Taiwan Winter Open 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-3-3  Taiwan, Hsinchu Taiwan Winter 2013

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 9.75   10.32    Taiwan 9.97 11.16 11.18 9.84 9.75
2 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 8.58   10.84    Taiwan 10.34 11.34 11.61 10.83 8.58
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 10.65   11.88    Taiwan 12.27 11.78 11.59 10.65 12.65
4 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 11.05   12.58    Taiwan 13.46 11.80 14.72 12.47 11.05
5 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 11.27   13.13    Taiwan 14.88 14.27 11.27 12.52 12.61
6 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 12.90   13.18    Taiwan 12.90 13.27 13.05 15.59 13.21
7 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 12.69   14.37    Taiwan 15.31 13.14 14.66 16.83 12.69
8 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 11.98   14.61    Taiwan 16.53 13.83 13.47 17.63 11.98
9 Chia-Cheng Liu (劉家成) 12.53   14.72    Taiwan 18.06 16.03 13.74 12.53 14.38
10 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 12.53   14.73    Taiwan 16.42 51.88 12.53 12.78 14.99
11 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 9.80   15.22    Taiwan 16.65 19.80 14.47 9.80 14.55
12 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 14.52   15.29    Taiwan 15.28 15.68 14.52 14.91 16.08
13 Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) 13.34   15.37    Taiwan 23.05 16.36 15.09 13.34 14.65
14 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 13.90   15.60    Taiwan 21.44 14.94 17.72 13.90 14.13
15 Jing Rui Shue (薛景睿) 13.92   15.79    Taiwan 13.92 19.11 16.62 16.11 14.64
16 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 14.81   15.85    Taiwan 18.13 14.81 16.13 16.16 15.27
17 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 12.27   16.21    Taiwan 15.94 16.41 16.27 16.46 12.27
18 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 11.15   16.66    Taiwan 16.75 17.72 16.43 11.15 16.80
19 Tzu-Hsiang Lo (羅子翔) 15.27   16.68    Taiwan 16.88 15.27 16.46 19.25 16.71
20 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 15.61   16.84    Taiwan 15.83 16.65 18.03 20.86 15.61
21 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 13.12   17.09    Taiwan 17.94 16.81 17.37 17.08 13.12
22 Bo-Quan Wei (魏柏全) 15.94   17.32    Taiwan 17.94 19.63 16.63 17.38 15.94
23 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 12.36   17.35    Taiwan 16.16 18.65 19.05 17.25 12.36
24 Shyr Shiuh Wu (吳時旭) 14.34   17.58    Taiwan 14.34 17.56 17.99 18.95 17.20
25 Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙) 16.09   17.61    Taiwan 18.71 17.80 17.55 16.09 17.47
26 Ming-Shyann Chen (陳明賢) 16.68   17.61    Taiwan 20.15 17.00 16.68 18.69 17.13
27 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 11.71   17.64    Taiwan 15.58 13.89 23.46 50.81 11.71
28 Yun-Qing Tsai (蔡昀青) 16.11   18.03    Taiwan 17.33 20.06 20.65 16.11 16.71
29 Tse-Lun Hsu (許哲綸) 13.94   18.22    Taiwan 20.77 15.28 19.03 20.36 13.94
30 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 16.72   18.44    Taiwan 16.90 33.11 16.72 19.52 18.91
31 Yi-Lin Chang (張翼麟) 17.47   19.48    Taiwan 17.47 19.83 22.55 17.90 20.71
32 Che-Wei Chang (張哲瑋) 15.27   20.81    Taiwan 20.94 15.27 19.09 22.41 23.08
33 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 18.63   21.99    Taiwan 25.08 20.63 20.90 18.63 24.44
34 Shang-Hsun Wu (吳尚軒) 21.34   24.22    Taiwan 27.19 23.04 22.42 30.09 21.34
35 Guang-Tao Lin (林廣濤) 19.27   24.39    Taiwan 22.05 28.09 24.91 26.21 19.27
36 Nian-Zhu Wu (吳念主) 22.63   25.84    Taiwan 39.33 22.81 22.63 23.11 31.59
37 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 23.70   26.92    Taiwan 26.68 23.81 31.13 23.70 30.26
38 Geng-Ling Jhang (張耕領) 15.13   28.57    Taiwan DNS 15.13 26.00 18.61 41.11
39 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 25.09   32.18    Taiwan DNS 32.52 29.11 25.09 34.91
40 Kong-Xiang Chen (陳孔祥) 28.50   34.78    Taiwan 33.41 40.65 40.09 30.85 28.50
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 9.11   10.34    Taiwan 9.11 10.71 10.90 9.40 13.03
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.91   11.06    Taiwan 10.96 12.21 12.33 10.02 9.91
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 10.34   11.93    Taiwan 13.27 10.91 11.83 10.34 13.06
4 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 11.46   12.70    Taiwan 14.72 12.50 12.88 12.73 11.46
5 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 11.47   12.78    Taiwan 11.47 13.16 12.27 12.91 13.55
6 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 11.46   13.04    Taiwan 13.98 11.46 15.44 12.59 12.55
7 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 11.65   13.22    Taiwan 14.93 11.65 12.56 19.15 12.18
8 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 10.30   13.57    Taiwan 10.30 14.30 13.90 14.31 12.50
9 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 13.33   14.45    Taiwan 13.33 13.59 13.50 16.27 16.46
