TF3I San Diego 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-11-5  USA, San Diego, California TF3I San Diego 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.24  Danny SungIn Park 8.71  Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.84
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 10.39  Kavin Tangtartharakul 11.62  Phillip Espinoza 14.98
 Megaminx  Henry Helmuth 1:10.36  Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:32.61  Matthew Shore 1:33.04
 Square-1  Michael Young 11.45  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 16.08  Matthew Shore 16.38
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.31   6.76    USA 7.00 7.37 6.90 6.31 6.39
2 Danny SungIn Park 7.20   8.64    Korea 7.71 9.73 7.20 8.83 9.37
3 Sean Saito 9.01   10.47    USA 10.62 9.43 14.74 9.01 11.36
4 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.32   10.49    USA 11.78 8.32 12.91 8.43 11.26
5 Christopher Lai 10.28   11.35    USA 10.49 12.47 14.40 10.28 11.08
6 Gary Song 11.22   11.64    USA 11.77 11.43 11.72 12.01 11.22
7 Derek Hsieh 10.83   11.90    USA 10.83 11.89 12.76 11.85 11.96
8 Isabella Corona 10.76   11.99    USA 13.99 10.76 13.45 11.19 11.34
9 Phillip Espinoza 10.83   12.01    USA 11.04 11.13 14.10 10.83 13.85
10 Ryan Jew 10.92   12.12    USA 14.13 12.20 10.92 11.55 12.62
11 Davion Wells 11.76   12.58    USA 12.82 12.07 14.83 12.85 11.76
12 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 10.18   12.59    USA 10.18 12.82 DNF 11.15 13.79
13 Michael Young 11.29   12.67    USA 13.19 14.54 12.37 11.29 12.45
14 David Nguyen 10.34   12.68    USA 17.20 10.34 10.61 16.35 11.08
15 Ryan Woytowitz 10.63   12.70    USA 11.43 13.39 10.63 13.47 13.28
16 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.07   12.87    USA 12.63 14.01 12.42 13.56 12.07
17 Ethan Vovan 11.68   12.91    USA 13.74 13.52 11.68 12.07 13.14
18 Carter Audet Marrero 11.04   12.95    USA 12.93 12.75 DNF 11.04 13.16
19 Henry Helmuth 9.55   12.99    USA 13.91 9.55 12.31 12.74 18.28
20 Pilan Scruggs 11.67   13.09    USA 11.67 13.21 12.90 13.15 14.04
21 Godwin Pang 10.06   13.13    Hong Kong 10.06 15.10 13.53 10.77 18.44
22 Kevin Matthews 11.38   13.24    Canada 15.18 14.67 12.12 11.38 12.93
23 Tristan Yoo 12.37   13.49    USA 15.08 13.56 13.68 13.22 12.37
24 Evan Serrano 9.67   13.50    USA 12.90 12.06 15.54 21.83 9.67
25 Christian Kennedy 10.01   13.56    USA 10.01 17.72 14.50 11.71 14.48
26 Raymond Langford 13.13   13.59    USA 13.90 13.13 15.02 13.57 13.31
27 Matthew Shore 12.88   13.73    USA 13.82 12.88 14.12 13.25 14.80
28 Jason Zenarosa 12.90   13.80    USA 14.69 16.24 12.90 13.37 13.35
29 Lucas Peters 11.71   13.94    USA 13.70 11.71 17.41 13.62 14.50
30 Kendrake Tsui 12.68   13.98    USA 13.72 14.84 13.37 17.74 12.68
31 Vinson Nguyen 12.39   14.19    USA 12.39 15.32 14.32 15.98 12.94
32 Riki Osawa 12.44   14.78    USA 13.43 14.34 DNF 12.44 16.58
33 Timothy Chang 11.38   15.63    USA 11.38 15.68 15.94 16.71 15.26
34 Cody Tran 14.53   16.08    USA 21.74 16.01 14.53 17.22 15.02
35 Scott Weston 15.72   16.37    USA 16.44 16.94 16.78 15.72 15.90
36 Matthew Harris 13.26   16.44    USA 13.26 16.92 17.15 15.26 18.32
37 Shan Bamarni 14.60   16.55    USA 14.60 16.81 16.95 15.88 DNF
38 Subhankar Panda 15.92   16.83    India 17.41 17.09 15.92 15.99 18.45
39 Jenson Brown 13.07   16.89    USA 15.09 17.26 13.07 18.31 19.24
40 Jonathan Tai 15.07   16.96    USA 17.21 15.07 15.66 18.02 18.28
41 Corey Young 13.80   17.01    USA 21.08 16.54 13.80 17.67 16.81
42 Alex Macias 16.09   17.01    USA 21.23 16.50 17.56 16.96 16.09
43 Nipun Das 13.03   17.08    USA 17.72 17.34 13.03 21.08 16.17
44 Jaden Smith 14.40   17.11    Armenia 14.86 22.03 14.40 18.71 17.76
45 Jack Nisbet 15.43   17.16    USA 15.43 16.13 19.10 16.25 26.64
46 Christopher Holland 11.08   17.22    USA 19.88 16.84 11.08 16.21 18.60
47 Jaden Burkhardt 14.57   17.57    USA 14.57 17.33 15.28 20.11 DNF
48 Jonny Katz 15.21   17.62    USA 15.93 15.21 19.49 18.49 18.44
49 Alexander Watson 16.49   17.94    USA 18.73 17.48 16.49 17.73 18.62
50 David Silva 15.56   18.00    USA 17.18 18.21 15.56 18.60 19.51
51 Yuxiang Gao 14.31   18.15    USA 19.30 14.31 19.96 17.73 17.42
52 Andrew Nathenson 13.29   18.17    USA 23.41 13.29 15.98 19.85 18.67
53 Jack Izzo 18.00   18.58    USA 21.52 18.00 19.31 18.05 18.37
54 Maxim Zhulin 15.51   18.61    USA 19.11 15.51 18.36 18.95 18.52
55 Andrew Eyestone 16.55   18.62    USA 17.44 20.52 16.55 21.66 17.91
56 Dominic Morton 17.25   18.65    USA 17.25 18.31 17.86 19.77 21.11
57 Erick Amaro Hernandez 15.70   19.10    USA 19.72 15.70 19.47 18.12 19.82
58 Andrew Yin 16.20   19.34    USA 16.20 18.98 17.55 21.49 23.06
59 Gage Tan-Torres 16.94   19.37    USA 21.22 18.64 18.24 16.94 26.54
60 Andy Halter 18.41   19.48    USA 25.61 18.47 19.70 18.41 20.28
61 Johnavon Kim 15.93   19.60    Korea 15.93 20.61 22.28 21.06 17.12
62 Caleb Lee 16.51   19.84    USA 19.84 DNF 16.51 20.44 19.23
63 Brandon Le 18.43   20.16    USA 20.74 18.43 21.66 20.69 19.06
64 Edward Xie 17.63   20.22    USA 20.42 21.92 22.04 18.33 17.63
65 Chanin Tangtartharakul 13.70   20.34    USA 25.62 22.78 19.48 18.75 13.70
66 Carl Michael Garcia 19.90   20.51    USA 19.90 20.24 20.64 25.52 20.64
67 Rob Peters 18.48   20.57    USA 24.23 19.61 18.48 22.33 19.78
68 Joshua Quach 18.76   20.61    USA 20.45 18.76 20.73 23.90 20.65
69 Zahid Rivera 15.94   20.82    USA 18.38 15.94 22.15 21.94 22.74
70 Justin Bennett 14.58   20.97    USA 22.12 20.98 19.95 14.58 21.99
71 Terry Feng 19.25   20.97    USA 21.01 21.97 24.20 19.25 19.92
72 Kyeongmin Choi 19.54   21.35    Korea 23.04 23.21 19.54 20.87 20.13
73 Riley Hunter McQuay 16.70   21.41    USA 29.81 25.40 17.97 16.70 20.85
74 Kyrstn Hall 19.03   21.64    USA 19.03 23.41 22.81 20.14 21.96
75 Ethan Davis 19.27   22.29    USA 24.12 21.26 21.50 42.10 19.27
76 Jacob Carrasco 18.95   22.31    USA 28.37 43.73 19.08 18.95 19.47
77 Santiago Tomas 21.03   22.63    USA 21.03 DNF 21.11 22.98 23.81
78 Christian De Paola 19.90   22.96    USA 23.91 19.90 20.30 24.68 26.22
79 Andrew Mitchell 22.65   23.21    USA 27.75 22.82 22.86 23.96 22.65
80 Zachary Friedman 19.87   23.27    USA 25.18 22.81 19.87 DNF 21.81
81 Jaden Nguyen 19.99   23.30    USA 23.99 19.99 21.94 23.96 25.85
82 Junie Zenarosa 21.62   23.33    USA 22.93 35.84 22.37 21.62 24.69
83 Will Do 20.20   23.43    USA 26.45 23.60 23.77 22.91 20.20
84 Joshua Kwon 18.70   23.96    USA 28.19 26.42 18.70 23.69 21.77
85 Jesse Turner 16.20   24.46    USA 26.91 21.21 25.27 16.20 45.07
86 Bryson Liu 21.19   24.64    USA DNF 21.74 22.38 21.19 29.81
87 Carl Tsai 21.54   24.68    USA 23.14 25.54 21.54 33.53 25.35
88 Jason Leung 20.80   24.82    USA 22.95 29.54 21.96 DNF 20.80
89 Wilson Li 22.84   24.93    USA 26.43 23.30 22.84 25.06 32.93
90 Kyle Miwa 20.79   25.02    USA 21.09 25.02 28.94 DNF 20.79
91 Jackson Provance 21.95   25.26    USA 28.08 26.19 21.95 26.04 23.54
92 Ryan S. Shakiba 20.04   25.28    USA 27.94 20.04 22.18 32.52 25.72
93 Jacob Francisco 22.05   25.33    USA 22.05 24.48 26.39 25.13 26.37
94 Kyle Nguyen 19.38   25.53    USA 19.38 25.33 26.98 24.29 35.07
95 Rayhan Izzaldin Rizqi 22.54   25.96    Indonesia 22.54 26.59 26.95 24.33 27.72
96 Nathaniel Watson 21.94   26.01    USA 25.80 23.98 21.94 28.24 30.26
97 Justin Tompkins 22.30   26.29    USA 26.68 24.84 22.30 29.34 27.34
98 Jakob Henderson 22.61   26.34    USA 26.93 27.09 28.23 22.61 25.01
99 Sean Limqueco 18.84   26.63    USA 29.06 25.90 24.94 18.84 30.13
100 Anka Engin 19.05   26.65    USA 29.50 21.57 19.05 28.89 34.37
101 Jason White 19.52   26.79    USA 30.39 23.29 19.52 33.07 26.68
102 Donovan Nunes 19.74   26.89    USA 19.74 21.15 DNF 29.90 29.62
103 Reece Hanse 24.43   27.91    USA 28.49 29.88 24.43 35.50 25.36
104 Zane Schulz 25.89   27.96    USA 28.12 28.94 25.89 33.08 26.82
105 Stanley Moriguchi 24.10   28.91    USA 29.63 28.88 24.10 28.23 32.57
106 Will Mathewson 24.76   29.09    USA 33.70 32.83 29.09 24.76 25.35
107 Vanessa Ramirez 25.96   29.24    USA 26.96 33.11 33.46 27.66 25.96
108 Breckin Hamilton 21.88   29.25    USA 30.81 21.88 38.87 33.43 23.52
109 Isaac Cheng 25.23   30.78    USA 25.23 35.82 38.69 27.50 29.02
110 Chase Hightower 24.26   32.47    USA 30.39 33.98 24.26 37.80 33.05
111 Jenna Gain 31.85   33.05    USA 34.17 32.70 33.65 32.79 31.85
112 Mang Nilian 25.01   33.65    USA 37.82 25.01 31.60 38.36 31.53
113 Matthew Daniel Schreiber 28.95   34.57    USA 30.74 39.13 36.48 28.95 36.50
114 Lucas Martin 32.11   36.86    USA 38.33 36.28 37.42 36.88 32.11
