Tårnby Cube Træf 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-15~17  Denmark, Tårnby Tårnby Cube Træf 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Karl Taagaard Hansen 8.20  Jakob Gunnarsson 8.20  Martin Vædele Egdal 8.46
 4x4x4 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 32.18  Daniel Wallin 32.80  Jakob Gunnarsson 33.73
 5x5x5 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 1:04.12  Jakob Gunnarsson 1:04.72  Tobias Peter 1:07.81
 6x6x6 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 1:53.67  Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:04.86  Daniel Wallin 2:08.67
 7x7x7 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 2:53.40  Daniel Wallin 3:15.72  Jakob Gunnarsson 3:19.24
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Ben Ridley 44.09  Sukant Koul 44.11  Daniel Anker Hermansen 44.31
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Martin Vædele Egdal 26.00  Daniel Vædele Egdal 28.67  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 35.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Martin Vædele Egdal 13.72  Jakob Gunnarsson 13.85  Tobias Peter 14.07
 3x3x3 With Feet  Daniel Vædele Egdal 30.43  Ben Ridley 34.83  Laurids Abelsen Holm 39.58
 Rubik's Clock  Daniel Wallin 6.74  Martin Vædele Egdal 7.33  Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.74
 Megaminx  Oscar Roth Andersen 45.80  Martin Vædele Egdal 47.55  Jakob Gunnarsson 54.41
 Square-1  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.81  Martin Vædele Egdal 9.07  Helmer Ewert 10.79
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Bertie Longden 3:54.35  Daniel Anker Hermansen 4:39.60  Sukant Koul 4:43.66
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Daniel Wallin 11:40.00  Sukant Koul 13:04.00  Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 13:50.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Sukant Koul 25/25 56:03  Bertie Longden 20/27 54:17  Bernhard Brodowsky 16/20 1:00:00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.28   8.06    Denmark 7.67 8.42 8.08 9.04 7.28
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.07   8.09   NR  Sweden 8.15 7.90 8.23 8.85 7.07
3 Daniel Wallin 7.64   8.31    Sweden 8.31 7.64 8.11 8.50 DNF
4 Karl Taagaard Hansen 7.69   9.19    Denmark 7.69 8.42 8.21 13.48 10.95
5 Finn Ickler 8.28   9.37    Germany 11.93 8.67 9.87 8.28 9.56
6 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8.80   9.70    Norway 8.80 10.71 8.87 15.74 9.52
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.06   9.84    Denmark 10.17 10.09 9.95 9.49 8.06
8 Toni Beljo 8.28   9.89    Sweden 10.12 13.44 10.27 9.27 8.28
9 Tobias Peter 7.94   10.02    Switzerland 7.94 11.17 11.14 9.96 8.97
10 Helmer Ewert 9.70   10.12    Sweden 9.84 9.86 15.92 9.70 10.67
11 Micki Kanaiya Harning 8.83   10.29    Denmark 8.83 10.51 9.54 10.94 10.81
12 Clément Cherblanc 9.34   10.34    France 11.72 9.41 9.88 12.17 9.34
13 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.66   10.37    Denmark 10.29 11.82 9.66 9.90 10.93
14 Oscar Roth Andersen 8.81   10.89    Denmark 11.26 11.25 10.16 11.94 8.81
15 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 9.31   11.05    Denmark 12.16 10.26 11.51 11.39 9.31
16 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 9.84   11.20    Denmark 11.64 9.84 13.56 11.04 10.91
17 Måns Tangvald 9.89   11.22    Sweden 10.68 10.74 13.53 12.24 9.89
18 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 9.35   11.53    Denmark 12.46 11.20 10.94 12.55 9.35
19 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 10.05   11.53    Denmark 10.52 12.16 10.05 14.56 11.90
20 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.80   11.63    Denmark 11.90 12.00 11.99 10.99 10.80
21 Fabian Löhle 9.84   11.77    Switzerland 10.67 11.78 12.85 14.63 9.84
22 Christian Smedegaard 10.90   11.82    Denmark 11.90 11.34 12.21 13.57 10.90
23 Bertie Longden 10.66   12.30    United Kingdom 13.09 12.49 10.66 12.42 11.99
24 Melker Larsson 10.71   12.30    Sweden 10.71 13.46 12.30 13.58 11.15
25 Sukant Koul 11.04   12.35    India 12.53 12.30 12.23 13.71 11.04
26 Callum Goodyear 11.44   12.46    United Kingdom 13.60 12.74 12.30 12.34 11.44
27 Kristian Holme 11.05   12.51    Norway 13.86 14.15 11.59 11.05 12.07
28 Theo Lyholm 11.64   12.82    Denmark 13.02 49.79 13.55 11.90 11.64
29 Ben Ridley 12.05   12.90    United Kingdom 12.21 12.05 16.92 12.96 13.52
30 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 9.96   12.93    Denmark 13.65 9.96 13.19 11.94 15.23
31 Matias Rasmussen 10.30   13.20    Denmark 17.28 11.57 10.75 10.30 17.50
32 Sam Spendla 12.71   13.58    United Kingdom 12.87 13.50 12.71 17.13 14.37
33 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 12.00   14.05    Denmark 14.18 12.00 14.36 13.61 23.22
34 Christian Meyer 13.76   14.50    Switzerland 15.93 14.06 15.60 13.76 13.84
35 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.31   14.94    Denmark 10.31 17.56 20.02 15.01 12.25
36 Frederik Løchte 13.27   15.68    Denmark 18.03 15.50 17.19 13.27 14.36
37 Frederik Hansen 14.79   15.96    Denmark 14.79 16.84 16.75 15.78 15.34
38 Bernhard Brodowsky 13.53   16.01    Germany 16.19 14.04 23.53 13.53 17.81
39 Darja Makurina 14.97   16.21    Latvia 15.15 15.47 14.97 18.02 19.81
40 Fabian Common 13.49   16.25    Germany 13.49 18.34 16.53 15.14 17.09
41 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 15.70   16.30    Norway 15.70 16.21 16.53 16.17 17.01
42 Elias Poulsen 14.44   16.59    Denmark 17.86 15.12 16.78 14.44 19.21
43 Daniel Anker Hermansen 14.56   16.88    Denmark 17.46 17.21 15.96 18.23 14.56
44 Laurids Abelsen Holm 13.16   17.34    Denmark 14.99 18.14 21.03 13.16 18.90
45 Karla Struer Lund 14.09   17.41    Denmark 18.70 14.09 17.45 16.09 18.71
46 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 13.99   17.44    Denmark 18.05 13.99 15.69 18.58 29.22
47 Peder Steen Henriksen 15.69   17.81    Denmark 17.65 18.20 17.59 15.69 21.13
48 Zoé de Moffarts 16.01   18.08    Belgium 19.13 17.40 17.72 16.01 21.72
49 Rasmus Händén 15.39   18.27    Sweden 15.93 15.39 25.19 20.99 17.90
50 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 17.34   18.49    Denmark 20.03 17.34 19.75 18.36 17.37
51 Kristoffer Vasehus 14.71   18.83    Denmark 16.73 17.34 DNF 14.71 22.42
52 Lukas Kaag Nørgaard 18.05   19.21    Denmark 21.00 18.14 19.50 19.99 18.05
53 Christian Moldrup 14.20   19.34    Denmark 21.29 14.20 21.21 18.84 17.97
54 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 17.69   20.47    China 17.69 18.28 21.79 21.34 24.78
55 Mads Philipsen 15.89   20.66    Denmark 25.90 19.29 21.03 15.89 21.66
56 August F. Hauskov 19.42   20.85    Denmark 20.88 21.02 19.42 20.66 23.21
57 Adam Axelsson 16.50   21.04    Sweden 23.16 22.49 16.50 19.88 20.74
58 Carl Emil Exner 18.43   21.95    Denmark 21.03 22.80 26.11 18.43 22.01
59 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 17.92   22.17    Denmark 19.87 24.74 17.92 26.25 21.91
60 Albin Thim 20.36   23.06    Sweden 20.36 24.09 22.79 23.79 22.60
61 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 20.35   23.96    Denmark 25.80 20.35 24.89 22.96 24.02
62 Hannah Minas 22.05   24.00    Switzerland 22.76 26.84 30.61 22.05 22.40
63 Sebastian Amstrup Skogstad 19.74   24.15    Denmark 20.48 19.74 28.52 23.45 28.79
64 Lars Kildebro 23.28   24.73    Denmark 25.12 24.33 24.75 DNF 23.28
65 Lucas Moldrup 22.89   25.03    Denmark 22.89 22.93 27.50 24.67 30.56
66 Pauline Bonnaudet 22.48   25.18    France 26.01 23.35 22.48 29.11 26.19
67 Lukas Witsey 21.21   25.62    Sweden DNF 21.21 26.34 21.46 29.07
68 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 24.28   26.51    Denmark 26.22 27.68 27.64 24.28 25.68
69 Jonathan de Richelieu 22.91   27.25    Denmark 22.91 28.74 27.45 28.70 25.59
70 Elin Jacobsson 24.19   29.49    Sweden 32.14 24.19 26.27 31.65 30.56
71 Mikkel Kolding 27.64   29.65    Denmark 30.09 37.66 29.78 27.64 29.07
72 Lucas Hansen 28.49   30.14    Denmark 29.31 28.84 32.28 34.54 28.49
73 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 23.70   31.18    Denmark 27.48 23.70 34.60 36.94 31.46
74 Linea Elleby Jørgensen 25.15   32.78    Denmark 33.66 25.15 32.22 32.47 38.54
75 Emil Halstein Forsberg 27.21   38.76    Denmark 40.76 29.66 DNF 27.21 45.86
76 Hampus Lidén 25.54   39.54    Sweden 42.63 42.49 25.54 37.19 38.94
77 Magnus Holme 29.96   40.30    Norway 29.96 44.07 38.45 40.96 41.48
78 Anton Tane Søchting Goode 39.12   42.70    Denmark 41.72 40.84 39.12 45.55 47.56
79 Christian Fjølner-Larsen 31.07   44.16    Denmark 51.06 31.07 41.70 47.39 43.38
80 Karl Lykkegaard Knudsen 45.85   59.90    Denmark 1:06.22 1:02.81 50.68 45.85 1:18.67
81 Emilie Ibsen 46.47   1:03.40    Denmark 1:10.62 1:09.49 46.47 50.10 1:27.14
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karl Taagaard Hansen 7.61   8.20    Denmark 7.96 8.05 7.61 9.44 8.60
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 8.12   8.20    Sweden 8.31 9.71 8.12 8.16 8.13
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.38   8.46    Denmark 9.95 8.16 7.27 10.71 6.38
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.05   8.52    Denmark 11.77 9.64 7.05 7.96 7.95
5 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.02   9.09    Norway 9.86 9.68 7.02 7.72 9.96
6 Daniel Wallin 8.29   9.35    Sweden 9.24 8.55 10.26 8.29 10.49
7 Toni Beljo 8.03   9.46    Sweden 9.80 9.47 9.11 14.66 8.03
8 Micki Kanaiya Harning 9.04   10.19    Denmark 10.75 9.80 9.04 10.02 11.30
9 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.10   10.45    Denmark 10.10 10.53 10.35 10.48 12.46
10 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.76   10.57    Denmark 9.76 11.08 10.11 11.35 10.52
11 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 8.47   10.73    Denmark 12.17 11.32 8.69 8.47 12.59
12 Christian Smedegaard 10.12   10.97    Denmark 10.20 11.02 10.12 11.70 12.38
13 Finn Ickler 8.84   11.12    Germany 10.11 12.03 11.23 8.84 13.23
14 Melker Larsson 10.65   11.12    Sweden 10.90 10.65 13.05 11.22 11.25
15 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 10.45   11.35    Denmark 11.09 12.00 13.87 10.96 10.45
16 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 10.75   11.43    Denmark 10.93 11.09 12.27 10.75 15.02
17 Bertie Longden 10.34   11.55    United Kingdom 10.34 10.54 11.60 12.70 12.50
18 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 8.87   11.72    Denmark 10.95 13.75 12.31 8.87 11.90
19 Måns Tangvald 11.02   12.13    Sweden 11.63 11.85 18.56 12.90 11.02
20 Theo Lyholm 10.98   12.49    Denmark 13.49 12.39 10.98 11.59 20.91
21 Kristian Holme 10.67   12.64    Norway 11.47 10.67 16.29 14.87 11.59
22 Fredrik Trondhjem 12.13   12.76    Denmark 12.13 13.44 12.97 12.98 12.33
23 Ben Ridley 11.52   12.81    United Kingdom 12.29 12.89 13.24 11.52 15.18
24 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.16   13.03    Denmark 13.72 12.97 12.40 12.16 16.80
25 Sam Spendla 12.96   13.26    United Kingdom 18.97 12.96 13.23 13.02 13.53
26 Sukant Koul 10.26   13.38    India 12.46 16.97 10.71 19.91 10.26
27 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 11.72   13.52    Denmark 11.72 13.57 14.81 12.44 14.56
28 Callum Goodyear 10.14   13.54    United Kingdom 10.14 12.23 13.84 15.97 14.55
29 Darja Makurina 11.82   14.62    Latvia 14.40 13.87 15.58 15.68 11.82
30 Matias Rasmussen 13.46   14.99    Denmark 23.02 14.57 13.46 14.01 16.38
31 Frederik Løchte 12.48   15.50    Denmark 12.48 DNF 14.83 13.81 17.85
32 Fabian Common 14.57   15.98    Germany 16.92 19.18 14.57 14.64 16.38
33 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 14.87   16.46    Norway 15.83 17.50 17.49 16.05 14.87
34 Frederik Hansen 12.84   17.20    Denmark 12.84 21.76 18.88 14.60 18.12
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 30.01   32.59    Denmark 36.02 32.86 33.03 31.88 30.01
2 Daniel Wallin 30.34   32.65    Sweden 30.34 35.89 33.77 31.01 33.16
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 33.71   36.11    Sweden 41.30 36.82 35.47 36.04 33.71
4 Clément Cherblanc 34.20   36.16    France 36.93 45.10 35.37 36.17 34.20
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 30.32   37.13    Denmark 36.09 40.15 40.35 30.32 35.15
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 34.02   37.34    Denmark 41.98 38.28 34.02 37.91 35.82
7 Toni Beljo 33.28   38.03    Sweden 34.11 41.39 42.77 33.28 38.60
8 Melker Larsson 37.85   39.80    Sweden 40.09 39.72 39.94 39.73 37.85
9 Fabian Löhle 31.94   40.30    Switzerland 47.47 42.70 37.37 31.94 40.84
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 39.45   40.55    Denmark 39.45 40.75 42.88 41.37 39.53
11 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 38.46   41.48    Norway 38.63 38.46 43.66 42.15 DNF
12 Finn Ickler 37.87   42.33    Germany 42.08 46.47 38.45 37.87 47.64
13 Micki Kanaiya Harning 37.73   43.22    Denmark 45.97 49.28 37.73 38.85 44.85
14 Måns Tangvald 40.02   43.63    Sweden 43.55 44.35 43.00 40.02 48.25
15 Sukant Koul 39.24   43.67    India 39.24 46.90 52.09 41.49 42.63
16 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 39.93   44.53    Denmark 45.15 39.93 49.64 43.36 45.08
17 Oscar Roth Andersen 34.94   44.56    Denmark 45.88 42.16 45.63 48.10 34.94
18 Helmer Ewert 43.53   45.68    Sweden 46.17 43.53 44.46 46.40 53.88
19 Tobias Peter 37.16   45.69    Switzerland 39.28 37.16 46.37 51.43 55.38
20 Bertie Longden 45.68   47.76    United Kingdom 55.74 45.68 46.41 48.94 47.92
21 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 43.60   48.12    Denmark 48.08 59.30 43.60 46.10 50.19
22 Matias Rasmussen 43.07   48.32    Denmark 49.96 43.07 44.49 50.50 58.73
23 Fredrik Trondhjem 42.36   49.28    Denmark 54.88 52.67 42.36 47.34 47.83
24 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 45.13   50.22    Malaysia 45.13 50.13 53.17 55.57 47.35
25 Laurence Livsey 43.42   50.83    United Kingdom 49.25 53.22 43.42 53.70 50.03
26 Callum Goodyear 37.86   52.21    United Kingdom 46.26 52.83 57.55 37.86 58.36
27 Ben Ridley 46.09   52.38    United Kingdom 1:04.57 50.91 55.17 46.09 51.07
28 Christian Smedegaard 51.51   52.79    Denmark 54.05 52.51 51.82 51.51 58.32
29 Kristian Holme 46.17   52.85    Norway 46.17 52.76 53.58 52.20 55.59
30 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 45.03   52.99    Denmark 58.64 47.58 53.95 57.45 45.03
31 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 45.22   53.61    Denmark 45.22 1:00.40 55.76 47.67 57.40
32 Sam Spendla 50.91   53.90    United Kingdom 53.99 52.10 1:03.97 50.91 55.61
33 Daniel Anker Hermansen 51.34   56.10    Denmark 51.34 58.75 56.17 53.39 1:03.74
34 Theo Lyholm 48.87   57.31    Denmark 48.87 59.17 59.43 53.32 1:09.63
35 Christian Meyer 52.18   59.45    Switzerland 57.64 1:00.88 52.18 59.82 1:01.22
36 Darja Makurina 53.69   59.91    Latvia 53.69 1:01.67 57.90 1:02.02 1:00.16
37 Henrik Buus Aagaard 54.84   1:00.73    Denmark 1:07.22 1:02.58 1:02.78 54.84 56.84
38 Elias Poulsen 57.29   1:01.67    Denmark 1:00.36 1:04.17 57.29 1:15.74 1:00.49
39 Zoé de Moffarts 1:02.11   1:04.04    Belgium 1:12.73 1:06.76 1:02.47 1:02.11 1:02.90
40 Bernhard Brodowsky 57.23   1:06.58    Germany 1:05.09 1:10.63 1:04.03 57.23 1:13.15
41 Kristoffer Vasehus 1:11.84   1:16.52    Denmark 1:18.51 1:11.84 1:18.76 1:13.28 1:17.76
42 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:11.67   1:16.68    Norway 1:11.67 1:15.32 1:19.61 1:39.97 1:15.10
43 Fabian Common 1:08.84   1:16.87    Germany 1:19.50 1:20.87 1:08.84 1:10.25 1:26.28
44 Peder Steen Henriksen 1:09.19   1:19.86    Denmark 1:20.89 1:09.19 1:19.53 1:23.01 1:19.16
45 Adam Axelsson 1:10.13   1:21.59    Sweden 1:26.10 1:19.97 1:10.13 1:18.70 1:46.94
46 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 1:15.70   1:22.74    Denmark 1:27.88 1:15.70 1:19.61 1:20.74 DNF
47 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:16.32   1:23.19    Denmark 2:00.67 1:33.13 1:16.32 1:17.62 1:18.82
48 Hannah Minas 1:14.92   1:24.68    Switzerland 1:29.72 1:27.44 1:37.43 1:16.89 1:14.92
49 August F. Hauskov 1:19.71   1:30.10    Denmark 1:21.01 1:19.71 1:31.66 1:56.74 1:37.62
50 Mads Philipsen 1:28.45   1:33.30    Denmark 1:36.66 1:28.45 1:36.59 1:30.11 1:33.19
51 Frederik Hansen 1:32.96   1:37.90    Denmark 1:40.83 1:35.77 1:37.10 1:32.96 1:49.59
52 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:16.17   1:37.95    Denmark 2:11.25 1:16.17 1:34.97 1:41.63 1:37.25
53 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:22.88   1:38.95    China 1:32.56 1:22.88 1:50.11 1:39.93 1:44.35
54 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 1:21.98   1:40.02    Denmark 1:49.83 1:30.55 1:21.98 1:48.48 1:41.02
55 Pauline Bonnaudet 1:29.91   1:40.16    France 1:29.91 1:36.31 DNF 1:49.01 1:35.17
56 Rasmus Händén 1:19.24   1:41.62    Sweden 1:52.49 1:44.42 1:37.32 1:43.11 1:19.24
57 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:34.22   1:44.20    Denmark 2:04.38 1:47.24 1:40.15 1:34.22 1:45.21
58 Carl Emil Exner 1:38.08   1:46.17    Denmark 1:46.66 2:27.83 1:44.02 1:47.84 1:38.08
59 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 1:31.14   1:54.14    Denmark 1:37.25 2:08.35 1:31.14 2:16.30 1:56.82
60 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 1:43.88   2:07.54    Denmark 2:05.06 DNF 1:43.88 1:48.64 2:28.93
61 Magnus Holme 2:10.21   2:13.96    Norway 2:19.43 2:10.41 2:22.49 2:10.21 2:12.05
62 Christian Moldrup 1:59.22   2:19.26    Denmark 1:59.22 2:42.17 2:28.38 2:17.53 2:11.88
63 Mikkel Kolding 2:10.02   2:19.97    Denmark 2:16.95 2:22.99 2:35.20 2:19.98 2:10.02
64 Albin Thim 2:10.64   2:23.08    Sweden 2:18.46 2:24.44 2:50.29 2:10.64 2:26.35
65 Lucas Moldrup 1:42.27   2:24.69    Denmark 2:22.50 2:22.49 2:48.05 2:29.09 1:42.27
66 Lucas Hansen 2:07.86   2:31.13    Denmark 2:33.12 2:29.71 2:07.86 2:30.55 2:42.05
67 Jonathan de Richelieu 2:17.36   2:31.47    Denmark 2:27.93 2:17.36 2:24.93 2:41.56 3:10.44
68 Emil Halstein Forsberg 2:19.88   2:36.45    Denmark DNF 2:19.88 2:57.39 2:30.97 2:20.99
69 Sebastian Amstrup Skogstad 2:36.11   3:00.84    Denmark 3:17.06 2:45.89 3:13.60 3:03.03 2:36.11
70 Christian Fjølner-Larsen 3:04.49   3:15.09    Denmark 3:13.49 3:13.15 3:04.49 3:18.63 3:35.21
71 Emilie Ibsen 3:24.13   3:53.91    Denmark 3:42.67 4:36.10 4:14.52 3:24.13 3:44.53
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 26.54   32.18    Denmark 30.04 37.52 26.54 30.88 35.62
2 Daniel Wallin 31.53   32.80    Sweden 31.59 38.25 31.60 31.53 35.20
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 30.99   33.73    Sweden 30.99 34.26 34.01 34.57 32.92
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 33.00   34.50    Denmark 33.00 35.56 34.93 33.01 39.04
5 Toni Beljo 35.66   36.42    Sweden 36.54 40.17 35.66 36.44 36.28
6 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 32.76   36.66    Norway 32.76 35.00 37.77 37.22 39.66
7 Melker Larsson 33.23   36.79    Sweden 33.23 37.85 38.11 34.41 40.80
8 Finn Ickler 32.45   36.83    Germany 35.03 39.33 36.14 40.10 32.45
9 Daniel Vædele Egdal 33.88   36.86    Denmark 42.72 33.88 34.44 37.99 38.16
10 Micki Kanaiya Harning 32.56   37.86    Denmark 38.60 39.03 36.51 32.56 38.47
11 Oscar Roth Andersen 34.44   38.91    Denmark 45.80 41.43 34.44 37.21 38.10
12 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 36.59   39.90    Denmark 44.54 36.59 36.74 40.39 42.56
13 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 38.94   42.61    Denmark 40.05 38.94 41.82 45.96 46.55
14 Sukant Koul 40.15   42.62    India 40.57 40.15 43.60 43.70 45.27
15 Måns Tangvald 39.64   45.04    Sweden 46.83 44.70 39.64 45.48 44.95
16 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 40.06   46.15    Malaysia 52.13 50.42 46.50 41.54 40.06
