Taiwan Summer Open 2012

Date City WCA LInk
2012-8-25  Taiwan, Taipei Taiwan Summer 2012

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 10.34  Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 10.79  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 11.21
 2x2x2 Cube  Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 3.41  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 4.06  Alexander Lin 4.22
 4x4x4 Cube  Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 39.16  Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 39.57  Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 43.64
 5x5x5 Cube  Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:10.21  Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 1:13.67  Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:18.51
 6x6x6 Cube  Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 2:26.84  Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2:46.97  Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:50.84
 7x7x7 Cube  Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 4:15.11  Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 4:24.83  Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 4:34.18
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 1:02.26  Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 1:06.50  Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 1:28.64
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 16.90  Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 18.34  Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 18.60
 3x3x3 With Feet  Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 1:01.73  Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:28.17  Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 2:08.98
 Rubik's Clock  Hung Lo (羅鴻) 8.85  Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 14.61  Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 14.70
 Megaminx  Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 1:07.35  Hsuang-Gu Chou (周炫谷) 1:16.20  Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 1:31.78
 Square-1  Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 16.92  Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 17.59  Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 18.99
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 9:20.09
       Rubik's Magic  Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 1.18  Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 1.21  Ming-Wei Peng (彭明威) 1.30
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 9.96   10.26    Taiwan 11.98 10.06 9.96 10.14 10.59
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 9.71   10.86    Taiwan 12.09 11.39 9.71 10.72 10.46
3 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 9.88   11.10    Taiwan 11.41 10.29 DNF 11.60 9.88
4 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 9.98   11.21    Taiwan 11.02 13.95 12.40 9.98 10.22
5 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 9.14   11.27    Taiwan 10.75 11.67 11.39 9.14 13.52
6 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 11.09   11.52    Taiwan 11.09 11.43 11.42 12.42 11.71
7 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 10.59   11.98    Taiwan 10.59 12.68 13.21 12.41 10.86
8 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 10.84   12.01    Taiwan 11.58 12.22 10.84 12.24 14.64
9 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.82   12.11    Taiwan 9.82 14.03 11.94 12.23 12.17
10 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 10.73   12.43    Taiwan 12.71 14.15 13.04 11.54 10.73
11 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 11.33   12.65    Taiwan 12.68 16.03 11.33 11.50 13.78
12 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 9.94   12.89    Taiwan 11.65 12.65 33.11 9.94 14.38
13 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 11.47   13.02    Taiwan 13.71 13.83 11.47 13.65 11.70
14 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 11.12   13.35    Taiwan 11.12 11.22 14.68 14.15 14.78
15 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 11.90   13.40    Taiwan 14.31 11.90 11.93 13.96 DNF
16 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 12.33   13.60    Taiwan 12.33 13.95 12.96 24.72 13.89
17 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 12.53   13.61    Taiwan 16.55 13.82 12.53 14.24 12.76
18 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 11.43   13.86    Taiwan 15.43 11.43 11.89 15.80 14.27
19 Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 13.43   14.04    Taiwan 13.43 15.25 13.78 14.38 13.97
20 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 13.31   14.10    Taiwan 14.29 14.14 13.95 13.31 14.22
21 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 11.16   14.21    Taiwan 13.96 11.16 15.80 12.86 16.34
22 Shih-Yao Lin (林詩堯) 11.21   14.26    Taiwan 15.02 16.96 11.21 14.08 13.69
23 Wei-Hao Huang (黃偉豪) 13.66   14.31    Taiwan 14.19 13.66 14.83 13.91 15.77
24 Alexander Lin 13.14   14.35    USA 15.59 13.14 14.72 13.62 14.70
25 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 13.98   14.46    Taiwan 14.10 13.98 14.20 15.59 15.08
26 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 13.14   14.54    Taiwan 13.14 13.21 20.26 13.53 16.87
27 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 13.50   14.58    Taiwan 13.50 15.08 DNF 13.92 14.73
28 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 12.30   14.60    Taiwan 15.06 15.19 12.30 14.11 14.63
29 Yu-Chen Wang (王于宸) 14.37   14.62    Taiwan 14.57 14.82 15.61 14.48 14.37
30 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 12.64   14.65    Taiwan 18.08 12.75 12.64 14.27 16.94
31 Ling Huang (黃零) 14.52   14.72    Taiwan 15.03 14.59 14.52 16.28 14.55
32 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 12.18   14.75    Taiwan 13.98 14.59 18.42 15.67 12.18
33 Po-Han Chen (陳柏翰) 13.38   14.79    Taiwan DNS 13.45 13.38 14.52 16.39
34 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 11.98   14.92    Taiwan 15.47 11.98 17.65 14.49 14.81
35 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 11.32   14.94    Taiwan 16.39 12.04 16.40 17.26 11.32
36 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 12.53   15.26    Taiwan 14.25 16.00 12.53 15.78 15.75
37 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 13.47   15.28    Taiwan 15.01 13.47 15.79 16.95 15.04
38 Ie-De Peng (彭議德) 11.60   15.37    Taiwan 15.66 15.34 11.60 15.10 17.52
39 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 12.70   15.39    Taiwan 12.70 15.88 16.03 14.38 15.90
40 Tsu-Yu Tseng (曾子瑜) 13.88   15.45    Taiwan 15.38 15.82 15.41 13.88 15.57
41 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 12.74   15.53    Taiwan 16.56 14.30 12.74 16.94 15.72
42 Yen-Ting Li (李彥霆) 14.36   15.56    Taiwan 16.52 14.36 15.76 15.09 15.84
43 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 15.11   15.97    Taiwan 15.38 17.58 15.96 15.11 16.58
44 I-Chieh Hung (洪顗傑) 15.14   16.03    Taiwan 15.95 16.16 15.98 15.14 17.04
45 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 13.85   16.18    Taiwan 17.64 16.85 15.32 16.36 13.85
46 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 11.87   16.24    Taiwan 19.23 16.66 12.84 20.83 11.87
47 Shun-Chia Yang (楊順嘉) 14.39   16.32    Taiwan 16.89 17.57 15.50 14.39 16.57
48 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 14.73   16.55    Taiwan 25.32 14.89 15.97 14.73 18.80
49 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 13.88   16.60    Taiwan 17.13 18.59 21.84 14.08 13.88
50 Yi Lee (李屹) 14.88   16.65    Taiwan 37.03 17.34 14.88 15.09 17.53
51 Han-Wei Huang (黃漢威) 14.46   16.77    Taiwan 19.44 17.97 14.46 15.72 16.61
52 Geng-Ling Jhang (張耕領) 15.68   17.04    Taiwan 15.86 16.34 15.68 19.41 18.93
53 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 12.36   17.11    Taiwan 22.90 17.23 16.34 12.36 17.75
54 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 15.17   17.18    Taiwan 16.87 18.76 15.17 18.16 16.52
55 Gong-Feng Lin (林躬豐) 15.55   17.18    Taiwan 17.33 17.71 15.55 16.49 DNF
56 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 16.05   17.22    Taiwan 16.52 19.19 17.38 17.75 16.05
57 Zhong-Lun Yu (余宗倫) 14.99   17.32    Taiwan 19.13 19.36 16.21 16.61 14.99
58 Jun-Quan Huang (黃俊筌) 13.28   17.34    Taiwan 21.06 21.47 13.28 15.55 15.40
59 Wei-Chin Hsieh (謝唯勤) 16.18   17.38    Taiwan 16.44 17.68 18.03 16.18 19.11
60 Yen-Chen Chiang (江彥辰) 13.37   17.39    Taiwan 16.60 18.18 17.38 13.37 20.64
61 Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖) 14.37   17.61    Taiwan 17.55 17.16 18.97 18.12 14.37
62 Cheng-I Lu (盧承億) 16.67   17.70    Taiwan 21.91 16.67 17.16 18.36 17.59
63 William Ko (柯威廉) 13.90   18.07    Taiwan 13.90 19.49 15.32 19.40 19.79
64 Ming-Shyann Chen (陳明賢) 15.86   18.10    Taiwan 15.86 18.05 19.75 16.50 DNF
65 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 13.70   18.36    Taiwan 23.99 18.49 18.16 18.42 13.70
66 Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) 15.82   18.42    Taiwan 20.46 18.19 17.47 19.61 15.82
67 You-Fu Luo (羅友富) 17.35   18.93    Taiwan 19.23 17.80 17.35 19.76 20.44
68 Yu-Hung Cheng (鄭宇宏) 15.86   19.02    Taiwan 18.03 22.28 15.86 16.74 26.30
69 Cheng-Yang Hsu (徐承揚) 17.64   19.25    Taiwan 17.96 19.72 21.56 17.64 20.07
70 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) 18.05   19.40    Taiwan 18.05 19.08 19.58 19.53 22.59
71 Yung-Kuan Kuo (郭永寬) 15.41   19.44    Taiwan 15.41 18.77 19.86 19.68 20.88
72 Cheng-Kang Tsai (蔡承剛) 17.04   19.53    Taiwan 20.56 20.71 17.04 21.27 17.32
73 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 16.66   19.58    Taiwan 16.66 21.80 18.82 18.12 22.82
74 Zih Heng Rao (饒子恆) 17.37   19.79    Taiwan 18.61 17.37 18.24 22.53 23.40
75 Yu Chin Lee (李昱慶) 18.22   19.87    Taiwan 20.27 18.22 18.95 22.44 20.39
76 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 18.04   20.16    Taiwan 22.38 19.08 19.05 18.04 22.35
77 Yen-Ting Lin (林彥廷) 17.65   20.26    Taiwan 19.69 22.71 18.39 17.65 26.38
78 Yi-Hsueh Chu (朱弈學) 16.31   21.33    USA 22.36 16.31 25.23 22.60 19.04
79 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 15.00   21.67    Taiwan 24.56 20.41 26.69 15.00 20.03
80 Kuan-Yu Chen (陳冠宇) 15.22   21.75    Taiwan 23.28 23.24 15.22 31.86 18.72
81 Hugo de la Marlier (李岳翰) 18.38   21.98    France 20.38 25.28 18.38 25.12 20.45
82 Wei-Jyun Hsiao (蕭為駿) 20.32   22.90    Taiwan 25.90 23.03 22.37 20.32 23.31
83 Chen-Ru Tsai (蔡承儒) 19.22   23.39    Taiwan 19.45 24.38 28.24 19.22 26.33
84 Ming-Wei Peng (彭明威) 20.83   23.75    Taiwan 25.57 20.83 21.87 25.07 24.30
85 Ting-Yin Cheng (鄭婷尹) 21.18   24.81    Taiwan 24.81 24.72 28.38 24.90 21.18
86 Chen-Hung Lin (林陳弘) 17.12   25.32    Taiwan 33.17 23.69 27.81 17.12 24.46
87 Yi-Hsiu Li (李易修) 22.63   25.39    Taiwan 26.53 25.11 26.02 25.03 22.63
88 Yu-Cheng Chang (張育誠) 22.86   25.45    Taiwan 22.86 30.72 25.25 24.67 26.44
89 Jin-Chi Wu (吳淨慈) 22.43   26.37    Taiwan 25.59 27.22 22.43 33.03 26.30
90 Zhen-Wei Xue (薛振暐) 21.59   26.43    Taiwan 26.14 21.59 46.00 26.95 26.21
91 Ming-De Lin (林德明) 24.65   27.34    Taiwan 28.11 29.57 24.65 25.70 28.20
92 Sheng-Jyun Chen (陳陞峻) 26.71   28.21    Taiwan 29.69 26.71 26.93 28.41 29.28
93 Ming-Yang Liu (劉名揚) 22.32   28.58    Taiwan 34.03 29.12 22.32 26.24 30.37
94 Zhi-Yun Zou (鄒芷芸) 24.84   30.18    Taiwan 24.84 33.48 34.51 25.57 31.50
95 Zhen-Han Wu (吳政翰) 26.13   31.75    Taiwan 26.13 32.18 31.75 31.33 35.83
96 Albert Chu (朱書廷) 26.46   31.84    USA 27.33 26.46 35.68 32.50 37.78
97 Yi-Hung Hsieh (謝亦閎) 30.70   32.44    Taiwan 36.44 30.70 31.55 32.62 33.15
98 Wei-Yung Lin (林惟庸) 25.15   33.53    Taiwan 28.96 37.71 37.20 25.15 34.44
99 Fang-Ching Chen (陳舫慶) 25.91   33.57    Taiwan 42.93 30.21 25.91 34.62 35.89
100 Hung-Ming Huang (黃泓銘) 30.19   35.50    Taiwan 33.15 39.02 30.19 34.34 42.71
101 Wei-Jei Chen (陳韋傑) 34.44   38.63    Taiwan 41.90 38.94 34.44 44.03 35.05
102 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 35.05   38.72    Taiwan 48.64 35.05 38.62 36.14 41.41
103 Wei-Yen Kuo (郭威彥) 35.83   38.88    Taiwan 35.83 41.91 36.22 38.50 DNS
104 Lien-Che Kung (龔亮哲) 35.19   42.22    Taiwan 44.18 49.37 41.65 40.82 35.19
105 Shin-Tsz Yanh (楊心慈) 36.92   42.76    Taiwan 51.39 46.66 36.92 42.29 39.33
106 Yueh Lu (呂約) 44.07   44.77    Taiwan 45.20 44.46 44.07 44.65 54.62
107 Wei-Cheng Chang (張瑋晟) 31.00   51.34    Taiwan 31.00 38.93 41.34 DNS 1:13.75
108 Chi-Chin Chan (張繼靖) 48.87   56.88    Taiwan 1:04.42 52.83 1:19.88 48.87 53.39
109 Chia-Hung Hsieh (謝嘉鴻) 49.91   57.33    Taiwan 49.91 51.60 57.10 1:08.94 1:03.28
110 Liyu Wu (吳立宇) 50.18   1:00.17    Taiwan 1:02.86 1:01.20 1:05.12 50.18 56.46
111 Heng-Yu Hsieh (謝衍妤) 58.77   1:06.35    Taiwan 1:04.46 1:16.63 58.77 1:00.84 1:13.75
112 Mu-Le Li (李睦樂) 17.05   DNF    Taiwan 21.72 DNS DNF 17.05 23.26
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.87   10.56    Taiwan 10.97 9.68 8.87 11.82 11.03
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.39   10.56    Taiwan 9.39 10.32 10.22 11.13 14.33
3 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 9.02   10.59    Taiwan 11.22 10.69 9.02 11.46 9.86
4 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 8.97   10.60    Taiwan 9.90 10.45 11.46 12.39 8.97
5 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 9.58   10.82    Taiwan 10.74 11.19 10.52 12.88 9.58
6 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 10.18   11.27    Taiwan 16.11 10.18 10.31 12.11 11.39
7 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 10.44   11.34    Taiwan 11.30 11.68 10.44 11.28 11.43
8 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 9.88   11.40    Taiwan 12.50 10.30 9.88 14.27 11.40
9 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 9.65   11.58    Taiwan 12.18 11.57 11.00 9.65 12.85
10 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 9.81   11.62    Taiwan 11.96 12.69 12.33 9.81 10.56
