Taiwan Summer Open 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-8-17~18  Taiwan, Taipei Taiwan Summer 2013

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 9.22  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 9.41  Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 10.22
 2x2x2 Cube  Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 2.80  Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 3.27  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3.73
 4x4x4 Cube  Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 41.84  Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 42.91  Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 43.18
 5x5x5 Cube  Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:14.83  Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 1:18.46  Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:20.94
 6x6x6 Cube  Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:31.44  I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 2:42.41  Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 2:52.90
 7x7x7 Cube  Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3:51.29  I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 4:02.06  Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 4:10.52
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 51.41  Hung Lo (羅鴻) 2:23.49  Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 2:55.43
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Shih-Yao Lin (林詩堯) 32  Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 33  Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 38
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 16.44  Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 17.17  Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 18.82
 3x3x3 With Feet  Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 57.15  Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:13.36
 Rubik's Clock  Hung Lo (羅鴻) 8.53  Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 10.96  Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 11.92
 Megaminx  Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 1:09.41  Er-Nuo Lien (連爾諾) 1:26.64  Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:30.30
 Pyraminx  Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 6.51  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.44  Hung Lo (羅鴻) 8.49
 Square-1  Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 17.10  Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 18.26  Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 18.38
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 14:22.00  Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) 23:30.00
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 6.69   NR 9.66   NR  Taiwan 6.69 9.26 10.79 10.23 9.48
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 8.60   10.45    Taiwan 8.93 11.23 11.20 8.60 11.23
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 9.38   10.82    Taiwan 11.53 10.15 10.77 9.38 11.61
4 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.53   11.27    Taiwan DNF 11.70 12.23 9.53 9.88
5 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 9.33   11.58    Taiwan 12.68 12.86 10.52 9.33 11.55
6 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 9.55   11.69    Taiwan 13.33 10.81 14.11 9.55 10.93
7 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 10.59   11.93    Taiwan 10.59 12.72 12.13 10.93 15.75
8 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 11.31   12.09    Taiwan 12.22 11.31 12.06 14.22 12.00
9 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 10.18   12.32    Taiwan 14.66 14.41 11.72 10.84 10.18
10 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 11.02   12.48    Taiwan 16.45 12.52 11.02 12.00 12.91
11 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 10.31   12.66    Taiwan 14.08 13.40 10.50 10.31 14.44
12 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 9.85   12.73    Taiwan 10.95 13.27 14.06 9.85 13.98
13 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 11.35   12.73    Taiwan 11.35 12.45 13.46 12.27 14.72
14 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 11.22   12.93    Taiwan 14.92 12.07 11.22 14.04 12.69
15 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 11.58   12.93    Taiwan 14.68 12.18 11.58 11.94 15.28
16 Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫) 10.94   12.98    Taiwan 13.36 13.52 14.77 12.06 10.94
17 Shih-Yao Lin (林詩堯) 11.00   13.03    Taiwan 13.99 13.45 14.97 11.00 11.66
18 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 12.30   13.03    Taiwan 20.21 12.93 13.83 12.30 12.34
19 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 11.34   13.19    Taiwan 18.81 16.46 11.65 11.47 11.34
20 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 12.31   13.21    Taiwan 13.47 13.08 13.08 12.31 15.11
21 Alexander Lin 10.96   13.35    USA 15.15 14.13 12.63 10.96 13.30
22 Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 12.08   13.36    Taiwan 13.68 13.78 12.08 12.61 14.84
23 Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫) 12.50   13.36    Taiwan 12.50 13.91 12.75 13.41 15.71
24 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 11.34   13.37    Taiwan 14.40 13.87 16.64 11.83 11.34
25 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 10.68   13.42    Taiwan 15.88 11.08 15.90 10.68 13.30
26 Yu-Chen Wang (王于宸) 12.22   13.43    Taiwan 12.65 14.61 17.28 12.22 13.03
27 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 11.50   13.57    Taiwan 11.50 15.33 12.44 13.80 14.47
28 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 12.80   13.64    Taiwan 17.61 14.22 12.80 12.83 13.88
29 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 10.63   13.67    Taiwan 13.27 10.63 13.96 13.78 15.61
30 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 12.57   13.68    Taiwan 13.95 12.57 14.67 13.16 13.93
31 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 12.90   13.71    Taiwan 13.53 12.90 14.56 13.58 14.03
32 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 11.50   13.75    Taiwan 15.82 11.50 14.88 14.03 12.34
33 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 12.58   13.75    Taiwan 13.47 13.68 15.31 12.58 14.11
34 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 12.52   14.04    Taiwan 17.08 12.52 14.05 13.25 14.81
35 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 11.94   14.14    Taiwan 14.51 11.94 15.62 13.11 14.81
36 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 12.31   14.15    Taiwan 13.59 13.47 15.40 12.31 19.31
37 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 13.43   14.40    Taiwan 13.43 14.55 14.69 DNF 13.95
38 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 13.47   14.50    Taiwan 14.53 14.02 13.47 17.03 14.96
39 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 12.66   14.65    Taiwan 14.65 14.77 16.77 12.66 14.53
40 Yen-Ting Li (李彥霆) 13.13   14.69    Taiwan 18.64 14.78 13.13 14.65 14.64
41 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 12.64   14.94    Taiwan 13.05 14.71 12.64 17.05 17.37
42 Yun-Qing Tsai (蔡昀青) 12.77   15.16    Taiwan 14.34 16.55 12.77 14.60 16.99
43 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 13.38   15.19    Taiwan 15.83 15.81 13.38 13.93 17.88
44 I-Chieh Hung (洪顗傑) 13.32   15.21    Taiwan 13.55 15.41 16.66 13.32 17.83
45 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 11.10   15.42    Taiwan 17.29 16.10 15.08 11.10 15.07
46 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 11.77   15.42    Taiwan 17.55 12.65 17.19 11.77 16.41
47 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 12.52   15.46    Taiwan 15.18 14.86 12.52 16.33 16.53
48 Po-Han Chen (陳柏翰) 14.41   15.61    Taiwan 14.71 14.41 17.19 14.94 26.90
49 Yueh-Feng Tsai (蔡岳峰) 14.69   15.65    Taiwan 15.16 14.69 15.80 17.40 16.00
50 Jhe-Syuan Fan (范哲軒) 13.37   15.69    Taiwan 15.14 14.04 19.39 13.37 17.89
51 Ming-Shyann Chen (陳明賢) 14.77   15.72    Taiwan 15.86 15.38 15.93 14.77 17.59
52 Mu-Le Li (李睦樂) 14.27   15.74    Taiwan 15.03 15.52 16.68 14.27 18.41
53 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 15.41   15.77    Taiwan 16.25 16.88 15.62 15.45 15.41
54 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 13.74   16.05    Taiwan 17.02 15.26 19.71 13.74 15.88
55 Er-Nuo Lien (連爾諾) 15.61   16.28    Taiwan 15.90 16.47 16.48 15.61 21.71
56 Liu Cheng-Wei (劉正威) 14.69   16.44    Taiwan 18.16 19.43 15.77 15.38 14.69
57 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 14.02   16.58    Taiwan 14.02 21.44 16.81 15.68 17.25
58 Shyr Shiuh Wu (吳時旭) 14.97   16.59    Taiwan 21.33 15.66 17.94 14.97 16.16
59 Zhong-Lun Yu (余宗倫) 14.11   16.65    Taiwan 17.01 15.83 18.79 14.11 17.12
60 Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖) 14.81   16.71    Taiwan 18.54 16.44 15.16 14.81 19.92
61 Tien-Wei Hsu (許天瑋) 14.07   16.82    Taiwan 17.27 25.24 15.31 14.07 17.87
62 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 15.76   16.84    Taiwan 21.89 15.80 15.76 16.77 17.94
63 Chun-Hsiang Lo (駱俊翔) 14.08   16.88    Taiwan 15.86 17.86 18.90 16.93 14.08
64 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 15.86   17.10    Taiwan 19.14 17.24 15.91 18.15 15.86
65 Bo-Chuan Chen (陳柏川) 13.97   17.12    Taiwan 21.80 15.72 18.75 13.97 16.88
66 Hsiu-Ping Liao (廖修平) 16.44   17.35    Taiwan 17.03 16.74 18.28 16.44 19.10
67 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) 15.70   17.49    Taiwan 17.23 19.29 17.27 15.70 17.97
68 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 15.33   17.50    Taiwan 19.69 15.33 16.44 20.69 16.38
69 Bo-Ren Chen (陳柏仁) 15.81   17.57    Taiwan 17.03 16.21 21.43 15.81 19.47
70 Yan-Xun Zeng (曾彥勳) 15.84   17.73    Taiwan 18.71 16.21 18.28 15.84 19.21
71 Cheng-Yang Yu (游承洋) 15.56   17.76    Taiwan 18.83 15.56 18.81 17.11 17.36
72 Yu-Hung Cheng (鄭宇宏) 16.05   18.43    Taiwan 17.71 19.07 18.50 16.05 20.33
73 Yung-Kuan Kuo (郭永寬) 13.53   18.65    Taiwan 13.53 15.78 21.36 19.20 20.96
74 Huan-Ting Chen (陳奐廷) 15.02   18.68    Taiwan 19.88 21.18 15.96 15.02 20.20
75 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 16.59   18.76    Taiwan 16.59 21.38 18.00 27.94 16.91
76 Shun-Chia Yang (楊順嘉) 16.69   18.96    Taiwan 16.69 17.19 DNF 22.72 16.96
77 Cheng-Yang Hsu (徐承揚) 16.08   19.49    Taiwan 16.46 23.55 24.41 18.46 16.08
78 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 15.74   19.54    Taiwan 16.22 22.01 20.48 15.74 21.91
79 Pinyi Wang (王品懿) 15.98   19.57    Taiwan 15.98 18.99 28.49 17.58 22.14
80 Ching-Cheng Hsieh (謝京城) 15.26   20.19    Taiwan 25.97 16.23 25.70 15.26 18.65
81 William Ko (柯威廉) 15.43   20.37    Taiwan 23.44 16.88 25.30 15.43 20.80
82 Guang-Tao Lin (林廣濤) 16.03   20.42    Taiwan 23.02 16.83 28.19 16.03 21.41
83 Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) 18.44   21.59    Taiwan 26.53 19.15 19.08 18.44 44.40
84 Tzu-Yu Wang (王子瑜) 15.35   21.84    Taiwan 22.63 22.72 28.75 15.35 20.18
85 You-Lin Chen (陳宥霖) 20.44   21.85    Taiwan 21.80 21.02 23.28 22.74 20.44
86 Wen-Yu Wang (王文佑) 20.21   21.90    Taiwan 21.58 21.75 24.71 20.21 22.38
87 Sam Peng (彭山) 21.27   21.90    Taiwan 24.71 21.27 22.80 21.37 21.52
88 Wei-Chiao Chen (陳韋樵) 18.95   21.99    Taiwan 23.40 19.31 23.25 18.95 24.26
89 Tsung-Kai Chang (張宗楷) 20.89   22.18    Taiwan 23.65 21.05 20.89 21.85 25.39
90 Chun-Chieh Wang (王俊傑) 21.19   22.36    Taiwan 21.77 22.96 22.34 21.19 26.18
91 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 21.13   22.39    Taiwan 21.61 23.51 21.13 22.06 31.02
92 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 21.08   23.46    Taiwan 21.08 22.97 21.93 39.13 25.47
93 Ting-An Chen (陳亭安) 20.09   23.59    Taiwan 20.09 23.35 25.67 21.76 43.84
94 Sheng-Jyun Chen (陳陞峻) 17.55   26.21    Taiwan 19.15 29.33 31.94 30.16 17.55
95 Guo-Quan Hua (華國筌) 25.17   27.82    Taiwan 25.19 25.17 25.34 38.50 32.94
96 Ming-De Lin (林德明) 21.85   27.99    Taiwan 36.36 29.55 26.81 21.85 27.60
97 Cheng-Lin Tu (杜承霖) 23.29   29.64    Taiwan 28.05 30.50 DNF 23.29 30.37
98 Zhen-Han Wu (吳政翰) 23.41   30.20    Taiwan 36.93 33.53 26.15 23.41 30.91
99 Bing-Jie Chang (張秉杰) 27.02   33.01    Taiwan DNF 31.16 35.93 27.02 31.93
100 Kevin Ho (賀明漢) 25.13   33.48    Taiwan 36.61 31.82 35.02 25.13 33.59
101 Yi-Lung Wu (吳羿龍) 31.54   33.74    Taiwan 33.27 34.51 31.54 33.43 34.65
102 Kun-Hung Pan (潘昆宏) 23.09   DNF    Taiwan 26.20 DNF 26.67 23.09 DNF
103 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 28.77   DNF    Taiwan DNS 28.77 32.83 DNS 34.94
104 Jun-Chen Lai (賴俊辰) 48.19      Taiwan 1:10.40 48.19
105 Meng-Hua Kuo (郭孟樺) 50.78      Taiwan 50.78 DNF
106 Chia-Hung Hsieh (謝嘉鴻) 55.19      Taiwan 55.19 1:10.19
107 Wibby Hung (洪星瑋) 57.60      Taiwan 57.60 1:03.33
108 Bin-Zhang Wu (吳秉彰) 1:22.50      Taiwan 1:22.50 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 9.76   10.24    Taiwan 10.50 10.76 10.18 10.03 9.76
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 9.36   10.51    Taiwan 10.80 13.33 9.36 10.86 9.88
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.30   10.66    Taiwan 9.30 11.56 10.93 10.86 10.19
4 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 10.61   11.09    Taiwan 11.27 10.71 10.61 11.55 11.30
5 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 10.31   11.17    Taiwan 10.96 11.81 10.31 10.74 13.48
6 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 10.81   11.46    Taiwan 11.83 12.35 10.90 11.65 10.81
7 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 9.71   11.49    Taiwan 9.71 10.97 14.97 11.35 12.16
8 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 10.63   11.54    Taiwan 17.71 12.41 10.63 10.90 11.31
9 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 10.16   11.93    Taiwan 13.71 11.25 10.83 10.16 13.83
10 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 10.81   12.03    Taiwan 10.81 12.15 11.16 14.81 12.77
11 Shih-Yao Lin (林詩堯) 11.36   12.33    Taiwan 13.52 12.13 11.68 11.36 13.18
12 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 10.56   12.47    Taiwan 10.56 13.65 27.83 12.81 10.94
13 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 11.76   12.59    Taiwan 13.60 16.87 12.41 11.76 11.77
14 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 10.19   12.75    Taiwan 13.22 14.56 13.25 11.78 10.19
15 Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫) 12.02   13.10    Taiwan 12.96 14.72 13.28 12.02 13.05
16 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 11.10   13.11    Taiwan 12.88 13.10 11.10 13.36 13.52
17 Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 12.88   13.12    Taiwan 13.31 13.16 12.88 12.90 13.71
18 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 11.75   13.20    Taiwan 11.75 DNF 13.19 12.89 13.51
19 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 10.66   13.26    Taiwan 12.91 13.96 13.55 10.66 13.31
20 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 10.71   13.64    Taiwan 11.91 15.71 10.71 14.59 14.41
21 Alexander Lin 12.97   13.70    USA 13.69 12.97 13.27 15.80 14.15
22 Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫) 11.82   13.72    Taiwan 13.50 13.67 11.82 14.00 14.34
23 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 11.69   13.79    Taiwan 12.90 17.78 15.86 12.61 11.69
24 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 12.08   13.79    Taiwan 12.84 15.46 18.13 12.08 13.08
25 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 12.65   13.83    Taiwan 12.65 16.31 13.31 13.52 14.66
26 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 12.47   13.85    Taiwan 15.43 15.00 13.08 13.46 12.47
27 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 12.13   13.86    Taiwan 14.66 12.13 13.24 14.88 13.69
28 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 11.75   14.04    Taiwan 14.81 19.37 13.48 11.75 13.82
29 I-Chieh Hung (洪顗傑) 12.69   14.38    Taiwan 14.21 15.78 12.69 18.50 13.16
30 Mu-Le Li (李睦樂) 13.28   14.54    Taiwan 14.96 15.97 13.28 15.15 13.52
31 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 12.86   14.57    Taiwan 13.47 18.11 15.66 14.59 12.86
32 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 12.68   14.68    Taiwan 15.66 12.68 19.84 13.27 15.11
33 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 13.28   14.87    Taiwan 15.61 14.96 13.28 14.92 14.72
34 Yen-Ting Li (李彥霆) 13.36   14.92    Taiwan 15.89 17.96 13.36 14.72 14.16
35 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 12.72   15.00    Taiwan 16.11 13.83 12.72 15.05 16.19
36 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 13.40   15.06    Taiwan 16.05 14.94 14.96 13.40 15.27
37 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 12.31   15.25    Taiwan 20.00 15.80 15.69 14.26 12.31
38 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 14.52   15.27    Taiwan 14.65 14.83 16.69 16.33 14.52
39 Yueh-Feng Tsai (蔡岳峰) 12.02   15.30    Taiwan 14.55 21.50 12.97 18.38 12.02
40 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 11.77   15.40    Taiwan 11.77 15.29 15.89 15.68 15.22
41 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 12.43   15.47    Taiwan 15.33 16.41 14.68 17.40 12.43
42 Er-Nuo Lien (連爾諾) 14.09   15.84    Taiwan 17.21 14.09 15.33 19.18 14.97
43 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 14.94   15.84    Taiwan 16.50 15.25 14.94 16.56 15.77
44 Liu Cheng-Wei (劉正威) 15.41   15.94    Taiwan 15.41 15.73 17.31 16.52 15.56
45 Yun-Qing Tsai (蔡昀青) 15.04   15.97    Taiwan 15.54 16.02 15.04 16.71 16.34
46 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 12.52   15.99    Taiwan 14.84 17.33 15.80 17.47 12.52
47 Jhe-Syuan Fan (范哲軒) 14.10   16.07    Taiwan 18.42 15.69 14.10 14.96 17.56