17 Bertie Longden 43.18   46.27    United Kingdom 43.69 43.97 57.36 43.18 51.16
18 Matias Rasmussen 42.36   46.99    Denmark 54.40 48.57 49.91 42.36 42.48
19 Laurence Livsey 45.49   48.13    United Kingdom 46.57 50.56 47.27 45.49 59.34
20 Fredrik Trondhjem 41.53   49.01    Denmark 50.46 41.53 51.45 45.60 50.98
21 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 41.20   49.42    Denmark 53.61 46.07 41.20 48.58 1:04.31
22 Callum Goodyear 37.88   49.82    United Kingdom 52.88 37.88 49.73 50.41 49.32
23 Ben Ridley 50.65   51.22    United Kingdom 55.19 51.63 50.98 51.06 50.65
24 Darja Makurina 51.07   51.54    Latvia 51.07 51.68 1:00.68 51.49 51.45
25 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 44.39   51.77    Denmark 50.45 44.39 53.55 51.32 56.15
26 Christian Smedegaard 51.40   54.83    Denmark 54.80 51.40 53.94 55.76 55.88
27 Daniel Anker Hermansen 53.21   55.47    Denmark 57.34 53.50 1:02.98 55.58 53.21
28 Kristian Holme 49.99   55.56    Norway 57.43 55.73 49.99 58.06 53.53
29 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 46.99   55.62    Denmark 52.19 46.99 1:02.16 1:04.02 52.50
30 Theo Lyholm 52.03   56.11    Denmark 52.03 55.55 1:03.94 52.68 1:00.09
31 Sam Spendla 49.11   58.79    United Kingdom 1:03.42 1:03.82 59.30 49.11 53.66
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 57.77   1:02.13    Denmark 1:03.00 57.77 1:01.34 1:02.04 1:12.01
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:03.85   1:07.21    Sweden 1:05.23 1:10.52 1:03.85 1:05.88 1:12.04
3 Finn Ickler 1:05.58   1:10.28    Germany 1:11.32 1:12.71 1:05.58 1:15.31 1:06.81
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 55.06   1:11.22    Denmark 1:16.42 55.06 1:17.93 1:30.97 59.31
5 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:00.89   1:11.28    Norway 1:00.89 1:10.91 1:23.88 1:11.51 1:11.43
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:11.61   1:12.43    Denmark 1:15.98 1:12.65 1:11.61 1:12.16 1:12.49
7 Daniel Wallin 1:04.50   1:12.49    Sweden 1:12.21 1:12.86 1:12.39 1:04.50 1:14.93
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:07.21   1:13.05    Denmark 1:14.86 1:17.22 1:09.08 1:15.20 1:07.21
9 Tobias Peter 1:06.78   1:13.28    Switzerland 1:06.78 1:12.81 1:12.01 1:15.15 1:15.03
10 Clément Cherblanc 1:09.29   1:14.39    France 1:13.91 1:15.93 1:09.29 1:13.33 1:20.32
11 Melker Larsson 1:16.66   1:19.03    Sweden 1:16.66 1:20.19 1:17.05 1:22.19 1:19.86
12 Toni Beljo 1:15.71   1:19.19    Sweden 1:15.71 1:17.18 1:21.88 1:25.43 1:18.51
13 Fabian Löhle 1:14.84   1:19.67    Switzerland 1:14.84 1:14.89 1:29.19 1:24.92 1:19.19
14 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:11.95   1:23.79    Malaysia 1:31.17 1:11.95 1:23.26 1:18.28 1:29.84
15 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:20.36   1:24.34    Denmark 1:48.17 1:27.48 1:22.99 1:20.36 1:22.55
16 Matias Rasmussen 1:18.94   1:24.88    Denmark 1:23.72 1:18.94 1:25.86 1:28.07 1:25.05
17 Sukant Koul 1:18.27   1:28.38    India 1:37.33 1:18.27 1:33.37 1:22.76 1:29.01
18 Helmer Ewert 1:23.62   1:29.90    Sweden 1:35.68 1:39.88 1:28.01 1:26.01 1:23.62
19 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:23.60   1:30.04    Denmark 1:35.59 1:27.74 1:29.55 1:32.82 1:23.60
20 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:19.03   1:30.36    Denmark 1:19.03 1:30.92 1:31.84 1:40.07 1:28.31
21 Darja Makurina 1:21.42   1:32.11    Latvia 1:31.15 1:36.80 1:32.61 1:32.58 1:21.42
22 Bertie Longden 1:30.37   1:35.90    United Kingdom 1:30.37 1:40.34 1:36.56 1:37.26 1:33.87
23 Ben Ridley 1:21.09   1:36.17    United Kingdom 1:21.09 1:31.25 1:38.85 1:38.41 1:48.27
24 Theo Lyholm 1:22.20   1:37.24    Denmark 1:22.20 1:40.27 1:33.08 1:38.36 1:54.87
25 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:32.44   1:37.26    Denmark 1:32.44 1:35.70 1:42.85 1:45.15 1:33.24
26 Callum Goodyear 1:35.40   1:37.46    United Kingdom 1:38.10 1:35.46 1:35.40 1:42.13 1:38.81
27 Christian Meyer 1:37.06   1:42.75    Switzerland 1:41.98 1:37.06 1:59.79 1:42.35 1:43.92
28 Christian Smedegaard 1:34.35   1:49.54    Denmark 1:43.29 1:48.39 1:34.35 1:56.93 2:02.85
29 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 1:51.07   1:56.76    Denmark 1:59.08 1:51.07 1:53.96 1:57.24 2:00.63
30 Sam Spendla 1:51.96   1:57.07    United Kingdom 2:04.48 1:51.96 1:56.63 2:01.65 1:52.94
31 Fabian Common 1:54.09   1:59.76    Germany 2:01.33 2:03.89 1:57.00 1:54.09 2:00.95
32 Kristian Holme 1:50.94   2:00.17    Norway 2:58.36 1:58.19 1:50.94 2:05.02 1:57.30
33 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:56.71   2:03.01    Germany 1:56.71 2:31.11 2:00.39 2:02.84 2:05.79
34 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:51.90   2:04.75    Denmark 1:57.49 2:11.91 2:12.00 2:04.85 1:51.90
35 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 1:45.38   2:06.65    Denmark 2:05.92 1:45.38 2:07.77 2:21.52 2:06.26
36 Kristoffer Vasehus 2:05.85   2:08.39    Denmark 2:05.85 2:07.86 2:24.64 2:08.61 2:08.69
37 Hannah Minas 2:19.68   2:29.15    Switzerland 2:36.98 2:25.92 2:28.79 2:32.73 2:19.68
38 Rasmus Händén 2:20.61   2:39.36    Sweden 2:27.00 2:52.15 2:38.92 2:20.61 3:10.33
39 Carl Emil Exner 2:42.91   2:55.90    Denmark 3:06.39 2:54.35 2:49.49 2:42.91 3:03.87
40 Elias Poulsen 2:47.55   2:58.07    Denmark 2:47.55 3:01.27 3:02.19 3:01.89 2:51.05
41 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:48.50   3:05.58    Norway 2:48.50 3:34.09 2:56.67 2:54.89 3:25.19
42 Peder Steen Henriksen 3:09.31   3:16.71    Denmark 3:20.90 3:09.31 3:19.38 3:35.67 3:09.85
43 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 2:41.05   3:19.11    Denmark 2:41.05 3:27.29 3:19.18 3:29.10 3:10.87
44 Laurids Abelsen Holm 2:45.54   3:28.66    Denmark 4:01.07 2:59.47 3:45.98 3:40.52 2:45.54
45 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 3:10.40   3:29.82    China 3:23.28 3:10.40 4:16.66 3:33.75 3:32.42
46 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 3:30.34   3:47.64    Denmark 3:45.14 3:44.57 3:30.34 3:53.21 3:55.64
47 Mads Philipsen 3:12.29   3:55.79    Denmark 4:16.48 3:12.29 3:37.46 3:59.02 4:10.88
48 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 3:49.52   3:55.86    Denmark 4:01.29 3:56.76 3:49.52 3:53.23 3:57.59
49 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 3:57.99   4:03.20    Denmark 3:57.99 3:58.78 4:11.83 4:08.58 4:02.23
50 Christian Fjølner-Larsen 5:32.33      Denmark 6:15.01 5:32.33
51 Emilie Ibsen 9:05.20      Denmark 9:29.18 9:05.20
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:00.85   1:04.12    Denmark 1:03.34 1:10.61 1:04.92 1:00.85 1:04.11
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:02.06   1:04.72    Sweden 1:02.06 1:08.89 1:07.62 1:02.22 1:04.32
3 Tobias Peter 58.23   1:07.81    Switzerland 1:15.96 1:06.66 58.23 1:05.35 1:11.42
4 Daniel Wallin 1:03.16   1:08.01    Sweden 1:06.66 1:20.00 1:03.16 1:12.75 1:04.62
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:02.30   1:09.09    Denmark 1:02.30 1:06.94 1:16.45 1:07.83 1:12.50
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:03.53   1:10.25    Denmark 1:10.57 1:15.25 1:10.40 1:09.78 1:03.53
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:03.51   1:10.27    Denmark 1:03.51 1:14.54 1:36.30 1:09.76 1:06.50
8 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:03.08   1:14.20    Norway 1:10.16 1:39.29 1:03.08 1:12.36 1:20.09
9 Finn Ickler 1:10.51   1:14.96    Germany 1:17.85 1:16.75 1:11.27 1:10.51 1:16.85
10 Toni Beljo 1:10.59   1:15.11    Sweden 1:15.62 1:16.59 1:10.59 1:13.11 1:25.22
11 Melker Larsson 1:08.59   1:16.40    Sweden 1:18.20 1:16.02 1:15.05 1:08.59 1:18.12
12 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:11.74   1:17.77    Malaysia 1:11.74 1:13.52 1:17.80 1:22.18 1:22.00
13 Fabian Löhle 1:09.90   1:18.53    Switzerland 1:18.97 1:09.90 1:19.22 1:17.80 1:18.81
14 Darja Makurina 1:17.28   1:23.39    Latvia 1:19.78 1:23.84 1:17.28 1:34.16 1:26.55
15 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:19.25   1:23.59    Denmark 1:38.73 1:24.91 1:25.32 1:20.55 1:19.25
16 Sukant Koul 1:12.57   1:27.27    India 1:27.48 1:22.80 1:12.57 1:31.54 2:43.06
17 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:22.12   1:29.24    Denmark 1:34.64 1:25.82 1:32.52 1:29.37 1:22.12
18 Ben Ridley 1:27.13   1:30.85    United Kingdom 1:27.13 1:41.54 1:28.09 1:32.40 1:32.07
19 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:28.06   1:31.28    Denmark 1:28.06 1:28.62 1:31.60 1:34.77 1:33.62
20 Callum Goodyear 1:22.96   1:31.36    United Kingdom 1:44.80 1:22.96 1:25.66 1:26.54 1:41.87
21 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:23.68   1:32.69    Denmark 1:42.97 1:23.68 1:33.46 1:34.74 1:29.88
22 Matias Rasmussen 1:21.67   1:33.06    Denmark 1:34.78 1:30.29 1:34.10 1:37.15 1:21.67
23 Theo Lyholm 1:38.06   1:41.14    Denmark 1:42.46 1:42.84 1:55.87 1:38.06 1:38.11
24 Bertie Longden 1:34.63   1:44.14    United Kingdom 1:38.33 1:49.21 1:47.52 1:34.63 1:46.58
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:47.34   1:53.67   NR  Denmark 1:47.34 1:52.68 2:00.99
2 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:58.75   2:04.86    Denmark 1:58.75 2:09.71 2:06.12
3 Daniel Wallin 2:05.15   2:08.67    Sweden 2:08.79 2:12.08 2:05.15
4 Tobias Peter 2:04.34   2:09.24   NR  Switzerland 2:04.34 2:06.40 2:16.98
5 Jakob Gunnarsson 2:04.71   2:11.32    Sweden 2:04.71 2:11.28 2:17.97
6 Fabian Löhle 2:10.05   2:14.89    Switzerland 2:18.22 2:10.05 2:16.39
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:11.89   2:20.70    Denmark 2:11.89 2:25.90 2:24.30
8 Darja Makurina 2:26.43   2:33.63    Latvia 2:43.12 2:31.35 2:26.43
9 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 2:29.20   2:34.24    Denmark 2:29.20 2:31.71 2:41.81
10 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2:16.97   2:34.35    Norway 2:16.97 2:49.10 2:36.97
11 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2:25.49   2:41.56    Malaysia 2:58.47 2:25.49 2:40.71
12 Melker Larsson 2:28.35   2:41.87    Sweden 2:45.59 2:51.68 2:28.35
13 Helmer Ewert 2:41.16   2:44.70    Sweden 2:51.10 2:41.16 2:41.84
14 Sukant Koul 2:37.73   2:46.71    India 2:37.73 3:02.62 2:39.78
15 Fredrik Trondhjem 2:34.03   2:46.84    Denmark 2:52.88 2:34.03 2:53.60
16 Finn Ickler 2:41.15   2:47.89    Germany 2:41.15 3:00.47 2:42.04
17 Matias Rasmussen 2:27.61   2:49.51    Denmark 2:32.42 2:27.61 3:28.50
18 Ben Ridley 2:38.99   2:50.76    United Kingdom 2:55.57 2:38.99 2:57.72
19 Toni Beljo 2:44.70   2:55.51    Sweden 3:01.72 3:00.12 2:44.70
20 Callum Goodyear 2:53.50   2:58.62    United Kingdom 2:56.48 2:53.50 3:05.89
21 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:55.69   3:01.33    Denmark 2:57.84 3:10.46 2:55.69
22 Daniel Anker Hermansen 3:14.58   3:23.07    Denmark 3:29.80 3:24.82 3:14.58
23 Bertie Longden 3:19.29   3:31.80    United Kingdom 3:19.29 3:29.92 3:46.20
24 Christian Meyer 3:34.66   3:42.04    Switzerland 3:47.78 3:34.66 3:43.68
25 Christian Smedegaard 3:30.54   3:47.43    Denmark 4:09.19 3:30.54 3:42.56
26 Karla Struer Lund 3:40.63   4:06.84    Denmark 4:28.34 3:40.63 4:11.55
27 Bernhard Brodowsky 3:51.88   4:23.13    Germany 3:51.88 4:25.80 4:51.70
28 Fabian Common 3:59.63   4:28.16    Germany 3:59.63 4:24.12 5:00.74
29 Theo Lyholm 4:04.50   4:28.79    Denmark 4:21.94 4:59.92 4:04.50
30 Sam Spendla 4:07.85   4:55.63    United Kingdom 4:07.85 4:50.02 5:49.03
31 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:18.27   DNF    Denmark 2:18.27 DNF 2:32.36
32 Hannah Minas 5:10.07      Switzerland 5:10.07
33 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 7:32.91      Denmark 7:32.91
34 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 8:29.98      Denmark 8:29.98
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:44.60   2:53.40    Denmark 2:44.60 2:53.73 3:01.86
2 Daniel Wallin 3:08.91   3:15.72    Sweden 3:08.91 3:22.54 3:15.72
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 3:06.48   3:19.24    Sweden 3:20.22 3:31.03 3:06.48
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:20.36   3:31.72    Denmark 3:20.36 3:34.72 3:40.09
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3:25.71   3:31.91    Denmark 3:26.76 3:25.71 3:43.25
6 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 3:14.08   3:34.91    Malaysia 3:45.75 3:44.90 3:14.08
7 Sukant Koul 3:29.84   3:40.24    India 3:45.15 3:45.73 3:29.84
8 Fabian Löhle 3:21.24   3:43.80    Switzerland 4:15.14 3:35.03 3:21.24
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3:40.32   3:47.26    Denmark 3:40.32 3:46.02 3:55.45
10 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 3:46.72   3:54.86    Norway 3:46.72 3:57.16 4:00.69
11 Darja Makurina 3:57.48   4:01.89    Latvia 4:10.42 3:57.48 3:57.77
12 Matias Rasmussen 3:50.40   4:05.78    Denmark 4:24.93 3:50.40 4:02.00
13 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3:47.52   4:14.34    Denmark 3:47.52 4:06.41 4:49.09
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 4:08.21   4:15.83    Denmark 4:08.21 4:30.94 4:08.33
15 Finn Ickler 3:58.63   4:35.67    Germany 5:01.86 3:58.63 4:46.53
16 Ben Ridley 4:30.82   4:37.08    United Kingdom 4:48.50 4:31.92 4:30.82
17 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 4:18.62   4:37.09    Denmark 4:18.62 4:40.79 4:51.87
18 Helmer Ewert 4:30.28   4:41.28    Sweden 4:30.28 4:36.03 4:57.54
19 Toni Beljo 4:22.05   4:42.20    Sweden 5:04.70 4:22.05 4:39.84
20 Bertie Longden 4:35.61   4:59.15    United Kingdom 5:17.21 4:35.61 5:04.63
21 Daniel Anker Hermansen 4:36.16   5:21.34    Denmark 5:01.32 6:26.54 4:36.16
22 Callum Goodyear 5:33.23   5:42.05    United Kingdom 5:47.74 5:33.23 5:45.17
23 Theo Lyholm 5:26.59   5:46.83    Denmark 5:49.93 5:26.59 6:03.97
24 Tobias Peter 3:31.89   DNF    Switzerland 3:31.89 3:47.14 DNF
25 Melker Larsson 4:23.94   DNF    Sweden 4:24.84 4:23.94 DNF
26 Christian Smedegaard 6:05.62      Denmark 6:05.62
27 Christian Meyer 6:07.60      Switzerland 6:07.60
28 Bernhard Brodowsky 6:22.75      Germany 6:22.75
29 Fabian Common 6:44.13      Germany 6:44.13
30 Laurence Livsey 6:45.20      United Kingdom 6:45.20
31 Hannah Minas 7:44.58      Switzerland 7:44.58
32 Sam Spendla 7:47.34      United Kingdom 7:47.34
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Ridley 44.09   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 53.10 44.09
2 Sukant Koul 44.11   DNF    India DNF 44.11 44.11
3 Daniel Anker Hermansen 44.31   NR DNF    Denmark 44.31 DNF DNF
4 Tobias Peter 51.25   DNF    Switzerland DNF 1:05.59 51.25
5 Daniel Wallin 54.29   DNF    Sweden DNF 54.29 DNF
6 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:00.46   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:00.46
7 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:00.52   1:01.77    Sweden 1:00.52 1:03.44 1:01.36
8 Bertie Longden 1:01.22   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:01.22
9 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:06.15   DNF    Denmark DNF 1:06.15 DNF
10 Kristian Holme 1:12.93   1:32.88    Norway 1:12.93 1:38.34 1:47.38
11 Callum Goodyear 1:13.27   1:38.96    United Kingdom 1:13.27 2:02.34 1:41.26
12 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:14.76   DNF    Denmark 1:24.84 1:14.76 DNF
13 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:30.51   1:42.12    Norway 1:30.51 1:46.60 1:49.26
14 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:30.54   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF 1:30.54
15 Clément Cherblanc 1:38.06   DNF    France DNF 1:38.06 1:41.14
16 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:45.84   1:50.75    Denmark 1:45.84 2:00.03 1:46.37
17 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:58.45   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 1:58.45
18 Pauline Bonnaudet 1:59.26   DNF    France DNF 2:44.90 1:59.26
19 Helmer Ewert 2:22.55   DNF    Sweden DNF 2:22.55 DNF
20 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:37.79   DNF    Norway 2:37.79 DNF DNF
21 Fabian Löhle 2:41.08   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 2:41.08
22 Sam Spendla 3:01.01   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 3:01.01 DNF
23 Darja Makurina 3:04.17   DNF    Latvia DNF 3:04.17 DNF
24 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3:29.62   DNF    Denmark 4:51.88 3:29.62 DNF
25 Matias Rasmussen 5:35.65   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 5:35.65
26 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 6:56.18   DNF    Denmark 6:56.18 DNF DNF
27 Christian Meyer DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
27 Fabian Common DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
27 Finn Ickler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
27 Hannah Minas DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
27 Melker Larsson DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNF
27 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 26   26.00   NR  Denmark 26 26 26
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 26   28.67    Denmark 29 26 31
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 34   35.33    Denmark 34 34 38
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 32   37.00    Norway 36 32 43
5 Helmer Ewert 33   37.33    Sweden 45 33 34
6 Fabian Löhle 36   37.67    Switzerland 36 37 40
7 Theo Lyholm 37   38.00    Denmark 39 37 38
8 Bernhard Brodowsky 32   39.00    Germany 38 32 47
9 Christian Smedegaard 38   42.00    Denmark 46 38 42
10 Hannah Minas 39   47.33    Switzerland 51 52 39
11 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 42   47.33    Malaysia 51 42 49
12 Fabian Common 42   48.33    Germany 47 42 56
13 Christian Meyer 47   52.00    Switzerland 52 47 57
14 Jakob Gunnarsson 23   NR DNF    Sweden DNS 23 DNF
15 Sukant Koul 27   DNF    India 39 27 DNF
16 Daniel Anker Hermansen 29   DNF    Denmark DNF 29 DNF
17 Bertie Longden 35   DNF    United Kingdom 35 36 DNS
17 Henrik Buus Aagaard 35   DNF    Denmark 35 35 DNF
17 Laurids Abelsen Holm 35   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 35
20 Laurence Livsey 37   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 37 DNS
21 Ben Ridley 41   DNF    United Kingdom 43 41 DNS
22 Fredrik Trondhjem 42   DNF    Denmark 42 DNS DNS
23 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 44   DNF    Denmark DNF 44 46
24 Sam Spendla 45   DNF    United Kingdom 49 45 DNS
25 Clément Cherblanc DNF   DNF    France DNS DNS DNF
25 Daniel Wallin DNF   DNF    Sweden DNS DNF DNF
25 Frederik Hansen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
25 Kristian Holme DNF   DNF    Norway DNS DNF DNS
25 Noa Piamonte Vejlø DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
25 Tobias Peter DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 11.96   13.72    Denmark 12.61 14.27 14.28 11.96 14.91
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 11.55   13.85    Sweden 14.52 11.55 12.97 14.06 19.87
3 Tobias Peter 11.60   14.07    Switzerland 13.13 11.60 15.19 16.97 13.89
4 Daniel Wallin 13.67   15.26    Sweden 14.19 13.67 16.47 18.06 15.12
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 14.35   15.64    Denmark 16.48 18.34 15.87 14.35 14.56
6 Karl Taagaard Hansen 14.28   15.92    Denmark 14.97 15.55 17.23 14.28 19.83
7 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 13.36   16.67    Norway 13.36 18.28 15.34 17.43 17.23
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 15.15   17.72    Denmark 17.54 15.15 17.10 22.44 18.52
9 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 15.83   17.98    Denmark 15.83 17.40 21.98 18.18 18.35
10 Theo Lyholm 16.44   18.23    Denmark 19.95 16.73 19.94 16.44 18.03
11 Måns Tangvald 16.51   18.29    Sweden 19.47 18.93 19.35 16.51 16.58
