TJHSST Fall 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-11-11  USA, Alexandria, Virginia TJHSST Fall 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Patrick Ponce 7.41  Sean Belke 8.39  Justin Mallari 8.58
 2x2x2 Cube  Will Callan 2.12  Sean Belke 2.70  Christopher Chi 2.93
 4x4x4 Cube  Patrick Ponce 27.82  Katie Hull 33.75  Ray Bai 34.16
 5x5x5 Cube  Patrick Ponce 51.31  Sean Belke 1:05.64  Keaton Ellis 1:05.90
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Justin Mallari 12.25  Patrick Ponce 12.51  Keaton Ellis 13.44
 Skewb  Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 2.91  Justin Choi 3.23  Will Callan 4.28
 Square-1  Patrick Ponce 10.68  Luigi Soriano 12.62  Christopher Chi 13.15
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.78   8.13    USA 9.50 7.26 7.64 6.78 9.77
2 Benjamin Christie 7.62   8.59    USA 9.00 8.47 8.29 9.12 7.62
3 Justin Mallari 8.22   8.66    USA 8.70 8.23 8.22 9.05 11.26
4 Keaton Ellis 7.54   8.70    USA 7.65 8.83 10.28 9.63 7.54
5 Sean Belke 7.36   9.21    USA 8.99 7.36 9.45 DNF 9.18
6 Livia Kleiner 7.77   9.27    USA 10.55 7.97 9.29 7.77 12.14
7 Amod Mathur 7.75   9.42    India 9.53 10.63 7.75 10.06 8.66
8 Andre Keyser 7.91   9.83    USA 7.91 9.47 8.94 11.08 13.36
9 Luigi Soriano 7.69   10.13    USA 10.67 7.69 11.62 11.68 8.09
10 Katie Hull 9.01   10.21    USA 10.14 10.46 9.01 DNF 10.02
11 Justin Gou 8.94   10.23    USA 9.98 10.02 10.83 8.94 10.68
12 Ray Bai 8.61   10.28    USA 12.08 8.62 8.61 10.15 12.22
13 Will Callan 9.36   10.64    USA 9.94 11.72 9.36 10.27 13.83
14 Jonathan Tilahun 9.56   10.92    USA 10.55 9.56 12.39 14.90 9.82
15 Justin Choi 9.80   10.92    USA 9.80 10.00 11.78 DNF 10.98
16 Michael Yoo Fatemi 7.74   10.94    USA 9.37 13.36 16.16 10.08 7.74
17 Johan Athial 10.04   11.02    USA 10.24 10.04 10.60 12.26 12.21
18 Jacob Ambrose 9.50   11.05    USA 10.19 9.50 12.99 12.78 10.19
19 Cameron Soulagnet 9.96   11.53    USA 11.77 10.65 12.17 12.61 9.96
20 Dylan Keyser 9.88   11.57    USA 14.46 13.43 10.94 10.34 9.88
21 Erick Tian 10.91   11.64    Canada 10.91 11.41 11.10 12.70 12.42
22 Christopher Chi 10.37   12.10    USA 14.69 DNF 11.01 10.37 10.60
23 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 9.92   12.32    China 17.79 13.11 10.73 13.12 9.92
24 Athul Vikas 10.42   12.67    USA 12.77 12.40 13.84 12.85 10.42
25 Roger Zeng 11.17   12.67    USA 12.89 11.17 13.75 11.53 13.60
26 Jacob Lee 11.57   12.76    USA 11.84 14.00 11.57 12.45 15.95
27 Charles Jerome 11.30   12.80    USA 13.73 12.37 11.30 12.31 DNF
28 Corey Sakowski 11.66   13.02    USA 13.36 13.85 11.66 12.21 13.50
29 Shreyan Jaiswal 10.99   13.04    USA 10.99 DNF 14.19 12.46 12.47
30 Waden Cho 9.75   13.14    USA 16.12 14.16 9.75 11.25 14.01
31 Ryker Holsinger 11.88   13.34    USA 13.86 12.26 15.05 13.90 11.88
32 Giorgio Ferraz 12.90   13.68    USA 12.90 16.46 13.54 14.00 13.51
33 Devin Kennedy 11.60   13.76    USA 14.14 13.43 13.72 14.37 11.60
34 Pierce Evans 11.98   13.90    USA 14.56 12.47 17.72 11.98 14.68
35 Ethan Dennis 10.84   14.07    USA 14.02 DNF 10.84 14.81 13.39
36 Ajit Kadaveru 11.86   14.08    USA 11.86 14.61 15.28 13.82 13.82
37 Thomas Yin 12.27   14.44    USA 14.16 12.27 14.69 14.47 14.85
38 Bobby Mapp 13.08   14.62    USA 13.74 16.17 13.08 17.71 13.94
39 Dan Nguyen 13.58   14.78    USA 15.41 14.69 14.25 13.58 DNF
40 Nathan Kearney 11.70   14.82    USA 17.26 14.47 13.96 11.70 16.02
41 Larion De Bhaile 13.03   15.03    USA 15.53 14.21 13.03 15.34 15.56
42 Carson Hertrick 12.67   15.14    USA 14.50 17.33 15.94 14.99 12.67
43 Chandler Petty 13.02   15.22    USA 15.43 18.38 16.95 13.27 13.02
44 Ivan Krueger 14.09   15.27    USA 18.81 16.26 14.09 15.15 14.41
45 Shreya Wadehra 12.49   15.41    USA 15.59 12.49 15.94 16.30 14.71
46 Ari Randers-Pehrson 13.69   15.42    USA 13.69 18.37 15.66 14.75 15.85
47 Connor McLaughlin 13.84   15.53    USA 15.83 13.84 15.65 15.12 18.62
48 Mitchell Hum 11.05   15.72    USA 18.49 15.88 16.44 14.84 11.05
49 Damian Bias 14.10   16.54    USA 19.40 17.78 16.00 14.10 15.83
50 Alex Hontz 15.61   16.62    USA 16.21 18.11 15.61 16.55 17.10
51 Jonathan Culbertson 13.88   16.71    USA 14.10 17.30 19.04 18.72 13.88
52 Akash Arul 15.35   16.74    USA 15.87 17.03 17.31 19.64 15.35
53 Rahm Bharara 15.79   17.07    USA 17.20 21.27 17.02 15.79 17.00
54 Robert Mapp IV 15.98   17.83    USA 15.98 18.27 17.02 18.19 25.16
55 Joey Murphy 14.11   18.03    USA 14.11 21.24 23.34 16.43 16.43
56 Ryan Farish 13.16   18.07    USA 17.73 22.12 21.43 13.16 15.04
57 David Job 17.59   18.15    USA 17.59 18.08 19.63 17.66 18.72
58 Ha Huynh 16.79   18.26    USA 17.56 26.44 16.88 20.35 16.79
59 Derek Wang 16.52   18.49    USA 17.28 18.07 DNF 20.11 16.52
60 Frank Ding 16.93   18.85    USA 22.31 19.23 18.76 16.93 18.56
61 Edward Zhang 16.62   18.94    USA 20.05 17.83 20.27 18.94 16.62
62 Brody Zywan 18.62   19.09    USA 23.84 18.75 19.53 18.62 19.00
63 Caleb Shim 17.63   19.14    USA 19.57 24.39 19.97 17.87 17.63
64 Ben White 18.74   19.34    USA 18.86 27.00 18.74 20.41 18.75
65 Brandon Diaz 16.64   20.19    USA DNF 22.72 16.64 17.38 20.46
66 Ethan Mirabile 14.95   20.36    USA 20.42 26.13 18.76 21.90 14.95
67 Diego Russo 17.79   20.65    USA 23.02 21.09 23.85 17.85 17.79
68 Eric Hsu 17.24   20.72    USA 18.01 26.28 26.77 17.24 17.86
69 Kelly Anderson 19.50   21.04    USA 21.24 19.50 21.12 25.80 20.77
70 John DeFranco 16.58   21.28    USA 16.58 21.56 22.35 23.42 19.93
71 Ross George 16.26   21.72    USA 22.18 21.77 24.32 16.26 21.22
72 Maximilian Dawkins 18.69   21.81    USA 19.32 30.17 22.08 24.04 18.69
73 Orhan Tasci 17.42   21.90    USA 27.36 21.39 22.17 22.15 17.42
74 Anoop Kalra 21.42   22.88    USA 23.25 21.42 23.44 24.03 21.94
75 Thaddeus Krueger 18.29   22.90    USA 21.66 18.29 28.27 25.63 21.42
76 Roman House 19.62   23.12    USA 20.87 19.62 27.96 26.91 21.59
77 Nolan Sigethy 21.15   23.41    USA 22.26 26.45 21.15 27.03 21.51
78 Rayhan Cote 18.64   23.57    USA 33.36 20.36 18.64 24.48 25.88
79 Gershon Price 21.60   24.05    USA 23.21 22.06 26.89 DNF 21.60
80 Stephen Brett Salisbury 18.30   24.12    USA 23.67 18.30 28.68 28.49 20.21
81 Ethan Tran 21.12   24.30    USA 24.40 21.12 24.84 24.91 23.66
82 Nathan Kim 20.71   24.44    USA 32.30 24.12 26.05 20.71 23.16
83 Rory Dasher 17.60   24.64    USA 26.82 20.41 26.68 17.60 DNF
84 Zachary Forino 16.81   24.75    USA 20.83 28.98 DNF 16.81 24.44
85 Charles Allan Russell III 20.79   25.46    USA 23.34 27.70 20.79 DNF 25.34
86 Kyle A. Sellman 21.54   25.99    USA 25.80 26.73 31.22 21.54 25.45
87 Dallin Bailey 23.02   26.82    USA 27.16 29.86 26.29 27.01 23.02
88 Young He (何嘉炀) 21.08   27.01    China 24.01 30.75 21.08 26.26 DNF
89 Jillian Ylagan 19.63   27.83    USA 29.60 27.90 19.63 26.00 DNF
90 Jeremy Duehring 25.54   29.00    USA 41.40 25.54 32.94 28.12 25.94
91 Benjamin Enos 20.90   29.86    USA 20.90 36.23 31.39 29.07 29.11
92 Sahil Prusti 26.73   32.14    USA 31.95 35.23 33.43 26.73 31.03
93 Emma Ylagan 28.12   32.58    USA 50.78 34.60 28.12 31.22 31.92
94 Dylan Gillespie 27.73   34.41    USA 38.49 32.55 40.63 27.73 32.20
95 Noah Brown 25.48   38.90    USA 41.84 41.25 25.48 33.60 DNF
96 Liam Combs 30.06   40.19    USA 43.58 43.34 35.97 41.26 30.06
97 Varun Rao 36.89   42.48    USA DNF 42.43 36.89 39.72 45.29
98 Joshua Staggers 55.03   57.31    USA 55.03 55.50 56.67 1:01.09 59.77
99 Matthew Taday 1:06.47   1:18.07    USA 1:13.19 1:53.81 1:25.62 1:15.40 1:06.47
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.80   7.34    USA 6.80 8.88 7.75 7.42 6.85
2 Keaton Ellis 7.48   7.91    USA 7.48 7.73 8.32 7.67 8.96
3 Sean Belke 8.07   8.34    USA 8.28 8.13 9.65 8.07 8.62
4 Justin Mallari 7.25   8.52    USA 9.16 8.70 9.76 7.25 7.71
5 Will Callan 8.42   8.85    USA 9.18 8.65 10.29 8.42 8.71
6 Benjamin Christie 8.39   9.13    USA 8.66 12.21 9.97 8.75 8.39
7 Livia Kleiner 8.31   9.20    USA 9.50 10.25 9.28 8.31 8.82
8 Katie Hull 8.41   9.30    USA 9.46 10.99 9.12 9.33 8.41
9 Justin Gou 8.32   9.49    USA 9.69 8.32 9.92 8.86 10.51
10 Justin Choi 7.97   9.51    USA 8.47 12.22 7.97 10.17 9.88
11 Amod Mathur 8.01   9.51    India 9.60 8.01 10.50 11.90 8.43
12 Christopher Chi 8.83   9.61    USA 9.92 8.83 9.01 10.76 9.91
13 Ray Bai 8.53   9.62    USA 8.53 9.55 10.95 9.53 9.77
14 Luigi Soriano 7.94   9.76    USA 12.01 10.88 7.94 9.97 8.44
15 Jonathan Tilahun 9.94   10.59    USA 11.02 10.69 9.94 10.06 11.16
16 Andre Keyser 8.33   10.63    USA 8.33 9.64 10.30 12.20 11.95
17 Erick Tian 10.32   10.76    Canada 10.45 11.88 10.66 11.16 10.32
18 Dylan Keyser 8.83   11.03    USA 10.87 11.10 12.86 11.13 8.83
19 Shreyan Jaiswal 9.69   11.11    USA 11.84 13.75 10.71 9.69 10.78
20 Cameron Soulagnet 10.06   11.44    USA 11.27 16.07 10.93 12.11 10.06
21 Athul Vikas 10.08   11.67    USA 10.08 13.18 11.38 14.15 10.45
22 Michael Yoo Fatemi 7.72   12.17    USA 10.58 7.72 12.48 13.45 DNF
23 Ryker Holsinger 11.21   12.38    USA 11.80 13.43 11.90 11.21 17.97
24 Jacob Ambrose 9.92   12.45    USA 12.28 9.92 12.31 15.00 12.75
25 Ethan Dennis 9.20   12.48    USA 15.27 12.59 9.20 11.84 13.01
26 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 11.36   12.52    China 11.36 12.87 DNF 12.87 11.82
27 Johan Athial 10.31   12.73    USA 13.70 15.98 12.77 10.31 11.72
28 Corey Sakowski 11.03   12.79    USA 11.03 12.44 13.41 12.85 13.08
29 Devin Kennedy 12.69   13.23    USA 12.88 12.96 12.69 17.46 13.84
30 Charles Jerome 10.05   13.74    USA 14.52 10.05 12.47 15.66 14.22
31 Roger Zeng 10.26   13.94    USA 13.05 15.25 15.24 10.26 13.54
32 Shreya Wadehra 10.58   13.98    USA 15.92 14.32 15.54 10.58 12.07
33 Larion De Bhaile 13.17   14.02    USA 13.19 13.17 14.90 13.98 17.44
34 Jacob Lee 13.52   14.02    USA 16.15 13.52 13.55 14.55 13.96
35 Giorgio Ferraz 13.52   14.41    USA 14.40 14.62 13.52 14.95 14.21
36 Thomas Yin 13.49   14.43    USA 14.49 14.94 13.85 13.49 15.69
37 Ivan Krueger 11.96   14.79    USA 14.76 15.55 14.05 11.96 16.05
38 Dan Nguyen 13.90   15.03    USA 15.58 14.36 17.15 15.14 13.90
39 Nathan Kearney 14.08   15.36    USA 15.55 14.08 14.47 18.70 16.05
40 Ajit Kadaveru 12.43   15.38    USA 12.43 16.04 16.47 17.38 13.63
41 Connor McLaughlin 14.83   15.58    USA 16.54 14.94 14.83 16.61 15.27
42 Chandler Petty 13.89   15.71    USA 16.10 14.72 13.89 16.30 16.86
43 Waden Cho 11.59   15.89    USA 14.64 15.07 11.59 19.20 17.97
44 Bobby Mapp 12.64   16.11    USA 17.23 19.23 15.16 15.94 12.64
45 Mitchell Hum 14.63   16.45    USA 15.93 14.63 15.38 18.12 18.04
46 Carson Hertrick 14.86   17.00    USA 15.35 14.86 DNF 16.17 19.49
47 Ari Randers-Pehrson 14.99   17.89    USA 17.99 19.67 14.99 19.18 16.49
48 Pierce Evans 12.76   18.34    USA 20.91 12.76 DNF 17.54 16.58
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.03   7.41    USA 7.83 6.93 9.52 6.03 7.48
2 Sean Belke 8.04   8.39    USA 9.17 8.04 8.48 8.42 8.26
3 Justin Mallari 6.67   8.58    USA 11.77 7.77 8.09 9.89 6.67
4 Katie Hull 8.62   9.18    USA 9.69 8.62 8.88 11.01 8.96
5 Benjamin Christie 7.66   9.26    USA 10.08 7.66 8.51 9.33 9.93
6 Ray Bai 8.33   9.30    USA 9.28 8.33 11.91 9.88 8.74
7 Keaton Ellis 5.93   9.35    USA 5.93 12.49 10.08 8.67 9.29
8 Amod Mathur 8.07   9.35    India 9.68 8.46 8.07 10.19 9.90
9 Luigi Soriano 8.17   9.63    USA 9.56 10.13 8.17 DNF 9.21
10 Jonathan Tilahun 9.18   9.91    USA 9.40 12.40 10.70 9.18 9.64
11 Will Callan 7.57   10.07    USA 8.73 7.57 10.87 11.47 10.61
12 Justin Choi 8.39   10.08    USA 9.65 10.02 8.39 10.79 10.56
13 Livia Kleiner 8.88   10.29    USA 12.19 10.35 10.20 8.88 10.31
14 Christopher Chi 8.37   10.82    USA 11.53 11.80 10.39 8.37 10.55
15 Andre Keyser 8.73   10.95    USA 11.84 9.88 13.84 8.73 11.13
16 Justin Gou 11.20   12.37    USA 11.20 DNF 12.59 11.96 12.56
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Callan 1.44   1.89    USA 1.44 2.03 1.71 1.94 2.41
2 Livia Kleiner 1.58   2.05    USA 1.82 2.00 1.58 2.33 3.74
3 Sean Belke 1.66   2.44    USA 1.66 2.18 2.79 9.22 2.35
4 Benjamin Christie 2.68   2.90    USA 2.72 2.68 2.79 3.61 3.18
5 Corey Sakowski 2.35   3.15    USA 2.66 3.08 3.70 2.35 5.63
6 Dylan Keyser 1.94   3.16    USA 1.94 3.90 3.09 7.20 2.49
7 Ray Bai 2.39   3.24    USA 3.03 4.78 2.39 3.27 3.41
8 Jonathan Tilahun 2.84   3.30    USA 3.48 2.84 5.06 3.25 3.17
9 Katie Hull 2.87   3.38    USA 3.26 3.44 2.87 3.53 3.45
10 Keaton Ellis 3.09   3.40    USA 3.19 3.09 3.91 3.50 3.52
11 Andre Keyser 2.07   3.42    USA 2.07 3.60 3.04 4.73 3.63
12 Cameron Soulagnet 2.73   3.46    USA 3.70 3.42 4.83 3.26 2.73
13 Erick Tian 2.39   3.67    Canada 3.97 3.58 4.61 2.39 3.47
14 Christopher Chi 1.66   3.71    USA 5.01 2.38 1.66 7.20 3.73
15 Jacob Ambrose 3.00   3.93    USA 3.00 4.18 4.99 4.01 3.59
16 Justin Gou 2.87   4.07    USA 5.31 3.32 2.87 3.58 8.19
17 Mitchell Hum 2.55   4.08    USA 3.14 2.80 6.31 2.55 6.57
18 Rory Dasher 3.12   4.17    USA 3.12 4.34 4.05 4.12 5.98
19 Johan Athial 3.15   4.17    USA 5.68 4.71 4.11 3.15 3.69
20 David Job 3.72   4.38    USA 4.32 4.48 4.57 4.33 3.72
21 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 4.14   4.39    China 4.44 4.49 4.23 7.74 4.14