48 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 13.81   16.60    Taiwan 16.61 19.27 13.91 13.81 23.41
49 Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖) 14.08   16.74    Taiwan 19.34 15.65 14.08 15.96 18.61
50 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 14.05   16.81    Taiwan 14.55 21.61 14.27 14.05 31.88
51 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 16.40   17.03    Taiwan 16.40 18.46 17.13 17.02 16.94
52 Zhong-Lun Yu (余宗倫) 14.56   17.12    Taiwan 14.56 18.40 17.80 16.34 17.21
53 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 13.28   17.28    Taiwan 26.56 16.61 17.93 17.31 13.28
54 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 15.00   17.63    Taiwan 20.88 DNF 15.22 16.78 15.00
55 Ming-Shyann Chen (陳明賢) 14.34   18.01    Taiwan 19.11 18.22 14.34 16.69 22.40
56 Yu-Chen Wang (王于宸) 14.14   18.68    Taiwan 14.14 18.30 17.38 20.36 25.13
57 Shyr Shiuh Wu (吳時旭) 15.65   19.75    Taiwan 17.89 15.65 17.92 24.72 23.43
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 9.36   10.47    Taiwan 9.78 10.55 11.63 9.36 11.09
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 8.88   10.84    Taiwan 12.18 9.38 12.78 10.97 8.88
3 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 9.66   10.90    Taiwan 11.97 9.66 11.06 11.59 10.05
4 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 9.69   11.05    Taiwan 11.21 11.43 14.65 9.69 10.50
5 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 9.96   11.06    Taiwan 12.61 9.96 10.55 10.21 12.41
6 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 9.96   11.27    Taiwan 13.03 10.25 12.69 9.96 10.86
7 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 10.38   11.39    Taiwan 11.43 12.03 10.96 10.38 11.78
8 Alexander Lin 10.31   11.93    USA 12.50 12.34 14.06 10.94 10.31
9 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 10.53   11.98    Taiwan 15.31 10.53 11.68 13.09 11.18
10 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 11.43   12.46    Taiwan 11.43 13.28 12.46 12.31 12.61
11 Shih-Yao Lin (林詩堯) 11.69   12.70    Taiwan 13.16 11.69 12.97 11.96 14.68
12 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 11.16   12.73    Taiwan 12.82 13.17 12.19 11.16 14.78
13 Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫) 11.25   12.92    Taiwan 14.15 12.77 15.09 11.25 11.84
14 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 11.80   13.13    Taiwan 13.75 13.86 12.87 12.78 11.80
15 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 12.25   13.20    Taiwan 14.97 14.06 12.25 13.30 12.25
16 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 13.31   13.55    Taiwan 13.31 13.40 14.83 13.71 13.53
17 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 11.94   13.67    Taiwan 12.93 11.94 16.33 13.16 14.93
18 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 12.03   13.71    Taiwan 14.21 13.96 12.03 14.61 12.96
19 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 9.98   13.76    Taiwan 14.03 9.98 12.84 15.55 14.40
20 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 12.40   13.85    Taiwan 15.69 15.46 13.66 12.40 12.44
21 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 11.68   14.02    Taiwan 14.72 14.48 12.87 16.54 11.68
22 Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫) 12.88   14.31    Taiwan 12.88 13.84 15.11 18.25 13.97
23 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 12.95   14.31    Taiwan 13.02 17.78 16.59 12.95 13.32
24 Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 12.40   DNF    Taiwan 14.63 16.05 DNF DNF 12.40
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 8.50   9.22   NR  Taiwan 8.68 8.50 10.88 9.93 9.06
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 9.19   9.41    Taiwan 9.19 9.28 9.21 9.75 11.66
3 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 8.90   10.22    Taiwan 9.83 11.25 13.41 8.90 9.59
4 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 8.65   10.33    Taiwan 10.21 8.65 12.00 10.02 10.77
5 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 9.80   11.22    Taiwan 11.50 11.66 9.80 10.50 12.91
6 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 9.46   11.24    Taiwan DNF 12.22 9.46 10.80 10.69
7 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 8.16   11.81    Taiwan 9.96 12.58 8.16 12.90 13.13
8 Alexander Lin 12.56   13.02    USA 13.00 13.22 14.59 12.84 12.56
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2.28   2.78   NR  Taiwan 3.60 2.28 2.44 3.25 2.64
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3.33   3.57    Taiwan 3.74 3.55 3.33 3.42 4.10
3 Shih-Yao Lin (林詩堯) 2.98   3.95    Taiwan 4.35 4.15 3.35 6.53 2.98
4 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 3.12   4.02    Taiwan 4.35 4.09 3.63 4.77 3.12
5 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 2.91   4.08    Taiwan 3.40 2.91 3.60 7.18 5.23
6 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 2.26   4.11    Taiwan 3.53 3.56 2.26 DNF 5.23
7 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 3.75   4.54    Taiwan 4.29 3.75 4.58 7.01 4.74
8 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3.87   4.59    Taiwan 3.87 DNF 4.71 4.99 4.08
9 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 4.53   4.74    Taiwan 8.02 4.68 4.53 4.83 4.71
10 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 4.61   4.91    Taiwan 4.77 5.72 4.95 5.02 4.61
11 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 3.52   5.10    Taiwan 3.52 4.91 5.08 5.68 5.32
12 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4.59   5.13    Taiwan 5.21 5.41 7.22 4.77 4.59
13 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 4.11   5.17    Taiwan 5.12 4.11 8.52 6.19 4.20
14 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 4.70   5.21    Taiwan 5.54 4.70 5.32 6.67 4.77
15 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 4.15   5.27    Taiwan 5.18 6.69 5.19 5.44 4.15
16 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 4.91   5.31    Taiwan 5.16 4.91 5.36 5.41 20.47
17 Po-Han Chen (陳柏翰) 4.61   5.37    Taiwan 4.61 4.63 DNF 4.80 6.68
18 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 4.84   5.43    Taiwan 4.84 5.31 5.69 7.61 5.28
19 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 3.38   5.46    Taiwan 5.27 3.38 5.18 5.93 6.47
20 Yu-Chen Wang (王于宸) 5.02   5.48    Taiwan 5.36 5.66 5.02 5.42 11.17
21 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 3.58   5.57    Taiwan 7.28 3.58 5.43 7.59 4.00
22 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 4.63   5.61    Taiwan 4.63 20.29 6.35 5.73 4.75
23 Yueh-Feng Tsai (蔡岳峰) 4.95   5.67    Taiwan 4.95 5.65 5.84 10.31 5.52
24 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 5.09   5.76    Taiwan 5.58 5.09 5.75 5.96 7.34
25 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 4.21   6.06    Taiwan 8.75 4.21 5.71 6.71 5.75
26 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 5.03   6.19    Taiwan 5.03 9.11 5.61 5.16 7.80
27 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 5.46   6.20    Taiwan 5.47 5.93 7.21 12.08 5.46
28 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 4.19   6.23    Taiwan 4.19 7.79 7.41 5.11 6.17
29 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 5.59   6.25    Taiwan 6.14 6.74 5.59 5.95 6.65
30 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 5.86   6.27    Taiwan 6.11 7.40 5.86 6.55 6.15
31 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 5.14   6.28    Taiwan DNF 6.05 5.14 7.09 5.70
32 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 4.65   6.43    Taiwan 7.69 DNF 6.04 4.65 5.57
33 Alexander Lin 5.60   6.46    USA 6.05 5.77 7.57 5.60 8.06
34 Tsung-Kai Chang (張宗楷) 5.69   6.46    Taiwan 7.02 8.34 6.09 5.69 6.27
35 Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) 5.59   6.51    Taiwan 5.80 7.27 6.47 5.59 7.63
36 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 5.86   6.55    Taiwan 7.08 6.55 6.02 5.86 9.48
37 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 5.88   6.70    Taiwan 6.27 5.88 5.88 DNF 7.96
38 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 5.48   6.71    Taiwan 5.98 5.48 7.71 6.44 15.39
39 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 5.44   6.72    Taiwan 6.22 7.21 7.03 5.44 6.91
40 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 5.33   6.75    Taiwan 7.69 6.59 5.33 7.13 6.52
41 Tien-Wei Hsu (許天瑋) 5.81   6.82    Taiwan 19.65 7.43 5.81 6.55 6.48
42 Shun-Chia Yang (楊順嘉) 4.30   6.86    Taiwan 10.41 6.40 4.30 7.86 6.33
43 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 5.86   6.87    Taiwan DNF 6.36 5.86 7.83 6.43
44 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 4.42   6.89    Taiwan 4.83 8.44 4.42 7.39 8.55
45 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 5.78   6.98    Taiwan 13.16 6.08 5.91 8.96 5.78
46 Cheng-Yang Hsu (徐承揚) 5.72   7.03    Taiwan 7.53 7.22 6.33 DNF 5.72
47 Cheng-Lin Tu (杜承霖) 6.75   7.05    Taiwan 6.75 7.18 7.06 6.91 10.46
48 Ming-Shyann Chen (陳明賢) 6.73   7.17    Taiwan 7.24 6.92 8.18 6.73 7.35
49 Sheng-Jyun Chen (陳陞峻) 5.94   7.25    Taiwan 6.16 8.19 7.56 5.94 8.02
50 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 5.44   7.29    Taiwan 6.14 8.25 7.67 8.07 5.44
51 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 5.58   7.36    Taiwan 7.88 5.58 6.39 9.93 7.82
52 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 6.34   7.52    Taiwan 10.08 6.69 6.52 6.34 9.36
53 Chun-Hsiang Lo (駱俊翔) 7.21   7.57    Taiwan 7.41 7.21 7.36 7.94 7.99
54 Guang-Tao Lin (林廣濤) 6.84   7.82    Taiwan 8.48 7.71 6.84 7.27 9.15
55 Tzu-Yu Wang (王子瑜) 7.25   7.84    Taiwan 7.69 7.72 7.25 11.09 8.11
56 Yan-Xun Zeng (曾彥勳) 7.02   7.87    Taiwan 7.02 8.47 7.05 9.25 8.08
57 Shyr Shiuh Wu (吳時旭) 7.31   7.90    Taiwan 7.94 10.03 8.09 7.31 7.68
58 Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖) 6.46   7.95    Taiwan DNF 6.46 7.35 8.60 7.90
59 Hsiu-Ping Liao (廖修平) 6.93   8.01    Taiwan 6.93 7.93 7.59 8.50 9.11
60 Chun-Chieh Wang (王俊傑) 7.71   8.91    Taiwan 8.77 8.78 7.71 10.18 9.18
61 Er-Nuo Lien (連爾諾) 5.69   9.61    Taiwan 6.52 DNF 5.69 7.34 14.96
62 Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 8.37   9.76    Taiwan 9.75 8.37 DNF 8.83 10.69
63 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 6.46   10.31    Taiwan 6.46 8.85 DNF 8.51 13.57
64 Yu-Hung Cheng (鄭宇宏) 7.19   11.57    Taiwan 7.19 12.19 DNF 14.66 7.87
65 Chen-Che Tsai (蔡承哲) 7.23   13.70    Taiwan 9.70 42.70 7.23 17.25 14.16
66 Jhe-Syuan Fan (范哲軒) 7.66   14.62    Taiwan 20.52 7.66 14.31 17.15 12.41
67 Wen-Yu Wang (王文佑) 10.44      Taiwan 10.44 11.66
68 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 11.12      Taiwan 11.12 13.74
69 Kevin Ho (賀明漢) 12.45      Taiwan 13.53 12.45
70 Ming-De Lin (林德明) 13.12      Taiwan 13.12 14.32
71 You-Cheng Hu (胡祐誠) 16.93      Taiwan 17.43 16.93
72 Yu-Luo Hong (洪語洛) 21.51      Taiwan 21.51 32.45
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2.71   3.30    Taiwan 3.35 3.36 3.20 3.83 2.71
2 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 2.25   3.59    Taiwan 3.80 3.05 3.91 6.88 2.25
3 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 3.12   3.65    Taiwan 3.12 3.95 3.75 3.24 DNF
4 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2.96   3.67    Taiwan 2.96 3.65 4.19 7.05 3.16
5 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3.33   3.69    Taiwan 3.47 4.25 3.33 3.36 6.05
6 Shih-Yao Lin (林詩堯) 3.67   4.39    Taiwan 4.22 4.79 4.17 6.66 3.67
7 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 3.71   4.72    Taiwan 3.71 4.97 4.65 4.53 7.06
8 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 3.72   4.82    Taiwan 4.02 5.81 4.63 6.19 3.72
9 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 4.53   4.86    Taiwan 4.59 4.53 5.47 6.29 4.53
10 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.45   5.08    Taiwan 5.24 4.94 4.45 5.93 5.05
11 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 4.00   5.10    Taiwan 6.00 5.40 5.81 4.00 4.08
12 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 3.91   5.32    Taiwan 6.45 4.16 3.91 DNF 5.35
13 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 4.32   5.38    Taiwan 6.07 5.40 11.79 4.32 4.66
14 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 4.56   5.39    Taiwan 4.56 5.45 5.13 7.40 5.59
15 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 3.64   5.44    Taiwan 4.22 7.01 5.09 7.53 3.64
16 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 4.08   5.49    Taiwan 4.08 7.11 4.36 6.72 5.38
17 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 4.67   5.64    Taiwan 6.62 5.14 7.06 5.17 4.67
18 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 5.63   6.01    Taiwan 6.19 5.68 6.84 5.63 6.15
19 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2.65   6.02    Taiwan 5.21 8.08 8.53 4.77 2.65
20 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 4.79   6.17    Taiwan 4.79 8.13 8.32 4.92 5.45
21 Yueh-Feng Tsai (蔡岳峰) 4.84   6.22    Taiwan 5.71 6.31 4.84 7.32 6.63
22 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4.65   6.26    Taiwan 14.56 4.65 5.75 8.25 4.79
23 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 6.15   6.93    Taiwan 6.15 7.48 6.77 DNS 6.55
24 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 4.58   6.96    Taiwan 4.58 7.32 6.93 7.33 6.64
25 Yu-Chen Wang (王于宸) 5.54   7.39    Taiwan 6.44 6.98 5.54 8.75 DNF
26 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 4.13   7.45    Taiwan 4.13 8.93 6.72 8.22 7.40
27 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 4.61   8.31    Taiwan 4.61 13.88 DNF 5.87 5.18
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 2.52   2.80    Taiwan 2.56 2.52 3.21 2.63 3.25
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2.52   3.27    Taiwan 2.52 3.57 3.52 2.73 3.71
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.30   3.73    Taiwan 3.50 3.93 3.77 2.30 4.68
4 Shih-Yao Lin (林詩堯) 2.71   3.76    Taiwan 2.71 3.44 3.13 6.06 4.71
5 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3.09   3.83    Taiwan 3.09 6.33 4.55 3.22 3.72
6 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 3.83   4.29    Taiwan 4.72 3.83 3.86 4.47 4.55
7 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 2.96   4.51    Taiwan 2.96 4.59 4.72 15.84 4.21
8 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 3.55   4.75    Taiwan 5.05 3.55 4.41 4.90 4.93
9 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 2.65   4.80    Taiwan 3.36 5.74 5.30 2.65 6.69
10 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2.56   4.81    Taiwan 2.56 6.33 4.63 5.33 4.46
11 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 3.72   5.76    Taiwan 3.72 4.83 7.30 5.16 7.30
12 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 3.55   5.96    Taiwan 6.16 DNF 3.55 4.46 7.27
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 34.22   39.88    Taiwan 35.59 DNF 34.22 43.28 40.77
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 37.38   42.42    Taiwan 44.19 40.41 44.19 37.38 42.66
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 40.33   44.50    Taiwan 43.84 43.72 46.11 45.93 40.33
4 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 41.47   45.68    Taiwan 48.84 45.83 42.36 41.47 49.72
5 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 41.71   45.85    Taiwan 53.50 41.71 46.13 46.41 45.00
6 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 38.73   45.99    Taiwan 39.65 46.47 38.73 54.17 51.84
7 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 45.51   46.56    Taiwan 47.98 1:02.04 45.51 46.14 45.56
8 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 40.63   46.57    Taiwan 46.53 45.34 40.63 48.33 47.83
9 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 44.17   47.89    Taiwan 45.61 54.50 52.20 45.87 44.17
10 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 39.09   48.88    Taiwan 39.09 53.91 46.28 46.46 55.28
11 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 44.16   49.01    Taiwan 46.00 50.50 50.53 44.16 50.56
12 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 47.29   49.95    Taiwan 47.29 52.15 48.66 49.03 1:01.62
13 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 46.47   50.63    Taiwan 54.47 46.66 58.91 50.77 46.47
14 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 46.97   51.75    Taiwan 55.21 49.66 53.10 46.97 52.50
15 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 47.74   51.85    Taiwan 56.00 48.43 47.74 51.12 59.15
16 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 48.31   51.94    Taiwan 48.81 55.83 1:02.81 51.18 48.31
17 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 43.59   52.28    Taiwan 49.88 53.36 54.16 43.59 53.61
18 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 45.03   52.74    Taiwan 45.03 1:01.50 50.00 55.90 52.31
19 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 47.52   53.02    Taiwan 54.76 53.52 50.79 56.81 47.52
20 Shih-Yao Lin (林詩堯) 51.45   53.41    Taiwan 51.45 53.78 53.54 52.90 54.64
21 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 47.79   53.42    Taiwan 54.77 48.94 47.79 56.54 57.99
22 Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 50.28   54.16    Taiwan 55.36 53.94 50.28 58.71 53.19
23 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 51.85   55.48    Taiwan 53.72 1:01.30 1:00.59 51.85 52.12
24 Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫) 52.59   55.82    Taiwan 52.61 57.43 57.94 52.59 57.43
25 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 47.30   56.74    Taiwan 1:01.72 1:04.81 55.94 47.30 52.56
26 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 53.04   57.47    Taiwan 57.74 57.29 1:04.57 53.04 57.37
