TKK Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-11-19  China, Zhangzhou, Fujian TKK Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Zheng Lin (林铮) 10.96  Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 11.27  Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 12.06
 2x2x2 Cube  Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 3.71  Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 3.84  Chengming Su (苏成明) 4.24
 5x5x5 Cube  Zheng Lin (林铮) 1:10.61  Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 1:14.81  Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 1:19.69
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Xin Tang (唐薪) 27.03  Xin Shi (石欣) 30.54  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:29.45
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 15.43  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 16.44  Zheng Lin (林铮) 17.56
 3x3x3 With Feet  Chengming Su (苏成明) 34.25  Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 36.11  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 42.35
 Square-1  Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 22.22  Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 22.97  Zitao Ye (叶子滔) 27.64
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 9.22   10.69    China 12.00 9.59 10.49 9.22 13.37
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.52   11.30    China 8.52 10.58 11.99 11.33 12.00
3 Zheng Lin (林铮) 10.59   11.34    China 11.96 11.43 DNF 10.59 10.63
4 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 11.15   12.06    China 11.15 13.14 11.96 12.48 11.73
5 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 10.89   12.52    China 12.70 14.41 13.65 11.21 10.89
6 Chengming Su (苏成明) 11.80   12.60    China 12.53 12.04 11.80 14.13 13.23
7 Liqian Zhang (张礼潜) 12.01   12.63    China 13.48 12.43 12.01 12.73 12.72
8 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 10.52   13.02    China 10.52 12.61 11.68 14.77 14.98
9 Xin Shi (石欣) 11.68   13.19    China 11.98 15.95 14.57 13.02 11.68
10 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 11.72   13.36    China 12.17 17.94 13.17 14.74 11.72
11 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 13.00   13.41    China 14.09 13.44 13.18 13.00 13.62
12 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 13.42   13.78    China 13.42 13.86 13.72 13.77 14.67
13 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 10.55   13.83    China 16.44 13.19 14.29 14.02 10.55
14 Jiahao Ye (叶佳浩) 10.95   13.86    China 15.70 12.97 10.95 12.90 16.36
15 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 13.66   14.21    China 14.26 13.90 13.66 14.81 14.48
16 Yilin Huang (黄奕霖) 12.55   14.66    China DNF 12.55 14.39 12.83 16.76
17 Xiurun Wang (王秀润) 13.76   14.73    China 20.22 14.17 15.93 14.09 13.76
18 Tingpeng Wang (王霆鹏) 13.33   14.88    China 17.07 15.12 15.10 14.42 13.33
19 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 14.06   15.12    China 19.44 16.11 14.65 14.06 14.59
20 Zitao Ye (叶子滔) 14.04   15.65    China 37.34 14.60 15.27 17.07 14.04
21 Xiangyu Lin (林翔宇) 14.55   16.04    China 15.55 16.39 16.19 14.55 17.70
22 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 13.80   16.24    China 14.58 19.55 13.80 16.26 17.87
23 Zipeng Li (黎子鹏) 15.51   17.03    China 17.18 15.51 16.87 17.43 17.04
24 Yonghan Xie (谢永涵) 15.53   17.15    China 16.97 16.76 15.53 19.05 17.72
25 Yucheng Liang (梁育诚) 14.26   17.28    China 17.42 14.26 17.94 16.47 18.38
26 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) 17.12   17.73    China 17.85 17.12 17.24 18.42 18.11
27 Junhua Zhong (钟俊华) 16.07   17.82    China 20.35 16.52 17.18 19.76 16.07
28 Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩) 14.74   18.21    China 17.90 21.87 18.11 14.74 18.62
29 Jiawei Xie (谢嘉炜) 16.70   18.52    China 20.35 16.70 20.21 18.07 17.28
30 Jiantao Su (苏剑涛) 17.23   18.67    China 20.72 17.23 19.13 18.57 18.31
31 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 17.96   18.81    China 17.96 19.29 18.04 21.64 19.09
32 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 16.66   19.21    China 19.32 22.97 16.66 19.95 18.37
33 Mingye Li (李明烨) 16.46   19.59    China 18.41 16.46 21.41 18.95 DNF
34 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) 17.08   20.07    China 30.66 18.39 21.76 20.05 17.08
35 Junda Chen (陈俊达) 17.95   22.83    China 26.93 21.25 20.31 17.95 DNF
36 Shuo Dong (董朔) 18.46   22.99    China 26.74 22.21 DNF 18.46 20.02
37 Lijuan Lai (赖丽娟) 20.01   22.99    China 20.01 22.21 26.61 21.98 24.77
38 Weizi Chen (陈伟滋) 21.65   23.57    China 39.20 25.85 22.86 21.65 21.99
39 Kailun Chen (陈楷伦) 20.06   23.61    China 24.30 21.88 26.72 20.06 24.65
40 Chaoyao Zheng (郑超耀) 16.52   23.75    China 27.15 24.87 24.07 22.30 16.52
41 Sicheng He (何思诚) 19.49   24.39    China 19.49 21.25 25.40 28.80 26.53
42 Yihe Lin (林奕赫) 20.37   25.01    China 22.21 DNF 30.41 22.42 20.37
43 Lin Fang (方遴) 22.28   25.52    China 22.67 31.56 22.28 30.22 23.68
44 Shengkai Fang (方圣锴) 17.32   25.77    China 31.40 26.71 28.28 17.32 22.32
45 Zikuan Yang (杨子宽) 18.87   26.33    China 25.79 23.45 29.76 30.23 18.87
46 Peize Li (李沛泽) 22.82   26.89    China 24.40 26.62 29.64 22.82 33.11
47 Jia Yu (余嘉) 26.13   29.40    China 29.91 28.70 26.13 29.60 30.39
48 Yingtong Zhou (周颖童) 26.87   29.46    China 29.66 28.44 30.27 34.09 26.87
49 Yirun Liu (刘一润) 23.51   30.45    China 26.05 39.09 23.51 39.84 26.20
50 Feihan Zhao (赵飞翰) 26.84   30.63    China 26.84 32.07 29.70 37.25 30.11
51 Yicheng Yuan (袁一城) 29.39   31.19    China 29.94 29.39 31.57 33.57 32.07
52 Shaobin Wang (王少彬) 24.19   31.45    China 32.51 24.19 30.09 41.96 31.76
53 Yinmin Yan (严尹敏) 22.42   31.80    China 34.01 36.23 29.77 22.42 31.63
54 Weizhen Zhang (张威震) 31.18   33.33    China 31.18 33.27 34.65 42.37 32.06
55 Yicong Wu (吴艺聪) 32.98   34.87    China 33.70 35.62 40.57 35.29 32.98
56 Chong Chen (陈冲) 26.62   35.00    China 48.28 26.62 27.82 36.25 40.94
57 Chenhao Huang (黄晨浩) 29.92   35.14    China 40.84 34.34 31.28 39.81 29.92
58 Tengxiang Li (李腾翔) 33.64   37.01    China 49.19 35.05 36.50 33.64 39.49
59 Xingyu Pan (潘星宇) 30.99   37.34    China 40.61 34.21 43.26 37.21 30.99
60 Xingjian Liu (刘行健) 35.65   37.50    China 36.68 35.65 38.29 41.07 37.54
61 Jiajun Fang (方嘉俊) 26.04   38.04    China 38.82 26.04 40.45 44.51 34.86
62 Yuan Chen (陈禹安) 33.77   38.99    China 41.84 33.77 35.72 39.40 45.88
63 Kun Ye (叶坤) 35.10   39.23    China 41.92 45.72 38.50 37.26 35.10
64 Lingbin Ke (柯凌斌) 32.68   39.73    China 39.63 44.41 32.68 38.72 40.85
65 Chenen Lin (林陈恩) 29.96   40.48    China 29.96 42.34 44.44 34.67 46.14
66 Nike He (何妮珂) 40.85   42.46    China 43.08 41.24 40.85 44.84 43.07
67 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 30.63   43.10    China 41.83 42.57 44.89 30.63 DNF
68 Zhenyu Liu (刘振宇) 39.60   44.45    China 56.51 41.12 39.60 46.95 45.28
69 Xuanyu Cai (蔡轩宇) 36.87   44.84    China 54.26 53.32 41.15 36.87 40.04
70 Zongkai Chen (陈宗楷) 42.15   45.30    China 55.84 45.73 42.15 44.44 45.73
71 Botao Du (杜博韬) 40.87   45.31    China DNF 42.61 40.87 51.94 41.37
72 Hanyu Ye (叶函宇) 32.97   45.40    China 50.05 DNF 38.78 32.97 47.37
73 Chen Chen (陈晨) 37.30   45.68    China 46.53 37.30 49.79 43.38 47.14
74 Yihan Guan (官奕涵) 41.44   45.92    China 48.31 44.17 45.28 41.44 52.51
75 Erqi Tu (涂铒祺) 35.75   48.07    China 42.83 DNF 45.04 56.33 35.75
76 Pingguo Shi (施苹果) 40.27   49.40    China 43.07 2:14.54 40.27 1:03.61 41.51
77 Xi Lin (林熹) 43.65   55.03    China 48.17 50.23 DNF 43.65 1:06.68
78 Qilang Chen (陈奇朗) 49.91   55.16    China 53.02 1:00.50 49.91 58.02 54.43
79 Yuheng Huang (黄裕恒) 50.95   55.40    China 1:03.74 52.75 55.84 50.95 57.61
80 Tao Zeng (曾涛) 46.42   56.00    China 55.06 46.42 56.50 56.44 56.78
81 Sicheng Wang (王思铖) 42.93   1:03.49    China 1:10.39 1:13.37 56.22 42.93 1:03.87
82 Tianjiao Xiao (肖天焦) 53.75   1:05.16    China 1:00.30 1:24.06 54.03 1:21.14 53.75
83 Jiale Wu (吴佳乐) 54.41   1:07.11    China 1:13.71 54.41 56.74 DNF 1:10.89
84 Xiwen Feng (冯熙雯) 1:05.52   1:10.79    China 1:21.85 1:05.85 1:05.52 1:11.71 1:14.81
85 Yanji Ren (任延基) 1:04.78   1:11.32    China 1:04.78 1:11.02 1:13.66 1:09.28 1:25.92
86 Qing Zou (邹清) 1:05.64   1:12.80    China 1:13.40 1:05.64 DNF 1:12.03 1:12.97
87 Qiyang Huang (黄其扬) 54.95   1:16.27    China 1:15.19 1:15.72 1:17.91 1:22.43 54.95
88 Leyi Lin (林乐义) 1:10.45   1:16.37    China 1:12.46 1:10.45 1:13.48 1:23.17 DNF
89 Ziheng Zhuang (庄子烆) 58.22   1:21.21    China 1:35.36 1:18.42 1:26.78 58.22 1:18.44
90 Rong Chen (陈融) 1:14.70   1:21.91    China 1:26.35 1:19.63 1:14.70 1:29.23 1:19.74
91 Zixuan Lin (林子轩) 1:17.07   1:23.82    China 1:19.62 1:29.44 1:32.19 1:17.07 1:22.41
92 Yanyi Su (苏砚一) 1:12.87   1:24.49    China DNF 1:12.87 1:23.48 1:13.12 1:36.86
93 Junhao Jiang (江俊灏) 1:11.09   1:27.48    China DNF 1:22.30 1:11.09 1:27.42 1:32.73
94 Kaiyuan Guo (郭铠源) 56.89   1:27.72    China 1:55.20 1:06.05 2:03.34 56.89 1:21.91
95 Yanfeng Huang (黄延丰) 1:15.71   1:37.65    China 1:48.62 1:39.57 1:15.71 2:11.47 1:24.76
96 Zhaorong Feng (冯昭荣) 42.64   DNF    China DNF 43.02 DNF DNF 42.64
97 Yiduo Zhao (赵一多) 1:28.61   DNF    China DNF 1:51.71 1:28.61 1:51.28 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.82   10.07    China 9.60 8.82 9.40 11.57 11.21
2 Zheng Lin (林铮) 9.13   10.10    China 9.67 10.91 10.17 9.13 10.47
3 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 10.47   11.45    China 11.43 11.68 10.47 11.25 12.80