11 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 11.41   12.10    Taiwan 11.85 11.86 12.60 11.41 13.25
12 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 10.61   12.31    Taiwan 12.58 12.28 10.61 12.08 13.35
13 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 11.32   12.44    Taiwan 12.57 13.31 11.44 11.32 14.91
14 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 11.47   12.55    Taiwan 11.85 13.82 16.74 11.47 11.97
15 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 9.58   12.60    Taiwan 12.68 13.33 11.81 13.30 9.58
16 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 11.46   12.60    Taiwan 13.41 12.49 11.46 12.52 12.79
17 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 12.02   12.83    Taiwan 13.09 12.02 12.50 13.50 12.91
18 Alexander Lin 11.62   13.02    USA 14.59 24.17 11.70 11.62 12.78
19 Ling Huang (黃零) 12.49   13.41    Taiwan 13.32 14.40 12.49 12.51 14.72
20 Shih-Yao Lin (林詩堯) 9.25   13.45    Taiwan 14.72 12.30 9.25 14.51 13.53
21 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 11.08   13.46    Taiwan 11.08 14.16 11.56 14.66 16.75
22 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 10.77   13.49    Taiwan 14.90 12.38 10.77 13.58 14.52
23 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 11.13   13.63    Taiwan 20.80 14.18 11.13 12.50 14.21
24 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 12.63   13.66    Taiwan 15.27 14.00 12.63 13.52 13.45
25 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 11.62   13.75    Taiwan 14.00 13.40 14.59 11.62 13.85
26 Po-Han Chen (陳柏翰) 12.44   13.89    Taiwan 17.04 14.71 14.36 12.44 12.61
27 Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 12.40   13.90    Taiwan 14.54 13.58 14.91 12.40 13.59
28 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 12.68   13.90    Taiwan 13.95 14.15 13.61 14.54 12.68
29 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 10.83   14.03    Taiwan 15.98 12.27 10.83 13.83 18.52
30 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 11.52   14.05    Taiwan 12.72 16.03 16.40 11.52 13.41
31 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 11.71   14.25    Taiwan 17.52 15.46 11.71 13.89 13.41
32 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 12.43   14.31    Taiwan 15.58 12.43 15.97 13.22 14.13
33 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 13.41   14.47    Taiwan 13.41 16.42 13.59 15.04 14.77
34 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 12.17   14.57    Taiwan 17.81 13.95 12.55 12.17 17.22
35 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 11.77   14.75    Taiwan 14.88 12.97 18.72 11.77 16.40
36 Ie-De Peng (彭議德) 13.55   14.77    Taiwan 13.64 13.55 15.59 15.07 20.48
37 I-Chieh Hung (洪顗傑) 14.26   14.81    Taiwan 15.09 15.01 15.17 14.26 14.33
38 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 13.74   15.49    Taiwan 15.92 15.67 16.70 13.74 14.87
39 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 14.52   15.53    Taiwan 15.52 16.32 16.28 14.52 14.78
40 Yi Lee (李屹) 13.19   15.74    Taiwan 13.19 25.93 16.51 14.22 16.49
41 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 13.72   15.83    Taiwan 13.72 15.27 15.62 17.12 16.59
42 Tsu-Yu Tseng (曾子瑜) 13.71   15.87    Taiwan 15.15 21.12 14.38 18.09 13.71
43 Yu-Chen Wang (王于宸) 13.34   16.06    Taiwan 17.29 13.34 18.35 13.70 17.20
44 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 15.00   16.21    Taiwan 17.96 17.31 15.00 15.47 15.84
45 Yen-Ting Li (李彥霆) 12.46   16.40    Taiwan 14.77 18.88 19.53 12.46 15.56
46 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 13.88   16.66    Taiwan 19.63 17.14 13.88 15.61 17.23
47 Shun-Chia Yang (楊順嘉) 15.62   16.78    Taiwan 18.37 16.70 16.63 17.02 15.62
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 8.48   10.34    Taiwan 9.64 8.48 10.53 14.25 10.84
2 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 9.50   10.79    Taiwan 10.85 11.37 12.27 9.50 10.16
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.90   11.21    Taiwan 9.68 13.46 11.52 8.90 12.43
4 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 11.21   11.92    Taiwan 12.25 11.21 11.94 11.62 12.20
5 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.95   11.96    Taiwan 9.95 10.25 12.74 14.45 12.90
6 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 9.71   11.97    Taiwan 12.70 11.65 14.90 11.55 9.71
7 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 9.21   12.67    Taiwan 12.30 13.77 13.90 11.93 9.21
8 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 11.66   12.70    Taiwan 11.80 13.37 12.93 11.66 15.21
9 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 10.37   12.82    Taiwan 14.72 13.32 13.68 11.46 10.37
10 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 9.84   12.87    Taiwan 14.45 10.43 13.74 9.84 DNF
11 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 9.16   12.91    Taiwan 13.71 11.29 13.72 14.19 9.16
12 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 9.74   12.96    Taiwan 12.96 14.74 14.82 11.18 9.74
13 Shih-Yao Lin (林詩堯) 11.29   13.04    Taiwan 13.22 13.31 15.54 11.29 12.58
14 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 11.35   13.33    Taiwan 11.35 15.03 14.71 11.55 13.72
15 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 11.13   13.36    Taiwan 18.11 12.18 11.13 16.46 11.43
16 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 11.01   13.46    Taiwan 14.48 15.72 14.46 11.01 11.43
17 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 10.32   13.57    Taiwan 15.27 12.89 12.54 10.32 17.02
18 Alexander Lin 12.85   13.78    USA 15.00 14.96 12.85 13.20 13.17
19 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 9.34   13.81    Taiwan 14.61 15.13 14.53 9.34 12.28
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 3.03   3.41    Taiwan 3.91 3.03 3.90 3.18 3.15
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3.22   4.06    Taiwan 4.47 3.81 3.89 4.94 3.22
3 Alexander Lin 2.62   4.22    USA 2.62 4.38 8.95 3.93 4.35
4 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 3.34   4.43    Taiwan 4.68 4.06 4.55 5.21 3.34
5 Shih-Yao Lin (林詩堯) 3.56   4.61    Taiwan 5.78 3.56 4.44 3.92 5.48
6 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3.86   4.74    Taiwan 4.63 3.91 5.96 5.68 3.86
7 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 4.25   4.85    Taiwan 4.81 4.25 7.30 4.83 4.91
8 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 3.80   5.03    Taiwan 5.63 6.33 5.18 4.27 3.80
9 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 4.67   5.35    Taiwan 5.44 4.67 5.31 7.26 5.29
10 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4.71   5.37    Taiwan 5.00 5.00 6.11 6.72 4.71
11 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 4.18   5.39    Taiwan 6.08 4.18 5.86 4.96 5.34
12 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 4.64   5.45    Taiwan 4.64 5.77 5.19 5.39 7.38
13 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 4.66   5.57    Taiwan 5.66 13.06 5.72 4.66 5.34
14 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 5.22   5.63    Taiwan 5.47 5.22 6.00 5.41 6.08
15 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 4.61   5.65    Taiwan 6.65 4.61 7.47 5.47 4.83
16 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 4.80   5.88    Taiwan 4.80 4.91 6.73 6.00 6.93
17 Ling Huang (黃零) 4.49   5.89    Taiwan 5.80 4.49 6.37 6.50 5.49
18 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 5.44   5.98    Taiwan 6.50 5.81 9.80 5.44 5.63
19 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 2.89   6.06    Taiwan 2.89 4.61 6.80 9.56 6.76
20 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 4.40   6.14    Taiwan 6.82 4.40 6.05 5.56 6.83
21 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 4.64   6.16    Taiwan 9.95 4.64 6.68 6.31 5.48
22 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 4.91   6.18    Taiwan 6.86 4.91 7.15 6.00 5.67
23 Po-Han Chen (陳柏翰) 2.74   6.42    Taiwan 5.34 2.74 DNF 6.74 7.19
24 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 4.06   6.42    Taiwan 7.81 4.06 8.36 6.30 5.16
25 Wei-Chin Hsieh (謝唯勤) 5.30   6.55    Taiwan 6.91 5.85 6.89 5.30 7.28
26 Ie-De Peng (彭議德) 6.08   6.86    Taiwan 7.03 6.09 7.46 DNF 6.08
27 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 6.27   6.88    Taiwan 7.83 7.78 6.35 6.51 6.27
28 Yu-Chen Wang (王于宸) 5.59   6.89    Taiwan 6.83 5.59 7.60 DNF 6.23
29 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 5.93   7.01    Taiwan 6.61 7.33 7.08 10.41 5.93
30 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 6.05   7.01    Taiwan 6.96 7.38 6.69 8.90 6.05
31 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 5.34   7.03    Taiwan 6.46 8.65 5.34 12.50 5.97
32 Yu Chin Lee (李昱慶) 6.47   7.03    Taiwan 6.47 6.97 7.34 7.30 6.83
33 Yen-Chen Chiang (江彥辰) 5.82   7.12    Taiwan 5.82 7.00 6.97 7.85 7.40
34 Ming-Shyann Chen (陳明賢) 5.29   7.38    Taiwan 8.60 5.29 6.62 8.11 7.40
35 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 6.22   7.66    Taiwan 9.74 6.22 7.77 8.67 6.55
36 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 6.76   7.69    Taiwan 6.76 7.72 8.41 12.12 6.93
37 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 4.47   7.75    Taiwan 6.47 4.47 9.71 7.06 10.55
38 Gong-Feng Lin (林躬豐) 5.01   7.76    Taiwan 8.90 5.01 7.94 8.55 6.78
39 Tsu-Yu Tseng (曾子瑜) 5.51   7.83    Taiwan 11.01 5.51 DNF 6.56 5.92
40 Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) 5.66   7.83    Taiwan 5.66 7.93 8.05 7.97 7.58
41 Yi Lee (李屹) 6.38   8.13    Taiwan 11.33 7.46 6.38 9.13 7.81
42 Jin-Chi Wu (吳淨慈) 7.85   8.21    Taiwan 8.20 9.02 8.58 7.85 7.85
43 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 5.57   8.27    Taiwan 7.90 10.43 8.58 8.33 5.57
44 Chun-Han Lin (林均翰) 6.25   8.34    Taiwan 6.25 11.55 7.96 8.55 8.52
45 Geng-Ling Jhang (張耕領) 6.63   8.41    Taiwan 11.03 6.63 8.86 9.22 7.16
46 Wei-Jyun Hsiao (蕭為駿) 8.27   8.61    Taiwan 8.27 8.72 8.31 8.80 13.08
47 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 6.03   8.66    Taiwan 9.13 8.63 DNF 8.22 6.03
48 Cheng-I Lu (盧承億) 6.79   8.85    Taiwan 7.74 8.26 10.55 10.92 6.79
49 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 8.53   8.96    Taiwan 9.61 8.93 9.35 8.60 8.53
50 Yu-Hung Cheng (鄭宇宏) 6.72   9.01    Taiwan 9.27 6.72 9.99 9.24 8.53
51 Cheng-Yang Hsu (徐承揚) 7.96   9.06    Taiwan 8.98 7.96 8.83 12.22 9.37
52 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 5.31   9.46    Taiwan 8.21 9.02 11.15 19.92 5.31
53 Zhi-Yun Zou (鄒芷芸) 8.72   9.74    Taiwan 29.15 10.33 8.72 9.56 9.33
54 Sheng-Jyun Chen (陳陞峻) 5.69   9.78    Taiwan 8.72 8.42 12.19 14.31 5.69
55 Fang-Ching Chen (陳舫慶) 9.03   9.84    Taiwan 10.88 9.54 10.00 9.99 9.03
56 Wei-Yung Lin (林惟庸) 7.44   10.02    Taiwan 10.50 10.72 12.08 8.83 7.44
57 Yi-Hsueh Chu (朱弈學) 6.59   10.14    USA 11.21 7.23 11.98 6.59 13.40
58 Chen-Hung Lin (林陳弘) 6.81   10.26    Taiwan 11.37 6.81 8.93 11.49 10.48
59 Ming-Wei Peng (彭明威) 8.09   10.82    Taiwan 8.09 16.02 10.03 9.19 13.25
60 Jun-Quan Huang (黃俊筌) 8.33   11.13    Taiwan 11.22 9.94 12.22 15.22 8.33
61 Albert Chu (朱書廷) 4.61   11.18    USA 16.36 7.45 11.12 14.97 4.61
62 Ming-De Lin (林德明) 10.53   12.18    Taiwan 13.17 10.53 14.53 12.32 11.05
63 Yueh Lu (呂約) 12.33   13.33    Taiwan 14.40 12.91 12.33 12.69 15.97
64 Wei-Jei Chen (陳韋傑) 11.89   13.88    Taiwan DNF 16.69 11.89 12.18 12.78
65 Yi-Hsiu Li (李易修) 10.06   14.14    Taiwan 33.29 10.40 19.52 12.50 10.06
66 Tsung-Ju Wu (吳宗儒) 9.56   14.90    Taiwan 15.33 18.54 17.72 9.56 11.65
67 Heng-Yu Hsieh (謝衍妤) 23.19      Taiwan 1:43.71 23.19
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 35.97   39.16   NR  Taiwan 35.97 40.66 49.34 38.09 38.72
2 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 33.06   NR 39.57    Taiwan 42.07 38.41 41.45 38.86 33.06
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 38.64   43.64    Taiwan 49.65 43.61 38.64 42.63 44.69
4 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 41.26   44.48    Taiwan 41.31 48.35 43.78 50.78 41.26
5 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 41.31   46.86    Taiwan 48.02 54.96 47.11 45.44 41.31
6 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 40.42   46.91    Taiwan 48.17 45.49 40.42 47.08 49.94
7 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 45.09   47.21    Taiwan 47.01 51.43 45.09 46.28 48.34
8 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 44.12   47.69    Taiwan 53.94 46.94 51.21 44.12 44.93
9 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 37.59   47.74    Taiwan 46.82 37.59 46.60 49.80 54.28
10 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 42.76   48.98    Taiwan 49.48 42.76 52.95 46.21 51.26
11 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 46.05   49.26    Taiwan 46.05 47.28 47.97 52.53 1:03.63
12 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 47.17   50.43    Taiwan 50.81 52.60 47.17 48.52 51.96
13 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 44.76   51.38    Taiwan 44.76 1:03.74 54.65 45.73 53.75
14 Wei-Chin Hsieh (謝唯勤) 49.99   52.68    Taiwan 49.99 51.28 55.87 55.55 51.22
15 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 50.86   52.70    Taiwan 51.09 50.86 57.93 52.48 54.53
16 Wei-Hao Huang (黃偉豪) 41.68   52.73    Taiwan 43.19 DNS 55.81 41.68 59.19
17 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 37.17   53.12    Taiwan 51.33 53.23 37.17 54.80 55.30
18 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 46.96   53.43    Taiwan 54.74 46.96 49.59 58.18 55.95
19 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 47.68   54.72    Taiwan 57.58 50.53 1:03.43 56.06 47.68
20 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 48.29   55.47    Taiwan 48.29 58.29 52.62 55.51 1:00.12
21 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 49.48   55.60    Taiwan 49.48 55.76 55.40 55.65 57.90
22 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 53.34   55.62    Taiwan 59.28 53.34 53.50 54.08 1:03.49
23 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 50.27   56.13    Taiwan 58.29 53.81 50.27 56.29 1:01.01
