TKK Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-10-16  China, Zhangzhou, Fujian TKK Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.56  Yifei Chen (陈奕霏) 9.95  Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 10.48
 2x2x2 Cube  Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 3.79  Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤) 3.95  Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.14
 4x4x4 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 35.70  Yiran Lin (林懿然) 43.61  Long Zhou (周隆) 46.86
 5x5x5 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:09.38  Yiran Lin (林懿然) 1:15.00  Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 1:17.58
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.19  Xin Tang (唐薪) 1:49.45
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 14.47  Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤) 16.02  Zheng Lin (林铮) 17.34
 Pyraminx  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.95  Lining Wang (王立宁) 4.12  Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.97
 Skewb  Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 5.16  Xuan Gong (龚轩) 5.23  Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 5.41
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yifei Chen (陈奕霏) 9.76   9.89    China 10.11 10.99 9.76 9.77 9.78
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.43   10.10    China 8.56 11.19 10.54 8.43 15.15
3 Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 9.99   10.47    China 10.71 9.99 10.71 10.00 13.24
4 Zheng Lin (林铮) 7.76   10.73    China 10.87 11.78 7.76 9.56 11.75
5 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 9.12   10.82    China 11.79 9.12 10.39 10.28 11.99
6 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 9.58   11.22    China 9.58 11.79 13.23 11.27 10.61
7 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 10.40   11.25    China 11.18 11.97 11.36 11.22 10.40
8 Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤) 11.01   12.15    China 11.01 11.85 12.11 12.49 15.29
9 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 11.81   12.55    China 18.16 13.02 12.62 12.01 11.81
10 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.97   12.91    China 12.76 13.00 12.98 14.48 10.97
11 Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩) 11.27   13.02    China 13.38 12.82 18.07 11.27 12.87
12 Long Zhou (周隆) 11.68   13.02    China 13.34 13.81 11.91 11.68 14.33
13 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 11.04   13.26    China 15.12 12.65 11.04 14.16 12.98
14 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 9.65   13.39    China 12.66 14.56 9.65 20.33 12.94
15 Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋) 11.79   13.49    China 11.86 11.79 14.17 14.43 DNF
16 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 11.56   13.65    China 14.24 12.91 15.81 13.79 11.56
17 Xu Wang (王旭) 9.85   13.77    China 15.62 13.66 12.04 9.85 16.29
18 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 13.06   13.77    China 14.06 13.06 13.33 15.07 13.92
19 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 13.07   13.98    China 18.75 13.46 13.07 13.95 14.53
20 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 12.45   14.16    China 15.05 14.04 13.40 15.99 12.45
21 Hao Wu (吴昊) 12.23   14.36    China 12.23 13.63 13.92 18.44 15.54
22 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 11.35   14.47    China 17.29 16.43 11.35 15.34 11.63
23 Xinyuan Chen (陈鑫源) 13.18   14.63    China 13.18 14.05 15.25 14.59 16.02
24 Lining Wang (王立宁) 12.91   15.09    China 12.91 17.57 16.54 15.17 13.55
25 Lin Lai (赖林) 13.45   15.23    China 13.45 14.82 15.16 15.70 15.80
26 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12.83   15.30    China 15.11 12.83 13.70 18.97 17.10
27 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 13.87   15.43    China 14.67 13.87 15.17 16.44 19.54
28 Liuming Lin (林刘明) 14.29   15.67    China 14.94 15.54 14.29 16.52 17.41
29 Geng Xie (谢耿) 12.82   15.86    China 12.82 16.77 18.43 15.59 15.23
30 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 11.71   15.87    China 20.43 17.15 11.71 15.04 15.43
31 Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓) 12.79   15.99    China 16.98 16.55 12.79 15.05 16.36
32 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 12.54   16.07    China 15.51 17.45 12.54 17.54 15.25
33 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 15.33   16.31    China 15.33 25.07 16.99 15.65 16.28
34 Haihan Lin (林海涵) 14.81   16.71    China 16.30 14.81 16.78 17.05 18.94
35 Junjie Li (李俊杰) 14.41   16.98    China 18.47 14.56 14.41 17.90 18.51
36 Yurong Lu (卢渝荣) 15.43   17.17    China 15.43 22.46 19.28 16.77 15.46
37 Weiqian Lin (林炜乾) 11.11   17.57    China 11.11 DNF 13.79 12.22 26.69
38 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.10   17.63    China 20.35 13.10 19.27 18.59 15.04
39 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 15.58   17.66    China 16.80 19.59 25.93 15.58 16.60
40 Xiaoming Xu (许晓明) 16.37   17.78    China 17.62 16.37 18.67 21.11 17.05
41 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 14.47   18.46    China 14.47 19.12 20.33 17.84 18.43
42 Weiming Wang (王伟明) 16.46   18.59    China 17.89 16.46 20.79 DNF 17.09
43 Xiaojun Xie (谢晓军) 16.04   19.01    China 17.39 16.54 23.10 32.55 16.04
44 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 19.12   20.22    China 19.12 23.08 20.40 19.63 20.62
45 Yucheng Liang (梁育诚) 15.68   20.23    China 15.68 17.69 23.41 19.58 24.91
46 Jing Guo (郭靖) 15.97   21.39    China 32.24 24.03 15.97 22.88 17.26
47 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 18.39   21.49    China 18.39 23.61 18.98 25.10 21.87
48 Jiantao Su (苏剑涛) 15.13   21.58    China 18.91 23.79 15.13 23.96 22.05
49 Zekai Xu (许泽凯) 14.72   21.65    China 27.05 20.14 14.72 28.24 17.75
50 Chenyu Yang (杨陈雨) 16.37   21.68    China 16.37 23.91 22.94 21.39 20.71
51 Runlin Tian (田润霖) 16.87   21.80    China DNF 30.45 17.66 17.30 16.87
52 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 20.17   23.10    China 20.17 22.49 21.52 25.30 34.67
53 Yirun Liu (刘一润) 23.28   24.64    China 25.60 23.73 23.28 24.81 25.39
54 Yonghan Xie (谢永涵) 16.94   24.67    China 36.26 19.59 35.44 16.94 18.97
55 Geyu Jiang (姜歌雨) 23.92   25.63    China 24.18 23.92 28.00 24.72 32.02
56 Jie Chen (陈杰) 23.24   25.75    China 23.24 27.02 25.28 24.96 27.48
57 Sizhe Xiao (肖思哲) 20.62   26.21    China 1:00.65 20.62 33.25 22.58 22.81
58 Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩) 25.16   28.27    China 26.98 28.87 28.95 36.32 25.16
59 Gongyu Chen (陈功予) 22.85   30.88    China 22.85 35.70 33.73 26.73 32.18
60 Sicheng He (何思诚) 23.87   30.93    China 23.87 30.60 31.76 36.09 30.43
61 Ruiyang Wu (吴睿扬) 31.69   32.55    China 43.82 34.04 31.85 31.69 31.77
62 Yongqiang Chen (陈勇强) 30.92   33.75    China 34.54 36.58 34.55 32.17 30.92
63 Yichen Huang (黄奕晨) 32.54   35.43    China 33.61 38.99 DNF 33.68 32.54
64 Feihan Zhao (赵飞翰) 30.24   36.81    China 44.04 39.28 30.24 36.58 34.57
65 Jueyu Hong (洪珏钰) 37.94   39.87    China 38.71 43.56 37.94 40.38 40.53
66 Chenhao Huang (黄晨浩) 36.69   40.38    China 39.66 41.12 36.69 43.41 40.36
67 Jie Zhuang (庄杰) 27.03   40.95    China 27.03 DNF 30.52 45.36 46.98
68 Kairui Xie (谢凯睿) 33.55   41.72    China 43.30 51.88 39.87 33.55 42.00
69 Wenqi Wang (王雯淇) 25.49   44.33    China 25.49 44.89 47.44 46.17 41.93
70 Boyu Ye (叶博予) 38.55   44.85    China DNF 38.55 43.50 42.77 48.27
71 Hao Zhang (张皓) 42.57   49.27    China 48.99 52.50 49.09 42.57 49.72
72 Jie Ke (柯杰) 43.98   50.67    China 1:14.22 55.29 43.98 47.20 49.51
73 Runzheng Lin (林润峥) 43.42   50.82    China 43.42 1:01.08 45.91 46.99 59.56
74 Yuanbo Shao (邵远博) 43.52   51.99    China 48.41 47.25 43.52 1:16.61 1:00.32
75 Diwen Zhu (朱迪文) 47.20   52.05    China DNF 49.66 53.90 52.58 47.20
76 Honglin Du (杜泓霖) 50.88   52.94    China 51.84 50.88 57.20 52.66 54.33
77 Yehong Lin (林烨宏) 44.67   57.41    China 1:13.29 50.20 44.67 1:04.98 57.04
78 Kaifeng Wu (吴铠峰) 40.64   1:01.61    China 1:09.50 DNF 1:12.62 42.70 40.64
79 Yuanzhao Gao (高远钊) 56.10   1:02.01    China 1:05.88 1:02.62 56.10 57.54 2:33.00
80 Yexi Chen (陈晔熙) 50.56   1:02.02    China 1:09.25 1:29.52 1:00.94 55.86 50.56
81 Yuntian Xiao (肖云天) 45.45   1:05.76    China 1:16.71 1:06.65 53.91 45.45 DNF
82 Ruohan Zhang (张若涵) 1:05.58   1:07.97    China 1:05.58 1:29.32 1:07.33 1:08.47 1:08.11
83 Kexuan Xu (许可轩) 1:01.36   1:08.78    China 1:13.82 1:17.58 1:05.81 1:01.36 1:06.70
84 Jiahao Zeng (曾嘉豪) 51.85   1:11.63    China 1:03.58 1:30.50 1:00.82 DNF 51.85
85 Yihan Guan (官奕涵) 1:06.64   1:12.63    China DNF 1:06.64 1:07.24 1:14.69 1:15.97
86 Ruoyu Zhou (周若妤) 1:03.49   1:18.28    China 1:08.89 1:15.88 1:30.07 DNF 1:03.49
87 Zixu Peng (彭子徐) 1:13.40   1:22.60    China 1:21.20 1:29.61 1:17.00 1:13.40 1:40.37
88 Yang Li (李旸) 1:29.07   2:05.00    China 3:00.28 1:37.18 1:37.54 DNF 1:29.07
89 Liqian Zhang (张礼潜) 18.95   DNF    China DNF DNF 20.01 26.67 18.95
90 Tingru Pan (潘亭汝) 27.27   DNF    China 27.27 DNF DNF 30.46 29.27
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 8.23   10.01    China 8.23 10.63 11.48 8.77 10.63
2 Yifei Chen (陈奕霏) 9.65   10.04    China 10.16 11.44 10.22 9.65 9.75
3 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 9.28   10.33    China 10.19 11.01 9.79 9.28 11.02
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.69   10.49    China 7.69 10.61 11.73 9.12 12.71
5 Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 9.62   10.77    China 9.62 10.83 13.52 10.19 11.29
6 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 9.84   11.30    China 10.30 12.12 15.35 9.84 11.47
7 Zheng Lin (林铮) 10.86   11.51    China 11.36 11.23 12.02 10.86 11.93
8 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 11.57   12.21    China 12.52 14.41 11.93 12.18 11.57
9 Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩) 10.10   12.55    China 13.84 12.28 11.98 10.10 13.40
10 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 11.86   12.61    China 11.86 12.51 12.99 12.62 12.69
11 Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋) 10.71   12.62    China 17.13 12.82 10.71 13.31 11.72
12 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 9.93   12.73    China 12.11 14.64 12.82 9.93 13.27
13 Long Zhou (周隆) 10.76   12.79    China 12.08 14.06 13.91 12.39 10.76
14 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 12.17   12.84    China 12.28 12.54 13.69 12.17 19.99
15 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 11.35   12.86    China 11.93 13.09 11.35 13.55 16.12
16 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 9.50   12.95    China 14.34 12.83 12.24 9.50 13.78
17 Lining Wang (王立宁) 12.23   13.22    China 12.51 12.23 14.99 13.36 13.78
18 Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤) 10.98   13.38    China 15.62 11.38 13.15 16.64 10.98
19 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 11.57   13.81    China 11.57 13.46 16.16 12.89 15.09
20 Weiqian Lin (林炜乾) 10.93   13.91    China 10.93 15.48 16.29 14.57 11.68
21 Geng Xie (谢耿) 11.68   14.52    China 15.19 13.73 18.81 11.68 14.64
22 Lin Lai (赖林) 12.70   14.60    China 12.70 19.19 14.79 14.42 14.59
23 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 10.49   14.78    China 10.49 22.05 11.73 DNF 10.55
24 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 11.45   15.01    China 15.10 14.90 15.04 11.45 17.00
25 Hao Wu (吴昊) 12.62   15.03    China 14.77 18.59 15.09 15.23 12.62
26 Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓) 11.11   15.31    China DNF 14.85 15.06 11.11 16.02
27 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 12.17   15.32    China 15.22 16.25 20.99 12.17 14.48
28 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 14.65   15.66    China 15.95 14.96 18.56 14.65 16.06
