Tar Heel Tango 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-10-13  USA, Chapel Hill, North Carolina Tar Heel Tango 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Nicolás Sánchez 8.06  Zachary Ochs 9.06  Katie Hull 9.06
 2x2x2 Cube  Zachary Ochs 2.51  Katie Hull 2.72  Michael Nielsen 2.80
 4x4x4 Cube  Katie Hull 32.25  Nicolás Sánchez 32.91  Tim Rinehart 40.46
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Nicolás Sánchez 15.17  Zachary Ochs 16.66  Johan Athial 17.30
 Pyraminx  Zachary Ochs 3.94  Michael Nielsen 4.50  Johan Athial 4.50
 Skewb  William Klauer 4.97  Kerry Creech 5.68  Zachary Ochs 5.85
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolás Sánchez 7.23   8.65    USA 8.41 8.71 7.23 8.83 10.31
2 Zachary Ochs 7.97   9.41    USA 9.52 7.97 8.83 9.87 11.41
3 Athul Vikas 8.51   9.94    USA 10.97 9.23 10.86 8.51 9.74
4 Katie Hull 8.39   10.02    USA 11.03 12.36 10.24 8.39 8.79
5 Johan Athial 9.96   10.33    USA 9.96 10.48 10.42 11.74 10.08
6 Carson Holder 8.64   11.04    USA 10.84 13.23 11.54 8.64 10.75
7 Ryan McIlhenny 10.14   11.26    USA 13.63 11.54 10.14 11.07 11.16
8 Silas Starling 10.14   11.29    USA 10.52 12.20 10.14 11.15 13.33
9 Jacob Ambrose 9.74   11.38    USA 11.24 11.00 9.74 14.68 11.90
10 Alex Paschal 8.87   11.77    USA 8.87 DNF 11.91 13.20 10.19
11 Bobby D'Angelo 10.84   11.80    USA 12.46 11.24 11.70 10.84 13.43
12 Michael Nielsen 9.47   11.95    USA 15.36 10.79 9.47 13.04 12.02
13 Andrew Hwang 10.28   12.41    USA 12.83 12.17 10.28 12.23 22.69
14 Robert Mapp IV 12.13   12.49    USA 13.04 12.13 12.27 12.15 13.26
15 William Klauer 10.49   12.81    USA 12.99 14.54 10.49 13.79 11.64
16 David Beugnon 11.96   13.04    USA 13.33 13.78 13.78 11.96 12.00
17 Kerry Creech 12.23   13.06    USA 12.24 14.14 14.48 12.23 12.80
18 Bobby Mapp 11.87   13.42    USA 12.78 12.74 31.45 14.75 11.87
19 David Yoder 9.68   13.69    USA 12.55 16.00 9.68 23.96 12.52
20 Matthew Feldmann 12.24   14.05    USA 15.10 12.24 14.27 12.77 19.59
21 Connor Yungbluth 12.78   14.11    USA 12.78 13.98 13.27 15.07 15.18
22 Hayden Craun 11.52   14.17    USA 14.07 15.71 15.30 11.52 13.15
23 Anoop Gill 11.85   14.28    USA 17.33 14.68 11.85 14.55 13.60
24 Andrew Farkas 12.98   14.47    USA 14.51 12.98 14.69 15.06 14.22
25 Anna L. Halsdorf 11.44   14.75    USA 15.56 17.30 15.00 11.44 13.70
26 Samuel James McConnell 13.09   15.14    USA 13.09 16.63 15.01 13.77 17.18
27 Gabe Holmes 13.47   15.50    USA 16.60 15.43 17.21 14.48 13.47
28 John Albright 14.87   15.63    USA 14.87 16.46 20.33 15.02 15.42
29 Greyson Kerr 14.73   16.05    USA 14.73 16.16 16.28 15.70 16.45
30 Brandon Stephens 12.49   16.27    USA 16.51 12.49 14.55 DNF 17.76
31 Tyler Dean 14.02   16.27    USA 16.11 14.02 18.10 14.59 DNF
32 Gregory Keehan 13.19   16.40    USA 13.19 16.75 15.18 17.56 17.26
33 Matthew Gregoire 14.53   16.50    USA 18.66 14.53 15.00 15.85 20.85
34 Tanner Cable 15.81   16.80    USA 15.81 18.48 25.57 16.06 15.87
35 Amogh Sharma 16.42   16.93    India 16.77 18.65 16.72 17.30 16.42
36 Declan Smith 14.41   17.40    USA 15.27 27.24 14.41 16.35 20.58
37 Alaric Pan 16.15   17.69    USA 16.68 20.96 16.20 16.15 20.19
38 Colton Botta 14.34   17.97    USA 16.89 24.96 15.83 14.34 21.19
39 Anderson Taurence 15.55   18.48    USA 18.40 19.45 21.11 15.55 17.58
40 Adam Lucek 16.60   18.51    USA 18.84 18.63 19.35 16.60 18.06
41 Reid Fultz 16.75   18.69    USA 20.34 16.75 17.86 17.86 20.52
42 Cady Shields 15.52   19.28    USA 22.81 15.52 19.83 19.84 18.18
43 Jackson Lesan 18.69   20.71    USA 20.55 20.99 20.72 18.69 20.87
44 Patrick Skelley 19.71   20.75    USA 19.71 20.09 19.99 23.62 22.16
45 Ashten L. Jampayas 19.76   22.02    USA 22.34 19.76 22.49 21.24 22.49
46 Stephen Brett Salisbury 17.92   22.14    USA 19.86 26.16 17.92 21.26 25.30
47 Oliver Pratt 19.89   22.80    USA 24.72 26.34 19.89 21.48 22.20
48 Caleb Arnette 16.29   22.94    USA 23.67 22.63 16.29 23.43 22.76
49 Aditya Vatsavai 20.41   23.34    USA 20.41 24.75 23.80 21.47 24.93
50 Felix Jin 20.54   23.81    USA 20.54 27.41 21.37 28.96 22.66
51 Ty Somburanasin 19.88   23.94    USA 19.88 24.04 25.16 22.62 25.31
52 Keenan Bunton 19.63   24.25    USA 29.55 24.22 22.72 25.82 19.63
53 Curtis Stacy 22.41   25.17    USA 24.12 22.41 31.16 22.86 28.54
54 Abigail Bolton 19.70   25.73    USA 19.70 28.57 22.71 25.90 31.43
55 Drew Hedrick 25.47   26.07    USA 26.52 25.47 25.63 32.56 26.05
56 Kaitlyn Eisbacher 24.66   26.18    USA 26.23 24.93 30.39 24.66 27.38
57 Luke Mielke 26.66   26.94    USA 26.71 27.43 34.89 26.67 26.66
58 Dylan Davidson 22.53   27.34    USA 27.98 25.01 22.53 29.02 DNF
59 Derek Han 23.61   27.77    USA 30.52 28.87 23.61 28.09 26.36
60 Aditya Vadlamani 23.47   29.30    USA 32.07 23.47 30.06 30.01 27.84
61 Galen Patrick Andreacchi 25.21   29.52    USA 29.97 32.85 25.81 25.21 32.78
62 Pranav Krishnakumar 25.09   31.70    USA 26.00 42.14 35.37 25.09 33.74
63 William Drake Tyndall 28.77   31.70    USA 38.15 29.97 34.52 30.61 28.77
64 Alexander John Zannis 31.63   33.30    USA 34.80 32.86 31.63 32.24 36.44
65 Grant Mountcastle 30.34   33.82    USA 34.14 30.34 37.66 31.01 36.31
66 Kadyn E Hill 29.17   35.26    USA 29.49 29.17 36.23 40.07 44.21
67 Cody P. Miller 32.81   37.12    USA 39.20 37.50 34.66 32.81 51.58
68 Dixon Short 34.84   37.68    USA 38.32 43.54 34.89 39.84 34.84
69 Brian O'Connell 30.68   38.55    USA 30.68 32.84 50.61 35.85 46.95
70 Joseph Kim 31.08   39.99    USA 59.04 40.51 39.92 39.54 31.08
71 Walter Gibbons 36.18   43.61    USA 41.06 36.18 47.27 42.49 DNF
72 Holden Grey Phillips 41.26   44.18    USA 45.84 42.32 DNF 44.38 41.26
73 Andrew Medberry 43.29   45.25    USA 43.29 43.48 48.97 51.33 43.30
74 Teddy Feldmann 40.94   46.88    USA 1:02.77 47.16 40.94 46.47 47.02
75 Hayden Levi Zeagler 41.99   47.48    USA 41.99 45.16 55.54 47.36 49.91
76 Nathan Smith 41.19   49.27    USA 41.19 47.98 49.84 49.98 56.57
77 Ryland Quinn 46.94   51.61    USA 49.38 56.39 46.94 56.34 49.10
78 Nathan Kime 47.62   54.24    USA 47.62 55.55 52.08 1:00.05 55.10
79 William Linney 43.64   1:00.68    USA 1:21.70 43.64 1:02.88 55.89 1:03.26
80 Benjamin Brinton 49.38   1:01.77    USA 57.80 1:03.68 49.38 1:03.83 1:07.82
81 Yewon Anthony Kim 38.99   DNF    USA 43.76 DNF DNF 57.13 38.99
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolás Sánchez 7.46   8.34    USA 7.46 8.05 8.88 9.14 8.08
2 Katie Hull 7.76   9.45    USA 11.22 9.06 8.53 7.76 10.77
3 Zachary Ochs 8.32   9.92    USA 9.77 9.68 11.27 8.32 10.31
4 Athul Vikas 9.42   9.99    USA 9.48 10.40 9.42 11.62 10.09
5 Johan Athial 9.67   10.62    USA 10.79 9.67 10.07 11.00 11.67
6 Michael Nielsen 9.06   10.97    USA 13.26 12.50 10.79 9.06 9.62
7 Alex Paschal 8.32   11.20    USA 10.90 11.70 11.01 8.32 12.38
8 Ryan McIlhenny 10.30   11.27    USA 10.63 10.30 11.29 24.30 11.88
9 David Beugnon 10.04   11.38    USA 12.14 11.73 10.39 12.01 10.04
10 Bobby D'Angelo 11.36   12.01    USA 11.36 14.12 11.58 12.24 12.21
11 Jacob Ambrose 10.75   12.39    USA 12.07 12.52 16.33 12.57 10.75
12 Kerry Creech 10.85   12.41    USA 14.99 11.10 12.77 13.35 10.85
13 Silas Starling 11.42   12.57    USA 11.42 12.64 13.02 12.04 13.84
14 Andrew Hwang 12.59   13.08    USA 13.43 13.24 12.70 13.29 12.59
15 Anna L. Halsdorf 12.10   13.26    USA 12.10 15.30 12.93 12.48 14.36
16 Carson Holder 12.50   13.42    USA 13.01 14.40 14.87 12.50 12.84
17 William Klauer 13.04   13.43    USA 13.04 13.62 13.23 13.45 14.25
18 Connor Yungbluth 12.09   13.68    USA 16.36 12.31 14.19 12.09 14.54
19 Robert Mapp IV 10.86   13.76    USA 10.86 14.28 14.78 12.23 16.06
20 David Yoder 11.05   13.90    USA 16.92 13.10 11.05 12.70 15.89
21 Andrew Farkas 12.62   14.03    USA 13.04 12.62 16.76 14.27 14.78
22 Samuel James McConnell 12.24   14.24    USA 15.20 14.49 12.24 14.67 13.57
23 Anoop Gill 12.51   14.36    USA 28.21 12.51 15.50 14.63 12.95
24 Gabe Holmes 13.76   14.54    USA 18.75 13.81 13.76 14.11 15.71
25 Bobby Mapp 13.45   14.59    USA 14.82 14.96 13.45 18.15 13.99
26 Matthew Feldmann 10.19   14.69    USA 16.87 DNF 16.18 10.19 11.01
27 Matthew Gregoire 13.93   14.81    USA 14.29 15.51 13.93 15.43 14.71
28 Tanner Cable 14.55   15.25    USA 14.55 15.57 19.13 15.56 14.63
29 Amogh Sharma 13.78   15.49    India 16.42 18.10 13.78 15.86 14.19
30 Brandon Stephens 14.39   15.82    USA 14.87 15.68 14.39 16.91 18.81
31 Greyson Kerr 14.91   16.18    USA 16.19 15.74 16.62 14.91 17.98
32 Gregory Keehan 13.98   16.40    USA 13.98 19.22 17.88 14.84 16.47
33 Cady Shields 14.72   16.42    USA 14.72 22.57 17.53 16.67 15.05
34 Colton Botta 12.97   16.80    USA 12.97 17.53 17.15 19.53 15.72
35 John Albright 12.59   16.88    USA 16.87 15.55 12.59 19.30 18.23
36 Tyler Dean 14.91   16.94    USA 16.12 17.95 22.85 16.76 14.91
37 Hayden Craun 12.70   17.00    USA 19.14 17.76 12.70 15.45 17.79
38 Alaric Pan 16.82   17.78    USA 16.82 17.43 17.06 22.34 18.85
39 Anderson Taurence 12.73   18.14    USA 14.85 19.74 20.22 19.83 12.73
40 Reid Fultz 15.40   18.21    USA 17.93 17.86 19.31 18.84 15.40
41 Ashten L. Jampayas 17.26   18.36    USA 18.20 19.93 18.48 18.40 17.26
42 Declan Smith 17.08   19.11    USA 19.02 19.20 19.10 22.19 17.08
43 Adam Lucek 15.86   19.58    USA 20.24 15.86 18.82 19.67 22.15
44 Stephen Brett Salisbury 19.79   21.13    USA 21.06 19.79 21.67 24.49 20.67
45 Jackson Lesan 18.35   21.33    USA 21.67 23.09 23.43 19.23 18.35
46 Patrick Skelley 17.68   22.51    USA 17.68 25.10 20.50 24.43 22.60
47 Caleb Arnette 20.20   23.26    USA 26.69 27.09 20.28 22.81 20.20
48 Aditya Vatsavai 21.64   24.52    USA 23.93 23.77 25.87 26.57 21.64
49 Oliver Pratt 17.98   27.11    USA 31.22 17.98 26.69 23.41 31.44
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolás Sánchez 6.44   8.06    USA 8.02 6.44 8.00 8.16 8.77
2 Zachary Ochs 8.26   9.06    USA 8.85 8.26 DNF 9.32 9.02
3 Katie Hull 8.77   9.06    USA 9.28 8.97 9.49 8.77 8.92
4 Alex Paschal 9.52   10.46    USA 10.25 9.52 10.46 12.60 10.67
5 Athul Vikas 10.34   11.26    USA 11.49 10.95 14.46 11.35 10.34
6 Connor Yungbluth 11.14   11.47    USA 11.29 11.55 13.48 11.14 11.56
7 Johan Athial 9.94   11.79    USA 12.75 9.94 12.48 12.45 10.44
8 Ryan McIlhenny 11.16   11.93    USA 11.74 11.41 12.71 12.65 11.16
9 Jacob Ambrose 9.33   12.07    USA 12.36 10.79 13.11 13.05 9.33
10 Carson Holder 10.92   12.09    USA 10.92 12.40 12.98 11.19 12.68
11 David Beugnon 9.41   12.10    USA 9.41 11.54 13.17 11.74 13.03
12 Silas Starling 9.08   12.47    USA 9.08 12.02 13.44 13.12 12.28
13 Michael Nielsen 10.45   12.55    USA 10.45 14.88 11.93 11.41 14.30
14 Kerry Creech 10.82   12.66    USA 15.84 11.73 12.95 10.82 13.29
15 Robert Mapp IV 11.11   13.06    USA 12.04 14.65 13.32 13.81 11.11
16 William Klauer 10.74   13.51    USA 10.74 14.53 12.43 14.70 13.57
17 Andrew Hwang 12.60   13.92    USA 17.62 13.35 12.60 13.20 15.22
18 Anoop Gill 12.91   13.93    USA 13.82 17.81 13.66 14.30 12.91
19 Anna L. Halsdorf 12.38   14.11    USA 15.01 12.38 18.68 14.24 13.07
20 David Yoder 11.58   14.22    USA 13.54 13.94 15.36 15.18 11.58
21 Andrew Farkas 11.36   14.74    USA 11.36 14.75 16.65 14.67 14.79
22 Bobby D'Angelo 11.16   15.19    USA 11.61 11.16 13.21 20.75 DNF
23 Gabe Holmes 14.54   15.49    USA 16.45 23.61 14.68 15.35 14.54
24 Samuel James McConnell 12.06   16.80    USA 12.33 12.06 DNF 15.19 22.87
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary Ochs 1.43   1.98    USA 1.96 1.75 4.24 2.22 1.43
2 Nicolás Sánchez 1.72   2.88    USA 5.33 2.23 4.19 2.21 1.72