22 Derek Wang 3.01   4.50    USA 3.43 4.74 5.32 3.01 6.45
23 Giorgio Ferraz 2.67   4.52    USA 3.32 2.67 5.36 4.88 6.69
24 Ajit Kadaveru 4.06   4.53    USA 4.06 4.18 4.32 5.81 5.10
25 Charles Jerome 2.49   4.55    USA 3.55 6.65 5.76 4.34 2.49
26 Daniel Greigg 2.61   4.59    USA 3.86 2.61 5.44 5.31 4.60
27 Amod Mathur 2.73   4.62    India 2.73 4.75 3.80 5.32 6.19
28 Zachary Forino 3.87   4.73    USA 5.54 7.03 4.54 3.87 4.10
29 Athul Vikas 2.83   4.77    USA 2.83 4.63 4.79 5.81 4.89
30 Chandler Petty 4.22   4.86    USA 4.75 5.62 4.79 4.22 5.04
31 Jacob Lee 4.70   4.90    USA 7.63 4.73 4.70 5.00 4.96
32 Ivan Krueger 2.74   4.98    USA 2.74 6.61 2.75 6.49 5.70
33 Justin Choi 2.67   5.00    USA 5.78 DNF 4.20 2.67 5.03
34 Dan Nguyen 4.29   5.00    USA 4.29 12.17 4.62 4.79 5.59
35 Nolan Sigethy 2.99   5.08    USA 4.95 4.12 6.96 6.18 2.99
36 Justin Mallari 3.62   5.11    USA 3.71 3.62 7.57 6.82 4.81
37 Devin Kennedy 3.17   5.12    USA 3.17 6.37 7.44 3.61 5.38
38 Carson Hertrick 3.37   5.14    USA 5.15 8.39 5.08 3.37 5.19
39 Roman House 4.44   5.18    USA 4.47 9.75 4.93 6.14 4.44
40 Kelly Anderson 4.73   5.21    USA 4.73 5.66 5.07 4.90 6.19
41 Robert Mapp IV 4.20   5.23    USA 4.20 5.43 10.65 4.70 5.55
42 Edward Zhang 3.20   5.28    USA 4.28 5.25 6.78 6.30 3.20
43 Pierce Evans 3.80   5.31    USA 3.80 4.35 7.02 4.57 DNF
44 Connor McLaughlin 4.84   5.47    USA 5.32 6.01 6.30 4.84 5.08
45 Brody Zywan 4.56   5.54    USA 4.56 6.09 5.28 5.71 5.63
46 Rayhan Cote 5.24   5.62    USA 9.46 5.80 5.68 5.39 5.24
47 Waden Cho 5.07   5.64    USA 5.99 7.55 5.07 5.58 5.34
48 Ryker Holsinger 2.94   5.72    USA 6.11 5.73 5.85 5.57 2.94
49 Joey Murphy 4.91   5.80    USA 6.27 4.91 7.07 5.00 6.12
50 Larion De Bhaile 4.08   6.02    USA 5.85 7.30 6.37 5.84 4.08
51 Jonathan Culbertson 2.79   6.14    USA 2.79 6.10 DNF 6.87 5.46
52 Rahm Bharara 4.39   6.23    USA 6.67 4.39 5.75 6.26 9.16
53 Nathan Kearney 5.05   6.25    USA 6.42 18.80 6.38 5.94 5.05
54 Eric Hsu 4.71   6.44    USA 4.71 7.56 9.70 6.40 5.37
55 Michael Yoo Fatemi 3.04   6.53    USA 3.04 11.50 7.15 5.75 6.68
56 Damian Bias 5.55   6.60    USA 7.10 5.79 5.55 6.90 7.59
57 Bobby Mapp 5.44   6.64    USA 5.44 7.37 8.24 5.98 6.58
58 Ben White 5.52   6.77    USA 5.52 7.77 5.77 8.66 6.78
59 Ethan Mirabile 6.10   6.77    USA 7.45 6.68 7.57 6.10 6.17
60 Alex Hontz 3.43   6.80    USA 5.75 3.43 10.92 7.39 7.26
61 Stephen Brett Salisbury 5.16   6.98    USA 5.16 5.38 8.55 9.29 7.00
62 Roger Zeng 5.96   6.99    USA 6.88 5.96 7.05 7.03 8.59
63 Diego Russo 4.24   7.02    USA 8.10 6.91 4.24 9.01 6.04
64 Amber Sloan 6.51   7.13    USA 7.03 20.71 6.51 6.51 7.86
65 Liam Combs 6.24   7.16    USA 6.57 6.24 11.13 7.74 7.17
66 Caleb Shim 5.05   7.32    USA 6.83 7.60 5.05 7.54 12.57
67 Jeremy Duehring 4.56   7.60    USA 7.38 8.11 8.90 4.56 7.31
68 Young He (何嘉炀) 5.24   7.62    China 6.65 9.77 12.97 6.44 5.24
69 Ari Randers-Pehrson 5.90   7.67    USA 7.50 9.16 5.90 6.34 9.20
70 Ross George 6.64   8.01    USA 7.79 9.24 8.38 7.85 6.64
71 Orhan Tasci 5.34   8.12    USA DNF 5.34 7.45 6.15 10.75
72 Dallin Bailey 5.87   8.15    USA 5.87 9.41 10.72 8.38 6.65
73 Ha Huynh 7.20   8.24    USA 10.41 8.43 7.20 8.63 7.65
74 Kyle A. Sellman 6.88   8.60    USA 6.88 7.77 9.65 9.88 8.37
75 Charles Allan Russell III 7.03   8.85    USA 8.22 8.68 10.26 7.03 9.65
76 Gershon Price 6.44   8.86    USA 7.22 6.44 13.68 10.80 8.55
77 Varun Rao 6.00   9.36    USA 7.66 10.92 DNF 6.00 9.50
78 Benjamin Enos 7.99   9.58    USA 10.27 7.99 10.41 13.71 8.05
79 Noah Brown 6.18   9.61    USA 6.18 6.35 22.10 12.29 10.18
80 Akash Arul 8.72   9.91    USA 17.73 8.76 9.94 8.72 11.04
81 Jillian Ylagan 8.60   10.13    USA 10.02 8.60 9.26 11.12 12.29
82 Nathan Kim 7.06   10.16    USA 13.43 8.19 7.06 16.35 8.85
83 Thaddeus Krueger 7.88   10.51    USA 22.19 9.65 7.88 12.45 9.43
84 Sahil Prusti 5.76   10.71    USA 8.96 20.10 5.76 10.10 13.08
85 Emma Ylagan 9.01   10.95    USA 9.01 12.99 10.61 12.61 9.63
86 Luigi Soriano 1.62   DNF    USA 1.96 1.62 DNF DNF 2.11
87 Ethan Dennis 3.03   DNF    USA DNF 3.03 4.63 3.91 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Callan 1.79   2.12    USA 3.08 2.40 1.79 1.85 2.10
2 Sean Belke 1.99   2.70    USA 3.16 1.99 2.70 2.26 3.13
3 Christopher Chi 2.53   2.93    USA 3.49 2.53 3.10 2.71 2.98
4 Katie Hull 2.50   3.14    USA 2.71 2.50 3.39 3.47 3.33
5 Jonathan Tilahun 3.18   3.40    USA 4.88 3.50 3.18 3.51 3.18
6 Justin Gou 3.00   3.64    USA 3.61 4.03 3.00 3.29 5.51
7 Dylan Keyser 3.51   3.73    USA 3.68 3.82 3.70 3.51 4.18
8 Benjamin Christie 3.43   3.74    USA 3.43 3.78 3.71 12.60 3.72
9 Cameron Soulagnet 2.81   3.76    USA 5.20 2.81 3.20 4.48 3.60
10 Ray Bai 2.74   3.77    USA 3.59 3.03 4.70 4.68 2.74
11 Keaton Ellis 2.88   3.80    USA 4.85 4.19 4.09 2.88 3.13
12 Livia Kleiner 2.65   4.12    USA 3.31 4.34 4.74 4.72 2.65
13 Jacob Ambrose 3.41   4.59    USA 5.71 5.00 4.76 3.41 4.01
14 Corey Sakowski 4.06   4.62    USA 4.06 4.29 4.62 4.95 5.86
15 Erick Tian 3.88   4.98    Canada 4.93 5.83 3.88 4.17 6.82
16 Andre Keyser 3.59   5.81    USA 6.28 6.43 3.59 DNF 4.72
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 24.63   27.82    USA 28.31 34.81 24.63 28.80 26.36
2 Katie Hull 31.00   33.75    USA 35.45 31.42 31.00 34.37 35.66
3 Ray Bai 31.45   34.16    USA 32.31 36.82 38.39 33.34 31.45
4 Keaton Ellis 30.82   35.03    USA 39.47 35.68 36.53 32.87 30.82
5 Justin Mallari 33.31   35.71    USA 34.06 39.99 35.90 33.31 37.18
6 Benjamin Christie 32.02   37.35    USA 42.72 43.70 32.02 35.96 33.37
7 Sean Belke 34.39   38.14    USA 37.63 37.09 34.39 40.14 39.69
8 Justin Gou 36.24   38.52    USA 38.88 36.24 38.29 40.76 38.40
9 Amod Mathur 35.43   38.82    India 37.35 35.43 39.69 44.37 39.42
10 Luigi Soriano 37.82   40.20    USA 57.12 39.46 42.71 38.44 37.82
11 Livia Kleiner 35.21   40.87    USA 45.44 35.21 39.01 38.15 46.84
12 Will Callan 39.21   42.47    USA 45.69 48.54 39.21 41.65 40.07
13 Jacob Ambrose 39.99   42.75    USA 41.03 44.97 39.99 47.55 42.25
14 Christopher Chi 40.55   46.15    USA 48.51 41.43 40.55 52.70 48.51
15 Corey Sakowski 43.89   46.53    USA 43.89 56.66 48.28 45.44 45.86
16 Cameron Soulagnet 43.86   46.62    USA 43.86 49.23 46.47 48.56 44.83
17 Erick Tian 44.31   48.24    Canada 44.31 48.01 48.31 48.41 DNF
18 Ethan Dennis 42.41   48.52    USA 42.41 55.85 52.65 45.00 47.90
19 Devin Kennedy 46.13   50.65    USA 46.13 47.47 57.52 48.74 55.73
20 Charles Jerome 44.54   50.68    USA 1:01.50 44.54 46.92 53.30 51.81
21 Giorgio Ferraz 45.58   51.30    USA 48.22 51.39 54.28 58.54 45.58
22 Brody Zywan 52.27   53.54    USA 57.49 54.93 52.98 52.70 52.27
23 Jonathan Tilahun 51.81   54.90    USA 57.65 54.38 52.68 51.81 1:03.15
24 Ivan Krueger 51.55   56.21    USA 51.55 58.63 52.35 57.65 1:04.21
25 Nathan Kearney 53.78   56.63    USA 59.88 55.01 53.78 54.99 1:04.59
26 Athul Vikas 49.94   58.45    USA 49.94 1:05.40 1:02.91 50.96 1:01.49
27 Connor McLaughlin 47.33   58.96    USA 1:04.60 47.33 57.28 55.00 1:07.05
28 Andre Keyser 55.34   59.05    USA 55.85 1:00.40 1:00.91 55.34 1:07.58
29 Ryker Holsinger 55.92   1:00.70    USA 1:06.66 1:04.37 56.92 55.92 1:00.81
30 Dylan Keyser 55.98   1:00.94    USA 59.61 1:03.11 1:09.24 55.98 1:00.11
31 Jacob Lee 53.70   1:01.31    USA 54.99 53.70 57.93 1:14.35 1:11.02
32 Justin Choi 50.80   1:01.34    USA 1:05.63 54.37 50.80 1:04.02 1:18.78
33 Michael Yoo Fatemi 56.84   1:03.82    USA 1:08.28 56.84 1:04.02 59.16 1:18.88
34 Mitchell Hum 1:03.84   1:06.59    USA 1:03.84 1:04.70 1:16.56 1:09.56 1:05.50
35 Waden Cho 1:04.11   1:09.01    USA 1:06.21 1:08.97 1:11.85 1:18.06 1:04.11
36 Dan Nguyen 1:03.28   1:09.68    USA 1:11.59 1:10.06 1:25.92 1:03.28 1:07.38
37 Ben White 1:06.78   1:10.33    USA 1:33.11 1:14.22 1:07.58 1:06.78 1:09.19
38 Roger Zeng 52.15   1:12.60    USA 1:30.17 1:07.63 1:21.75 1:08.43 52.15
39 Diego Russo 1:07.04   1:13.31    USA 1:08.74 1:17.03 1:17.04 1:07.04 1:14.15
40 Johan Athial 1:03.49   DNF    USA DNF 1:03.49 1:07.56 DNF 1:18.32
41 Bobby Mapp 1:16.52      USA 1:16.82 1:16.52
42 Larion De Bhaile 1:17.15      USA 1:17.15 1:36.29
43 Ari Randers-Pehrson 1:18.37      USA 1:18.37 1:21.09
44 Chandler Petty 1:18.55      USA 1:18.55 1:40.98
45 Damian Bias 1:18.62      USA 1:18.62 DNF
46 Rahm Bharara 1:19.65      USA 1:19.65 1:26.14
47 Ajit Kadaveru 1:25.00      USA 1:25.00 1:33.66
48 Ross George 1:27.19      USA 1:46.52 1:27.19
49 Stephen Brett Salisbury 1:28.51      USA 1:40.94 1:28.51
50 John DeFranco 1:30.19      USA 1:45.33 1:30.19
51 Jonathan Culbertson 1:30.45      USA 1:30.45 1:59.12
52 Zachary Forino 1:32.69      USA 1:33.71 1:32.69
53 Joey Murphy 1:34.18      USA 1:34.18 1:38.97
54 Young He (何嘉炀) 1:35.75      China 1:35.75 1:46.60
55 Kelly Anderson 1:37.87      USA 1:37.87 1:54.12
56 Alex Hontz 1:38.39      USA 1:47.53 1:38.39
57 Orhan Tasci 1:40.60      USA 1:40.60 1:44.06
58 Rory Dasher 1:47.19      USA 1:47.19 DNF
59 Ethan Mirabile DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Gershon Price DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Pierce Evans DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Roman House DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Thaddeus Krueger DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 48.20   51.31    USA 52.55 48.85 48.20 52.54 56.08
2 Sean Belke 1:04.98   1:05.64    USA 1:06.67 1:06.07 1:05.65 1:05.20 1:04.98
3 Keaton Ellis 1:03.51   1:05.90    USA 1:03.51 1:06.83 1:10.54 1:05.84 1:05.03
4 Katie Hull 1:02.99   1:12.01    USA 1:14.98 1:14.65 1:09.51 1:02.99 1:11.86
5 Justin Mallari 1:00.97   1:12.65    USA 1:10.96 1:15.96 1:11.81 1:00.97 1:15.19
6 Will Callan 1:04.59   1:14.63    USA 1:25.80 1:12.98 1:24.49 1:04.59 1:06.43
7 Ray Bai 1:09.36   1:16.02    USA 1:10.80 1:09.36 1:20.63 1:22.94 1:16.63
8 Luigi Soriano 1:05.97   1:20.10    USA 1:13.20 DNF 1:13.26 1:05.97 1:33.85
9 Livia Kleiner 1:06.07   1:20.40    USA 1:35.22 1:06.07 1:20.31 1:17.94 1:22.95
10 Benjamin Christie 1:17.36   1:24.15    USA 1:18.38 1:25.74 1:17.36 1:31.85 1:28.33
11 Jacob Ambrose 1:18.19   1:24.78    USA 1:18.19 1:20.47 1:34.24 1:29.00 1:24.88
12 Ethan Dennis 1:22.98   1:30.50    USA 1:22.98 1:34.79 1:32.80 1:23.92 DNF
13 Justin Gou 1:27.65   1:32.20    USA 1:30.98 1:49.06 1:36.67 1:28.96 1:27.65
14 Daniel Greigg 1:30.01   1:33.76    USA 1:42.72 1:32.21 1:38.06 1:31.01 1:30.01
15 Christopher Chi 1:29.06   1:36.20    USA 1:29.06 1:52.69 1:33.24 1:36.83 1:38.53
16 Devin Kennedy 1:27.09   1:40.99    USA 1:46.03 1:47.99 1:27.09 1:48.09 1:28.95
17 Amod Mathur 1:35.40   1:41.90    India 1:40.45 1:40.93 1:44.31 1:35.40 2:20.81
18 Erick Tian 1:32.19   1:42.58    Canada 1:47.46 1:47.50 1:32.19 1:43.73 1:36.56
19 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 1:31.95   1:43.39    China 1:47.90 1:31.95 1:49.00 1:39.75 1:42.52
20 Corey Sakowski 1:33.86   1:45.53    USA 1:53.93 1:49.05 1:41.46 1:46.09 1:33.86
21 Brody Zywan 1:37.48   1:45.55    USA 1:52.22 1:46.10 1:44.45 1:37.48 1:46.10
22 Giorgio Ferraz 1:40.68   1:46.46    USA DNF 1:41.41 1:53.51 1:40.68 1:44.47
23 Nathan Kearney 1:40.14   1:48.92    USA 1:55.92 1:40.14 1:50.03 1:48.25 1:48.48
24 Ivan Krueger 1:43.04   1:49.89    USA 1:43.04 1:43.88 1:43.47 2:02.33 2:02.84
25 Connor McLaughlin 1:43.81   1:50.27    USA 1:53.91 1:45.15 1:43.81 1:51.75 1:58.78
26 Charles Jerome 1:36.30   1:51.32    USA 2:02.42 1:52.22 1:36.30 1:48.82 1:52.91
27 Ben White 1:55.23   1:58.62    USA 1:57.42 2:04.88 1:55.23 2:00.43 1:58.01
28 Jonathan Tilahun 1:43.70   2:07.17    USA 2:03.48 2:10.37 2:08.09 1:43.70 2:09.95
29 Ryan Farish 1:54.74   2:07.52    USA 2:09.16 2:05.38 2:13.84 1:54.74 2:08.02
30 Mitchell Hum 1:55.38   2:08.09    USA 1:55.38 2:02.65 2:16.63 2:14.35 2:07.27
31 Diego Russo 2:05.97   2:09.18    USA 2:08.80 2:14.37 2:06.22 2:12.51 2:05.97
32 Andre Keyser 1:43.97   2:09.97    USA 2:11.47 2:23.69 2:13.15 1:43.97 2:05.30
33 Dylan Keyser 1:55.30   2:10.41    USA 2:13.26 2:04.50 2:13.47 1:55.30 2:21.42
34 Ryker Holsinger 2:10.43   2:27.47    USA 2:30.90 2:10.43 2:33.69 2:18.51 2:33.01
35 Bobby Mapp 2:22.92      USA 2:22.92 2:41.57
36 Waden Cho 2:23.02      USA 2:52.99 2:23.02
37 Young He (何嘉炀) 2:59.40      China DNF 2:59.40
38 Ajit Kadaveru DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Rahm Bharara DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 11.41   12.25    USA 12.65 11.75 11.41 12.34 15.04
2 Patrick Ponce 11.28   12.51    USA 14.73 13.35 11.42 11.28 12.75
3 Keaton Ellis 12.28   13.44    USA 13.38 14.67 18.29 12.28 12.28
4 Ray Bai 13.15   14.58    USA 15.42 13.15 16.18 14.83 13.50
5 Erick Tian 13.68   16.41    Canada 15.76 18.53 17.87 13.68 15.59
6 Sean Belke 14.53   17.06    USA 17.09 17.49 21.48 14.53 16.60
7 Livia Kleiner 17.05   18.97    USA 23.07 18.48 20.30 17.05 18.14
8 Justin Gou 17.46   19.54    USA 22.99 17.46 20.90 18.42 19.29
9 Benjamin Christie 15.59   19.69    USA 18.89 20.10 15.59 20.08 22.70
10 Amod Mathur 17.28   20.19    India 21.30 17.28 18.66 20.61 26.07
11 Christopher Chi 16.88   20.28    USA 16.88 21.60 22.24 17.76 21.48
