Tangkak Perkasa 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-14  Malaysia, Tangkak Tangkak Perkasa 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Yap Jia Yang 9.11  Ainesh Sevellaraja 9.57  Hill Pong Yong Feng 10.40
 2x2x2 Cube  Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.59  Ng Jun Jie 2.98  Ng Jia Quan 3.45
 4x4x4 Cube  Yap Jia Yang 32.56  Ng Jia Quan 36.88  Ainesh Sevellaraja 37.06
 5x5x5 Cube  Yap Jia Yang 1:06.67  Manfred Siew 1:08.82  Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:19.01
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Darren Siew Ee Yaang 17.48  Ainesh Sevellaraja 17.56  Yap Jia Yang 18.04
 3x3x3 With Feet  Ng Jia Quan 32.91  Lim Hung 35.12  Lim Chun Yik 50.42
 Rubik's Clock  Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.59  Manfred Siew 7.87  Darren Siew Ee Yaang 8.26
 Megaminx  Darren Siew Ee Yaang 50.51  Leow Yi Jun 51.23  Hill Pong Yong Feng 55.20
 Pyraminx  Ng Jia Quan 3.46  Grayson Goh 4.21  Ainesh Sevellaraja 4.26
 Skewb  Ang Zhen Zhou 3.32  Ang Chin Xiang 3.59  Ng Jia Quan 4.36
 Square-1  Ng Jun Jie 11.32  Ainesh Sevellaraja 11.40  Ng Jia Quan 13.09
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yap Jia Yang 7.17   8.92    Malaysia 7.31 9.76 10.13 9.68 7.17
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 8.41   9.62    Malaysia 11.68 10.02 8.41 10.19 8.64
3 Ng Jia Quan 8.64   9.64    Malaysia 8.64 9.70 11.29 9.45 9.76
4 Leow Yi Jun 8.90   10.31    Malaysia 8.90 11.40 10.87 10.98 9.07
5 Ang Chin Xiang 9.35   10.40    Malaysia 9.35 10.14 10.03 19.53 11.03
6 Ng Jun Jie 9.96   10.96    Singapore 9.96 DNF 10.75 11.62 10.52
7 Hill Pong Yong Feng 9.47   11.06    Malaysia 9.97 11.83 9.47 11.38 12.93
8 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 9.56   11.12    Malaysia 9.56 11.39 9.89 13.07 12.08
9 Ang Chin Zhen 9.69   11.13    Malaysia 12.27 9.69 11.22 11.40 10.77
10 Ang Zhen Zhou 9.64   11.35    Malaysia 11.43 11.82 10.87 11.74 9.64
11 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 10.39   11.68    Malaysia 12.61 16.27 10.39 10.78 11.64
12 Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming 10.52   12.51    Malaysia 10.52 10.90 12.38 17.47 14.24
13 Lim Joa Quin 11.40   12.62    Malaysia 12.03 12.42 11.40 15.79 13.41
14 Edison Ooi 10.98   12.72    USA 10.98 15.52 11.06 15.37 11.72
15 Lim Chun Yik 10.66   12.73    Malaysia 10.66 12.75 17.50 14.69 10.75
16 Lim Wei En 12.64   13.25    Malaysia 12.99 12.64 14.62 12.91 13.84
17 Koh Wei Peng 12.13   13.73    Malaysia 15.34 12.13 13.23 16.72 12.61
18 Manfred Siew 11.91   13.98    Malaysia 13.02 14.12 14.81 16.63 11.91
19 Lim Hung 13.04   14.18    Malaysia 13.16 13.74 16.86 13.04 15.64
20 Grayson Goh 11.38   14.31    Malaysia 14.08 14.96 11.38 13.88 16.45
21 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 11.88   14.32    Malaysia 15.35 13.11 32.25 11.88 14.49
22 Chlowyn Teo Hongjun 13.36   14.80    Malaysia 14.72 16.94 14.43 15.25 13.36
23 Kelvin Bok Wei Hao 13.96   14.85    Malaysia 14.98 14.18 13.96 15.39 15.51
24 Eng Dickson 13.30   14.95    Malaysia 13.30 15.13 18.39 15.86 13.86
25 Asher Mak Wei Han 10.37   15.38    Malaysia 15.25 14.08 10.37 16.80 19.97
26 Ethan Tan Hengdi 12.95   15.98    Malaysia 16.87 12.95 15.41 15.66 29.13
27 Liew Yee Voon 14.46   16.39    Malaysia 16.59 18.92 16.05 14.46 16.53
28 Jin Gan (甘劲) 13.24   16.72    China 23.40 18.21 13.24 16.04 15.90
29 Leong Sen Han 14.33   17.43    Malaysia 19.25 27.28 14.33 16.56 16.47
30 Mohd Shamil Naim Bin Mohd Nazli 13.79   17.60    Malaysia 13.79 21.13 17.69 21.49 13.98
31 Wong Ming Liang 14.24   17.66    Malaysia 16.69 18.04 18.24 20.28 14.24
32 Shawyang Tan 15.23   18.00    Malaysia 17.53 15.23 19.95 20.27 16.53
33 Brandon Goh Xuan Weii 13.68   18.33    Malaysia 13.68 20.36 16.88 18.75 19.36
34 Lim Yong Jie 15.64   19.54    Malaysia 19.46 18.64 20.51 15.64 37.50
35 Gan Vinkent 16.81   19.58    Malaysia 21.11 16.81 19.03 20.11 19.60
36 Chai Kai En 17.29   19.63    Malaysia 17.29 18.41 21.24 19.24 23.63
37 Ammar Bin Awang Abdul Rahman 14.50   20.49    Malaysia 30.11 24.35 16.15 14.50 20.97
38 Sim Kim Liang 17.42   20.84    Malaysia 41.57 19.92 23.96 18.64 17.42
39 Rishikeshan AL Sures 21.37   21.73    Malaysia 21.40 21.37 21.67 46.03 22.13
40 Arjunan Rajandran 19.55   23.08    Malaysia 19.98 19.55 27.52 24.23 25.02
41 Aliff Iskandar Bin Mohd Yusof 19.32   25.23    Malaysia 26.71 26.71 22.26 27.40 19.32
42 Wong Min Jze 21.12   25.48    Malaysia 21.12 24.14 28.94 27.47 24.83
43 Muhammad Nurhidayat Bin Hishamuddin 21.88   32.67    Malaysia 51.28 34.87 29.41 33.74 21.88
44 Er Xuan Wei 28.65   34.01    Malaysia 34.40 28.67 38.95 28.65 56.12
45 Wan Hamizan Bin Wan Haide 31.80   34.82    Malaysia 31.80 35.84 33.43 35.20 41.69
46 Tiffany Soh 32.92   35.59    Malaysia 34.26 32.92 38.61 DNF 33.91
47 Siew Hann Wen 27.75   36.25    Malaysia 34.95 40.73 27.75 33.07 45.28
48 Chear Yoong Zheng 30.10   37.35    Malaysia 1:10.80 30.10 34.00 41.26 36.78
49 Kubenderan AL Krishnan 39.03   42.51    Malaysia 56.84 45.76 39.17 39.03 42.61
50 Koh Jian Hang 31.68   47.00    Singapore 47.66 46.05 31.68 47.30 52.31
51 Sebastian Heng Zhi Xiang 40.04   54.14    Malaysia 1:01.19 53.83 55.39 40.04 53.20
52 Joyce Peh 1:04.59   1:08.20    Malaysia 1:09.68 1:08.03 1:04.59 1:06.90 1:12.98
53 Noorazan Shazweena Binti Suhymee 1:11.94   1:24.09    Malaysia 1:22.95 1:37.35 1:40.84 1:11.94 1:11.96
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yap Jia Yang 7.37   9.01    Malaysia 8.53 9.56 10.31 7.37 8.95
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 8.89   9.30    Malaysia 8.90 9.46 9.94 8.89 9.53
3 Ang Chin Xiang 9.50   10.06    Malaysia 10.25 9.83 12.49 10.11 9.50
4 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 8.60   10.35    Malaysia 10.05 11.84 10.83 8.60 10.16
5 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 9.58   10.83    Malaysia 11.03 11.05 10.40 9.58 12.90
6 Hill Pong Yong Feng 9.07   10.88    Malaysia 9.07 10.40 12.01 14.34 10.24
7 Ng Jun Jie 9.80   11.21    Singapore 12.40 9.87 11.36 9.80 DNF
8 Ang Zhen Zhou 9.12   11.29    Malaysia 11.76 9.12 11.79 10.32 12.39
9 Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming 10.36   11.62    Malaysia 11.67 11.35 12.56 10.36 11.84
10 Edison Ooi 11.09   11.74    USA 14.11 11.09 11.67 11.52 12.03
11 Ng Jia Quan 8.80   11.81    Malaysia 11.85 12.49 13.19 11.10 8.80
12 Grayson Goh 11.29   12.19    Malaysia 12.27 13.19 11.82 12.48 11.29
13 Ang Chin Zhen 11.77   12.34    Malaysia 11.77 12.99 11.79 13.34 12.23
14 Leow Yi Jun 9.72   12.81    Malaysia 15.23 10.53 13.46 14.44 9.72
15 Lim Chun Yik 11.93   12.94    Malaysia 14.21 12.61 14.24 12.01 11.93
16 Manfred Siew 11.53   12.95    Malaysia 11.53 13.72 12.58 12.54 14.48
17 Lim Wei En 11.30   13.12    Malaysia 14.67 12.01 13.71 11.30 13.65
18 Lim Joa Quin 12.40   13.96    Malaysia 24.66 12.40 15.00 13.11 13.76
19 Lim Hung 13.03   14.45    Malaysia 14.90 14.31 14.15 16.91 13.03
20 Asher Mak Wei Han 12.41   15.02    Malaysia 14.15 15.12 18.09 15.80 12.41
21 Ethan Tan Hengdi 13.79   15.12    Malaysia 14.51 15.95 14.90 18.82 13.79
22 Kelvin Bok Wei Hao 13.22   15.27    Malaysia 16.69 13.96 DNF 13.22 15.16
23 Chlowyn Teo Hongjun 13.81   15.33    Malaysia 22.99 17.23 14.88 13.81 13.89
24 Koh Wei Peng 11.58   15.49    Malaysia 17.92 11.58 15.54 17.41 13.52
25 Eng Dickson 11.72   15.88    Malaysia 15.39 16.50 DNF 15.74 11.72
26 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 13.69   17.04    Malaysia 16.74 14.63 20.34 13.69 19.74
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yap Jia Yang 8.64   9.11    Malaysia 9.52 8.64 8.96 8.85 11.18
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.30   9.57    Malaysia 10.91 7.30 9.15 10.05 9.50
3 Hill Pong Yong Feng 9.41   10.40    Malaysia 10.24 9.41 12.80 10.48 10.49
4 Ang Chin Xiang 8.89   10.49    Malaysia 11.55 9.66 10.25 8.89 14.22
5 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 10.15   12.77    Malaysia 15.55 10.15 12.12 13.86 12.32
6 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 12.46   14.90    Malaysia 15.22 13.37 12.46 DNF 16.12
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jun Jie 2.24   2.67    Singapore 2.24 2.97 2.78 4.71 2.25
2 Ng Jia Quan 2.06   2.91    Malaysia 2.06 2.34 3.74 2.64 3.78
3 Hill Pong Yong Feng 2.28   3.23    Malaysia 2.28 2.43 6.03 4.04 3.23
4 Yap Jia Yang 2.37   3.36    Malaysia 2.37 2.91 4.07 3.64 3.53
5 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1.63   3.41    Malaysia 4.63 3.04 3.38 3.82 1.63
6 Edison Ooi 3.15   4.03    USA 3.15 4.93 4.26 3.95 3.89
7 Ang Chin Zhen 3.03   4.10    Malaysia 3.60 12.91 4.78 3.03 3.93
8 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 3.30   4.23    Malaysia 3.61 3.76 5.33 6.04 3.30
9 Ang Chin Xiang 4.01   4.55    Malaysia 4.97 4.58 4.10 4.01 5.59
10 Lim Joa Quin 3.63   4.69    Malaysia 3.63 4.82 4.33 7.19 4.91
11 Lim Chun Yik 2.92   5.11    Malaysia 5.03 6.25 9.25 4.06 2.92
12 Lim Hung 4.12   5.12    Malaysia 4.63 4.12 5.79 5.23 5.49
13 Ang Zhen Zhou 3.76   5.26    Malaysia 3.76 5.83 7.15 4.80 5.14
14 Mohd Shamil Naim Bin Mohd Nazli 3.38   5.35    Malaysia 3.38 6.01 5.30 5.59 5.16
15 Grayson Goh 5.04   5.74    Malaysia 5.42 5.04 5.37 6.43 8.81
16 Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming 4.08   5.96    Malaysia 9.98 6.68 5.57 5.62 4.08
17 Manfred Siew 3.42   6.09    Malaysia 3.42 7.07 5.74 5.98 6.55
18 Leow Yi Jun 4.46   6.21    Malaysia 6.54 6.74 13.80 5.34 4.46
19 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 4.68   6.22    Malaysia 5.03 DNF 5.96 7.68 4.68
20 Ethan Tan Hengdi 4.80   6.60    Malaysia 4.80 7.13 6.23 DNF 6.44
21 Leong Sen Han 5.75   6.69    Malaysia 6.10 5.75 10.46 6.43 7.54
22 Arjunan Rajandran 4.52   6.77    Malaysia 7.97 8.26 7.10 4.52 5.24
23 Brandon Goh Xuan Weii 5.29   6.83    Malaysia 7.92 5.75 7.29 5.29 7.45