115 Cody Jess Garcia 37.25   40.23    USA 46.51 41.97 38.50 40.23 37.25
116 Josh Cummings 32.64   40.27    USA 41.14 36.10 43.56 43.82 32.64
117 Ari Jacob Ben-Naim 35.56   41.00    USA 48.92 39.23 35.56 40.72 43.04
118 Michele Murakami 39.00   41.97    USA 40.42 49.99 44.72 39.00 40.77
119 Stephen Silva 34.71   43.07    USA 34.71 45.12 41.14 44.33 43.73
120 Connor Broas 38.34   43.28    USA 38.34 48.84 48.06 41.37 40.41
121 Christian Arbid 37.22   44.79    USA DNF 37.22 46.10 46.84 41.43
122 Camden Sermona 34.61   45.68    USA 51.17 34.61 43.37 50.78 42.90
123 Jake Hansen 44.28   45.79    USA 48.83 44.28 47.18 45.54 44.64
124 Harrison Park 42.26   46.06    USA 42.26 48.33 46.65 48.57 43.19
125 Casey Coutin 43.46   48.19    USA 57.68 49.39 45.70 49.47 43.46
126 Jayden Tye 43.96   48.84    USA 50.38 46.29 57.45 43.96 49.85
127 Spencer Klausner 41.60   52.38    USA 51.52 1:01.80 1:09.26 43.82 41.60
128 Caden Kennedy 46.92   55.38    USA 1:09.91 59.11 46.92 58.28 48.76
129 Kiran She 45.40   55.72    USA 52.41 45.40 1:02.50 52.25 1:28.08
130 Adam Vu Nguyen 50.77   57.07    USA 57.69 58.10 50.77 55.42 59.21
131 Nicholas S. Reynolds 50.26   59.50    USA 1:06.37 50.26 55.31 56.81 DNF
132 Ekim Engin 53.10   1:01.07    Germany 53.10 1:07.60 58.53 1:46.86 57.08
133 Haley Adams 53.86   1:02.19    USA 1:08.00 1:07.09 1:03.25 53.86 56.23
134 Willie Zhang 55.96   1:02.52    USA 1:02.06 1:07.25 1:03.36 55.96 1:02.13
135 Julia Cornelissen 56.49   1:04.46    USA 1:43.09 1:12.75 1:02.04 56.49 58.60
136 Eowyn Acres 1:00.59   1:06.03    USA 1:22.21 1:13.39 1:00.60 1:00.59 1:04.11
137 Matthew Statler 1:13.35   1:40.35    USA 1:30.53 1:28.78 1:13.35 2:01.74 2:11.01
138 Kasi Peters 1:13.53   1:47.18    USA 1:13.53 1:17.86 2:45.55 1:19.91 2:43.78
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.88   6.56    USA 7.07 6.58 6.54 5.88 6.57
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.59   7.71    Korea 6.94 9.60 7.76 6.59 8.42
3 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.38   8.96    USA 13.26 9.53 8.38 8.89 8.46
4 Phillip Espinoza 8.24   9.04    USA 8.43 11.15 8.24 9.39 9.29
5 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 8.28   10.34    USA DNF 13.90 8.28 8.85 8.28
6 Sean Saito 9.86   11.04    USA 10.22 17.18 10.13 9.86 12.76
7 Kevin Matthews 9.73   11.20    Canada 11.39 9.73 10.68 13.40 11.53
8 Michael Young 10.38   11.21    USA 10.38 11.49 10.50 11.65 12.41
9 Gary Song 9.57   11.26    USA 11.46 11.39 9.57 11.05 11.33
10 Carter Audet Marrero 10.16   11.43    USA 10.16 11.97 10.35 12.16 11.98
11 Derek Hsieh 10.47   11.81    USA 11.30 12.99 11.14 10.47 DNF
12 Pilan Scruggs 10.49   11.81    USA 13.64 10.64 12.03 12.77 10.49
13 Ryan Jew 10.38   11.83    USA 11.96 10.38 12.01 17.34 11.52
14 Ethan Vovan 9.73   11.84    USA 13.75 12.07 9.73 10.26 13.18
15 Henry Helmuth 10.39   11.85    USA 14.44 10.95 10.39 12.36 12.25
16 Tristan Yoo 10.52   12.03    USA 12.17 10.52 10.94 12.97 14.40
17 Isabella Corona 10.65   12.17    USA 14.60 10.65 11.84 13.14 11.53
18 Devin Corr-Robinett 10.60   12.18    USA 10.60 12.66 11.39 16.18 12.48
19 Christopher Lai 11.19   12.52    USA DNF 12.26 12.60 11.19 12.69
20 David Nguyen 10.66   12.63    USA 14.24 11.96 13.11 12.82 10.66
21 Riki Osawa 12.00   12.84    USA 12.00 12.64 12.72 13.16 14.05
22 Matthew Shore 9.04   13.10    USA 13.20 13.04 13.07 9.04 13.34
23 Davion Wells 11.33   13.52    USA 16.13 12.66 13.14 14.76 11.33
24 Timothy Chang 12.52   13.76    USA 14.38 13.17 12.52 13.72 18.13
25 Godwin Pang 11.38   13.83    Hong Kong 11.38 16.60 13.80 14.02 13.67
26 Vinson Nguyen 11.17   13.84    USA 11.17 17.07 13.30 12.72 15.49
27 Ryan Woytowitz 12.96   13.96    USA 14.11 14.16 13.60 12.96 16.77
28 Evan Serrano 12.90   14.05    USA 14.12 14.14 13.90 14.27 12.90
29 Raymond Langford 12.29   14.17    USA 12.29 14.42 12.53 15.56 17.92
30 Matthew Harris 13.29   14.32    USA 13.29 14.76 13.75 14.46 16.45
31 Jason Zenarosa 10.77   14.35    USA 15.96 23.07 11.45 15.63 10.77
32 Lucas Peters 12.02   14.49    USA 14.35 15.50 15.51 13.62 12.02
33 Jenson Brown 14.15   15.21    USA 14.69 21.67 14.15 16.38 14.55
34 Cody Tran 12.84   16.19    USA 12.84 15.58 19.92 18.28 14.72
35 Kendrake Tsui 11.34   16.32    USA 20.66 11.34 17.34 15.73 15.90
36 Christian Kennedy 11.07   16.38    USA 19.84 15.26 DNF 11.07 14.04
37 Jonathan Tai 15.79   16.59    USA 18.83 15.79 15.81 17.49 16.47
38 Shan Bamarni 15.36   16.61    USA 17.71 16.35 15.77 15.36 19.24
39 Corey Young 14.80   16.89    USA 17.21 17.44 16.37 17.08 14.80
40 Scott Weston 13.71   17.16    USA 13.71 17.43 DNF 14.15 19.90
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.72   6.24   NAR  USA 6.95 5.72 5.88 6.91 5.93
2 Danny SungIn Park 7.33   8.71    Korea 8.87 9.74 7.33 8.93 8.33
3 Kavin Tangtartharakul 7.50   8.84    USA 9.00 8.35 9.18 9.18 7.50
4 Sean Saito 9.55   10.26    USA 9.55 10.17 9.80 10.85 10.80
5 Phillip Espinoza 9.58   10.27    USA 11.27 9.58 9.93 11.55 9.62
6 Kevin Matthews 10.36   11.49    Canada 10.97 10.36 10.90 12.60 14.27
7 Michael Young 11.54   12.17    USA 13.97 11.80 11.54 12.17 12.55
8 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 10.22   14.64    USA 10.22 DNF 12.07 19.43 12.43
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.54   11.03    USA 11.18 11.18 10.54 10.73 11.44
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 11.46   14.83    USA 15.31 11.46 14.19 15.25 15.04
3 Danny SungIn Park 13.52   15.40    Korea 17.07 16.75 14.51 14.94 13.52
4 Andrew Nathenson 13.08   15.72    USA 19.73 13.08 16.08 15.62 15.45
5 Devin Corr-Robinett 13.89   16.73    USA 16.00 16.38 13.89 17.81 18.00
6 Phillip Espinoza 14.19   16.91    USA 17.23 18.22 14.19 16.06 17.44
7 Michael Young 15.03   16.97    USA 15.52 19.94 20.40 15.03 15.46
8 Derek Hsieh 14.45   17.50    USA 16.29 14.45 20.68 15.53 22.81
9 Ryan Jew 14.71   19.44    USA DNF 15.75 23.78 14.71 18.79
10 Henry Helmuth 15.52   19.83    USA 15.52 18.62 21.10 19.76 23.28
11 Sean Saito 15.33   20.88    USA 16.82 26.23 15.33 21.33 24.48
12 Pilan Scruggs 14.96   20.94    USA 22.41 22.94 17.46 28.76 14.96
13 Tristan Yoo 20.74   21.81    USA 21.07 22.42 27.63 20.74 21.93
14 David Nguyen 20.62   22.80    USA 20.62 21.67 24.55 23.36 23.37
15 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 20.34   23.35    USA 21.38 24.95 20.34 DNF 23.72
16 Ethan Vovan 20.98   23.96    USA 24.62 21.83 25.44 20.98 26.44
17 Matthew Shore 22.55   24.48    USA 26.11 24.14 22.55 23.20 27.84
18 Evan Serrano 22.08   24.70    USA 24.00 23.35 22.08 26.74 28.99
19 Timothy Chang 24.10   25.21    USA 24.10 25.40 25.21 25.02 31.04
20 Kevin Matthews 21.02   25.63    Canada 25.78 22.83 29.06 21.02 28.27
21 Gary Song 20.88   25.82    USA 27.21 26.46 20.88 27.08 23.93
22 Nipun Das 21.47   26.00    USA 26.39 29.22 32.25 21.47 22.40
23 Matthew Harris 24.86   27.53    USA 30.08 24.86 29.60 26.59 26.39
24 Jaden Burkhardt 23.24   27.59    USA 30.99 25.30 29.98 23.24 27.50
25 Vinson Nguyen 22.98   28.43    USA 37.07 29.37 26.06 22.98 29.85
26 Subhankar Panda 26.55   29.33    India 32.68 27.17 41.85 28.13 26.55
27 Dominic Morton 25.83   29.98    USA 36.36 25.83 28.50 30.82 30.61
28 Scott Weston 23.49   30.16    USA 32.04 31.28 23.49 33.24 27.15
29 Isabella Corona 23.59   30.31    USA 28.67 23.59 31.80 32.53 30.46
30 Christopher Lai 29.03   30.96    USA 30.42 33.04 46.71 29.03 29.42
31 Lucas Peters 21.99   31.38    USA 1:06.26 21.99 31.84 24.10 38.19
32 Jason Zenarosa 26.12   32.39    USA DNF 29.48 32.12 35.56 26.12
33 Jaden Smith 28.90   32.98    Armenia 35.85 38.51 28.90 33.22 29.88
34 Andrew Eyestone 28.05   33.05    USA 32.83 35.96 28.05 30.37 36.66
35 Jenson Brown 29.66   33.58    USA 37.80 37.15 30.76 29.66 32.82
36 Jonathan Tai 28.92   33.77    USA 52.16 33.67 28.92 31.11 36.53
37 Riki Osawa 24.58   33.89    USA 27.83 40.35 33.49 24.58 56.94
38 Jack Nisbet 26.56   34.58    USA 26.56 38.72 35.60 29.42 DNF
39 Corey Young 26.02   35.04    USA 45.94 36.67 31.46 36.98 26.02
40 Justin Bennett 29.08   35.36    USA 39.70 29.08 30.02 36.37 48.55
41 Jonny Katz 30.38   35.50    USA 40.23 34.44 37.51 30.38 34.55
42 Carter Audet Marrero 28.52   35.80    USA 32.20 29.98 45.22 1:00.57 28.52
43 Zahid Rivera 31.27   37.52    USA 37.62 1:01.29 31.27 37.55 37.39
44 Jason Leung 34.72   39.64    USA 45.56 34.86 39.40 44.66 34.72
45 Kyeongmin Choi 34.48   40.01    Korea 48.05 34.48 40.67 42.38 36.98
46 Christopher Holland 26.98   40.52    USA 1:06.10 26.98 36.00 39.52 46.03
47 Jacob Carrasco 34.64   41.25    USA 34.64 38.28 43.16 43.54 42.32