10 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 12.70   14.86    Taiwan 14.45 14.74 15.40 18.69 12.70
11 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 13.73   15.16    Taiwan 15.45 13.73 15.43 15.95 14.60
12 Chia-Cheng Liu (劉家成) 12.49   15.66    Taiwan 17.41 12.49 15.17 15.18 16.63
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2.88   3.26    Taiwan 3.25 4.46 3.59 2.94 2.88
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2.71   3.42    Taiwan 3.93 2.71 5.28 3.13 3.21
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.84   3.86    Taiwan 2.84 7.89 3.06 4.83 3.69
4 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3.63   4.13    Taiwan 3.69 4.27 4.50 4.43 3.63
5 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 3.97   4.98    Taiwan 5.69 5.11 3.97 DNF 4.13
6 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 4.57   4.98    Taiwan 5.41 4.74 5.33 4.57 4.86
7 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 4.18   4.99    Taiwan 4.68 7.03 5.59 4.71 4.18
8 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 4.63   5.09    Taiwan 5.31 4.78 8.27 4.63 5.19
9 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4.13   5.17    Taiwan 5.16 4.53 7.00 5.83 4.13
10 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 4.38   5.34    Taiwan 5.71 4.82 4.38 5.80 5.49
11 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 4.68   5.54    Taiwan 4.91 5.81 6.47 4.68 5.91
12 Chia-Cheng Liu (劉家成) 4.71   5.76    Taiwan 5.88 4.71 5.70 5.71 5.99
13 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 5.11   5.97    Taiwan 5.11 5.90 7.21 6.53 5.47
14 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 4.01   6.12    Taiwan 8.95 5.86 6.65 5.84 4.01
15 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 5.13   6.26    Taiwan 5.44 6.02 7.31 5.13 DNF
16 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 5.52   6.27    Taiwan 6.53 6.46 9.41 5.52 5.81
17 Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) 4.84   6.40    Taiwan 10.58 6.28 4.84 6.63 6.30
18 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 4.88   6.72    Taiwan 7.92 6.29 13.76 4.88 5.94
19 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 5.75   6.83    Taiwan 8.19 7.09 6.93 6.47 5.75
20 Shyr Shiuh Wu (吳時旭) 6.34   6.89    Taiwan 6.34 6.65 9.71 6.83 7.19
21 Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙) 6.68   7.17    Taiwan 6.97 7.15 7.40 8.61 6.68
22 Bo-Quan Wei (魏柏全) 5.81   7.21    Taiwan 6.13 DNF 9.23 5.81 6.27
23 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 4.16   7.67    Taiwan 8.77 4.16 8.38 6.18 8.46
24 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 6.66   7.92    Taiwan 8.47 7.46 9.83 7.84 6.66
25 Jing Rui Shue (薛景睿) 5.28   7.97    Taiwan 9.03 7.66 8.97 5.28 7.27
26 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 6.36   7.98    Taiwan 11.78 8.88 8.59 6.47 6.36
27 Ming-Shyann Chen (陳明賢) 7.09   8.03    Taiwan DNF 7.80 8.50 7.80 7.09
28 Ming-Hsu Tsai (蔡旻序) 7.29   8.38    Taiwan 8.76 7.29 10.15 8.65 7.74
29 Geng-Ling Jhang (張耕領) 5.66   8.53    Taiwan DNF 8.55 8.86 5.66 8.19
30 Tzu-Hsiang Lo (羅子翔) 3.53   8.76    Taiwan 13.14 3.53 7.67 6.42 12.20
31 Guang-Tao Lin (林廣濤) 7.63   9.57    Taiwan 9.21 7.63 10.97 10.91 8.60
32 Shang-Hsun Wu (吳尚軒) 7.30   9.66    Taiwan 9.83 9.77 7.30 9.41 9.79
33 Nian-Zhu Wu (吳念主) 6.97   10.61    Taiwan 13.41 6.97 8.88 DNF 9.53
34 Yun-Qing Tsai (蔡昀青) 8.02   10.77    Taiwan 10.28 9.25 19.41 12.78 8.02
35 Kong-Xiang Chen (陳孔祥) 9.74   12.21    Taiwan 11.31 15.94 13.56 11.75 9.74
36 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 9.81   13.46    Taiwan 11.13 14.82 14.42 19.22 9.81
37 Yu-Luo Hong (洪語洛) 17.27   19.77    Taiwan 32.94 18.77 17.27 23.16 17.38
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 3.03   3.96    Taiwan 5.43 3.18 3.63 5.08 3.03
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3.36   3.98    Taiwan 3.91 4.22 3.81 3.36 5.22
3 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 3.68   4.32    Taiwan 5.18 DNS 3.86 3.68 3.92
4 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3.87   4.90    Taiwan 4.34 5.76 3.87 7.28 4.59
5 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 4.25   5.04    Taiwan 4.25 4.55 5.90 5.53 5.05
6 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 3.96   5.11    Taiwan 4.30 5.61 6.47 3.96 5.41
7 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 4.50   5.22    Taiwan 5.01 5.73 4.91 4.50 6.70
8 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 4.61   5.57    Taiwan 6.41 5.27 5.31 4.61 6.13
9 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 4.56   5.65    Taiwan 5.48 9.02 4.56 5.56 5.90
10 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4.56   5.72    Taiwan 6.49 5.24 5.44 DNF 4.56
11 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 5.25   5.72    Taiwan 5.25 5.71 5.52 5.94 7.02
12 Chia-Cheng Liu (劉家成) 4.53   6.17    Taiwan 6.86 6.47 4.53 6.15 5.88
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 38.34   41.63    Taiwan DNF 38.34 41.61 39.41 43.86