4 Liqian Zhang (张礼潜) 9.05   12.15    China 11.60 12.04 12.81 9.05 13.91
5 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 11.51   12.42    China 13.43 13.08 11.51 12.41 11.77
6 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 10.76   12.66    China 12.73 12.69 12.56 10.76 13.53
7 Xin Shi (石欣) 11.27   12.67    China 13.04 11.27 12.36 12.60 13.24
8 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 11.30   12.78    China 13.23 12.68 15.17 11.30 12.44
9 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 12.04   12.83    China 12.78 12.55 12.04 13.16 14.26
10 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 11.90   13.39    China 20.33 11.97 15.91 11.90 12.28
11 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 11.73   13.53    China 15.67 12.83 19.91 12.09 11.73
12 Yilin Huang (黄奕霖) 12.91   13.71    China 13.94 14.63 13.84 12.91 13.35
13 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 12.04   13.93    China 14.64 15.02 12.04 12.50 14.66
14 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 11.22   13.97    China 14.14 16.21 11.22 12.93 14.83
15 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 12.14   14.29    China 16.27 12.14 14.35 14.46 14.06
16 Chengming Su (苏成明) 12.03   14.35    China 14.57 14.27 12.03 14.33 14.45
17 Tingpeng Wang (王霆鹏) 13.11   14.36    China 13.47 14.18 15.43 16.40 13.11
18 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 13.05   14.50    China 13.05 14.15 14.35 21.49 14.99
19 Zitao Ye (叶子滔) 12.92   15.04    China 12.92 15.33 13.09 16.70 18.68
20 Yucheng Liang (梁育诚) 13.33   15.07    China 15.42 13.33 16.52 13.51 16.27
21 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 14.40   15.91    China 18.38 15.30 15.71 14.40 16.71
22 Xiurun Wang (王秀润) 13.51   16.80    China 15.32 17.55 17.54 13.51 18.73
23 Yonghan Xie (谢永涵) 15.52   16.85    China 15.83 18.59 16.13 22.20 15.52
24 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) 15.50   17.03    China 18.45 20.34 15.50 16.53 16.10
25 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) 15.32   17.45    China 16.01 21.53 19.46 15.32 16.88
26 Jiantao Su (苏剑涛) 15.87   18.03    China 22.62 16.65 19.62 17.83 15.87
27 Jiawei Xie (谢嘉炜) 11.93   18.10    China 19.18 17.01 19.72 11.93 18.11
28 Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩) 13.92   18.13    China 17.28 19.21 13.92 17.90 20.05
29 Xiangyu Lin (林翔宇) 16.33   18.23    China 26.43 16.33 20.06 18.05 16.57
30 Junhua Zhong (钟俊华) 15.90   19.51    China 19.51 19.24 19.77 15.90 31.67
31 Mingye Li (李明烨) 17.73   20.78    China 23.08 18.65 20.61 DNF 17.73
32 Yihe Lin (林奕赫) 19.17   21.10    China 22.80 20.83 20.89 21.57 19.17
33 Peize Li (李沛泽) 20.15   21.14    China 21.55 20.33 23.67 21.53 20.15
34 Sicheng He (何思诚) 17.25   21.44    China 22.44 23.53 17.25 28.51 18.36
35 Shuo Dong (董朔) 18.26   22.20    China 26.77 18.51 18.26 22.35 25.74
36 Lijuan Lai (赖丽娟) 21.37   22.73    China 23.61 22.46 21.37 22.12 32.41
37 Lin Fang (方遴) 20.71   24.46    China 20.71 23.50 26.74 23.13 29.37
38 Weizi Chen (陈伟滋) 23.95   24.74    China 24.24 24.09 23.95 27.89 25.89
39 Jia Yu (余嘉) 21.83   25.03    China 27.88 24.16 34.21 23.05 21.83
40 Shengkai Fang (方圣锴) 16.11   25.29    China 28.19 16.11 24.56 28.47 23.11
41 Chaoyao Zheng (郑超耀) 22.84   28.01    China 28.74 28.83 22.84 29.14 26.46
42 Zikuan Yang (杨子宽) 26.20   29.88    China 33.94 29.00 32.86 26.20 27.78
43 Yingtong Zhou (周颖童) 23.31   37.47    China 28.34 36.38 50.48 23.31 47.68
44 Jiahao Ye (叶佳浩) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zheng Lin (林铮) 10.23   10.96    China 12.16 10.93 11.13 10.23 10.81
2 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 10.33   11.27    China 10.43 11.08 10.33 12.31 16.90
3 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 11.41   12.06    China 12.39 11.41 12.21 12.79 11.59
4 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.67   12.07    China 13.22 10.67 12.30 13.50 10.70
5 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 12.82   12.91    China 17.08 12.84 12.96 12.82 12.93
6 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 11.93   13.04    China 11.93 13.03 15.21 13.63 12.47
7 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 12.87   13.78    China 17.51 12.87 14.64 13.76 12.93
8 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 13.35   14.33    China 13.61 14.22 13.35 15.16 DNF
9 Xin Shi (石欣) 10.59   14.62    China 10.59 14.97 11.69 17.20 20.80
10 Liqian Zhang (张礼潜) 14.49   DNF    China 14.50 14.49 DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.12   3.61    China 4.07 3.12 4.02 3.24 3.58
2 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 2.66   3.75    China 3.20 3.73 2.66 4.32 5.23
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3.62   3.99    China 4.00 4.04 5.06 3.94 3.62
4 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 2.76   4.22    China 2.76 3.66 11.27 4.03 4.98
5 Liqian Zhang (张礼潜) 3.18   4.24    China 3.48 4.36 3.18 5.58 4.89
6 Zheng Lin (林铮) 3.26   4.40    China 7.30 4.28 4.39 4.53 3.26
7 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 3.07   4.56    China 3.07 4.52 4.48 4.69 4.76
8 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 4.49   4.98    China 5.03 4.78 5.12 4.49 7.57
9 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) 4.65   5.01    China 4.67 5.24 5.11 9.74 4.65
10 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3.61   5.09    China 6.51 6.03 4.94 4.29 3.61
11 Kailun Chen (陈楷伦) 4.51   5.11    China 4.82 5.43 5.80 4.51 5.07
12 Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩) 4.14   5.13    China 5.11 4.47 5.80 4.14 6.50
13 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 4.83   5.19    China 5.29 6.08 4.83 5.38 4.91
14 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 3.51   5.38    China 4.33 DNF 3.51 4.80 7.01
15 Yucheng Liang (梁育诚) 4.93   5.43    China 5.53 7.40 5.46 4.93 5.31
16 Xin Shi (石欣) 4.84   5.45    China 6.37 5.02 4.84 DNF 4.96
17 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) 4.17   5.59    China 6.56 5.12 9.82 5.08 4.17
18 Zitao Ye (叶子滔) 4.26   5.72    China 5.55 4.26 6.69 5.84 5.77
19 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 5.35   5.73    China 6.56 5.35 5.87 5.53 5.78
20 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 4.32   5.74    China 5.72 7.65 5.77 4.32 5.74
21 Mingye Li (李明烨) 3.98   5.80    China 7.81 4.63 3.98 6.68 6.09
22 Yilin Huang (黄奕霖) 5.21   5.83    China 5.21 6.18 5.35 5.96 6.63
23 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 4.63   5.92    China 5.06 8.13 7.78 4.92 4.63
24 Jia Yu (余嘉) 5.64   6.09    China 7.98 5.96 5.64 5.66 6.66
25 Shuo Dong (董朔) 5.30   6.14    China 5.30 6.93 5.51 6.99 5.98
26 Yonghan Xie (谢永涵) 4.17   6.18    China 9.86 6.01 6.60 5.93 4.17
27 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.53   6.25    China 5.83 5.97 4.53 8.17 6.95
28 Zikuan Yang (杨子宽) 5.54   6.33    China 6.80 5.54 5.95 9.15 6.24
29 Xiangyu Lin (林翔宇) 4.63   6.53    China 5.59 9.70 7.49 4.63 6.50
30 Jiawei Xie (谢嘉炜) 5.50   7.12    China 9.26 5.50 5.68 11.86 6.43
31 Yihe Lin (林奕赫) 4.82   7.17    China 7.09 7.59 4.82 DNF 6.82
32 Shengkai Fang (方圣锴) 5.19   7.23    China 9.41 5.19 6.02 8.25 7.41
33 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 6.17   7.25    China 7.24 13.00 6.78 6.17 7.73
34 Jiantao Su (苏剑涛) 7.16   7.52    China 11.01 7.46 7.82 7.16 7.27
35 Junda Chen (陈俊达) 5.10   7.58    China 8.64 10.61 6.80 7.29 5.10
36 Chaoyao Zheng (郑超耀) 6.55   7.69    China 8.96 7.01 6.55 9.73 7.10
37 Sicheng He (何思诚) 4.64   7.78    China 9.51 4.64 7.68 7.60 8.06
38 Weizhen Zhang (张威震) 5.19   7.78    China 8.51 6.56 8.27 8.91 5.19
39 Xingjian Liu (刘行健) 4.82   7.84    China 27.21 7.35 7.31 8.86 4.82
40 Yirun Liu (刘一润) 6.29   7.87    China 8.09 10.21 8.27 6.29 7.24
41 Erqi Tu (涂铒祺) 6.52   8.48    China 8.17 7.26 DNF 6.52 10.00
42 Lijuan Lai (赖丽娟) 6.22   8.50    China 10.00 7.82 12.14 6.22 7.67
43 Yingtong Zhou (周颖童) 4.99   8.51    China DNF 8.23 9.07 8.23 4.99
44 Junhua Zhong (钟俊华) 6.03   8.83    China 7.41 8.63 14.10 6.03 10.44
45 Songkai Lin (林颂凯) 5.82   8.97    China 5.82 9.69 9.15 DNF 8.07
46 Feihan Zhao (赵飞翰) 7.18   9.51    China 7.18 9.42 8.11 11.01 13.55
47 Yicheng Yuan (袁一城) 8.18   9.81    China 8.18 9.18 9.34 10.90 13.71
48 Lingbin Ke (柯凌斌) 8.56   9.92    China 8.61 8.56 10.66 10.49 12.94
49 Nike He (何妮珂) 10.83   10.91    China 13.63 10.89 10.87 10.97 10.83
50 Shaobin Wang (王少彬) 8.15   10.93    China 8.15 9.94 10.41 12.43 DNF
51 Chen Chen (陈晨) 8.03   11.14    China 9.10 14.57 17.10 9.76 8.03
52 Jiajun Fang (方嘉俊) 9.35   11.40    China 12.01 9.35 11.40 12.26 10.80
53 Yicong Wu (吴艺聪) 8.21   11.54    China 9.48 12.77 DNF 12.37 8.21
54 Zongkai Chen (陈宗楷) 8.57   11.65    China 17.43 10.80 13.66 8.57 10.48
55 Chenen Lin (林陈恩) 9.83   11.75    China 10.61 13.35 13.35 11.30 9.83
56 Jiale Wu (吴佳乐) 7.95   11.77    China 15.23 14.20 11.94 7.95 9.18
57 Xingyu Pan (潘星宇) 9.02   11.95    China 10.54 13.40 15.75 9.02 11.91
58 Yuan Chen (陈禹安) 8.33   12.17    China 15.39 9.02 15.63 8.33 12.11
59 Zhenyu Liu (刘振宇) 7.61   12.97    China 12.40 7.61 12.96 13.55 DNF
60 Junhao Wang (王峻浩) 11.42   12.99    China 14.53 11.42 18.07 11.44 13.00
61 Hanyu Ye (叶函宇) 7.86   13.27    China 16.72 7.86 13.33 18.23 9.75
62 Pingguo Shi (施苹果) 12.49   13.83    China 12.89 15.82 12.49 16.04 12.79
63 Sicheng Wang (王思铖) 9.64   14.53    China 18.14 14.86 15.35 13.39 9.64
64 Tianjiao Xiao (肖天焦) 9.00   15.10    China 21.59 9.00 15.03 13.12 17.15