48 Will Do 37.50   45.18    USA 41.97 47.51 37.50 46.07 1:36.10
49 Terry Feng 34.43   47.58    USA 34.43 43.04 1:15.93 46.72 52.97
50 Alexander Watson 31.37   49.52    USA 53.30 31.37 52.03 57.34 43.23
51 Yuxiang Gao 42.91   51.37    USA 58.22 42.91 50.17 45.72 1:12.19
52 Alex Macias 31.65   53.57    USA 55.63 31.65 1:00.62 44.46 DNF
53 Cody Tran 47.13      USA 47.60 47.13
54 Anka Engin 48.39      USA 48.39 1:19.60
55 Jakob Henderson 51.27      USA 51.27 52.80
56 Donovan Nunes 51.68      USA 1:18.83 51.68
57 Justin Tompkins 52.75      USA 52.75 1:06.57
58 Christian De Paola 53.00      USA 59.53 53.00
59 Jacob Francisco 53.35      USA 1:10.99 53.35
60 Joshua Kwon 55.69      USA 59.69 55.69
61 Nathaniel Watson 1:08.97      USA 1:22.64 1:08.97
62 Andy Halter 1:09.20      USA 1:15.96 1:09.20
63 Edward Xie 1:09.58      USA 1:09.58 1:12.43
64 Jenna Gain 1:26.16      USA 1:29.99 1:26.16
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.31   10.65    USA 13.44 10.31 10.86 10.57 10.51
2 Danny SungIn Park 10.68   12.55    Korea 13.58 10.68 13.44 12.23 11.99
3 Kavin Tangtartharakul 11.72   13.08    USA 12.40 17.25 12.64 11.72 14.19
4 Andrew Nathenson 14.84   16.28    USA 19.04 14.96 14.85 28.16 14.84
5 Michael Young 12.99   16.73    USA 16.76 15.40 18.02 12.99 18.18
6 Ryan Jew 14.17   16.89    USA 19.75 14.17 14.52 22.19 16.41
7 Phillip Espinoza 16.96   17.75    USA 17.04 16.96 17.39 21.07 18.82
8 Sean Saito 15.53   19.22    USA 18.50 18.54 20.77 15.53 20.63
9 Ethan Vovan 17.27   19.29    USA 32.36 18.11 20.72 19.04 17.27
10 Devin Corr-Robinett 17.78   19.78    USA 20.76 19.62 18.97 24.27 17.78
11 Henry Helmuth 13.22   19.84    USA 23.46 20.70 13.22 23.11 15.72
12 Derek Hsieh 17.45   20.77    USA 24.26 17.45 22.46 18.77 21.09
13 Matthew Shore 19.79   20.84    USA 21.34 21.71 20.74 20.43 19.79
14 Tristan Yoo 19.74   20.90    USA 20.92 21.10 20.69 22.47 19.74
15 Pilan Scruggs 17.49   21.73    USA 25.78 23.30 21.77 17.49 20.13
16 Matthew Harris 22.74   23.56    USA 25.90 24.01 22.95 22.74 23.72
17 Nipun Das 19.13   23.64    USA 28.74 19.13 23.13 26.24 21.54
18 Kevin Matthews 22.10   23.80    Canada 34.44 23.31 24.28 23.82 22.10
19 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 19.55   24.02    USA 19.55 22.22 29.85 26.43 23.42
20 David Nguyen 21.35   24.21    USA 29.11 22.96 25.12 24.55 21.35
21 Gary Song 16.00   24.76    USA 23.32 16.00 27.96 25.55 25.41
22 Timothy Chang 22.82   26.78    USA 26.98 26.71 22.82 28.13 26.66
23 Evan Serrano 25.60   27.35    USA 25.63 32.72 27.88 25.60 28.54
24 Scott Weston 22.11   28.39    USA 27.63 27.20 22.11 31.90 30.34
25 Jaden Burkhardt 23.93   28.55    USA 33.67 30.67 23.93 26.45 28.54
26 Christopher Lai 26.64   32.03    USA 37.70 28.23 26.64 33.77 34.10
27 Dominic Morton 29.98   32.24    USA 31.70 31.64 35.00 29.98 33.39
28 Vinson Nguyen 25.52   32.74    USA 29.76 39.97 28.49 25.52 DNF
29 Lucas Peters 24.39   33.00    USA 35.18 31.44 24.39 36.48 32.37
30 Jason Zenarosa 25.70   33.98    USA 25.70 33.35 30.24 40.26 38.35
31 Isabella Corona 29.36   34.19    USA 39.04 30.07 29.36 39.83 33.46
32 Jaden Smith 32.79   51.04    Armenia 35.36 34.46 DNF 1:23.29 32.79
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 9.68   10.39    USA 9.68 10.99 10.44 14.04 9.73
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 9.70   11.62    USA 11.61 10.47 14.49 9.70 12.79
3 Phillip Espinoza 14.06   14.98    USA 14.52 14.06 15.78 20.31 14.65
4 Danny SungIn Park 13.70   15.34    Korea 15.76 25.55 15.48 13.70 14.78
5 Andrew Nathenson 12.30   16.28    USA 17.32 12.30 14.79 16.74 31.61
6 Ryan Jew 14.14   19.37    USA 14.14 18.33 21.93 17.85 26.52
7 Michael Young 16.88   19.83    USA 21.07 DNF 18.69 19.74 16.88
8 Sean Saito 18.34   20.82    USA 23.31 18.34 18.53 25.53 20.62
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Helmuth 1:03.49   1:08.40    USA 1:03.49 1:06.17 1:12.36 1:06.68 1:25.11
2 Pilan Scruggs 1:16.87   1:24.64    USA 1:26.68 1:30.25 1:16.87 1:27.64 1:19.60
3 Danny SungIn Park 1:18.96   1:27.64    Korea 1:39.98 1:26.09 1:18.96 1:35.99 1:20.85
4 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:28.05   1:36.62    USA 1:28.05 1:29.58 1:35.64 1:44.64 DNF
5 Timothy Chang 1:35.19   1:38.88    USA 1:45.32 1:51.90 1:35.49 1:35.19 1:35.82
6 Matthew Shore 1:27.09   1:39.16    USA 1:39.10 DNF 1:42.95 1:35.43 1:27.09
7 Michael Young 1:32.01   1:39.67    USA 1:32.01 1:55.08 1:39.70 1:42.17 1:37.13
8 Ryan Jew 1:31.31   1:40.90    USA 1:31.31 1:37.74 2:13.71 1:50.34 1:34.62
9 Dominic Morton 1:40.92   1:44.26    USA 1:44.71 1:42.58 1:49.15 1:40.92 1:45.49
10 Evan Serrano 1:39.10   1:46.82    USA 1:44.05 1:59.69 1:39.10 1:55.79 1:40.61
11 Kevin Matthews 1:46.90   1:52.95    Canada 1:54.89 1:56.87 1:46.90 1:47.09 2:10.34
12 Jenson Brown 1:43.41   1:56.90    USA 1:56.90 1:43.41 1:52.70 2:01.10 2:03.50
13 Carter Audet Marrero 1:56.17   2:06.56    USA 1:56.17 2:04.84 2:00.13 2:14.70 2:16.43
14 Justin Bennett 2:01.59      USA 2:15.15 2:01.59
15 Subhankar Panda 2:12.72      India 2:13.37 2:12.72
16 Derek Hsieh 2:17.93      USA 2:17.93 2:37.54
17 Edward Xie 2:25.53      USA 2:25.53 2:56.40
18 Sean Saito 2:39.46      USA 3:11.45 2:39.46
19 Nathaniel Watson 2:59.14      USA 3:12.06 2:59.14
20 Kyeongmin Choi 3:01.93      Korea 3:12.47 3:01.93
21 Terry Feng 3:05.37      USA 3:05.37 3:29.56
22 Christian De Paola 3:13.14      USA 3:51.90 3:13.14
23 Joshua Kwon 3:28.39      USA 3:28.39 4:05.36
24 Mang Nilian 3:42.38      USA 3:42.38 4:49.51
25 Lucas Peters 3:51.27      USA 4:38.23 3:51.27
26 Erick Amaro Hernandez 3:54.15      USA 3:54.15 4:34.79
27 Will Do 3:54.81      USA 3:54.81 4:05.51
28 Jenna Gain 3:56.81      USA 4:06.75 3:56.81
29 Justin Tompkins 4:14.61      USA 4:14.61 4:26.44
30 Gage Tan-Torres 4:46.36      USA 4:46.36 4:56.31
31 Christian Arbid DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Helmuth 1:02.13   1:10.36    USA 1:13.35 1:09.53 1:11.72 1:09.82 1:02.13
2 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:19.93   1:32.61    USA 1:23.69 1:44.18 1:30.81 1:43.33 1:19.93
3 Matthew Shore 1:19.49   1:33.04    USA 1:33.24 1:32.73 1:19.49 1:33.14 1:54.41
4 Pilan Scruggs 1:14.25   1:33.62    USA 1:38.53 1:33.95 1:37.50 1:29.40 1:14.25
5 Danny SungIn Park 1:23.18   1:36.01    Korea 1:47.19 1:31.13 1:45.68 1:31.22 1:23.18
6 Timothy Chang 1:38.59   1:49.65    USA 2:04.03 2:14.14 1:40.47 1:44.44 1:38.59
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 9.30   11.45    USA 12.30 10.70 14.10 11.34 9.30
2 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 14.32   16.08    Japan 16.81 15.84 23.55 15.60 14.32
3 Matthew Shore 15.50   16.38    USA 15.50 16.36 17.98 16.22 16.57
4 Pilan Scruggs 15.75   20.35    USA 21.86 19.94 23.77 19.24 15.75
5 Jack Izzo 19.10   25.34    USA 19.75 26.04 30.23 34.90 19.10
6 Tristan Yoo 20.50   25.99    USA 26.36 40.49 20.50 30.94 20.68
7 Dominic Morton 18.58   26.05    USA 24.95 26.76 32.56 26.43 18.58
8 Ryan Jew 22.64   27.85    USA 29.49 22.64 35.56 29.53 24.52
9 Edward Xie 26.20   29.10    USA 26.20 27.24 32.20 30.48 29.58
10 Riki Osawa 26.11   29.68    USA 27.90 26.11 31.34 31.30 29.84
11 Kevin Matthews 28.58   30.34    Canada 29.87 39.87 28.58 30.65 30.49
12 Andrew Nathenson 25.54   31.67    USA 36.26 25.54 1:23.63 27.58 31.18
13 Timothy Chang 23.31   32.07    USA 23.31 33.00 25.70 37.51 38.42
14 Christian De Paola 27.59   33.54    USA 40.35 27.59 34.05 37.11 29.45
15 Jenson Brown 28.98   34.75    USA 38.14 28.98 31.84 34.27 38.36
16 Zachary Friedman 31.62   35.68    USA 33.30 1:16.41 39.03 31.62 34.72
17 Evan Serrano 23.36   36.81    USA 45.83 34.20 30.39 1:19.87 23.36
18 Sean Saito 24.62   38.11    USA 40.85 24.62 31.50 41.97 1:29.51
19 Scott Weston 38.28   42.67    USA DNF 43.85 38.28 44.46 39.71
20 Ryan Woytowitz 34.80   43.63    USA 36.95 34.80 40.63 53.30 1:17.10
21 Joshua Kwon 34.22   45.30    USA 34.22 47.24 50.76 46.56 42.09
22 Kyeongmin Choi 27.30   45.53    Korea 27.30 51.17 54.93 47.36 38.05
23 Ethan Vovan 25.75   45.57    USA 25.75 36.41 40.96 1:20.07 59.33
24 Lucas Peters 40.28   46.04    USA 40.28 59.89 49.41 44.92 43.79
25 Gary Song 29.16   49.72    USA 35.19 1:08.63 1:21.70 45.35 29.16
26 Vinson Nguyen 21.58   50.13    USA 21.58 49.90 1:47.92 1:15.06 25.44
27 Carter Audet Marrero 36.48   50.78    USA 1:06.17 42.04 55.88 54.42 36.48
28 Matthew Daniel Schreiber 43.13   54.82    USA 43.13 56.81 57.98 55.86 51.79
29 Will Do 45.04      USA 58.72 45.04
30 Nathaniel Watson 58.08      USA 1:04.54 58.08
31 Anka Engin 59.86      USA 59.86 2:03.46