3 Katie Hull 2.60   3.15    USA 3.46 3.25 3.18 2.60 3.03
4 Michael Nielsen 2.56   3.55    USA 5.17 3.33 4.07 3.26 2.56
5 Athul Vikas 3.04   3.72    USA 4.05 3.04 5.29 3.34 3.77
6 Johan Athial 1.68   3.76    USA 4.87 3.75 4.67 2.87 1.68
7 Alex Paschal 2.93   3.76    USA 5.36 3.21 3.98 4.10 2.93
8 David Beugnon 2.89   3.80    USA 2.94 2.89 4.84 5.45 3.62
9 Ryan McIlhenny 3.42   4.04    USA 4.05 6.10 3.97 4.09 3.42
10 Jacob Ambrose 3.08   4.27    USA 4.77 5.50 4.68 3.08 3.37
11 Connor Yungbluth 3.03   4.46    USA 4.09 4.01 5.27 5.34 3.03
12 Bobby D'Angelo 4.03   4.63    USA 4.53 4.50 8.68 4.03 4.86
13 Robert Mapp IV 4.05   4.66    USA 4.63 4.96 4.05 4.40 5.92
14 Gabe Holmes 3.11   4.67    USA 5.64 3.11 4.38 4.76 4.87
15 David Yoder 4.15   4.89    USA 5.41 4.15 4.49 6.86 4.76
16 Ashten L. Jampayas 3.37   4.93    USA 4.91 4.83 3.37 5.52 5.04
17 Carson Holder 4.32   4.93    USA 4.34 6.07 6.58 4.32 4.38
18 Andrew Hwang 4.07   4.95    USA 5.28 4.70 7.38 4.87 4.07
19 Hayden Craun 4.27   4.98    USA 4.71 4.91 4.27 5.33 5.31
20 Kerry Creech 2.56   5.10    USA 4.71 5.31 5.27 5.56 2.56
21 William Klauer 3.39   5.26    USA 5.56 DNF 6.26 3.95 3.39
22 John Albright 4.33   5.32    USA 4.73 4.74 6.77 6.50 4.33
23 Samuel James McConnell 4.51   5.38    USA 5.72 4.94 5.49 4.51 6.62
24 Silas Starling 3.45   5.39    USA 6.01 5.67 6.69 4.50 3.45
25 Anderson Taurence 4.56   5.57    USA 5.85 4.56 5.57 5.33 5.82
26 Keenan Bunton 4.85   5.67    USA 5.13 6.39 6.73 5.48 4.85
27 Greyson Kerr 3.47   5.87    USA 6.83 6.50 3.47 4.28 7.02
28 Anoop Gill 5.14   5.89    USA 6.77 5.37 6.01 5.14 6.29
29 Patrick Skelley 4.64   5.90    USA 6.27 6.68 5.60 5.84 4.64
30 Matthew Gregoire 5.37   5.96    USA 5.43 5.37 5.49 6.98 6.97
31 Abigail Bolton 5.55   5.97    USA 7.78 5.55 5.77 6.25 5.88
32 Andrew Farkas 5.02   6.07    USA 5.18 5.02 6.44 12.96 6.60
33 Gregory Keehan 5.12   6.08    USA 6.46 11.04 5.83 5.12 5.96
34 Declan Smith 5.47   6.40    USA 7.51 5.47 6.27 7.02 5.92
35 Drew Hedrick 5.63   6.42    USA 5.64 8.98 6.35 5.63 7.27
36 Brandon Stephens 5.23   6.44    USA 6.86 5.23 7.45 5.71 6.75
37 Alaric Pan 6.10   6.61    USA 7.11 6.82 6.63 6.10 6.38
38 Tyler Dean 5.50   6.71    USA 8.23 5.81 6.54 7.79 5.50
39 Bobby Mapp 5.97   6.72    USA 6.47 10.17 5.97 6.29 7.41
40 Jackson Lesan 6.13   6.73    USA 6.13 7.32 7.28 6.68 6.23
41 Anna L. Halsdorf 5.51   6.90    USA 6.30 8.40 5.51 5.99 9.82
42 Luke Mielke 6.07   7.02    USA 6.07 8.31 6.10 7.37 7.60
43 Stephen Brett Salisbury 6.85   7.29    USA 7.28 7.58 6.85 7.00 9.76
44 Reid Fultz 5.53   7.44    USA 8.75 17.09 6.54 7.02 5.53
45 Adam Lucek 7.02   7.49    USA 7.49 7.48 8.65 7.49 7.02
46 Colton Botta 6.93   7.52    USA 9.41 8.09 7.51 6.93 6.95
47 Tanner Cable 5.61   7.55    USA 6.02 7.79 9.06 8.84 5.61
48 Dixon Short 5.49   7.67    USA 7.79 7.86 5.49 7.36 8.17
49 Dylan Davidson 7.39   7.86    USA 8.08 7.79 7.71 7.39 8.10
50 Matthew Feldmann 5.03   7.98    USA 12.64 7.05 8.08 8.81 5.03
51 Ryland Quinn 6.58   7.98    USA 8.14 8.61 6.58 7.18 11.23
52 Kaitlyn Eisbacher 6.24   8.11    USA 8.36 9.94 6.24 7.93 8.05
53 Aditya Vadlamani 4.75   8.18    USA 10.05 4.75 9.78 7.96 6.79
54 Caleb Arnette 6.40   8.24    USA 8.65 6.60 6.40 9.46 9.48
55 Cady Shields 6.80   8.28    USA 9.48 7.89 9.64 7.48 6.80
56 Oliver Pratt 4.20   8.45    USA 9.96 9.28 4.20 6.10 12.23
57 Alexander John Zannis 7.04   8.65    USA 7.24 7.04 DNF 8.67 10.04
58 Pranav Krishnakumar 4.96   8.77    USA 4.96 9.77 10.39 6.15 10.62
59 William Drake Tyndall 7.15   9.42    USA 9.19 10.42 7.15 8.65 14.89
60 Grant Mountcastle 7.38   10.35    USA 10.21 13.22 7.38 7.61 15.67
61 Cody P. Miller 8.51   10.64    USA 9.87 11.15 8.51 12.56 10.90
62 Galen Patrick Andreacchi 6.63   10.68    USA 14.05 10.29 11.28 6.63 10.48
63 Brian O'Connell 6.85   10.80    USA 13.30 10.53 19.82 8.57 6.85
64 Derek Han 6.28   10.87    USA 10.03 6.28 8.75 18.21 13.84
65 Benjamin Brinton 9.92   11.08    USA 13.00 9.92 10.52 10.95 11.77
66 Curtis Stacy 9.58   11.33    USA 10.08 13.21 9.58 15.79 10.69
67 Andrew Medberry 8.40   11.39    USA 15.87 9.24 14.87 10.06 8.40
68 Nathan Smith 6.66   12.82    USA 11.10 13.25 14.12 16.83 6.66
69 Aditya Vatsavai 7.19   13.89    USA 17.22 DNF 7.19 9.18 15.28
70 William Linney 9.97   14.70    USA 25.54 19.35 9.97 10.11 14.65
71 Holden Grey Phillips 11.24   16.08    USA 15.80 18.27 11.24 14.18 DNF
72 Hayden Levi Zeagler 15.32   18.27    USA 26.23 22.22 15.75 15.32 16.83
73 Teddy Feldmann 16.03   19.31    USA 31.76 20.48 19.91 16.03 17.53
74 Nathan Kime 16.14   22.14    USA 36.98 26.79 17.32 22.32 16.14
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary Ochs 1.69   2.51    USA 1.85 3.72 4.39 1.69 1.97
2 Katie Hull 2.02   2.72    USA 2.98 2.02 3.08 2.31 2.88
3 Michael Nielsen 2.36   2.80    USA 2.59 2.43 3.38 3.81 2.36
4 Nicolás Sánchez 1.81   2.85    USA 1.84 5.21 2.52 4.18 1.81
5 Athul Vikas 2.08   3.24    USA 4.25 2.08 8.31 2.30 3.16
6 Johan Athial 2.15   3.33    USA DNF 2.33 5.15 2.50 2.15
7 Jacob Ambrose 1.98   3.59    USA 3.78 1.98 3.31 3.69 3.90
8 William Klauer 2.99   3.83    USA 4.11 3.64 2.99 3.75 4.21
9 Alex Paschal 3.20   3.95    USA 3.75 6.56 4.06 4.03 3.20
10 Kerry Creech 3.60   4.18    USA 4.34 3.60 3.82 4.37 4.53
11 David Beugnon 3.48   4.32    USA 4.12 3.48 4.22 5.38 4.61
12 Connor Yungbluth 2.82   4.44    USA 3.60 2.82 4.26 5.46 7.12
13 Gabe Holmes 3.81   4.45    USA 4.86 4.09 3.81 4.41 5.64
14 Robert Mapp IV 3.66   4.60    USA 3.66 4.86 4.59 4.35 5.59
15 Ryan McIlhenny 2.85   4.66    USA 5.65 2.85 5.15 3.36 5.48
16 Silas Starling 3.20   4.70    USA 4.49 5.52 5.04 3.20 4.58
17 Carson Holder 3.33   4.80    USA 5.84 4.95 3.33 4.93 4.51
18 Ashten L. Jampayas 4.06   5.00    USA 4.09 4.06 5.04 5.88 6.30
19 David Yoder 4.81   5.25    USA 6.84 4.81 4.83 5.60 5.31
20 John Albright 4.46   5.82    USA 4.46 6.40 5.43 6.42 5.63
21 Samuel James McConnell 5.05   6.26    USA DNF 5.05 6.80 6.81 5.17
22 Bobby D'Angelo 4.47   6.44    USA 4.47 5.76 6.55 7.00 7.70
23 Andrew Hwang 4.14   7.24    USA 4.14 5.29 DNF 7.07 9.37
24 Hayden Craun 5.48   9.23    USA 14.87 6.27 5.48 DNF 6.54
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Hull 28.77   32.25    USA 28.77 35.17 30.81 35.24 30.76
2 Nicolás Sánchez 30.20   32.91    USA 30.37 34.00 34.35 30.20 34.95
3 Tim Rinehart 35.55   40.46    USA 41.97 45.82 35.55 41.42 37.99
4 Athul Vikas 35.97   41.92    USA 47.63 35.97 41.12 42.20 42.44
5 Ryan McIlhenny 37.30   42.73    USA 42.74 37.30 46.02 46.45 39.43
6 Jacob Ambrose 38.76   43.04    USA 45.19 55.14 38.76 41.81 42.13
7 Zachary Ochs 35.54   43.66    USA 42.16 44.92 35.54 49.77 43.91
8 Alex Paschal 40.09   47.83    USA 43.15 41.40 40.09 58.93 DNF
9 Johan Athial 42.87   47.85    USA 42.87 44.29 47.21 52.05 57.46
10 Bobby D'Angelo 41.37   47.92    USA 45.48 47.76 51.49 50.51 41.37
11 David Beugnon 44.30   50.47    USA 56.02 51.86 48.01 44.30 51.54
12 Michael Nielsen 48.58   52.55    USA 1:00.84 48.58 52.03 53.53 52.09
13 Kerry Creech 47.50   52.60    USA 47.50 54.46 49.63 53.70 55.58
14 William Klauer 45.81   53.71    USA 58.39 51.24 51.99 57.90 45.81
15 Silas Starling 51.85   54.31    USA 51.85 54.68 1:01.57 54.08 54.18
16 Andrew Hwang 43.94   55.39    USA 55.06 43.94 1:00.66 58.30 52.80
17 Connor Yungbluth 51.49   56.64    USA 1:01.66 1:02.33 51.49 54.67 53.59
18 Brandon Stephens 47.43   57.50    USA 1:09.55 47.43 50.71 1:00.95 1:00.84
19 Hayden Craun 43.47   58.87    USA 1:01.83 1:01.61 1:07.45 43.47 53.18
20 Anna L. Halsdorf 54.93   1:01.16    USA 54.93 1:04.05 1:01.11 58.31 1:05.45
21 Greyson Kerr 59.34   1:01.34    USA 1:01.53 1:03.09 1:14.00 59.34 59.41
22 John Albright 53.56   1:05.42    USA 1:10.63 58.74 1:06.90 1:14.24 53.56
23 Gabe Holmes 58.07   1:05.80    USA 1:16.29 1:01.83 1:05.82 1:09.74 58.07
24 Matthew Feldmann 1:03.73   1:09.17    USA 1:11.65 1:03.73 1:10.70 1:05.16 DNF
25 Gregory Keehan 59.82   1:09.52    USA 1:04.46 59.82 1:03.77 DNF 1:20.34
26 Robert Mapp IV 1:06.38   1:10.06    USA 1:19.45 1:07.17 1:06.38 1:12.21 1:10.81
27 Adam Lucek 1:04.63   1:11.92    USA 1:11.11 1:16.82 1:07.84 1:30.28 1:04.63
28 Alaric Pan 1:05.55   1:12.95    USA DNF 1:18.21 1:14.36 1:06.27 1:05.55
29 Matthew Gregoire 1:10.73   1:13.52    USA 1:15.20 1:12.66 1:10.73 1:15.21 1:12.71
30 Samuel James McConnell 1:03.94   1:14.61    USA 1:14.19 1:15.32 1:03.94 1:14.32 1:29.26
31 Tanner Cable 1:04.97   1:20.46    USA 1:21.55 1:17.82 1:25.10 1:04.97 1:22.02
32 Bobby Mapp 1:08.63   1:21.21    USA 1:21.18 1:08.63 1:20.78 1:21.67 1:27.18
33 Patrick Skelley 1:14.87   1:22.65    USA 1:39.47 1:20.02 1:14.87 1:23.90 1:24.04
34 Tyler Dean 1:08.83   1:24.57    USA 1:30.04 1:24.72 1:08.83 1:33.24 1:18.95
35 David Yoder 1:15.85   1:27.38    USA 1:27.93 1:15.85 DNF 1:31.84 1:22.36
36 Jackson Lesan 1:24.02   1:30.91    USA 1:29.89 1:24.02 1:31.51 1:31.33 1:38.05
37 Stephen Brett Salisbury 1:23.88   1:33.81    USA 1:35.16 1:30.34 1:35.93 1:48.01 1:23.88
38 Colton Botta 1:26.63   1:35.11    USA 1:52.02 1:32.35 1:33.45 1:39.52 1:26.63
39 Ethan Rayala 1:29.63   1:36.63    USA 1:31.30 1:35.65 DNF 1:42.93 1:29.63
40 Amogh Sharma 1:27.56   1:38.32    India 1:43.95 1:27.56 1:48.15 1:29.61 1:41.39
41 Ashten L. Jampayas 1:12.78   1:38.59    USA 1:12.78 2:04.82 1:47.77 1:22.80 1:45.20
42 Andrew Farkas 1:32.64   1:48.51    USA 1:55.75 2:04.84 1:32.64 1:41.46 1:48.32
43 Caleb Arnette 1:41.10   1:49.57    USA 1:42.49 2:01.35 1:55.81 1:41.10 1:50.42
44 Cady Shields 1:34.24   1:55.39    USA 1:55.44 2:09.85 1:53.61 1:57.11 1:34.24
45 Curtis Stacy 1:58.87   2:06.02    USA 1:58.87 2:09.48 2:05.68 DNF 2:02.89
46 Drew Hedrick 2:00.62      USA 2:00.62 DNF
47 Keenan Bunton 2:34.66      USA DNF 2:34.66
48 William Drake Tyndall DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolás Sánchez 12.92   15.17    USA 18.89 15.64 12.92 13.97 15.91
2 Zachary Ochs 15.04   16.66    USA 15.04 15.72 19.03 20.63 15.23
3 Johan Athial 12.42   17.30    USA 19.63 16.36 12.42 18.90 16.63
4 Katie Hull 15.85   18.41    USA 17.50 18.13 15.85 19.61 20.35
5 Ryan McIlhenny 17.39   18.82    USA 17.39 17.41 23.90 18.85 20.21
6 Athul Vikas 19.04   19.98    USA 23.89 19.04 19.73 20.13 20.07
7 Alex Paschal 15.44   20.12    USA 17.48 19.26 15.44 23.62 24.73
8 Jacob Ambrose 17.50   21.54    USA 18.84 17.50 24.54 21.25 26.82
9 Kerry Creech 19.07   22.35    USA 29.09 22.57 19.07 22.50 21.99
10 Tim Rinehart 19.16   23.28    USA 26.13 23.20 19.16 27.22 20.51
11 Michael Nielsen 22.36   25.16    USA 25.14 25.00 22.36 25.35 27.54
12 Connor Yungbluth 24.95   25.60    USA 25.23 25.68 32.57 25.88 24.95
13 Andrew Hwang 21.97   25.95    USA 24.73 30.29 29.81 21.97 23.32
14 Gabe Holmes 22.07   26.97    USA 29.70 34.61 23.14 22.07 28.07
15 Silas Starling 21.70   27.20    USA 29.10 22.47 30.55 21.70 30.03
16 Declan Smith 19.40   27.91    USA 35.84 19.40 29.83 26.03 27.87
17 Anna L. Halsdorf 22.57   28.28    USA 28.89 27.32 28.64 22.57 29.76
18 David Beugnon 21.59   28.35    USA 22.61 DNF 31.78 30.66 21.59
19 John Albright 20.44   28.61    USA 20.44 46.77 27.77 28.89 29.17
20 Alaric Pan 25.43   28.79    USA 30.10 26.32 29.94 25.43 36.52
21 Bobby D'Angelo 24.11   29.86    USA 30.06 27.72 31.79 34.60 24.11
22 Andrew Farkas 24.43   29.94    USA 24.43 29.72 26.86 35.81 33.24
23 Anoop Gill 27.32   30.18    USA 27.32 29.35 31.99 29.19 33.56
24 Bobby Mapp 22.41   30.31    USA 35.21 30.21 22.41 42.19 25.52
25 Samuel James McConnell 23.35   31.54    USA 36.30 35.04 23.35 29.57 30.00