24 Asher Mak Wei Han 4.51   6.84    Malaysia 9.10 6.32 7.17 7.02 4.51
25 Lim Yong Jie 6.01   6.90    Malaysia 9.39 7.09 6.37 6.01 7.23
26 Gan Vinkent 6.27   7.55    Malaysia 6.30 6.27 6.41 10.49 9.95
27 Rishikeshan AL Sures 6.87   7.64    Malaysia 6.87 8.12 7.57 7.64 7.71
28 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 2.98   7.66    Malaysia 6.54 2.98 9.95 9.88 6.55
29 Wong Min Jze 6.76   8.64    Malaysia 10.18 9.50 8.82 7.61 6.76
30 Aliff Iskandar Bin Mohd Yusof 6.27   8.90    Malaysia 7.90 8.69 42.08 10.12 6.27
31 Chear Yoong Zheng 5.38   10.44    Malaysia 21.20 9.35 11.30 10.67 5.38
32 Wan Hamizan Bin Wan Haide 10.35   11.80    Malaysia 12.50 13.15 10.59 10.35 12.30
33 Mohd Al Hakim Bin Ab Zaid 12.03   12.68    Malaysia 12.84 13.05 12.03 12.63 12.58
34 Er Xuan Wei 10.08   14.20    Malaysia 43.98 12.42 17.00 10.08 13.18
35 Tiffany Soh 9.37   15.49    Malaysia 9.37 21.23 13.35 16.86 16.25
36 Sebastian Heng Zhi Xiang 8.15   15.75    Malaysia 10.81 24.66 24.29 12.15 8.15
37 Joyce Peh 14.36   18.22    Malaysia 16.35 15.95 14.36 33.76 22.35
38 Kubenderan AL Krishnan 18.97   25.59    Malaysia 18.97 DNF 19.15 36.55 21.06
39 Chlowyn Teo Hongjun 3.98   DNF    Malaysia 4.94 DNF DNF 5.95 3.98
40 Koh Jian Hang 6.33   DNF    Singapore DNF 6.33 8.99 9.23 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1.36   2.59    Malaysia 2.68 2.03 1.36 6.43 3.05
2 Ng Jun Jie 2.21   2.98    Singapore 2.21 3.37 2.61 3.15 3.19
3 Ng Jia Quan 1.82   3.45    Malaysia 2.47 3.94 1.82 3.93 10.35
4 Yap Jia Yang 3.21   3.55    Malaysia 3.28 3.40 6.13 3.21 3.96
5 Hill Pong Yong Feng 2.46   3.77    Malaysia 4.58 4.52 2.46 2.75 4.04
6 Edison Ooi 3.30   5.36    USA 5.64 4.91 3.30 5.54 9.02
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yap Jia Yang 29.28   31.12    Malaysia 31.79 30.55 29.28 38.04 31.01
2 Ang Chin Xiang 33.96   36.26    Malaysia 34.70 33.96 37.87 36.22 39.25
3 Ng Jia Quan 34.38   37.75    Malaysia 34.38 36.96 38.42 40.64 37.88
4 Manfred Siew 34.91   40.35    Malaysia 41.84 39.65 34.91 39.57 48.40
5 Ainesh Sevellaraja 30.62   41.67    Malaysia 41.62 40.26 43.12 30.62 DNF
6 Ang Zhen Zhou 41.24   43.03    Malaysia 44.52 41.24 42.66 45.06 41.91
7 Hill Pong Yong Feng 41.69   44.66    Malaysia 43.21 41.69 43.57 50.88 47.21
8 Ng Jun Jie 34.65   44.82    Singapore 34.65 48.31 51.21 40.10 46.04
9 Grayson Goh 38.76   45.45    Malaysia 45.97 45.20 45.85 38.76 45.30
10 Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming 41.16   45.61    Malaysia 43.33 49.73 53.30 41.16 43.78
11 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 41.05   46.81    Malaysia 51.08 41.05 43.09 58.93 46.25
12 Leow Yi Jun 39.45   47.94    Malaysia 44.60 50.01 39.45 49.20 51.81
13 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 44.79   48.12    Malaysia 52.97 50.62 44.86 44.79 48.87
14 Ang Chin Zhen 47.03   49.58    Malaysia 47.03 50.83 56.01 49.13 48.78
15 Lim Chun Yik 47.42   51.28    Malaysia 47.42 58.47 51.29 53.02 49.52
16 Lim Hung 49.84   52.87    Malaysia 1:27.52 55.99 51.28 51.34 49.84
17 Ethan Tan Hengdi 45.35   55.06    Malaysia 1:02.49 45.35 51.34 56.53 57.32
18 Kelvin Bok Wei Hao 54.55   55.89    Malaysia 56.93 59.80 54.55 55.70 55.05
19 Lim Joa Quin 54.77   58.78    Malaysia 54.77 56.69 58.91 1:00.74 1:03.33
20 Edison Ooi 54.35   1:00.70    USA 1:00.15 54.35 1:00.90 1:04.42 1:01.06
21 Eng Dickson 54.48   1:03.95    Malaysia 1:03.99 1:10.01 1:07.97 54.48 59.89
22 Asher Mak Wei Han 59.84   1:06.04    Malaysia 1:09.51 1:08.40 59.84 DNF 1:00.20
23 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 59.04   1:10.18    Malaysia 1:22.04 59.04 1:15.82 1:14.71 1:00.01
24 Liew Yee Voon 1:02.54   1:11.21    Malaysia 1:02.54 1:24.40 1:17.44 1:07.55 1:08.65
25 Leong Sen Han 1:09.66   1:17.90    Malaysia 1:16.15 1:33.83 1:09.66 1:17.21 1:20.34
26 Sim Kim Liang 1:05.91   1:25.95    Malaysia 1:31.18 1:34.50 1:50.27 1:05.91 1:12.16
27 Lim Wei En 1:15.09   1:27.85    Malaysia 1:15.09 1:24.30 1:37.44 1:21.80 1:44.38
28 Muhammad Nurhidayat Bin Hishamuddin 1:24.03   1:32.58    Malaysia 1:39.25 1:24.03 1:34.51 1:32.54 1:30.68
29 Tiffany Soh 1:33.91   1:39.35    Malaysia 1:35.81 1:47.05 1:52.22 1:33.91 1:35.20
30 Siew Hann Wen 1:41.87   1:57.59    Malaysia 1:41.87 2:09.79 1:49.21 2:04.57 1:59.00
31 Rishikeshan AL Sures 3:02.18      Malaysia 3:02.18 3:21.51
32 Sebastian Heng Zhi Xiang 3:13.53      Malaysia 3:54.44 3:13.53
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yap Jia Yang 26.44   32.56    Malaysia 33.41 34.82 30.16 34.10 26.44
2 Ng Jia Quan 34.88   36.88    Malaysia 34.88 36.54 43.02 37.81 36.30
3 Ainesh Sevellaraja 31.25   37.06    Malaysia 31.25 36.57 38.86 35.76 40.64
4 Manfred Siew 36.08   37.95    Malaysia 36.71 39.72 37.42 40.61 36.08
5 Ang Chin Xiang 33.33   43.27    Malaysia 33.33 48.04 45.36 48.55 36.41
6 Ang Zhen Zhou 41.63   43.73    Malaysia 48.08 42.28 43.33 45.57 41.63
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yap Jia Yang 1:01.08   1:06.67    Malaysia 1:12.84 1:01.08 1:03.95 1:12.24 1:03.81
2 Manfred Siew 1:02.63   1:08.82    Malaysia 1:15.73 1:10.86 1:02.63 1:08.98 1:06.62
3 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:08.69   1:19.01    Malaysia 1:16.90 1:08.69 1:21.87 1:22.47 1:18.25
4 Ng Jia Quan 1:15.54   1:24.71    Malaysia 1:23.92 1:27.63 1:32.29 1:15.54 1:22.57
5 Ang Chin Xiang 1:19.49   1:26.14    Malaysia 1:25.89 1:19.49 1:33.31 1:30.09 1:22.44
6 Kelvin Bok Wei Hao 1:23.52   1:27.40    Malaysia 1:23.52 1:26.82 1:24.03 1:31.34 1:33.77
7 Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming 1:20.74   1:33.19    Malaysia 1:31.07 1:46.21 1:31.79 1:36.71 1:20.74
8 Leow Yi Jun 1:30.63   1:35.72    Malaysia 1:34.41 1:30.63 1:38.25 1:44.32 1:34.51
9 Grayson Goh 1:31.81   1:36.56    Malaysia 1:41.37 1:39.23 1:36.81 1:33.65 1:31.81
10 Ng Jun Jie 1:27.70   1:37.41    Singapore 1:43.37 1:27.70 1:31.88 1:42.09 1:38.25
11 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 1:36.61   1:39.07    Malaysia 1:40.59 1:36.88 1:39.73 1:56.66 1:36.61
12 Lim Hung 1:36.41   1:43.76    Malaysia 1:50.36 1:36.41 1:39.53 1:56.02 1:41.38
13 Lim Chun Yik 1:49.60   2:08.36    Malaysia 2:14.73 DNF 2:20.37 1:49.60 1:49.97
14 Eng Dickson 2:02.77   2:10.23    Malaysia 2:04.11 2:02.77 2:19.18 2:44.30 2:07.39
15 Liew Yee Voon 2:04.19   2:21.48    Malaysia 2:24.16 2:32.49 2:04.19 2:22.39 2:17.90
16 Edison Ooi 2:11.46   2:30.84    USA 3:13.31 2:11.46 2:35.71 2:29.52 2:27.28
17 Tiffany Soh 3:05.49      Malaysia 3:05.49 3:07.61
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 15.77   17.48    Malaysia 17.23 18.37 16.84 15.77 19.58
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 16.25   17.56    Malaysia 17.86 16.25 16.25 18.58 27.96
3 Yap Jia Yang 15.29   18.04    Malaysia 17.44 20.28 15.29 17.52 19.15
4 Ng Jia Quan 16.65   19.30    Malaysia 23.96 16.65 19.69 19.18 19.02
5 Ang Chin Xiang 17.73   19.31    Malaysia 22.83 18.13 19.56 17.73 20.23
6 Lim Joa Quin 18.53   20.47    Malaysia 22.86 19.15 18.53 19.39 23.80
7 Leow Yi Jun 19.95   20.64    Malaysia 24.11 19.95 21.27 20.08 20.56
8 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 19.81   21.00    Malaysia 21.72 19.81 20.42 23.51 20.86
9 Edison Ooi 19.48   22.36    USA 22.45 23.30 22.64 19.48 21.99
10 Ng Jun Jie 21.97   23.27    Singapore 23.53 23.85 21.97 24.59 22.43
11 Koh Wei Peng 21.16   23.32    Malaysia 22.62 33.09 23.72 21.16 23.61
12 Lim Chun Yik 15.48   23.40    Malaysia 31.27 15.48 22.18 DNF 16.74
13 Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming 22.62   25.07    Malaysia 25.63 23.09 37.29 22.62 26.49
14 Grayson Goh 23.49   26.22    Malaysia 28.48 24.57 25.60 28.65 23.49
15 Lim Hung 21.19   27.28    Malaysia 28.31 26.71 31.16 21.19 26.81
16 Hill Pong Yong Feng 22.04   27.29    Malaysia 26.93 28.22 32.58 26.73 22.04
17 Shawyang Tan 21.64   28.19    Malaysia 26.57 21.64 29.42 29.65 28.58
18 Wong Ming Liang 25.27   30.92    Malaysia 29.83 35.92 25.27 31.96 30.98
19 Ang Zhen Zhou 23.52   31.49    Malaysia 34.05 36.04 23.52 27.01 33.40
20 Sim Kim Liang 25.88   31.73    Malaysia 35.22 25.88 28.84 44.49 31.13
21 Ethan Tan Hengdi 28.15   32.99    Malaysia 33.18 29.83 35.97 28.15 37.94
22 Liew Yee Voon 32.10   34.81    Malaysia 32.12 32.70 32.10 43.22 39.60
23 Lim Wei En 34.01   39.00    Malaysia 37.35 34.01 40.33 39.31 43.47
24 Arjunan Rajandran 33.45   39.15    Malaysia 33.45 45.37 39.25 39.04 39.15
25 Asher Mak Wei Han 28.82   40.32    Malaysia 40.42 28.82 40.96 39.57 DNF
26 Chai Kai En 33.95   40.44    Malaysia 41.93 38.36 33.95 45.65 41.02
27 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 37.33   40.60    Malaysia 46.01 38.71 43.18 39.91 37.33
28 Eng Dickson 26.75   41.77    Malaysia 43.57 50.35 26.75 36.61 45.12
29 Gan Vinkent 47.36   53.04    Malaysia 50.57 DNF 48.54 47.36 1:00.02
30 Siew Hann Wen 1:06.90   1:16.29    Malaysia 1:08.87 1:37.86 1:06.90 1:22.21 1:17.80
31 Sebastian Heng Zhi Xiang 2:26.32      Malaysia 2:26.32 DNF
32 Er Xuan Wei DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jia Quan 30.89   32.91   NR  Malaysia 47.96 34.85 31.32 30.89 32.57
2 Lim Hung 26.77   NR 35.12    Malaysia 48.00 26.77 30.91 38.78 35.67
3 Lim Chun Yik 33.54   50.42    Malaysia 33.54 58.68 51.02 46.69 53.56
4 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 58.68   1:09.24    Malaysia 1:18.85 58.68 1:08.89 1:11.03 1:07.80
5 Ainesh Sevellaraja 57.58   1:09.89    Malaysia 1:09.04 1:21.03 57.58 1:04.75 1:15.87
6 Ang Chin Xiang 1:12.55   1:27.85    Malaysia DNF 1:12.55 1:20.66 1:18.71 1:44.19
7 Ang Chin Zhen 1:30.72   1:46.77    Malaysia 1:30.72 1:41.85 1:52.74 1:45.73 2:08.73
8 Manfred Siew 2:07.87   2:36.71    Malaysia 2:07.87 2:54.18 3:21.78 2:13.20 2:42.75
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja 6.49   7.59    Malaysia 7.99 7.48 6.49 7.29 DNF
2 Manfred Siew 6.23   7.87    Malaysia 7.25 6.23 8.43 7.93 8.63
3 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 7.75   8.26    Malaysia 8.86 7.75 7.93 7.99 9.01
