Taiwan Championship 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-12-8~10  Taiwan, New Taipei City Taiwan Championship 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 7.78  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.84  Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.72
 2x2x2 Cube  Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2.58  Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 3.05  Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 3.50
 4x4x4 Cube  Yongting You (尤永庭) 31.93  Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 32.83  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 34.51
 5x5x5 Cube  Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:00.05  Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:00.74  Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:02.25
 6x6x6 Cube  Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:59.98  Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2:09.05  Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2:17.84
 7x7x7 Cube  Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:58.27  Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 3:14.75  Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3:16.23
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 27.68  Yan Xia (夏炎) 37.67  Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:26.77
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 27  Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 31  Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 32
 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 32
 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 32
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 13.05  Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 14.29  He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 14.71
 3x3x3 With Feet  Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 37.46  Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 53.17  Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:09.88
 Rubik's Clock  Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 7.26  Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 10.23  Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 12.00
 Megaminx  Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 51.20  Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 51.33  Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:02.59
 Pyraminx  Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 3.04  Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 3.07  Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.48
 Skewb  Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳) 4.00  Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 4.30  Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 4.78
 Square-1  Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 11.86  Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 12.83  Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 14.68
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 3:40.38
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 8:11.97
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Yan Xia (夏炎) 13/14 48:27  Jia-Wei Liu (劉家瑋) 11/13 54:43  Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2/3 21:41
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 7.05   8.02    Taiwan 8.15 7.05 8.71 7.21 8.90
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.35   8.15    Japan 8.11 7.84 9.26 8.49 7.35
3 Yongting You (尤永庭) 8.38   9.32    China 8.38 11.05 10.08 8.54 9.33
4 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.01   9.42    China 12.93 8.54 9.07 8.01 10.66
5 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 8.81   9.44    Taiwan 8.97 10.34 12.39 8.81 9.02
6 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 8.17   10.00    Taiwan 9.88 11.09 13.17 8.17 9.03
7 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 9.09   10.13    Taiwan 10.51 12.29 10.05 9.82 9.09
8 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 9.26   10.17    Taiwan 9.26 DNF 10.50 10.11 9.91
9 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 7.65   10.18    Taiwan 12.25 9.25 7.65 9.05 12.60
10 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 10.00   10.48    Taiwan 10.00 10.65 10.85 10.58 10.21
11 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 10.19   10.56    Taiwan 12.64 10.44 10.80 10.43 10.19
12 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 9.22   10.58    Taiwan 10.19 12.72 9.22 9.48 12.08
13 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.67   10.65    Japan 9.67 10.19 9.82 12.47 11.94
14 Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡) 9.57   10.98    Taiwan 9.73 9.57 15.85 11.25 11.95
15 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 10.86   10.98    Taiwan 10.96 10.86 10.86 11.11 16.29
16 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 9.06   11.10    Taiwan 11.94 10.40 11.14 9.06 11.76
17 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 9.68   11.26    Taiwan 12.82 12.19 11.79 9.81 9.68
18 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 10.42   11.30    Taiwan 11.04 11.60 10.42 11.25 11.85
19 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 10.64   11.54    Malaysia 12.46 11.67 11.11 10.64 11.84
20 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 10.66   11.56    Japan 10.66 12.05 19.51 11.24 11.40
21 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 9.96   11.70    Taiwan 10.81 12.61 11.69 13.42 9.96
22 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 10.53   11.81    Taiwan 11.49 12.39 13.22 10.53 11.54
23 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 10.46   11.83    Taiwan 13.63 10.46 11.36 10.51 13.91
24 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 10.08   11.92    Taiwan 11.52 10.08 14.45 12.53 11.71
25 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 11.42   12.04    Taiwan 11.54 12.46 12.13 11.42 13.78
26 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) 8.66   12.23    Taiwan 10.78 13.53 12.39 8.66 15.49
27 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 11.12   12.33    Taiwan 11.86 12.15 12.98 13.46 11.12
28 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 11.57   12.34    Taiwan 13.48 11.93 13.93 11.57 11.60
29 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 10.86   12.41    Taiwan 12.07 10.86 12.39 12.77 14.23
30 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 11.23   12.53    Malaysia 13.12 11.23 11.79 14.09 12.69
31 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 10.47   12.76    Taiwan 11.23 14.02 13.04 14.03 10.47
32 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 11.31   12.77    Indonesia 11.31 13.56 12.87 14.69 11.88
33 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 11.89   12.77    Taiwan 12.50 12.68 16.12 13.14 11.89
34 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 10.65   12.82    Taiwan 13.13 10.65 12.93 14.32 12.39
35 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 11.78   12.82    Taiwan 13.15 12.99 11.78 13.19 12.31
36 Yuan-Jyun Shih (施元鈞) 12.55   12.95    Taiwan 12.96 13.14 12.76 30.52 12.55
37 Corentin Niort 10.65   12.99    France 12.90 13.94 10.65 12.14 17.00
38 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 11.37   13.01    Taiwan 12.81 13.27 13.95 11.37 12.95
39 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 10.36   13.07    Taiwan 11.34 14.32 10.36 16.12 13.54
40 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 11.81   13.07    Taiwan 13.56 14.03 12.49 11.81 13.16
41 Gin-Hung Chen (陳俊翰) 12.28   13.11    Taiwan 13.87 12.28 12.90 13.65 12.78
42 Kui-En Chiu (邱奎恩) 10.28   13.13    Taiwan 15.08 10.28 12.23 13.60 13.55
43 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 11.37   13.51    Taiwan 11.37 13.03 14.99 12.51 15.28
44 Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳) 12.68   13.53    Taiwan 15.00 13.12 12.68 14.27 13.21
45 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 12.75   13.59    Taiwan 13.40 13.05 14.87 14.32 12.75
46 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 11.24   13.62    Taiwan 13.07 13.00 14.80 16.40 11.24
47 Hao-Jui Peng (彭晧睿) 11.05   13.64    Taiwan 11.05 18.14 12.77 14.50 13.64
48 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 12.89   13.65    Taiwan 15.38 13.74 14.02 13.20 12.89
49 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 11.49   13.68    Taiwan 14.36 16.03 14.83 11.49 11.86
50 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 12.68   14.18    Taiwan 12.68 13.65 14.75 19.62 14.15
51 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 13.41   14.26    Taiwan 13.99 13.41 21.15 13.80 15.00
52 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 11.35   14.34    Japan 22.63 11.54 14.06 11.35 17.41
53 Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫) 12.69   14.39    Taiwan 14.44 12.69 14.29 18.95 14.44
54 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 13.57   14.45    Taiwan 14.34 14.46 14.54 15.21 13.57
55 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 12.37   14.68    Taiwan 12.37 13.17 19.94 14.29 16.58
56 Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙) 12.13   14.70    Taiwan 18.33 12.13 16.59 14.79 12.71
57 Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺) 13.79   14.72    Taiwan 13.79 14.37 17.51 14.74 15.04
58 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 13.11   14.81    Taiwan 13.11 15.01 14.15 15.27 15.88
59 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 13.55   14.85    Taiwan 16.28 14.25 14.03 13.55 17.27
60 Pin-Zong Liu (劉品宗) 12.19   15.28    Taiwan DNF 14.27 16.35 15.21 12.19
61 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 13.73   15.44    Taiwan 14.57 15.68 13.73 16.08 16.57
62 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 13.86   15.46    China 13.86 14.60 16.25 17.12 15.52
63 Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒) 14.07   15.56    Taiwan 14.07 15.02 17.91 16.53 15.13
64 Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) 11.84   15.76    Taiwan 17.00 18.97 13.38 16.91 11.84
65 Yan-Xun Zeng (曾彥勳) 12.67   15.79    Taiwan 17.09 15.95 12.67 23.35 14.32
66 Jashua Chang (郑佳华) 14.58   15.81    Malaysia 14.97 18.70 16.07 16.39 14.58
67 Kun-Hung Pan (潘昆宏) 13.69   15.88    Taiwan 19.88 13.69 16.34 14.95 16.36
68 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 11.43   15.94    Taiwan 16.76 18.44 16.65 14.41 11.43
69 Chi-Jui Tsai (蔡其叡) 13.64   16.81    Taiwan 16.30 19.06 13.64 16.56 17.58
70 Ya-Cyuan Huang (黃御銓) 14.42   16.85    Taiwan 19.43 15.19 22.13 14.42 15.92
71 Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋) 14.18   16.91    Taiwan 17.42 16.45 19.17 14.18 16.87
72 Kai-Chun Lin (林凱鈞) 12.64   17.06    Taiwan 22.74 12.64 17.09 18.03 16.05
73 Shu-Huan Tsai (蔡書桓) 13.04   17.43    Taiwan 17.45 25.50 18.86 15.98 13.04
74 Chong Jen Foong 14.53   17.44    Malaysia 14.53 DNF 17.40 19.29 15.62
75 Bo-Wen Chen (陳柏文) 17.03   17.95    Taiwan 17.03 17.46 18.11 18.28 19.65
76 Chung-Wei Huang (黃仲瑋) 12.20   18.27    Taiwan 21.80 15.67 12.20 17.82 21.33
77 Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋) 16.44   18.74    Taiwan 18.41 17.82 20.41 19.98 16.44
78 Yu-Hang Chiu (邱宇航) 16.39   18.91    Taiwan 18.13 16.39 20.52 18.08 20.64
79 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 17.87   18.92    Taiwan 17.87 19.13 23.26 19.23 18.41
80 Matthew Abalos (安祖良) 16.36   19.56    Taiwan 17.64 22.76 16.36 22.75 18.28
81 Andrew Huang 13.72   19.83    Australia 21.63 18.23 13.72 19.63 23.86
82 Hua-Jian Xu (徐華鍵) 15.52   20.37    Taiwan 23.29 19.53 18.29 24.07 15.52
83 Yan-Long Chen (陳彥龍) 17.19   20.42    Taiwan 19.92 17.19 19.84 27.55 21.49
84 Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和) 16.78   20.79    Taiwan 20.54 16.78 21.05 22.74 20.77
85 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 19.34   21.08    Taiwan 20.57 20.59 19.34 22.08 23.53
86 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 19.10   22.05    Taiwan 19.55 23.03 23.69 19.10 23.57
87 Jude Lakkis 16.19   22.29    Australia 28.11 24.70 19.48 22.69 16.19
88 Chuan-Wei Sui (隋傳偉) 17.80   22.38    Taiwan 23.53 17.80 25.24 18.38 27.02
89 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 17.01   22.50    Taiwan 22.78 24.55 20.16 17.01 33.57
90 Chia-Heng Liu (劉佳恆) 15.77   22.84    Taiwan DNF 16.71 33.54 18.26 15.77
91 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 18.47   23.09    Taiwan 23.22 23.65 18.47 25.73 22.41
92 Chi-Hau Chen (陳祺樺) 19.43   23.13    Taiwan 19.43 22.99 26.79 23.06 23.33
93 Yun Han (韓雲) 20.90   23.89    Taiwan 24.61 24.54 27.64 20.90 22.52
94 Tse-Yun Kuo (郭澤筠) 15.69   24.03    Taiwan 32.64 15.69 16.89 37.84 22.55
95 Chian-You Shiu (許騫祐) 21.80   24.16    Taiwan 24.35 29.22 23.70 24.42 21.80
96 Bo-Yu Ho (何泊諭) 19.86   24.60    Taiwan 27.70 23.63 19.86 28.98 22.47
97 Qi Chen (陈奇) 23.96   25.77    China 25.00 45.83 23.96 27.19 25.12
98 Xin-Yan You (游信彥) 22.35   26.23    Taiwan 30.34 24.03 25.22 29.43 22.35
99 Chong-Han Wang (王崇瀚) 30.71   33.30    Taiwan DNF 34.13 34.32 31.45 30.71
100 Tsong-Yuan Hsu (許崇淵) 27.01   34.91    Taiwan 42.89 32.42 49.26 29.43 27.01
101 Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽) 29.73   39.81    Taiwan 1:28.80 45.81 29.73 31.30 42.33
102 Yu-Chun Su (蘇榆鈞) 41.04   44.68    Taiwan 47.82 41.04 42.81 1:03.54 43.40
103 Long Huang (黃龍) 39.57   47.49    Taiwan 48.13 44.39 56.12 49.95 39.57
104 Hsi-Huan Wang (王希桓) 36.09   53.10    Taiwan 1:00.96 46.31 36.09 1:08.40 52.04
105 Nien-Wu Lee (李念梧) 43.50   56.22    Taiwan 50.35 43.50 1:09.47 48.83 1:30.35
106 Chih-Hao Chan (詹智皓) 1:08.90   1:25.67    Taiwan 1:31.79 1:48.72 1:27.23 1:08.90 1:17.98
107 Bo-Tong Liu (劉泊彤) 1:59.42   2:07.01    Taiwan 2:04.51 2:04.97 3:06.25 2:11.55 1:59.42
108 Hau-Yu Huang (黃浩宇) 10.71   DNF    Taiwan 14.66 DNF DNF 10.71 12.66
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.65   8.12    China 8.17 7.39 6.65 9.14 8.79
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.56   8.31    Japan 8.35 10.44 7.56 7.77 8.81
3 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 7.80   8.70    Taiwan 7.80 8.39 7.86 9.86 9.87
4 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 7.50   9.47    Taiwan 10.90 7.50 9.56 9.03 9.82
5 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 8.56   9.57    Taiwan 9.24 8.56 10.35 9.46 10.01
6 Yongting You (尤永庭) 7.39   9.62    China 9.78 10.34 8.74 10.36 7.39
7 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 9.45   10.04    Taiwan 10.42 10.16 9.45 9.54 10.87
8 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 9.42   10.08    Taiwan 10.07 11.68 9.42 10.37 9.81
9 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 8.07   10.10    Taiwan 9.13 10.60 10.70 10.56 8.07
10 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 9.59   10.11    Taiwan 9.59 9.62 11.56 10.76 9.94
11 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 8.58   10.56    Taiwan 11.36 8.58 9.13 11.19 11.62
12 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.08   10.58    Japan 10.08 10.42 11.22 11.54 10.10
13 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 8.58   10.63    Taiwan 10.99 11.19 10.05 10.86 8.58
14 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 8.86   10.65    Taiwan 8.86 12.86 11.88 9.94 10.12
15 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 8.89   10.68    Malaysia 8.89 10.88 11.72 10.13 11.02
16 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 9.51   10.83    Taiwan 11.93 14.33 10.66 9.89 9.51
17 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 10.22   10.93    Taiwan 11.67 10.64 10.47 12.65 10.22
18 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 8.89   10.95    Taiwan 8.89 11.00 11.20 10.66 11.72
19 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 9.78   10.95    Taiwan 14.58 9.98 9.78 12.41 10.45
20 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 9.43   11.34    Taiwan 10.95 9.43 11.87 11.38 11.68
21 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 11.22   11.66    Taiwan 12.86 11.91 11.68 11.40 11.22
22 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 9.15   11.71    Taiwan 10.70 12.88 9.15 14.40 11.55
23 Corentin Niort 11.17   11.84    France 11.17 11.59 15.06 11.70 12.24
24 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 8.19   11.86    Taiwan 8.19 12.60 14.78 11.97 11.01
25 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 10.62   11.90    Taiwan 10.62 DNF 11.83 12.16 11.72
26 Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡) 11.21   11.95    Taiwan 14.41 12.41 11.21 12.20 11.25
27 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 10.92   11.97    Taiwan 12.29 10.92 13.38 12.09 11.54
28 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) 7.86   12.14    Taiwan 11.04 16.59 10.79 7.86 14.59
29 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 10.17   12.20    Taiwan 12.08 12.71 11.80 13.56 10.17
30 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 10.66   12.21    Taiwan 12.26 13.29 14.17 10.66 11.08
31 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 9.70   12.25    Japan 11.05 12.22 13.48 13.74 9.70
32 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 11.17   12.37    Taiwan 12.85 12.98 11.17 11.28 14.76
33 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 11.02   12.53    Taiwan 14.38 12.95 11.02 12.43 12.20
34 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 8.92   12.54    Taiwan 14.32 11.15 8.92 12.15 17.60
35 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 10.07   12.57    Taiwan 12.75 15.82 13.63 10.07 11.34
36 Chi-Jui Tsai (蔡其叡) 10.88   12.86    Taiwan 14.32 12.08 10.88 12.34 14.16
37 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 10.58   12.90    Malaysia 12.51 14.51 14.93 11.67 10.58
38 Hao-Jui Peng (彭晧睿) 10.30   13.01    Taiwan 13.46 11.92 13.65 13.68 10.30
39 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 10.66   13.07    Taiwan 14.41 10.66 12.31 14.48 12.49
40 Gin-Hung Chen (陳俊翰) 11.29   13.08    Taiwan 12.17 16.47 12.40 14.68 11.29
41 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 12.08   13.14    Indonesia 12.66 14.66 12.08 14.05 12.70
42 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 11.97   13.17    Taiwan 13.70 11.97 12.70 13.11 14.57
43 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 9.59   13.31    Taiwan 18.45 12.56 14.36 13.01 9.59
44 Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫) 11.45   13.43    Taiwan 11.77 11.45 12.91 15.61 23.27
45 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 12.61   13.58    Japan 13.58 14.73 14.41 12.76 12.61
46 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 10.93   13.81    Taiwan 12.92 16.55 10.93 14.50 14.01
47 Kun-Hung Pan (潘昆宏) 10.54   13.84    Taiwan 10.54 13.91 14.82 12.78 15.78
48 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 12.51   13.93    Taiwan 13.14 14.16 12.51 16.31 14.50
49 Yuan-Jyun Shih (施元鈞) 12.90   13.93    Taiwan 14.61 14.10 13.08 12.90 15.18
50 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 11.74   13.95    Taiwan 15.83 13.05 13.04 15.75 11.74
51 Pin-Zong Liu (劉品宗) 12.37   14.25    Taiwan 14.36 14.93 12.37 14.39 13.99
52 Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) 11.13   14.40    Taiwan 15.40 11.13 12.23 15.56 18.11
53 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 11.97   14.44    Taiwan 11.97 16.11 12.32 16.70 14.88
54 Kai-Chun Lin (林凱鈞) 12.53   14.53    Taiwan 12.64 12.53 15.79 DNF 15.17
55 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 13.21   14.54    Taiwan 15.33 15.11 13.21 13.79 14.73
56 Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳) 13.41   14.58    Taiwan 13.67 13.41 15.38 14.68 DNF
57 Yan-Xun Zeng (曾彥勳) 12.48   14.77    Taiwan 13.55 19.49 14.62 16.15 12.48
58 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 12.13   14.86    Taiwan 15.56 16.24 16.58 12.13 12.79
59 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 12.53   15.01    Taiwan 15.91 14.55 14.58 17.29 12.53
60 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 13.78   15.27    Taiwan 13.78 17.83 13.93 14.04 22.20
61 Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺) 11.55   15.34    Taiwan 15.34 11.55 18.26 15.40 15.28
62 Kui-En Chiu (邱奎恩) 12.63   15.55    Taiwan 15.24 18.15 12.63 15.76 15.65
63 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 13.41   15.57    Taiwan 14.96 17.22 13.41 16.77 14.97
64 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 13.50   15.60    Taiwan 14.06 16.37 13.50 16.36 19.39
65 Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒) 12.70   15.63    Taiwan 17.67 17.29 12.70 13.39 16.20
66 Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋) 13.61   15.64    Taiwan 15.26 13.61 15.96 15.70 17.18
67 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 13.18   15.93    Taiwan 15.70 13.53 18.55 13.18 DNF
68 Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙) 14.28   15.95    Taiwan 16.28 14.28 19.81 16.51 15.05
69 Yu-Hang Chiu (邱宇航) 15.12   16.01    Taiwan 15.70 15.22 15.12 17.10 17.92
70 Jashua Chang (郑佳华) 13.80   16.09    Malaysia 14.72 19.97 14.33 13.80 19.21
71 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 13.40   16.20    China 19.96 16.39 18.36 13.85 13.40
72 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 14.61   16.40    Taiwan 14.61 18.15 15.69 19.73 15.37
73 Bo-Wen Chen (陳柏文) 15.72   16.73    Taiwan 15.72 16.00 17.40 16.80 17.47
74 Shu-Huan Tsai (蔡書桓) 15.89   16.75    Taiwan 15.89 17.35 16.58 16.35 17.31
75 Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋) 13.77   17.04    Taiwan 17.15 16.83 13.77 17.13 17.75
76 Chung-Wei Huang (黃仲瑋) 13.74   17.76    Taiwan 17.05 18.10 22.08 18.14 13.74
77 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 16.28   17.92    Taiwan 16.28 23.61 16.88 18.75 18.12
78 Chong Jen Foong 14.19   18.73    Malaysia 16.78 20.25 21.02 19.16 14.19
79 Andrew Huang 17.79   22.33    Australia 17.79 24.84 23.01 19.13 28.98
80 Ya-Cyuan Huang (黃御銓) 18.86   24.15    Taiwan 25.44 18.86 19.60 27.42 DNF
81 Matthew Abalos (安祖良) 13.70   DNF    Taiwan DNF 16.37 17.18 13.70 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.58   7.68    China 6.58 7.13 8.94 6.97 9.36
2 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 7.25   7.87    Taiwan 8.72 DNF 7.25 7.55 7.33
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.80   8.54    Japan 6.80 9.23 8.30 8.10 10.07
4 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 8.09   8.59    Taiwan 8.27 10.70 9.33 8.16 8.09
5 Yongting You (尤永庭) 6.18   8.91    China 9.12 9.12 10.06 6.18 8.50
6 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 7.72   8.94    Taiwan 7.72 8.97 9.37 8.48 10.28
7 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 8.16   9.48    Taiwan 8.16 10.04 9.77 10.92 8.63
8 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 7.29   9.82    Taiwan 7.29 10.71 9.30 12.65 9.46
9 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 7.69   9.97    Taiwan 7.69 10.30 9.36 10.25 12.28
10 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 7.65   10.02    Taiwan 10.70 9.42 7.65 11.44 9.95
11 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 9.64   10.21    Taiwan 10.34 10.27 10.03 10.35 9.64
12 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 9.47   10.60    Taiwan 9.47 11.79 11.80 10.08 9.93
13 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 10.25   11.28    Taiwan 12.42 10.78 10.25 10.65 12.63
14 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 10.21   11.35    Taiwan 10.41 10.21 11.15 14.54 12.48
15 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 10.67   11.44    Taiwan 10.71 10.80 10.67 12.82 14.71
16 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 10.43   11.50    Taiwan 11.86 11.66 10.99 10.43 12.93
17 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 9.12   11.54    Taiwan 9.82 13.87 14.45 9.12 10.93
18 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 9.87   11.56    Taiwan 12.58 9.87 11.35 12.32 11.02
19 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 7.65   11.59    Taiwan 7.65 9.81 13.04 11.93 14.90
20 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 10.58   11.85    Malaysia 10.58 12.10 12.72 28.32 10.73
21 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 11.66   11.85    Taiwan 12.05 11.66 11.84 13.37 11.67
22 Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡) 11.09   12.27    Taiwan 11.09 12.51 11.76 12.53 12.83
23 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 11.11   12.27    Taiwan 11.87 15.65 12.48 11.11 12.45
24 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 9.86   12.33    Taiwan 11.31 13.95 12.70 12.98 9.86
25 Chi-Jui Tsai (蔡其叡) 11.03   12.34    Taiwan 12.25 11.03 14.00 12.34 12.44
26 Corentin Niort 10.58   12.39    France 10.58 13.67 16.62 12.51 10.99
27 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 10.28   12.43    Taiwan 13.34 13.03 13.97 10.93 10.28
28 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.05   12.51    Japan 10.99 10.05 12.83 14.07 13.72
29 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 10.76   12.68    Taiwan 19.82 12.38 10.76 11.61 14.06
30 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 10.85   12.77    Taiwan 13.42 12.86 12.59 12.85 10.85
31 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 11.71   13.90    Malaysia 17.68 11.71 12.21 14.08 15.42
32 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 10.02   14.34    Taiwan 10.02 15.94 14.46 14.73 13.82
33 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 10.85   14.60    Japan 26.31 12.65 10.97 20.18 10.85
34 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 12.64   15.55    Taiwan 18.36 14.09 12.64 36.01 14.19
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 6.70   7.78    Taiwan 6.70 8.02 8.49 6.83 10.93
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.12   7.84    China 7.12 9.51 7.29 8.28 7.96
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.71   8.72    Japan 8.74 8.02 6.71 11.08 9.39
4 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 7.57   9.37    Taiwan 8.66 10.44 11.31 9.01 7.57
5 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 7.55   9.57    Taiwan 10.27 10.17 9.86 8.67 7.55
6 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 8.72   9.62    Taiwan 9.97 9.84 11.59 9.06 8.72
7 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 8.30   9.72    Taiwan 10.95 9.39 8.30 11.32 8.82
8 Yongting You (尤永庭) 8.07   9.81    China 11.06 10.51 10.15 8.76 8.07
9 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 9.56   9.87    Taiwan 9.66 9.62 12.52 10.32 9.56
10 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 9.22   10.17    Taiwan 10.86 10.94 9.36 10.28 9.22
11 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 8.88   10.25    Taiwan 10.43 11.22 8.88 11.75 9.10
12 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 9.25   11.49    Taiwan 11.05 10.52 12.90 9.25 12.93
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2.19   2.60    Taiwan 2.80 2.19 2.55 2.44 6.55
