak Dutt 17.98   21.11    USA 19.05 17.98 22.23 DNF 22.04
84 Xan Shen 8.64   DNF    USA DNF DNF 22.14 8.64 8.89
85 Aaron Mallamad 24.42   DNF    USA 46.67 DNF DNF 24.42 27.33
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Callan 1.57   2.00    USA 1.57 1.94 2.82 1.89 2.16
2 Luigi Soriano 1.26   2.34    USA 1.26 3.70 1.66 3.20 2.15
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.30   2.64    USA 1.30 5.73 2.10 3.72 2.10
4 Daniel Karnaukh 1.75   2.76    USA 2.46 2.11 1.75 3.98 3.70
5 Michael Kaiser 2.61   3.01    USA 2.81 2.65 5.13 3.56 2.61
6 Justin Choi 2.60   3.18    USA 2.60 3.79 3.38 3.08 3.08
7 Ray Bai 2.69   3.20    USA 2.69 3.06 7.68 3.02 3.53
8 Daniel Greigg 3.07   3.22    USA 3.27 3.16 3.24 4.60 3.07
9 Henry Savich 2.32   3.43    USA 2.32 6.88 2.86 4.74 2.70
10 Jonathan Tilahun 2.68   3.47    USA 3.81 2.68 2.85 4.23 3.75
11 Michael Nielsen 2.16   3.48    USA 3.88 3.39 2.16 3.78 3.26
12 Brendan White 2.64   3.48    USA 2.64 5.55 3.77 3.55 3.11
13 Aedan Bryant 2.34   3.66    USA 2.34 4.60 3.12 3.62 4.25
14 Ethan Dennis 2.25   3.84    USA 5.62 2.82 2.25 5.40 3.31
15 Conlan Trace 2.97   3.89    USA 4.00 4.75 4.04 3.63 2.97
16 Jonathan Lin 2.60   3.93    USA 4.40 4.04 2.60 4.62 3.34
17 David Doty 3.38   4.00    USA 3.38 5.07 3.72 4.14 4.15
18 Mitchell Hum 2.17   4.15    USA 2.17 5.29 4.15 4.45 3.86
19 Lauren Phung 3.63   4.17    USA 4.54 4.30 3.63 4.32 3.90
20 Corey Sakowski 2.77   4.72    USA 2.77 3.64 9.18 5.88 4.63
21 Lauren Nguyen 3.54   4.75    USA 3.54 4.95 4.75 4.71 4.78
22 Logan Forsythe 2.76   4.86    USA 4.12 6.49 2.76 6.97 3.98
23 Couper Kerns 3.26   4.90    USA 3.35 5.59 3.26 5.76 6.22
24 Zack Brandon 3.46   5.03    USA 3.46 5.43 4.77 5.31 5.02
25 Dean Lockett 4.63   5.30    USA 4.93 5.92 4.63 16.20 5.05
26 Deniz Atak 2.43   5.46    USA 2.43 5.48 7.67 6.10 4.80
27 Patrick Skelley 3.31   5.47    USA 3.31 6.09 DNF 6.26 4.07
28 Derek Wang 4.30   5.47    USA 5.50 5.48 4.30 5.70 5.42
29 Carson Claud 4.96   5.65    USA 4.96 6.37 5.49 5.09 6.82
30 Justin Gou 2.58   5.75    USA 6.99 9.74 2.58 4.63 5.64
31 Livia Kleiner 3.00   5.92    USA 4.97 9.28 3.00 3.88 8.90
32 Jules Manalang 2.96   6.26    USA 2.96 6.46 6.93 5.40 8.54
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Callan 1.42   1.68    USA 1.78 1.51 2.69 1.76 1.42
2 Daniel Karnaukh 1.69   1.83    USA 1.96 1.69 1.84 1.70 1.96
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.37   1.96    USA 1.67 2.06 4.31 1.37 2.15
4 Luigi Soriano 1.29   2.18    USA 2.80 2.74 1.61 2.19 1.29
5 Henry Savich 1.99   2.86    USA 2.36 3.81 4.28 2.40 1.99
6 Daniel Greigg 2.05   3.01    USA 2.05 2.47 3.48 3.09 3.93
7 Jonathan Tilahun 2.87   3.06    USA 2.88 3.27 2.87 4.86 3.03
8 Conlan Trace 2.83   3.38    USA 3.26 3.12 4.60 2.83 3.75
9 Michael Kaiser 2.49   3.42    USA 7.05 2.49 3.51 2.57 4.19
10 Aedan Bryant 2.87   3.66    USA 3.35 2.87 5.02 3.98 3.64
11 Justin Choi 2.93   3.99    USA 9.13 3.71 3.78 4.49 2.93
12 Michael Nielsen 3.26   4.03    USA 3.26 5.41 4.66 3.32 4.10
13 Jonathan Lin 2.84   4.42    USA 2.84 4.93 4.27 4.05 4.94
14 Brendan White 3.77   4.42    USA 3.77 4.09 4.67 4.88 4.51
15 Ray Bai 2.70   4.43    USA 2.70 3.75 4.19 6.48 5.35
16 Ethan Dennis 3.67   6.20    USA 11.38 5.08 8.92 4.60 3.67
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 30.39   32.60    USA 38.15 30.39 35.24 30.50 32.06
2 Daniel Karnaukh 29.86   33.81    USA 37.07 31.21 37.59 33.15 29.86
3 Ray Bai 32.13   33.90    USA 35.35 32.13 33.70 35.31 32.70
4 Luigi Soriano 33.96   36.88    USA 38.90 33.96 36.00 43.42 35.75
5 Will Callan 35.23   37.64    USA 36.12 37.00 35.23 41.33 39.79
6 Justin Choi 36.74   39.23    USA 36.91 36.74 37.03 54.72 43.76
7 Justin Gou 36.38   39.75    USA 36.38 37.82 42.40 45.14 39.02
8 Sean Belke 36.15   39.79    USA 41.45 40.47 36.15 37.45 41.49
9 Alese Devin 35.34   40.11    USA 39.09 35.34 42.31 38.93 42.47
10 Henry Savich 39.11   41.36    USA 44.71 39.11 41.53 40.96 41.60
11 Livia Kleiner 35.99   41.64    USA 41.20 40.50 47.68 43.22 35.99
12 Jacob Ambrose 39.70   42.05    USA 44.70 39.70 43.77 41.11 41.28
13 Jonathan Tilahun 39.28   42.66    USA 41.44 53.03 39.28 42.16 44.37
14 Ethan Dennis 43.14   43.81    USA 43.14 43.47 44.49 43.78 44.19
15 David Doty 41.42   44.39    USA 46.18 43.61 41.42 43.38 DNF
16 Deniz Atak 39.20   46.81    USA 45.10 47.13 39.20 52.40 48.19
17 Jules Manalang 39.21   47.51    USA 41.20 46.19 39.21 55.13 58.05
18 Mitchell Hum 43.48   47.70    USA 43.48 46.86 54.56 46.64 49.60
19 Corey Sakowski 44.41   48.29    USA 1:02.21 50.32 47.57 44.41 46.97
20 Daniel Greigg 37.55   48.39    USA 54.52 49.49 47.12 37.55 48.55
21 Tommy Szeliga 37.85   48.68    USA 53.62 48.28 44.14 DNF 37.85
22 Conlan Trace 39.46   50.53    USA 54.96 39.46 52.86 43.78 1:01.58
23 Waden Cho 47.71   50.90    USA 56.90 52.23 48.07 47.71 52.41
24 Jonathan Lin 42.44   52.26    USA 50.58 59.47 55.16 42.44 51.04
25 Ari Randers-Pehrson 50.21   52.29    USA 52.49 1:01.43 51.93 50.21 52.45
26 Nathan Kearney 45.80   53.47    USA 50.86 55.10 54.45 1:00.86 45.80
27 Zack Brandon 51.09   53.60    USA 56.52 55.05 51.97 53.77 51.09
28 Jeff Park 45.03   53.77    USA 49.22 59.40 55.20 45.03 56.90
29 Michael Nielsen 46.79   54.22    USA 46.79 55.01 1:30.70 55.33 52.31
30 William Yao 49.89   54.35    USA 1:02.15 58.65 52.03 52.37 49.89
31 Lauren Phung 46.14   54.83    USA 1:01.85 1:05.56 51.39 51.26 46.14
32 Brendan White 52.26   56.81    USA 1:15.83 56.70 53.78 59.95 52.26
33 Ha Huynh 55.06   1:00.10    USA 1:13.58 1:00.95 1:00.18 59.16 55.06
34 Aedan Bryant 57.14   1:00.63    USA 1:02.69 57.96 1:01.24 57.14 1:04.82
35 Owen Cameron 55.63   1:01.44    USA 56.97 58.89 1:08.45 55.63 1:10.12
36 Zachary Forino 55.97   1:01.54    USA 59.37 55.97 1:03.03 1:04.86 1:02.22
37 Logan Forsythe 59.69   1:04.28    USA 59.69 1:03.63 1:02.24 1:06.97 1:07.80
38 Roger Zeng 56.98   1:07.01    USA 56.98 1:14.24 1:06.02 1:06.13 1:08.88
39 Evan Stubblefield 59.52   1:07.10    USA 1:10.83 1:06.76 59.52 1:08.22 1:06.32
40 Stephen Huan 1:03.74   1:07.63    USA 1:19.65 1:09.52 1:08.90 1:04.46 1:03.74
41 Joey Murphy 1:00.54   1:08.55    USA 1:07.84 DNF 1:10.16 1:00.54 1:07.64
42 Michael Kaiser 1:06.50   1:09.41    USA 1:08.99 1:06.50 1:08.78 1:10.45 1:14.88
43 Anna L. Halsdorf 1:02.80   1:09.91    USA 1:11.91 1:10.90 1:23.91 1:06.91 1:02.80
44 Carson Claud 58.57   1:11.27    USA 1:18.29 1:05.02 1:10.49 2:51.72 58.57
45 Brad Hoffman 1:13.66   1:15.84    USA 1:29.25 1:13.66 1:19.97 1:13.81 1:13.75
46 Orhan Tasci 1:14.65   1:19.07    USA 1:19.30 1:18.19 1:19.72 1:14.65 DNF
47 Couper Kerns 1:04.09   1:21.44    USA 1:25.24 1:16.17 1:04.09 1:22.91 1:27.12
48 Nicholas Leyesa 1:10.36   1:24.03    USA 1:29.34 1:19.66 1:27.83 1:10.36 1:24.61
49 Jeremy Duehring 1:21.12      USA 1:21.12 DNF
50 Justin Roth 1:21.67      USA 1:21.67 1:36.09
51 Lauren Nguyen 1:21.86      USA 1:29.49 1:21.86
52 Athan Gillespie 1:24.99      USA 1:33.13 1:24.99
53 Taja Ellerbe 1:25.59      USA 1:33.50 1:25.59
54 Daniel Ramsden 1:30.26      United Kingdom 1:30.26 1:34.49
55 Stephen Brett Salisbury 1:32.95      USA 2:02.74 1:32.95
56 Cody Krzyzaniak 1:34.52      USA 1:43.06 1:34.52
57 Xan Shen 1:35.99      USA 2:07.71 1:35.99
58 Micah Skipper 1:36.59      USA 1:36.59 DNF
59 Russell Johnson 1:38.68      USA 1:41.77 1:38.68
60 Amelia Krieg 1:43.88      USA 1:43.88 DNF
61 Jackson Nivera 1:45.55      USA 1:45.55 1:51.53
62 Chris Woodward 1:45.57      USA 1:45.57 1:54.74
63 Patrick Skelley 1:47.58      USA 1:47.58 2:30.03
64 Alex Hontz 1:47.73      USA 1:55.44 1:47.73
65 Kenneth Wang 1:52.73      USA 2:59.04 1:52.73
66 Caleb Kolbasowski 2:00.53      USA 2:00.53 DNF
67 Daniel Ahn 2:20.50      USA 2:20.50 DNF
68 Dean Lockett 2:22.49      USA 2:22.81 2:22.49
69 Eric Hsu 2:36.72      USA 2:36.72 2:53.12
70 Stanley Roth 2:47.47      USA 2:47.47 2:48.94
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 28.30   34.00    USA 31.68 37.16 36.23 34.09 28.30
2 Daniel Karnaukh 31.37   35.17    USA 31.37 38.77 35.71 33.88 35.92
3 Luigi Soriano 32.71   35.62    USA 32.71 35.12 34.85 36.90 39.19
4 Livia Kleiner 33.62   36.12    USA 33.95 37.19 37.22 33.62 38.16
5 Ray Bai 34.46   38.34    USA 37.87 34.46 38.55 38.75 38.60
6 Justin Gou 34.24   39.46    USA 42.23 41.75 39.23 34.24 37.40
7 Will Callan 36.15   40.56    USA 46.64 36.15 36.36 38.68 54.12
8 Justin Choi 34.68   40.57    USA 41.10 39.72 40.89 34.68 41.65
9 Henry Savich 37.90   40.81    USA 37.90 42.83 45.70 38.54 41.05
10 Jacob Ambrose 44.17   48.36    USA 49.69 44.17 45.88 53.79 49.52
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 37.50   DNF    USA 37.50 DNF DNF
2 Jacob Ambrose 58.05   DNF    USA DNF 58.05 1:01.03
3 Corey Sakowski 1:10.28   DNF    USA DNF 1:11.29 1:10.28
4 Conlan Trace 1:10.80   DNF    USA 1:10.80 DNF DNF
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:39.49   DNF    USA 1:41.76 1:39.49 DNF
6 Will Callan 1:57.78   DNF    USA DNF 1:57.78 DNF
7 Daniel Karnaukh 2:02.69   DNF    USA 3:37.07 DNF 2:02.69
8 Tommy Szeliga 2:35.83   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:35.83
9 Justin Choi 2:36.30   DNF    USA DNF 3:25.86 2:36.30
10 Jae Park 2:43.77   DNF    USA DNF 2:43.77 DNF
11 Aedan Bryant 2:51.92   DNF    USA 2:51.92 DNF DNF
12 Justin Gou 2:59.74   DNF    USA DNF 2:59.74 DNF
13 Carson Claud 3:21.33   DNF    USA 3:36.45 3:21.33 DNF
14 Sean Belke 3:22.34   DNF    USA DNF 3:22.34 DNF
15 Jonathan Lin 3:48.86   DNF    USA 3:48.86 4:22.82 DNF
16 Alex Hontz DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
16 Athan Gillespie DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
16 Brad Hoffman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Brendan White DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
16 Ethan Dennis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Henry Savich DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
16 Jeremy Duehring DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Luigi Soriano DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Mitchell Hum DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
16 Nathan Kearney DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
16 Ray Bai DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Ryan Farish DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Stanley Roth DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.56   13.18    USA 13.82 13.13 21.80 11.56 12.60
2 Ray Bai 12.85   14.28    USA 13.60 15.22 12.85 14.02 17.85
3 Daniel Karnaukh 13.55   15.14    USA 15.93 14.44 19.75 15.04 13.55
4 Jeff Park 13.56   16.05    USA 17.19 16.52 14.45 20.84 13.56
5 Henry Savich 14.67   16.77    USA 15.26 19.65 19.29 14.67 15.76
6 Livia Kleiner 16.39   17.17    USA 16.39 18.95 17.97 16.60 16.94
7 Luigi Soriano 15.61   20.76    USA 26.10 15.61 21.33 25.25 15.70
8 Lauren Phung 12.17   20.82    USA 18.67 12.17 21.23 22.55 24.56
9 Daniel Greigg 17.47   20.85    USA 22.33 30.77 17.47 19.33 20.88
10 Justin Gou 18.24   20.90    USA 18.24 19.92 25.67 20.33 22.46
11 Jonathan Lin 20.84   21.43    USA 21.06 22.21 20.84 25.37 21.03
12 Jonathan Tilahun 19.75   21.89    USA 21.08 36.74 21.25 23.33 19.75
13 Tommy Szeliga 20.66   22.29    USA 21.90 20.66 22.94 26.92 22.03
14 Conlan Trace 19.62   22.63    USA 22.11 19.62 24.60 21.17 32.81
15 Justin Choi 18.60   22.98    USA 27.90 23.72 19.21 18.60 26.01
16 William Yao 17.03   23.45    USA 22.32 23.74 24.29 25.51 17.03
17 Corey Sakowski 20.37   23.57    USA 37.67 20.88 20.37 22.69 27.14
18 Michael Kaiser 20.95   24.01    USA 26.54 23.17 20.95 23.47 25.39
19 Jules Manalang 22.29   24.11    USA 23.90 22.29 24.13 27.50 24.29
20 Roger Zeng 21.91   24.27    USA 24.05 24.89 27.00 23.87 21.91
21 Stephen Huan 13.68   24.44    USA 30.65 28.95 13.68 25.80 18.58
22 Ari Randers-Pehrson 21.63   25.03    USA 26.36 21.63 27.31 27.05 21.68
23 Ethan Dennis 17.83   25.07    USA 20.51 21.93 32.76 42.60 17.83
24 Jacob Ambrose 21.89   25.16    USA 25.97 25.53 27.11 23.98 21.89
25 Will Callan 15.02   25.22    USA 31.94 15.02 19.59 37.98 24.14
26 Brendan White 20.80   27.65    USA 26.79 27.19 33.47 20.80 28.96
27 Mitchell Hum 26.26   28.85    USA 27.91 33.61 30.66 27.99 26.26
28 Zack Brandon 25.00   28.92    USA 30.55 31.60 25.12 31.08 25.00
29 Aedan Bryant 27.58   29.09    USA 38.79 28.99 27.58 30.25 28.04
30 Deniz Atak 26.13   30.35    USA 36.39 28.51 26.13 26.16 43.73
31 Nestor Sokhan 24.97   30.47    USA 30.97 24.97 DNF 30.55 29.90
32 Michael Nielsen 26.48   31.28    USA DNF 27.82 26.48 31.50 34.52
33 Athan Gillespie 27.45   31.58    USA 30.47 31.27 32.99 27.45 34.20
34 Brad Hoffman 30.43   32.10    USA 37.27 32.82 30.91 30.43 32.58
35 Anna L. Halsdorf 27.67   32.71    USA 34.69 34.09 29.34 27.67 38.77
36 Ryan Farish 27.78   33.10    USA 34.62 27.78 32.24 32.45 51.02
37 Waden Cho 24.88   33.23    USA 48.99 30.75 36.09 32.86 24.88
38 Logan Forsythe 24.03   33.35    USA DNF 29.52 31.94 38.60 24.03
39 Owen Cameron 27.93   34.45    USA 27.93 41.58 DNF 28.46 33.31
40 Daniel Ramsden 30.23   34.75    United Kingdom 37.49 30.23 33.06 36.45 34.75
41 Derek Wang 25.39   35.44    USA 31.49 45.98 36.06 25.39 38.76
42 Corwin Cheung 30.26   35.51    USA 35.75 30.26 35.18 35.60 36.92
43 Justin Roth 35.45   36.28    USA 35.59 42.37 35.89 37.36 35.45
44 Orhan Tasci 27.53   36.52    USA 27.53 42.35 49.56 35.63 31.57
45 Couper Kerns 32.51   39.20    USA 47.28 39.87 32.51 37.29 40.44
46 Stephen Brett Salisbury 34.02   39.28    USA 36.86 37.79 34.02 46.30 43.18
47 Carson Claud 32.71   39.29    USA 42.55 57.78 36.34 38.97 32.71
48 Taja Ellerbe 31.06   42.77    USA 42.61 48.85 47.82 31.06 37.87
49 William Baker 37.11   42.89    USA 44.87 43.17 40.63 56.38 37.11
50 Alex Hontz 35.79   42.95    USA 42.77 46.20 35.79 51.88 39.89
51 Dean Lockett 40.45   43.58    USA 42.63 43.82 44.28 40.45 45.90
52 Xan Shen 39.30   44.66    USA 46.30 39.30 47.56 58.21 40.13
53 Chris Woodward 45.03      USA 47.36 45.03
54 Lennon Dorsey 46.30      USA 58.09 46.30
55 Jackson Nivera 48.77      USA 48.77 55.89
56 Micah Skipper 57.97      USA 57.97 1:12.43
57 Lauren Nguyen 1:05.02      USA 1:09.74 1:05.02
58 Patrick Skelley 1:11.70      USA 1:11.70 1:12.16
59 Paul Hughes 1:34.73      USA 1:34.73 1:44.05
60 Stanley Roth 1:41.38      USA 1:41.38 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.17   13.66    USA 11.17 16.92 14.38 13.17 13.42
2 Ray Bai 12.56   14.66    USA 14.12 12.56 15.17 17.30 14.69
3 Daniel Karnaukh 12.55   15.79    USA DNF 15.93 12.55 15.90 15.54
4 Jeff Park 14.46   16.76    USA 16.98 15.84 17.82 14.46 17.45
5 Luigi Soriano 14.98   17.88    USA 14.98 21.19 16.80 15.66 22.01
6 Henry Savich 13.23   18.56    USA 25.16 18.83 13.23 14.60 22.26
7 Livia Kleiner 16.24   19.41    USA 18.26 16.89 16.24 23.07 23.11
8 Jonathan Tilahun 17.36   19.57    USA 25.11 20.69 18.68 17.36 19.33
9 Daniel Greigg 16.03   20.61    USA 20.22 24.97 16.03 20.85 20.75
10 Justin Gou 19.27   22.17    USA 19.27 24.30 23.36 22.77 20.38
11 Justin Choi 18.21   22.65    USA DNF 22.10 18.21 25.42 20.43
12 Lauren Phung 20.40   23.07    USA 23.25 24.54 22.30 20.40 23.66
13 Tommy Szeliga 21.94   23.18    USA 21.94 25.57 22.61 24.58 22.35
14 Conlan Trace 22.08   23.71    USA 22.08 24.07 22.76 24.31 29.35
15 Jonathan Lin 23.13   24.93    USA 23.61 23.13 23.94 32.14 27.25
16 William Yao 27.67   31.78    USA 44.93 27.67 29.02 27.94 38.38
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 21.35   26.61    USA 30.91 21.35 27.05 26.66 26.12
2 Roy Lee 40.48   45.54    USA 52.75 53.58 42.53 40.48 41.35
3 Jonathan Lin 41.86   47.10    USA 55.11 52.48 44.97 43.86 41.86
4 Ethan Dennis 50.87   1:07.99    USA 1:05.73 1:09.47 1:08.77 50.87 1:11.45
5 Will Callan 52.50   1:08.16    USA 1:11.03 1:21.34 56.99 52.50 1:16.46
6 Livia Kleiner 56.93   1:08.40    USA 1:11.06 1:10.39 56.93 1:03.75 DNF
7 Jacob Ambrose 53.87   1:11.40    USA 3:36.42 53.87 1:12.22 1:08.65 1:13.34
8 Ray Bai 1:05.01   1:13.81    USA 1:12.75 1:14.95 1:05.01 1:13.74 1:34.85
9 Justin Choi 1:07.28   1:20.33    USA 1:27.57 1:24.19 1:07.28 1:27.57 1:09.22
10 Daniel Karnaukh 1:11.22   1:23.26    USA 1:21.97 1:20.21 1:11.22 1:27.59 2:29.77
11 Daniel Ramsden 1:40.92   1:46.15    United Kingdom 1:48.27 1:51.20 1:40.92 1:49.26 1:40.93
12 Carson Claud 1:18.61   1:51.94    USA 1:35.77 2:23.89 1:18.61 1:47.23 2:12.82
13 Conlan Trace 1:45.98   2:14.59    USA 1:45.98 2:25.73 2:45.41 2:00.09 2:17.96
14 Luigi Soriano 1:28.72   DNF    USA 1:37.07 DNF DNF 1:36.38 1:28.72
15 Aedan Bryant 2:03.30      USA 2:03.30 2:19.50
16 Alex Hontz 2:22.88      USA 4:18.70 2:22.88
17 Michael Kaiser 2:44.01      USA 3:26.99 2:44.01
18 Brendan White 3:03.49      USA 4:25.55 3:03.49
19 Brad Hoffman 3:08.23      USA 3:23.32 3:08.23