65 Yihan Guan (官奕涵) 11.65   15.18    China DNF 14.69 11.65 14.38 16.48
66 Qilang Chen (陈奇朗) 9.02   15.32    China 20.26 13.09 12.61 9.02 DNF
67 Leyi Lin (林乐义) 12.90   17.58    China DNF 13.12 20.77 18.85 12.90
68 Kaiyuan Guo (郭铠源) 14.17   19.39    China 18.30 14.17 20.81 19.07 DNF
69 Ziheng Zhuang (庄子烆) 11.99   20.56    China 18.03 11.99 DNF 24.98 18.68
70 Zixuan Lin (林子轩) 10.32   23.72    China 10.32 22.91 25.62 27.96 22.64
71 Xiwen Feng (冯熙雯) 11.37   24.98    China 11.37 21.03 25.29 28.62 29.28
72 Maize Chen (陈麦泽) 16.97      China 17.24 16.97
73 Xi Lin (林熹) 17.06      China 20.75 17.06
74 Yanfeng Huang (黄延丰) 17.70      China 17.70 25.31
75 Yanyi Su (苏砚一) 17.94      China 17.94 21.50
76 Qing Zou (邹清) 18.19      China 25.65 18.19
77 Rong Chen (陈融) 19.24      China 19.24 23.58
78 Junhao Jiang (江俊灏) 20.91      China DNF 20.91
79 Qiyang Huang (黄其扬) 21.56      China 21.56 23.85
80 Yiduo Zhao (赵一多) 26.75      China 29.66 26.75
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 3.48   3.71    China 3.48 3.69 3.71 3.99 3.74
2 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 3.24   3.84    China 3.24 3.54 6.52 3.46 4.52
3 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.65   4.24    China 4.70 3.79 4.82 4.24 3.65
4 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 3.55   4.72    China 5.04 4.83 3.55 5.36 4.28
5 Liqian Zhang (张礼潜) 3.75   4.80    China 4.70 3.75 4.58 5.49 5.12
6 Xin Shi (石欣) 3.67   4.90    China 4.64 3.67 5.18 4.87 5.60
7 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3.89   5.22    China 5.88 5.33 5.08 3.89 5.26
8 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 4.91   5.29    China 5.20 5.03 4.91 5.64 5.84
9 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 3.89   5.33    China 3.89 4.59 7.59 5.67 5.72
10 Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩) 4.83   5.42    China 4.83 5.41 5.94 6.57 4.91
11 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 4.78   5.58    China 5.38 4.94 8.45 6.43 4.78
12 Zheng Lin (林铮) 4.75   5.68    China 5.76 5.10 6.91 6.17 4.75
13 Yucheng Liang (梁育诚) 4.86   5.72    China 5.73 5.62 5.80 4.86 8.76
14 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 5.47   5.90    China 5.94 5.47 5.71 DNF 6.06
15 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) 5.52   7.29    China 6.05 8.29 14.14 7.52 5.52
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zheng Lin (林铮) 1:07.79   1:10.61    China 1:11.10 1:15.42 1:12.73 1:07.79 1:08.00
2 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 1:05.73   1:14.81    China 1:05.73 1:21.82 1:10.76 1:15.26 1:18.41
3 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 1:09.20   1:19.69    China 1:17.54 1:22.02 1:27.85 1:09.20 1:19.50
4 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:20.16   1:24.07    China 1:23.31 1:40.44 1:20.16 1:21.75 1:27.15
5 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 1:28.45   1:33.24    China 1:39.78 1:51.20 1:28.45 1:29.56 1:30.38
6 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 1:30.65   1:36.52    China 1:40.95 1:36.66 1:31.94 1:30.65 1:41.88
7 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:33.16   1:36.88    China 1:40.33 1:45.27 1:33.16 1:34.89 1:35.43
8 Yilin Huang (黄奕霖) 1:28.18   1:38.81    China 1:38.34 1:37.17 1:48.63 1:28.18 1:40.93
9 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 1:34.14   1:42.79    China 1:34.14 1:35.81 2:06.36 1:49.73 1:42.82
10 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 1:43.07   1:51.62    China 1:52.94 2:02.41 1:43.07 1:49.97 1:51.95
11 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 1:48.42   1:53.75    China 1:54.97 1:54.54 1:48.42 1:51.74 1:56.87
12 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 1:57.31   2:07.54    China 2:12.22 1:57.31 2:02.60 2:11.05 2:08.96
13 Xin Shi (石欣) 1:45.70   2:15.90    China 2:35.40 1:45.70 2:29.32 2:02.40 2:15.97
14 Yucheng Liang (梁育诚) 2:15.37      China 2:15.37 DNF
15 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) 2:16.19      China 2:51.24 2:16.19
16 Sicheng He (何思诚) 2:20.65      China 2:20.65 2:35.26
17 Peize Li (李沛泽) 2:39.25      China DNF 2:39.25
18 Zitao Ye (叶子滔) 2:48.07      China 2:48.07 DNF
19 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) DNF      China DNF DNF
19 Junda Chen (陈俊达) DNF      China DNF DNF
19 Jiantao Su (苏剑涛) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xin Tang (唐薪) 27.03   DNF    China DNF 27.03 DNF
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 30.54   DNF    China 30.54 DNF DNF
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:29.45   DNF    China DNF 1:29.45 DNF
4 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 2:29.57   DNF    China DNF 2:29.57 DNF
5 Yonghan Xie (谢永涵) 3:08.00   DNF    China 3:08.00 DNF DNF
6 Chengming Su (苏成明) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Shuo Dong (董朔) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 13.08   13.48    China 13.25 14.09 15.85 13.08 13.09
2 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 12.82   13.87    China 14.98 12.82 13.07 13.57 16.36
3 Chengming Su (苏成明) 15.81   16.80    China 16.32 16.21 15.81 17.88 19.71
4 Zheng Lin (林铮) 14.86   17.13    China 16.90 17.57 14.86 16.92 18.11
5 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 18.39   20.37    China 22.28 18.39 24.53 19.93 18.89
6 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 18.43   21.17    China 20.27 18.43 22.37 20.86 25.55
7 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 19.02   21.37    China 28.43 23.20 21.00 19.91 19.02
8 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 19.81   21.63    China 19.81 20.55 32.92 21.02 23.32
9 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 15.66   22.27    China 21.16 15.66 22.33 23.34 23.33
10 Zitao Ye (叶子滔) 20.87   23.14    China 26.43 22.57 20.87 22.84 24.00
11 Liqian Zhang (张礼潜) 19.73   23.92    China 27.03 21.37 19.73 DNF 23.37
12 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 19.88   23.96    China 26.14 19.88 25.29 20.44 37.20
13 Jiantao Su (苏剑涛) 20.56   24.44    China 25.57 23.26 24.48 26.81 20.56
14 Yilin Huang (黄奕霖) 18.49   24.50    China 24.21 24.19 25.10 18.49 DNF
15 Tingpeng Wang (王霆鹏) 23.11   24.64    China 29.00 25.44 23.67 24.82 23.11
16 Xin Shi (石欣) 21.93   27.48    China 26.16 DNF 28.12 28.16 21.93
17 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 19.01   27.52    China 23.56 29.53 30.59 29.47 19.01
18 Yucheng Liang (梁育诚) 24.21   28.52    China DNF 24.21 26.96 33.30 25.30
19 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 25.52   29.80    China 25.52 32.16 26.82 30.43 33.36
20 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 23.58   30.06    China 37.24 23.58 28.25 26.32 35.60
21 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 20.44   30.19    China 32.36 20.44 29.88 28.34 37.87
22 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 24.81   30.39    China 26.64 24.81 33.89 30.64 34.64
23 Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩) 31.78      China 34.36 31.78
24 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) 32.97      China 34.89 32.97
25 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) 34.36      China 34.36 35.89
26 Yonghan Xie (谢永涵) 36.09      China 36.09 DNF
27 Jiawei Xie (谢嘉炜) 36.38      China 55.15 36.38
28 Yirun Liu (刘一润) 58.22      China DNF 58.22
29 Feihan Zhao (赵飞翰) DNF      China DNF DNF
29 Erqi Tu (涂铒祺) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 13.28   15.43    China DNF 15.15 13.70 13.28 17.45
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 13.16   16.44    China 19.76 16.04 13.16 14.34 18.94
3 Zheng Lin (林铮) 14.08   17.56    China 17.10 16.04 19.53 20.25 14.08
4 Chengming Su (苏成明) 15.40   18.08    China 18.28 23.37 15.40 17.41 18.56
5 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 16.69   18.82    China 17.30 16.77 34.79 22.38 16.69
6 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 16.61   19.59    China 24.53 18.12 22.04 18.62 16.61
7 Yilin Huang (黄奕霖) 17.16   19.78    China 19.84 20.33 19.17 21.12 17.16
8 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 19.20   22.11    China 21.69 23.69 26.75 19.20 20.96
9 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 19.76   22.12    China 24.69 19.76 21.43 21.50 23.42
10 Zitao Ye (叶子滔) 18.86   22.17    China 21.22 23.04 18.86 24.76 22.24
11 Tingpeng Wang (王霆鹏) 22.05   24.11    China 25.90 22.05 22.51 23.91 28.46
12 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 22.92   24.41    China 22.92 30.36 26.54 23.66 23.03
13 Xin Shi (石欣) 22.97   25.69    China 22.97 26.52 23.43 28.63 27.13
14 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 19.61   26.41    China 25.26 40.48 24.50 29.47 19.61
15 Liqian Zhang (张礼潜) 24.29   DNF    China 27.65 DNF 31.09 24.29 DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chengming Su (苏成明) 30.90   34.25    China 33.37 38.47 30.90
2 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 29.86   36.11    China 41.25 29.86 37.23
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 29.30   42.35    China 1:01.38 29.30 36.37
4 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 1:15.05   1:18.45    China 1:25.00 1:15.31 1:15.05
5 Liqian Zhang (张礼潜) 1:23.06   1:26.54    China 1:32.89 1:23.06 1:23.67
6 Junhua Zhong (钟俊华) 1:28.40   1:39.49    China 1:29.27 2:00.80 1:28.40
7 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 1:33.86   1:41.51    China 1:33.86 1:45.39 1:45.29
