Tårnby Cube Træf 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-11-19~20  Denmark, Tårnby Tårnby Cube Træf 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 9.51  Milán Baticz 10.64  Micki Kanaiya Harning 10.72
 2x2x2 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 2.30  Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.52  Micki Kanaiya Harning 3.84
 4x4x4 Cube  Karina Grandjean Beck 40.34  Micki Kanaiya Harning 44.49  Oliver Brookes 46.19
 5x5x5 Cube  Karina Grandjean Beck 1:07.70  Oliver Brookes 1:23.20  Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:25.60
 7x7x7 Cube  Oliver Brookes 3:27.76  Karina Grandjean Beck 3:57.54  Martin Vædele Egdal 3:58.24
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:27.16  Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:40.14  Callum Goodyear 1:41.82
 Megaminx  Oscar Roth Andersen 49.24  Karina Grandjean Beck 53.56  Martin Vædele Egdal 1:05.40
 Pyraminx  Oscar Roth Andersen 3.34  Martin Vædele Egdal 4.01  Daniel Vædele Egdal 4.77
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Henrik Buus Aagaard 8:52.40  Callum Goodyear 17:04.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Micki Kanaiya Harning 3/4 29:49  Callum Goodyear 2/3 12:50  Darja Makurina 3/5 40:44
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Milán Baticz 9.32   9.93    Hungary 12.06 9.32 10.52 9.36 9.90
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 9.73   10.14    Denmark 10.22 10.35 9.73 10.36 9.85
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.07   10.96    Denmark 10.95 8.07 14.00 8.97 12.95
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.57   11.05    Denmark 10.57 9.57 11.44 11.15 13.22
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.41   11.20    Denmark 10.81 11.66 12.39 11.13 10.41
6 Peter Nielsen 9.93   11.21    Denmark 10.96 9.93 10.63 12.04 14.61
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.17   11.76    Denmark 11.17 11.98 12.66 11.75 11.54
8 Karl Taagaard Hansen 10.00   12.78    Denmark 11.24 10.00 12.08 15.59 15.01
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.72   12.83    Denmark 12.21 11.72 13.10 13.99 13.18
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 10.72   13.21    Denmark 13.89 13.92 12.27 13.48 10.72
11 Theo Lyholm 11.58   13.33    Denmark 18.94 13.96 13.55 11.58 12.48
12 Carl Fiig Jarner 10.58   13.36    Denmark 11.95 11.68 16.44 22.95 10.58
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.81   13.46    Denmark 15.81 15.13 11.90 10.81 13.35
14 Oliver Brookes 11.22   13.61    Sweden 17.77 13.32 13.17 14.35 11.22
15 Sebastian Barfod 11.22   14.01    Denmark 19.95 11.22 13.31 14.96 13.75
16 Darja Makurina 14.07   15.06    Latvia 14.98 14.85 14.07 19.83 15.36
17 Callum Goodyear 13.86   15.19    United Kingdom 14.62 15.55 15.99 13.86 15.41
18 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 14.31   16.65    Denmark 17.07 15.06 20.17 14.31 17.81
19 Rasmus Guldager 14.93   17.27    Denmark 17.69 18.16 16.43 14.93 17.68
20 Axel Östling 16.29   17.60    Sweden 17.16 18.31 19.91 16.29 17.34
21 Laurids Abelsen Holm 15.76   17.63    Denmark 18.58 16.54 19.31 15.76 17.77
22 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 16.14   17.87    Denmark 16.92 18.34 21.00 16.14 18.36
23 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 15.87   18.28    Denmark 18.74 21.08 18.57 17.52 15.87
24 Elvin Thorsen 14.43   18.54    Sweden 16.84 19.17 22.57 19.61 14.43
25 Zoé de Moffarts 16.81   19.58    Belgium 20.07 20.16 20.29 16.81 18.51
26 Klaus Andersen 17.84   19.86    Denmark 22.77 24.61 18.19 17.84 18.63
27 Frederik Emerson Bremer 18.22   20.36    Denmark 18.22 21.24 21.83 19.14 20.70
28 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 16.41   21.17    Denmark 19.67 DNF 17.59 26.26 16.41
29 Jeppe Villum Hansen 17.82   21.17    Denmark 21.91 25.28 17.82 22.61 19.00
30 Amir Wihrén Raja 19.60   21.24    Sweden 25.52 21.28 21.51 20.92 19.60
31 Gábor Szabó 19.30   22.34    Hungary 22.17 19.30 23.09 22.12 22.74
32 Ben Ridley 18.96   22.63    United Kingdom 23.30 23.49 18.96 21.35 23.23
33 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 22.91   25.04    Denmark 32.29 24.70 23.39 27.04 22.91
34 Johs Hollænder 23.61   25.87    Denmark 27.29 31.52 23.61 25.88 24.45
35 Lucas Arendal Flink 25.51   28.47    Denmark 25.51 25.82 31.86 27.85 31.74
36 Marcus Møller Antonisen 25.97   28.83    Denmark 30.25 29.63 28.51 25.97 28.35
37 Malkolm Sundén 26.56   32.05    Sweden 30.11 36.78 31.05 34.99 26.56
38 David Makari 29.07   32.20    Lithuania 34.45 29.07 31.83 41.25 30.31
39 Frederik Vase Haraldsson 27.03   32.50    Denmark 27.03 40.71 32.87 33.07 31.57
40 Linea Elleby Jørgensen 25.72   34.35    Denmark 37.20 34.58 25.72 31.28 38.31
41 Kristoffer Vasehus 31.56   35.29    Denmark 39.65 34.51 39.45 31.56 31.90
42 Peder Steen Henriksen 36.36   42.62    Denmark 45.37 36.36 41.99 45.82 40.50
43 Malthe Lauritsen 34.81   43.51    Denmark 45.82 34.81 39.15 49.58 45.57
44 Mads Claussen 1:05.67   1:16.32    Denmark 1:27.00 1:05.67 1:11.66 1:10.29 1:45.00
45 Matias Rasmussen 14.35   DNF    Denmark 19.14 14.35 14.80 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.94   9.83    Denmark 8.68 9.33 11.48 7.94 12.73
2 Milán Baticz 8.67   10.53    Hungary 13.86 8.91 8.67 10.13 12.56
3 Peter Nielsen 8.48   11.09    Denmark 8.48 10.43 11.84 10.99 11.91
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 9.69   11.11    Denmark 10.52 12.79 9.69 11.61 11.20
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.84   11.47    Denmark DNF 9.84 10.66 11.70 12.05
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.57   11.78    Denmark 12.06 12.04 11.24 10.57 12.58
7 Oliver Brookes 10.27   12.23    Sweden 12.35 11.97 13.23 12.36 10.27
8 Micki Kanaiya Harning 9.06   13.16    Denmark 11.90 DNF 9.06 12.55 15.03
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 12.87   13.61    Denmark 12.87 15.55 12.96 14.43 13.43
10 Karl Taagaard Hansen 13.40   14.09    Denmark 15.25 15.07 13.72 13.40 13.47
11 Carl Fiig Jarner 13.00   14.30    Denmark 15.15 13.26 DNF 13.00 14.48
12 Theo Lyholm 12.07   14.36    Denmark 12.07 17.05 15.23 12.17 15.67
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.30   14.46    Denmark 13.30 17.96 14.89 14.66 13.83
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.63   14.71    Denmark 16.12 14.06 11.63 13.94 17.92
15 Rasmus Guldager 14.38   15.97    Denmark 14.38 14.63 15.95 17.34 22.17
16 Elvin Thorsen 15.13   16.17    Sweden 15.73 16.87 15.13 17.81 15.92
17 Darja Makurina 13.63   16.31    Latvia 18.41 13.63 17.04 14.91 16.99
18 Axel Östling 13.59   16.60    Sweden 17.84 13.59 15.69 DNF 16.27
19 Callum Goodyear 16.04   16.98    United Kingdom 16.60 16.97 20.38 16.04 17.36
20 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 15.16   17.03    Denmark 16.74 16.08 18.27 21.28 15.16
21 Sebastian Barfod 14.07   18.36    Denmark 47.12 14.24 14.07 18.23 22.60
22 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 15.92   18.49    Denmark 23.36 19.40 19.92 15.92 16.16
23 Laurids Abelsen Holm 17.71   18.69    Denmark 20.64 18.47 18.64 18.96 17.71
24 Zoé de Moffarts 16.67   19.34    Belgium 16.67 DNF 20.24 19.13 18.64
25 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 13.98   20.23    Denmark 13.98 18.94 17.08 26.88 24.68
26 Klaus Andersen 16.84   20.81    Denmark 19.23 16.84 32.96 20.95 22.24
27 Frederik Emerson Bremer 16.84   21.23    Denmark 23.33 21.03 16.84 30.43 19.32
28 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 17.40   21.30    Denmark 17.40 18.59 18.78 26.53 26.96
29 Jeppe Villum Hansen 15.70   21.45    Denmark 23.45 23.11 21.51 19.74 15.70
30 Gábor Szabó 20.53   22.09    Hungary 22.23 22.08 23.67 21.96 20.53
31 Amir Wihrén Raja 19.56   24.25    Sweden 19.56 DNF 23.76 23.04 25.96
32 Ben Ridley 21.81   26.45    United Kingdom 26.35 21.81 28.39 27.09 25.92
33 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 21.46   27.99    Denmark 25.09 33.93 36.45 24.94 21.46
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.51   9.51    Denmark 9.53 9.58 9.43 9.69 8.51
2 Milán Baticz 9.41   10.64    Hungary 10.45 9.41 11.77 13.30 9.69
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 9.15   10.72    Denmark 10.66 11.45 10.06 9.15 11.96
4 Peter Nielsen 8.89   10.76    Denmark 8.89 13.08 8.90 11.25 12.14
5 Oliver Brookes 9.77   11.44    Sweden 11.53 13.40 9.77 10.82 11.96
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.41   11.72    Denmark 12.51 10.41 11.21 11.65 12.29
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.88   12.21    Denmark 12.51 13.69 14.99 9.88 10.42
8 Theo Lyholm 10.67   12.71    Denmark 15.38 11.85 13.40 12.87 10.67
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.71   13.02    Denmark 10.71 13.79 13.22 12.68 13.16
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.75   13.14    Denmark 10.75 13.24 11.18 15.83 15.01
11 Carl Fiig Jarner 11.63   13.22    Denmark 13.82 11.63 17.75 11.67 14.17
12 Karl Taagaard Hansen 10.77   13.34    Denmark 13.09 11.14 15.78 10.77 17.27
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.16   13.42    Denmark 13.47 10.16 12.73 20.02 14.06
14 Sebastian Barfod 12.46   13.47    Denmark 12.95 13.81 14.03 12.46 13.65
15 Darja Makurina 11.78   13.93    Latvia 13.23 12.84 16.25 11.78 15.72
16 Callum Goodyear 12.93   14.15    United Kingdom 12.93 13.77 17.40 13.57 15.12
17 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 12.99   15.46    Denmark DNF 16.37 16.08 12.99 13.93
18 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 14.83   16.79    Denmark 18.66 14.83 16.30 17.47 16.59
19 Rasmus Guldager 14.06   16.89    Denmark 19.21 16.17 15.70 14.06 18.79
20 Laurids Abelsen Holm 12.86   16.92    Denmark 16.47 12.86 17.91 16.39 28.24
21 Elvin Thorsen 15.16   17.51    Sweden 15.85 15.16 21.97 15.44 21.24
22 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 12.91   17.89    Denmark 19.37 16.08 21.18 12.91 18.23
23 Axel Östling 17.41   18.46    Sweden 19.12 18.39 19.83 17.87 17.41
24 Zoé de Moffarts 17.47   20.25    Belgium 19.91 17.47 19.22 22.12 21.62
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.62   2.03    Denmark 2.80 1.74 1.63 1.62 2.71
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2.06   2.95    Denmark 4.61 3.39 2.06 2.78 2.67
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.77   3.50    Denmark 3.44 3.52 2.77 3.53 4.51
4 Sebastian Barfod 2.06   3.76    Denmark 4.06 2.94 2.06 DNF 4.27
5 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 3.08   3.85    Denmark 3.89 3.40 3.08 DNF 4.27
