Taiwan Blind Day 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-5-29  Taiwan, Taipei Taiwan Blind Day 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 44.04  Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 1:00.59  Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:19.22
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 33.00  Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 41.33  Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 41.67
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 8:57.02  Hung Lo (羅鴻) 19:47.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 10:35.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 8/14 57:50
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 38.51   DNF    Taiwan 38.51 DNF DNF
2 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 1:35.51   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF 1:35.51
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 2:45.52   DNF    Taiwan DNF 2:45.52 DNF
4 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:59.07   DNF    Taiwan DNF 2:59.07 DNF
5 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3:11.43   DNF    Taiwan 3:11.43 DNF DNF
6 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 4:40.83   DNF    Taiwan 4:40.83 DNF 5:41.93
7 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 5:59.31   DNF    Taiwan 5:59.31 6:28.43 DNF
8 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
8 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
8 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 44.04   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF 44.04
2 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 1:00.59   DNF    Taiwan DNF 1:00.59 DNF
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:19.22   DNF    Taiwan 2:44.68 2:19.22 DNF
4 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 3:27.16   DNF    Taiwan DNF 4:12.68 3:27.16
5 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 6:05.30   DNF    Taiwan DNF 7:07.55 6:05.30
6 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 29   NR 33.00   NR  Taiwan 29 30 40
2 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 36   41.33    Taiwan 43 45 36
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 40   41.67    Taiwan 45 40 40
4 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 39   42.33    Taiwan 43 45 39
5 Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽) 60   67.67    Taiwan 60 70 73
6 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 39   DNF    Taiwan 39 DNF DNF
6 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 39   DNF    Taiwan DNF 39 DNF
8 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 46   DNF    Taiwan 46 DNF DNF
9 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 48   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF 48
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 8:57.02   NR    Taiwan DNF DNF 8:57.02
2 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 19:47.00      Taiwan DNF 19:47.00 DNS
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNS DNS
3 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
3 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 10:35.00   NR    Taiwan 12:52.00 DNF 10:35.00
2 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNS DNS
2 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
2 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 8/14 57:50      Taiwan 8/14 57:50
2 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) DNF      Taiwan DNF
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) DNF      Taiwan DNF
2 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) DNF      Taiwan DNF
2 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) DNF      Taiwan DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 R2 F2 U R2 U B2 R2 B2 U R' B2 R F2 D2 B' D2 U' F' R' Uw2
A #2 L2 B2 U2 R2 U B2 F L U R B2 U2 B R' U B D2 U2 Fw'