26 David Yoder 25.44   32.62    USA 25.44 34.91 30.42 32.52 42.34
27 William Klauer 20.46   33.04    USA 41.79 36.64 33.46 20.46 29.02
28 Matthew Feldmann 28.47   34.11    USA 32.56 38.60 34.75 28.47 35.02
29 Robert Mapp IV 29.99   34.27    USA 34.34 38.78 32.45 29.99 36.02
30 Gregory Keehan 28.52   34.76    USA 34.29 28.52 35.58 34.41 41.60
31 Brandon Stephens 25.16   36.35    USA 36.13 38.96 34.41 38.51 25.16
32 Ashten L. Jampayas 28.11   36.50    USA DNF 43.38 28.11 29.21 36.91
33 Tyler Dean 34.58   39.15    USA 40.52 36.14 58.51 40.79 34.58
34 Amogh Sharma 34.48   39.98    India 59.85 43.60 37.29 39.04 34.48
35 Anderson Taurence 36.16   41.04    USA 44.24 42.07 36.80 36.16 45.82
36 Greyson Kerr 39.14   41.73    USA 43.63 44.42 39.14 40.40 41.17
37 Carson Holder 38.15   44.15    USA 39.09 48.22 38.15 45.15 1:03.69
38 Stephen Brett Salisbury 37.55   44.32    USA 45.96 48.58 49.64 37.55 38.43
39 Caleb Arnette 35.46   45.16    USA 48.69 43.83 50.92 35.46 42.97
40 Patrick Skelley 37.76   45.42    USA 41.77 47.88 57.11 37.76 46.62
41 Adam Lucek 41.34   47.21    USA 56.89 54.77 45.28 41.59 41.34
42 Drew Hedrick 43.60   50.54    USA 56.39 48.96 46.27 43.60 DNF
43 Reid Fultz 43.10   53.50    USA 56.83 1:04.30 43.10 51.21 52.45
44 Ethan Rayala 41.78   1:00.83    USA 1:36.14 1:06.61 52.75 1:03.13 41.78
45 Tanner Cable 45.59   1:01.53    USA 51.52 45.59 1:23.36 49.72 DNF
46 Aditya Vadlamani 49.98   1:04.22    USA 49.98 1:07.62 1:12.20 1:06.46 58.57
47 Curtis Stacy 59.95   1:13.80    USA 1:19.85 1:05.17 1:16.37 1:33.85 59.95
48 Dylan Davidson 1:02.15   1:15.83    USA 1:02.15 1:27.11 1:03.80 1:24.31 1:19.38
49 Pranav Krishnakumar 48.51   1:16.29    USA 1:31.12 DNF 58.93 1:18.83 48.51
50 Derek Han 58.62   1:24.62    USA 1:07.84 58.62 1:40.33 1:46.88 1:25.70
51 Hayden Levi Zeagler DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Nielsen 2.41   3.63    USA 2.41 3.63 3.26 3.99 9.49
2 Athul Vikas 3.65   4.40    USA 6.87 5.45 3.77 3.99 3.65
3 Jacob Ambrose 3.63   4.61    USA 4.26 5.19 4.39 7.16 3.63
4 Johan Athial 3.59   4.82    USA 3.59 6.44 4.34 4.94 5.18
5 Kerry Creech 3.61   4.94    USA 5.11 4.19 5.51 5.91 3.61
6 Ryan McIlhenny 3.35   4.95    USA 3.35 5.84 5.60 5.82 3.44
7 Zachary Ochs 2.75   5.17    USA DNF 7.91 2.75 4.01 3.59
8 Katie Hull 4.66   5.31    USA 4.71 9.67 4.66 6.19 5.02
9 John Albright 4.01   5.69    USA 5.39 5.86 4.01 8.44 5.83
10 William Klauer 3.86   5.90    USA 3.86 4.97 5.28 7.44 8.52
11 Nicolás Sánchez 4.46   6.80    USA 4.46 7.23 7.96 7.72 5.46
12 Connor Yungbluth 5.85   7.04    USA 5.94 5.85 7.19 7.99 8.00
13 Greyson Kerr 4.91   7.15    USA 4.91 7.16 6.20 8.09 8.60
14 Brandon Stephens 6.06   8.09    USA 6.06 7.66 8.79 7.99 8.61
15 Derek Han 6.41   8.28    USA 8.37 6.41 7.82 10.06 8.65
16 Keenan Bunton 7.95   8.32    USA 7.95 8.16 8.60 9.31 8.20
17 Tim Rinehart 7.85   8.62    USA 8.70 8.58 7.85 8.57 8.71
18 Drew Hedrick 6.60   8.69    USA 7.69 9.62 10.69 6.60 8.77
19 Patrick Skelley 6.78   8.79    USA 9.80 9.44 7.14 10.15 6.78
20 David Beugnon 6.50   8.80    USA 6.50 11.11 9.24 10.52 6.64
21 Anna L. Halsdorf 6.24   8.97    USA 6.24 8.91 7.84 11.30 10.16
22 Stephen Brett Salisbury 7.96   9.72    USA 10.32 9.03 9.80 7.96 13.61
23 Luke Mielke 6.91   9.91    USA 6.91 9.89 9.98 9.85 13.32
24 Samuel James McConnell 8.53   9.94    USA 9.34 9.04 8.53 13.93 11.44
25 Oliver Pratt 8.09   9.96    USA 8.09 10.01 16.60 9.66 10.21
26 Bobby D'Angelo 8.33   10.07    USA 8.33 10.67 9.53 10.02 16.22
27 Gregory Keehan 6.91   10.35    USA 9.62 9.03 17.00 6.91 12.41
28 Andrew Hwang 7.86   10.66    USA 9.52 13.86 11.28 11.18 7.86
29 Carson Holder 7.10   10.83    USA 12.48 11.58 16.17 7.10 8.44
30 Kaitlyn Eisbacher 6.26   11.11    USA 10.08 6.26 12.24 11.04 12.20
31 Matthew Feldmann 9.62   11.28    USA 12.02 11.66 9.62 10.17 13.32
32 Abigail Bolton 9.27   11.29    USA 9.27 9.52 13.32 11.02 13.91
33 Adam Lucek 9.37   11.67    USA 10.56 9.37 15.19 13.94 10.51
34 Silas Starling 7.34   11.69    USA 12.25 13.88 7.34 9.56 13.26
35 Gabe Holmes 10.85   11.78    USA 11.62 10.85 16.70 11.95 11.78
36 Ryland Quinn 10.50   11.82    USA 10.53 10.50 13.89 11.04 16.05
37 David Yoder 7.29   11.96    USA 7.29 12.25 11.66 11.97 25.00
38 Declan Smith 11.20   11.98    USA 12.59 11.51 16.26 11.20 11.83
39 Caleb Arnette 9.03   12.03    USA 12.39 12.89 10.81 9.03 32.58
40 Ashten L. Jampayas 10.26   12.11    USA 22.75 10.96 10.26 13.52 11.86
41 Tyler Dean 9.23   12.88    USA 9.23 14.52 14.45 11.62 12.57
42 Dylan Davidson 9.41   12.95    USA 17.82 9.41 10.50 13.97 14.37
43 Anoop Gill 10.45   13.44    USA 12.73 12.78 16.48 14.82 10.45
44 Nathan Smith 8.91   13.66    USA 11.24 15.92 14.57 8.91 15.16
45 Hayden Craun 8.16   13.88    USA 10.51 15.24 21.70 15.90 8.16
46 Tanner Cable 12.49   14.23    USA 12.49 15.97 13.61 DNF 13.10
47 Andrew Farkas 10.98   14.44    USA 14.96 10.98 18.17 13.70 14.66
48 William Drake Tyndall 10.98   15.36    USA 15.01 14.35 21.02 10.98 16.71
49 Jackson Lesan 7.65   15.59    USA 14.16 14.80 7.65 18.05 17.80
50 Alaric Pan 13.79   15.87    USA 14.51 13.79 14.05 19.04 21.48
51 Dixon Short 14.08   16.27    USA 14.08 14.73 17.85 16.23 DNF
52 Cody P. Miller 13.97   16.37    USA 20.60 16.33 15.99 13.97 16.78
53 Curtis Stacy 15.17   16.55    USA 17.52 16.44 15.70 19.30 15.17
54 Colton Botta 15.94   17.84    USA 15.94 18.00 18.83 16.68 22.40
55 Reid Fultz 14.26   18.53    USA DNF 15.87 20.26 14.26 19.45
56 Benjamin Brinton 16.56   19.17    USA 23.53 18.48 16.56 18.91 20.12
57 Alex Paschal 11.17   19.96    USA 11.17 15.08 38.17 16.00 28.79
58 Ethan Rayala 13.52   20.54    USA 29.65 15.91 13.52 23.99 21.72
59 Brian O'Connell 16.72   20.58    USA 24.80 16.72 18.74 18.20 27.29
60 Aditya Vatsavai 16.47   21.07    USA 16.47 24.79 21.35 38.23 17.08
61 Andrew Medberry 13.77   21.21    USA 20.79 24.70 29.50 13.77 18.15
62 Cady Shields 20.33   21.98    USA 23.70 21.91 20.34 36.46 20.33
63 Nathan Kime 13.57   22.27    USA 13.57 33.45 28.85 20.29 17.67
64 Grant Mountcastle 19.15   28.14    USA 29.46 19.15 24.15 36.90 30.80
65 William Linney 10.65   28.99    USA 23.06 10.65 DNF 24.13 39.78
66 Pranav Krishnakumar 9.29   29.39    USA 18.58 10.67 58.93 DNF 9.29
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary Ochs 2.95   3.94    USA 7.67 4.08 2.95 4.19 3.54
2 Michael Nielsen 2.84   4.50    USA 9.52 6.32 3.76 3.41 2.84
3 Johan Athial 3.33   4.50    USA 5.44 5.29 4.55 3.33 3.65
4 Kerry Creech 3.89   4.93    USA 4.60 5.63 3.89 4.57 8.75
5 Katie Hull 2.96   5.16    USA 5.36 6.75 3.67 2.96 6.46
6 Athul Vikas 2.74   5.50    USA 7.02 7.58 5.45 2.74 4.02
7 William Klauer 3.87   5.55    USA 5.86 6.00 3.87 4.80 6.00
8 Ryan McIlhenny 4.05   5.59    USA 7.99 6.20 5.88 4.70 4.05
9 Jacob Ambrose 3.64   5.60    USA 7.93 4.91 3.95 3.64 9.24
10 John Albright 4.01   6.21    USA 5.79 6.27 7.41 4.01 6.56
11 Connor Yungbluth 4.65   6.66    USA 6.70 9.53 6.48 4.65 6.79
12 Tim Rinehart 5.94   7.15    USA 5.94 7.09 6.30 8.06 11.88
13 Nicolás Sánchez 5.27   8.09    USA 12.80 6.46 10.05 5.27 7.75
14 Anna L. Halsdorf 6.58   8.86    USA 7.69 6.58 9.17 9.77 9.73
15 David Beugnon 5.99   8.91    USA 10.53 8.02 10.96 5.99 8.19
16 Keenan Bunton 7.34   9.30    USA 8.41 11.13 10.42 7.34 9.06
17 Stephen Brett Salisbury 5.60   9.90    USA 5.60 10.13 11.16 9.92 9.66
18 Patrick Skelley 8.47   10.13    USA 9.89 9.98 8.47 15.57 10.53
19 Derek Han 7.77   10.14    USA 7.77 10.77 8.68 10.97 11.18
20 Drew Hedrick 8.75   10.94    USA 9.21 8.75 12.34 DNF 11.26
21 Samuel James McConnell 7.05   11.52    USA 7.05 8.56 11.03 14.98 DNF
22 Brandon Stephens 11.03   12.64    USA 11.55 15.36 15.29 11.03 11.09
23 Greyson Kerr 7.46   DNF    USA DNF 7.46 10.80 DNF 7.78
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 William Klauer 3.33   4.22    USA 3.33 4.10 6.02 4.36 4.20
2 Michael Nielsen 3.78   5.94    USA 3.78 6.13 5.14 9.08 6.56
3 Kerry Creech 4.33   6.04    USA 4.58 6.46 4.33 9.85 7.08
4 Zachary Ochs 3.58   6.34    USA 3.58 7.69 4.11 7.21 DNF
5 Nicolás Sánchez 6.12   6.70    USA 10.14 7.10 6.12 6.62 6.38
6 Caleb Arnette 3.62   7.08    USA 8.45 7.60 6.93 3.62 6.70
7 Katie Hull 4.60   7.17    USA 4.60 8.69 5.92 6.91 9.83
8 Jacob Ambrose 4.94   7.28    USA 6.83 4.94 7.13 9.56 7.87
9 Ryan McIlhenny 4.68   7.67    USA 4.68 9.70 9.03 6.22 7.76
10 Abigail Bolton 7.07   7.82    USA 7.77 7.63 8.07 8.30 7.07
11 Greyson Kerr 6.14   7.88    USA 6.14 9.92 6.87 7.04 9.74
12 Drew Hedrick 5.64   7.91    USA 7.88 5.64 8.48 9.67 7.37
13 Patrick Skelley 5.36   8.02    USA 12.34 5.36 11.45 5.90 6.71
14 Johan Athial 7.01   8.07    USA 7.77 8.65 7.78 14.86 7.01
15 Oliver Pratt 5.94   8.27    USA 9.77 8.30 7.35 5.94 9.15
16 Matthew Gregoire 4.92   8.29    USA 10.23 5.40 9.24 4.92 11.15
17 Connor Yungbluth 6.79   8.38    USA 9.00 7.96 11.10 8.17 6.79
18 Ashten L. Jampayas 7.94   8.57    USA 9.27 7.98 8.47 7.94 10.32
19 Ryland Quinn 7.70   9.38    USA 8.84 7.70 9.33 9.97 12.86
20 Carson Holder 6.14   9.45    USA 7.34 11.86 9.25 11.76 6.14
21 Brandon Stephens 8.34   9.60    USA 8.34 10.14 9.25 9.42 10.92
22 Matthew Feldmann 6.88   9.73    USA 7.35 6.88 7.78 17.43 14.07
23 David Beugnon 7.30   10.12    USA 7.30 DNF 8.75 13.22 8.39
24 Luke Mielke 8.84   10.14    USA 8.84 11.52 9.88 9.32 11.22
25 Hayden Craun 7.73   10.52    USA 7.73 8.48 18.59 11.51 11.56
26 David Yoder 10.52   10.81    USA 11.01 10.87 15.25 10.52 10.56
27 Jackson Lesan 8.51   10.88    USA 8.51 9.12 10.00 13.51 15.16
28 Derek Han 8.76   11.30    USA 15.48 8.76 8.83 15.27 9.80
29 Nathan Smith 10.43   11.52    USA 10.43 10.63 14.85 12.76 11.17
30 Dixon Short 7.97   12.04    USA 12.94 7.97 11.08 12.09 13.83
31 Athul Vikas 9.65   12.47    USA 9.65 16.50 10.85 19.24 10.06
32 Silas Starling 10.03   12.60    USA 11.87 DNF 10.03 10.94 14.98
33 Andrew Hwang 11.28   13.60    USA 15.01 19.45 13.94 11.28 11.84
34 Colton Botta 11.21   14.25    USA 14.90 17.04 11.21 11.78 16.07
35 Gregory Keehan 9.77   14.43    USA 10.20 19.16 9.77 13.93 22.61
36 Benjamin Brinton 12.52   14.61    USA 12.52 16.84 16.45 14.14 13.23
37 Andrew Farkas 9.41   14.88    USA 12.76 17.81 14.89 9.41 16.98
38 Alex Paschal 10.82   14.88    USA 11.15 10.82 11.77 21.73 48.53
39 Tanner Cable 12.77   15.38    USA 12.77 25.46 13.12 14.65 18.37
40 Stephen Brett Salisbury 12.56   16.05    USA 12.56 28.47 17.20 14.69 16.27
41 Dylan Davidson 8.38   16.51    USA 8.38 20.36 16.25 12.92 DNF
42 Tyler Dean 9.68   17.32    USA 9.68 21.50 20.76 16.54 14.65
43 Keenan Bunton 19.10   20.19    USA 20.47 27.99 20.23 19.10 19.88
44 William Linney 8.39   21.20    USA 14.51 DNF 29.59 8.39 19.50
45 William Drake Tyndall 13.90   23.34    USA 19.79 24.79 DNF 13.90 25.45
46 Grant Mountcastle 20.21   27.50    USA 33.56 33.80 20.21 22.83 26.12
47 Curtis Stacy 26.21   30.45    USA 26.21 33.57 34.96 27.98 29.80
48 Teddy Feldmann 29.51   33.60    USA 34.04 30.40 29.51 39.20 36.35
49 John Albright 4.19   DNF    USA 4.19 5.72 DNF DNF DNF
50 Pranav Krishnakumar 7.80   DNF    USA DNF 8.37 DNF 25.79 7.80
51 Adam Lucek 11.14   DNF    USA 12.67 DNF DNF 11.84 11.14
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 William Klauer 4.17   4.97    USA 4.31 4.93 5.69 5.68 4.17
2 Kerry Creech 4.77   5.68    USA 5.72 5.66 4.77 6.47 5.67
3 Zachary Ochs 3.51   5.85    USA 7.11 9.48 4.70 5.75 3.51
4 Michael Nielsen 4.25   5.90    USA 4.25 5.16 5.29 7.24 8.31
5 Caleb Arnette 4.46   6.28    USA 4.46 5.14 9.11 7.10 6.61
6 Greyson Kerr 4.81   6.28    USA 4.81 6.24 6.93 5.70 6.89