6 Jeppe Villum Hansen 3.76   4.36    Denmark 6.07 3.76 5.09 3.85 4.14
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.17   4.71    Denmark 5.18 4.17 6.92 4.23 4.71
8 Axel Östling 3.90   4.80    Sweden 4.73 4.90 8.76 4.76 3.90
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.33   4.89    Denmark 5.33 3.33 5.01 4.32 6.91
10 Callum Goodyear 4.12   5.11    United Kingdom 5.22 6.06 4.12 5.09 5.03
11 Peter Nielsen 2.68   5.16    Denmark 6.98 2.68 5.04 3.45 8.98
12 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.74   5.21    Denmark 5.18 5.35 5.41 5.10 4.74
13 Karl Taagaard Hansen 4.03   5.23    Denmark 11.77 4.03 4.79 4.80 6.11
14 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4.38   5.28    Denmark 6.72 6.30 5.08 4.38 4.46
15 Elvin Thorsen 4.81   5.75    Sweden 5.33 4.81 6.19 6.47 5.73
16 Frederik Emerson Bremer 5.53   6.05    Denmark 5.99 5.53 6.39 5.78 DNF
17 Klaus Andersen 5.18   6.23    Denmark 5.77 5.18 10.21 6.45 6.48
18 Theo Lyholm 5.34   6.28    Denmark 5.63 7.71 8.29 5.34 5.49
19 Matias Rasmussen 4.31   6.32    Denmark 4.31 7.71 6.37 5.56 7.04
20 Rasmus Guldager 5.12   6.44    Denmark 5.12 6.88 7.67 5.28 7.17
21 Marcus Møller Antonisen 4.19   6.67    Denmark 7.84 4.19 6.17 6.00 8.86
22 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 5.78   6.71    Denmark 7.23 5.78 6.03 7.49 6.86
23 Johs Hollænder 3.25   7.01    Denmark 8.11 3.25 DNF 5.88 7.04
24 Amir Wihrén Raja 4.85   7.08    Sweden 5.16 8.45 7.63 4.85 DNF
25 Oliver Brookes 6.73   7.13    Sweden 13.26 6.99 6.73 6.90 7.51
26 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 5.18   7.59    Denmark 14.70 8.94 5.18 5.65 8.17
27 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 4.68   7.61    Denmark 14.94 8.18 4.68 7.60 7.06
28 Malkolm Sundén 8.06   8.42    Sweden 8.58 8.53 8.67 8.06 8.15
29 Ben Ridley 8.04   8.48    United Kingdom 8.93 8.85 8.08 8.04 8.52
30 Lucas Arendal Flink 8.07   9.84    Denmark 11.75 10.67 9.09 8.07 9.77
31 Aron Wigelius 6.83   11.16    Sweden 10.11 12.84 6.83 13.28 10.53
32 David Makari 10.40   11.60    Lithuania 17.78 10.40 10.78 10.64 13.37
33 Laurids Abelsen Holm 9.97   12.57    Denmark 19.22 11.83 14.99 9.97 10.88
34 Kristoffer Vasehus 10.87   12.75    Denmark 10.87 15.74 11.16 12.24 14.84
35 Peder Steen Henriksen 15.20   18.03    Denmark 17.13 25.93 15.79 15.20 21.18
36 Malthe Lauritsen 9.27   23.91    Denmark 24.87 58.65 26.09 9.27 20.76
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.57   2.30    Denmark 2.11 3.14 1.57 1.66 3.21
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.76   3.52    Denmark 4.35 2.99 3.73 2.76 3.83
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1.76   3.84    Denmark 3.77 6.76 2.43 1.76 5.33
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.11   3.85    Denmark 3.66 6.78 3.96 3.11 3.93
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.28   4.25    Denmark 6.45 4.70 3.28 4.34 3.70
6 Sebastian Barfod 4.11   4.28    Denmark 5.02 4.14 4.11 4.44 4.26
7 Rasmus Guldager 2.91   4.44    Denmark 4.27 2.91 6.60 4.76 4.28
8 Peter Nielsen 3.54   4.86    Denmark 4.44 5.73 5.46 3.54 4.69
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 2.94   5.03    Denmark 5.42 6.13 5.21 2.94 4.46
10 Axel Östling 4.62   5.08    Sweden 5.16 7.73 5.25 4.83 4.62
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.18   5.19    Denmark 4.18 5.37 6.62 4.42 5.79
12 Oliver Brookes 3.04   5.20    Sweden 5.50 3.04 5.04 5.05 6.56
13 Karl Taagaard Hansen 4.00   5.37    Denmark 5.28 6.65 5.08 4.00 5.75
14 Jeppe Villum Hansen 2.37   5.42    Denmark 4.91 2.37 5.58 5.77 6.86
15 Elvin Thorsen 2.55   5.51    Sweden 5.33 2.55 7.34 5.41 5.80
16 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 4.13   5.58    Denmark 4.13 7.62 6.95 4.38 5.40
17 Johs Hollænder 4.75   6.07    Denmark 7.34 5.79 4.75 5.26 7.17
18 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 4.57   6.46    Denmark 5.83 4.57 6.99 6.55 9.42
19 Callum Goodyear 4.70   6.56    United Kingdom 7.09 6.48 6.10 4.70 7.50
20 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 5.52   6.62    Denmark 5.52 5.54 5.86 8.46 9.08
21 Marcus Møller Antonisen 5.79   6.71    Denmark 5.79 7.69 7.04 6.47 6.63
22 Frederik Emerson Bremer 3.86   7.01    Denmark 6.50 3.86 10.41 8.52 6.00
23 Theo Lyholm 5.46   7.30    Denmark 6.31 6.72 9.85 5.46 8.88
24 Amir Wihrén Raja 3.90   7.75    Sweden 9.44 3.90 8.63 5.19 DNF
25 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 4.25   7.99    Denmark 8.63 4.25 7.55 7.99 8.43
26 Klaus Andersen 6.23   8.15    Denmark 7.49 8.03 14.04 6.23 8.94
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 38.32   40.68    Denmark 40.16 38.32 39.01 DNF 42.88
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 40.97   42.48    Denmark 43.76 40.97 41.70 42.33 43.42
3 Oliver Brookes 34.94   42.70    Sweden 41.51 34.94 40.04 46.54 53.55
4 Micki Kanaiya Harning 40.78   46.21    Denmark 41.45 49.23 40.78 47.96 50.93
5 Peter Nielsen 47.51   48.58    Denmark 47.64 DNF 47.51 48.56 49.54
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 44.44   49.00    Denmark 49.00 54.49 48.87 44.44 49.14
7 Matias Rasmussen 45.19   50.57    Denmark 50.30 50.88 50.53 45.19 59.85
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 43.10   50.64    Denmark 43.10 53.17 48.01 50.75 57.63
9 Callum Goodyear 45.37   54.13    United Kingdom 52.52 58.25 45.37 51.62 1:03.01
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 50.56   54.77    Denmark 50.56 54.27 1:03.64 51.58 58.45
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 53.65   56.45    Denmark 58.01 53.86 57.70 57.78 53.65
12 Theo Lyholm 50.48   1:00.42    Denmark 58.20 58.73 1:04.32 1:10.02 50.48
13 Sebastian Barfod 49.69   1:05.18    Denmark 1:06.65 1:03.91 1:05.88 49.69 1:05.76
14 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:03.43   1:11.05    Denmark 1:06.78 1:15.76 1:10.60 1:03.43 1:15.89
15 Elvin Thorsen 1:14.24   1:24.33    Sweden 2:51.69 1:23.53 1:30.61 1:18.84 1:14.24
16 Axel Östling 1:10.86   1:24.62    Sweden 1:10.86 1:22.45 1:22.65 DNF 1:28.76
17 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 1:08.24   1:27.48    Denmark 1:34.33 1:31.74 1:16.36 1:08.24 2:12.52
18 Frederik Emerson Bremer 1:39.96   1:47.01    Denmark 1:45.01 DNF 1:46.87 1:49.14 1:39.96
19 Marcus Møller Antonisen 1:41.88   1:54.92    Denmark DNF 2:01.14 1:48.55 1:55.07 1:41.88
20 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 1:43.91   1:56.15    Denmark 2:07.60 1:43.91 1:47.41 1:58.12 2:02.92
21 Amir Wihrén Raja 1:57.32   2:03.60    Sweden 2:02.59 3:10.98 2:05.02 2:03.18 1:57.32
22 Lucas Arendal Flink 1:58.68   2:07.89    Denmark 2:11.83 2:03.07 2:08.78 1:58.68 DNS
23 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 2:07.48   2:21.60    Denmark 2:37.65 2:25.27 2:30.69 2:07.48 2:08.85
24 Malkolm Sundén 2:05.39   2:22.86    Sweden 2:05.39 2:26.60 DNF 2:31.38 2:10.60
25 Laurids Abelsen Holm 2:00.37   2:31.95    Denmark 3:21.43 2:12.40 3:07.62 2:00.37 2:15.83
26 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 2:26.89   2:51.87    Denmark 2:31.37 3:26.35 2:37.88 2:26.89 DNF
27 Darja Makurina 1:10.70   DNF    Latvia 1:16.75 1:10.70 DNF DNS DNS
28 Klaus Andersen 3:25.29      Denmark DNF 3:25.29
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 37.30   40.34    Denmark 44.29 44.24 37.30 39.43 37.36
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 40.44   44.49    Denmark 49.07 46.47 44.29 40.44 42.71
3 Oliver Brookes 42.31   46.19    Sweden 42.31 46.64 46.17 51.16 45.75
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 40.69   47.01    Denmark 52.50 40.69 50.30 49.37 41.37
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 46.62   48.34    Denmark 47.56 46.62 48.67 56.25 48.78
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 45.66   48.53    Denmark 45.66 57.44 49.78 46.57 49.23
7 Peter Nielsen 44.60   49.01    Denmark 44.60 45.43 52.22 49.78 51.82
8 Matias Rasmussen 48.01   52.28    Denmark 52.72 55.24 48.88 48.01 57.23
9 Callum Goodyear 50.47   56.69    United Kingdom 56.95 1:04.91 50.47 52.62 1:00.49
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 51.28   58.69    Denmark 1:10.12 53.40 1:00.74 51.28 1:01.92
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 49.94   1:00.61    Denmark DNF 1:16.27 51.10 49.94 54.46
12 Theo Lyholm 52.19   1:04.23    Denmark 52.19 1:06.36 56.57 1:11.51 1:09.75
13 Sebastian Barfod 54.70   1:06.49    Denmark 54.70 1:00.50 1:19.87 1:10.35 1:08.61
14 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:08.13   1:17.41    Denmark 1:14.95 1:08.13 1:25.69 1:13.19 1:24.09
15 Axel Östling 1:13.85   1:21.09    Sweden 1:13.85 1:22.45 1:30.61 1:24.74 1:16.09
16 Elvin Thorsen 1:18.97   1:22.52    Sweden 1:18.97 1:29.02 1:37.33 1:19.29 1:19.25
17 Frederik Emerson Bremer 1:29.29   1:40.89    Denmark DNF 1:37.35 1:29.29 1:52.41 1:32.90
18 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 1:31.06   1:42.64    Denmark 2:45.73 1:38.71 1:35.81 1:53.41 1:31.06
19 Amir Wihrén Raja 1:28.24   1:46.78    Sweden 2:04.20 1:54.08 1:37.35 1:48.90 1:28.24
20 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 1:31.45   1:47.38    Denmark 1:52.20 1:31.45 1:45.93 2:30.73 1:44.02
21 Marcus Møller Antonisen 1:35.63   1:50.34    Denmark 1:35.63 3:03.89 1:53.19 1:51.04 1:46.78
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:08.10   1:10.73    Denmark 1:08.19 1:12.31 1:08.10 1:12.82 1:11.68
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:10.52   1:14.85    Denmark 1:25.86 1:10.52 1:12.61 1:13.62 1:18.33
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:24.76   1:26.53    Denmark 1:26.84 1:27.18 1:25.56 1:38.02 1:24.76
4 Matias Rasmussen 1:23.85   1:28.64    Denmark 1:45.99 1:23.85 1:28.27 1:32.24 1:25.41
5 Oliver Brookes 1:29.70   1:30.74    Sweden 1:29.70 1:31.51 1:29.75 1:30.95 1:37.37
6 Callum Goodyear 1:27.10   1:36.40    United Kingdom 1:27.10 1:37.55 1:38.17 1:33.49 2:04.94
7 Darja Makurina 1:32.74   1:36.87    Latvia 1:34.19 1:32.74 1:33.11 1:43.31 1:48.17
8 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:32.60   1:38.03    Denmark 1:32.60 1:40.10 1:41.01 1:44.09 1:32.97
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:37.75   1:41.39    Denmark 1:43.58 1:39.99 1:37.75 1:40.61 1:59.95
10 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:41.34   1:51.06    Denmark 1:41.34 2:12.73 1:52.27 1:47.99 1:52.92
11 Theo Lyholm 1:39.19   1:53.74    Denmark 1:39.19 2:01.88 1:52.05 1:57.54 1:51.64
12 Peter Nielsen 1:46.85   1:55.20    Denmark 2:00.10 1:57.93 1:46.85 1:47.58 2:00.29