12 Micki Kanaiya Harning 12.44   18.36    Denmark 12.44 22.19 25.45 15.11 17.78
13 Finn Ickler 16.23   19.08    Germany 16.23 17.63 24.43 19.53 20.09
14 Henrik Buus Aagaard 18.34   19.98    Denmark 19.86 21.85 20.32 19.76 18.34
15 Helmer Ewert 17.57   20.30    Sweden 22.95 17.57 18.47 19.54 22.88
16 Toni Beljo 18.50   20.44    Sweden 22.91 18.77 20.85 18.50 21.71
17 Christian Smedegaard 19.65   21.01    Denmark 21.95 19.94 21.13 19.65 23.29
18 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 19.12   21.45    Denmark 19.75 23.42 19.12 21.19 25.40
19 Fabian Löhle 20.59   21.97    Switzerland 21.68 20.59 25.86 23.34 20.90
20 Sukant Koul 17.65   22.15    India 17.65 25.44 22.25 27.10 18.76
21 Ben Ridley 17.80   22.21    United Kingdom 20.05 25.46 17.80 23.75 22.83
22 Melker Larsson 19.79   23.29    Sweden 22.33 26.90 22.63 19.79 24.92
23 Fredrik Trondhjem 19.38   23.84    Denmark 22.50 19.38 26.94 25.38 23.65
24 Kristian Holme 19.88   24.13    Norway 19.88 22.80 32.00 29.53 20.06
25 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 21.38   24.33    Denmark 21.38 22.40 24.13 26.46 28.43
26 Callum Goodyear 20.64   24.59    United Kingdom 27.57 24.25 27.83 21.96 20.64
27 Bertie Longden 21.96   27.15    United Kingdom 29.96 33.62 22.91 21.96 28.58
28 Matias Rasmussen 22.66   27.60    Denmark 31.00 22.66 24.58 29.09 29.12
29 Bernhard Brodowsky 23.32   27.62    Germany 30.55 23.32 27.44 25.36 30.07
30 Laurids Abelsen Holm 22.94   30.42    Denmark DNF 22.94 28.08 28.29 34.90
31 Daniel Anker Hermansen 25.05   31.12    Denmark 37.44 25.05 27.60 32.67 33.08
32 Sam Spendla 28.46   31.43    United Kingdom 32.30 29.70 28.46 36.19 32.30
33 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 24.32   32.12    Denmark 39.06 24.32 DNF 26.74 30.57
34 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 27.89   34.39    Denmark 39.39 DNF 32.14 27.89 31.64
35 Fabian Common 31.06   35.19    Germany 31.06 1:04.20 41.19 31.49 32.89
36 Christian Meyer 30.00   36.11    Switzerland 34.21 35.04 39.08 30.00 42.47
37 Kristoffer Vasehus 32.21   36.18    Denmark 1:02.86 41.39 34.65 32.51 32.21
38 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 37.53   39.66    Denmark 38.48 37.53 39.81 40.69 40.70
39 Frederik Løchte 36.72   40.03    Denmark 41.16 41.38 37.56 36.72 54.68
40 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 34.65   40.36    Denmark 41.14 43.08 37.21 42.72 34.65
41 Hannah Minas 30.35   41.10    Switzerland 49.39 47.04 30.35 39.57 36.69
42 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 38.45   42.71    Denmark 51.89 39.74 38.45 47.50 40.90
43 Rasmus Händén 31.48   44.48    Sweden 47.13 46.71 40.50 31.48 46.22
44 Mads Philipsen 38.36   44.98    Denmark DNF 41.45 52.61 40.87 38.36
45 August F. Hauskov 35.75   45.51    Denmark 1:11.97 42.41 54.43 39.69 35.75
46 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 46.46   47.30    Denmark 46.55 46.46 48.25 47.09 58.42
47 Carl Emil Exner 44.08   50.84    Denmark 50.07 52.02 44.08 53.82 50.44
48 Peder Steen Henriksen 43.83   52.57    Denmark 53.79 56.43 47.49 43.83 1:02.01
49 Adam Axelsson 51.46   53.82    Sweden 55.73 56.72 52.32 51.46 53.40
50 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 42.71   57.65    China 1:08.96 56.50 53.35 1:03.11 42.71
51 Christian Moldrup 36.25   59.42    Denmark 1:17.33 48.18 36.25 52.75 DNF
52 Jonathan de Richelieu 55.54   1:02.09    Denmark 1:29.44 55.54 1:02.53 1:04.24 59.50
53 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 53.27   1:13.37    Denmark 1:07.50 1:19.76 DNF 1:12.85 53.27
54 Christian Fjølner-Larsen 1:30.71   1:43.14    Denmark 1:50.44 1:35.52 1:30.71 1:43.46 2:03.45
55 Elias Poulsen 40.99   DNF    Denmark 40.99 DNF DNF 1:13.84 47.75
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 30.34   30.84    Denmark 30.51 36.42 30.34 31.44 30.56
2 Ben Ridley 34.85   40.38    United Kingdom 46.64 39.28 34.85 44.34 37.53
3 Laurids Abelsen Holm 33.89   45.49    Denmark 44.03 56.96 DNF 35.48 33.89
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 43.27   48.78    Denmark 50.24 45.68 50.42 43.27 1:02.47
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 40.10   50.82    Denmark 55.30 50.27 54.89 47.30 40.10
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 47.55   56.12    Denmark 59.89 1:02.21 59.36 47.55 49.12
7 Daniel Wallin 53.33   1:02.60    Sweden 1:06.04 1:11.30 53.33 56.78 1:04.99
8 Jakob Gunnarsson 52.41   1:03.84    Sweden 52.41 1:01.15 1:23.01 1:03.60 1:06.77
9 Helmer Ewert 55.84   1:04.34    Sweden 1:09.77 55.84 1:04.90 1:11.68 58.36
10 Theo Lyholm 51.21   1:10.87    Denmark 1:13.57 59.08 1:19.95 51.21 1:57.92
11 Tobias Peter 1:10.49   1:20.45    Switzerland 1:21.28 1:10.49 1:19.02 1:42.92 1:21.04
12 Rasmus Händén 1:18.24   1:22.78    Sweden 1:56.00 1:19.43 1:23.20 1:25.72 1:18.24
13 Hannah Minas 1:05.39   1:23.00    Switzerland 1:07.58 DNF 1:05.39 1:27.38 1:34.05
14 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:07.73   1:27.15    Norway 1:09.60 1:40.30 1:31.56 1:07.73 1:41.05
15 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:20.48   1:30.90    Denmark 1:32.79 1:39.68 1:33.64 1:26.26 1:20.48
16 Sukant Koul 1:14.01   1:32.42    India 1:28.18 1:14.01 1:33.43 1:35.64 1:51.18
17 Callum Goodyear 1:28.23   1:35.65    United Kingdom 1:34.07 1:30.92 2:35.43 1:41.95 1:28.23
18 Clément Cherblanc 52.41   1:38.00    France 52.41 1:57.72 1:39.28 4:16.69 1:17.00
19 Bertie Longden 1:38.79   1:54.71    United Kingdom 1:52.66 1:38.79 1:50.22 2:04.18 2:01.26
20 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:33.19   2:07.15    Germany 2:09.49 1:56.31 DNF 2:15.65 1:33.19
21 Darja Makurina 1:01.98   DNF    Latvia 1:21.26 DNF DNF 1:01.98 DNF
22 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:02.36      Denmark 2:55.83 2:02.36
23 Christian Smedegaard 2:04.67      Denmark 2:50.18 2:04.67
24 Fabian Löhle 2:34.41      Switzerland 3:26.26 2:34.41
25 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3:33.77      Denmark 3:33.77 DNF
26 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:35.45      Denmark 3:35.45 DNF
27 Toni Beljo 4:14.53      Sweden 4:14.53 DNF
28 Sam Spendla DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 28.02   30.43   NR  Denmark 31.89 28.02 31.68 31.14 28.48
2 Ben Ridley 33.47   34.83    United Kingdom 48.51 33.47 35.70 34.81 33.99
3 Laurids Abelsen Holm 38.07   39.58    Denmark 39.72 39.59 38.07 39.43 41.09
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 41.90   51.10    Denmark 41.90 59.95 46.15 53.72 53.43
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 42.05   53.62    Denmark 1:01.09 1:06.04 42.05 51.46 48.30
6 Jakob Gunnarsson 39.80   59.93    Sweden 1:07.25 48.55 1:04.00 1:12.24 39.80
7 Daniel Wallin 45.97   1:00.40    Sweden 1:00.01 56.82 1:21.79 1:04.37 45.97
8 Helmer Ewert 42.26   1:14.52    Sweden 42.26 1:19.68 DNF 1:10.13 1:13.75
9 Hannah Minas 1:15.01   1:20.28    Switzerland 1:15.01 1:17.21 1:28.61 2:03.49 1:15.01
10 Clément Cherblanc 1:09.53   1:20.61    France 1:09.53 DNF 1:16.70 1:10.12 1:35.02
11 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:11.08   1:21.29    Norway 1:32.44 2:03.67 1:12.21 1:19.21 1:11.08
12 Tobias Peter 1:07.14   1:21.69    Switzerland 1:24.37 1:12.00 1:42.32 1:28.69 1:07.14
13 Rasmus Händén 54.54   1:22.23    Sweden 1:42.62 1:05.52 54.54 1:24.49 1:36.68
14 Sukant Koul 1:26.07   1:40.01    India 1:43.92 1:46.91 1:26.07 1:32.42 1:43.70
15 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:19.99   1:46.22    Germany 1:59.72 1:52.33 1:19.99 1:49.85 1:36.48
16 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:15.78   1:46.68    Denmark 1:45.08 1:57.51 1:15.78 1:54.28 1:40.69
17 Bertie Longden 1:32.73   1:47.44    United Kingdom 1:52.11 1:32.73 1:50.02 1:40.20 1:55.83
18 Callum Goodyear 1:20.65   1:51.68    United Kingdom 1:20.65 2:44.97 1:43.06 1:21.29 2:30.69
19 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:05.43   2:23.53    Denmark 3:11.96 2:05.43 2:09.51 2:27.74 2:33.35
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 6.10   6.74    Sweden 6.79 6.76 6.10 6.67 DNF
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.60   NR 7.33    Denmark 6.44 5.60 9.05 7.64 7.90
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.20   7.74    Denmark 7.47 6.20 8.63 7.11 DNF
4 Sam Spendla 6.53   7.87    United Kingdom 6.92 7.61 10.09 6.53 9.08
5 Tobias Peter 7.68   8.47    Switzerland 9.62 8.51 8.85 8.06 7.68
6 Jakob Gunnarsson 8.67   9.43    Sweden 10.69 8.67 8.83 9.84 9.63
7 Darja Makurina 8.93   9.94    Latvia DNF 9.15 9.67 11.00 8.93
8 Hannah Minas 9.61   11.87    Switzerland 14.06 11.07 13.76 9.61 10.79
9 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 11.00   13.14    Denmark 12.15 11.00 14.82 12.45 19.59
10 Rasmus Händén 9.63   13.26    Sweden 12.42 12.89 14.48 17.53 9.63
11 Callum Goodyear 12.52   13.44    United Kingdom 13.53 15.75 12.52 13.29 13.51
12 Finn Ickler 12.23   13.53    Germany 15.16 12.69 DNF 12.75 12.23
13 Bertie Longden 11.87   13.63    United Kingdom 13.70 11.87 14.56 12.62 14.75
14 Bernhard Brodowsky 10.51   13.90    Germany 15.63 10.51 14.81 15.96 11.25
15 Helmer Ewert 11.38   14.75    Sweden 12.02 16.62 11.38 DNF 15.61
16 Fabian Löhle 13.68   14.87    Switzerland 13.68 14.62 DNF 15.82 14.16
17 Christian Smedegaard 12.91   14.88    Denmark 15.30 12.91 16.07 15.42 13.92
18 Lars Kildebro 15.19   16.48    Denmark 15.19 16.58 15.97 17.15 16.88
19 Ben Ridley 14.31   19.32    United Kingdom DNF 17.10 20.50 20.36 14.31
20 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 12.28   22.90    Denmark DNF 12.28 19.68 34.02 14.99
21 Daniel Anker Hermansen 24.23   26.18    Denmark 25.29 DNF 28.03 24.23 25.23
22 Christian Meyer 21.59   31.17    Switzerland 31.97 22.44 39.10 21.59 DNF
23 Elias Poulsen 31.98   35.29    Denmark 36.39 DNF 35.64 33.83 31.98
24 Sukant Koul 31.24   38.31    India 46.93 36.04 31.24 33.43 45.46
25 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 40.96   49.67    Denmark 49.59 DNF 55.31 44.10 40.96
26 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 12.23   DNF    Norway 17.21 19.12 DNF 12.23 DNF
27 Fredrik Trondhjem 53.48   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF DNF 53.48
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 42.09   43.86    Denmark 42.75 50.66 42.09 45.92 42.90
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 46.40   48.47    Denmark 47.54 46.40 49.67 48.21 55.24
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 48.45   52.37    Sweden 53.73 48.50 48.45 1:06.25 54.88
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 56.16   1:00.85    Denmark 1:08.30 58.55 59.17 56.16 1:04.84
5 Callum Goodyear 59.53   1:01.88    United Kingdom 59.53 1:02.75 1:02.62 1:00.27 1:13.90
6 Clément Cherblanc 1:01.95   1:04.09    France 1:05.50 DNF 1:01.95 1:04.57 1:02.20
7 Daniel Wallin 58.02   1:04.64    Sweden 1:06.61 1:07.87 1:04.50 58.02 1:02.81
8 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 58.03   1:06.18    Norway 1:06.62 1:18.71 58.03 1:09.62 1:02.29
9 Zoé de Moffarts 1:06.25   1:09.72    Belgium 1:08.88 1:06.25 1:12.39 1:25.26 1:07.89
10 Tobias Peter 1:04.27   1:09.88    Switzerland 1:07.67 1:04.27 1:09.71 1:12.25 1:46.73
11 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:06.68   1:11.77    Denmark 1:16.64 1:09.12 1:06.68 1:09.54 1:17.14
12 Helmer Ewert 1:11.39   1:14.94    Sweden 1:20.24 1:22.99 1:12.12 1:11.39 1:12.47
13 Fabian Löhle 1:09.08   1:15.30    Switzerland 1:12.91 1:16.27 1:19.16 1:16.71 1:09.08
14 Toni Beljo 1:18.80   1:24.72    Sweden 1:21.01 1:20.99 1:37.04 1:32.17 1:18.80
15 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:22.29   1:27.36    Denmark 1:22.85 1:39.38 1:32.01 1:27.22 1:22.29
16 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:25.21   1:28.50    Denmark 1:38.18 1:26.08 1:25.21 1:25.95 1:33.47
17 Bertie Longden 1:25.53   1:32.10    United Kingdom 1:27.48 1:36.10 1:32.73 1:25.53 1:42.99
18 Sukant Koul 1:27.68   1:32.81    India 1:30.78 1:37.93 1:27.68 1:43.64 1:29.71
19 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:30.13   1:47.69    Denmark 1:40.02 2:03.38 1:48.18 1:30.13 1:54.88
20 Melker Larsson 1:37.22   1:50.77    Sweden 1:44.22 1:58.17 1:37.22 2:05.28 1:49.93
21 Peder Steen Henriksen 1:40.11   1:51.46    Denmark 1:47.87 2:30.90 1:49.40 1:57.12 1:40.11
22 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:46.80   1:57.06    Denmark 1:52.30 1:56.81 1:46.80 2:07.14 2:02.07
23 Hannah Minas 1:57.53   2:01.16    Switzerland 1:57.53 2:02.51 2:03.75 2:00.09 2:00.88
24 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:57.67   2:03.10    China 2:02.05 2:12.34 2:02.84 1:57.67 2:04.42
25 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:38.32   2:04.85    Denmark 2:21.77 2:47.42 1:38.32 1:55.11 1:57.67
26 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:45.93   2:08.08    Germany 2:20.10 2:06.77 2:03.32 1:45.93 2:14.14
27 Rasmus Händén 1:58.89   2:12.34    Sweden 2:24.47 2:11.74 1:58.89 2:00.81 2:48.72
28 Christian Meyer 2:09.77   2:14.18    Switzerland 2:13.51 2:27.52 2:19.22 2:09.80 2:09.77
29 Christian Smedegaard 2:19.43   2:23.71    Denmark 2:24.74 2:35.08 2:25.71 2:19.43 2:20.68
30 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 2:06.39   2:33.41    Denmark 2:49.36 2:06.39 2:26.74 2:43.42 2:30.06
31 Daniel Anker Hermansen 2:18.72   2:35.89    Denmark 2:18.72 2:47.46 3:09.46 2:35.83 2:24.38
32 Sam Spendla 2:30.67      United Kingdom 3:01.82 2:30.67
33 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 2:35.48      Denmark 3:03.48 2:35.48
34 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 2:41.62      Denmark 3:25.83 2:41.62
35 Albin Thim 2:51.40      Sweden DNF 2:51.40
36 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 3:41.18      Denmark 3:41.18 3:59.98
37 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 3:57.89      Denmark 4:12.16 3:57.89
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 39.35   45.80    Denmark 42.12 46.62 48.65 49.33 39.35
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 41.56   47.55    Denmark 41.56 47.64 48.95 50.53 46.05
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 51.69   54.41    Sweden 59.88 52.23 56.01 51.69 54.98
4 Daniel Wallin 50.97   56.97    Sweden 1:01.62 1:07.97 54.84 54.44 50.97
5 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 54.53   NR 1:02.25   NR  Norway 1:03.53 1:03.52 54.53 59.70 1:10.68
6 Callum Goodyear 51.58   1:02.36    United Kingdom 1:05.12 1:02.59 59.37 1:06.25 51.58
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 57.05   1:03.28    Denmark 1:03.19 1:05.96 1:00.69 57.05 1:07.32
8 Clément Cherblanc 53.43   1:03.40    France 1:03.78 1:11.38 1:04.44 53.43 1:01.98
9 Zoé de Moffarts 1:03.19   1:10.77    Belgium 1:21.94 1:03.19 1:08.39 1:12.01 1:11.92
10 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 58.92   1:11.48    Denmark 1:05.85 1:17.48 1:15.19 1:13.41 58.92
11 Tobias Peter 1:00.57   1:12.08    Switzerland 1:13.39 1:13.41 1:00.57 1:09.45 1:13.89
12 Helmer Ewert 1:08.47   1:14.57    Sweden 1:19.55 1:12.16 1:27.26 1:08.47 1:11.99
13 Fabian Löhle 1:18.05   1:20.48    Switzerland 1:21.54 1:21.24 1:19.14 1:21.05 1:18.05
14 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:10.70   1:23.42    Denmark 1:26.79 1:23.46 1:10.70 1:20.01 1:35.82
15 Toni Beljo 1:22.77   1:30.55    Sweden 1:24.96 1:22.77 1:35.33 1:39.89 1:31.36
16 Bertie Longden 1:16.51   1:32.91    United Kingdom 1:38.17 1:39.95 1:16.51 1:20.62 1:43.12
17 Sukant Koul 1:19.74   1:33.32    India 1:32.47 1:44.58 1:37.01 1:30.49 1:19.74
18 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:21.33   1:34.69    Denmark 1:29.86 1:40.06 1:34.16 1:21.33 1:49.19
19 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:27.20   1:47.47    Denmark 2:09.77 1:40.99 1:27.20 1:39.52 2:01.90
20 Peder Steen Henriksen 1:41.38   1:48.81    Denmark 1:51.64 1:43.52 1:51.97 1:51.26 1:41.38
21 Melker Larsson 1:45.18   1:50.75    Sweden 1:51.63 1:47.90 1:52.73 1:45.18 2:05.43
22 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:44.06   1:54.29    Denmark 1:59.56 2:00.86 1:51.65 1:51.65 1:44.06
23 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:42.61   1:54.85    China 1:45.33 1:42.61 2:04.72 2:19.31 1:54.50
24 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:46.73   1:55.33    Germany 1:49.49 2:00.81 2:09.55 1:46.73 1:55.68
25 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:34.79   1:57.51    Denmark 1:43.47 2:15.56 1:34.79 2:05.94 2:03.11
26 Hannah Minas 1:56.64   2:09.58    Switzerland 2:21.40 2:05.90 2:01.45 1:56.64 DNF
27 Rasmus Händén 2:04.62   2:12.03    Sweden 2:13.21 2:13.27 2:09.60 2:04.62 2:15.93
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.52   7.81    Denmark 8.39 7.28 6.52 7.77 DNF
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.27   9.07    Denmark 8.27 8.75 9.73 11.79 8.74
3 Helmer Ewert 7.41   10.79    Sweden 12.46 7.41 10.58 16.47 9.34
4 Clément Cherblanc 10.03   11.43    France 10.63 10.03 11.30 14.84 12.37
5 Daniel Wallin 10.38   12.32    Sweden 11.82 11.41 14.70 13.74 10.38
6 Jakob Gunnarsson 9.29   12.51    Sweden 19.26 14.08 9.29 10.69 12.76
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 11.51   12.80    Denmark 19.28 11.76 11.51 13.49 13.15
8 Tobias Peter 18.38   19.44    Switzerland 19.07 20.08 19.17 18.38 24.16
9 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 15.24   20.44    Norway 15.24 22.58 19.77 22.41 19.15
10 Bertie Longden 17.51   20.50    United Kingdom 22.80 18.63 21.56 17.51 21.30
11 Christian Smedegaard 19.82   21.71    Denmark 22.56 21.49 25.46 19.82 21.09
12 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 18.40   23.87    Denmark 25.04 28.07 32.68 18.51 18.40
13 Toni Beljo 22.51   24.75    Sweden 25.64 22.51 26.25 24.21 24.40
14 Fabian Löhle 19.64   25.26    Switzerland 26.67 39.71 22.49 26.62 19.64
15 Daniel Anker Hermansen 25.26   25.64    Denmark 25.41 25.65 49.82 25.26 25.87
16 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 23.77   25.92    Denmark 29.67 23.77 27.67 24.29 25.79
17 Sukant Koul 21.67   27.28    India 29.36 30.67 25.55 21.67 26.92
18 Karla Struer Lund 23.07   27.29    Denmark 23.07 41.60 24.72 25.46 31.69
19 Sam Spendla 24.75   29.04    United Kingdom 29.44 26.01 32.94 24.75 31.66
20 Melker Larsson 26.90   30.10    Sweden 33.75 28.38 26.90 31.21 30.70
21 Rasmus Händén 24.19   30.35    Sweden 27.82 24.19 32.76 30.47 33.10
22 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 21.16   31.99    Denmark 33.47 36.00 40.20 26.49 21.16
23 Ben Ridley 27.61   33.27    United Kingdom 40.34 27.61 28.41 31.07 1:48.91
24 Hannah Minas 21.72   34.52    Switzerland 21.72 35.57 30.44 37.56 47.90
25 Henrik Buus Aagaard 21.08   35.42    Denmark 43.16 31.58 44.04 21.08 31.52
26 Theo Lyholm 29.78   42.50    Denmark 37.10 DNF 52.00 29.78 38.39
27 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 34.61   46.52    Denmark 34.61 1:02.91 40.25 55.71 43.60
28 Christian Meyer 34.97   48.21    Switzerland 34.97 55.17 47.46 53.20 43.96
29 Bernhard Brodowsky 26.05   54.10    Germany 26.05 49.56 56.15 56.59 DNS
30 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 46.90      China 48.05 46.90
31 Elias Poulsen 48.31      Denmark 48.31 1:07.30
32 Christian Moldrup 48.60      Denmark 1:01.97 48.60
33 Albin Thim 48.86      Sweden 48.86 DNF
34 Peder Steen Henriksen 51.06      Denmark 1:18.16 51.06
35 Fredrik Trondhjem 51.72      Denmark 56.34 51.72
36 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 52.41      Denmark 56.60 52.41
37 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 1:08.68      Denmark 1:08.68 1:08.76
38 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 1:15.54      Denmark 1:15.54 DNF
39 Mads Philipsen 1:20.75      Denmark 1:20.75 DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bertie Longden 3:54.35      United Kingdom DNF DNF 3:54.35