7 Katie Hull 6.32   6.93    USA DNF 6.49 7.44 6.32 6.85
8 Drew Hedrick 5.30   7.06    USA 5.30 7.73 5.41 18.29 8.03
9 Oliver Pratt 5.93   7.35    USA 6.04 5.93 9.17 6.84 DNF
10 Ryan McIlhenny 5.93   7.39    USA 7.37 7.64 5.93 7.17 7.95
11 Jacob Ambrose 3.85   7.52    USA 3.85 9.08 10.37 7.02 6.45
12 David Beugnon 5.94   7.59    USA 9.87 7.04 5.94 8.23 7.50
13 Nicolás Sánchez 4.90   8.10    USA 4.90 6.97 10.86 12.72 6.47
14 Connor Yungbluth 4.79   8.72    USA 4.79 11.28 8.40 11.76 6.47
15 Brandon Stephens 7.24   8.77    USA 8.11 8.94 9.59 9.27 7.24
16 Matthew Gregoire 6.66   8.86    USA 7.75 6.66 11.04 10.84 8.00
17 Ashten L. Jampayas 6.33   9.03    USA 10.75 9.55 6.33 6.78 11.39
18 Johan Athial 7.23   9.31    USA 7.23 10.90 9.40 12.72 7.63
19 Matthew Feldmann 8.94   9.81    USA 9.34 8.94 10.93 14.01 9.17
20 Abigail Bolton 6.19   9.98    USA 6.19 11.28 9.76 8.90 11.93
21 Patrick Skelley 5.77   10.00    USA 9.71 8.98 12.50 11.30 5.77
22 Ryland Quinn 8.47   10.27    USA 8.52 13.45 8.85 13.82 8.47
23 Carson Holder 7.30   10.96    USA 13.98 11.30 10.41 11.16 7.30
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 R2 B2 L2 B' R2 B L2 D2 R' U B' L2 R2 B' D' U' B' L
A #2 F2 U2 B D2 F2 D2 L2 U' L R' D' R F D2 R2 F2 L2 D
A #3 R' F2 L D2 R' B2 R' B2 L U B2 D B' D U' R' U' L2 B R'
A #4 U L2 U2 R2 L' U' B U' R2 D' F2 L' U2 D2 R U2 R D2 L2 U2 R'
A #5 F2 U2 R2 U2 B' L2 F2 D2 F' U2 F' L R B2 U F' L2 U R' B'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 U' F2 L2 R2 U' L2 B' L2 D' B R2 B' D' L' D R F'
A Ex#2 U' B2 D' L2 F2 R2 D' F2 D' L U' R2 B2 F' R2 B U' B' U'
B #1 L2 D2 F2 L2 D' L2 U' B2 U' B2 R' F2 R2 B' D' F2 U L' U2 F' L'
B #2 B' R' L B' D2 F2 B' U R' L2 D2 R2 F' D2 B2 U2 F U2 F'
B #3 D B U' D' B' D2 L B' L2 F B2 D2 R' D2 B2 D2 R F2 R' B2
B #4 D R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 U2 L2 U' L' F' U B' L2 R' D2 B2 R' U' L2
B #5 F' L2 F R2 F' L2 U2 R F U' F' L F U B L U2 B'
B Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 B2 D2 L2 F2 U' B2 D' B L' R F L' U2 R2 D2 B2 R'
B Ex#2 L' B2 L2 D R U F B D' L F B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 F'
C #1 L' U' R2 U L F2 R' D L U' F L D2 F2 L' B2 R' D2 L
C #2 B2 D2 R2 B2 U2 R' D2 R2 B2 U' F2 L' B' R' D' F2 L' D F2
C #3 B2 R2 U' L2 F2 D' L2 U2 F D2 R' U F' U R' B2 R2 U' R'
C #4 L F2 D2 U2 L2 R' B2 L D2 F2 R' F D R2 U2 B' F U2 L' B2
C #5 L2 U R2 B2 F2 D B2 U2 B2 R2 B R2 F' L' D F U' R' U'
C Ex#1 F2 D' L2 B2 F2 U2 L2 D' L2 R2 B2 L' B' D2 B' D F L U' B
C Ex#2 B2 U' F2 U L2 D F2 U2 B2 D U2 B' U L B U2 L2 F' R U
D #1 L2 B' F' D2 F L2 D2 B' R2 F2 U' F2 D F L' D' R F L2 B'
D #2 F U D B2 L2 D F2 L' F2 B R2 D2 B2 R2 D' B2 D R2
D #3 F2 L2 R2 U' B2 D' L2 U2 L2 D' R' B' U' R D2 L2 R' B2 R2 B
D #4 R' F U' F' L2 D2 R2 L' F L2 D B2 L2 F2 L U2 L2 D2 L2
D #5 L2 D2 L2 B2 D2 B' R2 F' R2 B2 D' R2 F' L F' R U' L' D R
D Ex#1 R' L' D B' U' B' R F2 U2 F D' B2 U2 R L B2 L' B2 U2 R
D Ex#2 U2 F R2 F' D2 B L2 B' U' L R B2 U' L B2 U' B2 U F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 D2 L' R2 F2 R' B2 F2 D' B D' L' D2 R B2 F' D2 U L
A #2 U2 F2 D L2 F2 U' F2 U' B2 L2 D L B2 F R D' F' L2 B' U2 F2
A #3 U2 B L U' L2 F' B2 D' R' L' U F2 R2 U' B2 D2 R2 L2 B2 D
A #4 U L' F U' D2 F R F' R B' U F2 D F2 B2 U2 F2 R2 D' F2
A #5 R2 D F2 U2 L2 B2 R2 D L U2 F L' B L2 U' L2 D' L' R2 U2
A Ex#1 F U2 R2 D2 F' L2 R2 B R2 B' F' D L' F2 D2 U' B' F U' L R2
A Ex#2 B2 U2 B2 D2 R2 U B2 R2 B2 U2 R' B D F2 L2 B R2 U2
B #1 F2 R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 U' R2 D' F U F2 R D2 L' R D2 U R2
B #2 R' U2 B2 L R2 F2 U2 F' R' B' L' U L F' D' B R U'
B #3 D2 F2 R2 U' B2 D' R2 U' F2 U' F' R' F' U' F' L' D B L
B #4 B2 F U2 L2 B R2 B L2 D R' B2 L' R' U' B D' B' D2 R'
B #5 D' B2 D2 L2 D2 R2 U' F' L F' R' D2 L F' U B' U B U
B Ex#1 B2 F2 D' R2 U' L2 F2 U2 L2 B D2 R' F' L' F2 D2 L2 R' D U
B Ex#2 R' L' U2 R U2 F2 U2 F' D R B' R2 F2 D2 L2 U2 D F2 R2 U
C #1 U B2 U' R2 L2 U' F' R' B2 L' F L2 D R2 D' B2 L2 D
C #2 L' F2 B' U L2 F2 D R' L2 F R2 F2 U B2 U D F2 B2 R2
C #3 U' D B L U' R L2 B R2 U' F2 R2 B2 R2 D' R2 U'
C #4 R2 D2 B U2 F U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D R' U' L R2 U R F' D
C #5 U F2 D U L2 R2 F2 D' L2 U' R2 B D U L' R2 F' R D2
C Ex#1 R' F2 D L' U' F L' D F' R F2 U2 L2 D2 L' U2 R U2 L2 U2
C Ex#2 U2 B' L' D' F' D' B' R' D F B R2 B2 L' B2 U2 R F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 B R2 F' R' U' L' B L U L R' B' D2 F2
A #2 B2 U' R2 U L2 F2 U2 B2 U L2 F' D' U' R' U' B' L F' U2 L'
A #3 D2 R2 B2 D F2 U L R B' F D' L' F R B2 F R2 U2
A #4 D B R' F2 U' F R' L' D R' B2 R2 U2 L2 U D2 F2 L2 U' R2 U'
A #5 R2 U2 B' F2 L2 U2 B R' D B2 F D' L F' U F' U F
A Ex#1 R2 D2 B' R2 D2 F R2 B' D2 L U' R' D B' L2 B2 L2 F D2 U'
A Ex#2 U D L' F L D F R F D' B2 U2 L2 U2 R' F2 B2 D2 L
B #1 L2 D2 F D2 B L2 R2 B2 U2 F' L U F R F2 D B2 F2 U' F'
B #2 D' F2 D2 R2 U L2 U B2 R' D F' U2 L B' L' R2 B U F R
B #3 D2 R2 F' D2 F U2 F2 U2 R2 D2 F2 L' D2 R' B' R' U' F' R F'
B #4 U F' R F2 D F' B2 D R2 F' U R' B2 R2 L' B2 L' D2
B #5 D' B' L' U2 R' B' U L U2 D B D B2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 R2
B Ex#1 D2 R' D2 B2 L2 R U2 L U2 B' R2 U F D R' U' R F L2 R2
B Ex#2 R2 D L' B R B R2 U R L2 D2 B2 U2 F R2 D2 L2 F B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F' U' R U' R2 U2 R2 U' R
A #2 U' R U' R' F' U' R' U R' U R'
A #3 R' U' R2 F' U R F' R2 U' R U'
A #4 R2 U' F' R2 U2 F R2 F' U' R2 U'
A #5 F U2 F R U' R' U' F U2 F U2
A Ex#1 R2 U' R2 U F' U2 R U2 R U' R2
A Ex#2 R' U' F' U2 R2 U' R2 U' F U2 F2
B #1 R' U' F' R2 U R' F U R' U' F'
B #2 R U2 R2 F U' R U R' F2 R2 U'
B #3 U2 R U' R2 F U2 R2 F' U2 R2 U'
B #4 R U' R2 U F' R U' R F' R' U'
B #5 R U' F U' R U R' U' F U' R2
B Ex#1 R U' R U' R2 U2 F U F R U2
B Ex#2 U R' F' R2 U F R U R' U' F
C #1 R' U' R2 U' R2 U' R U' R' F' R
C #2 R U' F' R2 U2 R F' R2 U2 R' U'
C #3 U2 R' F U2 F U' F R2 U' R' F2
C #4 R' F U' R2 U' F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 R
C #5 U2 R' F U R2 U' F' R2 F R U
C Ex#1 R U' R2 U2 F' U2 R U R' U' R
C Ex#2 U' R' F' R U2 R' U' F R' F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 F R U2 R' U' R U2 R' U2
A #2 U R' F U R2 U2 R2 F' R U' R
A #3 F' R' U R' U' F R U2 R' U2 R'
A #4 U R' U2 F U2 F R2 U' R' U' F'
A #5 U2 R' U' R U F U' R' U' F R
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' F2 U2 F' R U2 R U' F'
A Ex#2 R U' R2 U' F R' F U' F' U2 F
B #1 R2 U2 F U2 F' U R U' R' U' R
B #2 R' F' U R U2 R U' F' R2 U' F'
B #3 U2 R U2 R' U R F2 R U R U'
B #4 U2 R' U' R U2 R U2 R' F' U' R'
B #5 U F U' F U' R U R' U2 R U2
B Ex#1 F R U R' F R2 U2 F U' R U
B Ex#2 R' F U2 F R U2 R U2 R2 U R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D L2 R2 D B2 U' R2 B2 L R' F' U2 B2 U2 D F' D2 R2 B Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 D' F' L2 U F' B' Uw2 Rw' R' B' U Rw2 R Fw Rw Fw2 Uw' B F R
A #2 F2 D2 F U2 R2 F2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U R2 F2 D R' F D U R2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 U' R2 F L2 Fw2 B' L2 Uw2 L2 Rw' F' D L R2 Uw' Fw F' Uw2 B' D2 Rw2
A #3 L2 U' D2 B2 U' F2 L2 F2 D2 F' R U D2 L F2 U' D' F' R' F' Rw2 B2 Uw2 L2 U Rw2 U F' L2 D2 Rw2 U Rw' B2 R D' Rw' Uw F2 R' Fw R2 F B
A #4 D2 F2 U B2 D2 R2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D L' B' U R U2 B2 R F' U D2 Fw2 R Uw2 U' Rw2 R' U' R2 U' Fw2 D2 Fw2 D Fw U Rw2 R B Uw' U B Rw' D' R' U
A #5 B2 R2 B2 U L2 R2 B2 D' L F2 D2 F L2 F R' U2 D B2 U Rw2 D F' Rw2 D' B Rw2 L2 F R2 D' Rw2 B Rw' D2 B' Rw2 F' Fw Uw U' Rw Fw2 Uw2 B
A Ex#1 U R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 U D2 R U' B D L U F' R2 D F2 Uw2 Fw2 F R2 U' Rw2 B' U2 L2 B2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 L' B' Rw Uw2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' R2 F2 U' Rw Uw R
A Ex#2 D2 B2 D F2 D' F2 U2 F' U R L2 D' B2 R2 U' R2 U F' Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 U B2 L F2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 R' Uw2 B' U Fw L2 U Rw' Fw Rw2 Uw B F' Rw2
B #1 L' U2 L2 B2 U2 B2 R' B2 L2 B2 R' D' B' R U L2 B' L' U' F' Rw2 F2 U' R Fw2 L D2 U2 Fw2 U' B2 U Fw L' U' F' B2 Rw2 D Rw Fw2 R Uw' R2
B #2 R' L U L' U B U D2 F' U B2 U' R2 U2 B2 D' F2 D' L2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 L' F' Rw2 F' Rw2 L2 F' L B R B2 Uw' Rw2 Uw2 L' D' Fw Uw' L B2 U2 F Rw2 D
B #3 R2 F2 R' U2 B2 L B2 R' F2 D F U' L2 U' L2 F2 D L' F Uw2 Rw2 F L B2 Uw2 B' R B' F' R Uw2 L2 Uw' Fw2 B' L2 Uw' D2 B2 Rw Fw2 F' L' Uw
B #4 F R2 F R2 U2 L2 R2 F D2 B R2 U' F R D' L' B2 F U2 L' R2 Uw2 Rw2 D' F2 D R Fw2 D2 U' B2 Uw2 R2 D Fw' L' F2 D' B2 Rw2 Fw U Uw Fw' R Uw2 Rw
B #5 R2 U' D F2 U' B2 F2 L' U' L B R B R2 U' L B U' Rw2 Uw2 D2 B R B' Uw2 Fw2 F R2 Fw2 R Uw' B' L Uw Rw Fw B' L' Fw' D Rw2
B Ex#1 D2 L U2 R B2 R' F2 B2 R2 F' D2 L2 B' U' F R' U B U Fw2 U2 Rw2 B' U' Fw2 F2 B' Rw2 U B' L2 D2 Rw F2 Uw2 Rw' R F Rw' Uw' Fw B Rw Fw D'
B Ex#2 L' B R2 B D' L2 U L2 B R D2 L2 B2 U2 L F2 R B2 L F2 Rw2 F L2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 F' U2 F2 R' F' Uw2 U R2 Fw2 Uw D' F' B Fw Rw' D' Rw2 F2 Uw2
C #1 U2 D2 L2 F D2 F D2 R2 U2 R' U D' F' L U2 D' L R' D' F' Uw2 R' B' Uw2 L2 B Uw2 B L2 F2 U2 R D2 Uw Rw2 Uw' B U2 F' D2 Fw' R L2 Uw' L D
C #2 L' D L' U R L B2 U R2 F R B2 L2 F2 D2 L' F2 U2 D2 R Fw2 D Fw2 F' U2 Rw2 F2 U' F' D2 Rw2 F U Rw' B2 F' D' Rw2 Fw Uw' R' U2 Rw B' L2 Uw
C #3 L2 R' U F' L D2 F B R2 D' R U2 L' D2 U2 R' U2 R' D2 F2 Fw2 D B2 F2 Uw2 L' Uw2 R' D2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 B' L2 R' Fw D L' Uw' Fw F' L Uw B2
C #4 U B D' R' D2 B R' B2 L2 U R2 F2 R D2 B2 R' B2 L D2 F2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 R' Uw2 R' U' R Fw' L' B U L2 B2 Uw' Rw' B2 L Fw2 F U
C #5 D L U' L2 B' F' R2 U2 D' B U L2 B2 L2 F2 L2 D' F2 U2 D' Rw2 B' Uw2 U Rw2 Uw2 D' B Uw2 F' D2 B' Rw D2 R' D Uw F' U Fw2 R' Uw Fw' L
C Ex#1 R' F2 D2 F2 R' B2 D2 L F2 L' U' R B R U2 B' R' F B' U' Uw2 B2 R B2 F2 R' Fw2 B' F2 R' B' Uw' L' Uw2 B2 D Fw2 Rw U F' Uw' B2 Uw
C Ex#2 B' F' L' U2 F R F' R2 D F L2 U L2 D U2 B2 L2 B2 L2 D' R2 Fw2 D' F Uw2 B' R2 D' F L2 Fw2 D Fw2 Rw F L F2 U Fw2 Rw U2 Uw' B' L Uw B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U2 B2 L2 U' R2 U' L2 F' U R2 D2 B F D R' D F U2
A #2 B2 D2 B2 D B2 F2 U R2 D' L2 D2 R' F' D' U2 B U F' R2 D2
A #3 D B2 D2 L2 D F2 U2 B2 U L2 F' L D' B U' R D B2 L' U'
A #4 R2 U2 B2 D2 U2 B L2 B2 D2 U' R2 B U2 F D2 B2 R U B' F
A #5 D2 R L' U L' F B2 L U' B2 D2 R' U2 B2 D2 B2 L U2 B2 L
A Ex#1 L U L2 B' R2 L' B L2 U2 L2 D' F' L2 B' L2 U2 R2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 F R' D R' U' D R U' F' D L F2 R L B2 D2 B2 R' U2 D2
B #1 D' L U' L' F U2 L2 D F' L' D2 B2 R U2 L2 F2 R' U2 B2 U2
B #2 U2 D F2 R U2 F2 D R D F' L' B D2 F' R2 B L2 D2
B #3 R F2 R2 B2 U2 L B2 L F D' U F' U2 L2 F R2 D2 R' F2
B #4 R2 F2 R B2 U2 B2 L' F' R' U' B' L2 U B F' D2 L2 R2
B #5 B2 D R2 D F2 R2 B2 D2 R' B D R F L' R' F' L U R2 U2
B Ex#1 U' B2 U2 R2 F2 L' D' B D F R' U R2 U F' R2 U2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 D' L2 R2 U B2 D U B2 L' D' F R D2 L' R F D2 U2
C #1 B' L2 R2 B' D2 L2 U2 L2 B' D2 L U2 L' R' F' D' B' F2 R' D2
C #2 B2 R D2 B2 R' D2 R B2 F' U' F' D' L2 F L D2 B' L R2
C #3 U L2 U2 R2 D L2 U' L2 R F2 U L2 D L2 U2 R2 F U' R
C #4 R2 F R2 F' U B U D' B2 R' D L U2 D2 R B2
C #5 F' U2 B2 R' F L' U2 F R2 U R' B2 D2 R L2 F2 U2 R U2
C Ex#1 L F' R' F U' B U' R' U' D2 F L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U2 B'
C Ex#2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B2 L' U2 R U F D' R2 B2 L' B' L' B L