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:48.04   1:55.95    Denmark 1:48.04 1:59.44 1:56.94 1:51.46 2:10.04
14 Sebastian Barfod 1:51.62   1:57.25    Denmark 2:01.34 1:56.40 1:54.43 1:51.62 2:00.92
15 Axel Östling 2:36.51   2:51.15    Sweden 2:51.01 2:48.27 3:18.16 2:36.51 2:54.17
16 Elvin Thorsen 2:39.79   2:59.70    Sweden 2:39.79 3:04.37 2:58.49 3:02.03 2:58.57
17 Rasmus Guldager 2:58.07   3:14.90    Denmark 3:21.44 2:58.07 3:23.69 DNF 2:59.58
18 Marcus Møller Antonisen 3:22.35   3:46.33    Denmark DNF 3:36.20 4:13.58 3:29.22 3:22.35
19 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 3:32.86   3:52.43    Denmark 3:32.86 3:58.47 4:00.65 3:41.72 3:57.09
20 Laurids Abelsen Holm 3:42.31   4:02.74    Denmark 4:34.65 3:42.31 4:14.34 3:46.42 4:07.47
21 Amir Wihrén Raja 3:30.03   4:14.55    Sweden 3:30.03 5:28.49 3:57.99 4:06.07 4:39.60
22 Klaus Andersen 5:18.38   5:49.22    Denmark 6:24.61 5:27.65 5:35.40 5:18.38 DNS
23 Malkolm Sundén 5:01.89   6:38.89    Sweden 5:01.89 DNF 7:10.69 6:24.88 6:21.10
24 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen DNF      Denmark DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:05.02   NR 1:07.70   NR  Denmark 1:07.60 1:05.24 1:10.27 1:14.68 1:05.02
2 Oliver Brookes 1:16.57   1:23.20    Sweden 1:32.03 1:16.57 1:20.15 1:25.35 1:24.09
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:13.38   1:25.60    Denmark 1:34.32 1:13.38 1:40.04 1:20.18 1:22.29
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:18.84   1:25.74    Denmark 1:18.84 1:30.05 1:20.25 1:29.62 1:27.35
5 Callum Goodyear 1:24.97   1:36.05    United Kingdom 1:53.95 1:33.84 1:24.97 1:43.73 1:30.58
6 Matias Rasmussen 1:24.90   1:36.37    Denmark 1:35.49 1:24.90 1:32.28 1:41.33 DNF
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:28.72   1:39.88    Denmark 1:48.08 1:38.77 1:33.89 1:46.97 1:28.72
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:35.38   1:41.78    Denmark 1:53.22 1:42.16 1:46.16 1:37.03 1:35.38
9 Darja Makurina 1:33.18   1:50.43    Latvia 2:02.03 1:33.18 1:52.21 1:43.77 1:55.31
10 Theo Lyholm 1:35.98   1:51.29    Denmark 1:37.08 2:01.73 1:35.98 1:55.07 2:04.13
11 Peter Nielsen 1:45.36   1:54.19    Denmark 1:45.36 1:48.80 2:03.40 1:50.37 2:04.43
12 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:50.97   1:54.74    Denmark 1:52.23 2:00.10 2:09.11 1:50.97 1:51.88
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:48.59   1:56.41    Denmark 1:55.53 1:48.59 2:01.54 1:54.01 1:59.69
14 Sebastian Barfod 1:55.88   2:02.33    Denmark 1:55.88 2:12.04 2:08.19 1:55.93 2:02.88
15 Rasmus Guldager 2:41.00   2:50.11    Denmark 2:44.45 2:41.00 3:13.05 3:02.89 2:42.98
16 Axel Östling 2:27.45   2:51.01    Sweden 3:12.50 2:37.35 2:27.45 2:54.83 3:00.84
17 Elvin Thorsen 2:38.46   2:58.37    Sweden 2:38.46 3:00.25 2:59.08 DNF 2:55.77
18 Marcus Møller Antonisen 3:01.65   3:36.50    Denmark 3:44.92 3:19.01 3:45.56 3:55.94 3:01.65
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Brookes 3:15.68   NR 3:27.76    Sweden 3:38.21 3:29.40 3:15.68
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 3:44.69   3:57.54    Denmark 3:58.75 4:09.18 3:44.69
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:43.68   3:58.24    Denmark 4:00.40 4:10.63 3:43.68
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:52.43   4:12.47    Denmark 4:16.17 4:28.81 3:52.43
5 Darja Makurina 4:00.19   4:15.82    Latvia 4:37.75 4:00.19 4:09.52
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4:42.91   4:59.45    Denmark 4:42.91 4:54.49 5:20.94
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 4:51.18   5:03.53    Denmark 5:09.05 5:10.35 4:51.18
8 Callum Goodyear 5:01.01   5:05.61    United Kingdom 5:01.62 5:01.01 5:14.19
9 Theo Lyholm 5:32.56   6:05.87    Denmark 6:15.58 5:32.56 6:29.48
10 Sebastian Barfod 7:01.97      Denmark 7:01.97
11 Matias Rasmussen DNF      Denmark DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:31.59   DNF    Denmark 1:31.59 DNF DNF
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:43.61   DNF    Denmark DNF 1:43.61 1:50.74
3 Callum Goodyear 1:50.70   DNF    United Kingdom 1:50.70 DNF DNF
4 Ben Ridley 2:03.86   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 2:03.86 2:20.58
5 Darja Makurina 4:39.62   DNF    Latvia DNF DNF 4:39.62
6 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 5:27.82   DNF    Denmark 5:27.82 DNF DNF
7 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 5:37.90   DNF    Denmark 5:58.39 5:37.90 DNF
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNS DNS
8 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:27.16   1:45.41    Denmark 2:11.23 1:37.84 1:27.16
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:40.14   DNF    Denmark 3:22.38 1:40.14 DNF
3 Callum Goodyear 1:41.82   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:41.82 DNF
4 Ben Ridley 2:27.33   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 2:27.33
5 Darja Makurina 2:34.46   DNF    Latvia DNF 2:34.46 2:45.27
6 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 5:29.71   DNF    Denmark 5:29.71 DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 46.95   49.48    Denmark 48.28 51.98 46.95 48.19 DNF
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 49.30   55.40    Denmark 55.89 1:01.34 51.08 59.23 49.30
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:05.63   1:10.59    Denmark 1:06.03 1:10.15 1:05.63 1:15.58 1:16.70
4 Zoé de Moffarts 1:08.06   1:11.76    Belgium 1:12.39 1:14.10 1:14.51 1:08.06 1:08.78
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:06.96   1:12.22    Denmark 1:09.59 1:15.32 1:23.61 1:11.75 1:06.96
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:05.19   1:17.60    Denmark 1:23.98 1:05.19 1:12.21 1:16.61 1:24.60
7 Oliver Brookes 1:12.29   1:26.23    Sweden 1:12.29 1:28.22 1:21.97 1:41.68 1:28.49
8 Callum Goodyear 1:22.49   1:28.75    United Kingdom 1:32.37 1:41.79 1:24.54 1:29.34 1:22.49
9 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:27.23   1:41.43    Denmark 1:57.03 1:39.42 1:27.23 1:35.90 1:48.97
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:48.97   1:59.13    Denmark 1:54.72 1:55.10 1:48.97 2:07.57 2:08.26
11 Theo Lyholm 1:42.21   2:05.83    Denmark 1:42.21 1:50.05 2:10.24 2:17.21 2:26.02
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:59.52   2:06.81    Denmark 2:03.86 1:59.52 3:00.02 2:05.23 2:11.34
13 Peder Steen Henriksen 2:52.53   3:07.92    Denmark 3:16.37 2:57.14 2:52.53 3:10.26 DNS
14 Sebastian Barfod 3:15.96      Denmark 3:32.01 3:15.96
15 Amir Wihrén Raja 3:19.37      Sweden 4:07.77 3:19.37
16 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 3:48.97      Denmark 3:48.97 DNF
17 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 4:36.95      Denmark 4:36.95 4:44.22
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 47.14   49.24    Denmark 49.77 47.89 47.14 50.06 52.30
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 48.99   53.56    Denmark 48.99 58.48 51.40 57.60 51.67
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:00.90   1:05.40    Denmark 1:07.34 1:05.86 1:00.90 1:03.01 1:07.39
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:03.66   1:16.76    Denmark 1:16.03 1:16.32 1:20.59 1:17.94 1:03.66
5 Callum Goodyear 1:14.88   1:22.16    United Kingdom 1:24.16 1:29.66 1:14.88 1:19.67 1:22.65
6 Oliver Brookes 1:18.17   1:22.28    Sweden 1:21.36 1:21.05 1:24.44 1:40.57 1:18.17
7 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:31.58   1:46.06    Denmark 1:48.22 1:31.58 2:03.39 1:38.14 1:51.82
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:26.68   1:49.18    Denmark 1:51.59 1:53.53 1:42.42 1:54.66 1:26.68
9 Theo Lyholm 1:52.99   2:10.59    Denmark 2:02.38 1:52.99 2:24.62 2:22.03 2:07.36
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:59.40   2:20.23    Denmark 2:01.84 2:42.52 2:16.33 DNF 1:59.40
11 Zoé de Moffarts 1:08.35   DNF    Belgium DNF 1:08.35 1:11.34 DNF DNS
12 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:25.92   DNF    Denmark 1:25.98 1:25.92 DNS DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.47   3.08    Denmark 2.47 2.97 3.49 2.79 3.64
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.47   4.30    Denmark 4.16 5.38 5.02 3.72 2.47
3 Sebastian Barfod 4.66   5.31    Denmark 5.45 4.66 4.97 5.50 5.87
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4.84   6.24    Denmark 6.07 5.37 7.29 4.84 17.33
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 5.66   6.57    Denmark 5.77 5.66 19.02 5.96 7.99
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.70   6.79    Denmark 4.70 16.40 7.58 5.01 7.79
7 Elvin Thorsen 5.24   6.84    Sweden 6.36 9.64 7.64 5.24 6.52
8 Callum Goodyear 5.32   7.29    United Kingdom 7.45 9.06 5.36 9.48 5.32
9 Axel Östling 6.01   8.12    Sweden 8.26 8.17 7.94 10.63 6.01
10 Zoé de Moffarts 6.56   8.29    Belgium 9.98 7.41 8.25 9.20 6.56
11 Karl Taagaard Hansen 5.45   8.55    Denmark 8.28 8.80 12.04 8.56 5.45
12 Jeppe Villum Hansen 5.67   8.92    Denmark 8.42 5.67 11.50 7.60 10.73
13 Rasmus Guldager 6.16   9.20    Denmark 9.14 6.16 13.89 10.99 7.47
14 Oliver Brookes 7.86   9.22    Sweden 9.60 10.76 8.39 9.66 7.86
15 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 7.01   10.18    Denmark 7.01 8.88 13.69 13.79 7.97
16 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.58   10.43    Denmark 10.73 8.74 11.81 7.58 12.31
17 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 7.66   10.94    Denmark 9.31 15.11 7.66 12.18 11.33
18 Fredrik Trondhjem 9.89   10.94    Denmark 18.42 9.89 10.27 11.32 11.23
19 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 10.25   11.50    Denmark 11.60 10.25 11.77 11.14 12.09
20 Johs Hollænder 10.34   11.74    Denmark 12.91 12.30 10.99 11.93 10.34
21 Peder Steen Henriksen 8.03   12.14    Denmark 14.33 9.87 15.42 12.22 8.03
22 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 8.50   12.18    Denmark 13.29 10.46 15.61 8.50 12.79
23 Theo Lyholm 8.90   12.80    Denmark 14.69 10.02 13.70 21.02 8.90
24 Matias Rasmussen 10.61   13.04    Denmark 12.81 12.07 10.61 23.95 14.23
25 Frederik Emerson Bremer 9.80   13.07    Denmark 14.05 10.47 20.21 14.69 9.80
26 Marcus Møller Antonisen 9.57   14.74    Denmark 15.76 9.57 16.43 14.63 13.82
27 Klaus Andersen 9.95   15.53    Denmark 9.95 18.12 13.63 18.90 14.85
28 David Makari 7.83   15.68    Lithuania 18.95 19.74 7.83 13.63 14.47
29 Lucas Arendal Flink 9.66   15.78    Denmark 9.66 16.39 15.26 15.68 17.63
30 Peter Nielsen 11.29   17.06    Denmark 11.29 20.03 14.97 16.17 29.12
31 Malkolm Sundén 15.14   17.26    Sweden 15.14 18.55 19.92 16.44 16.80