12 Katie Hull 13.77   20.56    USA 13.77 23.28 17.25 21.83 22.59
13 Charles Jerome 16.87   21.06    USA 22.82 21.78 16.87 24.62 18.57
14 Jacob Ambrose 19.47   21.52    USA 20.63 25.99 22.68 19.47 21.24
15 Ethan Dennis 20.62   21.62    USA 21.90 20.90 20.62 29.51 22.07
16 Corey Sakowski 20.50   22.38    USA 22.62 22.47 22.06 20.50 DNF
17 Will Callan 20.22   22.59    USA 28.53 22.76 24.31 20.22 20.70
18 Johan Athial 17.36   22.80    USA 17.36 18.61 23.61 26.19 26.75
19 Roger Zeng 19.27   22.96    USA 24.49 19.27 31.67 19.97 24.41
20 Jonathan Tilahun 22.05   23.37    USA 23.87 22.05 23.28 24.09 22.97
21 Andre Keyser 21.78   23.50    USA 23.46 25.19 21.78 21.86 31.45
22 Devin Kennedy 19.83   23.61    USA 23.64 25.72 37.73 21.46 19.83
23 Daniel Greigg 20.93   23.83    USA 24.30 22.03 32.12 25.15 20.93
24 Jacob Lee 22.20   24.07    USA 23.96 22.20 32.93 23.30 24.95
25 Dylan Keyser 21.29   25.40    USA 24.98 25.71 31.66 25.52 21.29
26 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 17.60   25.52    China 22.85 41.48 32.06 17.60 21.64
27 Bobby Mapp 21.17   25.64    USA 27.05 27.08 22.80 36.80 21.17
28 Athul Vikas 21.76   25.97    USA 26.88 26.50 24.53 21.76 27.93
29 Justin Choi 21.15   26.57    USA 37.93 25.37 28.60 25.73 21.15
30 Ryan Farish 23.40   29.95    USA 23.40 41.06 33.24 27.70 28.91
31 Ajit Kadaveru 27.75   30.17    USA 27.75 36.19 34.00 27.78 28.74
32 Michael Yoo Fatemi 27.71   32.36    USA 40.85 29.61 36.67 30.81 27.71
33 Edward Zhang 33.39      USA 41.21 33.39
34 Giorgio Ferraz 35.42      USA 36.97 35.42
35 Larion De Bhaile 35.66      USA 35.66 47.54
36 Luigi Soriano 35.88      USA DNF 35.88
37 Waden Cho 36.47      USA 36.47 47.26
38 Carson Hertrick 38.86      USA 38.86 40.74
39 Robert Mapp IV 39.01      USA 39.01 DNF
40 Alex Hontz 39.94      USA DNF 39.94
41 Mitchell Hum 40.29      USA 40.29 42.19
42 Ivan Krueger 41.60      USA 41.60 46.94
43 Zachary Forino 41.83      USA 41.83 42.77
44 Connor McLaughlin 41.95      USA 46.49 41.95
45 Ross George 42.55      USA 54.40 42.55
46 Akash Arul 44.87      USA DNF 44.87
47 Rahm Bharara 46.82      USA 58.72 46.82
48 Orhan Tasci 47.11      USA 47.11 DNF
49 Young He (何嘉炀) 48.54      China DNF 48.54
50 Ben White 50.06      USA 55.92 50.06
51 Charles Allan Russell III 57.96      USA 57.96 DNF
52 Anoop Kalra DNF      USA DNF DNF
52 Gershon Price DNF      USA DNF DNF
52 Thaddeus Krueger DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 1.92   2.91    China 1.92 2.08 5.39 3.19 3.46
2 Justin Choi 2.73   3.23    USA 4.15 2.75 4.74 2.80 2.73
3 Will Callan 3.82   4.28    USA 3.82 4.38 4.59 3.88 5.56
4 Livia Kleiner 2.16   4.61    USA 3.23 2.16 6.65 3.94 11.88
5 Christopher Chi 3.80   4.97    USA 5.41 5.03 4.53 5.36 3.80
6 Benjamin Christie 4.06   5.04    USA 4.06 10.01 4.21 6.27 4.64
7 Ethan Dennis 3.81   5.08    USA 5.93 3.81 6.18 4.64 4.66
8 Charles Jerome 3.04   5.12    USA 5.64 4.93 5.66 4.80 3.04
9 Luigi Soriano 4.26   5.31    USA 14.10 4.26 5.40 5.42 5.10
10 Ray Bai 3.53   5.71    USA 8.97 3.53 4.97 6.29 5.87
11 Sean Belke 5.10   5.82    USA 5.10 5.64 DNF 6.44 5.37
12 Devin Kennedy 3.57   5.93    USA 4.87 6.58 3.57 11.23 6.35
13 Young He (何嘉炀) 2.22   6.11    China 8.38 2.22 4.98 DNF 4.97
14 Amod Mathur 3.53   6.30    India 7.50 3.53 5.62 10.06 5.78
15 Corey Sakowski 4.72   6.33    USA 8.80 4.72 8.74 4.88 5.38
16 Justin Gou 4.78   6.39    USA 12.30 8.46 5.62 5.08 4.78
17 Ivan Krueger 5.72   6.81    USA 7.45 7.00 5.99 5.72 9.99
18 Katie Hull 5.60   7.03    USA 6.98 7.16 6.94 8.14 5.60
19 Keaton Ellis 5.21   7.08    USA 5.35 6.11 5.21 9.77 DNF
20 Andre Keyser 6.11   7.17    USA 7.81 6.63 7.06 8.54 6.11
21 Jonathan Tilahun 6.09   7.49    USA 6.30 8.12 8.06 6.09 11.10
22 Jacob Ambrose 7.01   7.61    USA 7.48 7.47 7.88 7.01 8.88
23 Ryker Holsinger 6.01   7.92    USA 8.58 8.61 6.01 12.10 6.58
24 Dylan Keyser 5.37   7.98    USA 9.70 7.31 5.37 6.92 14.55
25 John DeFranco 4.52   8.35    USA 9.27 4.52 6.83 12.51 8.95
26 Mitchell Hum 6.12   8.66    USA 8.45 10.37 6.12 7.16 11.38
27 Erick Tian 6.75   9.33    Canada 6.75 DNF 12.72 8.11 7.15
28 Kelly Anderson 7.20   9.60    USA 7.20 10.46 8.99 9.36 10.71
29 Joey Murphy 4.17   9.71    USA 10.79 4.17 8.07 10.26 11.22
30 Michael Yoo Fatemi 6.77   10.02    USA 12.27 17.01 7.97 6.77 9.81
31 Orhan Tasci 5.84   10.03    USA 8.71 5.84 10.73 14.59 10.64
32 Joshua Staggers 9.69   10.09    USA 10.00 11.17 10.57 9.71 9.69
33 Pierce Evans 8.09   10.21    USA 9.43 9.62 8.09 11.57 12.02
34 Ari Randers-Pehrson 5.29   10.31    USA 5.29 7.93 12.97 10.03 19.84
35 Dan Nguyen 8.51   10.63    USA 10.20 8.51 12.99 10.90 10.78
36 Waden Cho 8.29   11.29    USA 13.17 8.29 11.04 9.67 13.48
37 Connor McLaughlin 8.61   11.69    USA 12.14 9.78 13.14 8.61 14.75
38 Rory Dasher 10.78   11.71    USA 15.26 11.68 11.90 10.78 11.54
39 Athul Vikas 8.98   11.72    USA 8.98 11.59 14.80 10.27 13.29
40 Brandon Diaz 9.28   11.91    USA 9.28 12.50 14.68 11.04 12.18
41 Eric Hsu 6.76   12.16    USA 10.70 11.24 6.76 14.53 16.83
42 Jeremy Duehring 6.84   12.27    USA 14.24 6.84 8.81 13.75 16.88
43 Jonathan Culbertson 8.62   12.28    USA 8.62 17.33 9.33 21.39 10.17
44 David Job 8.95   12.58    USA 16.98 13.15 9.74 14.84 8.95
45 Ross George 7.05   12.81    USA 11.33 13.30 7.05 13.81 14.81
46 Roman House 10.85   13.06    USA 18.33 13.78 10.85 12.87 12.52
47 Nathan Kim 6.00   13.26    USA 12.99 6.00 13.93 15.37 12.86
48 Larion De Bhaile 9.66   13.99    USA 14.31 14.55 9.66 19.17 13.12
49 Ethan Mirabile 12.26   14.70    USA 14.85 14.58 12.26 14.67 18.58
50 Johan Athial 9.65   14.94    USA DNF 9.65 22.62 11.86 10.34
51 Benjamin Enos 10.25   15.01    USA 12.18 17.35 16.42 16.42 10.25
52 Chandler Petty 10.39   15.30    USA 10.39 16.53 15.36 14.01 17.16
53 Ha Huynh 11.04   16.06    USA 18.58 14.50 21.92 15.10 11.04
54 Charles Allan Russell III 11.07   17.01    USA 11.07 22.25 DNF 12.85 15.94
55 Giorgio Ferraz 7.26   17.51    USA 27.29 7.26 10.26 14.98 DNF
56 Damian Bias 14.39   19.08    USA 26.76 14.39 16.05 18.09 23.09
57 Varun Rao 16.40      USA 16.40 19.02
58 Noah Brown 16.78      USA 18.92 16.78
59 Thaddeus Krueger 18.01      USA 25.58 18.01
60 Dallin Bailey 18.03      USA 19.29 18.03
61 Gershon Price 18.36      USA 18.36 23.83
62 Stephen Brett Salisbury 18.52      USA 18.52 20.68
63 Zachary Forino 19.38      USA 19.38 DNF
64 Jillian Ylagan 24.64      USA 24.64 DNF
65 Emma Ylagan 26.37      USA 26.37 29.11
66 Alex Hontz DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 8.26   10.68    USA 9.97 13.33 9.67 8.26 12.41
2 Luigi Soriano 9.13   12.62    USA 9.74 17.19 14.44 13.67 9.13
3 Christopher Chi 11.16   13.15    USA 11.16 13.16 12.88 13.41 13.61
4 Katie Hull 9.31   14.93    USA 16.17 15.36 15.70 9.31 13.73
5 Benjamin Christie 11.77   15.41    USA 16.76 11.77 16.54 12.94 17.18
6 Livia Kleiner 12.66   15.64    USA 16.80 18.22 13.02 12.66 17.09
7 Charles Jerome 13.64   16.13    USA 19.52 17.41 16.89 13.64 14.10
8 Giorgio Ferraz 14.94   17.64    USA 17.79 16.43 18.70 14.94 20.34
9 Will Callan 13.46   18.17    USA 16.66 25.21 22.97 14.88 13.46
10 Keaton Ellis 16.49   18.69    USA 16.49 21.89 17.20 19.53 19.35
11 Ethan Dennis 14.83   19.62    USA 17.85 17.62 23.38 14.83 DNF
12 Sean Belke 19.99   23.60    USA 24.15 24.39 23.46 19.99 23.20
13 Jacob Ambrose 13.06   23.81    USA 41.28 29.17 21.58 20.69 13.06
14 Jonathan Tilahun 17.29   24.18    USA 20.58 30.02 44.97 21.94 17.29
15 Justin Choi 20.25   24.30    USA 25.43 25.86 28.86 20.25 21.60
16 Corey Sakowski 19.51   24.89    USA 28.54 19.51 23.91 23.98 26.77
17 Daniel Greigg 23.74   25.85    USA 25.07 33.78 25.90 26.57 23.74
18 Johan Athial 20.56   27.32    USA 25.94 32.18 46.36 20.56 23.85
19 Justin Gou 25.07   27.83    USA 29.74 26.67 25.07 27.08 35.94
20 Devin Kennedy 24.88   29.28    USA 27.13 26.38 34.33 34.67 24.88
21 Athul Vikas 18.00   32.52    USA 37.87 35.63 24.07 18.00 39.68
22 Dylan Keyser 18.60   34.17    USA 35.52 31.28 37.08 18.60 35.70
23 Andre Keyser 29.05   34.64    USA 37.54 33.46 29.05 32.91 DNF
24 Jonathan Culbertson 32.31   35.94    USA 34.61 37.20 36.02 32.31 44.44
25 Mitchell Hum 33.53   39.05    USA 43.72 33.53 40.04 36.16 40.94
26 Amod Mathur 25.17   39.21    India 47.75 25.17 39.41 34.88 43.35
27 Ray Bai 31.62   40.04    USA 43.92 31.62 42.69 34.99 42.45
28 Dan Nguyen 22.24   40.12    USA 46.96 32.22 45.24 22.24 42.90
29 Young He (何嘉炀) 24.46   44.87    China 28.20 42.38 1:04.04 24.46 1:15.52
30 David Job 41.35   49.26    USA 53.22 41.35 1:14.90 42.82 51.74
31 Pierce Evans 35.48   DNF    USA 1:10.78 35.48 DNF 39.81 DNF
32 Ross George 47.60      USA 1:23.73 47.60
33 Kelly Anderson 48.03      USA 48.03 49.43
34 Ryker Holsinger 51.02      USA 56.10 51.02
35 Joey Murphy 58.89      USA 58.89 1:05.48
36 Ivan Krueger 1:02.23      USA DNF 1:02.23
37 Gershon Price 1:03.68      USA 1:03.68 DNF
38 Michael Yoo Fatemi 1:06.78      USA 1:18.85 1:06.78
39 Ryan Farish 1:22.91      USA 1:22.91 DNF
40 Erick Tian DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 F' U' D L2 B U B' R' U' L2 B' L2 F' B2 R2 B' R2
A #2 F L2 B' L2 U2 B R2 U2 B' R' U' B L' B2 L2 B2 U' F D U
A #3 F B' D B' U' L U2 B U B2 D' B' D2 R2 B D2 B2 U2 B'
A #4 B' U2 F' U2 F L2 B D L' U B2 R' B R' B2 D' U2 L F'
A #5 U2 F U2 L2 B2 F' L2 R2 D2 B' R' B2 F2 U' B L2 F2 L U' F'
A Ex#1 D R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B L U R U' F' L' U F' D' R
A Ex#2 B2 L B' R F' D R' D R2 F' R' D2 L2 D F2 R2 D' R2
B #1 D2 B2 D2 F' R2 D2 U2 F2 D2 U' B' R2 B' R F D2 L D' L' U2
B #2 D2 B D R' L2 B2 L' U B2 R F' R2 U D2 F2 B2 D' R2 U L2
B #3 R D2 U2 L' B2 D2 U2 L B2 U2 B D' U B' D2 B' L2 B' D'
B #4 R2 B2 D' R2 D2 L2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B R F2 L U' F R2 B F2 L
B #5 R' D' B D' L' F' D L' B2 U' D2 B U2 R2 B U2 R2 U2 F2 U2
B Ex#1 F' D2 B' U2 R' F' L' F2 R D L B2 R F2 R F2 R' U2 R' D2
B Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 L' R' U2 F2 L' U' R D2 U R D L D' L2 F' L'
C #1 F2 L2 F L2 B' D2 B2 R2 U L' F2 R' D L' B2 R2 F' L U'
C #2 D' R2 U' L2 F2 U R F L2 F2 L2 R2 B' D2 U' B L' F
C #3 R U2 R' F2 L2 F2 L2 R' D B D' F' L' D2 L B' L' U2 L
C #4 F2 U B2 U2 F2 R2 U B2 L' R U B R D B2 U2 F R' D
C #5 L2 D F' U B U' D' L' D2 R' B L2 U2 R' F2 B2 L2 B2 D2
C Ex#1 F2 D' F2 U' F2 U2 R2 B2 R' B2 F' D U' B2 D' L2 B2 L' D
C Ex#2 R2 D' L2 D2 U F2 U L2 D2 B' F' D2 F' R U R F' D B'
D #1 B R' B' L2 U' D2 L' F2 U2 D' L B2 U2 R2 F U2 L2 U2 R2
D #2 B' L' D' F2 D2 L U B2 L F' D L2 D F2 U' R2 B2 D B2 R2
D #3 B2 U' L F' L2 U F R F2 D' B2 U2 L2 D2 L2 F B' D2 B'
D #4 U2 L' F2 R2 D2 U2 F2 L' D2 F' L2 R' B' R U L' F2 U' L F
D #5 D2 U2 B' F2 U2 L2 B D2 U B L' R' U' R U2 B2 D' R2 D
D Ex#1 U2 B2 L F B R' D' F' U L D2 L2 D2 L2 B U2 L2 F U2 B
D Ex#2 L F' L2 D2 B L U' F2 L B D L2 U2 L U2 F2 R2 L2 F2 L
E #1 F L2 B' L2 F2 D2 R2 D2 B' L2 B2 D F R2 D2 L R' F' U F
E #2 U L' F L' D' L2 U R2 D F U2 B2 L2 U D R2 B2 D' B2
E #3 R' U' D' F' R' L' D' F' B D B R L2 D2 L B2 L2 U2 D2
E #4 B L' U' B2 R F' R' F R2 F R2 F2 U' F2 R2 D' R2 U'
E #5 L F B' D' B' U F' L U' R' L2 F2 R2 F' U2 F' U2 F' U2 B'
E Ex#1 B' D2 U2 B' D2 R2 U2 L' U R B2 F L D2 F D' F' L
E Ex#2 D2 L2 U2 F2 U F2 U L' B D' F2 D' R' F L' F2 R D' U
F #1 U2 R2 U2 F2 U' B2 U' R2 F2 R' U' L F L' B F' U' R2 U' L2
F #2 U' F' L2 B R2 D2 R D2 F U' L2 U' D2 F2 U L2 F2 B2 D2
F #3 R2 F U2 D2 F2 D' F' B' R U' F' R' L' B2 R' F2 U2 L2
F #4 D U2 F2 L2 D' U' B2 R2 U' B' D' B' F' D R' B U2 F' L
F #5 F D2 U2 R2 F' L2 F U2 L' R' B D' U F L2 F2 U2 B L'
F Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 U B2 D U' R' F' D2 B2 L2 F D2 L' B' R' B U2
F Ex#2 F2 U2 F2 L2 B2 D B2 U R2 D2 F L2 R' D' U' R F2 L2 B
G #1 U R2 D' R2 D2 B2 L2 U L2 F' D' L R' D' U F L2 D2 F'
G #2 R' D2 B2 L' F2 D2 F2 U2 R' U L' F L' B' D2 R2 D' F' R' B
G #3 B F2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B' R2 U2 B' U' L' U' B' D' L2 B D' B' R'
G #4 U2 B2 D2 B' U2 F D2 B2 R2 D2 U L' R' D' F2 R' U L2 F2 U
G #5 B R' L U' F2 D L' F' R' B L F2 L2 U2 D2 L' U2 D2 R'
G Ex#1 R2 D2 B2 L F2 R F2 L2 D U' R D' F2 D F' D' B' U F2
G Ex#2 F' U B2 D' R U2 D2 R2 B D' F' L2 B2 L' F2 U2 R' B2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 L2 F2 U2 B L2 B2 F2 U' F2 L' B F R' B2 L D L' U'
A #2 D F R D2 L2 U B2 U' L U D2 F2 L2 D2 F B2 R2 D2 F' R2
A #3 U' R2 B2 L2 D F2 U' R F D L' B2 D L2 B' U' B' U'
A #4 L2 D2 L2 R' D2 B2 U2 F2 R B2 D U F U L' U' F2 U F R
A #5 B' U2 F L2 D2 B2 R2 D2 B U' B2 D' B F' D U L R2 D2 B
A Ex#1 U F' D2 R U2 F2 R B D2 B U' D2 B2 U2 D2 B' U2 F D2
A Ex#2 L2 B U2 F D2 F L2 B' L' D B U' L F' U R' B2 F' R2
B #1 L2 B2 U L2 R2 D B' R' F' D B L' D2 B' L' B2 D U2
B #2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B R2 F' L2 U2 L' B' R' B' D' B R2 U B L' R
B #3 U2 R' D2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 L' B' F' L' F U2 B' D' F L2 D'
B #4 B2 R F2 L' U2 R' D2 R2 F2 U' F2 R U F U L2 U' L2 F' R
B #5 U2 R2 U L2 R2 B2 U' B2 F2 U2 R' D L' F U' L' B2 U' B2
B Ex#1 R U' L' U L D B' D L F R' F2 D2 L' D2 R F2 B2 R F2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 B' L2 R2 D2 U2 B' U2 L' F2 D2 R2 D U F' L' U2 B L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R L D' B2 U2 R2 B' R F D R L U2 L2 B2 D2 R2 U2