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L' U L' B' L U' L U' B u l' r b'
A #2 U L U' L B U R L U' B' U l r'
A #3 R' L' U' R' U' R' B' R U' R U' l b
A #4 B' R' L B R L' R U' R L U u' l' r b
A #5 B U' B' R U' L U R' U' B' R' u' l' r' b
A Ex#1 B' U' B U' R U' R L' U R' L' u l r' b
A Ex#2 L U' R' B L' B R' U' B' R U' l r
B #1 R B' L R' L U R' U' R' L B' l' r' b
B #2 L R' U' B R' B R U R' L' U' u r' b'
B #3 R U' R U' L' U' R' B U' B' R' u l r b'
B #4 B L R' L' B' R' B L B' U' B r
B #5 L R L U L' B L' U B' R' L u l b
B Ex#1 L' R' U B L U' B L' B' R U l r' b
B Ex#2 L U' B' U' L' R' L U R' L' B' l' r' b'
C #1 B L' R' L U' L B' R' U R U l b
C #2 U R' U' B' R L R L U' B' U b'
C #3 L R' B U' L' B R U' B U L' u' r b'
C #4 U' R L U' L B U L' U' B' R l' b
C #5 U' B R' L' B R' U' R U' L' U u' l r b'
C Ex#1 B' L' B' L B L' R B' R' L B' u' l r b'
C Ex#2 R B' R B' U' R B' L B' L' U' u' l' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B U B' R' L R' U' B L' U r' b'
A #2 L U R U' L U' B U L U' L u r' b'
A #3 R' L' U' R U' L' B U B R U' u' l r'
A #4 U R' U L U' B' R L' R U' B' u l r' b'
A #5 R B U' L' B U B' R' L' U L' u' l' r
A Ex#1 R' U' L' R L' B' U' L R L' U' r b'
A Ex#2 U B' R' U L B' U B' U L' U l' r
B #1 R B' U' R' B' U' B' R L R B l' r b'
B #2 B U B U' L' U R' L' B L' U u' l' r b
B #3 R' B U' L' R B L U B R' B u' r
B #4 R' L R' U R' B' L R L' R B u' r b
B #5 L' R' B R' B R U R' L' U' B' u' l b
B Ex#1 L' R' U B' R B' R L' R U' R u' l
B Ex#2 B' U' L' U' B L R U L' U' R' u' l r'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L U L' B' R' L' U' L U' B
A #2 B R B' R U' R' B R B R L'
A #3 L B U R L B' L' R U B' L
A #4 L U L B U' B' L U' L B L'
A #5 L B L U' R' B R' L R U B
A Ex#1 L U L B L' R L' R' B' U L
A Ex#2 L B L U' R L B' U' R' U' L'
B #1 B L R' L B' R' U' L B' U R
B #2 B L U L' B L' U B U B U'
B #3 B L R L' R B U' L' B U L
B #4 B L U' B' R' U R U B L' R'
B #5 R U B U' R' U' B L R' B R
B Ex#1 U L B L' R' U' L' B U' L B
B Ex#2 B L R U' R' U B L B' L R
C #1 B U B U B R L' U' R' B R'
C #2 R L R U B R' B R L U B
C #3 L B L U L U B L U' B U'
C #4 R B R U R L' B L' R B L'
C #5 R B L B' R U' R L U R L
C Ex#1 U R U' L' B' L' U L' B' R U
C Ex#2 U B U L R B R U L' U B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L R B' R U' B' L' B U' B'
A #2 L B U R' U' R' U L U B' U
A #3 L U B U R B R U R U' L
A #4 U L R' B' U B' L' B' R U' L'
A #5 U R U' L B' L R U' R U' B
A Ex#1 B L U' R' B' R' U R L' B U'
A Ex#2 U B R L B' R' B R' U R B'
B #1 R L B R' B R B' L' U' B' L
B #2 R L U R L' B' R' L B L' B'
B #3 U R U R B' U L' U B U B
B #4 R U' B L' U L B' R' B R B
B #5 B U R' U L R' L B R U L'
B Ex#1 U B R U' R' B' L B' R' L' R'
B Ex#2 R B L U' R' U' R' U' B' R' B
Abigail Bolton    USA
Abigail Bolton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.70   25.73   19.70 28.57 22.71 25.90 31.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.55   5.97   7.78 5.55 5.77 6.25 5.88
Pyraminx First round 32 9.27   11.29   9.27 9.52 13.32 11.02 13.91
Skewb Final 20 6.19   9.98   6.19 11.28 9.76 8.90 11.93
First round 10 7.07   7.82   7.77 7.63 8.07 8.30 7.07
Adam Lucek    USA
Adam Lucek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.86   19.58   20.24 15.86 18.82 19.67 22.15
First round 40 16.60   18.51   18.84 18.63 19.35 16.60 18.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.02   7.49   7.49 7.48 8.65 7.49 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:04.63   1:11.92   1:11.11 1:16.82 1:07.84 1:30.28 1:04.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 41 41.34   47.21   56.89 54.77 45.28 41.59 41.34
Pyraminx First round 33 9.37   11.67   10.56 9.37 15.19 13.94 10.51
Skewb First round 51 11.14   DNF   12.67 DNF DNF 11.84 11.14
Aditya Vadlamani    USA
Aditya Vadlamani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 23.47   29.30   32.07 23.47 30.06 30.01 27.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.75   8.18   10.05 4.75 9.78 7.96 6.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 46 49.98   1:04.22   49.98 1:07.62 1:12.20 1:06.46 58.57
Aditya Vatsavai    USA
Aditya Vatsavai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 21.64   24.52   23.93 23.77 25.87 26.57 21.64
First round 49 20.41   23.34   20.41 24.75 23.80 21.47 24.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.19   13.89   17.22 DNF 7.19 9.18 15.28
Pyraminx First round 60 16.47   21.07   16.47 24.79 21.35 38.23 17.08
Alaric Pan    USA
Alaric Pan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.82   17.78   16.82 17.43 17.06 22.34 18.85
First round 37 16.15   17.69   16.68 20.96 16.20 16.15 20.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.10   6.61   7.11 6.82 6.63 6.10 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:05.55   1:12.95   DNF 1:18.21 1:14.36 1:06.27 1:05.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 25.43   28.79   30.10 26.32 29.94 25.43 36.52
Pyraminx First round 50 13.79   15.87   14.51 13.79 14.05 19.04 21.48
Alex Paschal    USA
Alex Paschal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.52   10.46   10.25 9.52 10.46 12.60 10.67
Second round 7 8.32   11.20   10.90 11.70 11.01 8.32 12.38
First round 10 8.87   11.77   8.87 DNF 11.91 13.20 10.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.20   3.95   3.75 6.56 4.06 4.03 3.20
First round 7 2.93   3.76   5.36 3.21 3.98 4.10 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 40.09   47.83   43.15 41.40 40.09 58.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.44   20.12   17.48 19.26 15.44 23.62 24.73
Pyraminx First round 57 11.17   19.96   11.17 15.08 38.17 16.00 28.79
Skewb First round 38 10.82   14.88   11.15 10.82 11.77 21.73 48.53
Alexander John Zannis    USA
Alexander John Zannis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 31.63   33.30   34.80 32.86 31.63 32.24 36.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.04   8.65   7.24 7.04 DNF 8.67 10.04
Amogh Sharma    India
Amogh Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.78   15.49   16.42 18.10 13.78 15.86 14.19
First round 35 16.42   16.93   16.77 18.65 16.72 17.30 16.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:27.56   1:38.32   1:43.95 1:27.56 1:48.15 1:29.61 1:41.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 34.48   39.98   59.85 43.60 37.29 39.04 34.48
Anderson Taurence    USA
Anderson Taurence
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.73   18.14   14.85 19.74 20.22 19.83 12.73
First round 39 15.55   18.48   18.40 19.45 21.11 15.55 17.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.56   5.57   5.85 4.56 5.57 5.33 5.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 36.16   41.04   44.24 42.07 36.80 36.16 45.82
Andrew Farkas    USA
Andrew Farkas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 11.36   14.74   11.36 14.75 16.65 14.67 14.79
Second round 21 12.62   14.03   13.04 12.62 16.76 14.27 14.78
First round 24 12.98   14.47   14.51 12.98 14.69 15.06 14.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.02   6.07   5.18 5.02 6.44 12.96 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:32.64   1:48.51   1:55.75 2:04.84 1:32.64 1:41.46 1:48.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 24.43   29.94   24.43 29.72 26.86 35.81 33.24
Pyraminx First round 47 10.98   14.44   14.96 10.98 18.17 13.70 14.66
Skewb First round 37 9.41   14.88   12.76 17.81 14.89 9.41 16.98
Andrew Hwang    USA
Andrew Hwang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 12.60   13.92   17.62 13.35 12.60 13.20 15.22
Second round 14 12.59   13.08   13.43 13.24 12.70 13.29 12.59
First round 13 10.28   12.41   12.83 12.17 10.28 12.23 22.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.14   7.24   4.14 5.29 DNF 7.07 9.37
First round 18 4.07   4.95   5.28 4.70 7.38 4.87 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 43.94   55.39   55.06 43.94 1:00.66 58.30 52.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.97   25.95   24.73 30.29 29.81 21.97 23.32
Pyraminx First round 28 7.86   10.66   9.52 13.86 11.28 11.18 7.86
Skewb First round 33 11.28   13.60   15.01 19.45 13.94 11.28 11.84
Andrew Medberry    USA
Andrew Medberry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 43.29   45.25   43.29 43.48 48.97 51.33 43.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.40   11.39   15.87 9.24 14.87 10.06 8.40
Pyraminx First round 61 13.77   21.21   20.79 24.70 29.50 13.77 18.15
Anna L. Halsdorf    USA
Anna L. Halsdorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 12.38   14.11   15.01 12.38 18.68 14.24 13.07
Second round 15 12.10   13.26   12.10 15.30 12.93 12.48 14.36
First round 25 11.44   14.75   15.56 17.30 15.00 11.44 13.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.51   6.90   6.30 8.40 5.51 5.99 9.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 54.93   1:01.16   54.93 1:04.05 1:01.11 58.31 1:05.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 22.57   28.28   28.89 27.32 28.64 22.57 29.76
Pyraminx Final 14 6.58   8.86   7.69 6.58 9.17 9.77 9.73
First round 21 6.24   8.97   6.24 8.91 7.84 11.30 10.16
Anoop Gill    USA
Anoop Gill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 12.91   13.93   13.82 17.81 13.66 14.30 12.91
Second round 23 12.51   14.36   28.21 12.51 15.50 14.63 12.95
First round 23 11.85   14.28   17.33 14.68 11.85 14.55 13.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.14   5.89   6.77 5.37 6.01 5.14 6.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 27.32   30.18   27.32 29.35 31.99 29.19 33.56
Pyraminx First round 43 10.45   13.44   12.73 12.78 16.48 14.82 10.45
Ashten L. Jampayas    USA
Ashten L. Jampayas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 17.26   18.36   18.20 19.93 18.48 18.40 17.26
First round 45 19.76   22.02   22.34 19.76 22.49 21.24 22.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.06   5.00   4.09 4.06 5.04 5.88 6.30
First round 16 3.37   4.93   4.91 4.83 3.37 5.52 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:12.78   1:38.59   1:12.78 2:04.82 1:47.77 1:22.80 1:45.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 28.11   36.50   DNF 43.38 28.11 29.21 36.91
Pyraminx First round 40 10.26   12.11   22.75 10.96 10.26 13.52 11.86
Skewb Final 17 6.33   9.03   10.75 9.55 6.33 6.78 11.39
First round 18 7.94   8.57   9.27 7.98 8.47 7.94 10.32
Athul Vikas    USA
Athul Vikas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.34   11.26   11.49 10.95 14.46 11.35 10.34
Second round 4 9.42   9.99   9.48 10.40 9.42 11.62 10.09
First round 3 8.51   9.94   10.97 9.23 10.86 8.51 9.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.08   3.24   4.25 2.08 8.31 2.30 3.16
First round 5 3.04   3.72   4.05 3.04 5.29 3.34 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 35.97   41.92   47.63 35.97 41.12 42.20 42.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.04   19.98   23.89 19.04 19.73 20.13 20.07
Pyraminx Final 6 2.74   5.50   7.02 7.58 5.45 2.74 4.02
First round 2 3.65   4.40   6.87 5.45 3.77 3.99 3.65
Skewb First round 31 9.65   12.47   9.65 16.50 10.85 19.24 10.06
Benjamin Brinton    USA
Benjamin Brinton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 49.38   1:01.77   57.80 1:03.68 49.38 1:03.83 1:07.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 9.92   11.08   13.00 9.92 10.52 10.95 11.77
Pyraminx First round 56 16.56   19.17   23.53 18.48 16.56 18.91 20.12