20 Stanley Roth DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Tommy Szeliga DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 19.45   25.17    USA 26.37 28.50 24.70 24.45 19.45
2 Roy Lee 33.26   41.09    USA 54.11 36.39 47.30 39.59 33.26
3 Jonathan Lin 38.68   46.55    USA 46.32 38.68 42.25 51.07 59.58
4 Ethan Dennis 44.88   51.19    USA 50.51 44.88 53.94 58.39 49.13
5 Will Callan 48.20   56.63    USA 1:42.63 52.33 1:08.79 48.77 48.20
6 Livia Kleiner 43.44   59.14    USA 43.44 1:04.83 1:03.85 48.75 DNF
7 Jacob Ambrose 55.15   1:03.81    USA 1:10.28 57.50 1:11.99 55.15 1:03.65
8 Ray Bai 58.78   1:15.03    USA 58.78 1:19.68 1:31.62 1:22.84 1:02.58
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Ambrose 5.84   7.40    USA 7.44 8.01 7.17 5.84 7.60
2 Nestor Sokhan 7.24   8.56    USA 8.63 8.35 9.25 8.70 7.24
3 Carson Claud 7.62   8.66    USA 7.62 9.52 11.10 8.68 7.77
4 Livia Kleiner 8.64   9.02    USA 8.98 9.98 9.03 9.04 8.64
5 Mitchell Hum 7.30   9.53    USA DNF 8.64 8.55 11.39 7.30
6 Tommy Szeliga 9.04   10.43    USA 10.38 10.52 11.79 10.40 9.04
7 Aedan Bryant 9.18   10.80    USA 10.50 11.42 10.47 DNF 9.18
8 Luigi Soriano 8.36   11.22    USA 12.93 11.46 DNF 8.36 9.28
9 Ethan Dennis 9.87   11.69    USA 9.87 11.45 12.78 10.84 12.90
10 Daniel Ramsden 10.78   12.62    United Kingdom 12.86 10.78 14.28 12.50 12.50
11 Brendan White 11.37   13.00    USA 15.11 12.04 11.84 DNF 11.37
12 Zack Brandon 11.88   13.12    USA 12.52 13.55 14.07 11.88 13.29
13 Henry Savich 11.72   13.35    USA DNF 12.76 14.78 11.72 12.52
14 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.19   13.70    USA 14.17 14.34 11.19 12.60 DNF
15 Daniel Karnaukh 12.58   13.70    USA 12.58 13.56 14.25 DNF 13.29
16 Brad Hoffman 15.73   16.51    USA 22.01 16.37 17.06 16.11 15.73
17 Conlan Trace 11.67   16.65    USA 19.47 11.67 14.68 DNF 15.79
18 Corey Sakowski 11.39   17.20    USA 17.03 20.83 13.73 11.39 22.38
19 Justin Choi 14.48   19.71    USA 20.53 17.93 20.66 14.48 DNF
20 Michael Kaiser 17.74   20.70    USA 22.41 21.88 24.79 17.74 17.81
21 Ray Bai 18.95   23.69    USA 22.09 DNF 22.25 18.95 26.72
22 Alex Hontz 22.32   28.09    USA 22.32 31.26 22.65 DNF 30.37
23 Justin Roth 23.14   29.21    USA 30.16 23.14 38.18 33.05 24.41
24 Owen Cameron 17.52   DNF    USA 18.86 23.81 DNF DNF 17.52
25 Justin Gou 25.80      USA 25.80 30.66
26 Stephen Huan 28.82      USA DNF 28.82
27 Derek Wang 31.34      USA 31.34 DNF
28 Logan Forsythe 31.65      USA 31.65 DNF
29 Jonathan Larkin DNF      USA DNF DNF
29 Paul Hughes DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carson Claud 4.90   6.63    USA 6.52 7.30 6.96 6.42 4.90
2 Jacob Ambrose 4.87   7.18    USA 11.84 6.31 7.75 7.47 4.87
3 Livia Kleiner 7.08   8.86    USA 7.09 DNF 7.08 8.16 11.34
4 Nestor Sokhan 8.14   9.88    USA 9.18 11.88 8.58 17.60 8.14
5 Mitchell Hum 7.92   9.90    USA 10.48 7.92 9.00 10.21 11.53
6 Luigi Soriano 9.69   12.75    USA 10.55 DNF 9.69 12.75 14.94
7 Aedan Bryant 8.74   DNF    USA 8.74 DNF 10.28 10.90 DNF
8 Tommy Szeliga 9.74   DNF    USA 14.14 DNF 9.74 DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Bai 48.33   53.13    USA 51.55 54.72 55.58 53.12 48.33
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 50.99   53.72    USA 1:06.10 50.99 55.03 53.35 52.79
3 Luigi Soriano 50.92   54.63    USA 57.85 54.31 50.92 51.72 DNF
4 Jonathan Lin 49.85   59.12    USA 1:02.70 1:03.75 49.85 53.38 1:01.27
5 Livia Kleiner 54.52   1:00.86    USA 1:06.60 55.37 1:06.61 54.52 1:00.60
6 Will Callan 57.73   1:02.94    USA 1:05.12 59.30 1:04.40 57.73 1:05.94
7 Jacob Ambrose 1:00.07   1:03.62    USA 1:03.56 1:04.73 1:02.58 1:00.07 1:12.12
8 Roy Lee 1:01.29   1:05.39    USA 1:01.29 1:08.92 1:07.22 1:03.28 1:05.67
9 Tommy Szeliga 1:06.13   1:07.97    USA 1:06.86 1:15.26 1:10.49 1:06.55 1:06.13
10 Daniel Karnaukh 1:08.31   1:10.23    USA 1:09.19 1:11.68 1:08.31 1:22.16 1:09.82
11 Justin Gou 1:04.39   1:16.35    USA 1:29.75 1:20.72 1:04.39 1:19.15 1:09.18
12 Ethan Dennis 1:09.90   1:17.60    USA 1:25.57 1:15.19 1:09.90 1:12.04 1:28.96
13 Justin Choi 1:08.23   1:19.20    USA 1:37.47 1:08.23 1:24.04 1:14.19 1:19.38
14 Conlan Trace 1:08.12   1:22.99    USA 1:25.80 1:29.06 1:14.11 1:32.39 1:08.12
15 Henry Savich 1:18.86   1:24.33    USA 1:23.55 1:29.56 1:26.11 1:23.34 1:18.86
16 Nestor Sokhan 1:13.81   1:27.63    USA DNF 1:34.69 1:18.48 1:29.71 1:13.81
17 Daniel Greigg 1:30.69   1:38.78    USA 1:30.69 2:07.80 1:42.53 1:34.82 1:39.00
18 Mitchell Hum 1:27.12   1:40.11    USA 1:36.03 1:53.91 1:43.26 1:41.05 1:27.12
19 Brad Hoffman 1:30.61   1:43.58    USA 1:42.65 1:30.61 1:41.69 1:49.72 1:46.39
20 Aedan Bryant 1:39.17   1:44.19    USA 1:45.32 1:57.22 1:39.17 1:46.91 1:40.35
21 Deniz Atak 1:32.72   1:49.12    USA 1:57.46 1:48.04 1:41.85 1:32.72 2:13.00
22 Jonathan Tilahun 1:33.21   1:49.34    USA 1:33.21 1:50.13 1:49.57 1:48.32 1:51.05
23 Corey Sakowski 1:33.06   1:50.03    USA 1:56.03 1:39.96 1:33.06 1:54.09 2:14.57
24 Waden Cho 1:38.32   1:52.92    USA DNF 1:42.12 1:43.65 2:13.00 1:38.32
25 Owen Cameron 1:41.25   1:59.63    USA 1:57.16 1:52.17 2:09.57 2:28.94 1:41.25
26 Stephen Brett Salisbury 1:57.79   2:03.48    USA 2:01.18 1:57.79 2:19.29 2:03.46 2:05.80
27 Corwin Cheung 1:56.52   2:18.95    USA 2:27.48 1:56.52 2:21.80 2:07.58 2:36.52
28 Michael Kaiser 2:01.97      USA 2:08.20 2:01.97
29 Brendan White 2:05.84      USA 2:05.84 2:17.42
30 Michael Nielsen 2:06.50      USA 2:06.50 2:24.00
31 Logan Forsythe 2:12.22      USA 2:12.22 2:19.31
32 Lauren Phung 2:15.34      USA 2:26.10 2:15.34
33 Zack Brandon 2:18.52      USA 2:18.52 2:23.59
34 Stephen Huan 2:37.92      USA 2:37.92 2:48.93
35 Orhan Tasci 2:45.57      USA 2:46.67 2:45.57
36 Taja Ellerbe 2:49.31      USA 2:51.46 2:49.31
37 Ryan Farish 2:53.65      USA 3:39.44 2:53.65
38 Dean Lockett 2:55.48      USA 3:16.00 2:55.48
39 Patrick Skelley 3:09.03      USA 3:09.03 3:23.61
40 Justin Roth 3:16.01      USA DNF 3:16.01
41 Lauren Nguyen 3:38.46      USA 3:38.46 DNF
42 Chris Woodward DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Kyler Garcia DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Stanley Roth DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Bai 45.80   49.98    USA 58.70 46.58 50.71 45.80 52.66
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 50.33   51.73    USA 1:02.92 53.89 50.41 50.33 50.88
3 Luigi Soriano 51.01   53.99    USA 52.13 55.49 54.36 51.01 55.55
4 Jonathan Lin 56.03   57.47    USA 56.11 58.89 56.03 1:00.19 57.40
5 Jacob Ambrose 50.55   59.45    USA 1:10.24 59.16 50.55 1:00.22 58.96
6 Livia Kleiner 56.78   1:01.92    USA DNF 56.78 57.49 1:05.38 1:02.90
7 Tommy Szeliga 1:01.54   1:02.41    USA 1:05.94 1:01.95 1:02.71 1:01.54 1:02.56
8 Will Callan 52.50   1:03.60    USA 1:00.50 52.50 1:02.39 1:07.90 1:20.24
9 Roy Lee 59.96   1:04.38    USA 1:07.36 1:15.43 59.96 1:04.50 1:01.28
10 Daniel Karnaukh 1:00.04   1:06.01    USA 1:03.80 1:10.62 1:04.34 1:00.04 1:09.89
11 Justin Gou 1:13.62   1:17.22    USA 1:15.48 1:18.76 1:21.74 1:17.43 1:13.62
12 Ethan Dennis 1:24.82   1:28.15    USA 1:25.12 1:32.39 1:31.76 1:27.58 1:24.82
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 2.37   3.06    USA 2.37 3.52 3.01 5.81 2.66
2 Henry Savich 3.31   3.58    USA 3.32 4.37 3.73 3.31 3.69
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.31   4.45    USA 3.31 4.17 6.42 4.42 4.77
4 Luigi Soriano 3.60   4.52    USA 3.60 11.47 3.81 4.32 5.44
5 Michael Nielsen 3.43   4.67    USA 3.88 5.10 6.21 3.43 5.04
6 Jonathan Tilahun 3.35   5.00    USA 3.35 5.91 5.73 5.28 4.00
7 Mitchell Hum 3.90   5.66    USA 3.90 6.65 5.34 4.98 7.28
8 Corey Sakowski 4.62   5.84    USA 5.62 6.70 5.19 DNF 4.62
9 Will Callan 5.02   6.06    USA 5.02 6.94 6.57 5.16 6.46
10 Lauren Phung 4.63   6.33    USA 5.70 7.68 8.33 4.63 5.62
11 Jacob Ambrose 4.49   6.52    USA 8.02 6.05 5.48 4.49 8.54
12 Waden Cho 3.64   6.54    USA 7.57 8.96 7.63 3.64 4.43
13 Brad Hoffman 5.56   6.66    USA 7.57 6.64 5.56 7.36 5.98
14 Carson Claud 5.93   6.73    USA 8.12 6.03 15.78 5.93 6.04
15 Ethan Dennis 5.13   7.10    USA 5.13 5.22 10.14 5.95 18.38
16 David Doty 5.74   7.18    USA 7.58 7.80 6.43 5.74 7.53
17 Daniel Greigg 3.98   7.20    USA 5.84 5.90 11.12 3.98 9.87
18 Daniel Karnaukh 5.50   7.52    USA 5.50 9.07 5.92 9.29 7.57
19 Conlan Trace 6.10   7.61    USA 8.20 6.10 7.20 11.49 7.42
20 Aedan Bryant 6.24   7.67    USA 7.94 6.24 9.90 7.18 7.88
21 Justin Choi 6.76   7.75    USA 7.34 8.07 13.27 6.76 7.83
22 Daniel Ramsden 6.58   8.02    United Kingdom 7.04 9.80 8.14 6.58 8.88
23 Zack Brandon 4.63   8.41    USA 13.67 7.17 9.50 4.63 8.56
24 Zachary Forino 5.23   8.50    USA 9.21 7.10 9.19 5.23 10.45
25 Xan Shen 7.28   8.88    USA 9.42 9.81 7.40 7.28 12.18
26 Kasie Nguyen 8.00   8.94    USA 8.94 10.41 8.00 8.60 9.27
27 Anna L. Halsdorf 7.57   9.20    USA 9.03 9.84 11.09 7.57 8.73
28 David Barreno 8.48   9.30    USA 8.69 15.64 8.48 8.96 10.24
29 Joey Murphy 6.19   9.49    USA 8.26 9.82 6.19 12.18 10.38
30 Michael Kaiser 4.43   9.51    USA 4.43 15.60 23.77 5.00 7.93
31 Luke Galioto 8.51   9.68    USA 8.51 11.83 8.57 9.88 10.60
32 Tommy Szeliga 5.37   10.03    USA DNF 7.79 10.20 5.37 12.11
33 Jonathan Lin 7.59   10.17    USA 8.86 7.59 13.67 7.98 15.80
34 Justin Roth 9.20   10.31    USA 11.94 16.83 9.58 9.40 9.20
35 Brendan White 7.37   10.48    USA 7.37 11.15 9.51 10.98 10.95
36 Dean Lockett 6.39   10.55    USA 10.98 12.40 11.10 9.57 6.39
37 Justin Gou 6.45   10.62    USA 6.45 8.91 12.08 17.16 10.86
38 Logan Forsythe 6.20   10.74    USA 6.20 9.92 6.26 19.85 16.04
39 Nathan Lynch 8.43   10.75    USA 12.51 11.04 13.63 8.43 8.71
40 Taja Ellerbe 9.07   10.77    USA 10.86 10.65 11.30 9.07 10.79
41 Derek Wang 5.77   10.98    USA 13.69 14.58 11.27 5.77 7.98
42 Ryan Peljovich 8.01   11.20    USA 10.11 13.43 8.01 10.07 DNF
43 Stephen Brett Salisbury 8.85   11.20    USA 11.51 9.30 12.80 8.85 16.66
44 Amelia Krieg 9.32   11.29    USA 12.08 11.03 10.75 14.64 9.32
45 Lauren Nguyen 11.10   11.46    USA 11.10 15.22 11.13 11.27 11.97
46 Nicholas Leyesa 9.87   12.20    USA 12.59 9.87 11.84 14.60 12.16
47 Owen Cameron 7.24   12.59    USA 7.24 13.76 12.20 11.80 16.20
48 Eric Hsu 8.68   12.76    USA 14.10 8.68 12.87 18.52 11.30
49 Chris Woodward 10.43   13.07    USA 13.95 10.74 14.78 14.52 10.43
50 Lennon Dorsey 11.51   13.08    USA 12.31 14.43 11.51 16.87 12.49
51 Khang Nguyen 9.78   13.49    USA 9.78 21.40 10.81 12.87 16.78
52 Patrick Skelley 11.86   13.69    USA 11.86 16.31 12.03 13.42 15.61
53 Couper Kerns 10.36   13.72    USA 32.31 10.36 14.37 15.29 11.49
54 Kane Ramsay 11.13   13.75    USA 11.51 27.78 11.33 18.41 11.13
55 Alex Hontz 9.39   13.81    USA 12.03 9.39 17.46 16.63 12.77
56 Caleb Kolbasowski 9.33   13.86    USA 13.73 9.33 DNF 12.09 15.75
57 Evan Stubblefield 7.90   14.01    USA 16.95 14.19 7.90 10.88 19.88
58 Athan Gillespie 11.53   14.31    USA 17.96 11.53 15.33 14.03 13.56
59 Ari Randers-Pehrson 11.07   14.50    USA 15.70 11.07 18.11 12.05 15.75
60 Jackson Nivera 9.40   14.55    USA 11.16 19.59 16.29 9.40 16.20
61 Lars Kramer 13.25   15.18    USA 14.32 15.25 15.97 13.25 16.93
62 Grant MacMillan 13.78   15.38    USA 16.77 14.28 13.78 15.61 16.25
63 Kyler Garcia 7.92   15.49    USA 17.32 21.09 7.92 28.39 8.05
64 Deniz Atak 13.06   15.79    USA 17.68 14.94 14.76 13.06 20.21
65 Ha Huynh 12.99   15.99    USA 12.99 15.12 21.32 14.09 18.77
66 Robert McCormick 11.02   16.04    USA 11.02 11.91 DNF 17.94 18.28
67 Kenneth Wang 10.60   16.42    USA 17.04 17.07 10.60 15.75 16.47
68 Ava Maxwell 11.26   16.60    USA 27.02 11.80 11.26 14.90 23.10
69 Salar Nasimov 14.28   16.77    USA 16.15 18.58 15.57 14.28 26.94
70 Ryan Tanenholz 14.43   17.20    USA 27.57 15.72 18.13 17.76 14.43
71 Stanley Roth 11.50   18.88    USA 13.74 22.14 22.93 11.50 20.75
72 Aaron Mallamad 11.92   20.17    USA 22.33 19.10 11.92 19.07 24.37
73 Stephen Huan 17.99   20.82    USA 24.98 17.99 18.99 DNF 18.49
74 John Paul Godman 14.57   21.13    USA 18.92 14.57 23.19 32.93 21.29
75 Jeremy Duehring 10.10   22.21    USA 17.30 10.10 23.14 26.18 35.80
76 Paul Hughes 12.94   25.68    USA 23.53 43.42 12.94 27.75 25.77
77 Cole Seevers 18.47   26.44    USA 25.92 27.43 30.44 18.47 25.98
78 Roger Zeng 14.60   26.66    USA 39.24 14.60 15.85 47.25 24.90
79 Daniel Aspinwall 20.77   32.70    USA 38.74 20.77 29.06 30.30 43.89
80 Aarav Chhapgar 19.49   DNF    USA DNF 19.81 19.49 46.39 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Savich 2.56   3.24    USA 4.10 2.65 4.05 2.56 3.02
2 Livia Kleiner 2.81   3.39    USA 3.53 3.26 3.97 2.81 3.38
3 Luigi Soriano 2.71   3.82    USA 3.79 4.11 5.76 2.71 3.55
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.12   4.86    USA 5.75 2.97 5.87 2.12 6.39
5 Corey Sakowski 3.16   5.14    USA 5.36 17.10 5.51 3.16 4.55
6 Mitchell Hum 3.95   5.43    USA 4.97 3.95 6.18 5.19 6.14
7 Jonathan Tilahun 2.66   5.51    USA 7.01 5.39 5.36 2.66 5.77
8 Will Callan 4.20   5.77    USA 4.80 6.42 6.20 4.20 6.30
9 Jacob Ambrose 5.16   6.05    USA 5.71 6.77 5.66 8.14 5.16
10 Lauren Phung 4.46   6.66    USA 5.95 6.56 9.58 4.46 7.48
11 Michael Nielsen 3.55   6.94    USA 6.32 5.73 10.13 3.55 8.77
12 David Doty 3.65   6.94    USA 6.84 7.60 9.07 3.65 6.39
13 Brad Hoffman 5.90   6.95    USA 5.93 8.56 5.90 8.34 6.57
14 Carson Claud 5.40   7.60    USA 6.57 8.79 12.75 7.43 5.40
15 Ethan Dennis 5.68   8.77    USA 5.68 7.33 14.86 11.22 7.76
16 Waden Cho 7.11   9.21    USA 13.82 8.11 9.85 9.68 7.11
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.93   3.50    USA 1.93 3.95 2.84 5.29 3.72
2 Justin Choi 3.60   3.94    USA 3.60 3.64 4.03 4.28 4.14
3 Will Callan 4.01   4.46    USA 4.37 4.01 4.79 4.95 4.23
4 Livia Kleiner 3.99   4.57    USA 3.99 4.18 5.30 5.52 4.22
5 Sean Belke 3.71   4.61    USA 4.00 3.71 5.44 8.71 4.38
6 Brad Hoffman 2.49   4.77    USA 2.49 4.43 4.22 8.56 5.65
7 Conlan Trace 3.49   5.06    USA 3.53 5.75 5.91 5.93 3.49
8 Jonathan Tilahun 3.25   5.08    USA 3.25 3.93 5.32 5.99 6.48
9 Justin Gou 4.23   5.15    USA 4.23 4.96 6.76 4.84 5.64
10 Michael Kaiser 3.19   5.55    USA 6.23 4.77 5.64 3.19 8.89
11 Tommy Szeliga 3.11   5.69    USA 3.11 3.53 7.75 5.79 13.11
12 Daniel Karnaukh 4.47   5.85    USA 6.49 5.14 9.89 5.93 4.47
13 Luigi Soriano 5.61   5.91    USA 5.76 5.99 6.56 5.61 5.98
14 Zachary Forino 3.91   6.01    USA 7.75 3.91 5.16 5.11 10.29
15 Ethan Dennis 3.56   6.12    USA 3.56 3.94 7.18 16.13 7.24
16 Mitchell Hum 4.46   6.21    USA 5.02 6.79 6.83 9.13 4.46
17 Henry Savich 5.09   6.23    USA 7.75 5.09 6.70 5.79 6.19
18 Ray Bai 5.14   6.33    USA 6.10 5.14 9.08 7.49 5.41
19 Brendan White 5.30   6.42    USA 5.30 10.00 6.87 6.44 5.94
20 Aedan Bryant 3.85   6.52    USA 3.85 6.13 7.18 7.02 6.42
21 Lauren Nguyen 6.27   6.65    USA 6.43 7.08 6.75 6.27 6.77
22 Daniel Greigg 3.68   6.78    USA 3.68 7.16 8.09 8.67 5.09
23 Jacob Ambrose 5.49   7.09    USA 6.96 5.49 6.88 10.58 7.42
24 Daniel Ramsden 5.46   7.22    United Kingdom 5.46 6.96 7.82 6.87 7.89
25 Logan Forsythe 5.75   7.79    USA 9.63 5.75 8.65 8.80 5.91
26 Zack Brandon 4.87   8.40    USA 4.87 7.90 15.03 8.49 8.81
27 Michael Nielsen 3.29   8.49    USA 3.29 6.28 8.50 10.69 11.23
28 Lauren Phung 5.51   8.57    USA 5.51 11.38 8.59 7.40 9.72
29 Waden Cho 5.87   8.59    USA 6.44 11.23 5.87 8.97 10.35
30 David Doty 5.32   8.62    USA 9.17 5.32 9.17 8.47 8.22
31 Ari Randers-Pehrson 7.33   9.00    USA 7.33 10.65 8.95 13.13 7.40
32 Owen Cameron 6.89   9.32    USA 8.90 9.35 9.72 11.40 6.89
33 Justin Roth 8.26   9.66    USA 10.62 8.72 8.26 9.65 16.06
34 David Barreno 7.56   9.85    USA 9.55 9.71 7.56 10.29 10.29
35 Paul Hughes 8.22   10.02    USA 13.80 8.22 9.72 11.93 8.40
36 Corey Sakowski 6.87   10.21    USA 11.88 11.69 7.05 6.87 12.03
37 William Baker 8.65   10.43    USA 8.94 12.59 8.65 13.17 9.75
38 Joey Murphy 7.30   10.75    USA 7.30 11.17 11.70 25.84 9.37
39 Dean Lockett 8.72   10.97    USA 8.72 18.80 11.16 12.31 9.44
40 Alex Hontz 8.11   11.15    USA 8.11 14.40 14.82 10.56 8.50
41 Athan Gillespie 6.03   11.29    USA 7.40 16.14 15.67 10.80 6.03
42 Couper Kerns 8.66   11.38    USA 8.66 13.66 21.63 10.01 10.46
43 Amelia Krieg 10.66   11.79    USA 10.82 12.51 12.03 15.63 10.66
44 Patrick Skelley 5.16   11.80    USA 5.16 19.69 8.54 DNF 7.16
45 Eric Hsu 6.89   11.97    USA 6.89 12.50 14.15 14.10 9.32
46 Robert McCormick 10.55   12.06    USA 10.55 12.56 17.91 12.02 11.59
47 Luke Galioto 8.21   12.10    USA 14.72 8.21 12.96 13.37 9.97
48 Orhan Tasci 8.97   12.10    USA 13.38 12.38 14.29 10.53 8.97
49 Caleb Kolbasowski 7.61   12.75    USA 10.74 19.93 11.14 7.61 16.36
50 Seokjun Hong 12.01   12.90    USA 12.93 12.34 13.44 12.01 19.48
51 Carson Claud 9.44   12.91    USA 9.44 19.62 9.93 19.00 9.79