8 Zitao Ye (叶子滔) 2:05.03   2:18.69    China 2:05.03 2:45.63 2:05.40
9 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 2:08.75   2:20.03    China 2:08.75 2:37.11 2:14.23
10 Chenhao Huang (黄晨浩) 2:13.69   2:24.40    China 2:35.78 2:23.74 2:13.69
11 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 1:50.19   2:33.64    China 1:50.19 2:41.36 3:09.37
12 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:17.23   2:47.74    China 2:17.23 3:25.40 2:40.59
13 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) 2:40.92   3:19.20    China 2:40.92 2:41.50 4:35.19
14 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 3:44.50      China 3:44.50
15 Yicheng Yuan (袁一城) 4:51.07      China 4:51.07
16 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4:53.86      China 4:53.86
17 Yihan Guan (官奕涵) DNF      China DNF
17 Nike He (何妮珂) DNF      China DNF
17 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF      China DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 20.32   22.22    China 21.47 23.84 23.96 20.32 21.34
2 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 14.29   22.97    China 27.82 16.21 25.68 14.29 27.03
3 Zitao Ye (叶子滔) 20.56   27.64    China 29.28 37.26 29.08 20.56 24.55
4 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 22.93   28.50    China DNF 27.31 29.55 22.93 28.64
5 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 23.06   28.96    China 29.29 31.22 27.47 23.06 30.13
6 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 22.00   29.26    China 49.73 26.95 30.54 22.00 30.30
7 Shuo Dong (董朔) 27.52   32.32    China 27.52 28.90 54.92 28.38 39.67
8 Yilin Huang (黄奕霖) 32.00   33.22    China 33.67 32.00 33.36 32.63 DNF
9 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 28.46   34.78    China 36.82 39.11 29.45 28.46 38.08
10 Yirun Liu (刘一润) 33.26   35.97    China 33.26 33.29 36.68 37.95 39.29
11 Xin Shi (石欣) 31.30   38.42    China 37.68 50.91 46.13 31.30 31.45
12 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) 29.97   42.40    China 45.68 29.97 42.45 39.06 47.86
13 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 31.63   43.41    China 31.63 39.16 55.52 58.17 35.55
14 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 41.73   46.60    China 48.97 43.20 41.73 1:00.28 47.64
15 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) 35.05   1:01.19    China 38.55 35.05 DNF 1:13.22 1:11.81
16 Jiawei Xie (谢嘉炜) 50.57      China 1:13.20 50.57
17 Yihe Lin (林奕赫) 54.14      China 54.36 54.14
18 Xingyu Pan (潘星宇) 59.84      China DNF 59.84
19 Junda Chen (陈俊达) 1:01.57      China 1:01.57 DNF
20 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 1:13.14      China 1:13.14 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 F' L2 F' R2 F' U2 R' B2 R' B L' D F2 L B2 L F'
A #2 D F B2 R U2 B' D2 B2 R U' F2 L2 U2 F' L2 F U2 B' D2 B2
A #3 F2 U2 L2 F2 L' D2 L2 D B F U' B' L R2 B2 R2 D U'
A #4 U' B R' D B' L2 D2 B' R2 D R' L2 B' R2 F' D2 L2 B'
A #5 D F2 D' F B' R' U F2 R2 F' D F2 D' B2 U' F2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 D F2 L' U B' L' B R' L' U' R' U L2 B2 D L2 F2 U'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D' R2 F2 D L F2 U R' B L U2 B' L' F L'
B #1 L U2 R' D2 B2 R U2 F U F2 D' B2 U' B D' L D F2
B #2 U' L B U' D2 F B2 L U2 F' D' R2 U2 F' U2 B L2 F2 U2 D2
B #3 F R2 B' L2 F' U2 R2 B2 L U R2 D B' U2 B' D2 F U' B'
B #4 L F' D R2 U' R D L' B U F' L2 U F2 U' F2 R2 U2
B #5 D' R2 U' L2 D L2 D F2 R U' F2 R' F2 L R2 B2 F L2 F'
B Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B2 U' R' D2 U L B2 F2 D B2 U' F2
B Ex#2 L' U2 L F2 U2 L' B2 L U2 R2 B' R' D' R B' F2 L D2 R2 F'
C #1 B2 D B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U B' F' D F2 L2 U2 L F D U' L' R'
C #2 D R' D L' B R B' R' F' B' R B R2 D2 R2 U2 B L2
C #3 U2 B2 D2 R' B2 F2 L F2 R U2 B D' F L' B' F' U B' D'
C #4 U2 B U2 L2 U2 R2 F D2 B L2 U B' L' B' F' L' R' F' D2 L
C #5 R2 F2 L2 B2 D R2 F2 U B2 L B F L2 D' F' U F2 L U'
C Ex#1 B2 U' R2 B2 D' L2 D F2 R2 U2 R' F' D' B2 D2 B D2 L' B U2
C Ex#2 D2 B' L2 F U2 R2 B2 U2 R' D R' B' R' U B' L2 R2 F U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F R2 U2 F R2 F' D2 L2 F L R2 B2 U' B' D R' U' B D'
A #2 B D' F' L' D' B2 L' U2 R U2 F D2 B2 D' B2 D' F2 D' L2 U2
A #3 F' U2 B D2 F2 U2 F' R2 B' L' U2 L B U F L' F D2 B' R
A #4 B' D2 L2 B2 D2 R' B L2 D2 F D L U2 D2 B2 R' F2 L2 B2
A #5 F D2 F' D2 F R2 U2 L2 B' U' B D' U' R' D2 F2 D' B D'
A Ex#1 B R2 L U2 R2 B L2 U2 D R U' L2 U2 R2 D R2 D F2 R2 D2
A Ex#2 R' B2 R B2 L2 U2 B2 L B2 L F' R D2 R D' L' B D2 F L2
B #1 F' U2 B' D2 L2 F2 U2 L2 R2 F D2 U' R D' U B' U L B2 L'
B #2 R2 U2 R' F2 R' U2 B2 R F D F' U F2 L' U F R' U L
B #3 B2 L2 D F' L' U' D2 F B2 D2 R' L2 U L2 U R2 F2 L2 U
B #4 D' R2 D2 F' U' F2 R D' B' D R2 U B2 D2 R2 B2 R2 D R2
B #5 L B2 F2 L D2 L D2 B2 L' B D R B L2 D2 R B2 R2 F' R
B Ex#1 F' R' B' R F2 U' B L D' F2 D F2 B2 D2 L U2 R' U2 D2 L'
B Ex#2 U2 L2 F2 U2 L2 B' F2 L2 R2 U' F D' R F L' D R2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 D' F B R' L U B L' B' D2 R2 B' U2 R2 F' U2 F2 L2
A #2 F' L B U B' D' B2 L2 F' D' R F2 L2 B2 R2 U2 B' U2 F2 D2
A #3 B2 D' F2 L2 D F2 R2 B U' L F' D2 F2 U B F D' L' U2
A #4 B' D2 R2 D2 L2 F' D2 B' F' L' D R B' U L U2 B' F2 D' L2
A #5 R2 F2 D B2 L2 B2 D B' D2 R' U F2 R F' L D2 U B
A Ex#1 U2 D F2 U2 B' L F' D B' R F2 B R2 U2 F2 D2 B U2 B' L2
A Ex#2 B F R2 U2 F' R2 B R2 D' U' R2 F R' U2 B' F' L' B2 D'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F' U' R2 U' R F R U' R'
A #2 R' U' F U' F2 R' U' F R2 U' R'
A #3 U' R' F U2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F R U
A #4 R' U F R' U' F' R U R' F' R2
A #5 U R' U R2 F' R2 F U R2 U R
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 R U2 F U' R2 U' F' U'
A Ex#2 U R U2 R2 F U R U2 R F' U2
B #1 R' U' R F R U' R' U2 R2 F' R2
B #2 U R' U' F' U' R U' R' F2 R U
B #3 U' F' R' U R' U F R U R' F
B #4 U' R' U' R U R F U2 F U R
B #5 R' U2 R' F R2 U' R U' R2 U2 R2
B Ex#1 R' F U' R2 U' R2 U2 F' R2 F U'
B Ex#2 U2 R' U' R U2 R' F U2 R' F' R2
C #1 R' U' F' R2 U' R' U' R' U' F' U
C #2 F' R U2 R F' R2 F R U2 R U'
C #3 U2 R F' R2 F2 U' R U' R' F R'
C #4 R' U2 F R2 F' U R' U2 F R2 F'
C #5 R F' U' R2 F R' U' F R2 U' R2
C Ex#1 R' U F U' F U2 F' U' R2 U' F'
C Ex#2 U2 R F' R2 F' U2 R U' R F' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F U2 F U' F2 R U R' U' R
A #2 R U2 R2 F' U' F' U' F R U2 R'
A #3 R' U' R U R' F U2 F' U' F' U2
A #4 U R' F' R2 U' F' U2 R2 U' F U
A #5 R' U R F U' R U' R U' F' R'
A Ex#1 R' U2 F2 R U2 R' F U2 F' U' F2
A Ex#2 U' R' F U' R U F' R2 F' U2 R
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 Uw2 L' Rw Lw' B' Rw L Dw2 R' D L2 B' Bw F2 L' D Fw2 D F' L2 Lw Dw Fw2 Uw U2 Dw2 Fw F' L2 B2 F2 U2 R2 U2 Fw' R' U' R Dw' Lw Fw2 Lw Fw2 R2 B Rw' F B' Fw Lw2 Rw' D L' Dw2 B2 D2 U Uw Fw'
A #2 Lw B Bw' U' D2 Bw' R Lw' Rw Dw R' U2 D F2 U2 Uw' B' Rw Bw2 R Uw' D Dw' L Fw' R2 Uw2 Fw' U Lw Dw' R2 Lw2 Bw' Dw U' Rw' Dw Uw Lw D2 L' Lw Bw2 L' B' R2 Uw2 L Fw2 Dw Bw' Rw Lw2 Uw2 Lw Bw' R' L' F
A #3 Dw2 L' Fw' L2 Rw' B' U Fw2 D' Fw' Dw2 Rw D' U Fw Dw Fw' L Bw Dw L' Lw' U2 Bw2 Lw' Rw B' Dw Fw2 R2 D2 Lw2 Fw F2 Dw Bw2 Dw2 Lw' Fw2 Lw' Dw' Uw' Lw' Fw' D2 Uw' R U2 Rw' Bw' U' Fw2 B' Lw2 B2 Dw' U Bw U2 Fw2
A #4 D2 L' Dw' Fw' R2 Rw2 Bw2 F2 Fw' D Fw' Rw2 D' Fw R' Uw' B2 Bw2 Dw' D2 Bw2 Rw2 Bw' Uw F2 Bw2 Uw' F' D' Uw' Dw2 R2 Rw B' D' Uw' F' D' R2 Rw2 F R2 Rw F Uw' Dw2 U' Fw Rw' U Rw2 L2 B2 Bw2 U B Dw' F' U2 F'
A #5 Bw Rw2 Bw' B2 Lw2 D' Bw2 L' F2 U2 L F' Lw Rw2 Dw' Lw D2 U B' Dw R Bw' B2 Dw' U2 L' D Dw2 Bw L Rw U' D2 F U D2 L D' Lw D2 U' F2 Rw Lw U2 Rw' D' Dw B R2 Lw' B2 Bw' Lw' Uw2 Rw' Bw' Rw Bw Rw
A Ex#1 U2 L D2 R2 D L' Dw Uw B2 L B' Fw2 Bw Lw2 B2 R' U2 L F2 R' L' Dw' D2 Rw Fw' R' L2 Bw' Uw' Dw2 Lw2 D Uw' B' Bw' D' Rw Dw Rw2 F2 D F2 Uw Rw L2 U Lw2 R' Bw Dw B' L2 F B' R2 L' Bw Rw2 U' D'
A Ex#2 Rw' F Fw' L2 Uw' D2 Bw' Lw2 U2 D2 F2 D2 Rw2 Dw' Lw F2 Bw U2 Rw' Bw' Fw' Lw Bw2 Rw2 B2 R' Uw2 F U' B Uw2 U' Dw' Lw Bw' R' D L' Dw2 B Rw' D2 F2 B2 U B' F2 L R U F2 U Rw2 Lw' F2 Uw U2 D2 L' F2
B #1 L Rw2 Bw2 D' Uw' Lw' Uw2 B2 Dw2 Uw D2 Fw L U L' Uw' Dw2 Bw2 R2 U' Lw Bw' R2 D U2 Lw2 L2 Rw R' D2 L U' Fw2 U' R Dw B' U' Bw Lw' F' Rw' Lw' Fw2 Uw Dw' Lw' R Bw2 L' Fw D2 B2 Dw Bw B2 R L2 Rw2 U'
B #2 Uw2 B2 Bw' D2 F' U2 B L' Lw2 Rw Dw2 Uw2 L2 Fw' Uw Bw' Rw2 Dw2 F' Uw Lw D Uw Rw2 R2 F' Lw' F' D' Dw2 R' Rw2 Bw Fw2 D U' R' B' Lw Bw2 R2 Bw2 L F R2 D2 U Lw' L' B Dw' L' F' Dw2 Lw' D2 Fw Uw' D' Rw
B #3 Fw' F R Bw' R' B' Lw U2 D L2 Lw F2 Rw U' F' U' R' Uw R' Fw' Rw' F2 Rw Uw' L2 R' F2 Dw' D2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw' B' Bw2 U Dw2 Rw' F Rw D' Rw' Lw R B2 Uw2 R Fw' U' Bw' Rw2 L2 Lw Bw2 L Rw2 Lw' Dw' F2 R2 B
B #4 F Bw2 U F Fw D' Bw' Dw2 U' L B U' Lw Fw' Dw2 Fw' Lw Rw R Bw' Fw2 F D' Dw F' D2 U' Bw Rw' D L B2 L' Bw2 Rw' B D R L U' R' D2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw' R2 D2 Bw2 Dw Bw2 Lw R Bw2 Fw L' U Bw L Rw D
B #5 Lw Rw2 U Uw R U' L U2 Bw' Lw Bw2 D L' B2 Lw2 Bw' B Rw' B' D' Dw2 L F2 R' Lw' L U2 Bw Uw B L Lw Dw2 B' Rw B' Lw' Bw F Fw R' F D2 B2 U2 Uw2 Dw Rw2 B D2 R Dw2 Uw U' F D Dw F Uw2 F'
B Ex#1 Bw Lw2 B' L' R U' B Bw Lw' Rw Fw Bw' R2 Uw D2 Dw2 B2 Fw2 Lw2 U2 D2 F2 Rw2 L F' L' Bw' Fw2 F' Rw Uw' U2 Lw F2 U' B L Dw' B2 Lw2 B2 L2 Uw' B Lw2 F B' Dw D2 U Bw' U D2 Fw2 U2 F2 Dw2 L2 U Rw'
B Ex#2 L2 R' B U' D' Rw2 F2 B' Rw' U B' U2 B2 L2 Rw' D L' Uw2 Dw' L Rw R' U2 Fw U' Lw' Bw Dw2 L' Bw R Bw' D' Bw2 L' D2 Lw Fw' Rw U2 Rw2 F' Dw' L2 R Rw B Dw' Lw' Bw2 F2 Fw' B' Dw2 L' Dw' Lw Bw' Lw2 F2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 D2 L2 U L2 B2 U2 L B' F2 L2 D' L2 D2 F U2 R' B' F Rw Uw'