2 Daniel Anker Hermansen 4:39.60   NR    Denmark DNF 4:39.60 DNF
3 Sukant Koul 4:43.66      India 4:59.01 9:09.33 4:43.66
4 Tobias Peter 5:09.01   NR    Switzerland 6:15.25 5:09.01 6:23.73
5 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 6:02.02      Malaysia 6:10.71 DNF 6:02.02
6 Bernhard Brodowsky 7:15.07      Germany DNF DNF 7:15.07
7 Daniel Wallin 7:24.93      Sweden 7:24.93 DNF DNF
8 Callum Goodyear 11:40.00      United Kingdom 11:40.00 DNF DNS
9 Kristian Holme 13:42.00      Norway 13:42.00 DNF DNF
10 Sam Spendla 18:09.00      United Kingdom DNF DNF 18:09.00
11 Daniel Vædele Egdal 18:53.00      Denmark DNF 18:53.00 DNS
12 Ben Ridley DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
12 Clément Cherblanc DNF      France DNF DNF DNS
12 Fabian Löhle DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNS
12 Hannah Minas DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
12 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF      Denmark DNF DNF DNF
12 Jakob Gunnarsson DNF      Sweden DNF DNF DNF
12 Knut Skaug Haraldsen DNF      Norway DNF DNF DNF
12 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF      Denmark DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 11:40.00      Sweden 11:40.00 DNF DNF
2 Sukant Koul 13:04.00      India 21:21.00 13:04.00 DNF
3 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 13:50.00      Malaysia DNF 13:50.00 14:34.00
4 Kristian Holme 24:59.00      Norway DNF DNF 24:59.00
5 Ben Ridley DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
5 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
5 Bertie Longden DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
5 Callum Goodyear DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
5 Clément Cherblanc DNF      France DNS DNS DNF
5 Daniel Anker Hermansen DNF      Denmark DNF DNF DNF
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal DNF      Denmark DNF DNS DNF
5 Hannah Minas DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF      Denmark DNF DNS DNF
5 Jakob Gunnarsson DNF      Sweden DNF DNF DNF
5 Knut Skaug Haraldsen DNF      Norway DNF DNF DNF
5 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF      Denmark DNF DNS DNS
5 Sam Spendla DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
5 Tobias Peter DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sukant Koul 25/25 56:03      India 25/25 56:03
2 Bertie Longden 20/27 54:17      United Kingdom 20/27 54:17
3 Bernhard Brodowsky 16/20 1:00:00      Germany 16/20 1:00:00
4 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 12/14 57:35      Malaysia 12/14 57:35
5 Daniel Anker Hermansen 11/13 48:45   NR    Denmark 11/13 48:45
6 Thor Muto Asmund 10/11 55:31      Denmark 10/11 55:31
7 Tobias Peter 12/15 56:25      Switzerland 12/15 56:25
8 Kristian Holme 9/11 50:48   NR    Norway 9/11 50:48
9 Daniel Wallin 12/18 59:34      Sweden 12/18 59:34
10 Callum Goodyear 7/10 54:15      United Kingdom 7/10 54:15
11 Martin Vædele Egdal 2/2 4:09      Denmark 2/2 4:09
12 Pauline Bonnaudet 2/2 10:41      France 2/2 10:41
13 Ben Ridley 4/6 12:05      United Kingdom 4/6 12:05
14 Fabian Löhle 4/6 44:54      Switzerland 4/6 44:54
15 Jakob Gunnarsson 6/10 52:14      Sweden 6/10 52:14
16 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6/10 57:40      Denmark 6/10 57:40
17 Sam Spendla 4/7 58:07      United Kingdom 4/7 58:07
18 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 5/10 44:25      Norway 5/10 44:25
19 Clément Cherblanc DNF      France DNF
19 Hannah Minas DNF      Switzerland DNF
19 Helmer Ewert DNF      Sweden DNF
19 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF      Norway DNF
19 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen DNF      Denmark DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' F' L2 U2 B' U2 F D2 R2 D2 F' D R' D2 B' F R' D R D U'
A #2 L2 F2 D B2 D2 L2 D B' F' D2 L' D U2 L' B L2 B F2 U'
A #3 B2 L2 U2 R' L2 F' L B2 L2 F' D B' L2 F B D2 B2 L2 D2
A #4 R2 D2 B U2 F' L2 B' L2 B D U' B' U L2 F2 L B2 L U2
A #5 D B2 L2 U B2 F2 L2 U2 L' F U R2 F2 U2 B D' B2 D2 F2 R'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D B2 L2 U B2 F2 D2 F' R2 B' D' U' R D L2 D F2 L2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 B2 L' U2 R D2 B2 L2 B' U' F2 D' R B' D2 R B' L2 F'
B #1 R2 U B2 L2 U' F2 U' R2 U F' D' U' L2 F2 L' B' D2 R D'
B #2 F2 R2 D B2 D' L2 D L2 B U' F2 D B D L U2 F' U L2 R
B #3 D2 F' R2 F L2 U2 B2 F L2 D' U2 R' U B2 F2 R' D2 F R' U2
B #4 B U2 R' U' F U' F R L2 B2 U L2 D R2 U' L2 U B2
B #5 U' L' D2 R' B' D2 F2 D2 L F2 D R2 B U2 D2 L2 B'
B Ex#1 R2 F2 B' R F' D' F2 D R2 U2 R F2 D F2 D B2 U2 L2 U'
B Ex#2 D' L' D2 B' D F' U' B' R' L B2 U F2 D' L2 D F2 U F2 D2
C #1 B2 R2 F U2 F R2 D2 R2 U2 F R' F2 D U2 B R B' L F L
C #2 U' B2 D' F2 D R2 D' U L' F2 U' F R' F U R' B2 R2
C #3 R F U B D2 R U' L2 U B' R' F' D2 F' L2 B D2 F L2
C #4 L F2 D2 B2 R2 F2 R D2 F2 D' L2 F' D' F2 L B R B2 D' U2
C #5 D F2 L2 U' R2 U' F2 U' B L' U L2 F2 R U2 L F2 D' B'
C Ex#1 U' R2 U' B2 U' B2 D2 B2 U F' R B' D' U2 L F' D B' L2 R'
C Ex#2 B2 U B2 F2 D' U2 B2 D2 R' B2 D B2 R B2 D' B' U' B2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' R L2 F' U2 D B' R2 L2 B' U' L2 U' B2 U' F2 U2
A #2 F2 B2 R' U2 R U' R2 L F U R' F B2 R2 B' D2 B R2 F'
A #3 D2 B' D2 R U' B U2 B2 R2 F2 U R F2 R D2 R' U2 L B2 R2
A #4 U2 F2 U2 F' D2 B U2 B L' D2 L' F D' F' D2 U R' U' L'
A #5 D' B2 D' U' L2 B2 D' L2 R' B' L F2 D R U L2 R D2 R F'
A Ex#1 U' R F U' L' F' L F2 B R' B U2 D F2 L2 U R2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 B2 L' F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 U2 B2 L F D2 U' R F L2 F2 D' L2
B #1 D2 F U2 F' D2 U2 L2 F D2 B D F' L B' L2 R B2 R2 U' F2
B #2 L2 R' U2 L D2 F2 R B2 U2 L' D2 B D2 U L' B R B2 R2 U' F
B #3 R2 D B2 U' R2 D2 B2 F U' L' U' B' D2 R' U2 F' R2 B2 R'
B #4 R' F' U R2 L U2 B2 L2 U' R B2 D2 L2 U F2 L2 B2 L2 F2
B #5 R2 D F2 L2 F2 U B2 L' B L' D' L B' D2 R' D B' R U2
B Ex#1 U2 L' U2 D B' R2 F' L F2 R' U2 D2 F D2 F' L2 U2 D2 F2 L2
B Ex#2 B L U2 D R' U' D R2 B' D F' D2 F' U2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B2
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L' F2 R' U2 L U2 R' B2 L2 B' D F2 L2 D R2 B' D R' U' Uw2 F2 Rw2 R' U L' Uw2 L U2 L2 D2 Fw' R2 Fw' U' Fw B U' F L Rw U Fw' Rw2
A #2 B L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 B2 D2 R' F' B2 R2 D' B U' F' D2 B' Fw2 D L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D F U B' Rw D' R Uw2 R' Fw' Uw Rw2 Uw' F' Rw2 U F
A #3 F' L2 D2 R2 U2 F' R2 F' R2 D U' B R' B2 F D B' F R' U' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 D F' R2 U F2 Uw2 B2 R2 Fw2 Rw' U Rw2 F2 Rw' U Fw Rw' F Uw' F Uw Fw'
A #4 R' U2 F2 R' U2 L' B2 R2 L2 D B U' F' D' L' D2 F D' R2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 D' R' Fw2 Rw2 D' L' R' D R2 D2 Fw' Uw2 R' Fw R' F2 L U2 Rw' Fw' D2 B Rw'
A #5 F2 B U2 B2 D2 R2 U2 B' L2 U' R B L2 R' D2 B' L2 D2 L U' Fw2 D F Rw2 B' U L2 B2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 Rw' B' U2 Fw2 U R D' Fw Uw' D2 L2 Fw' B2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 R B2 L B2 U2 B2 L' D2 R' F' U' D L R' F' U R U Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 D' B2 U' F Rw2 D2 F D L D2 Rw Uw2 F' Uw' L2 Uw2 U2 Fw Rw2 R U'
A Ex#2 D' F' R' D2 R' B' U F R' D' F2 D2 R2 F' B' R2 U2 B' D2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 R2 Fw2 U' F2 D2 B' Rw2 B U Rw' R2 B2 R2 Uw' Rw2 R2 L' Uw B Uw' L2
B #1 B L R F' D' R' B2 R U B' U2 B2 L F2 L R U2 L2 U2 B2 Fw2 L2 D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D' B' L2 U' Rw2 D Rw' B D U Rw' Fw' Rw B2 L Fw2 B Uw F'
B #2 F R2 F2 D2 B D2 F' D2 R2 L2 D2 R' D2 B' L' D' B2 F' U' D' F2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 F' Uw2 R Fw2 B' R Uw2 L R U B2 Uw' L' B Rw D2 F Uw2 Fw' L F'
B #3 U' R2 D2 B2 R2 F2 R2 L2 U' L2 U' L F' D2 L U B F U' F2 Fw2 Uw2 U B Rw2 Fw2 L2 F' D2 R2 Uw2 Rw' U' L2 Uw2 Rw' Uw' Fw' D' L' B' Rw L' D2
B #4 B L U2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D B L' U' R2 U R2 U2 L2 B2 D' L2 F2 D2 Fw2 R' Uw2 R2 L' B' Rw2 U2 R2 L D2 Uw' L2 F' U' R B Uw D' Fw' R2 Uw F' L'
B #5 U2 L2 F2 D' B2 D' U F2 U' R D B L' B R B L' B' U' Rw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 R' D2 R2 Fw2 L2 D2 F' B' Uw F' L' F' Rw2 L' Fw' Uw B Rw' D' L2 Uw'
B Ex#1 D' L2 D2 B D R B U' R L' B2 D' L2 D2 B2 L2 B2 D' R2 B2 Uw2 F Uw2 L D2 R2 Fw2 B2 D2 L Uw2 Rw2 B Uw Rw2 D' F R' Uw Fw' F' Rw2 R' Uw' F
B Ex#2 D2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R U2 R2 B2 L F' R D' U' L U' B' D' F L Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 L' F2 Rw2 Uw2 U L2 D2 Fw Rw2 B2 U' F2 D2 Rw Uw U' R' B Uw2 Fw'
C #1 R2 F U2 D2 B' L2 B' D2 F D' L' U D2 L' F U' B U L D2 Rw2 D Fw2 B' D F Uw2 B' Uw2 U Fw2 D B2 Rw' B Uw2 R2 B2 Fw L Fw2 Rw' Fw2 D R
C #2 U F2 D R2 U' B2 U' B2 R2 D2 L2 B D' F' U L B2 R F' B' Rw2 Uw2 F' L Fw2 Rw2 D2 B2 D2 L' Fw2 L' F' Uw U R2 L' Uw' U2 F Rw2 Fw Uw R2 Uw' Rw
C #3 L2 B L2 B' D2 B' F' L2 F2 D' B2 F' D2 L' B' R U2 L' B2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 F' Rw2 Uw2 B L' R2 B' R2 Uw' Fw2 U' Rw2 B' U F' Rw' Uw' B2 R' Uw Fw U
C #4 U2 B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R' B2 L2 U' F' U' B2 U R D2 L' D2 U' Rw2 Fw2 L' R2 Uw2 D2 U' L' Fw2 U R2 L2 U2 Fw' L R2 Fw' B' Uw' U2 F2 R' D2 Fw' Uw2
C #5 L2 D L2 U' L2 F2 R2 B2 D L2 R' B L' F' U2 R2 F' L2 R' D' Fw2 Uw2 U F Uw2 L2 U' Rw2 R2 D' B2 R2 F' Rw' B R' Fw2 F2 B' Uw Fw2 B Rw D R
C Ex#1 L B2 D F' U L' U' L' F' B L D2 B2 L' F2 L' R2 F2 R' U2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 R' B Uw2 B' D2 U2 B Uw F L Fw2 R2 F' Rw' Uw' Rw B2 Rw2 B L
C Ex#2 F2 D2 F' U2 F' U2 L2 D2 B2 U B R F' U' B' D F2 D Uw2 F L' Fw2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 F Uw2 L F' R Uw' L' D L2 Fw2 U Rw B2 Rw Fw' Rw2 Fw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' D' R U' R' F L' R B U2 R2 U2 L F2 R U2 D2 L' U2 Uw2 L' Uw2 D Fw2 R Fw2 D2 R' U' Fw2 B2 R2 Fw Rw2 F R' F Rw' Uw2 Rw' U' Rw' R F2
A #2 F2 U' B R' D2 L' R' B' R U' B2 U F2 R2 U' F2 R2 F2 L2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 F Rw2 D' Fw2 L2 B D R' F2 D' Rw' B' Fw L2 U R Fw2 Rw Fw U
A #3 U2 F2 D' L2 B2 U' R2 U R2 U B2 R' D' R U' F2 B U F R' D Rw2 Fw2 R' U' D2 Rw2 F2 R2 F2 U' L' F2 U' Fw' R' D B Uw2 Rw' Uw F Uw2 L2 U Fw
A #4 U2 F2 U' R2 D F2 U' R2 U' B' R U2 F R' L D' B' L2 B D2 Fw2 U2 D' Fw2 B' Rw2 B2 U F' Rw2 F L2 Rw F L U2 Rw' B' Uw R U2 B Rw U B2
A #5 F2 R F2 L' B2 F2 U2 F2 L2 B2 L B F' R2 U R B' L' R F U2 Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 R U2 Fw2 U' D' R' Uw2 L' F2 Fw' L' Uw2 R' B Uw B' Uw' Fw' Uw' Rw2 U
A Ex#1 U2 R' U F D B' D2 R2 B U D2 B2 L' B2 L' B2 L' B2 R U2 L' Rw2 Fw2 B D2 R' L F2 Rw2 Fw2 F' L' Fw2 Rw2 D' L Fw2 Uw R Fw' L2 R Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Rw B'
A Ex#2 B' L' D' B2 D' L R2 U2 B' D2 F2 D L2 F2 L2 F2 L2 D' F2 B2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 R2 U Fw2 B' R2 F D2 Rw2 D R2 Rw' D' Fw2 B U' Fw U' Rw Fw U B' L' Uw2
B #1 B' D2 U2 L2 D2 B R2 F' R2 F R' D B' R F' D' L R F U Fw2 L' R2 U Fw2 B2 F2 Rw2 R' U' Fw2 B L Fw L D' F Uw Rw' Fw' Uw2 U' Fw' B2
B #2 B2 R2 D R2 F2 R2 D2 F2 D F2 R' D F' B2 R2 U B' U L' F Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 L2 Uw2 B R2 Uw2 F U L2 Rw' Fw2 B' U' Rw Uw2 L F' Uw R2 Fw Rw2 B2
B #3 R' U L2 B2 L U' D' B2 U' F U D2 F2 D' R2 U2 L2 U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 U' L' Fw2 L U Fw2 L' U2 L' D' B U2 Fw R L2 B Rw' D U Rw F2 Rw
B #4 B' U' B2 F2 D L U' B' D L2 B U2 D2 B' F2 L2 F D2 F' Uw2 R2 Fw2 F D2 B' Uw2 B' R Uw2 L F' B Uw' R' L Uw F Uw L2 U Rw' U2 Fw' L
B #5 U2 R U2 R D2 B2 R D2 L U2 R2 U' L2 B' F' L U' D' F' U' L2 Uw2 L D' Fw2 B2 R' Fw2 U2 R' D' L2 Fw' Uw2 F D2 R D' Rw Fw B R' Uw2 B Rw'
B Ex#1 R2 U2 B R2 L2 F U2 F' D2 B2 U' B R' L D2 U2 B' D' B2 F2 L' Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 L2 Fw2 B' D U' Rw2 B' D F Rw B Uw2 D2 L2 Uw' Rw2 U' Rw' B Uw R
B Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 D F2 D2 R2 D R2 L2 D F' L B' F' R' D' B2 R' D2 Uw2 Rw2 R' U' D2 Fw2 L F2 R' D Rw2 D2 Fw' R' B' L2 Fw Rw L' Fw' Rw' R' Uw' B
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' L Fw2 F2 Lw L2 Fw B2 U2 Dw' Lw Dw2 U2 Bw2 D2 F R2 B' D' U2 Rw B Fw2 U2 Dw' Rw' Bw U2 Fw' D' Fw2 D' Fw2 Dw' L B D L' U' L2 Dw2 Rw' Bw2 R' Uw' D' B' R B' Dw' D2 R B2 Rw2 L2 Lw' Fw2 B' Rw' Dw'
A #2 D' F Lw Fw L2 Lw' Dw' Uw2 F2 Dw' Fw' L' D U L Lw2 Bw' B L' D' Uw Bw' U B2 Rw2 Lw2 F2 Bw2 U2 F Uw2 Dw Bw2 R2 Lw' D2 Bw' F B' Lw F' Dw2 F D' Uw2 Fw' U' Bw Rw' Lw2 D2 Lw2 Rw2 B2 Bw Fw' Rw D' Fw' D
A #3 R2 Uw Bw Dw Uw' B2 Uw D F Rw' F2 Dw2 F' B' U D' Uw' Rw' R' Lw' Fw' Lw' Dw2 Fw' B L Dw' Fw R' U2 F B Lw2 F2 Bw' Lw' D' L Bw' B' Lw Dw Lw' Fw Dw' R2 Dw2 R' F Lw2 Bw' Lw U' B2 Rw2 Bw' Rw Uw Lw Rw'
A #4 F' Rw2 Lw' Dw2 Rw2 B Uw Lw' U F' B R' Uw2 Lw U2 D2 R2 Dw D2 Lw' D Bw L Dw2 R Bw D2 Fw Uw' D Dw Fw2 R2 L2 Fw2 F2 L Rw2 Dw' F Rw' B Rw2 Uw Bw2 Lw2 R2 U2 B2 D2 F U' Bw Rw' U2 R D2 F2 Rw' D
A #5 Dw2 Fw L2 B Dw' Rw F2 Lw2 Uw2 L U' D2 Lw2 D' R2 Lw' B F' Fw Lw' Fw' Uw2 Rw F' U Fw' Lw B' Uw U2 Fw' Lw Bw2 Lw Dw2 B' Fw2 Lw' U2 Rw B' Dw Bw2 B2 D2 Bw' D' U' Dw' Uw' Bw' Rw D' F2 R2 Uw' F2 Lw F2 U2
A Ex#1 Bw U2 Fw' B R' Rw' Bw Lw2 Bw2 D' B F2 U D Dw Rw2 Bw U2 Uw' Rw' L U Dw2 D F L D Uw2 F Uw' Lw Fw D Uw2 Rw Dw D Rw' B' D B' L' Bw' Lw' Dw' Lw R Uw B2 L' Fw' F' U' Fw Rw2 D2 Bw' Uw2 U2 F
A Ex#2 U Lw2 L Dw' Rw2 F Uw' Dw' Lw B2 Lw2 R' U2 Rw' R Uw L2 D' Fw' Bw' Lw' L2 F2 U Dw2 F2 Rw' F' B' L B' Bw2 L' B2 Dw B' U D R2 Rw F' Dw' U Uw Lw' B' Dw2 Lw Rw Bw2 R Dw' L' B Rw' D F B D2 Bw2
B #1 R Dw L' Uw' U Bw F' R' F' Dw' U' Uw2 Bw2 D Fw Bw' R2 U2 Fw' B Dw Bw2 D2 L U' D R' B D2 Dw' Bw2 Dw2 Uw L' Fw2 L Fw F L2 Fw Dw' Bw2 Dw' L2 Bw' Fw' Uw2 L2 Dw U2 B' D L' Bw B' L' Lw F2 Rw2 B2
B #2 Bw' Rw' F2 R' D' Dw U R' Rw Dw' L' Rw2 F2 Dw L2 Bw Dw' L2 Fw2 R2 F2 Fw Rw2 Fw D' F' Lw2 D' Fw2 Lw L R2 B Lw Rw D2 Rw Lw2 U' Uw F' U' Dw F2 Bw2 U Bw' B' Uw2 Lw' B2 U' Fw' B2 Rw2 Uw' B' U2 Rw' Dw'
B #3 Lw Dw' B Dw' U Bw2 B Rw2 B Dw' Uw2 D' B Rw' Uw Dw' R' B2 Bw' Lw F Lw' Bw2 D Fw Lw Rw2 Uw2 F R Dw Rw D Bw L' U2 Uw' Bw' Uw2 Lw L2 Bw' U' R' F2 R2 Dw2 Uw R B2 Uw U2 B U Dw2 Lw2 F B' Uw2 Lw'
B #4 Rw2 Fw' U2 R' Uw2 R' Lw2 Bw2 Dw' Rw' Lw2 U' Uw Bw' Dw' D' Bw D F Rw' L2 F U2 D2 L R' Rw' D2 R' Fw' L2 D2 Bw2 F2 Lw U2 Dw2 Rw' U2 L2 D R2 Lw2 B' R L F Fw L' U' Lw' B' Lw' B' Bw2 R Lw' Dw Fw' Bw'
B #5 Uw R' F B2 Dw' Lw2 Rw2 B Fw' Bw2 L' U Lw2 B L2 F2 Bw R2 Uw Bw' Rw L Uw Bw Dw' Uw U F Uw R2 Lw Uw Fw2 L U2 Dw2 Lw' Rw Dw Rw Fw' Rw2 D2 Fw' U' B' Rw2 F2 Lw D2 Rw F2 L2 Dw2 F Rw2 Bw2 L U2 Rw
B Ex#1 B2 R2 B' Rw F2 D2 Uw2 B' D U' Rw Uw2 Fw' Uw B Lw R2 Fw' Bw Rw' U2 Bw Rw2 Dw B2 Uw2 Dw2 B' Dw Rw2 R2 Uw' Bw2 Lw2 F2 D B' Bw2 U' D2 F2 Bw B2 Lw' Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw D Fw D2 Bw' D Rw' Lw D' Fw' U2 L' B
B Ex#2 Bw2 Uw' Fw Rw' D R2 Lw2 L2 U' Uw Fw' Lw Rw' R' B R2 Rw2 L Uw' Fw Uw2 Fw2 U2 L' Uw2 Bw Rw' Dw2 L' Dw2 Bw2 Lw2 Dw' Fw' L2 Dw D' Bw2 Uw D2 F2 Bw2 D Bw' D2 Rw L' D' Lw2 Bw Lw2 Dw2 Bw R2 Bw2 Lw2 Dw U' B Dw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' Uw' U Rw' Lw2 R2 Uw2 Fw Bw Uw2 Rw' Bw Uw' R Uw2 U2 B' Dw B2 U2 Fw R Fw F2 Lw Dw Rw2 Lw R2 Fw2 Dw F U Fw2 D Fw' U Lw D2 B R' D2 Uw2 B F2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 R Fw' Lw R2 Fw2 Rw' Lw U2 R2 L' F2 Bw2
A #2 Fw' Uw' Fw Rw2 U' Fw' Dw D R2 Dw' F2 Lw' B2 Rw' B' D' B' U2 Dw' D2 Rw' R U' Fw' R Bw2 Lw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 B2 Dw F' Uw' U2 Rw2 R2 U' Rw' U2 R2 Bw2 F' U' Uw F' U' Fw' Uw' Lw Dw' L D2 Dw Uw2 U2 B2 U R2 F2
A #3 U2 D' Fw' Rw2 Lw L2 F2 Fw' B' Rw2 F Lw Fw2 L D' Lw' Fw B2 Dw' Lw' Fw2 F2 Lw' Rw B Bw Uw Rw2 Lw2 D U2 Rw2 R' L U' L B' D' Lw Uw' Rw Bw2 U' Bw' F' Dw2 R2 D' L2 U2 Rw U2 Uw Bw D2 U2 Lw L U' L
A #4 Lw2 Dw' Lw' Bw2 Lw B' Dw D' U Fw2 L Fw L Dw' L2 B' Dw' Lw2 F2 Lw R' Uw U D Bw2 Lw2 L2 Fw' B U Uw' B' Fw L2 U' Lw2 R2 Rw' Fw2 Dw2 B2 Dw Uw Rw L' B2 Rw Bw2 Uw2 D F Uw' Fw2 Uw L' F2 U L Uw' Dw2
A #5 B2 R Bw' Fw2 Uw2 Dw D Fw' Bw F R Bw L2 Dw' F' U F Dw' Rw D2 B' L' D2 Uw' L2 Fw' U' D Rw' R2 Lw2 U' Bw U Fw' Rw2 L' Dw2 Bw2 L2 F2 Bw' Dw Rw' Uw L R2 Lw2 Rw D2 U2 L F' Bw2 Dw' Uw2 Fw' L' Fw' Lw
A Ex#1 F' L' Bw D' Uw Bw2 Fw2 L2 Dw R' Lw Uw' Lw F' B D Dw2 Lw Rw R2 Dw' L2 Dw U Uw' Fw' Uw Bw2 F Dw2 Lw Dw U Bw2 R' B' Dw' R' D F' B2 R2 B' Dw D2 Fw' R B2 L Lw2 Dw' F Bw' Fw Rw2 Uw2 Rw' F2 Bw2 Lw
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 Bw2 R2 U2 Lw' Dw Lw' Fw' D' Dw Lw R' F2 U2 R2 B2 Bw' F L' Rw2 Uw' Rw Uw' D' B' Uw' Fw U Rw2 B' Fw Rw2 Lw' F2 Uw' R2 L Fw2 U D' R Lw2 B' D' Dw' U2 F' L' Lw Uw' F2 D R Bw Rw2 Uw2 R Bw2
B #1 L2 D' Uw2 Bw Dw2 Bw D Fw2 Bw' F2 Dw2 D2 Uw2 Lw' B2 U' Uw' Lw2 L2 Dw2 F' Fw D Dw2 F' R' B2 Uw L' Rw' Dw2 F Fw B2 Uw' L' Lw' R2 Dw2 Fw' Rw Lw' L' U2 D F' Rw' Fw2 L' R2 Uw' Rw2 Dw' B' R2 F2 Dw2 L U L'
B #2 D2 Bw2 L' Uw2 B2 Fw2 Rw Dw R2 D Bw' U D Fw Lw' Bw L2 Rw2 F2 Dw' Lw' D F' U' Rw' Fw Bw U Uw R2 Dw' Uw Fw' B2 U B' Bw R' Rw' Uw Rw2 Uw R2 Dw2 R' Uw' D2 F2 Dw' R2 Fw2 U Fw U' Fw D' Uw2 U' Lw' Bw'
B #3 R' Fw F2 Lw2 Dw U D2 B' Bw F' Dw' B2 Lw2 R' L U' Bw2 D2 Dw2 F2 R' Bw' D2 Fw2 B R' U' B Uw2 D' Fw' B' R L Uw' Rw' D2 Lw' D U Lw L2 F Uw2 B2 D' B Uw2 B' U2 B2 D2 Rw Dw Bw F' U2 Bw R L'
B #4 D Rw2 Fw2 Bw Rw2 B' L2 Rw D' Rw Dw2 F2 Rw2 Bw Uw U2 Fw' Rw' D' B Rw Lw B' Lw' D' Bw Uw' Fw R Dw2 R2 Uw2 Rw' B' F2 U Rw' Fw2 U2 Fw' U R' F' U' Lw F' R' Bw2 Uw2 L' Uw' Rw2 Lw' Bw2 Fw Uw' F' Bw2 B2 Rw'
B #5 Rw' B D2 F2 Lw2 L' B Dw' U' Bw D2 Fw2 L Fw' Lw2 Bw' Rw U2 B' Dw' Rw F2 R F' B D2 Dw Lw2 F' Dw2 U Bw2 R Uw' Bw' D2 L2 Fw2 R' Lw' Rw Bw' U Dw' Rw2 Dw D Fw' D2 Fw B R' Bw2 Fw Lw2 R D L2 Lw' Uw
B Ex#1 Lw Dw' L U2 Bw B F D2 F2 Bw' Lw2 L' Bw2 Lw2 B' Uw2 F2 Uw2 L Bw2 R2 Uw2 Bw' R2 F Fw' L' B2 U Bw' D2 L2 Dw Lw2 U' Lw D' Dw' L D' Fw R' Fw Dw' D B2 Rw' R D B' Uw2 D' Lw U' Dw' D2 F' Fw' Uw Lw
B Ex#2 Fw2 Rw F U Uw' L2 Dw' Uw2 L2 Fw Uw' D2 L2 D Dw Bw' D Rw2 R2 D L2 Lw Uw' B F' D R2 Rw Lw2 Fw Uw' Lw D' Dw2 Uw' F2 Uw' F L' F' Dw F2 Bw2 Uw' B' R Rw U F2 R Bw L' Rw' D2 Dw' U2 Fw2 B2 Dw Bw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw D Bw2 Rw Dw2 D' 3Rw2 3Uw' L2 Lw' Bw' Fw 3Uw' L2 3Fw' D L U2 3Rw2 Fw' Uw 3Fw' 3Rw 3Fw2 Rw' B' Uw' D' 3Uw2 L D' U 3Rw' 3Uw2 U2 R' B' Dw' Rw R2 Lw2 Uw2 3Fw2 D Lw2 Bw2 B' L2 F B L' Bw2 Rw2 Bw U2 R2 Bw2 R2 3Uw Dw2 Lw2 U B' R Fw2 3Rw Lw2 3Uw Dw Fw 3Rw2 Fw 3Uw2 Dw' Lw' L2 D L2 Fw' D2
A #2 3Uw' D' R' D' R2 D B2 F' L 3Rw2 D' Lw' D 3Fw' B F Lw2 3Rw L F' Fw2 Uw' D U' Rw2 3Rw R U' 3Fw' 3Uw R 3Uw2 D' F B Uw2 Bw2 R2 Bw2 F R2 Lw2 Bw2 D2 3Rw' 3Fw B2 D 3Uw' B2 U' 3Rw' B Bw2 3Uw Fw' 3Fw' R Lw B2 3Fw 3Rw' F2 U2 Rw B2 Fw' Dw2 3Uw2 D2 Fw' F' 3Uw Dw2 Lw2 Uw F2 3Uw2 Fw' R
A #3 F U Bw2 Lw' Dw2 B Bw2 Lw' Dw2 D2 3Rw Dw Bw' B' 3Rw2 F Rw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 F L' R Uw2 3Uw Dw2 Fw' F2 U2 Bw' B' Dw' 3Rw2 Dw Rw2 Dw2 3Rw2 D2 R' D2 B' Lw L2 Bw2 Dw Bw2 R2 Fw F' 3Fw2 Bw' Dw D' L2 F' Lw' L' 3Uw2 F' 3Fw D' Dw' R2 3Fw Lw2 3Uw2 Dw U2 F2 Rw' 3Uw' Dw2 R' L Lw2 Bw2 3Fw2 Rw 3Rw Lw Dw2
A Ex#1 3Fw' 3Rw2 Dw2 R 3Fw' 3Uw' B' Bw2 Dw Lw B' L Dw 3Fw Lw' D' Rw U Dw2 3Uw' R' U' Uw' B2 U L Rw' B2 R' Dw' U2 F2 L' Rw2 Lw' R2 Uw' L Dw 3Rw2 F2 Lw2 3Uw B D' L2 F Rw' R F' L2 U' L2 R' Rw' Lw2 Fw' F L' D2 U' B' Rw' 3Rw2 R Bw 3Rw' B2 Dw R Fw Lw' R' D U B 3Uw' Dw' D L'
A Ex#2 L' R2 3Uw L B' Dw2 Rw R' U' Lw' Dw 3Uw D' B' Lw2 R2 B' Dw' L R Fw2 B2 U' Lw2 Uw' 3Uw' Rw' Fw' Lw2 D2 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw L B 3Rw2 B' D' R' F2 Bw2 Fw' Uw Bw2 R B 3Uw' Fw2 Bw' L' 3Uw2 3Rw F 3Rw2 F L R2 3Fw' Uw' D Lw2 L' F' Lw Dw2 Rw' Bw' U L D' Rw U R2 L 3Fw' 3Uw Fw Bw2 L' Dw2
B #1 3Uw R F' Lw 3Rw 3Uw2 Uw2 Rw2 3Rw U 3Rw2 B2 U' Uw' Rw' F' Lw 3Fw' Rw2 B' Lw2 3Uw2 D Dw B2 U Fw' 3Rw' Fw2 Lw' 3Fw' D F' U2 3Fw2 D' 3Uw2 Rw 3Uw' Dw' L Lw' 3Rw B U' Rw' 3Uw2 L D Bw D Fw' Lw Rw' L2 3Fw B' Lw' U2 Rw 3Rw2 R2 L2 3Uw2 Bw' 3Rw' Lw2 3Fw2 L' Rw B' Rw L 3Fw2 D2 Bw2 3Rw2 Fw 3Uw2 3Fw2