52 Lennon Dorsey 8.35   13.68    USA 12.90 12.88 15.27 17.21 8.35
53 Xan Shen 13.23   14.36    USA 14.06 14.02 16.77 13.23 14.99
54 Khang Nguyen 10.22   14.41    USA 29.74 14.07 15.96 13.21 10.22
55 Jeremy Duehring 11.70   14.50    USA 12.71 13.15 26.97 17.65 11.70
56 Ava Maxwell 11.75   14.54    USA 12.93 27.73 12.86 17.84 11.75
57 Kai Matthew Bucher 11.11   14.67    USA 13.98 11.11 DNF 16.91 13.11
58 Chris Woodward 10.90   15.26    USA 11.53 12.88 22.49 10.90 21.38
59 Ethan Chisholm 14.09   15.36    USA 16.09 14.09 14.41 15.59 16.21
60 Grant MacMillan 11.07   15.42    USA 17.76 15.19 11.07 17.83 13.32
61 Taja Ellerbe 11.97   15.61    USA 12.51 11.97 17.12 17.20 20.09
62 Derek Wang 8.87   15.77    USA 8.87 19.32 12.38 15.62 DNF
63 Aarav Chhapgar 14.67   16.08    USA 14.67 42.43 17.19 15.93 15.11
64 Stephen Huan 11.88   16.13    USA 18.91 11.88 13.52 16.36 18.51
65 Nicholas Leyesa 12.05   16.48    USA 18.18 12.05 20.39 15.99 15.27
66 Jonathan Larkin 11.15   18.40    USA 18.01 21.68 20.14 17.06 11.15
67 Jackson Nivera 10.88   19.15    USA 19.84 13.40 10.88 24.22 36.33
68 Ha Huynh 11.87   21.00    USA 11.87 24.93 21.19 22.85 18.97
69 Nathan Lynch 14.53   22.36    USA 26.63 25.09 15.36 30.39 14.53
70 Kenneth Wang 14.32   25.90    USA 24.76 34.35 18.58 52.12 14.32
71 Deepak Dutt 8.94   30.25    USA 18.75 57.96 8.94 47.68 24.31
72 Ryan Tanenholz 18.68   32.04    USA 32.67 18.68 32.61 34.51 30.85
73 Micah Skipper 14.68   32.89    USA 38.39 14.68 29.76 31.63 37.28
74 Stephen Brett Salisbury 23.17   33.61    USA 47.69 28.48 23.17 49.29 24.66
75 Stanley Roth 28.73   34.84    USA 32.23 28.73 38.08 43.85 34.20
76 Aaron Mallamad 28.40   36.30    USA 41.27 36.58 31.04 28.40 DNF
77 Roger Zeng 20.97   36.86    USA 28.70 DNF 48.27 20.97 33.62
78 Kane Ramsay 20.02   40.15    USA 56.53 41.88 40.31 20.02 38.27
79 Ryan Peljovich 56.75   DNF    USA DNF 59.41 56.75 DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 2.92   3.88    USA 3.73 3.65 4.26 2.92 5.49
2 Justin Choi 3.07   4.02    USA 3.28 3.07 5.17 6.08 3.62
3 Luigi Soriano 3.67   4.34    USA 3.67 4.59 3.99 4.45 5.64
4 Sean Belke 4.27   4.58    USA 4.78 4.32 4.27 5.58 4.63
5 Michael Kaiser 3.53   4.67    USA 3.53 5.57 5.49 3.83 4.68
6 Will Callan 3.66   4.77    USA 3.66 4.42 4.64 5.24 6.65
7 Mitchell Hum 3.87   4.84    USA 4.01 4.13 6.64 3.87 6.38
8 Brad Hoffman 3.51   5.31    USA 3.51 4.65 5.71 5.57 5.85
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 4.53   5.42    USA 5.35 5.98 5.44 4.53 5.47
10 Conlan Trace 3.28   5.43    USA 3.28 4.35 6.89 8.27 5.04
11 Daniel Karnaukh 3.41   5.76    USA 3.41 5.09 5.93 6.27 8.30
12 Jonathan Tilahun 4.37   6.09    USA 6.78 4.37 5.85 9.50 5.63
13 Justin Gou 4.05   6.29    USA 4.05 5.85 6.73 6.28 6.91
14 Zachary Forino 5.94   7.03    USA 8.86 6.32 5.94 7.93 6.84
15 Tommy Szeliga 3.45   7.09    USA 3.45 9.10 5.30 6.86 15.38
16 Ethan Dennis 3.62   9.40    USA 3.62 DNF 8.10 7.31 12.79
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 6.72   9.40    USA 8.59 6.72 13.68 9.72 9.88
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.03   9.91    USA 9.08 20.26 11.45 9.20 9.03
3 Tommy Szeliga 8.74   10.27    USA 11.63 9.30 13.67 8.74 9.87
4 Roy Lee 11.81   13.53    USA 13.46 11.81 14.27 12.85 18.15
5 Livia Kleiner 12.93   14.10    USA 14.85 12.93 13.82 13.64 DNF
6 Luigi Soriano 9.81   14.51    USA 13.51 25.32 19.56 9.81 10.45
7 Michael Kaiser 12.30   15.58    USA 16.63 13.05 25.94 12.30 17.06
8 Henry Savich 13.19   16.27    USA 13.22 18.70 18.51 17.07 13.19
9 Will Callan 14.08   17.07    USA 18.94 14.87 18.88 14.08 17.46
10 Justin Gou 16.05   18.75    USA 17.33 18.85 20.07 20.73 16.05
11 Conlan Trace 16.38   19.34    USA 18.49 39.47 20.51 16.38 19.03
12 Ethan Dennis 17.04   20.27    USA 17.04 19.43 23.68 25.40 17.70
13 Justin Choi 18.26   21.16    USA 18.26 23.09 21.63 34.62 18.76
14 Jacob Ambrose 15.44   21.49    USA 24.38 19.26 23.27 21.94 15.44
15 David Doty 16.25   21.72    USA 36.74 24.84 16.25 20.66 19.67
16 Corey Sakowski 17.26   22.61    USA 26.93 22.06 26.31 19.45 17.26
17 Brad Hoffman 15.70   22.67    USA 16.53 28.47 29.70 23.01 15.70
18 Sean Belke 21.79   24.02    USA 23.30 21.79 35.14 25.79 22.96
19 Daniel Greigg 19.35   24.08    USA 25.83 20.78 32.20 19.35 25.62
20 William Baker 22.38   24.92    USA 22.38 22.87 24.89 28.10 27.01
21 Mitchell Hum 19.90   25.50    USA 31.74 29.00 22.84 19.90 24.67
22 Aedan Bryant 23.72   26.41    USA 28.64 25.52 25.52 28.20 23.72
23 Owen Cameron 21.70   26.42    USA 31.82 25.88 28.69 24.68 21.70
24 Jonathan Tilahun 18.85   26.48    USA 37.01 18.88 23.80 18.85 36.77
25 Zachary Forino 24.48   28.24    USA 44.85 27.33 25.88 24.48 31.50
26 Brendan White 25.09   28.81    USA 28.48 31.10 31.04 25.09 26.90
27 Orhan Tasci 25.52   29.79    USA 25.52 25.53 32.82 31.63 32.22
28 Joey Murphy 21.39   32.43    USA 21.39 37.76 29.53 31.36 36.41
29 Nicholas Leyesa 30.41   32.92    USA 43.66 31.08 34.66 33.03 30.41
30 Waden Cho 28.39   34.52    USA 28.39 38.95 34.83 35.37 33.37
31 Jules Manalang 24.72   34.77    USA 44.68 37.92 24.72 33.68 32.70
32 Michael Nielsen 32.13   34.90    USA 39.99 32.93 32.13 37.24 34.52
33 Ray Bai 30.95   44.59    USA 42.32 46.87 44.58 30.95 DNF
34 Couper Kerns 29.71   46.05    USA 45.72 29.71 32.91 59.53 DNF
35 Lauren Nguyen 40.51   57.95    USA 40.51 52.82 1:05.55 55.84 1:05.19
36 Carson Claud 45.51      USA 45.51 53.65
37 Daniel Ramsden 49.14      United Kingdom 1:25.54 49.14
38 Amelia Krieg 55.42      USA 1:09.90 55.42
39 Justin Roth 1:05.12      USA 1:05.12 1:07.15
40 Logan Forsythe 1:08.33      USA DNF 1:08.33
41 Patrick Skelley 1:14.69      USA 1:18.76 1:14.69
42 Jackson Nivera 1:21.76      USA 1:41.89 1:21.76
43 Athan Gillespie 1:22.85      USA 1:22.85 1:23.02
44 Alex Hontz 1:56.89      USA DNF 1:56.89
45 Stanley Roth DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luigi Soriano 8.53   10.06    USA 9.31 10.17 10.71 8.53 16.95
2 Tommy Szeliga 8.14   10.29    USA 8.14 13.26 9.43 8.19 18.09
3 Daniel Karnaukh 8.06   10.37    USA 8.80 8.06 11.30 11.00 11.56
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.55   10.80    USA 12.42 9.92 10.88 11.61 9.55
5 Roy Lee 13.49   14.88    USA 13.55 17.95 14.81 13.49 16.27
6 Livia Kleiner 14.00   15.16    USA 14.95 DNF 14.06 16.47 14.00
7 Justin Gou 9.02   15.64    USA 14.10 15.60 9.02 17.22 18.32
8 Will Callan 15.53   18.15    USA 15.53 16.89 18.90 18.67 19.99
9 Henry Savich 13.82   18.37    USA 13.82 18.99 17.39 21.45 18.73
10 Conlan Trace 16.71   19.58    USA 16.71 23.46 17.16 19.83 21.75
11 Ethan Dennis 11.84   23.60    USA 24.24 18.74 11.84 DNF 27.81
12 Michael Kaiser 18.73   23.81    USA 27.13 18.73 20.86 23.45 28.12
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corey Sakowski 16:27.00      USA DNF 16:27.00 DNF
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 50:20.00      USA 50:20.00 DNS DNS
3 Aedan Bryant DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
3 Carson Claud DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
3 Conlan Trace DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
3 Ethan Dennis DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Jacob Ambrose DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Jae Park DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
3 Jeff Park DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
3 Will Callan DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B' U' R F2 D F B L U2 F2 L' U2 L B2 L
A #2 L2 D2 B U2 F' R2 B2 R2 U2 F L F' D B' D F' L2 R D2 R'
A #3 F L2 F U2 R2 B' L2 R2 B' D2 F L D U' B F R D U B R
A #4 F' U2 F2 L2 B2 R2 F L' F L' D2 L2 D2 R U' B2 L U'
A #5 L2 F' U2 R2 F2 L2 B' U2 F2 R2 F' U R F L' D2 U' R2 B' R B'
A Ex#1 B R2 F D2 F' L2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D B2 U2 R' B F2 D B F D'
A Ex#2 D F2 U R2 U F2 L2 F2 D U' F2 R B D2 F' D U2 R2 D B'
B #1 F L2 B L2 D2 L2 B R2 F R' B' D' U' B D' U B' D' L
B #2 F B' U F' D B' L B D2 R' D2 B2 R2 B2 R' U2 L' D2 L2
B #3 F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R2 U' B2 U' R D B2 L' D' R' D2 B L2 R
B #4 D2 B2 D B2 U2 R2 U F2 R2 U F2 R U' F U' F L2 D2 F U2
B #5 D F2 R' F R' B2 U R' L U D2 B2 U2 L U2 L2 F2 D2
B Ex#1 D2 B F' D2 L2 B' L2 F L' U2 L' D2 L B D' U2 R D2 U2
B Ex#2 B F D2 L2 B U2 R2 U' L' U' F2 L R' U F D2 B U
C #1 F2 D L2 D2 L2 R2 U' B2 D' L' F D' F' U B D2 B2 L' D2
C #2 U' R2 U L2 U L2 F2 L' R' D2 B L F' D F D' B2 D U2
C #3 D2 L2 F L2 F' R2 D2 F D2 B2 D' B U R' B U L2 B2 U L'
C #4 F2 U2 L' U' B2 D L B R' B D2 F' L2 B' R2 B' D2 F' D2 F
C #5 F2 R D2 B2 L' D2 B2 L D2 F' L D2 B' D' F2 L D2 U' F2 R2
C Ex#1 F' U2 L2 B' F2 L2 D B' D U B2 D' F R B2 F L2
C Ex#2 B2 L D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 L D2 U F U B2 R B2 D' F R B' U
D #1 D2 R F R' U D F' U2 D' R2 B2 U2 B2 L2 F' R2 B' R2 B2 U2
D #2 U2 L2 R2 F2 L2 D L2 D' B2 R2 F R' B' D R' F' D B' R2 F2
D #3 D' B U' D' F R D2 F2 L D L U D' F2 U2 D' B2 D'
D #4 R2 F' D2 B' L2 F' D2 F U B2 U L B2 L D' U F2 R2 B'
D #5 D2 L2 D' L F' D L B U D R' B2 L B2 U2 L B2 D2
D Ex#1 L2 D U2 B2 L2 U2 L' B' D L F R' B2 U' F2 D2 B U
D Ex#2 B U2 F2 L2 F' D2 F U2 L' U R B' U' L' B F' U2 R B
E #1 F2 L' B2 L' D2 U2 L' R' F2 U2 L' F L2 D' L2 R B2 F' L' B L'
E #2 D2 L U' D2 R' F2 L' F' D' B U F2 D2 L2 U R2 B2 R2 F2 U'
E #3 U R2 B2 U' L2 D2 R2 F2 U R B' R2 D F2 U L B' U2 F2 L2
E #4 B F2 D2 L2 D2 U2 F L2 F' R2 F D U L D' B' D U L R
E #5 L2 D R2 B2 D F2 R2 B2 U' L' B' F' L2 U' R' B2 L' D L2 F U2
E Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 B2 D2 L F L D L' U L2 U' R2 D' F2 U2 R2
E Ex#2 F2 L2 B F2 D2 F' R2 D2 R B L2 D2 B U R U B L' B2
F #1 L2 B' U2 D F2 R2 U' R' F B' D2 R' U2 L2 B2 R' F2 R' B2 R F2
F #2 U B R' U L U' B' D' B' D B R' U2 L2 U2 L B2 L' D2 L'
F #3 L2 U2 F' U2 B F' R2 F U2 B' U' R' B U2 L' F' D L2 R' B D
F #4 B' L2 F' L2 B' U2 B' R2 D' U2 B' F L' F' R U F2 L' R2
F #5 L2 U F2 U2 B2 D F2 D F' L' R D' U R D' F2 R' U' B2
F Ex#1 B2 L' B2 L' B2 L2 F2 D2 R F2 L' B' R2 U2 F L' U' F' U2
F Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R2 F' R2 F' U' L' U2 B2 F D2 U' R' B' L' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 R2 B U F' R F U2 D' F2 R B2 R F2 B2 R2 D2 B2
A #2 D' B2 R2 D2 U2 B2 L2 D2 F R D L R2 F2 D2 B L' B'
A #3 R2 U' F2 D R2 D' L2 U' R F' U' F2 D B' F2 L' D2 U B R2
A #4 U2 L2 B2 L' B2 D2 R2 D2 R2 D R' U' L B F R2 U F'
A #5 B2 D' B L B R2 D L' B2 D' L2 D2 B2 D2 B2 R2 L U2 B2 R
A Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 D R2 D' B2 F2 D2 L B2 U' B2 D B2 F L B2 R' F2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D' L2 B2 D L' U' L2 F' U F' D2 L B2 L F2
B #1 R2 U2 R2 D' B2 D2 R2 U' L B U' F L B' D U F D2 L' F
B #2 D B' U' L U2 F D' R' L' F' L U' D' F2 D' F2 L2 U' R2
B #3 U L2 B D2 B2 U B' D B R' U2 F' L2 F' L2 U2 B D2
B #4 F2 D F2 U' L2 D2 U B2 R2 D2 F2 L B' L' F R' F D F' U'
B #5 R' D2 L' F2 L B2 F2 L' R' U L D2 F2 L' D L F L U2 B'
B Ex#1 R2 U' L B' U F' B' L F B2 R' D2 F2 D2 L B2 D2 R L
B Ex#2 F2 R2 D B2 D' L2 U2 B F R U' L' R2 D' U' B2 L2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 U2 B2 D2 B L2 B U2 F' U L2 F2 U L F' D L
A #2 U2 L' R' F2 L U2 R' F R2 U2 B2 R2 D R' B' F D2 B
A #3 F' L' F2 D' F2 R2 F R' F' R' L B2 R2 D' F2 R2 U B2 D2
A #4 D' U' L2 D R2 B2 D B2 U B' L2 R F2 D2 R' B U' L2
A #5 L' B D2 L2 F U' R F' U2 D R F2 D2 L' F2 U2 L' U2 R2 D2
A Ex#1 R' F' D' L U' D' B D B' R D2 F2 R2 F2 U' L2 B2 L2 D'
A Ex#2 U R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 U R' D F L U2 F2 D F L2 B' D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F U' F2 U2 R U' R U' F'
A #2 R' U F' R2 U R' U' R U' F U2
A #3 U2 R F R U2 R U' R' U F R
A #4 U R2 U2 F R2 U' R' U' R' F R
A #5 R U' F' R2 U R U2 R' F' U2 F
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F R2 F' R2 U2 F' U2 F'
A Ex#2 R' F2 R' F U' R U2 R U2 R' U
B #1 R U' F' R2 F' U2 R U R' U2 F'
B #2 U F' U2 R2 U' R U' F U' R U2
B #3 U' R' F R U2 F2 R U R U2 R2
B #4 R' U' F R' U' R U' R' U R' U'
B #5 U R' F' R2 F' R' U2 R' F2 R U'
B Ex#1 U' R F' U' R2 U2 F' R U2 F' R
B Ex#2 R F R U R' U2 F' R U F' U2
C #1 R2 F' R2 F U' F R U R' U R'
C #2 R U2 R2 U' F' U' F' U2 F U' R2
C #3 U' F U F R2 U2 R' U R' F' U'
C #4 U' R U' F' R' F R U R' U' R
C #5 R' F U' F R U R' U' F R2 U'
C Ex#1 R' F R U F R2 U' R2 U' F' R2
C Ex#2 U R2 F U2 R U2 R' F U F' U2
D #1 R' F U' F' U' F2 U2 R2 U2 R' U'
D #2 R' F U R' F R U' R' U' F U2
D #3 U R' F U F R U' F U' R2 U2
D #4 U R U' R2 U R U F' R' U R'
D #5 R F U F R U' R' U2 R2 U' R2
D Ex#1 U' R F U' F U2 F R2 U' R' U
D Ex#2 R' U' R' F' R U' R' U2 F U' F
E #1 R U2 R2 U' F U' R F' R2 U' F
E #2 R' F' U2 R U' R F' U2 R' U' R'
E #3 U R' U' R2 U' R' U R' U2 F R
E #4 U R' F' U2 F R U R U2 R' F
E #5 U R' U F U' R2 F' U' R2 F R
E Ex#1 U R' U' F2 U2 F R U2 R' U F
E Ex#2 R' U2 R F' R' U' R' U' R U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F' R2 F' R2 U2 R U2 R' U2
A #2 U R' F' U' R U R' F' R U2 R2
A #3 U' F U' R U2 R' U' F R U R
A #4 U' F R2 U' F U2 R2 U' R' U' R
A #5 U' F' R' U' R' U R U2 R' U2 F
A Ex#1 U' R U' F R2 U' R F' R' U R
A Ex#2 R' F U2 R U2 R' F U R U' R2
B #1 R' F' R U R2 U2 R2 F U' R U
B #2 U R F' R' U2 R' F R U2 R' F
B #3 U R' U' F2 U R' U' R U' R' U'
B #4 R U R U' R' U2 R' U' F R U2
B #5 R' F R U2 R' U' F R F' U' R
B Ex#1 U2 R U' F' U' R2 F U' F' R U
B Ex#2 R F' R2 F U R U R' U' R2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U R' U R U2 R' U2 R2 U'
A #2 U R2 U' F U R U' R' U' R' U
A #3 U' R F' R' U2 R' U R F' R' U
A #4 U R' F R U2 R' U F' U2 F U
A #5 R F' R' U' R F' R' U R' U2 F
A Ex#1 U' R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' F R2 U2
A Ex#2 R' U' F U2 F U' F2 U' R U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D B2 R2 U D2 B2 U2 D' R' L' F R B2 D L U' F' D B Uw2 F' L Fw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 R2 B' R' Fw2 F L2 Uw' R F' L2 U' B2 Fw' Rw2 L2 Uw' Fw2 B
A #2 U' R B' F' L D' U L' U L B' U2 B R2 U2 B' F L2 F R2 Uw2 F' U2 Rw2 B2 D Fw2 D' B F' D' F Rw' D B U' Fw Rw L R B' D Fw' L'
A #3 B2 L2 U' B2 F2 U' L2 U R2 D' F2 R U2 D' L' D F' D2 F2 L' Fw2 R' Uw2 F2 D' Rw2 R2 L' Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 R Fw R' L' U' F' Uw2 L2 Rw' U Rw' Uw' B' Uw2
A #4 D' L2 B2 U B2 F2 R2 B2 D U R D R U R2 F L F2 U R' Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 D B L2 B2 D' F Uw2 F Rw2 R' D2 Rw' R2 D Uw' F R2 U2 Rw Uw' Rw L
A #5 F2 R D2 F2 L' D2 R U2 B D2 L' F2 D' L2 D2 R F2 B L2 Fw2 L Fw2 F Uw2 B' D2 R' L2 F L2 Uw D' Fw2 Uw B2 L Rw F2 L' Fw' R2 Uw2 Rw'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 L U2 B2 D2 F2 B D' R' L' D2 F' B U L' U2 F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 U' R2 B' Rw2 B' U B2 Rw Uw2 F2 Rw R Fw D Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw D2
A Ex#2 F' L F2 D2 F2 D2 F D L' F2 U' B2 D' F2 D B2 D' R2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 U' B' F D B' Uw2 U Rw' R' B2 Rw' D2 Fw Uw' Rw' B R' Uw2 Fw'
B #1 U2 L2 B2 D2 L2 F2 R2 D L2 U2 R' B' D L' B' U L2 D F B2 Fw2 L F B L2 Uw2 L' F' Rw2 L Uw' B Uw2 B2 R Fw2 R' Fw' Rw U2 Fw U B2
B #2 U' F D' F U2 F' U F2 L B D2 L2 B2 D' R2 F2 R2 D L2 Rw2 B Uw2 R B Rw2 F' R F2 L' D2 Uw' R' B L Uw' U' L U' Rw Uw2 Fw Uw2 D Rw'
B #3 L B' U R2 D' B L2 D' B2 D' L F2 R F2 R' F2 R' U2 F2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 F' D' Fw2 B2 D2 U' F' D Fw2 R2 U Rw U' L' D2 F Uw2 Fw' Uw' Fw R' U Rw
B #4 L' U' R' U B L B L D L' F2 L' F2 R D2 L D2 B2 L Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' F R' Uw2 L' U2 Fw2 F' R' D' R Uw Rw2 Uw2 Fw' D F L' Uw R2 Fw' Rw'
B #5 U2 B' F' R2 F' U2 F' D2 R F' D F' U R U R L' F' U' Fw2 D2 R Fw2 B2 Uw2 R U2 F' Rw2 F D2 Rw2 U' F2 Uw' L' B U' Fw' Rw' Fw2 Rw' Fw' L F'
B Ex#1 L U2 F' B2 U L F' B2 U L D2 F2 U2 L2 F R2 F2 U2 D2 F Fw2 Uw2 U' L2 R' Uw2 Rw2 U F2 D R' Fw2 B U Fw Rw2 L Uw Rw' D2 B U F
B Ex#2 F2 L B F2 R D2 F' R' U F L F2 L2 D2 L F2 U2 R' B2 L2 Fw2 R2 L' Uw2 B D2 R D2 Fw2 D2 B2 Uw' F2 R Fw2 U' L Fw2 D Fw' U Rw' F D2 B'
C #1 U2 R U2 F2 L' R' F2 L' U L' B2 R F U' D' B' D2 F R2 Uw2 L U Fw2 L' U Rw2 F2 D' Rw2 U' Rw2 R' F' D2 Fw L' Uw Rw2 R D' B' Uw U2
C #2 F D2 B' D2 B' L2 F' L2 B D2 R' B' L2 B' D F' U' R2 F' R' L Uw2 F' R L2 Uw2 B2 L Fw2 F' U2 Uw Rw2 Uw2 L2 F2 U2 D' Rw Uw L Uw R B' Rw
C #3 F2 U2 B2 R2 D' B2 D R2 U2 F L' F' R' U F R' L' D' B' Rw2 Fw2 D B Rw2 L2 B U Fw2 Uw2 D2 B Rw F2 L2 R2 D2 Rw Uw Rw B' Rw L Fw' R2
C #4 U2 F' U2 L2 R2 B' U2 R2 F' L U L' D2 L2 U2 D L2 F2 B R Rw2 U2 D F' Rw2 D' B' Uw2 B2 Rw2 B L2 B2 Rw' F Uw2 D F2 D R' Fw R' Uw' Fw' R
C #5 L D' R2 B D2 L' R2 F R' U' F D B2 F2 D B2 U2 B2 L2 F2 Uw2 F L2 Fw2 F D B' D Rw2 F' D2 Rw2 Fw2 L B' R2 F Rw' Uw' B2 D Rw' D2 Fw' Uw F'
C Ex#1 R2 U' R D' L B2 D' F' L F L2 U2 L2 B' U2 L2 R2 B' D2 B2 Fw2 D B Rw2 F2 U2 B' R2 D2 U Rw2 Fw2 Rw' U R B2 U' L' Fw' Rw Uw Rw' Uw B2 L'