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 39.18   47.38    Taiwan 52.19 39.18 49.47 43.72 48.96
3 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 46.12   47.71    Taiwan 53.01 46.62 48.58 47.94 46.12
4 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 45.58   49.07    Taiwan 48.50 45.58 49.77 52.43 48.93
5 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 46.28   49.29    Taiwan 52.64 48.63 51.07 46.28 48.18
6 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 45.53   51.60    Taiwan 55.21 55.28 45.53 46.06 53.52
7 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 47.41   52.48    Taiwan 48.47 1:04.96 54.78 47.41 54.19
8 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 46.96   53.69    Taiwan 56.18 57.00 59.53 46.96 47.88
9 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 48.09   53.74    Taiwan 48.09 53.58 56.78 53.94 53.71
10 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 50.33   55.88    Taiwan 50.33 1:04.56 53.05 58.44 56.15
11 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 53.25   59.18    Taiwan 58.86 1:01.08 53.25 57.61 1:02.05
12 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 52.45   1:00.51    Taiwan 1:02.27 52.45 57.93 1:05.30 1:01.33
13 Chia-Cheng Liu (劉家成) 56.53   1:01.40    Taiwan 1:08.09 1:00.83 1:02.30 56.53 1:01.06
14 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 51.31   1:01.62    Taiwan 59.84 1:05.16 1:10.29 59.86 51.31
15 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 59.22   1:04.33    Taiwan 1:03.69 1:02.97 59.22 1:06.33 1:10.33
16 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 55.51   1:05.60    Taiwan 1:13.68 1:01.73 1:14.67 55.51 1:01.39
17 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 1:00.46   1:12.82    Taiwan 1:14.64 1:13.01 1:12.45 1:12.99 1:00.46
18 Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) 1:06.86   1:13.36    Taiwan 1:25.15 1:06.86 1:19.16 1:08.09 1:12.84
19 Tzu-Hsiang Lo (羅子翔) 1:12.15   1:18.11    Taiwan 1:25.61 DNF 1:13.18 1:15.53 1:12.15
20 Shyr Shiuh Wu (吳時旭) 1:13.09   1:18.86    Taiwan 1:41.30 1:13.09 1:18.84 1:23.02 1:14.71
21 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 1:06.84   1:19.03    Taiwan 1:09.31 1:27.59 1:27.66 1:06.84 1:20.19
22 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 1:16.43   1:23.08    Taiwan 1:22.44 1:28.71 1:28.61 1:18.18 1:16.43
23 Che-Wei Chang (張哲瑋) 1:22.50   1:33.82    Taiwan 1:22.50 1:39.08 1:22.72 1:39.65 1:42.80
24 Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙) 1:22.18   1:33.94    Taiwan 1:36.22 1:22.18 1:59.50 1:25.52 1:40.08
25 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 1:30.14   1:40.36    Taiwan 1:55.81 1:33.14 1:46.56 1:41.39 1:30.14
26 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:09.17   1:40.65    Taiwan 1:43.16 1:26.80 1:51.98 2:01.95 1:09.17
27 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 1:40.64   1:47.82    Taiwan 1:40.64 2:34.12 1:50.50 1:41.70 1:51.26
28 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 1:43.45   1:56.10    Taiwan 1:43.45 1:58.35 2:18.96 1:59.14 1:50.82
29 Nian-Zhu Wu (吳念主) 1:44.83   1:58.91    Taiwan 2:03.46 DNF 2:00.33 1:52.94 1:44.83
30 Bo-Quan Wei (魏柏全) 1:40.88   2:01.53    Taiwan 2:15.16 1:40.88 1:58.56 2:00.84 2:05.18
31 Yun-Qing Tsai (蔡昀青) 2:05.16   2:10.46    Taiwan 2:14.15 2:32.52 2:07.09 2:10.15 2:05.16
32 Shang-Hsun Wu (吳尚軒) 1:47.87   2:10.74    Taiwan 2:06.48 DNF 2:22.53 1:47.87 2:03.22
33 Guang-Tao Lin (林廣濤) 2:03.72   2:15.42    Taiwan 2:09.18 2:08.55 2:28.52 5:38.96 2:03.72
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2:41.76   2:47.93    Taiwan 2:51.74 2:41.76 2:50.28
2 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2:45.80   2:58.06    Taiwan 3:17.97 2:50.41 2:45.80
3 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 3:06.02   3:13.62    Taiwan 3:27.15 3:06.02 3:07.69
4 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 2:56.05   3:16.70    Taiwan 2:56.05 3:19.31 3:34.75
5 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 3:21.94   3:25.35    Taiwan 3:21.94 3:23.96 3:30.15
6 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 3:05.22   3:32.69    Taiwan 4:08.81 3:24.03 3:05.22
7 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3:26.31   3:39.54    Taiwan 3:33.84 3:26.31 3:58.46
8 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 3:24.63   3:45.75    Taiwan 3:48.60 4:04.03 3:24.63
9 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 3:32.40   3:47.76    Taiwan 3:36.96 4:13.91 3:32.40
10 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3:46.13   3:53.98    Taiwan 3:49.21 3:46.13 4:06.59
11 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 3:47.78   3:57.18    Taiwan 3:57.59 3:47.78 4:06.16
12 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3:55.42   4:05.51    Taiwan 4:15.81 3:55.42 4:05.29
13 Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) 4:09.91   4:15.81    Taiwan 4:13.81 4:09.91 4:23.72