2 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2.51   3.40    Taiwan 2.62 4.37 6.11 3.21 2.51
3 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 3.12   3.63    Taiwan 3.35 3.82 3.71 DNF 3.12
4 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 2.80   3.67    Taiwan 3.57 2.80 4.62 3.32 4.11
5 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.00   3.93    China 5.12 3.00 3.06 5.60 3.61
6 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3.35   3.94    Taiwan 4.37 4.04 4.42 3.41 3.35
7 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 3.25   3.96    Taiwan 4.55 4.94 3.40 3.25 3.92
8 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 2.41   4.04    Taiwan 6.92 2.58 2.41 DNF 2.61
9 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 3.52   4.10    Taiwan 4.92 4.68 3.52 3.66 3.95
10 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 2.84   4.16    Japan 2.84 3.81 4.91 3.89 4.77
11 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 3.28   4.19    Taiwan 5.89 4.45 4.37 3.28 3.74
12 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 2.81   4.28    Taiwan 2.81 3.94 3.68 9.85 5.21
13 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 3.89   4.29    Taiwan 4.43 4.12 5.38 3.89 4.31
14 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 3.47   4.31    Malaysia 4.95 3.84 5.32 4.13 3.47
15 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3.50   4.36    Taiwan 5.52 3.76 3.81 3.50 5.52
16 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 2.73   4.43    Japan 4.63 5.84 2.73 3.98 4.68
17 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 2.53   4.58    Taiwan 2.53 3.70 5.52 4.53 5.68
18 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 4.23   4.59    Taiwan 4.80 4.60 4.37 5.62 4.23
19 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 3.52   4.62    Taiwan 5.48 4.88 5.38 3.59 3.52
20 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 4.29   4.62    Taiwan 4.29 5.51 4.68 4.87 4.32
21 Corentin Niort 2.78   4.69    France 5.61 7.94 4.81 2.78 3.64
22 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 3.57   4.69    Taiwan 6.45 3.69 5.49 3.57 4.90
23 Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡) 4.40   4.73    Taiwan 4.42 4.91 4.85 4.40 5.99
24 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 4.13   4.77    Taiwan 7.39 4.38 4.13 4.14 5.79
25 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 2.48   4.80    Taiwan 5.56 4.18 4.76 5.47 2.48
26 Yuan-Jyun Shih (施元鈞) 3.34   4.88    Taiwan 6.28 3.73 4.62 8.47 3.34
27 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 4.46   4.95    Taiwan 6.17 4.82 5.11 4.92 4.46
28 Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) 3.41   4.99    Taiwan 5.61 4.24 6.15 3.41 5.11
29 Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒) 4.34   5.01    Taiwan 5.12 4.34 4.44 7.06 5.46
30 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4.81   5.13    Taiwan 5.63 5.04 5.22 4.81 5.14
31 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 3.62   5.18    Taiwan 6.45 4.60 4.70 3.62 6.23
32 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2.75   5.19    Taiwan 2.75 5.82 2.79 DNF 6.96
33 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 3.86   5.19    Japan 7.55 4.70 3.86 5.20 5.66
34 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2.61   5.22    Taiwan 2.61 8.16 4.25 DNF 3.26
35 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 3.99   5.25    Taiwan 10.31 4.89 3.99 4.29 6.56
36 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 4.24   5.32    Taiwan 4.85 5.82 7.53 5.29 4.24
37 Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙) 3.90   5.34    Taiwan 5.43 5.24 5.72 3.90 5.35
38 Kai-Chun Lin (林凱鈞) 4.29   5.40    Taiwan 6.70 4.52 5.46 4.29 6.22
39 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 4.40   5.41    Taiwan 4.59 4.40 7.30 6.71 4.93
40 Chuan-Wei Sui (隋傳偉) 4.10   5.42    Taiwan 5.33 5.51 5.41 4.10 6.19
41 Jude Lakkis 3.88   5.46    Australia 6.32 4.55 5.50 3.88 6.70
42 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) 4.55   5.47    Taiwan 4.55 5.77 7.79 5.31 5.32
43 Matthew Abalos (安祖良) 5.06   5.54    Taiwan 5.06 7.08 5.48 5.35 5.79
44 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 3.55   5.67    Taiwan 9.62 3.55 6.05 7.02 3.95
45 Hua-Jian Xu (徐華鍵) 5.18   5.70    Taiwan 5.50 5.18 6.01 5.58 6.73
46 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 5.02   5.73    Taiwan 5.53 6.54 5.13 6.55 5.02
47 Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋) 4.08   5.93    Taiwan 6.69 5.68 5.58 6.53 4.08
48 Hao-Jui Peng (彭晧睿) 5.06   5.94    Taiwan 5.69 DNF 5.51 5.06 6.62
49 Yan-Xun Zeng (曾彥勳) 3.03   6.02    Taiwan 7.94 6.00 3.03 5.84 6.23
50 Bo-Wen Chen (陳柏文) 5.05   6.15    Taiwan 6.90 5.46 7.13 6.10 5.05
51 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 4.62   6.24    Taiwan 5.57 8.65 7.53 4.62 5.61
52 Shu-Huan Tsai (蔡書桓) 5.21   6.35    Taiwan 5.24 DNF 6.01 7.80 5.21
53 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 4.37   6.49    Taiwan 4.37 6.53 7.40 6.63 6.31
54 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 4.80   6.51    Taiwan 5.57 7.88 6.09 9.56 4.80
55 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 5.43   6.55    Taiwan 5.43 6.46 9.31 7.01 6.17
56 Andrew Huang 4.54   6.59    Australia 5.58 13.05 7.62 4.54 6.57
57 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 5.12   6.66    Taiwan 6.64 5.12 9.59 5.45 7.88
58 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 5.06   6.67    Taiwan 6.79 10.45 5.06 6.68 6.55
59 Chia-Heng Liu (劉佳恆) 4.32   7.15    Taiwan 7.69 4.97 4.32 8.78 8.92
60 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 6.62   7.27    Taiwan 7.98 7.02 6.62 7.20 7.60
61 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 4.49   7.48    Taiwan 8.78 5.80 4.49 8.64 8.01
62 Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和) 6.07   7.48    Taiwan 8.39 6.79 6.07 7.91 7.75
63 Chung-Wei Huang (黃仲瑋) 7.44   7.88    Taiwan 8.19 7.44 7.46 DNF 7.98
64 Bo-Yu Ho (何泊諭) 6.18   7.93    Taiwan 8.35 9.07 7.30 8.14 6.18
65 Chong-Han Wang (王崇瀚) 5.72   8.09    Taiwan 6.92 5.72 8.96 8.38 9.86
66 Tsong-Yuan Hsu (許崇淵) 6.35   8.13    Taiwan 7.77 8.72 10.17 6.35 7.90
67 Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋) 4.70   8.26    Taiwan 8.50 9.49 6.80 10.27 4.70
68 Ya-Cyuan Huang (黃御銓) 4.00   8.33    Taiwan 16.23 9.05 6.97 4.00 8.96
69 Yu-Hang Chiu (邱宇航) 5.99   9.23    Taiwan 12.17 6.79 5.99 12.97 8.73
70 Xin-Yan You (游信彥) 6.41   9.39    Taiwan 9.02 12.77 6.41 9.61 9.55
71 Yun Han (韓雲) 6.95   9.62    Taiwan 11.62 8.28 8.95 6.95 12.35
72 Yan-Long Chen (陳彥龍) 6.15   10.20    Taiwan 7.89 10.85 15.47 11.87 6.15
73 Tse-Yun Kuo (郭澤筠) 4.70   12.74    Taiwan DNF 7.51 12.91 4.70 17.81
74 Long Huang (黃龍) 12.83   15.14    Taiwan 13.15 17.36 20.25 14.90 12.83
75 Bo-Tong Liu (劉泊彤) 16.53   19.72    Taiwan 16.53 19.49 19.67 21.56 20.00
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1.75   1.90   NR  Taiwan 1.87 1.91 1.75 1.91 2.36
2 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2.27   2.34    Taiwan 2.44 2.53 2.30 2.28 2.27
3 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 0.71   2.49    Taiwan 2.27 2.54 0.71 5.24 2.67
4 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 0.61   AsR 2.62    Taiwan 1.90 1.98 0.61 5.81 3.97
5 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 2.64   3.17    Taiwan 4.44 3.31 2.64 3.37 2.83
6 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1.20   3.30    China 4.87 3.56 1.20 3.62 2.71
7 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 1.13   3.37    Taiwan 3.54 2.83 1.13 3.73 11.59
8 Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒) 1.74   3.63    Taiwan 3.96 3.36 1.74 6.79 3.56
9 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 2.41   3.64    Taiwan 4.26 4.27 3.11 2.41 3.56
10 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.83   3.66    Taiwan 4.29 3.47 2.83 3.33 4.19
11 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 3.02   3.77    Taiwan 3.02 3.75 4.43 3.12 6.76
12 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 0.98   3.79    Taiwan 2.98 4.28 0.98 6.91 4.10
13 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 3.46   3.82    Taiwan 3.64 10.63 3.52 4.29 3.46
14 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 2.97   3.88    Taiwan 3.50 5.96 3.10 2.97 5.05
15 Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) 3.16   4.13    Taiwan 3.98 4.90 4.00 3.16 4.42
16 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 2.57   4.14    Taiwan 2.57 3.74 3.93 5.25 4.76
17 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3.96   4.23    Taiwan 4.32 3.96 4.21 4.73 4.15
18 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 3.82   4.32    Taiwan 3.82 4.84 4.10 5.14 4.01
19 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 3.80   4.34    Taiwan 3.80 4.11 4.57 4.35 8.50
20 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1.52   4.35    Taiwan 3.82 5.57 1.52 4.12 5.12
21 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 3.56   4.42    Taiwan 3.56 4.83 6.41 3.89 4.54
22 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 3.79   4.43    Taiwan 3.79 5.87 5.08 3.86 4.35
23 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 3.02   4.46    Japan 6.64 3.56 3.02 4.68 5.15
24 Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡) 1.16   4.54    Taiwan 4.97 3.90 1.16 5.17 4.75
25 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4.22   4.56    Taiwan 5.47 4.72 4.43 4.52 4.22
26 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 2.66   4.66    Japan 3.64 5.56 2.66 12.03 4.77
27 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 3.80   4.67    Taiwan 3.80 5.99 4.88 4.16 4.96
28 Yuan-Jyun Shih (施元鈞) 2.33   4.68    Taiwan 4.90 4.04 2.33 DNF 5.11
29 Jude Lakkis 3.19   4.75    Australia 4.96 3.19 3.57 5.73 6.67
30 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 1.40   4.85    Malaysia 4.87 4.21 1.40 5.46 5.89
31 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 4.35   4.91    Taiwan 4.53 4.99 7.24 5.21 4.35
32 Corentin Niort 4.66   4.93    France 6.02 4.85 4.66 5.08 4.86
33 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 4.68   5.03    Taiwan 4.68 7.96 4.82 5.33 4.93
34 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) 3.87   5.05    Taiwan 5.57 7.10 4.69 3.87 4.89
35 Chuan-Wei Sui (隋傳偉) 2.53   5.07    Taiwan 6.00 4.39 4.82 2.53 6.92
36 Kai-Chun Lin (林凱鈞) 3.55   5.09    Taiwan 7.08 4.84 3.55 5.54 4.90
37 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 4.00   5.11    Taiwan 4.00 6.10 4.26 6.05 5.03
38 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 2.87   5.14    Taiwan 2.87 4.46 6.01 DNF 4.95
39 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 3.67   5.19    Taiwan 6.03 5.10 3.67 4.44 12.57
40 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 4.32   5.22    Taiwan 4.84 5.66 4.32 5.15 5.91
41 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4.12   5.34    Japan 4.12 6.61 5.79 4.90 5.34
42 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 3.77   5.43    Taiwan 5.57 3.77 5.94 4.79 7.99
43 Hua-Jian Xu (徐華鍵) 4.86   5.78    Taiwan 4.86 6.19 7.06 5.77 5.39
44 Shu-Huan Tsai (蔡書桓) 3.99   5.80    Taiwan 3.99 5.73 5.98 6.10 5.70
45 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 1.84   5.89    Taiwan 6.92 4.17 1.84 7.06 6.57
46 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 3.35   5.91    Taiwan 6.04 8.22 6.33 3.35 5.37
47 Yan-Xun Zeng (曾彥勳) 4.19   5.93    Taiwan 4.19 5.31 6.15 6.33 7.15
48 Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙) 1.45   6.15    Taiwan 7.27 6.42 1.45 6.45 5.58
49 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 5.73   6.24    Taiwan 5.73 6.55 6.64 6.36 5.82
50 Hao-Jui Peng (彭晧睿) 4.95   6.26    Taiwan 4.95 6.66 9.87 6.28 5.85
51 Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋) 4.41   6.30    Taiwan 7.33 4.41 5.31 6.26 10.29
52 Matthew Abalos (安祖良) 4.70   6.31    Taiwan 6.51 6.22 4.70 6.20 7.77
53 Bo-Wen Chen (陳柏文) 5.51   6.76    Taiwan 7.19 5.51 6.64 6.44 7.43
54 Andrew Huang 1.41   7.26    Australia 7.18 7.70 1.41 6.90 8.56
55 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 4.81   8.39    Taiwan 4.81 7.52 8.22 12.41 9.44
56 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 4.06   8.67    Taiwan 4.99 12.73 12.36 4.06 8.66
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1.90   2.58    Taiwan DNF 3.09 2.67 1.90 1.98
2 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 2.58   3.05    Taiwan 2.74 3.17 3.25 3.38 2.58
3 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2.61   3.50    Taiwan 3.01 4.24 2.61 4.25 3.26
4 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.72   3.50    Taiwan 2.72 4.29 5.03 3.31 2.89
5 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 3.23   3.56    Taiwan 3.34 3.23 6.39 3.36 3.98
6 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 2.11   3.61    Taiwan 2.11 3.34 4.91 5.02 2.59
7 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.89   3.67    China 3.18 3.71 4.12 2.89 5.39
8 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 3.81   4.03    Taiwan 3.84 5.64 3.81 3.98 4.28
9 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 4.03   4.72    Taiwan 4.03 5.05 6.28 4.45 4.66
10 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 3.62   5.05    Taiwan 3.62 7.29 DNF 3.82 4.04
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 26.39   28.93    Taiwan 29.69 27.41 29.68 51.63 26.39
2 Yongting You (尤永庭) 29.95   33.61    China 29.95 32.59 38.61 35.74 32.49
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 32.31   35.12    China 35.84 35.19 34.33 51.96 32.31
4 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 33.66   36.73    Taiwan 37.80 1:50.98 36.59 33.66 35.80
5 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 36.42   37.88    Taiwan 37.27 41.83 36.42 38.61 37.76
6 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 33.43   38.55    Japan 37.18 40.66 39.31 39.16 33.43
7 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 31.56   38.66    Taiwan 41.79 42.42 36.00 38.19 31.56
8 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 36.06   39.32    Taiwan 44.92 41.13 39.95 36.06 36.87
9 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 34.71   39.91    Taiwan 41.56 36.58 34.71 50.42 41.58
10 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 36.53   39.91    Taiwan 38.18 37.90 43.66 36.53 43.90
11 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 37.23   40.26    Taiwan 43.76 39.47 43.91 37.54 37.23
12 Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡) 36.31   40.67    Taiwan 39.74 44.24 42.49 36.31 39.78
13 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 33.30   40.85    Taiwan 48.07 36.97 42.74 33.30 42.83
14 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 37.89   40.99    Taiwan 37.89 42.55 DNF 38.84 41.58
15 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 36.33   41.54    Taiwan 48.81 40.54 44.79 36.33 39.29
16 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 33.23   42.35    Taiwan 33.23 44.28 47.97 42.05 40.73
17 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 32.96   42.64    Taiwan 46.71 44.50 40.26 32.96 43.16
18 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 33.59   42.68    Taiwan 44.16 33.59 41.97 44.67 41.91
19 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 40.46   42.94    Taiwan 1:39.56 43.32 40.46 41.22 44.28
20 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 41.18   43.16    Japan 47.54 41.18 46.33 41.77 41.37
21 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 34.10   43.68    Taiwan 42.67 47.95 41.67 34.10 46.69
22 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 38.21   43.96    Taiwan 38.21 42.25 44.47 46.58 45.16
23 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 39.44   45.08    Taiwan 45.56 49.28 43.74 45.95 39.44
24 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 43.07   45.63    Taiwan 48.25 45.22 43.07 43.41 53.67
25 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 40.45   46.18    Taiwan 1:09.83 40.45 40.62 49.35 48.57
26 Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫) 42.69   46.28    Taiwan 46.42 42.69 45.09 47.32 52.35
27 Yan-Xun Zeng (曾彥勳) 42.02   46.40    Taiwan 47.98 48.28 42.94 56.55 42.02
28 Hau-Yu Huang (黃浩宇) 41.93   46.66    Taiwan 51.46 41.93 43.53 44.99 DNF
29 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 41.92   46.95    Taiwan 55.15 41.92 42.77 49.17 48.90
30 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 44.35   47.41    Taiwan 44.35 45.23 51.37 47.33 49.67
31 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 40.78   47.56    Taiwan 40.78 53.96 47.82 43.31 51.54
32 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 42.03   48.94    Taiwan 49.73 46.38 1:04.43 42.03 50.72
33 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 38.01   49.00    Taiwan 38.01 52.53 58.33 45.07 49.41
34 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 45.66   49.30    Japan 48.49 48.32 52.50 45.66 51.10
35 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 43.13   50.13    Taiwan 54.72 49.21 43.13 51.91 49.26
36 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 47.13   50.36    Taiwan 53.19 48.39 47.13 49.50 53.77
37 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 45.07   50.70    Taiwan 45.07 56.83 52.60 52.41 47.09
38 Yuan-Jyun Shih (施元鈞) 40.20   50.82    Taiwan 52.97 50.20 DNF 49.29 40.20
39 Hao-Jui Peng (彭晧睿) 46.79   52.58    Taiwan 51.49 46.79 1:05.57 53.74 52.50
40 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 45.53   52.87    Taiwan 56.48 54.78 47.35 1:03.26 45.53
41 Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋) 49.72   52.96    Taiwan 52.73 53.28 49.72 52.86 DNF
42 Kai-Chun Lin (林凱鈞) 48.55   54.08    Taiwan 54.74 55.75 48.55 DNF 51.75
43 Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺) 41.75   54.19    Taiwan 41.75 1:03.99 1:02.91 48.97 50.69
44 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 46.91   54.80    Taiwan 1:02.27 48.64 1:07.79 53.49 46.91
45 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 52.03   55.01    Taiwan 54.82 56.35 54.20 52.03 56.01
46 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 48.32   56.84    Indonesia 1:07.22 51.10 48.32 1:07.51 52.19
47 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 48.49   57.48    Taiwan 48.49 56.05 1:01.12 1:00.64 55.76
48 Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) 50.95   57.48    Taiwan 59.51 58.91 1:03.19 54.01 50.95
49 Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒) 52.66   58.82    Taiwan 52.66 1:10.03 59.07 59.87 57.52
50 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 55.18   1:00.47    Taiwan 55.18 1:02.25 1:03.05 56.11 1:05.94
51 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 51.73   1:01.63    Taiwan 51.73 1:03.89 1:03.74 57.26 1:04.85
52 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 48.37   1:04.40    Malaysia 57.76 1:14.66 1:14.42 1:01.02 48.37
53 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 47.49   DNF    China DNF 47.49 49.56 DNF DNF
54 Shu-Huan Tsai (蔡書桓) 1:01.30      Taiwan 1:01.50 1:01.30
55 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 1:03.60      Taiwan 1:03.60 DNF
56 Corentin Niort 1:06.63      France DNF 1:06.63
57 Chi-Jui Tsai (蔡其叡) 1:11.51      Taiwan 1:24.84 1:11.51
58 Yu-Hang Chiu (邱宇航) 1:17.02      Taiwan 1:22.94 1:17.02
59 Chuan-Wei Sui (隋傳偉) 1:17.67      Taiwan 1:17.67 1:23.11
60 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 1:21.64      Taiwan 1:21.64 1:29.41
61 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 1:27.26      Taiwan 1:27.26 DNF
62 Jashua Chang (郑佳华) 1:29.41      Malaysia 1:38.60 1:29.41
63 Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋) 1:50.28      Taiwan DNF 1:50.28
64 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 1:52.82      Taiwan DNF 1:52.82
65 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yongting You (尤永庭) 27.75   31.93    China 30.28 31.21 27.75 34.29 35.31
2 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 30.91   32.83    Taiwan 30.91 31.82 31.79 36.87 34.87
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 32.18   34.51    China 34.06 36.88 32.18 36.89 32.59
4 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 31.28   34.71    Taiwan 35.27 31.28 34.63 34.22 42.30
5 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 29.59   35.10    Taiwan 38.29 36.98 31.27 29.59 37.05
6 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 31.54   35.51    Taiwan 34.69 40.45 31.54 37.89 33.94
7 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 33.00   37.11    Taiwan 39.02 37.53 1:02.61 34.77 33.00
8 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 32.79   37.87    Taiwan 38.42 43.69 32.79 40.13 35.05
9 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 35.24   39.39    Taiwan 38.49 38.26 35.24 41.41 42.39
10 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 36.74   39.94    Taiwan 43.86 36.74 38.38 40.30 41.15
11 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 35.72   40.14    Taiwan 35.72 46.48 43.58 39.96 36.88
12 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 38.57   41.09    Taiwan 43.20 44.19 38.57 41.07 39.01
13 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 33.86   41.68    Japan 42.97 44.39 33.86 39.72 42.35
14 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 38.79   41.77    Taiwan 43.85 38.79 40.89 40.63 43.79
15 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 41.19   41.91    Taiwan 41.84 42.28 41.62 43.91 41.19
16 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 38.37   43.41    Taiwan 41.46 46.76 38.37 45.89 42.88
17 Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡) 40.18   44.42    Taiwan 51.22 42.67 40.18 43.44 47.16
18 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 33.68   46.83    Taiwan 42.06 39.48 58.95 33.68 1:57.24
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 55.68   1:00.16    Taiwan 55.68 1:05.75 56.30 1:10.24 58.42
2 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 58.48   1:00.40    Taiwan 1:00.54 1:01.21 1:06.29 58.48 59.44
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 59.84   1:03.02    Taiwan 1:04.24 1:06.95 1:00.30 59.84 1:04.51
4 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 55.03   1:05.28    Taiwan 55.03 1:11.67 1:11.03 1:00.00 1:04.81
5 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 1:01.13   1:08.25    Taiwan 1:09.62 1:04.44 1:15.22 1:10.69 1:01.13
6 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:05.50   1:09.26    Taiwan 1:07.72 1:10.07 1:10.00 1:17.58 1:05.50
7 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:05.77   1:10.03    China 1:17.44 1:05.77 1:13.34 1:08.66 1:08.09
8 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 1:04.68   1:10.53    Taiwan 1:17.83 1:05.25 1:04.68 1:08.78 1:17.55
9 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1:07.03   1:11.54    Taiwan 1:07.03 1:10.69 1:12.37 1:15.21 1:11.56
10 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 1:07.95   1:14.18    Taiwan 1:13.66 1:09.40 1:26.74 1:19.47 1:07.95
11 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 1:10.69   1:14.77    Taiwan 1:11.87 1:24.58 1:13.94 1:10.69 1:18.51
12 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 1:07.68   1:17.68    Taiwan 1:14.56 1:25.57 1:31.04 1:07.68 1:12.91
13 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:10.30   1:18.17    Japan 1:25.56 1:23.11 1:13.16 1:10.30 1:18.25
14 Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡) 1:14.93   1:18.82    Taiwan 1:26.15 1:18.47 1:17.43 1:14.93 1:20.55
15 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 1:16.19   1:19.59    Taiwan 1:20.71 1:23.56 1:18.77 1:19.30 1:16.19
16 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:14.59   1:19.63    Taiwan 1:23.48 1:19.40 1:16.00 1:14.59 1:23.61
17 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 1:09.43   1:19.74    Taiwan 1:20.61 1:21.33 1:37.91 1:17.27 1:09.43
18 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 1:17.55   1:20.50    Taiwan 1:17.55 1:24.53 1:19.49 1:22.76 1:19.25
19 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 1:08.57   1:20.99    Taiwan 1:24.91 1:30.83 1:08.57 1:15.37 1:22.70
20 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:12.63   1:21.83    China 1:12.63 1:29.01 1:14.96 1:28.22 1:22.30
21 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 1:15.31   1:22.16    Taiwan 1:15.38 1:23.17 1:15.31 1:27.94 1:33.90
22 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 1:20.56   1:23.24    Taiwan 1:20.56 1:26.81 1:20.82 1:36.79 1:22.10
23 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 1:22.25   1:24.12    Taiwan 1:25.45 1:23.28 1:23.81 1:25.27 1:22.25
24 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 1:20.03   1:27.44    Taiwan 1:35.38 1:20.03 1:23.63 1:28.16 1:30.52
25 Hau-Yu Huang (黃浩宇) 1:21.31   1:28.00    Taiwan 1:45.82 1:29.14 1:31.03 1:21.31 1:23.82
26 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:16.48   1:30.92    Taiwan 1:26.29 1:41.30 1:31.91 1:16.48 1:34.57
27 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:24.95   1:30.99    Taiwan 1:24.95 1:31.18 1:47.72 1:27.65 1:34.14
28 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 1:30.86   1:33.39    Taiwan 1:45.27 1:33.34 1:34.35 1:32.47 1:30.86
29 Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫) 1:33.05   1:38.43    Taiwan 1:39.61 1:34.64 1:41.05 1:44.92 1:33.05
30 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 1:27.54   1:38.56    Taiwan 1:41.06 1:40.78 1:35.25 1:39.65 1:27.54
31 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 1:28.93   1:38.59    Taiwan 1:35.62 1:54.35 1:28.93 1:44.16 1:35.98
32 Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) 1:35.67   1:41.62    Taiwan 1:36.12 1:40.79 1:35.67 1:48.19 1:47.95
33 Gin-Hung Chen (陳俊翰) 1:35.17   1:41.67    Taiwan 1:35.54 1:45.67 1:35.17 1:43.79 1:48.05
34 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 1:35.25   1:41.67    Taiwan 1:39.78 1:56.00 1:37.29 1:47.95 1:35.25
35 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 1:26.58   1:44.34    Indonesia 1:52.48 1:41.78 1:26.58 1:52.01 1:39.24
36 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 1:30.25   1:46.78    Taiwan 1:59.21 1:35.54 1:46.36 1:30.25 1:58.44
37 Kun-Hung Pan (潘昆宏) 1:39.15   1:47.49    Taiwan 1:39.15 1:50.51 2:08.33 1:46.12 1:45.85
38 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 1:42.25   1:50.90    Taiwan 2:04.44 1:48.08 1:55.22 1:49.40 1:42.25
39 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 1:50.86      Taiwan 1:50.86 DNF
40 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 1:53.56      Taiwan 1:53.56 2:22.29
41 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 1:55.54      Taiwan 1:58.14 1:55.54
42 Chi-Jui Tsai (蔡其叡) 2:03.06      Taiwan 2:04.61 2:03.06
43 Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋) 2:03.78      Taiwan 2:21.37 2:03.78
44 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 3:16.49      Taiwan 3:16.49 3:20.15