27 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 49.02   57.76    Taiwan 49.02 1:02.71 56.11 58.53 58.65
28 Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫) 51.82   58.00    Taiwan 54.78 1:04.13 51.82 1:16.98 55.09
29 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 46.86   58.37    Taiwan 58.46 1:00.84 1:02.66 46.86 55.81
30 Yen-Ting Li (李彥霆) 45.65   58.53    Taiwan 1:02.57 53.15 45.65 59.88 1:08.82
31 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 55.40   58.76    Taiwan 1:00.91 1:04.70 58.12 55.40 57.24
32 Alexander Lin 53.66   59.59    USA 58.09 1:03.43 57.25 1:04.36 53.66
33 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 49.59   1:00.97    Taiwan 1:02.37 1:00.83 49.59 1:00.96 1:01.11
34 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 57.15   1:01.83    Taiwan 1:03.88 57.36 57.15 1:04.25 DNF
35 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 58.63   1:02.29    Taiwan 1:06.59 1:11.16 58.63 1:00.51 59.78
36 Tsung-Kai Chang (張宗楷) 59.05   1:06.99    Taiwan 1:09.09 1:06.44 59.05 1:05.44 DNS
37 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 57.83   1:07.36    Taiwan 1:11.55 1:09.93 1:04.19 57.83 1:07.96
38 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 1:01.75   1:07.37    Taiwan 1:01.75 1:03.19 1:22.75 1:11.86 1:07.05
39 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 1:04.44   1:07.38    Taiwan 1:08.27 1:04.44 1:07.21 1:20.83 1:06.65
40 Cheng-Yang Hsu (徐承揚) 1:06.18   1:07.99    Taiwan 1:06.22 1:07.19 1:06.18 1:18.13 1:10.56
41 Yu-Chen Wang (王于宸) 1:07.67   1:08.84    Taiwan 1:07.67 1:08.64 1:08.70 1:40.56 1:09.17
42 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 56.31   1:08.85    Taiwan 1:08.77 1:39.66 56.31 1:00.75 1:17.02
43 Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖) 59.00   1:09.55    Taiwan 1:14.22 1:01.50 59.00 1:12.93 1:17.46
44 Ching-Cheng Hsieh (謝京城) 53.81   1:10.56    Taiwan 1:09.91 1:12.16 53.81 1:09.61 1:13.22
45 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:04.11   1:10.83    Taiwan 1:05.50 1:10.64 1:04.11 1:16.35 1:19.74
46 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 1:04.25   1:12.29    Taiwan 1:04.25 1:14.50 1:18.06 1:06.58 1:15.78
47 Yueh-Feng Tsai (蔡岳峰) 1:00.55   1:20.89    Taiwan 1:16.04 1:00.55 1:23.18 1:23.45 DNF
48 Shun-Chia Yang (楊順嘉) 1:03.05   1:25.01    Taiwan 1:03.05 1:53.41 1:16.00 1:05.61 DNS
49 Jhe-Syuan Fan (范哲軒) 1:10.69      Taiwan 1:10.69 1:15.79
50 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 1:11.50      Taiwan 1:11.50 1:14.11
51 Wei-Chiao Chen (陳韋樵) 1:15.63      Taiwan 1:18.03 1:15.63
52 Yan-Xun Zeng (曾彥勳) 1:16.46      Taiwan 1:17.66 1:16.46
53 Yung-Kuan Kuo (郭永寬) 1:17.38      Taiwan 1:26.20 1:17.38
54 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 1:19.15      Taiwan DNF 1:19.15
55 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 1:20.03      Taiwan 1:20.03 1:32.66
56 Sheng-Jyun Chen (陳陞峻) 1:20.56      Taiwan 1:21.94 1:20.56
57 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 1:20.88      Taiwan 1:20.88 1:24.04
58 Shyr Shiuh Wu (吳時旭) 1:23.42      Taiwan 1:23.42 1:40.72
59 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 1:24.68      Taiwan 1:24.68 1:28.53
60 Tien-Wei Hsu (許天瑋) 1:28.85      Taiwan 1:37.34 1:28.85
61 Chun-Chieh Wang (王俊傑) 1:39.43      Taiwan 1:53.16 1:39.43
62 Tzu-Yu Wang (王子瑜) 1:42.86      Taiwan 1:58.11 1:42.86
63 I-Chieh Hung (洪顗傑) 1:43.27      Taiwan DNF 1:43.27
64 Kun-Hung Pan (潘昆宏) 2:00.31      Taiwan 2:14.52 2:00.31
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 33.94   37.89   NR  Taiwan 37.96 37.72 38.00 33.94 44.63
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 33.57   40.79    Taiwan 40.59 42.29 39.48 33.57 46.19
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 42.21   44.45    Taiwan 45.59 47.62 42.87 42.21 44.90
4 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 42.65   45.51    Taiwan 43.63 48.44 44.46 42.65 49.34
5 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 39.21   46.54    Taiwan 39.21 52.56 45.28 45.81 48.52
6 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 41.44   46.74    Taiwan 47.06 51.94 47.59 45.56 41.44
7 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 45.61   47.06    Taiwan 45.61 46.43 47.91 46.84 50.33
8 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 40.09   47.32    Taiwan 40.09 48.19 57.08 46.90 46.86
9 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 44.33   48.67    Taiwan 49.97 48.09 1:04.66 44.33 47.96
10 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 46.43   49.18    Taiwan 57.38 46.43 49.83 49.21 48.50
11 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 42.83   50.07    Taiwan 42.83 52.47 51.11 46.63 53.47
12 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 41.38   50.12    Taiwan 41.38 46.88 51.77 51.72 59.40
13 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 43.70   50.17    Taiwan 59.38 43.70 49.25 52.49 48.78
14 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 44.55   50.87    Taiwan 44.55 54.78 47.50 50.33 56.46
15 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 46.00   51.39    Taiwan 50.86 46.00 50.77 1:06.77 52.53
16 Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 44.71   51.86    Taiwan 45.50 DNF 44.71 57.36 52.71
17 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 47.69   53.83    Taiwan 55.86 58.53 47.69 55.25 50.38
18 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 52.00   54.34    Taiwan 56.96 52.00 54.63 52.58 55.80
19 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 52.15   54.74    Taiwan 54.88 55.08 54.27 55.55 52.15
20 Shih-Yao Lin (林詩堯) 54.90   56.55    Taiwan 57.52 1:00.59 55.59 56.53 54.90
21 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 50.94   57.72    Taiwan 1:01.80 53.59 50.94 57.78 1:02.02
22 Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫) 56.95   58.75    Taiwan 1:03.20 56.95 57.42 57.04 1:01.78
23 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 42.41   1:14.46    Taiwan 2:06.96 42.41 47.75 48.68 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 36.22   41.84    Taiwan 40.75 41.47 47.46 43.30 36.22
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 40.80   42.91    Taiwan 55.21 40.80 41.00 42.56 45.16
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 35.60   43.18    Taiwan 42.22 47.41 45.11 35.60 42.21
4 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 38.38   43.29    Taiwan 50.45 DNF 38.45 38.38 40.97
5 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 42.46   43.29    Taiwan 42.46 51.66 42.71 42.84 44.31
6 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 38.78   46.10    Taiwan 59.28 38.78 40.11 45.59 52.59
7 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 43.68   47.33    Taiwan 49.53 43.68 44.90 47.56 50.53
8 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 47.91   50.38    Taiwan 51.43 48.93 47.91 50.78 1:00.22
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:06.72   1:10.79    Taiwan 1:14.11 1:09.40 1:16.08 1:08.86 1:06.72
2 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:07.75   1:12.31    Taiwan 1:13.59 1:12.62 1:23.03 1:10.72 1:07.75
3 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 1:10.00   1:16.15    Taiwan 1:17.16 1:17.36 1:10.00 1:13.94 1:17.36
4 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:11.58   1:16.47    Taiwan 1:20.97 1:14.97 1:18.65 1:11.58 1:15.79
5 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:18.81   1:22.89    Taiwan 1:26.46 1:19.56 1:34.47 1:22.65 1:18.81
6 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 1:25.55   1:30.22    Taiwan 1:51.18 1:32.05 1:30.05 1:28.55 1:25.55
7 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 1:16.94   1:30.33    Taiwan 1:30.40 1:34.13 1:26.47 1:16.94 1:36.46
8 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:21.29   1:31.51    Taiwan 1:25.80 1:39.91 1:21.29 1:38.28 1:30.44
9 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:20.68   1:32.02    Taiwan 1:41.06 1:20.68 1:36.27 1:39.01 1:20.79
10 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:19.55   1:32.03    Taiwan 1:34.09 1:39.84 1:19.55 1:33.94 1:28.05
11 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 1:21.46   1:32.88    Taiwan 1:31.90 1:21.46 1:32.43 1:34.30 1:35.28
12 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:28.23   1:33.74    Taiwan 1:52.44 1:36.51 1:33.20 1:31.51 1:28.23
13 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:22.37   1:34.01    Taiwan 1:35.00 1:26.03 1:41.71 1:41.01 1:22.37
14 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1:26.18   1:36.41    Taiwan 1:34.83 1:45.36 1:29.05 1:26.18 1:50.25
15 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 1:28.14   1:37.56    Taiwan 1:40.35 1:28.14 1:33.38 1:51.41 1:38.94
16 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 1:35.33   1:38.33    Taiwan 1:35.56 1:35.33 1:39.66 1:47.13 1:39.76
17 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 1:28.21   1:38.48    Taiwan 1:33.40 1:47.08 1:28.21 1:43.41 1:38.63
18 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:31.30   1:39.67    Taiwan 1:49.15 1:44.43 1:33.28 1:41.30 1:31.30
19 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 1:26.23   1:41.62    Taiwan 1:45.18 1:40.36 1:26.23 1:39.32 1:46.97
20 Yen-Ting Li (李彥霆) 1:36.70   1:44.45    Taiwan 1:47.52 1:46.42 1:39.40 2:03.57 1:36.70
21 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 1:36.15   1:45.00    Taiwan 1:40.77 1:36.15 1:49.34 1:44.90 1:49.34
22 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 1:40.30   1:46.02    Taiwan 1:55.75 1:52.69 1:40.30 1:41.57 1:43.79
23 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 1:42.00   1:48.70    Taiwan 1:42.00 1:51.33 1:54.59 1:46.30 1:48.46
24 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 1:32.03   1:50.87    Taiwan 1:59.71 1:57.90 2:14.02 1:35.00 1:32.03
25 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 1:36.66   1:53.85    Taiwan 1:56.22 1:55.31 1:50.03 2:04.65 1:36.66
26 Tsung-Kai Chang (張宗楷) 1:47.31   1:55.41    Taiwan 1:47.43 1:47.31 1:57.44 DNF 2:01.37
27 Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫) 1:47.82   1:56.20    Taiwan 2:04.07 1:47.82 2:10.10 1:48.07 1:56.46
28 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 1:48.55   1:56.62    Taiwan 1:58.80 1:56.03 2:06.11 1:48.55 1:55.03
29 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 1:54.05   1:57.24    Taiwan 1:54.13 1:56.67 2:00.93 1:54.05 2:04.62
30 Alexander Lin 1:49.84   2:00.84    USA 2:00.56 1:49.84 2:00.59 2:01.36 2:05.16
31 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 1:56.90   2:03.50    Taiwan 1:56.90 2:01.68 2:44.94 2:05.34 2:03.47
32 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 2:01.90      Taiwan 2:16.22 2:01.90
33 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 2:02.65      Taiwan 2:02.65 2:07.21
34 Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 2:04.00      Taiwan 2:04.00 2:13.77
35 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 2:07.58      Taiwan 2:07.58 2:13.68
36 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2:08.65      Taiwan 2:09.76 2:08.65
37 Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖) 2:15.96      Taiwan 2:15.96 2:17.58
38 Yueh-Feng Tsai (蔡岳峰) 2:19.26      Taiwan 2:19.26 DNF
39 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 2:41.21      Taiwan 2:41.21 2:51.41
40 Shyr Shiuh Wu (吳時旭) 2:52.66      Taiwan 2:52.66 3:25.51
41 Kevin Ho (賀明漢) 3:40.43      Taiwan 3:41.52 3:40.43
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:04.34   1:07.37   NR  Taiwan 1:10.69 1:22.56 1:05.16 1:06.25 1:04.34
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:09.97   1:14.86    Taiwan 1:16.33 1:09.97 1:17.48 1:17.90 1:10.76
3 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 1:13.47   1:19.28    Taiwan 1:13.47 1:13.84 1:25.11 1:35.21 1:18.88
4 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:20.41   1:24.93    Taiwan 1:24.09 1:22.06 1:32.83 1:28.63 1:20.41
5 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:21.27   1:26.45    Taiwan 1:29.24 1:21.27 1:44.77 1:28.75 1:21.35
6 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:25.47   1:27.45    Taiwan 1:28.43 1:25.47 1:27.66 1:27.75 1:26.93
7 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:17.80   1:28.88    Taiwan 1:40.77 1:17.80 1:23.19 1:27.30 1:36.15
8 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 1:27.90   1:32.22    Taiwan 1:30.91 1:27.90 1:32.34 1:33.41 1:44.02
9 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:27.88   1:33.70    Taiwan 1:37.02 1:32.72 1:35.40 1:32.97 1:27.88
10 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:22.56   1:33.78    Taiwan 1:22.56 1:39.13 1:33.41 1:35.63 1:32.30
11 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 1:24.00   1:35.24    Taiwan 1:46.86 1:34.56 1:36.77 1:24.00 1:34.38
12 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 1:31.73   1:37.07    Taiwan 1:34.95 1:31.73 1:40.80 1:37.79 1:38.47
13 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:30.33   1:37.28    Taiwan 1:30.33 1:35.80 1:37.58 1:38.46 1:40.78
14 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 1:25.27   1:38.43    Taiwan 1:41.34 1:41.19 1:25.27 1:34.08 1:40.03
15 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:34.03   1:39.24    Taiwan 1:34.28 1:34.03 1:39.84 1:45.83 1:43.59
16 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 1:26.63   1:40.62    Taiwan 1:40.46 2:08.30 1:48.71 1:32.69 1:26.63
17 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 1:24.96   1:40.83    Taiwan 1:35.56 1:24.96 1:50.83 1:43.41 1:43.52
18 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 1:33.81   1:42.95    Taiwan 1:52.46 1:42.25 1:33.81 1:49.55 1:37.05
19 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1:40.80   1:43.31    Taiwan 1:40.80 1:42.55 1:50.40 1:45.56 1:41.83
20 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 1:45.82   1:50.38    Taiwan 2:06.51 1:45.82 1:51.07 1:51.70 1:48.36
21 Yen-Ting Li (李彥霆) 1:40.53   1:50.96    Taiwan 1:48.15 1:57.06 1:40.53 1:49.94 1:54.78
22 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 1:45.99   1:56.03    Taiwan 1:57.91 2:01.61 1:45.99 1:54.33 1:55.84
23 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 1:43.66   1:56.29    Taiwan 1:43.66 2:04.33 2:09.58 1:59.41 1:45.13
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:07.78   1:14.83    Taiwan 1:07.78 1:19.16 1:15.15 1:17.61 1:11.72
2 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 1:09.16   1:18.46    Taiwan 1:19.47 1:09.16 1:17.46 1:19.77 1:18.46
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:13.63   1:20.94    Taiwan 1:23.72 1:13.63 1:22.22 1:16.88 1:29.72
4 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:18.32   1:25.81    Taiwan DNF 1:20.12 1:18.32 1:29.39 1:27.92
5 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:21.96   1:26.62    Taiwan 1:41.93 1:25.69 1:21.96 1:26.08 1:28.08
6 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 1:17.80   1:27.19    Taiwan 1:43.31 1:26.05 1:27.96 1:17.80 1:27.55
7 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:19.96   1:27.31    Taiwan 1:25.69 1:19.96 1:22.16 1:34.09 1:35.65
8 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:22.94   1:28.95    Taiwan 1:22.94 1:29.43 1:25.80 1:31.63 DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 2:34.13   2:46.01    Taiwan 2:45.02 2:34.13 2:58.88
2 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:42.71   2:46.97    Taiwan 2:42.71 2:53.90 2:44.30
3 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:38.02   2:48.69    Taiwan 3:06.13 2:38.02 2:41.93
4 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2:44.09   2:50.53    Taiwan 2:49.19 2:58.30 2:44.09
5 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 2:53.81   2:57.02    Taiwan 2:59.77 2:57.48 2:53.81
6 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 2:53.18   3:00.98    Taiwan 3:14.68 2:53.18 2:55.08
7 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 2:59.19   3:14.29    Taiwan 3:28.66 3:15.01 2:59.19
8 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 3:08.85   3:14.50    Taiwan 3:08.85 3:18.28 3:16.36
9 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2:52.12   3:16.46    Taiwan 2:52.12 3:11.59 3:45.67
10 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 3:12.75   3:17.31    Taiwan 3:25.97 3:13.22 3:12.75
11 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 3:01.00   3:22.95    Taiwan 3:01.00 3:35.80 3:32.04
12 Alexander Lin 3:25.06   3:33.94    USA 3:41.94 3:34.83 3:25.06
13 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 3:33.94   3:43.60    Taiwan 3:45.73 3:33.94 3:51.14
14 Tsung-Kai Chang (張宗楷) 3:39.21   3:51.85    Taiwan 3:51.51 4:04.82 3:39.21
15 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4:01.38      Taiwan 4:01.38
16 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 4:05.91      Taiwan 4:05.91
17 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4:06.97      Taiwan 4:06.97
18 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 4:10.87      Taiwan 4:10.87
19 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 4:10.98      Taiwan 4:10.98
20 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 4:30.44      Taiwan 4:30.44
21 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 4:35.87      Taiwan 4:35.87
22 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 4:53.92      Taiwan 4:53.92
23 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 5:01.47      Taiwan 5:01.47
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:27.08   2:31.44    Taiwan 2:27.08 2:32.53 2:34.72
2 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 2:39.66   2:42.41    Taiwan 2:40.22 2:39.66 2:47.34