29 Yurong Lu (卢渝荣) 13.40   15.77    China 17.17 23.35 16.71 13.43 13.40
30 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 11.86   15.78    China 14.42 24.91 11.86 14.13 18.80
31 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 12.37   15.86    China 17.07 17.04 17.11 12.37 13.46
32 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 11.46   15.93    China 11.46 14.86 16.52 16.41 21.20
33 Xu Wang (王旭) 14.11   16.12    China 14.12 16.50 DNF 17.75 14.11
34 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 14.90   16.51    China 17.40 25.38 16.06 14.90 16.06
35 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.71   16.63    China 16.26 16.79 16.83 13.71 18.61
36 Xinyuan Chen (陈鑫源) 13.52   16.72    China 15.04 16.89 18.22 13.52 20.20
37 Liuming Lin (林刘明) 13.58   17.66    China 16.92 21.34 17.04 13.58 19.02
38 Xiaoming Xu (许晓明) 15.15   17.67    China 20.53 16.53 18.40 15.15 18.07
39 Haihan Lin (林海涵) 14.71   17.81    China 14.71 18.86 15.96 22.93 18.61
40 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 12.60   17.86    China 21.80 12.60 DNF 15.76 16.03
41 Xiaojun Xie (谢晓军) 17.44   18.59    China 19.61 17.44 18.30 18.35 19.13
42 Weiming Wang (王伟明) 15.64   19.09    China 21.54 18.71 18.93 15.64 19.63
43 Junjie Li (李俊杰) 17.20   20.18    China 25.49 23.62 17.55 17.20 19.36
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.82   9.56    China 6.82 10.12 7.98 10.59 11.37
2 Yifei Chen (陈奕霏) 8.43   9.95    China 8.43 9.92 11.15 10.99 8.94
3 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 9.39   10.48    China 10.21 12.55 11.03 10.20 9.39
4 Zheng Lin (林铮) 10.16   11.19    China 10.99 13.34 10.16 10.93 11.66
5 Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 9.19   11.65    China 11.85 11.90 DNF 9.19 11.19
6 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 9.70   11.65    China 9.70 12.51 11.49 20.10 10.95
7 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 11.64   12.06    China 11.73 12.29 13.41 12.16 11.64
8 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 10.64   12.12    China 12.27 13.08 12.23 11.87 10.64
9 Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩) 11.26   12.45    China 12.23 13.07 13.08 12.04 11.26
10 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 11.72   12.62    China 13.37 12.40 17.05 11.72 12.10
11 Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋) 10.61   12.89    China 14.58 12.80 13.19 12.67 10.61
12 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 10.45   14.03    China 15.38 13.78 19.26 12.93 10.45
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 3.05   3.19    China 3.05 3.39 4.29 3.14 3.05
2 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 3.39   3.99    China 3.39 4.48 4.00 3.49 4.68
3 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 3.45   4.28    China 4.47 4.31 3.45 6.98 4.06
4 Weiqian Lin (林炜乾) 3.82   4.36    China 5.44 4.21 4.54 3.82 4.32
5 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 3.09   4.40    China 3.09 4.36 4.53 4.30 5.08
6 Lin Lai (赖林) 3.63   4.52    China 3.63 4.34 4.69 8.25 4.53
7 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 3.55   4.68    China 4.46 4.75 5.08 3.55 4.82
8 Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤) 3.70   4.68    China 4.35 4.70 4.98 3.70 6.96
9 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3.54   4.83    China 4.25 5.93 4.32 3.54 7.39
10 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 3.64   4.88    China 5.23 4.88 3.64 4.82 4.94
11 Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩) 3.36   4.90    China 3.36 5.22 4.16 8.41 5.33
12 Lining Wang (王立宁) 4.12   5.00    China 11.79 4.53 5.79 4.68 4.12
13 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 4.10   5.02    China 4.10 5.57 9.86 4.78 4.70
14 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 4.25   5.16    China 4.25 4.45 6.42 4.61 9.34
15 Yifei Chen (陈奕霏) 4.14   5.23    China 4.61 4.26 4.14 7.25 6.83
16 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 4.82   5.34    China 4.97 6.09 11.09 4.82 4.95
17 Zheng Lin (林铮) 4.42   5.35    China 8.98 4.42 5.58 4.47 5.99
18 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 4.40   5.43    China 6.69 6.62 4.68 4.40 5.00
19 Chenyu Yang (杨陈雨) 5.11   5.51    China 5.11 5.22 5.27 6.14 6.04
20 Liuming Lin (林刘明) 4.64   5.60    China 6.02 18.39 5.41 5.37 4.64
21 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 5.49   5.67    China 10.46 5.79 5.49 5.62 5.60
22 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 4.72   5.70    China 5.44 6.55 DNF 4.72 5.11
23 Long Zhou (周隆) 4.54   5.71    China 4.54 5.55 7.64 6.81 4.76
24 Geng Xie (谢耿) 4.43   5.72    China 4.43 7.67 4.91 4.59 8.06
25 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 4.22   5.74    China 6.08 5.54 4.22 6.27 5.59
26 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 5.09   6.48    China 5.28 7.86 6.31 DNF 5.09
27 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 5.81   6.69    China 6.80 6.98 5.81 8.14 6.28
28 Zekai Xu (许泽凯) 7.09   7.17    China 10.81 7.21 7.09 7.22 7.09
29 Yucheng Liang (梁育诚) 5.08   7.20    China 7.56 8.69 6.95 5.08 7.10
30 Junjie Li (李俊杰) 6.26   7.33    China 6.26 7.44 7.90 6.64 8.70
31 Yirun Liu (刘一润) 6.27   7.55    China 8.96 6.27 7.24 7.26 8.16
32 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3.86   7.57    China 3.86 7.97 6.44 8.30 DNF
33 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 6.46   7.72    China 8.11 7.66 6.46 11.53 7.39
34 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 3.96   7.92    China 8.64 5.21 3.96 9.92 18.63
35 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 6.02   7.94    China 9.96 8.20 8.04 7.59 6.02
36 Weiming Wang (王伟明) 6.12   8.15    China 10.41 7.47 7.63 6.12 9.34
37 Jiantao Su (苏剑涛) 6.51   8.47    China 6.51 8.58 11.28 8.50 8.33
38 Jie Chen (陈杰) 6.58   8.51    China 8.27 6.58 8.69 DNF 8.56
39 Yonghan Xie (谢永涵) 6.45   8.69    China 8.16 9.37 9.41 8.54 6.45
40 Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩) 7.45   8.89    China DNF 7.45 9.43 8.26 8.97
41 Sizhe Xiao (肖思哲) 7.51   9.30    China DNF 7.53 12.34 7.51 8.04
42 Kairui Xie (谢凯睿) 6.74   9.47    China 10.33 9.03 6.74 9.52 9.87
43 Diwen Zhu (朱迪文) 7.40   9.65    China 10.76 10.16 7.40 9.57 9.21
44 Hao Wu (吴昊) 7.44   9.95    China 9.47 12.93 7.99 7.44 12.39
45 Geyu Jiang (姜歌雨) 9.54   10.19    China 10.48 10.73 10.14 9.54 9.95
46 Ruiyang Wu (吴睿扬) 7.27   10.58    China 12.49 7.27 9.48 10.61 11.66
47 Feihan Zhao (赵飞翰) 9.63   10.60    China 9.63 11.09 10.68 14.26 10.04
48 Chenhao Huang (黄晨浩) 9.66   10.63    China 9.84 9.66 11.18 15.82 10.86
49 Jie Ke (柯杰) 8.91   10.98    China 13.04 DNF 9.14 10.77 8.91
50 Boyu Ye (叶博予) 4.81   11.52    China 12.88 10.58 11.10 16.28 4.81
51 Ruohan Zhang (张若涵) 10.10   11.99    China 12.58 17.13 11.95 10.10 11.43
52 Wenqi Wang (王雯淇) 9.76   12.12    China 14.37 9.76 11.30 15.15 10.68
53 Jueyu Hong (洪珏钰) 5.54   12.18    China 5.54 9.83 23.88 10.81 15.90
54 Yichen Huang (黄奕晨) 9.00   13.76    China 9.00 12.77 49.77 11.34 17.17
55 Yuanbo Shao (邵远博) 11.40   14.12    China 18.32 11.84 16.46 11.40 14.07
56 Runzheng Lin (林润峥) 12.00   14.93    China 13.11 12.00 20.86 18.40 13.29
57 Honglin Du (杜泓霖) 13.19   15.04    China 14.28 13.19 16.88 17.60 13.95
58 Zixu Peng (彭子徐) 12.68   15.11    China 12.68 16.40 16.88 14.66 14.27
59 Kaifeng Wu (吴铠峰) 11.17   15.24    China 15.99 11.61 18.13 11.17 26.22
60 Ruoyu Zhou (周若妤) 14.18   17.32    China DNF 14.18 17.74 19.34 14.88
61 Yuntian Xiao (肖云天) 10.24   17.44    China 33.06 10.24 13.26 25.75 13.32
62 Yexi Chen (陈晔熙) 13.68   17.85    China 20.86 13.68 17.96 14.74 22.41
63 Yihan Guan (官奕涵) 16.18   19.25    China 22.28 16.18 17.00 38.96 18.48
64 Ruihan Tang (汤锐涵) 12.98   19.69    China 35.43 12.98 22.72 20.07 16.27
65 Jiahao Zeng (曾嘉豪) 14.57   20.09    China 14.57 28.06 18.66 18.92 22.68
66 Yuanzhao Gao (高远钊) 8.17   21.02    China 14.65 31.00 8.17 25.74 22.67
67 Kexuan Xu (许可轩) 10.38   23.88    China 10.38 32.68 20.20 33.12 18.77
68 Yehong Lin (林烨宏) 21.23      China 21.23 22.65
69 Yixuan Ye (叶亦轩) 34.77      China 35.62 34.77
70 Yang Li (李旸) DNF      China DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 2.36   3.79    China 3.84 3.80 3.73 4.13 2.36
2 Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤) 3.54   3.95    China 3.77 4.02 3.54 4.05 4.33
3 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 2.42   4.14    China 3.73 4.48 4.21 5.10 2.42
4 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3.27   4.16    China 4.89 3.27 3.62 5.85 3.97
5 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 3.70   4.22    China 5.13 4.33 3.70 3.78 4.56
6 Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩) 2.57   4.46    China 5.55 3.90 4.42 5.06 2.57
7 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 2.47   4.58    China 4.46 5.15 4.12 5.77 2.47
8 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 2.02   4.85    China DNF 5.62 4.44 4.49 2.02
9 Lin Lai (赖林) 2.38   4.94    China 5.30 6.75 2.77 7.95 2.38
10 Weiqian Lin (林炜乾) 3.50   4.97    China 4.63 6.63 7.20 3.64 3.50
11 Lining Wang (王立宁) 3.88   5.16    China 5.02 5.44 5.97 5.02 3.88
12 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 3.57   5.39    China 4.66 3.57 DNF 5.35 6.15
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 34.26   36.39    China 41.45 37.73 34.88 34.26 36.57
2 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 38.60   42.54    China 41.34 54.90 41.73 38.60 44.54
3 Long Zhou (周隆) 41.24   42.97    China 43.36 45.51 42.50 41.24 43.06
4 Zheng Lin (林铮) 39.59   43.12    China 45.61 45.83 41.65 39.59 42.11
5 Weiqian Lin (林炜乾) 42.85   46.39    China 56.99 42.85 43.04 48.39 47.75
6 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 42.21   48.26    China 48.20 47.37 49.20 50.75 42.21
7 Yifei Chen (陈奕霏) 44.20   48.61    China 52.42 49.17 51.95 44.20 44.71
8 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 45.95   50.35    China 51.39 51.23 45.95 52.21 48.44
9 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 48.55   51.21    China 51.61 51.93 48.55 54.87 50.08
10 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 44.03   51.28    China 44.03 49.11 50.17 54.55 59.70
11 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 45.37   52.25    China 58.09 53.49 51.48 51.79 45.37
12 Geng Xie (谢耿) 42.51   52.29    China 1:01.85 52.19 52.97 42.51 51.70
13 Xu Wang (王旭) 45.57   52.56    China DNF 51.51 45.57 55.21 50.97
14 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 48.93   53.45    China 48.93 49.96 56.86 53.53 1:00.49
15 Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋) 48.65   53.62    China 53.80 56.87 56.81 48.65 50.24
16 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 47.80   54.19    China 54.76 47.80 DNF 57.17 50.65
17 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 51.09   54.36    China 1:00.89 51.09 54.30 54.59 54.19
18 Junjie Li (李俊杰) 50.85   55.88    China 57.33 52.65 57.67 50.85 58.64
19 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 49.81   56.47    China DNF 55.14 59.85 49.81 54.41
20 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 53.96   57.46    China 59.29 53.96 54.81 58.27 1:01.98
21 Hao Wu (吴昊) 54.07   57.87    China 1:39.45 54.07 1:00.93 56.46 56.23
22 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 50.76   58.48    China 50.76 1:04.29 1:00.35 1:06.14 50.79
23 Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤) 49.17   59.29    China 1:08.86 56.17 56.21 49.17 1:05.49
24 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 56.01   1:03.86    China 56.01 59.23 1:09.27 1:06.63 1:05.73
25 Lin Lai (赖林) 1:01.08      China 1:01.08 1:02.83
25 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 1:01.08      China 1:01.08 1:14.66
27 Liuming Lin (林刘明) 1:01.09      China 1:01.09 1:06.23