C Ex#2 U B2 U B L U2 L U' F' D L' B R2 B D2 F R2 D2 F Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R' F2 D' R' Uw2 B2 L U R Uw2 B' R2 Fw R L Fw2 Rw Fw' Rw L' R' B' Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F R2 D F R' F L2 F L' D2 R2 B2 L' D2 U2 F2 U2 R F2 Rw2 U Fw2 D' L2 Fw2 D2 L Uw2 U R2 U2 L' Fw R2 U' Rw2 L' U Rw Uw R Fw F D' Fw
A #2 U' L' D' F' D L' F2 R' B' R L2 F2 R' D2 U2 R' U2 L U2 R' Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 F' D2 B' L' U2 R Uw' L U2 L Uw R2 F2 Fw' Rw' Fw' Rw B U2
A #3 F L R B2 U' B L' D' B2 L' U2 F' R2 F2 U2 F' L2 F2 R2 D2 Uw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 R' F' L2 Fw2 L2 Uw R' B D2 R Fw' U2 Fw Rw F2 Rw Fw2 D2
A #4 B F' D' B' R D' L B F' D L D L2 U2 R2 L2 F2 U' F2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 L' Uw2 U L' Uw2 U D2 R' Fw U2 B2 Rw2 L' D' B2 Rw' Fw' Rw' Uw F2
A #5 R U2 R2 D2 B L D' B U' R' D2 R2 L2 D F2 B2 D2 R2 U L2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 U' L' Uw2 Rw2 B2 Fw F Uw2 U' Fw' Rw F2 Rw' Fw' Rw U Fw
A Ex#1 F U' R B L' B' F R2 U' L D L2 B L2 F D2 B L2 F U2 Fw2 Rw2 F' U2 B' Rw2 L' U2 B L' Fw2 L B2 Uw L F L R2 Uw' F Fw R2 Fw' U2
A Ex#2 F' U2 L2 F R2 F D2 F2 L2 B L2 D L B D U' R F2 L U' L' Uw2 Rw2 F U2 B2 D Rw2 R2 F2 Rw2 B2 U2 Rw B R F2 U L Fw Uw Rw L U' F'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 F2 L' D2 U2 F2 R2 D2 L B2 D R' F D' R D R U' L' R' Fw' Uw2
A #2 R' B2 F2 R F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U' B L2 R F' D2 L2 B' R2 Fw'
A #3 B' R2 B' R2 F U2 R2 B' R2 F2 D U2 F R U2 F2 L2 B' F2 D Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 R B2 L B2 U2 F2 U2 R B D F2 R' U L2 D' L U' R D Rw'
A Ex#2 R' B2 D2 R F2 D2 L' F2 L2 D' R2 D F D' R U' F2 R2 F' L' Fw Uw
B #1 D' B2 F2 U F2 D' U' B2 F L2 B2 D' F R F L' F D' R2 B' Rw Uw'
B #2 B L2 U2 L2 U2 F D2 F2 L2 R U R' F' D' B D F' U' R' D U' Fw Uw2
B #3 L2 R2 F2 R2 B R2 U2 R2 U2 L' R' D' R' D2 F L2 B2 U' R' D Fw' Uw
B Ex#1 R2 D2 R B2 F2 L B2 L' R' B' L U' R B2 D U2 R' D' F2 Rw' Uw
B Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 U' L2 U2 F2 D' F' U2 F2 R' D2 F R F' L' R2 B D' Fw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D L F' L D2 R U' D' L2 U' B' U2 F' L2 F L2 B' L2
A #2 L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D R2 F2 L' D2 U F2 L2 U' L2 D L B U'
A #3 D' F2 L2 U F2 U2 F2 R2 D' L2 B' D' U' B F R' B' D' U2 F2
A #4 B2 L2 U2 B2 R' D2 R D2 F2 L B U F2 D' L2 R U' L B2 D
A #5 U D' B2 U2 B' U' R B L2 U' F R' B2 L' F2 R U2 R2 U2 B2
A Ex#1 L' F2 R' D2 B2 D2 L' U F D2 R2 B2 U' R2 U2 B U R'
A Ex#2 L2 U' R2 B2 D L2 U L2 D2 B' R' F2 L' U R2 U2 R' F' L2 F
B #1 U2 L2 R2 B2 R2 F' L2 U L B F' D' F' R B2 R U' L'
B #2 D R2 D2 U2 F2 U' R2 F' R B' R' B2 D' B L D2 U' L
B #3 R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 L2 B2 R B U' B L2 F' D' U2 L' D' B2 D
B #4 R B' R' B2 R' D L D B D2 R' F2 U2 B2 D F2 R2 L2 D'
B #5 B2 D' U' F2 R2 D2 R2 B' U2 R U' F2 R D' F' L B2 D R'
B Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 D B2 U F2 D F' L B R B R D' B' U2 R2
B Ex#2 L2 U2 R2 U' B2 R2 U B' D' U' B U L F R' U F' R' D2
C #1 D' F2 U B2 F2 D R2 U2 B2 R F2 L F' U2 B2 U B F2 U L'
C #2 R L F' D2 B' L' D' F' U L U2 L2 U2 D' R2 D' L2 B2 R2 U2
C #3 L2 U' F2 D R2 D F2 U B U' B2 L B2 L2 R2 U' F' R' D2
C #4 U2 F2 D F2 U' L2 D' U F' L R2 B D' B2 U L U2 F2 D'
C #5 U2 R2 D' B2 D' U F U R' B D2 L B2 D' B F' D2 R
C Ex#1 L D B' U' R' U D2 F R2 D F2 U2 R2 F' L2 U2 F D2 F B
C Ex#2 U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 L' D2 F2 D B U2 L2 D' L' R B' D F2 U'
D #1 R U2 R U2 R' U2 F2 R2 B' D U2 R F U B' L' B' D' L'
D #2 L D2 L2 F' B' D B2 D L U R2 D2 B U2 F B2 L2 F2
D #3 U2 R2 F L2 U2 B2 F D2 F' L D U' R2 U2 L' B' F2 D2 R
D #4 B' L2 F' L U' B' D' R2 D R' D' B2 U2 D2 B D2 F L2 F'
D #5 R2 L2 U' F D2 F' D' R2 F' L' F' L2 U2 R2 U' R2 D2 L2
D Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 F' U R D' R U' B' U2 D2 L D2 R' U2 L2 F2 R F2
D Ex#2 D' F2 D2 F2 D' B2 L2 B' R F R' D' R' F U2 F2 U' R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U B2 D B2 F2 L2 D L2 U B L2 U R B2 L' F' L' U L2 D
A #2 D F' B2 R F2 B' L U D' L B D2 L2 F' D2 F R2 B2 D2
A #3 B2 L2 D2 B' U2 F L2 F2 L' B D' L' U' R' B2 D L' R2 B'
A #4 R2 U2 B2 L2 R2 U2 F' D2 F2 L' B U' F L2 D' L' B F2 R
A #5 F' D2 L2 D2 B F U2 R2 B2 U R U2 L2 D' L' B L F' L2 D
A Ex#1 F2 D' U2 R2 D R2 F2 U L2 U2 L U' L2 D2 R F D U' B D2
A Ex#2 U2 B U2 L2 F L2 B2 D2 U B' R D2 L D2 R2 D' U' L R
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 L2 B2 R2 U R2 U2 F2 D' B' D2 L' B' R' F L R U2 F'
A #2 U2 F D2 F2 U2 R2 B D2 U2 L' B' D R' U F' U L2 U2 B L'
A #3 R' U2 B' U' L' B U' B' D B2 R D' F2 U L2 B2 D2 R2 D
A #4 F2 L D2 R D2 B2 U2 F2 R F L2 R' F' U L2 U2 B' L D U2
A #5 B2 R B2 D' F' D2 F D' R2 D R' U2 D' R2 U L2 F2 L2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 R D F' B2 U R2 D' L' D' L F2 B2 L' F2 L B2 R2
A Ex#2 U' B' R' D L' F U F' U R U' F2 L2 D' F2 U' L2 U' D2 L2
B #1 D2 B2 U' R2 B2 L2 R2 U2 L U L' U' F2 R B2 F R' U2 L'
B #2 F2 U2 B2 F2 L' R2 B2 R' B2 D F2 L' B F L' U' L U2 F' D'
B #3 L2 F2 L2 U2 B2 R2 F L2 B R' U L U F' U2 R2 F' U' F2 R2
B #4 F2 D' U' R2 U L2 D L2 U' F U F' D2 L' D B' D' B F2
B #5 B2 L2 R2 B U2 R2 B R2 F L2 R U R2 U L' B2 D' L'
B Ex#1 U' R2 D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 D' B R' B' L B2 L' D2 B' U2 F' L
B Ex#2 U' L2 U' B2 D B2 F2 D2 B L2 D R' D2 L' B L' D2 L' F R'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R' D2 F B' L' B2 R U2 F' U R2 U2 D' F2 L2 U2 R2 U'
A #2 R2 D2 B' D2 B U2 L' U F2 L2 U R2 B U2 B D2 B U2 D2
A #3 F' L2 D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 U2 F' D L2 B2 D F D B2 R D' B2 U
A #4 R U R2 D F2 L2 B' U F' R2 D' F2 U2 R F2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R'
A #5 L2 B2 L' D2 L2 D' R L2 U2 B' U D2 R U2 R F2 R' L2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 U' L2 F B' L2 U2 L B' U2 D B' D' R2 F2 U2 B2 D B2 D'
A Ex#2 D2 B2 U' F2 D L2 R2 B2 U' R2 B2 R' B' U L2 U2 F' U' L R2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR5+ DL5- UL5- U2- R1+ D1+ L3+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R0+ D3- L1+ ALL4- DR
A #2 UR1- DR2+ DL5+ UL0+ U3+ R6+ D4- L4- ALL5+ y2 U5- R2+ D5- L3- ALL1- UR DR
A #3 UR5+ DR2- DL0+ UL2+ U5+ R4+ D4- L1+ ALL4+ y2 U3- R5- D5+ L2+ ALL3+
A #4 UR4- DR4+ DL5- UL0+ U4- R3- D2- L2+ ALL3- y2 U0+ R1+ D3+ L0+ ALL0+ UR DL
A #5 UR3+ DR4- DL3+ UL2- U5+ R3- D2+ L3+ ALL4- y2 U5+ R2- D4- L2- ALL3- UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR1+ DL2- UL2- U3- R1- D3+ L4- ALL6+ y2 U5+ R4+ D4+ L5+ ALL3- UL
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR1- DL4- UL2- U3- R1+ D3- L1+ ALL0+ y2 U6+ R2- D3- L3+ ALL6+ DL UL
B #1 UR2+ DR1+ DL3- UL0+ U3+ R3- D2- L5- ALL4+ y2 U0+ R3- D5- L2- ALL1+ UR DR DL
B #2 UR0+ DR5- DL3+ UL5- U5+ R2- D0+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R1+ D4+ L3- ALL4- UR UL
B #3 UR4- DR6+ DL4+ UL2- U4- R5- D2- L5+ ALL1+ y2 U4+ R3- D2- L0+ ALL3+ DR DL
B #4 UR3+ DR5+ DL4- UL4- U6+ R0+ D2- L5- ALL1- y2 U6+ R5+ D2+ L0+ ALL4+ DR UL
B #5 UR4+ DR6+ DL4+ UL2- U1+ R2- D1+ L4- ALL5+ y2 U0+ R0+ D4- L6+ ALL4+ UR UL
B Ex#1 UR0+ DR5- DL2- UL0+ U2- R2+ D5+ L2- ALL6+ y2 U6+ R1- D2+ L6+ ALL4+ UR DR UL
B Ex#2 UR4- DR2+ DL1+ UL2+ U5+ R2- D3+ L1+ ALL1- y2 U1+ R1+ D5+ L2+ ALL2+ UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR5+ DL1- UL6+ U5- R5+ D2+ L5+ ALL2+ y2 U1- R0+ D6+ L2+ ALL1+ UR UL
A #2 UR2+ DR2+ DL6+ UL5- U1+ R5- D2+ L1- ALL4+ y2 U0+ R1- D3- L4+ ALL5+ UR
A #3 UR5+ DR6+ DL5+ UL6+ U4+ R3+ D4+ L4+ ALL3- y2 U6+ R2- D5- L5+ ALL5- DR DL UL
A #4 UR4+ DR2- DL2+ UL0+ U3+ R2+ D3+ L4- ALL4+ y2 U1- R4+ D4- L4+ ALL1+ UR DR DL
A #5 UR4- DR5+ DL2- UL4- U5- R4+ D2+ L1+ ALL3+ y2 U2+ R4+ D0+ L1- ALL4+ UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR1- DL0+ UL5+ U3- R1- D1+ L3- ALL3+ y2 U6+ R5+ D2- L6+ ALL0+ DL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR0+ DL2+ UL6+ U2- R2- D1- L5+ ALL5- y2 U5- R5- D2- L2+ ALL3+ UR DR
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L R' B U' L B' R' B' L u' l r' b
A #2 R' L' R L' B' R' L R' U L' U' u r
A #3 U' L' R' B U' R' B R' B' L' U u r b'
A #4 L' U B U R' B' L B R' B L u r b
A #5 B U L' U R' U L' B R' B U l r b'
A Ex#1 U' L B' R B' R L' U' L' U' B' u' l' b
A Ex#2 R U B L' R B' R L' U B' R' l r b'
B #1 R B' R B L' R' B R U B R' u l' r
B #2 R L B U R B R B' U' R B' u l' b'
B #3 R' U B U B' L U B U' B L u' l r'
B #4 R' L B' U' L' U' B U' B U B' u b'
B #5 R B' R' L' B R' U B L R' L' u' r b
B Ex#1 U B' U B' R L' U' L' U' L' U' r b'
B Ex#2 R' L' B' R' L R U' L' B' U' B' u l r
C #1 B R' U' B' R L' B' R' B R' L' u' l b'
C #2 B L' R U' B R B U' R' B U u l r b
C #3 L' U L U L' B' L' B' R B' L' r b
C #4 B' L R B L U' B' L' B' U B u' r' b
C #5 U' B' U' L' B R' U L' R B' R' u' r'
C Ex#1 U' B U R L' B' L' R U' R' L u l b
C Ex#2 R L' R L' R B' L B' L R' U u r
D #1 B' R L B' R' B' L' B' U L' U b
D #2 R' B R B L U B R U' B' L u' l' b
D #3 L R' L B R' U' R' B U' B U' u' l r' b
D #4 L' R' L U' L R' B' L' B' R' U r'
D #5 U B' R' U' B L' R' U B' L B l r
D Ex#1 L U L' B R U B' U' R' U' R u b'
D Ex#2 R U R' B U' B' U' B' R U' B' l' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L U R' L' B U R B' U' L' l r b
A #2 R B' R B' R B' L B R' L R l'
A #3 B U R L' R B' R' U B' U R u l' r' b
A #4 R' U L R' L R' L' B U' B' R' u l' r
A #5 L' B U R' L R U' B L B R' l' r b'
A Ex#1 R' B L U L R' U' L U B L' b'
A Ex#2 R' L' B L U R U' R U B L u l r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B U' B U' B' U' L B L
A #2 L U R B' L' B R' B' U' L' R
A #3 U B U L B U L R L R B
A #4 L U L R' L' U B R L' B' R'
A #5 U B' L' U L' R' L B L' R L
A Ex#1 U L R' B L B R B' R' U' R
A Ex#2 U B R' B' U L' R' L R' B' R
B #1 L R L U R U' L B U L U
B #2 B U' B' R U' R B U R' B L'
B #3 B R U' R' B' R U' L' U B' U'
B #4 U R U' R' U B' R U' L' U R'
B #5 R B L R U R' U' B U B L
B Ex#1 U L B L U L' R U R L' U'
B Ex#2 R L B R' U' R B' L' R B L
C #1 U L B' L R' L B R B' L R
C #2 L R L B R' L' B U' R' B' U
C #3 L R B U' L R' U B U' R B
C #4 R B U R' B U' R B U R B
C #5 B L R' U' B' L R' U' L' B L
C Ex#1 B L R B R L U' R' U' L U
C Ex#2 L U R' L U R U' L' R' U L'
D #1 U L B U' B' R' B U' B L' B'
D #2 U R B' R U B' L' B U L' R'
D #3 R U L' B L' B' U B R' U B
D #4 U B L R U B U' R B' U' L'
D #5 R B U L' U L U' B' L B' U'
D Ex#1 U L U' L R' U B' U' L U' B
D Ex#2 B L B' L' B' L' B' U' B' U' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' L' B' U R' B' U B L U'
A #2 L U R B' L B R L U R L
A #3 B L R L R B U' R' B' U L
A #4 L R L' B' R L U' R L' B R'
A #5 B U B' R' U' L' R' U' B U' B
A Ex#1 L U R' L B' R L' R' B R' B
A Ex#2 R U L R' L' R' U R' L' B U
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-1)
A #2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-3) / (6,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (6,-3) / (5,-1) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-2) / (2,-3) /
A #4 (1,0) / (6,3) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (0,5) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (6,-4) / (-4,0) /
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (5,5) / (0,6) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-5)
A Ex#2 (-2,3) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (-4,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (6,-1) / (0,-3)
B #1 (-5,0) / (6,3) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,-1)
B #2 (1,0) / (0,3) / (5,5) / (4,-2) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3)
B #3 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,-5) / (-5,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) /
B #4 (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (5,-5)
B #5 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (5,0)
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-5,1) / (-4,2) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0)
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (-2,1) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) /
C #1 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,4) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) /
C #2 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (4,-5) / (6,0)
C #3 (1,-3) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (2,0) /
C #4 (3,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (4,-4) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) /
C #5 (-2,-3) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0)
C Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (-2,-2)
C Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,-4) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,-4) / (-1,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (3,-3) / (3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
A #3 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (6,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0) /
A #4 (-3,2) / (-5,1) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (6,-4)
A #5 (6,2) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (6,3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-4) /
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (5,0) /
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 Dw Lw' D Rw Lw U' Rw' Fw' F' R' Lw' Bw' Uw Fw' F' Uw Rw L2 Lw2 D R' Uw' U B2 R2 Uw2 F Bw' B2 Dw2 Lw2 Uw Bw' R2 F' Bw2 L2 Rw' Dw F Rw2 R' Bw2 B U Fw' F2 Rw' Bw R' Lw' Rw2 U Bw Fw' F2 D2 Dw2 Fw2 3Fw 3Uw2
A #2 Fw F' Uw B' Bw Rw2 Lw Uw Lw2 L2 D Fw Lw' Dw' Rw' Lw' D2 Fw2 Lw2 Dw' R2 F2 U' Bw2 D2 F2 D2 Lw' Fw F' U Uw2 Lw' Dw Bw2 Fw' L' Dw2 U2 Uw2 F R2 Uw2 U' Dw' L2 U F2 U' Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 U2 R Rw' U2 Dw' Fw' U2 B' 3Rw2 3Uw'
A #3 F R2 Uw2 R2 B2 U2 Lw L' B F' Rw Fw' Bw2 D2 Fw Rw' L' B' Dw' Rw' F L Uw' Rw2 U2 Bw R F2 Bw B' Dw Rw2 Bw B' F2 Uw B2 Dw2 U Bw B2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 U' Uw' Bw' Uw2 Rw' L' D Lw B2 Bw2 Rw2 L B Lw2 Bw2 U2 3Rw2 3Uw
A Ex#1 R Rw' L' Dw B' L' R2 Rw' U2 B F2 D2 Bw2 Lw' Fw2 D Dw Uw F' L Bw' F2 D' F' Lw' F' Fw2 R U2 Fw' B R' L2 B Dw2 R2 Uw U2 Fw' Rw B' U Fw' R2 Fw' Lw F Dw U2 R' Uw F2 Bw B' R' Bw2 B' F Uw2 D'
A Ex#2 U F2 R2 Lw' L2 F' Bw' Dw' D' Rw2 R Fw D2 B2 Fw Lw' U R' Dw2 R' Fw2 R2 F2 Fw2 B Uw Rw' Fw2 Dw' R Uw2 R B2 L Dw Rw' Fw Dw U D Fw' Uw Dw' U B' F Uw Fw B' F' U F2 Dw2 U Uw B2 Fw D B2 Dw2 3Fw'
Aarav Chhapgar    USA
Aarav Chhapgar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 31.82   34.74   31.82 41.24 33.37 35.85 35.01
Pyraminx First round 80 19.49   DNF   DNF 19.81 19.49 46.39 DNF
Skewb First round 63 14.67   16.08   14.67 42.43 17.19 15.93 15.11
Aaron Mallamad    USA
Aaron Mallamad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 53.08   1:05.03   53.08 1:16.14 1:06.24 1:10.30 58.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 24.42   DNF   46.67 DNF DNF 24.42 27.33
Pyraminx First round 72 11.92   20.17   22.33 19.10 11.92 19.07 24.37
Skewb First round 76 28.40   36.30   41.27 36.58 31.04 28.40 DNF
Aedan Bryant    USA
Aedan Bryant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 12.56   14.75   15.27 13.48 17.00 12.56 15.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.87   3.66   3.35 2.87 5.02 3.98 3.64
Second round 13 2.34   3.66   2.34 4.60 3.12 3.62 4.25
First round 21 3.30   4.61   3.63 3.82 3.30 6.38 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 57.14   1:00.63   1:02.69 57.96 1:01.24 57.14 1:04.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:51.92   DNF   2:51.92 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 27.58   29.09   38.79 28.99 27.58 30.25 28.04
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 15 2:03.30     2:03.30 2:19.50
Rubik's Clock Final 7 8.74   DNF   8.74 DNF 10.28 10.90 DNF
Combined First round 7 9.18   10.80   10.50 11.42 10.47 DNF 9.18
Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:39.17   1:44.19   1:45.32 1:57.22 1:39.17 1:46.91 1:40.35
Pyraminx First round 20 6.24   7.67   7.94 6.24 9.90 7.18 7.88
Skewb First round 20 3.85   6.52   3.85 6.13 7.18 7.02 6.42
Square-1 Combined First round 22 23.72   26.41   28.64 25.52 25.52 28.20 23.72
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Alese Devin    USA
Alese Devin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.37   11.48   11.37 11.39 11.54 11.51 13.32
First round 25 10.44   12.58   14.52 10.85 13.52 10.44 13.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 35.34   40.11   39.09 35.34 42.31 38.93 42.47
Alex Hontz    USA
Alex Hontz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 13.81   16.72   13.81 14.99 19.42 19.63 15.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.76   6.69   6.03 9.39 6.60 7.44 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:47.73     1:55.44 1:47.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 35.79   42.95   42.77 46.20 35.79 51.88 39.89