32 Amir Wihrén Raja 13.27   17.29    Sweden 13.27 20.61 17.32 24.38 13.94
33 Olivia Persson 14.26   17.38    Sweden 16.38 25.09 14.26 17.32 18.44
34 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 12.41   20.33    Denmark 24.38 20.17 21.44 19.39 12.41
35 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 14.63   20.35    Denmark 14.63 23.81 43.50 15.31 21.94
36 Ludwig Palmér 17.52   28.52    Sweden 17.52 23.00 34.68 29.72 32.84
37 Kristoffer Vasehus 23.23   28.66    Denmark 26.49 52.65 33.38 23.23 26.12
38 Lasse Arendal Flink 18.70   31.02    Denmark DNF 43.92 26.92 18.70 22.23
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.80   3.48    Denmark 3.78 2.80 3.11 3.65 3.69
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.04   3.69    Denmark 4.77 2.98 2.04 5.65 3.33
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.30   4.44    Denmark 4.62 4.12 2.30 6.14 4.57
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 3.15   6.33    Denmark 6.27 7.29 3.15 6.83 5.89
5 Callum Goodyear 5.69   6.80    United Kingdom 7.10 8.83 5.69 6.36 6.93
6 Oliver Brookes 6.49   7.29    Sweden 6.49 8.31 6.84 6.89 8.14
7 Elvin Thorsen 4.76   7.43    Sweden 8.99 10.17 4.76 5.40 7.89
8 Axel Östling 4.96   7.46    Sweden 10.99 8.12 4.96 5.91 8.35
9 Sebastian Barfod 5.00   7.54    Denmark 6.99 7.68 5.00 7.96 11.44
10 Zoé de Moffarts 5.98   7.66    Belgium 9.35 6.04 11.29 5.98 7.58
11 Micki Kanaiya Harning 6.91   7.67    Denmark 6.99 9.02 7.01 15.80 6.91
12 Jeppe Villum Hansen 3.86   8.47    Denmark 10.83 9.57 3.86 5.01 11.84
13 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 6.74   8.70    Denmark 6.74 9.84 9.75 9.08 7.27
14 Rasmus Guldager 4.07   9.58    Denmark 8.07 10.22 4.07 10.46 14.20
15 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.15   9.63    Denmark 7.15 12.95 9.04 10.50 9.36
16 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 9.28   9.64    Denmark 9.28 9.39 9.28 10.25 11.54
17 Peder Steen Henriksen 9.26   9.98    Denmark 9.27 10.07 DNF 10.59 9.26
18 Theo Lyholm 6.88   10.09    Denmark 6.88 12.18 8.44 15.96 9.66
19 Karl Taagaard Hansen 5.75   10.21    Denmark 5.75 11.26 11.26 8.13 11.24
20 Fredrik Trondhjem 7.43   10.76    Denmark 7.43 9.99 13.33 8.95 DNF
21 Johs Hollænder 6.82   11.88    Denmark 6.82 15.72 13.02 11.02 11.59
22 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 6.72   12.59    Denmark 6.72 14.20 14.66 9.31 14.26
23 Frederik Emerson Bremer 10.20   13.35    Denmark 12.56 11.59 10.20 15.91 DNF
24 Marcus Møller Antonisen 12.66   15.45    Denmark 16.31 20.88 13.82 12.66 16.23
25 David Makari 12.57   15.60    Lithuania 13.94 18.82 12.57 18.51 14.36
26 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 14.62   15.73    Denmark 14.68 17.08 14.62 17.66 15.44
27 Klaus Andersen 8.22   16.40    Denmark 23.12 15.54 18.09 15.58 8.22
28 Matias Rasmussen 12.40   DNF    Denmark 17.77 12.40 DNS DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.51   3.34    Denmark 3.05 2.51 2.94 DNF 4.03
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.16   4.01    Denmark 3.16 6.97 3.95 4.47 3.60
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.86   4.77    Denmark 4.91 4.35 3.86 8.03 5.05
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.10   5.14    Denmark 4.69 5.48 4.10 5.24 5.52
5 Callum Goodyear 4.58   6.68    United Kingdom 5.17 6.42 4.58 8.46 11.89
6 Elvin Thorsen 5.55   6.89    Sweden 7.38 5.55 9.09 6.64 6.65
7 Sebastian Barfod 3.78   6.97    Denmark 5.47 6.29 3.78 9.16 DNF
8 Axel Östling 4.95   7.25    Sweden 4.95 7.27 8.16 8.81 6.32
9 Micki Kanaiya Harning 7.08   8.35    Denmark 8.14 7.89 7.08 21.02 9.03
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 6.73   8.82    Denmark 6.73 12.42 11.33 7.58 7.56
11 Zoé de Moffarts 5.93   9.29    Belgium 6.01 12.78 5.93 9.09 DNF
12 Oliver Brookes 7.11   9.55    Sweden 7.11 11.07 8.91 11.35 8.67
13 Jeppe Villum Hansen 7.88   10.56    Denmark 17.40 11.24 7.88 8.25 12.18
14 Karl Taagaard Hansen 7.16   10.89    Denmark 9.54 9.86 7.16 17.25 13.26
15 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 8.03   11.06    Denmark 9.88 12.66 8.03 12.39 10.90
16 Rasmus Guldager 8.71   11.09    Denmark 9.56 11.20 12.50 8.71 13.15
17 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.37   11.58    Denmark 18.09 8.50 7.37 DNF 8.16
18 Johs Hollænder 7.60   11.90    Denmark 9.41 DNF 7.60 11.35 14.94
19 Fredrik Trondhjem 9.40   12.78    Denmark 14.02 9.88 9.40 14.44 29.95
20 Peder Steen Henriksen 10.03   13.54    Denmark 16.33 12.53 10.03 11.77 18.10
21 Theo Lyholm 11.23   15.31    Denmark 15.22 11.69 11.23 19.01 19.98
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8:52.40      Denmark DNF 8:52.40 DNF
2 Callum Goodyear 17:04.00      United Kingdom DNF 17:04.00 DNF
3 Ben Ridley DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
3 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF      Denmark DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micki Kanaiya Harning 3/4 29:49      Denmark 3/4 29:49
2 Callum Goodyear 2/3 12:50      United Kingdom 2/3 12:50
3 Darja Makurina 3/5 40:44      Latvia 3/5 40:44
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5/9 46:02      Denmark 5/9 46:02
5 Ben Ridley DNF      United Kingdom DNF
5 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF      Denmark DNF
5 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen DNF      Denmark DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D' B L2 D F2 B2 R F' D2 F2 R' D2 R2 L' U2 B2 U2 R F2
A #2 F' L F' U' F2 L2 B2 R' F' U' L' F2 D2 F2 B2 R' F2 U2 F2 U2 R2
A #3 F' U' F' R' B' R2 U R' F' R L2 D F2 R2 U F2 R2 U R2 F2 L2
A #4 R2 B2 U R2 U R2 B2 L2 B2 L B' L' D L' B D' R D2 F2
A #5 U2 L' F2 U2 R U2 R' U2 F2 D' R F2 D2 R' B2 F' U B' F D
A Ex#1 L2 B' D R2 F B2 U B' D2 R U F2 R2 U' L2 D2 B2 D R2 F2
A Ex#2 R2 L F2 U D B2 U B L' B U B2 L2 F' L2 B R2 L2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 D' L2 D F2 L2 U2 L2 D2 F2 L' B U R2 U' F R F D2 R2
A #2 L D L B' L2 U' R' U R2 F2 B' D2 R2 B2 U2 R U2 R' U2
A #3 D2 L2 D F' D2 R L' U' B R' B' R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B D2 R2 B'
A #4 D F R B' R' U2 D2 B' U' R F' D2 F R2 B2 L2 F' L2 F'
A #5 D2 L' B2 U2 R D2 L U2 L2 B R D2 B U2 R' B L2 D L B'
A Ex#1 D L2 D' F2 D' B2 L2 B2 R B' U2 F2 L2 F2 L2 F L D R U'
A Ex#2 F2 U' B2 L2 D' R2 B2 D2 U' B2 U2 R' F U2 R' D2 R B F L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 L2 D2 R B2 R' D2 R' U R2 D' B' R' F' D2 U L B2 D'
A #2 L2 B2 D' B2 U B2 U L2 U B2 D' R' D2 F R' U' L2 R2 B' D'
A #3 U2 B D2 F L2 R2 B U2 B' R' B L F' R' F U' R' F D'
A #4 D' L2 D F2 U' R2 U B2 D L' F' R' D' L' F2 L2 D2 U2 F'
A #5 D2 B R2 B2 F' U2 R2 F L2 F2 R D L' B' D' B' U' R2 D F
A Ex#1 R2 D' L2 U' R2 B2 U' R2 D R D2 F2 D2 F' L2 U L' D' B L
A Ex#2 R' D2 B2 U2 R' D2 L R2 U F' R D L' F U B' F' R F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 R2 F' R2 U' R F U' R U2
A #2 U' F U2 R U' R' F' R U2 R' U'
A #3 F' U2 R' U R U2 R' U2 R U' R2
A #4 R F U' R2 U' R' U2 R' U R' U'
A #5 U' R' F2 R2 U2 F' R2 U2 F U' R2
A Ex#1 U R' U' F R U2 R U R F' R'
A Ex#2 R' U2 R F' R2 F R U F U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F R U2 R' U' F' U' R2 F'
A #2 U2 R U' F' R' U2 F R U2 R U
A #3 U' R2 F U2 R U R' U' R2 U' R'
A #4 U' R2 U' R2 F2 R2 U2 R' U R U2
A #5 R U' R2 F R' U' F' R U R' U2
A Ex#1 U2 R' F' U' R U2 R' F' U' F' U'
A Ex#2 F R U2 F U2 R U' R' F R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 F' L2 U R' U' L2 D' R' U R' D' U2 Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 Uw2 R Uw2 F Rw2 D2 L R' Uw' F' Uw U F Fw Uw Fw2 R' U Rw2 L U
A #2 B2 L2 U' L' B' U' B2 L D R F2 L2 B2 L2 U2 B' D2 U2 R2 D2 Rw2 D B2 U' Rw2 B' R2 Uw2 U L2 D2 F2 Rw' D F Uw2 U2 B D2 Rw' Uw' B' Uw R Fw'
A #3 F2 U2 B2 D2 R' U2 B2 R2 F2 U' B R' L2 F U2 D2 R2 L' U' D2 Fw2 U B2 Rw2 L2 F' Uw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 F U' F' Rw' B' F' U' Fw' Uw2 D Rw' U2 B2 Rw2 L2
A #4 U' B2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U' B2 U B2 D2 L B U' B U2 F D2 L U' R2 Uw2 Fw2 B U R2 Uw2 D Fw2 Uw2 B U Rw D' Rw2 Uw2 B2 F2 Uw' L B2 L Fw Uw' Fw'
A #5 D B' L D B' D F L B' R2 U' F2 L' F2 L U2 L2 D2 R B2 Rw2 B' Uw2 F' R' Uw2 F2 U2 Fw2 B2 L' D2 B U' L' R' Uw' B' Fw' U Rw R' Uw L Fw D2
A Ex#1 D B2 R2 U' F2 R2 D L2 F2 D F2 B' D' L2 R D B' D U2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 U Fw2 B' U2 Rw2 F' D L2 F R2 Rw' F R2 F2 D B2 Fw' Uw Rw R' L Uw2 Fw2
A Ex#2 R F' D L D2 F B2 D U' B D R2 U' B2 U B2 U' F2 D B2 U' Fw2 D' Rw2 B D2 F' Rw2 F' U2 Fw2 U L2 Rw R' B L' Uw L Fw Uw' R' L2 Uw D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F' R2 B' R2 B2 D2 L2 U' L F' U L U' R D U' B Rw2 B' Uw2 U' Rw2 D' B2 Rw2 F U F Uw2 B2 Rw' L Fw2 B' U' Fw' Uw2 Fw' Rw' B Rw Uw'
A #2 F L F2 D L B2 D2 B2 D B' D2 R2 B2 U' R2 D B2 F2 U L2 U Rw2 D' B2 Rw2 D2 B U Rw2 D2 F D Fw2 Rw B R2 U B' Rw2 R2 Fw Rw2 B' Uw F R
A #3 F2 U B2 D B2 D R2 F2 D' L R2 U R' D2 R2 F' U B L' Rw2 B' U F' Uw2 F' U Fw2 Uw2 R2 B' D' Rw' F R D2 R Uw U Fw' L2 Fw' Uw B D'
A #4 B' R U2 B' L2 F' U B U2 R B2 F2 D R2 D F2 L2 F2 D' Rw2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 R' B Uw2 F Rw2 B2 Uw' B2 D' L' R2 Uw2 F' Fw' Rw U' L' Fw' B'
A #5 R2 L2 F B D' U' F U L' D2 R F2 U2 F' D2 F' U2 B D2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 B' L2 U F Rw2 Uw2 L2 U D B Rw F L' D2 Rw' L Uw Rw' L' Fw Rw2 B L' Fw2
A Ex#1 D' F R2 L' D R B L' F' U' R B2 L' F2 L' D2 R' D2 R2 F2 Rw2 U Fw2 F2 B Rw2 R2 D L2 B U L2 Uw2 L U2 F Uw2 Rw' L2 Fw L2 Uw R2 Fw' Rw L
A Ex#2 B2 D' B2 D' F2 D' B2 R2 B2 L2 U' F' L' U D' B2 R' B' U D L2 Fw2 D Rw2 F' U2 F2 Uw2 F U B Rw2 D B Rw' L' F' L' F2 Uw' L2 D' Rw Uw B' Uw2 L
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' D Rw' Uw' U2 L2 B' Rw F' Uw R' Uw Lw2 B2 D2 Fw' D2 Rw' U Rw Lw' Uw' Rw Dw Bw' Lw B U' Fw' Dw' Rw2 F2 R2 Uw2 Fw L U2 Dw L U' Rw' Bw' R2 U' Lw R' D' B2 L2 U' F2 R2 D2 Uw' R' U2 Bw2 Uw Rw' R
A #2 L2 D Fw' F Bw' R' U Bw2 Uw' D2 Dw F' Bw2 U Rw2 R L' Lw B D2 Uw Rw2 Dw2 D Bw' B2 D Lw' D' R' Uw U2 L U B' Bw2 L2 U2 F' Dw Bw' Uw R' Uw Lw U' R' F' Bw R2 Rw2 D2 Dw2 Rw D Fw U2 B2 U' L
A #3 R2 U B' R' Fw Lw Fw Rw2 Dw' Lw' Bw U2 D' Fw2 D B Rw F Lw D2 U' Lw' Rw' Bw Dw' B2 Lw U2 L' Fw2 Rw2 L' F' U2 Dw F' R' U Fw' F2 Rw' F2 Dw2 L F Dw Rw D2 Uw R2 Dw' Rw2 Dw2 F2 B' R2 Bw2 D' Rw R'
A #4 B Fw' L2 Bw' Lw2 Uw2 D2 Bw2 L2 U2 R Uw' B' Fw R F2 Rw2 U' D Dw2 L Fw' F2 Lw2 Bw' D' U' Bw' L2 Bw Rw' Uw2 D' Fw2 Rw Bw F Rw2 Lw2 D2 Fw2 L' Lw Rw R U' Uw F2 L Dw Bw2 Dw' Uw' Rw Bw2 D L Fw' B2 Rw'