32 Gage Tan-Torres 1:01.52      USA 1:01.52 1:03.25
33 Jason Zenarosa 1:09.54      USA 1:09.54 DNF
34 Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝) 1:21.27      Japan 1:23.18 1:21.27
35 Jacob Francisco 2:12.57      USA 2:12.57 DNF
36 Jake Hansen DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D' R' D R2 D2 L D' L F' R L2 U F2 D R2 U' L2 D
A #2 R2 B2 L' D2 B' U L D B2 R2 F L U2 R' D2 R B2 L2
A #3 D' L2 U F2 D' B2 F2 U' L R2 D R F2 L' U' F D B2 R
A #4 R2 D' R2 U2 F2 U' R B' F2 L' F' L D2 U B F2 L' R
A #5 R2 D2 L2 D2 U F2 D2 U2 F' D2 B' R' B2 F' D2 B' D B R2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 B2 R U2 R F' U F' U2 R U' L2 U B2 U2 D2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 U2 L2 U L2 U' R2 U2 F2 L' R F' U' F D U2 B' R D2 L2
B #1 F2 U' L2 D' F2 D' R2 B2 U' L2 R B' F2 D' U' B' R F2 L' B
B #2 R' U2 D' L2 F L2 U' D B R' F2 B2 R D2 F2 R' B2 U2 R2
B #3 D2 F2 D2 F2 R' F2 U2 R2 B2 F2 D B2 L U' F' L' B U F'
B #4 R U' B2 R2 L' B R' U' F U2 L U R2 F2 D2 R2 L2 D' R2 D
B #5 L' B2 D2 F2 R' B2 F2 L F2 R U B2 L' F R D' R D B' L'
B Ex#1 F2 L' D2 R B2 U2 L2 B2 D B2 L B' F L2 F L R D R
B Ex#2 F' U2 L' D R D2 R2 B' D B' R' B' U2 D2 R2 F' U2 R2
C #1 B2 D2 B' R2 B2 U2 F2 D2 R2 F' L B F2 U R' D' R2 F2 D' L'
C #2 L' U2 R2 U2 B2 D2 U2 R B2 F U L' R2 B' L' R' B' L D' R'
C #3 D2 L2 U' B2 U' F R' U' L' F B2 U2 R D2 L F2 L2 F2
C #4 F2 U2 R2 U' B2 D U2 R2 B' L2 R2 U' L' R2 U2 B D2 L B2
C #5 B2 U' R' U' R L B R F' U2 F' R2 U L2 U' R2 L2 F2 R2 U2
C Ex#1 U2 D' L F' D2 L' F U2 D L U B R2 F B R2 U2 L2 U2 F
C Ex#2 D2 B2 D2 L' R' U2 L' D2 L U L2 F R D U2 B R2 B D' L'
D #1 L2 B2 D R2 D B2 L2 B2 L2 F D' U' F R D2 B' L R2 B' L2
D #2 U2 B' L2 D2 L2 B' L2 F' R2 D2 B' D U F' L2 U L B F2 D
D #3 U' F L' U R2 B R2 L B U' R2 F2 R2 D' B2 U2 L2 F2 D' F2
D #4 D R D' F2 B D2 B R2 U' B2 D2 L2 F' B' L2 B' L2 U2
D #5 R L2 F2 U F U2 B' L' F L' D L2 D2 F2 R2 F2 D' R2 D
D Ex#1 R2 U B2 R F U R2 D F R2 F2 U B2 L2 U2 B2 D' B2 R2 U2
D Ex#2 B2 D' F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 U F R2 D' R2 U2 F2 R' B' U F' L F
E #1 D' L' F' L' F2 B' L' D' F' R2 D2 B2 R2 F D2 B2 U2 L2 U2
E #2 L2 R2 B' F2 D2 U2 R2 F D B U2 F R U B2 D U F U
E #3 D2 R' F2 L' R2 D2 R2 D2 B2 D R2 B D2 L' U2 R2 B U2 F2 R2
E #4 L F2 U2 B2 L U2 L R2 B2 L' F2 D U' R B' L D F' L2 F R
E #5 D' B L' D F' B' U B2 U' R' B U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B U2 R2 B2
E Ex#1 B' U' R' B R2 D2 B L D2 F2 R F2 R' D2 F2 B2 R2 D2
E Ex#2 F' R' U R B L' D R2 F' D B' R2 L2 B U2 L2 F R2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 L' F2 R2 D' U2 L2 R F' D B L2 F R
A #2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 D R2 B2 U2 B2 L' U2 R' F2 D B' F2 R U B'
A #3 L' B2 L2 R D2 R2 U2 B2 R D B' D' F2 L' U2 F' D' R' B'
A #4 F2 L' F2 R2 D2 L' U2 L' F2 U2 F' R' B U L R' D L R F2
A #5 D2 B2 L2 U L2 D L2 F' D U' L D' U2 F' D' U2 R U
A Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 B U2 B' L2 F L2 F U' B' L' B L R' B' D' L B'
A Ex#2 L2 B' D2 U2 L2 B2 F2 D2 F' U' R U' B2 D F' U R B D2 U2
B #1 R' F' R2 B' R' L' F' L' U' D L B2 L' D2 L B2 L2 U2 F2 L2
B #2 R B' R2 U' L2 U B U R' U' B2 L U2 L U2 B2 R2 U2 R' B2
B #3 B2 U2 L' R2 D2 B2 F2 R' U L R' D' U2 L' B' F' U R' U'
B #4 R' U' L' F U2 F' D' R F' U2 B L2 F' D2 R2 B R2 D2 F2
B #5 L2 F' U2 B' F U2 R2 B' U L F D' U F2 R U2 B L F2
B Ex#1 F L2 B R U D L F R' F L F' L2 B2 D2 F R2 L2 B' L2
B Ex#2 L2 U' R2 F2 D F2 U' F2 U B2 U L F2 U R' B F' U2 B2 L D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U L2 U L U' F L2 F' R D R U2 R L F2 B2
A #2 U2 F' L2 B2 F' D2 B2 R2 U' L2 B2 F R' B2 D F U F' U2
A #3 L2 D2 F L' U' B2 L U D' B U' L B2 U2 L D2 R2 L' D2
A #4 B D2 B' R2 F U2 F2 D2 F' U' L R2 B2 F U2 B' R2 B2 U' L2
A #5 L' F2 R' F B2 D' B R2 B2 R' U' R2 D R2 D2 F2 U2 R2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 L' R2 B2 R B2 D2 R' B2 U' F R' D B2 D U2 R' B L
A Ex#2 D B L2 U' F2 U' D R' B' D2 R U F2 D' R2 U' L2 U' L2 D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 L D' R2 U B' U' L B D2 B D2 R2 B2 L2 B' R2 D2
A #2 B2 U2 B' D2 F U2 B' R2 B U2 R' D R U' F2 L R' B F' L' F2
A #3 F2 U2 F2 R2 U' B2 D' L B2 R' B R' B2 L B2 U' B' D'
A #4 U2 B2 L U2 R U2 L B2 L F L F2 U' R B D' R D2 U2 L
A #5 B' U2 B' D2 R D' L B U' R' B2 D' L2 F2 D' B2 D F2 U R2 F2
A Ex#1 R F' B2 U' R F D' B U' B R' U2 R' D2 L2 F2 U2 D2 R'
A Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 U2 R B2 L' U2 R2 U B' U' F L F' L2 R' F' U'
B #1 U2 B U2 B U' B2 R F L' D2 F2 U2 B2 L2 D F2 D' F2 D2 R2
B #2 U2 R2 U2 B2 R' B2 L R' F2 R' B R U' L' D2 R F2 D2 U' R
B #3 U L2 B2 U2 B2 R2 U2 L D' L2 B R D' R' B' F R' B2 U2
B #4 U F U' R' B2 U2 D B U2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D' L2 B2
B #5 F D2 R U2 R D2 R' U R2 F B2 L' F2 U2 R' U2 D2 R2 D2 L'
B Ex#1 R2 F D2 L2 F D2 U2 F' L2 F U L2 R2 U2 L' U' B U F' R'
B Ex#2 F2 L2 U2 B D2 L2 B' F' U2 B D L' F' U' B R D2 L D2 F
C #1 U2 D' L' D' B2 R D' R2 F R' F D2 B R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 F'
C #2 D2 R U2 D2 F U L' B2 R2 B' U2 D2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R' B2 R
C #3 D L2 R2 U R2 D L2 R2 B' U2 L D' U' F R' F2 D2 R2 U' L
C #4 U' R2 U' F2 D' F2 U2 L2 U2 L' B2 R' B' D' R' U2 R D2 F' D'
C #5 R' D' R2 F D' R' F2 L' B' L2 U L2 U F2 U' R2 L2 D F2 D'
C Ex#1 L2 F R2 U2 B2 F R2 B' R D2 F2 U' B' R2 U' B F' D' U2
C Ex#2 F R' U' L U2 F2 U R U2 B L D2 R' U2 D2 B2 R L2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' L2 F' L2 D2 U2 B L2 D F U B L2 D2 B2 D2 R' F U2
A #2 D2 U2 B' D2 B' D2 U2 B' L2 F' D L2 U2 R' U L U' R2 B' L2
A #3 L B' D2 F' R B U R D F' D L2 D2 R U2 F2 D2 L2 F2
A #4 L2 B R2 B D2 R2 B' L2 R D' R' B F2 R' D' L' B' U2 R2
A #5 B' R2 D R' L U2 B' U R B2 R2 U2 R2 L' D2 R2 B2 U2 B2
A Ex#1 D' L2 R2 U R2 D F2 U B' D U B2 F R B D' L F2 L2
A Ex#2 R D2 F2 U2 B2 L D2 B2 L2 U' B F D' L R' D2 U L2 U' F
B #1 U' R2 B2 U2 B2 D B2 F2 R F' L2 U' R2 F L' F R U R2 D
B #2 D' B2 U L' U2 L F' B U2 L' B2 D2 F2 L2 D' L2 D2 F2 L2
B #3 U L2 D R2 U R2 F L U' L' D B U' L U' R F' U'
B #4 B' D2 U2 R2 B' L2 D2 F' D' R F2 L B' D2 L D2 F' D' L
B #5 F U2 R2 L U R' L' D' F' D' R2 B R2 F' R2 B D2 B R2 F2
B Ex#1 L2 R2 B2 D' F2 D' L2 U' F2 U2 L' B2 D2 F' R' D U F2 L' F
B Ex#2 B2 U2 F2 L2 D2 F' R2 F' R B U' R2 B2 F' D' R2 F2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 B L2 D2 B' L2 B U B2 L' B2 R' B D R D L' F'
A #2 U2 F' D2 R2 D2 B' R2 F L2 R2 F2 R B' L2 F D' L' F U' L2 F2
A #3 B D2 F' R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 U B' L2 B2 D2 U L' F2 U' F2
A #4 U L' F' B2 L F L' B2 L' B' D2 L2 U2 L2 B2 U' R2 U2 L2
A #5 F' B R' U' D L U' F' R' U2 L' B' L2 F2 B2 U2 F2
A Ex#1 L D B R U L D B D' F2 U' B2 L' D2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U2 B2
A Ex#2 R D F' D' B' R' D R2 B' U2 L' D L2 D' F2 D2 R2 B2 R2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4)
A #2 (0,5) / (1,-5) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (5,0) /
A #3 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (-2,1) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-2)
A #5 (3,2) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,-4) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-2)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,2) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,-4) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-2) / (3,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) /
A Ex#2 (4,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-4)
B #1 (-2,0) / (2,5) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
B #2 (-5,3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (0,-1) /
B #3 (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (4,-2) / (4,0)
B #4 (0,2) / (-3,6) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
B #5 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) /
B Ex#1 (-3,2) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (4,0)
B Ex#2 (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,-4) / (2,-2) / (0,-4) / (-4,-2)
Adam Vu Nguyen    USA
Adam Vu Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 50.77   57.07   57.69 58.10 50.77 55.42 59.21
Alex Macias    USA
Alex Macias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.09   17.01   21.23 16.50 17.56 16.96 16.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 31.65   53.57   55.63 31.65 1:00.62 44.46 DNF
Alexander Watson    USA
Alexander Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 16.49   17.94   18.73 17.48 16.49 17.73 18.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 31.37   49.52   53.30 31.37 52.03 57.34 43.23