B #2 Uw2 Lw Uw D L R' Uw' Fw U Rw' Uw2 L' Bw' Dw' R' F2 Rw' R Uw2 3Uw' Fw 3Uw' F Rw Fw2 3Rw' R2 3Uw2 R Bw' B2 R' Fw' Uw' 3Rw B' Bw2 Rw' 3Uw' Rw Lw Uw2 Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw Dw2 Bw' Fw2 Lw F2 Lw' U2 3Rw2 B' 3Uw Dw2 F2 3Rw U2 L Rw2 U 3Uw 3Rw Bw' F2 3Uw' L Lw2 Fw' U2 Rw' Uw' D' 3Uw Fw' 3Rw' L' 3Uw' B
B #3 B Fw2 F2 U Lw2 3Rw Uw 3Uw U2 R' B Bw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 D B' Fw' 3Fw Bw2 3Rw' F2 Rw2 3Rw2 Dw2 U' L2 Rw U' Dw2 Uw' L' Dw 3Fw2 Bw2 Rw Bw' D' 3Fw' B' 3Uw Rw L2 Fw Bw' Dw2 Fw' Uw D' Lw' D' 3Fw2 R L2 B2 3Rw' Lw U2 D R B2 Bw 3Rw' Rw F B 3Rw' Rw 3Fw2 L2 3Uw F 3Rw' Dw2 Uw2 F2 Lw2 Uw' Fw' R2
B Ex#1 Dw' U2 3Fw 3Rw' 3Fw 3Rw' Lw Fw' Dw' F2 Fw' Rw Bw Lw' Rw2 R2 3Rw2 L2 3Uw' Dw' U2 3Fw' Bw2 U Rw Dw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Bw 3Rw Bw2 3Fw2 Rw2 Uw B2 Dw' Rw F2 Dw' D2 Uw B Lw' 3Fw2 R2 L' B2 D2 3Rw' D 3Uw2 Uw' B Lw2 B2 Bw' Dw D R2 Rw2 D' 3Fw2 D2 B' Uw B2 Fw2 D L 3Fw2 F Bw B Rw' Fw' Rw2 B' L U2 3Rw
B Ex#2 L' Fw' 3Rw' Uw 3Fw Lw' Uw' 3Uw' Dw L2 Lw Fw' 3Uw D Lw2 U2 3Rw' Uw2 3Fw' B' Fw' Bw' R2 Uw Dw2 R2 Fw2 B' U 3Uw2 F2 L Bw2 3Uw B 3Uw F' 3Rw' Bw' B' 3Uw2 L2 3Fw F2 Dw Lw' 3Uw2 Lw B' U R 3Fw R' B Uw L2 3Fw R2 D2 Dw 3Fw Bw U' 3Uw' Dw 3Fw' L' 3Fw' F Dw' L' Lw' Uw D Rw' D' Fw' B' Dw2 F'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 3Lw2 Rw2 L' Bw 3Uw2 D 3Dw2 F 3Lw' U L2 U Lw2 Dw B2 3Rw' U R' Lw' 3Dw2 Dw2 3Rw2 Bw2 3Bw2 D2 3Uw2 Fw' F 3Bw Lw2 Rw' R' L 3Fw' 3Bw2 D2 U' Lw' 3Bw2 3Lw Lw 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Lw Lw' D 3Bw 3Rw2 Dw' Fw2 3Dw Rw' 3Dw2 U2 Bw' Rw' D Fw 3Lw 3Uw Lw' B Uw 3Bw2 3Lw2 Dw2 Uw' Rw 3Rw2 R' Fw L 3Dw Dw R 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 B2 U 3Lw D 3Dw' Lw' B 3Fw2 3Dw Rw' R2 Fw' U2 L2 Lw2 3Lw2 Fw' 3Fw' U2 D F2
A #2 U2 D' 3Bw' Rw2 Bw2 Dw 3Bw R' F2 U2 Dw2 Rw 3Dw 3Bw' U' Lw2 L' Rw' Fw 3Fw R' Uw L2 R2 3Rw2 Lw' B L' U2 R2 3Dw2 B 3Bw2 3Fw D2 B' Dw' Uw2 D 3Fw' Dw' 3Lw' Fw2 Dw F' Lw2 3Uw Lw Fw L U' L2 R Dw R' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Uw2 3Lw2 Uw2 U' 3Uw L U' 3Fw2 L U' R2 Fw 3Lw' Uw' Dw F Dw2 Lw 3Uw' D' F 3Bw' Fw 3Dw2 3Lw2 B2 3Fw2 U2 3Uw' Lw' L 3Fw 3Lw2 Dw2 B2 D 3Dw' Rw2 Lw' R Dw F2 D2
A #3 U2 3Rw' 3Uw' F Rw' Fw2 3Uw2 Rw' 3Uw' L' R2 3Bw2 Dw 3Bw L' F' 3Lw' 3Rw' Dw R2 F' 3Uw 3Dw2 D' 3Bw2 U2 3Bw' F' 3Uw2 3Rw' L2 Fw 3Rw' 3Bw2 L 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Bw2 Lw' 3Fw2 Dw' Bw' R' 3Bw 3Uw' L2 3Bw' 3Lw 3Dw2 3Bw 3Dw' B2 3Bw 3Rw2 B Dw' Rw L2 3Lw2 R Dw2 D L' B D 3Fw' L' 3Fw 3Dw2 3Uw Rw Uw 3Fw Uw2 3Lw2 B' R' D' 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Dw B2 3Lw' Fw 3Fw' Rw2 F2 3Uw2 R2 3Bw' 3Uw' Lw' Bw' B2 R2 3Dw' B2 3Uw' Lw2
A Ex#1 D2 3Bw' Rw' Bw 3Uw Lw' R 3Fw 3Lw2 Bw 3Fw 3Rw F2 3Dw 3Rw U2 R' 3Fw2 Lw' Rw' 3Lw F2 Fw2 U 3Lw Fw' Uw2 Lw' 3Bw2 3Uw 3Bw2 Lw 3Uw Fw L' 3Lw D' Dw2 3Uw' Rw 3Uw2 Bw' F 3Fw' 3Bw' 3Uw 3Dw' 3Bw B Rw' 3Dw2 Rw2 Dw R' F B Dw 3Rw2 D' 3Dw' U Uw2 Rw Dw Fw' 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Uw Dw2 Uw Rw' D Bw' Lw2 3Dw2 U Fw2 R L2 3Bw 3Lw Uw F2 Rw' F 3Fw2 Uw' R Rw2 3Fw2 Lw D' Bw 3Uw' Lw' R2 D U2 R' Fw2
A Ex#2 3Lw' 3Uw2 Dw L2 R2 3Bw2 Lw' Fw2 3Bw D' Bw D' F' Lw' L 3Bw Fw' F 3Fw2 Dw Lw2 F' Uw 3Dw' Fw2 3Uw' F' 3Uw' Fw2 F' Rw2 B2 Uw' 3Uw 3Rw2 Dw2 L 3Bw' Bw' U R 3Bw 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Dw Dw' R' Bw' 3Rw' U 3Fw2 3Dw' Rw2 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Lw R Fw' L Bw' B2 Lw2 3Lw2 Bw F2 Lw2 3Dw' Uw 3Lw 3Dw Bw2 3Rw 3Lw2 F2 Fw2 3Lw Uw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 Bw D2 L 3Uw L' R2 F' 3Fw2 Fw' Lw2 Rw 3Fw' D 3Bw 3Fw2 B Fw2 Bw2 R2 Uw' 3Dw2
B #1 F' Uw 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw' Lw' U Uw' 3Rw' Uw Fw' Lw' 3Uw' Fw' R2 3Rw' U 3Uw' Dw 3Fw' F U' Rw' 3Rw' 3Dw R Dw' Uw' 3Dw' 3Fw F2 3Bw2 U D2 Fw Uw' 3Fw Dw' 3Uw 3Lw R' 3Rw' L2 Rw 3Fw2 3Dw' Rw 3Fw2 R2 3Lw' U Bw' D' 3Lw U2 3Lw' 3Rw Dw 3Dw 3Bw' Bw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Uw L Lw' 3Bw2 U' R 3Rw' Fw' 3Fw2 B' F Uw2 3Fw 3Lw' 3Dw B' 3Uw' L2 Fw D2 U L 3Dw2 Rw' R B2 Bw' 3Uw2 Dw' 3Dw 3Fw D2 B' 3Fw' Dw2 Lw 3Fw'
B #2 3Fw Rw F' L2 3Rw 3Lw Rw' F' B2 3Rw' B2 3Rw2 3Dw B 3Dw2 R Dw Uw 3Bw Bw 3Uw U Fw Rw B2 3Dw2 Dw' 3Lw2 Lw U' Lw' F Dw2 Bw2 3Dw Dw D2 3Bw2 Uw2 R2 3Fw F2 U2 Bw 3Bw 3Fw' 3Dw2 B' Bw2 D' Bw' 3Bw2 3Rw2 F' Bw2 L2 B' 3Bw Dw L' 3Bw D2 3Bw2 Fw2 Dw 3Uw' Rw 3Rw B Rw Fw' D2 3Lw' D L 3Bw2 F' 3Rw2 D' 3Uw2 Uw' 3Rw 3Lw 3Uw2 F' Lw Uw L2 3Bw2 Uw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 Rw2 Dw' F 3Lw' 3Uw2 U2 3Bw Rw
B #3 Rw2 3Dw' B L2 F2 R2 B2 3Dw' D' 3Fw' Uw 3Bw' B2 3Uw Bw' 3Fw 3Uw Dw2 Bw' 3Fw2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Lw Uw2 F 3Bw' 3Lw' Dw2 R2 Dw2 Bw' 3Fw2 3Bw Fw2 3Rw' R2 B2 3Lw2 3Uw D2 R U R' Dw 3Dw 3Uw2 F Fw2 B Bw2 L 3Uw 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Lw2 B R2 Bw2 3Uw' L2 Bw Dw U 3Fw2 U' Lw2 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Uw Rw Bw' 3Uw' Rw2 D2 3Rw' 3Fw 3Dw F U 3Uw' D Lw' Fw2 Uw U' 3Rw B2 3Dw2 Fw2 R 3Fw' 3Rw2 Uw2 3Dw D R' Uw2 Rw2 Uw
B Ex#1 Fw2 F L2 U 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw' Fw' Lw' R' D2 Uw Lw' 3Fw' L2 Fw' Dw Uw' 3Lw' F 3Fw2 Rw2 B L2 Bw F B' 3Rw U' Fw' 3Rw 3Uw 3Lw2 3Uw Uw Fw2 D2 Lw Rw2 Dw' Rw' Fw 3Uw' Lw' 3Fw 3Rw 3Lw' U' Uw Fw' 3Dw2 3Fw' Dw' Fw2 3Bw Dw Uw Fw Rw 3Bw' R' Rw' B' Rw Dw2 Bw Rw' 3Lw 3Dw' Lw D F2 Uw' Dw 3Dw2 F' Rw Lw 3Rw' 3Fw2 L' 3Fw2 U' Rw 3Fw U F' 3Fw R 3Uw 3Lw Fw 3Lw' R' Uw 3Lw2 B 3Lw2 3Rw2 Rw2
B Ex#2 3Dw 3Rw2 3Uw Uw2 Lw2 3Fw' U2 B2 3Lw Lw2 Fw' F2 3Rw2 Bw2 R 3Dw2 Rw Lw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 D2 3Fw' B Uw' D2 Rw' Fw 3Rw L2 Bw Fw 3Bw 3Dw' Dw' R L U L D 3Dw 3Bw2 Fw' 3Fw2 3Rw' L' Rw2 F2 R Uw U 3Bw D2 Uw' 3Bw' R' Bw' Rw' 3Dw2 Dw 3Uw' R' U2 L Bw' D2 3Rw Fw B 3Lw U Fw' 3Dw D 3Fw' F' 3Uw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Fw' Dw 3Bw Lw' Rw' 3Bw' 3Lw' Bw 3Rw' 3Uw 3Lw' U2 Fw2 Uw Rw' Uw B 3Dw' 3Uw2 U' D2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 F' D2 B' L2 U2 F D2 F' R' F U L R' D' U2 F' R' B2 F Rw2 Uw2
A #2 F2 R U2 L' B2 R B2 U2 B2 F' R2 U F U2 F2 R D' L' B' Rw2
A #3 L2 U2 L2 F2 U' B2 U2 F2 R2 B' R' B' D' R' F2 U2 R2 U F' Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 U F2 L2 D' L2 U F2 U' F2 U B' D' L F' D2 U R F L D2 R' Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 R2 D F2 U B2 L2 D L2 D B' L2 R B2 L U2 R U' R D' F Rw Uw
B #1 U' R2 U' R2 U' B2 L2 U B2 F U2 L' F2 D' F2 R' D2 R' B' D2 Fw
B #2 U L2 U' B2 D R2 U2 L2 D' U' B R2 U2 L B' D' L R D2 U F' Rw Uw
B #3 F L2 F' R2 U2 B2 F U2 F' D2 R' D2 B' D' B' R' U R' F2 U Rw'
B Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 B' L2 F R2 B R2 F2 R' B L U2 F2 R2 U B L D' Rw2 Uw
B Ex#2 L2 B2 U' B2 D' L2 F2 D2 B2 D' R' B F L R D' F' D B' D' Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D' L2 F2 D F2 L2 R2 U F2 D2 R' D' L' B2 D2 R2 B' L' U2 R' B R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F R2 D B2 D L2 F2 U' L2 R2 U L' B D' U F D B2 F2 D R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R2 B' U2 B2 L2 B U2 R2 F L2 F D' F R' D' B2 L' U' L D F' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 F' U2 L2 B R2 B F' R' U B2 L2 D' B' D2 U' F' D' R'
A #2 L' F2 D2 U2 L D2 U2 R' F2 R2 U B' L2 B' U' L' D B' R2 B
A #3 D' L2 U B2 L2 D' U2 F' D L D R2 B' L2 D2 L' R' F' D'
A #4 B2 D2 L2 D L2 B2 D2 B2 D L2 F L' D2 U F' L U B2 U2 B'
A #5 U F2 L2 U R2 U' R2 F2 D2 B U' R' D F' U2 L B D F'
A Ex#1 F' D2 U2 B F2 U2 F L2 B' D2 L D' R' B' U2 F2 L U2 L' F
A Ex#2 U R2 B2 D U' F2 U B2 U2 L' D B F' L' R' U R' F' L'
B #1 D B2 D2 U2 R2 F2 R F' L U2 L2 U F2 R D' B R2 U2
B #2 U' R2 D R2 U2 B2 D' L U F' L2 F2 D2 F2 U F2 D B' U'
B #3 F2 L2 R2 B' L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 U' L B2 R F U2 L' R B U R'
B #4 F U' R' U2 D2 L B U2 L' F R L2 D' B2 D2 L2 B2 D'
B #5 F2 R' U2 R U2 R F2 U2 B2 U L2 F2 R B' R' B2 R2 F' R2 D'
B Ex#1 R2 D' B' U' R' D2 F R2 F2 B L' B U2 L2 F L2 D2 F' D2
B Ex#2 D' L2 U2 L2 B2 D' L2 D' L F2 U' L D R' B' U B L' U
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 D R2 D B2 R2 U2 B2 D F2 R F' D B' U' F L' D' B
A #2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D2 F' D2 L2 F' R2 D2 L' U L' R2 D F2 L2 U2 R
A #3 R2 B2 D2 R2 B U2 F U2 F2 U2 R B U2 R' D' F' U B U' R
A #4 L F2 U F2 B' U B R' F' R' D' L' D2 L2 U2 F2 R L'
A #5 U' F' D B L F2 R F' D F2 R F' B D2 F2 B L2 U2
A Ex#1 D2 R' U2 B2 F2 L2 U2 R F' D U2 L2 B2 F U' F R D' U2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 F' L2 U2 B D2 F' D2 B D R F' L2 D' L' U2 B U2 B'
B #1 F U2 D' B' R2 L U' F2 U F2 R2 U2 L F2 R D2 B2 D2
B #2 R2 B2 U2 B R2 U2 F' U2 R2 F U' F R' U' B' D L2 U L' R2 U
B #3 D' L' U' D2 R F2 U2 F B2 U2 L' F2 U2 D F2 D' L2 D F2
B #4 U' L2 D2 F' U B R2 U' B L' U' F B R2 B' D2 F2 B U2
B #5 R U B R D B R' U F L2 F U D2 L2 U' D L2 U R2
B Ex#1 D2 L U' F' R L2 B' U L F' D' F B2 U2 B U2 D2 F U2
B Ex#2 F2 R2 F2 L' F2 D2 B2 R D B2 U' F D L B' F U F2 D2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' U2 B2 U2 F L2 F R' D L B' D2 L2 F R' B' U2 L
A #2 L2 F2 D U2 L2 F2 U F2 L' F R U2 R2 D' F2 R' F U2 B L
A #3 F2 L2 U2 R' B2 L2 B2 F2 L' F L B U F' L' B L R2
A #4 D' F2 U B2 D L2 F2 U2 B2 U R B' D2 L B2 L2 U' F' L2 R2
A #5 R2 D L2 B2 D B2 D2 U2 R2 B' R D B R D2 B2 U F' R
A Ex#1 R2 F2 D F2 D2 L2 U' F' U L B' U2 F' R' B U' B R
A Ex#2 R F2 R D2 B2 D R F' D2 F' D' R2 B2 L' D2 L U2 B2 L2
B #1 F2 U F2 U' R2 D F2 D F' R' D R F2 U' L2 U2 L2 F
B #2 D B' U R2 D' F' L' U F2 U L D F2 U R2 D' R2 B2 R2
B #3 L2 R' D2 F2 L' F2 R' U' B' D F2 U F2 R D' B L U'
B #4 U B2 U' F2 R2 D L2 D2 B' U R D2 L' B' U R' B2 D2 R2
B #5 D L2 B L D2 L U' L2 F' R' B2 U D2 B2 D R2 U' L2 U' F2
B Ex#1 B' F' R2 D2 U2 B' D2 B' D2 L2 B D R' U' B D2 U2 R' B2 L' B
B Ex#2 F2 B' L2 U L F R D2 B R2 U R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 U L2 U
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR5+ DL2- UL0+ U1+ R5+ D2- L5- ALL5+ y2 U4- R0+ D4- L0+ ALL1- DL
A #2 UR3+ DR2+ DL1- UL0+ U4- R0+ D2+ L1+ ALL3- y2 U5- R3- D6+ L6+ ALL1- UR DR
A #3 UR1+ DR3- DL2- UL3+ U0+ R3+ D3+ L5- ALL1+ y2 U3+ R6+ D1+ L4+ ALL3+ UR
A #4 UR1- DR3+ DL4- UL4- U4+ R3+ D3- L5+ ALL4- y2 U2+ R3+ D5+ L3+ ALL1+ UR UL
A #5 UR2+ DR5- DL3- UL1+ U2- R2- D4- L2+ ALL2- y2 U2- R4+ D5+ L6+ ALL5- UR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR5+ DL1+ UL4- U3- R6+ D2- L2+ ALL1- y2 U5- R1+ D4- L3- ALL2-
A Ex#2 UR3- DR1+ DL4+ UL4+ U5+ R4- D3+ L4+ ALL0+ y2 U2- R4+ D6+ L4- ALL0+ UR DR
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,-3) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
A #2 (0,5) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,0)
A #3 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-4,0) /
A #4 (0,5) / (0,6) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) /
A #5 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,4) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,-2) / (4,0) /
A Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (2,-4) / (2,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (4,3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,-1) / (5,0) / (-4,-2) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,-2)
B #1 (0,5) / (3,0) / (6,3) / (-2,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,-2) / (-2,-2) / (6,-2) / (2,0) /
B #2 (0,2) / (-3,-3) / (-5,4) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B #3 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,6) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (-1,0)
B #4 (4,0) / (3,-3) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (-5,0) / (-1,0)
B #5 (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (4,-1) / (6,-5)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (3,0) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (2,-2)
B Ex#2 (1,3) / (5,2) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 D U2 B2 F2 U' L2 D2 U R D U F R2 U F L' F' Rw2 B2 D' L2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 F' D' Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 R' D2 U' Rw D Uw' R2 Fw U2 L2 Fw2 U' z' y'
A #2 R' L' B2 D2 R D2 L2 F2 D' R F U R F2 D L B' L Fw2 U F' Uw2 U' F U Rw2 L2 D L2 Rw U L2 U' L' Fw' Uw F B Rw' F Uw2 Fw z' y'
A #3 L R D2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L U2 L D' B L D' F L D' B D' F' Uw2 F D' U2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 F' U B R2 F Rw' B2 L2 B' U Fw R2 Uw2 Rw' L' Uw U' D x'
A Ex#1 U R' F' R F R' F' R2 D F D2 F2 R' U2 L B2 L2 U2 R D2 Rw2 Uw2 B D R2 B Uw2 D' Rw2 F2 Rw2 B' U' Rw' R' D B' Rw' Fw U2 Fw Uw2 B' F2 Rw' x y2
A Ex#2 D R2 D L2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 L U B' D2 L' F U2 R2 D' F' Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 R' B Rw2 F' Uw2 D2 Fw2 R2 Uw' B' Uw2 L2 Uw2 R' Fw' D Fw2 Uw' F2 Rw2 F' y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Uw' Bw' U Lw Bw2 Lw' R Rw2 U' D Rw Bw Dw Bw' R2 Lw2 Rw B F Fw2 Bw Dw2 B D F2 Rw' F2 U Uw Fw' Rw2 Uw Lw' B' U' Fw' F Uw' Rw' Dw2 Uw' L R Rw Dw R' F Uw' Fw R' Rw Dw2 R U2 Bw' L2 B2 R D2 3Uw2
A #2 L' Dw' Uw L Lw D' L2 Uw' Bw2 Rw2 Dw' F2 B' R2 Bw2 R2 D2 L Lw F' Rw' F R B2 L U' Bw2 L Fw Uw2 R' Uw R' D Rw F' Dw R' Fw U' Lw Rw2 Dw' Bw' B' Uw2 Bw2 B' Dw' D2 Fw' Lw' Bw2 D Rw' Uw2 F' U' F Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw2
A #3 B Fw Dw' Bw Rw U Fw' Uw' F2 B' Rw F2 Uw2 R' B2 Uw Dw' B R' Bw2 Fw Dw2 U Lw' B2 Fw' Rw2 Bw' D B D Uw2 Lw' Fw2 Rw' Lw Uw R B2 F' Bw U R' B2 Rw2 Bw' U D L' B' Bw2 Rw2 F Lw Rw2 D' F' L B' Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw
A Ex#1 L Uw2 Bw U' Dw' L' Uw2 Lw2 L Uw' Rw' Fw2 D2 U Bw U' Lw2 U2 Uw F U2 Fw' D Lw Fw2 Uw' U' F D' Bw2 F2 U2 Rw2 R F2 L2 Dw B D2 R2 L2 Lw' B2 Lw R Rw' Dw' F2 Rw' B2 U F2 Rw B' L2 Lw F2 Lw2 L Uw' 3Rw
A Ex#2 U2 D2 L2 U Bw2 D2 B2 R D Fw' Dw' D B' F' U' R2 Uw2 L' Lw2 D2 Lw' D' Rw' Bw' L2 D' F R U Dw' Rw Fw' Uw B' Fw2 D' Rw Lw' Bw' Fw' L2 Fw' Uw Lw' F Lw' D Uw' Fw D2 B' L2 Fw' Lw' Fw Rw Bw U' D F 3Rw 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D L2 U2 R2 F2 L2 D' R U2 F2 U2 B U F L2 U' F' D Fw' Uw' B2 U2 R2 B' F2 L2 R2 U2 B' U2 L' D2 L2 R D' L' D' U2 L U' Rw Uw L2 D2 B2 F2 R2 F2 U B2 D L2 F U2 L' F2 U L' R2 U R' F' Rw L' U2 R B2 U2 R2 D2 L' U2 B D2 L' U' R D' B R B L F' Rw Uw2 L2 F2 U B2 U' L2 U' R2 D F2 L B' U2 R' D2 F2 L R D L2 F Rw Uw2 B2 D2 L R2 D2 B2 L' R' F2 D' L2 D' L D B R F L' D2 L Fw' Uw F2 L D2 B2 R' F2 D2 R2 U2 R' U F2 L F R2 B2 R2 F L2 Fw Uw B R2 D2 B2 F U2 F R2 B2 U' L2 B' D B R' B D2 U F' Uw2 R2 U' L2 D U2 R2 U' B2 U F2 R' B L R U F2 D R F U2 Rw2 Uw' F L2 R2 F' R2 B' D2 F' D2 U' R' F L B' L D U2 L2 R U2 Fw Uw' D2 L2 F' R2 F D2 U2 B' F2 L' U B D2 R' B U B' R2 B2 U' Fw Uw' U2 B2 R2 D2 F2 D L2 D B2 U' B2 L R2 D2 U' R' B' L' B2 U B' Uw2 B2 L2 D' B2 D L2 B2 U L' F2 D' R' D' L' B L2 R D2 R' Uw' R2 U' B2 U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 B2 D F' R2 F2 R' U' B' U' F D B' Uw' L2 F2 D B2 D' B2 R2 D' B2 L2 B' R U F2 D' F' L2 B' D2 F R Fw Uw' R2 B R2 U2 B2 D2 B R2 U2 F' L R2 F' U' L' R' U R2 D U' R Fw Uw' B2 D B2 D F2 D L2 D' F2 D B' L F' L B2 U' R' B F' R2 B Rw2 Uw B2 U' L2 U' R2 U F2 R2 U' F2 U B' R' B' U L F2 D R2 B' F Rw2 Uw' F2 R2 B2 L R' B2 U2 B2 R' F2 D F' D' U2 F' R' D U2 L' B L' F2 R' U2 R' F2 D2 F2 R' B' L' R D' B F2 D' L D F U' Rw' Uw2 D' L2 D2 L2 F2 D' F2 R D' B' L F' R D' B U Rw2 U2 L2 B R2 B R2 F' L2 B' L U2 B' R' B U' B' U F' R' D' Fw' Uw L2 B2 R' D2 R U2 L2 D2 L F2 D' B' U R' B2 L' U' F R2 U2 F' Rw2 Uw' R U R2 D L' U' B' R' F' R' U2 F R2 B' R2 B' U2 F2 L2 U2 R B2 L' U2 R B2 L U2 R2 D2 F U B D2 R2 D2 F2 L' D2 U' F' Rw2 Uw F' U2 B F U2 R2 U2 L2 B U' L' R2 U' R' F L' U' L' B D2 F Rw Uw' D' F2 R2 U L2 B2 L2 U' R2 D' F2 L' F2 R D L2 F D' L' B L' Fw Uw' F D2 B' L2 B' D2 L2 F' D2 F R2 D' L F L B L2 F' U' B2 Uw2
Adam Axelsson    Sweden
Adam Axelsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.50   21.04   23.16 22.49 16.50 19.88 20.74
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:10.13   1:21.59   1:26.10 1:19.97 1:10.13 1:18.70 1:46.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 49 51.46   53.82   55.73 56.72 52.32 51.46 53.40
Albin Thim    Sweden
Albin Thim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.36   23.06   20.36 24.09 22.79 23.79 22.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 64 2:10.64   2:23.08   2:18.46 2:24.44 2:50.29 2:10.64 2:26.35
Megaminx Combined First round 35 2:51.40     DNF 2:51.40
Square-1 Combined Final 33 48.86     48.86 DNF
Anton Tane Søchting Goode    Denmark
Anton Tane Søchting Goode
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 39.12   42.70   41.72 40.84 39.12 45.55 47.56
August F. Hauskov    Denmark
August F. Hauskov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.42   20.85   20.88 21.02 19.42 20.66 23.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 1:19.71   1:30.10   1:21.01 1:19.71 1:31.66 1:56.74 1:37.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 45 35.75   45.51   1:11.97 42.41 54.43 39.69 35.75
Ben Ridley    United Kingdom
Ben Ridley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 11.52   12.81   12.29 12.89 13.24 11.52 15.18
First round 29 12.05   12.90   12.21 12.05 16.92 12.96 13.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 50.65   51.22   55.19 51.63 50.98 51.06 50.65
First round 27 46.09   52.38   1:04.57 50.91 55.17 46.09 51.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:27.13   1:30.85   1:27.13 1:41.54 1:28.09 1:32.40 1:32.07
Combined First round 23 1:21.09   1:36.17   1:21.09 1:31.25 1:38.85 1:38.41 1:48.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 2:38.99   2:50.76   2:55.57 2:38.99 2:57.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:30.82   4:37.08   4:48.50 4:31.92 4:30.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 44.09   DNF   DNF 53.10 44.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 41   DNF   43 41 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 17.80   22.21   20.05 25.46 17.80 23.75 22.83
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 33.47   34.83   48.51 33.47 35.70 34.81 33.99
Combined First round 2 34.85   40.38   46.64 39.28 34.85 44.34 37.53
Rubik's Clock Final 19 14.31   19.32   DNF 17.10 20.50 20.36 14.31
Square-1 Combined Final 23 27.61   33.27   40.34 27.61 28.41 31.07 1:48.91
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 4/6 12:05     4/6 12:05
Bernhard Brodowsky    Germany
Bernhard Brodowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 13.53   16.01   16.19 14.04 23.53 13.53 17.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 57.23   1:06.58   1:05.09 1:10.63 1:04.03 57.23 1:13.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:56.71   2:03.01   1:56.71 2:31.11 2:00.39 2:02.84 2:05.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 3:51.88   4:23.13   3:51.88 4:25.80 4:51.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 6:22.75     6:22.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:00.46   DNF   DNF DNF 1:00.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 32   39.00   38 32 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 23.32   27.62   30.55 23.32 27.44 25.36 30.07
3x3x3 With Feet Final 15 1:19.99   1:46.22   1:59.72 1:52.33 1:19.99 1:49.85 1:36.48
Combined First round 20 1:33.19   2:07.15   2:09.49 1:56.31 DNF 2:15.65 1:33.19
Rubik's Clock Final 14 10.51   13.90   15.63 10.51 14.81 15.96 11.25
Megaminx Final 24 1:46.73   1:55.33   1:49.49 2:00.81 2:09.55 1:46.73 1:55.68
Combined First round 26 1:45.93   2:08.08   2:20.10 2:06.77 2:03.32 1:45.93 2:14.14
Square-1 Combined Final 29 26.05   54.10   26.05 49.56 56.15 56.59 DNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 7:15.07     DNF DNF 7:15.07
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 16/20 1:00:00     16/20 1:00:00
Bertie Longden    United Kingdom
Bertie Longden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 10.34   11.55   10.34 10.54 11.60 12.70 12.50