28 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:02.40      China 1:17.37 1:02.40
29 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:04.67      China 1:04.67 1:15.02
30 Chenyu Yang (杨陈雨) 1:07.18      China 1:24.31 1:07.18
31 Jing Guo (郭靖) 1:09.79      China 1:09.79 1:36.20
32 Xinyuan Chen (陈鑫源) 1:28.02      China 1:28.02 1:42.00
33 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 1:29.21      China 1:29.24 1:29.21
34 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 1:35.08      China 1:35.08 1:39.00
35 Haihan Lin (林海涵) 1:36.11      China 1:40.91 1:36.11
36 Yonghan Xie (谢永涵) 1:48.99      China 1:48.99 DNS
37 Yirun Liu (刘一润) 1:57.75      China 1:57.75 DNF
38 Kaifeng Wu (吴铠峰) DNF      China DNF DNF
38 Boyu Ye (叶博予) DNF      China DNF DNF
38 Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩) DNF      China DNF DNF
38 Kexuan Xu (许可轩) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 33.68   35.70    China 36.96 38.68 33.68 36.20 33.94
2 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 39.28   43.61    China 39.28 45.00 46.57 42.87 42.97
3 Long Zhou (周隆) 38.71   46.86    China 54.73 49.33 49.19 42.07 38.71
4 Yifei Chen (陈奕霏) 39.11   48.29    China 39.11 53.48 40.51 54.06 50.87
5 Weiqian Lin (林炜乾) 43.34   48.54    China 51.60 43.34 45.74 52.31 48.29
6 Zheng Lin (林铮) 46.70   49.59    China 46.70 48.41 48.42 51.94 52.89
7 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 43.65   49.84    China 43.65 49.30 51.96 53.82 48.25
8 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 47.72   51.96    China 56.42 51.35 47.72 51.74 52.78
9 Geng Xie (谢耿) 47.39   52.78    China 54.01 47.39 53.48 50.84 57.96
10 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 51.27   54.39    China 51.27 54.44 55.93 52.81 58.02
11 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 42.86   56.07    China 49.78 50.04 42.86 1:08.38 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:04.91   1:10.04    China 1:12.90 1:08.76 1:04.91 1:20.39 1:08.45
2 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 1:13.58   1:15.73    China 1:15.81 1:21.44 1:17.54 1:13.58 1:13.85
3 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 1:06.81   1:17.12    China 1:20.31 1:16.91 1:14.15 2:15.48 1:06.81
4 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 1:15.45   1:21.25    China 1:23.87 1:29.91 1:24.21 1:15.45 1:15.68
5 Zheng Lin (林铮) 1:11.29   1:21.41    China 1:25.50 1:25.61 1:17.58 1:21.15 1:11.29
6 Long Zhou (周隆) 1:22.03   1:28.50    China 1:37.66 1:35.94 1:22.03 1:26.55 1:23.00
7 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:22.94   1:29.11    China 1:34.27 1:27.10 1:32.10 1:22.94 1:28.13
8 Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋) 1:29.45   1:31.97    China 1:35.15 1:39.50 1:30.94 1:29.82 1:29.45
9 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 1:26.52   1:33.37    China 1:34.06 1:26.52 1:32.74 1:33.31 1:39.05
10 Xu Wang (王旭) 1:29.09   1:35.79    China 1:53.01 1:39.25 1:34.56 1:33.55 1:29.09
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:32.81   1:36.62    China 1:40.25 1:34.75 1:32.81 1:55.18 1:34.87
12 Weiqian Lin (林炜乾) 1:31.19   1:36.65    China 1:31.19 1:39.43 1:36.51 1:43.87 1:34.01
13 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:26.92   1:42.09    China 1:47.48 1:41.65 1:26.92 1:37.14 1:48.44
14 Geng Xie (谢耿) 1:37.04   1:43.39    China 2:01.21 1:43.82 1:44.66 1:37.04 1:41.68
15 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:32.22   1:49.68    China 2:09.66 1:45.30 1:43.62 2:00.13 1:32.22
16 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 1:43.89   1:51.76    China DNF 1:53.50 1:43.89 1:56.38 1:45.41
17 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 1:47.45   1:55.41    China 1:47.45 1:53.69 2:02.47 1:50.07 2:10.72
18 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 1:50.55   1:56.23    China 2:00.23 1:57.47 1:50.55 DNF 1:50.98
19 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 2:01.65      China 2:17.91 2:01.65
20 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 2:15.09      China 2:47.89 2:15.09
21 Chenyu Yang (杨陈雨) 2:17.08      China 2:17.08 2:26.61
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:02.65   1:09.38    China 1:17.05 1:12.62 1:02.65 1:11.25 1:04.28
2 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 1:05.67   1:15.00    China 1:22.31 1:10.14 1:19.04 1:05.67 1:15.83
3 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 1:12.02   1:17.58    China 1:21.72 1:23.43 1:13.21 1:17.80 1:12.02
4 Long Zhou (周隆) 1:11.43   1:20.24    China 1:20.81 1:11.43 1:39.05 1:17.90 1:22.02
5 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 1:11.58   1:22.20    China 1:23.76 1:30.81 1:23.46 1:11.58 1:19.37
6 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:19.34   1:24.34    China 1:24.72 1:21.93 1:26.37 1:19.34 1:32.89
7 Zheng Lin (林铮) 1:14.31   1:24.36    China 1:25.82 1:14.31 1:27.12 1:20.13 1:33.12
8 Xu Wang (王旭) 1:23.72   1:29.64    China 1:23.72 2:11.47 1:26.32 1:34.28 1:28.32
9 Weiqian Lin (林炜乾) 1:28.43   1:33.52    China 1:29.75 1:28.43 1:37.90 1:32.92 1:59.04
10 Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋) 1:31.18   1:34.72    China 1:37.30 1:31.18 1:53.05 1:35.47 1:31.40
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:28.68   1:35.74    China 1:28.68 1:41.36 1:35.95 1:37.37 1:33.89
12 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 1:27.28   1:39.64    China 1:36.53 1:39.33 1:43.36 1:27.28 1:43.06
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 24.70   DNF    China 26.96 24.70 DNF
2 Xin Tang (唐薪) 1:39.34   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:39.34
3 Lining Wang (王立宁) 2:50.68   DNF    China DNF 2:50.68 DNF
4 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:51.11   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:51.11
5 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
5 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
5 Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
5 Xiaojun Xie (谢晓军) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.19   DNF    China 22.27 21.19 DNF
2 Xin Tang (唐薪) 1:49.45   DNF    China 1:49.45 DNF DNF
3 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
3 Lining Wang (王立宁) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 13.77   15.76    China 16.41 17.18 16.06 14.80 13.77
2 Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤) 14.09   16.16    China 15.60 18.79 14.09 17.00 15.89
3 Zheng Lin (林铮) 16.05   16.38    China 16.36 16.05 21.42 16.54 16.24
4 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 13.18   16.48    China 17.12 14.26 22.31 13.18 18.06
5 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 14.38   17.23    China 19.17 18.99 17.16 15.53 14.38
6 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 14.49   18.62    China 20.46 17.79 17.61 14.49 21.69
7 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 18.36   19.09    China 18.40 19.17 18.36 19.88 19.71
8 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 17.21   19.94    China 17.21 20.01 21.40 18.83 20.98
9 Weiqian Lin (林炜乾) 18.31   20.96    China 20.34 24.07 31.88 18.48 18.31
10 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 18.38   21.54    China 21.68 23.95 23.07 18.38 19.87
11 Xinyuan Chen (陈鑫源) 19.25   21.83    China 22.00 43.26 22.25 21.24 19.25
12 Long Zhou (周隆) 18.53   22.70    China 24.51 23.00 18.53 26.19 20.59
13 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 19.31   22.95    China 24.60 26.69 20.63 23.62 19.31
14 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 17.69   23.37    China 22.77 24.05 23.70 17.69 23.63
15 Bo Huang (黄镈) 21.33   23.73    China 23.97 23.33 21.33 26.04 23.88
16 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 21.25   23.83    China 22.76 30.92 23.83 24.90 21.25
17 Geng Xie (谢耿) 20.76   24.09    China 31.68 27.02 24.01 21.23 20.76
18 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 20.25   24.13    China 29.07 25.62 24.82 21.96 20.25
19 Lin Lai (赖林) 18.86   24.93    China 30.14 27.41 18.86 28.36 19.02
20 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 23.73   25.00    China 31.67 25.54 24.86 24.60 23.73
21 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 17.68   25.30    China 28.62 29.71 23.41 17.68 23.87
22 Jiantao Su (苏剑涛) 19.52   25.68    China 24.84 26.20 25.99 19.52 27.85
23 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 23.76   26.02    China 24.47 33.28 26.60 23.76 26.99
24 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 22.97   26.35    China 27.30 28.45 23.93 22.97 27.83
25 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 23.85   27.15    China 32.36 25.49 23.85 25.85 30.10
26 Junjie Li (李俊杰) 22.61   27.29    China 28.64 39.87 22.61 23.19 30.03
27 Zekai Xu (许泽凯) 24.27   30.42    China 40.55 26.30 26.06 38.89 24.27
28 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 23.36   31.05    China 39.75 24.40 28.99 23.36 DNF
29 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 28.58   DNF    China 29.87 43.89 DNF DNF 28.58
30 Chenyu Yang (杨陈雨) 30.18      China 35.68 30.18
31 Liuming Lin (林刘明) 32.29      China 34.32 32.29
32 Weiming Wang (王伟明) 32.45      China DNF 32.45
33 Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋) 33.40      China 42.98 33.40
34 Yonghan Xie (谢永涵) 35.50      China 35.50 40.40
35 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 35.79      China 35.87 35.79
36 Jie Chen (陈杰) 37.86      China 40.35 37.86
37 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 43.91      China DNF 43.91
38 Yucheng Liang (梁育诚) 47.35      China 47.35 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 13.96   14.47    China 14.74 14.33 13.96 20.38 14.33
2 Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤) 14.60   16.02    China 18.86 16.39 14.60 15.93 15.74
3 Zheng Lin (林铮) 12.23   17.34    China 17.68 15.56 19.26 12.23 18.79
4 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 12.85   18.39    China 19.49 16.20 20.85 12.85 19.49
5 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 16.69   18.46    China 17.32 17.83 20.23 22.42 16.69
6 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 17.62   20.51    China 21.52 21.68 17.62 20.99 19.01
7 Weiqian Lin (林炜乾) 14.64   20.72    China 19.93 20.55 14.64 24.95 21.69
8 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 16.55   20.96    China 20.75 23.18 20.29 16.55 21.83
9 Long Zhou (周隆) 16.16   22.40    China 24.60 20.43 22.16 16.16 26.40
10 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 15.62   22.65    China 22.27 23.65 22.03 15.62 26.56
11 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 18.12   24.55    China 33.50 DNF 19.43 20.73 18.12
12 Xinyuan Chen (陈鑫源) 20.37   26.26    China 27.30 32.13 20.37 26.10 25.38
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2.90   3.95    China 2.90 DNF 3.01 4.39 4.45
2 Lining Wang (王立宁) 2.19   4.12    China 3.45 5.44 2.19 7.11 3.47
3 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.03   4.97    China 5.44 5.80 5.43 4.03 4.03
4 Lin Lai (赖林) 3.36   5.05    China 5.20 6.97 3.36 5.38 4.58
5 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 4.70   6.06    China 4.70 6.98 5.90 10.47 5.30
6 Hao Wu (吴昊) 3.61   6.23    China 5.56 7.32 3.61 5.82 14.27
7 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 6.01   6.49    China 6.48 6.56 10.21 6.42 6.01
8 Geng Xie (谢耿) 4.81   6.60    China 4.95 7.28 4.81 DNF 7.58
9 Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩) 3.67   6.73    China 6.97 9.78 3.67 6.71 6.50
10 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 5.46   6.76    China 8.68 5.57 5.46 6.03 DNF
11 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 6.34   7.39    China DNF 8.48 6.34 6.80 6.90
12 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 4.91   7.41    China 6.02 8.06 8.14 4.91 12.60