4 Ng Jia Quan 6.46   8.89    Malaysia 10.08 DNF 6.46 8.98 7.62
5 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 9.24   10.71    Malaysia 10.65 9.24 DNF 11.90 9.57
6 Siew Hann Wen 9.57   11.45    Malaysia 11.41 11.23 11.71 11.72 9.57
7 Ang Chin Xiang 9.70   12.29    Malaysia DNF 12.78 13.28 10.80 9.70
8 Ang Chin Zhen 11.37   14.09    Malaysia 22.22 14.84 11.47 15.95 11.37
9 Lim Hung 14.18   16.01    Malaysia 17.69 16.14 14.18 DNF 14.20
10 Tiffany Soh 15.63   17.49    Malaysia 17.89 15.63 17.32 19.06 17.26
11 Leow Yi Jun 13.56   18.99    Malaysia 19.59 13.56 20.41 19.56 17.82
12 Rishikeshan AL Sures 27.31   31.17    Malaysia 36.14 29.37 27.31 30.29 33.86
13 Ng Jun Jie 9.31   DNF    Singapore 10.51 DNF 10.51 DNF 9.31
14 Lim Chun Yik 10.45   DNF    Malaysia 17.73 10.45 DNF 13.61 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 46.41   50.51    Malaysia 53.06 46.41 52.46 51.53 47.53
2 Leow Yi Jun 49.82   51.23    Malaysia 49.82 50.58 DNF 51.57 51.55
3 Hill Pong Yong Feng 51.95   55.20    Malaysia 59.38 1:04.77 51.95 53.70 52.52
4 Ainesh Sevellaraja 49.79   55.31    Malaysia 54.36 54.63 49.79 56.93 57.42
5 Yap Jia Yang 57.28   1:02.03    Malaysia 58.74 DNF 1:08.05 59.29 57.28
6 Lim Joa Quin 59.67   1:06.49    Malaysia 1:09.67 1:05.43 59.67 1:15.32 1:04.38
7 Ng Jia Quan 1:00.83   1:07.80    Malaysia 1:09.19 1:07.02 1:00.83 1:12.13 1:07.18
8 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 59.60   1:08.50    Malaysia 59.60 1:09.09 1:08.52 1:08.80 1:08.18
9 Lim Chun Yik 1:02.30   1:09.80    Malaysia 1:02.30 1:17.16 1:04.86 1:07.39 1:23.82
10 Manfred Siew 1:06.38   1:16.53    Malaysia 1:20.86 1:18.60 1:06.38 1:35.24 1:10.14
11 Ethan Tan Hengdi 1:04.78   1:18.08    Malaysia 1:19.49 1:15.91 1:04.78 1:20.28 1:18.83
12 Ang Chin Xiang 1:06.09   1:19.71    Malaysia 1:16.89 1:17.32 1:24.93 1:28.21 1:06.09
13 Lim Hung 1:14.41   1:23.05    Malaysia 1:14.41 1:31.93 1:44.69 1:21.84 1:15.37
14 Ng Jun Jie 1:22.12   1:26.46    Singapore 1:22.12 1:26.25 1:26.32 1:26.80 1:33.20
15 Asher Mak Wei Han 1:25.30   1:29.47    Malaysia 1:25.30 1:30.33 1:31.33 1:43.02 1:26.76
16 Siew Hann Wen 1:47.59   1:53.98    Malaysia 1:57.91 1:51.25 1:54.35 1:47.59 1:56.33
17 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 2:04.36   2:22.00    Malaysia 2:22.59 3:03.84 2:20.35 2:23.07 2:04.36
18 Tiffany Soh 2:19.73   2:28.80    Malaysia 2:40.83 2:23.95 2:19.73 2:21.62 2:48.35
19 Eng Dickson 2:18.55   2:32.33    Malaysia 2:18.55 2:29.61 2:26.28 2:41.11 2:42.77
20 Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming 2:15.92   2:41.90    Malaysia 2:27.71 2:49.75 3:18.14 2:48.25 2:15.92
21 Edison Ooi 3:20.92      USA DNF 3:20.92
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jia Quan 2.84   3.44    Malaysia 3.06 3.89 2.84 6.16 3.36
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3.32   3.67    Malaysia 3.36 3.32 5.69 3.43 4.22
3 Hill Pong Yong Feng 3.65   3.97    Malaysia 4.74 3.65 4.38 3.87 3.65
4 Grayson Goh 3.13   4.44    Malaysia 3.82 3.13 4.98 4.52 DNF
5 Ang Chin Zhen 3.90   4.87    Malaysia 5.83 3.90 4.72 4.74 5.14
6 Lim Chun Yik 3.44   4.98    Malaysia 4.44 4.53 5.98 3.44 6.28
7 Ng Jun Jie 5.78   6.79    Singapore 5.84 5.78 7.91 7.17 7.36
8 Mohd Al Hakim Bin Ab Zaid 5.38   7.23    Malaysia 7.11 11.08 5.38 5.38 9.21
9 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 5.43   8.06    Malaysia 5.43 7.97 7.09 9.97 9.12
10 Leow Yi Jun 6.06   8.16    Malaysia 9.73 9.91 6.06 8.01 6.74
11 Ang Chin Xiang 7.09   8.23    Malaysia 7.12 9.02 12.23 8.55 7.09
12 Mohd Shamil Naim Bin Mohd Nazli 8.22   9.97    Malaysia 10.40 8.43 8.22 11.07 DNF
13 Yap Jia Yang 9.45   11.17    Malaysia 11.76 9.45 16.99 9.46 12.29
14 Ang Zhen Zhou 8.10   11.43    Malaysia 11.37 12.20 8.10 22.28 10.72
15 Edison Ooi 8.33   11.56    USA 13.70 11.77 8.33 9.21 DNF
16 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 7.37   11.80    Malaysia 15.31 13.84 12.60 7.37 8.95
17 Ethan Tan Hengdi 8.02   12.17    Malaysia 11.08 8.64 8.02 16.80 17.90
18 Lim Hung 7.09   12.66    Malaysia 7.09 9.85 17.66 12.32 15.80
19 Tiffany Soh 9.79   12.81    Malaysia 11.85 16.77 9.79 12.92 13.65
20 Gan Vinkent 10.67   13.31    Malaysia 15.43 12.22 17.42 10.67 12.27
21 Liew Yee Voon 9.66   14.35    Malaysia 17.95 10.79 9.66 16.85 15.40
22 Kubenderan AL Krishnan 12.70   16.15    Malaysia 16.12 17.15 12.70 15.19 21.78
23 Brandon Goh Xuan Weii 3.70   16.92    Malaysia 13.51 26.72 10.52 DNF 3.70
24 Rishikeshan AL Sures 11.84   17.34    Malaysia 22.11 20.44 18.63 11.84 12.96
25 Arjunan Rajandran 8.57   17.65    Malaysia 17.19 8.57 21.89 40.39 13.87
26 Sebastian Heng Zhi Xiang 13.54   17.97    Malaysia 17.40 13.54 19.37 25.53 17.13
27 Wong Min Jze 16.16   18.11    Malaysia 20.35 17.19 16.16 21.65 16.79
28 Koh Jian Hang 6.89   18.58    Singapore 6.89 19.52 DNF 22.66 13.57
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jia Quan 3.28   3.46    Malaysia 3.67 3.42 3.28 3.28 3.96
2 Grayson Goh 3.21   4.21    Malaysia 3.81 DNF 4.69 3.21 4.13
3 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.90   4.26    Malaysia 7.38 4.53 2.90 4.54 3.71
4 Ang Chin Zhen 4.51   4.65    Malaysia 4.51 4.70 7.71 4.51 4.74
5 Hill Pong Yong Feng 4.29   5.51    Malaysia 6.20 4.29 5.86 6.09 4.58
6 Lim Chun Yik 4.30   5.69    Malaysia 4.30 4.93 6.83 5.31 12.39
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ang Zhen Zhou 3.06   3.56    Malaysia 3.14 3.51 3.06 6.25 4.03
2 Ng Jia Quan 3.59   4.29    Malaysia 3.86 5.84 4.72 3.59 4.30
3 Ang Chin Xiang 2.72   4.63    Malaysia 4.33 2.72 6.86 6.02 3.53
4 Eng Dickson 4.59   5.40    Malaysia 6.94 4.63 7.58 4.64 4.59
5 Ainesh Sevellaraja 4.97   5.44    Malaysia 13.51 5.65 5.41 4.97 5.26
6 Lim Chun Yik 5.60   7.18    Malaysia 6.54 9.49 5.60 6.60 8.41
7 Ng Jun Jie 5.66   7.22    Singapore 9.00 8.76 5.94 6.97 5.66
8 Ang Chin Zhen 5.52   7.45    Malaysia 6.89 9.43 6.45 5.52 9.02
9 Edison Ooi 6.21   8.15    USA 14.36 7.60 7.58 9.28 6.21
10 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 5.57   8.22    Malaysia 7.61 8.60 DNF 5.57 8.44
11 Muhammad Zaki Zikri Bin Zakaria 8.14   9.21    Malaysia 9.26 8.14 8.89 9.48 11.17
12 Grayson Goh 6.66   10.52    Malaysia 10.55 12.81 6.66 9.39 11.62
13 Wong Ming Liang 8.40   11.76    Malaysia 14.06 9.78 8.40 11.44 15.12
14 Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming 9.60   12.07    Malaysia 12.79 10.04 13.38 17.75 9.60
15 Lim Hung 7.12   12.69    Malaysia 14.96 12.70 11.18 14.18 7.12
16 Leow Yi Jun 11.75   12.90    Malaysia 13.49 11.75 16.34 12.45 12.77
17 Rishikeshan AL Sures 11.12   15.33    Malaysia 11.12 18.32 15.43 20.44 12.23
18 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 9.16   15.73    Malaysia 14.10 30.37 14.73 18.37 9.16
19 Tiffany Soh 15.49   16.40    Malaysia 22.26 16.71 15.72 16.76 15.49
20 Aliff Iskandar Bin Mohd Yusof 9.88   16.42    Malaysia 22.46 21.72 9.88 13.84 13.69
21 Liew Yee Voon 13.03   16.83    Malaysia 13.61 26.75 13.03 17.04 19.85
22 Ethan Tan Hengdi 13.39   17.06    Malaysia 18.38 16.28 32.59 13.39 16.52
23 Wong Min Jze 13.45   17.15    Malaysia 14.54 28.45 13.45 20.93 15.97
24 Wan Hamizan Bin Wan Haide 16.01   18.28    Malaysia 21.02 16.01 16.48 20.80 17.57
25 Arjunan Rajandran 22.95   26.15    Malaysia 22.95 44.79 24.79 29.09 24.56
26 Joyce Peh 21.05   27.05    Malaysia 23.07 34.31 21.05 32.42 25.65
27 Yap Jia Yang 20.40   27.64    Malaysia 28.11 20.40 34.84 28.46 26.36
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ang Zhen Zhou 2.91   3.32   NR  Malaysia 3.37 3.24 3.35 2.91 6.61
2 Ang Chin Xiang 2.75   3.59    Malaysia 3.99 2.75 3.62 3.31 3.84
3 Ng Jia Quan 2.82   4.36    Malaysia 3.98 2.82 4.59 4.51 5.10
4 Eng Dickson 3.41   4.56    Malaysia 4.45 3.41 4.59 DNF 4.65
5 Ainesh Sevellaraja 4.30   6.18    Malaysia 6.94 4.30 6.81 7.52 4.78
6 Lim Chun Yik 5.16   6.85    Malaysia 5.94 23.27 5.37 9.25 5.16
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja 9.23   11.49    Malaysia 11.26 11.21 13.62 9.23 12.00
2 Ng Jia Quan 9.02   13.03    Malaysia 9.02 12.81 12.53 24.94 13.74
3 Ng Jun Jie 10.32   14.14    Singapore 18.18 15.93 12.40 14.09 10.32
4 Ang Zhen Zhou 16.24   18.74    Malaysia 16.24 23.98 18.16 21.49 16.58
5 Ang Chin Xiang 12.37   19.67    Malaysia 23.19 22.84 16.56 19.62 12.37
6 Ang Chin Zhen 14.75   22.33    Malaysia 14.75 25.84 DNF 17.50 23.65
7 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 15.29   23.91    Malaysia 32.00 15.29 26.17 22.36 23.21
8 Hill Pong Yong Feng 20.05   25.27    Malaysia 34.34 22.02 28.06 20.05 25.73
9 Muhammad Zaki Zikri Bin Zakaria 17.81   25.43    Malaysia 23.77 34.92 25.29 27.23 17.81
10 Manfred Siew 21.23   26.11    Malaysia 21.23 22.06 29.69 26.58 32.17
11 Lim Chun Yik 16.95   31.05    Malaysia 55.91 33.00 16.95 40.95 19.20
12 Wong Ming Liang 25.61   31.80    Malaysia 26.82 28.36 40.21 45.06 25.61
13 Liew Yee Voon 32.52   34.44    Malaysia 33.11 32.52 38.17 35.24 34.97
14 Leow Yi Jun 26.68   37.50    Malaysia 41.04 35.11 36.34 1:05.42 26.68
15 Eng Dickson 26.53   38.98    Malaysia 46.73 26.53 40.38 41.50 35.06
16 Lim Hung 33.46   46.95    Malaysia 46.78 41.41 33.46 52.66 52.67
17 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 1:37.46      Malaysia 1:37.46 1:51.62
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jun Jie 10.14   11.32   NR  Singapore 10.30 10.70 12.95 10.14 15.41
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.84   NR 11.40    Malaysia 7.84 12.48 10.91 10.80 14.91
3 Ng Jia Quan 10.57   13.09    Malaysia 11.64 15.70 10.57 12.99 14.64
4 Ang Zhen Zhou 13.13   15.34    Malaysia 13.13 13.66 16.34 18.97 16.01
5 Ang Chin Zhen 11.85   16.53    Malaysia 24.59 11.85 14.22 19.80 15.58
6 Ang Chin Xiang 12.19   16.84    Malaysia 12.19 14.45 20.02 25.20 16.05
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U' B2 D' B2 R2 F' D' R D L F' L2 F R2 U2
A #2 F U2 F2 L2 D2 F' R2 F L2 F R' F' L2 U' F2 L2 U R2 F2