24 Shih-Yao Lin (林詩堯) 47.68   56.15    Taiwan 55.50 1:02.08 57.59 47.68 55.36
25 Tsu-Yu Tseng (曾子瑜) 50.45   56.28    Taiwan 54.29 53.55 1:07.19 1:00.99 50.45
26 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 47.97   56.35    Taiwan 54.75 1:01.20 47.97 53.10 1:02.99
27 Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 51.34   56.83    Taiwan 58.09 51.34 1:01.14 55.62 56.78
28 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 47.52   57.59    Taiwan 47.52 57.90 1:08.15 52.83 1:02.03
29 Po-Han Chen (陳柏翰) 48.33   58.26    Taiwan 1:01.20 1:01.81 59.13 48.33 54.46
30 Yen-Chen Chiang (江彥辰) 57.16   58.61    Taiwan 58.59 58.19 57.16 59.21 59.06
31 Alexander Lin 51.85   59.04    USA 1:04.17 1:02.36 54.33 51.85 1:00.44
32 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 56.77   59.77    Taiwan 1:02.28 1:03.23 57.36 56.77 59.68
33 Ling Huang (黃零) 53.88   1:00.09    Taiwan DNF 56.71 1:01.44 53.88 1:02.13
34 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 46.53   1:00.32    Taiwan 1:01.20 46.53 59.68 1:00.09 1:04.70
35 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 48.36   1:00.64    Taiwan 1:09.97 48.36 1:06.27 55.06 1:00.59
36 Yen-Ting Li (李彥霆) 56.44   1:01.50    Taiwan 1:01.82 1:03.15 59.57 56.44 1:03.10
37 Yi Lee (李屹) 51.90   1:02.71    Taiwan 1:15.46 1:22.94 57.60 51.90 55.08
38 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 58.89   1:02.91    Taiwan 1:02.90 1:09.88 1:03.05 1:02.77 58.89
39 Zhong-Lun Yu (余宗倫) 50.27   1:03.12    Taiwan 1:00.41 1:03.17 50.27 1:05.77 1:07.54
40 Han-Wei Huang (黃漢威) 55.57   1:04.91    Taiwan 1:29.56 1:09.42 1:03.40 1:01.90 55.57
41 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 54.53   1:05.85    Taiwan 1:10.00 1:07.46 1:06.40 1:03.70 54.53
42 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 1:01.41   1:06.94    Taiwan 1:08.65 1:02.77 1:31.13 1:09.40 1:01.41
43 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 59.80   1:07.02    Taiwan 1:07.04 59.80 1:13.40 1:00.63 1:20.76
44 Kuan-Yu Chen (陳冠宇) 1:01.26   1:08.36    Taiwan 1:07.21 1:09.54 1:01.26 1:08.34 1:22.23
45 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 1:03.22   1:09.37    Taiwan 1:12.31 1:11.50 1:04.29 1:03.22 1:12.83
46 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 1:04.18   1:10.62    Taiwan 1:19.94 1:07.38 1:04.18 1:08.56 1:15.91
47 Gong-Feng Lin (林躬豐) 1:05.27   1:11.11    Taiwan 1:12.63 1:05.27 1:07.15 1:13.55 1:19.36
48 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 55.83   1:11.21    Taiwan 1:04.80 DNF 1:05.06 55.83 1:23.78
49 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 1:05.33   1:11.72    Taiwan 1:07.43 1:14.22 1:20.58 1:05.33 1:13.52
50 Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) 1:02.42   1:11.91    Taiwan 1:26.86 1:17.22 1:06.63 1:11.88 1:02.42
51 Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖) 1:07.26   1:12.09    Taiwan 1:07.26 1:35.04 1:15.46 1:10.97 1:09.84
52 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 1:08.73   1:13.96    Taiwan 1:13.82 1:13.04 1:28.32 1:08.73 1:15.01
53 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 1:05.26   1:15.44    Taiwan 1:12.21 1:28.93 1:10.77 1:05.26 1:23.35
54 Yung-Kuan Kuo (郭永寬) 1:12.38   1:17.31    Taiwan 1:22.43 1:14.59 1:14.91 1:22.65 1:12.38
55 Yu-Chen Wang (王于宸) 1:08.00   1:17.99    Taiwan 1:25.70 1:08.00 1:18.70 1:19.41 1:15.87
56 Zih Heng Rao (饒子恆) 1:08.38   1:18.10    Taiwan 1:19.66 1:26.58 1:17.78 1:08.38 1:16.86
57 Ming-Wei Peng (彭明威) 1:18.94   1:23.22    Taiwan 1:39.15 1:18.94 1:29.31 1:19.61 1:20.75
58 I-Chieh Hung (洪顗傑) 1:15.73   1:34.74    Taiwan 2:01.49 1:42.02 1:15.73 1:32.20 1:29.99
59 Yu-Hung Cheng (鄭宇宏) 1:20.30   DNF    Taiwan 1:31.63 1:20.30 DNS DNS DNS
60 Yu Chin Lee (李昱慶) 1:21.30   DNF    Taiwan 1:21.30 1:44.61 DNS DNS DNS
61 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 1:22.59   DNF    Taiwan 1:22.59 1:28.18 DNS DNS DNS
62 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1:27.68   DNF    Taiwan 1:27.68 1:49.93 DNS DNS DNS
63 Cheng-I Lu (盧承億) 1:39.01   DNF    Taiwan DNF 1:39.01 DNS DNS DNS
64 Hugo de la Marlier (李岳翰) 2:26.16      France DNF 2:26.16
65 Chia-Hung Hsieh (謝嘉鴻) 3:47.08      Taiwan 3:47.08 4:50.10
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:08.01   1:10.21   NR  Taiwan 1:08.51 1:09.69 1:08.01 1:12.42 1:18.56
2 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 1:08.09   1:13.67    Taiwan 1:08.09 1:18.17 1:10.34 1:18.62 1:12.49
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:12.39   1:18.51    Taiwan 1:17.78 1:29.15 1:12.39 1:20.86 1:16.90
4 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 1:08.10   1:19.02    Taiwan 1:19.63 1:08.10 1:21.11 1:17.08 1:20.34
5 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 1:21.35   1:24.71    Taiwan 1:21.35 1:27.68 1:25.11 1:21.35 1:27.84
6 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:15.55   1:24.74    Taiwan 1:32.86 1:18.51 1:37.66 1:22.86 1:15.55
7 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:21.30   1:25.54    Taiwan 1:21.30 1:22.68 1:28.94 1:26.26 1:27.69
8 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 1:18.59   1:25.76    Taiwan 1:19.60 1:25.59 1:18.59 1:37.38 1:32.09
9 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:13.36   1:26.62    Taiwan 1:31.61 1:13.36 1:38.42 1:19.37 1:28.89
10 Wei-Hao Huang (黃偉豪) 1:17.16   1:30.77    Taiwan 1:30.03 1:17.16 1:33.55 1:28.73 1:35.71
11 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:23.81   1:33.67    Taiwan 1:54.99 1:23.81 1:27.71 1:38.07 1:35.22
12 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 1:28.12   1:35.31    Taiwan 1:35.61 1:28.12 1:34.06 1:38.61 1:36.27
13 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:24.68   1:37.00    Taiwan 1:49.43 1:30.21 1:24.68 1:49.62 1:31.36
14 Tsu-Yu Tseng (曾子瑜) 1:33.01   1:37.10    Taiwan 2:16.45 1:37.09 1:34.52 1:33.01 1:39.68
15 Yen-Chen Chiang (江彥辰) 1:36.05   1:41.12    Taiwan 1:41.86 1:41.03 1:43.13 1:40.47 1:36.05
16 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:34.59   1:41.56    Taiwan 1:39.83 1:46.34 1:34.59 1:38.52 1:46.93
17 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 1:28.02   1:41.94    Taiwan 1:28.02 1:41.21 1:38.56 1:48.03 1:46.06
18 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 1:31.81   1:43.82    Taiwan 1:49.96 1:31.81 1:42.15 1:45.03 1:44.28
19 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:34.96   1:44.22    Taiwan 1:34.96 1:46.22 2:01.03 1:46.65 1:39.78
20 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 1:37.96   1:45.25    Taiwan 1:37.96 1:39.97 1:48.81 1:57.27 1:46.97
21 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 1:37.34   1:45.67    Taiwan 1:51.77 1:42.77 1:51.92 1:37.34 1:42.46
22 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:39.94   1:46.59    Taiwan 1:45.71 1:52.47 1:39.94 1:41.58 1:54.84
23 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 1:41.69   1:46.65    Taiwan 1:53.67 1:41.69 1:52.04 1:42.38 1:45.54
24 Po-Han Chen (陳柏翰) 1:35.65   1:46.80    Taiwan 1:42.40 1:35.65 1:48.51 1:49.49 1:50.50
25 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 1:37.80   1:46.88    Taiwan 1:47.53 1:47.78 2:04.08 1:37.80 1:45.33
26 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 1:42.77   1:47.26    Taiwan 1:45.57 1:42.77 1:48.44 3:27.70 1:47.78
27 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 1:47.71   1:49.83    Taiwan 1:48.79 1:47.71 1:59.98 1:48.25 1:52.45
28 Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 1:32.55   1:50.49    Taiwan 1:59.32 1:32.55 1:50.80 1:50.19 1:50.49
29 Yi Lee (李屹) 1:37.58   1:51.07    Taiwan 1:50.94 1:46.97 2:00.61 1:55.30 1:37.58
30 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 1:41.06   1:53.57    Taiwan 1:49.71 1:41.06 2:04.61 1:49.81 2:01.19
31 Yen-Ting Li (李彥霆) 1:46.41   1:55.42    Taiwan 1:46.41 1:54.23 2:07.58 1:52.93 1:59.11
32 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 1:49.55   1:56.78    Taiwan 1:53.81 1:53.41 2:03.13 DNF 1:49.55
33 Ling Huang (黃零) 1:46.99   1:56.83    Taiwan 2:04.65 1:59.67 1:54.32 1:56.51 1:46.99
34 Alexander Lin 1:50.07   1:57.28    USA 2:01.76 1:51.28 2:11.27 1:58.81 1:50.07
35 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:53.21   2:02.09    Taiwan 2:03.34 1:54.88 2:08.05 1:53.21 2:10.03
36 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 1:54.40   2:02.31    Taiwan 2:17.07 1:54.40 2:07.97 1:54.55 2:04.42
37 Wei-Chin Hsieh (謝唯勤) 1:57.27   2:04.83    Taiwan 1:57.27 1:57.96 2:09.57 2:06.95 2:18.26
38 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 1:55.39   2:07.03    Taiwan 2:09.00 1:55.39 2:18.69 1:58.68 2:13.41
39 Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖) 2:01.83      Taiwan 2:01.83 2:17.87
40 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 2:04.56      Taiwan 2:08.03 2:04.56
41 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 2:05.33      Taiwan 2:30.57 2:05.33
42 Zhong-Lun Yu (余宗倫) 2:05.58      Taiwan 2:05.58 2:05.98
43 Han-Wei Huang (黃漢威) 2:10.98      Taiwan 2:10.98 2:19.00
44 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 2:11.69      Taiwan 2:20.29 2:11.69
45 Kuan-Yu Chen (陳冠宇) 2:14.46      Taiwan 2:14.46 2:20.77
46 Ming-Wei Peng (彭明威) 2:58.60      Taiwan 2:58.60 3:16.96
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 2:14.22   NR 2:26.84   NR  Taiwan 2:14.22 2:46.42 2:19.89
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2:42.56   2:46.97    Taiwan 2:44.80 2:53.56 2:42.56
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:47.71   2:50.84    Taiwan 2:53.55 2:51.27 2:47.71
4 Wei-Hao Huang (黃偉豪) 2:34.21   2:53.81    Taiwan 3:05.16 2:34.21 3:02.07
5 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 2:50.31   2:55.87    Taiwan 2:58.28 2:50.31 2:59.02
6 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 2:43.31   2:58.41    Taiwan 2:51.86 3:20.06 2:43.31
7 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2:47.68   3:18.71    Taiwan 2:47.68 4:15.86 2:52.58
8 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 3:11.22   3:31.15    Taiwan 3:49.65 3:32.58 3:11.22
9 Alexander Lin 3:22.90   3:34.83    USA 3:38.15 3:43.43 3:22.90
10 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 3:29.68   3:36.02    Taiwan 3:29.68 3:46.19 3:32.18
11 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 3:09.27   3:37.07    Taiwan 3:31.72 3:09.27 4:10.22
12 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 3:35.71   3:40.04    Taiwan 3:42.52 3:41.90 3:35.71
13 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 3:36.31   3:41.12    Taiwan 3:36.42 3:50.64 3:36.31
14 Tsu-Yu Tseng (曾子瑜) 3:25.23   3:41.89    Taiwan 3:25.23 3:43.28 3:57.15
15 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 3:35.01   3:42.02    Taiwan 3:47.48 3:43.58 3:35.01
16 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 3:36.56   3:43.51    Taiwan 3:44.68 3:36.56 3:49.28
17 Ling Huang (黃零) 3:38.11   3:45.30    Taiwan 3:59.40 3:38.40 3:38.11
18 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 3:35.47   3:57.24    Taiwan 3:35.47 4:31.20 3:45.06
19 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3:38.11   3:57.99    Taiwan 3:52.47 4:23.38 3:38.11
20 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 3:31.13   3:59.57    Taiwan 4:23.11 4:04.47 3:31.13
21 Wei-Chin Hsieh (謝唯勤) 3:55.02   4:01.42    Taiwan 3:56.19 4:13.06 3:55.02
22 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3:52.59   4:03.35    Taiwan 3:52.59 4:05.17 4:12.29
23 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 3:58.90   4:07.73    Taiwan 3:58.90 4:06.27 4:18.03
24 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 3:52.81   4:17.64    Taiwan 4:17.02 3:52.81 4:43.08
25 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4:07.38   4:20.64    Taiwan 4:24.21 4:07.38 4:30.33
26 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 4:21.24   4:37.57    Taiwan 4:38.63 4:21.24 4:52.85
27 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 4:25.52   4:51.14    Taiwan 4:25.52 5:14.91 4:53.00
28 Kuan-Yu Chen (陳冠宇) 4:46.25   DNF    Taiwan 4:46.25 4:58.34 DNF
29 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 5:13.75      Taiwan 5:13.75
30 Ming-Wei Peng (彭明威) 6:51.95      Taiwan 6:51.95
31 Han-Wei Huang (黃漢威) 7:10.58      Taiwan 7:10.58
32 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) DNF      Taiwan DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 3:51.95   4:15.11    Taiwan 4:40.43 3:51.95 4:12.95
2 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 4:17.05   4:24.83    Taiwan 4:40.00 4:17.05 4:17.44
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 4:26.33   4:34.18    Taiwan 4:48.55 4:27.66 4:26.33
4 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 4:21.64   4:58.67    Taiwan 5:17.43 5:16.94 4:21.64
5 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 4:52.24   5:13.74    Taiwan 4:52.24 5:17.34 5:31.65
6 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 5:13.72   5:27.25    Taiwan 5:29.06 5:38.96 5:13.72
7 Ling Huang (黃零) 5:16.27   5:28.31    Taiwan 5:16.27 5:26.50 5:42.15
8 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 5:00.57   5:40.42    Taiwan 5:57.01 6:03.67 5:00.57
9 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 5:31.04   5:44.33    Taiwan 6:03.66 5:31.04 5:38.28
10 Yen-Chen Chiang (江彥辰) 5:40.31   5:51.26    Taiwan 6:03.72 5:49.75 5:40.31
11 Alexander Lin 5:28.38   5:54.34    USA 6:11.67 5:28.38 6:02.97
12 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5:57.80   5:58.72    Taiwan 6:00.43 5:57.94 5:57.80
13 Yi Lee (李屹) 6:01.11   6:02.38    Taiwan 6:04.66 6:01.11 6:01.36
14 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 5:35.68   6:08.60    Taiwan 6:13.34 6:36.78 5:35.68
15 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 6:01.34   6:10.01    Taiwan 6:11.41 6:01.34 6:17.27
16 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 6:02.19   6:12.30    Taiwan 6:28.84 6:02.19 6:05.86