3 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 2:50.34   2:52.90    Taiwan 2:57.93 2:50.43 2:50.34
4 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2:48.66   2:54.31    Taiwan 2:58.92 2:48.66 2:55.35
5 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 2:51.58   3:14.09    Taiwan 3:40.81 2:51.58 3:09.87
6 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:43.12   DNF    Taiwan DNF 2:43.12 DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 3:53.33   3:58.26   NR  Taiwan 3:53.33 4:05.86 3:55.59
2 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3:49.42   4:07.66    Taiwan 3:49.42 4:14.62 4:18.93
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 3:55.36   4:16.46    Taiwan 4:31.55 4:22.46 3:55.36
4 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 4:21.59   4:28.28    Taiwan 4:34.33 4:21.59 4:28.91
5 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 4:27.93   4:41.39    Taiwan 5:02.61 4:33.62 4:27.93
6 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 4:42.66   4:51.39    Taiwan 4:42.66 5:08.57 4:42.93
7 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 4:55.55   5:15.66    Taiwan 4:55.55 5:19.25 5:32.19
8 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 5:20.05   5:22.55    Taiwan 5:22.76 5:20.05 5:24.85
9 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 5:12.90   5:27.53    Taiwan 5:36.34 5:33.34 5:12.90
10 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 5:45.09   6:15.99    Taiwan 5:45.09 6:23.88 6:39.00
11 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 6:01.78      Taiwan 6:01.78
12 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 6:06.93      Taiwan 6:06.93
13 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 6:11.10      Taiwan 6:11.10
14 Alexander Lin 6:25.16      USA 6:25.16
15 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 6:26.84      Taiwan 6:26.84
16 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 6:30.28      Taiwan 6:30.28
17 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 7:02.97      Taiwan 7:02.97
18 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 7:26.88      Taiwan 7:26.88
19 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 8:34.12      Taiwan 8:34.12
20 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) DNF      Taiwan DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3:38.88   NR 3:51.29   NR  Taiwan 4:14.46 3:38.88 3:40.53
2 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 3:47.73   4:02.06    Taiwan 4:16.53 4:01.91 3:47.73
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 4:02.66   4:10.52    Taiwan 4:12.02 4:02.66 4:16.88
4 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 4:09.06   4:18.77    Taiwan 4:18.90 4:09.06 4:28.36
5 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 4:20.61   4:34.78    Taiwan 4:50.19 4:33.53 4:20.61
6 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 4:46.40   5:01.62    Taiwan 4:46.40 4:58.66 5:19.80
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 54.41   DNF    Taiwan 54.41 DNF DNF
2 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 2:09.28   2:40.74   NR  Taiwan 2:09.28 2:57.53 2:55.40
3 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 2:46.29   DNF    Taiwan DNF 2:46.29 DNF
4 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 3:18.94   DNF    Taiwan 3:27.96 DNF 3:18.94
5 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 4:36.15   DNF    Taiwan DNF 4:36.15 DNF
6 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 6:09.48      Taiwan DNF 6:09.48
7 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
7 Shun-Chia Yang (楊順嘉) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
7 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
7 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
7 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
7 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
7 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 51.41   DNF    Taiwan 51.41 DNF DNF
2 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 2:23.49   DNF    Taiwan DNF 2:23.49 2:35.96
3 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 2:55.43   DNF    Taiwan 3:49.72 DNF 2:55.43
4 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 4:05.68   DNF    Taiwan DNF 4:05.68 DNF
5 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shih-Yao Lin (林詩堯) 32      Taiwan 32
2 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 33      Taiwan 33
3 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 38      Taiwan 38
4 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 39      Taiwan 39
5 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 43      Taiwan 43
6 Chun-Hsiang Lo (駱俊翔) 44      Taiwan 44
7 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 47      Taiwan 47
8 Wen-Yu Wang (王文佑) 56      Taiwan 56
9 Guang-Tao Lin (林廣濤) DNF      Taiwan DNF
9 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) DNF      Taiwan DNF
9 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) DNF      Taiwan DNF
9 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) DNF      Taiwan DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 15.39   16.76    Taiwan 15.39 17.05 16.88 25.82 16.34
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 15.91   17.22    Taiwan 18.46 16.02 15.91 17.19 18.66
3 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 14.98   19.13    Taiwan 19.84 21.41 17.89 19.66 14.98
4 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 17.68   19.19    Taiwan 17.68 20.31 18.09 22.84 19.18
5 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 13.09   19.21    Taiwan 16.38 19.30 21.96 23.18 13.09
6 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 16.03   19.31    Taiwan 18.90 18.86 21.90 20.16 16.03
7 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 15.31   19.38    Taiwan 18.19 18.09 23.38 15.31 21.86
8 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 16.87   19.57    Taiwan 22.16 17.50 28.35 19.05 16.87
9 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 18.83   19.75    Taiwan 20.43 19.55 19.27 18.83 22.72
10 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 16.56   20.58    Taiwan 16.56 18.94 22.49 20.31 23.61
11 Yen-Ting Li (李彥霆) 16.88   20.73    Taiwan 24.21 18.82 20.57 16.88 22.80
12 Yu-Chen Wang (王于宸) 19.93   21.08    Taiwan 19.94 19.93 26.58 20.27 23.02
13 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 19.11   21.11    Taiwan 21.15 21.31 22.66 20.86 19.11
14 Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫) 17.65   21.18    Taiwan 25.47 17.72 20.78 25.05 17.65
15 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 19.71   21.53    Taiwan 25.59 21.76 21.97 19.71 20.87
16 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 18.92   21.56    Taiwan 18.92 19.09 24.05 23.99 21.60
17 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 17.80   22.08    Taiwan 21.38 23.63 24.91 17.80 21.22
18 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 22.11   22.43    Taiwan 22.11 22.27 22.69 22.34 25.77
19 Ming-Shyann Chen (陳明賢) 18.84   22.77    Taiwan 25.64 18.84 24.17 20.95 23.18
20 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 20.39   23.16    Taiwan 21.51 24.35 27.88 23.62 20.39
21 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 15.59   23.48    Taiwan 24.81 23.75 27.88 21.88 15.59
22 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 22.96   23.76    Taiwan 22.96 23.68 27.08 24.63 22.96
23 Alexander Lin 18.27   23.94    USA 21.11 24.77 18.27 30.03 25.93
24 Shun-Chia Yang (楊順嘉) 19.72   25.20    Taiwan 30.90 19.72 23.14 26.12 26.33
25 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 17.65   26.35    Taiwan 26.80 17.65 29.27 27.68 24.58
26 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 24.27   29.18    Taiwan 24.34 30.47 32.74 24.27 37.78
27 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 26.21      Taiwan 26.21 27.11
28 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 26.49      Taiwan 26.49 32.91
29 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 26.75      Taiwan 26.75 42.13
30 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 27.70      Taiwan 31.79 27.70
31 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 27.87      Taiwan 27.87 32.83
32 Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖) 28.15      Taiwan 33.75 28.15
33 Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 28.50      Taiwan 28.50 35.11
34 I-Chieh Hung (洪顗傑) 29.10      Taiwan 33.09 29.10
35 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 29.73      Taiwan 29.73 32.49
36 Jhe-Syuan Fan (范哲軒) 29.82      Taiwan 29.82 33.84
37 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 29.94      Taiwan 29.94 32.22
38 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 30.52      Taiwan 30.52 32.12
39 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 36.63      Taiwan 53.13 36.63
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 15.83   17.28    Taiwan 17.11 16.22 18.50 15.83 21.05
2 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 16.11   17.38    Taiwan 17.00 18.43 16.11 21.30 16.71
3 Yu-Chen Wang (王于宸) 16.63   17.81    Taiwan 18.71 19.09 17.56 16.63 17.15
4 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 15.29   17.89    Taiwan 17.45 15.29 21.94 17.65 18.57
5 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 15.60   19.14    Taiwan 20.77 15.60 17.53 19.12 21.78
6 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 17.69   19.31    Taiwan 17.69 20.13 19.03 18.78 20.53
7 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 17.05   19.37    Taiwan 18.11 19.31 20.69 29.55 17.05
8 Yen-Ting Li (李彥霆) 17.93   19.43    Taiwan 21.63 20.28 19.50 18.52 17.93
9 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 17.37   19.91    Taiwan 20.70 17.37 21.18 19.71 19.32
10 Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫) 18.83   20.36    Taiwan 26.33 19.09 20.40 18.83 21.59
11 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 19.52   20.98    Taiwan 25.34 21.52 19.66 19.52 21.75
12 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 18.05   21.30    Taiwan 22.63 22.43 18.05 18.83 22.72
13 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 20.34   22.03    Taiwan 21.66 22.90 21.53 26.90 20.34
14 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 20.11   22.21    Taiwan 23.00 20.11 20.44 28.47 23.19
15 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 20.82   22.27    Taiwan 21.52 25.73 20.82 24.33 20.96
16 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 16.37   22.33    Taiwan 16.37 23.38 23.62 22.39 21.21
17 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 20.54   23.22    Taiwan 24.93 20.54 24.59 22.29 22.78
18 Shun-Chia Yang (楊順嘉) 21.21   24.29    Taiwan 24.05 21.21 27.41 21.40 35.83
19 Ming-Shyann Chen (陳明賢) 23.30   24.74    Taiwan 27.00 23.30 24.77 25.53 23.93
20 Alexander Lin 22.27   25.10    USA 25.80 24.55 28.65 22.27 24.96
21 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 23.28   25.24    Taiwan 23.28 23.78 27.15 28.00 24.80
22 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 21.96   26.41    Taiwan 25.90 21.96 23.53 30.02 29.80
23 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 23.32   26.84    Taiwan 23.32 37.35 26.03 26.66 27.83
24 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 21.80   26.87    Taiwan 25.77 35.08 27.63 21.80 27.21
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 16.31   16.44    Taiwan 16.47 16.31 16.31 16.55 17.08
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 14.43   17.17    Taiwan 17.65 18.60 15.27 14.43 18.74
3 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 17.58   18.82    Taiwan 17.58 17.81 17.99 27.69 20.67
4 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 16.41   19.72    Taiwan 18.93 18.80 21.44 24.65 16.41
5 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 17.18   19.85    Taiwan 20.46 19.91 17.18 21.38 19.19
6 Yu-Chen Wang (王于宸) 19.40   20.13    Taiwan 20.38 20.68 19.86 20.15 19.40
7 Yen-Ting Li (李彥霆) 17.83   20.59    Taiwan 19.47 18.90 23.78 17.83 23.41
8 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 16.93   20.69    Taiwan 20.66 18.25 16.93 32.31 23.15
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 43.86   NR 57.15   NR  Taiwan 1:04.31 43.86 1:03.27
2 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:10.46   1:13.36    Taiwan 1:18.09 1:11.52 1:10.46
  Rubik's Clock   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 6.53   NR 8.09   NR  Taiwan 8.54 10.78 9.04 6.68 6.53
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 9.70   11.92    Taiwan 11.28 13.15 14.02 9.70 11.33
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 11.63   13.14    Taiwan 13.72 14.71 13.77 11.94 11.63
4 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 8.86   14.43    Taiwan 8.86 DNF 10.18 9.06 24.05
5 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 18.34   24.33    Taiwan 28.38 25.33 DNF 19.29 18.34
6 Yung-Kuan Kuo (郭永寬) 20.53   27.53    Taiwan 23.60 DNF 35.42 23.57 20.53
7 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 16.24   32.51    Taiwan 50.32 19.85 DNF 16.24 27.35
8 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 28.19   35.22    Taiwan DNF 30.91 44.36 30.38 28.19
9 I-Chieh Hung (洪顗傑) 34.11   40.21    Taiwan 40.84 34.11 45.51 34.28 45.96
10 Yu-Luo Hong (洪語洛) 29.21   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF 46.81 34.89 29.21
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 7.68   8.53    Taiwan 8.28 7.92 9.38 DNF 7.68
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 10.78   10.96    Taiwan 10.85 11.22 11.07 10.78 10.95
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 10.62   11.92    Taiwan 11.73 11.73 12.31 DNF 10.62
4 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 12.81   13.33    Taiwan 13.76 12.95 12.81 13.28 14.24
5 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 23.28   24.11    Taiwan 23.63 24.03 DNF 23.28 24.68
6 Yung-Kuan Kuo (郭永寬) 24.34   25.99    Taiwan 25.28 24.34 25.03 28.16 27.66
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 53.65   NR 1:02.66   NR  Taiwan 1:00.80 1:08.43 53.65 1:03.77 1:03.41
2 Er-Nuo Lien (連爾諾) 1:25.90   1:35.28    Taiwan 1:46.35 1:25.90 1:44.23 1:31.22 1:30.38
3 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:26.67   1:35.45    Taiwan 1:41.54 1:38.51 1:34.66 1:33.19 1:26.67
4 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 1:32.37   1:40.50    Taiwan 1:36.52 1:42.12 1:42.87 2:00.23 1:32.37
5 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:37.63   1:43.09    Taiwan 2:10.09 1:40.16 1:37.63 1:38.90 1:50.21
6 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 1:58.77   2:04.63    Taiwan 1:59.03 1:58.77 2:13.27 2:33.81 2:01.58
7 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 2:06.46   2:11.62    Taiwan 2:12.50 2:06.46 2:10.71 2:18.61 2:11.65
8 Tzu-Yu Wang (王子瑜) 2:04.04   2:11.76    Taiwan 2:09.90 2:08.77 2:04.04 2:23.87 2:16.62
9 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 2:00.91   2:13.39    Taiwan 2:15.84 2:27.83 2:17.53 2:00.91 2:06.81
10 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 2:00.25   2:15.76    Taiwan 2:08.79 2:25.06 2:00.25 2:13.42 2:34.86
11 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2:10.06   2:20.45    Taiwan 2:15.26 2:30.26 2:30.81 2:10.06 2:15.84
12 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 2:31.21      Taiwan 2:31.21 3:06.56
13 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 2:39.52      Taiwan 2:39.52 3:23.74
14 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 2:43.35      Taiwan 2:43.35 DNF
15 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 2:56.68      Taiwan 2:56.68 3:08.05
16 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 3:04.77      Taiwan 3:04.77 3:09.91
17 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 3:29.13      Taiwan 4:43.03 3:29.13
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 1:02.09   1:09.41    Taiwan 1:12.39 1:09.79 1:10.20 1:08.25 1:02.09
2 Er-Nuo Lien (連爾諾) 1:23.13   1:26.64    Taiwan 1:23.13 1:25.37 1:26.87 1:27.69 1:33.19
3 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:17.00   1:30.30    Taiwan 1:41.27 1:27.02 1:39.53 1:17.00 1:24.36
4 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 1:30.84   1:43.04    Taiwan 2:11.97 1:39.93 1:38.61 1:50.59 1:30.84
5 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:46.12   1:48.67    Taiwan 1:52.01 1:59.39 1:46.12 1:46.41 1:47.58
6 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 1:54.90   1:58.98    Taiwan 1:54.90 1:55.36 2:05.47 2:01.50 2:00.09
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 5.63   7.34    Taiwan 5.63 7.54 6.91 8.17 7.56
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.72   7.89    Taiwan 8.90 8.47 6.72 7.94 7.25
3 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 6.24   8.05    Taiwan 7.71 8.82 8.63 6.24 7.81
4 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 6.81   8.18    Taiwan 10.25 7.06 6.81 7.22 12.66
5 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 6.89   8.42    Taiwan 8.80 9.59 7.15 6.89 9.30
6 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 6.71   9.05    Taiwan 9.14 6.71 DNF 11.16 6.86
7 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 6.01   9.18    Taiwan 7.99 9.36 6.01 10.18 12.34
8 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 8.00   9.47    Taiwan 10.41 8.00 10.72 9.03 8.97
9 Hsiu-Ping Liao (廖修平) 8.27   9.75    Taiwan 9.69 13.36 8.34 8.27 11.21
10 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 6.69   9.83    Taiwan 11.71 9.47 11.28 6.69 8.75