Andrew Eyestone    USA
Andrew Eyestone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.55   18.62   17.44 20.52 16.55 21.66 17.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 28.05   33.05   32.83 35.96 28.05 30.37 36.66
Andrew Mitchell    USA
Andrew Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 22.65   23.21   27.75 22.82 22.86 23.96 22.65
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 13.29   18.17   23.41 13.29 15.98 19.85 18.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.30   16.28   17.32 12.30 14.79 16.74 31.61
Second round 4 14.84   16.28   19.04 14.96 14.85 28.16 14.84
Combined First round 4 13.08   15.72   19.73 13.08 16.08 15.62 15.45
Square-1 Combined Final 12 25.54   31.67   36.26 25.54 1:23.63 27.58 31.18
Andrew Yin    USA
Andrew Yin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 16.20   19.34   16.20 18.98 17.55 21.49 23.06
Andy Halter    USA
Andy Halter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.41   19.48   25.61 18.47 19.70 18.41 20.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 1:09.20     1:15.96 1:09.20
Anka Engin    USA
Anka Engin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 19.05   26.65   29.50 21.57 19.05 28.89 34.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 48.39     48.39 1:19.60
Square-1 Combined Final 31 59.86     59.86 2:03.46
Ari Jacob Ben-Naim    USA
Ari Jacob Ben-Naim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 35.56   41.00   48.92 39.23 35.56 40.72 43.04
Brandon Le    USA
Brandon Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 18.43   20.16   20.74 18.43 21.66 20.69 19.06
Breckin Hamilton    USA
Breckin Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 21.88   29.25   30.81 21.88 38.87 33.43 23.52
Bryson Liu    USA
Bryson Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 21.19   24.64   DNF 21.74 22.38 21.19 29.81
Caden Kennedy    USA
Caden Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 46.92   55.38   1:09.91 59.11 46.92 58.28 48.76
Caleb Lee    USA
Caleb Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.51   19.84   19.84 DNF 16.51 20.44 19.23
Camden Sermona    USA
Camden Sermona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 34.61   45.68   51.17 34.61 43.37 50.78 42.90
Carl Michael Garcia    USA
Carl Michael Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 19.90   20.51   19.90 20.24 20.64 25.52 20.64
Carl Tsai    USA
Carl Tsai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 21.54   24.68   23.14 25.54 21.54 33.53 25.35
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.16   11.43   10.16 11.97 10.35 12.16 11.98
First round 18 11.04   12.95   12.93 12.75 DNF 11.04 13.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 28.52   35.80   32.20 29.98 45.22 1:00.57 28.52
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:56.17   2:06.56   1:56.17 2:04.84 2:00.13 2:14.70 2:16.43
Square-1 Combined Final 27 36.48   50.78   1:06.17 42.04 55.88 54.42 36.48
Casey Coutin    USA
Casey Coutin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 43.46   48.19   57.68 49.39 45.70 49.47 43.46
Chanin Tangtartharakul    USA
Chanin Tangtartharakul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 13.70   20.34   25.62 22.78 19.48 18.75 13.70
Chase Hightower    USA
Chase Hightower
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 24.26   32.47   30.39 33.98 24.26 37.80 33.05
Christian Arbid    USA
Christian Arbid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 37.22   44.79   DNF 37.22 46.10 46.84 41.43
Megaminx Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Christian De Paola    USA
Christian De Paola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 19.90   22.96   23.91 19.90 20.30 24.68 26.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 53.00     59.53 53.00
Megaminx Combined First round 22 3:13.14     3:51.90 3:13.14
Square-1 Combined Final 14 27.59   33.54   40.35 27.59 34.05 37.11 29.45
Christian Kennedy    USA
Christian Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.07   16.38   19.84 15.26 DNF 11.07 14.04
First round 25 10.01   13.56   10.01 17.72 14.50 11.71 14.48
Christopher Holland    USA
Christopher Holland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 11.08   17.22   19.88 16.84 11.08 16.21 18.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 26.98   40.52   1:06.10 26.98 36.00 39.52 46.03
Christopher Lai    USA
Christopher Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.19   12.52   DNF 12.26 12.60 11.19 12.69
First round 5 10.28   11.35   10.49 12.47 14.40 10.28 11.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 26.64   32.03   37.70 28.23 26.64 33.77 34.10
Combined First round 30 29.03   30.96   30.42 33.04 46.71 29.03 29.42
Cody Jess Garcia    USA
Cody Jess Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 37.25   40.23   46.51 41.97 38.50 40.23 37.25
Cody Tran    USA
Cody Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.84   16.19   12.84 15.58 19.92 18.28 14.72
First round 34 14.53   16.08   21.74 16.01 14.53 17.22 15.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 47.13     47.60 47.13
Connor Broas    USA
Connor Broas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 38.34   43.28   38.34 48.84 48.06 41.37 40.41
Corey Young    USA
Corey Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.80   16.89   17.21 17.44 16.37 17.08 14.80
First round 41 13.80   17.01   21.08 16.54 13.80 17.67 16.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 26.02   35.04   45.94 36.67 31.46 36.98 26.02
Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝)    Japan
Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 34 1:21.27     1:23.18 1:21.27
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.33   8.71   8.87 9.74 7.33 8.93 8.33
Second round 2 6.59   7.71   6.94 9.60 7.76 6.59 8.42
First round 2 7.20   8.64   7.71 9.73 7.20 8.83 9.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.70   15.34   15.76 25.55 15.48 13.70 14.78
Second round 2 10.68   12.55   13.58 10.68 13.44 12.23 11.99
Combined First round 3 13.52   15.40   17.07 16.75 14.51 14.94 13.52
Megaminx Final 5 1:23.18   1:36.01   1:47.19 1:31.13 1:45.68 1:31.22 1:23.18
Combined First round 3 1:18.96   1:27.64   1:39.98 1:26.09 1:18.96 1:35.99 1:20.85
David Nguyen    USA
David Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.66   12.63   14.24 11.96 13.11 12.82 10.66
First round 14 10.34   12.68   17.20 10.34 10.61 16.35 11.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 21.35   24.21   29.11 22.96 25.12 24.55 21.35
Combined First round 14 20.62   22.80   20.62 21.67 24.55 23.36 23.37
David Silva    USA
David Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.56   18.00   17.18 18.21 15.56 18.60 19.51
Davion Wells    USA
Davion Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.33   13.52   16.13 12.66 13.14 14.76 11.33
First round 11 11.76   12.58   12.82 12.07 14.83 12.85 11.76
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.47   11.81   11.30 12.99 11.14 10.47 DNF
First round 7 10.83   11.90   10.83 11.89 12.76 11.85 11.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 17.45   20.77   24.26 17.45 22.46 18.77 21.09
Combined First round 8 14.45   17.50   16.29 14.45 20.68 15.53 22.81
Megaminx Combined First round 16 2:17.93     2:17.93 2:37.54
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.60   12.18   10.60 12.66 11.39 16.18 12.48
First round 16 12.07   12.87   12.63 14.01 12.42 13.56 12.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 17.78   19.78   20.76 19.62 18.97 24.27 17.78
Combined First round 5 13.89   16.73   16.00 16.38 13.89 17.81 18.00
Dominic Morton    USA
Dominic Morton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 17.25   18.65   17.25 18.31 17.86 19.77 21.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 29.98   32.24   31.70 31.64 35.00 29.98 33.39
Combined First round 27 25.83   29.98   36.36 25.83 28.50 30.82 30.61
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:40.92   1:44.26   1:44.71 1:42.58 1:49.15 1:40.92 1:45.49
Square-1 Combined Final 7 18.58   26.05   24.95 26.76 32.56 26.43 18.58
Donovan Nunes    USA
Donovan Nunes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 19.74   26.89   19.74 21.15 DNF 29.90 29.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 51.68     1:18.83 51.68
Edward Xie    USA
Edward Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.63   20.22   20.42 21.92 22.04 18.33 17.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 1:09.58     1:09.58 1:12.43