17 Wei-Chin Hsieh (謝唯勤) 5:52.96   6:21.34    Taiwan 5:52.96 5:54.02 7:17.03
18 Tsu-Yu Tseng (曾子瑜) 6:25.90   6:35.27    Taiwan 6:48.95 6:25.90 6:30.97
19 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 5:54.06   6:37.26    Taiwan 6:32.43 5:54.06 7:25.28
20 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6:28.17   6:50.33    Taiwan 6:28.17 6:35.51 7:27.31
21 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 7:05.68      Taiwan 7:05.68
22 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 7:07.08      Taiwan 7:07.08
23 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 9:47.90      Taiwan 9:47.90
24 Ming-Wei Peng (彭明威) 10:23.00      Taiwan 10:23.00
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 1:02.26   DNF    Taiwan DNF 1:02.26 1:08.21
2 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 1:06.50   DNF    Taiwan DNF 1:06.50 1:18.45
3 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 1:28.64   DNF    Taiwan DNF 1:28.64 DNF
4 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:43.52   DNF    Taiwan DNF 1:43.52 DNF
5 Cheng-Kang Tsai (蔡承剛) 2:11.39   DNF    Taiwan 2:11.39 DNF 2:22.71
6 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 2:46.73   DNF    Taiwan DNF 2:46.73 3:28.95
7 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 2:50.42   DNF    Taiwan 2:50.42 DNF DNF
8 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 2:56.52   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF 2:56.52
9 Wei-Chin Hsieh (謝唯勤) 2:57.40   DNF    Taiwan DNF 2:57.40 DNF
10 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 3:17.75   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF 3:17.75
11 Ling Huang (黃零) 3:21.56   3:40.45   NR  Taiwan 3:21.56 3:27.72 4:12.06
12 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 3:37.93   DNF    Taiwan DNF 3:37.93 4:17.81
13 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) 3:57.72   DNF    Taiwan 3:57.72 DNF DNF
14 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 6:51.01   DNF    Taiwan DNF 6:51.01 DNS
15 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
15 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
15 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNS DNS
15 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
15 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 15.62   16.90    Taiwan 21.31 17.64 15.62 16.43 16.63
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 16.12   18.34    Taiwan 18.33 20.52 18.54 16.12 18.15
3 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 15.07   18.60    Taiwan 16.28 20.52 19.32 15.07 20.20
4 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 15.70   18.98    Taiwan 21.30 21.73 18.88 15.70 16.76
5 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 17.58   19.25    Taiwan 20.98 18.80 18.22 17.58 20.73
6 Yu-Chen Wang (王于宸) 17.55   19.66    Taiwan 20.77 22.78 18.34 17.55 19.88
7 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 18.70   20.09    Taiwan 20.11 19.87 23.40 18.70 20.29
8 Yen-Ting Li (李彥霆) 15.31   20.38    Taiwan 23.93 20.99 22.63 17.52 15.31
9 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 20.50   21.51    Taiwan 22.43 21.10 22.36 21.08 20.50
10 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 19.68   21.61    Taiwan 24.13 20.89 22.06 21.87 19.68
11 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 16.18   21.65    Taiwan 22.84 16.18 35.60 19.83 22.28
12 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 18.31   21.69    Taiwan 18.31 22.47 22.69 21.21 21.38
13 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 18.06   22.19    Taiwan 21.63 23.40 18.06 21.69 23.24
14 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 19.05   22.90    Taiwan 19.05 24.68 20.48 DNF 23.53
15 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 18.47   22.96    Taiwan 25.66 18.47 20.46 22.80 25.63
16 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 20.75   23.12    Taiwan 23.50 22.52 25.00 20.75 23.33
17 Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 22.66   23.38    Taiwan 22.71 DNF 22.66 23.72 23.72
18 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 21.77   23.82    Taiwan 24.34 22.65 24.46 21.77 29.27
19 Ling Huang (黃零) 19.96   23.87    Taiwan 19.96 26.17 21.90 23.53 29.18
20 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 22.71   24.08    Taiwan 23.91 24.18 24.60 24.16 22.71
21 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 20.42   24.13    Taiwan 35.02 24.14 23.36 20.42 24.90
22 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 18.10   24.64    Taiwan 24.63 23.28 18.10 26.02 27.57
23 Ming-Shyann Chen (陳明賢) 23.39   24.81    Taiwan 26.30 23.97 24.17 33.42 23.39
24 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 21.88   25.34    Taiwan 23.63 29.72 25.15 21.88 27.25
25 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 22.30   25.52    Taiwan 22.30 28.77 27.02 23.27 26.27
26 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 24.87   26.16    Taiwan 28.47 25.00 25.00 24.87 29.87
27 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 23.20   26.23    Taiwan 27.74 23.20 27.62 23.34 35.20
28 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 23.41   26.61    Taiwan 35.05 23.41 25.93 28.08 25.83
29 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 20.30   27.12    Taiwan 20.30 20.38 28.57 32.42 40.31
30 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 21.09   27.48    Taiwan 43.30 24.96 25.66 21.09 31.83
31 Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖) 23.77   27.91    Taiwan 24.40 29.84 23.77 29.52 29.81
32 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 27.81   29.43    Taiwan 30.80 29.03 38.90 27.81 28.46
33 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 26.77   DNF    Taiwan 26.77 27.92 DNS DNS DNS
34 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 27.53   DNF    Taiwan 29.41 27.53 DNS DNS DNS
35 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 29.19      Taiwan 29.19 32.61
36 Alexander Lin 33.41      USA 46.06 33.41
37 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 33.43      Taiwan 33.43 34.21
38 Chen-Hung Lin (林陳弘) 49.24      Taiwan 49.24 54.99
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 51.33   NR 1:01.73   NR  Taiwan 51.33 1:08.36 1:05.50
2 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:12.71   1:28.17    Taiwan 1:47.27 1:24.52 1:12.71
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:40.15   2:08.98    Taiwan 1:46.02 3:00.78 1:40.15
4 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 2:26.52   2:29.35    Taiwan 2:27.65 2:33.88 2:26.52
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 8.37   8.85   NR  Taiwan 8.66 8.37 9.19 8.71 DNF
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 11.85   14.61    Taiwan 13.58 17.52 14.12 16.13 11.85
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 14.10   14.70    Taiwan 14.78 15.02 DNF 14.31 14.10
4 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 14.97   15.99    Taiwan 14.97 15.01 DNF 15.17 17.78
5 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 13.71   19.29    Taiwan 13.71 14.20 26.37 DNF 17.29
6 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 18.71   19.82    Taiwan 23.36 18.71 19.94 20.25 19.27
7 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 22.62   23.72    Taiwan 25.97 23.31 24.12 23.72 22.62
8 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 17.58   24.70    Taiwan 51.59 23.80 25.28 17.58 25.03
9 Yung-Kuan Kuo (郭永寬) 16.33   26.89    Taiwan 26.83 28.83 33.81 16.33 25.02
10 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 27.58   30.70    Taiwan 34.69 27.58 DNF 28.84 28.58
11 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 24.98   31.57    Taiwan 28.42 33.61 DNF 32.67 24.98
12 Jin-Chi Wu (吳淨慈) 27.34   31.90    Taiwan 39.68 28.54 27.49 DNF 27.34
13 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 28.18   38.36    Taiwan DNF 41.40 44.50 29.18 28.18
14 Geng-Ling Jhang (張耕領) 31.48   39.98    Taiwan DNF 44.09 35.92 39.93 31.48
15 Ming-Wei Peng (彭明威) 24.71   DNF    Taiwan DNF 25.86 24.71 24.91 DNF
16 Yu-Luo Hong (洪語洛) 26.81   DNF    Taiwan 45.75 DNF 26.81 29.63 DNF
17 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 32.60   DNF    Taiwan 32.60 39.31 1:07.98 DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 1:03.11   NR 1:07.35   NR  Taiwan 1:08.19 1:07.96 1:05.90 1:14.16 1:03.11
2 Hsuang-Gu Chou (周炫谷) 1:06.22   1:16.20    Taiwan 1:20.69 1:06.56 DNS 1:21.36 1:06.22
3 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 1:21.09   1:31.78    Taiwan 1:31.30 1:29.52 1:54.61 1:34.53 1:21.09
4 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 1:44.22   2:00.81    Taiwan 1:59.25 1:44.22 2:36.43 2:10.65 1:52.53
5 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 2:05.96   2:13.77    Taiwan 2:05.96 2:07.09 2:26.83 2:07.38 2:34.28
6 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 2:20.81   2:33.27    Taiwan 2:24.42 2:48.20 2:20.81 2:27.19 3:03.50
7 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2:14.13   2:35.14    Taiwan 2:27.27 2:41.80 2:36.36 3:12.33 2:14.13
8 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:25.40   2:38.52    Taiwan 2:44.19 2:43.00 2:50.02 2:28.38 2:25.40
9 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 2:22.31   2:43.19    Taiwan 2:34.59 2:57.47 2:22.31 2:46.91 2:48.08
10 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 2:36.83   2:49.62    Taiwan 2:43.11 3:17.33 2:36.83 2:55.21 2:50.55
11 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:16.31   2:53.90    Taiwan 3:02.50 2:43.44 3:04.11 2:16.31 2:55.75
12 Han-Wei Huang (黃漢威) 2:47.13   3:04.89    Taiwan 2:47.13 3:34.65 3:07.09 2:47.46 3:20.13
13 Hugo de la Marlier (李岳翰) 4:07.93      France 4:14.05 4:07.93
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 14.53   16.92    Taiwan 25.75 19.30 15.11 14.53 16.34
2 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 9.34   NR 17.59    Taiwan 18.03 14.09 20.65 DNF 9.34
3 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 14.15   18.99    Taiwan 21.09 14.15 16.71 19.94 20.33
4 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 18.09   23.30    Taiwan 32.71 18.47 34.16 18.71 18.09
5 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 28.65   33.76    Taiwan 36.58 28.78 53.36 28.65 35.93
6 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 31.28   33.84    Taiwan 39.77 31.28 34.44 34.05 33.02
7 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 27.46   34.80    Taiwan 41.21 27.46 38.68 37.46 28.27
8 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 44.75   50.47    Taiwan 52.38 47.11 1:02.63 51.91 44.75
9 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 31.58   51.44    Taiwan 58.81 42.30 1:03.06 53.22 31.58
10 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 31.18   52.39    Taiwan 57.28 1:08.69 31.21 31.18 DNF
11 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 1:10.27      Taiwan 1:10.27 1:10.28
12 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 1:13.02      Taiwan 1:19.68 1:13.02
13 Geng-Ling Jhang (張耕領) 1:20.72      Taiwan 1:20.72 3:15.27
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 9:20.09   NR    Taiwan DNF 9:28.32 9:20.09
2 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 1.06   1.18    Taiwan 1.31 1.21 1.18 1.15 1.06
2 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 1.10   1.21    Taiwan 4.80 1.14 1.13 1.10 1.36
3 Ming-Wei Peng (彭明威) 1.15   1.30    Taiwan 1.18 1.16 5.22 1.15 1.55
4 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1.19   1.30    Taiwan 2.32 1.45 1.19 1.27 1.19
5 Chen-Han Yang (楊承翰) 1.24   1.38    Taiwan 1.57 1.27 3.06 1.29 1.24
6 Jin-Chi Wu (吳淨慈) 1.22   1.68    Taiwan 1.24 1.22 1.37 2.74 2.44
7 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 1.40   1.79    Taiwan 2.44 1.56 1.40 1.53 2.28
8 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 1.54   1.89    Taiwan 2.01 1.54 DNF 1.78 1.89
9 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1.23   1.90    Taiwan 2.41 1.84 3.16 1.23 1.46
10 Shih-Yao Lin (林詩堯) 1.38   1.93    Taiwan 1.38 4.53 1.38 1.48 2.92
11 Albert Chu (朱書廷) 1.78   2.01    USA 2.15 DNF 2.08 1.81 1.78
12 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 1.88   2.11    Taiwan 2.15 1.88 3.00 2.28 1.90
13 Yu-Luo Hong (洪語洛) 1.99   2.29    Taiwan 1.99 2.56 2.03 2.36 2.47
14 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1.98   2.37    Taiwan 2.05 2.31 1.98 3.48 2.74
15 Yung-Kuan Kuo (郭永寬) 1.91   2.39    Taiwan 1.93 DNF 2.11 1.91 3.13
16 I-Chieh Hung (洪顗傑) 1.75   2.46    Taiwan 2.76 1.88 1.75 2.73 3.74
17 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 1.72   2.47    Taiwan 2.53 1.86 1.72 3.05 3.03
18 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1.48   2.53    Taiwan 3.78 2.05 1.48 1.76 4.26
19 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 2.03   2.55    Taiwan 3.00 4.70 2.03 2.36 2.28
20 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 1.97   2.70    Taiwan 2.37 1.97 1.99 3.90 3.75
21 Cheng-I Lu (盧承億) 1.93   2.77    Taiwan DNF 1.96 3.30 1.93 3.06
22 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 1.71   2.84    Taiwan DNF 1.71 2.02 4.33 2.17
23 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1.59   3.07    Taiwan 1.83 4.68 4.69 2.69 1.59
24 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1.81   3.32    Taiwan 2.87 3.56 1.81 3.52 7.41
25 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 1.94   3.33    Taiwan DNF 1.94 2.28 2.18 5.52
26 Zhi-Yun Zou (鄒芷芸) 2.74   3.84    Taiwan 4.00 3.24 2.74 4.79 4.29
27 Ting-Yin Cheng (鄭婷尹) 3.06   4.05    Taiwan 3.06 5.05 3.28 6.90 3.81
28 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 2.08   4.24    Taiwan 2.10 DNF 2.08 4.02 6.60
29 Kuan-Hsun Tu (杜冠勳) 3.80   4.44    Taiwan 4.52 4.44 4.36 3.80 4.63
30 Yu-Chen Wang (王于宸) 3.03   4.46    Taiwan 4.91 4.41 4.07 3.03 5.17
31 Yueh Lu (呂約) 4.05   5.06    Taiwan 5.90 4.05 4.66 4.63 12.86
32 Patrick Chu (朱桓鋒) 5.20   5.81    USA 5.20 6.56 6.14 5.63 5.66