A #2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F' U2 F2 U B' U' R F' R2 D2 L' U R' F2 Rw' Uw2
A #3 F2 L' B2 U2 L B2 R2 D2 B2 D F U' L' D2 L F' D' B2 F' R' Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 D B2 U R2 D' B2 U R2 U' R' F2 L B R2 U' F' R' F R2 Fw
A Ex#2 R2 F2 R2 B D2 B2 L2 F' U2 R2 F2 U' B U' L2 D' F2 R' D B2 Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 U' R2 D2 B2 R2 F L' D2 B2 L' U2 F R2 F' L' B'
A #2 F2 L2 D U2 F2 D' U2 B2 U' F L2 U F' R' F R' B2 U' R' U
A #3 D L' D' L2 F B2 R L' D2 F R F2 D R2 U L2 U L2
A #4 R2 D' U' B2 D R2 D B2 F U2 L2 U F' L' B F L F'
A #5 D B' L2 B R' F R D' F' R' L' D F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 L2 D
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 L2 D2 L F2 R' B' D F R' D U B2 D L' B2 R
A Ex#2 F2 L' F2 D L2 F' D' L' F U' F2 R2 U F2 U' D' R2 F2 L2
B #1 U2 F' U2 B F2 U2 F' R2 B R U L F' D R2 U2 B' U' F2
B #2 F U2 F' R2 U2 B' F U2 B2 L U R' F' D2 F2 U' B' D
B #3 F' B2 L2 B2 D F' R' F2 U F R2 B U2 D2 F' D2 B' D2 B2
B #4 U2 B' L2 U2 L2 F D2 U2 L' R D2 U L' D F2 R2 D2 R' D2
B #5 D' B U' R U' F2 R B' D B2 D' F2 L2 D' L2 B2 U' L2 U
B Ex#1 U2 B F U2 F' D2 U2 B L2 F' R' D' L U' R F' L' B U' L2
B Ex#2 D R2 B2 U R2 F2 L2 B2 F D' B' F2 L F D' B2 L2 D2 L R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B L D' B2 U D F' U' F2 R' F2 L D2 L2 F2 B2 R'
A #2 B2 L B D2 R' B2 L2 D F' R' U2 R' U2 B2 L' U2 B2 U2 B2 L'
A #3 D2 B D2 R2 F2 U2 F' U2 L2 R2 D B D' F' U' L R' U L' R
A #4 L2 B' R2 D2 R2 U2 B F2 L2 F' R B2 U' L R' U2 B F L
A #5 L' D B2 U F B2 R' U2 B L D2 R2 B' D2 F' L2 B2 D2 L2 B
A Ex#1 D2 R2 L B U B U2 R' F B2 L F U2 B' U2 L2 F' B' R2 D2
A Ex#2 U' F2 U2 B2 D B2 D F2 U L' R2 B2 L' F' D' B L U' B2 U'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 U2 L2 D F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 B D2 R D2 U' F U2 B D' R2
A #2 D' B R' U F2 B R' L F' D2 R2 B2 D' B2 D F2 D' L2 D'
A #3 L2 U' B2 L2 D2 U L2 U2 R' F D' L2 U' R' D2 U' F U' B' F
A Ex#1 D2 L2 D R2 F2 D' F2 L' R F' R' B' R B D' B' R B U2
A Ex#2 F' R2 F L' F' U F2 U' L2 B' R2 U2 R U2 R D2 L2 D2
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (6,-4) / (4,4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,-4) / (-2,-2)
A #2 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (6,0)
A #4 (4,0) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) /
A #5 (0,-1) / (3,3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,-2) / (0,-5) / (-3,-2) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (3,6) / (1,-5) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,-3)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,1) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,0) /
B #1 (0,2) / (-2,-5) / (-3,6) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (6,0)
B #2 (0,5) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (6,-2)
B #3 (1,0) / (0,6) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (2,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0)
B #4 (1,0) / (3,-3) / (0,6) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0)
B #5 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-3)
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,6) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-4) / (4,-4) / (-2,-1)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-4,2) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-2,-2) / (-5,0) / (-4,-4) /
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.73   13.53   15.67 12.83 19.91 12.09 11.73
First round 13 10.55   13.83   16.44 13.19 14.29 14.02 10.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 4.53   6.25   5.83 5.97 4.53 8.17 6.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:20.16   1:24.07   1:23.31 1:40.44 1:20.16 1:21.75 1:27.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 24.81   30.39   26.64 24.81 33.89 30.64 34.64
Square-1 Combined Final 6 22.00   29.26   49.73 26.95 30.54 22.00 30.30
Botao Du (杜博韬)    China
Botao Du (杜博韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 40.87   45.31   DNF 42.61 40.87 51.94 41.37
Chaoyao Zheng (郑超耀)    China
Chaoyao Zheng (郑超耀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 22.84   28.01   28.74 28.83 22.84 29.14 26.46
First round 40 16.52   23.75   27.15 24.87 24.07 22.30 16.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 6.55   7.69   8.96 7.01 6.55 9.73 7.10
Chen Chen (陈晨)    China
Chen Chen (陈晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 37.30   45.68   46.53 37.30 49.79 43.38 47.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 8.03   11.14   9.10 14.57 17.10 9.76 8.03
Chenen Lin (林陈恩)    China
Chenen Lin (林陈恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 29.96   40.48   29.96 42.34 44.44 34.67 46.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 9.83   11.75   10.61 13.35 13.35 11.30 9.83
Chenge Liu (刘晨舸)    China
Chenge Liu (刘晨舸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.82   12.91   17.08 12.84 12.96 12.82 12.93
Second round 6 10.76   12.66   12.73 12.69 12.56 10.76 13.53
First round 8 10.52   13.02   10.52 12.61 11.68 14.77 14.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.89   5.33   3.89 4.59 7.59 5.67 5.72
Combined First round 4 2.76   4.22   2.76 3.66 11.27 4.03 4.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:34.14   1:42.79   1:34.14 1:35.81 2:06.36 1:49.73 1:42.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.20   22.11   21.69 23.69 26.75 19.20 20.96
Combined First round 7 19.02   21.37   28.43 23.20 21.00 19.91 19.02
Square-1 Combined Final 14 41.73   46.60   48.97 43.20 41.73 1:00.28 47.64
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.03   14.35   14.57 14.27 12.03 14.33 14.45
First round 6 11.80   12.60   12.53 12.04 11.80 14.13 13.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.65   4.24   4.70 3.79 4.82 4.24 3.65
Combined First round 1 3.12   3.61   4.07 3.12 4.02 3.24 3.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.40   18.08   18.28 23.37 15.40 17.41 18.56
Combined First round 3 15.81   16.80   16.32 16.21 15.81 17.88 19.71
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 30.90   34.25   33.37 38.47 30.90
Chenhao Huang (黄晨浩)    China
Chenhao Huang (黄晨浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 29.92   35.14   40.84 34.34 31.28 39.81 29.92
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 2:13.69   2:24.40   2:35.78 2:23.74 2:13.69
Chong Chen (陈冲)    China
Chong Chen (陈冲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 26.62   35.00   48.28 26.62 27.82 36.25 40.94
Erqi Tu (涂铒祺)    China
Erqi Tu (涂铒祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 35.75   48.07   42.83 DNF 45.04 56.33 35.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 6.52   8.48   8.17 7.26 DNF 6.52 10.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Feihan Zhao (赵飞翰)    China
Feihan Zhao (赵飞翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 26.84   30.63   26.84 32.07 29.70 37.25 30.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 7.18   9.51   7.18 9.42 8.11 11.01 13.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Hanyu Ye (叶函宇)    China
Hanyu Ye (叶函宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 32.97   45.40   50.05 DNF 38.78 32.97 47.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 7.86   13.27   16.72 7.86 13.33 18.23 9.75
Jia Yu (余嘉)    China
Jia Yu (余嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 21.83   25.03   27.88 24.16 34.21 23.05 21.83
First round 47 26.13   29.40   29.91 28.70 26.13 29.60 30.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 5.64   6.09   7.98 5.96 5.64 5.66 6.66
Jiahao Ye (叶佳浩)    China
Jiahao Ye (叶佳浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
First round 14 10.95   13.86   15.70 12.97 10.95 12.90 16.36
Jiajun Fang (方嘉俊)    China
Jiajun Fang (方嘉俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 26.04   38.04   38.82 26.04 40.45 44.51 34.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 9.35   11.40   12.01 9.35 11.40 12.26 10.80
Jiale Wu (吴佳乐)    China
Jiale Wu (吴佳乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 54.41   1:07.11   1:13.71 54.41 56.74 DNF 1:10.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 7.95   11.77   15.23 14.20 11.94 7.95 9.18
Jiantao Su (苏剑涛)    China
Jiantao Su (苏剑涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.87   18.03   22.62 16.65 19.62 17.83 15.87
First round 30 17.23   18.67   20.72 17.23 19.13 18.57 18.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 7.16   7.52   11.01 7.46 7.82 7.16 7.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 20.56   24.44   25.57 23.26 24.48 26.81 20.56
Jiawei Xie (谢嘉炜)    China
Jiawei Xie (谢嘉炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.93   18.10   19.18 17.01 19.72 11.93 18.11
First round 29 16.70   18.52   20.35 16.70 20.21 18.07 17.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.50   7.12   9.26 5.50 5.68 11.86 6.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 36.38     55.15 36.38
Square-1 Combined Final 16 50.57     1:13.20 50.57
Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希)    China
Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.04   13.93   14.64 15.02 12.04 12.50 14.66
First round 12 13.42   13.78   13.42 13.86 13.72 13.77 14.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.78   5.58   5.38 4.94 8.45 6.43 4.78