Megaminx Combined First round 17 2:25.53     2:25.53 2:56.40
Square-1 Combined Final 9 26.20   29.10   26.20 27.24 32.20 30.48 29.58
Ekim Engin    Germany
Ekim Engin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 53.10   1:01.07   53.10 1:07.60 58.53 1:46.86 57.08
Eowyn Acres    USA
Eowyn Acres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 1:00.59   1:06.03   1:22.21 1:13.39 1:00.60 1:00.59 1:04.11
Erick Amaro Hernandez    USA
Erick Amaro Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 15.70   19.10   19.72 15.70 19.47 18.12 19.82
Megaminx Combined First round 26 3:54.15     3:54.15 4:34.79
Ethan Davis    USA
Ethan Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 19.27   22.29   24.12 21.26 21.50 42.10 19.27
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.73   11.84   13.75 12.07 9.73 10.26 13.18
First round 17 11.68   12.91   13.74 13.52 11.68 12.07 13.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 17.27   19.29   32.36 18.11 20.72 19.04 17.27
Combined First round 16 20.98   23.96   24.62 21.83 25.44 20.98 26.44
Square-1 Combined Final 23 25.75   45.57   25.75 36.41 40.96 1:20.07 59.33
Evan Serrano    USA
Evan Serrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.90   14.05   14.12 14.14 13.90 14.27 12.90
First round 24 9.67   13.50   12.90 12.06 15.54 21.83 9.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 25.60   27.35   25.63 32.72 27.88 25.60 28.54
Combined First round 18 22.08   24.70   24.00 23.35 22.08 26.74 28.99
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:39.10   1:46.82   1:44.05 1:59.69 1:39.10 1:55.79 1:40.61
Square-1 Combined Final 17 23.36   36.81   45.83 34.20 30.39 1:19.87 23.36
Gage Tan-Torres    USA
Gage Tan-Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 16.94   19.37   21.22 18.64 18.24 16.94 26.54
Megaminx Combined First round 30 4:46.36     4:46.36 4:56.31
Square-1 Combined Final 32 1:01.52     1:01.52 1:03.25
Gary Song    USA
Gary Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.57   11.26   11.46 11.39 9.57 11.05 11.33
First round 6 11.22   11.64   11.77 11.43 11.72 12.01 11.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 16.00   24.76   23.32 16.00 27.96 25.55 25.41
Combined First round 21 20.88   25.82   27.21 26.46 20.88 27.08 23.93
Square-1 Combined Final 25 29.16   49.72   35.19 1:08.63 1:21.70 45.35 29.16
Godwin Pang    Hong Kong
Godwin Pang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.38   13.83   11.38 16.60 13.80 14.02 13.67
First round 21 10.06   13.13   10.06 15.10 13.53 10.77 18.44
Haley Adams    USA
Haley Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 53.86   1:02.19   1:08.00 1:07.09 1:03.25 53.86 56.23
Harrison Park    USA
Harrison Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 42.26   46.06   42.26 48.33 46.65 48.57 43.19
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.39   11.85   14.44 10.95 10.39 12.36 12.25
First round 19 9.55   12.99   13.91 9.55 12.31 12.74 18.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 13.22   19.84   23.46 20.70 13.22 23.11 15.72
Combined First round 10 15.52   19.83   15.52 18.62 21.10 19.76 23.28
Megaminx Final 1 1:02.13   1:10.36   1:13.35 1:09.53 1:11.72 1:09.82 1:02.13
Combined First round 1 1:03.49   1:08.40   1:03.49 1:06.17 1:12.36 1:06.68 1:25.11
Isaac Cheng    USA
Isaac Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 25.23   30.78   25.23 35.82 38.69 27.50 29.02
Isabella Corona    USA
Isabella Corona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.65   12.17   14.60 10.65 11.84 13.14 11.53
First round 8 10.76   11.99   13.99 10.76 13.45 11.19 11.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 29.36   34.19   39.04 30.07 29.36 39.83 33.46
Combined First round 29 23.59   30.31   28.67 23.59 31.80 32.53 30.46
Jack Izzo    USA
Jack Izzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.00   18.58   21.52 18.00 19.31 18.05 18.37
Square-1 Combined Final 5 19.10   25.34   19.75 26.04 30.23 34.90 19.10
Jack Nisbet    USA
Jack Nisbet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.43   17.16   15.43 16.13 19.10 16.25 26.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 26.56   34.58   26.56 38.72 35.60 29.42 DNF
Jackson Provance    USA
Jackson Provance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 21.95   25.26   28.08 26.19 21.95 26.04 23.54
Jacob Carrasco    USA
Jacob Carrasco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 18.95   22.31   28.37 43.73 19.08 18.95 19.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 34.64   41.25   34.64 38.28 43.16 43.54 42.32
Jacob Francisco    USA
Jacob Francisco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 22.05   25.33   22.05 24.48 26.39 25.13 26.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 53.35     1:10.99 53.35
Square-1 Combined Final 35 2:12.57     2:12.57 DNF
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.57   17.57   14.57 17.33 15.28 20.11 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 23.93   28.55   33.67 30.67 23.93 26.45 28.54
Combined First round 24 23.24   27.59   30.99 25.30 29.98 23.24 27.50
Jaden Nguyen    USA
Jaden Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 19.99   23.30   23.99 19.99 21.94 23.96 25.85
Jaden Smith    Armenia
Jaden Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.40   17.11   14.86 22.03 14.40 18.71 17.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 32 32.79   51.04   35.36 34.46 DNF 1:23.29 32.79
Combined First round 33 28.90   32.98   35.85 38.51 28.90 33.22 29.88
Jake Hansen    USA
Jake Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 44.28   45.79   48.83 44.28 47.18 45.54 44.64
Square-1 Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Jakob Henderson    USA
Jakob Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 22.61   26.34   26.93 27.09 28.23 22.61 25.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 51.27     51.27 52.80
Jason Leung    USA
Jason Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 20.80   24.82   22.95 29.54 21.96 DNF 20.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 34.72   39.64   45.56 34.86 39.40 44.66 34.72
Jason White    USA
Jason White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 19.52   26.79   30.39 23.29 19.52 33.07 26.68
Jason Zenarosa    USA
Jason Zenarosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.77   14.35   15.96 23.07 11.45 15.63 10.77
First round 28 12.90   13.80   14.69 16.24 12.90 13.37 13.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 25.70   33.98   25.70 33.35 30.24 40.26 38.35
Combined First round 32 26.12   32.39   DNF 29.48 32.12 35.56 26.12
Square-1 Combined Final 33 1:09.54     1:09.54 DNF
Jayden Tye    USA
Jayden Tye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 43.96   48.84   50.38 46.29 57.45 43.96 49.85
Jenna Gain    USA
Jenna Gain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 31.85   33.05   34.17 32.70 33.65 32.79 31.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 1:26.16     1:29.99 1:26.16
Megaminx Combined First round 28 3:56.81     4:06.75 3:56.81
Jenson Brown    USA
Jenson Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.15   15.21   14.69 21.67 14.15 16.38 14.55
First round 39 13.07   16.89   15.09 17.26 13.07 18.31 19.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 29.66   33.58   37.80 37.15 30.76 29.66 32.82
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:43.41   1:56.90   1:56.90 1:43.41 1:52.70 2:01.10 2:03.50
Square-1 Combined Final 15 28.98   34.75   38.14 28.98 31.84 34.27 38.36
Jerich Lee (李再圆)    USA
Jerich Lee (李再圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.22   14.64   10.22 DNF 12.07 19.43 12.43
Second round 5 8.28   10.34   DNF 13.90 8.28 8.85 8.28
First round 12 10.18   12.59   10.18 12.82 DNF 11.15 13.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 19.55   24.02   19.55 22.22 29.85 26.43 23.42
Combined First round 15 20.34   23.35   21.38 24.95 20.34 DNF 23.72
Megaminx Final 2 1:19.93   1:32.61   1:23.69 1:44.18 1:30.81 1:43.33 1:19.93
Combined First round 4 1:28.05   1:36.62   1:28.05 1:29.58 1:35.64 1:44.64 DNF
Jesse Turner    USA
Jesse Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 16.20   24.46   26.91 21.21 25.27 16.20 45.07
Johnavon Kim    Korea
Johnavon Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 15.93   19.60   15.93 20.61 22.28 21.06 17.12
Jonathan Tai    USA
Jonathan Tai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.79   16.59   18.83 15.79 15.81 17.49 16.47