14 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 5:10.24      Taiwan 5:10.24
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 59.87   DNF    Taiwan 59.87 1:01.58 DNF
2 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 2:36.82   DNF    Taiwan 2:36.82 2:57.52 DNF
3 Chia-Cheng Liu (劉家成) 2:41.02   DNF    Taiwan 2:41.02 DNF 3:53.54
4 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 5:42.34   DNF    Taiwan 5:42.34 DNS DNS
5 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 6:04.21   DNF    Taiwan DNF 6:04.21 7:38.46
6 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 9:14.36   DNF    Taiwan 9:14.36 DNF DNF
7 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
7 Hung Lo (羅鴻) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.70   7.35    Taiwan 6.35 5.70 7.22 8.97 8.48
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.88   7.54    Taiwan 7.91 8.22 7.30 6.88 7.41
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 6.03   8.07    Taiwan 6.03 6.80 9.08 12.11 8.34
4 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 7.19   9.16    Taiwan 9.18 7.19 9.22 9.59 9.09
5 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 7.86   9.64    Taiwan 8.77 7.86 9.13 11.02 17.96
6 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 8.61   10.00    Taiwan 10.54 8.61 9.68 10.56 9.79
7 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 8.41   10.24    Taiwan 8.41 10.18 10.09 10.46 12.33
8 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.38   10.57    Taiwan 9.38 DNF 9.94 11.97 9.80
9 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 11.08   13.55    Taiwan 11.63 16.17 13.39 11.08 15.64
10 Chia-Cheng Liu (劉家成) 11.73   14.48    Taiwan 18.28 11.73 12.09 24.53 13.08
11 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 10.15   14.50    Taiwan 10.15 11.47 16.21 15.81 17.61
12 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 12.28   14.75    Taiwan 16.81 14.21 13.55 16.50 12.28
13 Ming-Hsu Tsai (蔡旻序) 12.75   14.96    Taiwan 14.43 12.75 17.81 16.91 13.53
14 Tzu-Hsiang Lo (羅子翔) 12.03   15.39    Taiwan 15.41 16.56 12.03 14.19 18.25
15 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 12.88   16.95    Taiwan 17.94 18.11 16.47 16.43 12.88
16 Jing Rui Shue (薛景睿) 13.53   17.63    Taiwan 19.36 24.90 13.53 16.13 17.41
17 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 13.94   17.82    Taiwan 19.81 33.81 13.94 16.44 17.21
18 Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙) 12.69   18.00    Taiwan 16.07 17.51 20.41 34.10 12.69
19 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 14.15   18.42    Taiwan 19.72 14.83 22.15 20.71 14.15
20 Yu-Luo Hong (洪語洛) 26.16   52.75    Taiwan 29.16 DNF 26.16 50.00 1:19.09
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 5.80   6.97    Taiwan 11.69 5.81 5.80 5.94 9.16
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 4.69   7.03    Taiwan 10.36 6.47 4.69 6.94 7.68
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4.51   NR 7.27    Taiwan 4.51 8.22 6.34 7.52 7.96
4 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 7.51   8.09    Taiwan 7.79 7.51 8.71 10.59 7.77
5 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 4.69   8.13    Taiwan 9.05 4.69 11.55 8.31 7.03
6 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 4.71   8.54    Taiwan 7.53 8.02 4.71 18.94 10.08
7 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 8.58   9.63    Taiwan 10.78 8.80 9.30 8.58 11.41
8 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 8.15   10.00    Taiwan 8.91 8.15 11.00 12.68 10.08
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 13.69   18.66    Taiwan 17.53 18.43 13.69 24.43 20.03
2 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 18.81   20.67    Taiwan 20.08 18.81 21.53 21.50 20.43
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 19.43   22.85    Taiwan 23.56 22.91 22.09 23.84 19.43
4 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 27.19   30.52    Taiwan 31.16 27.19 29.93 31.11 30.53
5 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 19.11   32.49    Taiwan 32.44 27.86 37.16 40.47 19.11
6 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 23.72   35.39    Taiwan 26.44 23.72 40.43 39.30 43.38
7 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 31.27   38.94    Taiwan 36.06 31.27 37.86 57.47 42.91
8 Bo-Quan Wei (魏柏全) 40.02   43.46    Taiwan 42.63 40.02 49.06 47.72 40.02
9 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 40.01   53.94    Taiwan 40.01 1:46.87 58.33 52.24 51.24
10 Chia-Cheng Liu (劉家成) 43.07   56.53    Taiwan 43.07 55.90 1:02.83 50.86 1:05.95
11 Nian-Zhu Wu (吳念主) 1:14.30   1:27.59    Taiwan 1:32.25 2:34.81 1:14.30 1:15.41 1:35.11
12 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 2:20.11      Taiwan 2:26.86 2:20.11
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 17.18   20.80    Taiwan 20.83 24.22 18.61 17.18 22.96
2 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 18.30   21.65    Taiwan 22.63 25.46 22.03 20.30 18.30