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 16 2:22.88     4:18.70 2:22.88
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 22.32   28.09   22.32 31.26 22.65 DNF 30.37
Pyraminx First round 55 9.39   13.81   12.03 9.39 17.46 16.63 12.77
Skewb First round 40 8.11   11.15   8.11 14.40 14.82 10.56 8.50
Square-1 Combined First round 44 1:56.89     DNF 1:56.89
Amelia Krieg    USA
Amelia Krieg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 20.10   22.94   20.58 20.10 26.12 22.68 25.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.19   6.29   6.29 5.19 7.34 6.57 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:43.88     1:43.88 DNF
Pyraminx First round 44 9.32   11.29   12.08 11.03 10.75 14.64 9.32
Skewb First round 43 10.66   11.79   10.82 12.51 12.03 15.63 10.66
Square-1 Combined First round 38 55.42     1:09.90 55.42
Anna L. Halsdorf    USA
Anna L. Halsdorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.35   16.26   16.21 14.70 13.35 18.14 17.86
First round 31 11.32   13.74   11.93 11.32 14.33 17.80 14.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.23   5.67   5.23 5.24 6.19 7.07 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:02.80   1:09.91   1:11.91 1:10.90 1:23.91 1:06.91 1:02.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 27.67   32.71   34.69 34.09 29.34 27.67 38.77
Pyraminx First round 27 7.57   9.20   9.03 9.84 11.09 7.57 8.73
Ari Randers-Pehrson    USA
Ari Randers-Pehrson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.55   13.67   13.87 11.55 13.07 14.06 16.82
First round 27 10.11   12.91   10.11 12.58 13.84 13.16 13.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 50.21   52.29   52.49 1:01.43 51.93 50.21 52.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 21.63   25.03   26.36 21.63 27.31 27.05 21.68
Pyraminx First round 59 11.07   14.50   15.70 11.07 18.11 12.05 15.75
Skewb First round 31 7.33   9.00   7.33 10.65 8.95 13.13 7.40
Arthur Du    USA
Arthur Du
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 41.80   51.07   41.80 47.34 48.94 56.92 1:02.35
Athan Gillespie    USA
Athan Gillespie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.80   18.90   19.36 17.45 19.88 19.97 16.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.67   6.78   7.42 7.07 8.76 5.67 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:24.99     1:33.13 1:24.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 27.45   31.58   30.47 31.27 32.99 27.45 34.20
Pyraminx First round 58 11.53   14.31   17.96 11.53 15.33 14.03 13.56
Skewb First round 41 6.03   11.29   7.40 16.14 15.67 10.80 6.03
Square-1 Combined First round 43 1:22.85     1:22.85 1:23.02
Atticus Braden    USA
Atticus Braden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 11.02   15.94   14.11 21.49 15.36 11.02 18.35
Ava Maxwell    USA
Ava Maxwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 31.33   36.63   37.31 39.93 31.33 36.78 35.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.85   10.37   11.45 7.85 14.66 8.71 10.96
Pyraminx First round 68 11.26   16.60   27.02 11.80 11.26 14.90 23.10
Skewb First round 56 11.75   14.54   12.93 27.73 12.86 17.84 11.75
Avery Duehring    USA
Avery Duehring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 54.18   1:03.03   54.18 1:15.97 1:11.14 56.89 1:01.05
Brad Hoffman    USA
Brad Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.76   16.86   16.83 16.65 17.10 15.76 21.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.44   5.33   7.97 5.11 5.92 4.44 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:13.66   1:15.84   1:29.25 1:13.66 1:19.97 1:13.81 1:13.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 30.43   32.10   37.27 32.82 30.91 30.43 32.58
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 19 3:08.23     3:23.32 3:08.23
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 15.73   16.51   22.01 16.37 17.06 16.11 15.73
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:30.61   1:43.58   1:42.65 1:30.61 1:41.69 1:49.72 1:46.39
Pyraminx Final 13 5.90   6.95   5.93 8.56 5.90 8.34 6.57
First round 13 5.56   6.66   7.57 6.64 5.56 7.36 5.98
Skewb Final 8 3.51   5.31   3.51 4.65 5.71 5.57 5.85
First round 6 2.49   4.77   2.49 4.43 4.22 8.56 5.65
Square-1 Combined First round 17 15.70   22.67   16.53 28.47 29.70 23.01 15.70
Brayden Arthur Adams    USA
Brayden Arthur Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 45.94   1:00.73   1:04.74 59.18 45.94 59.30 1:03.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 9.39   12.01   11.78 9.96 14.30 15.81 9.39
Brendan White    USA
Brendan White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.55   13.83   12.55 15.08 12.98 13.42 16.46
First round 32 11.65   13.87   13.32 11.65 12.97 17.58 15.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.77   4.42   3.77 4.09 4.67 4.88 4.51
Second round 12 2.64   3.48   2.64 5.55 3.77 3.55 3.11
First round 18 3.65   4.53   4.46 4.91 3.65 4.90 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 52.26   56.81   1:15.83 56.70 53.78 59.95 52.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 20.80   27.65   26.79 27.19 33.47 20.80 28.96
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 18 3:03.49     4:25.55 3:03.49
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 11.37   13.00   15.11 12.04 11.84 DNF 11.37
Megaminx Combined First round 29 2:05.84     2:05.84 2:17.42
Pyraminx First round 35 7.37   10.48   7.37 11.15 9.51 10.98 10.95
Skewb First round 19 5.30   6.42   5.30 10.00 6.87 6.44 5.94
Square-1 Combined First round 26 25.09   28.81   28.48 31.10 31.04 25.09 26.90
Caleb Kolbasowski    USA
Caleb Kolbasowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 25.69   27.18   26.41 27.72 33.95 25.69 27.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 2:00.53     2:00.53 DNF
Pyraminx First round 56 9.33   13.86   13.73 9.33 DNF 12.09 15.75
Skewb First round 49 7.61   12.75   10.74 19.93 11.14 7.61 16.36
Carson Claud    USA
Carson Claud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 13.75   18.71   17.38 21.96 40.36 16.78 13.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.96   5.65   4.96 6.37 5.49 5.09 6.82
First round 28 4.29   4.83   5.05 4.79 4.29 4.66 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 58.57   1:11.27   1:18.29 1:05.02 1:10.49 2:51.72 58.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 3:21.33   DNF   3:36.45 3:21.33 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 32.71   39.29   42.55 57.78 36.34 38.97 32.71
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 12 1:18.61   1:51.94   1:35.77 2:23.89 1:18.61 1:47.23 2:12.82
Rubik's Clock Final 1 4.90   6.63   6.52 7.30 6.96 6.42 4.90
Combined First round 3 7.62   8.66   7.62 9.52 11.10 8.68 7.77
Pyraminx Final 14 5.40   7.60   6.57 8.79 12.75 7.43 5.40
First round 14 5.93   6.73   8.12 6.03 15.78 5.93 6.04
Skewb First round 51 9.44   12.91   9.44 19.62 9.93 19.00 9.79
Square-1 Combined First round 36 45.51     45.51 53.65
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Chris Woodward    USA
Chris Woodward
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 19.53   20.36   22.07 19.53 19.82 21.55 19.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.71   6.08   5.93 6.86 5.71 6.39 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:45.57     1:45.57 1:54.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 45.03     47.36 45.03
Megaminx Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 49 10.43   13.07   13.95 10.74 14.78 14.52 10.43
Skewb First round 58 10.90   15.26   11.53 12.88 22.49 10.90 21.38
Cody Krzyzaniak    USA
Cody Krzyzaniak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.99   20.06   19.93 17.99 24.83 20.42 19.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:34.52     1:43.06 1:34.52
Cole Seevers    USA
Cole Seevers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 31.97   39.47   43.80 31.97 1:16.35 40.91 33.69
Pyraminx First round 77 18.47   26.44   25.92 27.43 30.44 18.47 25.98
Conlan Trace    USA
Conlan Trace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.48   12.20   11.84 11.70 11.48 13.96 13.06
First round 19 9.69   12.13   13.07 9.69 10.71 13.35 12.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.83   3.38   3.26 3.12 4.60 2.83 3.75
Second round 15 2.97   3.89   4.00 4.75 4.04 3.63 2.97
First round 8 3.27   3.73   3.76 3.27 3.75 3.67 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 39.46   50.53   54.96 39.46 52.86 43.78 1:01.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:10.80   DNF   1:10.80 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 22.08   23.71   22.08 24.07 22.76 24.31 29.35
Combined First round 14 19.62   22.63   22.11 19.62 24.60 21.17 32.81
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 13 1:45.98   2:14.59   1:45.98 2:25.73 2:45.41 2:00.09 2:17.96
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 11.67   16.65   19.47 11.67 14.68 DNF 15.79
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:08.12   1:22.99   1:25.80 1:29.06 1:14.11 1:32.39 1:08.12
Pyraminx First round 19 6.10   7.61   8.20 6.10 7.20 11.49 7.42
Skewb Final 10 3.28   5.43   3.28 4.35 6.89 8.27 5.04
First round 7 3.49   5.06   3.53 5.75 5.91 5.93 3.49
Square-1 Final 10 16.71   19.58   16.71 23.46 17.16 19.83 21.75
Combined First round 11 16.38   19.34   18.49 39.47 20.51 16.38 19.03
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.11   12.96   13.43 13.71 13.04 10.11 12.40
First round 29 11.05   13.47   20.23 11.05 13.68 13.95 12.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 2.77   4.72   2.77 3.64 9.18 5.88 4.63
First round 26 3.36   4.79   3.36 5.72 3.47 6.36 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 44.41   48.29   1:02.21 50.32 47.57 44.41 46.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:10.28   DNF   DNF 1:11.29 1:10.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 20.37   23.57   37.67 20.88 20.37 22.69 27.14
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 11.39   17.20   17.03 20.83 13.73 11.39 22.38
Megaminx Combined First round 23 1:33.06   1:50.03   1:56.03 1:39.96 1:33.06 1:54.09 2:14.57
Pyraminx Final 5 3.16   5.14   5.36 17.10 5.51 3.16 4.55
First round 8 4.62   5.84   5.62 6.70 5.19 DNF 4.62
Skewb First round 36 6.87   10.21   11.88 11.69 7.05 6.87 12.03
Square-1 Combined First round 16 17.26   22.61   26.93 22.06 26.31 19.45 17.26
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 16:27.00     DNF 16:27.00 DNF
Corwin Cheung    USA
Corwin Cheung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.90   6.13   6.94 5.13 6.33 4.90 8.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 30.26   35.51   35.75 30.26 35.18 35.60 36.92
Megaminx Combined First round 27 1:56.52   2:18.95   2:27.48 1:56.52 2:21.80 2:07.58 2:36.52
Couper Kerns    USA
Couper Kerns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 17.04   21.30   19.84 31.20 17.04 19.84 24.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.26   4.90   3.35 5.59 3.26 5.76 6.22
First round 27 4.27   4.80   5.03 5.24 4.73 4.64 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:04.09   1:21.44   1:25.24 1:16.17 1:04.09 1:22.91 1:27.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 32.51   39.20   47.28 39.87 32.51 37.29 40.44
Pyraminx First round 53 10.36   13.72   32.31 10.36 14.37 15.29 11.49
Skewb First round 42 8.66   11.38   8.66 13.66 21.63 10.01 10.46
Square-1 Combined First round 34 29.71   46.05   45.72 29.71 32.91 59.53 DNF
Daniel Ahn    USA
Daniel Ahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 22.29   23.48   22.29 45.14 23.13 24.52 22.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.76   8.36   8.16 9.03 7.90 5.76 14.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 2:20.50     2:20.50 DNF
Daniel Aspinwall    USA
Daniel Aspinwall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 79 20.77   32.70   38.74 20.77 29.06 30.30 43.89
Daniel Greigg    USA
Daniel Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.32   11.16   11.59 11.33 9.32 10.55 12.42
Second round 15 8.73   11.21   10.76 11.81 11.74 8.73 11.14
First round 12 9.21   10.79   11.49 12.36 10.61 9.21 10.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.05   3.01   2.05 2.47 3.48 3.09 3.93
Second round 8 3.07   3.22   3.27 3.16 3.24 4.60 3.07
First round 12 3.39   3.94   3.46 3.39 4.08 5.50 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 37.55   48.39   54.52 49.49 47.12 37.55 48.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.03   20.61   20.22 24.97 16.03 20.85 20.75
Combined First round 9 17.47   20.85   22.33 30.77 17.47 19.33 20.88
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:30.69   1:38.78   1:30.69 2:07.80 1:42.53 1:34.82 1:39.00
Pyraminx First round 17 3.98   7.20   5.84 5.90 11.12 3.98 9.87
Skewb First round 22 3.68   6.78   3.68 7.16 8.09 8.67 5.09
Square-1 Combined First round 19 19.35   24.08   25.83 20.78 32.20 19.35 25.62
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.46   8.25   12.52 7.75 8.07 8.93 7.46
Second round 3 6.71   8.43   6.71 8.45 8.86 7.98 9.20
First round 2 7.60   8.46   8.40 8.34 8.65 DNF 7.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.69   1.83   1.96 1.69 1.84 1.70 1.96
Second round 4 1.75   2.76   2.46 2.11 1.75 3.98 3.70
First round 3 0.83   2.20   1.59 DNF 1.77 0.83 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.37   35.17   31.37 38.77 35.71 33.88 35.92
Combined First round 2 29.86   33.81   37.07 31.21 37.59 33.15 29.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:02.69   DNF   3:37.07 DNF 2:02.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.55   15.79   DNF 15.93 12.55 15.90 15.54
Combined First round 3 13.55   15.14   15.93 14.44 19.75 15.04 13.55
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 10 1:11.22   1:23.26   1:21.97 1:20.21 1:11.22 1:27.59 2:29.77
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 12.58   13.70   12.58 13.56 14.25 DNF 13.29
Megaminx Final 10 1:00.04   1:06.01   1:03.80 1:10.62 1:04.34 1:00.04 1:09.89
Combined First round 10 1:08.31   1:10.23   1:09.19 1:11.68 1:08.31 1:22.16 1:09.82
Pyraminx First round 18 5.50   7.52   5.50 9.07 5.92 9.29 7.57
Skewb Final 11 3.41   5.76   3.41 5.09 5.93 6.27 8.30
First round 12 4.47   5.85   6.49 5.14 9.89 5.93 4.47
Square-1 Final 3 8.06   10.37   8.80 8.06 11.30 11.00 11.56
Combined First round 1 6.72   9.40   8.59 6.72 13.68 9.72 9.88
Daniel Ramsden    United Kingdom
Daniel Ramsden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 16.95   19.99   17.50 22.26 20.20 16.95 23.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.42   6.54   5.42 6.07 7.00 6.88 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:30.26     1:30.26 1:34.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 30.23   34.75   37.49 30.23 33.06 36.45 34.75
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 11 1:40.92   1:46.15   1:48.27 1:51.20 1:40.92 1:49.26 1:40.93
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 10.78   12.62   12.86 10.78 14.28 12.50 12.50
Pyraminx First round 22 6.58   8.02   7.04 9.80 8.14 6.58 8.88
Skewb First round 24 5.46   7.22   5.46 6.96 7.82 6.87 7.89
Square-1 Combined First round 37 49.14     1:25.54 49.14
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.44   8.45   7.88 7.44 8.54 9.56 8.94
Second round 1 6.43   7.19   6.80 6.43 6.53 8.24 8.61
First round 1 7.34   7.83   8.31 7.34 11.11 7.38 7.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.37   1.96   1.67 2.06 4.31 1.37 2.15
Second round 3 1.30   2.64   1.30 5.73 2.10 3.72 2.10
First round 4 1.81   2.41   2.31 3.27 2.09 1.81 2.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.30   34.00   31.68 37.16 36.23 34.09 28.30
Combined First round 1 30.39   32.60   38.15 30.39 35.24 30.50 32.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:39.49   DNF   1:41.76 1:39.49 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.17   13.66   11.17 16.92 14.38 13.17 13.42
Combined First round 1 11.56   13.18   13.82 13.13 21.80 11.56 12.60
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 19.45   25.17   26.37 28.50 24.70 24.45 19.45
Combined First round 1 21.35   26.61   30.91 21.35 27.05 26.66 26.12
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 11.19   13.70   14.17 14.34 11.19 12.60 DNF
Megaminx Final 2 50.33   51.73   1:02.92 53.89 50.41 50.33 50.88
Combined First round 2 50.99   53.72   1:06.10 50.99 55.03 53.35 52.79