13 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 6.87   8.02    China 6.87 16.64 7.70 7.92 8.43
14 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 5.68   8.15    China 9.55 9.63 5.68 7.50 7.39
15 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 7.76   8.73    China 9.25 11.71 7.76 8.47 8.46
16 Yirun Liu (刘一润) 6.40   8.90    China 6.40 12.17 7.77 6.76 12.74
17 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 7.88   9.38    China 10.98 9.50 7.88 9.20 9.43
18 Sicheng He (何思诚) 8.85   10.27    China 8.85 11.14 9.64 12.21 10.03
19 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 6.57   10.42    China 7.59 13.30 6.57 12.10 11.56
20 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 7.79   10.65    China 12.07 11.45 8.90 7.79 11.59
21 Chenyu Yang (杨陈雨) 8.57   10.81    China 9.79 13.03 12.16 8.57 10.48
22 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 9.16   11.50    China 10.38 12.61 9.16 13.99 11.52
23 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 8.20   11.84    China 8.20 14.68 11.45 9.39 21.45
24 Diwen Zhu (朱迪文) 9.44   12.16    China 12.44 15.52 9.44 11.12 12.91
25 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 8.54   12.58    China 10.14 14.76 14.87 8.54 12.85
26 Wenjiang Bai (白文强) 7.25   13.16    China DNF 18.90 7.25 7.47 13.11
27 Feihan Zhao (赵飞翰) 8.01   13.97    China 14.77 14.98 8.01 12.93 14.20
28 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 8.43   14.04    China 12.62 20.54 13.77 15.74 8.43
29 Haihan Lin (林海涵) 8.33   14.24    China 12.59 19.80 10.34 8.33 21.73
30 Ruiyang Wu (吴睿扬) 12.56   14.39    China 12.56 13.98 12.98 16.47 16.20
31 Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩) 11.24   14.69    China 11.24 11.95 14.45 20.37 17.67
32 Chenhao Huang (黄晨浩) 10.95   14.78    China 14.61 14.69 10.95 15.05 18.88
33 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 9.34   14.83    China 19.52 12.36 15.85 16.29 9.34
34 Yonghan Xie (谢永涵) 12.91   15.47    China 17.88 12.91 13.76 14.78 18.41
35 Hao Zhang (张皓) 11.79   15.99    China 15.72 20.48 14.83 17.41 11.79
36 Wenqi Wang (王雯淇) 12.63   16.62    China 17.04 12.63 16.17 16.64 23.86
37 Jueyu Hong (洪珏钰) 15.95   16.71    China 15.95 17.16 16.58 16.39 18.88
38 Junjie Li (李俊杰) 8.89   16.76    China 12.01 26.20 17.41 8.89 20.86
39 Kaifeng Wu (吴铠峰) 12.63   16.87    China 15.17 17.39 12.63 18.05 DNF
40 Yuanzhao Gao (高远钊) 13.02   17.19    China 20.00 24.40 17.62 13.02 13.94
41 Yichen Huang (黄奕晨) 12.86   17.23    China 15.55 18.15 12.86 18.28 18.00
42 Kairui Xie (谢凯睿) 14.74   17.59    China 14.74 19.80 17.24 17.71 17.83
43 Runzheng Lin (林润峥) 16.78   17.90    China 17.70 17.21 18.79 20.55 16.78
44 Jie Ke (柯杰) 6.98   18.54    China 22.07 19.83 6.98 16.91 18.89
45 Yuanbo Shao (邵远博) 11.44   18.71    China 17.14 16.27 11.44 23.78 22.73
46 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12.47   19.50    China 29.63 16.07 12.79 12.47 DNF
47 Yexi Chen (陈晔熙) 14.40   20.01    China 23.53 19.35 DNF 17.14 14.40
48 Boyu Ye (叶博予) 11.94   20.16    China 17.89 25.71 11.94 23.28 19.32
49 Honglin Du (杜泓霖) 13.94   21.84    China 23.26 22.89 19.37 23.29 13.94
50 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 19.55   23.66    China 28.96 39.49 19.55 21.45 20.57
51 Zixu Peng (彭子徐) 18.78   23.97    China 22.26 25.27 18.78 24.37 25.66
52 Kexuan Xu (许可轩) 20.35   24.52    China 20.35 21.23 29.02 DNF 23.31
53 Ruoyu Zhou (周若妤) 20.68   29.19    China 25.65 29.47 20.68 34.19 32.45
54 Yang Li (李旸) 12.30   30.05    China 29.60 19.21 12.30 DNF 41.34
55 Yuntian Xiao (肖云天) 14.82   32.35    China 27.61 28.91 40.53 46.63 14.82
56 Ruohan Zhang (张若涵) 27.38   33.21    China 27.38 38.79 32.81 28.02 40.58
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 3.22   5.16    China 4.95 5.28 5.24 3.22 6.84
2 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 4.63   5.23    China 4.63 5.62 4.83 8.50 5.24
3 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 3.22   5.41    China 4.97 7.00 5.58 3.22 5.68
4 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 5.36   6.34    China 5.36 6.69 6.82 6.86 5.50
5 Bo Huang (黄镈) 4.13   6.46    China 5.86 7.29 6.22 4.13 9.19
6 Lin Lai (赖林) 4.45   6.83    China 8.88 7.21 5.02 4.45 8.27
7 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 3.98   6.84    China 5.78 10.06 5.43 3.98 9.31
8 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 5.46   7.06    China 5.46 6.58 8.29 8.46 6.30
9 Lining Wang (王立宁) 4.82   7.27    China 4.82 7.82 10.44 5.52 8.46
10 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 6.12   7.39    China 9.24 12.62 6.48 6.12 6.45
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 7.09   10.43    China 7.09 13.89 7.27 18.62 10.14
12 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 8.81   12.12    China 10.81 14.54 8.81 11.00 16.87
13 Liuming Lin (林刘明) 8.18   12.16    China 13.10 21.35 8.18 14.96 8.43
14 Jie Zhuang (庄杰) 11.00   12.27    China 16.94 12.34 11.76 11.00 12.71
15 Yongqiang Chen (陈勇强) 9.19   12.34    China 12.25 17.02 9.91 14.87 9.19
16 Chenyu Yang (杨陈雨) 9.76   13.30    China 9.76 14.74 13.28 11.89 17.66
17 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 7.27   14.48    China 7.27 22.39 10.76 10.30 22.91
18 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 9.89   14.94    China 9.89 10.75 16.74 18.37 17.32
19 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 12.19   15.14    China 13.75 15.58 34.28 16.09 12.19
20 Yirun Liu (刘一润) 8.23   17.41    China 16.67 16.65 18.92 23.18 8.23
21 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 12.66   17.54    China 21.68 12.66 17.06 24.37 13.88
22 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 7.77   17.80    China 7.77 25.09 18.84 9.48 DNF
23 Jing Guo (郭靖) 8.45   19.94    China 33.78 17.58 8.45 8.45 DNF
24 Jueyu Hong (洪珏钰) 16.05   20.35    China 22.10 19.80 40.25 19.16 16.05
25 Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩) 12.61   21.11    China 35.85 23.58 20.07 19.69 12.61
26 Yichen Huang (黄奕晨) 14.81   21.93    China 14.81 37.41 24.19 25.72 15.87
27 Yuanbo Shao (邵远博) 16.43   22.27    China 17.74 29.02 16.43 20.06 34.64
28 Feihan Zhao (赵飞翰) 15.38   22.28    China 31.47 23.13 26.78 15.38 16.93
29 Kexuan Xu (许可轩) 22.39   27.60    China 24.45 33.54 22.39 39.12 24.82
30 Junjie Li (李俊杰) 15.35   28.85    China 15.35 23.86 31.44 32.26 31.25
31 Ruihan Tang (汤锐涵) 26.65   34.94    China DNF 27.49 44.54 26.65 32.79
32 Kaifeng Wu (吴铠峰) 23.88   35.63    China 23.88 53.06 DNF 26.41 27.42
33 Yonghan Xie (谢永涵) 32.79      China 32.79 35.92
34 Yuntian Xiao (肖云天) 37.78      China DNF 37.78
35 Yexi Chen (陈晔熙) 44.95      China 44.95 55.53
36 Haihan Lin (林海涵) 57.73      China 57.73 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 L2 D' F2 R2 U F2 U R2 D2 F D2 B U2 L2 D2 F' L' D' B2
A #2 F2 D' U F2 U' B2 U F2 U B' L' F' U' B2 F' R B D L R'
A #3 U2 F2 D2 B2 D' L2 F2 D R2 U2 R D' B2 D2 R B' R' B L D2
A #4 R B2 D2 R F2 D2 F2 R' F D' R D' F' D' L' F U' L' D'
A #5 L2 B2 U F2 L2 D' F2 L2 D2 F L2 D2 U' B R F2 D U L B'
A Ex#1 L2 D' B2 U R2 U2 R2 U R' F' L' D2 F' L R2 D' R' F L2
A Ex#2 D2 L' B2 R' U2 R2 B2 R' D2 R2 U B' F2 D L2 R' B F2 U' B2
B #1 B2 D L2 R2 F2 D2 B L' D R B2 U' L F2 R2 D2 L'
B #2 L2 D2 L R2 U2 L' D2 U2 B2 L' R2 F L R2 D' F L F2 U2 L
B #3 R2 F2 D2 U2 L D2 L' R2 U2 B D U F R' F D U L B R
B #4 R2 U2 R2 B' R2 B' R2 F2 R2 U' F' L B2 U' R' D B2 R' U' F'
B #5 U' L2 F L2 F2 R F' B L' U F' U R2 D2 L2 B2 D F2 U'
B Ex#1 B L2 B' D2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R' B' D B U' F' D L' R' D2 B2
B Ex#2 U' B2 D' U' L2 D F2 R' D' R B2 R F' D' U B R' B' D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 F B U L2 B' L2 F' L U2 B2 U2 D2 R F2 B2 R2 L'
A #2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U L2 R2 B2 R2 D R' F' L2 F2 U' L2 B F' L D
A #3 B L' U' L' D R B2 D' R2 D' B' R U2 L D2 L B2 U2 R'
A #4 D2 B2 R' F2 L' F2 R' U2 L B2 U2 B U L R' D F L2 B' D R2
A #5 R2 F2 L' D2 U2 B2 L' R' B' U R U' L2 U B' U B D2 F
A Ex#1 D2 F2 U F2 R2 D L2 B2 L F' R2 D R' U' F' U2 F' R' D
A Ex#2 D2 F' R2 D2 F' L2 U2 F' L' U R2 B' D2 B U2 B U R U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 F U2 F' R2 D2 R2 B2 L B' U B2 R U' R' B U2 B'
A #2 B' L' U R B2 D L U B2 R' B2 D2 F R2 L2 F R2 F D2 B' R2
A #3 U L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U B2 L2 R U' L' B' U' R2 D2 F2 R2 B
A #4 U2 F2 L2 U F2 D' F2 U2 L2 R' B L2 B F R D2 F' L' D2 U2
A #5 R F2 D2 R B2 F2 L B2 L' U B2 L U2 B' F D2 R' D U2
A Ex#1 R2 B' L2 F' R2 D2 B' U2 L2 U' L R' D F2 R' F L' D' L'
A Ex#2 R D2 L D2 L' U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U B2 R' B2 L' B' L' R2 F2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F R2 U' R' U2 R U' R2 F'
A #2 U2 R U' R2 U' F2 R' F U' R2 U'
A #3 R' U F U' F R2 U' F U2 F U2
A #4 R U2 R F' U' R' U' R U2 R2 U'
A #5 R U2 F' R2 F U' F U2 F2 U2 R
A Ex#1 U R' U2 F U2 F' U2 R' U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 U F U2 F U' F R2 U2 R2 U' F
B #1 U' R' F2 R U2 R U' F' U2 F' U'
B #2 R' U2 F U' F U' F' U F U' R'
B #3 U2 R' U' F R2 F' U2 R2 U R' F
B #4 R U' R' U R' U2 F2 U' F' U2 R2
B #5 R' U2 R2 U' R' U R' F R U F2
B Ex#1 U R F' U2 R2 U' R2 U' R U' R2
B Ex#2 R' F' R F U' R U' R' U2 F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 F' U' R2 F' R' U R' U
A #2 R' U' F U' F R' F U' F U2 R
A #3 U' R U' R2 F U' R U' R2 F R2
A #4 U' R2 U2 F' R2 U2 F U' R U2 R'
A #5 R' F U2 R U' R F2 U' R U' R
A Ex#1 U R' U' F2 R2 U2 R2 U' F U' R2
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U' R U' R' U F' U2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D F U' R D' R' L D F L2 U F2 U F2 U B2 R2 U' D2 Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 Uw2 R2 F' R2 U2 F' R2 U' Rw' D L2 U' Rw Uw U R Fw' Uw2 Rw2 Uw' Fw
A #2 U2 B2 L2 F B L2 U2 L2 F R' F' L' U2 R2 D L' D2 F B Uw2 Fw2 L2 D Rw2 D B' F' U' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B Rw D F D' Rw' Fw' L2 U' Rw' U' F2 Uw
A #3 L2 D2 R F2 R F2 D2 R' F2 D' L B2 D R2 F L R F2 Rw2 D F2 Rw2 U2 F' L2 U' Fw2 F' D' U2 Rw D B' Rw D Fw2 Uw Fw' F' L2 Uw R' F' B2
A #4 D2 L2 F2 D' L2 F2 D' B2 U F' U F2 U' B U2 F2 R D L' R2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 U' B2 D Fw2 B' L2 F Rw' L' D L' F' L' Uw2 Fw Uw B2 L2 Fw R2
A #5 B2 R U2 F2 L U2 L' U2 F2 L U F2 L2 D2 B D R D2 B' D' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B R2 B U Rw2 B' D2 B2 Rw D' B' Uw2 U Fw' D Rw2 U' Rw' Fw' Rw2
A Ex#1 D2 R' U R D' U B R B' L2 R2 B2 D F2 U2 R2 U' B2 L2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 R F2 R2 Uw2 F2 R U L' F2 U Fw L U' B' L Rw Uw' U2 Rw' D2 L B
A Ex#2 L' D2 R' U2 R' F2 L' B2 L D2 L B R B U2 L D' L' D Fw2 U F' Rw2 Uw2 F Uw2 D F Uw2 B' R2 Rw B2 F Rw D R U Uw Fw' Uw2 B2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 B2 L' F2 R' F2 L B2 U' R' B' R B2 D' L' D' B2 Fw2 Rw2 L F Rw2 F R' Fw2 L' B' D2 F' Uw' F2 U R' Uw' B R U2 Rw D' U' Fw' Uw2
A #2 D2 F L2 F B U D' B' R U' F D2 L2 F' L2 U2 D2 F2 D2 F' Rw2 Fw2 B U F Rw2 D R2 Fw2 F2 R2 D Rw F Rw' R' Uw' F Rw2 Fw' R2 F2 Rw' B'
A #3 F' D2 U2 B D2 F' B2 L2 D2 R L' U' B L' F2 L2 F B2 L' Fw2 R Fw2 F R' Uw2 U2 F' L2 Fw2 R U2 B2 Uw' B2 L2 B Uw' Fw B D' R' Fw2 D Rw2
A #4 B2 D2 B2 U2 R' D2 R2 F2 B2 U2 R' B' R' B' L R U' F L' D' L' Rw2 Fw2 F' U2 R Fw2 R' B R B Uw2 R2 F' Uw' Rw2 Uw' D R' Rw Fw L2 F' B' Uw2 Fw2
A #5 U2 L2 D' L2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U' R F2 U' F L' U R U' Rw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 L2 B D' B2 D' Fw2 R2 U' F Rw' U F' L' B Uw Rw' Uw Fw2 R' F U2
A Ex#1 B F U' F2 R2 F2 L' D' B2 U' F2 D2 R2 B' R2 F U2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 F D' L2 Fw2 U' F2 Uw2 F U' F' B' Rw' U' L2 F2 D' Fw Rw F B' Rw2 Uw B2 Rw'