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 16.15   27.52    Taiwan 16.15 29.03 27.74 28.36 26.45
4 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 20.16   33.13    Taiwan 20.16 33.78 31.08 1:27.84 34.52
5 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 28.12   33.40    Taiwan 32.39 32.61 35.19 28.12 DNF
6 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 33.40   36.05    Taiwan 33.65 33.40 59.15 38.56 35.93
7 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 32.43   38.79    Taiwan 32.43 39.11 46.08 42.30 34.96
8 Bo-Quan Wei (魏柏全) 43.65   48.00    Taiwan 43.65 45.88 52.10 1:13.58 46.02
Bo-Quan Wei (魏柏全)    Taiwan
Bo-Quan Wei (魏柏全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 15.94   17.32   17.94 19.63 16.63 17.38 15.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.81   7.21   6.13 DNF 9.23 5.81 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:40.88   2:01.53   2:15.16 1:40.88 1:58.56 2:00.84 2:05.18
Square-1 Final 8 43.65   48.00   43.65 45.88 52.10 1:13.58 46.02
Combined First round 8 40.02   43.46   42.63 40.02 49.06 47.72 40.02
Che-Wei Chang (張哲瑋)    Taiwan
Che-Wei Chang (張哲瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.27   20.81   20.94 15.27 19.09 22.41 23.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:22.50   1:33.82   1:22.50 1:39.08 1:22.72 1:39.65 1:42.80
Chia-Cheng Liu (劉家成)    Taiwan
Chia-Cheng Liu (劉家成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.49   15.66   17.41 12.49 15.17 15.18 16.63
First round 9 12.53   14.72   18.06 16.03 13.74 12.53 14.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.53   6.17   6.86 6.47 4.53 6.15 5.88
First round 12 4.71   5.76   5.88 4.71 5.70 5.71 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 56.53   1:01.40   1:08.09 1:00.83 1:02.30 56.53 1:01.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:41.02   DNF   2:41.02 DNF 3:53.54
Pyraminx First round 10 11.73   14.48   18.28 11.73 12.09 24.53 13.08
Square-1 Combined First round 10 43.07   56.53   43.07 55.90 1:02.83 50.86 1:05.95
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)    Taiwan
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.65   13.22   14.93 11.65 12.56 19.15 12.18
First round 6 12.90   13.18   12.90 13.27 13.05 15.59 13.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.56   5.72   6.49 5.24 5.44 DNF 4.56
First round 9 4.13   5.17   5.16 4.53 7.00 5.83 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 50.33   55.88   50.33 1:04.56 53.05 58.44 56.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:55.42   4:05.51   4:15.81 3:55.42 4:05.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 4.51   NR 7.27   4.51 8.22 6.34 7.52 7.96
First round 3 6.03   8.07   6.03 6.80 9.08 12.11 8.34
Square-1 Final 3 16.15   27.52   16.15 29.03 27.74 28.36 26.45
Combined First round 3 19.43   22.85   23.56 22.91 22.09 23.84 19.43
Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲)    Taiwan
Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 16.72   18.44   16.90 33.11 16.72 19.52 18.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.56   5.65   5.48 9.02 4.56 5.56 5.90
First round 6 4.57   4.98   5.41 4.74 5.33 4.57 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 59.22   1:04.33   1:03.69 1:02.97 59.22 1:06.33 1:10.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:24.63   3:45.75   3:48.60 4:04.03 3:24.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:36.82   DNF   2:36.82 2:57.52 DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 8.15   10.00   8.91 8.15 11.00 12.68 10.08
First round 6 8.61   10.00   10.54 8.61 9.68 10.56 9.79
Square-1 Final 4 20.16   33.13   20.16 33.78 31.08 1:27.84 34.52
Combined First round 4 27.19   30.52   31.16 27.19 29.93 31.11 30.53
Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰)    Taiwan
Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 23.70   26.92   26.68 23.81 31.13 23.70 30.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.36   7.98   11.78 8.88 8.59 6.47 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:40.64   1:47.82   1:40.64 2:34.12 1:50.50 1:41.70 1:51.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 5:10.24     5:10.24
Pyraminx First round 9 11.08   13.55   11.63 16.17 13.39 11.08 15.64
Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷)    Taiwan
Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 25.09   32.18   DNS 32.52 29.11 25.09 34.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.16   7.67   8.77 4.16 8.38 6.18 8.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:43.45   1:56.10   1:43.45 1:58.35 2:18.96 1:59.14 1:50.82
Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚)    Taiwan
Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.46   13.04   13.98 11.46 15.44 12.59 12.55
First round 5 11.27   13.13   14.88 14.27 11.27 12.52 12.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 46.12   47.71   53.01 46.62 48.58 47.94 46.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:05.22   3:32.69   4:08.81 3:24.03 3:05.22