Pyraminx Final 4 2.12   4.86   5.75 2.97 5.87 2.12 6.39
First round 3 3.31   4.45   3.31 4.17 6.42 4.42 4.77
Skewb Final 9 4.53   5.42   5.35 5.98 5.44 4.53 5.47
First round 1 1.93   3.50   1.93 3.95 2.84 5.29 3.72
Square-1 Final 4 9.55   10.80   12.42 9.92 10.88 11.61 9.55
Combined First round 2 9.03   9.91   9.08 20.26 11.45 9.20 9.03
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 50:20.00     50:20.00 DNS DNS
David Barreno    USA
David Barreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.73   19.45   18.75 21.43 19.92 19.68 18.73
Pyraminx First round 28 8.48   9.30   8.69 15.64 8.48 8.96 10.24
Skewb First round 34 7.56   9.85   9.55 9.71 7.56 10.29 10.29
David Doty    USA
David Doty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.39   13.90   13.92 13.54 12.39 14.25 15.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.38   4.00   3.38 5.07 3.72 4.14 4.15
First round 23 2.37   4.68   3.79 2.37 4.70 7.14 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 41.42   44.39   46.18 43.61 41.42 43.38 DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 3.65   6.94   6.84 7.60 9.07 3.65 6.39
First round 16 5.74   7.18   7.58 7.80 6.43 5.74 7.53
Skewb First round 30 5.32   8.62   9.17 5.32 9.17 8.47 8.22
Square-1 Combined First round 15 16.25   21.72   36.74 24.84 16.25 20.66 19.67
Dean Lockett    USA
Dean Lockett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.31   19.44   19.39 23.13 18.96 18.31 19.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.63   5.30   4.93 5.92 4.63 16.20 5.05
First round 20 2.99   4.57   4.74 4.63 4.35 2.99 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 2:22.49     2:22.81 2:22.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 40.45   43.58   42.63 43.82 44.28 40.45 45.90
Megaminx Combined First round 38 2:55.48     3:16.00 2:55.48
Pyraminx First round 36 6.39   10.55   10.98 12.40 11.10 9.57 6.39
Skewb First round 39 8.72   10.97   8.72 18.80 11.16 12.31 9.44
Deepak Dutt    USA
Deepak Dutt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 45.37   52.52   1:38.19 49.12 57.56 50.87 45.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 17.98   21.11   19.05 17.98 22.23 DNF 22.04
Skewb First round 71 8.94   30.25   18.75 57.96 8.94 47.68 24.31
Deniz Atak    USA
Deniz Atak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.98   9.43   7.98 8.24 11.84 9.69 10.37
Second round 13 7.67   10.51   10.38 11.41 7.67 9.73 12.73
First round 4 9.32   9.63   14.08 9.99 9.34 9.32 9.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 2.43   5.46   2.43 5.48 7.67 6.10 4.80
First round 31 4.14   5.01   5.12 7.54 5.41 4.14 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 39.20   46.81   45.10 47.13 39.20 52.40 48.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 26.13   30.35   36.39 28.51 26.13 26.16 43.73
Megaminx Combined First round 21 1:32.72   1:49.12   1:57.46 1:48.04 1:41.85 1:32.72 2:13.00
Pyraminx First round 64 13.06   15.79   17.68 14.94 14.76 13.06 20.21
Derek Wang    USA
Derek Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 15.17   21.01   31.47 20.05 15.17 22.93 20.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.30   5.47   5.50 5.48 4.30 5.70 5.42
First round 24 2.49   4.75   4.40 4.82 6.78 2.49 5.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 25.39   35.44   31.49 45.98 36.06 25.39 38.76
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 27 31.34     31.34 DNF
Pyraminx First round 41 5.77   10.98   13.69 14.58 11.27 5.77 7.98
Skewb First round 62 8.87   15.77   8.87 19.32 12.38 15.62 DNF
Dominic Godman    USA
Dominic Godman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:09.01   1:22.32   1:24.99 1:22.88 1:09.01 1:23.44 1:20.65
Eric Hsu    USA
Eric Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 18.17   24.60   26.09 26.68 21.04 28.85 18.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 2:36.72     2:36.72 2:53.12
Pyraminx First round 48 8.68   12.76   14.10 8.68 12.87 18.52 11.30
Skewb First round 45 6.89   11.97   6.89 12.50 14.15 14.10 9.32
Ethan Chisholm    USA
Ethan Chisholm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 34.12   41.89   34.12 45.75 44.39 49.24 35.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.63   7.33   7.11 6.57 12.52 4.63 8.30
Skewb First round 59 14.09   15.36   16.09 14.09 14.41 15.59 16.21
Ethan Dennis    USA
Ethan Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.00   12.55   13.20 12.35 12.10 15.62 12.00
First round 23 11.64   12.36   12.83 11.98 11.64 15.11 12.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.67   6.20   11.38 5.08 8.92 4.60 3.67
Second round 14 2.25   3.84   5.62 2.82 2.25 5.40 3.31
First round 7 2.86   3.33   3.04 3.65 3.29 2.86 11.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 43.14   43.81   43.14 43.47 44.49 43.78 44.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 17.83   25.07   20.51 21.93 32.76 42.60 17.83
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 44.88   51.19   50.51 44.88 53.94 58.39 49.13
Combined First round 4 50.87   1:07.99   1:05.73 1:09.47 1:08.77 50.87 1:11.45
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 9.87   11.69   9.87 11.45 12.78 10.84 12.90
Megaminx Final 12 1:24.82   1:28.15   1:25.12 1:32.39 1:31.76 1:27.58 1:24.82
Combined First round 12 1:09.90   1:17.60   1:25.57 1:15.19 1:09.90 1:12.04 1:28.96
Pyraminx Final 15 5.68   8.77   5.68 7.33 14.86 11.22 7.76
First round 15 5.13   7.10   5.13 5.22 10.14 5.95 18.38
Skewb Final 16 3.62   9.40   3.62 DNF 8.10 7.31 12.79
First round 15 3.56   6.12   3.56 3.94 7.18 16.13 7.24
Square-1 Final 11 11.84   23.60   24.24 18.74 11.84 DNF 27.81
Combined First round 12 17.04   20.27   17.04 19.43 23.68 25.40 17.70
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Evan Stubblefield    USA
Evan Stubblefield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.80   17.00   17.67 17.63 15.71 17.90 13.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 59.52   1:07.10   1:10.83 1:06.76 59.52 1:08.22 1:06.32
Pyraminx First round 57 7.90   14.01   16.95 14.19 7.90 10.88 19.88
Grant MacMillan    USA
Grant MacMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 26.02   28.47   29.11 39.83 26.02 26.66 29.64
Pyraminx First round 62 13.78   15.38   16.77 14.28 13.78 15.61 16.25
Skewb First round 60 11.07   15.42   17.76 15.19 11.07 17.83 13.32
Ha Huynh    USA
Ha Huynh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 12.95   13.95   17.71 15.31 13.08 13.47 12.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.48   5.91   5.83 6.06 5.85 7.16 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 55.06   1:00.10   1:13.58 1:00.95 1:00.18 59.16 55.06
Pyraminx First round 65 12.99   15.99   12.99 15.12 21.32 14.09 18.77
Skewb First round 68 11.87   21.00   11.87 24.93 21.19 22.85 18.97
Hemanth Saravanan    India
Hemanth Saravanan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 26.44   30.71   42.90 32.78 29.95 29.40 26.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 9.12   15.63   9.12 21.38 12.81 14.96 19.13
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.79   9.47   9.75 9.58 8.79 10.58 9.09
Second round 5 8.08   9.32   10.11 8.08 9.12 8.92 9.93
First round 6 9.03   9.92   10.42 9.03 9.70 14.95 9.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.99   2.86   2.36 3.81 4.28 2.40 1.99
Second round 9 2.32   3.43   2.32 6.88 2.86 4.74 2.70
First round 6 2.68   2.89   3.25 2.68 2.92 2.88 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.90   40.81   37.90 42.83 45.70 38.54 41.05
Combined First round 10 39.11   41.36   44.71 39.11 41.53 40.96 41.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.23   18.56   25.16 18.83 13.23 14.60 22.26
Combined First round 5 14.67   16.77   15.26 19.65 19.29 14.67 15.76
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 11.72   13.35   DNF 12.76 14.78 11.72 12.52
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:18.86   1:24.33   1:23.55 1:29.56 1:26.11 1:23.34 1:18.86
Pyraminx Final 1 2.56   3.24   4.10 2.65 4.05 2.56 3.02
First round 2 3.31   3.58   3.32 4.37 3.73 3.31 3.69
Skewb First round 17 5.09   6.23   7.75 5.09 6.70 5.79 6.19
Square-1 Final 9 13.82   18.37   13.82 18.99 17.39 21.45 18.73
Combined First round 8 13.19   16.27   13.22 18.70 18.51 17.07 13.19
Jackson Nivera    USA
Jackson Nivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 25.16   28.47   25.16 30.13 DNF 29.97 25.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.25   8.20   5.83 11.45 8.83 9.93 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:45.55     1:45.55 1:51.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 48.77     48.77 55.89
Pyraminx First round 60 9.40   14.55   11.16 19.59 16.29 9.40 16.20
Skewb First round 67 10.88   19.15   19.84 13.40 10.88 24.22 36.33
Square-1 Combined First round 42 1:21.76     1:41.89 1:21.76
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.61   12.30   13.26 10.61 12.03 11.61 13.37
Second round 16 9.09   11.37   9.09 12.50 10.46 11.16 12.97
First round 13 9.76   10.80   12.14 11.31 9.76 11.04 10.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.05   5.22   4.07 4.96 4.05 9.00 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.17   48.36   49.69 44.17 45.88 53.79 49.52
Combined First round 12 39.70   42.05   44.70 39.70 43.77 41.11 41.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 58.05   DNF   DNF 58.05 1:01.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 21.89   25.16   25.97 25.53 27.11 23.98 21.89
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 55.15   1:03.81   1:10.28 57.50 1:11.99 55.15 1:03.65
Combined First round 7 53.87   1:11.40   3:36.42 53.87 1:12.22 1:08.65 1:13.34
Rubik's Clock Final 2 4.87   7.18   11.84 6.31 7.75 7.47 4.87
Combined First round 1 5.84   7.40   7.44 8.01 7.17 5.84 7.60
Megaminx Final 5 50.55   59.45   1:10.24 59.16 50.55 1:00.22 58.96
Combined First round 7 1:00.07   1:03.62   1:03.56 1:04.73 1:02.58 1:00.07 1:12.12
Pyraminx Final 9 5.16   6.05   5.71 6.77 5.66 8.14 5.16
First round 11 4.49   6.52   8.02 6.05 5.48 4.49 8.54
Skewb First round 23 5.49   7.09   6.96 5.49 6.88 10.58 7.42
Square-1 Combined First round 14 15.44   21.49   24.38 19.26 23.27 21.94 15.44
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 26.05   29.85   30.19 34.17 26.05 32.88 26.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:43.77   DNF   DNF 2:43.77 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.87   9.83   13.36 8.87 9.00 10.93 9.56
Second round 6 7.62   9.37   10.63 7.62 9.07 8.42 11.40
First round 7 8.98   9.96   10.96 9.89 10.59 8.98 9.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.08   5.93   5.90 6.59 5.40 6.49 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 45.03   53.77   49.22 59.40 55.20 45.03 56.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 37.50   DNF   37.50 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.46   16.76   16.98 15.84 17.82 14.46 17.45
Combined First round 4 13.56   16.05   17.19 16.52 14.45 20.84 13.56
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Jeremy Duehring    USA
Jeremy Duehring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 21.93   23.38   22.44 22.46 21.93 26.71 25.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.78   7.59   5.78 8.06 7.35 8.66 7.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:21.12     1:21.12 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 75 10.10   22.21   17.30 10.10 23.14 26.18 35.80
Skewb First round 55 11.70   14.50   12.71 13.15 26.97 17.65 11.70
Joey Murphy    USA
Joey Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 12.48   14.84   15.06 12.48 16.80 17.21 12.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:00.54   1:08.55   1:07.84 DNF 1:10.16 1:00.54 1:07.64
Pyraminx First round 29 6.19   9.49   8.26 9.82 6.19 12.18 10.38
Skewb First round 38 7.30   10.75   7.30 11.17 11.70 25.84 9.37
Square-1 Combined First round 28 21.39   32.43   21.39 37.76 29.53 31.36 36.41
John Paul Godman    USA
John Paul Godman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 34.84   44.21   48.95 43.27 45.06 44.29 34.84
Pyraminx First round 74 14.57   21.13   18.92 14.57 23.19 32.93 21.29
Jonathan Larkin    USA
Jonathan Larkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 26.28   DNF   DNF 31.82 26.28 DNF 32.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 5.35   11.23   15.14 10.99 13.03 5.35 9.67
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 66 11.15   18.40   18.01 21.68 20.14 17.06 11.15
Jonathan Lin    USA
Jonathan Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.60   11.92   13.13 11.37 11.26 10.60 14.23
First round 24 11.41   12.41   11.41 13.78 13.83 11.88 11.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.84   4.42   2.84 4.93 4.27 4.05 4.94
Second round 16 2.60   3.93   4.40 4.04 2.60 4.62 3.34
First round 16 2.93   4.26   2.93 4.09 5.63 4.56 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 42.44   52.26   50.58 59.47 55.16 42.44 51.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 3:48.86   DNF   3:48.86 4:22.82 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 23.13   24.93   23.61 23.13 23.94 32.14 27.25
Combined First round 11 20.84   21.43   21.06 22.21 20.84 25.37 21.03
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 38.68   46.55   46.32 38.68 42.25 51.07 59.58
Combined First round 3 41.86   47.10   55.11 52.48 44.97 43.86 41.86
Megaminx Final 4 56.03   57.47   56.11 58.89 56.03 1:00.19 57.40
Combined First round 4 49.85   59.12   1:02.70 1:03.75 49.85 53.38 1:01.27
Pyraminx First round 33 7.59   10.17   8.86 7.59 13.67 7.98 15.80
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.64   10.46   8.64 10.18 10.73 10.48 16.94
Second round 12 8.95   10.37   11.65 10.19 8.95 10.57 10.36
First round 8 8.88   10.09   9.21 10.96 10.79 8.88 10.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.87   3.06   2.88 3.27 2.87 4.86 3.03
Second round 10 2.68   3.47   3.81 2.68 2.85 4.23 3.75
First round 10 2.31   3.84   3.99 4.69 2.83 2.31 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 39.28   42.66   41.44 53.03 39.28 42.16 44.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.36   19.57   25.11 20.69 18.68 17.36 19.33
Combined First round 12 19.75   21.89   21.08 36.74 21.25 23.33 19.75
Megaminx Combined First round 22 1:33.21   1:49.34   1:33.21 1:50.13 1:49.57 1:48.32 1:51.05
Pyraminx Final 7 2.66   5.51   7.01 5.39 5.36 2.66 5.77
First round 6 3.35   5.00   3.35 5.91 5.73 5.28 4.00
Skewb Final 12 4.37   6.09   6.78 4.37 5.85 9.50 5.63
First round 8 3.25   5.08   3.25 3.93 5.32 5.99 6.48
Square-1 Combined First round 24 18.85   26.48   37.01 18.88 23.80 18.85 36.77
Jules Manalang    USA
Jules Manalang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.52   DNF   12.60 DNF 17.73 11.52 DNF
First round 26 11.86   12.90   13.43 17.32 12.30 11.86 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 2.96   6.26   2.96 6.46 6.93 5.40 8.54
First round 25 3.68   4.78   4.60 3.68 6.70 5.19 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 39.21   47.51   41.20 46.19 39.21 55.13 58.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 22.29   24.11   23.90 22.29 24.13 27.50 24.29
Square-1 Combined First round 31 24.72   34.77   44.68 37.92 24.72 33.68 32.70
Justin Choi    USA
Justin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 6.33   9.36   8.23 12.33 6.33 10.11 9.75
Second round 7 7.12   9.40   10.76 9.42 9.66 7.12 9.13
First round 14 9.86   11.27   11.48 10.83 11.49 9.86 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.93   3.99   9.13 3.71 3.78 4.49 2.93
Second round 6 2.60   3.18   2.60 3.79 3.38 3.08 3.08
First round 9 3.04   3.83   3.80 3.70 3.04 4.48 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 34.68   40.57   41.10 39.72 40.89 34.68 41.65
Combined First round 6 36.74   39.23   36.91 36.74 37.03 54.72 43.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:36.30   DNF   DNF 3:25.86 2:36.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.21   22.65   DNF 22.10 18.21 25.42 20.43
Combined First round 15 18.60   22.98   27.90 23.72 19.21 18.60 26.01
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 9 1:07.28   1:20.33   1:27.57 1:24.19 1:07.28 1:27.57 1:09.22
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 14.48   19.71   20.53 17.93 20.66 14.48 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:08.23   1:19.20   1:37.47 1:08.23 1:24.04 1:14.19 1:19.38
Pyraminx First round 21 6.76   7.75   7.34 8.07 13.27 6.76 7.83
Skewb Final 2 3.07   4.02   3.28 3.07 5.17 6.08 3.62