First round 23 10.66   12.30   13.09 12.49 10.66 12.42 11.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 43.18   46.27   43.69 43.97 57.36 43.18 51.16
First round 20 45.68   47.76   55.74 45.68 46.41 48.94 47.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 1:34.63   1:44.14   1:38.33 1:49.21 1:47.52 1:34.63 1:46.58
Combined First round 22 1:30.37   1:35.90   1:30.37 1:40.34 1:36.56 1:37.26 1:33.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 3:19.29   3:31.80   3:19.29 3:29.92 3:46.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 4:35.61   4:59.15   5:17.21 4:35.61 5:04.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:01.22   DNF   DNF DNF 1:01.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 35   DNF   35 36 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 21.96   27.15   29.96 33.62 22.91 21.96 28.58
3x3x3 With Feet Final 17 1:32.73   1:47.44   1:52.11 1:32.73 1:50.02 1:40.20 1:55.83
Combined First round 19 1:38.79   1:54.71   1:52.66 1:38.79 1:50.22 2:04.18 2:01.26
Rubik's Clock Final 13 11.87   13.63   13.70 11.87 14.56 12.62 14.75
Megaminx Final 16 1:16.51   1:32.91   1:38.17 1:39.95 1:16.51 1:20.62 1:43.12
Combined First round 17 1:25.53   1:32.10   1:27.48 1:36.10 1:32.73 1:25.53 1:42.99
Square-1 Combined Final 10 17.51   20.50   22.80 18.63 21.56 17.51 21.30
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:54.35     DNF DNF 3:54.35
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 20/27 54:17     20/27 54:17
Callum Goodyear    United Kingdom
Callum Goodyear
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 10.14   13.54   10.14 12.23 13.84 15.97 14.55
First round 26 11.44   12.46   13.60 12.74 12.30 12.34 11.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 37.88   49.82   52.88 37.88 49.73 50.41 49.32
First round 26 37.86   52.21   46.26 52.83 57.55 37.86 58.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:22.96   1:31.36   1:44.80 1:22.96 1:25.66 1:26.54 1:41.87
Combined First round 26 1:35.40   1:37.46   1:38.10 1:35.46 1:35.40 1:42.13 1:38.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 2:53.50   2:58.62   2:56.48 2:53.50 3:05.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 5:33.23   5:42.05   5:47.74 5:33.23 5:45.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 1:13.27   1:38.96   1:13.27 2:02.34 1:41.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 20.64   24.59   27.57 24.25 27.83 21.96 20.64
3x3x3 With Feet Final 18 1:20.65   1:51.68   1:20.65 2:44.97 1:43.06 1:21.29 2:30.69
Combined First round 17 1:28.23   1:35.65   1:34.07 1:30.92 2:35.43 1:41.95 1:28.23
Rubik's Clock Final 11 12.52   13.44   13.53 15.75 12.52 13.29 13.51
Megaminx Final 6 51.58   1:02.36   1:05.12 1:02.59 59.37 1:06.25 51.58
Combined First round 5 59.53   1:01.88   59.53 1:02.75 1:02.62 1:00.27 1:13.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 11:40.00     11:40.00 DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 7/10 54:15     7/10 54:15
Carl Emil Exner    Denmark
Carl Emil Exner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.43   21.95   21.03 22.80 26.11 18.43 22.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 1:38.08   1:46.17   1:46.66 2:27.83 1:44.02 1:47.84 1:38.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:42.91   2:55.90   3:06.39 2:54.35 2:49.49 2:42.91 3:03.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 47 44.08   50.84   50.07 52.02 44.08 53.82 50.44
Christian Fjølner-Larsen    Denmark
Christian Fjølner-Larsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 31.07   44.16   51.06 31.07 41.70 47.39 43.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 70 3:04.49   3:15.09   3:13.49 3:13.15 3:04.49 3:18.63 3:35.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 5:32.33     6:15.01 5:32.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 54 1:30.71   1:43.14   1:50.44 1:35.52 1:30.71 1:43.46 2:03.45
Christian Meyer    Switzerland
Christian Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.76   14.50   15.93 14.06 15.60 13.76 13.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 52.18   59.45   57.64 1:00.88 52.18 59.82 1:01.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:37.06   1:42.75   1:41.98 1:37.06 1:59.79 1:42.35 1:43.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 3:34.66   3:42.04   3:47.78 3:34.66 3:43.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 6:07.60     6:07.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 27 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 47   52.00   52 47 57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 36 30.00   36.11   34.21 35.04 39.08 30.00 42.47
Rubik's Clock Final 22 21.59   31.17   31.97 22.44 39.10 21.59 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 28 2:09.77   2:14.18   2:13.51 2:27.52 2:19.22 2:09.80 2:09.77
Square-1 Combined Final 28 34.97   48.21   34.97 55.17 47.46 53.20 43.96
Christian Moldrup    Denmark
Christian Moldrup
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 14.20   19.34   21.29 14.20 21.21 18.84 17.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 62 1:59.22   2:19.26   1:59.22 2:42.17 2:28.38 2:17.53 2:11.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 51 36.25   59.42   1:17.33 48.18 36.25 52.75 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 32 48.60     1:01.97 48.60
Christian Smedegaard    Denmark
Christian Smedegaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.12   10.97   10.20 11.02 10.12 11.70 12.38
First round 22 10.90   11.82   11.90 11.34 12.21 13.57 10.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 51.40   54.83   54.80 51.40 53.94 55.76 55.88
First round 28 51.51   52.79   54.05 52.51 51.82 51.51 58.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:34.35   1:49.54   1:43.29 1:48.39 1:34.35 1:56.93 2:02.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 3:30.54   3:47.43   4:09.19 3:30.54 3:42.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 6:05.62     6:05.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 38   42.00   46 38 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 19.65   21.01   21.95 19.94 21.13 19.65 23.29
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 23 2:04.67     2:50.18 2:04.67
Rubik's Clock Final 17 12.91   14.88   15.30 12.91 16.07 15.42 13.92
Megaminx Combined First round 29 2:19.43   2:23.71   2:24.74 2:35.08 2:25.71 2:19.43 2:20.68
Square-1 Combined Final 11 19.82   21.71   22.56 21.49 25.46 19.82 21.09
Clément Cherblanc    France
Clément Cherblanc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 9.34   10.34   11.72 9.41 9.88 12.17 9.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 4 34.20   36.16   36.93 45.10 35.37 36.17 34.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:09.29   1:14.39   1:13.91 1:15.93 1:09.29 1:13.33 1:20.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 1:38.06   DNF   DNF 1:38.06 1:41.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 DNF   DNF   DNS DNS DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 1:09.53   1:20.61   1:09.53 DNF 1:16.70 1:10.12 1:35.02
Combined First round 18 52.41   1:38.00   52.41 1:57.72 1:39.28 4:16.69 1:17.00
Megaminx Final 8 53.43   1:03.40   1:03.78 1:11.38 1:04.44 53.43 1:01.98
Combined First round 6 1:01.95   1:04.09   1:05.50 DNF 1:01.95 1:04.57 1:02.20
Square-1 Combined Final 4 10.03   11.43   10.63 10.03 11.30 14.84 12.37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNS DNS DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 19 DNF     DNF
Daniel Anker Hermansen    Denmark
Daniel Anker Hermansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.56   16.88   17.46 17.21 15.96 18.23 14.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 53.21   55.47   57.34 53.50 1:02.98 55.58 53.21
First round 33 51.34   56.10   51.34 58.75 56.17 53.39 1:03.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:14.58   3:23.07   3:29.80 3:24.82 3:14.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 4:36.16   5:21.34   5:01.32 6:26.54 4:36.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 44.31   NR DNF   44.31 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 29   DNF   DNF 29 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 25.05   31.12   37.44 25.05 27.60 32.67 33.08
3x3x3 With Feet Final 16 1:15.78   1:46.68   1:45.08 1:57.51 1:15.78 1:54.28 1:40.69
Combined First round 15 1:20.48   1:30.90   1:32.79 1:39.68 1:33.64 1:26.26 1:20.48
Rubik's Clock Final 21 24.23   26.18   25.29 DNF 28.03 24.23 25.23
Megaminx Combined First round 31 2:18.72   2:35.89   2:18.72 2:47.46 3:09.46 2:35.83 2:24.38
Square-1 Combined Final 15 25.26   25.64   25.41 25.65 49.82 25.26 25.87
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:39.60   NR   DNF 4:39.60 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 11/13 48:45   NR   11/13 48:45
Daniel Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Daniel Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.76   10.57   9.76 11.08 10.11 11.35 10.52
First round 13 9.66   10.37   10.29 11.82 9.66 9.90 10.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 33.88   36.86   42.72 33.88 34.44 37.99 38.16
First round 6 34.02   37.34   41.98 38.28 34.02 37.91 35.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:02.30   1:09.09   1:02.30 1:06.94 1:16.45 1:07.83 1:12.50
Combined First round 8 1:07.21   1:13.05   1:14.86 1:17.22 1:09.08 1:15.20 1:07.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:11.89   2:20.70   2:11.89 2:25.90 2:24.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:20.36   3:31.72   3:20.36 3:34.72 3:40.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 1:45.84   1:50.75   1:45.84 2:00.03 1:46.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 26   28.67   29 26 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.35   15.64   16.48 18.34 15.87 14.35 14.56
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 28.02   30.43   NR 31.89 28.02 31.68 31.14 28.48
Combined First round 1 30.34   30.84   30.51 36.42 30.34 31.44 30.56
Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.20   7.74   7.47 6.20 8.63 7.11 DNF
Megaminx Final 7 57.05   1:03.28   1:03.19 1:05.96 1:00.69 57.05 1:07.32
Combined First round 4 56.16   1:00.85   1:08.30 58.55 59.17 56.16 1:04.84
Square-1 Combined Final 7 11.51   12.80   19.28 11.76 11.51 13.49 13.15
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 11 18:53.00     DNF 18:53.00 DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNF
Daniel Wallin    Sweden
Daniel Wallin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.29   9.35   9.24 8.55 10.26 8.29 10.49
First round 3 7.64   8.31   8.31 7.64 8.11 8.50 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.53   32.80   31.59 38.25 31.60 31.53 35.20
First round 2 30.34   32.65   30.34 35.89 33.77 31.01 33.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:03.16   1:08.01   1:06.66 1:20.00 1:03.16 1:12.75 1:04.62
Combined First round 7 1:04.50   1:12.49   1:12.21 1:12.86 1:12.39 1:04.50 1:14.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:05.15   2:08.67   2:08.79 2:12.08 2:05.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:08.91   3:15.72   3:08.91 3:22.54 3:15.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 54.29   DNF   DNF 54.29 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 DNF   DNF   DNS DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.67   15.26   14.19 13.67 16.47 18.06 15.12
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 45.97   1:00.40   1:00.01 56.82 1:21.79 1:04.37 45.97
Combined First round 7 53.33   1:02.60   1:06.04 1:11.30 53.33 56.78 1:04.99
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.10   6.74   6.79 6.76 6.10 6.67 DNF
Megaminx Final 4 50.97   56.97   1:01.62 1:07.97 54.84 54.44 50.97
Combined First round 7 58.02   1:04.64   1:06.61 1:07.87 1:04.50 58.02 1:02.81
Square-1 Combined Final 5 10.38   12.32   11.82 11.41 14.70 13.74 10.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 7:24.93     7:24.93 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 11:40.00     11:40.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 12/18 59:34     12/18 59:34
Darja Makurina    Latvia
Darja Makurina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 11.82   14.62   14.40 13.87 15.58 15.68 11.82
First round 39 14.97   16.21   15.15 15.47 14.97 18.02 19.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 51.07   51.54   51.07 51.68 1:00.68 51.49 51.45
First round 36 53.69   59.91   53.69 1:01.67 57.90 1:02.02 1:00.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:17.28   1:23.39   1:19.78 1:23.84 1:17.28 1:34.16 1:26.55
Combined First round 21 1:21.42   1:32.11   1:31.15 1:36.80 1:32.61 1:32.58 1:21.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:26.43   2:33.63   2:43.12 2:31.35 2:26.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 3:57.48   4:01.89   4:10.42 3:57.48 3:57.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 3:04.17   DNF   DNF 3:04.17 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 21 1:01.98   DNF   1:21.26 DNF DNF 1:01.98 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 7 8.93   9.94   DNF 9.15 9.67 11.00 8.93
Elias Poulsen    Denmark
Elias Poulsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.44   16.59   17.86 15.12 16.78 14.44 19.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 57.29   1:01.67   1:00.36 1:04.17 57.29 1:15.74 1:00.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:47.55   2:58.07   2:47.55 3:01.27 3:02.19 3:01.89 2:51.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 55 40.99   DNF   40.99 DNF DNF 1:13.84 47.75
Rubik's Clock Final 23 31.98   35.29   36.39 DNF 35.64 33.83 31.98
Square-1 Combined Final 31 48.31     48.31 1:07.30
Elin Jacobsson    Sweden
Elin Jacobsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 24.19   29.49   32.14 24.19 26.27 31.65 30.56
Emil Halstein Forsberg    Denmark
Emil Halstein Forsberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 27.21   38.76   40.76 29.66 DNF 27.21 45.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 68 2:19.88   2:36.45   DNF 2:19.88 2:57.39 2:30.97 2:20.99
Emilie Ibsen    Denmark
Emilie Ibsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 46.47   1:03.40   1:10.62 1:09.49 46.47 50.10 1:27.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 71 3:24.13   3:53.91   3:42.67 4:36.10 4:14.52 3:24.13 3:44.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 9:05.20     9:29.18 9:05.20
Fabian Common    Germany
Fabian Common
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 32 14.57   15.98   16.92 19.18 14.57 14.64 16.38
First round 40 13.49   16.25   13.49 18.34 16.53 15.14 17.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:08.84   1:16.87   1:19.50 1:20.87 1:08.84 1:10.25 1:26.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:54.09   1:59.76   2:01.33 2:03.89 1:57.00 1:54.09 2:00.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 3:59.63   4:28.16   3:59.63 4:24.12 5:00.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 29 6:44.13     6:44.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 27 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 42   48.33   47 42 56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 31.06   35.19   31.06 1:04.20 41.19 31.49 32.89
Fabian Löhle    Switzerland
Fabian Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 9.84   11.77   10.67 11.78 12.85 14.63 9.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 31.94   40.30   47.47 42.70 37.37 31.94 40.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:09.90   1:18.53   1:18.97 1:09.90 1:19.22 1:17.80 1:18.81
Combined First round 13 1:14.84   1:19.67   1:14.84 1:14.89 1:29.19 1:24.92 1:19.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:10.05   2:14.89   2:18.22 2:10.05 2:16.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:21.24   3:43.80   4:15.14 3:35.03 3:21.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 21 2:41.08   DNF   DNF DNF 2:41.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36   37.67   36 37 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 20.59   21.97   21.68 20.59 25.86 23.34 20.90
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 24 2:34.41     3:26.26 2:34.41
Rubik's Clock Final 16 13.68   14.87   13.68 14.62 DNF 15.82 14.16
Megaminx Final 13 1:18.05   1:20.48   1:21.54 1:21.24 1:19.14 1:21.05 1:18.05
Combined First round 13 1:09.08   1:15.30   1:12.91 1:16.27 1:19.16 1:16.71 1:09.08
Square-1 Combined Final 14 19.64   25.26   26.67 39.71 22.49 26.62 19.64
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 4/6 44:54     4/6 44:54
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 8.84   11.12   10.11 12.03 11.23 8.84 13.23
First round 5 8.28   9.37   11.93 8.67 9.87 8.28 9.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 32.45   36.83   35.03 39.33 36.14 40.10 32.45
First round 12 37.87   42.33   42.08 46.47 38.45 37.87 47.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:10.51   1:14.96   1:17.85 1:16.75 1:11.27 1:10.51 1:16.85
Combined First round 3 1:05.58   1:10.28   1:11.32 1:12.71 1:05.58 1:15.31 1:06.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 2:41.15   2:47.89   2:41.15 3:00.47 2:42.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 3:58.63   4:35.67   5:01.86 3:58.63 4:46.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 27 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 16.23   19.08   16.23 17.63 24.43 19.53 20.09
Rubik's Clock Final 12 12.23   13.53   15.16 12.69 DNF 12.75 12.23
Frederik Hansen    Denmark
Frederik Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 34 12.84   17.20   12.84 21.76 18.88 14.60 18.12
First round 37 14.79   15.96   14.79 16.84 16.75 15.78 15.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 1:32.96   1:37.90   1:40.83 1:35.77 1:37.10 1:32.96 1:49.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Frederik Løchte    Denmark
Frederik Løchte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 12.48   15.50   12.48 DNF 14.83 13.81 17.85
First round 36 13.27   15.68   18.03 15.50 17.19 13.27 14.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 39 36.72   40.03   41.16 41.38 37.56 36.72 54.68
Fredrik Trondhjem    Denmark
Fredrik Trondhjem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 12.13   12.76   12.13 13.44 12.97 12.98 12.33
First round 20 10.80   11.63   11.90 12.00 11.99 10.99 10.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 41.53   49.01   50.46 41.53 51.45 45.60 50.98
First round 23 42.36   49.28   54.88 52.67 42.36 47.34 47.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 1:23.68   1:32.69   1:42.97 1:23.68 1:33.46 1:34.74 1:29.88
Combined First round 20 1:19.03   1:30.36   1:19.03 1:30.92 1:31.84 1:40.07 1:28.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:34.03   2:46.84   2:52.88 2:34.03 2:53.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:08.21   4:15.83   4:08.21 4:30.94 4:08.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 42   DNF   42 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 19.38   23.84   22.50 19.38 26.94 25.38 23.65
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 26 3:35.45     3:35.45 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 27 53.48   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF 53.48
Megaminx Final 19 1:27.20   1:47.47   2:09.77 1:40.99 1:27.20 1:39.52 2:01.90
Combined First round 22 1:46.80   1:57.06   1:52.30 1:56.81 1:46.80 2:07.14 2:02.07
Square-1 Combined Final 35 51.72     56.34 51.72
Hampus Lidén    Sweden
Hampus Lidén
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 25.54   39.54   42.63 42.49 25.54 37.19 38.94
Hannah Minas    Switzerland