11 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 4.76   10.18    Taiwan 13.55 4.76 7.21 12.27 11.05
12 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 9.00   10.32    Taiwan 10.80 9.00 9.99 12.50 10.16
13 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 7.43   11.61    Taiwan 15.08 7.43 8.75 19.15 11.00
14 I-Chieh Hung (洪顗傑) 6.15   11.76    Taiwan 10.30 6.15 10.15 14.83 22.69
15 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 4.88   11.88    Taiwan 14.47 4.88 10.68 12.66 12.30
16 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 9.55   12.06    Taiwan 12.26 11.78 9.55 14.37 12.15
17 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 10.87   13.23    Taiwan 10.87 15.82 11.37 12.51 18.48
18 Yu-Hung Cheng (鄭宇宏) 11.41   13.51    Taiwan 15.38 12.21 DNF 12.94 11.41
19 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 8.90   14.14    Taiwan 15.88 8.90 11.96 14.58 19.72
20 Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) 11.28   15.28    Taiwan 15.08 15.51 11.28 15.25 19.71
21 Yun-Qing Tsai (蔡昀青) 11.71   15.74    Taiwan 14.78 11.71 14.22 18.21 23.65
22 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 12.02   15.85    Taiwan 24.34 12.02 15.40 19.33 12.81
23 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 9.41   15.94    Taiwan 9.41 13.91 19.65 15.16 18.75
24 Kevin Ho (賀明漢) 11.57   16.68    Taiwan 17.86 15.79 11.57 16.39 26.46
25 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 11.05   17.96    Taiwan 28.78 11.05 14.25 15.09 24.55
26 Yan-Xun Zeng (曾彥勳) 12.91   18.56    Taiwan 12.91 25.28 14.07 17.81 23.81
27 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 12.42   19.66    Taiwan 32.35 12.42 20.63 21.63 16.72
28 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 8.47   21.80    Taiwan 25.15 8.47 13.30 DNF 26.96
29 Tzu-Yu Wang (王子瑜) 20.17      Taiwan 24.24 20.17
30 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 20.47      Taiwan 20.47 38.13
31 Sheng-Jyun Chen (陳陞峻) 31.21      Taiwan DNF 31.21
32 Yu-Luo Hong (洪語洛) 1:32.55      Taiwan DNF 1:32.55
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4.74   6.51    Taiwan 5.56 9.86 4.74 6.29 7.69
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.78   8.44    Taiwan 8.20 10.67 7.26 9.85 6.78
3 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 6.61   8.49    Taiwan 10.91 6.80 7.77 6.61 13.11
4 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 6.27   8.69    Taiwan 6.41 6.27 10.38 9.71 9.94
5 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 7.69   8.79    Taiwan 7.96 11.06 10.38 8.03 7.69
6 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 5.60   9.09    Taiwan 12.70 11.00 6.79 9.48 5.60
7 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 8.33   10.36    Taiwan 13.61 10.86 11.65 8.33 8.56
8 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 6.91   10.97    Taiwan 6.91 12.61 10.90 13.72 9.40
9 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 7.28   10.98    Taiwan 7.28 14.77 9.88 16.66 8.30
10 Hsiu-Ping Liao (廖修平) 10.28   11.75    Taiwan 10.79 14.79 13.50 10.28 10.96
11 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 10.25   12.93    Taiwan 12.92 16.52 14.73 11.14 10.25
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 12.06   16.44   NR  Taiwan 15.93 12.06 21.40 17.96 15.43
2 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 13.69   16.50    Taiwan 13.77 13.69 19.67 21.69 16.06
3 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 14.03   19.43    Taiwan 23.19 22.61 14.03 15.28 20.40
4 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 16.68   20.51    Taiwan 16.68 19.34 22.40 25.82 19.78
5 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 19.43   23.49    Taiwan 41.33 24.44 19.43 23.83 22.21
6 Tzu-Yu Wang (王子瑜) 24.49   29.31    Taiwan 33.82 24.49 29.71 31.60 26.62
7 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 26.08   30.30    Taiwan 32.91 29.24 28.81 32.86 26.08
8 Jhe-Syuan Fan (范哲軒) 27.31   32.76    Taiwan 33.93 32.99 27.31 31.35 45.39
9 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 32.35   40.45    Taiwan 36.47 45.15 44.04 40.85 32.35
10 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 36.27   43.80    Taiwan 49.44 46.30 44.72 40.38 36.27
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 13.97   17.10    Taiwan 16.57 22.11 13.97 18.37 16.36
2 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 15.94   18.26    Taiwan 19.46 19.15 20.06 16.16 15.94
3 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 15.76   18.38    Taiwan 22.94 18.80 16.98 19.37 15.76
4 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 19.67   21.45    Taiwan 23.75 19.67 19.75 24.65 20.86
5 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 25.13   29.17    Taiwan 26.57 33.55 30.77 25.13 30.18
6 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 23.31   33.85    Taiwan 28.09 37.51 39.11 23.31 35.96
7 Tzu-Yu Wang (王子瑜) 24.00   39.79    Taiwan 45.97 2:00.23 42.85 30.56 24.00
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 14:22.00      Taiwan DNF DNF 14:22.00
2 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) 23:30.00      Taiwan 23:30.00 24:41.00 DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
1 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
Alexander Lin    USA
Alexander Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.56   13.02   13.00 13.22 14.59 12.84 12.56
Semi Final 8 10.31   11.93   12.50 12.34 14.06 10.94 10.31
Second round 21 12.97   13.70   13.69 12.97 13.27 15.80 14.15
Combined First round 21 10.96   13.35   15.15 14.13 12.63 10.96 13.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 5.60   6.46   6.05 5.77 7.57 5.60 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 53.66   59.59   58.09 1:03.43 57.25 1:04.36 53.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:49.84   2:00.84   2:00.56 1:49.84 2:00.59 2:01.36 2:05.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 3:25.06   3:33.94   3:41.94 3:34.83 3:25.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 6:25.16     6:25.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 22.27   25.10   25.80 24.55 28.65 22.27 24.96
Combined First round 23 18.27   23.94   21.11 24.77 18.27 30.03 25.93
Bin-Zhang Wu (吳秉彰)    Taiwan
Bin-Zhang Wu (吳秉彰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 108 1:22.50     1:22.50 DNF
Bing-Jie Chang (張秉杰)    Taiwan
Bing-Jie Chang (張秉杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 99 27.02   33.01   DNF 31.16 35.93 27.02 31.93
Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科)    Taiwan
Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.77   15.40   11.77 15.29 15.89 15.68 15.22
Combined First round 25 10.68   13.42   15.88 11.08 15.90 10.68 13.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 5.58   7.36   7.88 5.58 6.39 9.93 7.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 55.40   58.76   1:00.91 1:04.70 58.12 55.40 57.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 20.34   22.03   21.66 22.90 21.53 26.90 20.34
Combined First round 21 15.59   23.48   24.81 23.75 27.88 21.88 15.59
Bo-Chuan Chen (陳柏川)    Taiwan
Bo-Chuan Chen (陳柏川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 65 13.97   17.12   21.80 15.72 18.75 13.97 16.88
Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞)    Taiwan
Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 68 15.33   17.50   19.69 15.33 16.44 20.69 16.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 58.63   1:02.29   1:06.59 1:11.16 58.63 1:00.51 59.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:02.65     2:02.65 2:07.21
Bo-Ren Chen (陳柏仁)    Taiwan
Bo-Ren Chen (陳柏仁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 69 15.81   17.57   17.03 16.21 21.43 15.81 19.47
Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷)    Taiwan
Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.80   11.22   11.50 11.66 9.80 10.50 12.91
Semi Final 5 9.96   11.06   12.61 9.96 10.55 10.21 12.41
Second round 4 10.61   11.09   11.27 10.71 10.61 11.55 11.30
Combined First round 6 9.55   11.69   13.33 10.81 14.11 9.55 10.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 5.88   6.70   6.27 5.88 5.88 DNF 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.68   47.33   49.53 43.68 44.90 47.56 50.53
Second round 8 40.09   47.32   40.09 48.19 57.08 46.90 46.86
Combined First round 11 44.16   49.01   46.00 50.50 50.53 44.16 50.56
5x5x5 Cube Second round 16 1:26.63   1:40.62   1:40.46 2:08.30 1:48.71 1:32.69 1:26.63
Combined First round 15 1:28.14   1:37.56   1:40.35 1:28.14 1:33.38 1:51.41 1:38.94
Chen-Che Tsai (蔡承哲)    Taiwan
Chen-Che Tsai (蔡承哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 7.23   13.70   9.70 42.70 7.23 17.25 14.16
Cheng-Lin Tu (杜承霖)    Taiwan
Cheng-Lin Tu (杜承霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 97 23.29   29.64   28.05 30.50 DNF 23.29 30.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 6.75   7.05   6.75 7.18 7.06 6.91 10.46
Cheng-Yang Hsu (徐承揚)    Taiwan
Cheng-Yang Hsu (徐承揚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 77 16.08   19.49   16.46 23.55 24.41 18.46 16.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 5.72   7.03   7.53 7.22 6.33 DNF 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:06.18   1:07.99   1:06.22 1:07.19 1:06.18 1:18.13 1:10.56
Cheng-Yang Yu (游承洋)    Taiwan
Cheng-Yang Yu (游承洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 71 15.56   17.76   18.83 15.56 18.81 17.11 17.36
Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫)    Taiwan
Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 12.88   14.31   12.88 13.84 15.11 18.25 13.97
Second round 22 11.82   13.72   13.50 13.67 11.82 14.00 14.34
Combined First round 16 10.94   12.98   13.36 13.52 14.77 12.06 10.94
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 56.95   58.75   1:03.20 56.95 57.42 57.04 1:01.78
Combined First round 24 52.59   55.82   52.61 57.43 57.94 52.59 57.43
Chia-Hung Hsieh (謝嘉鴻)    Taiwan
Chia-Hung Hsieh (謝嘉鴻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 106 55.19     55.19 1:10.19
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)    Taiwan
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.86   14.57   13.47 18.11 15.66 14.59 12.86
Combined First round 9 10.18   12.32   14.66 14.41 11.72 10.84 10.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 5.48   6.71   5.98 5.48 7.71 6.44 15.39
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 41.38   50.12   41.38 46.88 51.77 51.72 59.40
Combined First round 15 47.74   51.85   56.00 48.43 47.74 51.12 59.15
5x5x5 Cube Second round 15 1:34.03   1:39.24   1:34.28 1:34.03 1:39.84 1:45.83 1:43.59
Combined First round 9 1:20.68   1:32.02   1:41.06 1:20.68 1:36.27 1:39.01 1:20.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 4:05.91     4:05.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 5:45.09   6:15.99   5:45.09 6:23.88 6:39.00
Rubik's Clock First round 7 16.24   32.51   50.32 19.85 DNF 16.24 27.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 8.47   21.80   25.15 8.47 13.30 DNF 26.96
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)    Taiwan
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.68   14.68   15.66 12.68 19.84 13.27 15.11
Combined First round 24 11.34   13.37   14.40 13.87 16.64 11.83 11.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.65   6.26   14.56 4.65 5.75 8.25 4.79
Combined First round 12 4.59   5.13   5.21 5.41 7.22 4.77 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 47.30   56.74   1:01.72 1:04.81 55.94 47.30 52.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:07.58     2:07.58 2:13.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 4:01.38     4:01.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 6:06.93     6:06.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 7 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.18   19.85   20.46 19.91 17.18 21.38 19.19
Second round 5 15.60   19.14   20.77 15.60 17.53 19.12 21.78
Combined First round 7 15.31   19.38   18.19 18.09 23.38 15.31 21.86
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:10.46   1:13.36   1:18.09 1:11.52 1:10.46
Rubik's Clock Final 3 10.62   11.92   11.73 11.73 12.31 DNF 10.62
First round 4 8.86   14.43   8.86 DNF 10.18 9.06 24.05
Megaminx Combined First round 9 2:00.91   2:13.39   2:15.84 2:27.83 2:17.53 2:00.91 2:06.81
Pyraminx Final 1 4.74   6.51   5.56 9.86 4.74 6.29 7.69
Combined First round 4 6.81   8.18   10.25 7.06 6.81 7.22 12.66
Square-1 Final 5 25.13   29.17   26.57 33.55 30.77 25.13 30.18
First round 4 16.68   20.51   16.68 19.34 22.40 25.82 19.78
Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱)    Taiwan
Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 12.40   13.85   15.69 15.46 13.66 12.40 12.44
Second round 23 11.69   13.79   12.90 17.78 15.86 12.61 11.69
Combined First round 36 12.31   14.15   13.59 13.47 15.40 12.31 19.31
5x5x5 Cube Second round 18 1:33.81   1:42.95   1:52.46 1:42.25 1:33.81 1:49.55 1:37.05
Combined First round 16 1:35.33   1:38.33   1:35.56 1:35.33 1:39.66 1:47.13 1:39.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 21.96   26.41   25.90 21.96 23.53 30.02 29.80
Combined First round 22 22.96   23.76   22.96 23.68 27.08 24.63 22.96
Megaminx Final 1 1:02.09   1:09.41   1:12.39 1:09.79 1:10.20 1:08.25 1:02.09
Combined First round 1 53.65   NR 1:02.66   NR 1:00.80 1:08.43 53.65 1:03.77 1:03.41
Ching-Cheng Hsieh (謝京城)    Taiwan
Ching-Cheng Hsieh (謝京城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 80 15.26   20.19   25.97 16.23 25.70 15.26 18.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 53.81   1:10.56   1:09.91 1:12.16 53.81 1:09.61 1:13.22
Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰)    Taiwan
Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 91 21.13   22.39   21.61 23.51 21.13 22.06 31.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 5.86   6.87   DNF 6.36 5.86 7.83 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:24.68     1:24.68 1:28.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:41.21     2:41.21 2:51.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 4:35.87     4:35.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 8:34.12     8:34.12
Rubik's Clock First round 8 28.19   35.22   DNF 30.91 44.36 30.38 28.19
Megaminx Combined First round 16 3:04.77     3:04.77 3:09.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 4.88   11.88   14.47 4.88 10.68 12.66 12.30
Chun-Chieh Wang (王俊傑)    Taiwan
Chun-Chieh Wang (王俊傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 90 21.19   22.36   21.77 22.96 22.34 21.19 26.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 7.71   8.91   8.77 8.78 7.71 10.18 9.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:39.43     1:53.16 1:39.43
Chun-Hsiang Lo (駱俊翔)    Taiwan
Chun-Hsiang Lo (駱俊翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 63 14.08   16.88   15.86 17.86 18.90 16.93 14.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 7.21   7.57   7.41 7.21 7.36 7.94 7.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 44     44
Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢)    Taiwan
Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 12 11.16   12.73   12.82 13.17 12.19 11.16 14.78
Second round 6 10.81   11.46   11.83 12.35 10.90 11.65 10.81
Combined First round 14 11.22   12.93   14.92 12.07 11.22 14.04 12.69
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 52.15   54.74   54.88 55.08 54.27 55.55 52.15
Combined First round 14 46.97   51.75   55.21 49.66 53.10 46.97 52.50
Square-1 Final 2 15.94   18.26   19.46 19.15 20.06 16.16 15.94
First round 3 14.03   19.43   23.19 22.61 14.03 15.28 20.40
Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷)    Taiwan
Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 78 15.74   19.54   16.22 22.01 20.48 15.74 21.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 5.14   6.28   DNF 6.05 5.14 7.09 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:20.88     1:20.88 1:24.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 26.75     26.75 42.13
Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭)    Taiwan
Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 103 28.77   DNF   DNS 28.77 32.83 DNS 34.94
Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚)    Taiwan
Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.13   13.86   14.66 12.13 13.24 14.88 13.69
Combined First round 27 11.50   13.57   11.50 15.33 12.44 13.80 14.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.46   43.29   42.46 51.66 42.71 42.84 44.31
Second round 5 39.21   46.54   39.21 52.56 45.28 45.81 48.52
Combined First round 8 40.63   46.57   46.53 45.34 40.63 48.33 47.83
5x5x5 Cube Second round 9 1:27.88   1:33.70   1:37.02 1:32.72 1:35.40 1:32.97 1:27.88
Combined First round 5 1:18.81   1:22.89   1:26.46 1:19.56 1:34.47 1:22.65 1:18.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 7 2:59.19   3:14.29   3:28.66 3:15.01 2:59.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 5:20.05   5:22.55   5:22.76 5:20.05 5:24.85
Megaminx Final 3 1:17.00   1:30.30   1:41.27 1:27.02 1:39.53 1:17.00 1:24.36
Combined First round 3 1:26.67   1:35.45   1:41.54 1:38.51 1:34.66 1:33.19 1:26.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 7.43   11.61   15.08 7.43 8.75 19.15 11.00
Square-1 Final 1 13.97   17.10   16.57 22.11 13.97 18.37 16.36
First round 1 12.06   16.44   NR 15.93 12.06 21.40 17.96 15.43
Er-Nuo Lien (連爾諾)    Taiwan
Er-Nuo Lien (連爾諾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.09   15.84   17.21 14.09 15.33 19.18 14.97