A #3 R' D2 L' F2 D2 R' F2 L F2 D2 R' B' U2 B D F' D' B' D' L'
A #4 F L2 B' D2 B' R2 F' D2 F2 R B2 F D' B D B2 D2 L R'
A #5 U2 L' F' U' B D2 F L B' R2 U F2 R2 B' U2 B R2 L2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 U R2 D' L2 U F2 R2 U2 L' B2 R2 B D2 U' B2 R' B R
A Ex#2 U2 F2 U B2 U B2 U2 B2 F D L' R B U F' D B' R' B
B #1 U2 B L2 B D2 F' R2 D2 R2 B2 F' D L B2 U' B' D2 B2 L R' F2
B #2 U2 B' F L2 F U2 L2 U2 B2 L D F' R2 D U2 B' U2 L' R'
B #3 L' U2 F2 L' U2 L F2 R2 D2 R2 B' L' D' R' U' B D2 R' D' L
B #4 R B L' D R' D F L' B2 U' R2 F2 U D2 F2 L2 D' L2 B2
B #5 R2 L' D F2 L2 F' U B' L F2 R D2 F2 L F2 D2 L B2 L2
B Ex#1 B' L2 F U2 F' D2 B2 F' D B2 R D2 R2 F2 U' R2 D L' U'
B Ex#2 B2 R2 B' R2 B' U2 F2 R2 U2 L2 B D R' B' U F2 R' U F' U R2
C #1 U2 B' L2 F D2 U2 R2 B' U2 F' L F R' D R2 F L2 B D2
C #2 R' L' F D' R' L' F R2 F L' U2 F2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F' B D2 F'
C #3 R2 U2 D' B U' B' R' U2 F' B' L D' R2 B2 D' B2 D R2 U2
C #4 U R' F2 R2 U' R B' D F2 D' F2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F D2
C #5 U2 D R F B2 R L2 U2 D2 R' F' R2 B2 U F2 U F2 L2 D
C Ex#1 R2 F U2 F' R2 F' L2 B' F L U2 R2 D R D R2 F U L
C Ex#2 U2 F R2 D' B' D2 L2 U' R' B2 D L2 B2 R2 U' B2 U2 D L2
D #1 D' L2 F L B2 R' F2 B' D B2 L' F L2 D2 L2 B D2 F2 D2 R2
D #2 L2 D L2 D B2 U R2 B2 R2 U2 L' B U2 F' L' U' F2 U L2 B2
D #3 U2 F' L2 F' U2 R2 D2 F' U2 R' D2 B2 U' R B2 R B2 R' U2 F'
D #4 B2 U2 R D2 R2 B2 L2 F2 R2 U2 F D' B F L' R' F U2 R2 D'
D #5 F2 R' B R' U2 L2 U D F2 L' D R2 B D2 F' B U2 F D2
D Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 F2 D R2 B2 U' F2 U R' U L' D' B' R2 D' U' F2
D Ex#2 R' F U' R B2 U' D2 R' D F' D2 B' L2 F' U2 L2 D2 R2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 D2 R D2 L B2 D2 L' D2 B' L' U F L' U' L2 R D' F'
A #2 U2 L' D2 R B2 D2 L' F2 U2 L B D2 R B' D2 F R' U L' R2
A #3 D2 R2 U2 B' D2 B U2 F U2 F' D R2 D' B' L D' B F' D2 U'
A #4 R2 D2 B2 R D2 L' B2 D2 L B2 F D' B R2 B2 U2 B2 F' L'
A #5 B L2 R2 D2 L2 R2 B' D2 R2 B U F' L D B' U' R' F' L' B2
A Ex#1 L2 R2 B2 U L2 U' L2 R2 U2 L' B' R' U L U' F R2 B2 U2 R
A Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 F' R2 L' B D' B' U B2 L' F2 B2 L' D2 B2 R B2 R2
B #1 F D2 F U' R' D F2 U' B R' B2 U2 L B2 L D2 L2 U2 R2 F2
B #2 F2 U2 L2 D' F2 U B2 D L2 B2 L' D B' R F U B2 R D2 L2 R2
B #3 F D' L' D' R' F' D' R B' U R D' R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 R2 D'
B #4 F2 R D2 L F2 U2 L2 B2 F D2 R2 F U' B2 L' R' U' F R2
B #5 B2 F2 L' B2 F2 R' F2 D2 R' D2 U2 B R' U L2 R F2 L2 D F2 L'
B Ex#1 D L2 D' L2 R2 U B2 U R U2 F' L2 F2 R' D L' F L' U'
B Ex#2 F D2 F U2 B R2 U2 L2 B2 L2 R B' L R2 D' B2 D2 B' U' B2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 L B2 D2 R' B2 L2 U' L D U2 B L' D' F2 D U F'
A #2 U2 R' B2 D2 B2 R D2 F2 R F2 D' U' L B' D' B2 F' D2 F
A #3 L' D2 B2 D2 R U2 R B2 R B' L' R2 F' D' R' B' D' U B
A #4 D2 F2 R F2 U2 R' D2 L D' F L R B D' B2 L B L'
A #5 L2 U' L D L2 U' L' D2 L F U2 B2 U2 R' D2 R L B2 U2
A Ex#1 D B2 U2 F2 U' F2 U' R2 D' B F L' F2 L2 B F2 D' U B2
A Ex#2 B R B U' L' D2 R2 B2 L' U F U2 F D2 B U2 R2 D2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F' R2 U' R U2 R2 F U' F
A #2 U' F' R' U2 R2 U' F R U R U2
A #3 R U2 F' R' U R U2 R2 U' F' U'
A #4 R U' R' U R F U R2 U' F R
A #5 R' U2 F2 R' U' F U2 F U R U'
A Ex#1 R' U2 F R' F R2 U2 F' U' R' U'
A Ex#2 U' R' U F2 R U' R U2 R' U R
B #1 R U' R' F U2 R U' R U2 R2 F
B #2 R F U R U2 R U' R2 F U' R2
B #3 U' R U2 R' U R U' R' F2 U2 R
B #4 R U' F U' R F U' F R U2 R
B #5 U2 R' F' R2 U' F U' F U' F U'
B Ex#1 R F' R' F R U' R' U' F' R U
B Ex#2 U' R' U' R U R F2 U' R U2 R'
C #1 U2 R U2 R' F U' R U' R' F R2
C #2 U' R U' R2 F U' R F R2 F R
C #3 R U2 R2 U' F U F U2 F R U'
C #4 U' R' F U2 R2 U' F' R' U R' F'
C #5 U R U' F' R2 U' R2 F U2 R U'
C Ex#1 U' F' R U R' U2 R U R U' R'
C Ex#2 U2 R' U' R F2 U2 R2 U' R2 U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F' U' R2 U R' F' U2 R U'
A #2 U' R' F U R2 U' R2 U2 F R' U'
A #3 U F' R2 U2 F U' F U' R2 U' R'
A #4 R U' F U R' F U2 R U2 R' F
A #5 U2 R U' R2 F' U R2 U2 R2 U' R2
A Ex#1 U R' U' R F' U' F R' F U' R
A Ex#2 U' R U2 F R2 F' R' U' R' U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 B' L2 B2 U2 F U2 F U2 B L F L' D U' R B L2 F R' Fw2 Rw2 F' U L2 F' Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 U2 D' B' Rw' F' D R2 Uw' Fw2 R D' Fw B R2
A #2 U L2 B2 L2 U F2 R2 U' L2 F2 U2 R' F B2 U2 R' U2 L' F2 B R2 Rw2 D F2 U' Rw2 D F' D Fw2 Uw2 D R2 Rw B' R2 U Fw2 R2 U' Fw' R2 Uw' B D' R
A #3 R2 U2 L2 B2 R2 U2 B' D2 L2 B' R' B' D B2 U B' D' L2 U L' Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 D' B' Rw2 B U B U2 Rw2 U' Rw F2 Rw' U' F' Rw2 Uw' Rw U' B' Rw L' F'
A #4 R' D2 F2 U2 B2 L' B2 U2 R B2 U F' D2 B2 D' B L R D' R' Fw2 Rw2 D2 R D2 Fw2 F Rw2 L Fw2 B' L' F2 Uw L2 R B F2 Fw Uw R' L2 Fw' Rw' Fw U'
A #5 D2 L2 D F2 L2 U R2 U' F2 R2 U2 R' D F2 B' U' L' B2 D2 B2 Rw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 B2 L2 B R Fw2 F' Rw2 B Uw' L' Uw2 L2 B' Uw B Fw' R' F U2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 R2 B2 D2 L F2 L U2 R B2 L B' L' U2 D' L F R2 B D B Rw2 Uw2 B' D' Rw2 B D F2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw L' F D2 Rw2 R Fw Uw Fw2 F' U R2 Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F' R2 U2 B' D2 B2 U L B' U2 R2 B' F2 D U B Fw2 R' F2 Uw2 L2 D2 F' D2 Rw2 R2 B' Rw2 Uw' L2 Uw B F Rw D' U Fw' Uw' B' F
B #1 B2 L' U2 R D2 R U2 F2 D2 R' F U D2 F R D' L R U B Fw2 D' R2 Uw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 U R2 F' D L2 D2 R Fw2 Rw L' D' F' R' Uw B Uw' Fw Rw' R'
B #2 D R2 D' L2 D2 B2 U L2 D L' B U F2 R' U2 L' B2 U R2 U2 Uw2 F Uw2 U Fw2 U' B2 D2 B' Rw2 B' Rw B2 Rw B' L2 F D2 Rw' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 U2 L2 Fw
B #3 D R2 F' B D' L D F' L' U' L F2 L' B2 R' D2 B2 D2 U2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 L' D2 F' B' Rw2 R' Fw2 B2 U2 Rw2 L' Uw R' Uw' D Rw' D L Fw' Rw' L2 Fw2 F2
B #4 R2 B2 D2 L2 B' U2 F' D2 B2 R D' F2 U' F L' U2 F2 L2 D2 U' Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 F U' R2 U D' Fw2 Uw2 B R Uw2 Rw F R' Fw' Uw Rw D2 Fw2 F' Uw
B #5 U2 B' D2 F L2 F U2 D2 B D2 L B2 U F' L' F2 U2 D' L' D2 Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L U D2 L' Uw2 F2 U Fw' R2 D' Fw2 U' L' D Rw' Fw F Uw L2 Fw'
B Ex#1 U2 F2 D B2 F2 R2 D' U L2 U' F L B U' R2 L U R' D L2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 L Fw2 F2 R' U Fw2 D R2 U2 D2 F' R2 Fw U2 Rw2 B Uw' Fw2 L Uw' B Rw2
B Ex#2 L2 F' L' F R2 D U2 F' R D B2 U' L2 R2 F2 D U F2 B2 D Uw2 Rw2 D F' U2 Fw2 Rw2 D' F U2 D2 F L2 Rw' B U2 R U' F Fw' Rw Uw' Fw' F2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 D2 B' R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B U F2 L' D R' D F' U' B2 F Fw2 Rw2 R' D2 Fw2 D2 F2 Uw2 L' F' Uw2 R2 B' D B Uw' B Rw2 Fw D2 Fw' Rw' F Uw2 D
A #2 L U' B' R L F D L U2 F U' F2 D' R2 B2 D' B2 L2 D L2 B2 Rw2 F' Uw2 B L2 Uw2 D F B2 L2 D Rw' F' L F2 B Fw' Uw2 Fw' Rw' L2 Uw Fw2 R2
A #3 R2 U2 R B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 L' D2 R' B' R' F' U R U2 R' D R F Fw2 L' F' Uw2 F U2 B2 R' Fw2 R2 Uw2 F' Uw F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 Rw Uw F Uw' Fw' D F' B
A #4 L2 D' L2 D F2 R2 B2 F2 U R2 F U' R2 F' R F2 U D' R B' Uw2 Rw2 L' F2 R2 Fw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 U2 L U' Fw2 Uw' L' U2 Fw2 Rw F Uw Fw2 R' B D L2
A #5 F L2 B' L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 B L2 F L F' U2 R' U' R F' L D Fw2 D R' B2 Uw2 D R F2 D U2 Rw2 L' U Fw' Rw2 Fw' B' L' Fw' Rw' U2 D F Uw F2 Rw'
A Ex#1 B' R2 U2 F' B' D2 B' U2 L2 B' D' R B2 U R U F U Fw2 Rw2 R' F' R2 Uw2 R U2 B2 Rw2 R2 D' L2 Uw' F' U' B2 Rw D' Rw2 Uw Rw2 F Rw2
A Ex#2 D2 R B2 L F2 U2 R' U2 R2 F2 B2 D' R' F2 U2 R F' U' R2 B' Fw2 D' L' Uw2 Rw2 F2 U' L2 U L B2 Rw2 Fw' R2 F D' B' L2 Uw' Fw' Rw2 R' L U Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Lw' Uw' D2 Fw L' F2 D Rw' Bw Lw2 B' Dw R Fw D2 U2 Fw2 D2 L' Bw' U' D Dw' F Uw2 Dw L' Fw2 D U2 Bw2 U Dw Uw' Lw Bw2 Dw2 R F2 Dw2 F L2 U2 F' R2 Rw2 D2 Bw B U Lw Uw' Dw' U' Fw F Uw' Rw Bw'
A #2 Dw U Fw2 L' Lw2 U L B L' Lw' B' D2 Rw2 D Bw' Lw2 B Lw' Dw' R' U R' F' R F' D Rw Uw' F2 D2 B2 Bw Lw2 D' Rw' Uw2 B' Fw2 Lw Uw' L2 Fw2 L2 Fw U2 L U' D' Bw' Fw2 L Bw F' Lw' Uw' B2 L F' L D2
A #3 Rw2 R F B R U' Lw' F2 Fw' Bw Lw Dw2 B Lw2 Uw' D2 U R2 Dw' D' Bw R2 Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 U F Rw F D' L' Uw B' U' Rw2 D' L' B2 R2 Fw2 B' U Rw' Bw' Uw Rw2 Uw Fw R Dw' Rw F2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw U' R Uw2 Fw F
A #4 Fw2 Rw B D' R2 U' F' Rw2 Uw' Bw2 Dw' Bw Lw' U' F' D Rw2 Fw U2 Dw' F2 D' Fw2 F Bw' R Lw2 D F' Bw D' L Uw2 Dw F' Uw Rw' Fw B' F2 Rw2 U2 D' Fw2 F L U' B L Lw' Dw' Uw2 D2 Bw2 Uw2 B Fw2 U Bw2 R'
A #5 Fw2 D' Uw' Bw F L D R2 Bw' F' Rw R2 Bw2 Dw' F L' U2 B Dw' U Fw' D' Bw2 R' Fw2 L Lw' Dw2 Fw2 Uw' B2 Bw' Lw' U Dw D B U B2 Rw Uw F2 D F' Lw2 Dw2 Uw' Bw2 L B2 Rw' F Dw R' D' U' L2 Rw Uw Rw2
A Ex#1 L2 B L' R2 Fw' Dw2 Uw L2 F2 U2 Uw' Fw' B L B Lw' Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 B Dw2 Fw2 Uw Fw' U' L2 Dw' L2 Lw2 B2 Bw2 Rw Lw' B2 Bw2 Fw D2 L Rw2 R' Bw2 B' Rw' Fw2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 R2 F Rw2 Bw R' Fw R' Fw L Rw' B' U2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 Dw Lw2 R Rw' F2 Fw2 Lw Fw B2 U B2 Bw L' Dw F R D L2 Rw2 Fw Dw' Lw2 U Dw Rw U B Uw2 D Rw' R' L2 B2 D2 U2 Lw F' Dw F' B' Bw Dw' R2 Rw2 Dw U R Bw' Uw2 B2 Bw Rw L' R2 F' Dw U Lw
B #1 Rw2 Dw' L2 U2 R' Lw2 Bw2 L' R2 F' Uw L2 U2 L' D' U2 Uw B2 L2 Rw D' Dw Lw2 B2 Rw Bw2 Rw2 Bw D2 Uw2 Rw' Dw2 Uw' F2 B' U B2 L' R2 F2 Rw' Bw Dw2 Fw2 Dw B Bw' Dw' F Lw2 Uw' D' R2 Uw2 Lw Uw' Rw' Lw2 Dw2 L
B #2 D2 Lw' R' F2 L' B2 Dw2 Uw2 F Bw2 Fw B2 Dw2 F L2 Lw' Fw2 Rw' R' D' Rw' L2 Fw' L' B' Fw Uw Lw' R2 U2 Rw L Dw L' D' U2 F' D2 Uw R' F2 Rw D2 Dw2 Bw' R' Lw' D Uw' Lw2 Bw' Fw' Dw F' R' D' Dw Lw' L R2