45 Yu-Hang Chiu (邱宇航) 3:51.79      Taiwan 3:51.79 5:42.58
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 56.22   1:00.05    Taiwan 56.22 58.43 1:02.77 1:04.96 58.94
2 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 54.04   1:00.74    Taiwan 1:02.79 54.04 57.89 1:01.55 1:06.48
3 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:01.89   1:02.25    Taiwan 1:02.36 1:01.89 1:02.13 1:02.26 1:03.59
4 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 58.04   1:05.59    Taiwan 1:07.17 58.04 1:04.35 1:05.26 1:08.74
5 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 1:03.29   1:07.34    Taiwan 1:11.97 1:06.37 1:03.29 1:09.09 1:06.55
6 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1:01.70   1:09.08    Taiwan 1:14.29 1:01.70 1:02.04 1:20.09 1:10.91
7 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 1:02.86   1:09.33    Taiwan 1:09.69 1:02.86 1:13.20 1:07.08 1:11.21
8 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 1:08.31   1:11.53    Taiwan 1:31.69 1:08.31 1:11.02 1:13.57 1:09.99
9 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 1:03.34   1:12.09    Taiwan 1:12.70 1:13.89 1:03.34 1:10.52 1:13.04
10 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:04.38   1:12.89    China 1:13.28 1:16.77 1:16.28 1:09.11 1:04.38
11 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:08.30   1:14.37    Taiwan 1:08.30 1:12.75 1:22.40 1:13.85 1:16.51
12 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:11.86   1:16.38    Japan 1:21.94 1:12.55 1:20.65 1:15.95 1:11.86
13 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 1:10.75   1:18.08    Taiwan 1:12.34 1:25.05 1:16.84 1:10.75 DNF
14 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 1:14.90   1:18.39    Taiwan 1:22.82 1:16.23 1:22.80 1:16.15 1:14.90
15 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:12.59   1:19.98    Taiwan 1:21.78 1:24.21 1:29.34 1:13.96 1:12.59
16 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 1:13.95   1:20.08    Taiwan 1:29.02 1:13.95 1:21.73 1:23.32 1:15.20
17 Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡) 1:16.82   1:21.01    Taiwan 1:20.05 1:24.20 1:18.77 1:16.82 1:27.67
18 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 1:24.38   1:29.33    Taiwan 1:27.96 1:24.38 1:34.18 1:29.93 1:30.09
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2:07.13   2:10.20    Taiwan 2:15.83 2:07.65 2:07.13
2 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2:05.08   2:14.18    Taiwan 2:05.08 2:21.53 2:15.93
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2:09.08   2:19.60    Taiwan 2:09.08 2:24.63 2:25.09
4 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:20.61   2:22.39    Taiwan 2:21.91 2:20.61 2:24.65
5 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:07.70   2:24.02    Taiwan 2:07.70 2:51.86 2:12.49
6 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2:23.71   2:32.04    Taiwan 2:36.68 2:23.71 2:35.72
7 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 2:22.43   2:34.94    Taiwan 2:40.80 2:22.43 2:41.60
8 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 2:20.58   2:35.41    Taiwan 2:48.35 2:37.31 2:20.58
9 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 2:20.19   2:38.49    Taiwan 2:39.30 2:55.98 2:20.19
10 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 2:39.03   2:40.98    Taiwan 2:41.58 2:39.03 2:42.33
11 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 2:24.72   2:41.54    Taiwan 2:41.25 2:24.72 2:58.65
12 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 2:34.61   2:42.06    Japan 2:43.57 2:34.61 2:48.00
13 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 2:25.92   2:42.60    Taiwan 2:46.73 2:55.14 2:25.92
14 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 2:30.45   2:43.19    Taiwan 2:30.45 3:04.34 2:34.77
15 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 2:40.36   2:44.13    Taiwan 2:50.33 2:40.36 2:41.70
16 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 2:40.17   2:45.13    Taiwan 2:41.70 2:40.17 2:53.51
17 Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡) 2:29.00   2:46.14    Taiwan 2:29.00 2:45.04 3:04.37
18 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 2:35.95   2:50.82    Taiwan 3:05.55 2:50.97 2:35.95
19 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 2:43.61   2:52.16    Taiwan 2:57.59 2:43.61 2:55.29
20 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 2:51.58   2:59.01    Taiwan 2:51.58 3:10.64 2:54.81
21 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2:52.36   2:59.25    Taiwan 2:52.36 2:52.97 3:12.41
22 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) 2:48.54   3:02.01    Taiwan 3:07.25 2:48.54 3:10.24
23 Kun-Hung Pan (潘昆宏) 3:29.51   3:38.53    Taiwan 3:29.51 3:44.43 3:41.66
24 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 3:37.80      Taiwan 3:37.80
25 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 3:58.43      Taiwan 3:58.43
26 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 8:19.91      Taiwan 8:19.91
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:53.21   1:59.98    Taiwan 1:53.21 1:55.60 2:11.13
2 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:58.40   2:09.05    Taiwan 1:58.40 2:09.11 2:19.64
3 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:45.49   NR 2:17.84    Taiwan 1:45.49 2:53.34 2:14.69
4 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2:26.06   2:31.13    Taiwan 2:26.64 2:40.68 2:26.06
5 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:23.12   2:32.86    Taiwan 2:27.34 2:23.12 2:48.12
6 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2:27.74   2:34.40    Taiwan 2:35.73 2:39.72 2:27.74
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:44.32   2:48.52    Taiwan 2:45.12 2:44.32 2:56.12
2 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2:56.43   3:03.82    Taiwan 3:13.56 3:01.46 2:56.43
3 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2:53.89   3:10.80    Taiwan 3:17.90 2:53.89 3:20.61
4 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3:15.40   3:25.25    Taiwan 3:18.50 3:41.85 3:15.40
5 Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡) 3:18.04   3:28.09    Taiwan 3:40.09 3:18.04 3:26.13
6 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 3:20.36   3:31.40    Taiwan 3:32.62 3:41.22 3:20.36
7 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 3:32.85   3:41.08    Taiwan 3:55.20 3:35.20 3:32.85
8 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 3:33.75   3:44.32    Taiwan 3:33.75 3:58.72 3:40.50
9 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 3:40.14   3:45.12    Taiwan 3:53.67 3:40.14 3:41.55
10 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3:42.51   3:45.84    Taiwan 3:48.48 3:42.51 3:46.54
11 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3:46.06   3:59.31    Taiwan 4:13.18 3:46.06 3:58.68
12 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 3:51.55   4:02.13    Taiwan 4:00.57 4:14.28 3:51.55
13 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 4:03.64   4:14.18    Taiwan 4:12.51 4:26.38 4:03.64
14 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 4:05.11   4:20.52    Taiwan 4:42.04 4:14.40 4:05.11
15 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 4:05.56   4:20.52    Taiwan 4:05.56 4:47.15 4:08.85
16 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 3:49.26   4:22.85    Taiwan 4:03.60 5:15.70 3:49.26
17 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 4:23.78   4:34.95    Taiwan 4:42.81 4:23.78 4:38.25
18 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 5:41.16      Taiwan 5:41.16
19 Kun-Hung Pan (潘昆宏) 5:52.69      Taiwan 5:52.69
20 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 9:14.08      Taiwan 9:14.08
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:50.43   2:58.27    Taiwan 2:59.31 3:05.06 2:50.43
2 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 3:01.76   3:14.75    Taiwan 3:01.76 3:10.56 3:31.93
3 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:55.34   3:16.23    Taiwan 3:32.81 2:55.34 3:20.54
4 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 3:22.36   3:26.37    Taiwan 3:22.36 3:28.72 3:28.04
5 Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡) 3:32.99   3:40.36    Taiwan 3:32.99 3:39.16 3:48.92
6 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 3:24.01   3:44.42    Taiwan 3:24.01 4:07.81 3:41.44
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 27.30   NR 35.61    Taiwan 37.87 27.30 41.65
2 Yan Xia (夏炎) 42.44   DNF    China DNF DNF 42.44
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 52.26   55.97    Japan 53.57 52.26 1:02.09
4 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:20.34   DNF    Japan DNF 1:20.34 DNF
5 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 1:51.42   DNF    Japan DNF 1:51.42 DNF
6 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:52.35   DNF    Taiwan DNF 1:52.35 DNF
7 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2:04.05   DNF    Taiwan 2:04.05 DNF DNF
8 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 2:56.54   DNF    Taiwan 2:56.54 DNF DNF
9 Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫) 3:29.22   DNF    Taiwan 3:29.22 DNF DNF
10 Chong Jen Foong 4:42.33   DNF    Malaysia 5:31.45 4:42.33 DNF
11 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
11 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 27.68   DNF    Taiwan 27.68 DNF 38.37
2 Yan Xia (夏炎) 37.67   46.93    China 37.67 44.60 58.52
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:26.77   DNF    Japan DNF DNF 1:26.77
4 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:30.41   DNF    Taiwan 1:30.41 DNF DNF
5 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 1:37.27   DNF    Japan DNF DNF 1:37.27
6 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 2:25.10   DNF    Taiwan 2:25.10 DNF DNF
7 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
7 Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
7 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 27      Japan 27
2 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 31      Japan 31
3 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 32      Taiwan 32
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 32      Japan 32
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 32      Taiwan 32
6 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 33      Taiwan 33
6 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 33      Taiwan 33
8 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 35      Taiwan 35
8 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 35      Malaysia 35
10 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 36      Taiwan 36
11 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 37      Taiwan 37
12 Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺) 40      Taiwan 40
13 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 48      Taiwan 48
14 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) DNF      Taiwan DNF
14 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) DNF      Taiwan DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 12.92   13.37    Taiwan 16.75 13.78 13.02 13.32 12.92
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 11.06   14.00    Japan 13.84 16.32 16.67 11.83 11.06
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 14.72   15.44    China 15.00 15.81 16.87 14.72 15.50
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 12.86   15.55    Japan 16.19 15.34 15.17 16.14 12.86
5 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 15.44   16.42    Taiwan 15.77 15.44 16.04 17.47 17.44
6 Gin-Hung Chen (陳俊翰) 14.48   16.79    Taiwan 20.07 17.94 14.48 15.33 17.11
7 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 16.04   17.83    Taiwan 22.30 16.04 19.87 16.87 16.76
8 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 15.46   17.89    Taiwan 16.12 15.46 19.70 18.36 19.19
9 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 15.35   17.92    Taiwan 20.84 DNF 16.63 15.35 16.30
10 Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫) 17.25   18.47    Taiwan 17.25 17.82 19.73 17.85 24.51
11 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 18.32   18.55    Taiwan 18.81 18.49 18.32 18.34 DNF
12 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 16.63   18.56    Taiwan 17.10 21.78 16.63 16.79 22.77
13 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 15.30   19.26    Taiwan 17.75 15.30 22.15 19.81 20.23
14 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 18.13   19.74    Taiwan 20.48 19.46 19.28 18.13 22.79
15 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 16.72   19.82    Taiwan 23.17 19.36 21.00 19.10 16.72
16 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 14.38   19.87    Taiwan 19.71 18.39 21.51 14.38 23.73
17 Hau-Yu Huang (黃浩宇) 18.53   20.34    Taiwan 18.53 21.66 24.84 18.54 20.81
18 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) 18.61   21.06    Taiwan 24.60 18.61 20.36 21.57 21.24
19 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 20.62   21.06    Taiwan 20.62 21.06 21.41 20.72 22.24
20 Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡) 19.99   21.14    Taiwan 23.91 19.99 20.52 22.49 20.41
21 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 17.88   21.31    Taiwan 21.58 17.88 19.76 22.58 22.67
22 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 19.24   22.46    Taiwan 20.72 25.02 19.24 23.01 23.65
23 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 21.54   22.70    Taiwan 26.35 24.27 21.54 21.71 22.11
24 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 21.32   23.31    Taiwan 23.92 24.03 34.33 21.99 21.32
25 Chi-Jui Tsai (蔡其叡) 23.20   24.04    Taiwan 23.20 24.36 23.47 30.39 24.28
26 Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙) 22.66   24.48    Taiwan 22.66 25.16 24.74 27.83 23.55
27 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 25.38   26.38    Taiwan 26.50 25.38 26.13 27.30 26.51
28 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 17.54   26.57    Taiwan 35.38 23.78 56.04 17.54 20.54
29 Yuan-Jyun Shih (施元鈞) 22.25   27.32    Taiwan 27.26 22.25 28.85 31.15 25.84
30 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 25.11   27.89    Taiwan 26.90 25.11 29.89 27.45 29.33
31 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 25.97   28.67    Taiwan 25.97 28.27 31.72 44.66 26.03
32 Jashua Chang (郑佳华) 25.44   29.31    Malaysia 26.53 30.02 25.44 31.37 40.44
33 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 22.06   31.58    Taiwan 27.51 22.06 38.29 53.02 28.95
34 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 26.97   36.27    Taiwan 41.13 26.97 32.29 35.40 41.60
35 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 30.55      Indonesia 36.40 30.55
36 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 32.64      Taiwan 36.17 32.64
37 Corentin Niort 32.98      France 37.19 32.98
38 Yan-Long Chen (陳彥龍) 35.34      Taiwan 35.34 40.60
39 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 35.52      Taiwan 35.52 44.91
40 Matthew Abalos (安祖良) 38.21      Taiwan 50.92 38.21
41 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 38.57      Taiwan 38.57 41.62
42 Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋) 42.49      Taiwan 42.49 43.52
43 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 49.51      Taiwan 49.51 57.14
44 Yu-Hang Chiu (邱宇航) 51.13      Taiwan DNF 51.13
45 Chong Jen Foong 52.84      Malaysia DNF 52.84
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 12.42   13.05    Taiwan 14.58 12.59 12.55 12.42 14.01
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 12.25   14.29    Japan 12.25 15.77 12.79 17.72 14.32
3 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 13.49   14.71    Taiwan 14.55 17.43 15.19 13.49 14.38
4 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 11.74   14.72    Taiwan 11.74 15.41 14.91 13.83 16.28
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 14.18   15.52    Japan 14.54 18.09 17.29 14.74 14.18
6 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 15.25   16.34    Taiwan 16.85 18.92 16.39 15.25 15.78
7 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 13.61   16.82    China 18.98 17.70 31.37 13.61 13.77
8 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 16.53   17.36    Taiwan 18.60 22.02 16.54 16.53 16.93
9 Gin-Hung Chen (陳俊翰) 15.89   18.12    Taiwan 18.29 17.71 18.35 23.68 15.89
10 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 17.11   18.52    Taiwan 17.52 18.70 19.35 17.11 19.46
11 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 15.91   18.55    Taiwan 19.13 21.36 16.88 15.91 19.65
12 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 16.11   19.40    Taiwan 19.81 16.11 17.09 21.29 24.43
13 Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫) 18.59   20.50    Taiwan 25.76 18.70 21.31 18.59 21.50
14 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 17.21   20.56    Taiwan 17.21 19.88 22.77 34.21 19.02
15 Hau-Yu Huang (黃浩宇) 18.31   20.83    Taiwan 23.24 18.67 23.23 18.31 20.60
16 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 19.97   21.53    Taiwan 20.52 24.28 19.97 21.48 22.60
17 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 17.71   23.24    Taiwan 25.92 28.74 19.82 23.99 17.71
18 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 20.81   23.72    Taiwan 23.84 23.53 20.81 23.78 25.00
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 34.72   37.46    Japan 34.72 40.99 36.68
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 51.88   53.17    Taiwan 51.88 52.26 55.36
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:03.52   1:09.88    Taiwan 1:03.52 1:22.36 1:03.77
4 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 1:20.02   1:28.69    Taiwan 1:25.17 1:40.88 1:20.02
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.91   6.56    Taiwan 6.74 6.06 5.91 DNF 6.87
2 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 9.46   10.82    Taiwan 9.46 9.74 11.12 11.59 14.77
3 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 10.56   11.59    Taiwan 10.84 10.56 11.44 12.50 17.61
4 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 9.48   12.20    Taiwan 12.33 10.81 9.48 DNF 13.46
5 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 10.11   12.60    Taiwan DNF 12.45 10.11 14.83 10.51
6 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 12.35   15.56    Taiwan 15.16 16.46 12.35 15.05 18.50
7 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 13.03   18.28    Taiwan 25.71 17.63 13.03 17.55 19.67
8 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 15.76   18.67    Malaysia DNF 16.00 18.51 21.49 15.76
9 Matthew Abalos (安祖良) 18.83   DNF    Taiwan DNF 18.83 21.48 DNF DNF
10 Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽) 35.19      Taiwan 35.19 DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.85   7.26    Taiwan 9.86 6.32 5.85 9.00 6.47
2 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 8.47   10.23    Taiwan 11.84 8.47 8.58 11.51 10.61
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 10.29   12.00    Taiwan 16.56 11.55 10.64 13.80 10.29
4 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 12.43   14.29    Taiwan 20.95 13.03 12.43 15.94 13.91
5 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 12.37   14.64    Taiwan 16.31 13.60 12.37 DNF 14.00
6 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 14.02   15.01    Taiwan 14.02 14.29 14.24 DNF 16.50
7 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 12.04   DNF    Taiwan 15.58 DNF 12.04 DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 44.27   51.47    Japan 50.94 50.57 56.82 44.27 52.90
2 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 50.18   51.78   NR  Taiwan 50.60 58.35 52.28 50.18 52.46
3 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 57.55   1:01.91    Taiwan 1:08.68 57.87 57.55 1:05.74 1:02.11
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:06.02   1:11.74    Japan 1:09.88 1:15.36 1:06.02 1:13.72 1:11.62
5 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 1:03.06   1:12.37    Taiwan 1:03.06 1:11.97 1:20.04 1:08.77 1:16.36
6 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:06.89   1:12.59    Taiwan 1:06.89 1:13.52 1:11.34 1:21.61 1:12.92
7 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 1:14.32   1:21.07    Taiwan 1:14.32 1:24.53 1:22.37 1:19.34 1:21.50
8 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:10.04   1:21.64    Japan 1:31.46 1:14.62 1:26.53 1:23.78 1:10.04
9 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 1:19.13   1:26.13    Japan 1:40.38 1:19.13 1:33.65 1:20.07 1:24.67
10 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 1:21.88   1:31.66    Taiwan 1:31.76 1:30.01 1:21.88 1:33.20 1:41.05
11 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 1:29.53   1:32.94    Taiwan 1:29.85 1:29.53 1:35.09 1:43.18 1:33.87
12 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:25.71   1:33.10    Taiwan 1:31.01 1:25.71 1:37.06 1:34.80 1:33.49
13 Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡) 1:22.22   1:34.67    Taiwan 1:40.69 1:37.09 1:29.16 1:37.76 1:22.22
14 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 1:26.75   1:36.02    Taiwan 1:26.75 1:40.92 1:32.88 1:35.38 1:39.81
15 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 1:32.36   1:47.06    Taiwan 1:52.39 1:32.36 1:45.52 1:49.39 1:46.27
16 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 1:46.57   1:52.43    Taiwan 1:55.41 1:46.57 1:48.26 1:53.63 2:03.88
17 Chong Jen Foong 1:35.19   1:52.75    Malaysia 2:26.10 1:40.89 1:35.19 2:07.76 1:49.61
18 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 1:41.74   1:52.79    Taiwan 1:41.74 1:47.42 1:55.72 1:55.22 1:59.02
19 Yuan-Jyun Shih (施元鈞) 1:39.74   1:56.49    Taiwan 2:24.02 1:52.79 2:05.82 1:39.74 1:50.86
20 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 2:06.26      Taiwan 2:12.00 2:06.26
21 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 3:10.66      Taiwan 3:10.66 3:26.62
22 Yu-Hang Chiu (邱宇航) 3:53.58      Taiwan 4:07.07 3:53.58
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 49.25   51.20    Japan 51.44 52.61 54.00 49.54 49.25
2 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 49.76   51.33   NR  Taiwan 51.87 52.60 51.23 49.76 50.90
3 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 59.94   1:02.59    Taiwan 1:00.77 1:01.86 1:05.13 1:12.80 59.94
4 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 56.60   1:08.94    Taiwan 1:06.61 1:07.71 56.60 1:12.49 1:21.10
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:03.96   1:09.20    Japan 1:15.38 1:10.52 1:03.96 1:08.20 1:08.89
6 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 1:03.37   1:16.62    Taiwan 1:03.37 1:13.86 1:20.21 1:28.99 1:15.78
7 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 1:12.61   1:20.50    Taiwan 1:12.61 1:19.15 1:16.52 1:40.97 1:25.83
8 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:10.37   1:21.87    Japan 1:19.66 1:22.92 1:23.02 1:33.52 1:10.37
9 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:18.60   1:22.82    Taiwan 1:43.26 1:22.53 1:25.07 1:20.87 1:18.60
10 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 1:16.88   1:25.24    Japan 1:16.88 1:29.81 1:26.11 1:42.18 1:19.81
11 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 1:25.01   1:32.01    Taiwan 1:27.77 1:36.53 1:25.01 1:32.90 1:35.36
12 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 1:26.08   1:33.79    Taiwan 1:37.13 1:30.56 1:33.69 1:26.08 1:44.08
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 2.87   4.63    Taiwan 3.34 DNF 2.87 4.20 6.36
2 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 3.17   4.70    Taiwan 4.58 3.17 3.41 6.25 6.10
3 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 3.26   5.64    Taiwan 6.36 5.45 6.22 5.26 3.26
4 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4.30   5.81    Taiwan 4.30 5.16 6.28 5.99 6.59
5 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 5.04   5.94    Taiwan 6.56 5.39 6.37 6.07 5.04
6 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 5.37   6.01    Taiwan 10.24 5.45 7.11 5.37 5.48
7 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 5.15   6.17    Taiwan 5.27 6.73 9.23 5.15 6.52
8 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.74   6.22    Taiwan 7.70 6.18 2.74 5.40 7.07
9 Kui-En Chiu (邱奎恩) 3.95   6.34    Taiwan 3.95 10.55 4.89 5.52 8.60
10 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 4.79   6.52    Japan 6.58 14.28 5.43 4.79 7.54
11 Andrew Huang 4.78   6.56    Australia 7.25 4.78 5.28 9.33 7.16
12 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 3.81   7.57    Taiwan 6.20 3.81 8.49 8.02 9.92
13 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 7.28   8.59    Taiwan 9.60 7.28 14.73 8.15 8.02
14 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 6.11   8.73    Taiwan 7.01 9.68 6.11 9.49 14.38
15 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 6.73   8.86    Taiwan 7.43 11.03 6.73 8.63 10.52
16 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 6.41   8.97    Taiwan 8.59 8.55 12.62 9.77 6.41
17 Kai-Chun Lin (林凱鈞) 6.89   9.30    Taiwan 9.49 6.89 9.41 8.99 DNF
18 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 6.11   9.59    Taiwan 6.11 12.73 6.57 13.13 9.46
19 Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) 5.50   9.69    Taiwan 10.61 11.85 5.50 10.24 8.22
20 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 9.46   9.94    Taiwan 9.46 9.93 9.66 11.03 10.24
21 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 7.40   10.42    Taiwan 7.89 14.74 8.62 DNF 7.40
22 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 8.66   10.61    Taiwan 8.66 10.76 9.28 14.14 11.79
23 Matthew Abalos (安祖良) 7.40   11.33    Taiwan 14.39 DNF 7.40 9.86 9.73
24 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 8.53   11.45    Taiwan 9.93 11.52 8.53 12.91 14.58
25 Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒) 7.24   11.49    Taiwan 7.24 21.15 10.56 12.57 11.35
26 Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋) 9.43   11.92    Taiwan 12.11 15.69 9.43 11.67 11.97
27 Jude Lakkis 7.75   12.07    Australia 7.75 10.79 14.66 10.77 22.25
28 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 9.66   13.05    Taiwan 12.73 15.75 9.66 13.01 13.40
29 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 9.44   13.24    Taiwan 18.35 11.87 9.44 15.52 12.34
30 Chung-Wei Huang (黃仲瑋) 7.18   13.25    Taiwan 12.84 14.80 7.18 16.64 12.10
31 Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽) 10.14   14.17    Taiwan 14.53 10.87 10.14 17.10 17.30
32 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 9.89   14.29    Malaysia 14.85 16.85 37.17 9.89 11.16
33 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 9.76   14.83    Taiwan 14.08 15.03 15.37 18.34 9.76
34 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 12.11   14.98    Taiwan 19.97 14.70 12.11 17.52 12.73
35 Yun Han (韓雲) 9.67   19.22    Taiwan 28.10 9.67 14.80 18.12 24.74
36 Yu-Hang Chiu (邱宇航) 16.31      Taiwan 16.31 16.88