Hannah Minas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 22.05   24.00   22.76 26.84 30.61 22.05 22.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 1:14.92   1:24.68   1:29.72 1:27.44 1:37.43 1:16.89 1:14.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:19.68   2:29.15   2:36.98 2:25.92 2:28.79 2:32.73 2:19.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 5:10.07     5:10.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 31 7:44.58     7:44.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 27 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 39   47.33   51 52 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 41 30.35   41.10   49.39 47.04 30.35 39.57 36.69
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 1:15.01   1:20.28   1:15.01 1:17.21 1:28.61 2:03.49 1:15.01
Combined First round 13 1:05.39   1:23.00   1:07.58 DNF 1:05.39 1:27.38 1:34.05
Rubik's Clock Final 8 9.61   11.87   14.06 11.07 13.76 9.61 10.79
Megaminx Final 26 1:56.64   2:09.58   2:21.40 2:05.90 2:01.45 1:56.64 DNF
Combined First round 23 1:57.53   2:01.16   1:57.53 2:02.51 2:03.75 2:00.09 2:00.88
Square-1 Combined Final 24 21.72   34.52   21.72 35.57 30.44 37.56 47.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 19 DNF     DNF
Helmer Ewert    Sweden
Helmer Ewert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 10 9.70   10.12   9.84 9.86 15.92 9.70 10.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 43.53   45.68   46.17 43.53 44.46 46.40 53.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:23.62   1:29.90   1:35.68 1:39.88 1:28.01 1:26.01 1:23.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:41.16   2:44.70   2:51.10 2:41.16 2:41.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 4:30.28   4:41.28   4:30.28 4:36.03 4:57.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 2:22.55   DNF   DNF 2:22.55 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33   37.33   45 33 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 17.57   20.30   22.95 17.57 18.47 19.54 22.88
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 42.26   1:14.52   42.26 1:19.68 DNF 1:10.13 1:13.75
Combined First round 9 55.84   1:04.34   1:09.77 55.84 1:04.90 1:11.68 58.36
Rubik's Clock Final 15 11.38   14.75   12.02 16.62 11.38 DNF 15.61
Megaminx Final 12 1:08.47   1:14.57   1:19.55 1:12.16 1:27.26 1:08.47 1:11.99
Combined First round 12 1:11.39   1:14.94   1:20.24 1:22.99 1:12.12 1:11.39 1:12.47
Square-1 Combined Final 3 7.41   10.79   12.46 7.41 10.58 16.47 9.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 19 DNF     DNF
Henrik Buus Aagaard    Denmark
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 12.16   13.03   13.72 12.97 12.40 12.16 16.80
First round 35 10.31   14.94   10.31 17.56 20.02 15.01 12.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 54.84   1:00.73   1:07.22 1:02.58 1:02.78 54.84 56.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:51.90   2:04.75   1:57.49 2:11.91 2:12.00 2:04.85 1:51.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 1:58.45   DNF   DNF DNF 1:58.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 35   DNF   35 35 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 18.34   19.98   19.86 21.85 20.32 19.76 18.34
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 41.90   51.10   41.90 59.95 46.15 53.72 53.43
Combined First round 5 40.10   50.82   55.30 50.27 54.89 47.30 40.10
Square-1 Combined Final 25 21.08   35.42   43.16 31.58 44.04 21.08 31.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 6/10 57:40     6/10 57:40
Jakob Gunnarsson    Sweden
Jakob Gunnarsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.12   8.20   8.31 9.71 8.12 8.16 8.13
First round 2 7.07   8.09   NR 8.15 7.90 8.23 8.85 7.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.99   33.73   30.99 34.26 34.01 34.57 32.92
First round 3 33.71   36.11   41.30 36.82 35.47 36.04 33.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:02.06   1:04.72   1:02.06 1:08.89 1:07.62 1:02.22 1:04.32
Combined First round 2 1:03.85   1:07.21   1:05.23 1:10.52 1:03.85 1:05.88 1:12.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:04.71   2:11.32   2:04.71 2:11.28 2:17.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:06.48   3:19.24   3:20.22 3:31.03 3:06.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:00.52   1:01.77   1:00.52 1:03.44 1:01.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 23   NR DNF   DNS 23 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.55   13.85   14.52 11.55 12.97 14.06 19.87
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 39.80   59.93   1:07.25 48.55 1:04.00 1:12.24 39.80
Combined First round 8 52.41   1:03.84   52.41 1:01.15 1:23.01 1:03.60 1:06.77
Rubik's Clock Final 6 8.67   9.43   10.69 8.67 8.83 9.84 9.63
Megaminx Final 3 51.69   54.41   59.88 52.23 56.01 51.69 54.98
Combined First round 3 48.45   52.37   53.73 48.50 48.45 1:06.25 54.88
Square-1 Combined Final 6 9.29   12.51   19.26 14.08 9.29 10.69 12.76
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 6/10 52:14     6/10 52:14
Jonathan de Richelieu    Denmark
Jonathan de Richelieu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 22.91   27.25   22.91 28.74 27.45 28.70 25.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 67 2:17.36   2:31.47   2:27.93 2:17.36 2:24.93 2:41.56 3:10.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 52 55.54   1:02.09   1:29.44 55.54 1:02.53 1:04.24 59.50
Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧)    China
Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.69   20.47   17.69 18.28 21.79 21.34 24.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 1:22.88   1:38.95   1:32.56 1:22.88 1:50.11 1:39.93 1:44.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 3:10.40   3:29.82   3:23.28 3:10.40 4:16.66 3:33.75 3:32.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 50 42.71   57.65   1:08.96 56.50 53.35 1:03.11 42.71
Megaminx Final 23 1:42.61   1:54.85   1:45.33 1:42.61 2:04.72 2:19.31 1:54.50
Combined First round 24 1:57.67   2:03.10   2:02.05 2:12.34 2:02.84 1:57.67 2:04.42
Square-1 Combined Final 30 46.90     48.05 46.90
Karl Lykkegaard Knudsen    Denmark
Karl Lykkegaard Knudsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 45.85   59.90   1:06.22 1:02.81 50.68 45.85 1:18.67
Karl Taagaard Hansen    Denmark
Karl Taagaard Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.61   8.20   7.96 8.05 7.61 9.44 8.60
First round 4 7.69   9.19   7.69 8.42 8.21 13.48 10.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:28.06   1:31.28   1:28.06 1:28.62 1:31.60 1:34.77 1:33.62
Combined First round 25 1:32.44   1:37.26   1:32.44 1:35.70 1:42.85 1:45.15 1:33.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.28   15.92   14.97 15.55 17.23 14.28 19.83
Megaminx Final 14 1:10.70   1:23.42   1:26.79 1:23.46 1:10.70 1:20.01 1:35.82
Combined First round 16 1:25.21   1:28.50   1:38.18 1:26.08 1:25.21 1:25.95 1:33.47
Karla Struer Lund    Denmark
Karla Struer Lund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.09   17.41   18.70 14.09 17.45 16.09 18.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 3:40.63   4:06.84   4:28.34 3:40.63 4:11.55
Square-1 Combined Final 18 23.07   27.29   23.07 41.60 24.72 25.46 31.69
Knut Skaug Haraldsen    Norway
Knut Skaug Haraldsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.02   9.09   9.86 9.68 7.02 7.72 9.96
First round 6 8.80   9.70   8.80 10.71 8.87 15.74 9.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 32.76   36.66   32.76 35.00 37.77 37.22 39.66
First round 11 38.46   41.48   38.63 38.46 43.66 42.15 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:03.08   1:14.20   1:10.16 1:39.29 1:03.08 1:12.36 1:20.09
Combined First round 5 1:00.89   1:11.28   1:00.89 1:10.91 1:23.88 1:11.51 1:11.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:16.97   2:34.35   2:16.97 2:49.10 2:36.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:46.72   3:54.86   3:46.72 3:57.16 4:00.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 1:30.51   1:42.12   1:30.51 1:46.60 1:49.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 32   37.00   36 32 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.36   16.67   13.36 18.28 15.34 17.43 17.23
3x3x3 With Feet Final 11 1:11.08   1:21.29   1:32.44 2:03.67 1:12.21 1:19.21 1:11.08
Combined First round 14 1:07.73   1:27.15   1:09.60 1:40.30 1:31.56 1:07.73 1:41.05
Rubik's Clock Final 26 12.23   DNF   17.21 19.12 DNF 12.23 DNF
Megaminx Final 5 54.53   NR 1:02.25   NR 1:03.53 1:03.52 54.53 59.70 1:10.68
Combined First round 8 58.03   1:06.18   1:06.62 1:18.71 58.03 1:09.62 1:02.29
Square-1 Combined Final 9 15.24   20.44   15.24 22.58 19.77 22.41 19.15
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 5/10 44:25     5/10 44:25
Kristian Holme    Norway
Kristian Holme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 10.67   12.64   11.47 10.67 16.29 14.87 11.59
First round 27 11.05   12.51   13.86 14.15 11.59 11.05 12.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 49.99   55.56   57.43 55.73 49.99 58.06 53.53
First round 29 46.17   52.85   46.17 52.76 53.58 52.20 55.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:50.94   2:00.17   2:58.36 1:58.19 1:50.94 2:05.02 1:57.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:12.93   1:32.88   1:12.93 1:38.34 1:47.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 DNF   DNF   DNS DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 19.88   24.13   19.88 22.80 32.00 29.53 20.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 13:42.00     13:42.00 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 24:59.00     DNF DNF 24:59.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 9/11 50:48   NR   9/11 50:48
Kristoffer Vasehus    Denmark
Kristoffer Vasehus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.71   18.83   16.73 17.34 DNF 14.71 22.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:11.84   1:16.52   1:18.51 1:11.84 1:18.76 1:13.28 1:17.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:05.85   2:08.39   2:05.85 2:07.86 2:24.64 2:08.61 2:08.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 37 32.21   36.18   1:02.86 41.39 34.65 32.51 32.21
Lars Kildebro    Denmark
Lars Kildebro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 23.28   24.73   25.12 24.33 24.75 DNF 23.28
Rubik's Clock Final 18 15.19   16.48   15.19 16.58 15.97 17.15 16.88
Laurence Livsey    United Kingdom
Laurence Livsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 45.49   48.13   46.57 50.56 47.27 45.49 59.34
First round 25 43.42   50.83   49.25 53.22 43.42 53.70 50.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 6:45.20     6:45.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 37   DNF   DNF 37 DNS
Laurids Abelsen Holm    Denmark
Laurids Abelsen Holm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 13.16   17.34   14.99 18.14 21.03 13.16 18.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 1:34.22   1:44.20   2:04.38 1:47.24 1:40.15 1:34.22 1:45.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:45.54   3:28.66   4:01.07 2:59.47 3:45.98 3:40.52 2:45.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 35   DNF   DNF DNF 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 22.94   30.42   DNF 22.94 28.08 28.29 34.90
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 38.07   39.58   39.72 39.59 38.07 39.43 41.09
Combined First round 3 33.89   45.49   44.03 56.96 DNF 35.48 33.89
Linea Elleby Jørgensen    Denmark
Linea Elleby Jørgensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 25.15   32.78   33.66 25.15 32.22 32.47 38.54
Lucas Hansen    Denmark
Lucas Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 28.49   30.14   29.31 28.84 32.28 34.54 28.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 66 2:07.86   2:31.13   2:33.12 2:29.71 2:07.86 2:30.55 2:42.05
Lucas Moldrup    Denmark
Lucas Moldrup
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 22.89   25.03   22.89 22.93 27.50 24.67 30.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 65 1:42.27   2:24.69   2:22.50 2:22.49 2:48.05 2:29.09 1:42.27
Lukas Kaag Nørgaard    Denmark
Lukas Kaag Nørgaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 18.05   19.21   21.00 18.14 19.50 19.99 18.05
Lukas Witsey    Sweden
Lukas Witsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 21.21   25.62   DNF 21.21 26.34 21.46 29.07
Mads Philipsen    Denmark
Mads Philipsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 15.89   20.66   25.90 19.29 21.03 15.89 21.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 1:28.45   1:33.30   1:36.66 1:28.45 1:36.59 1:30.11 1:33.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 3:12.29   3:55.79   4:16.48 3:12.29 3:37.46 3:59.02 4:10.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 44 38.36   44.98   DNF 41.45 52.61 40.87 38.36
Square-1 Combined Final 39 1:20.75     1:20.75 DNF
Magnus Holme    Norway
Magnus Holme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 29.96   40.30   29.96 44.07 38.45 40.96 41.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 61 2:10.21   2:13.96   2:19.43 2:10.41 2:22.49 2:10.21 2:12.05
Magnus Patrick Kanstrup    Denmark
Magnus Patrick Kanstrup
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.75   11.43   10.93 11.09 12.27 10.75 15.02
First round 19 10.05   11.53   10.52 12.16 10.05 14.56 11.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 36.59   39.90   44.54 36.59 36.74 40.39 42.56
First round 10 39.45   40.55   39.45 40.75 42.88 41.37 39.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:03.51   1:10.27   1:03.51 1:14.54 1:36.30 1:09.76 1:06.50
Combined First round 6 1:11.61   1:12.43   1:15.98 1:12.65 1:11.61 1:12.16 1:12.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:58.75   2:04.86   1:58.75 2:09.71 2:06.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:25.71   3:31.91   3:26.76 3:25.71 3:43.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 26 6:56.18   DNF   6:56.18 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 44   DNF   DNF 44 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 19.12   21.45   19.75 23.42 19.12 21.19 25.40
Megaminx Final 25 1:34.79   1:57.51   1:43.47 2:15.56 1:34.79 2:05.94 2:03.11
Combined First round 25 1:38.32   2:04.85   2:21.77 2:47.42 1:38.32 1:55.11 1:57.67
Square-1 Combined Final 27 34.61   46.52   34.61 1:02.91 40.25 55.71 43.60
Magnus Søndergaard Byrne    Denmark
Magnus Søndergaard Byrne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 11.72   13.52   11.72 13.57 14.81 12.44 14.56
First round 16 9.84   11.20   11.64 9.84 13.56 11.04 10.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 41.20   49.42   53.61 46.07 41.20 48.58 1:04.31
First round 21 43.60   48.12   48.08 59.30 43.60 46.10 50.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:22.12   1:29.24   1:34.64 1:25.82 1:32.52 1:29.37 1:22.12
Combined First round 19 1:23.60   1:30.04   1:35.59 1:27.74 1:29.55 1:32.82 1:23.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 2:55.69   3:01.33   2:57.84 3:10.46 2:55.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 3:47.52   4:14.34   3:47.52 4:06.41 4:49.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 27.89   34.39   39.39 DNF 32.14 27.89 31.64
3x3x3 With Feet Final 19 2:05.43   2:23.53   3:11.96 2:05.43 2:09.51 2:27.74 2:33.35
Combined First round 22 2:02.36     2:55.83 2:02.36
Rubik's Clock Final 9 11.00   13.14   12.15 11.00 14.82 12.45 19.59
Megaminx Final 18 1:21.33   1:34.69   1:29.86 1:40.06 1:34.16 1:21.33 1:49.19
Combined First round 15 1:22.29   1:27.36   1:22.85 1:39.38 1:32.01 1:27.22 1:22.29
Square-1 Combined Final 12 18.40   23.87   25.04 28.07 32.68 18.51 18.40
Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller    Denmark
Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 20.35   23.96   25.80 20.35 24.89 22.96 24.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 1:21.98   1:40.02   1:49.83 1:30.55 1:21.98 1:48.48 1:41.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 46 46.46   47.30   46.55 46.46 48.25 47.09 58.42
Måns Tangvald    Sweden
Måns Tangvald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 11.02   12.13   11.63 11.85 18.56 12.90 11.02
First round 17 9.89   11.22   10.68 10.74 13.53 12.24 9.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 39.64   45.04   46.83 44.70 39.64 45.48 44.95
First round 14 40.02   43.63   43.55 44.35 43.00 40.02 48.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.51   18.29   19.47 18.93 19.35 16.51 16.58
Martin Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Martin Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.38   8.46   9.95 8.16 7.27 10.71 6.38
First round 1 7.28   8.06   7.67 8.42 8.08 9.04 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.54   32.18   30.04 37.52 26.54 30.88 35.62
First round 1 30.01   32.59   36.02 32.86 33.03 31.88 30.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:00.85   1:04.12   1:03.34 1:10.61 1:04.92 1:00.85 1:04.11
Combined First round 1 57.77   1:02.13   1:03.00 57.77 1:01.34 1:02.04 1:12.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:47.34   1:53.67   NR 1:47.34 1:52.68 2:00.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:44.60   2:53.40   2:44.60 2:53.73 3:01.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:06.15   DNF   DNF 1:06.15 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26   26.00   NR 26 26 26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.96   13.72   12.61 14.27 14.28 11.96 14.91
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 6 47.55   56.12   59.89 1:02.21 59.36 47.55 49.12
Rubik's Clock Final 2 5.60   NR 7.33   6.44 5.60 9.05 7.64 7.90
Megaminx Final 2 41.56   47.55   41.56 47.64 48.95 50.53 46.05
Combined First round 2 46.40   48.47   47.54 46.40 49.67 48.21 55.24
Square-1 Combined Final 2 8.27   9.07   8.27 8.75 9.73 11.79 8.74
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 2/2 4:09     2/2 4:09
Mathias Søndergaard Byrne    Denmark
Mathias Søndergaard Byrne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 8.87   11.72   10.95 13.75 12.31 8.87 11.90
First round 18 9.35   11.53   12.46 11.20 10.94 12.55 9.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 38.94   42.61   40.05 38.94 41.82 45.96 46.55
First round 16 39.93   44.53   45.15 39.93 49.64 43.36 45.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:19.25   1:23.59   1:38.73 1:24.91 1:25.32 1:20.55 1:19.25
Combined First round 15 1:20.36   1:24.34   1:48.17 1:27.48 1:22.99 1:20.36 1:22.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:29.20   2:34.24   2:29.20 2:31.71 2:41.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 4:18.62   4:37.09   4:18.62 4:40.79 4:51.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.83   17.98   15.83 17.40 21.98 18.18 18.35
Megaminx Final 22 1:44.06   1:54.29   1:59.56 2:00.86 1:51.65 1:51.65 1:44.06
Combined First round 19 1:30.13   1:47.69   1:40.02 2:03.38 1:48.18 1:30.13 1:54.88
Square-1 Combined Final 16 23.77   25.92   29.67 23.77 27.67 24.29 25.79
Matias Rasmussen    Denmark
Matias Rasmussen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 13.46   14.99   23.02 14.57 13.46 14.01 16.38
First round 31 10.30   13.20   17.28 11.57 10.75 10.30 17.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 42.36   46.99   54.40 48.57 49.91 42.36 42.48
First round 22 43.07   48.32   49.96 43.07 44.49 50.50 58.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 1:21.67   1:33.06   1:34.78 1:30.29 1:34.10 1:37.15 1:21.67