33 Jun-Quan Huang (黃俊筌) 1.30   DNF    Taiwan 2.20 DNF 1.61 DNF 1.30
34 Yi-Hsueh Chu (朱弈學) 1.34   DNF    USA 1.34 3.87 1.87 DNF DNF
35 Sheng-Jyun Chen (陳陞峻) 1.72   DNF    Taiwan DNF 1.72 DNF 1.80 DNF
36 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 3.14   DNF    Taiwan DNF 3.14 DNF DNF DNF
Albert Chu (朱書廷)    USA
Albert Chu (朱書廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 26.46   31.84   27.33 26.46 35.68 32.50 37.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 61 4.61   11.18   16.36 7.45 11.12 14.97 4.61
Rubik's Magic Final 11 1.78   2.01   2.15 DNF 2.08 1.81 1.78
Alexander Lin    USA
Alexander Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 12.85   13.78   15.00 14.96 12.85 13.20 13.17
Second round 18 11.62   13.02   14.59 24.17 11.70 11.62 12.78
First round 24 13.14   14.35   15.59 13.14 14.72 13.62 14.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 3 2.62   4.22   2.62 4.38 8.95 3.93 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 51.85   59.04   1:04.17 1:02.36 54.33 51.85 1:00.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 1:50.07   1:57.28   2:01.76 1:51.28 2:11.27 1:58.81 1:50.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:22.90   3:34.83   3:38.15 3:43.43 3:22.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:28.38   5:54.34   6:11.67 5:28.38 6:02.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 33.41     46.06 33.41
Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷)    Taiwan
Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.71   11.97   12.70 11.65 14.90 11.55 9.71
Second round 4 8.97   10.60   9.90 10.45 11.46 12.39 8.97
First round 1 9.96   10.26   11.98 10.06 9.96 10.14 10.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.31   46.86   48.02 54.96 47.11 45.44 41.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:28.02   1:41.94   1:28.02 1:41.21 1:38.56 1:48.03 1:46.06
Chen-Han Yang (楊承翰)    Taiwan
Chen-Han Yang (楊承翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.24   1.38   1.57 1.27 3.06 1.29 1.24
Chen-Hung Lin (林陳弘)    Taiwan
Chen-Hung Lin (林陳弘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 17.12   25.32   33.17 23.69 27.81 17.12 24.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 58 6.81   10.26   11.37 6.81 8.93 11.49 10.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 49.24     49.24 54.99
Chen-Ru Tsai (蔡承儒)    Taiwan
Chen-Ru Tsai (蔡承儒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 19.22   23.39   19.45 24.38 28.24 19.22 26.33
Cheng-I Lu (盧承億)    Taiwan
Cheng-I Lu (盧承億)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.67   17.70   21.91 16.67 17.16 18.36 17.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 48 6.79   8.85   7.74 8.26 10.55 10.92 6.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 1:39.01   DNF   DNF 1:39.01 DNS DNS DNS
Rubik's Magic Final 21 1.93   2.77   DNF 1.96 3.30 1.93 3.06
Cheng-Kang Tsai (蔡承剛)    Taiwan
Cheng-Kang Tsai (蔡承剛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 17.04   19.53   20.56 20.71 17.04 21.27 17.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:11.39   DNF   2:11.39 DNF 2:22.71
Cheng-Yang Hsu (徐承揚)    Taiwan
Cheng-Yang Hsu (徐承揚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 17.64   19.25   17.96 19.72 21.56 17.64 20.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 51 7.96   9.06   8.98 7.96 8.83 12.22 9.37
Chi-Chin Chan (張繼靖)    Taiwan
Chi-Chin Chan (張繼靖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 48.87   56.88   1:04.42 52.83 1:19.88 48.87 53.39
Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫)    Taiwan
Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:06.50   DNF   DNF 1:06.50 1:18.45
Rubik's Magic Final 12 1.88   2.11   2.15 1.88 3.00 2.28 1.90
Chia-Hung Hsieh (謝嘉鴻)    Taiwan
Chia-Hung Hsieh (謝嘉鴻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 49.91   57.33   49.91 51.60 57.10 1:08.94 1:03.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 3:47.08     3:47.08 4:50.10
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)    Taiwan
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 9.34   13.81   14.61 15.13 14.53 9.34 12.28
Second round 17 12.02   12.83   13.09 12.02 12.50 13.50 12.91
First round 21 11.16   14.21   13.96 11.16 15.80 12.86 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 18 5.44   5.98   6.50 5.81 9.80 5.44 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 46.96   53.43   54.74 46.96 49.59 58.18 55.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:23.81   1:33.67   1:54.99 1:23.81 1:27.71 1:38.07 1:35.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:31.13   3:59.57   4:23.11 4:04.47 3:31.13
Rubik's Clock Final 5 13.71   19.29   13.71 14.20 26.37 DNF 17.29
Rubik's Magic Final 24 1.81   3.32   2.87 3.56 1.81 3.52 7.41
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)    Taiwan
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.77   14.75   14.88 12.97 18.72 11.77 16.40
First round 36 12.53   15.26   14.25 16.00 12.53 15.78 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 10 4.71   5.37   5.00 5.00 6.11 6.72 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 46.53   1:00.32   1:01.20 46.53 59.68 1:00.09 1:04.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 1:53.21   2:02.09   2:03.34 1:54.88 2:08.05 1:53.21 2:10.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 4:07.38   4:20.64   4:24.21 4:07.38 4:30.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 16.18   21.65   22.84 16.18 35.60 19.83 22.28
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:40.15   2:08.98   1:46.02 3:00.78 1:40.15
Rubik's Clock Final 3 14.10   14.70   14.78 15.02 DNF 14.31 14.10
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:22.31   2:43.19   2:34.59 2:57.47 2:22.31 2:46.91 2:48.08
Square-1 Combined Final 4 18.09   23.30   32.71 18.47 34.16 18.71 18.09
Rubik's Magic Final 9 1.23   1.90   2.41 1.84 3.16 1.23 1.46
Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱)    Taiwan
Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.13   13.63   20.80 14.18 11.13 12.50 14.21
First round 14 11.12   13.35   11.12 11.22 14.68 14.15 14.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:28.12   1:35.31   1:35.61 1:28.12 1:34.06 1:38.61 1:36.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:02.19   6:12.30   6:28.84 6:02.19 6:05.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 20.50   21.51   22.43 21.10 22.36 21.08 20.50
Rubik's Clock Final 8 17.58   24.70   51.59 23.80 25.28 17.58 25.03
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:03.11   NR 1:07.35   NR 1:08.19 1:07.96 1:05.90 1:14.16 1:03.11
Rubik's Magic Final 17 1.72   2.47   2.53 1.86 1.72 3.05 3.03
Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲)    Taiwan
Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 12.36   17.11   22.90 17.23 16.34 12.36 17.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 22 4.91   6.18   6.86 4.91 7.15 6.00 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 56.77   59.77   1:02.28 1:03.23 57.36 56.77 59.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:47.71   1:49.83   1:48.79 1:47.71 1:59.98 1:48.25 1:52.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:36.31   3:41.12   3:36.42 3:50.64 3:36.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:01.34   6:10.01   6:11.41 6:01.34 6:17.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:37.93   DNF   DNF 3:37.93 4:17.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 18.47   22.96   25.66 18.47 20.46 22.80 25.63
Square-1 Combined Final 6 31.28   33.84   39.77 31.28 34.44 34.05 33.02
Chun-Han Lin (林均翰)    Taiwan
Chun-Han Lin (林均翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 44 6.25   8.34   6.25 11.55 7.96 8.55 8.52
Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢)    Taiwan
Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.84   12.87   14.45 10.43 13.74 9.84 DNF
Second round 7 10.44   11.34   11.30 11.68 10.44 11.28 11.43
First round 4 9.98   11.21   11.02 13.95 12.40 9.98 10.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 13 4.66   5.57   5.66 13.06 5.72 4.66 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 44.12   47.69   53.94 46.94 51.21 44.12 44.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 20.75   23.12   23.50 22.52 25.00 20.75 23.33
Square-1 Combined Final 1 14.53   16.92   25.75 19.30 15.11 14.53 16.34
Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚)    Taiwan
Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.52   14.05   12.72 16.03 16.40 11.52 13.41
First round 18 11.43   13.86   15.43 11.43 11.89 15.80 14.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 42.76   48.98   49.48 42.76 52.95 46.21 51.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:21.30   1:25.54   1:21.30 1:22.68 1:28.94 1:26.26 1:27.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:09.27   3:37.07   3:31.72 3:09.27 4:10.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:13.72   5:27.25   5:29.06 5:38.96 5:13.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 22.71   24.08   23.91 24.18 24.60 24.16 22.71
Square-1 Combined Final 2 9.34   NR 17.59   18.03 14.09 20.65 DNF 9.34
Rubik's Magic Final 18 1.48   2.53   3.78 2.05 1.48 1.76 4.26
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)    Taiwan
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.63   13.66   15.27 14.00 12.63 13.52 13.45
First round 28 12.30   14.60   15.06 15.19 12.30 14.11 14.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 29 5.93   7.01   6.61 7.33 7.08 10.41 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 48.29   55.47   48.29 58.29 52.62 55.51 1:00.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 1:55.39   2:07.03   2:09.00 1:55.39 2:18.69 1:58.68 2:13.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 19.05   22.90   19.05 24.68 20.48 DNF 23.53
Fang-Ching Chen (陳舫慶)    Taiwan
Fang-Ching Chen (陳舫慶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 25.91   33.57   42.93 30.21 25.91 34.62 35.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 55 9.03   9.84   10.88 9.54 10.00 9.99 9.03
Geng-Ling Jhang (張耕領)    Taiwan
Geng-Ling Jhang (張耕領)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.68   17.04   15.86 16.34 15.68 19.41 18.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 45 6.63   8.41   11.03 6.63 8.86 9.22 7.16
Rubik's Clock Final 14 31.48   39.98   DNF 44.09 35.92 39.93 31.48
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:20.72     1:20.72 3:15.27
Gong-Feng Lin (林躬豐)    Taiwan
Gong-Feng Lin (林躬豐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 15.55   17.18   17.33 17.71 15.55 16.49 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 38 5.01   7.76   8.90 5.01 7.94 8.55 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:05.27   1:11.11   1:12.63 1:05.27 1:07.15 1:13.55 1:19.36
Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎)    Taiwan
Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.66   12.70   11.80 13.37 12.93 11.66 15.21
Second round 11 11.41   12.10   11.85 11.86 12.60 11.41 13.25
First round 12 9.94   12.89   11.65 12.65 33.11 9.94 14.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 19 2.89   6.06   2.89 4.61 6.80 9.56 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 50.86   52.70   51.09 50.86 57.93 52.48 54.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:42.77   1:47.26   1:45.57 1:42.77 1:48.44 3:27.70 1:47.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:56.52   DNF   DNF DNF 2:56.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 18.31   21.69   18.31 22.47 22.69 21.21 21.38
Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖)    Taiwan
Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 14.37   17.61   17.55 17.16 18.97 18.12 14.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:07.26   1:12.09   1:07.26 1:35.04 1:15.46 1:10.97 1:09.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 2:01.83     2:01.83 2:17.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 23.77   27.91   24.40 29.84 23.77 29.52 29.81
Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群)    Taiwan
Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.21   12.67   12.30 13.77 13.90 11.93 9.21
Second round 15 9.58   12.60   12.68 13.33 11.81 13.30 9.58
First round 16 12.33   13.60   12.33 13.95 12.96 24.72 13.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.06   NR 39.57   42.07 38.41 41.45 38.86 33.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:08.09   1:13.67   1:08.09 1:18.17 1:10.34 1:18.62 1:12.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:14.22   NR 2:26.84   NR 2:14.22 2:46.42 2:19.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:51.95   4:15.11   4:40.43 3:51.95 4:12.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:17.75   DNF   DNF DNF 3:17.75
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:21.09   1:31.78   1:31.30 1:29.52 1:54.61 1:34.53 1:21.09
Han-Wei Huang (黃漢威)    Taiwan
Han-Wei Huang (黃漢威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.46   16.77   19.44 17.97 14.46 15.72 16.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 55.57   1:04.91   1:29.56 1:09.42 1:03.40 1:01.90 55.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 2:10.98     2:10.98 2:19.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 7:10.58     7:10.58
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:47.13   3:04.89   2:47.13 3:34.65 3:07.09 2:47.46 3:20.13
Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正)    Taiwan
Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.95   11.96   9.95 10.25 12.74 14.45 12.90
Second round 2 9.39   10.56   9.39 10.32 10.22 11.13 14.33