37 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 33.58      Taiwan DNF 33.58
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 2.45   3.04    Taiwan 3.75 4.44 2.85 2.53 2.45
2 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 1.46   NR 3.07    Taiwan 3.43 3.09 2.69 1.46 DNF
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 2.60   3.48    Taiwan 4.03 3.33 3.45 3.65 2.60
4 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 3.02   4.50    Taiwan 4.56 4.43 6.93 4.51 3.02
5 Kui-En Chiu (邱奎恩) 3.85   4.72    Taiwan 4.96 5.11 4.10 3.85 5.38
6 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 3.22   4.90    Taiwan 5.45 8.42 5.59 3.22 3.67
7 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.33   5.08    Taiwan 5.64 5.11 4.48 4.33 6.61
8 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 3.75   5.53    Taiwan 5.69 5.68 5.34 3.75 5.58
9 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 3.15   5.90    Taiwan 7.25 5.68 4.84 3.15 7.18
10 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 4.73   6.92    Taiwan 8.20 6.73 9.68 4.73 5.83
11 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 6.57   7.05    Taiwan 6.74 7.47 6.95 6.57 8.14
12 Andrew Huang 3.19   7.16    Australia 6.80 6.52 8.15 3.19 8.18
13 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 5.43   7.32    Taiwan 6.60 6.98 5.43 10.01 8.37
14 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 6.57   8.40    Taiwan 9.71 7.53 7.96 6.57 10.94
15 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 7.19   8.82    Taiwan 9.22 9.90 10.25 7.34 7.19
16 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 4.27   9.88    Taiwan DNF 7.73 11.44 4.27 10.46
17 Kai-Chun Lin (林凱鈞) 7.72   9.88    Taiwan 7.72 12.84 8.62 9.34 11.67
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳) 3.18   4.04    Taiwan DNF 4.44 4.09 3.60 3.18
2 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 3.95   4.10    Taiwan 3.95 4.08 4.22 3.99 4.35
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2.83   4.59    Taiwan 2.83 4.47 5.46 5.74 3.84
4 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 4.08   4.62    Malaysia 4.72 4.90 4.08 5.75 4.24
5 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.63   5.48    Taiwan 5.38 6.03 3.63 5.53 5.52
6 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 2.14   5.78    Taiwan 7.73 4.53 DNF 2.14 5.07
7 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 4.49   5.88    Taiwan 5.02 8.88 4.49 7.57 5.06
8 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 5.70   6.09    Taiwan 5.73 6.44 6.56 6.09 5.70
9 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 3.49   6.13    Taiwan 18.71 5.78 7.88 3.49 4.72
10 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 4.00   7.09    Taiwan 6.87 6.38 8.79 8.02 4.00
11 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.74   7.20    Taiwan 7.52 7.23 10.09 5.74 6.86
12 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 5.96   7.20    Taiwan 5.96 6.38 8.79 7.64 7.57
13 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 6.34   7.58    Taiwan 6.46 8.55 6.34 7.73 9.50
14 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 6.79   7.66    Taiwan 6.79 6.85 7.68 8.71 8.46
15 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 3.47   8.03    Taiwan 3.47 5.55 DNF 9.31 9.24
16 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 5.23   8.17    Taiwan 10.74 5.36 8.41 13.67 5.23
17 Jude Lakkis 7.34   8.50    Australia 7.34 7.49 8.51 9.51 11.51
18 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 5.10   8.65    Indonesia 11.62 9.89 8.47 7.59 5.10
19 Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) 8.39   8.78    Taiwan 8.87 8.51 9.13 8.39 8.97
20 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.16   8.90    Japan 8.86 9.61 8.16 11.41 8.24
21 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 8.45   9.04    Taiwan 9.27 8.45 8.86 9.00 9.39
22 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 8.03   9.70    Taiwan 8.03 15.39 9.47 10.04 9.58
23 Matthew Abalos (安祖良) 7.24   9.85    Taiwan 7.71 13.29 12.99 7.24 8.85
24 Andrew Huang 5.98   9.88    Australia 12.54 8.65 5.98 13.78 8.45
25 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 5.54   10.34    Taiwan 7.51 11.32 5.54 13.86 12.19
26 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 9.67   12.21    Taiwan 11.39 12.05 9.67 13.18 22.68
27 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 10.79   12.97    Taiwan 10.79 16.14 14.39 13.33 11.18
28 Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和) 10.68   13.41    Taiwan 17.35 11.70 13.73 10.68 14.81
29 Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋) 11.55   13.70    Taiwan 14.71 11.55 14.50 11.90 15.01
30 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 7.00   13.86    Taiwan 11.14 21.94 14.35 16.08 7.00
31 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 10.96   13.90    Taiwan 10.96 12.23 19.39 13.32 16.16
32 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 10.05   14.02    Taiwan 10.05 19.27 14.83 15.96 11.27
33 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 10.90   14.82    Taiwan 18.65 11.58 36.97 14.23 10.90
34 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 10.47   18.91    Taiwan 41.39 10.47 20.07 13.37 23.30
35 Kai-Chun Lin (林凱鈞) 14.16   19.80    Taiwan 14.16 18.85 20.10 20.45 22.90
36 Tsong-Yuan Hsu (許崇淵) 15.68      Taiwan 41.82 15.68
37 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 17.42      Malaysia 30.72 17.42
38 Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒) 18.81      Taiwan 18.81 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳) 3.30   4.00    Taiwan 5.61 3.30 3.72 3.71 4.58
2 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 3.69   4.30    Taiwan 4.32 3.83 4.74 5.02 3.69
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3.55   4.78    Taiwan 4.94 4.40 5.01 10.08 3.55
4 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 4.39   5.08    Taiwan 7.86 4.39 4.54 5.39 5.31
5 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 3.73   5.39    Malaysia 7.10 5.38 4.37 6.41 3.73
6 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 5.18   5.98    Taiwan 6.75 5.55 7.68 5.64 5.18
7 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4.67   6.11    Taiwan 5.37 6.63 8.62 6.32 4.67
8 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 4.02   6.41    Taiwan 6.40 6.74 6.09 7.83 4.02
9 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 5.52   6.93    Taiwan 10.38 6.58 7.34 5.52 6.87
10 Jude Lakkis 5.09   6.94    Australia DNF 7.13 5.68 8.02 5.09
11 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 5.88   7.01    Taiwan 5.88 7.90 6.55 10.24 6.57
12 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 5.28   7.21    Taiwan 5.62 5.28 8.20 12.65 7.80
13 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 5.10   7.79    Taiwan 9.20 5.10 5.64 8.53 9.25
14 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 5.57   7.82    Taiwan 12.58 5.57 7.12 8.76 7.57
15 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 5.62   7.85    Indonesia 8.59 5.62 8.34 9.03 6.61
16 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 6.57   9.19    Taiwan 7.81 11.48 8.58 6.57 11.18
17 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 6.69   10.80    Taiwan DNF 12.09 10.63 9.69 6.69
18 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 7.32   11.67    Taiwan 9.33 10.89 14.78 DNF 7.32
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 8.95   11.47    Taiwan 12.30 11.27 12.25 10.90 8.95
2 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 11.38   12.13    Taiwan 16.42 11.60 13.23 11.38 11.57
3 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 12.06   16.94    Taiwan 24.45 20.38 14.46 12.06 15.99
4 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 10.37   17.11    Japan 16.62 10.37 14.17 22.80 20.53
5 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 16.69   18.11    Taiwan 16.96 17.95 19.43 21.43 16.69
6 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 15.46   18.50    Taiwan 18.45 15.46 20.83 20.56 16.48
7 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 16.87   19.38    Taiwan 21.64 17.68 18.83 27.58 16.87
8 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 15.77   22.60    Taiwan 26.24 26.93 20.82 20.75 15.77
9 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 17.38   25.54    Indonesia 23.42 DNF 24.76 28.44 17.38
10 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 19.71   25.91    Taiwan 19.71 28.18 30.30 27.13 22.41
11 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 22.43   26.47    Taiwan 29.76 22.43 25.40 24.24 31.30
12 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 22.47   29.23    Japan 32.86 31.61 23.23 40.58 22.47
13 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 23.35   30.24    Taiwan 1:13.92 33.07 27.70 29.96 23.35
14 Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺) 32.62   39.79    Taiwan 43.11 39.86 36.40 52.26 32.62
15 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 37.46   46.92    Taiwan 39.90 38.02 37.46 1:02.85 1:16.98
16 Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋) 41.45      Taiwan 41.45 56.13
17 Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒) 42.36      Taiwan 54.27 42.36
18 Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和) 49.32      Taiwan 49.32 56.24
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 10.91   11.86    Taiwan 10.91 13.41 11.06 12.26 12.25
2 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 10.99   12.83    Taiwan 13.18 12.48 12.82 13.79 10.99
3 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 14.34   14.68    Taiwan 14.34 20.06 15.21 14.34 14.49
4 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 10.28   16.01    Japan 17.24 14.66 23.84 16.12 10.28
5 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 13.20   17.76    Taiwan 19.08 19.62 13.20 18.46 15.73
6 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 15.76   17.79    Taiwan 17.23 21.17 18.97 15.76 17.17
7 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 16.21   19.88    Taiwan 18.16 20.65 35.40 16.21 20.84
8 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 17.53   20.51    Indonesia 24.21 22.67 20.20 18.67 17.53
9 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 20.73   22.36    Taiwan 30.19 23.47 20.78 22.83 20.73
10 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 20.30   23.07    Taiwan 25.99 20.30 21.24 21.98 27.55
11 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 17.68   24.61    Taiwan 37.35 29.59 24.37 17.68 19.86
12 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 23.70   32.64    Japan 49.01 23.70 30.55 28.50 38.88
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 3:40.38   NR    Taiwan 4:14.47 3:40.38 4:10.16
2 Chong-Cheng Wang (汪忠正) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF DNS
2 Yan Xia (夏炎) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 8:11.97   NR    Taiwan 8:45.82 8:11.97 9:42.41
2 Chong-Cheng Wang (汪忠正) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNS DNS
2 Jia-Wei Liu (劉家瑋) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF DNS
2 Yan Xia (夏炎) DNF      China DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yan Xia (夏炎) 13/14 48:27      China 13/14 48:27
2 Jia-Wei Liu (劉家瑋) 11/13 54:43      Taiwan 11/13 54:43
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2/3 21:41      Taiwan 2/3 21:41
4 Chong Jen Foong DNF      Malaysia DNF
4 Chong-Cheng Wang (汪忠正) DNF      Taiwan DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D R D2 B' L F2 L F U2 R' U D' B2 U' B2 R2 D'
A #2 L' U2 F' D2 B' L2 F2 U R L2 U' D2 L2 B2 R D2 R2 F2 D2
A #3 L' D2 B' U L B D' F' B' D' L' D2 L2 U2 F2 U' F2 L2 D
A #4 U' R2 F2 L2 D R2 U B2 F2 D2 F R B' L2 U L U2 R2 F2 L2
A #5 R2 D2 F2 L2 D' R2 U B2 L2 R2 F L D' U2 B R F R' B' D2 U'
A Ex#1 B' U2 B' R2 F2 R2 D2 B' U2 F' R D' U2 L2 D2 B R U' L D2
A Ex#2 D' R' U' R' L' B2 L' F L F' D F2 L U2 D2 B2 R2
B #1 R' F2 R F L B' R' F U B' U' D R2 D' R2 L2 F2 R2 B2 U2 L2
B #2 F2 D R L2 B D R' L2 D2 L' D' F2 B2 R' B2 L2 D2
B #3 U' L2 U' L2 F2 L2 R' B' L2 U F2 R F2 D' F2 L2 F U
B #4 D' F2 U2 L2 U B2 D2 L2 U' B2 D' R F L' U L U' L U2 B
B #5 L2 D U2 B2 D L2 B2 F2 D2 F D F U R F D F2 D2 R2
B Ex#1 F2 U2 B' U2 B' U2 B2 U2 F D2 U F D L' B' L2 U B2 L2 F'
B Ex#2 L2 D' L2 U2 F2 U R2 F2 D' F U B' L' F' R U' R D L R'
C #1 L2 B' D F' L F2 U2 F U' R2 B' U D2 L2 U2 D' B2 U L2
C #2 U2 F R' U D F R B' D B2 U' F R2 D2 B D2 B2 D2 L2
C #3 F2 L B2 D2 U2 L B2 L U' F' R' F L2 B R' U' B U2 B'
C #4 U L B2 U2 R U2 F U' B L2 D B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 B2 D R2
C #5 D2 L2 D' F2 D' B2 U F' U2 F' D2 B U2 L' B U2 L' U2
C Ex#1 L2 B' D F2 B' U F U L' U R L F2 R' B2 R L D2 F2 U2
C Ex#2 U2 B2 D2 R2 D' U2 L F R D F2 R2 U2 B U' R F' R2
D #1 F' U2 F R2 U2 B' F2 U' R F2 U' F' U B L2 R B'
D #2 D' L' U' R F' R U2 B D2 R' B2 U' B2 U2 D' F2 D2 L2 B2 L2
D #3 F2 D R2 U F2 R2 D F2 D U2 L2 R D' F' R2 U2 L U
D #4 B R2 B' D2 L2 F' U2 L2 B' U' B F D' L' R' D L' B' F
D #5 D R2 D F2 D2 U2 L2 B L' D2 U2 B L' U L' U' B2 D' U
D Ex#1 F2 D F2 L2 U F2 L2 U' B2 U2 L R F' L F' L2 R' U'
D Ex#2 B2 L' F2 D2 L' D2 B2 R2 B2 L F' U2 L2 U2 R' D U L R'
E #1 F L' D' R2 F2 U F2 L2 B R2 U F2 B2 D F2 L2 U2 B2
E #2 F' R' D B2 U' R2 U R' U' F' U2 L F2 R2 U2 R F2 B2 L
E #3 D' B2 L2 D2 B2 U R2 D' R2 B2 L B' D B2 L F L' F U L2
E #4 L2 B2 D R2 F2 L2 R2 D' F' L' F D2 B' R D' F' D L2 D2 U2
E #5 D2 R U2 R L U' R' B U2 D B' R' D2 B2 U2 B2 L' B2 L2
E Ex#1 B U' D L2 U' F2 L F' L' B2 R F' R2 D2 B' U2 B D2 B
E Ex#2 R' B2 F2 L' B2 L R B2 F2 U2 F L2 D' B R' D R' B L R2
F #1 U' L2 U' L2 D B2 D B2 L' B2 L' D B R' B L' D B2 R2
F #2 D2 L2 R D2 R B2 F2 L U' R F2 R' D2 F R' D2 B' U' B'
F #3 R2 F2 B' R' D' F' B U' R2 B R' U' B2 D' B2 U2 F2 D B2 U
F #4 L B2 R' F2 L F2 L2 F2 D2 R' B' R B2 L2 D U' R D2 B' F2
F #5 R2 D' F' D' B2 D' R' F L2 U B' R B2 R2 U2 R B2 D2 F2 L2
F Ex#1 L2 B R' D' L2 F' D L' U' L F2 L B2 D2 L F2 R2 F2 U2 L
F Ex#2 B2 F2 U R2 U R2 B2 D2 L2 B2 U' L U2 F L2 B' F2 R' F2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 F R2 U2 R2 F' R2 B2 F2 D F L' D' U2 L B2 F' U2 R
A #2 R2 L U2 D' L D2 F' U2 F' R' F' R2 D F2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F2
A #3 D' B2 D' B2 U L2 D2 R2 U' B' L' D2 U' L R' F2 U L2 D2
A #4 B' U F D F' D2 F' U' D2 R' D' B2 R F2 R L U2 R D2
A #5 B2 U' L' D2 R D F B' U' R2 D R U2 R2 U2 D2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 B U' F2 L' U2 B R' F2 L2 D L B2 L F2 L B2 U2 F2 L2
A Ex#2 F' L2 U B R' D L B' U' L U2 B2 R2 U2 L2 F L2 F' B'
B #1 B2 L2 B2 U B2 D F2 U L2 B' U L U2 R' B R' D' L2 B' D
B #2 F2 D2 U F2 U' L2 B2 F2 D' L2 F2 R B' D U2 B' R2 D B' U'
B #3 L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D U R D' B2 L' D' R' F2 L' R B U R'
B #4 D2 R' D2 L R2 F2 L' U F U2 F2 U' R2 D2 L' B' F2 U'
B #5 F D2 B U2 F2 D2 B F' D' U B R F' R' B R B L2 U'
B Ex#1 R2 B2 L' B2 R' U2 R' F2 L' F2 L U L2 B' D' L' R2 U' R' D' L2
B Ex#2 R2 U2 R2 B2 R2 D' B2 U R2 D F' D' F' U R2 B D2 F' L' B2
C #1 L F D R2 U L' B' R' D' L F2 B' L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 D2 R2
C #2 R' L' U' L2 D L2 D' B R U2 L U2 F R2 L2 F2 D2 B2 D2 R2
C #3 L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 U R2 U' R B2 D' B2 R' B R F D' U'
C #4 R2 F2 R2 D' F2 U L2 F U2 R' U' R' D' F2 D' R' U F' U
C #5 B2 L' U R' U L' D F' B D' L2 U2 R2 U2 B D2 F' B U2
C Ex#1 D2 U2 F R2 F' U2 B' R2 F2 L2 R' D' U' L D' F R2 D' F2
C Ex#2 R2 D2 U2 F' U2 F' U2 B U2 L2 U F' L2 B L' U R' F' D' B'
D #1 L2 B R D' L2 B L F' D' L' D2 F B R2 F2 R2 U2
D #2 D2 F2 D2 B' R2 B' L2 B U' R' D2 B' F' L2 F U R D' B
D #3 B2 U' D B' R2 D B L' U' D2 B' R2 D' F2 B2 L2 D' R2 B2
D #4 U L2 R2 U2 F2 U L2 U2 B D2 L U2 R2 B' L2 U' L U' R
D #5 R F' R' L' B U' R F2 D2 R' B' D2 B2 R B2 R F2 R F2 L'
D Ex#1 R' F2 U2 L' F2 L' B2 L' D2 U' L' U' R B D' L' R B' L2
D Ex#2 D2 F' L' U F2 U F B R' U2 L' U' B2 U R2 U' D'
E #1 B' R2 D2 U2 B' F2 D2 B D L' F2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F2 U' L' R
E #2 U2 L F2 D' L F' R2 B' R' F' R2 D2 F2 U2 B' D2 B' L2 D2 F
E #3 U2 F' U' R' F2 R' U L' U' L D2 F2 L' U2 F2 L F2 B2 L
E #4 L2 R2 U' F2 D2 F2 L2 F U' F2 R F2 L' U2 L2 B' D' U2 F
E #5 U2 L2 D2 B' U2 R2 F D2 F2 R F L' R2 D2 U F' R U R2
E Ex#1 B' R2 D2 R2 B L2 B R2 D' R' U' B' U R2 U' R B2 L2 U2
E Ex#2 R B2 U' F B2 L' U' F B' D' R2 F2 U D2 B2 U F2 D' F2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F2 D2 B2 F2 R2 B D2 R' D' U B' D F' U2 R2 D2 F'
A #2 L' B' L B2 L2 U2 R' U' L' U2 D2 L2 B' L2 B' R2 D2 R2 B
A #3 D2 B R' D' B' L F R' L2 U' F2 L2 D2 F U2 R2 B2 L2 F U2 L2
A #4 B' R2 D2 B D2 B R2 F2 D2 L2 D B R2 F U' R' B F2 U2
A #5 L2 F2 R2 B D2 B' U2 L2 U2 B L' D B' L R2 B2 R D R2 U2
A Ex#1 L D' R L B' U R2 D' F' B U' F2 L2 B2 U2 B2 R' F2 R2 L
A Ex#2 U' L2 D2 B2 U' B2 U2 F2 R' F2 R2 F' L2 R F' U2 L' R' D'
B #1 R2 F R2 B2 F2 U2 B' U' L D' L' F R F D' U L' B'
B #2 B2 L2 F2 L D2 R' U2 R' U F' R U F2 D2 R' U' R B' D2
B #3 L' F2 U B' L' D F D B' D2 R' D2 F2 R' B2 R2 U2 L' U2 R2
B #4 B2 F2 R U2 L R F2 L D L2 U F' D L U' B U L' R'
B #5 U2 R2 U R2 F2 R2 U L2 U L2 U' L' R F2 D B L2 R U2 R
B Ex#1 R2 U2 R' B2 L2 U2 F2 U2 L D2 B' U' F D B2 U' L F2 D R2
B Ex#2 R U2 R' D2 F2 L B2 D2 B2 L2 F R B2 L2 D' R' B F' L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B U' B2 L2 F' B' U' L F2 U R L2 F2 B2 L' U2 R' L' U2
A #2 L2 U2 L2 B' D2 F D2 B' U' R D L' B' L' B L2 B' R2
A #3 F2 R' U2 L' F2 R2 B2 R' F R' F D2 L2 D' R B2 U F U'
A #4 R' B2 F2 R2 U2 B2 L F2 L2 F R' D L' R B L2 D U' R2 D'
A #5 F2 D2 U R2 D U' R' D' B U L2 F' L2 D' L U2 F' L
A Ex#1 R2 U2 R' F2 L2 D2 F2 L U L' B D L' U B2 U' F2 U' F
A Ex#2 B2 D R2 F2 U' R2 U F D2 L' U R2 B' L' D F' L' U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F' U' R U' R' U F U' R
A #2 U2 R' U2 F R U2 F' R U2 R F
A #3 U F' R2 F U' F U R2 U' R' U2
A #4 R' U' F2 R F R2 U2 F' R' U' R
A #5 U R' F' U R2 U' R' U2 R' U F'
A Ex#1 R2 U' F R2 U' F' U2 F R U R
A Ex#2 R' F R F' U' R U' R' F U2 R
B #1 U R' U2 F' U R' U2 R2 U2 R' U2
B #2 U2 R' F2 U2 R U2 R' F' U2 R U2
B #3 R' U2 F U' F U' F U' F U F
B #4 R U' R' U2 R' F' R2 U2 F' R' U'
B #5 U2 R' F2 U' F U' R2 U' F' U2 R'
B Ex#1 U F' R2 U2 F R U' R' U' F' U
B Ex#2 R' U2 R U R' U' R U R' U2 R2
C #1 U R U2 R' U' F' U2 F' U' R U'
C #2 U2 R' F2 R2 F' U' R2 U' F R2 U'
C #3 U' R' U' R2 U' R2 F R2 U' F' R'
C #4 U' R U2 R' F' R' U R' F' R U'
C #5 U' R' F' U F U' R U R F' R2
C Ex#1 U' R' F' U' R U F' U2 R' U2 R
C Ex#2 U' R2 F' U' F' R' U' R' F U' R
D #1 R' F R U R U2 R' U2 R' U' F
D #2 U F' R' U R F' R' U' R' F R
D #3 R' U2 R U' R2 U2 F U' R2 U' R2
D #4 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U' F' U' F U' F
D #5 R' U' F' U2 R U' R U' R' U R2
D Ex#1 R U' F' U' R2 U2 R U' F U' R2
D Ex#2 U R U2 R2 U R F' U' F R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' F R2 F R2 U2 R' U' R
A #2 U R U' R' U' R F' R2 F R' U2
A #3 U' R' F2 U R2 U2 R' F U' F R2
A #4 R U' R2 F U2 F2 R U R' U2 F
A #5 R U2 R' U R' F R2 U' F' R2 U'
A Ex#1 R' F U2 F U2 F2 U2 R U' R' U
A Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 F R2 U' R F' R2 U2
B #1 F U2 F' U2 R U2 R U2 R2 U2 R
B #2 U' R' F U' R U R' F U' F U
B #3 R' U' F' R U' R F' U' F' R' U
B #4 R U' R2 F U' R' F U R2 U2 R'
B #5 U' R' F U F' U' R2 U' R2 F U2
B Ex#1 R F' R' U2 R' U2 F' R U2 F U2
B Ex#2 R' F R2 U' F U R' U' R2 U' R'
C #1 U' R F' R2 U' F' U F' U2 F R
C #2 U' R U' F' R' U2 R' U' F R2 F'
C #3 R U' F' U R' F R2 F' R' U R
C #4 R' U F U2 R' F U' R U' R U'
C #5 R' U' R' U2 F U R' U' R U2 R
C Ex#1 R U2 R2 F R U2 R F R2 F' R'
C Ex#2 U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' F R U2 R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' R2 U2 R' U' R F U F U'
A #2 R' U R U2 R' U' F' U2 F' R2 U'
A #3 U R F U' R2 U' R' U R' F2 U'
A #4 R' F' R' F R U' R' F U2 F U2
A #5 R F' R2 F U2 F2 U' F R2 U2 R'
A Ex#1 R' U2 R2 F' R' U R' F2 R U R
A Ex#2 F' R' U R' U' F U' F U2 F' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 D' U' F2 U B2 L2 R' B' F' R' B' D' R B2 R2 F L Uw2 Rw2 D B D2 Fw2 U F D2 B2 D' Rw' U Rw2 B Rw2 R2 Fw' D Rw Fw' L Fw' D' R2
A #2 F' U2 L2 U2 R2 F U2 B' D2 F' L' D B' L' F2 U B' L F2 U2 Fw2 R' U' L Fw2 U' D2 F2 L' Fw2 L U D Fw Rw2 F2 U Rw2 Fw Uw F' D' Fw' L Fw'
A #3 U2 B2 L2 U2 F B2 D2 F' L2 B D2 R B D F U R D2 F Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 F' Uw2 F' D2 U R2 Uw2 D' L2 Rw' B2 R L' B Uw L2 Fw L2 B' D' Fw'
A #4 U R F B L' D2 U' L2 D2 B' U L' U2 F2 D2 L B2 L2 D2 R Uw2 Fw2 F L Uw2 R' Fw2 R' B2 Rw2 B L' R Uw B' L2 Uw' Rw2 F' Fw' Rw2 Fw2 U2 Rw' Uw' F'
A #5 L2 F' U2 R U D L F' R' B' R2 U F2 U B2 D2 R2 F2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 F2 Rw2 U R2 D F' B' Rw' F L B U' Uw' Fw F Rw2 U2 Rw B' Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 B2 F2 D F2 D F U B L2 B L2 R D U2 B F' Rw2 D' F' Rw2 U2 F2 U F Uw2 F' R2 U L2 Rw' R' U R2 Fw Uw L F' L' Uw Rw' D2
A Ex#2 F D2 B2 D2 L B D2 B2 U' L R' U' B2 D' L2 F2 B2 U2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 B' L' Uw2 F2 L' F' L2 B' R2 Fw2 Uw F' Rw2 L Uw' B U Fw' D2 Rw Fw' F2 Rw
B #1 B2 L2 D2 L' F2 R' B2 L2 D2 F U R' B' R2 B2 F L U L' U2 Rw2 Uw2 F U' Fw2 D2 F Uw2 B2 Uw2 U' Rw B F2 R2 U F2 Rw Fw Rw D' B Rw2 Uw2
B #2 U2 R2 U' F2 L2 B2 L2 D2 R U2 B2 L' U' F L2 D U' R U2 Rw2 F L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 R D2 L B' Uw2 B' L Uw' R2 Fw2 Uw B' U' Rw' F Uw D2 Fw2 Rw' D2
B #3 R2 F R2 B2 L2 B R2 D2 R2 U F2 U' R' D L U L' B D' Rw2 D' B2 Rw2 F R2 Uw2 F' Uw2 U' L2 U Rw' U2 B D R' Uw' Fw' Uw L2 Uw'
B #4 B2 U' F2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U' F2 B2 R' D L2 D R2 F' U2 L U B Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 B R U2 L2 U2 B2 Uw' Rw2 L2 D' L2 Uw' L Rw' Uw2 D2 Fw2 F' Rw'
B #5 L2 R2 F' R2 B' U2 L2 B U2 F2 L2 R' B' U2 F' L' B2 D L R2 D Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B' L U2 Fw2 F2 L2 R B Rw2 B' Uw F' L Uw L' Uw2 U' Rw' Fw Rw2 B D Fw
B Ex#1 R2 U' L2 D B2 R' B' F' D L D2 B' L2 B' U2 R2 F L2 B2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 L U Fw2 Rw2 R B2 U F2 Uw2 Fw D2 U2 L2 D' Fw R B Uw' R Fw' L Uw
B Ex#2 L2 D B2 D' F2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D F' R' U2 L' R F' U D2 F' L Rw2 D F' Uw2 U2 Fw2 F Uw2 D2 U' F' B2 Rw' D2 F Rw' F R' B' Uw L2 Fw R U'
C #1 F2 U' L' D2 R2 F' U2 R2 U' B' L' B2 R' F2 L U2 L2 D2 B2 R' Rw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 U F' B2 U' Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 U' R' B Rw Uw D U2 L2 Uw Fw' D2 L
C #2 L2 U' F2 B R U' F' U F U' B2 R U2 R' B2 U2 D2 L' R' Rw2 U2 Fw2 L' U2 B L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 L' D' R' Uw' B' U Rw2 Fw' Uw L B2 Rw2 Uw'
C #3 L2 U2 L' B2 D2 U2 R2 L U2 F2 D' U' B2 R' U2 R' U2 B D L' Fw2 Rw2 U D2 R' Fw2 L' Fw2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 Fw' L2 Fw' L2 U2 Rw' Fw' R U L' Uw
C #4 L B2 R' F2 U2 L2 R U2 R2 U' R F' B' L' B' U2 F2 D2 B2 D' Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 D' Fw2 U' F' L2 U2 L F2 D Rw D2 U2 Uw Rw2 Fw Rw' Fw2 B' Uw
C #5 D R2 B2 D2 F2 D2 R2 D L U2 B2 D L' D' F' U B F U2 Rw2 Uw2 U B D Rw2 U2 B F' Uw2 U D' Rw B2 Uw2 U Rw2 F2 L2 Fw' Rw' L' D' R2 U
C Ex#1 F2 L2 F R2 F D2 F' L2 R' F L2 B' U2 F' L2 R2 U' R2 D Uw2 R F2 Uw2 F Rw2 L Fw2 L' B Uw2 Rw2 D2 Uw U' F2 R' Uw Rw Uw D Rw L2 Fw2 L
C Ex#2 U2 B L2 U2 B R2 U2 B2 F U2 B R' U F R' B2 R' U' D Uw2 Rw2 D F Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 D B' Uw2 Rw2 D Rw' B2 Rw F2 Fw' Uw' R' B' Uw' U' Rw2 U
D #1 F U2 D2 F2 R2 D2 B D2 F U2 F D F' R2 B' R' L2 D' R' L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U L2 Fw2 R2 B D Fw2 B2 U F L' U' Rw D F2 R' Fw D2 Fw Uw' R F L2
D #2 R' U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 L F2 R' F D R2 U B2 L U B' L2 U2 R' Fw2 L U2 Fw2 Uw2 F R' Uw2 L F' L' B2 U' Rw2 L' Uw' F Rw2 Fw' R2 Fw2 U' Rw B' U'
D #3 L D2 U2 R' U2 L R2 D2 L2 D2 F U B2 D U2 L B2 F R' D2 Fw2 U L' Fw2 F2 U L R Uw2 U Fw2 U' Fw Uw2 B2 D' L2 B Uw' L2 R Uw2 Fw U F
D #4 L' B2 L F2 L2 B2 U2 R L2 F U2 L' D F2 R U B U2 D' Fw2 Rw2 F2 R Uw2 D' R2 Fw2 U Rw2 L2 U' F2 Fw' D2 U R Fw Rw Uw2 Rw' D' B L2 D'
D #5 D F2 B2 L2 D' B2 R2 F2 R2 F B' R' U' D' F U2 R U F' R' Rw2 B' Rw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 D R2 D' Rw2 F2 B' L2 Rw U' L2 B2 L2 Fw' Rw F2 Rw' Uw U2 R' Uw2
D Ex#1 L2 B F2 U2 B' L2 R2 U F L D2 B2 R2 B F L' B2 Uw2 L Fw2 B' R Uw2 U2 F B L' F Rw2 D2 U Fw2 F Uw Fw' D' B R2 Fw L2 Uw2 B2
D Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 F D2 F' U2 F2 D2 R' U2 F' D' L' U' B L U' F2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 L' Uw2 U B2 L' Uw2 L2 U Rw2 D' F' L2 Fw' R Rw F L2 D' Fw' Rw Fw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L U L' R' D' B D L' D2 F2 D' L2 B2 U B2 R2 D2 B2 D' Rw2 B L2 D' Fw2 U B2 Uw2 D' Fw2 F Uw2 F2 Rw R' F2 B' U' B' Fw' D2 R Fw Uw' Fw2
A #2 U2 L2 U2 D L2 B2 U2 F2 L F' D R' D L U' F2 D2 B' D' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U' L2 F U' F2 Rw2 F' R2 U' B Rw' L U R Uw2 R2 D2 Fw Uw Fw' F Rw' U
A #3 U2 F' R' D B' L' D2 R' B L' D2 U2 B2 U2 L B2 L' B2 R Uw2 Fw2 F2 R' Uw2 L' D2 Rw2 L' B F R Fw2 Uw' D B Rw2 Uw2 Rw' U F' Uw' R B D2
A #4 B' D2 F2 L' U2 R2 U' F' D F2 U2 L' U2 L U2 B2 F2 L' F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 F' R2 U' Fw2 D' Fw2 B R2 B Rw' F' Rw2 U' Rw2 F' Fw Uw2 Rw R' D F
A #5 B2 R' B2 D2 B2 R' L' B2 R2 U' L2 D F' R L2 D' R F R U2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 R2 D B U' F' Rw2 R2 F' Rw U' L B' L2 Fw' U2 Fw2 Rw B' Uw' D
A Ex#1 B2 R F L D2 L2 U' F B' U B R2 F R2 F' U2 F2 D2 L2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 R2 D' F2 Rw2 D' R Fw2 R U' B' R' Fw' R' D Fw' Uw' D' R2 Fw Uw2 R F2
A Ex#2 R' B2 D2 R2 L B2 U2 L' F2 D2 F U2 R F L' D' F U D' F' Fw2 Uw2 L' D2 L' Fw2 B' Uw2 F' L Uw2 F' Uw' Rw2 L' U2 B Fw Uw' L2 B' L Uw' Rw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 D' F Lw2 Rw' L U' B' L2 R Fw2 U2 B2 L' U2 Lw F' Lw' D Lw' B' Dw2 R' Fw2 Lw Uw' R' Fw' Lw2 F Uw Lw F Fw2 Uw F Fw' Dw Uw D' Lw' Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 Fw' Bw2 F Dw2 B2 R Lw2 U' Dw F2 Bw' R U Lw Rw2 F'
A #2 Uw D Rw Fw F2 Bw' U2 L' U Uw Rw' Uw' Rw2 D' L Uw' Fw' Rw2 F' L Dw Fw2 F Dw' B2 Rw2 U' Lw R' L2 B2 Dw' Rw Fw2 Dw' L2 Fw Lw' B' Lw2 Uw L Lw' U2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw' Dw D' Rw' F2 D' Uw' U2 R2 Lw2 B2 Dw' B'
A #3 B2 Lw' F' Dw2 F2 R2 Dw' D2 R' F' D U2 R L2 B' Uw2 B2 Lw2 Rw' Fw U' Lw2 U B' Lw' D R L2 D2 B D2 U2 Rw2 F Fw2 R2 B L Fw L2 R2 Uw L Bw' D Uw2 Bw' Rw B R Rw U Fw Uw' Bw' Uw Fw' U2 L2 Bw2
A #4 Uw B Bw2 L' Fw B' Lw2 B' R2 U B' Fw' Rw2 Uw F' R Uw R' L' Bw Fw B' Lw Bw2 D Lw L2 Uw R2 D Dw' Bw2 Lw' Fw' L U' D' Rw2 B Lw B2 D2 Fw L Fw2 L F2 U' Dw' D2 F R' Rw' Uw B2 Rw R' Uw2 D' L'
A #5 Rw' Uw2 F' Uw F Dw L' Dw Uw' D2 F' D' U2 Uw2 L2 U R2 Fw' D2 B' R' B' Bw2 Dw' F2 R' Dw2 D' Lw2 Uw D B2 Bw Rw' U2 F' U2 L Rw2 Dw Rw Fw' Bw2 F' Uw2 L2 Rw U F Lw2 Dw2 F2 Dw Lw Uw2 L2 U R Lw2 L2
A Ex#1 Fw2 B F Bw U' D F Lw2 B Uw' Rw' R U' Dw Fw L U2 Rw2 R' Lw' L B' D' U Uw' B D2 R Lw2 D2 L Uw2 Fw D Bw' Uw B' Bw' Fw' R' Bw' L2 Dw D Fw2 F2 Bw' L2 U' Lw Bw' Fw2 L2 F' U2 Lw Bw2 D2 F B2