First round 40 15.07   16.96   17.21 15.07 15.66 18.02 18.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 28.92   33.77   52.16 33.67 28.92 31.11 36.53
Jonny Katz    USA
Jonny Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.21   17.62   15.93 15.21 19.49 18.49 18.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 30.38   35.50   40.23 34.44 37.51 30.38 34.55
Josh Cummings    USA
Josh Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 32.64   40.27   41.14 36.10 43.56 43.82 32.64
Joshua Kwon    USA
Joshua Kwon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 18.70   23.96   28.19 26.42 18.70 23.69 21.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 55.69     59.69 55.69
Megaminx Combined First round 23 3:28.39     3:28.39 4:05.36
Square-1 Combined Final 21 34.22   45.30   34.22 47.24 50.76 46.56 42.09
Joshua Quach    USA
Joshua Quach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 18.76   20.61   20.45 18.76 20.73 23.90 20.65
Julia Cornelissen    USA
Julia Cornelissen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 56.49   1:04.46   1:43.09 1:12.75 1:02.04 56.49 58.60
Junie Zenarosa    USA
Junie Zenarosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 21.62   23.33   22.93 35.84 22.37 21.62 24.69
Justin Bennett    USA
Justin Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 14.58   20.97   22.12 20.98 19.95 14.58 21.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 29.08   35.36   39.70 29.08 30.02 36.37 48.55
Megaminx Combined First round 14 2:01.59     2:15.15 2:01.59
Justin Tompkins    USA
Justin Tompkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 22.30   26.29   26.68 24.84 22.30 29.34 27.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 52.75     52.75 1:06.57
Megaminx Combined First round 29 4:14.61     4:14.61 4:26.44
Kasi Peters    USA
Kasi Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 1:13.53   1:47.18   1:13.53 1:17.86 2:45.55 1:19.91 2:43.78
Kavin Tangtartharakul    USA
Kavin Tangtartharakul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.50   8.84   9.00 8.35 9.18 9.18 7.50
Second round 3 8.38   8.96   13.26 9.53 8.38 8.89 8.46
First round 4 8.32   10.49   11.78 8.32 12.91 8.43 11.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 9.70   11.62   11.61 10.47 14.49 9.70 12.79
Second round 3 11.72   13.08   12.40 17.25 12.64 11.72 14.19
Combined First round 2 11.46   14.83   15.31 11.46 14.19 15.25 15.04
Kendrake Tsui    USA
Kendrake Tsui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.34   16.32   20.66 11.34 17.34 15.73 15.90
First round 30 12.68   13.98   13.72 14.84 13.37 17.74 12.68
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.36   11.49   10.97 10.36 10.90 12.60 14.27
Second round 7 9.73   11.20   11.39 9.73 10.68 13.40 11.53
First round 22 11.38   13.24   15.18 14.67 12.12 11.38 12.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 22.10   23.80   34.44 23.31 24.28 23.82 22.10
Combined First round 20 21.02   25.63   25.78 22.83 29.06 21.02 28.27
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:46.90   1:52.95   1:54.89 1:56.87 1:46.90 1:47.09 2:10.34
Square-1 Combined Final 11 28.58   30.34   29.87 39.87 28.58 30.65 30.49
Kiran She    USA
Kiran She
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 45.40   55.72   52.41 45.40 1:02.50 52.25 1:28.08
Kyeongmin Choi    Korea
Kyeongmin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 19.54   21.35   23.04 23.21 19.54 20.87 20.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 34.48   40.01   48.05 34.48 40.67 42.38 36.98
Megaminx Combined First round 20 3:01.93     3:12.47 3:01.93
Square-1 Combined Final 22 27.30   45.53   27.30 51.17 54.93 47.36 38.05
Kyle Miwa    USA
Kyle Miwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 20.79   25.02   21.09 25.02 28.94 DNF 20.79
Kyle Nguyen    USA
Kyle Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 19.38   25.53   19.38 25.33 26.98 24.29 35.07
Kyrstn Hall    USA
Kyrstn Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 19.03   21.64   19.03 23.41 22.81 20.14 21.96
Lucas Martin    USA
Lucas Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 32.11   36.86   38.33 36.28 37.42 36.88 32.11
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.02   14.49   14.35 15.50 15.51 13.62 12.02
First round 29 11.71   13.94   13.70 11.71 17.41 13.62 14.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 24.39   33.00   35.18 31.44 24.39 36.48 32.37
Combined First round 31 21.99   31.38   1:06.26 21.99 31.84 24.10 38.19
Megaminx Combined First round 25 3:51.27     4:38.23 3:51.27
Square-1 Combined Final 24 40.28   46.04   40.28 59.89 49.41 44.92 43.79
Mang Nilian    USA
Mang Nilian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 25.01   33.65   37.82 25.01 31.60 38.36 31.53
Megaminx Combined First round 24 3:42.38     3:42.38 4:49.51
Matthew Daniel Schreiber    USA
Matthew Daniel Schreiber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 28.95   34.57   30.74 39.13 36.48 28.95 36.50
Square-1 Combined Final 28 43.13   54.82   43.13 56.81 57.98 55.86 51.79
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.29   14.32   13.29 14.76 13.75 14.46 16.45
First round 36 13.26   16.44   13.26 16.92 17.15 15.26 18.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 22.74   23.56   25.90 24.01 22.95 22.74 23.72
Combined First round 23 24.86   27.53   30.08 24.86 29.60 26.59 26.39
Matthew Shore    USA
Matthew Shore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.04   13.10   13.20 13.04 13.07 9.04 13.34
First round 27 12.88   13.73   13.82 12.88 14.12 13.25 14.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 19.79   20.84   21.34 21.71 20.74 20.43 19.79
Combined First round 17 22.55   24.48   26.11 24.14 22.55 23.20 27.84
Megaminx Final 3 1:19.49   1:33.04   1:33.24 1:32.73 1:19.49 1:33.14 1:54.41
Combined First round 6 1:27.09   1:39.16   1:39.10 DNF 1:42.95 1:35.43 1:27.09
Square-1 Combined Final 3 15.50   16.38   15.50 16.36 17.98 16.22 16.57
Matthew Statler    USA
Matthew Statler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 1:13.35   1:40.35   1:30.53 1:28.78 1:13.35 2:01.74 2:11.01
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.72   6.24   NAR 6.95 5.72 5.88 6.91 5.93
Second round 1 5.88   6.56   7.07 6.58 6.54 5.88 6.57
First round 1 6.31   6.76   7.00 7.37 6.90 6.31 6.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.68   10.39   9.68 10.99 10.44 14.04 9.73
Second round 1 10.31   10.65   13.44 10.31 10.86 10.57 10.51
Combined First round 1 10.54   11.03   11.18 11.18 10.54 10.73 11.44
Maxim Zhulin    USA
Maxim Zhulin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.51   18.61   19.11 15.51 18.36 18.95 18.52
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.54   12.17   13.97 11.80 11.54 12.17 12.55
Second round 8 10.38   11.21   10.38 11.49 10.50 11.65 12.41
First round 13 11.29   12.67   13.19 14.54 12.37 11.29 12.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.88   19.83   21.07 DNF 18.69 19.74 16.88
Second round 5 12.99   16.73   16.76 15.40 18.02 12.99 18.18
Combined First round 7 15.03   16.97   15.52 19.94 20.40 15.03 15.46
Megaminx Combined First round 7 1:32.01   1:39.67   1:32.01 1:55.08 1:39.70 1:42.17 1:37.13
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.30   11.45   12.30 10.70 14.10 11.34 9.30
Michele Murakami    USA
Michele Murakami
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 39.00   41.97   40.42 49.99 44.72 39.00 40.77
Nathaniel Watson    USA
Nathaniel Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 21.94   26.01   25.80 23.98 21.94 28.24 30.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 1:08.97     1:22.64 1:08.97
Megaminx Combined First round 19 2:59.14     3:12.06 2:59.14
Square-1 Combined Final 30 58.08     1:04.54 58.08
Nicholas S. Reynolds    USA
Nicholas S. Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 50.26   59.50   1:06.37 50.26 55.31 56.81 DNF
Nipun Das    USA
Nipun Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 13.03   17.08   17.72 17.34 13.03 21.08 16.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 19.13   23.64   28.74 19.13 23.13 26.24 21.54
Combined First round 22 21.47   26.00   26.39 29.22 32.25 21.47 22.40
Phillip Espinoza    USA
Phillip Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.58   10.27   11.27 9.58 9.93 11.55 9.62
Second round 4 8.24   9.04   8.43 11.15 8.24 9.39 9.29
First round 9 10.83   12.01   11.04 11.13 14.10 10.83 13.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.06   14.98   14.52 14.06 15.78 20.31 14.65