Combined First round 16 1:18.94   1:24.88   1:23.72 1:18.94 1:25.86 1:28.07 1:25.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 2:27.61   2:49.51   2:32.42 2:27.61 3:28.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 3:50.40   4:05.78   4:24.93 3:50.40 4:02.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 25 5:35.65   DNF   DNF DNF 5:35.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 22.66   27.60   31.00 22.66 24.58 29.09 29.12
Melker Larsson    Sweden
Melker Larsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.65   11.12   10.90 10.65 13.05 11.22 11.25
First round 24 10.71   12.30   10.71 13.46 12.30 13.58 11.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 33.23   36.79   33.23 37.85 38.11 34.41 40.80
First round 8 37.85   39.80   40.09 39.72 39.94 39.73 37.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:08.59   1:16.40   1:18.20 1:16.02 1:15.05 1:08.59 1:18.12
Combined First round 11 1:16.66   1:19.03   1:16.66 1:20.19 1:17.05 1:22.19 1:19.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:28.35   2:41.87   2:45.59 2:51.68 2:28.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 4:23.94   DNF   4:24.84 4:23.94 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 27 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 19.79   23.29   22.33 26.90 22.63 19.79 24.92
Megaminx Final 21 1:45.18   1:50.75   1:51.63 1:47.90 1:52.73 1:45.18 2:05.43
Combined First round 20 1:37.22   1:50.77   1:44.22 1:58.17 1:37.22 2:05.28 1:49.93
Square-1 Combined Final 20 26.90   30.10   33.75 28.38 26.90 31.21 30.70
Micki Kanaiya Harning    Denmark
Micki Kanaiya Harning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.04   10.19   10.75 9.80 9.04 10.02 11.30
First round 11 8.83   10.29   8.83 10.51 9.54 10.94 10.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 32.56   37.86   38.60 39.03 36.51 32.56 38.47
First round 13 37.73   43.22   45.97 49.28 37.73 38.85 44.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 1:14.76   DNF   1:24.84 1:14.76 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 12.44   18.36   12.44 22.19 25.45 15.11 17.78
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen    Denmark
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 24.28   26.51   26.22 27.68 27.64 24.28 25.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 1:16.17   1:37.95   2:11.25 1:16.17 1:34.97 1:41.63 1:37.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 3:30.34   3:47.64   3:45.14 3:44.57 3:30.34 3:53.21 3:55.64
Rubik's Clock Final 25 40.96   49.67   49.59 DNF 55.31 44.10 40.96
Megaminx Combined First round 37 3:57.89     4:12.16 3:57.89
Mikkel Kolding    Denmark
Mikkel Kolding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 27.64   29.65   30.09 37.66 29.78 27.64 29.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 63 2:10.02   2:19.97   2:16.95 2:22.99 2:35.20 2:19.98 2:10.02
Mikkel Waaben Hertz    Denmark
Mikkel Waaben Hertz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.70   31.18   27.48 23.70 34.60 36.94 31.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 60 1:43.88   2:07.54   2:05.06 DNF 1:43.88 1:48.64 2:28.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 3:57.99   4:03.20   3:57.99 3:58.78 4:11.83 4:08.58 4:02.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 8:29.98     8:29.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 53 53.27   1:13.37   1:07.50 1:19.76 DNF 1:12.85 53.27
Megaminx Combined First round 34 2:41.62     3:25.83 2:41.62
Square-1 Combined Final 38 1:15.54     1:15.54 DNF
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)    Malaysia
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 40.06   46.15   52.13 50.42 46.50 41.54 40.06
First round 24 45.13   50.22   45.13 50.13 53.17 55.57 47.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:11.74   1:17.77   1:11.74 1:13.52 1:17.80 1:22.18 1:22.00
Combined First round 14 1:11.95   1:23.79   1:31.17 1:11.95 1:23.26 1:18.28 1:29.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:25.49   2:41.56   2:58.47 2:25.49 2:40.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:14.08   3:34.91   3:45.75 3:44.90 3:14.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 1:30.54   DNF   DNF DNF 1:30.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 42   47.33   51 42 49
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 6:02.02     6:10.71 DNF 6:02.02
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 13:50.00     DNF 13:50.00 14:34.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 12/14 57:35     12/14 57:35
Niels Magnus Lund Heje    Denmark
Niels Magnus Lund Heje
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.00   14.05   14.18 12.00 14.36 13.61 23.22
Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde    Denmark
Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.45   11.35   11.09 12.00 13.87 10.96 10.45
First round 30 9.96   12.93   13.65 9.96 13.19 11.94 15.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 44.39   51.77   50.45 44.39 53.55 51.32 56.15
First round 31 45.22   53.61   45.22 1:00.40 55.76 47.67 57.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:51.07   1:56.76   1:59.08 1:51.07 1:53.96 1:57.24 2:00.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 27 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 42 38.45   42.71   51.89 39.74 38.45 47.50 40.90
Square-1 Combined Final 36 52.41     56.60 52.41
Noa Piamonte Vejlø    Denmark
Noa Piamonte Vejlø
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.99   17.44   18.05 13.99 15.69 18.58 29.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 1:31.14   1:54.14   1:37.25 2:08.35 1:31.14 2:16.30 1:56.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 24.32   32.12   39.06 24.32 DNF 26.74 30.57
Megaminx Combined First round 36 3:41.18     3:41.18 3:59.98
Square-1 Combined Final 37 1:08.68     1:08.68 1:08.76
Ole Nikolai Gjerset    Norway
Ole Nikolai Gjerset
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 33 14.87   16.46   15.83 17.50 17.49 16.05 14.87
First round 41 15.70   16.30   15.70 16.21 16.53 16.17 17.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:11.67   1:16.68   1:11.67 1:15.32 1:19.61 1:39.97 1:15.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:48.50   3:05.58   2:48.50 3:34.09 2:56.67 2:54.89 3:25.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 2:37.79   DNF   2:37.79 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 19 DNF     DNF
Oscar Roth Andersen    Denmark
Oscar Roth Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.10   10.45   10.10 10.53 10.35 10.48 12.46
First round 14 8.81   10.89   11.26 11.25 10.16 11.94 8.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 34.44   38.91   45.80 41.43 34.44 37.21 38.10
First round 17 34.94   44.56   45.88 42.16 45.63 48.10 34.94
Megaminx Final 1 39.35   45.80   42.12 46.62 48.65 49.33 39.35
Combined First round 1 42.09   43.86   42.75 50.66 42.09 45.92 42.90
Pauline Bonnaudet    France
Pauline Bonnaudet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 22.48   25.18   26.01 23.35 22.48 29.11 26.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 1:29.91   1:40.16   1:29.91 1:36.31 DNF 1:49.01 1:35.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 1:59.26   DNF   DNF 2:44.90 1:59.26
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 2/2 10:41     2/2 10:41
Peder Steen Henriksen    Denmark
Peder Steen Henriksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.69   17.81   17.65 18.20 17.59 15.69 21.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:09.19   1:19.86   1:20.89 1:09.19 1:19.53 1:23.01 1:19.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 3:09.31   3:16.71   3:20.90 3:09.31 3:19.38 3:35.67 3:09.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 48 43.83   52.57   53.79 56.43 47.49 43.83 1:02.01
Megaminx Final 20 1:41.38   1:48.81   1:51.64 1:43.52 1:51.97 1:51.26 1:41.38
Combined First round 21 1:40.11   1:51.46   1:47.87 2:30.90 1:49.40 1:57.12 1:40.11
Square-1 Combined Final 34 51.06     1:18.16 51.06
Rasmus Händén    Sweden
Rasmus Händén
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.39   18.27   15.93 15.39 25.19 20.99 17.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 1:19.24   1:41.62   1:52.49 1:44.42 1:37.32 1:43.11 1:19.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:20.61   2:39.36   2:27.00 2:52.15 2:38.92 2:20.61 3:10.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 43 31.48   44.48   47.13 46.71 40.50 31.48 46.22
3x3x3 With Feet Final 13 54.54   1:22.23   1:42.62 1:05.52 54.54 1:24.49 1:36.68
Combined First round 12 1:18.24   1:22.78   1:56.00 1:19.43 1:23.20 1:25.72 1:18.24
Rubik's Clock Final 10 9.63   13.26   12.42 12.89 14.48 17.53 9.63
Megaminx Final 27 2:04.62   2:12.03   2:13.21 2:13.27 2:09.60 2:04.62 2:15.93
Combined First round 27 1:58.89   2:12.34   2:24.47 2:11.74 1:58.89 2:00.81 2:48.72
Square-1 Combined Final 21 24.19   30.35   27.82 24.19 32.76 30.47 33.10
Rasmus Stub Detlefsen    Denmark
Rasmus Stub Detlefsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.05   8.52   11.77 9.64 7.05 7.96 7.95
First round 7 8.06   9.84   10.17 10.09 9.95 9.49 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.00   34.50   33.00 35.56 34.93 33.01 39.04
First round 5 30.32   37.13   36.09 40.15 40.35 30.32 35.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:03.53   1:10.25   1:10.57 1:15.25 1:10.40 1:09.78 1:03.53
Combined First round 4 55.06   1:11.22   1:16.42 55.06 1:17.93 1:30.97 59.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 2:18.27   DNF   2:18.27 DNF 2:32.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:40.32   3:47.26   3:40.32 3:46.02 3:55.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 24 3:29.62   DNF   4:51.88 3:29.62 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34   35.33   34 34 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.15   17.72   17.54 15.15 17.10 22.44 18.52
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 42.05   53.62   1:01.09 1:06.04 42.05 51.46 48.30
Combined First round 4 43.27   48.78   50.24 45.68 50.42 43.27 1:02.47
Rubik's Clock Final 20 12.28   22.90   DNF 12.28 19.68 34.02 14.99
Megaminx Final 10 58.92   1:11.48   1:05.85 1:17.48 1:15.19 1:13.41 58.92
Combined First round 11 1:06.68   1:11.77   1:16.64 1:09.12 1:06.68 1:09.54 1:17.14
Square-1 Combined Final 1 6.52   7.81   8.39 7.28 6.52 7.77 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 19 DNF     DNF
Sam Spendla    United Kingdom
Sam Spendla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 12.96   13.26   18.97 12.96 13.23 13.02 13.53
First round 32 12.71   13.58   12.87 13.50 12.71 17.13 14.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 49.11   58.79   1:03.42 1:03.82 59.30 49.11 53.66
First round 32 50.91   53.90   53.99 52.10 1:03.97 50.91 55.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:51.96   1:57.07   2:04.48 1:51.96 1:56.63 2:01.65 1:52.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 4:07.85   4:55.63   4:07.85 4:50.02 5:49.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 32 7:47.34     7:47.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 22 3:01.01   DNF   DNF 3:01.01 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 45   DNF   49 45 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 28.46   31.43   32.30 29.70 28.46 36.19 32.30
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 4 6.53   7.87   6.92 7.61 10.09 6.53 9.08
Megaminx Combined First round 32 2:30.67     3:01.82 2:30.67
Square-1 Combined Final 19 24.75   29.04   29.44 26.01 32.94 24.75 31.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 18:09.00     DNF DNF 18:09.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 4/7 58:07     4/7 58:07
Sebastian Amstrup Skogstad    Denmark
Sebastian Amstrup Skogstad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.74   24.15   20.48 19.74 28.52 23.45 28.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 69 2:36.11   3:00.84   3:17.06 2:45.89 3:13.60 3:03.03 2:36.11
Sukant Koul    India
Sukant Koul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 10.26   13.38   12.46 16.97 10.71 19.91 10.26
First round 25 11.04   12.35   12.53 12.30 12.23 13.71 11.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 40.15   42.62   40.57 40.15 43.60 43.70 45.27
First round 15 39.24   43.67   39.24 46.90 52.09 41.49 42.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:12.57   1:27.27   1:27.48 1:22.80 1:12.57 1:31.54 2:43.06
Combined First round 17 1:18.27   1:28.38   1:37.33 1:18.27 1:33.37 1:22.76 1:29.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:37.73   2:46.71   2:37.73 3:02.62 2:39.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:29.84   3:40.24   3:45.15 3:45.73 3:29.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 44.11   DNF   DNF 44.11 44.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 27   DNF   39 27 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 17.65   22.15   17.65 25.44 22.25 27.10 18.76
3x3x3 With Feet Final 14 1:26.07   1:40.01   1:43.92 1:46.91 1:26.07 1:32.42 1:43.70
Combined First round 16 1:14.01   1:32.42   1:28.18 1:14.01 1:33.43 1:35.64 1:51.18
Rubik's Clock Final 24 31.24   38.31   46.93 36.04 31.24 33.43 45.46
Megaminx Final 17 1:19.74   1:33.32   1:32.47 1:44.58 1:37.01 1:30.49 1:19.74
Combined First round 18 1:27.68   1:32.81   1:30.78 1:37.93 1:27.68 1:43.64 1:29.71
Square-1 Combined Final 17 21.67   27.28   29.36 30.67 25.55 21.67 26.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 4:43.66     4:59.01 9:09.33 4:43.66
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 13:04.00     21:21.00 13:04.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 25/25 56:03     25/25 56:03
Theo Lyholm    Denmark
Theo Lyholm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 10.98   12.49   13.49 12.39 10.98 11.59 20.91
First round 28 11.64   12.82   13.02 49.79 13.55 11.90 11.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 52.03   56.11   52.03 55.55 1:03.94 52.68 1:00.09
First round 34 48.87   57.31   48.87 59.17 59.43 53.32 1:09.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 1:38.06   1:41.14   1:42.46 1:42.84 1:55.87 1:38.06 1:38.11
Combined First round 24 1:22.20   1:37.24   1:22.20 1:40.27 1:33.08 1:38.36 1:54.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 4:04.50   4:28.79   4:21.94 4:59.92 4:04.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 5:26.59   5:46.83   5:49.93 5:26.59 6:03.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 37   38.00   39 37 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.44   18.23   19.95 16.73 19.94 16.44 18.03
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 10 51.21   1:10.87   1:13.57 59.08 1:19.95 51.21 1:57.92
Square-1 Combined Final 26 29.78   42.50   37.10 DNF 52.00 29.78 38.39
Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner    Denmark
Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.34   18.49   20.03 17.34 19.75 18.36 17.37
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 1:16.32   1:23.19   2:00.67 1:33.13 1:16.32 1:17.62 1:18.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:41.05   3:19.11   2:41.05 3:27.29 3:19.18 3:29.10 3:10.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 7:32.91     7:32.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 38 37.53   39.66   38.48 37.53 39.81 40.69 40.70
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 25 3:33.77     3:33.77 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 33 2:35.48     3:03.48 2:35.48
Square-1 Combined Final 22 21.16   31.99   33.47 36.00 40.20 26.49 21.16
Thor Muto Asmund    Denmark
Thor Muto Asmund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 10/11 55:31     10/11 55:31
Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst    Denmark
Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.92   22.17   19.87 24.74 17.92 26.25 21.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 1:15.70   1:22.74   1:27.88 1:15.70 1:19.61 1:20.74 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 3:49.52   3:55.86   4:01.29 3:56.76 3:49.52 3:53.23 3:57.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 40 34.65   40.36   41.14 43.08 37.21 42.72 34.65
Megaminx Combined First round 30 2:06.39   2:33.41   2:49.36 2:06.39 2:26.74 2:43.42 2:30.06
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 9 7.94   10.02   7.94 11.17 11.14 9.96 8.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 37.16   45.69   39.28 37.16 46.37 51.43 55.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 58.23   1:07.81   1:15.96 1:06.66 58.23 1:05.35 1:11.42
Combined First round 9 1:06.78   1:13.28   1:06.78 1:12.81 1:12.01 1:15.15 1:15.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:04.34   2:09.24   NR 2:04.34 2:06.40 2:16.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 3:31.89   DNF   3:31.89 3:47.14 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 51.25   DNF   DNF 1:05.59 51.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.60   14.07   13.13 11.60 15.19 16.97 13.89
3x3x3 With Feet Final 12 1:07.14   1:21.69   1:24.37 1:12.00 1:42.32 1:28.69 1:07.14
Combined First round 11 1:10.49   1:20.45   1:21.28 1:10.49 1:19.02 1:42.92 1:21.04
Rubik's Clock Final 5 7.68   8.47   9.62 8.51 8.85 8.06 7.68
Megaminx Final 11 1:00.57   1:12.08   1:13.39 1:13.41 1:00.57 1:09.45 1:13.89
Combined First round 10 1:04.27   1:09.88   1:07.67 1:04.27 1:09.71 1:12.25 1:46.73
Square-1 Combined Final 8 18.38   19.44   19.07 20.08 19.17 18.38 24.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 5:09.01   NR   6:15.25 5:09.01 6:23.73
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 12/15 56:25     12/15 56:25
Toni Beljo    Sweden
Toni Beljo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.03   9.46   9.80 9.47 9.11 14.66 8.03
First round 8 8.28   9.89   10.12 13.44 10.27 9.27 8.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.66   36.42   36.54 40.17 35.66 36.44 36.28
First round 7 33.28   38.03   34.11 41.39 42.77 33.28 38.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:10.59   1:15.11   1:15.62 1:16.59 1:10.59 1:13.11 1:25.22
Combined First round 12 1:15.71   1:19.19   1:15.71 1:17.18 1:21.88 1:25.43 1:18.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 2:44.70   2:55.51   3:01.72 3:00.12 2:44.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 4:22.05   4:42.20   5:04.70 4:22.05 4:39.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 18.50   20.44   22.91 18.77 20.85 18.50 21.71
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 27 4:14.53     4:14.53 DNF
Megaminx Final 15 1:22.77   1:30.55   1:24.96 1:22.77 1:35.33 1:39.89 1:31.36
Combined First round 14 1:18.80   1:24.72   1:21.01 1:20.99 1:37.04 1:32.17 1:18.80
Square-1 Combined Final 13 22.51   24.75   25.64 22.51 26.25 24.21 24.40
Victor Alexander Stolarczyk    Denmark
Victor Alexander Stolarczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.47   10.73   12.17 11.32 8.69 8.47 12.59
First round 15 9.31   11.05   12.16 10.26 11.51 11.39 9.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 46.99   55.62   52.19 46.99 1:02.16 1:04.02 52.50
First round 30 45.03   52.99   58.64 47.58 53.95 57.45 45.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 1:45.38   2:06.65   2:05.92 1:45.38 2:07.77 2:21.52 2:06.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 21.38   24.33   21.38 22.40 24.13 26.46 28.43
Zoé de Moffarts    Belgium
Zoé de Moffarts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.01   18.08   19.13 17.40 17.72 16.01 21.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:02.11   1:04.04   1:12.73 1:06.76 1:02.47 1:02.11 1:02.90
Megaminx Final 9 1:03.19   1:10.77   1:21.94 1:03.19 1:08.39 1:12.01 1:11.92
Combined First round 9 1:06.25   1:09.72   1:08.88 1:06.25 1:12.39 1:25.26 1:07.89