A Ex#2 U L2 D2 L2 D R2 B2 D R2 U2 B' L D' R2 B' R2 F D L' U Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 L B L2 B2 Uw2 R' L' Uw Rw2 B U2 L2 D' Fw2 Rw Fw' F B2 Uw2 Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' Dw' Lw2 R2 F' B2 L U B' F U Bw B2 L F2 R' F2 Lw Dw Bw Fw Rw2 U D2 L B L' D' Fw L Uw2 Dw' R Fw2 Uw2 Bw' D U R2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 U' R2 Rw2 B' D L' D2 Dw' L Fw' Uw2 Lw' Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 U' L
A #2 Uw' Rw F Lw' F2 Uw' D' Bw2 L2 F' B' Bw' U' L' Dw' R' Dw2 D2 Uw2 R' Uw2 Fw D' Dw2 B Dw' Rw Dw L' Rw R2 Fw D Uw' F Rw' Uw B2 Bw' U Dw B' D2 Uw L2 B Dw2 D2 Uw Bw' D2 U' Fw2 B2 R F Rw D Dw2 F2
A #3 R2 Rw U2 L2 Rw2 Uw' Dw' R Uw2 Bw' Lw2 R2 U' Dw' Rw Lw' Bw B Dw' Rw2 R' Bw U2 D' R2 Uw D2 Lw L' B' F2 Fw2 Uw D' B U F2 U' B' D Fw2 F' Lw Bw2 L Lw F L2 B D B L2 Fw2 R2 U Uw L2 F2 Fw2 B'
A #4 Rw Bw' Dw U' Fw Bw2 U' D' F R2 Fw2 B2 Uw Dw2 Rw F2 Dw F' Bw2 Dw' D2 F' D2 Lw' Uw' U B D' Bw' D2 Lw B2 L' R2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 B U' Bw Fw Dw Rw2 R Fw' U Fw F U2 Rw' B' R' Dw2 L R' Lw' B U Fw Lw'
A #5 F Rw L Bw' U' Dw' D F Bw2 D U Dw F Uw Rw R' D U Bw2 Fw B2 Uw2 D' L' B2 Lw F2 Rw2 L2 B' Bw2 Lw2 B U Fw2 Bw2 U D Rw B2 Bw2 Lw' B D U2 Rw2 Fw F' L Fw' B' Rw' L Bw2 Fw' R Fw Rw R2 D
A Ex#1 Bw' Uw F2 Uw Fw' Bw' U F2 Lw Fw2 F Bw' U' D' F2 Rw2 D Rw' Lw B Lw R F2 B' L2 Uw2 Rw2 D Lw U L2 R2 Dw Fw' F2 Dw' R2 Bw' Uw R2 Lw2 Dw' Rw2 R2 Fw2 B' Bw L R' D U F2 R2 L2 U Dw' Fw' R F2 R'
A Ex#2 Rw2 Uw F B' Dw2 Fw' Bw R2 U D' Lw' L' Rw' F2 U2 L' R Uw' F' Lw L2 B Bw' L Fw D' U2 R' D2 U2 Uw B' U Bw' Uw2 Bw' L U' R2 Bw2 U' Uw' R2 F' Uw' R2 Uw' D F2 B Bw R' Fw2 D' Bw D' R2 B D' F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R' F2 Uw2 R Dw2 D' F' Lw Dw Bw L2 Dw B Rw Lw2 Uw Dw2 Lw' D' Dw' Bw L' R U2 B Uw2 Fw2 Bw Rw2 Dw Lw Fw' Lw U R2 Rw2 U Lw' D L Dw2 F2 L2 Rw2 Bw' B' U2 L Rw Fw2 U L' Bw2 R2 Bw' Dw2 F' L' R
A #2 Fw2 B' L' Rw Dw2 F Fw2 B Uw D' L Uw2 Fw U Fw B Uw2 F Dw2 Rw B D' Rw2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' Dw' U B Lw2 B' U' L R F Uw2 Bw Lw' B' Dw D' R2 Dw B' Dw2 Fw' Dw2 Lw Dw' R D U2 R Fw' R F2 D2 Fw2 D B'
A #3 Dw2 Bw' F' D' Uw2 U2 B' D' Uw2 Lw2 U B' Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 Bw' U2 Rw2 Dw2 Lw' Fw' Rw' R' Dw B Rw' U' Dw B2 L' R2 U2 Uw' L2 R2 F' Dw' Rw2 D2 Uw2 Fw Lw' U2 Uw' B Dw R Lw Dw' Bw2 R Uw R U Fw2 Lw2 F2 Fw U Fw
A #4 Uw2 Rw' Bw Rw U' R2 Fw' Bw L2 D' F B' Rw' Dw2 Rw2 Dw' Bw2 Rw' B Lw' F' R2 Dw' R2 Bw' Rw F' Uw Dw Bw Dw2 Uw2 Bw Lw' U' Lw2 Uw2 L2 F' U Lw2 F2 Uw B2 Uw2 Lw Dw Rw' Dw Bw2 Rw' L' U' D2 Lw Rw2 Dw U' Fw2 F'
A #5 Fw' U' Lw' Rw' Fw2 Rw' Bw' L2 B2 R2 D2 L D2 Uw Rw' Dw F' Dw2 Lw U Dw D2 B Uw2 B2 Bw2 Dw Uw' F' D Uw2 B R2 B2 U' B U2 L' B F2 Uw' Fw' D2 B2 Lw2 Dw Fw2 Lw Dw R D Bw R2 Lw' Bw F' B' Rw2 D Lw2
A Ex#1 L D' B2 U2 Bw' U R Dw Fw B2 Lw2 D' B R F' D2 U2 L U Uw' Dw2 R2 B2 Fw D2 R2 Fw Bw' L' R Dw D2 Rw L' F Uw' R D' Dw2 Fw' Rw2 D Uw Rw2 Lw2 Dw' Lw' Dw2 Lw U D L' Bw L Lw Rw' D' U F' D2
A Ex#2 Dw' D' Lw D2 L' Fw Uw2 Rw' U2 Dw2 Rw U' Bw' Uw2 Dw L Rw' Dw2 Lw U' D2 Bw Uw' D2 Fw' Dw' Bw2 Rw D2 R2 U2 Dw2 Lw D' R' Fw2 Dw2 Uw' D' R2 Dw2 U' L' Lw R2 F' B Rw2 Bw' Fw R2 Dw R' L D' Rw2 R F Rw2 Lw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 L2 F2 D' L' D2 U2 F D' R' F D' L2 U2 B2 Rw2 Uw'
A #2 B' R2 B2 F' R2 B' L2 F' D2 F D' L' B2 F' U2 B L' R2 U' F2 U Rw2 Uw
A #3 L2 D U2 R2 B2 L2 U' B2 D B F L' R' D F2 R' B D R2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 F' D2 F L2 F L' F2 L2 U F D' U F' R B2 D Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 B2 D U2 L2 D' L2 F2 L2 U2 R U R F L2 U' L' B' R' D' R2 Fw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 F' R2 F' D2 U2 F L2 U' R' D' U' L U F L2 U L' D2 Rw2 Uw'
A #2 R2 D2 L2 U' R2 D F2 D' R' D2 R B' U2 R D2 L' R U L' R' Uw'
A #3 F2 U R2 U R2 D' L2 D L' B F2 L U' R U2 L' D2 U' B Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 B' L2 F2 L2 R2 D2 F R2 D L' B' R' F U2 L R2 U' B' F2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 D F2 D B2 U' B2 D2 R2 B L R2 F2 U' F L B' D' U2 B2 Rw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' L2 F R2 B' D2 L2 U2 F' L' D B' R' U R F' U2 F' L
A #2 D2 L2 F U2 R2 B R2 B F D2 L2 U F2 U' L' D2 U' L R D'
A #3 L2 D2 B2 D2 B2 U2 F2 L' U2 R' D L R U L' D' B' U F R'
A #4 U' F' U' F' L B2 U L B' R2 D' B2 U' F2 B2 U' R2 D' B2
A #5 U2 B2 L2 R2 U2 R2 D' R2 F L R F' D' F D2 R' U' F U2
A Ex#1 B2 U' F' R' B' U' L' D2 F' D' B2 D2 B L2 F' U2 L2 F2 U2 D2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 B R2 F' U2 R2 B2 L D L D' R U2 R' B L' F' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D' R' L2 D2 B D2 R B' L' U2 R2 L2 D2 F2 B D2 B'
A #2 B2 D L2 U2 L2 D2 R2 F2 L' U L2 R2 F2 R' U' B R' U2 R'
A #3 F' D2 F2 U2 F L2 B R2 F2 L2 D' B2 U2 R B' D2 L F D2 F
A #4 R' F2 B2 D2 F' U' F' L' B L U B2 U2 R U2 F2 R F2 R'
A #5 F L2 B L' F R' B L' D2 R U F' L2 F' R2 L2 F' D2
A Ex#1 D' F2 D' B2 L2 D2 U2 L F L2 D B2 R2 U' F' D2 U' R2
A Ex#2 L2 D L2 D' B2 U' F2 L2 U F D' R2 U B' L' R F U R D
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' R U' B' R U R' B R U' l' b'
A #2 R' B' U R U R U B' U' B' R u l' r b'
A #3 R U R B U' B' R' L' U L U u r' b
A #4 U B U L U' L R B L' U' R l r' b
A #5 U' R B L' R' B' L R' U' B' R' u' l' r' b'
A Ex#1 B R' L' U' R L' B U B L' B
A Ex#2 L B' L B' R U' R U' B' R U' u l' r'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U B L B R U B R L R
A #2 R L B R' L R' L R' B' R' U'
A #3 B R U L' B L U' L U R B
A #4 U L U B' U R' U' R L B R'
A #5 U L U' L' R' L U R B' R' B'
A Ex#1 B U L U' B R U R' U L B'
A Ex#2 L R L U R' B U' R' L U' B
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.71   16.63   16.26 16.79 16.83 13.71 18.61
First round 26 12.83   15.30   15.11 12.83 13.70 18.97 17.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 3.86   7.57   3.86 7.97 6.44 8.30 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:04.67     1:04.67 1:15.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:26.92   1:42.09   1:47.48 1:41.65 1:26.92 1:37.14 1:48.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 2:51.11   DNF   DNF DNF 2:51.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 23.85   27.15   32.36 25.49 23.85 25.85 30.10
Pyraminx Final 46 12.47   19.50   29.63 16.07 12.79 12.47 DNF
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
Bo Huang (黄镈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.33   23.73   23.97 23.33 21.33 26.04 23.88
Skewb Combined Final 5 4.13   6.46   5.86 7.29 6.22 4.13 9.19
Boyu Ye (叶博予)    China
Boyu Ye (叶博予)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 38.55   44.85   DNF 38.55 43.50 42.77 48.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 4.81   11.52   12.88 10.58 11.10 16.28 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 48 11.94   20.16   17.89 25.71 11.94 23.28 19.32
Chenge Liu (刘晨舸)    China
Chenge Liu (刘晨舸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.17   12.84   12.28 12.54 13.69 12.17 19.99
First round 18 13.06   13.77   14.06 13.06 13.33 15.07 13.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 4.25   5.16   4.25 4.45 6.42 4.61 9.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:01.08     1:01.08 1:14.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:50.55   1:56.23   2:00.23 1:57.47 1:50.55 DNF 1:50.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 19.31   22.95   24.60 26.69 20.63 23.62 19.31
Pyraminx Final 19 6.57   10.42   7.59 13.30 6.57 12.10 11.56
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)    China
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.65   15.66   15.95 14.96 18.56 14.65 16.06
First round 32 12.54   16.07   15.51 17.45 12.54 17.54 15.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 5.49   5.67   10.46 5.79 5.49 5.62 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 47.80   54.19   54.76 47.80 DNF 57.17 50.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:19.34   1:24.34   1:24.72 1:21.93 1:26.37 1:19.34 1:32.89
Combined First round 7 1:22.94   1:29.11   1:34.27 1:27.10 1:32.10 1:22.94 1:28.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 23.36   31.05   39.75 24.40 28.99 23.36 DNF
Pyraminx Final 33 9.34   14.83   19.52 12.36 15.85 16.29 9.34
Skewb Combined Final 12 8.81   12.12   10.81 14.54 8.81 11.00 16.87
Chenhao Huang (黄晨浩)    China
Chenhao Huang (黄晨浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 36.69   40.38   39.66 41.12 36.69 43.41 40.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 9.66   10.63   9.84 9.66 11.18 15.82 10.86
Pyraminx Final 32 10.95   14.78   14.61 14.69 10.95 15.05 18.88
Chenyu Yang (杨陈雨)    China
Chenyu Yang (杨陈雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.37   21.68   16.37 23.91 22.94 21.39 20.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 5.11   5.51   5.11 5.22 5.27 6.14 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:07.18     1:24.31 1:07.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:17.08     2:17.08 2:26.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 30.18     35.68 30.18
Pyraminx Final 21 8.57   10.81   9.79 13.03 12.16 8.57 10.48
Skewb Combined Final 16 9.76   13.30   9.76 14.74 13.28 11.89 17.66
Daoming Ye (叶道明)    China
Daoming Ye (叶道明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.39   21.49   18.39 23.61 18.98 25.10 21.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 5.81   6.69   6.80 6.98 5.81 8.14 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:29.21     1:29.24 1:29.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 35.79     35.87 35.79
Pyraminx Final 17 7.88   9.38   10.98 9.50 7.88 9.20 9.43
Skewb Combined Final 8 5.46   7.06   5.46 6.58 8.29 8.46 6.30
Diwen Zhu (朱迪文)    China
Diwen Zhu (朱迪文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 47.20   52.05   DNF 49.66 53.90 52.58 47.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 7.40   9.65   10.76 10.16 7.40 9.57 9.21
Pyraminx Final 24 9.44   12.16   12.44 15.52 9.44 11.12 12.91
Feihan Zhao (赵飞翰)    China
Feihan Zhao (赵飞翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 30.24   36.81   44.04 39.28 30.24 36.58 34.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 9.63   10.60   9.63 11.09 10.68 14.26 10.04
Pyraminx Final 27 8.01   13.97   14.77 14.98 8.01 12.93 14.20
Skewb Combined Final 28 15.38   22.28   31.47 23.13 26.78 15.38 16.93
Geng Xie (谢耿)    China
Geng Xie (谢耿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.68   14.52   15.19 13.73 18.81 11.68 14.64
First round 29 12.82   15.86   12.82 16.77 18.43 15.59 15.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.43   5.72   4.43 7.67 4.91 4.59 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.39   52.78   54.01 47.39 53.48 50.84 57.96
Combined First round 12 42.51   52.29   1:01.85 52.19 52.97 42.51 51.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:37.04   1:43.39   2:01.21 1:43.82 1:44.66 1:37.04 1:41.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 20.76   24.09   31.68 27.02 24.01 21.23 20.76
Pyraminx Final 8 4.81   6.60   4.95 7.28 4.81 DNF 7.58
Geyu Jiang (姜歌雨)    China
Geyu Jiang (姜歌雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 23.92   25.63   24.18 23.92 28.00 24.72 32.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 9.54   10.19   10.48 10.73 10.14 9.54 9.95
Gongyu Chen (陈功予)    China
Gongyu Chen (陈功予)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 22.85   30.88   22.85 35.70 33.73 26.73 32.18
Haihan Lin (林海涵)    China
Haihan Lin (林海涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.71   17.81   14.71 18.86 15.96 22.93 18.61
First round 34 14.81   16.71   16.30 14.81 16.78 17.05 18.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:36.11     1:40.91 1:36.11
Pyraminx Final 29 8.33   14.24   12.59 19.80 10.34 8.33 21.73
Skewb Combined Final 36 57.73     57.73 DNF
Hao Wu (吴昊)    China
Hao Wu (吴昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.62   15.03   14.77 18.59 15.09 15.23 12.62