A Ex#2 L Bw' U Lw' Uw' U2 Dw' B Dw' D B2 R' Uw' R2 Fw Dw' Bw U' L Fw L Lw B Dw' D2 L' Dw2 Lw' F' B' Lw2 Dw' Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 F' R2 Lw Rw' Bw' Uw2 Bw2 D Bw' Dw L2 R Fw' L Lw' U2 R U2 Dw' D' B' Rw' R2 Fw' Lw'
B #1 R' Fw Lw' L' Fw' B R F R' U2 Uw2 Fw L U' D R' Bw U Uw R2 D U2 Dw' Lw F' D' U B2 Rw' Lw2 Dw U' F2 B2 L' R2 Lw Uw' Rw2 Bw2 F2 Lw2 B2 R' Rw U2 D2 L' U' B Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw L2 F Fw' Rw L2 Uw
B #2 Lw2 U Bw2 F Dw2 B' Lw R Fw2 L B U' Uw Bw2 Fw' F' Dw' Bw2 U' Bw Dw' Fw2 Dw2 L2 Bw Lw2 Bw2 D Bw2 B' U2 Fw' D Fw L2 Rw Fw2 Rw Fw' R F' Fw' Rw' D' Uw' B2 Lw' D' B' L2 F2 B2 R' U Fw2 B Bw2 Uw' R Dw
B #3 B2 U2 F' B2 L' Fw2 Uw B2 F Bw D' Bw2 R D Bw Lw U' Dw' Fw' Lw2 R2 Uw' Rw Lw Uw D Rw2 Lw2 Bw D' Dw' F Bw' L D' F Dw2 Uw' Lw2 D' Fw' L2 Dw2 F' Uw2 Bw Fw2 L' Rw2 B2 Uw R2 Fw' L' D' B2 D2 L2 U' L'
B #4 L Bw' F2 Lw' U2 Dw2 D' Bw Fw' L' R2 Bw2 R D' U' Fw' L' F Uw' F2 D2 Dw' Rw2 R' U2 Fw B D' L2 D Uw2 B' Rw2 F Uw' Bw' F' Uw F' Rw Lw2 B' Uw F' R2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Lw' L2 D Rw Lw' F' Rw2 Fw2 Lw' F' Dw B'
B #5 F2 D' L2 F2 Uw D2 Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 Lw R' L Fw' Uw2 Fw Rw' Fw' Rw' L' Lw2 D' Uw' R L Bw2 U2 D' Lw' Bw Fw' Lw' F' Rw' R2 Fw2 D U' F' D2 Rw Bw' Rw' F L Lw2 R' Bw2 Lw B' Uw B Uw B Dw' L' D Dw2 Lw F Lw'
B Ex#1 Dw' Uw2 D Fw R Fw' Dw' R' Lw2 B Bw' Rw' U Rw' F2 Fw D Lw' L Rw2 Fw Rw F U Rw' Lw2 R2 Bw' U2 R Lw B Lw D2 U' L D2 B' Lw' D Rw' Dw2 F D2 R Dw' R2 Uw' F2 R2 L' Dw L2 R D U L' Bw F U'
B Ex#2 Lw' Fw' B' Dw D' Fw2 L2 Uw B' L' F U B2 Dw' L2 F Bw L' Dw' Fw F D2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 D' Fw2 F2 Rw' R2 D2 R' D2 R Uw' Lw2 Dw' Bw' F2 Fw2 L2 D' Bw2 Rw2 D2 F Dw R2 F2 Lw' D2 Lw' F' L Dw2 Rw2 Dw' F' Uw' F'
C #1 F' U2 B L2 Dw' R' Fw' D2 F' Bw2 L R2 U R' L2 Bw' U2 Fw' Rw' Bw Fw R' Rw' U Uw2 Fw R' Dw' L D2 F' B' Fw L' D' U L U2 Lw B Dw F2 Bw R D Uw' Lw U2 Lw' U2 L2 Dw' L Bw2 Dw2 R2 F2 U F2 Lw
C #2 Dw2 F' D' Rw' D2 Lw' R' Fw' B' F' Lw' F' B Lw' Rw B2 Fw L Fw2 Uw U D' L' Dw F Lw' Dw2 U' Fw Bw2 Rw2 Lw L' U2 Rw2 Dw2 L2 D F B Lw2 Uw2 Fw' L' Rw R' F2 Lw' Bw2 B' L2 B D2 Lw2 B Dw2 Lw' Fw2 Uw' D2
C #3 Lw F2 U' Fw2 U D Uw Bw' Rw Lw2 Bw2 Dw Fw Uw U2 R Fw' B U Bw' Dw' R2 Fw2 Bw2 D Dw2 Rw2 D' L U' D' R' Uw2 F' L' Bw L R U2 D2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw' U' Lw2 F2 L D L' U2 Lw2 B2 Fw' Dw2 R Rw2 Bw2 Lw' R D'
C #4 Bw' Uw' Bw D2 Uw' Lw' Fw R2 Bw' Uw B2 R Uw2 Rw Fw R' L Lw Bw' D Rw Dw' R' D2 Dw Rw2 Lw D Rw2 L' U2 Uw' Lw' Rw2 L' U' F2 Uw2 Lw' Fw2 R' U' Rw2 U' Bw' F L' Uw' R2 D' Dw2 Bw' Uw2 B' Dw' Uw2 B2 Fw' Bw2 D'
C #5 Fw2 F Bw' R2 Uw2 U2 B2 F Lw' B' R Lw' Rw2 L2 U' Dw2 Fw' F' B2 R' L' B Lw Fw' F' D2 F2 Bw' Uw' Dw Fw F R' Fw' R Dw2 D L R' B' D' Bw2 Fw' R2 Bw2 U' Dw' F' Uw' Rw L F2 Uw2 F' Lw' Dw2 U R2 Lw' Uw'
C Ex#1 Dw2 Lw2 B2 R2 Fw Bw2 Lw F2 L Uw2 Fw Uw' Lw2 F' Lw' F L2 Lw2 Rw2 U F' Bw D' Rw' L' Bw D Lw2 R U D Dw' Uw' Fw' U' Lw2 L D Lw Dw D2 U Uw2 B Dw2 F' D2 L2 Uw U' L2 Bw2 F' Uw' F L U2 Fw Lw F'
C Ex#2 U' Rw2 Bw2 Fw' Dw' D2 Bw Lw' F' Fw2 U2 F' Bw' Lw D2 F2 R' Fw F' B' Uw2 Rw2 B Fw R F B' Bw Lw2 Fw2 Dw U' F' D' F B' Fw2 Bw' Rw Dw Lw Uw B2 L R2 Uw' Lw2 Dw D Bw2 B U Rw L Lw' R2 Bw' Rw Dw R
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Bw2 F2 Lw2 L Rw Uw2 Fw' Lw' Uw2 U' L' Rw R' Bw2 B' U Dw B' U2 Fw2 D' Fw2 L2 U' D R' Fw' Rw' B U L2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw' R' Bw L2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 Uw Rw Uw2 R2 D Lw' Fw Lw U Dw' B F' Lw' Uw2 D F2 Rw Lw Dw
A #2 Bw' Dw B2 U' Lw' Bw' Fw B2 Lw' U' L' Uw2 B2 Dw' L U Fw2 Dw2 U B Rw2 B2 F' Lw' D Lw D Rw2 B2 Dw2 Bw R L2 Fw' Dw' F2 U2 Fw2 F2 Dw Lw Rw' L' Dw B' D' Dw2 L Dw' Fw' Rw' L2 U' L2 Uw B Dw Lw R' Rw2
A #3 U2 D Bw' R U Uw B' Fw Uw2 Lw' R Uw2 Dw2 B' Fw' Lw2 Rw' D' Uw2 Fw2 L2 Bw2 Lw2 L2 B D U2 R2 F2 B2 L' U2 D' Dw Rw' R2 F B' Rw Bw Rw Lw2 Bw2 U2 Lw F' Bw D2 R' Dw R' Uw' Bw' F2 D2 R Rw B2 Lw2 Bw
A #4 Fw Rw' D' Uw' F2 Uw Bw2 Uw D' Dw2 Lw' Rw R F2 Uw F2 Bw D Fw2 Dw2 B2 Fw Lw' U2 L2 U F' Bw' Fw' R Lw' Fw2 Bw' B' Rw2 D Uw' R D2 Rw2 D Dw2 L U2 Uw' Lw Bw Uw R Rw2 Dw Fw' U L' Dw2 U' L Lw B2 D'
A #5 R' F2 Lw2 Bw2 D2 Lw' Bw2 R2 D' Dw' Rw2 D Fw' F L Fw' Uw U2 F' Uw Dw' B2 Lw L2 Uw' Lw U' Fw' B' Dw Uw Rw Fw2 Lw' Rw' B Dw2 Uw' Fw R' Rw2 B' U Dw2 F2 Uw B Fw' Lw' Uw' Lw L' Rw' Fw' Lw2 Fw L2 Bw2 D2 Bw'
A Ex#1 Rw' Uw Dw' F2 Rw Lw Fw Lw2 Fw Dw' Bw U' Rw' Fw' Bw U' B' R Rw Bw2 F2 R2 F2 Fw B' Bw2 Rw' B U Fw' Bw U F2 D Bw Fw' U' Bw D B D' F' R' Lw' Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 B' R' F U' Rw' L' Uw2 F' Lw2 R2 Fw2 R2 Fw2
A Ex#2 B2 Rw Uw Bw B' Lw2 Uw' Bw' Rw' D2 Rw' B' L' Fw' Lw Fw' Rw Lw L' Fw2 B Dw2 U' L' Dw' B2 L' R' Dw Rw2 U D2 Lw2 B2 D Lw U Rw D2 Bw' B' L' Fw B Dw' D Uw2 B' Lw2 D' R' D' U2 Lw Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 F U2 Dw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw' D B' Dw L Lw' Dw2 L 3Rw Bw2 3Rw L2 3Uw Bw U' Bw Fw2 3Fw R Dw D' U' Rw' F' D' 3Uw2 L Bw' R L F Lw Rw R' U' Uw' Lw' B2 Rw' Dw Bw' F D' Fw Bw2 Rw2 3Fw2 U' Fw' 3Fw U' L2 Rw' R' B Bw' F R2 3Uw2 3Rw' Bw' Uw U2 R' Dw 3Uw' L Rw2 Bw2 B2 Uw2 F L Fw2 Rw' 3Fw2 B Bw'
A #2 B2 Fw2 Bw2 L Dw L' Bw 3Fw' Fw2 Dw2 Bw B2 Uw' Lw' F' D2 Dw R Bw' Rw2 R2 Lw B2 R' 3Fw2 Rw F' Bw Rw' F2 Rw2 F D B2 3Fw' Rw2 3Uw 3Fw Uw' B2 F2 Uw Fw2 F2 B' Dw' Uw Bw' L' R' U F 3Fw' 3Rw 3Uw Dw2 B' U Fw L B Uw 3Rw B2 Uw2 R2 Dw2 U F Rw2 L U2 Lw 3Fw' D 3Fw2 Bw Lw2 3Rw Rw
A #3 U' Rw2 Fw U' Rw' U' 3Rw' Fw F' 3Uw F2 Dw Bw' Uw2 3Uw Bw' B' U2 B' 3Fw2 F' R' Rw' Fw Dw' U B 3Uw' D2 Rw2 U' D 3Fw2 Uw' F' U2 Bw 3Fw2 Uw Dw2 3Fw Rw Dw D' 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 U' F' 3Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw' R D' B Lw2 F' B' R' Uw Bw2 Rw' Dw2 Bw2 Dw Rw2 3Fw' Dw R' 3Rw' 3Uw' Dw2 Bw U2 Bw2 B' Rw2 3Rw2 Fw
A Ex#1 F2 R Lw' Fw2 U' D' 3Fw2 L R B' L2 3Uw2 3Fw' D Rw F' U2 B2 R2 Fw' Rw2 B R Fw D' 3Uw2 F 3Uw2 U' Lw Fw' F Dw2 U2 3Uw2 Uw Fw 3Fw Lw' 3Uw B U Lw Uw Rw U Uw2 Lw' Dw2 3Rw Dw2 B2 Lw' Rw2 F Bw 3Fw2 3Uw' R U2 Bw F 3Uw Lw2 Uw R2 B2 U F2 B Dw F Lw2 Rw Fw Uw' F2 U' L2 Uw2
A Ex#2 D Uw 3Rw 3Uw' Uw U D F2 Dw 3Rw Fw' D2 Bw' U L' Fw Rw' B 3Uw L2 Rw2 3Fw Lw R2 B' Fw' U2 3Uw D2 Uw' Dw2 Rw' Lw2 Bw Lw' L2 F' Uw2 L Rw' F' 3Uw2 D' 3Rw 3Uw' Lw Fw2 Dw2 3Fw2 Bw F' 3Rw' F2 Uw2 L2 Lw Uw2 Dw' Rw Fw2 D' 3Uw Uw B' Uw2 L' Uw' B' Dw2 D R L' Lw' Uw 3Rw2 F Uw Bw D 3Fw2
B #1 L Uw R' Rw D2 B2 D Lw2 B Fw' L' Uw U Lw Uw' Fw' Uw2 B' Bw F2 Fw' 3Rw U' F' U D2 F Lw Rw2 Bw' B2 U Fw2 U' Bw Lw' Rw D2 R D2 Dw Uw' Bw D' Uw' U2 3Rw L U' D 3Fw2 R' 3Rw2 B2 Uw 3Rw' Dw2 L Bw Lw' Uw2 Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 D Rw2 F Rw' B Lw 3Rw' F2 B2 Rw2 R F2 U D Lw D
B #2 3Fw2 B Fw' L Fw2 B2 F2 R2 3Rw' Lw 3Fw Lw' U' R2 U Lw' R2 L' U' D2 B2 Uw' Rw2 Dw Rw' Lw2 3Rw Fw' B' 3Rw2 L2 Dw' 3Fw' Fw R' Lw' 3Rw2 U 3Rw D2 B F2 Uw U2 Bw' 3Rw Rw R B2 3Fw Rw' L' Bw2 U R2 3Fw R2 3Rw2 Lw 3Uw2 U2 F 3Fw' 3Uw L2 F' Fw2 3Fw B' 3Uw2 U2 3Rw2 D2 R' Fw R Dw 3Rw2 Fw' U2
B #3 F2 3Fw2 U2 3Uw2 B2 R2 L' 3Fw Dw2 Lw 3Fw Rw2 Bw' L 3Uw F' Bw' L2 3Fw2 D Lw2 D2 B2 U2 R2 Lw' 3Fw Bw' 3Uw' Dw2 R B' F' Dw2 3Rw2 Dw B' 3Fw2 Uw' U' Lw' D' Lw2 U2 3Rw' L' F' B2 3Uw Bw 3Uw2 3Fw2 F2 B' Bw' R Uw2 U Bw2 D2 L2 Dw2 Rw 3Rw Bw D' Uw Rw' D2 3Rw' B' D' U2 3Fw 3Rw Fw2 L' F2 Lw' Fw'
B Ex#1 L' U Bw2 U' 3Rw D' 3Fw' U2 Lw2 L F Bw' 3Rw' Bw F2 Uw' Bw' R2 B2 Bw' F Dw2 3Fw Rw' 3Fw2 R' 3Uw U R2 Uw2 3Fw' Dw' Fw Uw2 D2 3Fw' Bw L U Dw 3Fw' Lw R' D' Fw2 U2 Bw2 L Dw2 L' Uw' 3Rw' Bw' Lw Uw' 3Rw2 F' Dw L Bw' Dw2 U' Lw L Uw2 L' D2 L2 3Rw' Dw' Fw2 F' 3Rw' 3Uw2 F' Uw' F2 Fw Dw R
B Ex#2 L' 3Fw F' Lw2 B L Fw' 3Fw' 3Rw' U2 Bw Fw Rw' R2 F2 3Rw' D Fw2 Uw2 D2 3Rw' Lw D2 Uw F' 3Uw2 3Fw' B2 3Rw U L' R Bw2 Fw' Uw2 Rw' Uw 3Uw' 3Fw 3Uw D' R L2 Dw2 Uw' 3Uw R L2 F2 3Fw Bw' Uw' R2 Fw' L2 F Dw 3Fw F2 U 3Rw Dw U D 3Rw 3Uw2 Lw2 Rw' 3Fw2 3Rw Lw 3Fw' Lw Uw2 Rw2 Dw' Bw2 D L D
C #1 Bw 3Uw2 Uw2 F2 Fw' U 3Uw' Bw2 Dw Bw2 Lw Rw2 Uw Fw' L D L2 Bw 3Rw Uw Bw2 Fw' 3Fw B R' 3Rw' Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 R Uw B' U2 L' D U' Lw' B' Lw2 R2 F2 Rw2 B' D2 3Rw B2 F' Fw R F Bw L2 Rw' B' Dw D2 Fw' B' 3Rw' Lw2 Bw' U D L2 3Fw2 Fw2 Rw2 Lw Bw Fw B D2 Dw' Fw2 Lw' L' 3Rw' R Fw Lw
C #2 3Rw' U' 3Fw' R' F' 3Uw 3Rw Bw 3Uw 3Rw' R2 3Fw' Uw2 U2 Fw' F2 3Fw U Dw' R' 3Rw2 F Rw U Lw Uw Dw U' F Rw' Lw' R' B' Uw 3Uw' B' 3Rw2 Bw Dw2 Uw' 3Rw2 R' Bw2 R' F2 3Rw F' R2 U Uw L' D' 3Uw2 Uw' F2 D2 U2 Rw F2 Rw' 3Rw' F2 Dw' U' B2 U' L2 3Rw' 3Fw Rw2 3Rw B R Bw' B2 3Fw 3Uw Uw F2 Lw
C #3 3Uw2 D' U2 B2 Dw' D' L U2 Rw B' Fw' Dw' D2 Lw2 Bw L' R2 U' D2 Uw Fw2 F 3Rw' F2 L' F2 Dw2 Uw' F' Uw' 3Rw Rw L R2 3Uw' Rw' 3Fw Dw' B2 3Fw' R2 Dw' L B' 3Rw2 R 3Uw' U2 D' F' R 3Uw Uw2 R' L Lw2 Uw Rw' Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 F 3Uw R2 F2 L Uw' B Dw' D2 3Fw2 R F' Bw B' L Rw F 3Fw Bw
C Ex#1 Bw' R2 F 3Rw Lw2 B Rw2 L2 Bw2 B2 D' U 3Uw2 3Fw Lw' Uw' 3Rw' Rw' Lw2 D Rw2 B' 3Uw2 Rw2 Bw' 3Uw' Uw Fw U Fw Rw2 Dw2 Lw Bw2 Fw D 3Rw Fw Uw 3Rw2 Fw' B' 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw' Rw' 3Fw Dw' L' 3Fw Bw2 L' 3Uw Dw2 R2 B2 L' Fw Lw D' U' B2 3Fw Rw2 F' D Rw Fw' L 3Uw2 3Rw Dw2 3Fw 3Uw Dw' Fw' 3Uw2 Uw D' Fw2
C Ex#2 Uw' Fw' 3Uw2 B' Lw' D2 Bw' R 3Fw' R2 B Fw D Lw2 R' D Dw' 3Fw' Dw' U R 3Rw' Fw Bw 3Rw2 D2 3Uw' F 3Fw Rw2 D' U2 B' 3Fw' Lw' Uw2 Dw R Bw' R 3Fw2 L2 3Fw2 3Rw' Rw2 Fw' 3Uw2 Uw Dw2 R' Rw' Uw Dw2 Lw2 U' L B 3Rw L 3Fw 3Rw D' Uw' R' 3Fw Uw' 3Rw2 Dw2 B D Dw Rw L2 3Uw R Dw2 3Uw2 L2 3Fw2 L'
D #1 R' F' Uw2 3Fw R' 3Rw' B' 3Fw' 3Uw' D2 Bw' L' Bw2 L F' Dw2 Bw2 3Uw' Rw Bw2 Uw' Lw' 3Fw2 F2 L' Uw2 L' U R2 U' 3Uw2 Fw' U' Lw' 3Uw' D U2 Rw2 3Fw U' Fw Dw Lw F2 Bw' Uw2 R F Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw Dw' D' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Lw' R F' Lw F Dw2 L2 R Lw2 Rw2 Uw F2 Fw2 Uw' R2 U' B Lw2 Rw' R' U Uw2 R' 3Uw' 3Rw
D #2 3Fw Lw' U Lw L' D2 Lw U Uw 3Fw2 Rw' U2 Fw' L2 3Rw Lw 3Uw Dw F Uw' R D2 Bw' R D2 Bw' U2 D R2 B2 L2 3Rw Bw' Fw' 3Fw' B' Uw2 U Lw' 3Uw2 F Uw' Lw' F2 L2 U 3Uw2 Bw' B' L Bw' D U' L' 3Uw2 3Fw' B' F' 3Rw2 Fw' L' B Bw2 Rw2 Lw2 U2 L' U2 F 3Fw2 Uw L Lw2 Rw U2 Bw2 Uw Rw R' F'
D #3 B2 Rw' Dw' F L' R Uw2 Bw2 U' Uw Fw' B' Lw 3Fw R' Bw Lw2 U Uw 3Uw' 3Fw2 L' Dw Uw2 3Uw2 Fw Lw R Rw 3Rw' D' F 3Fw2 R2 Uw' Rw D Uw2 Rw' U' Bw2 B Uw U2 B' R2 3Rw2 3Fw' Uw2 Rw2 B2 Fw2 Bw2 Lw' Fw B U' Lw Bw Lw' Uw' Fw2 B L' 3Uw2 3Rw L2 Lw Rw Bw' D U' 3Rw 3Fw' R2 F2 U R' B U
D Ex#1 Rw' Dw Lw 3Rw' U2 3Uw Uw Fw 3Rw2 B' Dw 3Uw' R2 D2 L2 B' L2 F2 Fw2 Rw 3Rw' L' D' Lw2 D' Lw R Rw U Lw L Dw 3Uw 3Fw2 B Uw' U' L2 Bw' 3Uw' D 3Fw' L' 3Fw 3Rw Uw2 3Fw2 D L' D' 3Uw Lw' 3Fw2 Rw' Dw2 Rw F L' 3Fw U2 3Fw 3Rw L' R2 D B2 Lw2 Uw Lw2 B2 3Uw' Dw2 U Fw 3Uw' Fw' R' Dw2 B2 F'
D Ex#2 Bw2 U' L 3Rw' Rw' 3Fw L2 Lw Uw2 Bw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 U2 Lw2 Bw Rw2 B2 3Uw 3Rw' L' Bw' Lw' Bw' Fw' Uw Bw Lw' 3Uw' R' Rw Dw D2 Bw' Lw2 Bw 3Fw' U2 B Lw2 Bw 3Fw U2 Bw 3Uw' Uw2 B' Lw Uw' Rw2 R F R L2 3Fw 3Rw2 U Lw' L2 Bw Lw2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw R' Uw' F2 R Rw U' Lw2 R 3Fw L2 B Lw Fw' U2 Rw' 3Rw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Bw' F' Dw2 3Uw B' U Rw U D Rw B' F' 3Fw L2 Rw R' B' Lw 3Fw' Dw2 3Rw Uw Fw2 Dw2 B2 Lw' R' Bw' Lw2 U' 3Uw' Dw 3Rw' Lw Fw R2 L U2 3Fw' Rw' Uw2 3Uw' F2 Fw2 R2 3Rw2 3Fw' F' U Lw2 Bw2 Rw R' 3Rw' Bw2 U2 D' B2 3Uw U B 3Rw B' 3Fw Bw 3Rw' U2 3Rw2 Bw 3Fw' Dw' Lw Bw L2 U' Lw U' Bw R'
A #2 L 3Uw' L2 3Rw' U' Lw 3Fw 3Uw U2 Fw2 L' R' U' Fw' B2 Uw2 Fw' U' Dw Lw2 Dw Rw2 R' Lw' B 3Rw 3Fw2 U' Lw' Rw' U2 R2 Dw' R' F2 U' Fw 3Fw2 Bw D U2 3Rw B' Bw2 F2 Lw' Bw2 Lw 3Uw R 3Fw F R2 Lw Rw2 Bw' R' Dw2 3Fw 3Uw F2 3Rw L2 3Fw2 R' F2 B Fw' L2 Uw' 3Rw2 Rw R' Dw D2 L U Dw' L' U
A #3 D' Rw' D2 Lw Bw' B D Fw 3Uw2 3Fw Fw D2 Rw2 3Fw' L Lw' Fw' Rw2 U 3Fw' L2 3Rw2 Rw' 3Uw Rw2 D2 3Uw R2 U' Bw2 Lw' Uw' Fw' Dw' B2 Bw' F2 R' B' U' Bw' U' Fw' U D2 R' F2 R Bw' D2 Lw' L' D Rw' F 3Rw2 R Bw2 3Fw2 B2 Lw' Dw2 B U2 L2 Lw2 R' Bw' D2 Fw' Uw' Dw2 3Fw' Bw F2 3Uw' Lw2 U B 3Rw
A Ex#1 R' Fw' D2 3Rw' U' Fw Rw 3Rw' D U Fw' 3Uw2 F L U' Fw' Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 F Dw R' U' Uw D' Rw' Uw' Fw2 3Rw Lw2 U D Uw R U' F U2 Fw2 F2 B D 3Fw 3Rw' Fw' Bw2 Dw L2 Bw2 D R' F2 Dw2 Lw' 3Uw2 F2 Dw' L' Lw Bw' U 3Uw Fw2 L Fw B 3Uw' R 3Uw2 B 3Fw 3Uw2 Fw 3Fw 3Rw' Bw Fw F' Lw 3Rw Fw'
A Ex#2 Rw' Bw Lw' L2 3Rw' Fw' Lw U2 Uw' R 3Uw Dw L2 3Rw' Fw2 L' U 3Fw F B2 Uw2 Lw L' Uw' 3Rw' Rw' 3Fw Uw2 L' 3Rw D' R F' Rw' Lw 3Uw U F B L2 3Uw Fw2 3Fw Uw Rw2 3Fw2 Lw2 F2 Fw2 Bw' 3Rw' Fw R B' Bw' F2 D2 B Rw2 F' Bw' 3Fw U' B F2 Bw' D' Lw' Dw2 Uw' 3Uw 3Rw Fw2 R' U B Dw' F2 Lw' D'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R 3Lw Uw 3Bw Lw2 3Bw' U Fw2 U R2 Dw' 3Dw Rw2 3Uw Lw' D' 3Rw F 3Bw 3Dw2 L 3Dw 3Bw2 3Rw L Dw' Rw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Uw' L 3Lw2 Fw' Dw Bw 3Uw' L2 Dw Lw' Dw' R Uw' Lw' 3Fw' L2 Bw2 3Uw2 3Dw 3Rw2 3Dw' F2 Bw' Lw F' U' 3Fw Lw' 3Uw 3Rw' Lw2 Fw 3Rw2 3Lw2 R' B Lw2 Rw2 Dw Bw2 U' 3Uw' B Rw2 3Bw D2 B R 3Uw Lw' R U F2 Fw Dw2 3Fw' Lw 3Rw2 Fw' B 3Rw2 B2 Lw D' U2 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Bw2 L2 Bw F
A #2 Uw2 Lw' Fw2 F' R Lw' 3Bw Uw' 3Uw' F B2 Fw' U2 D2 Dw' 3Bw' Dw2 3Lw Fw' Lw2 Bw2 L' Dw Bw' 3Dw Rw Bw' Fw' 3Lw' F2 Bw 3Uw B' D2 Dw2 R' 3Uw' L F' Lw2 D2 Dw' 3Uw2 Lw' D' L 3Lw' 3Bw' L' R2 U 3Lw B Rw2 L2 3Dw2 3Uw Rw Dw 3Lw' 3Bw2 Uw 3Bw' B2 3Dw2 Bw' 3Fw F2 Lw Dw Uw B2 Rw 3Uw B Dw 3Bw Rw' 3Lw2 3Rw Fw 3Uw' Rw Lw Fw' Uw L Lw2 Dw U 3Uw D2 3Dw' R Uw2 U 3Dw' B' 3Rw' B'
A #3 3Fw Fw' Lw2 Bw' 3Bw' Rw 3Dw Uw R2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Bw 3Lw Dw2 U L' Lw F 3Uw2 Lw Bw2 Rw' 3Uw Bw 3Fw2 Fw' 3Bw2 Lw2 3Fw U2 Rw Dw' Bw' Dw 3Fw' Rw' L' Bw' D Bw F Lw' L' D 3Bw2 B D R2 F Bw' D R' Fw2 D Fw' 3Rw 3Uw2 Dw2 3Lw' Rw 3Uw' F2 3Fw2 U' 3Rw Rw 3Bw Fw' Bw2 3Lw2 U Uw R' Dw Fw R Dw' 3Fw' U Fw' 3Fw 3Rw' Dw 3Uw2 U F2 3Rw 3Uw 3Fw2 B Uw' Dw2 3Rw' U 3Fw2 Lw' 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Lw Lw2
A Ex#1 3Dw2 F' R' 3Dw R2 3Fw' Lw' 3Fw Lw U' Uw' 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Fw 3Lw2 L2 F' B2 Lw Rw Bw Lw 3Lw' B' D2 B 3Lw' U2 3Fw' R2 3Lw Dw Uw2 B Lw' Rw2 3Bw' Fw' Rw2 Dw Fw' 3Dw' Bw2 R' Lw Fw' B 3Dw2 D2 Fw2 Lw 3Rw' Bw F2 3Rw2 B' 3Lw' 3Rw Fw 3Rw' F' Lw2 R2 Rw' F' Uw' 3Rw' R Dw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 B Bw' L Dw Bw Uw 3Fw Lw2 Dw 3Uw' Rw2 3Lw U2 Fw R2 3Rw' D' F' R 3Bw2 D2 Rw' 3Lw 3Bw' F2 3Lw' Bw' Uw' R'
A Ex#2 R2 Lw' 3Dw L 3Lw' Rw' B2 Dw 3Uw2 Bw2 Uw 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Lw U2 3Fw B' 3Bw 3Uw F' Bw' 3Lw' R' F2 Lw 3Fw' U' 3Lw2 3Dw2 Dw' B2 Fw Lw2 Dw Fw' Bw 3Dw Fw2 B2 3Lw' 3Uw' Bw2 Dw2 D2 Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw' Bw' Dw 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Lw 3Rw' 3Dw L' Fw F2 Bw2 L Dw 3Uw2 R' Dw2 3Rw' Fw' U Fw Rw2 F' Rw2 3Dw' 3Rw' D L2 3Dw R' Lw' Fw2 3Lw' Dw' R2 F' Lw' 3Rw' Uw2 3Uw2 U2 F' R' Bw2 B D' Lw' 3Bw' 3Fw Dw' 3Bw Dw U
B #1 Rw' U 3Rw2 Uw' R 3Fw D' R' Bw2 3Lw B' 3Uw' L' Dw2 3Bw' 3Dw Bw D' L 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 F 3Dw 3Uw' R2 3Dw L2 Rw Lw' B' Fw' Lw D 3Bw2 3Fw Dw Lw Fw 3Bw2 3Uw2 Dw U 3Fw' U2 Lw2 B2 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Dw' L' Fw' 3Uw2 F' U2 Uw' Rw' Dw' Uw2 Bw2 D 3Bw2 3Dw F2 Rw Bw' L Uw2 R' 3Rw2 Lw2 F' 3Dw' B Lw' F' 3Fw' D' Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 3Fw R' Bw2 Dw' Fw B2 3Rw2 3Dw2 L2 Uw' 3Dw2 Rw2 3Dw' B' Lw F B Bw' Uw
B #2 Uw2 Lw' 3Fw2 R2 F Uw U Dw' B2 F Lw2 3Uw' Rw2 B' Rw' Bw' B' Lw2 3Fw B R2 Fw2 3Bw D 3Rw2 Lw R B Uw2 F L' U' 3Bw2 F' 3Fw Fw2 Bw2 3Lw F Bw Dw 3Lw D2 L Fw 3Uw2 Lw' 3Fw' 3Bw Bw' Lw2 3Uw2 L2 F 3Rw Dw Bw U2 L D Fw 3Lw' 3Dw Bw' 3Lw2 U' D' L 3Fw2 U' L U2 Lw Rw' Dw' Bw2 3Dw Dw' B Bw2 D' 3Fw2 3Rw2 F' Fw2 Rw' B' 3Dw 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Uw' Uw2 B F' 3Fw' Rw2 D2 3Bw2 U D'
B #3 3Rw' 3Fw 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Lw' Fw' Dw2 3Rw2 Dw 3Bw' F Rw' Dw Lw2 D2 Rw' 3Dw F' 3Dw2 R2 U2 3Fw' 3Rw' Dw2 B2 3Rw2 L2 3Bw2 3Dw2 Rw Lw2 3Uw' U' Lw 3Dw Dw' F' 3Rw2 D 3Dw2 3Bw2 Dw 3Fw U' Fw' R2 F2 3Bw B 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Fw Dw 3Dw2 B2 U' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Lw2 3Fw 3Uw2 D' 3Dw Fw' U' F2 R' Fw 3Lw U2 Dw 3Lw2 B L B 3Lw2 Fw2 3Uw' U Rw' R 3Lw Fw2 3Lw' 3Bw B2 L 3Uw D' Uw L' 3Bw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 D' 3Bw' L' B U2 Uw'
B Ex#1 R2 Fw R 3Lw D 3Uw2 Bw 3Uw' U Fw2 Bw' R2 F 3Rw2 L2 3Bw 3Dw' L' D Dw' 3Rw2 R' 3Lw' 3Fw2 Fw R Fw' D' Uw' R 3Bw 3Uw2 3Fw2 Bw D Dw2 Fw U L Dw' 3Fw' Uw2 3Rw2 U' Uw Bw' U' R2 3Uw Dw R2 L' 3Dw2 3Rw' F Dw' Fw' 3Dw2 R2 3Lw' Uw B2 F' 3Dw2 F Fw L Fw Uw2 3Dw2 F R F' R L' 3Rw2 3Lw2 B' Bw' 3Rw 3Bw L' D 3Rw2 Rw Lw2 3Fw Bw' Fw U2 Rw2 Bw2 Fw 3Uw Dw2 F 3Fw2 Fw Lw' R
B Ex#2 3Bw' R 3Lw2 Uw 3Dw2 F U' 3Bw D' 3Lw' Uw' U' F' Fw' D U2 Fw 3Fw' Dw2 B' 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 R 3Uw' 3Dw' Bw' Fw2 B' L' 3Dw F 3Fw2 3Uw Uw' R' 3Uw2 Fw2 3Rw2 U 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Bw L' Lw Bw' Fw2 Lw 3Fw2 Dw U B' Dw' L2 3Bw2 Fw' U' 3Lw 3Uw2 F' 3Uw' Uw2 Rw B2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw D2 3Dw 3Uw R2 3Dw' Fw2 Rw' 3Uw' Dw2 3Dw' F2 3Bw2 3Uw 3Lw L2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 L' 3Fw 3Dw2 Fw' 3Uw2 R' L 3Bw Uw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 R' Fw' R Rw'
C #1 B2 Lw' 3Fw' 3Dw2 U2 Lw' L2 D2 Bw Dw Fw Uw2 L B' R D' L' Bw2 R 3Dw2 3Rw' D Rw B 3Dw2 Bw L R' Fw U 3Fw' B' Dw' Rw' F2 3Dw2 3Bw L' 3Dw' Uw' R 3Fw2 Fw' Bw' 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Lw 3Fw2 L2 B Bw' 3Rw2 3Dw' Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw Fw Lw Bw2 B 3Rw2 3Bw' L 3Lw2 B Rw2 R2 3Bw F2 U' F Dw' Bw' 3Lw' Lw2 D2 R' Rw2 F2 3Uw' F2 Fw2 Rw R' 3Lw' L Lw Fw2 D 3Fw' D U' Rw Bw B Uw' 3Bw2 Lw 3Lw R2
C #2 3Uw' Rw2 Bw 3Uw2 Uw2 3Bw2 F' D' U2 Lw U2 3Uw B D' U 3Uw2 3Fw Uw' Fw 3Bw' Bw D' B 3Dw' Rw2 3Rw2 3Uw' R Dw2 3Dw B2 Lw2 U2 3Fw Dw2 Lw' 3Lw' R Fw2 D' B2 Uw2 Fw Lw' U' Dw' 3Dw 3Lw Uw' 3Fw 3Dw2 Bw' Lw2 3Dw' Lw U2 L' Lw' 3Uw 3Dw F2 3Fw L' 3Rw' 3Dw' U2 3Bw2 B2 F Dw 3Dw2 Rw' Lw2 3Lw 3Rw 3Fw' L' Bw 3Fw2 Uw2 Fw' U Bw2 Uw2 B2 Dw' D2 L' Lw' B' 3Rw2 Lw Dw2 Fw U2 B2 3Rw F' Lw' Fw2
C #3 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Rw L U2 Uw2 3Bw2 Lw' 3Uw' Fw 3Uw Dw' U D 3Dw' 3Bw' Bw2 B 3Lw B 3Lw2 L2 Bw 3Fw' R' Dw' F' Fw2 Dw 3Dw Rw 3Rw' Dw2 3Rw2 U2 Fw' Lw' Bw2 3Rw2 U' 3Bw2 R' F Dw2 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Dw' L Bw' 3Dw' D Bw2 Lw 3Bw 3Fw B 3Uw Dw' 3Dw' Fw U2 Dw 3Dw2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Lw' L' Fw D' Dw' 3Rw Bw B U' Dw' 3Dw B2 L' Dw' 3Rw2 3Bw' Rw 3Uw B2 3Uw2 Uw Bw' 3Rw Lw' L B' 3Rw' B' Lw2 L 3Lw2 F L2
C Ex#1 Rw2 3Uw2 L D R' U 3Uw2 Bw 3Dw 3Lw' L D2 Uw2 3Bw' Fw D' Fw 3Fw2 Rw' 3Bw' B' Bw Fw' Rw Dw Uw Lw2 3Rw2 R' U' 3Fw' F' D Fw' 3Lw' 3Dw' Rw' Fw 3Uw 3Fw2 Rw' F2 3Rw' Dw' D' Bw' 3Lw 3Rw2 B Lw' Bw2 3Lw' U2 Dw2 Fw 3Uw' Fw' Lw Bw' 3Rw L' Rw2 Lw2 3Bw' L2 3Uw Dw B' 3Lw 3Bw2 Uw U2 3Lw Bw' Fw 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw 3Rw' L B 3Lw Lw L 3Dw Fw2 L U2 3Uw2 3Fw L' 3Dw' F' Lw F' Bw' 3Lw2 U2 D' Fw
C Ex#2 F' Fw2 Dw' B Lw2 U' 3Lw2 R D' 3Fw U' 3Uw B U2 3Bw 3Lw Uw' U2 D 3Uw' Fw Rw2 3Lw L2 Dw U' Uw' 3Lw2 Uw R' Fw Bw' 3Dw U Bw' U2 Rw Fw' Uw D 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Fw2 Uw' 3Dw2 3Uw' R D' 3Uw Fw2 B' Rw2 Uw' 3Fw' D F Dw' Lw2 B2 R' D2 F Dw' 3Lw F2 D' 3Fw Uw 3Lw 3Rw' L Lw 3Fw' Dw' Lw2 U Fw B2 3Rw' 3Dw L2 F D2 Fw' 3Rw2 Lw' U2 B2 Fw2 F2 3Fw' D 3Lw2 L2 3Rw Lw
D #1 Lw Fw' Dw' Fw' L' Bw2 B2 3Fw2 3Bw Rw2 L2 3Uw 3Bw2 F' 3Uw' Dw' D2 3Lw2 Rw2 3Uw' Lw2 3Bw2 F 3Uw2 Dw' R' Lw' Uw' R Dw 3Lw' Bw2 F U 3Rw Dw U2 Fw2 Dw2 Uw' R' L2 F2 D' B2 Fw' L2 U 3Lw R Lw2 3Fw' U2 3Fw B R' 3Dw2 U2 Dw2 Uw' Bw D' L' U 3Rw' Lw' D Dw' B 3Rw2 3Uw' Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 R2 D Dw L2 Uw U' Lw' 3Fw' Fw' Rw 3Rw2 3Fw' U2 3Uw2 Uw 3Bw Bw2 L' 3Rw2 D 3Bw' R2 L Fw 3Lw Uw'
D #2 Uw F 3Bw R2 3Uw Bw' F2 Dw' 3Dw Uw Fw' Lw' 3Rw R B2 F' L' Dw 3Dw' D2 R' Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 3Lw2 Fw D' 3Dw F Fw2 L B2 3Lw 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 Rw Dw' Rw' U' 3Lw2 R' Uw' B 3Lw' B Bw 3Lw' 3Dw D2 Rw 3Rw U R 3Bw2 Fw Rw' Lw 3Dw' D Lw2 Fw' Rw2 R' 3Lw2 Uw2 3Bw' R2 Bw Rw Fw' 3Bw' Dw U' Lw2 L 3Fw' R' 3Uw2 B2 U R2 Dw' Rw2 3Dw L2 R 3Dw' F2 U' 3Dw' Uw' Fw2 3Lw F L2 3Dw2 D' F
D #3 L2 Dw Lw2 R2 3Fw 3Lw2 Lw2 D2 3Lw 3Uw R2 Uw' L R2 D' L2 Lw B Fw 3Fw' F' 3Bw 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Bw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw Fw' R' 3Bw2 3Dw' L' Fw Lw B' 3Rw2 D Dw2 3Bw 3Lw2 F Uw Lw2 B2 3Bw 3Fw L2 3Dw B' Fw' Uw2 Lw' 3Fw 3Uw' R Rw' Lw2 Fw2 U' 3Uw2 3Bw2 Fw L2 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Uw' F' 3Fw Dw' U 3Fw2 L2 3Lw D' Dw' B Uw' R2 B' 3Dw' 3Bw Dw 3Lw' Bw Rw' Lw2 D2 R' B Fw L2 Bw' L' D' Dw Bw2 U2 L2
D Ex#1 Lw 3Fw 3Bw' Fw2 3Uw' B' 3Bw2 Rw Dw 3Fw2 Fw2 3Bw Lw 3Rw2 F2 L' 3Bw' Dw2 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Lw2 U Uw Lw' R B2 L' Dw' 3Lw L2 Dw' R2 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Lw' U B2 3Dw' 3Bw L Rw 3Dw 3Rw' Rw' 3Uw2 3Lw2 L2 Lw U' Uw 3Uw' Dw' Bw2 U2 L' 3Dw2 F' Dw2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 B2 U2 3Bw2 F2 3Rw2 Bw' D Fw2 3Fw 3Lw L' B2 3Lw2 3Fw' F R B' 3Lw Rw' Lw L Dw2 Rw' Lw F2 3Rw' 3Fw2 F Dw' Bw' 3Uw' 3Fw L2 B Fw F' 3Fw' 3Lw 3Rw
D Ex#2 Lw' B2 3Rw' F2 Dw' B Uw' Lw 3Fw Lw F 3Rw2 Rw2 Fw Uw2 R' Uw' Lw2 U' 3Uw' D2 L2 F Uw2 F2 3Dw U2 Rw 3Rw R2 Uw' F' 3Lw' Fw 3Rw' 3Lw2 Uw2 Rw2 3Dw Fw2 3Dw' R2 U 3Lw F2 Rw' U 3Uw' Rw2 Dw2 3Rw2 Rw' Fw' Lw2 3Dw' Uw2 Bw' 3Uw' 3Rw' B2 3Lw Fw 3Rw' 3Lw B' Uw2 3Rw R2 B Uw' B' Lw Rw Fw Dw Uw L2 Dw 3Dw' Fw' 3Rw Lw2 F' Dw' R2 L' Bw' 3Uw Uw' L' Rw2 F' B Fw2 3Fw' Bw Rw2 Uw2 R 3Bw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' U' Rw' D2 B R' Uw 3Rw' 3Bw Fw' D2 Dw' Fw2 3Fw2 3Dw' B2 3Uw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Lw Bw' 3Lw' 3Rw Dw' Uw2 Rw' Fw2 Lw' 3Bw Dw 3Fw' Rw' Uw2 F2 3Lw F B2 L D2 Rw B' Fw' 3Fw' Rw' 3Bw2 L Bw Rw 3Bw2 Bw 3Dw B Fw2 Lw Uw Lw' Rw2 B2 3Rw2 Uw L 3Uw2 3Rw2 F Fw' Dw' Bw' Dw2 R Fw' B2 3Uw2 3Lw2 Bw Uw2 3Lw' R2 L D' Rw2 3Dw' 3Rw B2 3Lw2 Lw2 3Bw2 Uw' 3Fw' Fw2 3Lw2 Fw L2 Rw' 3Rw Dw' 3Rw 3Dw2 Uw' 3Rw D
A #2 3Fw L' 3Rw2 Uw' Bw2 3Uw Dw2 L Bw2 F' B' Lw' 3Rw2 F2 3Uw R2 3Dw L' B' Bw2 Dw' Fw' 3Dw2 Bw2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Fw Rw2 Bw F B' 3Bw2 R 3Rw Dw2 3Rw 3Dw' Dw 3Rw' L' U' 3Lw 3Bw' R' 3Bw2 D2 Uw F2 L2 3Dw2 Dw' R' Dw2 3Lw2 Dw' 3Lw2 F' 3Uw D L2 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Bw' Fw' F' 3Uw2 U' F L2 Uw2 3Dw 3Rw' 3Fw Fw' 3Rw2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Bw U2 3Fw' 3Dw Uw2 Rw' B2 Uw 3Uw2 3Lw' F Uw' F2 Rw' Bw' Dw' R' Bw' Rw' B2 3Lw' 3Fw F
A #3 3Lw' F' R' 3Dw2 Bw' B Dw2 Fw2 R L' Fw L 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Fw2 Bw2 Fw Rw Dw' 3Bw2 3Dw U2 R2 3Uw' Bw2 B R' 3Uw Dw' U Uw Bw' 3Rw2 F2 U' Lw' 3Bw' R2 3Lw' Dw2 3Lw2 3Dw' Bw2 3Bw' Rw D2 U' Rw 3Bw Fw Dw 3Bw' F' 3Fw' Rw2 F' 3Lw 3Rw2 Lw2 L R' Fw2 Rw' Dw U' Bw' U D 3Dw F' U' Fw2 Dw' Fw 3Fw' 3Dw U2 B Lw2 L' 3Lw 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 Dw2 3Uw L' Lw Dw' 3Bw U2 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Rw Dw2 Lw' Bw 3Dw' Bw2 D
A Ex#1 3Bw' U2 Bw2 D Fw U2 L 3Bw B2 3Fw' L 3Dw' L2 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Fw D' 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Uw 3Fw2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 3Uw 3Rw R Dw' Lw F Fw2 Lw' 3Lw' B' Lw L' D 3Lw2 Bw F2 3Fw 3Dw Bw' R Rw 3Dw2 Bw Dw 3Bw2 Lw Rw2 Dw Bw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 Bw' 3Dw' B Bw 3Lw Dw Bw' Uw F Fw Bw R B' U 3Lw' 3Uw Bw F' 3Bw Lw 3Lw' 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw' D' F' U' L2 3Rw' F2 3Dw Dw2 Rw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 R Lw2 Bw2 Lw 3Uw2 L 3Rw2 Dw 3Bw' 3Fw
A Ex#2 3Bw U2 L2 3Bw F R2 Fw2 3Bw2 R' Bw' 3Uw2 R B 3Uw' Rw F U2 Rw2 3Uw2 3Dw' L2 U R2 Fw' 3Dw 3Uw' D' 3Lw2 L' 3Rw2 Rw 3Uw2 D2 3Dw2 3Rw' L2 D2 Rw' B 3Dw2 3Uw2 Uw' Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 R2 Lw' Dw R' 3Lw' Bw D R' 3Bw2 Bw D2 B 3Uw' L 3Bw Uw2 3Dw D' 3Uw' Rw Lw B' U' F' 3Lw' 3Dw' L B2 Lw' D Bw' Rw2 R' D' 3Lw' Fw 3Rw' 3Fw' L' 3Uw D' 3Bw2 Rw' F Dw2 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Lw R' 3Fw' L2 Lw F' 3Fw 3Lw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U B2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 D F' D2 B L2 D R2 D R' D' L' F2 Rw Uw
A #2 B2 U2 F' L2 U2 F U2 B2 U2 L2 D' U2 L D U B2 R' B2 U2 Fw'
A #3 F2 D2 B2 R' U2 R' U2 F2 L R' B2 D' U2 L' U B2 R2 B L F2 U' Fw'
A Ex#1 R2 F' U2 B D2 B2 R2 F' R2 D2 R F' D U F D' B2 R2 U' R Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D' B2 F2 U' B2 L U' B' L2 B F' U' B2 L B' D2 F' Rw' Uw2
B #1 D' F2 U' R2 D R2 U2 B2 R2 D F D L U2 R U F2 R F' D' U2 Rw
B #2 U2 L2 U2 F R2 B U2 B' F2 L2 D L' D' U F' R' B F2 R2 F' Rw' Uw2
B #3 U' F2 R2 D B2 L2 U' R2 U' L2 D L' B' L2 R' F L' R2 F2 L Fw
B Ex#1 L2 D F2 L2 D F2 L2 R' D' L2 B2 U' B' L' B2 D2 F D' B' Rw' Uw2
B Ex#2 R' B2 D2 B2 L' R2 U2 F2 L' F R' U B2 D' F U' B2 L D' R2 Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 L2 B2 D F2 D' R2 B2 L D' L' D' L2 F' U' R D L Uw
A #2 F2 L2 U L2 R2 U F2 U B' L' R2 F R' B2 D' L' U' R' D U' Fw Uw
A #3 B2 R2 B2 D' L2 D2 F2 U L2 D' B D L' R F' R2 F D' U2 B2 Rw
A Ex#1 R2 B2 L' R F2 D2 F2 L' U' B F2 L2 D F R2 B' D L' F Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 D B2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U F2 U2 B D R' F' D' R2 F L2 R2 U' Fw Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 D F2 D B2 D' F2 L2 R2 B' L U' R U' L F2 D' B' L B' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 R U L D' B' L' U' F' D B2 L' B2 D2 L' F2 U2 L F2
A #2 L2 D2 U B2 D' F2 L2 U F2 U' B D2 B2 D' R' U B' F D2 L
A #3 D' B2 U B2 L2 D2 L2 R F' D' B' U' L' D' B F' R2 U
A #4 D2 R2 F2 U2 R F2 L B2 L2 B' D2 F L2 U' F2 R B' L' B2 D'
A #5 L2 F2 D' B2 D B2 L2 D2 B2 L' R' D F2 D' B R D' F R2 D
A Ex#1 U2 B' U2 F R2 B L2 U2 F D L D' L' U B' L2 F' R B' L
A Ex#2 B' U2 R' F2 L F' U D2 R' D L D2 L B2 L D2 F2 D2 L
B #1 R' L' B L2 U B U' L U2 D2 R' D2 R2 F2 R2 U R2 L2
B #2 R L2 U L F2 D' B' L2 B D' B2 R2 U2 B L2 F U2 B' D2
B #3 L2 F2 L2 R' U2 L' U2 B' L2 F' L' R2 D F' L' R' F U2
B #4 U2 B2 R B2 L' R B2 R2 U2 B' U F2 D2 R2 F' L' B' R' D L'
B #5 U2 R2 D' F' B D' B2 R' D F' U' L2 U' B2 R2 B2 U' R2 F2
B Ex#1 L' B2 F2 U2 L2 B2 R F2 R' B D R' F2 U L2 B F2 R' B' R
B Ex#2 B' R2 D2 U2 B' D2 R2 U2 L2 R2 B2 U' F' R D2 B' D R2 D U2 F
C #1 R2 F2 R2 U2 R U2 R' U2 R' B F D' U' B' L U2 B R'
C #2 D2 B' R2 F D2 F2 B' R2 L B' U2 F2 L2 D L2 D' B2 L2 U'
C #3 U' R' F' R2 L' F' B' R D2 F U R U2 R2 L' B2 L U2 F2
C #4 B2 F2 L2 R U2 L D2 F2 D2 L2 R' D R F' L2 R' U R' D U' L'
C #5 B2 D L' D2 F D R' F U R' U' F' R2 L2 F B' L2 F U2
C Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 U2 L2 B2 R F2 D B L' U B2 D' F L' U' L' F'
C Ex#2 L2 U L2 U L2 U' F2 U L' R2 B2 R2 D B' D' U' L2 B' F2
D #1 D2 L' D2 R2 F2 D2 R B2 F2 R2 U B' R' F' D' F U' L' B R
D #2 F L' B' L' F2 B2 L' U' D2 F2 U F2 R2 F U2 B R2 F
D #3 L2 U' B2 F2 U2 B2 D' B2 L2 B2 D' B' L B F2 D' R2 B L B2
D #4 L' B2 D F L' B2 U B' L U F2 D2 F2 U2 R2 B U2 R2 B'
D #5 L D L' F R D F' B' R' U L2 F2 R2 B2 D' B2 U D2 F2 R2
D Ex#1 U2 B2 L2 B' U2 L2 F2 D2 F' U R' B2 D L F' U2 B D R
D Ex#2 D2 B L' U R' B2 U' D' L' F' D F2 D2 B2 L2 D' B2 U F2 D F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 B2 F2 U R2 U' B' F' L' B' R' U F' L B2 L2 B2