A #2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B' L2 R2 B' F2 D2 R D U' B' U' F2 R' B2 L'
A #3 D2 F U R F D B U' R2 U' F B2 U B2 R2 U2 D L2
A #4 U2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U' L2 U2 L F D L2 R D' B F2 D2 L' D' F'
A #5 R2 U D F U B U R U F' B' U2 F2 D' L2 U D2
A Ex#1 L D2 R' F2 U2 R' U2 B2 R2 U2 F L2 D' U' L2 U' B2 L R D'
A Ex#2 B2 U F2 D2 B2 D B L D2 F' L2 B' L' B2 F2 U2 B R'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U' R2 F R' U' F R2 U2 R'
A #2 R F' R2 F' U2 F' R U2 R' U2 R2
A #3 U' R2 F U2 F U' R U' R' U' F2
A #4 U' R' U2 R U2 R' F R U' R2 F2
A #5 R' F2 R U2 R U' F' U' R2 F' R
A Ex#1 U' R F' U' F' R U' R2 U' F U'
A Ex#2 R' U2 R2 F' U' F' U' R2 U' F' U'
B #1 U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R' U2 F U2 F R2
B #2 U R U' R' U' R' U2 F' R2 F' U'
B #3 R' F' R U' F' R2 U' F U2 R U2
B #4 U2 R' F U' F U' F2 U' R2 U' R2
B #5 R' U' F2 R U2 R U' R2 U2 F' U'
B Ex#1 U2 R U' F' R' U' R U2 R' F U'
B Ex#2 R' F U' R U' F2 U R2 F' U' R'
C #1 R U2 F U' R U2 R' F U R U2
C #2 R' F U2 R' F U2 R U' R' F' U
C #3 U R U2 R2 F' U' R2 U2 R2 F U2
C #4 R' F U2 F U2 F U2 R U' F' R2
C #5 R F' R' U2 R' F' U' F R2 U' R2
C Ex#1 F R' U2 R U' R' F U' R2 U2 R'
C Ex#2 R U' F' U' R' U2 R' F2 R U2 R'
D #1 U' R' U' R U' R' F2 R2 U' R2 F
D #2 R' U' F R2 U2 R' U R U' F' R'
D #3 U2 R U R' F R' U R2 U' R2 U'
D #4 U2 F' R U2 R' U2 F U' R2 U' R'
D #5 U R' U' F R F U' R U F R
D Ex#1 U R' U2 R U2 R F' U' R' U R
D Ex#2 U' R' F R' F U R' F U' F U2
E #1 R' F' R2 U' R2 F U F U' F U2
E #2 R U2 R' U' R' F R2 F2 R U R'
E #3 U2 F' U2 R2 U R U' R U' R2 U'
E #4 R' U2 R U R' U2 R2 F U' F R2
E #5 U' R U' F' U2 F' R2 U' R F' R2
E Ex#1 U R F R U2 R F' R' U' R U2
E Ex#2 U2 R' U F R U' R U' F R U2
F #1 U' R' U R U2 R' F' R U2 F' R
F #2 U' F U2 F U R2 U2 F' R2 F R2
F #3 R' F U2 R U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R U
F #4 R' F' U2 R U2 R U' F U' F R2
F #5 R' F R U' R' U' F2 R2 F U2 R
F Ex#1 U2 R U' R2 U' F' R2 F R' U2 R
F Ex#2 R' U2 R F' U R2 U' F' R' U' R
G #1 U R' U2 F R U' R U R' U' F'
G #2 R U' R' U2 R U' F R' U2 F R
G #3 R' U' R2 U' R2 F R2 U2 R' U' F'
G #4 R' U' R2 F' U' R2 U' R F R2 U2
G #5 R2 U' F' U' F U' R U' R' U2 F'
G Ex#1 R' F' U R F' R2 F R U2 R' U
G Ex#2 U R' U' R F' R' U2 R' F U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 U2 F U' F R U' R U2 R'
A #2 R' U2 F R2 F' R2 F U' R' U2 R
A #3 R' F U2 R U' R' U2 F R' F' U'
A #4 R' U' R' F U2 R U' R' U2 F' U'
A #5 U R' U' F R U' F R2 U2 R2 U
A Ex#1 R' U' R U' R' F' U' F' U' R2 F'
A Ex#2 R' U' F' U2 F R' F U' F' R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 B2 R' U2 R' F2 L U2 R' D F D U B' U2 L2 F2 D' B Uw2 Rw2 F' U R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 F' Uw2 L' B' Rw D Fw2 L Uw Rw2 Uw2 Fw' D2 L' Uw R2
A #2 B2 U2 R2 U2 F2 R B2 R2 L' U2 F' R B2 U R2 B L B U2 L Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 L' U2 F R U2 Rw2 L Fw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' U2 D' L' U Rw F2 Rw2 B Uw Rw
A #3 R2 L' F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 R' D2 B2 L2 B R B2 D F L' B' R F2 B2 Fw2 U D2 L Fw2 D2 Rw2 R L2 F2 R Fw' U F L' U Fw F' Uw' B2 Rw' L' Uw' Fw B'
A #4 F2 L2 U F2 D L2 U2 D' F2 R2 U' F D' R' U2 B2 L F' R D' Uw2 R' B2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B2 R' D2 L2 F2 Fw D' B F L2 U2 Rw' Fw' Uw2 D' Rw Uw2 D2
A #5 L B2 L2 U2 R' B2 R B2 L F R F2 D' R' D2 B' U L2 D2 R Rw2 F U R2 Uw2 F' U2 Rw2 B' R2 F' D2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 F' D' B2 Uw' L2 Fw F' Rw' U Fw2
A Ex#1 R2 F' U' F' R' U' B2 U F' L' D2 R2 F U2 B L2 F L2 R2 F2 Fw2 D' B' Uw2 Fw2 F U' F' Rw2 L2 Uw2 U R' F2 D' Rw' D Fw' L2 R2 Uw R' Fw2 F2 Uw
A Ex#2 D' L2 D' L2 D' F2 U' F2 R F' U D B2 L' B U F R2 B' Fw2 U2 L U Fw2 F2 R' L U' L' U Fw' D Fw2 L' F' R B2 Uw' R2 Fw2 L' Uw
B #1 D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U F2 R2 L' D2 R B U2 L F2 D L Fw2 L Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 B2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 R' U R2 Fw Rw2 D L' D2 Fw' R' D Uw Fw U2 B
B #2 D2 L2 F R2 B L2 B2 U2 B' R2 B2 U R' B' R L2 B' L' F2 D' L' Rw2 Uw2 R' F2 R' D' L Fw2 L B2 L' Fw U2 R2 Fw' R2 L2 Rw Fw' Rw Uw2 B2 U' Fw'
B #3 L2 D B2 F' R L2 B' L B F' D' R2 D' U R2 D R2 B2 Uw2 F L2 Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 D Fw2 R2 U2 Rw' U2 R D2 L F Uw Fw' R2 B' D2 Rw' D F'
B #4 L2 F2 R U2 B2 L F2 L F2 R' D' U2 L R2 F' D R' D Rw2 B D' Rw2 Uw2 D U2 F R2 U2 B Rw2 U Rw' D' L Fw' Rw D2 Fw2 U' L' Fw2 R
B #5 D2 B' R U' B L2 F2 D' B' L' D2 U2 F' D2 F2 U2 L2 F' L2 Rw2 B U' Rw2 L2 Uw2 D2 B Rw2 D Fw2 D Rw' B' Rw D' Rw F2 Uw' Rw L' F2 R2 Fw'
B Ex#1 U2 B2 D L2 U' L2 B2 D2 L2 D F D' R B' R' F' L F U L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D L2 D F R2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 U' R F2 U' Rw R D' Fw R Fw Uw' Rw F Uw
B Ex#2 D2 B2 D2 B2 R' U2 R L' F2 L' B R2 F L U F L2 B2 D2 L Fw2 R Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 U2 R' L' Fw2 D2 B2 Fw' U' F' D L Fw Uw Rw' U' Fw2 L' Fw' B
C #1 U2 D2 F2 L' U2 L F2 R2 F2 L' F' R' F' R' D' L F2 L D L' Uw2 Fw2 F2 R Fw2 B Uw2 L2 Uw2 F' L2 R' Uw Fw2 Uw2 L U' D' B' Fw Rw L Fw R2 F'
C #2 L' F2 R B2 L2 U2 F2 U D2 R' D2 L F L2 F2 L U2 Uw2 Rw2 U' R' U Fw2 Uw2 U2 L U' B2 D2 Fw' R' Fw' F L D' Uw B' Rw Uw U' R
C #3 D' U2 B D' R2 F B2 U2 L' U L F2 B2 U2 L B2 D2 L2 Rw2 F Uw2 D Rw2 B D2 Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 F Rw' U2 Uw Rw2 Fw Rw' B D2 F L2
C #4 U F2 D2 R2 D' B2 F2 U F2 R' B' D2 F2 D' U2 L D' F2 R' L2 Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 F' D R2 D' B' Rw2 F2 Uw2 Rw' U Fw2 U Fw2 L U2 Fw' Rw U2 L R' Uw'
C #5 F2 D F' D B D2 L2 D L B' L2 F2 B R2 B U2 B2 D2 R2 U2 Fw2 U R Fw2 D F2 Uw2 L' Uw2 D' R L Fw L2 B2 U2 D L Fw' Rw Uw' R U2 Rw2 Uw'
C Ex#1 B' L2 F' U2 R2 B' U2 B' R2 B' U L B2 U R2 F' B2 R' L U Uw2 L' Fw2 F' L' F' R' U2 L' Uw2 B R' Uw' Rw2 L2 B Rw2 U R Fw' L Uw R2 L' Fw2
C Ex#2 L2 F' D2 F2 U2 F' L2 R U' F2 L2 B' F2 L' F L' R F Rw2 B Uw2 L2 Fw2 F' Rw2 L2 B D' Fw2 R2 Rw F' L2 U' Fw2 L2 Uw' Rw2 L2 Fw' R' D2 F'
D #1 D2 B2 U' L2 B2 R2 D' L2 U F R' D2 F' L' U' D' L B' R D Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 D R' L' Uw2 R B2 U B2 Fw' Uw2 L' B2 F' Uw' R' Fw D' B2 L' Uw'
D #2 D2 L' B2 L' U2 R2 U2 L' D2 B2 L F' D2 F L2 F' D R D2 R Uw2 R' F2 Rw2 D' F2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 L' U' R2 Fw' D' R2 Fw2 U D2 F' Rw Uw' B U2 Rw B
D #3 R2 B2 F' D2 B' R2 F R2 F2 U2 L2 D B' R D' R' U L' F' Rw2 U' Fw2 F Rw2 Fw2 F U' R2 U D2 F Rw B' R2 B2 Uw2 Fw' D F Rw' Uw2 Fw2 Uw' F2
D #4 R2 U' D2 B U D B2 R' B' L' B' R2 U2 F2 U2 F D2 B' U2 R2 F Rw2 U' B2 Uw2 R Uw2 Rw2 F2 U Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 Fw' Rw2 U' R F' Rw2 Fw U' Rw' Fw' L'
D #5 L2 F' D2 B D2 F D' B' R' F D U' B2 R D' U B Rw2 Uw2 D B' R2 Uw2 D2 B R2 B2 U' Rw' Uw2 D U' F' U2 Uw' F2 Rw Uw' U2 L' D
D Ex#1 D2 R2 D2 R2 U2 F2 D' B2 L' D B' L2 F2 R2 D R U F' D' Fw2 D U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 B L2 B' D2 Fw2 D' Rw L' U' Rw R Fw' D B2 Rw2 R' U
D Ex#2 R F2 D2 F R D2 L D' F R' D2 R D2 B2 L2 R' B2 F2 L B2 Rw2 B R2 Uw2 R U2 Fw2 L' D2 U2 L' F' R2 Uw' R2 B' U Fw2 Uw Rw2 Fw' D' L' Fw2 B' R2
E #1 F' L U' F2 R B2 R2 U B' D' B2 L2 B2 L2 B2 R' D2 F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 F Rw2 B U' F' Uw2 F2 U2 Rw2 F D' Rw B R U2 R Uw' Fw' R2 L Uw' L
E #2 L B2 R' F2 L' D2 F2 L2 F U' D F' D' B2 U' L B' U D' Uw2 R' Fw2 U F2 D Fw2 U2 R' F2 U Rw2 B2 Fw' L' D U2 F2 L Fw Uw' F B2 Uw L R
E #3 D' B L2 B L D2 F U' L' F2 R2 U' R2 D' L2 B2 D B2 U' B2 Rw2 B' Uw2 L' D2 U2 F' Uw2 L F2 Rw2 R F Uw R F Uw2 Fw L Uw R2 D Rw' Fw Rw2
E #4 B2 R2 B D2 L2 F2 D2 L2 B' D2 L2 U' R2 U2 R' D2 R' F R2 F Rw2 D' Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 F' D2 U F2 Uw2 R2 Rw Fw2 F Rw' B2 U' R Fw Rw Fw2 D2 Fw2 B
E #5 D2 L2 F2 L2 R2 D' L2 F2 U L2 D' L D F L U2 R' F2 B U2 Rw2 Fw2 U R' U' L Fw2 Uw2 B2 R' F2 R' B U2 L' Fw U2 B Uw R2 Uw Rw B2 Uw' Fw2 U'
E Ex#1 B2 D' F2 U' B2 D2 F2 L2 F' B L' D' B2 L2 U2 F D2 U' R Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 F U2 B' U Rw2 B' Uw2 B' U Rw' Uw2 Rw' L2 F2 B2 Uw F' Uw Fw' Rw2 U' Fw'
E Ex#2 F' R2 B L2 R2 U2 B' D2 U2 L2 R D' B2 L F U B' L R2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 R U' Fw2 U B2 D2 F2 L2 U B Uw2 Fw' F' R F' L Rw Uw' Rw2 L Fw' Rw D'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' Rw' Dw F' L B R2 B D' Bw' F' R Fw2 B D Fw2 L2 U2 Uw D Fw2 B Dw' Fw2 B2 Uw F2 Rw2 R' L B Dw2 D' U2 Uw' F2 B' D' Uw Rw2 F Lw L' B2 Fw2 R Bw2 Uw2 B F' D2 Rw' B' Fw2 F2 L' Uw2 B2 L' Rw2
A #2 L' Fw' Dw2 F' Rw' F L2 Lw' Rw' R' D2 Uw2 Lw' U' B Bw F Rw' Dw' Bw Lw2 Bw2 F2 B2 R2 Uw2 Dw Lw' Fw' Rw' B' L Bw F Dw' U' Rw' D2 L' D2 F Lw2 R2 U2 L R2 Dw' U2 B2 L Fw' Bw' Uw' R2 Rw2 Uw' Dw D U' Rw'
A #3 R' D2 L2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw Dw2 B2 Bw' D' L Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 U' F' D' R' Dw2 Uw Fw R2 Uw2 D2 R B2 Bw' Dw Lw Dw2 D2 Rw' Dw B D2 F D Uw L2 F2 B2 Fw' Uw Lw U' Rw' R' Dw' Uw U' Lw2 Uw R Lw2 Fw2 Uw B Rw' Uw2
A #4 F' L Bw2 U2 D2 L2 Fw Dw' Bw' L2 Rw2 Dw R2 L' Fw Rw2 Bw' U' L2 Bw' L' Fw Bw F' B L Fw' L Bw2 Dw' U' Fw' U' Dw' Fw2 Bw2 Lw' D2 R2 Lw D2 F2 D' R2 Uw2 U2 F2 B2 L' U D2 R2 Fw' Dw Fw2 Dw Lw' Bw Fw B2
A #5 Uw B2 Rw D2 Uw B' Rw2 B2 L2 U' Uw2 F U Dw' Bw' D2 F2 Bw' Fw U' Uw Rw2 Lw' B' U2 B F2 D' Rw2 Uw L' Uw' R D2 U Dw' Rw L Fw' Bw R2 D R2 U Dw' L F Rw' B2 D Lw Uw2 Dw Fw2 F2 Bw R Bw Lw Uw'
A Ex#1 Rw' L D' L2 Fw2 F2 Lw Uw' D R' F' L2 R B U' R' B2 U2 R' Rw2 L2 Bw' B R Dw2 Lw2 Uw R Lw' Rw' Fw' D Rw B2 L D' Fw' Lw2 R2 D' Dw B Dw' D2 Lw' U Bw' F Dw' D' Lw U' Rw' Bw2 D2 Lw' L' B' Bw2 R2
A Ex#2 L2 R' B F U' Fw R D Rw Fw2 D Fw F' B Dw2 Lw B' Dw Rw2 F' Bw D Fw2 Uw' U F' L2 Lw' U' D2 Uw2 Bw' Dw' Rw2 L2 Uw2 Fw' L' Lw2 Rw2 F Rw2 Bw' U B' Uw2 D2 U' Rw Fw' B D2 R' U2 Fw' R Uw Bw Lw' B
B #1 F2 Fw' D2 Bw2 Fw R F D Uw2 F B2 Rw' Uw2 Fw' L2 Uw' F Lw2 Uw L' U Uw2 R2 L' Uw D' Fw' Rw' Fw R2 D F D L2 D' Uw' Dw2 B Lw2 Fw Uw' Lw2 Dw D2 Bw Uw F' Uw2 Fw F Lw' Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw L' U' Uw2 B' R
B #2 Dw2 B Lw' Bw U' Fw' L' Fw2 Dw' Uw' Bw2 L2 Uw2 R B2 D2 Bw2 Uw' Fw2 Dw' Uw' Fw Uw Fw2 D2 Rw Bw' D' L2 Lw2 Dw' Bw2 Lw' D B L' Bw' L' Dw' R2 Lw' Fw2 Lw' Uw' B' U2 Dw B2 L2 D' Fw2 D F2 Bw Rw B' Lw' Fw2 B Lw
B #3 L B' L Uw' Lw Uw Bw2 Fw2 Lw' Dw2 Bw Rw Lw Fw Uw2 B F Lw2 U2 Fw' D' U2 Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 U' B2 U Uw Fw Uw2 F2 B Lw D R2 Dw2 Bw D' F Bw Lw' L2 Bw2 Uw F2 U F U' R' Dw2 Lw' R' Rw2 L' Bw' D R' Bw U
B #4 Uw Lw2 U Rw' Dw' Fw2 U2 Lw' L2 F Fw' Dw2 U' Bw2 Rw2 L Dw F2 Bw2 Fw' L D R Bw' R F2 Lw' Uw Dw' Lw' U R' F Dw Fw B' Dw2 Bw Rw D2 Fw' Uw' Lw2 D' B Dw Fw L Dw' B2 Rw' Uw' Bw2 D' R Fw2 F2 Dw2 U' D2
B #5 Fw R' L Lw' Dw2 D' U L' R' Dw' L D U' L Fw' Lw2 U' Rw' U2 B2 Bw2 Uw' L2 F Uw2 Rw Lw2 R2 D2 F' R2 D' U2 Rw' U2 L F2 Dw L' Uw2 L' Fw' L' Rw' Lw Dw' F R Uw' R Fw2 U' F U' R L Bw' D' Dw Rw2
B Ex#1 Fw' Lw Rw Uw2 L2 U' D' Fw Lw2 Dw' Fw B' F U2 Uw' Bw2 Dw Fw2 D' L2 F' B L' Lw2 D' Bw2 B Fw2 Uw' D2 L' D B' Lw Rw F' Dw Rw2 B' Uw' U R2 D Uw' U' Fw2 D Dw Uw Bw' D2 U2 L2 Bw Lw F' Uw' U2 Bw2 Fw2
B Ex#2 Fw' F B2 Uw2 R' Rw2 Uw' R' B2 Rw Lw' Bw L2 U Bw2 B2 U B2 L Lw2 D2 Uw2 B' Rw2 Lw Fw Lw2 F' Rw' Bw' Uw' F' B Bw' L' B2 Bw' Lw U2 R2 L' U2 Uw2 F2 Bw' U Bw Dw' F' U Fw2 F2 L2 Uw B2 Lw F' Uw' Lw2 Dw'
C #1 D F2 L Dw' L2 R Dw B2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 Lw' L' R' Fw' Bw Rw2 Bw' F' Fw Uw' Fw2 F Rw' Uw2 Bw' R' Fw' R2 B Uw2 L' Uw F2 U' R' D Bw2 F D Bw' Dw' F Bw2 Lw2 D' B Rw' L2 B' R' L U Rw' Uw2 L2 F Dw2 Fw2 R
C #2 D' Uw2 Dw U' L' Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 B Uw F2 Rw' R F2 B' R' Fw2 Uw2 Rw' R' D B' Lw Uw' R' U2 Lw' L' Bw B' Rw2 R' Lw' Dw' Bw Dw U2 Uw2 D2 L2 Uw Lw2 Uw' Fw' F2 L D Fw Bw Uw2 F2 L' B2 L' Lw2 U' L' Bw F Dw
C #3 F' U Uw2 Bw U D2 R2 Fw B Dw2 U2 L Dw' B2 F2 Fw U' Lw2 U' Lw2 Dw' Lw2 L Uw2 B Dw2 F2 R' Lw' B Fw2 F2 Lw U Dw Fw Rw2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 L2 U' Uw Rw2 D L R D2 B Lw' Uw2 Rw Fw L2 D U' Fw2 B L'
C #4 Bw L' Uw2 Rw2 F2 Bw' R2 Fw R U' R Dw Uw Fw R B2 F L2 Rw2 Lw' Fw2 F L R' Rw2 F R U2 Rw B2 L Bw' Lw2 Uw Dw2 B' R2 U' Lw2 B Uw B' F2 Dw Uw2 Bw2 F2 B2 D2 U' F R2 Bw2 Dw' Rw' Fw' D2 L Fw' Lw
C #5 D B' R' F2 L' Fw2 D' Fw' L' R' Bw2 Lw Bw R2 Bw Dw F' L' U' Rw2 B U D F D' Lw Rw Dw D2 Uw2 Lw Rw D' F2 Fw' Lw Bw Lw' R2 U Uw2 Bw Dw Uw2 U Fw U Lw' Dw' U Lw' Fw2 L Fw' Rw' R Fw2 Bw' Uw Lw2
C Ex#1 R2 D Bw' D2 Fw B' F Uw' Lw2 Uw' Lw2 R L Uw2 L' B' Lw2 Uw Lw2 Uw2 R Uw L Dw Rw2 Lw' Uw2 R' U2 R L U Bw R2 Uw' L D' R2 Bw' U' Fw2 D Lw U Uw' Fw Rw Lw' Uw' Bw2 Uw F2 R L' F' B' Rw Uw' D Dw2
C Ex#2 D2 Lw F2 Fw' B2 Dw2 F Rw2 L R' B2 F2 Dw Lw' D' Fw' D' B2 F2 R' Bw D' Fw' R2 Bw' B2 R2 D2 Rw2 R2 Bw Uw2 D' F2 U D' Fw Uw F Lw2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 Lw D B' Rw F2 D2 Uw2 Fw' Uw2 U' Rw2 L2 Dw' Rw Dw2 Fw' F2
D #1 Rw Dw Rw Uw L2 Dw2 Lw Fw2 R Rw2 Bw' U' L U F2 U2 D' Lw D' Lw2 Fw U' Fw' Rw2 F L' Lw F' D R B2 Uw2 L2 F Rw2 R F2 Uw2 F2 D2 F2 L2 Lw2 F2 Dw F' Fw D' F2 Dw' Uw2 D2 F2 Lw' U' Uw L2 Fw2 L2 Dw'