A #3 L2 D U B2 U L2 D' U2 B' L' F' D' R B' D2 U' F' L2 F Rw
A Ex#1 L' F2 R D2 B2 R D2 L U' F R2 F2 D R F' L' R D' B' Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 D' F2 L2 D L2 B' R' F' D2 R' B' D' B U R Fw' Uw
B #1 U' B2 D L2 F2 U' F2 U2 B F2 L B' F' U2 R U' L D' L' Fw' Uw
B #2 U B2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U F2 D2 F L2 U' R' D' L B L' U2 L U' Rw'
B #3 U2 R2 F' R2 B' F2 D2 U2 F' U' B2 F' L U2 L2 B L2 U' B F Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 L2 D2 U2 B' F' L2 D R U2 F2 R2 D F2 R D' R' B' U2 Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 B U2 F U2 L2 F2 U2 R2 F R U' R D U2 L R' U L2 R' F' Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 L D2 U2 R' D2 R' B L' R U L' B' R U2 L R U Rw Uw'
A #2 R2 D2 L2 R2 U2 B F U R' U2 B' D' L2 U' B R2 F2 L' U' Rw Uw'
A #3 U2 F' R2 B2 D2 F2 U L D' U R' F L2 D' L' D2 R' B2 Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 D' F2 L2 B2 R2 D' U2 B R F' R F2 D F2 L U' R' B2 D Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 B' R2 F2 U2 B' R2 F' R2 D2 L U' F2 R' B F' D2 B2 U L2 Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 R2 B U2 F2 R2 F' U2 L' D' B F' D2 B2 L2 U R2 F' D2 U' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D2 L F2 L R D2 R D2 U2 R' D F2 D' F U' R B L2 F2 U' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D' R2 D' F2 D' R2 U L2 R2 B2 F D' F2 R B F2 U2 L2 B U R' U' F
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F2 D' L2 U B2 U' B2 F' D L2 B R U L U' L2 D R' Rw2 Fw2 U Rw2 L' U2 Fw2 U Rw2 L Fw2 L2 R2 Fw' Uw2 B F2 R2 Fw' F' Rw U2 B Rw Fw' Uw' x' y'
A #2 L' F' U' F2 R U2 B' L' D' B' L2 F2 D2 F D2 B' L2 F' D2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 D' Fw2 B2 Uw2 B D F Uw2 F' Rw' L' U F Uw Fw Uw2 R2 Uw D' R2 Uw' z
A #3 D2 R' B2 R F2 L2 F2 D2 U2 R B2 D B' L F L R' D B F Rw2 Fw2 D L D' Rw2 B2 U' R D Fw2 Uw2 L' B' L' Fw U' L R' Uw' Rw F B' Rw' Fw2
A Ex#1 B2 R' D2 B' R D F U B L2 B2 U' B2 D L2 D' L2 R2 U2 F2 Fw2 L Fw2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 R' D Rw2 R U' L2 F' L2 Fw L2 R' Rw' Fw R' Uw U L' B2 x'
A Ex#2 D2 L2 F' U2 B R2 U2 B' R2 B F' D' F L U' F' U2 F' L' B2 Fw2 L D' Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 L B2 R' Uw2 D2 R2 Fw' B' R2 Fw' Uw2 Rw' Uw' Fw2 U B' Rw2 U x' y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 R' Fw' D2 L Dw L2 U F' Fw2 Uw' F L' Lw2 F Lw2 B L' U' B R2 B2 R2 Fw2 D2 Dw' Uw' F2 R2 B2 Fw F' Dw Fw F2 U' Dw Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw' B' Fw2 Dw2 Rw' Fw' Uw2 Dw B F Fw' Dw2 Uw2 F2 Uw' Dw' Fw2 Bw2 D2 3Rw' 3Uw2
A #2 Rw' Bw2 L U2 Uw2 L Uw' B' Dw U Bw2 F Dw Uw Lw' L' D2 L2 Fw Rw2 R' B L' Fw' B' U2 Bw Fw Lw2 B Dw' Rw2 B' Rw' D R2 Uw Rw' Fw' Lw2 L F2 Fw2 R Uw2 Lw' Uw F R2 Bw2 Lw2 Dw Uw R2 B' L' U2 Rw' D' Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw2
A #3 Bw F2 Fw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 B D2 F Lw2 Bw2 U2 Uw F' Bw2 Rw Dw' Fw2 Dw Bw U2 L' F' Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 F Lw2 Bw' L' Rw' Lw2 Uw U2 Lw' D U2 B2 U L Bw Fw2 D R D' B' R2 B' Bw R Lw2 Uw2 B2 U' R' Bw Rw U' D2 Uw 3Rw 3Uw
A Ex#1 Fw' Rw' Fw' Uw2 Dw2 L2 Lw' Fw Uw2 Dw B2 Uw2 Lw Dw' Uw' U2 Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 U L2 Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 D Fw Dw' F' B2 Uw F D2 R' U2 Bw Rw2 L' Bw2 Lw D Fw' D L' F2 Fw' U Rw' Bw2 D R2 Bw2 F' Rw' Fw F' Uw B' L B2 F2 3Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#2 Bw' D B Fw' L' Uw Bw2 B L2 D2 Fw' Uw Dw' F Uw B2 R Lw' F' D2 Bw' L U' B' Dw Lw2 B2 R2 Fw' F' R2 Rw' D' Lw D2 F U L B' Lw2 B' R' Rw' Dw Uw Bw2 Lw2 U B2 Fw' Lw' B Fw2 L F' Bw2 Rw' Lw L2 Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 R F2 R' D2 L F2 L D2 B2 D F' L' F' U B F' D' B U2 Rw Uw2 F' R2 D2 B2 D2 U2 L2 F D2 R D U2 R' U' F' R U2 R' U L' Uw2 D2 U2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R D2 B2 L' B' F2 D' F' R B2 R2 D2 L2 F' Rw' F2 U2 F2 D2 L2 R B2 U2 F U L R' B2 R D L' R2 