First round 21 12.23   14.36   12.23 13.63 13.92 18.44 15.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 7.44   9.95   9.47 12.93 7.99 7.44 12.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 54.07   57.87   1:39.45 54.07 1:00.93 56.46 56.23
Pyraminx Final 6 3.61   6.23   5.56 7.32 3.61 5.82 14.27
Hao Zhang (张皓)    China
Hao Zhang (张皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 42.57   49.27   48.99 52.50 49.09 42.57 49.72
Pyraminx Final 35 11.79   15.99   15.72 20.48 14.83 17.41 11.79
Honglin Du (杜泓霖)    China
Honglin Du (杜泓霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 50.88   52.94   51.84 50.88 57.20 52.66 54.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 13.19   15.04   14.28 13.19 16.88 17.60 13.95
Pyraminx Final 49 13.94   21.84   23.26 22.89 19.37 23.29 13.94
Jiahao Zeng (曾嘉豪)    China
Jiahao Zeng (曾嘉豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 51.85   1:11.63   1:03.58 1:30.50 1:00.82 DNF 51.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 14.57   20.09   14.57 28.06 18.66 18.92 22.68
Jiantao Su (苏剑涛)    China
Jiantao Su (苏剑涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.13   21.58   18.91 23.79 15.13 23.96 22.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 6.51   8.47   6.51 8.58 11.28 8.50 8.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.52   25.68   24.84 26.20 25.99 19.52 27.85
Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言)    China
Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.90   16.51   17.40 25.38 16.06 14.90 16.06
First round 39 15.58   17.66   16.80 19.59 25.93 15.58 16.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.22   5.74   6.08 5.54 4.22 6.27 5.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 28.58   DNF   29.87 43.89 DNF DNF 28.58
Pyraminx Final 11 6.34   7.39   DNF 8.48 6.34 6.80 6.90
Skewb Combined Final 17 7.27   14.48   7.27 22.39 10.76 10.30 22.91
Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺)    China
Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 19.12   20.22   19.12 23.08 20.40 19.63 20.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 6.46   7.72   8.11 7.66 6.46 11.53 7.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:35.08     1:35.08 1:39.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:01.65     2:17.91 2:01.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 43.91     DNF 43.91
Pyraminx Final 14 5.68   8.15   9.55 9.63 5.68 7.50 7.39
Skewb Combined Final 21 12.66   17.54   21.68 12.66 17.06 24.37 13.88
Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希)    China
Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.72   12.62   13.37 12.40 17.05 11.72 12.10
Second round 8 11.57   12.21   12.52 14.41 11.93 12.18 11.57
First round 20 12.45   14.16   15.05 14.04 13.40 15.99 12.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 4.72   5.70   5.44 6.55 DNF 4.72 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 48.93   53.45   48.93 49.96 56.86 53.53 1:00.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:27.28   1:39.64   1:36.53 1:39.33 1:43.36 1:27.28 1:43.06
Combined First round 9 1:26.52   1:33.37   1:34.06 1:26.52 1:32.74 1:33.31 1:39.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.62   20.51   21.52 21.68 17.62 20.99 19.01
Combined First round 8 17.21   19.94   17.21 20.01 21.40 18.83 20.98
Pyraminx Final 13 6.87   8.02   6.87 16.64 7.70 7.92 8.43
Jie Chen (陈杰)    China
Jie Chen (陈杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 23.24   25.75   23.24 27.02 25.28 24.96 27.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 6.58   8.51   8.27 6.58 8.69 DNF 8.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 37.86     40.35 37.86
Jie Ke (柯杰)    China
Jie Ke (柯杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 43.98   50.67   1:14.22 55.29 43.98 47.20 49.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 8.91   10.98   13.04 DNF 9.14 10.77 8.91
Pyraminx Final 44 6.98   18.54   22.07 19.83 6.98 16.91 18.89
Jie Zhuang (庄杰)    China
Jie Zhuang (庄杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 27.03   40.95   27.03 DNF 30.52 45.36 46.98
Skewb Combined Final 14 11.00   12.27   16.94 12.34 11.76 11.00 12.71
Jing Guo (郭靖)    China
Jing Guo (郭靖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 15.97   21.39   32.24 24.03 15.97 22.88 17.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:09.79     1:09.79 1:36.20
Skewb Combined Final 23 8.45   19.94   33.78 17.58 8.45 8.45 DNF
Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤)    China
Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.98   13.38   15.62 11.38 13.15 16.64 10.98
First round 8 11.01   12.15   11.01 11.85 12.11 12.49 15.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.54   3.95   3.77 4.02 3.54 4.05 4.33
Combined First round 8 3.70   4.68   4.35 4.70 4.98 3.70 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 49.17   59.29   1:08.86 56.17 56.21 49.17 1:05.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.60   16.02   18.86 16.39 14.60 15.93 15.74
Combined First round 2 14.09   16.16   15.60 18.79 14.09 17.00 15.89
Jueyu Hong (洪珏钰)    China
Jueyu Hong (洪珏钰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 37.94   39.87   38.71 43.56 37.94 40.38 40.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 5.54   12.18   5.54 9.83 23.88 10.81 15.90
Pyraminx Final 37 15.95   16.71   15.95 17.16 16.58 16.39 18.88
Skewb Combined Final 24 16.05   20.35   22.10 19.80 40.25 19.16 16.05
Junjie Li (李俊杰)    China
Junjie Li (李俊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 17.20   20.18   25.49 23.62 17.55 17.20 19.36
First round 35 14.41   16.98   18.47 14.56 14.41 17.90 18.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 6.26   7.33   6.26 7.44 7.90 6.64 8.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 50.85   55.88   57.33 52.65 57.67 50.85 58.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 22.61   27.29   28.64 39.87 22.61 23.19 30.03
Pyraminx Final 38 8.89   16.76   12.01 26.20 17.41 8.89 20.86
Skewb Combined Final 30 15.35   28.85   15.35 23.86 31.44 32.26 31.25
Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔)    China
Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.57   13.81   11.57 13.46 16.16 12.89 15.09
First round 33 15.33   16.31   15.33 25.07 16.99 15.65 16.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.47   4.58   4.46 5.15 4.12 5.77 2.47
Combined First round 3 3.45   4.28   4.47 4.31 3.45 6.98 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 51.09   54.36   1:00.89 51.09 54.30 54.59 54.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.55   20.96   20.75 23.18 20.29 16.55 21.83
Combined First round 7 18.36   19.09   18.40 19.17 18.36 19.88 19.71
Pyraminx Final 23 8.20   11.84   8.20 14.68 11.45 9.39 21.45
Skewb Combined Final 10 6.12   7.39   9.24 12.62 6.48 6.12 6.45
Kaifeng Wu (吴铠峰)    China
Kaifeng Wu (吴铠峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 40.64   1:01.61   1:09.50 DNF 1:12.62 42.70 40.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 11.17   15.24   15.99 11.61 18.13 11.17 26.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 39 12.63   16.87   15.17 17.39 12.63 18.05 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 32 23.88   35.63   23.88 53.06 DNF 26.41 27.42
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.82   9.56   6.82 10.12 7.98 10.59 11.37
Second round 4 7.69   10.49   7.69 10.61 11.73 9.12 12.71
First round 2 8.43   10.10   8.56 11.19 10.54 8.43 15.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.19   DNF   22.27 21.19 DNF
First round 1 24.70   DNF   26.96 24.70 DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 2.90   3.95   2.90 DNF 3.01 4.39 4.45
Kairui Xie (谢凯睿)    China
Kairui Xie (谢凯睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 33.55   41.72   43.30 51.88 39.87 33.55 42.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 6.74   9.47   10.33 9.03 6.74 9.52 9.87
Pyraminx Final 42 14.74   17.59   14.74 19.80 17.24 17.71 17.83
Kexuan Xu (许可轩)    China
Kexuan Xu (许可轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:01.36   1:08.78   1:13.82 1:17.58 1:05.81 1:01.36 1:06.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 10.38   23.88   10.38 32.68 20.20 33.12 18.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 52 20.35   24.52   20.35 21.23 29.02 DNF 23.31
Skewb Combined Final 29 22.39   27.60   24.45 33.54 22.39 39.12 24.82
Lin Lai (赖林)    China
Lin Lai (赖林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.70   14.60   12.70 19.19 14.79 14.42 14.59
First round 25 13.45   15.23   13.45 14.82 15.16 15.70 15.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.38   4.94   5.30 6.75 2.77 7.95 2.38
Combined First round 6 3.63   4.52   3.63 4.34 4.69 8.25 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:01.08     1:01.08 1:02.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 18.86   24.93   30.14 27.41 18.86 28.36 19.02
Pyraminx Final 4 3.36   5.05   5.20 6.97 3.36 5.38 4.58
Skewb Combined Final 6 4.45   6.83   8.88 7.21 5.02 4.45 8.27
Lining Wang (王立宁)    China
Lining Wang (王立宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.23   13.22   12.51 12.23 14.99 13.36 13.78
First round 24 12.91   15.09   12.91 17.57 16.54 15.17 13.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.88   5.16   5.02 5.44 5.97 5.02 3.88
Combined First round 12 4.12   5.00   11.79 4.53 5.79 4.68 4.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 2:50.68   DNF   DNF 2:50.68 DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 2.19   4.12   3.45 5.44 2.19 7.11 3.47
Skewb Combined Final 9 4.82   7.27   4.82 7.82 10.44 5.52 8.46
Liqian Zhang (张礼潜)    China
Liqian Zhang (张礼潜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 18.95   DNF   DNF DNF 20.01 26.67 18.95
Liuming Lin (林刘明)    China
Liuming Lin (林刘明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.58   17.66   16.92 21.34 17.04 13.58 19.02
First round 28 14.29   15.67   14.94 15.54 14.29 16.52 17.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.64   5.60   6.02 18.39 5.41 5.37 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:01.09     1:01.09 1:06.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 32.29     34.32 32.29
Skewb Combined Final 13 8.18   12.16   13.10 21.35 8.18 14.96 8.43
Long Zhou (周隆)    China
Long Zhou (周隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.76   12.79   12.08 14.06 13.91 12.39 10.76
First round 12 11.68   13.02   13.34 13.81 11.91 11.68 14.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 4.54   5.71   4.54 5.55 7.64 6.81 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.71   46.86   54.73 49.33 49.19 42.07 38.71
Combined First round 3 41.24   42.97   43.36 45.51 42.50 41.24 43.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:11.43   1:20.24   1:20.81 1:11.43 1:39.05 1:17.90 1:22.02
Combined First round 6 1:22.03   1:28.50   1:37.66 1:35.94 1:22.03 1:26.55 1:23.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.16   22.40   24.60 20.43 22.16 16.16 26.40
Combined First round 12 18.53   22.70   24.51 23.00 18.53 26.19 20.59
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.45   15.01   15.10 14.90 15.04 11.45 17.00
First round 38 13.10   17.63   20.35 13.10 19.27 18.59 15.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 5.09   6.48   5.28 7.86 6.31 DNF 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 49.81   56.47   DNF 55.14 59.85 49.81 54.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:28.68   1:35.74   1:28.68 1:41.36 1:35.95 1:37.37 1:33.89
Combined First round 11 1:32.81   1:36.62   1:40.25 1:34.75 1:32.81 1:55.18 1:34.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 22.97   26.35   27.30 28.45 23.93 22.97 27.83