D #2 F D' B' R U B2 Dw2 Lw L Rw Fw' F Dw2 Fw D' Lw Bw D' Bw2 B' Dw2 Rw' Fw2 L2 D2 F Rw' L Lw' Dw2 U' R' Lw' Bw2 R Uw D' F' R Uw' U2 B F Rw' Fw Bw2 F Uw Bw2 L2 D Rw2 L2 Dw L' Lw' Uw R B2 Dw
D #3 Uw2 D' B2 Rw2 L Lw' Uw2 Rw Uw' Rw Lw' Fw2 U' L B2 Rw2 U L' Bw' Lw2 Uw Fw D2 Lw' Rw2 U' Rw2 R' L' U2 Fw B R' Uw' U2 Dw' Bw' Uw R Fw2 F Uw' Bw B L2 B2 R2 L2 Fw L Fw2 Rw D2 B' Lw2 B' Fw' Uw2 Dw' U'
D #4 Uw' R' D F' U2 Dw2 D' R D' Uw U Lw2 Rw' Dw F Dw L2 Dw' B' Rw R' D2 Bw Rw2 R2 Uw Bw Uw Bw U' Fw' Rw Fw Lw' Dw2 U2 Bw' Uw' U2 Rw2 Lw' R2 D U' Lw' Fw2 L' Dw2 D U2 Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 B2 D' Fw2 B' Bw Uw Fw'
D #5 Fw2 R Uw' D2 Fw' R U2 Rw2 L2 Bw' Fw' Dw Rw2 F' D2 Rw' Lw' R' B Fw' Lw' F L Bw' U2 Fw' F' U' D L' Fw' Uw2 Bw' Rw2 Fw' U Bw' F Dw' Uw Lw2 Uw B' Uw' U' Lw Dw' R L' Fw Uw D2 Dw Fw R L' Rw' U D B2
D Ex#1 D2 B2 Rw' R2 Lw F Uw' U2 L' B2 R2 Dw2 B' Dw F' U' Lw' Uw2 B2 U2 Uw L2 R Bw2 D2 Fw Dw Rw' U' B2 L' Rw U L Rw' R' Lw U' Fw' Uw Fw' R U' F2 Bw Lw2 Dw U R' Fw Dw' D' Lw Bw' U' B Bw2 D2 Rw2 F'
D Ex#2 Rw Bw L2 F' Uw2 R Lw' D2 Dw Lw' Uw' B' F Bw' D' Bw' Dw2 Uw' Rw' D2 Rw2 Fw Rw' D' B Rw2 L2 U2 Uw' Lw R' F2 D' Bw2 Uw Fw' Rw2 U2 Dw' Bw B' D B Uw L' R2 Lw B Fw U D' Uw Rw' U' F' Lw2 R Bw' Lw2 Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R U2 B' U L' D B L F B2 D2 R' U2 L' F2 B2 L' F2 U2
A #2 U' F2 D2 U' F2 U' L2 R2 U F' R2 B' F R2 F L F D B R'
A #3 L U2 L R' B2 D2 R' D' R B' U' L' F' L2 B2 L B' R
A #4 L2 B2 L2 B2 U2 L2 U2 F U2 L' F L' F D B' L F' U2 F D'
A #5 B' R2 F R D B U2 B2 R2 U B R2 L2 U2 B2 D2 B U2 F
A Ex#1 L2 D2 B2 L2 U B2 D B2 R2 D2 L2 B' D2 B' L D U2 B2 L' R'
A Ex#2 B' D2 F U' B2 R B L F' L' U2 R' B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 D2 L'
B #1 D' L' F' D2 B L F' U R' D R F2 R L2 B2 U2 D2 L' D2
B #2 F2 L2 U L2 F2 U2 L2 R2 U B2 R2 F' R2 D2 R B L U' F' L'
B #3 F2 D' F2 L2 R2 U' L2 U' R B' D' U2 R D L' F2 D' F' U'
B #4 R F2 D2 L U2 L' R2 D2 R D' L' R2 F' D2 B2 U2 R B R F2
B #5 D' F2 D2 R L2 F' B R D' B2 R2 D2 F2 L' D2 L' U2 R B2 L'
B Ex#1 B2 U2 R' B2 R' F2 L U' L U2 F' L' D2 F' L' R D U2
B Ex#2 L' F L' B' R' U L U F2 L2 F R2 L F2 B2 R' D2 F2
C #1 U2 B R B U' R' F2 R D' F' B R2 L D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 L'
C #2 D F R' B' R L U2 R2 F' U2 F2 U2 D' F2 D L2 D R2 D2
C #3 L2 F' L2 U2 B' F' R2 F R' B2 L2 B' D' F R D2 L2 B2 F
C #4 F2 R2 B2 F2 R F2 L' U2 R F2 R F' D L' D' U' F2 R' B' D'
C #5 D2 F' R2 D' R2 L D2 B L U R' B2 U2 F2 D2 B' D2 F U2
C Ex#1 D2 U2 F2 D2 U2 B' L2 B' L2 R D2 L' R2 F2 U' L2 B' L2 B2
C Ex#2 R L B' R2 D2 F U' L D L F2 R2 L2 F U2 L2 B2 R2 F' D2
D #1 F2 R2 D' L2 U' R2 D2 U' L2 B2 U' L' U2 R2 U F' L2 D' R' B F'
D #2 B L U2 L2 F2 U2 D R U2 L B' U' L2 U' L2 D2 R2 D' L2
D #3 F2 L2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L R D B D' B2 R F' U' B' L2 U2 B
D #4 B U' R F' U R2 D2 B L' D' R2 L2 D L2 B2 U' R2 B2 U2
D #5 R2 D' R' U' R2 F R U L D B L2 D2 R2 D B2 U' D B2
D Ex#1 U R' D F2 B2 L D2 B U' R' B' D B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U B2 L2
D Ex#2 L2 D2 R' B2 F2 L' F2 D2 R' D2 U R B' D2 F D L2 F' R' F2
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U B' R' L U' B R U L
A #2 U R B' R' U L' U' R B U' R'
A #3 U B R' B U B R L R L R
A #4 R B U B' R' U B' U R U' R
A #5 R U B' R U' R' L' U B R B'
A Ex#1 L R L B U B L' B L' R' B'
A Ex#2 B L B L R' U B R L U L
B #1 B R B' R' U R' B' U B U R
B #2 U L B' U' R B L' B' L B U
B #3 L B L' B R' B R B' R' B' U
B #4 B L R' U B L B' R' U L' R
B #5 U B R L' B L R' U' L B' R
B Ex#1 L B R L B' R' U R L U' B
B Ex#2 B R B U B' L' B' U' R' L' U
C #1 B U B L R L' B' R U B' L'
C #2 B L' B U' R' B U' R L B' R
C #3 L B L' B U' B' R L B L B'
C #4 B U B U' R U L' R' B' R B
C #5 L R B L' B' U R B U B' U'
C Ex#1 B L' R' U B L B' L R' L U'
C Ex#2 U R U' L' R U' L B L' R' B'
D #1 L B R' U L' U' L' U R' B' L'
D #2 B L R' L' U B L' B U B U'
D #3 B L B U R' L U' B' L B' U
D #4 B L B R' L R' U' L R' B' R
D #5 U R B R' L' B L' B' L U B'
D Ex#1 U L R U' R B L B' U R U'
D Ex#2 R L U' R U R' U' L R U' R
E #1 R B R' B R' B U R L' R B
E #2 R U L B L' B R' U' L U B'
E #3 B U L U L' B' L' B' U' L B
E #4 U B U R U' L' U' L R' U R
E #5 B L R U R' U' R U R L' R
E Ex#1 U L R B L' B' L U R B L
E Ex#2 B L R' U R L' U' L U' L' R'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-3,3) / (4,1) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-4) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (-5,4) / (5,2) / (1,-2) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-4) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-5) /
A #3 (-5,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (1,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
A #4 (-5,0) / (2,2) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) /
A #5 (6,-4) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (2,-4) / (-2,-4) /
A Ex#1 (1,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (3,3) / (2,-1) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,-2) /
B #1 (0,5) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2)
B #2 (0,2) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-3) / (4,0) /
B #3 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-4) / (6,0)
B #4 (0,2) / (-5,-2) / (0,3) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0)
B #5 (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) /
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (2,5) / (-5,4) / (-1,-1) / (-5,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (3,-4) / (3,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,-3)
C #1 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-2)
C #2 (0,5) / (-3,-3) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-3) /
C #3 (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-2) / (3,-4) / (-2,0)
C #4 (-3,-1) / (4,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (1,0)
C #5 (0,-4) / (3,3) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) /
C Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) /
C Ex#2 (1,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0)
Ajit Kadaveru    USA
Ajit Kadaveru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.43   15.38   12.43 16.04 16.47 17.38 13.63
First round 36 11.86   14.08   11.86 14.61 15.28 13.82 13.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.06   4.53   4.06 4.18 4.32 5.81 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:25.00     1:25.00 1:33.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 27.75   30.17   27.75 36.19 34.00 27.78 28.74
Akash Arul    USA
Akash Arul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.35   16.74   15.87 17.03 17.31 19.64 15.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 8.72   9.91   17.73 8.76 9.94 8.72 11.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 44.87     DNF 44.87
Alex Hontz    USA
Alex Hontz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.61   16.62   16.21 18.11 15.61 16.55 17.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 3.43   6.80   5.75 3.43 10.92 7.39 7.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:38.39     1:47.53 1:38.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 39.94     DNF 39.94
Skewb Combined Final 66 DNF     DNF DNF
Amber Sloan    USA
Amber Sloan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.51   7.13   7.03 20.71 6.51 6.51 7.86
Amod Mathur    India
Amod Mathur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.07   9.35   9.68 8.46 8.07 10.19 9.90
Second round 11 8.01   9.51   9.60 8.01 10.50 11.90 8.43
First round 7 7.75   9.42   9.53 10.63 7.75 10.06 8.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.73   4.62   2.73 4.75 3.80 5.32 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 35.43   38.82   37.35 35.43 39.69 44.37 39.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:35.40   1:41.90   1:40.45 1:40.93 1:44.31 1:35.40 2:20.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 17.28   20.19   21.30 17.28 18.66 20.61 26.07
Skewb Combined Final 14 3.53   6.30   7.50 3.53 5.62 10.06 5.78
Square-1 Combined Final 26 25.17   39.21   47.75 25.17 39.41 34.88 43.35
Andre Keyser    USA
Andre Keyser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 8.73   10.95   11.84 9.88 13.84 8.73 11.13
Second round 16 8.33   10.63   8.33 9.64 10.30 12.20 11.95
First round 8 7.91   9.83   7.91 9.47 8.94 11.08 13.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.59   5.81   6.28 6.43 3.59 DNF 4.72
First round 11 2.07   3.42   2.07 3.60 3.04 4.73 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 55.34   59.05   55.85 1:00.40 1:00.91 55.34 1:07.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 1:43.97   2:09.97   2:11.47 2:23.69 2:13.15 1:43.97 2:05.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 21.78   23.50   23.46 25.19 21.78 21.86 31.45
Skewb Combined Final 20 6.11   7.17   7.81 6.63 7.06 8.54 6.11
Square-1 Combined Final 23 29.05   34.64   37.54 33.46 29.05 32.91 DNF
Anoop Kalra    USA
Anoop Kalra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 21.42   22.88   23.25 21.42 23.44 24.03 21.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Ari Randers-Pehrson    USA
Ari Randers-Pehrson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.99   17.89   17.99 19.67 14.99 19.18 16.49
First round 46 13.69   15.42   13.69 18.37 15.66 14.75 15.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.90   7.67   7.50 9.16 5.90 6.34 9.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:18.37     1:18.37 1:21.09
Skewb Combined Final 34 5.29   10.31   5.29 7.93 12.97 10.03 19.84
Athul Vikas    USA
Athul Vikas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.08   11.67   10.08 13.18 11.38 14.15 10.45
First round 24 10.42   12.67   12.77 12.40 13.84 12.85 10.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 2.83   4.77   2.83 4.63 4.79 5.81 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 49.94   58.45   49.94 1:05.40 1:02.91 50.96 1:01.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 21.76   25.97   26.88 26.50 24.53 21.76 27.93
Skewb Combined Final 39 8.98   11.72   8.98 11.59 14.80 10.27 13.29
Square-1 Combined Final 21 18.00   32.52   37.87 35.63 24.07 18.00 39.68
Ben White    USA
Ben White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.74   19.34   18.86 27.00 18.74 20.41 18.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.52   6.77   5.52 7.77 5.77 8.66 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:06.78   1:10.33   1:33.11 1:14.22 1:07.58 1:06.78 1:09.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:55.23   1:58.62   1:57.42 2:04.88 1:55.23 2:00.43 1:58.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 50.06     55.92 50.06
Benjamin Christie    USA
Benjamin Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.66   9.26   10.08 7.66 8.51 9.33 9.93
Second round 6 8.39   9.13   8.66 12.21 9.97 8.75 8.39
First round 2 7.62   8.59   9.00 8.47 8.29 9.12 7.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.43   3.74   3.43 3.78 3.71 12.60 3.72
First round 4 2.68   2.90   2.72 2.68 2.79 3.61 3.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 32.02   37.35   42.72 43.70 32.02 35.96 33.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:17.36   1:24.15   1:18.38 1:25.74 1:17.36 1:31.85 1:28.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 15.59   19.69   18.89 20.10 15.59 20.08 22.70
Skewb Combined Final 6 4.06   5.04   4.06 10.01 4.21 6.27 4.64
Square-1 Combined Final 5 11.77   15.41   16.76 11.77 16.54 12.94 17.18
Benjamin Enos    USA
Benjamin Enos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 20.90   29.86   20.90 36.23 31.39 29.07 29.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 7.99   9.58   10.27 7.99 10.41 13.71 8.05
Skewb Combined Final 51 10.25   15.01   12.18 17.35 16.42 16.42 10.25
Bobby Mapp    USA
Bobby Mapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.64   16.11   17.23 19.23 15.16 15.94 12.64
First round 38 13.08   14.62   13.74 16.17 13.08 17.71 13.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.44   6.64   5.44 7.37 8.24 5.98 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:16.52     1:16.82 1:16.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:22.92     2:22.92 2:41.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 21.17   25.64   27.05 27.08 22.80 36.80 21.17
Brandon Diaz    USA
Brandon Diaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 16.64   20.19   DNF 22.72 16.64 17.38 20.46
Skewb Combined Final 40 9.28   11.91   9.28 12.50 14.68 11.04 12.18
Brody Zywan    USA
Brody Zywan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 18.62   19.09   23.84 18.75 19.53 18.62 19.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.56   5.54   4.56 6.09 5.28 5.71 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 52.27   53.54   57.49 54.93 52.98 52.70 52.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:37.48   1:45.55   1:52.22 1:46.10 1:44.45 1:37.48 1:46.10
Caleb Shim    USA
Caleb Shim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 17.63   19.14   19.57 24.39 19.97 17.87 17.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.05   7.32   6.83 7.60 5.05 7.54 12.57