Combined First round 8 4.49   4.98   5.03 4.78 5.12 4.49 7.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:28.45   1:33.24   1:39.78 1:51.20 1:28.45 1:29.56 1:30.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.76   22.12   24.69 19.76 21.43 21.50 23.42
Combined First round 5 18.39   20.37   22.28 18.39 24.53 19.93 18.89
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:33.86   1:41.51   1:33.86 1:45.39 1:45.29
Square-1 Combined Final 9 28.46   34.78   36.82 39.11 29.45 28.46 38.08
Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽)    China
Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.50   17.03   18.45 20.34 15.50 16.53 16.10
First round 26 17.12   17.73   17.85 17.12 17.24 18.42 18.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 4.17   5.59   6.56 5.12 9.82 5.08 4.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:16.19     2:51.24 2:16.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 32.97     34.89 32.97
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 2:40.92   3:19.20   2:40.92 2:41.50 4:35.19
Square-1 Combined Final 12 29.97   42.40   45.68 29.97 42.45 39.06 47.86
Jingbin Li (李晶斌)    China
Jingbin Li (李晶斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 16.66   19.21   19.32 22.97 16.66 19.95 18.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 5.35   5.73   6.56 5.35 5.87 5.53 5.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 20.44   30.19   32.36 20.44 29.88 28.34 37.87
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 1:50.19   2:33.64   1:50.19 2:41.36 3:09.37
Square-1 Combined Final 4 22.93   28.50   DNF 27.31 29.55 22.93 28.64
Junda Chen (陈俊达)    China
Junda Chen (陈俊达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.95   22.83   26.93 21.25 20.31 17.95 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 5.10   7.58   8.64 10.61 6.80 7.29 5.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 19 1:01.57     1:01.57 DNF
Junhao Jiang (江俊灏)    China
Junhao Jiang (江俊灏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:11.09   1:27.48   DNF 1:22.30 1:11.09 1:27.42 1:32.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 20.91     DNF 20.91
Junhao Wang (王峻浩)    China
Junhao Wang (王峻浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 11.42   12.99   14.53 11.42 18.07 11.44 13.00
Junhua Zhong (钟俊华)    China
Junhua Zhong (钟俊华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.90   19.51   19.51 19.24 19.77 15.90 31.67
First round 27 16.07   17.82   20.35 16.52 17.18 19.76 16.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 6.03   8.83   7.41 8.63 14.10 6.03 10.44
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:28.40   1:39.49   1:29.27 2:00.80 1:28.40
Kailun Chen (陈楷伦)    China
Kailun Chen (陈楷伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.06   23.61   24.30 21.88 26.72 20.06 24.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 11 4.51   5.11   4.82 5.43 5.80 4.51 5.07
Kaiyuan Guo (郭铠源)    China
Kaiyuan Guo (郭铠源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 56.89   1:27.72   1:55.20 1:06.05 2:03.34 56.89 1:21.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 14.17   19.39   18.30 14.17 20.81 19.07 DNF
Kun Ye (叶坤)    China
Kun Ye (叶坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 35.10   39.23   41.92 45.72 38.50 37.26 35.10
Leyi Lin (林乐义)    China
Leyi Lin (林乐义)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:10.45   1:16.37   1:12.46 1:10.45 1:13.48 1:23.17 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 12.90   17.58   DNF 13.12 20.77 18.85 12.90
Lijuan Lai (赖丽娟)    China
Lijuan Lai (赖丽娟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 21.37   22.73   23.61 22.46 21.37 22.12 32.41
First round 37 20.01   22.99   20.01 22.21 26.61 21.98 24.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 6.22   8.50   10.00 7.82 12.14 6.22 7.67
Lin Fang (方遴)    China
Lin Fang (方遴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 20.71   24.46   20.71 23.50 26.74 23.13 29.37
First round 43 22.28   25.52   22.67 31.56 22.28 30.22 23.68
Lingbin Ke (柯凌斌)    China
Lingbin Ke (柯凌斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 32.68   39.73   39.63 44.41 32.68 38.72 40.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 8.56   9.92   8.61 8.56 10.66 10.49 12.94
Liqian Zhang (张礼潜)    China
Liqian Zhang (张礼潜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.49   DNF   14.50 14.49 DNF DNF DNF
Second round 4 9.05   12.15   11.60 12.04 12.81 9.05 13.91
First round 7 12.01   12.63   13.48 12.43 12.01 12.73 12.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.75   4.80   4.70 3.75 4.58 5.49 5.12
Combined First round 5 3.18   4.24   3.48 4.36 3.18 5.58 4.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 24.29   DNF   27.65 DNF 31.09 24.29 DNF
Combined First round 11 19.73   23.92   27.03 21.37 19.73 DNF 23.37
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:23.06   1:26.54   1:32.89 1:23.06 1:23.67
Maize Chen (陈麦泽)    China
Maize Chen (陈麦泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 16.97     17.24 16.97
Mingyang Lin (林铭杨)    China
Mingyang Lin (林铭杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.32   17.45   16.01 21.53 19.46 15.32 16.88
First round 34 17.08   20.07   30.66 18.39 21.76 20.05 17.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.52   7.29   6.05 8.29 14.14 7.52 5.52
Combined First round 9 4.65   5.01   4.67 5.24 5.11 9.74 4.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 34.36     34.36 35.89
Square-1 Combined Final 15 35.05   1:01.19   38.55 35.05 DNF 1:13.22 1:11.81
Mingye Li (李明烨)    China
Mingye Li (李明烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.73   20.78   23.08 18.65 20.61 DNF 17.73
First round 33 16.46   19.59   18.41 16.46 21.41 18.95 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 3.98   5.80   7.81 4.63 3.98 6.68 6.09
Nike He (何妮珂)    China
Nike He (何妮珂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 40.85   42.46   43.08 41.24 40.85 44.84 43.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 10.83   10.91   13.63 10.89 10.87 10.97 10.83
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩)    China
Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.92   18.13   17.28 19.21 13.92 17.90 20.05
First round 28 14.74   18.21   17.90 21.87 18.11 14.74 18.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.83   5.42   4.83 5.41 5.94 6.57 4.91
Combined First round 12 4.14   5.13   5.11 4.47 5.80 4.14 6.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 31.78     34.36 31.78
Peize Li (李沛泽)    China
Peize Li (李沛泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 20.15   21.14   21.55 20.33 23.67 21.53 20.15
First round 46 22.82   26.89   24.40 26.62 29.64 22.82 33.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:39.25     DNF 2:39.25
Pingguo Shi (施苹果)    China
Pingguo Shi (施苹果)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 40.27   49.40   43.07 2:14.54 40.27 1:03.61 41.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 12.49   13.83   12.89 15.82 12.49 16.04 12.79
Qilang Chen (陈奇朗)    China
Qilang Chen (陈奇朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 49.91   55.16   53.02 1:00.50 49.91 58.02 54.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 9.02   15.32   20.26 13.09 12.61 9.02 DNF
Qing Zou (邹清)    China
Qing Zou (邹清)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:05.64   1:12.80   1:13.40 1:05.64 DNF 1:12.03 1:12.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 18.19     25.65 18.19
Qiyang Huang (黄其扬)    China
Qiyang Huang (黄其扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 54.95   1:16.27   1:15.19 1:15.72 1:17.91 1:22.43 54.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 21.56     21.56 23.85
Rong Chen (陈融)    China
Rong Chen (陈融)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:14.70   1:21.91   1:26.35 1:19.63 1:14.70 1:29.23 1:19.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 19.24     19.24 23.58
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.67   12.07   13.22 10.67 12.30 13.50 10.70
Second round 1 8.82   10.07   9.60 8.82 9.40 11.57 11.21
First round 2 8.52   11.30   8.52 10.58 11.99 11.33 12.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.89   5.22   5.88 5.33 5.08 3.89 5.26
Combined First round 3 3.62   3.99   4.00 4.04 5.06 3.94 3.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:33.16   1:36.88   1:40.33 1:45.27 1:33.16 1:34.89 1:35.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:29.45   DNF   DNF 1:29.45 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.16   16.44   19.76 16.04 13.16 14.34 18.94
Combined First round 1 13.08   13.48   13.25 14.09 15.85 13.08 13.09
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 29.30   42.35   1:01.38 29.30 36.37
Shaobin Wang (王少彬)    China
Shaobin Wang (王少彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 24.19   31.45   32.51 24.19 30.09 41.96 31.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 8.15   10.93   8.15 9.94 10.41 12.43 DNF
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)    China
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.41   12.06   12.39 11.41 12.21 12.79 11.59
Second round 10 11.90   13.39   20.33 11.97 15.91 11.90 12.28
First round 5 10.89   12.52   12.70 14.41 13.65 11.21 10.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.47   5.90   5.94 5.47 5.71 DNF 6.06