Combined First round 55 15.61   16.28   15.90 16.47 16.48 15.61 21.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 5.69   9.61   6.52 DNF 5.69 7.34 14.96
Megaminx Final 2 1:23.13   1:26.64   1:23.13 1:25.37 1:26.87 1:27.69 1:33.19
Combined First round 2 1:25.90   1:35.28   1:46.35 1:25.90 1:44.23 1:31.22 1:30.38
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)    Taiwan
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 9 10.53   11.98   15.31 10.53 11.68 13.09 11.18
Second round 10 10.81   12.03   10.81 12.15 11.16 14.81 12.77
Combined First round 7 10.59   11.93   10.59 12.72 12.13 10.93 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 5.44   7.29   6.14 8.25 7.67 8.07 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 42.41   1:14.46   2:06.96 42.41 47.75 48.68 DNF
Combined First round 4 41.47   45.68   48.84 45.83 42.36 41.47 49.72
5x5x5 Cube Second round 23 1:43.66   1:56.29   1:43.66 2:04.33 2:09.58 1:59.41 1:45.13
Combined First round 21 1:36.15   1:45.00   1:40.77 1:36.15 1:49.34 1:44.90 1:49.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 20.11   22.21   23.00 20.11 20.44 28.47 23.19
Combined First round 13 19.11   21.11   21.15 21.31 22.66 20.86 19.11
Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎)    Taiwan
Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.90   10.22   9.83 11.25 13.41 8.90 9.59
Semi Final 3 9.66   10.90   11.97 9.66 11.06 11.59 10.05
Second round 9 10.16   11.93   13.71 11.25 10.83 10.16 13.83
Combined First round 5 9.33   11.58   12.68 12.86 10.52 9.33 11.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.55   4.75   5.05 3.55 4.41 4.90 4.93
Second round 8 3.72   4.82   4.02 5.81 4.63 6.19 3.72
Combined First round 7 3.75   4.54   4.29 3.75 4.58 7.01 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.22   41.84   40.75 41.47 47.46 43.30 36.22
Second round 4 42.65   45.51   43.63 48.44 44.46 42.65 49.34
Combined First round 6 38.73   45.99   39.65 46.47 38.73 54.17 51.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:09.16   1:18.46   1:19.47 1:09.16 1:17.46 1:19.77 1:18.46
Second round 3 1:13.47   1:19.28   1:13.47 1:13.84 1:25.11 1:35.21 1:18.88
Combined First round 3 1:10.00   1:16.15   1:17.16 1:17.36 1:10.00 1:13.94 1:17.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:50.34   2:52.90   2:57.93 2:50.43 2:50.34
Combined First round 6 2:53.18   3:00.98   3:14.68 2:53.18 2:55.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:09.06   4:18.77   4:18.90 4:09.06 4:28.36
Combined First round 4 4:21.59   4:28.28   4:34.33 4:21.59 4:28.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Combined First round 3 2:46.29   DNF   DNF 2:46.29 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 16.37   22.33   16.37 23.38 23.62 22.39 21.21
Combined First round 10 16.56   20.58   16.56 18.94 22.49 20.31 23.61
Guang-Tao Lin (林廣濤)    Taiwan
Guang-Tao Lin (林廣濤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 82 16.03   20.42   23.02 16.83 28.19 16.03 21.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 6.84   7.82   8.48 7.71 6.84 7.27 9.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖)    Taiwan
Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.08   16.74   19.34 15.65 14.08 15.96 18.61
Combined First round 60 14.81   16.71   18.54 16.44 15.16 14.81 19.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 6.46   7.95   DNF 6.46 7.35 8.60 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 59.00   1:09.55   1:14.22 1:01.50 59.00 1:12.93 1:17.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:15.96     2:15.96 2:17.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 28.15     33.75 28.15
Guo-Quan Hua (華國筌)    Taiwan
Guo-Quan Hua (華國筌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 95 25.17   27.82   25.19 25.17 25.34 38.50 32.94
Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正)    Taiwan
Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.65   10.33   10.21 8.65 12.00 10.02 10.77
Semi Final 2 8.88   10.84   12.18 9.38 12.78 10.97 8.88
Second round 3 9.30   10.66   9.30 11.56 10.93 10.86 10.19
Combined First round 4 9.53   11.27   DNF 11.70 12.23 9.53 9.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.52   3.27   2.52 3.57 3.52 2.73 3.71
Second round 4 2.96   3.67   2.96 3.65 4.19 7.05 3.16
Combined First round 28 4.19   6.23   4.19 7.79 7.41 5.11 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.60   43.18   42.22 47.41 45.11 35.60 42.21
Second round 2 33.57   40.79   40.59 42.29 39.48 33.57 46.19
Combined First round 1 34.22   39.88   35.59 DNF 34.22 43.28 40.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:18.32   1:25.81   DNF 1:20.12 1:18.32 1:29.39 1:27.92
Second round 2 1:09.97   1:14.86   1:16.33 1:09.97 1:17.48 1:17.90 1:10.76
Combined First round 4 1:11.58   1:16.47   1:20.97 1:14.97 1:18.65 1:11.58 1:15.79
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:48.66   2:54.31   2:58.92 2:48.66 2:55.35
Combined First round 4 2:44.09   2:50.53   2:49.19 2:58.30 2:44.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.43   17.17   17.65 18.60 15.27 14.43 18.74
Second round 4 15.29   17.89   17.45 15.29 21.94 17.65 18.57
Combined First round 5 13.09   19.21   16.38 19.30 21.96 23.18 13.09
Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖)    Taiwan
Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 64 15.86   17.10   19.14 17.24 15.91 18.15 15.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.79   6.17   4.79 8.13 8.32 4.92 5.45
Combined First round 29 5.59   6.25   6.14 6.74 5.59 5.95 6.65
Hsiu-Ping Liao (廖修平)    Taiwan
Hsiu-Ping Liao (廖修平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 66 16.44   17.35   17.03 16.74 18.28 16.44 19.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 6.93   8.01   6.93 7.93 7.59 8.50 9.11
Pyraminx Final 10 10.28   11.75   10.79 14.79 13.50 10.28 10.96
Combined First round 9 8.27   9.75   9.69 13.36 8.34 8.27 11.21
Huan-Ting Chen (陳奐廷)    Taiwan
Huan-Ting Chen (陳奐廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 74 15.02   18.68   19.88 21.18 15.96 15.02 20.20
Hung Lo (羅鴻)    Taiwan
Hung Lo (羅鴻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.72   15.00   16.11 13.83 12.72 15.05 16.19
Combined First round 29 10.63   13.67   13.27 10.63 13.96 13.78 15.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:23.49   DNF   DNF 2:23.49 2:35.96
Combined First round 2 2:09.28   2:40.74   NR 2:09.28 2:57.53 2:55.40
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.68   8.53   8.28 7.92 9.38 DNF 7.68
First round 1 6.53   NR 8.09   NR 8.54 10.78 9.04 6.68 6.53
Pyraminx Final 3 6.61   8.49   10.91 6.80 7.77 6.61 13.11
Combined First round 1 5.63   7.34   5.63 7.54 6.91 8.17 7.56
I-Chieh Hung (洪顗傑)    Taiwan
I-Chieh Hung (洪顗傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.69   14.38   14.21 15.78 12.69 18.50 13.16
Combined First round 44 13.32   15.21   13.55 15.41 16.66 13.32 17.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:43.27     DNF 1:43.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 29.10     33.09 29.10
Rubik's Clock First round 9 34.11   40.21   40.84 34.11 45.51 34.28 45.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 6.15   11.76   10.30 6.15 10.15 14.83 22.69
I-Hsun Li (李奕勳)    Taiwan
I-Hsun Li (李奕勳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.47   13.85   15.43 15.00 13.08 13.46 12.47
Combined First round 38 13.47   14.50   14.53 14.02 13.47 17.03 14.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.55   5.96   6.16 DNF 3.55 4.46 7.27
Second round 9 4.53   4.86   4.59 4.53 5.47 6.29 4.53
Combined First round 15 4.15   5.27   5.18 6.69 5.19 5.44 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 53.04   57.47   57.74 57.29 1:04.57 53.04 57.37
5x5x5 Cube Second round 11 1:24.00   1:35.24   1:46.86 1:34.56 1:36.77 1:24.00 1:34.38
Combined First round 6 1:25.55   1:30.22   1:51.18 1:32.05 1:30.05 1:28.55 1:25.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:39.66   2:42.41   2:40.22 2:39.66 2:47.34
Combined First round 1 2:34.13   2:46.01   2:45.02 2:34.13 2:58.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:47.73   4:02.06   4:16.53 4:01.91 3:47.73
Combined First round 1 3:53.33   3:58.26   NR 3:53.33 4:05.86 3:55.59
Megaminx Final 4 1:30.84   1:43.04   2:11.97 1:39.93 1:38.61 1:50.59 1:30.84
Combined First round 4 1:32.37   1:40.50   1:36.52 1:42.12 1:42.87 2:00.23 1:32.37
Jhe-Syuan Fan (范哲軒)    Taiwan
Jhe-Syuan Fan (范哲軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.10   16.07   18.42 15.69 14.10 14.96 17.56
Combined First round 50 13.37   15.69   15.14 14.04 19.39 13.37 17.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 7.66   14.62   20.52 7.66 14.31 17.15 12.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:10.69     1:10.69 1:15.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 29.82     29.82 33.84
Square-1 First round 8 27.31   32.76   33.93 32.99 27.31 31.35 45.39
Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)    Taiwan
Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 11.94   13.67   12.93 11.94 16.33 13.16 14.93
Second round 24 12.08   13.79   12.84 15.46 18.13 12.08 13.08
Combined First round 20 12.31   13.21   13.47 13.08 13.08 12.31 15.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 11.12     11.12 13.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:20.03     1:20.03 1:32.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 51.41   DNF   51.41 DNF DNF
Combined First round 1 54.41   DNF   54.41 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 36.63     53.13 36.63
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋)    Taiwan
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.50   9.22   NR 8.68 8.50 10.88 9.93 9.06
Semi Final 7 10.38   11.39   11.43 12.03 10.96 10.38 11.78
Second round 2 9.36   10.51   10.80 13.33 9.36 10.86 9.88
Combined First round 2 8.60   10.45   8.93 11.23 11.20 8.60 11.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.96   4.51   2.96 4.59 4.72 15.84 4.21
Second round 12 3.91   5.32   6.45 4.16 3.91 DNF 5.35
Combined First round 13 4.11   5.17   5.12 4.11 8.52 6.19 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.80   42.91   55.21 40.80 41.00 42.56 45.16
Second round 3 42.21   44.45   45.59 47.62 42.87 42.21 44.90
Combined First round 3 40.33   44.50   43.84 43.72 46.11 45.93 40.33
5x5x5 Cube Second round 10 1:22.56   1:33.78   1:22.56 1:39.13 1:33.41 1:35.63 1:32.30
Combined First round 12 1:28.23   1:33.74   1:52.44 1:36.51 1:33.20 1:31.51 1:28.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 19.52   20.98   25.34 21.52 19.66 19.52 21.75
Combined First round 8 16.87   19.57   22.16 17.50 28.35 19.05 16.87
Jun-Chen Lai (賴俊辰)    Taiwan
Jun-Chen Lai (賴俊辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 104 48.19     1:10.40 48.19
Kevin Ho (賀明漢)    Taiwan
Kevin Ho (賀明漢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 100 25.13   33.48   36.61 31.82 35.02 25.13 33.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 12.45     13.53 12.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 3:40.43     3:41.52 3:40.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 11.57   16.68   17.86 15.79 11.57 16.39 26.46
Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑)    Taiwan
Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 67 15.70   17.49   17.23 19.29 17.27 15.70 17.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 7 DNF     DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 23:30.00     23:30.00 24:41.00 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Kun-Hung Pan (潘昆宏)    Taiwan
Kun-Hung Pan (潘昆宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 102 23.09   DNF   26.20 DNF 26.67 23.09 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 2:00.31     2:14.52 2:00.31
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)    Taiwan
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 10 11.43   12.46   11.43 13.28 12.46 12.31 12.61
Second round 8 10.63   11.54   17.71 12.41 10.63 10.90 11.31
Combined First round 11 10.31   12.66   14.08 13.40 10.50 10.31 14.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.61   8.31   4.61 13.88 DNF 5.87 5.18
Combined First round 22 4.63   5.61   4.63 20.29 6.35 5.73 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 44.33   48.67   49.97 48.09 1:04.66 44.33 47.96
Combined First round 10 39.09   48.88   39.09 53.91 46.28 46.46 55.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:13.63   1:20.94   1:23.72 1:13.63 1:22.22 1:16.88 1:29.72
Second round 7 1:17.80   1:28.88   1:40.77 1:17.80 1:23.19 1:27.30 1:36.15
Combined First round 1 1:06.72   1:10.79   1:14.11 1:09.40 1:16.08 1:08.86 1:06.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:43.12   DNF   DNF 2:43.12 DNF
Combined First round 2 2:42.71   2:46.97   2:42.71 2:53.90 2:44.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:02.66   4:10.52   4:12.02 4:02.66 4:16.88
Combined First round 3 3:55.36   4:16.46   4:31.55 4:22.46 3:55.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 7 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 23.28   25.24   23.28 23.78 27.15 28.00 24.80
Combined First round 18 22.11   22.43   22.11 22.27 22.69 22.34 25.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 11.05   17.96   28.78 11.05 14.25 15.09 24.55
Lee Chiang (蔣礪)    Taiwan
Lee Chiang (蔣礪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 16.40   17.03   16.40 18.46 17.13 17.02 16.94
Combined First round 57 14.02   16.58   14.02 21.44 16.81 15.68 17.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 4.42   6.89   4.83 8.44 4.42 7.39 8.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 57.15   1:01.83   1:03.88 57.36 57.15 1:04.25 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:48.55   1:56.62   1:58.80 1:56.03 2:06.11 1:48.55 1:55.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 3:33.94   3:43.60   3:45.73 3:33.94 3:51.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 6:30.28     6:30.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 30.52     30.52 32.12
Megaminx Combined First round 7 2:06.46   2:11.62   2:12.50 2:06.46 2:10.71 2:18.61 2:11.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 20.47     20.47 38.13
Liu Cheng-Wei (劉正威)    Taiwan
Liu Cheng-Wei (劉正威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.41   15.94   15.41 15.73 17.31 16.52 15.56
Combined First round 56 14.69   16.44   18.16 19.43 15.77 15.38 14.69
Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德)    Taiwan
Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 75 16.59   18.76   16.59 21.38 18.00 27.94 16.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:55.43   DNF   3:49.72 DNF 2:55.43
Combined First round 4 3:18.94   DNF   3:27.96 DNF 3:18.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 14:22.00     DNF DNF 14:22.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Meng-Hua Kuo (郭孟樺)    Taiwan
Meng-Hua Kuo (郭孟樺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 105 50.78     50.78 DNF
Meng-Yi Li (李孟一)    Taiwan
Meng-Yi Li (李孟一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 12.03   13.71   14.21 13.96 12.03 14.61 12.96
Second round 16 11.10   13.11   12.88 13.10 11.10 13.36 13.52
Combined First round 19 11.34   13.19   18.81 16.46 11.65 11.47 11.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.63   6.01   6.19 5.68 6.84 5.63 6.15
Combined First round 26 5.03   6.19   5.03 9.11 5.61 5.16 7.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 46.86   58.37   58.46 1:00.84 1:02.66 46.86 55.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:36.66   1:53.85   1:56.22 1:55.31 1:50.03 2:04.65 1:36.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 7 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 20.82   22.27   21.52 25.73 20.82 24.33 20.96
Combined First round 9 18.83   19.75   20.43 19.55 19.27 18.83 22.72
Pyraminx Final 9 7.28   10.98   7.28 14.77 9.88 16.66 8.30
Combined First round 10 6.69   9.83   11.71 9.47 11.28 6.69 8.75
Ming-De Lin (林德明)    Taiwan
Ming-De Lin (林德明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 96 21.85   27.99   36.36 29.55 26.81 21.85 27.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 13.12     13.12 14.32
Ming-Shyann Chen (陳明賢)    Taiwan
Ming-Shyann Chen (陳明賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.34   18.01   19.11 18.22 14.34 16.69 22.40
Combined First round 51 14.77   15.72   15.86 15.38 15.93 14.77 17.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 6.73   7.17   7.24 6.92 8.18 6.73 7.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 23.30   24.74   27.00 23.30 24.77 25.53 23.93
Combined First round 19 18.84   22.77   25.64 18.84 24.17 20.95 23.18
Mu-Le Li (李睦樂)    Taiwan
Mu-Le Li (李睦樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.28   14.54   14.96 15.97 13.28 15.15 13.52
Combined First round 52 14.27   15.74   15.03 15.52 16.68 14.27 18.41
Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻)    Taiwan
Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 13 11.35   12.73   11.35 12.45 13.46 12.27 14.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 4.91   5.31   5.16 4.91 5.36 5.41 20.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 44.17   47.89   45.61 54.50 52.20 45.87 44.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:21.46   1:32.88   1:31.90 1:21.46 1:32.43 1:34.30 1:35.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 6:26.84     6:26.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 10 2:00.25   2:15.76   2:08.79 2:25.06 2:00.25 2:13.42 2:34.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 5 6.89   8.42   8.80 9.59 7.15 6.89 9.30
Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)    Taiwan
Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 9.98   13.76   14.03 9.98 12.84 15.55 14.40
Second round 12 10.56   12.47   10.56 13.65 27.83 12.81 10.94
Combined First round 10 11.02   12.48   16.45 12.52 11.02 12.00 12.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 2.65   6.02   5.21 8.08 8.53 4.77 2.65
Combined First round 4 3.12   4.02   4.35 4.09 3.63 4.77 3.12
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 46.00   51.39   50.86 46.00 50.77 1:06.77 52.53
Combined First round 17 43.59   52.28   49.88 53.36 54.16 43.59 53.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:21.96   1:26.62   1:41.93 1:25.69 1:21.96 1:26.08 1:28.08
Second round 6 1:25.47   1:27.45   1:28.43 1:25.47 1:27.66 1:27.75 1:26.93
Combined First round 10 1:19.55   1:32.03   1:34.09 1:39.84 1:19.55 1:33.94 1:28.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 4:10.98     4:10.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.41   19.72   18.93 18.80 21.44 24.65 16.41
Second round 6 17.69   19.31   17.69 20.13 19.03 18.78 20.53
Combined First round 15 19.71   21.53   25.59 21.76 21.97 19.71 20.87
Megaminx Final 5 1:46.12   1:48.67   1:52.01 1:59.39 1:46.12 1:46.41 1:47.58
Combined First round 5 1:37.63   1:43.09   2:10.09 1:40.16 1:37.63 1:38.90 1:50.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 9.41   15.94   9.41 13.91 19.65 15.16 18.75
Pinyi Wang (王品懿)    Taiwan
Pinyi Wang (王品懿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 79 15.98   19.57   15.98 18.99 28.49 17.58 22.14
Po-Han Chen (陳柏翰)    Taiwan
Po-Han Chen (陳柏翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 48 14.41   15.61   14.71 14.41 17.19 14.94 26.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 4.61   5.37   4.61 4.63 DNF 4.80 6.68
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)    Taiwan
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.65   13.83   12.65 16.31 13.31 13.52 14.66
Combined First round 30 12.57   13.68   13.95 12.57 14.67 13.16 13.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.58   6.96   4.58 7.32 6.93 7.33 6.64
Combined First round 14 4.70   5.21   5.54 4.70 5.32 6.67 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 47.91   50.38   51.43 48.93 47.91 50.78 1:00.22
Second round 6 41.44   46.74   47.06 51.94 47.59 45.56 41.44
Combined First round 19 47.52   53.02   54.76 53.52 50.79 56.81 47.52
5x5x5 Cube Second round 13 1:30.33   1:37.28   1:30.33 1:35.80 1:37.58 1:38.46 1:40.78
Combined First round 18 1:31.30   1:39.67   1:49.15 1:44.43 1:33.28 1:41.30 1:31.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 3:08.85   3:14.50   3:08.85 3:18.28 3:16.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 5:12.90   5:27.53   5:36.34 5:33.34 5:12.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 23.32   26.84   23.32 37.35 26.03 26.66 27.83
Combined First round 20 20.39   23.16   21.51 24.35 27.88 23.62 20.39
Pyraminx Final 4 6.27   8.69   6.41 6.27 10.38 9.71 9.94
Combined First round 7 6.01   9.18   7.99 9.36 6.01 10.18 12.34
Square-1 Final 3 15.76   18.38   22.94 18.80 16.98 19.37 15.76
First round 2 13.69   16.50   13.77 13.69 19.67 21.69 16.06
Sam Peng (彭山)    Taiwan
Sam Peng (彭山)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 87 21.27   21.90   24.71 21.27 22.80 21.37 21.52
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)    Taiwan
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.31   15.25   20.00 15.80 15.69 14.26 12.31
Combined First round 37 13.43   14.40   13.43 14.55 14.69 DNF 13.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.09   3.83   3.09 6.33 4.55 3.22 3.72
Second round 10 4.45   5.08   5.24 4.94 4.45 5.93 5.05
Combined First round 8 3.87   4.59   3.87 DNF 4.71 4.99 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 49.02   57.76   49.02 1:02.71 56.11 58.53 58.65
5x5x5 Cube Second round 22 1:45.99   1:56.03   1:57.91 2:01.61 1:45.99 1:54.33 1:55.84
Combined First round 23 1:42.00   1:48.70   1:42.00 1:51.33 1:54.59 1:46.30 1:48.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 4:06.97     4:06.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 6:01.78     6:01.78
Rubik's Clock Final 2 10.78   10.96   10.85 11.22 11.07 10.78 10.95
First round 2 9.70   11.92   11.28 13.15 14.02 9.70 11.33
Megaminx Final 6 1:54.90   1:58.98   1:54.90 1:55.36 2:05.47 2:01.50 2:00.09
Combined First round 6 1:58.77   2:04.63   1:59.03 1:58.77 2:13.27 2:33.81 2:01.58
Pyraminx Final 5 7.69   8.79   7.96 11.06 10.38 8.03 7.69
Combined First round 3 6.24   8.05   7.71 8.82 8.63 6.24 7.81
Square-1 First round 9 32.35   40.45   36.47 45.15 44.04 40.85 32.35
Sheng-Jyun Chen (陳陞峻)    Taiwan
Sheng-Jyun Chen (陳陞峻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 94 17.55   26.21   19.15 29.33 31.94 30.16 17.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 5.94   7.25   6.16 8.19 7.56 5.94 8.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:20.56     1:21.94 1:20.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 31.21     DNF 31.21
Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文)    Taiwan
Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 13.81   16.60   16.61 19.27 13.91 13.81 23.41
Combined First round 47 12.52   15.46   15.18 14.86 12.52 16.33 16.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 6.46   10.31   6.46 8.85 DNF 8.51 13.57
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 42.83   50.07   42.83 52.47 51.11 46.63 53.47
Combined First round 16 48.31   51.94   48.81 55.83 1:02.81 51.18 48.31
5x5x5 Cube Second round 14 1:25.27   1:38.43   1:41.34 1:41.19 1:25.27 1:34.08 1:40.03
Combined First round 17 1:28.21   1:38.48   1:33.40 1:47.08 1:28.21 1:43.41 1:38.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 3:01.00   3:22.95   3:01.00 3:35.80 3:32.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 17 7:02.97     7:02.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 10.87   13.23   10.87 15.82 11.37 12.51 18.48
Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳)    Taiwan
Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.75   14.04   14.81 19.37 13.48 11.75 13.82
Combined First round 34 12.52   14.04   17.08 12.52 14.05 13.25 14.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.67   5.64   6.62 5.14 7.06 5.17 4.67
Combined First round 11 3.52   5.10   3.52 4.91 5.08 5.68 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 46.43   49.18   57.38 46.43 49.83 49.21 48.50
Combined First round 18 45.03   52.74   45.03 1:01.50 50.00 55.90 52.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:17.80   1:27.19   1:43.31 1:26.05 1:27.96 1:17.80 1:27.55
Second round 8 1:27.90   1:32.22   1:30.91 1:27.90 1:32.34 1:33.41 1:44.02
Combined First round 7 1:16.94   1:30.33   1:30.40 1:34.13 1:26.47 1:16.94 1:36.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:51.58   3:14.09   3:40.81 2:51.58 3:09.87
Combined First round 5 2:53.81   2:57.02   2:59.77 2:57.48 2:53.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:20.61   4:34.78   4:50.19 4:33.53 4:20.61
Combined First round 5 4:27.93   4:41.39   5:02.61 4:33.62 4:27.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:05.68   DNF   DNF 4:05.68 DNF
Combined First round 5 4:36.15   DNF   DNF 4:36.15 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 21.80   26.87   25.77 35.08 27.63 21.80 27.21
Combined First round 17 17.80   22.08   21.38 23.63 24.91 17.80 21.22
Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫)    Taiwan
Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 11.25   12.92   14.15 12.77 15.09 11.25 11.84
Second round 15 12.02   13.10   12.96 14.72 13.28 12.02 13.05
Combined First round 23 12.50   13.36   12.50 13.91 12.75 13.41 15.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 51.82   58.00   54.78 1:04.13 51.82 1:16.98 55.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:47.82   1:56.20   2:04.07 1:47.82 2:10.10 1:48.07 1:56.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 18.83   20.36   26.33 19.09 20.40 18.83 21.59
Combined First round 14 17.65   21.18   25.47 17.72 20.78 25.05 17.65
Shih-Yao Lin (林詩堯)    Taiwan
Shih-Yao Lin (林詩堯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 11 11.69   12.70   13.16 11.69 12.97 11.96 14.68
Second round 11 11.36   12.33   13.52 12.13 11.68 11.36 13.18
Combined First round 17 11.00   13.03   13.99 13.45 14.97 11.00 11.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.71   3.76   2.71 3.44 3.13 6.06 4.71
Second round 6 3.67   4.39   4.22 4.79 4.17 6.66 3.67
Combined First round 3 2.98   3.95   4.35 4.15 3.35 6.53 2.98
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 54.90   56.55   57.52 1:00.59 55.59 56.53 54.90
Combined First round 20 51.45   53.41   51.45 53.78 53.54 52.90 54.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 32     32
Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊)    Taiwan
Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 14.05   16.81   14.55 21.61 14.27 14.05 31.88
Combined First round 33 12.58   13.75   13.47 13.68 15.31 12.58 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.56   5.39   4.56 5.45 5.13 7.40 5.59
Combined First round 9 4.53   4.74   8.02 4.68 4.53 4.83 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 52.00   54.34   56.96 52.00 54.63 52.58 55.80
Combined First round 21 47.79   53.42   54.77 48.94 47.79 56.54 57.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:01.90     2:16.22 2:01.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 18.05   21.30   22.63 22.43 18.05 18.83 22.72
Combined First round 4 17.68   19.19   17.68 20.31 18.09 22.84 19.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 12.02   15.85   24.34 12.02 15.40 19.33 12.81
Shun-Chia Yang (楊順嘉)    Taiwan
Shun-Chia Yang (楊順嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 76 16.69   18.96   16.69 17.19 DNF 22.72 16.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 4.30   6.86   10.41 6.40 4.30 7.86 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:03.05   1:25.01   1:03.05 1:53.41 1:16.00 1:05.61 DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 7 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 21.21   24.29   24.05 21.21 27.41 21.40 35.83
Combined First round 24 19.72   25.20   30.90 19.72 23.14 26.12 26.33
Shyr Shiuh Wu (吳時旭)    Taiwan
Shyr Shiuh Wu (吳時旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 15.65   19.75   17.89 15.65 17.92 24.72 23.43
Combined First round 58 14.97   16.59   21.33 15.66 17.94 14.97 16.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 7.31   7.90   7.94 10.03 8.09 7.31 7.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:23.42     1:23.42 1:40.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:52.66     2:52.66 3:25.51
Tien-Wei Hsu (許天瑋)    Taiwan
Tien-Wei Hsu (許天瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 61 14.07   16.82   17.27 25.24 15.31 14.07 17.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.81   6.82   19.65 7.43 5.81 6.55 6.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:28.85     1:37.34 1:28.85
Ting-An Chen (陳亭安)    Taiwan
Ting-An Chen (陳亭安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 93 20.09   23.59   20.09 23.35 25.67 21.76 43.84
Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光)    Taiwan
Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.28   14.87   15.61 14.96 13.28 14.92 14.72
Combined First round 46 11.77   15.42   17.55 12.65 17.19 11.77 16.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.13   7.45   4.13 8.93 6.72 8.22 7.40
Combined First round 24 5.09   5.76   5.58 5.09 5.75 5.96 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:11.50     1:11.50 1:14.11
5x5x5 Cube Second round 17 1:24.96   1:40.83   1:35.56 1:24.96 1:50.83 1:43.41 1:43.52
Combined First round 19 1:26.23   1:41.62   1:45.18 1:40.36 1:26.23 1:39.32 1:46.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 3:12.75   3:17.31   3:25.97 3:13.22 3:12.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:46.40   5:01.62   4:46.40 4:58.66 5:19.80
Combined First round 6 4:42.66   4:51.39   4:42.66 5:08.57 4:42.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 29.94     29.94 32.22
Megaminx Combined First round 14 2:43.35     2:43.35 DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 6.91   10.97   6.91 12.61 10.90 13.72 9.40
Combined First round 8 8.00   9.47   10.41 8.00 10.72 9.03 8.97
Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋)    Taiwan
Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 13.31   13.55   13.31 13.40 14.83 13.71 13.53
Second round 14 10.19   12.75   13.22 14.56 13.25 11.78 10.19
Combined First round 31 12.90   13.71   13.53 12.90 14.56 13.58 14.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.72   5.76   3.72 4.83 7.30 5.16 7.30
Second round 11 4.00   5.10   6.00 5.40 5.81 4.00 4.08
Combined First round 25 4.21   6.06   8.75 4.21 5.71 6.71 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 50.94   57.72   1:01.80 53.59 50.94 57.78 1:02.02
Combined First round 23 51.85   55.48   53.72 1:01.30 1:00.59 51.85 52.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:56.90   2:03.50   1:56.90 2:01.68 2:44.94 2:05.34 2:03.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 5:01.47     5:01.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 26.49     26.49 32.91
Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣)    Taiwan
Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.43   15.47   15.33 16.41 14.68 17.40 12.43
Combined First round 41 12.64   14.94   13.05 14.71 12.64 17.05 17.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 5.33   6.75   7.69 6.59 5.33 7.13 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 49.59   1:00.97   1:02.37 1:00.83 49.59 1:00.96 1:01.11
5x5x5 Cube Second round 20 1:45.82   1:50.38   2:06.51 1:45.82 1:51.07 1:51.70 1:48.36
Combined First round 22 1:40.30   1:46.02   1:55.75 1:52.69 1:40.30 1:41.57 1:43.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 4:53.92     4:53.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 6:11.10     6:11.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 26.21     26.21 27.11
Megaminx Combined First round 13 2:39.52     2:39.52 3:23.74
Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃)    Taiwan
Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 11.80   13.13   13.75 13.86 12.87 12.78 11.80
Second round 19 10.66   13.26   12.91 13.96 13.55 10.66 13.31
Combined First round 32 11.50   13.75   15.82 11.50 14.88 14.03 12.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.65   4.80   3.36 5.74 5.30 2.65 6.69
Second round 3 3.12   3.65   3.12 3.95 3.75 3.24 DNF
Combined First round 5 2.91   4.08   3.40 2.91 3.60 7.18 5.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 7 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 20.54   23.22   24.93 20.54 24.59 22.29 22.78
Combined First round 16 18.92   21.56   18.92 19.09 24.05 23.99 21.60
Pyraminx Final 6 5.60   9.09   12.70 11.00 6.79 9.48 5.60
Combined First round 6 6.71   9.05   9.14 6.71 DNF 11.16 6.86
Square-1 Final 4 19.67   21.45   23.75 19.67 19.75 24.65 20.86
First round 5 19.43   23.49   41.33 24.44 19.43 23.83 22.21
Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲)    Taiwan
Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 62 15.76   16.84   21.89 15.80 15.76 16.77 17.94
Tsung-Kai Chang (張宗楷)    Taiwan
Tsung-Kai Chang (張宗楷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 89 20.89   22.18   23.65 21.05 20.89 21.85 25.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 5.69   6.46   7.02 8.34 6.09 5.69 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 59.05   1:06.99   1:09.09 1:06.44 59.05 1:05.44 DNS
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:47.31   1:55.41   1:47.43 1:47.31 1:57.44 DNF 2:01.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 3:39.21   3:51.85   3:51.51 4:04.82 3:39.21
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)    Taiwan
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 92 21.08   23.46   21.08 22.97 21.93 39.13 25.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.44   6.72   6.22 7.21 7.03 5.44 6.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 6 6:09.48     DNF 6:09.48
Megaminx Combined First round 17 3:29.13     4:43.03 3:29.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 8.90   14.14   15.88 8.90 11.96 14.58 19.72
Square-1 First round 10 36.27   43.80   49.44 46.30 44.72 40.38 36.27
Tzu-Yu Wang (王子瑜)    Taiwan
Tzu-Yu Wang (王子瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 84 15.35   21.84   22.63 22.72 28.75 15.35 20.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 7.25   7.84   7.69 7.72 7.25 11.09 8.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:42.86     1:58.11 1:42.86
Megaminx Combined First round 8 2:04.04   2:11.76   2:09.90 2:08.77 2:04.04 2:23.87 2:16.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 20.17     24.24 20.17
Square-1 Final 7 24.00   39.79   45.97 2:00.23 42.85 30.56 24.00
First round 6 24.49   29.31   33.82 24.49 29.71 31.60 26.62
Wei-Chiao Chen (陳韋樵)    Taiwan
Wei-Chiao Chen (陳韋樵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 88 18.95   21.99   23.40 19.31 23.25 18.95 24.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:15.63     1:18.03 1:15.63
Wen-chung Tien (田文中)    Taiwan
Wen-chung Tien (田文中)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 15.00   17.63   20.88 DNF 15.22 16.78 15.00