B #3 D Lw U R U2 Dw Fw F D Rw2 F B' U R2 U' Uw2 Fw2 Lw Uw2 Lw2 R' Dw U L' Fw2 Lw Dw2 Lw' R2 F R D2 Fw R' U2 L' B2 Dw Fw' F' Rw2 Fw2 D' B2 L F2 Dw2 R B2 R' L2 Uw Dw' L D' B Rw2 F' Uw D
B #4 U' Uw2 D' Rw R' Uw' B Uw F2 Fw D F2 D L Uw2 B' Dw' Fw' Lw Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Dw' Bw D' Dw' U' Bw' U' Lw' B' Fw2 L' Bw B F' Fw Dw' Fw2 D' Rw2 U' Rw2 F Lw' L Rw' Uw2 R2 D' Uw2 F' Lw R U' Fw Rw' B2 Lw2 U2
B #5 R Fw' F' Dw2 Bw' R Fw' L2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 Bw2 Dw2 F' Dw2 Bw' B' R Lw Dw L' B' U2 L' Dw2 D2 Bw B R2 B' Uw R L Rw2 Lw2 Bw Fw Uw2 F2 B Fw R Dw' L' Dw2 L' D2 Bw2 Dw2 R2 B' Dw' Uw2 U' F' R B2 Rw Fw2 Dw2
B Ex#1 Dw B2 R' Dw2 U B U Rw' Uw Rw B' Bw Uw' F2 Lw2 D R' U2 B R2 F Lw Fw2 D Fw2 D2 Bw2 F' Rw' R B' Rw' Bw' Rw R U2 Rw F2 Lw' Dw' Bw2 Rw2 Lw' B2 L2 Lw' D' Uw' Fw' Bw2 Rw R' Lw U' F D Uw U' Dw' Bw'
B Ex#2 D' Dw' Uw L2 Dw' U2 Bw' Fw Lw' Bw2 Dw2 F Bw2 Rw Uw2 Fw2 F2 Bw Lw2 Fw Rw' Bw2 L2 Bw' U Uw' Lw2 Fw2 Lw' U2 B' Dw B2 Dw Lw' D B2 Lw Fw R B' Bw2 Uw R' F Fw R Fw2 Rw2 Uw' D' Fw F' B Rw U' B F U2 D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L D2 R' B2 L' B2 R2 B2 D' B L R F' D2 R2 B2 L' U' F2
A #2 D2 L2 D2 B2 L' B' U' R2 F' D' B2 U L2 F2 U R2 U2 L2 D' R2
A #3 D' B2 R2 D2 L2 D F2 U B2 F R' F2 R2 B U L2 B' L' R D
A #4 U' R2 B2 D2 L2 U B2 L2 U' B2 D' R' F' D L2 U' F2 L' U R' D'
A #5 D2 F R2 F2 R2 U2 F D2 L2 U2 L' D2 B' R' F' D' B L U' F2
A Ex#1 R F2 L' U2 R F2 L2 D2 F D F2 R' D' L R2 D2 U F' L'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 B D2 R2 L U' B D R2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 R2 D R2 U
B #1 L2 B R2 F' L2 F D2 R2 F' U R D' F D2 U B L' U2 B2
B #2 D F' B2 U2 F B L2 U R F L U2 B2 L' D2 B2 L2 F2 L' B2
B #3 U2 R B2 R F2 L2 F2 L' F2 L' U L R F' U F' D2 B F2
B #4 B2 D2 R2 D2 R U2 F2 L2 U2 R' F2 D F' L U B2 D B U
B #5 F R U F B' U D' L' D2 R2 L' U2 D R2 U' B2 U2 R2 D'
B Ex#1 B2 D' L2 D' U' B2 L2 B2 R' B L2 D L' U2 R B D2 F' L2
B Ex#2 U' F2 R' B D' R F2 R' F' B U F2 D2 R L2 F2 U2 L2 F2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' R2 B D2 L2 R2 B' R2 D L' R B R2 U' F D' R2 F2 L2
A #2 L2 U' D' F' B L' U R B' L U2 D2 B2 D2 L2 U2 F' R2
A #3 U2 B2 R2 B' L F' B2 U R F D2 B' L2 F D2 B' U2 B2 U2
A #4 B R2 D2 L2 U2 B F U2 R F' D' U' B2 D' L2 B2 R' B2 F2
A #5 B2 F2 R2 U2 R' B2 F2 L' F2 R F' L2 R' D' U B2 L' B' R' F'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 B' F2 L2 F' R2 D2 F2 D2 U2 L U2 L' U' F2 L R F R2 B
A Ex#2 F2 L' U' B' D2 F D2 R' F2 U2 D' L' B2 R' D2 L U2 R' B2
B #1 R U D F L' B2 R F' R L D' L D2 L U2 B2 L U2 R2
B #2 R2 D2 L B2 D2 F2 D2 U2 R U B' D B R U' B' F U R' B'
B #3 L' U2 L2 F' L' D' R' B U2 F B2 D2 L D2 L B2 R F2 U2 F2
B #4 R U R2 F2 L' F' L U' F' U R U2 B2 R B2 R2 D2 R' F2
B #5 U' F2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R2 D R2 B' U2 F L' R B L' D' R' F2 R'
B Ex#1 B2 D2 U2 B U2 B R2 B' F' U' R U B F2 U' B' U2 R2
B Ex#2 F2 R2 F' D2 L2 R2 F U2 F' D2 L' D2 U L' U' R' B2 L2 U' F
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR0+ DL3+ UL0+ U4+ R6+ D6+ L2- ALL5- y2 U2- R3- D5+ L3+ ALL6+ DR
A #2 UR1- DR5- DL6+ UL3+ U6+ R6+ D4- L4- ALL5- y2 U0+ R3+ D3- L1+ ALL5- UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR2+ DR1+ DL4- UL5- U0+ R5- D1- L2+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R3+ D0+ L0+ ALL6+ UR
A #4 UR4- DR2- DL2+ UL6+ U1+ R1- D5- L6+ ALL2- y2 U4+ R1- D2- L2+ ALL6+
A #5 UR5- DR1- DL2- UL2- U5- R4+ D3+ L1- ALL4- y2 U4- R4+ D4+ L4+ ALL3- DL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR6+ DL2+ UL4+ U5- R4- D3+ L2+ ALL5+ y2 U4- R4+ D6+ L2+ ALL4- UL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR2- DL2+ UL3+ U4+ R0+ D5- L1+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R0+ D3+ L5+ ALL2- UR DR DL
B #1 UR2- DR1+ DL0+ UL4+ U2+ R3+ D4+ L4+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R2- D1+ L4- ALL1+ DL
B #2 UR1- DR1- DL3- UL1- U3+ R1- D1- L1- ALL1+ y2 U2- R2- D2- L1+ ALL6+ UR DR DL
B #3 UR0+ DR3+ DL0+ UL5- U2+ R1+ D3+ L4- ALL5- y2 U2+ R6+ D3- L0+ ALL2-
B #4 UR5- DR2- DL3+ UL6+ U2- R4- D3+ L2- ALL4+ y2 U4+ R4- D4+ L2- ALL3- UR DR
B #5 UR2+ DR2- DL5+ UL6+ U6+ R3- D2- L2+ ALL2- y2 U3+ R2- D3- L0+ ALL3+ DR UL
B Ex#1 UR6+ DR5+ DL3- UL4- U5- R3+ D3+ L2- ALL4+ y2 U0+ R3+ D5+ L5+ ALL3+ DR
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR3- DL0+ UL1- U4- R2+ D3- L4+ ALL5- y2 U1- R3+ D3+ L1- ALL3+
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B U L U R' U' L' R' B' R l' r' b
A #2 R B' R' B' U R L' R' L U B l' r b'
A #3 L' U' R' L' R' B' R' B L B L u' l
A #4 U B' U' L' U' R U' L R' L' U u' l' r b'
A #5 B R' L' B' R B' R' U R L' U' l' r'
A Ex#1 U B U' B' R' B U' B' U' B' R u' l r' b'
A Ex#2 L U L B' L R' B R L' R' L l' b
B #1 U' R' B L' R U L' B' U' R' L u l r'
B #2 B U' L B' U' R B U' L R' B l' r' b
B #3 B L' R' U' L R L' U L' R L b
B #4 R' B R L' R' L' U' B L U' B' u' l'
B #5 U R B' U' B U L' B' U' R' U' u' l b
B Ex#1 R' L' R' L' R' U' L' U' R' L' U' u' b'
B Ex#2 R' L' B R L U B U' R' B R u' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' B' R' L B' U R U' L R l
A #2 L' B U' R U' L B' R L' R' L u r' b'
A #3 B' U' L U' R L B' U' R' L B u l
A #4 L B U L' U R B' L R U' B l r' b'
A #5 B R' U L' U B' L R L R U r' b'
A Ex#1 U B U' R B' L' U L' B L' U' u b
A Ex#2 R L U' L U' L' B R B' R B' l' r b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' B L B' L' R L B' U
A #2 B L R U' B' L' R L B U' R
A #3 R B U' B L R' L' R' L' R' U
A #4 R U R B' U L U R U' B' R
A #5 L U' R B' U' R' B U' L U L
A Ex#1 U L R B R' B' L U' L' U' B
A Ex#2 B R' U L' U B U B' U' L B'
B #1 U L R' L B' L' U' R B L' B
B #2 U B U B U' B U L B R' L'
B #3 L R B' U' R U' B' R U' R L'
B #4 U L R' U R' L R B L U' L
B #5 B L R' L B' U R' L' U L B'
B Ex#1 U B L' B L' R' U B U' R' L
B Ex#2 L R U R' L' R' B' U L U' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U B R' U R' U' B' U' B
A #2 L B L R' U R L' U R' L' B'
A #3 R U L R L B' L B' R U R'
A #4 B U L' B' L U' L' U' L B' R
A #5 U B' U' L' U' L R' B U B' L
A Ex#1 U L U B L U' B U' L' R L
A Ex#2 L R B' U B L' R' U L' B U
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) /
A #2 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) /
A #3 (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (4,-3) / (6,-4)
A #4 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-1) / (3,-4) / (-4,0) / (6,-5)
A #5 (4,0) / (-3,6) / (-4,2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,3) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,-3) / (2,0)
B #1 (0,2) / (3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (4,-2) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) /
B #2 (1,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (6,-2) / (-4,0)
B #3 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,-5) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-5) / (-4,0)
B #4 (-5,-3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-5) /
B #5 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4) / (1,-2) /
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-5,-5) / (-1,2) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,-2) /
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,-5) / (6,-4)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,0) / (4,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (-1,2) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,-2) / (6,-2) / (5,0) / (-2,-5)
A #4 (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (4,-3) / (4,-3) / (6,-5)
A #5 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,4) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,-5) /
A Ex#1 (-3,-1) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-3) /
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4) / (-3,-4)
Ainesh Sevellaraja    Malaysia
Ainesh Sevellaraja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.30   9.57   10.91 7.30 9.15 10.05 9.50
Second round 2 8.89   9.30   8.90 9.46 9.94 8.89 9.53
First round 2 8.41   9.62   11.68 10.02 8.41 10.19 8.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.36   2.59   2.68 2.03 1.36 6.43 3.05
First round 5 1.63   3.41   4.63 3.04 3.38 3.82 1.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.25   37.06   31.25 36.57 38.86 35.76 40.64
Combined First round 5 30.62   41.67   41.62 40.26 43.12 30.62 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:08.69   1:19.01   1:16.90 1:08.69 1:21.87 1:22.47 1:18.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 16.25   17.56   17.86 16.25 16.25 18.58 27.96
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 57.58   1:09.89   1:09.04 1:21.03 57.58 1:04.75 1:15.87
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.49   7.59   7.99 7.48 6.49 7.29 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 49.79   55.31   54.36 54.63 49.79 56.93 57.42
Pyraminx Final 3 2.90   4.26   7.38 4.53 2.90 4.54 3.71
First round 2 3.32   3.67   3.36 3.32 5.69 3.43 4.22
Skewb Final 5 4.30   6.18   6.94 4.30 6.81 7.52 4.78
First round 5 4.97   5.44   13.51 5.65 5.41 4.97 5.26
Square-1 Final 2 7.84   NR 11.40   7.84 12.48 10.91 10.80 14.91
Combined First round 1 9.23   11.49   11.26 11.21 13.62 9.23 12.00
Aliff Iskandar Bin Mohd Yusof    Malaysia
Aliff Iskandar Bin Mohd Yusof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.32   25.23   26.71 26.71 22.26 27.40 19.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.27   8.90   7.90 8.69 42.08 10.12 6.27
Skewb First round 20 9.88   16.42   22.46 21.72 9.88 13.84 13.69
Ammar Bin Awang Abdul Rahman    Malaysia
Ammar Bin Awang Abdul Rahman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.50   20.49   30.11 24.35 16.15 14.50 20.97
Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming    Malaysia
Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.36   11.62   11.67 11.35 12.56 10.36 11.84