U' B Rw' U2 L2 B' L2 R2 U2 B U L' D L D' B F L R' D2 U2 F Rw' Uw D R2 B2 R2 D L2 D B L2 U B2 D2 R' B L U2 F2 U R2 Fw' Uw L2 B D2 F' L2 D2 F U2 F' R B L' D' R B2 F' D2 L D F Rw' Uw2 D U L2 D L2 F2 R2 U2 B' D' F' R2 U L' D B F2 L' B2 U2 Rw Uw U R2 B2 F2 D' R2 B2 D2 R2 B R' F2 L2 U' R D' B' L U' R' Fw' Uw' F2 L2 D' B2 D2 R2 D2 R U F' D2 R' B2 F' U2 F L' B' D2 Fw Uw U F2 D' R2 B2 U' F2 R2 D2 F D2 U B2 R' D B2 F' R2 F' D Fw' L2 B R2 D2 B2 F' U2 R2 F U' B2 U' F' D2 B2 D2 F2 L' U2 F Uw' U B2 R2 U2 F2 D' R2 D F2 L R2 B2 F2 U' R' F R' U2 F U' Fw Uw' U2 R2 B' F L2 U2 B2 F' R' D F' D' B2 F' D2 L D' U2 F' Uw' U L2 F2 D L2 D' B2 R2 U L2 R' D U L U2 B' L' U F2 R' U' Fw Uw' R D2 R' U2 L2 B2 F2 R' F2 U' F L' B' U2 L2 U' L' D2 U2 B' Rw2 Uw2 D' L2 D' L2 R2 U F2 D2 F' U R' D U L U2 F' R' U F2 U Rw' Uw F2 D' U R2 U B2 D' U2 L B2 U R' B2 U F R' F U2 F D2 Rw2 Uw D2 R2 U2 F L2 B R2 F R' U2 F L2 U2 F' U R2 B D2 F2 Rw' U2 B U2 B' L2 B' D2 F D' F' D2 B2 U R F U2 B' U L U2 Rw' Uw2
Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫)    Taiwan
Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:00.59   DNF   DNF 1:00.59 DNF
First round 2 1:35.51   DNF   DNF DNF 1:35.51
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 8/14 57:50     8/14 57:50
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)    Taiwan
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 40   41.67   45 40 40
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)    Taiwan
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39   DNF   DNF 39 DNF
Hung Lo (羅鴻)    Taiwan
Hung Lo (羅鴻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 19:47.00     DNF 19:47.00 DNS
Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾)    Taiwan
Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 6:05.30   DNF   DNF 7:07.55 6:05.30
First round 7 5:59.31   DNF   5:59.31 6:28.43 DNF
Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)    Taiwan
Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 44.04   DNF   DNF DNF 44.04
First round 1 38.51   DNF   38.51 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:57.02   NR   DNF DNF 8:57.02
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 10:35.00   NR   12:52.00 DNF 10:35.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF     DNF
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋)    Taiwan
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:27.16   DNF   DNF 4:12.68 3:27.16
First round 3 2:45.52   DNF   DNF 2:45.52 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39   42.33   43 45 39
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF     DNF
Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)    Taiwan
Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 4:40.83   DNF   4:40.83 DNF 5:41.93
Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑)    Taiwan
Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)    Taiwan
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:19.22   DNF   2:44.68 2:19.22 DNF
First round 4 2:59.07   DNF   DNF 2:59.07 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39   DNF   39 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF     DNF
Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽)    Taiwan
Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 60   67.67   60 70 73
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)    Taiwan
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29   NR 33.00   NR 29 30 40
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)    Taiwan
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 48   DNF   DNF DNF 48
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 46   DNF   46 DNF DNF
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)    Taiwan
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 3:11.43   DNF   3:11.43 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 36   41.33   43 45 36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF     DNF