Skewb First round 36 12.52   14.61   12.52 16.84 16.45 14.14 13.23
Bobby D'Angelo    USA
Bobby D'Angelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 11.16   15.19   11.61 11.16 13.21 20.75 DNF
Second round 10 11.36   12.01   11.36 14.12 11.58 12.24 12.21
First round 11 10.84   11.80   12.46 11.24 11.70 10.84 13.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.47   6.44   4.47 5.76 6.55 7.00 7.70
First round 12 4.03   4.63   4.53 4.50 8.68 4.03 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 41.37   47.92   45.48 47.76 51.49 50.51 41.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 24.11   29.86   30.06 27.72 31.79 34.60 24.11
Pyraminx First round 26 8.33   10.07   8.33 10.67 9.53 10.02 16.22
Bobby Mapp    USA
Bobby Mapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.45   14.59   14.82 14.96 13.45 18.15 13.99
First round 18 11.87   13.42   12.78 12.74 31.45 14.75 11.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.97   6.72   6.47 10.17 5.97 6.29 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:08.63   1:21.21   1:21.18 1:08.63 1:20.78 1:21.67 1:27.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 22.41   30.31   35.21 30.21 22.41 42.19 25.52
Brandon Stephens    USA
Brandon Stephens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.39   15.82   14.87 15.68 14.39 16.91 18.81
First round 30 12.49   16.27   16.51 12.49 14.55 DNF 17.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.23   6.44   6.86 5.23 7.45 5.71 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 47.43   57.50   1:09.55 47.43 50.71 1:00.95 1:00.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 25.16   36.35   36.13 38.96 34.41 38.51 25.16
Pyraminx Final 22 11.03   12.64   11.55 15.36 15.29 11.03 11.09
First round 14 6.06   8.09   6.06 7.66 8.79 7.99 8.61
Skewb Final 15 7.24   8.77   8.11 8.94 9.59 9.27 7.24
First round 21 8.34   9.60   8.34 10.14 9.25 9.42 10.92
Brian O'Connell    USA
Brian O'Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 30.68   38.55   30.68 32.84 50.61 35.85 46.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.85   10.80   13.30 10.53 19.82 8.57 6.85
Pyraminx First round 59 16.72   20.58   24.80 16.72 18.74 18.20 27.29
Cady Shields    USA
Cady Shields
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.72   16.42   14.72 22.57 17.53 16.67 15.05
First round 42 15.52   19.28   22.81 15.52 19.83 19.84 18.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.80   8.28   9.48 7.89 9.64 7.48 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:34.24   1:55.39   1:55.44 2:09.85 1:53.61 1:57.11 1:34.24
Pyraminx First round 62 20.33   21.98   23.70 21.91 20.34 36.46 20.33
Caleb Arnette    USA
Caleb Arnette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 20.20   23.26   26.69 27.09 20.28 22.81 20.20
First round 48 16.29   22.94   23.67 22.63 16.29 23.43 22.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.40   8.24   8.65 6.60 6.40 9.46 9.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:41.10   1:49.57   1:42.49 2:01.35 1:55.81 1:41.10 1:50.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 39 35.46   45.16   48.69 43.83 50.92 35.46 42.97
Pyraminx First round 39 9.03   12.03   12.39 12.89 10.81 9.03 32.58
Skewb Final 5 4.46   6.28   4.46 5.14 9.11 7.10 6.61
First round 6 3.62   7.08   8.45 7.60 6.93 3.62 6.70
Carson Holder    USA
Carson Holder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.92   12.09   10.92 12.40 12.98 11.19 12.68
Second round 16 12.50   13.42   13.01 14.40 14.87 12.50 12.84
First round 6 8.64   11.04   10.84 13.23 11.54 8.64 10.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.33   4.80   5.84 4.95 3.33 4.93 4.51
First round 17 4.32   4.93   4.34 6.07 6.58 4.32 4.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 37 38.15   44.15   39.09 48.22 38.15 45.15 1:03.69
Pyraminx First round 29 7.10   10.83   12.48 11.58 16.17 7.10 8.44
Skewb Final 23 7.30   10.96   13.98 11.30 10.41 11.16 7.30
First round 20 6.14   9.45   7.34 11.86 9.25 11.76 6.14
Cody P. Miller    USA
Cody P. Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 32.81   37.12   39.20 37.50 34.66 32.81 51.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.51   10.64   9.87 11.15 8.51 12.56 10.90
Pyraminx First round 52 13.97   16.37   20.60 16.33 15.99 13.97 16.78
Colton Botta    USA
Colton Botta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.97   16.80   12.97 17.53 17.15 19.53 15.72
First round 38 14.34   17.97   16.89 24.96 15.83 14.34 21.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.93   7.52   9.41 8.09 7.51 6.93 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:26.63   1:35.11   1:52.02 1:32.35 1:33.45 1:39.52 1:26.63
Pyraminx First round 54 15.94   17.84   15.94 18.00 18.83 16.68 22.40
Skewb First round 34 11.21   14.25   14.90 17.04 11.21 11.78 16.07
Connor Yungbluth    USA
Connor Yungbluth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.14   11.47   11.29 11.55 13.48 11.14 11.56
Second round 18 12.09   13.68   16.36 12.31 14.19 12.09 14.54
First round 21 12.78   14.11   12.78 13.98 13.27 15.07 15.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.82   4.44   3.60 2.82 4.26 5.46 7.12
First round 11 3.03   4.46   4.09 4.01 5.27 5.34 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 51.49   56.64   1:01.66 1:02.33 51.49 54.67 53.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.95   25.60   25.23 25.68 32.57 25.88 24.95
Pyraminx Final 11 4.65   6.66   6.70 9.53 6.48 4.65 6.79
First round 12 5.85   7.04   5.94 5.85 7.19 7.99 8.00
Skewb Final 14 4.79   8.72   4.79 11.28 8.40 11.76 6.47
First round 17 6.79   8.38   9.00 7.96 11.10 8.17 6.79
Curtis Stacy    USA
Curtis Stacy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.41   25.17   24.12 22.41 31.16 22.86 28.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.58   11.33   10.08 13.21 9.58 15.79 10.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:58.87   2:06.02   1:58.87 2:09.48 2:05.68 DNF 2:02.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 47 59.95   1:13.80   1:19.85 1:05.17 1:16.37 1:33.85 59.95
Pyraminx First round 53 15.17   16.55   17.52 16.44 15.70 19.30 15.17
Skewb First round 47 26.21   30.45   26.21 33.57 34.96 27.98 29.80
David Beugnon    USA
David Beugnon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.41   12.10   9.41 11.54 13.17 11.74 13.03
Second round 9 10.04   11.38   12.14 11.73 10.39 12.01 10.04
First round 16 11.96   13.04   13.33 13.78 13.78 11.96 12.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.48   4.32   4.12 3.48 4.22 5.38 4.61
First round 8 2.89   3.80   2.94 2.89 4.84 5.45 3.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 44.30   50.47   56.02 51.86 48.01 44.30 51.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 21.59   28.35   22.61 DNF 31.78 30.66 21.59
Pyraminx Final 15 5.99   8.91   10.53 8.02 10.96 5.99 8.19
First round 20 6.50   8.80   6.50 11.11 9.24 10.52 6.64
Skewb Final 12 5.94   7.59   9.87 7.04 5.94 8.23 7.50
First round 23 7.30   10.12   7.30 DNF 8.75 13.22 8.39
David Yoder    USA
David Yoder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 11.58   14.22   13.54 13.94 15.36 15.18 11.58
Second round 20 11.05   13.90   16.92 13.10 11.05 12.70 15.89
First round 19 9.68   13.69   12.55 16.00 9.68 23.96 12.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.81   5.25   6.84 4.81 4.83 5.60 5.31
First round 15 4.15   4.89   5.41 4.15 4.49 6.86 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:15.85   1:27.38   1:27.93 1:15.85 DNF 1:31.84 1:22.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 25.44   32.62   25.44 34.91 30.42 32.52 42.34
Pyraminx First round 37 7.29   11.96   7.29 12.25 11.66 11.97 25.00
Skewb First round 26 10.52   10.81   11.01 10.87 15.25 10.52 10.56
Declan Smith    USA
Declan Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 17.08   19.11   19.02 19.20 19.10 22.19 17.08
First round 36 14.41   17.40   15.27 27.24 14.41 16.35 20.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.47   6.40   7.51 5.47 6.27 7.02 5.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 19.40   27.91   35.84 19.40 29.83 26.03 27.87
Pyraminx First round 38 11.20   11.98   12.59 11.51 16.26 11.20 11.83
Derek Han    USA
Derek Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.61   27.77   30.52 28.87 23.61 28.09 26.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.28   10.87   10.03 6.28 8.75 18.21 13.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 50 58.62   1:24.62   1:07.84 58.62 1:40.33 1:46.88 1:25.70
Pyraminx Final 19 7.77   10.14   7.77 10.77 8.68 10.97 11.18
First round 15 6.41   8.28   8.37 6.41 7.82 10.06 8.65
Skewb First round 28 8.76   11.30   15.48 8.76 8.83 15.27 9.80
Dixon Short    USA
Dixon Short
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 34.84   37.68   38.32 43.54 34.89 39.84 34.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.49   7.67   7.79 7.86 5.49 7.36 8.17
Pyraminx First round 51 14.08   16.27   14.08 14.73 17.85 16.23 DNF
Skewb First round 30 7.97   12.04   12.94 7.97 11.08 12.09 13.83
Drew Hedrick    USA
Drew Hedrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 25.47   26.07   26.52 25.47 25.63 32.56 26.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.63   6.42   5.64 8.98 6.35 5.63 7.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 2:00.62     2:00.62 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 42 43.60   50.54   56.39 48.96 46.27 43.60 DNF
Pyraminx Final 20 8.75   10.94   9.21 8.75 12.34 DNF 11.26
First round 18 6.60   8.69   7.69 9.62 10.69 6.60 8.77
Skewb Final 8 5.30   7.06   5.30 7.73 5.41 18.29 8.03
First round 12 5.64   7.91   7.88 5.64 8.48 9.67 7.37
Dylan Davidson    USA
Dylan Davidson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.53   27.34   27.98 25.01 22.53 29.02 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.39   7.86   8.08 7.79 7.71 7.39 8.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 48 1:02.15   1:15.83   1:02.15 1:27.11 1:03.80 1:24.31 1:19.38
Pyraminx First round 42 9.41   12.95   17.82 9.41 10.50 13.97 14.37
Skewb First round 41 8.38   16.51   8.38 20.36 16.25 12.92 DNF
Ethan Rayala    USA
Ethan Rayala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:29.63   1:36.63   1:31.30 1:35.65 DNF 1:42.93 1:29.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 44 41.78   1:00.83   1:36.14 1:06.61 52.75 1:03.13 41.78
Pyraminx First round 58 13.52   20.54   29.65 15.91 13.52 23.99 21.72
Felix Jin    USA
Felix Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.54   23.81   20.54 27.41 21.37 28.96 22.66
Gabe Holmes    USA
Gabe Holmes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 14.54   15.49   16.45 23.61 14.68 15.35 14.54
Second round 24 13.76   14.54   18.75 13.81 13.76 14.11 15.71
First round 27 13.47   15.50   16.60 15.43 17.21 14.48 13.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.81   4.45   4.86 4.09 3.81 4.41 5.64
First round 14 3.11   4.67   5.64 3.11 4.38 4.76 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 58.07   1:05.80   1:16.29 1:01.83 1:05.82 1:09.74 58.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 22.07   26.97   29.70 34.61 23.14 22.07 28.07
Pyraminx First round 35 10.85   11.78   11.62 10.85 16.70 11.95 11.78
Galen Patrick Andreacchi    USA