Pyraminx Final 7 8.58   9.63   10.78 8.80 9.30 8.58 11.41
First round 5 7.86   9.64   8.77 7.86 9.13 11.02 17.96
Square-1 Final 1 17.18   20.80   20.83 24.22 18.61 17.18 22.96
Combined First round 1 13.69   18.66   17.53 18.43 13.69 24.43 20.03
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)    Taiwan
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.46   12.70   14.72 12.50 12.88 12.73 11.46
First round 10 12.53   14.73   16.42 51.88 12.53 12.78 14.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.88   6.72   7.92 6.29 13.76 4.88 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.28   49.29   52.64 48.63 51.07 46.28 48.18
Geng-Ling Jhang (張耕領)    Taiwan
Geng-Ling Jhang (張耕領)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.13   28.57   DNS 15.13 26.00 18.61 41.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.66   8.53   DNF 8.55 8.86 5.66 8.19
Guang-Tao Lin (林廣濤)    Taiwan
Guang-Tao Lin (林廣濤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.27   24.39   22.05 28.09 24.91 26.21 19.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.63   9.57   9.21 7.63 10.97 10.91 8.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 2:03.72   2:15.42   2:09.18 2:08.55 2:28.52 5:38.96 2:03.72
Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正)    Taiwan
Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.91   11.06   10.96 12.21 12.33 10.02 9.91
First round 3 10.65   11.88   12.27 11.78 11.59 10.65 12.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.03   3.96   5.43 3.18 3.63 5.08 3.03
First round 2 2.71   3.42   3.93 2.71 5.28 3.13 3.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.34   41.63   DNF 38.34 41.61 39.41 43.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:41.76   2:47.93   2:51.74 2:41.76 2:50.28
Pyraminx Final 2 4.69   7.03   10.36 6.47 4.69 6.94 7.68
First round 8 9.38   10.57   9.38 DNF 9.94 11.97 9.80
Hung Lo (羅鴻)    Taiwan
Hung Lo (羅鴻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 11.71   17.64   15.58 13.89 23.46 50.81 11.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 4.71   8.54   7.53 8.02 4.71 18.94 10.08
First round 4 7.19   9.16   9.18 7.19 9.22 9.59 9.09
I-Hsun Li (李奕勳)    Taiwan
I-Hsun Li (李奕勳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 15.61   16.84   15.83 16.65 18.03 20.86 15.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.96   5.11   4.30 5.61 6.47 3.96 5.41
First round 10 4.38   5.34   5.71 4.82 4.38 5.80 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 48.09   53.74   48.09 53.58 56.78 53.94 53.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:56.05   3:16.70   2:56.05 3:19.31 3:34.75
Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓)    Taiwan
Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 13.34   15.37   23.05 16.36 15.09 13.34 14.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.84   6.40   10.58 6.28 4.84 6.63 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:06.86   1:13.36   1:25.15 1:06.86 1:19.16 1:08.09 1:12.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:09.91   4:15.81   4:13.81 4:09.91 4:23.72
Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)    Taiwan
Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.30   13.57   10.30 14.30 13.90 14.31 12.50
First round 11 9.80   15.22   16.65 19.80 14.47 9.80 14.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.81   13.46   11.13 14.82 14.42 19.22 9.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:06.84   1:19.03   1:09.31 1:27.59 1:27.66 1:06.84 1:20.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 59.87   DNF   59.87 1:01.58 DNF
Jing Rui Shue (薛景睿)    Taiwan
Jing Rui Shue (薛景睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 13.92   15.79   13.92 19.11 16.62 16.11 14.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.28   7.97   9.03 7.66 8.97 5.28 7.27
Pyraminx First round 16 13.53   17.63   19.36 24.90 13.53 16.13 17.41
Kong-Xiang Chen (陳孔祥)    Taiwan
Kong-Xiang Chen (陳孔祥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 28.50   34.78   33.41 40.65 40.09 30.85 28.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 9.74   12.21   11.31 15.94 13.56 11.75 9.74
Ming-Hsu Tsai (蔡旻序)    Taiwan
Ming-Hsu Tsai (蔡旻序)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.29   8.38   8.76 7.29 10.15 8.65 7.74
Pyraminx First round 13 12.75   14.96   14.43 12.75 17.81 16.91 13.53
Ming-Shyann Chen (陳明賢)    Taiwan
Ming-Shyann Chen (陳明賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 16.68   17.61   20.15 17.00 16.68 18.69 17.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.09   8.03   DNF 7.80 8.50 7.80 7.09
Nian-Zhu Wu (吳念主)    Taiwan
Nian-Zhu Wu (吳念主)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.63   25.84   39.33 22.81 22.63 23.11 31.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.97   10.61   13.41 6.97 8.88 DNF 9.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:44.83   1:58.91   2:03.46 DNF 2:00.33 1:52.94 1:44.83