Combined First round 10 3.61   5.09   6.51 6.03 4.94 4.29 3.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:05.73   1:14.81   1:05.73 1:21.82 1:10.76 1:15.26 1:18.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.69   18.82   17.30 16.77 34.79 22.38 16.69
Combined First round 8 19.81   21.63   19.81 20.55 32.92 21.02 23.32
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 2:17.23   2:47.74   2:17.23 3:25.40 2:40.59
Shengkai Fang (方圣锴)    China
Shengkai Fang (方圣锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.11   25.29   28.19 16.11 24.56 28.47 23.11
First round 44 17.32   25.77   31.40 26.71 28.28 17.32 22.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 5.19   7.23   9.41 5.19 6.02 8.25 7.41
Shuo Dong (董朔)    China
Shuo Dong (董朔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.26   22.20   26.77 18.51 18.26 22.35 25.74
First round 36 18.46   22.99   26.74 22.21 DNF 18.46 20.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 5.30   6.14   5.30 6.93 5.51 6.99 5.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 7 27.52   32.32   27.52 28.90 54.92 28.38 39.67
Sicheng He (何思诚)    China
Sicheng He (何思诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 17.25   21.44   22.44 23.53 17.25 28.51 18.36
First round 41 19.49   24.39   19.49 21.25 25.40 28.80 26.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 4.64   7.78   9.51 4.64 7.68 7.60 8.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:20.65     2:20.65 2:35.26
Sicheng Wang (王思铖)    China
Sicheng Wang (王思铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 42.93   1:03.49   1:10.39 1:13.37 56.22 42.93 1:03.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 9.64   14.53   18.14 14.86 15.35 13.39 9.64
Songkai Lin (林颂凯)    China
Songkai Lin (林颂凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 5.82   8.97   5.82 9.69 9.15 DNF 8.07
Tao Zeng (曾涛)    China
Tao Zeng (曾涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 46.42   56.00   55.06 46.42 56.50 56.44 56.78
Tengxiang Li (李腾翔)    China
Tengxiang Li (李腾翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 33.64   37.01   49.19 35.05 36.50 33.64 39.49
Tianjiao Xiao (肖天焦)    China
Tianjiao Xiao (肖天焦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 53.75   1:05.16   1:00.30 1:24.06 54.03 1:21.14 53.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 9.00   15.10   21.59 9.00 15.03 13.12 17.15
Tingpeng Wang (王霆鹏)    China
Tingpeng Wang (王霆鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.11   14.36   13.47 14.18 15.43 16.40 13.11
First round 18 13.33   14.88   17.07 15.12 15.10 14.42 13.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.05   24.11   25.90 22.05 22.51 23.91 28.46
Combined First round 15 23.11   24.64   29.00 25.44 23.67 24.82 23.11
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)    China
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.05   14.50   13.05 14.15 14.35 21.49 14.99
First round 19 14.06   15.12   19.44 16.11 14.65 14.06 14.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:30.65   1:36.52   1:40.95 1:36.66 1:31.94 1:30.65 1:41.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 19.61   26.41   25.26 40.48 24.50 29.47 19.61
Combined First round 9 15.66   22.27   21.16 15.66 22.33 23.34 23.33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 29.86   36.11   41.25 29.86 37.23
Square-1 Combined Final 13 31.63   43.41   31.63 39.16 55.52 58.17 35.55
Weizhen Zhang (张威震)    China
Weizhen Zhang (张威震)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 31.18   33.33   31.18 33.27 34.65 42.37 32.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 5.19   7.78   8.51 6.56 8.27 8.91 5.19
Weizi Chen (陈伟滋)    China
Weizi Chen (陈伟滋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 23.95   24.74   24.24 24.09 23.95 27.89 25.89
First round 38 21.65   23.57   39.20 25.85 22.86 21.65 21.99
Wenjing Wang (王文静)    China
Wenjing Wang (王文静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 30.63   43.10   41.83 42.57 44.89 30.63 DNF
Xi Lin (林熹)    China
Xi Lin (林熹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 43.65   55.03   48.17 50.23 DNF 43.65 1:06.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 17.06     20.75 17.06
Xiangyu Lin (林翔宇)    China
Xiangyu Lin (林翔宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.33   18.23   26.43 16.33 20.06 18.05 16.57
First round 21 14.55   16.04   15.55 16.39 16.19 14.55 17.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 4.63   6.53   5.59 9.70 7.49 4.63 6.50
Xiaojing Zhang (张小静)    China
Xiaojing Zhang (张小静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.87   13.78   17.51 12.87 14.64 13.76 12.93
Second round 9 12.04   12.83   12.78 12.55 12.04 13.16 14.26
First round 10 11.72   13.36   12.17 17.94 13.17 14.74 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 4.63   5.92   5.06 8.13 7.78 4.92 4.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:09.20   1:19.69   1:17.54 1:22.02 1:27.85 1:09.20 1:19.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 25.52   29.80   25.52 32.16 26.82 30.43 33.36
Xin Shi (石欣)    China
Xin Shi (石欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.59   14.62   10.59 14.97 11.69 17.20 20.80
Second round 7 11.27   12.67   13.04 11.27 12.36 12.60 13.24
First round 9 11.68   13.19   11.98 15.95 14.57 13.02 11.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.67   4.90   4.64 3.67 5.18 4.87 5.60
Combined First round 16 4.84   5.45   6.37 5.02 4.84 DNF 4.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:45.70   2:15.90   2:35.40 1:45.70 2:29.32 2:02.40 2:15.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 30.54   DNF   30.54 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 22.97   25.69   22.97 26.52 23.43 28.63 27.13
Combined First round 16 21.93   27.48   26.16 DNF 28.12 28.16 21.93
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 11 31.30   38.42   37.68 50.91 46.13 31.30 31.45
Xin Tang (唐薪)    China
Xin Tang (唐薪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.03   DNF   DNF 27.03 DNF
Xingjian Liu (刘行健)    China
Xingjian Liu (刘行健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 35.65   37.50   36.68 35.65 38.29 41.07 37.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 4.82   7.84   27.21 7.35 7.31 8.86 4.82
Xingyu Pan (潘星宇)    China
Xingyu Pan (潘星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 30.99   37.34   40.61 34.21 43.26 37.21 30.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 9.02   11.95   10.54 13.40 15.75 9.02 11.91
Square-1 Combined Final 18 59.84     DNF 59.84
Xiurun Wang (王秀润)    China
Xiurun Wang (王秀润)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.51   16.80   15.32 17.55 17.54 13.51 18.73
First round 17 13.76   14.73   20.22 14.17 15.93 14.09 13.76
Xiwen Feng (冯熙雯)    China
Xiwen Feng (冯熙雯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:05.52   1:10.79   1:21.85 1:05.85 1:05.52 1:11.71 1:14.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 11.37   24.98   11.37 21.03 25.29 28.62 29.28
Xuanyu Cai (蔡轩宇)    China
Xuanyu Cai (蔡轩宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 36.87   44.84   54.26 53.32 41.15 36.87 40.04
Yanfeng Huang (黄延丰)    China
Yanfeng Huang (黄延丰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:15.71   1:37.65   1:48.62 1:39.57 1:15.71 2:11.47 1:24.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 17.70     17.70 25.31
Yanji Ren (任延基)    China
Yanji Ren (任延基)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:04.78   1:11.32   1:04.78 1:11.02 1:13.66 1:09.28 1:25.92
Yanyi Su (苏砚一)    China
Yanyi Su (苏砚一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:12.87   1:24.49   DNF 1:12.87 1:23.48 1:13.12 1:36.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 17.94     17.94 21.50
Yicheng Yuan (袁一城)    China
Yicheng Yuan (袁一城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 29.39   31.19   29.94 29.39 31.57 33.57 32.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 8.18   9.81   8.18 9.18 9.34 10.90 13.71
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 15 4:51.07     4:51.07
Yicong Wu (吴艺聪)    China
Yicong Wu (吴艺聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 32.98   34.87   33.70 35.62 40.57 35.29 32.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 8.21   11.54   9.48 12.77 DNF 12.37 8.21
Yiduo Zhao (赵一多)    China
Yiduo Zhao (赵一多)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:28.61   DNF   DNF 1:51.71 1:28.61 1:51.28 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 26.75     29.66 26.75
Yihan Guan (官奕涵)    China
Yihan Guan (官奕涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 41.44   45.92   48.31 44.17 45.28 41.44 52.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 11.65   15.18   DNF 14.69 11.65 14.38 16.48
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
Yihe Lin (林奕赫)    China
Yihe Lin (林奕赫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 19.17   21.10   22.80 20.83 20.89 21.57 19.17
First round 42 20.37   25.01   22.21 DNF 30.41 22.42 20.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 4.82   7.17   7.09 7.59 4.82 DNF 6.82
Square-1 Combined Final 17 54.14     54.36 54.14
Yilin Huang (黄奕霖)    China
Yilin Huang (黄奕霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.91   13.71   13.94 14.63 13.84 12.91 13.35