Pyraminx Final 25 8.54   12.58   10.14 14.76 14.87 8.54 12.85
Skewb Combined Final 11 7.09   10.43   7.09 13.89 7.27 18.62 10.14
Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬)    China
Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.37   15.86   17.07 17.04 17.11 12.37 13.46
First round 27 13.87   15.43   14.67 13.87 15.17 16.44 19.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.86   56.07   49.78 50.04 42.86 1:08.38 DNF
Combined First round 6 42.21   48.26   48.20 47.37 49.20 50.75 42.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:11.58   1:22.20   1:23.76 1:30.81 1:23.46 1:11.58 1:19.37
Combined First round 4 1:15.45   1:21.25   1:23.87 1:29.91 1:24.21 1:15.45 1:15.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 23.76   26.02   24.47 33.28 26.60 23.76 26.99
Pyraminx Final 50 19.55   23.66   28.96 39.49 19.55 21.45 20.57
Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩)    China
Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 25.16   28.27   26.98 28.87 28.95 36.32 25.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 7.45   8.89   DNF 7.45 9.43 8.26 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 31 11.24   14.69   11.24 11.95 14.45 20.37 17.67
Skewb Combined Final 25 12.61   21.11   35.85 23.58 20.07 19.69 12.61
Ruihan Tang (汤锐涵)    China
Ruihan Tang (汤锐涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 12.98   19.69   35.43 12.98 22.72 20.07 16.27
Skewb Combined Final 31 26.65   34.94   DNF 27.49 44.54 26.65 32.79
Ruiyang Wu (吴睿扬)    China
Ruiyang Wu (吴睿扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 31.69   32.55   43.82 34.04 31.85 31.69 31.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 7.27   10.58   12.49 7.27 9.48 10.61 11.66
Pyraminx Final 30 12.56   14.39   12.56 13.98 12.98 16.47 16.20
Runlin Tian (田润霖)    China
Runlin Tian (田润霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.87   21.80   DNF 30.45 17.66 17.30 16.87
Runzheng Lin (林润峥)    China
Runzheng Lin (林润峥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 43.42   50.82   43.42 1:01.08 45.91 46.99 59.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 12.00   14.93   13.11 12.00 20.86 18.40 13.29
Pyraminx Final 43 16.78   17.90   17.70 17.21 18.79 20.55 16.78
Ruohan Zhang (张若涵)    China
Ruohan Zhang (张若涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:05.58   1:07.97   1:05.58 1:29.32 1:07.33 1:08.47 1:08.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 10.10   11.99   12.58 17.13 11.95 10.10 11.43
Pyraminx Final 56 27.38   33.21   27.38 38.79 32.81 28.02 40.58
Ruoyu Zhou (周若妤)    China
Ruoyu Zhou (周若妤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:03.49   1:18.28   1:08.89 1:15.88 1:30.07 DNF 1:03.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 14.18   17.32   DNF 14.18 17.74 19.34 14.88
Pyraminx Final 53 20.68   29.19   25.65 29.47 20.68 34.19 32.45
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)    China
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.64   12.12   12.27 13.08 12.23 11.87 10.64
Second round 6 9.84   11.30   10.30 12.12 15.35 9.84 11.47
First round 19 13.07   13.98   18.75 13.46 13.07 13.95 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.27   4.16   4.89 3.27 3.62 5.85 3.97
Combined First round 9 3.54   4.83   4.25 5.93 4.32 3.54 7.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.65   49.84   43.65 49.30 51.96 53.82 48.25
Combined First round 8 45.95   50.35   51.39 51.23 45.95 52.21 48.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:12.02   1:17.58   1:21.72 1:23.43 1:13.21 1:17.80 1:12.02
Combined First round 3 1:06.81   1:17.12   1:20.31 1:16.91 1:14.15 2:15.48 1:06.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.62   22.65   22.27 23.65 22.03 15.62 26.56
Combined First round 10 18.38   21.54   21.68 23.95 23.07 18.38 19.87
Sicheng He (何思诚)    China
Sicheng He (何思诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 23.87   30.93   23.87 30.60 31.76 36.09 30.43
Pyraminx Final 18 8.85   10.27   8.85 11.14 9.64 12.21 10.03
Sizhe Xiao (肖思哲)    China
Sizhe Xiao (肖思哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.62   26.21   1:00.65 20.62 33.25 22.58 22.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 7.51   9.30   DNF 7.53 12.34 7.51 8.04
Tingru Pan (潘亭汝)    China
Tingru Pan (潘亭汝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 27.27   DNF   27.27 DNF DNF 30.46 29.27
Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚)    China
Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.70   11.65   9.70 12.51 11.49 20.10 10.95
Second round 1 8.23   10.01   8.23 10.63 11.48 8.77 10.63
First round 7 10.40   11.25   11.18 11.97 11.36 11.22 10.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 4.10   5.02   4.10 5.57 9.86 4.78 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 44.03   51.28   44.03 49.11 50.17 54.55 59.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:15.09     2:47.89 2:15.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.85   18.39   19.49 16.20 20.85 12.85 19.49
Combined First round 5 14.38   17.23   19.17 18.99 17.16 15.53 14.38
Pyraminx Final 15 7.76   8.73   9.25 11.71 7.76 8.47 8.46
Weiming Wang (王伟明)    China
Weiming Wang (王伟明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.64   19.09   21.54 18.71 18.93 15.64 19.63
First round 42 16.46   18.59   17.89 16.46 20.79 DNF 17.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 6.12   8.15   10.41 7.47 7.63 6.12 9.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 32.45     DNF 32.45
Weiqian Lin (林炜乾)    China
Weiqian Lin (林炜乾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.93   13.91   10.93 15.48 16.29 14.57 11.68
First round 37 11.11   17.57   11.11 DNF 13.79 12.22 26.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.50   4.97   4.63 6.63 7.20 3.64 3.50
Combined First round 4 3.82   4.36   5.44 4.21 4.54 3.82 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.34   48.54   51.60 43.34 45.74 52.31 48.29
Combined First round 5 42.85   46.39   56.99 42.85 43.04 48.39 47.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:28.43   1:33.52   1:29.75 1:28.43 1:37.90 1:32.92 1:59.04
Combined First round 12 1:31.19   1:36.65   1:31.19 1:39.43 1:36.51 1:43.87 1:34.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.64   20.72   19.93 20.55 14.64 24.95 21.69
Combined First round 9 18.31   20.96   20.34 24.07 31.88 18.48 18.31
Wenjiang Bai (白文强)    China
Wenjiang Bai (白文强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 26 7.25   13.16   DNF 18.90 7.25 7.47 13.11
Wenqi Wang (王雯淇)    China
Wenqi Wang (王雯淇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 25.49   44.33   25.49 44.89 47.44 46.17 41.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 9.76   12.12   14.37 9.76 11.30 15.15 10.68
Pyraminx Final 36 12.63   16.62   17.04 12.63 16.17 16.64 23.86
Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋)    China
Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.61   12.89   14.58 12.80 13.19 12.67 10.61
Second round 11 10.71   12.62   17.13 12.82 10.71 13.31 11.72
First round 15 11.79   13.49   11.86 11.79 14.17 14.43 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 48.65   53.62   53.80 56.87 56.81 48.65 50.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:31.18   1:34.72   1:37.30 1:31.18 1:53.05 1:35.47 1:31.40
Combined First round 8 1:29.45   1:31.97   1:35.15 1:39.50 1:30.94 1:29.82 1:29.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 33.40     42.98 33.40
Xiaojun Xie (谢晓军)    China
Xiaojun Xie (谢晓军)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 17.44   18.59   19.61 17.44 18.30 18.35 19.13
First round 43 16.04   19.01   17.39 16.54 23.10 32.55 16.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Xiaoming Xu (许晓明)    China
Xiaoming Xu (许晓明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.15   17.67   20.53 16.53 18.40 15.15 18.07
First round 40 16.37   17.78   17.62 16.37 18.67 21.11 17.05
Xin Tang (唐薪)    China
Xin Tang (唐薪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:49.45   DNF   1:49.45 DNF DNF
First round 2 1:39.34   DNF   DNF DNF 1:39.34
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)    China
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.46   15.93   11.46 14.86 16.52 16.41 21.20
First round 30 11.71   15.87   20.43 17.15 11.71 15.04 15.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 3.96   7.92   8.64 5.21 3.96 9.92 18.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 50.76   58.48   50.76 1:04.29 1:00.35 1:06.14 50.79
Pyraminx Final 28 8.43   14.04   12.62 20.54 13.77 15.74 8.43
Skewb Combined Final 18 9.89   14.94   9.89 10.75 16.74 18.37 17.32
Xinyuan Chen (陈鑫源)    China
Xinyuan Chen (陈鑫源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.52   16.72   15.04 16.89 18.22 13.52 20.20
First round 23 13.18   14.63   13.18 14.05 15.25 14.59 16.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:28.02     1:28.02 1:42.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.37   26.26   27.30 32.13 20.37 26.10 25.38
Combined First round 11 19.25   21.83   22.00 43.26 22.25 21.24 19.25
Xu Wang (王旭)    China
Xu Wang (王旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.11   16.12   14.12 16.50 DNF 17.75 14.11
First round 17 9.85   13.77   15.62 13.66 12.04 9.85 16.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 45.57   52.56   DNF 51.51 45.57 55.21 50.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:23.72   1:29.64   1:23.72 2:11.47 1:26.32 1:34.28 1:28.32
Combined First round 10 1:29.09   1:35.79   1:53.01 1:39.25 1:34.56 1:33.55 1:29.09
Xuan Gong (龚轩)    China
Xuan Gong (龚轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 4.82   5.34   4.97 6.09 11.09 4.82 4.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.69   18.46   17.32 17.83 20.23 22.42 16.69
Combined First round 6 14.49   18.62   20.46 17.79 17.61 14.49 21.69
Skewb Combined Final 2 4.63   5.23   4.63 5.62 4.83 8.50 5.24
Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓)    China
Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.11   15.31   DNF 14.85 15.06 11.11 16.02
First round 31 12.79   15.99   16.98 16.55 12.79 15.05 16.36
Xuming Wang (王旭明)    China
Xuming Wang (王旭明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.49   14.78   10.49 22.05 11.73 DNF 10.55
First round 5 9.12   10.82   11.79 9.12 10.39 10.28 11.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.68   35.70   36.96 38.68 33.68 36.20 33.94
Combined First round 1 34.26   36.39   41.45 37.73 34.88 34.26 36.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:02.65   1:09.38   1:17.05 1:12.62 1:02.65 1:11.25 1:04.28
Combined First round 1 1:04.91   1:10.04   1:12.90 1:08.76 1:04.91 1:20.39 1:08.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.12   24.55   33.50 DNF 19.43 20.73 18.12
Combined First round 4 13.18   16.48   17.12 14.26 22.31 13.18 18.06
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.86   15.78   14.42 24.91 11.86 14.13 18.80
First round 41 14.47   18.46   14.47 19.12 20.33 17.84 18.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:02.40     1:17.37 1:02.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:32.22   1:49.68   2:09.66 1:45.30 1:43.62 2:00.13 1:32.22
Yang Li (李旸)    China
Yang Li (李旸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:29.07   2:05.00   3:00.28 1:37.18 1:37.54 DNF 1:29.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 54 12.30   30.05   29.60 19.21 12.30 DNF 41.34
Yehong Lin (林烨宏)    China
Yehong Lin (林烨宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 44.67   57.41   1:13.29 50.20 44.67 1:04.98 57.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 21.23     21.23 22.65
Yexi Chen (陈晔熙)    China