A #5 L F' Uw2 Dw2 Fw' L' Lw U Uw' Bw2 B Rw R2 F B Dw F' Dw2 Fw' Uw2 U' F Bw R' Bw Lw Fw Rw Fw2 B2 F R2 Rw2 Lw' U2 B2 U2 D R' Fw2 R F2 Rw' Dw2 F' R' Bw F R2 Lw' Dw2 Lw Bw' R U2 Dw2 Uw' Fw U Uw
A Ex#1 F2 Dw Rw Lw2 Fw Dw2 L Dw2 U Bw' B U' B' Uw2 R Rw' Uw Lw' R' Uw2 L2 U2 B2 Bw' Uw U Fw L Uw Lw' B' Rw' Bw2 Uw' Bw D' R2 Rw Uw L F' B' Bw U Fw' Lw2 Fw' D' F Fw D F Uw' B Dw' L' Dw U' Lw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 Fw2 D Bw' F' R2 Bw2 F2 Rw Bw2 F U2 Fw L Rw Fw2 Uw' B2 Uw U2 F Dw2 L2 U Bw U Lw' F B' Uw' F2 Dw' Bw2 Fw Uw' Fw' Rw L Lw F2 Lw Fw' Dw' R2 L' Rw2 Uw2 U' R2 Uw' R Uw2 Rw' Dw B' Rw' D' Bw Uw' Lw' R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' Dw R U R Rw D Fw Rw Uw D' R' B Dw' F2 L' Dw B2 F2 Uw' R2 Dw' U' Fw2 Lw2 Uw Lw' Dw' Lw2 F' Rw' Uw' Dw B' Uw' Lw2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 Dw' Bw2 D Dw Lw L2 F R Bw Uw' B Lw2 F R B' Uw Rw' D2 Fw U2 B
A #2 B Rw2 R Bw' F Uw' Fw Lw2 Fw F2 D2 Rw2 F' L' Rw' U2 Bw' Rw2 F' Dw2 U' B2 Lw' F' Fw2 Bw' D2 U2 Fw U Bw Dw Uw Bw Fw F2 Uw2 Dw Fw2 R2 Fw U B' U2 Lw2 Dw' Fw2 F Uw' U Bw2 Dw' Rw' Fw2 Rw R2 Bw' Lw U L'
A #3 Lw2 D' Dw' Bw2 U2 Uw' L' D2 Lw' Fw2 Lw B' Rw' Uw Fw' Uw' R U2 B2 Uw2 R L2 Fw L' D Fw' D' R2 Uw Lw' Fw B Lw' F2 Uw Fw2 U Fw F2 Bw R2 U Uw' F' Lw' Uw2 R L' Rw D' Bw R2 U Fw Uw Rw Fw Uw D2 Bw'
A #4 Dw' F Bw' L2 Bw2 F B Lw D' R B2 Uw2 Lw' F2 Fw' Lw' Uw2 Lw D2 Rw2 B2 Fw R Uw' D' Rw' L R2 U Uw' B' U Fw Bw D' L U R D Bw2 F' Uw2 Fw' F' B' D' Rw Bw2 Lw R' B2 L' Bw2 F Uw' Rw' F D' R' Rw'
A #5 Lw' Rw2 L D L2 F2 Lw2 L' B' Bw2 F Dw2 Fw' Rw' R' F2 Dw' B2 R' Dw2 Uw' F2 D2 U2 B' L2 R' Fw2 B' F2 Rw2 Bw2 L Rw2 Bw2 R2 U' Uw B2 R Rw2 D' Bw' Rw' R2 B' F R2 B' Lw' Uw Dw' Fw Bw2 B F' Lw2 U R2 Fw
A Ex#1 U2 Bw Rw2 Fw R2 Dw2 Lw2 D Lw' Uw' Rw' F' Fw2 B U L' Uw' R' Uw2 Rw R Lw' U' L' Dw' Uw' B' Fw U L F2 Rw2 U' Fw' R' Dw' Uw' D B' Lw Fw2 R U2 L2 Rw2 R Dw' Lw R2 Uw Bw2 Dw2 U2 Fw D R' Fw' D' F Fw
A Ex#2 Lw U' B Uw' B' Fw' Lw2 Bw Fw2 F L D Fw Uw2 Bw Dw Rw2 Uw Rw B2 R2 Dw R' Dw2 B' Uw2 D Dw' R2 Dw' Fw2 Uw2 Fw R2 Dw B Lw F2 Lw' U Fw2 U F2 Dw2 Bw Rw' Fw' D2 L' Dw' Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 U R Lw' Bw' U' Uw B
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' Lw2 Dw2 Lw Fw2 U 3Lw' Dw' R U2 Uw' Lw2 3Bw' D Dw' Fw2 Lw U' B' 3Uw2 L F B' Bw' Lw 3Uw' Lw2 R Dw Lw2 R 3Lw B Bw2 Uw' Lw' R Dw2 U2 Lw' Dw2 L' 3Lw' B R Fw R 3Bw2 U Lw 3Fw2 Lw 3Uw2 3Dw Uw' L U2 Fw Dw2 Uw2 3Dw2 B' F' 3Bw' L Lw2 Dw Bw' 3Bw2 B' 3Uw' U2 B R Lw 3Rw' 3Uw2 L' Fw' Dw' 3Uw Uw' Bw' Lw2 3Uw' L' Dw' 3Fw 3Lw' F' L2 F 3Dw' F' Fw2 3Dw R' U' L' U
A #2 Bw' U' Uw' Lw L' F 3Rw2 3Fw2 Lw Fw' Bw' F 3Uw' Rw Lw2 D' 3Bw D2 B' 3Lw Dw2 3Lw2 D 3Rw D Lw' Bw 3Bw' L F' 3Fw L D2 3Bw 3Dw F' D 3Fw2 R' U 3Lw Lw 3Bw' D2 3Bw2 L' U2 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw 3Lw2 F' Lw2 Bw2 3Lw B D Bw2 R' 3Fw 3Uw2 F' Rw 3Dw 3Lw' Fw Dw' Fw' 3Rw2 F2 3Dw2 Rw2 B' Uw Bw Dw' B2 3Fw F' Dw2 3Fw2 F R 3Dw2 Bw' R Dw' Bw2 3Rw 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Fw 3Rw2 D Lw Uw2 Lw Dw2
A #3 L2 Uw' Dw2 F2 D' F' Dw 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Fw B' 3Rw D' F' Fw' U B 3Lw2 Uw2 Lw Dw2 3Bw2 L 3Bw Lw2 L 3Dw B2 Rw Uw R2 Rw F Dw2 Rw' B' Rw F B' D' Lw2 D' R 3Rw2 3Bw2 U' 3Fw D' Dw' L 3Bw Bw' U Lw' F 3Dw' Lw 3Lw' Fw2 Lw2 B Rw' U' 3Lw2 U' 3Uw' B L2 Rw2 U' Lw F L Fw' Uw2 3Uw2 U 3Rw Dw' B F' 3Fw2 Lw2 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw B' Dw Fw2 3Bw' U' 3Dw2 3Lw Lw' 3Fw 3Bw2 Lw2 Uw' R Dw
A Ex#1 Lw' Fw2 F2 3Rw 3Uw D' Fw' 3Rw2 U' F2 3Lw2 Rw' L' 3Bw2 3Lw' Dw' 3Lw2 F B Lw' D' R2 Bw2 L Dw2 D2 Uw' 3Uw Rw' Lw2 Fw Lw D' 3Bw2 R2 Bw2 F Uw2 3Uw Lw' 3Uw2 R' U 3Bw' Bw L' Uw L U' Lw2 3Lw R2 B' D' Rw2 3Fw Dw' B 3Fw Bw' Dw F' R Fw Uw' 3Uw' B' 3Rw2 Dw L2 D Fw2 R' 3Lw Bw' Lw 3Dw2 3Rw Bw' 3Bw' 3Fw' Lw2 D 3Fw2 Dw2 B L2 R' Rw 3Bw2 L 3Bw2 3Uw 3Rw' 3Bw F 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Lw
A Ex#2 3Fw' 3Bw' L' 3Fw 3Uw2 Rw Dw2 3Dw 3Uw' Fw2 3Fw' L' 3Fw 3Lw' Bw Uw2 3Uw' 3Bw 3Rw Fw2 L' 3Dw2 Dw' 3Uw F Lw2 3Lw Uw' 3Fw' L2 Uw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw Fw L2 Uw' D' 3Bw' Fw B' L' F2 3Lw Bw B2 3Dw B' 3Dw U' 3Uw' Dw2 3Bw2 3Fw Bw Rw' Dw' F2 3Bw2 Uw' Dw2 D 3Fw2 U' 3Dw 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Lw' Uw' 3Bw D' 3Lw2 Dw L' U' 3Lw' Bw 3Lw' 3Dw U2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 R F' Rw F' R Bw' 3Fw' 3Bw 3Dw' Dw B Uw 3Lw2 Uw U2 Bw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 B U2 B2 U2 F U2 R2 D2 R F L' R' D B2 F' D2 L2 R' D Rw' Uw'
A #2 L2 R2 D B2 D' U L2 U2 B' D' L' R2 D B2 F' R2 B' D L Fw' Uw'
A #3 F2 D2 F L2 R2 B R2 F' R2 U2 F2 L' B L' U F' R D B D' F2 Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 R2 U2 L2 D2 B L2 D2 B' L' D' R2 U B2 D2 L' B' D2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 D' B2 L2 F2 R2 U L2 U2 F2 U L B' F R U' R U F2 U R' D Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' D2 B' R2 F2 L2 R2 F R2 D' L B2 U2 F' R U' R2 F' U2 Fw' Uw
A #2 U2 B R2 B' R2 U2 R2 D2 B2 R B' F' L F D2 R2 D2 U B2 F' Rw2 Uw'
A #3 D2 L2 U2 B U2 R2 B' R2 D2 L2 D R' F2 D' F' U L2 F' L2 F' Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 F' L2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 U' R' D' R' U R B' L' D2 B' Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 F2 L B2 L B2 L2 U2 L' B2 U2 F2 U B' R D2 R F2 U' F' R' Uw
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L R U L' R' L' R' U' B' L u l r b'
A #2 L' B U R' U L U' R' B' U' B' u b
A #3 U' B' R B U' B' R' L' B R' B' u' r' b
A #4 R' L B' L' U B' L B' R' B' R u l' r'
A #5 R' B' R L' B' U' L U' B' R L' l' r
A Ex#1 R L' B' R' U L B' L' U' B L' u r b'
A Ex#2 R' B' R B' L' B U' R' U B' L l' b'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' L' U B L R U' B U
A #2 R U R' L R' U' R' U R' U' B' u l' r b
A #3 U' L' U' R' B U' B L' U B' R' l' r b
A #4 L U R' U' B' R U' B' R' L B' u b'
A #5 L' R' U' B R U' B R' U' B' R' u r b'
A Ex#1 R' L' U' B R U L B R' B R' b'
A Ex#2 R' U R B L' R L' R L' U B' u' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' B' L' R B' R' U R' B' R u l' r' b'
A #2 U' B U' L' U R B L R' L R' u' l r
A #3 B U B U' L B U R L' U' L' u r'
A #4 R' L' R' B' R U R' B' R L' B u' r'
A #5 U' B R' U' B' U B' R L B' R u' l' b'
A Ex#1 U R' L U B' L' U R L U' B' u' r' b
A Ex#2 R' U' R L' U B' R' U' R L' B u' l'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' F' L2 U2 B' L2 F2 U2 F2 R' U B' D' B2 L2 R' U2 B2 L' D' Uw2 R Uw2 R Uw2 D Fw2 D' Rw2 L F2 L2 D2 Fw' U2 B2 U' Fw' Rw' Fw' D2 Rw' R' Fw F' x
A #2 R D2 R' D2 R2 D2 R U2 B2 U2 F' L' F' D U F' D2 R B' L' Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 B2 D' F' Uw2 Rw2 D B2 Rw' F' R D2 R' U2 Fw R' Fw' Uw' Rw2 R Uw' D' x2 y
A #3 R2 D2 R B2 R B2 D2 B2 L' U' B2 L F R2 U L U2 F' R' Rw2 D' Fw2 F B' Rw2 Uw2 B2 U' B' Uw2 B' L' Uw2 R F' Rw' L' Fw' L2 Uw' B' Rw' L' R2 x2 y2
A Ex#1 B2 R' D F2 R2 B L' B' R2 D' R2 U2 R D2 R' D2 L' D2 L' Rw2 U2 B' D Rw2 F' D2 Fw2 B2 F2 U F Rw' D2 B' Uw2 F2 U' Uw L Uw2 R Fw Rw' Uw' x y2
A Ex#2 U' R F' R B L' F D F' L2 U2 B2 U L2 D R2 D R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 F L2 B' D' B2 Uw2 F R2 Fw2 Rw' Fw2 F' R' B Rw' Fw2 Rw2 Fw U' Rw2 R' x2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U' R2 D U B2 D2 U' B' L B2 D B F R2 D2 B' R B' D Rw2 Uw' F' L2 B' L2 R2 U2 L2 R2 B2 R' D' F' L F' L2 D U' R2 F' L2 Fw' Uw' L2 F' D2 U2 R2 F' U2 B' L2 F' L B2 L F U' F L' B2 D L2 Fw Uw L2 D' U' R2 U B2 D2 U2 R' F' U' B2 F R F U' L2 R D2 F Uw' D2 F2 L2 B' F2 L2 F' U2 B U R' D L' U' B F D' R F U Fw' R2 B' L2 D2 B U2 R2 F R2 F L D2 R' F' D2 B F D2 U L2 Uw' L F2 R2 B2 L2 U2 L D2 U2 F2 U2 F' D R B L F2 L2 U' R' F2 Rw Uw R2 D' R2 D2 R2 B2 L2 U' L B2 U F' U F L' R2 F2 D U Rw2 L2 D2 L' D2 L D2 U2 L U2 L' F D' B2 D R' D2 U2 F R2 B R2 B U2 B R2 B D2 R' B' R B R F R D' F L2 U2 Fw' Uw L2 D2 U2 B U2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D2 U' B2 L B D2 R B' D2 U B' F Rw' Uw2 L2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F' L2 F' L2 B L D' L' F' U' F' U2 R' U B2 Rw' Uw2 L2 R2 U2 F' D2 U2 B' U2 B F' R U' F L2 R' U' R' U' F' D Fw' Uw R2 F R2 D2 U2 B' F' L2 R2 B' L' R F' L2 D B F U' B2 R' U2 Rw2 D2 R B2 R' U2 F2 U2 B2 L2 R D L' F L2 R' D B F2 R2 B Rw' U2 F U2 F' L F2 R' B' R' F' U' L2 F' U' F2 Rw' Uw U B2 D B2 U R2 B2 R2 D' R2 U' L' B' U' F2 R D L U L F' Rw2 Uw L2 D' U' L2 R2 D' F2 R2 U L D2 L' F' L U F L2 D2 R U2 F Rw' Uw D' F2 D2 U' B2 L2 D' L2 F2 L' B D' L U' L2 D2 B R D' L2 Fw' Uw B' R2 B' U2 B' U2 L2 B2 D2 U' F' U' B R D2 F L' F2 R2 D' L F2 R2 B2 U2 L' F2 D2 R2 D F U F' D2 U R' U' B2 R B' Rw' Uw B2 L2 R U2 B2 L' F2 L' B2 F2 U' L B2 L' U' L2 D' F' R2 Fw Uw2 L2 U' F2 U2 F2 D2 F' D L B' F' U' L D2 U2 F' D F2 Rw' L2 B2 D' L2 U2 B2 L2 R2 B' L' R D' R B L' R2 U' L D Fw' Uw D L2 B2 D' B2 D2 L2 F2 R2 B' D F' R U2 R' U L D U' B Rw' Uw' D2 B D2 B L2 R2 B' F L2 R' B2 F2 U B' F D2 R D' U2 R' Uw2 U2 R2 F' D2 F2 R2 U2 F' R2 B U2 R' U F2 L' U R U' F U F Rw Uw2 R2 D2 F' U2 B2 U2 F' L2 R2 U' L' U F2 L2 B F2 R2 D2 R2 U2 Fw' Uw
Alex Tilgreen Mogensen    Denmark
Alex Tilgreen Mogensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 14.83   16.79   18.66 14.83 16.30 17.47 16.59
Second round 22 15.92   18.49   23.36 19.40 19.92 15.92 16.16
First round 18 14.31   16.65   17.07 15.06 20.17 14.31 17.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.13   5.58   4.13 7.62 6.95 4.38 5.40
First round 5 3.08   3.85   3.89 3.40 3.08 DNF 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:31.45   1:47.38   1:52.20 1:31.45 1:45.93 2:30.73 1:44.02
Combined First round 20 1:43.91   1:56.15   2:07.60 1:43.91 1:47.41 1:58.12 2:02.92
Megaminx Combined First round 16 3:48.97     3:48.97 DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 8.03   11.06   9.88 12.66 8.03 12.39 10.90
Second round 13 6.74   8.70   6.74 9.84 9.75 9.08 7.27
First round 17 7.66   10.94   9.31 15.11 7.66 12.18 11.33
Amir Wihrén Raja    Sweden
Amir Wihrén Raja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 19.56   24.25   19.56 DNF 23.76 23.04 25.96
First round 30 19.60   21.24   25.52 21.28 21.51 20.92 19.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.90   7.75   9.44 3.90 8.63 5.19 DNF
First round 24 4.85   7.08   5.16 8.45 7.63 4.85 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:28.24   1:46.78   2:04.20 1:54.08 1:37.35 1:48.90 1:28.24
Combined First round 21 1:57.32   2:03.60   2:02.59 3:10.98 2:05.02 2:03.18 1:57.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 3:30.03   4:14.55   3:30.03 5:28.49 3:57.99 4:06.07 4:39.60
Megaminx Combined First round 15 3:19.37     4:07.77 3:19.37
Pyraminx First round 32 13.27   17.29   13.27 20.61 17.32 24.38 13.94
Aron Wigelius    Sweden
Aron Wigelius