Cameron Soulagnet    USA
Cameron Soulagnet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.06   11.44   11.27 16.07 10.93 12.11 10.06
First round 19 9.96   11.53   11.77 10.65 12.17 12.61 9.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.81   3.76   5.20 2.81 3.20 4.48 3.60
First round 12 2.73   3.46   3.70 3.42 4.83 3.26 2.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 43.86   46.62   43.86 49.23 46.47 48.56 44.83
Carson Hertrick    USA
Carson Hertrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.86   17.00   15.35 14.86 DNF 16.17 19.49
First round 42 12.67   15.14   14.50 17.33 15.94 14.99 12.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.37   5.14   5.15 8.39 5.08 3.37 5.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 38.86     38.86 40.74
Chandler Petty    USA
Chandler Petty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.89   15.71   16.10 14.72 13.89 16.30 16.86
First round 43 13.02   15.22   15.43 18.38 16.95 13.27 13.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.22   4.86   4.75 5.62 4.79 4.22 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:18.55     1:18.55 1:40.98
Skewb Combined Final 52 10.39   15.30   10.39 16.53 15.36 14.01 17.16
Charles Allan Russell III    USA
Charles Allan Russell III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 20.79   25.46   23.34 27.70 20.79 DNF 25.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.03   8.85   8.22 8.68 10.26 7.03 9.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 57.96     57.96 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 54 11.07   17.01   11.07 22.25 DNF 12.85 15.94
Charles Jerome    USA
Charles Jerome
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.05   13.74   14.52 10.05 12.47 15.66 14.22
First round 27 11.30   12.80   13.73 12.37 11.30 12.31 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.49   4.55   3.55 6.65 5.76 4.34 2.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 44.54   50.68   1:01.50 44.54 46.92 53.30 51.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:36.30   1:51.32   2:02.42 1:52.22 1:36.30 1:48.82 1:52.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 16.87   21.06   22.82 21.78 16.87 24.62 18.57
Skewb Combined Final 8 3.04   5.12   5.64 4.93 5.66 4.80 3.04
Square-1 Combined Final 7 13.64   16.13   19.52 17.41 16.89 13.64 14.10
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 8.37   10.82   11.53 11.80 10.39 8.37 10.55
Second round 12 8.83   9.61   9.92 8.83 9.01 10.76 9.91
First round 22 10.37   12.10   14.69 DNF 11.01 10.37 10.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.53   2.93   3.49 2.53 3.10 2.71 2.98
First round 14 1.66   3.71   5.01 2.38 1.66 7.20 3.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 40.55   46.15   48.51 41.43 40.55 52.70 48.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:29.06   1:36.20   1:29.06 1:52.69 1:33.24 1:36.83 1:38.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 16.88   20.28   16.88 21.60 22.24 17.76 21.48
Skewb Combined Final 5 3.80   4.97   5.41 5.03 4.53 5.36 3.80
Square-1 Combined Final 3 11.16   13.15   11.16 13.16 12.88 13.41 13.61
Connor McLaughlin    USA
Connor McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.83   15.58   16.54 14.94 14.83 16.61 15.27
First round 47 13.84   15.53   15.83 13.84 15.65 15.12 18.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.84   5.47   5.32 6.01 6.30 4.84 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 47.33   58.96   1:04.60 47.33 57.28 55.00 1:07.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:43.81   1:50.27   1:53.91 1:45.15 1:43.81 1:51.75 1:58.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 41.95     46.49 41.95
Skewb Combined Final 37 8.61   11.69   12.14 9.78 13.14 8.61 14.75
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.03   12.79   11.03 12.44 13.41 12.85 13.08
First round 28 11.66   13.02   13.36 13.85 11.66 12.21 13.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.06   4.62   4.06 4.29 4.62 4.95 5.86
First round 5 2.35   3.15   2.66 3.08 3.70 2.35 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 43.89   46.53   43.89 56.66 48.28 45.44 45.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:33.86   1:45.53   1:53.93 1:49.05 1:41.46 1:46.09 1:33.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 20.50   22.38   22.62 22.47 22.06 20.50 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 15 4.72   6.33   8.80 4.72 8.74 4.88 5.38
Square-1 Combined Final 16 19.51   24.89   28.54 19.51 23.91 23.98 26.77
Dallin Bailey    USA
Dallin Bailey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 23.02   26.82   27.16 29.86 26.29 27.01 23.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.87   8.15   5.87 9.41 10.72 8.38 6.65
Skewb Combined Final 60 18.03     19.29 18.03
Damian Bias    USA
Damian Bias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.10   16.54   19.40 17.78 16.00 14.10 15.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.55   6.60   7.10 5.79 5.55 6.90 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:18.62     1:18.62 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 56 14.39   19.08   26.76 14.39 16.05 18.09 23.09
Dan Nguyen    USA
Dan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.90   15.03   15.58 14.36 17.15 15.14 13.90
First round 39 13.58   14.78   15.41 14.69 14.25 13.58 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.29   5.00   4.29 12.17 4.62 4.79 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:03.28   1:09.68   1:11.59 1:10.06 1:25.92 1:03.28 1:07.38
Skewb Combined Final 35 8.51   10.63   10.20 8.51 12.99 10.90 10.78
Square-1 Combined Final 28 22.24   40.12   46.96 32.22 45.24 22.24 42.90
Daniel Greigg    USA
Daniel Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.61   4.59   3.86 2.61 5.44 5.31 4.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:30.01   1:33.76   1:42.72 1:32.21 1:38.06 1:31.01 1:30.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 20.93   23.83   24.30 22.03 32.12 25.15 20.93
Square-1 Combined Final 17 23.74   25.85   25.07 33.78 25.90 26.57 23.74
David Job    USA
David Job
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 17.59   18.15   17.59 18.08 19.63 17.66 18.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.72   4.38   4.32 4.48 4.57 4.33 3.72
Skewb Combined Final 44 8.95   12.58   16.98 13.15 9.74 14.84 8.95
Square-1 Combined Final 30 41.35   49.26   53.22 41.35 1:14.90 42.82 51.74
Derek Wang    USA
Derek Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 16.52   18.49   17.28 18.07 DNF 20.11 16.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.01   4.50   3.43 4.74 5.32 3.01 6.45
Devin Kennedy    USA
Devin Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.69   13.23   12.88 12.96 12.69 17.46 13.84
First round 33 11.60   13.76   14.14 13.43 13.72 14.37 11.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.17   5.12   3.17 6.37 7.44 3.61 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 46.13   50.65   46.13 47.47 57.52 48.74 55.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:27.09   1:40.99   1:46.03 1:47.99 1:27.09 1:48.09 1:28.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 19.83   23.61   23.64 25.72 37.73 21.46 19.83
Skewb Combined Final 12 3.57   5.93   4.87 6.58 3.57 11.23 6.35
Square-1 Combined Final 20 24.88   29.28   27.13 26.38 34.33 34.67 24.88
Diego Russo    USA
Diego Russo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.79   20.65   23.02 21.09 23.85 17.85 17.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.24   7.02   8.10 6.91 4.24 9.01 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:07.04   1:13.31   1:08.74 1:17.03 1:17.04 1:07.04 1:14.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:05.97   2:09.18   2:08.80 2:14.37 2:06.22 2:12.51 2:05.97
Dylan Gillespie    USA
Dylan Gillespie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 27.73   34.41   38.49 32.55 40.63 27.73 32.20
Dylan Keyser    USA
Dylan Keyser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 8.83   11.03   10.87 11.10 12.86 11.13 8.83
First round 20 9.88   11.57   14.46 13.43 10.94 10.34 9.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.51   3.73   3.68 3.82 3.70 3.51 4.18
First round 6 1.94   3.16   1.94 3.90 3.09 7.20 2.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 55.98   1:00.94   59.61 1:03.11 1:09.24 55.98 1:00.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:55.30   2:10.41   2:13.26 2:04.50 2:13.47 1:55.30 2:21.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 21.29   25.40   24.98 25.71 31.66 25.52 21.29
Skewb Combined Final 24 5.37   7.98   9.70 7.31 5.37 6.92 14.55
Square-1 Combined Final 22 18.60   34.17   35.52 31.28 37.08 18.60 35.70
Edward Zhang    USA
Edward Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.62   18.94   20.05 17.83 20.27 18.94 16.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.20   5.28   4.28 5.25 6.78 6.30 3.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 33.39     41.21 33.39
Emma Ylagan    USA
Emma Ylagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 28.12   32.58   50.78 34.60 28.12 31.22 31.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 9.01   10.95   9.01 12.99 10.61 12.61 9.63
Skewb Combined Final 65 26.37     26.37 29.11
Eric Hsu    USA
Eric Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.24   20.72   18.01 26.28 26.77 17.24 17.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.71   6.44   4.71 7.56 9.70 6.40 5.37
Skewb Combined Final 41 6.76   12.16   10.70 11.24 6.76 14.53 16.83
Erick Tian    Canada
Erick Tian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.32   10.76   10.45 11.88 10.66 11.16 10.32
First round 21 10.91   11.64   10.91 11.41 11.10 12.70 12.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.88   4.98   4.93 5.83 3.88 4.17 6.82
First round 13 2.39   3.67   3.97 3.58 4.61 2.39 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 44.31   48.24   44.31 48.01 48.31 48.41 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:32.19   1:42.58   1:47.46 1:47.50 1:32.19 1:43.73 1:36.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 13.68   16.41   15.76 18.53 17.87 13.68 15.59
Skewb Combined Final 27 6.75   9.33   6.75 DNF 12.72 8.11 7.15
Square-1 Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Ethan Dennis    USA
Ethan Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 9.20   12.48   15.27 12.59 9.20 11.84 13.01
First round 35 10.84   14.07   14.02 DNF 10.84 14.81 13.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 3.03   DNF   DNF 3.03 4.63 3.91 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 42.41   48.52   42.41 55.85 52.65 45.00 47.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:22.98   1:30.50   1:22.98 1:34.79 1:32.80 1:23.92 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 20.62   21.62   21.90 20.90 20.62 29.51 22.07
Skewb Combined Final 7 3.81   5.08   5.93 3.81 6.18 4.64 4.66
Square-1 Combined Final 11 14.83   19.62   17.85 17.62 23.38 14.83 DNF
Ethan Mirabile    USA
Ethan Mirabile
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 14.95   20.36   20.42 26.13 18.76 21.90 14.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.10   6.77   7.45 6.68 7.57 6.10 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 49 12.26   14.70   14.85 14.58 12.26 14.67 18.58
Ethan Tran    USA
Ethan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 21.12   24.30   24.40 21.12 24.84 24.91 23.66
Frank Ding    USA
Frank Ding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 16.93   18.85   22.31 19.23 18.76 16.93 18.56
Gershon Price    USA
Gershon Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 21.60   24.05   23.21 22.06 26.89 DNF 21.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 6.44   8.86   7.22 6.44 13.68 10.80 8.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 61 18.36     18.36 23.83
Square-1 Combined Final 37 1:03.68     1:03.68 DNF
Giorgio Ferraz    USA
Giorgio Ferraz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.52   14.41   14.40 14.62 13.52 14.95 14.21
First round 32 12.90   13.68   12.90 16.46 13.54 14.00 13.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.67   4.52   3.32 2.67 5.36 4.88 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 45.58   51.30   48.22 51.39 54.28 58.54 45.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:40.68   1:46.46   DNF 1:41.41 1:53.51 1:40.68 1:44.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 35.42     36.97 35.42
Skewb Combined Final 55 7.26   17.51   27.29 7.26 10.26 14.98 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 8 14.94   17.64   17.79 16.43 18.70 14.94 20.34
Ha Huynh    USA
Ha Huynh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 16.79   18.26   17.56 26.44 16.88 20.35 16.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 7.20   8.24   10.41 8.43 7.20 8.63 7.65
Skewb Combined Final 53 11.04   16.06   18.58 14.50 21.92 15.10 11.04