Galen Patrick Andreacchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 25.21   29.52   29.97 32.85 25.81 25.21 32.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.63   10.68   14.05 10.29 11.28 6.63 10.48
Grant Mountcastle    USA
Grant Mountcastle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 30.34   33.82   34.14 30.34 37.66 31.01 36.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.38   10.35   10.21 13.22 7.38 7.61 15.67
Pyraminx First round 64 19.15   28.14   29.46 19.15 24.15 36.90 30.80
Skewb First round 46 20.21   27.50   33.56 33.80 20.21 22.83 26.12
Gregory Keehan    USA
Gregory Keehan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.98   16.40   13.98 19.22 17.88 14.84 16.47
First round 32 13.19   16.40   13.19 16.75 15.18 17.56 17.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.12   6.08   6.46 11.04 5.83 5.12 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 59.82   1:09.52   1:04.46 59.82 1:03.77 DNF 1:20.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 28.52   34.76   34.29 28.52 35.58 34.41 41.60
Pyraminx First round 27 6.91   10.35   9.62 9.03 17.00 6.91 12.41
Skewb First round 35 9.77   14.43   10.20 19.16 9.77 13.93 22.61
Greyson Kerr    USA
Greyson Kerr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.91   16.18   16.19 15.74 16.62 14.91 17.98
First round 29 14.73   16.05   14.73 16.16 16.28 15.70 16.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.47   5.87   6.83 6.50 3.47 4.28 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 59.34   1:01.34   1:01.53 1:03.09 1:14.00 59.34 59.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 36 39.14   41.73   43.63 44.42 39.14 40.40 41.17
Pyraminx Final 23 7.46   DNF   DNF 7.46 10.80 DNF 7.78
First round 13 4.91   7.15   4.91 7.16 6.20 8.09 8.60
Skewb Final 6 4.81   6.28   4.81 6.24 6.93 5.70 6.89
First round 11 6.14   7.88   6.14 9.92 6.87 7.04 9.74
Hayden Craun    USA
Hayden Craun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.70   17.00   19.14 17.76 12.70 15.45 17.79
First round 22 11.52   14.17   14.07 15.71 15.30 11.52 13.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.48   9.23   14.87 6.27 5.48 DNF 6.54
First round 19 4.27   4.98   4.71 4.91 4.27 5.33 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 43.47   58.87   1:01.83 1:01.61 1:07.45 43.47 53.18
Pyraminx First round 45 8.16   13.88   10.51 15.24 21.70 15.90 8.16
Skewb First round 25 7.73   10.52   7.73 8.48 18.59 11.51 11.56
Hayden Levi Zeagler    USA
Hayden Levi Zeagler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 41.99   47.48   41.99 45.16 55.54 47.36 49.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 15.32   18.27   26.23 22.22 15.75 15.32 16.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 51 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Holden Grey Phillips    USA
Holden Grey Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 41.26   44.18   45.84 42.32 DNF 44.38 41.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 11.24   16.08   15.80 18.27 11.24 14.18 DNF
Jackson Lesan    USA
Jackson Lesan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 18.35   21.33   21.67 23.09 23.43 19.23 18.35
First round 43 18.69   20.71   20.55 20.99 20.72 18.69 20.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.13   6.73   6.13 7.32 7.28 6.68 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:24.02   1:30.91   1:29.89 1:24.02 1:31.51 1:31.33 1:38.05
Pyraminx First round 49 7.65   15.59   14.16 14.80 7.65 18.05 17.80
Skewb First round 27 8.51   10.88   8.51 9.12 10.00 13.51 15.16
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.33   12.07   12.36 10.79 13.11 13.05 9.33
Second round 11 10.75   12.39   12.07 12.52 16.33 12.57 10.75
First round 9 9.74   11.38   11.24 11.00 9.74 14.68 11.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.98   3.59   3.78 1.98 3.31 3.69 3.90
First round 10 3.08   4.27   4.77 5.50 4.68 3.08 3.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 38.76   43.04   45.19 55.14 38.76 41.81 42.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.50   21.54   18.84 17.50 24.54 21.25 26.82
Pyraminx Final 9 3.64   5.60   7.93 4.91 3.95 3.64 9.24
First round 3 3.63   4.61   4.26 5.19 4.39 7.16 3.63
Skewb Final 11 3.85   7.52   3.85 9.08 10.37 7.02 6.45
First round 8 4.94   7.28   6.83 4.94 7.13 9.56 7.87
Johan Athial    USA
Johan Athial
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.94   11.79   12.75 9.94 12.48 12.45 10.44
Second round 5 9.67   10.62   10.79 9.67 10.07 11.00 11.67
First round 5 9.96   10.33   9.96 10.48 10.42 11.74 10.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.15   3.33   DNF 2.33 5.15 2.50 2.15
First round 6 1.68   3.76   4.87 3.75 4.67 2.87 1.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 42.87   47.85   42.87 44.29 47.21 52.05 57.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.42   17.30   19.63 16.36 12.42 18.90 16.63
Pyraminx Final 3 3.33   4.50   5.44 5.29 4.55 3.33 3.65
First round 4 3.59   4.82   3.59 6.44 4.34 4.94 5.18
Skewb Final 18 7.23   9.31   7.23 10.90 9.40 12.72 7.63
First round 14 7.01   8.07   7.77 8.65 7.78 14.86 7.01
John Albright    USA
John Albright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.59   16.88   16.87 15.55 12.59 19.30 18.23
First round 28 14.87   15.63   14.87 16.46 20.33 15.02 15.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.46   5.82   4.46 6.40 5.43 6.42 5.63
First round 22 4.33   5.32   4.73 4.74 6.77 6.50 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 53.56   1:05.42   1:10.63 58.74 1:06.90 1:14.24 53.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 20.44   28.61   20.44 46.77 27.77 28.89 29.17
Pyraminx Final 10 4.01   6.21   5.79 6.27 7.41 4.01 6.56
First round 9 4.01   5.69   5.39 5.86 4.01 8.44 5.83
Skewb First round 49 4.19   DNF   4.19 5.72 DNF DNF DNF
Joseph Kim    USA
Joseph Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 31.08   39.99   59.04 40.51 39.92 39.54 31.08
Kadyn E Hill    USA
Kadyn E Hill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 29.17   35.26   29.49 29.17 36.23 40.07 44.21
Kaitlyn Eisbacher    USA
Kaitlyn Eisbacher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.66   26.18   26.23 24.93 30.39 24.66 27.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.24   8.11   8.36 9.94 6.24 7.93 8.05
Pyraminx First round 30 6.26   11.11   10.08 6.26 12.24 11.04 12.20
Katie Hull    USA
Katie Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.77   9.06   9.28 8.97 9.49 8.77 8.92
Second round 2 7.76   9.45   11.22 9.06 8.53 7.76 10.77
First round 4 8.39   10.02   11.03 12.36 10.24 8.39 8.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.02   2.72   2.98 2.02 3.08 2.31 2.88
First round 3 2.60   3.15   3.46 3.25 3.18 2.60 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 28.77   32.25   28.77 35.17 30.81 35.24 30.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.85   18.41   17.50 18.13 15.85 19.61 20.35
Pyraminx Final 5 2.96   5.16   5.36 6.75 3.67 2.96 6.46
First round 8 4.66   5.31   4.71 9.67 4.66 6.19 5.02
Skewb Final 7 6.32   6.93   DNF 6.49 7.44 6.32 6.85
First round 7 4.60   7.17   4.60 8.69 5.92 6.91 9.83
Keenan Bunton    USA
Keenan Bunton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.63   24.25   29.55 24.22 22.72 25.82 19.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.85   5.67   5.13 6.39 6.73 5.48 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 2:34.66     DNF 2:34.66
Pyraminx Final 16 7.34   9.30   8.41 11.13 10.42 7.34 9.06
First round 16 7.95   8.32   7.95 8.16 8.60 9.31 8.20
Skewb First round 43 19.10   20.19   20.47 27.99 20.23 19.10 19.88
Kerry Creech    USA
Kerry Creech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.82   12.66   15.84 11.73 12.95 10.82 13.29
Second round 12 10.85   12.41   14.99 11.10 12.77 13.35 10.85
First round 17 12.23   13.06   12.24 14.14 14.48 12.23 12.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.60   4.18   4.34 3.60 3.82 4.37 4.53
First round 20 2.56   5.10   4.71 5.31 5.27 5.56 2.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 47.50   52.60   47.50 54.46 49.63 53.70 55.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.07   22.35   29.09 22.57 19.07 22.50 21.99
Pyraminx Final 4 3.89   4.93   4.60 5.63 3.89 4.57 8.75
First round 5 3.61   4.94   5.11 4.19 5.51 5.91 3.61
Skewb Final 2 4.77   5.68   5.72 5.66 4.77 6.47 5.67
First round 3 4.33   6.04   4.58 6.46 4.33 9.85 7.08
Luke Mielke    USA
Luke Mielke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 26.66   26.94   26.71 27.43 34.89 26.67 26.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.07   7.02   6.07 8.31 6.10 7.37 7.60
Pyraminx First round 23 6.91   9.91   6.91 9.89 9.98 9.85 13.32
Skewb First round 24 8.84   10.14   8.84 11.52 9.88 9.32 11.22
Matthew Feldmann    USA
Matthew Feldmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.19   14.69   16.87 DNF 16.18 10.19 11.01
First round 20 12.24   14.05   15.10 12.24 14.27 12.77 19.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.03   7.98   12.64 7.05 8.08 8.81 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:03.73   1:09.17   1:11.65 1:03.73 1:10.70 1:05.16 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 28.47   34.11   32.56 38.60 34.75 28.47 35.02
Pyraminx First round 31 9.62   11.28   12.02 11.66 9.62 10.17 13.32
Skewb Final 19 8.94   9.81   9.34 8.94 10.93 14.01 9.17
First round 22 6.88   9.73   7.35 6.88 7.78 17.43 14.07
Matthew Gregoire    USA
Matthew Gregoire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.93   14.81   14.29 15.51 13.93 15.43 14.71
First round 33 14.53   16.50   18.66 14.53 15.00 15.85 20.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.37   5.96   5.43 5.37 5.49 6.98 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:10.73   1:13.52   1:15.20 1:12.66 1:10.73 1:15.21 1:12.71
Skewb Final 16 6.66   8.86   7.75 6.66 11.04 10.84 8.00
First round 16 4.92   8.29   10.23 5.40 9.24 4.92 11.15
Michael Nielsen    USA
Michael Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.45   12.55   10.45 14.88 11.93 11.41 14.30
Second round 6 9.06   10.97   13.26 12.50 10.79 9.06 9.62
First round 12 9.47   11.95   15.36 10.79 9.47 13.04 12.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.36   2.80   2.59 2.43 3.38 3.81 2.36
First round 4 2.56   3.55   5.17 3.33 4.07 3.26 2.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 48.58   52.55   1:00.84 48.58 52.03 53.53 52.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.36   25.16   25.14 25.00 22.36 25.35 27.54
Pyraminx Final 2 2.84   4.50   9.52 6.32 3.76 3.41 2.84
First round 1 2.41   3.63   2.41 3.63 3.26 3.99 9.49
Skewb Final 4 4.25   5.90   4.25 5.16 5.29 7.24 8.31
First round 2 3.78   5.94   3.78 6.13 5.14 9.08 6.56
Nathan Kime    USA
Nathan Kime
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 47.62   54.24   47.62 55.55 52.08 1:00.05 55.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 16.14   22.14   36.98 26.79 17.32 22.32 16.14
Pyraminx First round 63 13.57   22.27   13.57 33.45 28.85 20.29 17.67
Nathan Smith    USA
Nathan Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 41.19   49.27   41.19 47.98 49.84 49.98 56.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.66   12.82   11.10 13.25 14.12 16.83 6.66
Pyraminx First round 44 8.91   13.66   11.24 15.92 14.57 8.91 15.16
Skewb First round 29 10.43   11.52   10.43 10.63 14.85 12.76 11.17
Nicolás Sánchez    USA
Nicolás Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.44   8.06   8.02 6.44 8.00 8.16 8.77