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.83   11.16   10.11 12.84 6.83 13.28 10.53
Axel Östling    Sweden
Axel Östling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 17.41   18.46   19.12 18.39 19.83 17.87 17.41
Second round 18 13.59   16.60   17.84 13.59 15.69 DNF 16.27
First round 20 16.29   17.60   17.16 18.31 19.91 16.29 17.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.62   5.08   5.16 7.73 5.25 4.83 4.62
First round 8 3.90   4.80   4.73 4.90 8.76 4.76 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:13.85   1:21.09   1:13.85 1:22.45 1:30.61 1:24.74 1:16.09
Combined First round 16 1:10.86   1:24.62   1:10.86 1:22.45 1:22.65 DNF 1:28.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:27.45   2:51.01   3:12.50 2:37.35 2:27.45 2:54.83 3:00.84
Combined First round 15 2:36.51   2:51.15   2:51.01 2:48.27 3:18.16 2:36.51 2:54.17
Pyraminx Final 8 4.95   7.25   4.95 7.27 8.16 8.81 6.32
Second round 8 4.96   7.46   10.99 8.12 4.96 5.91 8.35
First round 9 6.01   8.12   8.26 8.17 7.94 10.63 6.01
Ben Ridley    United Kingdom
Ben Ridley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 21.81   26.45   26.35 21.81 28.39 27.09 25.92
First round 32 18.96   22.63   23.30 23.49 18.96 21.35 23.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.04   8.48   8.93 8.85 8.08 8.04 8.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:27.33   DNF   DNF DNF 2:27.33
First round 4 2:03.86   DNF   DNF 2:03.86 2:20.58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Callum Goodyear    United Kingdom
Callum Goodyear
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.93   14.15   12.93 13.77 17.40 13.57 15.12
Second round 19 16.04   16.98   16.60 16.97 20.38 16.04 17.36
First round 17 13.86   15.19   14.62 15.55 15.99 13.86 15.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.70   6.56   7.09 6.48 6.10 4.70 7.50
First round 10 4.12   5.11   5.22 6.06 4.12 5.09 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 50.47   56.69   56.95 1:04.91 50.47 52.62 1:00.49
Combined First round 9 45.37   54.13   52.52 58.25 45.37 51.62 1:03.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:24.97   1:36.05   1:53.95 1:33.84 1:24.97 1:43.73 1:30.58
Combined First round 6 1:27.10   1:36.40   1:27.10 1:37.55 1:38.17 1:33.49 2:04.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:01.01   5:05.61   5:01.62 5:01.01 5:14.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:41.82   DNF   DNF 1:41.82 DNF
First round 3 1:50.70   DNF   1:50.70 DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 5 1:14.88   1:22.16   1:24.16 1:29.66 1:14.88 1:19.67 1:22.65
Combined First round 8 1:22.49   1:28.75   1:32.37 1:41.79 1:24.54 1:29.34 1:22.49
Pyraminx Final 5 4.58   6.68   5.17 6.42 4.58 8.46 11.89
Second round 5 5.69   6.80   7.10 8.83 5.69 6.36 6.93
First round 8 5.32   7.29   7.45 9.06 5.36 9.48 5.32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 17:04.00     DNF 17:04.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 12:50     2/3 12:50
Carl Fiig Jarner    Denmark
Carl Fiig Jarner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.63   13.22   13.82 11.63 17.75 11.67 14.17
Second round 11 13.00   14.30   15.15 13.26 DNF 13.00 14.48
First round 12 10.58   13.36   11.95 11.68 16.44 22.95 10.58
Daniel Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Daniel Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.88   12.21   12.51 13.69 14.99 9.88 10.42
Second round 6 10.57   11.78   12.06 12.04 11.24 10.57 12.58
First round 4 9.57   11.05   10.57 9.57 11.44 11.15 13.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.76   3.52   4.35 2.99 3.73 2.76 3.83
First round 3 2.77   3.50   3.44 3.52 2.77 3.53 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.66   48.53   45.66 57.44 49.78 46.57 49.23
Combined First round 8 43.10   50.64   43.10 53.17 48.01 50.75 57.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:13.38   1:25.60   1:34.32 1:13.38 1:40.04 1:20.18 1:22.29
Combined First round 3 1:24.76   1:26.53   1:26.84 1:27.18 1:25.56 1:38.02 1:24.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:52.43   4:12.47   4:16.17 4:28.81 3:52.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Final 4 1:03.66   1:16.76   1:16.03 1:16.32 1:20.59 1:17.94 1:03.66
Combined First round 5 1:06.96   1:12.22   1:09.59 1:15.32 1:23.61 1:11.75 1:06.96
Pyraminx Final 3 3.86   4.77   4.91 4.35 3.86 8.03 5.05
Second round 3 2.30   4.44   4.62 4.12 2.30 6.14 4.57
First round 4 4.84   6.24   6.07 5.37 7.29 4.84 17.33
Darja Makurina    Latvia
Darja Makurina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.78   13.93   13.23 12.84 16.25 11.78 15.72
Second round 17 13.63   16.31   18.41 13.63 17.04 14.91 16.99
First round 16 14.07   15.06   14.98 14.85 14.07 19.83 15.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:10.70   DNF   1:16.75 1:10.70 DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:33.18   1:50.43   2:02.03 1:33.18 1:52.21 1:43.77 1:55.31
Combined First round 7 1:32.74   1:36.87   1:34.19 1:32.74 1:33.11 1:43.31 1:48.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:00.19   4:15.82   4:37.75 4:00.19 4:09.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:34.46   DNF   DNF 2:34.46 2:45.27
First round 5 4:39.62   DNF   DNF DNF 4:39.62
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/5 40:44     3/5 40:44
David Makari    Lithuania
David Makari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 29.07   32.20   34.45 29.07 31.83 41.25 30.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 10.40   11.60   17.78 10.40 10.78 10.64 13.37
Pyraminx Second round 25 12.57   15.60   13.94 18.82 12.57 18.51 14.36
First round 28 7.83   15.68   18.95 19.74 7.83 13.63 14.47
Elvin Thorsen    Sweden
Elvin Thorsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 15.16   17.51   15.85 15.16 21.97 15.44 21.24
Second round 16 15.13   16.17   15.73 16.87 15.13 17.81 15.92
First round 24 14.43   18.54   16.84 19.17 22.57 19.61 14.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.55   5.51   5.33 2.55 7.34 5.41 5.80
First round 15 4.81   5.75   5.33 4.81 6.19 6.47 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:18.97   1:22.52   1:18.97 1:29.02 1:37.33 1:19.29 1:19.25
Combined First round 15 1:14.24   1:24.33   2:51.69 1:23.53 1:30.61 1:18.84 1:14.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:38.46   2:58.37   2:38.46 3:00.25 2:59.08 DNF 2:55.77
Combined First round 16 2:39.79   2:59.70   2:39.79 3:04.37 2:58.49 3:02.03 2:58.57
Pyraminx Final 6 5.55   6.89   7.38 5.55 9.09 6.64 6.65
Second round 7 4.76   7.43   8.99 10.17 4.76 5.40 7.89
First round 7 5.24   6.84   6.36 9.64 7.64 5.24 6.52
Frederik Emerson Bremer    Denmark
Frederik Emerson Bremer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.84   21.23   23.33 21.03 16.84 30.43 19.32
First round 27 18.22   20.36   18.22 21.24 21.83 19.14 20.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.86   7.01   6.50 3.86 10.41 8.52 6.00
First round 16 5.53   6.05   5.99 5.53 6.39 5.78 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:29.29   1:40.89   DNF 1:37.35 1:29.29 1:52.41 1:32.90
Combined First round 18 1:39.96   1:47.01   1:45.01 DNF 1:46.87 1:49.14 1:39.96
Pyraminx Second round 23 10.20   13.35   12.56 11.59 10.20 15.91 DNF
First round 25 9.80   13.07   14.05 10.47 20.21 14.69 9.80
Frederik Vase Haraldsson    Denmark
Frederik Vase Haraldsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 27.03   32.50   27.03 40.71 32.87 33.07 31.57
Fredrik Trondhjem    Denmark
Fredrik Trondhjem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.16   13.42   13.47 10.16 12.73 20.02 14.06
Second round 14 11.63   14.71   16.12 14.06 11.63 13.94 17.92
First round 13 10.81   13.46   15.81 15.13 11.90 10.81 13.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.18   5.19   4.18 5.37 6.62 4.42 5.79
First round 9 3.33   4.89   5.33 3.33 5.01 4.32 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 49.94   1:00.61   DNF 1:16.27 51.10 49.94 54.46
Combined First round 11 53.65   56.45   58.01 53.86 57.70 57.78 53.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:35.38   1:41.78   1:53.22 1:42.16 1:46.16 1:37.03 1:35.38
Combined First round 9 1:37.75   1:41.39   1:43.58 1:39.99 1:37.75 1:40.61 1:59.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:51.18   5:03.53   5:09.05 5:10.35 4:51.18
Megaminx Final 8 1:26.68   1:49.18   1:51.59 1:53.53 1:42.42 1:54.66 1:26.68
Combined First round 12 1:59.52   2:06.81   2:03.86 1:59.52 3:00.02 2:05.23 2:11.34
Pyraminx Final 19 9.40   12.78   14.02 9.88 9.40 14.44 29.95
Second round 20 7.43   10.76   7.43 9.99 13.33 8.95 DNF
First round 18 9.89   10.94   18.42 9.89 10.27 11.32 11.23
Gábor Szabó    Hungary
Gábor Szabó
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 20.53   22.09   22.23 22.08 23.67 21.96 20.53
First round 31 19.30   22.34   22.17 19.30 23.09 22.12 22.74
Henrik Buus Aagaard    Denmark
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.75   13.14   10.75 13.24 11.18 15.83 15.01
Second round 13 13.30   14.46   13.30 17.96 14.89 14.66 13.83
First round 9 11.72   12.83   12.21 11.72 13.10 13.99 13.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.11   3.85   3.66 6.78 3.96 3.11 3.93
First round 7 4.17   4.71   5.18 4.17 6.92 4.23 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.28   58.69   1:10.12 53.40 1:00.74 51.28 1:01.92
Combined First round 10 50.56   54.77   50.56 54.27 1:03.64 51.58 58.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:48.59   1:56.41   1:55.53 1:48.59 2:01.54 1:54.01 1:59.69
Combined First round 13 1:48.04   1:55.95   1:48.04 1:59.44 1:56.94 1:51.46 2:10.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:27.16   1:45.41   2:11.23 1:37.84 1:27.16
First round 1 1:31.59   DNF   1:31.59 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 17 7.37   11.58   18.09 8.50 7.37 DNF 8.16
Second round 15 7.15   9.63   7.15 12.95 9.04 10.50 9.36
First round 16 7.58   10.43   10.73 8.74 11.81 7.58 12.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:52.40     DNF 8:52.40 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/9 46:02     5/9 46:02
Jeppe Villum Hansen    Denmark
Jeppe Villum Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.70   21.45   23.45 23.11 21.51 19.74 15.70
First round 29 17.82   21.17   21.91 25.28 17.82 22.61 19.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.37   5.42   4.91 2.37 5.58 5.77 6.86
First round 6 3.76   4.36   6.07 3.76 5.09 3.85 4.14
Pyraminx Final 13 7.88   10.56   17.40 11.24 7.88 8.25 12.18
Second round 12 3.86   8.47   10.83 9.57 3.86 5.01 11.84