Ivan Krueger    USA
Ivan Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.96   14.79   14.76 15.55 14.05 11.96 16.05
First round 44 14.09   15.27   18.81 16.26 14.09 15.15 14.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 2.74   4.98   2.74 6.61 2.75 6.49 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 51.55   56.21   51.55 58.63 52.35 57.65 1:04.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:43.04   1:49.89   1:43.04 1:43.88 1:43.47 2:02.33 2:02.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 41.60     41.60 46.94
Skewb Combined Final 17 5.72   6.81   7.45 7.00 5.99 5.72 9.99
Square-1 Combined Final 36 1:02.23     DNF 1:02.23
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.92   12.45   12.28 9.92 12.31 15.00 12.75
First round 18 9.50   11.05   10.19 9.50 12.99 12.78 10.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.41   4.59   5.71 5.00 4.76 3.41 4.01
First round 15 3.00   3.93   3.00 4.18 4.99 4.01 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 39.99   42.75   41.03 44.97 39.99 47.55 42.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:18.19   1:24.78   1:18.19 1:20.47 1:34.24 1:29.00 1:24.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 19.47   21.52   20.63 25.99 22.68 19.47 21.24
Skewb Combined Final 22 7.01   7.61   7.48 7.47 7.88 7.01 8.88
Square-1 Combined Final 13 13.06   23.81   41.28 29.17 21.58 20.69 13.06
Jacob Lee    USA
Jacob Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.52   14.02   16.15 13.52 13.55 14.55 13.96
First round 26 11.57   12.76   11.84 14.00 11.57 12.45 15.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.70   4.90   7.63 4.73 4.70 5.00 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 53.70   1:01.31   54.99 53.70 57.93 1:14.35 1:11.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 22.20   24.07   23.96 22.20 32.93 23.30 24.95
Jeremy Duehring    USA
Jeremy Duehring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 25.54   29.00   41.40 25.54 32.94 28.12 25.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.56   7.60   7.38 8.11 8.90 4.56 7.31
Skewb Combined Final 42 6.84   12.27   14.24 6.84 8.81 13.75 16.88
Jillian Ylagan    USA
Jillian Ylagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 19.63   27.83   29.60 27.90 19.63 26.00 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 8.60   10.13   10.02 8.60 9.26 11.12 12.29
Skewb Combined Final 64 24.64     24.64 DNF
Joey Murphy    USA
Joey Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 14.11   18.03   14.11 21.24 23.34 16.43 16.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.91   5.80   6.27 4.91 7.07 5.00 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:34.18     1:34.18 1:38.97
Skewb Combined Final 29 4.17   9.71   10.79 4.17 8.07 10.26 11.22
Square-1 Combined Final 35 58.89     58.89 1:05.48
Johan Athial    USA
Johan Athial
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.31   12.73   13.70 15.98 12.77 10.31 11.72
First round 17 10.04   11.02   10.24 10.04 10.60 12.26 12.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.15   4.17   5.68 4.71 4.11 3.15 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:03.49   DNF   DNF 1:03.49 1:07.56 DNF 1:18.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 17.36   22.80   17.36 18.61 23.61 26.19 26.75
Skewb Combined Final 50 9.65   14.94   DNF 9.65 22.62 11.86 10.34
Square-1 Combined Final 18 20.56   27.32   25.94 32.18 46.36 20.56 23.85
John DeFranco    USA
John DeFranco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 16.58   21.28   16.58 21.56 22.35 23.42 19.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:30.19     1:45.33 1:30.19
Skewb Combined Final 25 4.52   8.35   9.27 4.52 6.83 12.51 8.95
Jonathan Culbertson    USA
Jonathan Culbertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 13.88   16.71   14.10 17.30 19.04 18.72 13.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 2.79   6.14   2.79 6.10 DNF 6.87 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:30.45     1:30.45 1:59.12
Skewb Combined Final 43 8.62   12.28   8.62 17.33 9.33 21.39 10.17
Square-1 Combined Final 24 32.31   35.94   34.61 37.20 36.02 32.31 44.44
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.18   9.91   9.40 12.40 10.70 9.18 9.64
Second round 15 9.94   10.59   11.02 10.69 9.94 10.06 11.16
First round 14 9.56   10.92   10.55 9.56 12.39 14.90 9.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.18   3.40   4.88 3.50 3.18 3.51 3.18
First round 8 2.84   3.30   3.48 2.84 5.06 3.25 3.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 51.81   54.90   57.65 54.38 52.68 51.81 1:03.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:43.70   2:07.17   2:03.48 2:10.37 2:08.09 1:43.70 2:09.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 22.05   23.37   23.87 22.05 23.28 24.09 22.97
Skewb Combined Final 21 6.09   7.49   6.30 8.12 8.06 6.09 11.10
Square-1 Combined Final 14 17.29   24.18   20.58 30.02 44.97 21.94 17.29
Joshua Staggers    USA
Joshua Staggers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 55.03   57.31   55.03 55.50 56.67 1:01.09 59.77
Skewb Combined Final 32 9.69   10.09   10.00 11.17 10.57 9.71 9.69
Justin Choi    USA
Justin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.39   10.08   9.65 10.02 8.39 10.79 10.56
Second round 10 7.97   9.51   8.47 12.22 7.97 10.17 9.88
First round 15 9.80   10.92   9.80 10.00 11.78 DNF 10.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 2.67   5.00   5.78 DNF 4.20 2.67 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 50.80   1:01.34   1:05.63 54.37 50.80 1:04.02 1:18.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 21.15   26.57   37.93 25.37 28.60 25.73 21.15
Skewb Combined Final 2 2.73   3.23   4.15 2.75 4.74 2.80 2.73
Square-1 Combined Final 15 20.25   24.30   25.43 25.86 28.86 20.25 21.60
Justin Gou    USA
Justin Gou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.20   12.37   11.20 DNF 12.59 11.96 12.56
Second round 9 8.32   9.49   9.69 8.32 9.92 8.86 10.51
First round 11 8.94   10.23   9.98 10.02 10.83 8.94 10.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.00   3.64   3.61 4.03 3.00 3.29 5.51
First round 16 2.87   4.07   5.31 3.32 2.87 3.58 8.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 36.24   38.52   38.88 36.24 38.29 40.76 38.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:27.65   1:32.20   1:30.98 1:49.06 1:36.67 1:28.96 1:27.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.46   19.54   22.99 17.46 20.90 18.42 19.29
Skewb Combined Final 16 4.78   6.39   12.30 8.46 5.62 5.08 4.78
Square-1 Combined Final 19 25.07   27.83   29.74 26.67 25.07 27.08 35.94
Justin Mallari    USA
Justin Mallari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.67   8.58   11.77 7.77 8.09 9.89 6.67
Second round 4 7.25   8.52   9.16 8.70 9.76 7.25 7.71
First round 3 8.22   8.66   8.70 8.23 8.22 9.05 11.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.62   5.11   3.71 3.62 7.57 6.82 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 33.31   35.71   34.06 39.99 35.90 33.31 37.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:00.97   1:12.65   1:10.96 1:15.96 1:11.81 1:00.97 1:15.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 11.41   12.25   12.65 11.75 11.41 12.34 15.04
Katie Hull    USA
Katie Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.62   9.18   9.69 8.62 8.88 11.01 8.96
Second round 8 8.41   9.30   9.46 10.99 9.12 9.33 8.41
First round 10 9.01   10.21   10.14 10.46 9.01 DNF 10.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.50   3.14   2.71 2.50 3.39 3.47 3.33
First round 9 2.87   3.38   3.26 3.44 2.87 3.53 3.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.00   33.75   35.45 31.42 31.00 34.37 35.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:02.99   1:12.01   1:14.98 1:14.65 1:09.51 1:02.99 1:11.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 13.77   20.56   13.77 23.28 17.25 21.83 22.59
Skewb Combined Final 18 5.60   7.03   6.98 7.16 6.94 8.14 5.60
Square-1 Combined Final 4 9.31   14.93   16.17 15.36 15.70 9.31 13.73
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 5.93   9.35   5.93 12.49 10.08 8.67 9.29
Second round 2 7.48   7.91   7.48 7.73 8.32 7.67 8.96
First round 4 7.54   8.70   7.65 8.83 10.28 9.63 7.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.88   3.80   4.85 4.19 4.09 2.88 3.13
First round 10 3.09   3.40   3.19 3.09 3.91 3.50 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 30.82   35.03   39.47 35.68 36.53 32.87 30.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:03.51   1:05.90   1:03.51 1:06.83 1:10.54 1:05.84 1:05.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 12.28   13.44   13.38 14.67 18.29 12.28 12.28
Skewb Combined Final 19 5.21   7.08   5.35 6.11 5.21 9.77 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 10 16.49   18.69   16.49 21.89 17.20 19.53 19.35
Kelly Anderson    USA
Kelly Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 19.50   21.04   21.24 19.50 21.12 25.80 20.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.73   5.21   4.73 5.66 5.07 4.90 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:37.87     1:37.87 1:54.12
Skewb Combined Final 28 7.20   9.60   7.20 10.46 8.99 9.36 10.71
Square-1 Combined Final 33 48.03     48.03 49.43
Kyle A. Sellman    USA
Kyle A. Sellman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 21.54   25.99   25.80 26.73 31.22 21.54 25.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 6.88   8.60   6.88 7.77 9.65 9.88 8.37
Larion De Bhaile    USA
Larion De Bhaile
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.17   14.02   13.19 13.17 14.90 13.98 17.44
First round 41 13.03   15.03   15.53 14.21 13.03 15.34 15.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.08   6.02   5.85 7.30 6.37 5.84 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:17.15     1:17.15 1:36.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 35.66     35.66 47.54
Skewb Combined Final 48 9.66   13.99   14.31 14.55 9.66 19.17 13.12
Liam Combs    USA
Liam Combs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 30.06   40.19   43.58 43.34 35.97 41.26 30.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.24   7.16   6.57 6.24 11.13 7.74 7.17
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 8.88   10.29   12.19 10.35 10.20 8.88 10.31
Second round 7 8.31   9.20   9.50 10.25 9.28 8.31 8.82
First round 6 7.77   9.27   10.55 7.97 9.29 7.77 12.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.65   4.12   3.31 4.34 4.74 4.72 2.65
First round 2 1.58   2.05   1.82 2.00 1.58 2.33 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 35.21   40.87   45.44 35.21 39.01 38.15 46.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:06.07   1:20.40   1:35.22 1:06.07 1:20.31 1:17.94 1:22.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 17.05   18.97   23.07 18.48 20.30 17.05 18.14
Skewb Combined Final 4 2.16   4.61   3.23 2.16 6.65 3.94 11.88
Square-1 Combined Final 6 12.66   15.64   16.80 18.22 13.02 12.66 17.09
Luigi Soriano    USA
Luigi Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.17   9.63   9.56 10.13 8.17 DNF 9.21
Second round 14 7.94   9.76   12.01 10.88 7.94 9.97 8.44
First round 9 7.69   10.13   10.67 7.69 11.62 11.68 8.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 1.62   DNF   1.96 1.62 DNF DNF 2.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 37.82   40.20   57.12 39.46 42.71 38.44 37.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:05.97   1:20.10   1:13.20 DNF 1:13.26 1:05.97 1:33.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 35.88     DNF 35.88
Skewb Combined Final 9 4.26   5.31   14.10 4.26 5.40 5.42 5.10
Square-1 Combined Final 2 9.13   12.62   9.74 17.19 14.44 13.67 9.13
Matthew Taday    USA
Matthew Taday
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:06.47   1:18.07   1:13.19 1:53.81 1:25.62 1:15.40 1:06.47
Maximilian Dawkins    USA
Maximilian Dawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 18.69   21.81   19.32 30.17 22.08 24.04 18.69
Michael Yoo Fatemi    USA
Michael Yoo Fatemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 7.72   12.17   10.58 7.72 12.48 13.45 DNF
First round 16 7.74   10.94   9.37 13.36 16.16 10.08 7.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 3.04   6.53   3.04 11.50 7.15 5.75 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 56.84   1:03.82   1:08.28 56.84 1:04.02 59.16 1:18.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 27.71   32.36   40.85 29.61 36.67 30.81 27.71
Skewb Combined Final 30 6.77   10.02   12.27 17.01 7.97 6.77 9.81
Square-1 Combined Final 38 1:06.78     1:18.85 1:06.78
Mitchell Hum    USA
Mitchell Hum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.63   16.45   15.93 14.63 15.38 18.12 18.04