Combined First round 54 13.74   16.05   17.02 15.26 19.71 13.74 15.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 5.86   6.55   7.08 6.55 6.02 5.86 9.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:04.25   1:12.29   1:04.25 1:14.50 1:18.06 1:06.58 1:15.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.58   18.82   17.58 17.81 17.99 27.69 20.67
Second round 7 17.05   19.37   18.11 19.31 20.69 29.55 17.05
Combined First round 1 15.39   16.76   15.39 17.05 16.88 25.82 16.34
Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘)    Taiwan
Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.40   15.06   16.05 14.94 14.96 13.40 15.27
Combined First round 18 12.30   13.03   20.21 12.93 13.83 12.30 12.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.08   5.49   4.08 7.11 4.36 6.72 5.38
Combined First round 27 5.46   6.20   5.47 5.93 7.21 12.08 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:01.75   1:07.37   1:01.75 1:03.19 1:22.75 1:11.86 1:07.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 17.37   19.91   20.70 17.37 21.18 19.71 19.32
Combined First round 6 16.03   19.31   18.90 18.86 21.90 20.16 16.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 12.42   19.66   32.35 12.42 20.63 21.63 16.72
Wen-Yu Wang (王文佑)    Taiwan
Wen-Yu Wang (王文佑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 86 20.21   21.90   21.58 21.75 24.71 20.21 22.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 10.44     10.44 11.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 56     56
Wibby Hung (洪星瑋)    Taiwan
Wibby Hung (洪星瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 107 57.60     57.60 1:03.33
William Ko (柯威廉)    Taiwan
William Ko (柯威廉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 81 15.43   20.37   23.44 16.88 25.30 15.43 20.80
Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏)    Taiwan
Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 11.68   14.02   14.72 14.48 12.87 16.54 11.68
Second round 13 11.76   12.59   13.60 16.87 12.41 11.76 11.77
Combined First round 12 9.85   12.73   10.95 13.27 14.06 9.85 13.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.56   4.81   2.56 6.33 4.63 5.33 4.46
Second round 1 2.71   3.30   3.35 3.36 3.20 3.83 2.71
Combined First round 1 2.28   2.78   NR 3.60 2.28 2.44 3.25 2.64
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 43.70   50.17   59.38 43.70 49.25 52.49 48.78
Combined First round 12 47.29   49.95   47.29 52.15 48.66 49.03 1:01.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:22.94   1:28.95   1:22.94 1:29.43 1:25.80 1:31.63 DNF
Second round 5 1:21.27   1:26.45   1:29.24 1:21.27 1:44.77 1:28.75 1:21.35
Combined First round 8 1:21.29   1:31.51   1:25.80 1:39.91 1:21.29 1:38.28 1:30.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 2:52.12   3:16.46   2:52.12 3:11.59 3:45.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 17.65   26.35   26.80 17.65 29.27 27.68 24.58
Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州)    Taiwan
Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.94   15.84   16.50 15.25 14.94 16.56 15.77
Combined First round 39 12.66   14.65   14.65 14.77 16.77 12.66 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.64   5.44   4.22 7.01 5.09 7.53 3.64
Combined First round 19 3.38   5.46   5.27 3.38 5.18 5.93 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:04.44   1:07.38   1:08.27 1:04.44 1:07.21 1:20.83 1:06.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:54.05   1:57.24   1:54.13 1:56.67 2:00.93 1:54.05 2:04.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 4:10.87     4:10.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 18 7:26.88     7:26.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 7 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 5 23.28   24.11   23.63 24.03 DNF 23.28 24.68
First round 5 18.34   24.33   28.38 25.33 DNF 19.29 18.34
Megaminx Combined First round 12 2:31.21     2:31.21 3:06.56
Yan-Xun Zeng (曾彥勳)    Taiwan
Yan-Xun Zeng (曾彥勳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 70 15.84   17.73   18.71 16.21 18.28 15.84 19.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 7.02   7.87   7.02 8.47 7.05 9.25 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:16.46     1:17.66 1:16.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 12.91   18.56   12.91 25.28 14.07 17.81 23.81
Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平)    Taiwan
Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 12.95   14.31   13.02 17.78 16.59 12.95 13.32
Second round 20 10.71   13.64   11.91 15.71 10.71 14.59 14.41
Combined First round 35 11.94   14.14   14.51 11.94 15.62 13.11 14.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.32   5.38   6.07 5.40 11.79 4.32 4.66
Combined First round 18 4.84   5.43   4.84 5.31 5.69 7.61 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:19.15     DNF 1:19.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 27.87     27.87 32.83
Square-1 Final 6 23.31   33.85   28.09 37.51 39.11 23.31 35.96
First round 7 26.08   30.30   32.91 29.24 28.81 32.86 26.08
Yen-Ting Li (李彥霆)    Taiwan
Yen-Ting Li (李彥霆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.36   14.92   15.89 17.96 13.36 14.72 14.16
Combined First round 40 13.13   14.69   18.64 14.78 13.13 14.65 14.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 45.65   58.53   1:02.57 53.15 45.65 59.88 1:08.82
5x5x5 Cube Second round 21 1:40.53   1:50.96   1:48.15 1:57.06 1:40.53 1:49.94 1:54.78
Combined First round 20 1:36.70   1:44.45   1:47.52 1:46.42 1:39.40 2:03.57 1:36.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.83   20.59   19.47 18.90 23.78 17.83 23.41
Second round 8 17.93   19.43   21.63 20.28 19.50 18.52 17.93
Combined First round 11 16.88   20.73   24.21 18.82 20.57 16.88 22.80
Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋)    Taiwan
Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 83 18.44   21.59   26.53 19.15 19.08 18.44 44.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 5.59   6.51   5.80 7.27 6.47 5.59 7.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 11.28   15.28   15.08 15.51 11.28 15.25 19.71
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.19   9.41   9.19 9.28 9.21 9.75 11.66
Semi Final 1 9.36   10.47   9.78 10.55 11.63 9.36 11.09
Second round 7 9.71   11.49   9.71 10.97 14.97 11.35 12.16
Combined First round 3 9.38   10.82   11.53 10.15 10.77 9.38 11.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.30   3.73   3.50 3.93 3.77 2.30 4.68
Second round 5 3.33   3.69   3.47 4.25 3.33 3.36 6.05
Combined First round 2 3.33   3.57   3.74 3.55 3.33 3.42 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.38   43.29   50.45 DNF 38.45 38.38 40.97
Second round 1 33.94   37.89   NR 37.96 37.72 38.00 33.94 44.63
Combined First round 2 37.38   42.42   44.19 40.41 44.19 37.38 42.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:19.96   1:27.31   1:25.69 1:19.96 1:22.16 1:34.09 1:35.65
Second round 4 1:20.41   1:24.93   1:24.09 1:22.06 1:32.83 1:28.63 1:20.41
Combined First round 13 1:22.37   1:34.01   1:35.00 1:26.03 1:41.71 1:41.01 1:22.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.31   16.44   16.47 16.31 16.31 16.55 17.08
Second round 1 15.83   17.28   17.11 16.22 18.50 15.83 21.05
Combined First round 2 15.91   17.22   18.46 16.02 15.91 17.19 18.66
Rubik's Clock Final 4 12.81   13.33   13.76 12.95 12.81 13.28 14.24
First round 3 11.63   13.14   13.72 14.71 13.77 11.94 11.63
Pyraminx Final 2 6.78   8.44   8.20 10.67 7.26 9.85 6.78
Combined First round 2 6.72   7.89   8.90 8.47 6.72 7.94 7.25
Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡)    Taiwan
Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.46   11.24   DNF 12.22 9.46 10.80 10.69
Semi Final 6 9.96   11.27   13.03 10.25 12.69 9.96 10.86
Second round 1 9.76   10.24   10.50 10.76 10.18 10.03 9.76
Combined First round 1 6.69   NR 9.66   NR 6.69 9.26 10.79 10.23 9.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.83   4.29   4.72 3.83 3.86 4.47 4.55
Second round 7 3.71   4.72   3.71 4.97 4.65 4.53 7.06
Combined First round 10 4.61   4.91   4.77 5.72 4.95 5.02 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.78   46.10   59.28 38.78 40.11 45.59 52.59
Second round 7 45.61   47.06   45.61 46.43 47.91 46.84 50.33
Combined First round 5 41.71   45.85   53.50 41.71 46.13 46.41 45.00
5x5x5 Cube Second round 12 1:31.73   1:37.07   1:34.95 1:31.73 1:40.80 1:37.79 1:38.47
Combined First round 24 1:32.03   1:50.87   1:59.71 1:57.90 2:14.02 1:35.00 1:32.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.93   20.69   20.66 18.25 16.93 32.31 23.15
Second round 2 16.11   17.38   17.00 18.43 16.11 21.30 16.71
Combined First round 3 14.98   19.13   19.84 21.41 17.89 19.66 14.98
Pyraminx Final 7 8.33   10.36   13.61 10.86 11.65 8.33 8.56
Combined First round 12 9.00   10.32   10.80 9.00 9.99 12.50 10.16
Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱)    Taiwan
Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 12.40   DNF   14.63 16.05 DNF DNF 12.40
Second round 17 12.88   13.12   13.31 13.16 12.88 12.90 13.71
Combined First round 22 12.08   13.36   13.68 13.78 12.08 12.61 14.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 8.37   9.76   9.75 8.37 DNF 8.83 10.69
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 44.71   51.86   45.50 DNF 44.71 57.36 52.71
Combined First round 22 50.28   54.16   55.36 53.94 50.28 58.71 53.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:04.00     2:04.00 2:13.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 28.50     28.50 35.11
Yi-Lung Wu (吳羿龍)    Taiwan
Yi-Lung Wu (吳羿龍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 101 31.54   33.74   33.27 34.51 31.54 33.43 34.65
Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒)    Taiwan
Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 12.25   13.20   14.97 14.06 12.25 13.30 12.25
Second round 18 11.75   13.20   11.75 DNF 13.19 12.89 13.51
Combined First round 15 11.58   12.93   14.68 12.18 11.58 11.94 15.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.52   2.80   2.56 2.52 3.21 2.63 3.25
Second round 2 2.25   3.59   3.80 3.05 3.91 6.88 2.25
Combined First round 6 2.26   4.11   3.53 3.56 2.26 DNF 5.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38     38
You-Cheng Hu (胡祐誠)    Taiwan
You-Cheng Hu (胡祐誠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 16.93     17.43 16.93
You-Lin Chen (陳宥霖)    Taiwan
You-Lin Chen (陳宥霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 85 20.44   21.85   21.80 21.02 23.28 22.74 20.44
Yu-Chen Wang (王于宸)    Taiwan
Yu-Chen Wang (王于宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 14.14   18.68   14.14 18.30 17.38 20.36 25.13
Combined First round 26 12.22   13.43   12.65 14.61 17.28 12.22 13.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.54   7.39   6.44 6.98 5.54 8.75 DNF
Combined First round 20 5.02   5.48   5.36 5.66 5.02 5.42 11.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:07.67   1:08.84   1:07.67 1:08.64 1:08.70 1:40.56 1:09.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.40   20.13   20.38 20.68 19.86 20.15 19.40
Second round 3 16.63   17.81   18.71 19.09 17.56 16.63 17.15
Combined First round 12 19.93   21.08   19.94 19.93 26.58 20.27 23.02
Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄)    Taiwan
Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 6.15   6.93   6.15 7.48 6.77 DNS 6.55
Combined First round 21 3.58   5.57   7.28 3.58 5.43 7.59 4.00
Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍)    Taiwan
Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 28 12.80   13.64   17.61 14.22 12.80 12.83 13.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.86   6.27   6.11 7.40 5.86 6.55 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 56.31   1:08.85   1:08.77 1:39.66 56.31 1:00.75 1:17.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 27.70     31.79 27.70
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 43.86   NR 57.15   NR 1:04.31 43.86 1:03.27
Yu-Hung Cheng (鄭宇宏)    Taiwan
Yu-Hung Cheng (鄭宇宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 72 16.05   18.43   17.71 19.07 18.50 16.05 20.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 7.19   11.57   7.19 12.19 DNF 14.66 7.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 11.41   13.51   15.38 12.21 DNF 12.94 11.41
Yu-Luo Hong (洪語洛)    Taiwan
Yu-Luo Hong (洪語洛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 21.51     21.51 32.45
Rubik's Clock First round 10 29.21   DNF   DNF DNF 46.81 34.89 29.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 1:32.55     DNF 1:32.55
Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎)    Taiwan
Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.52   15.27   14.65 14.83 16.69 16.33 14.52
Combined First round 43 13.38   15.19   15.83 15.81 13.38 13.93 17.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 6.34   7.52   10.08 6.69 6.52 6.34 9.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 57.83   1:07.36   1:11.55 1:09.93 1:04.19 57.83 1:07.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 24.27   29.18   24.34 30.47 32.74 24.27 37.78
Yueh-Feng Tsai (蔡岳峰)    Taiwan
Yueh-Feng Tsai (蔡岳峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.02   15.30   14.55 21.50 12.97 18.38 12.02
Combined First round 49 14.69   15.65   15.16 14.69 15.80 17.40 16.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.84   6.22   5.71 6.31 4.84 7.32 6.63
Combined First round 23 4.95   5.67   4.95 5.65 5.84 10.31 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:00.55   1:20.89   1:16.04 1:00.55 1:23.18 1:23.45 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:19.26     2:19.26 DNF
Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)    Taiwan
Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.16   11.81   9.96 12.58 8.16 12.90 13.13
Semi Final 4 9.69   11.05   11.21 11.43 14.65 9.69 10.50
Second round 5 10.31   11.17   10.96 11.81 10.31 10.74 13.48
Combined First round 8 11.31   12.09   12.22 11.31 12.06 14.22 12.00
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 44.55   50.87   44.55 54.78 47.50 50.33 56.46
Combined First round 13 46.47   50.63   54.47 46.66 58.91 50.77 46.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:07.78   1:14.83   1:07.78 1:19.16 1:15.15 1:17.61 1:11.72
Second round 1 1:04.34   1:07.37   NR 1:10.69 1:22.56 1:05.16 1:06.25 1:04.34
Combined First round 2 1:07.75   1:12.31   1:13.59 1:12.62 1:23.03 1:10.72 1:07.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:27.08   2:31.44   2:27.08 2:32.53 2:34.72
Combined First round 3 2:38.02   2:48.69   3:06.13 2:38.02 2:41.93
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:38.88   NR 3:51.29   NR 4:14.46 3:38.88 3:40.53
Combined First round 2 3:49.42   4:07.66   3:49.42 4:14.62 4:18.93
Yun-Qing Tsai (蔡昀青)    Taiwan
Yun-Qing Tsai (蔡昀青)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.04   15.97   15.54 16.02 15.04 16.71 16.34
Combined First round 42 12.77   15.16   14.34 16.55 12.77 14.60 16.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 11.71   15.74   14.78 11.71 14.22 18.21 23.65
Yung-Kuan Kuo (郭永寬)    Taiwan
Yung-Kuan Kuo (郭永寬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 73 13.53   18.65   13.53 15.78 21.36 19.20 20.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:17.38     1:26.20 1:17.38
Rubik's Clock Final 6 24.34   25.99   25.28 24.34 25.03 28.16 27.66
First round 6 20.53   27.53   23.60 DNF 35.42 23.57 20.53
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)    Taiwan
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.28   17.28   26.56 16.61 17.93 17.31 13.28
Combined First round 53 15.41   15.77   16.25 16.88 15.62 15.45 15.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 5.78   6.98   13.16 6.08 5.91 8.96 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:04.11   1:10.83   1:05.50 1:10.64 1:04.11 1:16.35 1:19.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:08.65     2:09.76 2:08.65
Megaminx Combined First round 11 2:10.06   2:20.45   2:15.26 2:30.26 2:30.81 2:10.06 2:15.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 9.55   12.06   12.26 11.78 9.55 14.37 12.15
Zhen-Han Wu (吳政翰)    Taiwan
Zhen-Han Wu (吳政翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 98 23.41   30.20   36.93 33.53 26.15 23.41 30.91
Zhong-Lun Yu (余宗倫)    Taiwan
Zhong-Lun Yu (余宗倫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 14.56   17.12   14.56 18.40 17.80 16.34 17.21
Combined First round 59 14.11   16.65   17.01 15.83 18.79 14.11 17.12
Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢)    Taiwan
Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.52   15.99   14.84 17.33 15.80 17.47 12.52
Combined First round 45 11.10   15.42   17.29 16.10 15.08 11.10 15.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 4.65   6.43   7.69 DNF 6.04 4.65 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 47.69   53.83   55.86 58.53 47.69 55.25 50.38
Combined First round 7 45.51   46.56   47.98 1:02.04 45.51 46.14 45.56
5x5x5 Cube Second round 19 1:40.80   1:43.31   1:40.80 1:42.55 1:50.40 1:45.56 1:41.83
Combined First round 14 1:26.18   1:36.41   1:34.83 1:45.36 1:29.05 1:26.18 1:50.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 4:30.44     4:30.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 4:55.55   5:15.66   4:55.55 5:19.25 5:32.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 29.73     29.73 32.49
Megaminx Combined First round 15 2:56.68     2:56.68 3:08.05
Pyraminx Final 11 10.25   12.93   12.92 16.52 14.73 11.14 10.25
Combined First round 11 4.76   10.18   13.55 4.76 7.21 12.27 11.05