First round 12 5.67   8.92   8.42 5.67 11.50 7.60 10.73
Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen    Denmark
Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.98   20.23   13.98 18.94 17.08 26.88 24.68
First round 28 16.41   21.17   19.67 DNF 17.59 26.26 16.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.25   7.99   8.63 4.25 7.55 7.99 8.43
First round 27 4.68   7.61   14.94 8.18 4.68 7.60 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 2:26.89   2:51.87   2:31.37 3:26.35 2:37.88 2:26.89 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 26 14.62   15.73   14.68 17.08 14.62 17.66 15.44
First round 22 8.50   12.18   13.29 10.46 15.61 8.50 12.79
Johs Hollænder    Denmark
Johs Hollænder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 23.61   25.87   27.29 31.52 23.61 25.88 24.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.75   6.07   7.34 5.79 4.75 5.26 7.17
First round 23 3.25   7.01   8.11 3.25 DNF 5.88 7.04
Pyraminx Final 18 7.60   11.90   9.41 DNF 7.60 11.35 14.94
Second round 21 6.82   11.88   6.82 15.72 13.02 11.02 11.59
First round 20 10.34   11.74   12.91 12.30 10.99 11.93 10.34
Karina Grandjean Beck    Denmark
Karina Grandjean Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.71   13.02   10.71 13.79 13.22 12.68 13.16
Second round 4 9.69   11.11   10.52 12.79 9.69 11.61 11.20
First round 5 10.41   11.20   10.81 11.66 12.39 11.13 10.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.94   5.03   5.42 6.13 5.21 2.94 4.46
First round 12 4.74   5.21   5.18 5.35 5.41 5.10 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.30   40.34   44.29 44.24 37.30 39.43 37.36
Combined First round 2 40.97   42.48   43.76 40.97 41.70 42.33 43.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:05.02   NR 1:07.70   NR 1:07.60 1:05.24 1:10.27 1:14.68 1:05.02
Combined First round 1 1:08.10   1:10.73   1:08.19 1:12.31 1:08.10 1:12.82 1:11.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:44.69   3:57.54   3:58.75 4:09.18 3:44.69
Megaminx Final 2 48.99   53.56   48.99 58.48 51.40 57.60 51.67
Combined First round 2 49.30   55.40   55.89 1:01.34 51.08 59.23 49.30
Pyraminx Final 4 4.10   5.14   4.69 5.48 4.10 5.24 5.52
Second round 4 3.15   6.33   6.27 7.29 3.15 6.83 5.89
First round 6 4.70   6.79   4.70 16.40 7.58 5.01 7.79
Karl Taagaard Hansen    Denmark
Karl Taagaard Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.77   13.34   13.09 11.14 15.78 10.77 17.27
Second round 10 13.40   14.09   15.25 15.07 13.72 13.40 13.47
First round 8 10.00   12.78   11.24 10.00 12.08 15.59 15.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.00   5.37   5.28 6.65 5.08 4.00 5.75
First round 13 4.03   5.23   11.77 4.03 4.79 4.80 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:08.13   1:17.41   1:14.95 1:08.13 1:25.69 1:13.19 1:24.09
Combined First round 14 1:03.43   1:11.05   1:06.78 1:15.76 1:10.60 1:03.43 1:15.89
Megaminx Final 7 1:31.58   1:46.06   1:48.22 1:31.58 2:03.39 1:38.14 1:51.82
Combined First round 9 1:27.23   1:41.43   1:57.03 1:39.42 1:27.23 1:35.90 1:48.97
Pyraminx Final 14 7.16   10.89   9.54 9.86 7.16 17.25 13.26
Second round 19 5.75   10.21   5.75 11.26 11.26 8.13 11.24
First round 11 5.45   8.55   8.28 8.80 12.04 8.56 5.45
Klaus Andersen    Denmark
Klaus Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.84   20.81   19.23 16.84 32.96 20.95 22.24
First round 26 17.84   19.86   22.77 24.61 18.19 17.84 18.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 6.23   8.15   7.49 8.03 14.04 6.23 8.94
First round 17 5.18   6.23   5.77 5.18 10.21 6.45 6.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 3:25.29     DNF 3:25.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 5:18.38   5:49.22   6:24.61 5:27.65 5:35.40 5:18.38 DNS
Pyraminx Second round 27 8.22   16.40   23.12 15.54 18.09 15.58 8.22
First round 27 9.95   15.53   9.95 18.12 13.63 18.90 14.85
Kristoffer Vasehus    Denmark
Kristoffer Vasehus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 31.56   35.29   39.65 34.51 39.45 31.56 31.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 10.87   12.75   10.87 15.74 11.16 12.24 14.84
Pyraminx First round 37 23.23   28.66   26.49 52.65 33.38 23.23 26.12
Lasse Arendal Flink    Denmark
Lasse Arendal Flink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 38 18.70   31.02   DNF 43.92 26.92 18.70 22.23
Laurids Abelsen Holm    Denmark
Laurids Abelsen Holm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 12.86   16.92   16.47 12.86 17.91 16.39 28.24
Second round 23 17.71   18.69   20.64 18.47 18.64 18.96 17.71
First round 21 15.76   17.63   18.58 16.54 19.31 15.76 17.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.97   12.57   19.22 11.83 14.99 9.97 10.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 2:00.37   2:31.95   3:21.43 2:12.40 3:07.62 2:00.37 2:15.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 3:42.31   4:02.74   4:34.65 3:42.31 4:14.34 3:46.42 4:07.47
Linea Elleby Jørgensen    Denmark
Linea Elleby Jørgensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 25.72   34.35   37.20 34.58 25.72 31.28 38.31
Lucas Arendal Flink    Denmark
Lucas Arendal Flink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 25.51   28.47   25.51 25.82 31.86 27.85 31.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.07   9.84   11.75 10.67 9.09 8.07 9.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:58.68   2:07.89   2:11.83 2:03.07 2:08.78 1:58.68 DNS
Pyraminx First round 29 9.66   15.78   9.66 16.39 15.26 15.68 17.63
Ludwig Palmér    Sweden
Ludwig Palmér
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 36 17.52   28.52   17.52 23.00 34.68 29.72 32.84
Mads Claussen    Denmark
Mads Claussen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 1:05.67   1:16.32   1:27.00 1:05.67 1:11.66 1:10.29 1:45.00
Magnus Patrick Kanstrup    Denmark
Magnus Patrick Kanstrup
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 12.99   15.46   DNF 16.37 16.08 12.99 13.93
Second round 9 12.87   13.61   12.87 15.55 12.96 14.43 13.43
First round 10 10.72   13.21   13.89 13.92 12.27 13.48 10.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.28   4.25   6.45 4.70 3.28 4.34 3.70
First round 14 4.38   5.28   6.72 6.30 5.08 4.38 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.62   48.34   47.56 46.62 48.67 56.25 48.78
Combined First round 6 44.44   49.00   49.00 54.49 48.87 44.44 49.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:28.72   1:39.88   1:48.08 1:38.77 1:33.89 1:46.97 1:28.72
Combined First round 8 1:32.60   1:38.03   1:32.60 1:40.10 1:41.01 1:44.09 1:32.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:42.91   4:59.45   4:42.91 4:54.49 5:20.94
Megaminx Final 10 1:59.40   2:20.23   2:01.84 2:42.52 2:16.33 DNF 1:59.40
Combined First round 10 1:48.97   1:59.13   1:54.72 1:55.10 1:48.97 2:07.57 2:08.26
Pyraminx Final 10 6.73   8.82   6.73 12.42 11.33 7.58 7.56
Second round 16 9.28   9.64   9.28 9.39 9.28 10.25 11.54
First round 15 7.01   10.18   7.01 8.88 13.69 13.79 7.97
Malkolm Sundén    Sweden
Malkolm Sundén
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 26.56   32.05   30.11 36.78 31.05 34.99 26.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.06   8.42   8.58 8.53 8.67 8.06 8.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 2:05.39   2:22.86   2:05.39 2:26.60 DNF 2:31.38 2:10.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 5:01.89   6:38.89   5:01.89 DNF 7:10.69 6:24.88 6:21.10
Pyraminx First round 31 15.14   17.26   15.14 18.55 19.92 16.44 16.80
Malthe Lauritsen    Denmark
Malthe Lauritsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 34.81   43.51   45.82 34.81 39.15 49.58 45.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.27   23.91   24.87 58.65 26.09 9.27 20.76
Marcus Møller Antonisen    Denmark
Marcus Møller Antonisen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 25.97   28.83   30.25 29.63 28.51 25.97 28.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.79   6.71   5.79 7.69 7.04 6.47 6.63
First round 21 4.19   6.67   7.84 4.19 6.17 6.00 8.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:35.63   1:50.34   1:35.63 3:03.89 1:53.19 1:51.04 1:46.78
Combined First round 19 1:41.88   1:54.92   DNF 2:01.14 1:48.55 1:55.07 1:41.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 3:01.65   3:36.50   3:44.92 3:19.01 3:45.56 3:55.94 3:01.65
Combined First round 18 3:22.35   3:46.33   DNF 3:36.20 4:13.58 3:29.22 3:22.35
Pyraminx Second round 24 12.66   15.45   16.31 20.88 13.82 12.66 16.23
First round 26 9.57   14.74   15.76 9.57 16.43 14.63 13.82
Martin Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Martin Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.51   9.51   9.53 9.58 9.43 9.69 8.51
Second round 1 7.94   9.83   8.68 9.33 11.48 7.94 12.73
First round 3 8.07   10.96   10.95 8.07 14.00 8.97 12.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.57   2.30   2.11 3.14 1.57 1.66 3.21
First round 1 1.62   2.03   2.80 1.74 1.63 1.62 2.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.69   47.01   52.50 40.69 50.30 49.37 41.37
Combined First round 1 38.32   40.68   40.16 38.32 39.01 DNF 42.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:18.84   1:25.74   1:18.84 1:30.05 1:20.25 1:29.62 1:27.35
Combined First round 2 1:10.52   1:14.85   1:25.86 1:10.52 1:12.61 1:13.62 1:18.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:43.68   3:58.24   4:00.40 4:10.63 3:43.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 3 1:00.90   1:05.40   1:07.34 1:05.86 1:00.90 1:03.01 1:07.39
Combined First round 3 1:05.63   1:10.59   1:06.03 1:10.15 1:05.63 1:15.58 1:16.70
Pyraminx Final 2 3.16   4.01   3.16 6.97 3.95 4.47 3.60
Second round 1 2.80   3.48   3.78 2.80 3.11 3.65 3.69
First round 2 2.47   4.30   4.16 5.38 5.02 3.72 2.47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Matias Rasmussen    Denmark
Matias Rasmussen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.35   DNF   19.14 14.35 14.80 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.31   6.32   4.31 7.71 6.37 5.56 7.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.01   52.28   52.72 55.24 48.88 48.01 57.23
Combined First round 7 45.19   50.57   50.30 50.88 50.53 45.19 59.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:24.90   1:36.37   1:35.49 1:24.90 1:32.28 1:41.33 DNF
Combined First round 4 1:23.85   1:28.64   1:45.99 1:23.85 1:28.27 1:32.24 1:25.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Second round 28 12.40   DNF   17.77 12.40 DNS DNS DNS