First round 9 9.82   12.11   9.82 14.03 11.94 12.23 12.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 4 3.34   4.43   4.68 4.06 4.55 5.21 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 35.97   39.16   NR 35.97 40.66 49.34 38.09 38.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:12.39   1:18.51   1:17.78 1:29.15 1:12.39 1:20.86 1:16.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:42.56   2:46.97   2:44.80 2:53.56 2:42.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 15.62   16.90   21.31 17.64 15.62 16.43 16.63
Rubik's Magic Final 23 1.59   3.07   1.83 4.68 4.69 2.69 1.59
Heng-Yu Hsieh (謝衍妤)    Taiwan
Heng-Yu Hsieh (謝衍妤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 58.77   1:06.35   1:04.46 1:16.63 58.77 1:00.84 1:13.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 67 23.19     1:43.71 23.19
Hsuan Chang (張璿)    Taiwan
Hsuan Chang (張璿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.01   13.46   14.48 15.72 14.46 11.01 11.43
Second round 5 9.58   10.82   10.74 11.19 10.52 12.88 9.58
First round 5 9.14   11.27   10.75 11.67 11.39 9.14 13.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 40.42   46.91   48.17 45.49 40.42 47.08 49.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:08.10   1:19.02   1:19.63 1:08.10 1:21.11 1:17.08 1:20.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:50.31   2:55.87   2:58.28 2:50.31 2:59.02
Hsuang-Gu Chou (周炫谷)    Taiwan
Hsuang-Gu Chou (周炫谷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:06.22   1:16.20   1:20.69 1:06.56 DNS 1:21.36 1:06.22
Hugo de la Marlier (李岳翰)    France
Hugo de la Marlier (李岳翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 18.38   21.98   20.38 25.28 18.38 25.12 20.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 2:26.16     DNF 2:26.16
Megaminx Combined Final 13 4:07.93     4:14.05 4:07.93
Hung Lo (羅鴻)    Taiwan
Hung Lo (羅鴻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.13   13.36   18.11 12.18 11.13 16.46 11.43
Second round 13 11.32   12.44   12.57 13.31 11.44 11.32 14.91
First round 8 10.84   12.01   11.58 12.22 10.84 12.24 14.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:50.42   DNF   2:50.42 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 20.42   24.13   35.02 24.14 23.36 20.42 24.90
Rubik's Clock Final 1 8.37   8.85   NR 8.66 8.37 9.19 8.71 DNF
Hung-Ming Huang (黃泓銘)    Taiwan
Hung-Ming Huang (黃泓銘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 30.19   35.50   33.15 39.02 30.19 34.34 42.71
I-Chieh Hung (洪顗傑)    Taiwan
I-Chieh Hung (洪顗傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.26   14.81   15.09 15.01 15.17 14.26 14.33
First round 44 15.14   16.03   15.95 16.16 15.98 15.14 17.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:15.73   1:34.74   2:01.49 1:42.02 1:15.73 1:32.20 1:29.99
Rubik's Magic Final 16 1.75   2.46   2.76 1.88 1.75 2.73 3.74
I-Hsun Li (李奕勳)    Taiwan
I-Hsun Li (李奕勳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 15.00   21.67   24.56 20.41 26.69 15.00 20.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:05.33   1:11.72   1:07.43 1:14.22 1:20.58 1:05.33 1:13.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:35.47   3:57.24   3:35.47 4:31.20 3:45.06
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:44.22   2:00.81   1:59.25 1:44.22 2:36.43 2:10.65 1:52.53
Ie-De Peng (彭議德)    Taiwan
Ie-De Peng (彭議德)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.55   14.77   13.64 13.55 15.59 15.07 20.48
First round 38 11.60   15.37   15.66 15.34 11.60 15.10 17.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 26 6.08   6.86   7.03 6.09 7.46 DNF 6.08
Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓)    Taiwan
Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 15.82   18.42   20.46 18.19 17.47 19.61 15.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 40 5.66   7.83   5.66 7.93 8.05 7.97 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:02.42   1:11.91   1:26.86 1:17.22 1:06.63 1:11.88 1:02.42
Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)    Taiwan
Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.35   13.33   11.35 15.03 14.71 11.55 13.72
Second round 14 11.47   12.55   11.85 13.82 16.74 11.47 11.97
First round 26 13.14   14.54   13.14 13.21 20.26 13.53 16.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 1:22.59   DNF   1:22.59 1:28.18 DNS DNS DNS
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 2:11.69     2:20.29 2:11.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:02.26   DNF   DNF 1:02.26 1:08.21
Jin-Chi Wu (吳淨慈)    Taiwan
Jin-Chi Wu (吳淨慈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 22.43   26.37   25.59 27.22 22.43 33.03 26.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 42 7.85   8.21   8.20 9.02 8.58 7.85 7.85
Rubik's Clock Final 12 27.34   31.90   39.68 28.54 27.49 DNF 27.34
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.22   1.68   1.24 1.22 1.37 2.74 2.44
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋)    Taiwan
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.48   10.34   9.64 8.48 10.53 14.25 10.84
Second round 8 9.88   11.40   12.50 10.30 9.88 14.27 11.40
First round 7 10.59   11.98   10.59 12.68 13.21 12.41 10.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 7 4.25   4.85   4.81 4.25 7.30 4.83 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 41.26   44.48   41.31 48.35 43.78 50.78 41.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:24.68   1:37.00   1:49.43 1:30.21 1:24.68 1:49.62 1:31.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 16.12   18.34   18.33 20.52 18.54 16.12 18.15
Jun-Quan Huang (黃俊筌)    Taiwan
Jun-Quan Huang (黃俊筌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 13.28   17.34   21.06 21.47 13.28 15.55 15.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 60 8.33   11.13   11.22 9.94 12.22 15.22 8.33
Rubik's Magic Final 33 1.30   DNF   2.20 DNF 1.61 DNF 1.30
Kuan-Hsun Tu (杜冠勳)    Taiwan
Kuan-Hsun Tu (杜冠勳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 29 3.80   4.44   4.52 4.44 4.36 3.80 4.63
Kuan-Yu Chen (陳冠宇)    Taiwan
Kuan-Yu Chen (陳冠宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 15.22   21.75   23.28 23.24 15.22 31.86 18.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:01.26   1:08.36   1:07.21 1:09.54 1:01.26 1:08.34 1:22.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 2:14.46     2:14.46 2:20.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 4:46.25   DNF   4:46.25 4:58.34 DNF
Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑)    Taiwan
Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 18.05   19.40   18.05 19.08 19.58 19.53 22.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 3:57.72   DNF   3:57.72 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)    Taiwan
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.16   12.91   13.71 11.29 13.72 14.19 9.16
Second round 9 9.65   11.58   12.18 11.57 11.00 9.65 12.85
First round 13 11.47   13.02   13.71 13.83 11.47 13.65 11.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 20 4.40   6.14   6.82 4.40 6.05 5.56 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.64   43.64   49.65 43.61 38.64 42.63 44.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:15.55   1:24.74   1:32.86 1:18.51 1:37.66 1:22.86 1:15.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:47.71   2:50.84   2:53.55 2:51.27 2:47.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:26.33   4:34.18   4:48.55 4:27.66 4:26.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:43.52   DNF   DNF 1:43.52 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 18.70   20.09   20.11 19.87 23.40 18.70 20.29
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:25.40   2:38.52   2:44.19 2:43.00 2:50.02 2:28.38 2:25.40
Lien-Che Kung (龔亮哲)    Taiwan
Lien-Che Kung (龔亮哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 35.19   42.22   44.18 49.37 41.65 40.82 35.19
Ling Huang (黃零)    Taiwan
Ling Huang (黃零)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.49   13.41   13.32 14.40 12.49 12.51 14.72
First round 31 14.52   14.72   15.03 14.59 14.52 16.28 14.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 17 4.49   5.89   5.80 4.49 6.37 6.50 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 53.88   1:00.09   DNF 56.71 1:01.44 53.88 1:02.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:46.99   1:56.83   2:04.65 1:59.67 1:54.32 1:56.51 1:46.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:38.11   3:45.30   3:59.40 3:38.40 3:38.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:16.27   5:28.31   5:16.27 5:26.50 5:42.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:21.56   3:40.45   NR 3:21.56 3:27.72 4:12.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 19.96   23.87   19.96 26.17 21.90 23.53 29.18
Liyu Wu (吳立宇)    Taiwan
Liyu Wu (吳立宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 50.18   1:00.17   1:02.86 1:01.20 1:05.12 50.18 56.46
Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德)    Taiwan
Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.17   14.57   17.81 13.95 12.55 12.17 17.22
First round 25 13.98   14.46   14.10 13.98 14.20 15.59 15.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:46.73   DNF   DNF 2:46.73 3:28.95
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 9:20.09   NR   DNF 9:28.32 9:20.09
Meng-Yi Li (李孟一)    Taiwan
Meng-Yi Li (李孟一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.71   14.25   17.52 15.46 11.71 13.89 13.41
First round 39 12.70   15.39   12.70 15.88 16.03 14.38 15.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 27 6.27   6.88   7.83 7.78 6.35 6.51 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:05.26   1:15.44   1:12.21 1:28.93 1:10.77 1:05.26 1:23.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 21.77   23.82   24.34 22.65 24.46 21.77 29.27
Square-1 Combined Final 9 31.58   51.44   58.81 42.30 1:03.06 53.22 31.58
Ming-De Lin (林德明)    Taiwan
Ming-De Lin (林德明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 24.65   27.34   28.11 29.57 24.65 25.70 28.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 62 10.53   12.18   13.17 10.53 14.53 12.32 11.05
Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓)    Taiwan
Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 10.32   13.57   15.27 12.89 12.54 10.32 17.02
Second round 12 10.61   12.31   12.58 12.28 10.61 12.08 13.35
First round 46 11.87   16.24   19.23 16.66 12.84 20.83 11.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 46.05   49.26   46.05 47.28 47.97 52.53 1:03.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:18.59   1:25.76   1:19.60 1:25.59 1:18.59 1:37.38 1:32.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 20.30   27.12   20.30 20.38 28.57 32.42 40.31
Rubik's Magic Final 28 2.08   4.24   2.10 DNF 2.08 4.02 6.60
Ming-Shyann Chen (陳明賢)    Taiwan
Ming-Shyann Chen (陳明賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 15.86   18.10   15.86 18.05 19.75 16.50 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 34 5.29   7.38   8.60 5.29 6.62 8.11 7.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 23.39   24.81   26.30 23.97 24.17 33.42 23.39
Ming-Wei Peng (彭明威)    Taiwan
Ming-Wei Peng (彭明威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 20.83   23.75   25.57 20.83 21.87 25.07 24.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 59 8.09   10.82   8.09 16.02 10.03 9.19 13.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:18.94   1:23.22   1:39.15 1:18.94 1:29.31 1:19.61 1:20.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 2:58.60     2:58.60 3:16.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 6:51.95     6:51.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 10:23.00     10:23.00
Rubik's Clock Final 15 24.71   DNF   DNF 25.86 24.71 24.91 DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.15   1.30   1.18 1.16 5.22 1.15 1.55
Ming-Yang Liu (劉名揚)    Taiwan
Ming-Yang Liu (劉名揚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 22.32   28.58   34.03 29.12 22.32 26.24 30.37
Mu-Le Li (李睦樂)    Taiwan
Mu-Le Li (李睦樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 17.05   DNF   21.72 DNS DNF 17.05 23.26
Patrick Chu (朱桓鋒)    USA
Patrick Chu (朱桓鋒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 32 5.20   5.81   5.20 6.56 6.14 5.63 5.66
Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻)    Taiwan
Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 11.90   13.40   14.31 11.90 11.93 13.96 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 14 5.22   5.63   5.47 5.22 6.00 5.41 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 37.59   47.74   46.82 37.59 46.60 49.80 54.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:21.35   1:24.71   1:21.35 1:27.68 1:25.11 1:21.35 1:27.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:43.31   2:58.41   2:51.86 3:20.06 2:43.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:21.64   4:58.67   5:17.43 5:16.94 4:21.64
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:05.96   2:13.77   2:05.96 2:07.09 2:26.83 2:07.38 2:34.28
Rubik's Magic Final 25 1.94   3.33   DNF 1.94 2.28 2.18 5.52
Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)    Taiwan
Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.72   15.83   13.72 15.27 15.62 17.12 16.59
First round 37 13.47   15.28   15.01 13.47 15.79 16.95 15.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 15 4.61   5.65   6.65 4.61 7.47 5.47 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 58.89   1:02.91   1:02.90 1:09.88 1:03.05 1:02.77 58.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:39.94   1:46.59   1:45.71 1:52.47 1:39.94 1:41.58 1:54.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:35.01   3:42.02   3:47.48 3:43.58 3:35.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:31.04   5:44.33   6:03.66 5:31.04 5:38.28
Po-Han Chen (陳柏翰)    Taiwan
Po-Han Chen (陳柏翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.44   13.89   17.04 14.71 14.36 12.44 12.61