A #2 F' U' R' F2 L' F' L B L F L' U' R2 U' B2 U2 D F2 D
A #3 D2 F2 U2 L2 R2 B D2 L2 F' L2 R2 D B2 F2 R B2 R2 D' L F2
A #4 R' U L2 B2 U2 F2 B U B' R B' R L2 D2 F2 R F2 B2 D2 R' U2
A #5 U2 B2 R2 F' U2 F D2 L2 F L2 B D L2 U' R' F U' L2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U' B2 L2 U' F2 U2 B2 U2 F' L2 D L' B' D2 U2 L' D' B2
A Ex#2 D2 U2 L2 D2 F2 L' D2 R U F' U B' L' R B D F D B
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 R' F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 R F U' R2 U' L B' F R' D' L
A #2 B2 U F2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 U' R' U B' L2 F R B L F' L F'
A #3 D2 F' B' U' L' F D' R' F2 R' F R B2 R2 B2 D2 L U2 D2 B2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 R2 D2 U2 R2 U2 R B2 U F' U' L' D2 U' L D R' U' B'
A Ex#2 L' D2 L' B2 R' D2 B2 L' F U' R F2 R' B2 R2 D' F2 D' U
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR0+ DL2- UL3- U5+ R5+ D3- L1+ ALL5- y2 U0+ R1- D0+ L1+ ALL6+ DR DL UL
A #2 UR2- DR5- DL5- UL3- U4+ R2+ D2+ L6+ ALL3- y2 U1+ R4+ D0+ L4- ALL6+ UR DL UL
A #3 UR6+ DR6+ DL1+ UL1+ U3+ R1- D6+ L1+ ALL5- y2 U0+ R3- D0+ L3- ALL1+ UR UL
A #4 UR3- DR5- DL3+ UL6+ U5+ R3+ D0+ L6+ ALL4+ y2 U3- R3+ D1- L2- ALL2- UR DL
A #5 UR6+ DR3+ DL2+ UL2+ U3- R0+ D2+ L4- ALL1+ y2 U5+ R5+ D4- L1- ALL6+ DL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR1+ DL3+ UL3- U4- R2- D4+ L1- ALL3- y2 U2+ R4- D0+ L4- ALL4+ DL UL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR1+ DL4+ UL4- U1+ R1+ D5- L3+ ALL4+ y2 U1+ R3- D6+ L1+ ALL6+ UR DR UL
B #1 UR4- DR3- DL5- UL3+ U1+ R3- D3- L4- ALL6+ y2 U4- R2+ D1- L3+ ALL5- UR DR
B #2 UR2+ DR4+ DL3- UL0+ U1+ R1- D3- L5+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R2- D1- L5- ALL1+ DL UL
B #3 UR1+ DR3- DL1- UL2- U3- R2+ D3+ L4- ALL1- y2 U2+ R6+ D0+ L1+ ALL5- UR DR DL
B #4 UR3- DR4- DL4+ UL4- U3- R5+ D6+ L1- ALL1- y2 U5- R5- D1- L4+ ALL3+
B #5 UR3- DR5- DL3- UL6+ U2- R5- D0+ L0+ ALL3- y2 U6+ R3- D2- L3+ ALL0+ UR DR UL
B Ex#1 UR2- DR6+ DL2+ UL0+ U5- R4+ D1+ L6+ ALL4+ y2 U5+ R0+ D2+ L4+ ALL0+ UR
B Ex#2 UR3+ DR3- DL2+ UL1+ U5+ R2- D6+ L2- ALL2- y2 U2+ R2+ D5- L6+ ALL4+ DR DL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR2+ DL4+ UL0+ U3- R1- D4- L0+ ALL2+ y2 U1+ R3- D3- L2- ALL3- DL UL
A #2 UR4+ DR1+ DL1- UL5+ U0+ R2+ D1+ L2+ ALL1+ y2 U5+ R1+ D1+ L2+ ALL3+ UR DR UL
A #3 UR2- DR4- DL2+ UL4- U4+ R4+ D2- L4+ ALL2- y2 U3+ R2- D3- L3+ ALL2- UR DR DL
A #4 UR1+ DR4+ DL3- UL1+ U4+ R4- D1+ L1+ ALL1+ y2 U6+ R6+ D3- L4+ ALL2- UL
A #5 UR5- DR3- DL3+ UL1+ U6+ R4+ D1+ L5- ALL0+ y2 U1+ R1- D4- L5+ ALL2- DR
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR1- DL3+ UL0+ U2- R6+ D2+ L2- ALL4+ y2 U1+ R5+ D2- L1+ ALL5+ UR UL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR6+ DL1+ UL4+ U3- R4- D3+ L6+ ALL5+ y2 U0+ R2- D5- L2- ALL3- UR DR DL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U L R' U' L' U' L B U' R' l
A #2 U' L R' U L R L' B L' U R u l b'
A #3 R' L R U' L' R B' R' L B' R l'
A #4 L' U' B L' R L R B R' L B' l r' b'
A #5 R B U' R' L' U B' R' U L U u l' r' b'
A Ex#1 B' R' U' R' B' U R' L' R' L' U l r
A Ex#2 R B R' U' L' U L U B' R' B' l' b'
B #1 U R L' U R B L' B' U B' U u l' r'
B #2 B L B' L' U' R B' L U' L' U' u' l' r' b'
B #3 U L U' B' R B U' R' L' R U u' l'
B #4 L' R B U' L' R U' B R' L' U' u l' r'
B #5 U R B L R' L U R' U' B' R' l r' b
B Ex#1 U' B U R U L' B R L B L u' r
B Ex#2 B' L' U' L' U B' U B' U' B U u' l r b
C #1 U L' U R L' R U B' L U' B u l' b
C #2 R B U' R' U B' U R' L B' R u' l r'
C #3 U R' U' R' L' U R' U L' U' B u' l r
C #4 L R' L R U L' B L U' B L' u' l r b'
C #5 U' R L' R U R U R U' R' L u' r' b
C Ex#1 B' U' L' B U' R B R' U B' R u b'
C Ex#2 L R' U L' R L' U B' R L' U u l r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U' R' B U' R' B L B' L' r' b
A #2 L U' L R' L' U L' U' R U R u l r' b'
A #3 L' B' L' R' B U' R L R L R' u l' r
A #4 U L' U' R' L R' B' U' L' R' B' l
A #5 R' U' L' B R' B' R' B L B U u' l' b
A Ex#1 R L R B' R' U B' U' B L' B u' l' r b
A Ex#2 U L R' L R' U' L U B R' L' u l r
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R B' L R B R B' U' R'
A #2 L R L' R L' R' U' R U' R' B
A #3 L R B U L R U L R L' B
A #4 R B R U' L' B' U B' L U' B
A #5 L R U B U' B' L' B U' R L
A Ex#1 U L R L' B' U B' L U R B'
A Ex#2 B U R B L' B L' U' R' L R
B #1 U L U R U' B' U L R L R'
B #2 R B L R' L U' R' B R' B' U
B #3 B L U' B R L' U' B U L' B
B #4 B L B U L' B R L' R L R
B #5 U L R U B' L' B U B' L U'
B Ex#1 U L B' R L' U' L' B' U L' U'
B Ex#2 L B R' L R U' R' B' R U B'
C #1 L B U R' L B' R U' B' L' U'
C #2 R U B' R U' R B R L R' L'
C #3 B L R U L U R L B' U' B'
C #4 U R L U R' U R U' L U L
C #5 R U R' L U' B U L B L' R'
C Ex#1 B L' R U L U L B' R B' R
C Ex#2 L R U B' U R' L' R' B R' L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U B' L' B' U' R' L U R'
A #2 L B R L' B' U' L U' B' L' U'
A #3 U R L R' L B U R B' U L'
A #4 U L' B' U L U' L' R' U' B L
A #5 R B U L' R' U B' R' B U' R
A Ex#1 L R B R B' R B R L U B
A Ex#2 L R' B' R U B' R' B' L' B R'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (-5,1) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) /
A #2 (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (4,-1) / (-5,0) / (6,0) /
A #3 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (6,-4) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) /
A #5 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,-5)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (2,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (-5,4) / (5,5) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,-5) /
B #1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (5,5) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-4,-2) / (4,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-3) /
B #2 (0,-4) / (-3,6) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (5,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,0)
B #3 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (4,0) / (-2,-4) / (6,0)
B #4 (1,0) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,-1) / (1,-4) / (-3,0)
B #5 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (1,0)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (6,3) / (5,2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,-1) / (-5,0) / (-4,0)
B Ex#2 (-3,2) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,-4) / (4,-5) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0)
A #2 (3,-1) / (0,3) / (-2,1) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-1)
A #3 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (3,5) / (6,-3) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,-4) / (3,-4) / (0,-5)
A #5 (0,5) / (-2,1) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4) / (-2,-4) / (2,-3)
A Ex#1 (4,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,-2) / (5,0) / (-2,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (4,-2) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (6,-1) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U B' D' L2 D2 B' L F R U L2 D2 B2 F U2 L2 D2 R2 B' Fw2 U' Rw2 R B2 Uw2 F2 D2 L' D' Fw R2 F2 L2 Uw2 R2 Rw Uw Rw2 Uw B' F U' x
A #2 F2 R2 D2 B2 F' U2 F' L2 B' D' L' F' R U2 F D2 R' B' U F' Uw2 Rw2 U' B Uw2 U' R2 B D' Rw2 B2 D R2 Rw B' Rw D' F' Fw Rw D B2 Uw2 L F' x y2
A #3 D2 R2 D' B2 D' F2 L2 U' L2 B' L' B' F' R B' L2 R2 U' R' D2 Uw2 B' Rw2 R' Uw2 F L2 F R B2 L2 Uw2 R Uw B Uw' L Uw' L Fw' U Rw' R' L Fw' F' x'
A Ex#1 D2 U2 L' U2 L D2 B2 R B2 F U R F L B U2 B' R B Fw2 R U Fw2 L Fw2 B2 U' Rw2 U2 F2 L2 D Fw B2 U R2 Fw2 F' Rw' B Uw Fw2 F' L' R2 x' y'
A Ex#2 D' U' R L' B' R U2 F2 B' L F2 D2 L B2 L D2 U2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 B F2 L Uw2 L' F R U2 Fw2 R' F2 Uw R2 U R' D' Rw2 Fw' R2 Fw Uw2 Rw' D2 F' z' y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 B2 L' R D Bw' Dw' U2 F2 Dw' B' Lw' D Bw' L' Uw2 Rw' Dw' Rw' U2 Rw' Uw' D' U' B' L' R2 D2 Fw Uw Fw Bw' U2 Fw' R F Uw2 R2 B' U2 L2 U Uw2 Dw2 D2 F2 R2 Uw F2 R D' Rw Uw2 Lw Rw' F B' Bw' R2 F 3Fw' 3Uw2
A #2 Lw' Uw Bw2 Uw' Fw2 B U2 R2 D U' Bw' F2 D Fw2 Bw2 R D2 Lw' L Rw Fw' Lw Bw Rw Uw2 L R Uw' Rw' D Bw' R2 U Dw2 Lw2 R2 Rw Fw2 D U' F Lw U' Dw' D' Bw2 L Lw' R' Uw2 Dw' L2 Fw' Bw U2 Bw' L' Lw2 B2 Fw2 3Uw'
A #3 D Rw' Bw Uw B' D' Fw U2 Dw2 Rw B' U D2 F D2 U' Rw2 Lw' D F2 Bw2 R' B2 Lw' Dw2 D2 R2 L B2 Rw D' R Dw Bw' F R2 B F' Rw' B2 Fw Uw2 R2 U2 Bw2 R Bw' Rw' Uw2 Dw2 Fw R Fw' F L2 D2 U Fw R Dw 3Rw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 D' R2 L2 U' Rw' D Fw2 F2 Rw2 D' Fw2 Bw2 U2 Bw' Lw Rw2 R2 Dw B2 Fw Bw' R L2 Uw' F' R Fw' F' U2 R' Uw' Fw Dw2 L2 U2 Bw' U' Fw2 Dw2 Uw' Rw2 Dw' Fw Lw2 Rw' Fw' D2 B' Uw D2 R2 Bw' Rw F2 Uw2 U2 D' Lw' Bw' F' 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Rw L Dw' Fw' L Lw' Dw2 U D Bw F Fw B' U R2 Uw Bw' Rw2 Uw D Dw Fw Rw2 B Uw' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 Dw D L2 Dw U2 Uw D Fw' U Lw2 L U R' U2 F' R D' L2 Dw2 B' F' Dw2 L' F Dw2 D B Bw F2 L' 3Rw2 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 L2 D2 U2 L' U2 F2 D2 F' R U B2 L' D' L' D L' D' U Rw Uw L' R' B2 R B2 F2 D2 R' B2 D2 B2 U' R F L R B U2 R B2 D' Rw Uw L2 F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U F2 L2 U2 L R D' L2 F D' R D U2 L' Uw2 L2 D' B2 F2 D2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D' L' U' B U2 B2 F' L U' B' R' U2 Rw Uw D' L2 R2 D' L2 F2 L2 D2 B2 D U2 L F U' F2 R2 B' U2 R U' L2 Uw R2 D R2 U F2 D L2 D2 L B D' L2 B' L U2 F R2 D F' Rw D2 L B2 F2 U2 F2 L B2 R' B' R D2 R2 D' R D B L U2 F2 Rw Uw' R2 B2 R2 D' R2 F2 D L U2 B' L' R F L D F L' U R Fw' Uw' R D2 L2 B2 R' F2 R U2 R2 F' R' B R B2 U2 R' B2 U L2 F' Rw2 L2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D F2 U2 F2 U' B D R' B F2 L F' D2 F' D' U2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 L2 R2 D2 R2 U L2 R2 D' U' R' B2 F' U2 B D' B L U' L Fw Uw' U2 F2 R2 U' F2 D' R2 D2 L B2 U' L2 B' D L F2 L U R2 B Rw2 Uw D U' R2 F2 R2 B2 D' L F2 D' B' D R2 F' L' B2 L' D' L Fw Uw D F2 R2 U R2 F2 U' B2 U2 B2 U2 B' L U2 B' F' L' F2 U' F2 U2 Rw' Uw D2 L2 F D2 F U2 F' R2 B U F2 D' R U2 F2 R2 F' D2 L' R Fw Uw' D' B2 D' R2 D U2 F2 L2 F' L2 D2 U B R' D2 F' D2 L2 U B2 Rw' Uw2 L2 U2 R2 B2 F2 D' U2 F2 D2 F U L B D2 F' U R B R' U' F' Rw' Uw D2 B L2 B L2 F' U2 B2 R' F' L R2 D U R' B D' L' D Fw B2 R' B2 L2 B2 R D2 R' D' F L F2 L' R' F' L' B D F' Rw2 Uw U B2 D L2 D' B2 U2 F U L' B F2 D' B2 D2 R2 D R' Fw' Uw2 U L2 U L2 R2 B2 F' U R2 F D U R F' U L' U' Rw2 Uw D2 B D2 R2 D2 B2 U2 L' F2 D' R2 D2 B D U' R B L U Rw Uw U' B2 L2 D2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L' F2 R F D' L2 U L F L' F D2 Fw' Uw' D2 L2 U2 L2 D F2 U' L' B U2 B U' B2 F' L R' B2 F R2 Fw Uw B2 U2 L2 R2 B R2 U2 L' D2 F2 R2 B U' L F2 R U F U Rw' Uw' R2 D2 B2 R2 B2 L2 D B2 D2 L' D B2 R' D2 F' L2 R' F' D B' Uw' U2 B2 F2 L' B2 L2 B2 D2 R' U' R U' F' L2 R D F2 D' L F' Rw2 U2 R2 B D2 F' L2 B F U2 R D' F' R' F2 U' L D2 L F' R Fw' F2 L2 D' U' R2 D2 U' B2 R2 U' L' D2 B D2 R' F' D U' F2 L' Fw Uw' U2 F2 L2 F2 L2 R2 D' B D L D' F D' L' F R2 U' F' D' Rw' Uw2 F2 D' B2 F2 D B2 U L B L' B L B U' L2 B R' B Uw' U B2 L2 U2 R2 U F2 U2 R2 B D' R' U B F U B' F2 D' R' Uw R2 D' R2 D2 R2 U B2 U L2 B' D2 R' D2 F2 L U2 B' F2 D' F' Rw' B2 U F2 D2 R2 U2 L2 F2 U' R B' L U2 L' F R2 U' L R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 F2 L B2 U2 R' B2 R U F' U B D F2 U2 L F D2 Rw' Uw R2 D2 U2 R2 F U2 B R2 U2 L D B2 F2 D2 F' D B' F2 D' Rw' Uw L' U2 L B2 L' R' D2 R' D2 U' R2 B' R U2 B D' L' B2 D2 R2 Uw L2 R2 B L2 B D2 B2 F R2 F L U' L U' B' D' F' R F2 U' L' Fw' Uw2 U2 F2 L2 D B2 U L2 D F' R2 F U F2 R' D F2 L F2 D Fw' Uw B2 L2 R2 F' U2 L2 D2 F' R2 F' U' L' U2 R F' U2 L2 U2 L' B2 Rw D' B2 U L2 U R2 B2 U R2 F2 U R B' U2 L D L2 U2 F2 D' R' Fw Uw L2 U2 L2 D F2 D2 B2 L' F R' U' L B' F' D' F2 U' L Uw L' B2 L R2 D2 R' F2 L2 U' L2 U B F2 L' D' F L2 D' R Uw R2 F2 D' R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 R2 F R D U2 R F2 D2 R' U L2 F' Rw U' F2 D' R2 F2 L2 B R F2 D2 R' U2 L' U' R2 F D U Fw Uw F2 L2 D U2 R2 D U2 F2 D2 R' F' D R2 U2 L2 F R2 D2 F R Uw' R U2 L U2 R U2 R2 D2 L' F2 L' B L2 D2 L U' F' R' D' R2 B' Rw Uw' D F2 D B2 U' F2 U B2 L2 D B' U2 R F' L' U2 R' U L' F' Rw B R2 B' D2 B' D2 L2 D U' F' U F2 R' F2 R D2 U2 B2 Rw' Uw U L2 U2 B2 U' F2 R2 F2 D2 F' L2 U' R D2 F2 U2 B' D U F Rw Uw
Andrew Huang    Australia
Andrew Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 79 17.79   22.33   17.79 24.84 23.01 19.13 28.98
First round 81 13.72   19.83   21.63 18.23 13.72 19.63 23.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 54 1.41   7.26   7.18 7.70 1.41 6.90 8.56
First round 56 4.54   6.59   5.58 13.05 7.62 4.54 6.57
Pyraminx Final 12 3.19   7.16   6.80 6.52 8.15 3.19 8.18
Combined First round 11 4.78   6.56   7.25 4.78 5.28 9.33 7.16
Skewb Combined First round 24 5.98   9.88   12.54 8.65 5.98 13.78 8.45
Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀)    Indonesia
Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.08   13.14   12.66 14.66 12.08 14.05 12.70
First round 32 11.31   12.77   11.31 13.56 12.87 14.69 11.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 48.32   56.84   1:07.22 51.10 48.32 1:07.51 52.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 1:26.58   1:44.34   1:52.48 1:41.78 1:26.58 1:52.01 1:39.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 30.55     36.40 30.55
Skewb Final 15 5.62   7.85   8.59 5.62 8.34 9.03 6.61
Combined First round 18 5.10   8.65   11.62 9.89 8.47 7.59 5.10
Square-1 Final 8 17.53   20.51   24.21 22.67 20.20 18.67 17.53
Combined First round 9 17.38   25.54   23.42 DNF 24.76 28.44 17.38
Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)    Japan
Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.71   8.72   8.74 8.02 6.71 11.08 9.39
Semi Final 3 6.80   8.54   6.80 9.23 8.30 8.10 10.07
Second round 2 7.56   8.31   8.35 10.44 7.56 7.77 8.81
First round 2 7.35   8.15   8.11 7.84 9.26 8.49 7.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 33.86   41.68   42.97 44.39 33.86 39.72 42.35
Combined First round 6 33.43   38.55   37.18 40.66 39.31 39.16 33.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:11.86   1:16.38   1:21.94 1:12.55 1:20.65 1:15.95 1:11.86
Combined First round 13 1:10.30   1:18.17   1:25.56 1:23.11 1:13.16 1:10.30 1:18.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.25   14.29   12.25 15.77 12.79 17.72 14.32
Combined First round 2 11.06   14.00   13.84 16.32 16.67 11.83 11.06
Megaminx Final 1 49.25   51.20   51.44 52.61 54.00 49.54 49.25
Combined First round 1 44.27   51.47   50.94 50.57 56.82 44.27 52.90
Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞)    Taiwan
Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 11.97   14.44   11.97 16.11 12.32 16.70 14.88
First round 43 11.37   13.51   11.37 13.03 14.99 12.51 15.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 4.32   5.22   4.84 5.66 4.32 5.15 5.91
First round 46 5.02   5.73   5.53 6.54 5.13 6.55 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 43.13   50.13   54.72 49.21 43.13 51.91 49.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:35.25   1:41.67   1:39.78 1:56.00 1:37.29 1:47.95 1:35.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 48     48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 25.97   28.67   25.97 28.27 31.72 44.66 26.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 9.76   14.83   14.08 15.03 15.37 18.34 9.76
Skewb Final 11 5.88   7.01   5.88 7.90 6.55 10.24 6.57
Combined First round 12 5.96   7.20   5.96 6.38 8.79 7.64 7.57
Bo-Tong Liu (劉泊彤)    Taiwan
Bo-Tong Liu (劉泊彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:59.42   2:07.01   2:04.51 2:04.97 3:06.25 2:11.55 1:59.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 16.53   19.72   16.53 19.49 19.67 21.56 20.00
Bo-Wen Chen (陳柏文)    Taiwan
Bo-Wen Chen (陳柏文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 15.72   16.73   15.72 16.00 17.40 16.80 17.47
First round 75 17.03   17.95   17.03 17.46 18.11 18.28 19.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 53 5.51   6.76   7.19 5.51 6.64 6.44 7.43
First round 50 5.05   6.15   6.90 5.46 7.13 6.10 5.05
Bo-Yu Ho (何泊諭)    Taiwan
Bo-Yu Ho (何泊諭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 19.86   24.60   27.70 23.63 19.86 28.98 22.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.18   7.93   8.35 9.07 7.30 8.14 6.18
Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷)    Taiwan
Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.22   10.17   10.86 10.94 9.36 10.28 9.22
Semi Final 9 7.69   9.97   7.69 10.30 9.36 10.25 12.28
Second round 18 8.89   10.95   8.89 11.00 11.20 10.66 11.72
First round 11 10.19   10.56   12.64 10.44 10.80 10.43 10.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 48.49   57.48   48.49 56.05 1:01.12 1:00.64 55.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:28.93   1:38.59   1:35.62 1:54.35 1:28.93 1:44.16 1:35.98
Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺)    Taiwan
Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 7.86   12.14   11.04 16.59 10.79 7.86 14.59
First round 26 8.66   12.23   10.78 13.53 12.39 8.66 15.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 3.87   5.05   5.57 7.10 4.69 3.87 4.89
First round 42 4.55   5.47   4.55 5.77 7.79 5.31 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 2:48.54   3:02.01   3:07.25 2:48.54 3:10.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 18.61   21.06   24.60 18.61 20.36 21.57 21.24
Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎)    Taiwan
Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 11.13   14.40   15.40 11.13 12.23 15.56 18.11
First round 64 11.84   15.76   17.00 18.97 13.38 16.91 11.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.16   4.13   3.98 4.90 4.00 3.16 4.42
First round 28 3.41   4.99   5.61 4.24 6.15 3.41 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 50.95   57.48   59.51 58.91 1:03.19 54.01 50.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:35.67   1:41.62   1:36.12 1:40.79 1:35.67 1:48.19 1:47.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 5.50   9.69   10.61 11.85 5.50 10.24 8.22
Skewb Combined First round 19 8.39   8.78   8.87 8.51 9.13 8.39 8.97
Chi-Hau Chen (陳祺樺)    Taiwan
Chi-Hau Chen (陳祺樺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 19.43   23.13   19.43 22.99 26.79 23.06 23.33
Chi-Jui Tsai (蔡其叡)    Taiwan
Chi-Jui Tsai (蔡其叡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 11.03   12.34   12.25 11.03 14.00 12.34 12.44
Second round 36 10.88   12.86   14.32 12.08 10.88 12.34 14.16
First round 69 13.64   16.81   16.30 19.06 13.64 16.56 17.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:11.51     1:24.84 1:11.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:03.06     2:04.61 2:03.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 23.20   24.04   23.20 24.36 23.47 30.39 24.28
Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋)    Taiwan
Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 13.77   17.04   17.15 16.83 13.77 17.13 17.75
First round 77 16.44   18.74   18.41 17.82 20.41 19.98 16.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.70   8.26   8.50 9.49 6.80 10.27 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:50.28     DNF 1:50.28
Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元)    Taiwan
Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 19.10   22.05   19.55 23.03 23.69 19.10 23.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.62   7.27   7.98 7.02 6.62 7.20 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:52.82     DNF 1:52.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 3:16.49     3:16.49 3:20.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 26 8:19.91     8:19.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 20 9:14.08     9:14.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 49.51     49.51 57.14
Chia-Heng Liu (劉佳恆)    Taiwan
Chia-Heng Liu (劉佳恆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 15.77   22.84   DNF 16.71 33.54 18.26 15.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.32   7.15   7.69 4.97 4.32 8.78 8.92
Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫)    Taiwan
Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 11.45   13.43   11.77 11.45 12.91 15.61 23.27
First round 53 12.69   14.39   14.44 12.69 14.29 18.95 14.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 42.69   46.28   46.42 42.69 45.09 47.32 52.35
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)    Taiwan
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 34 12.64   15.55   18.36 14.09 12.64 36.01 14.19
Second round 35 10.07   12.57   12.75 15.82 13.63 10.07 11.34
First round 51 13.41   14.26   13.99 13.41 21.15 13.80 15.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.49   7.48   8.78 5.80 4.49 8.64 8.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 46.91   54.80   1:02.27 48.64 1:07.79 53.49 46.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:16.48   1:30.92   1:26.29 1:41.30 1:31.91 1:16.48 1:34.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 3:58.43     3:58.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 18 5:41.16     5:41.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 5 12.37   14.64   16.31 13.60 12.37 DNF 14.00
Combined First round 7 13.03   18.28   25.71 17.63 13.03 17.55 19.67
Skewb Combined First round 33 10.90   14.82   18.65 11.58 36.97 14.23 10.90
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)    Taiwan
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 9.59   13.31   18.45 12.56 14.36 13.01 9.59
First round 35 11.78   12.82   13.15 12.99 11.78 13.19 12.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.22   4.56   5.47 4.72 4.43 4.52 4.22
First round 30 4.81   5.13   5.63 5.04 5.22 4.81 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 52.03   55.01   54.82 56.35 54.20 52.03 56.01
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:03.52   1:09.88   1:03.52 1:22.36 1:03.77
Rubik's Clock Final 3 10.29   12.00   16.56 11.55 10.64 13.80 10.29
Combined First round 4 9.48   12.20   12.33 10.81 9.48 DNF 13.46
Pyraminx Final 3 2.60   3.48   4.03 3.33 3.45 3.65 2.60
Combined First round 4 4.30   5.81   4.30 5.16 6.28 5.99 6.59
Skewb Final 7 4.67   6.11   5.37 6.63 8.62 6.32 4.67
Combined First round 5 3.63   5.48   5.38 6.03 3.63 5.53 5.52
Square-1 Final 7 16.21   19.88   18.16 20.65 35.40 16.21 20.84
Combined First round 7 16.87   19.38   21.64 17.68 18.83 27.58 16.87
Chian-You Shiu (許騫祐)    Taiwan
Chian-You Shiu (許騫祐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 21.80   24.16   24.35 29.22 23.70 24.42 21.80
Chih-Hao Chan (詹智皓)    Taiwan
Chih-Hao Chan (詹智皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 1:08.90   1:25.67   1:31.79 1:48.72 1:27.23 1:08.90 1:17.98
Chong Jen Foong    Malaysia
Chong Jen Foong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 78 14.19   18.73   16.78 20.25 21.02 19.16 14.19
First round 74 14.53   17.44   14.53 DNF 17.40 19.29 15.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 4:42.33   DNF   5:31.45 4:42.33 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 52.84     DNF 52.84
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:35.19   1:52.75   2:26.10 1:40.89 1:35.19 2:07.76 1:49.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Chong-Cheng Wang (汪忠正)    Taiwan
Chong-Cheng Wang (汪忠正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Chong-Han Wang (王崇瀚)    Taiwan
Chong-Han Wang (王崇瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 30.71   33.30   DNF 34.13 34.32 31.45 30.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.72   8.09   6.92 5.72 8.96 8.38 9.86
Chuan-Wei Sui (隋傳偉)    Taiwan
Chuan-Wei Sui (隋傳偉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 17.80   22.38   23.53 17.80 25.24 18.38 27.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 2.53   5.07   6.00 4.39 4.82 2.53 6.92
First round 40 4.10   5.42   5.33 5.51 5.41 4.10 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:17.67     1:17.67 1:23.11
Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和)    Taiwan
Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 16.78   20.79   20.54 16.78 21.05 22.74 20.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.07   7.48   8.39 6.79 6.07 7.91 7.75
Skewb Combined First round 28 10.68   13.41   17.35 11.70 13.73 10.68 14.81
Square-1 Combined First round 18 49.32     49.32 56.24
Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭)    Taiwan
Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 13.41   15.57   14.96 17.22 13.41 16.77 14.97
First round 54 13.57   14.45   14.34 14.46 14.54 15.21 13.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 45.07   50.70   45.07 56.83 52.60 52.41 47.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 1:53.56     1:53.56 2:22.29
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:41.74   1:52.79   1:41.74 1:47.42 1:55.72 1:55.22 1:59.02
Skewb Final 4 4.39   5.08   7.86 4.39 4.54 5.39 5.31
Combined First round 6 2.14   5.78   7.73 4.53 DNF 2.14 5.07
Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇)    Taiwan
Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 10.43   11.50   11.86 11.66 10.99 10.43 12.93
Second round 14 8.86   10.65   8.86 12.86 11.88 9.94 10.12
First round 16 9.06   11.10   11.94 10.40 11.14 9.06 11.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.97   3.88   3.50 5.96 3.10 2.97 5.05
First round 13 3.89   4.29   4.43 4.12 5.38 3.89 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 41.19   41.91   41.84 42.28 41.62 43.91 41.19
Combined First round 19 40.46   42.94   1:39.56 43.32 40.46 41.22 44.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:30.86   1:33.39   1:45.27 1:33.34 1:34.35 1:32.47 1:30.86
Pyraminx Final 1 2.45   3.04   3.75 4.44 2.85 2.53 2.45
Combined First round 2 3.17   4.70   4.58 3.17 3.41 6.25 6.10
Skewb Final 6 5.18   5.98   6.75 5.55 7.68 5.64 5.18
Combined First round 7 4.49   5.88   5.02 8.88 4.49 7.57 5.06
Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚)    Taiwan
Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 3 14.34   14.68   14.34 20.06 15.21 14.34 14.49
Combined First round 3 12.06   16.94   24.45 20.38 14.46 12.06 15.99
Chung-Wei Huang (黃仲瑋)    Taiwan
Chung-Wei Huang (黃仲瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 13.74   17.76   17.05 18.10 22.08 18.14 13.74
First round 76 12.20   18.27   21.80 15.67 12.20 17.82 21.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.44   7.88   8.19 7.44 7.46 DNF 7.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 7.18   13.25   12.84 14.80 7.18 16.64 12.10
Corentin Niort    France
Corentin Niort
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 26 10.58   12.39   10.58 13.67 16.62 12.51 10.99
Second round 23 11.17   11.84   11.17 11.59 15.06 11.70 12.24
First round 37 10.65   12.99   12.90 13.94 10.65 12.14 17.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.66   4.93   6.02 4.85 4.66 5.08 4.86