First round 24 10.61   13.04   12.81 12.07 10.61 23.95 14.23
Micki Kanaiya Harning    Denmark
Micki Kanaiya Harning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.15   10.72   10.66 11.45 10.06 9.15 11.96
Second round 8 9.06   13.16   11.90 DNF 9.06 12.55 15.03
First round 2 9.73   10.14   10.22 10.35 9.73 10.36 9.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.76   3.84   3.77 6.76 2.43 1.76 5.33
First round 2 2.06   2.95   4.61 3.39 2.06 2.78 2.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.44   44.49   49.07 46.47 44.29 40.44 42.71
Combined First round 4 40.78   46.21   41.45 49.23 40.78 47.96 50.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:50.97   1:54.74   1:52.23 2:00.10 2:09.11 1:50.97 1:51.88
Combined First round 10 1:41.34   1:51.06   1:41.34 2:12.73 1:52.27 1:47.99 1:52.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:40.14   DNF   3:22.38 1:40.14 DNF
First round 2 1:43.61   DNF   DNF 1:43.61 1:50.74
Megaminx Final 12 1:25.92   DNF   1:25.98 1:25.92 DNS DNS DNS
Combined First round 6 1:05.19   1:17.60   1:23.98 1:05.19 1:12.21 1:16.61 1:24.60
Pyraminx Final 9 7.08   8.35   8.14 7.89 7.08 21.02 9.03
Second round 11 6.91   7.67   6.99 9.02 7.01 15.80 6.91
First round 5 5.66   6.57   5.77 5.66 19.02 5.96 7.99
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 3/4 29:49     3/4 29:49
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen    Denmark
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 21.46   27.99   25.09 33.93 36.45 24.94 21.46
First round 33 22.91   25.04   32.29 24.70 23.39 27.04 22.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:29.71   DNF   5:29.71 DNF DNF
First round 6 5:27.82   DNF   5:27.82 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 12.41   20.33   24.38 20.17 21.44 19.39 12.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Mikkel Brinks Jensen    Denmark
Mikkel Brinks Jensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.40   21.30   17.40 18.59 18.78 26.53 26.96
First round 22 16.14   17.87   16.92 18.34 21.00 16.14 18.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.52   6.62   5.52 5.54 5.86 8.46 9.08
First round 26 5.18   7.59   14.70 8.94 5.18 5.65 8.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 2:07.48   2:21.60   2:37.65 2:25.27 2:30.69 2:07.48 2:08.85
Megaminx Combined First round 17 4:36.95     4:36.95 4:44.22
Pyraminx First round 35 14.63   20.35   14.63 23.81 43.50 15.31 21.94
Milán Baticz    Hungary
Milán Baticz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.41   10.64   10.45 9.41 11.77 13.30 9.69
Second round 2 8.67   10.53   13.86 8.91 8.67 10.13 12.56
First round 1 9.32   9.93   12.06 9.32 10.52 9.36 9.90
Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde    Denmark
Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 12.91   17.89   19.37 16.08 21.18 12.91 18.23
Second round 20 15.16   17.03   16.74 16.08 18.27 21.28 15.16
First round 23 15.87   18.28   18.74 21.08 18.57 17.52 15.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.57   6.46   5.83 4.57 6.99 6.55 9.42
First round 22 5.78   6.71   7.23 5.78 6.03 7.49 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:31.06   1:42.64   2:45.73 1:38.71 1:35.81 1:53.41 1:31.06
Combined First round 17 1:08.24   1:27.48   1:34.33 1:31.74 1:16.36 1:08.24 2:12.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 3:32.86   3:52.43   3:32.86 3:58.47 4:00.65 3:41.72 3:57.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 5:37.90   DNF   5:58.39 5:37.90 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 22 6.72   12.59   6.72 14.20 14.66 9.31 14.26
First round 19 10.25   11.50   11.60 10.25 11.77 11.14 12.09
Oliver Brookes    Sweden
Oliver Brookes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.77   11.44   11.53 13.40 9.77 10.82 11.96
Second round 7 10.27   12.23   12.35 11.97 13.23 12.36 10.27
First round 14 11.22   13.61   17.77 13.32 13.17 14.35 11.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.04   5.20   5.50 3.04 5.04 5.05 6.56
First round 25 6.73   7.13   13.26 6.99 6.73 6.90 7.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.31   46.19   42.31 46.64 46.17 51.16 45.75
Combined First round 3 34.94   42.70   41.51 34.94 40.04 46.54 53.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:16.57   1:23.20   1:32.03 1:16.57 1:20.15 1:25.35 1:24.09
Combined First round 5 1:29.70   1:30.74   1:29.70 1:31.51 1:29.75 1:30.95 1:37.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:15.68   NR 3:27.76   3:38.21 3:29.40 3:15.68
Megaminx Final 6 1:18.17   1:22.28   1:21.36 1:21.05 1:24.44 1:40.57 1:18.17
Combined First round 7 1:12.29   1:26.23   1:12.29 1:28.22 1:21.97 1:41.68 1:28.49
Pyraminx Final 12 7.11   9.55   7.11 11.07 8.91 11.35 8.67
Second round 6 6.49   7.29   6.49 8.31 6.84 6.89 8.14
First round 14 7.86   9.22   9.60 10.76 8.39 9.66 7.86
Olivia Persson    Sweden
Olivia Persson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 33 14.26   17.38   16.38 25.09 14.26 17.32 18.44
Oscar Roth Andersen    Denmark
Oscar Roth Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.41   11.72   12.51 10.41 11.21 11.65 12.29
Second round 5 9.84   11.47   DNF 9.84 10.66 11.70 12.05
First round 7 11.17   11.76   11.17 11.98 12.66 11.75 11.54
Megaminx Final 1 47.14   49.24   49.77 47.89 47.14 50.06 52.30
Combined First round 1 46.95   49.48   48.28 51.98 46.95 48.19 DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 2.51   3.34   3.05 2.51 2.94 DNF 4.03
Second round 2 2.04   3.69   4.77 2.98 2.04 5.65 3.33
First round 1 2.47   3.08   2.47 2.97 3.49 2.79 3.64
Peder Steen Henriksen    Denmark
Peder Steen Henriksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 36.36   42.62   45.37 36.36 41.99 45.82 40.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 15.20   18.03   17.13 25.93 15.79 15.20 21.18
Megaminx Combined First round 13 2:52.53   3:07.92   3:16.37 2:57.14 2:52.53 3:10.26 DNS
Pyraminx Final 20 10.03   13.54   16.33 12.53 10.03 11.77 18.10
Second round 17 9.26   9.98   9.27 10.07 DNF 10.59 9.26
First round 21 8.03   12.14   14.33 9.87 15.42 12.22 8.03
Peter Nielsen    Denmark
Peter Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.89   10.76   8.89 13.08 8.90 11.25 12.14
Second round 3 8.48   11.09   8.48 10.43 11.84 10.99 11.91
First round 6 9.93   11.21   10.96 9.93 10.63 12.04 14.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.54   4.86   4.44 5.73 5.46 3.54 4.69
First round 11 2.68   5.16   6.98 2.68 5.04 3.45 8.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.60   49.01   44.60 45.43 52.22 49.78 51.82
Combined First round 5 47.51   48.58   47.64 DNF 47.51 48.56 49.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:45.36   1:54.19   1:45.36 1:48.80 2:03.40 1:50.37 2:04.43
Combined First round 12 1:46.85   1:55.20   2:00.10 1:57.93 1:46.85 1:47.58 2:00.29
Pyraminx First round 30 11.29   17.06   11.29 20.03 14.97 16.17 29.12
Rasmus Guldager    Denmark
Rasmus Guldager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 14.06   16.89   19.21 16.17 15.70 14.06 18.79
Second round 15 14.38   15.97   14.38 14.63 15.95 17.34 22.17
First round 19 14.93   17.27   17.69 18.16 16.43 14.93 17.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.91   4.44   4.27 2.91 6.60 4.76 4.28
First round 20 5.12   6.44   5.12 6.88 7.67 5.28 7.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:41.00   2:50.11   2:44.45 2:41.00 3:13.05 3:02.89 2:42.98
Combined First round 17 2:58.07   3:14.90   3:21.44 2:58.07 3:23.69 DNF 2:59.58
Pyraminx Final 16 8.71   11.09   9.56 11.20 12.50 8.71 13.15
Second round 14 4.07   9.58   8.07 10.22 4.07 10.46 14.20
First round 13 6.16   9.20   9.14 6.16 13.89 10.99 7.47
Sebastian Barfod    Denmark
Sebastian Barfod
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.46   13.47   12.95 13.81 14.03 12.46 13.65
Second round 21 14.07   18.36   47.12 14.24 14.07 18.23 22.60
First round 15 11.22   14.01   19.95 11.22 13.31 14.96 13.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.11   4.28   5.02 4.14 4.11 4.44 4.26
First round 4 2.06   3.76   4.06 2.94 2.06 DNF 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 54.70   1:06.49   54.70 1:00.50 1:19.87 1:10.35 1:08.61
Combined First round 13 49.69   1:05.18   1:06.65 1:03.91 1:05.88 49.69 1:05.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:55.88   2:02.33   1:55.88 2:12.04 2:08.19 1:55.93 2:02.88
Combined First round 14 1:51.62   1:57.25   2:01.34 1:56.40 1:54.43 1:51.62 2:00.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 7:01.97     7:01.97
Megaminx Combined First round 14 3:15.96     3:32.01 3:15.96
Pyraminx Final 7 3.78   6.97   5.47 6.29 3.78 9.16 DNF
Second round 9 5.00   7.54   6.99 7.68 5.00 7.96 11.44
First round 3 4.66   5.31   5.45 4.66 4.97 5.50 5.87
Theo Lyholm    Denmark
Theo Lyholm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.67   12.71   15.38 11.85 13.40 12.87 10.67
Second round 12 12.07   14.36   12.07 17.05 15.23 12.17 15.67
First round 11 11.58   13.33   18.94 13.96 13.55 11.58 12.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.46   7.30   6.31 6.72 9.85 5.46 8.88
First round 18 5.34   6.28   5.63 7.71 8.29 5.34 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 52.19   1:04.23   52.19 1:06.36 56.57 1:11.51 1:09.75
Combined First round 12 50.48   1:00.42   58.20 58.73 1:04.32 1:10.02 50.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:35.98   1:51.29   1:37.08 2:01.73 1:35.98 1:55.07 2:04.13
Combined First round 11 1:39.19   1:53.74   1:39.19 2:01.88 1:52.05 1:57.54 1:51.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:32.56   6:05.87   6:15.58 5:32.56 6:29.48
Megaminx Final 9 1:52.99   2:10.59   2:02.38 1:52.99 2:24.62 2:22.03 2:07.36
Combined First round 11 1:42.21   2:05.83   1:42.21 1:50.05 2:10.24 2:17.21 2:26.02
Pyraminx Final 21 11.23   15.31   15.22 11.69 11.23 19.01 19.98
Second round 18 6.88   10.09   6.88 12.18 8.44 15.96 9.66
First round 23 8.90   12.80   14.69 10.02 13.70 21.02 8.90
Zoé de Moffarts    Belgium
Zoé de Moffarts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 17.47   20.25   19.91 17.47 19.22 22.12 21.62
Second round 24 16.67   19.34   16.67 DNF 20.24 19.13 18.64
First round 25 16.81   19.58   20.07 20.16 20.29 16.81 18.51
Megaminx Final 11 1:08.35   DNF   DNF 1:08.35 1:11.34 DNF DNS
Combined First round 4 1:08.06   1:11.76   1:12.39 1:14.10 1:14.51 1:08.06 1:08.78
Pyraminx Final 11 5.93   9.29   6.01 12.78 5.93 9.09 DNF
Second round 10 5.98   7.66   9.35 6.04 11.29 5.98 7.58
First round 10 6.56   8.29   9.98 7.41 8.25 9.20 6.56