First round 33 13.38   14.79   DNS 13.45 13.38 14.52 16.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 23 2.74   6.42   5.34 2.74 DNF 6.74 7.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 48.33   58.26   1:01.20 1:01.81 59.13 48.33 54.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:35.65   1:46.80   1:42.40 1:35.65 1:48.51 1:49.49 1:50.50
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)    Taiwan
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.17   17.18   16.87 18.76 15.17 18.16 16.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 43 5.57   8.27   7.90 10.43 8.58 8.33 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 44.76   51.38   44.76 1:03.74 54.65 45.73 53.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:34.96   1:44.22   1:34.96 1:46.22 2:01.03 1:46.65 1:39.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:36.56   3:43.51   3:44.68 3:36.56 3:49.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:35.68   6:08.60   6:13.34 6:36.78 5:35.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 27.53   DNF   29.41 27.53 DNS DNS DNS
Square-1 Combined Final 10 31.18   52.39   57.28 1:08.69 31.21 31.18 DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 14 1.98   2.37   2.05 2.31 1.98 3.48 2.74
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)    Taiwan
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.05   17.22   16.52 19.19 17.38 17.75 16.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 6 3.86   4.74   4.63 3.91 5.96 5.68 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 53.34   55.62   59.28 53.34 53.50 54.08 1:03.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 1:49.55   1:56.78   1:53.81 1:53.41 2:03.13 DNF 1:49.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:52.59   4:03.35   3:52.59 4:05.17 4:12.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:57.80   5:58.72   6:00.43 5:57.94 5:57.80
Rubik's Clock Final 2 11.85   14.61   13.58 17.52 14.12 16.13 11.85
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:14.13   2:35.14   2:27.27 2:41.80 2:36.36 3:12.33 2:14.13
Square-1 Combined Final 7 27.46   34.80   41.21 27.46 38.68 37.46 28.27
Sheng-Jyun Chen (陳陞峻)    Taiwan
Sheng-Jyun Chen (陳陞峻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 26.71   28.21   29.69 26.71 26.93 28.41 29.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 54 5.69   9.78   8.72 8.42 12.19 14.31 5.69
Rubik's Magic Final 35 1.72   DNF   DNF 1.72 DNF 1.80 DNF
Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文)    Taiwan
Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.00   16.21   17.96 17.31 15.00 15.47 15.84
First round 45 13.85   16.18   17.64 16.85 15.32 16.36 13.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 50.27   56.13   58.29 53.81 50.27 56.29 1:01.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:37.96   1:45.25   1:37.96 1:39.97 1:48.81 1:57.27 1:46.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:29.68   3:36.02   3:29.68 3:46.19 3:32.18
Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳)    Taiwan
Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.74   15.49   15.92 15.67 16.70 13.74 14.87
First round 32 12.18   14.75   13.98 14.59 18.42 15.67 12.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 30 6.05   7.01   6.96 7.38 6.69 8.90 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 47.68   54.72   57.58 50.53 1:03.43 56.06 47.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:31.81   1:43.82   1:49.96 1:31.81 1:42.15 1:45.03 1:44.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:11.22   3:31.15   3:49.65 3:32.58 3:11.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 21.09   27.48   43.30 24.96 25.66 21.09 31.83
Shih-Yao Lin (林詩堯)    Taiwan
Shih-Yao Lin (林詩堯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.29   13.04   13.22 13.31 15.54 11.29 12.58
Second round 20 9.25   13.45   14.72 12.30 9.25 14.51 13.53
First round 22 11.21   14.26   15.02 16.96 11.21 14.08 13.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 5 3.56   4.61   5.78 3.56 4.44 3.92 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 47.68   56.15   55.50 1:02.08 57.59 47.68 55.36
Rubik's Magic Final 10 1.38   1.93   1.38 4.53 1.38 1.48 2.92
Shin-Tsz Yanh (楊心慈)    Taiwan
Shin-Tsz Yanh (楊心慈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 36.92   42.76   51.39 46.66 36.92 42.29 39.33
Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊)    Taiwan
Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.41   14.47   13.41 16.42 13.59 15.04 14.77
First round 35 11.32   14.94   16.39 12.04 16.40 17.26 11.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 37 4.47   7.75   6.47 4.47 9.71 7.06 10.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 59.80   1:07.02   1:07.04 59.80 1:13.40 1:00.63 1:20.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 2:05.33     2:30.57 2:05.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 5:13.75     5:13.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 9:47.90     9:47.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 22.30   25.52   22.30 28.77 27.02 23.27 26.27
Rubik's Clock Final 17 32.60   DNF   32.60 39.31 1:07.98 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:20.81   2:33.27   2:24.42 2:48.20 2:20.81 2:27.19 3:03.50
Rubik's Magic Final 22 1.71   2.84   DNF 1.71 2.02 4.33 2.17
Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊)    Taiwan
Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.77   13.49   14.90 12.38 10.77 13.58 14.52
First round 10 10.73   12.43   12.71 14.15 13.04 11.54 10.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 12 4.64   5.45   4.64 5.77 5.19 5.39 7.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 49.48   55.60   49.48 55.76 55.40 55.65 57.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 17.58   19.25   20.98 18.80 18.22 17.58 20.73
Shun-Chia Yang (楊順嘉)    Taiwan
Shun-Chia Yang (楊順嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.62   16.78   18.37 16.70 16.63 17.02 15.62
First round 47 14.39   16.32   16.89 17.57 15.50 14.39 16.57
Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光)    Taiwan
Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.88   16.66   19.63 17.14 13.88 15.61 17.23
First round 43 15.11   15.97   15.38 17.58 15.96 15.11 16.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 16 4.80   5.88   4.80 4.91 6.73 6.00 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:03.22   1:09.37   1:12.31 1:11.50 1:04.29 1:03.22 1:12.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:41.69   1:46.65   1:53.67 1:41.69 1:52.04 1:42.38 1:45.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:35.71   3:40.04   3:42.52 3:41.90 3:35.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:00.57   5:40.42   5:57.01 6:03.67 5:00.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 26.77   DNF   26.77 27.92 DNS DNS DNS
Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋)    Taiwan
Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.08   13.46   11.08 14.16 11.56 14.66 16.75
First round 20 13.31   14.10   14.29 14.14 13.95 13.31 14.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 21 4.64   6.16   9.95 4.64 6.68 6.31 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 47.97   56.35   54.75 1:01.20 47.97 53.10 1:02.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 2:04.56     2:08.03 2:04.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 4:25.52   4:51.14   4:25.52 5:14.91 4:53.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 23.20   26.23   27.74 23.20 27.62 23.34 35.20
Rubik's Clock Final 13 28.18   38.36   DNF 41.40 44.50 29.18 28.18
Rubik's Magic Final 36 3.14   DNF   DNF 3.14 DNF DNF DNF
Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣)    Taiwan
Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 13.70   18.36   23.99 18.49 18.16 18.42 13.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 49 8.53   8.96   9.61 8.93 9.35 8.60 8.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:04.18   1:10.62   1:19.94 1:07.38 1:04.18 1:08.56 1:15.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 1:54.40   2:02.31   2:17.07 1:54.40 2:07.97 1:54.55 2:04.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 3:58.90   4:07.73   3:58.90 4:06.27 4:18.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 7:05.68     7:05.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 29.19     29.19 32.61
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.06   1.18   1.31 1.21 1.18 1.15 1.06
Ting-Yin Cheng (鄭婷尹)    Taiwan
Ting-Yin Cheng (鄭婷尹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 21.18   24.81   24.81 24.72 28.38 24.90 21.18
Rubik's Magic Final 27 3.06   4.05   3.06 5.05 3.28 6.90 3.81
Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃)    Taiwan
Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.62   13.75   14.00 13.40 14.59 11.62 13.85
First round 27 13.50   14.58   13.50 15.08 DNF 13.92 14.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 8 3.80   5.03   5.63 6.33 5.18 4.27 3.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:28.64   DNF   DNF 1:28.64 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 18.06   22.19   21.63 23.40 18.06 21.69 23.24
Square-1 Combined Final 3 14.15   18.99   21.09 14.15 16.71 19.94 20.33
Tsu-Yu Tseng (曾子瑜)    Taiwan
Tsu-Yu Tseng (曾子瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.71   15.87   15.15 21.12 14.38 18.09 13.71
First round 40 13.88   15.45   15.38 15.82 15.41 13.88 15.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 39 5.51   7.83   11.01 5.51 DNF 6.56 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 50.45   56.28   54.29 53.55 1:07.19 1:00.99 50.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:33.01   1:37.10   2:16.45 1:37.09 1:34.52 1:33.01 1:39.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:25.23   3:41.89   3:25.23 3:43.28 3:57.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 6:25.90   6:35.27   6:48.95 6:25.90 6:30.97
Tsung-Ju Wu (吳宗儒)    Taiwan
Tsung-Ju Wu (吳宗儒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 66 9.56   14.90   15.33 18.54 17.72 9.56 11.65
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)    Taiwan
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 18.04   20.16   22.38 19.08 19.05 18.04 22.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 36 6.76   7.69   6.76 7.72 8.41 12.12 6.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 6:51.01   DNF   DNF 6:51.01 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 33.43     33.43 34.21
Rubik's Clock Final 10 27.58   30.70   34.69 27.58 DNF 28.84 28.58
Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:10.27     1:10.27 1:10.28
Rubik's Magic Final 19 2.03   2.55   3.00 4.70 2.03 2.36 2.28
Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆)    Taiwan
Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.43   14.31   15.58 12.43 15.97 13.22 14.13
First round 48 14.73   16.55   25.32 14.89 15.97 14.73 18.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 47 6.03   8.66   9.13 8.63 DNF 8.22 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 47.52   57.59   47.52 57.90 1:08.15 52.83 1:02.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:37.80   1:46.88   1:47.53 1:47.78 2:04.08 1:37.80 1:45.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 4:21.24   4:37.57   4:38.63 4:21.24 4:52.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 7:07.08     7:07.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 21.88   25.34   23.63 29.72 25.15 21.88 27.25
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:26.52   2:29.35   2:27.65 2:33.88 2:26.52
Rubik's Clock Final 6 18.71   19.82   23.36 18.71 19.94 20.25 19.27
Square-1 Combined Final 8 44.75   50.47   52.38 47.11 1:02.63 51.91 44.75
Rubik's Magic Final 8 1.54   1.89   2.01 1.54 DNF 1.78 1.89
Wei-Cheng Chang (張瑋晟)    Taiwan
Wei-Cheng Chang (張瑋晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 31.00   51.34   31.00 38.93 41.34 DNS 1:13.75
Wei-Chin Hsieh (謝唯勤)    Taiwan
Wei-Chin Hsieh (謝唯勤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 16.18   17.38   16.44 17.68 18.03 16.18 19.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 25 5.30   6.55   6.91 5.85 6.89 5.30 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 49.99   52.68   49.99 51.28 55.87 55.55 51.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 1:57.27   2:04.83   1:57.27 1:57.96 2:09.57 2:06.95 2:18.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:55.02   4:01.42   3:56.19 4:13.06 3:55.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:52.96   6:21.34   5:52.96 5:54.02 7:17.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:57.40   DNF   DNF 2:57.40 DNF
Wei-Hao Huang (黃偉豪)    Taiwan
Wei-Hao Huang (黃偉豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 13.66   14.31   14.19 13.66 14.83 13.91 15.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 41.68   52.73   43.19 DNS 55.81 41.68 59.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:17.16   1:30.77   1:30.03 1:17.16 1:33.55 1:28.73 1:35.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:34.21   2:53.81   3:05.16 2:34.21 3:02.07
Wei-Jei Chen (陳韋傑)    Taiwan
Wei-Jei Chen (陳韋傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 34.44   38.63   41.90 38.94 34.44 44.03 35.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 64 11.89   13.88   DNF 16.69 11.89 12.18 12.78
Wei-Jyun Hsiao (蕭為駿)    Taiwan
Wei-Jyun Hsiao (蕭為駿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 20.32   22.90   25.90 23.03 22.37 20.32 23.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 46 8.27   8.61   8.27 8.72 8.31 8.80 13.08
Wei-Yen Kuo (郭威彥)    Taiwan
Wei-Yen Kuo (郭威彥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 35.83   38.88   35.83 41.91 36.22 38.50 DNS
Wei-Yung Lin (林惟庸)    Taiwan
Wei-Yung Lin (林惟庸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 25.15   33.53   28.96 37.71 37.20 25.15 34.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 56 7.44   10.02   10.50 10.72 12.08 8.83 7.44