First round 21 2.78   4.69   5.61 7.94 4.81 2.78 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:06.63     DNF 1:06.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 32.98     37.19 32.98
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)    Taiwan
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 10.76   12.68   19.82 12.38 10.76 11.61 14.06
Second round 9 8.07   10.10   9.13 10.60 10.70 10.56 8.07
First round 31 10.47   12.76   11.23 14.02 13.04 14.03 10.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 3.77   5.43   5.57 3.77 5.94 4.79 7.99
First round 11 3.28   4.19   5.89 4.45 4.37 3.28 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 33.00   37.11   39.02 37.53 1:02.61 34.77 33.00
Combined First round 8 36.06   39.32   44.92 41.13 39.95 36.06 36.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:22.25   1:24.12   1:25.45 1:23.28 1:23.81 1:25.27 1:22.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 2:43.61   2:52.16   2:57.59 2:43.61 2:55.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 17.71   23.24   25.92 28.74 19.82 23.99 17.71
Combined First round 11 18.32   18.55   18.81 18.49 18.32 18.34 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 33.58     DNF 33.58
Skewb Final 16 6.57   9.19   7.81 11.48 8.58 6.57 11.18
Combined First round 9 3.49   6.13   18.71 5.78 7.88 3.49 4.72
Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也)    Japan
Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 33 10.85   14.60   26.31 12.65 10.97 20.18 10.85
Second round 31 9.70   12.25   11.05 12.22 13.48 13.74 9.70
First round 20 10.66   11.56   10.66 12.05 19.51 11.24 11.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.02   4.46   6.64 3.56 3.02 4.68 5.15
First round 16 2.73   4.43   4.63 5.84 2.73 3.98 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 45.66   49.30   48.49 48.32 52.50 45.66 51.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:37.27   DNF   DNF DNF 1:37.27
First round 5 1:51.42   DNF   DNF 1:51.42 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27     27
Megaminx Final 10 1:16.88   1:25.24   1:16.88 1:29.81 1:26.11 1:42.18 1:19.81
Combined First round 9 1:19.13   1:26.13   1:40.38 1:19.13 1:33.65 1:20.07 1:24.67
Gin-Hung Chen (陳俊翰)    Taiwan
Gin-Hung Chen (陳俊翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.29   13.08   12.17 16.47 12.40 14.68 11.29
First round 41 12.28   13.11   13.87 12.28 12.90 13.65 12.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:35.17   1:41.67   1:35.54 1:45.67 1:35.17 1:43.79 1:48.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.89   18.12   18.29 17.71 18.35 23.68 15.89
Combined First round 6 14.48   16.79   20.07 17.94 14.48 15.33 17.11
Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋)    Taiwan
Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 13.61   15.64   15.26 13.61 15.96 15.70 17.18
First round 71 14.18   16.91   17.42 16.45 19.17 14.18 16.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 4.41   6.30   7.33 4.41 5.31 6.26 10.29
First round 47 4.08   5.93   6.69 5.68 5.58 6.53 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 49.72   52.96   52.73 53.28 49.72 52.86 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:03.78     2:21.37 2:03.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 42.49     42.49 43.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 9.43   11.92   12.11 15.69 9.43 11.67 11.97
Skewb Combined First round 29 11.55   13.70   14.71 11.55 14.50 11.90 15.01
Square-1 Combined First round 16 41.45     41.45 56.13
Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖)    Taiwan
Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 13.50   15.60   14.06 16.37 13.50 16.36 19.39
First round 68 11.43   15.94   16.76 18.44 16.65 14.41 11.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.80   4.34   3.80 4.11 4.57 4.35 8.50
First round 22 3.57   4.69   6.45 3.69 5.49 3.57 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:03.60     1:03.60 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 1:55.54     1:58.14 1:55.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:25.10   DNF   2:25.10 DNF DNF
First round 8 2:56.54   DNF   2:56.54 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 22.06   31.58   27.51 22.06 38.29 53.02 28.95
Skewb Final 8 4.02   6.41   6.40 6.74 6.09 7.83 4.02
Combined First round 8 5.70   6.09   5.73 6.44 6.56 6.09 5.70
Square-1 Combined First round 15 37.46   46.92   39.90 38.02 37.46 1:02.85 1:16.98
Hao-Jui Peng (彭晧睿)    Taiwan
Hao-Jui Peng (彭晧睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 10.30   13.01   13.46 11.92 13.65 13.68 10.30
First round 47 11.05   13.64   11.05 18.14 12.77 14.50 13.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 4.95   6.26   4.95 6.66 9.87 6.28 5.85
First round 48 5.06   5.94   5.69 DNF 5.51 5.06 6.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 46.79   52.58   51.49 46.79 1:05.57 53.74 52.50
Hau-Yu Huang (黃浩宇)    Taiwan
Hau-Yu Huang (黃浩宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 10.71   DNF   14.66 DNF DNF 10.71 12.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 41.93   46.66   51.46 41.93 43.53 44.99 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:21.31   1:28.00   1:45.82 1:29.14 1:31.03 1:21.31 1:23.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 18.31   20.83   23.24 18.67 23.23 18.31 20.60
Combined First round 17 18.53   20.34   18.53 21.66 24.84 18.54 20.81
He-Han Wu (吳和翰)    Taiwan
He-Han Wu (吳和翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.51   10.83   11.93 14.33 10.66 9.89 9.51
First round 39 10.36   13.07   11.34 14.32 10.36 16.12 13.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 5.73   6.24   5.73 6.55 6.64 6.36 5.82
First round 39 4.40   5.41   4.59 4.40 7.30 6.71 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 37.23   40.26   43.76 39.47 43.91 37.54 37.23
He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平)    Taiwan
He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.57   9.37   8.66 10.44 11.31 9.01 7.57
Semi Final 6 7.72   8.94   7.72 8.97 9.37 8.48 10.28
Second round 11 8.58   10.56   11.36 8.58 9.13 11.19 11.62
First round 5 8.81   9.44   8.97 10.34 12.39 8.81 9.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.46   3.82   3.64 10.63 3.52 4.29 3.46
First round 4 2.80   3.67   3.57 2.80 4.62 3.32 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.24   39.39   38.49 38.26 35.24 41.41 42.39
Combined First round 17 32.96   42.64   46.71 44.50 40.26 32.96 43.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:08.31   1:11.53   1:31.69 1:08.31 1:11.02 1:13.57 1:09.99
Combined First round 10 1:07.95   1:14.18   1:13.66 1:09.40 1:26.74 1:19.47 1:07.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 2:30.45   2:43.19   2:30.45 3:04.34 2:34.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 3:32.85   3:41.08   3:55.20 3:35.20 3:32.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.49   14.71   14.55 17.43 15.19 13.49 14.38
Combined First round 9 15.35   17.92   20.84 DNF 16.63 15.35 16.30
Hsi-Huan Wang (王希桓)    Taiwan
Hsi-Huan Wang (王希桓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 36.09   53.10   1:00.96 46.31 36.09 1:08.40 52.04
Hua-Jian Xu (徐華鍵)    Taiwan
Hua-Jian Xu (徐華鍵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 15.52   20.37   23.29 19.53 18.29 24.07 15.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 4.86   5.78   4.86 6.19 7.06 5.77 5.39
First round 45 5.18   5.70   5.50 5.18 6.01 5.58 6.73
Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭)    Taiwan
Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 11.66   11.85   12.05 11.66 11.84 13.37 11.67
Second round 21 11.22   11.66   12.86 11.91 11.68 11.40 11.22
First round 27 11.12   12.33   11.86 12.15 12.98 13.46 11.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 41.92   46.95   55.15 41.92 42.77 49.17 48.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:13.95   1:20.08   1:29.02 1:13.95 1:21.73 1:23.32 1:15.20
Combined First round 18 1:17.55   1:20.50   1:17.55 1:24.53 1:19.49 1:22.76 1:19.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 2:51.58   2:59.01   2:51.58 3:10.64 2:54.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 17 4:23.78   4:34.95   4:42.81 4:23.78 4:38.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 17.88   21.31   21.58 17.88 19.76 22.58 22.67
Rubik's Clock Final 6 14.02   15.01   14.02 14.29 14.24 DNF 16.50
Combined First round 6 12.35   15.56   15.16 16.46 12.35 15.05 18.50
Megaminx Final 12 1:26.08   1:33.79   1:37.13 1:30.56 1:33.69 1:26.08 1:44.08
Combined First round 11 1:29.53   1:32.94   1:29.85 1:29.53 1:35.09 1:43.18 1:33.87
Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦)    Taiwan
Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 13.78   15.27   13.78 17.83 13.93 14.04 22.20
First round 58 13.11   14.81   13.11 15.01 14.15 15.27 15.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 2.87   5.14   2.87 4.46 6.01 DNF 4.95
First round 27 4.46   4.95   6.17 4.82 5.11 4.92 4.46
Pyraminx Final 16 4.27   9.88   DNF 7.73 11.44 4.27 10.46
Combined First round 15 6.73   8.86   7.43 11.03 6.73 8.63 10.52
Skewb Final 17 6.69   10.80   DNF 12.09 10.63 9.69 6.69
Combined First round 13 6.34   7.58   6.46 8.55 6.34 7.73 9.50
Jashua Chang (郑佳华)    Malaysia
Jashua Chang (郑佳华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 13.80   16.09   14.72 19.97 14.33 13.80 19.21
First round 66 14.58   15.81   14.97 18.70 16.07 16.39 14.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:29.41     1:38.60 1:29.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 25.44   29.31   26.53 30.02 25.44 31.37 40.44
Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾)    Taiwan
Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 10.21   11.35   10.41 10.21 11.15 14.54 12.48
Second round 32 11.17   12.37   12.85 12.98 11.17 11.28 14.76
First round 25 11.42   12.04   11.54 12.46 12.13 11.42 13.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.81   4.03   3.84 5.64 3.81 3.98 4.28
Second round 7 1.13   3.37   3.54 2.83 1.13 3.73 11.59
First round 44 3.55   5.67   9.62 3.55 6.05 7.02 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 38.21   43.96   38.21 42.25 44.47 46.58 45.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:20.03   1:27.44   1:35.38 1:20.03 1:23.63 1:28.16 1:30.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 2:25.92   2:42.60   2:46.73 2:55.14 2:25.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 3:51.55   4:02.13   4:00.57 4:14.28 3:51.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.11   18.52   17.52 18.70 19.35 17.11 19.46
Combined First round 16 14.38   19.87   19.71 18.39 21.51 14.38 23.73
Pyraminx Final 11 6.57   7.05   6.74 7.47 6.95 6.57 8.14
Combined First round 12 3.81   7.57   6.20 3.81 8.49 8.02 9.92
Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)    Taiwan
Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 10.28   12.43   13.34 13.03 13.97 10.93 10.28
Second round 27 10.92   11.97   12.29 10.92 13.38 12.09 11.54
First round 24 10.08   11.92   11.52 10.08 14.45 12.53 11.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.68   DNF   27.68 DNF 38.37
First round 1 27.30   NR 35.61   37.87 27.30 41.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:40.38   NR   4:14.47 3:40.38 4:10.16
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 8:11.97   NR   8:45.82 8:11.97 9:42.41
Jia-Wei Liu (劉家瑋)    Taiwan
Jia-Wei Liu (劉家瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 11/13 54:43     11/13 54:43
Jude Lakkis    Australia
Jude Lakkis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 16.19   22.29   28.11 24.70 19.48 22.69 16.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.19   4.75   4.96 3.19 3.57 5.73 6.67
First round 41 3.88   5.46   6.32 4.55 5.50 3.88 6.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.75   12.07   7.75 10.79 14.66 10.77 22.25
Skewb Final 10 5.09   6.94   DNF 7.13 5.68 8.02 5.09
Combined First round 17 7.34   8.50   7.34 7.49 8.51 9.51 11.51
Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶)    Taiwan
Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 12.53   15.01   15.91 14.55 14.58 17.29 12.53
First round 34 10.65   12.82   13.13 10.65 12.93 14.32 12.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 4.00   5.11   4.00 6.10 4.26 6.05 5.03
First round 31 3.62   5.18   6.45 4.60 4.70 3.62 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 47.13   50.36   53.19 48.39 47.13 49.50 53.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:24.38   1:29.33   1:27.96 1:24.38 1:34.18 1:29.93 1:30.09
Combined First round 15 1:16.19   1:19.59   1:20.71 1:23.56 1:18.77 1:19.30 1:16.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 2:24.72   2:41.54   2:41.25 2:24.72 2:58.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:24.01   3:44.42   3:24.01 4:07.81 3:41.44
Combined First round 6 3:20.36   3:31.40   3:32.62 3:41.22 3:20.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 25.38   26.38   26.50 25.38 26.13 27.30 26.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.66   13.05   12.73 15.75 9.66 13.01 13.40
Skewb Combined First round 32 10.05   14.02   10.05 19.27 14.83 15.96 11.27
Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪)    Taiwan
Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 9.86   12.33   11.31 13.95 12.70 12.98 9.86
Second round 25 10.62   11.90   10.62 DNF 11.83 12.16 11.72
First round 28 11.57   12.34   13.48 11.93 13.93 11.57 11.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 38.79   41.77   43.85 38.79 40.89 40.63 43.79
Combined First round 10 36.53   39.91   38.18 37.90 43.66 36.53 43.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:03.34   1:12.09   1:12.70 1:13.89 1:03.34 1:10.52 1:13.04
Combined First round 11 1:10.69   1:14.77   1:11.87 1:24.58 1:13.94 1:10.69 1:18.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 2:39.03   2:40.98   2:41.58 2:39.03 2:42.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 3:40.14   3:45.12   3:53.67 3:40.14 3:41.55
Megaminx Combined First round 20 2:06.26     2:12.00 2:06.26
Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿)    Taiwan
Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.55   9.57   10.27 10.17 9.86 8.67 7.55
Semi Final 8 7.29   9.82   7.29 10.71 9.30 12.65 9.46
Second round 24 8.19   11.86   8.19 12.60 14.78 11.97 11.01
First round 8 9.26   10.17   9.26 DNF 10.50 10.11 9.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.11   3.61   2.11 3.34 4.91 5.02 2.59
Second round 9 2.41   3.64   4.26 4.27 3.11 2.41 3.56
First round 3 3.12   3.63   3.35 3.82 3.71 DNF 3.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.28   34.71   35.27 31.28 34.63 34.22 42.30
Combined First round 15 36.33   41.54   48.81 40.54 44.79 36.33 39.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:10.75   1:18.08   1:12.34 1:25.05 1:16.84 1:10.75 DNF
Combined First round 17 1:09.43   1:19.74   1:20.61 1:21.33 1:37.91 1:17.27 1:09.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.91   18.55   19.13 21.36 16.88 15.91 19.65
Combined First round 7 16.04   17.83   22.30 16.04 19.87 16.87 16.76
Megaminx Final 7 1:12.61   1:20.50   1:12.61 1:19.15 1:16.52 1:40.97 1:25.83
Combined First round 7 1:14.32   1:21.07   1:14.32 1:24.53 1:22.37 1:19.34 1:21.50
Skewb Final 14 5.57   7.82   12.58 5.57 7.12 8.76 7.57
Combined First round 16 5.23   8.17   10.74 5.36 8.41 13.67 5.23
Kai-Chun Lin (林凱鈞)    Taiwan
Kai-Chun Lin (林凱鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 12.53   14.53   12.64 12.53 15.79 DNF 15.17
First round 72 12.64   17.06   22.74 12.64 17.09 18.03 16.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 3.55   5.09   7.08 4.84 3.55 5.54 4.90
First round 38 4.29   5.40   6.70 4.52 5.46 4.29 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 48.55   54.08   54.74 55.75 48.55 DNF 51.75
Pyraminx Final 17 7.72   9.88   7.72 12.84 8.62 9.34 11.67
Combined First round 17 6.89   9.30   9.49 6.89 9.41 8.99 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 35 14.16   19.80   14.16 18.85 20.10 20.45 22.90
Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)    Taiwan
Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.70   7.78   6.70 8.02 8.49 6.83 10.93
Semi Final 2 7.25   7.87   8.72 DNF 7.25 7.55 7.33
Second round 3 7.80   8.70   7.80 8.39 7.86 9.86 9.87
First round 1 7.05   8.02   8.15 7.05 8.71 7.21 8.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.23   3.56   3.34 3.23 6.39 3.36 3.98
Second round 4 0.61   AsR 2.62   1.90 1.98 0.61 5.81 3.97
First round 2 2.51   3.40   2.62 4.37 6.11 3.21 2.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.91   32.83   30.91 31.82 31.79 36.87 34.87
Combined First round 1 26.39   28.93   29.69 27.41 29.68 51.63 26.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:01.89   1:02.25   1:02.36 1:01.89 1:02.13 1:02.26 1:03.59
Combined First round 4 55.03   1:05.28   55.03 1:11.67 1:11.03 1:00.00 1:04.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:58.40   2:09.05   1:58.40 2:09.11 2:19.64
Combined First round 1 2:07.13   2:10.20   2:15.83 2:07.65 2:07.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:22.36   3:26.37   3:22.36 3:28.72 3:28.04
Combined First round 3 2:53.89   3:10.80   3:17.90 2:53.89 3:20.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:30.41   DNF   1:30.41 DNF DNF
First round 6 1:52.35   DNF   DNF 1:52.35 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.42   13.05   14.58 12.59 12.55 12.42 14.01
Combined First round 1 12.92   13.37   16.75 13.78 13.02 13.32 12.92
Megaminx Final 4 56.60   1:08.94   1:06.61 1:07.71 56.60 1:12.49 1:21.10
Combined First round 6 1:06.89   1:12.59   1:06.89 1:13.52 1:11.34 1:21.61 1:12.92
Pyraminx Final 6 3.22   4.90   5.45 8.42 5.59 3.22 3.67
Combined First round 3 3.26   5.64   6.36 5.45 6.22 5.26 3.26
Skewb Final 2 3.69   4.30   4.32 3.83 4.74 5.02 3.69
Combined First round 2 3.95   4.10   3.95 4.08 4.22 3.99 4.35
Square-1 Final 5 13.20   17.76   19.08 19.62 13.20 18.46 15.73
Combined First round 5 16.69   18.11   16.96 17.95 19.43 21.43 16.69
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)    Japan
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:20.34   DNF   DNF 1:20.34 DNF
Square-1 Final 4 10.28   16.01   17.24 14.66 23.84 16.12 10.28
Combined First round 4 10.37   17.11   16.62 10.37 14.17 22.80 20.53
Kui-En Chiu (邱奎恩)    Taiwan
Kui-En Chiu (邱奎恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 12.63   15.55   15.24 18.15 12.63 15.76 15.65
First round 42 10.28   13.13   15.08 10.28 12.23 13.60 13.55
Pyraminx Final 5 3.85   4.72   4.96 5.11 4.10 3.85 5.38
Combined First round 9 3.95   6.34   3.95 10.55 4.89 5.52 8.60
Kun-Hung Pan (潘昆宏)    Taiwan
Kun-Hung Pan (潘昆宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 10.54   13.84   10.54 13.91 14.82 12.78 15.78
First round 67 13.69   15.88   19.88 13.69 16.34 14.95 16.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 1:39.15   1:47.49   1:39.15 1:50.51 2:08.33 1:46.12 1:45.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 3:29.51   3:38.53   3:29.51 3:44.43 3:41.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 5:52.69     5:52.69
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)    Taiwan
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 58.04   1:05.59   1:07.17 58.04 1:04.35 1:05.26 1:08.74
Combined First round 3 59.84   1:03.02   1:04.24 1:06.95 1:00.30 59.84 1:04.51
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:53.21   1:59.98   1:53.21 1:55.60 2:11.13
Combined First round 5 2:07.70   2:24.02   2:07.70 2:51.86 2:12.49
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:50.43   2:58.27   2:59.31 3:05.06 2:50.43
Combined First round 1 2:44.32   2:48.52   2:45.12 2:44.32 2:56.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 17.54   26.57   35.38 23.78 56.04 17.54 20.54
Long Huang (黃龍)    Taiwan
Long Huang (黃龍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 39.57   47.49   48.13 44.39 56.12 49.95 39.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 12.83   15.14   13.15 17.36 20.25 14.90 12.83
Matthew Abalos (安祖良)    Taiwan
Matthew Abalos (安祖良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 81 13.70   DNF   DNF 16.37 17.18 13.70 DNF
First round 80 16.36   19.56   17.64 22.76 16.36 22.75 18.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 52 4.70   6.31   6.51 6.22 4.70 6.20 7.77
First round 43 5.06   5.54   5.06 7.08 5.48 5.35 5.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 38.21     50.92 38.21
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 18.83   DNF   DNF 18.83 21.48 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 7.40   11.33   14.39 DNF 7.40 9.86 9.73
Skewb Combined First round 23 7.24   9.85   7.71 13.29 12.99 7.24 8.85
Meng-Yi Li (李孟一)    Taiwan
Meng-Yi Li (李孟一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 10.66   13.07   14.41 10.66 12.31 14.48 12.49
First round 33 11.89   12.77   12.50 12.68 16.12 13.14 11.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.53   17.36   18.60 22.02 16.54 16.53 16.93
Combined First round 13 15.30   19.26   17.75 15.30 22.15 19.81 20.23
Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺)    Taiwan
Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 11.55   15.34   15.34 11.55 18.26 15.40 15.28
First round 57 13.79   14.72   13.79 14.37 17.51 14.74 15.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 41.75   54.19   41.75 1:03.99 1:02.91 48.97 50.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 40     40
Square-1 Combined First round 14 32.62   39.79   43.11 39.86 36.40 52.26 32.62
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)    China
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.12   7.84   7.12 9.51 7.29 8.28 7.96
Semi Final 1 6.58   7.68   6.58 7.13 8.94 6.97 9.36
Second round 1 6.65   8.12   8.17 7.39 6.65 9.14 8.79
First round 4 8.01   9.42   12.93 8.54 9.07 8.01 10.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.89   3.67   3.18 3.71 4.12 2.89 5.39
Second round 6 1.20   3.30   4.87 3.56 1.20 3.62 2.71
First round 5 3.00   3.93   5.12 3.00 3.06 5.60 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.18   34.51   34.06 36.88 32.18 36.89 32.59
Combined First round 3 32.31   35.12   35.84 35.19 34.33 51.96 32.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:04.38   1:12.89   1:13.28 1:16.77 1:16.28 1:09.11 1:04.38
Combined First round 7 1:05.77   1:10.03   1:17.44 1:05.77 1:13.34 1:08.66 1:08.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.61   16.82   18.98 17.70 31.37 13.61 13.77
Combined First round 3 14.72   15.44   15.00 15.81 16.87 14.72 15.50
Nien-Wu Lee (李念梧)    Taiwan
Nien-Wu Lee (李念梧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 43.50   56.22   50.35 43.50 1:09.47 48.83 1:30.35
Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽)    Taiwan
Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 29.73   39.81   1:28.80 45.81 29.73 31.30 42.33
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 35.19     35.19 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 10.14   14.17   14.53 10.87 10.14 17.10 17.30
Pin-Zong Liu (劉品宗)    Taiwan
Pin-Zong Liu (劉品宗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 12.37   14.25   14.36 14.93 12.37 14.39 13.99
First round 60 12.19   15.28   DNF 14.27 16.35 15.21 12.19
Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)    Taiwan
Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.30   9.72   10.95 9.39 8.30 11.32 8.82
Semi Final 4 8.09   8.59   8.27 10.70 9.33 8.16 8.09
Second round 5 8.56   9.57   9.24 8.56 10.35 9.46 10.01
First round 9 7.65   10.18   12.25 9.25 7.65 9.05 12.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.61   3.50   3.01 4.24 2.61 4.25 3.26
Second round 2 2.27   2.34   2.44 2.53 2.30 2.28 2.27
First round 34 2.61   5.22   2.61 8.16 4.25 DNF 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 29.59   35.10   38.29 36.98 31.27 29.59 37.05
Combined First round 4 33.66   36.73   37.80 1:50.98 36.59 33.66 35.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 54.04   1:00.74   1:02.79 54.04 57.89 1:01.55 1:06.48
Combined First round 1 55.68   1:00.16   55.68 1:05.75 56.30 1:10.24 58.42
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:45.49   NR 2:17.84   1:45.49 2:53.34 2:14.69
Combined First round 2 2:05.08   2:14.18   2:05.08 2:21.53 2:15.93
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:01.76   3:14.75   3:01.76 3:10.56 3:31.93
Combined First round 2 2:56.43   3:03.82   3:13.56 3:01.46 2:56.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.74   14.72   11.74 15.41 14.91 13.83 16.28
Combined First round 8 15.46   17.89   16.12 15.46 19.70 18.36 19.19
Megaminx Final 3 59.94   1:02.59   1:00.77 1:01.86 1:05.13 1:12.80 59.94
Combined First round 3 57.55   1:01.91   1:08.68 57.87 57.55 1:05.74 1:02.11
Qi Chen (陈奇)    China
Qi Chen (陈奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 23.96   25.77   25.00 45.83 23.96 27.19 25.12
Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎)    Taiwan
Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 18.47   23.09   23.22 23.65 18.47 25.73 22.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 56 4.06   8.67   4.99 12.73 12.36 4.06 8.66
First round 51 4.62   6.24   5.57 8.65 7.53 4.62 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:27.26     1:27.26 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 35.52     35.52 44.91
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:46.57   1:52.43   1:55.41 1:46.57 1:48.26 1:53.63 2:03.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 9.44   13.24   18.35 11.87 9.44 15.52 12.34
Skewb Combined First round 34 10.47   18.91   41.39 10.47 20.07 13.37 23.30
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)    Taiwan
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 10.25   11.28   12.42 10.78 10.25 10.65 12.63
Second round 19 9.78   10.95   14.58 9.98 9.78 12.41 10.45
First round 23 10.46   11.83   13.63 10.46 11.36 10.51 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.03   4.72   4.03 5.05 6.28 4.45 4.66
Second round 11 3.02   3.77   3.02 3.75 4.43 3.12 6.76
First round 7 3.25   3.96   4.55 4.94 3.40 3.25 3.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:12.59   1:19.98   1:21.78 1:24.21 1:29.34 1:13.96 1:12.59
Combined First round 16 1:14.59   1:19.63   1:23.48 1:19.40 1:16.00 1:14.59 1:23.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 2:20.58   2:35.41   2:48.35 2:37.31 2:20.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 19.97   21.53   20.52 24.28 19.97 21.48 22.60
Combined First round 14 18.13   19.74   20.48 19.46 19.28 18.13 22.79
Pyraminx Final 9 3.15   5.90   7.25 5.68 4.84 3.15 7.18
Combined First round 5 5.04   5.94   6.56 5.39 6.37 6.07 5.04
Square-1 Final 1 10.91   11.86   10.91 13.41 11.06 12.26 12.25
Combined First round 1 8.95   11.47   12.30 11.27 12.25 10.90 8.95
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)    Taiwan