First round 12 10.52   12.51   10.52 10.90 12.38 17.47 14.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.08   5.96   9.98 6.68 5.57 5.62 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 41.16   45.61   43.33 49.73 53.30 41.16 43.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:20.74   1:33.19   1:31.07 1:46.21 1:31.79 1:36.71 1:20.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 22.62   25.07   25.63 23.09 37.29 22.62 26.49
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:15.92   2:41.90   2:27.71 2:49.75 3:18.14 2:48.25 2:15.92
Skewb First round 14 9.60   12.07   12.79 10.04 13.38 17.75 9.60
Ang Chin Xiang    Malaysia
Ang Chin Xiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.89   10.49   11.55 9.66 10.25 8.89 14.22
Second round 3 9.50   10.06   10.25 9.83 12.49 10.11 9.50
First round 5 9.35   10.40   9.35 10.14 10.03 19.53 11.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 4.01   4.55   4.97 4.58 4.10 4.01 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.33   43.27   33.33 48.04 45.36 48.55 36.41
Combined First round 2 33.96   36.26   34.70 33.96 37.87 36.22 39.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:19.49   1:26.14   1:25.89 1:19.49 1:33.31 1:30.09 1:22.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 17.73   19.31   22.83 18.13 19.56 17.73 20.23
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:12.55   1:27.85   DNF 1:12.55 1:20.66 1:18.71 1:44.19
Rubik's Clock Final 7 9.70   12.29   DNF 12.78 13.28 10.80 9.70
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:06.09   1:19.71   1:16.89 1:17.32 1:24.93 1:28.21 1:06.09
Pyraminx First round 11 7.09   8.23   7.12 9.02 12.23 8.55 7.09
Skewb Final 2 2.75   3.59   3.99 2.75 3.62 3.31 3.84
First round 3 2.72   4.63   4.33 2.72 6.86 6.02 3.53
Square-1 Final 6 12.19   16.84   12.19 14.45 20.02 25.20 16.05
Combined First round 5 12.37   19.67   23.19 22.84 16.56 19.62 12.37
Ang Chin Zhen    Malaysia
Ang Chin Zhen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.77   12.34   11.77 12.99 11.79 13.34 12.23
First round 9 9.69   11.13   12.27 9.69 11.22 11.40 10.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 3.03   4.10   3.60 12.91 4.78 3.03 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 47.03   49.58   47.03 50.83 56.01 49.13 48.78
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 1:30.72   1:46.77   1:30.72 1:41.85 1:52.74 1:45.73 2:08.73
Rubik's Clock Final 8 11.37   14.09   22.22 14.84 11.47 15.95 11.37
Pyraminx Final 4 4.51   4.65   4.51 4.70 7.71 4.51 4.74
First round 5 3.90   4.87   5.83 3.90 4.72 4.74 5.14
Skewb First round 8 5.52   7.45   6.89 9.43 6.45 5.52 9.02
Square-1 Final 5 11.85   16.53   24.59 11.85 14.22 19.80 15.58
Combined First round 6 14.75   22.33   14.75 25.84 DNF 17.50 23.65
Ang Zhen Zhou    Malaysia
Ang Zhen Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 8 9.12   11.29   11.76 9.12 11.79 10.32 12.39
First round 10 9.64   11.35   11.43 11.82 10.87 11.74 9.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.76   5.26   3.76 5.83 7.15 4.80 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.63   43.73   48.08 42.28 43.33 45.57 41.63
Combined First round 6 41.24   43.03   44.52 41.24 42.66 45.06 41.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 23.52   31.49   34.05 36.04 23.52 27.01 33.40
Pyraminx First round 14 8.10   11.43   11.37 12.20 8.10 22.28 10.72
Skewb Final 1 2.91   3.32   NR 3.37 3.24 3.35 2.91 6.61
First round 1 3.06   3.56   3.14 3.51 3.06 6.25 4.03
Square-1 Final 4 13.13   15.34   13.13 13.66 16.34 18.97 16.01
Combined First round 4 16.24   18.74   16.24 23.98 18.16 21.49 16.58
Arjunan Rajandran    Malaysia
Arjunan Rajandran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 19.55   23.08   19.98 19.55 27.52 24.23 25.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.52   6.77   7.97 8.26 7.10 4.52 5.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 33.45   39.15   33.45 45.37 39.25 39.04 39.15
Pyraminx First round 25 8.57   17.65   17.19 8.57 21.89 40.39 13.87
Skewb First round 25 22.95   26.15   22.95 44.79 24.79 29.09 24.56
Asher Mak Wei Han    Malaysia
Asher Mak Wei Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.41   15.02   14.15 15.12 18.09 15.80 12.41
First round 25 10.37   15.38   15.25 14.08 10.37 16.80 19.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.51   6.84   9.10 6.32 7.17 7.02 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 59.84   1:06.04   1:09.51 1:08.40 59.84 DNF 1:00.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 28.82   40.32   40.42 28.82 40.96 39.57 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:25.30   1:29.47   1:25.30 1:30.33 1:31.33 1:43.02 1:26.76
Brandon Goh Xuan Weii    Malaysia
Brandon Goh Xuan Weii
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.68   18.33   13.68 20.36 16.88 18.75 19.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.29   6.83   7.92 5.75 7.29 5.29 7.45
Pyraminx First round 23 3.70   16.92   13.51 26.72 10.52 DNF 3.70
Chai Kai En    Malaysia
Chai Kai En
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.29   19.63   17.29 18.41 21.24 19.24 23.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 33.95   40.44   41.93 38.36 33.95 45.65 41.02
Chear Yoong Zheng    Malaysia
Chear Yoong Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 30.10   37.35   1:10.80 30.10 34.00 41.26 36.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.38   10.44   21.20 9.35 11.30 10.67 5.38
Chlowyn Teo Hongjun    Malaysia
Chlowyn Teo Hongjun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.81   15.33   22.99 17.23 14.88 13.81 13.89
First round 22 13.36   14.80   14.72 16.94 14.43 15.25 13.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.98   DNF   4.94 DNF DNF 5.95 3.98
Darren Siew Ee Yaang    Malaysia
Darren Siew Ee Yaang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.15   12.77   15.55 10.15 12.12 13.86 12.32
Second round 4 8.60   10.35   10.05 11.84 10.83 8.60 10.16
First round 8 9.56   11.12   9.56 11.39 9.89 13.07 12.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.68   6.22   5.03 DNF 5.96 7.68 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 41.05   46.81   51.08 41.05 43.09 58.93 46.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:36.61   1:39.07   1:40.59 1:36.88 1:39.73 1:56.66 1:36.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 15.77   17.48   17.23 18.37 16.84 15.77 19.58
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.75   8.26   8.86 7.75 7.93 7.99 9.01
Megaminx Combined Final 1 46.41   50.51   53.06 46.41 52.46 51.53 47.53
Skewb First round 10 5.57   8.22   7.61 8.60 DNF 5.57 8.44
Square-1 Combined First round 7 15.29   23.91   32.00 15.29 26.17 22.36 23.21
Edison Ooi    USA
Edison Ooi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.09   11.74   14.11 11.09 11.67 11.52 12.03
First round 14 10.98   12.72   10.98 15.52 11.06 15.37 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.30   5.36   5.64 4.91 3.30 5.54 9.02
First round 6 3.15   4.03   3.15 4.93 4.26 3.95 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 54.35   1:00.70   1:00.15 54.35 1:00.90 1:04.42 1:01.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:11.46   2:30.84   3:13.31 2:11.46 2:35.71 2:29.52 2:27.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 19.48   22.36   22.45 23.30 22.64 19.48 21.99
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:20.92     DNF 3:20.92
Pyraminx First round 15 8.33   11.56   13.70 11.77 8.33 9.21 DNF
Skewb First round 9 6.21   8.15   14.36 7.60 7.58 9.28 6.21
Eng Dickson    Malaysia
Eng Dickson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.72   15.88   15.39 16.50 DNF 15.74 11.72
First round 24 13.30   14.95   13.30 15.13 18.39 15.86 13.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 54.48   1:03.95   1:03.99 1:10.01 1:07.97 54.48 59.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:02.77   2:10.23   2:04.11 2:02.77 2:19.18 2:44.30 2:07.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 26.75   41.77   43.57 50.35 26.75 36.61 45.12
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:18.55   2:32.33   2:18.55 2:29.61 2:26.28 2:41.11 2:42.77
Skewb Final 4 3.41   4.56   4.45 3.41 4.59 DNF 4.65
First round 4 4.59   5.40   6.94 4.63 7.58 4.64 4.59
Square-1 Combined First round 15 26.53   38.98   46.73 26.53 40.38 41.50 35.06
Er Xuan Wei    Malaysia
Er Xuan Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 28.65   34.01   34.40 28.67 38.95 28.65 56.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 10.08   14.20   43.98 12.42 17.00 10.08 13.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Ethan Tan Hengdi    Malaysia
Ethan Tan Hengdi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.79   15.12   14.51 15.95 14.90 18.82 13.79
First round 26 12.95   15.98   16.87 12.95 15.41 15.66 29.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.80   6.60   4.80 7.13 6.23 DNF 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 45.35   55.06   1:02.49 45.35 51.34 56.53 57.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 28.15   32.99   33.18 29.83 35.97 28.15 37.94
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:04.78   1:18.08   1:19.49 1:15.91 1:04.78 1:20.28 1:18.83
Pyraminx First round 17 8.02   12.17   11.08 8.64 8.02 16.80 17.90
Skewb First round 22 13.39   17.06   18.38 16.28 32.59 13.39 16.52
Gan Vinkent    Malaysia
Gan Vinkent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.81   19.58   21.11 16.81 19.03 20.11 19.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.27   7.55   6.30 6.27 6.41 10.49 9.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 47.36   53.04   50.57 DNF 48.54 47.36 1:00.02
Pyraminx First round 20 10.67   13.31   15.43 12.22 17.42 10.67 12.27
Grayson Goh    Malaysia
Grayson Goh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.29   12.19   12.27 13.19 11.82 12.48 11.29