Wen-chung Tien (田文中)    Taiwan
Wen-chung Tien (田文中)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 13.88   16.60   17.13 18.59 21.84 14.08 13.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 35 6.22   7.66   9.74 6.22 7.77 8.67 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:08.73   1:13.96   1:13.82 1:13.04 1:28.32 1:08.73 1:15.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 19.68   21.61   24.13 20.89 22.06 21.87 19.68
Rubik's Clock Final 11 24.98   31.57   28.42 33.61 DNF 32.67 24.98
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.40   1.79   2.44 1.56 1.40 1.53 2.28
William Ko (柯威廉)    Taiwan
William Ko (柯威廉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 13.90   18.07   13.90 19.49 15.32 19.40 19.79
Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏)    Taiwan
Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.74   12.96   12.96 14.74 14.82 11.18 9.74
Second round 6 10.18   11.27   16.11 10.18 10.31 12.11 11.39
First round 11 11.33   12.65   12.68 16.03 11.33 11.50 13.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 1 3.03   3.41   3.91 3.03 3.90 3.18 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 47.17   50.43   50.81 52.60 47.17 48.52 51.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:13.36   1:26.62   1:31.61 1:13.36 1:38.42 1:19.37 1:28.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:47.68   3:18.71   2:47.68 4:15.86 2:52.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:52.24   5:13.74   4:52.24 5:17.34 5:31.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 18.10   24.64   24.63 23.28 18.10 26.02 27.57
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:12.71   1:28.17   1:47.27 1:24.52 1:12.71
Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州)    Taiwan
Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.52   15.53   15.52 16.32 16.28 14.52 14.78
First round 41 12.74   15.53   16.56 14.30 12.74 16.94 15.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 24 4.06   6.42   7.81 4.06 8.36 6.30 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 48.36   1:00.64   1:09.97 48.36 1:06.27 55.06 1:00.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:41.06   1:53.57   1:49.71 1:41.06 2:04.61 1:49.81 2:01.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 3:52.81   4:17.64   4:17.02 3:52.81 4:43.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 5:54.06   6:37.26   6:32.43 5:54.06 7:25.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 24.87   26.16   28.47 25.00 25.00 24.87 29.87
Rubik's Clock Final 7 22.62   23.72   25.97 23.31 24.12 23.72 22.62
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:36.83   2:49.62   2:43.11 3:17.33 2:36.83 2:55.21 2:50.55
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:13.02     1:19.68 1:13.02
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.10   1.21   4.80 1.14 1.13 1.10 1.36
Yen-Chen Chiang (江彥辰)    Taiwan
Yen-Chen Chiang (江彥辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 13.37   17.39   16.60 18.18 17.38 13.37 20.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 33 5.82   7.12   5.82 7.00 6.97 7.85 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 57.16   58.61   58.59 58.19 57.16 59.21 59.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:36.05   1:41.12   1:41.86 1:41.03 1:43.13 1:40.47 1:36.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:40.31   5:51.26   6:03.72 5:49.75 5:40.31
Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平)    Taiwan
Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.37   12.82   14.72 13.32 13.68 11.46 10.37
Second round 16 11.46   12.60   13.41 12.49 11.46 12.52 12.79
First round 30 12.64   14.65   18.08 12.75 12.64 14.27 16.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 9 4.67   5.35   5.44 4.67 5.31 7.26 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:01.41   1:06.94   1:08.65 1:02.77 1:31.13 1:09.40 1:01.41
Square-1 Combined Final 5 28.65   33.76   36.58 28.78 53.36 28.65 35.93
Rubik's Magic Final 20 1.97   2.70   2.37 1.97 1.99 3.90 3.75
Yen-Ting Li (李彥霆)    Taiwan
Yen-Ting Li (李彥霆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.46   16.40   14.77 18.88 19.53 12.46 15.56
First round 42 14.36   15.56   16.52 14.36 15.76 15.09 15.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 56.44   1:01.50   1:01.82 1:03.15 59.57 56.44 1:03.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:46.41   1:55.42   1:46.41 1:54.23 2:07.58 1:52.93 1:59.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 15.31   20.38   23.93 20.99 22.63 17.52 15.31
Yen-Ting Lin (林彥廷)    Taiwan
Yen-Ting Lin (林彥廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 17.65   20.26   19.69 22.71 18.39 17.65 26.38
Yi Lee (李屹)    Taiwan
Yi Lee (李屹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.19   15.74   13.19 25.93 16.51 14.22 16.49
First round 50 14.88   16.65   37.03 17.34 14.88 15.09 17.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 41 6.38   8.13   11.33 7.46 6.38 9.13 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 51.90   1:02.71   1:15.46 1:22.94 57.60 51.90 55.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:37.58   1:51.07   1:50.94 1:46.97 2:00.61 1:55.30 1:37.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:01.11   6:02.38   6:04.66 6:01.11 6:01.36
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.90   11.21   9.68 13.46 11.52 8.90 12.43
Second round 1 8.87   10.56   10.97 9.68 8.87 11.82 11.03
First round 2 9.71   10.86   12.09 11.39 9.71 10.72 10.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 2 3.22   4.06   4.47 3.81 3.89 4.94 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 37.17   53.12   51.33 53.23 37.17 54.80 55.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:34.59   1:41.56   1:39.83 1:46.34 1:34.59 1:38.52 1:46.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:38.11   3:57.99   3:52.47 4:23.38 3:38.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 6:28.17   6:50.33   6:28.17 6:35.51 7:27.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 15.70   18.98   21.30 21.73 18.88 15.70 16.76
Rubik's Clock Final 4 14.97   15.99   14.97 15.01 DNF 15.17 17.78
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:16.31   2:53.90   3:02.50 2:43.44 3:04.11 2:16.31 2:55.75
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.19   1.30   2.32 1.45 1.19 1.27 1.19
Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡)    Taiwan
Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.50   10.79   10.85 11.37 12.27 9.50 10.16
Second round 3 9.02   10.59   11.22 10.69 9.02 11.46 9.86
First round 3 9.88   11.10   11.41 10.29 DNF 11.60 9.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 11 4.18   5.39   6.08 4.18 5.86 4.96 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 45.09   47.21   47.01 51.43 45.09 46.28 48.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:37.34   1:45.67   1:51.77 1:42.77 1:51.92 1:37.34 1:42.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.07   18.60   16.28 20.52 19.32 15.07 20.20
Yi-Hsiu Li (李易修)    Taiwan
Yi-Hsiu Li (李易修)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 22.63   25.39   26.53 25.11 26.02 25.03 22.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 65 10.06   14.14   33.29 10.40 19.52 12.50 10.06
Yi-Hsueh Chu (朱弈學)    USA
Yi-Hsueh Chu (朱弈學)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 16.31   21.33   22.36 16.31 25.23 22.60 19.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 57 6.59   10.14   11.21 7.23 11.98 6.59 13.40
Rubik's Magic Final 34 1.34   DNF   1.34 3.87 1.87 DNF DNF
Yi-Hung Hsieh (謝亦閎)    Taiwan
Yi-Hung Hsieh (謝亦閎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 30.70   32.44   36.44 30.70 31.55 32.62 33.15
Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱)    Taiwan
Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.40   13.90   14.54 13.58 14.91 12.40 13.59
First round 19 13.43   14.04   13.43 15.25 13.78 14.38 13.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 51.34   56.83   58.09 51.34 1:01.14 55.62 56.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:32.55   1:50.49   1:59.32 1:32.55 1:50.80 1:50.19 1:50.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 22.66   23.38   22.71 DNF 22.66 23.72 23.72
You-Fu Luo (羅友富)    Taiwan
You-Fu Luo (羅友富)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.35   18.93   19.23 17.80 17.35 19.76 20.44
Yu Chin Lee (李昱慶)    Taiwan
Yu Chin Lee (李昱慶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 18.22   19.87   20.27 18.22 18.95 22.44 20.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 32 6.47   7.03   6.47 6.97 7.34 7.30 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:21.30   DNF   1:21.30 1:44.61 DNS DNS DNS
Yu-Chen Wang (王于宸)    Taiwan
Yu-Chen Wang (王于宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.34   16.06   17.29 13.34 18.35 13.70 17.20
First round 29 14.37   14.62   14.57 14.82 15.61 14.48 14.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 28 5.59   6.89   6.83 5.59 7.60 DNF 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:08.00   1:17.99   1:25.70 1:08.00 1:18.70 1:19.41 1:15.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.55   19.66   20.77 22.78 18.34 17.55 19.88
Rubik's Magic Final 30 3.03   4.46   4.91 4.41 4.07 3.03 5.17
Yu-Cheng Chang (張育誠)    Taiwan
Yu-Cheng Chang (張育誠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 22.86   25.45   22.86 30.72 25.25 24.67 26.44
Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍)    Taiwan
Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.83   14.03   15.98 12.27 10.83 13.83 18.52
First round 34 11.98   14.92   15.47 11.98 17.65 14.49 14.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 31 5.34   7.03   6.46 8.65 5.34 12.50 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 55.83   1:11.21   1:04.80 DNF 1:05.06 55.83 1:23.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 23.41   26.61   35.05 23.41 25.93 28.08 25.83
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 51.33   NR 1:01.73   NR 51.33 1:08.36 1:05.50
Yu-Hung Cheng (鄭宇宏)    Taiwan
Yu-Hung Cheng (鄭宇宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 15.86   19.02   18.03 22.28 15.86 16.74 26.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 50 6.72   9.01   9.27 6.72 9.99 9.24 8.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:20.30   DNF   1:31.63 1:20.30 DNS DNS DNS
Yu-Luo Hong (洪語洛)    Taiwan
Yu-Luo Hong (洪語洛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 16 26.81   DNF   45.75 DNF 26.81 29.63 DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 13 1.99   2.29   1.99 2.56 2.03 2.36 2.47
Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎)    Taiwan
Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.68   13.90   13.95 14.15 13.61 14.54 12.68
First round 17 12.53   13.61   16.55 13.82 12.53 14.24 12.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 54.53   1:05.85   1:10.00 1:07.46 1:06.40 1:03.70 54.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 27.81   29.43   30.80 29.03 38.90 27.81 28.46
Yueh Lu (呂約)    Taiwan
Yueh Lu (呂約)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 44.07   44.77   45.20 44.46 44.07 44.65 54.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 63 12.33   13.33   14.40 12.91 12.33 12.69 15.97
Rubik's Magic Final 31 4.05   5.06   5.90 4.05 4.66 4.63 12.86
Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)    Taiwan
Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.21   11.92   12.25 11.21 11.94 11.62 12.20
Second round 10 9.81   11.62   11.96 12.69 12.33 9.81 10.56
First round 6 11.09   11.52   11.09 11.43 11.42 12.42 11.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:08.01   1:10.21   NR 1:08.51 1:09.69 1:08.01 1:12.42 1:18.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:17.05   4:24.83   4:40.00 4:17.05 4:17.44
Yung-Kuan Kuo (郭永寬)    Taiwan
Yung-Kuan Kuo (郭永寬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 15.41   19.44   15.41 18.77 19.86 19.68 20.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:12.38   1:17.31   1:22.43 1:14.59 1:14.91 1:22.65 1:12.38
Rubik's Clock Final 9 16.33   26.89   26.83 28.83 33.81 16.33 25.02
Rubik's Magic Final 15 1.91   2.39   1.93 DNF 2.11 1.91 3.13
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)    Taiwan
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 35.05   38.72   48.64 35.05 38.62 36.14 41.41
Zhen-Han Wu (吳政翰)    Taiwan
Zhen-Han Wu (吳政翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 26.13   31.75   26.13 32.18 31.75 31.33 35.83
Zhen-Wei Xue (薛振暐)    Taiwan
Zhen-Wei Xue (薛振暐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 21.59   26.43   26.14 21.59 46.00 26.95 26.21
Zhi-Yun Zou (鄒芷芸)    Taiwan
Zhi-Yun Zou (鄒芷芸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 24.84   30.18   24.84 33.48 34.51 25.57 31.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 53 8.72   9.74   29.15 10.33 8.72 9.56 9.33
Rubik's Magic Final 26 2.74   3.84   4.00 3.24 2.74 4.79 4.29
Zhong-Lun Yu (余宗倫)    Taiwan
Zhong-Lun Yu (余宗倫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.99   17.32   19.13 19.36 16.21 16.61 14.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 50.27   1:03.12   1:00.41 1:03.17 50.27 1:05.77 1:07.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 2:05.58     2:05.58 2:05.98
Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢)    Taiwan
Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 16.66   19.58   16.66 21.80 18.82 18.12 22.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 52 5.31   9.46   8.21 9.02 11.15 19.92 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:27.68   DNF   1:27.68 1:49.93 DNS DNS DNS
Zih Heng Rao (饒子恆)    Taiwan
Zih Heng Rao (饒子恆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 17.37   19.79   18.61 17.37 18.24 22.53 23.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:08.38   1:18.10   1:19.66 1:26.58 1:17.78 1:08.38 1:16.86