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 11.11   12.27   11.87 15.65 12.48 11.11 12.45
Second round 20 9.43   11.34   10.95 9.43 11.87 11.38 11.68
First round 29 10.86   12.41   12.07 10.86 12.39 12.77 14.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.72   3.50   2.72 4.29 5.03 3.31 2.89
Second round 10 2.83   3.66   4.29 3.47 2.83 3.33 4.19
First round 15 3.50   4.36   5.52 3.76 3.81 3.50 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 40.45   46.18   1:09.83 40.45 40.62 49.35 48.57
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:26.06   2:31.13   2:26.64 2:40.68 2:26.06
Combined First round 6 2:23.71   2:32.04   2:36.68 2:23.71 2:35.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 3:42.51   3:45.84   3:48.48 3:42.51 3:46.54
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 51.88   53.17   51.88 52.26 55.36
Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.85   7.26   9.86 6.32 5.85 9.00 6.47
Combined First round 1 5.91   6.56   6.74 6.06 5.91 DNF 6.87
Pyraminx Final 7 4.33   5.08   5.64 5.11 4.48 4.33 6.61
Combined First round 8 2.74   6.22   7.70 6.18 2.74 5.40 7.07
Skewb Final 18 7.32   11.67   9.33 10.89 14.78 DNF 7.32
Combined First round 11 5.74   7.20   7.52 7.23 10.09 5.74 6.86
Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇)    Taiwan
Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 10.93   13.81   12.92 16.55 10.93 14.50 14.01
First round 50 12.68   14.18   12.68 13.65 14.75 19.62 14.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.57   4.14   2.57 3.74 3.93 5.25 4.76
First round 25 2.48   4.80   5.56 4.18 4.76 5.47 2.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 39.44   45.08   45.56 49.28 43.74 45.95 39.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:27.54   1:38.56   1:41.06 1:40.78 1:35.25 1:39.65 1:27.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 3:37.80     3:37.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.24   22.46   20.72 25.02 19.24 23.01 23.65
Pyraminx Final 15 7.19   8.82   9.22 9.90 10.25 7.34 7.19
Combined First round 13 7.28   8.59   9.60 7.28 14.73 8.15 8.02
Skewb Combined First round 30 7.00   13.86   11.14 21.94 14.35 16.08 7.00
Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪)    Taiwan
Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 30 10.85   12.77   13.42 12.86 12.59 12.85 10.85
Second round 29 10.17   12.20   12.08 12.71 11.80 13.56 10.17
First round 40 11.81   13.07   13.56 14.03 12.49 11.81 13.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.35   4.91   4.53 4.99 7.24 5.21 4.35
First round 20 4.29   4.62   4.29 5.51 4.68 4.87 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 38.57   41.09   43.20 44.19 38.57 41.07 39.01
Combined First round 13 33.30   40.85   48.07 36.97 42.74 33.30 42.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:14.90   1:18.39   1:22.82 1:16.23 1:22.80 1:16.15 1:14.90
Combined First round 12 1:07.68   1:17.68   1:14.56 1:25.57 1:31.04 1:07.68 1:12.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 2:40.36   2:44.13   2:50.33 2:40.36 2:41.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 20.81   23.72   23.84 23.53 20.81 23.78 25.00
Combined First round 19 20.62   21.06   20.62 21.06 21.41 20.72 22.24
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:26.75   1:36.02   1:26.75 1:40.92 1:32.88 1:35.38 1:39.81
Skewb Combined First round 22 8.03   9.70   8.03 15.39 9.47 10.04 9.58
Square-1 Final 2 10.99   12.83   13.18 12.48 12.82 13.79 10.99
Combined First round 2 11.38   12.13   16.42 11.60 13.23 11.38 11.57
Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫)    Taiwan
Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:33.05   1:38.43   1:39.61 1:34.64 1:41.05 1:44.92 1:33.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 3:29.22   DNF   3:29.22 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 18.59   20.50   25.76 18.70 21.31 18.59 21.50
Combined First round 10 17.25   18.47   17.25 17.82 19.73 17.85 24.51
Shu-Huan Tsai (蔡書桓)    Taiwan
Shu-Huan Tsai (蔡書桓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 15.89   16.75   15.89 17.35 16.58 16.35 17.31
First round 73 13.04   17.43   17.45 25.50 18.86 15.98 13.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 3.99   5.80   3.99 5.73 5.98 6.10 5.70
First round 52 5.21   6.35   5.24 DNF 6.01 7.80 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:01.30     1:01.50 1:01.30
Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊)    Taiwan
Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.72   9.62   9.97 9.84 11.59 9.06 8.72
Semi Final 12 9.47   10.60   9.47 11.79 11.80 10.08 9.93
Second round 22 9.15   11.71   10.70 12.88 9.15 14.40 11.55
First round 18 10.42   11.30   11.04 11.60 10.42 11.25 11.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.62   5.05   3.62 7.29 DNF 3.82 4.04
Second round 5 2.64   3.17   4.44 3.31 2.64 3.37 2.83
First round 12 2.81   4.28   2.81 3.94 3.68 9.85 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 32.79   37.87   38.42 43.69 32.79 40.13 35.05
Combined First round 16 33.23   42.35   33.23 44.28 47.97 42.05 40.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:08.57   1:20.99   1:24.91 1:30.83 1:08.57 1:15.37 1:22.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 2:40.17   2:45.13   2:41.70 2:40.17 2:53.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 3:49.26   4:22.85   4:03.60 5:15.70 3:49.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.25   16.34   16.85 18.92 16.39 15.25 15.78
Combined First round 12 16.63   18.56   17.10 21.78 16.63 16.79 22.77
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:20.02   1:28.69   1:25.17 1:40.88 1:20.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 8.66   10.61   8.66 10.76 9.28 14.14 11.79
Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣)    Taiwan
Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 11.74   13.95   15.83 13.05 13.04 15.75 11.74
First round 49 11.49   13.68   14.36 16.03 14.83 11.49 11.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 34.10   43.68   42.67 47.95 41.67 34.10 46.69
Rubik's Clock Final 2 8.47   10.23   11.84 8.47 8.58 11.51 10.61
Combined First round 2 9.46   10.82   9.46 9.74 11.12 11.59 14.77
Megaminx Final 2 49.76   51.33   NR 51.87 52.60 51.23 49.76 50.90
Combined First round 2 50.18   51.78   NR 50.60 58.35 52.28 50.18 52.46
Pyraminx Final 13 5.43   7.32   6.60 6.98 5.43 10.01 8.37
Combined First round 16 6.41   8.97   8.59 8.55 12.62 9.77 6.41
Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達)    Malaysia
Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 10.58   11.85   10.58 12.10 12.72 28.32 10.73
Second round 15 8.89   10.68   8.89 10.88 11.72 10.13 11.02
First round 19 10.64   11.54   12.46 11.67 11.11 10.64 11.84
Skewb Final 5 3.73   5.39   7.10 5.38 4.37 6.41 3.73
Combined First round 4 4.08   4.62   4.72 4.90 4.08 5.75 4.24
Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷)    Taiwan
Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 16.28   17.92   16.28 23.61 16.88 18.75 18.12
First round 79 17.87   18.92   17.87 19.13 23.26 19.23 18.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 55 4.81   8.39   4.81 7.52 8.22 12.41 9.44
First round 55 5.43   6.55   5.43 6.46 9.31 7.01 6.17
Square-1 Combined First round 13 23.35   30.24   1:13.92 33.07 27.70 29.96 23.35
Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟)    Taiwan
Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 14.61   16.40   14.61 18.15 15.69 19.73 15.37
First round 48 12.89   13.65   15.38 13.74 14.02 13.20 12.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.68   5.03   4.68 7.96 4.82 5.33 4.93
First round 36 4.24   5.32   4.85 5.82 7.53 5.29 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 55.18   1:00.47   55.18 1:02.25 1:03.05 56.11 1:05.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 32.64     36.17 32.64
Pyraminx Final 8 3.75   5.53   5.69 5.68 5.34 3.75 5.58
Combined First round 6 5.37   6.01   10.24 5.45 7.11 5.37 5.48
Skewb Final 12 5.28   7.21   5.62 5.28 8.20 12.65 7.80
Combined First round 14 6.79   7.66   6.79 6.85 7.68 8.71 8.46
Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光)    Taiwan
Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 11.97   13.17   13.70 11.97 12.70 13.11 14.57
First round 46 11.24   13.62   13.07 13.00 14.80 16.40 11.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 3.35   5.91   6.04 8.22 6.33 3.35 5.37
First round 54 4.80   6.51   5.57 7.88 6.09 9.56 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 38.01   49.00   38.01 52.53 58.33 45.07 49.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:20.56   1:23.24   1:20.56 1:26.81 1:20.82 1:36.79 1:22.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 2:35.95   2:50.82   3:05.55 2:50.97 2:35.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 4:05.56   4:20.52   4:05.56 4:47.15 4:08.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 9.46   9.94   9.46 9.93 9.66 11.03 10.24
Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣)    Taiwan
Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 12.51   13.93   13.14 14.16 12.51 16.31 14.50
First round 55 12.37   14.68   12.37 13.17 19.94 14.29 16.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.12   6.66   6.64 5.12 9.59 5.45 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 51.73   1:01.63   51.73 1:03.89 1:03.74 57.26 1:04.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 1:42.25   1:50.90   2:04.44 1:48.08 1:55.22 1:49.40 1:42.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 21.54   22.70   26.35 24.27 21.54 21.71 22.11
Megaminx Combined First round 21 3:10.66     3:10.66 3:26.62
Tse-Yun Kuo (郭澤筠)    Taiwan
Tse-Yun Kuo (郭澤筠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 15.69   24.03   32.64 15.69 16.89 37.84 22.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 4.70   12.74   DNF 7.51 12.91 4.70 17.81
Tsong-Yuan Hsu (許崇淵)    Taiwan
Tsong-Yuan Hsu (許崇淵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 27.01   34.91   42.89 32.42 49.26 29.43 27.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.35   8.13   7.77 8.72 10.17 6.35 7.90
Skewb Combined First round 36 15.68     41.82 15.68
Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲)    Taiwan
Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.25   11.49   11.05 10.52 12.90 9.25 12.93
Semi Final 7 8.16   9.48   8.16 10.04 9.77 10.92 8.63
Second round 7 9.45   10.04   10.42 10.16 9.45 9.54 10.87
First round 7 9.09   10.13   10.51 12.29 10.05 9.82 9.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 33.68   46.83   42.06 39.48 58.95 33.68 1:57.24
Combined First round 14 37.89   40.99   37.89 42.55 DNF 38.84 41.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:15.31   1:22.16   1:15.38 1:23.17 1:15.31 1:27.94 1:33.90
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)    Taiwan
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 12.13   14.86   15.56 16.24 16.58 12.13 12.79
First round 59 13.55   14.85   16.28 14.25 14.03 13.55 17.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.06   6.67   6.79 10.45 5.06 6.68 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 45.53   52.87   56.48 54.78 47.35 1:03.26 45.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 25.11   27.89   26.90 25.11 29.89 27.45 29.33
Skewb Combined First round 21 8.45   9.04   9.27 8.45 8.86 9.00 9.39
Square-1 Final 6 15.76   17.79   17.23 21.17 18.97 15.76 17.17
Combined First round 6 15.46   18.50   18.45 15.46 20.83 20.56 16.48
Wang Junwen (王俊文)    Malaysia
Wang Junwen (王俊文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 31 11.71   13.90   17.68 11.71 12.21 14.08 15.42
Second round 37 10.58   12.90   12.51 14.51 14.93 11.67 10.58
First round 30 11.23   12.53   13.12 11.23 11.79 14.09 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 1.40   4.85   4.87 4.21 1.40 5.46 5.89
First round 14 3.47   4.31   4.95 3.84 5.32 4.13 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 48.37   1:04.40   57.76 1:14.66 1:14.42 1:01.02 48.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 35     35
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 8 15.76   18.67   DNF 16.00 18.51 21.49 15.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 9.89   14.29   14.85 16.85 37.17 9.89 11.16
Skewb Combined First round 37 17.42     30.72 17.42
Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞)    Taiwan
Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.66   12.21   12.26 13.29 14.17 10.66 11.08
First round 17 9.68   11.26   12.82 12.19 11.79 9.81 9.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 0.98   3.79   2.98 4.28 0.98 6.91 4.10
First round 17 2.53   4.58   2.53 3.70 5.52 4.53 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 40.78   47.56   40.78 53.96 47.82 43.31 51.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 21.32   23.31   23.92 24.03 34.33 21.99 21.32
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:32.36   1:47.06   1:52.39 1:32.36 1:45.52 1:49.39 1:46.27
Skewb Combined First round 25 5.54   10.34   7.51 11.32 5.54 13.86 12.19
Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富)    Taiwan
Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 13.18   15.93   15.70 13.53 18.55 13.18 DNF
First round 45 12.75   13.59   13.40 13.05 14.87 14.32 12.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.80   4.67   3.80 5.99 4.88 4.16 4.96
First round 24 4.13   4.77   7.39 4.38 4.13 4.14 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 44.35   47.41   44.35 45.23 51.37 47.33 49.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:30.25   1:46.78   1:59.21 1:35.54 1:46.36 1:30.25 1:58.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 12.11   14.98   19.97 14.70 12.11 17.52 12.73
Skewb Combined First round 26 9.67   12.21   11.39 12.05 9.67 13.18 22.68
Xin-Yan You (游信彥)    Taiwan
Xin-Yan You (游信彥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 22.35   26.23   30.34 24.03 25.22 29.43 22.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.41   9.39   9.02 12.77 6.41 9.61 9.55
Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)    China
Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 13.40   16.20   19.96 16.39 18.36 13.85 13.40
First round 62 13.86   15.46   13.86 14.60 16.25 17.12 15.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 47.49   DNF   DNF 47.49 49.56 DNF DNF
Ya-Cyuan Huang (黃御銓)    Taiwan
Ya-Cyuan Huang (黃御銓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 80 18.86   24.15   25.44 18.86 19.60 27.42 DNF
First round 70 14.42   16.85   19.43 15.19 22.13 14.42 15.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 4.00   8.33   16.23 9.05 6.97 4.00 8.96
Yan Xia (夏炎)    China
Yan Xia (夏炎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 37.67   46.93   37.67 44.60 58.52
First round 2 42.44   DNF   DNF DNF 42.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 13/14 48:27     13/14 48:27
Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏)    Taiwan
Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 7.65   11.59   7.65 9.81 13.04 11.93 14.90
Second round 4 7.50   9.47   10.90 7.50 9.56 9.03 9.82
First round 15 10.86   10.98   10.96 10.86 10.86 11.11 16.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.90   2.58   DNF 3.09 2.67 1.90 1.98
Second round 1 1.75   1.90   NR 1.87 1.91 1.75 1.91 2.36
First round 1 2.19   2.60   2.80 2.19 2.55 2.44 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 43.07   45.63   48.25 45.22 43.07 43.41 53.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:24.95   1:30.99   1:24.95 1:31.18 1:47.72 1:27.65 1:34.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 2:52.36   2:59.25   2:52.36 2:52.97 3:12.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 4:05.11   4:20.52   4:42.04 4:14.40 4:05.11
Yan-Long Chen (陳彥龍)    Taiwan
Yan-Long Chen (陳彥龍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 17.19   20.42   19.92 17.19 19.84 27.55 21.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.15   10.20   7.89 10.85 15.47 11.87 6.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 35.34     35.34 40.60
Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡)    Taiwan
Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 11.09   12.27   11.09 12.51 11.76 12.53 12.83
Second round 26 11.21   11.95   14.41 12.41 11.21 12.20 11.25
First round 14 9.57   10.98   9.73 9.57 15.85 11.25 11.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 1.16   4.54   4.97 3.90 1.16 5.17 4.75
First round 23 4.40   4.73   4.42 4.91 4.85 4.40 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 40.18   44.42   51.22 42.67 40.18 43.44 47.16
Combined First round 12 36.31   40.67   39.74 44.24 42.49 36.31 39.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:16.82   1:21.01   1:20.05 1:24.20 1:18.77 1:16.82 1:27.67
Combined First round 14 1:14.93   1:18.82   1:26.15 1:18.47 1:17.43 1:14.93 1:20.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 2:29.00   2:46.14   2:29.00 2:45.04 3:04.37
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:32.99   3:40.36   3:32.99 3:39.16 3:48.92
Combined First round 5 3:18.04   3:28.09   3:40.09 3:18.04 3:26.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 19.99   21.14   23.91 19.99 20.52 22.49 20.41
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:22.22   1:34.67   1:40.69 1:37.09 1:29.16 1:37.76 1:22.22
Yan-Xun Zeng (曾彥勳)    Taiwan
Yan-Xun Zeng (曾彥勳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 12.48   14.77   13.55 19.49 14.62 16.15 12.48
First round 65 12.67   15.79   17.09 15.95 12.67 23.35 14.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 4.19   5.93   4.19 5.31 6.15 6.33 7.15
First round 49 3.03   6.02   7.94 6.00 3.03 5.84 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 42.02   46.40   47.98 48.28 42.94 56.55 42.02
Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 19.34   21.08   20.57 20.59 19.34 22.08 23.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 1.84   5.89   6.92 4.17 1.84 7.06 6.57
First round 53 4.37   6.49   4.37 6.53 7.40 6.63 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:21.64     1:21.64 1:29.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 38.57     38.57 41.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 8.53   11.45   9.93 11.52 8.53 12.91 14.58
Skewb Combined First round 27 10.79   12.97   10.79 16.14 14.39 13.33 11.18
Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤)    Taiwan
Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.88   10.25   10.43 11.22 8.88 11.75 9.10
Semi Final 11 9.64   10.21   10.34 10.27 10.03 10.35 9.64
Second round 13 8.58   10.63   10.99 11.19 10.05 10.86 8.58
First round 12 9.22   10.58   10.19 12.72 9.22 9.48 12.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:03.29   1:07.34   1:11.97 1:06.37 1:03.29 1:09.09 1:06.55
Combined First round 5 1:01.13   1:08.25   1:09.62 1:04.44 1:15.22 1:10.69 1:01.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 16.11   19.40   19.81 16.11 17.09 21.29 24.43
Combined First round 5 15.44   16.42   15.77 15.44 16.04 17.47 17.44
Yongting You (尤永庭)    China
Yongting You (尤永庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.07   9.81   11.06 10.51 10.15 8.76 8.07
Semi Final 5 6.18   8.91   9.12 9.12 10.06 6.18 8.50
Second round 6 7.39   9.62   9.78 10.34 8.74 10.36 7.39
First round 3 8.38   9.32   8.38 11.05 10.08 8.54 9.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.75   31.93   30.28 31.21 27.75 34.29 35.31
Combined First round 2 29.95   33.61   29.95 32.59 38.61 35.74 32.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:12.63   1:21.83   1:12.63 1:29.01 1:14.96 1:28.22 1:22.30
Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙)    Taiwan
Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 14.28   15.95   16.28 14.28 19.81 16.51 15.05
First round 56 12.13   14.70   18.33 12.13 16.59 14.79 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 1.45   6.15   7.27 6.42 1.45 6.45 5.58
First round 37 3.90   5.34   5.43 5.24 5.72 3.90 5.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 22.66   24.48   22.66 25.16 24.74 27.83 23.55
Yu-Chun Su (蘇榆鈞)    Taiwan
Yu-Chun Su (蘇榆鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 41.04   44.68   47.82 41.04 42.81 1:03.54 43.40
Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳)    Taiwan
Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 13.41   14.58   13.67 13.41 15.38 14.68 DNF
First round 44 12.68   13.53   15.00 13.12 12.68 14.27 13.21
Skewb Final 1 3.30   4.00   5.61 3.30 3.72 3.71 4.58
Combined First round 1 3.18   4.04   DNF 4.44 4.09 3.60 3.18
Yu-Hang Chiu (邱宇航)    Taiwan
Yu-Hang Chiu (邱宇航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 15.12   16.01   15.70 15.22 15.12 17.10 17.92
First round 78 16.39   18.91   18.13 16.39 20.52 18.08 20.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.99   9.23   12.17 6.79 5.99 12.97 8.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:17.02     1:22.94 1:17.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 3:51.79     3:51.79 5:42.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 51.13     DNF 51.13
Megaminx Combined First round 22 3:53.58     4:07.07 3:53.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 16.31     16.31 16.88
Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄)    Taiwan
Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 17.01   22.50   22.78 24.55 20.16 17.01 33.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 3.67   5.19   6.03 5.10 3.67 4.44 12.57
First round 35 3.99   5.25   10.31 4.89 3.99 4.29 6.56
Pyraminx Final 14 6.57   8.40   9.71 7.53 7.96 6.57 10.94
Combined First round 14 6.11   8.73   7.01 9.68 6.11 9.49 14.38
Skewb Final 9 5.52   6.93   10.38 6.58 7.34 5.52 6.87
Combined First round 15 3.47   8.03   3.47 5.55 DNF 9.31 9.24
Square-1 Final 10 20.30   23.07   25.99 20.30 21.24 21.98 27.55
Combined First round 11 22.43   26.47   29.76 22.43 25.40 24.24 31.30
Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷)    Taiwan
Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.56   9.87   9.66 9.62 12.52 10.32 9.56
Semi Final 10 7.65   10.02   10.70 9.42 7.65 11.44 9.95
Second round 8 9.42   10.08   10.07 11.68 9.42 10.37 9.81
First round 6 8.17   10.00   9.88 11.09 13.17 8.17 9.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.58   3.05   2.74 3.17 3.25 3.38 2.58
Second round 3 0.71   2.49   2.27 2.54 0.71 5.24 2.67
First round 8 2.41   4.04   6.92 2.58 2.41 DNF 2.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 36.74   39.94   43.86 36.74 38.38 40.30 41.15
Combined First round 9 34.71   39.91   41.56 36.58 34.71 50.42 41.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:02.86   1:09.33   1:09.69 1:02.86 1:13.20 1:07.08 1:11.21
Combined First round 8 1:04.68   1:10.53   1:17.83 1:05.25 1:04.68 1:08.78 1:17.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 2:20.19   2:38.49   2:39.30 2:55.98 2:20.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 3:33.75   3:44.32   3:33.75 3:58.72 3:40.50
Rubik's Clock Final 4 12.43   14.29   20.95 13.03 12.43 15.94 13.91
Combined First round 3 10.56   11.59   10.84 10.56 11.44 12.50 17.61
Megaminx Final 11 1:25.01   1:32.01   1:27.77 1:36.53 1:25.01 1:32.90 1:35.36
Combined First round 10 1:21.88   1:31.66   1:31.76 1:30.01 1:21.88 1:33.20 1:41.05
Pyraminx Final 4 3.02   4.50   4.56 4.43 6.93 4.51 3.02
Combined First round 7 5.15   6.17   5.27 6.73 9.23 5.15 6.52
Skewb Final 13 5.10   7.79   9.20 5.10 5.64 8.53 9.25
Combined First round 10 4.00   7.09   6.87 6.38 8.79 8.02 4.00
Square-1 Final 9 20.73   22.36   30.19 23.47 20.78 22.83 20.73
Combined First round 10 19.71   25.91   19.71 28.18 30.30 27.13 22.41
Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒)    Taiwan
Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 12.70   15.63   17.67 17.29 12.70 13.39 16.20
First round 63 14.07   15.56   14.07 15.02 17.91 16.53 15.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 1.74   3.63   3.96 3.36 1.74 6.79 3.56
First round 29 4.34   5.01   5.12 4.34 4.44 7.06 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 52.66   58.82   52.66 1:10.03 59.07 59.87 57.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.24   11.49   7.24 21.15 10.56 12.57 11.35
Skewb Combined First round 38 18.81     18.81 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 17 42.36     54.27 42.36
Yuan-Jyun Shih (施元鈞)    Taiwan
Yuan-Jyun Shih (施元鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 12.90   13.93   14.61 14.10 13.08 12.90 15.18
First round 36 12.55   12.95   12.96 13.14 12.76 30.52 12.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 2.33   4.68   4.90 4.04 2.33 DNF 5.11
First round 26 3.34   4.88   6.28 3.73 4.62 8.47 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 40.20   50.82   52.97 50.20 DNF 49.29 40.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 22.25   27.32   27.26 22.25 28.85 31.15 25.84
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:39.74   1:56.49   2:24.02 1:52.79 2:05.82 1:39.74 1:50.86
Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)    Taiwan
Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 9.87   11.56   12.58 9.87 11.35 12.32 11.02
Second round 10 9.59   10.11   9.59 9.62 11.56 10.76 9.94
First round 10 10.00   10.48   10.00 10.65 10.85 10.58 10.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 1.52   4.35   3.82 5.57 1.52 4.12 5.12
First round 32 2.75   5.19   2.75 5.82 2.79 DNF 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 38.37   43.41   41.46 46.76 38.37 45.89 42.88
Combined First round 18 33.59   42.68   44.16 33.59 41.97 44.67 41.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 56.22   1:00.05   56.22 58.43 1:02.77 1:04.96 58.94
Combined First round 2 58.48   1:00.40   1:00.54 1:01.21 1:06.29 58.48 59.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:23.12   2:32.86   2:27.34 2:23.12 2:48.12
Combined First round 4 2:20.61   2:22.39   2:21.91 2:20.61 2:24.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:55.34   3:16.23   3:32.81 2:55.34 3:20.54
Combined First round 4 3:15.40   3:25.25   3:18.50 3:41.85 3:15.40
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)    Japan
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 10.05   12.51   10.99 10.05 12.83 14.07 13.72
Second round 12 10.08   10.58   10.08 10.42 11.22 11.54 10.10
First round 13 9.67   10.65   9.67 10.19 9.82 12.47 11.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.12   5.34   4.12 6.61 5.79 4.90 5.34
First round 33 3.86   5.19   7.55 4.70 3.86 5.20 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 41.18   43.16   47.54 41.18 46.33 41.77 41.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 2:34.61   2:42.06   2:43.57 2:34.61 2:48.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:26.77   DNF   DNF DNF 1:26.77
First round 3 52.26   55.97   53.57 52.26 1:02.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32