First round 16 12.55   14.66   DNF 12.55 14.39 12.83 16.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 5.21   5.83   5.21 6.18 5.35 5.96 6.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:28.18   1:38.81   1:38.34 1:37.17 1:48.63 1:28.18 1:40.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.16   19.78   19.84 20.33 19.17 21.12 17.16
Combined First round 14 18.49   24.50   24.21 24.19 25.10 18.49 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 8 32.00   33.22   33.67 32.00 33.36 32.63 DNF
Yingtong Zhou (周颖童)    China
Yingtong Zhou (周颖童)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 23.31   37.47   28.34 36.38 50.48 23.31 47.68
First round 48 26.87   29.46   29.66 28.44 30.27 34.09 26.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 4.99   8.51   DNF 8.23 9.07 8.23 4.99
Yinmin Yan (严尹敏)    China
Yinmin Yan (严尹敏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.42   31.80   34.01 36.23 29.77 22.42 31.63
Yiqun Fan (樊轶群)    China
Yiqun Fan (樊轶群)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 3:44.50     3:44.50
Square-1 Combined Final 2 14.29   22.97   27.82 16.21 25.68 14.29 27.03
Yirun Liu (刘一润)    China
Yirun Liu (刘一润)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 23.51   30.45   26.05 39.09 23.51 39.84 26.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 6.29   7.87   8.09 10.21 8.27 6.29 7.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 58.22     DNF 58.22
Square-1 Combined Final 10 33.26   35.97   33.26 33.29 36.68 37.95 39.29
Yonghan Xie (谢永涵)    China
Yonghan Xie (谢永涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.52   16.85   15.83 18.59 16.13 22.20 15.52
First round 24 15.53   17.15   16.97 16.76 15.53 19.05 17.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 4.17   6.18   9.86 6.01 6.60 5.93 4.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:08.00   DNF   3:08.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 36.09     36.09 DNF
Yuan Chen (陈禹安)    China
Yuan Chen (陈禹安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 33.77   38.99   41.84 33.77 35.72 39.40 45.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 8.33   12.17   15.39 9.02 15.63 8.33 12.11
Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘)    China
Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.14   14.29   16.27 12.14 14.35 14.46 14.06
First round 22 13.80   16.24   14.58 19.55 13.80 16.26 17.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.55   4.72   5.04 4.83 3.55 5.36 4.28
Combined First round 2 2.66   3.75   3.20 3.73 2.66 4.32 5.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:48.42   1:53.75   1:54.97 1:54.54 1:48.42 1:51.74 1:56.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 23.58   30.06   37.24 23.58 28.25 26.32 35.60
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 16 4:53.86     4:53.86
Square-1 Combined Final 1 20.32   22.22   21.47 23.84 23.96 20.32 21.34
Yucheng Liang (梁育诚)    China
Yucheng Liang (梁育诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.33   15.07   15.42 13.33 16.52 13.51 16.27
First round 25 14.26   17.28   17.42 14.26 17.94 16.47 18.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.86   5.72   5.73 5.62 5.80 4.86 8.76
Combined First round 15 4.93   5.43   5.53 7.40 5.46 4.93 5.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:15.37     2:15.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 24.21   28.52   DNF 24.21 26.96 33.30 25.30
Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪)    China
Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.33   11.27   10.43 11.08 10.33 12.31 16.90
Second round 3 10.47   11.45   11.43 11.68 10.47 11.25 12.80
First round 1 9.22   10.69   12.00 9.59 10.49 9.22 13.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.48   3.71   3.48 3.69 3.71 3.99 3.74
Combined First round 14 3.51   5.38   4.33 DNF 3.51 4.80 7.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.28   15.43   DNF 15.15 13.70 13.28 17.45
Combined First round 2 12.82   13.87   14.98 12.82 13.07 13.57 16.36
Yuheng Huang (黄裕恒)    China
Yuheng Huang (黄裕恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 50.95   55.40   1:03.74 52.75 55.84 50.95 57.61
Yujie Rao (饶喻杰)    China
Yujie Rao (饶喻杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.35   14.33   13.61 14.22 13.35 15.16 DNF
Second round 8 11.30   12.78   13.23 12.68 15.17 11.30 12.44
First round 11 13.00   13.41   14.09 13.44 13.18 13.00 13.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.24   3.84   3.24 3.54 6.52 3.46 4.52
Combined First round 7 3.07   4.56   3.07 4.52 4.48 4.69 4.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:43.07   1:51.62   1:52.94 2:02.41 1:43.07 1:49.97 1:51.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.61   19.59   24.53 18.12 22.04 18.62 16.61
Combined First round 6 18.43   21.17   20.27 18.43 22.37 20.86 25.55
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 2:08.75   2:20.03   2:08.75 2:37.11 2:14.23
Square-1 Combined Final 5 23.06   28.96   29.29 31.22 27.47 23.06 30.13
Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩)    China
Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.40   15.91   18.38 15.30 15.71 14.40 16.71
First round 31 17.96   18.81   17.96 19.29 18.04 21.64 19.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.32   5.74   5.72 7.65 5.77 4.32 5.74
Zexi Zeng (曾泽西)    China
Zexi Zeng (曾泽西)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.22   13.97   14.14 16.21 11.22 12.93 14.83
First round 15 13.66   14.21   14.26 13.90 13.66 14.81 14.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.91   5.29   5.20 5.03 4.91 5.64 5.84
Combined First round 13 4.83   5.19   5.29 6.08 4.83 5.38 4.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:57.31   2:07.54   2:12.22 1:57.31 2:02.60 2:11.05 2:08.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:29.57   DNF   DNF 2:29.57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.92   24.41   22.92 30.36 26.54 23.66 23.03
Combined First round 12 19.88   23.96   26.14 19.88 25.29 20.44 37.20
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:15.05   1:18.45   1:25.00 1:15.31 1:15.05
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:13.14     1:13.14 DNF
Zhaorong Feng (冯昭荣)    China
Zhaorong Feng (冯昭荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 42.64   DNF   DNF 43.02 DNF DNF 42.64
Zheng Lin (林铮)    China
Zheng Lin (林铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.23   10.96   12.16 10.93 11.13 10.23 10.81
Second round 2 9.13   10.10   9.67 10.91 10.17 9.13 10.47
First round 3 10.59   11.34   11.96 11.43 DNF 10.59 10.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.75   5.68   5.76 5.10 6.91 6.17 4.75
Combined First round 6 3.26   4.40   7.30 4.28 4.39 4.53 3.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:07.79   1:10.61   1:11.10 1:15.42 1:12.73 1:07.79 1:08.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.08   17.56   17.10 16.04 19.53 20.25 14.08
Combined First round 4 14.86   17.13   16.90 17.57 14.86 16.92 18.11
Zhenyu Liu (刘振宇)    China
Zhenyu Liu (刘振宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 39.60   44.45   56.51 41.12 39.60 46.95 45.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 7.61   12.97   12.40 7.61 12.96 13.55 DNF
Zhili Zhang (张志立)    China
Zhili Zhang (张志立)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.93   13.04   11.93 13.03 15.21 13.63 12.47
Second round 5 11.51   12.42   13.43 13.08 11.51 12.41 11.77
First round 4 11.15   12.06   11.15 13.14 11.96 12.48 11.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 6.17   7.25   7.24 13.00 6.78 6.17 7.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 19.01   27.52   23.56 29.53 30.59 29.47 19.01
Ziheng Zhuang (庄子烆)    China
Ziheng Zhuang (庄子烆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 58.22   1:21.21   1:35.36 1:18.42 1:26.78 58.22 1:18.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 11.99   20.56   18.03 11.99 DNF 24.98 18.68
Zikuan Yang (杨子宽)    China
Zikuan Yang (杨子宽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 26.20   29.88   33.94 29.00 32.86 26.20 27.78
First round 45 18.87   26.33   25.79 23.45 29.76 30.23 18.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 5.54   6.33   6.80 5.54 5.95 9.15 6.24
Zipeng Li (黎子鹏)    China
Zipeng Li (黎子鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 15.51   17.03   17.18 15.51 16.87 17.43 17.04
Zitao Ye (叶子滔)    China
Zitao Ye (叶子滔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.92   15.04   12.92 15.33 13.09 16.70 18.68
First round 20 14.04   15.65   37.34 14.60 15.27 17.07 14.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 4.26   5.72   5.55 4.26 6.69 5.84 5.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:48.07     2:48.07 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.86   22.17   21.22 23.04 18.86 24.76 22.24
Combined First round 10 20.87   23.14   26.43 22.57 20.87 22.84 24.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 2:05.03   2:18.69   2:05.03 2:45.63 2:05.40
Square-1 Combined Final 3 20.56   27.64   29.28 37.26 29.08 20.56 24.55
Zixuan Lin (林子轩)    China
Zixuan Lin (林子轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:17.07   1:23.82   1:19.62 1:29.44 1:32.19 1:17.07 1:22.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 10.32   23.72   10.32 22.91 25.62 27.96 22.64
Zongkai Chen (陈宗楷)    China
Zongkai Chen (陈宗楷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 42.15   45.30   55.84 45.73 42.15 44.44 45.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 8.57   11.65   17.43 10.80 13.66 8.57 10.48