Second round 7 16.96   17.75   17.04 16.96 17.39 21.07 18.82
Combined First round 6 14.19   16.91   17.23 18.22 14.19 16.06 17.44
Pilan Scruggs    USA
Pilan Scruggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.49   11.81   13.64 10.64 12.03 12.77 10.49
First round 20 11.67   13.09   11.67 13.21 12.90 13.15 14.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 17.49   21.73   25.78 23.30 21.77 17.49 20.13
Combined First round 12 14.96   20.94   22.41 22.94 17.46 28.76 14.96
Megaminx Final 4 1:14.25   1:33.62   1:38.53 1:33.95 1:37.50 1:29.40 1:14.25
Combined First round 2 1:16.87   1:24.64   1:26.68 1:30.25 1:16.87 1:27.64 1:19.60
Square-1 Combined Final 4 15.75   20.35   21.86 19.94 23.77 19.24 15.75
Rayhan Izzaldin Rizqi    Indonesia
Rayhan Izzaldin Rizqi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 22.54   25.96   22.54 26.59 26.95 24.33 27.72
Raymond Langford    USA
Raymond Langford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.29   14.17   12.29 14.42 12.53 15.56 17.92
First round 26 13.13   13.59   13.90 13.13 15.02 13.57 13.31
Reece Hanse    USA
Reece Hanse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 24.43   27.91   28.49 29.88 24.43 35.50 25.36
Riki Osawa    USA
Riki Osawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.00   12.84   12.00 12.64 12.72 13.16 14.05
First round 32 12.44   14.78   13.43 14.34 DNF 12.44 16.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 24.58   33.89   27.83 40.35 33.49 24.58 56.94
Square-1 Combined Final 10 26.11   29.68   27.90 26.11 31.34 31.30 29.84
Riley Hunter McQuay    USA
Riley Hunter McQuay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 16.70   21.41   29.81 25.40 17.97 16.70 20.85
Rob Peters    USA
Rob Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 18.48   20.57   24.23 19.61 18.48 22.33 19.78
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.38   11.83   11.96 10.38 12.01 17.34 11.52
First round 10 10.92   12.12   14.13 12.20 10.92 11.55 12.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.14   19.37   14.14 18.33 21.93 17.85 26.52
Second round 6 14.17   16.89   19.75 14.17 14.52 22.19 16.41
Combined First round 9 14.71   19.44   DNF 15.75 23.78 14.71 18.79
Megaminx Combined First round 8 1:31.31   1:40.90   1:31.31 1:37.74 2:13.71 1:50.34 1:34.62
Square-1 Combined Final 8 22.64   27.85   29.49 22.64 35.56 29.53 24.52
Ryan S. Shakiba    USA
Ryan S. Shakiba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 20.04   25.28   27.94 20.04 22.18 32.52 25.72
Ryan Woytowitz    USA
Ryan Woytowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.96   13.96   14.11 14.16 13.60 12.96 16.77
First round 15 10.63   12.70   11.43 13.39 10.63 13.47 13.28
Square-1 Combined Final 20 34.80   43.63   36.95 34.80 40.63 53.30 1:17.10
Santiago Tomas    USA
Santiago Tomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 21.03   22.63   21.03 DNF 21.11 22.98 23.81
Scott Weston    USA
Scott Weston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.71   17.16   13.71 17.43 DNF 14.15 19.90
First round 35 15.72   16.37   16.44 16.94 16.78 15.72 15.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 22.11   28.39   27.63 27.20 22.11 31.90 30.34
Combined First round 28 23.49   30.16   32.04 31.28 23.49 33.24 27.15
Square-1 Combined Final 19 38.28   42.67   DNF 43.85 38.28 44.46 39.71
Sean Limqueco    USA
Sean Limqueco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 18.84   26.63   29.06 25.90 24.94 18.84 30.13
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.55   10.26   9.55 10.17 9.80 10.85 10.80
Second round 6 9.86   11.04   10.22 17.18 10.13 9.86 12.76
First round 3 9.01   10.47   10.62 9.43 14.74 9.01 11.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.34   20.82   23.31 18.34 18.53 25.53 20.62
Second round 8 15.53   19.22   18.50 18.54 20.77 15.53 20.63
Combined First round 11 15.33   20.88   16.82 26.23 15.33 21.33 24.48
Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:39.46     3:11.45 2:39.46
Square-1 Combined Final 18 24.62   38.11   40.85 24.62 31.50 41.97 1:29.51
Shan Bamarni    USA
Shan Bamarni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.36   16.61   17.71 16.35 15.77 15.36 19.24
First round 37 14.60   16.55   14.60 16.81 16.95 15.88 DNF
Spencer Klausner    USA
Spencer Klausner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 41.60   52.38   51.52 1:01.80 1:09.26 43.82 41.60
Stanley Moriguchi    USA
Stanley Moriguchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 24.10   28.91   29.63 28.88 24.10 28.23 32.57
Stephen Silva    USA
Stephen Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 34.71   43.07   34.71 45.12 41.14 44.33 43.73
Subhankar Panda    India
Subhankar Panda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.92   16.83   17.41 17.09 15.92 15.99 18.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 26.55   29.33   32.68 27.17 41.85 28.13 26.55
Megaminx Combined First round 15 2:12.72     2:13.37 2:12.72
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 2 14.32   16.08   16.81 15.84 23.55 15.60 14.32
Terry Feng    USA
Terry Feng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 19.25   20.97   21.01 21.97 24.20 19.25 19.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 34.43   47.58   34.43 43.04 1:15.93 46.72 52.97
Megaminx Combined First round 21 3:05.37     3:05.37 3:29.56
Timothy Chang    USA
Timothy Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.52   13.76   14.38 13.17 12.52 13.72 18.13
First round 33 11.38   15.63   11.38 15.68 15.94 16.71 15.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 22.82   26.78   26.98 26.71 22.82 28.13 26.66
Combined First round 19 24.10   25.21   24.10 25.40 25.21 25.02 31.04
Megaminx Final 6 1:38.59   1:49.65   2:04.03 2:14.14 1:40.47 1:44.44 1:38.59
Combined First round 5 1:35.19   1:38.88   1:45.32 1:51.90 1:35.49 1:35.19 1:35.82
Square-1 Combined Final 13 23.31   32.07   23.31 33.00 25.70 37.51 38.42
Tristan Yoo    USA
Tristan Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.52   12.03   12.17 10.52 10.94 12.97 14.40
First round 23 12.37   13.49   15.08 13.56 13.68 13.22 12.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 19.74   20.90   20.92 21.10 20.69 22.47 19.74
Combined First round 13 20.74   21.81   21.07 22.42 27.63 20.74 21.93
Square-1 Combined Final 6 20.50   25.99   26.36 40.49 20.50 30.94 20.68
Vanessa Ramirez    USA
Vanessa Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 25.96   29.24   26.96 33.11 33.46 27.66 25.96
Vinson Nguyen    USA
Vinson Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.17   13.84   11.17 17.07 13.30 12.72 15.49
First round 31 12.39   14.19   12.39 15.32 14.32 15.98 12.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 25.52   32.74   29.76 39.97 28.49 25.52 DNF
Combined First round 25 22.98   28.43   37.07 29.37 26.06 22.98 29.85
Square-1 Combined Final 26 21.58   50.13   21.58 49.90 1:47.92 1:15.06 25.44
Will Do    USA
Will Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 20.20   23.43   26.45 23.60 23.77 22.91 20.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 37.50   45.18   41.97 47.51 37.50 46.07 1:36.10
Megaminx Combined First round 27 3:54.81     3:54.81 4:05.51
Square-1 Combined Final 29 45.04     58.72 45.04
Will Mathewson    USA
Will Mathewson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 24.76   29.09   33.70 32.83 29.09 24.76 25.35
Willie Zhang    USA
Willie Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 55.96   1:02.52   1:02.06 1:07.25 1:03.36 55.96 1:02.13
Wilson Li    USA
Wilson Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 22.84   24.93   26.43 23.30 22.84 25.06 32.93
Yuxiang Gao    USA
Yuxiang Gao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.31   18.15   19.30 14.31 19.96 17.73 17.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 42.91   51.37   58.22 42.91 50.17 45.72 1:12.19
Zachary Friedman    USA
Zachary Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 19.87   23.27   25.18 22.81 19.87 DNF 21.81
Square-1 Combined Final 16 31.62   35.68   33.30 1:16.41 39.03 31.62 34.72
Zahid Rivera    USA
Zahid Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 15.94   20.82   18.38 15.94 22.15 21.94 22.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 31.27   37.52   37.62 1:01.29 31.27 37.55 37.39
Zane Schulz    USA
Zane Schulz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 25.89   27.96   28.12 28.94 25.89 33.08 26.82