First round 2 3.60   3.94   3.60 3.64 4.03 4.28 4.14
Square-1 Combined First round 13 18.26   21.16   18.26 23.09 21.63 34.62 18.76
Justin Gou    USA
Justin Gou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.05   11.81   9.05 13.55 12.69 9.18 DNF
Second round 8 8.23   9.91   8.90 10.20 10.64 8.23 13.53
First round 9 9.08   10.13   9.77 13.09 11.01 9.08 9.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 2.58   5.75   6.99 9.74 2.58 4.63 5.64
First round 15 3.44   4.18   3.44 4.21 4.32 6.87 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.24   39.46   42.23 41.75 39.23 34.24 37.40
Combined First round 7 36.38   39.75   36.38 37.82 42.40 45.14 39.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 2:59.74   DNF   DNF 2:59.74 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.27   22.17   19.27 24.30 23.36 22.77 20.38
Combined First round 10 18.24   20.90   18.24 19.92 25.67 20.33 22.46
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 25 25.80     25.80 30.66
Megaminx Final 11 1:13.62   1:17.22   1:15.48 1:18.76 1:21.74 1:17.43 1:13.62
Combined First round 11 1:04.39   1:16.35   1:29.75 1:20.72 1:04.39 1:19.15 1:09.18
Pyraminx First round 37 6.45   10.62   6.45 8.91 12.08 17.16 10.86
Skewb Final 13 4.05   6.29   4.05 5.85 6.73 6.28 6.91
First round 9 4.23   5.15   4.23 4.96 6.76 4.84 5.64
Square-1 Final 7 9.02   15.64   14.10 15.60 9.02 17.22 18.32
Combined First round 10 16.05   18.75   17.33 18.85 20.07 20.73 16.05
Justin Roth    USA
Justin Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 16.72   18.78   17.79 16.72 19.46 19.17 19.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.17   7.18   6.17 8.07 8.08 6.85 6.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:21.67     1:21.67 1:36.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 35.45   36.28   35.59 42.37 35.89 37.36 35.45
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 23 23.14   29.21   30.16 23.14 38.18 33.05 24.41
Megaminx Combined First round 40 3:16.01     DNF 3:16.01
Pyraminx First round 34 9.20   10.31   11.94 16.83 9.58 9.40 9.20
Skewb First round 33 8.26   9.66   10.62 8.72 8.26 9.65 16.06
Square-1 Combined First round 39 1:05.12     1:05.12 1:07.15
Kai Matthew Bucher    USA
Kai Matthew Bucher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 25.28   26.38   33.05 26.54 25.28 26.44 26.17
Skewb First round 57 11.11   14.67   13.98 11.11 DNF 16.91 13.11
Kane Ramsay    USA
Kane Ramsay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 38.79   51.51   38.79 47.37 56.47 59.34 50.68
Pyraminx First round 54 11.13   13.75   11.51 27.78 11.33 18.41 11.13
Skewb First round 78 20.02   40.15   56.53 41.88 40.31 20.02 38.27
Kasie Nguyen    USA
Kasie Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 22.87   28.99   23.82 30.42 33.31 22.87 32.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.57   6.38   5.52 6.84 6.79 3.57 8.26
Pyraminx First round 26 8.00   8.94   8.94 10.41 8.00 8.60 9.27
Kenneth Wang    USA
Kenneth Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 22.42   29.64   34.75 22.42 27.45 27.60 33.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.71   7.97   6.71 8.06 11.79 7.53 8.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:52.73     2:59.04 1:52.73
Pyraminx First round 67 10.60   16.42   17.04 17.07 10.60 15.75 16.47
Skewb First round 70 14.32   25.90   24.76 34.35 18.58 52.12 14.32
Khang Nguyen    USA
Khang Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 28.80   30.15   30.45 59.06 28.80 29.69 30.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 1.56   5.36   5.15 5.79 5.13 1.56 5.89
Pyraminx First round 51 9.78   13.49   9.78 21.40 10.81 12.87 16.78
Skewb First round 54 10.22   14.41   29.74 14.07 15.96 13.21 10.22
Kyler Garcia    USA
Kyler Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 48.20   55.27   54.43 1:14.05 48.20 54.21 57.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.10   9.10   8.36 9.87 9.07 6.10 9.94
Megaminx Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 63 7.92   15.49   17.32 21.09 7.92 28.39 8.05
Lars Kramer    USA
Lars Kramer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 27.97   38.03   40.40 39.59 27.97 34.10 50.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.70   7.33   7.28 7.41 7.29 6.70 8.35
Pyraminx First round 61 13.25   15.18   14.32 15.25 15.97 13.25 16.93
Lauren Nguyen    USA
Lauren Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.74   17.32   18.08 16.79 17.10 15.74 22.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.54   4.75   3.54 4.95 4.75 4.71 4.78
First round 29 3.02   4.95   5.10 4.05 6.01 3.02 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:21.86     1:29.49 1:21.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 1:05.02     1:09.74 1:05.02
Megaminx Combined First round 41 3:38.46     3:38.46 DNF
Pyraminx First round 45 11.10   11.46   11.10 15.22 11.13 11.27 11.97
Skewb First round 21 6.27   6.65   6.43 7.08 6.75 6.27 6.77
Square-1 Combined First round 35 40.51   57.95   40.51 52.82 1:05.55 55.84 1:05.19
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.44   11.71   11.63 11.64 11.44 11.86 13.36
First round 22 11.19   12.30   12.04 14.50 11.19 11.40 13.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.63   4.17   4.54 4.30 3.63 4.32 3.90
First round 22 4.03   4.67   4.93 5.03 4.03 4.06 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 46.14   54.83   1:01.85 1:05.56 51.39 51.26 46.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.40   23.07   23.25 24.54 22.30 20.40 23.66
Combined First round 8 12.17   20.82   18.67 12.17 21.23 22.55 24.56
Megaminx Combined First round 32 2:15.34     2:26.10 2:15.34
Pyraminx Final 10 4.46   6.66   5.95 6.56 9.58 4.46 7.48
First round 10 4.63   6.33   5.70 7.68 8.33 4.63 5.62
Skewb First round 28 5.51   8.57   5.51 11.38 8.59 7.40 9.72
Lennon Dorsey    USA
Lennon Dorsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 25.88   31.40   34.64 37.51 31.34 28.22 25.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.53   5.59   5.86 5.82 5.10 3.53 7.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 46.30     58.09 46.30
Pyraminx First round 50 11.51   13.08   12.31 14.43 11.51 16.87 12.49
Skewb First round 52 8.35   13.68   12.90 12.88 15.27 17.21 8.35
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 7.62   11.70   12.51 11.15 12.42 7.62 11.52
First round 15 8.99   11.31   DNF 11.85 11.59 8.99 10.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.00   5.92   4.97 9.28 3.00 3.88 8.90
First round 17 2.52   4.50   4.98 5.41 3.48 2.52 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.62   36.12   33.95 37.19 37.22 33.62 38.16
Combined First round 11 35.99   41.64   41.20 40.50 47.68 43.22 35.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.24   19.41   18.26 16.89 16.24 23.07 23.11
Combined First round 6 16.39   17.17   16.39 18.95 17.97 16.60 16.94
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 43.44   59.14   43.44 1:04.83 1:03.85 48.75 DNF
Combined First round 6 56.93   1:08.40   1:11.06 1:10.39 56.93 1:03.75 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.08   8.86   7.09 DNF 7.08 8.16 11.34
Combined First round 4 8.64   9.02   8.98 9.98 9.03 9.04 8.64
Megaminx Final 6 56.78   1:01.92   DNF 56.78 57.49 1:05.38 1:02.90
Combined First round 5 54.52   1:00.86   1:06.60 55.37 1:06.61 54.52 1:00.60
Pyraminx Final 2 2.81   3.39   3.53 3.26 3.97 2.81 3.38
First round 1 2.37   3.06   2.37 3.52 3.01 5.81 2.66
Skewb Final 1 2.92   3.88   3.73 3.65 4.26 2.92 5.49
First round 4 3.99   4.57   3.99 4.18 5.30 5.52 4.22
Square-1 Final 6 14.00   15.16   14.95 DNF 14.06 16.47 14.00
Combined First round 5 12.93   14.10   14.85 12.93 13.82 13.64 DNF
Logan Forsythe    USA
Logan Forsythe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 11.95   14.31   13.12 16.74 13.06 11.95 17.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 2.76   4.86   4.12 6.49 2.76 6.97 3.98
First round 13 1.44   4.03   3.48 4.48 4.24 1.44 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 59.69   1:04.28   59.69 1:03.63 1:02.24 1:06.97 1:07.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 24.03   33.35   DNF 29.52 31.94 38.60 24.03
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 28 31.65     31.65 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 31 2:12.22     2:12.22 2:19.31
Pyraminx First round 38 6.20   10.74   6.20 9.92 6.26 19.85 16.04
Skewb First round 25 5.75   7.79   9.63 5.75 8.65 8.80 5.91
Square-1 Combined First round 40 1:08.33     DNF 1:08.33
Luigi Soriano    USA
Luigi Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.29   14.22   13.54 9.29 10.69 DNF 18.44
Second round 9 8.16   9.97   8.16 8.44 9.64 11.84 13.88
First round 17 9.82   11.66   10.40 9.82 14.26 22.60 10.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.29   2.18   2.80 2.74 1.61 2.19 1.29
Second round 2 1.26   2.34   1.26 3.70 1.66 3.20 2.15
First round 2 0.74   2.02   DNF 2.08 2.11 0.74 1.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.71   35.62   32.71 35.12 34.85 36.90 39.19
Combined First round 4 33.96   36.88   38.90 33.96 36.00 43.42 35.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.98   17.88   14.98 21.19 16.80 15.66 22.01
Combined First round 7 15.61   20.76   26.10 15.61 21.33 25.25 15.70
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 14 1:28.72   DNF   1:37.07 DNF DNF 1:36.38 1:28.72
Rubik's Clock Final 6 9.69   12.75   10.55 DNF 9.69 12.75 14.94
Combined First round 8 8.36   11.22   12.93 11.46 DNF 8.36 9.28
Megaminx Final 3 51.01   53.99   52.13 55.49 54.36 51.01 55.55
Combined First round 3 50.92   54.63   57.85 54.31 50.92 51.72 DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 2.71   3.82   3.79 4.11 5.76 2.71 3.55
First round 4 3.60   4.52   3.60 11.47 3.81 4.32 5.44
Skewb Final 3 3.67   4.34   3.67 4.59 3.99 4.45 5.64
First round 13 5.61   5.91   5.76 5.99 6.56 5.61 5.98
Square-1 Final 1 8.53   10.06   9.31 10.17 10.71 8.53 16.95
Combined First round 6 9.81   14.51   13.51 25.32 19.56 9.81 10.45
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 18.52   23.04   23.76 25.65 18.52 22.69 22.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.87   6.25   4.31 7.34 8.41 3.87 7.09
Pyraminx First round 31 8.51   9.68   8.51 11.83 8.57 9.88 10.60
Skewb First round 47 8.21   12.10   14.72 8.21 12.96 13.37 9.97
Matthew Calvario    USA
Matthew Calvario
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 20.64   26.04   31.14 40.74 20.64 22.99 23.99
Micah Skipper    USA
Micah Skipper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 22.60   28.37   22.60 26.30 33.07 31.35 27.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.82   8.81   10.41 5.82 8.53 10.61 7.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:36.59     1:36.59 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 57.97     57.97 1:12.43
Skewb First round 73 14.68   32.89   38.39 14.68 29.76 31.63 37.28
Michael Kaiser    USA
Michael Kaiser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.56   12.49   14.04 12.90 9.56 12.62 11.95
First round 20 10.95   12.18   11.39 13.00 12.45 10.95 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.49   3.42   7.05 2.49 3.51 2.57 4.19
Second round 5 2.61   3.01   2.81 2.65 5.13 3.56 2.61
First round 5 2.01   2.73   2.50 2.68 3.45 3.01 2.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:06.50   1:09.41   1:08.99 1:06.50 1:08.78 1:10.45 1:14.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.95   24.01   26.54 23.17 20.95 23.47 25.39
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 17 2:44.01     3:26.99 2:44.01
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 17.74   20.70   22.41 21.88 24.79 17.74 17.81
Megaminx Combined First round 28 2:01.97     2:08.20 2:01.97
Pyraminx First round 30 4.43   9.51   4.43 15.60 23.77 5.00 7.93
Skewb Final 5 3.53   4.67   3.53 5.57 5.49 3.83 4.68
First round 10 3.19   5.55   6.23 4.77 5.64 3.19 8.89
Square-1 Final 12 18.73   23.81   27.13 18.73 20.86 23.45 28.12
Combined First round 7 12.30   15.58   16.63 13.05 25.94 12.30 17.06
Michael Nielsen    USA
Michael Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 10.82   14.61   10.82 14.68 17.02 14.09 15.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.26   4.03   3.26 5.41 4.66 3.32 4.10
Second round 11 2.16   3.48   3.88 3.39 2.16 3.78 3.26
First round 11 3.02   3.90   3.02 3.86 3.76 4.07 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 46.79   54.22   46.79 55.01 1:30.70 55.33 52.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 26.48   31.28   DNF 27.82 26.48 31.50 34.52
Megaminx Combined First round 30 2:06.50     2:06.50 2:24.00
Pyraminx Final 11 3.55   6.94   6.32 5.73 10.13 3.55 8.77
First round 5 3.43   4.67   3.88 5.10 6.21 3.43 5.04
Skewb First round 27 3.29   8.49   3.29 6.28 8.50 10.69 11.23
Square-1 Combined First round 32 32.13   34.90   39.99 32.93 32.13 37.24 34.52
Mitchell Hum    USA
Mitchell Hum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.94   13.86   14.78 13.77 14.85 12.94 13.02
First round 18 10.70   11.99   10.94 12.50 10.70 12.86 12.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.17   4.15   2.17 5.29 4.15 4.45 3.86
First round 19 3.67   4.53   4.53 3.67 4.51 4.55 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 43.48   47.70   43.48 46.86 54.56 46.64 49.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 26.26   28.85   27.91 33.61 30.66 27.99 26.26
Rubik's Clock Final 5 7.92   9.90   10.48 7.92 9.00 10.21 11.53
Combined First round 5 7.30   9.53   DNF 8.64 8.55 11.39 7.30
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:27.12   1:40.11   1:36.03 1:53.91 1:43.26 1:41.05 1:27.12
Pyraminx Final 6 3.95   5.43   4.97 3.95 6.18 5.19 6.14
First round 7 3.90   5.66   3.90 6.65 5.34 4.98 7.28
Skewb Final 7 3.87   4.84   4.01 4.13 6.64 3.87 6.38
First round 16 4.46   6.21   5.02 6.79 6.83 9.13 4.46
Square-1 Combined First round 21 19.90   25.50   31.74 29.00 22.84 19.90 24.67
Nathan Kearney    USA
Nathan Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 15.71   16.15   16.56 16.00 15.71 16.17 16.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 45.80   53.47   50.86 55.10 54.45 1:00.86 45.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Nathan Lynch    USA
Nathan Lynch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 36.96   45.90   49.03 36.96 42.85 50.84 45.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 12.56   16.56   15.96 12.56 17.96 18.18 15.76
Pyraminx First round 39 8.43   10.75   12.51 11.04 13.63 8.43 8.71
Skewb First round 69 14.53   22.36   26.63 25.09 15.36 30.39 14.53
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.37   5.94   4.37 DNF 7.68 5.33 4.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 24.97   30.47   30.97 24.97 DNF 30.55 29.90
Rubik's Clock Final 4 8.14   9.88   9.18 11.88 8.58 17.60 8.14
Combined First round 2 7.24   8.56   8.63 8.35 9.25 8.70 7.24
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:13.81   1:27.63   DNF 1:34.69 1:18.48 1:29.71 1:13.81
Nicholas Leyesa    USA
Nicholas Leyesa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.51   18.37   19.25 15.51 18.69 17.16 24.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.34   6.81   7.22 6.62 12.07 6.34 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:10.36   1:24.03   1:29.34 1:19.66 1:27.83 1:10.36 1:24.61
Pyraminx First round 46 9.87   12.20   12.59 9.87 11.84 14.60 12.16
Skewb First round 65 12.05   16.48   18.18 12.05 20.39 15.99 15.27
Square-1 Combined First round 29 30.41   32.92   43.66 31.08 34.66 33.03 30.41
Oliver Cervantes    USA
Oliver Cervantes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 26.67   31.74   DNF 33.17 26.67 28.04 34.02
Olivia Delena Pryor    USA
Olivia Delena Pryor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 1:07.65   1:16.26   1:14.44 DNF 1:11.41 1:22.94 1:07.65
Orhan Tasci    USA
Orhan Tasci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.14   19.87   22.06 23.23 18.45 19.09 18.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.95   8.16   9.29 7.04 8.15 5.95 10.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:14.65   1:19.07   1:19.30 1:18.19 1:19.72 1:14.65 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 27.53   36.52   27.53 42.35 49.56 35.63 31.57
Megaminx Combined First round 35 2:45.57     2:46.67 2:45.57
Skewb First round 48 8.97   12.10   13.38 12.38 14.29 10.53 8.97
Square-1 Combined First round 27 25.52   29.79   25.52 25.53 32.82 31.63 32.22
Owen Cameron    USA