Second round 1 7.46   8.34   7.46 8.05 8.88 9.14 8.08
First round 1 7.23   8.65   8.41 8.71 7.23 8.83 10.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.81   2.85   1.84 5.21 2.52 4.18 1.81
First round 2 1.72   2.88   5.33 2.23 4.19 2.21 1.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 30.20   32.91   30.37 34.00 34.35 30.20 34.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.92   15.17   18.89 15.64 12.92 13.97 15.91
Pyraminx Final 13 5.27   8.09   12.80 6.46 10.05 5.27 7.75
First round 11 4.46   6.80   4.46 7.23 7.96 7.72 5.46
Skewb Final 13 4.90   8.10   4.90 6.97 10.86 12.72 6.47
First round 5 6.12   6.70   10.14 7.10 6.12 6.62 6.38
Oliver Pratt    USA
Oliver Pratt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 17.98   27.11   31.22 17.98 26.69 23.41 31.44
First round 47 19.89   22.80   24.72 26.34 19.89 21.48 22.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.20   8.45   9.96 9.28 4.20 6.10 12.23
Pyraminx First round 25 8.09   9.96   8.09 10.01 16.60 9.66 10.21
Skewb Final 9 5.93   7.35   6.04 5.93 9.17 6.84 DNF
First round 15 5.94   8.27   9.77 8.30 7.35 5.94 9.15
Patrick Skelley    USA
Patrick Skelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 17.68   22.51   17.68 25.10 20.50 24.43 22.60
First round 44 19.71   20.75   19.71 20.09 19.99 23.62 22.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.64   5.90   6.27 6.68 5.60 5.84 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:14.87   1:22.65   1:39.47 1:20.02 1:14.87 1:23.90 1:24.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 40 37.76   45.42   41.77 47.88 57.11 37.76 46.62
Pyraminx Final 18 8.47   10.13   9.89 9.98 8.47 15.57 10.53
First round 19 6.78   8.79   9.80 9.44 7.14 10.15 6.78
Skewb Final 21 5.77   10.00   9.71 8.98 12.50 11.30 5.77
First round 13 5.36   8.02   12.34 5.36 11.45 5.90 6.71
Pranav Krishnakumar    USA
Pranav Krishnakumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 25.09   31.70   26.00 42.14 35.37 25.09 33.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.96   8.77   4.96 9.77 10.39 6.15 10.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 49 48.51   1:16.29   1:31.12 DNF 58.93 1:18.83 48.51
Pyraminx First round 66 9.29   29.39   18.58 10.67 58.93 DNF 9.29
Skewb First round 50 7.80   DNF   DNF 8.37 DNF 25.79 7.80
Reid Fultz    USA
Reid Fultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.40   18.21   17.93 17.86 19.31 18.84 15.40
First round 41 16.75   18.69   20.34 16.75 17.86 17.86 20.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.53   7.44   8.75 17.09 6.54 7.02 5.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 43 43.10   53.50   56.83 1:04.30 43.10 51.21 52.45
Pyraminx First round 55 14.26   18.53   DNF 15.87 20.26 14.26 19.45
Robert Mapp IV    USA
Robert Mapp IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.11   13.06   12.04 14.65 13.32 13.81 11.11
Second round 19 10.86   13.76   10.86 14.28 14.78 12.23 16.06
First round 14 12.13   12.49   13.04 12.13 12.27 12.15 13.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.66   4.60   3.66 4.86 4.59 4.35 5.59
First round 13 4.05   4.66   4.63 4.96 4.05 4.40 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:06.38   1:10.06   1:19.45 1:07.17 1:06.38 1:12.21 1:10.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 29.99   34.27   34.34 38.78 32.45 29.99 36.02
Ryan McIlhenny    USA
Ryan McIlhenny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.16   11.93   11.74 11.41 12.71 12.65 11.16
Second round 8 10.30   11.27   10.63 10.30 11.29 24.30 11.88
First round 7 10.14   11.26   13.63 11.54 10.14 11.07 11.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.85   4.66   5.65 2.85 5.15 3.36 5.48
First round 9 3.42   4.04   4.05 6.10 3.97 4.09 3.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 37.30   42.73   42.74 37.30 46.02 46.45 39.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.39   18.82   17.39 17.41 23.90 18.85 20.21
Pyraminx Final 8 4.05   5.59   7.99 6.20 5.88 4.70 4.05
First round 6 3.35   4.95   3.35 5.84 5.60 5.82 3.44
Skewb Final 10 5.93   7.39   7.37 7.64 5.93 7.17 7.95
First round 9 4.68   7.67   4.68 9.70 9.03 6.22 7.76
Ryland Quinn    USA
Ryland Quinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 46.94   51.61   49.38 56.39 46.94 56.34 49.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.58   7.98   8.14 8.61 6.58 7.18 11.23
Pyraminx First round 36 10.50   11.82   10.53 10.50 13.89 11.04 16.05
Skewb Final 22 8.47   10.27   8.52 13.45 8.85 13.82 8.47
First round 19 7.70   9.38   8.84 7.70 9.33 9.97 12.86
Samuel James McConnell    USA
Samuel James McConnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 12.06   16.80   12.33 12.06 DNF 15.19 22.87
Second round 22 12.24   14.24   15.20 14.49 12.24 14.67 13.57
First round 26 13.09   15.14   13.09 16.63 15.01 13.77 17.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.05   6.26   DNF 5.05 6.80 6.81 5.17
First round 23 4.51   5.38   5.72 4.94 5.49 4.51 6.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:03.94   1:14.61   1:14.19 1:15.32 1:03.94 1:14.32 1:29.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 23.35   31.54   36.30 35.04 23.35 29.57 30.00
Pyraminx Final 21 7.05   11.52   7.05 8.56 11.03 14.98 DNF
First round 24 8.53   9.94   9.34 9.04 8.53 13.93 11.44
Silas Starling    USA
Silas Starling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.08   12.47   9.08 12.02 13.44 13.12 12.28
Second round 13 11.42   12.57   11.42 12.64 13.02 12.04 13.84
First round 8 10.14   11.29   10.52 12.20 10.14 11.15 13.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.20   4.70   4.49 5.52 5.04 3.20 4.58
First round 24 3.45   5.39   6.01 5.67 6.69 4.50 3.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 51.85   54.31   51.85 54.68 1:01.57 54.08 54.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 21.70   27.20   29.10 22.47 30.55 21.70 30.03
Pyraminx First round 34 7.34   11.69   12.25 13.88 7.34 9.56 13.26
Skewb First round 32 10.03   12.60   11.87 DNF 10.03 10.94 14.98
Stephen Brett Salisbury    USA
Stephen Brett Salisbury
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 19.79   21.13   21.06 19.79 21.67 24.49 20.67
First round 46 17.92   22.14   19.86 26.16 17.92 21.26 25.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.85   7.29   7.28 7.58 6.85 7.00 9.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:23.88   1:33.81   1:35.16 1:30.34 1:35.93 1:48.01 1:23.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 38 37.55   44.32   45.96 48.58 49.64 37.55 38.43
Pyraminx Final 17 5.60   9.90   5.60 10.13 11.16 9.92 9.66
First round 22 7.96   9.72   10.32 9.03 9.80 7.96 13.61
Skewb First round 40 12.56   16.05   12.56 28.47 17.20 14.69 16.27
Tanner Cable    USA
Tanner Cable
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.55   15.25   14.55 15.57 19.13 15.56 14.63
First round 34 15.81   16.80   15.81 18.48 25.57 16.06 15.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.61   7.55   6.02 7.79 9.06 8.84 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:04.97   1:20.46   1:21.55 1:17.82 1:25.10 1:04.97 1:22.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 45 45.59   1:01.53   51.52 45.59 1:23.36 49.72 DNF
Pyraminx First round 46 12.49   14.23   12.49 15.97 13.61 DNF 13.10
Skewb First round 39 12.77   15.38   12.77 25.46 13.12 14.65 18.37
Teddy Feldmann    USA
Teddy Feldmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 40.94   46.88   1:02.77 47.16 40.94 46.47 47.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 16.03   19.31   31.76 20.48 19.91 16.03 17.53
Skewb First round 48 29.51   33.60   34.04 30.40 29.51 39.20 36.35
Tim Rinehart    USA
Tim Rinehart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 35.55   40.46   41.97 45.82 35.55 41.42 37.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.16   23.28   26.13 23.20 19.16 27.22 20.51
Pyraminx Final 12 5.94   7.15   5.94 7.09 6.30 8.06 11.88
First round 17 7.85   8.62   8.70 8.58 7.85 8.57 8.71
Ty Somburanasin    USA
Ty Somburanasin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.88   23.94   19.88 24.04 25.16 22.62 25.31
Tyler Dean    USA
Tyler Dean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.91   16.94   16.12 17.95 22.85 16.76 14.91
First round 31 14.02   16.27   16.11 14.02 18.10 14.59 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.50   6.71   8.23 5.81 6.54 7.79 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:08.83   1:24.57   1:30.04 1:24.72 1:08.83 1:33.24 1:18.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 34.58   39.15   40.52 36.14 58.51 40.79 34.58
Pyraminx First round 41 9.23   12.88   9.23 14.52 14.45 11.62 12.57
Skewb First round 42 9.68   17.32   9.68 21.50 20.76 16.54 14.65
Walter Gibbons    USA
Walter Gibbons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 36.18   43.61   41.06 36.18 47.27 42.49 DNF
William Drake Tyndall    USA
William Drake Tyndall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 28.77   31.70   38.15 29.97 34.52 30.61 28.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.15   9.42   9.19 10.42 7.15 8.65 14.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 48 10.98   15.36   15.01 14.35 21.02 10.98 16.71
Skewb First round 45 13.90   23.34   19.79 24.79 DNF 13.90 25.45
William Klauer    USA
William Klauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.74   13.51   10.74 14.53 12.43 14.70 13.57
Second round 17 13.04   13.43   13.04 13.62 13.23 13.45 14.25
First round 15 10.49   12.81   12.99 14.54 10.49 13.79 11.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.99   3.83   4.11 3.64 2.99 3.75 4.21
First round 21 3.39   5.26   5.56 DNF 6.26 3.95 3.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 45.81   53.71   58.39 51.24 51.99 57.90 45.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 20.46   33.04   41.79 36.64 33.46 20.46 29.02
Pyraminx Final 7 3.87   5.55   5.86 6.00 3.87 4.80 6.00
First round 10 3.86   5.90   3.86 4.97 5.28 7.44 8.52
Skewb Final 1 4.17   4.97   4.31 4.93 5.69 5.68 4.17
First round 1 3.33   4.22   3.33 4.10 6.02 4.36 4.20
William Linney    USA
William Linney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 43.64   1:00.68   1:21.70 43.64 1:02.88 55.89 1:03.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.97   14.70   25.54 19.35 9.97 10.11 14.65
Pyraminx First round 65 10.65   28.99   23.06 10.65 DNF 24.13 39.78
Skewb First round 44 8.39   21.20   14.51 DNF 29.59 8.39 19.50
Yewon Anthony Kim    USA
Yewon Anthony Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 38.99   DNF   43.76 DNF DNF 57.13 38.99
Zachary Ochs    USA
Zachary Ochs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.26   9.06   8.85 8.26 DNF 9.32 9.02
Second round 3 8.32   9.92   9.77 9.68 11.27 8.32 10.31
First round 2 7.97   9.41   9.52 7.97 8.83 9.87 11.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.69   2.51   1.85 3.72 4.39 1.69 1.97
First round 1 1.43   1.98   1.96 1.75 4.24 2.22 1.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 35.54   43.66   42.16 44.92 35.54 49.77 43.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.04   16.66   15.04 15.72 19.03 20.63 15.23
Pyraminx Final 1 2.95   3.94   7.67 4.08 2.95 4.19 3.54
First round 7 2.75   5.17   DNF 7.91 2.75 4.01 3.59
Skewb Final 3 3.51   5.85   7.11 9.48 4.70 5.75 3.51
First round 4 3.58   6.34   3.58 7.69 4.11 7.21 DNF