Square-1 Combined First round 11 1:14.30   1:27.59   1:32.25 2:34.81 1:14.30 1:15.41 1:35.11
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)    Taiwan
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.73   15.16   15.45 13.73 15.43 15.95 14.60
First round 12 14.52   15.29   15.28 15.68 14.52 14.91 16.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.52   6.27   6.53 6.46 9.41 5.52 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.41   52.48   48.47 1:04.96 54.78 47.41 54.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:21.94   3:25.35   3:21.94 3:23.96 3:30.15
Pyraminx First round 17 13.94   17.82   19.81 33.81 13.94 16.44 17.21
Square-1 Final 2 18.30   21.65   22.63 25.46 22.03 20.30 18.30
Combined First round 2 18.81   20.67   20.08 18.81 21.53 21.50 20.43
Shang-Hsun Wu (吳尚軒)    Taiwan
Shang-Hsun Wu (吳尚軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.34   24.22   27.19 23.04 22.42 30.09 21.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.30   9.66   9.83 9.77 7.30 9.41 9.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:47.87   2:10.74   2:06.48 DNF 2:22.53 1:47.87 2:03.22
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)    Taiwan
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.33   14.45   13.33 13.59 13.50 16.27 16.46
First round 7 12.69   14.37   15.31 13.14 14.66 16.83 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.87   4.90   4.34 5.76 3.87 7.28 4.59
First round 4 3.63   4.13   3.69 4.27 4.50 4.43 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 52.45   1:00.51   1:02.27 52.45 57.93 1:05.30 1:01.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:46.13   3:53.98   3:49.21 3:46.13 4:06.59
Pyraminx Final 4 7.51   8.09   7.79 7.51 8.71 10.59 7.77
First round 1 5.70   7.35   6.35 5.70 7.22 8.97 8.48
Square-1 Final 5 28.12   33.40   32.39 32.61 35.19 28.12 DNF
Combined First round 6 23.72   35.39   26.44 23.72 40.43 39.30 43.38
Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳)    Taiwan
Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 12.27   16.21   15.94 16.41 16.27 16.46 12.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.25   5.72   5.25 5.71 5.52 5.94 7.02
First round 11 4.68   5.54   4.91 5.81 6.47 4.68 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.96   53.69   56.18 57.00 59.53 46.96 47.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:06.02   3:13.62   3:27.15 3:06.02 3:07.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 6:04.21   DNF   DNF 6:04.21 7:38.46
Square-1 Combined First round 12 2:20.11     2:26.86 2:20.11
Shyr Shiuh Wu (吳時旭)    Taiwan
Shyr Shiuh Wu (吳時旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 14.34   17.58   14.34 17.56 17.99 18.95 17.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.34   6.89   6.34 6.65 9.71 6.83 7.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:13.09   1:18.86   1:41.30 1:13.09 1:18.84 1:23.02 1:14.71
Tse-Lun Hsu (許哲綸)    Taiwan
Tse-Lun Hsu (許哲綸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 13.94   18.22   20.77 15.28 19.03 20.36 13.94
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)    Taiwan
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.63   21.99   25.08 20.63 20.90 18.63 24.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.11   5.97   5.11 5.90 7.21 6.53 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:30.14   1:40.36   1:55.81 1:33.14 1:46.56 1:41.39 1:30.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:42.34   DNF   5:42.34 DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 19 14.15   18.42   19.72 14.83 22.15 20.71 14.15
Square-1 Combined First round 9 40.01   53.94   40.01 1:46.87 58.33 52.24 51.24
Tzu-Hsiang Lo (羅子翔)    Taiwan
Tzu-Hsiang Lo (羅子翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 15.27   16.68   16.88 15.27 16.46 19.25 16.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.53   8.76   13.14 3.53 7.67 6.42 12.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:12.15   1:18.11   1:25.61 DNF 1:13.18 1:15.53 1:12.15
Pyraminx First round 14 12.03   15.39   15.41 16.56 12.03 14.19 18.25
Wen-chung Tien (田文中)    Taiwan
Wen-chung Tien (田文中)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 13.12   17.09   17.94 16.81 17.37 17.08 13.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.75   6.83   8.19 7.09 6.93 6.47 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:16.43   1:23.08   1:22.44 1:28.71 1:28.61 1:18.18 1:16.43
Pyraminx First round 15 12.88   16.95   17.94 18.11 16.47 16.43 12.88
Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘)    Taiwan
Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 11.15   16.66   16.75 17.72 16.43 11.15 16.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.01   6.12   8.95 5.86 6.65 5.84 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:00.46   1:12.82   1:14.64 1:13.01 1:12.45 1:12.99 1:00.46
Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏)    Taiwan
Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.47   12.78   11.47 13.16 12.27 12.91 13.55