First round 48 11.05   15.72   18.49 15.88 16.44 14.84 11.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.55   4.08   3.14 2.80 6.31 2.55 6.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:03.84   1:06.59   1:03.84 1:04.70 1:16.56 1:09.56 1:05.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:55.38   2:08.09   1:55.38 2:02.65 2:16.63 2:14.35 2:07.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 40.29     40.29 42.19
Skewb Combined Final 26 6.12   8.66   8.45 10.37 6.12 7.16 11.38
Square-1 Combined Final 25 33.53   39.05   43.72 33.53 40.04 36.16 40.94
Nathan Kearney    USA
Nathan Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.08   15.36   15.55 14.08 14.47 18.70 16.05
First round 40 11.70   14.82   17.26 14.47 13.96 11.70 16.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.05   6.25   6.42 18.80 6.38 5.94 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 53.78   56.63   59.88 55.01 53.78 54.99 1:04.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:40.14   1:48.92   1:55.92 1:40.14 1:50.03 1:48.25 1:48.48
Nathan Kim    USA
Nathan Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 20.71   24.44   32.30 24.12 26.05 20.71 23.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 7.06   10.16   13.43 8.19 7.06 16.35 8.85
Skewb Combined Final 47 6.00   13.26   12.99 6.00 13.93 15.37 12.86
Noah Brown    USA
Noah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 25.48   38.90   41.84 41.25 25.48 33.60 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 6.18   9.61   6.18 6.35 22.10 12.29 10.18
Skewb Combined Final 58 16.78     18.92 16.78
Nolan Sigethy    USA
Nolan Sigethy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 21.15   23.41   22.26 26.45 21.15 27.03 21.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 2.99   5.08   4.95 4.12 6.96 6.18 2.99
Orhan Tasci    USA
Orhan Tasci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 17.42   21.90   27.36 21.39 22.17 22.15 17.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.34   8.12   DNF 5.34 7.45 6.15 10.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:40.60     1:40.60 1:44.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 47.11     47.11 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 31 5.84   10.03   8.71 5.84 10.73 14.59 10.64
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.03   7.41   7.83 6.93 9.52 6.03 7.48
Second round 1 6.80   7.34   6.80 8.88 7.75 7.42 6.85
First round 1 6.78   8.13   9.50 7.26 7.64 6.78 9.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 24.63   27.82   28.31 34.81 24.63 28.80 26.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 48.20   51.31   52.55 48.85 48.20 52.54 56.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 11.28   12.51   14.73 13.35 11.42 11.28 12.75
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.26   10.68   9.97 13.33 9.67 8.26 12.41
Pierce Evans    USA
Pierce Evans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 12.76   18.34   20.91 12.76 DNF 17.54 16.58
First round 34 11.98   13.90   14.56 12.47 17.72 11.98 14.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.80   5.31   3.80 4.35 7.02 4.57 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 33 8.09   10.21   9.43 9.62 8.09 11.57 12.02
Square-1 Combined Final 31 35.48   DNF   1:10.78 35.48 DNF 39.81 DNF
Rahm Bharara    USA
Rahm Bharara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.79   17.07   17.20 21.27 17.02 15.79 17.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.39   6.23   6.67 4.39 5.75 6.26 9.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:19.65     1:19.65 1:26.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 46.82     58.72 46.82
Ray Bai    USA
Ray Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.33   9.30   9.28 8.33 11.91 9.88 8.74
Second round 13 8.53   9.62   8.53 9.55 10.95 9.53 9.77
First round 12 8.61   10.28   12.08 8.62 8.61 10.15 12.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.74   3.77   3.59 3.03 4.70 4.68 2.74
First round 7 2.39   3.24   3.03 4.78 2.39 3.27 3.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 31.45   34.16   32.31 36.82 38.39 33.34 31.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:09.36   1:16.02   1:10.80 1:09.36 1:20.63 1:22.94 1:16.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 13.15   14.58   15.42 13.15 16.18 14.83 13.50
Skewb Combined Final 10 3.53   5.71   8.97 3.53 4.97 6.29 5.87
Square-1 Combined Final 27 31.62   40.04   43.92 31.62 42.69 34.99 42.45
Rayhan Cote    USA
Rayhan Cote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 18.64   23.57   33.36 20.36 18.64 24.48 25.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.24   5.62   9.46 5.80 5.68 5.39 5.24
Robert Mapp IV    USA
Robert Mapp IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.98   17.83   15.98 18.27 17.02 18.19 25.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.20   5.23   4.20 5.43 10.65 4.70 5.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 39.01     39.01 DNF
Roger Zeng    USA
Roger Zeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.26   13.94   13.05 15.25 15.24 10.26 13.54
First round 25 11.17   12.67   12.89 11.17 13.75 11.53 13.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.96   6.99   6.88 5.96 7.05 7.03 8.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 52.15   1:12.60   1:30.17 1:07.63 1:21.75 1:08.43 52.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 19.27   22.96   24.49 19.27 31.67 19.97 24.41
Roman House    USA
Roman House
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 19.62   23.12   20.87 19.62 27.96 26.91 21.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.44   5.18   4.47 9.75 4.93 6.14 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 46 10.85   13.06   18.33 13.78 10.85 12.87 12.52
Rory Dasher    USA
Rory Dasher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 17.60   24.64   26.82 20.41 26.68 17.60 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.12   4.17   3.12 4.34 4.05 4.12 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:47.19     1:47.19 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 38 10.78   11.71   15.26 11.68 11.90 10.78 11.54
Ross George    USA
Ross George
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 16.26   21.72   22.18 21.77 24.32 16.26 21.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.64   8.01   7.79 9.24 8.38 7.85 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:27.19     1:46.52 1:27.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 42.55     54.40 42.55
Skewb Combined Final 45 7.05   12.81   11.33 13.30 7.05 13.81 14.81
Square-1 Combined Final 32 47.60     1:23.73 47.60
Ryan Farish    USA
Ryan Farish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 13.16   18.07   17.73 22.12 21.43 13.16 15.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:54.74   2:07.52   2:09.16 2:05.38 2:13.84 1:54.74 2:08.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 23.40   29.95   23.40 41.06 33.24 27.70 28.91
Square-1 Combined Final 39 1:22.91     1:22.91 DNF
Ryker Holsinger    USA
Ryker Holsinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.21   12.38   11.80 13.43 11.90 11.21 17.97
First round 31 11.88   13.34   13.86 12.26 15.05 13.90 11.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 2.94   5.72   6.11 5.73 5.85 5.57 2.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 55.92   1:00.70   1:06.66 1:04.37 56.92 55.92 1:00.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:10.43   2:27.47   2:30.90 2:10.43 2:33.69 2:18.51 2:33.01
Skewb Combined Final 23 6.01   7.92   8.58 8.61 6.01 12.10 6.58
Square-1 Combined Final 34 51.02     56.10 51.02
Sahil Prusti    USA
Sahil Prusti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 26.73   32.14   31.95 35.23 33.43 26.73 31.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 5.76   10.71   8.96 20.10 5.76 10.10 13.08
Sean Belke    USA
Sean Belke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.04   8.39   9.17 8.04 8.48 8.42 8.26
Second round 3 8.07   8.34   8.28 8.13 9.65 8.07 8.62
First round 5 7.36   9.21   8.99 7.36 9.45 DNF 9.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.99   2.70   3.16 1.99 2.70 2.26 3.13
First round 3 1.66   2.44   1.66 2.18 2.79 9.22 2.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 34.39   38.14   37.63 37.09 34.39 40.14 39.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:04.98   1:05.64   1:06.67 1:06.07 1:05.65 1:05.20 1:04.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 14.53   17.06   17.09 17.49 21.48 14.53 16.60
Skewb Combined Final 11 5.10   5.82   5.10 5.64 DNF 6.44 5.37
Square-1 Combined Final 12 19.99   23.60   24.15 24.39 23.46 19.99 23.20
Shreya Wadehra    USA
Shreya Wadehra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.58   13.98   15.92 14.32 15.54 10.58 12.07
First round 45 12.49   15.41   15.59 12.49 15.94 16.30 14.71
Shreyan Jaiswal    USA
Shreyan Jaiswal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.69   11.11   11.84 13.75 10.71 9.69 10.78
First round 29 10.99   13.04   10.99 DNF 14.19 12.46 12.47
Stephen Brett Salisbury    USA
Stephen Brett Salisbury
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 18.30   24.12   23.67 18.30 28.68 28.49 20.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.16   6.98   5.16 5.38 8.55 9.29 7.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:28.51     1:40.94 1:28.51
Skewb Combined Final 62 18.52     18.52 20.68
Thaddeus Krueger    USA
Thaddeus Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 18.29   22.90   21.66 18.29 28.27 25.63 21.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 7.88   10.51   22.19 9.65 7.88 12.45 9.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 59 18.01     25.58 18.01
Thomas Yin    USA
Thomas Yin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.49   14.43   14.49 14.94 13.85 13.49 15.69
First round 37 12.27   14.44   14.16 12.27 14.69 14.47 14.85
Varun Rao    USA
Varun Rao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 36.89   42.48   DNF 42.43 36.89 39.72 45.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.00   9.36   7.66 10.92 DNF 6.00 9.50
Skewb Combined Final 57 16.40     16.40 19.02
Waden Cho    USA
Waden Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 11.59   15.89   14.64 15.07 11.59 19.20 17.97
First round 30 9.75   13.14   16.12 14.16 9.75 11.25 14.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.07   5.64   5.99 7.55 5.07 5.58 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:04.11   1:09.01   1:06.21 1:08.97 1:11.85 1:18.06 1:04.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:23.02     2:52.99 2:23.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 36.47     36.47 47.26
Skewb Combined Final 36 8.29   11.29   13.17 8.29 11.04 9.67 13.48
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 7.57   10.07   8.73 7.57 10.87 11.47 10.61
Second round 5 8.42   8.85   9.18 8.65 10.29 8.42 8.71
First round 13 9.36   10.64   9.94 11.72 9.36 10.27 13.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.79   2.12   3.08 2.40 1.79 1.85 2.10
First round 1 1.44   1.89   1.44 2.03 1.71 1.94 2.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 39.21   42.47   45.69 48.54 39.21 41.65 40.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:04.59   1:14.63   1:25.80 1:12.98 1:24.49 1:04.59 1:06.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 20.22   22.59   28.53 22.76 24.31 20.22 20.70
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.82   4.28   3.82 4.38 4.59 3.88 5.56
Square-1 Combined Final 9 13.46   18.17   16.66 25.21 22.97 14.88 13.46
Young He (何嘉炀)    China
Young He (何嘉炀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 21.08   27.01   24.01 30.75 21.08 26.26 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.24   7.62   6.65 9.77 12.97 6.44 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:35.75     1:35.75 1:46.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:59.40     DNF 2:59.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 48.54     DNF 48.54
Skewb Combined Final 13 2.22   6.11   8.38 2.22 4.98 DNF 4.97
Square-1 Combined Final 29 24.46   44.87   28.20 42.38 1:04.04 24.46 1:15.52
Zachary Forino    USA
Zachary Forino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 16.81   24.75   20.83 28.98 DNF 16.81 24.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.87   4.73   5.54 7.03 4.54 3.87 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:32.69     1:33.71 1:32.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 41.83     41.83 42.77
Skewb Combined Final 63 19.38     19.38 DNF
Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇)    China
Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.36   12.52   11.36 12.87 DNF 12.87 11.82
First round 23 9.92   12.32   17.79 13.11 10.73 13.12 9.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.14   4.39   4.44 4.49 4.23 7.74 4.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:31.95   1:43.39   1:47.90 1:31.95 1:49.00 1:39.75 1:42.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 17.60   25.52   22.85 41.48 32.06 17.60 21.64
Skewb Combined Final 1 1.92   2.91   1.92 2.08 5.39 3.19 3.46