Owen Cameron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.91   14.68   15.60 15.41 12.91 13.04 24.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.75   6.07   6.62 6.79 6.30 5.30 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 55.63   1:01.44   56.97 58.89 1:08.45 55.63 1:10.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 27.93   34.45   27.93 41.58 DNF 28.46 33.31
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 24 17.52   DNF   18.86 23.81 DNF DNF 17.52
Megaminx Combined First round 25 1:41.25   1:59.63   1:57.16 1:52.17 2:09.57 2:28.94 1:41.25
Pyraminx First round 47 7.24   12.59   7.24 13.76 12.20 11.80 16.20
Skewb First round 32 6.89   9.32   8.90 9.35 9.72 11.40 6.89
Square-1 Combined First round 23 21.70   26.42   31.82 25.88 28.69 24.68 21.70
Patrick Skelley    USA
Patrick Skelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 22.98   28.02   26.66 DNF 25.78 22.98 31.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.31   5.47   3.31 6.09 DNF 6.26 4.07
First round 30 3.82   4.98   3.82 4.26 5.56 5.85 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:47.58     1:47.58 2:30.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 1:11.70     1:11.70 1:12.16
Megaminx Combined First round 39 3:09.03     3:09.03 3:23.61
Pyraminx First round 52 11.86   13.69   11.86 16.31 12.03 13.42 15.61
Skewb First round 44 5.16   11.80   5.16 19.69 8.54 DNF 7.16
Square-1 Combined First round 41 1:14.69     1:18.76 1:14.69
Paul Hughes    USA
Paul Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 24.33   31.58   30.28 24.33 30.86 33.61 35.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 9.30   11.71   DNF 9.30 12.13 10.49 12.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 1:34.73     1:34.73 1:44.05
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 76 12.94   25.68   23.53 43.42 12.94 27.75 25.77
Skewb First round 35 8.22   10.02   13.80 8.22 9.72 11.93 8.40
Ray Bai    USA
Ray Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.61   8.39   7.61 8.81 7.69 8.68 9.87
Second round 4 8.31   8.95   10.37 8.99 8.54 8.31 9.32
First round 3 8.86   9.15   9.27 15.40 8.86 9.17 9.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.70   4.43   2.70 3.75 4.19 6.48 5.35
Second round 7 2.69   3.20   2.69 3.06 7.68 3.02 3.53
First round 14 3.38   4.09   5.86 4.80 3.74 3.72 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.46   38.34   37.87 34.46 38.55 38.75 38.60
Combined First round 3 32.13   33.90   35.35 32.13 33.70 35.31 32.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.56   14.66   14.12 12.56 15.17 17.30 14.69
Combined First round 2 12.85   14.28   13.60 15.22 12.85 14.02 17.85
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 58.78   1:15.03   58.78 1:19.68 1:31.62 1:22.84 1:02.58
Combined First round 8 1:05.01   1:13.81   1:12.75 1:14.95 1:05.01 1:13.74 1:34.85
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 21 18.95   23.69   22.09 DNF 22.25 18.95 26.72
Megaminx Final 1 45.80   49.98   58.70 46.58 50.71 45.80 52.66
Combined First round 1 48.33   53.13   51.55 54.72 55.58 53.12 48.33
Skewb First round 18 5.14   6.33   6.10 5.14 9.08 7.49 5.41
Square-1 Combined First round 33 30.95   44.59   42.32 46.87 44.58 30.95 DNF
Rayhan Cote    USA
Rayhan Cote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.71   16.65   16.32 17.12 22.73 14.71 16.50
Robert McCormick    USA
Robert McCormick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 27.71   32.78   27.71 27.73 DNF 39.53 31.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.63   6.85   5.63 8.36 7.60 5.67 7.27
Pyraminx First round 66 11.02   16.04   11.02 11.91 DNF 17.94 18.28
Skewb First round 46 10.55   12.06   10.55 12.56 17.91 12.02 11.59
Roger Zeng    USA
Roger Zeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.69   13.77   13.92 14.78 28.56 12.61 11.69
First round 30 11.80   13.48   13.85 14.35 11.80 12.23 19.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 4.87   10.42   DNF 4.87 10.11 9.10 12.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 56.98   1:07.01   56.98 1:14.24 1:06.02 1:06.13 1:08.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 21.91   24.27   24.05 24.89 27.00 23.87 21.91
Pyraminx First round 78 14.60   26.66   39.24 14.60 15.85 47.25 24.90
Skewb First round 77 20.97   36.86   28.70 DNF 48.27 20.97 33.62
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 10.93   14.22   15.39 10.93 15.76 12.43 14.84
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 33.26   41.09   54.11 36.39 47.30 39.59 33.26
Combined First round 2 40.48   45.54   52.75 53.58 42.53 40.48 41.35
Megaminx Final 9 59.96   1:04.38   1:07.36 1:15.43 59.96 1:04.50 1:01.28
Combined First round 8 1:01.29   1:05.39   1:01.29 1:08.92 1:07.22 1:03.28 1:05.67
Square-1 Final 5 13.49   14.88   13.55 17.95 14.81 13.49 16.27
Combined First round 4 11.81   13.53   13.46 11.81 14.27 12.85 18.15
Russell Johnson    USA
Russell Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 21.23   23.71   24.38 21.23 24.17 22.66 24.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.33   8.94   10.98 6.33 9.08 9.76 7.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:38.68     1:41.77 1:38.68
Ryan Farish    USA
Ryan Farish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 16.10   27.11   27.65 26.72 26.95 36.08 16.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 27.78   33.10   34.62 27.78 32.24 32.45 51.02
Megaminx Combined First round 37 2:53.65     3:39.44 2:53.65
Ryan Peljovich    USA
Ryan Peljovich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 36.91   41.09   41.43 43.53 39.31 36.91 42.53
Pyraminx First round 42 8.01   11.20   10.11 13.43 8.01 10.07 DNF
Skewb First round 79 56.75   DNF   DNF 59.41 56.75 DNF DNF
Ryan Tanenholz    USA
Ryan Tanenholz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 32.50   43.12   DNF 38.94 55.01 35.41 32.50
Pyraminx First round 70 14.43   17.20   27.57 15.72 18.13 17.76 14.43
Skewb First round 72 18.68   32.04   32.67 18.68 32.61 34.51 30.85
Salar Nasimov    USA
Salar Nasimov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 24.50   31.28   24.50 32.14 38.56 35.20 26.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 4.31   8.01   4.31 11.24 8.18 7.14 8.70
Pyraminx First round 69 14.28   16.77   16.15 18.58 15.57 14.28 26.94
Sean Belke    USA
Sean Belke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.61   8.61   8.08 8.87 7.61 8.88 9.80
Second round 2 7.45   8.13   9.01 7.59 7.80 7.45 DNF
First round 5 7.45   9.77   10.28 10.58 9.04 7.45 9.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 36.15   39.79   41.45 40.47 36.15 37.45 41.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 3:22.34   DNF   DNF 3:22.34 DNF
Skewb Final 4 4.27   4.58   4.78 4.32 4.27 5.58 4.63
First round 5 3.71   4.61   4.00 3.71 5.44 8.71 4.38
Square-1 Combined First round 18 21.79   24.02   23.30 21.79 35.14 25.79 22.96
Seokjun Hong    USA
Seokjun Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.01   11.19   11.82 9.01 11.19 13.21 10.57
First round 16 9.51   11.32   13.30 9.51 13.57 10.50 10.16
Skewb First round 50 12.01   12.90   12.93 12.34 13.44 12.01 19.48
Soham Gyani Jinsi    USA
Soham Gyani Jinsi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 21.23   24.91   21.23 23.99 25.60 25.15 25.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.69   7.01   5.69 7.39 6.24 7.40 8.76
Stanley Roth    USA
Stanley Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 31.67   37.89   39.18 41.33 43.27 31.67 33.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 10.84   16.57   10.84 19.81 14.43 22.75 15.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 2:47.47     2:47.47 2:48.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 1:41.38     1:41.38 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 71 11.50   18.88   13.74 22.14 22.93 11.50 20.75
Skewb First round 75 28.73   34.84   32.23 28.73 38.08 43.85 34.20
Square-1 Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Stephen Brett Salisbury    USA
Stephen Brett Salisbury
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.24   24.37   22.24 24.46 26.35 22.85 25.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.96   7.50   8.59 6.65 7.25 9.41 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:32.95     2:02.74 1:32.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 34.02   39.28   36.86 37.79 34.02 46.30 43.18
Megaminx Combined First round 26 1:57.79   2:03.48   2:01.18 1:57.79 2:19.29 2:03.46 2:05.80
Pyraminx First round 43 8.85   11.20   11.51 9.30 12.80 8.85 16.66
Skewb First round 74 23.17   33.61   47.69 28.48 23.17 49.29 24.66
Stephen Huan    USA
Stephen Huan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.86   15.08   16.88 13.86 16.10 15.09 14.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.75   6.47   6.46 6.73 DNF 5.75 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:03.74   1:07.63   1:19.65 1:09.52 1:08.90 1:04.46 1:03.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 13.68   24.44   30.65 28.95 13.68 25.80 18.58
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 26 28.82     DNF 28.82
Megaminx Combined First round 34 2:37.92     2:37.92 2:48.93
Pyraminx First round 73 17.99   20.82   24.98 17.99 18.99 DNF 18.49
Skewb First round 64 11.88   16.13   18.91 11.88 13.52 16.36 18.51
Stephen Jiang    USA
Stephen Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.63   17.35   17.23 19.23 15.59 26.78 14.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.75   6.43   6.55 6.40 4.75 6.45 6.43
Taja Ellerbe    USA
Taja Ellerbe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 18.35   24.73   23.31 DNF 24.22 26.66 18.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.01   5.87   4.01 5.90 6.76 4.95 9.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:25.59     1:33.50 1:25.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 31.06   42.77   42.61 48.85 47.82 31.06 37.87
Megaminx Combined First round 36 2:49.31     2:51.46 2:49.31
Pyraminx First round 40 9.07   10.77   10.86 10.65 11.30 9.07 10.79
Skewb First round 61 11.97   15.61   12.51 11.97 17.12 17.20 20.09
Timothy Dobson    USA
Timothy Dobson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 30.68   35.26   37.64 39.94 30.68 34.23 33.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 8.04   9.53   10.47 8.04 8.70 11.10 9.43
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.96   12.76   14.02 11.87 10.96 12.82 13.59
Second round 11 7.31   10.16   10.79 11.27 9.40 7.31 10.29
First round 11 10.17   10.77   10.45 10.17 14.75 10.51 11.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.72   5.81   4.72 8.08 5.76 6.07 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 37.85   48.68   53.62 48.28 44.14 DNF 37.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:35.83   DNF   DNF DNF 2:35.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.94   23.18   21.94 25.57 22.61 24.58 22.35
Combined First round 13 20.66   22.29   21.90 20.66 22.94 26.92 22.03
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 8 9.74   DNF   14.14 DNF 9.74 DNF DNF
Combined First round 6 9.04   10.43   10.38 10.52 11.79 10.40 9.04
Megaminx Final 7 1:01.54   1:02.41   1:05.94 1:01.95 1:02.71 1:01.54 1:02.56
Combined First round 9 1:06.13   1:07.97   1:06.86 1:15.26 1:10.49 1:06.55 1:06.13
Pyraminx First round 32 5.37   10.03   DNF 7.79 10.20 5.37 12.11
Skewb Final 15 3.45   7.09   3.45 9.10 5.30 6.86 15.38
First round 11 3.11   5.69   3.11 3.53 7.75 5.79 13.11
Square-1 Final 2 8.14   10.29   8.14 13.26 9.43 8.19 18.09
Combined First round 3 8.74   10.27   11.63 9.30 13.67 8.74 9.87
Waden Cho    USA
Waden Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.79   13.15   14.12 11.81 9.79 18.38 13.53
First round 28 12.97   13.20   13.06 13.39 13.15 12.97 13.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 3.50   7.97   3.50 6.91 DNF 12.87 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 47.71   50.90   56.90 52.23 48.07 47.71 52.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 24.88   33.23   48.99 30.75 36.09 32.86 24.88
Megaminx Combined First round 24 1:38.32   1:52.92   DNF 1:42.12 1:43.65 2:13.00 1:38.32
Pyraminx Final 16 7.11   9.21   13.82 8.11 9.85 9.68 7.11
First round 12 3.64   6.54   7.57 8.96 7.63 3.64 4.43
Skewb First round 29 5.87   8.59   6.44 11.23 5.87 8.97 10.35
Square-1 Combined First round 30 28.39   34.52   28.39 38.95 34.83 35.37 33.37
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.96   10.49   9.17 8.96 10.29 12.02 13.07
Second round 10 7.15   10.03   9.13 10.83 7.15 11.87 10.14
First round 10 8.32   10.48   10.48 15.16 10.41 10.56 8.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.42   1.68   1.78 1.51 2.69 1.76 1.42
Second round 1 1.57   2.00   1.57 1.94 2.82 1.89 2.16
First round 1 0.62   1.39   NAR 1.54 1.71 2.11 0.62 0.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.15   40.56   46.64 36.15 36.36 38.68 54.12
Combined First round 5 35.23   37.64   36.12 37.00 35.23 41.33 39.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:57.78   DNF   DNF 1:57.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 15.02   25.22   31.94 15.02 19.59 37.98 24.14
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 48.20   56.63   1:42.63 52.33 1:08.79 48.77 48.20
Combined First round 5 52.50   1:08.16   1:11.03 1:21.34 56.99 52.50 1:16.46
Megaminx Final 8 52.50   1:03.60   1:00.50 52.50 1:02.39 1:07.90 1:20.24
Combined First round 6 57.73   1:02.94   1:05.12 59.30 1:04.40 57.73 1:05.94
Pyraminx Final 8 4.20   5.77   4.80 6.42 6.20 4.20 6.30
First round 9 5.02   6.06   5.02 6.94 6.57 5.16 6.46
Skewb Final 6 3.66   4.77   3.66 4.42 4.64 5.24 6.65
First round 3 4.01   4.46   4.37 4.01 4.79 4.95 4.23
Square-1 Final 8 15.53   18.15   15.53 16.89 18.90 18.67 19.99
Combined First round 9 14.08   17.07   18.94 14.87 18.88 14.08 17.46
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
William Baker    USA
William Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.58   21.47   20.69 22.65 16.58 21.50 22.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.96   5.45   4.20 3.96 5.52 6.62 10.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 37.11   42.89   44.87 43.17 40.63 56.38 37.11
Skewb First round 37 8.65   10.43   8.94 12.59 8.65 13.17 9.75
Square-1 Combined First round 20 22.38   24.92   22.38 22.87 24.89 28.10 27.01
William Yao    USA
William Yao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.58   11.84   12.00 11.91 10.58 15.36 11.60
First round 21 9.50   12.22   13.10 11.04 9.50 12.51 13.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.33   6.03   5.63 6.87 5.33 5.62 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 49.89   54.35   1:02.15 58.65 52.03 52.37 49.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 27.67   31.78   44.93 27.67 29.02 27.94 38.38
Combined First round 16 17.03   23.45   22.32 23.74 24.29 25.51 17.03
Xan Shen    USA
Xan Shen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.57   21.10   DNF 20.27 22.60 20.43 19.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 8.64   DNF   DNF DNF 22.14 8.64 8.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:35.99     2:07.71 1:35.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 39.30   44.66   46.30 39.30 47.56 58.21 40.13
Pyraminx First round 25 7.28   8.88   9.42 9.81 7.40 7.28 12.18
Skewb First round 53 13.23   14.36   14.06 14.02 16.77 13.23 14.99
Zachary Forino    USA
Zachary Forino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 14.15   17.88   17.94 23.31 17.80 17.90 14.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 55.97   1:01.54   59.37 55.97 1:03.03 1:04.86 1:02.22
Pyraminx First round 24 5.23   8.50   9.21 7.10 9.19 5.23 10.45
Skewb Final 14 5.94   7.03   8.86 6.32 5.94 7.93 6.84
First round 14 3.91   6.01   7.75 3.91 5.16 5.11 10.29
Square-1 Combined First round 25 24.48   28.24   44.85 27.33 25.88 24.48 31.50
Zack Brandon    USA
Zack Brandon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 13.29   17.64   14.60 13.29 20.65 DNF 17.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.46   5.03   3.46 5.43 4.77 5.31 5.02
First round 32 4.38   5.19   6.18 5.07 4.38 5.33 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 51.09   53.60   56.52 55.05 51.97 53.77 51.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 25.00   28.92   30.55 31.60 25.12 31.08 25.00
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 11.88   13.12   12.52 13.55 14.07 11.88 13.29
Megaminx Combined First round 33 2:18.52     2:18.52 2:23.59
Pyraminx First round 23 4.63   8.41   13.67 7.17 9.50 4.63 8.56
Skewb First round 26 4.87   8.40   4.87 7.90 15.03 8.49 8.81