First round 4 11.05   12.58   13.46 11.80 14.72 12.47 11.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.68   4.32   5.18 DNS 3.86 3.68 3.92
First round 1 2.88   3.26   3.25 4.46 3.59 2.94 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.53   51.60   55.21 55.28 45.53 46.06 53.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:45.80   2:58.06   3:17.97 2:50.41 2:45.80
Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州)    Taiwan
Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.70   14.86   14.45 14.74 15.40 18.69 12.70
First round 8 11.98   14.61   16.53 13.83 13.47 17.63 11.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.61   5.57   6.41 5.27 5.31 4.61 6.13
First round 5 3.97   4.98   5.69 5.11 3.97 DNF 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 51.31   1:01.62   59.84 1:05.16 1:10.29 59.86 51.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:47.78   3:57.18   3:57.59 3:47.78 4:06.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 9:14.36   DNF   9:14.36 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 12 12.28   14.75   16.81 14.21 13.55 16.50 12.28
Square-1 Final 6 33.40   36.05   33.65 33.40 59.15 38.56 35.93
Combined First round 7 31.27   38.94   36.06 31.27 37.86 57.47 42.91
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.34   11.93   13.27 10.91 11.83 10.34 13.06
First round 1 9.75   10.32   9.97 11.16 11.18 9.84 9.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.36   3.98   3.91 4.22 3.81 3.36 5.22
First round 3 2.84   3.86   2.84 7.89 3.06 4.83 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.18   47.38   52.19 39.18 49.47 43.72 48.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:26.31   3:39.54   3:33.84 3:26.31 3:58.46
Pyraminx Final 5 4.69   8.13   9.05 4.69 11.55 8.31 7.03
First round 2 6.88   7.54   7.91 8.22 7.30 6.88 7.41
Square-1 Final 7 32.43   38.79   32.43 39.11 46.08 42.30 34.96
Combined First round 5 19.11   32.49   32.44 27.86 37.16 40.47 19.11
Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡)    Taiwan
Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.11   10.34   9.11 10.71 10.90 9.40 13.03
First round 2 8.58   10.84   10.34 11.34 11.61 10.83 8.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.25   5.04   4.25 4.55 5.90 5.53 5.05
First round 7 4.18   4.99   4.68 7.03 5.59 4.71 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 45.58   49.07   48.50 45.58 49.77 52.43 48.93
Pyraminx Final 1 5.80   6.97   11.69 5.81 5.80 5.94 9.16
First round 7 8.41   10.24   8.41 10.18 10.09 10.46 12.33
Yi-Lin Chang (張翼麟)    Taiwan
Yi-Lin Chang (張翼麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 17.47   19.48   17.47 19.83 22.55 17.90 20.71
Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙)    Taiwan
Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 16.09   17.61   18.71 17.80 17.55 16.09 17.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.68   7.17   6.97 7.15 7.40 8.61 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:22.18   1:33.94   1:36.22 1:22.18 1:59.50 1:25.52 1:40.08
Pyraminx First round 18 12.69   18.00   16.07 17.51 20.41 34.10 12.69
Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍)    Taiwan
Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 13.90   15.60   21.44 14.94 17.72 13.90 14.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.13   6.26   5.44 6.02 7.31 5.13 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 55.51   1:05.60   1:13.68 1:01.73 1:14.67 55.51 1:01.39
Yu-Luo Hong (洪語洛)    Taiwan
Yu-Luo Hong (洪語洛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 17.27   19.77   32.94 18.77 17.27 23.16 17.38
Pyraminx First round 20 26.16   52.75   29.16 DNF 26.16 50.00 1:19.09
Yun-Qing Tsai (蔡昀青)    Taiwan
Yun-Qing Tsai (蔡昀青)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 16.11   18.03   17.33 20.06 20.65 16.11 16.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.02   10.77   10.28 9.25 19.41 12.78 8.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 2:05.16   2:10.46   2:14.15 2:32.52 2:07.09 2:10.15 2:05.16
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)    Taiwan
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 12.36   17.35   16.16 18.65 19.05 17.25 12.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.66   7.92   8.47 7.46 9.83 7.84 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:09.17   1:40.65   1:43.16 1:26.80 1:51.98 2:01.95 1:09.17
Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢)    Taiwan
Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 14.81   15.85   18.13 14.81 16.13 16.16 15.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.50   5.22   5.01 5.73 4.91 4.50 6.70
First round 8 4.63   5.09   5.31 4.78 8.27 4.63 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 53.25   59.18   58.86 1:01.08 53.25 57.61 1:02.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:32.40   3:47.76   3:36.96 4:13.91 3:32.40
Pyraminx First round 11 10.15   14.50   10.15 11.47 16.21 15.81 17.61