First round 20 11.38   14.31   14.08 14.96 11.38 13.88 16.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.04   5.74   5.42 5.04 5.37 6.43 8.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 38.76   45.45   45.97 45.20 45.85 38.76 45.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:31.81   1:36.56   1:41.37 1:39.23 1:36.81 1:33.65 1:31.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 23.49   26.22   28.48 24.57 25.60 28.65 23.49
Pyraminx Final 2 3.21   4.21   3.81 DNF 4.69 3.21 4.13
First round 4 3.13   4.44   3.82 3.13 4.98 4.52 DNF
Skewb First round 12 6.66   10.52   10.55 12.81 6.66 9.39 11.62
Hill Pong Yong Feng    Malaysia
Hill Pong Yong Feng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.41   10.40   10.24 9.41 12.80 10.48 10.49
Second round 6 9.07   10.88   9.07 10.40 12.01 14.34 10.24
First round 7 9.47   11.06   9.97 11.83 9.47 11.38 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.46   3.77   4.58 4.52 2.46 2.75 4.04
First round 3 2.28   3.23   2.28 2.43 6.03 4.04 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 41.69   44.66   43.21 41.69 43.57 50.88 47.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 22.04   27.29   26.93 28.22 32.58 26.73 22.04
Megaminx Combined Final 3 51.95   55.20   59.38 1:04.77 51.95 53.70 52.52
Pyraminx Final 5 4.29   5.51   6.20 4.29 5.86 6.09 4.58
First round 3 3.65   3.97   4.74 3.65 4.38 3.87 3.65
Square-1 Combined First round 8 20.05   25.27   34.34 22.02 28.06 20.05 25.73
Jin Gan (甘劲)    China
Jin Gan (甘劲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.24   16.72   23.40 18.21 13.24 16.04 15.90
Joyce Peh    Malaysia
Joyce Peh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 1:04.59   1:08.20   1:09.68 1:08.03 1:04.59 1:06.90 1:12.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 14.36   18.22   16.35 15.95 14.36 33.76 22.35
Skewb First round 26 21.05   27.05   23.07 34.31 21.05 32.42 25.65
Julian Pang Qi Zheng    Malaysia
Julian Pang Qi Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.69   17.04   16.74 14.63 20.34 13.69 19.74
First round 21 11.88   14.32   15.35 13.11 32.25 11.88 14.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 2.98   7.66   6.54 2.98 9.95 9.88 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 59.04   1:10.18   1:22.04 59.04 1:15.82 1:14.71 1:00.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 37.33   40.60   46.01 38.71 43.18 39.91 37.33
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:04.36   2:22.00   2:22.59 3:03.84 2:20.35 2:23.07 2:04.36
Pyraminx First round 16 7.37   11.80   15.31 13.84 12.60 7.37 8.95
Skewb First round 18 9.16   15.73   14.10 30.37 14.73 18.37 9.16
Square-1 Combined First round 17 1:37.46     1:37.46 1:51.62
Kelvin Bok Wei Hao    Malaysia
Kelvin Bok Wei Hao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.22   15.27   16.69 13.96 DNF 13.22 15.16
First round 23 13.96   14.85   14.98 14.18 13.96 15.39 15.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 54.55   55.89   56.93 59.80 54.55 55.70 55.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:23.52   1:27.40   1:23.52 1:26.82 1:24.03 1:31.34 1:33.77
Koh Jian Hang    Singapore
Koh Jian Hang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 31.68   47.00   47.66 46.05 31.68 47.30 52.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.33   DNF   DNF 6.33 8.99 9.23 DNF
Pyraminx First round 28 6.89   18.58   6.89 19.52 DNF 22.66 13.57
Koh Wei Peng    Malaysia
Koh Wei Peng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.58   15.49   17.92 11.58 15.54 17.41 13.52
First round 17 12.13   13.73   15.34 12.13 13.23 16.72 12.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 21.16   23.32   22.62 33.09 23.72 21.16 23.61
Kubenderan AL Krishnan    Malaysia
Kubenderan AL Krishnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 39.03   42.51   56.84 45.76 39.17 39.03 42.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 18.97   25.59   18.97 DNF 19.15 36.55 21.06
Pyraminx First round 22 12.70   16.15   16.12 17.15 12.70 15.19 21.78
Leong Sen Han    Malaysia
Leong Sen Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.33   17.43   19.25 27.28 14.33 16.56 16.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.75   6.69   6.10 5.75 10.46 6.43 7.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:09.66   1:17.90   1:16.15 1:33.83 1:09.66 1:17.21 1:20.34
Leow Yi Jun    Malaysia
Leow Yi Jun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.72   12.81   15.23 10.53 13.46 14.44 9.72
First round 4 8.90   10.31   8.90 11.40 10.87 10.98 9.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.46   6.21   6.54 6.74 13.80 5.34 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 39.45   47.94   44.60 50.01 39.45 49.20 51.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:30.63   1:35.72   1:34.41 1:30.63 1:38.25 1:44.32 1:34.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.95   20.64   24.11 19.95 21.27 20.08 20.56
Rubik's Clock Final 11 13.56   18.99   19.59 13.56 20.41 19.56 17.82
Megaminx Combined Final 2 49.82   51.23   49.82 50.58 DNF 51.57 51.55
Pyraminx First round 10 6.06   8.16   9.73 9.91 6.06 8.01 6.74
Skewb First round 16 11.75   12.90   13.49 11.75 16.34 12.45 12.77
Square-1 Combined First round 14 26.68   37.50   41.04 35.11 36.34 1:05.42 26.68
Liew Yee Voon    Malaysia
Liew Yee Voon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.46   16.39   16.59 18.92 16.05 14.46 16.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:02.54   1:11.21   1:02.54 1:24.40 1:17.44 1:07.55 1:08.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:04.19   2:21.48   2:24.16 2:32.49 2:04.19 2:22.39 2:17.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 32.10   34.81   32.12 32.70 32.10 43.22 39.60
Pyraminx First round 21 9.66   14.35   17.95 10.79 9.66 16.85 15.40
Skewb First round 21 13.03   16.83   13.61 26.75 13.03 17.04 19.85
Square-1 Combined First round 13 32.52   34.44   33.11 32.52 38.17 35.24 34.97
Lim Chun Yik    Malaysia
Lim Chun Yik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.93   12.94   14.21 12.61 14.24 12.01 11.93
First round 15 10.66   12.73   10.66 12.75 17.50 14.69 10.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.92   5.11   5.03 6.25 9.25 4.06 2.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 47.42   51.28   47.42 58.47 51.29 53.02 49.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:49.60   2:08.36   2:14.73 DNF 2:20.37 1:49.60 1:49.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 15.48   23.40   31.27 15.48 22.18 DNF 16.74
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 33.54   50.42   33.54 58.68 51.02 46.69 53.56
Rubik's Clock Final 14 10.45   DNF   17.73 10.45 DNF 13.61 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:02.30   1:09.80   1:02.30 1:17.16 1:04.86 1:07.39 1:23.82
Pyraminx Final 6 4.30   5.69   4.30 4.93 6.83 5.31 12.39
First round 6 3.44   4.98   4.44 4.53 5.98 3.44 6.28
Skewb Final 6 5.16   6.85   5.94 23.27 5.37 9.25 5.16
First round 6 5.60   7.18   6.54 9.49 5.60 6.60 8.41
Square-1 Combined First round 11 16.95   31.05   55.91 33.00 16.95 40.95 19.20
Lim Hung    Malaysia
Lim Hung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.03   14.45   14.90 14.31 14.15 16.91 13.03
First round 19 13.04   14.18   13.16 13.74 16.86 13.04 15.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.12   5.12   4.63 4.12 5.79 5.23 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 49.84   52.87   1:27.52 55.99 51.28 51.34 49.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:36.41   1:43.76   1:50.36 1:36.41 1:39.53 1:56.02 1:41.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 21.19   27.28   28.31 26.71 31.16 21.19 26.81
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 26.77   NR 35.12   48.00 26.77 30.91 38.78 35.67
Rubik's Clock Final 9 14.18   16.01   17.69 16.14 14.18 DNF 14.20
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:14.41   1:23.05   1:14.41 1:31.93 1:44.69 1:21.84 1:15.37
Pyraminx First round 18 7.09   12.66   7.09 9.85 17.66 12.32 15.80
Skewb First round 15 7.12   12.69   14.96 12.70 11.18 14.18 7.12
Square-1 Combined First round 16 33.46   46.95   46.78 41.41 33.46 52.66 52.67
Lim Joa Quin    Malaysia
Lim Joa Quin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.40   13.96   24.66 12.40 15.00 13.11 13.76
First round 13 11.40   12.62   12.03 12.42 11.40 15.79 13.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.63   4.69   3.63 4.82 4.33 7.19 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 54.77   58.78   54.77 56.69 58.91 1:00.74 1:03.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.53   20.47   22.86 19.15 18.53 19.39 23.80
Megaminx Combined Final 6 59.67   1:06.49   1:09.67 1:05.43 59.67 1:15.32 1:04.38
Lim Wei En    Malaysia
Lim Wei En
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.30   13.12   14.67 12.01 13.71 11.30 13.65
First round 16 12.64   13.25   12.99 12.64 14.62 12.91 13.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:15.09   1:27.85   1:15.09 1:24.30 1:37.44 1:21.80 1:44.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 34.01   39.00   37.35 34.01 40.33 39.31 43.47
Lim Yong Jie    Malaysia
Lim Yong Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.64   19.54   19.46 18.64 20.51 15.64 37.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.01   6.90   9.39 7.09 6.37 6.01 7.23
Manfred Siew    Malaysia
Manfred Siew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.53   12.95   11.53 13.72 12.58 12.54 14.48
First round 18 11.91   13.98   13.02 14.12 14.81 16.63 11.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.42   6.09   3.42 7.07 5.74 5.98 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.08   37.95   36.71 39.72 37.42 40.61 36.08
Combined First round 4 34.91   40.35   41.84 39.65 34.91 39.57 48.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:02.63   1:08.82   1:15.73 1:10.86 1:02.63 1:08.98 1:06.62