Yexi Chen (陈晔熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 50.56   1:02.02   1:09.25 1:29.52 1:00.94 55.86 50.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 13.68   17.85   20.86 13.68 17.96 14.74 22.41
Pyraminx Final 47 14.40   20.01   23.53 19.35 DNF 17.14 14.40
Skewb Combined Final 35 44.95     44.95 55.53
Yichen Huang (黄奕晨)    China
Yichen Huang (黄奕晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 32.54   35.43   33.61 38.99 DNF 33.68 32.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 9.00   13.76   9.00 12.77 49.77 11.34 17.17
Pyraminx Final 41 12.86   17.23   15.55 18.15 12.86 18.28 18.00
Skewb Combined Final 26 14.81   21.93   14.81 37.41 24.19 25.72 15.87
Yifei Chen (陈奕霏)    China
Yifei Chen (陈奕霏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.43   9.95   8.43 9.92 11.15 10.99 8.94
Second round 2 9.65   10.04   10.16 11.44 10.22 9.65 9.75
First round 1 9.76   9.89   10.11 10.99 9.76 9.77 9.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 4.14   5.23   4.61 4.26 4.14 7.25 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.11   48.29   39.11 53.48 40.51 54.06 50.87
Combined First round 7 44.20   48.61   52.42 49.17 51.95 44.20 44.71
Yihan Guan (官奕涵)    China
Yihan Guan (官奕涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:06.64   1:12.63   DNF 1:06.64 1:07.24 1:14.69 1:15.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 16.18   19.25   22.28 16.18 17.00 38.96 18.48
Yijia Chen (陈奕佳)    China
Yijia Chen (陈奕佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.17   23.10   20.17 22.49 21.52 25.30 34.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.36   3.79   3.84 3.80 3.73 4.13 2.36
Combined First round 1 3.05   3.19   3.05 3.39 4.29 3.14 3.05
Pyraminx Final 5 4.70   6.06   4.70 6.98 5.90 10.47 5.30
Yiran Lin (林懿然)    China
Yiran Lin (林懿然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.50   12.95   14.34 12.83 12.24 9.50 13.78
First round 9 11.81   12.55   18.16 13.02 12.62 12.01 11.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.28   43.61   39.28 45.00 46.57 42.87 42.97
Combined First round 2 38.60   42.54   41.34 54.90 41.73 38.60 44.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:05.67   1:15.00   1:22.31 1:10.14 1:19.04 1:05.67 1:15.83
Combined First round 2 1:13.58   1:15.73   1:15.81 1:21.44 1:17.54 1:13.58 1:13.85
Pyraminx Final 22 9.16   11.50   10.38 12.61 9.16 13.99 11.52
Skewb Combined Final 19 12.19   15.14   13.75 15.58 34.28 16.09 12.19
Yirun Liu (刘一润)    China
Yirun Liu (刘一润)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.28   24.64   25.60 23.73 23.28 24.81 25.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 6.27   7.55   8.96 6.27 7.24 7.26 8.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:57.75     1:57.75 DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 6.40   8.90   6.40 12.17 7.77 6.76 12.74
Skewb Combined Final 20 8.23   17.41   16.67 16.65 18.92 23.18 8.23
Yixuan Ye (叶亦轩)    China
Yixuan Ye (叶亦轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 34.77     35.62 34.77
Yonghan Xie (谢永涵)    China
Yonghan Xie (谢永涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.94   24.67   36.26 19.59 35.44 16.94 18.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 6.45   8.69   8.16 9.37 9.41 8.54 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:48.99     1:48.99 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 35.50     35.50 40.40
Pyraminx Final 34 12.91   15.47   17.88 12.91 13.76 14.78 18.41
Skewb Combined Final 33 32.79     32.79 35.92
Yongqiang Chen (陈勇强)    China
Yongqiang Chen (陈勇强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 30.92   33.75   34.54 36.58 34.55 32.17 30.92
Skewb Combined Final 15 9.19   12.34   12.25 17.02 9.91 14.87 9.19
Yuanbo Shao (邵远博)    China
Yuanbo Shao (邵远博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 43.52   51.99   48.41 47.25 43.52 1:16.61 1:00.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 11.40   14.12   18.32 11.84 16.46 11.40 14.07
Pyraminx Final 45 11.44   18.71   17.14 16.27 11.44 23.78 22.73
Skewb Combined Final 27 16.43   22.27   17.74 29.02 16.43 20.06 34.64
Yuanzhao Gao (高远钊)    China
Yuanzhao Gao (高远钊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 56.10   1:02.01   1:05.88 1:02.62 56.10 57.54 2:33.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 8.17   21.02   14.65 31.00 8.17 25.74 22.67
Pyraminx Final 40 13.02   17.19   20.00 24.40 17.62 13.02 13.94
Yubin Ye (叶煜彬)    China
Yubin Ye (叶煜彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.19   11.65   11.85 11.90 DNF 9.19 11.19
Second round 5 9.62   10.77   9.62 10.83 13.52 10.19 11.29
First round 3 9.99   10.47   10.71 9.99 10.71 10.00 13.24
Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘)    China
Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.17   15.32   15.22 16.25 20.99 12.17 14.48
First round 22 11.35   14.47   17.29 16.43 11.35 15.34 11.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.42   4.14   3.73 4.48 4.21 5.10 2.42
Combined First round 10 3.64   4.88   5.23 4.88 3.64 4.82 4.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 23.73   25.00   31.67 25.54 24.86 24.60 23.73
Pyraminx Final 3 4.03   4.97   5.44 5.80 5.43 4.03 4.03
Skewb Combined Final 4 5.36   6.34   5.36 6.69 6.82 6.86 5.50
Yucheng Liang (梁育诚)    China
Yucheng Liang (梁育诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.68   20.23   15.68 17.69 23.41 19.58 24.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 5.08   7.20   7.56 8.69 6.95 5.08 7.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 47.35     47.35 DNF
Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩)    China
Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.26   12.45   12.23 13.07 13.08 12.04 11.26
Second round 9 10.10   12.55   13.84 12.28 11.98 10.10 13.40
First round 11 11.27   13.02   13.38 12.82 18.07 11.27 12.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.57   4.46   5.55 3.90 4.42 5.06 2.57
Combined First round 11 3.36   4.90   3.36 5.22 4.16 8.41 5.33
Pyraminx Final 9 3.67   6.73   6.97 9.78 3.67 6.71 6.50
Yujie Rao (饶喻杰)    China
Yujie Rao (饶喻杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.45   14.03   15.38 13.78 19.26 12.93 10.45
Second round 10 11.86   12.61   11.86 12.51 12.99 12.62 12.69
First round 13 11.04   13.26   15.12 12.65 11.04 14.16 12.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.57   5.39   4.66 3.57 DNF 5.35 6.15
Combined First round 7 3.55   4.68   4.46 4.75 5.08 3.55 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 56.01   1:03.86   56.01 59.23 1:09.27 1:06.63 1:05.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 17.69   23.37   22.77 24.05 23.70 17.69 23.63
Pyraminx Final 7 6.01   6.49   6.48 6.56 10.21 6.42 6.01
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.22   5.16   4.95 5.28 5.24 3.22 6.84
Yuntian Xiao (肖云天)    China
Yuntian Xiao (肖云天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 45.45   1:05.76   1:16.71 1:06.65 53.91 45.45 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 10.24   17.44   33.06 10.24 13.26 25.75 13.32
Pyraminx Final 55 14.82   32.35   27.61 28.91 40.53 46.63 14.82
Skewb Combined Final 34 37.78     DNF 37.78
Yurong Lu (卢渝荣)    China
Yurong Lu (卢渝荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.40   15.77   17.17 23.35 16.71 13.43 13.40
First round 36 15.43   17.17   15.43 22.46 19.28 16.77 15.46
Zekai Xu (许泽凯)    China
Zekai Xu (许泽凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.72   21.65   27.05 20.14 14.72 28.24 17.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 7.09   7.17   10.81 7.21 7.09 7.22 7.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 24.27   30.42   40.55 26.30 26.06 38.89 24.27
Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣)    China
Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.39   10.48   10.21 12.55 11.03 10.20 9.39
Second round 3 9.28   10.33   10.19 11.01 9.79 9.28 11.02
First round 6 9.58   11.22   9.58 11.79 13.23 11.27 10.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.70   4.22   5.13 4.33 3.70 3.78 4.56
Combined First round 2 3.39   3.99   3.39 4.48 4.00 3.49 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.27   54.39   51.27 54.44 55.93 52.81 58.02
Combined First round 11 45.37   52.25   58.09 53.49 51.48 51.79 45.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.96   14.47   14.74 14.33 13.96 20.38 14.33
Combined First round 1 13.77   15.76   16.41 17.18 16.06 14.80 13.77
Skewb Combined Final 7 3.98   6.84   5.78 10.06 5.43 3.98 9.31
Zexi Zeng (曾泽西)    China
Zexi Zeng (曾泽西)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.60   17.86   21.80 12.60 DNF 15.76 16.03
First round 16 11.56   13.65   14.24 12.91 15.81 13.79 11.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 6.02   7.94   9.96 8.20 8.04 7.59 6.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 21.25   23.83   22.76 30.92 23.83 24.90 21.25
Pyraminx Final 10 5.46   6.76   8.68 5.57 5.46 6.03 DNF
Zeyu Gao (高泽宇)    China
Zeyu Gao (高泽宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.64   12.06   11.73 12.29 13.41 12.16 11.64
Second round 12 9.93   12.73   12.11 14.64 12.82 9.93 13.27
First round 14 9.65   13.39   12.66 14.56 9.65 20.33 12.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.02   4.85   DNF 5.62 4.44 4.49 2.02
Combined First round 5 3.09   4.40   3.09 4.36 4.53 4.30 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 53.96   57.46   59.29 53.96 54.81 58.27 1:01.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:43.89   1:51.76   DNF 1:53.50 1:43.89 1:56.38 1:45.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.25   24.13   29.07 25.62 24.82 21.96 20.25
Pyraminx Final 12 4.91   7.41   6.02 8.06 8.14 4.91 12.60
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.22   5.41   4.97 7.00 5.58 3.22 5.68
Zheng Lin (林铮)    China
Zheng Lin (林铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.16   11.19   10.99 13.34 10.16 10.93 11.66
Second round 7 10.86   11.51   11.36 11.23 12.02 10.86 11.93
First round 4 7.76   10.73   10.87 11.78 7.76 9.56 11.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 4.42   5.35   8.98 4.42 5.58 4.47 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 46.70   49.59   46.70 48.41 48.42 51.94 52.89
Combined First round 4 39.59   43.12   45.61 45.83 41.65 39.59 42.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:14.31   1:24.36   1:25.82 1:14.31 1:27.12 1:20.13 1:33.12
Combined First round 5 1:11.29   1:21.41   1:25.50 1:25.61 1:17.58 1:21.15 1:11.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.23   17.34   17.68 15.56 19.26 12.23 18.79
Combined First round 3 16.05   16.38   16.36 16.05 21.42 16.54 16.24
Zixu Peng (彭子徐)    China
Zixu Peng (彭子徐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 1:13.40   1:22.60   1:21.20 1:29.61 1:17.00 1:13.40 1:40.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 12.68   15.11   12.68 16.40 16.88 14.66 14.27
Pyraminx Final 51 18.78   23.97   22.26 25.27 18.78 24.37 25.66
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)    China
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.35   12.86   11.93 13.09 11.35 13.55 16.12
First round 10 10.97   12.91   12.76 13.00 12.98 14.48 10.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 4.40   5.43   6.69 6.62 4.68 4.40 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 47.72   51.96   56.42 51.35 47.72 51.74 52.78
Combined First round 9 48.55   51.21   51.61 51.93 48.55 54.87 50.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:47.45   1:55.41   1:47.45 1:53.69 2:02.47 1:50.07 2:10.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 17.68   25.30   28.62 29.71 23.41 17.68 23.87
Pyraminx Final 20 7.79   10.65   12.07 11.45 8.90 7.79 11.59
Skewb Combined Final 22 7.77   17.80   7.77 25.09 18.84 9.48 DNF