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 2:07.87   2:36.71   2:07.87 2:54.18 3:21.78 2:13.20 2:42.75
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.23   7.87   7.25 6.23 8.43 7.93 8.63
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:06.38   1:16.53   1:20.86 1:18.60 1:06.38 1:35.24 1:10.14
Square-1 Combined First round 10 21.23   26.11   21.23 22.06 29.69 26.58 32.17
Mohd Al Hakim Bin Ab Zaid    Malaysia
Mohd Al Hakim Bin Ab Zaid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 12.03   12.68   12.84 13.05 12.03 12.63 12.58
Pyraminx First round 8 5.38   7.23   7.11 11.08 5.38 5.38 9.21
Mohd Shamil Naim Bin Mohd Nazli    Malaysia
Mohd Shamil Naim Bin Mohd Nazli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 13.79   17.60   13.79 21.13 17.69 21.49 13.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.38   5.35   3.38 6.01 5.30 5.59 5.16
Pyraminx First round 12 8.22   9.97   10.40 8.43 8.22 11.07 DNF
Muhammad Nurhidayat Bin Hishamuddin    Malaysia
Muhammad Nurhidayat Bin Hishamuddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.88   32.67   51.28 34.87 29.41 33.74 21.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:24.03   1:32.58   1:39.25 1:24.03 1:34.51 1:32.54 1:30.68
Muhammad Zaki Zikri Bin Zakaria    Malaysia
Muhammad Zaki Zikri Bin Zakaria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 11 8.14   9.21   9.26 8.14 8.89 9.48 11.17
Square-1 Combined First round 9 17.81   25.43   23.77 34.92 25.29 27.23 17.81
Ng Jia Quan    Malaysia
Ng Jia Quan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 8.80   11.81   11.85 12.49 13.19 11.10 8.80
First round 3 8.64   9.64   8.64 9.70 11.29 9.45 9.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.82   3.45   2.47 3.94 1.82 3.93 10.35
First round 2 2.06   2.91   2.06 2.34 3.74 2.64 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.88   36.88   34.88 36.54 43.02 37.81 36.30
Combined First round 3 34.38   37.75   34.38 36.96 38.42 40.64 37.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:15.54   1:24.71   1:23.92 1:27.63 1:32.29 1:15.54 1:22.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 16.65   19.30   23.96 16.65 19.69 19.18 19.02
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 30.89   32.91   NR 47.96 34.85 31.32 30.89 32.57
Rubik's Clock Final 4 6.46   8.89   10.08 DNF 6.46 8.98 7.62
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:00.83   1:07.80   1:09.19 1:07.02 1:00.83 1:12.13 1:07.18
Pyraminx Final 1 3.28   3.46   3.67 3.42 3.28 3.28 3.96
First round 1 2.84   3.44   3.06 3.89 2.84 6.16 3.36
Skewb Final 3 2.82   4.36   3.98 2.82 4.59 4.51 5.10
First round 2 3.59   4.29   3.86 5.84 4.72 3.59 4.30
Square-1 Final 3 10.57   13.09   11.64 15.70 10.57 12.99 14.64
Combined First round 2 9.02   13.03   9.02 12.81 12.53 24.94 13.74
Ng Jun Jie    Singapore
Ng Jun Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 7 9.80   11.21   12.40 9.87 11.36 9.80 DNF
First round 6 9.96   10.96   9.96 DNF 10.75 11.62 10.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.21   2.98   2.21 3.37 2.61 3.15 3.19
First round 1 2.24   2.67   2.24 2.97 2.78 4.71 2.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 34.65   44.82   34.65 48.31 51.21 40.10 46.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:27.70   1:37.41   1:43.37 1:27.70 1:31.88 1:42.09 1:38.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 21.97   23.27   23.53 23.85 21.97 24.59 22.43
Rubik's Clock Final 13 9.31   DNF   10.51 DNF 10.51 DNF 9.31
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:22.12   1:26.46   1:22.12 1:26.25 1:26.32 1:26.80 1:33.20
Pyraminx First round 7 5.78   6.79   5.84 5.78 7.91 7.17 7.36
Skewb First round 7 5.66   7.22   9.00 8.76 5.94 6.97 5.66
Square-1 Final 1 10.14   11.32   NR 10.30 10.70 12.95 10.14 15.41
Combined First round 3 10.32   14.14   18.18 15.93 12.40 14.09 10.32
Noorazan Shazweena Binti Suhymee    Malaysia
Noorazan Shazweena Binti Suhymee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 1:11.94   1:24.09   1:22.95 1:37.35 1:40.84 1:11.94 1:11.96
Rishikeshan AL Sures    Malaysia
Rishikeshan AL Sures
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 21.37   21.73   21.40 21.37 21.67 46.03 22.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.87   7.64   6.87 8.12 7.57 7.64 7.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 3:02.18     3:02.18 3:21.51
Rubik's Clock Final 12 27.31   31.17   36.14 29.37 27.31 30.29 33.86
Pyraminx First round 24 11.84   17.34   22.11 20.44 18.63 11.84 12.96
Skewb First round 17 11.12   15.33   11.12 18.32 15.43 20.44 12.23
Sebastian Heng Zhi Xiang    Malaysia
Sebastian Heng Zhi Xiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 40.04   54.14   1:01.19 53.83 55.39 40.04 53.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.15   15.75   10.81 24.66 24.29 12.15 8.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 3:13.53     3:54.44 3:13.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 2:26.32     2:26.32 DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 13.54   17.97   17.40 13.54 19.37 25.53 17.13
Shawyang Tan    Malaysia
Shawyang Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.23   18.00   17.53 15.23 19.95 20.27 16.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 21.64   28.19   26.57 21.64 29.42 29.65 28.58
Siew Hann Wen    Malaysia
Siew Hann Wen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 27.75   36.25   34.95 40.73 27.75 33.07 45.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:41.87   1:57.59   1:41.87 2:09.79 1:49.21 2:04.57 1:59.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 1:06.90   1:16.29   1:08.87 1:37.86 1:06.90 1:22.21 1:17.80
Rubik's Clock Final 6 9.57   11.45   11.41 11.23 11.71 11.72 9.57
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:47.59   1:53.98   1:57.91 1:51.25 1:54.35 1:47.59 1:56.33
Sim Kim Liang    Malaysia
Sim Kim Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.42   20.84   41.57 19.92 23.96 18.64 17.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:05.91   1:25.95   1:31.18 1:34.50 1:50.27 1:05.91 1:12.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 25.88   31.73   35.22 25.88 28.84 44.49 31.13
Tiffany Soh    Malaysia
Tiffany Soh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 32.92   35.59   34.26 32.92 38.61 DNF 33.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 9.37   15.49   9.37 21.23 13.35 16.86 16.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:33.91   1:39.35   1:35.81 1:47.05 1:52.22 1:33.91 1:35.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 3:05.49     3:05.49 3:07.61
Rubik's Clock Final 10 15.63   17.49   17.89 15.63 17.32 19.06 17.26
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:19.73   2:28.80   2:40.83 2:23.95 2:19.73 2:21.62 2:48.35
Pyraminx First round 19 9.79   12.81   11.85 16.77 9.79 12.92 13.65
Skewb First round 19 15.49   16.40   22.26 16.71 15.72 16.76 15.49
Wan Hamizan Bin Wan Haide    Malaysia
Wan Hamizan Bin Wan Haide
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 31.80   34.82   31.80 35.84 33.43 35.20 41.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 10.35   11.80   12.50 13.15 10.59 10.35 12.30
Skewb First round 24 16.01   18.28   21.02 16.01 16.48 20.80 17.57
William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁)    Malaysia
William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.46   14.90   15.22 13.37 12.46 DNF 16.12
Second round 5 9.58   10.83   11.03 11.05 10.40 9.58 12.90
First round 11 10.39   11.68   12.61 16.27 10.39 10.78 11.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 3.30   4.23   3.61 3.76 5.33 6.04 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 44.79   48.12   52.97 50.62 44.86 44.79 48.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 19.81   21.00   21.72 19.81 20.42 23.51 20.86
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 58.68   1:09.24   1:18.85 58.68 1:08.89 1:11.03 1:07.80
Rubik's Clock Final 5 9.24   10.71   10.65 9.24 DNF 11.90 9.57
Megaminx Combined Final 8 59.60   1:08.50   59.60 1:09.09 1:08.52 1:08.80 1:08.18
Pyraminx First round 9 5.43   8.06   5.43 7.97 7.09 9.97 9.12
Wong Min Jze    Malaysia
Wong Min Jze
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.12   25.48   21.12 24.14 28.94 27.47 24.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.76   8.64   10.18 9.50 8.82 7.61 6.76
Pyraminx First round 27 16.16   18.11   20.35 17.19 16.16 21.65 16.79
Skewb First round 23 13.45   17.15   14.54 28.45 13.45 20.93 15.97
Wong Ming Liang    Malaysia
Wong Ming Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 14.24   17.66   16.69 18.04 18.24 20.28 14.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 25.27   30.92   29.83 35.92 25.27 31.96 30.98
Skewb First round 13 8.40   11.76   14.06 9.78 8.40 11.44 15.12
Square-1 Combined First round 12 25.61   31.80   26.82 28.36 40.21 45.06 25.61
Yap Jia Yang    Malaysia
Yap Jia Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.64   9.11   9.52 8.64 8.96 8.85 11.18
Second round 1 7.37   9.01   8.53 9.56 10.31 7.37 8.95
First round 1 7.17   8.92   7.31 9.76 10.13 9.68 7.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.21   3.55   3.28 3.40 6.13 3.21 3.96
First round 4 2.37   3.36   2.37 2.91 4.07 3.64 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.44   32.56   33.41 34.82 30.16 34.10 26.44
Combined First round 1 29.28   31.12   31.79 30.55 29.28 38.04 31.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:01.08   1:06.67   1:12.84 1:01.08 1:03.95 1:12.24 1:03.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.29   18.04   17.44 20.28 15.29 17.52 19.15
Megaminx Combined Final 5 57.28   1:02.03   58.74 DNF 1:08.05 59.29 57.28
Pyraminx First round 13 9.45   11.17   11.76 9.45 16.99 9.46 12.29
Skewb First round 27 20.40   27.64   28.11 20.40 34.84 28.46 26.36